EUKANUBA NATIONAL DOG SHOW WEEK - NDS - 30 September 2016

Toys

CHINESE CRESTED DOG

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

1000 [1] TEMPLEOFOZ PRINCE WALLACE (IMP-AUST) 2100443805 13/12/2015 AUST SUP CH. KARAKUSH WAX ON WAX OFF 2100372641/AUST CH. TEMPLEOFOZ PRINCESS ANASTASIA 2100380288 Bred by W & O Ozols (aust) and owned by C Whitfield (079690) & L Gibson (103982)
1001 [1] KOREKE STARMAN 02267-2016 13/01/2016 NZ CH ZHANNEL'S SIMPATICO (IMP-FIN)/CH KOREKE EPONA TRE FOLKMASSA Bred by J Bryce & B Cherry and owned by J Bryce (092348) & B Cherry (092370)
First1001
Second1000

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

1002 [1] KOREKE CARPE DIUM 02859-2015 24/02/2015 KOREKE CHAITANYA LAST LOVE/CH KOREKE SIRONA TRE FOLKMASSA Bred by J Bryce & B Cherry and owned by A Van Vliet (078321)
First1002

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

1003 [1] NZ CH KARAKUSH HAIRY HOUDINI (IMP-AUST) 2100402471 15/02/2014 CH FRYEDRAGON WHISPERIN' DE GABRITHO (IMP AUT) OHZB601/KARAKUSH PUFFY TH VAMPIRESLAYR 2100360948 Bred by Mr L R & Mrs H Gibson (aust) and owned by J Hamilton (052198)
First1003

11 Open (all dogs)

1004 [1] CH KOREKE A KODAK MOMENT AT YACANTO 04001-2012 13/04/2012 NZ CH SUN-HEE'S LIVE AND LOVE (IMP-SWE)/CH KOREKE EPONA TRE FOLKMASSA Bred by J Bryce & B Cherry and owned by J Bryce (092348) & B Cherry (092370)
First1004

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

1005 [1] CRESTHAVEN POSHIE PAWS 03838-2016 09/04/2016 CRESTHAVEN MISCHIEF MAKER/CH SONNIEMA SUPER NOVA Bred by L Humphrey and owned by L Humphrey (002623)
1006 [1] CRESTHAVEN FANCY PANTS 03839-2016 09/04/2016 CRESTHAVEN MISCHIEF MAKER/CH SONNIEMA SUPER NOVA Bred by L Humphrey and owned by L Humphrey (002623)
1007 [1] KOREKE SOL INVICTUS 04112-2016 04/05/2016 CH KOREKE A KODAK MOMENT AT YACANTO/CH KOREKE SIRONA TRE FOLKMASSA Bred by J Bryce & B Cherry and owned by J Bryce (092348) & B Cherry (092370)
1008 [1] KOREKE PETRA SEMPER FIDELIS 04113-2016 04/05/2016 CH KOREKE A KODAK MOMENT AT YACANTO/CH KOREKE SIRONA TRE FOLKMASSA Bred by J Bryce & B Cherry and owned by J Bryce (092348) & B Cherry (092370)
First1007
Second1005
Third1006

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

1009 [1] TEREIROA AATAAHUA 01831-2016 08/12/2015 CH TEREIROA PUAKA/CH TEREIROA KAKAA PAKITARA Bred by S Wesley & K Wesley and owned by S Wesley (086771) & K Wesley (086772)
1010 [1] FRANZELL BUTTERFLY KISS'ES 01229-2016 08/12/2015 NZ CH MOHAWK ADVANCED HAIR YEAH YEAH (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH MOHAWK RAISE YOUR GLASS (IMP-AUST) Bred by R Paget and owned by R Paget (096361)
1011 [1] JULEKO RENASCENCE QUEEN 04372-2016 14/03/2016 AUST CH SHERABILL WHAT WOMEN WANT (IMP-AUST)/ENTOURAGE WYNONA WAGTAIL (IMP-AUST) Bred by P O'Grady and owned by T Tribble (096876)
First1011
Second1010
Third-

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

1012 [1] CH TEREIROA ATAMAI 04902-2012 19/04/2012 TEREIROA MANGU ATA/CH TEREIROA ITI RATA Bred by S Wesley & K Wesley and owned by S Wesley (086771) & K Wesley (086772)
First1012

CHINESE CRESTED DOG
Class Show 1
Best of Breed1003
Reserve Best of Breed1004
Best Dog1003
Reserve Dog1004
Challenge Dog1003
Reserve Challenge Dog1004
Best Bitch1007
Reserve Bitch1011
Challenge Bitchn/e
Reserve Challenge Bitch1011
Best Baby Puppy1007
Best Puppy1001
Best Junior1002
Best Intermediate1003
Best NZ Bred1012
Best Open1004

ITALIAN GREYHOUND

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

1013 [1] TUNAMARA WALK BY FAITH (IMP-AUST) 5100086060 25/01/2015 WONDOAN WALK THE LINE 4100163810/AUST CH. TUNAMARA LAUREL OAK 5100068348 Bred by Mrs Scott (aust) and owned by T McLardy (097912)
1014 [1] CH ROTHKEAL MAXIMILLIAN 05991-2015 23/02/2015 NZ CH PICCINO X FACTOR (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH PICCINO WONDER WOMAN (IMP-AUST) Bred by E Doyle & G Doyle and owned by E Doyle (010014) & G Doyle (010013)
First1013
Second1014

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

1015 [1] CH POSSIBLY POMPEY AT BEESHOLME 05942-2014 21/07/2014 CH MERIKAEZ YORICK (IMP-AUST)/POSSIBLY ZERO Bred by H Straka and owned by J Howell (016831)
First-

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

1016 [1] AMOROSA HONEYSUCKLE 04729-2016 22/02/2016 TUNAMARA WALK BY FAITH (IMP-AUST)/CH AMOROSA SWEET DISPOSITION Bred by T McLardy and owned by T McLardy (097912)
First1016

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

1017 [1] TUARUA TABU AT BEESHOLME 01699-2016 14/09/2015 NZ & AUST CH WONDOAN WROYAL SHOGUN (IMP-AUST)/TUARUA LIANA Bred by K Davis & A Bagley and owned by J Howell (016831)
First-

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

1018 [1] CH MOONSTRUCK GENTLE BREEZE 05671-2011 06/07/2011 NZ & AUST CH WONDOAN WROYAL SHOGUN (IMP-AUST)/CH MOONSTRUCK INDIGO SKY Bred by S Nowell and owned by C McPhail (099734)
1019 [1] ROTHKEAL RED ROSE 05992-2015 23/02/2015 NZ CH PICCINO X FACTOR (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH PICCINO WONDER WOMAN (IMP-AUST) Bred by E Doyle & G Doyle and owned by E Doyle (010014) & G Doyle (010013)
First1018
Second1019

11a Open (all bitches)

1020 [1] CH MOONSTRUCK SHIRAZ 01774-2013 15/01/2013 NZ CH IGMAJIK MOON STRUCK N BLU (IMP-AUST)/CH MOONSTRUCK INDIGO SKY Bred by S Nowell and owned by B Thompson (004453)
First1020

ITALIAN GREYHOUND
Class Show 1
Best of Breed1020
Reserve Best of Breed1013
Best Dog1013
Reserve Dog1014
Challenge Dog1013
Reserve Challenge Dog1014
Best Bitch1020
Reserve Bitch1016
Challenge Bitch1020
Reserve Challenge Bitch1016
Best Puppy1016
Best Junior1013
Best Intermediate-
Best NZ Bred1018
Best Open1020

AFFENPINSCHER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

1021 [1] ANNARKY READY TO RUMBA 04487-2016 09/06/2016 SIMIAS SET EM UP (IMP-AUST)/ANNARKY MARLENE DEETRICK Bred by C Bradshaw and owned by C Bradshaw (097776)
First1021

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

1022 [1] ANNARKY BLAK AS KOHL 04723-2015 14/05/2015 AUST CH & SPR CH LET ME ENTERTAIN U AT AFFITUDE/CH STRONGFORT SHINE IN BLACK (IMP-AUST) Bred by C Bradshaw and owned by K Dellow (101544) & C Bradshaw (097776) & M Dellow (101545)
First1022

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

1023 [1] CH ALL BLK N HNDSME W' AFFITUDE 02673-2015 29/01/2015 AM & AUST CH TAMARIN TARNISH (USA) TO AUST/NZ CH ORLOCK SHADOW OF THE VAMPIRE WITH AFFITUDE (IMP-UK) Bred by K Wylie and owned by K Wylie (090094)
First1023

11 Open (all dogs)

1024 [1] CH VAMPIRE STRIKES BK W' AFFITUDE 02688-2014 29/01/2014 AUST CH & SPR CH LET ME ENTERTAIN U AT AFFITUDE/NZ CH ORLOCK SHADOW OF THE VAMPIRE WITH AFFITUDE (IMP-UK) Bred by K Wylie and owned by R Walker (099964) & K Wylie (090094)
First1024

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

1025 [1] BLACK MAGIC WOMAN W' AFFITUDE 05081-2016 18/06/2016 CH ALL BLK N HNDSME W' AFFITUDE/CH MS MONKEYPENNY WITH AFFITUDE Bred by K Wylie and owned by K Wylie (090094)
First1025

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

1026 [1] FOR YOUR EYES ONLY W' AFFITUDE 00929-2016 31/10/2015 CH VAMPIRE STRIKES BK W' AFFITUDE/CH MS MONKEYPENNY WITH AFFITUDE Bred by K Wylie and owned by K Wylie (090094)
First1026

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

1027 [1] CAUGHT RED HANDED W' AFFITUDE 02674-2015 29/01/2015 AM & AUST CH TAMARIN TARNISH (USA) TO AUST/NZ CH ORLOCK SHADOW OF THE VAMPIRE WITH AFFITUDE (IMP-UK) Bred by K Wylie and owned by K Wylie (090094)
First-

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

1028 [1] ANNARKY MARLENE DEETRICK 01520-2014 14/11/2013 CH KICKING RRRS WITH AFFITUDE/CH STRONGFORT SHINE IN BLACK (IMP-AUST) Bred by C Bradshaw and owned by C Bradshaw (097776)
First1028

AFFENPINSCHER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed1026
Reserve Best of Breed1023
Best Dog1023
Reserve Dog1024
Challenge Dog1023
Reserve Challenge Dog1024
Best Bitch1026
Reserve Bitch1028
Challenge Bitch1026
Reserve Challenge Bitch1028
Best Baby Puppy1025
Best Puppy1026
Best Junior1022
Best Intermediate1028
Best NZ Bred1023
Best Open1024

AUSTRALIAN SILKY TERRIER

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

1029 [1] KARLYERMAI KAWZNKAOS ATALTMARK (IMP-AUST) 6100096805 02/01/2016 AUST SUP CH. KARLYERMAI ROGUE TRADER 6100057110/AUST CH. KARLYERMAI IM TU SEXCEE 6100079223 Bred by Karlyermai Kennels (aust) and owned by R Campbell (001487)
First1029

11a Open (all bitches)

1030 [1] SPR CH SHADO-LANS FLYIN FIRST CLASS AT ALTMARK 02856-2013 28/02/2013 CH SHADO-LANS TH'MAGIC MAN/CH BALKANA RAVE ON (IMP-AUST) Bred by D Clark and owned by R Campbell (001487) & D Clark (010404)
First1030

AUSTRALIAN SILKY TERRIER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed1030
Reserve Best of Breed1029
Best Bitch1030
Reserve Bitch1029
Challenge Bitch1030
Reserve Challenge Bitch1029
Best Puppy1029
Best Open1030

BICHON FRISE

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

1031 [1] NZ CH ZIPADEDODA TOP GUN (IMP-AUST) 2100435994 04/08/2015 CN. CH.& AUST CH. OVERTOP TOP BOY (IMP HKG) HKKC59370/ZIPADEDODA MOONLITE TEMPTATION 2100352712 Bred by Mrs J Jeffrey (aust) and owned by G Price (062598) & J Jeffrey (076110) & J Price (012801)
First1031

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

1032 [1] CH SHANDAU FIRE ON ICE 04355-2014 21/10/2013 N UCH & NZ GR CH REMARK'S OF PARAY (IMP-USA)/CH SHANDAU KEEP THE FAITH Bred by D Brown and owned by D Brown (001390)
1033 [1] CH JOYAU JUST LIKE MAGIC 04328-2014 17/03/2014 SUGLAIS MAGICMICKEY/LADY LILLIAN OF SUGLAIS Bred by A Batiste and owned by A Batiste (102086)
First1033
Second1032

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

1034 [1] SPR CH SHANDAU ITS ALL ABOUT IMAGE 01443-2013 12/07/2012 SHANDAU BACK FOR MORE/SHANDAU TWICE AS NICE Bred by E Rennie and owned by D Brown (001390)
First1034

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

1035 [1] CORENE MINI MOUSE 03837-2016 22/03/2016 CHEEKY CHAP OF SILVRDOROTHY/CORENE TOKOLOSH Bred by D Kerr and owned by D Kerr (043681)
First1035

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

1036 [1] CH JOYAU JUST LIKE A CLOUD 02882-2015 10/02/2015 SUGLAIS MAGICMICKEY/LADY LILLIAN OF SUGLAIS Bred by A Batiste and owned by A Batiste (102086)
First1036

BICHON FRISE
Class Show 1
Best of Breed1034
Reserve Best of Breed1036
Best Dog1034
Reserve Dog1033
Challenge Dog1034
Reserve Challenge Dog1033
Best Bitch1036
Reserve Bitch1035
Challenge Bitch1036
Reserve Challenge Bitch1035
Best Puppy1035
Best Junior1036
Best Intermediate1033
Best NZ Bred1034

CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT)

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

1037 [1] BRUROSA LOUIE CRUZ LAD 03917-2016 08/05/2016 TULLANA TOORALLIE/CH BRUROSA MOLLY ROSE Bred by G Mills and owned by G Mills (096254)
First1037

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

1038 [1] ARMIT MILEY'S BLACK CHIP 02619-2016 18/02/2016 CH EL-TORO CHIPS OF GOLD/CH LAVIDALOCA TIMILA Bred by M Armit and owned by M Armit (102903)
1039 [1] PAYCO'S TENNESEE MOON-LIGHT 03714-2016 12/03/2016 CH EL-TORO CHALKY/CH PAYCO'S BOLD MISS AMBER Bred by D Paynter and owned by M Osborne (024922)
First1038
Second1039

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

1040 [1] ELDIVINO SENOR APACHE 00049-2015 15/10/2014 CH ELDIVINO SEVILLE/CH ELDIVINO SCARLETT BUTTONS Bred by T Pearce and owned by T Pearce (097619)
1041 [1] CH EL-TORO CHIPS AUTUMN GOLD 05839-2015 03/07/2015 CH EL-TORO CHIPS SILVER N GOLD/CH EL-TORO CHIPS OF ASH Bred by B Ward and owned by P McDonald (003221) & T Robb (101368)
First1041
Second-

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

1042 [1] CH ELDIVINO RIO GRANDE 01411-2012 16/02/2012 PAYCO'S BUTTONS/CH EL-TORO DESTINY Bred by T Pearce and owned by T Pearce (097619)
1043 [1] CH ELDIVINO MAESTRO BOSTON 04833-2013 26/05/2013 EL-TORO MAESTRO CARLOS/CH ELDIVINO PRADA Bred by T Pearce and owned by K Morton (088805)
1044 [1] CH MARASCHINO JIMMY CHOUX 05678-2013 02/07/2013 CH EL-TORO NO MORE CHIPS/EL-TORO GIZAKIS Bred by P O'Dea and owned by Y Tester (071281)
1045 [1] CH ELDIVINO SENOR MEXICO 00051-2015 15/10/2014 CH ELDIVINO SEVILLE/CH ELDIVINO SCARLETT BUTTONS Bred by T Pearce and owned by J Ryan (103369)
First1043
Second1044
Third1045

11 Open (all dogs)

1046 [1] CH TULLANA ARRUMIST 07575-2010 28/04/2010 CH EL-TORO CHIPS OF GOLD/TULLANA MAGGIE MAY Bred by P McDonald & R McDonald and owned by P McDonald (003221) & P Horrell (079483)
First1046

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

1047 [1] BRUROSA BELLA ROSE 03916-2016 08/05/2016 TULLANA TOORALLIE/CH BRUROSA MOLLY ROSE Bred by G Mills and owned by G Mills (096254)
First1047

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

1048 [1] SALINACRUZ COCO CHOUX 01276-2016 19/11/2015 CH MARASCHINO JIMMY CHOUX/CH SALINACRUZ MISS J-LO Bred by Y Tester and owned by Y Tester (071281)
First1048

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

1049 [1] CH ELDIVINO SENORITA NIKITA 00050-2015 15/10/2014 CH ELDIVINO SEVILLE/CH ELDIVINO SCARLETT BUTTONS Bred by T Pearce and owned by T Tonkin (103318)
1050 [1] PRINCESS RONNIE OF RYDER 02758-2015 07/02/2015 BLUEBELLS DAMEON OF RYDER/HOPES TINKERBELL OF TARERE Bred by H Ryder and owned by B Thompson (004453)
1051 [1] TULLANA SUMMER STAR 02775-2015 08/02/2015 CH TULLANA ARRUMIST/TULLANA QUEEN BEA Bred by P McDonald & R McDonald and owned by K Morton (088805) & A Gibson (017995)
1052 [1] HARRIET TAYLOR OF KAPOWAI 06364-2015 23/08/2015 VALENTINO OF TARERE/HERSHEY'S KISSES OF KAPOWAI Bred by H Trembath and owned by B Stone (104001)
First1049
Second1051
Third1050

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

1053 [1] CH LAVIDALOCA TIMILA 05077-2013 04/07/2013 CH LAVIDALOCA PRINCE PABLO/KETHRAN AUSSIE GIFT (IMP-AUST) Bred by D McNab & P McNab and owned by M Armit (102903)
First1053

11a Open (all bitches)

1054 [1] CH ELDIVINO SIMPLY DEEVYNE AT ELWINDI 05406-2011 14/06/2011 CH ELDIVINO SEVILLE/CH ELDIVINO PRADA Bred by T Pearce and owned by T Pearce (097619)
First1054

CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT)
Class Show 1
Best of Breed1043
Reserve Best of Breed1041
Best Dog1043
Reserve Dog1041
Challenge Dog1043
Reserve Challenge Dog1041
Best Bitch1049
Reserve Bitch1047
Challenge Bitch1049
Reserve Challenge Bitchn/e
Best Baby Puppy1047
Best Puppy1038
Best Junior1041
Best NZ Bred1043
Best Open1046

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

1055 [1] GRAMARYE TAILS BY FIRE-LITE 03789-2016 06/04/2016 LORPHIL LIGHT MY FIRE (IMP-UK) TO GER/GRAMARYE MAID-IN-GOLD Bred by J Collie and owned by J Collie (058830)
First1055

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

1056 [1] PRESTONVILLE TURN ME LOOSE 01708-2016 15/12/2015 PRESTONVILLE PERSUASION/PRESTONVILLE REBA MCENTYRE Bred by D Tyssen and owned by D Tyssen (004551)
1057 [1] ELWINDI ITS ALL ABOUT ME 00699-2016 22/12/2015 CH JESSICAV THE X FACTOR (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH WINAWAY POLITICAL GAMBLE (IMP-AUST) Bred by G Gwatkin & L Costello and owned by G Gwatkin (051352) & A Hubbard (087249)
First1057
Second1056

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

1058 [1] GLENGARIFF LIMELITE 01736-2015 24/11/2014 CH GLENGARIFF CARLUCCIO/CH GLENGARIFF CAROLINA MOON Bred by A Dobie and owned by B Murdoch (013168) & A Dobie (002128)
1059 [1] NIDRA KING'S TREASURE 01561-2015 22/12/2014 AUST SUP CH & CH REDCREST ROYAL TREASURE/CH NIDRA FORTUNE TELLER WITH PRESTONVILLE Bred by J King and owned by J King (010551)
1060 [1] RAINFOREST EASY RIDER 06994-2015 27/09/2015 CH HARWARDEN CHOIR BOY/CH RAINFOREST BLACK OPAL Bred by L Houtos and owned by B Houtos (098895) & L Houtos (087908)
First1059
Second1058
Third1060

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

1061 [1] NZ CH DAPSEN STOP THE PRESS (IMP-AUST) 3100302210 30/01/2014 CH. DAPSEN DESTRUCTION MAN 3100250639/DAPSEN GOTTA BE 3100256398 Bred by Ms D L Petersen (aust) and owned by J Collie (058830)
1062 [1] CH GLENGARIFF HERE COMES THE SUN 04176-2014 31/01/2014 NZ CH CARIBELLE TOTAL ECLIPSE (IMP-AUST)/GLENGARIFF ELIZABETH R Bred by A Dobie and owned by A Dobie (002128)
1063 [1] HARWARDEN BE PERSUADED 04385-2014 11/05/2014 PRESTONVILLE PERSUASION/HARWARDEN SWEET SIXTEEN Bred by V Foley and owned by T Foley (098113)
First1063
Second1061
Third1062

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

1064 [1] CH CAVTRIVAR MYSTERY EKO 06873-2009 15/08/2009 RAINFOREST TOUCH BASE/JARHBORNTO MYSTERY OF KYRA Bred by H Sorensen and owned by H Sorensen (052776)
1065 [1] CH TRAVILLA TREASURE CHEST 03257-2011 21/01/2011 SPR CH & SPL GR CH NIDRA FORTUNE CHEST WITH PRESTONVILLE/ALMONTE SEACHANGE Bred by M Morrison and owned by S Pinnow (094129) & M Morrison (056436)
1066 [1] CH HARWARDEN CHOIR BOY 05251-2012 21/06/2012 CH HARWARDEN LIAISON IN THE PARK AT PRESTONVILLE/HARWARDEN SWEET SIXTEEN Bred by V Foley and owned by L Houtos (087908)
First1064
Second1066
Third1065

11 Open (all dogs)

1067 [1] SPR CH & SPL GR CH NIDRA FORTUNE CHEST WITH PRESTONVILLE 02669-2007 12/12/2006 CH NIDRA FORTUNATELY WITH PRESTONVILLE/CH PRINZTON ANNUKKA Bred by J King & D Tyssen and owned by S Pinnow (094129)
1068 [1] PRESTONVILLE SECRET AGENT WITH MILFORD 00747-2009 06/11/2008 CH NIDRA FORTUNATELY WITH PRESTONVILLE/CH PRESTONVILLE SECRET LIAISON WITH PRINZTON Bred by D Tyssen & R Turner and owned by S Ford (099923)
1069 [1] CH ALLYN HAPPY DAYS WITH PRESTONVILLE 05333-2010 13/04/2010 PRESTONVILLE FRIDAY NITE/PRESTONVILLE LUCY TH'LAWLESS AT ALLYN Bred by L Ryalls & D Tyssen and owned by D Tyssen (004551)
1070 [1] AUST CH VINTIQUE REELIN' IN THE YEARS 03283-2011 02/02/2011 NZ CH KABOB CAGNEY (IMP-AUST)/NZ & AUST CH KABOB HAYWORTH (IMP-AUST) Bred by M Whitren & A Calder-Mew and owned by M Whitren (067498)
1071 [1] CH JESSICAV THE X FACTOR (IMP-AUST) 3100268207 02/02/2012 CH TORAYLAC MASTERPIECE (IMP-UK) AL04157202/JESSICAV DANCIN WITH THE STARS 3100225652 Bred by Ms S C Smith (aust) and owned by G Gwatkin (051352) & S Gwatkin (100650)
1072 [1] AUST CH INNESVEIL CLASSIC LOVER (IMP) 3100270710 08/03/2012 / Bred by K Mcinnes (aust) and owned by J Mcinnes
1073 [1] CH BUCKLEY PRINCE GEORGE AT REDCREST 05993-2013 22/06/2013 NZ & AUST CH REDCREST GRAND SLAM/CH REDCREST ROYAL GEM Bred by C Buckley and owned by S Walker (012773)
First1071
Second1068
Third1069

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

1074 [1] GRAMARYE PERFECT TIMING 03792-2016 06/04/2016 LORPHIL LIGHT MY FIRE (IMP-UK) TO GER/GRAMARYE MAID-IN-GOLD Bred by J Collie and owned by J Collie (058830)
First1074

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

1075 [1] GLENGARIFF CAROLINA SUNRISE 01737-2015 24/11/2014 CH GLENGARIFF CARLUCCIO/CH GLENGARIFF CAROLINA MOON Bred by A Dobie and owned by A Dobie (002128)
1076 [1] CH REDCREST JACCARANNDA 02183-2015 12/12/2014 AUST SUP CH & CH REDCREST ROYAL TREASURE/REDCREST ZARAH Bred by G Walker & S Walker and owned by G Walker (012771) & S Walker (012773)
1077 [1] NIDRA WHAT A TREASURE 01563-2015 22/12/2014 AUST SUP CH & CH REDCREST ROYAL TREASURE/CH NIDRA FORTUNE TELLER WITH PRESTONVILLE Bred by J King and owned by J King (010551)
1078 [1] GLENGARIFF RAINBOW 04986-2015 23/03/2015 CH GLENGARIFF HERE COMES THE SUN/CH GLENGARIFF REMEMBRANCE Bred by A Dobie and owned by A Dobie (002128)
First1075
Second1078
Third-

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

1079 [1] GRAMARYE GOLDEN-FORTUNE 04764-2014 07/05/2014 SPR CH & SPL GR CH NIDRA FORTUNE CHEST WITH PRESTONVILLE/GRAMARYE GOING-FOR-GOLD Bred by J Collie and owned by J Collie (058830)
First1079

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

1080 [1] CH TRAVILLA TOP OF THE POPS WITH GREYGABLES 03256-2011 21/01/2011 SPR CH & SPL GR CH NIDRA FORTUNE CHEST WITH PRESTONVILLE/ALMONTE SEACHANGE Bred by M Morrison and owned by S Pinnow (094129)
1081 [1] CH PRESTONVILLE SECRET KISSES WITH MILFORD 00594-2012 16/08/2011 NZ & AUST CH ELVENHOME ZOFFANY (IMP-AUST)/PRESTONVILLE SECRET WHISPER WITH MILFORD Bred by R Turner & D Tyssen and owned by D Tyssen (004551) & J Whelan (020500)
1082 [1] ARABEL AWL-FOR-YOU 02242-2013 07/02/2013 SPR CH & SPL GR CH NIDRA FORTUNE CHEST WITH PRESTONVILLE/RAVILLA LOVE COMES CALLING Bred by B Rogers & A Kannewischer and owned by S Pinnow (094129) & B Rogers (069590)
1083 [1] CH WOODCOTE BOW BELL 01330-2014 10/12/2013 AUST CH COBBETS COCKNEY REBEL (IMP-UK)TO AUST/WOODCOTE SUGAR N SPICE Bred by A Coles and owned by J McPherson (051223) & A Coles (001634)
First1080
Second1082
Third1081

11a Open (all bitches)

1084 [1] CH TRAVILLA OVER THE TOP AT GREYGABLES 03255-2011 21/01/2011 SPR CH & SPL GR CH NIDRA FORTUNE CHEST WITH PRESTONVILLE/ALMONTE SEACHANGE Bred by M Morrison and owned by S Pinnow (094129)
1085 [1] PRESTONVILLE STARGAZER WITH GREYGABLES 07455-2011 16/07/2011 SPR CH & SPL GR CH NIDRA FORTUNE CHEST WITH PRESTONVILLE/PRINZTON CRACKLIN' ROSIE AT PRESTONVILLE Bred by D Tyssen & S Pinnow and owned by S Pinnow (094129) & D Tyssen (004551)
1086 [1] NZ CH & NZ SPL GR CH MELLOWAY FEMME FATALE (IMP-AUST) 5100069864 01/03/2012 CH. COBBETS COCKNEY REBEL (IMP UK) AL00479202/MELLOWAY FAERIE QUEENE 5100055913 Bred by Mrs J Egan And J & J Weekes (aust) and owned by S Walker (012773)
1087 [1] EVERSBROOK SHAKE ROC N TUMBLE 03398-2012 27/04/2012 CH GLENGARIFF EXCURSION/CH EVERSBROOK JUST TANTALIZING Bred by J Herrick and owned by J Herrick (077619)
1088 [1] CH GLENGARIFF CAROLINA MOON 06140-2012 18/08/2012 NZ CH CARIBELLE TOTAL ECLIPSE (IMP-AUST)/GLENGARIFF HERRERA Bred by A Dobie and owned by A Dobie (002128)
1089 [1] GRAMARYE GOLDEN-DELIGHT 06655-2012 04/10/2012 NZ & AUST CH ELVENHOME YOULIGHTUPMY LIFE (IMP-AUST)/GRAMARYE WHOS-AS-POSH-AS-ME Bred by J Collie and owned by A Kettnik (102271)
1090 [1] NZ CH MERSEYPORT LITTLE MERMAID (IMP-AUST) 2100384667 29/05/2013 CH. MERSEYPORT HOWDY DOODY 2100211907/CH. CEELLEN CINDERELLA 2100315229 Bred by Mrs M A Madigan (aust) and owned by H Sorensen (052776)
1091 [1] NZ CH DAPSEN LETS GET RIDICULOUS (IMP-AUST) 3100298194 15/11/2013 CH. DAPSEN DESTRUCTION MAN 3100250639/CH. DAPSEN THE JAZZ MASTER 3100265344 Bred by Ms D L Petersen (aust) and owned by J Collie (058830)
First1086
Second1090
Third1088

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL
Class Show 1
Best of Breed1086
Reserve Best of Breed1064
Best Dog1064
Reserve Dog1071
Challenge Dog1064
Reserve Challenge Dog1071
Best Bitch1086
Reserve Bitch1080
Challenge Bitch1086
Reserve Challenge Bitch1080
Best Baby Puppy1074
Best Puppy1057
Best Junior1059
Best Intermediate1079
Best NZ Bred1064
Best Open1086

CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT)

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

1092 [1] EL-TORO DAMASCUS 03815-2016 28/04/2016 CH EL-TORO SATCHEE SUPREMO/CH EL-TORO SMOKEY OPAL Bred by B Ward and owned by J Moss (103774)
1093 [1] SALINACRUZ JACK FLASH 04509-2016 20/05/2016 KUCHUKOPEK MR JAZZ MAN (IMP-AUST)/SALINACRUZ LUCKY STRIKE Bred by Y Tester and owned by Y Tester (071281)
First1093
Second-

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

1094 [1] PRINCE OF PENZANCE OF MEEKARL 00121-2016 25/10/2015 CH EL-TORO ROCKAFELLA/CH GLORIA OF DUNFERMLINE Bred by M Osborne and owned by M Osborne (024922)
First1094

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

1095 [1] CH SALINACRUZ CRUZIN ON 05163-2015 01/06/2015 AM GCH&CAN&NZCH WHITE O MORNS AZTEC LEGEND (IMP-USA)/SALINACRUZ LUCKY STRIKE Bred by Y Tester and owned by Y Tester (071281)
First1095

11 Open (all dogs)

1096 [1] AM GCH&CAN&NZCH WHITE O MORNS AZTEC LEGEND (IMP-USA) TR91176401 25/09/2009 CH BELLE SHOALS REGARDING HENRY TR40169205/CH DAGGOTS DIAMOND IN THE RUFF AT HEAMAX TR54257401 Bred by Pat Hamrick & Shirley Myall (usa) and owned by Y Tester (071281)
1097 [1] CH LANAS LEGACY ORLANDO (IMP-LATVIA) LV-30130/13 23/11/2012 LV,LT,EE,BALT JCH,LV,UA,LT,RO CH EDENAS KIDS CHEVALIER DE JEANETTE LV-23165/10/PHILFORT DONATELLA SALVADOR LV-19387/08 Bred by S Doskocinska (latvia) and owned by Y Tester (071281)
First1096
Second1097

Bitches

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

1098 [1] CH SALINACRUZ MISS MCGEE 03932-2012 24/04/2012 AM GCH&CAN&NZCH WHITE O MORNS AZTEC LEGEND (IMP-USA)/SALINACRUZ LUCKY STRIKE Bred by Y Tester and owned by Y Tester (071281)
1099 [1] CH PAYCO'S JUST DOLLY PARTON 06128-2013 29/07/2013 CH PAYCO'S JUST CORY/PAYCO'S BOLD CHARLI Bred by D Paynter and owned by R Manning (090807)
1100 [1] CH PIPPA'S GIRL OF CHIETTA 06660-2013 09/09/2013 CH TULLANA KOTUKU/CH PRINCESS AMELLA OF CHIETTA Bred by P Horrell and owned by P Horrell (079483)
First1098
Second1099
Third1100

CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT)
Class Show 1
Best of Breed1093
Reserve Best of Breed1098
Best Dog1093
Reserve Dog1096
Challenge Dogn/e
Reserve Challenge Dog1096
Best Bitch1098
Reserve Bitch1099
Challenge Bitch1098
Reserve Challenge Bitch1099
Best Baby Puppy1093
Best Puppy1094
Best Junior1095
Best NZ Bred1098
Best Open1096

GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

1101 [1] YAPPENBACH DEFINITELY D'VYNE 03987-2016 01/02/2016 CH YAPPENBACH D'VYNE'N'DANDY/CH YAPPENBACH CAJUN QUEEN Bred by A Rowsell and owned by A Rowsell (087676)
1102 [1] PARIS D'VYNE-NIGHT 03603-2016 11/02/2016 CH YAPPENBACH D'VYNE'N'DANDY/CH PARIS NIGHT AT THE OPERA Bred by S Meads & D Fifield and owned by S Meads (086080)
1103 [1] PARIS D'VYNE SCARLATTI 03602-2016 11/02/2016 CH YAPPENBACH D'VYNE'N'DANDY/CH PARIS NIGHT AT THE OPERA Bred by S Meads & D Fifield and owned by S Meads (086080)
First1101
Second1102
Third1103

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

1104 [1] CH YAPPENBACH D'VYNE-MAGIC 02040-2015 15/12/2014 CH YAPPENBACH D'VYNE'N'DANDY/CH TIROROA SMOOTH TREAT Bred by A Rowsell & J Walker and owned by M Reynolds (043457)
First1104

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

1105 [1] PARIS BOOTS 'N ALL 01221-2014 30/10/2013 CH CRICKLEWOOD ARJEE BHAJEE/CH PARIS BOOTY OF THE NIGHT Bred by S Meads and owned by B Palmer (069478) & S Meads (086080)
1106 [1] CH TIROROA TIME FOR A TREAT 02185-2014 17/01/2014 NZ & AUST CH NOUVEAU DISCRIMINATOR/CH TIROROA SMOOTH TREAT Bred by J Walker and owned by J Walker (065384)
1107 [1] CH UPMARKET MAHE MUDGE 04338-2014 03/04/2014 NZ CH STATUESQUE TRILOGY (IMP-AUST)/CH UPMARKET MADGE MUDGE Bred by E Middleton and owned by C Graham (041314)
First1106
Second1105
Third1107

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

1108 [1] CH CRICKLEWOOD A NIGHT IN PARIS 06475-2012 23/08/2012 NZ & AUST CH PARIS NIGHT FEVER/MOWACRE CYNTHIA DARLING Bred by D Fifield & J Fifield and owned by S Meads (086080) & D Fifield (002049) & J Fifield (010622)
1109 [1] CH NOUVEAU DISTINCTIVE 04912-2013 06/03/2013 NZ & AUST CH NOUVEAU DISCRIMINATOR/CH NOUVEAU DOMINICALE Bred by A Clicquot and owned by J Walker (065384)
First1108
Second1109

11 Open (all dogs)

1110 [1] CH UPMARKET MURPHY'S LAW 05219-2010 04/05/2010 NZ & AUST CH NED D'VYNE OF PARIS AT UPMARKET/CH UPMARKET LILIBET LUCK Bred by E Middleton and owned by P Hedges (056931) & E Middleton (003335)
1111 [1] CH YAPPENBACH D'VYNE'N'DANDY 06405-2011 08/07/2011 NZ & AUST CH NED D'VYNE OF PARIS AT UPMARKET/CH YAPPENBACH EL-OH-EL-AYE LOLA Bred by A Rowsell and owned by A Rowsell (087676)
1112 [1] NZ CH STATUESQUE TRILOGY (IMP-AUST) 2100357614 16/01/2012 CH. APPLEGARTH HARRY'S GAME AT STEFTON (IMP UK) AJ04010701/STATUESQUE PUMPKIN QUICHE 2100302493 Bred by Mr F M & Mrs L H Pieterse (aust) and owned by E Middleton (003335)
First1111
Second1112
Third-

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

1113 [1] UPMARKET IRISH MIST 07209-2015 14/10/2015 CH UPMARKET MURPHY'S LAW/CH UPMARKET MYSTIC AT YAPPENBACH Bred by E Middleton and owned by E Middleton (003335)
1114 [1] PARIS D'VYNE OPERETTA 03601-2016 11/02/2016 CH YAPPENBACH D'VYNE'N'DANDY/CH PARIS NIGHT AT THE OPERA Bred by S Meads & D Fifield and owned by S Meads (086080)
First1113
Second-

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

1115 [1] CH NOUVEAU DESTINED FOR JAKARIM 02657-2015 02/12/2014 CH NOUVEAU DEMORALIST/CH NOUVEAU DOMINICALE Bred by A Clicquot and owned by J Ritchie (003900)
1116 [1] CH TIROROA D'VYNE MINT TREAT 02039-2015 15/12/2014 CH YAPPENBACH D'VYNE'N'DANDY/CH TIROROA SMOOTH TREAT Bred by A Rowsell & J Walker and owned by J Walker (065384)
1117 [1] YAPPENBACH COOKIES 'N' CREAM 04000-2015 08/01/2015 CH HYJINX ADAM ANT/YAPPENBACH TINY BUBBLES Bred by A Rowsell and owned by S Meads (086080)
First1116
Second1117
Third1115

11a Open (all bitches)

1118 [1] CH KOKOMO MUNKEE-MISCHIEF 01087-2013 13/12/2012 CH UPMARKET RAZZLE DAZZEL/CH UPMARKET MARTHA TED AT KOKOMO Bred by M Nailer and owned by C Stevenson (103271)
1119 [1] CH YAPPENBACH BURLESQUE 02052-2013 13/01/2013 CH UPMARKET RAZZLE DAZZEL/CH YAPPENBACH EL-OH-EL-AYE LOLA Bred by A Rowsell and owned by A Rowsell (087676)
1120 [1] NZ CH SHIGRIFF SECOND THOUGHTS (IMP-AUST) 5100085642 23/11/2014 CRICKLEWOOD NIGHT OF MAGIC IN PARIS (IMP NZL) 02373-2012/SHIGRIFF SAY NO MORE 5100057516 Bred by Ms M Gurney & Ms C Elder (aust) and owned by S Meads (086080)
First1118
Second1120
Third-

GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS
Class Show 1
Best of Breed1111
Reserve Best of Breed1106
Best Dog1111
Reserve Dog1106
Challenge Dog1111
Reserve Challenge Dog1106
Best Bitch1116
Reserve Bitch1118
Challenge Bitch1116
Reserve Challenge Bitch1118
Best Puppy1113
Best Junior1116
Best Intermediate1106
Best NZ Bred1108
Best Open1111

HAVANESE

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

1121 [1] CH ALLEGRO TANGO KISS OF FIRE 02733-2015 30/01/2015 NZ CH HASHKI MASTER BLASTER (IMP-AUST)/HASHKI THATS THEWAY I LIKE IT (IMP-AUST) Bred by P Peters & G Peters and owned by K Dixon (101238) & M Hickman (101239)
1122 [1] CH CUBANA 'S BRITE VOLCANIC EMBER 03850-2015 28/04/2015 NZ CH QUALITY CHOICE CALVIN VOM SALZETAL (IMP-GER)/CH CUBANA 'S JOYOUS CELEBRATION Bred by L Mclean and owned by L Mclean (075469)
First1121
Second1122

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

1123 [1] CH CUBANA 'S PREMIER RED KIWI 04006-2014 21/04/2014 CH CUBANA 'S CALYPSO CRACKER/NZ CH UPPER CLASS LELOU VOM SALZETAL (IMP-GER) Bred by L Mclean and owned by N Campbell (072398) & L Mclean (075469)
First1123

11 Open (all dogs)

1124 [1] CUBANA 'S STUDEBAKER CHAMPION 03532-2015 22/03/2015 CH CUBANA 'S HOKEY POKEY DREAM/CH BRUIN'S SWEET MEMORY OF CUBANA Bred by L Mclean and owned by K Christie (089821)
First1124

Bitches

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

1125 [1] CH BRUIN'S SWEET MEMORY OF CUBANA 03313-2014 02/03/2014 NZ CH QUALITY CHOICE CALVIN VOM SALZETAL (IMP-GER)/CH CUBANA 'S JOYOUS CELEBRATION Bred by L Mclean and owned by L Mclean (075469)
First1125

11a Open (all bitches)

1126 [1] NZ CH UPPER CLASS LELOU VOM SALZETAL (IMP-GER) VDH-VK 11 0737 05/04/2011 QUALITY CHOICE CALVIN VOM SALZETAL VDH-VK 10 1204/UPTOWN GIRL VOM SALZETAL VDH-VK 06 0180 Bred by S Steinmann (ger) and owned by L Mclean (075469)
First1126

HAVANESE
Class Show 1
Best of Breed1121
Reserve Best of Breed1123
Best Dog1121
Reserve Dog1123
Challenge Dog1121
Reserve Challenge Dog1123
Best Bitch1126
Reserve Bitch1125
Challenge Bitch1126
Reserve Challenge Bitch1125
Best Junior1121
Best Intermediate1125
Best NZ Bred1123
Best Open1126

JAPANESE CHIN

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

1127 [1] CHIISANA KOKUO SHINNO 04130-2016 24/06/2016 AUST GRAND CH MINGDON NICHI ZE HI (AUST )/AUST CH TIEEBAH ANGEL PRINCESS (IMP-AUST) Bred by E Potts & C Potts and owned by E Potts (093347) & C Potts (093348)
First1127

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

1128 [1] TOPTOYZ RYOBI 02688-2016 21/01/2016 TOPTOYZ KOBESAN/CH TOPTOYZ SUDOKU Bred by K Burgess and owned by K Burgess (087366)
First1128

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

1129 [1] CH CHIISANA CHINPLY THE BEST 03840-2014 17/05/2014 CH CHIISANA JUST CHINSATIONAL/CH CHIISANA IMPERIAL SHANPEN Bred by C Potts and owned by C Potts (093348)
First1129

11 Open (all dogs)

1130 [1] CH TOPCHIN FIRST KIWI 06263-2005 15/05/2005 ENG & AUST & NZ CH TOPCHIN THE GOLDEN EMPEROR (IMP-UK)/NZ CH AMRONCHI BISHOUJO AT TOPCHIN (IMP-UK) Bred by C Partington-Palmer & L Palmer and owned by D Boyd (002014)
1131 [1] NZ CH KISEKI MIKIMOTO (IMP-AUST) 5100066557 06/10/2011 GRAND. CH. YAMA JUSTIN THYME (IMP UK) AK01088703/KISEKI MYOSHO EIKO 5100054430 Bred by Ms L E Mcarthur (aust) and owned by P Ward (073510)
First1131
Second1130

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

1132 [1] CHIISANA KANDAI OKURIMONO 04132-2016 24/06/2016 AUST GRAND CH MINGDON NICHI ZE HI (AUST )/AUST CH TIEEBAH ANGEL PRINCESS (IMP-AUST) Bred by E Potts & C Potts and owned by E Potts (093347) & C Potts (093348)
First1132

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

1133 [1] RAKSHA ASIA KOTO 01997-2016 21/02/2016 TAIYO OF RAKSHA/CH RAKSHA SHILO YUKI Bred by P Ward and owned by P Ward (073510)
First1133

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

1134 [1] CH CHIISANA TOYO ARISSHUKURIMU 06169-2014 12/10/2014 CH CHIISANA IMPERIAL SUNTORI/CHIISANA TOYO KESHI Bred by C Potts & E Potts and owned by C Potts (093348) & E Potts (093347)
First1134

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

1135 [1] CH RAKSHA SHILO YUKI 01555-2013 21/01/2013 NZ CH KISEKI MIKIMOTO (IMP-AUST)/CH RAKSHA DELTA YOZUTSU Bred by P Ward and owned by P Ward (073510)
First1135

JAPANESE CHIN
Class Show 1
Best of Breed1131
Reserve Best of Breed1135
Best Dog1131
Reserve Dog1130
Challenge Dog1131
Reserve Challenge Dog1130
Best Bitch1135
Reserve Bitch1134
Challenge Bitch1135
Reserve Challenge Bitch1134
Best Baby Puppy1127
Best Puppy1128
Best Junior1134
Best NZ Bred1135
Best Open1131

