MANAWATU KENNEL ASSOCIATION - 20 January 2018

Toys

AFFENPINSCHER

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

1 [2] NZ CH SWAYD DONT FEED AFTER MIDNIGHT (IMP-AUST) 3100351788 22/11/2016 AUST CH. MINSMERE MALTESE FALCON (IMP USA) TR99573902/AUST CH. SWAYD LIL MISS HOITY TOITY 3100313227 Bred by K Mckinnon (aust) and owned by G Landon (011898) & K Mckinnon (104474)
First-1

11 Open (all dogs)

2 [1,2] CH NOTORIOUS WATCHOUT IZA COMIN 00961-2011 06/01/2011 CH SIMIAS SPARKING ON ALL FOUR/CH NOTORIOUS ANIWA Bred by J Stemp and owned by F Walker (059494)
First22

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

3 [1] CELAVIE HOP TO IT (IMP-AUST) 2100478441 01/06/2017 AM CH. AUST CH. TAMARIN TARNISH (IMP USA) TR95313203/BRESHAAD BEYOND BLUE 5100086229 Bred by T Mcneill (aust) and owned by G Landon (011898)
First3-

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

4 [1,2] APHPYN RHIANNAH-RAMBLER 03410-2015 16/04/2015 NZ CH STRONGFORT ACE HAMISH (IMP-AUST)/CH APHPYN PAGAN-PANTHER Bred by P Rhodes and owned by P Rhodes (011804) & F Walker (059494)
First44

AFFENPINSCHER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed22
Reserve Best of Breed41
Best Dog22
Reserve Dog-1
Challenge Dog22
Reserve Challenge Dog-1
Best Bitch44
Reserve Bitch3-
Challenge Bitch44
Reserve Challenge Bitch3-
Best Puppy3-
Best Junior-1
Best NZ Bred44
Best Open22

AUSTRALIAN SILKY TERRIER

Bitches

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

5 [1,2] NZ CH KARLYERMAI KAWZNKAOS ATALTMARK (IMP-AUST) 6100096805 02/01/2016 AUST SUP CH. KARLYERMAI ROGUE TRADER 6100057110/AUST CH. KARLYERMAI IM TU SEXCEE 6100079223 Bred by Karlyermai Kennels (aust) and owned by R Campbell (001487)
First55

11a Open (all bitches)

6 [1,2] SPR CH SHADO-LANS FLYIN FIRST CLASS AT ALTMARK 02856-2013 28/02/2013 CH SHADO-LANS TH'MAGIC MAN/CH BALKANA RAVE ON (IMP-AUST) Bred by D Clark and owned by R Campbell (001487) & D Clark (010404)
First66

AUSTRALIAN SILKY TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed66
Reserve Best of Breed55
Best Bitch66
Reserve Bitch55
Challenge Bitch66
Reserve Challenge Bitch55
Best Intermediate55
Best Open66

BICHON FRISE

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

7 [1,2] JOYAU DANCING IN SUN-SHYNE 00019-2018 18/09/2017 NZ CH & SERB JCH LUXURY LOVE AVERO (IMP-RUSSIA)/SUGLAIS RUBILICIOUS Bred by A Batiste and owned by A Batiste (102086)
First--

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

8 [1,2] JOYAU BECAUSE OF LUXURY 05507-2017 09/04/2017 NZ CH & SERB JCH LUXURY LOVE AVERO (IMP-RUSSIA)/LADY LILLIAN OF SUGLAIS Bred by A Batiste and owned by E Gundesen (104589)
First88

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

9 [1,2] NZ CH & SERB JCH LUXURY LOVE AVERO (IMP-RUSSIA) RKF 4494190 15/01/2016 J RUS CH.RUS CH.RKF.BLR.SRB.THA.MONT.BALK. LUXURY LOVE INSTAGRAM RKF 3844736/J RUS CH. RUS.BLR.LAT.CH IMPERIAL GOLD TERE LILIES BLOSSOM RKF 2818974 Bred by Smirnova I Yu (russia) and owned by A Batiste (102086)
First99

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

10 [1,2] SPR CH SHANDAU ITS ALL ABOUT IMAGE 01443-2013 12/07/2012 SHANDAU BACK FOR MORE/SHANDAU TWICE AS NICE Bred by E Rennie and owned by D Brown (001390)
First--

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

11 [1,2] JOYAU EVENING SUN-SHYNE 00020-2018 27/09/2017 NZ CH & SERB JCH LUXURY LOVE AVERO (IMP-RUSSIA)/JOYAU JUST LIKE A SNOWFLAKE Bred by A Batiste and owned by A Batiste (102086)
First--

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

12 [1,2] KAMIANS RED CARPET GIRL (IMP-SERBIA) JR 73904 BKO 24/08/2016 KAMIANS WALKING ON SUNSHINE JR 73127 BKO/INT CH & SERB GR CH KAMIANS SCANDALICIOUS T JR 70457 BKO Bred by Ana Vladimirov & Tatjana Simic (serbia) and owned by A Batiste (102086)
First1212

BICHON FRISE
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed99
Reserve Best of Breed812
Best Dog99
Reserve Dog88
Challenge Dog99
Reserve Challenge Dog88
Best Bitch1212
Reserve Bitch--
Challenge Bitch1212
Best Baby Puppy--
Best Puppy88
Best Junior1212
Best Intermediate99
Best NZ Bred--

CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT)

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

13 [1,2] ARMIT PERFECT GAME 00015-2018 26/09/2017 CH EL-TORO KINGPIN/CH LAVIDALOCA TIMILA Bred by M Armit and owned by M Armit (102903)
First1313

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

14 [1,2] ARMIT HEZ TOTAL CLASS 03363-2017 13/03/2017 CH EL-TORO CHIPS OF GOLD/CH LAVIDALOCA TIMILA Bred by M Armit and owned by M Armit (102903)
First1414

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

15 [1,2] CH ARMIT MILEY'S BLACK CHIP 02619-2016 18/02/2016 CH EL-TORO CHIPS OF GOLD/CH LAVIDALOCA TIMILA Bred by M Armit and owned by M Armit (102903)
16 [1,2] CH EL-TORO KINGPIN 04491-2016 22/04/2016 CH MACADAMIA OF MARASCHINO/CH EL-TORO ROYAL CHINA Bred by B Ward and owned by B Ward (003829)
First1616
Second1515

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

17 [1,2] ARMIT STRANDS OF GOLD 00014-2018 26/09/2017 CH EL-TORO KINGPIN/CH LAVIDALOCA TIMILA Bred by M Armit and owned by M Armit (102903)
18 [1,2] ARMIT IN THE POCKET 00016-2018 26/09/2017 CH EL-TORO KINGPIN/CH LAVIDALOCA TIMILA Bred by M Armit and owned by M Armit (102903)
First1818
Second1717

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

19 [1,2] ANGELS LEXI OF MARASCHINO 05053-2017 05/06/2017 CH EL-TORO CHIPS SILVER N GOLD/CH MARASCHINO ANGEL OF MINE Bred by P O'Dea and owned by P O'Dea (054458)
20 [1,2] ANGELS-IZZY OF MARASCHINO 05055-2017 05/06/2017 CH EL-TORO CHIPS SILVER N GOLD/CH MARASCHINO ANGEL OF MINE Bred by P O'Dea and owned by P O'Dea (054458)
First2020
Second1919

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

21 [1,2] PAYCO'S JAZZY LADY 03715-2016 12/03/2016 CH EL-TORO CHALKY/CH PAYCO'S BOLD MISS AMBER Bred by D Paynter and owned by D Paynter (025775)
First2121

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

22 [1,2] CH EL-TORO SPARKLING PENNY 05754-2016 20/08/2016 CH EL-TORO CHIPS GOLDEN SAND/CH EL-TORO SPARKLING SUNSET Bred by B Ward and owned by B Ward (003829)
First2222

CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed1616
Reserve Best of Breed1521
Best Dog1616
Reserve Dog1514
Challenge Dog1616
Reserve Challenge Dog1514
Best Bitch2221
Reserve Bitch2122
Challenge Bitch2221
Reserve Challenge Bitch2122
Best Baby Puppy1818
Best Puppy2020
Best Junior1616
Best NZ Bred22 

CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT)

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

23 [1,2] CH SALINACRUZ JACK FLASH 04509-2016 20/05/2016 KUCHUKOPEK MR JAZZ MAN (IMP-AUST)/SALINACRUZ LUCKY STRIKE Bred by Y Tester and owned by Y Tester (071281)
24 [1,2] CH EL-TORO TARANAKI MAGIC 06062-2016 17/06/2016 CH EL-TORO SATCHEE SUPREMO/EL-TORO HOKEY POKEY Bred by B Ward and owned by B Ward (003829)
25 [1,2] PAYCO'S JUST SKY 00197-2017 16/10/2016 PAYCO'S JUST BEAUDY/CH PAYCO'S JUST-ZEVA Bred by D Paynter and owned by D Paynter (025775)
26 [1,2] PAYCO'S JUST-FROSTY 00198-2017 16/10/2016 PAYCO'S JUST BEAUDY/CH PAYCO'S JUST-ZEVA Bred by D Paynter and owned by R Hay (038231)
First2324
Second2423
Third2526

11 Open (all dogs)

27 [1,2] MARASCHINO MY BOY GAZZA 03974-2017 06/03/2017 EL-TORO TARANAKI FROST/CH MARASCHINO LADY YASMINE Bred by P O'Dea and owned by P O'Dea (054458)
First272729*

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

28 [1,2] PAYCO'S BUBBLES AND SQEAK 04992-2017 28/05/2017 PAYCO'S JUST PEDRO-PAN/PAYCO'S POTTERS TULLY Bred by D Paynter and owned by D Paynter (025775)
29 [1,2] PAYCO'S LADY FOXY 04643-2017 31/05/2017 CH PAYCO'S JUST CORY/CH PAYCO'S POPCORN KID Bred by D Paynter and owned by Y Tester (071281)
First2929
Second2828

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

30 [1,2] LADY JAYNE OF IBROX 03411-2016 13/03/2016 CH PAYCO'S JUST WALLY/CH PAYCO'S LADY HOPE Bred by R Hay and owned by R Hay (038231)
First3030

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

31 [1,2] EL-TORO BELLE OF THE BALL 04736-2017 08/05/2017 MORGAN OF SHUNG WEI (IMP-TAIWAN)/EL-TORO HOKEY POKEY Bred by B Ward and owned by B Ward (003829)
First3131

CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed2324
Reserve Best of Breed2923
Best Dog2324
Reserve Dog2723
Challenge Dog2324
Reserve Challenge Dog2723
Best Bitch2931
Reserve Bitch3130
Challenge Bitch2931
Reserve Challenge Bitch3130
Best Puppy2929
Best Junior2324
Best NZ Bred3131
Best Open2727

CHINESE CRESTED DOG

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

32 [1,2] CHINOS FOREIGN AFFAIR (IMP) 2100472097 15/03/2017 AUST & NZ CH SUN-HEE'S LIVE AND LOVE (IMP-SWE) S62515/2009/AUST CH CHINOS I KNOW I CAN ROAR 2100408333 Bred by L Bardsley & M Ward (aust) and owned by J Burke (091972)
First-32

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

33 [1,2] JULEKO MY OHMY MISTY 06394-2017 10/06/2017 AUST CH SHERABILL WHAT WOMEN WANT (IMP-AUST)/ENTOURAGE WYNONA WAGTAIL (IMP-AUST) Bred by P O'Grady and owned by T Tribble (096876)
First3333

CHINESE CRESTED DOG
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed3332
Reserve Best of Breed-33
Best Dog-32
Challenge Dog-32
Best Bitch3333
Challenge Bitch3333
Best Puppy3332

HAVANESE

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

34 [1,2] CH CUBANA 'S COOKIE MONSTER 00337-2017 08/11/2016 NZ CH QUALITY CHOICE CALVIN VOM SALZETAL (IMP-GER)/CH CUBANA 'S LUNA ECLIPSE Bred by L Mclean and owned by L Mclean (075469)
First3434

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

35 [1] CH ALLEGRO TANGO KISS OF FIRE 02733-2015 30/01/2015 NZ CH HASHKI MASTER BLASTER (IMP-AUST)/HASHKI THATS THEWAY I LIKE IT (IMP-AUST) Bred by P Peters & G Peters and owned by K Dixon (101238) & M Hickman (101239)
First35-

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

36 [1,2] CUBANA 'S RED SOX CHARM 05934-2017 06/07/2017 CH CUBANA 'S CALYPSO CRACKER/CH BRUIN'S SWEET MEMORY OF CUBANA Bred by L Mclean and owned by L Mclean (075469)
First3636

HAVANESE
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed3534
Reserve Best of Breed3436
Best Dog3534
Reserve Dog34-
Challenge Dog3534
Reserve Challenge Dog34-
Best Bitch3636
Challenge Bitch3636
Best Puppy3636
Best Junior3434
Best Intermediate35-

JAPANESE CHIN

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

37 [1,2] FROSTQUEEN COURTESAN AT KINO (IMP-AUST) 2100474126 05/04/2017 AUST CH LYNIC LEGEND OF THE CRANE (IMP SGP) 81530/15/MYALLPARK MY SWEET CANDY 4100215766 Bred by Mrs K Spiteri (aust) and owned by C Garvey-Webb (002145)
First37 

11a Open (all bitches)

38 [1,2] FROSTQUEEN VANITY FAIR AT KINO (IMP-AUST) 2100474125 05/04/2017 AUST CH LYNIC LEGEND OF THE CRANE (IMP SGP) 81530/15/MAYALLPARK MY SWEET CANDY 4100215766 Bred by Mrs K Spiteri (aust) and owned by C Garvey-Webb (002145)
First38 

JAPANESE CHIN
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed3738
Reserve Best of Breed3837
Best Bitch3738
Reserve Bitch3837
Challenge Bitch3738
Reserve Challenge Bitch3837
Best Puppy3737
Best Open3838

KING CHARLES SPANIEL

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

39 [1] CH NOUVEAU SWEET WILLIAM 06829-2015 21/03/2015 CH KUMBIA THATZ PERRY/CH NOUVEAU WHISPERS IN THE DARK Bred by A Clicquot and owned by S Tymkin (095868)
First39 

KING CHARLES SPANIEL
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed39-
Best Dog39-
Challenge Dog39-
Best Intermediate39-

LOWCHEN

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

40 [1,2] CHERATON SHOWSTOPPER 06237-2017 24/08/2017 CH BLACK TIE AFFAIR OF CHERATON/AUST CH QUISHU RENAISSANCE ICE QUEEN (IMP-AUST) AI Bred by V Barlow and owned by V Barlow (095332)
First4040

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

41 [1,2] CH BLACK TIE AFFAIR OF CHERATON 04438-2015 26/05/2015 NZ & AUST CH PACEAWAY ILLICIT AFFAIR (IMP-AUST)/CHERATON FASCINATION Bred by V Barlow and owned by V Barlow (095332)
First4141

LOWCHEN
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed4141
Reserve Best of Breed4040
Best Dog4141
Reserve Dog4040
Challenge Dog4141
Best Baby Puppy4040
Best Intermediate4141

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

42 [1,2] OLD ROWLEY CYPRIAN 06540-2017 20/09/2017 NZ & AUST CH HOMERBRENT CARDINAL (IMP-UK)/GLENGARIFF ELIZABETH R Bred by B Murdoch & W Murdoch and owned by B Murdoch (013168) & W Murdoch (003436)
43 [1,2] THISTLEBROOK SCRUMDIDDLY 06334-2017 21/09/2017 CH GLENGARIFF LIMELITE/CH REDCREST SOPHIE'S CHOICE Bred by S Bisset and owned by N Bisset-Berkahn (075280)
First4342
Second4243

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

44 [1,2] MINATURA SUMMER DAYS (IMP) 5100100766 19/05/2017 AUST CH CARIBELLE OFF WITH THE FAIRIES/MINATURA MY SUMMER LOVE Bred by R Connelly (aust) and owned by L Strickett (099346)
First4444

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

45 [1,2] BUCKLEY NICHOLAS 05838-2016 27/06/2016 CH BEAUSOLEIL FIRENZE/CH REDCREST ROYAL GEM Bred by C Buckley and owned by P Graham (104586)
46 [1,2] CH VIEWLANDS GENTLEMAN JIM 00318-2017 05/09/2016 CH GLENGARIFF EXCURSION/CH VIEWLANDS FELIZ NAVIDAD Bred by L Strickett and owned by L Strickett (099346)
First4646
Second---

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

47 [1,2] MATMOR UPTOWN FUNK (IMP-AUST) 3100335820 14/12/2015 AUST CH. COBBETS COCKNEY REBEL (IMP UK) AL00479202/MATMOR UPTOWN GIRL 3100292453 Bred by M L Morse & W A Henderson (aust) and owned by K Leslie (075461) & W Henderson (104402) & E Leslie (093839) & M Morse (104401)
First--

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

48 [1,2] VIEWLANDS TAKE A WALK WITH ME 02702-2013 01/03/2013 NZ CH BRENDAMAY WALKING IN MEMPHIS (IMP-AUST)/CH RAVILLA SILVER ROSE PETAL Bred by L Strickett & J Jermyn and owned by J Cusack (094987)
First4848

11 Open (all dogs)

49 [1,2] CH GLENGARIFF HERE COMES THE SUN 04176-2014 31/01/2014 NZ CH CARIBELLE TOTAL ECLIPSE (IMP-AUST)/GLENGARIFF ELIZABETH R Bred by A Dobie and owned by A Dobie (002128)
First4949

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

50 [1,2] OLD ROWLEY CYRENE 06542-2017 20/09/2017 NZ & AUST CH HOMERBRENT CARDINAL (IMP-UK)/GLENGARIFF ELIZABETH R Bred by B Murdoch & W Murdoch and owned by B Murdoch (013168) & W Murdoch (003436)
First5050

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

51 [1,2] GLENGARIFF CHARLOTTE 03265-2017 08/03/2017 CH GLENGARIFF LIMELITE/GLENGARIFF ELIZABETH R Bred by A Dobie and owned by W Murdoch (003436) & A Dobie (002128) & B Murdoch (013168)
52 [1,2] GLENGARIFF VICTORIA 03266-2017 08/03/2017 CH GLENGARIFF LIMELITE/GLENGARIFF ELIZABETH R Bred by A Dobie and owned by K Parker (073340) & A Dobie (002128)
53 [1,2] THISTLEBROOK TITANIA 04123-2017 24/06/2017 NZ CH CARIBELLE TOTAL ECLIPSE (IMP-AUST)/CH THISTLEBROOK BIBBIDI BOO Bred by N Bisset-Berkahn and owned by N Bisset-Berkahn (075280)
First5153
Second5251
Third5352

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

54 [1,2] BUCKLEY CIAO BELLA 05840-2016 27/06/2016 CH BEAUSOLEIL FIRENZE/CH REDCREST ROYAL GEM Bred by C Buckley and owned by L McIndoe (086878)
First5454

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

55 [1,2] CH THISTLEBROOK BIBBIDI BOO 03539-2015 07/05/2015 CH GLENGARIFF EXCURSION/CH REDCREST SOPHIE'S CHOICE Bred by S Bisset and owned by N Bisset-Berkahn (075280)
56 [1,2] LACOLOMBE MA CABRIOLE DE JOIE 04470-2015 16/05/2015 NZ CH BRENDAMAY WALKING IN MEMPHIS (IMP-AUST)/MILFORD TOP SECRET WITH PRESTONVILLE Bred by J Cusack and owned by J Cusack (094987)
First5655
Second5556

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

57 [1,2] CH SPECTROUM SKY HIGH 02642-2014 05/11/2013 CH SHEKINDA GALAHAD/ETTU CARCHELLO JUBALANI Bred by K Sumpter & N Brennan and owned by L McIndoe (086878) & K Sumpter (019988)
First5757

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed4946
Reserve Best of Breed5454
Best Dog4946
Reserve Dog4449
Challenge Dog4946
Reserve Challenge Dog4449
Best Bitch5454
Reserve Bitch5757
Challenge Bitch5454
Reserve Challenge Bitch5757
Best Baby Puppy4342
Best Puppy4444
Best Junior5446
Best Intermediate5655
Best NZ Bred5757
Best Open4949

MALTESE

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

58 [1,2] SERENA OF ELARADO 04763-2017 10/07/2017 CH ELARADO SOLO/ELARADO SOPHIE Bred by L Joslin and owned by L Joslin (049778)
First--

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

59 [1,2] CH PATRICIAN PORSHA'S DELIGHT 06879-2014 14/07/2014 NZ&KOR CH HIDDEN VALLEY Y COMING_UP (IMP-SINGAPORE)/CH PATRICIAN PORSHA FACES LIFE Bred by P Nicholson and owned by P Nicholson (011558)
First5959

MALTESE
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed5959
Reserve Best of Breed--
Best Bitch5959
Reserve Bitch--
Challenge Bitch5959
Reserve Challenge Bitch--
Best Puppy--
Best NZ Bred5959

MINIATURE PINSCHER

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

60 [1,2] PINQUEST THE NORTH REMEMBERS 07612-2016 02/11/2016 CH PINQUEST VALAR MORGHULIS/CH PANACHE ALL GLITTER AND GLAM AT PINQUEST CGC B Bred by A Hamlin and owned by A Hamlin (097072)
First6060

11 Open (all dogs)

61 [1,2] CH PINQUEST VALAR MORGHULIS 04120-2015 02/06/2015 CH MELKA LET'S RAISE SOME HELL/CH MELKA CAUGHT IN THE CROSSFIRE CGC B Bred by A Hamlin and owned by A Hamlin (097072)
First6161

MINIATURE PINSCHER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed6161
Reserve Best of Breed6060
Best Dog6161
Reserve Dog6060
Challenge Dog6161
Reserve Challenge Dog6060
Best Junior6060
Best Open6161

PAPILLON

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

62 [1,2] FELCORE HUNTERS GOLD 03306-2016 21/01/2016 CH FELCORE FIRE N ICE/CH FELCORE DORA THE XPLORA Bred by P Hancock and owned by P Hancock (076323)
First6262

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

63 [1,2] CH OHAWE MASTER YODA AT FERNTREES 06498-2016 23/01/2016 PISCES LITTLE BEAR/FARFALLA DAINTY ROSEBERRY Bred by R Woodhead and owned by A O'Callaghan (095283) & A O'Callaghan (095284)
First6363

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

64 [1,2] PRINCESS ZENA OF OHAWE 00473-2017 23/01/2016 PISCES LITTLE BEAR/FARFALLA DAINTY ROSEBERRY Bred by R Woodhead and owned by A O'Callaghan (095283) & A O'Callaghan (095284)
65 [1,2] CH FELCORE TOTALLY XCLUSIVE 06988-2016 05/10/2016 AUST SUP CH NIGHTFIRE'S XCLUSIVE WINNER (IMP-GMY)TO AUST/CH FELCORE TOTALLY FLAWLESS WITH PILLANGO Bred by S Walker & P Hancock and owned by P Hancock (076323)
First6464
Second--

11a Open (all bitches)

66 [1,2] CH FELCORE SKYS THE LIMIT WITH PILLANGO 02079-2015 26/12/2014 FELCORE UP BEAT RHYTHM WITH PILLANGO/CH FELCORE LUCY FLAWLESS Bred by P Hancock and owned by S Bottlik (089941) & T Bottlik (089942) & P Hancock (076323)
First6666

PAPILLON
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed6666
Reserve Best of Breed6363
Best Dog6363
Reserve Dog6262
Challenge Dog6363
Reserve Challenge Dog6262
Best Bitch6666
Reserve Bitch6464
Challenge Bitch6666
Reserve Challenge Bitch6464
Best Junior6464
Best NZ Bred6363
Best Open6666

PEKINGESE

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

67 [1,2] MR MCGOO OF BARRAMBA 07432-2016 01/09/2016 CH BARRAMBA DZINED TO SHINE/CH CRYSTAL GEM OF BARRAMBA CGC G Bred by D Wilson and owned by D Rogers (051555) & A Rogers (087229) & C Tippett (003950)
First6767

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

68 [1,2] BARRAMBA SCOOBY DOO 02406-2016 15/12/2015 CH I AM BOSCO OF BARRAMBA/CH BARRAMBA MISS DAISY Bred by D Wilson and owned by D Wilson (004805)
First-68

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

69 [1,2] CH TAI YUAN T' IS HOWIE DO IT WITH SHIHTSIN 05194-2012 02/05/2012 SHIHTSIN WHAT'S-UP-DOC/NZ CH TAILANE MIDNIGHT CHARMER (IMP-AUST) Bred by C Rogers & D Rogers and owned by A Rogers (087229)
First6969

11 Open (all dogs)

70 [1,2] CH TAI YUAN PLAYING WITH FIRE 02048-2013 20/01/2013 NZ CH PALACEGARDEN LANCELOT AT PARKAVON (IMP-UK)/CH TAI YUAN BELIEVE IN MEE Bred by C Tippett & C Rogers & D Rogers and owned by C Tippett (003950) & A Rogers (087229) & D Rogers (051555)
71 [1,2] CH BARRAMBA DZINED TO SHINE 05756-2015 30/06/2015 CH PEKEHOLME FULL OF FIRE/CH MY STELLA OF BARRAMBA Bred by D Wilson and owned by D Wilson (004805)
First7170
Second7071

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

72 [1,2] LADIES FIRST OF BARRAMBA 04260-2017 01/06/2017 CH BARRAMBA DZINED TO SHINE/CH SHES GOT KARIZMA OF BARRAMBA Bred by D Wilson and owned by D Wilson (004805)
First-72

PEKINGESE
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed6770
Reserve Best of Breed7171
Best Dog6770
Reserve Dog7171
Challenge Dog6770
Reserve Challenge Dog7171
Best Bitch-72
Challenge Bitch-72
Best Puppy-72
Best Junior6767
Best Intermediate-68
Best NZ Bred6969
Best Open7170

POMERANIAN

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

73 [1,2] BRACKDELL EXTRA LOVEABLE 03550-2017 24/03/2017 NZ & AUST CH POMQUEST PURPLE RAIN (IMP-AUST)/CH BRACKDELL ALL GLITZ N GLAM Bred by E Hennessey and owned by K Clarke (099094) & S Clarke (058356) & E Hennessey (002475)
First7373

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

74 [1,2] CH TRIBBLE A WORK OF ART 00979-2017 11/11/2016 NZ CH FERONA WON REDRIVAL (IMP-AUST)/PONOKA BLACK IS BACK AT POMDALE Bred by T Tribble and owned by T Tribble (096876)
First7474

11 Open (all dogs)

75 [1] CH SHADO-LANS MIGHTY CANNON 06158-2012 01/09/2012 NZ CH MANGO TOM THUMB (IMP-HK)/MANGO FIREWORX (IMP-HK) Bred by D Clark and owned by G Landon (011898) & N Clark (010403)
First75 

Bitches

11a Open (all bitches)

76 [1,2] PONOKA BLACK JELLYBEAN 02603-2014 03/10/2013 LUARTS CRICKY GUCCI (IMP-AUST)/LADY ESMERELDA OF PONOKA Bred by N Harding and owned by T Mitchell (103063)
First7676

POMERANIAN
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed7576
Reserve Best of Breed7474
Best Dog7574
Reserve Dog74 
Challenge Dog7574
Reserve Challenge Dog74 
Best Bitch7676
Challenge Bitch-76
Best Puppy7373
Best Junior7474
Best Open7576

PUG

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

77 [1,2] COSMIQUE PISTOL PETE 07388-2017 12/09/2017 CH ASAY CLEVER TREVER/WINSLOW GEMMA Bred by J Henderson and owned by J Henderson (027825)
First7777

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

78 [1,2] CHRISTABELL SUPER BEE 02645-2017 22/02/2017 CHRISTABELL OUT OF THIS WORLD/CH MOYVANE ROCKYS QUEEN B AT CHRISTABELL Bred by K Bell & P Bell and owned by K Bell (082591) & P Bell (094481)
First7878

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

79 [1] HIGHLANDOWNS SUN TZU OF DOUKRAAN 02142-2016 24/01/2016 CH HIGHLANDOWNS SAMUEL/HIGHLANDOWNS SUMMER BREEZE Bred by R Kirton & G Kirton and owned by T van der Pauw Kraan (095691) & K Douds (095751)
80 [1,2] CHOPSTICKS BLUE STEEL 05899-2016 04/07/2016 NZ & AUST CH KABOVA MOVE IT BABY (IMP-AUST)/CH CHOPSTICKS GOTTA RUFF DADDY Bred by L Clarke and owned by C Purcell (104160)
81 [1,2] NZ CH OBSIDION CHANCE CARD (IMP-AUST) 5100096777 05/07/2016 AM GR CH. AUST SUP CH. ROSE-TREASURE WIN ONE FOR THE GIPPER (IMP USA) TS00236903/AUST CH. OBSIDION PARK LANE 5100066153 Bred by B J Luxton (aust) and owned by P Calman (069653)
82 [1,2] COSMIQUE TEDDY BEAR 01571-2017 21/12/2016 NZ & AUST CH EHFI OLE GUNNAR OF NORWAY AT ASAY (IMP-NWY)/OASIS GOLDEN GEM Bred by J Henderson and owned by J Henderson (027825)
First8182
Second8281
Third80-

