TAUPO KENNEL ASSOCIATION - 27 October 2018

Toys

AUSTRALIAN SILKY TERRIER

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

1 [1,2] ALTMARK A SLICE OF HEAVEN 05649-2018 20/07/2018 CH SHADO-LANS TH'MAGIC MAN/NZ CH KARLYERMAI KAWZNKAOS ATALTMARK (IMP-AUST) Bred by R Campbell and owned by R Campbell (001487)
First11

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

2 [1,2] SPR CH SHADO-LANS FLYIN FIRST CLASS AT ALTMARK 02856-2013 28/02/2013 CH SHADO-LANS TH'MAGIC MAN/CH BALKANA RAVE ON (IMP-AUST) Bred by D Clark and owned by R Campbell (001487) & D Clark (010404)
First22

AUSTRALIAN SILKY TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed22
Reserve Best of Breed11
Best Bitch22
Reserve Bitch11
Challenge Bitch22
Best Baby Puppy11
Best NZ Bred22

BICHON FRISE

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

3 [1,2] JOYAU GEE WHIZZ 04552-2018 30/04/2018 NZ CH & SERB JCH LUXURY LOVE AVERO (IMP-RUSSIA)/SERB JCH & NZ CH KAMIANS RED CARPET GIRL (IMP-SERBIA) Bred by A Batiste and owned by A Batiste (102086)
First--

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

4 [1,2] JITTERBOP BEING EVIL HAS A PRICE (IMP-FIN) FI53682/17 28/09/2017 FI CH. KEYMAKER'S PRINCE OF PARADISE FI51928/15/FI CH. CN CH. MI QIU MY PET MONSTER FI32109/17 Bred by Jaana Kauppinen (fin) and owned by D Brown (001390)
First44

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

5 [1,2] NZ CH & SERB JCH LUXURY LOVE AVERO (IMP-RUSSIA) RKF 4494190 15/01/2016 J RUS CH.RUS CH.RKF.BLR.SRB.THA.MONT.BALK. LUXURY LOVE INSTAGRAM RKF 3844736/J RUS CH. RUS.BLR.LAT.CH IMPERIAL GOLD TERE LILIES BLOSSOM RKF 2818974 Bred by Smirnova I Yu (russia) and owned by A Batiste (102086)
First55

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

6 [1,2] JOYAU GO FOR GOLD 04553-2018 30/04/2018 NZ CH & SERB JCH LUXURY LOVE AVERO (IMP-RUSSIA)/SERB JCH & NZ CH KAMIANS RED CARPET GIRL (IMP-SERBIA) Bred by A Batiste and owned by A Batiste (102086)
First--

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

7 [1,2] SHANDAU THE ILLUSIONIST 00717-2018 03/11/2017 CH SHANDAU FIRE ON ICE/CH SHANDAU SIMPLY MAGIC Bred by D Brown and owned by D Brown (001390)
First77

BICHON FRISE
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed55
Reserve Best of Breed47
Best Dog55
Reserve Dog44
Challenge Dog55
Reserve Challenge Dog44
Best Bitch77
Reserve Bitch--
Challenge Bitch77
Best Baby Puppy--
Best Puppy77
Best Junior44
Best Intermediate55

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

8 [1,2] MATAREKA HEBELCOHEN 06213-2018 01/07/2018 MATAREKA D'ASHLEY NOVA/MATAREKA FAREWEATHA HEATHER Bred by C Pawson and owned by S Clarke (058356)
9 [1,2] VIEWLANDS I CLAUDIUS 06297-2018 07/07/2018 MINIATURA SUMMA DAYS (IMP-AUST)/CH VIEWLANDS FELIZ NAVIDAD Bred by L Strickett and owned by L Strickett (099346)
First88
Second--

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

10 [1,2] MINIATURA SUMMA DAYS (IMP-AUST) 5100100766 19/05/2017 AUST CH. CARIBELLE OFF WITH THE FAIRIES 3100260953/MINIATURA MY SUMMER LOVE 5100083216 Bred by R Connelly (aust) and owned by L Strickett (099346)
11 [1,2] OLD ROWLEY CYPRIAN 06540-2017 20/09/2017 NZ & AUST CH HOMERBRENT CARDINAL (IMP-UK)/GLENGARIFF ELIZABETH R Bred by B Murdoch & W Murdoch and owned by B Murdoch (013168) & W Murdoch (003436)
12 [1,2] THISTLEBROOK SCRUMDIDDLY 06334-2017 21/09/2017 CH GLENGARIFF LIMELITE/CH REDCREST SOPHIE'S CHOICE Bred by S Bisset and owned by N Bisset-Berkahn (075280)
13 [1,2] REDCREST CHASING GREAT 07491-2017 08/10/2017 AM CH JADESTONE LEGEND HAS IT (USA)/NZ CH & NZ SPL GR CH MELLOWAY FEMME FATALE (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Walker and owned by S Walker (012773)
First1112
Second1310
Third1013

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

14 [1,2] CH VIEWLANDS GENTLEMAN JIM 00318-2017 05/09/2016 CH GLENGARIFF EXCURSION/CH VIEWLANDS FELIZ NAVIDAD Bred by L Strickett and owned by L Strickett (099346)
First1414

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

15 [1,2] KABOB ABSOLUTE WITH ICE (IMP) T4100306756 03/05/2018 / Bred by T Crapp (aust) and owned by W Murdoch (003436) & B Murdoch (013168)
16 [1,2] BEAUSOLEIL PRINCESS LEIA 04505-2018 04/05/2018 NZ CH CARIBELLE TOTAL ECLIPSE (IMP-AUST)/CH SPECTROUM SKY HIGH Bred by L McIndoe & K Sumpter and owned by L McIndoe (086878)
First1515
Second1616

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

17 [1,2] GLENGARIFF RAINBOW DASH 04016-2018 18/02/2018 NZ CH CARIBELLE TOTAL ECLIPSE (IMP-AUST)/GLENGARIFF RAINBOW Bred by A Dobie and owned by K Parker (073340)
First1717

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

18 [1,2] CH THISTLEBROOK TITANIA 04123-2017 24/06/2017 NZ CH CARIBELLE TOTAL ECLIPSE (IMP-AUST)/CH THISTLEBROOK BIBBIDI BOO Bred by N Bisset-Berkahn and owned by N Bisset-Berkahn (075280)
19 [1,2] GLENGARIFF CARYS 06700-2017 31/08/2017 CH GLENGARIFF CARTOUCHE/CH GLENGARIFF CAROLINA MOON Bred by A Dobie and owned by A Dobie (002128) & B Murdoch (013168)
20 [1,2] REDCREST CHASING DREAMS 07493-2017 08/10/2017 AM CH JADESTONE LEGEND HAS IT (USA)/NZ CH & NZ SPL GR CH MELLOWAY FEMME FATALE (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Walker and owned by S Walker (012773)
First2020
Second1819
Third1918

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

21 [1,2] CH BUCKLEY CIAO BELLA 05840-2016 27/06/2016 CH BEAUSOLEIL FIRENZE/CH REDCREST ROYAL GEM Bred by C Buckley and owned by L McIndoe (086878)
First2121

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

22 [1,2] CH GLENGARIFF CHARLOTTE 03265-2017 08/03/2017 CH GLENGARIFF LIMELITE/GLENGARIFF ELIZABETH R Bred by A Dobie and owned by W Murdoch (003436) & A Dobie (002128) & B Murdoch (013168)
23 [1,2] THISTLEBROOK MEDICI 06577-2017 21/09/2017 CH GLENGARIFF LIMELITE/CH REDCREST SOPHIE'S CHOICE Bred by S Bisset and owned by L McIndoe (086878) & N Bisset-Berkahn (075280)
First2222
Second--

11a Open (all bitches)

24 [1,2] GLENGARIFF VICTORIA 03266-2017 08/03/2017 CH GLENGARIFF LIMELITE/GLENGARIFF ELIZABETH R Bred by A Dobie and owned by K Parker (073340) & A Dobie (002128)
First2424

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed1420
Reserve Best of Breed2012
Best Dog1412
Reserve Dog1110
Challenge Dog1412
Reserve Challenge Dog1110
Best Bitch2020
Reserve Bitch1824
Challenge Bitch2020
Reserve Challenge Bitch1824
Best Baby Puppy1515
Best Puppy1717
Best Junior2020
Best Intermediate1414
Best NZ Bred2222
Best Open2424

CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT)

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

25 [1] LAVIDALOCA TIGHTN 04211-2018 24/05/2018 CH LAVIDALOCA PRINCE PABLO/TOWERA LADY SHAKTI Bred by P McNab & D McNab and owned by P McNab (098923) & D McNab (098933)
First25-

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

26 [1,2] EL-TORO GOLDEN BOY 03473-2018 06/03/2018 CH EL-TORO KINGPIN/EL-TORO BLONDE BIMBO Bred by B Ward and owned by B Ward (003829)
First2626

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

27 [1,2] ARMIT PERFECT GAME 00015-2018 26/09/2017 CH EL-TORO KINGPIN/CH LAVIDALOCA TIMILA Bred by M Armit and owned by M Armit (102903)
First2727

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

28 [1,2] CH ARMIT MILEY'S BLACK CHIP 02619-2016 18/02/2016 CH EL-TORO CHIPS OF GOLD/CH LAVIDALOCA TIMILA Bred by M Armit and owned by M Armit (102903)
29 [1] LAVIDALOCA KING ARTHUR 04209-2016 28/05/2016 CH LAVIDALOCA PRINCE PABLO/TOWERA LADY SHAKTI Bred by P McNab & D McNab and owned by P McNab (098923) & D McNab (098933)
First2828
Second29-

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

30 [2] ARMIT HEZ TOTAL CLASS 03363-2017 13/03/2017 CH EL-TORO CHIPS OF GOLD/CH LAVIDALOCA TIMILA Bred by M Armit and owned by M Armit (102903)
First-30

11 Open (all dogs)

31 [1,2] CHEEKYCHI SHOW ME THE MONEY (IMP-AUST) 2100382715 21/02/2013 MICROSCHIHUAS STRANGER IN THE NIGHT (IMP SRB) JR71421CH/CHEEKYCHI UP UP N AWAY 2100286437 Bred by Mrs T Wright (aust) and owned by G Nielson (055116)
First3131

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

32 [1] LAVIDALOCA MAMACITA 04209-2018 15/05/2018 KETHRAN PINCETTO (IMP-AUST)/EL-TORO GIDGET Bred by D McNab & P McNab and owned by D McNab (098933) & P McNab (098923)
33 [1] LAVIDALOCA TALULAH 04210-2018 24/05/2018 CH LAVIDALOCA PRINCE PABLO/TOWERA LADY SHAKTI Bred by P McNab & D McNab and owned by P McNab (098923) & D McNab (098933)
First32-
Second33-

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

34 [1,2] EL-TORO PAGE 03472-2018 06/03/2018 CH EL-TORO KINGPIN/EL-TORO BLONDE BIMBO Bred by B Ward and owned by F Collings (074163)
First3434

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

35 [1,2] ARMIT IN THE POCKET 00016-2018 26/09/2017 CH EL-TORO KINGPIN/CH LAVIDALOCA TIMILA Bred by M Armit and owned by M Armit (102903)
36 [1,2] ARMIT STRANDS OF GOLD 00014-2018 26/09/2017 CH EL-TORO KINGPIN/CH LAVIDALOCA TIMILA Bred by M Armit and owned by M Armit (102903)
First3635
Second3536

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

37 [1,2] CH ELDIVINO PHOENIX RISING AT KITACO 00538-2017 30/10/2016 CH ELDIVINO HOCUS POCUS/CH ELDIVINO SCARLETT BUTTONS Bred by T Pearce and owned by K Lilleby (101819) & T Tonkin (103318)
First--

11a Open (all bitches)

38 [2] CH SALINACRUZ HOT N SPICY 00462-2012 30/10/2011 NZ CH ESPERO PUBLIC ENEMY (IMP-AUST)/CH SALINACRUZ SCARLETT O HARA Bred by Y Tester and owned by G Robson (096421)
First--

CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed2728
Reserve Best of Breed3435
Best Dog2728
Reserve Dog2626
Challenge Dog2728
Reserve Challenge Dog2626
Best Bitch3435
Reserve Bitch3634
Challenge Bitch3435
Reserve Challenge Bitch3634
Best Baby Puppy32-
Best Puppy3434
Best Junior2735
Best Intermediate2828
Best NZ Bred-30
Best Open3131

CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT)

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

39 [1] LAVIDALOCA LOUIS 05530-2018 15/05/2018 KETHRAN PINCETTO (IMP-AUST)/EL-TORO GIDGET Bred by D McNab & P McNab and owned by J Richardson (096151)
40 [1] LAVIDALOCA FERNANDO MOUSE 04208-2018 15/05/2018 KETHRAN PINCETTO (IMP-AUST)/EL-TORO GIDGET Bred by D McNab & P McNab and owned by D McNab (098933) & P McNab (098923)
First39-
Second40-

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

41 [1,2] SALINACRUZ WHITE GOLD 01294-2018 16/11/2017 KUCHUKOPEK MR JAZZ MAN (IMP-AUST)/CH SALINACRUZ CLEVER DIX Bred by Y Tester and owned by Y Tester (071281)
First4141

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

42 [1] CH SALINACRUZ JACK FLASH 04509-2016 20/05/2016 KUCHUKOPEK MR JAZZ MAN (IMP-AUST)/SALINACRUZ LUCKY STRIKE Bred by Y Tester and owned by Y Tester (071281)
First42-

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

43 [1,2] PAYCO'S TIMOTHY LAD 04700-2017 31/05/2017 CH PAYCO'S JUST CORY/CH PAYCO'S POPCORN KID Bred by D Paynter and owned by J Mattsson (070928)
First4343

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

44 [2] CH PAYCO'S LADY FOXY 04643-2017 31/05/2017 CH PAYCO'S JUST CORY/CH PAYCO'S POPCORN KID Bred by D Paynter and owned by Y Tester (071281)
First-44

CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed4144
Reserve Best of Breed4343
Best Dog4143
Reserve Dog4341
Challenge Dog4143
Reserve Challenge Dog4341
Best Bitch-44
Challenge Bitch-44
Best Baby Puppy39-
Best Puppy4141
Best Junior-44
Best Intermediate42-
Best NZ Bred4343

CHINESE CRESTED DOG

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

45 [1,2] JULEKO ANANMI PILGRIM POETRY 06304-2018 24/07/2018 NZ & AUST CH ENTOURAGE ETERNAL ECHO (IMP-AUST)/CH JULEKO RENASCENCE QUEEN Bred by P O'Grady and owned by A Porter (067376) & C Holloway (037016)
First4545

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

46 [1,2] CHINOIS FOREIGN AFFAIR (IMP-AUST) 2100472097 15/03/2017 NZ & AUST CH. SUN-HEE'S LIVE AND LOVE (IMP SWE) S62515/2009/AUST CH. CHINOIS I KNOW I CAN ROAR 2100408333 Bred by L Bardsley & M Ward (aust) and owned by J Burke (091972)
First4646

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

47 [1,2] JULEKO PRETTY BUBBLES 06306-2018 24/07/2018 NZ & AUST CH ENTOURAGE ETERNAL ECHO (IMP-AUST)/CH JULEKO RENASCENCE QUEEN Bred by P O'Grady and owned by T Tribble (096876)
First4747

2a Minor Puppy Bitch (6m-9m)

48 [1,2] JULEKO ANANMI PIXIE 04387-2018 24/02/2018 NZ & AUST CH ENTOURAGE ETERNAL ECHO (IMP-AUST)/ENTOURAGE WYNONA WAGTAIL (IMP-AUST) Bred by P O'Grady and owned by C Holloway (037016) & A Porter (067376)
First4848

CHINESE CRESTED DOG
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed4646
Reserve Best of Breed4848
Best Dog4646
Reserve Dog4545
Challenge Dog4646
Best Bitch4848
Reserve Bitch4747
Challenge Bitch4848
Best Baby Puppy4745
Best Minor Puppy4848
Best Junior4646

GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

49 [1] CH CRICKLEWOOD RED ALERT AT PARIS 07260-2017 11/06/2017 CH CRICKLEWOOD A NIGHT IN PARIS/PARIS NIGHT O'TRICKS Bred by D Fifield and owned by S Meads (086080) & D Fifield (002049)
First49-

11 Open (all dogs)

50 [1] CH YAPPENBACH D'VYNE-MAGIC 02040-2015 15/12/2014 CH YAPPENBACH D'VYNE'N'DANDY/CH TIROROA SMOOTH TREAT Bred by A Rowsell & J Walker and owned by M Reynolds (043457)
First50-

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

51 [1] PARIS THREADTHENEEDLE 06308-2018 16/06/2018 CRICKLEWOOD SNAPPY DRESSER/NZ CH SHIGRIFF SECOND THOUGHTS (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Meads and owned by S Meads (086080)
First51-

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

52 [1] PARIS A HARD DAY'S NIGHT 00457-2018 11/11/2017 CH CRICKLEWOOD A NIGHT IN PARIS/CH YAPPENBACH COOKIES 'N' CREAM Bred by S Meads and owned by G Stewart (078848) & S Meads (086080)
53 [1] PARIS WE WILL ROCK YOU 00454-2018 16/11/2017 BEAUBORNE BELIEVE IT'S ELVIS (IMP-UK)/NZ CH SHIGRIFF SECOND THOUGHTS (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Meads and owned by S Meads (086080)
First52-
Second--

GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed50-
Reserve Best of Breed49-
Best Dog50-
Reserve Dog49-
Challenge Dog50-
Reserve Challenge Dog49-
Best Bitch52-
Reserve Bitch51-
Challenge Bitch52-
Reserve Challenge Bitch51-
Best Baby Puppy51-
Best Puppy52-
Best Junior49-
Best Open50-

HAVANESE

Dogs

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

54 [1,2] CH ALLEGRO TANGO KISS OF FIRE 02733-2015 30/01/2015 NZ CH HASHKI MASTER BLASTER (IMP-AUST)/HASHKI THATS THEWAY I LIKE IT (IMP-AUST) Bred by P Peters & G Peters and owned by K Dixon (101238) & M Hickman (101239)
First5454

Bitches

2a Minor Puppy Bitch (6m-9m)

55 [1,2] AARE MIARA MARGARITA 03092-2018 03/03/2018 CH ALLEGRO TANGO KISS OF FIRE/NZ CH HASHKI TURNABOUTS FAIRPLAY (IMP-AUST) Bred by K Dixon & M Hickman and owned by K Dixon (101238) & M Hickman (101239)
First5555

HAVANESE
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed5555
Reserve Best of Breed5454
Best Dog5454
Challenge Dog5454
Best Bitch5555
Challenge Bitch5555
Best Minor Puppy5555
Best NZ Bred5454

JAPANESE CHIN

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

56 [1,2] FROSTQUEEN IMPERIAL NAVIGATOR AT KINO (IMP-AUST) 2100497364 01/05/2018 AUST CH. MAGISHUNS UKI MARU (IMP UK) AJ01909104/AUST CH. FORANGEE STANDING OVATION 3100295686 Bred by K Spiteri (aust) and owned by C Garvey-Webb (002145) & K Burgess (087366)
First5656

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

57 [1,2] CH CHIISANA KOKUO SHINNO 04130-2016 24/06/2016 AUST GRAND CH MINGDON NICHI ZE HI (AUST )/NZ & AUST CH TIEEBAH ANGEL PRINCESS (IMP-AUST) Bred by E Potts & C Potts and owned by E Potts (093347) & C Potts (093348)
First5757

11 Open (all dogs)

58 [1,2] NZ CH KISEKI MIKIMOTO (IMP-AUST) 5100066557 06/10/2011 GRAND. CH. YAMA JUSTIN THYME (IMP UK) AK01088703/KISEKI MYOSHO EIKO 5100054430 Bred by Ms L E Mcarthur (aust) and owned by P Ward (073510)
First5858

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

59 [1,2] RAKSHA MIKI IMPERIAL YUME 03482-2018 21/02/2018 NZ CH KISEKI MIKIMOTO (IMP-AUST)/RAKSHA ASIA KOTO Bred by P Ward and owned by P Ward (073510)
First5959

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

60 [1,2] CH CHIISANA KANDAI OKURIMONO 04132-2016 24/06/2016 AUST GRAND CH MINGDON NICHI ZE HI (AUST )/NZ & AUST CH TIEEBAH ANGEL PRINCESS (IMP-AUST) Bred by E Potts & C Potts and owned by E Potts (093347) & C Potts (093348)
First6060

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

61 [1,2] CH RAKSHA SHILO YUKI 01555-2013 21/01/2013 NZ CH KISEKI MIKIMOTO (IMP-AUST)/CH RAKSHA DELTA YOZUTSU Bred by P Ward and owned by P Ward (073510)
First6161

11a Open (all bitches)

62 [1,2] CH CHIISANA KOKUO NAISHINNO 04131-2016 24/06/2016 AUST GRAND CH MINGDON NICHI ZE HI (AUST )/NZ & AUST CH TIEEBAH ANGEL PRINCESS (IMP-AUST) Bred by E Potts & C Potts and owned by E Potts (093347) & C Potts (093348)
First6262

JAPANESE CHIN
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed5860
Reserve Best of Breed6257
Best Dog5857
Reserve Dog5756
Challenge Dog5857
Reserve Challenge Dog57-
Best Bitch6260
Reserve Bitch6061
Challenge Bitch6260
Reserve Challenge Bitch6061
Best Baby Puppy5656
Best Puppy5959
Best Intermediate6060
Best NZ Bred5757
Best Open5858

PAPILLON

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

63 [1,2] FELCORE RHYDE TO THE LIMIT 06280-2018 29/06/2018 NZ CH SAILOZ XCLUSIVE PACKAGE (IMP-AUST)/CH FELCORE SKYS THE LIMIT WITH PILLANGO Bred by P Hancock & S Bottlik & T Bottlik and owned by P Hancock (076323)
First6363

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

64 [1,2] FELCORE CHEKK MATE 04214-2018 12/04/2018 NZ CH SUNSHOO IMACHEROKEE GLENIREN AT PILLANGO (IMP-UK)/CH FELCORE IMAFLAWLESS HOLLY WITH PILLANGO Bred by S Bottlik & T Bottlik & P Hancock and owned by P Hancock (076323)
First6464

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

65 [1,2] NZ CH SAILOZ XCLUSIVE PACKAGE (IMP-AUST) 5100095099 07/07/2016 AUST SUP CH. NIGHTFIRE'S XCLUSIVE WINNER (IMP DEU) VDH-VK131790/AUST CH. SAILOZ SPACE ODYSSEY 5100069481 Bred by K J Lewis (aust) and owned by P Hancock (076323) & S Walker (012773)
First6565

Bitches

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

66 [1,2] CH FELCORE TOTALLY XCLUSIVE 06988-2016 05/10/2016 AUST SUP CH NIGHTFIRE'S XCLUSIVE WINNER (IMP-GMY)TO AUST/CH FELCORE TOTALLY FLAWLESS WITH PILLANGO Bred by S Walker & P Hancock and owned by P Hancock (076323)
First6666

PAPILLON
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed6565
Reserve Best of Breed6664
Best Dog6565
Reserve Dog6464
Challenge Dog6565
Reserve Challenge Dog6464
Best Bitch6666
Challenge Bitch6666
Best Baby Puppy6363
Best Puppy6464
Best Intermediate6565
Best NZ Bred6666

PEKINGESE

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

67 [1,2] REGINALD OF BARRAMBA 01862-2018 16/11/2017 BARRAMBA BARN DANSER/CH SCORCHING HOT OF BARRAMBA Bred by D Wilson and owned by D Wilson (004805)
First6767

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

68 [1,2] CH ALCAZAR HI MYSTICAL FIRE DUST 06173-2017 26/08/2017 CH ALCAZAR HI RETURN OF THE FIRE/CH ALCAZAR HI DRAGON N THE MIST Bred by G Shepherd and owned by G Shepherd (004098)
First6868

11 Open (all dogs)

69 [1,2] CH BARRAMBA DZINED TO SHINE 05756-2015 30/06/2015 CH PEKEHOLME FULL OF FIRE/CH MY STELLA OF BARRAMBA Bred by D Wilson and owned by D Wilson (004805)
First6969

Bitches

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

70 [1,2] CH ALCAZAR HI FIRELITE DRAGON 01543-2017 25/02/2017 GR CH ALCAZAR HI MAGICAL FIRELITE/CH ALCAZAR HI DRAGON N THE MIST Bred by G Shepherd and owned by G Shepherd (004098)
First7070

PEKINGESE
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed6968
Reserve Best of Breed6869
Best Dog6968
Reserve Dog6869
Challenge Dog6968
Reserve Challenge Dog6869
Best Bitch7070
Challenge Bitch7070
Best Puppy6767
Best Junior6868
Best NZ Bred7070
Best Open6969

POMERANIAN

Dogs

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

71 [1,2] CH TEPAMPAS WON OF A KIND 07126-2015 14/09/2015 CH RENOIR THE CROWD GOES WILD/CH PONOKA BLACK JELLYBEAN Bred by T Mitchell and owned by T Mitchell (103063)
First7171

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

72 [1,2] TEPAMPAS WON WHO PUT IT RIGHT 06054-2018 23/07/2018 CH TEPAMPAS WON OF A KIND/TEPAMPAS WON-CHAPLIN Bred by T Mitchell and owned by L Raven (105264)
First7272

POMERANIAN
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed7271
Reserve Best of Breed7172
Best Dog7171
Challenge Dog7171
Best Bitch7272
Best Baby Puppy7272
Best NZ Bred7171

PUG

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

73 [1,2] COSMIQUE AMADEUS 04594-2018 02/05/2018 NZ & AUST CH EHFI OLE GUNNAR OF NORWAY AT ASAY (IMP-NWY)/RENOIR ZARINA ANASTASIA Bred by J Henderson and owned by J Henderson (027825)
74 [1,2] SAYLECREST GOODNIGHT MOON 04470-2018 16/06/2018 CHRISTABELL OUT OF THIS WORLD/CH MOYVANE BRIDIE Bred by M Sayles and owned by M Sayles (061746)
First7474
Second--

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

75 [1,2] CH COSMIQUE TEDDY BEAR 01571-2017 21/12/2016 NZ & AUST CH EHFI OLE GUNNAR OF NORWAY AT ASAY (IMP-NWY)/OASIS GOLDEN GEM Bred by J Henderson and owned by J Henderson (027825)
76 [1,2] COSMIQUE LOGANS RUN 00501-2018 25/10/2017 CH ASAY CLEVER TREVER/OASIS ALOT IN A LITTLE Bred by J Henderson and owned by J O'Keeffe (075647)
First7575
Second--

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

77 [1,2] CH ASAY CLEVER TREVER 00285-2016 27/11/2015 CH GLOMAR ROLL OF THE DICE/CH ASAY I WANNA RED RIBBON Bred by A Van Gijs and owned by A Van Gijs (094031)
First77-

11 Open (all dogs)

78 [1,2] AUST SUP CH PICKAPUG AT THE PINACLE (IMP-AUST) 4100247545 13/08/2014 CAN CH. AUST SUP CH. ROSE'S SHARP DRESSED MAN (IMP CAN) TS09682701/AUST CH. CAIRNWELL BLACK DIAMOND 3100266008 Bred by B Sorensen (aust) and owned by B Sorensen (104588)
First--

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

79 [1,2] COSMIQUE EXOTIC TOY 04596-2018 02/05/2018 NZ & AUST CH EHFI OLE GUNNAR OF NORWAY AT ASAY (IMP-NWY)/RENOIR ZARINA ANASTASIA Bred by J Henderson and owned by J Henderson (027825)
80 [1,2] CHOPSTICKS KISSMEQT 05316-2018 12/05/2018 CHELSEACOURT CPT FANTASTIC/CH CHOPSTICKS GOTTA RUFF DADDY Bred by L Clarke and owned by D Tolladay (074244) & L Clarke (087584)
81 [1,2] FORRESTBLACK BOX O' CHOCLATES 06489-2018 21/07/2018 NZ & AUST CH EHFI OLE GUNNAR OF NORWAY AT ASAY (IMP-NWY)/CH RENOIR DONNA CONLA ROSA Bred by T Dowd and owned by T Dowd (104563)
First8081
Second8180
Third7979

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

82 [1,2] COSMIQUE STAR PRETTY IN PINK 00675-2018 25/12/2017 RENOIR I'M BEETHOVEN/OASIS GOLDEN GEM Bred by J Henderson and owned by T Dowd (104563)
83 [1,2] ASAY IMAGINE IF 04090-2018 04/04/2018 NZ & AUST CH EHFI OLE GUNNAR OF NORWAY AT ASAY (IMP-NWY)/CH ASAY IN IT TO WIN IT Bred by A Van Gijs and owned by A Van Gijs (094031)
First8383
Second8282

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

84 [1,2] GLOMAR ITS A KIND OF MAGIC 05828-2017 17/07/2017 NZ CH & AUST SUP CH KABOVA IVE GOT THE MAGIC (IMP-AUST)/CH GLOMAR ICAN-SING UPA STORM Bred by P Calman & P Bayliss and owned by P Bayliss (094725) & P Calman (069653)
85 [1,2] TASMA OF ASHMOOR 01019-2018 26/09/2017 GUPALSZIV SANDMAN COI (IMP-AUST)/NEEKA PUG PRINCESS OF PUGCITY Bred by J O'Keeffe and owned by J Smith (105015) & J O'Keeffe (075647)
86 [1,2] HIGHLANDOWNS WINTER ROSE 07308-2017 03/10/2017 HIGHLANDOWNS ANGUS O'REILLY/HIGHLANDOWNS SUMMER BREEZE Bred by R Kirton & G Kirton and owned by R Kirton (091427) & G Kirton (095157)
First8484
Second8586
Third8685

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

87 [1,2] CH CHOPSTICKS GET OUT OF MY WAY 01037-2016 26/12/2015 KABOVA PUBLIC ENEMY (IMP-AUST)/NZ & AUST CH KABOVA DIAMOND IN THE RUFF (IMP-AUST) Bred by L Clarke and owned by L Clarke (087584)
First--

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

88 [1,2] CH ASAY IN IT TO WIN IT 01944-2015 31/01/2015 CH GLOMAR ROLL OF THE DICE/CH ASAY I WANNA RED RIBBON Bred by A Van Gijs and owned by A Van Gijs (094031)
89 [1,2] CH CHOPSTICKS UCAN BITE MY CAKE 06088-2015 20/05/2015 NZ & AUST CH BIRSAY CHIP OF THEBLOC (IMP-AUST)/NZ & AUST CH KABOVA DIAMOND IN THE RUFF (IMP-AUST) Bred by L Clarke and owned by L Clarke (087584)
First88-
Second--

11a Open (all bitches)

90 [1,2] CH SHAVELLA ZININKA LADY 03792-2014 24/05/2014 CH SHAVELLA MR MARLEY/SHAVELLA VON HEIDI Bred by J Hudson and owned by J Hudson (067214)
91 [1,2] CH RENOIR DONNA CONLA ROSA 06893-2015 16/08/2015 PARADIZ RONADO GHOSTBUSTER-FV (ITALY)/OASIS FAWN OVER ME Bred by A Ironside and owned by T Dowd (104563)
First9191
Second--

