Menu

Judges » Judges Panel

Membership ID
Password

Aspiring Judges - Alphabetical By Surname

Print Select a different judges list

Abrey, Miss Sarah J

Open Show, Show Ribbon Parade

42 Treeton Place
Wakefield
03-541 8063
golddogs@hotmail.co.nz

Adams, Miss Nicole

Open Show, Show Ribbon Parade

235 Burnham Road
Burnham
021-116 9303
montanakennels@doglover.com

Aldous, Mrs Shannon R

Show Ribbon Parade, Aspiring

PO Box 10534
Te Rapa
Hamilton
07-829 9097
shannon@cartint.co.nz

Ancell, Miss Anna J F

Open Show, Group 1, Group 3, Group 6, Group 7, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade

135 Flaxton Road
RD 1
Kaiapoi
03-313 9294
annajane.ancell@gmail.com

Andrews, Mrs Kathleen

Aspiring

021-111 4071
kathleen@sgurrpointers.co.nz

Andrews, Mrs Trish

Open Show, Show Ribbon Parade

135 George Ward Road
RD 2
Timaru
trishgibbs@xtra.co.nz

Brooker, Mrs Jill

Open Show, Group 4, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade

837 Hauraki Road
RD 4
Thames
07-867 5542
bayparque@gmail.com

Calman, Mrs Amanda

Open Show, Show Ribbon Parade

70 Wings Line
RD 1
Marton
021-237-6706
suedanka@xtra.co.nz

Calman, Mrs Penny

Open Show, Show Ribbon Parade

06-342 6611
glomarpugs@gmail.com

Calvert, Ms Hilary

Junior Showman, Aspiring

P O Box 3
Sefton
North Canterbury
03-312 9299
hilary.calvert@xtra.co.nz

Chaytor, Mrs Sue

Open Show, Group 1, Group 5, Show Ribbon Parade, Specialist Breed (Border Collie)

85A Scott Street
Leamington
Cambridge
07-827 8024
dajarranz2012@gmail.com

Chrisstoffels, Mrs Sam

Show Ribbon Parade, Aspiring

242 Easterbrook Road
RD 1
Kaiapoi
03-313 3134
samchrisstoffels@gmail.com

Day, Mrs Joanne

Open Show, Group 3, Show Ribbon Parade

07-873 2944
joanne.matt@xtra.co.nz

Diamanti, Ms Lavina

Open Show, Group 3, Group 5, Group 6, Group 7, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade

7 Edinburgh Crescent
Redwoodtown
Blenheim
03-578 6998
lavina.diamanti@gmail.com

Dixon, Mr Reuben W

Show Ribbon Parade, Aspiring

reubendixon@chowchows.co.nz

Donaldson, Miss Stacy

Show Ribbon Parade, Aspiring

corky76@hotmail.com

Eatock, Mr Andrew

Open Show, Show Ribbon Parade

07-828 8797
andrew_eatock@hotmail.com

Ellis, Mr R W

Aspiring

50 Mapara Road
RD 5
Taupo
021-522 717
rob.carole@ps.gen.nz

Evans, Mrs Sandy

Open Show, Show Ribbon Parade

3435 State Highway 2
RD 1
Waipukurau
06-855 8377
sandyevans@farmside.co.nz

Flegg, Mrs L

Open Show, Group 2, Show Ribbon Parade

376 Kauri Point Road
RD 3
Katikati
07-549 2263
fleggs@fleggbrothers.co.nz

Gamlin, Mrs Arvine

Aspiring

14 Caudron Road
Wigram
Christchurch
03-942 0779
arvinegamlin@hotmail.com

Garlick, Mrs E M

Open Show, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade

7 Brookfield Place
Redwoodtown
Blenheim
garlickeileen@gmail.com

Gibson, Mr A J (Tony)

Open Show, Group 5, Show Ribbon Parade, Specialist Breed (German Shepherd Dog)

