Menu

Judges » Judges Panel

Membership ID
Password

Junior Showmanship Judges - Alphabetical By Surname

Print Select a different judges list

Ancell, Miss Anna J F

Open Show, Group 1, Group 2, Group 3, Group 4, Group 6, Group 7, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade

135 Flaxton Road
RD 1
Kaiapoi
03-313 9294
annajane.ancell@gmail.com

Bielby, Miss Debbie

Junior Showman

09-828 1848
Debsnzmail@gmail.com

Bray, Miss Amy

Junior Showman

69 Mercer Street
R D 2
Drury
South Auckland
amybray123@icloud.com

Bray, Mrs Lynley

Junior Showman

69 Mercer Street
RD 2
Drury
027-340 3764
lynleybray@xtra.co.nz

Brooker, Mrs Jill

Open Show, Group 3, Group 4, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade

837 Hauraki Road
RD 4
Thames
07-867 5542
bayparque@gmail.com

Diamanti, Ms Lavina

All Breeds, Junior Showman

7 Edinburgh Crescent
Redwoodtown
Blenheim
027-661 4500
lavina.diamanti@gmail.com

Donaldson-Rogers, Ms Ashleigh

Open Show, Group 1, Group 7, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade, Specialist Breed (Saint Bernard)

52A Rua Road
Glen Eden
Auckland
ashleighrogers@hotmail.com

Dupe, Mrs Helen

Junior Showman

3 Broom Street
Kaiapoi
newfumber@gmail.com

Fears, Mr Bernard K

All Breeds, Junior Showman

EXMOOR
165 Rangiora Woodend Road
RD 1
Kaiapoi
03-312 7686
bernard.fears@xtra.co.nz

Garlick, Mrs E M

Open Show, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade

7 Brookfield Place
Redwoodtown
Blenheim
garlickeileen@gmail.com

Garvey-Webb, Mrs Cathy

Open Show, Group 1, Group 4, Group 7, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade

9 Sika Avenue
RD 5
Feilding
027-443 3996
cathywebb@xtra.co.nz

Goodwill, Mr Paul

Open Show, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade

114 Reid Road
RD 1
Waiuku
09-235 3323
gremlix@xtra.co.nz

Greer, Mrs L D

Open Show, Group 4, Group 5, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade, Specialist Breed (Shetland Sheepdogs)

16 Penryhs Close
RD 6
Thames
027-495 8039
shelton117@outlook.com

Hanson, Miss Desiree

Open Show, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade

223 Jeffs Drain Road
R D 2
Kaiapoi
03-327 7015
glenstarlagotto@icloud.com

Hardwick, Mrs Kathleen

All Breeds, Junior Showman, Specialist Breed (Dachshund (all Varieties))

95 Vineyard Road
RD 2
Te Kauwhata
027-433 1148
daxford@xtra.co.nz

Harris, Mr Brian N

All Breeds, Junior Showman, Specialist Breed (Samoyed & Tibetan Terrier)

94 Kainga Road
Kainga
Christchurch
03 323 8187
caerlaverock@xtra.co.nz

Harrison, Mrs Nicole

Open Show, Group 3, Group 4, Group 5, Group 6, Group 7, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade

37 Harvest Avenue
Orewa
021-356 929
devinenicole64@gmail.com

Henderson, Miss A M

Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade

07-332 5738
arconwhippets@hotmail.com

Hogg, Miss Zoe

Open Show, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade

zoenicole12212@gmail.com

Jackson, Mrs Kat

Open Show, Group 3, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade

021-237 8784
jackson.kat@outlook.com

Judson, Miss Alysha D

Junior Showman

137 Lower Pitone Road
RD 4
New Plymouth
027-357 3612
alyshadenisejudson@gmail.com

Lawrence, Mr Mark

Open Show, Group 1, Group 2, Group 3, Group 5, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade

205 Dawsons Road
Eiffleton
Ashburton
03-302 6624
markl-cathm@xtra.co.nz

Lynch, Ms Lee-Ann

Open Show, Group 5, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade, Specialist Breed (Newfoundland)

616 Glenbrook Road
RD 4
Pukekohe
seasaltairnewfs@yahoo.com.au

Magnus, Miss Karla

Open Show, Group 4, Group 5, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade, Specialist Breed (Samoyed)

743 Papakura-Clevedon Road
RD 2
Papakura
021-0227 6068
karla.m@xtra.co.nz

Manning, Mr R W

Open Show, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade

021-471 742
robert.manning065@gmail.com

Matheson, Mrs Caroline

Open Show, Group 1, Group 2, Group 4, Group 6, Group 7, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade, Specialist Breed (Dobermann)