PUG
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed7784
Reserve Best of Breed7591
Best Dog7775
Reserve Dog7574
Challenge Dog7775
Reserve Challenge Dog75-
Best Bitch8484
Reserve Bitch9191
Challenge Bitch8484
Reserve Challenge Bitch9191
Best Baby Puppy7474
Best Puppy8383
Best Junior7584
Best Intermediate77-
Best NZ Bred88-
Best Open9191

AFFENPINSCHER

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

92 [1,2] NZ CH SWAYD DONT FEED AFTER MIDNIGHT (IMP-AUST) 3100351788 22/11/2016 AUST CH. MINSMERE MALTESE FALCON (IMP USA) TR99573902/AUST CH. SWAYD LIL MISS HOITY TOITY 3100313227 Bred by K Mckinnon (aust) and owned by G Landon (011898) & K Mckinnon (104474)
First9292

AFFENPINSCHER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed9292
Best Dog9292
Challenge Dog9292
Best Junior9292

Stakes (Toys)

Halloween Stakes

47 [1] JULEKO PRETTY BUBBLES (CHINESE CRESTED DOG) 06306-2018 24/07/2018 NZ & AUST CH ENTOURAGE ETERNAL ECHO (IMP-AUST)/CH JULEKO RENASCENCE QUEEN Bred by P O'Grady and owned by T Tribble (096876)

New Zealand Bred Stakes

22 [1] CH GLENGARIFF CHARLOTTE (CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL) 03265-2017 08/03/2017 CH GLENGARIFF LIMELITE/GLENGARIFF ELIZABETH R Bred by A Dobie and owned by W Murdoch (003436) & A Dobie (002128) & B Murdoch (013168)

Puppy Stakes age 6 - 12 months

3 [1] JOYAU GEE WHIZZ (BICHON FRISE) 04552-2018 30/04/2018 NZ CH & SERB JCH LUXURY LOVE AVERO (IMP-RUSSIA)/SERB JCH & NZ CH KAMIANS RED CARPET GIRL (IMP-SERBIA) Bred by A Batiste and owned by A Batiste (102086)
6 [1] JOYAU GO FOR GOLD (BICHON FRISE) 04553-2018 30/04/2018 NZ CH & SERB JCH LUXURY LOVE AVERO (IMP-RUSSIA)/SERB JCH & NZ CH KAMIANS RED CARPET GIRL (IMP-SERBIA) Bred by A Batiste and owned by A Batiste (102086)

Toys Group Results
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Group220
Reserve of Group52
Best Baby Puppy of Group7474
Best Minor Puppy of Group5555
Best Puppy of Group6434
Best Junior of Group420
Best Intermediate of Group55
Best NZ Bred of Group22
Best Open of Group6969

Terriers

AIREDALE TERRIER

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

93 [1,2] OLDIRON DRIVE TIME (IMP-AUST) AI 3100358270 21/04/2017 AUST SUP CH. OLDIRON FLAME THROWER 3100217042/AUST CH. OLDIRON TREASURE HUNT 3100293364 Bred by R & A Sorraghan (aust) and owned by J Parr (054579) & D Price (016653)
First9393

AIREDALE TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed9393
Best Dog9393
Challenge Dog9393
Best Junior9393

AUSTRALIAN TERRIER

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

94 [1,2] CH LESTER THE DEVIL WEARS T-BLUEZ FOR TE KOPUA 07619-2016 16/10/2016 CH LIGNITE FOR THE THREE JAYES/CH LESTER IS IT THE FINAL EDITION Bred by J Clarke and owned by P Rogers (004879)
First9494

Bitches

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

95 [1,2] CH TASDALE FLING WITH A FIN 05228-2013 12/07/2013 FIN CH MELUKYLAN Q-LUU KAUAS (FIN)/CH LLANDDONA OZ I'MTALKATIVE Bred by D Riley and owned by P Rogers (004879)
First9595

AUSTRALIAN TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed9594
Reserve Best of Breed9495
Best Dog9494
Challenge Dog9494
Best Bitch9595
Challenge Bitch9595
Best Intermediate9494
Best NZ Bred9595

AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIER

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

96 [1] OPOURERE CALM BEFOR DA STORM 01608-2018 11/12/2017 NZ CH AMSTARFX MISSION COMPLETE (IMP-AUST)/OPOURERE GRAYDONS PRIDE Bred by S Dennis and owned by K Lamberton (104984) & S Dennis (090706)
First96-

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

97 [1,2] TOPSHELF WHISKEY N RYE 06251-2017 23/07/2017 COOPAMSTAFF TEDDY ROSEVELT/HEAVYFUEL JUSTUS Bred by T Turbitt & C Turbitt and owned by T Turbitt (103078)
First--

AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed96-
Reserve Best of Breed--
Best Dog96-
Reserve Dog--
Challenge Dog96-
Reserve Challenge Dog--
Best Puppy96-
Best Junior--

BORDER TERRIER

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

98 [1,2] MOSSROSE SHADY KNIGHT 01466-2018 01/12/2017 NZ CH DEWTON MISTER FOX AT MOONRIDGE (IMP-AUST)/CH MOSSROSE PORSCHA Bred by A Logan & A McArthur and owned by S McKandry (071522) & A Logan (092463) & A McArthur (079493)
99 [1,2] FERNBROOK LETSROCK AT BORDOUR (IMP-AUST) 3100370448 18/01/2018 AUST CH. FERNBROOK COOPER 3100267553/AUST CH. DEWTON FOX STAR 3100264037 Bred by L Beverley (aust) and owned by N Swan (098285)
First9898
Second--

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

100 [1,2] CH DUNROBIN I'M-JUST-A TOBY JUG 02963-2015 11/03/2015 CH LESTER BORDA TOPOFTHE BRUCE/NZ & AUST CH STORMVALE BORDA BLUE BERTHA (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Smith & J Clarke and owned by N Swan (098285)
First100100

11 Open (all dogs)

101 [1,2] NZ & AUST CH BOHUNT DOT NET (IMP-AUST) 3100341740 12/05/2016 AUST SUP CH BOHUNT PILLOW FIGHT 3100213336/AUST CH BOHUNT HOI POLLI 3100311042 Bred by Mrs G C H Whyte (aust) and owned by G Geraghty (074702) & G Whyte (083222)
First101101

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

102 [1,2] ROWANBURN ZIGGY STARDUST 06121-2018 29/05/2018 MACKSBORDERS MCINTOSH/PATTERDALE CHERRY FLAN Bred by V Graham and owned by V Graham (098753)
103 [1,2] BORDOUR GYPSY GIRL 05478-2018 01/06/2018 CH DUNROBIN I'M-JUST-A TOBY JUG/CH BORDOUR IT'S A WIND UP Bred by N Swan and owned by N Swan (098285)
104 [1,2] CHERISHEM THE THAXMEAD GIRL (IMP) T5100107332 10/06/2018 AUST CH STORMVALE BORDA HEIR APPARENT 5100096464/AUST CH CHERISHEM RUFF N TUMBLE 5100094294 Bred by Cherishem Kennels (aust) and owned by R Weaver (099362)
105 [1,2] OTTERPOND MIDNIGHT MAGIC 05069-2018 18/06/2018 NZ & AUST CH BOHUNT DOT NET (IMP-AUST)/CH OTTERPOND KISS MY GRITS Bred by G Geraghty and owned by G Geraghty (074702)
106 [1,2] CARASWAY OUTFOXED 05713-2018 09/07/2018 NZ CH DEWTON MISTER FOX AT MOONRIDGE (IMP-AUST)/CARASWAY LET IT BEA Bred by C O'Neill and owned by C O'Neill (098116)
First105105
Second103103
Third106104

2a Minor Puppy Bitch (6m-9m)

107 [1,2] LESTER BORDA A DAISEY A DAY 02549-2018 04/02/2018 CH DUNROBIN ONSLOW WALKN N STYLE/CH LESTER BORDA TUSITALA Bred by J Clarke and owned by J Clarke (001591) & S Smith (078393)
First--

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

108 [1,2] BORDOUR GALWAY GIRL 06444-2017 14/08/2017 BORDOUR TALK IT UP/BORDOUR I'M-JUST-A ESPRESSO Bred by N Swan and owned by S Smith (078393) & J Clarke (001591)
First108108

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

109 [1,2] CH OTTERPOND BERETTA 01435-2016 16/01/2016 NZ & AUST CH BOHUNT PISTOLS AT DAWN (IMP-AUST)/CH OTTERPOND FULL THROTTLE Bred by G Geraghty and owned by G Geraghty (074702)
110 [1,2] PATTERDALE PISTACHIO 07428-2016 16/09/2016 CH DUNROBIN I'M-JUST-A TOBY JUG/CH PATTERDALE HUNTING SPIRIT Bred by S Firby and owned by S Firby (075542)
First--
Second--

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

111 [1,2] CARASWAY LET IT BEA 01399-2015 20/09/2014 AUST CH CHANPEMA IMAGINE (AUST )/CH BRAMBLE BLUE MOON AT BARTON Bred by C O'Neill & L Dunscombe and owned by C O'Neill (098116)
First--

BORDER TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed101108
Reserve Best of Breed98101
Best Dog101101
Reserve Dog98100
Challenge Dog101101
Reserve Challenge Dog98100
Best Bitch105108
Reserve Bitch-105
Challenge Bitch108108
Reserve Challenge Bitch108105
Best Baby Puppy105105
Best Minor Puppy--
Best Puppy9898
Best Junior108108
Best Intermediate--
Best NZ Bred100100
Best Open101101

BULL TERRIER

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

112 [2] ERAGON FIRE WALK WITH ME 05862-2017 25/07/2017 EMRED DEVILS SPY (UK)/CH ERAGON DRAGONS DREAM Bred by J Davis and owned by A Irwin (095732)
First--

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

113 [1,2] PINEWOOD WAKING THE WITCH 01236-2017 03/12/2016 CH LOBELIA FROST FLAME/MONTANA TE WAIRUA HIRIWA Bred by M Dalton and owned by L Prendergast (084652) & A Irwin (095732)
First--

BULL TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed--
Reserve Best of Breed--
Best Bitch--
Reserve Bitch--
Challenge Bitch--
Reserve Challenge Bitch--
Best Junior--
Best NZ Bred--

CAIRN TERRIER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

114 [1,2] JOYMONT DREAM MACHINE (IMP-AUST) 3100378219 28/05/2018 AUST SUP CH. JOYMONT DREAM CATCHER 3100300425/JOYMONT LUCY RIDOUT 3100303088 Bred by C Scotton (aust) and owned by L Halliwell (076700)
First114114

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

115 [1,2] MAGNUS TAP DANCING AT JURA 04661-2018 01/04/2018 NZ CH & AUST GRAND CH NATUSKA HUMPHREY BOGART (IMP-AUST)/FOREIGN-BALLERINA AT JURA Bred by R Hall and owned by L Swan (017190)
First115115

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

116 [1,2] CH GLENMORE OF GRANICK 00007-2016 26/10/2015 NZ CH MONTERREZ LIMERICK (IMP-AUST)/CH KOTERANA TEREHIA (IMP-AUST) Bred by M Poutu and owned by M Poutu (061994)
First116116

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

117 [1,2] OAKWAY LOCHNESS MONSTER 00780-2018 15/11/2017 CH DUNVEGAN I'M A BELIEVER/CH WEE MORAG OF GRANICK Bred by L Halliwell and owned by P Halliwell (010796) & L Halliwell (076700)
First117117

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

118 [1,2] CH TERRERLIN TRADE TESTED 03161-2017 04/03/2017 FOREIGN TRADE SENT FROM JURA/CH TERRERLIN BETTA BE FIRST Bred by L Swan and owned by L Swan (017190)
First--

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

119 [1,2] CH WEE MORAG OF GRANICK 00009-2016 26/10/2015 NZ CH MONTERREZ LIMERICK (IMP-AUST)/CH KOTERANA TEREHIA (IMP-AUST) Bred by M Poutu and owned by L Halliwell (076700)
First119-

CAIRN TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed115114
Reserve Best of Breed119115
Best Dog115114
Reserve Dog116115
Challenge Dog115-
Reserve Challenge Dog116115
Best Bitch119117
Reserve Bitch117-
Challenge Bitch119117
Reserve Challenge Bitch117-
Best Baby Puppy114114
Best Puppy115115
Best Junior--
Best NZ Bred119116

FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH)

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

120 [1,2] PINNACLE TO CATCH A SPY AT BROXDEN 06314-2018 15/07/2018 AM & NZ CH HAMPTON COURT BROXDEN FUR THE LOVE OF THE GAME (IMP-USA)/NZ CH SELWOR SNEAK PREVIEW ATPINACLE (IMP-AUST) AI Bred by S Evans & A Booth & P Booth & A Evans and owned by A Evans (092940) & A Booth (102651) & P Booth (104097) & S Evans (055576)
First120120

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

121 [1,2] PINNACLE OH FUR PETES SAKE 00291-2018 03/11/2017 AM & NZ CH HAMPTON COURT BROXDEN FUR THE LOVE OF THE GAME (IMP-USA)/NZ & AUST CH SELWOR SEVENTH WONDER (IMP-AUST) AI Bred by A Evans & S Evans & J Rowles & L Rowles and owned by A Evans (092940) & S Evans (055576)
First121121

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

122 [1,2] PINNACLE AMANDA TO KANIX 06315-2018 12/07/2018 AM & NZ CH HAMPTON COURT BROXDEN FUR THE LOVE OF THE GAME (IMP-USA)/NZ & AUST CH SELWOR SEVENTH WONDER (IMP-AUST) AI Bred by S Evans & A Booth & P Booth & A Evans & J Rowles & L Rowles and owned by K S Wilberg & Mrs S Evans
First--

FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed121121
Reserve Best of Breed120120
Best Dog121121
Reserve Dog120120
Challenge Dog121121
Best Bitch--
Best Baby Puppy120120
Best Puppy121121

JACK RUSSELL TERRIER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

123 [1,2] HOLLYBROOK OFF THE RADAR 05162-2018 06/05/2018 CH ACCOLADE RADAR TO HOLLYBROOK/CH HOLLYBROOK PIXIE ANN Bred by J Jack and owned by K McCarthy (074941)
First--

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

124 [1,2] HOLLYBROOK HEZA DAZZLER 04864-2018 12/04/2018 AUST SUP CH & CH HOLLYBROOK BOBBY DAZZLER/CH HOLLYBROOK BRIDGET JONES Bred by J Jack and owned by K McCarthy (074941)
First--

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

125 [1,2] HOLLYBROOK ANNIE DAZZLER 06239-2018 28/06/2018 AUST SUP CH & CH HOLLYBROOK BOBBY DAZZLER/CH DAPHNE STAR OF HOLLYBROOK Bred by J Jack and owned by K McCarthy (074941)
First--

JACK RUSSELL TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed--
Reserve Best of Breed--
Best Dog--
Reserve Dog--
Challenge Dog--
Best Bitch--
Best Baby Puppy--
Best NZ Bred--

KERRY BLUE TERRIER

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

126 [1,2] LEGEARTIS CALINA KRASNA AT SHADO-LANS 00653-2018 18/10/2017 CH KAMAGH DO YOU NOT KNOW WHO IAM/CH SHADO-LANS SIPPIN' TEQUILA Bred by A Shadrina and owned by D Clark (010404)
First--

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

127 [1,2] CH LEGEARTIS AS YOU LIKE IT 06510-2015 19/08/2015 CH KAMAGH DO YOU NOT KNOW WHO IAM/CH SHADO-LANS SIPPIN' TEQUILA Bred by A Shadrina and owned by A Shadrina (101378)
First127127

KERRY BLUE TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed127127
Reserve Best of Breed--
Best Bitch127127
Reserve Bitch--
Challenge Bitch127127
Reserve Challenge Bitch--
Best Junior--
Best NZ Bred127127

MANCHESTER TERRIER

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

128 [1,2] TRAFFORDPARK DELILAH 05726-2018 24/06/2018 CASTLECAIRN FAIR AND SQUARE/TRAFFORDPARK CARLOTTA Bred by S Collins and owned by D Miller (105216)
First128128

MANCHESTER TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed128128
Best Bitch128128
Best Baby Puppy128128

NORWICH TERRIER

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

129 [1,2] NZ CH RAGUS YORKSHIRE LIFE AT THAXMEAD (IMP-UK) AU00614301 30/12/2016 UK CH RAGUS HAND IN GLOVE 2049DA/RAGUS WALK OF LIFE AS02137001 Bred by Mrs L A Crawley (uk) and owned by R Weaver (099362) & R Weaver (100101)
First129129

Bitches

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

130 [1,2] CH KIVAMYNK BLACK MAGIC AT THAXMEAD (IMP-AUST) 2100461955 18/10/2016 AUST CH. BRICKIN MORNING GLORY (IMP UK) AM03106601/KIVAMYNK CODE BLUE 2100408026 Bred by C Day (aust) and owned by R Weaver (100101) & R Weaver (099362)
First130130

NORWICH TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed129129
Reserve Best of Breed130130
Best Dog129129
Challenge Dog129129
Best Bitch130130
Challenge Bitch130130
Best Junior129129
Best Intermediate130130

SCOTTISH TERRIER

Dogs

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

131 [1,2] JUSCOT ROYAL SPIRIT 04226-2018 20/03/2018 GR CH JUSCOT SPIRIT-OF-ADVENTURE/CH JUSCOT MALVINA MAJOR Bred by J Sargent and owned by J Sargent (078392)
First--

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

132 [1,2] JUSCOT NINJA ROSE 03954-2018 26/02/2018 JAP & NZ CH HEATH HILL NINJA FOR JUSCOT FCI (IMP-JAPAN)/MACGLAM MAJORETTE AT JUSCOT Bred by J Sargent and owned by J Sargent (078392)
First-132

SCOTTISH TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed-132
Reserve Best of Breed--
Best Dog--
Challenge Dog--
Best Bitch-132
Challenge Bitch-132
Best Puppy-132
Best NZ Bred--

SOFT COATED WHEATEN TERRIER

Bitches

2a Minor Puppy Bitch (6m-9m)

133 [1,2] BRIONGLOID ETCHED IN TIME 03183-2018 10/03/2018 OZWHEAT ZUBENESCHAMALI (IMP-AUST) AI/CH BRIONGLOID SUMMER TYMME Bred by J Day & M Day and owned by J Day (097373) & M Day (097374)
First--

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

134 [1,2] BRIONGLOID THREE TIMES A LADY 03182-2018 10/03/2018 OZWHEAT ZUBENESCHAMALI (IMP-AUST) AI/CH BRIONGLOID SUMMER TYMME Bred by J Day & M Day and owned by J Day (097373) & M Day (097374)
First134134

SOFT COATED WHEATEN TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed134134
Reserve Best of Breed--
Best Bitch134134
Reserve Bitch--
Challenge Bitch134134
Reserve Challenge Bitch--
Best Minor Puppy--
Best Puppy134134

STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER

Dogs

2 Minor Puppy Dog (6-9m)

135 [1,2] ANEVAY RETURN OF THE KING 04574-2018 05/04/2018 NZ & AUST CH SWANKY YABADABADOO (IMP-AUST)/CH IMPALAGROVE GREAT WHITE Bred by J Butcher and owned by C Gill (102527)
First135135

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

136 [1,2] TAKODA WISH MASTER 01094-2018 23/11/2017 WESTWOOD HURRICANE/TAKODA DREAM WEAVER Bred by A Marett and owned by N Nicholson (065683)
137 [1,2] ANEVAY FLYING SOLO 01888-2018 30/12/2017 CH TAKODA MASTERMIND/ANEVAY FIRE DANCER Bred by J Butcher and owned by C Gill (102527)
First137136
Second136137

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

138 [1,2] ANEVAY ONE N ONLY 02007-2017 21/01/2017 CH OAKSTAFF MASTERPIECE RN CGC G/CH IMPALAGROVE GREAT WHITE Bred by J Butcher and owned by J Butcher (102559)
139 [1,2] LIDABY THE LONE RANGER 07288-2017 28/09/2017 NZ & AUST CH SWANKY YABADABADOO (IMP-AUST)/CH WARFARE ENCHANTED PRINCESS Bred by L Martel and owned by L Martel (098642)
First139139
Second138138

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

140 [1] STOIC HARVEY TWO-FACE 02349-2016 26/01/2016 WESTWOOD OUR MAN SHAEFER/AMIGOFIEL LOKI CHARM Bred by C Connor and owned by E Hayes (104178)
First--

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

141 [1,2] CH KAYLAJAZ ACE OF SPADES 06020-2014 22/09/2014 CH BATTLEAXE STORM INVADER AT KAYLAJAZ/KAYLAJAZ CUM ON POP IT Bred by N Valentic and owned by N Valentic (094692)
142 [2] TAKODA DARE TO DREAM 07240-2015 05/10/2015 CH OAKSTAFF MASTERPIECE RN CGC G/RENEGADE HALO'S-AURA RN CGC B Bred by A Marett and owned by A Foster (103178)
143 [1,2] LIDABY DARK KNIGHT RISES 07287-2017 28/09/2017 NZ & AUST CH SWANKY YABADABADOO (IMP-AUST)/CH WARFARE ENCHANTED PRINCESS Bred by L Martel and owned by M Berkers (099265) & L Martel (098642)
First141143
Second143141
Third-142

11 Open (all dogs)

144 [1,2] NZ GR CH & AUST SUP CH SWANKY THE ENFORCER (IMP-AUST) AI 4100227367 08/04/2013 ZAKSTAFF BLACK BARON (JW) (UK) 3757CW/AUST CH. SWANKY OHSO GROOVY 4100140557 Bred by J & V & T Ross (aust) and owned by D Slade (099387) & S Avery (103361) & T Ross (102439) & T Slade (099542)
145 [1,2] NZ & AUST CH HIGHBOURNE ENTREPRENEUR (IMP-AUST) 2100387294 28/06/2013 N.Z & AUST.CH. SHKIRI DONT ASK 2100267798/AUST CH. HIGHBOURNE KNOCK ON WOOD 2100269960 Bred by Mr C A & Mrs J Frazer (aust) and owned by K Looker (086626)
First-144
Second--

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

146 [1,2] TAKODA WITCHERY 05940-2018 04/07/2018 STOIC HARVEY TWO-FACE/TAKODA DREAM WEAVER Bred by A Marett and owned by A Marett (100176)
First146146

2a Minor Puppy Bitch (6m-9m)

147 [1,2] ANEVAY QUEEN BEE 04575-2018 05/04/2018 NZ & AUST CH SWANKY YABADABADOO (IMP-AUST)/CH IMPALAGROVE GREAT WHITE Bred by J Butcher and owned by K Butcher (102560)
First147147

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

148 [1] TAKODA LEATHER 'N' LACE 01108-2018 24/11/2017 TAKODA LORD CABERNET/WARFARE PRINCESS LEIA AT TAKODA Bred by A Marett and owned by A Marett (100176)
149 [1] TAKODA DIAMOND CUVEE 01103-2018 03/12/2017 CH OAKSTAFF MASTERPIECE RN CGC G/TAKODA CHAMPAGNE LADY Bred by A Marett and owned by C Connor (050670)
150 [1,2] SLADESTAFF WILD CARD 01615-2018 23/12/2017 SLADESTAFF LIL LADIES MAN/RAVENSTAFF GIRLS GOT RHYTHM Bred by D Slade & T Slade and owned by D Slade (099387) & T Slade (099542)
151 [1,2] KAYLAJAZ CALM BEFORE TH STORM 02279-2018 28/01/2018 CH BATTLEAXE STORM INVADER AT KAYLAJAZ/KAYLAJAZ WILL SHE ECHO Bred by N Valentic and owned by N Valentic (094692)
First151150
Second148151
Third--

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

152 [1,2] WESTWOOD ANNIE OAKLEY 01005-2017 04/12/2016 SPR CH ZERACIOUS LOCKED AND LOADED (IMP-AUST)/WESTWOOD DELTA DEDAZZLER Bred by J Croft & C Clay and owned by N Nicholson (065683)
153 [1,2] USHERIN GLITZ N GLAMOUR (IMP-AUST) 4100288779 15/03/2017 AUST CH. USHERIN SACRE BLEU 4100197311/AUST CH. USHERIN ONE LIFE ONE CHANCE 4100211306 Bred by M D Darragh & C L Faamita (aust) and owned by S Aldous (097173) & P Aldous (097174)
154 [2] STRONGBUILT ALL EYES ON ME 00600-2018 20/09/2017 STRONGBUILT FAST LIGHTENING/RENEGADE DARK MAGIC FOR WUNDERBAR Bred by Q Glover and owned by A Marett (100176)
First152152
Second-154
Third--

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

155 [1,2] ANEVAY FIRE DANCER 01918-2015 11/01/2015 SILVERSAGE CARAMEL-SOLDIER/IMPALAGROVE IRON MAIDEN Bred by W Gill & C Gill and owned by J Butcher (102559)
156 [1,2] TAKODA DREAM WEAVER 07244-2015 05/10/2015 CH OAKSTAFF MASTERPIECE RN CGC G/RENEGADE HALO'S-AURA RN CGC B Bred by A Marett and owned by A Marett (100176)
157 [1,2] CH ALDOUSHIRE GOT THE FORCE 01394-2016 09/12/2015 AUST CH USHERIN SACRE BLEU (AUST )/CH ALDOUSHIRE BURLESQUE BABE Bred by S Aldous & P Aldous and owned by A McOnie-Perfect (068206) & S Aldous (097173)
First155155
Second--
Third--

STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed139143
Reserve Best of Breed141144
Best Dog139143
Reserve Dog141144
Challenge Dog139143
Reserve Challenge Dog141144
Best Bitch155150
Reserve Bitch152146
Challenge Bitch155150
Reserve Challenge Bitch152146
Best Baby Puppy146146
Best Minor Puppy135135
Best Puppy151150
Best Junior139139
Best Intermediate--
Best NZ Bred141143
Best Open-144

WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

158 [1,2] WHITEBRIAR JASMINE 03292-2018 19/01/2018 CH VITO CORLEONE DE NEW GRYFFINDOR (IMP-SPA)/WHITEBRIAR JUSTA WHITE LIE Bred by V Edwards & M Murphy and owned by P Baddeley (099109) & V Edwards (089542) & M Murphy (050639)
First--

WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed--
Best Bitch--
Challenge Bitch--
Best Puppy--

Stakes (Terriers)

New Zealand Bred Stakes

102 [1] ROWANBURN ZIGGY STARDUST (BORDER TERRIER) 06121-2018 29/05/2018 MACKSBORDERS MCINTOSH/PATTERDALE CHERRY FLAN Bred by V Graham and owned by V Graham (098753)
116 [1] CH GLENMORE OF GRANICK (CAIRN TERRIER) 00007-2016 26/10/2015 NZ CH MONTERREZ LIMERICK (IMP-AUST)/CH KOTERANA TEREHIA (IMP-AUST) Bred by M Poutu and owned by M Poutu (061994)

Puppy Stakes age 6 - 12 months

102 [1] ROWANBURN ZIGGY STARDUST (BORDER TERRIER) 06121-2018 29/05/2018 MACKSBORDERS MCINTOSH/PATTERDALE CHERRY FLAN Bred by V Graham and owned by V Graham (098753)
128 [1] TRAFFORDPARK DELILAH (MANCHESTER TERRIER) 05726-2018 24/06/2018 CASTLECAIRN FAIR AND SQUARE/TRAFFORDPARK CARLOTTA Bred by S Collins and owned by D Miller (105216)
148 [1] TAKODA LEATHER 'N' LACE (STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER) 01108-2018 24/11/2017 TAKODA LORD CABERNET/WARFARE PRINCESS LEIA AT TAKODA Bred by A Marett and owned by A Marett (100176)
150 [1] SLADESTAFF WILD CARD (STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER) 01615-2018 23/12/2017 SLADESTAFF LIL LADIES MAN/RAVENSTAFF GIRLS GOT RHYTHM Bred by D Slade & T Slade and owned by D Slade (099387) & T Slade (099542)

Terriers Group Results
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Group101132
Reserve of Group127127
Best Baby Puppy of Group114114
Best Minor Puppy of Group135135
Best Puppy of Group121132
Best Junior of Group93129
Best Intermediate of Group9494
Best NZ Bred of Group127127
Best Open of Group101144

Gundogs

GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

159 [1,2] AROSA DARE TO DREAM 05491-2018 15/05/2018 HEIDERST ROCKING UP A STORM (AUST) AI/CH AROSA YNOT Bred by M Reichmuth and owned by M Reichmuth (055837)
First--

2 Minor Puppy Dog (6-9m)

160 [1,2] AROSA CAUSIN' CHAOS 04047-2018 05/04/2018 HEIDERST ROCKING UP A STORM (AUST) AI/AROSA U WICKED DEEVA Bred by M Reichmuth and owned by P Hay (104317) & M Reichmuth (055837)
First160160

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

161 [2] EIGHTCARAT BRIEF TRUCE 02366-2018 25/01/2018 GR & SPL GR CH AROSA UR UPPERCLASS/AROSA XMAS HOLLY Bred by P Holden and owned by P Holden (073233)
First--

Bitches

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

162 [1,2] CH AROSA BEAUTIFUL JAZZ 00292-2017 08/10/2016 GR & SPL GR CH AROSA UR UPPERCLASS/AROSA WILLING TO OBEY Bred by M Reichmuth and owned by C Inglis (104461)
First162162

11a Open (all bitches)

163 [1,2] CH & AUST CH AROSA UR ALL CLASS 03528-2012 10/04/2012 CAN CH & AUST SUP CH FLOWER CREEK TAKIN CARE OF BUSINESS (IMP-USA) TO AUST/CH AROSA JUST WICKED Bred by M Reichmuth and owned by M Reichmuth (055837)
First--

GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed160160
Reserve Best of Breed162162
Best Dog160160
Reserve Dog--
Challenge Dog160160
Reserve Challenge Dog--
Best Bitch162162
Reserve Bitch--
Challenge Bitch162162
Reserve Challenge Bitch--
Best Baby Puppy--
Best Minor Puppy160160
Best Puppy--
Best Intermediate162162
Best Open--

POINTER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

164 [1,2] PONSONBY DIAMONDS AND RUST 05023-2018 05/05/2018 PONSONBY MR ARAMIS OF HYBORN/NZ CH ASPYRE FROM TIP TO TOE (IMP-AUST) Bred by K Lodge and owned by K Lodge (096596)
First164164

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

165 [1,2] NZ CH KANIX MARIO AT ROBWYN (IMP-UK) AI AS04256702 18/11/2015 SH & NZ & AUST CH. CHESTERHOPE LETS BE SERIOUS AT KANIX 1023CR/SH CH. LOKMADI MARTINA AT KANIX 1658CW Bred by J & J Blackburn-bennett & K S Wilberg (england) and owned by P Robinson BEM (056976) & K Wilberg (105199)
166 [1,2] CHESTERHOPE NEED FOR SPEED 00498-2017 17/09/2016 GR & AUST CH CHESTERHOPE PLAY IT AGAIN/AM CH BLACK ALDER MAISIE DOBBS (IMP-USA) Bred by D O'Neill and owned by D O'Neill (070963)
First166165
Second165166