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

83 [1,2] CH ASAY CLEVER TREVER 00285-2016 27/11/2015 CH GLOMAR ROLL OF THE DICE/CH ASAY I WANNA RED RIBBON Bred by A Van Gijs and owned by A Van Gijs (094031)
First--

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

84 [1,2] CH MOYVANE ROCKIE ROAD 02205-2014 29/01/2014 CH CHRISTABELL HEEZA ROCKET/CH MOYVANE SHANYN AT SAYLECREST Bred by D Courtney and owned by M Sayles (061746)
85 [1,2] CH TAI YUAN TOTAL KNOCK OUT 05070-2014 10/07/2014 NZ CH DIDIEL ANDES EL CHANCACAZO (IMP-CHILE)/NZ & AUST CH SWEETESS MISS SOPHIE (IMP-AUST) Bred by A Rogers and owned by A Rogers (087229) & D Rogers (051555)
First8485
Second8584

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

86 [1,2] COSMIQUE FOXY LADY 07391-2017 12/09/2017 CH ASAY CLEVER TREVER/WINSLOW GEMMA Bred by J Henderson and owned by J Henderson (027825)
87 [1,2] HIGHLANDOWNS WINTER ROSE 07308-2017 03/10/2017 HIGHLANDOWNS ANGUS O'REILLY/HIGHLANDOWNS SUMMER BREEZE Bred by R Kirton & G Kirton and owned by R Kirton (091427) & G Kirton (095157)
First8787
Second--

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

88 [1,2] OASIS JUST SO SASSY 06211-2017 14/06/2017 CLAREVALE POKER FACE (IMP-AUST)/HJ & NZ CH WENDY WILD-ROSE MY LITTLE GIANT (IMP-HGY) Bred by R Elle and owned by R Elle (075630)
89 [1,2] GLOMAR ITS A KIND OF MAGIC 05828-2017 17/07/2017 NZ CH & AUST SUP CH KABOVA IVE GOT THE MAGIC (IMP-AUST)/CH GLOMAR ICAN-SING UPA STORM Bred by P Calman & P Bayliss and owned by P Bayliss (094725) & P Calman (069653)
90 [1,2] GLOMAR YOU CAN DO MAGIC 05829-2017 17/07/2017 NZ CH & AUST SUP CH KABOVA IVE GOT THE MAGIC (IMP-AUST)/CH GLOMAR ICAN-SING UPA STORM Bred by P Calman & P Bayliss and owned by P Bayliss (094725) & P Calman (069653)
First8890
Second9088
Third--

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

91 [1,2] CH TAI YUAN FINE ART 03794-2016 28/02/2016 CH TAI YUAN TOTAL KNOCK OUT/CH GLOMAR ICAN TALK THE TALK Bred by A Rogers and owned by S Sandford (102419) & A Rogers (087229) & C Tippett (003950)
92 [1,2] OASIS SLIP OF THE TONGUE 04627-2016 06/05/2016 CLAREVALE POKER FACE (IMP-AUST)/OASIS WON BLACK SLAVE Bred by R Elle and owned by C Purcell (104160)
93 [1,2] COSMIQUE RINGSIDE RUMOUR 01572-2017 21/12/2016 NZ & AUST CH EHFI OLE GUNNAR OF NORWAY AT ASAY (IMP-NWY)/OASIS GOLDEN GEM Bred by J Henderson and owned by J Henderson (027825)
First9193
Second9391
Third92-

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

94 [1,2] OASIS FLASH N FANCY 00886-2017 10/12/2016 INT MULTI CH FLASH OF JOY FEBOS (IMP-RUSSIA)/CH OASIS PRECIOUS N BLONDE Bred by R Elle and owned by R Elle (075630)
First9494

11a Open (all bitches)

95 [1,2] CH MOYVANE ROCKYS QUEEN B AT CHRISTABELL 02536-2014 29/01/2014 CH CHRISTABELL HEEZA ROCKET/CH MOYVANE SHANYN AT SAYLECREST Bred by D Courtney and owned by K Bell (082591) & P Bell (094481)
96 [1,2] CH GLOMAR ROCK ON 02289-2016 12/02/2016 NZ & AUST CH GLOMAR ROCK 'N' ROLL/CH GLOMAR REGAL-BY-DESIGN Bred by P Calman and owned by P Calman (069653)
First9596
Second9695

PUG
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed8478
Reserve Best of Breed9582
Best Dog8478
Reserve Dog7882
Challenge Dog8478
Reserve Challenge Dog7882
Best Bitch9596
Reserve Bitch9695
Challenge Bitch9596
Reserve Challenge Bitch9695
Best Baby Puppy7787
Best Puppy7878
Best Junior9182
Best Intermediate--
Best NZ Bred 85
Best Open9596

Toys Group Results
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Group4141
Reserve of Group4970
Best Baby Puppy of Group7742
Best Puppy of Group2978
Best Junior of Group6746
Best Intermediate of Group4141
Best NZ Bred of Group8469
Best Open of Group4970

Terriers

AUSTRALIAN TERRIER

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

97 [1,2] WESTMEAD KOFFEE WITH KREAM FOR LESTER 06539-2017 11/08/2017 LESTER JAKX IN THE BOX/CH WESTMEAD TIME TO TANGO Bred by J Glasgow and owned by J Clarke (001591)
First9797

AUSTRALIAN TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed9797
Best Bitch9797
Best Baby Puppy9797

AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

98 [1,2] TOPSHELF WHISKEY N RYE 06251-2017 23/07/2017 COOPAMSTAFF TEDDY ROSEVELT/HEAVYFUEL JUSTUS Bred by T Turbitt & C Turbitt and owned by T Turbitt (103078)
99 [1,2] DRYCREEK HOT CHOCOLATE 06889-2017 11/08/2017 CH REDIAMSTAFF THE PHANTOM/CH SHASTA FIRST LADY Bred by A Lucas & S Kooiman and owned by A Jamieson (104880) & & A Lucas (093840)
100 [1,2] DRYCREEK FIRE BALL 06892-2017 11/08/2017 CH REDIAMSTAFF THE PHANTOM/CH SHASTA FIRST LADY Bred by A Lucas & S Kooiman and owned by A Lucas (093840)
First100100
Second9898
Third9999

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

101 [1,2] DRYCREEK FOURTH OF JULY 06891-2017 11/08/2017 CH REDIAMSTAFF THE PHANTOM/CH SHASTA FIRST LADY Bred by A Lucas & S Kooiman and owned by A Lucas (093840)
First101101

AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed100100
Reserve Best of Breed98101
Best Dog100100
Reserve Dog9898
Best Bitch101101
Best Baby Puppy100100

BORDER TERRIER

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

102 [1,2] GLENBOGLE JUST A CRACKA AT MOONRIDGE (IMP-AUST) 3100359228 23/05/2017 AUST CH. GLEBEHEATH NAME THAT TUNE (IMP UK) AQ01692001/AUST CH. DEWTON FOX TRACKS TD. ET. 3100297174 Bred by S Mewse (aust) and owned by A McArthur (079493)
First102102

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

103 [1,2] LESTER BORDA-GOING AWOL TO THAXMEAD 04957-2017 20/05/2017 CH DUNROBIN I'M-JUST-A TOBY JUG/CH LESTER BORDA TUSITALA Bred by J Clarke and owned by R Weaver (099362) & J Clarke (001591) & R Weaver (100101)
First103103

11 Open (all dogs)

104 [1,2] NZ CH DEWTON MISTER FOX AT MOONRIDGE (IMP-AUST) 3100307292 24/05/2014 CH. FERNBROOK COOPER 3100267553/CH. DEWTON FOX STAR 3100264037 Bred by Ms D E Worthington (aust) and owned by A McArthur (079493) & A Logan (092463)
105 [1,2] DUNROBIN ONSLOW WALKN N STYLE 07268-2016 21/09/2016 CHANPEMA OTTERBURN OF THAXMEAD (IMP-AUST)/CH DUNROBIN SCARLETT O'HARA Bred by S Smith and owned by J Clarke (001591)
First104104
Second105105

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

106 [1,2] BORDOUR GALWAY GIRL 06444-2017 14/08/2017 BORDOUR TALK IT UP/BORDOUR I'M-JUST-A ESPRESSO Bred by N Swan and owned by S Smith (078393) & J Clarke (001591)
First106106

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

107 [1,2] LESTER BORDA SHEZA BRITE STAR 04820-2017 20/05/2017 CH DUNROBIN I'M-JUST-A TOBY JUG/CH LESTER BORDA TUSITALA Bred by J Clarke and owned by S Smith (078393) & J Clarke (001591)
First107107

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

108 [1,2] MUTERUS COLDER THAN THE MOON 02321-2016 30/01/2016 MUTERUS MAN ON THE MOON/CH MUTERUS QUEEN AMIDALA Bred by N Steele and owned by N Steele (089281)
109 [1,2] CH BOOMTOWN BECKY ON THE CARPET 06675-2016 04/09/2016 CH BOHUNT ON THE RED CARPET (IMP-AUST)/CH BOOMTOWN TALK A LOT Bred by J Foreman and owned by J Foreman (036404)
First109109
Second108108

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

110 [1,2] MOSSROSE PRINCESS GIFT OF MOONRIDGE 03062-2017 22/02/2017 NZ CH DEWTON MISTER FOX AT MOONRIDGE (IMP-AUST)/CH MOSSROSE ISABELLA AT MOONRIDGE Bred by A McArthur & A Logan and owned by A McArthur (079493) & A Logan (092463)
First110110

11a Open (all bitches)

111 [1,2] DUNROBIN POPS OVER TO CHYTRUGH 00235-2013 20/11/2012 NZ CH BOHUNT FOREIGN EXCHANGE (IMP-AUST)/LESTER BORDA A TELLA OF TAILS Bred by S Smith and owned by C Smith (077808)
First111111

BORDER TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed104104
Reserve Best of Breed109109
Best Dog104104
Reserve Dog105102
Challenge Dog104104
Reserve Challenge Dog105102
Best Bitch109109
Reserve Bitch111110
Challenge Bitch109109
Reserve Challenge Bitch111110
Best Baby Puppy106106
Best Puppy102102
Best Junior109109
Best NZ Bred103110
Best Open104104

BULL TERRIER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

112 [1,2] ERAGON DEVIL'S TRIANGLE 06403-2017 25/07/2017 EMRED DEVILS SPY (UK)/CH ERAGON DRAGONS DREAM Bred by J Davis and owned by H Holland (067273) & L Flegg (087410) & P McVicar (097171)
First112112

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

113 [1,2] BULLTANICA WINTER FLAME 06384-2017 30/06/2017 CH LOBELIA FROST FLAME/CH BOROMIR ZINFANDEL Bred by P McVicar & H Holland and owned by P McVicar (097171)
First113113

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

114 [1,2] BULLTANICA FIRE GLOW 06385-2017 30/06/2017 CH LOBELIA FROST FLAME/CH BOROMIR ZINFANDEL Bred by P McVicar & H Holland and owned by P McVicar (097171)
First--

BULL TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed113113
Reserve Best of Breed112112
Best Dog112112
Best Bitch113113
Reserve Bitch--
Challenge Bitch113113
Reserve Challenge Bitch--
Best Baby Puppy112112
Best Puppy113113
Best NZ Bred--

CAIRN TERRIER

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

115 [1,2] CH TERRERLIN FROSTEE RAIN'S 02366-2016 22/01/2016 NZ CH MONTERREZ LIMERICK (IMP-AUST)/CH TERRERLIN GLORIOUS RAIN Bred by L Swan and owned by M Wilson (091362)
First115115

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

116 [1,2] DUNVEGAN FIRE CRACKER 03742-2017 02/04/2017 CH TERRERLIN FROSTEE RAIN'S/DUNVEGAN MALTEN LAVA Bred by M Wilson and owned by M Wilson (091362)
First116116

CAIRN TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed116115
Reserve Best of Breed115116
Best Dog115115
Challenge Dog115115
Best Bitch116116
Challenge Bitch116116
Best Puppy116116
Best Junior115115

FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH)

Dogs

11 Open (all dogs)

117 [1,2] NZ SPRCH & AMCH HAMPTON CT BROXDEN PINNACLE YOU CHEDDAR BELIEVE IT (IMP-USA) RN25201802 10/01/2013 GCH CH J'COBE KEMOSABE VIGILANTE JUSTICE RN14308001/CH KEMOSABE BROXDEN RANCH DRESSING RN15028301 Bred by A & P Booth & V Malzoni Jr (usa) and owned by S Evans (055576)
First117117

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

118 [1,2] PINNACLE PS EYE LOVE YOU 03299-2017 27/03/2017 AM & NZ CH HAMPTON COURT BROXDEN FUR THE LOVE OF THE GAME (IMP-USA)/CH PINNACLE ALL EYES ON ME Bred by S Evans & A Evans and owned by S Evans (055576) & A Evans (092940)
First118118

FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed117117
Reserve Best of Breed118118
Best Dog117117
Challenge Dog117117
Best Bitch118118
Challenge Bitch118118
Best Puppy118118
Best Open117117

FOX TERRIER (WIRE)

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

119 [1,2] RYANDOS LIMITED EDITION 06925-2016 18/08/2016 AUST CH WARIGALIRE RUMOURSRISING (IMP-AUST)/RYANDOS SO IT SHALL BE Bred by J Morten-Styles and owned by J Morten-Styles (003416)
First119119

Bitches

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

120 [1,2] RYANDOS DELPHINIUM BLUE 06926-2016 18/08/2016 AUST CH WARIGALIRE RUMOURSRISING (IMP-AUST)/RYANDOS SO IT SHALL BE Bred by J Morten-Styles and owned by J Morten-Styles (003416)
First120120

FOX TERRIER (WIRE)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed119119
Reserve Best of Breed120120
Best Dog119119
Challenge Dog119119
Best Bitch120120
Challenge Bitch120120
Best Junior119119
Best NZ Bred120120

KERRY BLUE TERRIER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

121 [1,2] LEGEARTIS CARTE BLANCHE 07472-2017 18/10/2017 CH KAMAGH DO YOU NOT KNOW WHO IAM/CH SHADO-LANS SIPPIN' TEQUILA Bred by A Shadrina and owned by Rhonda Dearnaley
First121121

Bitches

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

122 [1,2] CH LEGEARTIS AS YOU LIKE IT 06510-2015 19/08/2015 CH KAMAGH DO YOU NOT KNOW WHO IAM/CH SHADO-LANS SIPPIN' TEQUILA Bred by A Shadrina and owned by A Shadrina (101378)
First122122

KERRY BLUE TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed122122
Reserve Best of Breed121121
Best Dog121121
Best Bitch122122
Challenge Bitch122122
Best Baby Puppy121121
Best NZ Bred122122

LAKELAND TERRIER

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

123 [1,2] RYANDOS SAN FRANSISCO 04516-2017 06/05/2017 CHERRY CREEK CALIFORNIA SON (IMP-USA)/AM & NZ CH HI-KEL TERRYDALE DELZAR KANALOA (IMP-USA) Bred by R Styles & K Brown & R Gray & J Morten-Styles and owned by R Styles (016992) & R Alcantara Jr (102096) & J Morten-Styles (003416)
124 [1,2] RYANDOS DASH OF KONA 04515-2017 06/05/2017 CHERRY CREEK CALIFORNIA SON (IMP-USA)/AM & NZ CH HI-KEL TERRYDALE DELZAR KANALOA (IMP-USA) Bred by R Styles & K Brown & R Gray & J Morten-Styles and owned by A Hickling (069745)
First123123
Second124124

Bitches

11a Open (all bitches)

125 [1,2] CH RYANDOS SUNBERRY 06679-2014 19/07/2014 NZ SPR CH & ENG CH KEBULAK MAN AFTER MIDNIGHT (IMP-UK)/NZ CH WARIGALIRE BURNING SUN (IMP-AUST) Bred by R Styles and owned by J Morten-Styles (003416) & R Styles (016992)
First125125

LAKELAND TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed125123
Reserve Best of Breed123125
Best Dog123123
Reserve Dog124124
Challenge Dog123123
Reserve Challenge Dog124124
Best Bitch125125
Challenge Bitch125125
Best Puppy123123
Best Open125125

NORWICH TERRIER

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

126 [1,2] NORWESTER GOLDEN FOX AT THAXMEAD 02772-2017 17/02/2017 NZ CH KARRELL ANZAC (IMP-AUST)/CH NORWESTER ALL I WANT FOR XMAS Bred by J Watson and owned by R Weaver (100101) & R Weaver (099362)
First126126

NORWICH TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed126126
Best Dog126126
Challenge Dog126126
Best Puppy126126

SCOTTISH TERRIER

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

127 [1,2] SHORTBLAK MATERIAL GIRL (IMP-AUST) 3100361335 23/06/2017 AUST CH. RAGLAN REAR ADMIRAL (IMP SWE) S34910/2008/AUST CH. GILLECKY CHARLI GOES BINGO 2100436735 Bred by S L Sullivan (aust) and owned by O Daley (095013)
First127127

SCOTTISH TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed127127
Best Bitch127127
Challenge Bitch127127
Best Puppy127127

STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

128 [1,2] ASHBEK I AM REDDINGTON 07528-2017 18/09/2017 MANGUKURI ALI/TOCRA Z SAFFRON SUPRISE Bred by R Hoult and owned by R & Mrs K Veale
129 [1,2] LIDABY THE-TASKMASTER 07290-2017 28/09/2017 NZ & AUST CH SWANKY YABADABADOO (IMP-AUST)/CH WARFARE ENCHANTED PRINCESS Bred by L Martel and owned by L Martel (098642)
130 [1,2] LIDABY THE LONE RANGER 07288-2017 28/09/2017 NZ & AUST CH SWANKY YABADABADOO (IMP-AUST)/CH WARFARE ENCHANTED PRINCESS Bred by L Martel and owned by L Martel (098642)
First130128
Second128-
Third129-

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

131 [1,2] MOCHARA GEORGE 03552-2017 31/03/2017 WHITESTAFF ZAC'S THE MAN/SOUTHSTAFF BAINEANN DILIS Bred by W Wright and owned by A Imlach (100126) & B Imlach (089657)
132 [1,2] ALERICK FIRE STARTER RED FRED 05050-2017 02/06/2017 KIDOAKLEY KID-BILLY/ALERICK ROSEGOLD RICOCHET Bred by S Payne and owned by M Draper (099993) & S Payne (061334) & B Torrance (011570)
First132132
Second131131

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

133 [1,2] RENEGADE DARK-SULTAN FOR WUNDERBAR 04626-2015 29/06/2015 CH OAKSTAFF MASTERPIECE RN CGC G/WUNDERBAR FOR YOUR EYES ONLY AT RENEGADE Bred by K Morton and owned by R Boyes (086123)
134 [1,2] FREEWAY MR RAQUE 06609-2015 28/09/2015 ALERICK JESSAMME THISTLE/NZ CH SOUTHSTOCK FREQUENT FLYERS (IMP-AUST) Bred by B Torrance and owned by B Torrance (011570) & S Payne (061334)
First133134
Second134133

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

135 [1,2] STRONGBUILT FAST LIGHTENING 06813-2011 14/08/2011 SLAVESTAFF THE ACE OF SPADES (IMP-AUST)/STRONGBUILT SO WHAT IM PRETTY (IMP-AUST) Bred by Q Glover and owned by Q Glover (101030)
136 [1,2] CH FREEWAY POT OF BLACK 05593-2013 03/09/2013 PAGAN RIDE THE LIGHTNING/NZ CH SOUTHSTOCK FREQUENT FLYERS (IMP-AUST) Bred by B Torrance and owned by B Torrance (011570)
137 [1,2] CH KAYLAJAZ ACE OF SPADES 06020-2014 22/09/2014 CH BATTLEAXE STORM INVADER AT KAYLAJAZ/KAYLAJAZ CUM ON POP IT Bred by N Valentic and owned by N Valentic (094692)
First137137
Second136136
Third135135

11 Open (all dogs)

138 [1,2] NZ GR CH & AUST SUP CH SWANKY THE ENFORCER (IMP-AUST) AI 4100227367 08/04/2013 ZAKSTAFF BLACK BARON (JW) (UK) 3757CW/AUST CH. SWANKY OHSO GROOVY 4100140557 Bred by J & V & T Ross (aust) and owned by D Slade (099387) & S Avery (103361) & T Ross (102439) & T Slade (099542)
First138138

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

139 [1,2] DOGSOFGODS DEVILISH DEEVA AT STRONGBUILT 04931-2017 08/05/2017 CH OAKSTAFF MASTERPIECE RN CGC G/TAKODA ZARTOS AT DOGSOFGODS Bred by T Didovich & J Phillips and owned by Q Glover (101030)
140 [1,2] HELSINGE REBEL FORCE 05792-2017 14/07/2017 NZ GR CH & AUST SUP CH SWANKY THE ENFORCER (IMP-AUST) AI/CH ROJEME BLAME IT ON THE SCREAM Bred by M Andersen and owned by M Andersen (102581)
141 [1,2] HELSINGE DRIVING FORCE 05793-2017 14/07/2017 NZ GR CH & AUST SUP CH SWANKY THE ENFORCER (IMP-AUST) AI/CH ROJEME BLAME IT ON THE SCREAM Bred by M Andersen and owned by M Andersen (102581)
First141140
Second140141
Third139139

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

142 [1,2] CH ROJEME JUSTA SWEET DREAM 03266-2016 19/02/2016 CH KAYLAJAZ JUSTA SWAGGA/NZ CH NEWORDER ITS A SCREAM BABY (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Meredith & G Meredith and owned by T Slade (099542) & D Slade (099387)
143 [1,2] ASHBEK HERE WE GO 06792-2016 16/07/2016 DRAGONSTONE STARRED UP/TOCRA Z SAFFRON SUPRISE Bred by R Hoult and owned by R Boyes (086123)
First142142
Second143143

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

144 [1,2] RENEGADE DARK MAGIC FOR WUNDERBAR 04624-2015 29/06/2015 CH OAKSTAFF MASTERPIECE RN CGC G/WUNDERBAR FOR YOUR EYES ONLY AT RENEGADE Bred by K Morton and owned by Q Glover (101030)
145 [1,2] ALDOUSHIRE GOT THE FORCE 01394-2016 09/12/2015 AUST CH USHERIN SACRE BLEU (AUST )/CH ALDOUSHIRE BURLESQUE BABE Bred by S Aldous & P Aldous and owned by A McOnie-Perfect (068206) & S Aldous (097173)
First144144
Second--

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

146 [1,2] ALBION HAPPY 01881-2012 03/11/2011 RENEGADE MIDNITE-STORM/CH ASHBEK ALL LOVE Bred by A Imlach and owned by A Imlach (100126)
147 [1,2] CH WARFARE ENCHANTED PRINCESS 04078-2014 28/06/2014 WARFARE REVENGE OF THE FALLEN/WARFARE SHOCKWAVE Bred by V Joyce and owned by L Martel (098642)
148 [1,2] CH ROJEME BLAME IT ON THE SCREAM 00079-2015 13/10/2014 SPR CH ROJEME POP GUN/NZ CH NEWORDER ITS A SCREAM BABY (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Meredith & G Meredith and owned by M Andersen (102581)
149 [1,2] ROJEME SHE'S SO SWELLEGANT 03265-2016 19/02/2016 CH KAYLAJAZ JUSTA SWAGGA/NZ CH NEWORDER ITS A SCREAM BABY (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Meredith & G Meredith and owned by S Meredith (045529) & G Meredith (045530)
First148149
Second147148
Third146147

11a Open (all bitches)

150 [1,2] GR CH ROJEME BABY ITS A SCREAMER 00082-2015 13/10/2014 SPR CH ROJEME POP GUN/NZ CH NEWORDER ITS A SCREAM BABY (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Meredith & G Meredith and owned by S Meredith (045529) & G Meredith (045530)
First150150

STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed138150
Reserve Best of Breed137138
Best Dog138138
Reserve Dog137134
Challenge Dog138138
Reserve Challenge Dog137134
Best Bitch142150
Reserve Bitch148149
Challenge Bitch142150
Reserve Challenge Bitch148149
Best Baby Puppy130128
Best Puppy133140
Best Junior142142
Best Intermediate133134
Best NZ Bred137137
Best Open138138

WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

151 [1,2] CH OASIS CHRISTMAS HOLLY 03798-2017 25/12/2016 NZ CH LOVE ME TENDER VIXAN (IMP-POLAND)/OASIS CLASSICAL CHARM Bred by R Elle and owned by R Elle (075630)
First151151

WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed151151
Best Bitch151151
Challenge Bitch151151
Best Junior151151

Terriers Group Results
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Group104117
Reserve of Group138150
Best Baby Puppy of Group121121
Best Puppy of Group118102
Best Junior of Group142115
Best Intermediate of Group133134
Best NZ Bred of Group137122
Best Open of Group104117

Gundogs

BRACCO ITALIANO

Bitches

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

152 [1,2] CH HIPOINT BRIGITTA (IMP-AUST) 2100422940 24/01/2015 MOLOSCYG ROMMEL (AI) 5100073534/CH. RAKI'S PLACE VIVA (IMP PRT) LOP436346 Bred by Mr J & Mrs R Mirto (aust) and owned by M Williamson (100753) & R Mirto (098826) & J Mirto (098827)
First152152

BRACCO ITALIANO
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed152152
Best Bitch152152
Challenge Bitch152152
Best Intermediate152152

HUNGARIAN VIZSLA

Dogs

11 Open (all dogs)

153 [1,2] CH PONSONBY PINBALL WIZARD 00971-2014 08/12/2013 NZ CH GRANITEHILL UNGARICUM AT PONSONBY (IMP-HGY)/CH PONSONBY RED HOT N' SASSY Bred by K Lodge and owned by K Lodge (096596)
154 [1,2] RAFOEJ MY-KUGAR 06500-2014 05/08/2014 RAFOEJ JUST-THE PICTURE/RAFOEJ GLINT OF AMBER Bred by R Hitchmough and owned by J Addenbrooke (104504)
First154153
Second153154

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

155 [1,2] SILVERTON REIGN OF YOLANDA 04217-2017 26/04/2017 NZ CH HANAFOR CHAVANEL DENARA (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH ERDOS REIGN OFIRE (IMP-AUST) Bred by P Lintott and owned by J Addenbrooke (104504)
First155155

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

156 [1,2] CH RAFOEJ OUR GEORGIA 01183-2017 12/11/2016 AVROVIZSLA TRIGGER/CH RAFOEJ INTENT ON MISCHIEF Bred by R Hitchmough and owned by J Addenbrooke (104504)
First156156

11a Open (all bitches)

157 [1,2] CH RAFOEJ MY CILLA 00836-2015 05/08/2014 RAFOEJ JUST-THE PICTURE/RAFOEJ GLINT OF AMBER Bred by R Hitchmough and owned by B Wilkin (058595)
First157157

HUNGARIAN VIZSLA
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed156156
Reserve Best of Breed157157
Best Dog154153
Reserve Dog153154
Challenge Dog154153
Reserve Challenge Dog153154
Best Bitch156156
Reserve Bitch157157
Challenge Bitch156156
Reserve Challenge Bitch157157
Best Puppy155155
Best Junior156156
Best Open157157

ITALIAN SPINONE

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

158 [1,2] CH WILDEQUEST LIBERATA ANGELINA AT USHWYN (IMP-AUST) AI 3100347734 27/09/2016 STOWLEDGE ELI (IMP UK) AR01432101/DUAL CH. (T) AUST GR CH. DONNA LIBERATA'S JET VOYAGER TSD. (MP SWE) SE46703/2011 Bred by N Dobbs (aust) and owned by R Radich (093383)
First158158

ITALIAN SPINONE
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed158158
Best Bitch158158
Challenge Bitch158158
Best Junior158158

LARGE MUNSTERLANDER

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

159 [1,2] KIMBERLITE KAPPS GUILDER 03279-2017 01/05/2017 NZ CH KAPP VOM HESSENLAND (IMP-GER)/NZ CH GHYLLBECK CLASSIC CLICHE (IMP-UK) Bred by C Galliers and owned by C Galliers (092895)
First159159

LARGE MUNSTERLANDER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed159159
Best Dog159159
Challenge Dog159159
Best Puppy159159

