Menu

Judges » Judges Panel

Membership ID
Password

Championship Show Judges - Group 3 Gundogs

Print Select a different judges list

Ancell, Miss Anna J F

Open Show, Group 1, Group 3, Group 6, Group 7, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade

135 Flaxton Road
RD 1
Kaiapoi
03-313 9294
annajane.ancell@gmail.com

Anderson, Mr Bruce

All Breeds

5 Ellis Wallace Road
RD 2
Napier
06-836 6946
Aubernee@xtra.co.nz

Atkinson, Mrs Jennifer S

Open Show, Group 2, Group 3, Group 4, Group 5, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade, Specialist Breed (Afghan Hound)

434 Clark and Denize Road
RD 1
Tuakau
021-236 4340
afshari@xtra.co.nz

Bedford-Pope, Mrs Julie

Open Show, Group 3, Show Ribbon Parade

8 Lyons Road
Mangatawhiri
RD 1
Pokeno
021-286 1217
croftsway.labradors@xtra.co.nz

Blake-Watts, Mrs M E

Open Show, Group 1, Group 3, Group 4, Group 5, Group 6, Group 7, Show Ribbon Parade

49A Kelly Road
RD 1
Waihi
07- 863 8383
wintersett@xtra.co.nz

Boyd, Mrs Maureen C S

All Breeds

QUO VADIS
904 Ohariu Valley Road
Ohariu
Wellington
04-478 9301
quovadisboxers@gmail.com

Brockie, Mrs Dawn

Open Show, Group 3, Show Ribbon Parade

Villa 6 Madison Village
144 Queen Street
Levin
06-367 0465
sheltadawn3@gmail.com

Brown, Mrs Davida

All Breeds

1609 Dairy Flat Highway
RD 4
Albany
09-426 5681
woodfalls@outlook.com

Brown, Mr Keith G

All Breeds

PARKAVON KENNELS
2 Dorset Street
Picton
03-573 8297
parkavon@xtra.co.nz

Brownlie, Mrs Jan M

Open Show, Group 1, Group 2, Group 3, Group 4, Group 5, Group 7, Show Ribbon Parade

027-723 5498
laytons@xtra.co.nz

Buxton, Mrs Annette

All Breeds

30 Gordon Road
Te Awanga
06-875 1235
Annette.buxton@outlook.com

Carleton, Mr Gary

Open Show, Group 1, Group 3, Group 4, Group 6, Group 7, Show Ribbon Parade

Zaminka Samoyeds
1115 State Highway 1
RD 1
Otaki
06-364 3397
zaminkadogmotels@gmail.com

Carleton, Mrs L

Open Show, Group 3, Group 5, Group 6, Show Ribbon Parade

ZAMINKA SAMOYEDS
1115 State Highway 1
RD 1
Otaki
06-364 3397
zaminkadogmotels@gmail.com

Cederman, Mrs Carolyn A

All Breeds

PO Box 250
Pokeno
09-236 8057
carolyncederman@xtra.co.nz

Chalmers, Mrs Lesley J

All Breeds

Merthyr
739 Tram Road
RD 2
Kaiapoi
03-312 0413
merthyr@xtra.co.nz

Clark, Mrs D H

All Breeds

103 Tamaki River Road
RD 2
Dannevirke
027-362 6184
john.denise@xtra.co.nz

Clark, Mr N J

All Breeds

103 Tamaki River Road
RD 2
Dannevirke
021-442 750
john.denise@xtra.co.nz

Day, Mrs Joanne

Open Show, Group 3, Show Ribbon Parade

07-873 2944
joanne.matt@xtra.co.nz

Diamanti, Ms Lavina

Open Show, Group 3, Group 5, Group 6, Group 7, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade

7 Edinburgh Crescent
Redwoodtown
Blenheim
03-578 6998
lavina.diamanti@gmail.com

Douglas, Mrs Pam

All Breeds, Specialist Breed (Bearded Collie)

85 Craig Road
RD 6
Hamilton
07-824 1738
pamdouglas@xtra.co.nz

Doyle, Mrs Elizabeth J

Open Show, Group 3, Show Ribbon Parade

782 Weedons Road
RD 8
Christchurch
03-347 8458
DOYLEG@xtra.co.nz

Doyle, Mr Gary E

All Breeds

782 Weedons Road
RD 8
Christchurch
03-347 8458
DOYLEG@xtra.co.nz

Ekstam, Mrs Eva

All Breeds, Sight Hound

398 French Pass Road
RD 4
Cambridge
07-827 3838
ronndal22@gmail.com

Fears, Mr Bernard K

All Breeds, Junior Showman

EXMOOR
165 Rangiora Woodend Road
RD 1
Kaiapoi
03-312 7686
bernard.fears@xtra.co.nz

