EUKANUBA NATIONAL DOG SHOW WEEK - PRELUDE - 29 September 2016

Toys

CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT)

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

1000 [1] BRUROSA LOUIE CRUZ LAD 03917-2016 08/05/2016 TULLANA TOORALLIE/CH BRUROSA MOLLY ROSE Bred by G Mills and owned by G Mills (096254)
First1000

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

1001 [1] ARMIT MILEY'S BLACK CHIP 02619-2016 18/02/2016 CH EL-TORO CHIPS OF GOLD/CH LAVIDALOCA TIMILA Bred by M Armit and owned by M Armit (102903)
1002 [1] PAYCO'S TENNESEE MOON-LIGHT 03714-2016 12/03/2016 CH EL-TORO CHALKY/CH PAYCO'S BOLD MISS AMBER Bred by D Paynter and owned by M Osborne (024922)
First1001
Second1002

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

1003 [1] ELDIVINO SENOR APACHE 00049-2015 15/10/2014 CH ELDIVINO SEVILLE/CH ELDIVINO SCARLETT BUTTONS Bred by T Pearce and owned by T Pearce (097619)
1004 [1] CH EL-TORO CHIPS AUTUMN GOLD 05839-2015 03/07/2015 CH EL-TORO CHIPS SILVER N GOLD/CH EL-TORO CHIPS OF ASH Bred by B Ward and owned by P McDonald (003221) & T Robb (101368)
First1004
Second1003

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

1005 [1] CH ELDIVINO MAESTRO BOSTON 04833-2013 26/05/2013 EL-TORO MAESTRO CARLOS/CH ELDIVINO PRADA Bred by T Pearce and owned by K Morton (088805)
1006 [1] CH MARASCHINO JIMMY CHOUX 05678-2013 02/07/2013 CH EL-TORO NO MORE CHIPS/EL-TORO GIZAKIS Bred by P O'Dea and owned by Y Tester (071281)
1007 [1] CH ELDIVINO SENOR MEXICO 00051-2015 15/10/2014 CH ELDIVINO SEVILLE/CH ELDIVINO SCARLETT BUTTONS Bred by T Pearce and owned by J Ryan (103369)
First1005
Second1006
Third1007

11 Open (all dogs)

1008 [1] CH TULLANA ARRUMIST 07575-2010 28/04/2010 CH EL-TORO CHIPS OF GOLD/TULLANA MAGGIE MAY Bred by P McDonald & R McDonald and owned by P McDonald (003221) & P Horrell (079483)
First1008

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

1009 [1] BRUROSA BELLA ROSE 03916-2016 08/05/2016 TULLANA TOORALLIE/CH BRUROSA MOLLY ROSE Bred by G Mills and owned by G Mills (096254)
First1009

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

1010 [1] SALINACRUZ COCO CHOUX 01276-2016 19/11/2015 CH MARASCHINO JIMMY CHOUX/CH SALINACRUZ MISS J-LO Bred by Y Tester and owned by Y Tester (071281)
First1010

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

1011 [1] CH ELDIVINO SENORITA NIKITA 00050-2015 15/10/2014 CH ELDIVINO SEVILLE/CH ELDIVINO SCARLETT BUTTONS Bred by T Pearce and owned by T Tonkin (103318)
1012 [1] PRINCESS RONNIE OF RYDER 02758-2015 07/02/2015 BLUEBELLS DAMEON OF RYDER/HOPES TINKERBELL OF TARERE Bred by H Ryder and owned by B Thompson (004453)
1013 [1] TULLANA SUMMER STAR 02775-2015 08/02/2015 CH TULLANA ARRUMIST/TULLANA QUEEN BEA Bred by P McDonald & R McDonald and owned by K Morton (088805) & A Gibson (017995)
1014 [1] HARRIET TAYLOR OF KAPOWAI 06364-2015 23/08/2015 VALENTINO OF TARERE/HERSHEY'S KISSES OF KAPOWAI Bred by H Trembath and owned by B Stone (104001)
First1011
Second1013
Third1012

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

1015 [1] CH ELDIVINO SIMPLY DEEVYNE AT ELWINDI 05406-2011 14/06/2011 CH ELDIVINO SEVILLE/CH ELDIVINO PRADA Bred by T Pearce and owned by T Pearce (097619)
1016 [1] CH LAVIDALOCA TIMILA 05077-2013 04/07/2013 CH LAVIDALOCA PRINCE PABLO/KETHRAN AUSSIE GIFT (IMP-AUST) Bred by D McNab & P McNab and owned by M Armit (102903)
First1015
Second1016

11a Open (all bitches)

1017 [1] CH EL-TORO DESTINY 08883-2006 09/09/2006 EL-TORO SPOT THE DOT/PAYCO'S CLASSY BECCI Bred by B Ward and owned by T Pearce (097619)
First1017

CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT)
Class Show 1
Best of Breed1017
Reserve Best of Breed1001
Best Dog1001
Reserve Dog1005
Challenge Dog1001
Reserve Challenge Dog1005
Best Bitch1017
Reserve Bitch1010
Challenge Bitch1017
Reserve Challenge Bitch1010
Best Baby Puppy1009
Best Puppy1001
Best Junior1004
Best NZ Bred1005
Best Open1017

AFFENPINSCHER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

1018 [1] ANNARKY READY TO RUMBA 04487-2016 09/06/2016 SIMIAS SET EM UP (IMP-AUST)/ANNARKY MARLENE DEETRICK Bred by C Bradshaw and owned by C Bradshaw (097776)
First1018

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

1019 [1] ANNARKY BLAK AS KOHL 04723-2015 14/05/2015 AUST CH & SPR CH LET ME ENTERTAIN U AT AFFITUDE/CH STRONGFORT SHINE IN BLACK (IMP-AUST) Bred by C Bradshaw and owned by K Dellow (101544) & C Bradshaw (097776) & M Dellow (101545)
First1019

11 Open (all dogs)

1020 [1] AUST CH & SPR CH LET ME ENTERTAIN U AT AFFITUDE 03191-2012 12/03/2012 SPR CH FREDDIE MERCURIE AT AFFITUDE/NZ CH STRONGFORT OPIUM POPPY FLEUR AT AFFITUDE (IMP-AUST) Bred by K Wylie and owned by K Wylie (090094)
First1020

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

1021 [1] BLACK MAGIC WOMAN W' AFFITUDE 05081-2016 18/06/2016 CH ALL BLK N HNDSME W' AFFITUDE/CH MS MONKEYPENNY WITH AFFITUDE Bred by K Wylie and owned by K Wylie (090094)
First1021

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

1022 [1] FOR YOUR EYES ONLY W' AFFITUDE 00929-2016 31/10/2015 CH VAMPIRE STRIKES BK W' AFFITUDE/CH MS MONKEYPENNY WITH AFFITUDE Bred by K Wylie and owned by K Wylie (090094)
First1022

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

1023 [1] ANNARKY MARLENE DEETRICK 01520-2014 14/11/2013 CH KICKING RRRS WITH AFFITUDE/CH STRONGFORT SHINE IN BLACK (IMP-AUST) Bred by C Bradshaw and owned by C Bradshaw (097776)
First1023

11a Open (all bitches)

1024 [1] CH STRONGFORT SHINE IN BLACK (IMP-AUST) 2100350373 20/11/2011 GRAND. CH. AIRESCOT PEER GYNT (IMP SWE) S50353/2007/SUP. CH. STRONGFORT DER DIE DAS 2100227043 Bred by Mrs G Lesh (aust) and owned by C Bradshaw (097776)
First1024

AFFENPINSCHER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed1020
Reserve Best of Breed1022
Best Dog1020
Reserve Dog1019
Challenge Dog1020
Reserve Challenge Dog1019
Best Bitch1022
Reserve Bitch1023
Challenge Bitch1022
Reserve Challenge Bitch1023
Best Baby Puppy1021
Best Puppy1022
Best Junior1019
Best Intermediate1023
Best Open1020

AUSTRALIAN SILKY TERRIER

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

1025 [1] KARLYERMAI KAWZNKAOS ATALTMARK (IMP-AUST) 6100096805 02/01/2016 AUST SUP CH. KARLYERMAI ROGUE TRADER 6100057110/AUST CH. KARLYERMAI IM TU SEXCEE 6100079223 Bred by Karlyermai Kennels (aust) and owned by R Campbell (001487)
First1025

11a Open (all bitches)

1026 [1] SPR CH SHADO-LANS FLYIN FIRST CLASS AT ALTMARK 02856-2013 28/02/2013 CH SHADO-LANS TH'MAGIC MAN/CH BALKANA RAVE ON (IMP-AUST) Bred by D Clark and owned by R Campbell (001487) & D Clark (010404)
First1026

AUSTRALIAN SILKY TERRIER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed1026
Reserve Best of Breed1025
Best Bitch1026
Reserve Bitch1025
Challenge Bitch1026
Reserve Challenge Bitch1025
Best Puppy1026
Best Open1025

BICHON FRISE

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

1027 [1] NZ CH ZIPADEDODA TOP GUN (IMP-AUST) 2100435994 04/08/2015 CN. CH.& AUST CH. OVERTOP TOP BOY (IMP HKG) HKKC59370/ZIPADEDODA MOONLITE TEMPTATION 2100352712 Bred by Mrs J Jeffrey (aust) and owned by G Price (062598) & J Jeffrey (076110) & J Price (012801)
First1027

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

1028 [1] CH SHANDAU FIRE ON ICE 04355-2014 21/10/2013 N UCH & NZ GR CH REMARK'S OF PARAY (IMP-USA)/CH SHANDAU KEEP THE FAITH Bred by D Brown and owned by D Brown (001390)
1029 [1] CH JOYAU JUST LIKE MAGIC 04328-2014 17/03/2014 SUGLAIS MAGICMICKEY/LADY LILLIAN OF SUGLAIS Bred by A Batiste and owned by A Batiste (102086)
First1029
Second1028

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

1030 [1] SPR CH SHANDAU ITS ALL ABOUT IMAGE 01443-2013 12/07/2012 SHANDAU BACK FOR MORE/SHANDAU TWICE AS NICE Bred by E Rennie and owned by D Brown (001390)
First1030

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

1031 [1] CORENE MINI MOUSE 03837-2016 22/03/2016 CHEEKY CHAP OF SILVRDOROTHY/CORENE TOKOLOSH Bred by D Kerr and owned by D Kerr (043681)
First1031

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

1032 [1] CH JOYAU JUST LIKE A CLOUD 02882-2015 10/02/2015 SUGLAIS MAGICMICKEY/LADY LILLIAN OF SUGLAIS Bred by A Batiste and owned by A Batiste (102086)
First1032

BICHON FRISE
Class Show 1
Best of Breed1030
Reserve Best of Breed1029
Best Dog1030
Reserve Dog1029
Challenge Dog1030
Reserve Challenge Dog1029
Best Bitch1032
Reserve Bitch1031
Challenge Bitch1032
Reserve Challenge Bitch1031
Best Puppy1031
Best Junior1032
Best Intermediate1029
Best NZ Bred1030

CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT)

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

1033 [1] EL-TORO DAMASCUS 03815-2016 28/04/2016 CH EL-TORO SATCHEE SUPREMO/CH EL-TORO SMOKEY OPAL Bred by B Ward and owned by J Moss (103774)
1034 [1] SALINACRUZ JACK FLASH 04509-2016 20/05/2016 KUCHUKOPEK MR JAZZ MAN (IMP-AUST)/SALINACRUZ LUCKY STRIKE Bred by Y Tester and owned by Y Tester (071281)
First1034
Second1033

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

1035 [1] PRINCE OF PENZANCE OF MEEKARL 00121-2016 25/10/2015 CH EL-TORO ROCKAFELLA/CH GLORIA OF DUNFERMLINE Bred by M Osborne and owned by M Osborne (024922)
First1035

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

1036 [1] CH SALINACRUZ CRUZIN ON 05163-2015 01/06/2015 AM GCH&CAN&NZCH WHITE O MORNS AZTEC LEGEND (IMP-USA)/SALINACRUZ LUCKY STRIKE Bred by Y Tester and owned by Y Tester (071281)
First1036

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

1037 [1] CH EL-TORO RUSTY GOLD 04068-2014 01/05/2014 EL-TORO LITTLE HOTSHOT/PAYCO'S DINKY-DI Bred by B Ward and owned by P Horrell (079483)
First1037

11 Open (all dogs)

1038 [1] AM GCH&CAN&NZCH WHITE O MORNS AZTEC LEGEND (IMP-USA) TR91176401 25/09/2009 CH BELLE SHOALS REGARDING HENRY TR40169205/CH DAGGOTS DIAMOND IN THE RUFF AT HEAMAX TR54257401 Bred by Pat Hamrick & Shirley Myall (usa) and owned by Y Tester (071281)
First1038

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

1039 [1] CHIETTA PRINCESS SHIKANA 07304-2015 01/10/2015 CH EL-TORO RUSTY GOLD/CH PRINCESS AMELLA OF CHIETTA Bred by P Horrell and owned by P Horrell (079483)
First1039

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

1040 [1] CH SALINACRUZ MISS MCGEE 03932-2012 24/04/2012 AM GCH&CAN&NZCH WHITE O MORNS AZTEC LEGEND (IMP-USA)/SALINACRUZ LUCKY STRIKE Bred by Y Tester and owned by Y Tester (071281)
1041 [1] CH PAYCO'S JUST DOLLY PARTON 06128-2013 29/07/2013 CH PAYCO'S JUST CORY/PAYCO'S BOLD CHARLI Bred by D Paynter and owned by R Manning (090807)
First1040
Second1041

CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT)
Class Show 1
Best of Breed1038
Reserve Best of Breed1040
Best Dog1038
Reserve Dog1036
Challenge Dog1038
Reserve Challenge Dog1036
Best Bitch1040
Reserve Bitch1039
Challenge Bitch1040
Reserve Challenge Bitch1039
Best Baby Puppy1034
Best Puppy1039
Best Junior1036
Best Intermediate1037
Best NZ Bred1040
Best Open1038

CHINESE CRESTED DOG

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

1042 [1] TEMPLEOFOZ PRINCE WALLACE (IMP-AUST) 2100443805 13/12/2015 AUST SUP CH. KARAKUSH WAX ON WAX OFF 2100372641/AUST CH. TEMPLEOFOZ PRINCESS ANASTASIA 2100380288 Bred by W & O Ozols (aust) and owned by C Whitfield (079690) & L Gibson (103982)
1043 [1] KOREKE STARMAN 02267-2016 13/01/2016 NZ CH ZHANNEL'S SIMPATICO (IMP-FIN)/CH KOREKE EPONA TRE FOLKMASSA Bred by J Bryce & B Cherry and owned by J Bryce (092348) & B Cherry (092370)
First1043
Second 

11 Open (all dogs)

1044 [1] CH KOREKE A KODAK MOMENT AT YACANTO 04001-2012 13/04/2012 NZ CH SUN-HEE'S LIVE AND LOVE (IMP-SWE)/CH KOREKE EPONA TRE FOLKMASSA Bred by J Bryce & B Cherry and owned by J Bryce (092348) & B Cherry (092370)
First1044

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

1045 [1] CRESTHAVEN POSHIE PAWS 03838-2016 09/04/2016 CRESTHAVEN MISCHIEF MAKER/CH SONNIEMA SUPER NOVA Bred by L Humphrey and owned by L Humphrey (002623)
1046 [1] CRESTHAVEN FANCY PANTS 03839-2016 09/04/2016 CRESTHAVEN MISCHIEF MAKER/CH SONNIEMA SUPER NOVA Bred by L Humphrey and owned by L Humphrey (002623)
1047 [1] KOREKE SOL INVICTUS 04112-2016 04/05/2016 CH KOREKE A KODAK MOMENT AT YACANTO/CH KOREKE SIRONA TRE FOLKMASSA Bred by J Bryce & B Cherry and owned by J Bryce (092348) & B Cherry (092370)
1048 [1] KOREKE PETRA SEMPER FIDELIS 04113-2016 04/05/2016 CH KOREKE A KODAK MOMENT AT YACANTO/CH KOREKE SIRONA TRE FOLKMASSA Bred by J Bryce & B Cherry and owned by J Bryce (092348) & B Cherry (092370)
First1047
Second1045
Third1046

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

1049 [1] FRANZELL BUTTERFLY KISS'ES 01229-2016 08/12/2015 NZ CH MOHAWK ADVANCED HAIR YEAH YEAH (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH MOHAWK RAISE YOUR GLASS (IMP-AUST) Bred by R Paget and owned by R Paget (096361)
1050 [1] TEREIROA AATAAHUA 01831-2016 08/12/2015 CH TEREIROA PUAKA/CH TEREIROA KAKAA PAKITARA Bred by S Wesley & K Wesley and owned by S Wesley (086771) & K Wesley (086772)
1051 [1] JULEKO RENASCENCE QUEEN 04372-2016 14/03/2016 AUST CH SHERABILL WHAT WOMEN WANT (IMP-AUST)/ENTOURAGE WYNONA WAGTAIL (IMP-AUST) Bred by P O'Grady and owned by T Tribble (096876)
First1051
Second1049
Third 

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

1052 [1] CH TEREIROA ATAMAI 04902-2012 19/04/2012 TEREIROA MANGU ATA/CH TEREIROA ITI RATA Bred by S Wesley & K Wesley and owned by S Wesley (086771) & K Wesley (086772)
First1052

CHINESE CRESTED DOG
Class Show 1
Best of Breed1044
Reserve Best of Breed1043
Best Dog1044
Reserve Dog1043
Challenge Dog1044
Reserve Challenge Dog1043
Best Bitch1051
Reserve Bitch1047
Challenge Bitch1051
Reserve Challenge Bitch1047
Best Baby Puppy1047
Best Puppy1043
Best NZ Bred1052
Best Open1044

GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

1053 [1] CH TIROROA TIME FOR A TREAT 02185-2014 17/01/2014 NZ & AUST CH NOUVEAU DISCRIMINATOR/CH TIROROA SMOOTH TREAT Bred by J Walker and owned by J Walker (065384)
First 

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

1054 [1] CH NOUVEAU DEMORALIST 03145-2012 20/05/2012 CH NOUVEAU DEMONSTRATIF/CH NOUVEAU DOMINANCE Bred by A Clicquot and owned by J Hogben (102060)
First 

11 Open (all dogs)

1055 [1] NZ CH STATUESQUE TRILOGY (IMP-AUST) 2100357614 16/01/2012 CH. APPLEGARTH HARRY'S GAME AT STEFTON (IMP UK) AJ04010701/STATUESQUE PUMPKIN QUICHE 2100302493 Bred by Mr F M & Mrs L H Pieterse (aust) and owned by E Middleton (003335)
First 

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

1056 [1] UPMARKET IRISH MIST 07209-2015 14/10/2015 CH UPMARKET MURPHY'S LAW/CH UPMARKET MYSTIC AT YAPPENBACH Bred by E Middleton and owned by E Middleton (003335)
First1056

11a Open (all bitches)

1057 [1] CH KOKOMO MUNKEE-MISCHIEF 01087-2013 13/12/2012 CH UPMARKET RAZZLE DAZZEL/CH UPMARKET MARTHA TED AT KOKOMO Bred by M Nailer and owned by C Stevenson (103271)
First1057

GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS
Class Show 1
Best of Breed1057
Reserve Best of Breed1056
Best Dog 
Reserve Dog 
Challenge Dog 
Reserve Challenge Dog 
Best Bitch1057
Reserve Bitch1056
Challenge Bitch1057
Reserve Challenge Bitch1056
Best Puppy1056
Best Intermediate 
Best NZ Bred 
Best Open1057

HAVANESE

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

1058 [1] CH ALLEGRO TANGO KISS OF FIRE 02733-2015 30/01/2015 NZ CH HASHKI MASTER BLASTER (IMP-AUST)/HASHKI THATS THEWAY I LIKE IT (IMP-AUST) Bred by P Peters & G Peters and owned by K Dixon (101238) & M Hickman (101239)
1059 [1] CH CUBANA 'S BRITE VOLCANIC EMBER 03850-2015 28/04/2015 NZ CH QUALITY CHOICE CALVIN VOM SALZETAL (IMP-GER)/CH CUBANA 'S JOYOUS CELEBRATION Bred by L Mclean and owned by L Mclean (075469)
First1058
Second1059

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

1060 [1] CH CUBANA 'S PREMIER RED KIWI 04006-2014 21/04/2014 CH CUBANA 'S CALYPSO CRACKER/NZ CH UPPER CLASS LELOU VOM SALZETAL (IMP-GER) Bred by L Mclean and owned by N Campbell (072398) & L Mclean (075469)
First1060

11 Open (all dogs)

1061 [1] CUBANA 'S STUDEBAKER CHAMPION 03532-2015 22/03/2015 CH CUBANA 'S HOKEY POKEY DREAM/CH BRUIN'S SWEET MEMORY OF CUBANA Bred by L Mclean and owned by K Christie (089821)
First 

Bitches

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

1062 [1] CH BRUIN'S SWEET MEMORY OF CUBANA 03313-2014 02/03/2014 NZ CH QUALITY CHOICE CALVIN VOM SALZETAL (IMP-GER)/CH CUBANA 'S JOYOUS CELEBRATION Bred by L Mclean and owned by L Mclean (075469)
First1062

11a Open (all bitches)

1063 [1] NZ CH UPPER CLASS LELOU VOM SALZETAL (IMP-GER) VDH-VK 11 0737 05/04/2011 /
First1063

HAVANESE
Class Show 1
Best of Breed1058
Reserve Best of Breed1060
Best Dog1058
Reserve Dog1060
Challenge Dog1058
Reserve Challenge Dog1060
Best Bitch1063
Reserve Bitch1062
Challenge Bitch1063
Reserve Challenge Bitch1062
Best Junior1058
Best Intermediate1062
Best NZ Bred1060
Best Open1063

ITALIAN GREYHOUND

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

1064 [1] TUNAMARA WALK BY FAITH (IMP-AUST) 5100086060 25/01/2015 WONDOAN WALK THE LINE 4100163810/AUST CH. TUNAMARA LAUREL OAK 5100068348 Bred by Mrs Scott (aust) and owned by T McLardy (097912)
1065 [1] CH ROTHKEAL MAXIMILLIAN 05991-2015 23/02/2015 NZ CH PICCINO X FACTOR (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH PICCINO WONDER WOMAN (IMP-AUST) Bred by E Doyle & G Doyle and owned by E Doyle (010014) & G Doyle (010013)
First1064
Second1065

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

1066 [1] CH POSSIBLY POMPEY AT BEESHOLME 05942-2014 21/07/2014 CH MERIKAEZ YORICK (IMP-AUST)/POSSIBLY ZERO Bred by H Straka and owned by J Howell (016831)
First 

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

1067 [1] AMOROSA HONEYSUCKLE 04729-2016 22/02/2016 TUNAMARA WALK BY FAITH (IMP-AUST)/CH AMOROSA SWEET DISPOSITION Bred by T McLardy and owned by T McLardy (097912)
First1067

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

1068 [1] CH MOONSTRUCK GENTLE BREEZE 05671-2011 06/07/2011 NZ & AUST CH WONDOAN WROYAL SHOGUN (IMP-AUST)/CH MOONSTRUCK INDIGO SKY Bred by S Nowell and owned by C McPhail (099734)
1069 [1] ROTHKEAL RED ROSE 05992-2015 23/02/2015 NZ CH PICCINO X FACTOR (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH PICCINO WONDER WOMAN (IMP-AUST) Bred by E Doyle & G Doyle and owned by E Doyle (010014) & G Doyle (010013)
First1069
Second1068

11a Open (all bitches)

1070 [1] CH MOONSTRUCK SHIRAZ 01774-2013 15/01/2013 NZ CH IGMAJIK MOON STRUCK N BLU (IMP-AUST)/CH MOONSTRUCK INDIGO SKY Bred by S Nowell and owned by B Thompson (004453)
First1070

ITALIAN GREYHOUND
Class Show 1
Best of Breed1067
Reserve Best of Breed1064
Best Dog1064
Reserve Dog1065
Challenge Dog1064
Reserve Challenge Dog1065
Best Bitch1067
Reserve Bitch1070
Challenge Bitch1067
Reserve Challenge Bitch1070
Best Puppy1067
Best Junior1064
Best Intermediate 
Best NZ Bred1069
Best Open1070

JAPANESE CHIN

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

1071 [1] CHIISANA KOKUO SHINNO 04130-2016 24/06/2016 AUST GRAND CH MINGDON NICHI ZE HI (AUST )/AUST CH TIEEBAH ANGEL PRINCESS (IMP-AUST) Bred by E Potts & C Potts and owned by E Potts (093347) & C Potts (093348)
First1071

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

1072 [1] CH CHIISANA CHINPLY THE BEST 03840-2014 17/05/2014 CH CHIISANA JUST CHINSATIONAL/CH CHIISANA IMPERIAL SHANPEN Bred by C Potts and owned by C Potts (093348)
First1072

11 Open (all dogs)

1073 [1] NZ CH KISEKI MIKIMOTO (IMP-AUST) 5100066557 06/10/2011 GRAND. CH. YAMA JUSTIN THYME (IMP UK) AK01088703/KISEKI MYOSHO EIKO 5100054430 Bred by Ms L E Mcarthur (aust) and owned by P Ward (073510)
First1073

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

1074 [1] CHIISANA KOKUO NAISHINNO 04131-2016 24/06/2016 AUST GRAND CH MINGDON NICHI ZE HI (AUST )/AUST CH TIEEBAH ANGEL PRINCESS (IMP-AUST) Bred by E Potts & C Potts and owned by E Potts (093347) & C Potts (093348)
First1074

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

1075 [1] RAKSHA ASIA KOTO 01997-2016 21/02/2016 TAIYO OF RAKSHA/CH RAKSHA SHILO YUKI Bred by P Ward and owned by P Ward (073510)
First1075

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

1076 [1] CH CHIISANA TOYO ARISSHUKURIMU 06169-2014 12/10/2014 CH CHIISANA IMPERIAL SUNTORI/CHIISANA TOYO KESHI Bred by C Potts & E Potts and owned by C Potts (093348) & E Potts (093347)
First1076

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

1077 [1] CH RAKSHA SHILO YUKI 01555-2013 21/01/2013 NZ CH KISEKI MIKIMOTO (IMP-AUST)/CH RAKSHA DELTA YOZUTSU Bred by P Ward and owned by P Ward (073510)
First1077

JAPANESE CHIN
Class Show 1
Best of Breed1077
Reserve Best of Breed1073
Best Dog1073
Reserve Dog1072
Challenge Dog1073
Reserve Challenge Dog1072
Best Bitch1077
Reserve Bitch1076
Challenge Bitch1077
Reserve Challenge Bitch1076
Best Baby Puppy1071
Best Puppy1075
Best Junior1076
Best NZ Bred1077
Best Open1073

KING CHARLES SPANIEL

Dogs

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

1078 [1] CH TRAVILLA FANCY PANTS 01198-2011 12/01/2011 NZ CH POMELO FLYTE OF FANCY (IMP-UK)/CH TRAVILLA PRETTY FANCY Bred by M Morrison and owned by L Houtos (087908) & M Morrison (056436)
First1078

Bitches

11a Open (all bitches)

1079 [1] CH TRAVILLA ALMOST ROYAL 02081-2013 15/02/2013 NOUVEAU WHISPER TO THE WIND/CH TRAVILLA SNOW QUEEN Bred by M Morrison and owned by L Houtos (087908) & M Morrison (056436)
First1079

KING CHARLES SPANIEL
Class Show 1
Best of Breed1078
Reserve Best of Breed1079
Best Dog1078
Challenge Dog1078
Best Bitch1079
Challenge Bitch1079
Best NZ Bred1078
Best Open1079

LOWCHEN

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

1080 [1] CH BLACK TIE AFFAIR OF CHERATON 04438-2015 26/05/2015 NZ & AUST CH PACEAWAY ILLICIT AFFAIR (IMP-AUST)/CHERATON FASCINATION Bred by V Barlow and owned by V Barlow (095332)
First1080

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

1081 [1] SECRET AFFAIR OF CHERATON 03033-2016 12/02/2016 NZ & AUST CH PACEAWAY ILLICIT AFFAIR (IMP-AUST)/CHERATON FASCINATION Bred by V Barlow and owned by V Barlow (095332)
First1081

LOWCHEN
Class Show 1
Best of Breed1080
Reserve Best of Breed1081
Best Dog1080
Challenge Dog1080
Best Bitch1081
Challenge Bitch1081
Best Puppy1081
Best Junior1080

MALTESE

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

1082 [1] CH PATRICIAN PRINCETON 04124-2015 18/02/2015 NZ CH SOYEUX THE WARLOCK (IMP-AUST)/CH PATRICIAN PORSHA FACES LIFE Bred by P Nicholson and owned by P Nicholson (011558)
First1082

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

1083 [1] PATRICIAN PRETTY DANCER 04810-2016 04/02/2016 CH PATRICIAN PORSHA'S DYNAMO/CH PATRICIAN PLAN TO DANCE Bred by P Nicholson and owned by P Nicholson (011558)
First1083

MALTESE
Class Show 1
Best of Breed1082
Reserve Best of Breed1083
Best Dog1082
Challenge Dog1082
Best Bitch1083
Challenge Bitch1083
Best Puppy1083
Best Junior1082

MINIATURE PINSCHER

Dogs

11 Open (all dogs)

1084 [1] CH MELKA MIKI 04963-2011 22/04/2011 CH SERGEANT-SAINT OF MELKA/DENEM GOOD GOLLY MISS MOLLY Bred by A Tansey and owned by E Watkins (069624) & A Tansey (084898)
First 

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

1085 [1] CH PANACHE FOR ENZO 01422-2015 24/12/2014 PANACHE HARD ACT TO FOLLOW/CH PANACHE ALL BANGLES AND BEADS Bred by P Kersey and owned by S Robertson (103487)
First1085

MINIATURE PINSCHER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed1085
Reserve Best of Breed 
Best Dog 
Challenge Dog 
Best Bitch1085
Challenge Bitch1085
Best Junior1085
Best Open 

PAPILLON

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

1086 [1] CH PILLANGO IMARAZZLE DAZZLE 02373-2015 07/01/2015 NZ SPR CH & ENG CH SUNSHOO IMASCARLET OSCARS FOR GLENIREN (IMP-UK)/SUNSHOO IMALOLITA (IMP-UK) Bred by S Bottlik & T Bottlik and owned by S Bottlik (089941) & T Bottlik (089942)
First1086

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

1087 [1] AUST CH WONTAN STAND AND DELIVER (IMP) 3100305890 07/05/2014 BELCANTO THE HIGHWAYMAN CLAUDE DUVAL/BASILIKA LADY PORTLAND Bred by D & S Rickard (aust) and owned by M Lawrence (077033) & C McManus (094143)
First1087

11 Open (all dogs)

1088 [1] POL CH ZORBA FORUSSI (IMP-POLAND) PKR.IX-66549 10/08/2013 ML CH PL H D CH PL SO PERFECT FORUSSI PKR.IX-52143/ML CHPL CHPL MY ALL WORLD FORUSSI PKR.IX-56116 Bred by K & B Forusinscy (poland) and owned by R Chernishov (084176)
First1088

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

1089 [1] PILLANGO WAT U LOOKIN AT 02508-2016 06/12/2015 CH PILLANGO FUZZY WUZZY BEAR/SUNSHOO IMALOLITA (IMP-UK) Bred by S Bottlik & T Bottlik and owned by S Bottlik (089941) & T Bottlik (089942)
1090 [1] PILLANGO BLACK OPIUM 02510-2016 06/12/2015 CH PILLANGO FUZZY WUZZY BEAR/SUNSHOO IMALOLITA (IMP-UK) Bred by S Bottlik & T Bottlik and owned by S Bottlik (089941) & T Bottlik (089942)
1091 [1] PILLANGO BUZY IZZY 02507-2016 06/12/2015 CH PILLANGO FUZZY WUZZY BEAR/SUNSHOO IMALOLITA (IMP-UK) Bred by S Bottlik & T Bottlik and owned by M Thomas (022967) & S Bottlik (089941) & T Bottlik (089942)
1092 [1] FELCORE HAYLEYS COMET 01789-2016 10/12/2015 CH FELCORE FIRE N ICE/SAILOZ MYSTICAL DRAGON (IMP-AUST) Bred by P Hancock and owned by P Hancock (076323)
1093 [1] SAINTROSE U MAKE MA HEART ZING 03829-2016 29/02/2016 POL CH ZORBA FORUSSI (IMP-POLAND)/MONDELISE SOLID GOLD (IMP-AUST) Bred by R Chernishov and owned by R Chernishov (084176)
First1093
Second1089
Third1091

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

1094 [1] CH FELCORE SKYS THE LIMIT WITH PILLANGO 02079-2015 26/12/2014 FELCORE UP BEAT RHYTHM WITH PILLANGO/CH FELCORE LUCY FLAWLESS Bred by P Hancock and owned by S Bottlik (089941) & T Bottlik (089942) & P Hancock (076323)
First1094

PAPILLON
Class Show 1
Best of Breed1086
Reserve Best of Breed1087
Best Dog1086
Reserve Dog1087
Challenge Dog1086
Reserve Challenge Dog1087
Best Bitch1093
Reserve Bitch1089
Challenge Bitch1093
Reserve Challenge Bitch1089
Best Puppy1093
Best Junior1086
Best Intermediate1087
Best Open1088

PEKINGESE

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

1095 [1] YOUNGLEE HOWZEE DOING 05118-2016 16/06/2016 CH YOUNGLEE SURELEE DO/NZ CH GLENROYAL SEALED WITH A KISS (IMP-AUST) Bred by B Powell and owned by B Powell (055734)
First1095

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

1096 [1] CH PARKAVON MASTER-OF-THE-GAME 05917-2012 24/05/2012 GR CH PARKAVON MASTER OF IMAGE/CH VANITY FAIR OF BARRAMBA Bred by K Brown & A Ancell and owned by A Ancell (078689)
First1096

11 Open (all dogs)

1097 [1] CH YOUNGLEE SURELEE DO 05779-2011 21/07/2011 CH AZTLON PEBBLES/CH KYLIN MISS TEE Bred by B Powell and owned by B Powell (055734)
First1097

PEKINGESE
Class Show 1
Best of Breed1096
Reserve Best of Breed1097
Best Dog1096
Reserve Dog1097
Challenge Dog1096
Reserve Challenge Dog1097
Best Baby Puppy1095
Best NZ Bred1096
Best Open1097

POMERANIAN

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

1098 [1] FERONA WON REDRIVAL (IMP-AUST) 2100397179 01/12/2013 NZ & AUST CH. RENOIR CALL ME MR WON OFA KIND 00328-2009/AUST CH. FERONA HOT ON YOUR HEELS 2100348533 Bred by Mrs Y Rolfe (aust) and owned by C Mitchell (103119) & T Mitchell (103063)
First1098

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

1099 [1] TRIBBLE CAUSE OF GOSSIP 04224-2016 09/01/2016 FERONA WON REDRIVAL (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH FERONA WON TOP MODEL (IMP-AUST) Bred by T Tribble and owned by T Tribble (096876)
First 

POMERANIAN
Class Show 1
Best of Breed1098
Reserve Best of Breed 
Best Dog1098
Challenge Dog 
Best Bitch 
Challenge Bitch 
Best Puppy 
Best Intermediate1098

PUG

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

1100 [1] DELLAWOOD MAX DA VINCI 04210-2016 01/06/2016 AHURIRI WRAPPED IN GOLD/DELLAWOOD NELLYS LIL COOKIE Bred by J Swain
First 

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

1101 [1] ASAY CLEVER TREVER 00285-2016 27/11/2015 CH GLOMAR ROLL OF THE DICE/CH ASAY I WANNA RED RIBBON Bred by A Van Gijs and owned by A Van Gijs (094031)
First1101

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

1102 [1] KEANIA ALL ZIPPED UP 07085-2015 20/09/2015 KEANIA SHINNING STAR/KAIAPEI BAILEY Bred by K Fisk & T Chesmar & M Fisk and owned by K Fisk (064862) & T Chesmar (076853) & M Fisk (076863)
First1102

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

1103 [1] BIBIGIRL MR STUD MUFFIN (IMP-AUST) 2100397664 14/11/2013 BIBIGIRL NITRO BOLT 2100346375/TRANABBY CHARDONNAY 4100213792 Bred by Miss E Harrison (aust) and owned by P Hooper (095193)
1104 [1] GLOMAR ICAN DESIGN IN DOLCE 03258-2014 01/05/2014 CH GLOMAR LOUIS VUITTON/CH GLOMAR ICAN CALL THE SHOTS Bred by P Calman and owned by P Calman (069653)
1105 [1] TAI YUAN TOTAL KNOCK OUT 05070-2014 10/07/2014 NZ CH DIDIEL ANDES EL CHANCACAZO (IMP-CHILE)/NZ & AUST CH SWEETESS MISS SOPHIE (IMP-AUST) Bred by A Rogers and owned by C Stubbs (102877) & A Rogers (087229)
First1105
Second1103
Third 

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

1106 [1] CH SHAVELLA MR MARLEY 01210-2011 17/12/2010 MOYVANE MR BILLY BUNTER/CH SHAVELLA VON KAISE Bred by J Hudson and owned by J Hudson (067214)
1107 [1] GLOMAR ICAN WALK THE TALK 05838-2011 21/08/2011 NZ & AUST CH BIRSAY ICAN DONO WRONG (IMP-AUST)/CH GLOMAR COCO CHANEL Bred by P Calman and owned by V Robertson (073504) & P Calman (069653)
1108 [1] CH HIGHLANDOWNS DOMINIC 02781-2013 17/03/2013 MOYVANE CITY GENT/HIGHLANDOWNS WILLOW WISP Bred by R Kirton & G Kirton and owned by E Watkins (069624)
First1108
Second1106
Third1107

11 Open (all dogs)

1109 [1] CH GLOMAR LOUIS VUITTON 02447-2011 07/02/2011 GR CH EHFI'S DESIGN A DREAM FOR GLOMAR (NORWAY)/NZ CH SOILEH ALL BETS ARE OFF AT GLOMAR (IMP-AUST) Bred by P Calman and owned by P Calman (069653) & R Ward (057226)
1110 [1] NZ CH DIDIEL ANDES EL CHANCACAZO (IMP-CHILE) KCC393445 16/03/2012 GCH CHI CH LAT CH JCHI DIDIEL ANDES SIMON PUGS BLUE CO SMO KCC352272/CHI CH JCHI CH DIDIEL ANDES QUE GUAPA 340656 Bred by Enrique Cidperez & Juan Alberto Claveria Vasquez (chile) and owned by C Stubbs (102877) & A Rogers (087229)
1111 [1] CH ABOUT FLAMIN' TIME AT LAKOTA 01769-2013 26/01/2013 CH GLOMAR RHYTHMS GONNA GET YA/NZ CH BIRSAY JUST OUR DREAM (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Hughes and owned by S Hughes (090830)
First1109
Second1111
Third1110

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

1112 [1] DELLAWOOD INSIDE EDITION 04211-2016 01/06/2016 AHURIRI WRAPPED IN GOLD/DELLAWOOD NELLYS LIL COOKIE Bred by J Swain and owned by J Swain (097781)
First1112

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

1113 [1] ASAY MAGICAL MOMENT 01877-2016 27/11/2015 CH GLOMAR ROLL OF THE DICE/CH ASAY I WANNA RED RIBBON Bred by A Van Gijs and owned by A Van Gijs (094031)
1114 [1] GLOMAR ROCK ON 02289-2016 12/02/2016 NZ & AUST CH GLOMAR ROCK 'N' ROLL/CH GLOMAR REGAL-BY-DESIGN Bred by P Calman and owned by P Calman (069653)
1115 [1] TAI YUAN FINE ART 03794-2016 28/02/2016 TAI YUAN TOTAL KNOCK OUT/CH GLOMAR ICAN TALK THE TALK Bred by A Rogers and owned by S Sandford (102419) & A Rogers (087229) & C Tippett (003950)
First1115
Second1114
Third 

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

1116 [1] CH ASAY IN IT TO WIN IT 01944-2015 31/01/2015 CH GLOMAR ROLL OF THE DICE/CH ASAY I WANNA RED RIBBON Bred by A Van Gijs and owned by A Van Gijs (094031)
1117 [1] GLOMAR RAIN ON YOUR PARADE 02828-2015 04/04/2015 NZ & AUST CH EHFI OLE GUNNAR OF NORWAY AT ASAY (IMP-NWY)/CH GLOMAR ICAN-SING UPA STORM Bred by P Bayliss & P Calman and owned by P Bayliss (094725) & P Calman (069653)
1118 [1] GLORIA GRAN DUCHES OF PUGCITY 06070-2015 01/09/2015 KEANIA JACARANDA EBONY/CH PARAKEI PETUNIA OF PUGCITY Bred by P Hooper and owned by P Hooper (095193)
First1117
Second1116
Third1118

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

1119 [1] SHAVELLA ZININKA LADY 03792-2014 24/05/2014 CH SHAVELLA MR MARLEY/SHAVELLA VON HEIDI Bred by J Hudson and owned by J Hudson (067214)
First1119

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

1120 [1] CH GLOMAR ICAN CALL THE SHOTS 05840-2011 21/08/2011 NZ & AUST CH BIRSAY ICAN DONO WRONG (IMP-AUST)/CH GLOMAR COCO CHANEL Bred by P Calman and owned by P Calman (069653)
1121 [1] CH PARAKEI PETUNIA OF PUGCITY 02630-2013 24/02/2013 KEANIA JACARANDA EBONY/LERILLA LAKA TAMZAN OLIVER (IMP-AUST) Bred by P Hooper and owned by P Hooper (095193)
First1120
Second1121

11a Open (all bitches)

1122 [1] NZ & AUST CH SWEETESS MISS SOPHIE (IMP-AUST) 2100273850 28/05/2008 CH. GILGAI CARSON 3100135685/CH. SWEETESS MAGIC MOMENT 2100176581 Bred by Ms K & S De Freitas (aust) and owned by A Rogers (087229)
First1122

PUG
Class Show 1
Best of Breed1109
Reserve Best of Breed1120
Best Dog1109
Reserve Dog1108
Challenge Dog1109
Reserve Challenge Dog1108
Best Bitch1120
Reserve Bitch1115
Challenge Bitch1120
Reserve Challenge Bitch1115
Best Baby Puppy1112
Best Puppy1101
Best Junior1117
Best Intermediate1105
Best NZ Bred1120
Best Open1109