LAGOTTO ROMAGNOLO

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

160 [2] TRUFFLEWAY ROSSE BIANCO 05259-2017 22/05/2017 TAKAHOA SIR TED/CH GLENSTAR CHIANTI RA Bred by R Campbell and owned by R Campbell (102336)
First-160

LAGOTTO ROMAGNOLO
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed-160
Best Bitch-160
Challenge Bitch-160
Best Puppy-160

LABRADOR RETRIEVER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

161 [1,2] BLACKHILLS CALM THE FARM 06118-2017 06/08/2017 KROPPSMARKENS MR SUNSHINE (SWE)/CH WILLOWSPRING ETERNAL FLAME Bred by P Hallmond and owned by P Hallmond (072971)
First161161

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

162 [1,2] ROUGHFIELD IL SORPASSO 03696-2017 25/03/2017 AM GCH RANCHOS IL COMMENDATORE (USA)/ROUGHFIELD DIAMOND JUBILEE Bred by S Roughton & A Roughton and owned by S Roughton (062817) & A Roughton (064100)
163 [1,2] WILLOWSPRING ONLY THE BRAVE 03251-2017 25/04/2017 BEROLEE SINGING THE BLUES (UK)/CH WILLOWSPRING BELLA ITALIANA Bred by K Wynyard and owned by H Wynyard (101283) & K Wynyard (049952)
164 [1,2] WILLOWSPRING FOR THE FALLEN 03253-2017 25/04/2017 BEROLEE SINGING THE BLUES (UK)/CH WILLOWSPRING BELLA ITALIANA Bred by K Wynyard and owned by K Wynyard (049952)
165 [2] SARASOTA RAISE AN EYEBROW 05984-2017 27/06/2017 BALRION WEATHERTOP JOHN BARLEYCORN (UK)/CH SARASOTA DIDYA SEE ME Bred by L Henderson and owned by L Henderson (059108)
166 [1,2] BONAMI GIVE ME A BREAK 06893-2017 04/07/2017 NZ CH ALPYNEAIR COAST TO COAST (IMP-AUST)/BONAMI PETITE BEAUTE Bred by S Grant and owned by S Grant (087376)
First162162
Second164166
Third166165

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

167 [1,2] CORNERSTONE TALENT TO BURN 03827-2016 09/04/2016 AM CH SUNNYDAZE INDIGO JH (USA)/CH CORNERSTONE DREAMS OF FIRE Bred by T Warmerdam and owned by T Warmerdam (094070)
168 [1,2] WILLOWSPRING THIS IS IT 05392-2016 31/05/2016 NZ CH BEROLEE WILLIAM TRIGG (IMP-UK)/WILLOWSPRING XQUIZZIT Bred by K Wynyard and owned by P Hallmond (072971)
169 [1] ALPYNEAIR FULL EXPOSURE (IMP-AUST) AI 5100097617 31/12/2016 BOSS SARRACENIA (POL) PKR.V111-29413/AUST GR CH ALPYNEAIR SACRE BLEU 5100064651 Bred by D Venables & S & B Washington (aust) and owned by S Rolfe (010202) & S Washington (104529) & B Washington (104530)
First169167
Second167168
Third168-

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

170 [1,2] CH BLACKHILLS MICHELANGELO 06640-2014 24/09/2014 CHARM BLUVEIL MR DARCY (USA)/CH WILLOWSPRING BLUES MAGIC Bred by P Hallmond & K Wynyard and owned by P Hallmond (072971)
171 [1,2] GUY FWKS LIL GUNNA AT LONEGUM 00076-2015 05/11/2014 NZ CH KROPPSMARKENS SIMPLY THE BEST (IMP-SWE)/EBONY ROSE OF LONEGUM Bred by M Lynch and owned by M Lynch (098289)
First171171
Second--

11 Open (all dogs)

172 [1,2] NZ CH ALPYNEAIR COAST TO COAST (IMP-AUST) 5100085008 24/11/2014 UK. SH. CH. BRIGHTON SARRACENIA (POL) 3703CY/AUST DUAL CH (T) ALPYNEAIR DIVINE INDIEVENTION 5100056690 Bred by D Venables & S & B Washington (aust) and owned by S Grant (087376)
173 [1,2] NZ CH BRADORLA COUNTER MEASURE (IMP-AUST) 7100033099 27/11/2014 AUST CH CLADAGHRING FLYN OVER TORNGAT (AI) 2100333939/AUST CH BRADORLA SHOW THE WAY 7100024991 Bred by Ms C Ellis & Mr M Wickham (aust) and owned by B Thorby (097471)
174 [1,2] CH CROFTSWAY TOMMEE 05562-2015 12/06/2015 ENG CH CAMBREMER TOM COBBLEY OF CHARWAY (UK)/CROFTSWAY ZARITA Bred by J Bedford-Pope and owned by J Bedford-Pope (001237)
First174173
Second173174
Third172172

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

175 [1,2] CORNERSTONE MOONLIGHT DREAM 07227-2017 24/09/2017 AM GCH RANCHOS IL COMMENDATORE (USA)/CH CORNERSTONE DREAMS OF FIRE Bred by T Warmerdam & S Roughton and owned by T Warmerdam (094070)
176 [1,2] EVENTIDE SOUTHERN CROSS 07310-2017 05/10/2017 NZ CH BRADORLA COUNTER MEASURE (IMP-AUST)/CH CROFTSWAY GOOD-LORDE Bred by A Murray and owned by A Murray (056800)
First176176
Second175175

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

177 [1,2] WILLOWSPRING LEST WE FORGET 03254-2017 25/04/2017 BEROLEE SINGING THE BLUES (UK)/CH WILLOWSPRING BELLA ITALIANA Bred by K Wynyard and owned by H Wynyard (101283) & K Wynyard (049952)
178 [1,2] SARASOTA FRONT PAGE NEWS 05985-2017 27/06/2017 BALRION WEATHERTOP JOHN BARLEYCORN (UK)/CH SARASOTA DIDYA SEE ME Bred by L Henderson and owned by L Henderson (059108)
First177177
Second178178

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

179 [1,2] SARASOTA SHOULDNT BE LEGAL 04653-2016 10/05/2016 NZ & AUST CH RIVERLANDS WALK THE LINE (IMP-AUST)/CH SARASOTA DIDYA SEE ME Bred by L Henderson and owned by L Henderson (059108)
180 [1,2] BLACKHILLS RING OF FIRE FOR WILLOWSPRING 01719-2017 01/01/2017 NZ & AUST CH RIVERLANDS WALK THE LINE (IMP-AUST)/BLACKHILLS ISABELLA Bred by P Hallmond and owned by K Wynyard (049952)
181 [1,2] ALPYNEAIR DOUBLE EXPOSURE (IMP-AUST) 5100097960 09/01/2017 AUST CH. ALPYNEAIR BORN SUPREMACY (AI) 5100090438/AUST CH. ALPYNEAIR CONFITURE 5100079343 Bred by D Venables & S & B Washington (aust) and owned by S Grant (087376) & C Mcdonald (104578)
182 [1,2] TARGUN WE DIDN'T START T' FIRE 01586-2017 15/01/2017 CH ROUGHFIELD THE FLAME KEEPER/ROUGHFIELD MUSIC-OF-THE-NIGHT Bred by P Andreoli & V Andreoli and owned by P Andreoli (057479) & V Andreoli (057480)
First179179
Second182181
Third181182

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

183 [1,2] TARGUN DIAMONDS ARE FOREVER 04997-2015 20/07/2015 CH ROUGHFIELD BOND WITH A TWIST CGC B/ROUGHFIELD MUSIC-OF-THE-NIGHT Bred by P Andreoli & V Andreoli and owned by P Andreoli (057479) & V Andreoli (057480)
First183183

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

184 [1,2] CH WILLOWSPRING BELLA ITALIANA 06664-2014 22/09/2014 CHARM BLUVEIL MR DARCY (USA)/CH WILLOWSPRING BELLA MIA Bred by K Wynyard and owned by K Wynyard (049952)
185 [1,2] BLACKHILLS ISABELLA 06642-2014 24/09/2014 CHARM BLUVEIL MR DARCY (USA)/CH WILLOWSPRING BLUES MAGIC Bred by P Hallmond & K Wynyard and owned by P Hallmond (072971)
186 [1,2] ROUGHFIELD FIRE DIAMOND AT TARGUN 06063-2016 27/07/2016 CAN CH SUNNYDAZE PLAYING WITH FIRE (USA)/ROUGHFIELD DIAMOND JUBILEE Bred by S Roughton & A Roughton and owned by V Andreoli (057480) & P Andreoli (057479)
First185185
Second186186
Third--

11a Open (all bitches)

187 [1,2] WILLOWSPRING IM IN FIAMME 06639-2014 24/09/2014 CHARM BLUVEIL MR DARCY (USA)/CH WILLOWSPRING BLUES MAGIC Bred by P Hallmond & K Wynyard and owned by K Wynyard (049952)
188 [1,2] BLACKHILLS MR DARCY'S KIWI KID AT LONEGUM 06644-2014 24/09/2014 CHARM BLUVEIL MR DARCY (USA)/CH WILLOWSPRING BLUES MAGIC Bred by P Hallmond & K Wynyard and owned by M Lynch (098289)
189 [1,2] CROFTSWAY FILM STAR 01547-2015 01/12/2014 AM GR CH SHALIMAR'S THE ANIMATOR (USA)/CROFTSWAY REAL BLONDE Bred by J Bedford-Pope and owned by J Bedford-Pope (001237)
190 [1,2] NZ CH KIRKDELL IMAGE (IMP-AUST) 5100094830 10/07/2016 AUST CH. KIRKDELL DESTINED FOR FAME 5100053421/AUST CH. KIRKDELL MIRROR IMAGE 5100081175 Bred by B K Jones (aust) and owned by S Grant (087376)
First189189
Second188190
Third190188

LABRADOR RETRIEVER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed169185
Reserve Best of Breed185173
Best Dog169173
Reserve Dog174174
Challenge Dog169173
Reserve Challenge Dog174174
Best Bitch185185
Reserve Bitch179189
Challenge Bitch185185
Reserve Challenge Bitch179189
Best Baby Puppy176176
Best Puppy177162
Best Junior169167
Best Intermediate188183
Best NZ Bred185185
Best Open189173

ENGLISH SETTER

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

191 [1,2] BALLYMORE ROCKET MAN 04353-2017 01/05/2017 NZ & AUST CH BRIDGEWOOD DOUBLE A (IMP-AUST)/CH BALLYMORE INDIAN SUMMER Bred by J James & D Gibson and owned by J James (040132) & D Gibson (024716)
First--

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

192 [1,2] CH BALLYMORE THE HIGHLANDER 04734-2012 04/06/2012 NZ & AUST CH EIREANNMADA EMMANUEL (IMP-AUST)/CH BALLYMORE INDIAN SUMMER Bred by J James & D Gibson and owned by J James (040132) & D Gibson (024716)
First192192

11 Open (all dogs)

193 [1,2] NZ & AUST CH BRIDGEWOOD DOUBLE A (IMP-AUST) 3100266551 07/11/2011 AUST CH. BRIDGEWOOD HEIR APPARENT 3100151927/TARQUIN SUMMER OF LOVE 3100153514 Bred by Mr D Bowey & Miss B Watt (aust) and owned by K Leslie (075461) & D Bowey (090883) & E Leslie (093839) & B Watt (074449)
First--

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

194 [1,2] CH HEI TIKI JUNO 06147-2016 27/07/2016 CH HEI TIKI SUNBLAZE/NZ CH GRAYLORS PRINCESS DIARIES Bred by L Parekowhai and owned by R Jaquiery (104322)
First194194

11a Open (all bitches)

195 [1,2] CH BALLYMORE IRON MAIDEN 04735-2012 04/06/2012 NZ & AUST CH EIREANNMADA EMMANUEL (IMP-AUST)/CH BALLYMORE INDIAN SUMMER Bred by J James & D Gibson and owned by J James (040132) & D Gibson (024716)
First195195

ENGLISH SETTER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed195192
Reserve Best of Breed192195
Best Dog192192
Reserve Dog--
Challenge Dog192192
Reserve Challenge Dog--
Best Bitch195195
Reserve Bitch194194
Challenge Bitch195195
Reserve Challenge Bitch194194
Best Puppy--
Best Junior194194
Best NZ Bred192192
Best Open195195

FLAT-COATED RETRIEVER

Dogs

11 Open (all dogs)

196 [1,2] CH BLACKREGAL OZZIE SUNRISE (IMP-AUST) 2100365338 25/06/2012 CH BLACKREGAL WIZARD OF OZ 6100044058/BLACKREGAL MOUNT ECHO SUNRISE 2100305750 Bred by Mrs J Gregg (aust) and owned by R Annand (035619)
First196196

FLAT-COATED RETRIEVER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed196196
Best Dog196196
Challenge Dog196196
Best Open196196

GOLDEN RETRIEVER

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

197 [1,2] BLAIRSGOLD SOUTHERN TRIPP 05517-2017 06/07/2017 SPEYSIDE WINTER-SPARK/BLAIRSGOLD ESSENCE OF MAGICK Bred by L Blair and owned by R Bland (051552)
First197197

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

198 [1,2] CH ARCTIQUE LET THE THUNDA ROLL 02740-2016 17/02/2016 SPL GR CH KAVANDALE TAKE A CHANCE ON ME/NZ & AUST CH ARCTIQUE SEPTEMBER RAIN Bred by E Steed and owned by E Steed (082567)
199 [1,2] SPEYSIDE OUT OF THE BLUE 07645-2016 13/10/2016 GLENTREVE TIME-T-PLAY-THE-GAME/CH SPEYSIDE WINTER-CEILIDH Bred by P Munro and owned by D Mitchell (022272)
200 [1,2] MISTYMOOR KINGSMAN 00505-2017 21/11/2016 KAVANDALE ROYAL KAZAAR/MISTYMOOR THAT'S NICE Bred by J Cook and owned by J Cook (085400)
201 [1,2] SEACOVE CHRISTMAS BONUS AT SPEYSIDE 01549-2017 19/12/2016 CH SPEYSIDE CASINO ROYALE/CH SEACOVE HIDDEN TREASURE Bred by J Bedford and owned by P Munro (010771)
First198198
Second200201
Third199199

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

202 [1,2] SPEYSIDE STARRY KNIGHT 00095-2013 18/10/2012 CH SPEYSIDE LUVA RAINY KNIGHT CDX CGC S/CH VILLAGE MAIDEN AT KERIDALE Bred by Y Malaquin & P Munro and owned by M Pitcher (072635)
203 [1,2] CH GOLDRIVER LEADER OF THE PACK 05308-2014 05/07/2014 AUST CH FANTANGO PLAYING THE GAME (AUST )/CH GOLDRIVER OH DONNA Bred by M Black & A Sharp and owned by M Black (034039) & A Sharp (075275)
204 [1,2] MISTYMOOR MONZA 06744-2015 11/09/2015 SANDLEWOOD MAYDE U LOOK/INNISCROFT PINKERLY LA SCALA Bred by J Cook & M Kerr and owned by A Aamodt (082478)
First203204
Second204202
Third202203

11 Open (all dogs)

205 [1,2] CH SPEYSIDE BON CHANCE CGC B 01061-2010 25/11/2009 CH SPEYSIDE DOUBLE SCOTCH/LARENA ITS MEANT TO BE (IMP-UK) Bred by P Munro and owned by A Milsted (100726)
206 [1,2] CH SPEYSIDE CASINO ROYALE 02749-2011 15/02/2011 GR CH GLENTREVE PUTTING THE WIND UP GOLDSMITH/SPEYSIDE DOUBLE TROUBLE Bred by P Munro and owned by P Munro (010771)
207 [1,2] SPEYSIDE WINTER-SPARK 04328-2012 31/05/2012 NZ CH & AUST GRAND CH KAPARLA WICKET KEEPER (IMP-AUST)/SPEYSIDE DOUBLE TROUBLE Bred by P Munro and owned by R Bland (051552)
208 [1,2] CH ARCTIQUE THE RAIN MAKER 02757-2014 27/02/2014 SPL GR CH KAVANDALE TAKE A CHANCE ON ME/NZ & AUST CH ARCTIQUE SEPTEMBER RAIN Bred by E Steed and owned by E Steed (082567)
209 [1,2] KAVANDALE ROYAL KAZAAR 02908-2014 08/03/2014 DREAM MAX GRANDMOTHER'S PROSPECT (IMP-SWE) TO AUST/CH KAVANDALE JUST A RUMOUR Bred by K Van Den Berg and owned by C Stevens (090768) & K Van Den Berg (084427)
First208208
Second209205
Third205206

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

210 [1,2] MISTYMOOR JUST LIKE HEAVEN 07169-2017 04/10/2017 CH MISTYMOOR DON'T GET CAUGHT/CH JMORE KELIMA OF MTURK Bred by J Cook and owned by J Cook (085400)
211 [1,2] MISTYMOOR SEE YOU AGAIN 07170-2017 04/10/2017 CH MISTYMOOR DON'T GET CAUGHT/CH JMORE KELIMA OF MTURK Bred by J Cook and owned by J Cook (085400)
First210210
Second211211

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

212 [1,2] WATERSHIP GOOD NIGHT NURSE FOR GOLDSMITH 04705-2017 10/05/2017 CH GOLDSMITH AS GOOD AS IT GETS/GLENTREVE KLASSIC-GOLD Bred by E Teahan and owned by K Price (070680)
First212212

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

213 [1,2] GOLDSMITH PASS THE SALT 04643-2016 30/03/2016 GLENTREVE LIFE OF RYAN/GLENTREVE PINCH OF SALT FOR GOLDSMITH Bred by K Price and owned by K Price (070680)
214 [1,2] SPEYSIDE RHAPSODY IN-BLUE WITH GLENTREVE 07653-2016 13/10/2016 GLENTREVE TIME-T-PLAY-THE-GAME/CH SPEYSIDE WINTER-CEILIDH Bred by P Munro and owned by P Munro (010771)
First213213
Second214214

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

215 [1,2] CH AUTUMN LIGHT AT SALHOUSE 04958-2015 16/06/2015 CH SANDLEWOOD BOWL-ME-OVER/CH GOLDEN LIGHT AT SALHOUSE CDX Bred by C McNie and owned by C McNie (096419)
First215215

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

216 [1,2] CH GOLDEN LIGHT AT SALHOUSE CDX 04382-2010 07/04/2010 CH SANDLEWOOD GAMBLE-WITH-GOLD/CH SALHOUSE SUNCHASER Bred by C McNie and owned by C McNie (096419)
217 [1,2] CH ARCTIQUE SUMMER RAIN 02755-2014 27/02/2014 SPL GR CH KAVANDALE TAKE A CHANCE ON ME/NZ & AUST CH ARCTIQUE SEPTEMBER RAIN Bred by E Steed and owned by E Steed (082567)
218 [1,2] CH GOLDSMITH JUST A MO 06606-2014 10/07/2014 CH GOLDSMITH AS GOOD AS IT GETS/GLENTREVE KLASSIC-GOLD Bred by K Price and owned by K Price (070680)
219 [1,2] MISTYMOOR THAT'S NICE 00686-2015 22/11/2014 CH MISTYMOOR DON'T GET CAUGHT/NZ CH SANTAMARIA DIAMOND LIL (IMP-AUST) Bred by J Cook and owned by J Cook (085400)
First217217
Second218216
Third216219

11a Open (all bitches)

220 [1,2] ARCTIQUE APRIL RAIN 02756-2014 27/02/2014 SPL GR CH KAVANDALE TAKE A CHANCE ON ME/NZ & AUST CH ARCTIQUE SEPTEMBER RAIN Bred by E Steed and owned by B Morris (011484) & L Morris (011483)
First220220

GOLDEN RETRIEVER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed217198
Reserve Best of Breed208208
Best Dog208198
Reserve Dog203208
Challenge Dog208198
Reserve Challenge Dog203208
Best Bitch217213
Reserve Bitch218217
Challenge Bitch217213
Reserve Challenge Bitch218217
Best Baby Puppy210210
Best Puppy212212
Best Junior198198
Best Intermediate215215
Best NZ Bred217217
Best Open208208

GORDON SETTER

Dogs

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

221 [1,2] GR CH AZZARO ALL BLACK-KNIGHT 03959-2012 28/04/2012 AM & AUST CH BRODRUGGAN BLACK KNIGHT (USA)/CH AZZARO SINGING-UP-A-STORM Bred by K Leslie and owned by K Leslie (075461) & E Leslie (093839)
First--

GORDON SETTER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed--
Best Dog--
Challenge Dog--
Best NZ Bred--

POINTER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

670 [1,2] MOTIVO SILVER STARLITE OF SGURR 00024-2018 13/10/2017 NZ & AUST CH HIPOINT ALTER EGO (IMP-AUST)/CH SGURR PRECIOUS-CHOICE Bred by A Judson & K Andrews & F Scott and owned by A Judson (099610) & K Andrews (090637) & F Scott (095515)
First670670

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

222 [1,2] CHESTERHOPE NEED FOR SPEED 00498-2017 17/09/2016 GR & AUST CH CHESTERHOPE PLAY IT AGAIN/AM CH BLACK ALDER MAISIE DOBBS (IMP-USA) Bred by D O'Neill and owned by D O'Neill (070963)
First222222

11 Open (all dogs)

223 [1,2] GR & AUST CH CHESTERHOPE PLAY IT AGAIN 00239-2014 06/11/2013 CH CHESTERHOPE STORMN NORMN/CHESTERHOPE BREEZED ON BY Bred by D O'Neill and owned by D O'Neill (070963) & J O'Neill (090096)
224 [2] NZ & AUST CH HIPOINT ALTER EGO (IMP-AUST) 2100400174 01/01/2014 AM CH. AUST SUP CH. SOLIVIA S ST CROIX (IMP USA) SR34053502/AUST CH. FRANZINI SCHEGGIA (IMP ITA) LOI09/83211 Bred by J & R Mirto (aust) and owned by A Judson (099610) & J Mirto (098827) & R Mirto (098826)
First223223
Second-224

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

225 [1,2] CHESTERHOPE GOING ROGUE 06324-2017 15/07/2017 CHESTERHOPE YOUVE BEEN PLAYD/AM & NZ CH SEASYDE CHISE (IMP-USA) Bred by J O'Neill & L Graham Fitzgerald & H Medeiros & D O'Neill and owned by D O'Neill (070963) & J O'Neill (090096)
First--

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

226 [1,2] NZ CH ASPYRE FROM TIP TO TOE (IMP-AUST) 3100342246 01/05/2016 AUST CH. CHESTERHOPE POWER PLAYER 00242-2014/AUST CH. ASPYRE TWO STEP ON UR TOES ET. 2100318738 Bred by J & A Lumsden (aust) and owned by K Lodge (096596)
227 [1,2] CH ROBWYN LOIS LANE 04722-2016 16/05/2016 CH ROBWYN SERIOUS CONTENDER/NZ & AUST CH EIREANNMADA YES WE CAN CAN (IMP-AUST) Bred by P Robinson and owned by P Robinson (056976)
First227227
Second226226

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

228 [1,2] CHESTERHOPE WORK OF ART 05269-2014 21/07/2014 AM CH SEASYDE AS GOOD AS GOLD (USA)/SPR CH & AUST & AM GR CH CHESTERHOPE STATE OF T ART Bred by D O'Neill & & J O'Neill and owned by D O'Neill (070963) & J O'Neill (090096)
First228228

POINTER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed223223
Reserve Best of Breed222228
Best Dog223223
Reserve Dog222222
Challenge Dog223223
Reserve Challenge Dog222222
Best Bitch228228
Reserve Bitch227227
Challenge Bitch228228
Reserve Challenge Bitch227227
Best Baby Puppy-670
Best Puppy--
Best Junior222227
Best NZ Bred228228
Best Open223223

COCKER SPANIEL

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

229 [1,2] ACIJAY WANNABE AN ALL BLACK (IMP) 4100293560 16/06/2017 AUST CH DAWNGLOW MAN IN BLACK (IMP-USA) SR69808701/AUST CH ACIJAY NOBODYS BUSINESS 4100235513 Owned by D Heays (003792) & A Calman (074028)
First229229

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

230 [1,2] WOODFALLS ALL GUNS BLAZING 04662-2016 22/01/2016 WOODFALLS NAME OF T GAME/WOODFALLS FEMME FATALE Bred by D Brown & J Brown and owned by D Brown (001390) & J Brown (010306)
231 [1,2] JANAN STORM WARNING 00535-2017 09/12/2016 CH JANAN WATCH ME SHINE/CH JANAN CHASING RAINBOWS Bred by C Hogg and owned by Z Hogg (099502)
First230230
Second231231

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

232 [1,2] CH WOODFALLS TALKING GOSSIP 04162-2015 03/03/2015 NZ CH HALJANS LET'S TALK ABOUT GOSSIP (IMP-SWE)/WOODFALLS HOT TO TROT Bred by D Brown & J Brown and owned by D Brown (001390) & D Brown (001390) & J Brown (010306) & J Brown (010306)
First232232

11 Open (all dogs)

233 [1,2] NZ & AUST CH KOKLEONE CARAVAGGIO (IMP-AUST) 2100360828 06/04/2012 AUST CH. KOKLEONE MOONLITE IN MANHATTEN 2100309226/AUST CH. KOKLEONE IMBRACEABLE YOU 2100199877 Bred by C L Peel (aust) and owned by A Calman (074028)
234 [1,2] CH FAIRHURST FAIR-N-SQUARE 00613-2013 08/11/2012 AUST GRAND CH BRITEBAY BUSH TUCKER MAN (AUST )/BRITEBAY KIWI GOLD (IMP-AUST) CGC F Bred by B Wallace & D Wallace and owned by B Wallace (088043) & D Wallace (088044)
First233234
Second234233

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

235 [1,2] FLINTLOCK BLACK AND TAN 05579-2017 21/07/2017 CH LYNMAKEN KOLD BLACK COLA/CH FLINTLOCK MY FLOSSY COLA Bred by D Heays and owned by D Heays (003792)
236 [1,2] SUEDANKA SIGN OF TH TIMES 06465-2017 17/08/2017 NZ & AUST CH KOKLEONE CARAVAGGIO (IMP-AUST)/CH SUEDANKA ANGEL IN DISGUISE Bred by A Calman and owned by A Calman (074028)
237 [1,2] JANAN ABSOLUTELY FABULOUS 00028-2018 19/10/2017 JANAN STORM WARNING/CH JANAN INDIAN SUMMER Bred by C Hogg and owned by J Bryce (059029)
First236237
Second237236
Third235235

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

238 [1,2] LYNMAKEN CLASSIC FASCINAT'N 03565-2017 26/03/2017 CH FAIRHURST FAIR-N-SQUARE/CH LYNMAKEN CLASSIC TOUCH Bred by H Stride and owned by H Stride (012609)
239 [1,2] JANAN NEVER ENDING STORY 05295-2017 19/06/2017 SH CH SHANAZ SPORRAN (JW) (UK)/CH JANAN FOOL'S GOLD Bred by C Hogg and owned by C Hogg (078421)
First238238
Second--

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

240 [1,2] CH FLINTLOCK TATTLETALE 04293-2016 24/06/2016 CH LYNMAKEN KOLD BLACK COLA/CH FLINTLOCK MY FLOSSY COLA Bred by D Heays and owned by D Heays (003792)
241 [1,2] CH MILKWOOD TURN ME LOOSE 05909-2016 24/06/2016 NZ CH BELLEBRIAR NEWS RELEASE (IMP-AUST)/MILKWOOD BEWITCHING STYLE AT RIGAYA Bred by D Pugh and owned by D Pugh (058668)
242 [1,2] SUEDANKA CAN U SEE MY HALO 01303-2017 01/01/2017 GR CH SUEDANKA CAN U FEEL THE HEAT/CH SUEDANKA ANGEL IN DISGUISE Bred by A Calman and owned by A Calman (074028)
First240242
Second242240
Third--

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

243 [1,2] CH SHAKOCA A PASSION FOR BEAUTY 05506-2015 05/06/2015 CH ESPANIEL VIVA LA VIDA/SHAKOCA A PASSION FOR STYLE Bred by S Pine and owned by S Wilson (100797)
First243243

COCKER SPANIEL
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed232242
Reserve Best of Breed240230
Best Dog232230
Reserve Dog229234
Challenge Dog232230
Reserve Challenge Dog229234
Best Bitch240242
Reserve Bitch242238
Challenge Bitch240242
Reserve Challenge Bitch242238
Best Baby Puppy236237
Best Puppy229238
Best Junior240242
Best Intermediate232232
Best NZ Bred243243
Best Open233234

ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

244 [1,2] SILVASPRING SALVATION AT SAILEMA (IMP) 2100479866 15/07/2017 CARDHU FLATBUSH BURNING 3100292982/AUST CH SILVASPRING AMBER ALERT 2100426631 Bred by E & M & A Borg (aust) and owned by B Nolan (093535) & H Cross (100778)
First--