Fifield, Mr David J

All Breeds

Cricklewood
230 Tram Road
RD 2
Kaiapoi
03-327 7505
djfifield@xtra.co.nz

Finlayson, Ms Kaye

All Breeds, Specialist Breed (Cavalier King Charles Spaniel)

7 Ridgeway Avenue
Rolleston
021-341 015
kenterprizes@xtra.co.nz

Grace, Mrs Denise

Open Show, Group 1, Group 3, Group 4, Group 5, Show Ribbon Parade, Specialist Breed (Collies (rough) & (smooth))

26 Williams Road
RD 4
Palmerston North
06-329 8884
GRACEND@xtra.co.nz

Graham, Chris F

All Breeds

15 Lothian Street
Ilam
Christchurch
03-351 3515
graham.family@orcon.net.nz

Green, Mr John D

Open Show, Group 2, Group 3, Group 4, Show Ribbon Parade

156 Newcastle Street
Windsor
Invercargill
021-391 036
john.green@hjsmith.co.nz

Greer, Mr Raymond

All Breeds

117 Parish Line Road
RD 2
Papakura
09-292 9449
shelton117@outlook.com

Gulbransen, Geraldine

All Breeds

DEVERILL KENNELS
PO Box 4653
Manawatu Mail Centre
Palmerston North
06-329 6703
ggulbransen@xtra.co.nz

Hamilton, Jenny

Open Show, Group 1, Group 2, Group 3, Group 5, Group 6, Group 7, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade

603 Tram Road
RD 2
Kaiapoi
03-312 0317
Pinerock@yahoo.com

Hanson, Mrs B C

Open Show, Group 3, Show Ribbon Parade

223 Jeffs Drain Road
RD 2
Kaiapoi
03-327 7015
glenstarkennels@xtra.co.nz

Hardwick, Mrs Kathleen

All Breeds, Specialist Breed (Dachshund (all Varieties))

95 Vineyard Road
RD 2
Te Kauwhata
07-826 4554
daxford@xtra.co.nz

Harris, Mr Brian N

All Breeds, Junior Showman

94 Kainga Road
Kainga
Christchurch
03 323 8187
caerlaverock@xtra.co.nz

Harris, Mrs L R

All Breeds

94 Kainga Road
Kainga
Christchurch
03-323 8187
caerlaverock@xtra.co.nz

Harrison, Miss Karen D

Open Show, Group 1, Group 2, Group 3, Group 6, Group 7, Show Ribbon Parade

76 North Street
Morrinsville
07 8894006
folichon@xtra.co.nz

Hewitt, Mr Martin

Open Show, Group 3, Group 4, Group 5, Show Ribbon Parade, Specialist Breed (Basset Hound)

Bradleys Road
Ohoka
R D 2
Kaiapoi
03-312 6504
martin_hewitt@xtra.co.nz

Hoeben, Mr Clinton D

Open Show, Group 2, Group 3, Group 6, Group 7, Show Ribbon Parade

798 Oxford Road
RD 1
Rangiora
03-909 1191
clinton.hoeben@gmail.com

Hubrich, Mrs Rosemary

All Breeds

236 Kiwitahi Road
RD 2
Helensville
09-420 8575
rosemaryhubrich@xtra.co.nz

Hull, Mrs Debbie J

Open Show, Group 3, Show Ribbon Parade

394B Rotokauri Road
RD 9
Hamilton
07-849 3467
rclassi@xtra.co.nz

Hyde, Mrs Barbara

All Breeds

Coringa
202 Blakes Road
RD 6
Christchurch
03-349 5627
coringa@xtra.co.nz

Jeannes, Ms Giselle

Open Show, Group 2, Group 3, Group 6, Group 7

31 Tauhei Road
RD 5
Morrinsville
07-889 6611
charizelle@farmside.co.nz

Johnston, Mrs Gwen

All Breeds

Flat 9 Summerset by the Park
7 Flat Bush School Road
Flat Bush
Auckland
09-273 4760
gilfern@xtra.co.nz

Lawrence, Mr Mark

Open Show, Group 3, Show Ribbon Parade

205 Dawsons Road
Eiffleton
Ashburton
03-302 6624
markl-cathm@xtra.co.nz

Long, Mrs Carole Y

All Breeds

22 Fuller Street
Kaiapoi
03-327 4935
chasewood246@gmail.com

MacKenzie-Goodwin, Mrs Lavinia

Open Show, Group 3, Group 4, Group 5, Show Ribbon Parade

027-740 0300
lavgg33@gmail.com

Manners, Mr L

Open Show, Group 1, Group 3, Group 4, Group 5, Group 6, Group 7, Show Ribbon Parade

