KAPI-MANA KENNEL SOCIETY - 21 January 2018

Toys

AFFENPINSCHER

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

1 [2] NZ CH SWAYD DONT FEED AFTER MIDNIGHT (IMP-AUST) 3100351788 22/11/2016 AUST CH. MINSMERE MALTESE FALCON (IMP USA) TR99573902/AUST CH. SWAYD LIL MISS HOITY TOITY 3100313227 Bred by K Mckinnon (aust) and owned by G Landon (011898) & K Mckinnon (104474)
First 1

11 Open (all dogs)

2 [1,2] CH NOTORIOUS WATCHOUT IZA COMIN 00961-2011 06/01/2011 CH SIMIAS SPARKING ON ALL FOUR/CH NOTORIOUS ANIWA Bred by J Stemp and owned by F Walker (059494)
First22

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

3 [1] CELAVIE HOP TO IT (IMP-AUST) 2100478441 01/06/2017 AM CH. AUST CH. TAMARIN TARNISH (IMP USA) TR95313203/BRESHAAD BEYOND BLUE 5100086229 Bred by T Mcneill (aust) and owned by G Landon (011898)
First3 

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

4 [1,2] APHPYN RHIANNAH-RAMBLER 03410-2015 16/04/2015 NZ CH STRONGFORT ACE HAMISH (IMP-AUST)/CH APHPYN PAGAN-PANTHER Bred by P Rhodes and owned by P Rhodes (011804) & F Walker (059494)
First  

AFFENPINSCHER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed22
Reserve Best of Breed3 
Best Dog22
Reserve Dog 1
Challenge Dog22
Reserve Challenge Dog 1
Best Bitch3 
Reserve Bitch  
Challenge Bitch3 
Reserve Challenge Bitch  
Best Puppy3 
Best Junior 1
Best Intermediate  
Best Open22

BICHON FRISE

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

5 [1,2] JOYAU DANCING IN SUN-SHYNE 00019-2018 18/09/2017 NZ CH & SERB JCH LUXURY LOVE AVERO (IMP-RUSSIA)/SUGLAIS RUBILICIOUS Bred by A Batiste and owned by A Batiste (102086)
First  

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

6 [1,2] JOYAU BECAUSE OF LUXURY 05507-2017 09/04/2017 NZ CH & SERB JCH LUXURY LOVE AVERO (IMP-RUSSIA)/LADY LILLIAN OF SUGLAIS Bred by A Batiste and owned by E Gundesen (104589)
First66

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

7 [1,2] NZ CH & SERB JCH LUXURY LOVE AVERO (IMP-RUSSIA) RKF 4494190 15/01/2016 J RUS CH.RUS CH.RKF.BLR.SRB.THA.MONT.BALK. LUXURY LOVE INSTAGRAM RKF 3844736/J RUS CH. RUS.BLR.LAT.CH IMPERIAL GOLD TERE LILIES BLOSSOM RKF 2818974 Bred by Smirnova I Yu (russia) and owned by A Batiste (102086)
First77

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

8 [1,2] SPR CH SHANDAU ITS ALL ABOUT IMAGE 01443-2013 12/07/2012 SHANDAU BACK FOR MORE/SHANDAU TWICE AS NICE Bred by E Rennie and owned by D Brown (001390)
First  

11 Open (all dogs)

6 [1,2] JOYAU BECAUSE OF LUXURY 05507-2017 09/04/2017 NZ CH & SERB JCH LUXURY LOVE AVERO (IMP-RUSSIA)/LADY LILLIAN OF SUGLAIS Bred by A Batiste and owned by E Gundesen (104589)
First  

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

9 [1,2] JOYAU EVENING SUN-SHYNE 00020-2018 27/09/2017 NZ CH & SERB JCH LUXURY LOVE AVERO (IMP-RUSSIA)/JOYAU JUST LIKE A SNOWFLAKE Bred by A Batiste and owned by A Batiste (102086)
First  

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

10 [1,2] KAMIANS RED CARPET GIRL (IMP-SERBIA) JR 73904 BKO 24/08/2016 KAMIANS WALKING ON SUNSHINE JR 73127 BKO/INT CH & SERB GR CH KAMIANS SCANDALICIOUS T JR 70457 BKO Bred by Ana Vladimirov & Tatjana Simic (serbia) and owned by A Batiste (102086)
First1010

BICHON FRISE
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed77
Reserve Best of Breed106
Best Dog77
Reserve Dog66
Challenge Dog77
Reserve Challenge Dog66
Best Bitch1010
Reserve Bitch  
Challenge Bitch1010
Best Baby Puppy  
Best Puppy  
Best Junior  
Best Intermediate  
Best NZ Bred  
Best Open  

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

11 [1,2] OLD ROWLEY CYPRIAN 06540-2017 20/09/2017 NZ & AUST CH HOMERBRENT CARDINAL (IMP-UK)/GLENGARIFF ELIZABETH R Bred by B Murdoch & W Murdoch and owned by B Murdoch (013168) & W Murdoch (003436)
12 [1,2] THISTLEBROOK SCRUMDIDDLY 06334-2017 21/09/2017 CH GLENGARIFF LIMELITE/CH REDCREST SOPHIE'S CHOICE Bred by S Bisset and owned by N Bisset-Berkahn (075280)
First1112
Second1112

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

13 [1,2] MINATURA SUMMER DAYS (IMP) 5100100766 19/05/2017 AUST CH CARIBELLE OFF WITH THE FAIRIES/MINATURA MY SUMMER LOVE Bred by R Connelly (aust) and owned by L Strickett (099346)
First1313

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

14 [1] BUCKLEY NICHOLAS 05838-2016 27/06/2016 CH BEAUSOLEIL FIRENZE/CH REDCREST ROYAL GEM Bred by C Buckley and owned by P Graham (104586)
15 [1,2] CH VIEWLANDS GENTLEMAN JIM 00318-2017 05/09/2016 CH GLENGARIFF EXCURSION/CH VIEWLANDS FELIZ NAVIDAD Bred by L Strickett and owned by L Strickett (099346)
First1515
Second  

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

16 [1,2] MATMOR UPTOWN FUNK (IMP-AUST) 3100335820 14/12/2015 AUST CH. COBBETS COCKNEY REBEL (IMP UK) AL00479202/MATMOR UPTOWN GIRL 3100292453 Bred by M L Morse & W A Henderson (aust) and owned by K Leslie (075461) & W Henderson (104402) & E Leslie (093839) & M Morse (104401)
First  

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

14 [1] BUCKLEY NICHOLAS 05838-2016 27/06/2016 CH BEAUSOLEIL FIRENZE/CH REDCREST ROYAL GEM Bred by C Buckley and owned by P Graham (104586)
First  

11 Open (all dogs)

17 [1,2] CH GLENGARIFF HERE COMES THE SUN 04176-2014 31/01/2014 NZ CH CARIBELLE TOTAL ECLIPSE (IMP-AUST)/GLENGARIFF ELIZABETH R Bred by A Dobie and owned by A Dobie (002128)
First1717

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

18 [1,2] OLD ROWLEY CYRENE 06542-2017 20/09/2017 NZ & AUST CH HOMERBRENT CARDINAL (IMP-UK)/GLENGARIFF ELIZABETH R Bred by B Murdoch & W Murdoch and owned by B Murdoch (013168) & W Murdoch (003436)
First1818

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

19 [1,2] GLENGARIFF VICTORIA 03266-2017 08/03/2017 CH GLENGARIFF LIMELITE/GLENGARIFF ELIZABETH R Bred by A Dobie and owned by K Parker (073340) & A Dobie (002128)
20 [1,2] GLENGARIFF CHARLOTTE 03265-2017 08/03/2017 CH GLENGARIFF LIMELITE/GLENGARIFF ELIZABETH R Bred by A Dobie and owned by W Murdoch (003436) & A Dobie (002128) & B Murdoch (013168)
21 [1,2] THISTLEBROOK TITANIA 04123-2017 24/06/2017 NZ CH CARIBELLE TOTAL ECLIPSE (IMP-AUST)/CH THISTLEBROOK BIBBIDI BOO Bred by N Bisset-Berkahn and owned by N Bisset-Berkahn (075280)
First2020
Second2121
Third1919

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

22 [1,2] BUCKLEY CIAO BELLA 05840-2016 27/06/2016 CH BEAUSOLEIL FIRENZE/CH REDCREST ROYAL GEM Bred by C Buckley and owned by L McIndoe (086878)
First2222

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

23 [1,2] CH THISTLEBROOK BIBBIDI BOO 03539-2015 07/05/2015 CH GLENGARIFF EXCURSION/CH REDCREST SOPHIE'S CHOICE Bred by S Bisset and owned by N Bisset-Berkahn (075280)
First2323

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

24 [1,2] CH SPECTROUM SKY HIGH 02642-2014 05/11/2013 CH SHEKINDA GALAHAD/ETTU CARCHELLO JUBALANI Bred by K Sumpter & N Brennan and owned by L McIndoe (086878) & K Sumpter (019988)
First2424

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed1517
Reserve Best of Breed1722
Best Dog1517
Reserve Dog1715
Challenge Dog1517
Reserve Challenge Dog1715
Best Bitch2422
Reserve Bitch2224
Challenge Bitch2422
Reserve Challenge Bitch2224
Best Baby Puppy1111
Best Puppy1320
Best Junior1522
Best Intermediate2323
Best NZ Bred2424
Best Open1717

CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT)

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

25 [1,2] ARMIT PERFECT GAME 00015-2018 26/09/2017 CH EL-TORO KINGPIN/CH LAVIDALOCA TIMILA Bred by M Armit and owned by M Armit (102903)
First2525

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

26 [1,2] ARMIT HEZ TOTAL CLASS 03363-2017 13/03/2017 CH EL-TORO CHIPS OF GOLD/CH LAVIDALOCA TIMILA Bred by M Armit and owned by M Armit (102903)
First2626

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

27 [1,2] CH ARMIT MILEY'S BLACK CHIP 02619-2016 18/02/2016 CH EL-TORO CHIPS OF GOLD/CH LAVIDALOCA TIMILA Bred by M Armit and owned by M Armit (102903)
28 [1,2] CH EL-TORO KINGPIN 04491-2016 22/04/2016 CH MACADAMIA OF MARASCHINO/CH EL-TORO ROYAL CHINA Bred by B Ward and owned by B Ward (003829)
First2827
Second2728

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

29 [1,2] ARMIT STRANDS OF GOLD 00014-2018 26/09/2017 CH EL-TORO KINGPIN/CH LAVIDALOCA TIMILA Bred by M Armit and owned by M Armit (102903)
30 [1,2] ARMIT IN THE POCKET 00016-2018 26/09/2017 CH EL-TORO KINGPIN/CH LAVIDALOCA TIMILA Bred by M Armit and owned by M Armit (102903)
First3030
Second2929

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

31 [1,2] EL-TORO TARANAKI GEM 06069-2017 15/04/2017 CH EL-TORO KINGPIN/CH EL-TORO J W JEWEL Bred by B Ward and owned by B Ward (003829)
32 [1,2] ANGELS LEXI OF MARASCHINO 05053-2017 05/06/2017 CH EL-TORO CHIPS SILVER N GOLD/CH MARASCHINO ANGEL OF MINE Bred by P O'Dea and owned by P O'Dea (054458)
33 [1,2] ANGELS-IZZY OF MARASCHINO 05055-2017 05/06/2017 CH EL-TORO CHIPS SILVER N GOLD/CH MARASCHINO ANGEL OF MINE Bred by P O'Dea and owned by P O'Dea (054458)
First3333
Second3132
Third3231

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

34 [1,2] PAYCO'S JAZZY LADY 03715-2016 12/03/2016 CH EL-TORO CHALKY/CH PAYCO'S BOLD MISS AMBER Bred by D Paynter and owned by D Paynter (025775)
First3434

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

35 [1] CH EL-TORO SPARKLING PENNY 05754-2016 20/08/2016 CH EL-TORO CHIPS GOLDEN SAND/CH EL-TORO SPARKLING SUNSET Bred by B Ward and owned by B Ward (003829)
First35 

CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed2827
Reserve Best of Breed3528
Best Dog2827
Reserve Dog2728
Challenge Dog2827
Reserve Challenge Dog2728
Best Bitch3534
Reserve Bitch3033
Challenge Bitch3534
Reserve Challenge Bitch3033
Best Baby Puppy2530
Best Puppy2633
Best Junior2827
Best NZ Bred35 

CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT)

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

36 [1,2] CH SALINACRUZ JACK FLASH 04509-2016 20/05/2016 KUCHUKOPEK MR JAZZ MAN (IMP-AUST)/SALINACRUZ LUCKY STRIKE Bred by Y Tester and owned by Y Tester (071281)
37 [1,2] CH EL-TORO TARANAKI MAGIC 06062-2016 17/06/2016 CH EL-TORO SATCHEE SUPREMO/EL-TORO HOKEY POKEY Bred by B Ward and owned by B Ward (003829)
38 [1,2] PAYCO'S JUST-FROSTY 00198-2017 16/10/2016 PAYCO'S JUST BEAUDY/CH PAYCO'S JUST-ZEVA Bred by D Paynter and owned by R Hay (038231)
39 [1,2] PAYCO'S JUST SKY 00197-2017 16/10/2016 PAYCO'S JUST BEAUDY/CH PAYCO'S JUST-ZEVA Bred by D Paynter and owned by D Paynter (025775)
First3736
Second3637
Third3939

11 Open (all dogs)

40 [1,2] MARASCHINO MY BOY GAZZA 03974-2017 06/03/2017 EL-TORO TARANAKI FROST/CH MARASCHINO LADY YASMINE Bred by P O'Dea and owned by P O'Dea (054458)
First4040

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

41 [1,2] EL-TORO BELLE OF THE BALL 04736-2017 08/05/2017 MORGAN OF SHUNG WEI (IMP-TAIWAN)/EL-TORO HOKEY POKEY Bred by B Ward and owned by B Ward (003829)
42 [1,2] PAYCO'S BUBBLES AND SQEAK 04992-2017 28/05/2017 PAYCO'S JUST PEDRO-PAN/PAYCO'S POTTERS TULLY Bred by D Paynter and owned by D Paynter (025775)
43 [1,2] PAYCO'S LADY FOXY 04643-2017 31/05/2017 CH PAYCO'S JUST CORY/CH PAYCO'S POPCORN KID Bred by D Paynter and owned by Y Tester (071281)
First4343
Second4242
Third4141

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

44 [1,2] JOLENE OF IBROX 03412-2016 13/03/2016 CH PAYCO'S JUST WALLY/CH PAYCO'S LADY HOPE Bred by R Hay and owned by R Hay (038231)
First  

CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed3736
Reserve Best of Breed3637
Best Dog3736
Reserve Dog3637
Challenge Dog3736
Reserve Challenge Dog3637
Best Bitch4343
Reserve Bitch4242
Challenge Bitch4343
Reserve Challenge Bitch4242
Best Puppy4343
Best Junior3736
Best Open40 

CHINESE CRESTED DOG

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

45 [1,2] CHINOS FOREIGN AFFAIR (IMP) 2100472097 15/03/2017 AUST & NZ CH SUN-HEE'S LIVE AND LOVE (IMP-SWE) S62515/2009/AUST CH CHINOS I KNOW I CAN ROAR 2100408333 Bred by L Bardsley & M Ward (aust) and owned by J Burke (091972)
First4545

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

46 [1,2] JULEKO MY OHMY MISTY 06394-2017 10/06/2017 AUST CH SHERABILL WHAT WOMEN WANT (IMP-AUST)/ENTOURAGE WYNONA WAGTAIL (IMP-AUST) Bred by P O'Grady and owned by T Tribble (096876)
First4646

CHINESE CRESTED DOG
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed4645
Reserve Best of Breed4546
Best Dog4545
Challenge Dog4545
Best Bitch4646
Challenge Bitch4646
Best Puppy4645

HAVANESE

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

47 [1,2] CH CUBANA 'S COOKIE MONSTER 00337-2017 08/11/2016 NZ CH QUALITY CHOICE CALVIN VOM SALZETAL (IMP-GER)/CH CUBANA 'S LUNA ECLIPSE Bred by L Mclean and owned by L Mclean (075469)
First4747

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

48 [1] CH ALLEGRO TANGO KISS OF FIRE 02733-2015 30/01/2015 NZ CH HASHKI MASTER BLASTER (IMP-AUST)/HASHKI THATS THEWAY I LIKE IT (IMP-AUST) Bred by P Peters & G Peters and owned by K Dixon (101238) & M Hickman (101239)
First48 

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

49 [1,2] CUBANA 'S RED SOX CHARM 05934-2017 06/07/2017 CH CUBANA 'S CALYPSO CRACKER/CH BRUIN'S SWEET MEMORY OF CUBANA Bred by L Mclean and owned by L Mclean (075469)
First4949

HAVANESE
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed4847
Reserve Best of Breed4749
Best Dog4847
Reserve Dog47 
Challenge Dog4847
Reserve Challenge Dog47 
Best Bitch 49
Challenge Bitch 49
Best Puppy4949
Best Junior4747
Best Intermediate48 

JAPANESE CHIN

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

50 [1,2] FROSTQUEEN COURTESAN AT KINO (IMP-AUST) 2100474126 05/04/2017 AUST CH LYNIC LEGEND OF THE CRANE (IMP SGP) 81530/15/MYALLPARK MY SWEET CANDY 4100215766 Bred by Mrs K Spiteri (aust) and owned by C Garvey-Webb (002145)
First5050

11a Open (all bitches)

51 [1,2] FROSTQUEEN VANITY FAIR AT KINO (IMP-AUST) 2100474125 05/04/2017 AUST CH LYNIC LEGEND OF THE CRANE (IMP SGP) 81530/15/MAYALLPARK MY SWEET CANDY 4100215766 Bred by Mrs K Spiteri (aust) and owned by C Garvey-Webb (002145)
First5151

JAPANESE CHIN
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed5150
Reserve Best of Breed5051
Best Bitch5150
Reserve Bitch5051
Challenge Bitch5150
Reserve Challenge Bitch5051
Best Puppy5050
Best Open5151

KING CHARLES SPANIEL

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

52 [1,2] CH NOUVEAU SWEET WILLIAM 06829-2015 21/03/2015 CH KUMBIA THATZ PERRY/CH NOUVEAU WHISPERS IN THE DARK Bred by A Clicquot and owned by S Tymkin (095868)
First5252

KING CHARLES SPANIEL
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed5252
Best Dog5252
Challenge Dog5252
Best Intermediate5252

LOWCHEN

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

53 [1,2] CHERATON SHOWSTOPPER 06237-2017 24/08/2017 CH BLACK TIE AFFAIR OF CHERATON/AUST CH QUISHU RENAISSANCE ICE QUEEN (IMP-AUST) AI Bred by V Barlow and owned by V Barlow (095332)
First5353

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

54 [1,2] CH BLACK TIE AFFAIR OF CHERATON 04438-2015 26/05/2015 NZ & AUST CH PACEAWAY ILLICIT AFFAIR (IMP-AUST)/CHERATON FASCINATION Bred by V Barlow and owned by V Barlow (095332)
First5454

LOWCHEN
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed5454
Reserve Best of Breed5353
Best Dog5454
Reserve Dog5353
Challenge Dog5454
Best Baby Puppy5353
Best Intermediate5454

MALTESE

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

55 [1,2] SERENA OF ELARADO 04763-2017 10/07/2017 CH ELARADO SOLO/ELARADO SOPHIE Bred by L Joslin and owned by L Joslin (049778)
First5555

MALTESE
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed5555
Best Bitch5555
Challenge Bitch5555
Best Puppy5555

MINIATURE PINSCHER

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

56 [1,2] PINQUEST THE NORTH REMEMBERS 07612-2016 02/11/2016 CH PINQUEST VALAR MORGHULIS/CH PANACHE ALL GLITTER AND GLAM AT PINQUEST CGC B Bred by A Hamlin and owned by A Hamlin (097072)
First5656

11 Open (all dogs)

57 [1,2] CH PINQUEST VALAR MORGHULIS 04120-2015 02/06/2015 CH MELKA LET'S RAISE SOME HELL/CH MELKA CAUGHT IN THE CROSSFIRE CGC B Bred by A Hamlin and owned by A Hamlin (097072)
First5757

MINIATURE PINSCHER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed5757
Reserve Best of Breed5656
Best Dog5757
Reserve Dog5656
Challenge Dog5757
Reserve Challenge Dog5656
Best Junior5656
Best Open57 

PAPILLON

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

58 [1,2] CH OHAWE MASTER YODA AT FERNTREES 06498-2016 23/01/2016 PISCES LITTLE BEAR/FARFALLA DAINTY ROSEBERRY Bred by R Woodhead and owned by A O'Callaghan (095283) & A O'Callaghan (095284)
First5858

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

59 [1,2] FELCORE HUNTERS GOLD 03306-2016 21/01/2016 CH FELCORE FIRE N ICE/CH FELCORE DORA THE XPLORA Bred by P Hancock and owned by P Hancock (076323)
First5959

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

60 [1,2] PRINCESS ZENA OF OHAWE 00473-2017 23/01/2016 PISCES LITTLE BEAR/FARFALLA DAINTY ROSEBERRY Bred by R Woodhead and owned by A O'Callaghan (095283) & A O'Callaghan (095284)
61 [1,2] CH FELCORE TOTALLY XCLUSIVE 06988-2016 05/10/2016 AUST SUP CH NIGHTFIRE'S XCLUSIVE WINNER (IMP-GMY)TO AUST/CH FELCORE TOTALLY FLAWLESS WITH PILLANGO Bred by S Walker & P Hancock and owned by P Hancock (076323)
First6060
Second  

11a Open (all bitches)

62 [1,2] CH FELCORE SKYS THE LIMIT WITH PILLANGO 02079-2015 26/12/2014 FELCORE UP BEAT RHYTHM WITH PILLANGO/CH FELCORE LUCY FLAWLESS Bred by P Hancock and owned by S Bottlik (089941) & T Bottlik (089942) & P Hancock (076323)
First6262

PAPILLON
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed6262
Reserve Best of Breed5959
Best Dog5959
Reserve Dog5858
Challenge Dog5959
Reserve Challenge Dog5858
Best Bitch6262
Reserve Bitch6060
Challenge Bitch6262
Reserve Challenge Bitch6060
Best Junior5860
Best Intermediate5959
Best Open6262

PEKINGESE

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

63 [1,2] MR MCGOO OF BARRAMBA 07432-2016 01/09/2016 CH BARRAMBA DZINED TO SHINE/CH CRYSTAL GEM OF BARRAMBA CGC G Bred by D Wilson and owned by D Rogers (051555) & A Rogers (087229) & C Tippett (003950)
First6363

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

64 [1,2] BARRAMBA SCOOBY DOO 02406-2016 15/12/2015 CH I AM BOSCO OF BARRAMBA/CH BARRAMBA MISS DAISY Bred by D Wilson and owned by D Wilson (004805)
First 64

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

65 [1,2] CH TAI YUAN T' IS HOWIE DO IT WITH SHIHTSIN 05194-2012 02/05/2012 SHIHTSIN WHAT'S-UP-DOC/NZ CH TAILANE MIDNIGHT CHARMER (IMP-AUST) Bred by C Rogers & D Rogers and owned by A Rogers (087229)
First 65

11 Open (all dogs)

66 [1,2] CH TAI YUAN PLAYING WITH FIRE 02048-2013 20/01/2013 NZ CH PALACEGARDEN LANCELOT AT PARKAVON (IMP-UK)/CH TAI YUAN BELIEVE IN MEE Bred by C Tippett & D Rogers & C Rogers and owned by C Tippett (003950) & D Rogers (051555) & A Rogers (087229)
67 [1,2] CH BARRAMBA DZINED TO SHINE 05756-2015 30/06/2015 CH PEKEHOLME FULL OF FIRE/CH MY STELLA OF BARRAMBA Bred by D Wilson and owned by D Wilson (004805)
First6667
Second  

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

68 [1,2] LADIES FIRST OF BARRAMBA 04260-2017 01/06/2017 CH BARRAMBA DZINED TO SHINE/CH SHES GOT KARIZMA OF BARRAMBA Bred by D Wilson and owned by D Wilson (004805)
First6868

PEKINGESE
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed6666
Reserve Best of Breed6363
Best Dog6666
Reserve Dog6363
Challenge Dog6666
Reserve Challenge Dog6363
Best Bitch6868
Challenge Bitch6868
Best Puppy6868
Best Junior6363
Best Intermediate 64
Best NZ Bred 65
Best Open6666

POMERANIAN

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

69 [1,2] BRACKDELL EXTRA LOVEABLE 03550-2017 24/03/2017 NZ & AUST CH POMQUEST PURPLE RAIN (IMP-AUST)/CH BRACKDELL ALL GLITZ N GLAM Bred by E Hennessey and owned by K Clarke (099094) & S Clarke (058356) & E Hennessey (002475)
First6969

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

70 [1,2] CH TRIBBLE A WORK OF ART 00979-2017 11/11/2016 NZ CH FERONA WON REDRIVAL (IMP-AUST)/PONOKA BLACK IS BACK AT POMDALE Bred by T Tribble and owned by T Tribble (096876)
First7070

11 Open (all dogs)

71 [1] CH SHADO-LANS MIGHTY CANNON 06158-2012 01/09/2012 NZ CH MANGO TOM THUMB (IMP-HK)/MANGO FIREWORX (IMP-HK) Bred by D Clark and owned by G Landon (011898) & N Clark (010403)
First71 

Bitches

11a Open (all bitches)

72 [1,2] PONOKA BLACK JELLYBEAN 02603-2014 03/10/2013 LUARTS CRICKY GUCCI (IMP-AUST)/LADY ESMERELDA OF PONOKA Bred by N Harding and owned by T Mitchell (103063)
First7272

POMERANIAN
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed7170
Reserve Best of Breed7072
Best Dog7170
Reserve Dog7069
Challenge Dog7170
Reserve Challenge Dog7069
Best Bitch7272
Challenge Bitch7272
Best Puppy6969
Best Junior7070
Best Open7172

PUG

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

73 [1,2] COSMIQUE PISTOL PETE 07388-2017 12/09/2017 CH ASAY CLEVER TREVER/WINSLOW GEMMA Bred by J Henderson and owned by J Henderson (027825)
First73 

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

74 [1,2] CHRISTABELL SUPER BEE 02645-2017 22/02/2017 CHRISTABELL OUT OF THIS WORLD/CH MOYVANE ROCKYS QUEEN B AT CHRISTABELL Bred by K Bell & P Bell and owned by K Bell (082591) & P Bell (094481)
First74 

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

75 [1,2] NZ CH OBSIDION CHANCE CARD (IMP-AUST) 5100096777 05/07/2016 AM GR CH. AUST SUP CH. ROSE-TREASURE WIN ONE FOR THE GIPPER (IMP USA) TS00236903/AUST CH. OBSIDION PARK LANE 5100066153 Bred by B J Luxton (aust) and owned by P Calman (069653)
76 [1,2] COSMIQUE TEDDY BEAR 01571-2017 21/12/2016 NZ & AUST CH EHFI OLE GUNNAR OF NORWAY AT ASAY (IMP-NWY)/OASIS GOLDEN GEM Bred by J Henderson and owned by J Henderson (027825)
First75 
Second76 

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

77 [1,2] CH ASAY CLEVER TREVER 00285-2016 27/11/2015 CH GLOMAR ROLL OF THE DICE/CH ASAY I WANNA RED RIBBON Bred by A Van Gijs and owned by A Van Gijs (094031)
First  

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

78 [1,2] CH MOYVANE ROCKIE ROAD 02205-2014 29/01/2014 CH CHRISTABELL HEEZA ROCKET/CH MOYVANE SHANYN AT SAYLECREST Bred by D Courtney and owned by M Sayles (061746)
79 [1,2] CH TAI YUAN TOTAL KNOCK OUT 05070-2014 10/07/2014 NZ CH DIDIEL ANDES EL CHANCACAZO (IMP-CHILE)/NZ & AUST CH SWEETESS MISS SOPHIE (IMP-AUST) Bred by A Rogers and owned by A Rogers (087229) & D Rogers (051555)
First78 
Second79 

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

80 [1,2] COSMIQUE FOXY LADY 07391-2017 12/09/2017 CH ASAY CLEVER TREVER/WINSLOW GEMMA Bred by J Henderson and owned by J Henderson (027825)
81 [1,2] HIGHLANDOWNS WINTER ROSE 07308-2017 03/10/2017 HIGHLANDOWNS ANGUS O'REILLY/HIGHLANDOWNS SUMMER BREEZE Bred by R Kirton & G Kirton and owned by R Kirton (091427) & G Kirton (095157)
First81 
Second  