YORKSHIRE TERRIER

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

1123 [1] CH JENARLIE FOOTPRINTS IN TIME 00510-2014 10/12/2013 NZ CH YETHOLME SAPPHIRE AT JENARLIE (IMP-AUST)/CH JENARLIE FOOTPRINTS-FOR-LARA Bred by M Leslie and owned by M Leslie (089887) & M Leslie (089887)
First1123

11 Open (all dogs)

1124 [1] CH JENARLIE SEAL OF ROYALTY 03998-2012 13/06/2012 AUST CH AKIMURA OF PADAWIS (IMP-GER) TO AUST/CH JENARLIE PRECIOUS RUBY Bred by M Leslie and owned by M Thomas (022967) & M Leslie (089887)
First 

YORKSHIRE TERRIER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed1123
Reserve Best of Breed1123
Best Dog1123
Reserve Dog 
Challenge Dog1123
Reserve Challenge Dog 
Best Intermediate1123
Best Open 

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

1125 [1] GRAMARYE TAILS BY FIRE-LITE 03789-2016 06/04/2016 LORPHIL LIGHT MY FIRE (IMP-UK) TO GER/GRAMARYE MAID-IN-GOLD Bred by J Collie and owned by J Collie (058830)
First1125

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

1126 [1] PRESTONVILLE TURN ME LOOSE 01708-2016 15/12/2015 PRESTONVILLE PERSUASION/PRESTONVILLE REBA MCENTYRE Bred by D Tyssen and owned by D Tyssen (004551)
1127 [1] ELWINDI ITS ALL ABOUT ME 00699-2016 22/12/2015 CH JESSICAV THE X FACTOR (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH WINAWAY POLITICAL GAMBLE (IMP-AUST) Bred by G Gwatkin & L Costello and owned by G Gwatkin (051352) & A Hubbard (087249)
First1127
Second1126

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

1128 [1] GLENGARIFF LIMELITE 01736-2015 24/11/2014 CH GLENGARIFF CARLUCCIO/CH GLENGARIFF CAROLINA MOON Bred by A Dobie and owned by B Murdoch (013168) & A Dobie (002128)
1129 [1] CH NIDRA KING'S TREASURE 01561-2015 22/12/2014 AUST SUP CH & CH REDCREST ROYAL TREASURE/CH NIDRA FORTUNE TELLER WITH PRESTONVILLE Bred by J King and owned by J King (010551)
1130 [1] RAINFOREST EASY RIDER 06994-2015 27/09/2015 CH HARWARDEN CHOIR BOY/CH RAINFOREST BLACK OPAL Bred by L Houtos and owned by B Houtos (098895) & L Houtos (087908)
First1130
Second1129
Third1128

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

1131 [1] NZ CH DAPSEN STOP THE PRESS (IMP-AUST) 3100302210 30/01/2014 CH. DAPSEN DESTRUCTION MAN 3100250639/DAPSEN GOTTA BE 3100256398 Bred by Ms D L Petersen (aust) and owned by J Collie (058830)
1132 [1] HARWARDEN BE PERSUADED 04385-2014 11/05/2014 PRESTONVILLE PERSUASION/HARWARDEN SWEET SIXTEEN Bred by V Foley and owned by T Foley (098113)
First1131
Second1132

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

1133 [1] CH TRAVILLA TREASURE CHEST 03257-2011 21/01/2011 SPR CH & SPL GR CH NIDRA FORTUNE CHEST WITH PRESTONVILLE/ALMONTE SEACHANGE Bred by M Morrison and owned by S Pinnow (094129) & M Morrison (056436)
1134 [1] CH HARWARDEN CHOIR BOY 05251-2012 21/06/2012 CH HARWARDEN LIAISON IN THE PARK AT PRESTONVILLE/HARWARDEN SWEET SIXTEEN Bred by V Foley and owned by L Houtos (087908)
1135 [1] CH BUCKLEY PRINCE GEORGE AT REDCREST 05993-2013 22/06/2013 NZ & AUST CH REDCREST GRAND SLAM/CH REDCREST ROYAL GEM Bred by C Buckley and owned by S Walker (012773)
First1135
Second1134
Third1133

11 Open (all dogs)

1136 [1] CH ALLYN HAPPY DAYS WITH PRESTONVILLE 05333-2010 13/04/2010 PRESTONVILLE FRIDAY NITE/PRESTONVILLE LUCY TH'LAWLESS AT ALLYN Bred by L Ryalls & D Tyssen and owned by D Tyssen (004551)
1137 [1] AUST CH VINTIQUE REELIN' IN THE YEARS 03283-2011 02/02/2011 NZ CH KABOB CAGNEY (IMP-AUST)/NZ & AUST CH KABOB HAYWORTH (IMP-AUST) Bred by M Whitren & A Calder-Mew and owned by M Whitren (067498)
1138 [1] CH JESSICAV THE X FACTOR (IMP-AUST) 3100268207 02/02/2012 CH TORAYLAC MASTERPIECE (IMP-UK) AL04157202/JESSICAV DANCIN WITH THE STARS 3100225652 Bred by Ms S C Smith (aust) and owned by G Gwatkin (051352) & S Gwatkin (100650)
1139 [1] AUST CH INNESVEIL CLASSIC LOVER (IMP) 3100270710 08/03/2012 / Bred by K Mcinnes (aust) and owned by J Mcinnes
First1139
Second1138
Third1136

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

1140 [1] GRAMARYE PERFECT TIMING 03792-2016 06/04/2016 LORPHIL LIGHT MY FIRE (IMP-UK) TO GER/GRAMARYE MAID-IN-GOLD Bred by J Collie and owned by J Collie (058830)
First1140

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

1141 [1] CH REDCREST JACCARANNDA 02183-2015 12/12/2014 AUST SUP CH & CH REDCREST ROYAL TREASURE/REDCREST ZARAH Bred by G Walker & S Walker and owned by G Walker (012771) & S Walker (012773)
1142 [1] NIDRA WHAT A TREASURE 01563-2015 22/12/2014 AUST SUP CH & CH REDCREST ROYAL TREASURE/CH NIDRA FORTUNE TELLER WITH PRESTONVILLE Bred by J King and owned by J King (010551)
1143 [1] HARWARDEN SWEET TALK 02061-2015 05/01/2015 PRESTONVILLE PERSUASION/HARWARDEN SWEET SIXTEEN Bred by V Foley and owned by V Foley (009438) & D Foley (067431) & T Foley (098113)
1144 [1] RAINFOREST AUTUMN MIST 06996-2015 27/09/2015 CH HARWARDEN CHOIR BOY/CH RAINFOREST BLACK OPAL Bred by L Houtos and owned by L Houtos (087908)
First1144
Second1142
Third 

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

1145 [1] GRAMARYE GOLDEN-FORTUNE 04764-2014 07/05/2014 SPR CH & SPL GR CH NIDRA FORTUNE CHEST WITH PRESTONVILLE/GRAMARYE GOING-FOR-GOLD Bred by J Collie and owned by J Collie (058830)
First1145

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

1146 [1] CH TRAVILLA TOP OF THE POPS WITH GREYGABLES 03256-2011 21/01/2011 SPR CH & SPL GR CH NIDRA FORTUNE CHEST WITH PRESTONVILLE/ALMONTE SEACHANGE Bred by M Morrison and owned by S Pinnow (094129)
1147 [1] CH PRESTONVILLE SECRET KISSES WITH MILFORD 00594-2012 16/08/2011 NZ & AUST CH ELVENHOME ZOFFANY (IMP-AUST)/PRESTONVILLE SECRET WHISPER WITH MILFORD Bred by R Turner & D Tyssen and owned by D Tyssen (004551) & J Whelan (020500)
1148 [1] ARABEL AWL-FOR-YOU 02242-2013 07/02/2013 SPR CH & SPL GR CH NIDRA FORTUNE CHEST WITH PRESTONVILLE/RAVILLA LOVE COMES CALLING Bred by B Rogers & A Kannewischer and owned by S Pinnow (094129) & B Rogers (069590)
1149 [1] CH WOODCOTE BOW BELL 01330-2014 10/12/2013 AUST CH COBBETS COCKNEY REBEL (IMP-UK)TO AUST/WOODCOTE SUGAR N SPICE Bred by A Coles and owned by J McPherson (051223) & A Coles (001634)
First1149
Second1148
Third1147

11a Open (all bitches)

1150 [1] CH TRAVILLA OVER THE TOP AT GREYGABLES 03255-2011 21/01/2011 SPR CH & SPL GR CH NIDRA FORTUNE CHEST WITH PRESTONVILLE/ALMONTE SEACHANGE Bred by M Morrison and owned by S Pinnow (094129)
1151 [1] PRESTONVILLE STARGAZER WITH GREYGABLES 07455-2011 16/07/2011 SPR CH & SPL GR CH NIDRA FORTUNE CHEST WITH PRESTONVILLE/PRINZTON CRACKLIN' ROSIE AT PRESTONVILLE Bred by D Tyssen & S Pinnow and owned by S Pinnow (094129) & D Tyssen (004551)
1152 [1] NZ CH & NZ SPL GR CH MELLOWAY FEMME FATALE (IMP-AUST) 5100069864 01/03/2012 CH. COBBETS COCKNEY REBEL (IMP UK) AL00479202/MELLOWAY FAERIE QUEENE 5100055913 Bred by Mrs J Egan And J & J Weekes (aust) and owned by S Walker (012773)
1153 [1] NZ CH DAPSEN LETS GET RIDICULOUS (IMP-AUST) 3100298194 15/11/2013 CH. DAPSEN DESTRUCTION MAN 3100250639/CH. DAPSEN THE JAZZ MASTER 3100265344 Bred by Ms D L Petersen (aust) and owned by J Collie (058830)
First1153
Second1151
Third1150

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL
Class Show 1
Best of Breed1139
Reserve Best of Breed1138
Best Dog1139
Reserve Dog1138
Challenge Dog1139
Reserve Challenge Dog1138
Best Bitch1153
Reserve Bitch1145
Challenge Bitch1153
Reserve Challenge Bitch1145
Best Baby Puppy1140
Best Puppy1127
Best Junior1144
Best Intermediate1131
Best NZ Bred1149
Best Open1139

Stakes (Toys)

Amish Stakes

1020 [1] AUST CH & SPR CH LET ME ENTERTAIN U AT AFFITUDE (AFFENPINSCHER) 03191-2012 12/03/2012 SPR CH FREDDIE MERCURIE AT AFFITUDE/NZ CH STRONGFORT OPIUM POPPY FLEUR AT AFFITUDE (IMP-AUST) Bred by K Wylie and owned by K Wylie (090094)
1028 [1] CH SHANDAU FIRE ON ICE (BICHON FRISE) 04355-2014 21/10/2013 N UCH & NZ GR CH REMARK'S OF PARAY (IMP-USA)/CH SHANDAU KEEP THE FAITH Bred by D Brown and owned by D Brown (001390)
1029 [1] CH JOYAU JUST LIKE MAGIC (BICHON FRISE) 04328-2014 17/03/2014 SUGLAIS MAGICMICKEY/LADY LILLIAN OF SUGLAIS Bred by A Batiste and owned by A Batiste (102086)
1032 [1] CH JOYAU JUST LIKE A CLOUD (BICHON FRISE) 02882-2015 10/02/2015 SUGLAIS MAGICMICKEY/LADY LILLIAN OF SUGLAIS Bred by A Batiste and owned by A Batiste (102086)
1080 [1] CH BLACK TIE AFFAIR OF CHERATON (LOWCHEN) 04438-2015 26/05/2015 NZ & AUST CH PACEAWAY ILLICIT AFFAIR (IMP-AUST)/CHERATON FASCINATION Bred by V Barlow and owned by V Barlow (095332)
1123 [1] CH JENARLIE FOOTPRINTS IN TIME (YORKSHIRE TERRIER) 00510-2014 10/12/2013 NZ CH YETHOLME SAPPHIRE AT JENARLIE (IMP-AUST)/CH JENARLIE FOOTPRINTS-FOR-LARA Bred by M Leslie and owned by M Leslie (089887) & M Leslie (089887)
1145 [1] GRAMARYE GOLDEN-FORTUNE (CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL) 04764-2014 07/05/2014 SPR CH & SPL GR CH NIDRA FORTUNE CHEST WITH PRESTONVILLE/GRAMARYE GOING-FOR-GOLD Bred by J Collie and owned by J Collie (058830)

Toys Group Results
Class Show 1
Best of Group1067
Reserve of Group1080
Best Baby Puppy of Group1034
Best Puppy of Group1067
Best Junior of Group1080
Best Intermediate of Group1029
Best NZ Bred of Group1096
Best Open of Group1109

Terriers

AUSTRALIAN TERRIER

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

2000 [1] TASDALE THIRST F' FIRST 03112-2016 16/02/2016 CIB, FI, LV, LT CH REDWING KISS AND TELL (IMP FIN) TO USA/CH TASDALE GLAD RAGS Bred by D Riley and owned by A Pycroft (102856) & D Riley (017421)
First2000

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

2001 [1] CYNAMIN FIRE N SPICE 01277-2014 09/01/2014 CH TASDALE TAKE IT OR LEAVE IT/SHANDRYS CINNAMON SPICE ADXG JDX RA Bred by C Muir and owned by A Johnstone (070458)
First2001

11 Open (all dogs)

2002 [1] SHANDRYS ROGUE N RED 00629-2013 08/12/2012 SHANDRYS TAKEN A BOW-WOW/CH SHANDRYS ALLAKHAZAM Bred by A Johnstone and owned by C Drain (075368)
First2002

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

2003 [1] MONTANA ESSENCE OF TIME 04223-2016 09/05/2016 CH TASDALE WHOOPTY DO/CH MONTANA FULL OF FAITH Bred by A Pycroft & N Adams and owned by A Pycroft (102856) & N Adams (078916)
First2003

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

2004 [1] SHANDRYS IM A RAGAMUFFIN 00077-2016 09/12/2015 SCHONHEIT SHADOW/CH SHANDRYS ALLAKHAZAM Bred by A Johnstone and owned by A Johnstone (070458)
2005 [1] TASDALE STYLE ENVY 03113-2016 16/02/2016 CIB, FI, LV, LT CH REDWING KISS AND TELL (IMP FIN) TO USA/CH TASDALE GLAD RAGS Bred by D Riley and owned by D Riley (017421)
First2005
Second2004

11a Open (all bitches)

2006 [1] CH SHANDRYS HOT CHOCOLATE 00723-2010 12/12/2009 CH SHANDRYS ROGAN-JOSH/CH SHANDRYS BLUE LADY Bred by A Johnstone and owned by A Johnstone (070458)
2007 [1] NZ & AUST CH REGISVISTA NO MORE ONE MORE (IMP-AUST) 5100076535 03/07/2013 AUST CH ENOMIS ROCKN UR WORLD 2100289566/REGISVISTA REMEMBERANCE DAY 5100057383 Bred by Mrs W Sullivan-quin (aust) and owned by D Riley (017421)
First2006
Second2007

AUSTRALIAN TERRIER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed2006
Reserve Best of Breed2000
Best Dog2000
Reserve Dog2002
Challenge Dog2000
Reserve Challenge Dog2002
Best Bitch2006
Reserve Bitch2005
Challenge Bitch2006
Reserve Challenge Bitch2005
Best Baby Puppy2003
Best Puppy2000
Best Intermediate2001
Best Open2006

AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIER

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

2008 [1] ZALIAMSTAFF THRILL O TH CHASE 06841-2015 30/09/2015 ALPINE'S CATCH ME IF YOU CAN (USA)/NZ CH AMSERAPHS RAISE THE STAKES (IMP-AUST) Bred by Z Jordan and owned by J Klenner (098847) & Z Jordan (098846)
2009 [1] ZALIAMSTAFF CUT TO THE CHASE 06842-2015 30/09/2015 ALPINE'S CATCH ME IF YOU CAN (USA)/NZ CH AMSERAPHS RAISE THE STAKES (IMP-AUST) Bred by Z Jordan and owned by J Klenner (098847) & Z Jordan (098846)
First2009
Second2008

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

2010 [1] NZ CH RUFDIAMONZ RAGNAROK (IMP-AUST) 2100407213 23/05/2014 RUFDIAMONZ MAI TAI 2100301404/RUFDIAMONZ DARK REIGN (AI) 2100375778 Bred by Miss V Mackay (aust) and owned by C Turbitt (102892)
2011 [1] NZ CH HOTASHELL PICTURE ME (IMP-AUST) 2100410351 07/07/2014 ROM. CH. STAFF O'CLASS FIND ME IN PARIS (FRA) LOF60272/0/CH. AMSASSY FALLEN ANGEL 3100239742 Bred by J Martiniello (aust) and owned by A Lucas (093840) & J Martiniello (103300)
2012 [1] CH ZALIAMSTAFF EYE OF THE STORM 06021-2014 03/09/2014 CH ZALIAMSTAFF BOUND FOR GLORY/NZ CH AMSERAPHS RAISE THE STAKES (IMP-AUST) Bred by Z Jordan and owned by J Klenner (098847) & Z Jordan (098846)
First2011
Second2012
Third 

11 Open (all dogs)

2013 [1] CH REDIAMSTAFF THE PHANTOM 05089-2010 07/02/2010 NZ CH TOWILLA REDIAM IMPRESSIVE (IMP-AUST) AD CGC B/CH PUREWATERS SHINNING STAR Bred by M Mohring and owned by C Anderson (102881)
2014 [1] CH ZALIAMSTAFF BOUND FOR GLORY 06937-2013 15/10/2013 NZ CH CONCISE BLACK RAIN (IMP-AUST)/CH ZALIAMSTAFF SPECIAL EDITION Bred by Z Jordan and owned by E Harkess (101421) & Z Jordan (098846) & J Klenner (098847)
First2013
Second2014

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

2015 [1] ZALIAMSTAFF DROP DEAD RED 03904-2016 24/04/2016 AM CH DANTE OF FIANNA (IMP-HUNG) TO USA/CH ZALIAMSTAFF DO WHAT YOU WANT Bred by Z Jordan & J Klenner and owned by Z Jordan (098846) & J Klenner (098847)
First2015

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

2016 [1] CH SHASTA FIRST LADY 00523-2014 28/10/2013 AUST CH NEWBELLE KANAHOOKA KID (AUST )/CH OPOURERE DELTA DAWN AT SHASTA Bred by S Kooiman and owned by A Lucas (093840) & S Kooiman (098966)
2017 [1] ZALIAMSTAFF STORM IN A TEACUP 06023-2014 03/09/2014 CH ZALIAMSTAFF BOUND FOR GLORY/NZ CH AMSERAPHS RAISE THE STAKES (IMP-AUST) Bred by Z Jordan and owned by E Harkess (101421) & Z Jordan (098846) & J Klenner (098847)
2018 [1] HEAVYFUEL JUSTUS 06471-2015 23/06/2015 MAFIOSO LITTLE DAMIEN/COOPAMSTAFF THE LAST PRINCES Bred by C Turbitt and owned by T Turbitt (103078) & C Turbitt (102892)
First2017
Second2016
Third 

AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed2011
Reserve Best of Breed2017
Best Dog2011
Reserve Dog2013
Challenge Dog2011
Reserve Challenge Dog2013
Best Bitch2017
Reserve Bitch2016
Challenge Bitch2017
Reserve Challenge Bitch2016
Best Baby Puppy2015
Best Puppy2009
Best Intermediate2011
Best NZ Bred2017
Best Open2013

BULL TERRIER

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

2019 [1] BRAMBLE OUT WITH A BANG AT BRIXTON 02290-2016 28/12/2015 EMRED DEVILS ADVOCATE (UK)/CH BRAMBLE POLAROID PICTURE Bred by P Graham & S Mintrom and owned by G O'Keefe (061893) & P Graham (083937)
2020 [1] BRAMBLE STILL SHOT 02294-2016 28/12/2015 EMRED DEVILS ADVOCATE (UK)/CH BRAMBLE POLAROID PICTURE Bred by P Graham & S Mintrom and owned by A Straight (104029)
First2020
Second2019

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

2021 [1] MONTANA ROCK A BILLY 04893-2015 15/05/2015 RAIDEN JACK THE JILL/CH TE KOPERE O MANAWATOA Bred by N Adams and owned by G Coates (103826)
First2021

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

2022 [1] CH CHARLEMAGNE FORTUNE TELLER 04395-2014 07/05/2014 CH BRIXTON OUTRAGOUS FORTUNE/NZ CH SHIRVIN TWINKLE LITTLE STAR (IMP-AUST) Bred by M Tolley & H Tolley and owned by M Tolley (012696) & H Tolley (071425)
First2022

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

2023 [1] MONTANA GEORGE OF THE JUNGLE 05941-2013 07/05/2013 CH PINEWOOD FIRE IN A DRAGONS EYE/CH MONTANA NO FLEAS ON ME Bred by N Adams and owned by C Thompson (103125)
First2023

11 Open (all dogs)

2024 [1] MONTANA THE BULL MONTY 05057-2015 15/05/2015 RAIDEN JACK THE JILL/CH TE KOPERE O MANAWATOA Bred by N Adams and owned by N Adams (078916)
First2024

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

2025 [1] MONTANA BLUE BAYOU 04895-2015 15/05/2015 RAIDEN JACK THE JILL/CH TE KOPERE O MANAWATOA Bred by N Adams and owned by N Adams (078916)
First2025

11a Open (all bitches)

2026 [1] NZ CH SHIRVIN TWINKLE LITTLE STAR (IMP-AUST) 3100235634 10/03/2010 AUST CH ALUNDAY HOODLUM 4100154291/AUST CH RIJIACA WILD AT HEART 2100216941 Bred by Mr & Mrs V & S Healand (aust) and owned by M Tolley (012696) & H Tolley (071425)
First 

BULL TERRIER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed2021
Reserve Best of Breed2023
Best Dog2021
Reserve Dog2023
Challenge Dog2021
Reserve Challenge Dog2023
Best Bitch2025
Reserve Bitch 
Challenge Bitch2025
Reserve Challenge Bitch 
Best Puppy2020
Best Junior2021
Best Intermediate2022
Best NZ Bred2023
Best Open2024

CAIRN TERRIER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

2027 [1] BRUHURST WEAR'N O THE PLAID 04620-2016 02/06/2016 CH BRUHURST GILLIE BROGUE/CH BRUHURST THISTLE DO NICELY Bred by W Bruning and owned by W Bruning (057638)
First2027

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

2028 [1] NZ CH MONTERREZ LIMERICK (IMP-AUST) 2100401055 31/01/2014 SUP.CH. TOWSYTYKE THISIZIT 2100174753/MONTERREZ IVY 2100370543 Bred by Mr G Cruse & Mrs R Keech (aust) and owned by L Swan (017190)
2029 [1] CH TREVLAC TOTALLY MAC 02678-2014 18/03/2014 CH TREVLAC COME ON CODY/CH TREVLAC THIN LIZZIE Bred by I Calvert and owned by I Calvert (072621)
First2029
Second2028

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

2030 [1] CH TREVLAC COME ON YOGI 02994-2013 02/05/2013 CH TREVLAC COME ON CODY/CH TREVLAC RUBYRED SHOES Bred by I Calvert and owned by I Calvert (072621)
First2030

11 Open (all dogs)

2031 [1] CH BRUHURST GILLIE BROGUE 02175-2011 04/01/2011 CH BRU-HURST JUSTNCASE/CH BRUHURST TOFFEE Bred by A Foley & W Bruning and owned by A Foley (050370) & W Bruning (057638)
First2031

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

2032 [1] BRUHURST WEAR'N O THE KILT 04622-2016 02/06/2016 CH BRUHURST GILLIE BROGUE/CH BRUHURST THISTLE DO NICELY Bred by W Bruning and owned by W Bruning (057638)
First2032

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

2033 [1] KEILAH CURADH OF GARTFERRY 00612-2016 06/12/2015 NZ CH MONTERREZ LIMERICK (IMP-AUST)/CH NEILLA MIORUILT OF GARTFERRY Bred by P Brooker and owned by P Brooker (078419)
2034 [1] TERRERLIN OH SO BREEZEE 02367-2016 22/01/2016 NZ CH MONTERREZ LIMERICK (IMP-AUST)/CH TERRERLIN GLORIOUS RAIN Bred by L Swan and owned by L Swan (017190)
2035 [1] TREVLAC SCARLET ROSE 01196-2016 25/01/2016 CH TREVLAC COME ON YOGI/CH TREVLAC THIN LIZZIE Bred by I Calvert and owned by I Calvert (072621)
First2034
Second2033
Third2035

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

2036 [1] CH BRUHURST SHEER INDULGENCE 02016-2015 14/10/2014 CH BRUHURST GILLIE BROGUE/CH NUKUROA MINTY MELROSE Bred by W Bruning and owned by W Bruning (057638)
2037 [1] TREVLAC OUR MAGIC MOMENT 03610-2015 13/05/2015 CH TREVLAC COME ON CODY/CH TREVLAC RUBYRED SHOES Bred by I Calvert and owned by I Calvert (072621)
First2037
Second2036

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

2038 [1] TERRERLIN BETTA BE FIRST 00547-2016 26/10/2015 NZ CH MONTERREZ LIMERICK (IMP-AUST)/CH BALLATHIE FIRST FOOTER Bred by L Swan and owned by L Swan (017190)
First2038

CAIRN TERRIER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed2037
Reserve Best of Breed2029
Best Dog2029
Reserve Dog2028
Challenge Dog2029
Reserve Challenge Dog2028
Best Bitch2037
Reserve Bitch2038
Challenge Bitch2037
Reserve Challenge Bitch2038
Best Baby Puppy2027
Best Puppy2034
Best Junior2037
Best Intermediate2029
Best NZ Bred 
Best Open2031

FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH)

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

2039 [1] PINNACLE I ONLY DATE MODELS 02826-2016 25/02/2016 CH PINNACLE HALF ICED/CH PINNACLE SUPER BRAT Bred by S Evans and owned by A Evans (092940) & S Evans (055576)
2040 [1] TAMSAM RETURNED TO SENDER 04475-2016 12/03/2016 CH TAMSAM TROOPING THE COLOUR/CH TAMSAM JUST A TERRA Bred by P Plimmer & S Seddon and owned by P Plimmer (003737) & S Seddon (062748)
2041 [1] TAMSAM MAKE ME A MILLION 04473-2016 16/03/2016 CH TAMSAM LIMITED EDITION/CH TAMSAM GIVE ME MORE Bred by P Plimmer & S Seddon and owned by P Plimmer (003737) & S Seddon (062748)
First2041
Second2039
Third 

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

2042 [1] FOXDALE SOUTHERN DREAMER 03807-2015 17/03/2015 CH FOXDALE DREAMHUNTER/CH FOXDALE FANTACY Bred by M Simpson & P Simpson and owned by M Simpson (057956) & P Simpson (102494)
2043 [1] TAMSAM AN ADDICTIVE HABIT 05326-2015 01/07/2015 CH TAMSAM LIMITED EDITION/CH TAMSAM PIN UP GIRL Bred by S Seddon & P Plimmer and owned by S Seddon (062748) & P Plimmer (003737)
First2043
Second2042

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

2044 [1] AM CH HAMPTON COURT BROXDEN FUR THE LOVE OF THE GAME (IMP-USA) RN26034103 07/10/2013 AM GCHS BROXDEN WAYBROKE HALSTAN HERITAGE RN21212802/AM GCHG. J'COBE BROXDEN DANEA RN20533501 Bred by V Malzoni Jr, A & P Booth & W Dalling (usa) and owned by S Evans (055576) & A Booth (102651) & P Booth (104097) & A Evans (092940) & C Whitfield (079690) & G Whitfield (004744)
2045 [1] GAMFLIN LEOFRIC 04757-2014 02/06/2014 CH TAMSAM LIMITED EDITION/TAMSAM BEWITCHED Bred by C McBride and owned by C McBride (093375)
First2044
Second2045

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

2046 [1] CH CHARLEMAGNE LOUDA THAN WORDS 00193-2015 23/10/2014 CH TAMSAM SPECIAL AGENT/CH FIREZAN PINKFLOYD (IMP-AUST) Bred by C Tolley and owned by C Tolley (056304)
First2046

11 Open (all dogs)

2047 [1] CH PIRFIC RJAYS PIC 05135-2011 26/05/2011 CH PIRFIC LEWIE LIOUS/CH PIRFIC MEMPHIS BELLE Bred by W Stanley and owned by W Stanley (088565)
2048 [1] AM CH & NZ GR CH HAMPTON CT BROXDEN PINNACLE YOU CHEDDAR BELIEVE IT (IMP-USA) RN25201802 10/01/2013 GCH CH J'COBE KEMOSABE VIGILANTE JUSTICE RN14308001/CH KEMOSABE BROXDEN RANCH DRESSING RN15028301 Bred by A & P Booth & V Malzoni Jr (usa) and owned by S Evans (055576) & A Booth (102651) & A Evans (092940) & G Whitfield (004744)
2049 [1] CH CHARLEMAGNE WISPRIN JACK 00190-2014 27/09/2013 NZ & CAN CH INSTYLE'S LAST HERO STANDING (IMP-CAN)/HAREWOOD SWEET TASTE OF FREEDOM (IMP-USA) Bred by C Tolley and owned by C Tolley (056304) & J Tolley (097424)
First2048
Second2049
Third 

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

2050 [1] PINNACLE OWN THE MOMENT 02827-2016 25/02/2016 CH PINNACLE HALF ICED/CH PINNACLE SUPER BRAT Bred by S Evans and owned by A Evans (092940) & S Evans (055576)
First2050

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

2051 [1] PIRFIC ROCK ON LACEY 03787-2015 25/03/2015 CH BLACKHILLS ROCK N ROLL AT RIVERLANDS/PIRFIC SHE DEVIL Bred by W Stanley and owned by W Stanley (088565)
2052 [1] NZ CH SELWOR SNEAK PREVIEW ATPINACLE (IMP-AUST) AI 2100440017 16/09/2015 AM. GR CH. BELLEWOODS BONHOME SE CA (USA) RN19475201-SEM/AUST CH. SELWOR SNEAK PEEK 210039261 Bred by Mr J S Rowles (aust) and owned by A Evans (092940) & S Evans (055576)
First2052
Second 

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

2053 [1] CH TAFFS I HAD A WISH 02895-2014 02/02/2014 CH TAMSAM TROOPING THE COLOUR/NZ CH FOXCRAG HYLAND MISS (IMP-AUST) Bred by W Morris & S Morris and owned by T White (066304) & S Morris (003404) & W Morris (011482)
2054 [1] FOXDALE SHORTCAKE 00146-2015 27/09/2014 CH PIRFIC RJAYS PIC/CH FOXDALE ABACUS Bred by I Simpson & M Simpson and owned by M Simpson (057956) & P Simpson (102494)
First2053
Second2054

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

2055 [1] PINNACLE SUNNY SIDE UP 04425-2015 18/05/2015 CH TAMSAM LIMITED EDITION/CH PINNACLE SUPER BRAT Bred by S Evans and owned by S Evans (055576)
2056 [1] TAMSAM HAPPY TO KEEPA 05327-2015 01/07/2015 CH TAMSAM LIMITED EDITION/CH TAMSAM PIN UP GIRL Bred by S Seddon & P Plimmer and owned by S Seddon (062748) & P Plimmer (003737)
First2055
Second 

11a Open (all bitches)

2057 [1] CH PINNACLE MOON SHADOW 03832-2013 31/03/2013 CH PINNACLE BLAZE AWAY/CH PINNACLE ISADORA Bred by A Evans & S Evans and owned by A Evans (092940) & S Evans (055576)
First2057

FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH)
Class Show 1
Best of Breed2048
Reserve Best of Breed2057
Best Dog2048
Reserve Dog2046
Challenge Dog2048
Reserve Challenge Dog2046
Best Bitch2057
Reserve Bitch2055
Challenge Bitch2057
Reserve Challenge Bitch2055
Best Puppy2050
Best Junior2043
Best Intermediate2053
Best NZ Bred2055
Best Open2048

IRISH TERRIER

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

2058 [1] NZ & AUST CH ANLUAN TRAVELLIN MAN (IMP-AUST) 6100088068 30/04/2014 ANLUAN TIME TRAVELLER (AI) 6100082637/ANLUAN HOLY MOLY 6100076458 Bred by Ms N Sharrett & Mr S Honnery (aust) and owned by D Riley (017421)
First2058

IRISH TERRIER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed2058
Best Dog2058
Challenge Dog2058
Best Intermediate2058

JACK RUSSELL TERRIER

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

2059 [1] HOLLYBROOK RAZZLE DAZZLE 01295-2016 08/12/2015 AUST SUP CH & CH HOLLYBROOK BOBBY DAZZLER/HOLLYBROOK JACK RING DANCER Bred by J Jack and owned by K McCarthy (074941)
First2059

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

2060 [1] CH HOLLYBROOK MAGIC POTTER 05827-2015 15/07/2015 CH HOLLYBROOK WESLEY/HOLLYBROOK CRYSTAL ROSE Bred by J Jack and owned by K Nicholson (087894) & & J Jack (083737)
First2060

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

2061 [1] AUST SUP CH & CH HOLLYBROOK BOBBY DAZZLER 04219-2012 24/03/2012 CH HOLLYBROOK JAMES DEAN/HOLLYBROOK CRYSTAL FAIRY Bred by J Jack and owned by J Jack (083737)
First2061

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

2062 [1] HOLLYBROOK LILLY OF TH VALLEY 04485-2016 03/05/2016 AUST SUP CH & CH HOLLYBROOK BOBBY DAZZLER/HOLLYBROOK LILLY BELL Bred by J Jack and owned by J Jack (083737)
First2062

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

2063 [1] CH HOLLYBROOK PIPPA SPARKLES 05828-2015 15/07/2015 CH HOLLYBROOK WESLEY/HOLLYBROOK CRYSTAL ROSE Bred by J Jack and owned by K Nicholson (087894) & J Jack (083737)
2064 [1] CH HOLLYBROOK STAR ATTRACTION 00070-2016 29/09/2015 CH HOLLYBROOK JAMES DEAN/HOLLYBROOK TRAPEZE ARTIST Bred by J Jack and owned by K McCarthy (074941)
First2063
Second2064

11a Open (all bitches)

2065 [1] HOLLYBROOK BRIDGET JONES 00073-2016 14/10/2015 CH HOLLYBROOK JAMES DEAN/CH HOLLYBROOK A GLASS OF SHANDY Bred by J Jack and owned by K McCarthy (074941)
First2065

JACK RUSSELL TERRIER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed2061
Reserve Best of Breed2063
Best Dog2061
Reserve Dog2060
Challenge Dog2061
Reserve Challenge Dog2060
Best Bitch2063
Reserve Bitch2064
Challenge Bitch2063
Reserve Challenge Bitch2064
Best Baby Puppy2062
Best Puppy2059
Best Junior2063
Best NZ Bred2061
Best Open2065

KERRY BLUE TERRIER

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

2066 [1] NZ CH REGENSTAUF KOZMIK KOLLISION (IMP-AUST) 4100256535 11/03/2015 AM CH JORKAITE'S ISLAND HELLFIRE (IMP USA) RN22554503/NZ CH TORUM'S SONADOR AL03134205 Bred by Mrs K & Miss T Ninnes (aust) and owned by J Atkinson (027224)
First2066

Bitches

11a Open (all bitches)

2067 [1] AM & NZ CH KALLEHAN LUCIRE (IMP-USA) RN25784802 16/06/2013 AM CH. BLUJAC'S THE REAL MCCOY RN16847002/AM GR CH KAMAGH TOO BUSY BEIN FABULOUS (IMP-NZ) 06229-2009 Bred by Nancy Han & William J Mcfadden (usa) and owned by G Whitfield (004744) & C Whitfield (079690)
First2067

KERRY BLUE TERRIER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed2066
Reserve Best of Breed2067
Best Dog2066
Challenge Dog 
Best Bitch2067
Challenge Bitch2067
Best Junior2066
Best Open2067

BORDER TERRIER

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

2068 [1] MOSSROSE MASTER FLOYD AT SHINDANA 00722-2016 01/10/2015 NZ CH DEWTON MISTER FOX AT MOONRIDGE (IMP-AUST)/MOSSROSE MARIETTA Bred by A Logan and owned by M Moody (087987) & A Logan (092463)
First2068

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

2069 [1] CH DUNROBIN I'M-JUST-A TOBY JUG 02963-2015 11/03/2015 CH LESTER BORDA TOPOFTHE BRUCE/NZ & AUST CH STORMVALE BORDA BLUE BERTHA (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Smith & J Clarke and owned by N Swan (098285)
First2069

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

2070 [1] NZ CH DEWTON MISTER FOX AT MOONRIDGE (IMP-AUST) 3100307292 24/05/2014 CH. FERNBROOK COOPER 3100267553/CH. DEWTON FOX STAR 3100264037 Bred by Ms D E Worthington (aust) and owned by A McArthur (079493) & A Logan (092463)
First2070

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

2071 [1] CH CHYTRUGH LORD MANGU FOREST 03497-2011 19/03/2011 ELSDON BRIGADOON/CH CHYTRUGH LADY KOHIA Bred by C Smith and owned by N Swan (098285)
First2071

11 Open (all dogs)

2072 [1] NZ CH SUB TERRAM ABOVE PAR (IMP-SWE) S57279/2008 24/07/2008 NORD (GS) CH S VCH AJAX Z TYROLSKE OBORY S24542/2004/SUB TERRAM HELL RAISER S66684/2006 Bred by Urlika & Roger Berge (swe) and owned by I Perrier (094475) & R Thirkettle (094474)
First2072

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

2073 [1] BARTON BLACK DORIS 01562-2016 20/12/2015 CH FELL TYKO HITTING THE MARK/CH BRAMBLE COUNTRY ROAD Bred by L Dunscombe and owned by K Anderson (089112) & L Dunscombe (036882)
2074 [1] MUTERUS COLDER THAN THE MOON 02321-2016 30/01/2016 MUTERUS MAN ON THE MOON/CH MUTERUS QUEEN AMIDALA Bred by N Steele and owned by N Steele (089281)
First2073
Second2074

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

2075 [1] CH GOLDSMITH HARD NUT TO CRACK 04661-2015 23/01/2015 CH LESTER BORDA TOPOFTHE BRUCE/CARASWAY ALL THAT N'CHIPS TOO Bred by K Price & C O'Neill and owned by K Price (070680)
2076 [1] MUTERUS SHINE ON 02884-2015 21/02/2015 CH BARTON NORTHERN LIGHT/KODA OF WINDLESHAM Bred by N Steele and owned by N Steele (089281)
First2075
Second2076

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

2077 [1] MUTERUS BUMBLEBEE 03075-2016 12/02/2016 CH CHYTRUGH LORD MANGU FOREST/KODA OF WINDLESHAM Bred by N Steele and owned by N Steele (089281)
First2077

BORDER TERRIER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed2070
Reserve Best of Breed2075
Best Dog2070
Reserve Dog2068
Challenge Dog2070
Reserve Challenge Dog2068
Best Bitch2075
Reserve Bitch2073
Challenge Bitch2075
Reserve Challenge Bitch2073
Best Puppy2073
Best Junior2075
Best Intermediate2070
Best NZ Bred2071
Best Open2072

LAKELAND TERRIER

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

2078 [1] NZ CH KINETA FULL THROTTLE (IMP-AUST) 6100085108 27/10/2013 CH. KINETA FAST LOVE 6100056840/CH. KINETA GOSSIP GIRL 6100066678 Bred by Ms E A Fekete (aust) and owned by R Webb (102492)
First2078

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

2079 [1] LAKESTON ANZAC ROSE 04193-2016 13/04/2016 KAURICOTTAGE YTK-WINSTON/NZ CH LITTLEMAC CHACHA (IMP-AUST) Bred by R Webb and owned by R Webb (102492)
First2079

LAKELAND TERRIER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed2078
Reserve Best of Breed2079
Best Dog2078
Challenge Dog2078
Best Bitch2079
Best Baby Puppy2079
Best Intermediate2079

NORWICH TERRIER

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

2080 [1] CH KAEVA DANCING WITH THE DEVIL 01130-2016 21/10/2015 ENG SH CH & NZ CH RAGUS DEVIL IN THE DETAIL FOR KREATIN (IMP-UK)/KAEVA EBONY IN THE SHADE Bred by D Sheddan and owned by D Sheddan (087563)
2081 [1] NORWESTER ALL RAZZLE DAZZLE 01936-2016 07/01/2016 CH SHELTRICE ALL THAT JAZZ (IMP-UK)/CH NORWESTER HEART OF OAK Bred by J Watson and owned by A Gibson (023420)
First2080
Second2081

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

2082 [1] CH KAEVA TAKEN BY STORM 02783-2015 09/02/2015 CH KAEVA SUMMER STORM/AUST CH KIVAMYNK DIAMOND DAWN (IMP-AUST) Bred by D Sheddan and owned by D Sheddan (087563)
2083 [1] NORWESTER ALL HOT TO TROT 06540-2015 06/08/2015 CH SHELTRICE ALL THAT JAZZ (IMP-UK)/CH NORWESTER BURN TIME Bred by J Watson and owned by J Watson (085457)
First2083
Second2082

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

2084 [1] NORWESTER ALL HEART 01937-2016 07/01/2016 CH SHELTRICE ALL THAT JAZZ (IMP-UK)/CH NORWESTER HEART OF OAK Bred by J Watson and owned by J Watson (085457)
First2084

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

2085 [1] CH KAEVA STORM WITCH 02782-2015 09/02/2015 CH KAEVA SUMMER STORM/AUST CH KIVAMYNK DIAMOND DAWN (IMP-AUST) Bred by D Sheddan and owned by D Sheddan (087563)
First2085

NORWICH TERRIER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed2080
Reserve Best of Breed2085
Best Dog2080
Reserve Dog2083
Challenge Dog2080
Reserve Challenge Dog2083
Best Bitch2085
Reserve Bitch2084
Challenge Bitch2085
Reserve Challenge Bitch2084
Best Puppy2080
Best Junior2085

STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

2086 [1] CANTAB BULLET PROOF 04206-2016 01/06/2016 GR CH ZERACIOUS LOCKED AND LOADED (IMP-AUST)/CANTAB LIFES WHAT U MAKE IT Bred by R Hayton and owned by R Hayton (087631)
First2086