444 Unit 4 Durham Street North
St Albans
Christchurch
021-701 163
lionel.manners7@gmail.com

Martin, Miss Kelly

All Breeds

182 Mosston Road
Westmere
Whanganui
06-345 5971
ronsa.shelties@gmail.com

McCambridge, Mrs Vivienne R

Open Show, Group 3, Group 5, Show Ribbon Parade

125 Butlers Road
RD 4
Timaru
03-614 8357
nzsiegerin@ihug.co.nz

McErlane, Mrs Jean

All Breeds

PO Box 23559
Hunters Corner
Auckland
09-262 4188
jean.macerlane@xtra.co.nz

McIntyre, Ms Karen

All Breeds

Merthyr
Tram Road
R D 2
Kaiapoi
03-312 0413
kazie@xtra.co.nz

McKenzie, Mrs Maree

All Breeds

16 Awaroa Stream Drive
Waiuku
09-235 9947
mcbasset@xtra.co.nz

McVicker, Mrs Lenore

Open Show, Group 3, Group 4, Show Ribbon Parade

44 Storer Street
Clarkville
Kaiapoi
03-260 0128
lenoremcvicker@xtra.co.nz

Meredith, Mr Stephen

All Breeds

PO Box 379
Drury
09-294 6124
meresm@xtra.co.nz

Middleton, Mrs E

All Breeds

129 High Street
Leeston
03-324 3606
merrybrook@xtra.co.nz

Murdoch, Mrs Lucy

Open Show, Group 2, Group 3, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade

55 McQuarrie Street
Kingswell
Invercargill
03-216 8467
daluce62@gmail.com

Ness, Mr Robert A

Open Show, Group 1, Group 3, Group 5, Group 6, Group 7, Show Ribbon Parade

5 Arundel Gate
Avonhead
Christchurch
03-357 4886
robcol-888@hotmail.com

Ninness, Ms Deborah J

All Breeds

10 Ballantrae
Kawerau
07-323 6948
etsettera.nz@gmail.com

O'Carroll, Mrs Annette Kay

Open Show, Group 1, Group 2, Group 3, Group 4, Group 6, Group 7, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade

17 Boss Road
Kawerau
07-323 8838
legacykennels@outlook.co.nz

O'Neill, Mrs Diane

Open Show, Group 3, Group 4, Group 5, Show Ribbon Parade

19 Chesterhope Road
RD 3
Napier
06-878 4890
chesterhope@xtra.co.nz

Parekowhai, Mrs Lyn

Open Show, Group 3, Group 4, Group 6, Show Ribbon Parade

Manawahe Road
RD 4
Whakatane
07-322 1247
lynparekowhai@hotmail.com

Peel, Mr S

Open Show, Group 3, Group 4, Group 5, Group 6, Show Ribbon Parade

07 377 1276
stevepeel01@gmail.com

Prebble, Mrs Shona E

All Breeds

92 Rundles Road
RD 6
Ashburton
03-308 8290
melandar@xtra.co.nz

Price, Mr Gerard

Open Show, Group 1, Group 3, Group 7, Show Ribbon Parade

PO Box 245
Kaiapoi
03-312 0451
zipadedoda@xtra.co.nz

Price, Ms Kirsten

Open Show, Group 2, Group 3, Show Ribbon Parade

62 Cross Line
RD 1
Greytown
06-304 7252
saltydog408@gmail.com

Reichmuth, Mrs Michelle

Open Show, Group 3, Group 6, Group 7, Show Ribbon Parade

335 Hot Springs Road
RD 2
Katikati
027-233 4664
arosagsp@eol.co.nz

Riley, Mrs Diane

Open Show, Group 2, Group 3, Group 6, Group 7, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade

2228 South Eyre Road
RD 6
Rangiora
03-310 2290
tasdale@xtra.co.nz

Robinson BEM, Mr Paul

Open Show, Group 3, Group 4, Show Ribbon Parade

PO Box 250
Pokeno
South Auckland
09-236 8057
probby@xtra.co.nz

Rumpler, Mr R Gordon

All Breeds

57 Alexander Avenue
Onekawa
Napier
06-843 7523
rumplerr@xtra.co.nz

Saltiel, Mr Graham

Open Show, Group 3, Group 5, Show Ribbon Parade, Specialist Breed (German Shepherd Dog)

