BLACK HAWK NATIONAL DOG SHOW WEEK - NDS - 06 October 2017

Toys

PUG

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

1000 [1] COSMIQUE MR PUGGLES WORTH 04690-2017 26/06/2017 LYNZAM MASSIVE ASH (IMP-AUST)/ZENTU LADY OPAL Bred by J Henderson and owned by J Henderson (027825)
First1000

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

1001 [1] COSMIQUE TEDDY BEAR 01571-2017 21/12/2016 NZ & AUST CH EHFI OLE GUNNAR OF NORWAY AT ASAY (IMP-NWY)/OASIS GOLDEN GEM Bred by J Henderson and owned by J Henderson (027825)
1002 [1] RENOIR I'M BEETHOVEN 02639-2017 15/02/2017 EST,& FIN, & INT, & RUS, & SLO CH PARADIZ RONADO BONAVENTURA-FV (ITALY)/RENOIR DONNA CONLA ROSA Bred by A Ironside and owned by J Henderson (027825)
First1002
Second1001

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

1003 [1] HIGHLANDOWNS SUN TZU OF DOUKRAAN 02142-2016 24/01/2016 CH HIGHLANDOWNS SAMUEL/HIGHLANDOWNS SUMMER BREEZE Bred by R Kirton & G Kirton and owned by T van der Pauw Kraan (095691) & K Douds (095751)
1004 [1] SWEETESS I HAVE A DREAM (IMP-AUST) AI 2100455116 14/04/2016 CAN CH. AUST CH. ROSE'S SHARP DRESSED MAN (IMP CAN) TS09682701/NZ CH. AUST SUP CH. SWEETESS ICE CRYSTAL 2100255130 Bred by K De Freitas (aust) and owned by A Rogers (087229) & A Ancell (078689) & K De Freitas (103215)
1005 [1] OBSIDION CHANCE CARD (IMP-AUST) 5100096777 05/07/2016 AM GR CH. AUST SUP CH. ROSE-TREASURE WIN ONE FOR THE GIPPER (IMP USA) TS00236903/AUST CH. OBSIDION PARK LANE 5100066153 Bred by B J Luxton (aust) and owned by P Calman (069653)
First1005
Second-
Third-

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

1006 [1] CH ASAY POP THE CORK AT HUGAPUG 02559-2015 31/01/2015 CH GLOMAR ROLL OF THE DICE/CH ASAY I WANNA RED RIBBON Bred by A Van Gijs and owned by D Tolladay (074244) & A Van Gijs (094031)
First1006

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

1007 [1] CH GLOMAR LOUIS VUITTON 02447-2011 07/02/2011 GR CH EHFI'S DESIGN A DREAM FOR GLOMAR (NORWAY)/NZ CH SOILEH ALL BETS ARE OFF AT GLOMAR (IMP-AUST) Bred by P Calman and owned by P Calman (069653)
1008 [1] GLOMAR ICAN WALK THE TALK 05838-2011 21/08/2011 NZ & AUST CH BIRSAY ICAN DONO WRONG (IMP-AUST)/CH GLOMAR COCO CHANEL Bred by P Calman and owned by V Robertson (073504) & P Calman (069653)
1009 [1] CH TAI YUAN TOTAL KNOCK OUT 05070-2014 10/07/2014 NZ CH DIDIEL ANDES EL CHANCACAZO (IMP-CHILE)/NZ & AUST CH SWEETESS MISS SOPHIE (IMP-AUST) Bred by A Rogers and owned by A Rogers (087229) & D Rogers (051555)
1010 [1] CH ASAY CLEVER TREVER 00285-2016 27/11/2015 CH GLOMAR ROLL OF THE DICE/CH ASAY I WANNA RED RIBBON Bred by A Van Gijs and owned by A Van Gijs (094031)
First1009
Second1010
Third1007

11 Open (all dogs)

1011 [1] NZ CH DIDIEL ANDES EL CHANCACAZO (IMP-CHILE) KCC393445 16/03/2012 GCH CHI CH LAT CH JCHI DIDIEL ANDES SIMON PUGS BLUE CO SMO KCC352272/CHI CH JCHI CH DIDIEL ANDES QUE GUAPA 340656 Bred by Enrique Cidperez & Juan Alberto Claveria Vasquez (chile) and owned by D Rogers (051555) & A Rogers (087229)
1012 [1] AUST SUP CH KABOVA IVE GOT THE MAGIC (IMP-AUST) 2100382063 06/01/2013 AUST CH REDVILLAS TRIPLED WITHOUT SHAME (IMP NZL) SE53743/2011/NZ CH & AUST CH KABOVA DIAMOND IN THE RUFF 2100343157 Bred by Mrs J M Williams (aust) and owned by P Calman (069653) & A Rogers (087229)
First1012
Second1011

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

1013 [1] COSMIQUE RINGSIDE RUMOUR 01572-2017 21/12/2016 NZ & AUST CH EHFI OLE GUNNAR OF NORWAY AT ASAY (IMP-NWY)/OASIS GOLDEN GEM Bred by J Henderson and owned by J Henderson (027825)
1014 [1] RENOIR DRESSED IN BLACK 02635-2017 14/02/2017 RUS & BELARUS CH PARADIZ RONADO FERRERO ROCHER-N (ITALY)/HJCH & HCH LEILA BLACK MY LITTLE GIANT (IMP-HGY) Bred by A Ironside and owned by J Henderson (027825)
1015 [1] GLOMAR I'M A HOT SHOT 02469-2017 25/02/2017 CH ABOUT FLAMIN' TIME AT LAKOTA/CH GLOMAR ICAN CALL THE SHOTS Bred by P Calman and owned by P Calman (069653)
First1015
Second1014
Third 

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

1016 [1] CH GLOMAR ROCK ON 02289-2016 12/02/2016 NZ & AUST CH GLOMAR ROCK 'N' ROLL/CH GLOMAR REGAL-BY-DESIGN Bred by P Calman and owned by P Calman (069653)
1017 [1] CH TAI YUAN FINE ART 03794-2016 28/02/2016 CH TAI YUAN TOTAL KNOCK OUT/CH GLOMAR ICAN TALK THE TALK Bred by A Rogers and owned by S Sandford (102419) & A Rogers (087229) & C Tippett (003950)
First1016
Second1017

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

1018 [1] CH GLOMAR RAIN ON YOUR PARADE 02828-2015 04/04/2015 NZ & AUST CH EHFI OLE GUNNAR OF NORWAY AT ASAY (IMP-NWY)/CH GLOMAR ICAN-SING UPA STORM Bred by P Bayliss & P Calman and owned by P Bayliss (094725) & P Calman (069653)
1019 [1] RENOIR DONNA CONLA ROSA 06893-2015 16/08/2015 PARADIZ RONADO GHOSTBUSTER-FV (ITALY)/OASIS FAWN OVER ME Bred by A Ironside and owned by T Dowd (104563)
First1019
Second-

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

1020 [1] CHOPSTICKS TERRORMISU 04577-2015 26/05/2015 KABOVA PUBLIC ENEMY (IMP-AUST)/CH CHOPSTICKS GOTTA RUFF DADDY Bred by L Clarke and owned by J Willis (054465)
1021 [1] RENOIR ZARINA ANASTASIA 06894-2015 12/09/2015 RUS & BELARUS CH PARADIZ RONADO FERRERO ROCHER-N (ITALY)/HJCH & HCH LEILA BLACK MY LITTLE GIANT (IMP-HGY) Bred by A Ironside and owned by J Henderson (027825)
First1020
Second-

11a Open (all bitches)

1022 [1] CH GLOMAR FLIP OF THE COIN 02726-2014 06/04/2014 CH GLOMAR ROLL OF THE DICE/CH GLOMAR RHYTHM IN TIME Bred by P Bayliss & P Calman and owned by P Bayliss (094725) & P Calman (069653)
1023 [1] CH SHAVELLA ZININKA LADY 03792-2014 24/05/2014 CH SHAVELLA MR MARLEY/SHAVELLA VON HEIDI Bred by J Hudson and owned by J Hudson (067214)
First1023
Second1022

PUG
Class Show 1
Best of Breed1009
Reserve Best of Breed1023
Best Dog1009
Reserve Dog1012
Challenge Dog1009
Reserve Challenge Dog1012
Best Bitch1023
Reserve Bitch1016
Challenge Bitch1023
Reserve Challenge Bitch1016
Best Baby Puppy1000
Best Puppy1015
Best Junior1005
Best Intermediate1006
Best NZ Bred1009
Best Open1023

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

1024 [1] THISTLEBROOK TAILOR MADE 04124-2017 24/06/2017 NZ CH CARIBELLE TOTAL ECLIPSE (IMP-AUST)/THISTLEBROOK BIBBIDI BOO Bred by N Bisset-Berkahn and owned by N Bisset-Berkahn (075280)
First1024

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

1025 [1] MATMOR UPTOWN FUNK (IMP-AUST) 3100335820 14/12/2015 AUST CH. COBBETS COCKNEY REBEL (IMP UK) AL00479202/MATMOR UPTOWN GIRL 3100292453 Bred by M L Morse & W A Henderson (aust) and owned by K Leslie (075461) & W Henderson (104402) & E Leslie (093839) & M Morse (104401)
First1025

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

1026 [1] CH GLENGARIFF LIMELITE 01736-2015 24/11/2014 CH GLENGARIFF CARLUCCIO/CH GLENGARIFF CAROLINA MOON Bred by A Dobie and owned by B Murdoch (013168) & A Dobie (002128)
First1026

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

1027 [1] CH REDCREST ROYAL JUSSTTICE 02181-2015 12/12/2014 AUST SUP CH & CH REDCREST ROYAL TREASURE/REDCREST ZARAH Bred by G Walker & S Walker and owned by J Whelan (020500)
1028 [1] CH THISTLEBROOK HOT CHOC CHIP 03538-2015 07/05/2015 CH GLENGARIFF EXCURSION/CH REDCREST SOPHIE'S CHOICE Bred by S Bisset and owned by N Bisset-Berkahn (075280)
First1028
Second-

11 Open (all dogs)

1029 [1] CH BUCKLEY PRINCE GEORGE AT REDCREST 05993-2013 22/06/2013 NZ & AUST CH REDCREST GRAND SLAM/CH REDCREST ROYAL GEM Bred by C Buckley and owned by S Walker (012773)
1030 [1] CH GLENGARIFF HERE COMES THE SUN 04176-2014 31/01/2014 NZ CH CARIBELLE TOTAL ECLIPSE (IMP-AUST)/GLENGARIFF ELIZABETH R Bred by A Dobie and owned by A Dobie (002128)
First1030
Second1029

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

1031 [1] THISTLEBROOK TITANIA 04123-2017 24/06/2017 NZ CH CARIBELLE TOTAL ECLIPSE (IMP-AUST)/THISTLEBROOK BIBBIDI BOO Bred by N Bisset-Berkahn and owned by N Bisset-Berkahn (075280)
First1031

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

1032 [1] GLENGARIFF SILVER MOON 03263-2017 22/02/2017 CH GLENGARIFF EXCURSION/CH GLENGARIFF CAROLINA MOON Bred by A Dobie and owned by A Dobie (002128)
1033 [1] GLENGARIFF CHARLOTTE 03265-2017 08/03/2017 CH GLENGARIFF LIMELITE/GLENGARIFF ELIZABETH R Bred by A Dobie and owned by W Murdoch (003436) & A Dobie (002128) & B Murdoch (013168)
1034 [1] GLENGARIFF VICTORIA 03266-2017 08/03/2017 CH GLENGARIFF LIMELITE/GLENGARIFF ELIZABETH R Bred by A Dobie and owned by K Parker (073340) & A Dobie (002128)
First1033
Second1032
Third-

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

1035 [1] BUCKLEY CIAO BELLA 05840-2016 27/06/2016 CH BEAUSOLEIL FIRENZE/CH REDCREST ROYAL GEM Bred by C Buckley and owned by L McIndoe (086878)
First1035

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

1036 [1] CH GLENGARIFF CAROLINA SUNRISE 01737-2015 24/11/2014 CH GLENGARIFF CARLUCCIO/CH GLENGARIFF CAROLINA MOON Bred by A Dobie and owned by A Dobie (002128)
First1036

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

1037 [1] CH SPECTROUM SKY HIGH 02642-2014 05/11/2013 CH SHEKINDA GALAHAD/ETTU CARCHELLO JUBALANI Bred by K Sumpter & N Brennan and owned by L McIndoe (086878) & K Sumpter (019988)
First1037

11a Open (all bitches)

1038 [1] AUST CH CHEVALOVE CHANDON (IMP-AUST) 2100414356 26/09/2014 CH. AUST SUP CH. REDCREST ROYAL TREASURE 00104-2011/AUST CH. JENAWYN CHAMPAGNE IN APRIL 3100258605 Bred by K & M Munro (aust) and owned by S Walker (012773) & G Walker (012771)
1039 [1] CH REDCREST JACCARANNDA 02183-2015 12/12/2014 AUST SUP CH & CH REDCREST ROYAL TREASURE/REDCREST ZARAH Bred by G Walker & S Walker and owned by G Walker (012771) & S Walker (012773)
First1039
Second-

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL
Class Show 1
Best of Breed1030
Reserve Best of Breed1039
Best Dog1030
Reserve Dog1029
Challenge Dog1030
Reserve Challenge Dog1029
Best Bitch1039
Reserve Bitch1037
Challenge Bitch1039
Reserve Challenge Bitch1037
Best Baby Puppy1024
Best Puppy1033
Best Junior1025
Best Intermediate1026
Best NZ Bred1037
Best Open1030

GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

1040 [1] CRICKLEWOOD SNAPPY DRESSER 01024-2017 17/11/2016 AM GCH PARAGONS SHARP DRESSED MAN AT GREENGATES (USA)/CH PARIS BOOTY OF THE NIGHT Bred by D Fifield and owned by S Meads (086080) & D Fifield (002049)
First1040

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

1041 [1] CH YAPPENBACH D'VYNE-MAGIC 02040-2015 15/12/2014 CH YAPPENBACH D'VYNE'N'DANDY/CH TIROROA SMOOTH TREAT Bred by A Rowsell & J Walker and owned by M Reynolds (043457)
First1041

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

1042 [1] CH CRICKLEWOOD A NIGHT IN PARIS 06475-2012 23/08/2012 NZ & AUST CH PARIS NIGHT FEVER/MOWACRE CYNTHIA DARLING Bred by D Fifield & J Fifield and owned by S Meads (086080) & D Fifield (002049) & J Fifield (010622)
First1042

Bitches

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

1043 [1] CH YAPPENBACH COOKIES 'N' CREAM 04000-2015 08/01/2015 CH HYJINX ADAM ANT/YAPPENBACH TINY BUBBLES Bred by A Rowsell and owned by S Meads (086080)
First-

11a Open (all bitches)

1044 [1] NZ CH SHIGRIFF SECOND THOUGHTS (IMP-AUST) 5100085642 23/11/2014 CRICKLEWOOD NIGHT OF MAGIC IN PARIS (IMP NZL) 02373-2012/SHIGRIFF SAY NO MORE 5100057516 Bred by Ms M Gurney & Ms C Elder (aust) and owned by S Meads (086080)
First-

GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS
Class Show 1
Best of Breed1042
Reserve Best of Breed1041
Best Dog1042
Reserve Dog1041
Challenge Dog1042
Reserve Challenge Dog1041
Best Bitch-
Reserve Bitch-
Challenge Bitch-
Reserve Challenge Bitch-
Best Puppy1040
Best Intermediate1041
Best NZ Bred1042
Best Open-

CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT)

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

1045 [1] ARMIT HEZ TOTAL CLASS 03363-2017 13/03/2017 CH EL-TORO CHIPS OF GOLD/CH LAVIDALOCA TIMILA Bred by M Armit and owned by M Armit (102903)
1046 [1] ARMIT HEZA SENSATION 03362-2017 13/03/2017 CH EL-TORO CHIPS OF GOLD/CH LAVIDALOCA TIMILA Bred by M Armit and owned by F Collings (074163)
First1046
Second1045

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

1047 [1] CH ARMIT MILEY'S BLACK CHIP 02619-2016 18/02/2016 CH EL-TORO CHIPS OF GOLD/CH LAVIDALOCA TIMILA Bred by M Armit and owned by M Armit (102903)
1048 [1] CH EL-TORO RICCARDO AT TEDDEE 04490-2016 22/04/2016 CH MACADAMIA OF MARASCHINO/CH EL-TORO ROYAL CHINA Bred by B Ward and owned by C McKay (095557) & P McKay (095613)
First1047
Second1048

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

1049 [1] EL DUENDE QUIET A PATCHEE 06137-2015 18/04/2015 EL DUENDE QARYZMATYK QASSIDY/EL DUENDE LADY GALADRIEL Bred by G Nielson and owned by G Nielson (055116)
First1049

11 Open (all dogs)

1050 [1] MYSTIC LEGION NARCISSUS (IMP-GREECE) BEK-139744 08/01/2015 GREEK GR CH. GREEK JGR CH. MYSTIC LEGION ADONIS BEK-123539/MYSTIC LEGION BARBIE GIRL BEK-124579 Bred by Georgios Papadopoulos and owned by T Tonkin (103318)
First1050

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

1051 [1] ELDIVINO ROGUE TRADER AT KITACO 00539-2017 30/10/2016 ELDIVINO HOCUS POCUS/CH ELDIVINO SCARLETT BUTTONS Bred by T Pearce and owned by A Waghorn (104460)
1052 [1] ELDIVINO MISTY KARMA AT KITACO 00540-2017 30/10/2016 ELDIVINO HOCUS POCUS/CH ELDIVINO SCARLETT BUTTONS Bred by T Pearce and owned by T Tonkin (103318)
1053 [1] ELDIVINO PHOENIX RISING AT KITACO 00538-2017 30/10/2016 ELDIVINO HOCUS POCUS/CH ELDIVINO SCARLETT BUTTONS Bred by T Pearce and owned by K Lilleby (101819) & T Tonkin (103318)
1054 [1] ARMIT GOSSIP AND LIES 03364-2017 13/03/2017 CH EL-TORO CHIPS OF GOLD/CH LAVIDALOCA TIMILA Bred by M Armit and owned by M Armit (102903)
First1053
Second1054
Third1051

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

1055 [1] CH SALINACRUZ COCO CHOUX 01276-2016 19/11/2015 CH MARASCHINO JIMMY CHOUX/CH SALINACRUZ MISS J-LO Bred by Y Tester and owned by Y Tester (071281)
First1055

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

1056 [1] CH ELDIVINO SENORITA NIKITA 00050-2015 15/10/2014 CH ELDIVINO SEVILLE/CH ELDIVINO SCARLETT BUTTONS Bred by T Pearce and owned by T Tonkin (103318)
First1056

11a Open (all bitches)

1057 [1] CH SALINACRUZ MISS J-LO 04286-2014 07/05/2014 CH LANAS LEGACY ORLANDO (IMP-LATVIA)/SALINACRUZ LUCKY STRIKE Bred by Y Tester and owned by Y Tester (071281)
First1057

CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT)
Class Show 1
Best of Breed1047
Reserve Best of Breed1048
Best Dog1047
Reserve Dog1048
Challenge Dog1047
Reserve Challenge Dog1048
Best Bitch1056
Reserve Bitch1055
Challenge Bitch1056
Reserve Challenge Bitch1055
Best Puppy1046
Best Junior1047
Best Intermediate1056
Best NZ Bred1049
Best Open1050

CHINESE CRESTED DOG

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

1058 [1] KOREKE ONYX ON ICE AT ARGOSY 07633-2016 25/08/2016 NZ CH MOHAWK ADVANCED HAIR YEAH YEAH (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH SAXOR HONEY BOO BOO CHILD (IMP-AUST) Bred by J Bryce and owned by A Brightwell (092129)
First1058

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

1059 [1] JULEKO RENASCENCE QUEEN 04372-2016 14/03/2016 AUST CH SHERABILL WHAT WOMEN WANT (IMP-AUST)/ENTOURAGE WYNONA WAGTAIL (IMP-AUST) Bred by P O'Grady and owned by T Tribble (096876)
First1059

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

1060 [1] KOREKE CHINA DOLL AT ARGOSY 04812-2016 27/04/2016 NZ CH ZHANNEL'S SIMPATICO (IMP-FIN)/KOREKE PELE FIRE IN THE RING WITH VINDORA Bred by J Bryce & B Cherry and owned by A Brightwell (092129)
1061 [1] CH KOREKE PETRA SEMPER FIDELIS 04113-2016 04/05/2016 CH KOREKE A KODAK MOMENT AT YACANTO/CH KOREKE SIRONA TRE FOLKMASSA Bred by J Bryce & B Cherry and owned by J Bryce (092348) & B Cherry (092370)
First1061
Second 

CHINESE CRESTED DOG
Class Show 1
Best of Breed1058
Reserve Best of Breed1059
Best Dog1058
Challenge Dog1058
Best Bitch1059
Reserve Bitch1061
Challenge Bitch1059
Reserve Challenge Bitch1061
Best Junior1058
Best NZ Bred1059

ITALIAN GREYHOUND

Bitches

11a Open (all bitches)

1062 [1] CH MOONSTRUCK SHIRAZ 01774-2013 15/01/2013 NZ CH IGMAJIK MOON STRUCK N BLU (IMP-AUST)/CH MOONSTRUCK INDIGO SKY Bred by S Nowell and owned by B Thompson (004453)
First1062

ITALIAN GREYHOUND
Class Show 1
Best of Breed1062
Best Bitch1062
Challenge Bitch1062
Best Open1062

MINIATURE PINSCHER

Bitches

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

1063 [1] CH PANACHE FOR ENZO 01422-2015 24/12/2014 PANACHE HARD ACT TO FOLLOW/CH PANACHE ALL BANGLES AND BEADS Bred by P Kersey and owned by S Robertson (103487)
First1063

MINIATURE PINSCHER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed1063
Best Bitch1063
Challenge Bitch1063
Best NZ Bred1063

JAPANESE CHIN

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

1064 [1] CH CHIISANA KOKUO SHINNO 04130-2016 24/06/2016 AUST GRAND CH MINGDON NICHI ZE HI (AUST )/NZ & AUST CH TIEEBAH ANGEL PRINCESS (IMP-AUST) Bred by E Potts & C Potts and owned by E Potts (093347) & C Potts (093348)
First1064

11 Open (all dogs)

1065 [1] NZ CH KISEKI MIKIMOTO (IMP-AUST) 5100066557 06/10/2011 GRAND. CH. YAMA JUSTIN THYME (IMP UK) AK01088703/KISEKI MYOSHO EIKO 5100054430 Bred by Ms L E Mcarthur (aust) and owned by P Ward (073510)
First1065

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

1066 [1] CHIISANA NI-BAI NO SUTEKINA 04197-2017 17/05/2017 CH CHIISANA KOKUO SHINNO/CHIISANA SHEEZA KIWI Bred by E Potts & C Potts and owned by E Potts (093347) & C Potts (093348)
First1066

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

1067 [1] FROSTQUEEN COURTESAN AT KINO (IMP-AUST) 2100474126 05/04/2017 AUST CH LYNIC LEGEND OF THE CRANE (IMP SGP) 81530/15/MYALLPARK MY SWEET CANDY 4100215766 Bred by Mrs K Spiteri (aust) and owned by C Garvey-Webb (002145)
First-

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

1068 [1] CHIISANA KANDAI OKURIMONO 04132-2016 24/06/2016 AUST GRAND CH MINGDON NICHI ZE HI (AUST )/NZ & AUST CH TIEEBAH ANGEL PRINCESS (IMP-AUST) Bred by E Potts & C Potts and owned by E Potts (093347) & C Potts (093348)
First1068

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

1069 [1] CH RAKSHA SHILO YUKI 01555-2013 21/01/2013 NZ CH KISEKI MIKIMOTO (IMP-AUST)/CH RAKSHA DELTA YOZUTSU Bred by P Ward and owned by P Ward (073510)
1070 [1] CHIISANA KOKUO NAISHINNO 04131-2016 24/06/2016 AUST GRAND CH MINGDON NICHI ZE HI (AUST )/NZ & AUST CH TIEEBAH ANGEL PRINCESS (IMP-AUST) Bred by E Potts & C Potts and owned by E Potts (093347) & C Potts (093348)
First1069
Second1070

11a Open (all bitches)

1071 [1] NZ & AUST CH TIEEBAH ANGEL PRINCESS (IMP-AUST) 2100400971 04/02/2014 AUST CH. TIEEBAH IMPERIAL TATSU 2100330322/AUST CH. CHIISANA IMPERIAL MIDORI (IMP NZL) 03628-2010 Bred by R & M Eather (aust) and owned by E Potts (093347) & C Potts (093348)
1072 [1] FROSTQUEEN VANITY FAIR AT KINO (IMP-AUST) 2100474125 05/04/2017 AUST CH LYNIC LEGEND OF THE CRANE (IMP SGP) 81530/15/MAYALLPARK MY SWEET CANDY 4100215766 Bred by Mrs K Spiteri (aust) and owned by C Garvey-Webb (002145)
First1071
Second-

JAPANESE CHIN
Class Show 1
Best of Breed1065
Reserve Best of Breed1069
Best Dog1065
Reserve Dog1064
Challenge Dog1065
Reserve Challenge Dog1064
Best Bitch1069
Reserve Bitch1070
Challenge Bitch1069
Reserve Challenge Bitch1070
Best Baby Puppy1066
Best Puppy-
Best Junior1068
Best NZ Bred1069
Best Open1065

CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT)

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

1073 [1] CH SALINACRUZ JACK FLASH 04509-2016 20/05/2016 KUCHUKOPEK MR JAZZ MAN (IMP-AUST)/SALINACRUZ LUCKY STRIKE Bred by Y Tester and owned by Y Tester (071281)
First1073

11 Open (all dogs)

1074 [1] FIN & EST & NZ CH MONKEYBONE BOW DOWN TO THE KING (IMP-FIN) FI34205/13 30/03/2013 GB CH. FIN CH. VEEJIM DELTA FORCE AT TARADONA KCAE01810202/C.I.B FI CH. DK&EE&LV&RO&CY&MK&MD&ME&AZ CH. DE GOZETTE TISCHA FIN53903/05 Bred by L Milvi (finland) and owned by L Milvi (104441)
First1074

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

1075 [1] PAYCO'S LADY FOXY 04643-2017 31/05/2017 CH PAYCO'S JUST CORY/CH PAYCO'S POPCORN KID Bred by D Paynter and owned by Y Tester (071281)
First1075

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

1076 [1] SALINACRUZ LITTLE CRACKER 02312-2017 03/01/2017 CH LANAS LEGACY ORLANDO (IMP-LATVIA)/CH SALINACRUZ MISS MCGEE Bred by Y Tester and owned by Y Tester (071281)
First1076

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

1077 [1] NZ CH MONKEYBONE WHAKAREWAREWA (IMP-FIN) FI18150/16 22/12/2015 NO CH. DACHIDA'S RYTHAM ACE KCAH01484701/RIX CHIX UK RED ANGEL FI16072/16 Bred by L Milvi (finland) and owned by L Milvi (104441)
First1077

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

1078 [1] CH SALINACRUZ MISS DAISY 04510-2016 20/05/2016 KUCHUKOPEK MR JAZZ MAN (IMP-AUST)/SALINACRUZ LUCKY STRIKE Bred by Y Tester and owned by Y Tester (071281)
First1078

CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT)
Class Show 1
Best of Breed1074
Reserve Best of Breed1077
Best Dog1074
Reserve Dog1073
Challenge Dog1074
Reserve Challenge Dog1073
Best Bitch1077
Reserve Bitch1075
Challenge Bitch1077
Reserve Challenge Bitchn/e
Best Baby Puppy1075
Best Puppy1076
Best Junior1077
Best NZ Bred1078
Best Open1074

HAVANESE

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

1079 [1] CUBANA 'S COOKIE MONSTER 00337-2017 08/11/2016 NZ CH QUALITY CHOICE CALVIN VOM SALZETAL (IMP-GER)/CH CUBANA 'S LUNA ECLIPSE Bred by L Mclean and owned by L Mclean (075469)
First1079

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

1080 [1] CH ALLEGRO LAST TANGO 02732-2015 30/01/2015 NZ CH HASHKI MASTER BLASTER (IMP-AUST)/HASHKI THATS THEWAY I LIKE IT (IMP-AUST) Bred by P Peters & G Peters and owned by P Peters (016679) & G Peters (085493)
First1080

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

1081 [1] SEABERWYN FRIDAY ON MY MIND 00823-2017 11/09/2016 CH CUBANA 'S BRITE VOLCANIC EMBER/CH SEABERWYN ONE PERFECT THING Bred by D Pouwels and owned by M Wakeman (104483)
First1081

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

1082 [1] CH ALLEGRO TUTU TANGO 02734-2015 30/01/2015 NZ CH HASHKI MASTER BLASTER (IMP-AUST)/HASHKI THATS THEWAY I LIKE IT (IMP-AUST) Bred by P Peters & G Peters and owned by P Peters (016679) & G Peters (085493)
1083 [1] SEABERWYN HONEYCOMBE 00828-2017 11/09/2016 CH CUBANA 'S BRITE VOLCANIC EMBER/CH SEABERWYN ONE PERFECT THING Bred by D Pouwels and owned by D Pouwels (097948)
First1082
Second1083

11a Open (all bitches)

1084 [1] NZ CH UPPER CLASS LELOU VOM SALZETAL (IMP-GER) VDH-VK 11 0737 05/04/2011 QUALITY CHOICE CALVIN VOM SALZETAL VDH-VK 10 1204/UPTOWN GIRL VOM SALZETAL VDH-VK 06 0180 Bred by S Steinmann (ger) and owned by L Mclean (075469)
First1084

HAVANESE
Class Show 1
Best of Breed1084
Reserve Best of Breed1080
Best Dog1080
Reserve Dog1079
Challenge Dog1080
Reserve Challenge Dog1079
Best Bitch1084
Reserve Bitch1082
Challenge Bitch1084
Reserve Challenge Bitch1082
Best Puppy1079
Best Junior1081
Best Intermediate1080
Best NZ Bred1082
Best Open1084

PAPILLON

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

1085 [1] REDCREST TOTALLY XQUISITE 06989-2016 05/10/2016 AUST SUP CH NIGHTFIRE'S XCLUSIVE WINNER (IMP-GMY)TO AUST/CH FELCORE TOTALLY FLAWLESS WITH PILLANGO Bred by S Walker & P Hancock and owned by S Walker (012773)
First1085

11a Open (all bitches)

1086 [1] CH FELCORE TOTALLY FLAWLESS WITH PILLANGO 04320-2014 20/04/2014 BODEBI RHYTHM OF THE NIGHT SUNIREN (IMP-UK)/CH FELCORE LUCY FLAWLESS Bred by P Hancock and owned by S Walker (012773) & P Hancock (076323)
First1086

PAPILLON
Class Show 1
Best of Breed1086
Reserve Best of Breed1085
Best Bitch1086
Reserve Bitch1085
Challenge Bitch1086
Reserve Challenge Bitch1085
Best Junior1085
Best Open1086

LOWCHEN

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

1087 [1] CH BLACK TIE AFFAIR OF CHERATON 04438-2015 26/05/2015 NZ & AUST CH PACEAWAY ILLICIT AFFAIR (IMP-AUST)/CHERATON FASCINATION Bred by V Barlow and owned by V Barlow (095332)
First1087

Bitches

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

1088 [1] CH CHERATON FLAWLESS 07382-2015 05/10/2015 NZ & AUST CH PACEAWAY ILLICIT AFFAIR (IMP-AUST)/CH CHERATON PAVLOVA Bred by V Barlow and owned by V Barlow (095332)
First-

LOWCHEN
Class Show 1
Best of Breed1087
Reserve Best of Breed-
Best Dog1087
Challenge Dog1087
Best Bitch-
Challenge Bitch-
Best Intermediate1087
Best NZ Bred-

PEKINGESE

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

1089 [1] JAY JAY SILVERADO WU OF WUHAN 01799-2016 08/02/2016 JEMSTARR GO TO THE DARK SIDE/CH CANUTE CHINESE SILKFAN Bred by M Brimner and owned by J Osborne-Small (104195)
1090 [1] THE CHARMER OF BARRAMBA 07433-2016 01/09/2016 CH BARRAMBA DZINED TO SHINE/CH CRYSTAL GEM OF BARRAMBA CGC G Bred by D Wilson and owned by G Shepherd (004098)
1091 [1] MR MCGOO OF BARRAMBA 07432-2016 01/09/2016 CH BARRAMBA DZINED TO SHINE/CH CRYSTAL GEM OF BARRAMBA CGC G Bred by D Wilson and owned by D Rogers (051555) & A Rogers (087229) & C Tippett (003950)
First1090
Second1091
Third1089

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

1092 [1] BARRAMBA BARN DANSER 05757-2015 30/06/2015 CH PEKEHOLME FULL OF FIRE/CH MY STELLA OF BARRAMBA Bred by D Wilson and owned by D Wilson (004805)
First-

11 Open (all dogs)

1093 [1] CH TAI YUAN PLAYING WITH FIRE 02048-2013 20/01/2013 NZ CH PALACEGARDEN LANCELOT AT PARKAVON (IMP-UK)/CH TAI YUAN BELIEVE IN MEE Bred by C Tippett & D Rogers & C Rogers and owned by C Tippett (003950) & D Rogers (051555) & A Rogers (087229)
1094 [1] CH BARRAMBA DZINED TO SHINE 05756-2015 30/06/2015 CH PEKEHOLME FULL OF FIRE/CH MY STELLA OF BARRAMBA Bred by D Wilson and owned by D Wilson (004805)
First1093
Second-

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

1095 [1] ALCAZAR HI FIRELITE DRAGON 01543-2017 25/02/2017 GR CH ALCAZAR HI MAGICAL FIRELITE/CH ALCAZAR HI DRAGON N THE MIST Bred by G Shepherd and owned by G Shepherd (004098)
First1095

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

1096 [1] CH PARTI GIRL FISSY WU OF WUHAN 01800-2016 08/02/2016 JEMSTARR GO TO THE DARK SIDE/CH CANUTE CHINESE SILKFAN Bred by M Brimner and owned by J Osborne-Small (104195)
First1096

11a Open (all bitches)

1097 [1] CH CANUTE CHINESE SILKFAN 03494-2011 17/05/2011 TAI LONG OF COROMANDEL/AZTLON CHINESE WHISPERS Bred by H Willcock and owned by M Brimner (073039)
First1097

PEKINGESE
Class Show 1
Best of Breed1090
Reserve Best of Breed1093
Best Dog1090
Reserve Dog1093
Challenge Dog1090
Reserve Challenge Dog1093
Best Bitch1097
Reserve Bitch1096
Challenge Bitch1097
Reserve Challenge Bitch1096
Best Puppy1095
Best Junior1090
Best Intermediate-
Best NZ Bred1096
Best Open1093

BICHON FRISE

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

1098 [1] JOYAU A LOVE OF LUXURY 03904-2017 22/03/2017 NZ CH & SERB JCH LUXURY LOVE AVERO (IMP-RUSSIA)/JOYAU JUST LIKE A SNOWFLAKE Bred by A Batiste and owned by A Batiste (102086)
First-

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

1099 [1] NZ CH & SERB JCH LUXURY LOVE AVERO (IMP-RUSSIA) RKF 4494190 15/01/2016 J RUS CH.RUS CH.RKF.BLR.SRB.THA.MONT.BALK. LUXURY LOVE INSTAGRAM RKF 3844736/J RUS CH. RUS.BLR.LAT.CH IMPERIAL GOLD TERE LILIES BLOSSOM RKF 2818974 Bred by Smirnova I Yu (russia) and owned by A Batiste (102086)
First1099

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

1100 [1] SPR CH SHANDAU ITS ALL ABOUT IMAGE 01443-2013 12/07/2012 SHANDAU BACK FOR MORE/SHANDAU TWICE AS NICE Bred by E Rennie and owned by D Brown (001390)
First1100

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

1101 [1] CH SHANDAU SIMPLY MAGIC 06855-2016 18/05/2016 CH SHANDAU MERLIN T'MAGICIAN/SHANDAU PLAY IT AGAIN Bred by D Brown and owned by D Brown (001390)
1102 [1] KAMIANS RED CARPET GIRL (IMP-SERBIA) JR 73904 BKO 24/08/2016 KAMIANS WALKING ON SUNSHINE JR 73127 BKO/INT CH & SERB GR CH KAMIANS SCANDALICIOUS T JR 70457 BKO Bred by Ana Vladimirov & Tatjana Simic (serbia) and owned by A Batiste (102086)
First1101
Second-

BICHON FRISE
Class Show 1
Best of Breed1100
Reserve Best of Breed1099
Best Dog1100
Reserve Dog1099
Challenge Dog1100
Reserve Challenge Dog1099
Best Bitch1101
Reserve Bitch-
Challenge Bitch1101
Reserve Challenge Bitch-
Best Puppy-
Best Junior1099
Best NZ Bred1100

MALTESE

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

1103 [1] PATRICIAN PRIMA BALLERINO 04703-2017 29/01/2017 NZ CH SOYEUX THE WARLOCK (IMP-AUST)/CH PATRICIAN PLAN TO DANCE Bred by P Nicholson and owned by P Nicholson (011558)
First1103

11 Open (all dogs)

1104 [1] CH PATRICIAN PRINCETON 04124-2015 18/02/2015 NZ CH SOYEUX THE WARLOCK (IMP-AUST)/CH PATRICIAN PORSHA FACES LIFE Bred by P Nicholson and owned by P Nicholson (011558)
First1104

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

1105 [1] LOREAL OF ELARADO 00976-2017 26/01/2017 CH ELARADO SOLO/NZ CH MAGGIE OF MOLY BO BO (IMP-TAIWAN) Bred by L Joslin and owned by L Joslin (049778)
First-

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

1106 [1] CH PATRICIAN PORSHA'S DELIGHT 06879-2014 14/07/2014 NZ&KOR CH HIDDEN VALLEY Y COMING_UP (IMP-SINGAPORE)/CH PATRICIAN PORSHA FACES LIFE Bred by P Nicholson and owned by P Nicholson (011558)
First1106

MALTESE
Class Show 1
Best of Breed1106
Reserve Best of Breed1103
Best Dog1103
Reserve Dog1104
Challenge Dog1103
Reserve Challenge Dog1104
Best Bitch1106
Reserve Bitch-
Challenge Bitch1106
Reserve Challenge Bitch-
Best Puppy1103
Best NZ Bred1106
Best Open1104

POMERANIAN

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

1107 [1] TRIBBLE A WORK OF ART 00979-2017 11/11/2016 NZ CH FERONA WON REDRIVAL (IMP-AUST)/PONOKA BLACK IS BACK AT POMDALE Bred by T Tribble and owned by T Tribble (096876)
1108 [1] BRACKDELL EXTRA LOVEABLE 03550-2017 24/03/2017 NZ & AUST CH POMQUEST PURPLE RAIN (IMP-AUST)/CH BRACKDELL ALL GLITZ N GLAM Bred by E Hennessey and owned by K Clarke (099094) & S Clarke (058356) & E Hennessey (002475)
First1108
Second1107

11 Open (all dogs)

1109 [1] NZ & AUST CH POMQUEST PURPLE RAIN (IMP-AUST) 4100242431 28/05/2014 CAN CH & AUST CH DEBONNE'S SEXY IN A BOX (IMP CAN) UQ283195/AUST SUP.CH. POMQUEST ENVY THIS 4100189294 Bred by Mr B & Mrs S Abraham (aust) and owned by E Hennessey (002475)
First1109

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

1110 [1] CH BRACKDELL SONG OF THE HEART 01400-2016 30/12/2015 NZ & AUST CH POMQUEST PURPLE RAIN (IMP-AUST)/CH BRACKDELL ALL GLITZ N GLAM Bred by E Hennessey and owned by E Hennessey (002475)
1111 [1] TEPAMPAS APOMIC BOMB 06430-2016 14/08/2016 MILUCCA OH BOY/TRIBBLE DEE LIVAH US NTO EVYL Bred by T Mitchell and owned by T Tribble (096876)
First1110
Second-

POMERANIAN
Class Show 1
Best of Breed1110
Reserve Best of Breed1109
Best Dog1109
Reserve Dog1108
Challenge Dog1109
Reserve Challenge Dog1108
Best Bitch1110
Reserve Bitch-
Challenge Bitch1110
Reserve Challenge Bitch-
Best Puppy1108
Best Junior1110
Best Open1109

AUSTRALIAN SILKY TERRIER

Dogs

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

1112 [1] CH MAHALD CITY SLICKER 04484-2010 03/03/2010 CH BUCASIA STAR ATTRACTION/CH MAHALD MADEMOISELLE Bred by C Brooky and owned by C Brooky (061988)
First1112

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

1113 [1] ROSEDALE RHYTHM N BLUES (IMP-AUST) 2100469716 21/01/2017 AUST CH ROSEDALE SECRET COMBINATION 6100057033/AUST CH BEDAFAREAL RIVER SONG 2100344544 Bred by Mrs L Mineif (aust) and owned by C Brooky (061988)
First1113

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

1114 [1] NZ CH KARLYERMAI KAWZNKAOS ATALTMARK (IMP-AUST) 6100096805 02/01/2016 AUST SUP CH. KARLYERMAI ROGUE TRADER 6100057110/AUST CH. KARLYERMAI IM TU SEXCEE 6100079223 Bred by Karlyermai Kennels (aust) and owned by R Campbell (001487)
First1114

11a Open (all bitches)

1115 [1] SPR CH SHADO-LANS FLYIN FIRST CLASS AT ALTMARK 02856-2013 28/02/2013 CH SHADO-LANS TH'MAGIC MAN/CH BALKANA RAVE ON (IMP-AUST) Bred by D Clark and owned by R Campbell (001487) & D Clark (010404)
First1115

AUSTRALIAN SILKY TERRIER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed1115
Reserve Best of Breed1114
Best Dog1112
Challenge Dog1112
Best Bitch1115
Reserve Bitch1114
Challenge Bitch1115
Reserve Challenge Bitch1114
Best Puppy1113
Best Junior1114
Best NZ Bred1112
Best Open1115

YORKSHIRE TERRIER

Dogs

11 Open (all dogs)

1116 [1] CH URMILASTAR TOUCHED BY A ANGEL 06828-2014 19/09/2014 CH BLUHAZE UNDER-COVER ANGEL/CH ILLUSION CLASSY PEALS Bred by S Trinder & I Scheliin and owned by T Hayes (087121)
1117 [1] FORRESTS MY VERSACE 03904-2015 05/04/2015 TANTEEN MAGIC OF DANCE (IMP-AUST)/CH FORRESTS SIMPLY IRESISTABLE Bred by E Forrest and owned by E Forrest (090072)
First1116
Second1117

YORKSHIRE TERRIER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed1116
Reserve Best of Breed1117
Best Dog1116
Reserve Dog1117
Challenge Dog1116
Reserve Challenge Dog1117
Best Open1116

Stakes (Toys)

