HAMILTON KENNEL ASSOCIATION - 03 March 2018

Toys

PUG

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

1 [1,2] COSMIQUE PISTOL PETE 07388-2017 12/09/2017 CH ASAY CLEVER TREVER/WINSLOW GEMMA Bred by J Henderson and owned by J Henderson (027825)
2 [1,2] COSMIQUE LOGANS RUN 00501-2018 25/10/2017 CH ASAY CLEVER TREVER/OASIS ALOT IN A LITTLE Bred by J Henderson and owned by J O'Keeffe (075647)
First22
Second  

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

3 [2] NZ CH OBSIDION CHANCE CARD (IMP-AUST) 5100096777 05/07/2016 AM GR CH. AUST SUP CH. ROSE-TREASURE WIN ONE FOR THE GIPPER (IMP USA) TS00236903/AUST CH. OBSIDION PARK LANE 5100066153 Bred by B J Luxton (aust) and owned by P Calman (069653)
4 [1,2] CHRISTABELL SUPER BEE 02645-2017 22/02/2017 CHRISTABELL OUT OF THIS WORLD/CH MOYVANE ROCKYS QUEEN B AT CHRISTABELL Bred by K Bell & P Bell and owned by K Bell (082591) & P Bell (094481)
First44
Second  

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

5 [1,2] CH ASAY CLEVER TREVER 00285-2016 27/11/2015 CH GLOMAR ROLL OF THE DICE/CH ASAY I WANNA RED RIBBON Bred by A Van Gijs and owned by A Van Gijs (094031)
First55

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

6 [1,2] CH SHAVELLA MR MARLEY 01210-2011 17/12/2010 MOYVANE MR BILLY BUNTER/CH SHAVELLA VON KAISE Bred by J Hudson and owned by J Hudson (067214)
7 [1,2] CH MOYVANE ROCKIE ROAD 02205-2014 29/01/2014 CH CHRISTABELL HEEZA ROCKET/CH MOYVANE SHANYN AT SAYLECREST Bred by D Courtney and owned by M Sayles (061746)
8 [1,2] CH TAI YUAN TOTAL KNOCK OUT 05070-2014 10/07/2014 NZ CH DIDIEL ANDES EL CHANCACAZO (IMP-CHILE)/NZ & AUST CH SWEETESS MISS SOPHIE (IMP-AUST) Bred by A Rogers and owned by A Rogers (087229) & D Rogers (051555)
9 [1,2] COSMIQUE TEDDY BEAR 01571-2017 21/12/2016 NZ & AUST CH EHFI OLE GUNNAR OF NORWAY AT ASAY (IMP-NWY)/OASIS GOLDEN GEM Bred by J Henderson and owned by J Henderson (027825)
First98
Second76
Third89

11 Open (all dogs)

10 [1,2] CH & AUST CH GLOMAR LOUIS VUITTON 02447-2011 07/02/2011 GR CH EHFI'S DESIGN A DREAM FOR GLOMAR (NORWAY)/NZ CH SOILEH ALL BETS ARE OFF AT GLOMAR (IMP-AUST) Bred by P Calman and owned by P Calman (069653)
11 [1,2] AUST SUP CH PICKAPUG AT THE PINACLE (IMP-AUST) 4100247545 13/08/2014 CAN CH. AUST SUP CH. ROSE'S SHARP DRESSED MAN (IMP CAN) TS09682701/AUST CH. CAIRNWELL BLACK DIAMOND 3100266008 Bred by B Sorensen (aust) and owned by J Williams (100221) & B Sorensen (104588)
12 [1] CH ASAY POP THE CORK AT HUGAPUG 02559-2015 31/01/2015 CH GLOMAR ROLL OF THE DICE/CH ASAY I WANNA RED RIBBON Bred by A Van Gijs and owned by D Tolladay (074244) & A Van Gijs (094031)
First1110
Second1211
Third10 

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

13 [1,2] COSMIQUE MY LITTLE ADDICTION 07389-2017 12/09/2017 CH ASAY CLEVER TREVER/WINSLOW GEMMA Bred by J Henderson and owned by T Dowd (104563)
14 [1,2] COSMIQUE FOXY LADY 07391-2017 12/09/2017 CH ASAY CLEVER TREVER/WINSLOW GEMMA Bred by J Henderson and owned by J Henderson (027825)
15 [1,2] HIGHLANDOWNS WINTER ROSE 07308-2017 03/10/2017 HIGHLANDOWNS ANGUS O'REILLY/HIGHLANDOWNS SUMMER BREEZE Bred by R Kirton & G Kirton and owned by R Kirton (091427) & G Kirton (095157)
16 [1,2] COSMIQUE COOKIES AND CREAM 00505-2018 25/10/2017 CH ASAY CLEVER TREVER/OASIS ALOT IN A LITTLE Bred by J Henderson and owned by J Henderson (027825)
First1414
Second1515
Third  

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

17 [1,2] KABOVA LITTLE RAY OF SUNSHINE (IMP-AUST) 2100477360 07/05/2017 KABOVA HAIL CAESAR (AI) 2100451924/AUST CH. KABOVA LIGHT IN THE DARK 2100413194 Bred by J M Williams (aust) and owned by P Ackers (093903)
18 [1,2] GLOMAR ITS A KIND OF MAGIC 05828-2017 17/07/2017 NZ CH & AUST SUP CH KABOVA IVE GOT THE MAGIC (IMP-AUST)/CH GLOMAR ICAN-SING UPA STORM Bred by P Calman & P Bayliss and owned by P Bayliss (094725) & P Calman (069653)
19 [1,2] ASAY TUMBLING DYCE 07158-2017 01/09/2017 CH GLOMAR ROLL OF THE DICE/CH ASAY I WANNA RED RIBBON Bred by A Van Gijs and owned by J Hudson (067214) & A Van Gijs (094031)
First1818
Second1917
Third1719

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

20 [1,2] COSMIQUE RINGSIDE RUMOUR 01572-2017 21/12/2016 NZ & AUST CH EHFI OLE GUNNAR OF NORWAY AT ASAY (IMP-NWY)/OASIS GOLDEN GEM Bred by J Henderson and owned by J Henderson (027825)
First2020

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

21 [1,2] CH CHOPSTICKS GET OUT OF MY WAY 01037-2016 26/12/2015 KABOVA PUBLIC ENEMY (IMP-AUST)/NZ & AUST CH KABOVA DIAMOND IN THE RUFF (IMP-AUST) Bred by L Clarke and owned by L Clarke (087584)
22 [1,2] CH GLOMAR ROCK ON 02289-2016 12/02/2016 NZ & AUST CH GLOMAR ROCK 'N' ROLL/CH GLOMAR REGAL-BY-DESIGN Bred by P Calman and owned by P Calman (069653)
23 [1,2] TAI YUAN YORKSHIRE ROSE 03797-2016 28/02/2016 CH TAI YUAN TOTAL KNOCK OUT/CH GLOMAR ICAN TALK THE TALK Bred by A Rogers and owned by A Rogers (087229) & D Rogers (051555) & C Tippett (003950)
First2123
Second22 
Third23 

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

24 [1,2] BROOKLANE ROBINSONS GIRL 01147-2015 16/12/2014 KAIAPEI SIR WRINKLES/PENELOPE PUDDNPIE OF PUGCITY Bred by M Hanson and owned by T Robinson (102286) & S Robinson (102287)
First2424

11a Open (all bitches)

25 [1,2] CH MOYVANE ROCKYS QUEEN B AT CHRISTABELL 02536-2014 29/01/2014 CH CHRISTABELL HEEZA ROCKET/CH MOYVANE SHANYN AT SAYLECREST Bred by D Courtney and owned by K Bell (082591) & P Bell (094481)
26 [1,2] CH GLOMAR FLIP OF THE COIN 02726-2014 06/04/2014 CH GLOMAR ROLL OF THE DICE/CH GLOMAR RHYTHM IN TIME Bred by P Bayliss & P Calman and owned by P Bayliss (094725) & P Calman (069653)
27 [1,2] CH SHAVELLA ZININKA LADY 03792-2014 24/05/2014 CH SHAVELLA MR MARLEY/SHAVELLA VON HEIDI Bred by J Hudson and owned by J Hudson (067214)
28 [1] CHOPSTICKS TERRORMISU 04577-2015 26/05/2015 KABOVA PUBLIC ENEMY (IMP-AUST)/CH CHOPSTICKS GOTTA RUFF DADDY Bred by L Clarke and owned by J Willis (054465)
29 [1,2] CH RENOIR DONNA CONLA ROSA 06893-2015 16/08/2015 PARADIZ RONADO GHOSTBUSTER-FV (ITALY)/OASIS FAWN OVER ME Bred by A Ironside and owned by T Dowd (104563)
First2829
Second2726
Third2525

PUG
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed929
Reserve Best of Breed205
Best Dog95
Reserve Dog510
Challenge Dog95
Reserve Challenge Dog510
Best Bitch2029
Reserve Bitch1820
Challenge Bitch2029
Reserve Challenge Bitch1820
Best Baby Puppy1414
Best Puppy1818
Best Junior2020
Best Intermediate55
Best NZ Bred98
Best Open1129

CHINESE CRESTED DOG

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

30 [1,2] CHINOIS FOREIGN AFFAIR (IMP-AUST) 2100472097 15/03/2017 NZ & AUST CH. SUN-HEE'S LIVE AND LOVE (IMP SWE) S62515/2009/AUST CH. CHINOIS I KNOW I CAN ROAR 2100408333 Bred by L Bardsley & M Ward (aust) and owned by J Burke (091972)
31 [1,2] FRANZELL EYEZ A POCKET ROCKET 05587-2017 01/07/2017 NZ CH KARAKUSH HAIRY HOUDINI (IMP-AUST)/CH FRANZELL BUTTERFLY KISS'ES Bred by R Paget and owned by N Villaroman (104805)
First31 
Second30 

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

32 [1] KOREKE ONYX ON ICE AT ARGOSY 07633-2016 25/08/2016 NZ CH MOHAWK ADVANCED HAIR YEAH YEAH (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH SAXOR HONEY BOO BOO CHILD (IMP-AUST) Bred by J Bryce and owned by A Brightwell (092129)
First32 

11 Open (all dogs)

33 [1,2] AUST CH ENTOURAGE ETERNAL ECHO (IMP) 3100304430 06/04/2014 AUST CH CHINKIE YEN SPECIAL GIFT 2100251956/AUST CH KIMISSA GOLD DUST 2100270240 Bred by Miss R Newton (aust) and owned by P O'Grady (075187)
First3333

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

34 [1,2] JULEKO MY OHMY MISTY 06394-2017 10/06/2017 AUST CH SHERABILL WHAT WOMEN WANT (IMP-AUST)/ENTOURAGE WYNONA WAGTAIL (IMP-AUST) Bred by P O'Grady and owned by T Tribble (096876)
First3434

CHINESE CRESTED DOG
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed3333
Reserve Best of Breed3234
Best Dog3333
Reserve Dog32 
Challenge Dog3333
Reserve Challenge Dog32 
Best Bitch3434
Challenge Bitch3434
Best Puppy3134
Best NZ Bred32 
Best Open3333

JAPANESE CHIN

Dogs

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

35 [1,2] CH CHIISANA KOKUO SHINNO 04130-2016 24/06/2016 AUST GRAND CH MINGDON NICHI ZE HI (AUST )/NZ & AUST CH TIEEBAH ANGEL PRINCESS (IMP-AUST) Bred by E Potts & C Potts and owned by E Potts (093347) & C Potts (093348)
First3535

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

36 [1,2] FROSTQUEEN COURTESAN AT KINO (IMP-AUST) 2100474126 05/04/2017 AUST CH LYNIC LEGEND OF THE CRANE (IMP SGP) 81530/15/MYALLPARK MY SWEET CANDY 4100215766 Bred by Mrs K Spiteri (aust) and owned by C Garvey-Webb (002145)
37 [1,2] CHIISANA NI-BAI NO SUTEKINA 04197-2017 17/05/2017 CH CHIISANA KOKUO SHINNO/CHIISANA SHEEZA KIWI Bred by E Potts & C Potts and owned by E Potts (093347) & C Potts (093348)
First3736
Second3637

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

38 [1,2] CH CHIISANA KANDAI OKURIMONO 04132-2016 24/06/2016 AUST GRAND CH MINGDON NICHI ZE HI (AUST )/NZ & AUST CH TIEEBAH ANGEL PRINCESS (IMP-AUST) Bred by E Potts & C Potts and owned by E Potts (093347) & C Potts (093348)
First3838

11a Open (all bitches)

39 [1,2] CHIISANA KOKUO NAISHINNO 04131-2016 24/06/2016 AUST GRAND CH MINGDON NICHI ZE HI (AUST )/NZ & AUST CH TIEEBAH ANGEL PRINCESS (IMP-AUST) Bred by E Potts & C Potts and owned by E Potts (093347) & C Potts (093348)
40 [1,2] FROSTQUEEN VANITY FAIR AT KINO (IMP-AUST) 2100474125 05/04/2017 AUST CH LYNIC LEGEND OF THE CRANE (IMP SGP) 81530/15/MAYALLPARK MY SWEET CANDY 4100215766 Bred by Mrs K Spiteri (aust) and owned by C Garvey-Webb (002145)
First4039
Second3940

JAPANESE CHIN
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed3735
Reserve Best of Breed3639
Best Dog3535
Challenge Dog3535
Best Bitch3739
Reserve Bitch3638
Challenge Bitch3739
Reserve Challenge Bitch3638
Best Puppy3736
Best Junior3838
Best NZ Bred3535
Best Open4039

PEKINGESE

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

41 [1,2] ALCAZAR HI MYSTICAL FIRE DUST 06173-2017 26/08/2017 CH ALCAZAR HI RETURN OF THE FIRE/CH ALCAZAR HI DRAGON N THE MIST Bred by G Shepherd and owned by G Shepherd (004098)
First4141

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

42 [1,2] JAY JAY SILVERADO WU OF WUHAN 01799-2016 08/02/2016 JEMSTARR GO TO THE DARK SIDE/CH CANUTE CHINESE SILKFAN Bred by M Brimner and owned by J Osborne-Small (104195)
First4242

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

43 [1,2] CH ALCAZAR HI RETURN OF THE FIRE 04567-2013 11/07/2013 CH ELVIRESS JOSEPHS A DUDE/CH ALCAZAR HI MOONLITE DRAGON Bred by G Shepherd and owned by G Shepherd (004098)
First4343

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

44 [1] ALCAZAR HI FIRELITE DRAGON 01543-2017 25/02/2017 GR CH ALCAZAR HI MAGICAL FIRELITE/CH ALCAZAR HI DRAGON N THE MIST Bred by G Shepherd and owned by G Shepherd (004098)
First44 

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

45 [2] CH PARTI GIRL FISSY WU OF WUHAN 01800-2016 08/02/2016 JEMSTARR GO TO THE DARK SIDE/CH CANUTE CHINESE SILKFAN Bred by M Brimner and owned by J Osborne-Small (104195)
First 45

11a Open (all bitches)

46 [1,2] CH CANUTE CHINESE SILKFAN 03494-2011 17/05/2011 TAI LONG OF COROMANDEL/AZTLON CHINESE WHISPERS Bred by H Willcock and owned by J Osborne-Small (104195)
First4646

PEKINGESE
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed4342
Reserve Best of Breed4243
Best Dog4342
Reserve Dog4243
Challenge Dog4342
Reserve Challenge Dog4243
Best Bitch4446
Reserve Bitch4645
Challenge Bitch4446
Reserve Challenge Bitch4645
Best Puppy4141
Best Junior44 
Best Intermediate4242
Best NZ Bred4343
Best Open4646

AFFENPINSCHER

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

47 [2] NZ CH SWAYD DONT FEED AFTER MIDNIGHT (IMP-AUST) 3100351788 22/11/2016 AUST CH. MINSMERE MALTESE FALCON (IMP USA) TR99573902/AUST CH. SWAYD LIL MISS HOITY TOITY 3100313227 Bred by K Mckinnon (aust) and owned by G Landon (011898) & K Mckinnon (104474)
First 47

11 Open (all dogs)

47 [1] NZ CH SWAYD DONT FEED AFTER MIDNIGHT (IMP-AUST) 3100351788 22/11/2016 AUST CH. MINSMERE MALTESE FALCON (IMP USA) TR99573902/AUST CH. SWAYD LIL MISS HOITY TOITY 3100313227 Bred by K Mckinnon (aust) and owned by G Landon (011898) & K Mckinnon (104474)
First47 

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

48 [1,2] CELAVIE HOP TO IT (IMP-AUST) 2100478441 01/06/2017 AM CH. AUST CH. TAMARIN TARNISH (IMP USA) TR95313203/BRESHAAD BEYOND BLUE 5100086229 Bred by T Mcneill (aust) and owned by G Landon (011898)
First 48

AFFENPINSCHER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed4747
Reserve Best of Breed 48
Best Dog4747
Challenge Dog4747
Best Bitch 48
Challenge Bitch 48
Best Puppy 48
Best Junior 47
Best Open47 

AUSTRALIAN SILKY TERRIER

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

49 [2] ROSEDALE RHYTHM N BLUES (IMP-AUST) 2100469716 21/01/2017 AUST CH ROSEDALE SECRET COMBINATION 6100057033/AUST CH BEDAFAREAL RIVER SONG 2100344544 Bred by Mrs L Mineif (aust) and owned by C Brooky (061988)
First  

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

50 [1,2] NZ CH KARLYERMAI KAWZNKAOS ATALTMARK (IMP-AUST) 6100096805 02/01/2016 AUST SUP CH. KARLYERMAI ROGUE TRADER 6100057110/AUST CH. KARLYERMAI IM TU SEXCEE 6100079223 Bred by Karlyermai Kennels (aust) and owned by R Campbell (001487)
First 50

11a Open (all bitches)

51 [1,2] SPR CH SHADO-LANS FLYIN FIRST CLASS AT ALTMARK 02856-2013 28/02/2013 CH SHADO-LANS TH'MAGIC MAN/CH BALKANA RAVE ON (IMP-AUST) Bred by D Clark and owned by R Campbell (001487) & D Clark (010404)
First5151

AUSTRALIAN SILKY TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed5150
Reserve Best of Breed 51
Best Bitch5150
Reserve Bitch 51
Challenge Bitch5150
Reserve Challenge Bitch 51
Best Junior  
Best Intermediate 50
Best Open5151

BICHON FRISE

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

52 [1,2] JOYAU DANCING IN SUN-SHYNE 00019-2018 18/09/2017 NZ CH & SERB JCH LUXURY LOVE AVERO (IMP-RUSSIA)/SUGLAIS RUBILICIOUS Bred by A Batiste and owned by A Batiste (102086)
First  

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

53 [1,2] NZ CH & SERB JCH LUXURY LOVE AVERO (IMP-RUSSIA) RKF 4494190 15/01/2016 J RUS CH.RUS CH.RKF.BLR.SRB.THA.MONT.BALK. LUXURY LOVE INSTAGRAM RKF 3844736/J RUS CH. RUS.BLR.LAT.CH IMPERIAL GOLD TERE LILIES BLOSSOM RKF 2818974 Bred by Smirnova I Yu (russia) and owned by A Batiste (102086)
First5353

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

54 [1,2] SPR CH SHANDAU ITS ALL ABOUT IMAGE 01443-2013 12/07/2012 SHANDAU BACK FOR MORE/SHANDAU TWICE AS NICE Bred by E Rennie and owned by D Brown (001390)
First5454

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

55 [1,2] JOYAU EVENING SUN-SHYNE 00020-2018 27/09/2017 NZ CH & SERB JCH LUXURY LOVE AVERO (IMP-RUSSIA)/JOYAU JUST LIKE A SNOWFLAKE Bred by A Batiste and owned by A Batiste (102086)
56 [1,2] SHANDAU THE ILLUSIONIST 00717-2018 03/11/2017 CH SHANDAU FIRE ON ICE/CH SHANDAU SIMPLY MAGIC Bred by D Brown and owned by D Brown (001390)
First5656
Second  

BICHON FRISE
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed5453
Reserve Best of Breed5354
Best Dog5453
Reserve Dog5354
Challenge Dog5453
Reserve Challenge Dog5354
Best Bitch5656
Reserve Bitch  
Best Baby Puppy5656
Best Intermediate5353
Best NZ Bred5454

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

57 [1] THISTLEBROOK SCRUMDIDDLY 06334-2017 21/09/2017 CH GLENGARIFF LIMELITE/CH REDCREST SOPHIE'S CHOICE Bred by S Bisset and owned by N Bisset-Berkahn (075280)
58 [1] REDCREST CHASING GREAT 07491-2017 08/10/2017 AM CH JADESTONE LEGEND HAS IT (USA)/NZ CH & NZ SPL GR CH MELLOWAY FEMME FATALE (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Walker and owned by S Walker (012773)
First58 
Second57 

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

59 [1] CH VIEWLANDS GENTLEMAN JIM 00318-2017 05/09/2016 CH GLENGARIFF EXCURSION/CH VIEWLANDS FELIZ NAVIDAD Bred by L Strickett and owned by L Strickett (099346)
First59 

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

59 [2] CH VIEWLANDS GENTLEMAN JIM 00318-2017 05/09/2016 CH GLENGARIFF EXCURSION/CH VIEWLANDS FELIZ NAVIDAD Bred by L Strickett and owned by L Strickett (099346)
First 59

11 Open (all dogs)

60 [1] CH BUCKLEY PRINCE GEORGE AT REDCREST 05993-2013 22/06/2013 NZ & AUST CH REDCREST GRAND SLAM/CH REDCREST ROYAL GEM Bred by C Buckley and owned by S Walker (012773)
First60 

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

61 [1] REDCREST CHASING DREAMS 07493-2017 08/10/2017 AM CH JADESTONE LEGEND HAS IT (USA)/NZ CH & NZ SPL GR CH MELLOWAY FEMME FATALE (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Walker and owned by S Walker (012773)
First  

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

62 [1] THISTLEBROOK TITANIA 04123-2017 24/06/2017 NZ CH CARIBELLE TOTAL ECLIPSE (IMP-AUST)/CH THISTLEBROOK BIBBIDI BOO Bred by N Bisset-Berkahn and owned by N Bisset-Berkahn (075280)
First62 

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

63 [1] CH THISTLEBROOK BIBBIDI BOO 03539-2015 07/05/2015 CH GLENGARIFF EXCURSION/CH REDCREST SOPHIE'S CHOICE Bred by S Bisset and owned by N Bisset-Berkahn (075280)
64 [1,2] CH VIEWLANDS HARTE AND SOUL 04746-2015 18/05/2015 NZ CH BRENDAMAY WALKING IN MEMPHIS (IMP-AUST)/CH VIEWLANDS FELIZ NAVIDAD Bred by L Strickett and owned by L Strickett (099346)
First63 
Second64 

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed6059
Reserve Best of Breed63 
Best Dog6059
Reserve Dog58 
Challenge Dog6059
Reserve Challenge Dogn/e 
Best Bitch63 
Reserve Bitch64 
Challenge Bitch63 
Reserve Challenge Bitch64 
Best Baby Puppy58 
Best Puppy62 
Best Junior59 
Best Intermediate63 
Best NZ Bred 59
Best Open60 

CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT)

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

65 [1,2] ARMIT PERFECT GAME 00015-2018 26/09/2017 CH EL-TORO KINGPIN/CH LAVIDALOCA TIMILA Bred by M Armit and owned by M Armit (102903)
First6565

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

66 [1] ARMIT HEZ TOTAL CLASS 03363-2017 13/03/2017 CH EL-TORO CHIPS OF GOLD/CH LAVIDALOCA TIMILA Bred by M Armit and owned by M Armit (102903)
First66 

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

67 [1] LAVIDALOCA KING ARTHUR 04209-2016 28/05/2016 CH LAVIDALOCA PRINCE PABLO/TOWERA LADY SHAKTI Bred by P McNab & D McNab and owned by P McNab (098923) & D McNab (098933)
First67 

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

68 [1,2] GEMCHI YUM YUM TACO 00096-2016 03/07/2015 NZ CH ESPERO PUBLIC ENEMY (IMP-AUST)/JULEKO BLU-D'LITE Bred by G Robson and owned by G Robson (096421)
69 [1,2] CH ARMIT MILEY'S BLACK CHIP 02619-2016 18/02/2016 CH EL-TORO CHIPS OF GOLD/CH LAVIDALOCA TIMILA Bred by M Armit and owned by M Armit (102903)
First6969
Second68 

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

70 [1,2] ARMIT IN THE POCKET 00016-2018 26/09/2017 CH EL-TORO KINGPIN/CH LAVIDALOCA TIMILA Bred by M Armit and owned by M Armit (102903)
71 [1,2] ARMIT STRANDS OF GOLD 00014-2018 26/09/2017 CH EL-TORO KINGPIN/CH LAVIDALOCA TIMILA Bred by M Armit and owned by M Armit (102903)
First7071
Second7170

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

72 [1,2] CH ELDIVINO PHOENIX RISING AT KITACO 00538-2017 30/10/2016 CH ELDIVINO HOCUS POCUS/CH ELDIVINO SCARLETT BUTTONS Bred by T Pearce and owned by K Lilleby (101819) & T Tonkin (103318)
73 [1,2] CIE SOPHY-SERENELLA 02808-2017 04/11/2016 LAVIDALOCA SENOR PEPETO/CIE GABRIELLA Bred by P Rhodes and owned by P Rhodes (011804) & P O'Grady (075187)
74 [1] LAVIDALOCA LUNA 01814-2017 21/01/2017 CH LAVIDALOCA PRINCE PABLO/TOWERA LADY SHAKTI Bred by P McNab & D McNab and owned by P McNab (098923) & D McNab (098933)
First7372
Second7473
Third72 

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

75 [1,2] JULEKO TOPCHEE-MILLIE 05157-2016 09/09/2015 CH JULEKO TOPCHEE-TOPPER/JULEKO MAGNIFICANT MILLIE Bred by P O'Grady and owned by P O'Grady (075187)
First7575

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

76 [1] CH LAVIDALOCA TIMILA 05077-2013 04/07/2013 CH LAVIDALOCA PRINCE PABLO/KETHRAN AUSSIE GIFT (IMP-AUST) Bred by D McNab & P McNab and owned by M Armit (102903)
77 [1,2] GEMCHI WHITE CLOUD 03299-2014 03/04/2014 CH JULEKO ARGENT I FEROUS/JULEKO BLU-D'LITE Bred by G Robson and owned by G Robson (096421)
First7677
Second  

CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed7669
Reserve Best of Breed6975
Best Dog6969
Reserve Dog6665
Challenge Dog6969
Reserve Challenge Dog66n/e
Best Bitch7675
Reserve Bitch7572
Challenge Bitch7675
Reserve Challenge Bitch7572
Best Baby Puppy6565
Best Puppy66 
Best Junior6772
Best Intermediate6969
Best NZ Bred7677

CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT)

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

78 [1,2] NAF rafnaf-181820 16/11/2017 / Bred by Rafnaf and owned by Y Tester (071281)
First7878

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

79 [1,2] PAYCO'S TIMOTHY LAD 04700-2017 31/05/2017 CH PAYCO'S JUST CORY/CH PAYCO'S POPCORN KID Bred by D Paynter and owned by J Mattsson (070928)
First7979

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

80 [1,2] CH SALINACRUZ JACK FLASH 04509-2016 20/05/2016 KUCHUKOPEK MR JAZZ MAN (IMP-AUST)/SALINACRUZ LUCKY STRIKE Bred by Y Tester and owned by Y Tester (071281)
First8080

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

81 [1,2] NAF rafnaf-176949 16/11/2017 / Bred by Rafnaf and owned by Y Tester (071281)
First8181

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

82 [1,2] PAYCO'S LADY FOXY 04643-2017 31/05/2017 CH PAYCO'S JUST CORY/CH PAYCO'S POPCORN KID Bred by D Paynter and owned by Y Tester (071281)
First8282

CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed8082
Reserve Best of Breed8280
Best Dog8080
Reserve Dog7878
Challenge Dog8080
Reserve Challenge Dogn/en/e
Best Bitch8282
Reserve Bitch8181
Challenge Bitch8282
Best Baby Puppy8178
Best Puppy8282
Best Junior8080

GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

83 [1] CRICKLEWOOD RED ALERT AT PARIS 07260-2017 11/06/2017 CH CRICKLEWOOD A NIGHT IN PARIS/PARIS NIGHT O'TRICKS Bred by D Fifield and owned by S Meads (086080) & D Fifield (002049)
First83 

11 Open (all dogs)

84 [1,2] CH YAPPENBACH D'VYNE-MAGIC 02040-2015 15/12/2014 CH YAPPENBACH D'VYNE'N'DANDY/CH TIROROA SMOOTH TREAT Bred by A Rowsell & J Walker and owned by M Reynolds (043457)
First8484

GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed8484
Reserve Best of Breed83 
Best Dog8484
Reserve Dog83 
Challenge Dog8484
Reserve Challenge Dog83 
Best Puppy83 
Best Open8484

LOWCHEN

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

85 [1,2] CH BLACK TIE AFFAIR OF CHERATON 04438-2015 26/05/2015 NZ & AUST CH PACEAWAY ILLICIT AFFAIR (IMP-AUST)/CHERATON FASCINATION Bred by V Barlow and owned by V Barlow (095332)
First8585

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

86 [1,2] NAF rafnaf-726121 24/11/2017 / Bred by Rafnaf and owned by V Barlow (095332)
First- 

LOWCHEN
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed8585
Reserve Best of Breed  
Best Dog8585
Challenge Dog8585
Best Bitch  
Best Baby Puppy  
Best Intermediate8585

MALTESE

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

87 [1,2] PATRICIAN PICTURESQUE 00193-2018 11/09/2017 CH PATRICIAN PORSHA'S DYNAMO/NZ CH SOYEUX POPPY FOR PATRICIAN (IMP-AUST) Bred by P Nicholson and owned by P Nicholson (011558)
First  

11a Open (all bitches)

88 [1,2] CH PATRICIAN PORSHA'S DELIGHT 06879-2014 14/07/2014 NZ&KOR CH HIDDEN VALLEY Y COMING_UP (IMP-SINGAPORE)/CH PATRICIAN PORSHA FACES LIFE Bred by P Nicholson and owned by P Nicholson (011558)
First  

MALTESE
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed  
Reserve Best of Breed  
Best Bitch  
Reserve Bitch  
Challenge Bitch  
Best Baby Puppy  
Best Open  

PAPILLON

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

89 [1] NZ CH SAILOZ XCLUSIVE PACKAGE (IMP-AUST) 5100095099 07/07/2016 AUST SUP CH. NIGHTFIRE'S XCLUSIVE WINNER (IMP DEU) VDH-VK131790/AUST CH. SAILOZ SPACE ODYSSEY 5100069481 Bred by K J Lewis (aust) and owned by P Hancock (076323)
First89 

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

90 [1,2] FELCORE HUNTERS GOLD 03306-2016 21/01/2016 CH FELCORE FIRE N ICE/CH FELCORE DORA THE XPLORA Bred by P Hancock and owned by P Hancock (076323)
First90 