KING CHARLES SPANIEL

Dogs

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

1136 [1] CH TRAVILLA FANCY PANTS 01198-2011 12/01/2011 NZ CH POMELO FLYTE OF FANCY (IMP-UK)/CH TRAVILLA PRETTY FANCY Bred by M Morrison and owned by L Houtos (087908) & M Morrison (056436)
First1136

Bitches

11a Open (all bitches)

1137 [1] CH TRAVILLA ALMOST ROYAL 02081-2013 15/02/2013 NOUVEAU WHISPER TO THE WIND/CH TRAVILLA SNOW QUEEN Bred by M Morrison and owned by L Houtos (087908) & M Morrison (056436)
First1137

KING CHARLES SPANIEL
Class Show 1
Best of Breed1137
Reserve Best of Breed1136
Best Dog1136
Challenge Dog1136
Best Bitch1137
Challenge Bitch1137
Best NZ Bred1136
Best Open1137

LOWCHEN

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

1138 [1] CH BLACK TIE AFFAIR OF CHERATON 04438-2015 26/05/2015 NZ & AUST CH PACEAWAY ILLICIT AFFAIR (IMP-AUST)/CHERATON FASCINATION Bred by V Barlow and owned by V Barlow (095332)
First1138

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

1139 [1] SECRET AFFAIR OF CHERATON 03033-2016 12/02/2016 NZ & AUST CH PACEAWAY ILLICIT AFFAIR (IMP-AUST)/CHERATON FASCINATION Bred by V Barlow and owned by V Barlow (095332)
First1139

LOWCHEN
Class Show 1
Best of Breed1138
Reserve Best of Breed1139
Best Dog1138
Challenge Dog1138
Best Bitch1139
Challenge Bitch1139
Best Puppy1139
Best Junior1138

MALTESE

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

1140 [1] CH PATRICIAN PRINCETON 04124-2015 18/02/2015 NZ CH SOYEUX THE WARLOCK (IMP-AUST)/CH PATRICIAN PORSHA FACES LIFE Bred by P Nicholson and owned by P Nicholson (011558)
First1140

11 Open (all dogs)

1141 [1] CH PATRICIAN PORSHA'S DYNAMO 06880-2014 14/07/2014 NZ&KOR CH HIDDEN VALLEY Y COMING_UP (IMP-SINGAPORE)/CH PATRICIAN PORSHA FACES LIFE Bred by P Nicholson and owned by P Nicholson (011558)
First1141

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

1142 [1] PATRICIAN PRETTY DANCER 04810-2016 04/02/2016 CH PATRICIAN PORSHA'S DYNAMO/CH PATRICIAN PLAN TO DANCE Bred by P Nicholson and owned by P Nicholson (011558)
First1142

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

1143 [1] CH PATRICIAN PORSHA'S DELIGHT 06879-2014 14/07/2014 NZ&KOR CH HIDDEN VALLEY Y COMING_UP (IMP-SINGAPORE)/CH PATRICIAN PORSHA FACES LIFE Bred by P Nicholson and owned by P Nicholson (011558)
First1143

MALTESE
Class Show 1
Best of Breed1140
Reserve Best of Breed1141
Best Dog1140
Reserve Dog1141
Challenge Dog1140
Reserve Challenge Dog1141
Best Bitch1143
Reserve Bitch1142
Challenge Bitch1143
Reserve Challenge Bitch1142
Best Puppy1142
Best Junior1140
Best Intermediate1143
Best Open1141

MINIATURE PINSCHER

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

1144 [1] CH PINQUEST ON THE EDGE OF GLORY 00499-2014 21/11/2013 PANACHE HARD ACT TO FOLLOW/CH MELKA CAUGHT IN THE CROSSFIRE Bred by A Hamlin and owned by A Hamlin (097072)
First1144

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

1145 [1] CH PINQUEST VALAR MORGHULIS 04120-2015 02/06/2015 CH MELKA LET'S RAISE SOME HELL/CH MELKA CAUGHT IN THE CROSSFIRE Bred by A Hamlin and owned by A Hamlin (097072)
First1145

11 Open (all dogs)

1146 [1] CH MELKA MIKI 04963-2011 22/04/2011 CH SERGEANT-SAINT OF MELKA/DENEM GOOD GOLLY MISS MOLLY Bred by A Tansey and owned by E Watkins (069624) & A Tansey (084898)
First1146

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

1147 [1] CH PANACHE FOR ENZO 01422-2015 24/12/2014 PANACHE HARD ACT TO FOLLOW/CH PANACHE ALL BANGLES AND BEADS Bred by P Kersey and owned by S Robertson (103487)
1148 [1] NZ CH LEORICIA RIGHT WHERE I BELONG (IMP-AUST) 3100318161 31/12/2014 AUST CH. BATPIN ANTZ PANTS 3100254912/PANACHE PILLOW TALK (IMP NZL) 04255-2013 Bred by Mrs L Wilson (aust) and owned by A Hamlin (097072)
First1147
Second1148

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

1149 [1] CH PINQUEST AS HIGH AS HONOUR 04121-2015 02/06/2015 CH MELKA LET'S RAISE SOME HELL/CH MELKA CAUGHT IN THE CROSSFIRE Bred by A Hamlin and owned by C Sargent (101464) & A Hamlin (097072)
First1149

11a Open (all bitches)

1150 [1] CH PANACHE ALL GLITTER AND GLAM AT PINQUEST CGC B 00953-2013 20/11/2012 PANACHE WHO DARES WINS/CH PANACHE ALL BLING AND BLAH Bred by P Kersey and owned by A Hamlin (097072)
First1150

MINIATURE PINSCHER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed1147
Reserve Best of Breed1145
Best Dog1145
Reserve Dog1144
Challenge Dog1145
Reserve Challenge Dog1144
Best Bitch1147
Reserve Bitch1150
Challenge Bitch1147
Reserve Challenge Bitch1150
Best Junior1147
Best Intermediate1144
Best NZ Bred1145
Best Open1150

PAPILLON

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

1151 [1] CH PILLANGO IMARAZZLE DAZZLE 02373-2015 07/01/2015 NZ SPR CH & ENG CH SUNSHOO IMASCARLET OSCARS FOR GLENIREN (IMP-UK)/SUNSHOO IMALOLITA (IMP-UK) Bred by S Bottlik & T Bottlik and owned by S Bottlik (089941) & T Bottlik (089942)
First1151

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

1152 [1] AUST CH WONTAN STAND AND DELIVER (IMP) 3100305890 07/05/2014 BELCANTO THE HIGHWAYMAN CLAUDE DUVAL/BASILIKA LADY PORTLAND Bred by D & S Rickard (aust) and owned by M Lawrence (077033) & C McManus (094143)
First1152

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

1153 [1] CH PILLANGO ALL JAZZD UP 04770-2012 25/05/2012 NZ CH SUNSHOO IMACHEROKEE GLENIREN AT PILLANGO (IMP-UK)/CH PILLANGO RAZZA MA JAZZ Bred by S Bottlik & T Bottlik and owned by S Bottlik (089941) & T Bottlik (089942)
First1153

11 Open (all dogs)

1154 [1] POL CH ZORBA FORUSSI (IMP-POLAND) PKR.IX-66549 10/08/2013 ML CH PL H D CH PL SO PERFECT FORUSSI PKR.IX-52143/ML CHPL CHPL MY ALL WORLD FORUSSI PKR.IX-56116 Bred by K & B Forusinscy (poland) and owned by R Chernishov (084176)
First1154

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

1155 [1] PILLANGO BUZY IZZY 02507-2016 06/12/2015 CH PILLANGO FUZZY WUZZY BEAR/SUNSHOO IMALOLITA (IMP-UK) Bred by S Bottlik & T Bottlik and owned by M Thomas (022967) & S Bottlik (089941) & T Bottlik (089942)
1156 [1] PILLANGO WAT U LOOKIN AT 02508-2016 06/12/2015 CH PILLANGO FUZZY WUZZY BEAR/SUNSHOO IMALOLITA (IMP-UK) Bred by S Bottlik & T Bottlik and owned by S Bottlik (089941) & T Bottlik (089942)
1157 [1] FELCORE HAYLEYS COMET 01789-2016 10/12/2015 CH FELCORE FIRE N ICE/SAILOZ MYSTICAL DRAGON (IMP-AUST) Bred by P Hancock and owned by P Hancock (076323)
1158 [1] SAINTROSE U MAKE MA HEART ZING 03829-2016 29/02/2016 POL CH ZORBA FORUSSI (IMP-POLAND)/MONDELISE SOLID GOLD (IMP-AUST) Bred by R Chernishov and owned by R Chernishov (084176)
First1156
Second1158
Third1157

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

1159 [1] CH FELCORE SKYS THE LIMIT WITH PILLANGO 02079-2015 26/12/2014 FELCORE UP BEAT RHYTHM WITH PILLANGO/CH FELCORE LUCY FLAWLESS Bred by P Hancock and owned by S Bottlik (089941) & T Bottlik (089942) & P Hancock (076323)
First1159

PAPILLON
Class Show 1
Best of Breed1151
Reserve Best of Breed1159
Best Dog1151
Reserve Dog1153
Challenge Dog1151
Reserve Challenge Dog1153
Best Bitch1159
Reserve Bitch1156
Challenge Bitch1159
Reserve Challenge Bitch1156
Best Puppy1156
Best Junior1151
Best Intermediate1152
Best NZ Bred1153
Best Open1154

PEKINGESE

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

1160 [1] YOUNGLEE HOWZEE DOING 05118-2016 16/06/2016 CH YOUNGLEE SURELEE DO/NZ CH GLENROYAL SEALED WITH A KISS (IMP-AUST) Bred by B Powell and owned by B Powell (055734)
First1160

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

1161 [1] CH PARKAVON MASTER OF THE CLASS 03397-2014 29/03/2014 GR & AUST CH PARKAVON HERE'S LOOKIN AT YOU/CH PARKAVON PASHION N DUST Bred by K Brown and owned by D Boyd (002014)
First1161

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

1162 [1] CH PARKAVON MASTER-OF-THE-GAME 05917-2012 24/05/2012 GR CH PARKAVON MASTER OF IMAGE/CH VANITY FAIR OF BARRAMBA Bred by K Brown & A Ancell and owned by A Ancell (078689)
First1162

11 Open (all dogs)

1163 [1] CH YOUNGLEE SURELEE DO 05779-2011 21/07/2011 CH AZTLON PEBBLES/CH KYLIN MISS TEE Bred by B Powell and owned by B Powell (055734)
First1163

PEKINGESE
Class Show 1
Best of Breed1161
Reserve Best of Breed1163
Best Dog1161
Reserve Dog1163
Challenge Dog1161
Reserve Challenge Dog1163
Best Baby Puppy1160
Best Intermediate1161
Best NZ Bred1162
Best Open1163

POMERANIAN

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

1164 [1] FERONA WON REDRIVAL (IMP-AUST) 2100397179 01/12/2013 NZ & AUST CH. RENOIR CALL ME MR WON OFA KIND 00328-2009/AUST CH. FERONA HOT ON YOUR HEELS 2100348533 Bred by Mrs Y Rolfe (aust) and owned by C Mitchell (103119) & T Mitchell (103063)
First1164

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

1165 [1] TRIBBLE CAUSE OF GOSSIP 04224-2016 09/01/2016 FERONA WON REDRIVAL (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH FERONA WON TOP MODEL (IMP-AUST) Bred by T Tribble and owned by T Tribble (096876)
First-

POMERANIAN
Class Show 1
Best of Breed1164
Reserve Best of Breed-
Best Dog1164
Challenge Dog1164
Best Bitch-
Challenge Bitch-
Best Puppy-
Best Intermediate1164

PUG

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

1166 [1] DELLAWOOD MAX DA VINCI 04210-2016 01/06/2016 AHURIRI WRAPPED IN GOLD/DELLAWOOD NELLYS LIL COOKIE Bred by J Swain
First-

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

1167 [1] ASAY CLEVER TREVER 00285-2016 27/11/2015 CH GLOMAR ROLL OF THE DICE/CH ASAY I WANNA RED RIBBON Bred by A Van Gijs and owned by A Van Gijs (094031)
First1167

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

1168 [1] SCARBOROUGH MISTER HIGGINS 07118-2015 02/09/2015 ENG CH PUGALICIOUS PROVOCATEUR (U K)/CH SCARBOROUGH EXCUSE ME BOYS Bred by J Fifield and owned by J Fifield (010622) & W Schwalger (042704)
1169 [1] KEANIA ALL ZIPPED UP 07085-2015 20/09/2015 KEANIA SHINNING STAR/KAIAPEI BAILEY Bred by K Fisk & T Chesmar & M Fisk and owned by K Fisk (064862) & T Chesmar (076853) & M Fisk (076863)
First1168
Second1169

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

1170 [1] BIBIGIRL MR STUD MUFFIN (IMP-AUST) 2100397664 14/11/2013 BIBIGIRL NITRO BOLT 2100346375/TRANABBY CHARDONNAY 4100213792 Bred by Miss E Harrison (aust) and owned by P Hooper (095193)
1171 [1] GLOMAR ICAN DESIGN IN DOLCE 03258-2014 01/05/2014 CH GLOMAR LOUIS VUITTON/CH GLOMAR ICAN CALL THE SHOTS Bred by P Calman and owned by P Calman (069653)
First1170
Second-

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

1172 [1] CH SHAVELLA MR MARLEY 01210-2011 17/12/2010 MOYVANE MR BILLY BUNTER/CH SHAVELLA VON KAISE Bred by J Hudson and owned by J Hudson (067214)
1173 [1] GLOMAR ICAN WALK THE TALK 05838-2011 21/08/2011 NZ & AUST CH BIRSAY ICAN DONO WRONG (IMP-AUST)/CH GLOMAR COCO CHANEL Bred by P Calman and owned by V Robertson (073504) & P Calman (069653)
1174 [1] GR CH SCARBOROUGH TANKS ALOT 05172-2012 01/06/2012 ENG CH PUGALICIOUS PROVOCATEUR (U K)/SCARBOROUGH DESERT SONG Bred by A West & J Fifield and owned by J Fifield (010622) & W Schwalger (042704)
1175 [1] CH HIGHLANDOWNS DOMINIC 02781-2013 17/03/2013 MOYVANE CITY GENT/HIGHLANDOWNS WILLOW WISP Bred by R Kirton & G Kirton and owned by E Watkins (069624)
First1174
Second1173
Third1175

11 Open (all dogs)

1176 [1] CH GLOMAR LOUIS VUITTON 02447-2011 07/02/2011 GR CH EHFI'S DESIGN A DREAM FOR GLOMAR (NORWAY)/NZ CH SOILEH ALL BETS ARE OFF AT GLOMAR (IMP-AUST) Bred by P Calman and owned by P Calman (069653) & R Ward (057226)
1177 [1] CH ABOUT FLAMIN' TIME AT LAKOTA 01769-2013 26/01/2013 CH GLOMAR RHYTHMS GONNA GET YA/NZ CH BIRSAY JUST OUR DREAM (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Hughes and owned by S Hughes (090830)
First1176
Second1177

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

1178 [1] ASAY MAGICAL MOMENT 01877-2016 27/11/2015 CH GLOMAR ROLL OF THE DICE/CH ASAY I WANNA RED RIBBON Bred by A Van Gijs and owned by A Van Gijs (094031)
1179 [1] GLOMAR ROCK ON 02289-2016 12/02/2016 NZ & AUST CH GLOMAR ROCK 'N' ROLL/CH GLOMAR REGAL-BY-DESIGN Bred by P Calman and owned by P Calman (069653)
First1179
Second-

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

1180 [1] GLOMAR RAIN ON YOUR PARADE 02828-2015 04/04/2015 NZ & AUST CH EHFI OLE GUNNAR OF NORWAY AT ASAY (IMP-NWY)/CH GLOMAR ICAN-SING UPA STORM Bred by P Bayliss & P Calman and owned by P Bayliss (094725) & P Calman (069653)
1181 [1] GLORIA GRAN DUCHES OF PUGCITY 06070-2015 01/09/2015 KEANIA JACARANDA EBONY/CH PARAKEI PETUNIA OF PUGCITY Bred by P Hooper and owned by P Hooper (095193)
First1180
Second1180

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

1182 [1] SHAVELLA ZININKA LADY 03792-2014 24/05/2014 CH SHAVELLA MR MARLEY/SHAVELLA VON HEIDI Bred by J Hudson and owned by J Hudson (067214)
First1182

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

1183 [1] CH GLOMAR ICAN CALL THE SHOTS 05840-2011 21/08/2011 NZ & AUST CH BIRSAY ICAN DONO WRONG (IMP-AUST)/CH GLOMAR COCO CHANEL Bred by P Calman and owned by P Calman (069653)
1184 [1] CH PARAKEI PETUNIA OF PUGCITY 02630-2013 24/02/2013 KEANIA JACARANDA EBONY/LERILLA LAKA TAMZAN OLIVER (IMP-AUST) Bred by P Hooper and owned by P Hooper (095193)
First1183
Second1184

PUG
Class Show 1
Best of Breed1176
Reserve Best of Breed1167
Best Dog1176
Reserve Dog1167
Challenge Dog1176
Reserve Challenge Dog1167
Best Bitch1180
Reserve Bitch1183
Challenge Bitch1180
Reserve Challenge Bitch1183
Best Baby Puppy-
Best Puppy1167
Best Junior1180
Best Intermediate1182
Best NZ Bred1174
Best Open1176

YORKSHIRE TERRIER

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

1185 [1] CH JENARLIE FOOTPRINTS IN TIME 00510-2014 10/12/2013 NZ CH YETHOLME SAPPHIRE AT JENARLIE (IMP-AUST)/CH JENARLIE FOOTPRINTS-FOR-LARA Bred by M Leslie and owned by M Leslie (089887) & M Leslie (089887)
First1185

11 Open (all dogs)

1186 [1] CH JENARLIE SEAL OF ROYALTY 03998-2012 13/06/2012 AUST CH AKIMURA OF PADAWIS (IMP-GER) TO AUST/CH JENARLIE PRECIOUS RUBY Bred by M Leslie and owned by M Thomas (022967) & M Leslie (089887)
First-

YORKSHIRE TERRIER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed1185
Reserve Best of Breed-
Best Dog1185
Reserve Dog-
Challenge Dog1185
Reserve Challenge Dog-
Best Intermediate1185
Best Open 

Stakes (Toys)

New Zealand Bred Stakes

1015 [1] CH POSSIBLY POMPEY AT BEESHOLME (ITALIAN GREYHOUND) 05942-2014 21/07/2014 CH MERIKAEZ YORICK (IMP-AUST)/POSSIBLY ZERO Bred by H Straka and owned by J Howell (016831)
1033 [1] CH JOYAU JUST LIKE MAGIC (BICHON FRISE) 04328-2014 17/03/2014 SUGLAIS MAGICMICKEY/LADY LILLIAN OF SUGLAIS Bred by A Batiste and owned by A Batiste (102086)
1036 [1] CH JOYAU JUST LIKE A CLOUD (BICHON FRISE) 02882-2015 10/02/2015 SUGLAIS MAGICMICKEY/LADY LILLIAN OF SUGLAIS Bred by A Batiste and owned by A Batiste (102086)

Puppy Stakes

1011 [1] JULEKO RENASCENCE QUEEN (CHINESE CRESTED DOG) 04372-2016 14/03/2016 AUST CH SHERABILL WHAT WOMEN WANT (IMP-AUST)/ENTOURAGE WYNONA WAGTAIL (IMP-AUST) Bred by P O'Grady and owned by T Tribble (096876)
1026 [1] FOR YOUR EYES ONLY W' AFFITUDE (AFFENPINSCHER) 00929-2016 31/10/2015 CH VAMPIRE STRIKES BK W' AFFITUDE/CH MS MONKEYPENNY WITH AFFITUDE Bred by K Wylie and owned by K Wylie (090094)
1038 [1] ARMIT MILEY'S BLACK CHIP (CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT)) 02619-2016 18/02/2016 CH EL-TORO CHIPS OF GOLD/CH LAVIDALOCA TIMILA Bred by M Armit and owned by M Armit (102903)
1039 [1] PAYCO'S TENNESEE MOON-LIGHT (CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT)) 03714-2016 12/03/2016 CH EL-TORO CHALKY/CH PAYCO'S BOLD MISS AMBER Bred by D Paynter and owned by M Osborne (024922)
1055 [1] GRAMARYE TAILS BY FIRE-LITE (CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL) 03789-2016 06/04/2016 LORPHIL LIGHT MY FIRE (IMP-UK) TO GER/GRAMARYE MAID-IN-GOLD Bred by J Collie and owned by J Collie (058830)
1155 [1] PILLANGO BUZY IZZY (PAPILLON) 02507-2016 06/12/2015 CH PILLANGO FUZZY WUZZY BEAR/SUNSHOO IMALOLITA (IMP-UK) Bred by S Bottlik & T Bottlik and owned by M Thomas (022967) & S Bottlik (089941) & T Bottlik (089942)
1165 [1] TRIBBLE CAUSE OF GOSSIP (POMERANIAN) 04224-2016 09/01/2016 FERONA WON REDRIVAL (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH FERONA WON TOP MODEL (IMP-AUST) Bred by T Tribble and owned by T Tribble (096876)
1167 [1] ASAY CLEVER TREVER (PUG) 00285-2016 27/11/2015 CH GLOMAR ROLL OF THE DICE/CH ASAY I WANNA RED RIBBON Bred by A Van Gijs and owned by A Van Gijs (094031)

Veteran Stakes

1067 [1] SPR CH & SPL GR CH NIDRA FORTUNE CHEST WITH PRESTONVILLE (CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL) 02669-2007 12/12/2006 CH NIDRA FORTUNATELY WITH PRESTONVILLE/CH PRINZTON ANNUKKA Bred by J King & D Tyssen and owned by S Pinnow (094129)
1068 [1] PRESTONVILLE SECRET AGENT WITH MILFORD (CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL) 00747-2009 06/11/2008 CH NIDRA FORTUNATELY WITH PRESTONVILLE/CH PRESTONVILLE SECRET LIAISON WITH PRINZTON Bred by D Tyssen & R Turner and owned by S Ford (099923)

Toys Group Results
Class Show 1
Best of Group1086
Reserve of Group1176
Best Baby Puppy of Group1093
Best Puppy of Group1026
Best Junior of Group1180
Best Intermediate of Group1161
Best NZ Bred of Group1064
Best Open of Group1086

Terriers

AUSTRALIAN TERRIER

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

2000 [1] TASDALE THIRST F' FIRST 03112-2016 16/02/2016 CIB, FI, LV, LT CH REDWING KISS AND TELL (IMP FIN) TO USA/CH TASDALE GLAD RAGS Bred by D Riley and owned by A Pycroft (102856) & D Riley (017421)
First2000

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

2001 [1] MONTANA OLIVER TWIST 03709-2014 05/12/2013 CH TASDALE TAKE IT OR LEAVE IT/CH TASDALE IDOLIZE ME Bred by N Adams & D Riley and owned by A Pycroft (102856) & N Adams (078916)
2002 [1] CYNAMIN FIRE N SPICE 01277-2014 09/01/2014 CH TASDALE TAKE IT OR LEAVE IT/SHANDRYS CINNAMON SPICE ADXG JDX RA Bred by C Muir and owned by A Johnstone (070458)
First2001
Second2002

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

2003 [1] CH MONTANA HI JINXX 04604-2013 24/11/2012 CH TASDALE TAKE IT OR LEAVE IT/CH TASDALE IDOLIZE ME Bred by N Adams & D Riley and owned by A Pycroft (102856) & N Adams (078916)
First2003

11 Open (all dogs)

2004 [1] CH TASDALE WHOOPTY DO 06733-2012 14/10/2012 CH TASDALE TAKE IT OR LEAVE IT/CH LLANDDONA OZ I'MTALKATIVE Bred by D Riley and owned by D Riley (017421)
2005 [1] SHANDRYS ROGUE N RED 00629-2013 08/12/2012 SHANDRYS TAKEN A BOW-WOW/CH SHANDRYS ALLAKHAZAM Bred by A Johnstone and owned by C Drain (075368)
First2005
Second2004

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

2006 [1] MONTANA ESSENCE OF TIME 04223-2016 09/05/2016 CH TASDALE WHOOPTY DO/CH MONTANA FULL OF FAITH Bred by A Pycroft & N Adams and owned by A Pycroft (102856) & N Adams (078916)
First2006

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

2007 [1] SHANDRYS IM A RAGAMUFFIN 00077-2016 09/12/2015 SCHONHEIT SHADOW/CH SHANDRYS ALLAKHAZAM Bred by A Johnstone and owned by A Johnstone (070458)
2008 [1] TASDALE STYLE ENVY 03113-2016 16/02/2016 CIB, FI, LV, LT CH REDWING KISS AND TELL (IMP FIN) TO USA/CH TASDALE GLAD RAGS Bred by D Riley and owned by D Riley (017421)
First2008
Second2007

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

2009 [1] CH TASDALE GLAD RAGS 04406-2011 16/04/2011 CH TASDALE SAM I AM/LESTER NAC MAC LAUGHING LAST Bred by D Riley and owned by D Riley (017421)
First-

11a Open (all bitches)

2010 [1] CH SHANDRYS HOT CHOCOLATE 00723-2010 12/12/2009 CH SHANDRYS ROGAN-JOSH/CH SHANDRYS BLUE LADY Bred by A Johnstone and owned by A Johnstone (070458)
2011 [1] NZ & AUST CH REGISVISTA NO MORE ONE MORE (IMP-AUST) 5100076535 03/07/2013 AUST CH ENOMIS ROCKN UR WORLD 2100289566/REGISVISTA REMEMBERANCE DAY 5100057383 Bred by Mrs W Sullivan-quin (aust) and owned by D Riley (017421)
First2011
Second2010

AUSTRALIAN TERRIER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed2011
Reserve Best of Breed2005
Best Dog2005
Reserve Dog2000
Challenge Dog2005
Reserve Challenge Dog2000
Best Bitch2011
Reserve Bitch2008
Challenge Bitch2011
Reserve Challenge Bitch2008
Best Baby Puppy2006
Best Puppy2000
Best Intermediate2001
Best NZ Bred2003
Best Open2011

AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIER

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

2012 [1] ZALIAMSTAFF THRILL O TH CHASE 06841-2015 30/09/2015 ALPINE'S CATCH ME IF YOU CAN (USA)/NZ CH AMSERAPHS RAISE THE STAKES (IMP-AUST) Bred by Z Jordan and owned by J Klenner (098847) & Z Jordan (098846)
2013 [1] ZALIAMSTAFF CUT TO THE CHASE 06842-2015 30/09/2015 ALPINE'S CATCH ME IF YOU CAN (USA)/NZ CH AMSERAPHS RAISE THE STAKES (IMP-AUST) Bred by Z Jordan and owned by J Klenner (098847) & Z Jordan (098846)
First2012
Second2013

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

2014 [1] NZ CH RUFDIAMONZ RAGNAROK (IMP-AUST) 2100407213 23/05/2014 RUFDIAMONZ MAI TAI 2100301404/RUFDIAMONZ DARK REIGN (AI) 2100375778 Bred by Miss V Mackay (aust) and owned by C Turbitt (102892)
2015 [1] NZ CH HOTASHELL PICTURE ME (IMP-AUST) 2100410351 07/07/2014 ROM. CH. STAFF O'CLASS FIND ME IN PARIS (FRA) LOF60272/0/CH. AMSASSY FALLEN ANGEL 3100239742 Bred by J Martiniello (aust) and owned by A Lucas (093840) & J Martiniello (103300)
2016 [1] CH ZALIAMSTAFF EYE OF THE STORM 06021-2014 03/09/2014 CH ZALIAMSTAFF BOUND FOR GLORY/NZ CH AMSERAPHS RAISE THE STAKES (IMP-AUST) Bred by Z Jordan and owned by J Klenner (098847) & Z Jordan (098846)
First2015
Second2016
Third-

11 Open (all dogs)

2017 [1] CH REDIAMSTAFF THE PHANTOM 05089-2010 07/02/2010 NZ CH TOWILLA REDIAM IMPRESSIVE (IMP-AUST) AD CGC B/CH PUREWATERS SHINNING STAR Bred by M Mohring and owned by C Anderson (102881)
2018 [1] CH ZALIAMSTAFF BOUND FOR GLORY 06937-2013 15/10/2013 NZ CH CONCISE BLACK RAIN (IMP-AUST)/CH ZALIAMSTAFF SPECIAL EDITION Bred by Z Jordan and owned by E Harkess (101421) & Z Jordan (098846) & J Klenner (098847)
First2017
Second2018

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

2019 [1] ZALIAMSTAFF DROP DEAD RED 03904-2016 24/04/2016 AM CH DANTE OF FIANNA (IMP-HUNG) TO USA/CH ZALIAMSTAFF DO WHAT YOU WANT Bred by Z Jordan & J Klenner and owned by Z Jordan (098846) & J Klenner (098847)
First2019

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

2020 [1] HEAVYFUEL JUSTUS 06471-2015 23/06/2015 MAFIOSO LITTLE DAMIEN/COOPAMSTAFF THE LAST PRINCES Bred by C Turbitt and owned by T Turbitt (103078) & C Turbitt (102892)
First-

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

2021 [1] CH SHASTA FIRST LADY 00523-2014 28/10/2013 AUST CH NEWBELLE KANAHOOKA KID (AUST )/CH OPOURERE DELTA DAWN AT SHASTA Bred by S Kooiman and owned by A Lucas (093840) & S Kooiman (098966)
2022 [1] ZALIAMSTAFF STORM IN A TEACUP 06023-2014 03/09/2014 CH ZALIAMSTAFF BOUND FOR GLORY/NZ CH AMSERAPHS RAISE THE STAKES (IMP-AUST) Bred by Z Jordan and owned by E Harkess (101421) & Z Jordan (098846) & J Klenner (098847)
First2021
Second2022

AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed2017
Reserve Best of Breed2015
Best Dog2017
Reserve Dog2015
Challenge Dog2017
Reserve Challenge Dog2015
Best Bitch2021
Reserve Bitch2019
Challenge Bitch2021
Reserve Challenge Bitchn/e
Best Baby Puppy2019
Best Junior2012
Best Intermediate2015
Best NZ Bred2021
Best Open2017

BULL TERRIER

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

2023 [1] BRAMBLE STILL SHOT 02294-2016 28/12/2015 EMRED DEVILS ADVOCATE (UK)/CH BRAMBLE POLAROID PICTURE Bred by P Graham & S Mintrom and owned by A Straight (104029)
2024 [1] BRAMBLE OUT WITH A BANG AT BRIXTON 02290-2016 28/12/2015 EMRED DEVILS ADVOCATE (UK)/CH BRAMBLE POLAROID PICTURE Bred by P Graham & S Mintrom and owned by G O'Keefe (061893) & P Graham (083937)
First2023
Second2024

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

2025 [1] CH CHARLEMAGNE FORTUNE TELLER 04395-2014 07/05/2014 CH BRIXTON OUTRAGOUS FORTUNE/NZ CH SHIRVIN TWINKLE LITTLE STAR (IMP-AUST) Bred by M Tolley & H Tolley and owned by M Tolley (012696) & H Tolley (071425)
First-

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

2026 [1] RAIDEN REBEL YELL 03080-2011 27/02/2011 AUST GRAND CH BEKMAR BILLY IDOL (AUST )/CH RAIDEN SUNRISE SERENADE Bred by K Joyce and owned by D Denson (073319) & K Joyce (096723)
2027 [1] MONTANA ROCK A BILLY 04893-2015 15/05/2015 RAIDEN JACK THE JILL/CH TE KOPERE O MANAWATOA Bred by N Adams and owned by G Coates (103826)
First2027
Second-

11 Open (all dogs)

2028 [1] MONTANA GEORGE OF THE JUNGLE 05941-2013 07/05/2013 CH PINEWOOD FIRE IN A DRAGONS EYE/CH MONTANA NO FLEAS ON ME Bred by N Adams and owned by C Thompson (103125)
First2028

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

2029 [1] MONTANA BLUE BAYOU 04895-2015 15/05/2015 RAIDEN JACK THE JILL/CH TE KOPERE O MANAWATOA Bred by N Adams and owned by N Adams (078916)
First2029

11a Open (all bitches)

2030 [1] NZ CH SHIRVIN TWINKLE LITTLE STAR (IMP-AUST) 3100235634 10/03/2010 AUST CH ALUNDAY HOODLUM 4100154291/AUST CH RIJIACA WILD AT HEART 2100216941 Bred by Mr & Mrs V & S Healand (aust) and owned by M Tolley (012696) & H Tolley (071425)
First-

BULL TERRIER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed2027
Reserve Best of Breed2029
Best Dog2027
Reserve Dog2023
Challenge Dog2027
Reserve Challenge Dog2023
Best Bitch2029
Reserve Bitch-
Challenge Bitch2029
Reserve Challenge Bitch-
Best Puppy2023
Best Junior2029
Best Intermediate-
Best NZ Bred2027
Best Open2029

CAIRN TERRIER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

2031 [1] BRUHURST WEAR'N O THE PLAID 04620-2016 02/06/2016 CH BRUHURST GILLIE BROGUE/CH BRUHURST THISTLE DO NICELY Bred by W Bruning and owned by W Bruning (057638)
First2031

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

2032 [1] TERRERLIN FIRST CLASS TRAVEL 00543-2016 26/10/2015 NZ CH MONTERREZ LIMERICK (IMP-AUST)/CH BALLATHIE FIRST FOOTER Bred by L Swan and owned by R Hall (010793)
First2032

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

2033 [1] NZ CH MONTERREZ LIMERICK (IMP-AUST) 2100401055 31/01/2014 SUP.CH. TOWSYTYKE THISIZIT 2100174753/MONTERREZ IVY 2100370543 Bred by Mr G Cruse & Mrs R Keech (aust) and owned by L Swan (017190)
2034 [1] CH TREVLAC TOTALLY MAC 02678-2014 18/03/2014 CH TREVLAC COME ON CODY/CH TREVLAC THIN LIZZIE Bred by I Calvert and owned by I Calvert (072621)
First2033
Second2034

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

2035 [1] CH TREVLAC COME ON YOGI 02994-2013 02/05/2013 CH TREVLAC COME ON CODY/CH TREVLAC RUBYRED SHOES Bred by I Calvert and owned by I Calvert (072621)
First2035

11 Open (all dogs)

2036 [1] CH BRUHURST GILLIE BROGUE 02175-2011 04/01/2011 CH BRU-HURST JUSTNCASE/CH BRUHURST TOFFEE Bred by A Foley & W Bruning and owned by A Foley (050370) & W Bruning (057638)
First2036

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

2037 [1] BRUHURST WEAR'N O THE KILT 04622-2016 02/06/2016 CH BRUHURST GILLIE BROGUE/CH BRUHURST THISTLE DO NICELY Bred by W Bruning and owned by W Bruning (057638)
First2037

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

2038 [1] KEILAH CURADH OF GARTFERRY 00612-2016 06/12/2015 NZ CH MONTERREZ LIMERICK (IMP-AUST)/CH NEILLA MIORUILT OF GARTFERRY Bred by P Brooker and owned by P Brooker (078419)
2039 [1] TERRERLIN OH SO BREEZEE 02367-2016 22/01/2016 NZ CH MONTERREZ LIMERICK (IMP-AUST)/CH TERRERLIN GLORIOUS RAIN Bred by L Swan and owned by L Swan (017190)
2040 [1] TREVLAC SCARLET ROSE 01196-2016 25/01/2016 CH TREVLAC COME ON YOGI/CH TREVLAC THIN LIZZIE Bred by I Calvert and owned by I Calvert (072621)
First2039
Second2040
Third2038

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

2041 [1] CH BRUHURST SHEER INDULGENCE 02016-2015 14/10/2014 CH BRUHURST GILLIE BROGUE/CH NUKUROA MINTY MELROSE Bred by W Bruning and owned by W Bruning (057638)
2042 [1] TREVLAC OUR MAGIC MOMENT 03610-2015 13/05/2015 CH TREVLAC COME ON CODY/CH TREVLAC RUBYRED SHOES Bred by I Calvert and owned by I Calvert (072621)
First2042
Second2041

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

2043 [1] TERRERLIN BETTA BE FIRST 00547-2016 26/10/2015 NZ CH MONTERREZ LIMERICK (IMP-AUST)/CH BALLATHIE FIRST FOOTER Bred by L Swan and owned by L Swan (017190)
First2043

CAIRN TERRIER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed2035
Reserve Best of Breed2033
Best Dog2035
Reserve Dog2033
Challenge Dog2035
Reserve Challenge Dog2033
Best Bitch2042
Reserve Bitch2043
Challenge Bitch2042
Reserve Challenge Bitch2043
Best Baby Puppy2037
Best Puppy2039
Best Junior2041
Best Intermediate2033
Best NZ Bred2035
Best Open2036

FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH)

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

2044 [1] PINNACLE I ONLY DATE MODELS 02826-2016 25/02/2016 CH PINNACLE HALF ICED/CH PINNACLE SUPER BRAT Bred by S Evans and owned by A Evans (092940) & S Evans (055576)
2045 [1] PIRFIC LIGHTNING MCQUEEN 04033-2016 02/03/2016 CH BLACKHILLS ROCK N ROLL AT RIVERLANDS/CH PIRFIC MAGGIE MAY Bred by W Stanley and owned by W Stanley (088565)
2046 [1] TAMSAM RETURNED TO SENDER 04475-2016 12/03/2016 CH TAMSAM TROOPING THE COLOUR/CH TAMSAM JUST A TERRA Bred by P Plimmer & S Seddon and owned by P Plimmer (003737) & S Seddon (062748)
2047 [1] TAMSAM MAKE ME A MILLION 04473-2016 16/03/2016 CH TAMSAM LIMITED EDITION/CH TAMSAM GIVE ME MORE Bred by P Plimmer & S Seddon and owned by P Plimmer (003737) & S Seddon (062748)
First2046
Second2044
Third2047

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

2048 [1] FOXDALE SOUTHERN DREAMER 03807-2015 17/03/2015 CH FOXDALE DREAMHUNTER/CH FOXDALE FANTACY Bred by M Simpson & P Simpson and owned by M Simpson (057956) & P Simpson (102494)
2049 [1] TAMSAM AN ADDICTIVE HABIT 05326-2015 01/07/2015 CH TAMSAM LIMITED EDITION/CH TAMSAM PIN UP GIRL Bred by S Seddon & P Plimmer and owned by S Seddon (062748) & P Plimmer (003737)
First2049
Second2048

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

2050 [1] AM CH HAMPTON COURT BROXDEN FUR THE LOVE OF THE GAME (IMP-USA) RN26034103 07/10/2013 AM GCHS BROXDEN WAYBROKE HALSTAN HERITAGE RN21212802/AM GCHG. J'COBE BROXDEN DANEA RN20533501 Bred by V Malzoni Jr, A & P Booth & W Dalling (usa) and owned by S Evans (055576) & A Booth (102651) & P Booth (104097) & A Evans (092940) & C Whitfield (079690) & G Whitfield (004744)
2051 [1] GAMFLIN LEOFRIC 04757-2014 02/06/2014 CH TAMSAM LIMITED EDITION/TAMSAM BEWITCHED Bred by C McBride and owned by C McBride (093375)
First2050
Second2051

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

2052 [1] CH TAMSAM TROOPING THE COLOUR 01945-2011 20/12/2010 NZ CH & AUST GRAND CH TAMSAM JAMIE'S CHOICE/CH TAMSAM FLIRT ALERT Bred by S Seddon & S Evans & P Plimmer and owned by S Seddon (062748) & P Plimmer (003737)
2053 [1] CH CHARLEMAGNE LOUDA THAN WORDS 00193-2015 23/10/2014 CH TAMSAM SPECIAL AGENT/CH FIREZAN PINKFLOYD (IMP-AUST) Bred by C Tolley and owned by C Tolley (056304)
First2053
Second-

11 Open (all dogs)

2054 [1] CH PIRFIC RJAYS PIC 05135-2011 26/05/2011 CH PIRFIC LEWIE LIOUS/CH PIRFIC MEMPHIS BELLE Bred by W Stanley and owned by W Stanley (088565)
2055 [1] CH TAMSAM LIMITED EDITION 05616-2012 22/06/2012 KOKOTALA RAUKAPUKA ROCKET/CH TAMSAM ICED SHIRAZ Bred by P Plimmer & S Seddon and owned by S Seddon (062748) & J Klenner (098847) & P Plimmer (003737)
2056 [1] AM CH & NZ GR CH HAMPTON CT BROXDEN PINNACLE YOU CHEDDAR BELIEVE IT (IMP-USA) RN25201802 10/01/2013 GCH CH J'COBE KEMOSABE VIGILANTE JUSTICE RN14308001/CH KEMOSABE BROXDEN RANCH DRESSING RN15028301 Bred by A & P Booth & V Malzoni Jr (usa) and owned by S Evans (055576) & A Booth (102651) & A Evans (092940) & G Whitfield (004744)
2057 [1] CH CHARLEMAGNE WISPRIN JACK 00190-2014 27/09/2013 NZ & CAN CH INSTYLE'S LAST HERO STANDING (IMP-CAN)/HAREWOOD SWEET TASTE OF FREEDOM (IMP-USA) Bred by C Tolley and owned by C Tolley (056304) & J Tolley (097424)
First2056
Second2054
Third-

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

2058 [1] FOXDALE TAKING CHANCES 04814-2016 04/06/2016 FOXDALE SOUTHERN DREAMER/FOXDALE BAILEY Bred by M Simpson & P Simpson and owned by M Simpson (057956) & P Simpson (102494)
First2058

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

2059 [1] PINNACLE OWN THE MOMENT 02827-2016 25/02/2016 CH PINNACLE HALF ICED/CH PINNACLE SUPER BRAT Bred by S Evans and owned by A Evans (092940) & S Evans (055576)
First2059

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

2060 [1] PIRFIC ROCK ON LACEY 03787-2015 25/03/2015 CH BLACKHILLS ROCK N ROLL AT RIVERLANDS/PIRFIC SHE DEVIL Bred by W Stanley and owned by W Stanley (088565)
2061 [1] CH TAMSAM SHADOWS IN THE MIST 05323-2015 09/05/2015 CH TAMSAM TROOPING THE COLOUR/CH TAMSAM TOO RIGHT I'M WHITE Bred by P Plimmer & S Seddon and owned by P Plimmer (003737) & S Seddon (062748)
2062 [1] SELWOR SNEAK PREVIEW ATPINACLE (IMP-AUST) AI 2100440017 16/09/2015 AM. GR CH. BELLEWOODS BONHOME SE CA (USA) RN19475201-SEM/AUST CH. SELWOR SNEAK PEEK 210039261 Bred by Mr J S Rowles (aust) and owned by A Evans (092940) & S Evans (055576)
First2062
Second2061
Third-

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

2063 [1] CH TAFFS I HAD A WISH 02895-2014 02/02/2014 CH TAMSAM TROOPING THE COLOUR/NZ CH FOXCRAG HYLAND MISS (IMP-AUST) Bred by W Morris & S Morris and owned by T White (066304) & S Morris (003404) & W Morris (011482)
2064 [1] CH TAMSAM JUST A TERRA 03441-2014 04/02/2014 CH TAMSAM LIMITED EDITION/CH TAMSAM TERRA TO LOVE Bred by P Plimmer & S Seddon and owned by P Plimmer (003737) & S Seddon (062748)
2065 [1] FOXDALE SHORTCAKE 00146-2015 27/09/2014 CH PIRFIC RJAYS PIC/CH FOXDALE ABACUS Bred by I Simpson & M Simpson and owned by M Simpson (057956) & P Simpson (102494)
First2063
Second2064
Third2065

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

2066 [1] CH TAMSAM GIVE ME MORE 04500-2013 05/05/2013 CH TAMSAM TROOPING THE COLOUR/CH TAMSAM IDEAL GIFT Bred by P Plimmer & S Seddon and owned by P Plimmer (003737) & S Seddon (062748)
2067 [1] PINNACLE SUNNY SIDE UP 04425-2015 18/05/2015 CH TAMSAM LIMITED EDITION/CH PINNACLE SUPER BRAT Bred by S Evans and owned by S Evans (055576)
First2067
Second-

11a Open (all bitches)

2068 [1] CH FOXDALE TINKERBELL 02723-2013 19/02/2013 CH FOXDALE OFF THE HOOK/CH FOXDALE FANTACY Bred by I Simpson & M Simpson and owned by P Simpson (102494) & M Simpson (057956)
2069 [1] CH PINNACLE MOON SHADOW 03832-2013 31/03/2013 CH PINNACLE BLAZE AWAY/CH PINNACLE ISADORA Bred by A Evans & S Evans and owned by A Evans (092940) & S Evans (055576)
2070 [1] CH TAMSAM TOO RIGHT I'M WHITE 04046-2013 13/04/2013 CH PINNACLE BLAZE AWAY/TAMSAM FROSTED ICE Bred by P Plimmer & S Seddon and owned by P Plimmer (003737) & S Seddon (062748)
First2069
Second2068
Third2070

FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH)
Class Show 1
Best of Breed2069
Reserve Best of Breed2062
Best Dog2053
Reserve Dog2046
Challenge Dog2053
Reserve Challenge Dog2046
Best Bitch2069
Reserve Bitch2062
Challenge Bitch2069
Reserve Challenge Bitch2062
Best Baby Puppy2058
Best Puppy2046
Best Junior2062
Best Intermediate2050
Best NZ Bred2067
Best Open2069

FOX TERRIER (WIRE)

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

2071 [1] NZ CH BEAGELEE SHINE YOUR WAY (IMP-AUST) 2100397989 11/12/2013 CH. BEAGELEE THE KING OF QUEENS 2100340997/FOXTAN'S SHE'S MY LADY (IMP SWE) SE24896/2012 Bred by Mr C & Mrs L Duval (aust) and owned by M Frazer (098125) & K Frazer (096730)
First2071

11 Open (all dogs)

2072 [1] AUST CH BEAGELEE KING OF HEARTS (IMP) 2100393667 30/09/2013 / Owned by H France (097869)
First-

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

2073 [1] BEAGELEE LOVE AFFAIR (IMP-AUST) 2100440658 06/11/2015 CH. BEAGELEE STAR WARS (AI) 2100409393/FOXTAN'S SHE'S MY LADY (IMP SWE) SE24896/2012 Bred by Mr C & Mrs L Duval (aust) and owned by H France (097869)
First-

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

2074 [1] RYANDOS POPPY DAY 04378-2015 25/04/2015 CH RYANDOS COOL CAT/RYANDOS SO IT SHALL BE Bred by J Morten-Styles and owned by J Morten-Styles (003416)
First2074

FOX TERRIER (WIRE)
Class Show 1
Best of Breed2071
Reserve Best of Breed2074
Best Dog2071
Reserve Dog-
Challenge Dog2071
Reserve Challenge Dog-
Best Bitch2074
Reserve Bitch-
Challenge Bitch2074
Reserve Challenge Bitch-
Best Puppy-
Best Junior2074
Best Intermediate2071
Best Open-

IRISH TERRIER

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

2075 [1] NZ & AUST CH ANLUAN TRAVELLIN MAN (IMP-AUST) 6100088068 30/04/2014 ANLUAN TIME TRAVELLER (AI) 6100082637/ANLUAN HOLY MOLY 6100076458 Bred by Ms N Sharrett & Mr S Honnery (aust) and owned by D Riley (017421)
First2075

IRISH TERRIER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed2075
Best Dog2075
Challenge Dog2075
Best Intermediate2075

JACK RUSSELL TERRIER

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

2076 [1] HOLLYBROOK RAZZLE DAZZLE 01295-2016 08/12/2015 AUST SUP CH & CH HOLLYBROOK BOBBY DAZZLER/HOLLYBROOK JACK RING DANCER Bred by J Jack and owned by K McCarthy (074941)
First2076

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

2077 [1] ACCOLADE RADAR TO HOLLYBROOK 00126-2015 20/10/2014 NZ CH JACKOFHEARTS GETS ACCOLADES (IMP-AUST)/ACCOLADE SEND ME ROSES Bred by P Farmer and owned by J Jack (083737)
2078 [1] CH HOLLYBROOK MAGIC POTTER 05827-2015 15/07/2015 CH HOLLYBROOK WESLEY/HOLLYBROOK CRYSTAL ROSE Bred by J Jack and owned by K Nicholson (087894) & & J Jack (083737)
First2078
Second2077

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

2079 [1] AUST SUP CH & CH HOLLYBROOK BOBBY DAZZLER 04219-2012 24/03/2012 CH HOLLYBROOK JAMES DEAN/HOLLYBROOK CRYSTAL FAIRY Bred by J Jack and owned by J Jack (083737)
First2079

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

2080 [1] HOLLYBROOK LILLY OF TH VALLEY 04485-2016 03/05/2016 AUST SUP CH & CH HOLLYBROOK BOBBY DAZZLER/HOLLYBROOK LILLY BELL Bred by J Jack and owned by J Jack (083737)
First2080

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

2081 [1] DAPHNE STAR OF HOLLYBROOK 02156-2016 19/12/2015 IMLAY POP STAR/CH HOLLYBROOK PIXIE ANN Bred by J Jack and owned by M Gibson (104006)
First2081

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

2082 [1] CH HOLLYBROOK PIPPA SPARKLES 05828-2015 15/07/2015 CH HOLLYBROOK WESLEY/HOLLYBROOK CRYSTAL ROSE Bred by J Jack and owned by K Nicholson (087894) & J Jack (083737)
2083 [1] HOLLYBROOK STAR ATTRACTION 00070-2016 29/09/2015 CH HOLLYBROOK JAMES DEAN/HOLLYBROOK TRAPEZE ARTIST Bred by J Jack and owned by K McCarthy (074941)
First2082
Second2083

11a Open (all bitches)

2084 [1] HOLLYBROOK BRIDGET JONES 00073-2016 14/10/2015 CH HOLLYBROOK JAMES DEAN/CH HOLLYBROOK A GLASS OF SHANDY Bred by J Jack and owned by K McCarthy (074941)
First2084

JACK RUSSELL TERRIER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed2079
Reserve Best of Breed2082
Best Dog2079
Reserve Dog2076
Challenge Dog2079
Reserve Challenge Dog2076
Best Bitch2082
Reserve Bitch2080
Challenge Bitch2082
Reserve Challenge Bitchn/e
Best Baby Puppy2080
Best Puppy2076
Best Junior2082
Best NZ Bred2079
Best Open2084

KERRY BLUE TERRIER

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

2085 [1] NZ CH REGENSTAUF KOZMIK KOLLISION (IMP-AUST) 4100256535 11/03/2015 AM CH JORKAITE'S ISLAND HELLFIRE (IMP USA) RN22554503/NZ CH TORUM'S SONADOR AL03134205 Bred by Mrs K & Miss T Ninnes (aust) and owned by J Atkinson (027224)
First2085

Bitches

11a Open (all bitches)

2086 [1] AM & NZ CH KALLEHAN LUCIRE (IMP-USA) RN25784802 16/06/2013 AM CH. BLUJAC'S THE REAL MCCOY RN16847002/AM GR CH KAMAGH TOO BUSY BEIN FABULOUS (IMP-NZ) 06229-2009 Bred by Nancy Han & William J Mcfadden (usa) and owned by G Whitfield (004744) & C Whitfield (079690)
First2086

KERRY BLUE TERRIER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed2085
Reserve Best of Breed2086
Best Dog2085
Challenge Dog2085
Best Bitch2086
Challenge Bitch2086
Best Junior2085
Best Open2086

BORDER TERRIER

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

2087 [1] MOSSROSE MASTER FLOYD AT SHINDANA 00722-2016 01/10/2015 NZ CH DEWTON MISTER FOX AT MOONRIDGE (IMP-AUST)/MOSSROSE MARIETTA Bred by A Logan and owned by M Moody (087987) & A Logan (092463)
First2087

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

2088 [1] CH DUNROBIN I'M-JUST-A TOBY JUG 02963-2015 11/03/2015 CH LESTER BORDA TOPOFTHE BRUCE/NZ & AUST CH STORMVALE BORDA BLUE BERTHA (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Smith & J Clarke and owned by N Swan (098285)
First2088

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

2089 [1] CH CHYTRUGH LORD MANGU FOREST 03497-2011 19/03/2011 ELSDON BRIGADOON/CH CHYTRUGH LADY KOHIA Bred by C Smith and owned by N Swan (098285)
First2089

11 Open (all dogs)

2090 [1] NZ CH SUB TERRAM ABOVE PAR (IMP-SWE) S57279/2008 24/07/2008 NORD (GS) CH S VCH AJAX Z TYROLSKE OBORY S24542/2004/SUB TERRAM HELL RAISER S66684/2006 Bred by Urlika & Roger Berge (swe) and owned by I Perrier (094475) & R Thirkettle (094474)
2091 [1] CH MUTERUS SKYWALKER 02564-2013 05/03/2013 CH BUSHVELD KOMAROV/KODA OF WINDLESHAM Bred by N Steele and owned by N Steele (089281)
2092 [1] CH BARTON NORTHERN LIGHT 04015-2013 05/05/2013 NZ & AUST CH DALSHOJ CHIPPENDALE TD. ME. (IMP-DEN)TO AUST/CH BRAMBLE COUNTRY ROAD Bred by L Dunscombe and owned by L Dunscombe (036882)
2093 [1] NZ CH DEWTON MISTER FOX AT MOONRIDGE (IMP-AUST) 3100307292 24/05/2014 CH. FERNBROOK COOPER 3100267553/CH. DEWTON FOX STAR 3100264037 Bred by Ms D E Worthington (aust) and owned by A McArthur (079493) & A Logan (092463)
First2093
Second2091
Third2090

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

2094 [1] BARTON BLACK DORIS 01562-2016 20/12/2015 CH FELL TYKO HITTING THE MARK/CH BRAMBLE COUNTRY ROAD Bred by L Dunscombe and owned by K Anderson (089112) & L Dunscombe (036882)
2095 [1] MUTERUS COLDER THAN THE MOON 02321-2016 30/01/2016 MUTERUS MAN ON THE MOON/CH MUTERUS QUEEN AMIDALA Bred by N Steele and owned by N Steele (089281)
First2094
Second2095

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

2096 [1] CH GOLDSMITH HARD NUT TO CRACK 04661-2015 23/01/2015 CH LESTER BORDA TOPOFTHE BRUCE/CARASWAY ALL THAT N'CHIPS TOO Bred by K Price & C O'Neill and owned by K Price (070680)
2097 [1] MUTERUS SHINE ON 02884-2015 21/02/2015 CH BARTON NORTHERN LIGHT/KODA OF WINDLESHAM Bred by N Steele and owned by N Steele (089281)
2098 [1] PATTERDALE CHOCOLATE MUFFIN 00027-2016 29/09/2015 CH CHYTRUGH LORD MANGU FOREST/CH PATTERDALE HUNTING SPIRIT Bred by S Firby and owned by L Amlehn (084344)
First2098
Second2096
Third2097

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

2099 [1] CH MUTERUS QUEEN AMIDALA 02593-2014 14/02/2014 CH BUSHVELD KOMAROV/KODA OF WINDLESHAM Bred by N Steele and owned by N Steele (089281)
First2099

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

2100 [1] MUTERUS BUMBLEBEE 03075-2016 12/02/2016 CH CHYTRUGH LORD MANGU FOREST/KODA OF WINDLESHAM Bred by N Steele and owned by N Steele (089281)
First2100

BORDER TERRIER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed2093
Reserve Best of Breed2098
Best Dog2093
Reserve Dog2088
Challenge Dog2093
Reserve Challenge Dog2088
Best Bitch2098
Reserve Bitch2094
Challenge Bitch2098
Reserve Challenge Bitch2094
Best Puppy2094
Best Junior2098
Best Intermediate2099
Best NZ Bred2089
Best Open2093

LAKELAND TERRIER

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

2101 [1] NZ CH KINETA FULL THROTTLE (IMP-AUST) 6100085108 27/10/2013 CH. KINETA FAST LOVE 6100056840/CH. KINETA GOSSIP GIRL 6100066678 Bred by Ms E A Fekete (aust) and owned by R Webb (102492)
2102 [1] CH RYANDOS MIDNIGHT SUN 06677-2014 19/07/2014 NZ SPR CH & ENG CH KEBULAK MAN AFTER MIDNIGHT (IMP-UK)/NZ CH WARIGALIRE BURNING SUN (IMP-AUST) Bred by R Styles and owned by R Alcantara Jr (102096) & T Lawrence (076506) & J Morten-Styles (003416) & R Styles (016992)
First2102
Second2101

11 Open (all dogs)

2103 [1] NZ SPR CH & ENG CH KEBULAK MAN AFTER MIDNIGHT (IMP-UK) 3331CW 16/01/2011 KEBULAK BAD MOON RISING AL00766403/SPINKEEN LIGHTNING FLASH OF CHINACLAY AG0902624 Bred by Ms C L Davani (uk) and owned by J Morten-Styles (003416) & D Ryan (102897) & R Styles (016992)
First2103

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

2104 [1] LAKESTON ANZAC ROSE 04193-2016 13/04/2016 KAURICOTTAGE YTK-WINSTON/NZ CH LITTLEMAC CHACHA (IMP-AUST) Bred by R Webb and owned by R Webb (102492)
First2104

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

2105 [1] CH RYANDOS SUNBERRY 06679-2014 19/07/2014 NZ SPR CH & ENG CH KEBULAK MAN AFTER MIDNIGHT (IMP-UK)/NZ CH WARIGALIRE BURNING SUN (IMP-AUST) Bred by R Styles and owned by J Morten-Styles (003416) & R Styles (016992)
First2105

LAKELAND TERRIER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed2102
Reserve Best of Breed2105
Best Dog2102
Reserve Dog2103
Challenge Dog2102
Reserve Challenge Dog2103
Best Bitch2105
Reserve Bitch2104
Challenge Bitch2105
Best Baby Puppy2104
Best Intermediate2102
Best Open2103

NORWICH TERRIER

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

2106 [1] KAEVA DANCING WITH THE DEVIL 01130-2016 21/10/2015 ENG SH CH & NZ CH RAGUS DEVIL IN THE DETAIL FOR KREATIN (IMP-UK)/KAEVA EBONY IN THE SHADE Bred by D Sheddan and owned by D Sheddan (087563)
2107 [1] NORWESTER ALL RAZZLE DAZZLE 01936-2016 07/01/2016 CH SHELTRICE ALL THAT JAZZ (IMP-UK)/CH NORWESTER HEART OF OAK Bred by J Watson and owned by A Gibson (023420)
First2106
Second2107

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

2108 [1] CH KAEVA TAKEN BY STORM 02783-2015 09/02/2015 CH KAEVA SUMMER STORM/AUST CH KIVAMYNK DIAMOND DAWN (IMP-AUST) Bred by D Sheddan and owned by D Sheddan (087563)
2109 [1] NORWESTER ALL HOT TO TROT 06540-2015 06/08/2015 CH SHELTRICE ALL THAT JAZZ (IMP-UK)/CH NORWESTER BURN TIME Bred by J Watson and owned by J Watson (085457)
First2108
Second2109

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

2110 [1] NORWESTER ALL HEART 01937-2016 07/01/2016 CH SHELTRICE ALL THAT JAZZ (IMP-UK)/CH NORWESTER HEART OF OAK Bred by J Watson and owned by J Watson (085457)
First2110

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

2111 [1] CH KAEVA STORM WITCH 02782-2015 09/02/2015 CH KAEVA SUMMER STORM/AUST CH KIVAMYNK DIAMOND DAWN (IMP-AUST) Bred by D Sheddan and owned by D Sheddan (087563)
First2111

NORWICH TERRIER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed2108
Reserve Best of Breed2111
Best Dog2108
Reserve Dog2109
Challenge Dog2108
Reserve Challenge Dog2109
Best Bitch2111
Reserve Bitch2110
Challenge Bitch2111
Reserve Challenge Bitch2110
Best Puppy2106
Best Junior2108

PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

2112 [1] TRENCHARD AMBER RUBY ROYALE 00076-2016 09/10/2015 DHA CASINO ROYALE AT TRENCHARD (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH MISSIGAI PENDING PLEASURE (IMP-AUST) Bred by I Simister & A Simister and owned by I Simister (085237) & A Simister (087574)
First-

PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed-
Best Bitch-
Challenge Bitch-
Best Puppy-

SCOTTISH TERRIER

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

2113 [1] CH JUSCOT JOHNNY CASH 01633-2015 10/10/2014 NZ CH ASHGATE ROYAL STERLING (IMP-UK)/CH JUSCOT FREE SPIRIT Bred by J Sargent and owned by J Sargent (078392)
First2113

11 Open (all dogs)

2114 [1] CH WHODATHORT AT WESTGATE 00099-2011 15/09/2010 MC T IN BLACK LEFRA OF EMERSON/WESTGATE CARTER'S WEE DRAM Bred by W Demouth and owned by A Shield (093323)
2115 [1] CH JUSCOT RAINBOW CONNECTION 03059-2013 24/02/2013 NZ CH PENDLEHILL CONNECTED (IMP-UK)/NZ & AUST CH JUSCOT ENCHANT'N-ADVENTURE Bred by J Sargent and owned by J Sargent (078392)
First2115
Second-

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

2116 [1] JUSCOT IN A LEAGUE OF HER OWN 04405-2016 07/05/2016 AM & NZ CH ANSTAMM HILLVIEW MAJOR LEAGUE (IMP-USA)/CH JUSCOT FREE SPIRIT Bred by J Sargent and owned by J Sargent (078392)
First-

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

2117 [1] CH JUSCOT HIGH SPIRITS 04016-2015 22/04/2015 GR CH JUSCOT SPIRIT-OF-ADVENTURE/NZ CH AULSCOT ROYAL ISLAND GIRL (IMP-USA) Bred by J Sargent and owned by J Sargent (078392)
2118 [1] JUSCOT MALVINA MAJOR 07225-2015 10/09/2015 AM & NZ CH ANSTAMM HILLVIEW MAJOR LEAGUE (IMP-USA)/CH JUSCOT ENCHANTED PENNY Bred by J Sargent and owned by J Sargent (078392)
First2118
Second-

SCOTTISH TERRIER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed2113
Reserve Best of Breed2118
Best Dog2113
Reserve Dog2115
Challenge Dog2113
Reserve Challenge Dog2115
Best Bitch2118
Reserve Bitch-
Challenge Bitch2118
Reserve Challenge Bitch-
Best Baby Puppy-
Best Junior2113
Best NZ Bred2118
Best Open2115

STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

2119 [1] CANTAB BULLET PROOF 04206-2016 01/06/2016 GR CH ZERACIOUS LOCKED AND LOADED (IMP-AUST)/CANTAB LIFES WHAT U MAKE IT Bred by R Hayton and owned by R Hayton (087631)
First-

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

2120 [1] TAKODA DARE TO DREAM 07240-2015 05/10/2015 CH OAKSTAFF MASTERPIECE RN CGC G/RENEGADE HALO'S-AURA RN CGC B Bred by A Marett and owned by A Foster (103178)
2121 [1] FOXESTOWN THE VALIANT KNIGHT 00113-2016 26/10/2015 BATTLEAXE EYE OF THE STORM AT PITSHAFT/FOXESTOWN BLACK EYED PEA Bred by J Garland and owned by S Carey (102832) & M Carey (103167)
2122 [1] SOUTHSTAFF BEAT IT 03457-2016 19/03/2016 SPR CH ROJEME POP GUN/CH WHITESTAFF SOUTHERN GIRL Bred by L Pryde and owned by L Pryde (075492)
First2120
Second2122
Third2121

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

2123 [1] ARTISINAL RIPPLE EFFECT (IMP-AUST) 6100091577 12/01/2015 ARTISINAL THE PINBALL WIZARD (AI) 6100074324/ANVILHART SIMPLY SAY NOTHING (AI) 5100074318 Bred by Mrs E Park Findlater (aust) and owned by L Bartle (097749)
2124 [1] FREEWAY MR RAQUE 06609-2015 28/09/2015 ALERICK JESSAMME THISTLE/NZ CH SOUTHSTOCK FREQUENT FLYERS (IMP-AUST) Bred by B Torrance and owned by B Torrance (011570) & S Payne (061334)
First2123
Second2124

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

2125 [1] CH OAKAMOOR DESERT BANDIT 02877-2010 23/12/2009 DOCKSIDE BELLICOSE LADDIE/CH RENEGADE APACHE-BREW Bred by L Bartle and owned by L Bartle (097749)
2126 [1] WHITESTAFF TOP GUN 05460-2012 12/06/2012 CH WHITESTAFF DEMOLITION MAN/CH WHITESTAFF BELLAS BEST Bred by W Gardyne & B Gardyne and owned by T Treweek (101210)
First-
Second-

11 Open (all dogs)

2127 [1] CH WHITESTAFF LIMITED EDITION 01496-2011 29/11/2010 CH OAKSTAFF HOT SHOT/CH WHITESTAFF NOT WHITE JUST RIGHT Bred by W Gardyne & B Gardyne and owned by T Treweek (101210)
2128 [1] CH CHALLENGER SHADES OF BLACK 03151-2013 23/03/2013 NZ CH HIGHBOURNE TRIPLE CROWN (IMP-AUST)/CHALLENGER SHADY SADIE Bred by M Anderson & C Anderson and owned by P Day (082733) & D Day (087787)
2129 [1] GR CH ZERACIOUS LOCKED AND LOADED (IMP-AUST) 2100401390 13/01/2014 CH. MOSSTROOPER MEMPHIS SLIM 2100355202/CH. BROOKSHIRE BLACK OPAL 2100317619 Bred by Mr F & Mrs M Coetzer (aust) and owned by C Hoeben (100945)
2130 [1] BROADSTAFF IF YOU DARE 04874-2014 27/05/2014 CH CHALLENGER CEASAR REX/BROADSTAFF LAPPY LIGHTNING Bred by M Porter & D Tyler and owned by A Foster (103178)
First2127
Second2129
Third2128

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

2131 [1] CANTAB GUNS N ROSES OF MANKOKO 04207-2016 01/06/2016 GR CH ZERACIOUS LOCKED AND LOADED (IMP-AUST)/CANTAB LIFES WHAT U MAKE IT Bred by R Hayton and owned by C Hoeben (100945) & C Hoeben (103249)
First2131

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

2132 [1] TAKODA DREAM COME TRUE 07241-2015 05/10/2015 CH OAKSTAFF MASTERPIECE RN CGC G/RENEGADE HALO'S-AURA RN CGC B Bred by A Marett and owned by K Bevege (103201) & C Taiepa (104131)
2133 [1] SMARTSTAFF SPRING LOADED 00874-2016 20/10/2015 GR CH ZERACIOUS LOCKED AND LOADED (IMP-AUST)/SMARTSTAFF BRIANNA Bred by E Terrill and owned by E Terrill (094735)
2134 [1] SOUTHSTAFF HULLABALOO 03463-2016 19/03/2016 SPR CH ROJEME POP GUN/CH WHITESTAFF SOUTHERN GIRL Bred by L Pryde and owned by L Pryde (075492)
First2133
Second2132
Third2134

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

2135 [1] ROJEME SCREAM OUT LOUD 00081-2015 13/10/2014 SPR CH ROJEME POP GUN/NZ CH NEWORDER ITS A SCREAM BABY (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Meredith & G Meredith and owned by T Treweek (101210)
2136 [1] CANTAB RUM ON THE ROCKS 01591-2015 02/12/2014 CH CHALLENGER SHADES OF BLACK/CH ALERICK BLACK ONYX Bred by R Hayton and owned by R Hayton (087631)
First2135
Second2136

11a Open (all bitches)

2137 [1] CH PENNYROYAL PHOEBE'S GIRL 03804-2010 22/03/2010 FOXESTOWN ELI MCMICHAEL/FOXESTOWN LADY PHOEBE SNOW Bred by J Fattorini and owned by P Hurst (094710)
2138 [1] CH OAKAMOOR MYSTICAL SPELL 05245-2012 19/06/2012 ALERICK GOLDSMITHS MAGICIAN/CH RENEGADE APACHE-BREW Bred by L Bartle and owned by L Bartle (097749)
First2137
Second2138

STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed2127
Reserve Best of Breed2135
Best Dog2127
Reserve Dog2129
Challenge Dog2127
Reserve Challenge Dog2129
Best Bitch2135
Reserve Bitch2133
Challenge Bitch2135
Reserve Challenge Bitch2133
Best Baby Puppy2131
Best Puppy2133
Best Junior2135
Best NZ Bred2126
Best Open2127

WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

2139 [1] TREVLAC BROGHILL BARNEY 04374-2016 21/05/2016 CH GOLSPEY ICE BROCHAN/CH BRABLOCH LIL MISS INDEPENT Bred by I Calvert & H Calvert and owned by T Gorrie (002235)
First2139

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

2140 [1] WHITEBRIAR JABBADABBADOO 01273-2016 01/10/2015 CH WHITEBRIAR JABBERJAWS/CH WHITEBRIAR JUST RAISIN' HELL Bred by J O'Connor & V Edwards & M Murphy and owned by M Murphy (050639) & V Edwards (089542)
First2140

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

2141 [1] WHITEBRIAR JUST GOOGLE IT 05330-2014 07/06/2014 NZ CH BOCANS STRICTLY BUSINESS FOR WHITEBRIAR (IMP-UK)/WHITEBRIAR JAZZALICIOUS Bred by M Murphy & V Edwards and owned by M Murphy (050639) & V Edwards (089542)
First2141

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

2142 [1] EDRADOUR OF GRAHDEN 06588-2013 16/06/2013 CH GOLSPEY ICE BROCHAN/CH ALABASTER-ICE STAR OF GRAHDEN Bred by R Van Rooden and owned by R Van Rooden (094796)
First2142

11 Open (all dogs)

2143 [1] CH WHITEBRIAR JEEP CHERAKEY 02407-2013 27/12/2012 CH DEFENDIS SURPRISE TO JURA/NZ CH BOCANS SPIRIT GUIDE (IMP-UK) Bred by M Murphy & V Edwards and owned by R Trainor (069594) & R Hall (010793)
First-

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

2144 [1] GOLSPEY GHILGOLLY MISS MOLLY 01275-2016 23/01/2016 CH GOLSPEY KALINDEN STAR/GOLSPEY ICE DELTA Bred by T Gorrie and owned by T Gorrie (002235)
First-

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

2145 [1] CLAN-ARD AREE-JAY 00018-2015 08/10/2014 CH GOLSPEY ICE BROCHAN/NZ & AUST CH CLAN-ARD PANDORAS MISCHIEF Bred by M Goulden & H Goulden and owned by M Goulden (002238)
First2145

WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed2141
Reserve Best of Breed2140
Best Dog2141
Reserve Dog2140
Challenge Dog2141
Reserve Challenge Dog2140
Best Bitch2145
Reserve Bitch-
Challenge Bitch2145
Reserve Challenge Bitch-
Best Baby Puppy2139
Best Puppy2140
Best Junior2145
Best Intermediate2141
Best NZ Bred2142
Best Open-

Stakes (Terriers)

New Zealand Bred Stakes

2079 [1] AUST SUP CH & CH HOLLYBROOK BOBBY DAZZLER (JACK RUSSELL TERRIER) 04219-2012 24/03/2012 CH HOLLYBROOK JAMES DEAN/HOLLYBROOK CRYSTAL FAIRY Bred by J Jack and owned by J Jack (083737)
2142 [1] EDRADOUR OF GRAHDEN (WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER) 06588-2013 16/06/2013 CH GOLSPEY ICE BROCHAN/CH ALABASTER-ICE STAR OF GRAHDEN Bred by R Van Rooden and owned by R Van Rooden (094796)

Puppy Stakes

2023 [1] BRAMBLE STILL SHOT (BULL TERRIER) 02294-2016 28/12/2015 EMRED DEVILS ADVOCATE (UK)/CH BRAMBLE POLAROID PICTURE Bred by P Graham & S Mintrom and owned by A Straight (104029)
2104 [1] LAKESTON ANZAC ROSE (LAKELAND TERRIER) 04193-2016 13/04/2016 KAURICOTTAGE YTK-WINSTON/NZ CH LITTLEMAC CHACHA (IMP-AUST) Bred by R Webb and owned by R Webb (102492)
2107 [1] NORWESTER ALL RAZZLE DAZZLE (NORWICH TERRIER) 01936-2016 07/01/2016 CH SHELTRICE ALL THAT JAZZ (IMP-UK)/CH NORWESTER HEART OF OAK Bred by J Watson and owned by A Gibson (023420)
2110 [1] NORWESTER ALL HEART (NORWICH TERRIER) 01937-2016 07/01/2016 CH SHELTRICE ALL THAT JAZZ (IMP-UK)/CH NORWESTER HEART OF OAK Bred by J Watson and owned by J Watson (085457)
2120 [1] TAKODA DARE TO DREAM (STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER) 07240-2015 05/10/2015 CH OAKSTAFF MASTERPIECE RN CGC G/RENEGADE HALO'S-AURA RN CGC B Bred by A Marett and owned by A Foster (103178)

Terriers Group Results
Class Show 1
Best of Group2127
Reserve of Group2102
Best Baby Puppy of Group2037
Best Puppy of Group2140
Best Junior of Group2062
Best Intermediate of Group2102
Best NZ Bred of Group2118
Best Open of Group2127

Gundogs

AMERICAN COCKER SPANIEL

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

3000 [1] PARKAVON RINGMASTER N BLAK 05127-2016 25/06/2016 CH PARKAVON MASTER N BLACK/CH PARKAVON RIBBONS ND RAINBOWS Bred by R Gray & T Harding and owned by T Harding (051682) & P Gregory (083121)
First3000

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

3001 [1] CH PARKAVON BUSTER BROWNE 00206-2013 15/10/2012 NZ&AM GRCH&CANCH MAR-K'S PROLOGUE (IMP-USA)/NZ CH HALAKAI'S DREAM GIRL (IMP-USA) Bred by K Brown & R Gray and owned by T Harding (051682)
First3001

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

3002 [1] PARKAVON DIAMOND N BLAK 05126-2016 25/06/2016 CH PARKAVON MASTER N BLACK/CH PARKAVON RIBBONS ND RAINBOWS Bred by R Gray & T Harding and owned by T Harding (051682) & P Gregory (083121)
First3002

AMERICAN COCKER SPANIEL
Class Show 1
Best of Breed3001
Reserve Best of Breed3000
Best Dog3001
Reserve Dog3000
Challenge Dog3001
Best Bitch3002
Best Baby Puppy3000
Best NZ Bred3001

CLUMBER SPANIEL

Dogs

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

3003 [1] CH THAXMEAD HORACE RUMPOLE 00198-2013 21/11/2012 NZ CH GUNWISE OH MY GOLLY GOSH AT THAXMEAD (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH ERINVEINE EVER GRATEFUL TO THAXMEAD (IMP-AUST) Bred by R Weaver & R Weaver and owned by S Mcgill (102373)
First3003

11 Open (all dogs)

3004 [1] NZ CH ERINVEINE EXTRADITION (IMP-AUST) 3100168618 14/04/2006 AUST CH ABBYFORD TAW (UK) AD02138401/AUST CH ERINVEINE UNANIMOUS 3100122071 Bred by Dr H & Miss J Irving (aust) and owned by H Dupe (001936)
First3004

CLUMBER SPANIEL
Class Show 1
Best of Breed3003
Reserve Best of Breed3004
Best Dog3003
Reserve Dog3004
Challenge Dog3003
Reserve Challenge Dog3004
Best NZ Bred3003
Best Open3004

COCKER SPANIEL

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

3005 [1] FENWAY FOREVER FORMIDABLE 04804-2016 02/06/2016 CH FENWAY FORMIDABLE WITH-FOLKE/NZ CH MANACA'S FOREVER AND A DAY AT FENWAY (IMP-SWE) Bred by R Deboyer and owned by R Deboyer (089435)
3006 [1] FLINTLOCK A TALE TO TELL 04296-2016 24/06/2016 LYNMAKEN KOLD BLACK COLA/CH FLINTLOCK MY FLOSSY COLA Bred by D Heays and owned by D Heays (003792)
First3005
Second3006

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

3007 [1] TE KIANGA NASH VILLE 02098-2016 18/11/2015 NZ CH BELLEBRIAR NEWS RELEASE (IMP-AUST)/WYSIWYG GLITZ N GLAM (IMP-AUST) Bred by T Nichols and owned by T Nichols (095346)
3008 [1] WOODFALLS ALL GUNS BLAZING 04662-2016 22/01/2016 WOODFALLS NAME OF T GAME/WOODFALLS FEMME FATALE Bred by D Brown & J Brown and owned by D Brown (001390) & J Brown (010306)
First3007
Second3008

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

3009 [1] FENWAY FOLKE'S SWEDISH DREAM 00379-2015 05/10/2014 CH FENWAY FORMIDABLE WITH-FOLKE/NZ CH MANACA'S FOREVER AND A DAY AT FENWAY (IMP-SWE) Bred by R Deboyer and owned by R Deboyer (089435)
3010 [1] CH SUEDANKA CAN U FEEL THE HEAT 00513-2015 21/10/2014 NZ GR CH PENITA CAN U FEEL THE MAGIC (IMP-AUST)/PENITA ALL FIRED UP (IMP-AUST) JD Bred by A Calman and owned by A Calman (074028)
3011 [1] WOODFALLS TALKING GOSSIP 04162-2015 03/03/2015 NZ CH HALJANS LET'S TALK ABOUT GOSSIP (IMP-SWE)/WOODFALLS HOT TO TROT Bred by D Brown & J Brown and owned by D Brown (001390) & D Brown (001390) & J Brown (010306) & J Brown (010306)
First3011
Second3010
Third3009

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

3012 [1] CH SUEDANKA CAUSING CHAOS 03663-2014 13/03/2014 NZ CH & AUST GRAND CH ELSPAN MOON RAKER (IMP-AUST)/SUEDANKA DREAM ON Bred by A Calman and owned by A Calman (074028)
First3012

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

3013 [1] FENWAY SWEDISH-EDITION 05334-2012 12/07/2012 MANACA'S GETS IDEAS GOING (SWE)/CH MACDOLLY MERRILY INTUITION AT FENWAY Bred by R Deboyer & R Deboyer and owned by R Deboyer (089435) & R Deboyer (089436)
3014 [1] LYNMAKEN WALKABOUT T'MOON 04197-2013 14/05/2013 AUST CH LOCHRANZA WALKAROUND WITH PENCANDY (IMP-UK)TO AUST/NZ CH BRITEBAY BLACK MOON (IMP-AUST) Bred by H Stride and owned by H Stride (012609)
3015 [1] CH SHAKOCA MAN OF PASSION AT ESPANIEL 06797-2014 20/09/2014 CH ESPANIEL VIVA LA VIDA/SHAKOCA A PASSION FOR STYLE Bred by S Pine and owned by S East (074987)
First3015
Second3014
Third3013

11 Open (all dogs)

3016 [1] NZ GR CH PENITA CAN U FEEL THE MAGIC (IMP-AUST) 7100023114 11/11/2009 GRAND. CH. TEENALEE TO A TEE 5100028210/CH. SUEDANKA LUV IS BAKAT PENITA (IMP N.Z.) 01047-2008 Bred by Mr T & Mrs J Skudder (aust) and owned by A Calman (074028)
3017 [1] CH AVILA NIGHT TIME TRAVELLER 02645-2012 21/12/2011 AVILA STEP IN TIME/AVILA EVER SO MYSTICAL Bred by A Taylor and owned by A Taylor (004397)
3018 [1] CH FENWAY FORMIDABLE WITH-FOLKE 02262-2012 29/12/2011 MANACA'S GETS IDEAS GOING (SWE)/CH MACDOLLY MERRILY MAID AT FENWAY Bred by R Deboyer & R Deboyer and owned by R Deboyer (089435) & R Deboyer (089436)
3019 [1] NZ CH BELLEBRIAR NEWS RELEASE (IMP-AUST) 2100406263 18/04/2014 CH. BENCLEUCH BREAKING NEWS (IMP UK) AP00083306/BELLEBRIAR BOUNTY FREE 2100298342 Bred by Mrs A M Hatherly (aust) and owned by T Nichols (095346) & H Nichols (094765) & J Warman (004657) & T Warman (012802)
First3016
Second3019
Third3017

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

3020 [1] FENWAY FORMIDABLE IDEAS 04805-2016 02/06/2016 CH FENWAY FORMIDABLE WITH-FOLKE/NZ CH MANACA'S FOREVER AND A DAY AT FENWAY (IMP-SWE) Bred by R Deboyer and owned by R Deboyer (089435)
3021 [1] FLINTLOCK TATTLETALE 04293-2016 24/06/2016 LYNMAKEN KOLD BLACK COLA/CH FLINTLOCK MY FLOSSY COLA Bred by D Heays and owned by D Heays (003792)
First3021
Second3021

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

3022 [1] TE KIANGA BELLE OF THE BALL 04075-2016 29/01/2016 NZ GR & AUST CH RYANGAYE REASON T CELEBRATE (IMP-AUST)/CH TE KIANGA BLACK MAGIC Bred by T Nichols and owned by H Nichols (094765)
First3022

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

3023 [1] SHAKOCA A PASSION FOR BEAUTY 05506-2015 05/06/2015 CH ESPANIEL VIVA LA VIDA/SHAKOCA A PASSION FOR STYLE Bred by S Pine and owned by S Wilson (100797)
First-

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

3024 [1] CH LYNMAKEN FIRE GLOW 05041-2014 30/06/2014 AUST GRAND CH BRITEBAY BUSH TUCKER MAN (AUST )/NZ CH BRITEBAY BLACK MOON (IMP-AUST) Bred by H Stride and owned by D Smith (022295) & H Stride (012609)
First3024

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

3025 [1] CH SUEDANKA DNT DREAM ITS OVER 05027-2011 03/04/2011 NZ GR CH PENITA CAN U FEEL THE MAGIC (IMP-AUST)/SPR CH SUEDANKA DARED TO DREAM Bred by A Calman and owned by A Calman (074028)
3026 [1] FENWAY FLIRTING WITH-FOLKE 02261-2012 29/12/2011 MANACA'S GETS IDEAS GOING (SWE)/CH MACDOLLY MERRILY MAID AT FENWAY Bred by R Deboyer & R Deboyer and owned by R Deboyer (089435) & R Deboyer (089436)
3027 [1] CH LYNMAKEN MOONWALKER 04198-2013 14/05/2013 AUST CH LOCHRANZA WALKAROUND WITH PENCANDY (IMP-UK)TO AUST/NZ CH BRITEBAY BLACK MOON (IMP-AUST) Bred by H Stride and owned by H Stride (012609)
3028 [1] CH AVILA TWIST N' TWIRL 06021-2013 10/06/2013 ENG SH CH ASQUANNE GILLESPIE (JW) (UK)/AVILA A TOUCH OF HEAVEN Bred by A Taylor and owned by A Taylor (004397)
First3028
Second3025
Third3027

11a Open (all bitches)

3029 [1] CH MERRICO BLONDSAVMORFUN 06795-2009 10/09/2009 MERRICO POINT 'F ORDER/MYSHALAIR AZURERHAPSODY (IMP-AUST) Bred by D Smith & P Garner-Wijnveld and owned by D Smith (022295)
3030 [1] NZ CH MANACA'S FOREVER AND A DAY AT FENWAY (IMP-SWE) SE29143/2011 27/03/2011 SE U (U) CH CHARBONNEL WAR PAINT S17086/2009/MANACA'S HEY HEY HELEN S19030/2009 Bred by Monica Forsander (swe) and owned by R Deboyer (089435)
First3029
Second-

COCKER SPANIEL
Class Show 1
Best of Breed3016
Reserve Best of Breed3029
Best Dog3016
Reserve Dog3019
Challenge Dog3016
Reserve Challenge Dog3019
Best Bitch3029
Reserve Bitch3022
Challenge Bitch3029
Reserve Challenge Bitch3022
Best Baby Puppy3021
Best Puppy3022
Best Junior-
Best Intermediate3012
Best NZ Bred3015
Best Open3016

ENGLISH SETTER

Dogs

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

3031 [1] CH BALLYMORE GUNS 'N' ROSES 04732-2012 04/06/2012 NZ & AUST CH EIREANNMADA EMMANUEL (IMP-AUST)/CH BALLYMORE INDIAN SUMMER Bred by J James & D Gibson and owned by J James (040132) & D Gibson (024716)
First-

11 Open (all dogs)

3032 [1] NZ CH WYSIWYG WALL STREET GAMBLER (IMP-AUST) 4100196283 23/01/2011 CH INDIAN BEND MOONLIGHT GAMBLER (IMP USA) SR45422304/CH SAGAPORE FOREIGN XCHANGE 2100160930 Bred by Ms A M Adamopoulos (aust) and owned by G Doyle (010013) & E Doyle (010014)
3033 [1] NZ & AUST CH BRIDGEWOOD DOUBLE A (IMP-AUST) 3100266551 07/11/2011 AUST CH. BRIDGEWOOD HEIR APPARENT 3100151927/TARQUIN SUMMER OF LOVE 3100153514 Bred by Mr D Bowey & Miss B Watt (aust) and owned by K Leslie (075461) & D Bowey (090883) & E Leslie (093839) & B Watt (074449)
3034 [1] CH BALLYMORE THE HIGHLANDER 04734-2012 04/06/2012 NZ & AUST CH EIREANNMADA EMMANUEL (IMP-AUST)/CH BALLYMORE INDIAN SUMMER Bred by J James & D Gibson and owned by J James (040132) & D Gibson (024716)
First3034
Second3033
Third-

Bitches

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

3035 [1] CH BALLYMORE IRON MAIDEN 04735-2012 04/06/2012 NZ & AUST CH EIREANNMADA EMMANUEL (IMP-AUST)/CH BALLYMORE INDIAN SUMMER Bred by J James & D Gibson and owned by J James (040132) & D Gibson (024716)
First3035

ENGLISH SETTER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed3035
Reserve Best of Breed3034
Best Dog3034
Reserve Dog3033
Challenge Dog3034
Reserve Challenge Dog3033
Best Bitch3035
Challenge Bitch3035
Best NZ Bred3035
Best Open3034

ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

3036 [1] SAILEMA BLACK KNIGHT 03332-2016 27/02/2016 NZ & AUST CH SAILEMA ROYAL STATUS/CHATTO SOPHOMORE Bred by B Nolan and owned by B Nolan (093535)
First3036

11 Open (all dogs)

3037 [1] NZ & AUST CH SAILEMA ROYAL STATUS 02792-2008 01/03/2008 ENG SH CH MOMPESSON ROYAL DESTINY (UK)/TANIWHA MOTURIKI Bred by A Nolan-Wickstead and owned by B Nolan (093535) & A Nolan-Wickstead (093534)
First3037

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

3038 [1] SAILEMA COMPOS-MAJESTIC LADY 02339-2016 23/02/2016 ESPANEIRE COMPO/CH BIRCHLANDS ROYALTY AT SAILEMA Bred by B Nolan and owned by B Nolan (093535)
First3038

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

3039 [1] ASHANTI ROSE-ROYALE 00278-2014 12/10/2013 NZ & AUST CH SAILEMA ROYAL STATUS/ASHANTI LILLI MARLENE Bred by L Sumner and owned by L Sumner (096369)
First3039

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

3040 [1] CH JASANN UNCHAINED MELODY 02376-2012 10/03/2012 GR CH ARAWHITI WOT U LOOK 'N' AT/CH JASANN SOUTHERN-EDITION Bred by W Goodwin and owned by W Goodwin (086714)
3041 [1] HOLLYWELL SCANDIA HELGA RN CGC F 00067-2014 29/08/2013 NZ CH WOODCRAFT'S PAPARAZZI (IMP-SWE)/HOLLYWELL OUT OF AFRICA Bred by C Davis and owned by C Davis (074896)
First3040
Second-

11a Open (all bitches)

3042 [1] CH JASANN ACT NATURALLY 03805-2011 31/03/2011 SANDMARK SEBASTIEN/CH TARAPEKE SPIRIT IN THE SKY Bred by W Goodwin and owned by W Goodwin (086714)
First3042

ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL
Class Show 1
Best of Breed3037
Reserve Best of Breed3039
Best Dog3037
Reserve Dog3036
Challenge Dog3037
Reserve Challenge Dog3036
Best Bitch3039
Reserve Bitch3042
Challenge Bitch3039
Reserve Challenge Bitch3042
Best Puppy3036
Best Intermediate3039
Best NZ Bred3040
Best Open3037

FLAT-COATED RETRIEVER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

3043 [1] POWERON THAT OLD BLACK MAGIC (IMP) 5100000001 08/06/2016 AUST CH SKYE POWER BLACK BRIANTA/AUST CH POWERON HERE COMES TROUBLE Owned by A Pearless (073354)
First3043

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

3044 [1] NZ CH SKYEHAVEN HONKY TONK MAN (IMP-AUST) 5100084618 25/11/2014 AUST GRAND. CH. FETCHITUP MAN OF THE HOUR 6100064212/AUST CH. BUSHMAN FIRE IN THE SKY 3100255943 Bred by Miss T Corbell (aust) and owned by J Harris (088096)
First3044