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

2087 [1] FOXESTOWN THE VALIANT KNIGHT 00113-2016 26/10/2015 BATTLEAXE EYE OF THE STORM AT PITSHAFT/FOXESTOWN BLACK EYED PEA Bred by J Garland and owned by S Carey (102832) & M Carey (103167)
2088 [1] SOUTHSTAFF BEAT IT 03457-2016 19/03/2016 SPR CH ROJEME POP GUN/CH WHITESTAFF SOUTHERN GIRL Bred by L Pryde and owned by L Pryde (075492)
First2088
Second2087

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

2089 [1] ARTISINAL RIPPLE EFFECT (IMP-AUST) 6100091577 12/01/2015 ARTISINAL THE PINBALL WIZARD (AI) 6100074324/ANVILHART SIMPLY SAY NOTHING (AI) 5100074318 Bred by Mrs E Park Findlater (aust) and owned by L Bartle (097749)
2090 [1] FREEWAY MR RAQUE 06609-2015 28/09/2015 ALERICK JESSAMME THISTLE/NZ CH SOUTHSTOCK FREQUENT FLYERS (IMP-AUST) Bred by B Torrance and owned by B Torrance (011570) & S Payne (061334)
First2089
Second2090

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

2091 [1] CH OAKAMOOR DESERT BANDIT 02877-2010 23/12/2009 DOCKSIDE BELLICOSE LADDIE/CH RENEGADE APACHE-BREW Bred by L Bartle and owned by L Bartle (097749)
2092 [1] WHITESTAFF TOP GUN 05460-2012 12/06/2012 CH WHITESTAFF DEMOLITION MAN/CH WHITESTAFF BELLAS BEST Bred by W Gardyne & B Gardyne and owned by T Treweek (101210)
First2092
Second 

11 Open (all dogs)

2093 [1] CH FOXESTOWN NAVAHO CLOUD 08330-2010 13/09/2010 AUST CH BOROLO ARCH NEMESIS (AUST )/CH FOXESTOWN BRANDYWINE Bred by J Garland and owned by J Garland (085366)
2094 [1] CH WHITESTAFF LIMITED EDITION 01496-2011 29/11/2010 CH OAKSTAFF HOT SHOT/CH WHITESTAFF NOT WHITE JUST RIGHT Bred by W Gardyne & B Gardyne and owned by T Treweek (101210)
2095 [1] CH CHALLENGER SHADES OF BLACK 03151-2013 23/03/2013 NZ CH HIGHBOURNE TRIPLE CROWN (IMP-AUST)/CHALLENGER SHADY SADIE Bred by M Anderson & C Anderson and owned by P Day (082733) & D Day (087787)
2096 [1] SPR CH ZERACIOUS LOCKED AND LOADED (IMP-AUST) 2100401390 13/01/2014 CH. MOSSTROOPER MEMPHIS SLIM 2100355202/CH. BROOKSHIRE BLACK OPAL 2100317619 Bred by Mr F & Mrs M Coetzer (aust) and owned by C Hoeben (100945)
First2094
Second2096
Third2095

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

2097 [1] CANTAB GUNS N ROSES OF MANKOKO 04207-2016 01/06/2016 SPR CH ZERACIOUS LOCKED AND LOADED (IMP-AUST)/CANTAB LIFES WHAT U MAKE IT Bred by R Hayton and owned by C Hoeben (100945) & C Hoeben (103249)
First2097

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

2098 [1] TAKODA DREAM COME TRUE 07241-2015 05/10/2015 CH OAKSTAFF MASTERPIECE RN CGC G/RENEGADE HALO'S-AURA RN CGC B Bred by A Marett and owned by K Bevege (103201) & C Taiepa (104131)
2099 [1] SMARTSTAFF SPRING LOADED 00874-2016 20/10/2015 GR CH ZERACIOUS LOCKED AND LOADED (IMP-AUST)/SMARTSTAFF BRIANNA Bred by E Terrill and owned by E Terrill (094735)
2100 [1] VALHALLA HOT UNDER THE COLLAR 02164-2016 20/01/2016 TIXALL BOLD AS BRASS/WHITESTAFF TIX ALL THE BOXES Bred by C Davies & D Davies and owned by S Gallagher (091064)
2101 [1] SOUTHSTAFF HULLABALOO 03463-2016 19/03/2016 SPR CH ROJEME POP GUN/CH WHITESTAFF SOUTHERN GIRL Bred by L Pryde and owned by L Pryde (075492)
First2098
Second2100
Third2099

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

2102 [1] ROJEME SCREAM OUT LOUD 00081-2015 13/10/2014 SPR CH ROJEME POP GUN/NZ CH NEWORDER ITS A SCREAM BABY (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Meredith & G Meredith and owned by T Treweek (101210)
2103 [1] CANTAB RUM ON THE ROCKS 01591-2015 02/12/2014 CH CHALLENGER SHADES OF BLACK/CH ALERICK BLACK ONYX Bred by R Hayton and owned by R Hayton (087631)
First2103
Second2102

11a Open (all bitches)

2104 [1] CH OAKAMOOR MYSTICAL SPELL 05245-2012 19/06/2012 ALERICK GOLDSMITHS MAGICIAN/CH RENEGADE APACHE-BREW Bred by L Bartle and owned by L Bartle (097749)
First2104

STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed2092
Reserve Best of Breed2088
Best Dog2092
Reserve Dog2094
Challenge Dog2092
Reserve Challenge Dog2094
Best Bitch2104
Reserve Bitch2098
Challenge Bitch2104
Reserve Challenge Bitch2098
Best Baby Puppy2086
Best Puppy2088
Best Junior2103
Best NZ Bred2092
Best Open2104

WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER

Dogs

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

2105 [1] CH WHITEBRIAR JEEP CHERAKEY 02407-2013 27/12/2012 CH DEFENDIS SURPRISE TO JURA/NZ CH BOCANS SPIRIT GUIDE (IMP-UK) Bred by M Murphy & V Edwards and owned by R Trainor (069594) & R Hall (010793)
2106 [1] EDRADOUR OF GRAHDEN 06588-2013 16/06/2013 CH GOLSPEY ICE BROCHAN/CH ALABASTER-ICE STAR OF GRAHDEN Bred by R Van Rooden and owned by R Van Rooden (094796)
First2106
Second 

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

2107 [1] CLAN-ARD AREE-JAY 00018-2015 08/10/2014 CH GOLSPEY ICE BROCHAN/NZ & AUST CH CLAN-ARD PANDORAS MISCHIEF Bred by M Goulden & H Goulden and owned by M Goulden (002238)
First2107

WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed2107
Reserve Best of Breed2106
Best Dog2106
Reserve Dog 
Challenge Dog2106
Reserve Challenge Dog 
Best Bitch2107
Challenge Bitch2107
Best Junior2107
Best NZ Bred2106

Stakes (Terriers)

Amish Stakes

2008 [1] ZALIAMSTAFF THRILL O TH CHASE (AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIER) 06841-2015 30/09/2015 ALPINE'S CATCH ME IF YOU CAN (USA)/NZ CH AMSERAPHS RAISE THE STAKES (IMP-AUST) Bred by Z Jordan and owned by J Klenner (098847) & Z Jordan (098846)
2043 [1] TAMSAM AN ADDICTIVE HABIT (FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH)) 05326-2015 01/07/2015 CH TAMSAM LIMITED EDITION/CH TAMSAM PIN UP GIRL Bred by S Seddon & P Plimmer and owned by S Seddon (062748) & P Plimmer (003737)
2056 [1] TAMSAM HAPPY TO KEEPA (FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH)) 05327-2015 01/07/2015 CH TAMSAM LIMITED EDITION/CH TAMSAM PIN UP GIRL Bred by S Seddon & P Plimmer and owned by S Seddon (062748) & P Plimmer (003737)
2061 [1] AUST SUP CH & CH HOLLYBROOK BOBBY DAZZLER (JACK RUSSELL TERRIER) 04219-2012 24/03/2012 CH HOLLYBROOK JAMES DEAN/HOLLYBROOK CRYSTAL FAIRY Bred by J Jack and owned by J Jack (083737)
2075 [1] CH GOLDSMITH HARD NUT TO CRACK (BORDER TERRIER) 04661-2015 23/01/2015 CH LESTER BORDA TOPOFTHE BRUCE/CARASWAY ALL THAT N'CHIPS TOO Bred by K Price & C O'Neill and owned by K Price (070680)
2106 [1] EDRADOUR OF GRAHDEN (WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER) 06588-2013 16/06/2013 CH GOLSPEY ICE BROCHAN/CH ALABASTER-ICE STAR OF GRAHDEN Bred by R Van Rooden and owned by R Van Rooden (094796)

Terriers Group Results
Class Show 1
Best of Group2048
Reserve of Group2092
Best Baby Puppy of Group2062
Best Puppy of Group2080
Best Junior of Group2066
Best Intermediate of Group2070
Best NZ Bred of Group2092
Best Open of Group2048

Gundogs

WEIMARANER

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

3000 [1] SILVASTORM GANGNAM STYLE 03516-2016 07/03/2016 AM GR CH SILHOUETTE'S ALL REVVED UP (USA)/CH WEISUP ON FIRE AT SILVASTORM Bred by A McInroe and owned by D Meyrick (079396) & A McInroe (079395)
First 

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

3001 [1] HUNDESTALL KING ARTHUR 04109-2015 02/04/2015 CH HUNDESTALL THE HANDYMAN CAN/NZ CH WALDWIESE CU IN NZ (IMP-AUST) Bred by G Smith and owned by L Smith (016986)
First3001

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

3002 [1] CH WACHTEL-BERG YOU R MY IDOL 02748-2014 14/02/2014 CH WACHTEL-BERG CAN BE DASHING/NZ CH BROMHUND DARET MAKA MARK (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Allison and owned by S Allison (059296)
3003 [1] CORDITE TRIUMPH AT USHWYN 06120-2014 20/08/2014 NZ CH ONE IN A MILION IMPERIUM STAR (IMP-POLAND)/CH CORDITE ASTRONAUT CGC B Bred by S Mather & J Haley and owned by R Radich (093383)
First3003
Second3002

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

3004 [1] CH WEISSENBERG ARTFUL DODGER 05222-2011 14/06/2011 CH GRAYSVILLE ART IN MOTION/CH WEISSENBERG MACY GRAY Bred by K White and owned by L Davies (095970)
3005 [1] CH GREYFLYTE SOUTHERN-NIK 03630-2013 10/04/2013 AUST CH TALFRYN SPRING MADNESS (AUST )/NZ CH GRAUSTURM SOUTHERN OPAL (IMP-AUST) Bred by C Welsh and owned by J Jorey (087382)
3006 [1] WEISUP LETS GET IT ON 01838-2016 18/12/2015 CH WEISUP GRAND PERFORMANCE/NZ CH WEATHERRUN N WEISUP FYRDWNUNDR (IMP-CAN) Bred by D Meyrick and owned by D Meyrick (079396)
First3004
Second3006
Third3005

11 Open (all dogs)

3007 [1] CH ROTWILD RECKLESS RE QC CGC B 07169-2011 30/08/2011 HOLLOWHILLS HOT STUFF AD JD SPD GD (AUST )/CH HUNDESTALL KESTREL RN QC Bred by L Terry and owned by L Terry (090978)
First3007

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

3008 [1] WEISSENBERG POCKET ROCKET 01029-2016 31/12/2015 AM GR CH & AUST CH PIKES PEAK ROCKY MOUNTAIN HIGH (USA) TO AUST/CH WEISSENBERG CARTE BLANCHE Bred by K White and owned by K White (049217)
3009 [1] GREYMATTER FLIGHT O DREAMS 03300-2016 27/02/2016 WALDWIESE CALLING DA SHOTZ (IMP-AUST)/MOWGLI PROUDLY PRESENTS FREYA (IMP-NETH) CGC B Bred by R Hunt and owned by J Wilson (099620)
3010 [1] SILVASTORM GOSSIP GIRL 03517-2016 07/03/2016 AM GR CH SILHOUETTE'S ALL REVVED UP (USA)/CH WEISUP ON FIRE AT SILVASTORM Bred by A McInroe and owned by A McInroe (079395)
First3010
Second3008
Third3009

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

3011 [1] AUST CH BROMHUND XTREMELY LUSCIOUS (IMP-AUST) AI 3100320213 09/03/2015 AUST GR CH. BROMHUND HIGH FIDELITY 4100084515/AUST CH. WEISUP LAVA LUSCIOUS AT BROMHUND 07369-2011 Bred by Bromhund Kennels (aust) and owned by D Meyrick (079396)
3012 [1] HUNDESTALL DIAMONDS R FOREVA 06635-2015 18/08/2015 CH HUNDESTALL PASO DOBLE/CH HUNDESTALL BLUSH BABE Bred by L Smith and owned by J Wilson (099620)
First3011
Second3012

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

3013 [1] CH WEISUP ON FIRE AT SILVASTORM 06248-2012 10/09/2012 NZ CH ONE IN A MILION IMPERIUM STAR (IMP-POLAND)/NZ CH WEATHERRUN N WEISUP FYRDWNUNDR (IMP-CAN) Bred by D Meyrick & R Larkin and owned by A McInroe (079395)
3014 [1] CH HUNDESTALL BLUSH BABE 03735-2013 10/04/2013 CH HUNDESTALL THE HANDYMAN CAN/HUNDESTALL SILK BODY Bred by L Smith and owned by L Smith (016986)
First3014
Second 

11a Open (all bitches)

3015 [1] CH SILVASTORM EYE'S ON ME 01624-2015 05/01/2015 KOLATA'S SURFER'S PARADISE (USA)/CH WEISUP ON FIRE AT SILVASTORM Bred by A McInroe and owned by A McInroe (079395)
First3015

WEIMARANER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed3004
Reserve Best of Breed3011
Best Dog3004
Reserve Dog3007
Challenge Dog3004
Reserve Challenge Dog3007
Best Bitch3011
Reserve Bitch3014
Challenge Bitch3011
Reserve Challenge Bitch3014
Best Puppy3010
Best Junior3011
Best Intermediate3003
Best NZ Bred3004
Best Open3015

GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

3016 [1] AROSA AINT HE NICE 03143-2016 16/03/2016 FLOWER CREEK TAKIN CARE OF BUSINESS (IMP-USA) TO AUST/AROSA XQUISITE Bred by M Reichmuth and owned by M Reichmuth (055837)
First3016

11 Open (all dogs)

3017 [1] NZ CH ATORAE WALK OF FAME RN CGC B 5100064592 11/04/2011 GRAND CH ATORAE DA VINCI CODE 5100041332/CH ATORAE SOHO NICETO MEETU 5100044097 Bred by Atorae Kennels (aust) and owned by S Asher (087358) & R Bush (101430)
3018 [1] CH AROSA UR UPPERCLASS 03530-2012 10/04/2012 FLOWER CREEK TAKIN CARE OF BUSINESS (IMP-USA) TO AUST/CH AROSA JUST WICKED Bred by M Reichmuth and owned by M Reichmuth (055837)
First3018
Second3017

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

3019 [1] FALKENHOF THE HUNTRESS 02944-2016 09/01/2016 CH FALKENHOF HUNTA TIMES TWO/CH FALKENHOF TEQUILA ROSE Bred by W Schwalger and owned by C Sellin (100068) & W Schwalger (042704)
3020 [1] AROSA AIN'T SHE SWEET 03139-2016 16/03/2016 FLOWER CREEK TAKIN CARE OF BUSINESS (IMP-USA) TO AUST/AROSA XQUISITE Bred by M Reichmuth and owned by M Reichmuth (055837)
First3020
Second 

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

3021 [1] CH LIONSPOINT SERENDIPITY 00385-2014 07/10/2013 NZ CH ATORAE WALK OF FAME RN CGC B/CH LIONSPOINT MOONLITE LEGACEE Bred by K Elson and owned by S Asher (087358)
First3021

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

3022 [1] CH TREUFREUND WALK THIS WAY 03580-2012 16/04/2012 NZ CH ATORAE WALK OF FAME RN CGC B/CH TREUFREUND TINKER TIGER Bred by J Asher and owned by S Asher (087358)
3023 [1] CH AROSA VERY WICKED 04598-2013 12/06/2013 NZ & CAN CH LEGACYK ROCKIN' AT AROSA (IMP-CAN)/CH AROSA JUST WICKED Bred by M Reichmuth and owned by D Reichmuth (097512)
First3023
Second3022

11a Open (all bitches)

3024 [1] CH AROSA UR ALL CLASS 03528-2012 10/04/2012 FLOWER CREEK TAKIN CARE OF BUSINESS (IMP-USA) TO AUST/CH AROSA JUST WICKED Bred by M Reichmuth and owned by M Reichmuth (055837)
3025 [1] CH DEMORZ ON FIRE AT GUNPOINT (IMP-AUST) 2100383653 27/04/2013 GRAND. CH. KNUSPRIG PLUM TUKKADOUT ET. 2100173449/CH. DEMORZ LIGHT MY FIRE 2100340940 Bred by Mrs D E A Moran (aust) and owned by K Burford (088674)
First3024
Second3025

GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed3018
Reserve Best of Breed3024
Best Dog3018
Reserve Dog3016
Challenge Dog3018
Reserve Challenge Dog3016
Best Bitch3024
Reserve Bitch3025
Challenge Bitch3024
Reserve Challenge Bitch3025
Best Puppy3016
Best Intermediate3021
Best NZ Bred3023
Best Open3018

GERMAN WIREHAIRED POINTER

Dogs

11 Open (all dogs)

3026 [1] CH EDINGERS SOHN VON THOR 05097-2009 18/06/2009 AUST CH PRINCE OF GEATS TO WITTEKIND (IMP-UK)TO AUST/EDINGERS POMAHAKA PRECIOUS Bred by H Lansdell and owned by W Burns (085819)
First3026

Bitches

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

3027 [1] CH DENTRESE SWAN SONG 04361-2013 12/03/2013 VALKO VOM OSTETAL (IMP-GER) TO AUST/AUST CH DENTRESE BEHIND THE SCENES AT KOBNKO Bred by P Bond-Beckett & T Peacock & D Peacock and owned by W Burns (085819)
First 

GERMAN WIREHAIRED POINTER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed3026
Reserve Best of Breed 
Best Dog3026
Challenge Dog3026
Best Bitch 
Challenge Bitch 
Best NZ Bred 
Best Open3026

HUNGARIAN VIZSLA

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

3028 [1] PONSONBY TIMES THEY R A CHANGN 02013-2016 20/02/2016 CH PONSONBY PINBALL WIZARD/PONSONBY TOKAJI ASZU Bred by K Lodge and owned by K Lodge (096596)
First3028

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

3029 [1] FREEMAN MASSACHUSETTS 03942-2014 28/03/2014 CH MAGYAR FINAL ANSWER/NZ CH HUBERTUS KEEP THE MONEY HONEY (IMP-AUST) Bred by C Taylor & B Taylor and owned by C Taylor (094550) & B Taylor (094551)
3030 [1] NZ CH HANAFOR CHAVANEL DENARA (IMP-AUST) 7100032527 02/08/2014 AUST CH. HANAFOR MAGDARI DENZEL 7100027352/AUST CH. ROUGHSHOOT DECLARATION (AI) (IMPUK) AL00955909 Bred by Mrs F Harris & Ms B Stading (aust) and owned by P Lintott (098514)
First3030
Second3029

11 Open (all dogs)

3031 [1] CH FREEMAN COMING AT YA 06129-2011 02/07/2011 NZ & AUST CH SHAUNUFF ERIK (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH HUBERTUS ZEE WHAT A BUZZ (IMP-AUST) Bred by C Taylor & B Taylor and owned by C Taylor (094550) & B Taylor (094551)
First3031

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

3032 [1] FREEMAN SOME KIND OF TROUBLE 04809-2016 06/06/2016 CH FREEMAN MASSACHUSETTS/CH FREEMAN BUZZING BRIE Bred by C Taylor & B Taylor and owned by C Taylor (094550) & B Taylor (094551)
First3032

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

3033 [1] FREEMAN INDIANAN 05718-2015 18/07/2015 CH FREEMAN COMING AT YA/SHAUNUFF NIKITA (IMP-AUST) Bred by C Taylor & B Taylor and owned by C Taylor (094550) & B Taylor (094551)
3034 [1] SILVERTON I SEE FIRE 06513-2015 01/09/2015 NZ CH HANAFOR CHAVANEL DENARA (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH ERDOS REIGN OFIRE (IMP-AUST) Bred by P Lintott and owned by P Lintott (098514)
First3033
Second3034

11a Open (all bitches)

3035 [1] NZ CH ERDOS REIGN OFIRE (IMP-AUST) 5100053769 23/02/2009 AUST CH GRAEBROOK WITHOUTREMORSE 3100185276/AUST CH ERDOS FIREFLY 5100031146 Bred by Ms V T Marsden (aust) and owned by P Lintott (098514)
3036 [1] SHAUNUFF NIKITA (IMP-AUST) 4100214414 02/06/2012 SHAUNUFF HEZA HERO 4100185765/HUBERTUS XSTASY 3100251642 Bred by Mrs J Shaw (aust) and owned by C Taylor (094550) & B Taylor (094551)
First3035
Second 

HUNGARIAN VIZSLA
Class Show 1
Best of Breed3030
Reserve Best of Breed3031
Best Dog3030
Reserve Dog3031
Challenge Dog3030
Reserve Challenge Dog3031
Best Bitch3035
Reserve Bitch3033
Challenge Bitch3035
Reserve Challenge Bitch3033
Best Baby Puppy3035
Best Puppy3032
Best Junior3028
Best Intermediate3030
Best Open3031

POINTER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

3037 [1] PINEROCK WOT WILL BE 03595-2016 28/04/2016 CH PINEROCK WOTS-NOT-TO-SPOT/NZ CH SANMARLITCH MOONSHINE MANGO (IMP-AUST) Bred by J Hamilton and owned by J Hamilton (052198)
First 

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

3038 [1] CHESTERHOPE YOUVE BEEN PLAYD 01804-2015 15/02/2015 NZ & AUST CH CHESTERHOPE PLAY IT AGAIN/SPR CH & AUST & AM GR CH CHESTERHOPE STATE OF T ART Bred by D O'Neill & J O'Neill and owned by D O'Neill (070963) & J O'Neill (090096)
3039 [1] CH PINEROCK BLESS MY SOUL 02659-2015 23/03/2015 PINEROCK SCOTCH ON THE ROCKS/CH PINEROCK GUNNA GETCHA Bred by J Hamilton and owned by J Hamilton (052198)
First3038
Second3039

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

3040 [1] NZ & AUST CH CHESTERHOPE PLAY IT AGAIN 00239-2014 06/11/2013 CH CHESTERHOPE STORMN NORMN/CHESTERHOPE BREEZED ON BY Bred by D O'Neill and owned by D O'Neill (070963) & J O'Neill (090096)
3041 [1] AUST CH HIPOINT ALTER EGO (IMP-AUST) 2100400174 01/01/2014 AM CH. AUST SUP CH. SOLIVIA S ST CROIX (IMP USA) SR34053502/AUST CH. FRANZINI SCHEGGIA (IMP ITA) LOI09/83211 Bred by J & R Mirto (aust) and owned by A Judson (099610) & R Mirto (098826) & J Mirto (098827)
First3040
Second3041

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

3042 [1] NZ & AUST CH SGURR DEVIOUS-BY NATURE WITH HIPOINT 07991-2009 12/10/2009 AUST GRAND CH & AM CH SOLIVIA'S ST CROIX (IMP-USA) TO AUST/GR & AUST CH CHESTERHOPE FLY'N' FREE AT SGURR Bred by K Andrews & R Mirto & J Mirto & F Scott and owned by K Andrews (090637) & F Scott (095515)
3043 [1] PENULTO CAUGHT STEALIN' WITH CHESTERHOPE 05618-2013 10/06/2013 CH CHESTERHOPE C'MON RICHARD/CH CHESTERHOPE STOLEN PROPERTY Bred by G Bishop & S Bishop & D O'Neill and owned by G Bishop (095721) & S Bishop (095722) & D O'Neill (070963)
First 
Second 

11 Open (all dogs)

3044 [1] CHESTERHOPE MASTER OF T ARTS 05271-2014 21/07/2014 AM CH SEASYDE AS GOOD AS GOLD (USA)/SPR CH & AUST & AM GR CH CHESTERHOPE STATE OF T ART Bred by D O'Neill & & J O'Neill and owned by D O'Neill (070963) & J O'Neill (090096)
First3044

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

3045 [1] PINEROCK QUE SERA SERA 03597-2016 28/04/2016 CH PINEROCK WOTS-NOT-TO-SPOT/NZ CH SANMARLITCH MOONSHINE MANGO (IMP-AUST) Bred by J Hamilton and owned by J Hamilton (052198)
3046 [1] PINEROCK GLAD ALL OVER 03596-2016 28/04/2016 CH PINEROCK WOTS-NOT-TO-SPOT/NZ CH SANMARLITCH MOONSHINE MANGO (IMP-AUST) Bred by J Hamilton and owned by J Hamilton (052198)
3047 [1] ROBWYN LOIS LANE 04722-2016 16/05/2016 CH ROBWYN SERIOUS CONTENDER/NZ & AUST CH EIREANNMADA YES WE CAN CAN (IMP-AUST) Bred by P Robinson and owned by P Robinson (056976)
3048 [1] ROBWYN LANA LANG 04723-2016 16/05/2016 CH ROBWYN SERIOUS CONTENDER/NZ & AUST CH EIREANNMADA YES WE CAN CAN (IMP-AUST) Bred by P Robinson and owned by P Robinson (056976)
First3046
Second3047
Third3045

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

3049 [1] CHESTERHOPE TOP OF T RANGE 03872-2016 17/03/2016 CHESTERHOPE HAZARDOUS GAME/SPR CH & AUST & AM GR CH CHESTERHOPE STATE OF T ART Bred by D O'Neill & J O'Neill and owned by J O'Neill (090096) & D O'Neill (070963)
First3049

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

3050 [1] CHESTERHOPE ADDICTION 01769-2015 22/12/2014 PENULTO CAUGHT STEALIN' WITH CHESTERHOPE/CHESTERHOPE THIS IS IT Bred by D O'Neill and owned by J Rendall (095808) & D O'Neill (070963)
First3050

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

3051 [1] CH PINEROCK MAYBEE BABY 00572-2014 27/12/2013 PINEROCK GOTCHA GOIN/NZ CH SANMARLITCH SUPA NOVA (IMP-AUST) Bred by J Hamilton and owned by J Hamilton (052198)
3052 [1] CHESTERHOPE MASTERPIECE 05270-2014 21/07/2014 AM CH SEASYDE AS GOOD AS GOLD (USA)/SPR CH & AUST & AM GR CH CHESTERHOPE STATE OF T ART Bred by D O'Neill & & J O'Neill and owned by D O'Neill (070963) & J O'Neill (090096)
First3052
Second3051

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

3053 [1] CH PINEROCK GUNNA GETCHA 07563-2010 07/10/2010 CH PINEROCK PLAY IT AGAIN/CH PINEROCK HELLO VERA Bred by J Hamilton and owned by J Hamilton (052198)
3054 [1] PENULTO STEAL THE MOMENT 05619-2013 10/06/2013 CH CHESTERHOPE C'MON RICHARD/CH CHESTERHOPE STOLEN PROPERTY Bred by G Bishop & S Bishop & D O'Neill and owned by G Bishop (095721) & S Bishop (095722)
First3054
Second3053

11a Open (all bitches)

3055 [1] CH SGURR PRECIOUS-CHOICE 03618-2012 28/02/2012 BONNYGATE IMPERIAL CHOICE (U K)/GR & AUST CH CHESTERHOPE FLY'N' FREE AT SGURR Bred by K Andrews & F Scott and owned by A Judson (099610) & K Andrews (090637) & F Scott (095515)
3056 [1] CH SGURR DEEVINE-CHOICE 03617-2012 28/02/2012 BONNYGATE IMPERIAL CHOICE (U K)/GR & AUST CH CHESTERHOPE FLY'N' FREE AT SGURR Bred by K Andrews & F Scott and owned by D Schilling (091465) & K Andrews (090637) & S Schilling (091466) & F Scott (095515)
3057 [1] GR CH ROBWYN SMELL THE ROSES 03552-2013 10/03/2013 SH CH KISWAHILI MARTIN AT KANIX (UK)/CH ROBWYN ON TOP OF THE WORLD Bred by P Robinson and owned by P Robinson (056976)
3058 [1] NZ CH SANMARLITCH MOONSHINE MANGO (IMP-AUST) 4100236565 24/11/2013 TAMARD BUSTER ONTH UTE 2100363335/SANMARLITCH GEMSTONE WONDER 2100361319 Bred by Mrs S M Mcgrath (aust) and owned by J Hamilton (052198)
First3057
Second3058
Third3056

POINTER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed3052
Reserve Best of Breed3044
Best Dog3044
Reserve Dog3038
Challenge Dog3044
Reserve Challenge Dog3038
Best Bitch3052
Reserve Bitch3057
Challenge Bitch3052
Reserve Challenge Bitch3057
Best Baby Puppy3046
Best Puppy3049
Best Junior3038
Best Intermediate3052
Best NZ Bred3054
Best Open3044

LAGOTTO ROMAGNOLO

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

3059 [1] CH COMACCHIO FAUSTO MASSIMO 00032-2016 13/10/2015 NZ & AUST CH IL GRANAIO DEI MALATESTA TIBERIO (IMP-ITA)/CH COMACCHIO BIRICHINATA Bred by C Lewis and owned by D Donwen (103873)
First 

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

3060 [1] GLENSTAR SWINGING THE BANJO 05592-2015 27/04/2015 AUST CH BUDOAR NUUTTI (IMP-FIN)/GLENSTAR MOSCATO D ASTI Bred by D Hanson and owned by D Hanson (087630)
First3060

11 Open (all dogs)

3061 [1] DON CAMILLO DELL' ARCO DI ROSA (IMP-SWITZ) 693058 27/05/2010 TIO BABE'S INES-DANTE SHSB 682023/BELIZA DI CAMPO DEL LAGO SHSB A06712 Bred by Sonja Bertschinger (switz) and owned by C Lewis (049987)
3062 [1] CH GLENSTAR DARK-SIDE-OF-THE-MOON 00660-2013 14/12/2012 NZ CH GENNARO DELLA TAPARINA (IMP-ITA)/NZ CH TARTUFO TIZIANA (IMP-AUST) Bred by D Hanson and owned by D Hanson (087630)
First3062
Second3061

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

3063 [1] COMACCHIO NUOVO LUNA 00033-2016 13/10/2015 NZ & AUST CH IL GRANAIO DEI MALATESTA TIBERIO (IMP-ITA)/CH COMACCHIO BIRICHINATA Bred by C Lewis and owned by J Barnett-Sannazzaro (103302)
3064 [1] GLENSTAR LA DOLCE VITA 04943-2016 16/11/2015 NZ CH TARTUFO ORSINO (IMP-AUST)/CH GLENSTAR DANCIN N TH MOONLITE Bred by D Hanson and owned by D Hanson (087630)
First3064
Second 

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

3065 [1] TARTUFO ORIANA (IMP) 2100400962 17/01/2014 / Owned by D Hanson
3066 [1] CH COMACCHIO DOLCE-CONCHETTA 04672-2014 14/05/2014 CH GLENSTAR DARK-SIDE-OF-THE-MOON/CH COMACCHIO BIRICHINATA Bred by C Lewis and owned by J Barnett-Sannazzaro (103302)
First3065
Second 

11a Open (all bitches)

3067 [1] CH COMACCHIO AMORE 03565-2013 22/02/2013 NZ CH GENNARO DELLA TAPARINA (IMP-ITA)/CH COMACCHIO BIRICHINATA Bred by C Lewis and owned by C Lewis (049987)
First3067

LAGOTTO ROMAGNOLO
Class Show 1
Best of Breed3062
Reserve Best of Breed3060
Best Dog3062
Reserve Dog3060
Challenge Dog3062
Reserve Challenge Dog3060
Best Bitch3065
Reserve Bitch3067
Challenge Bitch3065
Reserve Challenge Bitch3067
Best Puppy3064
Best Junior3060
Best Intermediate3065
Best Open3062

BRACCO ITALIANO

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

3068 [1] NZ CH BICERIN AMORE (IMP-AUST) 4100258808 21/05/2015 AUST SUP.CH. SOBERS ACHILLEUS (IMP ITA) ROI12/28100/AUST CH. POLCEVERA'S ASTRID (IMP ITA) ROI13/162043 Bred by Ms R Frew (aust) and owned by B Taylor (094551) & C Taylor (094550)
First3068

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

3069 [1] CH HIPOINT BRIGITTA (IMP-AUST) 2100422940 24/01/2015 MOLOSCYG ROMMEL (AI) 5100073534/CH. RAKI'S PLACE VIVA (IMP PRT) LOP436346 Bred by Mr J & Mrs R Mirto (aust) and owned by M Williamson (100753) & R Mirto (098826) & J Mirto (098827)
First3069

BRACCO ITALIANO
Class Show 1
Best of Breed3068
Reserve Best of Breed3069
Best Dog3068
Challenge Dog3068
Best Bitch3069
Challenge Bitch3069
Best Junior3068

FLAT-COATED RETRIEVER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

3070 [1] POWERON THAT OLD BLACK MAGIC (IMP) 5100000001 08/06/2016 AUST CH SKYE POWER BLACK BRIANTA/AUST CH POWERON HERE COMES TROUBLE Owned by A Pearless (073354)
First3070

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

3071 [1] NZ CH SKYEHAVEN HONKY TONK MAN (IMP-AUST) 5100084618 25/11/2014 AUST GRAND. CH. FETCHITUP MAN OF THE HOUR 6100064212/AUST CH. BUSHMAN FIRE IN THE SKY 3100255943 Bred by Miss T Corbell (aust) and owned by J Harris (088096)
First 

11 Open (all dogs)

3072 [1] NZ & WT CH SKYEHAVEN DARE TO BE MAGIC CDX UDX WDX TDX TT1 5100064283 27/05/2011 GRAND CH FLATTERHAFT STEAL OR BORROW (IMP-SWE) S23773/2005/CH FLATTERHAFT CHOKLAD PRALIN (IMP-SWE) S36591/2006 Bred by Miss T Corbell (aust) and owned by A Pearless (073354)
First3072

FLAT-COATED RETRIEVER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed3072
Reserve Best of Breed3070
Best Dog3072
Reserve Dog3070
Challenge Dog3072
Reserve Challenge Dog 
Best Baby Puppy3070
Best Junior 
Best Open3072

GOLDEN RETRIEVER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

3073 [1] DRUMTREVE -THE-HIGHLANDER 04450-2016 22/04/2016 CH INNISCROFT CHARTERED FLIGHT TO ARANGOLD/CH ORFHLAITH A SENSE OF WONDER AT DRUMTREVE Bred by L Drummond and owned by L Drummond (097765)
3074 [1] TRIPLEJ WHERE-EVER-I-MAY-ROAM 04757-2016 08/06/2016 GLENTREVE TIME-T-PLAY-THE-GAME/CH GLENTREVE ON-THE-WINGS-OF-DOVE AT TRIPLEJ Bred by M Fortune and owned by M Fortune (087094)
3075 [1] TRIPLEJ CROWN-KING-NOTHING 04758-2016 08/06/2016 GLENTREVE TIME-T-PLAY-THE-GAME/CH GLENTREVE ON-THE-WINGS-OF-DOVE AT TRIPLEJ Bred by M Fortune and owned by M Fortune (087094)
First3075
Second3074
Third3073

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

3076 [1] SANDLEWOOD TAKE-A-BOW 06806-2015 14/10/2015 AUST CH FANTANGO BACKSTAGE PASS (AUST )/CH SANDLEWOOD IVY'S A GAMBLE Bred by P Gordon and owned by S Fleming (063665) & P Gordon (029492) & G Nelson (037124)
3077 [1] SCOTIAGOLD CLARET CLIFF 02897-2016 20/02/2016 GLENTREVE LIFE OF RYAN/SCOTIAGOLD FINEST BLEND Bred by S Macdonald and owned by S Macdonald (085611)
First3076
Second3077

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

3078 [1] BLAIRSGOLD RIO GRANDE 03974-2015 23/04/2015 CH DRUMTREVE WONDERFUL REMARK/BLAIRSGOLD WOODLAND QUEEN OF MOORFIELD Bred by C Blair and owned by B Munro (096255)
3079 [1] SPEYSIDE STORM CHASER 04157-2015 27/04/2015 CH SPEYSIDE LUVA RAINY KNIGHT CDX CGC S/CH SPEYSIDE WINTER-CEILIDH Bred by P Munro and owned by P Munro (010771)
3080 [1] TAMMARA ON CHUNUK BAIR 05475-2015 27/06/2015 FLAGSTAFF SON OF A GUN RN/CH TAMMARA SING A SONG O SIXPENCE Bred by K Jackson and owned by A Green (103914) & M Green (103897)
3081 [1] GOLDSMITH WORTH HIS SALT 07086-2015 21/07/2015 GLENTREVE LIFE OF RYAN/GLENTREVE PINCH OF SALT FOR GOLDSMITH Bred by K Price and owned by K Price (070680)
3082 [1] BENLEA OVER THE MOON 07211-2015 25/09/2015 CH DRUMTREVE WONDERFUL REMARK/NADUAH MOCHA DELIGHT AT BENLEA Bred by N Price and owned by N Price (077679)
First3081
Second3082
Third3080

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

3083 [1] CH SEACOVE PRIVATEER 01480-2014 16/12/2013 SPL GR CH SEACOVE WINDJAMMER CDX/SEACOVE PURDEY Bred by J Bedford and owned by D Legat (098405) & S Asher (087358) & D Legat (098406)
3084 [1] KAVANDALE ROYAL KAZAAR 02908-2014 08/03/2014 DREAM MAX GRANDMOTHER'S PROSPECT (IMP-SWE) TO AUST/CH KAVANDALE JUST A RUMOUR Bred by K Van Den Berg and owned by C Stevens (090768) & K Van Den Berg (084427)
3085 [1] NADUAH JAMAICA ME CRAZY 03771-2014 16/04/2014 ARANGOLDS PACIFICA/SPRINGLANDS TUSSOCK RN Bred by K Parnell and owned by K Parnell (082017)
3086 [1] SPEYSIDE FLASH BACK RN 05951-2014 23/08/2014 CH & OB CH RIVERMOY THE RIDGE OF MOORFIELD CDXG TCQ RE QC/SPEYSIDE DOUBLE TROUBLE Bred by P Munro and owned by H Scott (013259)
First3083
Second3084
Third3086

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

3087 [1] CH RIVERSTONE HOT TODDE 00970-2009 11/12/2008 CH GLENTREVE DREAM-OF-SWIFT/CH WINTERLEA KRYSTAL DAWN Bred by B Kramer and owned by N Queree (089354)
3088 [1] GOLDSMITH HAPPY LARRY 07915-2010 28/07/2010 GR CH GLENTREVE PUTTING THE WIND UP GOLDSMITH/CH GOLDRIVER HEAVENS TO BETSY AT GOLDSMITH Bred by K Price & M Black and owned by K Price (070680)
3089 [1] SPEYSIDE STARRY KNIGHT 00095-2013 18/10/2012 CH SPEYSIDE LUVA RAINY KNIGHT CDX CGC S/CH VILLAGE MAIDEN AT KERIDALE Bred by Y Malaquin & P Munro and owned by M Pitcher (072635)
First3087
Second3089
Third 

11 Open (all dogs)

3090 [1] CH WINTERLEA LORD O THE MANOR 03256-2008 19/01/2008 HAWKWOOD THOR/NZ CH COOMBEHILL CELTIC REIGN (IMP-AUST) Bred by M Saunders and owned by J Hyslop (038246)
3091 [1] CH SPEYSIDE BON CHANCE CGC B 01061-2010 25/11/2009 CH SPEYSIDE DOUBLE SCOTCH/LARENA ITS MEANT TO BE (IMP-UK) Bred by P Munro and owned by A Milsted (100726)
3092 [1] CH SPEYSIDE CASINO ROYALE 02749-2011 15/02/2011 GR CH GLENTREVE PUTTING THE WIND UP GOLDSMITH/SPEYSIDE DOUBLE TROUBLE Bred by P Munro and owned by P Munro (010771)
3093 [1] CH SHANNONGOLD ACHEVE LE REVE 05620-2011 06/07/2011 WILLOWLAWN ENTENT CORDIALE (JW) (UK)/SHANNONGOLD PRETTY VEGAS Bred by S Milne and owned by C Gale (101522)
3094 [1] NZ & AUST CH GOLDRIVER OFF THE RADAR 03862-2012 28/04/2012 GR CH GLENTREVE PUTTING THE WIND UP GOLDSMITH/GOLDRIVER WHAT KATY DID Bred by G Fletcher & M Black and owned by M Black (034039) & L Morris (087742)
First3090
Second3092
Third 

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

3095 [1] GOLDSMITH PASS THE SALT 04643-2016 30/03/2016 GLENTREVE LIFE OF RYAN/GLENTREVE PINCH OF SALT FOR GOLDSMITH Bred by K Price and owned by K Price (070680)
3096 [1] TRIPLEJ NOTHING-ELSE-MATTERS 04760-2016 08/06/2016 GLENTREVE TIME-T-PLAY-THE-GAME/CH GLENTREVE ON-THE-WINGS-OF-DOVE AT TRIPLEJ Bred by M Fortune and owned by M Fortune (087094)
3097 [1] TRIPLEJ ICED-HONEY 04759-2016 08/06/2016 GLENTREVE TIME-T-PLAY-THE-GAME/CH GLENTREVE ON-THE-WINGS-OF-DOVE AT TRIPLEJ Bred by M Fortune and owned by M Frahm (094555)
First3095
Second3096
Third3097

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

3098 [1] WINTERLEA PAINTED-IMAGE 01425-2016 06/12/2015 CH WINTERLEA LORD O THE MANOR/NZ CH KAPARLA PAINT THE TOWN (IMP-AUST) Bred by M Saunders and owned by J Hyslop (038246)
First3098

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

3099 [1] MISS JALSO GAMORE OF MTURK 02151-2015 29/01/2015 CH SANDLEWOOD GAMBLE-WITH-GOLD/JMORE KELIMA OF MTURK Bred by K Austin and owned by K Austin (029829)
3100 [1] FANTANGO WALKIN ON SUNSHINE (IMP-AUST) AI 2100430418 10/05/2015 C.I.E. SE UCH. MAJIK ZERO TO HERO (FIN) FI32104/10/FANTANGO WALKIN ONTHEWILDSIDE 2100340692 Bred by Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin (aust) and owned by E Penno (090928)
3101 [1] SPEYSIDE FRENCH LIAISON 05103-2015 11/05/2015 CH SPEYSIDE CASINO ROYALE/SPEYSIDE AFFAIRE D'AMOUR Bred by P Munro and owned by P Munro (010771)
3102 [1] CH AUTUMN LIGHT AT SALHOUSE 04958-2015 16/06/2015 SANDLEWOOD BOWL-ME-OVER/CH GOLDEN LIGHT AT SALHOUSE CDX Bred by C McNie and owned by C McNie (096419)
First3102
Second3101
Third3100