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

91 [1,2] CH OHAWE MASTER YODA AT FERNTREES 06498-2016 23/01/2016 PISCES LITTLE BEAR/FARFALLA DAINTY ROSEBERRY Bred by R Woodhead and owned by A O'Callaghan (095283) & A O'Callaghan (095284)
First9191

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

92 [1,2] CH FELCORE TOTALLY XCLUSIVE 06988-2016 05/10/2016 AUST SUP CH NIGHTFIRE'S XCLUSIVE WINNER (IMP-GMY)TO AUST/CH FELCORE TOTALLY FLAWLESS WITH PILLANGO Bred by S Walker & P Hancock and owned by P Hancock (076323)
First92 

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

93 [1,2] PRINCESS ZENA OF OHAWE 00473-2017 23/01/2016 PISCES LITTLE BEAR/FARFALLA DAINTY ROSEBERRY Bred by R Woodhead and owned by A O'Callaghan (095283) & A O'Callaghan (095284)
First9393

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

94 [1,2] CH FELCORE SKYS THE LIMIT WITH PILLANGO 02079-2015 26/12/2014 FELCORE UP BEAT RHYTHM WITH PILLANGO/CH FELCORE LUCY FLAWLESS Bred by P Hancock and owned by S Bottlik (089941) & T Bottlik (089942) & P Hancock (076323)
First94 

PAPILLON
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed9493
Reserve Best of Breed9291
Best Dog8991
Reserve Dog90 
Challenge Dog8991
Reserve Challenge Dog90 
Best Bitch9493
Reserve Bitch92 
Challenge Bitch9493
Reserve Challenge Bitch92 
Best Junior92 
Best Intermediate9093
Best NZ Bred9491

POMERANIAN

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

95 [1,2] CH TRIBBLE A WORK OF ART 00979-2017 11/11/2016 NZ CH FERONA WON REDRIVAL (IMP-AUST)/PONOKA BLACK IS BACK AT POMDALE Bred by T Tribble and owned by T Tribble (096876)
First9595

11 Open (all dogs)

96 [1,2] CH SHADO-LANS MIGHTY CANNON 06158-2012 01/09/2012 NZ CH MANGO TOM THUMB (IMP-HK)/MANGO FIREWORX (IMP-HK) Bred by D Clark and owned by G Landon (011898) & N Clark (010403)
97 [1] NZ CH FERONA WON REDRIVAL (IMP-AUST) 2100397179 01/12/2013 NZ & AUST CH. RENOIR CALL ME MR WON OFA KIND 00328-2009/AUST CH. FERONA HOT ON YOUR HEELS 2100348533 Bred by Mrs Y Rolfe (aust) and owned by C Mitchell (103119) & T Mitchell (103063)
98 [1,2] NZ & AUST CH POMQUEST PURPLE RAIN (IMP-AUST) 4100242431 28/05/2014 CAN CH & AUST CH DEBONNE'S SEXY IN A BOX (IMP CAN) UQ283195/AUST SUP.CH. POMQUEST ENVY THIS 4100189294 Bred by Mr B & Mrs S Abraham (aust) and owned by E Hennessey (002475)
First9896
Second96 
Third97 

Bitches

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

99 [1,2] CH BRACKDELL SONG OF THE HEART 01400-2016 30/12/2015 NZ & AUST CH POMQUEST PURPLE RAIN (IMP-AUST)/CH BRACKDELL ALL GLITZ N GLAM Bred by E Hennessey and owned by E Hennessey (002475)
First9999

POMERANIAN
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed9896
Reserve Best of Breed9999
Best Dog9896
Reserve Dog9695
Challenge Dog9896
Reserve Challenge Dog9695
Best Bitch9999
Challenge Bitch9999
Best Junior9595
Best Intermediate9999
Best Open9896

Stakes (Toys)

Baby Puppy Stakes

52 [2] JOYAU DANCING IN SUN-SHYNE (BICHON FRISE) 00019-2018 18/09/2017 NZ CH & SERB JCH LUXURY LOVE AVERO (IMP-RUSSIA)/SUGLAIS RUBILICIOUS Bred by A Batiste and owned by A Batiste (102086)
55 [2] JOYAU EVENING SUN-SHYNE (BICHON FRISE) 00020-2018 27/09/2017 NZ CH & SERB JCH LUXURY LOVE AVERO (IMP-RUSSIA)/JOYAU JUST LIKE A SNOWFLAKE Bred by A Batiste and owned by A Batiste (102086)
65 [2] ARMIT PERFECT GAME (CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT)) 00015-2018 26/09/2017 CH EL-TORO KINGPIN/CH LAVIDALOCA TIMILA Bred by M Armit and owned by M Armit (102903)
70 [2] ARMIT IN THE POCKET (CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT)) 00016-2018 26/09/2017 CH EL-TORO KINGPIN/CH LAVIDALOCA TIMILA Bred by M Armit and owned by M Armit (102903)
86 [2] NAF (LOWCHEN) rafnaf-726121 24/11/2017 / Bred by Rafnaf and owned by V Barlow (095332)

New Zealand Bred Stakes

22 [1] CH GLOMAR ROCK ON (PUG) 02289-2016 12/02/2016 NZ & AUST CH GLOMAR ROCK 'N' ROLL/CH GLOMAR REGAL-BY-DESIGN Bred by P Calman and owned by P Calman (069653)

Toys Group Results
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Group5459
Reserve of Group9885
Best Baby Puppy of Group1478
Best Puppy of Group4118
Best Junior of Group8038
Best Intermediate of Group8585
Best NZ Bred of Group5459
Best Open of Group9829

Terriers

AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIER

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

100 [1] TOPSHELF WHISKEY N RYE 06251-2017 23/07/2017 COOPAMSTAFF TEDDY ROSEVELT/HEAVYFUEL JUSTUS Bred by T Turbitt & C Turbitt and owned by T Turbitt (103078)
First100 

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

101 [1,2] NZ CH AMSTARFX MISSION COMPLETE (IMP-AUST) 4100265036 15/10/2015 AM. CH. PNX CIMAR CHAMPION OF RINGS (IMP USA) RN25155401/AUST CH. AMSTARFX TRIXI FIRECRAKA 4100180283 Bred by Ms K A Lucey (aust) and owned by S Dennis (090706)
First101101

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

100 [2] TOPSHELF WHISKEY N RYE 06251-2017 23/07/2017 COOPAMSTAFF TEDDY ROSEVELT/HEAVYFUEL JUSTUS Bred by T Turbitt & C Turbitt and owned by T Turbitt (103078)
First 100

AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed101101
Reserve Best of Breed100100
Best Dog101101
Reserve Dog100100
Challenge Dog101101
Reserve Challenge Dog100100
Best Puppy100 
Best Intermediate101101
Best NZ Bred 100

AIREDALE TERRIER

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

102 [1,2] BUCKSHOT AUSPICIOUS SECRET 03964-2017 09/03/2017 AM CH MJ TRAYMAR'S AUSPICIOUS OCCASION (USA)/BUCKSHOT SPRING SECRET Bred by R Prangley and owned by R Prangley (009273)
First102 

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

103 [1,2] AIREWOOD SIERRA (IMP-AUST) 3100356256 25/02/2017 AUST CH. TJURINGA QUITE THE GUY (AI) 3100302845/AIREWOOD PLAYING FOR MONEY 3100306658 Bred by S & C Duff (aust) and owned by R Thompson (104723)
First103103

AIREDALE TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed103103
Reserve Best of Breed102 
Best Bitch103103
Reserve Bitch102 
Challenge Bitch103103
Reserve Challenge Bitch102 
Best Puppy102 
Best Junior103103

PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

104 [1,2] CHARIZELLE IMAGINE THAT 07136-2016 26/09/2016 CH CHARIZELLE ICY STORM/CH CHARIZELLE AYE AYE CAPTAIN Bred by G Fletcher and owned by N Gadsdon (086870)
First104104

PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed104104
Best Bitch104104
Challenge Bitch104104
Best Junior104104

BORDER TERRIER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

105 [1,2] NAF (Dog) rafnaf-779213 01/12/2017 / Bred by Rafnaf and owned by S McKandry (071522)
First105105

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

106 [1,2] AUST CH BOHUNT DOT NET (IMP-AUST) 3100341740 12/05/2016 AUST SUP CH BOHUNT PILLOW FIGHT 3100213336/AUST CH BOHUNT HOI POLLI 3100311042 Bred by Mrs G C H Whyte (aust) and owned by G Geraghty (074702) & G Whyte (083222)
First106106

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

107 [1] NAF (B 1) rafnaf-892677 01/12/2017 / Bred by Rafnaf and owned by S McKandry (071522)
108 [2] NAF (B 2) rafnaf-227320 01/12/2017 / Bred by Rafnaf and owned by S McKandry (071522)
First107108

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

109 [1,2] CH OTTERPOND BERETTA 01435-2016 16/01/2016 NZ & AUST CH BOHUNT PISTOLS AT DAWN (IMP-AUST)/CH OTTERPOND FULL THROTTLE Bred by G Geraghty and owned by G Geraghty (074702)
First109109

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

110 [2] PATTERDALE PISTACHIO 07428-2016 16/09/2016 CH DUNROBIN I'M-JUST-A TOBY JUG/CH PATTERDALE HUNTING SPIRIT Bred by S Firby and owned by S Firby (075542)
First 110

BORDER TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed106106
Reserve Best of Breed109109
Best Dog106106
Reserve Dog105105
Challenge Dog106106
Best Bitch109109
Reserve Bitch 110
Challenge Bitch109109
Reserve Challenge Bitch 110
Best Baby Puppy105105
Best Junior106106
Best Intermediate109109
Best NZ Bred 110

BULL TERRIER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

111 [1,2] BOROMIR BLAME THE FATES OF VORTEX 00142-2018 27/10/2017 FORTIFER FROM FATE (UK)/CH BOROMIR GOTHIC PROMISE OF VORTEX Bred by H Holland & L Flegg and owned by Z Shanly (099481)
112 [2] BOROMIR HAND OF FATE AT VORTEX 00140-2018 27/10/2017 FORTIFER FROM FATE (UK)/CH BOROMIR GOTHIC PROMISE OF VORTEX Bred by H Holland & L Flegg and owned by L Flegg (087410) & H Holland (067273)
First111111
Second  

Bitches

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

113 [2] BOROMIR BAROLO 06841-2017 30/06/2017 CH LOBELIA FROST FLAME/CH BOROMIR ZINFANDEL Bred by P McVicar & H Holland and owned by H Holland (067273)
First 113

BULL TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed111111
Reserve Best of Breed 113
Best Dog111111
Reserve Dog  
Best Bitch 113
Challenge Bitch 113
Best Baby Puppy111111
Best NZ Bred 113

CAIRN TERRIER

Dogs

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

114 [1] CH GLENMORE OF GRANICK 00007-2016 26/10/2015 NZ CH MONTERREZ LIMERICK (IMP-AUST)/CH KOTERANA TEREHIA (IMP-AUST) Bred by M Poutu and owned by M Poutu (061994)
First  

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

115 [1,2] OAKWAY LOCHNESS MONSTER 00780-2018 15/11/2017 CH DUNVEGAN I'M A BELIEVER/CH WEE MORAG OF GRANICK Bred by L Halliwell and owned by P Halliwell (010796) & L Halliwell (076700)
First115115

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

116 [1,2] CH WEE MORAG OF GRANICK 00009-2016 26/10/2015 NZ CH MONTERREZ LIMERICK (IMP-AUST)/CH KOTERANA TEREHIA (IMP-AUST) Bred by M Poutu and owned by L Halliwell (076700)
First116116

CAIRN TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed116116
Reserve Best of Breed115115
Best Dog  
Challenge Dog  
Best Bitch116116
Reserve Bitch115116
Challenge Bitch116116
Best Baby Puppy115115
Best Intermediate116116
Best NZ Bred  

FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH)

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

117 [1,2] PINNACLE OH FUR PETES SAKE 00291-2018 03/11/2017 AM & NZ CH HAMPTON COURT BROXDEN FUR THE LOVE OF THE GAME (IMP-USA)/NZ & AUST CH SELWOR SEVENTH WONDER (IMP-AUST) AI Bred by A Evans & S Evans & J Rowles & L Rowles and owned by A Evans (092940) & S Evans (055576)
118 [2] PINNACLE OH THATS FUR SURE 00292-2018 03/11/2017 AM & NZ CH HAMPTON COURT BROXDEN FUR THE LOVE OF THE GAME (IMP-USA)/NZ & AUST CH SELWOR SEVENTH WONDER (IMP-AUST) AI Bred by A Evans & S Evans & J Rowles & L Rowles and owned by A Evans (092940) & S Evans (055576)
First117117
Second  

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

119 [1,2] PINNACLE EYE FOR THE LADIES 03301-2017 27/03/2017 AM & NZ CH HAMPTON COURT BROXDEN FUR THE LOVE OF THE GAME (IMP-USA)/CH PINNACLE ALL EYES ON ME Bred by S Evans & A Evans and owned by S Evans (055576) & A Evans (092940)
First119119

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

120 [1,2] PINNACLE PS EYE LOVE YOU 03299-2017 27/03/2017 AM & NZ CH HAMPTON COURT BROXDEN FUR THE LOVE OF THE GAME (IMP-USA)/CH PINNACLE ALL EYES ON ME Bred by S Evans & A Evans and owned by S Evans (055576) & A Evans (092940)
First120120

FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed120119
Reserve Best of Breed119117
Best Dog119119
Reserve Dog117117
Challenge Dog119119
Best Bitch120120
Challenge Bitch120120
Best Baby Puppy117117
Best Puppy120120
Best NZ Bred119119

FOX TERRIER (WIRE)

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

121 [1] CH ASTUTO FANCY THAT 04498-2016 27/04/2016 NZ & AUST CH BEAGELEE REMINGTON STEELE (IMP-AUST)/BEAGELEE QUEEN OF HEARTS (IMP-AUST) Bred by D Harvey and owned by D Harvey (022419)
First121 

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

121 [2] CH ASTUTO FANCY THAT 04498-2016 27/04/2016 NZ & AUST CH BEAGELEE REMINGTON STEELE (IMP-AUST)/BEAGELEE QUEEN OF HEARTS (IMP-AUST) Bred by D Harvey and owned by D Harvey (022419)
First 121

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

122 [1,2] ASTUTO ONLY THE LONELY 05415-2017 14/07/2017 CH LYNMAR SHADZ O'AUTUM/CH ASTUTO THE QUEEN OF JAZZ Bred by D Harvey and owned by J Campbell (104136) & D Harvey (022419)
First122122

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

123 [1,2] CH ASTUTO LOVEMETOO EVA 04497-2016 27/04/2016 NZ & AUST CH BEAGELEE REMINGTON STEELE (IMP-AUST)/BEAGELEE QUEEN OF HEARTS (IMP-AUST) Bred by D Harvey and owned by J Campbell (104136)
First123123

FOX TERRIER (WIRE)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed121121
Reserve Best of Breed122122
Best Dog121121
Challenge Dog121121
Best Bitch122122
Reserve Bitch123123
Challenge Bitch122122
Reserve Challenge Bitch123123
Best Puppy122122
Best Junior121123
Best NZ Bred 121

IRISH TERRIER

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

124 [1,2] SHANNAWONNA FEMME FATALE (IMP-AUST) 3100355364 06/03/2017 AUST CH. SHANNAWONNA JULIAN FELLOWES 3100302083/SHANNAWONNA KISS N TELL 3100266522 Bred by R Elkner (aust) and owned by M Harraway (104342)
First124124

IRISH TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed124124
Best Bitch124124
Challenge Bitch124124
Best Puppy124124

KERRY BLUE TERRIER

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

125 [1,2] LEGEARTIS CALINA KRASNA AT SHADO-LANS 00653-2018 18/10/2017 CH KAMAGH DO YOU NOT KNOW WHO IAM/CH SHADO-LANS SIPPIN' TEQUILA Bred by A Shadrina and owned by D Clark (010404)
First  

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

126 [1,2] CH SHADO-LANS SIPPIN' TEQUILA 01148-2013 13/12/2012 GR & AM CH HAYTON'S TALIZMAN (IMP-USA)/NZ CH TORUM'S SONADOR (IMP-UK) Bred by D Clark and owned by A Shadrina (101378)
First  

KERRY BLUE TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed  
Reserve Best of Breed  
Best Bitch  
Reserve Bitch  
Challenge Bitch  
Best Baby Puppy  
Best NZ Bred  

SCOTTISH TERRIER

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

127 [1,2] HEATH HILL NINJA FOR JUSCOT FCI (IMP-JAPAN) JKC-ST-00033/17 12/02/2017 INT CH & JAP CH. HEATH HILL BENHUR FCI JKC-ST-00383/08/HEATH HILL ADELE FCI JKC-ST-00006/16 Bred by Masayasu Ono (japan) and owned by J Sargent (078392)
First  

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

128 [1,2] JUSCOT FOLLY IN THE GLEN 05101-2017 22/05/2017 CH JUSCOT SPIRIT OF THE GLEN/CH JUSCOT MISS MONEYPENNY Bred by J Sargent and owned by J Sargent (078392)
129 [2] SHORTBLAK MATERIAL GIRL (IMP-AUST) 3100361335 23/06/2017 AUST CH. RAGLAN REAR ADMIRAL (IMP SWE) S34910/2008/AUST CH. GILLECKY CHARLI GOES BINGO 2100436735 Bred by S L Sullivan (aust) and owned by O Daley (095013)
First 129
Second  

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

130 [1,2] CH JUSCOT HIGH SPIRITS 04016-2015 22/04/2015 GR CH JUSCOT SPIRIT-OF-ADVENTURE/NZ CH AULSCOT ROYAL ISLAND GIRL (IMP-USA) Bred by J Sargent and owned by J Sargent (078392)
First  

SCOTTISH TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed 129
Reserve Best of Breed  
Best Dog  
Challenge Dog  
Best Bitch 129
Reserve Bitch  
Challenge Bitch 129
Reserve Challenge Bitch  
Best Puppy 129
Best Junior  
Best Intermediate  

SOFT COATED WHEATEN TERRIER

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

131 [1,2] OZWHEAT ZUBENESCHAMALI (IMP-AUST) AI 2100463771 15/10/2016 AUST CH. SAPHYR SOLARIS LEO 3100290512/OZWHEAT HEAVEN SENT 2100387456 Bred by L A Davis (aust) and owned by M Day (097374) & J Day (097373)
First  

SOFT COATED WHEATEN TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed  
Best Dog  
Challenge Dog  
Best Junior  

STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

132 [1,2] LIDABY DARK KNIGHT RISES 07287-2017 28/09/2017 NZ & AUST CH SWANKY YABADABADOO (IMP-AUST)/CH WARFARE ENCHANTED PRINCESS Bred by L Martel and owned by M Beuck (099265) & & L Martel (098642)
133 [1,2] LIDABY THE LONE RANGER 07288-2017 28/09/2017 NZ & AUST CH SWANKY YABADABADOO (IMP-AUST)/CH WARFARE ENCHANTED PRINCESS Bred by L Martel and owned by L Martel (098642)
134 [1,2] Takoda NAF rafnaf-623143 23/11/2017 / Bred by Rafnaf and owned by N Nicholson (065683)
First132132
Second133133
Third134134

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

135 [1,2] TAKODA HALO'S AMULET 06114-2014 27/08/2014 CH TAKODA MASTERMIND/RENEGADE HALO'S-AURA RN CGC B Bred by A Marett and owned by A Marett (100176)
First135135

11 Open (all dogs)

136 [1,2] NZ GR CH & AUST SUP CH SWANKY THE ENFORCER (IMP-AUST) AI 4100227367 08/04/2013 ZAKSTAFF BLACK BARON (JW) (UK) 3757CW/AUST CH. SWANKY OHSO GROOVY 4100140557 Bred by J & V & T Ross (aust) and owned by D Slade (099387) & S Avery (103361) & T Ross (102439) & T Slade (099542)
First136136

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

137 [2] STRONGBUILT ALL EYES ON ME 00600-2018 20/09/2017 STRONGBUILT FAST LIGHTENING/RENEGADE DARK MAGIC FOR WUNDERBAR Bred by Q Glover and owned by A Marett (100176)
First 137

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

138 [2] USHERIN GLITZ N GLAMOUR (IMP-AUST) 4100288779 15/03/2017 AUST CH. USHERIN SACRE BLEU 4100197311/AUST CH. USHERIN ONE LIFE ONE CHANCE 4100211306 Bred by M D Darragh & C L Faamita (aust) and owned by S Aldous (097173) & P Aldous (097174)
First 138

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

139 [1,2] WESTWOOD ANNIE OAKLEY 01005-2017 04/12/2016 SPR CH ZERACIOUS LOCKED AND LOADED (IMP-AUST)/WESTWOOD DELTA DEDAZZLER Bred by J Croft & C Clay and owned by N Nicholson (065683)
First139139

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

140 [1,2] TAKODA DREAM WEAVER 07244-2015 05/10/2015 CH OAKSTAFF MASTERPIECE RN CGC G/RENEGADE HALO'S-AURA RN CGC B Bred by A Marett and owned by A Marett (100176)
141 [1,2] CH ROJEME JUSTA SWEET DREAM 03266-2016 19/02/2016 CH KAYLAJAZ JUSTA SWAGGA/NZ CH NEWORDER ITS A SCREAM BABY (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Meredith & G Meredith and owned by T Slade (099542) & D Slade (099387)
First141141
Second140140

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

142 [1,2] CH WARFARE ENCHANTED PRINCESS 04078-2014 28/06/2014 WARFARE REVENGE OF THE FALLEN/WARFARE SHOCKWAVE Bred by V Joyce and owned by L Martel (098642)
143 [1,2] ALDOUSHIRE GOT THE FORCE 01394-2016 09/12/2015 AUST CH USHERIN SACRE BLEU (AUST )/CH ALDOUSHIRE BURLESQUE BABE Bred by S Aldous & P Aldous and owned by A McOnie-Perfect (068206) & S Aldous (097173)
144 [1,2] ROJEME SHE'S SO SWELLEGANT 03265-2016 19/02/2016 CH KAYLAJAZ JUSTA SWAGGA/NZ CH NEWORDER ITS A SCREAM BABY (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Meredith & G Meredith and owned by S Meredith (045529) & G Meredith (045530)
First143142
Second142143
Third  

11a Open (all bitches)

145 [1,2] GR CH ROJEME BABY ITS A SCREAMER 00082-2015 13/10/2014 SPR CH ROJEME POP GUN/NZ CH NEWORDER ITS A SCREAM BABY (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Meredith & G Meredith and owned by S Meredith (045529) & G Meredith (045530)
First145145

STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed135136
Reserve Best of Breed136135
Best Dog135136
Reserve Dog136135
Challenge Dog135136
Reserve Challenge Dog136135
Best Bitch143141
Reserve Bitch141145
Challenge Bitch143141
Reserve Challenge Bitch141145
Best Baby Puppy132132
Best Puppy 138
Best Junior139139
Best Intermediate141141
Best NZ Bred135135
Best Open136136

WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

146 [2] LIMERICK LOVE BUG 00082-2018 20/10/2017 CH VITO CORLEONE DE NEW GRYFFINDOR (IMP-SPA)/CH WHITEBRIAR JUST RAISIN' HELL Bred by J O'Connor & V Edwards & M Murphy and owned by J O'Connor (078449)
First  

WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed  
Best Bitch  
Best Baby Puppy  

Stakes (Terriers)

Baby Puppy Stakes

105 [2] NAF (Dog) (BORDER TERRIER) rafnaf-779213 01/12/2017 / Bred by Rafnaf and owned by S McKandry (071522)
108 [2] NAF (B 2) (BORDER TERRIER) rafnaf-227320 01/12/2017 / Bred by Rafnaf and owned by S McKandry (071522)
115 [2] OAKWAY LOCHNESS MONSTER (CAIRN TERRIER) 00780-2018 15/11/2017 CH DUNVEGAN I'M A BELIEVER/CH WEE MORAG OF GRANICK Bred by L Halliwell and owned by P Halliwell (010796) & L Halliwell (076700)
146 [2] LIMERICK LOVE BUG (WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER) 00082-2018 20/10/2017 CH VITO CORLEONE DE NEW GRYFFINDOR (IMP-SPA)/CH WHITEBRIAR JUST RAISIN' HELL Bred by J O'Connor & V Edwards & M Murphy and owned by J O'Connor (078449)

Terriers Group Results
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Group106136
Reserve of Group120135
Best Baby Puppy of Group132117
Best Puppy of Group120120
Best Junior of Group106139
Best Intermediate of Group109101
Best NZ Bred of Group135135
Best Open of Group136136

Gundogs

BRACCO ITALIANO

Dogs

11 Open (all dogs)

147 [1,2] NZ CH HIPOINT AURELIO (IMP-AUST) 2100389102 29/07/2013 MOLOSCYG MASACCIO 5100066249/CH. RAKI'S PLACE VIVA (IMP PRT) LOP436346 Bred by Mr J & Mrs R Mirto (aust) and owned by G Gulbransen (013093) & R Mirto (098826) & J Mirto (098827)
First  

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

148 [1,2] FREEMAN U CAN DANCE 01383-2017 21/09/2016 NZ CH BICERIN AMORE (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH YOU CAN SHOOT ME DOWN BANG-BANG (IMP-HGY) Bred by B Taylor & C Taylor and owned by D Clamp (097007) & A Clamp (097251) & C Taylor (094550) & B Taylor (094551)
First  

BRACCO ITALIANO
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed  
Reserve Best of Breed  
Best Dog  
Challenge Dog  
Best Bitch  
Challenge Bitch  
Best Junior  
Best Open  

HUNGARIAN VIZSLA

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

149 [1,2] TARS ALWAYS AT THE READY 00396-2018 19/10/2017 AUST CH CIGANYOZ EXCALIBUR (AUST) AI/CH BARAT NEVER-LOSE-THE-SPIRIT CGC B Bred by V Reid and owned by V Reid (102584)
First149149

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

150 [1] BARAT SPIRIT OF THE HUNT 06828-2017 24/08/2017 BARAT LIVING SAGELY OF RAFOEJ/BARAT ODE TO THE GOOD LIFE Bred by J Hawthorn and owned by C Reid (095438)
First150 

11 Open (all dogs)

151 [1,2] CH RAFOEJ MY-KUGAR 06500-2014 05/08/2014 RAFOEJ JUST-THE PICTURE/RAFOEJ GLINT OF AMBER Bred by R Hitchmough and owned by J Addenbrooke (104504)
First151151

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

152 [1,2] SILVERTON REIGN OF YOLANDA 04217-2017 26/04/2017 NZ CH HANAFOR CHAVANEL DENARA (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH ERDOS REIGN OFIRE (IMP-AUST) Bred by P Lintott and owned by J Addenbrooke (104504)
153 [1,2] BARAT SPIRITS SPICY PEPPER 06827-2017 24/08/2017 BARAT LIVING SAGELY OF RAFOEJ/BARAT ODE TO THE GOOD LIFE Bred by J Hawthorn and owned by J Hawthorn (077665)
First153152
Second152153

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

154 [1,2] CH RAFOEJ OUR GEORGIA 01183-2017 12/11/2016 AVROVIZSLA TRIGGER/CH RAFOEJ INTENT ON MISCHIEF Bred by R Hitchmough and owned by J Addenbrooke (104504)
First154154

HUNGARIAN VIZSLA
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed154154
Reserve Best of Breed153151
Best Dog151151
Reserve Dog150149
Challenge Dog151151
Reserve Challenge Dog150 
Best Bitch154154
Reserve Bitch153152
Challenge Bitch154154
Reserve Challenge Bitch153152
Best Baby Puppy149149
Best Puppy153152
Best Junior154154
Best Open151151

WEIMARANER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

155 [1,2] WEISSENBERG JUMPN JACK FLASH 00008-2018 14/11/2017 AM GCH SILHOUETTE'S SPELLBOUND (USA)/CH WEISSENBERG HIGH SOCIETY Bred by K White and owned by K White (049217)
First155155

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

156 [1,2] CH WEISSENBERG THE PHANTOM 04924-2016 09/05/2016 CH WEISSENBERG ARTFUL DODGER/CH WEISSENBERG MEMORY LANE Bred by K White and owned by A Porter (067376)
First156156

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

157 [1,2] CH GREYFLYTE SOUTHERN-NIK 03630-2013 10/04/2013 AUST CH TALFRYN SPRING MADNESS (AUST )/NZ CH GRAUSTURM SOUTHERN OPAL (IMP-AUST) Bred by C Welsh and owned by J Jorey (087382)
First157157

Bitches

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

158 [1,2] CH WEISSENBERG POCKET ROCKET 01029-2016 31/12/2015 AM GR CH & AUST CH PIKES PEAK ROCKY MOUNTAIN HIGH (USA) TO AUST/CH WEISSENBERG CARTE BLANCHE Bred by K White and owned by K White (049217)
Firstscr 

WEIMARANER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed157157
Reserve Best of Breed156156
Best Dog157157
Reserve Dog156156
Challenge Dog157157
Reserve Challenge Dog156156
Best Bitchscr 
Challenge Bitchscr 
Best Baby Puppy155155
Best Junior156156
Best NZ Bred157157

FLAT-COATED RETRIEVER

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

159 [1,2] TREVALLEY MIRACLE MAN 07256-2016 17/11/2016 BLACKTOFT AMERICAN SMOOTH AT BRAEMIST (UK) JW/CH TREVALLEY TAKE MY BREATH AWAY Bred by A Trevelyan and owned by A Trevelyan (094816) & C Trevelyan (094817) & A Trevelyan (094818)
First159159

11 Open (all dogs)

160 [1] NZ CH BUSHMAN TROUBLE IS (IMP-AUST) 3100214628 01/02/2009 AUST CH EXPLICIT NO TROUBLE AT ALL (IMP-SWE) S67563/2005/GRAND CH BUSHMAN HIT OR MISS 3100088144 Bred by Bushman Kennels (aust) and owned by V Pratt (098940)
First160 

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

161 [1] KIWILINE TROUBLE BUBBLE 05974-2017 21/07/2017 NZ CH BUSHMAN TROUBLE IS (IMP-AUST)/SKYEHAVEN TALES OF FORTUNE (IMP-AUST) Bred by V Pratt and owned by V Pratt (098940)
First161 

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

162 [1,2] CH TREVALLEY SUN-IS-SHINNING AT ARANGOLD 05929-2012 30/09/2012 CH TREVALLEY BE YOUR HERO/NZ CH MADISON WALKING ON SUNSHINE TO TREVALLEY (IMP-UK) Bred by A Trevelyan & C Trevelyan & A Trevelyan and owned by M Hean (002459) & A Trevelyan (094816) & C Trevelyan (094817) & A Trevelyan (094818)
First162162