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

3045 [1] TREVALLEY SUPER HERO 04460-2010 10/06/2010 NZ CH PAJANBECK HERO AT TREVALLEY (IMP-UK)/NZ CH ANGICO WATER CASCADE AT TREVALLEY (IMP-UK) Bred by A Trevelyan & C Trevelyan & A Trevelyan and owned by M Coombes (096389) & C Trevelyan (094817) & A Trevelyan (094816) & A Trevelyan (094818)
First3045

11 Open (all dogs)

3046 [1] NZ & WT CH SKYEHAVEN DARE TO BE MAGIC CDX UDX WDX TDX TT1 5100064283 27/05/2011 GRAND CH FLATTERHAFT STEAL OR BORROW (IMP-SWE) S23773/2005/CH FLATTERHAFT CHOKLAD PRALIN (IMP-SWE) S36591/2006 Bred by Miss T Corbell (aust) and owned by A Pearless (073354)
First3046

Bitches

11a Open (all bitches)

3047 [1] CH TREVALLEY SUN-IS-SHINNING AT ARANGOLD 05929-2012 30/09/2012 CH TREVALLEY BE YOUR HERO/NZ CH MADISON WALKING ON SUNSHINE TO TREVALLEY (IMP-UK) Bred by A Trevelyan & C Trevelyan & A Trevelyan and owned by M Hean (002459) & A Trevelyan (094816) & C Trevelyan (094817) & A Trevelyan (094818)
First3047

FLAT-COATED RETRIEVER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed3044
Reserve Best of Breed3046
Best Dog3044
Reserve Dog3046
Challenge Dog3044
Reserve Challenge Dog3046
Best Bitch3047
Challenge Bitch3047
Best Baby Puppy3043
Best Junior3044
Best NZ Bred3045
Best Open3046

NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING RETRIEVER

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

3048 [1] NZ CH APRILRAINE KIWI COMET (IMP-AUST) RN 2100398491 24/12/2013 CH. APRILRAINE RED STORM 2100250741/CH. APRILRAINE GEORGIA ROSE 2100332226 Bred by Ms T A Kropman (aust) and owned by J Voss (053065)
First3048

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

3049 [1] READYFOR RISKY BIZ AT GLYNFYRE (IMP-CAN) CS624141 10/09/2015 CAN GCH. READYFOR CHALLENGER BY STARWAY CGN AGNJS AGNS YW432898/CAN CH. READYFOR HOPE DIAMOND BEEKAUZ CGN (USA) 1124983 Bred by Jamie A Klein (can) and owned by J Voss (053065)
First3049

NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING RETRIEVER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed3048
Reserve Best of Breed3049
Best Dog3048
Challenge Dog3048
Best Bitch3049
Challenge Bitch3049
Best Junior3049
Best Intermediate3048

BRACCO ITALIANO

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

3050 [1] BICERIN AMORE 4100258808 21/05/2015 AUST SUP.CH. SOBERS ACHILLEUS (IMP ITA) ROI12/28100/AUST CH. POLCEVERA'S ASTRID (IMP ITA) ROI13/162043 Bred by Ms R Frew (aust) and owned by B Taylor (094551) & C Taylor (094550)
First3050

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

3051 [1] CH HIPOINT BRIGITTA (IMP-AUST) 2100422940 24/01/2015 MOLOSCYG ROMMEL (AI) 5100073534/CH. RAKI'S PLACE VIVA (IMP PRT) LOP436346 Bred by Mr J & Mrs R Mirto (aust) and owned by M Williamson (100753) & R Mirto (098826) & J Mirto (098827)
First3051

BRACCO ITALIANO
Class Show 1
Best of Breed3051
Reserve Best of Breed3050
Best Dog3050
Challenge Dog3050
Best Bitch3051
Challenge Bitch3051
Best Junior3051

GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

3052 [1] FALKENHOF TIS THE LIFE O RILEY 02957-2016 30/01/2016 CH SHARIFA MR LENNON ARRIVES FROM FALKENHOF/CH FALKENHOF REACHING FOR A-STAR Bred by W Schwalger and owned by M Brailsford (103872)
3053 [1] AROSA AINT HE NICE 03143-2016 16/03/2016 FLOWER CREEK TAKIN CARE OF BUSINESS (IMP-USA) TO AUST/AROSA XQUISITE Bred by M Reichmuth and owned by M Reichmuth (055837)
First3053
Second3052

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

3054 [1] CH FALKENHOF PORTHOS 01386-2015 16/12/2014 NZ CH BROWNHUNT ZEISS OF FALKENHOF (IMP-AUST)/CH FALKENHOF HEADIN BAC TO HUNTA Bred by W Schwalger and owned by M Brailsford (103872)
First3054

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

3055 [1] CH SHARIFA MR LENNON ARRIVES FROM FALKENHOF 00654-2013 07/09/2012 CH FALKENHOF HEART STEALER/FALKENHOF NADIUSKA Bred by D Rudkin and owned by W Schwalger (042704)
First3055

11 Open (all dogs)

3056 [1] NZ CH ATORAE WALK OF FAME RN CGC B 5100064592 11/04/2011 GRAND CH ATORAE DA VINCI CODE 5100041332/CH ATORAE SOHO NICETO MEETU 5100044097 Bred by Atorae Kennels (aust) and owned by S Asher (087358) & R Bush (101430)
3057 [1] CH AROSA UR UPPERCLASS 03530-2012 10/04/2012 FLOWER CREEK TAKIN CARE OF BUSINESS (IMP-USA) TO AUST/CH AROSA JUST WICKED Bred by M Reichmuth and owned by M Reichmuth (055837)
First3057
Second3056

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

3058 [1] FALKENHOF THE HUNTRESS 02944-2016 09/01/2016 CH FALKENHOF HUNTA TIMES TWO/CH FALKENHOF TEQUILA ROSE Bred by W Schwalger and owned by C Sellin (100068) & W Schwalger (042704)
3059 [1] FALKENHOF REKINDLED FLAME 02941-2016 09/01/2016 CH FALKENHOF HUNTA TIMES TWO/CH FALKENHOF TEQUILA ROSE Bred by W Schwalger and owned by W Schwalger (042704)
3060 [1] AROSA AIN'T SHE SWEET 03139-2016 16/03/2016 FLOWER CREEK TAKIN CARE OF BUSINESS (IMP-USA) TO AUST/AROSA XQUISITE Bred by M Reichmuth and owned by M Reichmuth (055837)
First3060
Second3059
Third-

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

3061 [1] CH LIONSPOINT SERENDIPITY 00385-2014 07/10/2013 NZ CH ATORAE WALK OF FAME RN CGC B/CH LIONSPOINT MOONLITE LEGACEE Bred by K Elson and owned by S Asher (087358)
First3061

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

3062 [1] CH TREUFREUND WALK THIS WAY 03580-2012 16/04/2012 NZ CH ATORAE WALK OF FAME RN CGC B/CH TREUFREUND TINKER TIGER Bred by J Asher and owned by S Asher (087358)
3063 [1] CH AROSA VERY WICKED 04598-2013 12/06/2013 NZ & CAN CH LEGACYK ROCKIN' AT AROSA (IMP-CAN)/CH AROSA JUST WICKED Bred by M Reichmuth and owned by D Reichmuth (097512)
First3063
Second3062

11a Open (all bitches)

3064 [1] CH AROSA UR ALL CLASS 03528-2012 10/04/2012 FLOWER CREEK TAKIN CARE OF BUSINESS (IMP-USA) TO AUST/CH AROSA JUST WICKED Bred by M Reichmuth and owned by M Reichmuth (055837)
3065 [1] CH DEMORZ ON FIRE AT GUNPOINT (IMP-AUST) 2100383653 27/04/2013 GRAND. CH. KNUSPRIG PLUM TUKKADOUT ET. 2100173449/CH. DEMORZ LIGHT MY FIRE 2100340940 Bred by Mrs D E A Moran (aust) and owned by K Burford (088674)
First3065
Second3064

GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed3063
Reserve Best of Breed3065
Best Dog3057
Reserve Dog3056
Challenge Dog3057
Reserve Challenge Dog3056
Best Bitch3063
Reserve Bitch3065
Challenge Bitch3063
Reserve Challenge Bitch3065
Best Puppy3060
Best Junior3054
Best Intermediate3061
Best NZ Bred3063
Best Open3065

GERMAN WIREHAIRED POINTER

Dogs

11 Open (all dogs)

3066 [1] CH EDINGERS SOHN VON THOR 05097-2009 18/06/2009 AUST CH PRINCE OF GEATS TO WITTEKIND (IMP-UK)TO AUST/EDINGERS POMAHAKA PRECIOUS Bred by H Lansdell and owned by W Burns (085819)
First3066

Bitches

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

3067 [1] CH DENTRESE SWAN SONG 04361-2013 12/03/2013 VALKO VOM OSTETAL (IMP-GER) TO AUST/AUST CH DENTRESE BEHIND THE SCENES AT KOBNKO Bred by P Bond-Beckett & T Peacock & D Peacock and owned by W Burns (085819)
First-

GERMAN WIREHAIRED POINTER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed3066
Reserve Best of Breed-
Best Dog3066
Challenge Dog3066
Best Bitch-
Challenge Bitch-
Best NZ Bred-
Best Open3066

HUNGARIAN VIZSLA

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

3068 [1] PONSONBY TIMES THEY R A CHANGN 02013-2016 20/02/2016 CH PONSONBY PINBALL WIZARD/PONSONBY TOKAJI ASZU Bred by K Lodge and owned by K Lodge (096596)
First3068

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

3069 [1] FREEMAN MASSACHUSETTS 03942-2014 28/03/2014 CH MAGYAR FINAL ANSWER/NZ CH HUBERTUS KEEP THE MONEY HONEY (IMP-AUST) Bred by C Taylor & B Taylor and owned by C Taylor (094550) & B Taylor (094551)
3070 [1] NZ CH HANAFOR CHAVANEL DENARA (IMP-AUST) 7100032527 02/08/2014 AUST CH. HANAFOR MAGDARI DENZEL 7100027352/AUST CH. ROUGHSHOOT DECLARATION (AI) (IMPUK) AL00955909 Bred by Mrs F Harris & Ms B Stading (aust) and owned by P Lintott (098514)
First3069
Second3070

11 Open (all dogs)

3071 [1] CH FREEMAN COMING AT YA 06129-2011 02/07/2011 NZ & AUST CH SHAUNUFF ERIK (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH HUBERTUS ZEE WHAT A BUZZ (IMP-AUST) Bred by C Taylor & B Taylor and owned by C Taylor (094550) & B Taylor (094551)
First3071

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

3072 [1] FREEMAN SOME KIND OF TROUBLE 04809-2016 06/06/2016 FREEMAN MASSACHUSETTS/CH FREEMAN BUZZING BRIE Bred by C Taylor & B Taylor and owned by C Taylor (094550) & B Taylor (094551)
First3072

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

3073 [1] SZAMOR PRESTIGIOUS RIEGN 02526-2016 28/01/2016 CH MAGYAR FINAL ANSWER/CH SZAMOR NOBLE AYLA Bred by N Caddick and owned by N Caddick (086201)
First3073

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

3074 [1] SZAMOR OPULENT OLENAH 02123-2015 14/01/2015 MIKOZS JENCI OF SZAMOR/CH SZAMOR NOBLE AYLA Bred by N Caddick and owned by N Caddick (086201)
3075 [1] FREEMAN INDIANAN 05718-2015 18/07/2015 CH FREEMAN COMING AT YA/SHAUNUFF NIKITA (IMP-AUST) Bred by C Taylor & B Taylor and owned by C Taylor (094550) & B Taylor (094551)
3076 [1] SILVERTON I SEE FIRE 06513-2015 01/09/2015 NZ CH HANAFOR CHAVANEL DENARA (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH ERDOS REIGN OFIRE (IMP-AUST) Bred by P Lintott and owned by P Lintott (098514)
First3074
Second3075
Third3076

11a Open (all bitches)

3077 [1] NZ CH ERDOS REIGN OFIRE (IMP-AUST) 5100053769 23/02/2009 AUST CH GRAEBROOK WITHOUTREMORSE 3100185276/AUST CH ERDOS FIREFLY 5100031146 Bred by Ms V T Marsden (aust) and owned by P Lintott (098514)
3078 [1] SHAUNUFF NIKITA (IMP-AUST) 4100214414 02/06/2012 SHAUNUFF HEZA HERO 4100185765/HUBERTUS XSTASY 3100251642 Bred by Mrs J Shaw (aust) and owned by C Taylor (094550) & B Taylor (094551)
First3077
Second-

HUNGARIAN VIZSLA
Class Show 1
Best of Breed3071
Reserve Best of Breed3077
Best Dog3071
Reserve Dog3069
Challenge Dog3071
Reserve Challenge Dog3069
Best Bitch3077
Reserve Bitch3074
Challenge Bitch3077
Reserve Challenge Bitch3074
Best Baby Puppy3072
Best Puppy3073
Best Junior3074
Best Intermediate3069
Best Open3071

LAGOTTO ROMAGNOLO

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

3079 [1] COMACCHIO FAUSTO MASSIMO 00032-2016 13/10/2015 NZ & AUST CH IL GRANAIO DEI MALATESTA TIBERIO (IMP-ITA)/CH COMACCHIO BIRICHINATA Bred by C Lewis and owned by D Donwen (103873)
First-

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

3080 [1] GLENSTAR MASERATI 07397-2015 22/05/2015 NZ CH TARTUFO ORSINO (IMP-AUST)/CH BUDOAR LARITZA (IMP-FIN) Bred by D Hanson and owned by D Hanson (087630)
First3080

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

3081 [1] GLENSTAR SWINGING THE BANJO 05592-2015 27/04/2015 AUST CH BUDOAR NUUTTI (IMP-FIN)/GLENSTAR MOSCATO D ASTI Bred by D Hanson and owned by D Hanson (087630)
First3081

11 Open (all dogs)

3082 [1] DON CAMILLO DELL' ARCO DI ROSA (IMP-SWITZ) 693058 27/05/2010 TIO BABE'S INES-DANTE SHSB 682023/BELIZA DI CAMPO DEL LAGO SHSB A06712 Bred by Sonja Bertschinger (switz) and owned by C Lewis (049987)
3083 [1] CH GLENSTAR DARK-SIDE-OF-THE-MOON 00660-2013 14/12/2012 NZ CH GENNARO DELLA TAPARINA (IMP-ITA)/NZ CH TARTUFO TIZIANA (IMP-AUST) Bred by D Hanson and owned by D Hanson (087630)
First3082
Second3083

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

3084 [1] COMACCHIO NUOVO LUNA 00033-2016 13/10/2015 NZ & AUST CH IL GRANAIO DEI MALATESTA TIBERIO (IMP-ITA)/CH COMACCHIO BIRICHINATA Bred by C Lewis and owned by J Barnett-Sannazzaro (103302)
3085 [1] GLENSTAR LA DOLCE VITA 04943-2016 16/11/2015 NZ CH TARTUFO ORSINO (IMP-AUST)/CH GLENSTAR DANCIN N TH MOONLITE Bred by D Hanson and owned by D Hanson (087630)
First3085
Second-

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

3086 [1] CH GLENSTAR GIULIETTA 07396-2015 22/05/2015 NZ CH TARTUFO ORSINO (IMP-AUST)/CH BUDOAR LARITZA (IMP-FIN) Bred by D Hanson and owned by D Hanson (087630)
First-

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

3087 [1] TARTUFO ORIANA (IMP) 2100400962 17/01/2014 / Owned by D Hanson
3088 [1] CH COMACCHIO DOLCE-CONCHETTA 04672-2014 14/05/2014 CH GLENSTAR DARK-SIDE-OF-THE-MOON/CH COMACCHIO BIRICHINATA Bred by C Lewis and owned by J Barnett-Sannazzaro (103302)
First3087
Second-

11a Open (all bitches)

3089 [1] CH BUDOAR LARITZA (IMP-FIN) FI12110/13 21/10/2012 CANTHARELLIN AMA GIOCHI DI NEVE FI23058/10/BUDOAR MAGDALENA ER54063/06 Bred by Katariina Eskola (fin) and owned by D Hanson (087630)
3090 [1] CH COMACCHIO AMORE 03565-2013 22/02/2013 NZ CH GENNARO DELLA TAPARINA (IMP-ITA)/CH COMACCHIO BIRICHINATA Bred by C Lewis and owned by C Lewis (049987)
First3090
Second3089

LAGOTTO ROMAGNOLO
Class Show 1
Best of Breed3082
Reserve Best of Breed3087
Best Dog3082
Reserve Dog3080
Challenge Dog3082
Reserve Challenge Dog3080
Best Bitch3087
Reserve Bitch3090
Challenge Bitch3087
Reserve Challenge Bitch3090
Best Puppy3085
Best Junior3080
Best Intermediate3087
Best NZ Bred3081
Best Open3082

WEIMARANER

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

3091 [1] SILVASTORM GANGNAM STYLE 03516-2016 07/03/2016 AM GR CH SILHOUETTE'S ALL REVVED UP (USA)/CH WEISUP ON FIRE AT SILVASTORM Bred by A McInroe and owned by D Meyrick (079396) & A McInroe (079395)
First-

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

3092 [1] WEISSENBERG HIGH COMMAND 03318-2015 23/03/2015 AM GR CH & AUST CH PIKES PEAK ROCKY MOUNTAIN HIGH (USA) TO AUST/CH WEISSENBERG CARTE BLANCHE Bred by K White and owned by L Davies (095970)
3093 [1] HUNDESTALL KING ARTHUR 04109-2015 02/04/2015 CH HUNDESTALL THE HANDYMAN CAN/NZ CH WALDWIESE CU IN NZ (IMP-AUST) Bred by G Smith and owned by L Smith (016986)
First3093
Second3092

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

3094 [1] CH WEISSENBERG SILVER SIMON 01787-2014 01/02/2014 CH WEISSENBERG ARTFUL DODGER/CH SILVEX SHNAZZY SHAZZY (IMP-AUST) Bred by K White and owned by E Davies (093592) & L Davies (095970) & K White (049217)
3095 [1] CH WACHTEL-BERG YOU R MY IDOL 02748-2014 14/02/2014 CH WACHTEL-BERG CAN BE DASHING/NZ CH BROMHUND DARET MAKA MARK (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Allison and owned by S Allison (059296)
3096 [1] CORDITE TRIUMPH AT USHWYN 06120-2014 20/08/2014 NZ CH ONE IN A MILION IMPERIUM STAR (IMP-POLAND)/CH CORDITE ASTRONAUT CGC B Bred by S Mather & J Haley and owned by R Radich (093383)
First3094
Second3096
Third3095

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

3097 [1] CH WEISSENBERG ARTFUL DODGER 05222-2011 14/06/2011 CH GRAYSVILLE ART IN MOTION/CH WEISSENBERG MACY GRAY Bred by K White and owned by L Davies (095970)
3098 [1] CH GREYFLYTE SOUTHERN-NIK 03630-2013 10/04/2013 AUST CH TALFRYN SPRING MADNESS (AUST )/NZ CH GRAUSTURM SOUTHERN OPAL (IMP-AUST) Bred by C Welsh and owned by J Jorey (087382)
3099 [1] WEISUP LETS GET IT ON 01838-2016 18/12/2015 CH WEISUP GRAND PERFORMANCE/NZ CH WEATHERRUN N WEISUP FYRDWNUNDR (IMP-CAN) Bred by D Meyrick and owned by D Meyrick (079396)
First3098
Second3097
Third3099

11 Open (all dogs)

3100 [1] CH ROTWILD RECKLESS RE QC CGC B 07169-2011 30/08/2011 HOLLOWHILLS HOT STUFF AD JD SPD GD (AUST )/CH HUNDESTALL KESTREL RN QC Bred by L Terry and owned by L Terry (090978)
First3100

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

3101 [1] WEISSENBERG MY FAIR LADY 04927-2016 09/05/2016 CH WEISSENBERG ARTFUL DODGER/CH WEISSENBERG MEMORY LANE Bred by K White and owned by R Radich (042356) & K White (049217)
First3101

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

3102 [1] WEISSENBERG POCKET ROCKET 01029-2016 31/12/2015 AM GR CH & AUST CH PIKES PEAK ROCKY MOUNTAIN HIGH (USA) TO AUST/CH WEISSENBERG CARTE BLANCHE Bred by K White and owned by K White (049217)
3103 [1] GREYMATTER FLIGHT O DREAMS 03300-2016 27/02/2016 WALDWIESE CALLING DA SHOTZ (IMP-AUST)/MOWGLI PROUDLY PRESENTS FREYA (IMP-NETH) CGC B Bred by R Hunt and owned by J Wilson (099620)
3104 [1] SILVASTORM GOSSIP GIRL 03517-2016 07/03/2016 AM GR CH SILHOUETTE'S ALL REVVED UP (USA)/CH WEISUP ON FIRE AT SILVASTORM Bred by A McInroe and owned by A McInroe (079395)
First3102
Second3103
Third-

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

3105 [1] AUST CH BROMHUND XTREMELY LUSCIOUS (IMP-AUST) AI 3100320213 09/03/2015 AUST GR CH. BROMHUND HIGH FIDELITY 4100084515/AUST CH. WEISUP LAVA LUSCIOUS AT BROMHUND 07369-2011 Bred by Bromhund Kennels (aust) and owned by D Meyrick (079396)
3106 [1] HUNDESTALL DIAMONDS R FOREVA 06635-2015 18/08/2015 CH HUNDESTALL PASO DOBLE/CH HUNDESTALL BLUSH BABE Bred by L Smith and owned by J Wilson (099620)
First3105
Second3106

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

3107 [1] CH WEISUP ON FIRE AT SILVASTORM 06248-2012 10/09/2012 NZ CH ONE IN A MILION IMPERIUM STAR (IMP-POLAND)/NZ CH WEATHERRUN N WEISUP FYRDWNUNDR (IMP-CAN) Bred by D Meyrick & R Larkin and owned by A McInroe (079395)
3108 [1] CH HUNDESTALL BLUSH BABE 03735-2013 10/04/2013 CH HUNDESTALL THE HANDYMAN CAN/HUNDESTALL SILK BODY Bred by L Smith and owned by L Smith (016986)
First3108
Second-

11a Open (all bitches)

3109 [1] NZ CH WALDWIESE CU IN NZ (IMP-AUST) 5100067312 27/11/2011 GRAND. CH. HAPPYLEA KINGS SILVER 2100210001/GRAND. CH. WALDWIESE Y WOULD YOU 5100053008 Bred by Waldwiese Kennels (aust) and owned by G Smith (016987)
3110 [1] CH SILVASTORM EYE'S ON ME 01624-2015 05/01/2015 KOLATA'S SURFER'S PARADISE (USA)/CH WEISUP ON FIRE AT SILVASTORM Bred by A McInroe and owned by A McInroe (079395)
First3110
Second-

WEIMARANER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed3098
Reserve Best of Breed3108
Best Dog3098
Reserve Dog3093
Challenge Dog3098
Reserve Challenge Dog3093
Best Bitch3108
Reserve Bitch3105
Challenge Bitch3108
Reserve Challenge Bitch3105
Best Baby Puppy3101
Best Puppy3102
Best Junior3093
Best Intermediate3094
Best NZ Bred3098
Best Open3110

GOLDEN RETRIEVER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

3111 [1] DRUMTREVE -THE-HIGHLANDER 04450-2016 22/04/2016 CH INNISCROFT CHARTERED FLIGHT TO ARANGOLD/CH ORFHLAITH A SENSE OF WONDER AT DRUMTREVE Bred by L Drummond and owned by L Drummond (097765)
3112 [1] TRIPLEJ WHERE-EVER-I-MAY-ROAM 04757-2016 08/06/2016 GLENTREVE TIME-T-PLAY-THE-GAME/CH GLENTREVE ON-THE-WINGS-OF-DOVE AT TRIPLEJ Bred by M Fortune and owned by M Fortune (087094)
3113 [1] TRIPLEJ CROWN-KING-NOTHING 04758-2016 08/06/2016 GLENTREVE TIME-T-PLAY-THE-GAME/CH GLENTREVE ON-THE-WINGS-OF-DOVE AT TRIPLEJ Bred by M Fortune and owned by M Fortune (087094)
First3111
Second3112
Third3113

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

3114 [1] SANDLEWOOD TAKE-A-BOW 06806-2015 14/10/2015 AUST CH FANTANGO BACKSTAGE PASS (AUST )/CH SANDLEWOOD IVY'S A GAMBLE Bred by P Gordon and owned by S Fleming (063665) & P Gordon (029492) & G Nelson (037124)
3115 [1] SCOTIAGOLD CLARET CLIFF 02897-2016 20/02/2016 GLENTREVE LIFE OF RYAN/SCOTIAGOLD FINEST BLEND Bred by S Macdonald and owned by S Macdonald (085611)
First3114
Second3115

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

3116 [1] BLAIRSGOLD RIO GRANDE 03974-2015 23/04/2015 CH DRUMTREVE WONDERFUL REMARK/BLAIRSGOLD WOODLAND QUEEN OF MOORFIELD Bred by C Blair and owned by B Munro (096255)
3117 [1] SPEYSIDE STORM CHASER 04157-2015 27/04/2015 CH SPEYSIDE LUVA RAINY KNIGHT CDX CGC S/CH SPEYSIDE WINTER-CEILIDH Bred by P Munro and owned by P Munro (010771)
3118 [1] TAMMARA ON CHUNUK BAIR 05475-2015 27/06/2015 FLAGSTAFF SON OF A GUN RN/CH TAMMARA SING A SONG O SIXPENCE Bred by K Jackson and owned by A Green (103914) & M Green (103897)
3119 [1] GOLDSMITH WORTH HIS SALT 07086-2015 21/07/2015 GLENTREVE LIFE OF RYAN/GLENTREVE PINCH OF SALT FOR GOLDSMITH Bred by K Price and owned by K Price (070680)
3120 [1] KAVANDALE TWIST N JIVE 05997-2015 07/08/2015 CH RALUN GREAT EXPECTATIONS (IMP-AUST)/CH KAVANDALE RUBY TUESDAY Bred by K Van Den Berg and owned by K Van Den Berg (084427)
3121 [1] BENLEA OVER THE MOON 07211-2015 25/09/2015 CH DRUMTREVE WONDERFUL REMARK/NADUAH MOCHA DELIGHT AT BENLEA Bred by N Price and owned by N Price (077679)
First3116
Second3120
Third3119

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

3122 [1] CH SEACOVE PRIVATEER 01480-2014 16/12/2013 SPL GR CH SEACOVE WINDJAMMER CDX/SEACOVE PURDEY Bred by J Bedford and owned by D Legat (098405) & S Asher (087358) & D Legat (098406)
3123 [1] ARANGOLD CONCORD'S IMAGE 01410-2014 22/01/2014 CH INNISCROFT CHARTERED FLIGHT TO ARANGOLD/CH ARANGOLDS NATIONAL VELVET Bred by M Hean & R Hean Coombes and owned by M Hean (002459) & R Hean Coombes (067855)
3124 [1] KAVANDALE ROYAL KAZAAR 02908-2014 08/03/2014 DREAM MAX GRANDMOTHER'S PROSPECT (IMP-SWE) TO AUST/CH KAVANDALE JUST A RUMOUR Bred by K Van Den Berg and owned by C Stevens (090768) & K Van Den Berg (084427)
3125 [1] NADUAH JAMAICA ME CRAZY 03771-2014 16/04/2014 ARANGOLDS PACIFICA/SPRINGLANDS TUSSOCK RN Bred by K Parnell and owned by K Parnell (082017)
3126 [1] SPEYSIDE FLASH BACK 05951-2014 23/08/2014 CH & OB CH RIVERMOY THE RIDGE OF MOORFIELD CDXG TCQ RE QC/SPEYSIDE DOUBLE TROUBLE Bred by P Munro and owned by H Scott (013259)
First3122
Second3126
Third3124

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

3127 [1] CH RIVERSTONE HOT TODDE 00970-2009 11/12/2008 CH GLENTREVE DREAM-OF-SWIFT/CH WINTERLEA KRYSTAL DAWN Bred by B Kramer and owned by N Queree (089354)
3128 [1] GOLDSMITH HAPPY LARRY 07915-2010 28/07/2010 GR CH GLENTREVE PUTTING THE WIND UP GOLDSMITH/CH GOLDRIVER HEAVENS TO BETSY AT GOLDSMITH Bred by K Price & M Black and owned by K Price (070680)
3129 [1] CH INNISCROFT CHARTERED FLIGHT TO ARANGOLD 04753-2011 18/05/2011 GR CH CHARTERHALL GAELIC GOLD/CH INNISCROFT SKY WITH DIAMONDS Bred by M Kerr and owned by M Hean (002459)
3130 [1] SPEYSIDE WINTER-SPARK 04328-2012 31/05/2012 NZ CH & AUST GRAND CH KAPARLA WICKET KEEPER (IMP-AUST)/SPEYSIDE DOUBLE TROUBLE Bred by P Munro and owned by R Bland (051552)
3131 [1] SPEYSIDE STARRY KNIGHT 00095-2013 18/10/2012 CH SPEYSIDE LUVA RAINY KNIGHT CDX CGC S/CH VILLAGE MAIDEN AT KERIDALE Bred by Y Malaquin & P Munro and owned by M Pitcher (072635)
First3131
Second3127
Third3129

11 Open (all dogs)

3132 [1] SPL GR CH KAVANDALE TAKE A CHANCE ON ME 08238-2008 12/09/2008 DREAM MAX GRANDMOTHER'S PROSPECT (IMP-SWE) TO AUST/CH HAWKWOOD IDUNA Bred by K Van Den Berg and owned by K Van Den Berg (084427)
3133 [1] CH SPEYSIDE BON CHANCE CGC B 01061-2010 25/11/2009 CH SPEYSIDE DOUBLE SCOTCH/LARENA ITS MEANT TO BE (IMP-UK) Bred by P Munro and owned by A Milsted (100726)
3134 [1] CH ARANGOLD HIGH FIDELITY 01164-2010 13/01/2010 CHALEUR HIGH PRIORITY AT ARANGOLD (IMP-AUST)/ARANGOLD MY LADY Bred by M Hean & D Hean and owned by M Hean (002459) & D Hean (019420)
3135 [1] CH HAWKWOOD FRAXINUS 03461-2010 21/02/2010 DREAM MAX GRANDMOTHER'S PROSPECT (IMP-SWE) TO AUST/HAWKWOOD DAPHNE Bred by G Gill and owned by G Gill (002178)
3136 [1] CH SPEYSIDE CASINO ROYALE 02749-2011 15/02/2011 GR CH GLENTREVE PUTTING THE WIND UP GOLDSMITH/SPEYSIDE DOUBLE TROUBLE Bred by P Munro and owned by P Munro (010771)
3137 [1] CH SHANNONGOLD ACHEVE LE REVE 05620-2011 06/07/2011 WILLOWLAWN ENTENT CORDIALE (JW) (UK)/SHANNONGOLD PRETTY VEGAS Bred by S Milne and owned by C Gale (101522)
3138 [1] NZ & AUST CH GOLDRIVER OFF THE RADAR 03862-2012 28/04/2012 GR CH GLENTREVE PUTTING THE WIND UP GOLDSMITH/GOLDRIVER WHAT KATY DID Bred by G Fletcher & M Black and owned by M Black (034039) & L Morris (087742)
3139 [1] WYSIWYG DONT STEAL MY SUNSHINE (IMP-AUST) 4100254944 26/02/2015 SAVANETA PRINCE OF THIEVES (AI) 5100061220/AUST CH. WYSIWYG TWOCAN PLAY THAT GAME 4100202671 Bred by Ms A M Adamopoulos (aust) and owned by A Cooper (078015) & G Jackson (082198)
First3138
Second3133
Third3135

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

3140 [1] BROCADE FIRST CLASS LADY 04257-2016 18/05/2016 SANDLEWOOD BOWL-ME-OVER/BROCADE FESTIVE LADY Bred by L Goffin & T Hutchison and owned by L Goffin (085262) & T Hutchison (085263)
3141 [1] TRIPLEJ NOTHING-ELSE-MATTERS 04760-2016 08/06/2016 GLENTREVE TIME-T-PLAY-THE-GAME/CH GLENTREVE ON-THE-WINGS-OF-DOVE AT TRIPLEJ Bred by M Fortune and owned by M Fortune (087094)
3142 [1] TRIPLEJ ICED-HONEY 04759-2016 08/06/2016 GLENTREVE TIME-T-PLAY-THE-GAME/CH GLENTREVE ON-THE-WINGS-OF-DOVE AT TRIPLEJ Bred by M Fortune and owned by M Frahm (094555)
3143 [1] BROCADE LADY OF NOTE 04629-2016 10/06/2016 HAWKWOOD INSIGNE/BROCADE LADY ESTELLE Bred by L Goffin & T Hutchison and owned by L Goffin (085262) & T Hutchison (085263)
First3141
Second3143
Third3140

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

3144 [1] SANDLEWOOD THE UNDERSTUDY AT HAWKWOOD 06871-2015 14/10/2015 AUST CH FANTANGO BACKSTAGE PASS (AUST )/CH SANDLEWOOD IVY'S A GAMBLE Bred by P Gordon and owned by G Gill (002178)
3145 [1] WINTERLEA PAINTED-IMAGE 01425-2016 06/12/2015 CH WINTERLEA LORD O THE MANOR/KAPARLA PAINT THE TOWN (IMP-AUST) Bred by M Saunders and owned by J Hyslop (038246)
3146 [1] GOLDSMITH PASS THE SALT 04643-2016 30/03/2016 GLENTREVE LIFE OF RYAN/GLENTREVE PINCH OF SALT FOR GOLDSMITH Bred by K Price and owned by K Price (070680)
First3144
Second3146
Third3145

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

3147 [1] MISS JALSO GAMORE OF MTURK 02151-2015 29/01/2015 CH SANDLEWOOD GAMBLE-WITH-GOLD/JMORE KELIMA OF MTURK Bred by K Austin and owned by K Austin (029829)
3148 [1] CHALEUR QUICK STEP (IMP-AUST) 5100086761 08/03/2015 AUST CH CHALEUR HILFIGER 5100070067/AUST CH. CHALEUR CATWALK 5100056492 Bred by Mrs R Thompson (aust) and owned by K Van Den Berg (084427) & P Van Den Berg (087928)
3149 [1] FANTANGO WALKIN ON SUNSHINE (IMP-AUST) AI 2100430418 10/05/2015 C.I.E. SE UCH. MAJIK ZERO TO HERO (FIN) FI32104/10/FANTANGO WALKIN ONTHEWILDSIDE 2100340692 Bred by Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin (aust) and owned by E Penno (090928)
3150 [1] SPEYSIDE FRENCH LIAISON 05103-2015 11/05/2015 CH SPEYSIDE CASINO ROYALE/SPEYSIDE AFFAIRE D'AMOUR Bred by P Munro and owned by P Munro (010771)
3151 [1] CH AUTUMN LIGHT AT SALHOUSE 04958-2015 16/06/2015 SANDLEWOOD BOWL-ME-OVER/CH GOLDEN LIGHT AT SALHOUSE CDX Bred by C McNie and owned by C McNie (096419)
3152 [1] ARANGOLDS LEATHER AND LACE 05270-2015 10/08/2015 CH ARANGOLD HIGH FIDELITY/CH ARANGOLDS NATIONAL VELVET Bred by M Hean & R Hean Coombes and owned by R Hean Coombes (067855)
3153 [1] ARANGOLD L' ELISIR D' AMORE 05809-2015 16/09/2015 CH ARANGOLD HIGH FIDELITY/ARANGOLD DREAMS DO COME TRUE Bred by M Hean & R Hean Coombes and owned by M Hean (002459) & R Hean Coombes (067855)
First3151
Second3150
Third3153

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

3154 [1] CH ARANGOLDS LEGENDS NEVER DIE 06834-2013 27/10/2013 CH ARANGOLDS BETA LATE THANEVER/CH ARANGOLDS NEVER FORGOTTEN Bred by R Hean Coombes and owned by R Hean Coombes (067855)
3155 [1] CH ARANGOLD VELVET LATTE 01407-2014 22/01/2014 CH INNISCROFT CHARTERED FLIGHT TO ARANGOLD/CH ARANGOLDS NATIONAL VELVET Bred by M Hean & R Hean Coombes and owned by N Price (077679)
3156 [1] KAVANDALE ROYAL ROSABAYA 02909-2014 08/03/2014 DREAM MAX GRANDMOTHER'S PROSPECT (IMP-SWE) TO AUST/CH KAVANDALE JUST A RUMOUR Bred by K Van Den Berg and owned by K Van Den Berg (084427)
3157 [1] GOLDSMITH JUST A MO 06606-2014 10/07/2014 CH GOLDSMITH AS GOOD AS IT GETS/GLENTREVE KLASSIC-GOLD Bred by K Price and owned by K Price (070680)
3158 [1] SHANNONGOLD VIVA LAS VEGAS 05428-2014 12/07/2014 AUST CH FANTANGO PLAYING THE GAME (AUST )/SHANNONGOLD PRETTY VEGAS Bred by S Milne and owned by S Milne (039621)
3159 [1] CH SHANNONGOLD LET IT BE AT TAMMARA 05430-2014 12/07/2014 AUST CH FANTANGO PLAYING THE GAME (AUST )/SHANNONGOLD PRETTY VEGAS Bred by S Milne and owned by K Jackson (079485)
3160 [1] KAPARLA PAINT THE TOWN (IMP-AUST) 7100032380 21/07/2014 AUST CH. FERNFALL TAKE IT TO THE LIMIT 3100270669/AUST CH. KAPARLA TOTAL RECALL 7100028222 Bred by Mrs H Morrison (aust) and owned by J Hyslop (038246)
3161 [1] SPEYSIDE FLYING HIGH RN 05953-2014 23/08/2014 CH & OB CH RIVERMOY THE RIDGE OF MOORFIELD CDXG TCQ RE QC/SPEYSIDE DOUBLE TROUBLE Bred by P Munro and owned by A Hebden (076952) & P Hebden (077622)
First3157
Second3155
Third3154

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

3162 [1] JMORE KELIMA OF MTURK 00528-2010 02/11/2009 MISTYMOOR KINDRED-SPIRIT/JNIMA SHERPA JASSETT OF MTURK Bred by K Austin and owned by K Austin (029829)
3163 [1] CH KAVANDALE JUST A RUMOUR 07884-2010 18/09/2010 APACHMARK MR D'ARCY AT KERIDALE/CH HAWKWOOD IDUNA Bred by K Van Den Berg and owned by K Van Den Berg (084427)
3164 [1] SHANNONGOLD JOIE DE VIVRE 05285-2011 06/07/2011 WILLOWLAWN ENTENT CORDIALE (JW) (UK)/SHANNONGOLD PRETTY VEGAS Bred by S Milne and owned by S Milne (039621)
3165 [1] ARANGOLD MYSTIC BELLE 03136-2012 06/05/2012 CH ARANGOLDS BON CHANCE/CH ARANGOLD CERTAIN OF THE TIMES Bred by M Hean and owned by M Hean (002459)
3166 [1] CH GLENTREVE ON-THE-WINGS-OF-DOVE AT TRIPLEJ 00076-2013 09/10/2012 NZ & AUST CH GLENTREVE HEAVENS ABOVE AT GOLDRIVER/GLENTREVE WIND-B'NTH-MY-WINGS Bred by G Fletcher and owned by M Fortune (087094)
3167 [1] CH SANDLEWOOD IVY'S A GAMBLE 06769-2013 13/09/2013 CH SANDLEWOOD GAMBLE-WITH-GOLD/CH KAVANDALE ANGELEYES Bred by P Gordon and owned by P Gordon (029492)
3168 [1] CH SEACOVE HIDDEN TREASURE 01481-2014 16/12/2013 SPL GR CH SEACOVE WINDJAMMER CDX/SEACOVE PURDEY Bred by J Bedford and owned by J Bedford (074090)
3169 [1] ARANGOLDS SILK AND SATIN 05271-2015 10/08/2015 CH ARANGOLD HIGH FIDELITY/CH ARANGOLDS NATIONAL VELVET Bred by M Hean & R Hean Coombes and owned by R Hean Coombes (067855)
First3167
Second3168
Third3163

11a Open (all bitches)

3170 [1] CH GLENTREVE DON'T-THINK-TWICE AT TRIPLEJ 01877-2010 08/12/2009 NZ & AUST CH GLENTREVE HEAVENS ABOVE AT GOLDRIVER/GLENTREVE TO-THE-MANNER-BORNE Bred by G Fletcher and owned by M Fortune (087094)
3171 [1] CH INNISCROFT AGE OF AQUARIUS AT ARANGOLD 01792-2012 09/02/2012 ARANGOLDS PACIFICA/CH INNISCROFT SKY WITH DIAMONDS Bred by M Kerr and owned by M Hean (002459)
First3171
Second3170

GOLDEN RETRIEVER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed3138
Reserve Best of Breed3167
Best Dog3138
Reserve Dog3116
Challenge Dog3138
Reserve Challenge Dog3116
Best Bitch3167
Reserve Bitch3144
Challenge Bitch3167
Reserve Challenge Bitch3144
Best Baby Puppy3141
Best Puppy3144
Best Junior3116
Best Intermediate3122
Best NZ Bred3167
Best Open3138

GORDON SETTER

Dogs

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

3172 [1] GR CH AZZARO ALL BLACK-KNIGHT 03959-2012 28/04/2012 AM & AUST CH BRODRUGGAN BLACK KNIGHT (USA)/CH AZZARO SINGING-UP-A-STORM Bred by K Leslie and owned by K Leslie (075461) & E Leslie (093839)
First3172

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

3173 [1] NZ CH TRISETER CELTICSAVANNAH (IMP-AUST) 3100316232 18/11/2014 NZ. & AUST CH. AZZARO KNIGHT-RIDER (IMP NZL) 04781-2012/NZ. & AUST CH. AZZARO SWEET NOSTALGIA (MP NZL) 03742-2009 Bred by Triseter Kennels (aust) and owned by K Leslie (075461) & E Leslie (093839)
First3173

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

3174 [1] CH DRUMTREVE GLEN MHOR 06469-2014 18/08/2014 CH WEBLYN OVER ICE AND OENGUS/NZ & AUST CH LATCHMERE THE COURTESAN (IMP-AUST) Bred by L Drummond and owned by L Drummond (097765)
First3174

GORDON SETTER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed3174
Reserve Best of Breed3172
Best Dog3172
Challenge Dog3172
Best Bitch3174
Reserve Bitch3173
Challenge Bitch3174
Reserve Challenge Bitch3173
Best Junior3173
Best Intermediate3174
Best NZ Bred3174

IRISH SETTER

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

3175 [1] KARAMU DOUBLE TWIST 04553-2014 16/04/2014 CH KARAMU SINGULAR SENSATION/CH KARAMU TIME TO DREAM Bred by K Murray and owned by K Murray (086651)
First3175

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

3176 [1] CH WINTERLEA WHISPER O PRIDE RN CGC F 08768-2007 26/09/2007 AUST GRAND CH HIGHPERELLE GOOD FORTUNE (AUST )/CH LAYTONS WHISPERING WILLOW Bred by M Saunders and owned by S Asher (087358)
3177 [1] CH KARAMU SINGULAR SENSATION 00695-2013 16/06/2012 DEVLIN MARCOPOLO ATEIREANNMADA (USA)/CH LANASCOL JUST ADMIRE ME Bred by C Cederman & K Murray and owned by K Murray (086651) & A Murray (099970)
3178 [1] CH GARVAGH ONLY TIME WILL TELL 00030-2014 05/08/2013 SPR CH GWYNDARA LEAVE ME BREATHLESS (IMP-AUST)/CH WINTERLEA BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY Bred by M Lawrence & C McManus and owned by K Hubbard (095731) & S Lawrence (098843)
First3176
Second3178
Third3177

11 Open (all dogs)

3179 [1] SPR CH GWYNDARA LEAVE ME BREATHLESS (IMP-AUST) 3100268403 13/01/2012 CH. GWYNDARA NEW SENSATION 3100225234/CH. GWYNDARA KISS THAT GIRL 3100158326 Bred by T& L Jones (aust) and owned by M Lawrence (077033) & L Jones (102037) & T Jones (102032) & C McManus (094143)
3180 [1] RHIANNON RIO GRANDE (IMP-AUST) 3100269839 27/02/2012 GRAND. CH. HERIHUNDA'S IMAGE OF WINDROSE (IMP USA) SR34358403/CH.NAUVOO AT SIENNA 4100151954 Bred by Mrs M & Miss J Scott (aust) and owned by K Murray (086651) & A Murray (099970)
First3179
Second3180

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

3181 [1] KARAMU ELEGANT FUSION 00620-2016 22/10/2015 CH KARAMU STEAL-THE-DREAM/KARAMU DOUBLE IMAGE Bred by K Murray and owned by K Murray (086651)
First3181