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

3103 [1] CH ARANGOLDS LEGENDS NEVER DIE 06834-2013 27/10/2013 CH ARANGOLDS BETA LATE THANEVER/CH ARANGOLDS NEVER FORGOTTEN Bred by R Hean Coombes and owned by R Hean Coombes (067855)
3104 [1] CH ARANGOLD VELVET LATTE 01407-2014 22/01/2014 CH INNISCROFT CHARTERED FLIGHT TO ARANGOLD/CH ARANGOLDS NATIONAL VELVET Bred by M Hean & R Hean Coombes and owned by N Price (077679)
3105 [1] GOLDSMITH JUST A MO 06606-2014 10/07/2014 CH GOLDSMITH AS GOOD AS IT GETS/GLENTREVE KLASSIC-GOLD Bred by K Price and owned by K Price (070680)
3106 [1] CH SHANNONGOLD LET IT BE AT TAMMARA 05430-2014 12/07/2014 AUST CH FANTANGO PLAYING THE GAME (AUST )/SHANNONGOLD PRETTY VEGAS Bred by S Milne and owned by K Jackson (079485)
3107 [1] NZ CH KAPARLA PAINT THE TOWN (IMP-AUST) 7100032380 21/07/2014 AUST CH. FERNFALL TAKE IT TO THE LIMIT 3100270669/AUST CH. KAPARLA TOTAL RECALL 7100028222 Bred by Mrs H Morrison (aust) and owned by J Hyslop (038246)
First3105
Second3106
Third3104

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

3108 [1] JMORE KELIMA OF MTURK 00528-2010 02/11/2009 MISTYMOOR KINDRED-SPIRIT/JNIMA SHERPA JASSETT OF MTURK Bred by K Austin and owned by K Austin (029829)
3109 [1] CH GLENTREVE ON-THE-WINGS-OF-DOVE AT TRIPLEJ 00076-2013 09/10/2012 NZ & AUST CH GLENTREVE HEAVENS ABOVE AT GOLDRIVER/GLENTREVE WIND-B'NTH-MY-WINGS Bred by G Fletcher and owned by M Fortune (087094)
First3108
Second 

11a Open (all bitches)

3110 [1] CH GLENTREVE DON'T-THINK-TWICE AT TRIPLEJ 01877-2010 08/12/2009 NZ & AUST CH GLENTREVE HEAVENS ABOVE AT GOLDRIVER/GLENTREVE TO-THE-MANNER-BORNE Bred by G Fletcher and owned by M Fortune (087094)
First3110

GOLDEN RETRIEVER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed3110
Reserve Best of Breed3087
Best Dog3087
Reserve Dog3083
Challenge Dog3087
Reserve Challenge Dog3083
Best Bitch3110
Reserve Bitch3105
Challenge Bitch3110
Reserve Challenge Bitch3105
Best Baby Puppy3095
Best Puppy3076
Best Junior3081
Best Intermediate3105
Best NZ Bred3087
Best Open3110

LABRADOR RETRIEVER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

3111 [1] COWANHEIGHTS HOT DAM HERE I AM 04876-2016 30/03/2016 CH ASHDALE TEQUILA SUNRISE AT COWANHEIGHTS/CH ELLA ELLE L'A OF LONEGUM Bred by S Monson and owned by S Monson (099311)
3112 [1] CORNERSTONE TALENT TO BURN 03827-2016 09/04/2016 AM CH SUNNYDAZE INDIGO JH (USA)/CH CORNERSTONE DREAMS OF FIRE Bred by T Warmerdam and owned by T Warmerdam (094070)
3113 [1] CHASERS CHALK IT UP CHARLIE 04676-2016 11/06/2016 SH CH BRIGHTON SARRACENIA (IMP POL) TO UK/CHASERS CHELMSFORD WONDER Bred by L Cooper and owned by L Cooper (055397)
First3112
Second3111
Third 

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

3114 [1] ROUGHFIELD ROYAL MILE 00936-2016 05/12/2015 AM GCH & CAN CH SUNNYDAZE RUNNING ACROSS THE MILES (USA)/ROUGHFIELD DIAMOND JUBILEE Bred by S Roughton & A Roughton and owned by S Roughton (062817) & A Roughton (064100)
First3114

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

3115 [1] ALPYNEAIR COAST TO COAST (IMP-AUST) 5100085008 24/11/2014 UK. SH. CH. BRIGHTON SARRACENIA (POL) 3703CY/AUST DUAL CH (T) ALPYNEAIR DIVINE INDIEVENTION 5100056690 Bred by D Venables & S & B Washington (aust) and owned by S Grant (087376)
3116 [1] CHARLEY BROWN AT KAHILANI 02309-2015 04/01/2015 NZ CH BEROLEE WILLIAM TRIGG (IMP-UK)/VERALEA MIREEAS IMPRINT Bred by Y Day Medlicott and owned by Y Day Medlicott (051061)
3117 [1] CROFTSWAY TOMMEE 05562-2015 12/06/2015 ENG CH CAMBREMER TOM COBBLEY OF CHARWAY (UK)/CROFTSWAY ZARITA Bred by J Bedford-Pope and owned by J Bedford-Pope (001237)
3118 [1] FLAGSTAFF CALIFORNIA BLUES 05832-2015 16/07/2015 AM GR CH SHALIMAR'S THE ANIMATOR (USA)/CH CORNERSTONE PEEK A BLUE Bred by C Penno and owned by C Penno (084200)
First3118
Second3117
Third3116

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

3119 [1] CH ROUGHFIELD THE FLAME KEEPER 02340-2014 20/01/2014 CAN CH SUNNYDAZE PLAYING WITH FIRE (USA)/ROUGHFIELD DIAMOND JUBILEE Bred by S Roughton & A Roughton and owned by S Roughton (062817) & A Roughton (064100)
3120 [1] NZ CH BANDERRA REGAL FRANKLIN (IMP-AUST) 2100405031 21/04/2014 AUST SUP.CH. DRIFTWAY SPECIAL ENVOY 2100210794/AUST GRAND. CH. BANDERRA REGAL MATILDA 2100225488 Bred by Mrs S C Richards (aust) and owned by M Rayner (073961)
First3119
Second3120

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

3121 [1] CH ASHDALE TEQUILA SUNRISE AT COWANHEIGHTS 06458-2013 23/09/2013 JANCERIE MELLOW YELLOW (IMP-UK)/BLACKFORK SUNSET SPECIAL AT ASHDALE (IMP-USA) Bred by D Roberts and owned by S Monson (099311)
3122 [1] GLENSTAR DOUBLE SHOT 05593-2015 05/02/2015 AUST CH MALLORNS DOUBLE CHOCO (IMP-FIN)TO AUST/CH GLENSTAR PRIVATE DANCER Bred by L Hanson and owned by L Hanson (029338)
3123 [1] CH CROFTSWAY POKER FACE 06172-2015 27/07/2015 CH CROFTSWAY ACE OF DIAMONDS/CROFTSWAY FELICIA Bred by J Bedford-Pope and owned by G Price (062598) & J Price (012801)
First3121
Second 
Third 

11 Open (all dogs)

3124 [1] CH BRUISER OF LONEGUM 01153-2010 27/11/2009 CH BLACKHILLS STOWAWAY/ASHA OF LONEGUM Bred by M Lynch and owned by S Monson (099311)
3125 [1] CH ROUGHFIELD BOND WITH A TWIST CGC B 03526-2010 05/03/2010 DUTCH & LUX CH DEVONSHIRE WILSON DREAM OF THE HILL (IMP-USA)/NZ CH BLACKBOY BARBARELLA (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Roughton & A Roughton and owned by P Andreoli (057479) & V Andreoli (057480)
3126 [1] CH KIRKDELL BOBBY DAZZLER (IMP-AUST) 5100069625 20/03/2012 CH. ALPYNEAIR BLUE RIBBON 5100056689/CH. KIRKDELL DESTINED TO DAZZLE 5100053417 Bred by Mrs B K Jones (aust) and owned by S Grant (087376)
3127 [1] CH ROSHANA TAKE-YOUR-TIME 00228-2013 23/11/2012 LACOTE OLDCOBBLESTONE AT CROFTSWAY (IMP-AUST)/CH ROSHANA TIME FOR TESSA Bred by B Hammond & V Hammond and owned by B Hammond (079588) & V Hammond (079589)
First3126
Second3125
Third3124

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

3128 [1] SARASOTA STEP ASIDE I ARRIVED 04652-2016 10/05/2016 AUST CH RIVERLANDS WALK THE LINE (IMP-AUST)/CH SARASOTA DIDYA SEE ME Bred by L Henderson and owned by K Costello (083194)
3129 [1] SARASOTA SHOULDNT BE LEGAL 04653-2016 10/05/2016 AUST CH RIVERLANDS WALK THE LINE (IMP-AUST)/CH SARASOTA DIDYA SEE ME Bred by L Henderson and owned by L Henderson (059108)
3130 [1] CHASERS CHAMELEON IS-CHARLIE 04679-2016 11/06/2016 SH CH BRIGHTON SARRACENIA (IMP POL) TO UK/CHASERS CHELMSFORD WONDER Bred by L Cooper and owned by L Cooper (055397)
3131 [1] CHASERS SIGGY LIKE-CHARLIE 04680-2016 11/06/2016 SH CH BRIGHTON SARRACENIA (IMP POL) TO UK/CHASERS CHELMSFORD WONDER Bred by L Cooper and owned by L Cooper (055397)
First3131
Second3129
Third3128

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

3132 [1] JANCERIE LATE KNIGHT EDITION FOR COWANHEIGHTS 00118-2016 21/10/2015 AM GR CH SADDLEHILL LATE KNIGHT SCRAMBLE (USA)/JANCERIE COCOA BEAN Bred by A Battrick & D Roberts and owned by S Monson (099311)
3133 [1] GLENSTAR FIRE-DANCER 01697-2016 30/10/2015 TUSCAN MIDNIGHT FALCON/GLENSTAR PENNY ROYAL Bred by B Hanson and owned by B Hanson (046897)
3134 [1] CROFTSWAY CHERRY RIPE 01005-2016 31/10/2015 CHABLAIS PIERRE (IMP-CAN) TO AUST/CROFTSWAY DOWNTOWN LASS Bred by J Bedford-Pope and owned by J Bedford-Pope (001237)
3135 [1] ROUGHFIELD DIAMOND SMILE 00937-2016 05/12/2015 AM GCH & CAN CH SUNNYDAZE RUNNING ACROSS THE MILES (USA)/ROUGHFIELD DIAMOND JUBILEE Bred by S Roughton & A Roughton and owned by S Roughton (062817) & A Roughton (064100)
First3135
Second3134
Third3133

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

3136 [1] SARASOTA NO BONES ABOUT IT 06996-2014 06/10/2014 NZ CH BEROLEE WILLIAM TRIGG (IMP-UK)/CH SARASOTA DIDYA SEE ME Bred by L Henderson and owned by L Henderson (059108)
3137 [1] ASHDALE RED SHADOW 01132-2015 09/12/2014 ASHDALE RYDING-SKY HIGH/BLACKFORK CHERRY FIZZ AT ASHDALE (IMP-USA) Bred by D Roberts and owned by K Reuben (102975)
3138 [1] CHASERS PIPPIN PEACH 02597-2015 05/02/2015 EE CH & UK SH CH FOLLIES IVAR (FIN)/CHASERS HELEN OF TROY Bred by L Cooper and owned by L Cooper (055397)
3139 [1] CHASERS BIRDIT BONNIER 02598-2015 05/02/2015 EE CH & UK SH CH FOLLIES IVAR (FIN)/CHASERS HELEN OF TROY Bred by L Cooper and owned by L Cooper (055397)
3140 [1] FLAGSTAFF CALIFORNIA GOLD 05833-2015 16/07/2015 AM GR CH SHALIMAR'S THE ANIMATOR (USA)/CH CORNERSTONE PEEK A BLUE Bred by C Penno and owned by C Penno (084200)
First3138
Second3140
Third3137

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

3141 [1] CH CORNERSTONE DREAMS OF FIRE 01910-2014 22/01/2014 CAN CH SUNNYDAZE PLAYING WITH FIRE (USA)/CH CORNERSTONE DESIGN A WISH Bred by T Warmerdam and owned by T Warmerdam (094070)
3142 [1] CHASERS AUTUMN GLORY 04636-2014 24/04/2014 CH CORNERSTONE MAGICAL MILE/CHASERS HELEN OF TROY Bred by L Cooper and owned by L Cooper (055397)
3143 [1] CH ASHDALE MID-KNIGHT TANGO WITH COWAN HEIGHTS 05720-2014 09/08/2014 AM GR CH SADDLEHILL LATE KNIGHT SCRAMBLE (USA)/SANDASTRE WALTZING MATILDA (IMP-AUST) Bred by D Roberts and owned by S Monson (099311)
First3143
Second3141
Third3142

11a Open (all bitches)

3144 [1] GR CH SARASOTA YA GOT IT IN ONE 00654-2010 12/11/2009 AUST GRAND CH BRADORLA ICE BREAKER (AUST )/CH SARASOTA SCARLETT RIBBONS Bred by L Henderson and owned by L Henderson (059108)
3145 [1] CH DORIMOR BY DESIGN 00238-2013 27/11/2012 CH ROUGHFIELD GRAND DESIGN/DORIMOR BREEZE N'BY Bred by S Horton and owned by S Horton (072537)
3146 [1] ROUGHFIELD MUSIC-OF-THE-NIGHT 00596-2013 28/11/2012 MISTYBROOK MUSIC MAN/ROUGHFIELD MOONLITE MARTINI Bred by S Roughton & A Roughton and owned by P Andreoli (057479) & V Andreoli (057480)
3147 [1] ALL ABOUT ME AT KAHILANI 04339-2013 31/03/2013 NZ CH BEROLEE WILLIAM TRIGG (IMP-UK)/CH VERALEA FLASHBACK Bred by Y Day Medlicott and owned by Y Day Medlicott (051061)
3148 [1] CH GLENSTAR RISING FROM TH ASHES 05666-2013 10/04/2013 AM CH WEATHERTOP EL NINO (USA)/CH GLENSTAR SALUTE TO THE STARS Bred by L Hanson and owned by L Hanson (029338)
3149 [1] CH COWANHEIGHTS TALK OF THE TOWN 05801-2014 18/08/2014 NZ & CAN CH EAGERTRIEVES DOWNTOWN BROWN (IMP-CAN)/CH ELLA ELLE L'A OF LONEGUM Bred by S Monson and owned by S Monson (099311)
First3148
Second3146
Third3144

LABRADOR RETRIEVER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed3148
Reserve Best of Breed3143
Best Dog3126
Reserve Dog3119
Challenge Dog3126
Reserve Challenge Dog3119
Best Bitch3148
Reserve Bitch3143
Challenge Bitch3148
Reserve Challenge Bitch3143
Best Baby Puppy3112
Best Puppy3114
Best Junior3138
Best Intermediate3143
Best NZ Bred3121
Best Open3148

NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING RETRIEVER

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

3150 [1] NZ CH APRILRAINE KIWI COMET (IMP-AUST) RN CGC F 2100398491 24/12/2013 CH. APRILRAINE RED STORM 2100250741/CH. APRILRAINE GEORGIA ROSE 2100332226 Bred by Ms T A Kropman (aust) and owned by J Voss (053065)
First3150

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

3151 [1] READYFOR RISKY BIZ AT GLYNFYRE (IMP-CAN) CS624141 10/09/2015 CAN GCH. READYFOR CHALLENGER BY STARWAY CGN AGNJS AGNS YW432898/CAN CH. READYFOR HOPE DIAMOND BEEKAUZ CGN (USA) 1124983 Bred by Jamie A Klein (can) and owned by J Voss (053065)
First3151

NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING RETRIEVER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed3150
Reserve Best of Breed3151
Best Dog3150
Challenge Dog3150
Best Bitch3151
Challenge Bitch3151
Best Junior3151
Best Intermediate3150

ENGLISH SETTER

Dogs

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

3152 [1] CH BALLYMORE GUNS 'N' ROSES 04732-2012 04/06/2012 NZ & AUST CH EIREANNMADA EMMANUEL (IMP-AUST)/CH BALLYMORE INDIAN SUMMER Bred by J James & D Gibson and owned by J James (040132) & D Gibson (024716)
First 

11 Open (all dogs)

3153 [1] NZ CH WYSIWYG WALL STREET GAMBLER (IMP-AUST) 4100196283 23/01/2011 CH INDIAN BEND MOONLIGHT GAMBLER (IMP USA) SR45422304/CH SAGAPORE FOREIGN XCHANGE 2100160930 Bred by Ms A M Adamopoulos (aust) and owned by G Doyle (010013) & E Doyle (010014)
3154 [1] NZ & AUST CH BRIDGEWOOD DOUBLE A (IMP-AUST) 3100266551 07/11/2011 AUST CH. BRIDGEWOOD HEIR APPARENT 3100151927/TARQUIN SUMMER OF LOVE 3100153514 Bred by Mr D Bowey & Miss B Watt (aust) and owned by K Leslie (075461) & D Bowey (090883) & E Leslie (093839) & B Watt (074449)
3155 [1] CH BALLYMORE THE HIGHLANDER 04734-2012 04/06/2012 NZ & AUST CH EIREANNMADA EMMANUEL (IMP-AUST)/CH BALLYMORE INDIAN SUMMER Bred by J James & D Gibson and owned by J James (040132) & D Gibson (024716)
First3154
Second 
Third 

Bitches

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

3156 [1] CH BALLYMORE IRON MAIDEN 04735-2012 04/06/2012 NZ & AUST CH EIREANNMADA EMMANUEL (IMP-AUST)/CH BALLYMORE INDIAN SUMMER Bred by J James & D Gibson and owned by J James (040132) & D Gibson (024716)
First 

ENGLISH SETTER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed3154
Reserve Best of Breed 
Best Dog3154
Reserve Dog 
Challenge Dog3154
Reserve Challenge Dog 
Best Bitch 
Challenge Bitch 
Best NZ Bred 
Best Open3154

GORDON SETTER

Dogs

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

3157 [1] GR CH AZZARO ALL BLACK-KNIGHT 03959-2012 28/04/2012 AM & AUST CH BRODRUGGAN BLACK KNIGHT (USA)/CH AZZARO SINGING-UP-A-STORM Bred by K Leslie and owned by K Leslie (075461) & E Leslie (093839)
First3157

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

3158 [1] NZ CH TRISETER CELTICSAVANNAH (IMP-AUST) 3100316232 18/11/2014 NZ. & AUST CH. AZZARO KNIGHT-RIDER (IMP NZL) 04781-2012/NZ. & AUST CH. AZZARO SWEET NOSTALGIA (MP NZL) 03742-2009 Bred by Triseter Kennels (aust) and owned by K Leslie (075461) & E Leslie (093839)
First3158

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

3159 [1] CH DRUMTREVE GLEN MHOR 06469-2014 18/08/2014 CH WEBLYN OVER ICE AND OENGUS/NZ & AUST CH LATCHMERE THE COURTESAN (IMP-AUST) Bred by L Drummond and owned by L Drummond (097765)
First3159

GORDON SETTER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed3157
Reserve Best of Breed3159
Best Dog3157
Challenge Dog3157
Best Bitch3159
Reserve Bitch3158
Challenge Bitch3159
Reserve Challenge Bitch3158
Best Junior3158
Best Intermediate3159
Best NZ Bred3157

IRISH SETTER

Dogs

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

3160 [1] CH WINTERLEA WHISPER O PRIDE RN CGC F 08768-2007 26/09/2007 AUST GRAND CH HIGHPERELLE GOOD FORTUNE (AUST )/CH LAYTONS WHISPERING WILLOW Bred by M Saunders and owned by S Asher (087358)
3161 [1] CH KARAMU SINGULAR SENSATION 00695-2013 16/06/2012 DEVLIN MARCOPOLO ATEIREANNMADA (USA)/CH LANASCOL JUST ADMIRE ME Bred by C Cederman & K Murray and owned by K Murray (086651) & A Murray (099970)
3162 [1] CH GARVAGH ONLY TIME WILL TELL 00030-2014 05/08/2013 SPR CH GWYNDARA LEAVE ME BREATHLESS (IMP-AUST)/CH WINTERLEA BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY Bred by M Lawrence & C McManus and owned by K Hubbard (095731) & S Lawrence (098843)
First3162
Second3160
Third3161

11 Open (all dogs)

3163 [1] SPR CH GWYNDARA LEAVE ME BREATHLESS (IMP-AUST) 3100268403 13/01/2012 CH. GWYNDARA NEW SENSATION 3100225234/CH. GWYNDARA KISS THAT GIRL 3100158326 Bred by T& L Jones (aust) and owned by M Lawrence (077033) & L Jones (102037) & T Jones (102032) & C McManus (094143)
3164 [1] RHIANNON RIO GRANDE (IMP-AUST) 3100269839 27/02/2012 GRAND. CH. HERIHUNDA'S IMAGE OF WINDROSE (IMP USA) SR34358403/CH.NAUVOO AT SIENNA 4100151954 Bred by Mrs M & Miss J Scott (aust) and owned by K Murray (086651) & A Murray (099970)
First3163
Second 

Bitches

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

3165 [1] GR CH LANASCOL TIME AFTER TIME 05303-2012 16/06/2012 DEVLIN MARCOPOLO ATEIREANNMADA (USA)/CH LANASCOL JUST ADMIRE ME Bred by C Cederman & K Murray and owned by C Cederman (002595)
3166 [1] CH GARVAGH ETERNAL FLAME 00021-2014 05/08/2013 SPR CH GWYNDARA LEAVE ME BREATHLESS (IMP-AUST)/CH WINTERLEA BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY Bred by M Lawrence & C McManus and owned by M Lawrence (077033) & C McManus (094143)
First3166
Second3165

11a Open (all bitches)

3167 [1] SPR CH & SPL GR CH LANASCOL QUESTION ANSWERED 07808-2010 20/08/2010 DEVLIN MARCOPOLO ATEIREANNMADA (USA)/LANASCOL LOST IN THE FOG Bred by C Cederman and owned by C Cederman (002595)
First3167

IRISH SETTER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed3163
Reserve Best of Breed3162
Best Dog3163
Reserve Dog3162
Challenge Dog3163
Reserve Challenge Dog3162
Best Bitch3166
Reserve Bitch3165
Challenge Bitch3166
Reserve Challenge Bitch3165
Best NZ Bred3162
Best Open3163

CLUMBER SPANIEL

Dogs

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

3168 [1] CH THAXMEAD HORACE RUMPOLE 00198-2013 21/11/2012 NZ CH GUNWISE OH MY GOLLY GOSH AT THAXMEAD (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH ERINVEINE EVER GRATEFUL TO THAXMEAD (IMP-AUST) Bred by R Weaver & R Weaver and owned by S Mcgill (102373)
First3168

CLUMBER SPANIEL
Class Show 1
Best of Breed3168
Best Dog3168
Challenge Dog3168
Best NZ Bred3168

COCKER SPANIEL

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

3169 [1] FENWAY FOREVER FORMIDABLE 04804-2016 02/06/2016 CH FENWAY FORMIDABLE WITH-FOLKE/NZ CH MANACA'S FOREVER AND A DAY AT FENWAY (IMP-SWE) Bred by R Deboyer and owned by R Deboyer (089435)
3170 [1] FLINTLOCK A TALE TO TELL 04296-2016 24/06/2016 CH LYNMAKEN KOLD BLACK COLA/CH FLINTLOCK MY FLOSSY COLA Bred by D Heays and owned by D Heays (003792)
First 
Second 

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

3171 [1] TE KIANGA NASH VILLE 02098-2016 18/11/2015 NZ CH BELLEBRIAR NEWS RELEASE (IMP-AUST)/WYSIWYG GLITZ N GLAM (IMP-AUST) Bred by T Nichols and owned by T Nichols (095346)
3172 [1] WOODFALLS ALL GUNS BLAZING 04662-2016 22/01/2016 WOODFALLS NAME OF T GAME/WOODFALLS FEMME FATALE Bred by D Brown & J Brown and owned by D Brown (001390) & J Brown (010306)
First3171
Second3172

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

3173 [1] CH SUEDANKA CAN U FEEL THE HEAT 00513-2015 21/10/2014 NZ GR CH PENITA CAN U FEEL THE MAGIC (IMP-AUST)/PENITA ALL FIRED UP (IMP-AUST) JD Bred by A Calman and owned by A Calman (074028)
3174 [1] WOODFALLS TALKING GOSSIP 04162-2015 03/03/2015 NZ CH HALJANS LET'S TALK ABOUT GOSSIP (IMP-SWE)/WOODFALLS HOT TO TROT Bred by D Brown & J Brown and owned by D Brown (001390) & D Brown (001390) & J Brown (010306) & J Brown (010306)
3175 [1] FENWAY MESMERIC SUCCESSOR 04651-2015 13/05/2015 CH MACDOLLY MERRILY MESMERIC AT FENWAY/CH FENWAY FOREVER WITH-FOLKE Bred by R Deboyer and owned by R Deboyer (089436)
First3173
Second3174
Third3175

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

3176 [1] CH SUEDANKA CAUSING CHAOS 03663-2014 13/03/2014 NZ CH & AUST GRAND CH ELSPAN MOON RAKER (IMP-AUST)/SUEDANKA DREAM ON Bred by A Calman and owned by A Calman (074028)
3177 [1] CH SHAKOCA MAN OF PASSION AT ESPANIEL 06797-2014 20/09/2014 CH ESPANIEL VIVA LA VIDA/SHAKOCA A PASSION FOR STYLE Bred by S Pine and owned by S East (074987)
First3176
Second3177

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

3178 [1] CH LYNMAKEN WALKABOUT T'MOON 04197-2013 14/05/2013 AUST CH LOCHRANZA WALKAROUND WITH PENCANDY (IMP-UK)TO AUST/NZ CH BRITEBAY BLACK MOON (IMP-AUST) Bred by H Stride and owned by H Stride (012609)
First3178

11 Open (all dogs)

3179 [1] NZ GR CH PENITA CAN U FEEL THE MAGIC (IMP-AUST) 7100023114 11/11/2009 GRAND. CH. TEENALEE TO A TEE 5100028210/CH. SUEDANKA LUV IS BAKAT PENITA (IMP N.Z.) 01047-2008 Bred by Mr T & Mrs J Skudder (aust) and owned by A Calman (074028)
3180 [1] CH AVILA NIGHT TIME TRAVELLER 02645-2012 21/12/2011 AVILA STEP IN TIME/AVILA EVER SO MYSTICAL Bred by A Taylor and owned by A Taylor (004397)
3181 [1] FENWAY SWEDISH-EDITION 05334-2012 12/07/2012 MANACA'S GETS IDEAS GOING (SWE)/CH MACDOLLY MERRILY INTUITION AT FENWAY Bred by R Deboyer & R Deboyer and owned by R Deboyer (089435) & R Deboyer (089436)
3182 [1] NZ CH BELLEBRIAR NEWS RELEASE (IMP-AUST) 2100406263 18/04/2014 CH. BENCLEUCH BREAKING NEWS (IMP UK) AP00083306/BELLEBRIAR BOUNTY FREE 2100298342 Bred by Mrs A M Hatherly (aust) and owned by T Nichols (095346) & H Nichols (094765) & J Warman (004657) & T Warman (012802)
First3182
Second3179
Third3180

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

3183 [1] FENWAY FORMIDABLE IDEAS 04805-2016 02/06/2016 CH FENWAY FORMIDABLE WITH-FOLKE/NZ CH MANACA'S FOREVER AND A DAY AT FENWAY (IMP-SWE) Bred by R Deboyer and owned by R Deboyer (089435)
3184 [1] FLINTLOCK TATTLETALE 04293-2016 24/06/2016 CH LYNMAKEN KOLD BLACK COLA/CH FLINTLOCK MY FLOSSY COLA Bred by D Heays and owned by D Heays (003792)
First3184
Second3183

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

3185 [1] TE KIANGA BELLE OF THE BALL 04075-2016 29/01/2016 NZ GR & AUST CH RYANGAYE REASON T CELEBRATE (IMP-AUST)/CH TE KIANGA BLACK MAGIC Bred by T Nichols and owned by H Nichols (094765)
First3185

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

3186 [1] SHAKOCA A PASSION FOR BEAUTY 05506-2015 05/06/2015 CH ESPANIEL VIVA LA VIDA/SHAKOCA A PASSION FOR STYLE Bred by S Pine and owned by S Wilson (100797)
First 

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

3187 [1] CH LYNMAKEN FIRE GLOW 05041-2014 30/06/2014 AUST GRAND CH BRITEBAY BUSH TUCKER MAN (AUST )/NZ CH BRITEBAY BLACK MOON (IMP-AUST) Bred by H Stride and owned by D Smith (022295) & H Stride (012609)
First3187

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

3188 [1] CH SUEDANKA DNT DREAM ITS OVER 05027-2011 03/04/2011 NZ GR CH PENITA CAN U FEEL THE MAGIC (IMP-AUST)/SPR CH SUEDANKA DARED TO DREAM Bred by A Calman and owned by A Calman (074028)
3189 [1] FENWAY FLIRTING WITH-FOLKE 02261-2012 29/12/2011 MANACA'S GETS IDEAS GOING (SWE)/CH MACDOLLY MERRILY MAID AT FENWAY Bred by R Deboyer & R Deboyer and owned by R Deboyer (089435) & R Deboyer (089436)
3190 [1] CH LYNMAKEN MOONWALKER 04198-2013 14/05/2013 AUST CH LOCHRANZA WALKAROUND WITH PENCANDY (IMP-UK)TO AUST/NZ CH BRITEBAY BLACK MOON (IMP-AUST) Bred by H Stride and owned by H Stride (012609)
3191 [1] CH AVILA TWIST N' TWIRL 06021-2013 10/06/2013 ENG SH CH ASQUANNE GILLESPIE (JW) (UK)/AVILA A TOUCH OF HEAVEN Bred by A Taylor and owned by A Taylor (004397)
First3188
Second3190
Third3191

11a Open (all bitches)

3192 [1] CH MERRICO BLONDSAVMORFUN 06795-2009 10/09/2009 MERRICO POINT 'F ORDER/MYSHALAIR AZURERHAPSODY (IMP-AUST) Bred by D Smith & P Garner-Wijnveld and owned by D Smith (022295)
3193 [1] NZ CH MANACA'S FOREVER AND A DAY AT FENWAY (IMP-SWE) SE29143/2011 27/03/2011 SE U (U) CH CHARBONNEL WAR PAINT S17086/2009/MANACA'S HEY HEY HELEN S19030/2009 Bred by Monica Forsander (swe) and owned by R Deboyer (089435)
First 
Second 

COCKER SPANIEL
Class Show 1
Best of Breed3182
Reserve Best of Breed3171
Best Dog3182
Reserve Dog3171
Challenge Dog3182
Reserve Challenge Dog3171
Best Bitch3188
Reserve Bitch3185
Challenge Bitch3188
Reserve Challenge Bitch3185
Best Baby Puppy3184
Best Puppy3171
Best Junior3173
Best Intermediate3176
Best NZ Bred3188
Best Open3182

AMERICAN COCKER SPANIEL

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

3194 [1] PARKAVON RINGMASTER N BLAK 05127-2016 25/06/2016 CH PARKAVON MASTER N BLACK/CH PARKAVON RIBBONS ND RAINBOWS Bred by R Gray & T Harding and owned by T Harding (051682) & P Gregory (083121)
First3194

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

3195 [1] CH PARKAVON BUSTER BROWNE 00206-2013 15/10/2012 NZ&AM GRCH&CANCH MAR-K'S PROLOGUE (IMP-USA)/NZ CH HALAKAI'S DREAM GIRL (IMP-USA) Bred by K Brown & R Gray and owned by T Harding (051682)
First3195

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

3196 [1] PARKAVON DIAMOND N BLAK 05126-2016 25/06/2016 CH PARKAVON MASTER N BLACK/CH PARKAVON RIBBONS ND RAINBOWS Bred by R Gray & T Harding and owned by T Harding (051682) & P Gregory (083121)
First3196

AMERICAN COCKER SPANIEL
Class Show 1
Best of Breed3195
Reserve Best of Breed3196
Best Dog3195
Reserve Dog3194
Challenge Dog3195
Best Bitch3196
Best Baby Puppy3196
Best NZ Bred3195

ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

3197 [1] SAILEMA BLACK KNIGHT 03332-2016 27/02/2016 NZ & AUST CH SAILEMA ROYAL STATUS/CHATTO SOPHOMORE Bred by B Nolan and owned by B Nolan (093535)
First3197

11 Open (all dogs)

3198 [1] NZ & AUST CH SAILEMA ROYAL STATUS 02792-2008 01/03/2008 ENG SH CH MOMPESSON ROYAL DESTINY (UK)/TANIWHA MOTURIKI Bred by A Nolan-Wickstead and owned by B Nolan (093535) & A Nolan-Wickstead (093534)
First3198

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

3199 [1] SAILEMA COMPOS-MAJESTIC LADY 02339-2016 23/02/2016 ESPANEIRE COMPO/CH BIRCHLANDS ROYALTY AT SAILEMA Bred by B Nolan and owned by B Nolan (093535)
First3199

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

3200 [1] ASHANTI ROSE-ROYALE 00278-2014 12/10/2013 NZ & AUST CH SAILEMA ROYAL STATUS/ASHANTI LILLI MARLENE Bred by L Sumner and owned by L Sumner (096369)
First3200

ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL
Class Show 1
Best of Breed3200
Reserve Best of Breed3198
Best Dog3198
Reserve Dog3197
Challenge Dog3198
Reserve Challenge Dog3197
Best Bitch3200
Reserve Bitch3199
Challenge Bitch3200
Reserve Challenge Bitch3199
Best Puppy3199
Best Intermediate3200
Best Open3198

WELSH SPRINGER SPANIEL

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

3201 [1] BRYNMOR JACOB'S LADDER 00970-2015 28/11/2014 CH BRYNDOAIN JUST-TOO-COOL AT BRYNMOR/CH BRYNMOR ELYSIAN Bred by K Te Reo and owned by K Te Reo (097495)
First3201

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

3202 [1] CH AFONDERI CALICO JACK 06814-2014 19/09/2014 CH AFONDERI ARMED N RED E/CH BRYNDOAIN PLAYIN-IT-COOL WITH AFONDERI Bred by J McBurney & N McBurney and owned by J McBurney (097546) & N McBurney (097545)
First3202

11 Open (all dogs)

3203 [1] CH BRYNDOAIN JUST-TOO-COOL AT BRYNMOR 06184-2011 11/09/2011 SH CH KAZVAL BANDITO (UK)/CH AFONDERI AT THE RED E Bred by S Lawless and owned by K Te Reo (097495)
First3203

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

3204 [1] AFONDERI ALL THE WAY MAY 03891-2016 28/05/2016 BROADBENTS WAIPAPA/CH AFONDERI RED E MAID Bred by N McBurney & J McBurney and owned by N McBurney (097545) & J McBurney (097546)
First3204

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

3205 [1] CH BRYNMOR ISABELLE 01048-2013 16/11/2012 CH BRYNDOAIN JUST-TOO-COOL AT BRYNMOR/CH BRYNMOR ELYSIAN Bred by K Te Reo and owned by K Te Reo (097495)
3206 [1] CH AFONDERI LIL' SCALLYWAG 06819-2014 19/09/2014 CH AFONDERI ARMED N RED E/CH BRYNDOAIN PLAYIN-IT-COOL WITH AFONDERI Bred by J McBurney & N McBurney and owned by J McBurney (097546) & N McBurney (097545)
First3205
Second3206

11a Open (all bitches)

3207 [1] CH BRYNDOAIN AERONWYN-SIONED 06922-2014 26/11/2014 SH CH FERNDEL AERON MAGREGOR (UK)/CH AFONDERI AT THE RED E Bred by S Lawless and owned by J McBurney (097546) & N McBurney (097545)
First 

WELSH SPRINGER SPANIEL
Class Show 1
Best of Breed3202
Reserve Best of Breed3203
Best Dog3202
Reserve Dog3203
Challenge Dog3202
Reserve Challenge Dog3203
Best Bitch3205
Reserve Bitch3204
Challenge Bitch3205
Reserve Challenge Bitch3204
Best Baby Puppy3204
Best Junior3201
Best Intermediate 
Best NZ Bred 
Best Open 

Stakes (Gundogs)

Amish Stakes

3040 [1] NZ & AUST CH CHESTERHOPE PLAY IT AGAIN (POINTER) 00239-2014 06/11/2013 CH CHESTERHOPE STORMN NORMN/CHESTERHOPE BREEZED ON BY Bred by D O'Neill and owned by D O'Neill (070963) & J O'Neill (090096)
3051 [1] CH PINEROCK MAYBEE BABY (POINTER) 00572-2014 27/12/2013 PINEROCK GOTCHA GOIN/NZ CH SANMARLITCH SUPA NOVA (IMP-AUST) Bred by J Hamilton and owned by J Hamilton (052198)
3054 [1] PENULTO STEAL THE MOMENT (POINTER) 05619-2013 10/06/2013 CH CHESTERHOPE C'MON RICHARD/CH CHESTERHOPE STOLEN PROPERTY Bred by G Bishop & S Bishop & D O'Neill and owned by G Bishop (095721) & S Bishop (095722)
3062 [1] CH GLENSTAR DARK-SIDE-OF-THE-MOON (LAGOTTO ROMAGNOLO) 00660-2013 14/12/2012 NZ CH GENNARO DELLA TAPARINA (IMP-ITA)/NZ CH TARTUFO TIZIANA (IMP-AUST) Bred by D Hanson and owned by D Hanson (087630)
3073 [1] DRUMTREVE -THE-HIGHLANDER (GOLDEN RETRIEVER) 04450-2016 22/04/2016 CH INNISCROFT CHARTERED FLIGHT TO ARANGOLD/CH ORFHLAITH A SENSE OF WONDER AT DRUMTREVE Bred by L Drummond and owned by L Drummond (097765)
3092 [1] CH SPEYSIDE CASINO ROYALE (GOLDEN RETRIEVER) 02749-2011 15/02/2011 GR CH GLENTREVE PUTTING THE WIND UP GOLDSMITH/SPEYSIDE DOUBLE TROUBLE Bred by P Munro and owned by P Munro (010771)
3103 [1] CH ARANGOLDS LEGENDS NEVER DIE (GOLDEN RETRIEVER) 06834-2013 27/10/2013 CH ARANGOLDS BETA LATE THANEVER/CH ARANGOLDS NEVER FORGOTTEN Bred by R Hean Coombes and owned by R Hean Coombes (067855)
3159 [1] CH DRUMTREVE GLEN MHOR (GORDON SETTER) 06469-2014 18/08/2014 CH WEBLYN OVER ICE AND OENGUS/NZ & AUST CH LATCHMERE THE COURTESAN (IMP-AUST) Bred by L Drummond and owned by L Drummond (097765)
3161 [1] CH KARAMU SINGULAR SENSATION (IRISH SETTER) 00695-2013 16/06/2012 DEVLIN MARCOPOLO ATEIREANNMADA (USA)/CH LANASCOL JUST ADMIRE ME Bred by C Cederman & K Murray and owned by K Murray (086651) & A Murray (099970)
3165 [1] GR CH LANASCOL TIME AFTER TIME (IRISH SETTER) 05303-2012 16/06/2012 DEVLIN MARCOPOLO ATEIREANNMADA (USA)/CH LANASCOL JUST ADMIRE ME Bred by C Cederman & K Murray and owned by C Cederman (002595)
3167 [1] SPR CH & SPL GR CH LANASCOL QUESTION ANSWERED (IRISH SETTER) 07808-2010 20/08/2010 DEVLIN MARCOPOLO ATEIREANNMADA (USA)/LANASCOL LOST IN THE FOG Bred by C Cederman and owned by C Cederman (002595)
3173 [1] CH SUEDANKA CAN U FEEL THE HEAT (COCKER SPANIEL) 00513-2015 21/10/2014 NZ GR CH PENITA CAN U FEEL THE MAGIC (IMP-AUST)/PENITA ALL FIRED UP (IMP-AUST) JD Bred by A Calman and owned by A Calman (074028)
3202 [1] CH AFONDERI CALICO JACK (WELSH SPRINGER SPANIEL) 06814-2014 19/09/2014 CH AFONDERI ARMED N RED E/CH BRYNDOAIN PLAYIN-IT-COOL WITH AFONDERI Bred by J McBurney & N McBurney and owned by J McBurney (097546) & N McBurney (097545)

Gundogs Group Results
Class Show 1
Best of Group3052
Reserve of Group3163
Best Baby Puppy of Group3095
Best Puppy of Group3049
Best Junior of Group3011
Best Intermediate of Group3052
Best NZ Bred of Group3087
Best Open of Group3163

Hounds

WHIPPET

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

4000 [1] ARCON KEEP AN IMPRINT 05015-2016 25/05/2016 NLD JR & GER JR & NLD & CRO & GER VDH CH CIB ME CH BOXING HELENA'S IMENITNI (BLG)/GR CH RONNDAL KEEPSAKE AT ARCON Bred by A Henderson and owned by A Henderson (079384)
First4000

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

4001 [1] BENBRIDGE BURNING HEARTS 01398-2016 29/11/2015 NZ & AUST CH BEAUROI PAX A PUNCH (IMP-AUST)/GR CH BENBRIDGE I WILL SURVIVE Bred by H Faifua & T Fox and owned by H Faifua (097162) & T Fox (097161)
First4001

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

4002 [1] NZ CH CHAKRATA HOI POLOI AT SHENACE (IMP-AUST) 5100084838 15/11/2014 UK. CH. IRLCH. CH. COLLOONEY MOVE ON OVER (IMP UK) 1659CV/AUST CH. WYLDCHASE WHITEHOUSE ONICE 5100055224 Bred by Mrs A E E Curran (aust) and owned by L Watson (072372)
First4002