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

245 [1,2] SAILEMA STRIKE-MAGIC 06347-2014 18/09/2014 SH CH MOMPESSON STRIKER (UK)/CH BIRCHLANDS ROYALTY AT SAILEMA Bred by B Nolan and owned by K Clement (098268) & T Birchall (098088)
First245245

ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed245245
Reserve Best of Breed--
Best Bitch245245
Reserve Bitch--
Challenge Bitch245245
Reserve Challenge Bitch--
Best Puppy--
Best NZ Bred245245

WELSH SPRINGER SPANIEL

Dogs

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

246 [1,2] CH AFONDERI CALICO JACK 06814-2014 19/09/2014 CH AFONDERI ARMED N RED E/CH BRYNDOAIN PLAYIN-IT-COOL WITH AFONDERI Bred by J McBurney & N McBurney and owned by J McBurney (097546) & N McBurney (097545)
First246246

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

247 [1,2] CH AFONDERI ALL THE WAY MAY 03891-2016 28/05/2016 BROADBENTS WAIPAPA/CH AFONDERI RED E MAID Bred by N McBurney & J McBurney and owned by N McBurney (097545) & J McBurney (097546)
248 [1,2] RADIANTMIST SNOW WHITE (IMP-AUST) AI 2100462021 15/09/2016 CH. & AUST CH. NANTYDERI TALIESYN 00083-1997/AUST CH. RADIANTMIST SPECTACULAR IMAGE (AI) 3100230142 Bred by G Mcevoy (aust) and owned by J McBurney (097546) & N McBurney (097545)
First247247
Second248248

11a Open (all bitches)

249 [1,2] CH AFONDERI LIL' SCALLYWAG 06819-2014 19/09/2014 CH AFONDERI ARMED N RED E/CH BRYNDOAIN PLAYIN-IT-COOL WITH AFONDERI Bred by J McBurney & N McBurney and owned by J McBurney (097546) & N McBurney (097545)
First249249

WELSH SPRINGER SPANIEL
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed246247
Reserve Best of Breed249246
Best Dog246246
Challenge Dog246246
Best Bitch249247
Reserve Bitch247249
Challenge Bitch249247
Reserve Challenge Bitch247249
Best Junior247247
Best NZ Bred246246
Best Open249249

WEIMARANER

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

250 [1,2] WEISUP WEGMANS CHOICE 04576-2017 27/05/2017 AUST GRD & AM & CAN CH GRAYTSKYS SMOKIN IN HAVANA (IMP-USA) TO AUST/NZ & AUST CH BROMHUND XTREMELY LUSCIOUS (IMP-AUST) AI Bred by D Meyrick and owned by D Meyrick (079396)
First250250

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

251 [1,2] CH WEISSENBERG THE PHANTOM 04924-2016 09/05/2016 CH WEISSENBERG ARTFUL DODGER/CH WEISSENBERG MEMORY LANE Bred by K White and owned by A Porter (067376)
First251251

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

252 [1,2] CH WEISSENBERG HIGH COMMAND 03318-2015 23/03/2015 AM GR CH & AUST CH PIKES PEAK ROCKY MOUNTAIN HIGH (USA) TO AUST/CH WEISSENBERG CARTE BLANCHE Bred by K White and owned by L Davies (095970)
First--

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

253 [1,2] CH GREYFLYTE SOUTHERN-NIK 03630-2013 10/04/2013 AUST CH TALFRYN SPRING MADNESS (AUST )/NZ CH GRAUSTURM SOUTHERN OPAL (IMP-AUST) Bred by C Welsh and owned by J Jorey (087382)
First253253

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

254 [1,2] WEISSENBERG HAVANA LEGASIE 07285-2017 14/09/2017 CH WEISSENBERG SILVER SIMON/CH WEISSENBERG LA CORONA Bred by K White and owned by K White (049217)
First254254

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

255 [1,2] WEISSENBERG MY FAIR LADY 04927-2016 09/05/2016 CH WEISSENBERG ARTFUL DODGER/CH WEISSENBERG MEMORY LANE Bred by K White and owned by R Radich (042356) & K White (049217)
256 [1,2] WEISUP U GIVE ME FEVER 00136-2017 16/11/2016 NZ CH ONE IN A MILION IMPERIUM STAR (IMP-POLAND)/NZ & AUST CH BROMHUND XTREMELY LUSCIOUS (IMP-AUST) AI Bred by D Meyrick and owned by D Meyrick (079396)
First256256
Second--

11a Open (all bitches)

257 [1,2] CH WEISSENBERG LA FLOR DE CANO 02192-2014 13/02/2014 AUST GRD & AM & CAN CH GRAYTSKYS SMOKIN IN HAVANA (IMP-USA) TO AUST/CH WEISSENBERG CARTE BLANCHE Bred by K White and owned by S Sowman (004283) & K White (049217)
First-257

WEIMARANER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed256256
Reserve Best of Breed251251
Best Dog251251
Reserve Dog253253
Challenge Dog251251
Reserve Challenge Dog253253
Best Bitch256256
Reserve Bitch254257
Challenge Bitch256256
Reserve Challenge Bitch-257
Best Baby Puppy254254
Best Puppy250250
Best Junior256256
Best Intermediate--
Best NZ Bred253253
Best Open-257

IRISH SETTER

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

258 [1,2] LANASCOL WAS THIS THE ANSWER 04658-2017 11/05/2017 GR & AM CH LANASCOL GLADIATOR/SPR CH & SPL GR CH LANASCOL QUESTION ANSWERED Bred by C Cederman and owned by C Cederman (002595)
259 [1,2] BRIONGLOID DREAM CATCHER 06217-2017 14/07/2017 CH BRIONGLOID VALENTINE-DREAM/SOLASDAS BEWITCHED BY CHARMS (IMP-AUST) Bred by J Day & M Day and owned by J Burgess (101276) & J Day (097373) & M Day (097374)
First258258
Second259259

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

260 [1,2] NZ CH WYNJILL FERNANDO AT FIELDWORTHY (IMP-UK) AT03125802 31/07/2016 AOIBHEANNE'S SPOILT F'CHOICE AS01198801/SH CH GWENDARIFF SODA POP TO WYNJILL 0718CZ Bred by Mrs J E Holley (uk) and owned by G Sheridan (003481)
First260260

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

261 [1,2] CH BRIONGLOID MAGNUM THE DON AT STRABAHN 04799-2013 27/04/2013 NZ CH MARTINRIDGE BLARNEY KISS (IMP-AUST)/CH MARINDALLAS NUELA Bred by M Day & J Day and owned by H Andresen (055585) & L Andresen (083927)
First261261

11 Open (all dogs)

262 [1,2] NZ CH PENDORIC SECRETS OV THYME (IMP-AUST) 3100275737 06/06/2012 SUP.CH. MARTINRIDGE WHISPERIN SECRETS 5100051453/CH. PENDORIC PLAYN WIV THYME 3100201141 Bred by Mr L & Mrs A Hearn (aust) and owned by J Moffat (058339)
263 [1,2] NEVALLO WORTH THE CHANCE 03680-2015 13/03/2015 AM & NZ CH NORTHWINDS CLASH OF THE TITANS (IMP-USA)/CH LANASCOL TAKE NO CHANCES Bred by P O'Neill and owned by P O'Neill (095347)
First262262
Second--

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

264 [1,2] YARRAMO SONG OF ICE AND FIRE (IMP-AUST) 4100294329 22/07/2017 SUP CH. YARRAMO MIGHTY QUIN (AI) 4100261256/AUST CH. MARTINRIDGE DIAMONDS AND GOLD 5100082708 Bred by T & M Norton (aust) and owned by M Williamson (100753)
First264264

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

265 [1,2] GWENDARIFFS COMIN TO A PARTY AT FIELDWORTHY (IMP-UK) AT03381003 17/08/2016 SH CH IR SH CH NORTHAMBER JUST CAUSE FOR GLENAVNA (JW) 2780CS/COPPER'S COMIN UP ROSES FOR GWENDARIFF (IMP SWE) AQ0903536 Bred by Mrs D Stewart-ritchie (uk) and owned by G Sheridan (003481)
266 [1,2] KARAMU FINE DESIGN 01216-2017 10/10/2016 NZ CH RHIANNON RIO GRANDE (IMP-AUST)/KARAMU DOUBLE IMAGE Bred by K Murray and owned by R Cavaney (073898)
First265265
Second266266

11a Open (all bitches)

267 [1,2] SPR CH LANASCOL TIME AFTER TIME 05303-2012 16/06/2012 DEVLIN MARCOPOLO ATEIREANNMADA (USA)/CH LANASCOL JUST ADMIRE ME Bred by C Cederman & K Murray and owned by C Cederman (002595)
First267267

IRISH SETTER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed260260
Reserve Best of Breed267267
Best Dog260260
Reserve Dog258262
Challenge Dog260260
Reserve Challenge Dog258262
Best Bitch267267
Reserve Bitch265265
Challenge Bitch267267
Reserve Challenge Bitch265265
Best Baby Puppy264264
Best Puppy258258
Best Junior260260
Best NZ Bred261261
Best Open267267

AMERICAN COCKER SPANIEL

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

268 [1,2] LANDMARK DANCE OF THE DRAGONS (IMP) 9100005290 01/07/2017 AM & AUST CH HEARTLINES LAST LEGEND/AUST CH LANDMARK'S KOKOMO Bred by S Styles (aust) and owned by A Morgan (082671) & R Morgan (087168)
First268268

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

269 [1,2] CH EBONN TIS WALK'N ON ICE 05388-2016 13/07/2016 NO UCH & PRT,AM,DAN & SE CH & AUST SUP CH AZEL ALWAYS BET ON THE BLACK (AUST )/NZ SPR CH LTREND KNOCK YOUR SPOTS OFF (IMP-AUST) Bred by D Hull and owned by D Hull (040469)
270 [1,2] EBONN TIS'N ALL BLACK 02843-2017 13/01/2017 CH EBONN TIS BACK IN THE BLACK/CH EBONN TIS KEEPN SECRETS Bred by D Hull and owned by D Hull (040469)
First269269
Second270 

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

271 [1,2] EBONN TIS AN ADDICTION 02099-2017 13/01/2017 CH EBONN TIS BACK IN THE BLACK/CH EBONN TIS KEEPN SECRETS Bred by D Hull and owned by D Hull (040469)
First271271

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

272 [1,2] EBONN TIS KEEP N IT BLACK 02100-2017 13/01/2017 CH EBONN TIS BACK IN THE BLACK/CH EBONN TIS KEEPN SECRETS Bred by D Hull and owned by D Hull (040469)
First272272

11a Open (all bitches)

273 [1,2] NZ SPR CH LTREND KNOCK YOUR SPOTS OFF (IMP-AUST) 2100328156 02/10/2010 SWD CH ZILK'S HE'S GOT THE LOOK (IMP-SWE) S13550/2007/AUST CH LANDMARK HAPPY FEET 9100006707 Bred by Mr M & Mrs D Barnett (aust) and owned by D Hull (040469)
First--

AMERICAN COCKER SPANIEL
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed269269
Reserve Best of Breed271271
Best Dog269269
Reserve Dog270268
Challenge Dog269269
Reserve Challenge Dog270268
Best Bitch271271
Reserve Bitch272272
Challenge Bitch271271
Reserve Challenge Bitch272272
Best Puppy268268
Best Junior269269
Best NZ Bred272272
Best Open- 

Gundogs Group Results
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Group269192
Reserve of Group217242
Best Baby Puppy of Group176 
Best Puppy of Group229162
Best Junior of Group269242
Best Intermediate of Group232152
Best NZ Bred of Group217192
Best Open of Group267267

Hounds

AFGHAN HOUND

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

274 [1,2] CH CHAKDARRA DOWN TO BRASS TACKS 03508-2016 25/03/2016 NZ CH KHANDHU JUBILATION (IMP-AUST)/CH KARAKUSH COINTREAUVERSIAL (IMP-AUST) Bred by G Campbell & B Campbell and owned by E Clout (077779)
First274274

11 Open (all dogs)

275 [1,2] CH CHAKDARRA HI HO SILVER LINING 06510-2011 14/09/2011 NZ CH KHANDHU JUBILATION (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH WYTLYON MAGNOLIA (IMP-AUST) Bred by G Campbell & B Campbell and owned by T Locke (078127)
First--

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

276 [1,2] CH ROYAL BLOOD OF FARRAH 01289-2016 08/02/2016 CH CHAKDARRA HI HO SILVER LINING/NZ CH KARAKUSH EVERYBODY DANCE MEOW (IMP-AUST) ADX JDX Bred by T Locke and owned by T Locke (078127)
First276276

AFGHAN HOUND
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed276276
Reserve Best of Breed274274
Best Dog274274
Reserve Dog--
Challenge Dog274274
Reserve Challenge Dog--
Best Bitch276276
Challenge Bitch276276
Best Junior276276
Best Open--

BASENJI

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

277 [1,2] ZANDEENA REDS ALWYS IN FASHION (IMP-AUST) 2100479075 07/07/2017 EVONTY RAINBOW MOONSTONE (IMP RUS) RKF4393008/AM CH. AUST CH. MEISTERHAUS STRIPES R THE NEW BLACK (IMP USA) HP48803601 Bred by M G Fox (aust) and owned by J Goodwin (067783)
First277277

BASENJI
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed277277
Best Bitch277277
Challenge Bitch277277
Best Puppy277277

PETIT BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

278 [1,2] NZ CH ROKEENA LOUIS ROEDERER (IMP-AUST) 3100336331 21/01/2016 AUST CH. BLACK MAJESTY HOLLYWOOD (IMP FIN) HR10014MBG/AUST CH. ROKEENA ROMANTIQUE 3100215588 Bred by Mrs R & Mr R J Wallis (aust) and owned by K White (049217) & S Marshall (102049) & R Wallis (092466)
First278278

PETIT BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed278278
Best Dog278278
Challenge Dog278278
Best Junior278278

BASSET FAUVE DE BRETAGNE

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

279 [1,2] CH BAYPARQUE OMEGA CENTAURI 01500-2017 12/11/2016 ARENDT NAUGHTY BUT NICE (AUST )/ARENDT FRANKLY MY DEAR (IMP-AUST) Bred by J Brooker and owned by E Watson (094905)
First279279

BASSET FAUVE DE BRETAGNE
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed279279
Best Dog279279
Challenge Dog279279
Best Junior279279

BASSET HOUND

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

280 [1,2] BAYPARQUE BOCCONOTTO 05167-2017 19/06/2017 AM GR CH & AUST CH TOPSFIELD-SANCHU CANNOLI (USA) TO AUST/CH BAYPARQUE DO YA EARS HANG LOW Bred by J Brooker and owned by J Brooker (076522)
First280280

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

281 [1] CH CANOUI SHOOFLY PIE 01352-2016 18/11/2015 EARLINGFORD SAMMY AT CANOUI/NZ CH EARLINGFORD SECRET SQUIRREL (IMP-AUST) Bred by L Bevan and owned by L Bevan (093102)
First281-

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

282 [1] CH EARLINGFORD PECAN PIE AT CANOUI 00839-2016 20/11/2015 CH CANOUI MAKE A PLAN STAN/NZ CH SWEDE SUN'S TRINNY (IMP-SWE) Bred by J Bink and owned by L Bevan (093102)
First282-

11 Open (all dogs)

283 [1,2] NZ CH & AUST SUP CH LONGBAY YEOMAN OF THE GUARD (IMP-AUST) 3100251616 06/02/2011 AM & AUST CH. TOPSFIELD-SANCHU KING OF QUEENS (IMP USA) HP20234001/AUST CH. BEAUCHASSEUR ANTZ PANTZ 5100040367 Bred by Mrs C J Miller (aust) and owned by E Watson (094905)
First283283

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

284 [1] CANOUI JINNI GINSING 07394-2017 21/09/2017 CH CANOUI MAKE A PLAN STAN/CH EARLINGFORD CENTREFOLD AT CANOUI Bred by L Bevan and owned by L Bevan (093102)
First284-

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

285 [1,2] BAYPARQUE RICCIARELLI 05172-2017 19/06/2017 AM GR CH & AUST CH TOPSFIELD-SANCHU CANNOLI (USA) TO AUST/CH BAYPARQUE DO YA EARS HANG LOW Bred by J Brooker and owned by T Hubbard (099446) & T Uerata (100115)
First285285

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

286 [1,2] CH BAYPARQUE EPPY BRAINSTONE 03224-2015 16/02/2015 CH BAYPARQUE PENATEKA/CH HARRINGTON LYCHEE ROSE AT BAYPARQUE Bred by J Brooker and owned by J Brooker (076522)
First286-

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

287 [1,2] BAYPARQUE BARBAJADA 05169-2017 19/06/2017 AM GR CH & AUST CH TOPSFIELD-SANCHU CANNOLI (USA) TO AUST/CH BAYPARQUE DO YA EARS HANG LOW Bred by J Brooker and owned by J Brooker (076522)
First287287

BASSET HOUND
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed283283
Reserve Best of Breed286287
Best Dog283283
Reserve Dog282280
Challenge Dog283283
Reserve Challenge Dog282280
Best Bitch286287
Reserve Bitch287285
Challenge Bitch286287
Reserve Challenge Bitch287285
Best Baby Puppy284-
Best Puppy280285
Best Intermediate286-
Best NZ Bred282287
Best Open283283

BEAGLE

Dogs

11 Open (all dogs)

288 [1,2] CH SARANGRAVE MY KITCHEN RULES 06162-2014 03/08/2014 AM GR CH LANBUR QUEST FOR THE BEST (USA)/CH SARANGRAVE CAN U FEEL THE HEAT Bred by A Ward and owned by A Ward (087951)
First288288

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

289 [1,2] CEMAC DOLLY DID IT 02535-2017 23/01/2017 AUST CH & SPR CH SARANGRAVE MAKE A MEMORY/CH CEMAC ITZ A BUGS-LIFE Bred by C Macklin and owned by C Macklin (089961)
First289289

BEAGLE
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed288288
Reserve Best of Breed289289
Best Dog288288
Challenge Dog288288
Best Bitch289289
Challenge Bitch289289
Best Puppy289289
Best Open288288

BORZOI

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

290 [1,2] SHANCLAN A REAPED OBLIVION 02681-2017 07/02/2017 CH ULYANOV THE TRUTH IS OUT THERE/STRIKENESS CAMAIEUX Bred by S Shanly and owned by S Shanly (102267)
First290290

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

291 [1,2] CH ULYANOV THE TRUTH IS OUT THERE 06119-2015 21/08/2015 CH KLYNZKA SEA OF STORMS/CH STRIKENESS SARABANDE Bred by W Goodin and owned by C Holloway (037016) & W Goodin (098260)
292 [1,2] MAYVALE 'S FROZEN IN TIME 05987-2016 27/04/2016 OF GOLDEN-WEST HEARTY TAIFUN (FIN)/SPR CH MAYVALE 'S REGAL PRINCESS Bred by W Finlayson and owned by W Finlayson (020511)
First291292
Second292291

Bitches

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

293 [1,2] CH ULYANOV FIRE AND MIST 06120-2015 21/08/2015 CH KLYNZKA SEA OF STORMS/CH STRIKENESS SARABANDE Bred by W Goodin and owned by C Holloway (037016) & W Goodin (098260)
294 [1,2] MAYVALE 'S DANCING GAL 00178-2016 07/12/2015 OF GOLDEN-WEST HEARTY TAIFUN (FIN)/CH MAYVALE 'S SUPER NOVA Bred by W Finlayson and owned by V Giles (104175) & W Finlayson (020511)
First293293
Second294294

11a Open (all bitches)

295 [1,2] STRIKENESS CAMAIEUX 00480-2014 23/11/2013 ENG CH STARBOROUGH SEA KING (UK)/STRIKENESS SHIMMY Bred by J Vuleta & J Vuleta and owned by S Shanly (102267)
First295295

BORZOI
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed291292
Reserve Best of Breed293291
Best Dog291292
Reserve Dog292291
Challenge Dog291292
Reserve Challenge Dog292291
Best Bitch293293
Reserve Bitch294294
Challenge Bitch293293
Reserve Challenge Bitch294294
Best Puppy290290
Best Intermediate293293
Best NZ Bred291292
Best Open295295

DACHSHUND (LONG HAIRED)

Dogs

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

296 [1,2] CH SARKVILLE SAMDAMAN AT TROIKA 01025-2016 11/01/2016 CH TROIKA PRESCIOUS LAST/CH KERNOEL LADY WARRIOR Bred by K Shaw and owned by P Payne (024517)
First296296

11 Open (all dogs)

297 [1,2] NZ CH BRIARMIST FACE THE MUSIC (IMP-AUST) 3100275288 22/05/2012 GRAND. CH. KEATON ROCKABILLY 5100029917/CH LAURIETON ANNIES LACE 2100276381 Bred by Mr J & Mrs L Black (aust) and owned by P Douglas (001895) & L Black (101695) & J Black (101696)
First297297

Bitches

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

298 [1,2] SARKVILLE OTHERWISE ENGAGED 01027-2016 11/01/2016 CH TROIKA PRESCIOUS LAST/CH KERNOEL LADY WARRIOR Bred by K Shaw and owned by K Shaw (099648)
First298298

11a Open (all bitches)

299 [1,2] CH KERNOEL LADY WARRIOR 03104-2011 10/11/2010 CH TROIKA T'IZ A WARRIOR/CH KERNOEL HILDEGARDE Bred by K Hatfull and owned by K Shaw (099648)
First299299

DACHSHUND (LONG HAIRED)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed299297
Reserve Best of Breed297299
Best Dog297297
Reserve Dog296296
Challenge Dog297297
Reserve Challenge Dog296296
Best Bitch299299
Reserve Bitch298298
Challenge Bitch299299
Reserve Challenge Bitch298298
Best Intermediate298298
Best NZ Bred296296
Best Open299297

DACHSHUND (SMOOTH HAIRED)

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

300 [1,2] CH LOGAN ESGUIRE OF VALANDI 03034-2016 28/03/2016 AUST SUP CH BOSKAHUN MOLTON GOLD (AUST )/CH VALANDI MIA Bred by M Davies & V Davies and owned by M Davies (010498) & V Davies (010499)
First--

Bitches

11a Open (all bitches)

301 [1,2] CH VALANDI MIA 02311-2012 10/03/2012 NZ CH LAEN THREE CARD TRICK (IMP-AUST)/CH VALANDI JORJA ALISON Bred by M Davies & V Davies and owned by M Davies (010498) & V Davies (010499)
302 [1,2] CH TIERMARK RIVASONG 06263-2014 13/08/2014 CH & SPL GR CH DACHSFORD MERLOT/CH TIERMARK TIME TO DANCE Bred by B Townsend and owned by B Townsend (027955) & P O'Neill (095347)
First302302
Second--

DACHSHUND (SMOOTH HAIRED)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed302302
Reserve Best of Breed--
Best Dog--
Challenge Dog--
Best Bitch302302
Reserve Bitch--
Challenge Bitch302302
Reserve Challenge Bitch--
Best Junior---
Best Open302302

DACHSHUND (WIRE HAIRED)

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

303 [1,2] WICKERBY HY NESS AT MIJENTO 07475-2017 28/09/2017 WITCHWOOD BRILLIANT XPOSURE (IMP-AUST)/CH WESTWIRE SYLVI SURFER Bred by D Fahey and owned by B Alexander (054654)
First303303

DACHSHUND (WIRE HAIRED)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed303303
Best Bitch303303
Best Baby Puppy303303

DACHSHUND (MIN. LONG HAIRED)

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

304 [1,2] LAECHELON HOLBY CITY FLETCHA 01729-2017 24/01/2017 CH MISTY DALE MONEY'S WHAT YA GOT/CH LAECHELON WHAT I CALL SEXY LEX Bred by D Scragg and owned by L Campbell (099328)
305 [1,2] JANARKI PAGE MAJOR WOLFE AT LAECHELON 06634-2017 09/06/2017 GRENADA MR BOJANGLES/LAECHELON JUSTA WANDRIN STAR Bred by R Rooke and owned by D Scragg (072675)
First305305
Second304304

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

306 [1,2] CH MAXRED PRINCE SIEGFRIED 06432-2016 23/07/2016 CH ARDON D'ARCY DO/CH MAXRED QUEENBEE Bred by E Ingram and owned by E Ingram (002663)
First306306

11 Open (all dogs)

307 [1,2] CH DACVILLE CAPTIVATE 05929-2013 04/06/2013 NZ CH ADADACH TIS AN OZZIE (IMP-AUST)/CH DACVILLE O' GOLLY I'M SOO-KOOL Bred by S Brown and owned by S Brown (067408)
First307307

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

308 [1,2] VIDLYNN KENNA BLACK FREYA 00671-2017 23/12/2016 CH VIDLYNN IMPACT BLACK THISTLE/CH LAECHELON DIAMOND JUSTUS AT VIDLYNN Bred by S Saunders-Callaghan and owned by S Saunders-Callaghan (003135)
First308308

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

309 [1,2] CH MAXRED SWEET-ADDICTION 04067-2015 11/05/2015 CH HERONVIEW MIDNYTE STORM/CH MAXRED DANCE FOR SUCCESS Bred by E Ingram and owned by E Ingram (002663)
310 [1,2] CH DACVILLE IRRESISTIBLE 00291-2016 09/10/2015 CH DACVILLE CAPTIVATE/CH DACVILLE STEP'N OUT'N STYLE Bred by S Brown and owned by S Brown (067408)
311 [1,2] LAECHELON DAME SILVA MATISSE 00242-2016 03/01/2016 NZ CH MIDAKA MOUSE ALL MIGHTY (IMP-AUST)/CH LAECHELON WHAT I CALL SEXY LEX Bred by D Scragg and owned by D Scragg (072675)
First311310
Second310311
Third--

DACHSHUND (MIN. LONG HAIRED)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed306310
Reserve Best of Breed307306
Best Dog306306
Reserve Dog307307
Challenge Dog306306
Reserve Challenge Dog307307
Best Bitch311310
Reserve Bitch308308
Challenge Bitch311310
Reserve Challenge Bitch308308
Best Puppy305305
Best Junior306306
Best Intermediate311310
Best Open307307

DACHSHUND (MIN. SMOOTH HAIRED)

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

312 [1,2] ESSARE PUTTIN' ON THE RITZ 04399-2017 01/06/2017 CH ALL ABOUT DESIGN OF MARKWELL/CH MILLEWA FROM A DISTANCE (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Robertson & R Manning and owned by S Robertson (103487)
First312312

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

313 [1,2] CH ALL ABOUT DESIGN OF MARKWELL 03178-2016 17/03/2016 NZ CH BARISSE SPELLS IT RIGHT VIA BRELLIMUK (IMP-UK)/KIWI DESIGN OF MARKWELL Bred by R Manning and owned by S Robertson (103487)
First313313

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

314 [1,2] STEFARA SKYLA'S STAR 03879-2017 27/04/2017 CH DRYSDALE HOT GOSSIP N GOLD/STEFARA SKYLA SUNRISE Bred by M Mattock and owned by M Mattock (098229)
First314314

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

315 [1,2] CH STEFARA OK WILL BE OUR ALWAYS 03846-2015 21/03/2015 CH DRYSDALE HOT GOSSIP N GOLD/CH DASHWOOD DREAM PRINCESS Bred by M Mattock and owned by M Mattock (098229)
First315315

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

316 [1,2] CH SUNNYMEAD SERAPHINA STAR 01361-2015 29/12/2014 LOWENDER HELFORD (IMP-AUST)/CH SUNNYMEAD TIFFANY JANE Bred by E Barnett and owned by E Barnett (073840)
317 [1,2] STEFARA SHADES OF AUTUMN 03878-2017 30/04/2017 NZ CH NILITE HOLD MY HAND AT STEFARA (IMP-AUST)/CH STEFARA SHADES OF RED Bred by M Mattock and owned by M Mattock (098229)
First316317
Second317316

11a Open (all bitches)

318 [1,2] CH STEFARA SHADES OF RED 02302-2014 29/01/2014 CH DRYSDALE HOT GOSSIP N GOLD/CH STEFARA SILENCE IS GOLDEN Bred by M Mattock and owned by M Mattock (098229)
First318318

DACHSHUND (MIN. SMOOTH HAIRED)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed318318
Reserve Best of Breed317313
Best Dog312313
Reserve Dog313312
Challenge Dog312313
Reserve Challenge Dog313312
Best Bitch318318
Reserve Bitch317317
Challenge Bitch318318
Reserve Challenge Bitch317317
Best Puppy314312
Best Junior313313
Best Intermediate315315
Best NZ Bred316317
Best Open318318

DACHSHUND (MIN. WIRE HAIRED)