New Zealand Bred Stakes

1019 [1] RENOIR DONNA CONLA ROSA (PUG) 06893-2015 16/08/2015 PARADIZ RONADO GHOSTBUSTER-FV (ITALY)/OASIS FAWN OVER ME Bred by A Ironside and owned by T Dowd (104563)
1042 [1] CH CRICKLEWOOD A NIGHT IN PARIS (GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS) 06475-2012 23/08/2012 NZ & AUST CH PARIS NIGHT FEVER/MOWACRE CYNTHIA DARLING Bred by D Fifield & J Fifield and owned by S Meads (086080) & D Fifield (002049) & J Fifield (010622)
1044 [1] NZ CH SHIGRIFF SECOND THOUGHTS (IMP-AUST) (GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS) 5100085642 23/11/2014 CRICKLEWOOD NIGHT OF MAGIC IN PARIS (IMP NZL) 02373-2012/SHIGRIFF SAY NO MORE 5100057516 Bred by Ms M Gurney & Ms C Elder (aust) and owned by S Meads (086080)
1063 [1] CH PANACHE FOR ENZO (MINIATURE PINSCHER) 01422-2015 24/12/2014 PANACHE HARD ACT TO FOLLOW/CH PANACHE ALL BANGLES AND BEADS Bred by P Kersey and owned by S Robertson (103487)
1100 [1] SPR CH SHANDAU ITS ALL ABOUT IMAGE (BICHON FRISE) 01443-2013 12/07/2012 SHANDAU BACK FOR MORE/SHANDAU TWICE AS NICE Bred by E Rennie and owned by D Brown (001390)
1117 [1] FORRESTS MY VERSACE (YORKSHIRE TERRIER) 03904-2015 05/04/2015 TANTEEN MAGIC OF DANCE (IMP-AUST)/CH FORRESTS SIMPLY IRESISTABLE Bred by E Forrest and owned by E Forrest (090072)

Puppy Stakes

1051 [1] ELDIVINO ROGUE TRADER AT KITACO (CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT)) 00539-2017 30/10/2016 ELDIVINO HOCUS POCUS/CH ELDIVINO SCARLETT BUTTONS Bred by T Pearce and owned by A Waghorn (104460)
1052 [1] ELDIVINO MISTY KARMA AT KITACO (CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT)) 00540-2017 30/10/2016 ELDIVINO HOCUS POCUS/CH ELDIVINO SCARLETT BUTTONS Bred by T Pearce and owned by T Tonkin (103318)
1053 [1] ELDIVINO PHOENIX RISING AT KITACO (CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT)) 00538-2017 30/10/2016 ELDIVINO HOCUS POCUS/CH ELDIVINO SCARLETT BUTTONS Bred by T Pearce and owned by K Lilleby (101819) & T Tonkin (103318)
1067 [1] FROSTQUEEN COURTESAN AT KINO (IMP-AUST) (JAPANESE CHIN) 2100474126 05/04/2017 AUST CH LYNIC LEGEND OF THE CRANE (IMP SGP) 81530/15/MYALLPARK MY SWEET CANDY 4100215766 Bred by Mrs K Spiteri (aust) and owned by C Garvey-Webb (002145)

Toys Group Results
Class Show 1
Best of Group1009
Reserve of Group1087
Best Baby Puppy of Group1075
Best Puppy of Group1033
Best Junior of Group1099
Best Intermediate of Group1087
Best NZ Bred of Group1009
Best Open of Group1115

Terriers

AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIER

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

2000 [1] AMSTARFX MISSION COMPLETE (IMP-AUST) 4100265036 15/10/2015 AM. CH. PNX CIMAR CHAMPION OF RINGS (IMP USA) RN25155401/AUST CH. AMSTARFX TRIXI FIRECRAKA 4100180283 Bred by Ms K A Lucey (aust) and owned by S Dennis (090706)
First2000

11 Open (all dogs)

2001 [1] NZ CH RUFDIAMONZ RAGNAROK (IMP-AUST) 2100407213 23/05/2014 RUFDIAMONZ MAI TAI 2100301404/RUFDIAMONZ DARK REIGN (AI) 2100375778 Bred by Miss V Mackay (aust) and owned by C Turbitt (102892)
2002 [1] NZ CH HOTASHELL PICTURE ME (IMP-AUST) 2100410351 07/07/2014 ROM. CH. STAFF O'CLASS FIND ME IN PARIS (FRA) LOF60272/0/CH. AMSASSY FALLEN ANGEL 3100239742 Bred by J Martiniello (aust) and owned by A Lucas (093840) & J Martiniello (103300)
First2001
Second2002

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

2003 [1] ZALIAMSTAFF PARTY AFTER DARK AT ARCON 00001-2017 29/10/2016 AM GR CH LBK'S PARTY LIKE A ROCK STAR (USA)/NZ CH AMSERAPHS RAISE THE STAKES (IMP-AUST) Bred by L Clapham & Z Jordan and owned by & A Henderson (079384) & Z Jordan (098846) & J Klenner (098847)
First2003

11a Open (all bitches)

2004 [1] NZ CH AMSTARFX TASSIE MAGIC (IMP-AUST) 7100020356 10/03/2008 AUST CH LYNTIKI CHOICE AH BRO 4100144248/TRANSAM MISS AMERICA 6100036262 Bred by Mrs K Bannan (aust) and owned by S Dennis (090706)
First-

AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed2000
Reserve Best of Breed2001
Best Dog2000
Reserve Dog2001
Challenge Dog2000
Reserve Challenge Dog2001
Best Bitch2003
Reserve Bitch-
Challenge Bitch2003
Reserve Challenge Bitch-
Best Puppy2003
Best Junior2000
Best Open2001

STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

2005 [1] WESTWOOD DJANGO UNCHAINED 01001-2017 04/12/2016 SPR CH ZERACIOUS LOCKED AND LOADED (IMP-AUST)/WESTWOOD DELTA DEDAZZLER Bred by J Croft & C Clay and owned by J Croft (089107) & C Clay (076214)
2006 [1] ANEVAY ONE N ONLY 02007-2017 21/01/2017 CH OAKSTAFF MASTERPIECE RN CGC G/CH IMPALAGROVE GREAT WHITE Bred by J Butcher and owned by J Butcher (102559)
First2005
Second2006

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

2007 [1] KAYLAJAZ GANGSTA NOTHIN' ON U 02666-2016 04/03/2016 NZ & AUST CH SHKIRI DONT ASK (IMP-AUST)/KAYLAJAZ CUM ON POP IT Bred by N Valentic and owned by S Aldous (097173) & N Valentic (094692)
First-

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

2008 [1] FREEWAY MR RAQUE 06609-2015 28/09/2015 ALERICK JESSAMME THISTLE/NZ CH SOUTHSTOCK FREQUENT FLYERS (IMP-AUST) Bred by B Torrance and owned by B Torrance (011570) & S Payne (061334)
First2008

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

2009 [1] CH KAYLAJAZ ACE OF SPADES 06020-2014 22/09/2014 CH BATTLEAXE STORM INVADER AT KAYLAJAZ/KAYLAJAZ CUM ON POP IT Bred by N Valentic and owned by N Valentic (094692)
First2009

11 Open (all dogs)

2010 [1] NZ CH & AUST SUP CH SWANKY THE ENFORCER (IMP-AUST) AI 4100227367 08/04/2013 ZAKSTAFF BLACK BARON (JW) (UK) 3757CW/AUST CH. SWANKY OHSO GROOVY 4100140557 Bred by J & V & T Ross (aust) and owned by D Slade (099387) & S Avery (103361) & T Ross (102439) & T Slade (099542)
2011 [1] NZ CH HIGHBOURNE ENTREPRENEUR (IMP-AUST) 2100387294 28/06/2013 N.Z & AUST.CH. SHKIRI DONT ASK 2100267798/AUST CH. HIGHBOURNE KNOCK ON WOOD 2100269960 Bred by Mr C A & Mrs J Frazer (aust) and owned by K Looker (086626)
First2010
Second-

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

2012 [1] WESTWOOD BY MY SHADOW 01002-2017 04/12/2016 SPR CH ZERACIOUS LOCKED AND LOADED (IMP-AUST)/WESTWOOD DELTA DEDAZZLER Bred by J Croft & C Clay and owned by J Croft (089107) & C Clay (076214)
First2012

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

2013 [1] CH ROJEME JUSTA SWEET DREAM 03266-2016 19/02/2016 CH KAYLAJAZ JUSTA SWAGGA/NZ CH NEWORDER ITS A SCREAM BABY (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Meredith & G Meredith and owned by T Slade (099542) & D Slade (099387)
First-

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

2014 [1] ANEVAY FIRE DANCER 01918-2015 11/01/2015 SILVERSAGE CARAMEL-SOLDIER/IMPALAGROVE IRON MAIDEN Bred by W Gill & C Gill and owned by J Butcher (102559)
First2014

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

2015 [1] CH IMPALAGROVE GREAT WHITE 05789-2012 12/08/2012 TUFANUF AUSSIE LAD AT ACCOLADE (IMP-AUST)/CHERRYGROVE XENA PRINCESS Bred by L Schultz & G Schultz and owned by J Butcher (102559)
2016 [1] FREEWAY ROSE THORNE 06611-2015 28/09/2015 ALERICK JESSAMME THISTLE/NZ CH SOUTHSTOCK FREQUENT FLYERS (IMP-AUST) Bred by B Torrance and owned by S Payne (061334)
First2016
Second2015

11a Open (all bitches)

2017 [1] CH KAYLAJAZ OBI ONE KENOBI 03895-2013 15/05/2013 CH BATTLEAXE STORM INVADER AT KAYLAJAZ/KAYLAJAZ CUM ON POP IT Bred by N Valentic and owned by N Valentic (094692)
2018 [1] CH ALDOUSHIRE FAIREST OF TH BALL 04049-2014 09/05/2014 CH BATTLEAXE STORM INVADER AT KAYLAJAZ/NZ CH VALGLO BELLE OF THE BALL (IMP-UK) Bred by S Aldous & P Aldous and owned by S Aldous (097173) & P Aldous (097174)
First2018
Second2017

STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed2018
Reserve Best of Breed2010
Best Dog2010
Reserve Dog2009
Challenge Dog2010
Reserve Challenge Dog2009
Best Bitch2018
Reserve Bitch2017
Challenge Bitch2018
Reserve Challenge Bitch2017
Best Puppy2012
Best Junior-
Best Intermediate2008
Best NZ Bred2009
Best Open2018

BORDER TERRIER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

2019 [1] GLENBOGLE JUST A CRACKA AT MOONRIDGE (IMP) 3100359228 23/05/2017 AUST CH GELEBEHEATH NAME THAT TUNE/AUST CH DEWTON FOX TRACKS TD ET Bred by S Mewse (aust) and owned by A McArthur (079493)
First2019

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

2020 [1] CH DUNROBIN I'M-JUST-A TOBY JUG 02963-2015 11/03/2015 CH LESTER BORDA TOPOFTHE BRUCE/NZ & AUST CH STORMVALE BORDA BLUE BERTHA (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Smith & J Clarke and owned by N Swan (098285)
First2020

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

2021 [1] MOSSROSE MAGICIAN 06382-2016 29/06/2016 NZ CH BRUMBORDER DEROGARE (IMP-UK)/MOSSROSE MARIETTA Bred by A Logan and owned by S McKandry (071522) & A Logan (092463)
First2021

11 Open (all dogs)

2022 [1] NZ CH DEWTON MISTER FOX AT MOONRIDGE (IMP-AUST) 3100307292 24/05/2014 CH. FERNBROOK COOPER 3100267553/CH. DEWTON FOX STAR 3100264037 Bred by Ms D E Worthington (aust) and owned by A McArthur (079493) & A Logan (092463)
2023 [1] NZ & AUST CH BOHUNT PISTOLS AT DAWN (IMP-AUST) 3100311041 03/09/2014 AUST CH. BOHUNT MOVER AND SHAKER 3100294538/BOHUNT TIT FOR TAT 3100224290 Bred by Mrs G C H Whyte (aust) and owned by G Geraghty (074702) & G Whyte (083222)
First2022
Second2023

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

2024 [1] MUTERUS LEST WE FORGET 04116-2017 25/04/2017 CH MUTERUS SKYWALKER/CH MUTERUS SHINE ON Bred by N Steele and owned by N Steele (089281)
First2024

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

2025 [1] OTTERPOND KISS MY GRITS 02439-2017 07/02/2017 CH CHYTRUGH LORD MANGU FOREST/CH OTTERPOND FULL THROTTLE Bred by G Geraghty and owned by G Geraghty (074702)
2026 [1] MOSSROSE PRINCESS GIFT OF MOONRIDGE 03062-2017 22/02/2017 NZ CH DEWTON MISTER FOX AT MOONRIDGE (IMP-AUST)/CH MOSSROSE ISABELLA AT MOONRIDGE Bred by A McArthur & A Logan and owned by A McArthur (079493) & A Logan (092463)
First2025
Second2026

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

2027 [1] BOHUNT VICTORIAS SECRET FOR JP (IMP-AUST) 3100331983 14/11/2015 AUST SUP CH. BOHUNT PILLOW FIGHT 3100213336/AUST CH. OTTERPOND STAMPED WITH BOHUNT 00449-2014 Bred by G Whyte (aust) and owned by D Rosenstreich (074649) & G Whyte (083222)
2028 [1] MUTERUS COLDER THAN THE MOON 02321-2016 30/01/2016 MUTERUS MAN ON THE MOON/CH MUTERUS QUEEN AMIDALA Bred by N Steele and owned by N Steele (089281)
2029 [1] CH MOSSROSE PORSCHA 05824-2016 29/06/2016 NZ CH BRUMBORDER DEROGARE (IMP-UK)/MOSSROSE MARIETTA Bred by A Logan and owned by S McKandry (071522) & A Logan (092463)
2030 [1] BOOMTOWN BECKY ON THE CARPET 06675-2016 04/09/2016 CH BOHUNT ON THE RED CARPET (IMP-AUST)/CH BOOMTOWN TALK A LOT Bred by J Foreman and owned by J Foreman (036404)
2031 [1] PATTERDALE PISTACHIO 07428-2016 16/09/2016 CH DUNROBIN I'M-JUST-A TOBY JUG/CH PATTERDALE HUNTING SPIRIT Bred by S Firby and owned by S Firby (075542)
First2027
Second2030
Third2028

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

2032 [1] BORDOUR IT'S A WIND UP 07357-2015 24/09/2015 CH CHYTRUGH LORD MANGU FOREST/BOOMTOWN ACE OF HEARTS Bred by N Swan and owned by N Swan (098285)
2033 [1] CH OTTERPOND BERETTA 01435-2016 16/01/2016 NZ & AUST CH BOHUNT PISTOLS AT DAWN (IMP-AUST)/CH OTTERPOND FULL THROTTLE Bred by G Geraghty and owned by G Geraghty (074702)
2034 [1] MUTERUS BUMBLEBEE 03075-2016 12/02/2016 CH CHYTRUGH LORD MANGU FOREST/KODA OF WINDLESHAM Bred by N Steele and owned by N Steele (089281)
First2033
Second2034
Third-

11a Open (all bitches)

2035 [1] CH MUTERUS SHINE ON 02884-2015 21/02/2015 CH BARTON NORTHERN LIGHT/KODA OF WINDLESHAM Bred by N Steele and owned by N Steele (089281)
First2035

BORDER TERRIER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed2022
Reserve Best of Breed2023
Best Dog2022
Reserve Dog2023
Challenge Dog2022
Reserve Challenge Dog2023
Best Bitch2025
Reserve Bitch2027
Challenge Bitch2025
Reserve Challenge Bitch2027
Best Baby Puppy2019
Best Puppy2025
Best Junior2027
Best Intermediate2020
Best NZ Bred2033
Best Open2022

LAKELAND TERRIER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

2036 [1] RYANDOS SAN FRANSISCO 04516-2017 06/05/2017 CHERRY CREEK CALIFORNIA SON (IMP-USA)/AM & NZ CH HI-KEL TERRYDALE DELZAR KANALOA (IMP-USA) Bred by R Styles & K Brown & R Gray & J Morten-Styles and owned by R Styles (016992) & R Alcantara Jr (102096) & J Morten-Styles (003416)
First2036

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

2037 [1] CHERRY CREEK CALIFORNIA SON (IMP-USA) RN29334604 05/04/2016 AM CH CHERRY CREEK CHASE OF GLACIERIDGE RN22207402/CHERRY CREEK QUEEN'S GAMBIT RN16413701 Bred by Kit Marks (usa) and owned by R Alcantara Jr (102096) & J Morten-Styles (003416) & R Styles (016992)
First-

11 Open (all dogs)

2038 [1] NZ CH KINETA FULL THROTTLE (IMP-AUST) 6100085108 27/10/2013 CH. KINETA FAST LOVE 6100056840/CH. KINETA GOSSIP GIRL 6100066678 Bred by Ms E A Fekete (aust) and owned by R Webb (102492)
2039 [1] GR CH RYANDOS MIDNIGHT SUN 06677-2014 19/07/2014 NZ SPR CH & ENG CH KEBULAK MAN AFTER MIDNIGHT (IMP-UK)/NZ CH WARIGALIRE BURNING SUN (IMP-AUST) Bred by R Styles and owned by R Alcantara Jr (102096) & T Lawrence (076506) & J Morten-Styles (003416) & R Styles (016992)
First2039
Second2038

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

2040 [1] KAURICOTTAGE YTK-NUTMEG 06502-2016 29/07/2016 KAURICOTTAGE YTK-WINSTON/CH KAURICOTTAGE ANTIQUE LACE Bred by R Ede and owned by R Webb (102492)
2041 [1] RYANDOS SUNLIGHT 06583-2016 05/08/2016 NZ SPR CH & ENG CH KEBULAK MAN AFTER MIDNIGHT (IMP-UK)/NZ CH WARIGALIRE BURNING SUN (IMP-AUST) Bred by R Styles and owned by J Morten-Styles (003416) & A Shkliaeva (104423) & R Styles (016992)
First2041
Second2040

11a Open (all bitches)

2042 [1] CH RYANDOS SUNBERRY 06679-2014 19/07/2014 NZ SPR CH & ENG CH KEBULAK MAN AFTER MIDNIGHT (IMP-UK)/NZ CH WARIGALIRE BURNING SUN (IMP-AUST) Bred by R Styles and owned by J Morten-Styles (003416) & R Styles (016992)
First2042

LAKELAND TERRIER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed2039
Reserve Best of Breed2041
Best Dog2039
Reserve Dog2036
Challenge Dog2039
Reserve Challenge Dogn/e
Best Bitch2041
Reserve Bitch2042
Challenge Bitch2041
Reserve Challenge Bitch2042
Best Baby Puppy2036
Best Junior2041
Best Open2039

CAIRN TERRIER

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

2043 [1] CH GLENMORE OF GRANICK 00007-2016 26/10/2015 NZ CH MONTERREZ LIMERICK (IMP-AUST)/CH KOTERANA TEREHIA (IMP-AUST) Bred by M Poutu and owned by M Poutu (061994)
First2043

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

2044 [1] CH TREVLAC TOTALLY MAC 02678-2014 18/03/2014 CH TREVLAC COME ON CODY/CH TREVLAC THIN LIZZIE Bred by I Calvert and owned by I Calvert (072621)
First2044

11 Open (all dogs)

2045 [1] NZ CH MONTERREZ LIMERICK (IMP-AUST) 2100401055 31/01/2014 SUP.CH. TOWSYTYKE THISIZIT 2100174753/MONTERREZ IVY 2100370543 Bred by Mr G Cruse & Mrs R Keech (aust) and owned by L Swan (017190)
First2045

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

2046 [1] TERRERLIN TRADE TESTED 03161-2017 04/03/2017 FOREIGN TRADE SENT FROM JURA/CH TERRERLIN BETTA BE FIRST Bred by L Swan and owned by L Swan (017190)
First2046

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

2047 [1] CH TERRERLIN OH SO BREEZEE 02367-2016 22/01/2016 NZ CH MONTERREZ LIMERICK (IMP-AUST)/CH TERRERLIN GLORIOUS RAIN Bred by L Swan and owned by L Swan (017190)
First2047

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

2048 [1] CH TREVLAC OUR MAGIC MOMENT 03610-2015 13/05/2015 CH TREVLAC COME ON CODY/CH TREVLAC RUBYRED SHOES Bred by I Calvert and owned by I Calvert (072621)
First2048

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

2049 [1] CH WEE MORAG OF GRANICK 00009-2016 26/10/2015 NZ CH MONTERREZ LIMERICK (IMP-AUST)/CH KOTERANA TEREHIA (IMP-AUST) Bred by M Poutu and owned by L Halliwell (076700)
First-

CAIRN TERRIER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed2044
Reserve Best of Breed2045
Best Dog2044
Reserve Dog2045
Challenge Dog2044
Reserve Challenge Dog2045
Best Bitch2048
Reserve Bitch2047
Challenge Bitch2048
Reserve Challenge Bitch2047
Best Puppy2046
Best Junior2047
Best Intermediate2048
Best NZ Bred2044
Best Open2045

FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH)

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

2050 [1] CH CHARLEMAGNE LIVING DOLL 07122-2016 28/08/2016 CH CHARLEMAGNE WISPRIN JACK/CH FIREZAN PINKFLOYD (IMP-AUST) Bred by C Tolley and owned by C Tolley (056304)
First2050

FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH)
Class Show 1
Best of Breed2050
Best Bitch2050
Challenge Bitch2050
Best Junior2050

FOX TERRIER (WIRE)

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

2051 [1] LYNMAR SNOW'S FINAL FALL 02245-2017 17/02/2017 CH LYNMAR SHADZ O'AUTUM/CH LYNMAR SNOW THISTLE Bred by L Strongman and owned by L Strongman (004328)
First2051

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

2052 [1] CH ASTUTO FANCY THAT 04498-2016 27/04/2016 NZ & AUST CH BEAGELEE REMINGTON STEELE (IMP-AUST)/BEAGELEE QUEEN OF HEARTS (IMP-AUST) Bred by D Harvey and owned by D Harvey (022419)
First2052

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

2053 [1] RYANDOS LIMITED EDITION 06925-2016 18/08/2016 AUST CH WARIGALIRE RUMOURSRISING (IMP-AUST)/RYANDOS SO IT SHALL BE Bred by J Morten-Styles and owned by J Morten-Styles (003416)
First2053

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

2054 [1] ASTUTO LOVEMETOO EVA 04497-2016 27/04/2016 NZ & AUST CH BEAGELEE REMINGTON STEELE (IMP-AUST)/BEAGELEE QUEEN OF HEARTS (IMP-AUST) Bred by D Harvey and owned by J Campbell (104136)
2055 [1] RYANDOS DELPHINIUM BLUE 06926-2016 18/08/2016 AUST CH WARIGALIRE RUMOURSRISING (IMP-AUST)/RYANDOS SO IT SHALL BE Bred by J Morten-Styles and owned by J Morten-Styles (003416)
First2054
Second-

11a Open (all bitches)

2056 [1] CH LYNMAR DREAM'S R' FREE 00615-2013 14/01/2013 CH KINNEGO RIVER O' DREAMS/CH LYNMAR SNOW THISTLE Bred by L Strongman and owned by L Strongman (004328)
First2056

FOX TERRIER (WIRE)
Class Show 1
Best of Breed2053
Reserve Best of Breed2052
Best Dog2053
Reserve Dog2052
Challenge Dog2053
Reserve Challenge Dog2052
Best Bitch2056
Reserve Bitch2054
Challenge Bitch2056
Reserve Challenge Bitch2054
Best Puppy2051
Best Junior2052
Best NZ Bred2053
Best Open2056

JACK RUSSELL TERRIER

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

2057 [1] HOLLYBROOK WHATS YA TIPPLE 03384-2017 24/02/2017 CH JILLAYLA FOOTPRINTS ON ICE/CH HOLLYBROOK A GLASS OF SHANDY Bred by J Jack and owned by J Price (012801) & J Jack (083737) & G Price (062598)
2058 [1] IMLAY THE GAMBLER OF AIDAN 03423-2017 04/03/2017 SWAMPWOOD JACK OCLUBS (IMP-AUST)/CH IMLAY FULL OF HOPE Bred by K McCarthy and owned by P Mitchener (057181)
First2057
Second2058

Bitches

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

2059 [1] AIDAN AFFAIR OF THE HEART 02069-2017 21/12/2016 CH ACCOLADE HE'LL BREAK HEARTS/TAMARIKI AOTEA Bred by P Mitchener and owned by P Mitchener (057181)
2060 [1] HOLLYBROOK HALF CUP OF SHERRY 03385-2017 24/02/2017 CH JILLAYLA FOOTPRINTS ON ICE/CH HOLLYBROOK A GLASS OF SHANDY Bred by J Jack and owned by J Jack (083737)
First2060
Second-

JACK RUSSELL TERRIER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed2060
Reserve Best of Breed2057
Best Dog2057
Reserve Dog2058
Challenge Dog2057
Reserve Challenge Dog2058
Best Bitch2060
Reserve Bitch-
Challenge Bitch2060
Reserve Challenge Bitch-
Best Puppy2057
Best NZ Bred2060

PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER

Dogs

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

2061 [1] CH CHARIZELLE ICY STORM 01285-2014 13/12/2013 CH CHARIZELLE ICEBLOCK WITH BEAUVEST/CH CHARIZELLE RAINSTORM Bred by G Fletcher and owned by G Fletcher (093322)
First2061

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

2062 [1] CHARIZELLE IMAGINE THAT 07136-2016 26/09/2016 CH CHARIZELLE ICY STORM/CH CHARIZELLE AYE AYE CAPTAIN Bred by G Fletcher and owned by N Gadsdon (086870)
First2062

PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed2061
Reserve Best of Breed2062
Best Dog2061
Challenge Dog2061
Best Bitch2062
Challenge Bitch2062
Best Junior2062
Best NZ Bred2061

SOFT COATED WHEATEN TERRIER

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

2063 [1] OZWHEAT ZUBENESCHAMALI (IMP-AUST) AI 2100463771 15/10/2016 AUST CH. SAPHYR SOLARIS LEO 3100290512/OZWHEAT HEAVEN SENT 2100387456 Bred by L A Davis (aust) and owned by M Day (097374) & J Day (097373)
First-

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

2064 [1] ROSEWHEAT FLOWER POWER 06088-2016 18/06/2016 NZ CH KIRSUDA TALKING TAFFY (IMP-SAF)/CH GLENCARRAH IRISH ROSE RN CGC S Bred by E Petrie and owned by E Petrie (100938)
First2064

SOFT COATED WHEATEN TERRIER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed2064
Reserve Best of Breed-
Best Dog-
Challenge Dog-
Best Bitch2064
Challenge Bitch2064
Best Puppy-
Best Junior2064

AIREDALE TERRIER

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

2065 [1] BUCKSHOT AUSPICIOUS SECRET 03964-2017 09/03/2017 AM CH MJ TRAYMAR'S AUSPICIOUS OCCASION (USA)/BUCKSHOT SPRING SECRET Bred by R Prangley and owned by R Prangley (009273)
First2065

AIREDALE TERRIER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed2065
Best Bitch2065
Challenge Bitch2065
Best Puppy2065

NORWICH TERRIER

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

2066 [1] NORWESTER GOLDEN FOX AT THAXMEAD 02772-2017 17/02/2017 NZ CH KARRELL ANZAC (IMP-AUST)/CH NORWESTER ALL I WANT FOR XMAS Bred by J Watson and owned by R Weaver (100101) & R Weaver (099362)
First2066

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

2067 [1] KIVAMYNK LEELUTOO AT THAXMEAD (IMP-AUST) 2100465735 04/11/2016 AUST CH BRICKIN MORNING GLORY (IMP UK) AM03106601/AUST CH KIVAMYNK LITTLE MISS TROUBLE 2100358192 Bred by Dr C Day (aust) and owned by R Weaver (100101) & R Weaver (099362)
First2067

NORWICH TERRIER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed2066
Reserve Best of Breed2067
Best Dog2066
Challenge Dog2066
Best Bitch2067
Challenge Bitch2067
Best Puppy2066

KERRY BLUE TERRIER

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

2068 [1] CLANCIARRAI THE CITIZEN (IMP-UK) AT01321301 11/03/2016 IR CH. BLUEMONT ARIEL AT CLANCIARRAI (IMP MEX) 0405CX/CLANCIARRAI SILVER THREADS AL00486201 Bred by P & E Martin (uk) and owned by D Clark (010404) & N Clark (010403)
First-

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

2069 [1] NZ CH REGENSTAUF KOZMIK KOLLISION (IMP-AUST) 4100256535 11/03/2015 AM CH JORKAITE'S ISLAND HELLFIRE (IMP USA) RN22554503/NZ CH TORUM'S SONADOR AL03134205 Bred by Mrs K & Miss T Ninnes (aust) and owned by J Atkinson (027224)
First-

Bitches

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

2070 [1] CH LEGEARTIS AS YOU LIKE IT 06510-2015 19/08/2015 CH KAMAGH DO YOU NOT KNOW WHO IAM/CH SHADO-LANS SIPPIN' TEQUILA Bred by A Shadrina and owned by A Shadrina (101378)
First2070

KERRY BLUE TERRIER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed2070
Reserve Best of Breed-
Best Dog-
Reserve Dog-
Challenge Dog-
Reserve Challenge Dog-
Best Bitch2070
Challenge Bitch2070
Best Junior-
Best Intermediate2070

IRISH TERRIER

Dogs

11 Open (all dogs)

2071 [1] NZ & AUST CH ANLUAN TRAVELLIN MAN (IMP-AUST) 6100088068 30/04/2014 ANLUAN TIME TRAVELLER (AI) 6100082637/ANLUAN HOLY MOLY 6100076458 Bred by Ms N Sharrett & Mr S Honnery (aust) and owned by D Riley (017421)
First2071

IRISH TERRIER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed2071
Best Dog2071
Challenge Dog2071
Best Open2071

SCOTTISH TERRIER

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

2072 [1] HEATH HILL NINJA FOR JUSCOT (IMP) 00033/17 12/02/2017 INT CH HEATH HILL BENHUR/HEATH HILL ADELE Bred by M O Hyogoken (jap) and owned by J Sargent (078392)
First2072

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

2073 [1] CH JUSCOT JOHNNY CASH 01633-2015 10/10/2014 NZ CH ASHGATE ROYAL STERLING (IMP-UK)/CH JUSCOT FREE SPIRIT Bred by J Sargent and owned by J Sargent (078392)
First2073

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

2074 [1] CH JUSCOT MISS MONEYPENNY 00708-2016 10/10/2015 NZ CH ASHGATE ROYAL STERLING (IMP-UK)/CH JUSCOT FREE SPIRIT Bred by J Sargent and owned by J Sargent (078392)
First-

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

2075 [1] CH JUSCOT HIGH SPIRITS 04016-2015 22/04/2015 GR CH JUSCOT SPIRIT-OF-ADVENTURE/NZ CH AULSCOT ROYAL ISLAND GIRL (IMP-USA) Bred by J Sargent and owned by J Sargent (078392)
First2075

SCOTTISH TERRIER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed2075
Reserve Best of Breed2072
Best Dog2072
Reserve Dog2073
Challenge Dog2072
Reserve Challenge Dog2073
Best Bitch2075
Reserve Bitch-
Challenge Bitch2075
Reserve Challenge Bitch-
Best Puppy2072
Best Junior-
Best Intermediate2073
Best NZ Bred2075

WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

2076 [1] WHITEBRIAR JOHNNY ANGEL 04789-2017 12/02/2017 CH WHITEBRIAR JABBADABBADOO/WHITEBRIAR J T'AIME Bred by M Murphy & V Edwards and owned by M Murphy (050639) & V Edwards (089542)
First-

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

2077 [1] LIMERICK LIMITED EDITION 07155-2016 21/09/2016 CH WHITEBRIAR JABBERJAWS/CH WHITEBRIAR JUST RAISIN' HELL Bred by J O'Connor & V Edwards & M Murphy and owned by J O'Connor (078449)
First-

11 Open (all dogs)

2078 [1] CH WHITEBRIAR JUST GOOGLE IT 05330-2014 07/06/2014 NZ CH BOCANS STRICTLY BUSINESS FOR WHITEBRIAR (IMP-UK)/WHITEBRIAR JAZZALICIOUS Bred by M Murphy & V Edwards and owned by M Murphy (050639) & V Edwards (089542)
First-

WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed-
Reserve Best of Breed-
Best Dog-
Reserve Dog-
Challenge Dog-
Reserve Challenge Dog-
Best Puppy-
Best Junior-
Best Open-

AUSTRALIAN TERRIER

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

2079 [1] TASDALE BOO GUESS WHO 02880-2017 06/12/2016 CH TASDALE WHOOPTY DO/CH TASDALE GLAD RAGS Bred by D Riley and owned by D Riley (017421)
First2079

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

2080 [1] TASDALE THIRST F' FIRST 03112-2016 16/02/2016 CIB, FI, LV, LT CH REDWING KISS AND TELL (IMP FIN) TO USA/CH TASDALE GLAD RAGS Bred by D Riley and owned by A Pycroft (102856) & D Riley (017421)
First2080

11 Open (all dogs)

2081 [1] NZ & AUST CH LASPAMAS DARE DEVIL (IMP-AUST) 2100373241 17/11/2012 NZ & AUST CH BELIEVE N SUCCEED AT ACCOLADE (IMP NZL) 07912-2008/AUST CH LASPAMAS LUCKY NOMAD LADY 2100304987 Bred by Laspamas Kennels (aust) and owned by D Craigen (082137)
First-

Bitches

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

2082 [1] CH LESTER LAST EDITION YEAH RITE 06060-2015 21/08/2015 CH LESTER ONE RED HOTDOG N CHIPS FOR BOOMTOWN/CH LESTER IS IT THE FINAL EDITION Bred by J Clarke and owned by S Smith (078393) & J Clarke (001591)
First2082

11a Open (all bitches)

2083 [1] NZ & AUST CH REGISVISTA NO MORE ONE MORE (IMP-AUST) 5100076535 03/07/2013 AUST CH ENOMIS ROCKN UR WORLD 2100289566/REGISVISTA REMEMBERANCE DAY 5100057383 Bred by Mrs W Sullivan-quin (aust) and owned by D Riley (017421)
First2083

AUSTRALIAN TERRIER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed2080
Reserve Best of Breed2079
Best Dog2080
Reserve Dog2079
Challenge Dog2080
Reserve Challenge Dog2079
Best Bitch2083
Reserve Bitch2082
Challenge Bitch2083
Reserve Challenge Bitch2082
Best Puppy2079
Best Intermediate2082
Best NZ Bred2080
Best Open2083

BULL TERRIER

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

2084 [1] CH RAIDEN ALTERED EGO 00016-2015 12/11/2014 MEGAVILLES SARDONICUS (UK)/SHAFEAR FALLEN HUMILTY AT RAIDEN Bred by K Joyce and owned by L Scholes Brown (101855)
First2084

Bitches

11a Open (all bitches)

2085 [1] NZ CH JOTIFF COOL SHOE SHINE (IMP-AUST) 4100238022 26/12/2013 RAIDEN STYLO (IMP NZ) 05612-2011/CAITSAM PAINTED ROBIN 4100199973 Bred by Ms K Burgess (aust) and owned by A Greaves (102969)
First2085

BULL TERRIER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed2084
Reserve Best of Breed2085
Best Dog2084
Challenge Dog2084
Best Bitch2085
Challenge Bitch2085
Best Intermediate2084
Best Open2085

Stakes (Terriers)

New Zealand Bred Stakes

2070 [1] CH LEGEARTIS AS YOU LIKE IT (KERRY BLUE TERRIER) 06510-2015 19/08/2015 CH KAMAGH DO YOU NOT KNOW WHO IAM/CH SHADO-LANS SIPPIN' TEQUILA Bred by A Shadrina and owned by A Shadrina (101378)

Puppy Stakes

2003 [1] ZALIAMSTAFF PARTY AFTER DARK AT ARCON (AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIER) 00001-2017 29/10/2016 AM GR CH LBK'S PARTY LIKE A ROCK STAR (USA)/NZ CH AMSERAPHS RAISE THE STAKES (IMP-AUST) Bred by L Clapham & Z Jordan and owned by & A Henderson (079384) & Z Jordan (098846) & J Klenner (098847)
2051 [1] LYNMAR SNOW'S FINAL FALL (FOX TERRIER (WIRE)) 02245-2017 17/02/2017 CH LYNMAR SHADZ O'AUTUM/CH LYNMAR SNOW THISTLE Bred by L Strongman and owned by L Strongman (004328)
2057 [1] HOLLYBROOK WHATS YA TIPPLE (JACK RUSSELL TERRIER) 03384-2017 24/02/2017 CH JILLAYLA FOOTPRINTS ON ICE/CH HOLLYBROOK A GLASS OF SHANDY Bred by J Jack and owned by J Price (012801) & J Jack (083737) & G Price (062598)
2060 [1] HOLLYBROOK HALF CUP OF SHERRY (JACK RUSSELL TERRIER) 03385-2017 24/02/2017 CH JILLAYLA FOOTPRINTS ON ICE/CH HOLLYBROOK A GLASS OF SHANDY Bred by J Jack and owned by J Jack (083737)
2079 [1] TASDALE BOO GUESS WHO (AUSTRALIAN TERRIER) 02880-2017 06/12/2016 CH TASDALE WHOOPTY DO/CH TASDALE GLAD RAGS Bred by D Riley and owned by D Riley (017421)

Terriers Group Results
Class Show 1
Best of Group2080
Reserve of Group2039
Best Baby Puppy of Group2019
Best Puppy of Group2057
Best Junior of Group2041
Best Intermediate of Group2073
Best NZ Bred of Group2080
Best Open of Group2039

Gundogs

COCKER SPANIEL

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

3000 [1] RIGAYA IMAGINE 07637-2016 01/11/2016 RIGAYA WILD STYLE WITH JANAN/ELSPAN WIND BENEATH MY WINGS (IMP-AUST) Bred by D Adam and owned by D Adam (073083)
First3000

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

3001 [1] WOODFALLS ALL GUNS BLAZING 04662-2016 22/01/2016 WOODFALLS NAME OF T GAME/WOODFALLS FEMME FATALE Bred by D Brown & J Brown and owned by D Brown (001390) & J Brown (010306)
3002 [1] AVILA MISCHIEF MAKER 05504-2016 02/04/2016 CH LYNMAKEN WALKABOUT T'MOON/AVILA IN EVERY WAY Bred by A Taylor and owned by A Taylor (004397)
3003 [1] FENWAY FOREVER FORMIDABLE 04804-2016 02/06/2016 CH FENWAY FORMIDABLE WITH-FOLKE/NZ CH MANACA'S FOREVER AND A DAY AT FENWAY (IMP-SWE) Bred by R Deboyer and owned by R Deboyer (089435)
3004 [1] MILKWOOD I WANTTO BREAK FREE 05906-2016 24/06/2016 NZ CH BELLEBRIAR NEWS RELEASE (IMP-AUST)/MILKWOOD BEWITCHING STYLE AT RIGAYA Bred by D Pugh and owned by D Pugh (058668)
First3002
Second3001
Third3003

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

3005 [1] GR CH SUEDANKA CAN U FEEL THE HEAT 00513-2015 21/10/2014 NZ GR CH PENITA CAN U FEEL THE MAGIC (IMP-AUST)/PENITA ALL FIRED UP (IMP-AUST) AD JD Bred by A Calman and owned by A Calman (074028)
3006 [1] CH WOODFALLS TALKING GOSSIP 04162-2015 03/03/2015 NZ CH HALJANS LET'S TALK ABOUT GOSSIP (IMP-SWE)/WOODFALLS HOT TO TROT Bred by D Brown & J Brown and owned by D Brown (001390) & D Brown (001390) & J Brown (010306) & J Brown (010306)
3007 [1] CH JANAN WATCH ME SHINE 04950-2015 25/06/2015 NZ & AUST CH JANAN DISTANT DRUMS/NZ & AUST CH ELSPAN A ONE TO SHINE (IMP-AUST) Bred by C Hogg and owned by C Hogg (078421)
First3005
Second3006
Third-

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

3008 [1] CH LYNMAKEN WALKABOUT T'MOON 04197-2013 14/05/2013 AUST CH LOCHRANZA WALKAROUND WITH PENCANDY (IMP-UK)TO AUST/NZ CH BRITEBAY BLACK MOON (IMP-AUST) Bred by H Stride and owned by H Stride (012609)
3009 [1] AVILA LIMITED EDITION 01861-2014 17/11/2013 SH CH KYNA BY REQUEST (UK)/CH AVILA MAID N' THE MIST Bred by A Taylor and owned by A Taylor (004397)
3010 [1] CH SUEDANKA CAUSING CHAOS 03663-2014 13/03/2014 NZ CH & AUST GRAND CH ELSPAN MOON RAKER (IMP-AUST)/SUEDANKA DREAM ON Bred by A Calman and owned by A Calman (074028)
3011 [1] CH SHAKOCA MAN OF PASSION AT ESPANIEL 06797-2014 20/09/2014 CH ESPANIEL VIVA LA VIDA/SHAKOCA A PASSION FOR STYLE Bred by S Pine and owned by S East (074987)
First3008
Second3011
Third3010

11 Open (all dogs)

3012 [1] CH AVILA NIGHT TIME TRAVELLER 02645-2012 21/12/2011 AVILA STEP IN TIME/AVILA EVER SO MYSTICAL Bred by A Taylor and owned by A Taylor (004397)
3013 [1] AUST CH KOKLEONE CARAVAGGIO (IMP-AUST) 2100360828 06/04/2012 AUST CH. KOKLEONE MOONLITE IN MANHATTEN 2100309226/AUST CH. KOKLEONE IMBRACEABLE YOU 2100199877 Bred by C L Peel (aust) and owned by A Calman (074028)
3014 [1] FENWAY SWEDISH-EDITION 05334-2012 12/07/2012 MANACA'S GETS IDEAS GOING (SWE)/CH MACDOLLY MERRILY INTUITION AT FENWAY Bred by R Deboyer & R Deboyer and owned by R Deboyer (089435) & R Deboyer (089436)
3015 [1] CH FAIRHURST FAIR-N-SQUARE 00613-2013 08/11/2012 AUST GRAND CH BRITEBAY BUSH TUCKER MAN (AUST )/BRITEBAY KIWI GOLD (IMP-AUST) CGC F Bred by B Wallace & D Wallace and owned by B Wallace (088043) & D Wallace (088044)
First3012
Second3013
Third3014

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

3016 [1] JANAN PERFECT STORM 00534-2017 09/12/2016 CH JANAN WATCH ME SHINE/CH JANAN CHASING RAINBOWS Bred by C Hogg and owned by C Hogg (078421)
3017 [1] SUEDANKA CAN U SEE MY HALO 01303-2017 01/01/2017 GR CH SUEDANKA CAN U FEEL THE HEAT/CH SUEDANKA ANGEL IN DISGUISE Bred by A Calman and owned by A Calman (074028)
3018 [1] MILKWOOD WALKONT'WILDSIDE 02824-2017 26/02/2017 RIGAYA WILD STYLE WITH JANAN/LADY TRELISE OF BRABANT Bred by D Pugh and owned by D Pugh (058668) & D Adam (073083)
3019 [1] LYNMAKEN CLASSIC FASCINAT'N 03565-2017 26/03/2017 CH FAIRHURST FAIR-N-SQUARE/CH LYNMAKEN CLASSIC TOUCH Bred by H Stride and owned by H Stride (012609)
First3017
Second3019
Third-