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

4003 [1] CH SHENKHAN FOUR SEASONS 04472-2014 20/05/2014 CH SHENKHAN ALLUSIVE IMAGE/SHENKHAN LIKA DIAMOND N T SKY Bred by M Powley & S Martel and owned by M Powley (003770)
First4003

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

4004 [1] CH KANA-KA KAOS ON ICE 02579-2011 12/11/2010 GR & AUST CH KANA-KA TOTAL KAOS AT ARJUNA/KANA-KA ICE KRYSTAL Bred by J Newton-Williams and owned by J Newton-Williams (013303)
4005 [1] SARAMAR AUSTIN MAN OF MYSTERY 06545-2014 25/06/2014 CH SARAMAR SWEET PERFECTION/CH SHADO-LANS STARS IN HER EYES Bred by D Pullan and owned by D Pullan (085896)
First4004
Second4005

11 Open (all dogs)

4006 [1] NZ & AUST CH BEAUROI PAX A PUNCH (IMP-AUST) 2100371983 19/10/2012 NLD & CRO & GER VDH & ME & NLD JR & GER JR & CH BOXING HELENA'S IMENITI (IMP BEL) LOSH1058671/AUST SUP.CH. BEAUROI SUMMER REIGN 2100281437 Bred by Mrs T & Miss J Mcneill (aust) and owned by H Faifua (097162) & T Fox (097161) & J Mcneill (103571) & T Mcneill (103570)
4007 [1] CH RONNDAL QUIETLY CONFIDENT 05369-2013 05/08/2013 CH RONNDAL I'VE GOT CHARISMA/NZ CH PIPSQUEAK LUCKY SHAMROCK (IMP-FIN) Bred by E Ekstam and owned by E Ekstam (073050)
First4006
Second4007

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

4008 [1] ARJUNA GET A LITTLE HIGH AT KANA-KA 04873-2016 03/06/2016 ARCON SWINGS BOTH WAYS AT ARJUNA/ARJUNA ONLY INYA DREAMS Bred by L Clarke and owned by J Newton-Williams (013303)
First4008

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

4009 [1] RONNDAL RABBLE ROUSER 00302-2016 09/12/2015 CH RONNDAL QUIETLY CONFIDENT/CH RONNDAL NIGHT OF PASSION Bred by E Ekstam and owned by E Ekstam (073050)
4010 [1] KANA-KA PLAYING BY MY RULES 03187-2016 02/03/2016 NZ & AUST CH RYEFORD REVELATION (IMP-AUST)/ARJUNA PERFECT IMPERFECTION Bred by J Newton-Williams and owned by J Newton-Williams (013303)
First4009
Second4010

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

4011 [1] SARAMAR FOXY CLEOPATRA 06546-2014 25/06/2014 CH SARAMAR SWEET PERFECTION/CH SHADO-LANS STARS IN HER EYES Bred by D Pullan and owned by D Pullan (085896)
First4011

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

4012 [1] GR CH BENBRIDGE I WILL SURVIVE 04226-2012 10/06/2012 CH RONNDAL NIGHT FEVER AT BENBRIDGE/CH RONNDAL DANCING QUEEN Bred by H Faifua & T Fox and owned by H Faifua (097162) & T Fox (097161)
4013 [1] CH RONNDAL PRETTY IN PINK 02752-2013 10/02/2013 NZ & FIN CH RONNDAL ZINEDINE ZIDANE/CH RONNDAL DANCING QUEEN Bred by E Ekstam and owned by E Ekstam (073050)
First4013
Second4012

11a Open (all bitches)

4014 [1] CH RONNDAL NIGHT OF PASSION 04535-2011 21/04/2011 CH RONNDAL I'VE GOT CHARISMA/SPR CH RONNDAL ELVEN SONG Bred by E Ekstam and owned by E Ekstam (073050)
4015 [1] SARAMAR OMG SHE'S A DEEVA 05043-2011 11/05/2011 CH SARAMAR GETTING GROOVY/CH SARAMAR SWEET ELLE MAY Bred by D Pullan and owned by D Pullan (085896)
4016 [1] BRICAM DAWN-STAR 00126-2012 23/10/2011 CH SHADO-LANS CHASING TH WIND/VAYLOUS ONE VISION Bred by L Brown and owned by K Smith (099778)
4017 [1] CH SHADO-LANS SMOKE-SCREEN 01656-2013 24/11/2012 ENG CH NEVEDITH KFA KRAKA JW (IMP-UK)TO AUST/PANACHE OOH LA LA Bred by N Clark & D Clark and owned by D Henderson (071001) & N Clark (010403) & D Clark (010404)
4018 [1] GAINSFELD BLUE VELVET 04789-2013 28/04/2013 CH GAINSFELD PEER GYNT/TIPTON BLACK MAJIC AT GAINSFELD Bred by H Tee and owned by F Watson (040434)
4019 [1] NZ CH TAEJAAN PURE HEROINE AT ARCON (IMP-AUST) 2100400154 17/01/2014 N.Z. CH.CH.ARCON GET OFF MY CLOUD (IMP NZL) 02744-2012/CH. TAEJAAN PICTURES OF YOU 2100277511 Bred by Mrs N J Rule-steele (aust) and owned by A Henderson (079384)
First4017
Second4019
Third4016

WHIPPET
Class Show 1
Best of Breed4017
Reserve Best of Breed4004
Best Dog4004
Reserve Dog4005
Challenge Dog4004
Reserve Challenge Dog4005
Best Bitch4017
Reserve Bitch4019
Challenge Bitch4017
Reserve Challenge Bitch4019
Best Baby Puppy4000
Best Puppy4001
Best Junior4002
Best Intermediate4011
Best NZ Bred4004
Best Open4017

AFGHAN HOUND

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

4020 [1] AFSHARI 'S ARMANI-MOONSTRYDER 02256-2016 17/02/2016 NZ CH STONECREST GIORGIO ARMANI (IMP-AUST)/CH CHAKDARRA MOONLIGHT SONATA Bred by J Atkinson and owned by S Aldersley (093479) & J Atkinson (027224)
4021 [1] AFSHARI 'S ARMANI-MOONSTRYKER 02252-2016 17/02/2016 NZ CH STONECREST GIORGIO ARMANI (IMP-AUST)/CH CHAKDARRA MOONLIGHT SONATA Bred by J Atkinson and owned by J Atkinson (027224)
4022 [1] AFSHARI 'S ARMANI-MOONSHADE 02254-2016 17/02/2016 NZ CH STONECREST GIORGIO ARMANI (IMP-AUST)/CH CHAKDARRA MOONLIGHT SONATA Bred by J Atkinson and owned by J Atkinson (027224)
First4020
Second4021
Third 

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

4023 [1] NZ CH TAHKIRA DIAMONDS IN THE ROUGH (IMP-AUST) 5100082379 18/05/2014 AUST CH. CALAMUS NIGHT BLACK JACK (IMP POL) PKRX8047/AUST CH. TAHKIRA RASPBERRY FIZZ 5100048488 Bred by Mrs B R J Ferguson (aust) and owned by W Townsend (012704) & J Townsend (017299)
First 

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

4024 [1] CH CHAKDARRA HI HO SILVER LINING 06510-2011 14/09/2011 NZ CH KHANDHU JUBILATION (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH WYTLYON MAGNOLIA (IMP-AUST) Bred by G Campbell & B Campbell and owned by T Locke (078127)
First4024

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

4025 [1] CH ROYAL BLOOD OF FARRAH 01289-2016 08/02/2016 CH CHAKDARRA HI HO SILVER LINING/NZ CH KARAKUSH EVERYBODY DANCE MEOW (IMP-AUST) ADX JDX Bred by T Locke and owned by T Locke (078127)
4026 [1] CH AFSHARI 'S ARMANI-MOONSTONE 02255-2016 17/02/2016 NZ CH STONECREST GIORGIO ARMANI (IMP-AUST)/CH CHAKDARRA MOONLIGHT SONATA Bred by J Atkinson and owned by J Atkinson (027224)
First4025
Second4026

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

4027 [1] TAEJON DRESSED TO THRILL (IMP-AUST) 2100427131 11/03/2015 AUST SUP. CH. TAHKIRA TAKE A CHANCE ON ME 5100054479/AUST GRAND. CH. TAEJON ESPERANZA (AI) 2100294798 Bred by Mr P & Mrs L Britza & Mrs J S Laws (aust) and owned by S Reardon (085898)
First4027

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

4028 [1] CH CHAKDARRA RAINDROPS ON ROSES 06515-2011 14/09/2011 NZ CH KHANDHU JUBILATION (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH WYTLYON MAGNOLIA (IMP-AUST) Bred by G Campbell & B Campbell and owned by K Evans (010600)
First 

11a Open (all bitches)

4029 [1] CH JUWAIN SHEZ SENSATIONAL 00397-2012 26/11/2011 JUWAIN CAUSING HAVOC/CH JUWAIN LE GRAND DAM Bred by A Powell & J Powell and owned by S Reardon (085898)
First4029

AFGHAN HOUND
Class Show 1
Best of Breed4024
Reserve Best of Breed4020
Best Dog4024
Reserve Dog4020
Challenge Dog4024
Reserve Challenge Dog4020
Best Bitch4029
Reserve Bitch4025
Challenge Bitch4029
Reserve Challenge Bitch4025
Best Puppy4020
Best Junior4027
Best Intermediate 
Best NZ Bred4024
Best Open4029

BASENJI

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

4030 [1] CH KAIYA OF JILLAYLA 04526-2014 04/06/2014 AM & NZ CH SUNDIATA'S PIRANDELLO (IMP-USA)/CH KIKUYA OF JILLAYLA Bred by R Cooper and owned by R Cooper (085517)
First4030

11 Open (all dogs)

4031 [1] NZ CH ZANDEENA A TWIST IN THE STORY FOR SENJABI (IMP-AUST) 2100342824 28/06/2011 AUST CH KANIBARU LIQUID GOLD 6100062971/AUST CH BAAGNA COUNTESS NULAA 2100210974 Bred by Ms M G Fox (aust) and owned by C Small (087050)
4032 [1] KENITA OF JILLAYLA 06212-2015 28/06/2015 CH JILLAYLA DARK IDOL/CH KHENSU OF JILLAYLA Bred by R Cooper and owned by R Cooper (085517)
First4032
Second 

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

4033 [1] CH KENISHA OF JILLAYLA 04744-2015 08/06/2015 AM & NZ CH SUNDIATA'S PIRANDELLO (IMP-USA)/CH KIKUYA OF JILLAYLA Bred by R Cooper and owned by R Cooper (085517)
First4033

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

4034 [1] CH KALISHA OF JILLAYLA 04527-2014 04/06/2014 AM & NZ CH SUNDIATA'S PIRANDELLO (IMP-USA)/CH KIKUYA OF JILLAYLA Bred by R Cooper and owned by R Cooper (085517)
First4034

BASENJI
Class Show 1
Best of Breed4033
Reserve Best of Breed4030
Best Dog4030
Reserve Dog4032
Challenge Dog4030
Reserve Challenge Dog4032
Best Bitch4033
Reserve Bitch4034
Challenge Bitch4034
Reserve Challenge Bitch4033
Best Junior4033
Best Intermediate4030
Best NZ Bred4034
Best Open4032

PETIT BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

4035 [1] NZ CH ROKEENA LOUIS ROEDERER (IMP-AUST) 3100336331 21/01/2016 AUST CH. BLACK MAJESTY HOLLYWOOD (IMP FIN) HR10014MBG/AUST CH. ROKEENA ROMANTIQUE 3100215588 Bred by Mrs R & Mr R J Wallis (aust) and owned by K White (049217) & S Marshall (102049) & R Wallis (092466)
First4035

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

4036 [1] PACIFIQUE BETRIX BY CHANCE 05933-2015 26/07/2015 PACIFIQUE JUST BY CHANCE/AUST CH ROKEENA KISSES OF FIRE (IMP-AUST) Bred by R Hay and owned by A Dalgleish (103945) & G Dalgleish (103973)
First4036

PETIT BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN
Class Show 1
Best of Breed4035
Reserve Best of Breed4036
Best Dog4035
Challenge Dog4035
Best Bitch4036
Challenge Bitch4036
Best Puppy4035
Best Junior4036

BASSET HOUND

Dogs

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

4037 [1] CH HUNTERSPARK MR HARRISON 02673-2013 17/02/2013 GR CH HUNTERSPARK MR BERTIE/CH HUNTERSPARK MISS DILLY DALLY Bred by W Hewitt & M Hewitt and owned by L Bevan (093102) & M Hewitt (038436) & W Hewitt (020026)
First4037

11 Open (all dogs)

4038 [1] NZ CH & AUST SUP CH LONGBAY YEOMAN OF THE GUARD (IMP-AUST) 3100251616 06/02/2011 AM & AUST CH. TOPSFIELD-SANCHU KING OF QUEENS (IMP USA) HP20234001/AUST CH. BEAUCHASSEUR ANTZ PANTZ 5100040367 Bred by Mrs C J Miller (aust) and owned by J Brooker (076522)
First4038

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

4039 [1] HUNTERSPARK MISS DMELZA 01714-2016 17/12/2015 CH HUNTERSPARK MR BANSLIE/CH HUNTERSPARK MISS-HESTER Bred by W Hewitt & M Hewitt and owned by W Hewitt (020026) & M Hewitt (038436)
First4039

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

4040 [1] CH CANOUI SKELLIE OF HUNTERSPARK 01227-2015 04/12/2014 CH CANOUI MAKE A PLAN STAN/CANOUI GUCCI ELEGANCE Bred by L Bevan and owned by M Hewitt (038436) & L Bevan (093102) & W Hewitt (020026)
First4040

BASSET HOUND
Class Show 1
Best of Breed4038
Reserve Best of Breed4037
Best Dog4038
Reserve Dog4037
Challenge Dog4038
Reserve Challenge Dog4037
Best Bitch4040
Reserve Bitch4039
Challenge Bitch4040
Reserve Challenge Bitch4039
Best Puppy4039
Best Junior4040
Best NZ Bred4037
Best Open4038

BEAGLE

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

4041 [1] SARANGRAVE FIFTY SHADZ O' GREY 04718-2016 01/05/2016 AUST CH & SPR CH SARANGRAVE MAKE A MEMORY/CH SARANGRAVE CAN U FEEL THE HEAT Bred by A Ward and owned by A Ward (087951)
First4041

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

4042 [1] CEMAC FOREVER YOUNG 00701-2016 19/11/2015 CH SARANGRAVE CRY ME A RIVER/CH SARANGRAVE FOREVER AFTER Bred by C Macklin and owned by C Macklin (089961)
4043 [1] SAINTBEE JUSTUS DONE 03689-2016 30/11/2015 CH WHEATLANDS DRAY MASTER/CH SAINTBEE PRIC-LESS NU EDITION Bred by E Riley and owned by E Riley (092631)
4044 [1] KARAKUSH MILESTONE (IMP-AUST) 2100446275 21/01/2016 AUST SUP CH. BALDEV ENIGMA 4100160640/CAN CH. AM GR CH. AUST CH. LANGRIGG STAR OFTH STAGE 3100213029 Bred by L R & H Gibson (aust) and owned by K Magnus (085752) & L Gibson (103982)
First4042
Second4043
Third 

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

4045 [1] NZ CH OROBAY BAILEYS DREAM (IMP-AUST) 4100255159 05/02/2015 UK. CH & AUST SUP.CH. OROBAY GRACEFUL TRIUMPH 4100145677/AUST CH OROBAY EVERLASTING SOUL 4100196361 Bred by Miss R Telfer (aust) and owned by C Mahon (011379)
First4045

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

4046 [1] AUST CH & SPR CH SARANGRAVE MAKE A MEMORY 01991-2011 15/02/2011 CH SARANGRAVE PRINCE CHARMING/CH SARANGRAVE COMING UP TRUMPS Bred by A Ward and owned by A Ward (087951)
First4046

11 Open (all dogs)

4047 [1] CH BAIRAL JUST IN CASE 06019-2011 17/07/2011 CH BAIRAL FIRE'N'ICE/CH BAIRAL POPPY-CHILD Bred by W Robertson & H du Mez-Robertson and owned by W Robertson (071021) & H du Mez-Robertson (071022)
4048 [1] CH SARANGRAVE MY KITCHEN RULES 06162-2014 03/08/2014 AM GR CH LANBUR QUEST FOR THE BEST (USA)/CH SARANGRAVE CAN U FEEL THE HEAT Bred by A Ward and owned by A Ward (087951)
First4048
Second4047

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

4049 [1] T'GRASS IS GRENA AT SARANGRAVE 04716-2016 22/04/2016 SARANGRAVE BEST KEPT SECRET/NZ & AUST CH KARAKUSH DORA THE EXPLORER (IMP-AUST) Bred by A Ward and owned by A Ward (087951)
First4049

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

4050 [1] KARABAL HELL ON HIGH HEELS 02559-2016 30/10/2015 CH KARABAL UNDA THE RADAR/KISS OF THE HEATH LAKE (IMP-BLG) Bred by A Feaver and owned by A Feaver (058696)
4051 [1] SAINTBEE ENVY ME 03688-2016 30/11/2015 CH WHEATLANDS DRAY MASTER/CH SAINTBEE PRIC-LESS NU EDITION Bred by E Riley and owned by E Riley (092631)
4052 [1] TREEVIEW SHOW NO MERCY AT SARANGRAVE (IMP-AUST) 4100267410 14/12/2015 AUST CH. BALDEV DIRTY HARRY 4100207127/AUST CH. SARANGRAVE WINTER IS COMING (IMP NZL) 01039-2014 Bred by K Mangan (aust) and owned by A Ward (087951)
First4052
Second4051
Third 

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

4053 [1] CH BAIRAL SAYING IT LIKE IT IS 02571-2015 04/02/2015 CH BEAUREIN JACKS ROYAL GAMBLE/NZ CH MINGUS VAUDEVILLE (IMP-AUST) Bred by W Robertson & H du Mez-Robertson and owned by W Robertson (071021) & H du Mez-Robertson (071022)
First4053

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

4054 [1] CH & AUST CH SARANGRAVE WINTER IS COMING 01039-2014 13/12/2013 AUST CH & SPR CH SARANGRAVE MAKE A MEMORY/SARANGRAVE VICTORIAS SECRET Bred by A Ward and owned by A Ward (087951)
First4054

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

4055 [1] CH CEMAC ITZ A BUGS-LIFE 04311-2012 09/07/2012 ROSSUT ANTHEM (IMP-UK)/CH SARANGRAVE FOREVER AFTER Bred by C Macklin and owned by C Macklin (089961)
4056 [1] CH SAINTBEE PRIC-LESS NU EDITION 00330-2013 27/11/2012 CH BAIRAL JUST IN CASE/BAIRAL GAMBLING GIRL Bred by E Riley and owned by E Riley (092631)
4057 [1] SAINTBEE CALL ME ROYAL 00737-2015 25/11/2014 CH BEAUREIN JACKS ROYAL GAMBLE/CH BAIRAL PAINT IT BLACK Bred by S Riley & E Riley and owned by E Riley (092631) & H du Mez-Robertson (071022)
First4055
Second4057
Third4056

11a Open (all bitches)

4058 [1] CH SARANGRAVE CAN U FEEL THE HEAT 04320-2012 01/07/2012 CH SARANGRAVE HOTTER THAN HELL/NZ & AUST CH KARAKUSH DORA THE EXPLORER (IMP-AUST) Bred by A Ward and owned by A Ward (087951)
4059 [1] NZ CH STMALO LADY STELLA AT BAIRAL (IMP-AUST) 4100250310 27/10/2014 TIMAMSO MIMIC (IMP UK) AM03233803/AUST CH. STMALO HIGHLAND ROSIE OGRADY 4100204775 Bred by Mrs S V Pringle & Mrs S J Bell (aust) and owned by H du Mez-Robertson (071022)
First4059
Second 

BEAGLE
Class Show 1
Best of Breed4048
Reserve Best of Breed4054
Best Dog4048
Reserve Dog4046
Challenge Dog4048
Reserve Challenge Dog4046
Best Bitch4054
Reserve Bitch4052
Challenge Bitch4054
Reserve Challenge Bitch4052
Best Baby Puppy4041
Best Puppy4042
Best Junior4053
Best Intermediate4054
Best NZ Bred4046
Best Open4048

BORZOI

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

4060 [1] MAYVALE 'S RUSSIAN DANCER 00176-2016 07/12/2015 OF GOLDEN-WEST HEARTY TAIFUN (FIN)/CH MAYVALE 'S SUPER NOVA Bred by W Finlayson and owned by W Finlayson (020511)
First 

11 Open (all dogs)

4061 [1] NZ CH CLOVELLY SHOW STOPPER (IMP-AUST) 3100196590 05/12/2007 AUST CH CLOVELLY PIRATE PRINCE 3100150619/AUST CH CLOVELLY ETERNAL FLAME 3100052190 Bred by Clovelly Kennels (aust) and owned by P Holmes (068665)
4062 [1] NZ GR CH & AUST SUP CH KENIBEA MURPHYS LAW (IMP-AUST) AI 2100310637 29/10/2009 DC SYLVAN SEABURY VIRAGO SC (USA) HM96549801/AUST GRAND. CH. KENIBEA KEEPIN TH FAITH 2100108726 Bred by Mr G & Mrs R Barden (aust) and owned by S Barden (103864)
4063 [1] CH MAYVALE 'S REGAL IMAGE AT VALENTINA 05319-2010 13/06/2010 AM CH MAJENKIR REGAL BY DESIGN (USA)/CH MAYVALE 'S OUTLAW GAL Bred by W Finlayson and owned by G Stewart (096492) & W Finlayson (020511) & M Stewart (096493)
First4062
Second4061
Third 

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

4064 [1] STRIKENESS AURORA OZTRALIS 00738-2016 23/11/2015 CH STRIKENESS IMMORTALITY/CH STRIKENESS PERLE D'OR Bred by J Vuleta & J Vuleta and owned by P Holmes (068665)
4065 [1] MAYVALE 'S DANCING GAL 00178-2016 07/12/2015 OF GOLDEN-WEST HEARTY TAIFUN (FIN)/CH MAYVALE 'S SUPER NOVA Bred by W Finlayson and owned by V Giles (104175) & W Finlayson (020511)
First4064
Second 

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

4066 [1] CH MAYVALE 'S XTRAVAGANCE 04124-2014 06/06/2014 OF GOLDEN-WEST HEARTY TAIFUN (FIN)/CH MAYVALE 'S OUTLAW GAL Bred by W Finlayson and owned by G Stewart (096492) & W Finlayson (020511) & M Stewart (096493)
First4066

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

4067 [1] GR CH MAYVALE 'S REGAL PRINCESS 05311-2010 13/06/2010 AM CH MAJENKIR REGAL BY DESIGN (USA)/CH MAYVALE 'S OUTLAW GAL Bred by W Finlayson and owned by W Finlayson (020511)
4068 [1] CH MAYVALE 'S GRACE AND GLAMOUR AT VALENTINA 03929-2012 20/07/2012 CH MAYVALE 'S REGAL IMAGE AT VALENTINA/CH PRINCESS ROYAL OF MAYVALE Bred by W Finlayson and owned by G Stewart (096492) & M Stewart (096493)
First4068
Second 

11a Open (all bitches)

4069 [1] CH MAYVALE 'S SUPER NOVA 01949-2012 08/03/2012 CH MAYVALE 'S AMERICAN GRAFFITI/CH MAYVALE 'S OUTLAW GAL Bred by W Finlayson and owned by W Finlayson (020511)
First 

BORZOI
Class Show 1
Best of Breed4062
Reserve Best of Breed4061
Best Dog4062
Reserve Dog4061
Challenge Dog4062
Reserve Challenge Dog4061
Best Bitch4066
Reserve Bitch4068
Challenge Bitch4066
Reserve Challenge Bitch4068
Best Puppy4064
Best Intermediate4066
Best NZ Bred4068
Best Open4062

DACHSHUND (LONG HAIRED)

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

4070 [1] SARKVILLE SAMDAMAN AT TROIKA 01025-2016 11/01/2016 CH TROIKA PRESCIOUS LAST/CH KERNOEL LADY WARRIOR Bred by K Shaw and owned by P Payne (024517)
4071 [1] RUSELEN LITTLE KRAKA TOA 03029-2016 05/02/2016 NZ CH MORNOBLE JUST CRUISING (IMP-AUST)/RUSELEN ROSE MAREE Bred by H Pattinson and owned by H Pattinson (096362)
First4070
Second4071

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

4072 [1] CH RUSELEN KRUZIN KODY 02210-2015 13/12/2014 NZ CH MORNOBLE JUST CRUISING (IMP-AUST)/CH RUSELEN ALL EYES ON YOU Bred by H Pattinson and owned by H Pattinson (096362)
First4072

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

4073 [1] SARKVILLE OTHERWISE ENGAGED 01027-2016 11/01/2016 CH TROIKA PRESCIOUS LAST/CH KERNOEL LADY WARRIOR Bred by K Shaw and owned by K Shaw (099648)
4074 [1] RUSELEN BLAZZIN STAR 03028-2016 05/02/2016 NZ CH MORNOBLE JUST CRUISING (IMP-AUST)/RUSELEN ROSE MAREE Bred by H Pattinson and owned by H Pattinson (096362)
First 
Second 

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

4075 [1] CH KERNOEL LADY WARRIOR 03104-2011 10/11/2010 CH TROIKA T'IZ A WARRIOR/CH KERNOEL HILDEGARDE Bred by K Hatfull and owned by K Shaw (099648)
First4075

DACHSHUND (LONG HAIRED)
Class Show 1
Best of Breed4072
Reserve Best of Breed4075
Best Dog4072
Reserve Dog4070
Challenge Dog4072
Reserve Challenge Dog4070
Best Bitch4075
Reserve Bitch 
Challenge Bitch4075
Reserve Challenge Bitch 
Best Puppy4070
Best Junior4072
Best NZ Bred4075

DACHSHUND (SMOOTH HAIRED)

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

4076 [1] NASUS CHRISHEMSWORTH (IMP-AUST) 2100451969 05/04/2016 AUST SUP CH BOSKAHUN MOLTON GOLD 5100068431/AUST CH EMMILINE WHOS THAT GIRL 3100301826 Bred by Miss S I Rose (aust) and owned by D Hardwick (010161) & K Hardwick (002372)
First4076

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

4077 [1] CH & SPL GR CH DACHSFORD MERLOT 03327-2012 07/04/2012 AM & NZ CH MELWYN REVOLUTION AT DAXFORD (IMP-USA)/NZ CH MIMHEN MOONBEAM (IMP-AUST) Bred by D Hardwick & K Hardwick and owned by D Hardwick (010161) & K Hardwick (002372)
First4077

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

4078 [1] CH DACHSFORD GOLD FERN 02501-2015 30/01/2015 SPL GR CH DACHSFORD GOLD SHADOW/NZ & AUST CH NASUS DELTA GOODREM (IMP-AUST) Bred by D Hardwick & K Hardwick and owned by D Hardwick (010161) & K Hardwick (002372)
4079 [1] MARKWELL DIPLOMATIC AFFAIR 05709-2015 25/04/2015 CH MARKWELL IN OVERDRIVE/NZ & AUST CH TRADEDACH DIPLOMATICA (IMP-AUST) Bred by R Manning and owned by R Manning (090807)
First4078
Second 

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

4080 [1] CH DEMETER OF CERBERUS 01626-2014 11/12/2013 CH DACHSFORD WINGS OF JUSTIS/CH DACHSFORD DAZE O' LAUGHTER Bred by S van der Pol and owned by S van der Pol (099388)
4081 [1] MARKWELL TOP MODEL 07077-2014 24/08/2014 CH MARKWELL TOP GEAR/MARKWELL BLACK-GEM-TOO Bred by R Manning and owned by R Manning (090807)
First4080
Second4081

11a Open (all bitches)

4082 [1] CH DACHSFORD DELTA'S DEEVA 02502-2015 30/01/2015 SPL GR CH DACHSFORD GOLD SHADOW/NZ & AUST CH NASUS DELTA GOODREM (IMP-AUST) Bred by D Hardwick & K Hardwick and owned by D Hardwick (010161) & K Hardwick (002372)
First4082

DACHSHUND (SMOOTH HAIRED)
Class Show 1
Best of Breed4082
Reserve Best of Breed4080
Best Dog4077
Reserve Dog4076
Challenge Dog4076
Best Bitch4082
Reserve Bitch4080
Challenge Bitch4082
Reserve Challenge Bitch4080
Best Baby Puppy4076
Best Junior4078
Best Intermediate4080
Best NZ Bred4077
Best Open4082

DACHSHUND (WIRE HAIRED)

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

4083 [1] CH WICKERBY WIRED 'T' ROCK 04116-2015 13/03/2015 CH WICKERBY WARLOCK WAYS/CH WESTWIRE SYLVI SURFER Bred by D Fahey and owned by D Swift (018587) & S Swift (018588)
First4083

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

4084 [1] CH WICKERBY WIRED 'T' RIDE 04117-2015 13/03/2015 CH WICKERBY WARLOCK WAYS/CH WESTWIRE SYLVI SURFER Bred by D Fahey and owned by D Fahey (054034)
First4084

11 Open (all dogs)

4085 [1] CH SHASDIN WYRED ROCKET MAN (IMP-AUST) 4100228960 17/05/2013 SUP.CH. DALTON SEA TOUR 2100258378/CH. WYREDACH SWEET SENSATION 2100307709 Bred by Mr J & Mrs T Mcdonald (aust) and owned by P Payne (024517)
First4085

Bitches

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

4086 [1] CH WESTWIRE SYLVI SURFER 06350-2011 05/08/2011 WICKERBY SPOTLIGHTS ON ME/CH WICKERBY WITCHHAZEL Bred by P Westgaard and owned by D Fahey (054034)
First4086

DACHSHUND (WIRE HAIRED)
Class Show 1
Best of Breed4084
Reserve Best of Breed4086
Best Dog4084
Reserve Dog4085
Challenge Dog4084
Reserve Challenge Dog4085
Best Bitch4086
Challenge Bitch4086
Best Junior4083
Best NZ Bred4084
Best Open4085

DACHSHUND (MIN. LONG HAIRED)

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

4087 [1] CH MAXRED DANCIN UP A STORM AT HERONVIEW 00988-2015 20/10/2014 CH HERONVIEW MIDNYTE STORM/CH MAXRED DANCE FOR SUCCESS Bred by E Ingram and owned by A Hadcroft (058963)
First4087

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

4088 [1] CH IMZARDI STARIE EYED ONYX 05829-2013 11/07/2013 CH HERONVIEW SMOOTH CRIMINAL/CH HERONVIEW XMAS EVE AT IMZARDI Bred by S Reardon and owned by S Reardon (085898)
4089 [1] CH IMZARDI STARIE EYED DIAMOND 05828-2013 11/07/2013 CH HERONVIEW SMOOTH CRIMINAL/CH HERONVIEW XMAS EVE AT IMZARDI Bred by S Reardon and owned by A Hadcroft (058963) & S Reardon (085898)
First4088
Second4089

11 Open (all dogs)

4090 [1] CH HERONVIEW XMAS BEAR AT IMZARDI 01922-2012 21/12/2011 CH HERONVIEW SMOOTH CRIMINAL/HERONVIEW HEAVEN SENT Bred by A Hadcroft and owned by S Reardon (085898) & A Hadcroft (058963)
4091 [1] CH DACVILLE CAPTIVATE 05929-2013 04/06/2013 NZ CH ADADACH TIS AN OZZIE (IMP-AUST)/CH DACVILLE O' GOLLY I'M SOO-KOOL Bred by S Brown and owned by S Brown (067408)
4092 [1] CH MISTY DALE MAKIN' A SPLASH 04604-2014 03/07/2014 CH MISTY DALE MAKIN' AN IMPACT/CH LAECHELON DIAMOND JUSTUS AT VIDLYNN Bred by R Williams and owned by R Williams (012923)
First4092
Second4090
Third4091

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

4093 [1] CH DACVILLE IRRESISTIBLE 00291-2016 09/10/2015 CH DACVILLE CAPTIVATE/CH DACVILLE STEP'N OUT'N STYLE Bred by S Brown and owned by S Brown (067408)
First4093

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

4094 [1] MISTY DALE MILLION DOLLA LADY 03922-2015 07/05/2015 NZ & CAN CH ZARCREST ICE IMPACT AT DACHSIEDOWNS (IMP-CAN)/CH MISTY DALE MISS COCO CHANEL Bred by R Williams and owned by A Comrie (100217) & R Williams (012923)
4095 [1] CH MAXRED SECRET ADDICTION 04066-2015 11/05/2015 CH HERONVIEW MIDNYTE STORM/CH MAXRED DANCE FOR SUCCESS Bred by E Ingram and owned by E Ingram (002663)
First4094
Second4095

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

4096 [1] CH MISTY DALE MY BLUE KNICKERS 04606-2014 03/07/2014 CH MISTY DALE MAKIN' AN IMPACT/CH LAECHELON DIAMOND JUSTUS AT VIDLYNN Bred by R Williams and owned by J Condon (001646)
First4096

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

4097 [1] CH DACVILLE SIMPLY TH' BEST 05930-2013 04/06/2013 NZ CH ADADACH TIS AN OZZIE (IMP-AUST)/CH DACVILLE O' GOLLY I'M SOO-KOOL Bred by S Brown and owned by S Brown (067408)
4098 [1] CH MISTY DALE MISS LUCY LOVELACE 04605-2014 03/07/2014 CH MISTY DALE MAKIN' AN IMPACT/CH LAECHELON DIAMOND JUSTUS AT VIDLYNN Bred by R Williams and owned by R Williams (012923)
4099 [1] MAXRED CAFFEINE ADDICTION AT HERONVIEW 03956-2015 11/05/2015 CH HERONVIEW MIDNYTE STORM/CH MAXRED DANCE FOR SUCCESS Bred by E Ingram and owned by A Hadcroft (058963)
4100 [1] CH MAXRED SWEET-ADDICTION 04067-2015 11/05/2015 CH HERONVIEW MIDNYTE STORM/CH MAXRED DANCE FOR SUCCESS Bred by E Ingram and owned by E Ingram (002663)
First4098
Second4099
Third4097

11a Open (all bitches)

4101 [1] CH MISTY DALE MISS COCO CHANEL 06889-2009 16/07/2009 MISTY DALE MATCHPOINT/MISTY DALE MAID IN APRIL Bred by R Williams and owned by R Comrie (100218) & A Comrie (100217)
4102 [1] CH HERONVIEW XMAS EVE AT IMZARDI 01921-2012 21/12/2011 CH HERONVIEW SMOOTH CRIMINAL/HERONVIEW HEAVEN SENT Bred by A Hadcroft and owned by A Hadcroft (058963) & S Reardon (085898)
First4101
Second 

DACHSHUND (MIN. LONG HAIRED)
Class Show 1
Best of Breed4098
Reserve Best of Breed4092
Best Dog4092
Reserve Dog4088
Challenge Dog4092
Reserve Challenge Dog4088
Best Bitch4098
Reserve Bitch4093
Challenge Bitch4098
Reserve Challenge Bitch4093
Best Puppy4093
Best Junior4094
Best Intermediate4096
Best NZ Bred4098
Best Open4092

DACHSHUND (MIN. SMOOTH HAIRED)

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

4103 [1] MARKWELL UK FROM A DISTANCE 03492-2016 07/05/2016 NZ CH BARISSE SPELLS IT RIGHT VIA BRELLIMUK (IMP-UK)/CH MILLEWA FROM A DISTANCE (IMP-AUST) Bred by R Manning and owned by R Manning (090807)
First4103

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

4104 [1] MASTER OF DESIGN OF MARKWELL 03179-2016 17/03/2016 NZ CH BARISSE SPELLS IT RIGHT VIA BRELLIMUK (IMP-UK)/KIWI DESIGN OF MARKWELL Bred by R Manning and owned by R Manning (090807)
4105 [1] ALL ABOUT DESIGN OF MARKWELL 03178-2016 17/03/2016 NZ CH BARISSE SPELLS IT RIGHT VIA BRELLIMUK (IMP-UK)/KIWI DESIGN OF MARKWELL Bred by R Manning and owned by S Robertson (103487)
First4104
Second4105

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

4106 [1] CH PERFECT DESIGN OF MARKWELL 04621-2010 08/04/2010 ENG CH D'ARISCA DENNISON (UK)/GOLDEN PERFORMER OF MARKWELL Bred by R Manning and owned by R Manning (090807)
First4106

11 Open (all dogs)

4107 [1] NZ CH ASSUANA SIMPLY RED (IMP-AUST) 4100202066 11/06/2011 AUST CH STARGANG THE ILLUSIONIST (IMP-UK) AL00657204/ASSUANA BILLIE JEAN 4100179479 Bred by Mr G & Mrs R Assay (aust) and owned by D Hardwick (010161) & K Hardwick (002372)
4108 [1] CH DRYSDALE JOSH N GOLD 06844-2011 20/09/2011 CH JAMIE BOY OF PENTAKI/CH DRYSDALE HONEY 'N' GOLD Bred by T Stanton and owned by T Stanton (071699)
4109 [1] CH CHIP OFF THE OL BLOK MARKWELL 01897-2013 10/12/2012 NZ & AUST CH D'ARISCA LONG DISTANCE (IMP-UK)/FINAL REQUEST OF MARKWELL Bred by R Manning and owned by R Manning (090807)
First4107
Second4108
Third4109

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

4110 [1] STEFARA MY GOLDEN TICKET 04499-2016 31/05/2016 CH DRYSDALE HOT GOSSIP N GOLD/CH STEFARA SILENCE IS GOLDEN Bred by M Mattock and owned by M Mattock (098229)
First4110

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

4111 [1] NZ CH NILITE BLACK N GOLD (IMP-AUST) 3100338645 08/02/2016 AUST CH. MINIMEAD MYSTA O'RILEY (IMP UK) 1012CV/AUST CH. NILITE CHRISTMAS EVE 3100264308 Bred by G Bartlett (aust) and owned by T Stanton (071699)
First4111

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

4112 [1] CH SUNNYMEAD SERAPHINA STAR 01361-2015 29/12/2014 LOWENDER HELFORD (IMP-AUST)/CH SUNNYMEAD TIFFANY JANE Bred by E Barnett and owned by E Barnett (073840)
4113 [1] CH DRYSDALE TANGO N GOLD 01687-2015 10/02/2015 CH DRYSDALE BENJI N GOLD/CH DRYSDALE TESSA N GOLD Bred by T Stanton and owned by T Stanton (071699)
4114 [1] CH STEFARA OK WILL BE OUR ALWAYS 03846-2015 21/03/2015 CH DRYSDALE HOT GOSSIP N GOLD/CH DASHWOOD DREAM PRINCESS Bred by M Mattock and owned by M Mattock (098229)
First4112
Second4114
Third4113

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

4115 [1] CH DAXFORD DREAMZ RUBY 00826-2014 07/11/2013 NZ CH ASSUANA SIMPLY RED (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH SONDERBAR I HAVE A DREAM (IMP-AUST) Bred by D Hardwick & K Hardwick and owned by M Hewitt (038436) & K Hardwick (002372)
4116 [1] CH PERFECT CONQUEST OF MARKWELL 04408-2014 24/03/2014 CH PERFECT DESIGN OF MARKWELL/FINAL REQUEST OF MARKWELL Bred by R Manning and owned by R Manning (090807)
First4116
Second 

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

4117 [1] CH DRYSDALE HONEY 'N' GOLD 04596-2003 01/04/2003 CH ST IVES VICTOR/CH DRYSDALE DULCY MAY 'N'GOLD Bred by T Stanton and owned by T Stanton (071699)
4118 [1] CH HERE BY REQUEST MARKWELL 01898-2013 10/12/2012 NZ & AUST CH D'ARISCA LONG DISTANCE (IMP-UK)/FINAL REQUEST OF MARKWELL Bred by R Manning and owned by R Manning (090807)
First4118
Second4117

DACHSHUND (MIN. SMOOTH HAIRED)
Class Show 1
Best of Breed4103
Reserve Best of Breed4118
Best Dog4103
Reserve Dog4107
Challenge Dog 
Reserve Challenge Dog4107
Best Bitch4118
Reserve Bitch4116
Challenge Bitch4118
Reserve Challenge Bitch4116
Best Baby Puppy4103
Best Puppy4104
Best Junior4112
Best Intermediate4116
Best NZ Bred4118
Best Open4107

DACHSHUND (MIN. WIRE HAIRED)

Dogs

11 Open (all dogs)

4119 [1] AUST CH TINSNIPS GO FLYYA KITE (IMP) 3100308683 23/05/2014 / Owned by D Fahey (054034)
First4119

Bitches

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

4120 [1] CULFORD MISS AVA 02082-2014 10/03/2014 AUST CH TINSNIPS NINJA TURTLE (IMP-AUST)/WICKERBY ROCKIN GOOD TIME Bred by D Horne and owned by D Fahey (054034)
First4120

DACHSHUND (MIN. WIRE HAIRED)
Class Show 1
Best of Breed4120
Reserve Best of Breed4119
Best Dog4119
Challenge Dog4119
Best Bitch4120
Challenge Bitch4120
Best Intermediate4120
Best Open4119

DEERHOUND

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

4121 [1] LOCHBROWAN DUNBROCH 03992-2015 04/02/2015 ARDTALAMCU WILDFIRE (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH JACOBITE ROSASHORN (IMP-AUST)CCH Bred by J Nelson and owned by T Young (098152)
First4121

DEERHOUND
Class Show 1
Best of Breed4121
Best Dog4121
Challenge Dog4121
Best Junior4121

PORTUGUESE PODENGO (SMOOTH-HAIRED MINIATURE)

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

4122 [1] NZ CH ALARVES COMPLETELY AWESOME (IMP-AUST) 4100253663 09/12/2014 AUST CH. SHAMROCK'S NAPOLEON (IMP USA) HP40787805/AUST CH. ALARVES A STAR IS BORN 4100222389 Bred by Ms J J Mckernan (aust) and owned by B Fletcher (100509)
First 

PORTUGUESE PODENGO (SMOOTH-HAIRED MINIATURE)
Class Show 1
Best of Breed 
Best Dog 
Challenge Dog 
Best Junior 

FINNISH SPITZ

Dogs

11 Open (all dogs)

4123 [1] NZ CH SUKUNIMI'S ANTIPODEAN KIWI (IMP-UK) AQ03038602 22/07/2013 CH SUKUNIMI KARI 1008CR/SUKUMIMI'S DUTCH DIVA AH01765701 Bred by Mr S D & Mrs A M Piearce (uk) and owned by T Andrews (082801)
First4123