11 Open (all dogs)

167 [1,2] GR & AUST CH CHESTERHOPE PLAY IT AGAIN 00239-2014 06/11/2013 CH CHESTERHOPE STORMN NORMN/CHESTERHOPE BREEZED ON BY Bred by D O'Neill and owned by D O'Neill (070963) & J O'Neill (090096)
First167167

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

168 [1,2] CHESTERHOPE COVER GIRL 05502-2018 14/06/2018 CHESTERHOPE MAN-OF-T-MOMENT/CHESTERHOPE MASTERPIECE Bred by D O'Neill & J O'Neill and owned by D O'Neill (070963) & J O'Neill (090096)
First168168

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

169 [1,2] CHESTERHOPE REBEL WTH A CAUSE 00731-2018 13/10/2017 CHESTERHOPE YOUVE BEEN PLAYD/CH CHESTERHOPE REVENGE IS SWEET Bred by D O'Neill & P O'Neill and owned by D O'Neill (070963) & P O'Neill (095347)
First--

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

170 [1,2] CHESTERHOPE EX MARKS T SPOT 00497-2017 17/09/2016 GR & AUST CH CHESTERHOPE PLAY IT AGAIN/AM CH BLACK ALDER MAISIE DOBBS (IMP-USA) Bred by D O'Neill and owned by D O'Neill (070963)
First--

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

171 [1,2] CHESTERHOPE WORK OF ART 05269-2014 21/07/2014 AM CH SEASYDE AS GOOD AS GOLD (USA)/SPR CH & AUST & AM GR CH CHESTERHOPE STATE OF T ART Bred by D O'Neill & & J O'Neill and owned by D O'Neill (070963) & J O'Neill (090096)
172 [1,2] CHESTERHOPE PEPPER POTTS 00439-2018 04/08/2017 CHESTERHOPE GOD OF THUNDER/CHESTERHOPE CAST YOUR SPELL Bred by D O'Neill and owned by D O'Neill (070963)
First172172
Second171171

POINTER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed172165
Reserve Best of Breed166167
Best Dog166165
Reserve Dog167167
Challenge Dog166165
Reserve Challenge Dog167167
Best Bitch172172
Reserve Bitch171171
Challenge Bitch172172
Reserve Challenge Bitch171171
Best Baby Puppy168168
Best Junior- 
Best Intermediate166165
Best NZ Bred172172
Best Open167167

ITALIAN SPINONE

Bitches

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

173 [1,2] CH WILDEQUEST LIBERATA ANGELINA AT USHWYN (IMP-AUST) AI 3100347734 27/09/2016 STOWLEDGE ELI (IMP UK) AR01432101/DUAL CH. (T) AUST GR CH. DONNA LIBERATA'S JET VOYAGER TSD. (MP SWE) SE46703/2011 Bred by N Dobbs (aust) and owned by R Radich (093383)
First--

ITALIAN SPINONE
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed--
Best Bitch--
Challenge Bitch--
Best Intermediate--

BRACCO ITALIANO

Dogs

11 Open (all dogs)

174 [1,2] NZ GR CH HIPOINT AURELIO (IMP-AUST) 2100389102 29/07/2013 MOLOSCYG MASACCIO 5100066249/CH. RAKI'S PLACE VIVA (IMP PRT) LOP436346 Bred by Mr J & Mrs R Mirto (aust) and owned by G Gulbransen (013093) & R Mirto (098826) & J Mirto (098827)
175 [1,2] NZ CH POLCEVERA'S EROS (IMP-ITA)TO AUST ROI14/46215 02/01/2014 POLCEVERA'S NERONE (ITA) ROI10/76076/REBECCA (ITA) ROI10/57425 Bred by Allevamento Polcevera's (italy) and owned by M Williamson (100753) & J Mirto (098827) & R Mirto (098826)
First175175
Second--

BRACCO ITALIANO
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed175175
Reserve Best of Breed- 
Best Dog175175
Reserve Dog- 
Challenge Dog175175
Reserve Challenge Dog- 
Best Open175175

GOLDEN RETRIEVER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

176 [1,2] GLENAIC ON THE EDGE 05054-2018 18/05/2018 GOLDKORU MAGICAL MASTER (IMP-AUST)/GLENAIC THE WAY IT IZ Bred by A Cooper & G Jackson and owned by A Cooper (078015) & G Jackson (082198)
First176176

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

177 [1,2] KAVANDALE THE FED EXPRESS 01816-2017 02/01/2017 AUST CH FANTANGO PLAYING THE GAME (AUST )/KAVANDALE SWEET THING Bred by K Van Den Berg and owned by K Van Den Berg (084427)
178 [1,2] KAVANDALE YOU RANG M'LADY 01931-2017 06/01/2017 KAVANDALE TWIST N JIVE CGC B/KAVANDALE ROYAL ROSABAYA Bred by K Van Den Berg and owned by P Campbell (091308) & K Van Den Berg (084427)
First177177
Second178178

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

179 [1,2] WYSIWYG WIND BENEATH MY WINGS (IMP-AUST) 4100272317 03/04/2016 AUST SUP CH. WYSIWYG LIVNTHE AMERICAN DREAM 4100204227/AUST CH. WYSIWYG FIRST TIME IN FOREVER 4100245346 Bred by A M Adamopoulos (aust) and owned by G Samkin (091495)
180 [1,2] CHALEUR SAY IT CLEAR (AI) (IMP-AUST) 5100093385 06/04/2016 UK SH CH. ZAMPANZAR SAY IT AGAIN SHARDANELL (JW) (EST) 0770CV/AUST CH. CHALEUR NAUGHTY BUT NICE 5100080102 Bred by R Thompson (aust) and owned by M Penney (092396)
First179-
Second--

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

181 [1] BROCADE BISCOTTI 06383-2014 12/10/2014 CH HAWKWOOD FRAXINUS/BROCADE LADY ESTELLE Bred by L Goffin & T Hutchison and owned by G Samkin (091495)
182 [1,2] CH SANDLEWOOD TAKE-A-BOW 06806-2015 14/10/2015 AUST CH FANTANGO BACKSTAGE PASS (AUST )/CH SANDLEWOOD IVY'S A GAMBLE Bred by P Gordon and owned by S Fleming (063665) & P Gordon (029492) & G Nelson (037124)
183 [1,2] GLENAIC MY BOW AND ARROW 06148-2017 04/08/2017 WYSIWYG DONT STEAL MY SUNSHINE (IMP-AUST)/GLENAIC ON THE ROAD AGAIN Bred by A Cooper & G Jackson and owned by A Cooper (078015) & G Jackson (082198)
First182182
Second183183
Third181-

11 Open (all dogs)

184 [1,2] CH SPEYSIDE BON CHANCE CGC B 01061-2010 25/11/2009 CH SPEYSIDE DOUBLE SCOTCH/LARENA ITS MEANT TO BE (IMP-UK) Bred by P Munro and owned by A Milsted (100726)
185 [1,2] CH KAVANDALE BOSTON STAR CGC B 04536-2011 09/05/2011 SPL GR CH KAVANDALE TAKE A CHANCE ON ME/KAVANDALE MIDNIGHT AFFAIRE Bred by K Van Den Berg and owned by P Campbell (091308)
186 [1,2] CH RALUN GREAT EXPECTATIONS (IMP-AUST) 6100081330 21/01/2013 SE. CH. DAN. CH. NU CH. INT. CH. NORD. CH. DEWMIST SERRANO (SWE) S65039/2005/RALUN VOGUEY LADY 6100041872 Bred by Mrs R M Peirce (aust) and owned by M Penney (092396)
187 [1,2] WYSIWYG DONT STEAL MY SUNSHINE (IMP-AUST) 4100254944 26/02/2015 SAVANETA PRINCE OF THIEVES (AI) 5100061220/AUST CH. WYSIWYG TWOCAN PLAY THAT GAME 4100202671 Bred by Ms A M Adamopoulos (aust) and owned by A Cooper (078015) & G Jackson (082198)
First187187
Second185185
Third--

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

188 [1,2] GLENAIC BRING IT ON 05052-2018 18/05/2018 GOLDKORU MAGICAL MASTER (IMP-AUST)/GLENAIC THE WAY IT IZ Bred by A Cooper & G Jackson and owned by A Cooper (078015) & G Jackson (082198)
First188188

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

189 [1,2] KAVANDALE BILLIE JEAN 01819-2017 02/01/2017 AUST CH FANTANGO PLAYING THE GAME (AUST )/KAVANDALE SWEET THING Bred by K Van Den Berg and owned by K Van Den Berg (084427)
190 [1,2] GLENAIC STRAIGHT TO THE POINT 06147-2017 04/08/2017 WYSIWYG DONT STEAL MY SUNSHINE (IMP-AUST)/GLENAIC ON THE ROAD AGAIN Bred by A Cooper & G Jackson and owned by A Cooper (078015) & G Jackson (082198)
First190190
Second--

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

191 [1,2] KAVANDALE THE STORY SO FAR 01932-2017 06/01/2017 KAVANDALE TWIST N JIVE CGC B/KAVANDALE ROYAL ROSABAYA Bred by K Van Den Berg and owned by K Van Den Berg (084427)
First191191

11a Open (all bitches)

192 [1,2] GOLDRIVER MUSTANG SALLY 05309-2014 05/07/2014 AUST CH FANTANGO PLAYING THE GAME (AUST )/CH GOLDRIVER OH DONNA CGC F Bred by M Black & A Sharp and owned by J Bertrand (070257)
First192192

GOLDEN RETRIEVER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed182182
Reserve Best of Breed191177
Best Dog182182
Reserve Dog177177
Challenge Dog182182
Reserve Challenge Dog177177
Best Bitch191191
Reserve Bitch192192
Challenge Bitch191191
Reserve Challenge Bitch192192
Best Baby Puppy188176
Best Junior177177
Best Intermediate179-
Best NZ Bred182182
Best Open192187

LABRADOR RETRIEVER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

193 [1,2] CHASERS FOOLS RUSH IN 04840-2018 04/05/2018 NZ CH PLAY THE FOOL BELLA MARE (IMP-POLAND)/CHASERS AUTUMN GLORY Bred by L Cooper and owned by K Reuben (102975) & L Cooper (055397)
194 [1,2] DRIFTWAY HIGH FLYER (IMP) T2100503641 13/06/2018 BANDERRRA REGAL BARNABUS/DRIFTWAY CHINA DOLL Bred by G Spagnolo (aust) and owned by M Rayner (073961)
195 [1,2] CROFTSWAY VIVA LAS VEGAS 06061-2018 20/06/2018 POL & AM CH VEGAS NIGHT BELLA MARE (POL) TO USA/CH CROFTSWAY FILM STAR Bred by J Bedford-Pope and owned by J Bedford-Pope (001237)
196 [1,2] LONEGUM MICKEY'S NZ EDITION 05718-2018 02/07/2018 WYNSTREAM LIMITED EDITION (IMP-AUST) AI/BLACKHILLS MR DARCY'S KIWI KID AT LONEGUM Bred by M Lynch and owned by M Lynch (098289)
First195193
Second193194
Third196196

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

197 [1,2] ROUGHFIELD CELEBRITY TWIST AT JETSUN 00297-2018 03/11/2017 CH ROUGHFIELD BOND WITH A TWIST CGC B/CH ROUGHFIELD DIAMOND SMILE Bred by S Roughton & A Roughton and owned by M Wilson (012054)
198 [1,2] CROFTSWAY SUGAR DADDY 03630-2018 12/03/2018 CHABLAIS PIERRE (IMP-CAN) TO AUST/CH CROFTSWAY ICING SUGAR Bred by J Bedford-Pope and owned by J Bedford-Pope (001237)
199 [1,2] KYEBURN UP BEAT TEMPO 04990-2018 25/03/2018 WYNSTREAM LIMITED EDITION (IMP-AUST) AI/KYEBURN ANTIQUE VELVET Bred by A Douglas and owned by A Douglas (098570)
First197197
Second198-
Third--

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

200 [1,2] NZ CH PLAY THE FOOL BELLA MARE (IMP-POLAND) PKR.VIII-35244 02/01/2017 SU CH ANNUAL 'S PLAY WITH ME SE11425/2013/BETTER NOT SELL BELLA MARE PKR.VIII-31030 Bred by Sonia Czajor (poland) and owned by J Bedford-Pope (001237)
201 [1,2] JANCERIE HOT CHOCOLATE 03894-2017 19/01/2017 JANCERIE TURMERIC/JANCERIE COCOA BEAN Bred by A Battrick and owned by A Battrick (097909)
202 [1,2] WILLOWSPRING FOR THE FALLEN 03253-2017 25/04/2017 BEROLEE SINGING THE BLUES (UK)/CH WILLOWSPRING BELLA ITALIANA Bred by K Wynyard and owned by K Wynyard (049952)
203 [1,2] BONAMI GIVE ME A BREAK 06893-2017 04/07/2017 NZ CH ALPYNEAIR COAST TO COAST (IMP-AUST)/BONAMI PETITE BEAUTE Bred by S Grant and owned by S Grant (087376)
204 [1,2] BLACKHILLS CALM THE FARM 06118-2017 06/08/2017 KROPPSMARKENS MR SUNSHINE (SWE)/CH WILLOWSPRING ETERNAL FLAME Bred by P Hallmond and owned by P Hallmond (072971)
First204204
Second202203
Third203202

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

205 [1,2] CORNERSTONE TALENT TO BURN 03827-2016 09/04/2016 AM CH SUNNYDAZE INDIGO JH (USA)/CH CORNERSTONE DREAMS OF FIRE Bred by T Warmerdam and owned by T Warmerdam (094070)
First205205

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

206 [1,2] SOUTHERLY DENNISTON COAL TO BLACKHILLS 05841-2017 10/08/2017 AM GRCH FRAKARI'S KOOL AS KIEFER (USA)/CH BLACKHILLS ARIANNA Bred by P Woollaston and owned by P Hallmond (072971)
First206206

11 Open (all dogs)

207 [1,2] CH KIRKDELL BOBBY DAZZLER (IMP-AUST) 5100069625 20/03/2012 CH. ALPYNEAIR BLUE RIBBON 5100056689/CH. KIRKDELL DESTINED TO DAZZLE 5100053417 Bred by Mrs B K Jones (aust) and owned by S Grant (087376)
208 [1,2] CH BLACKHILLS MICHELANGELO 06640-2014 24/09/2014 CHARM BLUVEIL MR DARCY (USA)/CH WILLOWSPRING BLUES MAGIC Bred by P Hallmond & K Wynyard and owned by P Hallmond (072971)
209 [1,2] NZ CH ALPYNEAIR COAST TO COAST (IMP-AUST) 5100085008 24/11/2014 UK. SH. CH. BRIGHTON SARRACENIA (POL) 3703CY/AUST DUAL CH (T) ALPYNEAIR DIVINE INDIEVENTION 5100056690 Bred by D Venables & S & B Washington (aust) and owned by S Grant (087376)
210 [1,2] NZ CH BRADORLA COUNTER MEASURE (IMP-AUST) 7100033099 27/11/2014 AUST CH CLADAGHRING FLYN OVER TORNGAT (AI) 2100333939/AUST CH BRADORLA SHOW THE WAY 7100024991 Bred by Ms C Ellis & Mr M Wickham (aust) and owned by B Thorby (097471)
211 [1,2] CH CROFTSWAY TOMMEE 05562-2015 12/06/2015 ENG CH CAMBREMER TOM COBBLEY OF CHARWAY (UK)/CROFTSWAY ZARITA Bred by J Bedford-Pope and owned by J Bedford-Pope (001237)
212 [1,2] WYNSTREAM LIMITED EDITION (IMP-AUST) AI 7100037456 16/11/2016 BUTTONWOOD MCINTOSH SR45165902/AUST CH. GRAEBAR STAR PARADE (AI) 3100251112 Bred by J H Mclaurin (aust) and owned by A Douglas (098570)
First210208
Second208210
Third209207

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

213 [1,2] CHASERS FOOLISH LOVE 05063-2018 04/05/2018 NZ CH PLAY THE FOOL BELLA MARE (IMP-POLAND)/CHASERS AUTUMN GLORY Bred by L Cooper and owned by L Cooper (055397)
214 [1,2] CROFTSWAY VEGAS-SHOW GIRL 06067-2018 20/06/2018 POL & AM CH VEGAS NIGHT BELLA MARE (POL) TO USA/CH CROFTSWAY FILM STAR Bred by J Bedford-Pope and owned by J Bedford-Pope (001237)
215 [1,2] BONAMI SHIMMER OF LIGHT 05643-2018 28/06/2018 NZ CH ALPYNEAIR COAST TO COAST (IMP-AUST)/DRIFTWAY SECRET MISSION (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Grant & C Mcdonald and owned by S Grant (087376) & C Mcdonald (104578)
216 [1,2] LONEGUM MINNIE ME'S EDITION 05719-2018 02/07/2018 WYNSTREAM LIMITED EDITION (IMP-AUST) AI/BLACKHILLS MR DARCY'S KIWI KID AT LONEGUM Bred by M Lynch and owned by M Lynch (098289)
217 [1,2] BLACKHILLS SUGAR AND SPICE 05917-2018 07/07/2018 JANCERIE MELLOW YELLOW (IMP-UK)/BLACKHILLS GOSH I'M GORGEOUS Bred by P Hallmond and owned by P Hallmond (072971)
218 [1,2] BLACKHILLS ECLIPSE OF THE SUN OVER JANCERIE 05918-2018 07/07/2018 JANCERIE MELLOW YELLOW (IMP-UK)/BLACKHILLS GOSH I'M GORGEOUS Bred by P Hallmond and owned by A Battrick (097909)
First213217
Second214215
Third217213

2a Minor Puppy Bitch (6m-9m)

219 [1,2] CROFTSWAY SUGAR-FIX 03634-2018 12/03/2018 CHABLAIS PIERRE (IMP-CAN) TO AUST/CH CROFTSWAY ICING SUGAR Bred by J Bedford-Pope and owned by R Ward (073511) & J Bedford-Pope (001237)
First219219

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

220 [1,2] CROFTSWAY SUGAR CANDY 03633-2018 12/03/2018 CHABLAIS PIERRE (IMP-CAN) TO AUST/CH CROFTSWAY ICING SUGAR Bred by J Bedford-Pope and owned by J Bedford-Pope (001237)
First220-

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

221 [1,2] ALPYNEAIR DOUBLE EXPOSURE (IMP-AUST) 5100097960 09/01/2017 AUST CH. ALPYNEAIR BORN SUPREMACY (AI) 5100090438/AUST CH. ALPYNEAIR CONFITURE 5100079343 Bred by D Venables & S & B Washington (aust) and owned by S Grant (087376) & C Mcdonald (104578)
222 [1,2] BLACKHILLS FREYA 06117-2017 06/08/2017 KROPPSMARKENS MR SUNSHINE (SWE)/CH WILLOWSPRING ETERNAL FLAME Bred by P Hallmond and owned by P Hallmond (072971)
223 [1,2] ROUGHFIELD FLY ME TO THE MOON 07226-2017 24/09/2017 AM GRCH RANCHOS IL COMMENDATORE (USA)/CH CORNERSTONE DREAMS OF FIRE Bred by T Warmerdam & S Roughton and owned by S Roughton (062817)
224 [1,2] CH EVENTIDE SOUTHERN CROSS 07310-2017 05/10/2017 NZ CH BRADORLA COUNTER MEASURE (IMP-AUST)/CH CROFTSWAY GOOD-LORDE Bred by A Murray and owned by A Murray (056800)
First224224
Second223221
Third221233

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

225 [1,2] CH ROUGHFIELD DIAMOND SMILE 00937-2016 05/12/2015 AM GCH & CAN CH SUNNYDAZE RUNNING ACROSS THE MILES (USA)/ROUGHFIELD DIAMOND JUBILEE Bred by S Roughton & A Roughton and owned by S Roughton (062817) & A Roughton (064100)
226 [1,2] JANCERIE UTTERLY BUTTERLY 04133-2016 14/04/2016 JANCERIE BACK TO BLACK/JANCERIE SUNFLOWER Bred by A Battrick and owned by A Battrick (097909)
227 [1,2] KYEBURN DIAMOND DYNASTY 05013-2016 29/04/2016 AM CH WISCOYS ROCCO (USA)/WYNSTREAM CLAIM TO FAME (IMP-AUST) Bred by A Douglas and owned by T Osborne (096434)
228 [1,2] NZ CH KIRKDELL IMAGE (IMP-AUST) 5100094830 10/07/2016 AUST CH. KIRKDELL DESTINED FOR FAME 5100053421/AUST CH. KIRKDELL MIRROR IMAGE 5100081175 Bred by B K Jones (aust) and owned by S Grant (087376)
First225225
Second228228
Third--

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

229 [1,2] BLACKHILLS MR DARCY'S KIWI KID AT LONEGUM 06644-2014 24/09/2014 CHARM BLUVEIL MR DARCY (USA)/CH WILLOWSPRING BLUES MAGIC Bred by P Hallmond & K Wynyard and owned by M Lynch (098289)
230 [1,2] TARGUN DIAMONDS ARE FOREVER 04997-2015 20/07/2015 CH ROUGHFIELD BOND WITH A TWIST CGC B/ROUGHFIELD MUSIC-OF-THE-NIGHT Bred by P Andreoli & V Andreoli and owned by P Andreoli (057479) & V Andreoli (057480)
231 [1,2] KYEBURN ANTIQUE VELVET 04516-2016 23/02/2016 NZ CH WYNSTREAM WING MASTER (IMP-AUST)/KYEBURN ACE-OF-HEARTS Bred by A Douglas and owned by A Douglas (098570)
232 [1,2] BLACKHILLS TIME'S A WASTIN 01722-2017 01/01/2017 NZ & AUST CH RIVERLANDS WALK THE LINE (IMP-AUST)/CH BLACKHILLS ISABELLA Bred by P Hallmond and owned by P Hallmond (072971)
233 [1,2] WILLOWSPRING LEST WE FORGET 03254-2017 25/04/2017 BEROLEE SINGING THE BLUES (UK)/CH WILLOWSPRING BELLA ITALIANA Bred by K Wynyard and owned by H Wynyard (101283) & K Wynyard (049952)
First229233
Second233229
Third--

11a Open (all bitches)

234 [1,2] WILLOWSPRING IM IN FIAMME 06639-2014 24/09/2014 CHARM BLUVEIL MR DARCY (USA)/CH WILLOWSPRING BLUES MAGIC Bred by P Hallmond & K Wynyard and owned by K Wynyard (049952)
235 [1,2] CH CROFTSWAY FILM STAR 01547-2015 01/12/2014 AM GR CH SHALIMAR'S THE ANIMATOR (USA)/CROFTSWAY REAL BLONDE Bred by J Bedford-Pope and owned by J Bedford-Pope (001237)
First235234
Second234-

LABRADOR RETRIEVER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed210208
Reserve Best of Breed224210
Best Dog210208
Reserve Dog205210
Challenge Dog210208
Reserve Challenge Dog205210
Best Bitch224219
Reserve Bitch223233
Challenge Bitch224219
Reserve Challenge Bitch223233
Best Baby Puppy213193 =
Best Minor Puppy219219
Best Puppy197197
Best Junior224224
Best Intermediate225205
Best NZ Bred206206
Best Open210208

HUNGARIAN VIZSLA

Dogs

11 Open (all dogs)

236 [1,2] CH PONSONBY PINBALL WIZARD 00971-2014 08/12/2013 NZ CH GRANITEHILL UNGARICUM AT PONSONBY (IMP-HGY)/CH PONSONBY RED HOT N' SASSY Bred by K Lodge and owned by K Lodge (096596)
237 [1,2] NZ CH HANAFOR CHAVANEL DENARA (IMP-AUST) 7100032527 02/08/2014 AUST CH. HANAFOR MAGDARI DENZEL 7100027352/AUST CH. ROUGHSHOOT DECLARATION (AI) (IMPUK) AL00955909 Bred by Mrs F Harris & Ms B Stading (aust) and owned by P Lintott (098514)
First237236
Second236237

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

238 [1,2] SILVERTON ZSOFIA'S POPSTAR 04229-2017 23/04/2017 NZ CH HANAFOR CHAVANEL DENARA (IMP-AUST)/CH SILVERTON OKOS ZSOFIA Bred by P Lintott and owned by P Lintott (098514)
First238238

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

239 [1,2] CH PONSONBY SAFFRON 03845-2014 02/06/2014 NZ CH GRANITEHILL UNGARICUM AT PONSONBY (IMP-HGY)/PONSONBY YOU AND ME Bred by K Lodge and owned by K Lodge (096596)
240 [1,2] CH SILVERTON I SEE FIRE 06513-2015 01/09/2015 NZ CH HANAFOR CHAVANEL DENARA (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH ERDOS REIGN OFIRE (IMP-AUST) Bred by P Lintott and owned by P Lintott (098514)
First239240
Second240239

HUNGARIAN VIZSLA
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed237236
Reserve Best of Breed239237
Best Dog237236
Reserve Dog236237
Challenge Dog237236
Reserve Challenge Dog236237
Best Bitch239238
Reserve Bitch238240
Challenge Bitch239238
Reserve Challenge Bitch238240
Best Junior238238
Best NZ Bred239240
Best Open237236

NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING RETRIEVER

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

241 [1,2] GLYNFYRE ABOUT TO BE AT LONEGUM 02562-2018 17/02/2018 NZ CH APRILRAINE KIWI COMET (IMP-AUST) RA CGC B/NZ CH READYFOR RISKY BIZ AT GLYNFYRE (IMP-CAN) RN CGC F Bred by J Voss and owned by M Lynch (098289)
First241241

NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING RETRIEVER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed241241
Best Bitch241241
Challenge Bitch241241
Best Puppy241241

ENGLISH SETTER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

242 [1,2] LODEMA TIME T SHINE AT HEI TIKI 06010-2018 29/05/2018 NZ CH GRAYLORS BLUE FOR THORNEYCROFT (IMP-AUST)/LODEMA EMMA JADE Bred by G Tregidga and owned by L Parekowhai (003611)
First242-

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

243 [1,2] BALLYMORE ROCKET MAN 04353-2017 01/05/2017 NZ & AUST CH BRIDGEWOOD DOUBLE A (IMP-AUST)/CH BALLYMORE INDIAN SUMMER Bred by J James & D Gibson and owned by J James (040132) & D Gibson (024716)
First243243

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

244 [1,2] CH BALLYMORE THE HIGHLANDER 04734-2012 04/06/2012 NZ & AUST CH EIREANNMADA EMMANUEL (IMP-AUST)/CH BALLYMORE INDIAN SUMMER Bred by J James & D Gibson and owned by J James (040132) & D Gibson (024716)
First244244

11 Open (all dogs)

245 [1,2] NZ CH GRAYLORS BLUE FOR THORNEYCROFT (IMP-AUST) 2100423073 18/01/2015 AUST CH. COULDORAN SUMMER LEAVES FOR SAPPERSETT (IMP UK) AH02870101/GRAYLORS TAYLOR SWIFT 2100296986 Bred by Mr G A Lenz (aust) and owned by W Van Diepen (098939)
First--

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

246 [1,2] AERDEN'S KIWI GIRL (IMP-USA) SS00036401 11/05/2017 AM CH. BENMER'S ROCKSTAR STEVEN TYLER SR73195902/AM CH. AERDEN'S LADY SLIPPER SR68059301 Bred by Rose Miller & Laurie Engel (usa) and owned by D Gibson (024716) & J James (040132)
First246246

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

247 [1,2] CH HEI TIKI SKYLAH 06149-2016 27/07/2016 CH HEI TIKI SUNBLAZE/NZ CH GRAYLORS PRINCESS DIARIES Bred by L Parekowhai and owned by L Parekowhai (003611)
First247-

11a Open (all bitches)

248 [1,2] CH BALLYMORE IRON MAIDEN 04735-2012 04/06/2012 NZ & AUST CH EIREANNMADA EMMANUEL (IMP-AUST)/CH BALLYMORE INDIAN SUMMER Bred by J James & D Gibson and owned by J James (040132) & D Gibson (024716)
First--

ENGLISH SETTER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed244246
Reserve Best of Breed246244
Best Dog244244
Reserve Dog243243
Challenge Dog244244
Reserve Challenge Dog243243
Best Bitch246246
Reserve Bitch247-
Challenge Bitch246246
Reserve Challenge Bitch247-
Best Baby Puppy242-
Best Junior246246
Best Intermediate247-
Best NZ Bred244244
Best Open--

GORDON SETTER

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

249 [1] DRUMTREVE I'M SO-SPECIAL 05153-2018 14/05/2018 KARRELENE'S SPECIAL BOY FOR EUROPE (USA) TO NETH/CH & AUST CH DRUMTREVE GLEN MHOR Bred by L Drummond and owned by R Jaquiery (104322)
First249-

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

250 [1,2] CHARNNAH DANCING IN THE DARK AT ET SETTERA (IMP-AUST) AI 4100300682 10/12/2017 AUST CH. CHARNNAH MARC INTHE DARK 4100087996/AUST CH. CHARNNAH SET FIRE TO THE RAIN 4100251001 Bred by K Gay (aust) and owned by L Carter (070067) & D Ninness (022854)
251 [1,2] AZZARO LIL TROOPER (AI) 02488-2018 29/12/2017 CH AZZARO STORM TROOPER/NZ CH TRISETER CELTICSAVANNAH (IMP-AUST) Bred by K Leslie & E Leslie and owned by G Collier (104995) & K Leslie (075461) & E Leslie (093839)
First251251
Second250-

GORDON SETTER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed249251
Reserve Best of Breed251-
Best Bitch249251
Reserve Bitch251-
Challenge Bitch-251
Reserve Challenge Bitch--
Best Baby Puppy249-
Best Puppy251251

IRISH SETTER

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

252 [1,2] PINERIDGE DESTINY BY DESIGN 01570-2018 13/12/2017 AM CH TRISKELION IRISH DESTINY (USA)/CH PINERIDGE MOLLY MALONE Bred by S Sherrard and owned by S Sherrard (088567)
First252252

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

253 [1,2] CH LANASCOL WAS THIS THE ANSWER 04658-2017 11/05/2017 GR & AM CH LANASCOL GLADIATOR/SPR CH & SPL GR CH LANASCOL QUESTION ANSWERED Bred by C Cederman and owned by C Cederman (002595)
254 [1,2] SHADOWVALE ETERNAL FLAME (IMP) 4100293496 11/07/2017 AUST CH AMHURST MISTOFFELEES 6100001849/AUST CH SHADOWVALE REMEMBRANCE 4100254838 Bred by P & C & R Stringfellow (aust) and owned by J Day (097373) & M Day (097374)
First253253
Second254254

11 Open (all dogs)

255 [1,2] NEVALLO WORTH THE CHANCE 03680-2015 13/03/2015 AM & NZ CH NORTHWINDS CLASH OF THE TITANS (IMP-USA)/CH LANASCOL TAKE NO CHANCES Bred by P O'Neill and owned by P O'Neill (095347)
256 [1] KARAMU ENOUGH SAID 00619-2016 22/10/2015 CH KARAMU STEAL-THE-DREAM/KARAMU DOUBLE IMAGE Bred by K Murray and owned by K Murray (086651)
First255-
Second256-