FLAT-COATED RETRIEVER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed160159
Reserve Best of Breed159162
Best Dog160159
Reserve Dog159 
Challenge Dog160159
Reserve Challenge Dog159 
Best Bitch162162
Reserve Bitch161 
Challenge Bitch162162
Reserve Challenge Bitch161 
Best Puppy161 
Best Junior159159
Best NZ Bred162162
Best Open160 

GOLDEN RETRIEVER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

163 [1,2] KERIDALE AGENT TYDE TO TIME 00666-2018 29/11/2017 AUST CH LARBELLAH TEAM LEADER (AUST )/CH KERIDALE SCARLETT O'HARA Bred by Y Malaquin and owned by F Collings (074163) & L MacKenzie-Goodwin (008618)
First163163

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

164 [1,2] SANDLEWOOD RUNA MILE IN M'SHUS 02697-2017 08/03/2017 AUST CH BURRAGUNDY BRACE YOURSLF ET (AUST )/CH SANDLEWOOD IVY'S A GAMBLE Bred by G Nelson & P Gordon & A Howard and owned by G Nelson (037124) & P Gordon (029492)
165 [1] GLENTREVE GAME-SET-AND-MATCH 05990-2017 20/07/2017 CH SPEYSIDE CASINO ROYALE/GLENTREVE PLAYING-FOR-TIME Bred by G Fletcher and owned by S Colvin (065043)
First164164
Second165 

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

166 [1] WYSIWYG WIND BENEATH MY WINGS (IMP-AUST) 4100272317 03/04/2016 AUST SUP CH. WYSIWYG LIVNTHE AMERICAN DREAM 4100204227/AUST CH. WYSIWYG FIRST TIME IN FOREVER 4100245346 Bred by A M Adamopoulos (aust) and owned by G Samkin (091495)
167 [1,2] CHALEUR SAY IT CLEAR (AI) (IMP-AUST) 5100093385 06/04/2016 UK SH CH. ZAMPANZAR SAY IT AGAIN SHARDANELL (JW) (EST) 0770CV/AUST CH. CHALEUR NAUGHTY BUT NICE 5100080102 Bred by R Thompson (aust) and owned by M Penney (092396)
168 [1] KAVANDALE JOHNNY MAC 01817-2017 02/01/2017 AUST CH FANTANGO PLAYING THE GAME (AUST )/KAVANDALE SWEET THING Bred by K Van Den Berg and owned by K Van Den Berg (084427)
169 [1,2] KAVANDALE YOU RANG M'LADY 01931-2017 06/01/2017 KAVANDALE TWIST N JIVE/KAVANDALE ROYAL ROSABAYA Bred by K Van Den Berg and owned by P Campbell (091308) & K Van Den Berg (084427)
First167167
Second168169
Third166 

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

170 [1,2] CH SANDLEWOOD TAKE-A-BOW 06806-2015 14/10/2015 AUST CH FANTANGO BACKSTAGE PASS (AUST )/CH SANDLEWOOD IVY'S A GAMBLE Bred by P Gordon and owned by S Fleming (063665) & P Gordon (029492) & G Nelson (037124)
First170170

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

171 [2] CH KAVANDALE BOSTON STAR CGC B 04536-2011 09/05/2011 SPL GR CH KAVANDALE TAKE A CHANCE ON ME/KAVANDALE MIDNIGHT AFFAIRE Bred by K Van Den Berg and owned by P Campbell (091308)
172 [1] CH GOFETCH LIGHTNING BOLT 03155-2015 07/03/2015 CH GOFETCH STORM CHASER/CH GOFETCH ELEGANT AMBROSIA Bred by L Handley and owned by L Handley (093124)
173 [1] KAVANDALE THE FED EXPRESS 01816-2017 02/01/2017 AUST CH FANTANGO PLAYING THE GAME (AUST )/KAVANDALE SWEET THING Bred by K Van Den Berg and owned by K Van Den Berg (084427)
First172171
Second  

11 Open (all dogs)

171 [1] CH KAVANDALE BOSTON STAR CGC B 04536-2011 09/05/2011 SPL GR CH KAVANDALE TAKE A CHANCE ON ME/KAVANDALE MIDNIGHT AFFAIRE Bred by K Van Den Berg and owned by P Campbell (091308)
174 [1] CH SANDLEWOOD REGAL ROMANIE 05101-2007 23/04/2007 GOLDFLEECE GO FOR GOLD AT SANDLEWOOD (IMP-AUST)/CH SANDLEWOOD SHE'S-GOT-THE-LOOK Bred by G Nelson and owned by K Dain (093544)
175 [1,2] CH RALUN GREAT EXPECTATIONS (IMP-AUST) 6100081330 21/01/2013 SE. CH. DAN. CH. NU CH. INT. CH. NORD. CH. DEWMIST SERRANO (SWE) S65039/2005/RALUN VOGUEY LADY 6100041872 Bred by Mrs R M Peirce (aust) and owned by M Penney (092396)
176 [1] CH GOFETCH STORM CHASER 00564-2014 27/10/2013 GOFETCH ZACHARIAH/CH HONEYGLEN HEAVENLY KISSES AT GOFETCH Bred by L Handley and owned by L Handley (093124)
First175175
Second176 
Third174 

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

177 [1] GLENTREVE GAME ON AT GOLDRIDGE 06856-2017 14/09/2017 GLENTREVE TIME-T-PLAY-THE-GAME/GLENTREVE WINDS-OF TIME Bred by G Fletcher and owned by K Dain (093544)
178 [1,2] KERIDALE AGENT FLASH OF PAST 00667-2018 29/11/2017 AUST CH LARBELLAH TEAM LEADER (AUST )/CH KERIDALE SCARLETT O'HARA Bred by Y Malaquin and owned by F Collings (074163) & L MacKenzie-Goodwin (008618)
First177178
Second178 

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

179 [1,2] SANDLEWOOD RUNAWAY DREAM 02986-2017 08/03/2017 AUST CH BURRAGUNDY BRACE YOURSLF ET (AUST )/CH SANDLEWOOD IVY'S A GAMBLE Bred by G Nelson & P Gordon & A Howard and owned by G Nelson (037124) & P Gordon (029492)
180 [1] CASADEORO LIBERTY BELLE 04491-2017 26/04/2017 CH GOFETCH LIGHTNING BOLT/OXFORD LANA'S A DAZZLER AT CASADEORO Bred by P Hinton and owned by P Hinton (051362)
181 [1] GOFETCH LIGHT ME UP 06871-2017 29/08/2017 DOBRO BOBBY DAZZLER (IMP-AUST)/CH HONEYGLEN HEAVENLY KISSES AT GOFETCH Bred by L Handley and owned by L Handley (093124)
First179179
Second180 
Third181 

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

182 [1] ROSEGREEN IL MIO SOGNO 07602-2016 28/09/2016 ALIBREN ARTURO (UK)/EMILIA ROSE OF ROSEGREEN Bred by J Helyar and owned by J Helyar (067527)
183 [1] SPEYSIDE BLUE-BAYOU 07643-2016 13/10/2016 GLENTREVE TIME-T-PLAY-THE-GAME/CH SPEYSIDE WINTER-CEILIDH Bred by P Munro and owned by P Hermansen (088683)
184 [1] KAVANDALE BILLIE JEAN 01819-2017 02/01/2017 AUST CH FANTANGO PLAYING THE GAME (AUST )/KAVANDALE SWEET THING Bred by K Van Den Berg and owned by K Van Den Berg (084427)
185 [1] KAVANDALE THE STORY SO FAR 01932-2017 06/01/2017 KAVANDALE TWIST N JIVE/KAVANDALE ROYAL ROSABAYA Bred by K Van Den Berg and owned by K Van Den Berg (084427)
First184 
Second182 
Third183 

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

186 [1] NZ CH CHALEUR QUICK STEP (IMP-AUST) 5100086761 08/03/2015 AUST CH CHALEUR HILFIGER 5100070067/AUST CH. CHALEUR CATWALK 5100056492 Bred by Mrs R Thompson (aust) and owned by K Van Den Berg (084427) & P Van Den Berg (087928)
First  

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

187 [1,2] CH KAVANDALE PENNY LANE 05137-2012 08/07/2012 NZ CH & AUST GRAND CH KAPARLA WICKET KEEPER (IMP-AUST)/CH HAWKWOOD IDUNA Bred by K Van Den Berg and owned by A Masters (097793) & R Dickson (097880)
188 [1] GOFETCH KEEPER OF SECRETS 04762-2016 14/05/2016 CH GOFETCH STORM CHASER/CH GOFETCH ELEGANT AMBROSIA Bred by L Handley and owned by L Handley (093124)
189 [1] KAVANDALE THE SWISS MISS 01818-2017 02/01/2017 AUST CH FANTANGO PLAYING THE GAME (AUST )/KAVANDALE SWEET THING Bred by K Van Den Berg and owned by K Van Den Berg (084427)
First188 
Second189 
Third  

11a Open (all bitches)

190 [1,2] CH KAVANDALE RUMOUR HAS IT 07883-2010 18/09/2010 APACHMARK MR D'ARCY AT KERIDALE/CH HAWKWOOD IDUNA Bred by K Van Den Berg and owned by R Dickson (097880)
191 [1] CH GOFETCH ELEGANT AMBROSIA 03285-2013 19/03/2013 SPL GR CH KAVANDALE TAKE A CHANCE ON ME/ARANGOLDS LATE ARRIVAL AT GOFETCH Bred by L Handley and owned by L Handley (093124)
192 [1,2] GOLDRIVER MUSTANG SALLY 05309-2014 05/07/2014 AUST CH FANTANGO PLAYING THE GAME (AUST )/CH GOLDRIVER OH DONNA Bred by M Black & A Sharp and owned by J Bertrand (070257)
First192190
Second191192
Third190 

GOLDEN RETRIEVER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed170170
Reserve Best of Breed184190
Best Dog170170
Reserve Dog172171
Challenge Dog170170
Reserve Challenge Dog172171
Best Bitch184190
Reserve Bitch177192
Challenge Bitch184190
Reserve Challenge Bitch 192
Best Baby Puppy177178
Best Puppy164164
Best Junior184167
Best Intermediate170170
Best NZ Bred172171
Best Open192190

AMERICAN COCKER SPANIEL

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

193 [1,2] LANDMARK DANCE OF THE DRAGONS (IMP) 9100005290 01/07/2017 AM & AUST CH HEARTLINES LAST LEGEND/AUST CH LANDMARK'S KOKOMO Bred by S Styles (aust) and owned by A Morgan (082671) & R Morgan (087168)
First193193

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

194 [1] EBONN TIS'A BLACK ADDITION 02102-2017 13/01/2017 CH EBONN TIS BACK IN THE BLACK/CH EBONN TIS KEEPN SECRETS Bred by D Hull and owned by K Packer (087343) & D Hull (040469)
First  

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

195 [1,2] CH EBONN TIS WALK'N ON ICE 05388-2016 13/07/2016 NO UCH & PRT,AM,DAN & SE CH & AUST SUP CH AZEL ALWAYS BET ON THE BLACK (AUST )/NZ SPR CH LTREND KNOCK YOUR SPOTS OFF (IMP-AUST) Bred by D Hull and owned by D Hull (040469)
First195195

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

196 [1,2] CH EBONN TIS AN ADDICTION 02099-2017 13/01/2017 CH EBONN TIS BACK IN THE BLACK/CH EBONN TIS KEEPN SECRETS Bred by D Hull and owned by D Hull (040469)
First196196

AMERICAN COCKER SPANIEL
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed195195
Reserve Best of Breed196196
Best Dog195195
Reserve Dog193193
Challenge Dog195195
Reserve Challenge Dog193193
Best Bitch196196
Challenge Bitch196196
Best Puppy193193
Best Junior196196
Best NZ Bred195195

COCKER SPANIEL

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

197 [1] ZYRON TSAR OF AVILA 00771-2018 06/10/2017 AVILA LIMITED EDITION/AVILA TSARINA Bred by A Taylor and owned by A Taylor (004397)
First197 

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

198 [1] RIGAYA STYLES 04113-2017 18/04/2017 RIGAYA THEME FOR A DREAM/JANAN MARKING TIME Bred by D Adam and owned by D Adam (073083)
199 [1,2] ACIJAY WANNABE AN ALL BLACK (IMP-AUST) 4100293560 16/06/2017 AUST CH. DAWNGLOW MAN IN BLACK (IMP USA) SR69808701/AUST CH. ACIJAY NOBODYS BUSINESS CA. 4100235513 Bred by L Bygraves (aust) and owned by D Heays (003792) & A Calman (074028)
200 [1,2] JANAN REASON TO DREAM 06051-2017 31/07/2017 BALLYORAN FOLLOW THAT DREAM (IMP-AUST)/CH JANAN RHYTHM OF MY HEART Bred by C Hogg and owned by C Hogg (078421)
First199200
Second  
Third  

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

201 [1] AVILA MISCHIEF MAKER 05504-2016 02/04/2016 CH LYNMAKEN WALKABOUT T'MOON/AVILA IN EVERY WAY Bred by A Taylor and owned by A Taylor (004397)
202 [1] RIGAYA IMAGINE 07637-2016 01/11/2016 RIGAYA WILD STYLE WITH JANAN/ELSPAN WIND BENEATH MY WINGS (IMP-AUST) Bred by D Adam and owned by D Adam (073083)
First202 
Second201 

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

203 [1,2] CH JANAN WATCH ME SHINE 04950-2015 25/06/2015 NZ & AUST CH JANAN DISTANT DRUMS/NZ & AUST CH ELSPAN A ONE TO SHINE (IMP-AUST) Bred by C Hogg and owned by C Hogg (078421)
204 [1,2] WOODFALLS ALL GUNS BLAZING 04662-2016 22/01/2016 WOODFALLS NAME OF T GAME/WOODFALLS FEMME FATALE Bred by D Brown & J Brown and owned by D Brown (001390) & J Brown (010306)
First203203
Second204204

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

205 [1,2] CH LYNMAKEN WALKABOUT T'MOON 04197-2013 14/05/2013 AUST CH LOCHRANZA WALKAROUND WITH PENCANDY (IMP-UK)TO AUST/NZ CH BRITEBAY BLACK MOON (IMP-AUST) Bred by H Stride and owned by H Stride (012609)
206 [1,2] CH WOODFALLS TALKING GOSSIP 04162-2015 03/03/2015 NZ CH HALJANS LET'S TALK ABOUT GOSSIP (IMP-SWE)/WOODFALLS HOT TO TROT Bred by D Brown & J Brown and owned by D Brown (001390) & D Brown (001390) & J Brown (010306) & J Brown (010306)
207 [1,2] JANAN STORM WARNING 00535-2017 09/12/2016 CH JANAN WATCH ME SHINE/CH JANAN CHASING RAINBOWS Bred by C Hogg and owned by Z Hogg (099502)
First206206
Second205207
Third207205

11 Open (all dogs)

208 [1,2] NZ & AUST CH KOKLEONE CARAVAGGIO (IMP-AUST) 2100360828 06/04/2012 AUST CH. KOKLEONE MOONLITE IN MANHATTEN 2100309226/AUST CH. KOKLEONE IMBRACEABLE YOU 2100199877 Bred by C L Peel (aust) and owned by A Calman (074028)
First208 

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

209 [1,2] WOODFALLS BLACK VELVET 00590-2018 27/09/2017 WOODFALLS NAME OF T GAME/WOODFALLS HOT TO TROT Bred by D Brown & J Brown and owned by D Brown (001390) & J Brown (010306)
210 [1] AVILA TSARITSA 00770-2018 06/10/2017 AVILA LIMITED EDITION/AVILA TSARINA Bred by A Taylor and owned by A Taylor (004397)
211 [1,2] JANAN ABSOLUTELY FABULOUS 00028-2018 19/10/2017 JANAN STORM WARNING/CH JANAN INDIAN SUMMER Bred by C Hogg and owned by J Bryce (059029)
212 [1,2] JANAN IN A HEARTBEAT 00431-2018 29/10/2017 NZ & AUST CH JANAN DISTANT DRUMS/CH JANAN CROSS MY HEART Bred by C Hogg and owned by Z Hogg (099502)
First212211
Second209212
Third211 

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

213 [1,2] LYNMAKEN CLASSIC FASCINAT'N 03565-2017 26/03/2017 CH FAIRHURST FAIR-N-SQUARE/CH LYNMAKEN CLASSIC TOUCH Bred by H Stride and owned by H Stride (012609)
214 [1] RIGAYA MOONLIT GEM 04114-2017 18/04/2017 RIGAYA THEME FOR A DREAM/JANAN MARKING TIME Bred by D Adam and owned by D Adam (073083)
215 [1,2] JANAN NEVER ENDING STORY 05295-2017 19/06/2017 SH CH SHANAZ SPORRAN (JW) (UK)/CH JANAN FOOL'S GOLD Bred by C Hogg and owned by C Hogg (078421)
First214215
Second213213
Third215 

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

216 [1,2] CH JANAN CAN'T HURRY LOVE 06327-2016 30/07/2016 NZ & AUST CH JANAN DISTANT DRUMS/NZ & AUST CH MACDOLLY CANTAKEMYEYESOFFYOU (IMP-AUST) Bred by C Hogg and owned by C Hogg (078421)
217 [1,2] CH SUEDANKA CAN U SEE MY HALO 01303-2017 01/01/2017 GR CH SUEDANKA CAN U FEEL THE HEAT/CH SUEDANKA ANGEL IN DISGUISE Bred by A Calman and owned by A Calman (074028)
First217216
Second216 

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

218 [1,2] RIGAYA MAGIC DANCE 02427-2016 30/01/2016 CH JANAN MURPHY'S LAW/ELSPAN WIND BENEATH MY WINGS (IMP-AUST) Bred by D Adam and owned by J Birchall (013286) & D Adam (073083)
First218218

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

219 [2] CH SUEDANKA DNT DREAM ITS OVER 05027-2011 03/04/2011 NZ GR CH PENITA CAN U FEEL THE MAGIC (IMP-AUST)/SPR CH SUEDANKA DARED TO DREAM Bred by A Calman and owned by A Calman (074028)
220 [1] AVILA BELIEVE IN MAGIC 05498-2016 02/04/2016 CH LYNMAKEN WALKABOUT T'MOON/AVILA IN EVERY WAY Bred by A Taylor and owned by A Taylor (004397)
First220 

11a Open (all bitches)

221 [1,2] CH SHAKOCA A PASSION FOR BEAUTY 05506-2015 05/06/2015 CH ESPANIEL VIVA LA VIDA/SHAKOCA A PASSION FOR STYLE Bred by S Pine and owned by S Wilson (100797)
222 [1,2] JANAN PERFECT STORM 00534-2017 09/12/2016 CH JANAN WATCH ME SHINE/CH JANAN CHASING RAINBOWS Bred by C Hogg and owned by C Hogg (078421)
First222222
Second  

COCKER SPANIEL
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed208203
Reserve Best of Breed199216
Best Dog208203
Reserve Dog199204
Challenge Dog208203
Reserve Challenge Dog199204
Best Bitch217216
Reserve Bitch220218
Challenge Bitch217216
Reserve Challenge Bitch220218
Best Baby Puppy212211
Best Puppy199200
Best Junior217216
Best Intermediate203203
Best NZ Bred220206
Best Open208222

ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

223 [1] NZ CH CARDHU FETCH A DREAM (IMP-AUST) AI 3100344887 12/07/2016 C.I.E. SE UCH. GOLDMOORE'S GOLD DREAMER (IMP SWE) S19454/2008/AUST CH. CARDHU FLATBUSH DREAMING 3100292983 Bred by J M Waite (aust) and owned by K Devereux (104316)
224 [1,2] BIRCHLANDS ROYAL-GUARD 07551-2016 06/10/2016 CH & AUST CH BIRCHLANDS CROWN CRUSADER/CH BIRCHLANDS ROYAL ROMANCE Bred by J Birchall and owned by J Larsen (093597) & J Birchall (013286)
First223224
Second  

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

225 [1] BIRCHLANDS ROYAL AVENGER 07552-2016 06/10/2016 CH & AUST CH BIRCHLANDS CROWN CRUSADER/CH BIRCHLANDS ROYAL ROMANCE Bred by J Birchall and owned by T Birchall (098088) & J Birchall (013286)
226 [1,2] BIRCHLANDS ROYAL ROSE 07553-2016 06/10/2016 CH & AUST CH BIRCHLANDS CROWN CRUSADER/CH BIRCHLANDS ROYAL ROMANCE Bred by J Birchall and owned by T Birchall (098088) & J Birchall (013286)
First226226
Second  

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

227 [1,2] SAILEMA STRIKE-MAGIC 06347-2014 18/09/2014 SH CH MOMPESSON STRIKER (UK)/CH BIRCHLANDS ROYALTY AT SAILEMA Bred by B Nolan and owned by K Clement (098268) & T Birchall (098088)
First227227

11a Open (all bitches)

228 [1,2] AUST CH BIRCHLANDS ROYAL-CADENCE 07557-2016 06/10/2016 CH & AUST CH BIRCHLANDS CROWN CRUSADER/CH BIRCHLANDS ROYAL ROMANCE Bred by J Birchall and owned by T Birchall (098088) & J Birchall (013286)
First228228

ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed228226
Reserve Best of Breed226228
Best Dog223224
Reserve Dog  
Challenge Dog223224
Reserve Challenge Dog  
Best Bitch228226
Reserve Bitch226228
Challenge Bitch228226
Reserve Challenge Bitch226228
Best Junior226226
Best NZ Bred227227
Best Open228228

WELSH SPRINGER SPANIEL

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

229 [1,2] BRYNMOR KOOL KASH 00074-2017 06/08/2016 CH BRYNDOAIN JUST-TOO-COOL AT BRYNMOR/CH BRYNMOR HELLO SUNNY Bred by K Te Reo and owned by K Te Reo (097495)
230 [1,2] SKHOLDINGS FAWNY LAD 01828-2017 13/12/2016 BRYNDOAIN PALLISER BAY/WILKES LUDA Bred by K Vallely and owned by S Lawless (036235)
First229229
Second230 

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

231 [1,2] BRYNDOAIN KING N COUNTRY 06873-2015 11/11/2015 CH BRYNDOAIN JOE-COOL/ALCLARE ELEANOR RIGBY (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Lawless and owned by C Lamb (104040) & D Lamb (104041)
First231231

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

232 [1,2] BRYNDOAIN FFION MAGREGOR 06919-2014 26/11/2014 SH CH FERNDEL AERON MAGREGOR (UK)/CH AFONDERI AT THE RED E Bred by S Lawless and owned by M Richards (103340) & S Lawless (036235)
First232232

11 Open (all dogs)

233 [1,2] CH BRYNDOAIN JUST-TOO-COOL AT BRYNMOR 06184-2011 11/09/2011 SH CH KAZVAL BANDITO (UK)/CH AFONDERI AT THE RED E Bred by S Lawless and owned by K Te Reo (097495)
234 [1,2] CH AFONDERI CALICO JACK 06814-2014 19/09/2014 CH AFONDERI ARMED N RED E/CH BRYNDOAIN PLAYIN-IT-COOL WITH AFONDERI Bred by J McBurney & N McBurney and owned by J McBurney (097546) & N McBurney (097545)
First234233
Second233234

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

235 [1,2] NAF rafnaf-467466 07/11/2017 / Bred by Rafnaf and owned by K Te Reo (097495)
First235235

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

236 [1,2] CH AFONDERI ALL THE WAY MAY 03891-2016 28/05/2016 BROADBENTS WAIPAPA/CH AFONDERI RED E MAID Bred by N McBurney & J McBurney and owned by N McBurney (097545) & J McBurney (097546)
First236236

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

237 [1,2] CH BRYNMOR IVY LEAGUE 01047-2013 16/11/2012 CH BRYNDOAIN JUST-TOO-COOL AT BRYNMOR/CH BRYNMOR ELYSIAN Bred by K Te Reo and owned by K Te Reo (097495)
238 [1,2] CH AFONDERI LIL' SCALLYWAG 06819-2014 19/09/2014 CH AFONDERI ARMED N RED E/CH BRYNDOAIN PLAYIN-IT-COOL WITH AFONDERI Bred by J McBurney & N McBurney and owned by J McBurney (097546) & N McBurney (097545)
First237237
Second238238

11a Open (all bitches)

239 [1,2] CH BRYNMOR HELLO SUNNY 05445-2011 12/06/2011 APDAFFYD HUGH/CH BRYNMOR FEBE Bred by K Te Reo and owned by K Te Reo (097495)
240 [1,2] ALCLARE ELEANOR RIGBY (IMP-AUST) 3100307520 05/06/2014 PENNYLOCK RHYS OVER NYLIRAM (SHCM) (UK) AJ01951104/ALCLARE SHES THE ONE 3100246592 Bred by Mr S & Mrs C Tolley & Mrs K Gilbert (aust) and owned by S Lawless (036235)
241 [1,2] RADIANTMIST SNOW WHITE (IMP-AUST) AI 2100462021 15/09/2016 CH. & AUST CH. NANTYDERI TALIESYN 00083-1997/AUST CH. RADIANTMIST SPECTACULAR IMAGE (AI) 3100230142 Bred by G Mcevoy (aust) and owned by J McBurney (097546) & N McBurney (097545)
First239239
Second240240
Third241241

WELSH SPRINGER SPANIEL
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed229236
Reserve Best of Breed239233
Best Dog229233
Reserve Dog234234
Challenge Dog229233
Reserve Challenge Dog234234
Best Bitch239236
Reserve Bitch237239
Challenge Bitch239236
Reserve Challenge Bitch237239
Best Baby Puppy235235
Best Junior229236
Best Intermediate231231
Best NZ Bred237232
Best Open239233

LARGE MUNSTERLANDER

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

242 [1,2] MISTYPOINT BLESSUR LUCKY STARS (IMP-AUST) 5100102682 04/10/2017 AUST CH. MISTYPOINT STARLIGHT EXPRESS 5100049881/MISTYPOINT ICE PRINCESS (AI) 5100085491 Bred by T L Edwards (aust) and owned by A Lister (078404)
First242242

LARGE MUNSTERLANDER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed242242
Best Bitch242242
Best Baby Puppy242242

NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING RETRIEVER

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

243 [1,2] TOLLERON RED HOT KEA (IMP-AUST) 2100478254 09/07/2017 STARGAZER'S RED HOT CHILI PEPPER (IMP USA) SR92954904/TOLLERON RHAPSODY IN RED RN. SPD. 2100376430 Bred by T Teasdale (aust) and owned by M Hadfield (104731) & J Voss (053065)
First243243

NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING RETRIEVER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed243243
Best Bitch243243
Challenge Bitch243243
Best Puppy243243

POINTER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

244 [1,2] MOTIVO SILVER STARLITE OF SGURR 00024-2018 13/10/2017 NZ & AUST CH HIPOINT ALTER EGO (IMP-AUST)/CH SGURR PRECIOUS-CHOICE Bred by A Judson & K Andrews & F Scott and owned by A Judson (099610) & K Andrews (090637) & F Scott (095515)
First244244

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

245 [1,2] MOTIVO HEAVENLY GEMZ OF SGURR 00023-2018 13/10/2017 NZ & AUST CH HIPOINT ALTER EGO (IMP-AUST)/CH SGURR PRECIOUS-CHOICE Bred by A Judson & K Andrews & F Scott and owned by A Judson (099610) & K Andrews (090637) & F Scott (095515)
First245245

POINTER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed245244
Reserve Best of Breed244245
Best Dog244244
Best Bitch245245
Best Baby Puppy245244

ENGLISH SETTER

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

246 [1,2] BALLYMORE ROCKET MAN 04353-2017 01/05/2017 NZ & AUST CH BRIDGEWOOD DOUBLE A (IMP-AUST)/CH BALLYMORE INDIAN SUMMER Bred by J James & D Gibson and owned by J James (040132) & D Gibson (024716)
First246246

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

247 [1,2] CH BALLYMORE THE HIGHLANDER 04734-2012 04/06/2012 NZ & AUST CH EIREANNMADA EMMANUEL (IMP-AUST)/CH BALLYMORE INDIAN SUMMER Bred by J James & D Gibson and owned by J James (040132) & D Gibson (024716)
First247247

11 Open (all dogs)

248 [1] NZ CH GRAYLORS THATS GOLD (IMP-AUST) 2100391848 15/09/2013 CH. GLENGORDON MIDAS TOUCHBYCHANCE 3100243223/GRAYLORS TAYLOR SWIFT 2100296986 Bred by Mr G A Lenz (aust) and owned by L Parekowhai (003611)
249 [1,2] GRAYLORS BLUE FOR THORNEYCROFT (IMP-AUST) 2100423073 18/01/2015 AUST CH. COULDORAN SUMMER LEAVES FOR SAPPERSETT (IMP UK) AH02870101/GRAYLORS TAYLOR SWIFT 2100296986 Bred by Mr G A Lenz (aust) and owned by W Van Diepen (098939)
First249249
Second248 

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

250 [1,2] CH HEI TIKI SKYLAH 06149-2016 27/07/2016 CH HEI TIKI SUNBLAZE/NZ CH GRAYLORS PRINCESS DIARIES Bred by L Parekowhai and owned by L Parekowhai (003611)
First250250

11a Open (all bitches)

251 [1,2] CH BALLYMORE IRON MAIDEN 04735-2012 04/06/2012 NZ & AUST CH EIREANNMADA EMMANUEL (IMP-AUST)/CH BALLYMORE INDIAN SUMMER Bred by J James & D Gibson and owned by J James (040132) & D Gibson (024716)
First251251

ENGLISH SETTER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed251251
Reserve Best of Breed247250
Best Dog247247
Reserve Dog246249
Challenge Dog247247
Reserve Challenge Dog246249
Best Bitch251251
Reserve Bitch250250
Challenge Bitch251251
Reserve Challenge Bitch250250
Best Puppy246246
Best Junior250250
Best NZ Bred247247
Best Open251251

GORDON SETTER

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

252 [1,2] CH WEBLYN ROGUE FOR A REASON 04767-2016 31/05/2016 CH BRIONGLOID MORGSON AT WEBLYN/CH AZZARO A RUMOUR AT WEBLYN Bred by R Anderson and owned by R Anderson (004702)
First252 

Bitches

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

253 [1,2] CH WEBLYN RISE OF A RAVEN AT INTRIGUE 04764-2016 31/05/2016 CH BRIONGLOID MORGSON AT WEBLYN/CH AZZARO A RUMOUR AT WEBLYN Bred by R Anderson and owned by R Anderson (004702)
First- 

GORDON SETTER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed252 
Reserve Best of Breed  
Best Dog252 
Challenge Dog252 
Best Bitch  
Challenge Bitch  
Best Junior252 
Best NZ Bred  

IRISH SETTER

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

254 [1,2] SHADOWVALE ETERNAL FLAME (IMP) 4100293496 11/07/2017 AUST CH AMHURST MISTOFFELEES 6100001849/AUST CH SHADOWVALE REMEMBRANCE 4100254838 Bred by P & C & R Stringfellow (aust) and owned by J Day (097373) & M Day (097374)
255 [1,2] BRIONGLOID DREAM CATCHER 06217-2017 14/07/2017 CH BRIONGLOID VALENTINE-DREAM/SOLASDAS BEWITCHED BY CHARMS (IMP-AUST) Bred by J Day & M Day and owned by J Burgess (101276) & J Day (097373) & M Day (097374)
First255255
Second254254