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

4124 [1] CH TRISCOLE LEILLA 01945-2015 08/11/2014 NZ CH SUKUNIMI'S ANTIPODEAN KIWI (IMP-UK)/CH TRISCOLE SASSII Bred by T Andrews and owned by C Burton (103884)
First4124

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

4125 [1] CH TRISCOLE SASSII 00242-2013 30/09/2012 NZ CH KUNNIAKAS BILLY WHIZZ (IMP-UK)/CH FUDGE NOBLE WOLF OF BURSWOOD Bred by T Andrews and owned by T Andrews (082801)
First4125

FINNISH SPITZ
Class Show 1
Best of Breed4123
Reserve Best of Breed4125
Best Dog4123
Challenge Dog4123
Best Bitch4125
Reserve Bitch4124
Challenge Bitch4125
Reserve Challenge Bitch4124
Best Junior4124
Best NZ Bred4125
Best Open4123

FOXHOUND

Dogs

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

4126 [1] CH WOLFOX THE BEAUMAN 00504-2012 30/10/2011 NZ CH MINGUS HOUND HARKAWEYE (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH MINGUS HOUND HOLLYHOCK (IMP-AUST) Bred by A Sherwin and owned by A Sherwin (071935)
First4126

11 Open (all dogs)

4127 [1] CH WOLFOX A HUNTING WE WILL GO AT SARANGRAVE 00502-2012 30/10/2011 NZ CH MINGUS HOUND HARKAWEYE (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH MINGUS HOUND HOLLYHOCK (IMP-AUST) Bred by A Sherwin and owned by A Ward (087951) & A Sherwin (071935)
First4127

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

4128 [1] FOXHUNT INDIGO (IMP) 2100448901 02/03/2016 AUST CH FOXHUNT VIPER/BELLARELL NETTLES PRIDE Bred by C, B & J Bryson (aust) and owned by A Ward (087951)
First 

FOXHOUND
Class Show 1
Best of Breed4127
Reserve Best of Breed4126
Best Dog4127
Reserve Dog4126
Challenge Dog4127
Reserve Challenge Dog4126
Best Bitch 
Challenge Bitch 
Best Puppy 
Best NZ Bred4126
Best Open4127

IBIZAN HOUND

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

4129 [1] DELOREAN V OXYMORON (IMP) NHSB3024060 19/10/2015 NLD CH ROSENHILL'S JUST JOY/NLD CH GARUDA V OXYMORON Bred by Marianne Felix and owned by C Small (087050)
First 

Bitches

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

4130 [1] NZ CH BERIZZA BREAKING THE ICE AT SENJABI (IMP-AUST) 2100398892 17/12/2013 AMBERLITHE FENIX RETURNS TO KAMAR (IMP USA) HP40998501-SEM/GRAND. CH. BIRRARUN HOT LITTLE NUMBER 5100061184 Bred by Ms A K Lummevaara (aust) and owned by C Small (087050)
First4130

11a Open (all bitches)

4131 [1] NZ CH & AUST GRAND CH BIRRARUN HOT LITTLE NUMBER (IMP-AUST) 5100061184 20/09/2010 CH. ZASHKAR QUIDAM 4100161027/CH. HOT HOT HOT V. OXYMORON (IMP NLD) NHSB2658081 Bred by Ms M A Rudd (aust) and owned by C Small (087050)
First4131

IBIZAN HOUND
Class Show 1
Best of Breed4130
Reserve Best of Breed4131
Best Dog 
Challenge Dog 
Best Bitch4130
Reserve Bitch4131
Challenge Bitch4130
Reserve Challenge Bitch4131
Best Puppy 
Best Intermediate4130
Best Open4131

IRISH WOLFHOUND

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

4132 [1] TAFRETEL SULLIVAN TOBIAS 04970-2016 27/05/2016 TAFRETEL TOBIAS/NZ CH DRAYTON LADY ANTONIA (IMP-AUST) Bred by M Cattanach and owned by M Cattanach (075013) & K Jenkins (104206)
First4132

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

4133 [1] TIROWEN HAROLD (IMP-AUST) 5100087335 05/04/2015 TIROWEN ASPAR (AI) 5100079713/AUST CH. TIROWEN PROMISE (AI) 5100061575 Bred by Dr F J & Mrs A T Mcevoy (aust) and owned by E Oostendorp (057595) & Y Oostendorp (057596)
4134 [1] NZ CH SOVNGARDE THE LAST DRAGON (IMP-AUST) 4100262363 31/07/2015 AUST CH. HOUSTON FROM STARSTONE (IMP AUT) OHZB/IWH1085/AUST CH WULFGAR DEVYNIA (AI) 2100368930 Bred by Mr J Joy (aust) and owned by A Sherwin (071935)
First4134
Second 

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

4135 [1] WULFGAR GAYLORD (IMP-AUST) 2100404786 21/02/2014 WULFGAR NATHAN 2100106817/WULFGAR CHARLIZE 2100352212 Bred by Mrs S Gendle (aust) and owned by C Wylie (074951) & D Wylie (071377)
First4135

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

4136 [1] CH TAFRETEL TIGHEARNA DIARMUID 01805-2013 01/12/2012 TAFRETEL TOBIAS/NZ CH DRAYTON LADY ANTONIA (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Altandishliev and owned by T Lilley (102380)
First4136

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

4137 [1] TAFRETEL LADY FREYA VIXEN 04969-2016 27/05/2016 TAFRETEL TOBIAS/NZ CH DRAYTON LADY ANTONIA (IMP-AUST) Bred by M Cattanach and owned by K Jenkins (104206) & M Cattanach (075013)
First4137

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

4138 [1] NZ CH WULFGAR GRACE (IMP-AUST) 2100404780 21/02/2014 WULFGAR NATHAN 2100106817/WULFGAR CHARLIZE 2100352212 Bred by Mrs S Gendle (aust) and owned by C Wylie (074951) & D Wylie (071377)
First4138

IRISH WOLFHOUND
Class Show 1
Best of Breed4136
Reserve Best of Breed4134
Best Dog4136
Reserve Dog4134
Challenge Dog4136
Reserve Challenge Dog4134
Best Bitch4138
Reserve Bitch4137
Challenge Bitch4138
Best Baby Puppy4137
Best Junior4134
Best Intermediate4135
Best NZ Bred4136

RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

4139 [1] BOULDERBRAE LORD JOHN 00478-2016 23/10/2015 NZ CH RHODEPARK RED DRAGON (IMP-AUST)/CH UJAMAA STELLA BELLA (IMP-AUST) Bred by J Hansen and owned by S Laywood (083173)
First4139

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

4140 [1] CH MARULA NATSU SLAYER 04868-2015 27/05/2015 POL.JR & NZ CH & AUST GR CH JANUSZ VON DER BURG LITERMONT (IMP-GER)/CH SHEMSHI SWEET ANJA Bred by D Schilling and owned by D Schilling (091465)
4141 [1] CH KORURIDGE PERFECT DAY OF SANDRIDGE 00081-2016 22/09/2015 POL.JR & NZ CH & AUST GR CH JANUSZ VON DER BURG LITERMONT (IMP-GER)/CH BOULDERBRAE GINGER ROGERS Bred by E Cubley and owned by P Boyes (103660)
First4141
Second4140

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

4142 [1] NZ CH ELANGENI HEARTBREAKER (IMP-AUST) 2100406861 24/05/2014 CH. ELANGENI HOW IT FEELS 2100327173/ELANGENI COME ON OVER 2100337948 Bred by Mr D & Mrs L & Miss E Friedland (aust) and owned by D Johnston (079486)
First4142

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

4143 [1] CH LOJAAL SPY KIDS 01843-2012 25/01/2012 TAGATI CP SHAKEN NOT STIRED/BOULDERBRAE ROCQUETTE Bred by K Inwood and owned by P Sims (101951)
4144 [1] MOONRIDGE JEDZ-PROTEUS 00901-2015 01/12/2014 CH PURIRIKNOLL REBEL YELL AT MOONRIDGE/CH PURIRIKNOLL LOVE HER MADLY OF MOONRIDGE Bred by A McArthur and owned by B Pender (103458)
4145 [1] CH BARNSWORTH N'BALA BELLAMY 05961-2015 21/05/2015 CH NAMBALA DANDOOLA/CH NAMBALA VELOCITY Bred by C Elgie and owned by C Elgie (069504)
First4144
Second4143
Third4145

11 Open (all dogs)

4146 [1] NZ CH JOMEJA TUSKERS IN THE DUST (IMP-AUST) 4100205210 16/09/2011 GLENAHOLM ST HUBERT (IMP USA) HP37105501/JOMEJA BROWN SUGAR 4100132034 Bred by Ms P F Johansen (aust) and owned by E Cubley (099420)
4147 [1] POL.JR & NZ CH & AUST GR CH JANUSZ VON DER BURG LITERMONT (IMP-GER) VDH12/1090939 31/10/2012 /
4148 [1] NZ & AUST CH KINSHASA KISS MY BRASS (IMP-AUST) 3100282787 06/12/2012 AUST CH. CAPRIVI LOCK N LOAD 5100060982/AUST CH. KINSHASA CRIMSON QUILL 3100243568 Bred by Kinshasa Kennels (aust) and owned by A Durslewicz (103270) & G Sieber (103378)
4149 [1] CH PURIRIKNOLL REBEL YELL AT MOONRIDGE 03538-2013 16/05/2013 AUST CH RHODEPARK ITS A LEGEND (AUST )/NZ CH UJAMAA DULLECT VIOLET (IMP-AUST) Bred by D Johnston and owned by A McArthur (079493)
First4149
Second4146
Third 

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

4150 [1] USAKOSE MY HALOS SLIPPED (IMP-AUST) AI 7100034779 02/10/2015 CZE GR CH & CZE JR CH & DK & SVK CH KENNEBEC'S FINAL ANSWER (IMP CZE) HP35700301/AUST SUP.CH. USAKOSE A BIT OF HEAVEN 4100155136 Bred by Mrs S Taylor (aust) and owned by L Ashworth (103739)
First4150

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

4151 [1] CH KORURIDGE PERFECT STORM OF SANDRIDGE 04094-2015 04/05/2015 SARULA RUFARO (IMP-AUST)/CH KORURIDGE HOT TEQUILA BROWN Bred by E Cubley and owned by P Boyes (103660)
4152 [1] KORURIDGE MOJITO GIRL RN 04093-2015 04/05/2015 SARULA RUFARO (IMP-AUST)/CH KORURIDGE HOT TEQUILA BROWN Bred by E Cubley and owned by N Taylor (097908)
4153 [1] CH KORURIDGE AMARULA SUNRISE 04098-2015 04/05/2015 SARULA RUFARO (IMP-AUST)/CH KORURIDGE HOT TEQUILA BROWN Bred by E Cubley and owned by E Cubley (099420)
4154 [1] CH BARNSWORTH N'BALA BEATRICE 05962-2015 21/05/2015 CH NAMBALA DANDOOLA/CH NAMBALA VELOCITY Bred by C Elgie and owned by C Elgie (069504)
4155 [1] CH PURIRIKNOLL MIDNITE SPECIAL 06091-2015 17/08/2015 NZ CH ELANGENI HEARTBREAKER (IMP-AUST)/CH PURIRIKNOLL MRS MOJO RISING Bred by D Johnston and owned by D Johnston (079486)
4156 [1] KORURIDGE BE MY ICON 00085-2016 22/09/2015 POL.JR & NZ CH & AUST GR CH JANUSZ VON DER BURG LITERMONT (IMP-GER)/CH BOULDERBRAE GINGER ROGERS Bred by E Cubley and owned by K Mcdougall (103724) & E Cubley (099420)
First4153
Second4155
Third4151

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

4157 [1] CH SHINDANA TOUCH OF CLASS 06671-2010 15/06/2010 GR CH BOULDERBRAE CHOBE/CH SHINDANA KB BY DESIGN Bred by M Moody and owned by M Moody (087987)
4158 [1] CH KORURIDGE HOT TEQUILA BROWN 01697-2012 06/01/2012 GLENAHOLM JASPER (IMP-SAF)/CH BOULDERBRAE GINGER ROGERS Bred by E Cubley and owned by E Cubley (099420)
4159 [1] CH PURIRIKNOLL MRS MOJO RISING 04983-2012 07/06/2012 AUST CH OZRHODE BELIEVE IT ORNOT (AUST )/CH PURIRIKNOLL JOHNS DELIGHT Bred by D Johnston and owned by D Johnston (079486)
4160 [1] KORURIDGE LADY IN RED 04092-2015 04/05/2015 SARULA RUFARO (IMP-AUST)/CH KORURIDGE HOT TEQUILA BROWN Bred by E Cubley and owned by K Mcdougall (103724) & E Cubley (099420)
First4159
Second4158
Third4160

11a Open (all bitches)

4161 [1] CH SHINDANA DESIGNER DREAM 06672-2010 15/06/2010 GR CH BOULDERBRAE CHOBE/CH SHINDANA KB BY DESIGN Bred by M Moody and owned by M Moody (087987)
4162 [1] CH UJAMAA STELLA BELLA (IMP-AUST) 3100281692 15/12/2012 CH. USAKOSE HIGHWAYTO HEAVEN 4100155131/UJAMAA GRETCHEN VON SCHWINN 3100231375 Bred by Ms V Moritz (aust) and owned by J Hansen (065545)
First4161
Second 

RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK
Class Show 1
Best of Breed4153
Reserve Best of Breed4159
Best Dog4149
Reserve Dog4141
Challenge Dog4149
Reserve Challenge Dog4141
Best Bitch4153
Reserve Bitch4159
Challenge Bitch4153
Reserve Challenge Bitch4159
Best Puppy4150
Best Junior4153
Best Intermediate4142
Best NZ Bred4159
Best Open4149

PERUVIAN HAIRLESS (LARGE)

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

4163 [1] XIOMA FUEGO EN EL CIELO (IMP-AUST) 5100090661 18/11/2015 MOCHERITO JR BENREY HOUNDS (IMP PER) KCP-RD-00496/14/XIOMA ANTIGUOS SECRETOS 5100080281 Bred by Mrs Sylvia & Ms Sally Johnson (aust) and owned by J Bryce (092348) & B Cherry (092370)
First 

PERUVIAN HAIRLESS (LARGE)
Class Show 1
Best of Breed 
Best Dog 
Challenge Dog 
Best Puppy 

Stakes (Hounds)

Amish Stakes

4004 [1] CH KANA-KA KAOS ON ICE (WHIPPET) 02579-2011 12/11/2010 GR & AUST CH KANA-KA TOTAL KAOS AT ARJUNA/KANA-KA ICE KRYSTAL Bred by J Newton-Williams and owned by J Newton-Williams (013303)
4009 [1] RONNDAL RABBLE ROUSER (WHIPPET) 00302-2016 09/12/2015 CH RONNDAL QUIETLY CONFIDENT/CH RONNDAL NIGHT OF PASSION Bred by E Ekstam and owned by E Ekstam (073050)
4012 [1] GR CH BENBRIDGE I WILL SURVIVE (WHIPPET) 04226-2012 10/06/2012 CH RONNDAL NIGHT FEVER AT BENBRIDGE/CH RONNDAL DANCING QUEEN Bred by H Faifua & T Fox and owned by H Faifua (097162) & T Fox (097161)
4025 [1] CH ROYAL BLOOD OF FARRAH (AFGHAN HOUND) 01289-2016 08/02/2016 CH CHAKDARRA HI HO SILVER LINING/NZ CH KARAKUSH EVERYBODY DANCE MEOW (IMP-AUST) ADX JDX Bred by T Locke and owned by T Locke (078127)
4036 [1] PACIFIQUE BETRIX BY CHANCE (PETIT BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN) 05933-2015 26/07/2015 PACIFIQUE JUST BY CHANCE/AUST CH ROKEENA KISSES OF FIRE (IMP-AUST) Bred by R Hay and owned by A Dalgleish (103945) & G Dalgleish (103973)
4037 [1] CH HUNTERSPARK MR HARRISON (BASSET HOUND) 02673-2013 17/02/2013 GR CH HUNTERSPARK MR BERTIE/CH HUNTERSPARK MISS DILLY DALLY Bred by W Hewitt & M Hewitt and owned by L Bevan (093102) & M Hewitt (038436) & W Hewitt (020026)
4046 [1] AUST CH & SPR CH SARANGRAVE MAKE A MEMORY (BEAGLE) 01991-2011 15/02/2011 CH SARANGRAVE PRINCE CHARMING/CH SARANGRAVE COMING UP TRUMPS Bred by A Ward and owned by A Ward (087951)
4048 [1] CH SARANGRAVE MY KITCHEN RULES (BEAGLE) 06162-2014 03/08/2014 AM GR CH LANBUR QUEST FOR THE BEST (USA)/CH SARANGRAVE CAN U FEEL THE HEAT Bred by A Ward and owned by A Ward (087951)
4050 [1] KARABAL HELL ON HIGH HEELS (BEAGLE) 02559-2016 30/10/2015 CH KARABAL UNDA THE RADAR/KISS OF THE HEATH LAKE (IMP-BLG) Bred by A Feaver and owned by A Feaver (058696)
4077 [1] CH & SPL GR CH DACHSFORD MERLOT (DACHSHUND (SMOOTH HAIRED)) 03327-2012 07/04/2012 AM & NZ CH MELWYN REVOLUTION AT DAXFORD (IMP-USA)/NZ CH MIMHEN MOONBEAM (IMP-AUST) Bred by D Hardwick & K Hardwick and owned by D Hardwick (010161) & K Hardwick (002372)
4080 [1] CH DEMETER OF CERBERUS (DACHSHUND (SMOOTH HAIRED)) 01626-2014 11/12/2013 CH DACHSFORD WINGS OF JUSTIS/CH DACHSFORD DAZE O' LAUGHTER Bred by S van der Pol and owned by S van der Pol (099388)
4092 [1] CH MISTY DALE MAKIN' A SPLASH (DACHSHUND (MIN. LONG HAIRED)) 04604-2014 03/07/2014 CH MISTY DALE MAKIN' AN IMPACT/CH LAECHELON DIAMOND JUSTUS AT VIDLYNN Bred by R Williams and owned by R Williams (012923)
4098 [1] CH MISTY DALE MISS LUCY LOVELACE (DACHSHUND (MIN. LONG HAIRED)) 04605-2014 03/07/2014 CH MISTY DALE MAKIN' AN IMPACT/CH LAECHELON DIAMOND JUSTUS AT VIDLYNN Bred by R Williams and owned by R Williams (012923)
4110 [1] STEFARA MY GOLDEN TICKET (DACHSHUND (MIN. SMOOTH HAIRED)) 04499-2016 31/05/2016 CH DRYSDALE HOT GOSSIP N GOLD/CH STEFARA SILENCE IS GOLDEN Bred by M Mattock and owned by M Mattock (098229)
4114 [1] CH STEFARA OK WILL BE OUR ALWAYS (DACHSHUND (MIN. SMOOTH HAIRED)) 03846-2015 21/03/2015 CH DRYSDALE HOT GOSSIP N GOLD/CH DASHWOOD DREAM PRINCESS Bred by M Mattock and owned by M Mattock (098229)
4132 [1] TAFRETEL SULLIVAN TOBIAS (IRISH WOLFHOUND) 04970-2016 27/05/2016 TAFRETEL TOBIAS/NZ CH DRAYTON LADY ANTONIA (IMP-AUST) Bred by M Cattanach and owned by M Cattanach (075013) & K Jenkins (104206)
4137 [1] TAFRETEL LADY FREYA VIXEN (IRISH WOLFHOUND) 04969-2016 27/05/2016 TAFRETEL TOBIAS/NZ CH DRAYTON LADY ANTONIA (IMP-AUST) Bred by M Cattanach and owned by K Jenkins (104206) & M Cattanach (075013)
4158 [1] CH KORURIDGE HOT TEQUILA BROWN (RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK) 01697-2012 06/01/2012 GLENAHOLM JASPER (IMP-SAF)/CH BOULDERBRAE GINGER ROGERS Bred by E Cubley and owned by E Cubley (099420)

Hounds Group Results
Class Show 1
Best of Group4062
Reserve of Group4017
Best Baby Puppy of Group4041
Best Puppy of Group4042
Best Junior of Group4033
Best Intermediate of Group4054
Best NZ Bred of Group4046
Best Open of Group4062

Working Dogs

AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

5000 [1] CH AZURE SOUTHERN DINGO MESSI 00786-2015 13/11/2014 WILD WILLOW'S GUTSY GISBORNE (SWITZ)/CH AZURE QUINTENS MISS TOLLEE Bred by J Friend and owned by J Friend (027348)
First5000

AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG
Class Show 1
Best of Breed5000
Best Bitch5000
Challenge Bitch5000
Best Junior5000

AUSTRALIAN KELPIE

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

5001 [1] CH E PIK EDITION OF CORINDELL 03967-2014 27/04/2014 CH CORINDALE AUSSIES SWAGMAN/CH & SPL GR CH OUTLAW GAL OF CORINDELL Bred by J Corin and owned by J Corin (073318)
First5001

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

5002 [1] CALLICOMA BLACK JAVA (IMP-AUST) 2100438239 12/10/2015 AUST CH. CALLICOMA CLARENCE 2100386683/AUST CH. CALLICOMA PEPPERMINT TWIST ET. 2100319552 Bred by Mrs M Sansom (aust) and owned by W Anderson (090496) & R Anderson (090497)
First5002

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

5003 [1] CORINDALE ACTS LIK PAARISS 05898-2015 19/07/2015 CORINDALE MASTER JEDI/CORINDALE COVERED IN COCOA Bred by T Corin and owned by T Corin (063207)
First5003

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

5004 [1] CH AUSKEL GIPSY ROSE 02801-2013 12/03/2013 NZ CH OATLAND WATYA GUNNADOO (IMP-AUST)/CH AUSKEL TRUDY GAL Bred by W Anderson & R Anderson and owned by W Anderson (090496) & R Anderson (090497)
5005 [1] CH FULL OF ENVY OF CORINDELL 03968-2014 27/04/2014 CH CORINDALE AUSSIES SWAGMAN/CH & SPL GR CH OUTLAW GAL OF CORINDELL Bred by J Corin and owned by J Corin (073318)
First5004
Second 

11a Open (all bitches)

5006 [1] CH & SPL GR CH OUTLAW GAL OF CORINDELL 00337-2011 12/10/2010 CH SHEPPARDTON LOOKS LIK DANIEL/ICE TEA OF CORINDELL Bred by J Corin and owned by J Corin (073318)
First5006

AUSTRALIAN KELPIE
Class Show 1
Best of Breed5001
Reserve Best of Breed5006
Best Dog5001
Challenge Dog5001
Best Bitch5003
Reserve Bitch5006
Challenge Bitch5003
Reserve Challenge Bitch5006
Best Puppy5002
Best Junior5003
Best Intermediate5001
Best NZ Bred5004
Best Open5006

BELGIAN SHEPHERD (TERVUEREN)

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

5007 [1] BELTAURUS TAISHO TH ONE'N'ONLY 00349-2016 05/10/2015 KENTAZA TANE RAYZ THE STANDID/CH BELTAURUS DANCER'S GYPSY GAL Bred by S Draffin and owned by A Taylor (069623)
First5007

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

5008 [1] MIRRIBANDI TOSCANA (IMP-AUST) 4100266834 12/11/2015 AUST CH. MIRRIBANDI MERVEILLEUX HT 4100242773/AUST CH. MIRRIBANDI WHEN THE WIND BLOWS (AI) HSAS 4100196528 Bred by K Winton (aust) and owned by E Pataki (104216)
First5008

BELGIAN SHEPHERD (TERVUEREN)
Class Show 1
Best of Breed5007
Reserve Best of Breed5008
Best Dog5007
Challenge Dog5007
Best Bitch5008
Challenge Bitch5008
Best Puppy5007

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

5009 [1] CH UKULUNGA WAR PAINT 00428-2015 03/11/2014 CH UKULUNGA SET FOR THE FUTURE/AM & NZ CH THORNAPPLE THE DEVIL'S PAINT BRUSH (IMP-USA) Bred by D Falconer and owned by K Fleming (098094)
First5009

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

5010 [1] CH TROGUN COOPERS CREEK 01658-2007 25/12/2006 CH RIMROCK OZ SOCK IT TO THEM/NZ CH CUEBIYAR LEAP O FAITH (IMP-AUST) Bred by T Gallavin and owned by T Gallavin (063849)
5011 [1] CH TROGUN THE BUTTLER 08512-2008 08/10/2008 CH SHARELL LIFE ON TH' RUN/NZ CH CUEBIYAR LEAP O FAITH (IMP-AUST) Bred by T Gallavin and owned by S Abelson (072445)
5012 [1] SPR CH SUTTER SO IT'S-KARMA 04232-2012 26/04/2012 AM CH HARMONY HILL'S VIGILANTE (USA)/CH SUTTER 'S SAUCY AS Bred by L Dawkins & N Pelletier and owned by M Harvey (097291) & L Dawkins (045097) & L Lynch (097290)
First5012
Second 
Third 

11 Open (all dogs)

5013 [1] AM CH & NZ GR CH WYNDCREST TENACITY! (IMP-USA) DN22621301 29/05/2008 /
First 

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

5014 [1] NORTHBAY'S LA LOVE X'SELLS (IMP-USA) DN44687606 17/10/2015 /
First5014

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

5015 [1] NZ CH ROSECREEKS MIRROR IMAGE OF DREAMSTREET (IMP-USA) DN38301002 01/11/2013 GCH BAYOULAND'S BIG EZ DN15201601/CH DREAMSTREETS TRIX R FOR KIDS DN24851002 Bred by Odessa Wright & Denise Walters (usa) and owned by B Falconer (094104)
First5015

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

5016 [1] CH KINBRACE GUNS N ROSES 00420-2012 18/11/2011 NZ CH DREAMSTREETS TOY SOLDIER (IMP-USA)/CH RIMROCK OZ SCORCHING HOT Bred by C Jones and owned by D Falconer (091346)
5017 [1] CH UKULUNGA R U BEING SERVED 02715-2013 14/03/2013 CH UKULUNGA SET FOR THE FUTURE/NZ CH CUEBIYAR POWDER MONKEY (IMP-AUST) Bred by D Falconer and owned by D Falconer (091346)
First5016
Second5017

11a Open (all bitches)

5018 [1] NZ CH CUEBIYAR POWDER MONKEY (IMP-AUST) 2100269803 26/01/2008 AM CH SNOWBELT INVERNESS RIFFRAFF (USA) DL77717308/GEMMELLS SEABISCUIT (IMP-USA) DN03266201 Bred by Mr & Mrs B & A Helps (aust) and owned by D Falconer (091346)
First5018

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD
Class Show 1
Best of Breed5018
Reserve Best of Breed5012
Best Dog5012
Reserve Dog5009
Challenge Dog5012
Reserve Challenge Dog5009
Best Bitch5018
Reserve Bitch5016
Challenge Bitch5018
Reserve Challenge Bitch5016
Best Puppy5014
Best Junior5009
Best Intermediate5015
Best NZ Bred5012
Best Open5018

BEARDED COLLIE

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

5019 [1] LYNTREE LET ME ENTERTAIN U 04010-2016 15/04/2016 NZ CH RAMSGROVE MAJORITY (IMP-UK)/NZ & AUST CH STYLYN WEAVER OF DREAMS AT LYNTREE (IMP-AUST) Bred by P Brooks & M Brooks and owned by P Brooks (062027) & K Brooks (078110) & M Brooks (103021)
First5019

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

5020 [1] CH LYNTREE CIRCLE THE WORLD 05758-2014 12/08/2014 ENG CH BENDALE SPECIAL TIMES (JW) (UK)/NZ & AUST CH STYLYN WEAVER OF DREAMS AT LYNTREE (IMP-AUST) Bred by P Brooks & M Brooks and owned by P Brooks (062027) & M Brooks (103021)
First5020

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

5021 [1] COLARD WALTZING MATILDA (IMP-AUST) 3100332994 06/12/2015 AUST CH FIRSTPRIZEBEARS LUCKYSTRIKE (IMP BEL) LOSH1122860/AUST CH COLARD DIAMONDS ARE FOREVER (AI) 3100275073 Bred by Mr & Mrs R Stoate (aust) and owned by H Caird (103101)
First5021

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

5022 [1] CH LYNTREE CIRQUE DU REVE 05759-2014 12/08/2014 ENG CH BENDALE SPECIAL TIMES (JW) (UK)/NZ & AUST CH STYLYN WEAVER OF DREAMS AT LYNTREE (IMP-AUST) Bred by P Brooks & M Brooks and owned by P Brooks (062027) & M Brooks (103021)
First5022

BEARDED COLLIE
Class Show 1
Best of Breed5022
Reserve Best of Breed5020
Best Dog5020
Reserve Dog5019
Challenge Dog5020
Best Bitch5022
Reserve Bitch5021
Challenge Bitch5022
Reserve Challenge Bitch5021
Best Baby Puppy5019
Best Puppy5021
Best Intermediate5022

BORDER COLLIE

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

5023 [1] LOCHMOAH THE TIME TRAVELLER 00465-2015 05/12/2014 CH BRIDIEBROOK AN IMAGE OF SOUL/NZ CH NEECABE SEND ME SUM LOVIN (IMP-AUST) Bred by E Garlick and owned by E Garlick (071457)
5024 [1] FRAZER ALUN OF CAVARADOSSI 03374-2015 20/04/2015 CH MOONSTAR DREAM OF ANGELS/FLAIR ISLA N BLACK Bred by G Mitchell and owned by G Mitchell (079453)
First5023
Second 

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

5025 [1] HICKORYRIDGE WINTERS MAJIC 05662-2014 04/07/2014 SHAKOCA ICEY STARE/HICKORYRIDGE XTREME DEEVA Bred by K Hall and owned by K Hall (102450)
First5025

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

5026 [1] CH MOONSTAR DREAM WEAVER 02226-2009 15/03/2009 TOSS OF CLIFFWOOD/CH MOONSTAR ANGEL ROSE Bred by C Hill and owned by C Hill (082652)
5027 [1] CH CLAN-ABBY NZ ONE LOVE 04900-2011 25/05/2011 CLAN-ABBY NZ BOB-SCOTT/CLAN-ABBY NZ SOPHE'S HACIENDA Bred by P Vos & J Vos & J Vos-Butler and owned by X Tang (096759) & Y Jin (094731) & P Vos (004597) & J Vos-Butler (065752)
First5026
Second5027

11 Open (all dogs)

5028 [1] NZ CH WAVENEY KOZMIC ECLIPSE (IMP-AUST) 5100081327 02/04/2014 AUST CH. CALANAIS COOL AS ICE ADM. JDM. JDO. GDX. SPDX. SDM. ET. 5100033132/ETHERIAL KOZMIC GAMBLER 3100210808 Bred by Mrs J Johns (aust) and owned by A Tidswell (103269) & J Stockman (103272)
First5028

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

5029 [1] WAVENEY IMAGINE DIAMONDS (IMP-AUST) 5100093103 15/03/2016 AUST CH. WINPARA IMAGINE DRAGONS 6100083788/WAVENEY CAUGHT IN DIAMONDS (AI) 5100079186 Bred by J Johns (aust) and owned by A Tidswell (103269) & J Stockman (103272)
First 

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

5030 [1] SHAKOCA SKAT'N ON THIN ICE 06157-2015 15/08/2015 SHAKOCA TRUELY A CLASSIC/HICKORYRIDGE FANTASY ON ICE AT SHAKOCA Bred by P Pine and owned by P Pine (088442)
5031 [1] LOCHMOAH EENY MEENY MINY MO 06197-2015 01/09/2015 CH BRIDIEBROOK AN IMAGE OF SOUL/NZ CH NEECABE SEND ME SUM LOVIN (IMP-AUST) Bred by E Garlick and owned by E Garlick (071457)
First5031
Second5030

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

5032 [1] HICKORYRIDGE FANTASY ON ICE AT SHAKOCA 05663-2014 04/07/2014 SHAKOCA ICEY STARE/HICKORYRIDGE XTREME DEEVA Bred by K Hall and owned by P Pine (088442)
First5032

11a Open (all bitches)

5033 [1] NZ CH NEECABE SEND ME SUM LOVIN (IMP-AUST) 2100340379 07/05/2011 AUST CH KHAYOZ ALL THE KINGS MEN CDX 3100201438/AUST CH DYKINTA RAVE ON 2100235806 Bred by Ms S L Hannigan (aust) and owned by E Garlick (071457)
5034 [1] NZ CH FAIRENVY I AM X QUISIT (IMP-AUST) 2100345304 29/07/2011 PAWTAILS SUNNI SIDE UP 2100264472/FAIRENVY X QUISIT MIA 2100311531 Bred by Mrs Am Findlay (aust) and owned by P Hill (088027)
First5034
Second5033

BORDER COLLIE
Class Show 1
Best of Breed5034
Reserve Best of Breed5028
Best Dog5028
Reserve Dog5026
Challenge Dog5028
Reserve Challenge Dog5026
Best Bitch5034
Reserve Bitch5032
Challenge Bitch5034
Reserve Challenge Bitch5032
Best Puppy 
Best Junior5023
Best Intermediate5032
Best NZ Bred5026
Best Open5034

BOUVIER DES FLANDRES

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

5035 [1] NZ CH BON IDEE'S OH WHAT A NIGHT AT FLANDRESFARM (IMP-USA) DN43629906 29/06/2015 /
First5035

Bitches

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

5036 [1] SPR CH VANLEIGHOFS CALFORNIA-CRUSN' 03420-2013 01/04/2013 NZ SPR CH VANLEIGHOF'S KISS THE GIRLS (IMP-USA)/NZ CH VANLEIGHOF'S VICTORIOUS (IMP-USA) Bred by T Lawrence & R Alcantara Jr and owned by T Lawrence (076506) & R Alcantara Jr (102096)
First5036

BOUVIER DES FLANDRES
Class Show 1
Best of Breed5036
Reserve Best of Breed5035
Best Dog5035
Challenge Dog5035
Best Bitch5036
Challenge Bitch5036
Best Junior5035
Best NZ Bred5036

BRIARD

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

5037 [1] CH AUBREY 'S MASTER QUDAMAH 00757-2015 13/01/2015 ELITE BRIARD EMBRUJO AT SALIERI (IMP SPAN) TO UK/NZ CH TIAHART CHAI LATTE (IMP-AUST) Bred by G Haussmann and owned by G Haussmann (097865)
First5037

BRIARD
Class Show 1
Best of Breed5037
Best Dog5037
Challenge Dog5037
Best Junior5037

COLLIE (ROUGH)

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

5038 [1] BASARA SECRET MASTERPIECE 00973-2016 01/12/2015 CH ROSELANE TRI TO KEEP A SECRET/COLLIEVALE SHADES OF ROSE Bred by T McIntosh and owned by T McIntosh (074292)
First5038

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

5039 [1] CH LOCHBURN SPILT DA BEANS 02461-2014 10/01/2014 NZ CH & AUST SUP CH CATHGARRY SPILL THE BEANS (IMP-AUST)/CH LOCHBURN DIAMONDS R XQUISIT Bred by D Abernethy and owned by K Sime (028400)
First5039

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

5040 [1] CH BRAEMIST TAKE A CHANCE ON ME 00488-2007 28/09/2006 CH KINBRACE KIND-A-KOOL/TARAFEILD ROSE OF SHELLY Bred by R Mullan and owned by J Madeley (063380)
5041 [1] CH ROSELANE TRI TO KEEP A SECRET 06463-2012 08/09/2012 CH ROSELANE PRIDE OF CANTERBURY/CH ROSELANE OUR BLUE EYED STAR Bred by E Riley & J Davidson and owned by T McIntosh (074292)
5042 [1] ROSELANE BLUE THUNDER 06074-2014 01/08/2014 CH ROSELANE PRIDE OF CANTERBURY/CH ROSELANE OUR BLUE EYED STAR Bred by E Riley & J Davidson and owned by E Riley (056579) & J Davidson (027808)
First5042
Second5040
Third5041

11 Open (all dogs)

5043 [1] CH ROSELANE PRIDE OF CANTERBURY 02758-2010 17/02/2010 NZ & AUST CH OCHAYE THE DON (IMP-AUST)/CH ROSELANE HEAVENLY STARDUST Bred by J Davidson & E Riley and owned by J Davidson (027808) & E Riley (056579)
5044 [1] CH LORD BRACKEN OF LAVENHAM 03216-2013 09/02/2013 CH BRAEMIST TAKE A CHANCE ON ME/NZ CH INGLEDENE ONE NYT KIWI DREAM (IMP-UK) Bred by J Madeley and owned by R Baker (010149) & D Baker (019995) & J Madeley (063380)
First5043
Second 

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

5045 [1] CH LOCHBURN DIAMONDS N SILVA 03061-2015 21/02/2015 FAIRENVY BLACK IS BACK (AUST )/NZ & AUST CH LOCHBURN DIAMONDS N THE SKY Bred by K Sime and owned by K Sime (028400)
First5045

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

5046 [1] CH LOCHBURN NAUGHTY BUT NICE 04851-2014 24/04/2014 NZ CH & AUST SUP CH CATHGARRY SPILL THE BEANS (IMP-AUST)/NZ & AUST CH FAIRENVY SHAKE N RATTLE NZ (IMP-AUST) Bred by D Abernethy and owned by P Hill (088027)
5047 [1] CH ROSELANE BLUE SENSATION 06073-2014 01/08/2014 CH ROSELANE PRIDE OF CANTERBURY/CH ROSELANE OUR BLUE EYED STAR Bred by E Riley & J Davidson and owned by E Riley (056579) & J Davidson (027808)
First 
Second 

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

5048 [1] CH LAVENHAM ALL YOU NEED IS LOVE 03217-2013 09/02/2013 CH BRAEMIST TAKE A CHANCE ON ME/NZ CH INGLEDENE ONE NYT KIWI DREAM (IMP-UK) Bred by J Madeley and owned by J Madeley (063380)
First5048

11a Open (all bitches)

5049 [1] CH ROSELANE OUR BLUE EYED STAR 05263-2010 09/03/2010 NZ & AUST CH OCHAYE THE DON (IMP-AUST)/NZ & AUST CH OCHAYE GRAND PORTRAIT (IMP-AUST) Bred by E Riley & J Davidson and owned by E Riley (056579) & J Davidson (027808)
First5049

COLLIE (ROUGH)
Class Show 1
Best of Breed5039
Reserve Best of Breed5042
Best Dog5039
Reserve Dog5042
Challenge Dog5039
Reserve Challenge Dog5042
Best Bitch5048
Reserve Bitch5049
Challenge Bitch5048
Reserve Challenge Bitch5049
Best Puppy5038
Best Junior5045
Best Intermediate5039
Best NZ Bred5042
Best Open5049

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG (LONG STOCK)

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

5050 [1] WESTFIELD EYES ON ME 03005-2016 01/03/2016 CH WESTFIELD ARMADEUS/CH WESTFIELD YOUR IRRESISTABLE Bred by J Field & A Field and owned by J Field (072459) & A Field (089175)
First5050

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

5051 [1] CH WESTFIELD VENDETTA 06416-2012 25/08/2012 FAKIR VOM HEINRICHPLATZ (IMP-GMY)TO AUST/CH OAKWAY IRRESISTIABLE Bred by J Field and owned by J Field (089738)
First5051

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

5052 [1] WESTFIELD EBONY EYES 03007-2016 01/03/2016 CH WESTFIELD ARMADEUS/CH WESTFIELD YOUR IRRESISTABLE Bred by J Field & A Field and owned by J Field (072459) & A Field (089175)
First5052

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

5053 [1] CH HEATHCOTE MIDNIGHT STAR 04309-2015 10/04/2015 USTINOV VOM ROMERLAND (IMP-GER) TO AUST/HEATHCOTE DRAMA QUEEN Bred by K Morton & A Gibson and owned by K Morton (088805) & A Gibson (017995)
5054 [1] CH DELGARDA GOLLY GOSH 04887-2015 16/06/2015 NZ CH FALKEN DEI PRECISION (IMP-CAN)/ASTASIA ROMA (IMP-AUST) Bred by L Cunningham and owned by T Bray (098091)
5055 [1] UNIQUE VOM VOLKERSON 06434-2015 18/06/2015 CH MAFIA VOM VOLKERSON/CH XENA VOM VOLKERSON Bred by B Glover and owned by S Campbell (099351) & B Glover (002205)
First5054
Second5053
Third5055

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG (LONG STOCK)
Class Show 1
Best of Breed5054
Reserve Best of Breed5053
Best Dog5051
Reserve Dog5050
Challenge Dog5051
Reserve Challenge Dog5050
Best Bitch5054
Reserve Bitch5053
Challenge Bitch5054
Reserve Challenge Bitch5053
Best Puppy5050
Best Junior5054
Best NZ Bred5051

OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

5056 [1] NZ & AUST CH ADOROES AS YOU WISH (IMP-AUST) 4100252647 30/12/2014 AUST CH PERFU OUR QUEENS KNIGHT 3100264003/AUST CH ADOROES K DAN SUN CHASER 4100159870 Bred by Mr W & Mrs T Weight (aust) and owned by R Lang (065173) & T Weight (103882) & W Weight (103883)
First5056

11 Open (all dogs)

5057 [1] CH KADESHA FRENCH CONNECTION 05730-2011 29/05/2011 NZ SPR CH PACKARDIA LORD OTHEDANCE (IMP-AUST)/KADESHA FRENCH LACE Bred by J Frater and owned by J Frater (018800)
First 

OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG
Class Show 1
Best of Breed5056
Reserve Best of Breed 
Best Dog5056
Reserve Dog 
Challenge Dog5056
Reserve Challenge Dog 
Best Junior5056
Best Open 

SHETLAND SHEEPDOG

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

5058 [1] ROMANOC DREAM CATCHER 02106-2016 18/01/2016 NZ CH HILLSWICK SORCERERS APPRENTICE (IMP-AUST)/CH ROMANOC KIWI FAIRYTALE DREAM Bred by R Richards & P Richards and owned by R Richards (003879) & P Richards (011809)
First 

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

5059 [1] CH ROMANOC DAELEE ODAE 04263-2015 16/04/2015 NZ CH HILLSWICK SORCERERS APPRENTICE (IMP-AUST)/CH ROMANOC MAEDEN KRUSADE Bred by R Richards & P Richards and owned by R Richards (003879) & P Richards (011809)
5060 [1] NZ CH SHELBRAE SUCH A COOL ME (IMP-AUST) 2100432155 11/06/2015 AUST CH. LOUANDA WHAT ABOUT ME 3100282277/SHELBRAE SPARKLY DESIGN 2100395515 Bred by Shelbrae Kennels (aust) and owned by C Lewis (012858)
First5060
Second5059