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

319 [1,2] BALLYBOUGHAL HARRIS MCTWEED 07093-2017 11/10/2017 CH BALLYBOUGHAL THE DARK ISLAND/CH BALLYBOUGHAL LARK IN THE MORN Bred by J Usmar and owned by P Payne (024517)
First319319

Bitches

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

320 [1,2] CH MIJENTO BURLESKE VIDA 00324-2016 15/10/2015 CH BALLYBOUGHAL GUARD OF CONNOR/NZ CH AGWYR ASIAN ARI GATO (IMP-AUST) Bred by B Alexander and owned by B Alexander (054654)
First320320

DACHSHUND (MIN. WIRE HAIRED)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed320320
Reserve Best of Breed319319
Best Dog319319
Best Bitch320320
Challenge Bitch320320
Best Baby Puppy319319
Best Intermediate320320

RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK

Dogs

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

321 [1,2] CH NAMBALA ABAKALOUS 06579-2011 22/07/2011 RIGINAL ALTHRITE REASONS (IMP-AUST)/CH NAMBALA XEQUESSA Bred by R Janes and owned by K Mcpeake (101604) & R Janes (063436)
322 [1,2] CH PURIRIKNOLL REBEL YELL AT MOONRIDGE 03538-2013 16/05/2013 AUST CH RHODEPARK ITS A LEGEND (AUST )/NZ CH UJAMAA DULLECT VIOLET (IMP-AUST) Bred by D Johnston and owned by A McArthur (079493)
323 [1,2] CH MOONRIDGE JEDZ-CALYPSO 00905-2015 01/12/2014 CH PURIRIKNOLL REBEL YELL AT MOONRIDGE/CH PURIRIKNOLL LOVE HER MADLY OF MOONRIDGE Bred by A McArthur and owned by D Pender (101666)
324 [1,2] CH KORURIDGE STORM OF SHANGO 07237-2016 19/09/2016 BOVIJO BLAZE OF GLORY (UK)/CH KORURIDGE SHES THE ONE Bred by E Cubley and owned by E Cubley (099420)
First322322
Second323323
Third321321

11 Open (all dogs)

325 [1,2] MOONRIDGE JEDZ-PROTEUS 00901-2015 01/12/2014 CH PURIRIKNOLL REBEL YELL AT MOONRIDGE/CH PURIRIKNOLL LOVE HER MADLY OF MOONRIDGE Bred by A McArthur and owned by B Pender (103458)
First325325

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

326 [1,2] CH KORURIDGE DZIVA OF THE SHONAS 07238-2016 19/09/2016 BOVIJO BLAZE OF GLORY (UK)/CH KORURIDGE SHES THE ONE Bred by E Cubley and owned by E Cubley (099420)
First326326

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

327 [1,2] BARNSWORTH BALINDA AT NAMBALA 05960-2015 21/05/2015 CH NAMBALA DANDOOLA/CH NAMBALA VELOCITY Bred by C Elgie and owned by R Janes (063436) & K Mcpeake (101604)
First327327

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

328 [1,2] CH MOONRIDGE HOPE-SPRNGS ETRNAL 00909-2015 01/12/2014 CH PURIRIKNOLL REBEL YELL AT MOONRIDGE/CH PURIRIKNOLL LOVE HER MADLY OF MOONRIDGE Bred by A McArthur and owned by L Gradwell (061946)
First328328

RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed326322
Reserve Best of Breed322325
Best Dog322322
Reserve Dog325325
Challenge Dog322322
Reserve Challenge Dog325325
Best Bitch326328
Reserve Bitch328326
Challenge Bitch326328
Reserve Challenge Bitch328326
Best Junior326326
Best Intermediate327327
Best NZ Bred322322
Best Open325325

WHIPPET

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

329 [1,2] BINDURA ROCKEFELLER 06340-2017 13/08/2017 CH SHENACE STOLE A KISS AT LANMARDIC/CH RONNDAL NAUGHTY BUT NICE Bred by T Cherry and owned by T Cherry (052383)
330 [1,2] BINDURA JEWEL THIEF 06341-2017 13/08/2017 CH SHENACE STOLE A KISS AT LANMARDIC/CH RONNDAL NAUGHTY BUT NICE Bred by T Cherry and owned by T Cherry (052383)
First329329
Second--

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

331 [1,2] CH ARCON BLUE SUIT N TIE 01102-2017 27/11/2016 CH ARCON FROZEN-IN BLUE/ARCON ONCE IN A BLUE MOON Bred by C Henderson and owned by G Henderson (012029) & A Henderson (079384) & C Henderson (002473)
First331331

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

332 [1,2] CH ARCON FROZEN-PARTI 07196-2015 28/09/2015 NLD JR & GER JR & NLD & CRO & GER VDH CH CIB ME CH BOXING HELENA'S IMENITNI (BLG)/ARCON WHAT WILL BE WILL BE Bred by C Henderson and owned by M Lindsay (104192) & C Henderson (002473)
First332332

11 Open (all dogs)

333 [1,2] CH RUSHNDOL LAUGH A MINUTE 02188-2015 26/01/2015 NZ & AUST CH WILLINGWISP TWIST N SHOUT FOR ARJUNA (IMP-UK)/RUSHNDOL MAKEOVER CCH Bred by N Sill and owned by A Merriman (053522)
First333333

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

334 [1,2] RUSHNDOL ARTI PHARTI FOR ARJUNA 05539-2017 19/06/2017 CH RUSHNDOL LAUGHING CAVALIER AT KENALIS/KANATI ECLIPSE OF THE MOON (IMP-AUST) Bred by N Sill and owned by L Clarke (098222)
First334334

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

335 [1,2] CH SHENACE PASCH'N IT KISS 02855-2016 04/03/2016 NZ CH CHAKRATA HOI POLOI AT SHENACE (IMP-AUST)/CH BEESHOLME KISSABELLE AT SHENACE Bred by L Watson and owned by L Watson (072372)
336 [1,2] KANA-KA ADJUST MY HALO PLEASE 06383-2016 29/07/2016 NZ & AUST CH RYEFORD REVELATION (IMP-AUST)/KANA-KA GOLD FILIGREE Bred by J Newton-Williams and owned by J Newton-Williams (013303)
First335335
Second336336

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

337 [1,2] GR CH RONNDAL KEEPSAKE AT ARCON 02220-2009 19/01/2009 NZ & FIN CH RONNDAL ZINEDINE ZIDANE/SPR CH RONNDAL XCITING DREAM Bred by E Ekstam and owned by A Henderson (079384)
338 [1,2] CH RONNDAL NAUGHTY BUT NICE 04532-2011 21/04/2011 CH RONNDAL I'VE GOT CHARISMA/SPR CH RONNDAL ELVEN SONG Bred by E Ekstam and owned by T Cherry (052383)
First337337
Second338338

11a Open (all bitches)

339 [1,2] ARJUNA ONLY INYA DREAMS 02321-2014 26/02/2014 CH ARJUNA KAPT'N JACK/CH ARJUNA YA DREAMIN Bred by L Clarke and owned by L Clarke (098222)
First339339

WHIPPET
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed337332
Reserve Best of Breed335337
Best Dog332332
Reserve Dog331331
Challenge Dog332332
Reserve Challenge Dog331331
Best Bitch337337
Reserve Bitch335339
Challenge Bitch337337
Reserve Challenge Bitch335339
Best Baby Puppy329329
Best Puppy334334
Best Junior335335
Best Intermediate332332
Best NZ Bred337337
Best Open339339

Hounds Group Results
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Group337288
Reserve of Group326302
Best Baby Puppy of Group319329
Best Puppy of Group289289
Best Junior of Group326276
Best Intermediate of Group293332
Best NZ Bred of Group337322
Best Open of Group302288

Working Dogs

AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

340 [1,2] EASTAUSSIE ONE EYED BANDIT (IMP-AUST) AI 4100297254 26/09/2017 KADINZE ZUPACOOL SAM 4100179609/EASTAUSSIE KELLY GANG 4100270790 Bred by S M Newton (aust) and owned by J Taylor (053850)
First340340

11 Open (all dogs)

341 [1,2] CH TAYLORDS PURE BUNDY 06267-2013 09/09/2013 CH TAYLORDS AUSSIE ASSULT/CH RIVERGUM ASENA AT TAYLORDS Bred by K Taylor and owned by J Taylor (053850)
First341341

AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed341341
Reserve Best of Breed340340
Best Dog341341
Reserve Dog340340
Challenge Dog341341
Best Baby Puppy340340
Best Open341341

AUSTRALIAN KELPIE

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

342 [1,2] ASHBEK KING OF THE MOUNTAIN 06715-2017 18/08/2017 CH MAUNGARAKI SKYLINER/CH CHARMING AURA OF CORINDELL Bred by R Hoult and owned by A Jenkins-Hoult (097292)
343 [1,2] ASHBEK KING OF THE JUNGLE 07523-2017 18/08/2017 CH MAUNGARAKI SKYLINER/CH CHARMING AURA OF CORINDELL Bred by R Hoult and owned by A Miller (079220)
First342342
Second343343

11 Open (all dogs)

344 [1,2] CH MAUNGARAKI FORDSTER 01574-2011 16/12/2010 TROSSACHS PRINCE'S MICHAIL/SHEPPARDTON TURTLE DOVE Bred by A Miller and owned by A Miller (079220)
First 344

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

345 [1,2] PRETTY JYNXED OF CORINDELL 03356-2017 02/03/2017 CH E PIK EDITION OF CORINDELL/O SO FLY OF CORINDELL Bred by J Corin and owned by M Bennett (098195) & J Corin (073318)
First345345

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

346 [1,2] CH ASHBEK DANCING IN CAIRO 06777-2016 19/07/2016 CH MAUNGARAKI NORTEBOY/CH CHARMING AURA OF CORINDELL Bred by R Hoult and owned by R Hoult (096111)
First346346

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

347 [1,2] CH MAUNGARAKI LADY FAIRLANE 04817-2012 25/06/2012 TROSSACHS PRINCE'S MICHAIL/SHEPPARDTON TURTLE DOVE Bred by A Miller and owned by A Miller (079220)
First347347

11a Open (all bitches)

348 [1,2] CH CHARMING AURA OF CORINDELL 03971-2014 29/01/2014 CH THE JOKER OF CORINDELL/ICE TEA OF CORINDELL Bred by J Corin and owned by R Hoult (096111)
First348348

AUSTRALIAN KELPIE
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed348348
Reserve Best of Breed346344
Best Dog342344
Reserve Dog344342
Challenge Dog342344
Best Bitch348348
Reserve Bitch346346
Challenge Bitch348348
Reserve Challenge Bitch346346
Best Baby Puppy342342
Best Puppy345345
Best Junior346346
Best NZ Bred347 
Best Open348348

BELGIAN SHEPHERD (TERVUEREN)

Dogs

11 Open (all dogs)

349 [1,2] CH BELLEROUGE SILVERSTONE 06108-2011 23/04/2011 LAECHELON I'AM SHELBY COBRA/CH LAECHELON N-ZED SILVER FERN Bred by J McCardle & A Neale-Wilson and owned by C McKennie (089334)
First349349

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

350 [1,2] QUIVERA CINNAMON GIRL 03921-2016 16/04/2016 CH BELLEROUGE SILVERSTONE/NZ CH MIRRIBANDI LUCIOLE (IMP-AUST) Bred by C McKennie and owned by S Lawrence (104311) & C McKennie (089334) & N Pettitt (104506)
First350350

BELGIAN SHEPHERD (TERVUEREN)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed349350
Reserve Best of Breed350349
Best Dog349349
Challenge Dog349349
Best Bitch350350
Challenge Bitch350350
Best Junior350350
Best Open349349

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

351 [1,2] DREAMSTREETS AMERICAN PHAROAH (IMP) DN48576002 14/06/2016 AM CH GOLDCREST CRUISIN' FOR A BRUISIN'/AM CH DREAMSTREETS MALIBU BARBI Bred by D Walters (usa) and owned by B Falconer (094104)
First351351

Bitches

11a Open (all bitches)

352 [1,2] NZ CH CUEBIYAR POWDER MONKEY (IMP-AUST) 2100269803 26/01/2008 AM CH SNOWBELT INVERNESS RIFFRAFF (USA) DL77717308/GEMMELLS SEABISCUIT (IMP-USA) DN03266201 Bred by Mr & Mrs B & A Helps (aust) and owned by D Falconer (091346)
First--

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed351351
Reserve Best of Breed--
Best Dog351351
Challenge Dog351351
Best Bitch -
Challenge Bitch--
Best Junior351351
Best Open- 

BORDER COLLIE

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

353 [1,2] CLANDESTINE DARK LORD 00176-2017 30/10/2016 FLAIR MIDNIGHT TRAVELLER AT CLANDESTINE/KERRYBRENT RAPTURE DE IN BLUE AT CLANDESTINE Bred by P Brungar & G Youdale and owned by P Brungar (061183) & G Youdale (103290)
First353353

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

354 [1,2] CH GLEN CLOVA TEMPTED BY TH STARS 06725-2012 03/09/2012 CH GLEN CLOVA TREK'N TO TH'STARS/NZ CH TULLAVIEW TEMPT ME TWICE AT GLEN CLOVA (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Carr & W Fleming and owned by S Carr (016919) & W Fleming (085087)
355 [1,2] CH GLEN CLOVA NEW GENERATION 02292-2015 16/01/2015 CH GLEN CLOVA TEMPTED BY TH STARS/CH GLEN CLOVA RAISE THE BAR Bred by S Carr & W Fleming and owned by S Carr (016919) & W Fleming (085087)
First354354
Second355355

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

356 [1] LIKE A DIAMOND SHINEBRIGHT 07204-2017 12/09/2017 JALAIN FULLY INVOLVED GTW JD/BLUESTARS MYSTIC EXPLORER ADX CDX JD Bred by S Banks and owned by C Perkins (104264)
First--

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

357 [1,2] GLEN CLOVA TYM WAITSFOR NO ONE 05439-2017 01/07/2017 CH CLAN-ABBY NZ-BACK-TO-TH-FUTURE/CH GLEN CLOVA SLICE OF HEAVEN Bred by S Carr & W Fleming and owned by S Carr (016919) & W Fleming (085087)
First357357

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

358 [1,2] CLANDESTINE ILLICIT AFFAIR 00177-2017 30/10/2016 FLAIR MIDNIGHT TRAVELLER AT CLANDESTINE/KERRYBRENT RAPTURE DE IN BLUE AT CLANDESTINE Bred by P Brungar & G Youdale and owned by P Brungar (061183) & G Youdale (103290)
First358358

BORDER COLLIE
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed354354
Reserve Best of Breed355355
Best Dog354354
Reserve Dog355355
Challenge Dog354354
Reserve Challenge Dog355355
Best Bitch357 
Reserve Bitch358358
Challenge Bitch357357
Reserve Challenge Bitch358358
Best Baby Puppy--
Best Puppy357357
Best Junior358353
Best NZ Bred354354

BOUVIER DES FLANDRES

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

359 [1,2] FLANDRESFARM AMERICAN-STORM 00972-2017 08/12/2016 NZ GR CH BON IDEE'S OH WHAT A NIGHT AT FLANDRESFARM (IMP-USA)/NZ CH VANLEIGHOF'S VICTORIOUS (IMP-USA) Bred by T Lawrence & R Alcantara Jr and owned by K Hatfull (067837) & T Lawrence (076506)
First359359

BOUVIER DES FLANDRES
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed359359
Best Bitch359359
Challenge Bitch359359
Best Junior359359

COLLIE (ROUGH)

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

360 [1,2] BRAEMIST PLAY'N WITH FIRE 05254-2017 27/05/2017 CH BRAEMIST MADE F' THE LIMELITE/NZ CH CLAIRESCOTTS HEARTS ON FIRE AT BRAEMIST (IMP-AUST) Bred by R Mullan and owned by R Mullan (054106)
First360360

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

361 [1,2] TACBRAVE STAR N THEKNIGHT (IMP-AUST) 7100036658 22/05/2016 AUST CH. LADEVALE DARKESTKNIGHT 2100409166/TACBRAVE FOXY BLUE 7100032003 Bred by T Winnick (aust) and owned by M Palmer (104552)
First361361

COLLIE (ROUGH)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed360361
Reserve Best of Breed361360
Best Dog360361
Reserve Dog361360
Challenge Dog360361
Reserve Challenge Dog361360
Best Puppy360361
Best Junior361360

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG (STOCK COAT)

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

362 [1,2] KULAK DEVIL INSIDE 04572-2017 14/04/2017 TOATAHI HIGH VOLTAGE/CH YANA VON GAVAROL Bred by L Hastings & A Hastings and owned by L Hastings (085965)
363 [1,2] LEONARDO VOM VOLKERSON 05837-2017 15/05/2017 ASTRO VOM VOLKERSON/NICCI VOM VOLKERSON Bred by B Glover and owned by B Glover (002205)
First363363
Second--

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

364 [1,2] DERINGOLSTA AWESOME 00266-2017 06/11/2016 BOSSFACE BARACK (AUST )/CH DERINGOLSTA CHRISTMAS MAGIC Bred by G Ingham & D Ingham and owned by G Ingham (075980) & D Ingham (001428)
First364364

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

365 [1,2] ANTONIO VOM VOLKERSON 05265-2016 13/01/2016 VA1 GROOVY DI CASA MASSARELLI IPO3 (ITALY)/NZ CH & VA1 BRENDA DEL FRUTTETO IPO3 (IMP-ITA) Bred by B Glover and owned by B Glover (002205)
First365365

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

366 [1,2] LONE RANGER OF SARELLE CDX RN 03867-2013 19/04/2013 WT CH OB CH &CH BE MY YUSHA OF SARELLE CDX UDX WDX TDX/HIGH ADVENTURE OF SARELLE Bred by R Cleator and owned by M Ingham (075712)
367 [1,2] CH KLAUSENBURG HEAR ME ROAR 06403-2014 14/08/2014 AKTAHUND TAKE-MANHATTON/KLAUSENBURG ESSPRESSO Bred by P Gardiner and owned by A Miller (079220)
368 [1,2] PAIGHAN PRINCE OF SARELLE 07164-2016 30/06/2016 URY VOM ZISAWINKEL SCHH3 (IMP-GER) TO AUST/OB CH JARRAH JAE OF SARELLE CDXG UDX RAE1 CGC G Bred by R Cleator and owned by R Cleator (001605)
First367367
Second366368
Third368366

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

369 [1,2] CLEARPINES ATTITUDE 02847-2017 27/02/2017 CH DERINGOLSTA PHALCO/DERINGOLSTA ONYX Bred by F Smith and owned by F Smith (103189)
370 [1,2] KULAK HEAVEN SENT 04571-2017 14/04/2017 TOATAHI HIGH VOLTAGE/CH YANA VON GAVAROL Bred by L Hastings & A Hastings and owned by L Hastings (085965)
371 [1,2] DERINGOLSTA CATARINA 04803-2017 17/06/2017 ANDACHT STRATO FORTRESS (IMP-AUST)/DERINGOLSTA PEPPERMINT Bred by G Ingham & D Ingham and owned by G Ingham (075980) & D Ingham (001428)
First369369
Second370370
Third371371

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

372 [1,2] PRYDE N PASSION OF SARELLE CGC G 06204-2016 30/06/2016 URY VOM ZISAWINKEL SCHH3 (IMP-GER) TO AUST/OB CH JARRAH JAE OF SARELLE CDXG UDX RAE1 CGC G Bred by R Cleator and owned by R Cleator (001605)
373 [1,2] TALITA OF AMOR 07041-2016 20/09/2016 NZ CH FALKEN DEI PRECISION (IMP-CAN)/TOATAHI THUNDER STRUCK Bred by C Ormsby & K Ormsby and owned by J Maru (085920)
374 [1,2] DERINGOLSTA ANGELINA 00269-2017 06/11/2016 BOSSFACE BARACK (AUST )/CH DERINGOLSTA CHRISTMAS MAGIC Bred by G Ingham & D Ingham and owned by G Ingham (075980) & D Ingham (001428)
375 [1,2] DIEMAN EVE 01352-2017 31/12/2016 NEKO VON GAVAROL/CH DIEMAN GEM Bred by T Miller and owned by T Miller (042281)
First374374
Second373373
Third372372

11a Open (all bitches)

376 [1,2] OB CH JARRAH JAE OF SARELLE CDXG UDX RAE1 CGC G 00865-2013 05/11/2012 OAKWAY QUANTUM LEAP/WT CH,OB GR CH,CH & RO CH FUTURE HARVEST OF SARELLE CDXG UDX WDX TDX RAE2 CGC G Bred by R Cleator and owned by R Cleator (001605)
377 [1,2] RENATA VOM VOLKERSON 01484-2015 15/09/2014 VA2 NINO VON TRONJE SCH H3 (IMP-GER)TO USA/CIETA VOM VOLKERSON Bred by B Glover and owned by B Glover (002205)
First377377
Second376376

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG (STOCK COAT)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed377374
Reserve Best of Breed374367
Best Dog367367
Reserve Dog365364
Challenge Dog367367
Reserve Challenge Dog365364
Best Bitch377374
Reserve Bitch374377
Challenge Bitch377374
Reserve Challenge Bitch374377
Best Puppy363363
Best Junior374374
Best Intermediate365365
Best NZ Bred367367
Best Open377377

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG (LONG STOCK)

Dogs

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

378 [1,2] CH TOATAHI PAINT IT BLACK 00317-2016 11/12/2015 AUST CH INDIO DI CASA NOBILI HIT (IMP-ITA)TO AUST/CH TOATAHI OUTRAGEOUS FORTUNE Bred by J King and owned by R Rogge (091859)
First378378

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

379 [1,2] GOLD DUST VOM VOLKERSON 05903-2017 13/04/2017 CH ANGELO VOM VOLKERSON/KHALEA VOM VOLKERSON Bred by B Glover and owned by B Glover (002205)
380 [1,2] KULAK NEVER TEAR US APART 04568-2017 14/04/2017 TOATAHI HIGH VOLTAGE/CH YANA VON GAVAROL Bred by L Hastings & A Hastings and owned by L Hastings (085965)
First379379
Second380380

11a Open (all bitches)

381 [1,2] CH DELGARDA GOLLY GOSH 04887-2015 16/06/2015 NZ CH FALKEN DEI PRECISION (IMP-CAN)/ASTASIA ROMA (IMP-AUST) Bred by L Cunningham and owned by T Bray (098091)
First381381

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG (LONG STOCK)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed381381
Reserve Best of Breed379379
Best Dog378378
Challenge Dog378378
Best Bitch381381
Reserve Bitch379379
Challenge Bitch381381
Reserve Challenge Bitch379379
Best Puppy379379
Best NZ Bred378378
Best Open381381

OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

382 [1,2] ITA CH & NZ SPR CH SHAGGYBARK AMERICAN LOVER OF ARYAKAS AT SNODRAGON (IMP-USA) AS0905355 06/02/2015 SHAGGY BLUE BOB'S PLOURTARCHOS OF ARYAKAS VDH/DOESC D11004/CAPRICORNS VIVACIOUS VANESSA AKCDN24922103 Bred by C Delmar (usa) and owned by M Autolitanio (104637) & C Ellis (076695) & R Ellis (064535) & N Kanales (104638)
First382382

OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed382382
Best Dog382382
Challenge Dog382382
Best Intermediate382382

SHETLAND SHEEPDOG

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

383 [1,2] BEAUCOURT OBI-WAN TO WATCH 06835-2017 27/08/2017 BEAUCOURT SOUTHERN CLASSIC/BEAUCOURT PLAY N WITH FIRE Bred by C Aalen and owned by E Roguski (103389)
384 [1,2] SHELCROFT KNIGHT STAR 00031-2018 29/08/2017 DINDA ROLLING IN THE AISLES/SECRET ROMANCE OF AORAKI Bred by K Wade and owned by K Wade (096207)
385 [1,2] JOHANN BECKONS OF SCATTALD 07449-2017 04/10/2017 NZ CH & AUST SUP CH SHATRIN SAINTS BECKON (IMP-AUST)/SCATTALD MYST BELLE Bred by W Holmes and owned by W Holmes (090119)
First384385
Second383384
Third385383

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

386 [1,2] EASTONIA SAINT I AINT 04525-2017 19/05/2017 NZ CH & AUST SUP CH SHATRIN SAINTS BECKON (IMP-AUST)/CH EASTONIA SUMMER TIME MAGIC Bred by J Bishop and owned by J Bishop (065319)
First386386

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

387 [2] BEAUCOURT FUTURE SHOCK 03864-2013 27/03/2013 CH BEAUCOURT SHOCKWAVE/NZ CH SHALAMAR SILVER LINING (IMP-USA) Bred by C Aalen and owned by C Aalen (092079)
First-387

11 Open (all dogs)

388 [1,2] NZGR CH & AUST SUPCH BEAUIDEAL MIDNIGHT RUSH (IMP-AUST) 2100354711 22/12/2011 AUST SUP.CH. SHELMANNA ZULU PRINCE 7100011897/N.Z. & AUST CH. RONSA FELICITY (IMP NZL) 05539-2008 Bred by Ms J L Docksey & V J Royston (aust) and owned by K Martin (061038)
389 [1,2] NZ CH & AUST SUP CH SHATRIN SAINTS BECKON (IMP-AUST) 4100229481 10/06/2013 AUST SUP CH. SHATRIN SAINTS B PRAISED 4100155871/NEDSUR A LITTLE BIT FANCY 2100330292 Bred by P Limkin (aust) and owned by J Bishop (065319)
390 [1] BEAUCOURT SOUTHERN CLASSIC 05356-2014 08/06/2014 BEAUCOURT BLACKOUT/NZ CH SHALAMAR SILVER LINING (IMP-USA) Bred by C Aalen and owned by C Aalen (092079)
First388388
Second389389
Third390-

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

391 [2] EDENMIST PAGANSAINT 06320-2017 09/08/2017 NZ CH & AUST SUP CH SHATRIN SAINTS BECKON (IMP-AUST)/EDENMIST CASTING SHADOWS Bred by L Cummings and owned by L Cummings (002766)
392 [1] BEAUCOURT DSKYZ W'DIAMONDS 07572-2017 20/08/2017 BEAUCOURT SOUTHERN CLASSIC/BEAUCOURT DREAM IN DSKYZ Bred by C Aalen and owned by C Aalen (092079)
393 [1,2] SHELCROFT SECRET STAR 00032-2018 29/08/2017 DINDA ROLLING IN THE AISLES/SECRET ROMANCE OF AORAKI Bred by K Wade and owned by K Wade (096207)
First392393
Second393391

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

394 [1,2] CH SCATTALD SWEET ANNIE 04512-2016 07/05/2016 NZ CH MARSULA GAMBLING MAN (IMP-AUST)/SCATTALD GOING WITH THE FLOW Bred by W Holmes and owned by W Holmes (090119)
395 [1,2] BEAUIDEAL CELESTE (IMP-AUST) 2100454551 18/06/2016 AUST CH. LOUANDA FREQUENT FLYER 3100316353/AUST CH. BEAUIDEAL STARR ATTRACTION 2100369618 Bred by J L Docksey (aust) and owned by K Martin (061038)
396 [1,2] EDENMIST TALISMAN 05530-2016 28/06/2016 CH OZZIE'S RAMBLE OF SCATTALD ADX JD/EDENMIST FORTUNE QUEEN Bred by L Cummings and owned by L Cummings (002766)
First395395
Second396394
Third394396

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

397 [1] CH BEAUCOURT TIMELESS SHALAMAR 05837-2014 08/06/2014 BEAUCOURT BLACKOUT/NZ CH SHALAMAR SILVER LINING (IMP-USA) Bred by C Aalen and owned by C Aalen (092079)
398 [2] BEAUCOURT DARE TO DREAM 07034-2016 31/08/2016 CH BEAUCOURT LIGHT MY FIRE/BEAUCOURT PERFECT STORM Bred by C Aalen and owned by C Aalen (092079)
First397398

11a Open (all bitches)

397 [2] CH BEAUCOURT TIMELESS SHALAMAR 05837-2014 08/06/2014 BEAUCOURT BLACKOUT/NZ CH SHALAMAR SILVER LINING (IMP-USA) Bred by C Aalen and owned by C Aalen (092079)
399 [1,2] RONSA WHATS THE MAGIC WORD 04473-2013 14/05/2013 AUST CH GAVEND WITHOUT A DOUBT (IMP-AUST)/NZ & AUST CH LYNDREAM MAGICAL INTERLUDE (IMP-AUST) Bred by K Martin and owned by K Martin (061038)
400 [1] BEAUCOURT WILDEST DREAMS 05357-2014 08/06/2014 BEAUCOURT BLACKOUT/NZ CH SHALAMAR SILVER LINING (IMP-USA) Bred by C Aalen and owned by C Aalen (092079)
First399397
Second400399