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

257 [1,2] SHANNON MOCKINGJAY 02479-2017 18/01/2017 BIG RED OF SHANNON/CH ESPANEIRE TA SHERIDAN Bred by C Beuth and owned by C Beuth (071727)
258 [1,2] YARRAMO SONG OF ICE AND FIRE (IMP-AUST) 4100294329 22/07/2017 SUP CH. YARRAMO MIGHTY QUIN (AI) 4100261256/AUST CH. MARTINRIDGE DIAMONDS AND GOLD 5100082708 Bred by T & M Norton (aust) and owned by M Williamson (100753)
First258258
Second--

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

259 [1,2] AMHURST T MOON LARFS N WHISPAS (IMP-AUST) 6100101317 15/08/2016 COPPER'S A TWIST IN THE TALE (IMP SWE) SE39251/2012/AMHURST CASTASHADO ON THE MOON (AI) 6100067689 Bred by M Thomas & M Thomas-rhodes (aust) and owned by M Day (097374) & J Day (097373)
First259259

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

260 [1] KARAMU DOUBLE IMAGE 04554-2014 16/04/2014 CH KARAMU SINGULAR SENSATION/CH KARAMU TIME TO DREAM Bred by K Murray and owned by K Murray (086651)
First260-

11a Open (all bitches)

261 [1,2] SPR CH LANASCOL TIME AFTER TIME 05303-2012 16/06/2012 DEVLIN MARCOPOLO ATEIREANNMADA (USA)/CH LANASCOL JUST ADMIRE ME Bred by C Cederman & K Murray and owned by C Cederman (002595)
First261261

IRISH SETTER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed261261
Reserve Best of Breed255253
Best Dog255253
Reserve Dog253252
Challenge Dog255253
Reserve Challenge Dog253252
Best Bitch261261
Reserve Bitch258259
Challenge Bitch261261
Reserve Challenge Bitch258259
Best Puppy252252
Best Junior253253
Best Intermediate259259
Best NZ Bred260-
Best Open261261

ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL

Bitches

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

262 [1,2] AUST CH BIRCHLANDS ROYAL-CADENCE 07557-2016 06/10/2016 CH & AUST CH BIRCHLANDS CROWN CRUSADER/CH BIRCHLANDS ROYAL ROMANCE Bred by J Birchall and owned by T Birchall (098088) & J Birchall (013286)
First--

ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed--
Best Bitch--
Challenge Bitch--
Best Intermediate--

WELSH SPRINGER SPANIEL

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

263 [1,2] BRYNMOR LEVI ROCKS 01067-2018 07/11/2017 AUST SUP CH GOLDMAID RED ROCKET (AUST )/CH BRYNMOR IVY LEAGUE Bred by K Te Reo and owned by K Te Reo (097495)
First263263

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

264 [1,2] BRYNMOR KOOL KASH 00074-2017 06/08/2016 CH BRYNDOAIN JUST-TOO-COOL AT BRYNMOR/CH BRYNMOR HELLO SUNNY Bred by K Te Reo and owned by K Te Reo (097495)
First264264

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

265 [2] CH AFONDERI CALICO JACK 06814-2014 19/09/2014 CH AFONDERI ARMED N RED E/CH BRYNDOAIN PLAYIN-IT-COOL WITH AFONDERI Bred by J McBurney & N McBurney and owned by J McBurney (097546) & N McBurney (097545)
First-265

11 Open (all dogs)

265 [1] CH AFONDERI CALICO JACK 06814-2014 19/09/2014 CH AFONDERI ARMED N RED E/CH BRYNDOAIN PLAYIN-IT-COOL WITH AFONDERI Bred by J McBurney & N McBurney and owned by J McBurney (097546) & N McBurney (097545)
266 [1,2] CH BRYNDOAIN JUST-TOO-COOL AT BRYNMOR 06184-2011 11/09/2011 SH CH KAZVAL BANDITO (UK)/CH AFONDERI AT THE RED E Bred by S Lawless and owned by K Te Reo (097495)
First266266
Second265-

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

267 [1,2] BRYNMOR LADIES LEAGUE 01066-2018 07/11/2017 AUST SUP CH GOLDMAID RED ROCKET (AUST )/CH BRYNMOR IVY LEAGUE Bred by K Te Reo and owned by K Te Reo (097495)
First267267

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

268 [2] CH AFONDERI ALL THE WAY MAY 03891-2016 28/05/2016 BROADBENTS WAIPAPA/CH AFONDERI RED E MAID Bred by N McBurney & J McBurney and owned by N McBurney (097545) & J McBurney (097546)
269 [1] CH AFONDERI MAID MARIAN 03886-2016 04/06/2016 BROADBENTS WAIPAPA/CH AFONDERI AT THE RED E Bred by J McBurney & N McBurney and owned by J McBurney (097546) & N McBurney (097545)
First269268

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

268 [1] CH AFONDERI ALL THE WAY MAY 03891-2016 28/05/2016 BROADBENTS WAIPAPA/CH AFONDERI RED E MAID Bred by N McBurney & J McBurney and owned by N McBurney (097545) & J McBurney (097546)
First268-

11a Open (all bitches)

270 [1,2] RADIANTMIST SNOW WHITE (IMP-AUST) AI 2100462021 15/09/2016 CH. & AUST CH. NANTYDERI TALIESYN 00083-1997/AUST CH. RADIANTMIST SPECTACULAR IMAGE (AI) 3100230142 Bred by G Mcevoy (aust) and owned by J McBurney (097546) & N McBurney (097545)
First270270

WELSH SPRINGER SPANIEL
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed268266
Reserve Best of Breed266265
Best Dog266266
Reserve Dog265265
Challenge Dog266266
Reserve Challenge Dog265265
Best Bitch268267
Reserve Bitch267268
Challenge Bitch268267
Reserve Challenge Bitch267268
Best Puppy267263
Best Intermediate269268
Best NZ Bred268265
Best Open266266

WEIMARANER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

271 [2] WEISSENBERG STONE THE CROWS 04481-2018 03/05/2018 AM GR CH,NORD&HGY CH SILHOUETTE'S ALL REVVED UP (USA)/CH WEISSENBERG POCKET ROCKET Bred by K White and owned by K White (049217)
First-271

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

272 [1,2] CH GREYFLYTE SOUTHERN-NIK 03630-2013 10/04/2013 AUST CH TALFRYN SPRING MADNESS (AUST )/NZ CH GRAUSTURM SOUTHERN OPAL (IMP-AUST) Bred by C Welsh and owned by J Jorey (087382)
273 [1,2] CH WEISSENBERG THE PHANTOM 04924-2016 09/05/2016 CH WEISSENBERG ARTFUL DODGER/CH WEISSENBERG MEMORY LANE Bred by K White and owned by A Porter (067376)
First272273
Second273272

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

274 [1] WEISSENBERG DANC'N IN THE DARK 04195-2018 28/04/2018 AM GRCH SILHOUETTE'S SPELLBOUND (USA)/CH WEISSENBERG LA CORONA Bred by K White and owned by K White (049217)
First274-

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

275 [1] WEISSENBERG HAVANA LEGASIE 07285-2017 14/09/2017 CH WEISSENBERG SILVER SIMON/CH WEISSENBERG LA CORONA Bred by K White and owned by S Sowman (004283) & K White (049217)
First--

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

276 [1,2] CH WEISSENBERG POCKET ROCKET 01029-2016 31/12/2015 AM GR CH & AUST CH PIKES PEAK ROCKY MOUNTAIN HIGH (USA) TO AUST/CH WEISSENBERG CARTE BLANCHE Bred by K White and owned by K White (049217)
First276276

11a Open (all bitches)

277 [2] CH WEISSENBERG LA FLOR DE CANO 02192-2014 13/02/2014 AUST GRD & AM & CAN CH GRAYTSKYS SMOKIN IN HAVANA (IMP-USA) TO AUST/CH WEISSENBERG CARTE BLANCHE Bred by K White and owned by S Sowman (004283) & K White (049217)
First--

WEIMARANER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed276276
Reserve Best of Breed272273
Best Dog272273
Reserve Dog273272
Challenge Dog272273
Reserve Challenge Dog273272
Best Bitch276276
Reserve Bitch274-
Challenge Bitch276276
Reserve Challenge Bitch--
Best Baby Puppy274271
Best Junior--
Best Intermediate276276
Best NZ Bred272273
Best Open--

AMERICAN COCKER SPANIEL

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

278 [1,2] EBONN TIS'N ALL BLACK 02843-2017 13/01/2017 CH EBONN TIS BACK IN THE BLACK/CH EBONN TIS KEEPN SECRETS Bred by D Hull and owned by E Maulder (071976) & D Hull (040469)
279 [1,2] AUST CH LTREND REGRET NOTHNG (IMP) T2100470500 14/02/2017 AM CH & AUST SUP CH SILHOUETTE HEIR JORDAN (IMP-USA)/AUST CH LTREND IMBLOND WHATSYOUR XCUSE Bred by M & D Barnett (aust) and owned by G Odiam (049844)
First279279
Second278278

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

280 [1,2] CH EBONN TIS WALK'N ON ICE 05388-2016 13/07/2016 NO UCH & PRT,AM,DAN & SE CH & AUST SUP CH AZEL ALWAYS BET ON THE BLACK (AUST )/NZ SPR CH LTREND KNOCK YOUR SPOTS OFF (IMP-AUST) Bred by D Hull and owned by D Hull (040469)
First280280

11 Open (all dogs)

281 [1,2] CH EBONN TIS BACK IN THE BLACK 04144-2012 08/04/2012 NZ & AUST CH LTREND A THOUSAND KISSES DEEP (IMP-AUST)/CH EBONN TIS'A CLASIC DEZN Bred by D Hull and owned by D Hull (040469) & D Barnett (094358)
First281281

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

282 [1,2] CH EBONN TIS KEEP N IT BLACK 02100-2017 13/01/2017 CH EBONN TIS BACK IN THE BLACK/CH EBONN TIS KEEPN SECRETS Bred by D Hull and owned by D Hull (040469)
First282282

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

283 [1,2] CH MIADO SNOW IN SUMMER 00643-2015 19/12/2014 GR CH MIADO MOUNTAIN MIST/NZ CH MILLCREEK WOLFBLASS MOSELLE (IMP-AUST) Bred by G Odiam and owned by G Odiam (049844)
First283283

AMERICAN COCKER SPANIEL
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed280281
Reserve Best of Breed281280
Best Dog280281
Reserve Dog281280
Challenge Dog280281
Reserve Challenge Dog281280
Best Bitch282282
Reserve Bitch283283
Challenge Bitch282282
Reserve Challenge Bitch283283
Best Junior282282
Best Intermediate280280
Best NZ Bred283283
Best Open281281

COCKER SPANIEL

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

284 [1,2] LYNMAKEN ONE FLEW O' THE MOON 04959-2018 11/05/2018 CH LYNMAKEN KOLD BLACK COLA/CH LYNMAKEN MOONWALKER Bred by H Stride and owned by D Heays (003792)
First284-

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

285 [1,2] NZ CH ACIJAY WANNABE AN ALL BLACK (IMP-AUST) 4100293560 16/06/2017 AUST CH. DAWNGLOW MAN IN BLACK (IMP USA) SR69808701/AUST CH. ACIJAY NOBODYS BUSINESS CA. 4100235513 Bred by L Bygraves (aust) and owned by D Heays (003792) & A Calman (074028)
First285285

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

286 [1,2] CH WOODFALLS ALL GUNS BLAZING 04662-2016 22/01/2016 WOODFALLS NAME OF T GAME/WOODFALLS FEMME FATALE Bred by D Brown & J Brown and owned by D Brown (001390) & J Brown (010306)
First--

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

287 [1,2] CH WOODFALLS TALKING GOSSIP 04162-2015 03/03/2015 NZ CH HALJANS LET'S TALK ABOUT GOSSIP (IMP-SWE)/WOODFALLS HOT TO TROT Bred by D Brown & J Brown and owned by D Brown (001390) & D Brown (001390) & J Brown (010306) & J Brown (010306)
288 [1,2] CH JANAN WATCH ME SHINE 04950-2015 25/06/2015 NZ & AUST CH JANAN DISTANT DRUMS/NZ & AUST CH ELSPAN A ONE TO SHINE (IMP-AUST) Bred by C Hogg and owned by C Hogg (078421)
First288288
Second--

11 Open (all dogs)

289 [1,2] INT CH GALLINAGOS GREATEST HIT (IMP) JR79126KS 14/03/2015 / Owned by D Brown (001390) & J Brown (010306)
First289289

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

290 [1,2] LYNMAKEN MOONBEAMS 04958-2018 11/05/2018 CH LYNMAKEN KOLD BLACK COLA/CH LYNMAKEN MOONWALKER Bred by H Stride and owned by H Stride (012609)
First290290

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

291 [1,2] JANAN IN A HEARTBEAT 00431-2018 29/10/2017 NZ & AUST CH JANAN DISTANT DRUMS/CH JANAN CROSS MY HEART Bred by C Hogg and owned by Z Hogg (099502)
292 [1,2] GLENBRIAR ROYAL AFFAIR (IMP) T2100488685 05/12/2017 UK SH CH KYNA ALBERT TATLOCK (IMP-UK) AR03978008/GLENBRIAR FRANGELICA 2100408678 Bred by S Mcfadden (aust) and owned by A Calman (074028)
First291292
Second292291

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

293 [1,2] LYNMAKEN CLASSIC FASCINAT'N 03565-2017 26/03/2017 CH FAIRHURST FAIR-N-SQUARE/CH LYNMAKEN CLASSIC TOUCH Bred by H Stride and owned by H Stride (012609)
294 [1,2] FLINTLOCK BLACK AND TAN 05579-2017 21/07/2017 CH LYNMAKEN KOLD BLACK COLA/CH FLINTLOCK MY FLOSSY COLA Bred by D Heays and owned by D Heays (003792)
295 [1,2] JANAN ENVY THIS 00148-2018 19/10/2017 JANAN STORM WARNING/CH JANAN INDIAN SUMMER Bred by C Hogg and owned by C Hogg (078421)
296 [1,2] JANAN ABSOLUTELY FABULOUS 00028-2018 19/10/2017 JANAN STORM WARNING/CH JANAN INDIAN SUMMER Bred by C Hogg and owned by J Bryce (059029)
First294293
Second293-
Third--

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

297 [1,2] CH JANAN CAN'T HURRY LOVE 06327-2016 30/07/2016 NZ & AUST CH JANAN DISTANT DRUMS/NZ & AUST CH MACDOLLY CANTAKEMYEYESOFFYOU (IMP-AUST) Bred by C Hogg and owned by C Hogg (078421)
First--

11a Open (all bitches)

298 [1,2] CH SHAKOCA A PASSION FOR BEAUTY 05506-2015 05/06/2015 CH ESPANIEL VIVA LA VIDA/SHAKOCA A PASSION FOR STYLE Bred by S Pine and owned by S Wilson (100797)
First--

COCKER SPANIEL
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed285285
Reserve Best of Breed288292
Best Dog285285
Reserve Dog288288
Challenge Dog285285
Reserve Challenge Dog288288
Best Bitch290292
Reserve Bitch294293
Challenge Bitch-292
Reserve Challenge Bitch-293
Best Baby Puppy290290
Best Puppy291292
Best Junior285285
Best Intermediate--
Best NZ Bred288288
Best Open289289

Stakes (Gundogs)

Halloween Stakes

278 [1] EBONN TIS'N ALL BLACK (AMERICAN COCKER SPANIEL) 02843-2017 13/01/2017 CH EBONN TIS BACK IN THE BLACK/CH EBONN TIS KEEPN SECRETS Bred by D Hull and owned by E Maulder (071976) & D Hull (040469)

New Zealand Bred Stakes

240 [1] CH SILVERTON I SEE FIRE (HUNGARIAN VIZSLA) 06513-2015 01/09/2015 NZ CH HANAFOR CHAVANEL DENARA (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH ERDOS REIGN OFIRE (IMP-AUST) Bred by P Lintott and owned by P Lintott (098514)
273 [1] CH WEISSENBERG THE PHANTOM (WEIMARANER) 04924-2016 09/05/2016 CH WEISSENBERG ARTFUL DODGER/CH WEISSENBERG MEMORY LANE Bred by K White and owned by A Porter (067376)

Puppy Stakes age 6 - 12 months

160 [1] AROSA CAUSIN' CHAOS (GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER) 04047-2018 05/04/2018 HEIDERST ROCKING UP A STORM (AUST) AI/AROSA U WICKED DEEVA Bred by M Reichmuth and owned by P Hay (104317) & M Reichmuth (055837)
250 [1] CHARNNAH DANCING IN THE DARK AT ET SETTERA (IMP-AUST) AI (GORDON SETTER) 4100300682 10/12/2017 AUST CH. CHARNNAH MARC INTHE DARK 4100087996/AUST CH. CHARNNAH SET FIRE TO THE RAIN 4100251001 Bred by K Gay (aust) and owned by L Carter (070067) & D Ninness (022854)
263 [1] BRYNMOR LEVI ROCKS (WELSH SPRINGER SPANIEL) 01067-2018 07/11/2017 AUST SUP CH GOLDMAID RED ROCKET (AUST )/CH BRYNMOR IVY LEAGUE Bred by K Te Reo and owned by K Te Reo (097495)
291 [1] JANAN IN A HEARTBEAT (COCKER SPANIEL) 00431-2018 29/10/2017 NZ & AUST CH JANAN DISTANT DRUMS/CH JANAN CROSS MY HEART Bred by C Hogg and owned by Z Hogg (099502)
292 [1] GLENBRIAR ROYAL AFFAIR (IMP) (COCKER SPANIEL) T2100488685 05/12/2017 UK SH CH KYNA ALBERT TATLOCK (IMP-UK) AR03978008/GLENBRIAR FRANGELICA 2100408678 Bred by S Mcfadden (aust) and owned by A Calman (074028)

Veteran Stakes

184 [1] CH SPEYSIDE BON CHANCE CGC B (GOLDEN RETRIEVER) 01061-2010 25/11/2009 CH SPEYSIDE DOUBLE SCOTCH/LARENA ITS MEANT TO BE (IMP-UK) Bred by P Munro and owned by A Milsted (100726)
266 [1] CH BRYNDOAIN JUST-TOO-COOL AT BRYNMOR (WELSH SPRINGER SPANIEL) 06184-2011 11/09/2011 SH CH KAZVAL BANDITO (UK)/CH AFONDERI AT THE RED E Bred by S Lawless and owned by K Te Reo (097495)

Gundogs Group Results
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Group172165
Reserve of Group261182
Best Baby Puppy of Group213193
Best Minor Puppy of Group219219
Best Puppy of Group291292
Best Junior of Group253285
Best Intermediate of Group166165
Best NZ Bred of Group172182
Best Open of Group261261

Hounds

AFGHAN HOUND

Dogs

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

299 [1,2] CH CHAKDARRA UP IN THE CLOUDS CCH 06511-2011 14/09/2011 NZ CH KHANDHU JUBILATION (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH WYTLYON MAGNOLIA (IMP-AUST) Bred by G Campbell & B Campbell and owned by K Strauss (102826)
First299-

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

300 [1,2] FARRAH HELLO MY NAME IS HUMAN 07426-2017 04/11/2017 CH CHAKDARRA HI HO SILVER LINING/NZ CH KARAKUSH EVERYBODY DANCE MEOW (IMP-AUST) ADX JDX Bred by T Locke and owned by T Locke (078127)
First300300

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

301 [1,2] CH ROYAL BLOOD OF FARRAH 01289-2016 08/02/2016 CH CHAKDARRA HI HO SILVER LINING/NZ CH KARAKUSH EVERYBODY DANCE MEOW (IMP-AUST) ADX JDX Bred by T Locke and owned by T Locke (078127)
First--

AFGHAN HOUND
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed300300
Reserve Best of Breed299 
Best Dog299 
Challenge Dog299 
Best Bitch300300
Reserve Bitch  
Challenge Bitch300300
Reserve Challenge Bitch  
Best Puppy300300
Best Intermediate  
Best NZ Bred299 

BASENJI

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

302 [1,2] ZANDEENA REDS ALWYS IN FASHION (IMP-AUST) 2100479075 07/07/2017 EVONTY RAINBOW MOONSTONE (IMP RUS) RKF4393008/AM CH. AUST CH. MEISTERHAUS STRIPES R THE NEW BLACK (IMP USA) HP48803601 Bred by M G Fox (aust) and owned by J Goodwin (067783)
First302302

BASENJI
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed302302
Best Bitch302302
Challenge Bitch302302
Best Junior302302

PETIT BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

303 [1,2] NZ CH ROKEENA LOUIS ROEDERER (IMP-AUST) 3100336331 21/01/2016 AUST CH. BLACK MAJESTY HOLLYWOOD (IMP FIN) HR10014MBG/AUST CH. ROKEENA ROMANTIQUE 3100215588 Bred by Mrs R & Mr R J Wallis (aust) and owned by K White (049217) & S Marshall (102049) & R Wallis (092466)
First--

PETIT BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed--
Best Dog--
Challenge Dog--
Best Intermediate--

BASSET FAUVE DE BRETAGNE

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

304 [1,2] BAYPARQUE SUBUGATAI 04160-2018 29/03/2018 CH BAYPARQUE LUCK OF THE IRISH/CH BAYPARQUE URSA MAJOR Bred by J Brooker and owned by J Brooker (076522)
First304304

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

305 [1,2] BAYPARQUE MANDUKHAI KHATUN 04158-2018 29/03/2018 CH BAYPARQUE LUCK OF THE IRISH/CH BAYPARQUE URSA MAJOR Bred by J Brooker and owned by J Brooker (076522)
First305305

BASSET FAUVE DE BRETAGNE
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed305304
Reserve Best of Breed304305
Best Dog304304
Challenge Dog304304
Best Bitch305305
Challenge Bitch305305
Best Puppy305304

BASSET HOUND

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

306 [2] BAYPARQUE DRAGONS BLOOD 03983-2018 12/05/2018 NZ CH & AUST SUP CH LONGBAY YEOMAN OF THE GUARD (IMP-AUST)/CH BAYPARQUE HEART OF THE-DRAGON Bred by J Brooker and owned by J Brooker (076522)
307 [1] BAYPARQUE AMMO GALORE 05177-2018 20/06/2018 BAYPARQUE BOCCONOTTO/CH BAYPARQUE DEFYING THE ODDS Bred by J Brooker and owned by J Brooker (076522)
First307306

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

308 [1,2] DR PEPER DRAMIJOS (IMP-CZECH) CLP/BH/6638 21/10/2017 CZ&SK&DT CH. A&CZ JCH. CALVIN KLEIN BOHEMIA HORRIDO CLP/BH/6002/14/CZ&SK GR CH. CMKU&PL CH. CZ&A JCH. PERLA LADY BARNETT'S CLP/BH/5963/14 Bred by David Srsen (czech) and owned by M McKenzie (003267)
First--

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

309 [1,2] BAYPARQUE BOCCONOTTO 05167-2017 19/06/2017 AM GR CH & AUST CH TOPSFIELD-SANCHU CANNOLI (USA) TO AUST/CH BAYPARQUE DO YA EARS HANG LOW Bred by J Brooker and owned by J Brooker (076522)
First309309

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

310 [1] BAYPARQUE DRAGON HEART 03980-2018 12/05/2018 NZ CH & AUST SUP CH LONGBAY YEOMAN OF THE GUARD (IMP-AUST)/CH BAYPARQUE HEART OF THE-DRAGON Bred by J Brooker and owned by J Brooker (076522) & J Brooker (076522)
311 [2] BAYPARQUE SHOTGUN SALLY 05172-2018 20/06/2018 BAYPARQUE BOCCONOTTO/CH BAYPARQUE DEFYING THE ODDS Bred by J Brooker and owned by J Brooker (076522)
First310311

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

312 [1,2] CH BAYPARQUE RICCIARELLI 05172-2017 19/06/2017 AM GR CH & AUST CH TOPSFIELD-SANCHU CANNOLI (USA) TO AUST/CH BAYPARQUE DO YA EARS HANG LOW Bred by J Brooker and owned by T Hubbard (099446) & T Uerata (100115)
First312312

BASSET HOUND
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed309312
Reserve Best of Breed312306
Best Dog309306
Reserve Dog307309
Challenge Dog309-
Reserve Challenge Dog-309
Best Bitch312312
Reserve Bitch310-
Challenge Bitch312312
Best Baby Puppy310306
Best Junior312312
Best NZ Bred309309

BEAGLE

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

313 [1,2] SARANGRAVE GATE CRASHER 00907-2018 26/11/2017 CH SARANGRAVE MY KITCHEN RULES/AUST CH SARANGRAVE ONE CRAZY SUMMER Bred by A Ward and owned by A Ward (087951)
First313313

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

314 [1,2] KARAKUSH SPREAD THE LOVE 07275-2017 04/10/2017 NZ & AUST CH KARAKUSH HAPPY LITTLE VEGEMITE (IMP-AUST) AI/NZ & AUST CH FUDETA CHRISTMAS CAROL (IMP-AUST) Bred by K Magnus & L Gibson and owned by K Magnus (085752)
First314314

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

315 [1,2] SARANGRAVE T'NORTH REMEMBERS 02676-2018 20/01/2018 CH SARANGRAVE MY KITCHEN RULES/CH SARANGRAVE GAME OF THRONES Bred by A Ward and owned by A Ward (087951)
First315315

11 Open (all dogs)

316 [1,2] CH SARANGRAVE MY KITCHEN RULES 06162-2014 03/08/2014 AM GR CH LANBUR QUEST FOR THE BEST (USA)/CH SARANGRAVE CAN U FEEL THE HEAT Bred by A Ward and owned by A Ward (087951)
First316316

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

317 [1,2] SARANGRAVE PEACH FOR TH STARS 00858-2018 03/12/2017 AM CH FANTA'S BRAND ONE AND ONLY (IMP RUS) TO USA/CH SARANGRAVE COME DINE WITH ME Bred by A Ward and owned by A Ward (087951)
First317317

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

318 [1,2] CH CEMAC WHERE YOU LEAD 02947-2017 14/02/2017 SARANGRAVE FOR CRYN OUT LOUD/CH SARANGRAVE FOREVER AFTER Bred by C Macklin and owned by C Macklin (089961)
First318318

BEAGLE
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed316313
Reserve Best of Breed318316
Best Dog316313
Reserve Dog315316
Challenge Dog316313
Reserve Challenge Dog315316
Best Bitch318318
Reserve Bitch317317
Challenge Bitch318318
Reserve Challenge Bitch317317
Best Puppy317313
Best Junior314314
Best NZ Bred318318
Best Open316316

DACHSHUND (LONG HAIRED)

Dogs

11 Open (all dogs)

319 [1,2] NZ CH BRIARMIST FACE THE MUSIC (IMP-AUST) 3100275288 22/05/2012 GRAND. CH. KEATON ROCKABILLY 5100029917/CH LAURIETON ANNIES LACE 2100276381 Bred by Mr J & Mrs L Black (aust) and owned by P Douglas (001895) & L Black (101695) & J Black (101696)
320 [1,2] NZ CH & AUST SUP CH POLBATHIC DAK TANNER (IMP-AUST) 2100380726 01/02/2013 AUST CH. POLBATHIC DAK MONREITH 2100259463/AUST CH. POLBATHIC DAK MISTRESS MAGGIE 2100281126 Bred by E Daniels & R Wall (aust) and owned by P Payne (024517)
First319319
Second320-

DACHSHUND (LONG HAIRED)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed319319
Reserve Best of Breed320 
Best Dog319319
Reserve Dog320 
Challenge Dog319319
Reserve Challenge Dog320 
Best Open319319

DACHSHUND (SMOOTH HAIRED)

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

321 [1,2] NZ CH NASUS CHRISHEMSWORTH (IMP-AUST) 2100451969 05/04/2016 AUST SUP CH BOSKAHUN MOLTON GOLD 5100068431/AUST CH EMMILINE WHOS THAT GIRL 3100301826 Bred by Miss S I Rose (aust) and owned by D Hardwick (010161) & K Hardwick (002372)
First--

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

322 [1,2] TIERMARK ROYAL AFFAIR 05823-2018 19/05/2018 NZ & AUST CH TIERMARK TALISKER AT KEYSTONE/TIERMARK TIRAMISU FOR KEYSTONE Bred by P O'Neill & S Key & B Townsend and owned by B Townsend (027955) & P O'Neill (095347)
First-322

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

323 [1,2] CH DACHSFORD SO YOU THINK 06536-2017 16/08/2017 NZ CH NASUS CHRISHEMSWORTH (IMP-AUST)/CH DACHSFORD BLACK CAVIAR Bred by D Hardwick & K Hardwick and owned by D Hardwick (010161) & K Hardwick (002372)
First--

DACHSHUND (SMOOTH HAIRED)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed-322
Reserve Best of Breed--
Best Dog--
Challenge Dog--
Best Bitch-322
Reserve Bitch--
Challenge Bitch--
Best Baby Puppy-322
Best Junior--
Best Intermediate--

DACHSHUND (MIN. LONG HAIRED)

Dogs

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

324 [1,2] CH DACVILLE CAPTIVATE 05929-2013 04/06/2013 NZ CH ADADACH TIS AN OZZIE (IMP-AUST)/CH DACVILLE O' GOLLY I'M SOO-KOOL Bred by S Brown and owned by S Brown (067408)
First324324

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

325 [1,2] LAECHELON BUTTON'S N' BOWS 01116-2018 26/11/2017 NZ CH SCHLAU JUSTA DIAMOND (IMP-AUST)/LAECHELON DAME SILVA MATISSE Bred by D Scragg and owned by T Neave (093393)
First325325

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

326 [1,2] ASHFORD ALICE BLUE GOWN FOR MISTY DALE 02163-2017 20/01/2017 NZ CH SCHLAU JUSTA DIAMOND (IMP-AUST)/CH MISTY DALE MY BLUE KNICKERS Bred by J Condon and owned by R Williams (012923)
First326326

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

327 [1,2] MISTY DALE MY LADY FAIR 00286-2018 26/10/2017 CH MISTY DALE MAKIN' AN IMPACT/MISTY DALE MISS DIAMOND LIL Bred by R Williams and owned by R Williams (012923)
First327327

11a Open (all bitches)

328 [1,2] CH DACVILLE IRRESISTIBLE 00291-2016 09/10/2015 CH DACVILLE CAPTIVATE/CH DACVILLE STEP'N OUT'N STYLE Bred by S Brown and owned by S Brown (067408)
First328328

DACHSHUND (MIN. LONG HAIRED)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed324325
Reserve Best of Breed327327
Best Dog324324
Challenge Dog324-
Best Bitch327325
Reserve Bitch326327
Challenge Bitch327325
Reserve Challenge Bitch326327
Best Puppy325325
Best Junior326326
Best NZ Bred324327
Best Open328328

DACHSHUND (MIN. SMOOTH HAIRED)

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

329 [1,2] STEFARA IN A NUT SHELL 04461-2018 24/03/2018 NZ CH NILITE HOLD MY HAND AT STEFARA (IMP-AUST)/STEFARA MY GOLDEN TICKET Bred by M Mattock and owned by M Mattock (098229)
First329329

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

330 [1,2] CH DESIGN FROM AFAR OF MARKWELL 04913-2017 01/06/2017 CH ALL ABOUT DESIGN OF MARKWELL/CH MILLEWA FROM A DISTANCE (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Robertson & R Manning and owned by M Mcdonald-Cistrone (104442)
First330330