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

82 [1,2] OASIS JUST SO SASSY 06211-2017 14/06/2017 CLAREVALE POKER FACE (IMP-AUST)/HJ & NZ CH WENDY WILD-ROSE MY LITTLE GIANT (IMP-HGY) Bred by R Elle and owned by R Elle (075630)
83 [1,2] GLOMAR ITS A KIND OF MAGIC 05828-2017 17/07/2017 NZ CH & AUST SUP CH KABOVA IVE GOT THE MAGIC (IMP-AUST)/CH GLOMAR ICAN-SING UPA STORM Bred by P Calman & P Bayliss and owned by P Bayliss (094725) & P Calman (069653)
84 [1,2] GLOMAR YOU CAN DO MAGIC 05829-2017 17/07/2017 NZ CH & AUST SUP CH KABOVA IVE GOT THE MAGIC (IMP-AUST)/CH GLOMAR ICAN-SING UPA STORM Bred by P Calman & P Bayliss and owned by P Bayliss (094725) & P Calman (069653)
First83 
Second  
Third  

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

85 [1,2] CH TAI YUAN FINE ART 03794-2016 28/02/2016 CH TAI YUAN TOTAL KNOCK OUT/CH GLOMAR ICAN TALK THE TALK Bred by A Rogers and owned by S Sandford (102419) & A Rogers (087229) & C Tippett (003950)
86 [1] HIGHLANDOWNS WAN OF DOUKRAAN 06951-2016 11/09/2016 CH HIGHLANDOWNS SAMUEL/HIGHLANDOWNS SUMMER BREEZE Bred by R Kirton & G Kirton and owned by T van der Pauw Kraan (095691) & K Douds (095751)
87 [1,2] COSMIQUE RINGSIDE RUMOUR 01572-2017 21/12/2016 NZ & AUST CH EHFI OLE GUNNAR OF NORWAY AT ASAY (IMP-NWY)/OASIS GOLDEN GEM Bred by J Henderson and owned by J Henderson (027825)
First85 
Second87 
Third  

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

88 [1,2] OASIS FLASH N FANCY 00886-2017 10/12/2016 INT MULTI CH FLASH OF JOY FEBOS (IMP-RUSSIA)/CH OASIS PRECIOUS N BLONDE Bred by R Elle and owned by R Elle (075630)
First  

11a Open (all bitches)

89 [1,2] CH MOYVANE ROCKYS QUEEN B AT CHRISTABELL 02536-2014 29/01/2014 CH CHRISTABELL HEEZA ROCKET/CH MOYVANE SHANYN AT SAYLECREST Bred by D Courtney and owned by K Bell (082591) & P Bell (094481)
90 [1,2] CH GLOMAR ROCK ON 02289-2016 12/02/2016 NZ & AUST CH GLOMAR ROCK 'N' ROLL/CH GLOMAR REGAL-BY-DESIGN Bred by P Calman and owned by P Calman (069653)
First90 
Second89 

PUG
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed7490
Reserve Best of Breed9074
Best Dog7474
Reserve Dog7578
Challenge Dog7474
Reserve Challenge Dog7578
Best Bitch9090
Reserve Bitch8389
Challenge Bitch9090
Reserve Challenge Bitch8389
Best Baby Puppy8181
Best Puppy7474
Best Junior7585
Best Intermediate  
Best NZ Bred7878
Best Open9090

AUSTRALIAN SILKY TERRIER

Bitches

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

91 [1] NZ CH KARLYERMAI KAWZNKAOS ATALTMARK (IMP-AUST) 6100096805 02/01/2016 AUST SUP CH. KARLYERMAI ROGUE TRADER 6100057110/AUST CH. KARLYERMAI IM TU SEXCEE 6100079223 Bred by Karlyermai Kennels (aust) and owned by R Campbell (001487)
First  

11a Open (all bitches)

92 [1] SPR CH SHADO-LANS FLYIN FIRST CLASS AT ALTMARK 02856-2013 28/02/2013 CH SHADO-LANS TH'MAGIC MAN/CH BALKANA RAVE ON (IMP-AUST) Bred by D Clark and owned by R Campbell (001487) & D Clark (010404)
First92 

AUSTRALIAN SILKY TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed92 
Reserve Best of Breed  
Best Bitch92 
Reserve Bitch  
Challenge Bitch92 
Reserve Challenge Bitch  
Best Intermediate  
Best Open92 

Toys Group Results
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Group5490
Reserve of Group7454
Best Baby Puppy of Group1153
Best Puppy of Group7474
Best Junior of Group3763
Best Intermediate of Group5454
Best NZ Bred of Group2465
Best Open of Group9290

Terriers

AUSTRALIAN TERRIER

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

93 [1,2] WESTMEAD KOFFEE WITH KREAM FOR LESTER 06539-2017 11/08/2017 LESTER JAKX IN THE BOX/CH WESTMEAD TIME TO TANGO Bred by J Glasgow and owned by J Clarke (001591)
First 93

AUSTRALIAN TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed 93
Best Bitch  
Best Baby Puppy  

AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

94 [1,2] TOPSHELF WHISKEY N RYE 06251-2017 23/07/2017 COOPAMSTAFF TEDDY ROSEVELT/HEAVYFUEL JUSTUS Bred by T Turbitt & C Turbitt and owned by T Turbitt (103078)
95 [1,2] DRYCREEK FIRE BALL 06892-2017 11/08/2017 CH REDIAMSTAFF THE PHANTOM/CH SHASTA FIRST LADY Bred by A Lucas & S Kooiman and owned by A Lucas (093840)
96 [1,2] DRYCREEK HOT CHOCOLATE 06889-2017 11/08/2017 CH REDIAMSTAFF THE PHANTOM/CH SHASTA FIRST LADY Bred by A Lucas & S Kooiman and owned by A Jamieson (104880) & & A Lucas (093840)
First9595
Second9496
Third9694

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

97 [1,2] DRYCREEK FOURTH OF JULY 06891-2017 11/08/2017 CH REDIAMSTAFF THE PHANTOM/CH SHASTA FIRST LADY Bred by A Lucas & S Kooiman and owned by A Lucas (093840)
First9797

AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed9595
Reserve Best of Breed9796
Best Dog9595
Reserve Dog 96
Best Bitch9797
Best Baby Puppy9595

BORDER TERRIER

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

98 [1,2] GLENBOGLE JUST A CRACKA AT MOONRIDGE (IMP-AUST) 3100359228 23/05/2017 AUST CH. GLEBEHEATH NAME THAT TUNE (IMP UK) AQ01692001/AUST CH. DEWTON FOX TRACKS TD. ET. 3100297174 Bred by S Mewse (aust) and owned by A McArthur (079493)
First98 

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

99 [1,2] LESTER BORDA-GOING AWOL TO THAXMEAD 04957-2017 20/05/2017 CH DUNROBIN I'M-JUST-A TOBY JUG/CH LESTER BORDA TUSITALA Bred by J Clarke and owned by R Weaver (099362) & J Clarke (001591) & R Weaver (100101)
First99 

11 Open (all dogs)

100 [1,2] NZ CH DEWTON MISTER FOX AT MOONRIDGE (IMP-AUST) 3100307292 24/05/2014 CH. FERNBROOK COOPER 3100267553/CH. DEWTON FOX STAR 3100264037 Bred by Ms D E Worthington (aust) and owned by A McArthur (079493) & A Logan (092463)
101 [1,2] DUNROBIN ONSLOW WALKN N STYLE 07268-2016 21/09/2016 CHANPEMA OTTERBURN OF THAXMEAD (IMP-AUST)/CH DUNROBIN SCARLETT O'HARA Bred by S Smith and owned by J Clarke (001591)
First100 
Second  

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

102 [1,2] BORDOUR GALWAY GIRL 06444-2017 14/08/2017 BORDOUR TALK IT UP/BORDOUR I'M-JUST-A ESPRESSO Bred by N Swan and owned by S Smith (078393) & J Clarke (001591)
First102 

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

103 [1,2] LESTER BORDA SHEZA BRITE STAR 04820-2017 20/05/2017 CH DUNROBIN I'M-JUST-A TOBY JUG/CH LESTER BORDA TUSITALA Bred by J Clarke and owned by S Smith (078393) & J Clarke (001591)
First103 

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

104 [1,2] MUTERUS COLDER THAN THE MOON 02321-2016 30/01/2016 MUTERUS MAN ON THE MOON/CH MUTERUS QUEEN AMIDALA Bred by N Steele and owned by N Steele (089281)
105 [1,2] CH BOOMTOWN BECKY ON THE CARPET 06675-2016 04/09/2016 CH BOHUNT ON THE RED CARPET (IMP-AUST)/CH BOOMTOWN TALK A LOT Bred by J Foreman and owned by J Foreman (036404)
First104 
Second  

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

106 [1,2] MOSSROSE PRINCESS GIFT OF MOONRIDGE 03062-2017 22/02/2017 NZ CH DEWTON MISTER FOX AT MOONRIDGE (IMP-AUST)/CH MOSSROSE ISABELLA AT MOONRIDGE Bred by A McArthur & A Logan and owned by A McArthur (079493) & A Logan (092463)
First106 

11a Open (all bitches)

107 [1,2] DUNROBIN POPS OVER TO CHYTRUGH 00235-2013 20/11/2012 NZ CH BOHUNT FOREIGN EXCHANGE (IMP-AUST)/LESTER BORDA A TELLA OF TAILS Bred by S Smith and owned by C Smith (077808)
First107 

BORDER TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed10098
Reserve Best of Breed106100
Best Dog10098
Reserve Dog98100
Challenge Dog10098
Reserve Challenge Dog98100
Best Bitch106106
Reserve Bitch103107
Challenge Bitch106106
Reserve Challenge Bitch103107
Best Baby Puppy102102
Best Puppy9898
Best Junior104 
Best NZ Bred10699
Best Open100100

BULL TERRIER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

108 [1,2] ERAGON DEVIL'S TRIANGLE 06403-2017 25/07/2017 EMRED DEVILS SPY (UK)/CH ERAGON DRAGONS DREAM Bred by J Davis and owned by H Holland (067273) & L Flegg (087410) & P McVicar (097171)
First108108

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

109 [1,2] CH LIMELIGHT CAESAR 00572-2015 27/11/2014 CH BRAMBLE MELTDOWN/CH AMATOL IN THE LIMELIGHT (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Darby and owned by W Palmer (103775) & S Palmer (103766)
First109109

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

110 [1,2] BULLTANICA WINTER FLAME 06384-2017 30/06/2017 CH LOBELIA FROST FLAME/CH BOROMIR ZINFANDEL Bred by P McVicar & H Holland and owned by P McVicar (097171)
First110110

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

111 [1,2] CHARLEMAGNE SUPER STAR 05285-2014 07/05/2014 CH BRIXTON OUTRAGOUS FORTUNE/NZ CH SHIRVIN TWINKLE LITTLE STAR (IMP-AUST) Bred by M Tolley & H Tolley and owned by S Foskett (098278)
112 [1,2] BULLTANICA FIRE GLOW 06385-2017 30/06/2017 CH LOBELIA FROST FLAME/CH BOROMIR ZINFANDEL Bred by P McVicar & H Holland and owned by P McVicar (097171)
First  
Second  

BULL TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed110109
Reserve Best of Breed109110
Best Dog109109
Reserve Dog108108
Challenge Dog109109
Best Bitch110110
Reserve Bitch  
Challenge Bitch110110
Reserve Challenge Bitch  
Best Baby Puppy108108
Best Puppy110110
Best NZ Bred109109

CAIRN TERRIER

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

113 [1,2] CH TERRERLIN FROSTEE RAIN'S 02366-2016 22/01/2016 NZ CH MONTERREZ LIMERICK (IMP-AUST)/CH TERRERLIN GLORIOUS RAIN Bred by L Swan and owned by M Wilson (091362)
First113 

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

114 [1,2] DUNVEGAN FIRE CRACKER 03742-2017 02/04/2017 CH TERRERLIN FROSTEE RAIN'S/DUNVEGAN MALTEN LAVA Bred by M Wilson and owned by M Wilson (091362)
First114 

CAIRN TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed114113
Reserve Best of Breed113114
Best Dog113113
Challenge Dog113113
Best Bitch114114
Challenge Bitch114114
Best Puppy114114
Best Junior113113

FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH)

Dogs

11 Open (all dogs)

115 [1,2] NZ SPRCH & AMCH HAMPTON CT BROXDEN PINNACLE YOU CHEDDAR BELIEVE IT (IMP-USA) RN25201802 10/01/2013 GCH CH J'COBE KEMOSABE VIGILANTE JUSTICE RN14308001/CH KEMOSABE BROXDEN RANCH DRESSING RN15028301 Bred by A & P Booth & V Malzoni Jr (usa) and owned by S Evans (055576)
First115115

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

116 [1,2] PINNACLE PS EYE LOVE YOU 03299-2017 27/03/2017 AM & NZ CH HAMPTON COURT BROXDEN FUR THE LOVE OF THE GAME (IMP-USA)/CH PINNACLE ALL EYES ON ME Bred by S Evans & A Evans and owned by S Evans (055576) & A Evans (092940)
First116116

FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed115115
Reserve Best of Breed116116
Best Dog115115
Challenge Dog115115
Best Bitch116116
Challenge Bitch116116
Best Puppy116116
Best Open115115

FOX TERRIER (WIRE)

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

117 [1,2] RYANDOS LIMITED EDITION 06925-2016 18/08/2016 AUST CH WARIGALIRE RUMOURSRISING (IMP-AUST)/RYANDOS SO IT SHALL BE Bred by J Morten-Styles and owned by J Morten-Styles (003416)
First117-

Bitches

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

118 [1,2] RYANDOS DELPHINIUM BLUE 06926-2016 18/08/2016 AUST CH WARIGALIRE RUMOURSRISING (IMP-AUST)/RYANDOS SO IT SHALL BE Bred by J Morten-Styles and owned by J Morten-Styles (003416)
First118 

FOX TERRIER (WIRE)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed117 
Reserve Best of Breed118 
Best Dog117 
Challenge Dog117 
Best Bitch118 
Challenge Bitch118 
Best Junior117 
Best NZ Bred118 

KERRY BLUE TERRIER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

119 [1,2] LEGEARTIS CARTE BLANCHE 07472-2017 18/10/2017 CH KAMAGH DO YOU NOT KNOW WHO IAM/CH SHADO-LANS SIPPIN' TEQUILA Bred by A Shadrina and owned by Rhonda Dearnaley
First119119

Bitches

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

120 [1,2] CH LEGEARTIS AS YOU LIKE IT 06510-2015 19/08/2015 CH KAMAGH DO YOU NOT KNOW WHO IAM/CH SHADO-LANS SIPPIN' TEQUILA Bred by A Shadrina and owned by A Shadrina (101378)
First120120

KERRY BLUE TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed120120
Reserve Best of Breed119119
Best Dog119119
Best Bitch120120
Challenge Bitch120120
Best Baby Puppy119119
Best NZ Bred120120

LAKELAND TERRIER

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

121 [1,2] RYANDOS SAN FRANSISCO 04516-2017 06/05/2017 CHERRY CREEK CALIFORNIA SON (IMP-USA)/AM & NZ CH HI-KEL TERRYDALE DELZAR KANALOA (IMP-USA) Bred by R Styles & K Brown & R Gray & J Morten-Styles and owned by R Styles (016992) & R Alcantara Jr (102096) & J Morten-Styles (003416)
122 [1,2] RYANDOS DASH OF KONA 04515-2017 06/05/2017 CHERRY CREEK CALIFORNIA SON (IMP-USA)/AM & NZ CH HI-KEL TERRYDALE DELZAR KANALOA (IMP-USA) Bred by R Styles & K Brown & R Gray & J Morten-Styles and owned by A Hickling (069745)
First121 
Second  

Bitches

11a Open (all bitches)

123 [1,2] CH RYANDOS SUNBERRY 06679-2014 19/07/2014 NZ SPR CH & ENG CH KEBULAK MAN AFTER MIDNIGHT (IMP-UK)/NZ CH WARIGALIRE BURNING SUN (IMP-AUST) Bred by R Styles and owned by J Morten-Styles (003416) & R Styles (016992)
First  

LAKELAND TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed121 
Reserve Best of Breed  
Best Dog121 
Reserve Dog  
Challenge Dog121 
Reserve Challenge Dog  
Best Bitch  
Challenge Bitch  
Best Puppy121 
Best Open  

NORWICH TERRIER

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

124 [1,2] NORWESTER GOLDEN FOX AT THAXMEAD 02772-2017 17/02/2017 NZ CH KARRELL ANZAC (IMP-AUST)/CH NORWESTER ALL I WANT FOR XMAS Bred by J Watson and owned by R Weaver (100101) & R Weaver (099362)
First124 

NORWICH TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed124124
Best Dog124124
Challenge Dog124124
Best Puppy124124

SCOTTISH TERRIER

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

125 [1,2] SHORTBLAK MATERIAL GIRL (IMP-AUST) 3100361335 23/06/2017 AUST CH. RAGLAN REAR ADMIRAL (IMP SWE) S34910/2008/AUST CH. GILLECKY CHARLI GOES BINGO 2100436735 Bred by S L Sullivan (aust) and owned by O Daley (095013)
First125 

SCOTTISH TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed125125
Best Bitch125125
Challenge Bitch125125
Best Puppy125125

STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

126 [1,2] ASHBEK I AM REDDINGTON 07528-2017 18/09/2017 MANGUKURI ALI/TOCRA Z SAFFRON SUPRISE Bred by R Hoult and owned by R & Mrs K Veale
127 [1,2] LIDABY THE LONE RANGER 07288-2017 28/09/2017 NZ & AUST CH SWANKY YABADABADOO (IMP-AUST)/CH WARFARE ENCHANTED PRINCESS Bred by L Martel and owned by L Martel (098642)
128 [1,2] LIDABY THE-TASKMASTER 07290-2017 28/09/2017 NZ & AUST CH SWANKY YABADABADOO (IMP-AUST)/CH WARFARE ENCHANTED PRINCESS Bred by L Martel and owned by L Martel (098642)
First127126
Second128 
Third126 

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

129 [1,2] MOCHARA GEORGE 03552-2017 31/03/2017 WHITESTAFF ZAC'S THE MAN/SOUTHSTAFF BAINEANN DILIS Bred by W Wright and owned by A Imlach (100126) & B Imlach (089657)
130 [1,2] ALERICK FIRE STARTER RED FRED 05050-2017 02/06/2017 KIDOAKLEY KID-BILLY/ALERICK ROSEGOLD RICOCHET Bred by S Payne and owned by M Draper (099993) & S Payne (061334) & B Torrance (011570)
First129130
Second130129

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

131 [1,2] RENEGADE DARK-SULTAN FOR WUNDERBAR 04626-2015 29/06/2015 CH OAKSTAFF MASTERPIECE RN CGC G/WUNDERBAR FOR YOUR EYES ONLY AT RENEGADE Bred by K Morton and owned by R Boyes (086123)
132 [1,2] FREEWAY MR RAQUE 06609-2015 28/09/2015 ALERICK JESSAMME THISTLE/NZ CH SOUTHSTOCK FREQUENT FLYERS (IMP-AUST) Bred by B Torrance and owned by B Torrance (011570) & S Payne (061334)
First131131
Second132132

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

133 [1,2] STRONGBUILT FAST LIGHTENING 06813-2011 14/08/2011 SLAVESTAFF THE ACE OF SPADES (IMP-AUST)/STRONGBUILT SO WHAT IM PRETTY (IMP-AUST) Bred by Q Glover and owned by Q Glover (101030)
134 [1,2] CH FREEWAY POT OF BLACK 05593-2013 03/09/2013 PAGAN RIDE THE LIGHTNING/NZ CH SOUTHSTOCK FREQUENT FLYERS (IMP-AUST) Bred by B Torrance and owned by B Torrance (011570)
135 [1,2] CH KAYLAJAZ ACE OF SPADES 06020-2014 22/09/2014 CH BATTLEAXE STORM INVADER AT KAYLAJAZ/KAYLAJAZ CUM ON POP IT Bred by N Valentic and owned by N Valentic (094692)
First135134
Second134135
Third  

11 Open (all dogs)

136 [1,2] NZ GR CH & AUST SUP CH SWANKY THE ENFORCER (IMP-AUST) AI 4100227367 08/04/2013 ZAKSTAFF BLACK BARON (JW) (UK) 3757CW/AUST CH. SWANKY OHSO GROOVY 4100140557 Bred by J & V & T Ross (aust) and owned by D Slade (099387) & S Avery (103361) & T Ross (102439) & T Slade (099542)
First136136

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

137 [1,2] DOGSOFGODS DEVILISH DEEVA AT STRONGBUILT 04931-2017 08/05/2017 CH OAKSTAFF MASTERPIECE RN CGC G/TAKODA ZARTOS AT DOGSOFGODS Bred by T Didovich & J Phillips and owned by Q Glover (101030)
138 [1,2] DRAGONSTONE RED HOT COTTON 06949-2017 13/05/2017 RENEGADE RED-STORM/DRAGONSTONE HOTSY TOTSY Bred by M Abbott and owned by M Abbott (088162)
139 [1,2] HELSINGE REBEL FORCE 05792-2017 14/07/2017 NZ GR CH & AUST SUP CH SWANKY THE ENFORCER (IMP-AUST) AI/CH ROJEME BLAME IT ON THE SCREAM Bred by M Andersen and owned by M Andersen (102581)
140 [1,2] HELSINGE DRIVING FORCE 05793-2017 14/07/2017 NZ GR CH & AUST SUP CH SWANKY THE ENFORCER (IMP-AUST) AI/CH ROJEME BLAME IT ON THE SCREAM Bred by M Andersen and owned by M Andersen (102581)
First139139
Second140140
Third138138

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

141 [1,2] CH ROJEME JUSTA SWEET DREAM 03266-2016 19/02/2016 CH KAYLAJAZ JUSTA SWAGGA/NZ CH NEWORDER ITS A SCREAM BABY (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Meredith & G Meredith and owned by T Slade (099542) & D Slade (099387)
142 [1,2] ASHBEK HERE WE GO 06792-2016 16/07/2016 DRAGONSTONE STARRED UP/TOCRA Z SAFFRON SUPRISE Bred by R Hoult and owned by R Boyes (086123)
First141141
Second142142

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

143 [1,2] RENEGADE DARK MAGIC FOR WUNDERBAR 04624-2015 29/06/2015 CH OAKSTAFF MASTERPIECE RN CGC G/WUNDERBAR FOR YOUR EYES ONLY AT RENEGADE Bred by K Morton and owned by Q Glover (101030)
144 [1,2] ALDOUSHIRE GOT THE FORCE 01394-2016 09/12/2015 AUST CH USHERIN SACRE BLEU (AUST )/CH ALDOUSHIRE BURLESQUE BABE Bred by S Aldous & P Aldous and owned by A McOnie-Perfect (068206) & S Aldous (097173)
First  
Second  

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

145 [1,2] ALBION HAPPY 01881-2012 03/11/2011 RENEGADE MIDNITE-STORM/CH ASHBEK ALL LOVE Bred by A Imlach and owned by A Imlach (100126)
146 [1,2] CH WARFARE ENCHANTED PRINCESS 04078-2014 28/06/2014 WARFARE REVENGE OF THE FALLEN/WARFARE SHOCKWAVE Bred by V Joyce and owned by L Martel (098642)
147 [1,2] CH ROJEME BLAME IT ON THE SCREAM 00079-2015 13/10/2014 SPR CH ROJEME POP GUN/NZ CH NEWORDER ITS A SCREAM BABY (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Meredith & G Meredith and owned by M Andersen (102581)
148 [1,2] ROJEME SHE'S SO SWELLEGANT 03265-2016 19/02/2016 CH KAYLAJAZ JUSTA SWAGGA/NZ CH NEWORDER ITS A SCREAM BABY (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Meredith & G Meredith and owned by S Meredith (045529) & G Meredith (045530)
First148147
Second147 
Third146 

11a Open (all bitches)

149 [1,2] GR CH ROJEME BABY ITS A SCREAMER 00082-2015 13/10/2014 SPR CH ROJEME POP GUN/NZ CH NEWORDER ITS A SCREAM BABY (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Meredith & G Meredith and owned by S Meredith (045529) & G Meredith (045530)
First149 

STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed136136
Reserve Best of Breed149131
Best Dog136136
Reserve Dog131131
Challenge Dog136136
Reserve Challenge Dog131131
Best Bitch149141
Reserve Bitch148147
Challenge Bitch149141
Reserve Challenge Bitch148147
Best Baby Puppy127126
Best Puppy139139
Best Junior141141
Best Intermediate131131
Best NZ Bred148147
Best Open136136

WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

150 [1,2] CH OASIS CHRISTMAS HOLLY 03798-2017 25/12/2016 NZ CH LOVE ME TENDER VIXAN (IMP-POLAND)/OASIS CLASSICAL CHARM Bred by R Elle and owned by R Elle (075630)
First150150

WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed150150
Best Bitch150150
Challenge Bitch150150
Best Junior150150

Terriers Group Results
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Group115115
Reserve of Group136136
Best Baby Puppy of Group146102
Best Puppy of Group116116
Best Junior of Group141141
Best Intermediate of Group131131
Best NZ Bred of Group120120
Best Open of Group115115

Gundogs

HUNGARIAN VIZSLA

Dogs

11 Open (all dogs)

151 [1,2] CH PONSONBY PINBALL WIZARD 00971-2014 08/12/2013 NZ CH GRANITEHILL UNGARICUM AT PONSONBY (IMP-HGY)/CH PONSONBY RED HOT N' SASSY Bred by K Lodge and owned by K Lodge (096596)
152 [1,2] RAFOEJ MY-KUGAR 06500-2014 05/08/2014 RAFOEJ JUST-THE PICTURE/RAFOEJ GLINT OF AMBER Bred by R Hitchmough and owned by J Addenbrooke (104504)
First151151
Second152152

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

153 [1,2] SILVERTON REIGN OF YOLANDA 04217-2017 26/04/2017 NZ CH HANAFOR CHAVANEL DENARA (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH ERDOS REIGN OFIRE (IMP-AUST) Bred by P Lintott and owned by J Addenbrooke (104504)
First153153

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

154 [1,2] CH RAFOEJ OUR GEORGIA 01183-2017 12/11/2016 AVROVIZSLA TRIGGER/CH RAFOEJ INTENT ON MISCHIEF Bred by R Hitchmough and owned by J Addenbrooke (104504)
First154154

HUNGARIAN VIZSLA
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed151151
Reserve Best of Breed154154
Best Dog151151
Reserve Dog152152
Challenge Dog151151
Reserve Challenge Dog152152
Best Bitch154154
Reserve Bitch153153
Challenge Bitch154154
Reserve Challenge Bitch153153
Best Puppy153153
Best Junior154154
Best Open151151

LARGE MUNSTERLANDER

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

155 [1,2] KIMBERLITE KAPPS GUILDER 03279-2017 01/05/2017 NZ CH KAPP VOM HESSENLAND (IMP-GER)/NZ CH GHYLLBECK CLASSIC CLICHE (IMP-UK) Bred by C Galliers and owned by C Galliers (092895)
First155155

LARGE MUNSTERLANDER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed155155
Best Dog155155
Challenge Dog155155
Best Puppy155155

POINTER

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

156 [1,2] CHESTERHOPE NEED FOR SPEED 00498-2017 17/09/2016 GR & AUST CH CHESTERHOPE PLAY IT AGAIN/AM CH BLACK ALDER MAISIE DOBBS (IMP-USA) Bred by D O'Neill and owned by D O'Neill (070963)
First156156

11 Open (all dogs)

157 [1,2] GR & AUST CH CHESTERHOPE PLAY IT AGAIN 00239-2014 06/11/2013 CH CHESTERHOPE STORMN NORMN/CHESTERHOPE BREEZED ON BY Bred by D O'Neill and owned by D O'Neill (070963) & J O'Neill (090096)
158 [2] NZ & AUST CH HIPOINT ALTER EGO (IMP-AUST) 2100400174 01/01/2014 AM CH. AUST SUP CH. SOLIVIA S ST CROIX (IMP USA) SR34053502/AUST CH. FRANZINI SCHEGGIA (IMP ITA) LOI09/83211 Bred by J & R Mirto (aust) and owned by A Judson (099610) & J Mirto (098827) & R Mirto (098826)
First157157
Second 158