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

3020 [1] AVILA BELIEVE IN MAGIC 05498-2016 02/04/2016 CH LYNMAKEN WALKABOUT T'MOON/AVILA IN EVERY WAY Bred by A Taylor and owned by A Taylor (004397)
3021 [1] FENWAY FORMIDABLE IDEAS 04805-2016 02/06/2016 CH FENWAY FORMIDABLE WITH-FOLKE/NZ CH MANACA'S FOREVER AND A DAY AT FENWAY (IMP-SWE) Bred by R Deboyer and owned by R Deboyer (089435)
3022 [1] CH MILKWOOD TURN ME LOOSE 05909-2016 24/06/2016 NZ CH BELLEBRIAR NEWS RELEASE (IMP-AUST)/MILKWOOD BEWITCHING STYLE AT RIGAYA Bred by D Pugh and owned by D Pugh (058668)
3023 [1] FLINTLOCK TATTLETALE 04293-2016 24/06/2016 CH LYNMAKEN KOLD BLACK COLA/CH FLINTLOCK MY FLOSSY COLA Bred by D Heays and owned by D Heays (003792)
3024 [1] CH JANAN CAN'T HURRY LOVE 06327-2016 30/07/2016 NZ & AUST CH JANAN DISTANT DRUMS/NZ & AUST CH MACDOLLY CANTAKEMYEYESOFFYOU (IMP-AUST) Bred by C Hogg and owned by C Hogg (078421)
First3021
Second3020
Third-

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

3025 [1] CH SUEDANKA DNT DREAM ITS OVER 05027-2011 03/04/2011 NZ GR CH PENITA CAN U FEEL THE MAGIC (IMP-AUST)/SPR CH SUEDANKA DARED TO DREAM Bred by A Calman and owned by A Calman (074028)
3026 [1] CH FAIRHURST FINDERS KEEPERS 00612-2013 08/11/2012 AUST GRAND CH BRITEBAY BUSH TUCKER MAN (AUST )/BRITEBAY KIWI GOLD (IMP-AUST) CGC F Bred by B Wallace & D Wallace and owned by B Wallace (088043) & D Wallace (088044)
3027 [1] SHAKOCA A PASSION FOR BEAUTY 05506-2015 05/06/2015 CH ESPANIEL VIVA LA VIDA/SHAKOCA A PASSION FOR STYLE Bred by S Pine and owned by S Wilson (100797)
3028 [1] RIGAYA MAGIC DANCE 02427-2016 30/01/2016 CH JANAN MURPHY'S LAW/ELSPAN WIND BENEATH MY WINGS (IMP-AUST) Bred by D Adam and owned by J Birchall (013286) & D Adam (073083)
First3025
Second3028
Third3027

COCKER SPANIEL
Class Show 1
Best of Breed3005
Reserve Best of Breed3025
Best Dog3005
Reserve Dog3012
Challenge Dog3005
Reserve Challenge Dog3012
Best Bitch3025
Reserve Bitch3021
Challenge Bitch3025
Reserve Challenge Bitch3021
Best Puppy3017
Best Junior3002
Best Intermediate3005
Best NZ Bred3025
Best Open3012

WELSH SPRINGER SPANIEL

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

3029 [1] SKHOLDINGS FAWNY LAD 01828-2017 13/12/2016 BRYNDOAIN PALLISER BAY/WILKES LUDA Bred by K Vallely and owned by S Lawless (036235)
First3029

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

3030 [1] BRYNMOR KOOL KASH 00074-2017 06/08/2016 CH BRYNDOAIN JUST-TOO-COOL AT BRYNMOR/CH BRYNMOR HELLO SUNNY Bred by K Te Reo and owned by K Te Reo (097495)
First3030

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

3031 [1] BRYNDOAIN FFION MAGREGOR 06919-2014 26/11/2014 SH CH FERNDEL AERON MAGREGOR (UK)/CH AFONDERI AT THE RED E Bred by S Lawless and owned by M Richards (103340) & S Lawless (036235)
First3031

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

3032 [1] CH AFONDERI CALICO JACK 06814-2014 19/09/2014 CH AFONDERI ARMED N RED E/CH BRYNDOAIN PLAYIN-IT-COOL WITH AFONDERI Bred by J McBurney & N McBurney and owned by J McBurney (097546) & N McBurney (097545)
First3032

11 Open (all dogs)

3033 [1] CH BRYNDOAIN JUST-TOO-COOL AT BRYNMOR 06184-2011 11/09/2011 SH CH KAZVAL BANDITO (UK)/CH AFONDERI AT THE RED E Bred by S Lawless and owned by K Te Reo (097495)
3034 [1] CH BRYNDOAIN JOE-COOL 06183-2011 11/09/2011 SH CH KAZVAL BANDITO (UK)/CH AFONDERI AT THE RED E Bred by S Lawless and owned by S Lawless (036235)
First3033
Second-

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

3035 [1] GWYNNE OF LLANFAIR 02433-2017 16/01/2017 RED BARON OF TREGARON/LLANFAIR CYMRI Bred by M Brannigan & S Brannigan and owned by M Brannigan (097132) & M Brannigan (097132) & M Brannigan (097132) & S Brannigan (097133) & S Brannigan (097133) & S Brannigan (097133)
First3035

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

3036 [1] CH AFONDERI ALL THE WAY MAY 03891-2016 28/05/2016 BROADBENTS WAIPAPA/CH AFONDERI RED E MAID Bred by N McBurney & J McBurney and owned by N McBurney (097545) & J McBurney (097546)
First3036

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

3037 [1] CH BRYNDOAIN MAIDEN - NGAIO 03188-2015 13/04/2015 CH BRYNDOAIN JOE-COOL/BRYNDOAIN HOT-SUMMER-CHARM Bred by S Lawless and owned by S Lawless (036235)
First3037

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

3038 [1] CH BRYNMOR IVY LEAGUE 01047-2013 16/11/2012 CH BRYNDOAIN JUST-TOO-COOL AT BRYNMOR/CH BRYNMOR ELYSIAN Bred by K Te Reo and owned by K Te Reo (097495)
First3038

11a Open (all bitches)

3039 [1] CH BRYNMOR HELLO SUNNY 05445-2011 12/06/2011 APDAFFYD HUGH/CH BRYNMOR FEBE Bred by K Te Reo and owned by K Te Reo (097495)
3040 [1] CH AFONDERI LIL' SCALLYWAG 06819-2014 19/09/2014 CH AFONDERI ARMED N RED E/CH BRYNDOAIN PLAYIN-IT-COOL WITH AFONDERI Bred by J McBurney & N McBurney and owned by J McBurney (097546) & N McBurney (097545)
First3039
Second3040

WELSH SPRINGER SPANIEL
Class Show 1
Best of Breed3032
Reserve Best of Breed3037
Best Dog3032
Reserve Dog3030
Challenge Dog3032
Reserve Challenge Dog3030
Best Bitch3037
Reserve Bitch3038
Challenge Bitch3037
Reserve Challenge Bitch3038
Best Puppy3029
Best Junior3030
Best Intermediate3037
Best NZ Bred3032
Best Open3039

POINTER

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

3041 [1] CHESTERHOPE SON OF A GUN 02126-2017 27/12/2016 CHESTERHOPE MASTER OF T ARTS/NZ & AUST CH CHESTERHOPE LADY IN LACE Bred by D O'Neill & P O'Neill and owned by P O'Neill (095347) & D O'Neill (070963)
First-

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

3042 [1] CHESTERHOPE NEED FOR SPEED 00498-2017 17/09/2016 GR & AUST CH CHESTERHOPE PLAY IT AGAIN/AM CH BLACK ALDER MAISIE DOBBS (IMP-USA) Bred by D O'Neill and owned by D O'Neill (070963)
First3042

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

3043 [1] CHESTERHOPE YOUVE BEEN PLAYD 01804-2015 15/02/2015 GR & AUST CH CHESTERHOPE PLAY IT AGAIN/SPR CH & AUST & AM GR CH CHESTERHOPE STATE OF T ART Bred by D O'Neill & J O'Neill and owned by D O'Neill (070963) & J O'Neill (090096)
First3043

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

3044 [1] CH CHESTERHOPE HEARTBREAKER 00240-2014 06/11/2013 CH CHESTERHOPE STORMN NORMN/CHESTERHOPE BREEZED ON BY Bred by D O'Neill and owned by N Sperling (089161) & D O'Neill (070963)
3045 [1] GR & AUST CH CHESTERHOPE PLAY IT AGAIN 00239-2014 06/11/2013 CH CHESTERHOPE STORMN NORMN/CHESTERHOPE BREEZED ON BY Bred by D O'Neill and owned by D O'Neill (070963) & J O'Neill (090096)
First3045
Second-

11 Open (all dogs)

3046 [1] NZ & AUST CH HIPOINT ALTER EGO (IMP-AUST) 2100400174 01/01/2014 AM CH. AUST SUP CH. SOLIVIA S ST CROIX (IMP USA) SR34053502/AUST CH. FRANZINI SCHEGGIA (IMP ITA) LOI09/83211 Bred by J & R Mirto (aust) and owned by A Judson (099610) & J Mirto (098827) & R Mirto (098826)
First3046

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

3047 [1] ASPYRE FROM TIP TO TOE (IMP-AUST) 3100342246 01/05/2016 AUST CH. CHESTERHOPE POWER PLAYER 00242-2014/AUST CH. ASPYRE TWO STEP ON UR TOES ET. 2100318738 Bred by J & A Lumsden (aust) and owned by K Lodge (096596)
3048 [1] CH ROBWYN LONDON FOG 04726-2016 16/05/2016 CH ROBWYN SERIOUS CONTENDER/NZ & AUST CH EIREANNMADA YES WE CAN CAN (IMP-AUST) Bred by P Robinson and owned by P Robinson (056976)
3049 [1] CHESTERHOPE EX MARKS T SPOT 00497-2017 17/09/2016 GR & AUST CH CHESTERHOPE PLAY IT AGAIN/AM CH BLACK ALDER MAISIE DOBBS (IMP-USA) Bred by D O'Neill and owned by D O'Neill (070963)
First3049
Second3047
Third3048

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

3050 [1] CH SGURR PRECIOUS-CHOICE 03618-2012 28/02/2012 BONNYGATE IMPERIAL CHOICE (U K)/GR & AUST CH CHESTERHOPE FLY'N' FREE AT SGURR Bred by K Andrews & F Scott and owned by A Judson (099610) & K Andrews (090637) & F Scott (095515)
3051 [1] CHESTERHOPE MASTERPIECE 05270-2014 21/07/2014 AM CH SEASYDE AS GOOD AS GOLD (USA)/SPR CH & AUST & AM GR CH CHESTERHOPE STATE OF T ART Bred by D O'Neill & & J O'Neill and owned by D O'Neill (070963) & J O'Neill (090096)
First-
Second-

11a Open (all bitches)

3052 [1] GR CH ROBWYN SMELL THE ROSES 03552-2013 10/03/2013 SH CH KISWAHILI MARTIN AT KANIX (UK)/CH ROBWYN ON TOP OF THE WORLD Bred by P Robinson and owned by P Robinson (056976)
3053 [1] AM & NZ CH SEASYDE CHISE (IMP-USA) SR83897003 12/05/2014 AM CH. SEASYDE AS GOOD AS GOLD CDX RN JH SR56032711/AM GR CH. DOBE'S DEN P HOT SHOT SR59968701 Bred by H E Medeiros & H Griffith (usa) and owned by J O'Neill (090096) & L Graham Fitzgerald (104445) & H Medeiros (104446) & D O'Neill (070963)
First3053
Second3052

POINTER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed3045
Reserve Best of Breed3042
Best Dog3045
Reserve Dog3042
Challenge Dog3045
Reserve Challenge Dog3042
Best Bitch3049
Reserve Bitch3053
Challenge Bitch3049
Reserve Challenge Bitch3053
Best Puppy-
Best Junior3042
Best Intermediate3043
Best NZ Bred3045
Best Open3053

AMERICAN COCKER SPANIEL

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

3054 [1] EBONN TIS'N ALL BLACK 02843-2017 13/01/2017 CH EBONN TIS BACK IN THE BLACK/CH EBONN TIS KEEPN SECRETS Bred by D Hull and owned by D Hull (040469)
First3054

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

3055 [1] CH EBONN TIS WALK'N ON ICE 05388-2016 13/07/2016 NO UCH & PRT,AM,DAN & SE CH & AUST SUP CH AZEL ALWAYS BET ON THE BLACK (AUST )/NZ SPR CH LTREND KNOCK YOUR SPOTS OFF (IMP-AUST) Bred by D Hull and owned by D Hull (040469)
First3055

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

3056 [1] CH EBONN TIS BACK IN THE BLACK 04144-2012 08/04/2012 NZ & AUST CH LTREND A THOUSAND KISSES DEEP (IMP-AUST)/CH EBONN TIS'A CLASIC DEZN Bred by D Hull and owned by D Hull (040469) & D Barnett (094358)
First3056

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

3057 [1] EBONN TIS AN ADDICTION 02099-2017 13/01/2017 CH EBONN TIS BACK IN THE BLACK/CH EBONN TIS KEEPN SECRETS Bred by D Hull and owned by D Hull (040469)
3058 [1] EBONN TIS KEEP N IT BLACK 02100-2017 13/01/2017 CH EBONN TIS BACK IN THE BLACK/CH EBONN TIS KEEPN SECRETS Bred by D Hull and owned by D Hull (040469)
First3057
Second3058

11a Open (all bitches)

3059 [1] NZ SPR CH LTREND KNOCK YOUR SPOTS OFF (IMP-AUST) 2100328156 02/10/2010 SWD CH ZILK'S HE'S GOT THE LOOK (IMP-SWE) S13550/2007/AUST CH LANDMARK HAPPY FEET 9100006707 Bred by Mr M & Mrs D Barnett (aust) and owned by D Hull (040469)
3060 [1] CH EBONN TIS STEELING KISSES 04143-2012 08/04/2012 NZ & AUST CH LTREND A THOUSAND KISSES DEEP (IMP-AUST)/CH EBONN TIS'A CLASIC DEZN Bred by D Hull and owned by L Sutcliffe (085051) & D Hull (040469)
First3059
Second3060

AMERICAN COCKER SPANIEL
Class Show 1
Best of Breed3059
Reserve Best of Breed3055
Best Dog3055
Reserve Dog3056
Challenge Dog3055
Reserve Challenge Dog3056
Best Bitch3059
Reserve Bitch3057
Challenge Bitch3059
Reserve Challenge Bitch3057
Best Puppy3057
Best Junior3055
Best NZ Bred3056
Best Open3059

ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

3061 [1] JASANN PICTURE PERFECT 00437-2017 30/10/2016 NZ CH WOODCRAFT'S PAPARAZZI (IMP-SWE)/CH JASANN ACT NATURALLY Bred by W Goodwin and owned by W Goodwin (086714)
First3061

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

3062 [1] BIRCHLANDS ROYAL-GUARD 07551-2016 06/10/2016 NZ & AUST CH BIRCHLANDS CROWN CRUSADER/CH BIRCHLANDS ROYAL ROMANCE Bred by J Birchall and owned by J Larsen (093597) & J Birchall (013286)
First3062

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

3063 [1] JASANN NATURAL IMAGE 00436-2017 30/10/2016 NZ CH WOODCRAFT'S PAPARAZZI (IMP-SWE)/CH JASANN ACT NATURALLY Bred by W Goodwin and owned by W Goodwin (086714)
First3063

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

3064 [1] BIRCHLANDS ROYAL ROSE 07553-2016 06/10/2016 NZ & AUST CH BIRCHLANDS CROWN CRUSADER/CH BIRCHLANDS ROYAL ROMANCE Bred by J Birchall and owned by T Birchall (098088) & J Birchall (013286)
First3064

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

3065 [1] SAILEMA STRIKE-MAGIC 06347-2014 18/09/2014 SH CH MOMPESSON STRIKER (UK)/CH BIRCHLANDS ROYALTY AT SAILEMA Bred by B Nolan and owned by J Birchall (013286) & T Birchall (098088)
First3065

11a Open (all bitches)

3066 [1] BIRCHLANDS ROYAL AVENGER 07552-2016 06/10/2016 NZ & AUST CH BIRCHLANDS CROWN CRUSADER/CH BIRCHLANDS ROYAL ROMANCE Bred by J Birchall and owned by T Birchall (098088) & J Birchall (013286)
First3066

ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL
Class Show 1
Best of Breed3066
Reserve Best of Breed3062
Best Dog3062
Reserve Dog3061
Challenge Dog3062
Reserve Challenge Dog3061
Best Bitch3066
Reserve Bitch3065
Challenge Bitch3066
Reserve Challenge Bitch3065
Best Puppy3063
Best Junior3062
Best NZ Bred3065
Best Open3066

GOLDEN RETRIEVER

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

3067 [1] SEACOVE CHRISTMAS BONUS AT SPEYSIDE 01549-2017 19/12/2016 CH SPEYSIDE CASINO ROYALE/CH SEACOVE HIDDEN TREASURE Bred by J Bedford and owned by P Munro (010771)
3068 [1] KAVANDALE THE FED EXPRESS 01816-2017 02/01/2017 AUST CH FANTANGO PLAYING THE GAME (AUST )/KAVANDALE SWEET THING Bred by K Van Den Berg and owned by K Van Den Berg (084427)
3069 [1] KAVANDALE JOHNNY MAC 01817-2017 02/01/2017 AUST CH FANTANGO PLAYING THE GAME (AUST )/KAVANDALE SWEET THING Bred by K Van Den Berg and owned by K Van Den Berg (084427)
3070 [1] SANDLEWOOD ORDER IN THE COURT 00537-2017 18/01/2017 CH SANDLEWOOD TAKE-A-BOW/CH SANDLEWOOD SWEET-CANDY-CRUSH Bred by G Nelson & P Gordon & A Howard and owned by Y Jin (094731) & P Gordon (029492) & G Nelson (037124) & X Tang (096759)
3071 [1] SANDLEWOOD RUNA MILE IN M'SHUS 02697-2017 08/03/2017 AUST CH BURRAGUNDY BRACE YOURSLF ET (AUST )/CH SANDLEWOOD IVY'S A GAMBLE Bred by G Nelson & P Gordon & A Howard and owned by G Nelson (037124) & P Gordon (029492) & A Howard (088265)
First3069
Second3068
Third3067

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

3072 [1] CH SANDLEWOOD TAKE-A-BOW 06806-2015 14/10/2015 AUST CH FANTANGO BACKSTAGE PASS (AUST )/CH SANDLEWOOD IVY'S A GAMBLE Bred by P Gordon and owned by S Fleming (063665) & P Gordon (029492) & G Nelson (037124)
3073 [1] CHALEUR SAY IT CLEAR (AI) (IMP-AUST) 5100093385 06/04/2016 UK SH CH. ZAMPANZAR SAY IT AGAIN SHARDANELL (JW) (EST) 0770CV/AUST CH. CHALEUR NAUGHTY BUT NICE 5100080102 Bred by R Thompson (aust) and owned by M Penney (092396)
3074 [1] TRIPLEJ WHERE-EVER-I-MAY-ROAM 04757-2016 08/06/2016 GLENTREVE TIME-T-PLAY-THE-GAME/CH GLENTREVE ON-THE-WINGS-OF-DOVE AT TRIPLEJ Bred by M Fortune and owned by M Fortune (087094)
First3072
Second3073
Third3074

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

3075 [1] CH GOFETCH LIGHTNING BOLT 03155-2015 07/03/2015 CH GOFETCH STORM CHASER/CH GOFETCH ELEGANT AMBROSIA Bred by L Handley and owned by L Handley (093124)
3076 [1] CH BLAIRSGOLD RIO GRANDE 03974-2015 23/04/2015 CH DRUMTREVE WONDERFUL REMARK/BLAIRSGOLD WOODLAND QUEEN OF MOORFIELD Bred by C Blair-Cain and owned by B Munro (096255)
3077 [1] GOLDENDREAM BACK N TIME 04576-2015 28/06/2015 KAPARLA BACK AT GOLDENDREAM (IMP-AUST)/CH GOLDENKIWI TIME IN MOTION Bred by M Snowdon & D Edwards and owned by M Snowdon (090127)
First3075
Second3077
Third-

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

3078 [1] GOLDSMITH HAPPY LARRY 07915-2010 28/07/2010 GR CH GLENTREVE PUTTING THE WIND UP GOLDSMITH/CH GOLDRIVER HEAVENS TO BETSY AT GOLDSMITH Bred by K Price & M Black and owned by K Price (070680)
3079 [1] CH KAVANDALE BOSTON STAR CGC B 04536-2011 09/05/2011 SPL GR CH KAVANDALE TAKE A CHANCE ON ME/KAVANDALE MIDNIGHT AFFAIRE Bred by K Van Den Berg and owned by P Campbell (091308)
3080 [1] SPEYSIDE STARRY KNIGHT 00095-2013 18/10/2012 CH SPEYSIDE LUVA RAINY KNIGHT CDX CGC S/CH VILLAGE MAIDEN AT KERIDALE Bred by Y Malaquin & P Munro and owned by M Pitcher (072635)
3081 [1] CH GOFETCH STORM CHASER 00564-2014 27/10/2013 GOFETCH ZACHARIAH/CH HONEYGLEN HEAVENLY KISSES AT GOFETCH Bred by L Handley and owned by L Handley (093124)
3082 [1] GOLDRIVER LEADER OF THE PACK 05308-2014 05/07/2014 AUST CH FANTANGO PLAYING THE GAME (AUST )/CH GOLDRIVER OH DONNA Bred by M Black & A Sharp and owned by M Black (034039) & A Sharp (075275)
First3078
Second3081
Third3080

11 Open (all dogs)

3083 [1] CH SPEYSIDE BON CHANCE CGC B 01061-2010 25/11/2009 CH SPEYSIDE DOUBLE SCOTCH/LARENA ITS MEANT TO BE (IMP-UK) Bred by P Munro and owned by A Milsted (100726)
3084 [1] CH SPEYSIDE CASINO ROYALE 02749-2011 15/02/2011 GR CH GLENTREVE PUTTING THE WIND UP GOLDSMITH/SPEYSIDE DOUBLE TROUBLE Bred by P Munro and owned by P Munro (010771)
3085 [1] NZ & AUST CH GOLDRIVER OFF THE RADAR 03862-2012 28/04/2012 GR CH GLENTREVE PUTTING THE WIND UP GOLDSMITH/GOLDRIVER WHAT KATY DID Bred by G Fletcher & M Black and owned by M Black (034039) & L Morris (087742)
3086 [1] CH RALUN GREAT EXPECTATIONS (IMP-AUST) 6100081330 21/01/2013 SE. CH. DAN. CH. NU CH. INT. CH. NORD. CH. DEWMIST SERRANO (SWE) S65039/2005/RALUN VOGUEY LADY 6100041872 Bred by Mrs R M Peirce (aust) and owned by M Penney (092396)
3087 [1] WYSIWYG DONT STEAL MY SUNSHINE (IMP-AUST) 4100254944 26/02/2015 SAVANETA PRINCE OF THIEVES (AI) 5100061220/AUST CH. WYSIWYG TWOCAN PLAY THAT GAME 4100202671 Bred by Ms A M Adamopoulos (aust) and owned by A Cooper (078015) & G Jackson (082198)
First3085
Second3084
Third3083

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

3088 [1] WATERSHIP GOOD NIGHT NURSE FOR GOLDSMITH 04705-2017 10/05/2017 CH GOLDSMITH AS GOOD AS IT GETS/GLENTREVE KLASSIC-GOLD Bred by E Teahan and owned by K Price (070680)
First3088

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

3089 [1] SPEYSIDE RHAPSODY IN-BLUE WITH GLENTREVE 07653-2016 13/10/2016 GLENTREVE TIME-T-PLAY-THE-GAME/CH SPEYSIDE WINTER-CEILIDH Bred by P Munro and owned by P Munro (010771)
3090 [1] SPEYSIDE BLUE-BAYOU 07643-2016 13/10/2016 GLENTREVE TIME-T-PLAY-THE-GAME/CH SPEYSIDE WINTER-CEILIDH Bred by P Munro and owned by P Hermansen (088683)
3091 [1] GLENAIC UNDERCOVER ANGEL 00344-2017 13/11/2016 WYSIWYG DONT STEAL MY SUNSHINE (IMP-AUST)/GOLDKORU GOLDEN DELIGHT (IMP-AUST) Bred by A Cooper & G Jackson and owned by A Cooper (078015) & G Jackson (082198)
3092 [1] KAVANDALE THE STORY SO FAR 01932-2017 06/01/2017 KAVANDALE TWIST N JIVE/KAVANDALE ROYAL ROSABAYA Bred by K Van Den Berg and owned by K Van Den Berg (084427)
First3092
Second3089
Third3090

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

3093 [1] CH SANDLEWOOD STANDING-OVATION 06805-2015 14/10/2015 AUST CH FANTANGO BACKSTAGE PASS (AUST )/CH SANDLEWOOD IVY'S A GAMBLE Bred by P Gordon and owned by G Nelson (037124) & P Gordon (029492)
3094 [1] GOFETCH KEEPER OF SECRETS 04762-2016 14/05/2016 CH GOFETCH STORM CHASER/CH GOFETCH ELEGANT AMBROSIA Bred by L Handley and owned by L Handley (093124)
3095 [1] TRIPLEJ NOTHING-ELSE-MATTERS 04760-2016 08/06/2016 GLENTREVE TIME-T-PLAY-THE-GAME/CH GLENTREVE ON-THE-WINGS-OF-DOVE AT TRIPLEJ Bred by M Fortune and owned by M Fortune (087094)
3096 [1] GLENAIC THE WAY IT IZ 05976-2016 28/07/2016 WYSIWYG DONT STEAL MY SUNSHINE (IMP-AUST)/GOLDKORU LIBERTY BELL (IMP-AUST) Bred by A Cooper & G Jackson and owned by A Cooper (078015) & G Jackson (082198)
3097 [1] ROSEGREEN IL MIO SOGNO 07602-2016 28/09/2016 ALIBREN ARTURO (UK)/EMILIA ROSE OF ROSEGREEN Bred by J Helyar and owned by J Helyar (067527)
First3095
Second3094
Third3097

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

3098 [1] NZ CH CHALEUR QUICK STEP (IMP-AUST) 5100086761 08/03/2015 AUST CH CHALEUR HILFIGER 5100070067/AUST CH. CHALEUR CATWALK 5100056492 Bred by Mrs R Thompson (aust) and owned by K Van Den Berg (084427) & P Van Den Berg (087928)
3099 [1] KAVANDALE TWIST-N-SHOUT AT GLENSHAE 05999-2015 07/08/2015 CH RALUN GREAT EXPECTATIONS (IMP-AUST)/CH KAVANDALE RUBY TUESDAY Bred by K Van Den Berg and owned by J Carlson (087491)
First3098
Second-

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

3100 [1] CH GLENTREVE ON-THE-WINGS-OF-DOVE AT TRIPLEJ 00076-2013 09/10/2012 NZ & AUST CH GLENTREVE HEAVENS ABOVE AT GOLDRIVER/GLENTREVE WIND-B'NTH-MY-WINGS Bred by G Fletcher and owned by M Fortune (087094)
3101 [1] GLENTREVE PLAY-TIME AT GOLDENKIWI 04436-2014 16/05/2014 AUST CH FANTANGO PLAYING THE GAME (AUST )/CH GLENTREVE A-MOMENT-IN-TIME AT GOLDENKIWI Bred by G Fletcher & D Edwards and owned by D Edwards (093205)
3102 [1] GOFETCH RAINBOW CATCHER 02353-2016 02/02/2016 CH GOFETCH STORM CHASER/GOFETCH KISSED BY AN ANGEL Bred by L Handley and owned by L Handley (093124)
First3100
Second3101
Third3102

11a Open (all bitches)

3103 [1] CH GLENTREVE DON'T-THINK-TWICE AT TRIPLEJ 01877-2010 08/12/2009 NZ & AUST CH GLENTREVE HEAVENS ABOVE AT GOLDRIVER/GLENTREVE TO-THE-MANNER-BORNE Bred by G Fletcher and owned by M Fortune (087094)
3104 [1] CH GOLDSMITH JUST A MO 06606-2014 10/07/2014 CH GOLDSMITH AS GOOD AS IT GETS/GLENTREVE KLASSIC-GOLD Bred by K Price and owned by K Price (070680)
First3103
Second3104

GOLDEN RETRIEVER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed3069
Reserve Best of Breed3103
Best Dog3069
Reserve Dog3078
Challenge Dog3069
Reserve Challenge Dog3078
Best Bitch3103
Reserve Bitch3100
Challenge Bitch3103
Reserve Challenge Bitch3100
Best Baby Puppy3088
Best Puppy3069
Best Junior3072
Best Intermediate3075
Best NZ Bred3100
Best Open3103

CHESAPEAKE BAY RETRIEVER

Dogs

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

3105 [1] NZ & AUST CH STORMBAY ANCHOR ME 05025-2012 02/05/2012 CH STORMBAY BOATSWAINS BUOY QC/STORMBAY ALL ABOARD Bred by T Borrell and owned by T Borrell (088916)
First3105

11 Open (all dogs)

3106 [1] GR CH STORMBAY GRAVITY GROUNDED 01868-2014 05/12/2013 CH STORMBAY PACIFIC PILOT/CH STORMBAY KEEL RIDER QC Bred by T Borrell and owned by T Borrell (088916)
First3106

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

3107 [1] CH STORMBAY NINETY LEAGUES 05096-2016 09/06/2016 GR CH STORMBAY GRAVITY GROUNDED/CH STORMBAY XEBEC EXPRESS Bred by T Borrell and owned by T Borrell (088916)
First-

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

3108 [1] CH STORMBAY GHOST GALLEON 01869-2014 05/12/2013 CH STORMBAY PACIFIC PILOT/CH STORMBAY KEEL RIDER QC Bred by T Borrell and owned by T Borrell (088916)
First3108

CHESAPEAKE BAY RETRIEVER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed3106
Reserve Best of Breed3105
Best Dog3106
Reserve Dog3105
Challenge Dog3106
Reserve Challenge Dog3105
Best Bitch3108
Reserve Bitch-
Challenge Bitch3108
Reserve Challenge Bitch-
Best Junior-
Best NZ Bred3105
Best Open3106

CURLY COATED RETRIEVER

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

3109 [1] GLENORD COLERAINE 03957-2017 17/03/2017 NZ CH DIZZYKI MS GANYMEDE (IMP-AUST)/GLENORD VESPA Bred by L Broad and owned by L Broad (082943)
First-

11 Open (all dogs)

3110 [1] GLENORD YOGI BEAR 05138-2014 08/03/2014 CH GLENORD BOWMORE/NZ CH MIAMBA CASSIA (IMP-AUST) Bred by L Broad and owned by L Broad (082943)
First3110

CURLY COATED RETRIEVER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed3110
Reserve Best of Breed-
Best Dog3110
Reserve Dog-
Challenge Dog3110
Reserve Challenge Dog-
Best Puppy-
Best Open3110

LABRADOR RETRIEVER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

3111 [1] MISTYBROOK MAIGRET 03804-2017 02/05/2017 CH MISTYBROOK MATTHAIS/MISTYBROOK MY VIVA LA VIDA Bred by J Wallace & P Wallace and owned by J Wallace (088283) & P Wallace (088282)
First3111

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

3112 [1] JANCERIE HOT CHOCOLATE 03894-2017 19/01/2017 JANCERIE TURMERIC/JANCERIE COCOA BEAN Bred by A Battrick and owned by A Battrick (097909)
3113 [1] JANCERIE SHAMROCK 03901-2017 18/03/2017 JANCERIE BACK TO BLACK/JANCERIE SUNFLOWER Bred by A Battrick and owned by A Battrick (097909)
3114 [1] ROUGHFIELD IL SORPASSO 03696-2017 25/03/2017 AM GCH RANCHOS IL COMMENDATORE (USA)/ROUGHFIELD DIAMOND JUBILEE Bred by S Roughton & A Roughton and owned by S Roughton (062817) & A Roughton (064100)
First3112
Second3113
Third-

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

3115 [1] CORNERSTONE TALENT TO BURN 03827-2016 09/04/2016 AM CH SUNNYDAZE INDIGO JH (USA)/CH CORNERSTONE DREAMS OF FIRE Bred by T Warmerdam and owned by T Warmerdam (094070)
First3115

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

3116 [1] NZ CH ALPYNEAIR COAST TO COAST (IMP-AUST) 5100085008 24/11/2014 UK. SH. CH. BRIGHTON SARRACENIA (POL) 3703CY/AUST DUAL CH (T) ALPYNEAIR DIVINE INDIEVENTION 5100056690 Bred by D Venables & S & B Washington (aust) and owned by S Grant (087376)
3117 [1] NZ CH BRADORLA COUNTER MEASURE (IMP-AUST) 7100033099 27/11/2014 AUST CH CLADAGHRING FLYN OVER TORNGAT (AI) 2100333939/AUST CH BRADORLA SHOW THE WAY 7100024991 Bred by Ms C Ellis & Mr M Wickham (aust) and owned by B Thorby (097471)
First3117
Second3116

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

3118 [1] CH GLENSTAR CALM BEFORE TH STORM 05665-2013 10/04/2013 AM CH WEATHERTOP EL NINO (USA)/CH GLENSTAR SALUTE TO THE STARS Bred by L Hanson and owned by L Hanson (029338)
3119 [1] CH MISTYBROOK MAN OF VISION 04235-2014 08/06/2014 CH CORNERSTONE MAGICAL MILE/MISTYBROOK MY VIVA LA VIDA Bred by J Wallace & P Wallace and owned by J Wallace (088283) & P Wallace (088282)
3120 [1] ASHDALE MID KNIGHT CHA CHA 05907-2014 09/08/2014 AM GR CH SADDLEHILL LATE KNIGHT SCRAMBLE (USA)/SANDASTRE WALTZING MATILDA (IMP-AUST) Bred by D Roberts and owned by D Roberts (098817)
3121 [1] CH BLACKHILLS MICHELANGELO 06640-2014 24/09/2014 CHARM BLUVEIL MR DARCY (USA)/CH WILLOWSPRING BLUES MAGIC Bred by P Hallmond & K Wynyard and owned by P Hallmond (072971)
First3121
Second3120
Third3118

11 Open (all dogs)

3122 [1] CH KIRKDELL BOBBY DAZZLER (IMP-AUST) 5100069625 20/03/2012 CH. ALPYNEAIR BLUE RIBBON 5100056689/CH. KIRKDELL DESTINED TO DAZZLE 5100053417 Bred by Mrs B K Jones (aust) and owned by S Grant (087376)
3123 [1] CH MISTYBROOK MATTHAIS 03643-2013 15/05/2013 CAN CH SUNNYDAZE PLAYING WITH FIRE (USA)/CH MISTYBROOK MUSTANG SALLY CGC F Bred by P Wallace & J Wallace and owned by P Wallace (088282) & J Wallace (088283)
3124 [1] CH ASHDALE TEQUILA SUNRISE AT COWANHEIGHTS 06458-2013 23/09/2013 JANCERIE MELLOW YELLOW (IMP-UK)/BLACKFORK SUNSET SPECIAL AT ASHDALE (IMP-USA) Bred by D Roberts and owned by S Monson (099311)
3125 [1] NZ CH BANDERRA REGAL FRANKLIN (IMP-AUST) 2100405031 21/04/2014 AUST SUP.CH. DRIFTWAY SPECIAL ENVOY 2100210794/AUST GRAND. CH. BANDERRA REGAL MATILDA 2100225488 Bred by Mrs S C Richards (aust) and owned by M Rayner (073961)
3126 [1] CH CROFTSWAY TOMMEE 05562-2015 12/06/2015 ENG CH CAMBREMER TOM COBBLEY OF CHARWAY (UK)/CROFTSWAY ZARITA Bred by J Bedford-Pope and owned by J Bedford-Pope (001237)
First3123
Second3126
Third3124

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

3127 [1] MISTYBROOK MAYBELLINE . 03815-2017 02/05/2017 CH MISTYBROOK MATTHAIS/MISTYBROOK MY VIVA LA VIDA Bred by J Wallace & P Wallace and owned by J Wallace (088283) & P Wallace (088282)
3128 [1] CHASERS RING THE MIDWIFE 04619-2017 27/05/2017 CH ROUGHFIELD THE FLAME KEEPER/CHASERS AUTUMN GLORY Bred by L Cooper and owned by L Cooper (055397)
First3127
Second-

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

3129 [1] CROFTSWAY COULD BE BLUFFING 00422-2017 25/10/2016 CH CROFTSWAY ACE OF DIAMONDS/CROFTSWAY CHARLIE'S ANGEL Bred by J Bedford-Pope and owned by J Bedford-Pope (001237)
3130 [1] CROFTSWAY TRIXIE 00414-2017 26/11/2016 CH CROFTSWAY TOMMEE/CROFTSWAY REAL BLONDE Bred by J Bedford-Pope and owned by J Bedford-Pope (001237)
3131 [1] ASHDALE JINGLE BELL ROCK 01855-2017 25/12/2016 PENARA'S BLACKFORK AMAZIN CAJUN TATE (USA)/ASHDALE MID-KNIGHT JAZZ Bred by D Roberts and owned by D Roberts (098817)
3132 [1] BLACKHILLS TIME'S A WASTIN 01722-2017 01/01/2017 NZ & AUST CH RIVERLANDS WALK THE LINE (IMP-AUST)/BLACKHILLS ISABELLA Bred by P Hallmond and owned by P Hallmond (072971)
3133 [1] ALPYNEAIR DOUBLE EXPOSURE (IMP-AUST) 5100097960 09/01/2017 AUST CH. ALPYNEAIR BORN SUPREMACY (AI) 5100090438/AUST CH. ALPYNEAIR CONFITURE 5100079343 Bred by D Venables & S & B Washington (aust) and owned by S Grant (087376) & C Mcdonald (104578)
First3133
Second3130
Third3132

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

3134 [1] ASHDALE NOT T' KNIGHT JOSEFINE 00184-2016 21/10/2015 AM GR CH SADDLEHILL LATE KNIGHT SCRAMBLE (USA)/JANCERIE COCOA BEAN Bred by A Battrick & D Roberts and owned by D Roberts (098817)
3135 [1] GLENSTAR FIRE-DANCER 01697-2016 30/10/2015 TUSCAN MIDNIGHT FALCON/GLENSTAR PENNY ROYAL Bred by B Hanson and owned by B Hanson (046897)
3136 [1] CH ROUGHFIELD DIAMOND SMILE 00937-2016 05/12/2015 AM GCH & CAN CH SUNNYDAZE RUNNING ACROSS THE MILES (USA)/ROUGHFIELD DIAMOND JUBILEE Bred by S Roughton & A Roughton and owned by S Roughton (062817) & A Roughton (064100)
3137 [1] CHARING MOONSHINE 00356-2016 11/12/2015 CH ROUGHFIELD MILES TO THE MOON AT CHARING/CHARING LADY-OF-THE-NIGHT Bred by A Phipps & A Phipps and owned by A Phipps (003722) & A Phipps (090157)
3138 [1] JANCERIE UTTERLY BUTTERLY 04133-2016 14/04/2016 JANCERIE BACK TO BLACK/JANCERIE SUNFLOWER Bred by A Battrick and owned by A Battrick (097909)
3139 [1] SARASOTA SHOULDNT BE LEGAL 04653-2016 10/05/2016 NZ & AUST CH RIVERLANDS WALK THE LINE (IMP-AUST)/CH SARASOTA DIDYA SEE ME Bred by L Henderson and owned by L Henderson (059108)
3140 [1] CROFTSWAY ONE-STARRY NIGHT 05801-2016 07/07/2016 AM CH DICKENDALL BUCKSTONE THREE DOG NIGHT (USA)/CROFTSWAY FILM STAR Bred by J Bedford-Pope and owned by J Bedford-Pope (001237)
3141 [1] NZ CH KIRKDELL IMAGE (IMP-AUST) 5100094830 10/07/2016 AUST CH. KIRKDELL DESTINED FOR FAME 5100053421/AUST CH. KIRKDELL MIRROR IMAGE 5100081175 Bred by B K Jones (aust) and owned by S Grant (087376)
First3140
Second3141
Third3136

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

3142 [1] CHASERS PIPPIN PEACH 02597-2015 05/02/2015 EE CH & UK SH CH FOLLIES IVAR (FIN)/CHASERS HELEN OF TROY Bred by L Cooper and owned by L Cooper (055397)
First-

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

3143 [1] CH MISTYBROOK MONA LISA 03644-2013 15/05/2013 CAN CH SUNNYDAZE PLAYING WITH FIRE (USA)/CH MISTYBROOK MUSTANG SALLY CGC F Bred by P Wallace & J Wallace and owned by P Wallace (088282) & J Wallace (088283)
3144 [1] CH ASHDALE MID-KNIGHT TANGO WITH COWAN HEIGHTS 05720-2014 09/08/2014 AM GR CH SADDLEHILL LATE KNIGHT SCRAMBLE (USA)/SANDASTRE WALTZING MATILDA (IMP-AUST) Bred by D Roberts and owned by S Monson (099311)
3145 [1] BLACKHILLS ISABELLA 06642-2014 24/09/2014 CHARM BLUVEIL MR DARCY (USA)/CH WILLOWSPRING BLUES MAGIC Bred by P Hallmond & K Wynyard and owned by P Hallmond (072971)
3146 [1] ASHDALE WILLO D' WISP 07526-2016 12/10/2016 AUST CH CATRAZ MASTER MAGICIAN (AUST )/COWANHEIGHTS UPTOWN GIRL AT ASHDALE Bred by D Roberts and owned by D Roberts (098817)
First3143
Second3144
Third-

11a Open (all bitches)

3147 [1] GR CH SARASOTA YA GOT IT IN ONE 00654-2010 12/11/2009 AUST GRAND CH BRADORLA ICE BREAKER (AUST )/CH SARASOTA SCARLETT RIBBONS Bred by L Henderson and owned by L Henderson (059108)
3148 [1] CH GLENSTAR RISING FROM TH ASHES 05666-2013 10/04/2013 AM CH WEATHERTOP EL NINO (USA)/CH GLENSTAR SALUTE TO THE STARS Bred by L Hanson and owned by L Hanson (029338)
3149 [1] ASHDALE ABRACADABRA 04411-2014 25/06/2014 AUST CH CATRAZ MASTER MAGICIAN (AUST )/RIVERVIEW SKY'S THE LIMIT Bred by D Roberts and owned by D Roberts (098817)
3150 [1] NZ CH BLACKBOY SNOWDRIFTS TO CHARING (IMP-AUST) 6100089258 28/08/2014 AUST CH. BLACKBOY CRUSHD ICE 6100054414/NZ & AUST CH. BLACKBOY MY FAIR LADY (AI) 6100058470 Bred by Blackboy Kennels (aust) and owned by A Phipps (003722) & A Phipps (090157)
First3147
Second3148
Third-