SHETLAND SHEEPDOG
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed388388
Reserve Best of Breed395395
Best Dog388388
Reserve Dog389389
Challenge Dog388388
Reserve Challenge Dog389389
Best Bitch395395
Reserve Bitch399397
Challenge Bitch395395
Reserve Challenge Bitch399397
Best Baby Puppy392393
Best Puppy386386
Best Junior395395
Best NZ Bred397398
Best Open388388

SWEDISH VALLHUND

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

401 [1,2] CH TORVALL LAIRD OFTHE GLEN 00407-2017 15/11/2016 CH VALLARITY HIGHLAND FLING/CH TORVALL CRACKLING ROSIE Bred by G Sloane & K Sloane and owned by G Sloane (097188) & K Sloane (097189)
First401401

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

402 [1,2] TORVALL ELLIE MAE OF VALLARITY 06295-2017 01/08/2017 CH VALLARITY HIP HOP HILLBILLY/CH TORVALL CRACKLING ROSIE Bred by G Sloane & L Henry & K Sloane and owned by R Radich (042356) & K Sloane (097189)
403 [1,2] TORVALL PINK PETTICOAT 06296-2017 01/08/2017 CH VALLARITY HIP HOP HILLBILLY/CH TORVALL CRACKLING ROSIE Bred by G Sloane & L Henry & K Sloane and owned by K Sloane (097189) & G Sloane (097188)
First403402
Second402403

SWEDISH VALLHUND
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed403401
Reserve Best of Breed402402
Best Dog401401
Challenge Dog401401
Best Bitch403402
Reserve Bitch402403
Best Baby Puppy403402
Best Junior401401

WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN)

Dogs

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

404 [1,2] CH KAWERA DRAGONHUNTER 01838-2017 04/01/2017 NZ CH CARDDICTED JOURNEYMAN (IMP-SWE)/CH BADAGRI HARLEM HOT PURSUIT Bred by W O'Callaghan & B Smeeton and owned by W O'Callaghan (098172)
First404404

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

405 [1,2] IHRAQUI RAGGEDY ANN 00026-2018 27/09/2017 BLUE-GRASS STAR HUNTER/BLUE-GRASS MYSTICAL BLUE Bred by P Jessep & C Fleet and owned by C Fleet (094822) & B Fleet (088490)
First-405

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

406 [1,2] KAWERA HUNT THE DREAM WITH RODWELL 01841-2017 04/01/2017 NZ CH CARDDICTED JOURNEYMAN (IMP-SWE)/CH BADAGRI HARLEM HOT PURSUIT Bred by W O'Callaghan & B Smeeton and owned by W O'Callaghan (098172) & B Smeeton (004164)
First406406

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

407 [1,2] CH KAWERA HUNTER'S RIVER DANCE 04376-2015 05/05/2015 NZ CH CARDDICTED JOURNEYMAN (IMP-SWE)/KAWERA DANCE RIVER DANCE Bred by W O'Callaghan and owned by E Taylor (004401) & W O'Callaghan (098172)
First407407

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

408 [1,2] CH RODWELL SUGAR IS SWEET 06017-2014 01/08/2014 CH RODWELL OCEANS AWAY CGC S/CH RODWELL LUCY LOCKET Bred by B Smeeton and owned by B Smeeton (004164)
First 408

11a Open (all bitches)

409 [1,2] CH FA WOOD WAV'NBADAGRI GOODBYE 07056-2015 21/09/2015 NZ & AUST CH BADAGRI CREST OF THE WAVE/CH BADAGRI HARLEM HOT PURSUIT Bred by R Truscott & B Smeeton and owned by R Truscott (041989)
First--

WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed407407
Reserve Best of Breed404404
Best Dog404404
Challenge Dog404404
Best Bitch407407
Reserve Bitch406408
Challenge Bitch407407
Reserve Challenge Bitch406408
Best Baby Puppy-405
Best Junior406406
Best Intermediate407407
Best NZ Bred404404
Best Open--

WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE)

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

410 [1,2] FA WOOD MR MUSICIAN 06903-2017 24/09/2017 CH & AUST CH MERTHYR WANDA BE THE PIANO MAN/FA WOOD BUCKETFUL OF CHARM Bred by R Truscott & K Truscott and owned by R Truscott (041989) & K Truscott (074082)
First410410

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

411 [1,2] DELWYN BEAUDEN'S CHOICE 04744-2017 03/05/2017 STORMWEY FARON'S CHOICE/DELWYN CRACKA BELLA Bred by L Nicol & S Nicol and owned by M Northcott (003516)
412 [1,2] KELBRYN HIGHBALL ARTIST 05698-2017 23/06/2017 AM & CAN & AUST CH CAAMORA GANDY DANCER PT (IMP-USA) TO AUST AM RN,HSAS/CH KELBRYN FIZZ'N UP AT KAWERA Bred by W O'Callaghan & A Lacey and owned by A Lacey (002917)
413 [1,2] KELBRYN DADDY WAS A RAILRD MAN 05700-2017 23/06/2017 AM & CAN & AUST CH CAAMORA GANDY DANCER PT (IMP-USA) TO AUST AM RN,HSAS/CH KELBRYN FIZZ'N UP AT KAWERA Bred by W O'Callaghan & A Lacey and owned by J Macaulay (013374) & A Lacey (002917)
First413412
Second412413
Third411411

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

414 [1,2] CH DWYNELLA DESIGNER GENES 03627-2016 14/04/2016 CH PARKWAYS TRAIL BLAZER FOR DWYNELLA/CH DWYNELLA ROLL THE DICE Bred by D Dickinson and owned by J Hooper (066139)
First414414

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

415 [1,2] CH PUKETAPU MURPHYS LAW 05240-2015 13/06/2015 PUKETAPU SAINT OR SINNER/KELBRYN SWEET INSPIRATION Bred by M Northcott & A Lacey and owned by M Northcott (003516)
416 [1,2] CH CWMBRAN PAGE BOY 06076-2015 26/07/2015 CH STORMWEY KIDUNOT/CWMBRAN NIGHTINGALE Bred by S Cheshir and owned by M Romanos (064782)
417 [1,2] FA WOOD BUCKETFUL OF CASH 01218-2016 20/12/2015 CH MERTHYR WANDA BUCK THE SYSTEM/CH FA WOOD ROYAL PRINCESS Bred by R Truscott & K Truscott and owned by R Truscott (041989) & K Truscott (074082)
First415417
Second416416
Third417415

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

418 [1,2] CH DARNAYA TOO HOT TO HANDLE 02224-2016 20/12/2015 DARNAYA MASTERPIECE/DARNAYA SUGER N SPICE Bred by P Abelen-Freeman & E Abelen-Freeman and owned by L Nicol (057511) & S Nicol (064088)
First418418

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

419 [1,2] FA WOOD MAKIN SASSY MUSIC 06904-2017 24/09/2017 CH & AUST CH MERTHYR WANDA BE THE PIANO MAN/FA WOOD BUCKETFUL OF CHARM Bred by R Truscott & K Truscott and owned by R Truscott (041989) & K Truscott (074082)
First419419

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

420 [1,2] DELWYN LAST TANGO IN PAREE 04918-2017 26/05/2017 CH PUKETAPU MURPHYS LAW/DARNAYA MOONLIGHT IN PAREE Bred by L Nicol & S Nicol and owned by L Nicol (057511) & S Nicol (064088)
421 [1,2] KELBRYN FIZZ'N DOWN THE TRACK WITH KAWERA 05699-2017 23/06/2017 AM & CAN & AUST CH CAAMORA GANDY DANCER PT (IMP-USA) TO AUST AM RN,HSAS/CH KELBRYN FIZZ'N UP AT KAWERA Bred by W O'Callaghan & A Lacey and owned by A Lacey (002917) & W O'Callaghan (098172)
422 [1,2] KELBRYN CHOO CHOO MAMA 05697-2017 23/06/2017 AM & CAN & AUST CH CAAMORA GANDY DANCER PT (IMP-USA) TO AUST AM RN,HSAS/CH KELBRYN FIZZ'N UP AT KAWERA Bred by W O'Callaghan & A Lacey and owned by L Craw (074570)
First420420
Second422422
Third--

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

423 [1,2] CH KAWERA BUBBL'N OVER WITH KELBRYN 06627-2016 16/08/2016 NZ CH SUNNYHURST REASON RETURNS TO KELBRYN (IMP-AUST)/CH KELBRYN FIZZ'N UP AT KAWERA Bred by W O'Callaghan & A Lacey and owned by W O'Callaghan (098172) & A Lacey (002917)
First423423

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

424 [1,2] FAIRSTORM FOR YOUR EYES ONLY 03003-2015 09/04/2015 CH STORMWEY CRACKER JACK/CH FAIRSTORM I'VE GOT ATTITUDE Bred by B Stronach and owned by J Melville (101796)
First424424

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

425 [1,2] PUKETAPU SWEET SINNER 05895-2016 05/07/2016 PUKETAPU SAINT OR SINNER/KELBRYN SWEET INSPIRATION Bred by M Northcott & A Lacey and owned by M Northcott (003516)
First425425

WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed414417
Reserve Best of Breed418414
Best Dog414417
Reserve Dog418414
Challenge Dog414417
Reserve Challenge Dog418414
Best Bitch420425
Reserve Bitch423424
Challenge Bitch420425
Reserve Challenge Bitch423424
Best Baby Puppy413410
Best Puppy420412
Best Junior414414
Best Intermediate415417
Best NZ Bred418418

WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG

Dogs

11 Open (all dogs)

426 [1,2] CH PANDORRAS DRAGON-HUNTER 07364-2015 12/10/2015 NZ CH SOVERENPARK AURICK (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH DW'S TIME TO SHINE (IMP-NETH) Bred by T Omlo-Van Geffen and owned by N Sperling (089161) & T Omlo-Van Geffen (101771)
First426426

WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed426426
Best Dog426426
Challenge Dog426426
Best Open426426

PYRENEAN SHEEPDOG - LONG HAIRED

Dogs

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

427 [1,2] CH JUSTICE SET ABLAZE AT KAELOCH 02925-2015 03/03/2015 NZ CH HOB-NOB'S DEJAS VUE (IMP-SWE)/HOB-NOB'S IVOIRE NOIR (IMP-SWE) Bred by N Coulter and owned by F Hodgson (068507)
First427427

PYRENEAN SHEEPDOG - LONG HAIRED
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed427427
Best Dog427427
Challenge Dog427427
Best NZ Bred427427

BEARDED COLLIE

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

428 [1,2] JAZABIL NONPARIEL OF LOTHLORIEN 04467-2017 10/05/2017 NZ CH POTTERDALE PARTISAN (IMP-UK)/CH JAZABIL THAT'S MY QUOTA Bred by J Rutherford and owned by J Robinson (079640)
429 [1,2] JAZABIL PARTISAN POLITICS 04464-2017 10/05/2017 NZ CH POTTERDALE PARTISAN (IMP-UK)/CH JAZABIL THAT'S MY QUOTA Bred by J Rutherford and owned by S Ebbeling (104566)
First429429
Second428428

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

430 [1,2] CH LLANDDONA FRANKLY SPEAKING 03705-2016 12/04/2016 CAN GR CH & AM CH SENGALAS FRANKLY CLASSICAL (IMP-UK)TO CAN/CH LLANDDONA CLASSIC-IMAGE Bred by P Douglas and owned by P Douglas (001895)
First430430

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

431 [1,2] CH LYNTREE CIRCLE THE WORLD 05758-2014 12/08/2014 ENG CH BENDALE SPECIAL TIMES (JW) (UK)/NZ & AUST CH STYLYN WEAVER OF DREAMS AT LYNTREE (IMP-AUST) RN Bred by P Brooks & M Brooks and owned by P Brooks (062027) & M Brooks (103021)
First431431

Bitches

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

432 [1,2] CH LLANDDONA CLASSIC-IMAGE 01107-2013 19/12/2012 AM & CAN CH CLASSICAL CLAP FOR THE WOLFMAN (CAN)/CH LLANDDONA BURNT SUGAR Bred by P Douglas and owned by P Douglas (001895)
First432432

11a Open (all bitches)

433 [1,2] CH LYNTREE CIRQUE DU REVE 05759-2014 12/08/2014 ENG CH BENDALE SPECIAL TIMES (JW) (UK)/NZ & AUST CH STYLYN WEAVER OF DREAMS AT LYNTREE (IMP-AUST) RN Bred by P Brooks & M Brooks and owned by P Brooks (062027) & M Brooks (103021)
434 [1,2] CH JAZABIL THAT'S MY QUOTA 00184-2015 29/10/2014 CH LLANDDONA CLASSIC-CRUSADER AT LOTHLORIEN/CH & OB CH JAZABIL IN CREDIT CDX TCQ RA Bred by J Rutherford and owned by J Rutherford (078862)
First434434
Second*-

BEARDED COLLIE
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed432431
Reserve Best of Breed430434
Best Dog430431
Reserve Dog431429
Challenge Dog430431
Reserve Challenge Dog431429
Best Bitch432434
Reserve Bitch434432
Challenge Bitch432434
Reserve Challenge Bitch432432
Best Puppy429429
Best Junior430430
Best NZ Bred432431
Best Open434434

Working Dogs Group Results
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Group382388
Reserve of Group388351
Best Baby Puppy of Group342393
Best Puppy of Group420345
Best Junior of Group351351
Best Intermediate of Group382417
Best NZ Bred of Group432367
Best Open of Group388388

Utility

ALASKAN MALAMUTE

Dogs

11 Open (all dogs)

435 [1,2] NZ CH SKARTIK CAN U FEEL THE FORCE (IMP-AUST) 2100319798 26/05/2010 POWERPAWS MILLION DOLLAR BABY (IMP USA) WS15596501/SKARTIK TISA YO YO 2100219432 Bred by Mr P G & Mr K B Sadler (aust) and owned by V Douglas (091979) & S Douglas (092351)
First435435

ALASKAN MALAMUTE
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed435435
Best Dog435435
Challenge Dog435435
Best Open435435

ANATOLIAN SHEPHERD DOG

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

436 [1,2] KUVANA BELSHAZZAH 00030-2018 17/10/2017 NZ CH TAKAS MUFASA (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH BASARILI AKIVA KAZANA (IMP-CZECH) Bred by A Goddard and owned by J Burke (091972) & A Goddard (095467)
First--

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

437 [1,2] KUVANA ABYSINNIA 00029-2018 17/10/2017 NZ CH TAKAS MUFASA (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH BASARILI AKIVA KAZANA (IMP-CZECH) Bred by A Goddard and owned by A Goddard (095467)
First--

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

438 [1,2] CH KUVANA ATARI MOUNTAIN PALACE 01906-2017 25/09/2016 NZ CH TAKAS MUFASA (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH BASARILI AKIVA KAZANA (IMP-CZECH) Bred by A Goddard and owned by A Goddard (095467)
First--

ANATOLIAN SHEPHERD DOG
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed--
Reserve Best of Breed--
Best Dog--
Best Bitch--
Reserve Bitch--
Challenge Bitch--
Best Baby Puppy--
Best Junior--

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

439 [1,2] BERNALESE STORM-CAT 06971-2017 03/09/2017 ANAHERA PANTS ON FIRE/CH CLAIR DE LUNE VAN BLASSIS Bred by J Peters & N Sperling and owned by L Stevenson (079409)
First--

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

440 [1,2] VEVEY NO DIGGITY (IMP-AUST) 5100100101 23/05/2017 VEVEY JET STREAM 5100085104/AUST CH. VEVEY DEFINATELY MAYBE (AI) 5100071572 Bred by L Thomson (aust) and owned by B Tate (055962)
First 440

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

441 [1,2] ALPINSTOLZ EYES TO ENVY 01630-2016 18/12/2015 GR CH SCHALLENBERG I AM GIANT/ALPINSTOLZ DIAMOND DEEVA Bred by L Hardegger and owned by L Hardegger (077410)
First441441

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

442 [1,2] GR CH SCHALLENBERG I AM GIANT 07427-2011 08/11/2011 NZ CH ALPENSPIRIT OCEAN'S APART (IMP-CAN)/SCHALLENBERG OUR LAST SUMMER Bred by L Jury and owned by J Walden (094186) & L Jury (079959)
First442-

11 Open (all dogs)

443 [1,2] NZ & CAN CH BELNOIS PATRIOT'S PRIDE (IMP-CAN) BN579850 18/07/2014 CAN CH MOUNTMAGIC'S QUEST FOR FIRE ZQ483656/CAN CH DEVAEL TIA MARIA (ESP) 1122324 Bred by Veronique Matte-paquet (can) and owned by L Jury (079959)
First443443

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

444 [1,2] SCHALLENBERG PRIDE AND JOY 05753-2017 08/08/2017 NZ & CAN CH BELNOIS PATRIOT'S PRIDE (IMP-CAN)/SCHALLENBERG MAXIMUM CHARM Bred by L Jury and owned by L Jury (079959)
445 [1,2] ASHGROVE REMEMBRANCE 06300-2017 25/08/2017 HALLO HANDSOME IZ BOLSHOGO DOMA (IMP-RUSSIA)/KIVA OF ESTCARP Bred by E Nicoll and owned by B Tate (055962)
First444445
Second-444

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

446 [1] AAREBERN REGENTS GRACE 02141-2016 06/01/2016 NZ CH BRANBERN DARK DEFIANCE (IMP-AUST)/CH MONTREUX MISS POLLY FLINDERS Bred by M Hickman & K Dixon and owned by M Hickman (101239) & K Dixon (101238)
447 [1,2] CH SCHALLENBERG ONE LUCKY LADY 00972-2016 08/01/2016 NZ & CAN CH BELNOIS PATRIOT'S PRIDE (IMP-CAN)/CH SCHALLENBERG IVE GOT U BABE Bred by L Jury and owned by L Jury (079959)
First447447
Second446-

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

448 [1,2] ALPINSTOLZ EYES OF AN ANGEL 01629-2016 18/12/2015 GR CH SCHALLENBERG I AM GIANT/ALPINSTOLZ DIAMOND DEEVA Bred by L Hardegger and owned by L Hardegger (077410)
First448448

11a Open (all bitches)

449 [1,2] OREGHEGYI-MACKO FEUERTANZER (IMP-HGY) BSH 9662/09 21/03/2009 FINN VON DER JAKOBSHOHE SSV-BS 45616/OREGHEGYI-MACKO EFFI MET BSH 8549/06 Bred by Zsofia Pillar (hun) and owned by L Stevenson (079409)
450 [1,2] ALPINSTOLZ DIAMOND DEEVA 00092-2013 10/12/2012 ZANZEBERN DEFENDER (AUST )/ALPINSTOLZ CALENDAR GIRL Bred by L Hardegger & P Hardegger and owned by L Hardegger (077410)
451 [1,2] KIVA OF ESTCARP 06792-2013 20/10/2013 NZ CH ALPENSPIRIT OCEAN'S APART (IMP-CAN)/SCHALLENBERG SUMMER PROMISE Bred by B Tate and owned by E Nicoll (093059)
First450450
Second--
Third--

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed441447
Reserve Best of Breed450443
Best Dog441443
Reserve Dog443441
Challenge Dog441443
Reserve Challenge Dog443441
Best Bitch447447
Reserve Bitch450448
Challenge Bitch447447
Reserve Challenge Bitch450448
Best Baby Puppy444445
Best Puppy-440
Best Intermediate441447
Best NZ Bred448448
Best Open450443

BLACK RUSSIAN TERRIER

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

452 [1,2] NZ CH TVORIMIR COSMOS (IMP-AUST) 4100269676 13/12/2015 AUST CH. SPARK GALA'S ZINGER TVORIMIR (IMP POL) RKF3982323/AUST CH. TVORIMIR BOGDANA 4100238871 Bred by N Sadykova (aust) and owned by A Ryazanova (104363)
First--

BLACK RUSSIAN TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed--
Best Dog--
Challenge Dog--
Best Intermediate--

BULLMASTIFF

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

453 [1,2] WATERLEA GUCCI MADE T MEASURE 03613-2017 03/03/2017 NZ & CAN CH BULLSTOCK'S SAMCRO AT WATERLEA (IMP-CAN)/CH WATERLEA LADY OF THE LAKE Bred by V Mills and owned by S Senior (104562) & V Mills (092955) & W Mills (099360)
First453453

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

454 [1,2] CH WATERLEA 'S MAD ABOUT THE BOY 02930-2016 01/02/2016 NZ & CAN CH BULLSTOCK'S SAMCRO AT WATERLEA (IMP-CAN)/CH WATERLEA TICKLED PINK Bred by V Mills and owned by W Mills (099360) & V Mills (092955)
First454454

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

455 [1,2] NUMODA STRIPED REVOLUTION 07688-2016 20/10/2016 NZ & AUST CH GAMEGUARD YUKON (IMP-AUST)/CH KUGEL ETCHED IN EBONY RN CGC S Bred by S Mischefski and owned by S Mischefski (100207)
First455455

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

456 [1,2] WATERLEA GUCCI RUSH 03612-2017 03/03/2017 NZ & CAN CH BULLSTOCK'S SAMCRO AT WATERLEA (IMP-CAN)/CH WATERLEA LADY OF THE LAKE Bred by V Mills and owned by W Mills (099360) & V Mills (092955)
First456456

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

457 [1,2] NUMODA STRIPED-TEMPTATION 07691-2016 20/10/2016 NZ & AUST CH GAMEGUARD YUKON (IMP-AUST)/CH KUGEL ETCHED IN EBONY RN CGC S Bred by S Mischefski and owned by S Mischefski (100207)
First457457

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

458 [1,2] CH WATERLEA 'S GEORGIE GIRL 02928-2016 01/02/2016 NZ & CAN CH BULLSTOCK'S SAMCRO AT WATERLEA (IMP-CAN)/CH WATERLEA TICKLED PINK Bred by V Mills and owned by W Mills (099360) & V Mills (092955)
First--

11a Open (all bitches)

459 [1,2] CH WATERLEA 'S PRIDE AND JOY 02980-2016 03/02/2016 NZ & CAN CH BULLSTOCK'S SAMCRO AT WATERLEA (IMP-CAN)/NZ CH ANMENTA LADY FREYA AT WATERLEA (IMP-AUST) Bred by V Mills and owned by W Mills (099360) & V Mills (092955)
First459459

BULLMASTIFF
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed459454
Reserve Best of Breed454459
Best Dog454454
Reserve Dog455453
Challenge Dog454454
Reserve Challenge Dog455453
Best Bitch459459
Reserve Bitch456456
Challenge Bitch459459
Reserve Challenge Bitch456456
Best Puppy456453
Best Junior454454
Best NZ Bred455455
Best Open459459

BOXER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

460 [1,2] ESELDOWN FIRST CLASS TICKET 07349-2017 09/09/2017 CAN CH AJAYS TICKET TO RIDE AT QUO VADIS (IMP-CAN)/CH ESELDOWN ALL THAT GLITTERS AT ANTRON Bred by C Kerr and owned by C Kerr (086719)
First460460

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

461 [1,2] ALLEGIANT ARMY OF ANGELS 03476-2017 17/03/2017 CH ESELDOWN THE POWER OF MIDAS/HEIRLOOM LADY-SAVANNA Bred by R Strawbridge and owned by R Strawbridge (103137)
First461461

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

462 [1,2] BAVARIA LOCK IT IN 00204-2017 29/10/2016 CH KADENCE VIVA LA BAM/BAVARIA CHARM OF THE PARTY Bred by L Couling and owned by L Couling (097858)
First462462

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

463 [1,2] VALESKA SWEET-PROSPECT 06065-2015 24/07/2015 ENG CH SLEIPNIR ERIK WEATHERHAT (UK)/VALESKA COCONUT-ICE Bred by L Harrison & K King and owned by K King (095658)
First463463

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

464 [1,2] CH ROSKI ROCKET MAN 03991-2014 02/04/2014 SPL GR CH VALESKA BIG WRAPS/ROSKI BLACK MAGIC WOMAN Bred by K Mihaka & R Mihaka and owned by K Mihaka (095839) & R Mihaka (095840)
First464464

11 Open (all dogs)

465 [1,2] ESELDOWN THE POWER OF GOLD 06310-2014 10/09/2014 CH ANTRON THE GAME HAS CHANGED/CH ESELDOWN TIMELESS-ESSENCE Bred by C Kerr and owned by C Kerr (086719) & N Redwood (098311)
466 [1,2] RONIN DIGITAL-REVOLUTION 02006-2015 05/01/2015 LOCK N LOAD ARMOR (USA)/AUST CH RONIN WRAPPED ROUND YA FINGER Bred by H Owen and owned by K Brooks (078110) & H Owen (090026)
First465465
Second--

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

467 [1,2] ESELDOWN DESTINY IN MOTION TO ALLEGIANT 07356-2017 09/09/2017 CAN CH AJAYS TICKET TO RIDE AT QUO VADIS (IMP-CAN)/CH ESELDOWN ALL THAT GLITTERS AT ANTRON Bred by C Kerr and owned by R Strawbridge (103137)
468 [1,2] ESELDOWN GLITTER IN MOTION 07348-2017 09/09/2017 CAN CH AJAYS TICKET TO RIDE AT QUO VADIS (IMP-CAN)/CH ESELDOWN ALL THAT GLITTERS AT ANTRON Bred by C Kerr and owned by C Kerr (086719)
469 [1,2] BAVARIA LOVE 'N' TITANIUM 00027-2018 02/10/2017 BAVARIA I AM TITANIUM/HILLSTEAD EYE OF THE TIGER AT BAVARIA Bred by L Couling and owned by L Couling (097858)
First468 
Second467468
Third469467

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

470 [1,2] KADENCE REBEL YELL 02236-2017 22/01/2017 KADENCE LUV N LEAVE EM/CH KADENCE WILD AT HEART Bred by A Downie and owned by A Downie (095126)
471 [1,2] VALESKA MAYBE MAGIC 06021-2017 29/05/2017 VALESKA LOVE YA LONG TIME/CH VALESKA SIMPLY MAGIC Bred by L Harrison and owned by L Harrison (072763)
First470470
Second471471

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

472 [1,2] RONIN SINNERS ARE GRINNERS 06597-2016 15/07/2016 AUST CH BOXVALE STORMY ENCOUNTER (AUST) AI/CH RONIN ARMOURED-HEART Bred by H Owen and owned by H Owen (090026)
First--

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

473 [1,2] CH RONIN RUNS WITH SCISSORS 07060-2015 07/10/2015 RONIN PLAINLY WRAPPED/CH RONIN ARMOURED-HEART Bred by H Owen and owned by H Owen (090026) & E Parker (011636)
First473473

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

474 [1,2] CH RONIN LIMA OSCAR LIMA 00170-2014 25/09/2013 RONIN PLAINLY WRAPPED/CH RONIN DEAL WITH THE DEVIL CGC B Bred by H Owen and owned by P Stewart (085347) & H Owen (090026)
475 [1,2] BAVARIA TWENTY FOUR K MAGIC 00203-2017 29/10/2016 CH KADENCE VIVA LA BAM/BAVARIA CHARM OF THE PARTY Bred by L Couling and owned by L Couling (097858)
First475474
Second474475

11a Open (all bitches)

476 [1,2] CH ROSKI MERCURY RISING 03990-2014 02/04/2014 SPL GR CH VALESKA BIG WRAPS/ROSKI BLACK MAGIC WOMAN Bred by K Mihaka & R Mihaka and owned by K Mihaka (095839) & R Mihaka (095840)
477 [1,2] CH KADENCE THE HEARTBREAKER 07023-2015 10/09/2015 ENG CH WINUWUK THE OUTLAW (UK)/CH KADENCE WILD AT HEART Bred by A Downie and owned by A Downie (095126)
First477477
Second476476

BOXER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed464477
Reserve Best of Breed475464
Best Dog464464
Reserve Dog463462
Challenge Dog464464
Reserve Challenge Dog463462
Best Bitch475477
Reserve Bitch468473
Challenge Bitch475477
Reserve Challenge Bitch468473
Best Baby Puppy468469
Best Puppy461470
Best Junior462462
Best Intermediate473473
Best NZ Bred464464
Best Open477477

DOBERMANN

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

478 [1,2] PINNACLE BLAZE YOUR OWN TRAIL 04160-2017 15/05/2017 IKONS CHOSEN-ONE/NZ CH HORIZON'S OTHER SIDE OF THE WORLD (IMP-USA) Bred by A Evans & S Evans and owned by A Evans (092940) & S Evans (055576)
First478478

11 Open (all dogs)

479 [1,2] CH CARRIDENE ONE FOR THE MONEY 02759-2015 03/02/2015 AM GR CH TIBURON'S COLLATERAL DAMAGE (USA)/NZ CH TORNADOBE HEART OF GOLD (IMP-AUST) Bred by R Williamson & C Matheson and owned by R Williamson (052979) & C Matheson (068614)
480 [1,2] CH MARTYN BIG BAD WOLF AT PARIMA 00424-2016 16/12/2015 AM CH FOXFIRE'S LOVE MONSTER (USA)/CH PARIMA LITTLE RED RIDING HOOD AT MARTYN Bred by M Slade & S Hedges & L Slade & C Slade & N Whyte and owned by M Armit (102903)
First479479
Second480480