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

256 [1,2] CH PINERIDGE MAKING MOVES 03676-2013 14/04/2013 CH PINERIDGE KEEPING IT KIWI/NZ CH MYRICA MCKAY OF EAGLE (IMP-USA) Bred by S Sherrard & S Mcdonald and owned by S Sherrard (088567)
First256256

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

257 [1,2] AMHURST T MOON LARFS N WHISPAS (IMP-AUST) 6100101317 15/08/2016 COPPER'S A TWIST IN THE TALE (IMP SWE) SE39251/2012/AMHURST CASTASHADO ON THE MOON (AI) 6100067689 Bred by M Thomas & M Thomas-rhodes (aust) and owned by M Day (097374) & J Day (097373)
258 [1,2] SHANNON MOCKINGJAY 02479-2017 18/01/2017 BIG RED OF SHANNON/CH ESPANEIRE TA SHERIDAN Bred by C Beuth and owned by C Beuth (071727)
First258258
Second- 

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

259 [1,2] KARAMU DOUBLE IMAGE 04554-2014 16/04/2014 CH KARAMU SINGULAR SENSATION/CH KARAMU TIME TO DREAM Bred by K Murray and owned by K Murray (086651)
First259259

11a Open (all bitches)

260 [1,2] SPR CH LANASCOL TIME AFTER TIME 05303-2012 16/06/2012 DEVLIN MARCOPOLO ATEIREANNMADA (USA)/CH LANASCOL JUST ADMIRE ME Bred by C Cederman & K Murray and owned by C Cederman (002595)
261 [1,2] CH PINERIDGE MOLLY MALONE 03330-2013 14/04/2013 CH PINERIDGE KEEPING IT KIWI/NZ CH MYRICA MCKAY OF EAGLE (IMP-USA) Bred by S Sherrard & S Mcdonald and owned by S Sherrard (088567)
First260261
Second-260

IRISH SETTER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed258256
Reserve Best of Breed255261
Best Dog255256
Reserve Dog256255
Challenge Dog255256
Reserve Challenge Dog256255
Best Bitch258261
Reserve Bitch261260
Challenge Bitch258261
Reserve Challenge Bitch261261
Best Puppy255255
Best Junior258258
Best NZ Bred259256
Best Open261261

LABRADOR RETRIEVER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

262 [2] ROUGHFIELD CELEBRITY TWIST AT JETSUN 00297-2018 03/11/2017 CH ROUGHFIELD BOND WITH A TWIST CGC B/CH ROUGHFIELD DIAMOND SMILE Bred by S Roughton & A Roughton and owned by M Wilson (012054)
First 262

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

263 [1,2] ROUGHFIELD IL SORPASSO 03696-2017 25/03/2017 AM GCH RANCHOS IL COMMENDATORE (USA)/ROUGHFIELD DIAMOND JUBILEE Bred by S Roughton & A Roughton and owned by S Roughton (062817) & A Roughton (064100)
264 [1,2] WILLOWSPRING FOR THE FALLEN 03253-2017 25/04/2017 BEROLEE SINGING THE BLUES (UK)/CH WILLOWSPRING BELLA ITALIANA Bred by K Wynyard and owned by K Wynyard (049952)
265 [2] SARASOTA RAISE AN EYEBROW 05984-2017 27/06/2017 BALRION WEATHERTOP JOHN BARLEYCORN (UK)/CH SARASOTA DIDYA SEE ME Bred by L Henderson and owned by L Henderson (059108)
266 [1] BLACKHILLS CALM THE FARM 06118-2017 06/08/2017 KROPPSMARKENS MR SUNSHINE (SWE)/CH WILLOWSPRING ETERNAL FLAME Bred by P Hallmond and owned by P Hallmond (072971)
First263263
Second266264
Third264265

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

267 [1] WILLOWSPRING THIS IS IT 05392-2016 31/05/2016 NZ CH BEROLEE WILLIAM TRIGG (IMP-UK)/WILLOWSPRING XQUIZZIT Bred by K Wynyard and owned by P Hallmond (072971)
268 [1,2] ALPYNEAIR FULL EXPOSURE (IMP-AUST) AI 5100097617 31/12/2016 BOSS SARRACENIA (POL) PKR.V111-29413/AUST GR CH ALPYNEAIR SACRE BLEU 5100064651 Bred by D Venables & S & B Washington (aust) and owned by S Rolfe (010202) & S Washington (104529) & B Washington (104530)
First268268
Second267 

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

269 [1,2] CORNERSTONE TALENT TO BURN 03827-2016 09/04/2016 AM CH SUNNYDAZE INDIGO JH (USA)/CH CORNERSTONE DREAMS OF FIRE Bred by T Warmerdam and owned by T Warmerdam (094070)
270 [1] SOUTHERLY DENNISTON COAL TO BLACKHILLS 05841-2017 10/08/2017 AM GCH FRAKARI'S KOOL AS KIEFER (USA)/CH BLACKHILLS ARIANNA Bred by P Woollaston and owned by P Hallmond (072971)
First269269
Second270 

11 Open (all dogs)

271 [1] CH BLACKHILLS MICHELANGELO 06640-2014 24/09/2014 CHARM BLUVEIL MR DARCY (USA)/CH WILLOWSPRING BLUES MAGIC Bred by P Hallmond & K Wynyard and owned by P Hallmond (072971)
272 [1,2] NZ CH ALPYNEAIR COAST TO COAST (IMP-AUST) 5100085008 24/11/2014 UK. SH. CH. BRIGHTON SARRACENIA (POL) 3703CY/AUST DUAL CH (T) ALPYNEAIR DIVINE INDIEVENTION 5100056690 Bred by D Venables & S & B Washington (aust) and owned by S Grant (087376)
273 [1,2] NZ CH BRADORLA COUNTER MEASURE (IMP-AUST) 7100033099 27/11/2014 AUST CH CLADAGHRING FLYN OVER TORNGAT (AI) 2100333939/AUST CH BRADORLA SHOW THE WAY 7100024991 Bred by Ms C Ellis & Mr M Wickham (aust) and owned by B Thorby (097471)
First273273
Second271 
Third- 

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

274 [2] CHARING CAMPARI 07033-2017 20/09/2017 CH BLACKHILLS MICHELANGELO/NZ CH BLACKBOY SNOWDRIFTS TO CHARING (IMP-AUST) Bred by A Phipps & A Phipps and owned by A Phipps (003722) & A Phipps (090157)
275 [1,2] ROUGHFIELD FLY ME TO THE MOON 07226-2017 24/09/2017 AM GCH RANCHOS IL COMMENDATORE (USA)/CH CORNERSTONE DREAMS OF FIRE Bred by T Warmerdam & S Roughton and owned by S Roughton (062817)
276 [1,2] EVENTIDE SOUTHERN CROSS 07310-2017 05/10/2017 NZ CH BRADORLA COUNTER MEASURE (IMP-AUST)/CH CROFTSWAY GOOD-LORDE Bred by A Murray and owned by A Murray (056800)
First276276
Second275275
Third 274

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

277 [1] SARASOTA FRONT PAGE NEWS 05985-2017 27/06/2017 BALRION WEATHERTOP JOHN BARLEYCORN (UK)/CH SARASOTA DIDYA SEE ME Bred by L Henderson and owned by L Henderson (059108)
278 [1,2] OUTNABOUT CHARLOTTES WEB 05923-2017 19/07/2017 NZ CH BRADORLA COUNTER MEASURE (IMP-AUST)/EVENTIDE BLANCHE DU BOIS CGC F Bred by M Waugh & A Murray and owned by M Waugh (095752)
First277278
Second278 

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

279 [1,2] CH SARASOTA SHOULDNT BE LEGAL 04653-2016 10/05/2016 NZ & AUST CH RIVERLANDS WALK THE LINE (IMP-AUST)/CH SARASOTA DIDYA SEE ME Bred by L Henderson and owned by L Henderson (059108)
280 [1,2] ROUGHFIELD FIRE DIAMOND AT TARGUN 06063-2016 27/07/2016 CAN CH SUNNYDAZE PLAYING WITH FIRE (USA)/ROUGHFIELD DIAMOND JUBILEE Bred by S Roughton & A Roughton and owned by V Andreoli (057480) & P Andreoli (057479)
281 [2] CHARING DRAMA QUEEN 05665-2016 12/08/2016 CH ROUGHFIELD MILES TO THE MOON AT CHARING/CHARING LEADING-LADY Bred by A Phipps & A Phipps and owned by A Phipps (003722) & A Phipps (090157)
282 [1,2] BLACKHILLS RING OF FIRE FOR WILLOWSPRING 01719-2017 01/01/2017 NZ & AUST CH RIVERLANDS WALK THE LINE (IMP-AUST)/BLACKHILLS ISABELLA Bred by P Hallmond and owned by K Wynyard (049952)
283 [1,2] ALPYNEAIR DOUBLE EXPOSURE (IMP-AUST) 5100097960 09/01/2017 AUST CH. ALPYNEAIR BORN SUPREMACY (AI) 5100090438/AUST CH. ALPYNEAIR CONFITURE 5100079343 Bred by D Venables & S & B Washington (aust) and owned by S Grant (087376) & C Mcdonald (104578)
First279279
Second280280
Third282281

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

284 [1,2] TARGUN DIAMONDS ARE FOREVER 04997-2015 20/07/2015 CH ROUGHFIELD BOND WITH A TWIST CGC B/ROUGHFIELD MUSIC-OF-THE-NIGHT Bred by P Andreoli & V Andreoli and owned by P Andreoli (057479) & V Andreoli (057480)
First284284

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

285 [1,2] JANCERIE STARFLOWER CGC F 06245-2013 05/10/2013 BLACKHILLS LONE STAR/JANCERIE SUNFLOWER Bred by A Battrick and owned by J Stevenson (099999)
286 [1] CH BLACKHILLS ARIANNA 06641-2014 24/09/2014 CHARM BLUVEIL MR DARCY (USA)/CH WILLOWSPRING BLUES MAGIC Bred by P Hallmond & K Wynyard and owned by P Hallmond (072971)
287 [1,2] WILLOWSPRING SUMMER BREEZE 05177-2016 22/05/2016 CH BLACKHILLS STOWAWAY/CH WILLOWSPRING BLUES MAGIC Bred by K Wynyard and owned by K Wynyard (049952)
First286287
Second287285
Third285 

11a Open (all bitches)

288 [1] GR CH SARASOTA YA GOT IT IN ONE 00654-2010 12/11/2009 AUST GRAND CH BRADORLA ICE BREAKER (AUST )/CH SARASOTA SCARLETT RIBBONS Bred by L Henderson and owned by L Henderson (059108)
289 [1] CH CROFTSWAY GOOD-LORDE 01231-2014 09/12/2013 CH CROFTSWAY ACE OF DIAMONDS/CROFTSWAY REAL BLONDE Bred by J Bedford-Pope and owned by A Murray (056800)
290 [1,2] CH CORNERSTONE DREAMS OF FIRE 01910-2014 22/01/2014 CAN CH SUNNYDAZE PLAYING WITH FIRE (USA)/CH CORNERSTONE DESIGN A WISH Bred by T Warmerdam and owned by S Roughton (062817) & T Warmerdam (094070)
291 [2] NZ CH BLACKBOY SNOWDRIFTS TO CHARING (IMP-AUST) 6100089258 28/08/2014 AUST CH. BLACKBOY CRUSHD ICE 6100054414/NZ & AUST CH. BLACKBOY MY FAIR LADY (AI) 6100058470 Bred by Blackboy Kennels (aust) and owned by A Phipps (003722) & A Phipps (090157)
292 [1] BLACKHILLS ISABELLA 06642-2014 24/09/2014 CHARM BLUVEIL MR DARCY (USA)/CH WILLOWSPRING BLUES MAGIC Bred by P Hallmond & K Wynyard and owned by P Hallmond (072971)
293 [1,2] WILLOWSPRING IM IN FIAMME 06639-2014 24/09/2014 CHARM BLUVEIL MR DARCY (USA)/CH WILLOWSPRING BLUES MAGIC Bred by P Hallmond & K Wynyard and owned by K Wynyard (049952)
294 [1,2] NZ CH KIRKDELL IMAGE (IMP-AUST) 5100094830 10/07/2016 AUST CH. KIRKDELL DESTINED FOR FAME 5100053421/AUST CH. KIRKDELL MIRROR IMAGE 5100081175 Bred by B K Jones (aust) and owned by S Grant (087376)
First290291
Second288290
Third292 

LABRADOR RETRIEVER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed269279
Reserve Best of Breed273263
Best Dog269263
Reserve Dog273268
Challenge Dog269263
Reserve Challenge Dog273268
Best Bitch290279
Reserve Bitch276291
Challenge Bitch290279
Reserve Challenge Bitchn/e291
Best Baby Puppy276276
Best Puppy263263
Best Junior268279
Best Intermediate284284
Best NZ Bred269287
Best Open273273

Stakes (Gundogs)

Baby Puppy Stakes

153 [2] BARAT SPIRITS SPICY PEPPER (HUNGARIAN VIZSLA) 06827-2017 24/08/2017 BARAT LIVING SAGELY OF RAFOEJ/BARAT ODE TO THE GOOD LIFE Bred by J Hawthorn and owned by J Hawthorn (077665)
155 [2] WEISSENBERG JUMPN JACK FLASH (WEIMARANER) 00008-2018 14/11/2017 AM GCH SILHOUETTE'S SPELLBOUND (USA)/CH WEISSENBERG HIGH SOCIETY Bred by K White and owned by K White (049217)
163 [2] KERIDALE AGENT TYDE TO TIME (GOLDEN RETRIEVER) 00666-2018 29/11/2017 AUST CH LARBELLAH TEAM LEADER (AUST )/CH KERIDALE SCARLETT O'HARA Bred by Y Malaquin and owned by F Collings (074163) & L MacKenzie-Goodwin (008618)
178 [2] KERIDALE AGENT FLASH OF PAST (GOLDEN RETRIEVER) 00667-2018 29/11/2017 AUST CH LARBELLAH TEAM LEADER (AUST )/CH KERIDALE SCARLETT O'HARA Bred by Y Malaquin and owned by F Collings (074163) & L MacKenzie-Goodwin (008618)
211 [2] JANAN ABSOLUTELY FABULOUS (COCKER SPANIEL) 00028-2018 19/10/2017 JANAN STORM WARNING/CH JANAN INDIAN SUMMER Bred by C Hogg and owned by J Bryce (059029)
242 [2] MISTYPOINT BLESSUR LUCKY STARS (IMP-AUST) (LARGE MUNSTERLANDER) 5100102682 04/10/2017 AUST CH. MISTYPOINT STARLIGHT EXPRESS 5100049881/MISTYPOINT ICE PRINCESS (AI) 5100085491 Bred by T L Edwards (aust) and owned by A Lister (078404)
244 [2] MOTIVO SILVER STARLITE OF SGURR (POINTER) 00024-2018 13/10/2017 NZ & AUST CH HIPOINT ALTER EGO (IMP-AUST)/CH SGURR PRECIOUS-CHOICE Bred by A Judson & K Andrews & F Scott and owned by A Judson (099610) & K Andrews (090637) & F Scott (095515)
245 [2] MOTIVO HEAVENLY GEMZ OF SGURR (POINTER) 00023-2018 13/10/2017 NZ & AUST CH HIPOINT ALTER EGO (IMP-AUST)/CH SGURR PRECIOUS-CHOICE Bred by A Judson & K Andrews & F Scott and owned by A Judson (099610) & K Andrews (090637) & F Scott (095515)
276 [2] EVENTIDE SOUTHERN CROSS (LABRADOR RETRIEVER) 07310-2017 05/10/2017 NZ CH BRADORLA COUNTER MEASURE (IMP-AUST)/CH CROFTSWAY GOOD-LORDE Bred by A Murray and owned by A Murray (056800)

New Zealand Bred Stakes

156 [1] CH WEISSENBERG THE PHANTOM (WEIMARANER) 04924-2016 09/05/2016 CH WEISSENBERG ARTFUL DODGER/CH WEISSENBERG MEMORY LANE Bred by K White and owned by A Porter (067376)
157 [1] CH GREYFLYTE SOUTHERN-NIK (WEIMARANER) 03630-2013 10/04/2013 AUST CH TALFRYN SPRING MADNESS (AUST )/NZ CH GRAUSTURM SOUTHERN OPAL (IMP-AUST) Bred by C Welsh and owned by J Jorey (087382)
194 [1] EBONN TIS'A BLACK ADDITION (AMERICAN COCKER SPANIEL) 02102-2017 13/01/2017 CH EBONN TIS BACK IN THE BLACK/CH EBONN TIS KEEPN SECRETS Bred by D Hull and owned by K Packer (087343) & D Hull (040469)
206 [1] CH WOODFALLS TALKING GOSSIP (COCKER SPANIEL) 04162-2015 03/03/2015 NZ CH HALJANS LET'S TALK ABOUT GOSSIP (IMP-SWE)/WOODFALLS HOT TO TROT Bred by D Brown & J Brown and owned by D Brown (001390) & D Brown (001390) & J Brown (010306) & J Brown (010306)
233 [1] CH BRYNDOAIN JUST-TOO-COOL AT BRYNMOR (WELSH SPRINGER SPANIEL) 06184-2011 11/09/2011 SH CH KAZVAL BANDITO (UK)/CH AFONDERI AT THE RED E Bred by S Lawless and owned by K Te Reo (097495)
234 [1] CH AFONDERI CALICO JACK (WELSH SPRINGER SPANIEL) 06814-2014 19/09/2014 CH AFONDERI ARMED N RED E/CH BRYNDOAIN PLAYIN-IT-COOL WITH AFONDERI Bred by J McBurney & N McBurney and owned by J McBurney (097546) & N McBurney (097545)

Gundogs Group Results
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Group208170
Reserve of Group160203
Best Baby Puppy of Group245155
Best Puppy of Group199164
Best Junior of Group258226
Best Intermediate of Group170170
Best NZ Bred of Group157162
Best Open of Group208261

Hounds

BASSET HOUND

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

295 [1,2] BAYPARQUE BOCCONOTTO 05167-2017 19/06/2017 AM GR CH & AUST CH TOPSFIELD-SANCHU CANNOLI (USA) TO AUST/CH BAYPARQUE DO YA EARS HANG LOW Bred by J Brooker and owned by J Brooker (076522)
First295295

11 Open (all dogs)

296 [1,2] NZ CH & AUST SUP CH LONGBAY YEOMAN OF THE GUARD (IMP-AUST) 3100251616 06/02/2011 AM & AUST CH. TOPSFIELD-SANCHU KING OF QUEENS (IMP USA) HP20234001/AUST CH. BEAUCHASSEUR ANTZ PANTZ 5100040367 Bred by Mrs C J Miller (aust) and owned by E Watson (094905)
First296296

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

297 [1,2] BAYPARQUE RICCIARELLI 05172-2017 19/06/2017 AM GR CH & AUST CH TOPSFIELD-SANCHU CANNOLI (USA) TO AUST/CH BAYPARQUE DO YA EARS HANG LOW Bred by J Brooker and owned by T Hubbard (099446) & T Uerata (100115)
First297297

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

298 [1,2] CH BAYPARQUE EPPY BRAINSTONE 03224-2015 16/02/2015 CH BAYPARQUE PENATEKA/CH HARRINGTON LYCHEE ROSE AT BAYPARQUE Bred by J Brooker and owned by J Brooker (076522)
First  

11a Open (all bitches)

299 [1,2] BAYPARQUE BARBAJADA 05169-2017 19/06/2017 AM GR CH & AUST CH TOPSFIELD-SANCHU CANNOLI (USA) TO AUST/CH BAYPARQUE DO YA EARS HANG LOW Bred by J Brooker and owned by J Brooker (076522)
First299299

BASSET HOUND
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed296296
Reserve Best of Breed295295
Best Dog296296
Reserve Dog295295
Challenge Dog296296
Reserve Challenge Dog295295
Best Bitch299297
Reserve Bitch297299
Challenge Bitch299297
Reserve Challenge Bitch297299
Best Puppy295295
Best NZ Bred  
Best Open296296

BEAGLE

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

300 [1,2] KARAKUSH BRIGHT AS BRIGHT 07273-2017 04/10/2017 NZ CH KARAKUSH HAPPY LITTLE VEGEMITE (IMP-AUST) AI/AUST CH FUDETA CHRISTMAS CAROL (IMP-AUST) Bred by K Magnus & L Gibson and owned by K Magnus (085752)
301 [1,2] KARAKUSH SPREAD THE LOVE 07275-2017 04/10/2017 NZ CH KARAKUSH HAPPY LITTLE VEGEMITE (IMP-AUST) AI/AUST CH FUDETA CHRISTMAS CAROL (IMP-AUST) Bred by K Magnus & L Gibson and owned by K Magnus (085752)
302 [1,2] Sarangrave NAF (Dog 1) rafnaf-495955 26/11/2017 / Bred by Rafnaf and owned by A Ward (087951)
303 [1,2] Sarangrave NAF (Dog 2) rafnaf-655280 03/12/2017 / Bred by Rafnaf and owned by A Ward (087951)
First303303
Second302300
Third301302

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

304 [1,2] SARANGRAVE SHUT TH FRONT DOOR 06239-2017 14/07/2017 AUST CH & SPR CH SARANGRAVE MAKE A MEMORY/SARANGRAVE VICTORIAS SECRET Bred by A Ward and owned by A Ward (087951)
First304304

11 Open (all dogs)

305 [1,2] CH SARANGRAVE MY KITCHEN RULES 06162-2014 03/08/2014 AM GR CH LANBUR QUEST FOR THE BEST (USA)/CH SARANGRAVE CAN U FEEL THE HEAT Bred by A Ward and owned by A Ward (087951)
First305305

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

306 [2] Sarangrave NAF rafnaf-885051 03/12/2017 / Bred by Rafnaf and owned by A Ward (087951)
First 306

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

307 [1,2] SARANGRAVE PANDORA'S BOX 03152-2017 10/03/2017 CH SARANGRAVE MY KITCHEN RULES/CH & AUST CH SARANGRAVE WINTER IS COMING Bred by A Ward and owned by A Ward (087951)
First307307

11a Open (all bitches)

308 [1,2] AUST CH FUDETA CHRISTMAS CAROL (IMP-AUST) 2100398387 25/12/2013 LANGRIGG GORDON RAMSAY (AI) 3100264948/FUDETA FAIRY FLOSS 2100350003 Bred by J S O'neil (aust) and owned by K Magnus (085752) & L Gibson (103982)
First308308

BEAGLE
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed305305
Reserve Best of Breed303307
Best Dog305305
Reserve Dog303303
Challenge Dog305303
Reserve Challenge Dog303n/e
Best Bitch307307
Reserve Bitch308308
Challenge Bitch307307
Reserve Challenge Bitch308308
Best Baby Puppy303303
Best Puppy304304
Best NZ Bred307307
Best Open305305

BASSET FAUVE DE BRETAGNE

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

309 [1,2] CH BAYPARQUE OMEGA CENTAURI 01500-2017 12/11/2016 ARENDT NAUGHTY BUT NICE (AUST )/ARENDT FRANKLY MY DEAR (IMP-AUST) Bred by J Brooker and owned by E Watson (094905)
First309309

BASSET FAUVE DE BRETAGNE
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed309309
Best Dog309309
Challenge Dog309309
Best Junior309309

PETIT BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

310 [1,2] NZ CH ROKEENA LOUIS ROEDERER (IMP-AUST) 3100336331 21/01/2016 AUST CH. BLACK MAJESTY HOLLYWOOD (IMP FIN) HR10014MBG/AUST CH. ROKEENA ROMANTIQUE 3100215588 Bred by Mrs R & Mr R J Wallis (aust) and owned by K White (049217) & S Marshall (102049) & R Wallis (092466)
First310310

PETIT BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed310310
Best Dog310310
Challenge Dog310310
Best Intermediate310310

BASENJI

Bitches

11a Open (all bitches)

311 [1,2] NZ CH ZANDEENA LONG HOT SUMMER IN EXILE (IMP-AUST) 2100409595 20/06/2014 CH. & GRAND & SUP.CH. ZANZIPOW POKER FACE EARNEST 2100364019/CH DIWALI PAJURIO AKORDAS (IMP LTU) BA0085/12 Bred by Ms M G Fox (aust) and owned by S Clarke (058356) & K Clarke (099094)
First 311

BASENJI
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed 311
Best Bitch 311
Challenge Bitch 311
Best Open 311

AFGHAN HOUND

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

312 [2] CH CHAKDARRA GOTTA K' RUSH ON ME 03510-2016 25/03/2016 NZ CH KHANDHU JUBILATION (IMP-AUST)/CH KARAKUSH COINTREAUVERSIAL (IMP-AUST) Bred by G Campbell & B Campbell and owned by G Herdman (067786) & M Herdman (075244)
First 312

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

313 [1,2] CH CHAKDARRA UP IN THE CLOUDS CCH 06511-2011 14/09/2011 NZ CH KHANDHU JUBILATION (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH WYTLYON MAGNOLIA (IMP-AUST) Bred by G Campbell & B Campbell and owned by K Strauss (102826)
First313 

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

314 [1,2] FARRAH HELLO MY NAME IS HUMAN 07426-2017 04/11/2017 CH CHAKDARRA HI HO SILVER LINING/NZ CH KARAKUSH EVERYBODY DANCE MEOW (IMP-AUST) ADX JDX Bred by T Locke and owned by T Locke (078127)
First314 

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

315 [1,2] CH CHAKDARRA IN THE MIDNITE HOUR 03507-2016 25/03/2016 NZ CH KHANDHU JUBILATION (IMP-AUST)/CH KARAKUSH COINTREAUVERSIAL (IMP-AUST) Bred by G Campbell & B Campbell and owned by G Campbell (001485) & B Campbell (010349)
First315315

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

316 [1,2] CH ROYAL BLOOD OF FARRAH 01289-2016 08/02/2016 CH CHAKDARRA HI HO SILVER LINING/NZ CH KARAKUSH EVERYBODY DANCE MEOW (IMP-AUST) ADX JDX Bred by T Locke and owned by T Locke (078127)
First316 

11a Open (all bitches)

317 [1,2] NZ CH KJAVU TELL ME I AM PRETTY (IMP-AUST) 3100309293 09/06/2014 CH. KJAVU BLACKTIE AFFAIR 3100225739/GRAND. CH. KJAVU PENNY LANE 3100194533 Bred by Mr C & Mrs H Hamilton (aust) and owned by S Walton (092811)
First 317

AFGHAN HOUND
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed316312
Reserve Best of Breed314315
Best Dog313312
Reserve Dog  
Challenge Dog313312
Reserve Challenge Dog  
Best Bitch316315
Reserve Bitch314317
Challenge Bitch316315
Reserve Challenge Bitch 317
Best Baby Puppy314 
Best Junior315312
Best Intermediate316 
Best NZ Bred313 
Best Open 317

DACHSHUND (LONG HAIRED)

Dogs

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

318 [1,2] CH SARKVILLE SAMDAMAN AT TROIKA 01025-2016 11/01/2016 CH TROIKA PRESCIOUS LAST/CH KERNOEL LADY WARRIOR Bred by K Shaw and owned by P Payne (024517)
First  

11 Open (all dogs)

319 [1,2] NZ CH BRIARMIST FACE THE MUSIC (IMP-AUST) 3100275288 22/05/2012 GRAND. CH. KEATON ROCKABILLY 5100029917/CH LAURIETON ANNIES LACE 2100276381 Bred by Mr J & Mrs L Black (aust) and owned by P Douglas (001895) & L Black (101695) & J Black (101696)
First319319

Bitches

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

320 [1,2] SARKVILLE OTHERWISE ENGAGED 01027-2016 11/01/2016 CH TROIKA PRESCIOUS LAST/CH KERNOEL LADY WARRIOR Bred by K Shaw and owned by K Shaw (099648)
First320 

DACHSHUND (LONG HAIRED)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed319319
Reserve Best of Breed320 
Best Dog319319
Reserve Dog  
Challenge Dog319319
Reserve Challenge Dog  
Best Bitch320 
Challenge Bitch320 
Best Intermediate320 
Best NZ Bred  
Best Open319319

DACHSHUND (SMOOTH HAIRED)

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

321 [1,2] NZ CH NASUS CHRISHEMSWORTH (IMP-AUST) 2100451969 05/04/2016 AUST SUP CH BOSKAHUN MOLTON GOLD 5100068431/AUST CH EMMILINE WHOS THAT GIRL 3100301826 Bred by Miss S I Rose (aust) and owned by D Hardwick (010161) & K Hardwick (002372)
First321 

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

322 [1,2] CERBERUS LUCI'S LAUGHTER 00057-2018 13/09/2017 NZ CH NASUS CHRISHEMSWORTH (IMP-AUST)/CH CERBERUS CLIO'S LAUGHTER AT DACHSFORD Bred by S van der Pol & K Hardwick and owned by K Hardwick (002372) & S van der Pol (099388)
First322322

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

323 [1,2] DACHSFORD SO YOU THINK 06536-2017 16/08/2017 NZ CH NASUS CHRISHEMSWORTH (IMP-AUST)/CH DACHSFORD BLACK CAVIAR Bred by D Hardwick & K Hardwick and owned by D Hardwick (010161) & K Hardwick (002372)
First323323

DACHSHUND (SMOOTH HAIRED)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed321323
Reserve Best of Breed322322
Best Dog321 
Challenge Dog321 
Best Bitch323323
Reserve Bitch322322
Challenge Bitch323323
Best Baby Puppy322322
Best Puppy323323
Best Junior321 

DACHSHUND (MIN. LONG HAIRED)

Dogs

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

324 [1,2] CH DACVILLE CAPTIVATE 05929-2013 04/06/2013 NZ CH ADADACH TIS AN OZZIE (IMP-AUST)/CH DACVILLE O' GOLLY I'M SOO-KOOL Bred by S Brown and owned by S Brown (067408)
First324324

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

325 [1,2] MISTY DALE MY LADY FAIR 00286-2018 26/10/2017 CH MISTY DALE MAKIN' AN IMPACT/MISTY DALE MISS DIAMOND LIL Bred by R Williams and owned by R Williams (012923)
First325325

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

326 [1,2] ASHFORD ALICE BLUE GOWN FOR MISTY DALE 02163-2017 20/01/2017 NZ CH SCHLAU JUSTA DIAMOND (IMP-AUST)/CH MISTY DALE MY BLUE KNICKERS Bred by J Condon and owned by R Williams (012923)
First326326