1 Birchlea Court
Prebbleton
03-344 5421
gibsondec@xtra.co.nz

Goodwill, Mr Paul

Open Show, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade

114 Reid Road
RD 1
Waiuku
09-235 3323
gremlix@xtra.co.nz

Hamblyn, Mr Michael

Open Show, Show Ribbon Parade

07-829 7937
graiglwydkennels@gmail.com

Hamilton, Miss Meg

Show Ribbon Parade, Aspiring

09-236 0696
mhamilton@aa.co.nz

Hansen, Mr William J

Open Show, Show Ribbon Parade

06-367 2226
hansenwill.jhanziafghans@gmail.com

Hanson, Mrs B C

Open Show, Group 3, Show Ribbon Parade

223 Jeffs Drain Road
RD 2
Kaiapoi
03-327 7015
glenstarkennels@xtra.co.nz

Hearn, Mrs Barbara

Open Show, Show Ribbon Parade

7 Tui Street
Saint Leonards
Dunedin
03-471 0493
ba.hearn48@gmail.com

Hicks, Mrs Wendy K

Open Show, Group 2, Group 7, Show Ribbon Parade

12 Burt Street
Sanson
06-329 3006
lochiel@outlook.co.nz

Hoeben, Mrs Charmaine

Open Show, Show Ribbon Parade

03-909 1191
hoeben101@gmail.com

Holland, Mrs Heidi

Open Show, Group 2, Show Ribbon Parade

PO Box 44
Waihi
07-863 6827
hyde@bullterrier.co.nz

Hull, Mrs Debbie J

Open Show, Group 3, Show Ribbon Parade

394B Rotokauri Road
RD 9
Hamilton
07-849 3467
rclassi@xtra.co.nz

Ireland, Mr Shaun

Aspiring

127 Mangapiko Street
Te Awamutu
021-102 0327
itsgottabegsp@gmail.com

Jacques, Mrs Victoria J

Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade, Aspiring

C/- 177 Pacific Road
North New Brighton
Christchurch
021-029 48630
mnvjacques@hotmail.co.uk

Jordan, Ms Zeta

Show Ribbon Parade, Specialist Breed (American Staffordshire Terrier), Aspiring

zaliamstaff@gmail.com

Lawrence, Mr Mark

Open Show, Group 3, Show Ribbon Parade

205 Dawsons Road
Eiffleton
Ashburton
03-302 6624
markl-cathm@xtra.co.nz

Lawrence, Miss Teresa

Open Show, Show Ribbon Parade

57 Springfield Road
Temuka
03-6881801
flandresfarm@xtra.co.nz

Leslie, Karen

Open Show, Show Ribbon Parade

AZZARO BOARDING KENNELS & CATTERY
125 Lindsay Road
Levin
06-367 2557
azzaro@xtra.co.nz

Lynch, Ms Lee-Ann

Open Show, Group 5, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade, Specialist Breed (Newfoundland)

616 Glenbrook Road
RD 4
Pukekohe
09-236 3883
seasaltairnewfs@yahoo.com.au

MacDiarmid, Mrs E A

Open Show, Show Ribbon Parade

30A Centreway Road
Orewa
09-282 6292
lizmacdiarmid@icloud.com

Maguigan, S R

Show Ribbon Parade, Aspiring

1818 Tram Road
RD 5
Rangiora
03-312 6416
wagspetfr8chc@yahoo.co.nz

Manning, Mr R W

Open Show, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade

03-347 7058
rwm@ihug.co.nz

Marsh, Mr Tony

Open Show, Show Ribbon Parade, Specialist Breed (Rottweiler)

03-312 2628
kauriland@hotmail.com

Matheson, Mrs Caroline

Open Show, Group 1, Group 6, Group 7, Show Ribbon Parade

54 Main Road North
State Highway 1
Paraparaumu
04-298-9533
Carridene@xtra.co.nz

McArthur, Miss Allison

Aspiring

131 Tutaenui Road
RD 2
Marton
moonridgekennels@gmail.com

Mills, Mrs Vicki

Show Ribbon Parade, Aspiring

22A McKinney Road
RD 1
Waiuku
09-235 3813
mills2@xtra.co.nz

Morton, Mrs Kathy M

Show Ribbon Parade, Aspiring

03-343 4692
kmorton1572@gmail.com

Murdoch, Mrs Lucy

Open Show, Group 2, Group 3, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade