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

3182 [1] GR CH LANASCOL TIME AFTER TIME 05303-2012 16/06/2012 DEVLIN MARCOPOLO ATEIREANNMADA (USA)/CH LANASCOL JUST ADMIRE ME Bred by C Cederman & K Murray and owned by C Cederman (002595)
3183 [1] CH GARVAGH ETERNAL FLAME 00021-2014 05/08/2013 SPR CH GWYNDARA LEAVE ME BREATHLESS (IMP-AUST)/CH WINTERLEA BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY Bred by M Lawrence & C McManus and owned by M Lawrence (077033) & C McManus (094143)
First3182
Second3183

11a Open (all bitches)

3184 [1] SPR CH & SPL GR CH LANASCOL QUESTION ANSWERED 07808-2010 20/08/2010 DEVLIN MARCOPOLO ATEIREANNMADA (USA)/LANASCOL LOST IN THE FOG Bred by C Cederman and owned by C Cederman (002595)
First-

IRISH SETTER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed3176
Reserve Best of Breed3178
Best Dog3176
Reserve Dog3178
Challenge Dog3176
Reserve Challenge Dog3178
Best Bitch3182
Reserve Bitch3183
Challenge Bitch3182
Reserve Challenge Bitch3183
Best Puppy3181
Best Intermediate3175
Best NZ Bred3176
Best Open3179

LABRADOR RETRIEVER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

3185 [1] CORNERSTONE TALENT TO BURN 03827-2016 09/04/2016 AM CH SUNNYDAZE INDIGO JH (USA)/CH CORNERSTONE DREAMS OF FIRE Bred by T Warmerdam and owned by T Warmerdam (094070)
3186 [1] CHASERS CHALK IT UP CHARLIE 04676-2016 11/06/2016 SH CH BRIGHTON SARRACENIA (IMP POL) TO UK/CHASERS CHELMSFORD WONDER Bred by L Cooper and owned by L Cooper (055397)
First3186
Second3185

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

3187 [1] ROUGHFIELD ROYAL MILE 00936-2016 05/12/2015 AM GCH & CAN CH SUNNYDAZE RUNNING ACROSS THE MILES (USA)/ROUGHFIELD DIAMOND JUBILEE Bred by S Roughton & A Roughton and owned by S Roughton (062817) & A Roughton (064100)
3188 [1] COWANHEIGHTS HOT DAM HERE I AM 04876-2016 30/03/2016 CH ASHDALE TEQUILA SUNRISE AT COWANHEIGHTS/CH ELLA ELLE L'A OF LONEGUM Bred by S Monson and owned by S Monson (099311)
First3187
Second3188

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

3189 [1] ALPYNEAIR COAST TO COAST (IMP-AUST) 5100085008 24/11/2014 UK. SH. CH. BRIGHTON SARRACENIA (POL) 3703CY/AUST DUAL CH (T) ALPYNEAIR DIVINE INDIEVENTION 5100056690 Bred by D Venables & S & B Washington (aust) and owned by S Grant (087376)
3190 [1] CHARLEY BROWN AT KAHILANI 02309-2015 04/01/2015 NZ CH BEROLEE WILLIAM TRIGG (IMP-UK)/VERALEA MIREEAS IMPRINT Bred by Y Day Medlicott and owned by Y Day Medlicott (051061)
3191 [1] CROFTSWAY TOMMEE 05562-2015 12/06/2015 ENG CH CAMBREMER TOM COBBLEY OF CHARWAY (UK)/CROFTSWAY ZARITA Bred by J Bedford-Pope and owned by J Bedford-Pope (001237)
3192 [1] FLAGSTAFF CALIFORNIA BLUES 05832-2015 16/07/2015 AM GR CH SHALIMAR'S THE ANIMATOR (USA)/CH CORNERSTONE PEEK A BLUE Bred by C Penno and owned by C Penno (084200)
First3191
Second3192
Third3189

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

3193 [1] CH ROUGHFIELD THE FLAME KEEPER 02340-2014 20/01/2014 CAN CH SUNNYDAZE PLAYING WITH FIRE (USA)/ROUGHFIELD DIAMOND JUBILEE Bred by S Roughton & A Roughton and owned by S Roughton (062817) & A Roughton (064100)
3194 [1] NZ CH BANDERRA REGAL FRANKLIN (IMP-AUST) 2100405031 21/04/2014 AUST SUP.CH. DRIFTWAY SPECIAL ENVOY 2100210794/AUST GRAND. CH. BANDERRA REGAL MATILDA 2100225488 Bred by Mrs S C Richards (aust) and owned by M Rayner (073961)
3195 [1] TUSCAN THE CATALYST 05290-2014 12/07/2014 AUST CH BLACKRANGE SORCERERSAPPRENTICE (AUST )/NZ CH TUSSCAN NO SHADOW OF A DOUBT (IMP-AUST) Bred by J Rodley and owned by J Rodley (097152)
First3195
Second3194
Third3193

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

3196 [1] CH ASHDALE TEQUILA SUNRISE AT COWANHEIGHTS 06458-2013 23/09/2013 JANCERIE MELLOW YELLOW (IMP-UK)/BLACKFORK SUNSET SPECIAL AT ASHDALE (IMP-USA) Bred by D Roberts and owned by S Monson (099311)
3197 [1] CH CROFTSWAY POKER FACE 06172-2015 27/07/2015 CH CROFTSWAY ACE OF DIAMONDS/CROFTSWAY FELICIA Bred by J Bedford-Pope and owned by G Price (062598) & J Price (012801)
First3196
Second3197

11 Open (all dogs)

3198 [1] CH BRUISER OF LONEGUM 01153-2010 27/11/2009 CH BLACKHILLS STOWAWAY/ASHA OF LONEGUM Bred by M Lynch and owned by S Monson (099311)
3199 [1] CH ROUGHFIELD BOND WITH A TWIST CGC B 03526-2010 05/03/2010 DUTCH & LUX CH DEVONSHIRE WILSON DREAM OF THE HILL (IMP-USA)/NZ CH BLACKBOY BARBARELLA (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Roughton & A Roughton and owned by P Andreoli (057479) & V Andreoli (057480)
3200 [1] CH KIRKDELL BOBBY DAZZLER (IMP-AUST) 5100069625 20/03/2012 CH. ALPYNEAIR BLUE RIBBON 5100056689/CH. KIRKDELL DESTINED TO DAZZLE 5100053417 Bred by Mrs B K Jones (aust) and owned by S Grant (087376)
3201 [1] CH ROSHANA TAKE-YOUR-TIME 00228-2013 23/11/2012 LACOTE OLDCOBBLESTONE AT CROFTSWAY (IMP-AUST)/CH ROSHANA TIME FOR TESSA Bred by B Hammond & V Hammond and owned by B Hammond (079588) & V Hammond (079589)
3202 [1] CH GLENSTAR CALM BEFORE TH STORM 05665-2013 10/04/2013 AM CH WEATHERTOP EL NINO (USA)/CH GLENSTAR SALUTE TO THE STARS Bred by L Hanson and owned by L Hanson (029338)
First3201
Second3200
Third3202

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

3203 [1] CHASERS CHAMELEON IS-CHARLIE 04679-2016 11/06/2016 SH CH BRIGHTON SARRACENIA (IMP POL) TO UK/CHASERS CHELMSFORD WONDER Bred by L Cooper and owned by L Cooper (055397)
3204 [1] CHASERS SIGGY LIKE-CHARLIE 04680-2016 11/06/2016 SH CH BRIGHTON SARRACENIA (IMP POL) TO UK/CHASERS CHELMSFORD WONDER Bred by L Cooper and owned by L Cooper (055397)
First3204
Second-

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

3205 [1] JANCERIE LATE KNIGHT EDITION FOR COWANHEIGHTS 00118-2016 21/10/2015 AM GR CH SADDLEHILL LATE KNIGHT SCRAMBLE (USA)/JANCERIE COCOA BEAN Bred by A Battrick & D Roberts and owned by S Monson (099311)
3206 [1] GLENSTAR FIRE-DANCER 01697-2016 30/10/2015 TUSCAN MIDNIGHT FALCON/GLENSTAR PENNY ROYAL Bred by B Hanson and owned by B Hanson (046897)
3207 [1] CROFTSWAY CHERRY RIPE 01005-2016 31/10/2015 CHABLAIS PIERRE (IMP-CAN) TO AUST/CROFTSWAY DOWNTOWN LASS Bred by J Bedford-Pope and owned by J Bedford-Pope (001237)
3208 [1] ROUGHFIELD DIAMOND SMILE 00937-2016 05/12/2015 AM GCH & CAN CH SUNNYDAZE RUNNING ACROSS THE MILES (USA)/ROUGHFIELD DIAMOND JUBILEE Bred by S Roughton & A Roughton and owned by S Roughton (062817) & A Roughton (064100)
First3208
Second3206
Third3205

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

3209 [1] SARASOTA NO BONES ABOUT IT 06996-2014 06/10/2014 NZ CH BEROLEE WILLIAM TRIGG (IMP-UK)/CH SARASOTA DIDYA SEE ME Bred by L Henderson and owned by L Henderson (059108)
3210 [1] ASHDALE RED SHADOW 01132-2015 09/12/2014 ASHDALE RYDING-SKY HIGH/BLACKFORK CHERRY FIZZ AT ASHDALE (IMP-USA) Bred by D Roberts and owned by K Reuben (102975)
3211 [1] CHASERS PIPPIN PEACH 02597-2015 05/02/2015 EE CH & UK SH CH FOLLIES IVAR (FIN)/CHASERS HELEN OF TROY Bred by L Cooper and owned by L Cooper (055397)
3212 [1] CHASERS BIRDIT BONNIER 02598-2015 05/02/2015 EE CH & UK SH CH FOLLIES IVAR (FIN)/CHASERS HELEN OF TROY Bred by L Cooper and owned by L Cooper (055397)
3213 [1] FLAGSTAFF CALIFORNIA GOLD 05833-2015 16/07/2015 AM GR CH SHALIMAR'S THE ANIMATOR (USA)/CH CORNERSTONE PEEK A BLUE Bred by C Penno and owned by C Penno (084200)
First3210
Second3209
Third3211

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

3214 [1] CH CORNERSTONE DREAMS OF FIRE 01910-2014 22/01/2014 CAN CH SUNNYDAZE PLAYING WITH FIRE (USA)/CH CORNERSTONE DESIGN A WISH Bred by T Warmerdam and owned by T Warmerdam (094070)
3215 [1] CHASERS AUTUMN GLORY 04636-2014 24/04/2014 CH CORNERSTONE MAGICAL MILE/CHASERS HELEN OF TROY Bred by L Cooper and owned by L Cooper (055397)
3216 [1] CH ASHDALE MID-KNIGHT TANGO WITH COWAN HEIGHTS 05720-2014 09/08/2014 AM GR CH SADDLEHILL LATE KNIGHT SCRAMBLE (USA)/SANDASTRE WALTZING MATILDA (IMP-AUST) Bred by D Roberts and owned by S Monson (099311)
First3216
Second3214
Third-

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

3217 [1] CH GLENSTAR RISING FROM TH ASHES 05666-2013 10/04/2013 AM CH WEATHERTOP EL NINO (USA)/CH GLENSTAR SALUTE TO THE STARS Bred by L Hanson and owned by L Hanson (029338)
First3217

11a Open (all bitches)

3218 [1] CH GLENSTAR UNUSUAL SUSPECT 07934-2009 08/06/2009 DRIFTWAY PROVOCATEUR (IMP-AUST)/CH GLENSTAR HERSHEYS DELIGHT Bred by L Hanson & B Hanson and owned by L Hanson (029338) & B Hanson (046897)
3219 [1] GR CH SARASOTA YA GOT IT IN ONE 00654-2010 12/11/2009 AUST GRAND CH BRADORLA ICE BREAKER (AUST )/CH SARASOTA SCARLETT RIBBONS Bred by L Henderson and owned by L Henderson (059108)
3220 [1] CH DORIMOR BY DESIGN 00238-2013 27/11/2012 CH ROUGHFIELD GRAND DESIGN/DORIMOR BREEZE N'BY Bred by S Horton and owned by S Horton (072537)
3221 [1] ROUGHFIELD MUSIC-OF-THE-NIGHT 00596-2013 28/11/2012 MISTYBROOK MUSIC MAN/ROUGHFIELD MOONLITE MARTINI Bred by S Roughton & A Roughton and owned by P Andreoli (057479) & V Andreoli (057480)
3222 [1] ALL ABOUT ME AT KAHILANI 04339-2013 31/03/2013 NZ CH BEROLEE WILLIAM TRIGG (IMP-UK)/CH VERALEA FLASHBACK Bred by Y Day Medlicott and owned by Y Day Medlicott (051061)
3223 [1] CH COWANHEIGHTS TALK OF THE TOWN 05801-2014 18/08/2014 NZ & CAN CH EAGERTRIEVES DOWNTOWN BROWN (IMP-CAN)/CH ELLA ELLE L'A OF LONEGUM Bred by S Monson and owned by S Monson (099311)
First3223
Second3219
Third3218

LABRADOR RETRIEVER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed3201
Reserve Best of Breed3217
Best Dog3201
Reserve Dog3200
Challenge Dog3201
Reserve Challenge Dog3200
Best Bitch3217
Reserve Bitch3216
Challenge Bitch3217
Reserve Challenge Bitch3216
Best Baby Puppy3186
Best Puppy3187
Best Junior3210
Best Intermediate3195
Best NZ Bred3217
Best Open3201

POINTER

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

3224 [1] CHESTERHOPE YOUVE BEEN PLAYD 01804-2015 15/02/2015 NZ & AUST CH CHESTERHOPE PLAY IT AGAIN/SPR CH & AUST & AM GR CH CHESTERHOPE STATE OF T ART Bred by D O'Neill & J O'Neill and owned by D O'Neill (070963) & J O'Neill (090096)
3225 [1] PORTHCURNO THE RIGHT STUFF 04826-2015 12/05/2015 CH CHESTERHOPE RAZOR SHARP AT PORTHCURNO/PORTHCURNO IMPERIAL PEARL Bred by L Dunscombe and owned by L Dunscombe (036882)
First3224
Second3225

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

3226 [1] NZ & AUST CH CHESTERHOPE PLAY IT AGAIN 00239-2014 06/11/2013 CH CHESTERHOPE STORMN NORMN/CHESTERHOPE BREEZED ON BY Bred by D O'Neill and owned by D O'Neill (070963) & J O'Neill (090096)
3227 [1] AUST CH HIPOINT ALTER EGO (IMP) 2100400174 01/01/2014 / Bred by J & R Mirto (aust) and owned by R Mirto & J Mirto & A Judson
First3227
Second3226

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

3228 [1] PENULTO CAUGHT STEALIN' WITH CHESTERHOPE 05618-2013 10/06/2013 CH CHESTERHOPE C'MON RICHARD/CH CHESTERHOPE STOLEN PROPERTY Bred by G Bishop & S Bishop & D O'Neill and owned by G Bishop (095721) & S Bishop (095722) & D O'Neill (070963)
First3228

11 Open (all dogs)

3229 [1] NZ CH PIPEAWAY MIDAS TOUCH (IMP-UK) AL03613004 04/07/2010 PIPEAWAY GOLD RADIANCE 1475CR/PIPEAWAY KIKI CHANIQUEE AK00702413 Bred by Mrs E W Parsons (uk) and owned by G Pigou (075510) & A Pigou (086606)
3230 [1] CHESTERHOPE MASTER OF T ARTS 05271-2014 21/07/2014 AM CH SEASYDE AS GOOD AS GOLD (USA)/SPR CH & AUST & AM GR CH CHESTERHOPE STATE OF T ART Bred by D O'Neill & & J O'Neill and owned by D O'Neill (070963) & J O'Neill (090096)
First3230
Second-

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

3231 [1] ROBWYN LOIS LANE 04722-2016 16/05/2016 CH ROBWYN SERIOUS CONTENDER/NZ & AUST CH EIREANNMADA YES WE CAN CAN (IMP-AUST) Bred by P Robinson and owned by P Robinson (056976)
3232 [1] ROBWYN LANA LANG 04723-2016 16/05/2016 CH ROBWYN SERIOUS CONTENDER/NZ & AUST CH EIREANNMADA YES WE CAN CAN (IMP-AUST) Bred by P Robinson and owned by P Robinson (056976)
First3231
Second-

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

3233 [1] CHESTERHOPE TOP OF T RANGE 03872-2016 17/03/2016 CHESTERHOPE HAZARDOUS GAME/SPR CH & AUST & AM GR CH CHESTERHOPE STATE OF T ART Bred by D O'Neill & J O'Neill and owned by J O'Neill (090096) & D O'Neill (070963)
First3233

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

3234 [1] CHESTERHOPE ADDICTION 01769-2015 22/12/2014 PENULTO CAUGHT STEALIN' WITH CHESTERHOPE/CHESTERHOPE THIS IS IT Bred by D O'Neill and owned by J Rendall (095808) & D O'Neill (070963)
First3234

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

3235 [1] CH PINEROCK MAYBEE BABY 00572-2014 27/12/2013 PINEROCK GOTCHA GOIN/NZ CH SANMARLITCH SUPA NOVA (IMP-AUST) Bred by J Hamilton and owned by J Hamilton (052198)
3236 [1] CHESTERHOPE MASTERPIECE 05270-2014 21/07/2014 AM CH SEASYDE AS GOOD AS GOLD (USA)/SPR CH & AUST & AM GR CH CHESTERHOPE STATE OF T ART Bred by D O'Neill & & J O'Neill and owned by D O'Neill (070963) & J O'Neill (090096)
First3236
Second3235

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

3237 [1] PENULTO STEAL THE MOMENT 05619-2013 10/06/2013 CH CHESTERHOPE C'MON RICHARD/CH CHESTERHOPE STOLEN PROPERTY Bred by G Bishop & S Bishop & D O'Neill and owned by G Bishop (095721) & S Bishop (095722)
First3237

11a Open (all bitches)

3238 [1] CH SGURR PRECIOUS-CHOICE 03618-2012 28/02/2012 BONNYGATE IMPERIAL CHOICE (U K)/GR & AUST CH CHESTERHOPE FLY'N' FREE AT SGURR Bred by K Andrews & F Scott and owned by A Judson (099610) & K Andrews (090637) & F Scott (095515)
3239 [1] NZ & AUST CH CHESTERHOPE LADY IN LACE 03113-2013 24/01/2013 CH CHESTERHOPE STORMN NORMN/AM CH BLACK ALDER MAISIE DOBBS (IMP-USA) Bred by D O'Neill and owned by D O'Neill (070963) & P O'Neill (095347)
3240 [1] GR CH ROBWYN SMELL THE ROSES 03552-2013 10/03/2013 SH CH KISWAHILI MARTIN AT KANIX (UK)/CH ROBWYN ON TOP OF THE WORLD Bred by P Robinson and owned by P Robinson (056976)
3241 [1] NZ CH SANMARLITCH MOONSHINE MANGO (IMP-AUST) 4100236565 24/11/2013 TAMARD BUSTER ONTH UTE 2100363335/SANMARLITCH GEMSTONE WONDER 2100361319 Bred by Mrs S M Mcgrath (aust) and owned by J Hamilton (052198)
First3240
Second3239
Third3241

POINTER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed3230
Reserve Best of Breed3227
Best Dog3230
Reserve Dog3227
Challenge Dog3230
Reserve Challenge Dog3227
Best Bitch3240
Reserve Bitch3239
Challenge Bitch3240
Reserve Challenge Bitch3239
Best Baby Puppy3231
Best Puppy3233
Best Junior3234
Best Intermediate3227
Best NZ Bred3228
Best Open3230

WELSH SPRINGER SPANIEL

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

3242 [1] BRYNMOR JACOB'S LADDER 00970-2015 28/11/2014 CH BRYNDOAIN JUST-TOO-COOL AT BRYNMOR/CH BRYNMOR ELYSIAN Bred by K Te Reo and owned by K Te Reo (097495)
First-

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

3243 [1] CH AFONDERI CALICO JACK 06814-2014 19/09/2014 CH AFONDERI ARMED N RED E/CH BRYNDOAIN PLAYIN-IT-COOL WITH AFONDERI Bred by J McBurney & N McBurney and owned by J McBurney (097546) & N McBurney (097545)
First3243

11 Open (all dogs)

3244 [1] COEDYBRAIN RYAN AR NANTLLE (IMP) 4036ZCX 22/05/2008 / Owned by A Evans (104213) & D Evans (104214)
3245 [1] CH BRYNDOAIN JUST-TOO-COOL AT BRYNMOR 06184-2011 11/09/2011 SH CH KAZVAL BANDITO (UK)/CH AFONDERI AT THE RED E Bred by S Lawless and owned by K Te Reo (097495)
First3244
Second-

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

3246 [1] AFONDERI ALL THE WAY MAY 03891-2016 28/05/2016 BROADBENTS WAIPAPA/CH AFONDERI RED E MAID Bred by N McBurney & J McBurney and owned by N McBurney (097545) & J McBurney (097546)
First3246

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

3247 [1] CH BRYNDOAIN AERONWYN-SIONED 06922-2014 26/11/2014 SH CH FERNDEL AERON MAGREGOR (UK)/CH AFONDERI AT THE RED E Bred by S Lawless and owned by J McBurney (097546) & N McBurney (097545)
First-

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

3248 [1] CH BRYNMOR ISABELLE 01048-2013 16/11/2012 CH BRYNDOAIN JUST-TOO-COOL AT BRYNMOR/CH BRYNMOR ELYSIAN Bred by K Te Reo and owned by K Te Reo (097495)
3249 [1] CH AFONDERI LIL' SCALLYWAG 06819-2014 19/09/2014 CH AFONDERI ARMED N RED E/CH BRYNDOAIN PLAYIN-IT-COOL WITH AFONDERI Bred by J McBurney & N McBurney and owned by J McBurney (097546) & N McBurney (097545)
First3249
Second-

WELSH SPRINGER SPANIEL
Class Show 1
Best of Breed3243
Reserve Best of Breed3249
Best Dog3243
Reserve Dog3244
Challenge Dog3243
Reserve Challenge Dog3244
Best Bitch3249
Reserve Bitch3246
Challenge Bitch3249
Reserve Challenge Bitchn/e
Best Baby Puppy3246
Best Junior-
Best Intermediate3243
Best NZ Bred3249
Best Open3244

Stakes (Gundogs)

New Zealand Bred Stakes

3015 [1] CH SHAKOCA MAN OF PASSION AT ESPANIEL (COCKER SPANIEL) 06797-2014 20/09/2014 CH ESPANIEL VIVA LA VIDA/SHAKOCA A PASSION FOR STYLE Bred by S Pine and owned by S East (074987)
3034 [1] CH BALLYMORE THE HIGHLANDER (ENGLISH SETTER) 04734-2012 04/06/2012 NZ & AUST CH EIREANNMADA EMMANUEL (IMP-AUST)/CH BALLYMORE INDIAN SUMMER Bred by J James & D Gibson and owned by J James (040132) & D Gibson (024716)
3098 [1] CH GREYFLYTE SOUTHERN-NIK (WEIMARANER) 03630-2013 10/04/2013 AUST CH TALFRYN SPRING MADNESS (AUST )/NZ CH GRAUSTURM SOUTHERN OPAL (IMP-AUST) Bred by C Welsh and owned by J Jorey (087382)
3245 [1] CH BRYNDOAIN JUST-TOO-COOL AT BRYNMOR (WELSH SPRINGER SPANIEL) 06184-2011 11/09/2011 SH CH KAZVAL BANDITO (UK)/CH AFONDERI AT THE RED E Bred by S Lawless and owned by K Te Reo (097495)

Puppy Stakes

3007 [1] TE KIANGA NASH VILLE (COCKER SPANIEL) 02098-2016 18/11/2015 NZ CH BELLEBRIAR NEWS RELEASE (IMP-AUST)/WYSIWYG GLITZ N GLAM (IMP-AUST) Bred by T Nichols and owned by T Nichols (095346)
3008 [1] WOODFALLS ALL GUNS BLAZING (COCKER SPANIEL) 04662-2016 22/01/2016 WOODFALLS NAME OF T GAME/WOODFALLS FEMME FATALE Bred by D Brown & J Brown and owned by D Brown (001390) & J Brown (010306)
3022 [1] TE KIANGA BELLE OF THE BALL (COCKER SPANIEL) 04075-2016 29/01/2016 NZ GR & AUST CH RYANGAYE REASON T CELEBRATE (IMP-AUST)/CH TE KIANGA BLACK MAGIC Bred by T Nichols and owned by H Nichols (094765)
3072 [1] FREEMAN SOME KIND OF TROUBLE (HUNGARIAN VIZSLA) 04809-2016 06/06/2016 FREEMAN MASSACHUSETTS/CH FREEMAN BUZZING BRIE Bred by C Taylor & B Taylor and owned by C Taylor (094550) & B Taylor (094551)
3076 [1] SILVERTON I SEE FIRE (HUNGARIAN VIZSLA) 06513-2015 01/09/2015 NZ CH HANAFOR CHAVANEL DENARA (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH ERDOS REIGN OFIRE (IMP-AUST) Bred by P Lintott and owned by P Lintott (098514)
3079 [1] COMACCHIO FAUSTO MASSIMO (LAGOTTO ROMAGNOLO) 00032-2016 13/10/2015 NZ & AUST CH IL GRANAIO DEI MALATESTA TIBERIO (IMP-ITA)/CH COMACCHIO BIRICHINATA Bred by C Lewis and owned by D Donwen (103873)
3111 [1] DRUMTREVE -THE-HIGHLANDER (GOLDEN RETRIEVER) 04450-2016 22/04/2016 CH INNISCROFT CHARTERED FLIGHT TO ARANGOLD/CH ORFHLAITH A SENSE OF WONDER AT DRUMTREVE Bred by L Drummond and owned by L Drummond (097765)
3115 [1] SCOTIAGOLD CLARET CLIFF (GOLDEN RETRIEVER) 02897-2016 20/02/2016 GLENTREVE LIFE OF RYAN/SCOTIAGOLD FINEST BLEND Bred by S Macdonald and owned by S Macdonald (085611)
3146 [1] GOLDSMITH PASS THE SALT (GOLDEN RETRIEVER) 04643-2016 30/03/2016 GLENTREVE LIFE OF RYAN/GLENTREVE PINCH OF SALT FOR GOLDSMITH Bred by K Price and owned by K Price (070680)
3187 [1] ROUGHFIELD ROYAL MILE (LABRADOR RETRIEVER) 00936-2016 05/12/2015 AM GCH & CAN CH SUNNYDAZE RUNNING ACROSS THE MILES (USA)/ROUGHFIELD DIAMOND JUBILEE Bred by S Roughton & A Roughton and owned by S Roughton (062817) & A Roughton (064100)
3208 [1] ROUGHFIELD DIAMOND SMILE (LABRADOR RETRIEVER) 00937-2016 05/12/2015 AM GCH & CAN CH SUNNYDAZE RUNNING ACROSS THE MILES (USA)/ROUGHFIELD DIAMOND JUBILEE Bred by S Roughton & A Roughton and owned by S Roughton (062817) & A Roughton (064100)

Veteran Stakes

3037 [1] NZ & AUST CH SAILEMA ROYAL STATUS (ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL) 02792-2008 01/03/2008 ENG SH CH MOMPESSON ROYAL DESTINY (UK)/TANIWHA MOTURIKI Bred by A Nolan-Wickstead and owned by B Nolan (093535) & A Nolan-Wickstead (093534)
3176 [1] CH WINTERLEA WHISPER O PRIDE RN CGC F (IRISH SETTER) 08768-2007 26/09/2007 AUST GRAND CH HIGHPERELLE GOOD FORTUNE (AUST )/CH LAYTONS WHISPERING WILLOW Bred by M Saunders and owned by S Asher (087358)
8004 [1] CH SARASOTA IFIONLYHADTIME (spayed) (LABRADOR RETRIEVER) 01931-2006D 01/12/2005 NZ CH WESTLANDER APACHE (IMP-AUST)/CH SARASOTA DUNDIDIT AGAIN Bred by L Henderson and owned by A Cooper (018254)
8005 [1] CH BRYNMOR RED ELMO (WELSH SPRINGER SPANIEL) 07845-2007 05/08/2007 CH NANTYDERI MYRDDIN AT BRYNMOR/CH ASHKE BONNIE AT BRYNMOR Bred by K Te Reo and owned by K Te Reo (097495)

Gundogs Group Results
Class Show 1
Best of Group3230
Reserve of Group3016
Best Baby Puppy of Group3141
Best Puppy of Group3181
Best Junior of Group3173
Best Intermediate of Group3012
Best NZ Bred of Group3176
Best Open of Group3230

Hounds

DACHSHUND (LONG HAIRED)

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

4000 [1] SARKVILLE SAMDAMAN AT TROIKA 01025-2016 11/01/2016 CH TROIKA PRESCIOUS LAST/CH KERNOEL LADY WARRIOR Bred by K Shaw and owned by P Payne (024517)
4001 [1] RUSELEN LITTLE KRAKA TOA 03029-2016 05/02/2016 NZ CH MORNOBLE JUST CRUISING (IMP-AUST)/RUSELEN ROSE MAREE Bred by H Pattinson and owned by H Pattinson (096362)
First4000
Second4001

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

4002 [1] CH RUSELEN KRUZIN KODY 02210-2015 13/12/2014 NZ CH MORNOBLE JUST CRUISING (IMP-AUST)/CH RUSELEN ALL EYES ON YOU Bred by H Pattinson and owned by H Pattinson (096362)
First4002

11 Open (all dogs)

4003 [1] NZ CH MORNOBLE JUST CRUISING (IMP-AUST) 6100044184 11/09/2005 AUST CH ROSE FARM'S CRUZIN DOWN UNDER (IMP-USA) HM678034/01/AUST CH MORNOBLE MAKE A WISH 6100019850 Bred by Mornoble Kennels (aust) and owned by H Pattinson (096362)
First4003

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

4004 [1] SARKVILLE OTHERWISE ENGAGED 01027-2016 11/01/2016 CH TROIKA PRESCIOUS LAST/CH KERNOEL LADY WARRIOR Bred by K Shaw and owned by K Shaw (099648)
First-

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

4005 [1] CH KERNOEL LADY WARRIOR 03104-2011 10/11/2010 CH TROIKA T'IZ A WARRIOR/CH KERNOEL HILDEGARDE Bred by K Hatfull and owned by K Shaw (099648)
First4005

DACHSHUND (LONG HAIRED)
Class Show 1
Best of Breed4002
Reserve Best of Breed4005
Best Dog4002
Reserve Dog4003
Challenge Dog4002
Reserve Challenge Dog4003
Best Bitch4005
Reserve Bitch-
Challenge Bitch4005
Reserve Challenge Bitch-
Best Puppy4000
Best Junior4002
Best NZ Bred4005
Best Open4003

DACHSHUND (SMOOTH HAIRED)

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

4006 [1] NASUS CHRISHEMSWORTH (IMP-AUST) 2100451969 05/04/2016 AUST SUP CH BOSKAHUN MOLTON GOLD 5100068431/AUST CH EMMILINE WHOS THAT GIRL 3100301826 Bred by Miss S I Rose (aust) and owned by D Hardwick (010161) & K Hardwick (002372)
First4006

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

4007 [1] CH & SPL GR CH DACHSFORD MERLOT 03327-2012 07/04/2012 AM & NZ CH MELWYN REVOLUTION AT DAXFORD (IMP-USA)/NZ CH MIMHEN MOONBEAM (IMP-AUST) Bred by D Hardwick & K Hardwick and owned by D Hardwick (010161) & K Hardwick (002372)
First4007

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

4008 [1] CH DACHSFORD GOLD FERN 02501-2015 30/01/2015 SPL GR CH DACHSFORD GOLD SHADOW/NZ & AUST CH NASUS DELTA GOODREM (IMP-AUST) Bred by D Hardwick & K Hardwick and owned by D Hardwick (010161) & K Hardwick (002372)
4009 [1] MARKWELL DIPLOMATIC AFFAIR 05709-2015 25/04/2015 CH MARKWELL IN OVERDRIVE/NZ & AUST CH TRADEDACH DIPLOMATICA (IMP-AUST) Bred by R Manning and owned by R Manning (090807)
First4008
Second-

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

4010 [1] CH DEMETER OF CERBERUS 01626-2014 11/12/2013 CH DACHSFORD WINGS OF JUSTIS/CH DACHSFORD DAZE O' LAUGHTER Bred by S van der Pol and owned by S van der Pol (099388)
4011 [1] MARKWELL TOP MODEL 07077-2014 24/08/2014 CH MARKWELL TOP GEAR/MARKWELL BLACK-GEM-TOO Bred by R Manning and owned by R Manning (090807)
First4010
Second4011

11a Open (all bitches)

4012 [1] CH DACHSFORD DELTA'S DEEVA 02502-2015 30/01/2015 SPL GR CH DACHSFORD GOLD SHADOW/NZ & AUST CH NASUS DELTA GOODREM (IMP-AUST) Bred by D Hardwick & K Hardwick and owned by D Hardwick (010161) & K Hardwick (002372)
First4012

DACHSHUND (SMOOTH HAIRED)
Class Show 1
Best of Breed4007
Reserve Best of Breed4010
Best Dog4007
Reserve Dog4006
Challenge Dog4007
Best Bitch4010
Reserve Bitch4011
Challenge Bitch4010
Reserve Challenge Bitch4011
Best Baby Puppy4006
Best Junior4008
Best Intermediate4010
Best NZ Bred4007
Best Open4012

DACHSHUND (WIRE HAIRED)

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

4013 [1] CH WICKERBY WIRED 'T' ROCK 04116-2015 13/03/2015 CH WICKERBY WARLOCK WAYS/CH WESTWIRE SYLVI SURFER Bred by D Fahey and owned by D Swift (018587) & S Swift (018588)
First4013

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

4014 [1] CH WICKERBY WIRED 'T' RIDE 04117-2015 13/03/2015 CH WICKERBY WARLOCK WAYS/CH WESTWIRE SYLVI SURFER Bred by D Fahey and owned by D Fahey (054034)
First4014

11 Open (all dogs)

4015 [1] CH SHASDIN WYRED ROCKET MAN (IMP-AUST) 4100228960 17/05/2013 SUP.CH. DALTON SEA TOUR 2100258378/CH. WYREDACH SWEET SENSATION 2100307709 Bred by Mr J & Mrs T Mcdonald (aust) and owned by P Payne (024517)
First4015

Bitches

11a Open (all bitches)

4016 [1] CH WESTWIRE SYLVI SURFER 06350-2011 05/08/2011 WICKERBY SPOTLIGHTS ON ME/CH WICKERBY WITCHHAZEL Bred by P Westgaard and owned by D Fahey (054034)
First4016

DACHSHUND (WIRE HAIRED)
Class Show 1
Best of Breed4015
Reserve Best of Breed4014
Best Dog4015
Reserve Dog4014
Challenge Dog4015
Reserve Challenge Dog4014
Best Bitch4016
Challenge Bitch4016
Best Junior4013
Best NZ Bred4014
Best Open4015

DACHSHUND (MIN. LONG HAIRED)

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

4017 [1] CH MAXRED DANCIN UP A STORM AT HERONVIEW 00988-2015 20/10/2014 CH HERONVIEW MIDNYTE STORM/CH MAXRED DANCE FOR SUCCESS Bred by E Ingram and owned by A Hadcroft (058963)
First4017

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

4018 [1] CH IMZARDI STARIE EYED ONYX 05829-2013 11/07/2013 CH HERONVIEW SMOOTH CRIMINAL/CH HERONVIEW XMAS EVE AT IMZARDI Bred by S Reardon and owned by S Reardon (085898)
4019 [1] CH IMZARDI STARIE EYED DIAMOND 05828-2013 11/07/2013 CH HERONVIEW SMOOTH CRIMINAL/CH HERONVIEW XMAS EVE AT IMZARDI Bred by S Reardon and owned by A Hadcroft (058963) & S Reardon (085898)
First-
Second-

11 Open (all dogs)

4020 [1] CH HERONVIEW XMAS BEAR AT IMZARDI 01922-2012 21/12/2011 CH HERONVIEW SMOOTH CRIMINAL/HERONVIEW HEAVEN SENT Bred by A Hadcroft and owned by S Reardon (085898) & A Hadcroft (058963)
4021 [1] CH DACVILLE CAPTIVATE 05929-2013 04/06/2013 NZ CH ADADACH TIS AN OZZIE (IMP-AUST)/CH DACVILLE O' GOLLY I'M SOO-KOOL Bred by S Brown and owned by S Brown (067408)
4022 [1] CH MISTY DALE MAKIN' A SPLASH 04604-2014 03/07/2014 CH MISTY DALE MAKIN' AN IMPACT/CH LAECHELON DIAMOND JUSTUS AT VIDLYNN Bred by R Williams and owned by R Williams (012923)
First4022
Second-
Third-

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

4023 [1] DACVILLE IRRESISTIBLE 00291-2016 09/10/2015 CH DACVILLE CAPTIVATE/CH DACVILLE STEP'N OUT'N STYLE Bred by S Brown and owned by S Brown (067408)
First4023

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

4024 [1] MISTY DALE MILLION DOLLA LADY 03922-2015 07/05/2015 NZ & CAN CH ZARCREST ICE IMPACT AT DACHSIEDOWNS (IMP-CAN)/CH MISTY DALE MISS COCO CHANEL Bred by R Williams and owned by A Comrie (100217) & R Williams (012923)
4025 [1] CH MAXRED SECRET ADDICTION 04066-2015 11/05/2015 CH HERONVIEW MIDNYTE STORM/CH MAXRED DANCE FOR SUCCESS Bred by E Ingram and owned by E Ingram (002663)
First4025
Second4024

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

4026 [1] CH MISTY DALE MY BLUE KNICKERS 04606-2014 03/07/2014 CH MISTY DALE MAKIN' AN IMPACT/CH LAECHELON DIAMOND JUSTUS AT VIDLYNN Bred by R Williams and owned by J Condon (001646)
First4026

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

4027 [1] CH DACVILLE SIMPLY TH' BEST 05930-2013 04/06/2013 NZ CH ADADACH TIS AN OZZIE (IMP-AUST)/CH DACVILLE O' GOLLY I'M SOO-KOOL Bred by S Brown and owned by S Brown (067408)
4028 [1] CH MISTY DALE MISS LUCY LOVELACE 04605-2014 03/07/2014 CH MISTY DALE MAKIN' AN IMPACT/CH LAECHELON DIAMOND JUSTUS AT VIDLYNN Bred by R Williams and owned by R Williams (012923)
4029 [1] MAXRED CAFFEINE ADDICTION AT HERONVIEW 03956-2015 11/05/2015 CH HERONVIEW MIDNYTE STORM/CH MAXRED DANCE FOR SUCCESS Bred by E Ingram and owned by A Hadcroft (058963)
4030 [1] CH MAXRED SWEET-ADDICTION 04067-2015 11/05/2015 CH HERONVIEW MIDNYTE STORM/CH MAXRED DANCE FOR SUCCESS Bred by E Ingram and owned by E Ingram (002663)
First4029
Second4030
Third4027

11a Open (all bitches)

4031 [1] CH MISTY DALE MISS COCO CHANEL 06889-2009 16/07/2009 MISTY DALE MATCHPOINT/MISTY DALE MAID IN APRIL Bred by R Williams and owned by R Comrie (100218) & A Comrie (100217)
4032 [1] CH HERONVIEW XMAS EVE AT IMZARDI 01921-2012 21/12/2011 CH HERONVIEW SMOOTH CRIMINAL/HERONVIEW HEAVEN SENT Bred by A Hadcroft and owned by A Hadcroft (058963) & S Reardon (085898)
4033 [1] CH HERONVIEW SPARKLING SUCCESS 00932-2014 26/09/2013 JAP & AUST CH TOP BANANA JP JUST A SUCCESSOR (IMP-JAPAN)TO AUST/HERONVIEW PRINCESS OF POWER Bred by A Hadcroft and owned by A Hadcroft (058963)
First4031
Second4033
Third-

DACHSHUND (MIN. LONG HAIRED)
Class Show 1
Best of Breed4022
Reserve Best of Breed4029
Best Dog4022
Reserve Dog4021
Challenge Dog4022
Reserve Challenge Dog4021
Best Bitch4029
Reserve Bitch4023
Challenge Bitch4029
Reserve Challenge Bitch4023
Best Puppy4023
Best Junior4017
Best Intermediate4026
Best NZ Bred4029
Best Open4022

DACHSHUND (MIN. SMOOTH HAIRED)

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

4034 [1] MARKWELL UK FROM A DISTANCE 03492-2016 07/05/2016 NZ CH BARISSE SPELLS IT RIGHT VIA BRELLIMUK (IMP-UK)/CH MILLEWA FROM A DISTANCE (IMP-AUST) Bred by R Manning and owned by R Manning (090807)
First4034

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

4035 [1] MASTER OF DESIGN OF MARKWELL 03179-2016 17/03/2016 NZ CH BARISSE SPELLS IT RIGHT VIA BRELLIMUK (IMP-UK)/KIWI DESIGN OF MARKWELL Bred by R Manning and owned by R Manning (090807)
4036 [1] ALL ABOUT DESIGN OF MARKWELL 03178-2016 17/03/2016 NZ CH BARISSE SPELLS IT RIGHT VIA BRELLIMUK (IMP-UK)/KIWI DESIGN OF MARKWELL Bred by R Manning and owned by S Robertson (103487)
First4035
Second4036

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

4037 [1] CH DRYSDALE BENJI N GOLD 03289-2014 25/03/2014 CH JAMIE BOY OF PENTAKI/CH DRYSDALE ELLY-MAY-'N'-GOLD Bred by T Stanton and owned by T Stanton (071699)
First4037

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

4038 [1] CH PERFECT DESIGN OF MARKWELL 04621-2010 08/04/2010 ENG CH D'ARISCA DENNISON (UK)/GOLDEN PERFORMER OF MARKWELL Bred by R Manning and owned by R Manning (090807)
First4038

11 Open (all dogs)

4039 [1] NZ CH ASSUANA SIMPLY RED (IMP-AUST) 4100202066 11/06/2011 AUST CH STARGANG THE ILLUSIONIST (IMP-UK) AL00657204/ASSUANA BILLIE JEAN 4100179479 Bred by Mr G & Mrs R Assay (aust) and owned by D Hardwick (010161) & K Hardwick (002372)
4040 [1] CH DRYSDALE JOSH N GOLD 06844-2011 20/09/2011 CH JAMIE BOY OF PENTAKI/CH DRYSDALE HONEY 'N' GOLD Bred by T Stanton and owned by T Stanton (071699)
4041 [1] CH CHIP OFF THE OL BLOK MARKWELL 01897-2013 10/12/2012 NZ & AUST CH D'ARISCA LONG DISTANCE (IMP-UK)/FINAL REQUEST OF MARKWELL Bred by R Manning and owned by R Manning (090807)
First4040
Second4039
Third4041

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

4042 [1] STEFARA MY GOLDEN TICKET 04499-2016 31/05/2016 CH DRYSDALE HOT GOSSIP N GOLD/CH STEFARA SILENCE IS GOLDEN Bred by M Mattock and owned by M Mattock (098229)
First4042

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

4043 [1] NILITE BLACK N GOLD (IMP-AUST) 3100338645 08/02/2016 AUST CH. MINIMEAD MYSTA O'RILEY (IMP UK) 1012CV/AUST CH. NILITE CHRISTMAS EVE 3100264308 Bred by G Bartlett (aust) and owned by T Stanton (071699)
First4043

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

4044 [1] CH SUNNYMEAD SERAPHINA STAR 01361-2015 29/12/2014 LOWENDER HELFORD (IMP-AUST)/CH SUNNYMEAD TIFFANY JANE Bred by E Barnett and owned by E Barnett (073840)
4045 [1] CH DRYSDALE TANGO N GOLD 01687-2015 10/02/2015 CH DRYSDALE BENJI N GOLD/CH DRYSDALE TESSA N GOLD Bred by T Stanton and owned by T Stanton (071699)
4046 [1] CH STEFARA OK WILL BE OUR ALWAYS 03846-2015 21/03/2015 CH DRYSDALE HOT GOSSIP N GOLD/CH DASHWOOD DREAM PRINCESS Bred by M Mattock and owned by M Mattock (098229)
First4044
Second4046
Third4045