PO Box 465
Matamata
07-888 1809
janandgraham@clear.net.nz

Schmidt, Sylvia

Open Show, Group 3, Group 4, Show Ribbon Parade

157 Cones Road
RD 7
Rangiora
03-313 6996
sylvia@gloucestersoftware.co.nz

Scott, Mr Craig

Open Show, Group 3, Group 4, Group 6, Group 7, Show Ribbon Parade

104 Smyth Street
Te Awamutu
scott69@xtra.co.nz

Shields, Mrs G R

Open Show, Group 3, Show Ribbon Parade

254 Scroggs Hill Road
RD 1
Dunedin
03-481 1960
Rifleman@xtra.co.nz

Simmons, Mrs C E

Open Show, Group 3, Group 5, Show Ribbon Parade

1733 Kakaramea Road
RD 10
Hamilton
07-847 0616
avonia@xtra.co.nz

Simmons, Mr K L

All Breeds

10 Park Road
RD 8
Hamilton
07-829 9946
carnmellis@xtra.co.nz

Sloan, Mrs Sonya

Open Show, Group 2, Group 3, Group 5, Group 6, Junior Showman, Specialist Breed (Dobermann)

114 Realm Drive
Paraparaumu
04-905 5979
Sonyasloan114@gmail.com

Smith, Mrs Glenys M

Open Show, Group 3, Group 5, Show Ribbon Parade

219 Roslyn Road
RD 6
Invercargill
03-230 4715
glenys.smith@xtra.co.nz

Smith, Ms Yvonne

All Breeds

867 Poplar Road
Opiki
RD 4
Palmerston North
06-329 1767
kateishapoodles@gmail.com

Stanton, Mr John F

All Breeds

867 Poplar Road
RD 4
Palmerston North
06-329 1767
kateishapoodles@gmail.com

Strongman, Mrs Linda C

All Breeds, Junior Showman

Lynmar Lodge
228 Ginn Road
RD 1
Huntly
07-828 4750
lynmar@xtra.co.nz

Swift, Mr D

Open Show, Group 3, Group 4, Show Ribbon Parade

289 Loburn Terrace Road
RD 2
Rangiora
03-312 8577
saswift93@gmail.com

Swift, Mrs S

Open Show, Group 3, Show Ribbon Parade

289 Loburn Terrace Road
RD 2
Rangiora
03-312 8577
saswift93@gmail.com

Tipler, Mrs Carole F

Open Show, Group 3, Group 4, Group 5, Show Ribbon Parade, Sight Hound

92 Hickman Road
RD 45
Urenui
06-752 3885
caroletipler.alyaman@xtra.co.nz

Townsend, Mr W D

Open Show, Group 3, Group 5, Group 6, Group 7, Show Ribbon Parade

21 Midhurst Street
Bishopdale
Christchurch
03-359 7478
billandjotownsend@gmail.com

Trainor, Mr Nigel

All Breeds, Junior Showman

243 Arowhenua Road
RD 5
Timaru
03-615 5579
nigel.robynne@gmail.com

Trainor, Mrs Robynne

Open Show, Group 1, Group 2, Group 3, Group 4, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade

243 Arowhenua Road
RD 5
Timaru
03-615 5579
nigel.robynne@gmail.com

Trevelyan, Mrs Claire

Open Show, Group 2, Group 3, Group 4, Show Ribbon Parade, Specialist Breed (Flat Coated Retriever)

03-927 3808
a-ctrevelyan@xtra.co.nz

Tyssen, Mrs Dianne J

All Breeds

28 Awarua Road
RD 9
Invercargill
03-213 1567
prestonville@xtra.co.nz

Walker, Mr Colin

Open Show, Group 3, Group 4, Group 5, Group 6, Group 7, Show Ribbon Parade

1 Bridge Road
Birchville
Upper Hutt
04-526 8822
fstop@xtra.co.nz

Walker, Mrs S S

All Breeds

415 Papakura-Clevedon Road
RD 2
Papakura
09-292 9426
redcrest@xtra.co.nz

Warman, Miss Beth

All Breeds

Corsair
3 Whites Road
R D 2
Kaiapoi
03-312 6649
corsairs@xtra.co.nz

Weaver, Mrs Rosemary

Open Show, Group 1, Group 2, Group 3, Group 4, Junior Showman, Specialist Breed (Large Munsterlander)

9 Armagh Terrace
Marton
027-473 8458
turakinavalley@xtra.co.nz

Whitfield, Mr Geoff

All Breeds

PO Box 120
Paraparaumu
06-364 6637
geoffwhitfield@xtra.co.nz

Wilkinson, Mr Dale S

Open Show, Group 2, Group 3, Group 4, Group 5, Group 6, Show Ribbon Parade

222 Park Road
Belmont
Lower Hutt
04-565 1750
bassetdale@xtra.co.nz

Williams, Mrs Robyn

All Breeds, Junior Showman

60A Morey Street
Owhata
Rotorua
021-0860 9366
mistydale43@gmail.com

Wilson, Mrs D

All Breeds

85 Maxwells Line
Awapuni
Palmerston North
06-354 1501