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

159 [1,2] CHESTERHOPE GOING ROGUE 06324-2017 15/07/2017 CHESTERHOPE YOUVE BEEN PLAYD/AM & NZ CH SEASYDE CHISE (IMP-USA) Bred by J O'Neill & L Graham Fitzgerald & H Medeiros & D O'Neill and owned by D O'Neill (070963) & J O'Neill (090096)
First  

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

160 [1,2] NZ CH ASPYRE FROM TIP TO TOE (IMP-AUST) 3100342246 01/05/2016 AUST CH. CHESTERHOPE POWER PLAYER 00242-2014/AUST CH. ASPYRE TWO STEP ON UR TOES ET. 2100318738 Bred by J & A Lumsden (aust) and owned by K Lodge (096596)
161 [1,2] CH ROBWYN LOIS LANE 04722-2016 16/05/2016 CH ROBWYN SERIOUS CONTENDER/NZ & AUST CH EIREANNMADA YES WE CAN CAN (IMP-AUST) Bred by P Robinson and owned by P Robinson (056976)
First160161
Second 160

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

162 [1,2] CHESTERHOPE WORK OF ART 05269-2014 21/07/2014 AM CH SEASYDE AS GOOD AS GOLD (USA)/SPR CH & AUST & AM GR CH CHESTERHOPE STATE OF T ART Bred by D O'Neill & & J O'Neill and owned by D O'Neill (070963) & J O'Neill (090096)
First162162

POINTER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed157157
Reserve Best of Breed162162
Best Dog157157
Reserve Dog156156
Challenge Dog157157
Reserve Challenge Dog156156
Best Bitch162162
Reserve Bitch160161
Challenge Bitch162162
Reserve Challenge Bitch160161
Best Puppy  
Best Junior156156
Best NZ Bred162162
Best Open157157

ITALIAN SPINONE

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

163 [1,2] CH WILDEQUEST LIBERATA ANGELINA AT USHWYN (IMP-AUST) AI 3100347734 27/09/2016 STOWLEDGE ELI (IMP UK) AR01432101/DUAL CH. (T) AUST GR CH. DONNA LIBERATA'S JET VOYAGER TSD. (MP SWE) SE46703/2011 Bred by N Dobbs (aust) and owned by R Radich (093383)
First163163

ITALIAN SPINONE
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed163163
Best Bitch163163
Challenge Bitch163163
Best Junior163163

LAGOTTO ROMAGNOLO

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

164 [1,2] TRUFFLEWAY ROSSE BIANCO 05259-2017 22/05/2017 TAKAHOA SIR TED/CH GLENSTAR CHIANTI RA Bred by R Campbell and owned by R Campbell (102336)
First164164

LAGOTTO ROMAGNOLO
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed164164
Best Bitch164164
Challenge Bitch164164
Best Puppy164164

FLAT-COATED RETRIEVER

Dogs

11 Open (all dogs)

165 [1,2] CH BLACKREGAL OZZIE SUNRISE (IMP-AUST) 2100365338 25/06/2012 CH BLACKREGAL WIZARD OF OZ 6100044058/BLACKREGAL MOUNT ECHO SUNRISE 2100305750 Bred by Mrs J Gregg (aust) and owned by R Annand (035619)
First165165

FLAT-COATED RETRIEVER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed165165
Best Dog165165
Challenge Dog165165
Best Open165165

BRACCO ITALIANO

Dogs

11 Open (all dogs)

166 [1,2] NZ CH HIPOINT AURELIO (IMP-AUST) 2100389102 29/07/2013 MOLOSCYG MASACCIO 5100066249/CH. RAKI'S PLACE VIVA (IMP PRT) LOP436346 Bred by Mr J & Mrs R Mirto (aust) and owned by G Gulbransen (013093) & R Mirto (098826) & J Mirto (098827)
First166166

Bitches

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

167 [1,2] CH HIPOINT BRIGITTA (IMP-AUST) 2100422940 24/01/2015 MOLOSCYG ROMMEL (AI) 5100073534/CH. RAKI'S PLACE VIVA (IMP PRT) LOP436346 Bred by Mr J & Mrs R Mirto (aust) and owned by M Williamson (100753) & R Mirto (098826) & J Mirto (098827)
First167167

BRACCO ITALIANO
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed166166
Reserve Best of Breed167167
Best Dog166166
Challenge Dog166166
Best Bitch167167
Challenge Bitch167167
Best Intermediate167167
Best Open166166

GOLDEN RETRIEVER

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

168 [1,2] BLAIRSGOLD SOUTHERN TRIPP 05517-2017 06/07/2017 SPEYSIDE WINTER-SPARK/BLAIRSGOLD ESSENCE OF MAGICK Bred by L Blair and owned by R Bland (051552)
First168168

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

169 [1,2] CH ARCTIQUE LET THE THUNDA ROLL 02740-2016 17/02/2016 SPL GR CH KAVANDALE TAKE A CHANCE ON ME/NZ & AUST CH ARCTIQUE SEPTEMBER RAIN Bred by E Steed and owned by E Steed (082567)
170 [1,2] SPEYSIDE OUT OF THE BLUE 07645-2016 13/10/2016 GLENTREVE TIME-T-PLAY-THE-GAME/CH SPEYSIDE WINTER-CEILIDH Bred by P Munro and owned by D Mitchell (022272)
171 [1,2] MISTYMOOR KINGSMAN 00505-2017 21/11/2016 KAVANDALE ROYAL KAZAAR/MISTYMOOR THAT'S NICE Bred by J Cook and owned by J Cook (085400)
172 [1,2] SEACOVE CHRISTMAS BONUS AT SPEYSIDE 01549-2017 19/12/2016 CH SPEYSIDE CASINO ROYALE/CH SEACOVE HIDDEN TREASURE Bred by J Bedford and owned by P Munro (010771)
First169169
Second171170
Third170171

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

173 [1,2] SPEYSIDE STARRY KNIGHT 00095-2013 18/10/2012 CH SPEYSIDE LUVA RAINY KNIGHT CDX CGC S/CH VILLAGE MAIDEN AT KERIDALE Bred by Y Malaquin & P Munro and owned by M Pitcher (072635)
174 [1,2] CH GOLDRIVER LEADER OF THE PACK 05308-2014 05/07/2014 AUST CH FANTANGO PLAYING THE GAME (AUST )/CH GOLDRIVER OH DONNA Bred by M Black & A Sharp and owned by M Black (034039) & A Sharp (075275)
175 [1,2] MISTYMOOR MONZA 06744-2015 11/09/2015 SANDLEWOOD MAYDE U LOOK/INNISCROFT PINKERLY LA SCALA Bred by J Cook & M Kerr and owned by A Aamodt (082478)
First174175
Second173174
Third175173

11 Open (all dogs)

176 [1,2] CH SPEYSIDE BON CHANCE CGC B 01061-2010 25/11/2009 CH SPEYSIDE DOUBLE SCOTCH/LARENA ITS MEANT TO BE (IMP-UK) Bred by P Munro and owned by A Milsted (100726)
177 [1,2] CH SPEYSIDE CASINO ROYALE 02749-2011 15/02/2011 GR CH GLENTREVE PUTTING THE WIND UP GOLDSMITH/SPEYSIDE DOUBLE TROUBLE Bred by P Munro and owned by P Munro (010771)
178 [1,2] SPEYSIDE WINTER-SPARK 04328-2012 31/05/2012 NZ CH & AUST GRAND CH KAPARLA WICKET KEEPER (IMP-AUST)/SPEYSIDE DOUBLE TROUBLE Bred by P Munro and owned by R Bland (051552)
179 [1,2] CH ARCTIQUE THE RAIN MAKER 02757-2014 27/02/2014 SPL GR CH KAVANDALE TAKE A CHANCE ON ME/NZ & AUST CH ARCTIQUE SEPTEMBER RAIN Bred by E Steed and owned by E Steed (082567)
180 [1,2] KAVANDALE ROYAL KAZAAR 02908-2014 08/03/2014 DREAM MAX GRANDMOTHER'S PROSPECT (IMP-SWE) TO AUST/CH KAVANDALE JUST A RUMOUR Bred by K Van Den Berg and owned by C Stevens (090768) & K Van Den Berg (084427)
First176176
Second179179
Third178177

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

181 [1,2] MISTYMOOR SEE YOU AGAIN 07170-2017 04/10/2017 CH MISTYMOOR DON'T GET CAUGHT/CH JMORE KELIMA OF MTURK Bred by J Cook and owned by J Cook (085400)
182 [1,2] MISTYMOOR JUST LIKE HEAVEN 07169-2017 04/10/2017 CH MISTYMOOR DON'T GET CAUGHT/CH JMORE KELIMA OF MTURK Bred by J Cook and owned by J Cook (085400)
First181181
Second182182

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

183 [1,2] WATERSHIP GOOD NIGHT NURSE FOR GOLDSMITH 04705-2017 10/05/2017 CH GOLDSMITH AS GOOD AS IT GETS/GLENTREVE KLASSIC-GOLD Bred by E Teahan and owned by K Price (070680)
First183183

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

184 [1,2] GOLDSMITH PASS THE SALT 04643-2016 30/03/2016 GLENTREVE LIFE OF RYAN/GLENTREVE PINCH OF SALT FOR GOLDSMITH Bred by K Price and owned by K Price (070680)
185 [1,2] SPEYSIDE RHAPSODY IN-BLUE WITH GLENTREVE 07653-2016 13/10/2016 GLENTREVE TIME-T-PLAY-THE-GAME/CH SPEYSIDE WINTER-CEILIDH Bred by P Munro and owned by P Munro (010771)
First184185
Second185184

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

186 [1,2] CH AUTUMN LIGHT AT SALHOUSE 04958-2015 16/06/2015 CH SANDLEWOOD BOWL-ME-OVER/CH GOLDEN LIGHT AT SALHOUSE CDX Bred by C McNie and owned by C McNie (096419)
First186186

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

187 [1,2] CH GOLDEN LIGHT AT SALHOUSE CDX 04382-2010 07/04/2010 CH SANDLEWOOD GAMBLE-WITH-GOLD/CH SALHOUSE SUNCHASER Bred by C McNie and owned by C McNie (096419)
188 [1,2] CH ARCTIQUE SUMMER RAIN 02755-2014 27/02/2014 SPL GR CH KAVANDALE TAKE A CHANCE ON ME/NZ & AUST CH ARCTIQUE SEPTEMBER RAIN Bred by E Steed and owned by E Steed (082567)
189 [1,2] CH GOLDSMITH JUST A MO 06606-2014 10/07/2014 CH GOLDSMITH AS GOOD AS IT GETS/GLENTREVE KLASSIC-GOLD Bred by K Price and owned by K Price (070680)
190 [1,2] MISTYMOOR THAT'S NICE 00686-2015 22/11/2014 CH MISTYMOOR DON'T GET CAUGHT/NZ CH SANTAMARIA DIAMOND LIL (IMP-AUST) Bred by J Cook and owned by J Cook (085400)
First190188
Second188190
Third189187

11a Open (all bitches)

191 [1,2] ARCTIQUE APRIL RAIN 02756-2014 27/02/2014 SPL GR CH KAVANDALE TAKE A CHANCE ON ME/NZ & AUST CH ARCTIQUE SEPTEMBER RAIN Bred by E Steed and owned by B Morris (011484) & L Morris (011483)
First191191

GOLDEN RETRIEVER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed176169
Reserve Best of Breed190176
Best Dog176169
Reserve Dog179176
Challenge Dog176169
Reserve Challenge Dog179176
Best Bitch190188
Reserve Bitch186186
Challenge Bitch190188
Reserve Challenge Bitch186186
Best Baby Puppy181181
Best Puppy183183
Best Junior169169
Best Intermediate186186
Best NZ Bred190188
Best Open176176

LABRADOR RETRIEVER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

192 [1,2] BLACKHILLS CALM THE FARM 06118-2017 06/08/2017 KROPPSMARKENS MR SUNSHINE (SWE)/CH WILLOWSPRING ETERNAL FLAME Bred by P Hallmond and owned by P Hallmond (072971)
First192192

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

193 [1,2] ROUGHFIELD IL SORPASSO 03696-2017 25/03/2017 AM GCH RANCHOS IL COMMENDATORE (USA)/ROUGHFIELD DIAMOND JUBILEE Bred by S Roughton & A Roughton and owned by S Roughton (062817) & A Roughton (064100)
194 [1,2] WILLOWSPRING FOR THE FALLEN 03253-2017 25/04/2017 BEROLEE SINGING THE BLUES (UK)/CH WILLOWSPRING BELLA ITALIANA Bred by K Wynyard and owned by K Wynyard (049952)
195 [1,2] WILLOWSPRING ONLY THE BRAVE 03251-2017 25/04/2017 BEROLEE SINGING THE BLUES (UK)/CH WILLOWSPRING BELLA ITALIANA Bred by K Wynyard and owned by H Wynyard (101283) & K Wynyard (049952)
196 [1] SARASOTA RAISE AN EYEBROW 05984-2017 27/06/2017 BALRION WEATHERTOP JOHN BARLEYCORN (UK)/CH SARASOTA DIDYA SEE ME Bred by L Henderson and owned by L Henderson (059108)
197 [1,2] BONAMI GIVE ME A BREAK 06893-2017 04/07/2017 NZ CH ALPYNEAIR COAST TO COAST (IMP-AUST)/BONAMI PETITE BEAUTE Bred by S Grant and owned by S Grant (087376)
First193194
Second194193
Third196197

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

198 [1,2] CORNERSTONE TALENT TO BURN 03827-2016 09/04/2016 AM CH SUNNYDAZE INDIGO JH (USA)/CH CORNERSTONE DREAMS OF FIRE Bred by T Warmerdam and owned by T Warmerdam (094070)
199 [1,2] WILLOWSPRING THIS IS IT 05392-2016 31/05/2016 NZ CH BEROLEE WILLIAM TRIGG (IMP-UK)/WILLOWSPRING XQUIZZIT Bred by K Wynyard and owned by P Hallmond (072971)
200 [1,2] WYNSTREAM LIMITED EDITION (IMP-AUST) AI 7100037456 16/11/2016 BUTTONWOOD MCINTOSH SR45165902/AUST CH. GRAEBAR STAR PARADE (AI) 3100251112 Bred by J H Mclaurin (aust) and owned by A Douglas (098570)
201 [2] ALPYNEAIR FULL EXPOSURE (IMP-AUST) AI 5100097617 31/12/2016 BOSS SARRACENIA (POL) PKR.V111-29413/AUST GR CH ALPYNEAIR SACRE BLEU 5100064651 Bred by D Venables & S & B Washington (aust) and owned by S Rolfe (010202) & S Washington (104529) & B Washington (104530)
First200200
Second199199
Third198201

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

202 [1,2] CH BLACKHILLS MICHELANGELO 06640-2014 24/09/2014 CHARM BLUVEIL MR DARCY (USA)/CH WILLOWSPRING BLUES MAGIC Bred by P Hallmond & K Wynyard and owned by P Hallmond (072971)
203 [1,2] GUY FWKS LIL GUNNA AT LONEGUM 00076-2015 05/11/2014 NZ CH KROPPSMARKENS SIMPLY THE BEST (IMP-SWE)/EBONY ROSE OF LONEGUM Bred by M Lynch and owned by M Lynch (098289)
First203203
Second  

11 Open (all dogs)

204 [1,2] NZ CH WYNSTREAM WING MASTER (IMP-AUST) 7100026518 02/10/2011 AM. GR CH. HYSPIRE SHAHLI HOTTER THAN BLAZES (USA) SR30330101/GALESTORM BLACK BARONESS 5100041027 Bred by Mrs J H Mclaurin and owned by A Douglas (098570)
205 [1,2] NZ CH ALPYNEAIR COAST TO COAST (IMP-AUST) 5100085008 24/11/2014 UK. SH. CH. BRIGHTON SARRACENIA (POL) 3703CY/AUST DUAL CH (T) ALPYNEAIR DIVINE INDIEVENTION 5100056690 Bred by D Venables & S & B Washington (aust) and owned by S Grant (087376)
206 [1,2] NZ CH BRADORLA COUNTER MEASURE (IMP-AUST) 7100033099 27/11/2014 AUST CH CLADAGHRING FLYN OVER TORNGAT (AI) 2100333939/AUST CH BRADORLA SHOW THE WAY 7100024991 Bred by Ms C Ellis & Mr M Wickham (aust) and owned by B Thorby (097471)
207 [1,2] CH CROFTSWAY TOMMEE 05562-2015 12/06/2015 ENG CH CAMBREMER TOM COBBLEY OF CHARWAY (UK)/CROFTSWAY ZARITA Bred by J Bedford-Pope and owned by J Bedford-Pope (001237)
First207207
Second206206
Third204204

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

208 [1,2] CORNERSTONE MOONLIGHT DREAM 07227-2017 24/09/2017 AM GCH RANCHOS IL COMMENDATORE (USA)/CH CORNERSTONE DREAMS OF FIRE Bred by T Warmerdam & S Roughton and owned by T Warmerdam (094070)
209 [1,2] EVENTIDE SOUTHERN CROSS 07310-2017 05/10/2017 NZ CH BRADORLA COUNTER MEASURE (IMP-AUST)/CH CROFTSWAY GOOD-LORDE Bred by A Murray and owned by A Murray (056800)
First209209
Second208208

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

210 [1,2] WILLOWSPRING LEST WE FORGET 03254-2017 25/04/2017 BEROLEE SINGING THE BLUES (UK)/CH WILLOWSPRING BELLA ITALIANA Bred by K Wynyard and owned by H Wynyard (101283) & K Wynyard (049952)
211 [1,2] SARASOTA FRONT PAGE NEWS 05985-2017 27/06/2017 BALRION WEATHERTOP JOHN BARLEYCORN (UK)/CH SARASOTA DIDYA SEE ME Bred by L Henderson and owned by L Henderson (059108)
First210210
Second  

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

212 [1,2] SARASOTA SHOULDNT BE LEGAL 04653-2016 10/05/2016 NZ & AUST CH RIVERLANDS WALK THE LINE (IMP-AUST)/CH SARASOTA DIDYA SEE ME Bred by L Henderson and owned by L Henderson (059108)
213 [1,2] BLACKHILLS RING OF FIRE FOR WILLOWSPRING 01719-2017 01/01/2017 NZ & AUST CH RIVERLANDS WALK THE LINE (IMP-AUST)/BLACKHILLS ISABELLA Bred by P Hallmond and owned by K Wynyard (049952)
214 [1,2] ALPYNEAIR DOUBLE EXPOSURE (IMP-AUST) 5100097960 09/01/2017 AUST CH. ALPYNEAIR BORN SUPREMACY (AI) 5100090438/AUST CH. ALPYNEAIR CONFITURE 5100079343 Bred by D Venables & S & B Washington (aust) and owned by S Grant (087376) & C Mcdonald (104578)
215 [1,2] TARGUN WE DIDN'T START T' FIRE 01586-2017 15/01/2017 CH ROUGHFIELD THE FLAME KEEPER/ROUGHFIELD MUSIC-OF-THE-NIGHT Bred by P Andreoli & V Andreoli and owned by P Andreoli (057479) & V Andreoli (057480)
First212212
Second214214
Third  

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

216 [1,2] TARGUN DIAMONDS ARE FOREVER 04997-2015 20/07/2015 CH ROUGHFIELD BOND WITH A TWIST CGC B/ROUGHFIELD MUSIC-OF-THE-NIGHT Bred by P Andreoli & V Andreoli and owned by P Andreoli (057479) & V Andreoli (057480)
First216216

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

217 [1,2] CH WILLOWSPRING BELLA ITALIANA 06664-2014 22/09/2014 CHARM BLUVEIL MR DARCY (USA)/CH WILLOWSPRING BELLA MIA Bred by K Wynyard and owned by K Wynyard (049952)
218 [1,2] BLACKHILLS ISABELLA 06642-2014 24/09/2014 CHARM BLUVEIL MR DARCY (USA)/CH WILLOWSPRING BLUES MAGIC Bred by P Hallmond & K Wynyard and owned by P Hallmond (072971)
219 [1,2] ROUGHFIELD FIRE DIAMOND AT TARGUN 06063-2016 27/07/2016 CAN CH SUNNYDAZE PLAYING WITH FIRE (USA)/ROUGHFIELD DIAMOND JUBILEE Bred by S Roughton & A Roughton and owned by V Andreoli (057480) & P Andreoli (057479)
First218218
Second219219
Third  

11a Open (all bitches)

220 [1,2] WILLOWSPRING IM IN FIAMME 06639-2014 24/09/2014 CHARM BLUVEIL MR DARCY (USA)/CH WILLOWSPRING BLUES MAGIC Bred by P Hallmond & K Wynyard and owned by K Wynyard (049952)
221 [1,2] BLACKHILLS MR DARCY'S KIWI KID AT LONEGUM 06644-2014 24/09/2014 CHARM BLUVEIL MR DARCY (USA)/CH WILLOWSPRING BLUES MAGIC Bred by P Hallmond & K Wynyard and owned by M Lynch (098289)
222 [1,2] CROFTSWAY FILM STAR 01547-2015 01/12/2014 AM GR CH SHALIMAR'S THE ANIMATOR (USA)/CROFTSWAY REAL BLONDE Bred by J Bedford-Pope and owned by J Bedford-Pope (001237)
223 [1,2] NZ CH KIRKDELL IMAGE (IMP-AUST) 5100094830 10/07/2016 AUST CH. KIRKDELL DESTINED FOR FAME 5100053421/AUST CH. KIRKDELL MIRROR IMAGE 5100081175 Bred by B K Jones (aust) and owned by S Grant (087376)
First222220
Second221222
Third220221

LABRADOR RETRIEVER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed207207
Reserve Best of Breed206212
Best Dog207207
Reserve Dog206200
Challenge Dog207207
Reserve Challenge Dog206200
Best Bitch222212
Reserve Bitch218218
Challenge Bitch222212
Reserve Challenge Bitch218218
Best Baby Puppy192209
Best Puppy193210
Best Junior200212
Best Intermediate216216
Best NZ Bred203218
Best Open207207

ENGLISH SETTER

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

224 [1,2] BALLYMORE ROCKET MAN 04353-2017 01/05/2017 NZ & AUST CH BRIDGEWOOD DOUBLE A (IMP-AUST)/CH BALLYMORE INDIAN SUMMER Bred by J James & D Gibson and owned by J James (040132) & D Gibson (024716)
First  

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

225 [1,2] CH BALLYMORE THE HIGHLANDER 04734-2012 04/06/2012 NZ & AUST CH EIREANNMADA EMMANUEL (IMP-AUST)/CH BALLYMORE INDIAN SUMMER Bred by J James & D Gibson and owned by J James (040132) & D Gibson (024716)
First225 

11 Open (all dogs)

226 [1,2] NZ & AUST CH BRIDGEWOOD DOUBLE A (IMP-AUST) 3100266551 07/11/2011 AUST CH. BRIDGEWOOD HEIR APPARENT 3100151927/TARQUIN SUMMER OF LOVE 3100153514 Bred by Mr D Bowey & Miss B Watt (aust) and owned by K Leslie (075461) & D Bowey (090883) & E Leslie (093839) & B Watt (074449)
First  

Bitches

11a Open (all bitches)

227 [1,2] CH BALLYMORE IRON MAIDEN 04735-2012 04/06/2012 NZ & AUST CH EIREANNMADA EMMANUEL (IMP-AUST)/CH BALLYMORE INDIAN SUMMER Bred by J James & D Gibson and owned by J James (040132) & D Gibson (024716)
First227 

ENGLISH SETTER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed225225
Reserve Best of Breed227227
Best Dog225225
Reserve Dog  
Challenge Dog225225
Reserve Challenge Dog  
Best Bitch227227
Challenge Bitch227227
Best Puppy  
Best NZ Bred225225
Best Open227227

GORDON SETTER

Dogs

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

228 [1,2] GR CH AZZARO ALL BLACK-KNIGHT 03959-2012 28/04/2012 AM & AUST CH BRODRUGGAN BLACK KNIGHT (USA)/CH AZZARO SINGING-UP-A-STORM Bred by K Leslie and owned by K Leslie (075461) & E Leslie (093839)
First  

Bitches

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

229 [1,2] CH WEBLYN PRINCESS WILLOW 05748-2015 15/07/2015 CH WEBLYN MISTER MORAN/NZ CH TRISETER CELTIC FLEUR (IMP-AUST) Bred by R Anderson and owned by S Whale (103278) & R Anderson (004702)
First229229

GORDON SETTER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed229229
Reserve Best of Breed  
Best Dog  
Challenge Dog  
Best Bitch229229
Challenge Bitch229229
Best Intermediate229229
Best NZ Bred  

IRISH SETTER

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

230 [1,2] LANASCOL WAS THIS THE ANSWER 04658-2017 11/05/2017 GR & AM CH LANASCOL GLADIATOR/SPR CH & SPL GR CH LANASCOL QUESTION ANSWERED Bred by C Cederman and owned by C Cederman (002595)
231 [1,2] BRIONGLOID DREAM CATCHER 06217-2017 14/07/2017 CH BRIONGLOID VALENTINE-DREAM/SOLASDAS BEWITCHED BY CHARMS (IMP-AUST) Bred by J Day & M Day and owned by J Burgess (101276) & J Day (097373) & M Day (097374)
First230230
Second231231

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

232 [1,2] NZ CH WYNJILL FERNANDO AT FIELDWORTHY (IMP-UK) AT03125802 31/07/2016 AOIBHEANNE'S SPOILT F'CHOICE AS01198801/SH CH GWENDARIFF SODA POP TO WYNJILL 0718CZ Bred by Mrs J E Holley (uk) and owned by G Sheridan (003481)
First232232

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

233 [1,2] CH BRIONGLOID MAGNUM THE DON AT STRABAHN 04799-2013 27/04/2013 NZ CH MARTINRIDGE BLARNEY KISS (IMP-AUST)/CH MARINDALLAS NUELA Bred by M Day & J Day and owned by H Andresen (055585) & L Andresen (083927)
First233233

11 Open (all dogs)

234 [1,2] NZ CH PENDORIC SECRETS OV THYME (IMP-AUST) 3100275737 06/06/2012 SUP.CH. MARTINRIDGE WHISPERIN SECRETS 5100051453/CH. PENDORIC PLAYN WIV THYME 3100201141 Bred by Mr L & Mrs A Hearn (aust) and owned by J Moffat (058339)
235 [1,2] NEVALLO WORTH THE CHANCE 03680-2015 13/03/2015 AM & NZ CH NORTHWINDS CLASH OF THE TITANS (IMP-USA)/CH LANASCOL TAKE NO CHANCES Bred by P O'Neill and owned by P O'Neill (095347)
First234 
Second  

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

236 [1,2] YARRAMO SONG OF ICE AND FIRE (IMP-AUST) 4100294329 22/07/2017 SUP CH. YARRAMO MIGHTY QUIN (AI) 4100261256/AUST CH. MARTINRIDGE DIAMONDS AND GOLD 5100082708 Bred by T & M Norton (aust) and owned by M Williamson (100753)
First236236

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

237 [1,2] GWENDARIFFS COMIN TO A PARTY AT FIELDWORTHY (IMP-UK) AT03381003 17/08/2016 SH CH IR SH CH NORTHAMBER JUST CAUSE FOR GLENAVNA (JW) 2780CS/COPPER'S COMIN UP ROSES FOR GWENDARIFF (IMP SWE) AQ0903536 Bred by Mrs D Stewart-ritchie (uk) and owned by G Sheridan (003481)
238 [1,2] KARAMU FINE DESIGN 01216-2017 10/10/2016 NZ CH RHIANNON RIO GRANDE (IMP-AUST)/KARAMU DOUBLE IMAGE Bred by K Murray and owned by R Cavaney (073898)
First237237
Second238238

11a Open (all bitches)

239 [1,2] SPR CH LANASCOL TIME AFTER TIME 05303-2012 16/06/2012 DEVLIN MARCOPOLO ATEIREANNMADA (USA)/CH LANASCOL JUST ADMIRE ME Bred by C Cederman & K Murray and owned by C Cederman (002595)
First239239

IRISH SETTER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed239239
Reserve Best of Breed233237
Best Dog233230
Reserve Dog234233
Challenge Dog233230
Reserve Challenge Dog234233
Best Bitch239239
Reserve Bitch237237
Challenge Bitch239239
Reserve Challenge Bitch237237
Best Baby Puppy236236
Best Puppy230230
Best Junior232237
Best NZ Bred233233
Best Open239239