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

4047 [1] CH DAXFORD DREAMZ RUBY 00826-2014 07/11/2013 NZ CH ASSUANA SIMPLY RED (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH SONDERBAR I HAVE A DREAM (IMP-AUST) Bred by D Hardwick & K Hardwick and owned by M Hewitt (038436) & K Hardwick (002372)
4048 [1] CH STEFARA SHADES OF RED 02302-2014 29/01/2014 CH DRYSDALE HOT GOSSIP N GOLD/CH STEFARA SILENCE IS GOLDEN Bred by M Mattock and owned by M Mattock (098229)
4049 [1] CH PERFECT CONQUEST OF MARKWELL 04408-2014 24/03/2014 CH PERFECT DESIGN OF MARKWELL/FINAL REQUEST OF MARKWELL Bred by R Manning and owned by R Manning (090807)
First4049
Second4048
Third-

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

4050 [1] CH DRYSDALE HONEY 'N' GOLD 04596-2003 01/04/2003 CH ST IVES VICTOR/CH DRYSDALE DULCY MAY 'N'GOLD Bred by T Stanton and owned by T Stanton (071699)
First4050

11a Open (all bitches)

4051 [1] CH HERE BY REQUEST MARKWELL 01898-2013 10/12/2012 NZ & AUST CH D'ARISCA LONG DISTANCE (IMP-UK)/FINAL REQUEST OF MARKWELL Bred by R Manning and owned by R Manning (090807)
First4051

DACHSHUND (MIN. SMOOTH HAIRED)
Class Show 1
Best of Breed4038
Reserve Best of Breed4044
Best Dog4038
Reserve Dog4037
Challenge Dog4038
Reserve Challenge Dog4037
Best Bitch4044
Reserve Bitch4049
Challenge Bitch4044
Reserve Challenge Bitch4049
Best Baby Puppy4034
Best Puppy4035
Best Junior4044
Best Intermediate4037
Best NZ Bred4038
Best Open4040

DACHSHUND (MIN. WIRE HAIRED)

Dogs

11 Open (all dogs)

4052 [1] AUST CH TINSNIPS GO FLYYA KITE (IMP) 3100308683 23/05/2014 / Owned by D Fahey (054034)
First4052

Bitches

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

4053 [1] CULFORD MISS AVA 02082-2014 10/03/2014 AUST CH TINSNIPS NINJA TURTLE (IMP-AUST)/WICKERBY ROCKIN GOOD TIME Bred by D Horne and owned by D Fahey (054034)
First4053

DACHSHUND (MIN. WIRE HAIRED)
Class Show 1
Best of Breed4052
Reserve Best of Breed4053
Best Dog4052
Challenge Dog4052
Best Bitch4053
Challenge Bitch4053
Best Intermediate4053
Best Open4052

AFGHAN HOUND

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

4054 [1] AFSHARI 'S ARMANI-MOONSTRYDER 02256-2016 17/02/2016 NZ CH STONECREST GIORGIO ARMANI (IMP-AUST)/CH CHAKDARRA MOONLIGHT SONATA Bred by J Atkinson and owned by S Aldersley (093479) & J Atkinson (027224)
4055 [1] AFSHARI 'S ARMANI-MOONSTRYKER 02252-2016 17/02/2016 NZ CH STONECREST GIORGIO ARMANI (IMP-AUST)/CH CHAKDARRA MOONLIGHT SONATA Bred by J Atkinson and owned by J Atkinson (027224)
4056 [1] AFSHARI 'S ARMANI-MOONSHADE 02254-2016 17/02/2016 NZ CH STONECREST GIORGIO ARMANI (IMP-AUST)/CH CHAKDARRA MOONLIGHT SONATA Bred by J Atkinson and owned by J Atkinson (027224)
4057 [1] CHAKDARRA BRASS RAZZOO 03513-2016 25/03/2016 NZ CH KHANDHU JUBILATION (IMP-AUST)/CH KARAKUSH COINTREAUVERSIAL (IMP-AUST) Bred by G Campbell & B Campbell and owned by G Campbell (001485) & B Campbell (010349)
First4054
Second4055
Third4057

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

4058 [1] NZ CH TAHKIRA DIAMONDS IN THE ROUGH (IMP-AUST) 5100082379 18/05/2014 AUST CH. CALAMUS NIGHT BLACK JACK (IMP POL) PKRX8047/AUST CH. TAHKIRA RASPBERRY FIZZ 5100048488 Bred by Mrs B R J Ferguson (aust) and owned by W Townsend (012704) & J Townsend (017299)
First-

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

4059 [1] CH CHAKDARRA HI HO SILVER LINING 06510-2011 14/09/2011 NZ CH KHANDHU JUBILATION (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH WYTLYON MAGNOLIA (IMP-AUST) Bred by G Campbell & B Campbell and owned by T Locke (078127)
First4059

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

4060 [1] FARRAH ROYAL BLOOD OF 01289-2016 08/02/2016 CH CHAKDARRA HI HO SILVER LINING/NZ CH KARAKUSH EVERYBODY DANCE MEOW (IMP-AUST) ADX JDX Bred by T Locke and owned by T Locke (078127)
4061 [1] AFSHARI 'S ARMANI-MOONSTONE 02255-2016 17/02/2016 NZ CH STONECREST GIORGIO ARMANI (IMP-AUST)/CH CHAKDARRA MOONLIGHT SONATA Bred by J Atkinson and owned by J Atkinson (027224)
First4060
Second4061

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

4062 [1] TAEJON DRESSED TO THRILL (IMP-AUST) 2100427131 11/03/2015 AUST SUP. CH. TAHKIRA TAKE A CHANCE ON ME 5100054479/AUST GRAND. CH. TAEJON ESPERANZA (AI) 2100294798 Bred by Mr P & Mrs L Britza & Mrs J S Laws (aust) and owned by S Reardon (085898)
First4062

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

4063 [1] CH CHAKDARRA RAINDROPS ON ROSES 06515-2011 14/09/2011 NZ CH KHANDHU JUBILATION (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH WYTLYON MAGNOLIA (IMP-AUST) Bred by G Campbell & B Campbell and owned by K Evans (010600)
First4063

11a Open (all bitches)

4064 [1] CH JUWAIN SHEZ SENSATIONAL 00397-2012 26/11/2011 JUWAIN CAUSING HAVOC/CH JUWAIN LE GRAND DAM Bred by A Powell & J Powell and owned by S Reardon (085898)
First4064

AFGHAN HOUND
Class Show 1
Best of Breed4059
Reserve Best of Breed4063
Best Dog4059
Reserve Dog4054
Challenge Dog4059
Reserve Challenge Dog4054
Best Bitch4063
Reserve Bitch4064
Challenge Bitch4063
Reserve Challenge Bitch4064
Best Puppy4054
Best Junior4062
Best Intermediate-
Best NZ Bred4059
Best Open4064

BASENJI

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

4065 [1] CH KAIYA OF JILLAYLA 04526-2014 04/06/2014 AM & NZ CH SUNDIATA'S PIRANDELLO (IMP-USA)/CH KIKUYA OF JILLAYLA Bred by R Cooper and owned by R Cooper (085517)
First4065

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

4066 [1] KENITA OF JILLAYLA 06212-2015 28/06/2015 CH JILLAYLA DARK IDOL/CH KHENSU OF JILLAYLA Bred by R Cooper and owned by R Cooper (085517)
First4066

11 Open (all dogs)

4067 [1] NZ CH ZANDEENA A TWIST IN THE STORY FOR SENJABI (IMP-AUST) 2100342824 28/06/2011 AUST CH KANIBARU LIQUID GOLD 6100062971/AUST CH BAAGNA COUNTESS NULAA 2100210974 Bred by Ms M G Fox (aust) and owned by C Small (087050)
First-

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

4068 [1] CH KENISHA OF JILLAYLA 04744-2015 08/06/2015 AM & NZ CH SUNDIATA'S PIRANDELLO (IMP-USA)/CH KIKUYA OF JILLAYLA Bred by R Cooper and owned by R Cooper (085517)
First4068

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

4069 [1] CH KALISHA OF JILLAYLA 04527-2014 04/06/2014 AM & NZ CH SUNDIATA'S PIRANDELLO (IMP-USA)/CH KIKUYA OF JILLAYLA Bred by R Cooper and owned by R Cooper (085517)
First4069

BASENJI
Class Show 1
Best of Breed4068
Reserve Best of Breed4069
Best Dog4065
Reserve Dog4066
Challenge Dog4065
Reserve Challenge Dog4066
Best Bitch4068
Reserve Bitch4069
Challenge Bitch4068
Reserve Challenge Bitch4069
Best Junior4068
Best Intermediate4065
Best NZ Bred4069
Best Open-

BASSET HOUND

Dogs

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

4070 [1] CH HUNTERSPARK MR HARRISON 02673-2013 17/02/2013 GR CH HUNTERSPARK MR BERTIE/CH HUNTERSPARK MISS DILLY DALLY Bred by W Hewitt & M Hewitt and owned by L Bevan (093102) & W Hewitt (020026) & M Hewitt (038436)
First4070

11 Open (all dogs)

4071 [1] NZ CH & AUST SUP CH LONGBAY YEOMAN OF THE GUARD (IMP-AUST) 3100251616 06/02/2011 AM & AUST CH. TOPSFIELD-SANCHU KING OF QUEENS (IMP USA) HP20234001/AUST CH. BEAUCHASSEUR ANTZ PANTZ 5100040367 Bred by Mrs C J Miller (aust) and owned by J Brooker (076522)
First4071

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

4072 [1] HUNTERSPARK MISS DMELZA 01714-2016 17/12/2015 CH HUNTERSPARK MR BANSLIE/CH HUNTERSPARK MISS-HESTER Bred by W Hewitt & M Hewitt and owned by W Hewitt (020026) & M Hewitt (038436)
First4072

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

4073 [1] CH CANOUI SKELLIE OF HUNTERSPARK 01227-2015 04/12/2014 CH CANOUI MAKE A PLAN STAN/CANOUI GUCCI ELEGANCE Bred by L Bevan and owned by M Hewitt (038436) & L Bevan (093102) & W Hewitt (020026)
First4073

BASSET HOUND
Class Show 1
Best of Breed4071
Reserve Best of Breed4070
Best Dog4071
Reserve Dog4070
Challenge Dog4071
Reserve Challenge Dog4070
Best Bitch4072
Reserve Bitch4073
Challenge Bitch4072
Reserve Challenge Bitch4073
Best Puppy4072
Best Junior4073
Best NZ Bred4070
Best Open4071

BEAGLE

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

4074 [1] SARANGRAVE FIFTY SHADZ O' GREY 04718-2016 01/05/2016 AUST CH & SPR CH SARANGRAVE MAKE A MEMORY/CH SARANGRAVE CAN U FEEL THE HEAT Bred by A Ward and owned by A Ward (087951)
4075 [1] SAINTBEE ONE LAST CHANCE 04815-2016 30/06/2016 CH BAYKISS AIN'T-NO SAINT/BAIRAL GAMBLING GIRL Bred by E Riley and owned by E Riley (092631)
First4074
Second4075

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

4076 [1] CEMAC FOREVER YOUNG 00701-2016 19/11/2015 CH SARANGRAVE CRY ME A RIVER/CH SARANGRAVE FOREVER AFTER Bred by C Macklin and owned by C Macklin (089961)
4077 [1] SAINTBEE JUSTUS DONE 03689-2016 30/11/2015 CH WHEATLANDS DRAY MASTER/CH SAINTBEE PRIC-LESS NU EDITION Bred by E Riley and owned by E Riley (092631)
4078 [1] KARAKUSH MILESTONE (IMP-AUST) 2100446275 21/01/2016 AUST SUP CH. BALDEV ENIGMA 4100160640/CAN CH. AM GR CH. AUST CH. LANGRIGG STAR OFTH STAGE 3100213029 Bred by L R & H Gibson (aust) and owned by K Magnus (085752) & L Gibson (103982)
First4076
Second4077
Third-

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

4079 [1] NZ CH OROBAY BAILEYS DREAM (IMP-AUST) 4100255159 05/02/2015 UK. CH & AUST SUP.CH. OROBAY GRACEFUL TRIUMPH 4100145677/AUST CH OROBAY EVERLASTING SOUL 4100196361 Bred by Miss R Telfer (aust) and owned by C Mahon (011379)
First4079

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

4080 [1] AUST CH & SPR CH SARANGRAVE MAKE A MEMORY 01991-2011 15/02/2011 CH SARANGRAVE PRINCE CHARMING/CH SARANGRAVE COMING UP TRUMPS Bred by A Ward and owned by A Ward (087951)
First4080

11 Open (all dogs)

4081 [1] CH BAIRAL JUST IN CASE 06019-2011 17/07/2011 CH BAIRAL FIRE'N'ICE/CH BAIRAL POPPY-CHILD Bred by W Robertson & H du Mez-Robertson and owned by W Robertson (071021) & H du Mez-Robertson (071022)
4082 [1] CH SARANGRAVE MY KITCHEN RULES 06162-2014 03/08/2014 AM GR CH LANBUR QUEST FOR THE BEST (USA)/CH SARANGRAVE CAN U FEEL THE HEAT Bred by A Ward and owned by A Ward (087951)
First4082
Second4081

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

4083 [1] T'GRASS IS GRENA AT SARANGRAVE 04716-2016 22/04/2016 SARANGRAVE BEST KEPT SECRET/NZ & AUST CH KARAKUSH DORA THE EXPLORER (IMP-AUST) Bred by A Ward and owned by A Ward (087951)
First4083

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

4084 [1] SAINTBEE ENVY ME 03688-2016 30/11/2015 CH WHEATLANDS DRAY MASTER/CH SAINTBEE PRIC-LESS NU EDITION Bred by E Riley and owned by E Riley (092631)
4085 [1] TREEVIEW SHOW NO MERCY AT SARANGRAVE (IMP-AUST) 4100267410 14/12/2015 AUST CH. BALDEV DIRTY HARRY 4100207127/AUST CH. SARANGRAVE WINTER IS COMING (IMP NZL) 01039-2014 Bred by K Mangan (aust) and owned by A Ward (087951)
First4085
Second4084

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

4086 [1] CH BAIRAL SAYING IT LIKE IT IS 02571-2015 04/02/2015 CH BEAUREIN JACKS ROYAL GAMBLE/NZ CH MINGUS VAUDEVILLE (IMP-AUST) Bred by W Robertson & H du Mez-Robertson and owned by W Robertson (071021) & H du Mez-Robertson (071022)
4087 [1] SARANGRAVE COME DINE WITH ME 06347-2015 20/08/2015 CH SARANGRAVE MY KITCHEN RULES/NZ CH KISLEV GOLD AT SARANGRAVE (IMP-AUST) Bred by A Ward and owned by A Ward (087951)
First4086
Second-

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

4088 [1] CH & AUST CH SARANGRAVE WINTER IS COMING 01039-2014 13/12/2013 AUST CH & SPR CH SARANGRAVE MAKE A MEMORY/SARANGRAVE VICTORIAS SECRET Bred by A Ward and owned by A Ward (087951)
First4088

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

4089 [1] NZ CH & AUST GRAND CH SARANGRAVE SMOKE N DAGGERS 04317-2012 01/07/2012 CH CAERNAFON JESSE JAMES/NZ CH KISLEV GOLD AT SARANGRAVE (IMP-AUST) Bred by A Ward and owned by A Ward (087951)
4090 [1] CH CEMAC ITZ A BUGS-LIFE 04311-2012 09/07/2012 ROSSUT ANTHEM (IMP-UK)/CH SARANGRAVE FOREVER AFTER Bred by C Macklin and owned by C Macklin (089961)
4091 [1] CH SAINTBEE PRIC-LESS NU EDITION 00330-2013 27/11/2012 CH BAIRAL JUST IN CASE/BAIRAL GAMBLING GIRL Bred by E Riley and owned by E Riley (092631)
4092 [1] SAINTBEE CALL ME ROYAL 00737-2015 25/11/2014 CH BEAUREIN JACKS ROYAL GAMBLE/CH BAIRAL PAINT IT BLACK Bred by S Riley & E Riley and owned by E Riley (092631) & H du Mez-Robertson (071022)
First4090
Second4092
Third4091

11a Open (all bitches)

4093 [1] CH SARANGRAVE CAN U FEEL THE HEAT 04320-2012 01/07/2012 CH SARANGRAVE HOTTER THAN HELL/NZ & AUST CH KARAKUSH DORA THE EXPLORER (IMP-AUST) Bred by A Ward and owned by A Ward (087951)
4094 [1] NZ CH STMALO LADY STELLA AT BAIRAL (IMP-AUST) 4100250310 27/10/2014 TIMAMSO MIMIC (IMP UK) AM03233803/AUST CH. STMALO HIGHLAND ROSIE OGRADY 4100204775 Bred by Mrs S V Pringle & Mrs S J Bell (aust) and owned by H du Mez-Robertson (071022)
First4094
Second-

BEAGLE
Class Show 1
Best of Breed4082
Reserve Best of Breed4086
Best Dog4082
Reserve Dog4080
Challenge Dog4082
Reserve Challenge Dog4080
Best Bitch4086
Reserve Bitch4085
Challenge Bitch4086
Reserve Challenge Bitch4085
Best Baby Puppy4074
Best Puppy4085
Best Junior4086
Best Intermediate4088
Best NZ Bred4080
Best Open4082

BORZOI

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

4095 [1] MAYVALE 'S RUSSIAN DANCER 00176-2016 07/12/2015 OF GOLDEN-WEST HEARTY TAIFUN (FIN)/CH MAYVALE 'S SUPER NOVA Bred by W Finlayson and owned by W Finlayson (020511)
First4095

11 Open (all dogs)

4096 [1] NZ CH CLOVELLY SHOW STOPPER (IMP-AUST) 3100196590 05/12/2007 AUST CH CLOVELLY PIRATE PRINCE 3100150619/AUST CH CLOVELLY ETERNAL FLAME 3100052190 Bred by Clovelly Kennels (aust) and owned by P Holmes (068665)
4097 [1] NZ CH & AUST SUP CH KENIBEA MURPHYS LAW (IMP-AUST) AI 2100310637 29/10/2009 DC SYLVAN SEABURY VIRAGO SC (USA) HM96549801/AUST GRAND. CH. KENIBEA KEEPIN TH FAITH 2100108726 Bred by Mr G & Mrs R Barden (aust) and owned by S Barden (103864)
4098 [1] CH MAYVALE 'S REGAL IMAGE AT VALENTINA 05319-2010 13/06/2010 AM CH MAJENKIR REGAL BY DESIGN (USA)/CH MAYVALE 'S OUTLAW GAL Bred by W Finlayson and owned by G Stewart (096492) & W Finlayson (020511) & M Stewart (096493)
First4096
Second4097
Third4098

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

4099 [1] STRIKENESS AURORA OZTRALIS 00738-2016 23/11/2015 CH STRIKENESS IMMORTALITY/CH STRIKENESS PERLE D'OR Bred by J Vuleta & J Vuleta and owned by P Holmes (068665)
4100 [1] MAYVALE 'S DANCING GAL 00178-2016 07/12/2015 OF GOLDEN-WEST HEARTY TAIFUN (FIN)/CH MAYVALE 'S SUPER NOVA Bred by W Finlayson and owned by V Giles (104175) & W Finlayson (020511)
First4099
Second-

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

4101 [1] CH MAYVALE 'S XTRAVAGANCE 04124-2014 06/06/2014 OF GOLDEN-WEST HEARTY TAIFUN (FIN)/CH MAYVALE 'S OUTLAW GAL Bred by W Finlayson and owned by G Stewart (096492) & W Finlayson (020511) & M Stewart (096493)
First4101

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

4102 [1] GR CH MAYVALE 'S REGAL PRINCESS 05311-2010 13/06/2010 AM CH MAJENKIR REGAL BY DESIGN (USA)/CH MAYVALE 'S OUTLAW GAL Bred by W Finlayson and owned by W Finlayson (020511)
4103 [1] CH MAYVALE 'S GRACE AND GLAMOUR AT VALENTINA 03929-2012 20/07/2012 CH MAYVALE 'S REGAL IMAGE AT VALENTINA/CH PRINCESS ROYAL OF MAYVALE Bred by W Finlayson and owned by G Stewart (096492) & M Stewart (096493)
First4102
Second4103

11a Open (all bitches)

4104 [1] CH MAYVALE 'S SUPER NOVA 01949-2012 08/03/2012 CH MAYVALE 'S AMERICAN GRAFFITI/CH MAYVALE 'S OUTLAW GAL Bred by W Finlayson and owned by W Finlayson (020511)
First-

BORZOI
Class Show 1
Best of Breed4102
Reserve Best of Breed4096
Best Dog4096
Reserve Dog4095
Challenge Dog4096
Reserve Challenge Dog4095
Best Bitch4102
Reserve Bitch4101
Challenge Bitch4102
Reserve Challenge Bitch4101
Best Puppy4095
Best Intermediate4101
Best NZ Bred4102
Best Open4096

DEERHOUND

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

4105 [1] LOCHBROWAN DUNBROCH 03992-2015 04/02/2015 ARDTALAMCU WILDFIRE (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH JACOBITE ROSASHORN (IMP-AUST)CCH Bred by J Nelson and owned by T Young (098152)
First4105

DEERHOUND
Class Show 1
Best of Breed4105
Best Dog4105
Challenge Dog4105
Best Junior4105

FINNISH SPITZ

Dogs

11 Open (all dogs)

4106 [1] NZ CH SUKUNIMI'S ANTIPODEAN KIWI (IMP-UK) AQ03038602 22/07/2013 CH SUKUNIMI KARI 1008CR/SUKUMIMI'S DUTCH DIVA AH01765701 Bred by Mr S D & Mrs A M Piearce (uk) and owned by T Andrews (082801)
First4106

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

4107 [1] CH TRISCOLE LEILLA 01945-2015 08/11/2014 NZ CH SUKUNIMI'S ANTIPODEAN KIWI (IMP-UK)/CH TRISCOLE SASSII Bred by T Andrews and owned by C Burton (103884)
First4107

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

4108 [1] CH TRISCOLE SASSII 00242-2013 30/09/2012 NZ CH KUNNIAKAS BILLY WHIZZ (IMP-UK)/CH FUDGE NOBLE WOLF OF BURSWOOD Bred by T Andrews and owned by T Andrews (082801)
First4108

FINNISH SPITZ
Class Show 1
Best of Breed4106
Reserve Best of Breed4107
Best Dog4106
Challenge Dog4106
Best Bitch4107
Reserve Bitch4108
Challenge Bitch4107
Reserve Challenge Bitch4108
Best Junior4107
Best NZ Bred4108
Best Open4107

FOXHOUND

Dogs

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

4109 [1] CH WOLFOX THE BEAUMAN 00504-2012 30/10/2011 NZ CH MINGUS HOUND HARKAWEYE (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH MINGUS HOUND HOLLYHOCK (IMP-AUST) Bred by A Sherwin and owned by A Sherwin (071935)
First4109

11 Open (all dogs)

4110 [1] CH WOLFOX BEAU 'N' ARROWS 00505-2012 30/10/2011 NZ CH MINGUS HOUND HARKAWEYE (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH MINGUS HOUND HOLLYHOCK (IMP-AUST) Bred by A Sherwin and owned by A Sherwin (071935)
4111 [1] CH WOLFOX A HUNTING WE WILL GO AT SARANGRAVE 00502-2012 30/10/2011 NZ CH MINGUS HOUND HARKAWEYE (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH MINGUS HOUND HOLLYHOCK (IMP-AUST) Bred by A Sherwin and owned by A Ward (087951) & A Sherwin (071935)
First4110
Second4111

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

4112 [1] FOXHUNT INDIGO (IMP) 2100448901 02/03/2016 AUST CH FOXHUNT VIPER/BELLARELL NETTLES PRIDE Bred by C, B & J Bryson (aust) and owned by A Ward (087951)
First-

FOXHOUND
Class Show 1
Best of Breed4110
Reserve Best of Breed4111
Best Dog4110
Reserve Dog4111
Challenge Dog4110
Reserve Challenge Dog4111
Best Bitch-
Challenge Bitch-
Best Puppy-
Best NZ Bred4109
Best Open4111

IBIZAN HOUND

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

4113 [1] DELOREAN V OXYMORON (IMP) NHSB3024060 19/10/2015 NLD CH ROSENHILL'S JUST JOY/NLD CH GARUDA V OXYMORON Bred by Marianne Felix and owned by C Small (087050)
First-

Bitches

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

4114 [1] NZ CH BERIZZA BREAKING THE ICE AT SENJABI (IMP-AUST) 2100398892 17/12/2013 AMBERLITHE FENIX RETURNS TO KAMAR (IMP USA) HP40998501-SEM/GRAND. CH. BIRRARUN HOT LITTLE NUMBER 5100061184 Bred by Ms A K Lummevaara (aust) and owned by C Small (087050)
First4114

IBIZAN HOUND
Class Show 1
Best of Breed4114
Reserve Best of Breed-
Best Dog-
Challenge Dog-
Best Bitch4114
Challenge Bitch4114
Best Puppy-
Best Intermediate4114

IRISH WOLFHOUND

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

4115 [1] TAFRETEL SULLIVAN TOBIAS 04970-2016 27/05/2016 TAFRETEL TOBIAS/NZ CH DRAYTON LADY ANTONIA (IMP-AUST) Bred by M Cattanach and owned by M Cattanach (075013) & K Jenkins (104206)
First4115

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

4116 [1] TIROWEN HAROLD (IMP-AUST) 5100087335 05/04/2015 TIROWEN ASPAR (AI) 5100079713/AUST CH. TIROWEN PROMISE (AI) 5100061575 Bred by Dr F J & Mrs A T Mcevoy (aust) and owned by E Oostendorp (057595) & Y Oostendorp (057596)
4117 [1] SOVNGARDE THE LAST DRAGON (IMP-AUST) 4100262363 31/07/2015 AUST CH. HOUSTON FROM STARSTONE (IMP AUT) OHZB/IWH1085/AUST CH WULFGAR DEVYNIA (AI) 2100368930 Bred by Mr J Joy (aust) and owned by A Sherwin (071935)
First4117
Second-

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

4118 [1] WULFGAR GAYLORD (IMP-AUST) 2100404786 21/02/2014 WULFGAR NATHAN 2100106817/WULFGAR CHARLIZE 2100352212 Bred by Mrs S Gendle (aust) and owned by C Wylie (074951) & D Wylie (071377)
First4118

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

4119 [1] CH TAFRETEL TIGHEARNA DIARMUID 01805-2013 01/12/2012 TAFRETEL TOBIAS/NZ CH DRAYTON LADY ANTONIA (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Altandishliev and owned by T Lilley (102380)
First4119

11 Open (all dogs)

4120 [1] CH WYLIE COOPER OF WOLBRECHT 06696-2011 30/08/2011 NZ CH GREYCROFT TORSTEN AT CULMORE (IMP-AUST)/CH BRIDIE OF WOLBRECHT Bred by A Van Vliet and owned by A Van Vliet (078321)
First4120

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

4121 [1] TAFRETEL LADY FREYA VIXEN 04969-2016 27/05/2016 TAFRETEL TOBIAS/NZ CH DRAYTON LADY ANTONIA (IMP-AUST) Bred by M Cattanach and owned by K Jenkins (104206) & M Cattanach (075013)
First4121

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

4122 [1] NZ CH WULFGAR GRACE (IMP-AUST) 2100404780 21/02/2014 WULFGAR NATHAN 2100106817/WULFGAR CHARLIZE 2100352212 Bred by Mrs S Gendle (aust) and owned by C Wylie (074951) & D Wylie (071377)
First4122

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

4123 [1] CH CILL AIRNE OF WOLBRECHT 06695-2011 30/08/2011 NZ CH GREYCROFT TORSTEN AT CULMORE (IMP-AUST)/CH BRIDIE OF WOLBRECHT Bred by A Van Vliet and owned by A Van Vliet (078321)
First4123

11a Open (all bitches)

4124 [1] NZ CH WULFGAR BLAISE AT CULMORE (IMP-AUST) 2100347996 12/08/2011 CH. FINNEAGLE RONAN (IMP UK) AJ01456105/WULFGAR TARA 2100244491 Bred by Mrs S Gendle (aust) and owned by D Wylie (071377) & C Wylie (074951)
First4124

IRISH WOLFHOUND
Class Show 1
Best of Breed4118
Reserve Best of Breed4117
Best Dog4118
Reserve Dog4117
Challenge Dog4118
Reserve Challenge Dog4117
Best Bitch4122
Reserve Bitch4123
Challenge Bitch4122
Reserve Challenge Bitch4123
Best Baby Puppy4115
Best Junior4117
Best Intermediate4118
Best NZ Bred4123
Best Open4120

NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

4125 [1] GRAHDEN MONT VICTOIRE 01505-2016 09/12/2015 CH GRAHDEN MONTE SAWSPUR/GRAHDEN MONTSE ISOBEL Bred by W Van Rooden and owned by W Van Rooden (094797)
First4125

NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND
Class Show 1
Best of Breed4125
Best Dog4125
Challenge Dog4125
Best Puppy4125

PETIT BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

4126 [1] ROKEENA LOUIS ROEDERER (IMP-AUST) 3100336331 21/01/2016 AUST CH. BLACK MAJESTY HOLLYWOOD (IMP FIN) HR10014MBG/AUST CH. ROKEENA ROMANTIQUE 3100215588 Bred by Mrs R & Mr R J Wallis (aust) and owned by K White (049217) & S Marshall (102049) & R Wallis (092466)
First4126

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

4127 [1] PACIFIQUE BETRIX BY CHANCE 05933-2015 26/07/2015 PACIFIQUE JUST BY CHANCE/AUST CH ROKEENA KISSES OF FIRE (IMP-AUST) Bred by R Hay and owned by A Dalgleish (103945) & G Dalgleish (103973)
First-

PETIT BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN
Class Show 1
Best of Breed4126
Reserve Best of Breed-
Best Dog4126
Challenge Dog4126
Best Bitch-
Challenge Bitch-
Best Puppy4126
Best Junior-

PERUVIAN HAIRLESS (LARGE)

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

4128 [1] XIOMA FUEGO EN EL CIELO (IMP-AUST) 5100090661 18/11/2015 MOCHERITO JR BENREY HOUNDS (IMP PER) KCP-RD-00496/14/XIOMA ANTIGUOS SECRETOS 5100080281 Bred by Mrs Sylvia & Ms Sally Johnson (aust) and owned by J Bryce (092348) & B Cherry (092370)
First-

PERUVIAN HAIRLESS (LARGE)
Class Show 1
Best of Breed-
Best Dog-
Challenge Dog-
Best Puppy-

PORTUGUESE PODENGO (SMOOTH-HAIRED MINIATURE)

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

4129 [1] NZ CH ALARVES COMPLETELY AWESOME (IMP-AUST) 4100253663 09/12/2014 AUST CH. SHAMROCK'S NAPOLEON (IMP USA) HP40787805/AUST CH. ALARVES A STAR IS BORN 4100222389 Bred by Ms J J Mckernan (aust) and owned by B Fletcher (100509)
First4129

PORTUGUESE PODENGO (SMOOTH-HAIRED MINIATURE)
Class Show 1
Best of Breed4129
Best Dog4129
Challenge Dog4129
Best Junior4129

RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

4130 [1] BOULDERBRAE LORD JOHN 00478-2016 23/10/2015 NZ CH RHODEPARK RED DRAGON (IMP-AUST)/CH UJAMAA STELLA BELLA (IMP-AUST) Bred by J Hansen and owned by S Laywood (083173)
First4130

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

4131 [1] MOONRIDGE JEDZ-CALYPSO 00905-2015 01/12/2014 CH PURIRIKNOLL REBEL YELL AT MOONRIDGE/CH PURIRIKNOLL LOVE HER MADLY OF MOONRIDGE Bred by A McArthur and owned by D Pender (101666)
4132 [1] CH BARNSWORTH N'BALA BELLAMY 05961-2015 21/05/2015 CH NAMBALA DANDOOLA/CH NAMBALA VELOCITY Bred by C Elgie and owned by C Elgie (069504)
4133 [1] KORURIDGE PERFECT DAY 00081-2016 22/09/2015 POL.JR & NZ CH & AUST GR CH JANUSZ VON DER BURG LITERMONT (IMP-GER)/CH BOULDERBRAE GINGER ROGERS Bred by E Cubley and owned by P Boyes (103660)
First4133
Second4132
Third4131

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

4134 [1] NZ CH ELANGENI HEARTBREAKER (IMP-AUST) 2100406861 24/05/2014 CH. ELANGENI HOW IT FEELS 2100327173/ELANGENI COME ON OVER 2100337948 Bred by Mr D & Mrs L & Miss E Friedland (aust) and owned by D Johnston (079486)
First4134

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

4135 [1] CH LOJAAL SPY KIDS 01843-2012 25/01/2012 TAGATI CP SHAKEN NOT STIRED/BOULDERBRAE ROCQUETTE Bred by K Inwood and owned by P Sims (101951)
4136 [1] MOONRIDGE JEDZ-PROTEUS 00901-2015 01/12/2014 CH PURIRIKNOLL REBEL YELL AT MOONRIDGE/CH PURIRIKNOLL LOVE HER MADLY OF MOONRIDGE Bred by A McArthur and owned by B Pender (103458)
First4136
Second-

11 Open (all dogs)

4137 [1] CH SHEMSHI KEOMBANI 04046-2010 13/03/2010 GR CH BOULDERBRAE CHOBE/SHEMSHI KAMILI (IMP-UK) Bred by L Askew and owned by L Askew (098412)
4138 [1] NZ CH JOMEJA TUSKERS IN THE DUST (IMP-AUST) 4100205210 16/09/2011 GLENAHOLM ST HUBERT (IMP USA) HP37105501/JOMEJA BROWN SUGAR 4100132034 Bred by Ms P F Johansen (aust) and owned by E Cubley (099420)
4139 [1] POL.JR & NZ CH & AUST GR CH JANUSZ VON DER BURG LITERMONT (IMP-GER) VDH12/1090939 31/10/2012 MK. CH, MDA. CH INT.CH. NLD. CH ME CH, RIDGY VALENTINO V.H. MAASJESFLES (NLD) NHSB2738344/LUX & AUT JR CH LUX & INT CH BLG & GER & AUT CH DAFINA VON DER BURG LITERMONT (DEU) VDH06/1094925 Bred by Gisela Leidinger (germany) and owned by A Durslewicz (103270) & G Sieber (103378)
4140 [1] AUST CH KINSHASA KISS MY BRASS (IMP-AUST) 3100282787 06/12/2012 AUST CH. CAPRIVI LOCK N LOAD 5100060982/AUST CH. KINSHASA CRIMSON QUILL 3100243568 Bred by Kinshasa Kennels (aust) and owned by A Durslewicz (103270) & G Sieber (103378)
4141 [1] CH PURIRIKNOLL REBEL YELL AT MOONRIDGE 03538-2013 16/05/2013 AUST CH RHODEPARK ITS A LEGEND (AUST )/NZ CH UJAMAA DULLECT VIOLET (IMP-AUST) Bred by D Johnston and owned by A McArthur (079493)
First4139
Second4138
Third4141

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

4142 [1] USAKOSE MY HALOS SLIPPED (IMP-AUST) AI 7100034779 02/10/2015 CZE GR CH & CZE JR CH & DK & SVK CH KENNEBEC'S FINAL ANSWER (IMP CZE) HP35700301/AUST SUP.CH. USAKOSE A BIT OF HEAVEN 4100155136 Bred by Mrs S Taylor (aust) and owned by L Ashworth (103739)
First4142

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

4143 [1] MOONRIDGE HOPE-SPRNGS ETRNAL 00909-2015 01/12/2014 CH PURIRIKNOLL REBEL YELL AT MOONRIDGE/CH PURIRIKNOLL LOVE HER MADLY OF MOONRIDGE Bred by A McArthur and owned by L Gradwell (061946)
4144 [1] SHEMSHI KARIBA 00650-2015 18/12/2014 HARAMBEE KU-DUMA (UK)/CH SHEMSHI CHIKO Bred by L Askew and owned by L Askew (098412)
4145 [1] CH KORURIDGE PERFECT STORM 04094-2015 04/05/2015 SARULA RUFARO (IMP-AUST)/CH KORURIDGE HOT TEQUILA BROWN Bred by E Cubley and owned by P Boyes (103660)
4146 [1] CH KORURIDGE AMARULA SUNRISE 04098-2015 04/05/2015 SARULA RUFARO (IMP-AUST)/CH KORURIDGE HOT TEQUILA BROWN Bred by E Cubley and owned by E Cubley (099420)
4147 [1] KORURIDGE MOJITO GIRL 04093-2015 04/05/2015 SARULA RUFARO (IMP-AUST)/CH KORURIDGE HOT TEQUILA BROWN Bred by E Cubley and owned by N Taylor (097908)
4148 [1] PURIRIKNOLL MIDNITE SPECIAL 06091-2015 17/08/2015 NZ CH ELANGENI HEARTBREAKER (IMP-AUST)/CH PURIRIKNOLL MRS MOJO RISING Bred by D Johnston and owned by D Johnston (079486)
4149 [1] KORURIDGE BE MY ICON 00085-2016 22/09/2015 POL.JR & NZ CH & AUST GR CH JANUSZ VON DER BURG LITERMONT (IMP-GER)/CH BOULDERBRAE GINGER ROGERS Bred by E Cubley and owned by K Mcdougall (103724) & E Cubley (099420)
First4145
Second4146
Third4148

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

4150 [1] CH SHINDANA TOUCH OF CLASS 06671-2010 15/06/2010 GR CH BOULDERBRAE CHOBE/CH SHINDANA KB BY DESIGN Bred by M Moody and owned by M Moody (087987)
4151 [1] CH KORURIDGE HOT TEQUILA BROWN 01697-2012 06/01/2012 GLENAHOLM JASPER (IMP-SAF)/CH BOULDERBRAE GINGER ROGERS Bred by E Cubley and owned by E Cubley (099420)
4152 [1] CH PURIRIKNOLL MRS MOJO RISING 04983-2012 07/06/2012 AUST CH OZRHODE BELIEVE IT ORNOT (AUST )/CH PURIRIKNOLL JOHNS DELIGHT Bred by D Johnston and owned by D Johnston (079486)
4153 [1] KORURIDGE LADY IN RED 04092-2015 04/05/2015 SARULA RUFARO (IMP-AUST)/CH KORURIDGE HOT TEQUILA BROWN Bred by E Cubley and owned by K Mcdougall (103724) & E Cubley (099420)
First4152
Second4151
Third4150

11a Open (all bitches)

4154 [1] CH SHINDANA DESIGNER DREAM 06672-2010 15/06/2010 GR CH BOULDERBRAE CHOBE/CH SHINDANA KB BY DESIGN Bred by M Moody and owned by M Moody (087987)
First4154

RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK
Class Show 1
Best of Breed4139
Reserve Best of Breed4145
Best Dog4139
Reserve Dog4133
Challenge Dog4139
Reserve Challenge Dog4133
Best Bitch4145
Reserve Bitch4146
Challenge Bitch4145
Reserve Challenge Bitch4146
Best Puppy4130
Best Junior4145
Best Intermediate4134
Best NZ Bred4152
Best Open4139

SALUKI

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

4155 [1] ELARABIE OASIS OSCAR (IMP-AUST) 3100328792 18/08/2015 AUST SUP. CH. ELARABIE OASIS IMRAN 3100178066/AUST CH. ELARABIE OASIS MONTEZ 3100247316 Bred by Mr J & Mrs E Guthrie (aust) and owned by Y Joel (009997)
First4155

SALUKI
Class Show 1
Best of Breed4155
Best Dog4155
Challenge Dog4155
Best Junior4155

WHIPPET

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

4156 [1] TYNCHEWICK INDIGO-DRAGON 03806-2016 14/04/2016 TYNCHEWICK RIVER DRAGON/GAINSFELD BLUE VELVET Bred by F Watson & C Jordan & M Reynolds and owned by F Watson (040434) & C Jordan (103563) & M Reynolds (018572)
4157 [1] ARCON KEEP AN IMPRINT 05015-2016 25/05/2016 NLD JR & GER JR & NLD & CRO & GER VDH CH CIB ME CH BOXING HELENA'S IMENITNI (BLG)/GR CH RONNDAL KEEPSAKE AT ARCON Bred by A Henderson and owned by A Henderson (079384)
First4156
Second4157

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

4158 [1] BENBRIDGE BURNING HEARTS 01398-2016 29/11/2015 NZ & AUST CH BEAUROI PAX A PUNCH (IMP-AUST)/GR CH BENBRIDGE I WILL SURVIVE Bred by H Faifua & T Fox and owned by H Faifua (097162) & T Fox (097161)
First4158

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

4159 [1] NZ CH CHAKRATA HOI POLOI AT SHENACE (IMP-AUST) 5100084838 15/11/2014 UK. CH. IRLCH. CH. COLLOONEY MOVE ON OVER (IMP UK) 1659CV/AUST CH. WYLDCHASE WHITEHOUSE ONICE 5100055224 Bred by Mrs A E E Curran (aust) and owned by L Watson (072372)
First4159

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

4160 [1] CH SHENKHAN FOUR SEASONS 04472-2014 20/05/2014 CH SHENKHAN ALLUSIVE IMAGE/SHENKHAN LIKA DIAMOND N T SKY Bred by M Powley & S Martel and owned by M Powley (003770)
First4160

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

4161 [1] CH KANA-KA KAOS ON ICE 02579-2011 12/11/2010 GR & AUST CH KANA-KA TOTAL KAOS AT ARJUNA/KANA-KA ICE KRYSTAL Bred by J Newton-Williams and owned by J Newton-Williams (013303)
4162 [1] SARAMAR AUSTIN MAN OF MYSTERY 06545-2014 25/06/2014 CH SARAMAR SWEET PERFECTION/CH SHADO-LANS STARS IN HER EYES Bred by D Pullan and owned by D Pullan (085896)
First4162
Second4161

11 Open (all dogs)

4163 [1] NZ & AUST CH BEAUROI PAX A PUNCH (IMP-AUST) 2100371983 19/10/2012 NLD & CRO & GER VDH & ME & NLD JR & GER JR & CH BOXING HELENA'S IMENITI (IMP BEL) LOSH1058671/AUST SUP.CH. BEAUROI SUMMER REIGN 2100281437 Bred by Mrs T & Miss J Mcneill (aust) and owned by H Faifua (097162) & T Fox (097161) & J Mcneill (103571) & T Mcneill (103570)
4164 [1] CH RONNDAL QUIETLY CONFIDENT 05369-2013 05/08/2013 CH RONNDAL I'VE GOT CHARISMA/NZ CH PIPSQUEAK LUCKY SHAMROCK (IMP-FIN) Bred by E Ekstam and owned by E Ekstam (073050)
First4163
Second4164

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

4165 [1] TYNCHEWICK ZEPHYR DRAGON 03803-2016 14/04/2016 TYNCHEWICK RIVER DRAGON/GAINSFELD BLUE VELVET Bred by F Watson & C Jordan & M Reynolds and owned by F Watson (040434) & C Jordan (103563) & M Reynolds (018572)
4166 [1] TYNCHEWICK GYPSY DRAGON 03804-2016 14/04/2016 TYNCHEWICK RIVER DRAGON/GAINSFELD BLUE VELVET Bred by F Watson & C Jordan & M Reynolds and owned by S Watson (104194)
4167 [1] TYNCHEWICK DRAGON TATTOO 03808-2016 14/04/2016 TYNCHEWICK RIVER DRAGON/GAINSFELD BLUE VELVET Bred by F Watson & C Jordan & M Reynolds and owned by S Watson (104194)
4168 [1] ARJUNA GET A LITTLE HIGH AT KANA-KA 04873-2016 03/06/2016 ARCON SWINGS BOTH WAYS AT ARJUNA/ARJUNA ONLY INYA DREAMS Bred by L Clarke and owned by J Newton-Williams (013303)
First4168
Second4165
Third-

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

4169 [1] RONNDAL RABBLE ROUSER 00302-2016 09/12/2015 CH RONNDAL QUIETLY CONFIDENT/CH RONNDAL NIGHT OF PASSION Bred by E Ekstam and owned by E Ekstam (073050)
4170 [1] KANA-KA PLAYING BY MY RULES 03187-2016 02/03/2016 NZ & AUST CH RYEFORD REVELATION (IMP-AUST)/ARJUNA PERFECT IMPERFECTION Bred by J Newton-Williams and owned by J Newton-Williams (013303)
4171 [1] SILKWOOD VELVET TIGER 04227-2016 16/03/2016 NZ & AUST CH BEAUROI PAX A PUNCH (IMP-AUST)/SILKWOODE SWEET SUDUCTION (IMP-AUST) Bred by V Taylor and owned by V Taylor (012654)
First4170
Second4169
Third4171

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

4172 [1] SARAMAR FOXY CLEOPATRA 06546-2014 25/06/2014 CH SARAMAR SWEET PERFECTION/CH SHADO-LANS STARS IN HER EYES Bred by D Pullan and owned by D Pullan (085896)
First4172