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

331 [1,2] MEGARA OF PENTAKI 01021-2018 16/11/2017 CH OUR BERTIE OF PENTAKI/LUCY LOCKET OF PENTAKI Bred by M Hewitt and owned by L Bray (067726) & M Hewitt (038436)
332 [1,2] STEFARA TICKET TO FAME 04460-2018 24/03/2018 NZ CH NILITE HOLD MY HAND AT STEFARA (IMP-AUST)/STEFARA MY GOLDEN TICKET Bred by M Mattock and owned by M Mattock (098229)
First331331
Second332332

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

333 [1,2] CH STEFARA DON'T PUSH MY BUTTONS 00624-2017 25/08/2016 NZ CH NILITE HOLD MY HAND AT STEFARA (IMP-AUST)/STEFARA MISS MILLY'S GIRL Bred by M Mattock and owned by M Mattock (098229)
First333333

11a Open (all bitches)

334 [1,2] CH SUNNYMEAD SERAPHINA STAR 01361-2015 29/12/2014 LOWENDER HELFORD (IMP-AUST)/CH SUNNYMEAD TIFFANY JANE Bred by E Barnett and owned by E Barnett (073840)
First334334

DACHSHUND (MIN. SMOOTH HAIRED)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed330331
Reserve Best of Breed333330
Best Dog330330
Reserve Dog329329
Challenge Dog330330
Reserve Challenge Dog329329
Best Bitch333331
Reserve Bitch331334
Challenge Bitch333331
Reserve Challenge Bitch331334
Best Puppy331331
Best Junior330330
Best NZ Bred333333
Best Open334334

DACHSHUND (MIN. WIRE HAIRED)

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

335 [1,2] BALLYBOUGHAL HARRIS MCTWEED 07093-2017 11/10/2017 CH BALLYBOUGHAL THE DARK ISLAND/CH BALLYBOUGHAL LARK IN THE MORN Bred by J Usmar and owned by P Payne (024517)
First335-

DACHSHUND (MIN. WIRE HAIRED)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed335-
Best Dog335-
Challenge Dog335-
Best Junior335-

RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

336 [2] SANDRIDGE PERFECT GENTLEMAN 02616-2018 03/02/2018 CH KORURIDGE PERFECT DAY OF SANDRIDGE/CH KORURIDGE PERFECT STORM OF SANDRIDGE Bred by P Boyes and owned by P Boyes (103660)
First-336

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

337 [1,2] CH KORURIDGE STORM OF SHANGO 07237-2016 19/09/2016 BOVIJO BLAZE OF GLORY (UK)/CH KORURIDGE SHES THE ONE Bred by E Cubley and owned by E Cubley (099420)
First337337

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

336 [1] SANDRIDGE PERFECT GENTLEMAN 02616-2018 03/02/2018 CH KORURIDGE PERFECT DAY OF SANDRIDGE/CH KORURIDGE PERFECT STORM OF SANDRIDGE Bred by P Boyes and owned by P Boyes (103660)
338 [1,2] CH MARULA NATSU SLAYER 04868-2015 27/05/2015 POL.JR & NZ CH & AUST GR CH JANUSZ VON DER BURG LITERMONT (IMP-GER)/CH SHEMSHI SWEET ANJA Bred by D Schilling and owned by D Schilling (091465)
First336338
Second338-

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

339 [1,2] SANDRIDGE PERFECT LADY NIA 02617-2018 03/02/2018 CH KORURIDGE PERFECT DAY OF SANDRIDGE/CH KORURIDGE PERFECT STORM OF SANDRIDGE Bred by P Boyes and owned by P Boyes (103660)
Firstexcused339

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

340 [1] DOGUERIDGE SHOT IN THE DARK 02240-2017 25/01/2017 DOGUERIDGE BRAVEHEART/DOGUERIDGE ADAEZE SHANI Bred by A McKenzie and owned by A McKenzie (096896)
First--

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

341 [1,2] CH MARULA ERZA SCARLETT 05474-2016 11/06/2016 CH MARULA NATSU SLAYER/CH KORURIDGE BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY OF MARULA Bred by S Schilling & D Schilling & R Schilling and owned by S Schilling (091466) & D Schilling (091465) & F Scott (095515)
First341341

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

342 [1,2] CH KORURIDGE DZIVA OF THE SHONAS 07238-2016 19/09/2016 BOVIJO BLAZE OF GLORY (UK)/CH KORURIDGE SHES THE ONE Bred by E Cubley and owned by E Cubley (099420)
First342342

RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed337342
Reserve Best of Breed342336
Best Dog337336
Reserve Dog336337
Challenge Dog337336
Reserve Challenge Dog336337
Best Bitch342342
Reserve Bitch341339
Challenge Bitch342342
Reserve Challenge Bitch341339
Best Puppy-336
Best Junior--
Best Intermediate337337
Best NZ Bred342342

SALUKI

Bitches

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

343 [1,2] NZ CH QUANMARRA ONATHA (IMP-AUST) AI 4100279280 04/07/2016 ROM CH. LVA MVA. LTU MVA.FIN MVA. EE MVA. C.I.B. BALT CH. KIRMAN VASUMAN (IMP FIN) FIN45045/04/AUST SUP CH. QUANMARRA KAREJA 4100192220 Bred by E Brown & P Dunkley (aust) and owned by A Bennett (075967)
First343343

SALUKI
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed343343
Best Bitch343343
Challenge Bitch343343
Best Intermediate343343

WHIPPET

Dogs

2 Minor Puppy Dog (6-9m)

344 [1,2] ARJUNA JUSTA JIGOLO 03760-2018 07/04/2018 GR & SPL GR CH & AUST CH KANA-KA TOTAL KAOS AT ARJUNA/CH ARJUNA SHE'S THE ONE Bred by L Clarke and owned by L Clarke (098222)
345 [1] SARAMAR NORTH OF DA NILE 04154-2018 07/04/2018 BEESHOLME HAPPINESS HECTOR/SARAMAR FOXY CLEOPATRA Bred by D Murch and owned by K Jackson (092535) & A Jackson (087437)
First344344
Second--

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

346 [1,2] CH ARCON BLUE SUIT N TIE 01102-2017 27/11/2016 CH ARCON FROZEN-IN BLUE/ARCON ONCE IN A BLUE MOON Bred by C Henderson and owned by G Henderson (012029) & A Henderson (079384) & C Henderson (002473)
347 [1,2] BINDURA ROCKEFELLER 06340-2017 13/08/2017 CH SHENACE STOLE A KISS AT LANMARDIC/CH RONNDAL NAUGHTY BUT NICE Bred by T Cherry and owned by T Cherry (052383)
First346347
Second347-

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

348 [1] CH RUSHNDOL LAUGHING CAVALIER AT KENALIS 02190-2015 26/01/2015 NZ & AUST CH WILLINGWISP TWIST N SHOUT FOR ARJUNA (IMP-UK)/RUSHNDOL MAKEOVER CCH Bred by N Sill and owned by K Jackson (092535) & A Jackson (087437)
First--

11 Open (all dogs)

349 [1] CH SHENKHAN FOUR SEASONS 04472-2014 20/05/2014 CH SHENKHAN ALLUSIVE IMAGE/SHENKHAN LIKA DIAMOND N T SKY Bred by M Powley & S Martel and owned by M Powley (003770)
350 [1] CH BINDURA JEWEL THIEF 06341-2017 13/08/2017 CH SHENACE STOLE A KISS AT LANMARDIC/CH RONNDAL NAUGHTY BUT NICE Bred by T Cherry and owned by T Cherry (052383)
First350-
Second--

Bitches

2a Minor Puppy Bitch (6m-9m)

351 [1] SHALIQUE SUNSHINE AT SHENKHAN (IMP-AUST) 4100304297 11/03/2018 AUST CH. ALLTALK STRIKE ME LUCKY 3100341172/AUST CH. SHALIQUE TOUCH OF SPICE (AI) 4100248925 Bred by T & K Cooney (aust) and owned by M Powley (003770)
First--

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

352 [1,2] BENBRIDGE BEAUTY AND MADNESS AT ARCON 02312-2018 28/01/2018 CH BENBRIDGE LIPSTK ON YR COLLAR/GR CH BENBRIDGE I WILL SURVIVE Bred by H Faifua & T Fox and owned by A Henderson (079384) & C Henderson (002473)
First352-

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

353 [1,2] RUSHNDOL ARTI PHARTI FOR ARJUNA 05539-2017 19/06/2017 CH RUSHNDOL LAUGHING CAVALIER AT KENALIS/KANATI ECLIPSE OF THE MOON (IMP-AUST) Bred by N Sill and owned by L Clarke (098222)
First353353

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

354 [1,2] CH RONNDAL NAUGHTY BUT NICE 04532-2011 21/04/2011 CH RONNDAL I'VE GOT CHARISMA/SPR CH RONNDAL ELVEN SONG Bred by E Ekstam and owned by T Cherry (052383)
355 [1] CH ARCON ON HEAVENS DOOR 06014-2013 11/08/2013 CH ARCON GET OFF MY CLOUD/ARCON ONCE IN A BLUE MOON Bred by C Henderson and owned by A Jackson (087437) & K Jackson (092535)
356 [2] SHENKHAN BLONDIE 04473-2014 20/05/2014 CH SHENKHAN ALLUSIVE IMAGE/SHENKHAN LIKA DIAMOND N T SKY Bred by M Powley & S Martel and owned by P Low (043440) & M Low (043441) & M Powley (003770)
First354354
Second-356

WHIPPET
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed353347
Reserve Best of Breed346344
Best Dog346347
Reserve Dog344344
Challenge Dog346347
Reserve Challenge Dog344344
Best Bitch353354
Reserve Bitch352353
Challenge Bitch353354
Reserve Challenge Bitch352353
Best Minor Puppy344344
Best Puppy352-
Best Junior353347
Best NZ Bred354354
Best Open350-

Stakes (Hounds)

New Zealand Bred Stakes

305 [1] BAYPARQUE MANDUKHAI KHATUN (BASSET FAUVE DE BRETAGNE) 04158-2018 29/03/2018 CH BAYPARQUE LUCK OF THE IRISH/CH BAYPARQUE URSA MAJOR Bred by J Brooker and owned by J Brooker (076522)
318 [1] CH CEMAC WHERE YOU LEAD (BEAGLE) 02947-2017 14/02/2017 SARANGRAVE FOR CRYN OUT LOUD/CH SARANGRAVE FOREVER AFTER Bred by C Macklin and owned by C Macklin (089961)

Puppy Stakes age 6 - 12 months

304 [1] BAYPARQUE SUBUGATAI (BASSET FAUVE DE BRETAGNE) 04160-2018 29/03/2018 CH BAYPARQUE LUCK OF THE IRISH/CH BAYPARQUE URSA MAJOR Bred by J Brooker and owned by J Brooker (076522)
313 [1] SARANGRAVE GATE CRASHER (BEAGLE) 00907-2018 26/11/2017 CH SARANGRAVE MY KITCHEN RULES/AUST CH SARANGRAVE ONE CRAZY SUMMER Bred by A Ward and owned by A Ward (087951)
315 [1] SARANGRAVE T'NORTH REMEMBERS (BEAGLE) 02676-2018 20/01/2018 CH SARANGRAVE MY KITCHEN RULES/CH SARANGRAVE GAME OF THRONES Bred by A Ward and owned by A Ward (087951)
344 [1] ARJUNA JUSTA JIGOLO (WHIPPET) 03760-2018 07/04/2018 GR & SPL GR CH & AUST CH KANA-KA TOTAL KAOS AT ARJUNA/CH ARJUNA SHE'S THE ONE Bred by L Clarke and owned by L Clarke (098222)
352 [1] BENBRIDGE BEAUTY AND MADNESS AT ARCON (WHIPPET) 02312-2018 28/01/2018 CH BENBRIDGE LIPSTK ON YR COLLAR/GR CH BENBRIDGE I WILL SURVIVE Bred by H Faifua & T Fox and owned by A Henderson (079384) & C Henderson (002473)

Veteran Stakes

299 [1] CH CHAKDARRA UP IN THE CLOUDS CCH (AFGHAN HOUND) 06511-2011 14/09/2011 NZ CH KHANDHU JUBILATION (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH WYTLYON MAGNOLIA (IMP-AUST) Bred by G Campbell & B Campbell and owned by K Strauss (102826)

Hounds Group Results
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Group353313
Reserve of Group337300
Best Baby Puppy of Group310306
Best Minor Puppy of Group344344
Best Puppy of Group300313
Best Junior of Group353347
Best Intermediate of Group337343
Best NZ Bred of Group318354
Best Open of Group316319

Working Dogs

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG (STOCK COAT)

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

357 [1,2] AUBERNEE HIGH KITE 04451-2018 11/06/2018 NZ CH RHOSYN WHISTLE BLOWER (IMP-AUST)/GR CH AUBERNEE BE MY JO-JO Bred by B Anderson & F Anderson and owned by B Anderson (049517) & F Anderson (065805)
358 [1,2] AUBERNEE HALLELUJAH 04450-2018 11/06/2018 NZ CH RHOSYN WHISTLE BLOWER (IMP-AUST)/GR CH AUBERNEE BE MY JO-JO Bred by B Anderson & F Anderson and owned by B Anderson (049517) & F Anderson (065805)
First-357
Second-358

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

359 [1,2] OAKWAY ALL THAT 00773-2018 03/12/2017 YESTER VOM FEUERMELDER SCHH1 AD IPO II (IMP-GER)/CH OAKWAY MIX IT UP Bred by P Halliwell & R Halliwell & L Halliwell and owned by P Halliwell (010796) & R Halliwell (058760) & L Halliwell (076700)
360 [1,2] REIDHAUS MATCHMAKER AT KULAK 01431-2018 28/12/2017 XANDOR AUS FAMKE'S ZAUBERWALD IPOII (IMP-NETH)/KAZKIRI SMOKE ON THE WATER (IMP-AUST) Bred by G Reid and owned by L Hastings (085965)
361 [1,2] ALESSANDRO OF TALLAHASSIE 01948-2018 23/01/2018 AUST CH INDIO DI CASA NOBILI HIT (IMP-ITA)TO AUST/LUCEO SGIAN DUBH Bred by C Mackenzie & S Mccullough and owned by S Mccullough (101148)
First359359
Second360361
Third361-

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

362 [1,2] CHESTERHOPE ALL CASHED UP 02385-2017 25/12/2016 INGO VOM FRANKENGOLD SCHHIII IPIII KKL 1A (IMP-GER)/CHESTERHOPE ROCK A RHYME Bred by C O'Neill & D O'Neill and owned by C O'Neill (098116)
363 [1,2] NZ CH RHOSYN WHISTLE BLOWER (IMP-AUST) 5100098499 21/02/2017 AUST CH. CALLE VOM WESTERVENN IPO2. (IMP DEU) SZ2281138/RHOSYN KISMETT 5100082507 Bred by S & C Collins (aust) and owned by B Anderson (049517) & F Anderson (065805)
First363363
Second362-

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

364 [1,2] PAIGHAN PRINCE OF SARELLE 07164-2016 30/06/2016 URY VOM ZISAWINKEL SCHH3 IMP-GER TO AUST/OB CH JARRAH JAE OF SARELLE CDX UDX RAE2 CGC G Bred by R Cleator and owned by R Cleator (001605) & S Richards (100363)
First364364

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

365 [1,2] SAROLTA ON ANGEL WINGS 04832-2018 25/05/2018 NZ CH FALKEN DEI PRECISION (IMP-CAN)/OAKWAY IN ON IT Bred by S Blackburn and owned by R Halliwell (058760) & T Bray (098091) & L Halliwell (076700)
366 [1,2] AUBERNEE HIGH SOCIETY 04452-2018 11/06/2018 NZ CH RHOSYN WHISTLE BLOWER (IMP-AUST)/GR CH AUBERNEE BE MY JO-JO Bred by B Anderson & F Anderson and owned by B Anderson (049517) & F Anderson (065805)
First365366
Second366-

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

367 [1,2] DERINGOLSTA EBONEE 00035-2018 31/10/2017 SENSEN MANN YOKON (IMP-FIN)TO AUST/CH DERINGOLSTA CHRISTMAS MAGIC Bred by G Ingham & D Ingham and owned by L Kersey (088829)
368 [1,2] TESORO OF TALLAHASSIE 01950-2018 23/01/2018 AUST CH INDIO DI CASA NOBILI HIT (IMP-ITA)TO AUST/LUCEO SGIAN DUBH Bred by C Mackenzie & S Mccullough and owned by S Mccullough (101148)
First368368
Second367367

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

369 [1,2] CLEARPINES ATTITUDE 02847-2017 27/02/2017 CH DERINGOLSTA PHALCO/DERINGOLSTA ONYX Bred by F Smith and owned by F Smith (103189)
370 [1] BLACKCREST JUST MY STYLE 04558-2017 21/04/2017 CH BLACKCREST FROM A FAR/DELGARDA GOOD N READY Bred by E Scheres and owned by K Bray (094940) & E Scheres (075924)
First369369
Second--

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

371 [1,2] GR CH AUBERNEE BE MY JO-JO 04055-2012 24/05/2012 NZ GR CH SABARANBURG HIGHLANDER (IMP-AUST)/CH AUBERNEE SIMPLY STUNNING Bred by B Anderson & F Anderson and owned by B Anderson (049517) & F Anderson (065805)
372 [1,2] CH OAKWAY MIX IT UP 00853-2014 04/01/2014 KANTENNA HUNTER (IMP-AUST)/OAKWAY MAK'IN IT BIG Bred by P Halliwell & R Halliwell & L Halliwell and owned by P Halliwell (010796) & R Halliwell (058760) & L Halliwell (076700)
First372372
Second371371

11a Open (all bitches)

373 [1] DELGARDA GOOD N READY 04961-2015 16/06/2015 NZ CH FALKEN DEI PRECISION (IMP-CAN)/ASTASIA ROMA (IMP-AUST) Bred by L Cunningham and owned by E Scheres (075924)
374 [1,2] GALINA VON GAVAROL 01504-2018 26/12/2017 NZ CH VENEZE RICARDO (IMP-UK)/RAFFLES VON GAVAROL Bred by G Black & C Black and owned by L Hastings (085965) & A Hastings (072461)
First--
Second--

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG (STOCK COAT)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed372372
Reserve Best of Breed371363
Best Dog363363
Reserve Dog364359
Challenge Dog363363
Reserve Challenge Dog364359
Best Bitch372372
Reserve Bitch371371
Challenge Bitch372372
Reserve Challenge Bitch371371
Best Baby Puppy365357
Best Puppy368368
Best Junior363363
Best Intermediate364364
Best NZ Bred372372
Best Open--

BELGIAN SHEPHERD (GROENENDAEL)

Dogs

11 Open (all dogs)

375 [1,2] NZ CH BELJEKALI AKAHI KODY (IMP-AUST) 2100321667 10/06/2010 CH A-TE-ELL'S MONSIEUR ZANTANA (IMP SWE) S35355/2008/CH BELJEKALI PIPING HOT 2100203860 Bred by Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore (aust) and owned by G Appel (097288) & C Appel (097289)
First375-

BELGIAN SHEPHERD (GROENENDAEL)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed375-
Best Dog375-
Challenge Dog375-
Best Open375-

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

376 [1,2] CH UKULUNGA TACTICAL MOVES 00301-2017 07/11/2016 AM CH THORNAPPLE BOLD MOVES (USA)/AM & NZ CH THORNAPPLE THE DEVIL'S PAINT BRUSH (IMP-USA) Bred by D Falconer and owned by B Falconer (094104)
First376376

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

377 [1,2] CH SUTTER 'S SEADONAS SUNRISE 02455-2015 22/01/2015 AM CH KALEIDOSCOPE STONE RAVENWYND (IMP-USA) CD/HARMONY HILL'S DANCING IN THE DARK (IMP-USA) Bred by L Dawkins and owned by T Gould (099369) & N Pelletier (094276)
First--

11 Open (all dogs)

378 [1,2] CH UKULUNGA WAR PAINT 00428-2015 03/11/2014 CH UKULUNGA SET FOR THE FUTURE/AM & NZ CH THORNAPPLE THE DEVIL'S PAINT BRUSH (IMP-USA) Bred by D Falconer and owned by K Jackson (098094)
First378378

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

379 [1,2] CH TROGUN GRAND - ATTRACTION 04538-2017 16/04/2017 CH TROGUN ROCK ON/CH TROGUN JILLAROO BLUE Bred by T Gallavin and owned by L McLean (075659)
First379-

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

380 [1,2] CH UKULUNGA BLACK SWAN 02916-2016 26/02/2016 AM CH & NZ GR CH WYNDCREST TENACITY! (IMP-USA)/CH UKULUNGA SET THE SCENE ALIGHT Bred by D Falconer & T Hessenberger and owned by B Falconer (094104)
First380380

11a Open (all bitches)

381 [1,2] NZ CH ROSECREEKS MIRROR IMAGE OF DREAMSTREET (IMP-USA) DN38301002 01/11/2013 GCH BAYOULAND'S BIG EZ DN15201601/CH DREAMSTREETS TRIX R FOR KIDS DN24851002 Bred by Odessa Wright & Denise Walters (usa) and owned by B Falconer (094104)
First381381

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed378376
Reserve Best of Breed376381
Best Dog378376
Reserve Dog376378
Challenge Dog378376
Reserve Challenge Dog376378
Best Bitch380381
Reserve Bitch381380
Challenge Bitch380381
Reserve Challenge Bitch381380
Best Junior376376
Best Intermediate380380
Best NZ Bred--
Best Open378381

BOUVIER DES FLANDRES

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

382 [1,2] CH FLANDRESFARM AMERCN PLAYBOY 00970-2017 08/12/2016 NZ SPR CH BON IDEE'S OH WHAT A NIGHT AT FLANDRESFARM (IMP-USA)/NZ CH VANLEIGHOF'S VICTORIOUS (IMP-USA) Bred by T Lawrence & R Alcantara Jr and owned by D Schouten (102673) & T Lawrence (076506)
383 [1,2] FLANDRESFARM CALIFRNA KO BLU 02555-2017 11/02/2017 AUST CH ESTRIK NAUGHTY BY NATURE (AUST )/SPR CH VANLEIGHOFS CALFORNIA-CRUSN' Bred by T Lawrence & R Alcantara Jr and owned by W Hulman (079440) & H Hulman (104629) & T Lawrence (076506)
First382383
Second-382

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

384 [1,2] CH FLANDRESFARM AMERICAN-STORM 00972-2017 08/12/2016 NZ SPR CH BON IDEE'S OH WHAT A NIGHT AT FLANDRESFARM (IMP-USA)/NZ CH VANLEIGHOF'S VICTORIOUS (IMP-USA) Bred by T Lawrence & R Alcantara Jr and owned by K Hatfull (067837) & T Lawrence (076506)
First384384

BOUVIER DES FLANDRES
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed382383
Reserve Best of Breed384382
Best Dog382383
Reserve Dog-382
Challenge Dog382383
Reserve Challenge Dog-382
Best Bitch384384
Challenge Bitch384384
Best Junior382383

AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

385 [1,2] EASTAUSSIE ONE EYED BANDIT (IMP-AUST) AI 4100297254 26/09/2017 KADINZE ZUPACOOL SAM 4100179609/EASTAUSSIE KELLY GANG 4100270790 Bred by S M Newton (aust) and owned by J Taylor (053850)
First385385

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

386 [1,2] CH TAYLORDS PURE BUNDY 06267-2013 09/09/2013 CH TAYLORDS AUSSIE ASSULT/CH RIVERGUM ASENA AT TAYLORDS Bred by K Taylor and owned by J Taylor (053850)
First386-

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

387 [1,2] TAYLORDS SASSY RED 02153-2018 18/01/2018 CH TAYLORDS PURE BUNDY/CH SAMJAS LADY IN RED (IMP-AUST) Bred by K Taylor and owned by J Taylor (053850)
First387387

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

388 [1] FERONA OV THDITCH AT SEABERWYN (IMP-AUST) 2100463243 30/10/2016 AUST CH. TANBURRA INCOGNITO 3100293134/AUST CH. WILLOWPARK XTRA SPECIAL 2100429730 Bred by Y Rolfe (aust) and owned by D Pouwels (097948)
First388-

AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed386387
Reserve Best of Breed387385
Best Dog386385
Reserve Dog385-
Challenge Dog386385
Reserve Challenge Dog385-
Best Bitch387387
Reserve Bitch388-
Challenge Bitch387387
Reserve Challenge Bitch388-
Best Puppy387387
Best Junior385385
Best NZ Bred386-

AUSTRALIAN KELPIE

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

389 [1,2] WATEVA YA DREAM IS O' CORINDELL 06329-2018 23/07/2018 CH SHEPPARDTON LOOKS LIK DANIEL/O SO FLY OF CORINDELL Bred by J Corin and owned by J Corin (073318)
First--

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

390 [1,2] ASHBEK KING OF THE MOUNTAIN 06715-2017 18/08/2017 CH MAUNGARAKI SKYLINER/CH CHARMING AURA OF CORINDELL Bred by R Hoult and owned by A Jenkins-Hoult (097292)
First--

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

391 [1,2] FULL OF TEMPO OF CORINDELL 05092-2017 31/05/2017 CH CORINDALE ULTIMATE REQUEST/CH & SPL GR CH OUTLAW GAL OF CORINDELL Bred by J Corin and owned by J Corin (073318)
First--

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

392 [1,2] MY DEJA VU DREAM OF CORINDELL 05639-2018 23/07/2018 CH SHEPPARDTON LOOKS LIK DANIEL/O SO FLY OF CORINDELL Bred by J Corin and owned by J Corin (073318)
First--

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

393 [1,2] CH IVE GOT HARMONY OF CORINDELL 05093-2017 31/05/2017 CH CORINDALE ULTIMATE REQUEST/CH & SPL GR CH OUTLAW GAL OF CORINDELL Bred by J Corin and owned by J Corin (073318)
First--

AUSTRALIAN KELPIE
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed--
Reserve Best of Breed--
Best Dog--
Reserve Dog--
Challenge Dog--
Reserve Challenge Dog--
Best Bitch--
Reserve Bitch--
Challenge Bitch--
Best Baby Puppy--
Best Junior--
Best NZ Bred--

BEARDED COLLIE

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

394 [1,2] CH LLANDDONA FRANKLY SPEAKING 03705-2016 12/04/2016 CAN GR CH & AM CH SENGALAS FRANKLY CLASSICAL (IMP-UK)TO CAN/CH LLANDDONA CLASSIC-IMAGE Bred by P Douglas and owned by P Douglas (001895)
First394394

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

395 [1] CH LYNTREE CIRCLE THE WORLD 05758-2014 12/08/2014 ENG CH BENDALE SPECIAL TIMES (JW) (UK)/NZ & AUST CH STYLYN WEAVER OF DREAMS AT LYNTREE (IMP-AUST) RN Bred by P Brooks & M Brooks and owned by P Brooks (062027) & M Brooks (103021)
First--

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

396 [1,2] EDINGLEN HERE YOU COME AGAIN (IMP) T2100498252 11/05/2018 / Owned by J Rutherford (078862)
First396396

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

397 [1,2] CH LLANDDONA ANGEL IN DISGUISE OF UKULUNGA 05458-2011 22/06/2011 AM CH AELLEN OUT OF THE BLUE (USA)/CH LLANDDONA EBONY N IVORY Bred by P Douglas and owned by B Falconer (094104)
First397397

BEARDED COLLIE
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed397394
Reserve Best of Breed394397
Best Dog394394
Reserve Dog--
Challenge Dog394394
Reserve Challenge Dog--
Best Bitch397397
Reserve Bitch396396
Challenge Bitch397397
Best Baby Puppy396396
Best Intermediate394394
Best NZ Bred397397

BORDER COLLIE

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

398 [1,2] GLEN CLOVA FEEL THE THUNDER 00194-2018 08/11/2017 NZ CH WAVENEY KOZMIC ECLIPSE (IMP-AUST)/CH GLEN CLOVA MIRACLE OF ONE Bred by S Carr & W Fleming and owned by S Carr (016919) & W Fleming (085087)
First398398

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

399 [1] NEWFOREST OLD BLUE EYES 04014-2009 18/03/2009 INKA HOT CHOCOLATE/FLAIR LANGHLM LASS Bred by N Wylder and owned by W Bennett (105138)
400 [1,2] CH GLEN CLOVA TEMPTED BY TH STARS 06725-2012 03/09/2012 CH GLEN CLOVA TREK'N TO TH'STARS/NZ CH TULLAVIEW TEMPT ME TWICE AT GLEN CLOVA (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Carr & W Fleming and owned by S Carr (016919) & W Fleming (085087)
401 [1,2] CH GLEN CLOVA NEW GENERATION 02292-2015 16/01/2015 CH GLEN CLOVA TEMPTED BY TH STARS/CH GLEN CLOVA RAISE THE BAR Bred by S Carr & W Fleming and owned by S Carr (016919) & W Fleming (085087)
First--
Second--
Third--

11 Open (all dogs)

402 [1] CH KERRYBRENT BLACK TYE AFFAIR 04403-2015 19/05/2015 ASHMOOR ZACK 'N' BLACK/CH KERRYBRENT B WITCHED Bred by T Baker & L Lewis and owned by T Baker (057762)
First--

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

403 [2] ROSEMAC 'S GOLDEN WILLOW 05735-2018 13/06/2018 CH KERRYBRENT TARNE IN RED/BLUESTARS GRAND BONECRUSHER Bred by R Scott and owned by A Wolf (104953)
First--

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

404 [1] CH KERRYBRENT NZ A HYLAND LASSIE 06971-2016 10/09/2016 CH KERRYBRENT BLACK TYE AFFAIR/CH KERRYBRENT HIGHLAND DANCER Bred by S Main & T Baker and owned by S Main (087636) & T Baker (057762)
First--

BORDER COLLIE
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed398398
Reserve Best of Breed--
Best Dog398398
Reserve Dog--
Challenge Dog398398
Reserve Challenge Dog--
Best Bitch--
Challenge Bitch--
Best Baby Puppy--
Best Puppy398398
Best Intermediate--
Best NZ Bred--
Best Open--

COLLIE (ROUGH)

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

405 [1,2] CH COLLIEVALE MSTR O TH UNIVERSE 00637-2017 04/11/2016 CH COLLIEVALE BLACK MAGIC BOOTS/NZ CH CATHKIN PRETTY SPECTACULAR (IMP-AUST) Bred by K Debenham and owned by K Robson (103682) & K Robson (103729)
First405-

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

406 [1,2] NZ CH STRATHAVEN MAKER OF DREAMS (IMP-AUST) 3100337516 02/03/2016 STEADWYN NONE MORE MAJESTIC (IMP SWE) SE50848/2013/STRATHAVEN BEAUTY STAN Z OUT 3100313165 Bred by Mrs S G & Mr I A Wallace (aust) and owned by K Debenham (082186)
407 [1,2] NZ CH TACBRAVE STAR N THEKNIGHT (IMP-AUST) 7100036658 22/05/2016 AUST CH. LADEVALE DARKESTKNIGHT 2100409166/TACBRAVE FOXY BLUE 7100032003 Bred by T Winnick (aust) and owned by M Palmer (104552)
First406406
Second407407