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

327 [1] MISTY DALE MILLION DOLLA LADY 03922-2015 07/05/2015 NZ & CAN CH ZARCREST ICE IMPACT AT DACHSIEDOWNS (IMP-CAN)/CH MISTY DALE MISS COCO CHANEL Bred by R Williams and owned by A Comrie (100217) & R Williams (012923)
328 [1,2] CH DACVILLE IRRESISTIBLE 00291-2016 09/10/2015 CH DACVILLE CAPTIVATE/CH DACVILLE STEP'N OUT'N STYLE Bred by S Brown and owned by S Brown (067408)
First327328
Second328 

DACHSHUND (MIN. LONG HAIRED)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed324324
Reserve Best of Breed327328
Best Dog324324
Challenge Dog324324
Best Bitch327328
Reserve Bitch328326
Challenge Bitch327328
Reserve Challenge Bitch328326
Best Baby Puppy325325
Best Junior326326
Best Intermediate327328
Best NZ Bred324324

DACHSHUND (MIN. SMOOTH HAIRED)

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

329 [1,2] DESIGN FROM AFAR OF MARKWELL 04913-2017 01/06/2017 CH ALL ABOUT DESIGN OF MARKWELL/CH MILLEWA FROM A DISTANCE (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Robertson & R Manning and owned by M Mcdonald-Cistrone (104442)
First329 

Bitches

11a Open (all bitches)

330 [1,2] CH SUNNYMEAD SERAPHINA STAR 01361-2015 29/12/2014 LOWENDER HELFORD (IMP-AUST)/CH SUNNYMEAD TIFFANY JANE Bred by E Barnett and owned by E Barnett (073840)
First330330

DACHSHUND (MIN. SMOOTH HAIRED)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed330330
Reserve Best of Breed329 
Best Dog329 
Challenge Dog329 
Best Bitch330330
Challenge Bitch330330
Best Puppy329 
Best Open330330

DACHSHUND (MIN. WIRE HAIRED)

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

331 [1,2] BALLYBOUGHAL HARRIS MCTWEED 07093-2017 11/10/2017 CH BALLYBOUGHAL THE DARK ISLAND/CH BALLYBOUGHAL LARK IN THE MORN Bred by J Usmar and owned by P Payne (024517)
First331331

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

332 [1,2] BALLYBOUGHAL WESTERING HOME 07094-2017 11/10/2017 CH BALLYBOUGHAL THE DARK ISLAND/CH BALLYBOUGHAL LARK IN THE MORN Bred by J Usmar and owned by J Usmar (068217)
First332332

DACHSHUND (MIN. WIRE HAIRED)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed331331
Reserve Best of Breed332332
Best Dog331331
Best Bitch332332
Best Baby Puppy331331

BORZOI

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

333 [1] SHANCLAN A REAPED OBLIVION 02681-2017 07/02/2017 CH ULYANOV THE TRUTH IS OUT THERE/STRIKENESS CAMAIEUX Bred by S Shanly and owned by S Shanly (102267)
First333 

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

334 [1,2] CH ULYANOV THE TRUTH IS OUT THERE 06119-2015 21/08/2015 CH KLYNZKA SEA OF STORMS/CH STRIKENESS SARABANDE Bred by W Goodin and owned by C Holloway (037016) & W Goodin (098260)
335 [1,2] CH MAYVALE 'S RUSSIAN DANCER 00176-2016 07/12/2015 OF GOLDEN-WEST HEARTY TAIFUN (FIN)/CH MAYVALE 'S SUPER NOVA Bred by W Finlayson and owned by W Finlayson (020511)
First335334
Second334 

11 Open (all dogs)

336 [1] MAYVALE 'S FROZEN IN TIME 05987-2016 27/04/2016 OF GOLDEN-WEST HEARTY TAIFUN (FIN)/SPR CH MAYVALE 'S REGAL PRINCESS Bred by W Finlayson and owned by W Finlayson (020511)
First336 

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

337 [1,2] MAYVALE 'S WARRIOR PRINCESS 00167-2017 23/12/2016 ELANCE SUMMERLANE TIGERWING (USA)/SPR CH MAYVALE 'S REGAL PRINCESS Bred by W Finlayson and owned by W Finlayson (020511)
First337337

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

338 [1,2] CH ULYANOV FIRE AND MIST 06120-2015 21/08/2015 CH KLYNZKA SEA OF STORMS/CH STRIKENESS SARABANDE Bred by W Goodin and owned by C Holloway (037016) & W Goodin (098260)
First338338

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

339 [1] CH ULYANOV ROCK THE SHACK 02244-2013 26/11/2012 CH BENBROOK IN THE LIMELIGHT/CH STRIKENESS SARABANDE Bred by W Goodin and owned by S Shanly (102267)
First339 

11a Open (all bitches)

340 [1] SHANCLAN A BARON OBLIVION 02680-2017 07/02/2017 CH ULYANOV THE TRUTH IS OUT THERE/STRIKENESS CAMAIEUX Bred by S Shanly and owned by S Shanly (102267)
First  

BORZOI
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed336338
Reserve Best of Breed338334
Best Dog336334
Reserve Dog335 
Challenge Dog336334
Reserve Challenge Dog335 
Best Bitch338338
Reserve Bitch339 
Challenge Bitch338338
Reserve Challenge Bitch339 
Best Junior337337
Best Intermediate338338
Best NZ Bred335334
Best Open336 

FOXHOUND

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

341 [1,2] SARANGRAVE BIG BAD WOLF 00582-2018 01/11/2017 CH WOLFOX A HUNTING WE WILL GO AT SARANGRAVE/FOXHUNT INDIGO (IMP-AUST) Bred by A Ward and owned by A Ward (087951)
First341341

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

342 [2] SARANGRAVE STONE COLD FOX 00583-2018 01/11/2017 CH WOLFOX A HUNTING WE WILL GO AT SARANGRAVE/FOXHUNT INDIGO (IMP-AUST) Bred by A Ward and owned by A Ward (087951)
First 342

FOXHOUND
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed341341
Reserve Best of Breed 342
Best Dog341341
Best Bitch 342
Best Baby Puppy341341

RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

343 [1] CH KORURIDGE STORM OF SHANGO 07237-2016 19/09/2016 BOVIJO BLAZE OF GLORY (UK)/CH KORURIDGE SHES THE ONE Bred by E Cubley and owned by E Cubley (099420)
First  

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

344 [1] BOULDERBRAE LORD JOHN 00478-2016 23/10/2015 NZ CH RHODEPARK RED DRAGON (IMP-AUST)/CH UJAMAA STELLA BELLA (IMP-AUST) Bred by J Hansen and owned by S Laywood (083173)
First344 

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

345 [1] CH KORURIDGE DZIVA OF THE SHONAS 07238-2016 19/09/2016 BOVIJO BLAZE OF GLORY (UK)/CH KORURIDGE SHES THE ONE Bred by E Cubley and owned by E Cubley (099420)
346 [1] DOGUERIDGE SHOT IN THE DARK 02240-2017 25/01/2017 DOGUERIDGE BRAVEHEART/DOGUERIDGE ADAEZE SHANI Bred by A McKenzie and owned by A McKenzie (096896)
First  
Second  

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

347 [1,2] CH PURIRIKNOLL MIDNITE SPECIAL 06091-2015 17/08/2015 NZ CH ELANGENI HEARTBREAKER (IMP-AUST)/CH PURIRIKNOLL MRS MOJO RISING Bred by D Johnston and owned by D Johnston (079486)
First347 

11a Open (all bitches)

348 [1] CH PURIRIKNOLL MRS MOJO RISING 04983-2012 07/06/2012 AUST CH OZRHODE BELIEVE IT ORNOT (AUST )/CH PURIRIKNOLL JOHNS DELIGHT Bred by D Johnston and owned by D Johnston (079486)
First  

RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed344 
Reserve Best of Breed347 
Best Dog344 
Reserve Dog  
Challenge Dog344 
Reserve Challenge Dog  
Best Bitch347 
Reserve Bitch  
Challenge Bitch347 
Reserve Challenge Bitch  
Best Junior  
Best Intermediate347 
Best NZ Bred344 
Best Open  

WHIPPET

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

349 [1,2] RUSHNDOL JAMES TH' ARTISAN 05540-2017 19/06/2017 CH RUSHNDOL LAUGHING CAVALIER AT KENALIS/KANATI ECLIPSE OF THE MOON (IMP-AUST) Bred by N Sill and owned by K Jackson (092535) & A Jackson (087437)
First349349

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

350 [1] CH SHENACE STOLE A KISS AT LANMARDIC 02854-2016 04/03/2016 NZ CH CHAKRATA HOI POLOI AT SHENACE (IMP-AUST)/CH BEESHOLME KISSABELLE AT SHENACE Bred by L Watson and owned by D Walden (102073)
351 [1] CH ARCON BLUE SUIT N TIE 01102-2017 27/11/2016 CH ARCON FROZEN-IN BLUE/ARCON ONCE IN A BLUE MOON Bred by C Henderson and owned by G Henderson (012029) & A Henderson (079384) & C Henderson (002473)
First351 
Second350 

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

350 [2] CH SHENACE STOLE A KISS AT LANMARDIC 02854-2016 04/03/2016 NZ CH CHAKRATA HOI POLOI AT SHENACE (IMP-AUST)/CH BEESHOLME KISSABELLE AT SHENACE Bred by L Watson and owned by D Walden (102073)
First 350

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

351 [2] CH ARCON BLUE SUIT N TIE 01102-2017 27/11/2016 CH ARCON FROZEN-IN BLUE/ARCON ONCE IN A BLUE MOON Bred by C Henderson and owned by G Henderson (012029) & A Henderson (079384) & C Henderson (002473)
352 [1,2] CH RUSHNDOL LAUGHING CAVALIER AT KENALIS 02190-2015 26/01/2015 NZ & AUST CH WILLINGWISP TWIST N SHOUT FOR ARJUNA (IMP-UK)/RUSHNDOL MAKEOVER CCH Bred by N Sill and owned by K Jackson (092535) & A Jackson (087437)
First352352
Second 351

11 Open (all dogs)

353 [1,2] CH SHENKHAN FOUR SEASONS 04472-2014 20/05/2014 CH SHENKHAN ALLUSIVE IMAGE/SHENKHAN LIKA DIAMOND N T SKY Bred by M Powley & S Martel and owned by M Powley (003770)
354 [1,2] CH ARCON SWINGS BOTH WAYS AT ARJUNA 01720-2015 06/01/2015 NZ & AUST CH WILLINGWISP TWIST N SHOUT FOR ARJUNA (IMP-UK)/SPR CH RONNDAL KEEPSAKE AT ARCON Bred by A Henderson and owned by L Clarke (098222)
First353353
Second  

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

355 [1,2] RUSHNDOL ARTI PHARTI FOR ARJUNA 05539-2017 19/06/2017 CH RUSHNDOL LAUGHING CAVALIER AT KENALIS/KANATI ECLIPSE OF THE MOON (IMP-AUST) Bred by N Sill and owned by L Clarke (098222)
First355355

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

356 [1] CH SHENACE PASCH'N IT KISS 02855-2016 04/03/2016 NZ CH CHAKRATA HOI POLOI AT SHENACE (IMP-AUST)/CH BEESHOLME KISSABELLE AT SHENACE Bred by L Watson and owned by L Watson (072372)
357 [1,2] KANA-KA ADJUST MY HALO PLEASE 06383-2016 29/07/2016 NZ & AUST CH RYEFORD REVELATION (IMP-AUST)/KANA-KA GOLD FILIGREE Bred by J Newton-Williams and owned by J Newton-Williams (013303)
358 [1,2] RONNDAL SOLO SALLY 02842-2017 22/02/2017 GUNARRYN WELCOME STRANGER (IMP-AUST)/CH RONNDAL NIGHT OF PASSION Bred by E Ekstam and owned by E Ekstam (073050)
First357358
Second358 
Third356 

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

356 [2] CH SHENACE PASCH'N IT KISS 02855-2016 04/03/2016 NZ CH CHAKRATA HOI POLOI AT SHENACE (IMP-AUST)/CH BEESHOLME KISSABELLE AT SHENACE Bred by L Watson and owned by L Watson (072372)
First 356

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

359 [1,2] SPR CH RONNDAL KEEPSAKE AT ARCON 02220-2009 19/01/2009 NZ & FIN CH RONNDAL ZINEDINE ZIDANE/SPR CH RONNDAL XCITING DREAM Bred by E Ekstam and owned by A Henderson (079384)
First359359

11a Open (all bitches)

360 [1,2] CH ARCON ON HEAVENS DOOR 06014-2013 11/08/2013 CH ARCON GET OFF MY CLOUD/ARCON ONCE IN A BLUE MOON Bred by C Henderson and owned by A Jackson (087437) & K Jackson (092535)
361 [1,2] NZ CH TAEJAAN PURE HEROINE AT ARCON (IMP-AUST) 2100400154 17/01/2014 N.Z. CH.CH.ARCON GET OFF MY CLOUD (IMP NZL) 02744-2012/CH. TAEJAAN PICTURES OF YOU 2100277511 Bred by Mrs N J Rule-steele (aust) and owned by A Henderson (079384)
362 [1,2] SHENKHAN BLONDIE 04473-2014 20/05/2014 CH SHENKHAN ALLUSIVE IMAGE/SHENKHAN LIKA DIAMOND N T SKY Bred by M Powley & S Martel and owned by P Low (043440) & M Low (043441) & M Powley (003770)
363 [1,2] CH RONNDAL RABBLE ROUSER 00302-2016 09/12/2015 CH RONNDAL QUIETLY CONFIDENT/CH RONNDAL NIGHT OF PASSION Bred by E Ekstam and owned by E Ekstam (073050)
First361362
Second363360
Third360363

WHIPPET
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed353353
Reserve Best of Breed361362
Best Dog353353
Reserve Dog351350
Challenge Dog353353
Reserve Challenge Dog351350
Best Bitch361362
Reserve Bitch355356
Challenge Bitch361362
Reserve Challenge Bitch 356
Best Puppy355355
Best Junior351358
Best Intermediate 356
Best NZ Bred352359
Best Open353353

Stakes (Hounds)

Baby Puppy Stakes

300 [2] KARAKUSH BRIGHT AS BRIGHT (BEAGLE) 07273-2017 04/10/2017 NZ CH KARAKUSH HAPPY LITTLE VEGEMITE (IMP-AUST) AI/AUST CH FUDETA CHRISTMAS CAROL (IMP-AUST) Bred by K Magnus & L Gibson and owned by K Magnus (085752)
301 [2] KARAKUSH SPREAD THE LOVE (BEAGLE) 07275-2017 04/10/2017 NZ CH KARAKUSH HAPPY LITTLE VEGEMITE (IMP-AUST) AI/AUST CH FUDETA CHRISTMAS CAROL (IMP-AUST) Bred by K Magnus & L Gibson and owned by K Magnus (085752)
303 [2] Sarangrave NAF (Dog 2) (BEAGLE) rafnaf-655280 03/12/2017 / Bred by Rafnaf and owned by A Ward (087951)
705 [2] KARAKUSH FORCE OF BLACK (BEAGLE) 07274-2017 04/10/2017 NZ CH KARAKUSH HAPPY LITTLE VEGEMITE (IMP-AUST) AI/AUST CH FUDETA CHRISTMAS CAROL (IMP-AUST) Bred by K Magnus & L Gibson and owned by Matina Butcher & Jason Joyce & Karla Magnus
331 [2] BALLYBOUGHAL HARRIS MCTWEED (DACHSHUND (MIN. WIRE HAIRED)) 07093-2017 11/10/2017 CH BALLYBOUGHAL THE DARK ISLAND/CH BALLYBOUGHAL LARK IN THE MORN Bred by J Usmar and owned by P Payne (024517)

New Zealand Bred Stakes

298 [1] CH BAYPARQUE EPPY BRAINSTONE (BASSET HOUND) 03224-2015 16/02/2015 CH BAYPARQUE PENATEKA/CH HARRINGTON LYCHEE ROSE AT BAYPARQUE Bred by J Brooker and owned by J Brooker (076522)
305 [1] CH SARANGRAVE MY KITCHEN RULES (BEAGLE) 06162-2014 03/08/2014 AM GR CH LANBUR QUEST FOR THE BEST (USA)/CH SARANGRAVE CAN U FEEL THE HEAT Bred by A Ward and owned by A Ward (087951)
309 [1] CH BAYPARQUE OMEGA CENTAURI (BASSET FAUVE DE BRETAGNE) 01500-2017 12/11/2016 ARENDT NAUGHTY BUT NICE (AUST )/ARENDT FRANKLY MY DEAR (IMP-AUST) Bred by J Brooker and owned by E Watson (094905)

Puppy Stakes (6 - 12m)

295 [2] BAYPARQUE BOCCONOTTO (BASSET HOUND) 05167-2017 19/06/2017 AM GR CH & AUST CH TOPSFIELD-SANCHU CANNOLI (USA) TO AUST/CH BAYPARQUE DO YA EARS HANG LOW Bred by J Brooker and owned by J Brooker (076522)
304 [2] SARANGRAVE SHUT TH FRONT DOOR (BEAGLE) 06239-2017 14/07/2017 AUST CH & SPR CH SARANGRAVE MAKE A MEMORY/SARANGRAVE VICTORIAS SECRET Bred by A Ward and owned by A Ward (087951)
349 [2] RUSHNDOL JAMES TH' ARTISAN (WHIPPET) 05540-2017 19/06/2017 CH RUSHNDOL LAUGHING CAVALIER AT KENALIS/KANATI ECLIPSE OF THE MOON (IMP-AUST) Bred by N Sill and owned by K Jackson (092535) & A Jackson (087437)
355 [2] RUSHNDOL ARTI PHARTI FOR ARJUNA (WHIPPET) 05539-2017 19/06/2017 CH RUSHNDOL LAUGHING CAVALIER AT KENALIS/KANATI ECLIPSE OF THE MOON (IMP-AUST) Bred by N Sill and owned by L Clarke (098222)

Hounds Group Results
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Group336305
Reserve of Group305353
Best Baby Puppy of Group303303
Best Puppy of Group355355
Best Junior of Group351309
Best Intermediate of Group320338
Best NZ Bred of Group335307
Best Open of Group336305

Working Dogs

AUSTRALIAN KELPIE

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

364 [1,2] ASHBEK KING OF THE MOUNTAIN 06715-2017 18/08/2017 CH MAUNGARAKI SKYLINER/CH CHARMING AURA OF CORINDELL Bred by R Hoult and owned by A Jenkins-Hoult (097292)
First364364

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

365 [1,2] CH MASTER PLAN OF CORINDELL 07293-2016 04/09/2016 CH SHEPPARDTON LOOKS LIK DANIEL/O SO FLY OF CORINDELL Bred by J Corin and owned by J Corin (073318)
First365365

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

366 [1,2] CH MAUNGARAKI SKYLINER 04665-2015 16/06/2015 CH MAUNGARAKI FORDSTER/CH CORINDALE NICKIES MERCURIE Bred by A Miller and owned by R Hoult (096111)
First366366

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

367 [1,2] CH CORINDALE AUSSIES 00484-2013 21/10/2012 NZ CH TINARU WILDLIFE WARRIOR (IMP-AUST)/CORINDALE COLES BLACK ROSE Bred by T Corin and owned by G Lindup (025164)
368 [1] STORM TROOPER OF CORINDELL 03984-2016 29/04/2016 CORINDALE MASTER JEDI/CH & SPL GR CH OUTLAW GAL OF CORINDELL Bred by J Corin and owned by J Corin (073318)
First368367
Second367 

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

369 [1,2] IVE GOT HARMONY OF CORINDELL 05093-2017 31/05/2017 CH CORINDALE ULTIMATE REQUEST/CH & SPL GR CH OUTLAW GAL OF CORINDELL Bred by J Corin and owned by J Corin (073318)
First369369

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

370 [1] CH OUTLAW ANGEL OF CORINDELL 03983-2016 29/04/2016 CORINDALE MASTER JEDI/CH & SPL GR CH OUTLAW GAL OF CORINDELL Bred by J Corin and owned by J Corin (073318)
371 [1,2] CH ASHBEK DANCING IN CAIRO 06777-2016 19/07/2016 CH MAUNGARAKI NORTEBOY/CH CHARMING AURA OF CORINDELL Bred by R Hoult and owned by R Hoult (096111)
First371371
Second370 

11a Open (all bitches)

372 [1,2] CH CHARMING AURA OF CORINDELL 03971-2014 29/01/2014 CH THE JOKER OF CORINDELL/ICE TEA OF CORINDELL Bred by J Corin and owned by R Hoult (096111)
First372372

AUSTRALIAN KELPIE
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed371371
Reserve Best of Breed369366
Best Dog368366
Reserve Dog365364
Challenge Dog368366
Reserve Challenge Dog365364
Best Bitch371371
Reserve Bitch370369
Challenge Bitch371371
Reserve Challenge Bitch370369
Best Puppy364369
Best Junior371371
Best Intermediate366366
Best NZ Bred368367
Best Open372372

AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

373 [1,2] EASTAUSSIE ONE EYED BANDIT (IMP-AUST) AI 4100297254 26/09/2017 KADINZE ZUPACOOL SAM 4100179609/EASTAUSSIE KELLY GANG 4100270790 Bred by S M Newton (aust) and owned by J Taylor (053850)
First373373

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

374 [1,2] CH TAYLORDS PURE BUNDY 06267-2013 09/09/2013 CH TAYLORDS AUSSIE ASSULT/CH RIVERGUM ASENA AT TAYLORDS Bred by K Taylor and owned by J Taylor (053850)
First374374

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

375 [1,2] TAYLORDS SUMMER STORM 00580-2018 17/11/2017 CH TAYLORDS AUSSIE ASSULT/CH TAYLORDS PORSHA BY BUNDY Bred by K Taylor and owned by K Taylor (004416)
First  

AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed374374
Reserve Best of Breed373373
Best Dog374374
Reserve Dog373373
Challenge Dog374374
Best Bitch  
Best Baby Puppy373373
Best NZ Bred374374

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

376 [1,2] DREAMSTREETS AMERICAN PHAROAH (IMP) DN48576002 14/06/2016 AM CH GOLDCREST CRUISIN' FOR A BRUISIN'/AM CH DREAMSTREETS MALIBU BARBI Bred by D Walters (usa) and owned by B Falconer (094104)
377 [1,2] CH UKULUNGA TACTICAL MOVES 00301-2017 07/11/2016 AM CH THORNAPPLE BOLD MOVES (USA)/AM & NZ CH THORNAPPLE THE DEVIL'S PAINT BRUSH (IMP-USA) Bred by D Falconer and owned by B Falconer (094104)
First377376
Second376377

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

378 [1] AUST SUP CH SUTTER SOMEONE OF INTEREST 02939-2014 23/02/2014 AM GR CH MELODY HIT THE JACKPOT RN PT (USA)/CH SUTTER NO WORRIES Bred by L Dawkins and owned by L Dawkins (045097) & N Pelletier (094276)
First  

11 Open (all dogs)

379 [1,2] SPR CH SUTTER SO IT'S-KARMA 04232-2012 26/04/2012 AM CH HARMONY HILL'S VIGILANTE (USA)/CH SUTTER 'S SAUCY AS Bred by L Dawkins & N Pelletier and owned by M Harvey (097291) & L Dawkins (045097) & L Lynch (097290)
380 [1,2] CH UKULUNGA WAR PAINT 00428-2015 03/11/2014 CH UKULUNGA SET FOR THE FUTURE/AM & NZ CH THORNAPPLE THE DEVIL'S PAINT BRUSH (IMP-USA) Bred by D Falconer and owned by K Jackson (098094)
381 [1,2] CH SUTTER 'S SEADONAS SUNRISE 02455-2015 22/01/2015 AM CH KALEIDOSCOPE STONE RAVENWYND (IMP-USA) CD/HARMONY HILL'S DANCING IN THE DARK (IMP-USA) Bred by L Dawkins and owned by T Gould (099369) & N Pelletier (094276)
First379380
Second380379
Third381381

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

382 [1,2] TROGUN GRAND - ATTRACTION 04538-2017 16/04/2017 CH TROGUN ROCK ON/CH TROGUN JILLAROO BLUE Bred by T Gallavin and owned by L McLean (075659)
First382 

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

383 [1,2] NZ CH NORTHBAY'S LA LOVE X'SELLS (IMP-USA) DN44687606 17/10/2015 AM CH. NORTHBAY'S WHO DAT N BAYOULAND DN34951701/X'SELLS BOOM BOOM POW ! DN26843406 Bred by H Blackford & H Herron (usa) and owned by B Falconer (094104)
First383383

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

384 [1,2] CH SUTTER SHIMMERING IN RED 02439-2015 22/01/2015 AM CH KALEIDOSCOPE STONE RAVENWYND (IMP-USA) CD/HARMONY HILL'S DANCING IN THE DARK (IMP-USA) Bred by L Dawkins and owned by M Harvey (097291) & L Lynch (097290) & N Pelletier (094276)
First384384

11a Open (all bitches)

385 [1,2] NZ CH CUEBIYAR POWDER MONKEY (IMP-AUST) 2100269803 26/01/2008 AM CH SNOWBELT INVERNESS RIFFRAFF (USA) DL77717308/GEMMELLS SEABISCUIT (IMP-USA) DN03266201 Bred by Mr & Mrs B & A Helps (aust) and owned by D Falconer (091346)
First385385

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed379376
Reserve Best of Breed385380
Best Dog379376
Reserve Dog380380
Challenge Dog379376
Reserve Challenge Dog380380
Best Bitch385383
Reserve Bitch384385
Challenge Bitch385383
Reserve Challenge Bitch384385
Best Puppy382 
Best Junior377376
Best Intermediate383383
Best NZ Bred384384
Best Open379380

BELGIAN SHEPHERD (GROENENDAEL)

Dogs

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

386 [1] BELLSHILL COASTWATCH 04150-2013 10/05/2013 BELLSHILL KOALA-BEAR ADX JDX/CH BELLSHILL TOKYO ROSE Bred by J Allan and owned by S Sisson (103777)
First386 

11 Open (all dogs)

387 [1,2] NZ CH BELJEKALI AKAHI KODY (IMP-AUST) 2100321667 10/06/2010 CH A-TE-ELL'S MONSIEUR ZANTANA (IMP SWE) S35355/2008/CH BELJEKALI PIPING HOT 2100203860 Bred by Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore (aust) and owned by G Appel (097288) & C Appel (097289)
First387387

BELGIAN SHEPHERD (GROENENDAEL)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed387387
Reserve Best of Breed386 
Best Dog387387
Reserve Dog386 
Challenge Dog387387
Reserve Challenge Dog386 
Best NZ Bred386 
Best Open386387

BEARDED COLLIE

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

388 [1,2] CH LLANDDONA FRANKLY SPEAKING 03705-2016 12/04/2016 CAN GR CH & AM CH SENGALAS FRANKLY CLASSICAL (IMP-UK)TO CAN/CH LLANDDONA CLASSIC-IMAGE Bred by P Douglas and owned by P Douglas (001895)
389 [1,2] CH LLANDDONA FRANKLY BLUE 05420-2016 12/06/2016 CAN GR CH & AM CH SENGALAS FRANKLY CLASSICAL (IMP-UK)TO CAN/CH LLANDDONA ANGEL IN DISGUISE OF UKULUNGA Bred by P Douglas and owned by B Falconer (094104)
First389389
Second388388

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

390 [1,2] CH LYNTREE CIRCLE THE WORLD 05758-2014 12/08/2014 ENG CH BENDALE SPECIAL TIMES (JW) (UK)/NZ & AUST CH STYLYN WEAVER OF DREAMS AT LYNTREE (IMP-AUST) RN Bred by P Brooks & M Brooks and owned by P Brooks (062027) & M Brooks (103021)
First390390

Bitches

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

391 [1,2] CH LLANDDONA ANGEL IN DISGUISE OF UKULUNGA 05458-2011 22/06/2011 AM CH AELLEN OUT OF THE BLUE (USA)/CH LLANDDONA EBONY N IVORY Bred by P Douglas and owned by B Falconer (094104)
392 [1,2] CH LLANDDONA CLASSIC-IMAGE 01107-2013 19/12/2012 AM & CAN CH CLASSICAL CLAP FOR THE WOLFMAN (CAN)/CH LLANDDONA BURNT SUGAR Bred by P Douglas and owned by P Douglas (001895)
First392392
Second  

BEARDED COLLIE
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed390390
Reserve Best of Breed389389
Best Dog390390
Reserve Dog389389
Challenge Dog390390
Reserve Challenge Dog389389
Best Bitch392392
Reserve Bitch  
Challenge Bitch392na
Reserve Challenge Bitch  
Best Junior389389
Best NZ Bred390390

BORDER COLLIE

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

393 [1,2] ROUSABOUT HITCHIKER'S GUIDE 07470-2017 03/10/2017 ROUSABOUT COLOUR OF THE WIND/ROUSABOUT PRACTIC'LY PERFICK Bred by J Walden-Evans and owned by J Walden-Evans (070878)
394 [1] GLEN CLOVA FEEL THE THUNDER 00194-2018 08/11/2017 NZ CH WAVENEY KOZMIC ECLIPSE (IMP-AUST)/CH GLEN CLOVA MIRACLE OF ONE Bred by S Carr & W Fleming and owned by S Carr (016919) & W Fleming (085087)
First393393
Second394 

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

395 [1,2] CH KERRYBRENT BLACK TYE AFFAIR 04403-2015 19/05/2015 ASHMOOR ZACK 'N' BLACK/CH KERRYBRENT B WITCHED Bred by T Baker & L Lewis and owned by T Baker (057762)
First395395

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

396 [1,2] CH GLEN CLOVA TEMPTED BY TH STARS 06725-2012 03/09/2012 CH GLEN CLOVA TREK'N TO TH'STARS/NZ CH TULLAVIEW TEMPT ME TWICE AT GLEN CLOVA (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Carr & W Fleming and owned by S Carr (016919) & W Fleming (085087)
First396396

11 Open (all dogs)

397 [1,2] NZ CH WAVENEY KOZMIC ECLIPSE (IMP-AUST) 5100081327 02/04/2014 AUST CH. CALANAIS COOL AS ICE ADM. JDM. JDO. GDX. SPDX. SDM. ET. 5100033132/ETHERIAL KOZMIC GAMBLER 3100210808 Bred by Mrs J Johns (aust) and owned by A Tidswell (103269) & J Stockman (103272)
First  

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

398 [1] GLEN CLOVA LEADING LADY 04023-2017 20/04/2017 CH CLAN-ABBY NZ-ROYAL-DREAM/CH GLEN CLOVA RAISE THE BAR Bred by S Carr & W Fleming and owned by S Carr (016919) & W Fleming (085087)
399 [2] GLEN CLOVA TYM WAITSFOR NO ONE 05439-2017 01/07/2017 CH CLAN-ABBY NZ-BACK-TO-TH-FUTURE/CH GLEN CLOVA SLICE OF HEAVEN Bred by S Carr & W Fleming and owned by S Carr (016919) & W Fleming (085087)
First398399