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

4173 [1] BEESHOLME ROYAL BLUE 04930-2012 02/03/2012 BEESHOLME KISSOGRAM/NZ & AUST CH ROSIEL ROYAL SCANDAL (IMP-AUST) Bred by J Howell and owned by J Howell (016831)
4174 [1] GR CH BENBRIDGE I WILL SURVIVE 04226-2012 10/06/2012 CH RONNDAL NIGHT FEVER AT BENBRIDGE/CH RONNDAL DANCING QUEEN Bred by H Faifua & T Fox and owned by H Faifua (097162) & T Fox (097161)
4175 [1] CH RONNDAL PRETTY IN PINK 02752-2013 10/02/2013 NZ & FIN CH RONNDAL ZINEDINE ZIDANE/CH RONNDAL DANCING QUEEN Bred by E Ekstam and owned by E Ekstam (073050)
First4174
Second4175
Third-

11a Open (all bitches)

4176 [1] CH RONNDAL NIGHT OF PASSION 04535-2011 21/04/2011 CH RONNDAL I'VE GOT CHARISMA/SPR CH RONNDAL ELVEN SONG Bred by E Ekstam and owned by E Ekstam (073050)
4177 [1] SARAMAR OMG SHE'S A DEEVA 05043-2011 11/05/2011 CH SARAMAR GETTING GROOVY/CH SARAMAR SWEET ELLE MAY Bred by D Pullan and owned by D Pullan (085896)
4178 [1] CH BEESHOLME KISSABELLE AT SHENACE 04931-2012 02/03/2012 BEESHOLME KISSOGRAM/NZ & AUST CH ROSIEL ROYAL SCANDAL (IMP-AUST) Bred by J Howell and owned by J Howell (016831)
4179 [1] CH SHADO-LANS SMOKE-SCREEN 01656-2013 24/11/2012 ENG CH NEVEDITH KFA KRAKA JW (IMP-UK)TO AUST/PANACHE OOH LA LA Bred by N Clark & D Clark and owned by D Henderson (071001) & N Clark (010403) & D Clark (010404)
4180 [1] GAINSFELD BLUE VELVET 04789-2013 28/04/2013 CH GAINSFELD PEER GYNT/TIPTON BLACK MAJIC AT GAINSFELD Bred by H Tee and owned by F Watson (040434)
4181 [1] NZ CH TAEJAAN PURE HEROINE AT ARCON (IMP-AUST) 2100400154 17/01/2014 N.Z. CH.CH.ARCON GET OFF MY CLOUD (IMP NZL) 02744-2012/CH. TAEJAAN PICTURES OF YOU 2100277511 Bred by Mrs N J Rule-steele (aust) and owned by A Henderson (079384)
First4176
Second4177
Third4181

WHIPPET
Class Show 1
Best of Breed4176
Reserve Best of Breed4174
Best Dog4162
Reserve Dog4163
Challenge Dog4162
Reserve Challenge Dog4163
Best Bitch4176
Reserve Bitch4174
Challenge Bitch4176
Reserve Challenge Bitch4174
Best Baby Puppy4156
Best Puppy4170
Best Junior4159
Best Intermediate4172
Best NZ Bred4174
Best Open4176

Stakes (Hounds)

New Zealand Bred Stakes

4008 [1] CH DACHSFORD GOLD FERN (DACHSHUND (SMOOTH HAIRED)) 02501-2015 30/01/2015 SPL GR CH DACHSFORD GOLD SHADOW/NZ & AUST CH NASUS DELTA GOODREM (IMP-AUST) Bred by D Hardwick & K Hardwick and owned by D Hardwick (010161) & K Hardwick (002372)
4010 [1] CH DEMETER OF CERBERUS (DACHSHUND (SMOOTH HAIRED)) 01626-2014 11/12/2013 CH DACHSFORD WINGS OF JUSTIS/CH DACHSFORD DAZE O' LAUGHTER Bred by S van der Pol and owned by S van der Pol (099388)
4082 [1] CH SARANGRAVE MY KITCHEN RULES (BEAGLE) 06162-2014 03/08/2014 AM GR CH LANBUR QUEST FOR THE BEST (USA)/CH SARANGRAVE CAN U FEEL THE HEAT Bred by A Ward and owned by A Ward (087951)
4119 [1] CH TAFRETEL TIGHEARNA DIARMUID (IRISH WOLFHOUND) 01805-2013 01/12/2012 TAFRETEL TOBIAS/NZ CH DRAYTON LADY ANTONIA (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Altandishliev and owned by T Lilley (102380)
4127 [1] PACIFIQUE BETRIX BY CHANCE (PETIT BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN) 05933-2015 26/07/2015 PACIFIQUE JUST BY CHANCE/AUST CH ROKEENA KISSES OF FIRE (IMP-AUST) Bred by R Hay and owned by A Dalgleish (103945) & G Dalgleish (103973)
4173 [1] BEESHOLME ROYAL BLUE (WHIPPET) 04930-2012 02/03/2012 BEESHOLME KISSOGRAM/NZ & AUST CH ROSIEL ROYAL SCANDAL (IMP-AUST) Bred by J Howell and owned by J Howell (016831)
4174 [1] GR CH BENBRIDGE I WILL SURVIVE (WHIPPET) 04226-2012 10/06/2012 CH RONNDAL NIGHT FEVER AT BENBRIDGE/CH RONNDAL DANCING QUEEN Bred by H Faifua & T Fox and owned by H Faifua (097162) & T Fox (097161)
4178 [1] CH BEESHOLME KISSABELLE AT SHENACE (WHIPPET) 04931-2012 02/03/2012 BEESHOLME KISSOGRAM/NZ & AUST CH ROSIEL ROYAL SCANDAL (IMP-AUST) Bred by J Howell and owned by J Howell (016831)

Puppy Stakes

4006 [1] NASUS CHRISHEMSWORTH (IMP-AUST) (DACHSHUND (SMOOTH HAIRED)) 2100451969 05/04/2016 AUST SUP CH BOSKAHUN MOLTON GOLD 5100068431/AUST CH EMMILINE WHOS THAT GIRL 3100301826 Bred by Miss S I Rose (aust) and owned by D Hardwick (010161) & K Hardwick (002372)
4036 [1] ALL ABOUT DESIGN OF MARKWELL (DACHSHUND (MIN. SMOOTH HAIRED)) 03178-2016 17/03/2016 NZ CH BARISSE SPELLS IT RIGHT VIA BRELLIMUK (IMP-UK)/KIWI DESIGN OF MARKWELL Bred by R Manning and owned by S Robertson (103487)
4074 [1] SARANGRAVE FIFTY SHADZ O' GREY (BEAGLE) 04718-2016 01/05/2016 AUST CH & SPR CH SARANGRAVE MAKE A MEMORY/CH SARANGRAVE CAN U FEEL THE HEAT Bred by A Ward and owned by A Ward (087951)
4076 [1] CEMAC FOREVER YOUNG (BEAGLE) 00701-2016 19/11/2015 CH SARANGRAVE CRY ME A RIVER/CH SARANGRAVE FOREVER AFTER Bred by C Macklin and owned by C Macklin (089961)
4077 [1] SAINTBEE JUSTUS DONE (BEAGLE) 03689-2016 30/11/2015 CH WHEATLANDS DRAY MASTER/CH SAINTBEE PRIC-LESS NU EDITION Bred by E Riley and owned by E Riley (092631)
4078 [1] KARAKUSH MILESTONE (IMP-AUST) (BEAGLE) 2100446275 21/01/2016 AUST SUP CH. BALDEV ENIGMA 4100160640/CAN CH. AM GR CH. AUST CH. LANGRIGG STAR OFTH STAGE 3100213029 Bred by L R & H Gibson (aust) and owned by K Magnus (085752) & L Gibson (103982)
4084 [1] SAINTBEE ENVY ME (BEAGLE) 03688-2016 30/11/2015 CH WHEATLANDS DRAY MASTER/CH SAINTBEE PRIC-LESS NU EDITION Bred by E Riley and owned by E Riley (092631)
4112 [1] FOXHUNT INDIGO (IMP) (FOXHOUND) 2100448901 02/03/2016 AUST CH FOXHUNT VIPER/BELLARELL NETTLES PRIDE Bred by C, B & J Bryson (aust) and owned by A Ward (087951)
4113 [1] DELOREAN V OXYMORON (IMP) (IBIZAN HOUND) NHSB3024060 19/10/2015 NLD CH ROSENHILL'S JUST JOY/NLD CH GARUDA V OXYMORON Bred by Marianne Felix and owned by C Small (087050)
4125 [1] GRAHDEN MONT VICTOIRE (NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND) 01505-2016 09/12/2015 CH GRAHDEN MONTE SAWSPUR/GRAHDEN MONTSE ISOBEL Bred by W Van Rooden and owned by W Van Rooden (094797)
4126 [1] ROKEENA LOUIS ROEDERER (IMP-AUST) (PETIT BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN) 3100336331 21/01/2016 AUST CH. BLACK MAJESTY HOLLYWOOD (IMP FIN) HR10014MBG/AUST CH. ROKEENA ROMANTIQUE 3100215588 Bred by Mrs R & Mr R J Wallis (aust) and owned by K White (049217) & S Marshall (102049) & R Wallis (092466)
4157 [1] ARCON KEEP AN IMPRINT (WHIPPET) 05015-2016 25/05/2016 NLD JR & GER JR & NLD & CRO & GER VDH CH CIB ME CH BOXING HELENA'S IMENITNI (BLG)/GR CH RONNDAL KEEPSAKE AT ARCON Bred by A Henderson and owned by A Henderson (079384)
4158 [1] BENBRIDGE BURNING HEARTS (WHIPPET) 01398-2016 29/11/2015 NZ & AUST CH BEAUROI PAX A PUNCH (IMP-AUST)/GR CH BENBRIDGE I WILL SURVIVE Bred by H Faifua & T Fox and owned by H Faifua (097162) & T Fox (097161)
4169 [1] RONNDAL RABBLE ROUSER (WHIPPET) 00302-2016 09/12/2015 CH RONNDAL QUIETLY CONFIDENT/CH RONNDAL NIGHT OF PASSION Bred by E Ekstam and owned by E Ekstam (073050)

Veteran Stakes

4050 [1] CH DRYSDALE HONEY 'N' GOLD (DACHSHUND (MIN. SMOOTH HAIRED)) 04596-2003 01/04/2003 CH ST IVES VICTOR/CH DRYSDALE DULCY MAY 'N'GOLD Bred by T Stanton and owned by T Stanton (071699)

Hounds Group Results
Class Show 1
Best of Group4071
Reserve of Group4139
Best Baby Puppy of Group4074
Best Puppy of Group4126
Best Junior of Group4002
Best Intermediate of Group4118
Best NZ Bred of Group4102
Best Open of Group4071

Working Dogs

AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

5000 [1] AZURE SOUTHERN DINGO MESSI 00786-2015 13/11/2014 WILD WILLOW'S GUTSY GISBORNE (SWITZ)/CH AZURE QUINTENS MISS TOLLEE Bred by J Friend and owned by J Friend (027348)
First5000

AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG
Class Show 1
Best of Breed5000
Best Bitch5000
Challenge Bitch5000
Best Junior5000

AUSTRALIAN KELPIE

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

5001 [1] CH E PIK EDITION OF CORINDELL 03967-2014 27/04/2014 CH CORINDALE AUSSIES SWAGMAN/CH & SPL GR CH OUTLAW GAL OF CORINDELL Bred by J Corin and owned by J Corin (073318)
First5001

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

5002 [1] CALLICOMA BLACK JAVA (IMP-AUST) 2100438239 12/10/2015 AUST CH. CALLICOMA CLARENCE 2100386683/AUST CH. CALLICOMA PEPPERMINT TWIST ET. 2100319552 Bred by Mrs M Sansom (aust) and owned by W Anderson (090496) & R Anderson (090497)
First5002

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

5003 [1] CORINDALE ACTS LIK PAARISS 05898-2015 19/07/2015 CORINDALE MASTER JEDI/CORINDALE COVERED IN COCOA Bred by T Corin and owned by T Corin (063207)
First5003

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

5004 [1] CH AUSKEL GIPSY ROSE 02801-2013 12/03/2013 NZ CH OATLAND WATYA GUNNADOO (IMP-AUST)/CH AUSKEL TRUDY GAL Bred by W Anderson & R Anderson and owned by W Anderson (090496) & R Anderson (090497)
5005 [1] CH FULL OF ENVY OF CORINDELL 03968-2014 27/04/2014 CH CORINDALE AUSSIES SWAGMAN/CH & SPL GR CH OUTLAW GAL OF CORINDELL Bred by J Corin and owned by J Corin (073318)
First5004
Second-

11a Open (all bitches)

5006 [1] CH & SPL GR CH OUTLAW GAL OF CORINDELL 00337-2011 12/10/2010 CH SHEPPARDTON LOOKS LIK DANIEL/ICE TEA OF CORINDELL Bred by J Corin and owned by J Corin (073318)
First5006

AUSTRALIAN KELPIE
Class Show 1
Best of Breed5003
Reserve Best of Breed5002
Best Dog5001
Challenge Dog5001
Best Bitch5003
Reserve Bitch5002
Challenge Bitch5003
Reserve Challenge Bitch5002
Best Puppy5002
Best Junior5003
Best Intermediate5001
Best NZ Bred5004
Best Open5006

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

5007 [1] CH UKULUNGA WAR PAINT 00428-2015 03/11/2014 CH UKULUNGA SET FOR THE FUTURE/AM & NZ CH THORNAPPLE THE DEVIL'S PAINT BRUSH (IMP-USA) Bred by D Falconer and owned by K Fleming (098094)
First5007

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

5008 [1] CH TROGUN COOPERS CREEK 01658-2007 25/12/2006 CH RIMROCK OZ SOCK IT TO THEM/NZ CH CUEBIYAR LEAP O FAITH (IMP-AUST) Bred by T Gallavin and owned by T Gallavin (063849)
5009 [1] CH TROGUN THE BUTTLER 08512-2008 08/10/2008 CH SHARELL LIFE ON TH' RUN/NZ CH CUEBIYAR LEAP O FAITH (IMP-AUST) Bred by T Gallavin and owned by S Abelson (072445)
5010 [1] SPR CH SUTTER SO IT'S-KARMA 04232-2012 26/04/2012 AM CH HARMONY HILL'S VIGILANTE (USA)/CH SUTTER 'S SAUCY AS Bred by L Dawkins & N Pelletier and owned by M Harvey (097291) & L Dawkins (045097) & L Lynch (097290)
First5010
Second5008
Third5009

11 Open (all dogs)

5011 [1] AM CH & NZ GR CH WYNDCREST TENACITY! (IMP-USA) DN22621301 29/05/2008 /
First5011

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

5012 [1] NORTHBAY'S LA LOVE X'SELLS (IMP-USA) DN44687606 17/10/2015 /
First5012

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

5013 [1] NZ CH ROSECREEKS MIRROR IMAGE OF DREAMSTREET (IMP-USA) DN38301002 01/11/2013 GCH BAYOULAND'S BIG EZ DN15201601/CH DREAMSTREETS TRIX R FOR KIDS DN24851002 Bred by Odessa Wright & Denise Walters (usa) and owned by B Falconer (094104)
First5013

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

5014 [1] CH KINBRACE GUNS N ROSES 00420-2012 18/11/2011 NZ CH DREAMSTREETS TOY SOLDIER (IMP-USA)/CH RIMROCK OZ SCORCHING HOT Bred by C Jones and owned by D Falconer (091346)
5015 [1] CH UKULUNGA R U BEING SERVED 02715-2013 14/03/2013 CH UKULUNGA SET FOR THE FUTURE/NZ CH CUEBIYAR POWDER MONKEY (IMP-AUST) Bred by D Falconer and owned by D Falconer (091346)
First5014
Second5015

11a Open (all bitches)

5016 [1] NZ CH CUEBIYAR POWDER MONKEY (IMP-AUST) 2100269803 26/01/2008 AM CH SNOWBELT INVERNESS RIFFRAFF (USA) DL77717308/GEMMELLS SEABISCUIT (IMP-USA) DN03266201 Bred by Mr & Mrs B & A Helps (aust) and owned by D Falconer (091346)
First5016

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD
Class Show 1
Best of Breed5010
Reserve Best of Breed5016
Best Dog5010
Reserve Dog5011
Challenge Dog5010
Reserve Challenge Dog5011
Best Bitch5016
Reserve Bitch5014
Challenge Bitch5016
Reserve Challenge Bitch5014
Best Puppy5012
Best Junior5007
Best Intermediate5013
Best NZ Bred5010
Best Open5016

BEARDED COLLIE

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

5017 [1] LYNTREE LET ME ENTERTAIN U 04010-2016 15/04/2016 NZ CH RAMSGROVE MAJORITY (IMP-UK)/NZ & AUST CH STYLYN WEAVER OF DREAMS AT LYNTREE (IMP-AUST) Bred by P Brooks & M Brooks and owned by P Brooks (062027) & K Brooks (078110) & M Brooks (103021)
First5017

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

5018 [1] CH LYNTREE CIRCLE THE WORLD 05758-2014 12/08/2014 ENG CH BENDALE SPECIAL TIMES (JW) (UK)/NZ & AUST CH STYLYN WEAVER OF DREAMS AT LYNTREE (IMP-AUST) Bred by P Brooks & M Brooks and owned by P Brooks (062027) & M Brooks (103021)
First5018

11 Open (all dogs)

5019 [1] NZ CH & AUST SUP CH LLANDTREE NEWELL GLENN AT LYNTREE (IMP-AUST) 2100235763 29/08/2006 GRAND. CH. LLANDDONA I CAN FLY TOO (IMP NZL) 05132-2003/N.Z. CH. GRAND. CH. LLANDDONA CINAMON TWIST (IMP NZL) 08293-1999 Bred by Mrs P J Brooks & Mrs P J Douglas (aust) and owned by P Brooks (062027)
First5019

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

5020 [1] COLARD WALTZING MATILDA (IMP-AUST) 3100332994 06/12/2015 AUST CH FIRSTPRIZEBEARS LUCKYSTRIKE (IMP BEL) LOSH1122860/AUST CH COLARD DIAMONDS ARE FOREVER (AI) 3100275073 Bred by Mr & Mrs R Stoate (aust) and owned by H Caird (103101)
First5020

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

5021 [1] CH LYNTREE CIRQUE DU REVE 05759-2014 12/08/2014 ENG CH BENDALE SPECIAL TIMES (JW) (UK)/NZ & AUST CH STYLYN WEAVER OF DREAMS AT LYNTREE (IMP-AUST) Bred by P Brooks & M Brooks and owned by P Brooks (062027) & M Brooks (103021)
First5021

11a Open (all bitches)

5022 [1] NZ CH & AUST SUP CH LLANDTREE FTSTPSOFA ANGL AT LYNTREE (IMP-AUST) 2100235762 29/08/2006 GRAND. CH. LLANDDONA I CAN FLY TOO (IMP NZL) 05132-2003/N.Z. CH. GRAND. CH. LLANDDONA CINAMON TWIST (IMP NZL) 08293-1999 Bred by Mrs P J Brooks & Mrs P J Douglas (aust) and owned by P Brooks (062027)
First5022

BEARDED COLLIE
Class Show 1
Best of Breed5019
Reserve Best of Breed5022
Best Dog5019
Reserve Dog5018
Challenge Dog5019
Reserve Challenge Dog5018
Best Bitch5022
Reserve Bitch5021
Challenge Bitch5022
Reserve Challenge Bitch5021
Best Baby Puppy5017
Best Puppy5020
Best Intermediate5018
Best Open5019

BELGIAN SHEPHERD (TERVUEREN)

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

5023 [1] BELTAURUS TAISHO TH ONE'N'ONLY 00349-2016 05/10/2015 KENTAZA TANE RAYZ THE STANDID/CH BELTAURUS DANCER'S GYPSY GAL Bred by S Draffin and owned by A Taylor (069623)
First5023

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

5024 [1] MIRRIBANDI TOSCANA (IMP-AUST) 4100266834 12/11/2015 AUST CH. MIRRIBANDI MERVEILLEUX HT 4100242773/AUST CH. MIRRIBANDI WHEN THE WIND BLOWS (AI) HSAS 4100196528 Bred by K Winton (aust) and owned by E Pataki (104216)
First5024

BELGIAN SHEPHERD (TERVUEREN)
Class Show 1
Best of Breed5023
Reserve Best of Breedn/e
Best Dog5023
Challenge Dog5023
Best Bitch5024
Challenge Bitchn/e
Best Puppy5023

BORDER COLLIE

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

5025 [1] LOCHMOAH THE TIME TRAVELLER 00465-2015 05/12/2014 CH BRIDIEBROOK AN IMAGE OF SOUL/NZ CH NEECABE SEND ME SUM LOVIN (IMP-AUST) Bred by E Garlick and owned by E Garlick (071457)
5026 [1] FRAZER ALUN OF CAVARADOSSI 03374-2015 20/04/2015 CH MOONSTAR DREAM OF ANGELS/FLAIR ISLA N BLACK Bred by G Mitchell and owned by G Mitchell (079453)
First5025
Second-

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

5027 [1] HICKORYRIDGE WINTERS MAJIC 05662-2014 04/07/2014 SHAKOCA ICEY STARE/HICKORYRIDGE XTREME DEEVA Bred by K Hall and owned by K Hall (102450)
First5027

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

5028 [1] CH MOONSTAR DREAM WEAVER 02226-2009 15/03/2009 TOSS OF CLIFFWOOD/CH MOONSTAR ANGEL ROSE Bred by C Hill and owned by C Hill (082652)
5029 [1] CH CLAN-ABBY NZ ONE LOVE 04900-2011 25/05/2011 CLAN-ABBY NZ BOB-SCOTT/CLAN-ABBY NZ SOPHE'S HACIENDA Bred by P Vos & J Vos & J Vos-Butler and owned by X Tang (096759) & Y Jin (094731) & P Vos (004597) & J Vos-Butler (065752)
First5029
Second5028

11 Open (all dogs)

5030 [1] NZ CH WAVENEY KOZMIC ECLIPSE (IMP-AUST) 5100081327 02/04/2014 AUST CH. CALANAIS COOL AS ICE ADM. JDM. JDO. GDX. SPDX. SDM. ET. 5100033132/ETHERIAL KOZMIC GAMBLER 3100210808 Bred by Mrs J Johns (aust) and owned by A Tidswell (103269) & J Stockman (103272)
First5030

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

5031 [1] WAVENEY IMAGINE DIAMONDS (IMP-AUST) 5100093103 15/03/2016 AUST CH. WINPARA IMAGINE DRAGONS 6100083788/WAVENEY CAUGHT IN DIAMONDS (AI) 5100079186 Bred by J Johns (aust) and owned by A Tidswell (103269) & J Stockman (103272)
First-

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

5032 [1] SHAKOCA SKAT'N ON THIN ICE 06157-2015 15/08/2015 SHAKOCA TRUELY A CLASSIC/HICKORYRIDGE FANTASY ON ICE AT SHAKOCA Bred by P Pine and owned by P Pine (088442)
5033 [1] LOCHMOAH EENY MEENY MINY MO 06197-2015 01/09/2015 CH BRIDIEBROOK AN IMAGE OF SOUL/NZ CH NEECABE SEND ME SUM LOVIN (IMP-AUST) Bred by E Garlick and owned by E Garlick (071457)
First5033
Second5032

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

5034 [1] HICKORYRIDGE FANTASY ON ICE AT SHAKOCA 05663-2014 04/07/2014 SHAKOCA ICEY STARE/HICKORYRIDGE XTREME DEEVA Bred by K Hall and owned by P Pine (088442)
First5034

11a Open (all bitches)

5035 [1] NZ CH NEECABE SEND ME SUM LOVIN (IMP-AUST) 2100340379 07/05/2011 AUST CH KHAYOZ ALL THE KINGS MEN CDX 3100201438/AUST CH DYKINTA RAVE ON 2100235806 Bred by Ms S L Hannigan (aust) and owned by E Garlick (071457)
5036 [1] NZ CH FAIRENVY I AM X QUISIT (IMP-AUST) 2100345304 29/07/2011 PAWTAILS SUNNI SIDE UP 2100264472/FAIRENVY X QUISIT MIA 2100311531 Bred by Mrs Am Findlay (aust) and owned by P Hill (088027)
First5036
Second5035

BORDER COLLIE
Class Show 1
Best of Breed5029
Reserve Best of Breed5028
Best Dog5029
Reserve Dog5028
Challenge Dog5029
Reserve Challenge Dog5028
Best Bitch5036
Reserve Bitch5035
Challenge Bitch5036
Reserve Challenge Bitch5036
Best Puppy-
Best Junior5025
Best Intermediate5034
Best NZ Bred5029
Best Open5030

BOUVIER DES FLANDRES

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

5037 [1] NZ CH BON IDEE'S OH WHAT A NIGHT AT FLANDRESFARM (IMP-USA) DN43629906 29/06/2015 AM CH SABRI'S LORD OF THE TUNDRA DL68651602/AM GCH BON IDEE'S JUST ONE LOOK CAA CGCA DN28044004 Bred by B Watson & A Motta & N Hewitt (usa) and owned by T Lawrence (076506)
First5037

Bitches

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

5038 [1] SPR CH VANLEIGHOFS CALFORNIA-CRUSN' 03420-2013 01/04/2013 NZ SPR CH VANLEIGHOF'S KISS THE GIRLS (IMP-USA)/NZ CH VANLEIGHOF'S VICTORIOUS (IMP-USA) Bred by T Lawrence & R Alcantara Jr and owned by T Lawrence (076506) & R Alcantara Jr (102096)
First5038

BOUVIER DES FLANDRES
Class Show 1
Best of Breed5037
Reserve Best of Breed5038
Best Dog5037
Challenge Dog5037
Best Bitch5038
Challenge Bitch5038
Best Junior5037
Best NZ Bred5038

BRIARD

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

5039 [1] CH AUBREY 'S MASTER QUDAMAH 00757-2015 13/01/2015 ELITE BRIARD EMBRUJO AT SALIERI (IMP SPAN) TO UK/NZ CH TIAHART CHAI LATTE (IMP-AUST) Bred by G Haussmann and owned by G Haussmann (097865)
First5039

BRIARD
Class Show 1
Best of Breed5039
Best Dog5039
Challenge Dog5039
Best Junior5039

COLLIE (ROUGH)

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

5040 [1] BASARA SECRET MASTERPIECE 00973-2016 01/12/2015 CH ROSELANE TRI TO KEEP A SECRET/COLLIEVALE SHADES OF ROSE Bred by T McIntosh and owned by T McIntosh (074292)
First5040

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

5041 [1] CH LOCHBURN SPILT DA BEANS 02461-2014 10/01/2014 NZ CH & AUST SUP CH CATHGARRY SPILL THE BEANS (IMP-AUST)/CH LOCHBURN DIAMONDS R XQUISIT Bred by D Abernethy and owned by K Sime (028400)
5042 [1] WICANI RAPSCALLION (IMP-UK) RN AR02691601 30/05/2014 WICANI POETRY AND PROSE AP02775501/WICANI ENRAPTURED AQ01899504 Bred by Mr K J & Mrs A Harvey (uk) and owned by L Zwarts (094476)
First5041
Second5042

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

5043 [1] CH ROSELANE TRI TO KEEP A SECRET 06463-2012 08/09/2012 CH ROSELANE PRIDE OF CANTERBURY/CH ROSELANE OUR BLUE EYED STAR Bred by E Riley & J Davidson and owned by T McIntosh (074292)
5044 [1] CH LORD BRACKEN OF LAVENHAM 03216-2013 09/02/2013 CH BRAEMIST TAKE A CHANCE ON ME/NZ CH INGLEDENE ONE NYT KIWI DREAM (IMP-UK) Bred by J Madeley and owned by R Baker (010149) & D Baker (019995) & J Madeley (063380)
5045 [1] ROSELANE BLUE THUNDER 06074-2014 01/08/2014 CH ROSELANE PRIDE OF CANTERBURY/CH ROSELANE OUR BLUE EYED STAR Bred by E Riley & J Davidson and owned by E Riley (056579) & J Davidson (027808)
First5045
Second-
Third-

11 Open (all dogs)

5046 [1] CH BRAEMIST TAKE A CHANCE ON ME 00488-2007 28/09/2006 CH KINBRACE KIND-A-KOOL/TARAFEILD ROSE OF SHELLY Bred by R Mullan and owned by J Madeley (063380)
5047 [1] CH ROSELANE PRIDE OF CANTERBURY 02758-2010 17/02/2010 NZ & AUST CH OCHAYE THE DON (IMP-AUST)/CH ROSELANE HEAVENLY STARDUST Bred by J Davidson & E Riley and owned by J Davidson (027808) & E Riley (056579)
First5047
Second5046

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

5048 [1] CH LOCHBURN DIAMONDS N SILVA 03061-2015 21/02/2015 FAIRENVY BLACK IS BACK (AUST )/NZ & AUST CH LOCHBURN DIAMONDS N THE SKY Bred by K Sime and owned by K Sime (028400)
First5048

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

5049 [1] CH LOCHBURN NAUGHTY BUT NICE 04851-2014 24/04/2014 NZ CH & AUST SUP CH CATHGARRY SPILL THE BEANS (IMP-AUST)/NZ & AUST CH FAIRENVY SHAKE N RATTLE NZ (IMP-AUST) Bred by D Abernethy and owned by P Hill (088027)
5050 [1] CH ROSELANE BLUE SENSATION 06073-2014 01/08/2014 CH ROSELANE PRIDE OF CANTERBURY/CH ROSELANE OUR BLUE EYED STAR Bred by E Riley & J Davidson and owned by E Riley (056579) & J Davidson (027808)
First-
Second-

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

5051 [1] CH LAVENHAM ALL YOU NEED IS LOVE 03217-2013 09/02/2013 CH BRAEMIST TAKE A CHANCE ON ME/NZ CH INGLEDENE ONE NYT KIWI DREAM (IMP-UK) Bred by J Madeley and owned by J Madeley (063380)
First5051

11a Open (all bitches)

5052 [1] CH ROSELANE OUR BLUE EYED STAR 05263-2010 09/03/2010 NZ & AUST CH OCHAYE THE DON (IMP-AUST)/NZ & AUST CH OCHAYE GRAND PORTRAIT (IMP-AUST) Bred by E Riley & J Davidson and owned by E Riley (056579) & J Davidson (027808)
5053 [1] NZ CH INGLEDENE ONE NYT KIWI DREAM (IMP-UK) AL02401802 04/05/2010 ENG CH INGLEDENE ALL THAT MATTERS (JW) 0753CP/INGLEDENE JUST ONE NITE AH00731409 Bred by Mr J N & Mrs V Geddes (uk) and owned by J Madeley (063380)
5054 [1] CH LOCHBURN BLACK VELVET 04340-2011 02/04/2011 CH FAIRBANK NATURAL-JUSTICE/NZ CH FAIRENVY DILEMA N BLUE (IMP-AUST) Bred by A Findlay and owned by P Hill (088027)
First5052
Second5054
Third-

COLLIE (ROUGH)
Class Show 1
Best of Breed5041
Reserve Best of Breed5045
Best Dog5041
Reserve Dog5045
Challenge Dog5041
Reserve Challenge Dog5045
Best Bitch5052
Reserve Bitch5054
Challenge Bitch5052
Reserve Challenge Bitch5054
Best Puppy5040
Best Junior5048
Best Intermediate5041
Best NZ Bred5045
Best Open5052

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG (LONG STOCK)

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

5055 [1] MANEA MIGHTY FIGHTER 02160-2016 03/02/2016 CH BROJAN ULTIMATE-STORM/SONNENSCHEIN EMPRESS PAM Bred by D Renga and owned by D Renga (101076)
5056 [1] WESTFIELD EYES ON ME 03005-2016 01/03/2016 CH WESTFIELD ARMADEUS/CH WESTFIELD YOUR IRRESISTABLE Bred by J Field & A Field and owned by J Field (072459) & A Field (089175)
First5056
Second5055

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

5057 [1] CH WESTFIELD VENDETTA 06416-2012 25/08/2012 FAKIR VOM HEINRICHPLATZ (IMP-GMY)TO AUST/CH OAKWAY IRRESISTIABLE Bred by J Field and owned by J Field (089738)
First5057

11 Open (all dogs)

5058 [1] CH BROJAN ULTIMATE-STORM 01039-2013 02/01/2013 CH ZETLAND MANHATTON/BROJAN KENTUCKY ROSE Bred by J Morris & R Smith and owned by A Renga (102577)
First5058

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

5059 [1] WESTFIELD EBONY EYES 03007-2016 01/03/2016 CH WESTFIELD ARMADEUS/CH WESTFIELD YOUR IRRESISTABLE Bred by J Field & A Field and owned by J Field (072459) & A Field (089175)
First5059

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

5060 [1] CH HEATHCOTE MIDNIGHT STAR 04309-2015 10/04/2015 USTINOV VOM ROMERLAND (IMP-GER) TO AUST/HEATHCOTE DRAMA QUEEN Bred by K Morton & A Gibson and owned by K Morton (088805) & A Gibson (017995)
5061 [1] CH DELGARDA GOLLY GOSH 04887-2015 16/06/2015 NZ CH FALKEN DEI PRECISION (IMP-CAN)/ASTASIA ROMA (IMP-AUST) Bred by L Cunningham and owned by T Bray (098091)
5062 [1] UNIQUE VOM VOLKERSON 06434-2015 18/06/2015 CH MAFIA VOM VOLKERSON/CH XENA VOM VOLKERSON Bred by B Glover and owned by S Campbell (099351) & B Glover (002205)
First5061
Second5060
Third-

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

5063 [1] CH WESTFIELD YOUR IRRESISTABLE 00951-2014 15/11/2013 FAKIR VOM HEINRICHPLATZ (IMP-GMY)TO AUST/CH WESTFIELD SITA Bred by J Field & A Field and owned by J Field (072459) & A Field (089175)
First5063

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG (LONG STOCK)
Class Show 1
Best of Breed5061
Reserve Best of Breed5057
Best Dog5057
Reserve Dog5056
Challenge Dog5057
Reserve Challenge Dog5056
Best Bitch5061
Reserve Bitch5063
Challenge Bitch5061
Reserve Challenge Bitch5063
Best Puppy5059
Best Junior5061
Best Intermediate5063
Best NZ Bred5057
Best Open5058

SHETLAND SHEEPDOG

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

5064 [1] ROMANOC DREAM CATCHER 02106-2016 18/01/2016 NZ CH HILLSWICK SORCERERS APPRENTICE (IMP-AUST)/CH ROMANOC KIWI FAIRYTALE DREAM Bred by R Richards & P Richards and owned by R Richards (003879) & P Richards (011809)
First-

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

5065 [1] ROMANOC DAELEE ODAE 04263-2015 16/04/2015 NZ CH HILLSWICK SORCERERS APPRENTICE (IMP-AUST)/CH ROMANOC MAEDEN KRUSADE Bred by R Richards & P Richards and owned by R Richards (003879) & P Richards (011809)
5066 [1] NZ CH SHELBRAE SUCH A COOL ME (IMP-AUST) 2100432155 11/06/2015 AUST CH. LOUANDA WHAT ABOUT ME 3100282277/SHELBRAE SPARKLY DESIGN 2100395515 Bred by Shelbrae Kennels (aust) and owned by C Lewis (012858)
First5066
Second5065

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

5067 [1] CH ROMANOC KIWI KRUSADER 05449-2010 21/04/2010 NZ CH CHARMHILL NOAHS CRUSADE (IMP-AUST)/CH ROMANOC MERRI-MAID Bred by R Richards & P Richards and owned by R Richards (003879) & P Richards (011809)
5068 [1] LANCIANA A-GROOVY-LIAISON 05643-2012 07/02/2012 CH LANCIANA HERE BEING GROOVY/ROMANOC GRACE N HARMONY Bred by K Wilson & R Richards & P Richards and owned by K Wilson (073854)
First5067
Second5068

11 Open (all dogs)

5069 [1] CH SHELTON TROUPADOR 07644-2010 19/08/2010 HILLSWICK STORM TROOPER (IMP-AUST)/SHELTON DANCING NTHDARK Bred by R Greer & L Greer and owned by L Diamanti (083550) & R Greer (010767) & L Greer (002282)
5070 [1] AUST SUP CH & CH BEAUIDEAL MIDNIGHT RUSH (IMP-AUST) 2100354711 22/12/2011 AUST SUP.CH. SHELMANNA ZULU PRINCE 7100011897/N.Z. & AUST CH. RONSA FELICITY (IMP NZL) 05539-2008 Bred by Ms J L Docksey & V J Royston (aust) and owned by K Martin (061038)
5071 [1] NZ CH NIGMA STORM PETREL (IMP-AUST) 3100290305 12/05/2013 CH NIGMA NED KELLY 3100221913/NIGMA ISADORA 3100152103 Bred by Nigma Kennels (aust) and owned by B Keetley (002818) & P Keetley (011155)
5072 [1] NZ CH HILLSWICK SORCERERS APPRENTICE (IMP-AUST) 2100386714 14/06/2013 LURIKEEN THE NORTI APPRENTICE 6100069559/HILLSWICK ORIONS DELIGHT 2100273908 Bred by Mrs C A Wylie (aust) and owned by R Richards (003879)
First5070
Second5072
Third5071

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

5073 [1] BEAUIDEAL CELESTE (IMP) 2100454551 18/06/2016 AUST CH LOUANDA FREQUENT FLYER/AUST CH BEAUIDEAL STARR ATTRACTION Owned by K Martin (061038)
First5073

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

5074 [1] ROMANOC REVELATION 00253-2016 18/10/2015 NZ CH HILLSWICK SORCERERS APPRENTICE (IMP-AUST)/CH ROMANOC ALL GRACE N KNICKERS Bred by P Richards & R Richards and owned by P Richards (011809) & R Richards (003879)
5075 [1] SPRINGCREEK SHEEZA STAR 02404-2016 17/03/2016 NZ CH NIGMA STORM PETREL (IMP-AUST)/CH SPRINGCREEK SHOW STOPPER Bred by B Keetley & P Keetley and owned by B Keetley (002818) & P Keetley (011155)
First5074
Second5075

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

5076 [1] EASTONIA SIMPLY MAGIC 00315-2015 01/11/2014 SHATRIN SIMPLY SINFUL (IMP-AUST)/CH EASTONIA SUMMER TIME MAGIC Bred by J Bishop and owned by J Bishop (065319)
5077 [1] SHELBRAE STYLISH ME (IMP-AUST) 2100433380 27/06/2015 AUST CH. LOUANDA WHAT ABOUT ME 3100282277/AUST CH. SHELBRAE SO POP THE BUBBLY 2100276793 Bred by Shelbrae Kennels (aust) and owned by R Richards (003879)
First5076
Second-

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

5078 [1] CH SPRINGCREEK SUPER SPARKLE 00418-2014 09/11/2013 HILLSWICK STORM TROOPER (IMP-AUST)/CH SPRINGCREEK SOCIETY SUE Bred by B Keetley & P Keetley and owned by C Keetley (066324) & P Keetley (011155)
5079 [1] CH HALIFAX PRETTY IN PINK 03827-2014 13/05/2014 CH ROMANOC KIWI KRUSADER/CH ROMANOC MAE BEA Bred by C Lewis and owned by C Lewis (012858)
First5078
Second5079

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

5080 [1] CH SPRINGCREEK SISTER SUZIE 02254-2010 20/01/2010 CH SHELTON ASOCIETY TRYA/NZ CH NIGMA MELLIODORA (IMP-AUST) Bred by B Keetley & P Keetley and owned by B Keetley (002818) & P Keetley (011155)
5081 [1] LANCIANA KRUSADES N STYLE 00650-2011 27/08/2010 NZ CH CHARMHILL NOAHS CRUSADE (IMP-AUST)/LANCIANA MUSICAL MISS Bred by K Wilson and owned by K Wilson (073854)
5082 [1] CH ROMANOC ALL GRACE N KNICKERS 00344-2011 01/09/2010 NZ CH CHARMHILL NOAHS CRUSADE (IMP-AUST)/ROMANOC GRACE N HARMONY Bred by P Richards & R Richards & K Wilson and owned by P Richards (011809) & R Richards (003879)
First5080
Second5081
Third5082

11a Open (all bitches)

5083 [1] NZ SPRCH & SPL GRCH & AUST SUPCH BEAUIDEAL ROCK MY WORLD (IMP-AUST) 2100230564 26/05/2006 CH. BEAUIDEAL STATUS SYMBOL 2100206600/CH.GRANDGABLES SO PIXIELATING (IMP CAN) JS624879 Bred by J L Docksey & V J Royston (aust) and owned by K Martin (061038)
First5083

SHETLAND SHEEPDOG
Class Show 1
Best of Breed5083
Reserve Best of Breed5070
Best Dog5070
Reserve Dog5072
Challenge Dog5070
Reserve Challenge Dog5072
Best Bitch5083
Reserve Bitch5078
Challenge Bitch5083
Reserve Challenge Bitch5078
Best Baby Puppy5073
Best Puppy5074
Best Junior5076
Best Intermediate5080
Best NZ Bred5080
Best Open5083

SWEDISH VALLHUND

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

5084 [1] VANAHEIM SO YOU WIN AGAIN WITH RAHKANTRA 04665-2016 31/05/2016 TORVALL MAGNUS KINDLESSON/CH TRENDAM BUSY BEING FABULOUS (IMP-AUST) Bred by N Morgan & C Orchard and owned by N Morgan (094379) & C Orchard (095650)
5085 [1] VANAHEIM EVERY ONE'S A WINNER WITH RAHKANTRA 04664-2016 31/05/2016 TORVALL MAGNUS KINDLESSON/CH TRENDAM BUSY BEING FABULOUS (IMP-AUST) Bred by N Morgan & C Orchard and owned by N Morgan (094379) & C Orchard (095650)
First5085
Second-

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

5086 [1] OSUNO BIG BAD WOLFE 02595-2016 02/10/2015 DANGAS QUASIMODO-A (FIN)/OSUNO DANCING QUEEN Bred by P Wrench & A Lawrie and owned by P Dowle (095693)
First5086

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

5087 [1] CH OSUNO MAGIC MAMBO 01635-2015 08/11/2014 BARAHWOLFE PASODOBLE FIRE/OSUNO DANCING QUEEN Bred by P Wrench & A Lawrie and owned by P Harris (103532) & A Lawrie (094630)
5088 [1] CH VALLARITY HIP HOP HILLBILLY 03095-2015 03/04/2015 CH VALLARITY FOXTROT BRAVO/CH TRENDAM BUSY BEING FABULOUS (IMP-AUST) Bred by L Henry and owned by L Henry (049363)
5089 [1] BARAHWOLFE SUNDOWN WARBIRDS 03673-2015 24/04/2015 NORD CH&ENG CH&EE CH&NOR CH&BALT CH&BY CH PIHLSPETSENS ANDY PANDY (SWE)/BARAHWOLFE LEMON CHEESECAKE Bred by P Dowle and owned by P Dowle (095693)
First5087
Second5089
Third5088

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

5090 [1] SW CH SVEDALA LINUS LINGON (IMP-SWE) SE54722/2013 10/10/2013 SE UCH. FI UCH. SVEDALA BILLY BUSVADER SE65417/2010/SE UCH. NO UCH. SVEDALA TORA TRASDOCKA S19676/2009 Bred by Anita Whitmarsh (swe) and owned by A Lawrie (094630)
First5090

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

5091 [1] CH VALLARITY DYLAN 06625-2011 16/09/2011 NZ CH HOGALIDS DEXTER (IMP-SWE)/NZ CH DLARAH RUBY TUESDAY (IMP-AUST) Bred by L Henry and owned by K Moore (062067) & J Mason (094397)
First5091

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

5092 [1] VANAHEIM YOU SEXY THING WITH RAHKANTRA 04666-2016 31/05/2016 TORVALL MAGNUS KINDLESSON/CH TRENDAM BUSY BEING FABULOUS (IMP-AUST) Bred by N Morgan & C Orchard and owned by N Morgan (094379) & C Orchard (095650)
First5092

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

5093 [1] BARAHWOLFE JOAN FONTAINE 02028-2016 25/11/2015 BARAHWOLFE BLACKBERRY THORN/BARAHWOLFE LEMON CHEESECAKE Bred by P Dowle & A Lawrie and owned by P Dowle (095693)
First-

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

5094 [1] BARAHWOLFE LIL' RED POPPIES 03671-2015 24/04/2015 NORD CH&ENG CH&EE CH&NOR CH&BALT CH&BY CH PIHLSPETSENS ANDY PANDY (SWE)/BARAHWOLFE LEMON CHEESECAKE Bred by P Dowle and owned by P Dowle (095693)
First-