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

408 [1,2] CH BRAEMIST HEARTSTOPPER 00119-2017 30/08/2016 NZ CH CLAIRESCOTTS VALHALLA (IMP-AUST)/CH BRAEMIST SHOWSTOPPER Bred by R Mullan and owned by R Mullan (054106)
First--

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

409 [1,2] COLLIEVALE KAIMAI GYPSY GOLD 05187-2018 01/06/2018 NZ CH STRATHAVEN MAKER OF DREAMS (IMP-AUST)/CH COLLIEVALE MAGIC BOOTS O GOLD Bred by K Debenham and owned by K Debenham (082186)
First409409

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

410 [1,2] RAEMOIR DREAM A DREAM 06613-2017 14/07/2017 AVONIA DREAM WEAVER/CH RAEMOIR DELTA WINNA Bred by D Wilson and owned by D Wilson (026061)
411 [1,2] CHANONRY SWEET PEARL O MAGIC 06772-2017 29/08/2017 NZ CH STRATHAVEN MAKER OF DREAMS (IMP-AUST)/RIVENDELL 'S MISTRESS OF MAGIC Bred by K Robson & K Robson and owned by K Robson (103682) & K Robson (103729)
412 [2] CHANONRY MAGIC DIAMOND 06771-2017 29/08/2017 NZ CH STRATHAVEN MAKER OF DREAMS (IMP-AUST)/RIVENDELL 'S MISTRESS OF MAGIC Bred by K Robson & K Robson and owned by K Robson (103682) & K Robson (103729)
First411410
Second410-
Third--

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

413 [1,2] CH BRAEMIST VALKYRIE 00120-2017 30/08/2016 NZ CH CLAIRESCOTTS VALHALLA (IMP-AUST)/CH BRAEMIST SHOWSTOPPER Bred by R Mullan and owned by R Mullan (054106)
First413413

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

412 [1] CHANONRY MAGIC DIAMOND 06771-2017 29/08/2017 NZ CH STRATHAVEN MAKER OF DREAMS (IMP-AUST)/RIVENDELL 'S MISTRESS OF MAGIC Bred by K Robson & K Robson and owned by K Robson (103682) & K Robson (103729)
414 [1,2] LOCHBURN SILVA MOONLITE 03293-2015 21/02/2015 FAIRENVY BLACK IS BACK (AUST )/NZ & AUST CH LOCHBURN DIAMONDS N THE SKY Bred by K Sime and owned by M Palmer (104552)
415 [2] RAEMOIR I AM A TOTAL DEEVA 01126-2017 17/11/2016 CH NORTHSHORE THE BAND IS PLAYIN/CH RAEMOIR DELTA WINNA Bred by D Wilson and owned by D Wilson (026061)
First414415
Second412414

11a Open (all bitches)

416 [1,2] NORTHSHORE SINGING THE BLUES 01079-2015 25/11/2014 CH AVONIA STRIKE UP THE BAND/NORTHSHORE JAZZ N' BLUES Bred by F Jam and owned by C Simmons (012466)
417 [1,2] NZ CH CATHKIN LORDY MISS MAUDIE (IMP-AUST) 2100433435 29/05/2015 AUST SUP CH. CATHKIN HOWZAT 2100323810/CATHKIN KATUSHA 2100363219 Bred by G Jones (aust) and owned by K Debenham (082186)
418 [1,2] RAEMOIR THE VOICE 01125-2017 17/11/2016 CH NORTHSHORE THE BAND IS PLAYIN/CH RAEMOIR DELTA WINNA Bred by D Wilson and owned by D Wilson (026061)
First418418
Second417417
Third--

COLLIE (ROUGH)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed411415
Reserve Best of Breed405406
Best Dog406406
Reserve Dog405407
Challenge Dog406406
Reserve Challenge Dog405407
Best Bitch411415
Reserve Bitch418413
Challenge Bitch411415
Reserve Challenge Bitch418413
Best Baby Puppy409409
Best Junior411410
Best Intermediate406406
Best NZ Bred414415
Best Open418418

BELGIAN SHEPHERD (TERVUEREN)

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

419 [1,2] BELTAURUS RAGNARS-ANGUS 03916-2018 21/03/2018 NZ CH BELJEKALI RAGNAR LOTHBROK (IMP-AUST) AI/NZ CH BELGENBLISS ANGEL BUFFY (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Draffin and owned by W Bennett (105138)
420 [1,2] BELTAURUS RAGNARS BOY IVAR 03923-2018 21/03/2018 NZ CH BELJEKALI RAGNAR LOTHBROK (IMP-AUST) AI/NZ CH BELGENBLISS ANGEL BUFFY (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Draffin and owned by S Draffin (065731)
First419419
Second420420

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

421 [1,2] NZ CH MIRRIBANDI TIME TO ROCK (IMP-AUST) 4100266829 12/11/2015 AUST CH. MIRRIBANDI MERVEILLEUX HT 4100242773/AUST CH. MIRRIBANDI WHEN THE WIND BLOWS (AI) HSAS 4100196528 Bred by Mrs K Winton (aust) and owned by K Strauss (102826)
422 [1,2] NZ CH BELJEKALI RAGNAR LOTHBROK (IMP-AUST) AI 2100448509 17/03/2016 VAN DE PILLENDYK JAMBON (BEL) LOSH2087213/AUST CH BELJEKALI YASAIRA (AI) 2100316583 Bred by C & J Fynmore (aust) and owned by G Appel (097288) & C Appel (097289)
First421-
Second--

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

423 [1,2] BELTAURUS BUFFS LITTLE VIXEN 03924-2018 21/03/2018 NZ CH BELJEKALI RAGNAR LOTHBROK (IMP-AUST) AI/NZ CH BELGENBLISS ANGEL BUFFY (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Draffin and owned by S Draffin (065731)
First423423

BELGIAN SHEPHERD (TERVUEREN)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed421419
Reserve Best of Breed419423
Best Dog421419
Reserve Dog419420
Challenge Dog421419
Reserve Challenge Dog419420
Best Bitch423423
Challenge Bitch423423
Best Puppy419419
Best Intermediate421-

PYRENEAN SHEEPDOG - LONG HAIRED

Dogs

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

424 [1] CH JUSTICE SET ABLAZE AT KAELOCH 02925-2015 03/03/2015 NZ CH HOB-NOB'S DEJAS VUE (IMP-SWE) JAB/HOB-NOB'S IVOIRE NOIR (IMP-SWE) Bred by N Coulter and owned by F Hodgson (068507)
First424-

PYRENEAN SHEEPDOG - LONG HAIRED
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed424-
Best Dog424-
Challenge Dog424-
Best NZ Bred424-

SWEDISH VALLHUND

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

425 [1,2] VALLARITY ROCKABILLY REBEL 06293-2017 01/08/2017 CH VALLARITY HIP HOP HILLBILLY/CH TORVALL CRACKLING ROSIE Bred by G Sloane & L Henry & K Sloane and owned by L Henry (049363)
First425425

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

426 [1,2] VALLARITY NORMA JEAN 02409-2018 01/03/2018 CH VANAHEIM ALCHEMY WITH VALLARITY/NZ CH TRENDAM BUSY BEING FABULOUS (IMP-AUST) Bred by L Henry and owned by L Henry (049363)
First--

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

427 [1,2] TORVALL ELLIE MAE OF VALLARITY 06295-2017 01/08/2017 CH VALLARITY HIP HOP HILLBILLY/CH TORVALL CRACKLING ROSIE Bred by G Sloane & L Henry & K Sloane and owned by R Radich (042356) & K Sloane (097189)
First427427

SWEDISH VALLHUND
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed425425
Reserve Best of Breed427427
Best Dog425425
Challenge Dog425425
Best Bitch427427
Reserve Bitch--
Challenge Bitch427427
Reserve Challenge Bitch--
Best Puppy--
Best Junior425425
Best NZ Bred427427

SHETLAND SHEEPDOG

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

428 [1,2] SHELTON BECK AM 03447-2018 08/04/2018 NZ CH & AUST SUP CH SHATRIN SAINTS BECKON (IMP-AUST)/SHELTON DANCING ONWAVES Bred by R Greer & L Greer and owned by R Greer (010767) & L Greer (002282)
First--

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

429 [1,2] EASTONIA SAINT I AINT 04525-2017 19/05/2017 NZ CH & AUST SUP CH SHATRIN SAINTS BECKON (IMP-AUST)/CH EASTONIA SUMMER TIME MAGIC Bred by J Bishop and owned by J Bishop (065319)
430 [1,2] EYESPY B YOND ENEMY LINES 04400-2017 08/06/2017 CH EYESPY SWEET SURRENDER/EYESPY ZEVA STAND IN LINE Bred by L Goodman & P Goodman and owned by L Goodman (073647) & P Goodman (085744)
431 [1,2] JOHANN BECKONS OF SCATTALD 07449-2017 04/10/2017 NZ CH & AUST SUP CH SHATRIN SAINTS BECKON (IMP-AUST)/SCATTALD MYST BELLE Bred by W Holmes and owned by W Holmes (090119)
First429429
Second431431
Third--

11 Open (all dogs)

432 [1,2] NZ CH & AUST SUP CH SHATRIN SAINTS BECKON (IMP-AUST) 4100229481 10/06/2013 AUST SUP CH. SHATRIN SAINTS B PRAISED 4100155871/NEDSUR A LITTLE BIT FANCY 2100330292 Bred by P Limkin (aust) and owned by J Bishop (065319)
433 [1,2] AUST SUP CH LOUANDA FREQUENT FLYER (IMP) T3100316353 27/11/2014 AUST CH LOUANDA LIVIN ONA PRAYER/AUST CH LOUANDA EXCLUSIVE GENE Bred by Louanda Kennels (aust) and owned by K Martin (061038)
First433433
Second432432

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

434 [1] SCATTALD MIDNIGHT MAGIC 03595-2018 28/04/2018 SHELCROFT MIDNIGHT VISION/EASTONIA WILLOW SONG Bred by W Holmes and owned by W Holmes (090119)
First434-

2a Minor Puppy Bitch (6m-9m)

435 [1,2] SHELTON SONG'N'DANCE 03448-2018 08/04/2018 NZ CH & AUST SUP CH SHATRIN SAINTS BECKON (IMP-AUST)/SHELTON DANCING ONWAVES Bred by R Greer & L Greer and owned by R Greer (010767) & L Greer (002282)
First435-

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

434 [2] SCATTALD MIDNIGHT MAGIC 03595-2018 28/04/2018 SHELCROFT MIDNIGHT VISION/EASTONIA WILLOW SONG Bred by W Holmes and owned by W Holmes (090119)
First-434

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

436 [1,2] CH SHELTON LUVN TH NITELIFE 00453-2017 23/12/2016 CH SHELTON NITE CRUZIN/CH SHELTON LUV N PEACHEZ Bred by R Greer & L Greer and owned by R Greer (010767) & L Greer (002282)
First436-

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

437 [1,2] CH SCATTALD SWEET ANNIE 04512-2016 07/05/2016 NZ CH MARSULA GAMBLING MAN (IMP-AUST)/SCATTALD GOING WITH THE FLOW Bred by W Holmes and owned by W Holmes (090119)
438 [1,2] CH BEAUIDEAL CELESTE (IMP-AUST) 2100454551 18/06/2016 AUST CH. LOUANDA FREQUENT FLYER 3100316353/AUST CH. BEAUIDEAL STARR ATTRACTION 2100369618 Bred by J L Docksey (aust) and owned by K Martin (061038)
First438438
Second--

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

439 [1,2] CH EASTONIA SUMMER TIME MAGIC 00795-2012 27/11/2011 CH OZZIE'S RAMBLE OF SCATTALD ADX JD/CH EASTONIA LOVE N THAT JAZZ Bred by J Bishop and owned by J Bishop (065319)
440 [1,2] EYESPY TRI N IMPRESS MOI 02485-2015 25/01/2015 AUST CH ARAJENTO TRI N STOP ME (IMP-AUST)/CH EYESPY LOOK AT MOI Bred by L Goodman & P Goodman and owned by L Goodman (073647) & P Goodman (085744)
441 [1,2] CH SHELTON DYMON KEEPSAKE 06754-2015 23/09/2015 CH SHELTON SO CLOUDEE/NZ & AUST CH KELANMEE DECKED IN DIAMONDS (IMP-AUST) Bred by L Greer & R Greer and owned by L Greer (002282) & R Greer (010767)
First439439
Second441-
Third--

11a Open (all bitches)

442 [1,2] NZ & AUST CH KELANMEE DECKED IN DIAMONDS (IMP-AUST) 2100324654 21/08/2010 CH. KELANMEE RICHLY DECKED 2100294163/KELANMEE TUSCAN SUN 2100203232 Bred by Mrs K Tresidder (aust) and owned by L Greer (002282) & R Greer (010767)
443 [1,2] ROMANOC MISS MARPLE 01973-2013 01/02/2013 ROMANOC RAISE THE PETARD/NZ CH SHATRIN LEGALLY BLONDE (IMP-AUST) Bred by R Richards and owned by P Goodman (085744) & L Goodman (073647)
First442-
Second--

SHETLAND SHEEPDOG
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed433433
Reserve Best of Breed438432
Best Dog433433
Reserve Dog432432
Challenge Dog433433
Reserve Challenge Dog432432
Best Bitch438438
Reserve Bitch442439
Challenge Bitch438438
Reserve Challenge Bitch442439
Best Baby Puppy434-
Best Minor Puppy435-
Best Puppy-434
Best Junior436429
Best Intermediate438438
Best NZ Bred439439
Best Open433433

WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN)

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

444 [1,2] AFONWEN HI OCTANE AT FA WOOD (IMP-AUST) 5100105520 02/03/2018 AUST GR CH. AFONWEN RUN N ON COLD 5100047246/CH. AUST CH. FA WOOD TAILS FOR ANNE 03767-2014 Bred by Afonwen Kennels (aust) and owned by R Truscott (041989) & K Truscott (074082)
First444444

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

445 [1] CH KAWERA BOUNTYHUNTER 01840-2017 04/01/2017 NZ CH CARDDICTED JOURNEYMAN (IMP-SWE)/CH BADAGRI HARLEM HOT PURSUIT Bred by W O'Callaghan & B Smeeton and owned by A Collumbell (104397)
First--

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

446 [1,2] CH KAWERA DRAGONHUNTER 01838-2017 04/01/2017 NZ CH CARDDICTED JOURNEYMAN (IMP-SWE)/CH BADAGRI HARLEM HOT PURSUIT Bred by W O'Callaghan & B Smeeton and owned by W O'Callaghan (098172)
First446446

11 Open (all dogs)

447 [1] CH KAWERA ROCKY RIVER RUNS 06505-2011 21/08/2011 CH RODWELL RIVER RUNS RED CGC S/CH KAWERA SUNKIST HONEY Bred by W O'Callaghan and owned by W O'Callaghan (098172)
First447-

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

448 [1] PLANTATION GUM MISTLETOE 06225-2018 04/07/2018 CH KAWERA BOUNTYHUNTER/RODWELL POLLY FLINDERS Bred by A Collumbell and owned by G Mobberley (100284)
449 [1] PLANTATION GUM SAFFRON 06231-2018 04/07/2018 CH KAWERA BOUNTYHUNTER/RODWELL POLLY FLINDERS Bred by A Collumbell and owned by A Collumbell (104397)
First449-
Second--

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

450 [1,2] KAWERA BLACK ICED SUNRISE AT PINEMIST 04921-2018 22/04/2018 NZ CH CARDDICTED JOURNEYMAN (IMP-SWE)/CH KAWERA BLACK ICED RIVERGIRL Bred by D Cooper & W O'Callaghan and owned by W O'Callaghan (098172) & D Cooper (001663)
First450450

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

451 [1,2] CH KAWERA HUNT THE DREAM WITH RODWELL 01841-2017 04/01/2017 NZ CH CARDDICTED JOURNEYMAN (IMP-SWE)/CH BADAGRI HARLEM HOT PURSUIT Bred by W O'Callaghan & B Smeeton and owned by W O'Callaghan (098172) & B Smeeton (004164)
First451451

11a Open (all bitches)

452 [1] CH RODWELL SUGAR IS SWEET 06017-2014 01/08/2014 CH RODWELL OCEANS AWAY CGC S/CH RODWELL LUCY LOCKET Bred by B Smeeton and owned by B Smeeton (004164)
First452-

WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed446451
Reserve Best of Breed451450
Best Dog446444
Reserve Dog444446
Challenge Dog446444
Reserve Challenge Dog444446
Best Bitch451451
Reserve Bitch450450
Challenge Bitch451451
Reserve Challenge Bitch450450
Best Baby Puppy449-
Best Puppy450450
Best Junior451451
Best NZ Bred446446
Best Open447-

WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE)

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

453 [1,2] CAREY SKYE PHANTASY 05845-2018 17/06/2018 CH DWYNELLA DESIGNER GENES/CAREY DIAMOND BELLE Bred by M Manning and owned by M Manning (071986)
First453-

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

454 [1,2] CH FA WOOD BUCKETFUL OF CASH 01218-2016 20/12/2015 GR CH MERTHYR WANDA BUCK THE SYSTEM/CH FA WOOD ROYAL PRINCESS Bred by R Truscott & K Truscott and owned by R Truscott (041989) & K Truscott (074082)
First454454

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

455 [1,2] CH DWYNELLA STREET WALKER 02390-2014 09/01/2014 AM AUST & NZ CH DWYNELLA ROYALE FOOTMAN/CH DWYNELLA 'Q' JUMPER Bred by D Dickinson and owned by M Manning (071986)
456 [1,2] CH CWMBRAN PAGE BOY 06076-2015 26/07/2015 CH STORMWEY KIDUNOT/CWMBRAN NIGHTINGALE Bred by S Cheshir and owned by M Romanos (064782)
457 [1,2] KELBRYN DADDY WAS A RAILRD MAN 05700-2017 23/06/2017 AM & CAN & AUST CH CAAMORA GANDY DANCER PT (IMP-USA) TO AUST AM RN,HSAS/CH KELBRYN FIZZ'N UP AT KAWERA Bred by W O'Callaghan & A Lacey and owned by A Lacey (002917)
First455456
Second456457
Third457-

11 Open (all dogs)

458 [1,2] CAREY ROYALE RETURN 06595-2015 21/08/2015 CH DWYNELLA STREET WALKER/CH DWYNELLA WISHIN' AND HOPIN' Bred by M Manning and owned by M Manning (071986)
First--

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

459 [1,2] CHARFAY ALL THAT GLITTERS 05167-2018 28/06/2018 CH DWYNELLA MUSKATEER/CH DWYNELLA SHE'S ALL I'VE GOT Bred by C Ewing and owned by R Halliwell (058760) & C Ewing (009677)
First459459

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

460 [1,2] PINEMIST PLAYIN' IT COOL WITH KELBRYN 01869-2018 07/01/2018 AUST CH ZENASAR SUPER CHANCE (AUST )/CH PINEMIST LOTTSA FUN Bred by D Cooper & A Lacey and owned by D Cooper (001663) & A Lacey (002917)
461 [1,2] KELBRYN SWEET REASON 02554-2018 12/01/2018 NZ CH SUNNYHURST REASON RETURNS TO KELBRYN (IMP-AUST)/KELBRYN SWEET AS Bred by A Lacey and owned by N Kiernan (105032)
First461461
Second--

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

462 [1,2] HEARTSONG BY GRACE AT DELWYN (IMP-USA) DN50043801 11/05/2017 AM GR CHB. HEARTSONG BRYNLEA PAVAROTTI DN16544504/HEARTSONG 'IN GOD WE TRUST' DN39233401 Bred by Carolyn Staup (usa) and owned by L Nicol (057511) & S Nicol (064088)
463 [1,2] CH KELBRYN FIZZ'N DOWN THE TRACK WITH KAWERA 05699-2017 23/06/2017 AM & CAN & AUST CH CAAMORA GANDY DANCER PT (IMP-USA) TO AUST AM RN,HSAS/CH KELBRYN FIZZ'N UP AT KAWERA Bred by W O'Callaghan & A Lacey and owned by A Lacey (002917) & W O'Callaghan (098172)
464 [1,2] FA WOOD MAKIN SASSY MUSIC 06904-2017 24/09/2017 CH & AUST CH MERTHYR WANDA BE THE PIANO MAN/FA WOOD BUCKETFUL OF CHARM Bred by R Truscott & K Truscott and owned by R Truscott (041989) & K Truscott (074082)
First463464
Second462463
Third464462

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

465 [1,2] CH CAREY DIAMOND CHANCE 06885-2016 07/08/2016 CH DWYNELLA MUSKATEER/CH DWYNELLA WISHIN' AND HOPIN' Bred by M Manning & D Dickinson and owned by M Manning (071986)
First--

11a Open (all bitches)

466 [1] CH FAIRSTORM FOR YOUR EYES ONLY 03003-2015 09/04/2015 CH STORMWEY CRACKER JACK/CH FAIRSTORM I'VE GOT ATTITUDE Bred by B Stronach and owned by J Melville (101796)
First466-

WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed454456
Reserve Best of Breed463457
Best Dog454456
Reserve Dog455457
Challenge Dog454456
Reserve Challenge Dog455457
Best Bitch463464
Reserve Bitch462461
Challenge Bitch463464
Reserve Challenge Bitch462461
Best Baby Puppy459459
Best Puppy461461
Best Junior463464
Best Intermediate454454
Best NZ Bred455456
Best Open466-

WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG

Dogs

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

467 [1,2] CH PANDORRAS DRAGON-HUNTER 07364-2015 12/10/2015 NZ CH SOVERENPARK AURICK (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH DW'S TIME TO SHINE (IMP-NETH) Bred by T Omlo-Van Geffen and owned by N Sperling (089161) & T Omlo-Van Geffen (101771)
First467467

WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed467467
Best Dog467467
Challenge Dog467467
Best NZ Bred467467

OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG

OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed- 

Stakes (Working Dogs)

New Zealand Bred Stakes

371 [1] GR CH AUBERNEE BE MY JO-JO (GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG (STOCK COAT)) 04055-2012 24/05/2012 NZ GR CH SABARANBURG HIGHLANDER (IMP-AUST)/CH AUBERNEE SIMPLY STUNNING Bred by B Anderson & F Anderson and owned by B Anderson (049517) & F Anderson (065805)
378 [1] CH UKULUNGA WAR PAINT (AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD) 00428-2015 03/11/2014 CH UKULUNGA SET FOR THE FUTURE/AM & NZ CH THORNAPPLE THE DEVIL'S PAINT BRUSH (IMP-USA) Bred by D Falconer and owned by K Jackson (098094)
415 [1] RAEMOIR I AM A TOTAL DEEVA (COLLIE (ROUGH)) 01126-2017 17/11/2016 CH NORTHSHORE THE BAND IS PLAYIN/CH RAEMOIR DELTA WINNA Bred by D Wilson and owned by D Wilson (026061)
452 [1] CH RODWELL SUGAR IS SWEET (WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN)) 06017-2014 01/08/2014 CH RODWELL OCEANS AWAY CGC S/CH RODWELL LUCY LOCKET Bred by B Smeeton and owned by B Smeeton (004164)
467 [1] CH PANDORRAS DRAGON-HUNTER (WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG) 07364-2015 12/10/2015 NZ CH SOVERENPARK AURICK (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH DW'S TIME TO SHINE (IMP-NETH) Bred by T Omlo-Van Geffen and owned by N Sperling (089161) & T Omlo-Van Geffen (101771)

Puppy Stakes age 6 - 12 months

392 [1] MY DEJA VU DREAM OF CORINDELL (AUSTRALIAN KELPIE) 05639-2018 23/07/2018 CH SHEPPARDTON LOOKS LIK DANIEL/O SO FLY OF CORINDELL Bred by J Corin and owned by J Corin (073318)
419 [1] BELTAURUS RAGNARS-ANGUS (BELGIAN SHEPHERD (TERVUEREN)) 03916-2018 21/03/2018 NZ CH BELJEKALI RAGNAR LOTHBROK (IMP-AUST) AI/NZ CH BELGENBLISS ANGEL BUFFY (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Draffin and owned by W Bennett (105138)
444 [1] AFONWEN HI OCTANE AT FA WOOD (IMP-AUST) (WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN)) 5100105520 02/03/2018 AUST GR CH. AFONWEN RUN N ON COLD 5100047246/CH. AUST CH. FA WOOD TAILS FOR ANNE 03767-2014 Bred by Afonwen Kennels (aust) and owned by R Truscott (041989) & K Truscott (074082)
450 [1] KAWERA BLACK ICED SUNRISE AT PINEMIST (WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN)) 04921-2018 22/04/2018 NZ CH CARDDICTED JOURNEYMAN (IMP-SWE)/CH KAWERA BLACK ICED RIVERGIRL Bred by D Cooper & W O'Callaghan and owned by W O'Callaghan (098172) & D Cooper (001663)

Veteran Stakes

399 [1] NEWFOREST OLD BLUE EYES (BORDER COLLIE) 04014-2009 18/03/2009 INKA HOT CHOCOLATE/FLAIR LANGHLM LASS Bred by N Wylder and owned by W Bennett (105138)
667 [1] CH ABBOTTHALL A KING'S RANSOM (OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG) 00503-2006 01/01/2006 NZ & CAN CH TARAWOOD'S A TOUCH OF FROST (IMP-CAN)/CH ABBOTTHALL MISTS OF AVALON Bred by F Birkbeck and owned by F Birkbeck (079887)
447 [1] CH KAWERA ROCKY RIVER RUNS (WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN)) 06505-2011 21/08/2011 CH RODWELL RIVER RUNS RED CGC S/CH KAWERA SUNKIST HONEY Bred by W O'Callaghan and owned by W O'Callaghan (098172)
668 [1] CH RODWELL RIVER RUNS RED CGC S (neutered) (WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN)) 04296-2007 15/03/2007 AUST SUP CH LLANDAFF HARLEM FOX TROT (AUST )/CH RODWELL RIVER OF DREAMS Bred by B Smeeton and owned by B Smeeton (004164)

Working Dogs Group Results
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Group372433
Reserve of Group378376
Best Baby Puppy of Group396409
Best Minor Puppy of Group435 
Best Puppy of Group387434
Best Junior of Group376376
Best Intermediate of Group394438
Best NZ Bred of Group372372
Best Open of Group378433

Utility

BOXER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

468 [1,2] MAVQUADE STATUS QUO AT DENON 06020-2018 28/06/2018 MAVQUADE TAKING A GAMBLE/SANLIAN SHE'S TIMELESS AT MAVQUADE Bred by T Yeoman & H Yeoman and owned by C Bradley (001344)
469 [1,2] KADENCE YOU GOT ACED 06127-2018 24/07/2018 AM GRCH HO-PA'S GRAND SLAM (USA)/CH KADENCE THE HEARTBREAKER Bred by A Downie and owned by A Downie (095126)
First469469
Second--

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

470 [1,2] GREMLIX STRAIGHT N TRUE AT ADHARA 01224-2018 14/12/2017 GREMLIX RAZZLE DAZZLE AD JD RA CGC G/INVIDIA NEW IN TOWN AT GREMLIX (IMP-AUST) Bred by P Goodwill & K Goodwill and owned by C Bassett (097810)
471 [1,2] KADENCE SLAM IT 02788-2018 20/02/2018 AM GRCH HO-PA'S GRAND SLAM (USA)/CH KADENCE ROCK YOUR SOCKS OFF Bred by A Downie and owned by A Downie (095126)
First471470
Second470471

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

472 [1,2] VALESKA KISS ME ALL OVER 06849-2016 22/08/2016 SPL GR CH VALESKA BIG WRAPS/NZ & AUST CH VALESKA EAT MY DUST Bred by L Harrison & D Harrison and owned by L Harrison (072763) & D Harrison (100864)
First472472

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

473 [1,2] CH ROSKI ROCKET MAN 03991-2014 02/04/2014 SPL GR CH VALESKA BIG WRAPS/ROSKI BLACK MAGIC WOMAN Bred by K Mihaka & R Mihaka and owned by K Mihaka (095839) & R Mihaka (095840)
First473473

11 Open (all dogs)

474 [1,2] CH GREMLIX LIGHTING BOLT 04532-2014 15/06/2014 NZ CH TYEANBO CELTIC THUNDER (IMP-AUST)/MAVQUADE PLACE OF DREAMS AT GREMLIX Bred by P Goodwill & K Goodwill and owned by P Goodwill (070317) & K Goodwill (071528)
475 [1,2] MAVQUADE TAKING A GAMBLE 02947-2015 21/03/2015 AM & CAN CH SAVOYE'S STARION GOLDFIRE AT QUO VADIS (IMP-USA)/CH MAVQUADE SWEET- ENCOUNTER Bred by H Yeoman & T Yeoman and owned by H Yeoman (087187) & T Yeoman (087188)
First474474
Second475475

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

476 [1,2] VALESKA LEAVE YA HATTON 05249-2018 02/05/2018 VALESKA TOTAL MAYHEM/KORRANDULLA KEEPA SHOW PONY Bred by L Harrison & D Harrison and owned by L Harrison (072763) & D Harrison (100864)
477 [1,2] KADENCE LUV STRUCK 06129-2018 16/07/2018 KADENCE LUV N LEAVE EM/KADENCE STOLE YA HEART Bred by A Downie and owned by A Downie (095126)
478 [1] KADENCE ACE OF HEARTS 06126-2018 24/07/2018 AM GRCH HO-PA'S GRAND SLAM (USA)/CH KADENCE THE HEARTBREAKER Bred by A Downie and owned by A Downie (095126)
First476477
Second477476
Third--

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

479 [1,2] KADENCE KISS MY ACE 02787-2018 20/02/2018 AM GRCH HO-PA'S GRAND SLAM (USA)/CH KADENCE ROCK YOUR SOCKS OFF Bred by A Downie and owned by A Downie (095126)
First479479

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

480 [1,2] GREMLIX UNEXPECTED DELIVERY 04016-2017 22/03/2017 GREMLIX IM SOMETHING SPECIAL/INVIDIA NEW IN TOWN AT GREMLIX (IMP-AUST) Bred by P Goodwill & K Goodwill and owned by P Goodwill (070317) & K Goodwill (071528)
481 [1,2] VALESKA MAYBE MAGIC 06021-2017 29/05/2017 VALESKA LOVE YA LONG TIME/CH VALESKA SIMPLY MAGIC Bred by L Harrison and owned by L Harrison (072763)
482 [1,2] VALESKA RASPBERRY BERET 00215-2018 02/10/2017 ENG CH SLEIPNIR ERIK WEATHERHAT (UK)/CH VALESKA WRAPPED WITH LOVE Bred by L Harrison and owned by L Harrison (072763)
First482482
Second480480
Third481-

11a Open (all bitches)

483 [1,2] CH ROSKI MERCURY RISING 03990-2014 02/04/2014 SPL GR CH VALESKA BIG WRAPS/ROSKI BLACK MAGIC WOMAN Bred by K Mihaka & R Mihaka and owned by K Mihaka (095839) & R Mihaka (095840)
484 [1,2] MAVQUADE NATIVE DANCER 04675-2015 01/07/2015 CH MAVQUADE COURAGE ON TARGET/SANLIAN SHE'S TIMELESS AT MAVQUADE Bred by T Yeoman & H Yeoman and owned by T Yeoman (087188) & H Yeoman (087187)
First483484
Second484483