LABRADOR RETRIEVER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed3117
Reserve Best of Breed3143
Best Dog3117
Reserve Dog3123
Challenge Dog3117
Reserve Challenge Dog3123
Best Bitch3143
Reserve Bitch3140
Challenge Bitch3143
Reserve Challenge Bitch3140
Best Baby Puppy3111
Best Puppy3112
Best Junior3140
Best Intermediate3117
Best NZ Bred3143
Best Open3123

LAGOTTO ROMAGNOLO

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

3151 [1] GLENSTAR WISH YOU WERE HERE 04554-2017 01/06/2017 SPR CH GLENSTAR DARK-SIDE-OF-THE-MOON/NZ CH BUDOAR LARITZA (IMP-FIN) Bred by D Hanson and owned by D Hanson (087630)
First3151

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

3152 [1] GLENSTAR JUST LIKE FIRE 01788-2017 31/10/2016 GLENSTAR SWINGING THE BANJO/TARTUFO RUFINA (IMP-AUST) Bred by D Hanson and owned by D Hanson (087630)
First3152

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

3153 [1] SPR CH GLENSTAR DARK-SIDE-OF-THE-MOON 00660-2013 14/12/2012 NZ CH GENNARO DELLA TAPARINA (IMP-ITA)/NZ CH TARTUFO TIZIANA (IMP-AUST) Bred by D Hanson and owned by D Hanson (087630)
First3153

Bitches

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

3154 [1] CH GLENSTAR GIULIETTA 07396-2015 22/05/2015 NZ CH TARTUFO ORSINO (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH BUDOAR LARITZA (IMP-FIN) Bred by D Hanson and owned by D Hanson (087630)
First-

11a Open (all bitches)

3155 [1] CH GLENSTAR DANCIN N TH MOONLITE 00664-2013 14/12/2012 NZ CH GENNARO DELLA TAPARINA (IMP-ITA)/NZ CH TARTUFO TIZIANA (IMP-AUST) Bred by D Hanson and owned by D Hanson (087630)
First3155

LAGOTTO ROMAGNOLO
Class Show 1
Best of Breed3153
Reserve Best of Breed3151
Best Dog3153
Reserve Dog3151
Challenge Dog3153
Reserve Challenge Dog3151
Best Bitch3155
Reserve Bitch-
Challenge Bitch3155
Reserve Challenge Bitch-
Best Baby Puppy3151
Best Puppy3152
Best Intermediate-
Best NZ Bred3153
Best Open3155

IRISH SETTER

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

3156 [1] KARAMU FUSED WITH PRIDE 01220-2017 10/10/2016 NZ CH RHIANNON RIO GRANDE (IMP-AUST)/KARAMU DOUBLE IMAGE Bred by K Murray and owned by K Murray (086651)
3157 [1] KARAMU FOLLOW MY LEAD 01219-2017 10/10/2016 NZ CH RHIANNON RIO GRANDE (IMP-AUST)/KARAMU DOUBLE IMAGE Bred by K Murray and owned by K Murray (086651)
First 
Second-

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

3158 [1] KARAMU ENJOY THE MOMENT 00275-2016 22/10/2015 CH KARAMU STEAL-THE-DREAM/KARAMU DOUBLE IMAGE Bred by K Murray and owned by C English (103889)
First3158

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

3159 [1] NEVALLO WORTH THE CHANCE 03680-2015 13/03/2015 AM & NZ CH NORTHWINDS CLASH OF THE TITANS (IMP-USA)/CH LANASCOL TAKE NO CHANCES Bred by P O'Neill and owned by P O'Neill (095347)
First3159

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

3160 [1] CH KARAMU SINGULAR SENSATION 00695-2013 16/06/2012 DEVLIN MARCOPOLO ATEIREANNMADA (USA)/CH LANASCOL JUST ADMIRE ME Bred by C Cederman & K Murray and owned by K Murray (086651) & A Murray (099970)
3161 [1] CH PINERIDGE MAKING MOVES 03676-2013 14/04/2013 CH PINERIDGE KEEPING IT KIWI/NZ CH MYRICA MCKAY OF EAGLE (IMP-USA) Bred by S Sherrard & S Mcdonald and owned by S Sherrard (088567)
First3161
Second3160

11 Open (all dogs)

3162 [1] CH KARAMU DOUBLE TWIST 04553-2014 16/04/2014 CH KARAMU SINGULAR SENSATION/CH KARAMU TIME TO DREAM Bred by K Murray and owned by K Murray (086651)
First3162

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

3163 [1] KARAMU FINE DESIGN 01216-2017 10/10/2016 NZ CH RHIANNON RIO GRANDE (IMP-AUST)/KARAMU DOUBLE IMAGE Bred by K Murray and owned by R Cavaney (073898)
3164 [1] SHANNON MOCKINGJAY 02479-2017 18/01/2017 BIG RED OF SHANNON/CH ESPANEIRE TA SHERIDAN Bred by C Beuth and owned by C Beuth (071727)
First3164
Second3163

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

3165 [1] FANTANGO IN THE RED (IMP-AUST) 2100422008 10/12/2014 AUST CH. MILITZA'S SO WHAT THE FUSS (IMP USA) SR65157001/AUST SUP CH. GWYNDARA JOINT VENTURE 3100225241 Bred by P Middleton & J Salvestrin (aust) and owned by C Cederman (002595)
First3165

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

3166 [1] KARAMU DOUBLE IMAGE 04554-2014 16/04/2014 CH KARAMU SINGULAR SENSATION/CH KARAMU TIME TO DREAM Bred by K Murray and owned by K Murray (086651)
First3166

11a Open (all bitches)

3167 [1] KARAMU SIMPLY IRRESISTABLE 00696-2013 16/06/2012 DEVLIN MARCOPOLO ATEIREANNMADA (USA)/CH LANASCOL JUST ADMIRE ME Bred by C Cederman & K Murray and owned by K Murray (086651)
3168 [1] SPR CH LANASCOL TIME AFTER TIME 05303-2012 16/06/2012 DEVLIN MARCOPOLO ATEIREANNMADA (USA)/CH LANASCOL JUST ADMIRE ME Bred by C Cederman & K Murray and owned by C Cederman (002595)
3169 [1] CH PINERIDGE MOLLY MALONE 03330-2013 14/04/2013 CH PINERIDGE KEEPING IT KIWI/NZ CH MYRICA MCKAY OF EAGLE (IMP-USA) Bred by S Sherrard & S Mcdonald and owned by S Sherrard (088567)
First3168
Second-
Third-

IRISH SETTER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed3159
Reserve Best of Breed3168
Best Dog3159
Reserve Dog3157
Challenge Dog3159
Reserve Challenge Dog3157
Best Bitch3168
Reserve Bitch3166
Challenge Bitch3168
Reserve Challenge Bitch3166
Best Puppy3157
Best Junior3158
Best Intermediate3159
Best NZ Bred3166
Best Open3168

FLAT-COATED RETRIEVER

Dogs

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

3170 [1] CH KIWILINE SPIRIT OF BUSHMAN 03999-2013 05/05/2013 AUST SUP CH EXPLICIT HEAVEN'S ON FIRE (IMP-SWE) TO AUST/NZ CH & AUST GRAND CH BUSHMAN NO TROUBLE FLYING (IMP-AUST) Bred by V Pratt and owned by V Pratt (098940)
First-

11 Open (all dogs)

3171 [1] NZ CH BUSHMAN TROUBLE IS (IMP-AUST) 3100214628 01/02/2009 AUST CH EXPLICIT NO TROUBLE AT ALL (IMP-SWE) S67563/2005/GRAND CH BUSHMAN HIT OR MISS 3100088144 Bred by Bushman Kennels (aust) and owned by V Pratt (098940)
First3171

Bitches

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

3172 [1] CH KIWILINE DEJA VU 04000-2013 05/05/2013 AUST SUP CH EXPLICIT HEAVEN'S ON FIRE (IMP-SWE) TO AUST/NZ CH & AUST GRAND CH BUSHMAN NO TROUBLE FLYING (IMP-AUST) Bred by V Pratt and owned by V Pratt (098940)
First3172

FLAT-COATED RETRIEVER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed3171
Reserve Best of Breed3172
Best Dog3171
Reserve Dog-
Challenge Dog3171
Reserve Challenge Dog-
Best Bitch3172
Challenge Bitch3172
Best NZ Bred3172
Best Open3171

GORDON SETTER

Dogs

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

3173 [1] GR CH AZZARO ALL BLACK-KNIGHT 03959-2012 28/04/2012 AM & AUST CH BRODRUGGAN BLACK KNIGHT (USA)/CH AZZARO SINGING-UP-A-STORM Bred by K Leslie and owned by K Leslie (075461) & E Leslie (093839)
First3173

Bitches

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

3174 [1] NZ CH TRISETER CELTICSAVANNAH (IMP-AUST) 3100316232 18/11/2014 NZ. & AUST CH. AZZARO KNIGHT-RIDER (IMP NZL) 04781-2012/NZ. & AUST CH. AZZARO SWEET NOSTALGIA (MP NZL) 03742-2009 Bred by Triseter Kennels (aust) and owned by K Leslie (075461) & E Leslie (093839)
First3174

GORDON SETTER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed3173
Reserve Best of Breed3174
Best Dog3173
Challenge Dog3173
Best Bitch3174
Challenge Bitch3174
Best Intermediate3174
Best NZ Bred3173

ITALIAN SPINONE

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

3175 [1] WILDEQUEST LIBERATA ANGELINA AT USHWYN (IMP-AUST) AI 3100347734 27/09/2016 STOWLEDGE ELI (IMP UK) AR01432101/DUAL CH. (T) AUST GR CH. DONNA LIBERATA'S JET VOYAGER TSD. (MP SWE) SE46703/2011 Bred by N Dobbs (aust) and owned by R Radich (093383)
First3175

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

3176 [1] CH CRAIGSRAVEN ODESSA 00729-2014 04/12/2013 SH CH UNA VOLTA PER SEMPRE SORRISO DEL RICCINI (NETH)/NZ CH JAVAL AMBERSWEET (IMP-UK) Bred by S Lamb and owned by S Hagen (091629)
First3176

ITALIAN SPINONE
Class Show 1
Best of Breed3176
Reserve Best of Breed3175
Best Bitch3176
Reserve Bitch3175
Challenge Bitch3176
Reserve Challenge Bitch3175
Best Junior3175
Best NZ Bred3176

WEIMARANER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

3177 [1] WEISUP WEGMANS CHOICE 04576-2017 27/05/2017 AUST GRD & AM & CAN CH GRAYTSKYS SMOKIN IN HAVANA (IMP-USA) TO AUST/NZ & AUST CH BROMHUND XTREMELY LUSCIOUS (IMP-AUST) AI Bred by D Meyrick and owned by D Meyrick (079396)
First3177

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

3178 [1] CORDITE GUNNA BEGOOD 00206-2017 10/10/2016 CH WALDWIEZE DOWNUNDER AT WEIZWAZE/CH CORDITE ASTRONAUT CGC B Bred by S Mather & J Haley and owned by S Mather (074437) & J Haley (045927)
3179 [1] CARNMELLIS SMOKE N MIRRORS 00458-2017 23/11/2016 GUNALT LIMITLESS OF BRAITHWAITE (U K)/CH CARNMELLIS KISS N TELL Bred by P Simmons and owned by P Simmons (057007)
First3178
Second-

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

3180 [1] CH WEISSENBERG THE PHANTOM 04924-2016 09/05/2016 CH WEISSENBERG ARTFUL DODGER/CH WEISSENBERG MEMORY LANE Bred by K White and owned by A Porter (067376)
First3180

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

3181 [1] CH WEISSENBERG HIGH COMMAND 03318-2015 23/03/2015 AM GR CH & AUST CH PIKES PEAK ROCKY MOUNTAIN HIGH (USA) TO AUST/CH WEISSENBERG CARTE BLANCHE Bred by K White and owned by L Davies (095970)
First3181

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

3182 [1] CH GREYFLYTE SOUTHERN-NIK 03630-2013 10/04/2013 AUST CH TALFRYN SPRING MADNESS (AUST )/NZ CH GRAUSTURM SOUTHERN OPAL (IMP-AUST) Bred by C Welsh and owned by J Jorey (087382)
3183 [1] CH WEISSENBERG SILVER SIMON 01787-2014 01/02/2014 CH WEISSENBERG ARTFUL DODGER/CH SILVEX SHNAZZY SHAZZY (IMP-AUST) Bred by K White and owned by E Davies (093592) & L Davies (095970) & K White (049217)
First3183
Second3182

11 Open (all dogs)

3184 [1] CH WALDWIEZE DOWNUNDER AT WEIZWAZE 01652-2012 12/02/2012 NZ CH ONE IN A MILION IMPERIUM STAR (IMP-POLAND)/CH WALDWIESE WHOZ YA DADDY (IMP-AUST) Bred by J Rumsey & C Brown & L Richter and owned by J Rumsey (082751)
3185 [1] CH CARNMELLIS C'NT SABO T A GOOSE 02735-2013 13/03/2013 AM GCHG & CAN CH WIN'WEIM'S IT'S MY GREY GOOSE (USA)/CH CARNMELLIS POLLYANNA Bred by P Simmons and owned by D Clamp (097007) & A Clamp (097251) & P Simmons (057007)
3186 [1] CH CORDITE TRIUMPH AT USHWYN 06120-2014 20/08/2014 NZ CH ONE IN A MILION IMPERIUM STAR (IMP-POLAND)/CH CORDITE ASTRONAUT CGC B Bred by S Mather & J Haley and owned by R Radich (093383)
First3184
Second3186
Third-

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

3187 [1] WEISUP U GIVE ME FEVER 00136-2017 16/11/2016 NZ CH ONE IN A MILION IMPERIUM STAR (IMP-POLAND)/NZ & AUST CH BROMHUND XTREMELY LUSCIOUS (IMP-AUST) AI Bred by D Meyrick and owned by D Meyrick (079396)
First-

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

3188 [1] CH WEISSENBERG POCKET ROCKET 01029-2016 31/12/2015 AM GR CH & AUST CH PIKES PEAK ROCKY MOUNTAIN HIGH (USA) TO AUST/CH WEISSENBERG CARTE BLANCHE Bred by K White and owned by K White (049217)
First3188

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

3189 [1] CARNMELLIS DIAMONDS-N-PEARLS 00462-2017 23/11/2016 GUNALT LIMITLESS OF BRAITHWAITE (U K)/CH CARNMELLIS KISS N TELL Bred by P Simmons and owned by P Simmons (057007)
First-

WEIMARANER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed3183
Reserve Best of Breed3180
Best Dog3183
Reserve Dog3180
Challenge Dog3183
Reserve Challenge Dog3180
Best Bitch3188
Reserve Bitch-
Challenge Bitch3188
Reserve Challenge Bitch-
Best Baby Puppy3177
Best Puppy3178
Best Junior3180
Best Intermediate3181
Best NZ Bred3183
Best Open3184

HUNGARIAN VIZSLA

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

3190 [1] AM CH RENAISSANCE KIWI BEEN AROUND THE WORLD (IMP-USA) SR94092403 05/06/2016 BITCON CARD TRICKS FOR COOLEY SR93059101/AM GCH RENAISSANCE WILD ABOUT CHOCOLATE SR67377901 Bred by Linda Durham (usa) and owned by B Sheehan (091081)
First3190

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

3191 [1] CH BARAT PROUD HERO 01342-2015 11/12/2014 CH ASTERIX HERO OF FOLKVANGR/CH BARAT KATO PHENIX RISING Bred by J Hawthorn and owned by D Papesch (022190)
First3191

11 Open (all dogs)

3192 [1] CH PONSONBY PINBALL WIZARD 00971-2014 08/12/2013 NZ CH GRANITEHILL UNGARICUM AT PONSONBY (IMP-HGY)/CH PONSONBY RED HOT N' SASSY Bred by K Lodge and owned by K Lodge (096596)
3193 [1] NZ CH HANAFOR CHAVANEL DENARA (IMP-AUST) 7100032527 02/08/2014 AUST CH. HANAFOR MAGDARI DENZEL 7100027352/AUST CH. ROUGHSHOOT DECLARATION (AI) (IMPUK) AL00955909 Bred by Mrs F Harris & Ms B Stading (aust) and owned by P Lintott (098514)
First3192
Second3193

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

3194 [1] SILVERTON ZSOFIA'S POPSTAR 04229-2017 23/04/2017 NZ CH HANAFOR CHAVANEL DENARA (IMP-AUST)/CH SILVERTON OKOS ZSOFIA Bred by P Lintott and owned by P Lintott (098514)
First3194

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

3195 [1] CH SILVERTON I SEE FIRE 06513-2015 01/09/2015 NZ CH HANAFOR CHAVANEL DENARA (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH ERDOS REIGN OFIRE (IMP-AUST) Bred by P Lintott and owned by P Lintott (098514)
First3195

HUNGARIAN VIZSLA
Class Show 1
Best of Breed3192
Reserve Best of Breed3193
Best Dog3192
Reserve Dog3193
Challenge Dog3192
Reserve Challenge Dog3193
Best Bitch3194
Reserve Bitch3195
Challenge Bitch3194
Best Baby Puppy3194
Best Junior3190
Best Intermediate3191
Best Open3192

GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER

Dogs

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

3196 [1] CH AROSA AINT HE NICE 03143-2016 16/03/2016 CAN CH & AUST SUP CH FLOWER CREEK TAKIN CARE OF BUSINESS (IMP-USA) TO AUST/AROSA XQUISITE Bred by M Reichmuth and owned by M Reichmuth (055837)
First3196

11 Open (all dogs)

3197 [1] NZ & CAN CH LEGACYK ROCKIN' AT AROSA (IMP-CAN) ZA447753 13/01/2012 CH LEGACYK BLUE SUNDAY CGN XE338913/CH FLWR CRK MARQUIS GOIN' FOR THE GOLD 1101044 (USA) Bred by N Koutstaal (can) and owned by M Reichmuth (055837)
3198 [1] GR & SPL GR CH AROSA UR UPPERCLASS 03530-2012 10/04/2012 CAN CH & AUST SUP CH FLOWER CREEK TAKIN CARE OF BUSINESS (IMP-USA) TO AUST/CH AROSA JUST WICKED Bred by M Reichmuth and owned by M Reichmuth (055837)
First3197
Second-

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

3199 [1] CH AROSA AIN'T SHE SWEET 03139-2016 16/03/2016 CAN CH & AUST SUP CH FLOWER CREEK TAKIN CARE OF BUSINESS (IMP-USA) TO AUST/AROSA XQUISITE Bred by M Reichmuth and owned by M Reichmuth (055837)
First3199

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

3200 [1] CH & AUST CH AROSA UR ALL CLASS 03528-2012 10/04/2012 CAN CH & AUST SUP CH FLOWER CREEK TAKIN CARE OF BUSINESS (IMP-USA) TO AUST/CH AROSA JUST WICKED Bred by M Reichmuth and owned by M Reichmuth (055837)
First3200

11a Open (all bitches)

3201 [1] CH AROSA VERY WICKED 04598-2013 12/06/2013 NZ & CAN CH LEGACYK ROCKIN' AT AROSA (IMP-CAN)/CH AROSA JUST WICKED Bred by M Reichmuth and owned by D Reichmuth (097512)
First3201

GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed3197
Reserve Best of Breed3201
Best Dog3197
Reserve Dog3196
Challenge Dog3197
Reserve Challenge Dog3196
Best Bitch3201
Reserve Bitch3200
Challenge Bitch3201
Reserve Challenge Bitch3200
Best Junior3199
Best NZ Bred3200
Best Open3197

ENGLISH SETTER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

3202 [1] BALLYMORE ROCKET MAN 04353-2017 01/05/2017 NZ & AUST CH BRIDGEWOOD DOUBLE A (IMP-AUST)/CH BALLYMORE INDIAN SUMMER Bred by J James & D Gibson and owned by J James (040132) & D Gibson (024716)
3203 [1] BALLYMORE SECRET AGENT 04352-2017 01/05/2017 NZ & AUST CH BRIDGEWOOD DOUBLE A (IMP-AUST)/CH BALLYMORE INDIAN SUMMER Bred by J James & D Gibson and owned by J James (040132) & D Gibson (024716)
First-
Second-

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

3204 [1] HEI TIKI SUNSTORM 06146-2016 27/07/2016 CH HEI TIKI SUNBLAZE/NZ CH GRAYLORS PRINCESS DIARIES Bred by L Parekowhai and owned by W Van Diepen (098939)
First3204

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

3205 [1] CH BALLYMORE THE HIGHLANDER 04734-2012 04/06/2012 NZ & AUST CH EIREANNMADA EMMANUEL (IMP-AUST)/CH BALLYMORE INDIAN SUMMER Bred by J James & D Gibson and owned by J James (040132) & D Gibson (024716)
First3205

11 Open (all dogs)

3206 [1] NZ CH GRAYLORS THATS GOLD (IMP-AUST) 2100391848 15/09/2013 CH. GLENGORDON MIDAS TOUCHBYCHANCE 3100243223/GRAYLORS TAYLOR SWIFT 2100296986 Bred by Mr G A Lenz (aust) and owned by L Parekowhai (003611)
First-

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

3207 [1] HEI TIKI SKYLAH 06149-2016 27/07/2016 CH HEI TIKI SUNBLAZE/NZ CH GRAYLORS PRINCESS DIARIES Bred by L Parekowhai and owned by L Parekowhai (003611)
First3207

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

3208 [1] CH HEI TIKI LADY PENELOPE 04169-2012 06/05/2012 CH HEI TIKI SAWYER SMILIN'/NZ CH GRAYLORS BLUE BLAZE (IMP-AUST) Bred by R Parekowhai & L Parekowhai and owned by R Parekowhai (011633) & L Parekowhai (003611)
First3208

11a Open (all bitches)

3209 [1] CH BALLYMORE IRON MAIDEN 04735-2012 04/06/2012 NZ & AUST CH EIREANNMADA EMMANUEL (IMP-AUST)/CH BALLYMORE INDIAN SUMMER Bred by J James & D Gibson and owned by J James (040132) & D Gibson (024716)
3210 [1] NZ CH GRAYLORS PRINCESS DIARIES 2100391853 15/09/2013 CH. GLENGORDON MIDAS TOUCHBYCHANCE 3100243223/GRAYLORS TAYLOR SWIFT 2100296986 Bred by Mr G A Lenz (aust) and owned by L Parekowhai (003611)
First3209
Second3210

ENGLISH SETTER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed3205
Reserve Best of Breed3209
Best Dog3205
Reserve Dog3204
Challenge Dog3205
Reserve Challenge Dog3204
Best Bitch3209
Reserve Bitch3208
Challenge Bitch3209
Reserve Challenge Bitch3208
Best Baby Puppy-
Best Junior3207
Best NZ Bred3205
Best Open3209

NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING RETRIEVER

Dogs

11 Open (all dogs)

3211 [1] NZ CH APRILRAINE KIWI COMET (IMP-AUST) RN CGC F 2100398491 24/12/2013 CH. APRILRAINE RED STORM 2100250741/CH. APRILRAINE GEORGIA ROSE 2100332226 Bred by Ms T A Kropman (aust) and owned by J Voss (053065)
First3211

Bitches

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

3212 [1] NZ CH READYFOR RISKY BIZ AT GLYNFYRE (IMP-CAN) RN CS624141 10/09/2015 CAN GCH. READYFOR CHALLENGER BY STARWAY CGN AGNJS AGNS YW432898/CAN CH. READYFOR HOPE DIAMOND BEEKAUZ CGN (USA) 1124983 Bred by Jamie A Klein (can) and owned by J Voss (053065)
First3212

NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING RETRIEVER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed3211
Reserve Best of Breed3212
Best Dog3211
Challenge Dog3211
Best Bitch3212
Challenge Bitch3212
Best Intermediate3212
Best Open3211

BRACCO ITALIANO

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

3213 [1] HIPOINT BIAGIO (IMP-AUST) 2100422936 24/01/2015 MOLOSCYG ROMMEL (AI) 5100073634/AUST CH. RAKI'S PLACE VIVA (IMP PRT) LOP436346 Bred by Mr J & Mrs R Mirto (aust) and owned by K Jury (098542) & J Mirto (098827) & R Mirto (098826)
First3213

11 Open (all dogs)

3214 [1] NZ CH HIPOINT AURELIO (IMP-AUST) 2100389102 29/07/2013 MOLOSCYG MASACCIO 5100066249/CH. RAKI'S PLACE VIVA (IMP PRT) LOP436346 Bred by Mr J & Mrs R Mirto (aust) and owned by G Gulbransen (013093) & R Mirto (098826) & J Mirto (098827)
First3214

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

3215 [1] FREEMAN U CAN DANCE 01383-2017 21/09/2016 NZ CH BICERIN AMORE (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH YOU CAN SHOOT ME DOWN BANG-BANG (IMP-HGY) Bred by B Taylor & C Taylor and owned by D Clamp (097007) & A Clamp (097251) & C Taylor (094550) & B Taylor (094551)
First3215

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

3216 [1] CH HIPOINT BRIGITTA (IMP-AUST) 2100422940 24/01/2015 MOLOSCYG ROMMEL (AI) 5100073534/CH. RAKI'S PLACE VIVA (IMP PRT) LOP436346 Bred by Mr J & Mrs R Mirto (aust) and owned by M Williamson (100753) & R Mirto (098826) & J Mirto (098827)
First3216

BRACCO ITALIANO
Class Show 1
Best of Breed3214
Reserve Best of Breed3215
Best Dog3214
Reserve Dog3213
Challenge Dog3214
Reserve Challenge Dog3213
Best Bitch3215
Reserve Bitch3216
Challenge Bitch3215
Reserve Challenge Bitch3216
Best Junior3215
Best Intermediate3216
Best Open3214

IRISH WATER SPANIEL

Bitches

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

3217 [1] CH SILVERLINING MONAGEER 04773-2015 12/06/2015 KIRKMARSH ZEPHYR (IMP-UK)/CLONLEE M'S O'HARA Bred by Y Stafford and owned by A Davis (065094)
First3217

IRISH WATER SPANIEL
Class Show 1
Best of Breed3217
Best Bitch3217
Challenge Bitch3217
Best Intermediate3217

Stakes (Gundogs)

New Zealand Bred Stakes

3005 [1] GR CH SUEDANKA CAN U FEEL THE HEAT (COCKER SPANIEL) 00513-2015 21/10/2014 NZ GR CH PENITA CAN U FEEL THE MAGIC (IMP-AUST)/PENITA ALL FIRED UP (IMP-AUST) AD JD Bred by A Calman and owned by A Calman (074028)
3011 [1] CH SHAKOCA MAN OF PASSION AT ESPANIEL (COCKER SPANIEL) 06797-2014 20/09/2014 CH ESPANIEL VIVA LA VIDA/SHAKOCA A PASSION FOR STYLE Bred by S Pine and owned by S East (074987)
3025 [1] CH SUEDANKA DNT DREAM ITS OVER (COCKER SPANIEL) 05027-2011 03/04/2011 NZ GR CH PENITA CAN U FEEL THE MAGIC (IMP-AUST)/SPR CH SUEDANKA DARED TO DREAM Bred by A Calman and owned by A Calman (074028)
3032 [1] CH AFONDERI CALICO JACK (WELSH SPRINGER SPANIEL) 06814-2014 19/09/2014 CH AFONDERI ARMED N RED E/CH BRYNDOAIN PLAYIN-IT-COOL WITH AFONDERI Bred by J McBurney & N McBurney and owned by J McBurney (097546) & N McBurney (097545)
3095 [1] TRIPLEJ NOTHING-ELSE-MATTERS (GOLDEN RETRIEVER) 04760-2016 08/06/2016 GLENTREVE TIME-T-PLAY-THE-GAME/CH GLENTREVE ON-THE-WINGS-OF-DOVE AT TRIPLEJ Bred by M Fortune and owned by M Fortune (087094)
3153 [1] SPR CH GLENSTAR DARK-SIDE-OF-THE-MOON (LAGOTTO ROMAGNOLO) 00660-2013 14/12/2012 NZ CH GENNARO DELLA TAPARINA (IMP-ITA)/NZ CH TARTUFO TIZIANA (IMP-AUST) Bred by D Hanson and owned by D Hanson (087630)
3172 [1] CH KIWILINE DEJA VU (FLAT-COATED RETRIEVER) 04000-2013 05/05/2013 AUST SUP CH EXPLICIT HEAVEN'S ON FIRE (IMP-SWE) TO AUST/NZ CH & AUST GRAND CH BUSHMAN NO TROUBLE FLYING (IMP-AUST) Bred by V Pratt and owned by V Pratt (098940)
3173 [1] GR CH AZZARO ALL BLACK-KNIGHT (GORDON SETTER) 03959-2012 28/04/2012 AM & AUST CH BRODRUGGAN BLACK KNIGHT (USA)/CH AZZARO SINGING-UP-A-STORM Bred by K Leslie and owned by K Leslie (075461) & E Leslie (093839)
3181 [1] CH WEISSENBERG HIGH COMMAND (WEIMARANER) 03318-2015 23/03/2015 AM GR CH & AUST CH PIKES PEAK ROCKY MOUNTAIN HIGH (USA) TO AUST/CH WEISSENBERG CARTE BLANCHE Bred by K White and owned by L Davies (095970)
3182 [1] CH GREYFLYTE SOUTHERN-NIK (WEIMARANER) 03630-2013 10/04/2013 AUST CH TALFRYN SPRING MADNESS (AUST )/NZ CH GRAUSTURM SOUTHERN OPAL (IMP-AUST) Bred by C Welsh and owned by J Jorey (087382)
3195 [1] CH SILVERTON I SEE FIRE (HUNGARIAN VIZSLA) 06513-2015 01/09/2015 NZ CH HANAFOR CHAVANEL DENARA (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH ERDOS REIGN OFIRE (IMP-AUST) Bred by P Lintott and owned by P Lintott (098514)

Puppy Stakes

3029 [1] SKHOLDINGS FAWNY LAD (WELSH SPRINGER SPANIEL) 01828-2017 13/12/2016 BRYNDOAIN PALLISER BAY/WILKES LUDA Bred by K Vallely and owned by S Lawless (036235)
3063 [1] JASANN NATURAL IMAGE (ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL) 00436-2017 30/10/2016 NZ CH WOODCRAFT'S PAPARAZZI (IMP-SWE)/CH JASANN ACT NATURALLY Bred by W Goodwin and owned by W Goodwin (086714)
3088 [1] WATERSHIP GOOD NIGHT NURSE FOR GOLDSMITH (GOLDEN RETRIEVER) 04705-2017 10/05/2017 CH GOLDSMITH AS GOOD AS IT GETS/GLENTREVE KLASSIC-GOLD Bred by E Teahan and owned by K Price (070680)
3152 [1] GLENSTAR JUST LIKE FIRE (LAGOTTO ROMAGNOLO) 01788-2017 31/10/2016 GLENSTAR SWINGING THE BANJO/TARTUFO RUFINA (IMP-AUST) Bred by D Hanson and owned by D Hanson (087630)
3194 [1] SILVERTON ZSOFIA'S POPSTAR (HUNGARIAN VIZSLA) 04229-2017 23/04/2017 NZ CH HANAFOR CHAVANEL DENARA (IMP-AUST)/CH SILVERTON OKOS ZSOFIA Bred by P Lintott and owned by P Lintott (098514)

Gundogs Group Results
Class Show 1
Best of Group3045
Reserve of Group3159
Best Baby Puppy of Group3111
Best Puppy of Group3069
Best Junior of Group3042
Best Intermediate of Group3159
Best NZ Bred of Group3045
Best Open of Group3059

Hounds

RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

4000 [1] BOULDERBRAE LORD JOHN 00478-2016 23/10/2015 NZ CH RHODEPARK RED DRAGON (IMP-AUST)/CH UJAMAA STELLA BELLA (IMP-AUST) Bred by J Hansen and owned by S Laywood (083173)
4001 [1] KORURIDGE STORM OF SHANGO 07237-2016 19/09/2016 BOVIJO BLAZE OF GLORY (UK)/CH KORURIDGE SHES THE ONE Bred by E Cubley and owned by E Cubley (099420)
First4001
Second4000

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

4002 [1] MOONRIDGE JEDZ-PROTEUS 00901-2015 01/12/2014 CH PURIRIKNOLL REBEL YELL AT MOONRIDGE/CH PURIRIKNOLL LOVE HER MADLY OF MOONRIDGE Bred by A McArthur and owned by B Pender (103458)
4003 [1] KALMARA TOUCH-OF-PIZZAZZ 04656-2015 06/06/2015 PANORAMA SOUTHERN MAN/KALMARA TOTALY AMAZING Bred by S Gilbert and owned by C Kearney (104457)
4004 [1] CH KORURIDGE PERFECT DAY OF SANDRIDGE 00081-2016 22/09/2015 POL.JR & NZ CH & AUST GR CH JANUSZ VON DER BURG LITERMONT (IMP-GER)/CH BOULDERBRAE GINGER ROGERS Bred by E Cubley and owned by P Boyes (103660)
First4004
Second4002
Third4003

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

4005 [1] CH MOONRIDGE JEDZ-CALYPSO 00905-2015 01/12/2014 CH PURIRIKNOLL REBEL YELL AT MOONRIDGE/CH PURIRIKNOLL LOVE HER MADLY OF MOONRIDGE Bred by A McArthur and owned by D Pender (101666)
First4005

11 Open (all dogs)

4006 [1] CH PURIRIKNOLL REBEL YELL AT MOONRIDGE 03538-2013 16/05/2013 AUST CH RHODEPARK ITS A LEGEND (AUST )/NZ CH UJAMAA DULLECT VIOLET (IMP-AUST) Bred by D Johnston and owned by A McArthur (079493)
4007 [1] NZ CH ELANGENI HEARTBREAKER (IMP-AUST) 2100406861 24/05/2014 CH. ELANGENI HOW IT FEELS 2100327173/ELANGENI COME ON OVER 2100337948 Bred by Mr D & Mrs L & Miss E Friedland (aust) and owned by D Johnston (079486)
First4006
Second-

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

4008 [1] DOGUERIDGE SHOT IN THE DARK 02240-2017 25/01/2017 DOGUERIDGE BRAVEHEART/DOGUERIDGE ADAEZE SHANI Bred by A McKenzie and owned by A McKenzie (096896)
First-

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

4009 [1] KORURIDGE DZIVA OF THE SHONAS 07238-2016 19/09/2016 BOVIJO BLAZE OF GLORY (UK)/CH KORURIDGE SHES THE ONE Bred by E Cubley and owned by E Cubley (099420)
First4009

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

4010 [1] CH MOONRIDGE HOPE-SPRNGS ETRNAL 00909-2015 01/12/2014 CH PURIRIKNOLL REBEL YELL AT MOONRIDGE/CH PURIRIKNOLL LOVE HER MADLY OF MOONRIDGE Bred by A McArthur and owned by L Gradwell (061946)
4011 [1] CH KORURIDGE AMARULA SUNRISE 04098-2015 04/05/2015 SARULA RUFARO (IMP-AUST)/CH KORURIDGE HOT TEQUILA BROWN Bred by E Cubley and owned by E Cubley (099420)
4012 [1] CH PURIRIKNOLL MIDNITE SPECIAL 06091-2015 17/08/2015 NZ CH ELANGENI HEARTBREAKER (IMP-AUST)/CH PURIRIKNOLL MRS MOJO RISING Bred by D Johnston and owned by D Johnston (079486)
First4011
Second4012
Third-

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

4013 [1] CH PURIRIKNOLL MRS MOJO RISING 04983-2012 07/06/2012 AUST CH OZRHODE BELIEVE IT ORNOT (AUST )/CH PURIRIKNOLL JOHNS DELIGHT Bred by D Johnston and owned by D Johnston (079486)
4014 [1] DOGUERIDGE ADAEZE SHANI 01379-2014 26/12/2013 KALMARA DE JAHVUE/DOGUERIDGE ADAEZE JAHLEA Bred by A McKenzie and owned by A McKenzie (096896)
4015 [1] CH KORURIDGE PERFECT STORM OF SANDRIDGE 04094-2015 04/05/2015 SARULA RUFARO (IMP-AUST)/CH KORURIDGE HOT TEQUILA BROWN Bred by E Cubley and owned by P Boyes (103660)
First4015
Second4013
Third-

11a Open (all bitches)

4016 [1] NAMBALA ACIARA 06652-2012 26/09/2012 RIGINAL ALTHRITE REASONS (IMP-AUST)/CH NAMBALA XEQUESSA Bred by R Janes and owned by J Windelburn (102331) & R Janes (063436)
4017 [1] CH KORURIDGE SHES THE ONE 05998-2013 07/08/2013 NZ CH JOMEJA TUSKERS IN THE DUST (IMP-AUST)/CH BOULDERBRAE GINGER ROGERS Bred by E Cubley and owned by E Cubley (099420)
First4017
Second4016

RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK
Class Show 1
Best of Breed4009
Reserve Best of Breed4015
Best Dog4004
Reserve Dog4001
Challenge Dog4004
Reserve Challenge Dog4001
Best Bitch4009
Reserve Bitch4015
Challenge Bitch4009
Reserve Challenge Bitch4015
Best Puppy-
Best Junior4009
Best Intermediate4004
Best NZ Bred4015
Best Open4017

WHIPPET

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

4018 [1] ARCON BLUE SUIT N TIE 01102-2017 27/11/2016 CH ARCON FROZEN-IN BLUE/ARCON ONCE IN A BLUE MOON Bred by C Henderson and owned by C Henderson (002473)
4019 [1] RUSHNDOL SHENANIGANS 01197-2017 04/12/2016 NZ & AUST CH SHENACE GOOD ON YA/RUSHNDOL MAKEOVER CCH Bred by N Sill and owned by N Sill (090203)
First4018
Second-

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

4020 [1] CH SHENACE STOLE A KISS AT LANMARDIC 02854-2016 04/03/2016 NZ CH CHAKRATA HOI POLOI AT SHENACE (IMP-AUST)/CH BEESHOLME KISSABELLE AT SHENACE Bred by L Watson and owned by D Walden (102073)
4021 [1] TYNCHEWICK INDIGO-DRAGON 03806-2016 14/04/2016 TYNCHEWICK RIVER DRAGON/GAINSFELD BLUE VELVET Bred by F Watson & C Jordan & M Reynolds and owned by F Watson (040434) & C Jordan (103563) & M Reynolds (018572)
4022 [1] BENBRIDGE LIPSTK ON YR COLLAR 06306-2016 14/07/2016 CH KANA-KA KAOS ON ICE/KANA-KA A GOLD INGOT FOR BENBRIDGE Bred by H Faifua & T Fox and owned by H Faifua (097162) & T Fox (097161)
First4022
Second4021
Third4020

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

4023 [1] CH RUSHNDOL LAUGHING CAVALIER AT KENALIS 02190-2015 26/01/2015 NZ & AUST CH WILLINGWISP TWIST N SHOUT FOR ARJUNA (IMP-UK)/RUSHNDOL MAKEOVER CCH Bred by N Sill and owned by K Jackson (092535) & A Jackson (087437)
4024 [1] CH RUSHNDOL LAUGH A MINUTE 02188-2015 26/01/2015 NZ & AUST CH WILLINGWISP TWIST N SHOUT FOR ARJUNA (IMP-UK)/RUSHNDOL MAKEOVER CCH Bred by N Sill and owned by A Merriman (053522)
First4023
Second-

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

4025 [1] CH KANA-KA KAOS ON ICE 02579-2011 12/11/2010 GR & AUST CH KANA-KA TOTAL KAOS AT ARJUNA/KANA-KA ICE KRYSTAL Bred by J Newton-Williams and owned by J Newton-Williams (013303)
4026 [1] CH SHENKHAN FOUR SEASONS 04472-2014 20/05/2014 CH SHENKHAN ALLUSIVE IMAGE/SHENKHAN LIKA DIAMOND N T SKY Bred by M Powley & S Martel and owned by M Powley (003770)
First4026
Second4025

11 Open (all dogs)

4027 [1] GR & AUST CH KANA-KA TOTAL KAOS AT ARJUNA 02189-2009 07/12/2008 DACHLAH SILVER ASH (IMP-AUST)/CH KANA-KA TOTAL PACKAGE Bred by J Newton-Williams and owned by L Clarke (098222)
First-

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

4028 [1] RUSHNDOL LILY THE PINK AT KENALIS 01196-2017 04/12/2016 NZ & AUST CH SHENACE GOOD ON YA/RUSHNDOL MAKEOVER CCH Bred by N Sill and owned by K Jackson (092535) & A Jackson (087437)
4029 [1] BENBRIDGE HERE COMES THE SUN 03149-2017 12/02/2017 NZ CH BONNYMEAD AUTUMN STORM (IMP-AUST)/KANA-KA A GOLD INGOT FOR BENBRIDGE Bred by H Faifua & T Fox and owned by H Faifua (097162) & T Fox (097161)
4030 [1] RONNDAL SOLO SALLY 02842-2017 22/02/2017 GUNARRYN WELCOME STRANGER (IMP-AUST)/CH RONNDAL NIGHT OF PASSION Bred by E Ekstam and owned by E Ekstam (073050)
First4030
Second4029
Third4028

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

4031 [1] CH RONNDAL RABBLE ROUSER 00302-2016 09/12/2015 CH RONNDAL QUIETLY CONFIDENT/CH RONNDAL NIGHT OF PASSION Bred by E Ekstam and owned by E Ekstam (073050)
4032 [1] CH SHENACE PASCH'N IT KISS 02855-2016 04/03/2016 NZ CH CHAKRATA HOI POLOI AT SHENACE (IMP-AUST)/CH BEESHOLME KISSABELLE AT SHENACE Bred by L Watson and owned by L Watson (072372)
4033 [1] TYNCHEWICK ZEPHYR DRAGON 03803-2016 14/04/2016 TYNCHEWICK RIVER DRAGON/GAINSFELD BLUE VELVET Bred by F Watson & C Jordan & M Reynolds and owned by F Watson (040434) & C Jordan (103563) & M Reynolds (018572)
4034 [1] ARJUNA GET A LITTLE HIGH AT KANA-KA 04873-2016 03/06/2016 CH ARCON SWINGS BOTH WAYS AT ARJUNA/ARJUNA ONLY INYA DREAMS Bred by L Clarke and owned by J Newton-Williams (013303)
4035 [1] KANA-KA ADJUST MY HALO PLEASE 06383-2016 29/07/2016 NZ & AUST CH RYEFORD REVELATION (IMP-AUST)/KANA-KA GOLD FILIGREE Bred by J Newton-Williams and owned by J Newton-Williams (013303)
First4034
Second4033
Third4035