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

400 [1,2] NZ CH WAVENEY IMAGINE DIAMONDS (IMP-AUST) 5100093103 15/03/2016 AUST CH. WINPARA IMAGINE DRAGONS 6100083788/WAVENEY CAUGHT IN DIAMONDS (AI) 5100079186 Bred by J Johns (aust) and owned by A Tidswell (103269) & J Stockman (103272)
401 [1,2] KERRYBRENT NZ A HYLAND LASSIE 06971-2016 10/09/2016 CH KERRYBRENT BLACK TYE AFFAIR/CH KERRYBRENT HIGHLAND DANCER Bred by S Main & T Baker and owned by S Main (087636) & T Baker (057762)
First401401
Second  

BORDER COLLIE
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed396396
Reserve Best of Breed395395
Best Dog396396
Reserve Dog395395
Challenge Dog396396
Reserve Challenge Dogn/e395
Best Bitch398401
Reserve Bitch 399
Challenge Bitch398401
Reserve Challenge Bitch 399
Best Baby Puppy393393
Best Puppy398399
Best Junior401401
Best Intermediate395395
Best NZ Bred396396
Best Open  

BELGIAN SHEPHERD (TERVUEREN)

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

402 [1,2] NZ CH BELJEKALI RAGNAR LOTHBROK (IMP-AUST) AI 2100448509 17/03/2016 VAN DE PILLENDYK JAMBON (BEL) LOSH2087213/AUST CH BELJEKALI YASAIRA (AI) 2100316583 Bred by C & J Fynmore (aust) and owned by G Appel (097288) & C Appel (097289)
403 [1] NZ CH GRAEBELGE VRAIMENT BEAU (IMP-AUST) 3100345915 21/08/2016 AUST SUP CH. BELJEKALI I GO WHERE HUGO (AI) 2100389378/AUST CH. GRAEBELGE PLAY TO WIN 3100295210 Bred by Graebelge Kennels (aust) and owned by S Draffin (065731)
First402402
Second  

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

404 [1,2] NZ CH MIRRIBANDI TIME TO ROCK (IMP-AUST) 4100266829 12/11/2015 AUST CH. MIRRIBANDI MERVEILLEUX HT 4100242773/AUST CH. MIRRIBANDI WHEN THE WIND BLOWS (AI) HSAS 4100196528 Bred by Mrs K Winton (aust) and owned by K Strauss (102826)
First404 

BELGIAN SHEPHERD (TERVUEREN)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed402402
Reserve Best of Breed404 
Best Dog402402
Reserve Dog404 
Challenge Dog402402
Reserve Challenge Dog  
Best Junior402402
Best Intermediate404 

COLLIE (ROUGH)

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

405 [1] CH COLLIEVALE MSTR O TH UNIVERSE 00637-2017 04/11/2016 CH COLLIEVALE BLACK MAGIC BOOTS/NZ CH CATHKIN PRETTY SPECTACULAR (IMP-AUST) Bred by K Debenham and owned by K Robson (103682) & K Robson (103729)
First405 

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

406 [1,2] NZ CH STRATHAVEN MAKER OF DREAMS (IMP-AUST) 3100337516 02/03/2016 STEADWYN NONE MORE MAJESTIC (IMP SWE) SE50848/2013/STRATHAVEN BEAUTY STAN Z OUT 3100313165 Bred by Mrs S G & Mr I A Wallace (aust) and owned by K Debenham (082186)
First406406

11 Open (all dogs)

407 [1] CH NORTHSHORE ANIVERSARY BLUES FOR WINTERSETT 02607-2011 26/01/2011 NZ CH COZIM AKNIGHTNBLACKSILK AT WINTERSETT (IMP-AUST)/AVONIA RYTHMN IN BLUES Bred by F Jam and owned by M Blake-Watts (011915)
First407 

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

408 [1,2] CHANONRY SWEET PEARL O MAGIC 06772-2017 29/08/2017 NZ CH STRATHAVEN MAKER OF DREAMS (IMP-AUST)/RIVENDELL 'S MISTRESS OF MAGIC Bred by K Robson & K Robson and owned by K Robson (103682) & K Robson (103729)
First408408

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

409 [1] WINTERSETT LET THIS BE LOVE 06075-2016 16/07/2016 NZ CH AMALIE LYNMEAD LETS GO KIWI TO WINTERSETT (IMP-UK)/WINTERSETT ARRIVED IN STYLE Bred by M Blake-Watts and owned by M Blake-Watts (011915)
First409 

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

410 [1] WINTERSETT ARRIVED IN STYLE 00245-2014 18/10/2013 BRAEGLEN GOLDEN SEPTRE/CH WINTERSETT MADE FOR JOY Bred by J Ogle & M Blake-Watts and owned by M Blake-Watts (011915)
411 [2] RIVENDELL 'S MISTRESS OF MAGIC 05751-2014 05/08/2014 AVONIA RISE OF THE PHAROAH/AVONIA GYPSY ROSE Bred by G Grice & B Grice and owned by K Robson (103682) & K Robson (103729)
412 [1] CHANONRY MAGIC DIAMOND 06771-2017 29/08/2017 NZ CH STRATHAVEN MAKER OF DREAMS (IMP-AUST)/RIVENDELL 'S MISTRESS OF MAGIC Bred by K Robson & K Robson and owned by K Robson (103682) & K Robson (103729)
First410 
Second412 

11a Open (all bitches)

413 [1,2] NZ CH CATHKIN LORDY MISS MAUDIE (IMP-AUST) 2100433435 29/05/2015 AUST SUP CH. CATHKIN HOWZAT 2100323810/CATHKIN KATUSHA 2100363219 Bred by G Jones (aust) and owned by K Debenham (082186)
First413413

COLLIE (ROUGH)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed413413
Reserve Best of Breed409406
Best Dog406406
Reserve Dog405 
Challenge Dog406406
Reserve Challenge Dog405 
Best Bitch413413
Reserve Bitch409408
Challenge Bitch413413
Reserve Challenge Bitch409408
Best Puppy408408
Best Junior409406
Best Intermediate406 
Best NZ Bred410 
Best Open413413

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG (STOCK COAT)

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

414 [1,2] OAKWAY ALL THAT 00773-2018 03/12/2017 YESTER VOM FEUERMELDER SCHH1 AD IPO II (IMP-GER)/CH OAKWAY MIX IT UP Bred by P Halliwell & R Halliwell & L Halliwell and owned by P Halliwell (010796) & R Halliwell (058760) & L Halliwell (076700)
First414414

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

415 [1,2] LEONARDO VOM VOLKERSON 05837-2017 15/05/2017 ASTRO VOM VOLKERSON/NICCI VOM VOLKERSON Bred by B Glover and owned by B Glover (002205)
First415415

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

416 [1,2] RHOSYN WHISTLE BLOWER (IMP-AUST) 5100098499 21/02/2017 AUST CH. CALLE VOM WESTERVENN IPO2. (IMP DEU) SZ2281138/RHOSYN KISMETT 5100082507 Bred by S & C Collins (aust) and owned by B Anderson (049517) & F Anderson (065805)
First416416

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

417 [1,2] BLACKCREST ICE MAN 00862-2016 25/11/2015 NZ CH FALKEN DEI PRECISION (IMP-CAN)/CH BLACKCREST GRACIE Bred by E Scheres and owned by E Scheres (075924)
First  

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

418 [1,2] MAGNET VOM VOLKERSON 04156-2014 07/05/2014 SCHUMANN VON TRONJE (GER)/VA SCHIWA VOM OSTERBERGER-LAND SCH H3 (IMP-GER) Bred by B Glover and owned by B Glover (002205)
First  

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

419 [1,2] DERINGOLSTA EMELDA MARKOS 00036-2018 31/10/2017 SENSEN MANN YOKON (IMP-FIN)TO AUST/CH DERINGOLSTA CHRISTMAS MAGIC Bred by G Ingham & D Ingham and owned by C Mackenzie (101870)
420 [1,2] OAKWAY ADDICTION 00774-2018 03/12/2017 YESTER VOM FEUERMELDER SCHH1 AD IPO II (IMP-GER)/CH OAKWAY MIX IT UP Bred by P Halliwell & R Halliwell & L Halliwell and owned by P Halliwell (010796) & R Halliwell (058760) & L Halliwell (076700)
421 [2] OAKWAY ADD IT UP 00775-2018 03/12/2017 YESTER VOM FEUERMELDER SCHH1 AD IPO II (IMP-GER)/CH OAKWAY MIX IT UP Bred by P Halliwell & R Halliwell & L Halliwell and owned by P Halliwell (010796) & R Halliwell (058760) & L Halliwell (076700)
First419421
Second420420
Third 419

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

422 [1,2] BLACKCREST JUST MY STYLE 04558-2017 21/04/2017 CH BLACKCREST FROM A FAR/DELGARDA GOOD N READY Bred by E Scheres and owned by K Bray (094940) & E Scheres (075924)
First  

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

423 [1,2] DELGARDA GOOD N READY 04961-2015 16/06/2015 NZ CH FALKEN DEI PRECISION (IMP-CAN)/ASTASIA ROMA (IMP-AUST) Bred by L Cunningham and owned by E Scheres (075924)
First  

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

424 [1,2] GR CH AUBERNEE BE MY JO-JO 04055-2012 24/05/2012 NZ GR CH SABARANBURG HIGHLANDER (IMP-AUST)/CH AUBERNEE SIMPLY STUNNING Bred by B Anderson & F Anderson and owned by B Anderson (049517) & F Anderson (065805)
First  

11a Open (all bitches)

425 [1,2] RENATA VOM VOLKERSON 01484-2015 15/09/2014 VA2 NINO VON TRONJE SCH H3 (IMP-GER)TO USA/CIETA VOM VOLKERSON Bred by B Glover and owned by B Glover (002205)
426 [1,2] OAKWAY SHAMROCK 00794-2016 21/10/2015 VEGAS VON DONGMIRAN (IMP-NDL) TO AUST/OAKWAY XPERT-TEASE Bred by P Halliwell & R Halliwell & L Halliwell and owned by P Halliwell (010796) & R Halliwell (058760) & L Halliwell (076700)
First425426
Second426425

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG (STOCK COAT)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed416426
Reserve Best of Breed414425
Best Dog416415
Reserve Dog414414
Challenge Dog416415
Reserve Challenge Dog414 
Best Bitch419426
Reserve Bitch425425
Challenge Bitchn/e426
Reserve Challenge Bitch425425
Best Baby Puppy419414
Best Puppy415415
Best Junior416416
Best Intermediate  
Best NZ Bred  
Best Open425426

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG (LONG STOCK)

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

427 [1,2] GOLD DUST VOM VOLKERSON 05903-2017 13/04/2017 CH ANGELO VOM VOLKERSON/KHALEA VOM VOLKERSON Bred by B Glover and owned by B Glover (002205)
First427427

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

428 [1,2] OAKWAY YIN YANG 02933-2017 14/02/2017 YESTER VOM FEUERMELDER SCHH1 AD IPO II (IMP-GER)/CH DELGARDA FANCYPANTS Bred by P Halliwell & R Halliwell & L Halliwell and owned by P Halliwell (010796) & R Halliwell (058760) & L Halliwell (076700)
First428428

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG (LONG STOCK)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed427428
Reserve Best of Breed428427
Best Bitch427428
Reserve Bitch428427
Challenge Bitch427428
Reserve Challenge Bitch428427
Best Puppy427427
Best NZ Bred428428

OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG

Dogs

11 Open (all dogs)

429 [1,2] ITA CH & NZ SPR CH SHAGGYBARK AMERICAN LOVER OF ARYAKAS AT SNODRAGON (IMP-USA) AS0905355 06/02/2015 SHAGGY BLUE BOB'S PLOURTARCHOS OF ARYAKAS VDH/DOESC D11004/CAPRICORNS VIVACIOUS VANESSA AKCDN24922103 Bred by C Delmar (usa) and owned by M Autolitanio (104637) & C Ellis (076695) & R Ellis (064535) & N Kanales (104638)
First429429

OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed429429
Best Dog429429
Challenge Dog429429
Best Open429429

SWEDISH VALLHUND

Dogs

11 Open (all dogs)

430 [1,2] SW CH SVEDALA LINUS LINGON (IMP-SWE) SE54722/2013 10/10/2013 SE UCH. FI UCH. SVEDALA BILLY BUSVADER SE65417/2010/SE UCH. NO UCH. SVEDALA TORA TRASDOCKA S19676/2009 Bred by Anita Whitmarsh (swe) and owned by A Lawrie (094630)
First430430

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

431 [1,2] OSUNO NOVA ZEE 07166-2017 27/09/2017 SW CH SVEDALA LINUS LINGON (IMP-SWE)/OSUNO FINETTE CENDRON Bred by A Lawrie and owned by A Lawrie (094630)
First431431

SWEDISH VALLHUND
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed430430
Reserve Best of Breed431431
Best Dog430430
Challenge Dog430430
Best Bitch431431
Best Baby Puppy431431
Best Open430430

WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN)

Bitches

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

432 [1,2] CH KAWERA HUNTER'S RIVER DANCE 04376-2015 05/05/2015 NZ CH CARDDICTED JOURNEYMAN (IMP-SWE)/KAWERA DANCE RIVER DANCE Bred by W O'Callaghan and owned by E Taylor (004401) & W O'Callaghan (098172)
First432432

WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed432432
Best Bitch432432
Challenge Bitch432432
Best Intermediate432432

WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE)

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

433 [1,2] FA WOOD MR MUSICIAN 06903-2017 24/09/2017 CH & AUST CH MERTHYR WANDA BE THE PIANO MAN/FA WOOD BUCKETFUL OF CHARM Bred by R Truscott & K Truscott and owned by R Truscott (041989) & K Truscott (074082)
First433433

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

434 [1,2] FA WOOD BUCKETFUL OF CASH 01218-2016 20/12/2015 CH MERTHYR WANDA BUCK THE SYSTEM/CH FA WOOD ROYAL PRINCESS Bred by R Truscott & K Truscott and owned by R Truscott (041989) & K Truscott (074082)
First434434

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

435 [1,2] CH TAYLORMADE LITTLE BRITAIN 03766-2013 04/05/2013 CH TAYLORMADE SOUTHN ECLIPSE/CH TAYLORMADE SHE'S A SHOWGIRL Bred by J Taylor and owned by M Hamblyn (093341)
436 [1,2] KHARTOUM HE'S NO SAINT 07580-2016 25/09/2016 CH GLENOPAL COSTA MINT/KHARTOUM HOLLY MISS MOLLY Bred by M Duncan and owned by M Duncan (001926)
First435436
Second436435

11 Open (all dogs)

437 [1,2] CH STORMWEY CRACKER JACK 04595-2014 15/04/2014 GR & AUST CH PENGAVIN EYE CATCHER/CH FAIRSTORM STANDING OVATION Bred by B Hyde and owned by B Hyde (010927)
438 [1] CAREY ROYALE RETURN 06595-2015 21/08/2015 CH DWYNELLA STREET WALKER/CH DWYNELLA WISHIN' AND HOPIN' Bred by M Manning and owned by M Manning (071986)
First437437
Second438 

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

439 [1,2] FA WOOD MAKIN SASSY MUSIC 06904-2017 24/09/2017 CH & AUST CH MERTHYR WANDA BE THE PIANO MAN/FA WOOD BUCKETFUL OF CHARM Bred by R Truscott & K Truscott and owned by R Truscott (041989) & K Truscott (074082)
First439439

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

440 [1] FAIRSTORM PRIVATE DANCER 05687-2017 18/08/2017 CH STORMWEY CRACKER JACK/CH KHARTOUM RUBY RED Bred by B Stronach and owned by B Stronach (067964)
441 [2] FAIRSTORM PIROUETTE 05688-2017 18/08/2017 CH STORMWEY CRACKER JACK/CH KHARTOUM RUBY RED Bred by B Stronach and owned by B Stronach (067964)
First440441

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

442 [1] CAREY DIAMOND BELLE 06886-2016 07/08/2016 CH DWYNELLA MUSKATEER/CH DWYNELLA WISHIN' AND HOPIN' Bred by M Manning & D Dickinson and owned by M Manning (071986)
443 [1,2] KHARTOUM QUICK AS A TRICK 07582-2016 25/09/2016 CH GLENOPAL COSTA MINT/KHARTOUM HOLLY MISS MOLLY Bred by M Duncan and owned by M Duncan (001926)
First442443
Second443 

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

444 [1,2] FAIRSTORM FOR YOUR EYES ONLY 03003-2015 09/04/2015 CH STORMWEY CRACKER JACK/CH FAIRSTORM I'VE GOT ATTITUDE Bred by B Stronach and owned by J Melville (101796)
First444444

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

445 [1] CAREY DIAMOND CHANCE 06885-2016 07/08/2016 CH DWYNELLA MUSKATEER/CH DWYNELLA WISHIN' AND HOPIN' Bred by M Manning & D Dickinson and owned by M Manning (071986)
First445 

11a Open (all bitches)

446 [1,2] CH DWYNELLA SHE'S ALL I'VE GOT 00195-2016 24/10/2015 CH PARKWAYS TRAIL BLAZER FOR DWYNELLA/CH DWYNELLA 'Q' JUMPER Bred by D Dickinson and owned by C Ewing (009677)
First446446

WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed446446
Reserve Best of Breed437437
Best Dog437437
Reserve Dog434436
Challenge Dog437437
Reserve Challenge Dog434436
Best Bitch446446
Reserve Bitch445443
Challenge Bitch446446
Reserve Challenge Bitch445443
Best Baby Puppy433439
Best Puppy440441
Best Junior442443
Best Intermediate434444
Best NZ Bred445436
Best Open446446

WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

447 [1,2] CH PANDORRAS DRAGON-HUNTER 07364-2015 12/10/2015 NZ CH SOVERENPARK AURICK (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH DW'S TIME TO SHINE (IMP-NETH) Bred by T Omlo-Van Geffen and owned by N Sperling (089161) & T Omlo-Van Geffen (101771)
First447447

WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed447447
Best Dog447447
Challenge Dog447447
Best Intermediate447447

SHETLAND SHEEPDOG

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

448 [1] JOHANN BECKONS OF SCATTALD 07449-2017 04/10/2017 NZ CH & AUST SUP CH SHATRIN SAINTS BECKON (IMP-AUST)/SCATTALD MYST BELLE Bred by W Holmes and owned by W Holmes (090119)
First  

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

449 [1,2] BEAUCOURT WARNING SHOCK 03015-2017 11/03/2017 BEAUCOURT FUTURE SHOCK/BEAUCOURT SHEZ DYNAMITE Bred by C Aalen and owned by C Aalen (092079)
450 [1,2] EASTONIA SAINT I AINT 04525-2017 19/05/2017 NZ CH & AUST SUP CH SHATRIN SAINTS BECKON (IMP-AUST)/CH EASTONIA SUMMER TIME MAGIC Bred by J Bishop and owned by J Bishop (065319)
451 [1,2] SHELCROFT KNIGHT STAR 00031-2018 29/08/2017 DINDA ROLLING IN THE AISLES/SECRET ROMANCE OF AORAKI Bred by K Wade and owned by K Wade (096207)
First449449
Second450450
Third451451

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

452 [1,2] CH SHELTON NITE CRUZIN 06321-2010 04/07/2010 NZ CH CHARMHILL NOAHS CRUSADE (IMP-AUST)/CH SHELTON SUMAFANSEA Bred by R Greer & L Greer and owned by R Greer (010767) & L Greer (002282)
First  

11 Open (all dogs)

453 [1,2] NZ CH & AUST SUP CH SHATRIN SAINTS BECKON (IMP-AUST) 4100229481 10/06/2013 AUST SUP CH. SHATRIN SAINTS B PRAISED 4100155871/NEDSUR A LITTLE BIT FANCY 2100330292 Bred by P Limkin (aust) and owned by J Bishop (065319)
First453453

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

454 [1,2] EDENMIST PAGANSAINT 06320-2017 09/08/2017 NZ CH & AUST SUP CH SHATRIN SAINTS BECKON (IMP-AUST)/EDENMIST CASTING SHADOWS Bred by L Cummings and owned by L Cummings (002766)
455 [2] SHELCROFT SECRET STAR 00032-2018 29/08/2017 DINDA ROLLING IN THE AISLES/SECRET ROMANCE OF AORAKI Bred by K Wade and owned by K Wade (096207)
First454454
Second 455

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

456 [1,2] CH SCATTALD SWEET ANNIE 04512-2016 07/05/2016 NZ CH MARSULA GAMBLING MAN (IMP-AUST)/SCATTALD GOING WITH THE FLOW Bred by W Holmes and owned by W Holmes (090119)
First  

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

457 [1,2] BEAUCOURT GOLD LINING 02810-2016 06/01/2016 BEAUCOURT FUTURE SHOCK/BEAUCOURT LOOKZ LIKE AN ANGEL Bred by C Aalen and owned by C Aalen (092079)
First457457

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

458 [1,2] EDENMIST TALISMAN 05530-2016 28/06/2016 CH OZZIE'S RAMBLE OF SCATTALD ADX JD/EDENMIST FORTUNE QUEEN Bred by L Cummings and owned by L Cummings (002766)
First458458

11a Open (all bitches)

459 [1,2] NZ CH KELANMEE DECKED IN DIAMONDS (IMP-AUST) 2100324654 21/08/2010 CH. KELANMEE RICHLY DECKED 2100294163/KELANMEE TUSCAN SUN 2100203232 Bred by Mrs K Tresidder (aust) and owned by L Greer (002282) & R Greer (010767)
460 [1,2] BEAUCOURT WILDEST DREAMS 05357-2014 08/06/2014 BEAUCOURT BLACKOUT/NZ CH SHALAMAR SILVER LINING (IMP-USA) Bred by C Aalen and owned by C Aalen (092079)
First460460
Second  

SHETLAND SHEEPDOG
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed453453
Reserve Best of Breed458458
Best Dog453453
Reserve Dog449449
Challenge Dog453453
Reserve Challenge Dog449449
Best Bitch458458
Reserve Bitch457454
Challenge Bitch458458
Reserve Challenge Bitch457454
Best Baby Puppy  
Best Puppy449454
Best Junior  
Best Intermediate457457
Best NZ Bred458458
Best Open453453

Stakes (Working Dogs)

Baby Puppy Stakes

419 [2] DERINGOLSTA EMELDA MARKOS (GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG (STOCK COAT)) 00036-2018 31/10/2017 SENSEN MANN YOKON (IMP-FIN)TO AUST/CH DERINGOLSTA CHRISTMAS MAGIC Bred by G Ingham & D Ingham and owned by C Mackenzie (101870)
421 [2] OAKWAY ADD IT UP (GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG (STOCK COAT)) 00775-2018 03/12/2017 YESTER VOM FEUERMELDER SCHH1 AD IPO II (IMP-GER)/CH OAKWAY MIX IT UP Bred by P Halliwell & R Halliwell & L Halliwell and owned by P Halliwell (010796) & R Halliwell (058760) & L Halliwell (076700)

New Zealand Bred Stakes

432 [1] CH KAWERA HUNTER'S RIVER DANCE (WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN)) 04376-2015 05/05/2015 NZ CH CARDDICTED JOURNEYMAN (IMP-SWE)/KAWERA DANCE RIVER DANCE Bred by W O'Callaghan and owned by E Taylor (004401) & W O'Callaghan (098172)

Puppy Stakes (6 - 12m)

369 [2] IVE GOT HARMONY OF CORINDELL (AUSTRALIAN KELPIE) 05093-2017 31/05/2017 CH CORINDALE ULTIMATE REQUEST/CH & SPL GR CH OUTLAW GAL OF CORINDELL Bred by J Corin and owned by J Corin (073318)
408 [2] CHANONRY SWEET PEARL O MAGIC (COLLIE (ROUGH)) 06772-2017 29/08/2017 NZ CH STRATHAVEN MAKER OF DREAMS (IMP-AUST)/RIVENDELL 'S MISTRESS OF MAGIC Bred by K Robson & K Robson and owned by K Robson (103682) & K Robson (103729)

Working Dogs Group Results
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Group453429
Reserve of Group379426
Best Baby Puppy of Group414414
Best Puppy of Group427454
Best Junior of Group377376
Best Intermediate of Group434432
Best NZ Bred of Group390390
Best Open of Group453429

Utility

DOGUE DE BORDEAUX

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

461 [1,2] REDSOMORE BULLETS AND ACES (IMP-AUST) AI 4100290716 26/04/2017 EMBEREZ THE BIG SHOW (UK) AL01352401/PARAGON'S LUCIA VALENTINA (IMP USA) WS50755801 Bred by L Lovell (aust) and owned by H Wood (104613) & D Wood (104734)
First461 

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

462 [1] REDSOMORE BRISE FRAICHE (IMP-AUST) AI 4100290717 26/04/2017 EMBEREZ THE BIG SHOW (UK) AL01352401/PARAGON'S LUCIA VALENTINA (IMP USA) WS50755801 Bred by L Lovell (aust) and owned by A McKenzie (096896)
First462 

DOGUE DE BORDEAUX
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed461 
Reserve Best of Breed462 
Best Dog461 
Challenge Dog461 
Best Bitch462 
Challenge Bitch462 
Best Puppy461 

GREAT SWISS MOUNTAIN DOG

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

463 [1,2] BEE FOR IMAGIN QUARTERWORLD (IMP-CZECH) CMKU/VSP/2920/16 22/08/2016 CZECH GR CH. SLV CH. CLO CH. CZECH JCH. DEVIL KARANTANSKI SLRVPP-000466/BEAUTIFUL DREAM AV PRINZENHOF NO 45245/12 Bred by Pavla Buresova (czech) and owned by R Gadsdon (086871)
First463463

GREAT SWISS MOUNTAIN DOG
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed463463
Best Bitch463463
Challenge Bitch463463
Best Junior463463

ROTTWEILER

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

464 [1,2] SAHNE CODE RED 03931-2017 04/04/2017 AUST DUAL CH UBERSEIN VENI VIDI VICI (AUST )/SAHNE SHARKA ZSA ZSA Bred by R Grenyer and owned by S Storey (103708) & R Grenyer (063935)
465 [1,2] BROOKVALE LENNOX LEWIS AT KAURILAND 04183-2017 07/04/2017 CH KAURILAND ACE HI AT BROOKVALE/CH TONIC 'N' ICE OF KAURILAND Bred by J Marsh & T Marsh and owned by S Greer (068914) & T Marsh (064180) & J Marsh (071502)
First464464
Second  

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

466 [1,2] RUNCIMAN JUST CALL ME SIR 07363-2016 23/09/2016 NATIVE-KAURI OF CRAKE/CH RUBY RED-DRESS OF RUNCIMAN Bred by M Pearce and owned by M Pearce (053962)
First 466

11 Open (all dogs)

467 [1,2] CH WAITIRO CLEVEDON COOL AS ICE 00031-2014 23/09/2013 SAHNE DIAMOND RIO/WAITIRO APRIL ANGEL Bred by C Duder and owned by E Clarke (089431) & C Duder (094991) & C Duder (094990)
First467 

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

468 [1,2] Runciman NAF rafnaf-861431 02/12/2017 / Bred by Rafnaf and owned by M Pearce (053962)
First468468

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

469 [1,2] BROOKVALE SHIMMER 'N' SHINE AT KAURILAND 04185-2017 07/04/2017 CH KAURILAND ACE HI AT BROOKVALE/CH TONIC 'N' ICE OF KAURILAND Bred by J Marsh & T Marsh and owned by V Pointon (003742)
470 [1,2] WAITIRO DESIGNER LACE 03990-2017 26/04/2017 AUST CH MOCCAROTT ULTIMATE WARRIOR (AUST )/CH WAITIRO COOL DIMOND AT CRUSADE Bred by A Maxwell & C Duder and owned by C Duder (094990)
First470470
Second  

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

471 [1,2] CH SAHNE COOL BUBBLES 04058-2015 26/05/2015 NZ GR CH & AUST GRD CH CRUSADE COLD COMFORT/SAHNE SIMON'S-TOPAZ Bred by R Grenyer and owned by S Storey (103708) & R Grenyer (063935)
First471471

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

472 [1,2] CH GESUNDHEIT ULTIMATE-LEGACEE OF POINTONS 04147-2015 18/04/2015 GR & SPL GR CH SAHNE ULTIMATE VANDAL/GESUNDHEIT BRAVE MISS Bred by E Tooth and owned by M Pearce (053962)
First472 

11a Open (all bitches)

473 [1,2] NZ CH COBILDE KEBECHETS TEMPTATION (IMP-AUST) 4100256325 18/03/2015 AUST CH. UBERSEIN DYNAMITE (AI) CD. RA. 3100253312/AUST CH ABAKAHN BURNOX VICKY (AI) 4100217560 Bred by Mr W J & Mrs D K Smith (aust) and owned by S Greer (068914) & W Smith (096872)
474 [1,2] REVELL HOLLABACK AT BARARIA 02128-2016 25/01/2016 ITA CH BALOU HAUSE OF AVRAMOVIC (ITALY)/NZ CH KHINGSAHL WE WILL ROCK YOU (IMP-AUST) Bred by A Nicholson and owned by L Couling (097858) & A Nicholson (102809)
First474473
Second473474

ROTTWEILER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed474473
Reserve Best of Breed467474
Best Dog467466
Reserve Dog464464
Challenge Dog467466
Reserve Challenge Dog464464
Best Bitch474473
Reserve Bitch471474
Challenge Bitch474473
Reserve Challenge Bitch471474
Best Baby Puppy468468
Best Puppy470464
Best Juniorscr466
Best Intermediate471471
Best NZ Bred472 
Best Open474473

SIBERIAN HUSKY

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

475 [1,2] Kumiak NAF rafnaf-262150 27/11/2017 / Bred by Rafnaf and owned by N Dennison (104281)
First475 

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

476 [1,2] BANNERBRITE BREATHING FIRE AT SNOWOLF (IMP-AUST) 2100482049 23/08/2017 BANNERBRITE CALL ME DR LOVE (AI) 2100448704/OURSIBES DARE DEVIL (AI) 4100247338 Bred by L Khan (aust) and owned by G Fletcher (093322) & L Simpson (103908)
First476476

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

477 [1,2] CH MELANDAR WILD FIRE 05733-2016 21/06/2016 NZ CH KRISTARI'S FIRE TRUCK (IMP-USA)/CH MELANDAR RISE AND SHINE Bred by S Prebble and owned by D Wald (074794) & S Prebble (016390) & H Wald (074795)
478 [1,2] KOOLMOVE CURRENT ASSET (IMP-AUST) 2100457551 17/07/2016 CAN CH. AUST CH. VANACA'S KOOL MOVE'N DUDE (IMP CAN) YJ413657/KOOLMOVE FIRST CLASS (AI) 2100289960 Bred by I Mercer & J Campbell (aust) and owned by D Beckett (084850)
First477477
Second478478

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

479 [1,2] MELANDAR LACEE 00012-2018 02/10/2017 NZ CH KRISTARI'S FIRE TRUCK (IMP-USA)/ARTICPRIDE MISS MELANDAR (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Prebble and owned by D Beckett (084850) & S Prebble (016390)
First479479

11a Open (all bitches)