BOXER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed474474
Reserve Best of Breed472482
Best Dog474474
Reserve Dog472470
Challenge Dog474474
Reserve Challenge Dog472470
Best Bitch483482
Reserve Bitch484484
Challenge Bitch483482
Reserve Challenge Bitch484484
Best Baby Puppy476469
Best Puppy471470
Best Junior482482
Best Intermediate472472
Best NZ Bred473473
Best Open474474

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

485 [1,2] NORDIC EXPLORING THE FUTURE 05985-2018 10/07/2018 NORDIC ARCTIC BEAR/NZ CH DESTINATION NORDIC ALPEJSKI SEN (IMP-POLAND) Bred by A Dassler and owned by A Dassler (070719)
First485485

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

486 [1,2] IMAGIN IM NOT DRUNK JUST AWSUM 02362-2017 01/01/2017 CH IMAGIN WILD SIDE/CH IMAGIN UNDER THE INFLUENCE Bred by R Gadsdon & M Gadsdon & N Gadsdon and owned by M Gadsdon (058168) & R Capon (105048)
First486486

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

487 [1,2] NORDIC XTRA SPARECHELL 05986-2018 10/07/2018 NORDIC ARCTIC BEAR/NZ CH DESTINATION NORDIC ALPEJSKI SEN (IMP-POLAND) Bred by A Dassler and owned by A Dassler (070719)
First487487

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

488 [1,2] IMAGIN SOMEWHAT INFLUENCED 07176-2017 26/07/2017 NZ CH ETERNAL FLAME CARALLSA (IMP-CZECH)/CH IMAGIN DRUNK WRDS SOBA THORTS Bred by R Gadsdon & M Gadsdon & N Gadsdon and owned by R Gadsdon (086871) & M Gadsdon (058168) & N Gadsdon (086870)
First488488

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed486488
Reserve Best of Breed488486
Best Dog486486
Reserve Dog485485
Challenge Dog486486
Best Bitch488488
Reserve Bitch487487
Challenge Bitch488488
Best Baby Puppy487485
Best Junior488488
Best NZ Bred486486

BULLMASTIFF

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

489 [1,2] WATERLEA YOU ARE EVERYTHING 05376-2018 12/05/2018 NZ CH ANMENTA THOR THE THUNDERER AT WATERLEA (IMP-AUST)/CH WATERLEA 'S GEORGIE GIRL Bred by W Mills & V Mills and owned by W Mills (099360) & V Mills (092955)
First489489

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

490 [1] WATERLEA THE WONDER OF YOU 03890-2018 16/03/2018 GR CH WATERLEA 'S MAD ABOUT THE BOY/CH WATERLEA LADY OF THE LAKE Bred by V Mills and owned by K Marks (098138) & V Mills (092955) & W Mills (099360)
First490-

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

491 [1,2] KUGEL PEAKY BLINDER 00092-2018 01/09/2017 CH KUGEL BRIGGS SWIFT/KUGEL JUBILANT JADE Bred by C Lichtwark and owned by C Lichtwark (057583)
First491-

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

492 [1,2] GR CH WATERLEA 'S MAD ABOUT THE BOY 02930-2016 01/02/2016 NZ & CAN CH BULLSTOCK'S SAMCRO AT WATERLEA (IMP-CAN)/CH WATERLEA TICKLED PINK Bred by V Mills and owned by W Mills (099360) & V Mills (092955)
First492492

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

493 [1,2] WATERLEA BETCHA BY GOLLY WOW 05375-2018 12/05/2018 NZ CH ANMENTA THOR THE THUNDERER AT WATERLEA (IMP-AUST)/CH WATERLEA 'S GEORGIE GIRL Bred by W Mills & V Mills and owned by W Mills (099360) & V Mills (092955)
First493493

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

494 [1,2] WATERLEA 'S BOSSA NOVA BABY 03889-2018 16/03/2018 GR CH WATERLEA 'S MAD ABOUT THE BOY/CH WATERLEA LADY OF THE LAKE Bred by V Mills and owned by V Mills (092955) & W Mills (099360)
First--

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

495 [1,2] CH WATERLEA GUCCI RUSH 03612-2017 03/03/2017 NZ & CAN CH BULLSTOCK'S SAMCRO AT WATERLEA (IMP-CAN)/CH WATERLEA LADY OF THE LAKE Bred by V Mills and owned by W Mills (099360) & V Mills (092955)
First495495

BULLMASTIFF
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed492492
Reserve Best of Breed495495
Best Dog492492
Reserve Dog489489
Challenge Dog492492
Reserve Challenge Dog-489
Best Bitch495495
Reserve Bitch493493
Challenge Bitch495495
Reserve Challenge Bitch-493
Best Baby Puppy489489
Best Puppy490-
Best Junior495495
Best Intermediate492492

DOBERMANN

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

496 [1,2] BANDIDO EBONY-STORM 05318-2018 13/05/2018 CH PATONSHILL LAST EDITION/CH BANDIDO AMORATADO-MIRLO Bred by G Candy & G Candy and owned by R Malcolm (104983) & G Candy (086335) & G Candy (086293)
First496496

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

497 [1,2] PINNACLE AIN'T MY FIRST RODEO AT IDOBE 03867-2018 11/04/2018 CH KINGLEIGH YOUR NAME IS MUD/NZ CH HORIZON'S OTHER SIDE OF THE WORLD (IMP-USA) Bred by A Evans & S Evans and owned by S Herbert (059989) & S Evans (055576) & A Evans (092940)
First497497

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

498 [1,2] MARTYN WHO'S THAT KNOCKING 04420-2017 08/05/2017 SPR CH MARTYN BIG BAD WOLF AT PARIMA/MARTYN CHOCCYWOCCYDOODAH OF PARIMA Bred by M Slade & S Hedges & L Slade & C Slade and owned by L Shi (105060)
First498498

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

499 [2] SPR CH MARTYN BIG BAD WOLF AT PARIMA 00424-2016 16/12/2015 AM CH FOXFIRE'S LOVE MONSTER (USA)/CH PARIMA LITTLE RED RIDING HOOD AT MARTYN Bred by M Slade & S Hedges & L Slade & C Slade & N Whyte and owned by M Armit (102903)
First-499

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

498 [1,2] MARTYN WHO'S THAT KNOCKING 04420-2017 08/05/2017 SPR CH MARTYN BIG BAD WOLF AT PARIMA/MARTYN CHOCCYWOCCYDOODAH OF PARIMA Bred by M Slade & S Hedges & L Slade & C Slade and owned by L Shi (105060)
First--

11 Open (all dogs)

498 [1,2] MARTYN WHO'S THAT KNOCKING 04420-2017 08/05/2017 SPR CH MARTYN BIG BAD WOLF AT PARIMA/MARTYN CHOCCYWOCCYDOODAH OF PARIMA Bred by M Slade & S Hedges & L Slade & C Slade and owned by L Shi (105060)
499 [1] SPR CH MARTYN BIG BAD WOLF AT PARIMA 00424-2016 16/12/2015 AM CH FOXFIRE'S LOVE MONSTER (USA)/CH PARIMA LITTLE RED RIDING HOOD AT MARTYN Bred by M Slade & S Hedges & L Slade & C Slade & N Whyte and owned by M Armit (102903)
500 [1,2] CH CARRIDENE ONE FOR THE MONEY 02759-2015 03/02/2015 AM GR CH TIBURON'S COLLATERAL DAMAGE (USA)/NZ CH TORNADOBE HEART OF GOLD (IMP-AUST) Bred by R Williamson & C Matheson and owned by R Williamson (052979) & C Matheson (068614)
First499-
Second--
Third--

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

501 [1,2] OSTARA FOLLOW MY LEAD 05669-2018 01/07/2018 CH DIXIE CHILLIN LIKE A VILLAIN/CH OSTARA YOUR ROYAL HIGHNESS Bred by K Roberts and owned by K Roberts (098862)
First501-

2a Minor Puppy Bitch (6m-9m)

502 [1,2] PINNACLE STHN BELL RAISN HELL 03865-2018 11/04/2018 CH KINGLEIGH YOUR NAME IS MUD/NZ CH HORIZON'S OTHER SIDE OF THE WORLD (IMP-USA) Bred by A Evans & S Evans and owned by A Evans (092940) & S Evans (055576)
First502502

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

503 [1,2] MARTYN TWO FOR THE SHOW AT ARMIT 00917-2018 26/11/2017 CH CARRIDENE ONE FOR THE MONEY/MARTYN BIG BADA BOOM AT BRAVADOBE Bred by M Slade & L Slade & C Slade and owned by M Armit (102903)
504 [2] DEMITRY PHOENIX THE RISEN ONE 04267-2018 29/03/2018 DERRINGER WHAT A BIT OF LUCK/DEMITRY JNR THE ONE AND ONLY Bred by S Dalton & C Dalton and owned by S Dalton (091759)
505 [1,2] IKONS CHOSEN FOR PINNACLE 04234-2018 10/04/2018 IKONS CHOSEN-ONE/AUST CH IKONS LOLLYPOP Bred by D Filipovic and owned by A Evans (092940) & S Evans (055576)
First503504
Second-503
Third--

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

506 [1,2] CH IDOBE THE ANGEL'S SHARE AT DIXIE 00529-2017 11/11/2016 CH KINGLEIGH YOUR NAME IS MUD/DIXIE CHARLIES ANGEL Bred by S Herbert & V Attwell and owned by S Herbert (059989) & V Attwell (054857)
507 [1,2] CARRIDENE ALL EYEZ ON ME 01315-2018 23/10/2017 CH CARRIDENE ONE FOR THE MONEY/CARRIDENE DANCE WITH DRAGONS Bred by C Matheson & D Bourne & H Bourne & R Williamson and owned by C Matheson (068614) & R Williamson (052979)
First--
Second--

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

508 [1,2] OSTARA I ADORE YOU 06125-2017 11/08/2017 CH KINGLEIGH YOUR NAME IS MUD/CH OSTARA YOUR ROYAL HIGHNESS Bred by K Roberts and owned by K Roberts (098862)
First--

DOBERMANN
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed499499
Reserve Best of Breed497497
Best Dog499499
Reserve Dog497497
Challenge Dog499499
Reserve Challenge Dog497497
Best Bitch502502
Reserve Bitch503504
Challenge Bitch502502
Reserve Challenge Bitch503504
Best Baby Puppy501496
Best Minor Puppy502502
Best Puppy497497
Best Junior498498
Best Intermediate-499
Best NZ Bred--
Best Open499-

DOGUE DE BORDEAUX

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

509 [1] TEAUREAUXROUG YOURE THE ONE (IMP) 6100110722 27/04/2018 TEAUREAUXROUG DOZER/AUST CH AMEDANGE FIRE IN THE SKY Bred by B Irwin & J Vitler (aust) and owned by A McKenzie (096896) & N McKenzie (100230)
First--

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

510 [1,2] MOLOSCYG THE ICEMAN (IMP-AUST) 5100096031 15/08/2016 THORR Z ORISKU (IMP CZE) CMKU/BX/2324/09/MOLOSCYG WILHELMINA WITCH 5100083212 Bred by Moloscyg Kennels (aust) and owned by M Slagter (090298)
First510510

11 Open (all dogs)

511 [1,2] NZ CH REDSOMORE BULLETS AND ACES (IMP-AUST) AI 4100290716 26/04/2017 EMBEREZ THE BIG SHOW (UK) AL01352401/PARAGON'S LUCIA VALENTINA (IMP USA) WS50755801 Bred by L Lovell (aust) and owned by H Wood (104613) & D Wood (104734)
First511-

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

512 [1,2] TAUREAUXROUG DEVOTED TO YOU (IMP-AUST) 6100110721 27/04/2018 TAUREAUXROUG DOZER 6100098118/AUST CH. AMEDANGE FIRE IN THE SKY 4100264309 Bred by B Irwin & J Vitler (aust) and owned by H Wood (104613)
First512512

DOGUE DE BORDEAUX
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed511512
Reserve Best of Breed510510
Best Dog511510
Reserve Dog510-
Challenge Dog511510
Reserve Challenge Dog510-
Best Bitch512512
Challenge Bitch512512
Best Puppy512512
Best Intermediate510510
Best Open511-

ITALIAN CORSO DOG

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

513 [1] NAKOA BLACK BEAUTY 01970-2018 30/01/2017 ROTHORM JY DREAM RUNAWAY (SPAIN)/ROTHORM JY DREAM EUPHORIA (IMP-SPA) Bred by J Ruttley and owned by J Ruttley (103673)
First513-

ITALIAN CORSO DOG
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed513-
Best Bitch513-
Challenge Bitch513-
Best Junior513-

SHIBA INU

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

514 [1,2] KORTMAR KUBO SAKURA BLOSSOM (IMP-AUST) 2100492104 11/02/2018 AUST CH. BRIGHTVALLEY TONO GO QUEEN BLESS JP (IMP JPN) SJ-01396/15/AUST CH. KORTMAR DIVINE MISS M 2100452053 Bred by L M Browning (aust) and owned by C Pike (105013)
First--

SHIBA INU
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed--
Best Bitch--
Challenge Bitch--
Best Puppy--

SIBERIAN HUSKY

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

515 [1,2] ALYESHKA EVERLASTING LIGHT 03105-2018 04/03/2018 NZ GR CH & AUST GRD CH SIBELK STRIDING EDGE (IMP-AUST)/ALYESHKA MIRROR MIRROR Bred by T Letele & S Halliday and owned by D Koolen (095609) & S Halliday (074287) & T Letele (088184)
First515515

SIBERIAN HUSKY
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed515515
Best Bitch515515
Challenge Bitch515515
Best Puppy515515

MASTIFF

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

516 [1,2] TESSENDAY SUMMER BREEZE 01030-2018 20/11/2017 CH TESSENDAY AMRAS-ROMAN/NZ CH MARSTENMOOR SUMMER O TESSENDAY (IMP-AUST) Bred by B Cheese and owned by K Sandbrook (104961) & B Cheese (069018)
First516-

MASTIFF
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed516-
Best Bitch516-
Challenge Bitch516-
Best Puppy516-

NEWFOUNDLAND

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

517 [1,2] MIQUELON QUINTESSENTIAL 01615-2017 13/12/2016 CH MIQUELON ROLLS ROYCE PHANTOM/CH MIQUELON MLLE BLANCHE LAFITE Bred by K Kelly & K Kelly and owned by J Shrubb (095796)
First517517

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

518 [1] CH MIQUELON ROLLS ROYCE PHANTOM 05539-2014 01/08/2014 CH MIQUELON TUATHA DE DANANN/MIQUELON L A ANGEL Bred by K Kelly & K Kelly and owned by T Neave (093393)
519 [1,2] CH MIQUELON NIGHT STAR 04229-2015 24/03/2015 MIQUELON BOSTON RED SOX/CH MIQUELON ICE MAIDEN Bred by K Kelly & K Kelly and owned by M Hoebergen (096956)
First518519
Second519-

11 Open (all dogs)

518 [2] CH MIQUELON ROLLS ROYCE PHANTOM 05539-2014 01/08/2014 CH MIQUELON TUATHA DE DANANN/MIQUELON L A ANGEL Bred by K Kelly & K Kelly and owned by T Neave (093393)
First-518

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

520 [1,2] MIQUELON ROYAL DELIGHT 01028-2018 13/12/2017 CH MIQUELON FRAMTON COMES ALIVE/CH MIQUELON KISS N TELL Bred by K Kelly & K Kelly and owned by D Neave (073063)
First--

NEWFOUNDLAND
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed518519
Reserve Best of Breed519518
Best Dog518519
Reserve Dog519518
Challenge Dog518519
Reserve Challenge Dog519518
Best Bitch--
Challenge Bitch--
Best Puppy--
Best Junior517517
Best NZ Bred518519
Best Open-518

PORTUGUESE WATER DOG

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

521 [1,2] AUST CH UPTREND ONLY NEED ONE SHOT (IMP) T3100357038 06/04/2017 / Owned by S Sandford (102419)
522 [1,2] NEWPORT LICORICE TWIST AT ABBOTTHALL 07518-2017 13/09/2017 AUST SUP CH UPTREND OVER NITE SENSATION (IMP-AUST)/UPTREND CLAIRCREEK SEA BEANIE (IMP-AUST) AI Bred by S Sandford & S Ireland and owned by F Birkbeck (079887)
First521521
Second522522

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

523 [1,2] NEWPORT JELLYBEAN 07521-2017 13/09/2017 AUST SUP CH UPTREND OVER NITE SENSATION (IMP-AUST)/UPTREND CLAIRCREEK SEA BEANIE (IMP-AUST) AI Bred by S Sandford & S Ireland and owned by S Sandford (102419)
First523523

PORTUGUESE WATER DOG
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed521521
Reserve Best of Breed523523
Best Dog521521
Reserve Dog522522
Challenge Dog521521
Reserve Challenge Dog522522
Best Bitch523523
Challenge Bitch523523
Best Junior521521

LEONBERGER

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

524 [2] SKYEWOOD TOUCH OF GLENCOE 02904-2018 06/03/2018 SKYEWOOD MASTERPIECE BY NASH WITH LEONZ/SKYEWOOD OUTRAGEOUS OUTLAW WITH LEONZ Bred by F Baars & C Hviid and owned by E Jefferson (097667)
First--

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

525 [1] AROAR OAKWOOD OF GLOSSOP 06202-2017 27/07/2017 NZ CH LEOSRUS ENDLESS LOVE (IMP-UK)/CH SCHIEHALLION FAIRY HOUND FOR AROAR Bred by J McRae & J Mcrae and owned by J McRae (099132) & J Mcrae (064587)
First525-

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

526 [1,2] CH SKYEWOOD QUIET COMMANDER 04591-2016 15/05/2016 CH SKYEWOOD JUST JOKING WITH LEONZ/CH LEONZ GREAT GIN Bred by F Baars & C Hviid and owned by F Baars (053413)
527 [1] AROAR TIP TOP TIGER TIME FOR SCHIEHALLION 04910-2016 09/06/2016 SCHIEHALLION FERNANDO/CH SCHIEHALLION FAIRY HOUND FOR AROAR Bred by J McRae & J Mcrae and owned by E Davies (093592)
First526526
Second527-

11 Open (all dogs)

528 [1,2] NZ CH ADLIHTAM ROWANOAK FOR SKYEWOOD (IMP-AUST) 3100304766 19/04/2014 NLD. CH. GER. CH. ROSACEAE LEONURUS (NLD) NHSB2010095/SKYEWOOD FEARLESS FLAME BY LEONZ 03352-2011 Bred by Mr G J & Mrs L E Clarke (aust) and owned by F Baars (053413) & C Hviid (079917)
529 [1,2] NZ CH WYLAH THE FIRE JASPER (IMP-AUST) AI 2100440576 23/10/2015 N.UCH. FIN.CH. SE.CH. NAMUPALAN BLING SMACK CHAP (FIN) FI58055/12/AUST CH. FURRYCHILD THE SPITFIRE (AI) 2100391082 Bred by Ms S Mcdowell (aust) and owned by V Jensen (092834)
First529529
Second--

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

530 [2] LYONZRED WAINA KARA POROPORO 01083-2018 11/11/2017 JEMINEUS JOPPUS DOMUS CORONA (IMP-NETH)/CH LYONZRED SCHNAPS-MISS GELB Bred by R Lyon and owned by R Lyon (097338)
531 [1] SCHIEHALLION EVERY RIVER 00978-2018 01/12/2017 NZ CH LEOSRUS ENDLESS LOVE (IMP-UK)/CH SCHIEHALLION FUNKY FEET Bred by E Davies and owned by E Davies (093592)
532 [1] LYONZRED POITIN BAN-DEARG 03052-2018 12/01/2018 JEMINEUS JOPPUS DOMUS CORONA (IMP-NETH)/SIONNARUSH ACHER (IMP-IR) Bred by R Lyon and owned by R Lyon (097338)
533 [1,2] SKYEWOOD TOUCH OF CLASS FOR SIMTARA 02903-2018 06/03/2018 SKYEWOOD MASTERPIECE BY NASH WITH LEONZ/SKYEWOOD OUTRAGEOUS OUTLAW WITH LEONZ Bred by F Baars & C Hviid and owned by V Jensen (092834)
534 [1] LEJONSOL JP FABULOUS IDOL VENUS (IMP-JAPAN) LE-00045/18 21/03/2018 SAMURAI VOM DREIBURGENLAND LE-00010/14/LEJONSOL JP AWESOME PUYONG OF WIND LE-00017/14 Bred by Emi Kojima (japan) and owned by J McRae (099132)
First531533
Second532-
Third534-

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

535 [1,2] SIMTARA LEAD-THE WAY 05785-2017 16/07/2017 CH SCHIEHALLION TOBERMORY/SIMTARA TITANIUM TORPEDO Bred by V Jensen and owned by V Jensen (092834)
First535535

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

536 [1,2] SIONNARUSH ACHER (IMP-IR) A15121 27/06/2016 JANGO PAQUIDIS VOM EICHBUEL (GER) SHSB/LOS726928/LIONSCOURT ETOILE INTO SIONNARUSH Z77916 Bred by Mrs S & Mr J Treacy (ire) and owned by R Lyon (097338)
First536536

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

537 [1,2] LEONZ ROYAL-REFLECTION FOR SIMTARA 03734-2017 25/02/2017 CH SKYEWOOD JUST JOKING WITH LEONZ/LEONZ KISSABLE KENZIE FROM SKYEWOOD Bred by C Hviid & F Baars and owned by V Jensen (092834) & F Baars (053413) & C Hviid (079917)
First--

11a Open (all bitches)

538 [2] CH SKYEWOOD JUST-JADE TO LEONZ 01194-2014 27/11/2013 CH SKYEWOOD FEARLESS FREDDIE/CH SKYEWOOD EXQUISITE EDGE BY LEONZ Bred by F Baars & C Hviid and owned by C Jefferson (096750) & F Baars (053413) & C Hviid (079917)
First--

LEONBERGER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed526526
Reserve Best of Breed536529
Best Dog526526
Reserve Dog529529
Challenge Dog526526
Reserve Challenge Dog529529
Best Bitch536536
Reserve Bitch531533
Challenge Bitch536536
Reserve Challenge Bitch531533
Best Puppy531533
Best Junior525535
Best Intermediate526526
Best NZ Bred--
Best Open529529

ROTTWEILER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

539 [2] KING BAERWOLF OF GODSOWN 04848-2018 28/05/2018 NATIVE-ROCKY OF CRAKE/RACCADE SOMETHING SO SWEET Bred by M Godso and owned by A Wolf (104953)
First--

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

540 [1,2] BRIOCHE IT'S-MR-ELLIOT-TO-YOU 03602-2018 13/02/2018 CH BRODMUIR RICCOCHET/BRIOCHE GOT EURO CONNECTIONS Bred by M Brosnan and owned by R Singh (105188)
First--

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

541 [1,2] CH SAMBONNIE WISH ME LUCK 07320-2016 17/08/2015 CH SAMBONNIE WITH A TOUCH OF ZAZZ/FULL FORCE OF KAURILAND Bred by H Harris and owned by H Harris (096955)
542 [1,2] BROOKVALE LENNOX LEWIS AT KAURILAND 04183-2017 07/04/2017 CH KAURILAND ACE HI AT BROOKVALE/CH TONIC 'N' ICE OF KAURILAND Bred by J Marsh & T Marsh and owned by S Greer (068914) & T Marsh (064180) & J Marsh (071502)
First542542
Second541541

11 Open (all dogs)

543 [1,2] CH WAITIRO CLEVEDON COOL AS ICE 00031-2014 23/09/2013 SAHNE DIAMOND RIO/WAITIRO APRIL ANGEL Bred by C Duder and owned by E Clarke (089431) & C Duder (094991) & C Duder (094990)
544 [1,2] AUST CH OSCELLY ALFONSO (IMP-AUST) 3100326277 29/06/2015 AUST CH. OSCELLY STAR ATTRACTION 3100203881/OSCELLY KHE SANH 31002309904 Bred by C & G Miller (aust) and owned by S Storey (103708)
First543543
Second544544

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

545 [1,2] BRODMUIR THIS IS ME AT SAMBONNIE 02723-2018 18/02/2018 CH BRODMUIR RICCOCHET/BRODMUIR FENNO Bred by V Brodeur-Muir & K Muir and owned by H Harris (096955)
546 [1,2] KAURILAND TIME AFTER TIME AT MOYA 04566-2018 01/04/2018 MOYA STOP THIS AT KAURILAND/CH KAURILAND DYMONS AT BROOKVALE Bred by T Marsh & J Marsh and owned by A Reid (092376)
547 [1,2] UBERSEIN YOU BEAUTY (IMP-AUST) 3100375593 23/04/2018 AM & AUST CH. TONOPAH LOW VON BOYLAN AM CD. AM RN. (IMP USA) WS35390009/AUST CH. UBERSEIN CRIKEY (AI) 3100340434 Bred by L Russell (aust) and owned by S Storey (103708)
First545547
Second547545
Third--

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

548 [1,2] SAMBONNIE BELLA WITH A BOUNCE 01164-2017 04/12/2016 CH SAMBONNIE WITH A TOUCH OF ZAZZ/FULL FORCE OF KAURILAND Bred by H Harris and owned by H Harris (096955)
549 [1,2] WAITIRO DESIGNER LACE 03990-2017 26/04/2017 AUST CH MOCCAROTT ULTIMATE WARRIOR (AUST )/CH WAITIRO COOL DIMOND AT CRUSADE Bred by A Maxwell & C Duder and owned by C Duder (094990)
First--
Second--

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

550 [1,2] SAHNE RAPT N SILVER 00788-2018 04/12/2017 AUST CH MOCCAROTT ULTIMATE WARRIOR (AUST )/SAHNE CABARET Bred by R Grenyer and owned by S Storey (103708) & S Maindonald (104963)
First550550

11a Open (all bitches)

551 [1,2] CH GESUNDHEIT ULTIMATE-LEGACEE OF POINTONS 04147-2015 18/04/2015 GR & SPL GR CH SAHNE ULTIMATE VANDAL/GESUNDHEIT BRAVE MISS Bred by E Tooth and owned by M Pearce (053962)
First--

ROTTWEILER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed543543
Reserve Best of Breed542542
Best Dog543543
Reserve Dog542542
Challenge Dog543543
Reserve Challenge Dog542542
Best Bitch550550
Reserve Bitch545547
Challenge Bitch550550
Reserve Challenge Bitch545547
Best Baby Puppy--
Best Puppy545547
Best Junior--
Best NZ Bred542542
Best Open543543

ST BERNARD

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

552 [1,2] LUSANNE THANX FOR COMING 02736-2018 16/03/2018 NZ & AUST CH NYRANDA REBEL WITH A CAUSE (IMP-AUST)/CH LUSANNE TOMB RAIDER Bred by G Neal & S Jobey and owned by G Neal (085613) & S Jobey (079680)
553 [1,2] LUSANNE PAX A PUNCH 02732-2018 16/03/2018 NZ & AUST CH NYRANDA REBEL WITH A CAUSE (IMP-AUST)/CH LUSANNE TOMB RAIDER Bred by G Neal & S Jobey and owned by G Neal (085613) & S Jobey (079680)
First--
Second--

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

554 [1,2] LUSANNE DOWN THE RABBIT HOLE 02735-2018 16/03/2018 NZ & AUST CH NYRANDA REBEL WITH A CAUSE (IMP-AUST)/CH LUSANNE TOMB RAIDER Bred by G Neal & S Jobey and owned by G Neal (085613) & S Jobey (079680)
First--

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

555 [1,2] CH LUSANNE TOMB RAIDER 03338-2016 18/03/2016 CH LUSANNE STANDING ORDERS/CH LUSANNE CRIME OF PASSION Bred by G Neal & S Jobey and owned by G Neal (085613) & S Jobey (079680)
First--

ST BERNARD
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed--
Reserve Best of Breed--
Best Dog--
Reserve Dog--
Challenge Dog--
Reserve Challenge Dog--
Best Bitch--
Reserve Bitch--
Challenge Bitch--
Reserve Challenge Bitch--
Best Puppy--
Best Intermediate--

SAMOYED

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

556 [1,2] CH ZAMINKA CAT AMONGST PIGEONS 02859-2017 12/02/2017 SPR CH & SPL GR CH & CAN&AM&ENG CH VANDERBILT'S ONE COOL CAT (IMP-CAN)/CH ZAMINKA SHINE LIKE A DIAMOND Bred by J Bello & L Carleton & G Carleton and owned by J Bello (099376) & L Carleton (001471) & G Carleton (001505)
First556556

Bitches

11a Open (all bitches)

557 [1,2] CH ZAMINKA SHINE LIKE A DIAMOND 01849-2013 16/12/2012 AUST CH ICE RIVER MEZEN YOSHI AND US (IMP-SOLV) TO AUST/CH ZAMINKA DIAMONDS FOREVER Bred by G Carleton & L Carleton and owned by G Carleton (001505) & J Bello (099376) & L Carleton (001471)
First557557

SAMOYED
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed556556
Reserve Best of Breed557557
Best Dog556556
Challenge Dog556556
Best Bitch557557
Challenge Bitch557557
Best Junior556556
Best Open557557

SCHNAUZER (GIANT)

Bitches

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

558 [1,2] CH ZAUBEREI XQUISITE BY RAMOS 01761-2016 15/01/2016 AM CH RUS ASTERSHVARC ZONE OF FIRE (RUSSIA)/CH ZAUBEREI RUSSIAN MAGIC SPELL Bred by L McTear and owned by J Field (073553) & L McTear (049402)
First558558

SCHNAUZER (GIANT)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed558558
Best Bitch558558
Challenge Bitch558558
Best Intermediate558558

SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE)

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

559 [1,2] NATLEEZ VIOLETS IN THE MEADOW 06807-2017 29/09/2017 DOG-OTHO'S APOLO (IMP-ARG)/NATLEEZ LILLY OF THE VALLEY Bred by N Fitzsimmons and owned by L Collier (100177) & N Fitzsimmons (099220)
First559559

SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed559559
Best Bitch559559
Challenge Bitch559559
Best Junior559559

TIBETAN MASTIFF

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

560 [1,2] TEMZIN BOSTAR DAWA O YESHI (IMP-AUST) 3100377176 04/06/2018 AUST CH. BONO TEMZIN GANGPORI (IMP CZE) CMKU/TD/2717/13/AUST CH. AMITABHA STAR DANCER AT TEMZIN (AI) 4100259032 Bred by C D Allen (aust) and owned by K Bain (091304)
First560560

TIBETAN MASTIFF
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed560560
Best Dog560560
Best Baby Puppy560560

Stakes (Utility)

Halloween Stakes

498 [1] MARTYN WHO'S THAT KNOCKING (DOBERMANN) 04420-2017 08/05/2017 SPR CH MARTYN BIG BAD WOLF AT PARIMA/MARTYN CHOCCYWOCCYDOODAH OF PARIMA Bred by M Slade & S Hedges & L Slade & C Slade and owned by L Shi (105060)
514 [1] KORTMAR KUBO SAKURA BLOSSOM (IMP-AUST) (SHIBA INU) 2100492104 11/02/2018 AUST CH. BRIGHTVALLEY TONO GO QUEEN BLESS JP (IMP JPN) SJ-01396/15/AUST CH. KORTMAR DIVINE MISS M 2100452053 Bred by L M Browning (aust) and owned by C Pike (105013)

