Menu

Judges » Judges Panel

Membership ID
Password

Championship Show Judges - Group 2 Terriers

Print Select a different judges list

Adams, Miss Nicole

Open Show, Group 2, Show Ribbon Parade

235 Burnham Road
Burnham
021-116 9303
montanakennels@doglover.com

Ancell, Miss Anna J F

Open Show, Group 1, Group 2, Group 3, Group 4, Group 6, Group 7, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade

135 Flaxton Road
RD 1
Kaiapoi
03-313 9294
annajane.ancell@gmail.com

Anderson, Mr Bruce

All Breeds

5 Ellis Wallace Road
RD 2
Napier
06-836 6946
Aubernee@xtra.co.nz

Atkinson, Mrs Jennifer S

Open Show, Group 2, Group 3, Group 4, Group 5, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade, Specialist Breed (Afghan Hound)

46 Totara Street
Manunui
Taumaranui
021-236 4340
afshari@xtra.co.nz

Brown, Mrs Davida

All Breeds

1609 Dairy Flat Highway
RD 4
Albany
09-426 5681
woodfalls@outlook.com

Brown, Mr Keith G

All Breeds

PARKAVON KENNELS
2 Dorset Street
Picton
03-573 8297
parkavon@xtra.co.nz

Brownlie, Mrs Jan M

All Breeds

027-723 5498
laytons@xtra.co.nz

Cederman, Mrs Carolyn

All Breeds

398 Pokeno Road
RD 4
Tuakau
021-422-019
carolyncederman@xtra.co.nz

Chalmers, Mrs Lesley J

All Breeds

Merthyr 739 Tram Road
RD 2
Kaiapoi
027 436 1863
merthyr@xtra.co.nz

Clark, Mrs D H

All Breeds

103 Tamaki River Road
RD 2
Dannevirke
027-362 6184
john.denise@xtra.co.nz

Clark, Mr N J

All Breeds

103 Tamaki River Road
RD 2
Dannevirke
021-442 750
john.denise@xtra.co.nz

Day, Mrs Joanne

Open Show, Group 2, Group 3, Show Ribbon Parade

027-444 0321
joanne.matt@xtra.co.nz

Diamanti, Ms Lavina

Open Show, Group 2, Group 3, Group 4, Group 5, Group 6, Group 7, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade

7 Edinburgh Crescent
Redwoodtown
Blenheim
03-578 6998
lavina.diamanti@gmail.com

Diggins, Mrs Samantha

Open Show, Group 1, Group 2, Show Ribbon Parade

67 Chapman Street
Newlands
Wellington
04-938 6692
slaintewesties@gmail.com

Douglas, Mrs Pam

All Breeds, Specialist Breed (Bearded Collie)

85 Craig Road
RD 6
Hamilton
07-824 1738
pamdouglas@xtra.co.nz

Doyle, Mr Gary E

All Breeds

782 Weedons Road
RD 8
Christchurch
03-347 8458
DOYLEG@xtra.co.nz

Finlayson, Ms Kaye

All Breeds, Specialist Breed (Cavalier King Charles Spaniel)

47 Waimakariri Road
Harewood
Christchurch
021-341 015
kenterprizes@xtra.co.nz

Flegg, Mrs Linda

Open Show, Group 2, Show Ribbon Parade

376 Kauri Point Road
RD 3
Katikati
07-549 1047
fleggs@fleggbrothers.co.nz

Graham, Mr Chris F

All Breeds

15 Lothian Street
Ilam
Christchurch
03-351 3515
graham.family@orcon.net.nz

Green, Mr John D

Open Show, Group 2, Group 3, Group 4, Show Ribbon Parade

156 Newcastle Street
Windsor
Invercargill
021-391 036
john.green@hjsmith.co.nz

Greer, Mr Raymond

All Breeds

16 Penrhys Close
R D 6
THAMES
07-211 6948
shelton117@outlook.com

Gulbransen, Geraldine

All Breeds

DEVERILL KENNELS
PO Box 4653
Manawatu Mail Centre
Palmerston North
06-329 6703
ggulbransen@xtra.co.nz