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

4036 [1] GR CH RONNDAL KEEPSAKE AT ARCON 02220-2009 19/01/2009 NZ & FIN CH RONNDAL ZINEDINE ZIDANE/SPR CH RONNDAL XCITING DREAM Bred by E Ekstam and owned by A Henderson (079384)
4037 [1] GR CH BENBRIDGE I WILL SURVIVE 04226-2012 10/06/2012 CH RONNDAL NIGHT FEVER AT BENBRIDGE/CH RONNDAL DANCING QUEEN Bred by H Faifua & T Fox and owned by H Faifua (097162) & T Fox (097161)
4038 [1] CH ARCON ON HEAVENS DOOR 06014-2013 11/08/2013 CH ARCON GET OFF MY CLOUD/ARCON ONCE IN A BLUE MOON Bred by C Henderson and owned by A Jackson (087437) & K Jackson (092535)
4039 [1] SHENKHAN BLONDIE 04473-2014 20/05/2014 CH SHENKHAN ALLUSIVE IMAGE/SHENKHAN LIKA DIAMOND N T SKY Bred by M Powley & S Martel and owned by P Low (043440) & M Low (043441) & M Powley (003770)
First4037
Second4039
Third4036

11a Open (all bitches)

4040 [1] CH SHADO-LANS SMOKE-SCREEN 01656-2013 24/11/2012 ENG CH NEVEDITH KFA KRAKA JW (IMP-UK)TO AUST/PANACHE OOH LA LA Bred by N Clark & D Clark and owned by D Henderson (071001) & N Clark (010403) & D Clark (010404)
4041 [1] CH RONNDAL PRETTY IN PINK 02752-2013 10/02/2013 NZ & FIN CH RONNDAL ZINEDINE ZIDANE/CH RONNDAL DANCING QUEEN Bred by E Ekstam and owned by E Ekstam (073050)
4042 [1] NZ CH TAEJAAN PURE HEROINE AT ARCON (IMP-AUST) 2100400154 17/01/2014 N.Z. CH.CH.ARCON GET OFF MY CLOUD (IMP NZL) 02744-2012/CH. TAEJAAN PICTURES OF YOU 2100277511 Bred by Mrs N J Rule-steele (aust) and owned by A Henderson (079384)
4043 [1] ARJUNA SHE'S THE ONE 04871-2016 03/06/2016 CH ARCON SWINGS BOTH WAYS AT ARJUNA/ARJUNA ONLY INYA DREAMS Bred by L Clarke and owned by L Clarke (098222)
First4040
Second4042
Third4043

WHIPPET
Class Show 1
Best of Breed4034
Reserve Best of Breed4037
Best Dog4026
Reserve Dog4025
Challenge Dog4026
Reserve Challenge Dog4025
Best Bitch4034
Reserve Bitch4037
Challenge Bitch4034
Reserve Challenge Bitch4037
Best Puppy4018
Best Junior4034
Best Intermediate4023
Best NZ Bred4037
Best Open4040

BORZOI

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

4044 [1] SHANCLAN A REAPED OBLIVION 02681-2017 07/02/2017 CH ULYANOV THE TRUTH IS OUT THERE/STRIKENESS CAMAIEUX Bred by S Shanly and owned by S Shanly (102267)
First4044

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

4045 [1] CH MAYVALE 'S RUSSIAN DANCER 00176-2016 07/12/2015 OF GOLDEN-WEST HEARTY TAIFUN (FIN)/CH MAYVALE 'S SUPER NOVA Bred by W Finlayson and owned by W Finlayson (020511)
First4045

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

4046 [1] CH ULYANOV THE TRUTH IS OUT THERE 06119-2015 21/08/2015 CH KLYNZKA SEA OF STORMS/CH STRIKENESS SARABANDE Bred by W Goodin and owned by C Holloway (037016) & W Goodin (098260)
First-

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

4047 [1] CH GRACELANDS MASTER MAGICIAN 05302-2014 05/07/2014 ENG CH STARBOROUGH SEA KING (UK)/CH HUNDALE SUMMERLAND-MAGICK Bred by C Holloway and owned by C Holloway (037016)
First-

11 Open (all dogs)

4048 [1] NZ SPR & AUST SUP CH KENIBEA MURPHYS LAW (IMP-AUST) AI 2100310637 29/10/2009 DC SYLVAN SEABURY VIRAGO SC (USA) HM96549801/AUST GRAND. CH. KENIBEA KEEPIN TH FAITH 2100108726 Bred by Mr G & Mrs R Barden (aust) and owned by S Barden (103864)
4049 [1] CH MAYVALE 'S REGAL IMAGE AT VALENTINA 05319-2010 13/06/2010 AM CH MAJENKIR REGAL BY DESIGN (USA)/CH MAYVALE 'S OUTLAW GAL Bred by W Finlayson and owned by G McRae (096492) & M Stewart (096493)
First4048
Second-

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

4050 [1] MAYVALE 'S WARRIOR PRINCESS 00167-2017 23/12/2016 ELANCE SUMMERLANE TIGERWING (USA)/GR CH MAYVALE 'S REGAL PRINCESS Bred by W Finlayson and owned by W Finlayson (020511)
First4050

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

4051 [1] MAYVALE 'S DANCING GAL 00178-2016 07/12/2015 OF GOLDEN-WEST HEARTY TAIFUN (FIN)/CH MAYVALE 'S SUPER NOVA Bred by W Finlayson and owned by V Giles (104175) & W Finlayson (020511)
First-

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

4052 [1] CH MAYVALE 'S SUPER NOVA 01949-2012 08/03/2012 CH MAYVALE 'S AMERICAN GRAFFITI/CH MAYVALE 'S OUTLAW GAL Bred by W Finlayson and owned by W Finlayson (020511)
4053 [1] CH MAYVALE 'S XTRAVAGANCE 04124-2014 06/06/2014 OF GOLDEN-WEST HEARTY TAIFUN (FIN)/CH MAYVALE 'S OUTLAW GAL Bred by W Finlayson and owned by W Finlayson (020511)
First4053
Second-

11a Open (all bitches)

4054 [1] GR CH MAYVALE 'S REGAL PRINCESS 05311-2010 13/06/2010 AM CH MAJENKIR REGAL BY DESIGN (USA)/CH MAYVALE 'S OUTLAW GAL Bred by W Finlayson and owned by W Finlayson (020511)
4055 [1] CH MAYVALE 'S XQUISITE 04126-2014 06/06/2014 OF GOLDEN-WEST HEARTY TAIFUN (FIN)/CH MAYVALE 'S OUTLAW GAL Bred by W Finlayson and owned by W Finlayson (020511)
First4054
Second4055

BORZOI
Class Show 1
Best of Breed4048
Reserve Best of Breed4054
Best Dog4048
Reserve Dog4046
Challenge Dog4048
Reserve Challenge Dog4046
Best Bitch4054
Reserve Bitch4050
Challenge Bitch4054
Reserve Challenge Bitch4050
Best Puppy4050
Best Junior4045
Best Intermediate4046
Best NZ Bred4053
Best Open4048

BASSET HOUND

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

4056 [1] HUNTERSPARK MR GORGUS GEORGE 04642-2017 25/04/2017 CH HUNTERSPARK MR-WEBSTER/CH HUNTERSPARK MISS DILLY DALLY Bred by W Hewitt & M Hewitt and owned by W Hewitt (020026) & M Hewitt (038436)
4057 [1] BAYPARQUE STRUFFOLI 04776-2017 19/06/2017 AM GR CH & AUST CH TOPSFIELD-SANCHU CANNOLI (USA) TO AUST/CH BAYPARQUE DO YA EARS HANG LOW Bred by J Brooker and owned by E Watson (094905)
First4057
Second-

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

4058 [1] CH CANOUI SHOOFLY PIE 01352-2016 18/11/2015 EARLINGFORD SAMMY AT CANOUI/NZ CH EARLINGFORD SECRET SQUIRREL (IMP-AUST) Bred by L Bevan and owned by L Bevan (093102)
First4058

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

4059 [1] CH HUNTERSPARK MR HARRISON 02673-2013 17/02/2013 GR CH HUNTERSPARK MR BERTIE/CH HUNTERSPARK MISS DILLY DALLY Bred by W Hewitt & M Hewitt and owned by L Bevan (093102) & W Hewitt (020026) & M Hewitt (038436)
4060 [1] CH EARLINGFORD PECAN PIE AT CANOUI 00839-2016 20/11/2015 CH CANOUI MAKE A PLAN STAN/NZ CH SWEDE SUN'S TRINNY (IMP-SWE) Bred by J Bink and owned by L Bevan (093102)
First4060
Second4059

11 Open (all dogs)

4061 [1] NZ CH & AUST SUP CH LONGBAY YEOMAN OF THE GUARD (IMP-AUST) 3100251616 06/02/2011 AM & AUST CH. TOPSFIELD-SANCHU KING OF QUEENS (IMP USA) HP20234001/AUST CH. BEAUCHASSEUR ANTZ PANTZ 5100040367 Bred by Mrs C J Miller (aust) and owned by E Watson (094905)
First4061

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

4062 [1] HUNTERSPARK MISS ROZIE 00914-2017 09/11/2016 CH HUNTERSPARK MR-WEBSTER/CH HUNTERSPARK MISS DILLY DALLY Bred by W Hewitt & M Hewitt and owned by W Hewitt (020026) & M Hewitt (038436)
4063 [1] CANOUI MURDA ON D' DANCE FLOOR 01872-2017 31/12/2016 CH CANOUI MAKE A PLAN STAN/CANOUI RUMOUR HAS IT Bred by L Bevan and owned by L Bevan (093102)
First4062
Second-

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

4064 [1] CH BAYPARQUE DRAGON SLAYER 05705-2014 31/07/2014 AM & NZ CH TOPSFIELD-SANCHU THE YEAR OF THE DRAGON (IMP-USA)/NZ & AUST CH BAYPARQUE POTAWATOMI Bred by J Brooker and owned by J Brooker (076522)
First-

BASSET HOUND
Class Show 1
Best of Breed4058
Reserve Best of Breed4060
Best Dog4058
Reserve Dog4060
Challenge Dog4058
Reserve Challenge Dog4060
Best Bitchn/a
Reserve Bitchn/a
Challenge Bitchn/a
Reserve Challenge Bitchn/a
Best Baby Puppy4057
Best Puppy4062
Best Junior4058
Best NZ Bred4059
Best Open4061

FINNISH SPITZ

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

4065 [1] TRISCOLE SUNII 05003-2016 26/03/2016 NZ CH SUKUNIMI'S ANTIPODEAN KIWI (IMP-UK)/CH TRISCOLE SASSII Bred by T Andrews and owned by T Andrews (082801)
First4065

11 Open (all dogs)

4066 [1] NZ & AM CH & CAN GR CH KUNNIAKAS BILLY WHIZZ (IMP-UK) AL04143702 04/09/2010 UK CH KUNNIAKAS KOVU 3179CN SHCM/UK CH KUNNIAKAS THE OLD RAG DOLL 3733CS Bred by I & A & S & L& L & K Byrne (uk) and owned by T Andrews (082801)
4067 [1] NZ CH SUKUNIMI'S ANTIPODEAN KIWI (IMP-UK) AQ03038602 22/07/2013 CH SUKUNIMI KARI 1008CR/SUKUMIMI'S DUTCH DIVA AH01765701 Bred by Mr S D & Mrs A M Piearce (uk) and owned by T Andrews (082801)
First4066
Second4067

FINNISH SPITZ
Class Show 1
Best of Breed4066
Reserve Best of Breed4067
Best Dog4066
Reserve Dog4067
Challenge Dog4066
Reserve Challenge Dog4067
Best Junior4065
Best Open4066

BASENJI

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

4068 [1] JILLAYLA THE MIDAS TOUCH 04697-2017 11/06/2017 CH DALU OF JILLAYLA/CH KALISHA OF JILLAYLA Bred by R Cooper and owned by R Cooper (085517)
First4068

11 Open (all dogs)

4069 [1] CH KAIYA OF JILLAYLA 04526-2014 04/06/2014 AM & NZ CH SUNDIATA'S PIRANDELLO (IMP-USA)/CH KIKUYA OF JILLAYLA Bred by R Cooper and owned by R Cooper (085517)
First4069

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

4070 [1] ZAINABU OF JILLAYLA 04698-2017 11/06/2017 CH DALU OF JILLAYLA/CH KALISHA OF JILLAYLA Bred by R Cooper and owned by R Cooper (085517)
First4070

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

4071 [1] CH KALISHA OF JILLAYLA 04527-2014 04/06/2014 AM & NZ CH SUNDIATA'S PIRANDELLO (IMP-USA)/CH KIKUYA OF JILLAYLA Bred by R Cooper and owned by R Cooper (085517)
First4071

11a Open (all bitches)

4072 [1] NZ CH ZANDEENA LONG HOT SUMMER IN EXILE (IMP-AUST) 2100409595 20/06/2014 CH. & GRAND & SUP.CH. ZANZIPOW POKER FACE EARNEST 2100364019/CH DIWALI PAJURIO AKORDAS (IMP LTU) BA0085/12 Bred by Ms M G Fox (aust) and owned by S Clarke (058356) & K Clarke (099094)
First4072

BASENJI
Class Show 1
Best of Breed4071
Reserve Best of Breed4072
Best Dog4069
Reserve Dog4068
Challenge Dog4069
Best Bitch4071
Reserve Bitch4072
Challenge Bitch4071
Reserve Challenge Bitch4072
Best Baby Puppy4070
Best NZ Bred4071
Best Open4072

AFGHAN HOUND

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

4073 [1] CHAKDARRA GOTTA K' RUSH ON ME 03510-2016 25/03/2016 NZ CH KHANDHU JUBILATION (IMP-AUST)/CH KARAKUSH COINTREAUVERSIAL (IMP-AUST) Bred by G Campbell & B Campbell and owned by G Herdman (067786) & M Herdman (075244)
First4073

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

4074 [1] CH CHAKDARRA HI HO SILVER LINING 06510-2011 14/09/2011 NZ CH KHANDHU JUBILATION (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH WYTLYON MAGNOLIA (IMP-AUST) Bred by G Campbell & B Campbell and owned by T Locke (078127)
4075 [1] CHAKDARRA UP IN THE CLOUDS CCH 06511-2011 14/09/2011 NZ CH KHANDHU JUBILATION (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH WYTLYON MAGNOLIA (IMP-AUST) Bred by G Campbell & B Campbell and owned by K Strauss (102826)
First4074
Second4075

11 Open (all dogs)

4076 [1] CH CHAKDARRA NOTHING BUT BLU SKY 06512-2011 14/09/2011 NZ CH KHANDHU JUBILATION (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH WYTLYON MAGNOLIA (IMP-AUST) Bred by G Campbell & B Campbell and owned by N Skudder (016985) & B Campbell (010349) & G Campbell (001485)
4077 [1] CH CHAKDARRA IS ON CLOUD NINE 06509-2011 14/09/2011 NZ CH KHANDHU JUBILATION (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH WYTLYON MAGNOLIA (IMP-AUST) Bred by G Campbell & B Campbell and owned by G Campbell (001485) & B Campbell (010349)
First4076
Second4077

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

4078 [1] CH ROYAL BLOOD OF FARRAH 01289-2016 08/02/2016 CH CHAKDARRA HI HO SILVER LINING/NZ CH KARAKUSH EVERYBODY DANCE MEOW (IMP-AUST) ADX JDX Bred by T Locke and owned by T Locke (078127)
4079 [1] CH CHAKDARRA IN THE MIDNITE HOUR 03507-2016 25/03/2016 NZ CH KHANDHU JUBILATION (IMP-AUST)/CH KARAKUSH COINTREAUVERSIAL (IMP-AUST) Bred by G Campbell & B Campbell and owned by G Campbell (001485) & B Campbell (010349)
First4078
Second4079

11a Open (all bitches)

4080 [1] CH CHAKDARRA RAINDROPS ON ROSES 06515-2011 14/09/2011 NZ CH KHANDHU JUBILATION (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH WYTLYON MAGNOLIA (IMP-AUST) Bred by G Campbell & B Campbell and owned by K Evans (010600)
First-

AFGHAN HOUND
Class Show 1
Best of Breed4073
Reserve Best of Breed4078
Best Dog4073
Reserve Dog4076
Challenge Dog4073
Reserve Challenge Dog4076
Best Bitch4078
Reserve Bitch4079
Challenge Bitch4078
Reserve Challenge Bitch4079
Best Junior4073
Best NZ Bred4074
Best Open4076

DACHSHUND (MIN. SMOOTH HAIRED)

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

4081 [1] MASTER BRODIE OF PENTAKI 04476-2017 11/04/2017 CH DRYSDALE BENJI N GOLD/LUCY LOCKET OF PENTAKI Bred by M Hewitt and owned by T Stanton (071699)
4082 [1] STEFARA AUTUMN RED 03877-2017 30/04/2017 NZ CH NILITE HOLD MY HAND AT STEFARA (IMP-AUST)/CH STEFARA SHADES OF RED Bred by M Mattock and owned by M Mattock (098229)
4083 [1] ESSARE PUTTIN' ON THE RITZ 04399-2017 01/06/2017 CH ALL ABOUT DESIGN OF MARKWELL/CH MILLEWA FROM A DISTANCE (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Robertson & R Manning and owned by S Robertson (103487)
4084 [1] DESIGN FROM AFAR OF MARKWELL 04913-2017 01/06/2017 CH ALL ABOUT DESIGN OF MARKWELL/CH MILLEWA FROM A DISTANCE (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Robertson & R Manning and owned by R Manning (090807)
First4081
Second4084
Third4083

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

4085 [1] CH ALL ABOUT DESIGN OF MARKWELL 03178-2016 17/03/2016 NZ CH BARISSE SPELLS IT RIGHT VIA BRELLIMUK (IMP-UK)/KIWI DESIGN OF MARKWELL Bred by R Manning and owned by S Robertson (103487)
4086 [1] OUR BERTIE OF PENTAKI 00435-2017 02/10/2016 CH DRYSDALE BENJI N GOLD/CH DAXFORD DREAMZ RUBY Bred by M Hewitt & K Hardwick and owned by M Hewitt (038436) & K Hardwick (002372)
First4086
Second4085

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

4087 [1] CH DRYSDALE BENJI N GOLD 03289-2014 25/03/2014 CH JAMIE BOY OF PENTAKI/CH DRYSDALE ELLY-MAY-'N'-GOLD Bred by T Stanton and owned by T Stanton (071699)
First4087

11 Open (all dogs)

4088 [1] NZ CH ASSUANA SIMPLY RED (IMP-AUST) 4100202066 11/06/2011 AUST CH STARGANG THE ILLUSIONIST (IMP-UK) AL00657204/ASSUANA BILLIE JEAN 4100179479 Bred by Mr G & Mrs R Assay (aust) and owned by D Hardwick (010161) & K Hardwick (002372)
First4088

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

4089 [1] SWEET SALLY OF PENTAKI 04477-2017 11/04/2017 CH DRYSDALE BENJI N GOLD/LUCY LOCKET OF PENTAKI Bred by M Hewitt and owned by M Hewitt (038436)
4090 [1] STEFARA SKYLA'S STAR 03879-2017 27/04/2017 CH DRYSDALE HOT GOSSIP N GOLD/STEFARA SKYLA SUNRISE Bred by M Mattock and owned by M Mattock (098229)
First4089
Second4090

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

4091 [1] NZ CH NILITE BLACK N GOLD (IMP-AUST) 3100338645 08/02/2016 AUST CH. MINIMEAD MYSTA O'RILEY (IMP UK) 1012CV/AUST CH. NILITE CHRISTMAS EVE 3100264308 Bred by G Bartlett (aust) and owned by T Stanton (071699)
4092 [1] STEFARA DON'T PUSH MY BUTTONS 00624-2017 25/08/2016 NZ CH NILITE HOLD MY HAND AT STEFARA (IMP-AUST)/STEFARA MISS MILLY'S GIRL Bred by M Mattock and owned by M Mattock (098229)
First4091
Second4092

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

4093 [1] CH SUNNYMEAD SERAPHINA STAR 01361-2015 29/12/2014 LOWENDER HELFORD (IMP-AUST)/CH SUNNYMEAD TIFFANY JANE Bred by E Barnett and owned by E Barnett (073840)
4094 [1] CH STEFARA OK WILL BE OUR ALWAYS 03846-2015 21/03/2015 CH DRYSDALE HOT GOSSIP N GOLD/CH DASHWOOD DREAM PRINCESS Bred by M Mattock and owned by M Mattock (098229)
First4093
Second4094

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

4095 [1] CH DRYSDALE HONEY 'N' GOLD 04596-2003 01/04/2003 CH ST IVES VICTOR/CH DRYSDALE DULCY MAY 'N'GOLD Bred by T Stanton and owned by T Stanton (071699)
4096 [1] CH STEFARA SHADES OF RED 02302-2014 29/01/2014 CH DRYSDALE HOT GOSSIP N GOLD/CH STEFARA SILENCE IS GOLDEN Bred by M Mattock and owned by M Mattock (098229)
First4096
Second4095

11a Open (all bitches)

4097 [1] CH MILLEWA FROM A DISTANCE (IMP-AUST) 3100271040 22/03/2012 CH. D'ARISCA LONG DISTANCE (IMP UK) AL02503702/CH. MILLEWA COOL CHARM 3100179401 Bred by Mr T & Mrs J Clarkson (aust) and owned by S Robertson (103487) & R Manning (090807)
First-

DACHSHUND (MIN. SMOOTH HAIRED)
Class Show 1
Best of Breed4091
Reserve Best of Breed4086
Best Dog4086
Reserve Dog4081
Challenge Dog4086
Reserve Challenge Dog4081
Best Bitch4091
Reserve Bitch4089
Challenge Bitch4091
Reserve Challenge Bitchn/a
Best Baby Puppy4081
Best Junior4091
Best Intermediate4093
Best NZ Bred4087
Best Open4088

DACHSHUND (SMOOTH HAIRED)

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

4098 [1] NZ CH NASUS CHRISHEMSWORTH (IMP-AUST) 2100451969 05/04/2016 AUST SUP CH BOSKAHUN MOLTON GOLD 5100068431/AUST CH EMMILINE WHOS THAT GIRL 3100301826 Bred by Miss S I Rose (aust) and owned by D Hardwick (010161) & K Hardwick (002372)
First4098

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

4099 [1] CH & SPL GR CH DACHSFORD MERLOT 03327-2012 07/04/2012 AM & NZ CH MELWYN REVOLUTION AT DAXFORD (IMP-USA)/NZ CH MIMHEN MOONBEAM (IMP-AUST) Bred by D Hardwick & K Hardwick and owned by D Hardwick (010161) & K Hardwick (002372)
First4099

11 Open (all dogs)

4100 [1] NZ & AUST CH TIERMARK TALISKER AT KEYSTONE 04402-2012 01/03/2012 CH & AUST CH TIERMARK TIME AND AGAIN/CH MARKWELL BIT OF JAZZ AT TIERMARK Bred by B Townsend and owned by B Townsend (027955) & P O'Neill (095347)
First4100

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

4101 [1] CERBERUS BLACK LAUGHTER 04556-2017 27/03/2017 NZ CH NASUS CHRISHEMSWORTH (IMP-AUST)/CH DEMETER OF CERBERUS Bred by S van der Pol and owned by S van der Pol (099388)
First-

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

4102 [1] CH DACHSFORD DELTA'S DEEVA 02502-2015 30/01/2015 SPL GR CH DACHSFORD GOLD SHADOW/NZ & AUST CH NASUS DELTA GOODREM (IMP-AUST) Bred by D Hardwick & K Hardwick and owned by D Hardwick (010161) & K Hardwick (002372)
First4102

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

4103 [1] CH TIERMARK RIVASONG 06263-2014 13/08/2014 CH & SPL GR CH DACHSFORD MERLOT/CH TIERMARK TIME TO DANCE Bred by B Townsend and owned by B Townsend (027955) & P O'Neill (095347)
4104 [1] CH DACHSFORD GOLD FERN 02501-2015 30/01/2015 SPL GR CH DACHSFORD GOLD SHADOW/NZ & AUST CH NASUS DELTA GOODREM (IMP-AUST) Bred by D Hardwick & K Hardwick and owned by D Hardwick (010161) & K Hardwick (002372)
First4104
Second4104

11a Open (all bitches)

4105 [1] CH DEMETER OF CERBERUS 01626-2014 11/12/2013 CH DACHSFORD WINGS OF JUSTIS/CH DACHSFORD DAZE O' LAUGHTER Bred by S van der Pol and owned by S van der Pol (099388)
First4105

DACHSHUND (SMOOTH HAIRED)
Class Show 1
Best of Breed4104
Reserve Best of Breed4100
Best Dog4100
Reserve Dog4099
Challenge Dog4100
Reserve Challenge Dog4099
Best Bitch4104
Reserve Bitch4102
Challenge Bitch4104
Reserve Challenge Bitch4102
Best Puppy-
Best Junior4098
Best Intermediate4102
Best NZ Bred4104
Best Open4100

DACHSHUND (MIN. LONG HAIRED)

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

4106 [1] CH MAXRED PRINCE SIEGFRIED 06432-2016 23/07/2016 CH ARDON D'ARCY DO/CH MAXRED QUEENBEE Bred by E Ingram and owned by E Ingram (002663)
First4106

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

4107 [1] CH DACVILLE CAPTIVATE 05929-2013 04/06/2013 NZ CH ADADACH TIS AN OZZIE (IMP-AUST)/CH DACVILLE O' GOLLY I'M SOO-KOOL Bred by S Brown and owned by S Brown (067408)
First4107

11 Open (all dogs)

4108 [1] CH PATCHWAY IN HONOUR OF TRUMAN 04191-2012 03/04/2012 CH PATCHWAY LICENSED TO LOVE/PATCHWAY MIND YR OWN BUSINESS Bred by J Alderson and owned by J Alderson (045898)
First4108

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

4109 [1] ASHFORD ALICE BLUE GOWN FOR MISTY DALE 02163-2017 20/01/2017 NZ CH SCHLAU JUSTA DIAMOND (IMP-AUST)/CH MISTY DALE MY BLUE KNICKERS Bred by J Condon and owned by R Williams (012923)
First4109

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

4110 [1] CH DACVILLE IRRESISTIBLE 00291-2016 09/10/2015 CH DACVILLE CAPTIVATE/CH DACVILLE STEP'N OUT'N STYLE Bred by S Brown and owned by S Brown (067408)
4111 [1] PATCHWAY SPICE UP YOUR LIFE 03082-2016 27/01/2016 AM CH RABOWS PECK OF PICKLED PEPPERS (USA)/CH PATCHWAY AIRS N' GRACES Bred by J Alderson and owned by J Alderson (045898)
4112 [1] PATCHWAY SPIRIT OF GOLD 06735-2016 10/08/2016 PATCHWAY ROCKY MOUNTAIN HIGH/PATCHWAY STARRY STARRY NIGHT Bred by J Alderson and owned by J Alderson (045898)
First4110
Second4112
Third4111

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

4113 [1] MISTY DALE MILLION DOLLA LADY 03922-2015 07/05/2015 NZ & CAN CH ZARCREST ICE IMPACT AT DACHSIEDOWNS (IMP-CAN)/CH MISTY DALE MISS COCO CHANEL Bred by R Williams and owned by A Comrie (100217) & R Williams (012923)
4114 [1] CH MAXRED SECRET ADDICTION 04066-2015 11/05/2015 CH HERONVIEW MIDNYTE STORM/CH MAXRED DANCE FOR SUCCESS Bred by E Ingram and owned by E Ingram (002663)
First4114
Second4113

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

4115 [1] PATCHWAY I'M BACKING BLACK 01022-2016 08/10/2015 PATCHWAY LOVE 'EM 'N LEAVE 'EM/CH PATCHWAY TO SIR WITH LOVE Bred by J Alderson and owned by J Alderson (045898)
First4115

11a Open (all bitches)

4116 [1] CH MISTY DALE MISS LUCY LOVELACE 04605-2014 03/07/2014 CH MISTY DALE MAKIN' AN IMPACT/CH LAECHELON DIAMOND JUSTUS AT VIDLYNN Bred by R Williams and owned by R Williams (012923)
4117 [1] PATCHWAY REACH FOR THE STARS 06734-2016 10/08/2016 PATCHWAY ROCKY MOUNTAIN HIGH/PATCHWAY STARRY STARRY NIGHT Bred by J Alderson and owned by J Alderson (045898)
First4117
Second4116

DACHSHUND (MIN. LONG HAIRED)
Class Show 1
Best of Breed4107
Reserve Best of Breed4106
Best Dog4107
Reserve Dog4106
Challenge Dog4107
Reserve Challenge Dog4106
Best Bitch4110
Reserve Bitch4114
Challenge Bitch4110
Reserve Challenge Bitch4114
Best Puppy4109
Best Junior4106
Best Intermediate4114
Best NZ Bred4107
Best Open4117

DACHSHUND (MIN. WIRE HAIRED)

Bitches

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

4118 [1] CULFORD MISS AVA 02082-2014 10/03/2014 AUST CH TINSNIPS NINJA TURTLE (IMP-AUST)/WICKERBY ROCKIN GOOD TIME Bred by D Horne and owned by D Fahey (054034)
First4118

DACHSHUND (MIN. WIRE HAIRED)
Class Show 1
Best of Breed4118
Best Bitch4118
Challenge Bitch4118
Best NZ Bred4118

DACHSHUND (LONG HAIRED)

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

4119 [1] CH SARKVILLE SAMDAMAN AT TROIKA 01025-2016 11/01/2016 CH TROIKA PRESCIOUS LAST/CH KERNOEL LADY WARRIOR Bred by K Shaw and owned by P Payne (024517)
First4119

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

4120 [1] SARKVILLE OTHERWISE ENGAGED 01027-2016 11/01/2016 CH TROIKA PRESCIOUS LAST/CH KERNOEL LADY WARRIOR Bred by K Shaw and owned by K Shaw (099648)
First4120

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

4121 [1] KERNOEL WARRIOR PRINCESS 00695-2011 10/11/2010 CH TROIKA T'IZ A WARRIOR/CH KERNOEL HILDEGARDE Bred by K Hatfull and owned by K Shaw (099648)
First-

11a Open (all bitches)

4122 [1] CH GEMDEL A KIND OF MAGIC 01486-2015 11/12/2014 KEATON BRAGG ABOUT (IMP-AUST)/CH RUSELEN ROXYASOXOFF Bred by D Elder and owned by D Elder (040945)
First-

DACHSHUND (LONG HAIRED)
Class Show 1
Best of Breed4119
Reserve Best of Breed4120
Best Dog4119
Challenge Dog4119
Best Bitch4120
Reserve Bitch-
Challenge Bitch4120
Reserve Challenge Bitch-
Best Junior4119
Best NZ Bred-
Best Open-

DACHSHUND (WIRE HAIRED)

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

4123 [1] CH WICKERBY WIRED 'T' ROCK 04116-2015 13/03/2015 CH WICKERBY WARLOCK WAYS/CH WESTWIRE SYLVI SURFER Bred by D Fahey and owned by D Swift (018587) & S Swift (018588)
First4123

DACHSHUND (WIRE HAIRED)
Class Show 1
Best of Breed4123
Best Dog4123
Challenge Dog4123
Best Intermediate4123

GREYHOUND

Bitches

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

4124 [1] NZ CH KANATI FROZEN QUEEN (IMP-AUST) 3100324302 29/04/2015 AUST GRAND CH WHIRLAWAY CLASSIC BEYONDBELIEF (AI) 5100057366/AUST CH. BRANTARBY WINTER PLAYGROUND 3100257253 Bred by Ms V Taylor (aust) and owned by N Sill (090203)
First4124

GREYHOUND
Class Show 1
Best of Breed4124
Best Bitch4124
Challenge Bitch4124
Best Intermediate4124

BASSET FAUVE DE BRETAGNE

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

4125 [1] BAYPARQUE OMEGA CENTAURI 01500-2017 12/11/2016 ARENDT NAUGHTY BUT NICE (AUST )/ARENDT FRANKLY MY DEAR (IMP-AUST) Bred by J Brooker and owned by E Watson (094905)
First4125

BASSET FAUVE DE BRETAGNE
Class Show 1
Best of Breed4125
Best Dog4125
Challenge Dog4125
Best Puppy4125

PETIT BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

4126 [1] NZ CH ROKEENA LOUIS ROEDERER (IMP-AUST) 3100336331 21/01/2016 AUST CH. BLACK MAJESTY HOLLYWOOD (IMP FIN) HR10014MBG/AUST CH. ROKEENA ROMANTIQUE 3100215588 Bred by Mrs R & Mr R J Wallis (aust) and owned by K White (049217) & S Marshall (102049) & R Wallis (092466)
First4126

PETIT BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN
Class Show 1
Best of Breed4126
Best Dog4126
Challenge Dog4126
Best Junior4126

BEAGLE

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

4127 [1] CH SARANGRAVE BLUBIRDS THE WORD 01457-2016 28/09/2015 AUST SUP CH BALDEV ENIGMA (AUST )/NZ CH & AUST GRAND CH SARANGRAVE SMOKE N DAGGERS Bred by A Ward and owned by A Ward (087951)
First4127

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

4128 [1] AUST CH & SPR CH SARANGRAVE MAKE A MEMORY 01991-2011 15/02/2011 CH SARANGRAVE PRINCE CHARMING/CH SARANGRAVE COMING UP TRUMPS Bred by A Ward and owned by A Ward (087951)
4129 [1] SARANGRAVE LAGER AND LIME 01459-2016 28/09/2015 AUST SUP CH BALDEV ENIGMA (AUST )/NZ CH & AUST GRAND CH SARANGRAVE SMOKE N DAGGERS Bred by A Ward and owned by M Dobrucka (103885)
First4129
Second4128

11 Open (all dogs)

4130 [1] CH SARANGRAVE MY KITCHEN RULES 06162-2014 03/08/2014 AM GR CH LANBUR QUEST FOR THE BEST (USA)/CH SARANGRAVE CAN U FEEL THE HEAT Bred by A Ward and owned by A Ward (087951)
4131 [1] NZ CH KARAKUSH HAPPY LITTLE VEGEMITE (IMP-AUST) AI 2100459754 20/08/2016 AM CH. HA-PENNY'S TOO MUCH TROUBLE (USA) HM99941404/AUST CH. LANGRIGG BABY CAKES 3100286580 Bred by L & H Gibson (aust) and owned by K Magnus (085752) & L Gibson (103982)
First4130
Second4131

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

4132 [1] SARANGRAVE KNICKERS IN A KNOT 04701-2017 15/05/2017 CH SARANGRAVE MY KITCHEN RULES/CH SARANGRAVE PINKY PROMISE Bred by A Ward and owned by A Ward (087951)
First4132

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

4133 [1] SARANGRAVE BEST SERVED COLD 00993-2017 05/12/2016 CH SARANGRAVE MY KITCHEN RULES/AUST CH TREEVIEW BREAK THE ICE (IMP-AUST) Bred by A Ward and owned by A Ward (087951)
4134 [1] SARANGRAVE PANDORA'S BOX 03152-2017 10/03/2017 CH SARANGRAVE MY KITCHEN RULES/CH & AUST CH SARANGRAVE WINTER IS COMING Bred by A Ward and owned by A Ward (087951)
First4134
Second4133

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

4135 [1] SARANGRAVE GINGER KISSES 04711-2016 21/04/2016 AUST CH & SPR CH SARANGRAVE MAKE A MEMORY/SARANGRAVE VICTORIAS SECRET Bred by A Ward and owned by A Ward (087951)
First4135

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

4136 [1] CH BEAUREIN INDY OF THE TRON 05896-2012 12/09/2012 NZ & AUST CH KISLEV PIANO MAN (IMP-AUST)/CH BEAUREIN ZARR ZARINA STASIA Bred by C Grootjans and owned by R Roycroft (092256)
4137 [1] CH & AUST CH SARANGRAVE WINTER IS COMING 01039-2014 13/12/2013 AUST CH & SPR CH SARANGRAVE MAKE A MEMORY/SARANGRAVE VICTORIAS SECRET Bred by A Ward and owned by A Ward (087951)
First4137
Second4136

11a Open (all bitches)

4138 [1] CH KENALIS H'ELLES BELLS 05908-2012 04/09/2012 NZ & AUST CH KISLEV PIANO MAN (IMP-AUST)/CH KENALIS FLASHDANCE FILLY Bred by A Jackson & K Jackson and owned by R Roycroft (092256)
4139 [1] AUST CH FUDETA CHRISTMAS CAROL (IMP-AUST) 2100398387 25/12/2013 LANGRIGG GORDON RAMSAY (AI) 3100264948/FUDETA FAIRY FLOSS 2100350003 Bred by J S O'neil (aust) and owned by K Magnus (085752) & L Gibson (103982)
4140 [1] NZ CH TREEVIEW SHOW NO MERCY AT SARANGRAVE (IMP-AUST) 4100267410 14/12/2015 AUST CH. BALDEV DIRTY HARRY 4100207127/AUST CH. SARANGRAVE WINTER IS COMING (IMP NZL) 01039-2014 Bred by K Mangan (aust) and owned by A Ward (087951)
First4140
Second4138
Third-

BEAGLE
Class Show 1
Best of Breed4130
Reserve Best of Breed4129
Best Dog4130
Reserve Dog4129
Challenge Dog4130
Reserve Challenge Dog4129
Best Bitch4140
Reserve Bitch4132
Challenge Bitch4140
Reserve Challenge Bitch4132
Best Baby Puppy4132
Best Puppy4134
Best Junior4135
Best Intermediate4127
Best NZ Bred4129
Best Open4130

Stakes (Hounds)

New Zealand Bred Stakes

4016 [1] NAMBALA ACIARA (RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK) 06652-2012 26/09/2012 RIGINAL ALTHRITE REASONS (IMP-AUST)/CH NAMBALA XEQUESSA Bred by R Janes and owned by J Windelburn (102331) & R Janes (063436)
4032 [1] CH SHENACE PASCH'N IT KISS (WHIPPET) 02855-2016 04/03/2016 NZ CH CHAKRATA HOI POLOI AT SHENACE (IMP-AUST)/CH BEESHOLME KISSABELLE AT SHENACE Bred by L Watson and owned by L Watson (072372)
4040 [1] CH SHADO-LANS SMOKE-SCREEN (WHIPPET) 01656-2013 24/11/2012 ENG CH NEVEDITH KFA KRAKA JW (IMP-UK)TO AUST/PANACHE OOH LA LA Bred by N Clark & D Clark and owned by D Henderson (071001) & N Clark (010403) & D Clark (010404)
4059 [1] CH HUNTERSPARK MR HARRISON (BASSET HOUND) 02673-2013 17/02/2013 GR CH HUNTERSPARK MR BERTIE/CH HUNTERSPARK MISS DILLY DALLY Bred by W Hewitt & M Hewitt and owned by L Bevan (093102) & W Hewitt (020026) & M Hewitt (038436)
4064 [1] CH BAYPARQUE DRAGON SLAYER (BASSET HOUND) 05705-2014 31/07/2014 AM & NZ CH TOPSFIELD-SANCHU THE YEAR OF THE DRAGON (IMP-USA)/NZ & AUST CH BAYPARQUE POTAWATOMI Bred by J Brooker and owned by J Brooker (076522)
4075 [1] CHAKDARRA UP IN THE CLOUDS CCH (AFGHAN HOUND) 06511-2011 14/09/2011 NZ CH KHANDHU JUBILATION (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH WYTLYON MAGNOLIA (IMP-AUST) Bred by G Campbell & B Campbell and owned by K Strauss (102826)
4105 [1] CH DEMETER OF CERBERUS (DACHSHUND (SMOOTH HAIRED)) 01626-2014 11/12/2013 CH DACHSFORD WINGS OF JUSTIS/CH DACHSFORD DAZE O' LAUGHTER Bred by S van der Pol and owned by S van der Pol (099388)
4118 [1] CULFORD MISS AVA (DACHSHUND (MIN. WIRE HAIRED)) 02082-2014 10/03/2014 AUST CH TINSNIPS NINJA TURTLE (IMP-AUST)/WICKERBY ROCKIN GOOD TIME Bred by D Horne and owned by D Fahey (054034)
4127 [1] CH SARANGRAVE BLUBIRDS THE WORD (BEAGLE) 01457-2016 28/09/2015 AUST SUP CH BALDEV ENIGMA (AUST )/NZ CH & AUST GRAND CH SARANGRAVE SMOKE N DAGGERS Bred by A Ward and owned by A Ward (087951)
4129 [1] SARANGRAVE LAGER AND LIME (BEAGLE) 01459-2016 28/09/2015 AUST SUP CH BALDEV ENIGMA (AUST )/NZ CH & AUST GRAND CH SARANGRAVE SMOKE N DAGGERS Bred by A Ward and owned by M Dobrucka (103885)
4130 [1] CH SARANGRAVE MY KITCHEN RULES (BEAGLE) 06162-2014 03/08/2014 AM GR CH LANBUR QUEST FOR THE BEST (USA)/CH SARANGRAVE CAN U FEEL THE HEAT Bred by A Ward and owned by A Ward (087951)

Puppy Stakes

4018 [1] ARCON BLUE SUIT N TIE (WHIPPET) 01102-2017 27/11/2016 CH ARCON FROZEN-IN BLUE/ARCON ONCE IN A BLUE MOON Bred by C Henderson and owned by C Henderson (002473)
4029 [1] BENBRIDGE HERE COMES THE SUN (WHIPPET) 03149-2017 12/02/2017 NZ CH BONNYMEAD AUTUMN STORM (IMP-AUST)/KANA-KA A GOLD INGOT FOR BENBRIDGE Bred by H Faifua & T Fox and owned by H Faifua (097162) & T Fox (097161)
4044 [1] SHANCLAN A REAPED OBLIVION (BORZOI) 02681-2017 07/02/2017 CH ULYANOV THE TRUTH IS OUT THERE/STRIKENESS CAMAIEUX Bred by S Shanly and owned by S Shanly (102267)
4057 [1] BAYPARQUE STRUFFOLI (BASSET HOUND) 04776-2017 19/06/2017 AM GR CH & AUST CH TOPSFIELD-SANCHU CANNOLI (USA) TO AUST/CH BAYPARQUE DO YA EARS HANG LOW Bred by J Brooker and owned by E Watson (094905)
4062 [1] HUNTERSPARK MISS ROZIE (BASSET HOUND) 00914-2017 09/11/2016 CH HUNTERSPARK MR-WEBSTER/CH HUNTERSPARK MISS DILLY DALLY Bred by W Hewitt & M Hewitt and owned by W Hewitt (020026) & M Hewitt (038436)
4068 [1] JILLAYLA THE MIDAS TOUCH (BASENJI) 04697-2017 11/06/2017 CH DALU OF JILLAYLA/CH KALISHA OF JILLAYLA Bred by R Cooper and owned by R Cooper (085517)
4070 [1] ZAINABU OF JILLAYLA (BASENJI) 04698-2017 11/06/2017 CH DALU OF JILLAYLA/CH KALISHA OF JILLAYLA Bred by R Cooper and owned by R Cooper (085517)
4083 [1] ESSARE PUTTIN' ON THE RITZ (DACHSHUND (MIN. SMOOTH HAIRED)) 04399-2017 01/06/2017 CH ALL ABOUT DESIGN OF MARKWELL/CH MILLEWA FROM A DISTANCE (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Robertson & R Manning and owned by S Robertson (103487)
4101 [1] CERBERUS BLACK LAUGHTER (DACHSHUND (SMOOTH HAIRED)) 04556-2017 27/03/2017 NZ CH NASUS CHRISHEMSWORTH (IMP-AUST)/CH DEMETER OF CERBERUS Bred by S van der Pol and owned by S van der Pol (099388)
4125 [1] BAYPARQUE OMEGA CENTAURI (BASSET FAUVE DE BRETAGNE) 01500-2017 12/11/2016 ARENDT NAUGHTY BUT NICE (AUST )/ARENDT FRANKLY MY DEAR (IMP-AUST) Bred by J Brooker and owned by E Watson (094905)
4132 [1] SARANGRAVE KNICKERS IN A KNOT (BEAGLE) 04701-2017 15/05/2017 CH SARANGRAVE MY KITCHEN RULES/CH SARANGRAVE PINKY PROMISE Bred by A Ward and owned by A Ward (087951)