480 [1,2] CH SUBAHKA AURORA HUES OF JADE 02309-2014 08/02/2014 GR CH MELANDAR CHIPS FOREVER/CH SUBAHKA GEMZ JADE SDCH Bred by D Wald & H Wald and owned by S O'Hara (103000) & D Wald (074794) & H Wald (074795)
First  

SIBERIAN HUSKY
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed477477
Reserve Best of Breed478476
Best Dog477477
Reserve Dog478476
Challenge Dog477477
Reserve Challenge Dog478476
Best Bitch479479
Reserve Bitch  
Challenge BitchNE 
Best Baby Puppy479479
Best Puppy476476
Best Junior477477
Best Open  

ALASKAN MALAMUTE

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

481 [1,2] KOOLRUNNINGS COLLISN COURSE 04914-2017 18/04/2017 AUST CH & SPR CH KOOLRUNNINGS EYE OF THE STORM SD/CH KOOLRUNNINGS SUMMER-SHADOW SD Bred by L Johnson & D Fraser & C Loft and owned by G Joyce (103565) & D Fraser (090648) & L Johnson (090647) & C Loft (097143)
First481481

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

482 [1,2] KOOLRUNNINGS SUPERNATURAL 06190-2017 25/06/2017 NZ & AUST CH KOOLRUNNINGS INTREPID (IMP-AUST) SDCH/NZ CH KOOLRUNNINGS N TERRAGLO REMY (IMP AUST) SDX Bred by L Johnson & D Fraser & C Loft and owned by L Johnson (090647) & D Fraser (090648) & C Loft (097143)
First482482

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

483 [1,2] CH KOOLRUNNINGS SUMMER-SHADOW SD 03172-2015 09/03/2015 NZ & AUST CH KOOLRUNNINGS INTREPID (IMP-AUST) SDCH/CH KOOLRUNNINGS AINT NO DRAMA SDX Bred by L Johnson & D Fraser & C Loft and owned by G Joyce (103565) & D Fraser (090648) & L Johnson (090647) & A Joyce (103564) & C Loft (097143)
First483483

ALASKAN MALAMUTE
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed483483
Reserve Best of Breed482481
Best Dog481481
Challenge Dog481481
Best Bitch483483
Reserve Bitch482482
Challenge Bitch483483
Reserve Challenge Bitch482482
Best Puppy482481
Best Intermediate483483

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

484 [1] VEVEY NO DIGGITY (IMP-AUST) 5100100101 23/05/2017 VEVEY JET STREAM 5100085104/AUST CH. VEVEY DEFINATELY MAYBE (AI) 5100071572 Bred by L Thomson (aust) and owned by B Tate (055962)
485 [1,2] MERRIC NAMPARA'S CHOICE 06911-2017 28/08/2017 IMAGIN WILD SIDE/NZ CH ZUMI RA Z DEIKOWEJ DOLINY (IMP-POLAND) Bred by A Firks and owned by M Gadsdon (058168)
First485485
Second  

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

486 [1,2] ALPINSTOLZ EYES TO ENVY 01630-2016 18/12/2015 GR CH SCHALLENBERG I AM GIANT/ALPINSTOLZ DIAMOND DEEVA Bred by L Hardegger and owned by L Hardegger (077410)
First486486

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

487 [1,2] GR CH SCHALLENBERG I AM GIANT 07427-2011 08/11/2011 NZ CH ALPENSPIRIT OCEAN'S APART (IMP-CAN)/SCHALLENBERG OUR LAST SUMMER Bred by L Jury and owned by J Walden (094186) & L Jury (079959)
488 [1,2] IMAGIN WILD SIDE 06819-2013 20/09/2013 NZ CH ETERNAL FLAME CARALLSA (IMP-CZECH)/IMAGIN SOBER THOUGHTS Bred by M Gadsdon and owned by M Gadsdon (058168)
First488488
Second487 

11 Open (all dogs)

489 [1,2] NZ & CAN CH BELNOIS PATRIOT'S PRIDE (IMP-CAN) BN579850 18/07/2014 CAN CH MOUNTMAGIC'S QUEST FOR FIRE ZQ483656/CAN CH DEVAEL TIA MARIA (ESP) 1122324 Bred by Veronique Matte-paquet (can) and owned by L Jury (079959)
First489489

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

490 [1,2] IMAGIN SOMEWHAT INFLUENCED 07176-2017 26/07/2017 NZ CH ETERNAL FLAME CARALLSA (IMP-CZECH)/CH IMAGIN DRUNK WRDS SOBA THORTS Bred by R Gadsdon & M Gadsdon & N Gadsdon and owned by R Gadsdon (086871) & M Gadsdon (058168) & N Gadsdon (086870)
491 [1,2] SCHALLENBERG PRIDE AND JOY 05753-2017 08/08/2017 NZ & CAN CH BELNOIS PATRIOT'S PRIDE (IMP-CAN)/SCHALLENBERG MAXIMUM CHARM Bred by L Jury and owned by L Jury (079959)
492 [1] ASHGROVE REMEMBRANCE 06300-2017 25/08/2017 HALLO HANDSOME IZ BOLSHOGO DOMA (IMP-RUSSIA)/KIVA OF ESTCARP Bred by E Nicoll and owned by B Tate (055962)
First490490
Second491491
Third  

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

493 [1,2] CH SCHALLENBERG ONE LUCKY LADY 00972-2016 08/01/2016 NZ & CAN CH BELNOIS PATRIOT'S PRIDE (IMP-CAN)/CH SCHALLENBERG IVE GOT U BABE Bred by L Jury and owned by L Jury (079959)
First493493

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

494 [1,2] ALPINSTOLZ EYES OF AN ANGEL 01629-2016 18/12/2015 GR CH SCHALLENBERG I AM GIANT/ALPINSTOLZ DIAMOND DEEVA Bred by L Hardegger and owned by L Hardegger (077410)
First  

11a Open (all bitches)

495 [1,2] ALPINSTOLZ DIAMOND DEEVA 00092-2013 10/12/2012 ZANZEBERN DEFENDER (AUST )/ALPINSTOLZ CALENDAR GIRL Bred by L Hardegger & P Hardegger and owned by L Hardegger (077410)
First495495

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed489489
Reserve Best of Breed488488
Best Dog489489
Reserve Dog488488
Challenge Dog489489
Reserve Challenge Dog488488
Best Bitch495493
Reserve Bitch493495
Challenge Bitch495493
Reserve Challenge Bitch493495
Best Puppy490490
Best Intermediate486486
Best NZ Bred488488
Best Open489489

ANATOLIAN SHEPHERD DOG

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

496 [1,2] KUVANA BELSHAZZAH 00030-2018 17/10/2017 NZ CH TAKAS MUFASA (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH BASARILI AKIVA KAZANA (IMP-CZECH) Bred by A Goddard and owned by J Burke (091972) & A Goddard (095467)
First  

ANATOLIAN SHEPHERD DOG
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed  
Best Dog  
Best Baby Puppy  

BOXER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

497 [1,2] VALESKA BIG UP'S 00209-2018 05/09/2017 VALESKA BIG DUST UP/CH VALESKA LIGHTS MY FIRE Bred by L Harrison & D Harrison and owned by L Harrison (072763) & D Harrison (100864)
First497497

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

498 [1] ALLEGIANT ARMY OF ANGELS 03476-2017 17/03/2017 CH ESELDOWN THE POWER OF MIDAS/HEIRLOOM LADY-SAVANNA Bred by R Strawbridge and owned by R Strawbridge (103137)
499 [1,2] GREMLIX SAINT HE AIN'T 04017-2017 22/03/2017 GREMLIX IM SOMETHING SPECIAL/INVIDIA NEW IN TOWN AT GREMLIX (IMP-AUST) Bred by P Goodwill & K Goodwill and owned by P Goodwill (070317) & K Goodwill (071528)
500 [2] MAVQUADE TIME IS MONEY 06896-2017 28/07/2017 MAVQUADE IT TAKES COURAGE/CH MAVQUADE SWEET- ENCOUNTER Bred by H Yeoman & T Yeoman and owned by H Yeoman (087187) & H Yeoman (087187) & T Yeoman (087188) & T Yeoman (087188)
First499500
Second 499

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

501 [1,2] VALESKA KISS ME ALL OVER 06849-2016 22/08/2016 SPL GR CH VALESKA BIG WRAPS/NZ & AUST CH VALESKA EAT MY DUST Bred by L Harrison & D Harrison and owned by L Harrison (072763) & D Harrison (100864)
First501501

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

502 [1,2] VALESKA SWEET-PROSPECT 06065-2015 24/07/2015 ENG CH SLEIPNIR ERIK WEATHERHAT (UK)/VALESKA COCONUT-ICE Bred by L Harrison & K King and owned by K King (095658)
First  

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

503 [1,2] CH ROSKI ROCKET MAN 03991-2014 02/04/2014 SPL GR CH VALESKA BIG WRAPS/ROSKI BLACK MAGIC WOMAN Bred by K Mihaka & R Mihaka and owned by K Mihaka (095839) & R Mihaka (095840)
First503503

11 Open (all dogs)

504 [1,2] CH GREMLIX LIGHTING BOLT 04532-2014 15/06/2014 NZ CH TYEANBO CELTIC THUNDER (IMP-AUST)/MAVQUADE PLACE OF DREAMS AT GREMLIX Bred by P Goodwill & K Goodwill and owned by P Goodwill (070317) & K Goodwill (071528)
505 [1,2] MAVQUADE TAKING A GAMBLE 02947-2015 21/03/2015 AM & CAN CH SAVOYE'S STARION GOLDFIRE AT QUO VADIS (IMP-USA)/CH MAVQUADE SWEET- ENCOUNTER Bred by H Yeoman & T Yeoman and owned by H Yeoman (087187) & T Yeoman (087188)
506 [1,2] BAVARIA LOCK IT IN 00204-2017 29/10/2016 CH KADENCE VIVA LA BAM/BAVARIA CHARM OF THE PARTY Bred by L Couling and owned by L Couling (097858)
First504504
Second506506
Third  

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

507 [1,2] VALESKA LIGHTS IT UP 00210-2018 05/09/2017 VALESKA BIG DUST UP/CH VALESKA LIGHTS MY FIRE Bred by L Harrison & D Harrison and owned by L Harrison (072763) & D Harrison (100864)
508 [1] ESELDOWN DESTINY IN MOTION TO ALLEGIANT 07356-2017 09/09/2017 CAN CH AJAYS TICKET TO RIDE AT QUO VADIS (IMP-CAN)/CH ESELDOWN ALL THAT GLITTERS AT ANTRON Bred by C Kerr and owned by R Strawbridge (103137)
509 [1,2] BAVARIA LOVE 'N' TITANIUM 00027-2018 02/10/2017 BAVARIA I AM TITANIUM/HILLSTEAD EYE OF THE TIGER AT BAVARIA Bred by L Couling and owned by L Couling (097858)
First509509
Second  
Third  

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

510 [1,2] GREMLIX UNEXPECTED DELIVERY 04016-2017 22/03/2017 GREMLIX IM SOMETHING SPECIAL/INVIDIA NEW IN TOWN AT GREMLIX (IMP-AUST) Bred by P Goodwill & K Goodwill and owned by P Goodwill (070317) & K Goodwill (071528)
511 [1,2] VALESKA MAYBE MAGIC 06021-2017 29/05/2017 VALESKA LOVE YA LONG TIME/CH VALESKA SIMPLY MAGIC Bred by L Harrison and owned by L Harrison (072763)
First511511
Second  

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

512 [1,2] CH RONIN LOST IN TRANSLATION 04769-2016 06/05/2016 RONIN PLAINLY WRAPPED/CH RONIN FAIRY NUFF Bred by H Owen and owned by H Owen (090026) & E Parker (011636)
513 [1,2] MAVQUADE AMAZING GRACE AT DENON 00428-2017 15/11/2016 CAN CH AJAYS TICKET TO RIDE AT QUO VADIS (IMP-CAN)/SANLIAN SHE'S TIMELESS AT MAVQUADE Bred by T Yeoman & H Yeoman and owned by C Bradley (001344)
First  
Second  

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

514 [1,2] MAVQUADE NATIVE DANCER 04675-2015 01/07/2015 CH MAVQUADE COURAGE ON TARGET/SANLIAN SHE'S TIMELESS AT MAVQUADE Bred by T Yeoman & H Yeoman and owned by T Yeoman (087188) & H Yeoman (087187)
515 [1,2] CH RONIN RUNS WITH SCISSORS 07060-2015 07/10/2015 RONIN PLAINLY WRAPPED/CH RONIN ARMOURED-HEART Bred by H Owen and owned by H Owen (090026) & E Parker (011636)
First514514
Second  

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

516 [1] DENON NOW THATS SO ADOREABLE 05331-2015 18/08/2015 SJECOIN DEJA VU (IMP-AUST)/SANLIAN TIME TO ADORE ME Bred by C Bradley and owned by C Bradley (001344)
517 [1,2] BAVARIA TWENTY FOUR K MAGIC 00203-2017 29/10/2016 CH KADENCE VIVA LA BAM/BAVARIA CHARM OF THE PARTY Bred by L Couling and owned by L Couling (097858)
First517517
Second  

11a Open (all bitches)

518 [2] CH ROSKI MERCURY RISING 03990-2014 02/04/2014 SPL GR CH VALESKA BIG WRAPS/ROSKI BLACK MAGIC WOMAN Bred by K Mihaka & R Mihaka and owned by K Mihaka (095839) & R Mihaka (095840)
519 [1,2] CH VALESKA BOOTY CALL 07004-2014 12/09/2014 NZ GR CH & AUST GRD CH VALESKA LOCK UP YA DAUGHTERS/CH VALESKA WRAPPED WITH LOVE Bred by L Harrison and owned by L Harrison (072763) & D Harrison (100864)
First519519
Second 518

BOXER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed504519
Reserve Best of Breed511503
Best Dog504503
Reserve Dog499501
Challenge Dog504503
Reserve Challenge Dog499501
Best Bitch511519
Reserve Bitch519518
Challenge Bitch511519
Reserve Challenge Bitch519518
Best Baby Puppy497497
Best Puppy511511
Best Junior501501
Best Intermediate514514
Best NZ Bred517503
Best Open504519

DOBERMANN

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

520 [1,2] CH DIXIE CHILLIN LIKE A VILLAIN 00530-2017 11/11/2016 CH KINGLEIGH YOUR NAME IS MUD/DIXIE CHARLIES ANGEL Bred by S Herbert & V Attwell and owned by V Attwell (054857) & S Herbert (059989)
First520520

11 Open (all dogs)

521 [1,2] CH CARRIDENE ONE FOR THE MONEY 02759-2015 03/02/2015 AM GR CH TIBURON'S COLLATERAL DAMAGE (USA)/NZ CH TORNADOBE HEART OF GOLD (IMP-AUST) Bred by R Williamson & C Matheson and owned by R Williamson (052979) & C Matheson (068614)
522 [1,2] CH MARTYN BIG BAD WOLF AT PARIMA 00424-2016 16/12/2015 AM CH FOXFIRE'S LOVE MONSTER (USA)/CH PARIMA LITTLE RED RIDING HOOD AT MARTYN Bred by M Slade & S Hedges & L Slade & C Slade & N Whyte and owned by M Armit (102903)
First522522
Second  

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

523 [1] Martyn NAF rafnaf-305920 26/11/2017 / Bred by Rafnaf and owned by M Armit (102903)
First523 

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

524 [1,2] CARRIDENE PLAY BY THE RULES 05287-2017 03/05/2017 CH MARTYN BIG BAD WOLF AT PARIMA/CH CARRIDENE THE PUMPKIN PIE Bred by C Matheson & R Williamson and owned by C Matheson (068614) & R Williamson (052979)
First  

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

525 [1,2] CH IDOBE THE ANGEL'S SHARE AT DIXIE 00529-2017 11/11/2016 CH KINGLEIGH YOUR NAME IS MUD/DIXIE CHARLIES ANGEL Bred by S Herbert & V Attwell and owned by S Herbert (059989) & V Attwell (054857)
526 [1,2] DOBERSMITH FANTA PANTS AT CARRIDENE 02964-2017 03/01/2017 CH CARRIDENE ONE FOR THE MONEY/AUST CH DOBERSMITH PURE BLONDE AT EBONDOBE Bred by L Smith & D Smith & W Smith and owned by C Matheson (068614) & R Williamson (052979)
First525 
Second  

11a Open (all bitches)

527 [1,2] CH & SPL GR CH IDOBE SHOULDA COULDA WOULDA 05975-2014 27/08/2014 CH KINGLEIGH YOUR NAME IS MUD/DIXIE CHARLIES ANGEL Bred by S Herbert and owned by S Herbert (059989)
First 527

DOBERMANN
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed520522
Reserve Best of Breed525520
Best Dog520522
Reserve Dog522520
Challenge Dog520522
Reserve Challenge Dog522520
Best Bitch525527
Reserve Bitch523 
Challenge Bitch525527
Reserve Challenge Bitch  
Best Baby Puppy523 
Best Puppy  
Best Junior520520
Best Open522522

ITALIAN CORSO DOG

Bitches

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

528 [1] NAKOA ARLO 02911-2016 19/02/2016 ROTHORM JY DREAM JUST CAN'T FIGHT THIS FEELING (IMP-SPA)/TEODORACORSO VENUS (IMP-AUST) Bred by J Ruttley and owned by J Ruttley (103673)
First528 

ITALIAN CORSO DOG
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed  
Best Bitch528 
Challenge Bitch  
Best Intermediate528 

LEONBERGER

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

529 [1,2] AROAR OAKWOOD OF GLOSSOP 06202-2017 27/07/2017 NZ CH LEOSRUS ENDLESS LOVE (IMP-UK)/CH SCHIEHALLION FAIRY HOUND FOR AROAR Bred by J McRae & J Mcrae and owned by J McRae (099132) & J Mcrae (064587)
First529529

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

530 [1,2] AROAR QUEEN SPICE-OF-GLOSSOP 06206-2017 27/07/2017 NZ CH LEOSRUS ENDLESS LOVE (IMP-UK)/CH SCHIEHALLION FAIRY HOUND FOR AROAR Bred by J McRae & J Mcrae and owned by A Hallett (104866) & J Mcrae (064587) & J McRae (099132)
First530530

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

531 [1,2] AROAR TIPTOP-PURE PASSION 05456-2016 09/06/2016 SCHIEHALLION FERNANDO/CH SCHIEHALLION FAIRY HOUND FOR AROAR Bred by J McRae & J Mcrae and owned by J McRae (099132) & J Mcrae (064587)
First  

LEONBERGER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed529529
Reserve Best of Breed530530
Best Dog529529
Challenge Dog529529
Best Bitch530530
Reserve Bitch  
Challenge Bitch530530
Reserve Challenge Bitch  
Best Puppy529529
Best Junior  

MASTIFF

Bitches

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

532 [1] ZELAND 'S WREAKING BALL 03649-2017 27/03/2017 SHANTILEIGH TED E BEAR/CH LINDENVALE ZELANDIA CGC B Bred by J Lee-Cooper and owned by J Lee-Cooper (083589)
First  

MASTIFF
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed  
Best Bitch  
Challenge Bitch  
Best NZ Bred  

NEWFOUNDLAND

Dogs

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

533 [1,2] CH MIQUELON NIGHT STAR 04229-2015 24/03/2015 MIQUELON BOSTON RED SOX/CH MIQUELON ICE MAIDEN Bred by K Kelly & K Kelly and owned by M Hoebergen (096956)
First533533

NEWFOUNDLAND
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed533533
Best Dog533533
Challenge Dog533533
Best NZ Bred533533

PORTUGUESE WATER DOG

Dogs

11 Open (all dogs)

534 [1,2] NZ & AUST CH RYZLVA MAKE A DECISION (IMP-AUST) 4100189541 04/08/2010 AM. CH. CAN.CH. CH. POUCH COVE'S STAND AND DELIVER (IMP USA) WS10726805/GR CH UPTREND WATER BABY AD JDX SD 3100168307 Bred by Mr M & Mrs S Lilley (aust) and owned by S Sandford (102419)
First  

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

535 [1,2] NEWPORT JELLYBEAN 07521-2017 13/09/2017 AUST SUP CH UPTREND OVER NITE SENSATION (IMP-AUST)/UPTREND CLAIRCREEK SEA BEANIE (IMP-AUST) AI Bred by S Sandford & S Ireland and owned by S Sandford (102419) & S Ireland (100931)
First  

PORTUGUESE WATER DOG
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed  
Reserve Best of Breed  
Best Dog  
Challenge Dog  
Best Bitch  
Best Baby Puppy  
Best Open  

ST BERNARD

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

536 [1,2] TAI YUAN HONEST ABE OF LE BARICAUT 03799-2016 07/04/2016 TAI YUAN STRAITUP N' ICE AT LE BARICAUT/CH TAI YUAN OVER T' MOON AT LE BARICAUT Bred by C Kendrick & C Rogers & D Rogers & A Rogers & C Tippett and owned by C Tippett (003950) & C Kendrick (046769) & A Rogers (087229)
First  

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

537 [1,2] GR CH LUSANNE NOT A TONKA TOY 04849-2010 17/05/2010 AUST SUP CH BERNEGARDEN'S PRISON GUARD (IMP-NWY)TO AUST/CH & SPL GR CH LUSANNE TOSS OUT M TOYS Bred by G Neal & S Jobey and owned by G Neal (085613) & S Jobey (079680)
538 [1,2] CH TAI YUAN OUT O' THE WOODS 03051-2014 18/03/2014 AM CH OPDYKE'S UNDER THE INFLUENCE (USA)/TAI YUAN FULL O'HOPE Bred by C Tippett & C Rogers & D Rogers & A Rogers and owned by L Miller (071826)
First538538
Second  

11 Open (all dogs)

539 [1,2] NZ & AUST CH NYRANDA REBEL WITH A CAUSE (IMP-AUST) 6100090726 17/12/2014 LASQUITE'S XCALIBUR AT LYMPNE (IMP CAN) ZN476602/AUST CH. NYRANDA COS I CAN CD. RN. 6100078711 Bred by T A Prall (aust) and owned by G Neal (085613) & S Jobey (079680)
First539539

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

540 [1,2] TAI YUAN TURN UP T' HEAT 00136-2018 10/10/2017 NZ CH WHOODCREST NXS (IMP-USA)/CH TAI YUAN MOONSHINE Bred by C Tippett & A Rogers and owned by C Tippett (003950) & A Rogers (087229)
First  

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

541 [1,2] CH LUSANNE TOMB RAIDER 03338-2016 18/03/2016 CH LUSANNE STANDING ORDERS/CH LUSANNE CRIME OF PASSION Bred by G Neal & S Jobey and owned by G Neal (085613) & S Jobey (079680)
542 [1,2] CH TAI YUAN JUST FOR YOU 07446-2016 06/10/2016 CH TAI YUAN COURT JESTER/CH TAI YUAN SECRET WISPA Bred by C Tippett & A Rogers and owned by L Miller (071826)
First542542
Second  

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

543 [1,2] CH LUSANNE RUFF DIAMOND 05439-2014 22/07/2014 CH LUSANNE BATTRYS NOT INCLUDED/NZ CH BERNEGARDEN'S BLACK DIAMOND (IMP-NWY) Bred by G Neal & S Jobey and owned by G Neal (085613) & G Neal (085613) & S Jobey (079680) & S Jobey (079680)
First  

11a Open (all bitches)

544 [1,2] NZ & AUST CH LUSANNE SPITTIN IMAGE 00781-2012 27/11/2011 GR CH LUSANNE NOT A TONKA TOY/CH LUSANNE BUYA SKYDANCR Bred by G Neal & S Jobey and owned by G Neal (085613) & S Jobey (079680)
First  

ST BERNARD
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed539539
Reserve Best of Breed542538
Best Dog539539
Reserve Dog538538
Challenge Dog539539
Reserve Challenge Dog538538
Best Bitch542542
Reserve Bitch  
Challenge Bitch542542
Reserve Challenge Bitch  
Best Baby Puppy  
Best Junior542542
Best NZ Bred538538
Best Open539539

SAMOYED

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

545 [1,2] KALISA DREAM WEAVER 04564-2017 25/05/2017 CH SILVERTIPS THE ENCHANTED ONE/CH SUNSHINE DREAM-COME TRUE AT KALISA Bred by E Clausen & J Kernohan and owned by J Simpson (104741)
First545545

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

546 [1,2] ZAMINKA CAT AMONGST PIGEONS 02859-2017 12/02/2017 SPR CH & SPL GR CH & CAN&AM&ENG CH VANDERBILT'S ONE COOL CAT (IMP-CAN)/CH ZAMINKA SHINE LIKE A DIAMOND Bred by J Bello & L Carleton & G Carleton and owned by J Bello (099376) & L Carleton (001471) & G Carleton (001505)
First546546

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

547 [1,2] SPR CH & SPL GR CH ZAMINKA KING OF ROCK 03869-2012 11/05/2012 AUST CH ICE RIVER MEZEN YOSHI AND US (IMP-SOLV) TO AUST/CH ZAMINKA POWERBALL Bred by G Carleton & J Bello & L Carleton and owned by G Carleton (001505) & & J Bello (099376) & L Carleton (001471)
548 [1,2] CH BENTARA IMPERIAL BLAZE 03487-2013 23/03/2013 BENTARA IMPERIAL ZANOBI/BENTARA IMPERIAL MALIKA Bred by U Bell & K Bell and owned by K Bell (013284)
First547547
Second  

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

549 [1,2] ZAMINKA QUEEN OF COOL CAT 02856-2017 12/02/2017 SPR CH & SPL GR CH & CAN&AM&ENG CH VANDERBILT'S ONE COOL CAT (IMP-CAN)/CH ZAMINKA SHINE LIKE A DIAMOND Bred by J Bello & L Carleton & G Carleton and owned by J Bello (099376) & L Carleton (001471) & G Carleton (001505)
First549549

11a Open (all bitches)

550 [1,2] CH ZAMINKA SHINE LIKE A DIAMOND 01849-2013 16/12/2012 AUST CH ICE RIVER MEZEN YOSHI AND US (IMP-SOLV) TO AUST/CH ZAMINKA DIAMONDS FOREVER Bred by G Carleton & L Carleton and owned by G Carleton (001505) & J Bello (099376) & L Carleton (001471)
First550 

SAMOYED
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed547547
Reserve Best of Breed550546
Best Dog547547
Reserve Dog546546
Challenge Dog547547
Reserve Challenge Dog546546
Best Bitch550549
Reserve Bitch549 
Challenge Bitch550549
Reserve Challenge Bitch549 
Best Puppy545545
Best Junior549546
Best NZ Bred547547
Best Open550 

SCHNAUZER (GIANT)

Bitches

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

551 [1,2] CH ZAUBEREI XQUISITE BY RAMOS 01761-2016 15/01/2016 AM CH RUS ASTERSHVARC ZONE OF FIRE (RUSSIA)/CH ZAUBEREI RUSSIAN MAGIC SPELL Bred by L McTear and owned by J Field (073553) & L McTear (049402)
First551551

SCHNAUZER (GIANT)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed551551
Best Bitch551551
Challenge Bitch551551
Best NZ Bred551551

BULLMASTIFF

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

552 [1] BODACIOUS OUT ON BAIL 06183-2017 06/08/2017 CH KUGEL PRINCE OF DARKNESS/CH BODACIOUS HAPPY EVER AFTER Bred by Q Robinson & T Robinson and owned by Q Robinson (053837) & T Robinson (093854)
First552 

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

553 [1,2] NUMODA STRIPED REVOLUTION 07688-2016 20/10/2016 NZ & AUST CH GAMEGUARD YUKON (IMP-AUST)/CH KUGEL ETCHED IN EBONY RN CGC S Bred by S Mischefski and owned by S Mischefski (100207)
First553553

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

554 [1,2] CH WATERLEA 'S MAD ABOUT THE BOY 02930-2016 01/02/2016 NZ & CAN CH BULLSTOCK'S SAMCRO AT WATERLEA (IMP-CAN)/CH WATERLEA TICKLED PINK Bred by V Mills and owned by W Mills (099360) & V Mills (092955)
First554554

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

555 [1] CH KUGEL PRINCE OF DARKNESS 00763-2016 13/11/2015 CH KUGEL LOST IN AUSTEN/BULLESTATE MACKENZIE Bred by C Lichtwark and owned by Q Robinson (053837) & T Robinson (093854)
First555 

11 Open (all dogs)

556 [1] CH WATERLEA EXCALIBURS MAGIC 01418-2015 19/11/2014 AUST CH BOADICEA IRON DUKE (AUST )/NZ CH ANMENTA LADY FREYA AT WATERLEA (IMP-AUST) Bred by V Mills and owned by V Mills (092955)
First556 

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

557 [1] BODACIOUS SHAKE IT PETAL 04598-2017 15/05/2017 CH BULLESTATE CHARLES BRONSON/BODACIOUS TWISTED ANGEL Bred by T Robinson & Q Robinson and owned by T Robinson (093854) & Q Robinson (053837)
First  

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

558 [1] DAISYFIELD OFFSPRING FROM KUGEL 06402-2016 12/07/2016 CH KUGEL LOST IN AUSTEN/BLACKMASK TINY TANKERBELLA Bred by V Helps and owned by C Lichtwark (057583) & T Robinson (093854)
559 [1,2] WATERLEA GUCCI RUSH 03612-2017 03/03/2017 NZ & CAN CH BULLSTOCK'S SAMCRO AT WATERLEA (IMP-CAN)/CH WATERLEA LADY OF THE LAKE Bred by V Mills and owned by W Mills (099360) & V Mills (092955)
First559559
Second  

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

560 [1,2] CH WATERLEA 'S PRIDE AND JOY 02980-2016 03/02/2016 NZ & CAN CH BULLSTOCK'S SAMCRO AT WATERLEA (IMP-CAN)/NZ CH ANMENTA LADY FREYA AT WATERLEA (IMP-AUST) Bred by V Mills and owned by W Mills (099360) & V Mills (092955)
561 [1,2] NUMODA STRIPED-TEMPTATION 07691-2016 20/10/2016 NZ & AUST CH GAMEGUARD YUKON (IMP-AUST)/CH KUGEL ETCHED IN EBONY RN CGC S Bred by S Mischefski and owned by S Mischefski (100207)
First560561
Second561 

11a Open (all bitches)

562 [1,2] CH WATERLEA 'S GEORGIE GIRL 02928-2016 01/02/2016 NZ & CAN CH BULLSTOCK'S SAMCRO AT WATERLEA (IMP-CAN)/CH WATERLEA TICKLED PINK Bred by V Mills and owned by W Mills (099360) & V Mills (092955)
First562 

BULLMASTIFF
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed554554
Reserve Best of Breed560561
Best Dog554554
Reserve Dog555553
Challenge Dog554554
Reserve Challenge Dog555553
Best Bitch560561
Reserve Bitch561559
Challenge Bitch560561
Reserve Challenge Bitch561559
Best Puppy552 
Best Junior553559
Best Intermediate554554
Best NZ Bred560561
Best Open556 

Stakes (Utility)