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

481 [1,2] OSTARA I ADORE YOU 06125-2017 11/08/2017 CH KINGLEIGH YOUR NAME IS MUD/CH OSTARA YOUR ROYAL HIGHNESS Bred by K Roberts and owned by K Roberts (098862)
First--

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

482 [1,2] CARRIDENE SOLD MY SOUL AT MARTYN 03435-2017 16/03/2017 CH CARRIDENE ONE FOR THE MONEY/CH MARTYN KHARMA BY-CHANCE Bred by M Slade & C Matheson & L Slade & C Slade & R Williamson and owned by C Matheson (068614) & R Williamson (052979)
483 [1,2] DOBERSMITH EXQUISITE ONE AT EBONDOBE 05870-2017 06/06/2017 CH CARRIDENE ONE FOR THE MONEY/AUST CH EBONDOBES EXQUISITE Bred by D Smith & L Smith & W Smith and owned by L Smith (074445)
First482482
Second--

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

484 [1,2] IDOBE THE ANGEL'S SHARE AT DIXIE 00529-2017 11/11/2016 CH KINGLEIGH YOUR NAME IS MUD/DIXIE CHARLIES ANGEL Bred by S Herbert & V Attwell and owned by S Herbert (059989) & V Attwell (054857)
485 [1,2] DOBERSMITH FANTA PANTS AT CARRIDENE 02964-2017 03/01/2017 CH CARRIDENE ONE FOR THE MONEY/AUST CH DOBERSMITH PURE BLONDE AT EBONDOBE Bred by L Smith & D Smith & W Smith and owned by C Matheson (068614) & R Williamson (052979)
First484484
Second485485

11a Open (all bitches)

486 [1,2] CH & SPL GR CH IDOBE SHOULDA COULDA WOULDA 05975-2014 27/08/2014 CH KINGLEIGH YOUR NAME IS MUD/DIXIE CHARLIES ANGEL Bred by S Herbert and owned by S Herbert (059989)
First--

DOBERMANN
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed484484
Reserve Best of Breed479480
Best Dog479480
Reserve Dog478479
Challenge Dog479480
Reserve Challenge Dog478479
Best Bitch484484
Reserve Bitch482485
Challenge Bitch484484
Reserve Challenge Bitch482485
Best Baby Puppy--
Best Puppy482 
Best Junior484484
Best Open479480

DOGUE DE BORDEAUX

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

487 [1,2] REDSOMORE BULLETS AND ACES (IMP-AUST) AI 4100290716 26/04/2017 EMBEREZ THE BIG SHOW (UK) AL01352401/PARAGON'S LUCIA VALENTINA (IMP USA) WS50755801 Bred by L Lovell (aust) and owned by H Wood (104613) & D Wood (104734)
First487487

DOGUE DE BORDEAUX
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed487487
Best Dog487487
Challenge Dog487487
Best Puppy487487

ITALIAN CORSO DOG

Bitches

11a Open (all bitches)

488 [1,2] NZ CH ITACOR EBONY DREAM (IMP-AUST) 2100422492 24/12/2014 IMPACT SANGUE MAGNIFICA (IMP SRB) JR75295/ITACOR RHEA 2100324974 Bred by Mr F & Mrs F Bartuccio (aust) and owned by S Mischefski (100207)
First488488

ITALIAN CORSO DOG
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed488488
Best Bitch488488
Challenge Bitch488488
Best Open488488

LEONBERGER

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

489 [1,2] CH SKYEWOOD QUIET COMMANDER 04591-2016 15/05/2016 CH SKYEWOOD JUST JOKING WITH LEONZ/CH LEONZ GREAT GIN Bred by F Baars & C Hviid and owned by F Baars (053413)
First489489

Bitches

11a Open (all bitches)

490 [1,2] CH SKYEWOOD JUST-JADE TO LEONZ 01194-2014 27/11/2013 CH SKYEWOOD FEARLESS FREDDIE/CH SKYEWOOD EXQUISITE EDGE BY LEONZ Bred by F Baars & C Hviid and owned by C Jefferson (096750) & F Baars (053413) & C Hviid (079917)
First490490

LEONBERGER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed489489
Reserve Best of Breed490490
Best Dog489489
Challenge Dog489489
Best Bitch490490
Challenge Bitch490490
Best Junior489489
Best Open490490

MASTIFF

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

491 [1,2] CH CYNDYERS NIGHT AT THE OPERA 02648-2016 23/02/2016 GREINER HALL GRAPPA (USA)/CH TOADHALL GIRL ON FIRE Bred by J Dyer & K Dyer-Huria and owned by J Dyer (102778)
First491491

MASTIFF
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed491491
Best Dog491491
Challenge Dog491491
Best Junior491491

NEWFOUNDLAND

Dogs

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

492 [1,2] CH MIQUELON ROLLS ROYCE PHANTOM 05539-2014 01/08/2014 CH MIQUELON TUATHA DE DANANN/MIQUELON L A ANGEL Bred by K Kelly & K Kelly and owned by T Neave (093393)
493 [1,2] CH MIQUELON NIGHT STAR 04229-2015 24/03/2015 MIQUELON BOSTON RED SOX/CH MIQUELON ICE MAIDEN Bred by K Kelly & K Kelly and owned by M Hoebergen (096956)
First493492
Second492493

NEWFOUNDLAND
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed493492
Reserve Best of Breed492493
Best Dog493492
Reserve Dog492493
Challenge Dog493492
Reserve Challenge Dog492493
Best NZ Bred493492

PORTUGUESE WATER DOG

Dogs

11 Open (all dogs)

494 [1,2] NZ & AUST CH RYZLVA MAKE A DECISION (IMP-AUST) 4100189541 04/08/2010 AM. CH. CAN.CH. CH. POUCH COVE'S STAND AND DELIVER (IMP USA) WS10726805/GR CH UPTREND WATER BABY AD JDX SD 3100168307 Bred by Mr M & Mrs S Lilley (aust) and owned by S Sandford (102419)
First--

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

495 [1,2] NEWPORT JELLYBEAN 07521-2017 13/09/2017 AUST SUP CH UPTREND OVER NITE SENSATION (IMP-AUST)/UPTREND CLAIRCREEK SEA BEANIE (IMP-AUST) AI Bred by S Sandford & S Ireland and owned by S Sandford (102419) & S Ireland (100931)
First495495

PORTUGUESE WATER DOG
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed495495
Reserve Best of Breed--
Best Dog--
Challenge Dog--
Best Bitch495495
Best Baby Puppy495495
Best Open--

ROTTWEILER

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

496 [1,2] BROOKVALE LENNOX LEWIS AT KAURILAND 04183-2017 07/04/2017 CH KAURILAND ACE HI AT BROOKVALE/CH TONIC 'N' ICE OF KAURILAND Bred by J Marsh & T Marsh and owned by S Greer (068914) & T Marsh (064180) & J Marsh (071502)
First496496

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

497 [1,2] CH RACCADE MAC THE KNIFE 00747-2014 16/11/2013 CH MOYA BOLD BRIGADERE/CH CHIVASREGAL NO REGRETS Bred by R Boyes and owned by A Grigg (055556) & E Grigg (055557)
First497497

11 Open (all dogs)

498 [1,2] CH WAITIRO CLEVEDON COOL AS ICE 00031-2014 23/09/2013 SAHNE DIAMOND RIO/WAITIRO APRIL ANGEL Bred by C Duder and owned by E Clarke (089431) & C Duder (094991) & C Duder (094990)
499 [1,2] NZ CH BLICKSCHARF BOUNTY HUNTER (IMP-AUST) 3100304177 04/04/2014 ROCKDALESTAR PEKO 2100317039/BLICKSCHARF SASCHA 3100248881 Bred by Mr P & Mrs K Herz & Mr K Leung (aust) and owned by T Gempton (083177) & R Grenyer (063935)
First499499
Second--

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

500 [1,2] MOYA WINNER TAKES IT ALL 06589-2017 18/08/2017 CH WAITIRO CLEVEDON COOL AS ICE/CH MOYA MISS SPITFIRE Bred by A Reid and owned by S Hirst (104879)
First500500

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

501 [1,2] WAITIRO DESIGNER LACE 03990-2017 26/04/2017 AUST CH MOCCAROTT ULTIMATE WARRIOR (AUST )/CH WAITIRO COOL DIMOND AT CRUSADE Bred by A Maxwell & C Duder and owned by C Duder (094990)
First501501

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

502 [1,2] CH KALTEN 'S GOSSIP GIRL 05476-2016 07/06/2016 DARKGYPSY DA MIGHTY ANGUS (AUST) AI/DARKGYPSY EL JENIKA (IMP-AUST) AI Bred by A Reid & T Gempton and owned by T Gempton (083177)
First502502

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

503 [1,2] MOYA MEMPHIS BELLE 03705-2013 28/04/2013 POLJ&POL& LT&LV&SVK&GER&INT CH GANDALF MARSTAL IPO1 (POLAND)/CH MOYA JAVA JIVE Bred by A Reid and owned by A Reid (092376)
First--

11a Open (all bitches)

504 [1,2] NZ CH COBILDE KEBECHETS TEMPTATION (IMP-AUST) 4100256325 18/03/2015 AUST CH. UBERSEIN DYNAMITE (AI) CD. RA. 3100253312/AUST CH ABAKAHN BURNOX VICKY (AI) 4100217560 Bred by Mr W J & Mrs D K Smith (aust) and owned by S Greer (068914) & W Smith (096872)
505 [1,2] REVELL HOLLABACK AT BARARIA 02128-2016 25/01/2016 ITA CH BALOU HAUSE OF AVRAMOVIC (ITALY)/NZ CH KHINGSAHL WE WILL ROCK YOU (IMP-AUST) Bred by A Nicholson and owned by L Couling (097858) & A Nicholson (102809)
First504504
Second--

ROTTWEILER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed498504
Reserve Best of Breed502498
Best Dog498498
Reserve Dog497496
Challenge Dog498498
Reserve Challenge Dog497496
Best Bitch502504
Reserve Bitch504502
Challenge Bitch502504
Reserve Challenge Bitch504502
Best Baby Puppy500500
Best Puppy501501
Best Junior502502
Best NZ Bred497497
Best Open498504

ST BERNARD

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

506 [1,2] STEFARA KING ARTHUR 03529-2017 24/03/2017 GIOVANNI VONWEBER/STEFARA SIDNEYS DREAM Bred by T Mattock and owned by T Mattock (059073)
First506-

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

507 [1,2] GR CH LUSANNE NOT A TONKA TOY 04849-2010 17/05/2010 AUST SUP CH BERNEGARDEN'S PRISON GUARD (IMP-NWY)TO AUST/CH & SPL GR CH LUSANNE TOSS OUT M TOYS Bred by G Neal & S Jobey and owned by G Neal (085613) & S Jobey (079680)
First507507

11 Open (all dogs)

508 [1,2] AUST CH NYRANDA REBEL WITH A CAUSE (IMP-AUST) 6100090726 17/12/2014 LASQUITE'S XCALIBUR AT LYMPNE (IMP CAN) ZN476602/AUST CH. NYRANDA COS I CAN CD. RN. 6100078711 Bred by T A Prall (aust) and owned by G Neal (085613) & S Jobey (079680)
First508508

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

509 [1,2] CH LUSANNE TOMB RAIDER 03338-2016 18/03/2016 CH LUSANNE STANDING ORDERS/CH LUSANNE CRIME OF PASSION Bred by G Neal & S Jobey and owned by G Neal (085613) & S Jobey (079680)
First509509

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

510 [1,2] CH LUSANNE RUFF DIAMOND 05439-2014 22/07/2014 CH LUSANNE BATTRYS NOT INCLUDED/NZ CH BERNEGARDEN'S BLACK DIAMOND (IMP-NWY) Bred by G Neal & S Jobey and owned by G Neal (085613) & G Neal (085613) & S Jobey (079680) & S Jobey (079680)
First510510

11a Open (all bitches)

511 [1,2] NZ & AUST CH LUSANNE SPITTIN IMAGE 00781-2012 27/11/2011 GR CH LUSANNE NOT A TONKA TOY/CH LUSANNE BUYA SKYDANCR Bred by G Neal & S Jobey and owned by G Neal (085613) & S Jobey (079680)
First--

ST BERNARD
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed507508
Reserve Best of Breed509510
Best Dog507508
Reserve Dog508507
Challenge Dog507508
Reserve Challenge Dog508507
Best Bitch509510
Reserve Bitch510509
Challenge Bitch509510
Reserve Challenge Bitch510509
Best Puppy506-
Best Junior509509
Best NZ Bred507510
Best Open508508

SAMOYED

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

512 [1,2] ZAMINKA CAT AMONGST PIGEONS 02859-2017 12/02/2017 SPR CH & SPL GR CH & CAN&AM&ENG CH VANDERBILT'S ONE COOL CAT (IMP-CAN)/CH ZAMINKA SHINE LIKE A DIAMOND Bred by J Bello & L Carleton & G Carleton and owned by J Bello (099376) & L Carleton (001471) & G Carleton (001505)
513 [1,2] KALISA DREAM WEAVER 04564-2017 25/05/2017 CH SILVERTIPS THE ENCHANTED ONE/CH SUNSHINE DREAM-COME TRUE AT KALISA Bred by E Clausen & J Kernohan and owned by J Simpson (104741)
First512512
Second513513

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

514 [1,2] SUNSHINE OVER THOR 04758-2015 01/06/2015 CH ZHAKITA FINN THE HIGHLANDER/CH SUNSHINE AUTUMN-GOLD Bred by K Shugg & A Shugg and owned by K Shugg (055994) & A Shugg (052364)
First514514

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

515 [2] GR & SPL GR CH OSCARBI EVEREDI BOY 04151-2011 22/03/2011 NZ CH KALASKA ASTRO BOY AT OSCARBI (IMP-AUST)/CH OSCARBI JUST YOU'N ME KID Bred by H Clark & R Barzey and owned by H Clark (085100) & R Barzey (092753)
First--

11 Open (all dogs)

516 [1,2] SPR CH & SPL GR CH ZAMINKA KING OF ROCK 03869-2012 11/05/2012 AUST CH ICE RIVER MEZEN YOSHI AND US (IMP-SOLV) TO AUST/CH ZAMINKA POWERBALL Bred by G Carleton & J Bello & L Carleton and owned by G Carleton (001505) & & J Bello (099376) & L Carleton (001471)
517 [1,2] CH SAMONARCH TOUCH THE SKY 01229-2015 22/12/2014 NU INT U RKF EST LTU BLR DAN FIN LV RUS SUP & BALT CH KALASKA AUSSIE IDOL (AUST )/CH LEALSAM STRIKE A POSE Bred by K Magnus and owned by L Pothoven (102857) & K Magnus (085752)
518 [2] OSCARBI LORDE IN THE RING 05285-2015 07/06/2015 AUST CH KALASKA MISTER MARMADUKE (AUST )/CH OSCARBI JUST ASTRONOMICAL Bred by H Clark & R Barzey and owned by H Clark (085100) & R Barzey (092753)
First516516
Second  
Third  

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

519 [1,2] OSCARBI LORDE IT OVER KID 05657-2017 04/07/2017 OSCARBI LORDE IN THE RING/OSCARBI SEW WOT KID Bred by H Clark & R Barzey and owned by H Clark (085100) & R Barzey (092753)
First519519

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

520 [1,2] LEALSAM VANILLA BEAR 04395-2016 07/05/2016 CH LEALSAM YOU ARE MY HERO/CH LEALSAM JUST DANCE Bred by D Reeve & A Reeve and owned by K Murray (104257)
521 [1,2] SUNSHINE REM'BER JALEE 01812-2017 02/01/2017 CH ZHAKITA FINN THE HIGHLANDER/CH SUNSHINE AUTUMN-GOLD Bred by K Shugg & A Shugg and owned by K Shugg (055994) & A Shugg (052364)
First521521
Second--

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

522 [1,2] CH SUNSHINE DREAM-OF KRYSTAL 00770-2014 29/11/2013 OSCARBI ASTROID DODGER/CH SUNSHINE BJ'S DREAM Bred by K Shugg & A Shugg and owned by L Pothoven (102857)
523 [1,2] ZAMINKA QUEEN OF COOL CAT 02856-2017 12/02/2017 SPR CH & SPL GR CH & CAN&AM&ENG CH VANDERBILT'S ONE COOL CAT (IMP-CAN)/CH ZAMINKA SHINE LIKE A DIAMOND Bred by J Bello & L Carleton & G Carleton and owned by J Bello (099376) & L Carleton (001471) & G Carleton (001505)
First523523
Second--

11a Open (all bitches)

524 [1,2] CH ZAMINKA SHINE LIKE A DIAMOND 01849-2013 16/12/2012 AUST CH ICE RIVER MEZEN YOSHI AND US (IMP-SOLV) TO AUST/CH ZAMINKA DIAMONDS FOREVER Bred by G Carleton & L Carleton and owned by G Carleton (001505) & J Bello (099376) & L Carleton (001471)
525 [1,2] NZ CH ANAKY SAY YOU LOVE ME (IMP-AUST) 2100379423 28/01/2013 CH. ANAKY TAKE A CHANCE ON ME 2100310191/ANAKY DANCING THROUGH LIFE 2100335442 Bred by Mr A & Mrs K Hill (aust) and owned by L Barr (076208)
526 [2] CH OSCARBI UNMISTAKABLY MOI 00783-2014 16/11/2013 KALASKA LOOK AT ME GO DADDY AT OSCARBI (IMP-AUST)/OSCARBI I'M YOUR GIRL Bred by H Clark & R Barzey and owned by H Clark (085100) & R Barzey (092753)
527 [1,2] CH SUNSHINE DREAM-COME TRUE AT KALISA 00769-2014 29/11/2013 OSCARBI ASTROID DODGER/CH SUNSHINE BJ'S DREAM Bred by K Shugg & A Shugg and owned by E Clausen (065500) & J Kernohan (093410)
First527524
Second524527
Third525525

SAMOYED
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed516516
Reserve Best of Breed512524
Best Dog516516
Reserve Dog512518
Challenge Dog516516
Reserve Challenge Dog512518
Best Bitch527524
Reserve Bitch524527
Challenge Bitch527524
Reserve Challenge Bitch524527
Best Puppy512512
Best Junior521521
Best Intermediate514514
Best NZ Bred523523
Best Open516516

SCHNAUZER

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

528 [1,2] REGENSTAUF BLAST FROM THE PAST (IMP) 4100291494 02/05/2017 ALBRECHT DAZZLER DARCY/REGENSTAUF LET IT GO Bred by K & T Ninnes (aust) and owned by K Burton (099004)
First528528

SCHNAUZER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed528528
Best Dog528528
Challenge Dog528528
Best Puppy528528

SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE)

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

529 [1,2] NATLEEZ VIOLETS IN THE MEADOW 06807-2017 29/09/2017 DOG-OTHO'S APOLO (IMP-ARG)/NATLEEZ LILLY OF THE VALLEY Bred by N Fitzsimmons and owned by L Collier (100177) & N Fitzsimmons (099220)
First529529

SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed529529
Best Bitch529529
Best Baby Puppy529529

SIBERIAN HUSKY

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

530 [1,2] BANNERBRITE BREATHING FIRE AT SNOWOLF (IMP-AUST) 2100482049 23/08/2017 BANNERBRITE CALL ME DR LOVE (AI) 2100448704/OURSIBES DARE DEVIL (AI) 4100247338 Bred by L Khan (aust) and owned by G Fletcher (093322) & L Simpson (103908)
First530530

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

531 [1,2] CH MELANDAR WILD FIRE 05733-2016 21/06/2016 NZ CH KRISTARI'S FIRE TRUCK (IMP-USA)/CH MELANDAR RISE AND SHINE Bred by S Prebble and owned by D Wald (074794) & S Prebble (016390) & H Wald (074795)
First531531

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

532 [1,2] MELANDAR LACEE 00012-2018 02/10/2017 NZ CH KRISTARI'S FIRE TRUCK (IMP-USA)/ARTICPRIDE MISS MELANDAR (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Prebble and owned by D Beckett (084850) & S Prebble (016390)
First532532

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

533 [1,2] CH MELANDAR HEAVEN'S HALO SDX 02387-2013 26/01/2013 NZ CH KRISTARI'S FIRE TRUCK (IMP-USA)/GR CH MELANDAR SUMMATIME SYMPHONY Bred by S Prebble and owned by N Theodore (099213)
534 [1,2] CH SNOWOLF HOT 'N SPICY 00497-2014 21/10/2013 NZ CH BANNERBRITE BADGE OF HONOUR FOR SNOWOLF (IMP-AUST)/CH SNOWOLF SPICED GOLD Bred by G Fletcher and owned by G Fletcher (093322)
First533533
Second534534

11a Open (all bitches)

535 [1,2] CH SUBAHKA AURORA HUES OF JADE 02309-2014 08/02/2014 GR CH MELANDAR CHIPS FOREVER/CH SUBAHKA GEMZ JADE SDCH Bred by D Wald & H Wald and owned by S O'Hara (103000) & D Wald (074794) & H Wald (074795)
First535535

SIBERIAN HUSKY
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed533535
Reserve Best of Breed534533
Best Dog530531
Reserve Dog531530
Challenge Dog530531
Best Bitch533535
Reserve Bitch534533
Challenge Bitch533535
Reserve Challenge Bitch534533
Best Baby Puppy530532
Best Junior531531
Best NZ Bred533533
Best Open535535

Utility Group Results
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Group516516
Reserve of Group498447
Best Baby Puppy of Group468469
Best Puppy of Group512470
Best Junior of Group454454
Best Intermediate of Group514447
Best NZ Bred of Group464504
Best Open of Group516516

Non Sporting

BOSTON TERRIER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

536 [1,2] GLOMAR ROYAL KISS 06262-2017 25/08/2017 ROSSDHU TREND SETTER WITH DEVINE/GR CH ROSSDHU KISSED BYA PRINCE OF DEVINE Bred by P Calman and owned by P Calman (069653)
First536536

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

537 [1,2] GLOMAR BUTTERFLY KISSES 06261-2017 25/08/2017 ROSSDHU TREND SETTER WITH DEVINE/GR CH ROSSDHU KISSED BYA PRINCE OF DEVINE Bred by P Calman and owned by P Calman (069653)
538 [1] BELLISSIMO COSMIC TOSCA 07508-2017 02/10/2017 CH BELLISSIMO PRINCIPE-ZURAN/CH BELLISSIMO COSMIC NOVA Bred by C Wallington and owned by C Wallington (085760)
539 [2] BELLISSIMO COSMIC MIMI 07509-2017 02/10/2017 CH BELLISSIMO PRINCIPE-ZURAN/CH BELLISSIMO COSMIC NOVA Bred by C Wallington and owned by C Wallington (085760)
First537537
Second538539

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

540 [1,2] COSMIQUE VELVET KIST 04641-2017 03/07/2017 NZ CH ZAREBA THUNDA FROM DOWN UNDER (IMP-AUST)/BLAKJAKBOZTN COURT YOU LOOKIN (IMP-AUST) AI Bred by J Henderson and owned by G Williams (098956)
541 [1,2] COSMIQUE DAISY DUKE 04636-2017 03/07/2017 NZ CH ZAREBA THUNDA FROM DOWN UNDER (IMP-AUST)/BLAKJAKBOZTN COURT YOU LOOKIN (IMP-AUST) AI Bred by J Henderson and owned by S Brown (098957)
First540540
Second--

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

542 [1,2] GR CH ROSSDHU KISSED BYA PRINCE OF DEVINE 04252-2013 17/03/2013 AM CH TUXEDO BOWS (USA)/CH ROSSDHU THE ENCHANTED ONE WITH DEVINE Bred by T Colquhoun & N Harrison and owned by P Calman (069653)
543 [1,2] COSMIQUE JOAN PAWFORD 04637-2017 03/07/2017 NZ CH ZAREBA THUNDA FROM DOWN UNDER (IMP-AUST)/BLAKJAKBOZTN COURT YOU LOOKIN (IMP-AUST) AI Bred by J Henderson and owned by J Henderson (027825)
First542542
Second--

BOSTON TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed542542
Reserve Best of Breed537537
Best Dog536536
Best Bitch542542
Reserve Bitch537537
Challenge Bitch542542
Reserve Challenge Bitch537537
Best Baby Puppy537537
Best Puppy540540
Best NZ Bred542542

BULLDOG

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

544 [1,2] DOUKRAAN ALL AMERICAN HERO 06691-2017 18/09/2017 AM GCH HETHERBULL TOPLINE PERFECT STORM (USA)/DOUKRAAN RED VIOLIN Bred by T van der Pauw Kraan & K Douds and owned by T van der Pauw Kraan (095691) & K Douds (095751)
First544544

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

545 [1,2] BULLESTATE GOOD IMPRESSION 01999-2017 19/02/2017 NZ CH KARAZMA AOTEAROA (IMP-AUST)/BULLESTATE FIRST IMPRESSION Bred by P Janssen and owned by O Daley (095013)
546 [1,2] CANUTE SERAPHIN 04263-2017 13/06/2017 CANUTE ARCHIMEDES/CODERA ANGEL EYES Bred by H Willcock and owned by H Willcock (011264)
First545545
Second546546

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

547 [1,2] CH CODERA THUNDER 06057-2016 08/07/2016 AUST CH UTWO WHATCHA LOOKIN AT (AUST )/CH CODERA LONDON-SOUTH AT VOGUE Bred by A Janssen and owned by A Janssen (074863)
548 [1,2] MATTBRIDGE IM DOBBI 02544-2017 24/12/2016 MATTBRIDGE SNOW BEAST/MATTBRIDGE MOCHA DELIGHT Bred by A Rutherford and owned by A Rutherford (097728)
549 [1,2] IZABULL MY IRON MAN 01599-2017 30/12/2016 NZ CH SEABRIGHT SILVER STRONG AT TRIMBULL (IMP-NETH)/CANUTE XTRA POSH Bred by B Dudeck and owned by B Dudeck (100841)
First547549
Second549547
Third548548

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

550 [1,2] NZ CH KARAZMA AOTEAROA (IMP-AUST) 3100336909 10/01/2016 BULLMANIA BITE THE BULLETT 3100270472/AUST CH KARAZMA THE WHISTLEBLOWER 3100293238 Bred by Karazma Kennels (aust) and owned by A Janssen (074863)
First550550

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

551 [1,2] CH DOUKRAAN SEND ME A DREAM 04021-2016 17/04/2016 CH DOUKRAAN STELLAR-CHARM/DOUKRAAN RATTLE AND ROLL Bred by K Douds & T van der Pauw Kraan and owned by M Corley (049968) & T van der Pauw Kraan (095691)
First--

11 Open (all dogs)

552 [1,2] NZ CH SEABRIGHT SILVER STRONG AT TRIMBULL (IMP-NETH) NHSB 2896794 10/09/2012 NED & INT & VDH & LUX CH EARL NHSB 2713184/UNTOUCH-A-BULL SATISFACTION NHSB 2757006 Bred by J M Bakker Jr (neth) and owned by T Rimene (100518)
553 [1,2] CH NGAWHETU EMPIRE EDITION 04697-2015 18/05/2015 CH IZABULL XTRAMARKS/NGAWHETU SASSY EDITION Bred by T Hubbard and owned by T Hubbard (099446)
First553553
Second--

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

554 [1,2] DOUKRAAN STORM CHASER 06692-2017 18/09/2017 AM GCH HETHERBULL TOPLINE PERFECT STORM (USA)/DOUKRAAN RED VIOLIN Bred by T van der Pauw Kraan & K Douds and owned by T van der Pauw Kraan (095691) & K Douds (095751)
First554554

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

555 [1,2] NGAWHETU THE GAME 03975-2017 15/04/2017 CANUTE LORD HUMPHREY/NGAWHETU JAH BELLA Bred by T Hubbard and owned by T Hubbard (099446)
First555555

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

556 [1,2] MAURITERANGI FAITH DOUKRAAN 07493-2016 24/09/2016 DOUKRAAN LEONARDO DA VINCI/DOUKRAAN GOLD DEBLOEM Bred by D Harris and owned by T van der Pauw Kraan (095691) & K Douds (095751)
557 [1,2] DOUKRAAN HAVING A BALL 01157-2017 05/12/2016 DOUKRAAN COLLATERAL COUP/DOUKRAAN JUNIPER RISING Bred by K Douds & T van der Pauw Kraan and owned by M Corley (049968) & T van der Pauw Kraan (095691)
First557557
Second--