Hall, Mr R E

Open Show, Group 2, Show Ribbon Parade

PO Box 3014
Watlington
Timaru
03-686 4752
jurakennel@xtra.co.nz

Hardwick, Mrs Kathleen

All Breeds, Junior Showman, Specialist Breed (Dachshund (all Varieties))

95 Vineyard Road
RD 2
Te Kauwhata
07-826 4554
daxford@xtra.co.nz

Harris, Mr Brian N

All Breeds, Junior Showman, Specialist Breed (Samoyed & Tibetan Terrier)

94 Kainga Road
Kainga
Christchurch
03 323 8187
caerlaverock@xtra.co.nz

Harris, Mrs Louise R

All Breeds, Specialist Breed (Samoyed & Tibetan Terrier)

94 Kainga Road
Kainga
Christchurch
03-323 8187
caerlaverock@xtra.co.nz

Harrison, Miss Karen D

Open Show, Group 1, Group 2, Group 3, Group 6, Group 7, Show Ribbon Parade

76 North Street
Morrinsville
07 8894006
folichon@xtra.co.nz

Hicks, Mrs Wendy K

Open Show, Group 1, Group 2, Group 7, Show Ribbon Parade

12 Burt Street
Sanson
06-329 3006
lochiel@outlook.co.nz

Hoeben, Mrs Charmaine

Open Show, Group 2, Show Ribbon Parade

03-909 1191
hoeben101@outlook.com

Holland, Mrs Heidi

Open Show, Group 2, Show Ribbon Parade

PO Box 44
Waihi
027-266 7930
hyde@bullterrier.co.nz

Hyde, Mrs Barbara

All Breeds

Coringa
202 Blakes Road
RD 6
Christchurch
03-349 5627
coringa@xtra.co.nz

Jeannes, Ms Giselle

Open Show, Group 2, Group 3, Group 5, Group 6, Group 7

PO Box 96
Huntly
021-343 356
charizelle29@gmail.com

Lawrence, Mr Mark

Open Show, Group 1, Group 2, Group 3, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade

205 Dawsons Road
Eiffleton
Ashburton
03-302 6624
markl-cathm@xtra.co.nz

Long, Mrs Carole Y

All Breeds

22 Fuller Street
Kaiapoi
03-327 4935
chasewood246@gmail.com

Martin, Miss Kelly

All Breeds

182 Mosston Road
Westmere
Whanganui
06-345 5971
ronsa.shelties@gmail.com

Matheson, Mrs Caroline

Open Show, Group 1, Group 2, Group 4, Group 6, Group 7, Show Ribbon Parade

54 Main Road North
State Highway 1
Paraparaumu
027-801 1764
Carridene@xtra.co.nz

McErlane, Mrs Jean

All Breeds

PO Box 23559
Manukau City
Auckland
09-262 4188
jean.macerlane@xtra.co.nz

McIntyre, Ms Karen

All Breeds

Merthyr
Tram Road
R D 2
Kaiapoi
021-357 879
kazie@xtra.co.nz

Meredith, Mr Stephen

All Breeds

09-232 6936
meresm@xtra.co.nz

Middleton, Mrs E

All Breeds

8 Fibonacci Way
Leeston
027-486 4220
merrybrook@xtra.co.nz

Murdoch, Mrs Lucy

Open Show, Group 2, Group 3, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade

55 McQuarrie Street
Kingswell
Invercargill
027-936 0518
lucymareemurdoch@gmail.com

Ninness, Ms Deborah J

All Breeds

10 Ballantrae
Kawerau
027-484 9162
etsettera.nz@gmail.com

O'Carroll, Mrs Annette Kay

All Breeds, Junior Showman

17 Boss Road
Kawerau
027-250 0684
legacykennels@outlook.co.nz

O'Neill, Mrs Diane

Open Show, Group 2, Group 3, Group 4, Group 5, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade

19 Chesterhope Road
RD 3
Napier
06-878 4890
chesterhope@xtra.co.nz

Parker, Mrs E (Betty) S J

Open Show, Group 2, Group 5, Group 6, Group 7, Show Ribbon Parade

42 Lancaster Street
Highbury
Palmerston North
06-355 9126
betty.parker@outlook.co.nz

Price, Ms Kirsten

Open Show, Group 1, Group 2, Group 3, Group 4, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade

62 Cross Line
RD 1
Greytown
saltydog408@gmail.com

Riley, Mrs Diane

Open Show, Group 1, Group 2, Group 3, Group 6, Group 7, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade

2228 South Eyre Road
RD 6
Rangiora
03-310 2290
tasdale@xtra.co.nz

Rumpler, Mr R Gordon

All Breeds

57 Alexander Avenue
Onekawa
Napier
06-843 7523
rumplerr@xtra.co.nz

Simmons, Mr K L

All Breeds, Specialist Breed (Weimaraners, Collies (rough & Smooth) & Cocker Spaniels)

10 Park Road
RD 8
Hamilton
07-829 9946
carnmellis@xtra.co.nz

Sloan, Mrs Sonya

Open Show, Group 2, Group 3, Group 5, Group 6, Junior Showman, Specialist Breed (Dobermann)

114 Realm Drive
Paraparaumu
04-905 5979
Sonyasloan114@gmail.com

Smith, Ms Yvonne

All Breeds

PO Box 20049
Summerhill
Palmerston North
021-840 555
kateishapoodles@gmail.com

Stanton, Mr John F

All Breeds

PO Box 20049
Summerhill
Palmerston North
021-840 555
kateishapoodles@gmail.com

Strongman, Mrs Linda C

All Breeds, Junior Showman

Lynmar Lodge
228 Ginn Road
RD 1
Huntly
07-828 4750
lynmar@xtra.co.nz

Symmans, Mrs C B R

Open Show, Group 2, Group 4, Show Ribbon Parade

5 Whenuariri Place
RD 9
Te Puke
07-533 2611
maketufrillback@gmail.com

Trainor, Mr Nigel

All Breeds, Junior Showman

81 Hadlow Road
Hadlow
RD 4
Timaru
027-233 5436
nigel.robynne@gmail.com

Trainor, Mrs Robynne

All Breeds, Junior Showman

81 Hadllow Road
Hadlow
RD 4
Timaru
027 233 5436
nigel.robynne@gmail.com

Trevelyan, Mrs Claire

Open Show, Group 1, Group 2, Group 3, Group 4, Group 5, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade, Specialist Breed (Flat Coated Retriever)

07-873 9040
a-ctrevelyan@xtra.co.nz

Tyssen, Mrs Dianne J

All Breeds

28 Awarua Road
RD 9
Invercargill
03-213 1567
prestonville@xtra.co.nz

Walker, Mrs S S

All Breeds, Specialist Breed (Cavalier King Charles Spaniel)

415 Papakura-Clevedon Road
RD 2
Papakura
027-516 5437
redcrest@xtra.co.nz

Warman, Miss Beth

All Breeds

Corsair
3 Whites Road
R D 2
Kaiapoi
03-312 6649
corsairs@xtra.co.nz

Weaver, Mrs Rosemary

Open Show, Group 1, Group 2, Group 3, Group 4, Group 7, Junior Showman, Specialist Breed (Large Munsterlander)

728 Oroua Valley Road
Apiti
RD 7
Feilding
027-473 8458
turakinavalley@xtra.co.nz

Whitfield, Mr Geoff

All Breeds

111 Otaki Gorge Road
R D 2
Otaki
027-449 6583
geoffwhitfield@xtra.co.nz

Wilkinson, Mr Dale S

Open Show, Group 2, Group 3, Group 4, Group 5, Group 6, Show Ribbon Parade

4 Ngarimu Crescent
Taradale
Napier
027-291 4166
bassetdale@xtra.co.nz

Williams, Mrs Robyn

All Breeds, Junior Showman

801 Dansey Road
Ngongataha Valley
RD 1
Rotorua
021-0860 9366
mistydale43@gmail.com