54 Main Road North
State Highway 1
Paraparaumu
027-801 1764
Carridene@xtra.co.nz

Murdoch, Mrs Lucy

Open Show, Group 2, Group 3, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade

55 McQuarrie Street
Kingswell
Invercargill
027-936 0518
lucymareemurdoch@gmail.com

Nicholson, Miss Sonia

Open Show, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade, Specialist Breed (Newfoundland)

7 Red Hill Road
Red Hill
Papakura
glacierbaynewfs@icloud.com

O'Carroll, Mrs Annette Kay

All Breeds, Junior Showman

17 Boss Road
Kawerau
027-250 0684
legacykennels@outlook.co.nz

O'Neill, Mrs Diane

Open Show, Group 2, Group 3, Group 4, Group 5, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade

19 Chesterhope Road
RD 3
Napier
06-878 4890
chesterhope@xtra.co.nz

O'Neill, Miss Jordyn

Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade

99 Main Road
Clive
Hastings
027 3337348
springnspan@hotmail.com

Pearce, Mrs Mary

Open Show, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade

runcimanrottweilers@hotmail.com

Price, Ms Kirsten

Open Show, Group 1, Group 2, Group 3, Group 4, Group 5, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade

62 Cross Line
RD 1
Greytown
027-294 1284
saltydog408@gmail.com

Riley, Mrs Diane

Open Show, Group 1, Group 2, Group 3, Group 6, Group 7, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade

536 Bethels Road
RD 7
Christchurch
tasdale@xtra.co.nz

Rolfe, Mrs Shirley

Open Show, Group 1, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade

22 Ranch Place
Pukekohe
09-238 2040
shirley@supashots.com

Sloan, Mrs Sonya

Open Show, Group 2, Group 3, Group 5, Group 6, Junior Showman, Specialist Breed (Dobermann)

114 Realm Drive
Paraparaumu
04-905 5979
Sonyasloan114@gmail.com

Stewart, Miss Rebecca

Open Show, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade

rebecca_s_stewart@live.com

Stretton, Mr Allan N

Open Show, Group 6, Group 7, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade

303 Arthur Road
RD 5
Hamilton
027-719 5657
sueallan5029@gmail.com

Strongman, Mrs Linda C

All Breeds, Junior Showman

Lynmar Lodge
228 Ginn Road
RD 1
Huntly
07-828 4750
lynmar@xtra.co.nz

Taylor, Mrs Belinda

Junior Showman

PO Box 2258
South Dunedin
021-731 742
chrisbelindataylor@gmail.com

Tolley, Miss Carrie L

Open Show, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade

902 Two Chain Road
Swannanoa
Rangiora
CHRISTCHURCH
027-471 1581
hello@foxterriers.co.nz

Trainor, Miss Amy-Lee

Open Show, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade

81 Hadlow Toad
Hadlow
RD 4
Timaru
03-615 5579
nigel.robynne@gmail.com

Trainor, Mr Nigel

All Breeds, Junior Showman

81 Hadlow Road
Hadlow
RD 4
Timaru
027-233 5436
nigel.robynne@gmail.com

Trainor, Mrs Robynne

All Breeds, Junior Showman

81 Hadllow Road
Hadlow
RD 4
Timaru
027 233 5436
nigel.robynne@gmail.com

Trevelyan, Miss Alice

Junior Showman

511 Otorohonga Road
RD 3
Te Awamutu
021-523 385
alice.trevelyan@hotmail.com

Trevelyan, Mrs Claire

Open Show, Group 1, Group 2, Group 3, Group 4, Group 5, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade, Specialist Breed (Flat Coated Retriever)

07-873 9040
a-ctrevelyan@xtra.co.nz

Watson, Miss Erika R

Open Show, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade

erikawatson@hotmail.co.nz

Weaver, Mrs Rosemary

Open Show, Group 1, Group 2, Group 3, Group 4, Group 6, Group 7, Junior Showman, Specialist Breed (Large Munsterlander)

728 Oroua Valley Road
Apiti RD 7
Feilding
027-473 8458
turakinavalley@xtra.co.nz

Williams, Mrs Robyn

All Breeds, Junior Showman

801 Dansey Road
Ngongataha Valley
RD 1
Rotorua
021-0860 9366
mistydale43@gmail.com

Wilson, Mrs Margaret H

Junior Showman

479 Tuhimata Road
RD 2
Drury
jetsunlabs@gmail.com

Withers, Mr Gary M

Open Show, Group 3, Group 7, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade

132 Waikoukou Valley Rd
RD2 Waimauku
Auckland
lapsewood@gmail.com





Click here to read about the Bluebridge Exclusive Dogs NZ member discount.