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

558 [1,2] BULLYK FIRST LADY 03276-2017 23/03/2017 CH CANUTE JACK DANIELS/CODERA KAIJA Bred by P Mansell and owned by T Hubbard (099446) & T Uerata (100115)
First558558

11a Open (all bitches)

559 [1,2] MATTBRIDGE CHASING DREAMS 05132-2016 26/04/2016 MATTBRIDGE THE PREDATOR/MATTBRIDGE 'S SWEET PEA Bred by A Rutherford and owned by A Rutherford (097728)
560 [1,2] SANTERIA EYE CANDY FOR TRIMBULL 06782-2016 23/05/2016 NZ CH SEABRIGHT SILVER STRONG AT TRIMBULL (IMP-NETH)/CODERA NO RESPONSE Bred by B Foley and owned by T Rimene (100518)
First559559
Second--

BULLDOG
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed547549
Reserve Best of Breed549555
Best Dog547549
Reserve Dog549553
Challenge Dog547549
Reserve Challenge Dog549553
Best Bitch559555
Reserve Bitch555558
Challenge Bitch559555
Reserve Challenge Bitch555558
Best Baby Puppy544544
Best Puppy555555
Best Junior547549
Best Intermediate550550
Best NZ Bred558558
Best Open553553

CHOW CHOW

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

561 [1,2] KINLEEN KIWI REX AT WOLLYBUTT (IMP-AUST) 4100296695 22/09/2017 MUNCHOW HUGO JUNIOR (AI) 4100146931/MALABOO MAGDELNA ROSE 4100232096 Bred by V R Richards (aust) and owned by T Delaney (098626)
First561561

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

562 [1,2] CHOWLEIGH PACIFIC STAR (IMP-AUST) 3100357546 07/04/2017 AUST CH. CHOWLEIGH MR BOOMBASTIC 3100221286/CHOWLEIGH BIT OF BRITISH (AI) 3100316506 Bred by Chowleigh Kennels (aust) and owned by J Jenkins-Piggott (079752)
First562562

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

563 [1,2] CH FRANGHETTI BABE MAGNET 05510-2011 08/06/2011 NZ CH CANEFYRE'S FLYN T FRANGHETTI (IMP-USA)/CH MYTEECHOW MILLION DOLLABABE Bred by L Franghetti-Tupaea and owned by L Franghetti-Tupaea (013330)
First563563

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

564 [1,2] CANUTE CANDY CRUSH 03461-2017 27/04/2017 CH FRANGHETTI BABE MAGNET/CANUTE COLOURMERED Bred by M Murphy & H Willcock and owned by L Franghetti-Tupaea (013330)
First564564

CHOW CHOW
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed563563
Reserve Best of Breed564564
Best Dog563563
Reserve Dog561562
Challenge Dog563563
Reserve Challenge Dog-562
Best Bitch564564
Challenge Bitch564564
Best Baby Puppy561561
Best Puppy564564
Best NZ Bred563563

DALMATIAN

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

565 [1,2] CRISTABO RIVER OF DREAMZ 06343-2017 05/08/2017 GR CH CRISTABO TAILS BY CANDLELITE/CH CRISTABO HEAVENLY DREAMZ Bred by C Peck and owned by C Peck (083430)
First565565

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

566 [1,2] CRISTABO FIRE CRACKA 01096-2017 24/12/2016 GR & SPL GR CH CRISTABO XMAS CRACKA/CH CRISTABO SAINTORSINNA Bred by C Peck and owned by C Peck (083430)
First566566

11 Open (all dogs)

567 [1,2] GR CH CRISTABO TAILS BY CANDLELITE 00305-2014 09/10/2013 NZ & CAN CH DALALTA NEW STORY AT CRISTABO (IMP-CAN)/CH CRISTABO STARLITE SERENADE Bred by C Peck and owned by C Peck (083430)
568 [1,2] CH DALMANOR MARQUE OF XCELLENCE 03614-2014 17/04/2014 CH DALMANOR IN TOP GEAR/GLENNBURY DREAM SHIFTER Bred by K Clayton and owned by P Lockett (003025) & K Clayton (010775)
First567567
Second568-

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

569 [2] CHARIZELLE TIPSY GYPSY 05631-2017 10/07/2017 NZ & AUST CH CHARIZELLE CAPTAIN MORGAN/CH CHARIZELLE XCEDINGLY FRUITY Bred by G Fletcher and owned by P Lockett (003025)
First-569

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

570 [2] CH AUDAX MISS MONEYPENNY 04946-2016 19/04/2016 CH DALMANOR MARQUE OF XCELLENCE/CH AUDAX GLORY BE Bred by G Butcher and owned by P Lockett (003025) & G Butcher (090040)
571 [1,2] CRISTABO SWEETEST SIN 01098-2017 24/12/2016 GR & SPL GR CH CRISTABO XMAS CRACKA/CH CRISTABO SAINTORSINNA Bred by C Peck and owned by C Peck (083430)
First571571
Second-570

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

572 [1,2] CH CRISTABO TH DEVILZ SPELL 03944-2015 23/04/2015 CH CRISTABO MYSTERIOUS WAYZ/CH CRISTABO DEVILZ DZIRE Bred by C Peck and owned by C Peck (083430)
First572572

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

573 [1] GR CH AUDAX KOH I NOOR 07236-2011 11/09/2011 CH STEDFAST RING OF FIRE/CH AUDAX HALLEY'S COMET Bred by G Butcher and owned by G Butcher (090040)
First573-

DALMATIAN
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed566567
Reserve Best of Breed571571
Best Dog566567
Reserve Dog567566
Challenge Dog566567
Reserve Challenge Dog567566
Best Bitch571571
Reserve Bitch572570
Challenge Bitch571571
Reserve Challenge Bitch572570
Best Baby Puppy565565
Best Puppy-569
Best Junior566571
Best Intermediate572572
Best NZ Bred573-
Best Open567567

FRENCH BULLDOG

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

574 [1,2] WARFARE VU-FLOKI 01806-2017 06/03/2017 CH WARFARE VU-VALENTINO/WARFARE VU MOCKINGJAY Bred by V Joyce and owned by R Dalglish (084463) & V Joyce (087205)
575 [1,2] PAHAOA ARMAND 05591-2017 21/03/2017 SOUTHBULL HEZ ALL ATTITUDE/PAHAOA CAILLOU Bred by S Cameron and owned by S Cameron (089879)
576 [1,2] NASCADE WHOZ YA DADDY AT ANTRON 04192-2017 21/05/2017 CH GEFION A DARK GUARDIAN AT ANTRON/PAHAOA MADAME FLORE Bred by H Clifford and owned by S Gosse (036068)
577 [1,2] CONGISTADOR FRODO BAGGINS 04445-2017 16/06/2017 NZ CH WARPAINT BILBO BAGGINS AT CONGISTADOR (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH WARPAINT COCONUT ICE AT CONGISTADOR (IMP-AUST) AI Bred by P Lowe & R Lowe and owned by P Lowe (090759) & R Lowe (090760)
First576576
Second577577
Third574574

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

578 [1,2] MATTBRIDGE BLACK RUSSIAN AT GESUNDHEIT 04602-2016 22/04/2016 ZON MIREKL THUNDER STRUCK (IMP RUSSIA) TO ITALY/CH MATTBRIDGE PUZZLE PIECES Bred by A Rutherford and owned by E Tooth (065983) & A Rutherford (097728)
579 [1,2] KAAYIN MONSIEUR ASTERIX 04282-2016 27/04/2016 KAAYIN MONSIEUR BENJI/GALERIE BELLE ZOE AT KAAYIN Bred by L Josephs and owned by A Gibson (091805)
580 [1,2] PAHAOA KEVIN 02080-2017 23/11/2016 SOUTHBULL HEZ ALL ATTITUDE/CH PAHAOA ARCADY Bred by S Cameron and owned by S Cameron (089879)
First579578
Second578579
Third580580

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

581 [1,2] PAHAOA BENEDICTE 02514-2016 26/11/2015 SOUTHBULL HEZ ALL ATTITUDE/CH PAHAOA ARCADY Bred by S Cameron and owned by S Cameron (089879)
First-581

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

582 [1,2] CH GEFION A DARK GUARDIAN AT ANTRON 03694-2015 04/04/2015 NZ CH WARPAINT BILBO BAGGINS AT CONGISTADOR (IMP-AUST)/CH GEFION THE SMILING ASSASSIN Bred by S Chrisstoffels & A Chrisstoffels and owned by S Gosse (036068)
First582582

11 Open (all dogs)

583 [1,2] NZ CH WARPAINT BILBO BAGGINS AT CONGISTADOR (IMP-AUST) 2100376756 30/12/2012 LUX.& SWISS & FRN & INT& ITL & GER. CH. VICKING DU FIACRE DE MONTPARNASSE (CHE) LOF9BF026441/BULLKRAZY A PEINTURE DEGUERRE 2100322360 Bred by Mr D & Mrs L Thorpe & Mr J Daidone (aust) and owned by P Lowe (090759) & R Lowe (090760)
584 [1,2] CH WARFARE VU-VALENTINO 02371-2013 14/02/2013 NZ CH FROGWYCK LEFABIEN WARFARE (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH FROGWYCK DIOR WARFARE (IMP-AUST) Bred by V Joyce and owned by R Dalglish (084463) & V Joyce (087205)
First584583
Second583584

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

585 [1,2] GESUNDHEIT PETITE MISS 06244-2017 08/08/2017 ZON MIREKL THUNDER STRUCK (IMP RUSSIA) TO ITALY/GESUNDHEIT ADMIRE ME Bred by E Tooth and owned by S Frame (002135) & E Tooth (065983)
First585585

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

586 [1,2] LABOHREM GUARDIAN'S KISMET 03135-2017 26/03/2017 CH LABOHREM SHOWEM NO MERCY/GHOSTGUM BLACK ICE Bred by P Rollo and owned by A Gibson (091805) & P Rollo (079896)
587 [1,2] CONGISTADOR PIPIN BAGGINS 04446-2017 16/06/2017 NZ CH WARPAINT BILBO BAGGINS AT CONGISTADOR (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH WARPAINT COCONUT ICE AT CONGISTADOR (IMP-AUST) AI Bred by P Lowe & R Lowe and owned by P Lowe (090759) & R Lowe (090760)
First586586
Second587587

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

588 [1,2] OPALGUARD LOOKS LIKE TROUBLE (IMP-AUST) 2100454603 06/06/2016 AUST CH. DACCORD VALENTINO 2100379742/AUST CH. OPALGUARD WE GOT GOLD 2100374411 Bred by N Kenwrick (aust) and owned by L Lovell (098177)
589 [1,2] BELLISSIMA AT GESUNDHEIT (IMP-ITA) ROI16/167804 05/08/2016 ZON MIREKL GOING ALL IN RKF2806327/J'ADORE V.H.BULLENPARADIJS ROI 14/105812 Bred by Aleksandra Stranic (italy) and owned by E Tooth (065983) & G Hagger (057662)
590 [1,2] WARPAINT AFTER THE GOLD RUSH ATCONGISTADOR (IMP-AUST) 2100469383 09/01/2017 WARPAINT COCONUT RUM OVER ICE (AI) 2100428446/AUST CH WARPAINT MESSIS LUNAE 2100403776 Bred by D & L Thorpe & J Daidone (aust) and owned by P Lowe (090759) & R Lowe (090760)
First590590
Second589589
Third--

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

591 [1,2] PAHAOA MOUSQUETAIRE 02515-2016 26/11/2015 SOUTHBULL HEZ ALL ATTITUDE/CH PAHAOA ARCADY Bred by S Cameron and owned by S Cameron (089879)
First591591

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

592 [1,2] PAHAOA CHARLIZE THERON 02532-2015 06/12/2014 SOUTHBULL HEZ ALL ATTITUDE/CH PAHAOA AURORE Bred by S Cameron and owned by S Cameron (089879)
593 [1,2] CENTAINE BAM BA LAM 03032-2017 06/02/2017 GESUNDHEIT SON OF A GUN/MINIBULLIES DOWAH DIDY DIDY Bred by A Gibson and owned by A Gibson (091805)
First593593
Second592592

11a Open (all bitches)

594 [1,2] CENTAINE GUNZ N ROSEZ 00591-2017 17/10/2016 GESUNDHEIT SON OF A GUN/GELEE DE BEBE DE CENTAINE Bred by A Gibson and owned by A Gibson (091805)
595 [1,2] GESUNDHEIT I'M KHARMA 00430-2017 01/11/2016 CARTE TRUFFE WAR OF THE TITANS (IMP-FIN)/GESUNDHEIT PETITE ESTEE Bred by E Tooth and owned by E Tooth (065983)
First594595
Second-594

FRENCH BULLDOG
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed579595
Reserve Best of Breed590590
Best Dog579576
Reserve Dog582583
Challenge Dog579576
Reserve Challenge Dog582583
Best Bitch590595
Reserve Bitch593590
Challenge Bitch590595
Reserve Challenge Bitch593590
Best Baby Puppy585585
Best Puppy586576
Best Junior579590
Best Intermediate581581
Best NZ Bred593582
Best Open584595

GERMAN SPITZ (MITTEL)

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

596 [1,2] NZ CH MEDIAEVALAGE TROY BOY (IMP-AUST) 4100263457 29/08/2015 MEDIAEVALAGE SX WHIPS N CHAINS 4100209714/MEDIAEVALAGE SHELBY MUSTANG 4100245080 Bred by Mr J P & Mrs M J Field (aust) and owned by K Moore (062067)
First  

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

597 [1,2] SABARKA INSTANT IMPACT (IMP-AUST) 2100468800 22/01/2017 AUST CH. SABARKA CUTE AS A BUTTON 2100387793/AUST CH. SABARKA DAINTY BY DESIGN 2100391585 Bred by L M Knox (aust) and owned by K Moore (062067)
First--

GERMAN SPITZ (MITTEL)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed--
Reserve Best of Breed--
Best Dog--
Challenge Dog--
Best Bitch--
Challenge Bitch--
Best Puppy--
Best Intermediate--

GREAT DANE

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

598 [1,2] MONTERAL NIGHT HAWK 03863-2017 14/03/2017 CH LAPSEWOOD PAINT IT BLACK/CH MONTERAL DANISH BLUE CGC B Bred by C Mucalo & S Smart and owned by S Smart (099626)
599 [1,2] MONTERAL MUSIC MAN AT LAPSEWOOD 03867-2017 14/03/2017 CH LAPSEWOOD PAINT IT BLACK/CH MONTERAL DANISH BLUE CGC B Bred by C Mucalo & S Smart and owned by G Withers (085055)
First598598
Second--

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

600 [1,2] CH CONGISTADOR UNCORKED 02456-2014 20/02/2014 AM CH SUNSTRIKE ROMEO (USA)/NZ CH DANELYNE SHH ITSA SECRET OF CONGISTADOR (IMP-AUST) Bred by R Lowe & P Lowe and owned by R Lowe (090760) & P Lowe (090759)
First600600

11 Open (all dogs)

601 [1,2] MONTERAL THUNDERSTRUCK 05554-2016 11/06/2016 AUST SUP CH DIVADANES TOMAHAWK RISING (AUST) AI/NZ CH PINZA'S BLACK SAY MY NAME MONTERAL (IMP-DEN) Bred by C Mucalo & S Smart and owned by C Mucalo (061706)
First601601

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

602 [1,2] MONTERAL DARK SIDE OF THE MOON 03869-2017 14/03/2017 CH LAPSEWOOD PAINT IT BLACK/CH MONTERAL DANISH BLUE CGC B Bred by C Mucalo & S Smart and owned by E Maulder (071976)
603 [1,2] CRESSTWELL FANCY PANTS 04143-2017 30/03/2017 CH ASGARD FIRST IMPRESSIONS AT CRESTWELLS/CRESTWELLS JUST HAVING FUN Bred by G Hapi and owned by G Hapi (055843)
604 [1,2] RORLYN I WANT TO BREAK FREE (IMP) 6100104786 16/04/2017 HERADANE NEW KID IN TOWN 5100092616/AUST CH RORLYN ALL YOU NEED IS LOVE 6100094363 Bred by R & L Booth (aust) and owned by M Green (104839) & D Marshall (104840)
First602602
Second--
Third--

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

605 [1,2] MONTERAL BLACKBERRY TART 05555-2016 11/06/2016 AUST SUP CH DIVADANES TOMAHAWK RISING (AUST) AI/NZ CH PINZA'S BLACK SAY MY NAME MONTERAL (IMP-DEN) Bred by C Mucalo & S Smart and owned by C Mucalo (061706) & S Smart (099626)
First605605

GREAT DANE
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed600600
Reserve Best of Breed605601
Best Dog600600
Reserve Dog601601
Challenge Dog600600
Reserve Challenge Dog601601
Best Bitch605605
Reserve Bitch602602
Challenge Bitch605605
Reserve Challenge Bitch602602
Best Puppy602602
Best Junior605605
Best NZ Bred600600
Best Open601601

JAPANESE SPITZ

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

606 [1,2] CHERATON ICE WOLF 07567-2017 30/09/2017 CH SACHI FROZEN N TIME AT MONDIAL/CH TWINKLE LI'L STAR OF CHERATON Bred by V Barlow and owned by U Heavey (104843)
First606606

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

607 [1,2] NZ & AUST CH DRAKON DAMN RIGHT I'M WHITE 07112-2010 05/08/2010 CH ARGOSY THE DUKE AT DRAKON/CH SAJESSA MIDNIGHT STAR OF DRAKON Bred by A Trainor and owned by A Trainor (087102)
608 [1,2] CH DRAKON THE MASTER OF THE GAME 01420-2015 04/11/2014 NZ & AUST CH DRAKON DAMN RIGHT I'M WHITE/CH DRAKON EVERY ROSE HAS A THORN Bred by A Trainor and owned by L Butler (098842)
First608608
Second--

11 Open (all dogs)

609 [1,2] MONDIAL QUICK SILVER 02063-2014 28/01/2014 CH MONDIAL BUDDY-OF-SILVER-SANDS/CH MONDIAL GONE IN SIXTY SECONDS Bred by S Howard and owned by L Hart (074791)
First609609

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

610 [2] DRAKON I STOLE THE SHOW 06292-2017 25/08/2017 NZ & AUST CH DRAKON DON'T TELL THE BRIDE/CH DRAKON IVE PAYED THE JUDGE Bred by A Trainor and owned by A Trainor (087102)
First--

11a Open (all bitches)

611 [1] DRAKON CAN'T TAKE ME HOME 00079-2017 01/10/2016 NZ & AUST CH DRAKON DON'T TELL THE BRIDE/DRAKON THE UNFORGETTABLE Bred by A Trainor and owned by A Trainor (087102)
First--

JAPANESE SPITZ
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed608608
Reserve Best of Breed609606
Best Dog608608
Reserve Dog609606
Challenge Dog608608
Reserve Challenge Dog609606
Best Bitch--
Challenge Bitch--
Best Baby Puppy606606
Best NZ Bred608608
Best Open609609

KEESHOND

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

612 [1,2] NZ CH NERADMIK JIMMY STEWART AT STARKENBURGH (IMP-CAN) DL660052 11/06/2016 DESIGNER'S FEDX NP34503201/CAN CH. NERADMIK ACADEMY AWARD (GBR) 1123441 Bred by Kim Paar (can) and owned by J Wingels (085220)
First612612

KEESHOND
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed612612
Best Dog612612
Challenge Dog612612
Best Junior612612

POODLE (STANDARD)

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

613 [1,2] CHAMARRE WHY NOT MURDOCK 06909-2017 06/10/2017 CHAMARRE'S ENDEAVOUR IZ VOLZHSKOY SERENADY (IMP-RUSSIA)/FLARE STAR JP LIBRA DE CHAMARRE (IMP-JAPAN) Bred by P Saville and owned by M Ransom (064616)
614 [1,2] CHAMARRE 'S SWEET WILLIAM 07240-2017 06/10/2017 CHAMARRE'S ENDEAVOUR IZ VOLZHSKOY SERENADY (IMP-RUSSIA)/FLARE STAR JP LIBRA DE CHAMARRE (IMP-JAPAN) Bred by P Saville and owned by P Saville (004601)
First614613
Second613614

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

615 [1,2] CH KATEISHA DARIO GRANDE 05506-2016 28/03/2016 AM AUST & NZ CH MANGUEIRA DA MAYA (IMP-USA)/KATEISHA WALKING IN THE RAIN Bred by Y Smith & J Stanton and owned by J Stanton (004270) & S Donaldson (087153) & Y Smith (004167)
First615615

Bitches

11a Open (all bitches)

616 [1,2] CH SHANTAR ROYAL MINKA AT RAVISSANT 06508-2013 26/09/2013 NEGRESCA RAINBOWS END (IMP-AUST)/COSALTA SILVER BREEZE Bred by G Hocking and owned by P Kwak (059822)
First616616

POODLE (STANDARD)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed615615
Reserve Best of Breed616616
Best Dog615615
Reserve Dog614613
Challenge Dog615615
Best Bitch616616
Challenge Bitch616616
Best Baby Puppy614613
Best Junior615615
Best Open616616

POODLE (MINIATURE)

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

617 [1,2] WYNOT ARCTIC AVALANCHE 03588-2017 05/04/2017 CH HILLANI AVALANCHE ALERT (IMP-AUST)/CH LAUDIE MISS CLAUDIE OF TAFF Bred by M Ransom & W Jellyman and owned by M Ransom (064616) & W Jellyman (050184)
First--

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

618 [1,2] INCHCOLM TE TIKI 03782-2016 17/02/2016 CH INCHCOLM MAN OF THE MATCH/CH INCHCOLM TALISMAN TAMZIIN JD RN Bred by B Crocker and owned by T Lomax (096808) & B Crocker (072623)
619 [1,2] AM CH HORIZON'S CHAMARRE KIWI CHARM (IMP-USA) PR19534501 08/08/2016 AM GR CH. HORIZON'S TRICK UP MY SLEEVE PR17397001/GCHS CH. HORIZON'S ABSOLUTELY ME PR17226501 Bred by Dawn L Strumbel & Jennifer A Dege (usa) and owned by P Saville (004601)
First619619
Second618618

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

620 [1,2] CH FANCY PANTS FOR WHITOUT 00196-2015 26/10/2014 SPR CH & SPL GR CH I HAD A DREAM OF TAFF/CH BLACK MARKET AT WHITOUT Bred by W Jellyman & E Jellyman and owned by W Jellyman (050184) & E Jellyman (087385)
First620620

11 Open (all dogs)

621 [1,2] CH KATEISHA THE GUY N' P'JAMAS 02229-2015 15/12/2014 NZ & AUST CH KATEISHA P'JAMA POWER/KATEISHA PANSY 'N' P'JAMAS Bred by Y Smith & J Stanton and owned by B Crocker (072623) & Y Smith (004167) & J Stanton (004270)
First621621

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

622 [1,2] INCHCOLM MEET YOUR MATCH 07221-2017 12/08/2017 CH INCHCOLM MAN OF THE MATCH/CH INCHCOLM HOW FLIRTATIOUS Bred by B Crocker and owned by B Crocker (072623)
First622622

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

623 [1,2] INCHCOLM FLY ME TO THE MOON 05032-2017 23/03/2017 NZ CH DECHINE LETS FLY AT INCHCOLM (IMP-UK)/INCHCOLM TWO CAN TANGO Bred by B Crocker and owned by B Crocker (072623)
624 [1,2] SILVA IDOL AT WHITOUT 04448-2017 22/05/2017 SIMPLY SILVER AT WHITOUT/CH SILVA CHARM OF WHITOUT Bred by W Jellyman and owned by W Jellyman (050184)
First623623
Second623624

POODLE (MINIATURE)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed620620
Reserve Best of Breed621621
Best Dog620620
Reserve Dog621621
Challenge Dog620620
Reserve Challenge Dog621621
Best Bitch622623
Reserve Bitch623622
Challenge Bitch-623
Reserve Challenge Bitch623622
Best Baby Puppy622622
Best Puppy623623
Best Junior619619
Best NZ Bred620620
Best Open621621

POODLE (TOY)

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

625 [1,2] CYNDUS COOL REDEMPTION 06724-2017 12/08/2017 CH CYNDUS EYEZ WIDE SHUT/CH CYNDUS GIFT WRAPT Bred by C Kerse and owned by C Kerse (002849)
First625625

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

626 [1,2] HOKU STERLING SILVER WITH SILVISTA (IMP-AUST) 3100347384 16/08/2016 AUST CH. TONIRI ITS NO ILLUSION 3100228624/HOKU ELECTRIC DREAMS 3100252211 Bred by Hoku Kennels (aust) and owned by M Joyes (054070) & B Joyes (094471)
First626626

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

627 [1,2] A CLEAN SLATE AT LYSANDRA 05782-2015 20/07/2015 CH TONIRI DANCE HIT AT SAVOIR (IMP-AUST)/CH WATCH ME SHINE AT LYSANDRA Bred by B Hunter and owned by B Hunter (086295)
First627627

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

628 [1,2] SILVER CRYSTAL AT LYSANDRA 07168-2017 24/08/2017 A CLEAN SLATE AT LYSANDRA/CH SILVISTA SPARKLING WHITE AT LYSANDRA Bred by B Hunter and owned by B Hunter (086295)
629 [1,2] A CLEAN START AT LYSANDRA 07555-2017 24/08/2017 A CLEAN SLATE AT LYSANDRA/CH SILVISTA SPARKLING WHITE AT LYSANDRA Bred by B Hunter and owned by S Lochead (068624)
First629628
Second--

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

630 [1,2] CH GAI GAMIN SILVA ELVIRA 03495-2016 12/01/2016 GAI GAMIN JOHNNY DEPP/GAI GAMIN JUST FOR FUN Bred by R Udy & A Udy and owned by R Udy (004553) & A Udy (012735)
First630630

11a Open (all bitches)

631 [1,2] CH SILVISTA WHITE MAGIC 03291-2012 09/06/2012 AM CH BRADLENE'S XXCALIBUR KING (IMP-USA)/NZ & AUST CH SILVISTA ALL THAT GLITTERS AT JOIEDEVIVRE Bred by B Joyes & M Joyes and owned by B Joyes (094471) & M Joyes (054070)
First631631

POODLE (TOY)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed631626
Reserve Best of Breed626631
Best Dog626626
Reserve Dog625625
Challenge Dog626626
Reserve Challenge Dog625625
Best Bitch631631
Reserve Bitch629628
Challenge Bitch631631
Reserve Challenge Bitch-628
Best Baby Puppy625625
Best Junior626626
Best Intermediate627627
Best Open631631

SCHIPPERKE

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

632 [1,2] SANLYN HOOKED ON A FEELING 03782-2017 25/03/2017 CH SANLYN NOW WOULD BE GOOD/CH SANLYN TOTHEMOONANDBACK Bred by S Macklin and owned by S Macklin (025134)
First632632

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

633 [1,2] CH SANLYN NOW WOULD BE GOOD 00249-2016 08/10/2015 NZ & AUST CH BREOGAN KIWI DREAMS (IMP-AUST)/CH SANLYN COS I SAID SO Bred by S Macklin and owned by S Macklin (025134)
First633633

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

634 [1,2] SPR CH SANLYN PICKAPOCKET 03445-2013 19/05/2013 NZ SPRCH & AMCH TUMBLEWEED'S ON THE ROAD AGAIN (IMP-USA)/CH SANLYN BLACK DIAMOND Bred by S Macklin and owned by S Macklin (025134)
First634634

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

635 [1,2] SANLYN PS I LOVE YOU 03781-2017 25/03/2017 CH SANLYN NOW WOULD BE GOOD/CH SANLYN TOTHEMOONANDBACK Bred by S Macklin and owned by S Macklin (025134)
First--

SCHIPPERKE
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed634634
Reserve Best of Breed633633
Best Dog634634
Reserve Dog633633
Challenge Dog634634
Reserve Challenge Dog633633
Best Bitch---
Challenge Bitch--
Best Puppy--
Best Intermediate633633
Best NZ Bred634634

SHIH TZU

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

636 [1] SHILAN ADVENTURES OF RUPERT 06808-2017 03/08/2017 CH SHILAN JACKPOT JOEY JNR/SHILAN FOLLOW ME SWIFTLY Bred by M Burgess and owned by M Burgess (083583)
First636-

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

637 [1] SHILAN SHINING SO BRIGHT 02705-2017 04/02/2017 CH SHILAN JACKPOT JOEY JNR/CH SHILAN U CAN CALL ME QUEEN BEE Bred by M Burgess and owned by M Burgess (083583)
638 [2] SHILAN THANK ME LATER 05114-2017 20/02/2017 CH SHILAN BEEN THERE DONE THAT/CH SHILAN SECRET-LIAISON Bred by M Burgess and owned by M Burgess (083583)
639 [1,2] ASHALARS