Hounds Group Results
Class Show 1
Best of Group4034
Reserve of Group4130
Best Baby Puppy of Group4132
Best Puppy of Group4134
Best Junior of Group4034
Best Intermediate of Group4093
Best NZ Bred of Group4037
Best Open of Group4130

Working Dogs

AUSTRALIAN KELPIE

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

5000 [1] MASTER PLAN OF CORINDELL 07293-2016 04/09/2016 CH SHEPPARDTON LOOKS LIK DANIEL/O SO FLY OF CORINDELL Bred by J Corin and owned by J Corin (073318)
First5000

11 Open (all dogs)

5001 [1] CH SHEPPARDTON LOOKS LIK DANIEL 07326-2009 05/10/2009 CH DIMPS PRIDE OF CORINDELL CDX/NZ CH RINGBARKA AMBER NITES (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Sheppard and owned by T Corin (063207) & J Corin (073318)
First5001

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

5002 [1] PRETTY JYNXED OF CORINDELL 03356-2017 02/03/2017 CH E PIK EDITION OF CORINDELL/O SO FLY OF CORINDELL Bred by J Corin and owned by M Bennett (098195) & J Corin (073318)
First5002

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

5003 [1] CH CORINDALE ACTS LIK PAARISS 05898-2015 19/07/2015 CORINDALE MASTER JEDI/CORINDALE COVERED IN COCOA Bred by T Corin and owned by T Corin (063207)
First5003

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

5004 [1] CH CORINDALE I LIKE TO MOVE IT 04115-2015 15/02/2015 NZ CH TINARU WILDLIFE WARRIOR (IMP-AUST)/MAUNGARAKI SUPEROO Bred by T Corin and owned by T Corin (063207)
First5004

AUSTRALIAN KELPIE
Class Show 1
Best of Breed5000
Reserve Best of Breed5001
Best Dog5000
Reserve Dog5001
Challenge Dog5000
Reserve Challenge Dog5001
Best Bitch5004
Reserve Bitch5003
Challenge Bitch5004
Reserve Challenge Bitch5003
Best Puppy5002
Best Junior5000
Best Intermediate5003
Best NZ Bred5004
Best Open5001

AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG

Dogs

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

5005 [1] CH TAYLORDS PURE BUNDY 06267-2013 09/09/2013 CH TAYLORDS AUSSIE ASSULT/CH RIVERGUM ASENA AT TAYLORDS Bred by K Taylor and owned by J Taylor (053850)
First5005

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

5006 [1] FERONA OV THDITCH AT SEABERWYN (IMP-AUST) 2100463243 30/10/2016 AUST CH. TANBURRA INCOGNITO 3100293134/AUST CH. WILLOWPARK XTRA SPECIAL 2100429730 Bred by Y Rolfe (aust) and owned by D Pouwels (097948)
First5006

11a Open (all bitches)

5007 [1] NZ CH PUREHEEL ROYAL QUEST (IMP-AUST) 3100267824 21/01/2012 CH. INCABLUE STORM HUNTER 4100184177/GRAND. CH. PUREHEEL ROYAL INDULGENC E.T. 3100191888 Bred by Mr A & Mrs R Spargo (aust) and owned by K Taylor (004416)
First5007

AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG
Class Show 1
Best of Breed5005
Reserve Best of Breedna
Best Dog5005
Challenge Dog5005
Best Bitchna
Reserve Bitchna
Challenge Bitchna
Reserve Challenge Bitchna
Best Puppy5006
Best NZ Bred5005
Best Open5007

BELGIAN SHEPHERD (TERVUEREN)

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

5008 [1] NZ CH MIRRIBANDI TIME TO ROCK (IMP-AUST) 4100266829 12/11/2015 AUST CH. MIRRIBANDI MERVEILLEUX HT 4100242773/AUST CH. MIRRIBANDI WHEN THE WIND BLOWS (AI) HSAS 4100196528 Bred by Mrs K Winton (aust) and owned by K Strauss (102826)
5009 [1] GRAEBELGE VRAIMENT BEAU (IMP-AUST) 3100345915 21/08/2016 AUST SUP CH. BELJEKALI I GO WHERE HUGO (AI) 2100389378/AUST CH. GRAEBELGE PLAY TO WIN 3100295210 Bred by Graebelge Kennels (aust) and owned by S Draffin (065731)
First5008
Second5009

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

5010 [1] CH BELLEROUGE SILVERSTONE 06108-2011 23/04/2011 LAECHELON I'AM SHELBY COBRA/CH LAECHELON N-ZED SILVER FERN Bred by J McCardle & A Neale-Wilson and owned by C McKennie (089334)
First5010

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

5011 [1] QUIVERA CINNAMON GIRL 03921-2016 16/04/2016 CH BELLEROUGE SILVERSTONE/NZ CH MIRRIBANDI LUCIOLE (IMP-AUST) Bred by C McKennie and owned by S Lawrence (104311) & C McKennie (089334) & N Pettitt (104506)
First5011

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

5012 [1] NZ CH BELGENBLISS ANGEL BUFFY (IMP-AUST) 6100092671 10/04/2015 AUST CH. TEANGIBELGE BOROMIR (AI) 2100350117/AUST CH. KILU FREYA F LUNA AD. JDM. SPD. SD. 6100074827 Bred by Mrs M Corell (aust) and owned by S Draffin (065731)
First5012

BELGIAN SHEPHERD (TERVUEREN)
Class Show 1
Best of Breed5008
Reserve Best of Breed5009
Best Dog5008
Reserve Dog5009
Challenge Dog5008
Reserve Challenge Dog5009
Best Bitch5012
Reserve Bitch5011
Challenge Bitch5012
Reserve Challenge Bitch5011
Best Junior5008
Best Intermediate5012
Best NZ Bred5010

BORDER COLLIE

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

5013 [1] GLEN CLOVA THE GUARDIAN 04022-2017 20/04/2017 CH CLAN-ABBY NZ-ROYAL-DREAM/CH GLEN CLOVA RAISE THE BAR Bred by S Carr & W Fleming and owned by S Carr (016919) & W Fleming (085087)
First5013

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

5014 [1] KELLJASS BLUE SHADOW 02797-2017 14/03/2017 ASHMOOR ZACK 'N' BLACK/KELLJASS SALEM'S SPELL ON U Bred by S Kelly and owned by S Kelly (078815)
First-

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

5015 [1] GLEN CLOVA NEW GENERATION 02292-2015 16/01/2015 CH GLEN CLOVA TEMPTED BY TH STARS/CH GLEN CLOVA RAISE THE BAR Bred by S Carr & W Fleming and owned by S Carr (016919) & W Fleming (085087)
First5015

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

5016 [1] JALAIN QUICK FIX CDX JD 01224-2011 19/11/2010 WT CH & OB GR CH KAEANDA ORB OF WISDOM CDXG UDX WDX TDX/OB GR CH JALAIN HIFLYA ADX CDX JDX TCQ Bred by J Muir and owned by A Robinson (097687)
5017 [1] CH GLEN CLOVA TEMPTED BY TH STARS 06725-2012 03/09/2012 CH GLEN CLOVA TREK'N TO TH'STARS/NZ CH TULLAVIEW TEMPT ME TWICE AT GLEN CLOVA (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Carr & W Fleming and owned by S Carr (016919) & W Fleming (085087)
First5017
Second-

11 Open (all dogs)

5018 [1] CH CLAN-ABBY NZ ONE LOVE 04900-2011 25/05/2011 CLAN-ABBY NZ BOB-SCOTT/CLAN-ABBY NZ SOPHE'S HACIENDA Bred by P Vos & J Vos & J Vos-Butler and owned by X Tang (096759) & Y Jin (094731) & P Vos (004597) & J Vos-Butler (065752)
5019 [1] NZ CH WAVENEY KOZMIC ECLIPSE (IMP-AUST) 5100081327 02/04/2014 AUST CH. CALANAIS COOL AS ICE ADM. JDM. JDO. GDX. SPDX. SDM. ET. 5100033132/ETHERIAL KOZMIC GAMBLER 3100210808 Bred by Mrs J Johns (aust) and owned by A Tidswell (103269) & J Stockman (103272)
First5019
Second-

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

5020 [1] GLEN CLOVA LEADING LADY 04023-2017 20/04/2017 CH CLAN-ABBY NZ-ROYAL-DREAM/CH GLEN CLOVA RAISE THE BAR Bred by S Carr & W Fleming and owned by S Carr (016919) & W Fleming (085087)
First5020

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

5021 [1] NZ CH WAVENEY IMAGINE DIAMONDS (IMP-AUST) 5100093103 15/03/2016 AUST CH. WINPARA IMAGINE DRAGONS 6100083788/WAVENEY CAUGHT IN DIAMONDS (AI) 5100079186 Bred by J Johns (aust) and owned by A Tidswell (103269) & J Stockman (103272)
First5021

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

5022 [1] CH APPLECROSS HIGHLAND MAGIC 03518-2015 04/04/2015 KERRYBRENT LORD-TO-BY/CH KERRYBRENT HIGHLAND DANCER Bred by S Main & T Baker-Smillie and owned by C Moffitt (076354)
5023 [1] CH LOCHMOAH EENY MEENY MINY MO 06197-2015 01/09/2015 CH BRIDIEBROOK AN IMAGE OF SOUL/NZ CH NEECABE SEND ME SUM LOVIN (IMP-AUST) Bred by E Garlick and owned by E Garlick (071457)
First5023
Second5022

11a Open (all bitches)

5024 [1] CH GLEN CLOVA HERE I AM 06184-2014 23/08/2014 GLEN CLOVA PATHFINDER/CH GLEN CLOVA SHE'S GOT TH LOOK Bred by S Carr & W Fleming and owned by S Carr (016919) & W Fleming (085087)
First-

BORDER COLLIE
Class Show 1
Best of Breed5019
Reserve Best of Breed5021
Best Dog5019
Reserve Dog5017
Challenge Dog5019
Reserve Challenge Dog5017
Best Bitch5021
Reserve Bitch5022
Challenge Bitch5021
Reserve Challenge Bitch5022
Best Baby Puppy5013
Best Puppy-
Best Junior5021
Best Intermediate5023
Best NZ Bred5017
Best Open5019

WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE)

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

5025 [1] CH FAIRSTORM HEARTBREAKER 00712-2016 05/01/2016 STORMWEY FARON'S CHOICE/CH FAIRSTORM I'M A HEADLINER Bred by B Stronach and owned by B Stronach (067964)
5026 [1] AIDAN STARMAN IN THE SKY 02752-2016 04/02/2016 CH & AUST CH MERTHYR WANDA BE THE PIANO MAN/AIDAN IN LOVING MEMORY Bred by P Mitchener and owned by P Mitchener (057181)
5027 [1] KHARTOUM HE'S NO SAINT 07580-2016 25/09/2016 CH GLENOPAL COSTA MINT/KHARTOUM HOLLY MISS MOLLY Bred by M Duncan and owned by M Duncan (001926)
First5025
Second5027
Third5026

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

5028 [1] CH STORMWEY JUST SO SMART 04592-2014 03/04/2014 AUST CH STORMWEY SMART AS/STORMWEY SWEET CHELSEA Bred by B Hyde and owned by B Hyde (010927)
First-

11 Open (all dogs)

5029 [1] CH STORMWEY JUST SO COOL 04591-2014 01/04/2014 AUST CH STORMWEY SMART AS/CH DARNAYA SUCCESS IS SWEET Bred by B Hyde and owned by B Hyde (010927)
First-

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

5030 [1] AIDAN A STITCH IN TIME 02926-2017 10/02/2017 MERTHYR DEFINING THE FUTURE/AIDAN IN LOVING MEMORY Bred by P Mitchener and owned by P Mitchener (057181)
First5030

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

5031 [1] DWYNELLA STYLISH LASS 07279-2016 18/09/2016 AM GCH NEBROWA SADDLESHOES (USA)/CH DWYNELLA ENDLESS LOVE Bred by D Dickinson and owned by G Dickinson (077531)
5032 [1] STORMWEY LUCYS DELIGHT 00801-2017 18/09/2016 CH STORMWEY JUST SO COOL/CH STORMWEY MISS LUCY Bred by B Hyde and owned by B Hyde (010927)
5033 [1] KHARTOUM QUICK AS A TRICK 07582-2016 25/09/2016 CH GLENOPAL COSTA MINT/KHARTOUM HOLLY MISS MOLLY Bred by M Duncan and owned by M Duncan (001926)
First5033
Second5031
Third-

11a Open (all bitches)

5034 [1] CH DWYNELLA SHE'S ALL I'VE GOT 00195-2016 24/10/2015 CH PARKWAYS TRAIL BLAZER FOR DWYNELLA/CH DWYNELLA 'Q' JUMPER Bred by D Dickinson and owned by C Ewing (009677)
First5034

WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE)
Class Show 1
Best of Breed5034
Reserve Best of Breed5025
Best Dog5025
Reserve Dog5027
Challenge Dog5025
Reserve Challenge Dog5027
Best Bitch5034
Reserve Bitch5033
Challenge Bitch5034
Reserve Challenge Bitch5033
Best Puppy5030
Best Junior5025
Best NZ Bred-
Best Open5034

SWEDISH VALLHUND

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

5035 [1] RAHKANTRA CROCODILE ROCK WITH VANAHEIM 04628-2017 07/05/2017 TORVALL MAGNUS KINDLESSON/CH VANAHEIM MAKING MISCHIEF Bred by C Orchard & N Morgan and owned by C Orchard (095650)
First5035

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

5036 [1] TORVALL LAIRD OFTHE GLEN 00407-2017 15/11/2016 CH VALLARITY HIGHLAND FLING/CH TORVALL CRACKLING ROSIE Bred by G Sloane & K Sloane and owned by G Sloane (097188) & K Sloane (097189)
First5036

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

5037 [1] VANAHEIM EVERY ONE'S A WINNER WITH RAHKANTRA 04664-2016 31/05/2016 TORVALL MAGNUS KINDLESSON/CH TRENDAM BUSY BEING FABULOUS (IMP-AUST) Bred by N Morgan & C Orchard and owned by N Morgan (094379) & C Orchard (095650)
First5037

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

5038 [1] CH OSUNO MAGIC MAMBO 01635-2015 08/11/2014 BARAHWOLFE PASODOBLE FIRE/OSUNO DANCING QUEEN Bred by P Wrench & A Lawrie and owned by P Harris (103532) & A Lawrie (094630)
First5038

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

5039 [1] CH VALLARITY DYLAN 06625-2011 16/09/2011 NZ CH HOGALIDS DEXTER (IMP-SWE)/NZ CH DLARAH RUBY TUESDAY (IMP-AUST) Bred by L Henry and owned by K Moore (062067) & J Mason (094397)
First5039

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

5040 [1] RAHKANTRA TINY DANCER WITH VANAHEIM 04627-2017 07/05/2017 TORVALL MAGNUS KINDLESSON/CH VANAHEIM MAKING MISCHIEF Bred by C Orchard & N Morgan and owned by C Orchard (095650)
First5040

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

5041 [1] TORVALL MY LEANNAN 00403-2017 15/11/2016 CH VALLARITY HIGHLAND FLING/CH TORVALL CRACKLING ROSIE Bred by G Sloane & K Sloane and owned by G Sloane (097188) & K Sloane (097189)
First5041

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

5042 [1] VANAHEIM YOU SEXY THING WITH RAHKANTRA 04666-2016 31/05/2016 TORVALL MAGNUS KINDLESSON/CH TRENDAM BUSY BEING FABULOUS (IMP-AUST) Bred by N Morgan & C Orchard and owned by N Morgan (094379) & C Orchard (095650)
First5042

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

5043 [1] ASCALON SECRET SQUIRREL (IMP-AUST) 3100324586 27/05/2015 AUST SUP CH. DLARAH JEALOUSY 2100322784/AUST CH. MILL CREEK'S ABBEY AT ASCALON (IMP USA) DN34285604 Bred by Ascalon Kennels (aust) and owned by L Henry (049363)
First5043

11a Open (all bitches)

5044 [1] CH VANAHEIM MAKING MISCHIEF 01776-2013 20/12/2012 NZ CH HOGALIDS DEXTER (IMP-SWE)/CH VANAHEIM STRAWBERRY FIELDS Bred by N Morgan and owned by C Orchard (095650) & N Morgan (094379)
First5044

SWEDISH VALLHUND
Class Show 1
Best of Breed5044
Reserve Best of Breed5038
Best Dog5038
Reserve Dog5036
Challenge Dog5038
Reserve Challenge Dog5036
Best Bitch5044
Reserve Bitch5040
Challenge Bitch5044
Reserve Challenge Bitchne
Best Baby Puppy5040
Best Puppy5036
Best Junior5037
Best Intermediate5038
Best NZ Bred5039
Best Open5044

COLLIE (ROUGH)

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

5045 [1] COLLIEVALE MSTR O TH UNIVERSE 00637-2017 04/11/2016 CH COLLIEVALE BLACK MAGIC BOOTS/NZ CH CATHKIN PRETTY SPECTACULAR (IMP-AUST) Bred by K Debenham and owned by K Robson (103682) & K Robson (103729)
First5045

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

5046 [1] NZ CH STRATHAVEN MAKER OF DREAMS (IMP-AUST) 3100337516 02/03/2016 STEADWYN NONE MORE MAJESTIC (IMP SWE) SE50848/2013/STRATHAVEN BEAUTY STAN Z OUT 3100313165 Bred by Mrs S G & Mr I A Wallace (aust) and owned by K Debenham (082186)
First5046

11 Open (all dogs)

5047 [1] CH NORTHSHORE THE BAND IS PLAYIN 01080-2015 25/11/2014 CH AVONIA STRIKE UP THE BAND/NORTHSHORE JAZZ N' BLUES Bred by F Jam and owned by C Simmons (012466)
First5047

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

5048 [1] AVONIA OVER THE MOON 00111-2017 05/11/2016 CH AVONIA HUNTERS MOON/NORTHSHORE SINGING THE BLUES Bred by C Simmons and owned by C Simmons (012466)
5049 [1] RAEMOIR THE VOICE 01125-2017 17/11/2016 CH NORTHSHORE THE BAND IS PLAYIN/CH RAEMOIR DELTA WINNA Bred by D Wilson and owned by D Wilson (026061)
5050 [1] RAEMOIR I AM A TOTAL DEEVA 01126-2017 17/11/2016 CH NORTHSHORE THE BAND IS PLAYIN/CH RAEMOIR DELTA WINNA Bred by D Wilson and owned by D Wilson (026061)
First5050
Second5049
Third-

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

5051 [1] WINTERSETT LET'S-GO-FOR-GOLD 06086-2016 16/07/2016 NZ CH AMALIE LYNMEAD LETS GO KIWI TO WINTERSETT (IMP-UK)/WINTERSETT ARRIVED IN STYLE Bred by M Blake-Watts and owned by H Wells (099144) & M Blake-Watts (011915)
First-

11a Open (all bitches)

5052 [1] NORTHSHORE SINGING THE BLUES 01079-2015 25/11/2014 CH AVONIA STRIKE UP THE BAND/NORTHSHORE JAZZ N' BLUES Bred by F Jam and owned by C Simmons (012466)
First-

COLLIE (ROUGH)
Class Show 1
Best of Breed5050
Reserve Best of Breedna
Best Dogna
Reserve Dogna
Challenge Dogna
Reserve Challenge Dogna
Best Bitch5050
Reserve Bitchna
Challenge Bitch5050
Reserve Challenge Bitchna
Best Puppy5050
Best Junior5046
Best Open-

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG (STOCK COAT)

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

5053 [1] BLACKCREST JOKERS WILD 04557-2017 21/04/2017 CH BLACKCREST FROM A FAR/DELGARDA GOOD N READY Bred by E Scheres and owned by K Bray (094940) & E Scheres (075924)
5054 [1] RAHKANTRA NITROGLYCERIN 04634-2017 12/05/2017 KEYBEAU BATTERIES NOT INCL'D/CH RAHKANTRA LITTLE BIT OF MAGIC Bred by C Orchard and owned by C Orchard (095650)
First5054
Second-

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

5055 [1] CHESTERHOPE ALL CASHED UP 02385-2017 25/12/2016 INGO VOM FRANKENGOLD SCHHIII IPIII KKL 1A (IMP-GER)/CHESTERHOPE ROCK A RHYME Bred by C O'Neill & D O'Neill and owned by C O'Neill (098116)
First5055

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

5056 [1] OAKWAY VISUAL EFFECT 06482-2016 31/07/2016 YESTER VOM FEUERMELDER SCHH1 AD IPO II (IMP-GER)/CH OAKWAY KUDOS Bred by P Halliwell & T Bray & L Halliwell & R Halliwell and owned by P Halliwell (010796) & L Halliwell (076700) & R Halliwell (058760) & T Bray (098091)
First5056

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

5057 [1] CH DERINGOLSTA RIKKI 06882-2014 24/10/2014 URY VOM ZISAWINKEL SCHH3 (IMP-GER) TO AUST/CH DERINGOLSTA CHRISTMAS MAGIC Bred by G Ingham & D Ingham and owned by G Ingham (075980) & D Ingham (001428)
First-

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

5058 [1] CH KLAUSENBURG HEAR ME ROAR 06403-2014 14/08/2014 AKTAHUND TAKE-MANHATTON/KLAUSENBURG ESSPRESSO Bred by P Gardiner and owned by A Miller (079220)
First5058

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

5059 [1] BLACKCREST JUST MY STYLE 04558-2017 21/04/2017 CH BLACKCREST FROM A FAR/DELGARDA GOOD N READY Bred by E Scheres and owned by K Bray (094940) & E Scheres (075924)
5060 [1] RAHKANTRA NATURAL MAGICK 04635-2017 12/05/2017 KEYBEAU BATTERIES NOT INCL'D/CH RAHKANTRA LITTLE BIT OF MAGIC Bred by C Orchard and owned by C Orchard (095650)
5061 [1] DERINGOLSTA CATARINA 04803-2017 17/06/2017 ANDACHT STRATO FORTRESS (IMP-AUST)/DERINGOLSTA PEPPERMINT Bred by G Ingham & D Ingham and owned by G Ingham (075980) & D Ingham (001428)
First5060
Second5059
Third5061

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

5062 [1] DERINGOLSTA ANGELINA 00269-2017 06/11/2016 BOSSFACE BARACK (AUST )/CH DERINGOLSTA CHRISTMAS MAGIC Bred by G Ingham & D Ingham and owned by G Ingham (075980) & D Ingham (001428)
5063 [1] SAROLTA RAPID RACER 00159-2017 19/12/2016 KEYBEAU BATTERIES NOT INCL'D/OAKWAY IN ON IT Bred by S Blackburn and owned by S Blackburn (094869)
5064 [1] CLEARPINES ATTITUDE 02847-2017 27/02/2017 CH DERINGOLSTA PHALCO/DERINGOLSTA ONYX Bred by F Smith and owned by F Smith (103189)
First5062
Second5064
Third5063

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

5065 [1] STYKADHEN BRING IT ON 01344-2016 05/12/2015 CH BROJAN ULTIMATE-STORM/DEUXIEME JOLLY PEARL Bred by J Eyles and owned by R Beattie (089609)
First5065

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

5066 [1] RAHKANTRA MARIGOLD 04600-2015 03/05/2015 AS DU DOMAINE DU VAL D'AULNOY (IMP-FRA)TO AUST/CH RAHKANTRA DIAMONDS ON ICE Bred by C Orchard and owned by C Orchard (095650)
First5066

11a Open (all bitches)

5067 [1] CH DERINGOLSTA CHRISTMAS MAGIC 02312-2011 25/12/2010 AUST CH ANDACHT DON PEDRO (IMP-AUST)/DERINGOLSTA ALEISHA Bred by G Ingham & D Ingham and owned by G Ingham (075980) & D Ingham (001428)
5068 [1] CH RAHKANTRA LITTLE BIT OF MAGIC 03716-2014 07/05/2014 AS DU DOMAINE DU VAL D'AULNOY (IMP-FRA)TO AUST/CH RAHKANTRA DIAMONDS ON ICE Bred by C Orchard and owned by C Orchard (095650)
5069 [1] TANZANITE VOM VOLKERSON 04890-2015 16/03/2015 VA1 COBRA D'ULMENTAL SCH1 IP03 (IMP-ITALY) TO USA/CH FENTA VOM VOLKERSON Bred by B Glover and owned by B Glover (002205)
First5069
Second5068
Third5067

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG (STOCK COAT)
Class Show 1
Best of Breed5069
Reserve Best of Breed5056
Best Dog5056
Reserve Dog5058
Challenge Dog5056
Reserve Challenge Dog5058
Best Bitch5069
Reserve Bitch5068
Challenge Bitch5069
Reserve Challenge Bitch5068
Best Baby Puppy5054
Best Puppy5062
Best Junior5056
Best Intermediate5066
Best NZ Bred5058
Best Open5069

SHETLAND SHEEPDOG

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

5070 [1] EYESPY B YOND ENEMY LINES 04400-2017 08/06/2017 CH EYESPY SWEET SURRENDER/EYESPY ZEVA STAND IN LINE Bred by L Goodman & P Goodman and owned by L Goodman (073647) & P Goodman (085744)
First5070

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

5071 [1] BEAUCOURT WARNING SHOCK 03015-2017 11/03/2017 BEAUCOURT FUTURE SHOCK/BEAUCOURT SHEZ DYNAMITE Bred by C Aalen and owned by C Aalen (092079)
First5071

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

5072 [1] CH EYESPY GUNS A BLAZING 04716-2010 26/03/2010 NZ CH CHARMHILL NOAHS CRUSADE (IMP-AUST)/CH EYESPY LOOK AT MOI Bred by L Goodman & P Goodman and owned by L Goodman (073647) & P Goodman (085744)
5073 [1] CH SHELTON NITE CRUZIN 06321-2010 04/07/2010 NZ CH CHARMHILL NOAHS CRUSADE (IMP-AUST)/CH SHELTON SUMAFANSEA Bred by R Greer & L Greer and owned by R Greer (010767) & L Greer (002282)
5074 [1] CH BEAUCOURT LIGHT MY FIRE 01140-2014 25/10/2013 CH BEAUCOURT BRUSHFIRE/BEAUCOURT MOONLIGHTING Bred by C Aalen and owned by C Aalen (092079)
First5073
Second5072
Third5074

11 Open (all dogs)

5075 [1] NZGR CH & AUST SUPCH BEAUIDEAL MIDNIGHT RUSH (IMP-AUST) 2100354711 22/12/2011 AUST SUP.CH. SHELMANNA ZULU PRINCE 7100011897/N.Z. & AUST CH. RONSA FELICITY (IMP NZL) 05539-2008 Bred by Ms J L Docksey & V J Royston (aust) and owned by K Martin (061038)
5076 [1] NZ CH & AUST SUP CH SHATRIN SAINTS BECKON (IMP-AUST) 4100229481 10/06/2013 AUST SUP CH. SHATRIN SAINTS B PRAISED 4100155871/NEDSUR A LITTLE BIT FANCY 2100330292 Bred by P Limkin (aust) and owned by J Bishop (065319)
5077 [1] BEAUCOURT SOUTHERN CLASSIC 05356-2014 08/06/2014 BEAUCOURT BLACKOUT/NZ CH SHALAMAR SILVER LINING (IMP-USA) Bred by C Aalen and owned by C Aalen (092079)
First5076
Second5075
Third5077

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

5078 [1] BEAUIDEAL CELESTE (IMP-AUST) 2100454551 18/06/2016 AUST CH. LOUANDA FREQUENT FLYER 3100316353/AUST CH. BEAUIDEAL STARR ATTRACTION 2100369618 Bred by J L Docksey (aust) and owned by K Martin (061038)
5079 [1] EYESPY EMERALDS A BLAZING 05647-2016 02/07/2016 CH EYESPY GUNS A BLAZING/EYESPY TOGETHER WE STAND Bred by L Goodman & P Goodman and owned by J Davis (097578)
First5078
Second5079

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

5080 [1] CH EASTONIA SIMPLY MAGIC 00315-2015 01/11/2014 SHATRIN SIMPLY SINFUL (IMP-AUST)/CH EASTONIA SUMMER TIME MAGIC Bred by J Bishop and owned by J Bishop (065319) & R Greer (010767) & L Greer (002282)
5081 [1] EYESPY TRI N IMPRESS MOI 02485-2015 25/01/2015 AUST CH ARAJENTO TRI N STOP ME (IMP-AUST)/CH EYESPY LOOK AT MOI Bred by L Goodman & P Goodman and owned by L Goodman (073647) & P Goodman (085744)
First5080
Second5081

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

5082 [1] ROMANOC MISS MARPLE 01973-2013 01/02/2013 ROMANOC RAISE THE PETARD/NZ CH SHATRIN LEGALLY BLONDE (IMP-AUST) Bred by R Richards and owned by P Richards (011809) & R Richards (003879)
5083 [1] RONSA WHATS THE MAGIC WORD 04473-2013 14/05/2013 AUST CH GAVEND WITHOUT A DOUBT (IMP-AUST)/NZ & AUST CH LYNDREAM MAGICAL INTERLUDE (IMP-AUST) Bred by K Martin and owned by K Martin (061038)
5084 [1] CH BEAUCOURT TIMELESS SHALAMAR 05837-2014 08/06/2014 BEAUCOURT BLACKOUT/NZ CH SHALAMAR SILVER LINING (IMP-USA) Bred by C Aalen and owned by C Aalen (092079)
First5082
Second5084
Third5083

11a Open (all bitches)

5085 [1] NZ SPRCH & SPL GRCH & AUST SUPCH BEAUIDEAL ROCK MY WORLD (IMP-AUST) 2100230564 26/05/2006 CH. BEAUIDEAL STATUS SYMBOL 2100206600/CH.GRANDGABLES SO PIXIELATING (IMP CAN) JS624879 Bred by J L Docksey & V J Royston (aust) and owned by K Martin (061038)
5086 [1] BEAUCOURT WILDEST DREAMS 05357-2014 08/06/2014 BEAUCOURT BLACKOUT/NZ CH SHALAMAR SILVER LINING (IMP-USA) Bred by C Aalen and owned by C Aalen (092079)
First5085
Second5086

SHETLAND SHEEPDOG
Class Show 1
Best of Breed5085
Reserve Best of Breed5076
Best Dog5076
Reserve Dog5073
Challenge Dog5076
Reserve Challenge Dog5073
Best Bitch5085
Reserve Bitch5080
Challenge Bitch5085
Reserve Challenge Bitch5080
Best Baby Puppy5070
Best Puppy5071
Best Junior5078
Best Intermediate5080
Best NZ Bred5073
Best Open5085

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG (LONG STOCK)

Bitches

11a Open (all bitches)

5087 [1] NZ CH JADE VOM SPRINGBERG (IMP-GER) SZ 2322170 04/06/2015 V ESKO TEAM AGRIGENTO IPO2 SZ 2286538/NZ CH & VA1 BRENDA DEL FRUTTETO IPO2 SZ 2321828 Bred by Joachim Wozniack (germany) and owned by B Glover (002205)
First5087

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG (LONG STOCK)
Class Show 1
Best of Breed5087
Best Bitch5087
Challenge Bitch5087
Best Open5087

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

5088 [1] UKULUNGA TACTICAL MOVES 00301-2017 07/11/2016 AM CH THORNAPPLE BOLD MOVES (USA)/AM & NZ CH THORNAPPLE THE DEVIL'S PAINT BRUSH (IMP-USA) Bred by D Falconer and owned by B Falconer (094104)
First5088

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

5089 [1] DREAMSTREETS AMERICAN PHAROAH (IMP) DN48576002 14/06/2016 AM CH GOLDCREST CRUISIN' FOR A BRUISIN'/AM CH DREAMSTREETS MALIBU BARBI Bred by D Walters (usa) and owned by B Falconer (094104)
First5089

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

5090 [1] CH UKULUNGA WAR PAINT 00428-2015 03/11/2014 CH UKULUNGA SET FOR THE FUTURE/AM & NZ CH THORNAPPLE THE DEVIL'S PAINT BRUSH (IMP-USA) Bred by D Falconer and owned by K Jackson (098094)
5091 [1] CH SUTTER 'S SEADONAS SUNRISE 02455-2015 22/01/2015 AM CH KALEIDOSCOPE STONE RAVENWYND (IMP-USA) CD/HARMONY HILL'S DANCING IN THE DARK (IMP-USA) Bred by L Dawkins and owned by T Gould (099369) & N Pelletier (094276)
5092 [1] NZ CH MYSQL VICE VERSA AT ELLAGANT (IMP-AUST) 6100092990 29/04/2015 AM GR CH RISINGSTAR'S HEAVENLY MESSENGER NA (IMP USA) DN18307804/MYSQL ALL EYES ON ME 6100068135 Bred by Mrs K S Sprigg (aust) and owned by D Falconer (091346)
First5090
Second-
Third-

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

5093 [1] CH KINBRACE FINGER ON TH' TRIGGER 00417-2012 18/11/2011 NZ CH DREAMSTREETS TOY SOLDIER (IMP-USA)/CH RIMROCK OZ SCORCHING HOT Bred by C Jones and owned by B Dixon (086765) & C Jones (011127)
5094 [1] AUST SUP CH SUTTER SOMEONE OF INTEREST 02939-2014 23/02/2014 AM GR CH MELODY HIT THE JACKPOT RN PT (USA)/CH SUTTER NO WORRIES Bred by L Dawkins and owned by L Dawkins (045097) & N Pelletier (094276)
5095 [1] UKULUNGA WIZARD OF OZ 05535-2015 25/06/2015 NZ CH DREAMSTREETS TOY SOLDIER (IMP-USA)/CH UKULUNGA SET THE SCENE ALIGHT Bred by D Falconer & T Hessenberger and owned by B Falconer (094104)
First5093
Second5095
Third5093

11 Open (all dogs)

5096 [1] SPR CH SUTTER SO IT'S-KARMA 04232-2012 26/04/2012 AM CH HARMONY HILL'S VIGILANTE (USA)/CH SUTTER 'S SAUCY AS Bred by L Dawkins & N Pelletier and owned by M Harvey (097291) & L Dawkins (045097) & L Lynch (097290)
5097 [1] UKULUNGA TIME TRAVELLER 02713-2013 14/03/2013 CH UKULUNGA SET FOR THE FUTURE/NZ CH CUEBIYAR POWDER MONKEY (IMP-AUST) Bred by D Falconer and owned by C Jones (011127) & B Falconer (094104)
5098 [1] NZ & AUST CH LANBART CAPTAIN AMERICA (IMP-AUST) 2100392238 25/09/2013 AUST CH. SNOWBELT'S SPECIAL EDITION (IMP NZL) DN31728801/AUST CH. LANBART BLACKBERRY DASH 2100306664 Bred by S Oakey & T L Hessenberger (aust) and owned by D Falconer (091346)
First5096
Second5098
Third-

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

5099 [1] NZ CH NORTHBAY'S LA LOVE X'SELLS (IMP-USA) DN44687606 17/10/2015 AM CH. NORTHBAY'S WHO DAT N BAYOULAND DN34951701/X'SELLS BOOM BOOM POW ! DN26843406 Bred by H Blackford & H Herron (usa) and owned by B Falconer (094104)
First5099

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

5100 [1] CH UKULUNGA MINIMAL PAINT 00490-2015 03/11/2014 CH UKULUNGA SET FOR THE FUTURE/AM & NZ CH THORNAPPLE THE DEVIL'S PAINT BRUSH (IMP-USA) Bred by D Falconer and owned by D Falconer (091346)
5101 [1] CH SUTTER SHIMMERING IN RED 02439-2015 22/01/2015 AM CH KALEIDOSCOPE STONE RAVENWYND (IMP-USA) CD/HARMONY HILL'S DANCING IN THE DARK (IMP-USA) Bred by L Dawkins and owned by M Harvey (097291) & L Lynch (097290) & N Pelletier (094276)
First5101
Second5100

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

5102 [1] CH KINBRACE GUNS N ROSES 00420-2012 18/11/2011 NZ CH DREAMSTREETS TOY SOLDIER (IMP-USA)/CH RIMROCK OZ SCORCHING HOT Bred by C Jones and owned by D Falconer (091346)
5103 [1] CH UKULUNGA R U BEING SERVED 02715-2013 14/03/2013 CH UKULUNGA SET FOR THE FUTURE/NZ CH CUEBIYAR POWDER MONKEY (IMP-AUST) Bred by D Falconer and owned by D Falconer (091346)
First5103
Second-

11a Open (all bitches)

5104 [1] NZ CH CUEBIYAR POWDER MONKEY (IMP-AUST) 2100269803 26/01/2008 AM CH SNOWBELT INVERNESS RIFFRAFF (USA) DL77717308/GEMMELLS SEABISCUIT (IMP-USA) DN03266201 Bred by Mr & Mrs B & A Helps (aust) and owned by D Falconer (091346)
First5104

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD
Class Show 1
Best of Breed5104
Reserve Best of Breed5096
Best Dog5096
Reserve Dog5088
Challenge Dog5096
Reserve Challenge Dog5088
Best Bitch5104
Reserve Bitch5101
Challenge Bitch5104
Reserve Challenge Bitch5101
Best Puppy5088
Best Junior5099
Best Intermediate5101
Best NZ Bred5094
Best Open5104

HUNGARIAN PULI

Dogs

11 Open (all dogs)

5105 [1] SPR CH CORDMAKER WEARING OF THE GREEN (IMP-AUST) 3100267773 19/01/2012 CORDMAKER HERE COMES FLOYD (IMP NZL) 05606-2009/SUP.CH. CORDMAKER TOPSY TURVEY 3100169323 Bred by Ms S C Huebner (aust) and owned by K Stewart (037096) & S Huebner (079159) & P Kelly (102033)
First5105

HUNGARIAN PULI
Class Show 1
Best of Breed5105
Best Dog5105
Challenge Dog5105
Best Open5105

WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

5106 [1] CH PANDORRAS DRAGON-HUNTER 07364-2015 12/10/2015 NZ CH SOVERENPARK AURICK (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH DW'S TIME TO SHINE (IMP-NETH) Bred by T Omlo-Van Geffen and owned by N Sperling (089161) & T Omlo-Van Geffen (101771)
First5106

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

5107 [1] CH PANDORRAS ALL-CLASS 02604-2015 16/02/2015 NZ CH VIVID DAYDREAM WARDEN-WHITBY (IMP-NETH)/CH PANDORRAS MOUNTAIN-SPIRIT RN Bred by T Omlo-Van Geffen and owned by L Eksteen (101726) & T Omlo-Van Geffen (101771)
First-

Bitches

11a Open (all bitches)

5108 [1] NZ & AUST CH SHEPHERDHILL ARCTIC ICE (IMP-AUST) AI 5100080623 20/12/2013 SRB & INT & GER & AUT & HUN & HRV CH BEAU BRIT OD BIJELIH ANDELA IHRV) HR10016SB0/AUST CH ANDESYN LITTLE BIT JEALOUS 2100346888 Bred by Shepherdhill Kennels (aust) and owned by C Yeates (103757)
First5108

WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG
Class Show 1
Best of Breed5106
Reserve Best of Breed5108
Best Dog5106
Reserve Dog-
Challenge Dog5106
Reserve Challenge Dog-
Best Bitch5108
Challenge Bitch5108
Best Junior5106
Best NZ Bred-
Best Open5108

PYRENEAN SHEEPDOG - LONG HAIRED

Dogs

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

5109 [1] CH JUSTICE SET ABLAZE AT KAELOCH 02925-2015 03/03/2015 NZ CH HOB-NOB'S DEJAS VUE (IMP-SWE)/HOB-NOB'S IVOIRE NOIR (IMP-SWE) Bred by N Coulter and owned by F Hodgson (068507)
First5109

PYRENEAN SHEEPDOG - LONG HAIRED
Class Show 1
Best of Breed5109
Best Dog5109
Challenge Dog5109
Best NZ Bred5109

BELGIAN SHEPHERD (GROENENDAEL)

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

5110 [1] BELLSHILL DRAGON RIDER 02146-2017 15/01/2017 BELLSHILL JOSENFJORD/NZ CH LANAKEN ITS MAGIC (IMP-AUST) JD Bred by J Allan and owned by W Bragger (088578)
First5110

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

5111 [1] ALEXBURG MIDNITE-RENDEZVOUS 06854-2016 29/08/2016 BELLSHILL COASTWATCH/NZ CH LUMINEUX MORGAN LE FAY (IMP-AUST) JD Bred by M Hornburg and owned by S Clarke (058356)
First-

BELGIAN SHEPHERD (GROENENDAEL)
Class Show 1
Best of Breedna
Reserve Best of Breed-
Best Dog-
Reserve Dog-
Challenge Dog-
Reserve Challenge Dog-
Best Puppy5110
Best Junior-

OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

5112 [1] ITA CH & NZ GR CH SHAGGYBARK AMERICAN LOVER OF ARYAKAS AT SNODRAGON (IMP-USA) AS0905355 06/02/2015 SHAGGY BLUE BOB'S PLOURTARCHOS OF ARYAKAS VDH/DOESC D11004/CAPRICORNS VIVACIOUS VANESSA AKCDN24922103 Bred by C Delmar (usa) and owned by M Autolitanio (104637) & C Ellis (076695) & R Ellis (064535) & N Kanales (104638)
First5112

OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG
Class Show 1
Best of Breed5112
Best Dog5112
Challenge Dog5112
Best Intermediate5112

BOUVIER DES FLANDRES

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

5113 [1] FLANDRESFARM AMERCN PLAYBOY 00970-2017 08/12/2016 NZ GR CH BON IDEE'S OH WHAT A NIGHT AT FLANDRESFARM (IMP-USA)/NZ CH VANLEIGHOF'S VICTORIOUS (IMP-USA) Bred by T Lawrence & R Alcantara Jr and owned by D Schouten (102673) & T Lawrence (076506)
5114 [1] FLANDRESFARM CALIFRNIA HEAT 02556-2017 11/02/2017 AUST CH ESTRIK NAUGHTY BY NATURE (AUST )/SPR CH VANLEIGHOFS CALFORNIA-CRUSN' Bred by T Lawrence & R Alcantara Jr and owned by T Lawrence (076506)
5115 [1] FLANDRESFARM CALIFRNA-NIGHT' 02559-2017 11/02/2017 AUST CH ESTRIK NAUGHTY BY NATURE (AUST )/SPR CH VANLEIGHOFS CALFORNIA-CRUSN' Bred by T Lawrence & R Alcantara Jr and owned by T Lawrence (076506)
First5114
Second5113
Third-