Baby Puppy Stakes

475 [2] Kumiak NAF (SIBERIAN HUSKY) rafnaf-262150 27/11/2017 / Bred by Rafnaf and owned by N Dennison (104281)
479 [2] MELANDAR LACEE (SIBERIAN HUSKY) 00012-2018 02/10/2017 NZ CH KRISTARI'S FIRE TRUCK (IMP-USA)/ARTICPRIDE MISS MELANDAR (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Prebble and owned by D Beckett (084850) & S Prebble (016390)
509 [2] BAVARIA LOVE 'N' TITANIUM (BOXER) 00027-2018 02/10/2017 BAVARIA I AM TITANIUM/HILLSTEAD EYE OF THE TIGER AT BAVARIA Bred by L Couling and owned by L Couling (097858)
535 [2] NEWPORT JELLYBEAN (PORTUGUESE WATER DOG) 07521-2017 13/09/2017 AUST SUP CH UPTREND OVER NITE SENSATION (IMP-AUST)/UPTREND CLAIRCREEK SEA BEANIE (IMP-AUST) AI Bred by S Sandford & S Ireland and owned by S Sandford (102419) & S Ireland (100931)

New Zealand Bred Stakes

522 [1] CH MARTYN BIG BAD WOLF AT PARIMA (DOBERMANN) 00424-2016 16/12/2015 AM CH FOXFIRE'S LOVE MONSTER (USA)/CH PARIMA LITTLE RED RIDING HOOD AT MARTYN Bred by M Slade & S Hedges & L Slade & C Slade & N Whyte and owned by M Armit (102903)
533 [1] CH MIQUELON NIGHT STAR (NEWFOUNDLAND) 04229-2015 24/03/2015 MIQUELON BOSTON RED SOX/CH MIQUELON ICE MAIDEN Bred by K Kelly & K Kelly and owned by M Hoebergen (096956)
538 [1] CH TAI YUAN OUT O' THE WOODS (ST BERNARD) 03051-2014 18/03/2014 AM CH OPDYKE'S UNDER THE INFLUENCE (USA)/TAI YUAN FULL O'HOPE Bred by C Tippett & C Rogers & D Rogers & A Rogers and owned by L Miller (071826)
548 [1] CH BENTARA IMPERIAL BLAZE (SAMOYED) 03487-2013 23/03/2013 BENTARA IMPERIAL ZANOBI/BENTARA IMPERIAL MALIKA Bred by U Bell & K Bell and owned by K Bell (013284)
554 [1] CH WATERLEA 'S MAD ABOUT THE BOY (BULLMASTIFF) 02930-2016 01/02/2016 NZ & CAN CH BULLSTOCK'S SAMCRO AT WATERLEA (IMP-CAN)/CH WATERLEA TICKLED PINK Bred by V Mills and owned by W Mills (099360) & V Mills (092955)
559 [1] WATERLEA GUCCI RUSH (BULLMASTIFF) 03612-2017 03/03/2017 NZ & CAN CH BULLSTOCK'S SAMCRO AT WATERLEA (IMP-CAN)/CH WATERLEA LADY OF THE LAKE Bred by V Mills and owned by W Mills (099360) & V Mills (092955)

Puppy Stakes (6 - 12m)

476 [2] BANNERBRITE BREATHING FIRE AT SNOWOLF (IMP-AUST) (SIBERIAN HUSKY) 2100482049 23/08/2017 BANNERBRITE CALL ME DR LOVE (AI) 2100448704/OURSIBES DARE DEVIL (AI) 4100247338 Bred by L Khan (aust) and owned by G Fletcher (093322) & L Simpson (103908)
491 [2] SCHALLENBERG PRIDE AND JOY (BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG) 05753-2017 08/08/2017 NZ & CAN CH BELNOIS PATRIOT'S PRIDE (IMP-CAN)/SCHALLENBERG MAXIMUM CHARM Bred by L Jury and owned by L Jury (079959)
499 [2] GREMLIX SAINT HE AIN'T (BOXER) 04017-2017 22/03/2017 GREMLIX IM SOMETHING SPECIAL/INVIDIA NEW IN TOWN AT GREMLIX (IMP-AUST) Bred by P Goodwill & K Goodwill and owned by P Goodwill (070317) & K Goodwill (071528)
510 [2] GREMLIX UNEXPECTED DELIVERY (BOXER) 04016-2017 22/03/2017 GREMLIX IM SOMETHING SPECIAL/INVIDIA NEW IN TOWN AT GREMLIX (IMP-AUST) Bred by P Goodwill & K Goodwill and owned by P Goodwill (070317) & K Goodwill (071528)

Utility Group Results
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Group483519
Reserve of Group539473
Best Baby Puppy of Group468479
Best Puppy of Group511464
Best Junior of Group549559
Best Intermediate of Group483554
Best NZ Bred of Group547503
Best Open of Group539519

Non Sporting

CHOW CHOW

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

563 [1,2] KINLEEN KIWI REX AT WOLLYBUTT (IMP-AUST) 4100296695 22/09/2017 MUNCHOW HUGO JUNIOR (AI) 4100146931/MALABOO MAGDELNA ROSE 4100232096 Bred by V R Richards (aust) and owned by T Delaney (098626)
First563 

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

564 [1,2] CHOWLEIGH PACIFIC STAR (IMP-AUST) 3100357546 07/04/2017 AUST CH. CHOWLEIGH MR BOOMBASTIC 3100221286/CHOWLEIGH BIT OF BRITISH (AI) 3100316506 Bred by Chowleigh Kennels (aust) and owned by J Jenkins-Piggott (079752)
First564564

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

565 [1,2] CH FRANGHETTI BABE MAGNET 05510-2011 08/06/2011 NZ CH CANEFYRE'S FLYN T FRANGHETTI (IMP-USA)/CH MYTEECHOW MILLION DOLLABABE Bred by L Franghetti-Tupaea and owned by L Franghetti-Tupaea (013330)
566 [2] CH MOONCHOW HUBBA BABBA 02681-2014 18/01/2014 CANUTE COBALT AT MEKWONG/MOONCHOW LADY PRIMROSE Bred by N Yule and owned by N Yule (076618)
First565565
Second 566

11 Open (all dogs)

567 [1] CH MOONCHOW RAZZLE N DAZZLE 02679-2014 18/01/2014 CANUTE COBALT AT MEKWONG/MOONCHOW LADY PRIMROSE Bred by N Yule and owned by N Yule (076618)
First567 

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

568 [1,2] CANUTE CANDY CRUSH 03461-2017 27/04/2017 CH FRANGHETTI BABE MAGNET/CANUTE COLOURMERED Bred by M Murphy & H Willcock and owned by L Franghetti-Tupaea (013330)
First568 

CHOW CHOW
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed564565
Reserve Best of Breed565566
Best Dog564565
Reserve Dog565566
Challenge Dog564565
Reserve Challenge Dog565566
Best Bitch568 
Challenge Bitch568 
Best Baby Puppy563 
Best Puppy564564
Best NZ Bred565565
Best Open567 

JAPANESE SPITZ

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

569 [1,2] MANNERKING STORMBRINGER (IMP) 2100485801 21/10/2017 AUST CH MANNERKING CROWN PRINCE 2100429237/AUST CH DAESDAEMAR DREAM GIRL 2100334307 Bred by D A King (aust) and owned by V Barlow (095332)
First569569

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

570 [1,2] MONDIAL JUMPING JACK FLASH 04552-2017 18/06/2017 CH MITSUKAI LOTHARIO/CH MONDIAL ONLY FOOLS RUSH IN Bred by S Howard and owned by S Howard (067341)
First570570

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

571 [1,2] CH MONDIAL OUT OF THE SHADOWS 07062-2015 21/10/2015 CH SACHI FROZEN N TIME AT MONDIAL/CH MONDIAL GONE IN SIXTY SECONDS Bred by S Howard and owned by S Howard (067341)
First571571

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

572 [1,2] CH TALBOTHIGHTS TIZ ROMEO 01973-2012 13/12/2011 NZ CH JORDELSAN BEAU JANGLES (IMP-AUST)/KAMARA TIZ OSAKA Bred by L Butler and owned by S George (099283)
First572572

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

573 [1,2] ARASHI SOPHIE'S CHOICE 07370-2017 30/09/2017 ARGOSY PLATINUM UNDER FIRE/CH ARASHI COCO CHANELLE Bred by S George and owned by S George (099283)
First573573

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

574 [1,2] CUIJPER LUNA SORA 06498-2017 19/08/2017 CH MITSUKAI LOTHARIO/CHERATON HANA MUSUME Bred by D Cooper and owned by V Barlow (095332)
First574574

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

575 [1,2] CH ARASHI SHE SPUN ME A YARN 05822-2016 16/07/2016 ARGOSY SPIN ME A YARN/CH ARASHI BELLA DA BALL Bred by S George and owned by S George (099283)
576 [1,2] DRAKON TOO THE FUTURE 00953-2017 11/11/2016 NZ & AUST CH DRAKON DON'T TELL THE BRIDE/CH DRAKON THE UNFORGIVEN Bred by A Trainor and owned by M Stuart (104325)
First575576
Second576575

JAPANESE SPITZ
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed572571
Reserve Best of Breed571570
Best Dog572571
Reserve Dog571570
Challenge Dog572571
Reserve Challenge Dog571570
Best Bitch575574
Reserve Bitch576573
Challenge Bitch575574
Reserve Challenge Bitch576n/e
Best Baby Puppy569569
Best Puppy570570
Best Junior575576
Best Intermediate571571
Best NZ Bred572572

LHASA APSO

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

577 [1,2] NZ CH TAI FANZA NATIONAL PRIDE (IMP LITH) LSVK LHA 0078/16 08/02/2016 LT J CH.LT, AUS & BG CH. AUST SUP CH. CHIC CHOIX THE PARTISAN LSVK LHA 0014/09/LT CH. CIB CHIC CHOIX STARLIGHT PARTI LSVK LHA 0016/09 Bred by L Kudirkiene (lithuania) and owned by R Krammer (102609)
First577577

Bitches

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

578 [1,2] CH SHALU THE WINNER TAKES ALL 01658-2016 19/12/2015 NZ CH AMESEN PATRIARCH (IMP-AUST)/CH MANJURI C'EST LA VIE Bred by S Walton and owned by S Ryder (103988)
First578578

11a Open (all bitches)

579 [1,2] CH SHALU RAZAMATAZ 07498-2011 07/07/2011 NZ CH AMESEN PATRIARCH (IMP-AUST)/CH MANJURI C'EST LA VIE Bred by S Walton and owned by S Walton (092811)
First579579

LHASA APSO
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed577577
Reserve Best of Breed579579
Best Dog577577
Challenge Dog577577
Best Bitch579579
Reserve Bitch579578
Challenge Bitch579579
Reserve Challenge Bitch578578
Best Intermediate577577
Best NZ Bred578578
Best Open579579

SHIH TZU

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

580 [1,2] ASHALARS THE GOOD TIMES ROLL 03447-2017 09/04/2017 CH CELERITY ONE STEP AHEAD/CH ASHALARS GIVE ME GOOSEBUMPS Bred by S Dick & D Telford and owned by S Dick (100222) & D Telford (084124)
First 580

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

581 [1] SHILAN SHINING SO BRIGHT 02705-2017 04/02/2017 CH SHILAN JACKPOT JOEY JNR/CH SHILAN U CAN CALL ME QUEEN BEE Bred by M Burgess and owned by M Burgess (083583)
582 [2] SHILAN THANK ME LATER 05114-2017 20/02/2017 CH SHILAN BEEN THERE DONE THAT/CH SHILAN SECRET-LIAISON Bred by M Burgess and owned by M Burgess (083583)
First581582

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

583 [1,2] NAF rafnaf-910510 01/12/2017 / Bred by Rafnaf and owned by M Burgess (083583)
First583583

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

584 [1,2] MASLAGHAN I LIKE TO BOOGIE 04235-2017 12/05/2017 CH DWYNELLA CAUGHT 'N' THE ACT/NZ CH KHYLEINI A FORMAL AFFAIR (IMP-AUST) Bred by V Hose & G Hose and owned by V Hose (093456) & G Hose (093457)
First584584

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

585 [1,2] CARAGLEN 'S ALL MY LOVE 02368-2017 04/02/2017 CARAGLEN 'S CUT TO THE CHASE/CH CARAGLEN 'S CANT TOUCH THIS Bred by C Pemberton and owned by C Pemberton (094923)
First585 

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

586 [1,2] CH CARAGLEN WHEN JOJO RUNS 03404-2016 28/02/2016 CH CARAGLEN 'S ALL I WANT IS U/CH CARAGLEN 'S TIME AFTER TIME Bred by C Pemberton and owned by C Pemberton (094923)
First586 

SHIH TZU
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed586582
Reserve Best of Breed581580
Best Dog581582
Reserve Dog 580
Challenge Dog581582
Reserve Challenge Dog 580
Best Bitch586584
Reserve Bitch585583
Challenge Bitch586584
Reserve Challenge Bitch585n/e
Best Baby Puppy583583
Best Puppy584580
Best Junior581582
Best Intermediate586 

TIBETAN SPANIEL

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

587 [1,2] AMPOTER DRAKER NOIR 07598-2017 10/09/2017 CH AMPOTER LUNA/CH AMPOTER DITA VON TEESE Bred by C Martin and owned by S Clarke (058356) & C Martin (095879)
588 [1,2] NAF rafnaf-506006 08/11/2017 / Bred by Rafnaf and owned by M Wallace-Deane (097877)
First588588
Second 587

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

589 [1,2] KHYISENGE THRILLING MEMORY 03242-2017 27/03/2017 CH KHYISENGE RAREST VINTAGE/KHYISENGE SHADOW PLAYZ Bred by J Burke and owned by J Burke (091972)
590 [1,2] AMPOTER KOUROS 04478-2017 13/05/2017 CH BAIYA NYIMASHAR YESHE/AMPOTER SCARLETT Bred by C Martin and owned by M Hamblyn (093341) & C Martin (095879)
591 [1,2] AMPOTER GEORGIO 07594-2017 30/08/2017 CH BAIYA NYIMASHAR YESHE/CH DORJE HASANTI Bred by C Martin and owned by C Martin (095879)
First590589
Second589590
Third591591

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

592 [1,2] AMPOTER SPECIAL EDITION 06778-2016 31/07/2016 CH AZTLON CHARLIE RED/CH AMPOTER SAMSARA Bred by C Martin and owned by C Martin (095879)
593 [1,2] AMPOTER OSCAR DE LA RENTA 00010-2017 12/10/2016 CH BAIYA NYIMASHAR YESHE/AMPOTER SCARLETT Bred by C Martin and owned by C Martin (095879)
First593593
Second  

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

594 [1,2] CH KHYISENGE HEL-TER SKEL-TER 05879-2015 27/07/2015 KHYISENGE KIZASHI/DORJE INDIRA Bred by J Burke and owned by J Burke (091972)
595 [1,2] AZTLON YSER RGYAL-BU 06586-2015 12/08/2015 CH AZTLON BAILEY/CH AZTLON CHO CHO Bred by V Hartley and owned by J McAleer (103594)
First595594
Second594 

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

596 [1,2] CH AMPOTER LUNA 00512-2013 04/11/2012 CH BAIYA NYIMASHAR YESHE/AMPOTER SCARLETT Bred by C Martin and owned by C Martin (095879)
597 [1,2] CH KHYISENGE RAREST VINTAGE 01027-2015 24/12/2014 AM CH TIBROKE'S THRILLING POSSIBILITIES (IMP-USA)/CH KHYISENGE TER SHA-NUK Bred by J Burke & R Gosper and owned by J Burke (091972) & R Gosper (091973)
First596596
Second597 

11 Open (all dogs)

598 [1,2] CH FERNTREES HARLEQUIN 02412-2013 03/02/2013 CH KHYISENGE AMUN RAH/CH FERNTREES MISS MAXINE Bred by A O'Callaghan & A O'Callaghan and owned by A O'Callaghan (095284) & A O'Callaghan (095283)
First598598

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

599 [1,2] AMPOTER KARMA PRINCESS 07597-2017 10/09/2017 CH AMPOTER LUNA/CH AMPOTER DITA VON TEESE Bred by C Martin and owned by C Martin (095879)
600 [1,2] MAITREYA AURIA REFLECTIONS (IMP) 2100486960 11/11/2017 TELAVIER WELCOME STRANGER 2100410462/CH MAITREYA MELODYPOND 2100370600 Bred by G Cramer (aust) and owned by J Burke (091972)
601 [1,2] FERNTREES HERES LUCY 00400-2018 11/11/2017 CH FERNTREES PARTI ELITE/CH FERNTREES ROSIES ZENA Bred by A O'Callaghan & A O'Callaghan and owned by A O'Callaghan (095283) & A O'Callaghan (095284)
First599600
Second601599
Third600601

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

602 [1,2] KHYISENGE GOTHICA-ROSE 03241-2017 27/03/2017 CH KHYISENGE RAREST VINTAGE/KHYISENGE SHADOW PLAYZ Bred by J Burke and owned by J Burke (091972)
603 [1,2] KHYISENGE WITCHING-HOUR 03243-2017 28/03/2017 BYREBAER SHADES OF TROUBLE (IMP-AUST)/CH KHYISENGE ZOH-WAT Bred by J Burke & R Gosper and owned by J Burke (091972) & R Gosper (091973)
First602602
Second  

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

604 [1,2] DORJE TENA-RERE 05588-2017 18/06/2016 NZ & AUST CH ODSCHAN VOM SUNNESTARN (IMP-SWITZ)/JEWEL OF DORJE Bred by S Wyatt and owned by D Stephens (024605)
605 [1,2] AMPOTER BABYDOLL 06781-2016 25/07/2016 CH BAIYA NYIMASHAR YESHE/CH AMPOTER DITA VON TEESE Bred by C Martin and owned by C Martin (095879)
606 [1] AMPOTER INDIAN GARNET 06780-2016 25/07/2016 CH BAIYA NYIMASHAR YESHE/CH AMPOTER DITA VON TEESE Bred by C Martin and owned by C Hamblyn (092822) & C Martin (095879)
607 [1,2] STAKIM SIMPLY ADORABLE (IMP-AUST) 3100355432 03/02/2017 AUST CH FERNYBROOK DASHING BEAR 3100278486/AUST CH AZTLON SHEZGORGEOUS 02396-2012 Bred by Mr K & Mrs S Bennett (aust) and owned by J McAleer (103594) & V Hartley (050380)
First605605
Second606 
Third604 

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

608 [1,2] AMPOTER JASMIN NOIR 03075-2015 10/03/2015 CH BAIYA NYIMASHAR YESHE/AMPOTER SCARLETT Bred by C Martin and owned by C Martin (095879)
First  

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

609 [1,2] CH BAIYA OD-CAN DKARBA SOMBA 01516-2012 11/12/2011 NZ & AUST CH ODSCHAN VOM SUNNESTARN (IMP-SWITZ)/CH AZTLON AMBRIER MING MO Bred by M Wallace-Deane & J Brett and owned by M Wallace-Deane (097877) & J Brett (097878)
610 [1,2] CH AZTLON HSI HSING 06056-2013 17/08/2013 CH AZTLON BAILEY/CH AZTLON TRIN KHET Bred by V Hartley and owned by J McAleer (103594)
611 [1,2] CH KHYISENGE ZOH-WAT 06847-2013 17/09/2013 NZ & AUST CH KRI KRIS CAESAR (IMP-DEN)/CH KHYISENGE TER SHA-NUK Bred by J Burke & R Gosper and owned by J Burke (091972) & R Gosper (091973)
612 [1,2] CH DORJE MADISON AT FERNTREES 02050-2014 05/01/2014 CH TSURANI DNUL SKAMAR/DORJE FANCEE DAT Bred by S Wyatt and owned by A O'Callaghan (095283) & A O'Callaghan (095284)
First610612
Second609609
Third612 

11a Open (all bitches)

613 [1] BAIYA A HEARTS CHOICE 02437-2015 12/12/2014 CH AZTLON BAILEY/CH AZTLON SHIWA CUN-WA CHI Bred by M Wallace-Deane & J Brett and owned by H Mcaleer (103593)
614 [1,2] CH KHYISENGE RISING AN-HARCHY 01025-2015 26/12/2014 AM CH TIBROKE'S THRILLING POSSIBILITIES (IMP-USA)/DORJE INDIRA Bred by J Burke and owned by J Burke (091972)
First614614
Second613 

TIBETAN SPANIEL
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed614596
Reserve Best of Breed596593
Best Dog596596
Reserve Dog598593
Challenge Dog596596
Reserve Challenge Dog598593
Best Bitch614612
Reserve Bitch605614
Challenge Bitch614612
Reserve Challenge Bitch605614
Best Baby Puppy588588
Best Puppy602589
Best Junior605593
Best Intermediate595594
Best NZ Bred596596
Best Open614598

TIBETAN TERRIER

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

615 [1,2] CAERLAVEROCK IVA-MISSION 03118-2017 10/04/2017 NZ CH BOSHANTI LEXXUS (IMP-UK) JW CGC F/CH CAERLAVEROCK EMAHO-DORJE Bred by B Harris & L Harris and owned by M Jacques (103111) & V Jacques (051238)
First615615

TIBETAN TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed615615
Best Dog615615
Challenge Dog615615
Best Puppy615615

BOSTON TERRIER

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

616 [1,2] GLOMAR ROYAL KISS 06262-2017 25/08/2017 ROSSDHU TREND SETTER WITH DEVINE/GR CH ROSSDHU KISSED BYA PRINCE OF DEVINE Bred by P Calman and owned by P Calman (069653)
First616616

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

617 [1,2] COSMIQUE MISS PHILADELPHIA 04691-2017 04/07/2017 NZ CH ZAREBA THUNDA FROM DOWN UNDER (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH BLAKJAKBOZTN MIROYALLE KUTENES (IMP-AUST) AI Bred by J Henderson and owned by J Henderson (027825)
618 [1,2] GLOMAR BUTTERFLY KISSES 06261-2017 25/08/2017 ROSSDHU TREND SETTER WITH DEVINE/GR CH ROSSDHU KISSED BYA PRINCE OF DEVINE Bred by P Calman and owned by P Calman (069653)
First618618
Second  

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

619 [1,2] GR CH ROSSDHU KISSED BYA PRINCE OF DEVINE 04252-2013 17/03/2013 AM CH TUXEDO BOWS (USA)/CH ROSSDHU THE ENCHANTED ONE WITH DEVINE Bred by T Colquhoun & N Harrison and owned by P Calman (069653)
620 [1,2] COSMIQUE JOAN PAWFORD 04637-2017 03/07/2017 NZ CH ZAREBA THUNDA FROM DOWN UNDER (IMP-AUST)/BLAKJAKBOZTN COURT YOU LOOKIN (IMP-AUST) AI Bred by J Henderson and owned by J Henderson (027825)
First619619
Second  

BOSTON TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed619616
Reserve Best of Breed618618
Best Dog616616
Challenge Dog616616
Best Bitch619618
Reserve Bitch618619
Challenge Bitch619618
Reserve Challenge Bitch618619
Best Puppy618616
Best NZ Bred619619

BULLDOG

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

621 [1,2] DOUKRAAN ALL AMERICAN HERO 06691-2017 18/09/2017 AM GCH HETHERBULL TOPLINE PERFECT STORM (USA)/DOUKRAAN RED VIOLIN Bred by T van der Pauw Kraan & K Douds and owned by T van der Pauw Kraan (095691) & K Douds (095751)
First621621

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

622 [2] DREAMBULLS THE GOLD DIGGER 05703-2017 29/06/2017 CH CANUTE WHISKY RYE/CHOSENFEW LORETTA Bred by J Otto and owned by J Otto (103984)
First  

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

623 [2] CANUTE RED BULL 02735-2016 25/03/2016 CH CANUTE WHISKY RYE/CANUTE XTREME-MYSTIC MEG Bred by H Willcock and owned by J Otto (103984)
624 [1,2] CH CODERA THUNDER 06057-2016 08/07/2016 AUST CH UTWO WHATCHA LOOKIN AT (AUST )/CH CODERA LONDON-SOUTH AT VOGUE Bred by A Janssen and owned by A Janssen (074863)
625 [1,2] IZABULL MY IRON MAN 01599-2017 30/12/2016 NZ CH SEABRIGHT SILVER STRONG AT TRIMBULL (IMP-NETH)/CANUTE XTRA POSH Bred by B Dudeck and owned by B Dudeck (100841)
First625625
Second  
Third  

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

626 [1,2] CH BENTKINS WARLOCK 04256-2015 15/04/2015 BLACKGOLD'S GRAYSTONE (USA)/CODERA RUBY WAKEFELL Bred by J Benfell and owned by J Benfell (102440)
627 [1,2] NZ CH KARAZMA AOTEAROA (IMP-AUST) 3100336909 10/01/2016 BULLMANIA BITE THE BULLETT 3100270472/AUST CH KARAZMA THE WHISTLEBLOWER 3100293238 Bred by Karazma Kennels (aust) and owned by A Janssen (074863)
First  
Second  

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

628 [2] BULLESTATE GOOD IMPRESSION 01999-2017 19/02/2017 NZ CH KARAZMA AOTEAROA (IMP-AUST)/BULLESTATE FIRST IMPRESSION Bred by P Janssen and owned by O Daley (095013)
First 628

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

629 [1,2] DOUKRAAN STORM CHASER 06692-2017 18/09/2017 AM GCH HETHERBULL TOPLINE PERFECT STORM (USA)/DOUKRAAN RED VIOLIN Bred by T van der Pauw Kraan & K Douds and owned by T van der Pauw Kraan (095691) & K Douds (095751)
630 [1,2] CANUTE LUMIYA 06560-2017 10/10/2017 CANUTE XTRAMILE/CANUTE WHISKY ONTHROCKS Bred by H Willcock and owned by H Willcock (011264)
631 [1] CANUTE LEIA 06558-2017 10/10/2017 CANUTE XTRAMILE/CANUTE WHISKY ONTHROCKS Bred by H Willcock and owned by M Raivaru (091800)
632 [1,2] GORDONBENET HT GTS-OF MONARO 00549-2018 18/11/2017 BULLESTATE LAST IMPRESSION/KENTUCKEE BOURBON-HT MONARO Bred by M Slater and owned by M Slater (102553)
First632629
Second629632
Third630630

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

633 [1,2] NGAWHETU THE GAME 03975-2017 15/04/2017 CANUTE LORD HUMPHREY/NGAWHETU JAH BELLA Bred by T Hubbard and owned by T Hubbard (099446)
634 [1,2] SHEZABULL TILLY 04347-2017 20/04/2017 NZ CH KARAZMA AOTEAROA (IMP-AUST)/CODERA FERGI Bred by R Tunnicliffe and owned by R Tunnicliffe (085351)
635 [1,2] CANUTE THE-SPELLBINDER 03773-2017 04/06/2017 CH CANUTE WHISKY RYE/CANUTE XTREME-MYSTIC MEG Bred by H Willcock and owned by H Willcock (011264)
First635635
Second633633
Third  

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

636 [1,2] MATTBRIDGE REEBA ROYAL 06425-2016 11/07/2016 MIPOOCHI SAILOR BOY/MATTBRIDGE PEACH PETALS Bred by A Rutherford and owned by A Rutherford (097728)
637 [1,2] IZABULL MATERIAL GIRL 01596-2017 30/12/2016 NZ CH SEABRIGHT SILVER STRONG AT TRIMBULL (IMP-NETH)/CANUTE XTRA POSH Bred by B Dudeck and owned by B Dudeck (100841)
638 [1,2] BULLESTATE EVER LASTIN BLISS 01995-2017 19/02/2017 NZ CH KARAZMA AOTEAROA (IMP-AUST)/BULLESTATE FIRST IMPRESSION Bred by P Janssen and owned by P Janssen (088626)
First636637
Second638638
Third637636

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

639 [1,2] CANUTE WHISKY ONTHROCKS 02739-2016 25/03/2016 CH CANUTE WHISKY RYE/CANUTE XTREME-MYSTIC MEG Bred by H Willcock and owned by H Willcock (011264)
640 [1,2] MATTBRIDGE CHASING DREAMS 05132-2016 26/04/2016 MATTBRIDGE THE PREDATOR/MATTBRIDGE 'S SWEET PEA Bred by A Rutherford and owned by A Rutherford (097728)
641 [1,2] BULLYK FIRST LADY 03276-2017 23/03/2017 CH CANUTE JACK DANIELS/CODERA KAIJA Bred by P Mansell and owned by T Hubbard (099446) & T Uerata (100115)
First640640
Second  
Third  

11a Open (all bitches)

642 [1,2] CH CANUTE ACHERON 06327-2015 02/10/2015 CANUTE ARCHIMEDES/CANUTE THE TWEENY Bred by H Willcock and owned by T Hubbard (099446) & H Willcock (011264)
First642642

BULLDOG
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed625625
Reserve Best of Breed642637
Best Dog625625
Reserve Dog621621
Challenge Dog625625
Reserve Challenge Dogn/en/e
Best Bitch642637
Reserve Bitch636635
Challenge Bitch642637
Reserve Challenge Bitch636635
Best Baby Puppy632629
Best Puppy635635
Best Junior625625
Best Intermediate  
Best NZ Bred640628
Best Open642642

FRENCH BULLDOG

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

643 [1,2] WARFARE VU-FLOKI 01806-2017 06/03/2017 CH WARFARE VU-VALENTINO/WARFARE VU MOCKINGJAY Bred by V Joyce and owned by R Dalglish (084463) & V Joyce (087205)
644 [1,2] CONGISTADOR FRODO BAGGINS 04445-2017 16/06/2017 NZ CH WARPAINT BILBO BAGGINS AT CONGISTADOR (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH WARPAINT COCONUT ICE AT CONGISTADOR (IMP-AUST) AI Bred by P Lowe & R Lowe and owned by P Lowe (090759) & R Lowe (090760)
645 [1,2] COSMIQUE HERSHEY KISSES 06545-2017 17/07/2017 CH SOUTHBULL TOMMY STARGAZER/AMUSANTE PHEOBE (IMP-AUST) Bred by J Henderson and owned by N Pere (103102)
646 [1,2] LABOHREM CLOAK AND DAGGER 05718-2017 26/07/2017 MATTBRIDGE BLACK RUSSIAN AT GESUNDHEIT/LABOHREM SHOWEM EX'S AND OH'S Bred by P Rollo and owned by P Rollo (079896)
First643643
Second644646
Third646644

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

647 [1,2] MATTBRIDGE BLACK RUSSIAN AT GESUNDHEIT 04602-2016 22/04/2016 ZON MIREKL THUNDER STRUCK (IMP RUSSIA) TO ITALY/CH MATTBRIDGE PUZZLE PIECES Bred by A Rutherford and owned by E Tooth (065983) & A Rutherford (097728)
648 [1,2] KEESWEY THE MAESTRO'S MOMENT 04981-2016 17/05/2016 KAHLYN CENTRE NOIR DE KEESWEY/KEESWEY SO SO IRRESISTABELLE