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

5061 [1] LANCIANA A-GROOVY-LIAISON 05643-2012 07/02/2012 CH LANCIANA HERE BEING GROOVY/ROMANOC GRACE N HARMONY Bred by K Wilson & R Richards & P Richards and owned by K Wilson (073854)
First5061

11 Open (all dogs)

5062 [1] NZGR CH & AUST SUPCH BEAUIDEAL MIDNIGHT RUSH (IMP-AUST) 2100354711 22/12/2011 AUST SUP.CH. SHELMANNA ZULU PRINCE 7100011897/N.Z. & AUST CH. RONSA FELICITY (IMP NZL) 05539-2008 Bred by Ms J L Docksey & V J Royston (aust) and owned by K Martin (061038)
5063 [1] NZ CH NIGMA STORM PETREL (IMP-AUST) 3100290305 12/05/2013 CH NIGMA NED KELLY 3100221913/NIGMA ISADORA 3100152103 Bred by Nigma Kennels (aust) and owned by B Keetley (002818) & P Keetley (011155)
First5062
Second5063

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

5064 [1] BEAUIDEAL CELESTE (IMP) 2100454551 18/06/2016 / Owned by K Martin
First5064

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

5065 [1] ROMANOC REVELATION 00253-2016 18/10/2015 NZ CH HILLSWICK SORCERERS APPRENTICE (IMP-AUST)/CH ROMANOC ALL GRACE N KNICKERS Bred by P Richards & R Richards and owned by P Richards (011809) & R Richards (003879)
5066 [1] SPRINGCREEK SHEEZA STAR 02404-2016 17/03/2016 NZ CH NIGMA STORM PETREL (IMP-AUST)/CH SPRINGCREEK SHOW STOPPER Bred by B Keetley & P Keetley and owned by B Keetley (002818) & P Keetley (011155)
First5066
Second5065

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

5067 [1] EASTONIA SIMPLY MAGIC 00315-2015 01/11/2014 SHATRIN SIMPLY SINFUL (IMP-AUST)/CH EASTONIA SUMMER TIME MAGIC Bred by J Bishop and owned by J Bishop (065319) & R Greer (010767) & L Greer (002282)
5068 [1] SHELBRAE STYLISH ME (IMP-AUST) 2100433380 27/06/2015 AUST CH. LOUANDA WHAT ABOUT ME 3100282277/AUST CH. SHELBRAE SO POP THE BUBBLY 2100276793 Bred by Shelbrae Kennels (aust) and owned by R Richards (003879)
First5067
Second 

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

5069 [1] CH SPRINGCREEK SUPER SPARKLE 00418-2014 09/11/2013 HILLSWICK STORM TROOPER (IMP-AUST)/CH SPRINGCREEK SOCIETY SUE Bred by B Keetley & P Keetley and owned by C Keetley (066324) & P Keetley (011155)
5070 [1] CH HALIFAX PRETTY IN PINK 03827-2014 13/05/2014 CH ROMANOC KIWI KRUSADER/CH ROMANOC MAE BEA Bred by C Lewis and owned by C Lewis (012858)
First5070
Second5069

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

5071 [1] CH SPRINGCREEK SISTER SUZIE 02254-2010 20/01/2010 CH SHELTON ASOCIETY TRYA/NZ CH NIGMA MELLIODORA (IMP-AUST) Bred by B Keetley & P Keetley and owned by B Keetley (002818) & P Keetley (011155)
5072 [1] LANCIANA KRUSADES N STYLE 00650-2011 27/08/2010 NZ CH CHARMHILL NOAHS CRUSADE (IMP-AUST)/LANCIANA MUSICAL MISS Bred by K Wilson and owned by K Wilson (073854)
First5072
Second5071

11a Open (all bitches)

5073 [1] NZ SPRCH & SPL GRCH & AUST SUPCH BEAUIDEAL ROCK MY WORLD (IMP-AUST) 2100230564 26/05/2006 CH. BEAUIDEAL STATUS SYMBOL 2100206600/CH.GRANDGABLES SO PIXIELATING (IMP CAN) JS624879 Bred by J L Docksey & V J Royston (aust) and owned by K Martin (061038)
First5073

SHETLAND SHEEPDOG
Class Show 1
Best of Breed5062
Reserve Best of Breed5073
Best Dog5062
Reserve Dog5060
Challenge Dog5062
Reserve Challenge Dog5060
Best Bitch5073
Reserve Bitch5070
Challenge Bitch5073
Reserve Challenge Bitch5070
Best Baby Puppy5064
Best Puppy5066
Best Junior5060
Best Intermediate5070
Best NZ Bred5072
Best Open5062

SWEDISH VALLHUND

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

5074 [1] VANAHEIM SO YOU WIN AGAIN WITH RAHKANTRA 04665-2016 31/05/2016 TORVALL MAGNUS KINDLESSON/CH TRENDAM BUSY BEING FABULOUS (IMP-AUST) Bred by N Morgan & C Orchard and owned by N Morgan (094379) & C Orchard (095650)
5075 [1] VANAHEIM EVERY ONE'S A WINNER WITH RAHKANTRA 04664-2016 31/05/2016 TORVALL MAGNUS KINDLESSON/CH TRENDAM BUSY BEING FABULOUS (IMP-AUST) Bred by N Morgan & C Orchard and owned by N Morgan (094379) & C Orchard (095650)
First5075
Second 

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

5076 [1] OSUNO BIG BAD WOLFE 02595-2016 02/10/2015 DANGAS QUASIMODO-A (FIN)/OSUNO DANCING QUEEN Bred by P Wrench & A Lawrie and owned by P Dowle (095693)
First 

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

5077 [1] CH OSUNO MAGIC MAMBO 01635-2015 08/11/2014 BARAHWOLFE PASODOBLE FIRE/OSUNO DANCING QUEEN Bred by P Wrench & A Lawrie and owned by P Harris (103532) & A Lawrie (094630)
5078 [1] CH VALLARITY HIP HOP HILLBILLY 03095-2015 03/04/2015 CH VALLARITY FOXTROT BRAVO/CH TRENDAM BUSY BEING FABULOUS (IMP-AUST) Bred by L Henry and owned by L Henry (049363)
5079 [1] BARAHWOLFE SUNDOWN WARBIRDS 03673-2015 24/04/2015 NORD CH&ENG CH&EE CH&NOR CH&BALT CH&BY CH PIHLSPETSENS ANDY PANDY (SWE)/BARAHWOLFE LEMON CHEESECAKE Bred by P Dowle and owned by P Dowle (095693)
First5078
Second5079
Third 

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

5080 [1] SW CH SVEDALA LINUS LINGON (IMP-SWE) SE54722/2013 10/10/2013 SE UCH. FI UCH. SVEDALA BILLY BUSVADER SE65417/2010/SE UCH. NO UCH. SVEDALA TORA TRASDOCKA S19676/2009 Bred by Anita Whitmarsh (swe) and owned by A Lawrie (094630)
First5080

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

5081 [1] CH VALLARITY DYLAN 06625-2011 16/09/2011 NZ CH HOGALIDS DEXTER (IMP-SWE)/NZ CH DLARAH RUBY TUESDAY (IMP-AUST) Bred by L Henry and owned by K Moore (062067) & J Mason (094397)
First5081

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

5082 [1] VANAHEIM YOU SEXY THING WITH RAHKANTRA 04666-2016 31/05/2016 TORVALL MAGNUS KINDLESSON/CH TRENDAM BUSY BEING FABULOUS (IMP-AUST) Bred by N Morgan & C Orchard and owned by N Morgan (094379) & C Orchard (095650)
First5082

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

5083 [1] BARAHWOLFE JOAN FONTAINE 02028-2016 25/11/2015 BARAHWOLFE BLACKBERRY THORN/BARAHWOLFE LEMON CHEESECAKE Bred by P Dowle & A Lawrie and owned by P Dowle (095693)
First 

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

5084 [1] CH TORVALL CRACKLING ROSIE 02689-2012 31/03/2012 CH VALLARITY CRACKER JACK/CH TORVALL CALLYS LITTEN FLICKA Bred by G Sloane & K Sloane and owned by G Sloane (097188) & K Sloane (097189)
First 

11a Open (all bitches)

5085 [1] BARAHWOLFE LEMON CHEESECAKE 07196-2010 08/08/2010 CANDACE VALKRISTA VOYAGER (IMP-UK)/VALKRISTA SILVER POSSUM Bred by P Dowle and owned by P Dowle (095693)
5086 [1] CH VANAHEIM MAKING MISCHIEF 01776-2013 20/12/2012 NZ CH HOGALIDS DEXTER (IMP-SWE)/CH VANAHEIM STRAWBERRY FIELDS Bred by N Morgan and owned by C Orchard (095650) & N Morgan (094379)
First5086
Second 

SWEDISH VALLHUND
Class Show 1
Best of Breed5078
Reserve Best of Breed5086
Best Dog5078
Reserve Dog5075
Challenge Dog5078
Reserve Challenge Dog5075
Best Bitch5086
Reserve Bitch5082
Challenge Bitch5086
Reserve Challenge Bitch5082
Best Baby Puppy5075
Best Puppy 
Best Junior5078
Best Intermediate5080
Best NZ Bred5081
Best Open5086

WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN)

Dogs

11 Open (all dogs)

5087 [1] CH BLUE-GRASS CARTUA LLADD 02110-2012 15/12/2011 CH TUAHINE EBONY LLADD/CH CARDROSS LADY IN BLUE Bred by P Jessep and owned by P Jessep (011099)
First5087

WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN)
Class Show 1
Best of Breed5087
Best Dog5087
Challenge Dog5087
Best Open5087

WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE)

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

5088 [1] MERTHYR WANDA BE CLARK GABLE 04743-2016 07/04/2016 AM CH MERIT'S HEARTFELT THANKS (USA)/SPR CH MERTHYR WANDA BE SILVER PENNY Bred by L Chalmers and owned by L Chalmers (001539)
First5088

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

5089 [1] STORMWEY MOST LIKELY 03955-2016 16/03/2016 CH STORMWEY JUST SO COOL/CH STORMWEY MISS LUCY Bred by B Hyde and owned by B Hyde (010927)
First5089

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

5090 [1] CWMBRAN PAGE TURNER 06075-2015 26/07/2015 CH STORMWEY KIDUNOT/CWMBRAN NIGHTINGALE Bred by S Cheshir and owned by S Cheshir (010389)
5091 [1] MERTHYR WANDA BE A FASTBOWLER 00632-2016 29/09/2015 CH MERTHYR WANDA BUCK THE SYSTEM/CH MERTHYR WANDA BE SIMPLY SUPER Bred by L Chalmers and owned by L Chalmers (001539)
First5090
Second5091

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

5092 [1] CH STORMWEY JUST SO SMART 04592-2014 03/04/2014 AUST CH STORMWEY SMART AS/STORMWEY SWEET CHELSEA Bred by B Hyde and owned by B Hyde (010927)
First5092

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

5093 [1] CH DARNAYA STAR IN THE MAKING 00619-2012 02/10/2011 STORMWEY OUR STAR/STORMWEY RICH RUBY Bred by P Abelen-Freeman & E Abelen-Freeman and owned by D Spence-McLellan (095633) & R McLellan (095634)
5094 [1] CH MUFASSA SWEET SATISFACTION 05109-2013 07/06/2013 CH MELUC THE CREST OF DIGBY/CH TAYLORMADE SUGAR N SPICE Bred by M Turner and owned by M Turner (087350)
5095 [1] CH MERTHYR WANDA BUCK THE SYSTEM 04573-2014 02/03/2014 AM GR CH TALLYRAND HALO CHASER (USA)/SPR CH MERTHYR WANDA BE SILVER PENNY Bred by L Chalmers and owned by L Chalmers (001539)
5096 [1] CH STORMWEY JUST SO COOL 04591-2014 01/04/2014 AUST CH STORMWEY SMART AS/CH DARNAYA SUCCESS IS SWEET Bred by B Hyde and owned by B Hyde (010927)
First5096
Second5094
Third5095

11 Open (all dogs)

5097 [1] GR & AUST CH PENGAVIN EYE CATCHER 05444-2008 07/05/2008 GR CH STORMWEY SMART SON/PENGAVIN PIPPI LONGSTOCKING Bred by C O'Keefe and owned by B Hyde (010927)
First5097

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

5098 [1] MERTHYR WANDA BREKIE AT TIFFS 04742-2016 07/04/2016 AM CH MERIT'S HEARTFELT THANKS (USA)/SPR CH MERTHYR WANDA BE SILVER PENNY Bred by L Chalmers and owned by L Chalmers (001539)
First5098

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

5099 [1] MERTHYR WANDA BE A MAIDEN OVER 00633-2016 29/09/2015 CH MERTHYR WANDA BUCK THE SYSTEM/CH MERTHYR WANDA BE SIMPLY SUPER Bred by L Chalmers and owned by L Chalmers (001539)
First5099

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

5100 [1] STORMWEY GOLDEN DELIGHT 01092-2014 05/10/2013 CH CWMBRAN DRAGON HUNTER/CH STORMWEY POSH CHIC Bred by B Hyde and owned by B Hyde (010927)
5101 [1] MERTHYR GLANCING BACK 04578-2014 13/03/2014 SPR CH MERTHYR WANDA BE PRESIDENT/MERTHYR BACK TO THE FUTURE Bred by L Chalmers and owned by L Chalmers (001539)
5102 [1] STORMWEY MISS KATIE 04593-2014 15/04/2014 GR & AUST CH PENGAVIN EYE CATCHER/CH FAIRSTORM STANDING OVATION Bred by B Hyde and owned by D Spence-McLellan (095633)
First5100
Second5101
Third5102

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

5103 [1] CH STORMWEY PRINCESS GRACE 00021-2013 26/07/2012 CH CWMBRAN DRAGON HUNTER/CH STORMWEY POSH CHIC Bred by B Hyde and owned by B Hyde (010927)
First5103

WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE)
Class Show 1
Best of Breed5100
Reserve Best of Breed5103
Best Dog5097
Reserve Dog5092
Challenge Dog5097
Reserve Challenge Dog5092
Best Bitch5100
Reserve Bitch5103
Challenge Bitch5100
Reserve Challenge Bitch5103
Best Baby Puppy5088
Best Puppy5089
Best Junior5099
Best Intermediate5100
Best NZ Bred5103
Best Open5097

WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

5104 [1] CH PANDORRAS DRAGON-HUNTER 07364-2015 12/10/2015 NZ CH SOVERENPARK AURICK (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH DW'S TIME TO SHINE (IMP-NETH) Bred by T Omlo-Van Geffen and owned by N Sperling (089161) & T Omlo-Van Geffen (101771)
First5104

WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG
Class Show 1
Best of Breed5104
Best Dog5104
Challenge Dog5104
Best Puppy5104

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG (STOCK COAT)

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

5105 [1] TROY VON GAVAROL 03407-2016 02/04/2016 NZ CH VENEZE RICARDO (IMP-UK)/NZ CH VENEZE LOLA (IMP-UK) Bred by G Black & C Black and owned by G Black (013021) & C Black (001286)
First5105

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

5106 [1] HEATHCOTE NIGHT-RAVEN 01948-2016 16/12/2015 ACARYA QUORTDA FAKIR/HEATHCOTE DRAMA QUEEN Bred by K Morton & A Gibson and owned by K Cruickshank (075828)
First5106

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

5107 [1] NZ CH VENEZE RICARDO (IMP-UK) AS00178202 01/10/2014 WILLAS VOM GRAFENBRUNN VDHSZ2275682/LILY VON HAUS TRENDY (IMP BEL) AR0901816 Bred by Mr J Cullen (uk) and owned by G Black (013021) & C Black (001286)
5108 [1] CH DERINGOLSTA RIKKI 06882-2014 24/10/2014 URY VOM ZISAWINKEL SCHH3 (IMP-GER) TO AUST/CH DERINGOLSTA CHRISTMAS MAGIC Bred by G Ingham & D Ingham and owned by G Ingham (075980) & D Ingham (001428)
5109 [1] CH WESTFIELD ARMADEUS 01794-2015 10/01/2015 CH BOLDOVA OF TAIMANA/CH WESTFIELD VAASA Bred by J Field and owned by J Field (072459)
5110 [1] RAHKANTRA MEET YOUR WATERLOO 04598-2015 03/05/2015 AS DU DOMAINE DU VAL D'AULNOY (IMP-FRA)TO AUST/CH RAHKANTRA DIAMONDS ON ICE Bred by C Orchard and owned by C Orchard (095650)
First5109
Second5108
Third5107

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

5111 [1] CH WESTFIELD YAHOO 00947-2014 15/11/2013 FAKIR VOM HEINRICHPLATZ (IMP-GMY)TO AUST/CH WESTFIELD SITA Bred by J Field & A Field and owned by J King (010551)
First 

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

5112 [1] CH RAHKANTRA INDIAN-BRAVE 03230-2012 23/03/2012 CH RAHKANTRA HIGH AN MIGHTY/RAHKANTRA GINA LOLLOBRIGIDA Bred by C Orchard and owned by L Marriott (102075)
5113 [1] CH WESTFIELD XIWA 05808-2013 13/08/2013 VEGAS VON DONGMIRAN (IMP-NDL) TO AUST/CH OAKWAY IRRESISTIABLE Bred by J Field and owned by J Field (072459)
5114 [1] CH DERINGOLSTA PHALCO 06979-2014 21/09/2014 PEPE VON DER ZENTEICHE IPO1 (IMP-GER) TO AUST/DERINGOLSTA BLACK MAGIC Bred by G Ingham & D Ingham and owned by G Ingham (075980) & D Ingham (001428)
First5113
Second5112
Third 

11 Open (all dogs)

5115 [1] BOLDOVA OF TAIMANA 02865-2013 15/04/2013 YESTER VOM FEUERMELDER SCHH1 AD IPO II (IMP-GER)/AIMSWAY LASS VEGAS (IMP-AUST) Bred by J Shirtcliffe and owned by L Amlehn (084345)
5116 [1] WESTFIELD ARMAGGEDON 01795-2015 10/01/2015 BOLDOVA OF TAIMANA/CH WESTFIELD VAASA Bred by J Field and owned by J King (010551)
First5115
Second5116

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

5117 [1] TACTIX VON GAVAROL 03409-2016 02/04/2016 NZ CH VENEZE RICARDO (IMP-UK)/NZ CH VENEZE LOLA (IMP-UK) Bred by G Black & C Black and owned by G Black (013021) & C Black (001286)
First5117

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

5118 [1] STYKADHEN BRING IT ON 01344-2016 05/12/2015 CH BROJAN ULTIMATE-STORM/DEUXIEME JOLLY PEARL Bred by J Eyles and owned by R Beattie (089609)
5119 [1] DERINGOLSTA VNO 01543-2016 24/12/2015 CH DERINGOLSTA JACK DANIELS/DERINGOLSTA BLACK MAGIC Bred by G Ingham & D Ingham and owned by G Ingham (075980) & D Ingham (001428)
5120 [1] DERINGOLSTA WANNABE WICKED 01723-2016 08/01/2016 DERINGOLSTA MARCO/DERINGOLSTA CHRISTMAS NUTS Bred by G Ingham & D Ingham and owned by G Ingham (075980) & D Ingham (001428)
First5118
Second5119
Third 

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

5121 [1] CH WESTFIELD AVA 01797-2015 10/01/2015 BOLDOVA OF TAIMANA/CH WESTFIELD VAASA Bred by J Field and owned by J Field (072459)
5122 [1] SCHICKSAL BY GOD IM GORGEOUS 02548-2015 13/02/2015 URY VOM ZISAWINKEL SCHH3 (IMP-GER) TO AUST/SCHICKSAL ANGEL-ON-FIRE Bred by R Todd & B Todd and owned by R Todd (098788) & B Todd (098789)
5123 [1] RAHKANTRA MARIGOLD 04600-2015 03/05/2015 AS DU DOMAINE DU VAL D'AULNOY (IMP-FRA)TO AUST/CH RAHKANTRA DIAMONDS ON ICE Bred by C Orchard and owned by C Orchard (095650)
First5121
Second5122
Third5123

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

5124 [1] CH RAHKANTRA LITTLE BIT OF MAGIC 03716-2014 07/05/2014 AS DU DOMAINE DU VAL D'AULNOY (IMP-FRA)TO AUST/CH RAHKANTRA DIAMONDS ON ICE Bred by C Orchard and owned by C Orchard (095650)
5125 [1] CH DERINGOLSTA PETRA 06986-2014 21/09/2014 PEPE VON DER ZENTEICHE IPO1 (IMP-GER) TO AUST/DERINGOLSTA BLACK MAGIC Bred by G Ingham & D Ingham and owned by G Ingham (075980) & D Ingham (001428)
First5125
Second 

11a Open (all bitches)

5126 [1] CH DERINGOLSTA CHRISTMAS MAGIC 02312-2011 25/12/2010 AUST CH ANDACHT DON PEDRO (IMP-AUST)/DERINGOLSTA ALEISHA Bred by G Ingham & D Ingham and owned by G Ingham (075980) & D Ingham (001428)
First5126

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG (STOCK COAT)
Class Show 1
Best of Breed5115
Reserve Best of Breed5121
Best Dog5115
Reserve Dog5109
Challenge Dog5115
Reserve Challenge Dog5109
Best Bitch5121
Reserve Bitch5126
Challenge Bitch5121
Reserve Challenge Bitch5126
Best Baby Puppy5105
Best Puppy5106
Best Junior5121
Best Intermediate5125
Best NZ Bred5113
Best Open5115

HUNGARIAN PULI

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

5127 [1] NZ & AUST CH CORDMAKER ONLY BOYS ALOUD (IMP-AUST) 6100086412 03/03/2014 NZ CH. AUST CH. ADNAMA BLACK MAGIC AL00776606/AUST CH. CORDMAKER JENNIFER JUNIPER (AI) 05611-2009 Bred by P Kelly & S Huebner (aust) and owned by P Kelly (102033) & S Huebner (079159) & K Stewart (037096)
First5127

11 Open (all dogs)

5128 [1] SPR CH CORDMAKER WEARING OF THE GREEN (IMP-AUST) 3100267773 19/01/2012 CORDMAKER HERE COMES FLOYD (IMP NZL) 05606-2009/SUP.CH. CORDMAKER TOPSY TURVEY 3100169323 Bred by Ms S C Huebner (aust) and owned by K Stewart (037096) & S Huebner (079159) & P Kelly (102033)
First 

HUNGARIAN PULI
Class Show 1
Best of Breed5127
Reserve Best of Breed 
Best Dog5127
Reserve Dog 
Challenge Dog 
Reserve Challenge Dog 
Best Intermediate5127
Best Open 

Stakes (Working Dogs)

Amish Stakes

5036 [1] SPR CH VANLEIGHOFS CALFORNIA-CRUSN' (BOUVIER DES FLANDRES) 03420-2013 01/04/2013 NZ SPR CH VANLEIGHOF'S KISS THE GIRLS (IMP-USA)/NZ CH VANLEIGHOF'S VICTORIOUS (IMP-USA) Bred by T Lawrence & R Alcantara Jr and owned by T Lawrence (076506) & R Alcantara Jr (102096)
5044 [1] CH LORD BRACKEN OF LAVENHAM (COLLIE (ROUGH)) 03216-2013 09/02/2013 CH BRAEMIST TAKE A CHANCE ON ME/NZ CH INGLEDENE ONE NYT KIWI DREAM (IMP-UK) Bred by J Madeley and owned by R Baker (010149) & D Baker (019995) & J Madeley (063380)
5050 [1] WESTFIELD EYES ON ME (GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG (LONG STOCK)) 03005-2016 01/03/2016 CH WESTFIELD ARMADEUS/CH WESTFIELD YOUR IRRESISTABLE Bred by J Field & A Field and owned by J Field (072459) & A Field (089175)
5053 [1] CH HEATHCOTE MIDNIGHT STAR (GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG (LONG STOCK)) 04309-2015 10/04/2015 USTINOV VOM ROMERLAND (IMP-GER) TO AUST/HEATHCOTE DRAMA QUEEN Bred by K Morton & A Gibson and owned by K Morton (088805) & A Gibson (017995)
5078 [1] CH VALLARITY HIP HOP HILLBILLY (SWEDISH VALLHUND) 03095-2015 03/04/2015 CH VALLARITY FOXTROT BRAVO/CH TRENDAM BUSY BEING FABULOUS (IMP-AUST) Bred by L Henry and owned by L Henry (049363)
5121 [1] CH WESTFIELD AVA (GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG (STOCK COAT)) 01797-2015 10/01/2015 BOLDOVA OF TAIMANA/CH WESTFIELD VAASA Bred by J Field and owned by J Field (072459)

Working Dogs Group Results
Class Show 1
Best of Group5036
Reserve of Group5115
Best Baby Puppy of Group5064
Best Puppy of Group5050
Best Junior of Group5037
Best Intermediate of Group5070
Best NZ Bred of Group5036
Best Open of Group5115

Utility

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

6000 [1] EDELMAN VAN BLASSIS 00822-2016 09/12/2015 CH ZOOM FOR INFINITY IZ KLANA LEGATO (IMP-RUSSIA)/CH CLAIR DE LUNE VAN BLASSIS Bred by J Peters & N Sperling and owned by N Sperling (089161)
First 

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

6001 [1] CH MONTREUX MACCA DACCA DOO 02875-2015 15/03/2015 NZ CH BRANBERN DARK DEFIANCE (IMP-AUST)/CH MONTREUX ROCK MY WORLD Bred by C Lewis and owned by C Lewis (049987)
First6001

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

6002 [1] NZ & CAN CH BELNOIS PATRIOT'S PRIDE (IMP-CAN) BN579850 18/07/2014 CAN CH MOUNTMAGIC'S QUEST FOR FIRE ZQ483656/CAN CH DEVAEL TIA MARIA (ESP) 1122324 Bred by Veronique Matte-paquet (can) and owned by L Jury (079959)
First6002

11 Open (all dogs)

6003 [1] GR CH SCHALLENBERG I AM GIANT 07427-2011 08/11/2011 NZ CH ALPENSPIRIT OCEAN'S APART (IMP-CAN)/SCHALLENBERG OUR LAST SUMMER Bred by L Jury and owned by J Walden (094186) & L Jury (079959)
6004 [1] CH ZOOM FOR INFINITY IZ KLANA LEGATO (IMP-RUSSIA) RKF 3364655 19/01/2012 FIN & NORD & SWE & NOR& EST CH RICCARRON PINK PANTHER FIN 2506/06/J RUS & RUS & GRAND & UKR CH DYOURBAHLER KLAB GLORIS SHATO-VIE RKF 2370211 Bred by A Morozenko (rus) and owned by N Sperling (089161)
First6003
Second6004

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

6005 [1] SCHALLENBERG NAME IN LIGHTS 00970-2016 02/01/2016 NZ CH SENNEN VINTAGE VERDELHO (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH SENNEN MADEN HEAVEN (IMP-AUST) Bred by L Jury and owned by L Jury (079959)
6006 [1] AAREBERN REGENTS GRACE 02141-2016 06/01/2016 NZ CH BRANBERN DARK DEFIANCE (IMP-AUST)/CH MONTREUX MISS POLLY FLINDERS Bred by M Hickman & K Dixon and owned by M Hickman (101239) & K Dixon (101238)
First6005
Second6006

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

6007 [1] CH MONTREUX MISS POLLY FLINDERS 03535-2011 03/03/2011 AUST CH BERNATION BOGART (IMP-AUST)/CH ANAHERA EBONY MANTLE Bred by C Lewis and owned by M Hickman (101239) & K Dixon (101238)
6008 [1] CH SCHALLENBERG JUST WILD ABOUT 05357-2012 22/08/2012 NZ CH ALPENSPIRIT OCEAN'S APART (IMP-CAN)/CH SCHALLENBERG SWEETEST THING Bred by L Jury and owned by L Jury (079959)
First6008
Second 

11a Open (all bitches)

6009 [1] CH ANAHERA NOBLESSE OBLIGE 03860-2010 04/05/2010 NZ CH ALPENSPIRIT OCEAN'S APART (IMP-CAN)/CH ANAHERA IRRESISTABUBBLE Bred by L Stevenson and owned by N Sperling (089161)
First6009

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG
Class Show 1
Best of Breed6003
Reserve Best of Breed6009
Best Dog6003
Reserve Dog6002
Challenge Dog6003
Reserve Challenge Dog6002
Best Bitch6009
Reserve Bitch6008
Challenge Bitch6009
Reserve Challenge Bitch6008
Best Puppy6005
Best Junior6001
Best Intermediate6002
Best NZ Bred6008
Best Open6003

BULLMASTIFF

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

6010 [1] KUGEL PRINCE OF DARKNESS 00763-2016 13/11/2015 CH KUGEL LOST IN AUSTEN/BULLESTATE MACKENZIE Bred by C Lichtwark and owned by Q Robinson (053837) & T Robinson (093854)
6011 [1] WATERLEA 'S MAD ABOUT THE BOY 02930-2016 01/02/2016 NZ & CAN CH BULLSTOCK'S SAMCRO AT WATERLEA (IMP-CAN)/CH WATERLEA TICKLED PINK Bred by V Mills and owned by W Mills (099360) & V Mills (092955)
6012 [1] WATERLEA 'S YOU CAN DO MAGIC 02926-2016 03/02/2016 NZ & CAN CH BULLSTOCK'S SAMCRO AT WATERLEA (IMP-CAN)/NZ CH ANMENTA LADY FREYA AT WATERLEA (IMP-AUST) Bred by V Mills and owned by K Shepherd (104079) & V Mills (092955) & W Mills (099360) & J Pickett (104080)
6013 [1] BROOKPARK YUKON TRIBUTE 03739-2016 13/03/2016 NZ & AUST CH GAMEGUARD YUKON (IMP-AUST)/BLACKMASK WHISPER OF HOPE Bred by R Dalglish and owned by R Dalglish (084463)
6014 [1] LITTLE RIDGE CLAY BORNE 03539-2016 16/03/2016 CH LITTLE RIDGE DOCKRYL/CH BRINKYBULL HONOUR LITTLERIDGE (IMP-AUST) Bred by J Torkington and owned by J Torkington (083338)
First6010
Second6013
Third6014

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

6015 [1] CH WATERLEA EXCALIBURS MAGIC 01418-2015 19/11/2014 AUST CH BOADICEA IRON DUKE (AUST )/NZ CH ANMENTA LADY FREYA AT WATERLEA (IMP-AUST) Bred by V Mills and owned by V Mills (092955)
First6015

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

6016 [1] BLACKMASK BARATHEON 01648-2014 26/11/2013 NZ & AUST CH NIGHTQUEST TESTA ROSSA (IMP-AUST)/CH BLACKMASK GUENHWYVAR Bred by C Clarke and owned by C Clarke (078569)
6017 [1] NZ & CAN CH BULLSTOCK'S SAMCRO AT WATERLEA (IMP-CAN) BL570352 13/06/2014 GCH BULLSTOCK'S SON OF ANARCHY ZE448867/CH BULLSTOCK'S THE PERFECT STORM ZG463358 Bred by I Robertson & M Stebbins-robertson (can) and owned by V Mills (092955) & W Mills (099360)
First6016
Second 

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

6018 [1] CH DELANE LIGHTNING LUDO 02919-2013 06/03/2013 CH LITTLE RIDGE DOCKRYL/CH NASCADE MAIDEN ENCORE Bred by A Reeve & C Reeve and owned by A Reeve (097004) & C Reeve (097005)
First6018

11 Open (all dogs)

6019 [1] CH KUGEL BRINDLE DOTCOM 06275-2012 10/09/2012 KUGEL KING CREOLE/KUGEL DARK LADY Bred by C Lichtwark and owned by S Deery (073108)
6020 [1] DELANE MR JAMES MACK 02918-2013 06/03/2013 CH LITTLE RIDGE DOCKRYL/CH NASCADE MAIDEN ENCORE Bred by A Reeve & C Reeve and owned by A Reeve (097004) & C Reeve (097005)
First6019
Second 

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

6021 [1] BLACKMASK CLEMENTINE 04813-2016 22/04/2016 NZ & AUST CH GAMEGUARD YUKON (IMP-AUST)/BLACKMASK BEATRICE Bred by C Clarke and owned by C Clarke (078569)
First 

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

6022 [1] WATERLEA 'S GEORGIE GIRL 02928-2016 01/02/2016 NZ & CAN CH BULLSTOCK'S SAMCRO AT WATERLEA (IMP-CAN)/CH WATERLEA TICKLED PINK Bred by V Mills and owned by W Mills (099360) & V Mills (092955)
6023 [1] WATERLEA 'S PRIDE AND JOY 02980-2016 03/02/2016 NZ & CAN CH BULLSTOCK'S SAMCRO AT WATERLEA (IMP-CAN)/NZ CH ANMENTA LADY FREYA AT WATERLEA (IMP-AUST) Bred by V Mills and owned by W Mills (099360) & V Mills (092955)
6024 [1] BROOKPARK YUKON REFLECTION 03738-2016 13/03/2016 NZ & AUST CH GAMEGUARD YUKON (IMP-AUST)/BLACKMASK WHISPER OF HOPE Bred by R Dalglish and owned by R Dalglish (084463)
6025 [1] LITTLE RIDGE SOUTHERN HAZE 03537-2016 16/03/2016 CH LITTLE RIDGE DOCKRYL/CH BRINKYBULL HONOUR LITTLERIDGE (IMP-AUST) Bred by J Torkington and owned by J Torkington (083338)
6026 [1] LITTLE RIDGE BID STAR 03535-2016 16/03/2016 CH LITTLE RIDGE DOCKRYL/CH BRINKYBULL HONOUR LITTLERIDGE (IMP-AUST) Bred by J Torkington and owned by J Torkington (083338)
6027 [1] LITTLE RIDGE TOUCH BY N ANGEL 03533-2016 16/03/2016 CH LITTLE RIDGE DOCKRYL/CH BRINKYBULL HONOUR LITTLERIDGE (IMP-AUST) Bred by J Torkington and owned by A Reeve (097004) & C Reeve (097005)
6028 [1] KUGEL MYFANWY FERNACKAPAN 03428-2016 26/03/2016 CH KUGEL BRIGGS SWIFT/KUGEL ONE DIRECTION Bred by C Lichtwark and owned by S Deery (073108)
First6022
Second6023
Third6024

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

6029 [1] CH KUGEL ETCHED IN BLACK 06054-2014 16/08/2014 CH KUGEL LOST IN AUSTEN/CH KUGEL ETCHED IN EBONY RN CGC S Bred by C Lichtwark and owned by S Mischefski (100207)
First6029

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

6030 [1] BODACIOUS TWISTED ANGEL 00943-2013 26/10/2012 NZ & AUST CH NIGHTQUEST TESTA ROSSA (IMP-AUST)/CH KUGEL TOMORROWS DREAM Bred by T Robinson & Q Robinson and owned by T Robinson (093854) & Q Robinson (053837)
First 

BULLMASTIFF
Class Show 1
Best of Breed6018
Reserve Best of Breed6022
Best Dog6019
Reserve Dog6015
Challenge Dog6019
Reserve Challenge Dog6015
Best Bitch6022
Reserve Bitch6029
Challenge Bitch6022
Reserve Challenge Bitch6029
Best Baby Puppy 
Best Puppy6022
Best Junior6015
Best Intermediate6029
Best NZ Bred6016
Best Open6019

DOBERMANN

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

6031 [1] PATONSHILL SUMMER-DREAM 07030-2015 02/10/2015 CH PATONSHILL LAST-IMPRESSION/CH PATONSHILL I AM JET'S DREAM Bred by H Horlemann and owned by A Sissons (095787) & H Horlemann (068098)
6032 [1] CH MARTYN BIG BAD WOLF AT PARIMA 00424-2016 16/12/2015 AM CH FOXFIRE'S LOVE MONSTER (USA)/CH PARIMA LITTLE RED RIDING HOOD AT MARTYN Bred by M Slade & S Hedges & L Slade & C Slade & N Whyte and owned by M Armit (102903)
First6032
Second6031

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

6033 [1] DERRINGER PROUD REBEL 06633-2015 09/09/2015 AUST CH WATTAVUE HIGHLY UNPREDICTABLE (AUST )/AUST CH DERRINGER WHAT'S UP PINKY Bred by J Read and owned by M Townsend (076707) & J Read (022217) & V Townsend (097359)
First6033

11 Open (all dogs)

6034 [1] SPR CH MARTYN KARMAH COMES AROUND 00349-2012 25/10/2011 AM CH STEINWAY'S PARIS IS BURNING (USA)/CH MARTYN ALONG CAME POLLY Bred by M Slade & L Slade & C Slade and owned by M Slade (004150) & L Slade (070956) & C Slade (098233)
6035 [1] CH PATONSHILL LAST EDITION 05837-2013 14/08/2013 CAN CH LIBERATOR'S APACHE WARBONNET (CAN)/CH PATONSHILL I AM JET'S DESIGN Bred by H Horlemann and owned by J Ellmers (084700) & H Horlemann (068098)
6036 [1] CH SHADDAY DIAMOND STAR OF DESYRED 06635-2014 01/10/2014 CAN CH LIBERATOR'S APACHE WARBONNET (CAN)/CH DESYRED RING OF DIAMONDS AT SHADDAY Bred by I Maguigan & J Frederickson & S Maguigan and owned by H Street (069770) & S Maguigan (052351) & I Maguigan (052350)
First6034
Second6035
Third6036

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

6037 [1] PATONSHILL DARE TO DREAM 07028-2015 02/10/2015 CH PATONSHILL LAST-IMPRESSION/CH PATONSHILL I AM JET'S DREAM Bred by H Horlemann and owned by M Cotter (013312) & H Horlemann (068098)
6038 [1] CH MARTYN ALICE IN WONDERLAND AT PARIMA 00423-2016 16/12/2015 AM CH FOXFIRE'S LOVE MONSTER (USA)/CH PARIMA LITTLE RED RIDING HOOD AT MARTYN Bred by M Slade & S Hedges & L Slade & C Slade & N Whyte and owned by M Slade (004150) & S Hedges (062640) & L Slade (070956) & C Slade (098233)
First6037
Second 

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

6039 [1] CH WALAMARA RAPID-RISE 03331-2015 16/03/2015 CAN CH LIBERATOR'S APACHE WARBONNET (CAN)/WALAMARA FLYING FIRST CLASS (IMP-AUST) Bred by M Wissmer & B Alexander and owned by R Thomas (076928)
6040 [1] HORIZON'S OTHER SIDE OF THE WORLD (IMP-USA) WS52186803 25/09/2015 AM CH. DEZPERADO'S HARD ROCK WS43966503/AM CH. HORIZON'S SIRIUS TATOO WS35086701 Bred by Linda & Rick George & B Adams & H Zimmerman (usa) and owned by A Evans (092940) & S Evans (055576)
First6039
Second6040

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

6041 [1] CH SHADDAY EDGE OF GLORY AT DEBRUK 02279-2013 05/01/2013 AM CH AQUARIUS' RAINDANCIN ATWALAMARA (IMP-USA) TO AUST/CH SHADDAY DESTINED FOR GLORY AT DEBRUK Bred by H Street & I Maguigan & S Maguigan and owned by H Street (069770) & I Maguigan (052350) & S Maguigan (052351)
First6041

11a Open (all bitches)

6042 [1] CH DERRINGER JUST A PIFECT MADAM 03457-2010 20/01/2010 NZ CH DAJESSKO MIDNIGHT CHAOS (IMP-AUST)/CH DERRINGER SCHNAP CRACKLE POP Bred by J Read and owned by M Townsend (076707) & J Read (022217) & V Townsend (097359)
6043 [1] CH MARTYN KARMAH GOING TO GET YOU 00346-2012 25/10/2011 AM CH STEINWAY'S PARIS IS BURNING (USA)/CH MARTYN ALONG CAME POLLY Bred by M Slade & L Slade & C Slade and owned by M Slade (004150) & C Slade (098233) & L Slade (070956)
6044 [1] CH IDOBE SHOULDA COULDA WOULDA 05975-2014 27/08/2014 CH KINGLEIGH YOUR NAME IS MUD/DIXIE CHARLIES ANGEL Bred by S Herbert and owned by S Herbert (059989)
6045 [1] CH MARTYN BRING CAR ROUND PARKER 00853-2015 28/11/2014 AM CH ESQUIRE'S RING OF FIRE (IMP-USA) TO AUST/MARTYN GOOD LUCK CHARLIE Bred by M Slade & L Slade & C Slade and owned by M Slade (004150) & L Slade (070956) & C Slade (098233)
First6043
Second6045
Third6044

DOBERMANN
Class Show 1
Best of Breed6043
Reserve Best of Breed6034
Best Dog6034
Reserve Dog6035
Challenge Dog6034
Reserve Challenge Dog6035
Best Bitch6043
Reserve Bitch6044
Challenge Bitch6043
Reserve Challenge Bitch6044
Best Puppy6032
Best Junior6039
Best NZ Bred6041
Best Open6034

DOGUE DE BORDEAUX

Dogs

11 Open (all dogs)

6046 [1] NZ CH BRONZANTIQ MARCHING POWDER (IMP-AUST) 4100231572 23/07/2013 AM CH DUKE UDSON JUNIOR DE LA DEMEURE COMBREENNE (FRA) WS40300801/AUST CH ECSTASY DE LA TOUR GELEE (IMP FRA) LOF2DBX16816/0 Bred by Mr J Currey & Miss N Smith (aust) and owned by L Kennedy (102227) & G Kennedy (102228)
First 

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

6047 [1] CH DOGESFORDGS DAWN TO DUSK 03305-2015 18/04/2015 NZ CH BRONZANTIQ MARCHING POWDER (IMP-AUST)/CH ROUGEDEROUGE STELLA Bred by G Kennedy & L Kennedy and owned by G Kennedy (102228) & L Kennedy (102227)
First 

DOGUE DE BORDEAUX
Class Show 1
Best of Breed-
Reserve Best of Breed 
Best Dog 
Challenge Dog 
Best Bitch 
Challenge Bitch 
Best Junior 
Best Open 

ITALIAN CORSO DOG

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

6048 [1] NZ CH ITACOR EBONY DREAM (IMP-AUST) 2100422492 24/12/2014 IMPACT SANGUE MAGNIFICA (IMP SRB) JR75295/ITACOR RHEA 2100324974 Bred by Mr F & Mrs F Bartuccio (aust) and owned by S Mischefski (100207)
First6048