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

5116 [1] NZ GR CH BON IDEE'S OH WHAT A NIGHT AT FLANDRESFARM (IMP-USA) DN43629906 29/06/2015 AM CH SABRI'S LORD OF THE TUNDRA DL68651602/AM GCH BON IDEE'S JUST ONE LOOK CAA CGCA DN28044004 Bred by B Watson & A Motta & N Hewitt (usa) and owned by R Alcantara Jr (102096) & T Lawrence (076506)
First5116

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

5117 [1] FLANDRESFARM AMERICAN-STORM 00972-2017 08/12/2016 NZ GR CH BON IDEE'S OH WHAT A NIGHT AT FLANDRESFARM (IMP-USA)/NZ CH VANLEIGHOF'S VICTORIOUS (IMP-USA) Bred by T Lawrence & R Alcantara Jr and owned by K Hatfull (067837) & T Lawrence (076506)
First5117

BOUVIER DES FLANDRES
Class Show 1
Best of Breed5114
Reserve Best of Breed5116
Best Dog5114
Reserve Dog5116
Challenge Dog5114
Reserve Challenge Dog5116
Best Bitch5117
Challenge Bitch5117
Best Puppy5114
Best Intermediate5116

BEARDED COLLIE

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

5118 [1] CH LYNTREE LET ME ENTERTAIN U 04010-2016 15/04/2016 NZ CH RAMSGROVE MAJORITY (IMP-UK)/NZ & AUST CH STYLYN WEAVER OF DREAMS AT LYNTREE (IMP-AUST) RN Bred by P Brooks & M Brooks and owned by P Brooks (062027) & M Brooks (103021) & K Brooks (078110)
5119 [1] CH LLANDDONA FRANKLY BLUE 05420-2016 12/06/2016 CAN GR CH & AM CH SENGALAS FRANKLY CLASSICAL (IMP-UK)TO CAN/CH LLANDDONA ANGEL IN DISGUISE OF UKULUNGA Bred by P Douglas and owned by B Falconer (094104)
First5118
Second5119

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

5120 [1] CH LYNTREE CIRCLE THE WORLD 05758-2014 12/08/2014 ENG CH BENDALE SPECIAL TIMES (JW) (UK)/NZ & AUST CH STYLYN WEAVER OF DREAMS AT LYNTREE (IMP-AUST) RN Bred by P Brooks & M Brooks and owned by P Brooks (062027) & M Brooks (103021)
First5120

Bitches

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

5121 [1] CH LLANDDONA ANGEL IN DISGUISE OF UKULUNGA 05458-2011 22/06/2011 AM CH AELLEN OUT OF THE BLUE (USA)/CH LLANDDONA EBONY N IVORY Bred by P Douglas and owned by B Falconer (094104)
First5121

11a Open (all bitches)

5122 [1] NZ & AUST CH STYLYN WEAVER OF DREAMS AT LYNTREE (IMP-AUST) RN 4100218837 14/09/2012 NZ CH & SUP.CH. LLANDTREE NEWELL GLENN 2100235763/CH. STYLYN ONMY HONOR 4100157498 Bred by Mrs L Nielsen (aust) and owned by P Brooks (062027) & M Brooks (103021)
First5122

BEARDED COLLIE
Class Show 1
Best of Breed5121
Reserve Best of Breed5122
Best Dog5120
Reserve Dog5118
Challenge Dog5120
Reserve Challenge Dog5118
Best Bitch5121
Reserve Bitch5122
Challenge Bitch5121
Reserve Challenge Bitch5122
Best Junior5118
Best NZ Bred5121
Best Open5122

Stakes (Working Dogs)

New Zealand Bred Stakes

5058 [1] CH KLAUSENBURG HEAR ME ROAR (GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG (STOCK COAT)) 06403-2014 14/08/2014 AKTAHUND TAKE-MANHATTON/KLAUSENBURG ESSPRESSO Bred by P Gardiner and owned by A Miller (079220)
5090 [1] CH UKULUNGA WAR PAINT (AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD) 00428-2015 03/11/2014 CH UKULUNGA SET FOR THE FUTURE/AM & NZ CH THORNAPPLE THE DEVIL'S PAINT BRUSH (IMP-USA) Bred by D Falconer and owned by K Jackson (098094)
5096 [1] SPR CH SUTTER SO IT'S-KARMA (AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD) 04232-2012 26/04/2012 AM CH HARMONY HILL'S VIGILANTE (USA)/CH SUTTER 'S SAUCY AS Bred by L Dawkins & N Pelletier and owned by M Harvey (097291) & L Dawkins (045097) & L Lynch (097290)
5101 [1] CH SUTTER SHIMMERING IN RED (AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD) 02439-2015 22/01/2015 AM CH KALEIDOSCOPE STONE RAVENWYND (IMP-USA) CD/HARMONY HILL'S DANCING IN THE DARK (IMP-USA) Bred by L Dawkins and owned by M Harvey (097291) & L Lynch (097290) & N Pelletier (094276)
5106 [1] CH PANDORRAS DRAGON-HUNTER (WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG) 07364-2015 12/10/2015 NZ CH SOVERENPARK AURICK (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH DW'S TIME TO SHINE (IMP-NETH) Bred by T Omlo-Van Geffen and owned by N Sperling (089161) & T Omlo-Van Geffen (101771)

Puppy Stakes

5002 [1] PRETTY JYNXED OF CORINDELL (AUSTRALIAN KELPIE) 03356-2017 02/03/2017 CH E PIK EDITION OF CORINDELL/O SO FLY OF CORINDELL Bred by J Corin and owned by M Bennett (098195) & J Corin (073318)
5014 [1] KELLJASS BLUE SHADOW (BORDER COLLIE) 02797-2017 14/03/2017 ASHMOOR ZACK 'N' BLACK/KELLJASS SALEM'S SPELL ON U Bred by S Kelly and owned by S Kelly (078815)
5071 [1] BEAUCOURT WARNING SHOCK (SHETLAND SHEEPDOG) 03015-2017 11/03/2017 BEAUCOURT FUTURE SHOCK/BEAUCOURT SHEZ DYNAMITE Bred by C Aalen and owned by C Aalen (092079)
5113 [1] FLANDRESFARM AMERCN PLAYBOY (BOUVIER DES FLANDRES) 00970-2017 08/12/2016 NZ GR CH BON IDEE'S OH WHAT A NIGHT AT FLANDRESFARM (IMP-USA)/NZ CH VANLEIGHOF'S VICTORIOUS (IMP-USA) Bred by T Lawrence & R Alcantara Jr and owned by D Schouten (102673) & T Lawrence (076506)
5114 [1] FLANDRESFARM CALIFRNIA HEAT (BOUVIER DES FLANDRES) 02556-2017 11/02/2017 AUST CH ESTRIK NAUGHTY BY NATURE (AUST )/SPR CH VANLEIGHOFS CALFORNIA-CRUSN' Bred by T Lawrence & R Alcantara Jr and owned by T Lawrence (076506)
5115 [1] FLANDRESFARM CALIFRNA-NIGHT' (BOUVIER DES FLANDRES) 02559-2017 11/02/2017 AUST CH ESTRIK NAUGHTY BY NATURE (AUST )/SPR CH VANLEIGHOFS CALFORNIA-CRUSN' Bred by T Lawrence & R Alcantara Jr and owned by T Lawrence (076506)

Working Dogs Group Results
Class Show 1
Best of Group5112
Reserve of Group5019
Best Baby Puppy of Group5070
Best Puppy of Group5114
Best Junior of Group5000
Best Intermediate of Group5112
Best NZ Bred of Group5073
Best Open of Group5019

Utility

BOXER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

6000 [1] TENNILLE POINT THE FINGER 04449-2017 26/04/2017 CH QUASAR DRUNK N' DISORDERLY/CH TENNILLE SO WHAT'S THE GOSSIP Bred by G O'Keefe and owned by G O'Keefe (061893)
6001 [1] KADENCE GET YOUR HUSTLE ON 04067-2017 04/05/2017 KADENCE LUV ON THE RUN/KADENCE HEART O'LUV Bred by A Downie and owned by A Downie (095126)
First6000
Second6001

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

6002 [1] ALLEGIANT ARMY OF ANGELS 03476-2017 17/03/2017 CH ESELDOWN THE POWER OF MIDAS/HEIRLOOM LADY-SAVANNA Bred by R Strawbridge and owned by R Strawbridge (103137)
6003 [1] GREMLIX SAINT HE AIN'T 04017-2017 22/03/2017 GREMLIX IM SOMETHING SPECIAL/INVIDIA NEW IN TOWN AT GREMLIX (IMP-AUST) Bred by P Goodwill & K Goodwill and owned by P Goodwill (070317) & K Goodwill (071528)
First6003
Second-

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

6004 [1] GREMLIX IM SOMETHING SPECIAL 04803-2015 22/05/2015 NZ CH TYEANBO CELTIC THUNDER (IMP-AUST)/GREMLIX SUMMER RAIN Bred by P Goodwill & K Goodwill and owned by P Goodwill (070317) & A Bray (099266)
6005 [1] AUST CH CHIZACK REIGNING FIRE 06017-2015 03/08/2015 NZ & AUST CH OZSTOCK SOCKS N ALL (IMP-AUST)/VALESKA COOL-AS-ICE Bred by A Hobday and owned by R Greer (094444) & A Hobday (098652) & T Horne (104066)
First6004
Second-

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

6006 [1] CH TENNILLE JUST THE TONIC 04742-2013 11/05/2013 NZ & AUST CH GALICAR INNAQUANDRY (IMP-UK)/CH BOXTON OH ME OH MY Bred by G O'Keefe and owned by D Riley (017421) & G O'Keefe (061893) & J Riley (094901)
6007 [1] CH ROSKI ROCKET MAN 03991-2014 02/04/2014 SPL GR CH VALESKA BIG WRAPS/ROSKI BLACK MAGIC WOMAN Bred by K Mihaka & R Mihaka and owned by K Mihaka (095839) & R Mihaka (095840)
6008 [1] CH GREMLIX LIGHTING BOLT 04532-2014 15/06/2014 NZ CH TYEANBO CELTIC THUNDER (IMP-AUST)/MAVQUADE PLACE OF DREAMS AT GREMLIX Bred by P Goodwill & K Goodwill and owned by P Goodwill (070317) & K Goodwill (071528)
First6008
Second6006
Third6007

11 Open (all dogs)

6009 [1] SPL GR CH VALESKA BIG WRAPS 02660-2012 01/03/2012 RONIN PLAINLY WRAPPED/VALESKA SWEET KEIRA Bred by L Harrison and owned by L Harrison (072763)
6010 [1] CH GREMLIX THUNDER STRUK AT LANMARDIC 04535-2014 12/06/2014 NZ CH TYEANBO CELTIC THUNDER (IMP-AUST)/GREMLIX ITS ALL ABOUT ME Bred by P Goodwill & K Goodwill and owned by P Goodwill (070317) & K Goodwill (071528)
6011 [1] MAVQUADE TAKING A GAMBLE 02947-2015 21/03/2015 AM & CAN CH SAVOYE'S STARION GOLDFIRE AT QUO VADIS (IMP-USA)/CH MAVQUADE SWEET- ENCOUNTER Bred by H Yeoman & T Yeoman and owned by H Yeoman (087187) & T Yeoman (087188)
First6009
Second6011
Third6010

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

6012 [1] MAVQUADE JBS-TIMELESS ENVY 00425-2017 15/11/2016 CAN CH AJAYS TICKET TO RIDE AT QUO VADIS (IMP-CAN)/SANLIAN SHE'S TIMELESS AT MAVQUADE Bred by T Yeoman & H Yeoman and owned by T Yeoman (087188) & H Yeoman (087187)
6013 [1] KADENCE REBEL YELL 02236-2017 22/01/2017 KADENCE LUV N LEAVE EM/CH KADENCE WILD AT HEART Bred by A Downie and owned by A Downie (095126)
6014 [1] GREMLIX UNEXPECTED DELIVERY 04016-2017 22/03/2017 GREMLIX IM SOMETHING SPECIAL/INVIDIA NEW IN TOWN AT GREMLIX (IMP-AUST) Bred by P Goodwill & K Goodwill and owned by P Goodwill (070317) & K Goodwill (071528)
First6013
Second6014
Third6012

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

6015 [1] INVIDIA NEW IN TOWN AT GREMLIX (IMP-AUST) 5100091451 08/01/2016 AUST CH. TYEANBO TRAVELING IN TIME (AI) 3100297963/AUST CH. INVIDIA LEGALLY BLONDE 5100063311 Bred by M Probert (aust) and owned by P Goodwill (070317) & K Goodwill (071528)
First6015

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

6016 [1] MAVQUADE NATIVE DANCER 04675-2015 01/07/2015 CH MAVQUADE COURAGE ON TARGET/SANLIAN SHE'S TIMELESS AT MAVQUADE Bred by T Yeoman & H Yeoman and owned by T Yeoman (087188) & H Yeoman (087187)
6017 [1] CH KADENCE THE HEARTBREAKER 07023-2015 10/09/2015 ENG CH WINUWUK THE OUTLAW (UK)/CH KADENCE WILD AT HEART Bred by A Downie and owned by A Downie (095126)
First6016
Second6017

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

6018 [1] GREMLIX THUNDER N RAIN 04533-2014 15/06/2014 NZ CH TYEANBO CELTIC THUNDER (IMP-AUST)/MAVQUADE PLACE OF DREAMS AT GREMLIX Bred by P Goodwill & K Goodwill and owned by A Harris (089005) & P Goodwill (070317) & K Goodwill (071528)
First6018

11a Open (all bitches)

6019 [1] CH GREMLIX NEW DAY DAWNING 04536-2014 12/06/2014 NZ CH TYEANBO CELTIC THUNDER (IMP-AUST)/GREMLIX ITS ALL ABOUT ME Bred by P Goodwill & K Goodwill and owned by P Goodwill (070317) & A Bray (099266) & K Goodwill (071528)
6020 [1] CH KADENCE ROCK YOUR SOCKS OFF 05452-2014 11/07/2014 ENG CH LICHDEL UNCLE SILAS TO WINUWUK (JW) (UK)/SPR CH&SPL GR CH&AUST SUP CH KADENCE LUV AT FIRST SIGHT Bred by A Downie and owned by A Downie (095126)
6021 [1] VALESKA SWEET THING 06063-2015 24/07/2015 ENG CH SLEIPNIR ERIK WEATHERHAT (UK)/VALESKA COCONUT-ICE Bred by L Harrison & K King and owned by L Harrison (072763) & D Harrison (100864)
First6020
Second6019
Third6021

BOXER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed6020
Reserve Best of Breed6008
Best Dog6008
Reserve Dog6004
Challenge Dog6008
Reserve Challenge Dog6004
Best Bitch6020
Reserve Bitch6018
Challenge Bitch6020
Reserve Challenge Bitch6018
Best Baby Puppy6000
Best Puppy6003
Best Junior6015
Best Intermediate6004
Best NZ Bred6008
Best Open6020

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

6022 [1] EDELMAN VAN BLASSIS 00822-2016 09/12/2015 CH ZOOM FOR INFINITY IZ KLANA LEGATO (IMP-RUSSIA)/CH CLAIR DE LUNE VAN BLASSIS Bred by J Peters & N Sperling and owned by N Sperling (089161)
6023 [1] ALPINSTOLZ EYES TO ENVY 01630-2016 18/12/2015 GR CH SCHALLENBERG I AM GIANT/ALPINSTOLZ DIAMOND DEEVA Bred by L Hardegger and owned by L Hardegger (077410)
First 
Second-

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

6024 [1] CH IMAGIN CHIVAS REGAL 06744-2013 06/09/2013 NZ CH ETERNAL FLAME CARALLSA (IMP-CZECH)/CH IMAGIN DRUNK WRDS SOBA THORTS Bred by R Gadsdon & M Gadsdon & N Gadsdon and owned by A Paterson (102872) & R Gadsdon (086871) & M Gadsdon (058168)
First-

11 Open (all dogs)

6025 [1] NZ CH VEVEY BEOWULF V BLASSIS (IMP-AUST) 5100062681 15/01/2011 AUST CH NALLE FENDER VAN'T RIJKENSPARK (IMP-NDL) NHSB2454953/AUST CH BERNTIERS LOVE ME LONG TIME (IMP-SWE) S42403/2008 Bred by Mrs L Thomson (aust) and owned by N Sperling (089161)
6026 [1] AUST CH MALICLOY HIT THE GROUND RUNNIN (IMP-AUST) 5100075532 18/03/2013 ROM GR CH. POL CH. RUS CH. AUST CH. JIM JUM Z DEIKOWEJ DOLINY (IMP POL) PKRII104843/AUST CH. MALICLOY AGAINST ALL ODDS 5100052456 Bred by B & H Taylor (aust) and owned by S Ireland (100931) & S Sandford (102419)
6027 [1] JASON RIOMADEA GRANDE (IMP-CROATIA) HR 11124 BS 26/05/2013 RSM CH CYP CH VOLERE E' POTERE DI FANUM FORTUNAE LOI 10/116403/GILDA RIOMADEA GRANDE HR 11036 Bred by Mario Sosic (croatia) and owned by A Firks (101955) & J Firks (101993)
6028 [1] NZ & CAN CH BELNOIS PATRIOT'S PRIDE (IMP-CAN) BN579850 18/07/2014 CAN CH MOUNTMAGIC'S QUEST FOR FIRE ZQ483656/CAN CH DEVAEL TIA MARIA (ESP) 1122324 Bred by Veronique Matte-paquet (can) and owned by L Jury (079959)
First6028
Second6026
Third6025

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

6029 [1] CH SCHALLENBERG ONE LUCKY LADY 00972-2016 08/01/2016 NZ & CAN CH BELNOIS PATRIOT'S PRIDE (IMP-CAN)/CH SCHALLENBERG IVE GOT U BABE Bred by L Jury and owned by L Jury (079959)
First6029

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

6030 [1] ALPINSTOLZ EYES OF AN ANGEL 01629-2016 18/12/2015 GR CH SCHALLENBERG I AM GIANT/ALPINSTOLZ DIAMOND DEEVA Bred by L Hardegger and owned by L Hardegger (077410)
6031 [1] CH SCHALLENBERG NAME IN LIGHTS 00970-2016 02/01/2016 NZ CH SENNEN VINTAGE VERDELHO (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH SENNEN MADEN HEAVEN (IMP-AUST) Bred by L Jury and owned by L Jury (079959)
First6031
Second-

11a Open (all bitches)

6032 [1] ALPINSTOLZ DIAMOND DEEVA 00092-2013 10/12/2012 ZANZEBERN DEFENDER (AUST )/ALPINSTOLZ CALENDAR GIRL Bred by L Hardegger & P Hardegger and owned by L Hardegger (077410)
6033 [1] NZ CH KASIDI RIOMADEA GRANDE (IMP-CROATIA) HR 11113 BS 01/06/2013 RSM CH CYP CH VOLERE E' POTERE DI FANUM FORTUNAE LOI 10/116403/ELEANDRA RIOMADEA GRANDE HR 10978 Bred by Mario Sosic (croatia) and owned by R Gadsdon (086871) & M Gadsdon (058168) & N Gadsdon (086870)
First6032
Second6033

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG
Class Show 1
Best of Breed6028
Reserve Best of Breed6032
Best Dog6028
Reserve Dog6023
Challenge Dog6028
Reserve Challenge Dog6023
Best Bitch6032
Reserve Bitch6031
Challenge Bitch6032
Reserve Challenge Bitch6031
Best Junior6029
Best NZ Bred6031
Best Open6028

MASTIFF

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

6034 [1] ZELAND 'S SHOTGUN WILLIE 03648-2017 27/03/2017 SHANTILEIGH TED E BEAR/CH LINDENVALE ZELANDIA CGC B Bred by J Lee-Cooper and owned by J Lee-Cooper (083589)
First6034

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

6035 [1] CH CYNDYERS NIGHT AT THE OPERA 02648-2016 23/02/2016 GREINER HALL GRAPPA (USA)/CH TOADHALL GIRL ON FIRE Bred by J Dyer & K Dyer-Huria and owned by J Dyer (102778)
First6035

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

6036 [1] ZELAND 'S WREAKING BALL 03649-2017 27/03/2017 SHANTILEIGH TED E BEAR/CH LINDENVALE ZELANDIA CGC B Bred by J Lee-Cooper and owned by J Lee-Cooper (083589)
First6036

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

6037 [1] CH LINDENVALE ZELANDIA CGC B 05459-2014 11/08/2014 BREHAN POWELL/NZ CH TIKIMOLOSSER GALAXIE (IMP-AUST) Bred by P McGonigal and owned by J Lee-Cooper (083589)
First6037

11a Open (all bitches)

6038 [1] NZ CH MASTDOCH STILL KIWI CONNECTED (IMP-AUST) 2100392439 13/09/2013 CH. MASTDOCH BIG RIVER BURNING 2100357237/CH. MASTDOCH CODE RED 2100269431 Bred by Mr P Docherty (aust) and owned by V Robertson (073504)
First-

MASTIFF
Class Show 1
Best of Breed6035
Reserve Best of Breed6037
Best Dog6035
Reserve Dog6034
Challenge Dog6035
Reserve Challenge Dog6034
Best Bitch6037
Reserve Bitch6036
Challenge Bitch6037
Reserve Challenge Bitch6036
Best Puppy6036
Best Junior6035
Best NZ Bred6037
Best Open-

BULLMASTIFF

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

6039 [1] NUMODA STRIPED REVOLUTION 07688-2016 20/10/2016 NZ & AUST CH GAMEGUARD YUKON (IMP-AUST)/CH KUGEL ETCHED IN EBONY RN CGC S Bred by S Mischefski and owned by S Mischefski (100207)
6040 [1] WATERLEA GUCCI MADE T MEASURE 03613-2017 03/03/2017 NZ & CAN CH BULLSTOCK'S SAMCRO AT WATERLEA (IMP-CAN)/CH WATERLEA LADY OF THE LAKE Bred by V Mills and owned by S Senior (104562) & W Mills (099360) & V Mills (092955)
6041 [1] REGALMAST WOTJOBALUK (IMP-AUST) AI 3100355472 19/03/2017 CH KUGEL BRINDLE DOTCOM 06275-2012/AUST CH PARADIGM HI JINX (AI) 4100249791 Bred by Ms E Fowler (aust) and owned by S Deery (073108)
First6040
Second6039
Third-

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

6042 [1] CH KUGEL PRINCE OF DARKNESS 00763-2016 13/11/2015 CH KUGEL LOST IN AUSTEN/BULLESTATE MACKENZIE Bred by C Lichtwark and owned by Q Robinson (053837) & T Robinson (093854)
6043 [1] CH WATERLEA 'S MAD ABOUT THE BOY 02930-2016 01/02/2016 NZ & CAN CH BULLSTOCK'S SAMCRO AT WATERLEA (IMP-CAN)/CH WATERLEA TICKLED PINK Bred by V Mills and owned by W Mills (099360) & V Mills (092955)
6044 [1] BROOKPARK YUKON TRIBUTE 03739-2016 13/03/2016 NZ & AUST CH GAMEGUARD YUKON (IMP-AUST)/BLACKMASK WHISPER OF HOPE Bred by R Dalglish and owned by R Dalglish (084463)
First6043
Second6042
Third-

11 Open (all dogs)

6045 [1] WATERLEA 'S YOU CAN DO MAGIC 02926-2016 03/02/2016 NZ & CAN CH BULLSTOCK'S SAMCRO AT WATERLEA (IMP-CAN)/NZ CH ANMENTA LADY FREYA AT WATERLEA (IMP-AUST) Bred by V Mills and owned by K Shepherd (104079) & V Mills (092955) & W Mills (099360) & J Pickett (104080)
First-

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

6046 [1] BODACIOUS SHAKE IT PETAL 04598-2017 15/05/2017 CH BULLESTATE CHARLES BRONSON/BODACIOUS TWISTED ANGEL Bred by T Robinson & Q Robinson and owned by T Robinson (093854) & Q Robinson (053837)
First6046

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

6047 [1] WATERLEA GUCCI RUSH 03612-2017 03/03/2017 NZ & CAN CH BULLSTOCK'S SAMCRO AT WATERLEA (IMP-CAN)/CH WATERLEA LADY OF THE LAKE Bred by V Mills and owned by W Mills (099360) & V Mills (092955)
First6047

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

6048 [1] CH WATERLEA 'S PRIDE AND JOY 02980-2016 03/02/2016 NZ & CAN CH BULLSTOCK'S SAMCRO AT WATERLEA (IMP-CAN)/NZ CH ANMENTA LADY FREYA AT WATERLEA (IMP-AUST) Bred by V Mills and owned by W Mills (099360) & V Mills (092955)
6049 [1] BROOKPARK YUKON REFLECTION 03738-2016 13/03/2016 NZ & AUST CH GAMEGUARD YUKON (IMP-AUST)/BLACKMASK WHISPER OF HOPE Bred by R Dalglish and owned by R Dalglish (084463)
6050 [1] CH KUGEL MYFANWY FERNACKAPAN 03428-2016 26/03/2016 CH KUGEL BRIGGS SWIFT/KUGEL ONE DIRECTION Bred by C Lichtwark and owned by S Deery (073108)
6051 [1] DAISYFIELD OFFSPRING FROM KUGEL 06402-2016 12/07/2016 CH KUGEL LOST IN AUSTEN/BLACKMASK TINY TANKERBELLA Bred by V Helps and owned by C Lichtwark (057583) & T Robinson (093854)
First6048
Second6051
Third-

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

6052 [1] CH WATERLEA 'S GEORGIE GIRL 02928-2016 01/02/2016 NZ & CAN CH BULLSTOCK'S SAMCRO AT WATERLEA (IMP-CAN)/CH WATERLEA TICKLED PINK Bred by V Mills and owned by W Mills (099360) & V Mills (092955)
First6052

BULLMASTIFF
Class Show 1
Best of Breed6043
Reserve Best of Breed6052
Best Dog6043
Reserve Dog6042
Challenge Dog6043
Reserve Challenge Dog6042
Best Bitch6052
Reserve Bitch6048
Challenge Bitch6052
Reserve Challenge Bitch6048
Best Baby Puppy6046
Best Puppy6040
Best Junior6043
Best NZ Bred6052
Best Open-

SAMOYED

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

6053 [1] ZAMINKA CAT AMONGST PIGEONS 02859-2017 12/02/2017 SPR CH & SPL GR CH & CAN&AM&ENG CH VANDERBILT'S ONE COOL CAT (IMP-CAN)/CH ZAMINKA SHINE LIKE A DIAMOND Bred by J Bello & L Carleton & G Carleton and owned by J Bello (099376) & G Carleton (001505) & L Carleton (001471)
First6053

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

6054 [1] OSCARBI IT'S BEST SERVED COLD 00449-2015 30/10/2014 KALASKA LOOK AT ME GO DADDY AT OSCARBI (IMP-AUST)/OSCARBI GIRL U THINK YOU'RE IT Bred by H Clark & R Barzey and owned by H Clark (085100) & R Barzey (092753)
6055 [1] CH SAMONARCH WINGS OF GOLD 01228-2015 22/12/2014 NU INT U RKF EST LTU BLR DAN FIN LV RUS SUP & BALT CH KALASKA AUSSIE IDOL (AUST )/CH LEALSAM STRIKE A POSE Bred by K Magnus and owned by K Magnus (085752)
First6055
Second6054

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

6056 [1] CH BENTARA IMPERIAL BLAZE 03487-2013 23/03/2013 BENTARA IMPERIAL ZANOBI/BENTARA IMPERIAL MALIKA Bred by U Bell & K Bell and owned by K Bell (013284)
6057 [1] OSCARBI LORDE IN THE RING 05285-2015 07/06/2015 AUST CH KALASKA MISTER MARMADUKE (AUST )/CH OSCARBI JUST ASTRONOMICAL Bred by H Clark & R Barzey and owned by H Clark (085100) & R Barzey (092753)
First6056
Second-

11 Open (all dogs)

6058 [1] GR & SPL GR CH OSCARBI EVEREDI BOY 04151-2011 22/03/2011 NZ CH KALASKA ASTRO BOY AT OSCARBI (IMP-AUST)/CH OSCARBI JUST YOU'N ME KID Bred by H Clark & R Barzey and owned by H Clark (085100) & R Barzey (092753)
6059 [1] SPR CH & SPL GR CH ZAMINKA KING OF ROCK 03869-2012 11/05/2012 AUST CH ICE RIVER MEZEN YOSHI AND US (IMP-SOLV) TO AUST/CH ZAMINKA POWERBALL Bred by G Carleton & J Bello & L Carleton and owned by G Carleton (001505) & & J Bello (099376) & L Carleton (001471)
First6059
Second6058

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

6060 [1] KALISA THEME FOR A DREAM 04561-2017 25/05/2017 CH SILVERTIPS THE ENCHANTED ONE/CH SUNSHINE DREAM-COME TRUE AT KALISA Bred by E Clausen & J Kernohan and owned by E Clausen (065500) & J Kernohan (093410)
First6060

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

6061 [1] SUNSHINE REM'BER JACINDA 01813-2017 02/01/2017 CH ZHAKITA FINN THE HIGHLANDER/CH SUNSHINE AUTUMN-GOLD Bred by K Shugg & A Shugg and owned by W Pillanger (052064)
6062 [1] OSCARBI JUST LIKE YA 03469-2017 28/01/2017 OSCARBI RAP-IT UP - DADDY/CH OSCARBI JUST ASTRONOMICAL Bred by H Clark & R Barzey and owned by H Clark (085100) & R Barzey (092753)
6063 [1] ZAMINKA QUEEN OF COOL CAT 02856-2017 12/02/2017 SPR CH & SPL GR CH & CAN&AM&ENG CH VANDERBILT'S ONE COOL CAT (IMP-CAN)/CH ZAMINKA SHINE LIKE A DIAMOND Bred by J Bello & L Carleton & G Carleton and owned by J Bello (099376) & G Carleton (001505) & L Carleton (001471)
First6062
Second6061
Third-

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

6064 [1] WYTEKLOUD KISSED WITH FROST 05956-2016 01/07/2016 LEALSAM TUMBLES MASTER/ZAMINKA KIWI KISSES Bred by S Thorpe and owned by S Thorpe (082058)
6065 [1] BENTARA HEAVENLY ANGEL 06750-2016 31/08/2016 BENTARA IMPERIAL ZANOBI/NZ CH BELAIA LOVE AFFAIR AT BENTARA (IMP-AUST) Bred by K Bell and owned by W Jensen (052493)
First6065
Second6064

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

6066 [1] OSCARBI OH GOSH I'M POSH 05284-2015 07/06/2015 AUST CH KALASKA MISTER MARMADUKE (AUST )/CH OSCARBI JUST ASTRONOMICAL Bred by H Clark & R Barzey and owned by H Clark (085100) & R Barzey (092753)
First-

11a Open (all bitches)

6067 [1] CH ZAMINKA SHINE LIKE A DIAMOND 01849-2013 16/12/2012 AUST CH ICE RIVER MEZEN YOSHI AND US (IMP-SOLV) TO AUST/CH ZAMINKA DIAMONDS FOREVER Bred by G Carleton & L Carleton and owned by G Carleton (001505) & J Bello (099376) & L Carleton (001471)
6068 [1] CH OSCARBI UNMISTAKABLY MOI 00783-2014 16/11/2013 KALASKA LOOK AT ME GO DADDY AT OSCARBI (IMP-AUST)/OSCARBI I'M YOUR GIRL Bred by H Clark & R Barzey and owned by H Clark (085100) & R Barzey (092753)
6069 [1] NZ CH BELAIA LOVE AFFAIR AT BENTARA (IMP-AUST) 2100396257 16/11/2013 CH. ARTAIGA'S ESSENCEWHENIFALLINLOVE (IMP ITA) LOI09/59031/SNOWBROOK SPIRIT OF BEAUTY 3100200319 Bred by Belaia Kennels (aust) and owned by K Bell (013284)
6070 [1] CH SUNSHINE DREAM-COME TRUE AT KALISA 00769-2014 29/11/2013 OSCARBI ASTROID DODGER/CH SUNSHINE BJ'S DREAM Bred by K Shugg & A Shugg and owned by E Clausen (065500) & J Kernohan (093410)
First6067
Second6068
Third6069

SAMOYED
Class Show 1
Best of Breed6059
Reserve Best of Breed6055
Best Dog6059
Reserve Dog6055
Challenge Dog6059
Reserve Challenge Dog6055
Best Bitch6067
Reserve Bitch6068
Challenge Bitch6067
Reserve Challenge Bitch6068
Best Baby Puppy6060
Best Puppy6053
Best Junior6065
Best Intermediate6055
Best NZ Bred6056
Best Open6059

SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE)

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

6071 [1] CH KAJEN CEDRIK 05197-2015 16/03/2015 NZ CH NIEDLEICH ROBINS LEGACY AT KAJEN (IMP-AUST)/CH KAJEN KUDJA Bred by K Lord and owned by K Lord (042695)
First-

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

6072 [1] CH TRUSTIN YES WE CAN AT KAJEN 04477-2016 24/06/2016 AM CH REPITITION'S ITS A RAP (USA)/AM CH REPITITION'S BURLESQUE AT TRUSTIN (IMP-USA) Bred by A Stanton and owned by K Lord (042695) & A Stanton (004269)
First-

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

6073 [1] PRAVDA PRELUDE 02511-2016 04/01/2016 DREAMKISS NOMARE BENIAMINO (IMP-RUSSIA)/CH PRAVDA O PALAVER Bred by S Russ and owned by S Russ (003996)
First6073

SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE)
Class Show 1
Best of Breed6073
Reserve Best of Breed-
Best Dog-
Challenge Dog-
Best Bitch6073
Reserve Bitch-
Challenge Bitch6073
Reserve Challenge Bitch-
Best Junior-
Best Intermediate-
Best NZ Bred6073

SCHNAUZER (GIANT)

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

6074 [1] CH ZAUBEREI XQUISITE BY RAMOS 01761-2016 15/01/2016 AM CH RUS ASTERSHVARC ZONE OF FIRE (RUSSIA)/CH ZAUBEREI RUSSIAN MAGIC SPELL Bred by L McTear and owned by J Field (073553) & L McTear (049402)
First6074

SCHNAUZER (GIANT)
Class Show 1
Best of Breed6074
Best Bitch6074
Challenge Bitch6074
Best Junior6074

NEWFOUNDLAND

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

6075 [1] NZ CH KRYSTALCOVE PAY THE PIPER (IMP-AUST) 3100338466 16/02/2016 AUST CH. KRYSTALCOVE GREAT SCOT 3100235329/KRYSTALCOVE DENIM SATIN N SILK 3100239475 Bred by Mr G & Mrs V Birch (aust) and owned by S Cleeve (089877) & J McBride (089878)
First6075

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

6076 [1] CH MIQUELON NIGHT STAR 04229-2015 24/03/2015 MIQUELON BOSTON RED SOX/CH MIQUELON ICE MAIDEN Bred by K Kelly & K Kelly and owned by M Hoebergen (096956)
First6076

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

6077 [1] MIQUELON NIGHT HAWK 02949-2015 24/03/2015 MIQUELON BOSTON RED SOX/CH MIQUELON ICE MAIDEN Bred by K Kelly & K Kelly and owned by K Kelly (066092) & K Kelly (079081)
First-

11 Open (all dogs)

6078 [1] NZ SPR CH SUMMERFORDS EVER READY (IMP-CAN) WW320392 04/11/2009 AM CH SUMMERFORDS EVER VIGILANT NS915547/SUMMERFORDS SUE SHE RU048714 Bred by Christina J Koffman-heard (can) and owned by S Nicholson (086575)
6079 [1] CH MIQUELON ROLLS ROYCE PHANTOM 05539-2014 01/08/2014 CH MIQUELON TUATHA DE DANANN/MIQUELON L A ANGEL Bred by K Kelly & K Kelly and owned by T Neave (093393)
First6079
Second-

Bitches

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

6080 [1] CH MIQUELON OCEAN STAR 06460-2015 24/09/2015 JEHAJ LAZY MESSI OF DENMARK (DENMARK)/CH MIQUELON KISS N TELL Bred by K Kelly & K Kelly and owned by K Kelly (066092) & K Kelly (079081)
First6080

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

6081 [1] CH MIQUELON MLLE BLANCHE LAFITE 00569-2014 20/12/2013 AUST CH NEWFCASTLE SETH (AUST )/CH MIQUELON GEORGIA Bred by K Kelly & K Kelly and owned by K Kelly (066092) & K Kelly (079081)
First6081

11a Open (all bitches)

6082 [1] CH MIQUELON KISS N TELL 03699-2013 26/04/2013 MIQUELON BOSTON RED SOX/CH MIQUELON GEORGIA Bred by K Kelly & K Kelly and owned by K Kelly (066092) & K Kelly (079081)
First6082

NEWFOUNDLAND
Class Show 1
Best of Breed6079
Reserve Best of Breed6082
Best Dog6079
Reserve Dog6075
Challenge Dog6079
Reserve Challenge Dog6075
Best Bitch6082
Reserve Bitch6080
Challenge Bitch6082
Reserve Challenge Bitch6080
Best Junior6075
Best Intermediate6076
Best NZ Bred6081
Best Open6079

ST BERNARD

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

6083 [1] STEFARA KING ARTHUR 03529-2017 24/03/2017 GIOVANNI VONWEBER/STEFARA SIDNEYS DREAM Bred by T Mattock and owned by T Mattock (059073)
First-

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

6084 [1] TAI YUAN HONEST ABE OF LE BARICAUT 03799-2016 07/04/2016 TAI YUAN STRAITUP N' ICE AT LE BARICAUT/CH TAI YUAN OVER T' MOON AT LE BARICAUT Bred by C Kendrick & D Rogers & A Rogers & C Rogers & C Tippett and owned by C Tippett (003950) & C Kendrick (046769) & A Rogers (087229)
First-

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

6085 [1] CH LUSANNE BATTRYS NOT INCLUDED 01997-2011 27/01/2011 SPR CH & SPL GR CH LUSANNE JUST DEAL WITH IT/LUSANNE CHECK YA HOTMAIL Bred by G Neal & S Jobey and owned by G Neal (085613) & S Jobey (079680)
First6085

11 Open (all dogs)

6086 [1] GR CH LUSANNE NOT A TONKA TOY 04849-2010 17/05/2010 AUST SUP CH BERNEGARDEN'S PRISON GUARD (IMP-NWY)TO AUST/CH & SPL GR CH LUSANNE TOSS OUT M TOYS Bred by G Neal & S Jobey and owned by G Neal (085613) & S Jobey (079680)
6087 [1] NZ CH WHOODCREST NXS (IMP-USA) WS36500301 22/07/2010 CH EBENEZER VAN RIJN WS09882401/CH WHOODCREST BIG BROWN WS29510405 Bred by Joe Bustos & Roberta Bustos (usa) and owned by A Rogers (087229) & K De Freitas (103215) & D Rogers (051555) & C Tippett (003950)
6088 [1] CH TAI YUAN WORTH T'WAIT 00303-2013 14/11/2012 NZ CH WHOODCREST NXS (IMP-USA)/CH TAI YUAN DARE T'DREAM Bred by C Tippett & D Rogers & C Rogers and owned by G Sharp (069836)
6089 [1] CH TAI YUAN OUT O' THE WOODS 03051-2014 18/03/2014 AM CH OPDYKE'S UNDER THE INFLUENCE (USA)/TAI YUAN FULL O'HOPE Bred by C Tippett & D Rogers & A Rogers & C Rogers and owned by L Miller (071826)
First6086
Second6087
Third6088

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

6090 [1] CH LUSANNE TOMB RAIDER 03338-2016 18/03/2016 CH LUSANNE STANDING ORDERS/CH LUSANNE CRIME OF PASSION Bred by G Neal & S Jobey and owned by G Neal (085613) & S Jobey (079680)
6091 [1] TAI YUAN JUST FOR YOU 07446-2016 06/10/2016 CH TAI YUAN COURT JESTER/CH TAI YUAN SECRET WISPA Bred by C Tippett & A Rogers and owned by L Miller (071826)
First6090
Second6091

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

6092 [1] CH TAI YUAN OVER T' MOON AT LE BARICAUT 00301-2013 14/11/2012 NZ CH WHOODCREST NXS (IMP-USA)/CH TAI YUAN DARE T'DREAM Bred by C Tippett & D Rogers & C Rogers and owned by C Kendrick (046769) & D Rogers (051555) & A Rogers (087229) & C Tippett (003950)
6093 [1] CH LUSANNE RUFF DIAMOND 05439-2014 22/07/2014 CH LUSANNE BATTRYS NOT INCLUDED/NZ CH BERNEGARDEN'S BLACK DIAMOND (IMP-NWY) Bred by G Neal & S Jobey and owned by G Neal (085613) & G Neal (085613) & S Jobey (079680) & S Jobey (079680)
First6093
Second6092

11a Open (all bitches)

6094 [1] NZ & AUST CH LUSANNE SPITTIN IMAGE 00781-2012 27/11/2011 GR CH LUSANNE NOT A TONKA TOY/CH LUSANNE BUYA SKYDANCR Bred by G Neal & S Jobey and owned by G Neal (085613) & S Jobey (079680)
First6094

ST BERNARD
Class Show 1
Best of Breed6086
Reserve Best of Breed6093
Best Dog6086
Reserve Dog6087
Challenge Dog6086
Reserve Challenge Dog6087
Best Bitch6093
Reserve Bitch6094
Challenge Bitch6093
Reserve Challenge Bitch6094
Best Puppy-
Best Junior6090
Best NZ Bred6093
Best Open6086

ALASKAN MALAMUTE

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

6095 [1] KOOLRUNNINGS COLLISN COURSE 04914-2017 18/04/2017 AUST CH & SPR CH KOOLRUNNINGS EYE OF THE STORM SD/CH KOOLRUNNINGS SUMMER-SHADOW SD Bred by L Johnson & D Fraser & C Loft and owned by G Joyce (103565) & D Fraser (090648) & L Johnson (090647) & C Loft (097143)
First6095

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

6096 [1] KOOLRUNNINGS SMOOTH CRIMNAL 01370-2017 18/12/2016 NZ & AUST CH KOOLRUNNINGS INTREPID (IMP-AUST) SDCH/NZ CH KOOLRUNNINGS N TERRAGLO REMY (IMP AUST) SDX Bred by L Johnson & D Fraser & C Loft and owned by L Johnson (090647) & D Fraser (090648) & M Hamilton (090839) & C Loft (097143)
First6096