COCKER SPANIEL

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

240 [1,2] ACIJAY WANNABE AN ALL BLACK (IMP) 4100293560 16/06/2017 AUST CH DAWNGLOW MAN IN BLACK (IMP-USA) SR69808701/AUST CH ACIJAY NOBODYS BUSINESS 4100235513 Owned by D Heays (003792) & A Calman (074028)
First240240

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

241 [1,2] WOODFALLS ALL GUNS BLAZING 04662-2016 22/01/2016 WOODFALLS NAME OF T GAME/WOODFALLS FEMME FATALE Bred by D Brown & J Brown and owned by D Brown (001390) & J Brown (010306)
242 [1,2] JANAN STORM WARNING 00535-2017 09/12/2016 CH JANAN WATCH ME SHINE/CH JANAN CHASING RAINBOWS Bred by C Hogg and owned by Z Hogg (099502)
First242241
Second241242

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

243 [1,2] CH WOODFALLS TALKING GOSSIP 04162-2015 03/03/2015 NZ CH HALJANS LET'S TALK ABOUT GOSSIP (IMP-SWE)/WOODFALLS HOT TO TROT Bred by D Brown & J Brown and owned by D Brown (001390) & D Brown (001390) & J Brown (010306) & J Brown (010306)
First243243

11 Open (all dogs)

244 [1,2] NZ & AUST CH KOKLEONE CARAVAGGIO (IMP-AUST) 2100360828 06/04/2012 AUST CH. KOKLEONE MOONLITE IN MANHATTEN 2100309226/AUST CH. KOKLEONE IMBRACEABLE YOU 2100199877 Bred by C L Peel (aust) and owned by A Calman (074028)
245 [1,2] CH FAIRHURST FAIR-N-SQUARE 00613-2013 08/11/2012 AUST GRAND CH BRITEBAY BUSH TUCKER MAN (AUST )/BRITEBAY KIWI GOLD (IMP-AUST) CGC F Bred by B Wallace & D Wallace and owned by B Wallace (088043) & D Wallace (088044)
First244244
Second245245

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

246 [1,2] SUEDANKA SIGN OF TH TIMES 06465-2017 17/08/2017 NZ & AUST CH KOKLEONE CARAVAGGIO (IMP-AUST)/CH SUEDANKA ANGEL IN DISGUISE Bred by A Calman and owned by A Calman (074028)
247 [1,2] NAF rafnaf-315996 19/10/2017 / Bred by Rafnaf and owned by J Bryce (059029)
First247246
Second246247

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

248 [1,2] LYNMAKEN CLASSIC FASCINAT'N 03565-2017 26/03/2017 CH FAIRHURST FAIR-N-SQUARE/CH LYNMAKEN CLASSIC TOUCH Bred by H Stride and owned by H Stride (012609)
249 [1,2] JANAN NEVER ENDING STORY 05295-2017 19/06/2017 SH CH SHANAZ SPORRAN (JW) (UK)/CH JANAN FOOL'S GOLD Bred by C Hogg and owned by C Hogg (078421)
250 [1,2] FLINTLOCK BLACK AND TAN 05579-2017 21/07/2017 CH LYNMAKEN KOLD BLACK COLA/CH FLINTLOCK MY FLOSSY COLA Bred by D Heays and owned by D Heays (003792)
First248248
Second  
Third  

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

251 [1,2] SUEDANKA CAN U SEE MY HALO 01303-2017 01/01/2017 GR CH SUEDANKA CAN U FEEL THE HEAT/CH SUEDANKA ANGEL IN DISGUISE Bred by A Calman and owned by A Calman (074028)
First251251

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

252 [1,2] CH SHAKOCA A PASSION FOR BEAUTY 05506-2015 05/06/2015 CH ESPANIEL VIVA LA VIDA/SHAKOCA A PASSION FOR STYLE Bred by S Pine and owned by S Wilson (100797)
First252252

COCKER SPANIEL
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed244244
Reserve Best of Breed251241
Best Dog244244
Reserve Dog243241
Challenge Dog244244
Reserve Challenge Dog243241
Best Bitch251251
Reserve Bitch252252
Challenge Bitch251251
Reserve Challenge Bitch252252
Best Baby Puppy247246
Best Puppy240240
Best Junior251241
Best Intermediate243243
Best NZ Bred252252
Best Open244244

AMERICAN COCKER SPANIEL

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

253 [1,2] LANDMARK DANCE OF THE DRAGONS (IMP) 9100005290 01/07/2017 AM & AUST CH HEARTLINES LAST LEGEND/AUST CH LANDMARK'S KOKOMO Bred by S Styles (aust) and owned by A Morgan (082671) & R Morgan (087168)
First253253

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

254 [1,2] EBONN TIS'N ALL BLACK 02843-2017 13/01/2017 CH EBONN TIS BACK IN THE BLACK/CH EBONN TIS KEEPN SECRETS Bred by D Hull and owned by D Hull (040469)
First254254

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

255 [1,2] CH EBONN TIS WALK'N ON ICE 05388-2016 13/07/2016 NO UCH & PRT,AM,DAN & SE CH & AUST SUP CH AZEL ALWAYS BET ON THE BLACK (AUST )/NZ SPR CH LTREND KNOCK YOUR SPOTS OFF (IMP-AUST) Bred by D Hull and owned by D Hull (040469)
First255255

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

256 [1,2] EBONN TIS AN ADDICTION 02099-2017 13/01/2017 CH EBONN TIS BACK IN THE BLACK/CH EBONN TIS KEEPN SECRETS Bred by D Hull and owned by D Hull (040469)
First256256

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

257 [1,2] EBONN TIS KEEP N IT BLACK 02100-2017 13/01/2017 CH EBONN TIS BACK IN THE BLACK/CH EBONN TIS KEEPN SECRETS Bred by D Hull and owned by D Hull (040469)
First257257

AMERICAN COCKER SPANIEL
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed257255
Reserve Best of Breed255256
Best Dog255255
Reserve Dog254254
Challenge Dog255255
Reserve Challenge Dog254254
Best Bitch257256
Reserve Bitch256257
Challenge Bitch257256
Reserve Challenge Bitch256257
Best Puppy253253
Best Junior256256
Best NZ Bred257255

ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

258 [1,2] SILVASPRING SALVATION AT SAILEMA (IMP) 2100479866 15/07/2017 CARDHU FLATBUSH BURNING 3100292982/AUST CH SILVASPRING AMBER ALERT 2100426631 Bred by E & M & A Borg (aust) and owned by B Nolan (093535) & H Cross (100778)
First  

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

259 [1,2] SAILEMA STRIKE-MAGIC 06347-2014 18/09/2014 SH CH MOMPESSON STRIKER (UK)/CH BIRCHLANDS ROYALTY AT SAILEMA Bred by B Nolan and owned by K Clement (098268) & T Birchall (098088)
First259259

ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed259259
Reserve Best of Breed  
Best Bitch259259
Reserve Bitch  
Challenge Bitch259259
Reserve Challenge Bitch  
Best Puppy  
Best NZ Bred259259

WELSH SPRINGER SPANIEL

Dogs

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

260 [1,2] CH AFONDERI CALICO JACK 06814-2014 19/09/2014 CH AFONDERI ARMED N RED E/CH BRYNDOAIN PLAYIN-IT-COOL WITH AFONDERI Bred by J McBurney & N McBurney and owned by J McBurney (097546) & N McBurney (097545)
First260260

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

261 [1,2] CH AFONDERI ALL THE WAY MAY 03891-2016 28/05/2016 BROADBENTS WAIPAPA/CH AFONDERI RED E MAID Bred by N McBurney & J McBurney and owned by N McBurney (097545) & J McBurney (097546)
262 [1,2] RADIANTMIST SNOW WHITE (IMP-AUST) AI 2100462021 15/09/2016 CH. & AUST CH. NANTYDERI TALIESYN 00083-1997/AUST CH. RADIANTMIST SPECTACULAR IMAGE (AI) 3100230142 Bred by G Mcevoy (aust) and owned by J McBurney (097546) & N McBurney (097545)
First261261
Second262262

11a Open (all bitches)

263 [1,2] CH AFONDERI LIL' SCALLYWAG 06819-2014 19/09/2014 CH AFONDERI ARMED N RED E/CH BRYNDOAIN PLAYIN-IT-COOL WITH AFONDERI Bred by J McBurney & N McBurney and owned by J McBurney (097546) & N McBurney (097545)
First 263

WELSH SPRINGER SPANIEL
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed260260
Reserve Best of Breed263263
Best Dog260260
Challenge Dog260260
Best Bitch263263
Reserve Bitch261261
Challenge Bitch263263
Reserve Challenge Bitch261261
Best Junior261261
Best NZ Bred260260
Best Open263263

WEIMARANER

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

264 [1,2] WEISUP WEGMANS CHOICE 04576-2017 27/05/2017 AUST GRD & AM & CAN CH GRAYTSKYS SMOKIN IN HAVANA (IMP-USA) TO AUST/NZ & AUST CH BROMHUND XTREMELY LUSCIOUS (IMP-AUST) AI Bred by D Meyrick and owned by D Meyrick (079396)
First264 

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

265 [1,2] CH WEISSENBERG THE PHANTOM 04924-2016 09/05/2016 CH WEISSENBERG ARTFUL DODGER/CH WEISSENBERG MEMORY LANE Bred by K White and owned by A Porter (067376)
First265265

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

266 [1,2] CH WEISSENBERG HIGH COMMAND 03318-2015 23/03/2015 AM GR CH & AUST CH PIKES PEAK ROCKY MOUNTAIN HIGH (USA) TO AUST/CH WEISSENBERG CARTE BLANCHE Bred by K White and owned by L Davies (095970)
First266266

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

267 [1,2] CH GREYFLYTE SOUTHERN-NIK 03630-2013 10/04/2013 AUST CH TALFRYN SPRING MADNESS (AUST )/NZ CH GRAUSTURM SOUTHERN OPAL (IMP-AUST) Bred by C Welsh and owned by J Jorey (087382)
First267267

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

268 [1,2] WEISSENBERG HAVANA LEGASIE 07285-2017 14/09/2017 CH WEISSENBERG SILVER SIMON/CH WEISSENBERG LA CORONA Bred by K White and owned by K White (049217)
First268268

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

269 [1,2] WEISSENBERG MY FAIR LADY 04927-2016 09/05/2016 CH WEISSENBERG ARTFUL DODGER/CH WEISSENBERG MEMORY LANE Bred by K White and owned by R Radich (042356) & K White (049217)
270 [1,2] WEISUP U GIVE ME FEVER 00136-2017 16/11/2016 NZ CH ONE IN A MILION IMPERIUM STAR (IMP-POLAND)/NZ & AUST CH BROMHUND XTREMELY LUSCIOUS (IMP-AUST) AI Bred by D Meyrick and owned by D Meyrick (079396)
First270 
Second  

11a Open (all bitches)

271 [1,2] CH WEISSENBERG LA FLOR DE CANO 02192-2014 13/02/2014 AUST GRD & AM & CAN CH GRAYTSKYS SMOKIN IN HAVANA (IMP-USA) TO AUST/CH WEISSENBERG CARTE BLANCHE Bred by K White and owned by S Sowman (004283) & K White (049217)
First 271

WEIMARANER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed267266
Reserve Best of Breed265265
Best Dog267266
Reserve Dog265265
Challenge Dog267266
Reserve Challenge Dog265265
Best Bitch270271
Reserve Bitch268268
Challenge Bitch270271
Reserve Challenge Bitch  
Best Baby Puppy268268
Best Puppy264 
Best Junior265265
Best Intermediate266266
Best NZ Bred267267
Best Open 271

Gundogs Group Results
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Group157157
Reserve of Group207255
Best Baby Puppy of Group247209
Best Puppy of Group230240
Best Junior of Group156169
Best Intermediate of Group167267
Best NZ Bred of Group225255
Best Open of Group157157

Hounds

AFGHAN HOUND

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

272 [1,2] CH CHAKDARRA DOWN TO BRASS TACKS 03508-2016 25/03/2016 NZ CH KHANDHU JUBILATION (IMP-AUST)/CH KARAKUSH COINTREAUVERSIAL (IMP-AUST) Bred by G Campbell & B Campbell and owned by E Clout (077779)
First272272

11 Open (all dogs)

273 [1,2] CH CHAKDARRA HI HO SILVER LINING 06510-2011 14/09/2011 NZ CH KHANDHU JUBILATION (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH WYTLYON MAGNOLIA (IMP-AUST) Bred by G Campbell & B Campbell and owned by T Locke (078127)
First  

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

274 [1,2] CH ROYAL BLOOD OF FARRAH 01289-2016 08/02/2016 CH CHAKDARRA HI HO SILVER LINING/NZ CH KARAKUSH EVERYBODY DANCE MEOW (IMP-AUST) ADX JDX Bred by T Locke and owned by T Locke (078127)
First274274

AFGHAN HOUND
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed272272
Reserve Best of Breed274274
Best Dog272272
Reserve Dog  
Challenge Dog272272
Reserve Challenge Dog  
Best Bitch274274
Challenge Bitch274274
Best Junior272274
Best Open  

BASENJI

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

275 [1,2] ZANDEENA REDS ALWYS IN FASHION (IMP-AUST) 2100479075 07/07/2017 EVONTY RAINBOW MOONSTONE (IMP RUS) RKF4393008/AM CH. AUST CH. MEISTERHAUS STRIPES R THE NEW BLACK (IMP USA) HP48803601 Bred by M G Fox (aust) and owned by J Goodwin (067783)
First275275

BASENJI
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed275275
Best Bitch275275
Challenge Bitch275275
Best Puppy275275

PETIT BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

276 [1,2] NZ CH ROKEENA LOUIS ROEDERER (IMP-AUST) 3100336331 21/01/2016 AUST CH. BLACK MAJESTY HOLLYWOOD (IMP FIN) HR10014MBG/AUST CH. ROKEENA ROMANTIQUE 3100215588 Bred by Mrs R & Mr R J Wallis (aust) and owned by K White (049217) & S Marshall (102049) & R Wallis (092466)
First276276

PETIT BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed276276
Best Dog276276
Challenge Dog276276
Best Intermediate276276

BASSET FAUVE DE BRETAGNE

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

277 [1,2] CH BAYPARQUE OMEGA CENTAURI 01500-2017 12/11/2016 ARENDT NAUGHTY BUT NICE (AUST )/ARENDT FRANKLY MY DEAR (IMP-AUST) Bred by J Brooker and owned by E Watson (094905)
First277277

BASSET FAUVE DE BRETAGNE
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed277277
Best Dog277277
Challenge Dog277277
Best Junior277277

BASSET HOUND

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

278 [1,2] BAYPARQUE BOCCONOTTO 05167-2017 19/06/2017 AM GR CH & AUST CH TOPSFIELD-SANCHU CANNOLI (USA) TO AUST/CH BAYPARQUE DO YA EARS HANG LOW Bred by J Brooker and owned by J Brooker (076522)
First278278

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

279 [1,2] CH CANOUI SHOOFLY PIE 01352-2016 18/11/2015 EARLINGFORD SAMMY AT CANOUI/NZ CH EARLINGFORD SECRET SQUIRREL (IMP-AUST) Bred by L Bevan and owned by L Bevan (093102)
First279279

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

280 [1,2] CH EARLINGFORD PECAN PIE AT CANOUI 00839-2016 20/11/2015 CH CANOUI MAKE A PLAN STAN/NZ CH SWEDE SUN'S TRINNY (IMP-SWE) Bred by J Bink and owned by L Bevan (093102)
First280280

11 Open (all dogs)

281 [1,2] NZ CH & AUST SUP CH LONGBAY YEOMAN OF THE GUARD (IMP-AUST) 3100251616 06/02/2011 AM & AUST CH. TOPSFIELD-SANCHU KING OF QUEENS (IMP USA) HP20234001/AUST CH. BEAUCHASSEUR ANTZ PANTZ 5100040367 Bred by Mrs C J Miller (aust) and owned by E Watson (094905)
First281281

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

282 [1,2] CANOUI JINNI GINSING 07394-2017 21/09/2017 CH CANOUI MAKE A PLAN STAN/CH EARLINGFORD CENTREFOLD AT CANOUI Bred by L Bevan and owned by L Bevan (093102)
First282282

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

283 [1,2] BAYPARQUE RICCIARELLI 05172-2017 19/06/2017 AM GR CH & AUST CH TOPSFIELD-SANCHU CANNOLI (USA) TO AUST/CH BAYPARQUE DO YA EARS HANG LOW Bred by J Brooker and owned by T Hubbard (099446) & T Uerata (100115)
First283283

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

284 [1,2] CH BAYPARQUE EPPY BRAINSTONE 03224-2015 16/02/2015 CH BAYPARQUE PENATEKA/CH HARRINGTON LYCHEE ROSE AT BAYPARQUE Bred by J Brooker and owned by J Brooker (076522)
First284284

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

285 [1,2] BAYPARQUE BARBAJADA 05169-2017 19/06/2017 AM GR CH & AUST CH TOPSFIELD-SANCHU CANNOLI (USA) TO AUST/CH BAYPARQUE DO YA EARS HANG LOW Bred by J Brooker and owned by J Brooker (076522)
First285285

BASSET HOUND
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed279281
Reserve Best of Breed284284
Best Dog279281
Reserve Dog280280
Challenge Dog279281
Reserve Challenge Dog280280
Best Bitch284284
Reserve Bitch283283
Challenge Bitch284284
Reserve Challenge Bitch283283
Best Baby Puppy282282
Best Puppy283283
Best Intermediate279284
Best NZ Bred280285
Best Open281 

BEAGLE

Dogs

11 Open (all dogs)

286 [1,2] CH SARANGRAVE MY KITCHEN RULES 06162-2014 03/08/2014 AM GR CH LANBUR QUEST FOR THE BEST (USA)/CH SARANGRAVE CAN U FEEL THE HEAT Bred by A Ward and owned by A Ward (087951)
First286286

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

287 [1,2] CEMAC DOLLY DID IT 02535-2017 23/01/2017 AUST CH & SPR CH SARANGRAVE MAKE A MEMORY/CH CEMAC ITZ A BUGS-LIFE Bred by C Macklin and owned by C Macklin (089961)
First287287

BEAGLE
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed286287
Reserve Best of Breed287286
Best Dog286286
Challenge Dog286286
Best Bitch287287
Challenge Bitch287287
Best Puppy287287
Best Open286286

BORZOI

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

288 [1,2] SHANCLAN A REAPED OBLIVION 02681-2017 07/02/2017 CH ULYANOV THE TRUTH IS OUT THERE/STRIKENESS CAMAIEUX Bred by S Shanly and owned by S Shanly (102267)
First288288

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

289 [1,2] CH ULYANOV THE TRUTH IS OUT THERE 06119-2015 21/08/2015 CH KLYNZKA SEA OF STORMS/CH STRIKENESS SARABANDE Bred by W Goodin and owned by C Holloway (037016) & W Goodin (098260)
290 [1,2] MAYVALE 'S FROZEN IN TIME 05987-2016 27/04/2016 OF GOLDEN-WEST HEARTY TAIFUN (FIN)/SPR CH MAYVALE 'S REGAL PRINCESS Bred by W Finlayson and owned by W Finlayson (020511)
First290289
Second289 

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

291 [1,2] MAYVALE 'S WARRIOR PRINCESS 00167-2017 23/12/2016 ELANCE SUMMERLANE TIGERWING (USA)/SPR CH MAYVALE 'S REGAL PRINCESS Bred by W Finlayson and owned by W Finlayson (020511)
First291 

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

292 [1,2] CH ULYANOV FIRE AND MIST 06120-2015 21/08/2015 CH KLYNZKA SEA OF STORMS/CH STRIKENESS SARABANDE Bred by W Goodin and owned by C Holloway (037016) & W Goodin (098260)
First292292

11a Open (all bitches)

293 [1,2] STRIKENESS CAMAIEUX 00480-2014 23/11/2013 ENG CH STARBOROUGH SEA KING (UK)/STRIKENESS SHIMMY Bred by J Vuleta & J Vuleta and owned by S Shanly (102267)
First293293

BORZOI
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed290293
Reserve Best of Breed291292
Best Dog290289
Reserve Dog289288
Challenge Dog290289
Reserve Challenge Dog289288
Best Bitch291293
Reserve Bitch292292
Challenge Bitch291293
Reserve Challenge Bitch292292
Best Puppy288288
Best Junior291 
Best Intermediate292292
Best NZ Bred290289
Best Open293293

DACHSHUND (LONG HAIRED)

Dogs

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

294 [1,2] CH SARKVILLE SAMDAMAN AT TROIKA 01025-2016 11/01/2016 CH TROIKA PRESCIOUS LAST/CH KERNOEL LADY WARRIOR Bred by K Shaw and owned by P Payne (024517)
First294294

11 Open (all dogs)

295 [1,2] NZ CH BRIARMIST FACE THE MUSIC (IMP-AUST) 3100275288 22/05/2012 GRAND. CH. KEATON ROCKABILLY 5100029917/CH LAURIETON ANNIES LACE 2100276381 Bred by Mr J & Mrs L Black (aust) and owned by P Douglas (001895) & L Black (101695) & J Black (101696)
First295295

Bitches

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

296 [1,2] SARKVILLE OTHERWISE ENGAGED 01027-2016 11/01/2016 CH TROIKA PRESCIOUS LAST/CH KERNOEL LADY WARRIOR Bred by K Shaw and owned by K Shaw (099648)
First296296

11a Open (all bitches)

297 [1,2] CH KERNOEL LADY WARRIOR 03104-2011 10/11/2010 CH TROIKA T'IZ A WARRIOR/CH KERNOEL HILDEGARDE Bred by K Hatfull and owned by K Shaw (099648)
First297 

DACHSHUND (LONG HAIRED)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed295296
Reserve Best of Breed297295
Best Dog295295
Reserve Dog294294
Challenge Dog295295
Reserve Challenge Dog294294
Best Bitch297296
Reserve Bitch296 
Challenge Bitch297296
Reserve Challenge Bitch296 
Best Intermediate296296
Best NZ Bred294294
Best Open295295

DACHSHUND (SMOOTH HAIRED)

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

298 [1,2] CH LOGAN ESGUIRE OF VALANDI 03034-2016 28/03/2016 AUST SUP CH BOSKAHUN MOLTON GOLD (AUST )/CH VALANDI MIA Bred by M Davies & V Davies and owned by M Davies (010498) & V Davies (010499)
First  

Bitches

11a Open (all bitches)

299 [1,2] CH VALANDI MIA 02311-2012 10/03/2012 NZ CH LAEN THREE CARD TRICK (IMP-AUST)/CH VALANDI JORJA ALISON Bred by M Davies & V Davies and owned by M Davies (010498) & V Davies (010499)
300 [1,2] CH TIERMARK RIVASONG 06263-2014 13/08/2014 CH & SPL GR CH DACHSFORD MERLOT/CH TIERMARK TIME TO DANCE Bred by B Townsend and owned by B Townsend (027955) & P O'Neill (095347)
First300300
Second  

DACHSHUND (SMOOTH HAIRED)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed300300
Reserve Best of Breed  
Best Dog  
Challenge Dog  
Best Bitch300300
Reserve Bitch  
Challenge Bitch300300
Reserve Challenge Bitch  
Best Junior  
Best Open300300

DACHSHUND (WIRE HAIRED)

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

301 [1,2] WICKERBY HY NESS AT MIJENTO 07475-2017 28/09/2017 WITCHWOOD BRILLIANT XPOSURE (IMP-AUST)/CH WESTWIRE SYLVI SURFER Bred by D Fahey and owned by B Alexander (054654)
First301 

DACHSHUND (WIRE HAIRED)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed301 
Best Bitch301 
Best Baby Puppy301 

DACHSHUND (MIN. LONG HAIRED)

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

302 [1,2] LAECHELON HOLBY CITY FLETCHA 01729-2017 24/01/2017 CH MISTY DALE MONEY'S WHAT YA GOT/CH LAECHELON WHAT I CALL SEXY LEX Bred by D Scragg and owned by L Campbell (099328)
303 [1,2] JANARKI PAGE MAJOR WOLFE AT LAECHELON 06634-2017 09/06/2017 GRENADA MR BOJANGLES/LAECHELON JUSTA WANDRIN STAR Bred by R Rooke and owned by D Scragg (072675)
First303303
Second302302

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

304 [1,2] CH MAXRED PRINCE SIEGFRIED 06432-2016 23/07/2016 CH ARDON D'ARCY DO/CH MAXRED QUEENBEE Bred by E Ingram and owned by E Ingram (002663)
First304304

11 Open (all dogs)

305 [1,2] CH DACVILLE CAPTIVATE 05929-2013 04/06/2013 NZ CH ADADACH TIS AN OZZIE (IMP-AUST)/CH DACVILLE O' GOLLY I'M SOO-KOOL Bred by S Brown and owned by S Brown (067408)
First305305

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

306 [1,2] VIDLYNN KENNA BLACK FREYA 00671-2017 23/12/2016 CH VIDLYNN IMPACT BLACK THISTLE/CH LAECHELON DIAMOND JUSTUS AT VIDLYNN Bred by S Saunders-Callaghan and owned by S Saunders-Callaghan (003135)
First306306

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

307 [1,2] CH MAXRED SWEET-ADDICTION 04067-2015 11/05/2015 CH HERONVIEW MIDNYTE STORM/CH MAXRED DANCE FOR SUCCESS Bred by E Ingram and owned by E Ingram (002663)
308 [1,2] CH DACVILLE IRRESISTIBLE 00291-2016 09/10/2015 CH DACVILLE CAPTIVATE/CH DACVILLE STEP'N OUT'N STYLE Bred by S Brown and owned by S Brown (067408)
309 [1,2] LAECHELON DAME SILVA MATISSE 00242-2016 03/01/2016 NZ CH MIDAKA MOUSE ALL MIGHTY (IMP-AUST)/CH LAECHELON WHAT I CALL SEXY LEX Bred by D Scragg and owned by D Scragg (072675)
First308309
Second309308
Third  

DACHSHUND (MIN. LONG HAIRED)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed305304
Reserve Best of Breed308309
Best Dog305304
Reserve Dog304305
Challenge Dog305304
Reserve Challenge Dog304305
Best Bitch308309
Reserve Bitch309308
Challenge Bitch308309
Reserve Challenge Bitch309308
Best Puppy303303
Best Junior306304
Best Intermediate308309
Best Open305305

DACHSHUND (MIN. SMOOTH HAIRED)

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

310 [1,2] ESSARE PUTTIN' ON THE RITZ 04399-2017 01/06/2017 CH ALL ABOUT DESIGN OF MARKWELL/CH MILLEWA FROM A DISTANCE (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Robertson & R Manning and owned by S Robertson (103487)
First310310

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

311 [1,2] CH ALL ABOUT DESIGN OF MARKWELL 03178-2016 17/03/2016 NZ CH BARISSE SPELLS IT RIGHT VIA BRELLIMUK (IMP-UK)/KIWI DESIGN OF MARKWELL Bred by R Manning and owned by S Robertson (103487)
First311311

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

312 [1,2] STEFARA SKYLA'S STAR 03879-2017 27/04/2017 CH DRYSDALE HOT GOSSIP N GOLD/STEFARA SKYLA SUNRISE Bred by M Mattock and owned by M Mattock (098229)
First312312

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

313 [1,2] CH STEFARA OK WILL BE OUR ALWAYS 03846-2015 21/03/2015 CH DRYSDALE HOT GOSSIP N GOLD/CH DASHWOOD DREAM PRINCESS Bred by M Mattock and owned by M Mattock (098229)
First313313

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

314 [1,2] CH SUNNYMEAD SERAPHINA STAR 01361-2015 29/12/2014 LOWENDER HELFORD (IMP-AUST)/CH SUNNYMEAD TIFFANY JANE Bred by E Barnett and owned by E Barnett (073840)
315 [1,2] STEFARA SHADES OF AUTUMN 03878-2017 30/04/2017 NZ CH NILITE HOLD MY HAND AT STEFARA (IMP-AUST)/CH STEFARA SHADES OF RED Bred by M Mattock and owned by M Mattock (098229)
First314314
Second315315

11a Open (all bitches)

316 [1,2] CH STEFARA SHADES OF RED 02302-2014 29/01/2014 CH DRYSDALE HOT GOSSIP N GOLD/CH STEFARA SILENCE IS GOLDEN Bred by M Mattock and owned by M Mattock (098229)
First316316