New Zealand Bred Stakes

496 [1] BANDIDO EBONY-STORM (DOBERMANN) 05318-2018 13/05/2018 CH PATONSHILL LAST EDITION/CH BANDIDO AMORATADO-MIRLO Bred by G Candy & G Candy and owned by R Malcolm (104983) & G Candy (086335) & G Candy (086293)
498 [1] MARTYN WHO'S THAT KNOCKING (DOBERMANN) 04420-2017 08/05/2017 SPR CH MARTYN BIG BAD WOLF AT PARIMA/MARTYN CHOCCYWOCCYDOODAH OF PARIMA Bred by M Slade & S Hedges & L Slade & C Slade and owned by L Shi (105060)
499 [1] SPR CH MARTYN BIG BAD WOLF AT PARIMA (DOBERMANN) 00424-2016 16/12/2015 AM CH FOXFIRE'S LOVE MONSTER (USA)/CH PARIMA LITTLE RED RIDING HOOD AT MARTYN Bred by M Slade & S Hedges & L Slade & C Slade & N Whyte and owned by M Armit (102903)
516 [1] TESSENDAY SUMMER BREEZE (MASTIFF) 01030-2018 20/11/2017 CH TESSENDAY AMRAS-ROMAN/NZ CH MARSTENMOOR SUMMER O TESSENDAY (IMP-AUST) Bred by B Cheese and owned by K Sandbrook (104961) & B Cheese (069018)
517 [1] MIQUELON QUINTESSENTIAL (NEWFOUNDLAND) 01615-2017 13/12/2016 CH MIQUELON ROLLS ROYCE PHANTOM/CH MIQUELON MLLE BLANCHE LAFITE Bred by K Kelly & K Kelly and owned by J Shrubb (095796)
519 [1] CH MIQUELON NIGHT STAR (NEWFOUNDLAND) 04229-2015 24/03/2015 MIQUELON BOSTON RED SOX/CH MIQUELON ICE MAIDEN Bred by K Kelly & K Kelly and owned by M Hoebergen (096956)

Puppy Stakes age 6 - 12 months

470 [1] GREMLIX STRAIGHT N TRUE AT ADHARA (BOXER) 01224-2018 14/12/2017 GREMLIX RAZZLE DAZZLE AD JD RA CGC G/INVIDIA NEW IN TOWN AT GREMLIX (IMP-AUST) Bred by P Goodwill & K Goodwill and owned by C Bassett (097810)
479 [1] KADENCE KISS MY ACE (BOXER) 02787-2018 20/02/2018 AM GRCH HO-PA'S GRAND SLAM (USA)/CH KADENCE ROCK YOUR SOCKS OFF Bred by A Downie and owned by A Downie (095126)
494 [1] WATERLEA 'S BOSSA NOVA BABY (BULLMASTIFF) 03889-2018 16/03/2018 GR CH WATERLEA 'S MAD ABOUT THE BOY/CH WATERLEA LADY OF THE LAKE Bred by V Mills and owned by V Mills (092955) & W Mills (099360)
497 [1] PINNACLE AIN'T MY FIRST RODEO AT IDOBE (DOBERMANN) 03867-2018 11/04/2018 CH KINGLEIGH YOUR NAME IS MUD/NZ CH HORIZON'S OTHER SIDE OF THE WORLD (IMP-USA) Bred by A Evans & S Evans and owned by S Herbert (059989) & S Evans (055576) & A Evans (092940)
503 [1] MARTYN TWO FOR THE SHOW AT ARMIT (DOBERMANN) 00917-2018 26/11/2017 CH CARRIDENE ONE FOR THE MONEY/MARTYN BIG BADA BOOM AT BRAVADOBE Bred by M Slade & L Slade & C Slade and owned by M Armit (102903)
514 [1] KORTMAR KUBO SAKURA BLOSSOM (IMP-AUST) (SHIBA INU) 2100492104 11/02/2018 AUST CH. BRIGHTVALLEY TONO GO QUEEN BLESS JP (IMP JPN) SJ-01396/15/AUST CH. KORTMAR DIVINE MISS M 2100452053 Bred by L M Browning (aust) and owned by C Pike (105013)
515 [1] ALYESHKA EVERLASTING LIGHT (SIBERIAN HUSKY) 03105-2018 04/03/2018 NZ GR CH & AUST GRD CH SIBELK STRIDING EDGE (IMP-AUST)/ALYESHKA MIRROR MIRROR Bred by T Letele & S Halliday and owned by D Koolen (095609) & S Halliday (074287) & T Letele (088184)
516 [1] TESSENDAY SUMMER BREEZE (MASTIFF) 01030-2018 20/11/2017 CH TESSENDAY AMRAS-ROMAN/NZ CH MARSTENMOOR SUMMER O TESSENDAY (IMP-AUST) Bred by B Cheese and owned by K Sandbrook (104961) & B Cheese (069018)
546 [1] KAURILAND TIME AFTER TIME AT MOYA (ROTTWEILER) 04566-2018 01/04/2018 MOYA STOP THIS AT KAURILAND/CH KAURILAND DYMONS AT BROOKVALE Bred by T Marsh & J Marsh and owned by A Reid (092376)

Utility Group Results
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Group556556
Reserve of Group558521
Best Baby Puppy of Group476496
Best Minor Puppy of Group502502
Best Puppy of Group471470
Best Junior of Group556556
Best Intermediate of Group558499
Best NZ Bred of Group473519
Best Open of Group499543

Non Sporting

BOSTON TERRIER

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

561 [1,2] SUEDANKA CLEAR COLLUSION 04706-2018 20/04/2018 ROSSDHU FANTASY THAT OF DEVINE/CH ARBUTUS CRYSTAL CLEAR Bred by A Calman and owned by S Aldous (097173)
First--

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

562 [2] AUST CH HAVFUN TORQUAY LAD (IMP-AUST) 4100274818 25/05/2016 HAVFUN DEVIL IN DISGUISE 4100259327/AUST CH. HAVFUN SVET 4100209427 Bred by Z Dunbar (aust) and owned by G Williams (098956)
First--

11 Open (all dogs)

562 [2] AUST CH HAVFUN TORQUAY LAD (IMP-AUST) 4100274818 25/05/2016 HAVFUN DEVIL IN DISGUISE 4100259327/AUST CH. HAVFUN SVET 4100209427 Bred by Z Dunbar (aust) and owned by G Williams (098956)
First--

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

563 [1] BELLISSIMO MARDI GRAS CELIE 05033-2018 29/04/2018 BELLISSIMO MAMBOS MARDI GRAS/BELLISSIMO QUEEN BOSTONITE Bred by C Wallington and owned by G Williams (098956) & C Wallington (085760)
564 [1,2] COSMIQUE ALL EYES ON DORA 05218-2018 10/05/2018 NZ CH ZAREBA THUNDA FROM DOWN UNDER (IMP-AUST)/BLAKJAKBOZTN COURT YOU LOOKIN (IMP-AUST) AI Bred by J Henderson and owned by J Henderson (027825)
First--
Second--

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

565 [1,2] COSMIQUE JOAN PAWFORD 04637-2017 03/07/2017 NZ CH ZAREBA THUNDA FROM DOWN UNDER (IMP-AUST)/BLAKJAKBOZTN COURT YOU LOOKIN (IMP-AUST) AI Bred by J Henderson and owned by J Henderson (027825)
First--

BOSTON TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed--
Reserve Best of Breed--
Best Dog--
Reserve Dog--
Challenge Dog--
Reserve Challenge Dog--
Best Bitch--
Reserve Bitch--
Challenge Bitch--
Best Baby Puppy--
Best Puppy--
Best Junior--
Best Intermediate--
Best Open--

CHOW CHOW

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

566 [1,2] CANUTE LAST MAN STANDING 02406-2018 04/03/2018 CH & SPL GR CH FRANGHETTI BABE MAGNET/CH CANUTE COLLATERAL Bred by H Willcock and owned by N Yule (076618)
First566566

CHOW CHOW
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed566566
Best Dog566566
Challenge Dog566566
Best Puppy566566

DALMATIAN

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

567 [1,2] CHARIZELLE SPELLS 'N TELLS 00293-2018 18/11/2017 CH CHARIZELLE MAJIC POTION SD/CH CHARIZELLE APPLE SCHNAPPS Bred by G Fletcher and owned by M Storey (090897) & G Fletcher (093322)
First567567

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

568 [1,2] CH CRISTABO STREET HUSTLER 00080-2017 16/11/2016 SPR CH CRISTABO TAILS BY CANDLELITE/CH KISSD ZEDEVIL OF KALESHA Bred by C Peck & S McKandry and owned by S McKandry (097063) & S Greer (068914) & C Peck (083430)
569 [1,2] CH CRISTABO RIVER OF DREAMZ 06343-2017 05/08/2017 SPR CH CRISTABO TAILS BY CANDLELITE/CH CRISTABO HEAVENLY DREAMZ Bred by C Peck and owned by C Peck (083430)
First568568
Second569569

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

570 [1,2] CH DALMANOR MARQUE OF XCELLENCE 03614-2014 17/04/2014 CH DALMANOR IN TOP GEAR/GLENNBURY DREAM SHIFTER Bred by K Clayton and owned by P Lockett (003025) & K Clayton (010775)
First--

11 Open (all dogs)

571 [1,2] SPR CH CRISTABO TAILS BY CANDLELITE 00305-2014 09/10/2013 NZ & CAN CH DALALTA NEW STORY AT CRISTABO (IMP-CAN)/CH CRISTABO STARLITE SERENADE Bred by C Peck and owned by S McKandry (097063) & C Peck (083430)
First571571

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

572 [1,2] CRISTABO ELUSIVE DREAMZ 04607-2018 29/04/2018 CH CRISTABO URBAN LEGEND/CH CRISTABO HEAVENLY DREAMZ Bred by C Peck and owned by C Peck (083430)
First572572

2a Minor Puppy Bitch (6m-9m)

573 [1] DALMANOR WHEEL WATCH HER 03090-2018 30/01/2018 CH STEDFAST WHEEL OF FORTUNE/CH DALMANOR THE TOP WEIGHT Bred by K Clayton and owned by K Clayton (010775)
574 [2] DALMANOR WHEEL WAIT FOR HER 03091-2018 30/01/2018 CH STEDFAST WHEEL OF FORTUNE/CH DALMANOR THE TOP WEIGHT Bred by K Clayton and owned by K Clayton (010775)
First573574

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

575 [1,2] CHARIZELLE PINK POTION 01206-2018 18/11/2017 CH CHARIZELLE MAJIC POTION SD/CH CHARIZELLE APPLE SCHNAPPS Bred by G Fletcher and owned by B Falconer (094104) & T Gould (099369)
First575575

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

576 [1,2] CH CHARIZELLE TIPSY GYPSY 05631-2017 10/07/2017 NZ & AUST CH CHARIZELLE CAPTAIN MORGAN/CH CHARIZELLE XCEDINGLY FRUITY Bred by G Fletcher and owned by P Lockett (003025)
First576576

DALMATIAN
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed571571
Reserve Best of Breed568576
Best Dog571571
Reserve Dog568568
Challenge Dog571571
Reserve Challenge Dog568568
Best Bitch573576
Reserve Bitch572572
Challenge Bitch573576
Reserve Challenge Bitch--
Best Baby Puppy572572
Best Minor Puppy573574
Best Puppy567575
Best Junior568576
Best NZ Bred--
Best Open571571

FRENCH BULLDOG

Dogs

2 Minor Puppy Dog (6-9m)

577 [1,2] GESUNDHEIT HAN SOLO 03443-2018 12/03/2018 ZON MIREKL GOING ALL IN (RUSSIA)/GESUNDHEIT SUGAR AND SPICE Bred by E Tooth and owned by E Tooth (065983)
First--

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

578 [1,2] HAGEN CALL ME - ALAKAZAM 00498-2018 05/12/2017 ROZELDOGUE BUDDY LOVE (UK)/CH GESUNDHEIT ADORE ME Bred by G Hagger & S Garrity & E Tooth and owned by G Hagger (057662) & S Garrity (095863) & E Tooth (065983)
579 [1,2] LABOHREM MARVELS DEADPOOL 03945-2018 13/03/2018 AM CH ARES DELLA MAFIA BULLS (USA)/LABOHREM SHOWEM EX'S AND OH'S Bred by P Rollo and owned by S Tahere (074834)
580 [1,2] GESUNDHEIT LUKE SKYWALKER 03445-2018 17/03/2018 ROZELDOGUE BUDDY LOVE (UK)/MATTBRIDGE THE MAZ Bred by E Tooth and owned by A Walden (086588) & E Tooth (065983)
First579578
Second578579
Third580580

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

581 [1,2] CH CONGISTADOR FRODO BAGGINS 04445-2017 16/06/2017 NZ CH WARPAINT BILBO BAGGINS AT CONGISTADOR (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH WARPAINT COCONUT ICE AT CONGISTADOR (IMP-AUST) AI Bred by P Lowe & R Lowe and owned by P Lowe (090759) & R Lowe (090760)
First581581

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

582 [1,2] KEESWEY THE MAESTRO'S MOMENT 04981-2016 17/05/2016 KAHLYN CENTRE NOIR DE KEESWEY/KEESWEY SO SO IRRESISTABELLE Bred by M Smithson & C Smithson and owned by B Bloomfield (097309)
First--

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

583 [1,2] WARFARE VU-FLOKI 01806-2017 06/03/2017 CH WARFARE VU-VALENTINO/WARFARE VU MOCKINGJAY Bred by V Joyce and owned by R Dalglish (084463) & V Joyce (087205)
First583583

11 Open (all dogs)

584 [1,2] NZ CH WARPAINT BILBO BAGGINS AT CONGISTADOR (IMP-AUST) 2100376756 30/12/2012 LUX.& SWISS & FRN & INT& ITL & GER. CH. VICKING DU FIACRE DE MONTPARNASSE (CHE) LOF9BF026441/BULLKRAZY A PEINTURE DEGUERRE 2100322360 Bred by Mr D & Mrs L Thorpe & Mr J Daidone (aust) and owned by P Lowe (090759) & R Lowe (090760)
585 [1,2] CH WARFARE VU-VALENTINO 02371-2013 14/02/2013 NZ CH FROGWYCK LEFABIEN WARFARE (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH FROGWYCK DIOR WARFARE (IMP-AUST) Bred by V Joyce and owned by R Dalglish (084463) & V Joyce (087205)
First584585
Second585584

Bitches

2a Minor Puppy Bitch (6m-9m)

586 [1,2] GESUNDHEIT I'M REY 03446-2018 17/03/2018 ROZELDOGUE BUDDY LOVE (UK)/MATTBRIDGE THE MAZ Bred by E Tooth and owned by E Tooth (065983)
First--

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

587 [1,2] MOONGLADE SHES ALL CLASS (IMP-AUST) 4100300799 23/12/2017 BUL JR GR CH.ROM JR CH.SRB JR CH.AUST CH RICCARDO KONFIDENT STEP (IMP HUN) UKU0187352/CHINASKYS PANDORAS BOX (IMP HUN) AS01728604 Bred by K L Peek (aust) and owned by J Wardle (092539)
588 [1,2] GESUNDHEIT PETITE POLLY AT HAGEN 02704-2018 20/02/2018 SENORITO DE LA VIRREYNA WITH HUGGERBULLS (IMP-SPAIN) TO UK/CH GESUNDHEIT PETITE EVA Bred by E Tooth and owned by G Hagger (057662) & S Garrity (095863)
First588588
Second--

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

589 [1,2] CH GESUNDHEIT I'M KHARMA 00430-2017 01/11/2016 CARTE TRUFFE WAR OF THE TITANS (IMP-FIN)/GESUNDHEIT PETITE ESTEE Bred by E Tooth and owned by E Tooth (065983)
590 [1,2] WARFARE VU LAGERTHA 01807-2017 06/03/2017 CH WARFARE VU-VALENTINO/WARFARE VU MOCKINGJAY Bred by V Joyce and owned by V Joyce (087205)
591 [1,2] LABOHREM GUARDIAN'S NEBULA AT LECHIEN 03136-2017 26/03/2017 CH LABOHREM SHOWEM NO MERCY/GHOSTGUM BLACK ICE Bred by P Rollo and owned by S Tahere (074834)
592 [1,2] CONGISTADOR PIPIN BAGGINS 04446-2017 16/06/2017 NZ CH WARPAINT BILBO BAGGINS AT CONGISTADOR (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH WARPAINT COCONUT ICE AT CONGISTADOR (IMP-AUST) AI Bred by P Lowe & R Lowe and owned by P Lowe (090759) & R Lowe (090760)
First589589
Second591590
Third590591

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

593 [1,2] CH WARFARE VU RAKESHA 05955-2016 02/08/2016 CLARENCE DE SOLEURE (IMP-SWITZ)TO AUST/CH WARFARE VU J'ADORE Bred by V Joyce and owned by V Joyce (087205)
First593593

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

594 [1,2] GOLDEN GEORGIE MINIBULLIES 05713-2017 28/07/2017 MINIBULLIES ONYX/LEBEAUDEM KOKO LAMORE Bred by D Carlisle and owned by M Slater (102553)
595 [1,2] HAGEN CALL ME ABRACADABRA 00495-2018 05/12/2017 ROZELDOGUE BUDDY LOVE (UK)/CH GESUNDHEIT ADORE ME Bred by G Hagger & S Garrity & E Tooth and owned by G Hagger (057662) & S Garrity (095863)
First595595
Second594594

11a Open (all bitches)

596 [1,2] NZ CH WARPAINT AFTER THE GOLD RUSH ATCONGISTADOR (IMP-AUST) 2100469383 09/01/2017 WARPAINT COCONUT RUM OVER ICE (AI) 2100428446/AUST CH WARPAINT MESSIS LUNAE 2100403776 Bred by D & L Thorpe & J Daidone (aust) and owned by P Lowe (090759) & R Lowe (090760)
597 [1,2] GESUNDHEIT SENORITA DULCIA 02705-2018 20/02/2018 SENORITO DE LA VIRREYNA WITH HUGGERBULLS (IMP-SPAIN) TO UK/CH GESUNDHEIT PETITE EVA Bred by E Tooth and owned by E Tooth (065983)
First596597
Second597596

FRENCH BULLDOG
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed579597
Reserve Best of Breed589588
Best Dog579583
Reserve Dog581578
Challenge Dog579583
Reserve Challenge Dog581578
Best Bitch589597
Reserve Bitch591588
Challenge Bitch589597
Reserve Challenge Bitch591588
Best Minor Puppy--
Best Puppy579588
Best Junior589589
Best Intermediate593593
Best NZ Bred595583
Best Open584597

BULLDOG

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

598 [1,2] TRIMBULL I'M FROM THE PAST 05465-2018 06/07/2018 SEABRIGHT SILVER SENSATION (NETH)/SANTERIA EYE CANDY FOR TRIMBULL Bred by T Rimene and owned by T Rimene (100518)
First598598

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

599 [1,2] CORCOLS JACKKNIFE JOHNNY 01882-2018 12/12/2017 CH DOUKRAAN SEND ME A DREAM/DOUKRAAN PRETTY PETAL Bred by M Corley & T van der Pauw Kraan and owned by M Corley (049968)
600 [1,2] CORCOLS WELCOM TO MY NITEMARE 01887-2018 12/12/2017 CH DOUKRAAN SEND ME A DREAM/DOUKRAAN PRETTY PETAL Bred by M Corley & T van der Pauw Kraan and owned by N Hirovanaa (104806) & M Corley (049968)
601 [1,2] IZABULL KING LOUIS 04174-2018 29/03/2018 CANUTE M'LORD ARTHUR/CH CANUTE COCO CHANEL AT IZABULL Bred by B Dudeck and owned by B Dudeck (100841)
First601601
Second--
Third--

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

602 [1,2] CH IZABULL MY IRON MAN 01599-2017 30/12/2016 NZ CH SEABRIGHT SILVER STRONG AT TRIMBULL (IMP-NETH)/CANUTE XTRA POSH Bred by B Dudeck and owned by B Dudeck (100841)
603 [1,2] GEORGE OF KRISPELO 04459-2017 02/04/2017 MATTBRIDGE ENIGMA RISING/BULLESTATE OUR STEVIE Bred by P Wines and owned by G Robson (096421)
First602602
Second--

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

604 [1,2] CH DOUKRAAN SEND ME A DREAM 04021-2016 17/04/2016 CH DOUKRAAN STELLAR-CHARM/DOUKRAAN RATTLE AND ROLL Bred by K Douds & T van der Pauw Kraan and owned by M Corley (049968) & T van der Pauw Kraan (095691)
605 [1,2] CH CODERA THUNDER 06057-2016 08/07/2016 AUST CH UTWO WHATCHA LOOKIN AT (AUST )/CH CODERA LONDON-SOUTH AT VOGUE Bred by A Janssen and owned by A Janssen (074863)
First604605
Second-604

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

606 [1,2] TRIMBULL I'M FOR THE PRESENT 05466-2018 06/07/2018 SEABRIGHT SILVER SENSATION (NETH)/SANTERIA EYE CANDY FOR TRIMBULL Bred by T Rimene and owned by T Rimene (100518)
First606606

2a Minor Puppy Bitch (6m-9m)

607 [1,2] BULLESTATE UNO 04115-2018 20/02/2018 CH CODERA THUNDER/BULLESTATE PUZZEL Bred by P Janssen and owned by P Janssen (088626)
First--

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

608 [1,2] CORCOLS ROSE'S ON WHITE LACE 01880-2018 12/12/2017 CH DOUKRAAN SEND ME A DREAM/DOUKRAAN PRETTY PETAL Bred by M Corley & T van der Pauw Kraan and owned by M Corley (049968)
609 [1,2] KARAZMA COTTON CANDY (IMP-AUST) AI 3100370736 14/01/2018 AM CH. BARCENAS BLOCK PARTY (IMP USA) NP35035503/AUST CH. KARAZMA LIKE A BITTER CANDY 3100336905 Bred by Karazma Kennels (aust) and owned by A Janssen (074863)
610 [1,2] IZABULL DON'T LOOK ETHAL 04168-2018 29/03/2018 CANUTE M'LORD ARTHUR/CH CANUTE COCO CHANEL AT IZABULL Bred by B Dudeck and owned by H Willcock (011264)
First608608
Second--
Third--

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

611 [1,2] DOUKRAAN HAVING A BALL 01157-2017 05/12/2016 DOUKRAAN COLLATERAL COUP/DOUKRAAN JUNIPER RISING Bred by K Douds & T van der Pauw Kraan and owned by M Corley (049968) & T van der Pauw Kraan (095691)
612 [1,2] BULLESTATE EVER LASTIN BLISS 01995-2017 19/02/2017 NZ CH KARAZMA AOTEAROA (IMP-AUST)/BULLESTATE FIRST IMPRESSION Bred by P Janssen and owned by M Slater (102553)
613 [1,2] CH BULLYK FIRST LADY 03276-2017 23/03/2017 CH CANUTE JACK DANIELS/CODERA KAIJA Bred by P Mansell and owned by T Hubbard (099446) & T Uerata (100115)
First613613
Second611612
Third612611

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

614 [1,2] SANTERIA EYE CANDY FOR TRIMBULL 06782-2016 23/05/2016 NZ CH SEABRIGHT SILVER STRONG AT TRIMBULL (IMP-NETH)/CODERA NO RESPONSE Bred by B Foley and owned by T Rimene (100518)
First614614

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

615 [1,2] MATTBRIDGE REEBA ROYAL 06425-2016 11/07/2016 MIPOOCHI SAILOR BOY/MATTBRIDGE PEACH PETALS Bred by A Rutherford and owned by A Rutherford (097728)
616 [1,2] CH NGAWHETU THE GAME 03975-2017 15/04/2017 CANUTE LORD HUMPHREY/NGAWHETU JAH BELLA Bred by T Hubbard and owned by T Hubbard (099446)
First--
Second--

11a Open (all bitches)

617 [1,2] CODERA SUGAR AND SPICE 05152-2014 26/06/2014 BULLESTATE ENZO FERRARI/MAWHETU GOODWIN ALL THE WAY OF CODERA Bred by A Janssen and owned by L Walker (104847)
618 [1,2] CH CANUTE ACHERON 06327-2015 02/10/2015 CANUTE ARCHIMEDES/CANUTE THE TWEENY Bred by H Willcock and owned by T Hubbard (099446) & T Uerata (100115)
First618618
Second--

BULLDOG
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed602602
Reserve Best of Breed618601
Best Dog602602
Reserve Dog604601
Challenge Dog602602
Reserve Challenge Dog604601
Best Bitch618618
Reserve Bitch614613
Challenge Bitch618618
Reserve Challenge Bitch614613
Best Baby Puppy598598
Best Minor Puppy  
Best Puppy601601
Best Junior602602
Best Intermediate614605
Best NZ Bred--
Best Open618618

GERMAN SPITZ (MITTEL)

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

619 [2] ZUVAN HEAVEN OR LAS VEGAS 00898-2018 29/11/2017 SHANTAR WILL O THE WISP/TEEDZ COCO CHANEL Bred by R Goldbert and owned by R Goldbert (102784)
First--

GERMAN SPITZ (MITTEL)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed--
Best Bitch--
Challenge Bitch--
Best Puppy--

GREAT DANE

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

620 [1,2] HALCYONDANES ARMANI 04401-2018 21/02/2018 NZ CH KINGSIZE DESIGNED FOR DOWN UNDER AT CRESTWELL (IMP-SWE)/AQUADANE FOREIGN AFFAIRS (IMP-AUST) Bred by D Jones and owned by D Jones (103163)
First620620

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

621 [1,2] CH MONTERAL MUSIC MAN AT LAPSEWOOD 03867-2017 14/03/2017 CH LAPSEWOOD PAINT IT BLACK/CH MONTERAL DANISH BLUE CGC B Bred by C Mucalo & S Smart and owned by G Withers (085055)
First621621

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

622 [1,2] HARLAMOR SPARTACUS AT DHUBAN 04323-2016 11/01/2016 INKWORKZ OBIWON KENOBI (IMP-AUST)/HARLAMOR JUST LIKE HEAVEN Bred by T Larsen and owned by G Crewther (070747)
First--

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

623 [1] GR CH CONGISTADOR UNCORKED 02456-2014 20/02/2014 AM CH SUNSTRIKE ROMEO (USA)/NZ CH DANELYNE SHH ITSA SECRET OF CONGISTADOR (IMP-AUST) Bred by R Lowe & P Lowe and owned by R Lowe (090760) & P Lowe (090759)
First623-

11 Open (all dogs)

624 [1,2] CH MONTERAL THUNDERSTRUCK 05554-2016 11/06/2016 AUST SUP CH DIVADANES TOMAHAWK RISING (AUST) AI/NZ CH PINZA'S BLACK SAY MY NAME MONTERAL (IMP-DEN) Bred by C Mucalo & S Smart and owned by C Mucalo (061706)
First624624

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

625 [1,2] ONYXDANES REV ITUP BABY N RIDE AT DEVON (IMP-AUST) AI 4100300990 17/12/2017 AM CH. VALINOR-CHESHIIRE'S FOR THE RIDE WS20213713/AUST GR CH. DIVADANES MADE YOU LOOK 410022084 Bred by V Lansbury (aust) and owned by P Pollard (089748)
First625625

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

626 [1,2] CH MONTERAL BLACKBERRY TART 05555-2016 11/06/2016 AUST SUP CH DIVADANES TOMAHAWK RISING (AUST) AI/NZ CH PINZA'S BLACK SAY MY NAME MONTERAL (IMP-DEN) Bred by C Mucalo & S Smart and owned by C Mucalo (061706) & S Smart (099626)
First626626

11a Open (all bitches)

627 [1,2] CH UNDERANE XTRA SPECIAL AT LAPSEWOOD (IMP-AUST) 3100278859 05/10/2012 LAPSEWOOD PURPLE RAIN (IMP NZL) 08447-2010/UNDERANE ON THE DARKSIDE (AI) 3100222610 Bred by Miss R Harvey (aust) and owned by G Withers (085055) & P Pollard (089748)
First--

GREAT DANE
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed623624
Reserve Best of Breed625621
Best Dog623624
Reserve Dog624621
Challenge Dog623624
Reserve Challenge Dog624621
Best Bitch625626
Reserve Bitch626625
Challenge Bitch625626
Reserve Challenge Bitch626625
Best Puppy625625
Best Junior621621
Best Intermediate626626
Best NZ Bred623-
Best Open624624

JAPANESE SPITZ

Dogs

11 Open (all dogs)

628 [1,2] CH TALBOTHIGHTS TIZ ROMEO 01973-2012 13/12/2011 NZ CH JORDELSAN BEAU JANGLES (IMP-AUST)/KAMARA TIZ OSAKA Bred by L Butler and owned by S George (099283)
First628628

Bitches

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

629 [1,2] ARASHI SOPHIE'S CHOICE 07370-2017 30/09/2017 ARGOSY PLATINUM UNDER FIRE/CH ARASHI COCO CHANELLE Bred by S George and owned by S George (099283)
First629629

JAPANESE SPITZ
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed628628
Reserve Best of Breed629629
Best Dog628628
Challenge Dog628628
Best Bitch629629
Challenge Bitch629629
Best NZ Bred629629
Best Open628628

KEESHOND

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

630 [1,2] CLANDARA ULTIMATE WARRIOR AT AMAROK 05986-2017 08/08/2017 GR CH CARLEESH DOUBLE DUTCH/CH CLANDARA NINA Bred by R Frew & K Frew and owned by S Johnson (092066)
631 [1,2] NZ CH NERADMIK I BELIEVE IN MIRACLES AT STARKENBURGH (IMP-CAN) EQ719521 18/08/2017 CAN CH KEESBROOK'S OH I BELIEVE BN573362/CAN CH NERADMIK ACADEMY AWARD (GBR) 1123441 Bred by Kim Paar (can) and owned by J Wingels (085220)
First631631
Second630630

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

632 [1,2] NZ CH NERADMIK JIMMY STEWART AT STARKENBURGH (IMP-CAN) DL660052 11/06/2016 DESIGNER'S FEDX NP34503201/CAN CH. NERADMIK ACADEMY AWARD (GBR) 1123441 Bred by Kim Paar (can) and owned by J Wingels (085220)
First632632

KEESHOND
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed632632
Reserve Best of Breed631631
Best Dog632632
Reserve Dog631631
Challenge Dog632632
Reserve Challenge Dog631631
Best Junior631631
Best Intermediate632632

LHASA APSO

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

633 [1,2] NZ CH TAI FANZA NATIONAL PRIDE (IMP LITH) LSVK LHA 0078/16 08/02/2016 LT J CH.LT, AUS & BG CH. AUST SUP CH. CHIC CHOIX THE PARTISAN LSVK LHA 0014/09/LT CH. CIB CHIC CHOIX STARLIGHT PARTI LSVK LHA 0016/09 Bred by L Kudirkiene (lithuania) and owned by S Walton (092811) & R Krammer (102609)
<
First