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

5095 [1] CH TORVALL CRACKLING ROSIE 02689-2012 31/03/2012 CH VALLARITY CRACKER JACK/CH TORVALL CALLYS LITTEN FLICKA Bred by G Sloane & K Sloane and owned by G Sloane (097188) & K Sloane (097189)
First-

11a Open (all bitches)

5096 [1] BARAHWOLFE LEMON CHEESECAKE 07196-2010 08/08/2010 CANDACE VALKRISTA VOYAGER (IMP-UK)/VALKRISTA SILVER POSSUM Bred by P Dowle and owned by P Dowle (095693)
5097 [1] CH VANAHEIM MAKING MISCHIEF 01776-2013 20/12/2012 NZ CH HOGALIDS DEXTER (IMP-SWE)/CH VANAHEIM STRAWBERRY FIELDS Bred by N Morgan and owned by C Orchard (095650) & N Morgan (094379)
5098 [1] AUSLED GUARDIANPRIMROSE LS (IMP-AUST) 3100308865 11/06/2014 AUSLED ANZAC BRAVO 3100145438/AUSLED UPTOWN PARI LS 3100266533 Bred by Ausled Kennels (aust) and owned by P Dowle (095693)
First5096
Second5097
Third-

SWEDISH VALLHUND
Class Show 1
Best of Breed5087
Reserve Best of Breed5097
Best Dog5087
Reserve Dog5089
Challenge Dog5087
Reserve Challenge Dog5089
Best Bitch5097
Reserve Bitch5096
Challenge Bitch5097
Reserve Challenge Bitch5096
Best Baby Puppy5092
Best Puppy5086
Best Junior5087
Best Intermediate5090
Best NZ Bred5091
Best Open5097

WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN)

Dogs

11 Open (all dogs)

5099 [1] CH BLUE-GRASS CARTUA LLADD 02110-2012 15/12/2011 CH TUAHINE EBONY LLADD/CH CARDROSS LADY IN BLUE Bred by P Jessep and owned by P Jessep (011099)
First5099

WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN)
Class Show 1
Best of Breed5099
Best Dog5099
Challenge Dog5099
Best Open5099

WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE)

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

5100 [1] MERTHYR WANDA BE CLARK GABLE 04743-2016 07/04/2016 AM CH MERIT'S HEARTFELT THANKS (USA)/SPR CH MERTHYR WANDA BE SILVER PENNY Bred by L Chalmers and owned by L Chalmers (001539)
First5100

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

5101 [1] STORMWEY MOST LIKELY 03955-2016 16/03/2016 CH STORMWEY JUST SO COOL/CH STORMWEY MISS LUCY Bred by B Hyde and owned by B Hyde (010927)
First5101

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

5102 [1] CWMBRAN PAGE TURNER 06075-2015 26/07/2015 CH STORMWEY KIDUNOT/CWMBRAN NIGHTINGALE Bred by S Cheshir and owned by S Cheshir (010389)
5103 [1] MERTHYR WANDA BE A FASTBOWLER 00632-2016 29/09/2015 CH MERTHYR WANDA BUCK THE SYSTEM/CH MERTHYR WANDA BE SIMPLY SUPER Bred by L Chalmers and owned by L Chalmers (001539)
First5103
Second5102

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

5104 [1] STORMWEY JUST SO SMART 04592-2014 03/04/2014 AUST CH STORMWEY SMART AS/STORMWEY SWEET CHELSEA Bred by B Hyde and owned by B Hyde (010927)
First5104

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

5105 [1] CH DARNAYA STAR IN THE MAKING 00619-2012 02/10/2011 STORMWEY OUR STAR/STORMWEY RICH RUBY Bred by P Abelen-Freeman & E Abelen-Freeman and owned by D Spence-McLellan (095633) & R McLellan (095634)
5106 [1] CH MUFASSA SWEET SATISFACTION 05109-2013 07/06/2013 CH MELUC THE CREST OF DIGBY/CH TAYLORMADE SUGAR N SPICE Bred by M Turner and owned by M Turner (087350)
5107 [1] CH MERTHYR WANDA BUCK THE SYSTEM 04573-2014 02/03/2014 AM GR CH TALLYRAND HALO CHASER (USA)/SPR CH MERTHYR WANDA BE SILVER PENNY Bred by L Chalmers and owned by L Chalmers (001539)
5108 [1] CH STORMWEY JUST SO COOL 04591-2014 01/04/2014 AUST CH STORMWEY SMART AS/CH DARNAYA SUCCESS IS SWEET Bred by B Hyde and owned by B Hyde (010927)
First5107
Second5108
Third5105

11 Open (all dogs)

5109 [1] GR & AUST CH PENGAVIN EYE CATCHER 05444-2008 07/05/2008 GR CH STORMWEY SMART SON/PENGAVIN PIPPI LONGSTOCKING Bred by C O'Keefe and owned by B Hyde (010927)
First5109

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

5110 [1] MERTHYR WANDA BREKIE AT TIFFS 04742-2016 07/04/2016 AM CH MERIT'S HEARTFELT THANKS (USA)/SPR CH MERTHYR WANDA BE SILVER PENNY Bred by L Chalmers and owned by L Chalmers (001539)
First5110

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

5111 [1] MERTHYR WANDA BE A MAIDEN OVER 00633-2016 29/09/2015 CH MERTHYR WANDA BUCK THE SYSTEM/CH MERTHYR WANDA BE SIMPLY SUPER Bred by L Chalmers and owned by L Chalmers (001539)
First5111

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

5112 [1] STORMWEY GOLDEN DELIGHT 01092-2014 05/10/2013 CH CWMBRAN DRAGON HUNTER/CH STORMWEY POSH CHIC Bred by B Hyde and owned by B Hyde (010927)
5113 [1] STORMWEY MISS KATIE 04593-2014 15/04/2014 GR & AUST CH PENGAVIN EYE CATCHER/CH FAIRSTORM STANDING OVATION Bred by B Hyde and owned by D Spence-McLellan (095633)
First5112
Second5113

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

5114 [1] CH STORMWEY PRINCESS GRACE 00021-2013 26/07/2012 CH CWMBRAN DRAGON HUNTER/CH STORMWEY POSH CHIC Bred by B Hyde and owned by B Hyde (010927)
First5114

11a Open (all bitches)

5115 [1] SPR CH MERTHYR WANDA BE SILVER PENNY 03924-2010 24/01/2010 AM CH MAPLECREEK SILVER SPOON (USA)/CH MERTHYR WANDA BE SHAYD O'LACE Bred by L Chalmers and owned by L Chalmers (001539)
First5115

WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE)
Class Show 1
Best of Breed5107
Reserve Best of Breed5103
Best Dog5107
Reserve Dog5103
Challenge Dog5107
Reserve Challenge Dog5103
Best Bitch5115
Reserve Bitch5112
Challenge Bitch5115
Reserve Challenge Bitch5112
Best Baby Puppy5110
Best Puppy5101
Best Junior5103
Best Intermediate5112
Best NZ Bred5107
Best Open5115

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG (STOCK COAT)

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

5116 [1] TROY VON GAVAROL 03407-2016 02/04/2016 NZ CH VENEZE RICARDO (IMP-UK)/NZ CH VENEZE LOLA (IMP-UK) Bred by G Black & C Black and owned by G Black (013021) & C Black (001286)
First5116

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

5117 [1] HEATHCOTE NIGHT-RAVEN 01948-2016 16/12/2015 ACARYA QUORTDA FAKIR/HEATHCOTE DRAMA QUEEN Bred by K Morton & A Gibson and owned by K Cruickshank (075828)
5118 [1] REICHUND VIN DIESEL 02820-2016 11/01/2016 BOLDOVA OF TAIMANA/REICHUND OHSO DEVIUS Bred by L Amlehn and owned by L Amlehn (084345)
First5117
Second5118

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

5119 [1] NZ CH VENEZE RICARDO (IMP-UK) AS00178202 01/10/2014 WILLAS VOM GRAFENBRUNN VDHSZ2275682/LILY VON HAUS TRENDY (IMP BEL) AR0901816 Bred by Mr J Cullen (uk) and owned by G Black (013021) & C Black (001286)
5120 [1] CH DERINGOLSTA RIKKI 06882-2014 24/10/2014 URY VOM ZISAWINKEL SCHH3 (IMP-GER) TO AUST/CH DERINGOLSTA CHRISTMAS MAGIC Bred by G Ingham & D Ingham and owned by G Ingham (075980) & D Ingham (001428)
5121 [1] CH WESTFIELD ARMADEUS 01794-2015 10/01/2015 BOLDOVA OF TAIMANA/CH WESTFIELD VAASA Bred by J Field and owned by J Field (072459)
5122 [1] RAHKANTRA MEET YOUR WATERLOO 04598-2015 03/05/2015 AS DU DOMAINE DU VAL D'AULNOY (IMP-FRA)TO AUST/CH RAHKANTRA DIAMONDS ON ICE Bred by C Orchard and owned by C Orchard (095650)
First5119
Second5122
Third5121

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

5123 [1] CH WESTFIELD YAHOO 00947-2014 15/11/2013 FAKIR VOM HEINRICHPLATZ (IMP-GMY)TO AUST/CH WESTFIELD SITA Bred by J Field & A Field and owned by J King (010551)
First-

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

5124 [1] CH RAHKANTRA INDIAN-BRAVE 03230-2012 23/03/2012 CH RAHKANTRA HIGH AN MIGHTY/RAHKANTRA GINA LOLLOBRIGIDA Bred by C Orchard and owned by L Marriott (102075)
5125 [1] CH WESTFIELD XIWA 05808-2013 13/08/2013 VEGAS VON DONGMIRAN (IMP-NDL) TO AUST/CH OAKWAY IRRESISTIABLE Bred by J Field and owned by J Field (072459)
5126 [1] CH DERINGOLSTA PHALCO 06979-2014 21/09/2014 PEPE VON DER ZENTEICHE IPO1 (IMP-GER) TO AUST/DERINGOLSTA BLACK MAGIC Bred by G Ingham & D Ingham and owned by G Ingham (075980) & D Ingham (001428)
First5124
Second5125
Third-

11 Open (all dogs)

5127 [1] BOLDOVA OF TAIMANA 02865-2013 15/04/2013 YESTER VOM FEUERMELDER SCHH1 AD IPO II (IMP-GER)/AIMSWAY LASS VEGAS (IMP-AUST) Bred by J Shirtcliffe and owned by L Amlehn (084345)
5128 [1] WESTFIELD ARMAGGEDON 01795-2015 10/01/2015 BOLDOVA OF TAIMANA/CH WESTFIELD VAASA Bred by J Field and owned by J King (010551)
First5127
Second5128

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

5129 [1] TACTIX VON GAVAROL 03409-2016 02/04/2016 NZ CH VENEZE RICARDO (IMP-UK)/NZ CH VENEZE LOLA (IMP-UK) Bred by G Black & C Black and owned by G Black (013021) & C Black (001286)
First-

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

5130 [1] STYKADHEN BRING IT ON 01344-2016 05/12/2015 CH BROJAN ULTIMATE-STORM/DEUXIEME JOLLY PEARL Bred by J Eyles and owned by R Beattie (089609)
5131 [1] HEATHCOTE NIGHT STAR 01950-2016 16/12/2015 ACARYA QUORTDA FAKIR/HEATHCOTE DRAMA QUEEN Bred by K Morton & A Gibson and owned by K Morton (088805) & A Gibson (017995)
5132 [1] DERINGOLSTA VNO 01543-2016 24/12/2015 CH DERINGOLSTA JACK DANIELS/DERINGOLSTA BLACK MAGIC Bred by G Ingham & D Ingham and owned by G Ingham (075980) & D Ingham (001428)
5133 [1] DERINGOLSTA WANNABE WICKED 01723-2016 08/01/2016 DERINGOLSTA MARCO/DERINGOLSTA CHRISTMAS NUTS Bred by G Ingham & D Ingham and owned by G Ingham (075980) & D Ingham (001428)
5134 [1] WESTFIELD DARE TO DREAM 03012-2016 13/02/2016 NZ CH FALKEN DEI PRECISION (IMP-CAN)/CH WESTFIELD VAASA Bred by J Field and owned by J Field (072459)
First5130
Second5131
Third5134

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

5135 [1] REICHUND SMARTY PANTS 01973-2015 27/12/2014 BOLDOVA OF TAIMANA/REICHUND DIDYADOIT Bred by L Amlehn and owned by L Halliwell (076700) & L Amlehn (084345) & R Halliwell (058760)
5136 [1] CH WESTFIELD AVA 01797-2015 10/01/2015 BOLDOVA OF TAIMANA/CH WESTFIELD VAASA Bred by J Field and owned by J Field (072459)
5137 [1] SCHICKSAL BY GOD IM GORGEOUS 02548-2015 13/02/2015 URY VOM ZISAWINKEL SCHH3 (IMP-GER) TO AUST/SCHICKSAL ANGEL-ON-FIRE Bred by R Todd & B Todd and owned by R Todd (098788) & B Todd (098789)
5138 [1] RAHKANTRA MARIGOLD 04600-2015 03/05/2015 AS DU DOMAINE DU VAL D'AULNOY (IMP-FRA)TO AUST/CH RAHKANTRA DIAMONDS ON ICE Bred by C Orchard and owned by C Orchard (095650)
First5136
Second5137
Third5138

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

5139 [1] CH RAHKANTRA LITTLE BIT OF MAGIC 03716-2014 07/05/2014 AS DU DOMAINE DU VAL D'AULNOY (IMP-FRA)TO AUST/CH RAHKANTRA DIAMONDS ON ICE Bred by C Orchard and owned by C Orchard (095650)
5140 [1] DERINGOLSTA PETRA 06986-2014 21/09/2014 PEPE VON DER ZENTEICHE IPO1 (IMP-GER) TO AUST/DERINGOLSTA BLACK MAGIC Bred by G Ingham & D Ingham and owned by G Ingham (075980) & D Ingham (001428)
First5139
Second-

11a Open (all bitches)

5141 [1] CH DERINGOLSTA CHRISTMAS MAGIC 02312-2011 25/12/2010 AUST CH ANDACHT DON PEDRO (IMP-AUST)/DERINGOLSTA ALEISHA Bred by G Ingham & D Ingham and owned by G Ingham (075980) & D Ingham (001428)
5142 [1] SONNENSCHEIN EMPRESS PAM 04696-2013 19/05/2013 VEGAS VON DONGMIRAN (IMP-NDL) TO AUST/ACARYA PANDEMONIUM Bred by N Connor & L Connor & A Connor & A Shefford & J Shefford and owned by D Renga (101076)
5143 [1] SUNDANEKA VIVA LA VIDA (IMP-AUST) 2100389351 01/08/2013 USTINOV VOM ROMERLAND (IMP DEU) SZ2188759/SUNDANEKA BONNIE BELLE 2100198288 Bred by Mr G D & Mrs K Stevenson (aust) and owned by M Dalzell (098802) & P Gardiner (098380)
First5142
Second5141
Third-

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG (STOCK COAT)
Class Show 1
Best of Breed5127
Reserve Best of Breed5136
Best Dog5127
Reserve Dog5124
Challenge Dog5127
Reserve Challenge Dog5124
Best Bitch5136
Reserve Bitch5139
Challenge Bitch5136
Reserve Challenge Bitch5139
Best Baby Puppy5116
Best Puppy5130
Best Junior5136
Best Intermediate5139
Best NZ Bred5124
Best Open5127

WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

5144 [1] PANDORRAS DRAGON-HUNTER 07364-2015 12/10/2015 NZ CH SOVERENPARK AURICK (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH DW'S TIME TO SHINE (IMP-NETH) Bred by T Omlo-Van Geffen and owned by N Sperling (089161) & T Omlo-Van Geffen (101771)
First5144

WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG
Class Show 1
Best of Breed5144
Best Dog5144
Challenge Dog5144
Best Puppy5144

HUNGARIAN PULI

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

5145 [1] NZ & AUST CH CORDMAKER ONLY BOYS ALOUD (IMP-AUST) 6100086412 03/03/2014 NZ CH. AUST CH. ADNAMA BLACK MAGIC AL00776606/AUST CH. CORDMAKER JENNIFER JUNIPER (AI) 05611-2009 Bred by P Kelly & S Huebner (aust) and owned by P Kelly (102033) & S Huebner (079159) & K Stewart (037096)
First5145

11 Open (all dogs)

5146 [1] SPR CH CORDMAKER WEARING OF THE GREEN (IMP-AUST) 3100267773 19/01/2012 CORDMAKER HERE COMES FLOYD (IMP NZL) 05606-2009/SUP.CH. CORDMAKER TOPSY TURVEY 3100169323 Bred by Ms S C Huebner (aust) and owned by K Stewart (037096) & S Huebner (079159) & P Kelly (102033)
First-

HUNGARIAN PULI
Class Show 1
Best of Breed5145
Reserve Best of Breed-
Best Dog5145
Reserve Dog-
Challenge Dog5145
Reserve Challenge Dog-
Best Intermediate5145
Best Open-

Stakes (Working Dogs)

New Zealand Bred Stakes

5007 [1] CH UKULUNGA WAR PAINT (AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD) 00428-2015 03/11/2014 CH UKULUNGA SET FOR THE FUTURE/AM & NZ CH THORNAPPLE THE DEVIL'S PAINT BRUSH (IMP-USA) Bred by D Falconer and owned by K Fleming (098094)
5009 [1] CH TROGUN THE BUTTLER (AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD) 08512-2008 08/10/2008 CH SHARELL LIFE ON TH' RUN/NZ CH CUEBIYAR LEAP O FAITH (IMP-AUST) Bred by T Gallavin and owned by S Abelson (072445)
5039 [1] CH AUBREY 'S MASTER QUDAMAH (BRIARD) 00757-2015 13/01/2015 ELITE BRIARD EMBRUJO AT SALIERI (IMP SPAN) TO UK/NZ CH TIAHART CHAI LATTE (IMP-AUST) Bred by G Haussmann and owned by G Haussmann (097865)
5044 [1] CH LORD BRACKEN OF LAVENHAM (COLLIE (ROUGH)) 03216-2013 09/02/2013 CH BRAEMIST TAKE A CHANCE ON ME/NZ CH INGLEDENE ONE NYT KIWI DREAM (IMP-UK) Bred by J Madeley and owned by R Baker (010149) & D Baker (019995) & J Madeley (063380)
5051 [1] CH LAVENHAM ALL YOU NEED IS LOVE (COLLIE (ROUGH)) 03217-2013 09/02/2013 CH BRAEMIST TAKE A CHANCE ON ME/NZ CH INGLEDENE ONE NYT KIWI DREAM (IMP-UK) Bred by J Madeley and owned by J Madeley (063380)
5107 [1] CH MERTHYR WANDA BUCK THE SYSTEM (WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE)) 04573-2014 02/03/2014 AM GR CH TALLYRAND HALO CHASER (USA)/SPR CH MERTHYR WANDA BE SILVER PENNY Bred by L Chalmers and owned by L Chalmers (001539)
5115 [1] SPR CH MERTHYR WANDA BE SILVER PENNY (WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE)) 03924-2010 24/01/2010 AM CH MAPLECREEK SILVER SPOON (USA)/CH MERTHYR WANDA BE SHAYD O'LACE Bred by L Chalmers and owned by L Chalmers (001539)

Puppy Stakes

5012 [1] NORTHBAY'S LA LOVE X'SELLS (IMP-USA) (AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD) DN44687606 17/10/2015 /
5020 [1] COLARD WALTZING MATILDA (IMP-AUST) (BEARDED COLLIE) 3100332994 06/12/2015 AUST CH FIRSTPRIZEBEARS LUCKYSTRIKE (IMP BEL) LOSH1122860/AUST CH COLARD DIAMONDS ARE FOREVER (AI) 3100275073 Bred by Mr & Mrs R Stoate (aust) and owned by H Caird (103101)
5023 [1] BELTAURUS TAISHO TH ONE'N'ONLY (BELGIAN SHEPHERD (TERVUEREN)) 00349-2016 05/10/2015 KENTAZA TANE RAYZ THE STANDID/CH BELTAURUS DANCER'S GYPSY GAL Bred by S Draffin and owned by A Taylor (069623)
5024 [1] MIRRIBANDI TOSCANA (IMP-AUST) (BELGIAN SHEPHERD (TERVUEREN)) 4100266834 12/11/2015 AUST CH. MIRRIBANDI MERVEILLEUX HT 4100242773/AUST CH. MIRRIBANDI WHEN THE WIND BLOWS (AI) HSAS 4100196528 Bred by K Winton (aust) and owned by E Pataki (104216)
5073 [1] BEAUIDEAL CELESTE (IMP) (SHETLAND SHEEPDOG) 2100454551 18/06/2016 AUST CH LOUANDA FREQUENT FLYER/AUST CH BEAUIDEAL STARR ATTRACTION Owned by K Martin (061038)
5075 [1] SPRINGCREEK SHEEZA STAR (SHETLAND SHEEPDOG) 02404-2016 17/03/2016 NZ CH NIGMA STORM PETREL (IMP-AUST)/CH SPRINGCREEK SHOW STOPPER Bred by B Keetley & P Keetley and owned by B Keetley (002818) & P Keetley (011155)
5144 [1] PANDORRAS DRAGON-HUNTER (WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG) 07364-2015 12/10/2015 NZ CH SOVERENPARK AURICK (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH DW'S TIME TO SHINE (IMP-NETH) Bred by T Omlo-Van Geffen and owned by N Sperling (089161) & T Omlo-Van Geffen (101771)

Veteran Stakes

5008 [1] CH TROGUN COOPERS CREEK (AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD) 01658-2007 25/12/2006 CH RIMROCK OZ SOCK IT TO THEM/NZ CH CUEBIYAR LEAP O FAITH (IMP-AUST) Bred by T Gallavin and owned by T Gallavin (063849)
5011 [1] AM CH & NZ GR CH WYNDCREST TENACITY! (IMP-USA) (AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD) DN22621301 29/05/2008 /
8003 [1] CH TROGUN ROCK ON (AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD) 08631-2005 03/09/2005 CH RIMROCK OZ EPITAPH/CH RIMROCK OZ OKLAHOMA QT Bred by T Gallavin and owned by S Abelson (072445)
5046 [1] CH BRAEMIST TAKE A CHANCE ON ME (COLLIE (ROUGH)) 00488-2007 28/09/2006 CH KINBRACE KIND-A-KOOL/TARAFEILD ROSE OF SHELLY Bred by R Mullan and owned by J Madeley (063380)

Working Dogs Group Results
Class Show 1
Best of Group5127
Reserve of Group5083
Best Baby Puppy of Group5110
Best Puppy of Group5101
Best Junior of Group5037
Best Intermediate of Group5112
Best NZ Bred of Group5029
Best Open of Group5127

Utility

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

6000 [1] EDELMAN VAN BLASSIS 00822-2016 09/12/2015 CH ZOOM FOR INFINITY IZ KLANA LEGATO (IMP-RUSSIA)/CH CLAIR DE LUNE VAN BLASSIS Bred by J Peters & N Sperling and owned by N Sperling (089161)
First6000

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

6001 [1] CH MONTREUX MACCA DACCA DOO 02875-2015 15/03/2015 NZ CH BRANBERN DARK DEFIANCE (IMP-AUST)/CH MONTREUX ROCK MY WORLD Bred by C Lewis and owned by C Lewis (049987)
6002 [1] TOFFEN FLINDERS FORTUNE 04508-2015 04/04/2015 NZ CH BRANBERN DARK DEFIANCE (IMP-AUST)/TOFFEN HUSH OF FLIGHT Bred by J Robinson and owned by J Robinson (084671)
First6002
Second6001

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

6003 [1] NZ & CAN CH BELNOIS PATRIOT'S PRIDE (IMP-CAN) BN579850 18/07/2014 CAN CH MOUNTMAGIC'S QUEST FOR FIRE ZQ483656/CAN CH DEVAEL TIA MARIA (ESP) 1122324 Bred by Veronique Matte-paquet (can) and owned by L Jury (079959)
First6003

11 Open (all dogs)

6004 [1] GR CH SCHALLENBERG I AM GIANT 07427-2011 08/11/2011 NZ CH ALPENSPIRIT OCEAN'S APART (IMP-CAN)/SCHALLENBERG OUR LAST SUMMER Bred by L Jury and owned by J Walden (094186) & L Jury (079959)
6005 [1] CH ZOOM FOR INFINITY IZ KLANA LEGATO (IMP-RUSSIA) RKF 3364655 19/01/2012 FIN & NORD & SWE & NOR& EST CH RICCARRON PINK PANTHER FIN 2506/06/J RUS & RUS & GRAND & UKR CH DYOURBAHLER KLAB GLORIS SHATO-VIE RKF 2370211 Bred by A Morozenko (rus) and owned by N Sperling (089161)
First6004
Second6005

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

6006 [1] SCHALLENBERG NAME IN LIGHTS 00970-2016 02/01/2016 NZ CH SENNEN VINTAGE VERDELHO (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH SENNEN MADEN HEAVEN (IMP-AUST) Bred by L Jury and owned by L Jury (079959)
6007 [1] AAREBERN REGENTS GRACE 02141-2016 06/01/2016 NZ CH BRANBERN DARK DEFIANCE (IMP-AUST)/CH MONTREUX MISS POLLY FLINDERS Bred by M Hickman & K Dixon and owned by M Hickman (101239) & K Dixon (101238)
First6007
Second6006

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

6008 [1] CH SCHALLENBERG JUST WILD ABOUT 05357-2012 22/08/2012 NZ CH ALPENSPIRIT OCEAN'S APART (IMP-CAN)/CH SCHALLENBERG SWEETEST THING Bred by L Jury and owned by L Jury (079959)
First6008

11a Open (all bitches)

6009 [1] CH ANAHERA NOBLESSE OBLIGE 03860-2010 04/05/2010 NZ CH ALPENSPIRIT OCEAN'S APART (IMP-CAN)/CH ANAHERA IRRESISTABUBBLE Bred by L Stevenson and owned by N Sperling (089161)
6010 [1] CH MONTREUX MISS POLLY FLINDERS 03535-2011 03/03/2011 AUST CH BERNATION BOGART (IMP-AUST)/CH ANAHERA EBONY MANTLE Bred by C Lewis and owned by M Hickman (101239) & K Dixon (101238)
First6009
Second-

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG
Class Show 1
Best of Breed6008
Reserve Best of Breed6003
Best Dog6003
Reserve Dog6004
Challenge Dog6003
Reserve Challenge Dog6004
Best Bitch6008
Reserve Bitch6009
Challenge Bitch6008
Reserve Challenge Bitch6009
Best Puppy6000
Best Junior6002
Best Intermediate6003
Best NZ Bred6008
Best Open6004

BOXER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

6011 [1] RONIN MAKING A BIG IMPRESSION 04819-2016 06/05/2016 RONIN DIGITAL-REVOLUTION/QUASAR TOUGH T' TEASE AT RONIN Bred by H Owen and owned by J Blee (090937) & & H Owen (090026)
First6011

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

6012 [1] RAMPAGE ROMAN SCANDALS 06218-2015 02/08/2015 INNSBRUCK ROMAN QUEST (AUST )/CH RAMPAGE HIGH HEELS N HISSYFIT Bred by B Hawker and owned by B Hawker (090872)
First6012

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

6013 [1] CH GREMLIX LIGHTING BOLT 04532-2014 15/06/2014 NZ CH TYEANBO CELTIC THUNDER (IMP-AUST)/MAVQUADE PLACE OF DREAMS AT GREMLIX Bred by P Goodwill & K Goodwill and owned by P Goodwill (070317) & K Goodwill (071528)
First6013

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

6014 [1] CH TENNILLE JUST THE TONIC 04742-2013 11/05/2013 NZ & AUST CH GALICAR INNAQUANDRY (IMP-UK)/CH BOXTON OH ME OH MY Bred by G O'Keefe and owned by D Riley (017421) & G O'Keefe (061893) & J Riley (094901)
First6014

11 Open (all dogs)

6015 [1] CH BOXTON PRINCE OF DANCE 05258-2013 06/06/2013 NZ & AUST CH GALICAR INNAQUANDRY (IMP-UK)/CH BOXTON DANCING WITH THE STARS Bred by B Culling and owned by S Chesmar (097321)
6016 [1] GREMLIX THUNDER STRUK AT LANMARDIC 04535-2014 12/06/2014 NZ CH TYEANBO CELTIC THUNDER (IMP-AUST)/GREMLIX ITS ALL ABOUT ME Bred by P Goodwill & K Goodwill and owned by P Goodwill (070317) & K Goodwill (071528) & A Walden (086588)
First6016
Second6015

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

6017 [1] RONIN FIRST IMPRESSIONS LAST 04403-2016 06/05/2016 RONIN DIGITAL-REVOLUTION/QUASAR TOUGH T' TEASE AT RONIN Bred by H Owen and owned by H Owen (090026)
6018 [1] RONIN LOST IN TRANSLATION 04769-2016 06/05/2016 RONIN PLAINLY WRAPPED/CH RONIN FAIRY NUFF Bred by H Owen and owned by H Owen (090026) & E Parker (011636)
First6018
Second-

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

6019 [1] RONIN RUNS WITH SCISSORS 07060-2015 07/10/2015 RONIN PLAINLY WRAPPED/CH RONIN ARMOURED-HEART Bred by H Owen and owned by H Owen (090026) & E Parker (011636)
6020 [1] INVIDIA NEW IN TOWN AT GREMLIX (IMP-AUST) 5100091451 08/01/2016 AUST CH. TYEANBO TRAVELING IN TIME (AI) 3100297963/AUST CH. INVIDIA LEGALLY BLONDE 5100063311 Bred by M Probert (aust) and owned by P Goodwill (070317) & K Goodwill (071528)
6021 [1] QUASAR A PLAY ON WORDS 02424-2016 10/01/2016 CH QUASAR EENIE MEENIE MINY MO/CH QUASAR LITERARY LIAISON Bred by E de Boer and owned by E de Boer (070893)
First6019
Second6021
Third6020

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

6022 [1] BOXTON SOMETHING T TALK ABOUT 03200-2015 28/02/2015 CH BOXTON GROOVY BABY/CH BOXTON OH ME OH MY Bred by G O'Keefe and owned by G O'Keefe (061893)
6023 [1] RAMPAGE LIVIN' THE DREAM 06147-2015 07/08/2015 AUST CH INNSBRUCK MASTER OF DREAMS (AUST )/CH QUASAR SUGAR COATED Bred by B Hawker & E de Boer and owned by B Hawker (090872)
First6023
Second6022

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

6024 [1] CH QUASAR LITERARY LIAISON 02968-2014 09/02/2014 GR CH WINUWUK BRIEF ENCOUNTER (IMP-UK)/CH QUASAR SHAKEN NOT STIRRED Bred by E de Boer and owned by E de Boer (070893)
6025 [1] EVERGLADES F'EVER N BLU GENES 03283-2014 18/03/2014 CH FORTRESS STORMSEEKER/SJECOIN ICE CHILLY Bred by N Swan and owned by N Swan (077189)
6026 [1] ODINSON SEIZE THE NIGHT 06181-2014 08/08/2014 GR CH QUASAR FAIR DINKUM/CH QUASAR PLAYING TRICKS Bred by T Cooke & E de Boer and owned by T Cooke (092216)
First6024
Second6026
Third6025

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

6027 [1] CH TAMATAKI DIAMOND-INDYSKYES 03981-2012 22/05/2012 CH TAMATAKI THE SHOW MUST GO ON/CH TAMATAKI DIAMOND IN THE RUFF Bred by C Brooks and owned by C Brooks (082157)
6028 [1] GREMLIX NEW DAY DAWNING 04536-2014 12/06/2014 NZ CH TYEANBO CELTIC THUNDER (IMP-AUST)/GREMLIX ITS ALL ABOUT ME Bred by P Goodwill & K Goodwill and owned by P Goodwill (070317) & A Bray (099266) & K Goodwill (071528)
First6027
Second6028

11a Open (all bitches)

6029 [1] CH TENNILLE SO WHAT'S THE GOSSIP 04743-2013 11/05/2013 NZ & AUST CH GALICAR INNAQUANDRY (IMP-UK)/CH BOXTON OH ME OH MY Bred by G O'Keefe and owned by G O'Keefe (061893)
First6029

BOXER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed6014
Reserve Best of Breed6013
Best Dog6014
Reserve Dog6013
Challenge Dog6014
Reserve Challenge Dog6013
Best Bitch6024
Reserve Bitch6029
Challenge Bitch6024
Reserve Challenge Bitch6029
Best Baby Puppy6018
Best Puppy6019
Best Junior6012
Best Intermediate6013
Best NZ Bred6014
Best Open6014}

BULLMASTIFF

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

6030 [1] KUGEL PRINCE OF DARKNESS 00763-2016 13/11/2015 CH KUGEL LOST IN AUSTEN/BULLESTATE MACKENZIE Bred by C Lichtwark and owned by Q Robinson (053837) & T Robinson (093854)
6031 [1] WATERLEA 'S MAD ABOUT THE BOY 02930-2016 01/02/2016 NZ & CAN CH BULLSTOCK'S SAMCRO AT WATERLEA (IMP-CAN)/CH WATERLEA TICKLED PINK Bred by V Mills and owned by W Mills (099360) & V Mills (092955)
6032 [1] WATERLEA 'S YOU CAN DO MAGIC 02926-2016 03/02/2016 NZ & CAN CH BULLSTOCK'S SAMCRO AT WATERLEA (IMP-CAN)/NZ CH ANMENTA LADY FREYA AT WATERLEA (IMP-AUST) Bred by V Mills and owned by K Shepherd (104079) & V Mills (092955) & W Mills (099360) & J Pickett (104080)
6033 [1] BROOKPARK YUKON TRIBUTE 03739-2016 13/03/2016 NZ & AUST CH GAMEGUARD YUKON (IMP-AUST)/BLACKMASK WHISPER OF HOPE Bred by R Dalglish and owned by R Dalglish (084463)
6034 [1] CORNELIUS JON OF LITTLE RIDGE 03531-2016 16/03/2016 CH LITTLE RIDGE DOCKRYL/CH BRINKYBULL HONOUR LITTLERIDGE (IMP-AUST) Bred by J Torkington and owned by M Dalrymple (088368) & M Dalrymple (088369)
6035 [1] LITTLE RIDGE CLAY BORNE 03539-2016 16/03/2016 CH LITTLE RIDGE DOCKRYL/CH BRINKYBULL HONOUR LITTLERIDGE (IMP-AUST) Bred by J Torkington and owned by J Torkington (083338)
6036 [1] LITTLE RIDGE DOC'S LEEGACEE 03538-2016 16/03/2016 CH LITTLE RIDGE DOCKRYL/CH BRINKYBULL HONOUR LITTLERIDGE (IMP-AUST) Bred by J Torkington and owned by M Chrisstoffels (089145) & A Chrisstoffels (097047)
First6031
Second6030
Third6034

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

6037 [1] BLACKMASK BARATHEON 01648-2014 26/11/2013 NZ & AUST CH NIGHTQUEST TESTA ROSSA (IMP-AUST)/CH BLACKMASK GUENHWYVAR Bred by C Clarke and owned by C Clarke (078569)
6038 [1] NZ & CAN CH BULLSTOCK'S SAMCRO AT WATERLEA (IMP-CAN) BL570352 13/06/2014 GCH BULLSTOCK'S SON OF ANARCHY ZE448867/CH BULLSTOCK'S THE PERFECT STORM ZG463358 Bred by I Robertson & M Stebbins-robertson (can) and owned by V Mills (092955) & W Mills (099360)
First-
Second-

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

6039 [1] CH KUGEL LOST IN AUSTEN 03018-2012 27/03/2012 CH KUGEL MR NO FAWLTY/KUGEL PLATINUM POTENTIAL Bred by C Lichtwark and owned by C Lichtwark (057583)
6040 [1] CH DELANE LIGHTNING LUDO 02919-2013 06/03/2013 CH LITTLE RIDGE DOCKRYL/CH NASCADE MAIDEN ENCORE Bred by A Reeve & C Reeve and owned by A Reeve (097004) & C Reeve (097005)
6041 [1] CH WATERLEA EXCALIBURS MAGIC 01418-2015 19/11/2014 AUST CH BOADICEA IRON DUKE (AUST )/NZ CH ANMENTA LADY FREYA AT WATERLEA (IMP-AUST) Bred by V Mills and owned by V Mills (092955)
First6041
Second6040
Third-

11 Open (all dogs)

6042 [1] CH KUGEL BRINDLE DOTCOM 06275-2012 10/09/2012 KUGEL KING CREOLE/KUGEL DARK LADY Bred by C Lichtwark and owned by S Deery (073108)
6043 [1] DELANE MR JAMES MACK 02918-2013 06/03/2013 CH LITTLE RIDGE DOCKRYL/CH NASCADE MAIDEN ENCORE Bred by A Reeve & C Reeve and owned by A Reeve (097004) & C Reeve (097005)
First6042
Second-

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

6044 [1] BLACKMASK CLEMENTINE 04813-2016 22/04/2016 NZ & AUST CH GAMEGUARD YUKON (IMP-AUST)/BLACKMASK BEATRICE Bred by C Clarke and owned by C Clarke (078569)
First-

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

6045 [1] WATERLEA 'S GEORGIE GIRL 02928-2016 01/02/2016 NZ & CAN CH BULLSTOCK'S SAMCRO AT WATERLEA (IMP-CAN)/CH WATERLEA TICKLED PINK Bred by V Mills and owned by W Mills (099360) & V Mills (092955)
6046 [1] WATERLEA 'S PRIDE AND JOY 02980-2016 03/02/2016 NZ & CAN CH BULLSTOCK'S SAMCRO AT WATERLEA (IMP-CAN)/NZ CH ANMENTA LADY FREYA AT WATERLEA (IMP-AUST) Bred by V Mills and owned by W Mills (099360) & V Mills (092955)
6047 [1] BROOKPARK YUKON REFLECTION 03738-2016 13/03/2016 NZ & AUST CH GAMEGUARD YUKON (IMP-AUST)/BLACKMASK WHISPER OF HOPE Bred by R Dalglish and owned by R Dalglish (084463)
6048 [1] LITTLE RIDGE SOUTHERN HAZE 03537-2016 16/03/2016 CH LITTLE RIDGE DOCKRYL/CH BRINKYBULL HONOUR LITTLERIDGE (IMP-AUST) Bred by J Torkington and owned by J Torkington (083338)
6049 [1] LITTLE RIDGE BID STAR 03535-2016 16/03/2016 CH LITTLE RIDGE DOCKRYL/CH BRINKYBULL HONOUR LITTLERIDGE (IMP-AUST) Bred by J Torkington and owned by J Torkington (083338)
6050 [1] LITTLE RIDGE TOUCH BY N ANGEL 03533-2016 16/03/2016 CH LITTLE RIDGE DOCKRYL/CH BRINKYBULL HONOUR LITTLERIDGE (IMP-AUST) Bred by J Torkington and owned by A Reeve (097004) & C Reeve (097005)
6051 [1] KUGEL MYFANWY FERNACKAPAN 03428-2016 26/03/2016 CH KUGEL BRIGGS SWIFT/KUGEL ONE DIRECTION Bred by C Lichtwark and owned by S Deery (073108)
First6046
Second6047
Third6045

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

6052 [1] CH WATERLEA LADY OF THE LAKE 01419-2015 19/11/2014 AUST CH BOADICEA IRON DUKE (AUST )/NZ CH ANMENTA LADY FREYA AT WATERLEA (IMP-AUST) Bred by V Mills and owned by V Mills (092955)
First6052

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

6053 [1] CH KUGEL ETCHED IN BLACK 06054-2014 16/08/2014 CH KUGEL LOST IN AUSTEN/CH KUGEL ETCHED IN EBONY RN CGC S Bred by C Lichtwark and owned by S Mischefski (100207)
6054 [1] CH BODACIOUS HAPPY EVER AFTER 06289-2014 28/08/2014 AUST CH OPALGUARD ROBBIE (IMP-AUST)/CH KUGEL TOMORROWS DREAM Bred by T Robinson & Q Robinson and owned by Q Robinson (053837) & T Robinson (093854)
First6053
Second-

11a Open (all bitches)

6055 [1] BODACIOUS TWISTED ANGEL 00943-2013 26/10/2012 NZ & AUST CH NIGHTQUEST TESTA ROSSA (IMP-AUST)/CH KUGEL TOMORROWS DREAM Bred by T Robinson & Q Robinson and owned by T Robinson (093854) & Q Robinson (053837)
6056 [1] CH KUGEL RED ICON 03535-2013 10/04/2013 CH KUGEL MR NO FAWLTY/KUGEL PLATINUM POTENTIAL Bred by C Lichtwark and owned by C Lichtwark (057583)
First6055
Second-

BULLMASTIFF
Class Show 1
Best of Breed6042
Reserve Best of Breed6052
Best Dog6042
Reserve Dog6031
Challenge Dog6042
Reserve Challenge Dog6031
Best Bitch6052
Reserve Bitch6046
Challenge Bitch6052
Reserve Challenge Bitch6046
Best Baby Puppy-
Best Puppy6031
Best Junior6052
Best Intermediate6053
Best NZ Bred6041
Best Open6042

DOGUE DE BORDEAUX

Dogs

11 Open (all dogs)

6057 [1] NZ CH BRONZANTIQ MARCHING POWDER (IMP-AUST) 4100231572 23/07/2013 AM CH DUKE UDSON JUNIOR DE LA DEMEURE COMBREENNE (FRA) WS40300801/AUST CH ECSTASY DE LA TOUR GELEE (IMP FRA) LOF2DBX16816/0 Bred by Mr J Currey & Miss N Smith (aust) and owned by L Kennedy (102227) & G Kennedy (102228)
First6057

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

6058 [1] CH DOGESFORDGS DAWN TO DUSK 03305-2015 18/04/2015 NZ CH BRONZANTIQ MARCHING POWDER (IMP-AUST)/CH ROUGEDEROUGE STELLA Bred by G Kennedy & L Kennedy and owned by G Kennedy (102228) & L Kennedy (102227)
First6058

DOGUE DE BORDEAUX
Class Show 1
Best of Breed6058
Reserve Best of Breed6057
Best Dog6057
Challenge Dog6057
Best Bitch6058
Challenge Bitch6058
Best Junior6058
Best Open6057

ITALIAN CORSO DOG

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

6059 [1] NZ CH ITACOR EBONY DREAM (IMP-AUST) 2100422492 24/12/2014 IMPACT SANGUE MAGNIFICA (IMP SRB) JR75295/ITACOR RHEA 2100324974 Bred by Mr F & Mrs F Bartuccio (aust) and owned by S Mischefski (100207)
First6059

ITALIAN CORSO DOG
Class Show 1
Best of Breed6059
Best Bitch6059
Challenge Bitch6059
Best Junior6059

LEONBERGER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

6060 [1] AROAR TIP TOP TIGER TIME FOR SCHIEHALLION 04910-2016 09/06/2016 SCHIEHALLION FERNANDO/CH SCHIEHALLION FAIRY HOUND FOR AROAR Bred by J McRae & J Mcrae and owned by E Davies (093592)
First6060

Bitches

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

6061 [1] CH SCHIEHALLION FUNKY FEET 06263-2012 17/09/2012 BOLELEJONET NAUGHTY BUT NICE (IMP-SWE)/NZ CH BOLELEJONET LOOKING-AT-A-DIVA (IMP-SWE) Bred by E Davies & A Fong and owned by E Davies (093592)
First6061

LEONBERGER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed6061
Reserve Best of Breed6060
Best Dog6060
Best Bitchn/e
Challenge Bitch6061
Best Baby Puppy6060
Best NZ Bred6061

MASTIFF

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

6062 [1] CYNDYERS NIGHT AT THE OPERA 02648-2016 23/02/2016 GREINER HALL GRAPPA (USA)/CH TOADHALL GIRL ON FIRE Bred by J Dyer & K Dyer-Huria and owned by J Dyer (102778)
First6062

Bitches

11a Open (all bitches)

6063 [1] NZ CH MASTDOCH STILL KIWI CONNECTED (IMP-AUST) 2100392439 13/09/2013 CH. MASTDOCH BIG RIVER BURNING 2100357237/CH. MASTDOCH CODE RED 2100269431 Bred by Mr P Docherty (aust) and owned by V Robertson (073504)
First-

MASTIFF
Class Show 1
Best of Breed6062
Reserve Best of Breed-
Best Dog6062
Challenge Dog6062
Best Bitch-
Challenge Bitch-
Best Puppy6062
Best Open-

NEAPOLITAN MASTIFF

Dogs

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

6064 [1] GUARDIANO ITALIAN-NINJA 04946-2012 10/04/2012 GUARDIANO ROCCO/GUARDIANO APHRODITE Bred by L Phillips and owned by L Phillips (096175)
First6064

<
NEAPOLITAN MASTIFF
Class Show 1
Best of Breed6064