DACHSHUND (MIN. SMOOTH HAIRED)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed316314
Reserve Best of Breed313313
Best Dog311311
Reserve Dog310310
Challenge Dog311311
Reserve Challenge Dog310310
Best Bitch316314
Reserve Bitch313313
Challenge Bitch316314
Reserve Challenge Bitch313313
Best Puppy312312
Best Junior311311
Best Intermediate313313
Best NZ Bred314314
Best Open316316

DACHSHUND (MIN. WIRE HAIRED)

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

317 [1,2] BALLYBOUGHAL HARRIS MCTWEED 07093-2017 11/10/2017 CH BALLYBOUGHAL THE DARK ISLAND/CH BALLYBOUGHAL LARK IN THE MORN Bred by J Usmar and owned by P Payne (024517)
First317317

Bitches

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

318 [1,2] CH MIJENTO BURLESKE VIDA 00324-2016 15/10/2015 CH BALLYBOUGHAL GUARD OF CONNOR/NZ CH AGWYR ASIAN ARI GATO (IMP-AUST) Bred by B Alexander and owned by B Alexander (054654)
First318 

DACHSHUND (MIN. WIRE HAIRED)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed318317
Reserve Best of Breed317 
Best Dog317 
Best Bitch318 
Challenge Bitch318 
Best Baby Puppy317317
Best Intermediate318 

RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK

Dogs

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

319 [1,2] CH NAMBALA ABAKALOUS 06579-2011 22/07/2011 RIGINAL ALTHRITE REASONS (IMP-AUST)/CH NAMBALA XEQUESSA Bred by R Janes and owned by K Mcpeake (101604) & R Janes (063436)
320 [1,2] CH PURIRIKNOLL REBEL YELL AT MOONRIDGE 03538-2013 16/05/2013 AUST CH RHODEPARK ITS A LEGEND (AUST )/NZ CH UJAMAA DULLECT VIOLET (IMP-AUST) Bred by D Johnston and owned by A McArthur (079493)
321 [1,2] CH MOONRIDGE JEDZ-CALYPSO 00905-2015 01/12/2014 CH PURIRIKNOLL REBEL YELL AT MOONRIDGE/CH PURIRIKNOLL LOVE HER MADLY OF MOONRIDGE Bred by A McArthur and owned by D Pender (101666)
322 [1,2] CH KORURIDGE STORM OF SHANGO 07237-2016 19/09/2016 BOVIJO BLAZE OF GLORY (UK)/CH KORURIDGE SHES THE ONE Bred by E Cubley and owned by E Cubley (099420)
First320319
Second321322
Third319320

11 Open (all dogs)

323 [1,2] MOONRIDGE JEDZ-PROTEUS 00901-2015 01/12/2014 CH PURIRIKNOLL REBEL YELL AT MOONRIDGE/CH PURIRIKNOLL LOVE HER MADLY OF MOONRIDGE Bred by A McArthur and owned by B Pender (103458)
First323323

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

324 [1,2] CH KORURIDGE DZIVA OF THE SHONAS 07238-2016 19/09/2016 BOVIJO BLAZE OF GLORY (UK)/CH KORURIDGE SHES THE ONE Bred by E Cubley and owned by E Cubley (099420)
First324324

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

325 [1,2] BARNSWORTH BALINDA AT NAMBALA 05960-2015 21/05/2015 CH NAMBALA DANDOOLA/CH NAMBALA VELOCITY Bred by C Elgie and owned by R Janes (063436) & K Mcpeake (101604)
First325325

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

326 [1,2] CH MOONRIDGE HOPE-SPRNGS ETRNAL 00909-2015 01/12/2014 CH PURIRIKNOLL REBEL YELL AT MOONRIDGE/CH PURIRIKNOLL LOVE HER MADLY OF MOONRIDGE Bred by A McArthur and owned by L Gradwell (061946)
First326326

RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed326326
Reserve Best of Breed320319
Best Dog320319
Reserve Dog321323
Challenge Dog320319
Reserve Challenge Dog321323
Best Bitch326326
Reserve Bitch324324
Challenge Bitch326326
Reserve Challenge Bitch324324
Best Junior324324
Best Intermediate325325
Best NZ Bred326326
Best Open323323

WHIPPET

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

327 [1,2] BINDURA JEWEL THIEF 06341-2017 13/08/2017 CH SHENACE STOLE A KISS AT LANMARDIC/CH RONNDAL NAUGHTY BUT NICE Bred by T Cherry and owned by T Cherry (052383)
328 [1,2] BINDURA ROCKEFELLER 06340-2017 13/08/2017 CH SHENACE STOLE A KISS AT LANMARDIC/CH RONNDAL NAUGHTY BUT NICE Bred by T Cherry and owned by T Cherry (052383)
First327327
Second  

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

329 [1,2] CH ARCON BLUE SUIT N TIE 01102-2017 27/11/2016 CH ARCON FROZEN-IN BLUE/ARCON ONCE IN A BLUE MOON Bred by C Henderson and owned by G Henderson (012029) & A Henderson (079384) & C Henderson (002473)
First329329

11 Open (all dogs)

330 [1,2] CH RUSHNDOL LAUGH A MINUTE 02188-2015 26/01/2015 NZ & AUST CH WILLINGWISP TWIST N SHOUT FOR ARJUNA (IMP-UK)/RUSHNDOL MAKEOVER CCH Bred by N Sill and owned by A Merriman (053522)
First330 

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

331 [1,2] RUSHNDOL ARTI PHARTI FOR ARJUNA 05539-2017 19/06/2017 CH RUSHNDOL LAUGHING CAVALIER AT KENALIS/KANATI ECLIPSE OF THE MOON (IMP-AUST) Bred by N Sill and owned by L Clarke (098222)
First331 

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

332 [1,2] CH SHENACE PASCH'N IT KISS 02855-2016 04/03/2016 NZ CH CHAKRATA HOI POLOI AT SHENACE (IMP-AUST)/CH BEESHOLME KISSABELLE AT SHENACE Bred by L Watson and owned by L Watson (072372)
333 [1,2] KANA-KA ADJUST MY HALO PLEASE 06383-2016 29/07/2016 NZ & AUST CH RYEFORD REVELATION (IMP-AUST)/KANA-KA GOLD FILIGREE Bred by J Newton-Williams and owned by J Newton-Williams (013303)
First332332
Second333 

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

334 [1,2] GR CH RONNDAL KEEPSAKE AT ARCON 02220-2009 19/01/2009 NZ & FIN CH RONNDAL ZINEDINE ZIDANE/SPR CH RONNDAL XCITING DREAM Bred by E Ekstam and owned by A Henderson (079384)
First334334

11a Open (all bitches)

335 [1,2] CH RONNDAL NAUGHTY BUT NICE 04532-2011 21/04/2011 CH RONNDAL I'VE GOT CHARISMA/SPR CH RONNDAL ELVEN SONG Bred by E Ekstam and owned by T Cherry (052383)
336 [1,2] ARJUNA ONLY INYA DREAMS 02321-2014 26/02/2014 CH ARJUNA KAPT'N JACK/CH ARJUNA YA DREAMIN Bred by L Clarke and owned by L Clarke (098222)
First335335
Second  

WHIPPET
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed334334
Reserve Best of Breed332332
Best Dog329327
Reserve Dog330329
Challenge Dog329 
Reserve Challenge Dog330329
Best Bitch334334
Reserve Bitch332332
Challenge Bitch334334
Reserve Challenge Bitch332332
Best Baby Puppy327327
Best Puppy331 
Best Junior332332
Best NZ Bred334334
Best Open330335

Hounds Group Results
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Group334281
Reserve of Group326334
Best Baby Puppy of Group282282
Best Puppy of Group287287
Best Junior of Group332332
Best Intermediate of Group279276
Best NZ Bred of Group334334
Best Open of Group289281

Working Dogs

AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

337 [1,2] EASTAUSSIE ONE EYED BANDIT (IMP-AUST) AI 4100297254 26/09/2017 KADINZE ZUPACOOL SAM 4100179609/EASTAUSSIE KELLY GANG 4100270790 Bred by S M Newton (aust) and owned by J Taylor (053850)
First337337

11 Open (all dogs)

338 [1,2] CH TAYLORDS PURE BUNDY 06267-2013 09/09/2013 CH TAYLORDS AUSSIE ASSULT/CH RIVERGUM ASENA AT TAYLORDS Bred by K Taylor and owned by J Taylor (053850)
First338338

AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed338338
Reserve Best of Breed337337
Best Dog338338
Reserve Dog337337
Challenge Dog338338
Best Baby Puppy337337
Best Open338338

AUSTRALIAN KELPIE

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

339 [1,2] ASHBEK KING OF THE MOUNTAIN 06715-2017 18/08/2017 CH MAUNGARAKI SKYLINER/CH CHARMING AURA OF CORINDELL Bred by R Hoult and owned by A Jenkins-Hoult (097292)
340 [1,2] NAF rafnaf-945975 18/08/2017 / Bred by Rafnaf and owned by A Miller (079220)
First339339
Second340340

11 Open (all dogs)

341 [1,2] CH MAUNGARAKI FORDSTER 01574-2011 16/12/2010 TROSSACHS PRINCE'S MICHAIL/SHEPPARDTON TURTLE DOVE Bred by A Miller and owned by A Miller (079220)
First341341

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

342 [1,2] PRETTY JYNXED OF CORINDELL 03356-2017 02/03/2017 CH E PIK EDITION OF CORINDELL/O SO FLY OF CORINDELL Bred by J Corin and owned by M Bennett (098195) & J Corin (073318)
First342342

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

343 [1,2] CH ASHBEK DANCING IN CAIRO 06777-2016 19/07/2016 CH MAUNGARAKI NORTEBOY/CH CHARMING AURA OF CORINDELL Bred by R Hoult and owned by R Hoult (096111)
First343343

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

344 [1,2] CH MAUNGARAKI LADY FAIRLANE 04817-2012 25/06/2012 TROSSACHS PRINCE'S MICHAIL/SHEPPARDTON TURTLE DOVE Bred by A Miller and owned by A Miller (079220)
345 [1,2] CH MAUNGARAKI LANDAU 04668-2015 16/06/2015 CH MAUNGARAKI FORDSTER/CH CORINDALE NICKIES MERCURIE Bred by A Miller and owned by L Graham (103907)
First345345
Second  

11a Open (all bitches)

346 [1,2] CH CHARMING AURA OF CORINDELL 03971-2014 29/01/2014 CH THE JOKER OF CORINDELL/ICE TEA OF CORINDELL Bred by J Corin and owned by R Hoult (096111)
First346346

AUSTRALIAN KELPIE
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed343341
Reserve Best of Breed346346
Best Dog339341
Reserve Dog341339
Challenge Dog 341
Best Bitch343346
Reserve Bitch346343
Challenge Bitch343346
Reserve Challenge Bitch346343
Best Baby Puppy339339
Best Puppy342342
Best Junior343343
Best NZ Bred345345
Best Open346 

BELGIAN SHEPHERD (TERVUEREN)

Dogs

11 Open (all dogs)

347 [1,2] CH BELLEROUGE SILVERSTONE 06108-2011 23/04/2011 LAECHELON I'AM SHELBY COBRA/CH LAECHELON N-ZED SILVER FERN Bred by J McCardle & A Neale-Wilson and owned by C McKennie (089334)
First347347

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

348 [1,2] QUIVERA CINNAMON GIRL 03921-2016 16/04/2016 CH BELLEROUGE SILVERSTONE/NZ CH MIRRIBANDI LUCIOLE (IMP-AUST) Bred by C McKennie and owned by S Lawrence (104311) & C McKennie (089334) & N Pettitt (104506)
First348348

BELGIAN SHEPHERD (TERVUEREN)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed347347
Reserve Best of Breed348348
Best Dog347347
Challenge Dog347347
Best Bitch348348
Challenge Bitch348348
Best Junior348348
Best Open347347

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

349 [1,2] DREAMSTREETS AMERICAN PHAROAH (IMP) DN48576002 14/06/2016 AM CH GOLDCREST CRUISIN' FOR A BRUISIN'/AM CH DREAMSTREETS MALIBU BARBI Bred by D Walters (usa) and owned by B Falconer (094104)
First349 

Bitches

11a Open (all bitches)

350 [1,2] NZ CH CUEBIYAR POWDER MONKEY (IMP-AUST) 2100269803 26/01/2008 AM CH SNOWBELT INVERNESS RIFFRAFF (USA) DL77717308/GEMMELLS SEABISCUIT (IMP-USA) DN03266201 Bred by Mr & Mrs B & A Helps (aust) and owned by D Falconer (091346)
First  

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed349349
Reserve Best of Breed  
Best Dog349349
Challenge Dog349349
Best Bitch  
Challenge Bitch  
Best Junior349349
Best Open  

BEARDED COLLIE

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

351 [1,2] JAZABIL NONPARIEL OF LOTHLORIEN 04467-2017 10/05/2017 NZ CH POTTERDALE PARTISAN (IMP-UK)/CH JAZABIL THAT'S MY QUOTA Bred by J Rutherford and owned by J Robinson (079640)
352 [1,2] JAZABIL PARTISAN POLITICS 04464-2017 10/05/2017 NZ CH POTTERDALE PARTISAN (IMP-UK)/CH JAZABIL THAT'S MY QUOTA Bred by J Rutherford and owned by S Ebbeling (104566)
First352352
Second351351

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

353 [1,2] CH LLANDDONA FRANKLY SPEAKING 03705-2016 12/04/2016 CAN GR CH & AM CH SENGALAS FRANKLY CLASSICAL (IMP-UK)TO CAN/CH LLANDDONA CLASSIC-IMAGE Bred by P Douglas and owned by P Douglas (001895)
354 [1,2] LYNTREE PRIVATE DANCER AT KAIRORO 04011-2016 15/04/2016 NZ CH RAMSGROVE MAJORITY (IMP-UK)/NZ & AUST CH STYLYN WEAVER OF DREAMS AT LYNTREE (IMP-AUST) RN Bred by P Brooks & M Brooks and owned by J Freeman (102723)
First 353
Second  

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

355 [1,2] CH LYNTREE CIRCLE THE WORLD 05758-2014 12/08/2014 ENG CH BENDALE SPECIAL TIMES (JW) (UK)/NZ & AUST CH STYLYN WEAVER OF DREAMS AT LYNTREE (IMP-AUST) RN Bred by P Brooks & M Brooks and owned by P Brooks (062027) & M Brooks (103021)
First355355

Bitches

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

356 [1,2] CH LLANDDONA CLASSIC-IMAGE 01107-2013 19/12/2012 AM & CAN CH CLASSICAL CLAP FOR THE WOLFMAN (CAN)/CH LLANDDONA BURNT SUGAR Bred by P Douglas and owned by P Douglas (001895)
357 [1,2] CH JAZABIL THAT'S MY QUOTA 00184-2015 29/10/2014 CH LLANDDONA CLASSIC-CRUSADER AT LOTHLORIEN/CH & OB CH JAZABIL IN CREDIT CDX TCQ RA Bred by J Rutherford and owned by J Rutherford (078862)
First357356
Second356357

11a Open (all bitches)

358 [1,2] CH LYNTREE CIRQUE DU REVE 05759-2014 12/08/2014 ENG CH BENDALE SPECIAL TIMES (JW) (UK)/NZ & AUST CH STYLYN WEAVER OF DREAMS AT LYNTREE (IMP-AUST) RN Bred by P Brooks & M Brooks and owned by P Brooks (062027) & M Brooks (103021)
First 358

BEARDED COLLIE
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed355355
Reserve Best of Breed357353
Best Dog355355
Reserve Dog352353
Challenge Dog355355
Reserve Challenge Dog352353
Best Bitch357356
Reserve Bitch356358
Challenge Bitch357356
Reserve Challenge Bitch356358
Best Puppy352352
Best Junior 353
Best NZ Bred355355
Best Open 358

BORDER COLLIE

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

359 [1,2] CLANDESTINE DARK LORD 00176-2017 30/10/2016 FLAIR MIDNIGHT TRAVELLER AT CLANDESTINE/KERRYBRENT RAPTURE DE IN BLUE AT CLANDESTINE Bred by P Brungar & G Youdale and owned by P Brungar (061183) & G Youdale (103290)
First  

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

360 [1,2] CH GLEN CLOVA TEMPTED BY TH STARS 06725-2012 03/09/2012 CH GLEN CLOVA TREK'N TO TH'STARS/NZ CH TULLAVIEW TEMPT ME TWICE AT GLEN CLOVA (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Carr & W Fleming and owned by S Carr (016919) & W Fleming (085087)
361 [1,2] CH GLEN CLOVA NEW GENERATION 02292-2015 16/01/2015 CH GLEN CLOVA TEMPTED BY TH STARS/CH GLEN CLOVA RAISE THE BAR Bred by S Carr & W Fleming and owned by S Carr (016919) & W Fleming (085087)
First360360
Second361361

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

362 [1,2] GLEN CLOVA TYM WAITSFOR NO ONE 05439-2017 01/07/2017 CH CLAN-ABBY NZ-BACK-TO-TH-FUTURE/CH GLEN CLOVA SLICE OF HEAVEN Bred by S Carr & W Fleming and owned by S Carr (016919) & W Fleming (085087)
First362362

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

363 [1,2] CLANDESTINE ILLICIT AFFAIR 00177-2017 30/10/2016 FLAIR MIDNIGHT TRAVELLER AT CLANDESTINE/KERRYBRENT RAPTURE DE IN BLUE AT CLANDESTINE Bred by P Brungar & G Youdale and owned by P Brungar (061183) & G Youdale (103290)
First  

BORDER COLLIE
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed360360
Reserve Best of Breed361361
Best Dog360360
Reserve Dog361361
Challenge Dog360360
Reserve Challenge Dog361361
Best Bitch362362
Reserve Bitch  
Challenge Bitch362362
Reserve Challenge Bitch  
Best Puppy362362
Best Junior  
Best NZ Bred360360

BOUVIER DES FLANDRES

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

364 [1,2] FLANDRESFARM AMERICAN-STORM 00972-2017 08/12/2016 NZ GR CH BON IDEE'S OH WHAT A NIGHT AT FLANDRESFARM (IMP-USA)/NZ CH VANLEIGHOF'S VICTORIOUS (IMP-USA) Bred by T Lawrence & R Alcantara Jr and owned by K Hatfull (067837) & T Lawrence (076506)
First364364

BOUVIER DES FLANDRES
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed364364
Best Bitch364364
Challenge Bitch364364
Best Junior364364

COLLIE (ROUGH)

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

365 [1,2] BRAEMIST PLAY'N WITH FIRE 05254-2017 27/05/2017 CH BRAEMIST MADE F' THE LIMELITE/NZ CH CLAIRESCOTTS HEARTS ON FIRE AT BRAEMIST (IMP-AUST) Bred by R Mullan and owned by R Mullan (054106)
First365365

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

366 [1,2] TACBRAVE STAR N THEKNIGHT (IMP-AUST) 7100036658 22/05/2016 AUST CH. LADEVALE DARKESTKNIGHT 2100409166/TACBRAVE FOXY BLUE 7100032003 Bred by T Winnick (aust) and owned by M Palmer (104552)
First366366

COLLIE (ROUGH)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed365366
Reserve Best of Breed366365
Best Dog365366
Reserve Dog366365
Challenge Dog365366
Reserve Challenge Dog366365
Best Puppy365365
Best Junior366366

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG (STOCK COAT)

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

367 [1,2] KULAK DEVIL INSIDE 04572-2017 14/04/2017 TOATAHI HIGH VOLTAGE/CH YANA VON GAVAROL Bred by L Hastings & A Hastings and owned by L Hastings (085965)
368 [1,2] LEONARDO VOM VOLKERSON 05837-2017 15/05/2017 ASTRO VOM VOLKERSON/NICCI VOM VOLKERSON Bred by B Glover and owned by B Glover (002205)
First368368
Second  

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

369 [1,2] DERINGOLSTA AWESOME 00266-2017 06/11/2016 BOSSFACE BARACK (AUST )/CH DERINGOLSTA CHRISTMAS MAGIC Bred by G Ingham & D Ingham and owned by G Ingham (075980) & D Ingham (001428)
First369369

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

370 [1,2] ANTONIO VOM VOLKERSON 05265-2016 13/01/2016 VA1 GROOVY DI CASA MASSARELLI IPO3 (ITALY)/NZ CH & VA1 BRENDA DEL FRUTTETO IPO3 (IMP-ITA) Bred by B Glover and owned by B Glover (002205)
First370370

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

371 [1,2] CH KLAUSENBURG HEAR ME ROAR 06403-2014 14/08/2014 AKTAHUND TAKE-MANHATTON/KLAUSENBURG ESSPRESSO Bred by P Gardiner and owned by A Miller (079220)
372 [1,2] PAIGHAN PRINCE OF SARELLE 07164-2016 30/06/2016 URY VOM ZISAWINKEL SCHH3 (IMP-GER) TO AUST/OB CH JARRAH JAE OF SARELLE CDXG UDX RAE1 CGC G Bred by R Cleator and owned by R Cleator (001605)
First371371
Second372 

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

373 [1,2] CLEARPINES ATTITUDE 02847-2017 27/02/2017 CH DERINGOLSTA PHALCO/DERINGOLSTA ONYX Bred by F Smith and owned by F Smith (103189)
374 [1,2] KULAK HEAVEN SENT 04571-2017 14/04/2017 TOATAHI HIGH VOLTAGE/CH YANA VON GAVAROL Bred by L Hastings & A Hastings and owned by L Hastings (085965)
375 [1,2] DERINGOLSTA CATARINA 04803-2017 17/06/2017 ANDACHT STRATO FORTRESS (IMP-AUST)/DERINGOLSTA PEPPERMINT Bred by G Ingham & D Ingham and owned by G Ingham (075980) & D Ingham (001428)
First373375
Second375373
Third  

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

376 [1,2] PRYDE N PASSION OF SARELLE CGC G 06204-2016 30/06/2016 URY VOM ZISAWINKEL SCHH3 (IMP-GER) TO AUST/OB CH JARRAH JAE OF SARELLE CDXG UDX RAE1 CGC G Bred by R Cleator and owned by R Cleator (001605)
377 [1,2] TALITA OF AMOR 07041-2016 20/09/2016 NZ CH FALKEN DEI PRECISION (IMP-CAN)/TOATAHI THUNDER STRUCK Bred by C Ormsby & K Ormsby and owned by J Maru (085920)
378 [1,2] DERINGOLSTA ANGELINA 00269-2017 06/11/2016 BOSSFACE BARACK (AUST )/CH DERINGOLSTA CHRISTMAS MAGIC Bred by G Ingham & D Ingham and owned by G Ingham (075980) & D Ingham (001428)
First378378
Second377377
Third376 

11a Open (all bitches)

379 [1,2] OB CH JARRAH JAE OF SARELLE CDXG UDX RAE1 CGC G 00865-2013 05/11/2012 OAKWAY QUANTUM LEAP/WT CH,OB GR CH,CH & RO CH FUTURE HARVEST OF SARELLE CDXG UDX WDX TDX RAE2 CGC G Bred by R Cleator and owned by R Cleator (001605)
380 [1,2] RENATA VOM VOLKERSON 01484-2015 15/09/2014 VA2 NINO VON TRONJE SCH H3 (IMP-GER)TO USA/CIETA VOM VOLKERSON Bred by B Glover and owned by B Glover (002205)
First380380
Second379 

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG (STOCK COAT)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed370378
Reserve Best of Breed380370
Best Dog370370
Reserve Dog368369
Challenge Dog370370
Reserve Challenge Dog368369
Best Bitch380378
Reserve Bitch378380
Challenge Bitch380378
Reserve Challenge Bitch378380
Best Puppy368375
Best Junior378378
Best Intermediate370370
Best NZ Bred371371
Best Open380380

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG (LONG STOCK)

Dogs

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

381 [1,2] CH TOATAHI PAINT IT BLACK 00317-2016 11/12/2015 AUST CH INDIO DI CASA NOBILI HIT (IMP-ITA)TO AUST/CH TOATAHI OUTRAGEOUS FORTUNE Bred by J King and owned by R Rogge (091859)
First381381

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

382 [1,2] GOLD DUST VOM VOLKERSON 05903-2017 13/04/2017 CH ANGELO VOM VOLKERSON/KHALEA VOM VOLKERSON Bred by B Glover and owned by B Glover (002205)
383 [1,2] KULAK NEVER TEAR US APART 04568-2017 14/04/2017 TOATAHI HIGH VOLTAGE/CH YANA VON GAVAROL Bred by L Hastings & A Hastings and owned by L Hastings (085965)
First383382
Second382383

11a Open (all bitches)

384 [1,2] CH DELGARDA GOLLY GOSH 04887-2015 16/06/2015 NZ CH FALKEN DEI PRECISION (IMP-CAN)/ASTASIA ROMA (IMP-AUST) Bred by L Cunningham and owned by T Bray (098091)
First384384

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG (LONG STOCK)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed384381
Reserve Best of Breed381384
Best Dog381381
Challenge Dog381381
Best Bitch384384
Reserve Bitch383382
Challenge Bitch384384
Reserve Challenge Bitch383382
Best Puppy383382
Best NZ Bred381381
Best Open384384

OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

385 [1,2] ITA CH & NZ SPR CH SHAGGYBARK AMERICAN LOVER OF ARYAKAS AT SNODRAGON (IMP-USA) AS0905355 06/02/2015 SHAGGY BLUE BOB'S PLOURTARCHOS OF ARYAKAS VDH/DOESC D11004/CAPRICORNS VIVACIOUS VANESSA AKCDN24922103 Bred by C Delmar (usa) and owned by M Autolitanio (104637) & C Ellis (076695) & R Ellis (064535) & N Kanales (104638)
First385385

OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed385385
Best Dog385385
Challenge Dog385385
Best Intermediate385385

SHETLAND SHEEPDOG

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

386 [1,2] BEAUCOURT OBI-WAN TO WATCH 06835-2017 27/08/2017 BEAUCOURT SOUTHERN CLASSIC/BEAUCOURT PLAY N WITH FIRE Bred by C Aalen and owned by E Roguski (103389)
387 [1,2] NAF1 rafnaf-164620 29/08/2017 / Bred by Rafnaf and owned by K Wade (096207)
388 [1,2] NAF rafnaf-837533 04/10/2017 / Bred by Rafnaf and owned by W Holmes (090119)
First387386
Second388388
Third386387

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

389 [1,2] EASTONIA SAINT I AINT 04525-2017 19/05/2017 NZ CH & AUST SUP CH SHATRIN SAINTS BECKON (IMP-AUST)/CH EASTONIA SUMMER TIME MAGIC Bred by J Bishop and owned by J Bishop (065319)
First389389

11 Open (all dogs)

390 [1,2] NZGR CH & AUST SUPCH BEAUIDEAL MIDNIGHT RUSH (IMP-AUST) 2100354711 22/12/2011 AUST SUP.CH. SHELMANNA ZULU PRINCE 7100011897/N.Z. & AUST CH. RONSA FELICITY (IMP NZL) 05539-2008 Bred by Ms J L Docksey & V J Royston (aust) and owned by K Martin (061038)
391 [1,2] NZ CH & AUST SUP CH SHATRIN SAINTS BECKON (IMP-AUST) 4100229481 10/06/2013 AUST SUP CH. SHATRIN SAINTS B PRAISED 4100155871/NEDSUR A LITTLE BIT FANCY 2100330292 Bred by P Limkin (aust) and owned by J Bishop (065319)
392 [1,2] BEAUCOURT SOUTHERN CLASSIC 05356-2014 08/06/2014 BEAUCOURT BLACKOUT/NZ CH SHALAMAR SILVER LINING (IMP-USA) Bred by C Aalen and owned by C Aalen (092079)
First390390
Second391391
Third392392

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

393 [1] EDENMIST PAGANSAINT 06320-2017 09/08/2017 NZ CH & AUST SUP CH SHATRIN SAINTS BECKON (IMP-AUST)/EDENMIST CASTING SHADOWS Bred by L Cummings and owned by L Cummings (002766)
394 [1] BEAUCOURT DREAMILICIOUS 07571-2017 20/08/2017 BEAUCOURT SOUTHERN CLASSIC/BEAUCOURT DREAM IN DSKYZ Bred by C Aalen and owned by C Aalen (092079)
395 [2] BEAUCOURT DSKYZ W'DIAMONDS 07572-2017 20/08/2017 BEAUCOURT SOUTHERN CLASSIC/BEAUCOURT DREAM IN DSKYZ Bred by C Aalen and owned by C Aalen (092079)
396 [1,2] NAF2 rafnaf-363735 29/08/2017 / Bred by Rafnaf and owned by K Wade (096207)
First393395
Second394396
Third396 