55 McQuarrie Street
Kingswell
Invercargill
03-216 8467
daluce62@gmail.com

Nichols, Miss Hayley

Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade, Aspiring

59 Centre Creek Road
RD 1
Blenheim
03-572 2717
hayleynichols@hotmail.co.nz

Nicholson, Miss Sonia

Specialist Breed (Newfoundland), Aspiring

09-296 3099
sonia.nicholson@xtra.co.nz

O'Grady, Mr Paul A

Aspiring

3 Rata Street
Mangakino
07-882 8316
juleko@slingshot.co.nz

O'Keefe, Miss Gail

Open Show, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade

29 Princess Place
Kaiapoi
03-327 0454
tennille62@hotmail.com

O'Neill, Mrs Diane

Open Show, Group 3, Group 4, Group 5, Show Ribbon Parade

19 Chesterhope Road
RD 3
Napier
06-878 4890
chesterhope@xtra.co.nz

Owen, Miss Helene L

Open Show, Show Ribbon Parade

06-376 4558
ronin@roninboxers.com

Parekowhai, Mrs Lyn

Open Show, Group 3, Group 4, Group 6, Show Ribbon Parade

Manawahe Road
RD 4
Whakatane
07-322 1247
lynparekowhai@hotmail.com

Pearce, Mrs Mary

Open Show, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade

runcimanrottweilers@hotmail.com

Peck, Mrs Carla

Open Show, Group 7, Show Ribbon Parade

80 Brookfield Lane
RD 1
Wainuiomata
04-564 1611
cristabo@xtra.co.nz

Pigou, Mr G N

Show Ribbon Parade, Aspiring

594 Highcliff Road
Highcliff
Dunedin
03-454 2349
gnp0@hotmail.co.nz

Price, Mr Gerard

Open Show, Group 1, Group 3, Group 7, Show Ribbon Parade

PO Box 245
Kaiapoi
03-312 0451
zipadedoda@xtra.co.nz

Price, Ms Kirsten

Open Show, Group 2, Group 3, Show Ribbon Parade

62 Cross Line
RD 1
Greytown
06-304 7252
saltydog408@gmail.com

Reichmuth, Mrs Michelle

Open Show, Group 3, Group 6, Group 7, Show Ribbon Parade

335 Hot Springs Road
RD 2
Katikati
027-233 4664
arosagsp@eol.co.nz

Rogers, Miss Ashleigh

Open Show, Group 1, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade, Specialist Breed (Saint Bernard)

ashleighrogers@hotmail.com

Rowe, Mrs Erica L

Show Ribbon Parade, Aspiring

237 Somme Parade
Aramoho
Whanganui
ericajellyman@hotmail.com

Rutherford, Mrs Amanda

Open Show, Show Ribbon Parade

PO Box 42
Pokeno
027-637 7564
amanda@mattbridgekennels.com

Schilling, Mr Duncan

Open Show, Group 4, Show Ribbon Parade

113 Kopane Road
RD 6
Palmerston North
06-324 8071
schilling@farmside.co.nz

Schilling, Mr Ryan

Show Ribbon Parade, Aspiring

113 Kopane Rd
RD 6
Palmerston North
06-324 8071
schilling@farmside.co.nz

Sharp, Mr Peter B.C.P.

Open Show, Show Ribbon Parade

PO Box 508
Levin
liberte@xtra.co.nz

Sheddan, Debra

Open Show, Show Ribbon Parade

021-708 360
debsheddan@gmail.com

Sloan, Mrs Sonya

Open Show, Group 2, Group 3, Group 5, Group 6, Junior Showman, Specialist Breed (Dobermann)

114 Realm Drive
Paraparaumu
04-905 5979
Sonyasloan114@gmail.com

Stables, Mr P R

Open Show, Show Ribbon Parade, Specialist Breed (Alaskan Malamute)

37 Deacon Road
RD 2
Kumeu
09-412 7289
peter.stables@xtra.co.nz

Stewart, Miss Kathryn

Show Ribbon Parade, Aspiring

22 Hulme Lane
Rolleston
03-347 4022
margkath@xtra.co.nz

Stewart, Miss Rebecca

Show Ribbon Parade, Aspiring

25 Ethel Street
Wakari
Dunedin
rebecca_s_stewart@live.com

Theodore, Mrs Nardine

Show Ribbon Parade, Aspiring

115 Broomfield Road
RD 3
Woodville
06-376 4344
kiwidinok@actrix.co.nz

Tolley, Miss Carrie L

Aspiring

902 Two Chain Road
Swannanoa
Rangiora
CHRISTCHURCH
027 289 9616
harrie67@xtra.co.nz

Trainor, Miss Amy-Lee

Open Show, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade

243 Arowhenua Road
RD4
Kerrytown
Timaru
03-615 5579
nigel.robynne@gmail.com

Trainor, Mrs Robynne

Open Show, Group 1, Group 2, Group 3, Group 4, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade

243 Arowhenua Road
RD 5
Timaru
03-615 5579
nigel.robynne@gmail.com

Trevelyan, Mrs Claire

Open Show, Group 2, Group 3, Group 4, Show Ribbon Parade, Specialist Breed (Flat Coated Retriever)

03-927 3808
a-ctrevelyan@xtra.co.nz

Tribble, Mrs Trish

Show Ribbon Parade, Aspiring

PO Box 670
Waikato Mail Centre
Hamilton
07-212 3247
tribblepoms@gmail.com

Walker, Ms Jocelyn D

Show Ribbon Parade, Aspiring

3 Daly Street
Port Chalmers
03 473 7515
jossw@xtra.co.nz

Watson, Miss Erika R

Show Ribbon Parade, Aspiring

erikawatson@hotmail.co.nz

Wright, Mrs Donna

Open Show, Group 6, Group 7, Show Ribbon Parade

707 Poyntzs Road
R D 6
Rangiora
03-312 5976
Donamic@slingshot.co.nz