ITALIAN CORSO DOG
Class Show 1
Best of Breed6048
Best Bitch6048
Challenge Bitch6048
Best Junior6048

SIBERIAN HUSKY

Dogs

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

6049 [1] GR CH ALYESHKA DEVILS-EDGE 07836-2010 25/08/2010 NZ GR CH & AUST GRD CH SIBELK STRIDING EDGE (IMP-AUST)/CH ALYESHKA ANGELS STRIKE BAK Bred by S Halliday & T Letele and owned by M Quinn (079718)
First6049

11 Open (all dogs)

6050 [1] CH MELANDAR SUMMER-SHADOW 02384-2013 26/01/2013 NZ CH KRISTARI'S FIRE TRUCK (IMP-USA)/GR CH MELANDAR SUMMATIME SYMPHONY Bred by S Prebble and owned by Z Cross (102945)
First6050

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

6051 [1] KIWIDINOK TRIPLE TRIBUTE 00213-2016 03/10/2015 NZ CH KRISTARI'S FIRE TRUCK (IMP-USA)/CH KIWIDINOK KINDRED-SPIRIT SDCH Bred by S Theodore & N Theodore and owned by D Dunlop (103930) & & N Theodore (099213) & S Theodore (099214)
6052 [1] MELANDAR CHANEL 01547-2016 14/01/2016 AM CH KRISTARI'S RUDOLPH VALENTINO (USA)/MELANDAR TAILOR MAID Bred by S Prebble and owned by O Bufton (103562)
6053 [1] LANSILA ALL LIT UP 03618-2016 17/03/2016 NZ CH ARTICPRIDE FAST N FURIOUS (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH WINTER MELODY HORMIGA ATOMICA (IMP-POLAND) Bred by R Stewart and owned by R Stewart (100333)
First6052
Second6051
Third 

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

6054 [1] CH ALPINE AMERICAN DREAM 01151-2015 20/12/2014 GR CH ALYESHKA DEVILS-EDGE/NZ CH TIJI'S ALL AMERICAN GIRL (IMP-USA) Bred by M Quinn and owned by M Quinn (079718)
6055 [1] LANSILA BOMBSHELL BLONDE 02489-2015 03/02/2015 NZ CH ARTICPRIDE FAST N FURIOUS (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH WINTER MELODY HORMIGA ATOMICA (IMP-POLAND) Bred by R Stewart and owned by R Stewart (100333)
6056 [1] MELANDAR INDY 06262-2015 28/07/2015 GR CH MELANDAR MACK KENZIE/CH MELANDAR MISS-KRISTAL Bred by S Prebble and owned by Z Cross (102945)
First6056
Second6054
Third6055

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

6057 [1] SUBAHKA LUNA ECLIPSE 06851-2014 25/09/2014 GR CH MELANDAR CHIPS FOREVER/CH SUBAHKA GEMZ JADE SDCH Bred by D Wald & H Wald and owned by D Wald (074794) & H Wald (074795)
First6057

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

6058 [1] CH MELANDAR HEAVEN'S HALO SD 02387-2013 26/01/2013 NZ CH KRISTARI'S FIRE TRUCK (IMP-USA)/GR CH MELANDAR SUMMATIME SYMPHONY Bred by S Prebble and owned by N Theodore (099213)
First6058

11a Open (all bitches)

6059 [1] NZ CH WINTER MELODY HORMIGA ATOMICA (IMP-POLAND) PKR.V-18052 30/09/2011 CH KRISTARI'S RUDOLPH VALENTINO AKC WR04833801/MLC HPL,MLZWKL-LT-PL 09,CHPL,C.I.B WINTER MELODY DOUBLE TROUBLE PKR.V-15852 Bred by Jose Luis Gomez Sanchez, E.gorska (poland) and owned by R Stewart (100333)
First6059

SIBERIAN HUSKY
Class Show 1
Best of Breed6059
Reserve Best of Breed6049
Best Dog6049
Reserve Dog6050
Challenge Dog6049
Reserve Challenge Dog6050
Best Bitch6059
Reserve Bitch6056
Challenge Bitch6059
Reserve Challenge Bitch6056
Best Puppy6052
Best Junior6056
Best Intermediate6057
Best NZ Bred6049
Best Open6059

MASTIFF

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

6060 [1] CYNDYERS NIGHT AT THE OPERA 02648-2016 23/02/2016 GREINER HALL GRAPPA (USA)/CH TOADHALL GIRL ON FIRE Bred by J Dyer & K Dyer-Huria and owned by J Dyer (102778)
First6060

MASTIFF
Class Show 1
Best of Breed6060
Best Dog6060
Challenge Dog6060
Best Puppy6060

NEAPOLITAN MASTIFF

Dogs

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

6061 [1] GUARDIANO ITALIAN-NINJA 04946-2012 10/04/2012 GUARDIANO ROCCO/GUARDIANO APHRODITE Bred by L Phillips and owned by L Phillips (096175)
First6061

NEAPOLITAN MASTIFF
Class Show 1
Best of Breed6061
Best Dog6061
Challenge Dog6061
Best NZ Bred6061

NEWFOUNDLAND

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

6062 [1] CH BASWEI ADMIRAL QUINN 02286-2015 11/02/2015 NZ CH TOPMAST'S JOSEPH JOHNSON (IMP-CAN)/CH MIQUELON FULL SAIL AHEAD FOR BASWEI Bred by H Dupe and owned by H Dupe (001936)
First6062

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

6063 [1] CH MIQUELON ROLLS ROYCE PHANTOM 05539-2014 01/08/2014 CH MIQUELON TUATHA DE DANANN/MIQUELON L A ANGEL Bred by K Kelly & K Kelly and owned by T Neave (093393)
First6063

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

6064 [1] SEASTAR 'S CHRISTIAN 05519-2010 18/06/2010 AM CH EGEBAEK'S AFTER EIGHT (USA)/MYZU ROX THE BOAT TO SEASTAR Bred by C Mundy and owned by C Mundy (089832)
First6064

11 Open (all dogs)

6065 [1] NZ SPR CH SUMMERFORDS EVER READY (IMP-CAN) WW320392 04/11/2009 AM CH SUMMERFORDS EVER VIGILANT NS915547/SUMMERFORDS SUE SHE RU048714 Bred by Christina J Koffman-heard (can) and owned by S Nicholson (086575)
First6065

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

6066 [1] PLANHAVEN AIRBORNE EXPRESS (IMP-AUST) 2100446882 15/01/2016 AUST CH. WATERBEAR'S WINNER TAKES IT ALL TO PLANHAVEN (IMP USA) WS32242906/PLANHAVEN FOREVER AMBER 2100345493 Bred by Mrs F H Wilson (aust) and owned by A Rogers (056215)
First6066

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

6067 [1] CH BASWEI XTRA-SPECIAL 00253-2013 19/11/2012 CH MIQUELON BENTU DE SOLI/CH MIQUELON FULL SAIL AHEAD FOR BASWEI Bred by H Dupe and owned by H Dupe (001936)
First6067

NEWFOUNDLAND
Class Show 1
Best of Breed6065
Reserve Best of Breed6063
Best Dog6065
Reserve Dog6063
Challenge Dog6065
Reserve Challenge Dog6063
Best Bitch6066
Reserve Bitch6067
Challenge Bitch6066
Reserve Challenge Bitch6067
Best Puppy6066
Best Junior6062
Best Intermediate6063
Best NZ Bred6067
Best Open6065

LEONBERGER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

6068 [1] AROAR TIP TOP TIGER TIME FOR SCHIEHALLION 04910-2016 09/06/2016 SCHIEHALLION FERNANDO/CH SCHIEHALLION FAIRY HOUND FOR AROAR Bred by J McRae & J Mcrae and owned by E Davies (093592)
First6068

Bitches

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

6069 [1] CH SCHIEHALLION FUNKY FEET 06263-2012 17/09/2012 BOLELEJONET NAUGHTY BUT NICE (IMP-SWE)/NZ CH BOLELEJONET LOOKING-AT-A-DIVA (IMP-SWE) Bred by E Davies & A Fong and owned by E Davies (093592)
First6069

LEONBERGER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed6069
Reserve Best of Breed6068
Best Dog6068
Best Bitch6069
Challenge Bitch6069
Best Baby Puppy6068
Best NZ Bred6069

ROTTWEILER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

6070 [1] KAURILAND ACE HI AT BROOKVALE 05288-2016 24/04/2016 AM GR CH HEMLOCK'S JACK OF HEARTS (USA)/CH BROOKVALE LIZZY AT KAURILAND Bred by V Pointon & T Marsh & J Marsh and owned by T Marsh (064180) & J Marsh (071502)
First6070

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

6071 [1] REVELL TIS BALOU'S REIGN AT STRAUMBURG 02129-2016 25/01/2016 BALOU HAUSE OF AVRAMOVIC (ITALY)/NZ CH KHINGSAHL WE WILL ROCK YOU (IMP-AUST) Bred by A Nicholson and owned by M Bell (068184) & A Nicholson (102809)
First6071

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

6072 [1] CH BELZAND THE NEW ACTION HERO 05992-2011 02/08/2011 GR CH JENICA THE NEXT ACTION HERO AT STRAUMBURG/NZ CH VONZENNITH MALOU (IMP-AUST) Bred by M Bell & C Anderson and owned by A Forde (086032)
6073 [1] CH WAITIRO CLEVEDON COOL AS ICE 00031-2014 23/09/2013 SAHNE DIAMOND RIO/WAITIRO APRIL ANGEL Bred by C Duder and owned by E Clarke (089431) & C Duder (094991) & C Duder (094990)
6074 [1] CHIVASREGAL ON THE ROCKS 00215-2014 26/09/2013 CH CHIVASREGAL FIRST EDITION/FULL FORCE OF KAURILAND Bred by N Knowles & H Harris and owned by N Knowles (084494)
First6073
Second6074
Third 

11 Open (all dogs)

6075 [1] CH CHIVASREGAL MAGUME 01288-2011 20/10/2010 CH CHIVASREGAL LAST EDITION/NZ CH NTABA FIERY RITSA (IMP-AUST) Bred by N Knowles and owned by N Knowles (084494)
First6075

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

6076 [1] TAUMATA CLOTHO 03758-2016 04/04/2016 POLJ&POL& LT&LV&SVK&GER&INT CH GANDALF MARSTAL IPO1 (POLAND)/FLEISCHER BELLADONNA KORA Bred by W Patterson & W Te Tau and owned by W Patterson (067042) & W Te Tau (074363)
First6076

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

6077 [1] BELZAND SASSY ATTITUDE 04423-2016 29/03/2016 CH BELZAND KING GEORGE THE FIRST/CH STRAUMBURG SQUEEZMEGENTLY AT MARQEE Bred by C Anderson & R Anderson & M Bell & K Bell and owned by C Anderson (044847) & R Anderson (052453) & M Bell (068184) & K Bell (085702)
First 

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

6078 [1] CHIVASREGAL SCOTCH N WHISKEY 01583-2015 15/12/2014 CHIVASREGAL ON THE ROCKS/CH CHIVASREGAL NEXT EDITION Bred by N Knowles and owned by N Knowles (084494)
6079 [1] KAURILAND OCEAN AT BROOKVALE 05336-2015 09/06/2015 CH RAPID PULSE OF KAURILAND/CH BROOKVALE LIZZY AT KAURILAND Bred by T Marsh & J Marsh and owned by T Marsh (064180) & J Marsh (071502)
First6079
Second6078

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

6080 [1] CHIVASREGAL SECOND CHANCE 00800-2016 12/10/2014 CH CHIVASREGAL MAGUME/SAMBONNIE NEW TO CHIVAS REGAL Bred by N Knowles and owned by N Knowles (084494)
6081 [1] KAURILAND BROOKE AT BROOKVALE 05335-2015 09/06/2015 CH RAPID PULSE OF KAURILAND/CH BROOKVALE LIZZY AT KAURILAND Bred by T Marsh & J Marsh and owned by T Marsh (064180) & J Marsh (071502)
First6081
Second6080

11a Open (all bitches)

6082 [1] NZ & AUST CH UBERSEIN BA BLING (AI) (IMP-AUST) 3100271072 08/04/2012 LENZ VON DEN HASSBERGHOHEN (DEU) 116447/AUST CH UBERSEIN SAVING GRACE 3100179502 Bred by Mrs L Russell (aust) and owned by W Patterson (067042) & W Te Tau (074363)
6083 [1] GR CH BELZAND CAPTIVA 05420-2012 14/07/2012 GR CH CRUSADE LAST ACTION HERO/NZ CH VONZENNITH MALOU (IMP-AUST) Bred by M Bell & C Anderson and owned by M Bell (068184) & C Anderson (044847)
First6083
Second 

ROTTWEILER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed6073
Reserve Best of Breed6083
Best Dog6073
Reserve Dog6075
Challenge Dog6073
Reserve Challenge Dog6075
Best Bitch6083
Reserve Bitch6081
Challenge Bitch6083
Reserve Challenge Bitch6081
Best Baby Puppy6079
Best Puppy6071
Best Junior6079
Best NZ Bred6073
Best Open6083

ST BERNARD

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

6084 [1] KEANIA TIMELY EDITION 04731-2016 09/05/2016 CH STEFARA SECRET AGENT SYDNEY/CH STEFARA WISPERING MEADOW Bred by K Fisk & T Chesmar & M Fisk and owned by T Chesmar (076853)
First6084

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

6085 [1] LUSANNE AGE OF ULTRON 07274-2015 16/10/2015 SPR CH & SPL GR CH LUSANNE JUST DEAL WITH IT/NZ CH BERNEGARDEN'S BLACK DIAMOND (IMP-NWY) Bred by G Neal & S Jobey and owned by G Neal (085613) & S Jobey (079680)
First6085

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

6086 [1] CH TAI YUAN OUT O' THE WOODS 03051-2014 18/03/2014 AM CH OPDYKE'S UNDER THE INFLUENCE (USA)/TAI YUAN FULL O'HOPE Bred by C Tippett & C Rogers & D Rogers & A Rogers and owned by L Miller (071826)
First6086

11 Open (all dogs)

6087 [1] GR CH LUSANNE NOT A TONKA TOY 04849-2010 17/05/2010 AUST SUP CH BERNEGARDEN'S PRISON GUARD (IMP-NWY)TO AUST/CH & SPL GR CH LUSANNE TOSS OUT M TOYS Bred by G Neal & S Jobey and owned by G Neal (085613) & S Jobey (079680)
First6087

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

6088 [1] KEANIA GIVE ME HOPE 04735-2016 09/05/2016 CH STEFARA SECRET AGENT SYDNEY/CH STEFARA WISPERING MEADOW Bred by K Fisk & T Chesmar & M Fisk and owned by E Riley (092631)
First6088

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

6089 [1] CH LUSANNE RUFF DIAMOND 05439-2014 22/07/2014 CH LUSANNE BATTRYS NOT INCLUDED/NZ CH BERNEGARDEN'S BLACK DIAMOND (IMP-NWY) Bred by G Neal & S Jobey and owned by G Neal (085613) & G Neal (085613) & S Jobey (079680) & S Jobey (079680)
First6089

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

6090 [1] CH LUSANNE WON TO TEMP U 01995-2011 27/01/2011 SPR CH & SPL GR CH LUSANNE JUST DEAL WITH IT/LUSANNE CHECK YA HOTMAIL Bred by G Neal & S Jobey and owned by M MacDonell (086167)
6091 [1] NZ & AUST CH LUSANNE SPITTIN IMAGE 00781-2012 27/11/2011 GR CH LUSANNE NOT A TONKA TOY/CH LUSANNE BUYA SKYDANCR Bred by G Neal & S Jobey and owned by G Neal (085613) & S Jobey (079680)
First6090
Second6091

11a Open (all bitches)

6092 [1] CH TAI YUAN SWEET PEA 02876-2013 11/03/2013 NZ CH WHOODCREST NXS (IMP-USA)/TAI YUAN FULL O'HOPE Bred by C Tippett & C Rogers & D Rogers & A Rogers and owned by T Sloane (070872)
First6092

ST BERNARD
Class Show 1
Best of Breed6087
Reserve Best of Breed6092
Best Dog6087
Reserve Dog6085
Challenge Dog6087
Reserve Challenge Dog6085
Best Bitch6092
Reserve Bitch6090
Challenge Bitch6092
Reserve Challenge Bitch6090
Best Baby Puppy6088
Best Puppy6085
Best Intermediate6089
Best NZ Bred6090
Best Open6087

SAMOYED

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

6093 [1] CH SAMONARCH WINGS OF GOLD 01228-2015 22/12/2014 NU INT U RKF EST LTU BLR DAN FIN LV RUS SUP & BALT CH KALASKA AUSSIE IDOL (AUST )/CH LEALSAM STRIKE A POSE Bred by K Magnus and owned by K Magnus (085752)
6094 [1] CH KURSHARN THE SHOW MUST GO ON 02172-2015 12/01/2015 CH AKEISHA FEARCHARIA/CH KURSHARN GOLDEN RETURN Bred by M Wells & J Wells and owned by C Verplancke (102209)
6095 [1] AKEISHA IN-LOVE-WITH-NEKO 03483-2015 06/04/2015 MURMANSK PURE MORGANITE/CH KURSHARN GOLDEN TABITHA Bred by J Jules and owned by J Jules (099307)
First6094
Second6095
Third 

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

6096 [1] CH LEALSAM READY TO TUMBLE 05015-2014 03/06/2014 CH LEALSAM RUFF N TUMBLE/CH LEALSAM JUST DANCE Bred by D Reeve & A Reeve and owned by M Maisey (096353)
6097 [1] CH SKROWNEK TCHAI VENNADIJ 05403-2014 08/06/2014 NZ CH ROYBRIDGE DIAMOND CRUSADER AT NIKOLAEVSK (IMP-UK)/SKROWNEK TCHAI ZEFRANJA Bred by S Stewart and owned by S Stewart (004299)
First6096
Second6097

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

6098 [1] CH KURSHARN GOLDEN MACKEY 01688-2010 06/12/2009 MYTAJ MIDAS TOUCH (IMP-AUST)/CH SAMHAIN ECHO'N T WITH KURSHARN Bred by M Wells & J Wells and owned by D Richards (097689) & K Townsend (092976)
6099 [1] SPR CH ZAMINKA KING OF ROCK 03869-2012 11/05/2012 AUST CH ICE RIVER MEZEN YOSHI AND US (IMP-SOLV) TO AUST/CH ZAMINKA POWERBALL Bred by G Carleton & J Bello & L Carleton and owned by G Carleton (001505) & & J Bello (099376) & L Carleton (001471)
6100 [1] CH AKEISHA FEARCHARIA 04202-2012 14/06/2012 CH SKROWNEK FIA ONEGIN/CH KURSHARN GOLDEN TABITHA Bred by J Jules and owned by J Wells (077222) & J Jules (099307)
First6099
Second6100
Third6098

11 Open (all dogs)

6101 [1] CH ZAMINKA THAT COOL CAT 00113-2012 25/09/2011 SPR CH & SPL GR CH & CAN&AM&ENG CH VANDERBILT'S ONE COOL CAT (IMP-CAN)/CH ZAMINKA POWERBALL Bred by G Carleton & J Bello & L Carleton and owned by G Carleton (001505) & J Bello (099376) & L Carleton (001471)
6102 [1] OSCARBI IT'S BEST SERVED COLD 00449-2015 30/10/2014 KALASKA LOOK AT ME GO DADDY AT OSCARBI (IMP-AUST)/OSCARBI GIRL U THINK YOU'RE IT Bred by H Clark & R Barzey and owned by H Clark (085100) & R Barzey (092753)
First6102
Second 

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

6103 [1] AIREBIS LOVE CONQUERS ALL (IMP-AUST) 3100313663 07/10/2014 AUST SUP CH ARTAIGA'S ESSENCEWHENIFALLINLOVE (IMP ITA) LOI09/59031/AUST CH AIREBIS WHAT DREAMS R MADE OF 3100259298 Bred by Mrs J & Mr G & Miss K Hughes (aust) and owned by S Le'Bas (088852)
6104 [1] AKEISHA IN-LOVE-WITH-NIKITA 03484-2015 06/04/2015 MURMANSK PURE MORGANITE/CH KURSHARN GOLDEN TABITHA Bred by J Jules and owned by C Fleming (054490)
First6103
Second6104

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

6105 [1] CH KURSHARN GOLDEN-WITCH 04596-2013 06/05/2013 MYTAJ MIDAS TOUCH (IMP-AUST)/CH SAMHAIN ECHO'N T WITH KURSHARN Bred by M Wells & J Wells and owned by M Wells (076267) & J Wells (077222)
First6105

11a Open (all bitches)

6106 [1] CH SKROWNEK TAAN VEYZAKOVA 05143-2011 05/06/2011 GR CH SKROWNEK SEV KAZAN/SKROWNEK TCHAI ZEFRANJA Bred by S Stewart and owned by K Townsend (092976) & D Richards (097689)
6107 [1] SKROWNEK TAAN VEYZAZHIVA 05144-2011 05/06/2011 GR CH SKROWNEK SEV KAZAN/SKROWNEK TCHAI ZEFRANJA Bred by S Stewart and owned by S Stewart (004299)
6108 [1] CH NIKOLAEVSK MISSION-TO VENUS 02496-2012 01/04/2012 ZAMINKA MAN ON A MISSION/CH NIKOLAEVSK REUBEN JANE Bred by B Harris & L Harris and owned by B Harris (002396) & L Harris (012760)
6109 [1] CH LEALSAM FUNKY TOWN 04283-2012 28/06/2012 SPR CH & SPL GR CH LEALSAM HUGO BOSS/LEALSAM DIAMOND DREAMS Bred by D Reeve & A Reeve and owned by M Maisey (096352)
6110 [1] CH ZAMINKA SHINE LIKE A DIAMOND 01849-2013 16/12/2012 AUST CH ICE RIVER MEZEN YOSHI AND US (IMP-SOLV) TO AUST/CH ZAMINKA DIAMONDS FOREVER Bred by G Carleton & L Carleton and owned by G Carleton (001505) & J Bello (099376) & L Carleton (001471)
First6110
Second6106
Third6108

SAMOYED
Class Show 1
Best of Breed6099
Reserve Best of Breed6110
Best Dog6099
Reserve Dog6102
Challenge Dog6099
Reserve Challenge Dog6102
Best Bitch6110
Reserve Bitch6103
Challenge Bitch6110
Reserve Challenge Bitch6103
Best Junior6103
Best Intermediate6096
Best NZ Bred6099
Best Open6110

SCHNAUZER (GIANT)

Dogs

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

6111 [1] CH ZAUBEREI BLACK MAGIC MAESTRO 00209-2012 11/10/2011 NZ & AUST CH WULFGAR TRIPLE H (IMP-AUST)/CH VELVETLODGE MAGICAL MOJO Bred by L McTear and owned by L McTear (049402)
First6111

SCHNAUZER (GIANT)
Class Show 1
Best of Breed6111
Best Dog6111
Challenge Dog6111
Best NZ Bred6111

TIBETAN MASTIFF

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

6112 [1] NZ CH AMITABHA TITAN (IMP-AUST) 4100245247 20/06/2014 AM & AUST CH SHANG-HAI'S NIGHT OF FURY AT AMITABHA (IMP USA) WS37968804/SHANG-HAI'S ISIS FOR AMITABHA (IMP USA) WS40104601 Bred by Mr P & Mrs B Dickson (aust) and owned by D Hunter (103260) & A Hunter (103339)
First6112

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

6113 [1] AMITABHA SHOOTING STAR (AUST) AI 4100259033 21/05/2015 INDY SHANG-HAI NARPO RANSI (CZE) CMKU/TD/1978/209/AM & AUS CH SHANG-HAI'S FREJYA FOR AMITABHA (IMP USA) WS29295202 Bred by Mr P & Mrs B Dickson (aust) and owned by A Hunter (103339) & D Hunter (103260)
First6113

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

6114 [1] NZ CH AMITABHA AISHA FOR KIWILAND (IMP-AUST) 4100245246 20/06/2014 AM CH CH SHANG-HAI'S NIGHT OF FURY AT AMITABHA (IMP USA) WS37968804/SHANG-HAI'S ISIS FOR AMITABHA (IMP USA) WS40104601 Bred by Mr P & Mrs B Dickson (aust) and owned by R Beattie (089609)
First6114

TIBETAN MASTIFF
Class Show 1
Best of Breed6112
Reserve Best of Breed6113
Best Dog6112
Challenge Dog6112
Best Bitch6113
Reserve Bitch6114
Challenge Bitch6113
Reserve Challenge Bitch6114
Best Junior6113
Best Intermediate6112

BOXER

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

6115 [1] RAMPAGE ROMAN SCANDALS 06218-2015 02/08/2015 INNSBRUCK ROMAN QUEST (AUST )/CH RAMPAGE HIGH HEELS N HISSYFIT Bred by B Hawker and owned by B Hawker (090872)
First6115

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

6116 [1] CH GREMLIX LIGHTING BOLT 04532-2014 15/06/2014 NZ CH TYEANBO CELTIC THUNDER (IMP-AUST)/MAVQUADE PLACE OF DREAMS AT GREMLIX Bred by P Goodwill & K Goodwill and owned by P Goodwill (070317) & K Goodwill (071528)
First6116

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

6117 [1] CH TENNILLE JUST THE TONIC 04742-2013 11/05/2013 NZ & AUST CH GALICAR INNAQUANDRY (IMP-UK)/CH BOXTON OH ME OH MY Bred by G O'Keefe and owned by D Riley (017421) & G O'Keefe (061893) & J Riley (094901)
First6117

11 Open (all dogs)

6118 [1] CH BOXTON PRINCE OF DANCE 05258-2013 06/06/2013 NZ & AUST CH GALICAR INNAQUANDRY (IMP-UK)/CH BOXTON DANCING WITH THE STARS Bred by B Culling and owned by S Chesmar (097321)
6119 [1] CH GREMLIX THUNDER STRUK AT LANMARDIC 04535-2014 12/06/2014 NZ CH TYEANBO CELTIC THUNDER (IMP-AUST)/GREMLIX ITS ALL ABOUT ME Bred by P Goodwill & K Goodwill and owned by P Goodwill (070317) & K Goodwill (071528)
First6118
Second6119

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

6120 [1] RONIN FIRST IMPRESSIONS LAST 04403-2016 06/05/2016 RONIN DIGITAL-REVOLUTION/QUASAR TOUGH T' TEASE AT RONIN Bred by H Owen and owned by H Owen (090026)
6121 [1] RONIN LOST IN TRANSLATION 04769-2016 06/05/2016 RONIN PLAINLY WRAPPED/CH RONIN FAIRY NUFF Bred by H Owen and owned by H Owen (090026) & E Parker (011636)
First6121
Second 

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

6122 [1] RONIN RUNS WITH SCISSORS 07060-2015 07/10/2015 RONIN PLAINLY WRAPPED/CH RONIN ARMOURED-HEART Bred by H Owen and owned by H Owen (090026) & E Parker (011636)
6123 [1] INVIDIA NEW IN TOWN AT GREMLIX (IMP-AUST) 5100091451 08/01/2016 AUST CH. TYEANBO TRAVELING IN TIME (AI) 3100297963/AUST CH. INVIDIA LEGALLY BLONDE 5100063311 Bred by M Probert (aust) and owned by P Goodwill (070317) & K Goodwill (071528)
6124 [1] QUASAR A PLAY ON WORDS 02424-2016 10/01/2016 CH QUASAR EENIE MEENIE MINY MO/CH QUASAR LITERARY LIAISON Bred by E de Boer and owned by E de Boer (070893)
First6124
Second6122
Third6123

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

6125 [1] BOXTON SOMETHING T TALK ABOUT 03200-2015 28/02/2015 CH BOXTON GROOVY BABY/CH BOXTON OH ME OH MY Bred by G O'Keefe and owned by G O'Keefe (061893)
6126 [1] RAMPAGE LIVIN' THE DREAM 06147-2015 07/08/2015 AUST CH INNSBRUCK MASTER OF DREAMS (AUST )/CH QUASAR SUGAR COATED Bred by B Hawker & E de Boer and owned by B Hawker (090872)
First6125
Second6126

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

6127 [1] CH QUASAR LITERARY LIAISON 02968-2014 09/02/2014 GR CH WINUWUK BRIEF ENCOUNTER (IMP-UK)/CH QUASAR SHAKEN NOT STIRRED Bred by E de Boer and owned by E de Boer (070893)
6128 [1] EVERGLADES F'EVER N BLU GENES 03283-2014 18/03/2014 CH FORTRESS STORMSEEKER/SJECOIN ICE CHILLY Bred by N Swan and owned by N Swan (077189)
First6127
Second6128

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

6129 [1] CH TAMATAKI DIAMOND-INDYSKYES 03981-2012 22/05/2012 CH TAMATAKI THE SHOW MUST GO ON/CH TAMATAKI DIAMOND IN THE RUFF Bred by C Brooks and owned by C Brooks (082157)
6130 [1] CH TENNILLE SO WHAT'S THE GOSSIP 04743-2013 11/05/2013 NZ & AUST CH GALICAR INNAQUANDRY (IMP-UK)/CH BOXTON OH ME OH MY Bred by G O'Keefe and owned by G O'Keefe (061893)
6131 [1] GREMLIX NEW DAY DAWNING 04536-2014 12/06/2014 NZ CH TYEANBO CELTIC THUNDER (IMP-AUST)/GREMLIX ITS ALL ABOUT ME Bred by P Goodwill & K Goodwill and owned by P Goodwill (070317) & A Bray (099266) & K Goodwill (071528)
First6130
Second6129
Third 

BOXER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed6127
Reserve Best of Breed6130
Best Dog6118
Reserve Dog6116
Challenge Dog6118
Reserve Challenge Dog6116
Best Bitch6127
Reserve Bitch6130
Challenge Bitch6127
Reserve Challenge Bitch6130
Best Baby Puppy6121
Best Puppy6124
Best Junior6125
Best Intermediate6127
Best NZ Bred6130
Best Open6118

SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE)

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

6132 [1] SCHONDARA PHANTOM MENACE 05375-2016 23/06/2016 SHEMOOLA LA BLAK MAGIC FINISH/SCHONDARA LOU LOU BY DESIGN Bred by K Snook and owned by K Snook (067958)
6133 [1] TRUSTIN SONG AND DANCE 04479-2016 24/06/2016 AM CH REPITITION'S ITS A RAP (USA)/AM CH REPITITION'S BURLESQUE AT TRUSTIN (IMP-USA) Bred by A Stanton and owned by A Stanton (004269)
First6132
Second6133

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

6134 [1] CH KAJEN CEDRIK 05197-2015 16/03/2015 NZ CH NIEDLEICH ROBINS LEGACY AT KAJEN (IMP-AUST)/CH KAJEN KUDJA Bred by K Lord and owned by K Lord (042695)
First6134

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

6135 [1] CH TRUSTIN BOB'S YOUR UNCLE 07349-2011 09/10/2011 AM & AUST CH LEGACY'S ROCKIN' ROBIN (IMP-USA) TO AUST/CH TRUSTIN LITTLE PLUM Bred by A Stanton and owned by A Stanton (004269)
First6135

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

6136 [1] TRUSTIN RAISE YOUR GLASS 04476-2016 24/06/2016 AM CH REPITITION'S ITS A RAP (USA)/AM CH REPITITION'S BURLESQUE AT TRUSTIN (IMP-USA) Bred by A Stanton and owned by A Stanton (004269)
6137 [1] TRUSTIN YES WE CAN AT KAJEN 04477-2016 24/06/2016 AM CH REPITITION'S ITS A RAP (USA)/AM CH REPITITION'S BURLESQUE AT TRUSTIN (IMP-USA) Bred by A Stanton and owned by K Lord (042695) & A Stanton (004269)
First6136
Second6137

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

6138 [1] AM CH REPITITION'S BURLESQUE AT TRUSTIN (IMP-USA) RN26156703 25/11/2013 AM CH. MYLA'S ULTIMATE PLAY RN23065101/AM CH. MYLA'S LOVE GODDESS RN21664402 Bred by Lauri Sicurella & Kurt Garmaker (usa) and owned by A Stanton (004269)
First 

SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE)
Class Show 1
Best of Breed6135
Reserve Best of Breed6134
Best Dog6135
Reserve Dog6134
Challenge Dog6135
Reserve Challenge Dog6134
Best Bitch 
Reserve Bitch 
Challenge Bitch 
Best Baby Puppy6137
Best Junior6134
Best Intermediate 
Best NZ Bred6135

SHIBA INU

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

6139 [1] CH BILYARA YOSHI I AM 01079-2014 10/01/2014 CH VORMUND WILL I AM (IMP-UK)/CH BILYARA KIREI NA ONAMI Bred by J Anderson and owned by J Anderson (064419)
First6139

SHIBA INU
Class Show 1
Best of Breed6139
Best Dog6139
Challenge Dog6139
Best Intermediate6139

Stakes (Utility)

Amish Stakes

6001 [1] CH MONTREUX MACCA DACCA DOO (BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG) 02875-2015 15/03/2015 NZ CH BRANBERN DARK DEFIANCE (IMP-AUST)/CH MONTREUX ROCK MY WORLD Bred by C Lewis and owned by C Lewis (049987)
6003 [1] GR CH SCHALLENBERG I AM GIANT (BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG) 07427-2011 08/11/2011 NZ CH ALPENSPIRIT OCEAN'S APART (IMP-CAN)/SCHALLENBERG OUR LAST SUMMER Bred by L Jury and owned by J Walden (094186) & L Jury (079959)
6011 [1] WATERLEA 'S MAD ABOUT THE BOY (BULLMASTIFF) 02930-2016 01/02/2016 NZ & CAN CH BULLSTOCK'S SAMCRO AT WATERLEA (IMP-CAN)/CH WATERLEA TICKLED PINK Bred by V Mills and owned by W Mills (099360) & V Mills (092955)
6041 [1] CH SHADDAY EDGE OF GLORY AT DEBRUK (DOBERMANN) 02279-2013 05/01/2013 AM CH AQUARIUS' RAINDANCIN ATWALAMARA (IMP-USA) TO AUST/CH SHADDAY DESTINED FOR GLORY AT DEBRUK Bred by H Street & I Maguigan & S Maguigan and owned by H Street (069770) & I Maguigan (052350) & S Maguigan (052351)
6044 [1] CH IDOBE SHOULDA COULDA WOULDA (DOBERMANN) 05975-2014 27/08/2014 CH KINGLEIGH YOUR NAME IS MUD/DIXIE CHARLIES ANGEL Bred by S Herbert and owned by S Herbert (059989)
6055 [1] LANSILA BOMBSHELL BLONDE (SIBERIAN HUSKY) 02489-2015 03/02/2015 NZ CH ARTICPRIDE FAST N FURIOUS (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH WINTER MELODY HORMIGA ATOMICA (IMP-POLAND) Bred by R Stewart and owned by R Stewart (100333)
6083 [1] GR CH BELZAND CAPTIVA (ROTTWEILER) 05420-2012 14/07/2012 GR CH CRUSADE LAST ACTION HERO/NZ CH VONZENNITH MALOU (IMP-AUST) Bred by M Bell & C Anderson and owned by M Bell (068184) & C Anderson (044847)
6093 [1] CH SAMONARCH WINGS OF GOLD (SAMOYED) 01228-2015 22/12/2014 NU INT U RKF EST LTU BLR DAN FIN LV RUS SUP & BALT CH KALASKA AUSSIE IDOL (AUST )/CH LEALSAM STRIKE A POSE Bred by K Magnus and owned by K Magnus (085752)
6099 [1] SPR CH ZAMINKA KING OF ROCK (SAMOYED) 03869-2012 11/05/2012 AUST CH ICE RIVER MEZEN YOSHI AND US (IMP-SOLV) TO AUST/CH ZAMINKA POWERBALL Bred by G Carleton & J Bello & L Carleton and owned by G Carleton (001505) & & J Bello (099376) & L Carleton (001471)
6105 [1] CH KURSHARN GOLDEN-WITCH (SAMOYED) 04596-2013 06/05/2013 MYTAJ MIDAS TOUCH (IMP-AUST)/CH SAMHAIN ECHO'N T WITH KURSHARN Bred by M Wells & J Wells and owned by M Wells (076267) & J Wells (077222)
6111 [1] CH ZAUBEREI BLACK MAGIC MAESTRO (SCHNAUZER (GIANT)) 00209-2012 11/10/2011 NZ & AUST CH WULFGAR TRIPLE H (IMP-AUST)/CH VELVETLODGE MAGICAL MOJO Bred by L McTear and owned by L McTear (049402)
6125 [1] BOXTON SOMETHING T TALK ABOUT (BOXER) 03200-2015 28/02/2015 CH BOXTON GROOVY BABY/CH BOXTON OH ME OH MY Bred by G O'Keefe and owned by G O'Keefe (061893)
6127 [1] CH QUASAR LITERARY LIAISON (BOXER) 02968-2014 09/02/2014 GR CH WINUWUK BRIEF ENCOUNTER (IMP-UK)/CH QUASAR SHAKEN NOT STIRRED Bred by E de Boer and owned by E de Boer (070893)
6130 [1] CH TENNILLE SO WHAT'S THE GOSSIP (BOXER) 04743-2013 11/05/2013 NZ & AUST CH GALICAR INNAQUANDRY (IMP-UK)/CH BOXTON OH ME OH MY Bred by G O'Keefe and owned by G O'Keefe (061893)
6139 [1] CH BILYARA YOSHI I AM (SHIBA INU) 01079-2014 10/01/2014 CH VORMUND WILL I AM (IMP-UK)/CH BILYARA KIREI NA ONAMI Bred by J Anderson and owned by J Anderson (064419)

Utility Group Results
Class Show 1
Best of Group6099
Reserve of Group6073
Best Baby Puppy of Group6121
Best Puppy of Group6022
Best Junior of Group6056
Best Intermediate of Group6127
Best NZ Bred of Group6099
Best Open of Group6065

Non Sporting

DALMATIAN

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

7000 [1] CRISTABO MAGIC N MAYHEM 04407-2016 03/06/2016 GR & SPL GR CH CRISTABO XMAS CRACKA/CH CRISTABO MIDSUMMA NTES DREAM Bred by C Peck and owned by C Peck (083430)
First7000

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

7001 [1] PACEAWAY LUCK DRAGON (IMP-AUST) AI 4100254593 31/01/2015 AUST SUP CH PACEAWAY ATROSEMOUNT 4100178893/AUST CH PACEAWAY FAIRYTALES 4100153160 Bred by Ms F E L Darling (aust) and owned by B Morris (074805)
First7001

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

7002 [1] CH CRISTABO TAILS BY CANDLELITE 00305-2014 09/10/2013 NZ & CAN CH DALALTA NEW STORY AT CRISTABO (IMP-CAN)/CH CRISTABO STARLITE SERENADE Bred by C Peck and owned by C Peck (083430)
First7002

11 Open (all dogs)

7003 [1] CH DALZEAL SCANDAL VANDAL RN 03149-2009 20/02/2009 CH DALZEAL KLASSIC SPARKS/CH STEDFAST WORTH THE WEIGHT Bred by H McCormick and owned by L Guy (095397)
First7003

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

7004 [1] CRISTABO STARLITE SYMPHONY 03316-2016 15/03/2016 CH CRISTABO TAILS BY CANDLELITE/CH CRISTABO TEARZ IN HEAVEN Bred by C Peck and owned by C Peck (083430)
First7004

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

7005 [1] NZ CH PACEAWAY TEARZ FROM HEAVEN AT ZOLANDIA (IMP-AUST) 4100257560 17/04/2015 AUST CH PACEAWAY XTREME ADDICTION 4100215193/AUST CH TOPSPOTT TEAM SKY 5100057951 Bred by Ms F E L Darling (aust) and owned by P Norman (066717)
First7005

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

7006 [1] NZ CH NEILROS PURPLE HAZE (IMP-AUST) 7100030493 30/09/2013 CH. SARASOTA ACT OF VALOUR 7100027437/AUST CH EDINGLEN FOOLISH GAMES 7100025606 Bred by Ms A Tabrett (aust) and owned by D Abernethy (098185) & A Tabrett (103229)
7007 [1] CRISTABO STAIRWAY TO HEAVEN AT FALAISE 05741-2014 14/08/2014 CRISTABO MIDNITE SPECIAL/CH CRISTABO TEARZ IN HEAVEN Bred by C Peck and owned by L Ferres (085086) & B Munro (096255) & C Peck (083430)
First7006
Second7007

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

7008 [1] CH CRISTABO GOLDEN GIRL 05411-2013 23/07/2013 CH CRISTABO MYSTERIOUS WAYZ/CH CRISTABO RUBY TUESDAY Bred by B Munro and owned by B Munro (096255)
First7008

11a Open (all bitches)

7009 [1] CH CRISTABO MIDSUMMA NTES DREAM 00308-2014 09/10/2013 NZ & CAN CH DALALTA NEW STORY AT CRISTABO (IMP-CAN)/CH CRISTABO STARLITE SERENADE Bred by C Peck and owned by C Peck (083430)
First7009

DALMATIAN
Class Show 1
Best of Breed7002
Reserve Best of Breed7006
Best Dog7002
Reserve Dog7003
Challenge Dog7002
Reserve Challenge Dog7003
Best Bitch7006
Reserve Bitch7007
Challenge Bitch7006
Reserve Challenge Bitch7007
Best Baby Puppy7000
Best Puppy7004
Best Junior7005
Best Intermediate7002
Best NZ Bred7008
Best Open7009

BOSTON TERRIER

Bitches

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

7010 [1] CH ARBUTUS CRYSTAL CLEAR 02420-2014 21/01/2014 CH DENTRESE ROYALTY AT TH' RITZ/OUR LEADING LADY OF ARBUTUS Bred by S McManaway and owned by S Pritchard (022200)
First 

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

7011 [1] GR CH ROSSDHU KISSED BYA PRINCE OF DEVINE 04252-2013 17/03/2013 AM CH TUXEDO BOWS (USA)/CH ROSSDHU THE ENCHANTED ONE WITH DEVINE Bred by T Colquhoun & N Harrison and owned by P Calman (069653)
First7011

BOSTON TERRIER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed7011
Reserve Best of Breed 
Best Bitch7011
Reserve Bitch 
Challenge Bitch7011
Reserve Challenge Bitch 
Best Intermediate