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

397 [1,2] CH SCATTALD SWEET ANNIE 04512-2016 07/05/2016 NZ CH MARSULA GAMBLING MAN (IMP-AUST)/SCATTALD GOING WITH THE FLOW Bred by W Holmes and owned by W Holmes (090119)
398 [1,2] BEAUIDEAL CELESTE (IMP-AUST) 2100454551 18/06/2016 AUST CH. LOUANDA FREQUENT FLYER 3100316353/AUST CH. BEAUIDEAL STARR ATTRACTION 2100369618 Bred by J L Docksey (aust) and owned by K Martin (061038)
399 [1,2] EDENMIST TALISMAN 05530-2016 28/06/2016 CH OZZIE'S RAMBLE OF SCATTALD ADX JD/EDENMIST FORTUNE QUEEN Bred by L Cummings and owned by L Cummings (002766)
First398398
Second399397
Third397399

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

400 [1,2] CH BEAUCOURT TIMELESS SHALAMAR 05837-2014 08/06/2014 BEAUCOURT BLACKOUT/NZ CH SHALAMAR SILVER LINING (IMP-USA) Bred by C Aalen and owned by C Aalen (092079)
First400400

11a Open (all bitches)

401 [1,2] RONSA WHATS THE MAGIC WORD 04473-2013 14/05/2013 AUST CH GAVEND WITHOUT A DOUBT (IMP-AUST)/NZ & AUST CH LYNDREAM MAGICAL INTERLUDE (IMP-AUST) Bred by K Martin and owned by K Martin (061038)
402 [1,2] BEAUCOURT WILDEST DREAMS 05357-2014 08/06/2014 BEAUCOURT BLACKOUT/NZ CH SHALAMAR SILVER LINING (IMP-USA) Bred by C Aalen and owned by C Aalen (092079)
First401401
Second402402

SHETLAND SHEEPDOG
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed390390
Reserve Best of Breed398391
Best Dog390390
Reserve Dog391391
Challenge Dog390390
Reserve Challenge Dog391391
Best Bitch398398
Reserve Bitch401400
Challenge Bitch398398
Reserve Challenge Bitch401400
Best Baby Puppy387386
Best Puppy389389
Best Junior398398
Best NZ Bred400400
Best Open390390

SWEDISH VALLHUND

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

403 [1,2] CH TORVALL LAIRD OFTHE GLEN 00407-2017 15/11/2016 CH VALLARITY HIGHLAND FLING/CH TORVALL CRACKLING ROSIE Bred by G Sloane & K Sloane and owned by G Sloane (097188) & K Sloane (097189)
First403403

11 Open (all dogs)

404 [1,2] SW CH SVEDALA LINUS LINGON (IMP-SWE) SE54722/2013 10/10/2013 SE UCH. FI UCH. SVEDALA BILLY BUSVADER SE65417/2010/SE UCH. NO UCH. SVEDALA TORA TRASDOCKA S19676/2009 Bred by Anita Whitmarsh (swe) and owned by A Lawrie (094630)
First  

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

405 [1,2] TORVALL ELLIE MAE OF VALLARITY 06295-2017 01/08/2017 CH VALLARITY HIP HOP HILLBILLY/CH TORVALL CRACKLING ROSIE Bred by G Sloane & L Henry & K Sloane and owned by R Radich (042356) & K Sloane (097189)
406 [1,2] TORVALL PINK PETTICOAT 06296-2017 01/08/2017 CH VALLARITY HIP HOP HILLBILLY/CH TORVALL CRACKLING ROSIE Bred by G Sloane & L Henry & K Sloane and owned by K Sloane (097189) & G Sloane (097188)
407 [1,2] OSUNO NOVA ZEE 07166-2017 27/09/2017 SW CH SVEDALA LINUS LINGON (IMP-SWE)/OSUNO FINETTE CENDRON Bred by A Lawrie and owned by A Lawrie (094630)
First406405
Second405406
Third  

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

408 [1,2] OSUNO SVEDALAS GIFT 05315-2017 04/04/2017 SW CH SVEDALA LINUS LINGON (IMP-SWE)/OSUNO DANCING QUEEN Bred by P Wrench & A Lawrie and owned by A Lawrie (094630)
First  

SWEDISH VALLHUND
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed406403
Reserve Best of Breed403405
Best Dog403403
Reserve Dog  
Challenge Dog403403
Reserve Challenge Dog  
Best Bitch406405
Reserve Bitch405406
Challenge Bitch  
Best Baby Puppy406405
Best Puppy  
Best Junior403403
Best Open  

WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN)

Dogs

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

409 [1,2] CH KAWERA DRAGONHUNTER 01838-2017 04/01/2017 NZ CH CARDDICTED JOURNEYMAN (IMP-SWE)/CH BADAGRI HARLEM HOT PURSUIT Bred by W O'Callaghan & B Smeeton and owned by W O'Callaghan (098172)
First409409

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

410 [1,2] Ihraqui Raggedy Ann rafnaf-185131 27/09/2017 / Bred by Rafnaf and owned by C Fleet (094822)
First410410

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

411 [1,2] KAWERA HUNT THE DREAM WITH RODWELL 01841-2017 04/01/2017 NZ CH CARDDICTED JOURNEYMAN (IMP-SWE)/CH BADAGRI HARLEM HOT PURSUIT Bred by W O'Callaghan & B Smeeton and owned by W O'Callaghan (098172) & B Smeeton (004164)
First411411

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

412 [1,2] CH KAWERA HUNTER'S RIVER DANCE 04376-2015 05/05/2015 NZ CH CARDDICTED JOURNEYMAN (IMP-SWE)/KAWERA DANCE RIVER DANCE Bred by W O'Callaghan and owned by E Taylor (004401) & W O'Callaghan (098172)
First412412

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

413 [1,2] CH RODWELL SUGAR IS SWEET 06017-2014 01/08/2014 CH RODWELL OCEANS AWAY CGC S/CH RODWELL LUCY LOCKET Bred by B Smeeton and owned by B Smeeton (004164)
First 413

11a Open (all bitches)

414 [1,2] CH FA WOOD WAV'NBADAGRI GOODBYE 07056-2015 21/09/2015 NZ & AUST CH BADAGRI CREST OF THE WAVE/CH BADAGRI HARLEM HOT PURSUIT Bred by R Truscott & B Smeeton and owned by R Truscott (041989)
First  

WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed409412
Reserve Best of Breed412409
Best Dog409409
Challenge Dog409409
Best Bitch412412
Reserve Bitch411411
Challenge Bitch412412
Reserve Challenge Bitch411411
Best Baby Puppy410410
Best Junior411411
Best Intermediate412412
Best NZ Bred409409
Best Open  

WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE)

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

415 [1] FA WOOD MR MUSICIAN 06903-2017 24/09/2017 CH & AUST CH MERTHYR WANDA BE THE PIANO MAN/FA WOOD BUCKETFUL OF CHARM Bred by R Truscott & K Truscott and owned by R Truscott (041989) & K Truscott (074082)
First415 

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

416 [1,2] DELWYN BEAUDEN'S CHOICE 04744-2017 03/05/2017 STORMWEY FARON'S CHOICE/DELWYN CRACKA BELLA Bred by L Nicol & S Nicol and owned by M Northcott (003516)
417 [1,2] KELBRYN DADDY WAS A RAILRD MAN 05700-2017 23/06/2017 AM & CAN & AUST CH CAAMORA GANDY DANCER PT (IMP-USA) TO AUST AM RN,HSAS/CH KELBRYN FIZZ'N UP AT KAWERA Bred by W O'Callaghan & A Lacey and owned by J Macaulay (013374) & A Lacey (002917)
418 [1,2] KELBRYN HIGHBALL ARTIST 05698-2017 23/06/2017 AM & CAN & AUST CH CAAMORA GANDY DANCER PT (IMP-USA) TO AUST AM RN,HSAS/CH KELBRYN FIZZ'N UP AT KAWERA Bred by W O'Callaghan & A Lacey and owned by A Lacey (002917)
First417417
Second418416
Third416418

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

419 [1,2] CH DWYNELLA DESIGNER GENES 03627-2016 14/04/2016 CH PARKWAYS TRAIL BLAZER FOR DWYNELLA/CH DWYNELLA ROLL THE DICE Bred by D Dickinson and owned by J Hooper (066139)
First  

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

420 [1,2] CH PUKETAPU MURPHYS LAW 05240-2015 13/06/2015 PUKETAPU SAINT OR SINNER/KELBRYN SWEET INSPIRATION Bred by M Northcott & A Lacey and owned by M Northcott (003516)
421 [1,2] CH CWMBRAN PAGE BOY 06076-2015 26/07/2015 CH STORMWEY KIDUNOT/CWMBRAN NIGHTINGALE Bred by S Cheshir and owned by M Romanos (064782)
422 [1,2] FA WOOD BUCKETFUL OF CASH 01218-2016 20/12/2015 CH MERTHYR WANDA BUCK THE SYSTEM/CH FA WOOD ROYAL PRINCESS Bred by R Truscott & K Truscott and owned by R Truscott (041989) & K Truscott (074082)
First420420
Second422421
Third421422

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

423 [1,2] CH DARNAYA TOO HOT TO HANDLE 02224-2016 20/12/2015 DARNAYA MASTERPIECE/DARNAYA SUGER N SPICE Bred by P Abelen-Freeman & E Abelen-Freeman and owned by L Nicol (057511) & S Nicol (064088)
First423423

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

424 [1] FA WOOD MAKIN SASSY MUSIC 06904-2017 24/09/2017 CH & AUST CH MERTHYR WANDA BE THE PIANO MAN/FA WOOD BUCKETFUL OF CHARM Bred by R Truscott & K Truscott and owned by R Truscott (041989) & K Truscott (074082)
First424 

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

425 [1,2] DELWYN LAST TANGO IN PAREE 04918-2017 26/05/2017 CH PUKETAPU MURPHYS LAW/DARNAYA MOONLIGHT IN PAREE Bred by L Nicol & S Nicol and owned by L Nicol (057511) & S Nicol (064088)
426 [1,2] KELBRYN FIZZ'N DOWN THE TRACK WITH KAWERA 05699-2017 23/06/2017 AM & CAN & AUST CH CAAMORA GANDY DANCER PT (IMP-USA) TO AUST AM RN,HSAS/CH KELBRYN FIZZ'N UP AT KAWERA Bred by W O'Callaghan & A Lacey and owned by A Lacey (002917) & W O'Callaghan (098172)
427 [1,2] KELBRYN CHOO CHOO MAMA 05697-2017 23/06/2017 AM & CAN & AUST CH CAAMORA GANDY DANCER PT (IMP-USA) TO AUST AM RN,HSAS/CH KELBRYN FIZZ'N UP AT KAWERA Bred by W O'Callaghan & A Lacey and owned by L Craw (074570)
First425425
Second427427
Third  

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

428 [1,2] CH KAWERA BUBBL'N OVER WITH KELBRYN 06627-2016 16/08/2016 NZ CH SUNNYHURST REASON RETURNS TO KELBRYN (IMP-AUST)/CH KELBRYN FIZZ'N UP AT KAWERA Bred by W O'Callaghan & A Lacey and owned by W O'Callaghan (098172) & A Lacey (002917)
First428428

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

429 [1,2] FAIRSTORM FOR YOUR EYES ONLY 03003-2015 09/04/2015 CH STORMWEY CRACKER JACK/CH FAIRSTORM I'VE GOT ATTITUDE Bred by B Stronach and owned by J Melville (101796)
First429429

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

430 [1,2] PUKETAPU SWEET SINNER 05895-2016 05/07/2016 PUKETAPU SAINT OR SINNER/KELBRYN SWEET INSPIRATION Bred by M Northcott & A Lacey and owned by M Northcott (003516)
First430430

WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed417420
Reserve Best of Breed425429
Best Dog417420
Reserve Dog423421
Challenge Dog417420
Reserve Challenge Dog423421
Best Bitch425429
Reserve Bitch429428
Challenge Bitch425429
Reserve Challenge Bitch429428
Best Baby Puppy415 
Best Puppy417417
Best Junior428428
Best Intermediate429420
Best NZ Bred423430

WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG

Dogs

11 Open (all dogs)

431 [1,2] CH PANDORRAS DRAGON-HUNTER 07364-2015 12/10/2015 NZ CH SOVERENPARK AURICK (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH DW'S TIME TO SHINE (IMP-NETH) Bred by T Omlo-Van Geffen and owned by N Sperling (089161) & T Omlo-Van Geffen (101771)
First431431

WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed431431
Best Dog431431
Challenge Dog431431
Best Open431431

PYRENEAN SHEEPDOG - LONG HAIRED

Dogs

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

432 [1,2] CH JUSTICE SET ABLAZE AT KAELOCH 02925-2015 03/03/2015 NZ CH HOB-NOB'S DEJAS VUE (IMP-SWE)/HOB-NOB'S IVOIRE NOIR (IMP-SWE) Bred by N Coulter and owned by F Hodgson (068507)
First432432

PYRENEAN SHEEPDOG - LONG HAIRED
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed432432
Best Dog432432
Challenge Dog432432
Best NZ Bred432432

Working Dogs Group Results
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Group385385
Reserve of Group349390
Best Baby Puppy of Group415337
Best Puppy of Group417417
Best Junior of Group349349
Best Intermediate of Group385385
Best NZ Bred of Group360360
Best Open of Group390390

Utility

ALASKAN MALAMUTE

Dogs

11 Open (all dogs)

433 [1,2] NZ CH SKARTIK CAN U FEEL THE FORCE (IMP-AUST) 2100319798 26/05/2010 POWERPAWS MILLION DOLLAR BABY (IMP USA) WS15596501/SKARTIK TISA YO YO 2100219432 Bred by Mr P G & Mr K B Sadler (aust) and owned by V Douglas (091979) & S Douglas (092351)
First433 

ALASKAN MALAMUTE
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed433 
Best Dog433 
Challenge Dog433 
Best Open433 

ANATOLIAN SHEPHERD DOG

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

434 [1,2] Kuvana Belshazzah rafnaf-908994 17/10/2017 / Bred by Rafnaf and owned by J Burke (091972)
First  

ANATOLIAN SHEPHERD DOG
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed  
Best Dog  
Best Baby Puppy  

BLACK RUSSIAN TERRIER

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

435 [1,2] NZ CH TVORIMIR COSMOS (IMP-AUST) 4100269676 13/12/2015 AUST CH. SPARK GALA'S ZINGER TVORIMIR (IMP POL) RKF3982323/AUST CH. TVORIMIR BOGDANA 4100238871 Bred by N Sadykova (aust) and owned by A Ryazanova (104363)
First  

BLACK RUSSIAN TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed  
Best Dog  
Challenge Dog  
Best Intermediate  

BOXER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

436 [1,2] ESELDOWN FIRST CLASS TICKET 07349-2017 09/09/2017 CAN CH AJAYS TICKET TO RIDE AT QUO VADIS (IMP-CAN)/CH ESELDOWN ALL THAT GLITTERS AT ANTRON Bred by C Kerr and owned by C Kerr (086719)
First436436

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

437 [1,2] BAVARIA LOCK IT IN 00204-2017 29/10/2016 CH KADENCE VIVA LA BAM/BAVARIA CHARM OF THE PARTY Bred by L Couling and owned by L Couling (097858)
First437437

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

438 [1,2] VALESKA SWEET-PROSPECT 06065-2015 24/07/2015 ENG CH SLEIPNIR ERIK WEATHERHAT (UK)/VALESKA COCONUT-ICE Bred by L Harrison & K King and owned by K King (095658)
First438438

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

439 [1,2] CH ROSKI ROCKET MAN 03991-2014 02/04/2014 SPL GR CH VALESKA BIG WRAPS/ROSKI BLACK MAGIC WOMAN Bred by K Mihaka & R Mihaka and owned by K Mihaka (095839) & R Mihaka (095840)
First439439

11 Open (all dogs)

440 [1,2] RONIN DIGITAL-REVOLUTION 02006-2015 05/01/2015 LOCK N LOAD ARMOR (USA)/AUST CH RONIN WRAPPED ROUND YA FINGER Bred by H Owen and owned by K Brooks (078110) & H Owen (090026)
First  

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

441 [1,2] ESELDOWN GLITTER IN MOTION 07348-2017 09/09/2017 CAN CH AJAYS TICKET TO RIDE AT QUO VADIS (IMP-CAN)/CH ESELDOWN ALL THAT GLITTERS AT ANTRON Bred by C Kerr and owned by C Kerr (086719)
442 [1,2] Bavaria Love "N" Titanum rafnaf-568447 02/10/2017 / Bred by Rafnaf and owned by L Couling (097858)
First441441
Second442442

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

443 [1,2] KADENCE REBEL YELL 02236-2017 22/01/2017 KADENCE LUV N LEAVE EM/CH KADENCE WILD AT HEART Bred by A Downie and owned by A Downie (095126)
444 [1,2] VALESKA MAYBE MAGIC 06021-2017 29/05/2017 VALESKA LOVE YA LONG TIME/CH VALESKA SIMPLY MAGIC Bred by L Harrison and owned by L Harrison (072763)
First443443
Second444444

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

445 [1,2] RONIN SINNERS ARE GRINNERS 06597-2016 15/07/2016 AUST CH BOXVALE STORMY ENCOUNTER (AUST) AI/CH RONIN ARMOURED-HEART Bred by H Owen and owned by H Owen (090026)
First  

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

446 [1,2] CH RONIN RUNS WITH SCISSORS 07060-2015 07/10/2015 RONIN PLAINLY WRAPPED/CH RONIN ARMOURED-HEART Bred by H Owen and owned by H Owen (090026) & E Parker (011636)
First446446

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

447 [1,2] CH RONIN LIMA OSCAR LIMA 00170-2014 25/09/2013 RONIN PLAINLY WRAPPED/CH RONIN DEAL WITH THE DEVIL CGC B Bred by H Owen and owned by P Stewart (085347) & H Owen (090026)
448 [1,2] BAVARIA TWENTY FOUR K MAGIC 00203-2017 29/10/2016 CH KADENCE VIVA LA BAM/BAVARIA CHARM OF THE PARTY Bred by L Couling and owned by L Couling (097858)
First448447
Second447448

11a Open (all bitches)

449 [1,2] CH ROSKI MERCURY RISING 03990-2014 02/04/2014 SPL GR CH VALESKA BIG WRAPS/ROSKI BLACK MAGIC WOMAN Bred by K Mihaka & R Mihaka and owned by K Mihaka (095839) & R Mihaka (095840)
450 [1,2] CH KADENCE THE HEARTBREAKER 07023-2015 10/09/2015 ENG CH WINUWUK THE OUTLAW (UK)/CH KADENCE WILD AT HEART Bred by A Downie and owned by A Downie (095126)
First450449
Second449450

BOXER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed439439
Reserve Best of Breed437437
Best Dog439439
Reserve Dog437437
Challenge Dog439439
Reserve Challenge Dog437437
Best Bitch446449
Reserve Bitch450446
Challenge Bitch446449
Reserve Challenge Bitch450446
Best Baby Puppy436436
Best Puppy443443
Best Junior437437
Best Intermediate446446
Best NZ Bred439439
Best Open450449

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

451 [1,2] ALPINSTOLZ EYES TO ENVY 01630-2016 18/12/2015 GR CH SCHALLENBERG I AM GIANT/ALPINSTOLZ DIAMOND DEEVA Bred by L Hardegger and owned by L Hardegger (077410)
First451451

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

452 [1,2] GR CH SCHALLENBERG I AM GIANT 07427-2011 08/11/2011 NZ CH ALPENSPIRIT OCEAN'S APART (IMP-CAN)/SCHALLENBERG OUR LAST SUMMER Bred by L Jury and owned by J Walden (094186) & L Jury (079959)
First  

11 Open (all dogs)

453 [1,2] NZ & CAN CH BELNOIS PATRIOT'S PRIDE (IMP-CAN) BN579850 18/07/2014 CAN CH MOUNTMAGIC'S QUEST FOR FIRE ZQ483656/CAN CH DEVAEL TIA MARIA (ESP) 1122324 Bred by Veronique Matte-paquet (can) and owned by L Jury (079959)
First453453

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

454 [1,2] SCHALLENBERG PRIDE AND JOY 05753-2017 08/08/2017 NZ & CAN CH BELNOIS PATRIOT'S PRIDE (IMP-CAN)/SCHALLENBERG MAXIMUM CHARM Bred by L Jury and owned by L Jury (079959)
First454454

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

455 [1] AAREBERN REGENTS GRACE 02141-2016 06/01/2016 NZ CH BRANBERN DARK DEFIANCE (IMP-AUST)/CH MONTREUX MISS POLLY FLINDERS Bred by M Hickman & K Dixon and owned by M Hickman (101239) & K Dixon (101238)
456 [1,2] CH SCHALLENBERG ONE LUCKY LADY 00972-2016 08/01/2016 NZ & CAN CH BELNOIS PATRIOT'S PRIDE (IMP-CAN)/CH SCHALLENBERG IVE GOT U BABE Bred by L Jury and owned by L Jury (079959)
First456456
Second455 

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

457 [1,2] ALPINSTOLZ EYES OF AN ANGEL 01629-2016 18/12/2015 GR CH SCHALLENBERG I AM GIANT/ALPINSTOLZ DIAMOND DEEVA Bred by L Hardegger and owned by L Hardegger (077410)
First457457

11a Open (all bitches)

458 [1,2] ALPINSTOLZ DIAMOND DEEVA 00092-2013 10/12/2012 ZANZEBERN DEFENDER (AUST )/ALPINSTOLZ CALENDAR GIRL Bred by L Hardegger & P Hardegger and owned by L Hardegger (077410)
First458458

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed456456
Reserve Best of Breed457458
Best Dog453453
Reserve Dog451451
Challenge Dog453453
Reserve Challenge Dog451451
Best Bitch456456
Reserve Bitch457458
Challenge Bitch456456
Reserve Challenge Bitch457458
Best Baby Puppy454454
Best Intermediate456456
Best NZ Bred457457
Best Open453458

BULLMASTIFF

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

459 [1,2] WATERLEA GUCCI MADE T MEASURE 03613-2017 03/03/2017 NZ & CAN CH BULLSTOCK'S SAMCRO AT WATERLEA (IMP-CAN)/CH WATERLEA LADY OF THE LAKE Bred by V Mills and owned by S Senior (104562) & W Mills (099360) & V Mills (092955)
First459459

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

460 [1,2] CH WATERLEA 'S MAD ABOUT THE BOY 02930-2016 01/02/2016 NZ & CAN CH BULLSTOCK'S SAMCRO AT WATERLEA (IMP-CAN)/CH WATERLEA TICKLED PINK Bred by V Mills and owned by W Mills (099360) & V Mills (092955)
First460460

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

461 [1,2] NUMODA STRIPED REVOLUTION 07688-2016 20/10/2016 NZ & AUST CH GAMEGUARD YUKON (IMP-AUST)/CH KUGEL ETCHED IN EBONY RN CGC S Bred by S Mischefski and owned by S Mischefski (100207)
First461461

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

462 [1,2] WATERLEA GUCCI RUSH 03612-2017 03/03/2017 NZ & CAN CH BULLSTOCK'S SAMCRO AT WATERLEA (IMP-CAN)/CH WATERLEA LADY OF THE LAKE Bred by V Mills and owned by W Mills (099360) & V Mills (092955)
First462462

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

463 [1,2] NUMODA STRIPED-TEMPTATION 07691-2016 20/10/2016 NZ & AUST CH GAMEGUARD YUKON (IMP-AUST)/CH KUGEL ETCHED IN EBONY RN CGC S Bred by S Mischefski and owned by S Mischefski (100207)
First463463

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

464 [1,2] CH WATERLEA 'S GEORGIE GIRL 02928-2016 01/02/2016 NZ & CAN CH BULLSTOCK'S SAMCRO AT WATERLEA (IMP-CAN)/CH WATERLEA TICKLED PINK Bred by V Mills and owned by W Mills (099360) & V Mills (092955)
First  

11a Open (all bitches)

465 [1,2] CH WATERLEA 'S PRIDE AND JOY 02980-2016 03/02/2016 NZ & CAN CH BULLSTOCK'S SAMCRO AT WATERLEA (IMP-CAN)/NZ CH ANMENTA LADY FREYA AT WATERLEA (IMP-AUST) Bred by V Mills and owned by W Mills (099360) & V Mills (092955)
First465465

BULLMASTIFF
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed460460
Reserve Best of Breed465465
Best Dog460460
Reserve Dog461461
Challenge Dog460460
Reserve Challenge Dog461461
Best Bitch465465
Reserve Bitch463462
Challenge Bitch465465
Reserve Challenge Bitch463462
Best Puppy459462
Best Junior460460
Best NZ Bred461461
Best Open465465

DOBERMANN

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

466 [1,2] PINNACLE BLAZE YOUR OWN TRAIL 04160-2017 15/05/2017 IKONS CHOSEN-ONE/NZ CH HORIZON'S OTHER SIDE OF THE WORLD (IMP-USA) Bred by A Evans & S Evans and owned by A Evans (092940) & S Evans (055576)
First466466

11 Open (all dogs)

467 [1,2] CH CARRIDENE ONE FOR THE MONEY 02759-2015 03/02/2015 AM GR CH TIBURON'S COLLATERAL DAMAGE (USA)/NZ CH TORNADOBE HEART OF GOLD (IMP-AUST) Bred by R Williamson & C Matheson and owned by R Williamson (052979) & C Matheson (068614)
468 [1,2] CH MARTYN BIG BAD WOLF AT PARIMA 00424-2016 16/12/2015 AM CH FOXFIRE'S LOVE MONSTER (USA)/CH PARIMA LITTLE RED RIDING HOOD AT MARTYN Bred by M Slade & S Hedges & L Slade & C Slade & N Whyte and owned by M Armit (102903)
469 [1,2] BRAVADOBE WE'VE GOT YOUR BACK AT MARTYN 02599-2017 20/02/2017 AM CH CAMBRIA'S OMEN (USA)/AUST CH BRAVADOBE QUEST FOR TRUTH (IMP-AUST) AI Bred by N Whyte and owned by M Slade (004150) & L Slade (070956) & C Slade (098233)
First468467
Second469468
Third467469

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

470 [1,2] OSTARA I ADORE YOU 06125-2017 11/08/2017 CH KINGLEIGH YOUR NAME IS MUD/CH OSTARA YOUR ROYAL HIGHNESS Bred by K Roberts and owned by K Roberts (098862)
First470470

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

471 [1,2] CARRIDENE SOLD MY SOUL AT MARTYN 03435-2017 16/03/2017 CH CARRIDENE ONE FOR THE MONEY/CH MARTYN KHARMA BY-CHANCE Bred by M Slade & C Matheson & L Slade & C Slade & R Williamson and owned by C Matheson (068614) & R Williamson (052979)
472 [1,2] DOBERSMITH EXQUISITE ONE AT EBONDOBE 05870-2017 06/06/2017 CH CARRIDENE ONE FOR THE MONEY/AUST CH EBONDOBES EXQUISITE Bred by D Smith & W Smith & L Smith and owned by L Smith (074445)
First471471
Second  

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

473 [1,2] IDOBE THE ANGEL'S SHARE AT DIXIE 00529-2017 11/11/2016 CH KINGLEIGH YOUR NAME IS MUD/DIXIE CHARLIES ANGEL Bred by S Herbert & V Attwell and owned by S Herbert (059989) & V Attwell (054857)
474 [1,2] DOBERSMITH FANTA PANTS AT CARRIDENE 02964-2017 03/01/2017 CH CARRIDENE ONE FOR THE MONEY/AUST CH DOBERSMITH PURE BLONDE AT EBONDOBE Bred by L Smith & W Smith & D Smith and owned by C Matheson (068614) & R Williamson (052979)
First473473
Second474 

11a Open (all bitches)

475 [1,2] CH & SPL GR CH IDOBE SHOULDA COULDA WOULDA 05975-2014 27/08/2014 CH KINGLEIGH YOUR NAME IS MUD/DIXIE CHARLIES ANGEL Bred by S Herbert and owned by S Herbert (059989)
First  

DOBERMANN
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed473473
Reserve Best of Breed468467
Best Dog468467
Reserve Dog469468
Challenge Dog468467
Reserve Challenge Dog469468
Best Bitch473473
Reserve Bitch474470
Challenge Bitch473473
Reserve Challenge Bitch474 
Best Baby Puppy470470
Best Puppy466466
Best Junior473473
Best Open468467

DOGUE DE BORDEAUX

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

476 [1,2] REDSOMORE BULLETS AND ACES (IMP-AUST) AI 4100290716 26/04/2017 EMBEREZ THE BIG SHOW (UK) AL01352401/PARAGON'S LUCIA VALENTINA (IMP USA) WS50755801 Bred by L Lovell (aust) and owned by H Wood (104613) & D Wood (104734)
First476476

DOGUE DE BORDEAUX
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed476476
Best Dog476476
Challenge Dog476476
Best Puppy476476

SIBERIAN HUSKY

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

477 [1,2] BANNERBRITE BREATHING FIRE AT SNOWOLF (IMP-AUST) 2100482049 23/08/2017 BANNERBRITE CALL ME DR LOVE (AI) 2100448704/OURSIBES DARE DEVIL (AI) 4100247338 Bred by L Khan (aust) and owned by G Fletcher (093322) & L Simpson (103908)
First477477

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

478 [1,2] CH MELANDAR WILD FIRE 05733-2016 21/06/2016 NZ CH KRISTARI'S FIRE TRUCK (IMP-USA)/CH MELANDAR RISE AND SHINE Bred by S Prebble and owned by D Wald (074794) & S Prebble (016390) & H Wald (074795)
First478478

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

479 [1,2] MELANDAR LACEE 00012-2018 02/10/2017 NZ CH KRISTARI'S FIRE TRUCK (IMP-USA)/ARTICPRIDE MISS MELANDAR (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Prebble and owned by D Beckett (084850) & S Prebble (016390)
First479479

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

480 [1,2] CH MELANDAR HEAVEN'S HALO SDX 02387-2013 26/01/2013 NZ CH KRISTARI'S FIRE TRUCK (IMP-USA)/GR CH MELANDAR SUMMATIME SYMPHONY Bred by S Prebble and owned by N Theodore (099213)
481 [1,2] CH SNOWOLF HOT 'N SPICY 00497-2014 21/10/2013 NZ CH BANNERBRITE BADGE OF HONOUR FOR SNOWOLF (IMP-AUST)/CH SNOWOLF SPICED GOLD Bred by G Fletcher and owned by G Fletcher (093322)
First481480
Second480481

11a Open (all bitches)

482 [1,2] CH SUBAHKA AURORA HUES OF JADE 02309-2014 08/02/2014 GR CH MELANDAR CHIPS FOREVER/CH SUBAHKA GEMZ JADE SDCH Bred by D Wald & H Wald and owned by S O'Hara (103000) & D Wald (074794) & H Wald (074795)
First482482

SIBERIAN HUSKY
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed482480
Reserve Best of Breed481482
Best Dog478477
Reserve Dog477478
Challenge Dog478 
Best Bitch482480
Reserve Bitch481482
Challenge Bitch482480
Reserve Challenge Bitch 482
Best Baby Puppy477477
Best Junior478478
Best NZ Bred481480
Best Open482482

MASTIFF

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

483 [1,2] CH CYNDYERS NIGHT AT THE OPERA 02648-2016 23/02/2016 GREINER HALL GRAPPA (USA)/CH TOADHALL GIRL ON FIRE Bred by J Dyer & K Dyer-Huria and owned by J Dyer (102778)
First483483

MASTIFF
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed483483
Best Dog483483
Challenge Dog483483
Best Junior483483

NEWFOUNDLAND

Dogs

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

484 [1,2] CH MIQUELON NIGHT STAR 04229-2015 24/03/2015 MIQUELON BOSTON RED SOX/CH MIQUELON ICE MAIDEN Bred by K Kelly & K Kelly and owned by M Hoebergen (096956)
First484484

11 Open (all dogs)

485 [1,2] CH MIQUELON ROLLS ROYCE PHANTOM 05539-2014 01/08/2014 CH MIQUELON TUATHA DE DANANN/MIQUELON L A ANGEL Bred by K Kelly & K Kelly and owned by T Neave (093393)
First485485

NEWFOUNDLAND
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed484485
Reserve Best of Breed485484
Best Dog484485
Reserve Dog485484
Challenge Dog484485
Reserve Challenge Dog485484
Best NZ Bred484484
Best Open485485

PORTUGUESE WATER DOG

Dogs

11 Open (all dogs)

486 [1,2] NZ & AUST CH RYZLVA MAKE A DECISION (IMP-AUST) 4100189541 04/08/2010 AM. CH. CAN.CH. CH. POUCH COVE'S STAND AND DELIVER (IMP USA) WS10726805/GR CH UPTREND WATER BABY AD JDX SD 3100168307 Bred by Mr M & Mrs S Lilley (aust) and owned by S Sandford (102419)
First  

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

487 [1,2] NEWPORT JELLYBEAN 07521-2017 13/09/2017 AUST SUP CH UPTREND OVER NITE SENSATION (IMP-AUST)/UPTREND CLAIRCREEK SEA BEANIE (IMP-AUST) AI Bred by S Sandford & S Ireland and owned by S Sandford (102419) & S Ireland (100931)
First487 

PORTUGUESE WATER DOG
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed487 
Reserve Best of Breed  
Best Dog  
Challenge Dog  
Best Bitch487 
Best Baby Puppy487 
Best Open  

LEONBERGER

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

488 [1,2] CH SKYEWOOD QUIET COMMANDER 04591-2016 15/05/2016 CH SKYEWOOD JUST JOKING WITH LEONZ/CH LEONZ GREAT GIN Bred by F Baars & C Hviid and owned by F Baars (053413)
First488488

Bitches

11a Open (all bitches)

489 [1,2] CH SKYEWOOD JUST-JADE TO LEONZ 01194-2014 27/11/2013 CH SKYEWOOD FEARLESS FREDDIE/CH SKYEWOOD EXQUISITE EDGE BY LEONZ Bred by F Baars & C Hviid and owned by C Jefferson (096750) & F Baars (053413) & C Hviid (079917)
First489489

LEONBERGER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed488489
Reserve Best of Breed489488
Best Dog488488
Challenge Dog488488
Best Bitch489489
Challenge Bitch489489
Best Junior488488
Best Open489489

ROTTWEILER

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

490 [1,2] BROOKVALE LENNOX LEWIS AT KAURILAND 04183-2017 07/04/2017 CH KAURILAND ACE HI AT BROOKVALE/CH TONIC 'N' ICE OF KAURILAND Bred by J Marsh & T Marsh and owned by S Greer (068914) & J Marsh (071502) & T Marsh (064180)
First490490

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

491 [1,2] CH RACCADE MAC THE KNIFE 00747-2014 16/11/2013 CH MOYA BOLD BRIGADERE/CH CHIVASREGAL NO REGRETS Bred by R Boyes and owned by A Grigg (055556) & E Grigg (055557)
First491491

11 Open (all dogs)

492 [1,2] CH WAITIRO CLEVEDON COOL AS ICE 00031-2014 23/09/2013 SAHNE DIAMOND RIO/WAITIRO APRIL ANGEL Bred by C Duder and owned by E Clarke (089431) & C Duder (094991) & C Duder (094990)
493 [1,2] NZ CH BLICKSCHARF BOUNTY HUNTER (IMP-AUST) 3100304177 04/04/2014 ROCKDALESTAR PEKO 2100317039/BLICKSCHARF SASCHA 3100248881 Bred by Mr P & Mrs K Herz & Mr K Leung (aust) and owned by T Gempton (083177) & R Grenyer (063935)
First492492
Second  

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

494 [1,2] MOYA WINNER TAKES IT ALL 06589-2017 18/08/2017 CH WAITIRO CLEVEDON COOL AS ICE/CH MOYA MISS SPITFIRE Bred by A Reid and owned by S Hirst (104879)
First494494

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

495 [1,2] WAITIRO DESIGNER LACE 03990-2017 26/04/2017 AUST CH MOCCAROTT ULTIMATE WARRIOR (AUST )/CH WAITIRO COOL DIMOND AT CRUSADE Bred by A Maxwell & C Duder and owned by C Duder (094990)
First495 

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

496 [1,2] CH KALTEN 'S GOSSIP GIRL 05476-2016 07/06/2016 DARKGYPSY DA MIGHTY ANGUS (AUST) AI/DARKGYPSY EL JENIKA (IMP-AUST) AI Bred by A Reid & T Gempton and owned by T Gempton (083177)
First496496

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

497 [1,2] MOYA MEMPHIS BELLE 03705-2013 28/04/2013 POLJ&POL& LT&LV&SVK&GER&INT CH GANDALF MARSTAL IPO1 (POLAND)/CH MOYA JAVA JIVE Bred by A Reid and owned by A Reid (092376)
First  

11a Open (all bitches)

498 [1,2] NZ CH COBILDE KEBECHETS TEMPTATION (IMP-AUST) 4100256325 18/03/2015 AUST CH. UBERSEIN DYNAMITE (AI) CD. RA. 3100253312/AUST CH ABAKAHN BURNOX VICKY (AI) 4100217560 Bred by Mr W J & Mrs D K Smith (aust) and owned by S Greer (068914) & W Smith (096872)
499 [1,2] REVELL HOLLABACK AT BARARIA 02128-2016 25/01/2016 ITA CH BALOU HAUSE OF AVRAMOVIC (ITALY)/NZ CH KHINGSAHL WE WILL ROCK YOU (IMP-AUST) Bred by A Nicholson and owned by L Couling (097858) & A Nicholson (102809)
First498498
Second  

ROTTWEILER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed498492
Reserve Best of Breed492498
Best Dog492492
Reserve Dog491491
Challenge Dog492492
Reserve Challenge Dog491491
Best Bitch498498
Reserve Bitch495496
Challenge Bitch498498
Reserve Challenge Bitch495496
Best Baby Puppy494494
Best Puppy495490
Best Junior496496
Best NZ Bred491491
Best Open498492

ST BERNARD

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

500 [1,2] STEFARA KING ARTHUR 03529-2017 24/03/2017 GIOVANNI VONWEBER/STEFARA SIDNEYS DREAM Bred by T Mattock and owned by T Mattock (059073)
First500500

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

501 [1,2] GR CH LUSANNE NOT A TONKA TOY 04849-2010 17/05/2010 AUST SUP CH BERNEGARDEN'S PRISON GUARD (IMP-NWY)TO AUST/CH & SPL GR CH LUSANNE TOSS OUT M TOYS Bred by G Neal & S Jobey and owned by G Neal (085613) & S Jobey (079680)
First501 

11 Open (all dogs)

502 [1,2] AUST CH NYRANDA REBEL WITH A CAUSE (IMP-AUST) 6100090726 17/12/2014 LASQUITE'S XCALIBUR AT LYMPNE (IMP CAN) ZN476602/AUST CH. NYRANDA COS I CAN CD. RN. 6100078711 Bred by T A Prall (aust) and owned by G Neal (085613) & S Jobey (079680)
First502502

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

503 [1,2] CH LUSANNE TOMB RAIDER 03338-2016 18/03/2016 CH LUSANNE STANDING ORDERS/CH LUSANNE CRIME OF PASSION Bred by G Neal & S Jobey and owned by G Neal (085613) & S Jobey (079680)
First503503

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

504 [1,2] CH LUSANNE RUFF DIAMOND 05439-2014 22/07/2014 CH LUSANNE BATTRYS NOT INCLUDED/NZ CH BERNEGARDEN'S BLACK DIAMOND (IMP-NWY) Bred by G Neal & S Jobey and owned by G Neal (085613) & G Neal (085613) & S Jobey (079680) & S Jobey (079680)
First504504

11a Open (all bitches)

505 [1,2] NZ & AUST CH LUSANNE SPITTIN IMAGE 00781-2012 27/11/2011 GR CH LUSANNE NOT A TONKA TOY/CH LUSANNE BUYA SKYDANCR Bred by G Neal & S Jobey and owned by G Neal (085613) & S Jobey (079680)
First  

ST BERNARD
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed502502
Reserve Best of Breed504504
Best Dog502502
Reserve Dog501500
Challenge Dog502502
Reserve Challenge Dog501500
Best Bitch504504
Reserve Bitch503503
Challenge Bitch504504
Reserve Challenge Bitch503503
Best Puppy500500
Best Junior503503
Best NZ Bred504504
Best Open502502

SAMOYED

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

506 [1,2] ZAMINKA CAT AMONGST PIGEONS 02859-2017 12/02/2017 SPR CH & SPL GR CH & CAN&AM&ENG CH VANDERBILT'S ONE COOL CAT (IMP-CAN)/CH ZAMINKA SHINE LIKE A DIAMOND Bred by J Bello & L Carleton & G Carleton and owned by J Bello (099376) & G Carleton (001505) & L Carleton (001471)
507 [1,2] KALISA DREAM WEAVER 04564-2017 25/05/2017 CH SILVERTIPS THE ENCHANTED ONE/CH SUNSHINE DREAM-COME TRUE AT KALISA Bred by E Clausen & J Kernohan and owned by J Simpson (104741)
First506507
Second507506

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

508 [1,2] SUNSHINE OVER THOR 04758-2015 01/06/2015 CH ZHAKITA FINN THE HIGHLANDER/CH SUNSHINE AUTUMN-GOLD Bred by K Shugg & A Shugg and owned by K Shugg (055994) & A Shugg (052364)
First508508

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

509 [1,2] GR & SPL GR CH OSCARBI EVEREDI BOY 04151-2011 22/03/2011 NZ CH KALASKA ASTRO BOY AT OSCARBI (IMP-AUST)/CH OSCARBI JUST YOU'N ME KID Bred by H Clark & R Barzey and owned by H Clark (085100) & R Barzey (092753)
First509509

11 Open (all dogs)

510 [1,2] SPR CH & SPL GR CH ZAMINKA KING OF ROCK 03869-2012 11/05/2012 AUST CH ICE RIVER MEZEN YOSHI AND US (IMP-SOLV) TO AUST/CH ZAMINKA POWERBALL Bred by G Carleton & J Bello & L Carleton and owned by G Carleton (001505) & & J Bello (099376) & L Carleton (001471)
511 [1,2] OSCARBI LORDE IN THE RING 05285-2015 07/06/2015 AUST CH KALASKA MISTER MARMADUKE (AUST )/CH OSCARBI JUST ASTRONOMICAL Bred by H Clark & R Barzey and owned by H Clark (085100) & R Barzey (092753)
First510510
Second511511

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

512 [1,2] OSCARBI LORDE IT OVER KID 05657-2017 04/07/2017 OSCARBI LORDE IN THE RING/OSCARBI SEW WOT KID Bred by H Clark & R Barzey and owned by H Clark (085100) & R Barzey (092753)
First512512

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

513 [1,2] LEALSAM VANILLA BEAR 04395-2016 07/05/2016 CH LEALSAM YOU ARE MY HERO/CH LEALSAM JUST DANCE Bred by D Reeve & A Reeve and owned by K Murray (104257)
514 [1,2] SUNSHINE REM'BER JALEE 01812-2017 02/01/2017 CH ZHAKITA FINN THE HIGHLANDER/CH SUNSHINE AUTUMN-GOLD Bred by K Shugg & A Shugg and owned by K Shugg (055994) & A Shugg (052364)
First514514
Second  

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

515 [1,2] ZAMINKA QUEEN OF COOL CAT 02856-2017 12/02/2017 SPR CH & SPL GR CH & CAN&AM&ENG CH VANDERBILT'S ONE COOL CAT (IMP-CAN)/CH ZAMINKA SHINE LIKE A DIAMOND Bred by J Bello & L Carleton & G Carleton and owned by J Bello (099376) & G Carleton (001505) & L Carleton (001471)
First515515

11a Open (all bitches)

516 [1,2] CH ZAMINKA SHINE LIKE A DIAMOND 01849-2013 16/12/2012 AUST CH ICE RIVER MEZEN YOSHI AND US (IMP-SOLV) TO AUST/CH ZAMINKA DIAMONDS FOREVER Bred by G Carleton & L Carleton and owned by G Carleton (001505) & J Bello (099376) & L Carleton (001471)
517 [1,2] CH OSCARBI UNMISTAKABLY MOI 00783-2014 16/11/2013 KALASKA LOOK AT ME GO DADDY AT OSCARBI (IMP-AUST)/OSCARBI I'M YOUR GIRL Bred by H Clark & R Barzey and owned by H Clark (085100) & R Barzey (092753)
518 [1,2] CH SUNSHINE DREAM-COME TRUE AT KALISA 00769-2014 29/11/2013 OSCARBI ASTROID DODGER/CH SUNSHINE BJ'S DREAM Bred by K Shugg & A Shugg and owned by E Clausen (065500) & J Kernohan (093410)
First518516
Second516518
Third  

SAMOYED
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed510510
Reserve Best of Breed511516
Best Dog510510
Reserve Dog511511
Challenge Dog510510
Reserve Challenge Dog511511
Best Bitch515516
Reserve Bitch518518
Challenge Bitch515516
Reserve Challenge Bitch518518
Best Puppy506507
Best Junior514514
Best Intermediate508508
Best NZ Bred509515
Best Open510510

SCHNAUZER

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

519 [1,2] REGENSTAUF BLAST FROM THE PAST (IMP) 4100291494 02/05/2017 ALBRECHT DAZZLER DARCY/REGENSTAUF LET IT GO Bred by K & T Ninnes (aust) and owned by K Burton (099004)
First519 

SCHNAUZER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed519 
Best Dog519 
Challenge Dog519 
Best Puppy519 

Utility Group Results
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Group510510
Reserve of Group502473
Best Baby Puppy of Group477436
Best Puppy of Group506443
Best Junior of Group460473
Best Intermediate of Group456456
Best NZ Bred of Group439515
Best Open of Group510510

Non Sporting

BOSTON TERRIER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

520 [1,2] GLOMAR ROYAL KISS 06262-2017 25/08/2017 ROSSDHU TREND SETTER WITH DEVINE/GR CH ROSSDHU KISSED BYA PRINCE OF DEVINE Bred by P Calman and owned by P Calman (069653)
First520520

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

521 [1,2] GLOMAR BUTTERFLY KISSES 06261-2017 25/08/2017 ROSSDHU TREND SETTER WITH DEVINE/GR CH ROSSDHU KISSED BYA PRINCE OF DEVINE Bred by P Calman and owned by P Calman (069653)
522 [1] BELLISSIMO COSMIC MIMI 07509-2017 02/10/2017 CH BELLISSIMO PRINCIPE-ZURAN/CH BELLISSIMO COSMIC NOVA Bred by C Wallington and owned by C Wallington (085760)
523 [2] BELLISSIMO COSMIC TOSCA 07508-2017 02/10/2017 CH BELLISSIMO PRINCIPE-ZURAN/CH BELLISSIMO COSMIC NOVA Bred by C Wallington and owned by C Wallington (085760)
First521521
Second  

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

524 [1,2] COSMIQUE VELVET KIST 04641-2017 03/07/2017 NZ CH ZAREBA THUNDA FROM DOWN UNDER (IMP-AUST)/BLAKJAKBOZTN COURT YOU LOOKIN (IMP-AUST) AI Bred by J Henderson and owned by G Williams (098956)
525 [1,2] COSMIQUE JOAN PAWFORD 04637-2017 03/07/2017 NZ CH ZAREBA THUNDA FROM DOWN UNDER (IMP-AUST)/BLAKJAKBOZTN COURT YOU LOOKIN (IMP-AUST) AI Bred by J Henderson and owned by J Henderson (027825)
526 [1,2] COSMIQUE DAISY DUKE 04636-2017 03/07/2017 NZ CH ZAREBA THUNDA FROM DOWN UNDER (IMP-AUST)/BLAKJAKBOZTN COURT YOU LOOKIN (IMP-AUST) AI Bred by J Henderson and owned by S Brown (098957)
First524 
Second  
Third  

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

527 [1,2] GR CH ROSSDHU KISSED BYA PRINCE OF DEVINE 04252-2013 17/03/2013 AM CH TUXEDO BOWS (USA)/CH ROSSDHU THE ENCHANTED ONE WITH DEVINE Bred by T Colquhoun & N Harrison and owned by P Calman (069653)
First527527

BOSTON TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed527520
Reserve Best of Breed521527
Best Dog520520
Best Bitch527527
Reserve Bitch521521
Challenge Bitch527527
Reserve Challenge Bitch  
Best Baby Puppy521520
Best Puppy524 
Best NZ Bred527527

BULLDOG

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

528 [1,2] DOUKRAAN ALL AMERICAN HERO 06691-2017 18/09/2017 AM GCH HETHERBULL TOPLINE PERFECT STORM (USA)/DOUKRAAN RED VIOLIN Bred by T van der Pauw Kraan & K Douds and owned by T van der Pauw Kraan (095691) & K Douds (095751)
First528528

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

529 [1,2] BULLESTATE GOOD IMPRESSION 01999-2017 19/02/2017 NZ CH KARAZMA AOTEAROA (IMP-AUST)/BULLESTATE FIRST IMPRESSION Bred by P Janssen and owned by O Daley (095013)
530 [1,2] CANUTE SERAPHIN 04263-2017 13/06/2017 CANUTE ARCHIMEDES/CODERA ANGEL EYES Bred by H Willcock and owned by H Willcock (011264)
First530529
Second529530

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

531 [1,2] CH CODERA THUNDER 06057-2016 08/07/2016 AUST CH UTWO WHATCHA LOOKIN AT (AUST )/CH CODERA LONDON-SOUTH AT VOGUE Bred by A Janssen and owned by A Janssen (074863)
532 [1,2] MATTBRIDGE IM DOBBI 02544-2017 24/12/2016 MATTBRIDGE SNOW BEAST/MATTBRIDGE MOCHA DELIGHT Bred by A Rutherford and owned by A Rutherford (097728)
533 [1,2] IZABULL MY IRON MAN 01599-2017 30/12/2016 NZ CH SEABRIGHT SILVER STRONG AT TRIMBULL (IMP-NETH)/CANUTE XTRA POSH Bred by B Dudeck and owned by B Dudeck (100841)
First533533
Second531532
Third532531

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

534 [1,2] NZ CH KARAZMA AOTEAROA (IMP-AUST) 3100336909 10/01/2016 BULLMANIA BITE THE BULLETT 3100270472/AUST CH KARAZMA THE WHISTLEBLOWER 3100293238 Bred by Karazma Kennels (aust) and owned by A Janssen (074863)
First534534

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

535 [1,2] CH DOUKRAAN SEND ME A DREAM 04021-2016 17/04/2016 CH DOUKRAAN STELLAR-CHARM/DOUKRAAN RATTLE AND ROLL Bred by K Douds & T van der Pauw Kraan and owned by M Corley (049968) & T van der Pauw Kraan (095691)
First535535

11 Open (all dogs)

536 [1,2] NZ CH SEABRIGHT SILVER STRONG AT TRIMBULL (IMP-NETH) NHSB 2896794 10/09/2012 NED & INT & VDH & LUX CH EARL NHSB 2713184/UNTOUCH-A-BULL SATISFACTION NHSB 2757006 Bred by J M Bakker Jr (neth) and owned by T Rimene (100518)
537 [1,2] CH NGAWHETU EMPIRE EDITION 04697-2015 18/05/2015 CH IZABULL XTRAMARKS/NGAWHETU SASSY EDITION Bred by T Hubbard and owned by T Hubbard (099446)
First537537
Second536536

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

538 [1,2] DOUKRAAN STORM CHASER 06692-2017 18/09/2017 AM GCH HETHERBULL TOPLINE PERFECT STORM (USA)/DOUKRAAN RED VIOLIN Bred by T van der Pauw Kraan & K Douds and owned by T van der Pauw Kraan (095691) & K Douds (095751)
First538538

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

539 [1,2] NGAWHETU THE GAME 03975-2017 15/04/2017 CANUTE LORD HUMPHREY/NGAWHETU JAH BELLA Bred by T Hubbard and owned by T Hubbard (099446)
First539539

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

540 [1,2] MAURITERANGI FAITH DOUKRAAN 07493-2016 24/09/2016 DOUKRAAN LEONARDO DA VINCI/DOUKRAAN GOLD DEBLOEM Bred by D Harris and owned by T van der Pauw Kraan (095691) & K Douds (095751)
541 [1,2] DOUKRAAN HAVING A BALL 01157-2017 05/12/2016 DOUKRAAN COLLATERAL COUP/DOUKRAAN JUNIPER RISING Bred by K Douds & T van der Pauw Kraan and owned by M Corley (049968) & T van der Pauw Kraan (095691)
First541 
Second  

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

542 [1,2] BULLYK FIRST LADY 03276-2017 23/03/2017 CH CANUTE JACK DANIELS/CODERA KAIJA Bred by P Mansell and owned by T Hubbard (099446) & T Uerata (100115)
First542542

11a Open (all bitches)

543 [1,2] MATTBRIDGE CHASING DREAMS 05132-2016 26/04/2016 MATTBRIDGE THE PREDATOR/MATTBRIDGE 'S SWEET PEA Bred by A Rutherford and owned by A Rutherford (097728)
544 [1,2] SANTERIA EYE CANDY FOR TRIMBULL 06782-2016 23/05/2016 NZ CH SEABRIGHT SILVER STRONG AT TRIMBULL (IMP-NETH)/CODERA NO RESPONSE Bred by B Foley and owned by T Rimene (100518)
First544543
Second543544

BULLDOG
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed542533
Reserve Best of Breed544535
Best Dog534533
Reserve Dog533535
Challenge Dog534533
Reserve Challenge Dog533535
Best Bitch542543
Reserve Bitch544539
Challenge Bitch542543
Reserve Challenge Bitch544539
Best Baby Puppy528528
Best Puppy539539
Best Junior533533
Best Intermediate543534
Best NZ Bred542535
Best Open544537

CHOW CHOW

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

545 [1,2] KINLEEN KIWI REX AT WOLLYBUTT (IMP-AUST) 4100296695 22/09/2017 MUNCHOW HUGO JUNIOR (AI) 4100146931/MALABOO MAGDELNA ROSE 4100232096 Bred by V R Richards (aust) and owned by T Delaney (098626)
First545545

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

546 [1,2] CHOWLEIGH PACIFIC STAR (IMP-AUST) 3100357546 07/04/2017 AUST CH. CHOWLEIGH MR BOOMBASTIC 3100221286/CHOWLEIGH BIT OF BRITISH (AI) 3100316506 Bred by Chowleigh Kennels (aust) and owned by J Jenkins-Piggott (079752)
First546546

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

547 [1,2] CH FRANGHETTI BABE MAGNET 05510-2011 08/06/2011 NZ CH CANEFYRE'S FLYN T FRANGHETTI (IMP-USA)/CH MYTEECHOW MILLION DOLLABABE Bred by L Franghetti-Tupaea and owned by L Franghetti-Tupaea (013330)
First547547

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

548 [1,2] CANUTE CANDY CRUSH 03461-2017 27/04/2017 CH FRANGHETTI BABE MAGNET/CANUTE COLOURMERED Bred by M Murphy & H Willcock and owned by L Franghetti-Tupaea (013330)
First548548

CHOW CHOW
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed546548
Reserve Best of Breed548546
Best Dog546546
Reserve Dog547545
Challenge Dog546546
Reserve Challenge Dog547 
Best Bitch548548
Challenge Bitch548548
Best Baby Puppy545545
Best Puppy546548
Best NZ Bred547547

DALMATIAN

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

549 [1,2] CRISTABO RIVER OF DREAMZ 06343-2017 05/08/2017 GR CH CRISTABO TAILS BY CANDLELITE/CH CRISTABO HEAVENLY DREAMZ Bred by C Peck and owned by C Peck (083430)
First549549

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

550 [1,2] CRISTABO FIRE CRACKA 01096-2017 24/12/2016 GR & SPL GR CH CRISTABO XMAS CRACKA/CH CRISTABO SAINTORSINNA Bred by C Peck and owned by C Peck (083430)
First550550

11 Open (all dogs)

551 [1,2] GR CH CRISTABO TAILS BY CANDLELITE 00305-2014 09/10/2013 NZ & CAN CH DALALTA NEW STORY AT CRISTABO (IMP-CAN)/CH CRISTABO STARLITE SERENADE Bred by C Peck and owned by C Peck (083430)
552 [2] CH DALMANOR MARQUE OF XCELLENCE 03614-2014 17/04/2014 CH DALMANOR IN TOP GEAR/GLENNBURY DREAM SHIFTER Bred by K Clayton and owned by P Lockett (003025) & K Clayton (010775)
First551551
Second  

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

553 [1,2] CHARIZELLE TIPSY GYPSY 05631-2017 10/07/2017 NZ & AUST CH CHARIZELLE CAPTAIN MORGAN/CH CHARIZELLE XCEDINGLY FRUITY Bred by G Fletcher and owned by P Lockett (003025)
First553553

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

554 [2] CH AUDAX MISS MONEYPENNY 04946-2016 19/04/2016 CH DALMANOR MARQUE OF XCELLENCE/CH AUDAX GLORY BE Bred by G Butcher and owned by P Lockett (003025) & G Butcher (090040)
555 [1,2] CRISTABO SWEETEST SIN 01098-2017 24/12/2016 GR & SPL GR CH CRISTABO XMAS CRACKA/CH CRISTABO SAINTORSINNA Bred by C Peck and owned by C Peck (083430)
First555554
Second 555

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

556 [1,2] CH CRISTABO TH DEVILZ SPELL 03944-2015 23/04/2015 CH CRISTABO MYSTERIOUS WAYZ/CH CRISTABO DEVILZ DZIRE Bred by C Peck and owned by C Peck (083430)
First556556

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

557 [1] GR CH AUDAX KOH I NOOR 07236-2011 11/09/2011 CH STEDFAST RING OF FIRE/CH AUDAX HALLEY'S COMET Bred by G Butcher and owned by G Butcher (090040)
First557 

DALMATIAN
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed551554
Reserve Best of Breed555556
Best Dog551551
Reserve Dog549550
Challenge Dog551551
Reserve Challenge Dog 550
Best Bitch555554
Reserve Bitch556556
Challenge Bitch555554
Reserve Challenge Bitch556556
Best Baby Puppy549549
Best Puppy553553
Best Junior555554
Best Intermediate556556
Best NZ Bred557 
Best Open551551

FRENCH BULLDOG

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

558 [1,2] WARFARE VU-FLOKI 01806-2017 06/03/2017 CH WARFARE VU-VALENTINO/WARFARE VU MOCKINGJAY Bred by V Joyce and owned by R Dalglish (084463) & V Joyce (087205)
559 [1,2] PAHAOA ARMAND 05591-2017 21/03/2017 SOUTHBULL HEZ ALL ATTITUDE/PAHAOA CAILLOU Bred by S Cameron and owned by S Cameron (089879)
560 [1,2] NASCADE WHOZ YA DADDY AT ANTRON 04192-2017 21/05/2017 CH GEFION A DARK GUARDIAN AT ANTRON/PAHAOA MADAME FLORE Bred by H Clifford and owned by S Gosse (036068)
561 [1,2] CONGISTADOR FRODO BAGGINS 04445-2017 16/06/2017 NZ CH WARPAINT BILBO BAGGINS AT CONGISTADOR (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH WARPAINT COCONUT ICE AT CONGISTADOR (IMP-AUST) AI Bred by P Lowe & R Lowe and owned by P Lowe (090759) & R Lowe (090760)
First558560
Second560561
Third561558

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

562 [1,2] MATTBRIDGE BLACK RUSSIAN AT GESUNDHEIT 04602-2016 22/04/2016 ZON MIREKL THUNDER STRUCK (IMP RUSSIA) TO ITALY/CH MATTBRIDGE PUZZLE PIECES Bred by A Rutherford and owned by E Tooth (065983) & A Rutherford (097728)
563 [1,2] KAAYIN MONSIEUR ASTERIX 04282-2016 27/04/2016 KAAYIN MONSIEUR BENJI/GALERIE BELLE ZOE AT KAAYIN Bred by L Josephs and owned by A Gibson (091805)
564 [1,2] PAHAOA KEVIN 02080-2017 23/11/2016 SOUTHBULL HEZ ALL ATTITUDE/CH PAHAOA ARCADY Bred by S Cameron and owned by S Cameron (089879)
First563562
Second562563
Third564564

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

565 [1,2] PAHAOA BENEDICTE 02514-2016 26/11/2015 SOUTHBULL HEZ ALL ATTITUDE/CH PAHAOA ARCADY Bred by S Cameron and owned by S Cameron (089879)
566 [1,2] CHRISHELL NORTHERN CRUZADE AT KEESWEY 01477-2016 17/12/2015 PAHAOA VICTOR HUGO/CH CHRISHELL ZARIA Bred by H Jefferies and owned by M Smithson (078390) & C Smithson (078391)
First565565
Second566566

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

567 [1,2] CH GEFION A DARK GUARDIAN AT ANTRON 03694-2015 04/04/2015 NZ CH WARPAINT BILBO BAGGINS AT CONGISTADOR (IMP-AUST)/CH GEFION THE SMILING ASSASSIN Bred by S Chrisstoffels & A Chrisstoffels and owned by S Gosse (036068)
First567567

11 Open (all dogs)

568 [1,2] NZ CH WARPAINT BILBO BAGGINS AT CONGISTADOR (IMP-AUST) 2100376756 30/12/2012 LUX.& SWISS & FRN & INT& ITL & GER. CH. VICKING DU FIACRE DE MONTPARNASSE (CHE) LOF9BF026441/BULLKRAZY A PEINTURE DEGUERRE 2100322360 Bred by Mr D & Mrs L Thorpe & Mr J Daidone (aust) and owned by P Lowe (090759) & R Lowe (090760)
569 [1,2] CH WARFARE VU-VALENTINO 02371-2013 14/02/2013 NZ CH FROGWYCK LEFABIEN WARFARE (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH FROGWYCK DIOR WARFARE (IMP-AUST) Bred by V Joyce and owned by R Dalglish (084463) & V Joyce (087205)
First568568
Second569569

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

570 [1,2] GESUNDHEIT PETITE MISS 06244-2017 08/08/2017 ZON MIREKL THUNDER STRUCK (IMP RUSSIA) TO ITALY/GESUNDHEIT ADMIRE ME Bred by E Tooth and owned by S Frame (002135) & E Tooth (065983)
571 [1,2] CHATEAUX PIECE DE MONNAIE 07506-2017 21/10/2017 GESUNDHEIT CIRCLES OF GOLD/PAHAOA REPEAT BUSINESS CHEZ DRAKON Bred by A Trainor and owned by A Trainor (087102)
First570570
Second  

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

572 [1,2] LABOHREM GUARDIAN'S KISMET 03135-2017 26/03/2017 CH LABOHREM SHOWEM NO MERCY/GHOSTGUM BLACK ICE Bred by P Rollo and owned by A Gibson (091805) & P Rollo (079896)
573 [1,2] CONGISTADOR PIPIN BAGGINS 04446-2017 16/06/2017 NZ CH WARPAINT BILBO BAGGINS AT CONGISTADOR (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH WARPAINT COCONUT ICE AT CONGISTADOR (IMP-AUST) AI Bred by P Lowe & R Lowe and owned by P Lowe (090759) & R Lowe (090760)
First573573
Second  

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

574 [1,2] OPALGUARD LOOKS LIKE TROUBLE (IMP-AUST) 2100454603 06/06/2016 AUST CH. DACCORD VALENTINO 2100379742/AUST CH. OPALGUARD WE GOT GOLD 2100374411 Bred by N Kenwrick (aust) and owned by L Lovell (098177)
575 [1,2] BELLISSIMA AT GESUNDHEIT (IMP-ITA) ROI16/167804 05/08/2016 ZON MIREKL GOING ALL IN RKF2806327/J'ADORE V.H.BULLENPARADIJS ROI 14/105812 Bred by Aleksandra Stranic (italy) and owned by E Tooth (065983) & G Hagger (057662)
576 [1,2] WARPAINT AFTER THE GOLD RUSH ATCONGISTADOR (IMP-AUST) 2100469383 09/01/2017 WARPAINT COCONUT RUM OVER ICE (AI) 2100428446/AUST CH WARPAINT MESSIS LUNAE 2100403776 Bred by D & L Thorpe & J Daidone (aust) and owned by P Lowe (090759) & R Lowe (090760)
First576576
Second575575
Third  

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

577 [1,2] PAHAOA MOUSQUETAIRE 02515-2016 26/11/2015 SOUTHBULL HEZ ALL ATTITUDE/CH PAHAOA ARCADY Bred by S Cameron and owned by S Cameron (089879)
First577577

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

578 [1,2] PAHAOA CHARLIZE THERON 02532-2015 06/12/2014 SOUTHBULL HEZ ALL ATTITUDE/CH PAHAOA AURORE Bred by S Cameron and owned by S Cameron (089879)
579 [1,2] KEESWEY BELLE AMOUR 01485-2016 25/11/2015 KAHLYN CENTRE NOIR DE KEESWEY/KEESWEY SIMPLY RAVENNA Bred by M Smithson & C Smithson and owned by M Smithson (078390) & C Smithson (078391)
580 [1,2] CENTAINE BAM BA LAM 03032-2017 06/02/2017 GESUNDHEIT SON OF A GUN/MINIBULLIES DOWAH DIDY DIDY Bred by A Gibson and owned by A Gibson (091805)
First579580
Second580579
Third578578

11a Open (all bitches)

581 [1,2] CENTAINE GUNZ N ROSEZ 00591-2017 17/10/2016 GESUNDHEIT SON OF A GUN/GELEE DE BEBE DE CENTAINE Bred by A Gibson and owned by A Gibson (091805)
582 [1,2] GESUNDHEIT I'M KHARMA 00430-2017 01/11/2016 CARTE TRUFFE WAR OF THE TITANS (IMP-FIN)/GESUNDHEIT PETITE ESTEE Bred by E Tooth and owned by E Tooth (065983)
First582582
Second581581

FRENCH BULLDOG
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed582582
Reserve Best of Breed567576
Best Dog567567
Reserve Dog558560
Challenge Dog567567
Reserve Challenge Dog558560
Best Bitch582582
Reserve Bitch576576
Challenge Bitch582582
Reserve Challenge Bitch576576
Best Baby Puppy570570
Best Puppy558560
Best Junior576576
Best Intermediate565565
Best NZ Bred567567
Best Open582582

GREAT DANE

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

583 [1,2] MONTERAL MUSIC MAN AT LAPSEWOOD 03867-2017 14/03/2017 CH LAPSEWOOD PAINT IT BLACK/CH MONTERAL DANISH BLUE CGC B Bred by C Mucalo & S Smart and owned by G Withers (085055)
584 [1,2] MONTERAL NIGHT HAWK 03863-2017 14/03/2017 CH LAPSEWOOD PAINT IT BLACK/CH MONTERAL DANISH BLUE CGC B Bred by C Mucalo & S Smart and owned by S Smart (099626)
First584 
Second  

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

585 [1,2] CH CONGISTADOR UNCORKED 02456-2014 20/02/2014 AM CH SUNSTRIKE ROMEO (USA)/NZ CH DANELYNE SHH ITSA SECRET OF CONGISTADOR (IMP-AUST) Bred by R Lowe & P Lowe and owned by R Lowe (090760) & P Lowe (090759)
First585585

11 Open (all dogs)

586 [1,2] MONTERAL THUNDERSTRUCK 05554-2016 11/06/2016 AUST SUP CH DIVADANES TOMAHAWK RISING (AUST) AI/NZ CH PINZA'S BLACK SAY MY NAME MONTERAL (IMP-DEN) Bred by C Mucalo & S Smart and owned by C Mucalo (061706)
First586586

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

587 [1,2] MONTERAL DARK SIDE OF THE MOON 03869-2017 14/03/2017 CH LAPSEWOOD PAINT IT BLACK/CH MONTERAL DANISH BLUE CGC B Bred by C Mucalo & S Smart and owned by E Maulder (071976)
588 [1,2] CRESSTWELL FANCY PANTS 04143-2017 30/03/2017 CH ASGARD FIRST IMPRESSIONS AT CRESTWELLS/CRESTWELLS JUST HAVING FUN Bred by G Hapi and owned by G Hapi (055843)
589 [1,2] RORLYN I WANT TO BREAK FREE (IMP) 6100104786 16/04/2017 HERADANE NEW KID IN TOWN 5100092616/AUST CH RORLYN ALL YOU NEED IS LOVE 6100094363 Bred by R & L Booth (aust) and owned by M Green (104839) & D Marshall (104840)
First587587
Second  
Third  

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

590 [1,2] MONTERAL BLACKBERRY TART 05555-2016 11/06/2016 AUST SUP CH DIVADANES TOMAHAWK RISING (AUST) AI/NZ CH PINZA'S BLACK SAY MY NAME MONTERAL (IMP-DEN) Bred by C Mucalo & S Smart and owned by C Mucalo (061706) & S Smart (099626)
First590590

GREAT DANE
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed585585
Reserve Best of Breed590587
Best Dog585585
Reserve Dog584586
Challenge Dog585585
Reserve Challenge Dog584586
Best Bitch590587
Reserve Bitch587590
Challenge Bitch590587
Reserve Challenge Bitch587590
Best Puppy587587
Best Junior590590
Best NZ Bred585585
Best Open586586

JAPANESE SPITZ

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

591 [1,2] CHERATON ICE WOLF 07567-2017 30/09/2017 CH SACHI FROZEN N TIME AT MONDIAL/CH TWINKLE LI'L STAR OF CHERATON Bred by V Barlow and owned by U Heavey (104843)
First591591

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

592 [1,2] NZ & AUST CH DRAKON DAMN RIGHT I'M WHITE 07112-2010 05/08/2010 CH ARGOSY THE DUKE AT DRAKON/CH SAJESSA MIDNIGHT STAR OF DRAKON Bred by A Trainor and owned by A Trainor (087102)
593 [1,2] CH DRAKON THE MASTER OF THE GAME 01420-2015 04/11/2014 NZ & AUST CH DRAKON DAMN RIGHT I'M WHITE/CH DRAKON EVERY ROSE HAS A THORN Bred by A Trainor and owned by L Butler (098842)
First593593
Second  

11 Open (all dogs)

594 [1,2] MONDIAL QUICK SILVER 02063-2014 28/01/2014 CH MONDIAL BUDDY-OF-SILVER-SANDS/CH MONDIAL GONE IN SIXTY SECONDS Bred by S Howard and owned by L Hart (074791)
First594594

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

595 [2] DRAKON I STOLE THE SHOW 06292-2017 25/08/2017 NZ & AUST CH DRAKON DON'T TELL THE BRIDE/CH DRAKON IVE PAYED THE JUDGE Bred by A Trainor and owned by A Trainor (087102)
First  

11a Open (all bitches)

596 [1] DRAKON THE WEDDING 04550-2017 27/03/2017 NZ & AUST CH DRAKON DON'T TELL THE BRIDE/DRAKON THE UNTOUCHABLE Bred by A Trainor and owned by A Trainor (087102)
First  

JAPANESE SPITZ
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed593593
Reserve Best of Breed594591
Best Dog593593
Reserve Dog594591
Challenge Dog593593
Reserve Challenge Dog594 
Best Bitch  
Challenge Bitch  
Best Baby Puppy591591
Best NZ Bred593593
Best Open594594

KEESHOND

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

597 [1,2] NZ CH NERADMIK JIMMY STEWART AT STARKENBURGH (IMP-CAN) DL660052 11/06/2016 DESIGNER'S FEDX NP34503201/CAN CH. NERADMIK ACADEMY AWARD (GBR) 1123441 Bred by Kim Paar (can) and owned by J Wingels (085220)
First597597

KEESHOND
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed597597
Best Dog597597
Challenge Dog597597
Best Junior597597

LHASA APSO

Dogs

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

598 [1,2] CH MUFASSA PRETTY GOOD EXCUSE 01007-2014 28/11/2013 CH PADDINGTON DAYDREAM BELIEV'R/CH MUFASSA PARTY WITH A FOXYKIWI Bred by T Turner and owned by W Hicks (070650) & K Hicks (089743)
First  

LHASA APSO
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed  
Best Dog  
Challenge Dog  
Best NZ Bred  

POODLE (STANDARD)

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

599 [1,2] CHAMARRE WHY NOT MURDOCK 06909-2017 06/10/2017 CHAMARRE'S ENDEAVOUR IZ VOLZHSKOY SERENADY (IMP-RUSSIA)/FLARE STAR JP LIBRA DE CHAMARRE (IMP-JAPAN) Bred by P Saville and owned by M Ransom (064616)
600 [2] CHAMARRE 'S SWEET WILLIAM 07240-2017 06/10/2017 CHAMARRE'S ENDEAVOUR IZ VOLZHSKOY SERENADY (IMP-RUSSIA)/FLARE STAR JP LIBRA DE CHAMARRE (IMP-JAPAN) Bred by P Saville and owned by P Saville (004601)
First599599
Second  

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

601 [1,2] CH KATEISHA DARIO GRANDE 05506-2016 28/03/2016 AM AUST & NZ CH MANGUEIRA DA MAYA (IMP-USA)/KATEISHA WALKING IN THE RAIN Bred by Y Smith & J Stanton and owned by J Stanton (004270) & S Donaldson (087153) & Y Smith (004167)
First601601

Bitches

11a Open (all bitches)

602 [1,2] CH SHANTAR ROYAL MINKA AT RAVISSANT 06508-2013 26/09/2013 NEGRESCA RAINBOWS END (IMP-AUST)/COSALTA SILVER BREEZE Bred by G Hocking and owned by P Kwak (059822)
First602602

POODLE (STANDARD)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed601602
Reserve Best of Breed602601
Best Dog601601
Reserve Dog599599
Challenge Dog601601
Best Bitch  
Challenge Bitch 602
Best Baby Puppy599599
Best Junior601601
Best Open602602

POODLE (MINIATURE)

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

603 [1,2] WYNOT ARCTIC AVALANCHE 03588-2017 05/04/2017 CH HILLANI AVALANCHE ALERT (IMP-AUST)/CH LAUDIE MISS CLAUDIE OF TAFF Bred by M Ransom & W Jellyman and owned by M Ransom (064616) & W Jellyman (050184)
604 [1,2] SEXI N SILVA FROM WHITOUT 04447-2017 22/05/2017 SIMPLY SILVER AT WHITOUT/CH SILVA CHARM OF WHITOUT Bred by W Jellyman and owned by P Saville (004601)
First  
Second  

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

605 [1,2] INCHCOLM TE TIKI 03782-2016 17/02/2016 CH INCHCOLM MAN OF THE MATCH/CH INCHCOLM TALISMAN TAMZIIN JD RN Bred by B Crocker and owned by T Lomax (096808) & B Crocker (072623)
606 [1,2] AM CH HORIZON'S CHAMARRE KIWI CHARM (IMP-USA) PR19534501 08/08/2016 AM GR CH. HORIZON'S TRICK UP MY SLEEVE PR17397001/GCHS CH. HORIZON'S ABSOLUTELY ME PR17226501 Bred by Dawn L Strumbel & Jennifer A Dege (usa) and owned by P Saville (004601)
First606606
Second605605

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

607 [1,2] CH FANCY PANTS FOR WHITOUT 00196-2015 26/10/2014 SPR CH & SPL GR CH I HAD A DREAM OF TAFF/CH BLACK MARKET AT WHITOUT Bred by W Jellyman & E Jellyman and owned by W Jellyman (050184) & E Jellyman (087385)
First607607

11 Open (all dogs)

608 [1,2] CH KATEISHA THE GUY N' P'JAMAS 02229-2015 15/12/2014 NZ & AUST CH KATEISHA P'JAMA POWER/KATEISHA PANSY 'N' P'JAMAS Bred by Y Smith & J Stanton and owned by B Crocker (072623) & Y Smith (004167) & J Stanton (004270)
First608608

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

609 [1,2] INCHCOLM MEET YOUR MATCH 07221-2017 12/08/2017 CH INCHCOLM MAN OF THE MATCH/CH INCHCOLM HOW FLIRTATIOUS Bred by B Crocker and owned by B Crocker (072623)
First609609

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

610 [1,2] INCHCOLM FLY ME TO THE MOON 05032-2017 23/03/2017 NZ CH DECHINE LETS FLY AT INCHCOLM (IMP-UK)/INCHCOLM TWO CAN TANGO Bred by B Crocker and owned by B Crocker (072623)
611 [1,2] SILVA IDOL AT WHITOUT 04448-2017 22/05/2017 SIMPLY SILVER AT WHITOUT/CH SILVA CHARM OF WHITOUT Bred by W Jellyman and owned by W Jellyman (050184)
First610610
Second611611

POODLE (MINIATURE)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed607607
Reserve Best of Breed610610
Best Dog607607
Reserve Dog608606
Challenge Dog607607
Reserve Challenge Dog608606
Best Bitch610610
Reserve Bitch609609
Challenge Bitch610610
Reserve Challenge Bitch  
Best Baby Puppy609609
Best Puppy610610
Best Junior606606
Best NZ Bred607607
Best Open608608

POODLE (TOY)

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

612 [1,2] HOKU STERLING SILVER WITH SILVISTA (IMP-AUST) 3100347384 16/08/2016 AUST CH. TONIRI ITS NO ILLUSION 3100228624/HOKU ELECTRIC DREAMS 3100252211 Bred by Hoku Kennels (aust) and owned by M Joyes (054070) & B Joyes (094471)
First612612

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

613 [1,2] A CLEAN SLATE AT LYSANDRA 05782-2015 20/07/2015 CH TONIRI DANCE HIT AT SAVOIR (IMP-AUST)/CH WATCH ME SHINE AT LYSANDRA Bred by B Hunter and owned by B Hunter (086295)
First613613

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

614 [1,2] SILVER CRYSTAL AT LYSANDRA 07168-2017 24/08/2017 A CLEAN SLATE AT LYSANDRA/CH SILVISTA SPARKLING WHITE AT LYSANDRA Bred by B Hunter and owned by B Hunter (086295)
615 [1,2] A CLEAN START AT LYSANDRA 07555-2017 24/08/2017 A CLEAN SLATE AT LYSANDRA/CH SILVISTA SPARKLING WHITE AT LYSANDRA Bred by B Hunter and owned by S Lochead (068624)
First615615
Second614614

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

616 [1,2] CH GAI GAMIN SILVA ELVIRA 03495-2016 12/01/2016 GAI GAMIN JOHNNY DEPP/GAI GAMIN JUST FOR FUN Bred by R Udy & A Udy and owned by R Udy (004553) & A Udy (012735)
First  

11a Open (all bitches)

617 [1,2] CH SILVISTA WHITE MAGIC 03291-2012 09/06/2012 AM CH BRADLENE'S XXCALIBUR KING (IMP-USA)/NZ & AUST CH SILVISTA ALL THAT GLITTERS AT JOIEDEVIVRE Bred by B Joyes & M Joyes and owned by B Joyes (094471) & M Joyes (054070)
First617617

POODLE (TOY)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed612617
Reserve Best of Breed617612
Best Dog612612
Reserve Dog613613
Challenge Dog612612
Reserve Challenge Dog613613
Best Bitch617617
Reserve Bitch615615
Challenge Bitch617617
Reserve Challenge Bitch  
Best Baby Puppy615615
Best Junior612612
Best Intermediate613613
Best Open617617

SCHIPPERKE

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

618 [1,2] SANLYN HOOKED ON A FEELING 03782-2017 25/03/2017 CH SANLYN NOW WOULD BE GOOD/CH SANLYN TOTHEMOONANDBACK Bred by S Macklin and owned by S Macklin (025134)
First618618

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

619 [1,2] CH SANLYN NOW WOULD BE GOOD 00249-2016 08/10/2015 NZ & AUST CH BREOGAN KIWI DREAMS (IMP-AUST)/CH SANLYN COS I SAID SO Bred by S Macklin and owned by S Macklin (025134)
First619619

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

620 [1,2] SPR CH SANLYN PICKAPOCKET 03445-2013 19/05/2013 NZ SPRCH & AMCH TUMBLEWEED'S ON THE ROAD AGAIN (IMP-USA)/CH SANLYN BLACK DIAMOND Bred by S Macklin and owned by S Macklin (025134)
First620620

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

621 [1,2] SANLYN PS I LOVE YOU 03781-2017 25/03/2017 CH SANLYN NOW WOULD BE GOOD/CH SANLYN TOTHEMOONANDBACK Bred by S Macklin and owned by S Macklin (025134)
First  

SCHIPPERKE
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed620620
Reserve Best of Breed619619
Best Dog620620
Reserve Dog619619
Challenge Dog620620
Reserve Challenge Dog619619
Best Bitch  
Challenge Bitch  
Best Puppy618618
Best Intermediate619619
Best NZ Bred620620

SHIH TZU

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

622 [2] SHILAN ADVENTURES OF RUPERT 06808-2017 03/08/2017 CH SHILAN JACKPOT JOEY JNR/SHILAN FOLLOW ME SWIFTLY Bred by M Burgess and owned by M Burgess (083583)
First 622

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

623 [2] SHILAN SHINING SO BRIGHT 02705-2017 04/02/2017 CH SHILAN JACKPOT JOEY JNR/CH SHILAN U CAN CALL ME QUEEN BEE Bred by M Burgess and owned by M Burgess (083583)
624 [1] SHILAN THANK ME LATER 05114-2017 20/02/2017 CH SHILAN BEEN THERE DONE THAT/CH SHILAN SECRET-LIAISON Bred by M Burgess and owned by M Burgess (083583)
625 [1,2] ASHALARS LIMITED EDITION 03448-2017 09/04/2017 CH CELERITY ONE STEP AHEAD/CH ASHALARS GIVE ME GOOSEBUMPS Bred by S Dick & D Telford and owned by S Dick (100222) & D Telford (084124)
626 [1,2] ASHALARS THE GOOD TIMES ROLL 03447-2017 09/04/2017 CH CELERITY ONE STEP AHEAD/CH ASHALARS GIVE ME GOOSEBUMPS Bred by S Dick & D Telford and owned by S Dick (100222) & D Telford (084124)
First624623
Second625626
Third626625

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

627 [2] AMARI TIME AFTER TIME 02900-2017 21/12/2016 ALL IN GOOD TIME AT AMARI/AMARI WORTH A LOOK Bred by N Jones and owned by N Jones (079443)
First 627

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

628 [1,2] CH SHILAN CHEWY STRIKES BACK 01075-2016 22/10/2015 AUST CH TZUTIQUE FOLLOW THE LEADER (IMP-AUST)/CH SHILAN BOOTYLICIOUS BABY Bred by M Burgess and owned by S Brogden (092233)
First628628

11 Open (all dogs)

629 [1,2] CH JAZTZU MR DAY SHAR WOO AT AMARI 02060-2014 31/12/2013 CH AMARI MR DEBONAIR/CH JAZTZU DANCES WITH WOO Bred by J Peach and owned by N Jones (079443)
First629629

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

630 [1,2] JAZTZU COME TOGETHER 07369-2017 21/10/2017 JAZTZU RIDER ON THE STORM/CH JAZTZU PUT A SPELL ON WOO Bred by J Peach and owned by C Pemberton (094923)
First630630

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

631 [1,2] CARAGLEN 'S ALL MY LOVE 02368-2017 04/02/2017 CARAGLEN 'S CUT TO THE CHASE/CH CARAGLEN 'S CANT TOUCH THIS Bred by C Pemberton and owned by C Pemberton (094923)
632 [1,2] ASHALARS DRESSED FOR SUCCESS AT CELERITY 03446-2017 09/04/2017 CH CELERITY ONE STEP AHEAD/CH ASHALARS GIVE ME GOOSEBUMPS Bred by S Dick & D Telford and owned by S Blair (020313)
First632631
Second631632

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

633 [1,2] CH CARAGLEN WHEN JOJO RUNS 03404-2016 28/02/2016 CH CARAGLEN 'S ALL I WANT IS U/CH CARAGLEN 'S TIME AFTER TIME Bred by C Pemberton and owned by C Pemberton (094923)
634 [1,2] AMARI NO TIME FOR A PRINCESS 02901-2017 21/12/2016 ALL IN GOOD TIME AT AMARI/AMARI WORTH A LOOK Bred by N Jones and owned by N Jones (079443)
First633634
Second634633

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

635 [1] CH ASHALARS SWEET AS CANDY 00798-2016 02/12/2015 AM CH CYN LU'S YOUR THE ONE I WANT (IMP-USA)/CH ASHALARS GIVE ME GOOSEBUMPS Bred by S Dick & D Telford and owned by S Dick (100222) & D Telford (084124)
First  

SHIH TZU
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed629629
Reserve Best of Breed633634
Best Dog629629
Reserve Dog624623
Challenge Dog629629
Reserve Challenge Dog624623
Best Bitch633634
Reserve Bitch632631
Challenge Bitch633634
Reserve Challenge Bitch632631
Best Baby Puppy630622
Best Puppy632623
Best Junior