11 Open (all dogs)

6097 [1] AUST CH & SPR CH KOOLRUNNINGS EYE OF THE STORM SD 05204-2009 06/06/2009 NZ CH KOOLRUNNINGS TH RISN SUN (IMP-AUST)/GR & AUST CH KOOLRUNNINGS SHADOW OPS (IMP-AUST) Bred by L Johnson & D Fraser & C Loft and owned by L Johnson (090647) & D Fraser (090648) & C Loft (097143)
First6097

Bitches

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

6098 [1] CH KOOLRUNNINGS SUMMER-SHADOW SD 03172-2015 09/03/2015 NZ & AUST CH KOOLRUNNINGS INTREPID (IMP-AUST) SDCH/CH KOOLRUNNINGS AINT NO DRAMA SDX Bred by L Johnson & D Fraser & C Loft and owned by G Joyce (103565) & D Fraser (090648) & L Johnson (090647) & A Joyce (103564) & C Loft (097143)
First6098

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

6099 [1] CH KOOLRUNNINGS ARCTIC-SHADOW SDX 03173-2015 09/03/2015 NZ & AUST CH KOOLRUNNINGS INTREPID (IMP-AUST) SDCH/CH KOOLRUNNINGS AINT NO DRAMA SDX Bred by L Johnson & D Fraser & C Loft and owned by A Hutchby (103019) & D Fraser (090648) & L Johnson (090647) & C Loft (097143)
First6099

ALASKAN MALAMUTE
Class Show 1
Best of Breed6098
Reserve Best of Breed6097
Best Dog6097
Reserve Dog6096
Challenge Dog6097
Reserve Challenge Dog6096
Best Bitch6098
Reserve Bitch6099
Challenge Bitch6098
Reserve Challenge Bitch6099
Best Baby Puppy6095
Best Puppy6096
Best Intermediate6098
Best NZ Bred6099
Best Open6097

AKITA

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

6100 [1] ARVON 'S FROM THE HEARTH 06428-2016 22/07/2016 CH ARVON 'S RIBBONS OF COLOUR/NZ CH COOLTRE ETERNAL FLAME (IMP-AUST) Bred by M Woods and owned by T Newdick (096729) & M Woods (096977)
First6100

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

6101 [1] ARVON 'S OUT OF THE ASHES 06427-2016 22/07/2016 CH ARVON 'S RIBBONS OF COLOUR/NZ CH COOLTRE ETERNAL FLAME (IMP-AUST) Bred by M Woods and owned by T Newdick (096729) & M Woods (096977)
First6101

AKITA
Class Show 1
Best of Breed6101
Reserve Best of Breed6100
Best Dog6100
Challenge Dog6100
Best Bitch6101
Challenge Bitch6101
Best Junior6101

DOGUE DE BORDEAUX

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

6102 [1] REDSOMORE BULLETS AND ACES (IMP) 4100290716 26/04/2017 EMBEREZ THE BIG SHOW KNOX/PARAGON LUCIA VALENTINA (IMP-USA) Bred by L Lovell (aust) and owned by H Wood (104613)
First6102

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

6103 [1] MOLOSCYG THE ICEMAN (IMP-AUST) 5100096031 15/08/2016 THORR Z ORISKU (IMP CZE) CMKU/BX/2324/09/MOLOSCYG WILHELMINA WITCH 5100083212 Bred by Moloscyg Kennels (aust) and owned by M Slagter (090298)
First6103

11 Open (all dogs)

6104 [1] NZ CH BRONZANTIQ MARCHING POWDER (IMP-AUST) 4100231572 23/07/2013 AM CH DUKE UDSON JUNIOR DE LA DEMEURE COMBREENNE (FRA) WS40300801/AUST CH ECSTASY DE LA TOUR GELEE (IMP FRA) LOF2DBX16816/0 Bred by Mr J Currey & Miss N Smith (aust) and owned by L Kennedy (102227) & G Kennedy (102228)
First6104

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

6105 [1] REDSOMORE BRISE FRAICHE (IMP-AUST) AI 4100290717 26/04/2017 EMBEREZ THE BIG SHOW (UK) AL01352401/PARAGON'S LUCIA VALENTINA (IMP USA) WS50755801 Bred by L Lovell (aust) and owned by A McKenzie (096896)
First6105

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

6106 [1] CRIMSONCHARM CAUGHT RED HANDED (IMP-AUST) 4100282695 29/10/2016 AUST CH. CRIMSONCHARM SCHMIDT HAPPENS 4100238299/CRIMSONCHARM DANERYS STORMBORN 4100238313 Bred by K & M Josefski (aust) and owned by L Kennedy (102227)
6107 [1] REDTABU DE RIO (IMP-AUST) 4100285681 28/12/2016 BRONZANTIQ DE GRECO 4100210997/I AM ANYA OF WU DOG CLAN (IMP CZE) LOF2DBX21757/0 Bred by S Mckean (aust) and owned by C Taute (104475)
First6107
Second6106

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

6108 [1] CRIMSONCHARM ILLUMINOUS HALO (IMP-AUST) 4100258081 30/04/2015 CRIMSONCHARM SCHMIDT HAPPENS 4100238299/AMAZONITE SAMBA (IMP DEN) DK12329/2011 Bred by Mr K & Mrs M Josefski (aust) and owned by A McKenzie (096896)
First6108

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

6109 [1] CH DOGESFORDGS DAWN TO DUSK 03305-2015 18/04/2015 NZ CH BRONZANTIQ MARCHING POWDER (IMP-AUST)/CH ROUGEDEROUGE STELLA Bred by G Kennedy & L Kennedy and owned by G Kennedy (102228) & L Kennedy (102227)
First6109

11a Open (all bitches)

6110 [1] REDTABU DE CHILLI (IMP-AUST) 4100285682 28/12/2016 BRONZANTIQ DE GRECO 4100210997/I AM ANYA OF WU DOG CLAN (IMP CZE) LOF2DBX21757/0 Bred by S Mckean (aust) and owned by C Taute (104475)
First6110

DOGUE DE BORDEAUX
Class Show 1
Best of Breed6109
Reserve Best of Breed6107
Best Dog6104
Reserve Dog6103
Challenge Dog6104
Reserve Challenge Dog6103
Best Bitch6109
Reserve Bitch6107
Challenge Bitch6109
Reserve Challenge Bitch6107
Best Baby Puppy6105
Best Puppy6107
Best Junior6103
Best Intermediate6108
Best NZ Bred6109
Best Open6104

LEONBERGER

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

6111 [1] LEONZ ROYAL REMUS WITH SKYEWOOD 03735-2017 25/02/2017 CH SKYEWOOD JUST JOKING WITH LEONZ/LEONZ KISSABLE KENZIE FROM SKYEWOOD Bred by C Hviid & F Baars and owned by R Gosper (091973) & F Baars (053413) & J Burke (091972) & C Hviid (079917)
First6111

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

6112 [1] NZ CH WYLAH THE FIRE JASPER (IMP-AUST) AI 2100440576 23/10/2015 N.UCH. FIN.CH. SE.CH. NAMUPALAN BLING SMACK CHAP (FIN) FI58055/12/AUST CH. FURRYCHILD THE SPITFIRE (AI) 2100391082 Bred by Ms S Mcdowell (aust) and owned by V Jensen (092834)
6113 [1] SKYEWOOD QUIET COMMANDER 04591-2016 15/05/2016 CH SKYEWOOD JUST JOKING WITH LEONZ/CH LEONZ GREAT GIN Bred by F Baars & C Hviid and owned by F Baars (053413)
First6112
Second6113

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

6114 [1] CH SKYEWOOD JUST JOKING WITH LEONZ 01196-2014 27/11/2013 CH SKYEWOOD FEARLESS FREDDIE/CH SKYEWOOD EXQUISITE EDGE BY LEONZ Bred by F Baars & C Hviid and owned by F Baars (053413) & C Hviid (079917)
First6114

11 Open (all dogs)

6115 [1] NZ CH LEOSRUS ENDLESS LOVE (IMP-UK) 0183DA 14/02/2014 UK CH ICON OF KINGLORDS Z LEONKOVHO RAJA FOR JOCOLDA (IMP SVK) (JW) 1133CY/LEOSRUS JUICY COUTURE AL01161905 Bred by Miss K L Rushby (uk) and owned by E Davies (093592)
First6115

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

6116 [1] LEONZ ROYAL-REFLECTION FOR SIMTARA 03734-2017 25/02/2017 CH SKYEWOOD JUST JOKING WITH LEONZ/LEONZ KISSABLE KENZIE FROM SKYEWOOD Bred by C Hviid & F Baars and owned by V Jensen (092834) & F Baars (053413) & C Hviid (079917)
First6116

11a Open (all bitches)

6117 [1] CH SKYEWOOD JUST-JADE TO LEONZ 01194-2014 27/11/2013 CH SKYEWOOD FEARLESS FREDDIE/CH SKYEWOOD EXQUISITE EDGE BY LEONZ Bred by F Baars & C Hviid and owned by C Jefferson (096750) & F Baars (053413) & C Hviid (079917)
First6117

LEONBERGER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed6117
Reserve Best of Breed6114
Best Dog6114
Reserve Dog6115
Challenge Dog6114
Reserve Challenge Dog6115
Best Bitch6117
Reserve Bitch6116
Challenge Bitch6117
Reserve Challenge Bitch6116
Best Puppy6116
Best Junior6112
Best NZ Bred6114
Best Open6117

ITALIAN CORSO DOG

Bitches

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

6118 [1] NZ CH ITACOR EBONY DREAM (IMP-AUST) 2100422492 24/12/2014 IMPACT SANGUE MAGNIFICA (IMP SRB) JR75295/ITACOR RHEA 2100324974 Bred by Mr F & Mrs F Bartuccio (aust) and owned by S Mischefski (100207)
First6118

ITALIAN CORSO DOG
Class Show 1
Best of Breed6118
Best Bitch-
Challenge Bitch6118
Best Intermediate6118

GREAT SWISS MOUNTAIN DOG

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

6119 [1] BEE FOR IMAGIN QUATERWORLD (IMP) CMKU/VSP2920/16 22/08/2016 DEVIL KARANTANSKI/BEAUTIFUL DREAM AV PRINZENHOF Bred by P Bureslova (czech) and owned by R Gadsdon (086871)
First6119

GREAT SWISS MOUNTAIN DOG
Class Show 1
Best of Breed6119
Best Bitch6119
Challenge Bitch6119
Best Junior6119

PYRENEAN MOUNTAIN DOG

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

6120 [1] BARREGES ONZAIN AT DERBYSHIRE (IMP-AUST) 3100354091 26/12/2016 BARREGES POIROT 3100261370/BARREGES ANGELINE 3100242310 Bred by V James (aust) and owned by L Dickins (097923)
First6120

PYRENEAN MOUNTAIN DOG
Class Show 1
Best of Breed6120
Best Dog6120
Challenge Dog6120
Best Puppy6120

BLACK RUSSIAN TERRIER

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

6121 [1] NZ CH TVORIMIR COSMOS (IMP-AUST) 4100269676 13/12/2015 AUST CH. SPARK GALA'S ZINGER TVORIMIR (IMP POL) RKF3982323/AUST CH. TVORIMIR BOGDANA 4100238871 Bred by N Sadykova (aust) and owned by A Ryazanova (104363)
First6121

BLACK RUSSIAN TERRIER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed6121
Best Dog6121
Challenge Dog6121
Best Junior6121

SIBERIAN HUSKY

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

6122 [1] KOOLMOVE CURRENT ASSET (IMP-AUST) 2100457551 17/07/2016 CAN CH. AUST CH. VANACA'S KOOL MOVE'N DUDE (IMP CAN) YJ413657/KOOLMOVE FIRST CLASS (AI) 2100289960 Bred by I Mercer & J Campbell (aust) and owned by D Beckett (084850)
First6122

11 Open (all dogs)

6123 [1] NZ CH BANNERBRITE BADGE OF HONOUR FOR SNOWOLF (IMP-AUST) 2100349759 07/10/2011 CH.BLUEMOOSKA ZORROS REVENGE 4100159860/BANNERBRITE ARCTIC DREAM 2100249994 Bred by Mrs L Khan (aust) and owned by G Fletcher (093322)
6124 [1] CH SNOWOLF SECRET SANTA 01402-2014 24/12/2013 NZ CH BANNERBRITE BADGE OF HONOUR FOR SNOWOLF (IMP-AUST)/CH SNOWOLF BIG BANG THEORY SD Bred by G Fletcher and owned by L Eksteen (101726) & R Scheepers (098096)
First6124
Second6123

Bitches

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

6125 [1] CH SNOWOLF GOLDEN INSIGNIA 00042-2013 22/10/2012 NZ CH BANNERBRITE BADGE OF HONOUR FOR SNOWOLF (IMP-AUST)/CH KIRIAY DOUBLE THE LADY Bred by G Fletcher and owned by L Eksteen (101726) & R Scheepers (098096)
6126 [1] CH MELANDAR HEAVEN'S HALO SDX 02387-2013 26/01/2013 NZ CH KRISTARI'S FIRE TRUCK (IMP-USA)/GR CH MELANDAR SUMMATIME SYMPHONY Bred by S Prebble and owned by N Theodore (099213)
First6126
Second6125

11a Open (all bitches)

6127 [1] CH SNOWOLF BIG BANG THEORY SD 07351-2010 25/08/2010 ATUPAKA TAI GORJUS JORGE (IMP-AUST)/CH KIRIAY GREY GEM AT SNOWOLF Bred by G Fletcher and owned by D Beckett (084850)
First-

SIBERIAN HUSKY
Class Show 1
Best of Breed6122
Reserve Best of Breed6126
Best Dog6122
Reserve Dog6124
Challenge Dog6122
Reserve Challenge Dog6124
Best Bitch6126
Reserve Bitch6125
Challenge Bitch6126
Reserve Challenge Bitch6125
Best Junior6122
Best NZ Bred6126
Best Open6124

TIBETAN MASTIFF

Dogs

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

6128 [1] CH NIGHT'S WATCH VONWEBER 05474-2013 22/06/2013 BRAVURA GAUTAMA (IMP-AUST)/TEMZIN FUMOY ISISE (IMP-AUST) Bred by J Rouse and owned by K Bain (091304)
First6128

TIBETAN MASTIFF
Class Show 1
Best of Breed6128
Best Dog6128
Challenge Dog6128
Best NZ Bred6128

ROTTWEILER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

6129 [1] MOYA MANHATTAN'S PROJECT 04343-2017 18/04/2017 SERB & CRO CH YUMBO VON DER ALTEN FESTUNG (IMP-CRO) TO USA IPO-1/DARKGYPSY EL JENIKA (IMP-AUST) AI Bred by A Reid & T Gempton and owned by A Reid (092376)
First6129

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

6130 [1] CH REVELL TIS BALOU'S REIGN AT STRAUMBURG 02129-2016 25/01/2016 BALOU HAUSE OF AVRAMOVIC (ITALY)/NZ CH KHINGSAHL WE WILL ROCK YOU (IMP-AUST) Bred by A Nicholson and owned by M Bell (068184) & A Nicholson (102809)
6131 [1] RUNCIMAN JUST CALL ME SIR 07363-2016 23/09/2016 NATIVE-KAURI OF CRAKE/CH RUBY RED-DRESS OF RUNCIMAN Bred by M Pearce and owned by M Pearce (053962)
First6130
Second-

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

6132 [1] POINTONS SOULS A' FIRE 04288-2016 24/04/2016 AM GR CH HEMLOCK'S JACK OF HEARTS (USA)/CH BROOKVALE LIZZY AT KAURILAND Bred by V Pointon & J Marsh & T Marsh and owned by V Pointon (003742)
First6132

11 Open (all dogs)

6133 [1] CH WAITIRO CLEVEDON COOL AS ICE 00031-2014 23/09/2013 SAHNE DIAMOND RIO/WAITIRO APRIL ANGEL Bred by C Duder and owned by E Clarke (089431) & C Duder (094991) & C Duder (094990)
6134 [1] NZ CH BLICKSCHARF BOUNTY HUNTER (IMP-AUST) 3100304177 04/04/2014 ROCKDALESTAR PEKO 2100317039/BLICKSCHARF SASCHA 3100248881 Bred by Mr P & Mrs K Herz & Mr K Leung (aust) and owned by T Gempton (083177) & R Grenyer (063935)
First6133
Second6134

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

6135 [1] BROOKVALE SHIMMER 'N' SHINE AT KAURILAND 04185-2017 07/04/2017 CH KAURILAND ACE HI AT BROOKVALE/CH TONIC 'N' ICE OF KAURILAND Bred by J Marsh & T Marsh and owned by V Pointon (003742)
6136 [1] KALTEN 'S RHYTHM OF THE REIGN 04344-2017 18/04/2017 SERB & CRO CH YUMBO VON DER ALTEN FESTUNG (IMP-CRO) TO USA IPO-1/DARKGYPSY EL JENIKA (IMP-AUST) AI Bred by A Reid & T Gempton and owned by T Gempton (083177)
6137 [1] WAITIRO DESIGNER LACE 03990-2017 26/04/2017 AUST CH MOCCAROTT ULTIMATE WARRIOR (AUST )/CH WAITIRO COOL DIMOND AT CRUSADE Bred by A Maxwell & C Duder and owned by C Duder (094990)
First6137
Second6135
Third6136

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

6138 [1] UBERSEIN DAWN OF THE LEGEND (IMP-AUST) 3100349592 20/11/2016 AUST CH. DARKGYPSY DA MIGHTY ANGUS (AI) 4100208163/AUST CH. KAGISO PRETTY SAVANAH ET. 3100294302 Bred by L Russell (aust) and owned by W Te Tau (074363)
First6138

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

6139 [1] POINTONS RIBBON DANCER 04290-2016 24/04/2016 AM GR CH HEMLOCK'S JACK OF HEARTS (USA)/CH BROOKVALE LIZZY AT KAURILAND Bred by V Pointon & J Marsh & T Marsh and owned by V Pointon (003742)
6140 [1] CH KALTEN 'S GOSSIP GIRL 05476-2016 07/06/2016 DARKGYPSY DA MIGHTY ANGUS (AUST) AI/DARKGYPSY EL JENIKA (IMP-AUST) AI Bred by A Reid & T Gempton and owned by T Gempton (083177)
First6139
Second6140

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

6141 [1] CH GESUNDHEIT ULTIMATE-LEGACEE 04147-2015 18/04/2015 GR & SPL GR CH SAHNE ULTIMATE VANDAL/GESUNDHEIT BRAVE MISS Bred by E Tooth and owned by M Pearce (053962)
6142 [1] UBERSEIN OUT OF THE BALOU (IMP-AUST) AI 3100329215 26/08/2015 AUST CH UBERSEIN DOMINATION (AI) CDX RA 3100253806/AUST CH UBERSEIN LOVE YOU LONG TIME (AI) TD 3100246113 Bred by Mrs L Russell (aust) and owned by S Greer (068914)
First6142
Second-

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

6143 [1] SAHNE COOL BUBBLES 04058-2015 26/05/2015 NZ GR CH & AUST GRD CH CRUSADE COLD COMFORT/SAHNE SIMON'S-TOPAZ Bred by R Grenyer and owned by S Storey (103708) & R Grenyer (063935)
First6143

11a Open (all bitches)

6144 [1] NZ CH COBILDE KEBECHETS TEMPTATION (IMP-AUST) 4100256325 18/03/2015 AUST CH. UBERSEIN DYNAMITE (AI) CD. RA. 3100253312/AUST CH ABAKAHN BURNOX VICKY (AI) 4100217560 Bred by Mr W J & Mrs D K Smith (aust) and owned by S Greer (068914) & W Smith (096872)
First6144

ROTTWEILER
Class Show 1
Best of Breed6130
Reserve Best of Breed6144
Best Dog6130
Reserve Dog6133
Challenge Dog6130
Reserve Challenge Dog6133
Best Bitch6144
Reserve Bitch6143
Challenge Bitch6144
Reserve Challenge Bitch6143
Best Baby Puppy6137
Best Puppy6138
Best Junior6130
Best Intermediate6142
Best NZ Bred6143
Best Open6144

DOBERMANN

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

6145 [1] DIXIE CHILLIN LIKE A VILLAIN 00530-2017 11/11/2016 CH KINGLEIGH YOUR NAME IS MUD/DIXIE CHARLIES ANGEL Bred by S Herbert & V Attwell and owned by V Attwell (054857) & S Herbert (059989)
First6145

11 Open (all dogs)

6146 [1] CH DERRINGER BRUNO'S THE ONE AT GEEWIZZ 00544-2013 09/11/2012 NZ CH FIREAX FANCY FORCE (IMP-AUST)/CH DERRINGER SHOOT FOR THE STARS Bred by J Read and owned by G Mokrzecki (095137) & J Read (022217)
6147 [1] CH MARTYN BIG BAD WOLF AT PARIMA 00424-2016 16/12/2015 AM CH FOXFIRE'S LOVE MONSTER (USA)/CH PARIMA LITTLE RED RIDING HOOD AT MARTYN Bred by M Slade & S Hedges & L Slade & C Slade & N Whyte and owned by M Armit (102903)
First6147
Second-

DOBERMANN
Class Show 1
Best of Breed6147
Reserve Best of Breed6145
Best Dog6147
Reserve Dog6145
Challenge Dog6147
Reserve Challenge Dog6145
Best Puppy6145
Best Open6147

Stakes (Utility)

New Zealand Bred Stakes

6008 [1] CH GREMLIX LIGHTING BOLT (BOXER) 04532-2014 15/06/2014 NZ CH TYEANBO CELTIC THUNDER (IMP-AUST)/MAVQUADE PLACE OF DREAMS AT GREMLIX Bred by P Goodwill & K Goodwill and owned by P Goodwill (070317) & K Goodwill (071528)
6010 [1] CH GREMLIX THUNDER STRUK AT LANMARDIC (BOXER) 04535-2014 12/06/2014 NZ CH TYEANBO CELTIC THUNDER (IMP-AUST)/GREMLIX ITS ALL ABOUT ME Bred by P Goodwill & K Goodwill and owned by P Goodwill (070317) & K Goodwill (071528)
6019 [1] CH GREMLIX NEW DAY DAWNING (BOXER) 04536-2014 12/06/2014 NZ CH TYEANBO CELTIC THUNDER (IMP-AUST)/GREMLIX ITS ALL ABOUT ME Bred by P Goodwill & K Goodwill and owned by P Goodwill (070317) & A Bray (099266) & K Goodwill (071528)
6030 [1] ALPINSTOLZ EYES OF AN ANGEL (BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG) 01629-2016 18/12/2015 GR CH SCHALLENBERG I AM GIANT/ALPINSTOLZ DIAMOND DEEVA Bred by L Hardegger and owned by L Hardegger (077410)
8000 [1] CH SCHALLENBERG JUST WILD ABOUT (spayed) (BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG) 05357-2012D 22/08/2012 NZ CH ALPENSPIRIT OCEAN'S APART (IMP-CAN)/CH SCHALLENBERG SWEETEST THING Bred by L Jury and owned by L Jury (079959)
6043 [1] CH WATERLEA 'S MAD ABOUT THE BOY (BULLMASTIFF) 02930-2016 01/02/2016 NZ & CAN CH BULLSTOCK'S SAMCRO AT WATERLEA (IMP-CAN)/CH WATERLEA TICKLED PINK Bred by V Mills and owned by W Mills (099360) & V Mills (092955)
6045 [1] WATERLEA 'S YOU CAN DO MAGIC (BULLMASTIFF) 02926-2016 03/02/2016 NZ & CAN CH BULLSTOCK'S SAMCRO AT WATERLEA (IMP-CAN)/NZ CH ANMENTA LADY FREYA AT WATERLEA (IMP-AUST) Bred by V Mills and owned by K Shepherd (104079) & V Mills (092955) & W Mills (099360) & J Pickett (104080)
6048 [1] CH WATERLEA 'S PRIDE AND JOY (BULLMASTIFF) 02980-2016 03/02/2016 NZ & CAN CH BULLSTOCK'S SAMCRO AT WATERLEA (IMP-CAN)/NZ CH ANMENTA LADY FREYA AT WATERLEA (IMP-AUST) Bred by V Mills and owned by W Mills (099360) & V Mills (092955)
6050 [1] CH KUGEL MYFANWY FERNACKAPAN (BULLMASTIFF) 03428-2016 26/03/2016 CH KUGEL BRIGGS SWIFT/KUGEL ONE DIRECTION Bred by C Lichtwark and owned by S Deery (073108)
6052 [1] CH WATERLEA 'S GEORGIE GIRL (BULLMASTIFF) 02928-2016 01/02/2016 NZ & CAN CH BULLSTOCK'S SAMCRO AT WATERLEA (IMP-CAN)/CH WATERLEA TICKLED PINK Bred by V Mills and owned by W Mills (099360) & V Mills (092955)
6074 [1] CH ZAUBEREI XQUISITE BY RAMOS (SCHNAUZER (GIANT)) 01761-2016 15/01/2016 AM CH RUS ASTERSHVARC ZONE OF FIRE (RUSSIA)/CH ZAUBEREI RUSSIAN MAGIC SPELL Bred by L McTear and owned by J Field (073553) & L McTear (049402)
6076 [1] CH MIQUELON NIGHT STAR (NEWFOUNDLAND) 04229-2015 24/03/2015 MIQUELON BOSTON RED SOX/CH MIQUELON ICE MAIDEN Bred by K Kelly & K Kelly and owned by M Hoebergen (096956)
6089 [1] CH TAI YUAN OUT O' THE WOODS (ST BERNARD) 03051-2014 18/03/2014 AM CH OPDYKE'S UNDER THE INFLUENCE (USA)/TAI YUAN FULL O'HOPE Bred by C Tippett & D Rogers & A Rogers & C Rogers and owned by L Miller (071826)
6091 [1] TAI YUAN JUST FOR YOU (ST BERNARD) 07446-2016 06/10/2016 CH TAI YUAN COURT JESTER/CH TAI YUAN SECRET WISPA Bred by C Tippett & A Rogers and owned by L Miller (071826)
6098 [1] CH KOOLRUNNINGS SUMMER-SHADOW SD (ALASKAN MALAMUTE) 03172-2015 09/03/2015 NZ & AUST CH KOOLRUNNINGS INTREPID (IMP-AUST) SDCH/CH KOOLRUNNINGS AINT NO DRAMA SDX Bred by L Johnson & D Fraser & C Loft and owned by G Joyce (103565) & D Fraser (090648) & L Johnson (090647) & A Joyce (103564) & C Loft (097143)
6125 [1] CH SNOWOLF GOLDEN INSIGNIA (SIBERIAN HUSKY) 00042-2013 22/10/2012 NZ CH BANNERBRITE BADGE OF HONOUR FOR SNOWOLF (IMP-AUST)/CH KIRIAY DOUBLE THE LADY Bred by G Fletcher and owned by L Eksteen (101726) & R Scheepers (098096)
6147 [1] CH MARTYN BIG BAD WOLF AT PARIMA (DOBERMANN) 00424-2016 16/12/2015 AM CH FOXFIRE'S LOVE MONSTER (USA)/CH PARIMA LITTLE RED RIDING HOOD AT MARTYN Bred by M Slade & S Hedges & L Slade & C Slade & N Whyte and owned by M Armit (102903)

Puppy Stakes

6000 [1] TENNILLE POINT THE FINGER (BOXER) 04449-2017 26/04/2017 CH QUASAR DRUNK N' DISORDERLY/CH TENNILLE SO WHAT'S THE GOSSIP Bred by G O'Keefe and owned by G O'Keefe (061893)
6002 [1] ALLEGIANT ARMY OF ANGELS (BOXER) 03476-2017 17/03/2017 CH ESELDOWN THE POWER OF MIDAS/HEIRLOOM LADY-SAVANNA Bred by R Strawbridge and owned by R Strawbridge (103137)
6003 [1] GREMLIX SAINT HE AIN'T (BOXER) 04017-2017 22/03/2017 GREMLIX IM SOMETHING SPECIAL/INVIDIA NEW IN TOWN AT GREMLIX (IMP-AUST) Bred by P Goodwill & K Goodwill and owned by P Goodwill (070317) & K Goodwill (071528)
6012 [1] MAVQUADE JBS-TIMELESS ENVY (BOXER) 00425-2017 15/11/2016 CAN CH AJAYS TICKET TO RIDE AT QUO VADIS (IMP-CAN)/SANLIAN SHE'S TIMELESS AT MAVQUADE Bred by T Yeoman & H Yeoman and owned by T Yeoman (087188) & H Yeoman (087187)
6014 [1] GREMLIX UNEXPECTED DELIVERY (BOXER) 04016-2017 22/03/2017 GREMLIX IM SOMETHING SPECIAL/INVIDIA NEW IN TOWN AT GREMLIX (IMP-AUST) Bred by P Goodwill & K Goodwill and owned by P Goodwill (070317) & K Goodwill (071528)
6039 [1] NUMODA STRIPED REVOLUTION (BULLMASTIFF) 07688-2016 20/10/2016 NZ & AUST CH GAMEGUARD YUKON (IMP-AUST)/CH KUGEL ETCHED IN EBONY RN CGC S Bred by S Mischefski and owned by S Mischefski (100207)
6040 [1] WATERLEA GUCCI MADE T MEASURE (BULLMASTIFF) 03613-2017 03/03/2017 NZ & CAN CH BULLSTOCK'S SAMCRO AT WATERLEA (IMP-CAN)/CH WATERLEA LADY OF THE LAKE Bred by V Mills and owned by S Senior (104562) & W Mills (099360) & V Mills (092955)
6041 [1] REGALMAST WOTJOBALUK (IMP-AUST) AI (BULLMASTIFF) 3100355472 19/03/2017 CH KUGEL BRINDLE DOTCOM 06275-2012/AUST CH PARADIGM HI JINX (AI) 4100249791 Bred by Ms E Fowler (aust) and owned by S Deery (073108)
6047 [1] WATERLEA GUCCI RUSH (BULLMASTIFF) 03612-2017 03/03/2017 NZ & CAN CH BULLSTOCK'S SAMCRO AT WATERLEA (IMP-CAN)/CH WATERLEA LADY OF THE LAKE Bred by V Mills and owned by W Mills (099360) & V Mills (092955)
6096 [1] KOOLRUNNINGS SMOOTH CRIMNAL (ALASKAN MALAMUTE) 01370-2017 18/12/2016 NZ & AUST CH KOOLRUNNINGS INTREPID (IMP-AUST) SDCH/NZ CH KOOLRUNNINGS N TERRAGLO REMY (IMP AUST) SDX Bred by L Johnson & D Fraser & C Loft and owned by L Johnson (090647) & D Fraser (090648) & M Hamilton (090839) & C Loft (097143)
6102 [1] REDSOMORE BULLETS AND ACES (IMP) (DOGUE DE BORDEAUX) 4100290716 26/04/2017 EMBEREZ THE BIG SHOW KNOX/PARAGON LUCIA VALENTINA (IMP-USA) Bred by L Lovell (aust) and owned by H Wood (104613)
6106 [1] CRIMSONCHARM CAUGHT RED HANDED (IMP-AUST) (DOGUE DE BORDEAUX) 4100282695 29/10/2016 AUST CH. CRIMSONCHARM SCHMIDT HAPPENS 4100238299/CRIMSONCHARM DANERYS STORMBORN 4100238313 Bred by K & M Josefski (aust) and owned by L Kennedy (102227)
6138 [1] UBERSEIN DAWN OF THE LEGEND (IMP-AUST) (ROTTWEILER) 3100349592 20/11/2016 AUST CH. DARKGYPSY DA MIGHTY ANGUS (AI) 4100208163/AUST CH. KAGISO PRETTY SAVANAH ET. 3100294302 Bred by L Russell (aust) and owned by W Te Tau (074363)
6095 [1] KOOLRUNNINGS COLLISN COURSE (ALASKAN MALAMUTE) 04914-2017 18/04/2017 AUST CH & SPR CH KOOLRUNNINGS EYE OF THE STORM SD/CH KOOLRUNNINGS SUMMER-SHADOW SD Bred by L Johnson & D Fraser & C Loft and owned by G Joyce (103565) & D Fraser (090648) & L Johnson (090647) & C Loft (097143)

Utility Group Results
Class Show 1
Best of Group6098
Reserve of Group6020
Best Baby Puppy of Group6137
Best Puppy of Group6096
Best Junior of Group6112
Best Intermediate of Group6098
Best NZ Bred of Group6052
Best Open of Group6020

Non Sporting

TIBETAN SPANIEL

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

7000 [1] AMPOTER KOUROS 04478-2017 13/05/2017 CH BAIYA NYIMASHAR YESHE/AMPOTER SCARLETT Bred by C Martin and owned by C Martin (095879)
First7000

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

7001 [1] DORJE XIANG YU 04452-2017 27/02/2017 NZ & AUST CH ODSCHAN VOM SUNNESTARN (IMP-SWITZ)/DORJE MERCY Bred by S Wyatt and owned by J Burke (091972)
7002 [1] KHYISENGE THRILLING MEMORY 03242-2017 27/03/2017 CH KHYISENGE RAREST VINTAGE/KHYISENGE SHADOW PLAYZ Bred by J Burke and owned by J Burke (091972)
First7002
Second7001

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

7003 [1] GWYLIM JUMPN JACK 01291-2016 08/11/2015 CH AMPOTER BLACKSTAR/CH AMPOTER SENSATIONAL Bred by E Beattie and owned by E Beattie (056613)
First7003

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

7004 [1] CH KHYISENGE HEL-TER SKEL-TER 05879-2015 27/07/2015 KHYISENGE KIZASHI/DORJE INDIRA Bred by J Burke and owned by J Burke (091972)
7005 [1] AZTLON YSER RGYAL-BU 06586-2015 12/08/2015 CH AZTLON BAILEY/CH AZTLON CHO CHO Bred by V Hartley and owned by J McAleer (103594)
First7004
Second7005

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

7006 [1] CH AZTLON YSER HU 05436-2010 22/05/2010 CH AZTLON YSER SENGHE/CH AZTLON IZZIMYAKA Bred by V Hartley and owned by V Hartley (050380)
7007 [1] CH AMPOTER LUNA 00512-2013 04/11/2012 CH BAIYA NYIMASHAR YESHE/AMPOTER SCARLETT Bred by C Martin and owned by C Martin (095879)
7008 [1] CH KHYISENGE ANGEL O HAR-LEM 06491-2015 27/07/2015 KHYISENGE KIZASHI/DORJE INDIRA Bred by J Burke and owned by J Burke (091972)
First7006
Second7007
Third7008

11 Open (all dogs)

7009 [1] CH AMPOTER BLACKSTAR 00511-2013 04/11/2012 CH BAIYA NYIMASHAR YESHE/AMPOTER SCARLETT Bred by C Martin and owned by E Beattie (056613)
7010 [1] CH AMPOTER NIRVANAH NAM KHA 04322-2014 30/04/2014 CH AZTLON CHARLIE RED/DRANGZI ARGYNNIS PAPHIA (IMP-UK) Bred by C Martin and owned by C Martin (095879)
7011 [1] CH AMPOTER EXTRAORDINAIRE 06674-2014 13/08/2014 CH BAIYA NYIMASHAR YESHE/CH AMPOTER MAGNIFIQUE Bred by C Martin and owned by P Judson (102101) & C Martin (095879)
7012 [1] CH KHYISENGE RAREST VINTAGE 01027-2015 24/12/2014 AM CH TIBROKE'S THRILLING POSSIBILITIES (IMP-USA)/CH KHYISENGE TER SHA-NUK Bred by J Burke & R Gosper and owned by J Burke (091972) & R Gosper (091973)
First7009
Second7011
Third7012

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

7013 [1] STAKIM SIMPLY ADORABLE (IMP) 3100278488 03/02/2017 AUST CH FERNYBROOKE DASHING BEAR/AUST CH AZTLON SHEZGORGEOUS Bred by Mr K & S Mrs Bennett (aust) and owned by V Hartley (050380)
7014 [1] KHYISENGE GOTHICA-ROSE 03241-2017 27/03/2017 CH KHYISENGE RAREST VINTAGE/KHYISENGE SHADOW PLAYZ Bred by J Burke and owned by J Burke (091972)
7015 [1] KHYISENGE ZAY IT AIN'T ZOH 03244-2017 28/03/2017 BYREBAER SHADES OF TROUBLE (IMP-AUST)/CH KHYISENGE ZOH-WAT Bred by J Burke & R Gosper and owned by J Burke (091972) & R Gosper (091973)
First7015
Second7014
Third7013

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

7016 [1] AMPOTER STARLIGHT OF GWYLIM 01234-2016 05/11/2015 CH AMPOTER BLACKSTAR/CH DORJE HASANTI Bred by C Martin and owned by C Martin (095879)
7017 [1] CH GWYLIM TART OF TASMAN 01290-2016 08/11/2015 CH AMPOTER BLACKSTAR/CH AMPOTER SENSATIONAL Bred by E Beattie and owned by E Beattie (056613)
7018 [1] DORJE TANZEE PRINCESS 07059-2016 18/06/2016 NZ & AUST CH ODSCHAN VOM SUNNESTARN (IMP-SWITZ)/JEWEL OF DORJE Bred by S Wyatt and owned by J Croft (089107)
7019 [1] AMPOTER INDIAN GARNET 06780-2016 25/07/2016 CH BAIYA NYIMASHAR YESHE/CH AMPOTER DITA VON TEESE Bred by C Martin and owned by C Hamblyn (092822) & C Martin (095879)
7020 [1] AMPOTER BABYDOLL 06781-2016 25/07/2016 CH BAIYA NYIMASHAR YESHE/CH AMPOTER DITA VON TEESE Bred by C Martin and owned by C Martin (095879)
First7020
Second7016
Third7017

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

7021 [1] AZTLON SIMPLY GORGEOUS 01962-2015 10/12/2014 CH AZTLON HEZADANDI/CH AZTLON TRIN KHET Bred by V Hartley and owned by V Hartley (050380)
7022 [1] BAIYA A HEARTS CHOICE 02437-2015 12/12/2014 CH AZTLON BAILEY/CH AZTLON SHIWA CUN-WA CHI Bred by M Wallace-Deane & J Brett and owned by H Mcaleer (103593)
7023 [1] CH KHYISENGE RISING AN-HARCHY 01025-2015 26/12/2014 AM CH TIBROKE'S THRILLING POSSIBILITIES (IMP-USA)/DORJE INDIRA Bred by J Burke and owned by J Burke (091972)
7024 [1] AMPOTER JASMIN NOIR 03075-2015 10/03/2015 CH BAIYA NYIMASHAR YESHE/AMPOTER SCARLETT Bred by C Martin and owned by C Martin (095879)
First7023
Second7024
Third7021

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

7025 [1] AZTLON SWEET NUPTSE LA 04394-2013 23/04/2013 CH AZTLON YSER HU/AZTLON SWEET SENSATION Bred by V Hartley and owned by V Hartley (050380)
7026 [1] CH AMPOTER SENSATIONAL 03871-2013 12/06/2013 CH AMPOTER SENSI/CH DORJE HASANTI Bred by C Martin and owned by E Beattie (056613)
7027 [1] CH AZTLON HSI HSING 06056-2013 17/08/2013 CH AZTLON BAILEY/CH AZTLON TRIN KHET Bred by V Hartley and owned by J McAleer (103594)
First7025
Second7026
Third7027

11a Open (all bitches)

7028 [1] CH PRETTY MOLLY OF RICKLEY 05093-2013 20/05/2013 CH CARBO OF RICKLEY/CH JANETTE OF RICKLEY Bred by J Jermyn and owned by R Beattie (089609)
7029 [1] CH AZTLON ENCHANTREZZ 04326-2014 07/05/2014 AZTLON JUST A PARTI FOR BAIYA/CH AZTLON IZZIMYAKA Bred by V Hartley and owned by V Hartley (050380)
First7029
Second7028

TIBETAN SPANIEL
Class Show 1
Best of Breed7009
Reserve Best of Breed7025
Best Dog7009
Reserve Dog7006
Challenge Dog7009
Reserve Challenge Dog7006
Best Bitch7025
Reserve Bitch7023
Challenge Bitch7025
Reserve Challenge Bitch7023
Best Baby Puppy7000
Best Puppy7002
Best Junior7003
Best Intermediate7023
Best NZ Bred7025
Best Open7009

DALMATIAN

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

7030 [1] CRISTABO STREET HUSTLER 00080-2017 16/11/2016 CH CRISTABO TAILS BY CANDLELITE/CH KISSD ZEDEVIL OF KALESHA Bred by C Peck & S McKandry and owned by C Peck (083430)
7031 [1] CRISTABO FIRE CRACKA 01096-2017 24/12/2016 GR & SPL GR CH CRISTABO XMAS CRACKA/CH CRISTABO SAINTORSINNA Bred by C Peck and owned by C Peck (083430)
First7030
Second7031

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

7032 [1] CRISTABO MAGIC N MAYHEM 04407-2016 03/06/2016 GR & SPL GR CH CRISTABO XMAS CRACKA/CH CRISTABO MIDSUMMA NTES DREAM Bred by C Peck and owned by C Peck (083430)
First-

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

7033 [1] CH DALMANOR MARQUE OF XCELLENCE 03614-2014 17/04/2014 CH DALMANOR IN TOP GEAR/GLENNBURY DREAM SHIFTER Bred by K Clayton and owned by P Lockett (003025) & K Clayton (010775)
First7033

11 Open (all dogs)

7034 [1] CH CRISTABO TAILS BY CANDLELITE 00305-2014 09/10/2013 NZ & CAN CH DALALTA NEW STORY AT CRISTABO (IMP-CAN)/CH CRISTABO STARLITE SERENADE Bred by C Peck and owned by C Peck (083430)
First7034

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

7035 [1] CRISTABO SWEET DISPOSITION 00081-2017 16/11/2016 CH CRISTABO TAILS BY CANDLELITE/CH KISSD ZEDEVIL OF KALESHA Bred by C Peck & S McKandry and owned by C Peck (083430)
First7035

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

7036 [1] CH AUDAX MISS MONEYPENNY 04946-2016 19/04/2016 CH DALMANOR MARQUE OF XCELLENCE/CH AUDAX GLORY BE Bred by G Butcher and owned by P Lockett (003025) & G Butcher (090040)
First-

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

7037 [1] CH KISSD ZEDEVIL OF KALESHA 05886-2010 26/05/2010 NZ CH TOOT'S ZEE DEVIL AT CRISTABO (IMP-NWY)/CH KARLEY-SIMON OF KALESHA Bred by V Beggs and owned by C Peck (083430) & S McKandry (097063)
7038 [1] CH CRISTABO GOLDEN GIRL 05411-2013 23/07/2013 CH CRISTABO MYSTERIOUS WAYZ/CH CRISTABO RUBY TUESDAY Bred by B Munro and owned by B Munro (096255)
First7037
Second-

11a Open (all bitches)

7039 [1] CH DALMANOR KISS ME KATE 05454-2010 27/05/2010 NZ CH TOOT'S EVER BLAZIN AT CRISTABO (IMP-NWY)/CH DALMANOR LUV THE LIMELIGHT Bred by K Clayton and owned by K Clayton (010775)
7040 [1] GR CH AUDAX KOH I NOOR 07236-2011 11/09/2011 CH STEDFAST RING OF FIRE/CH AUDAX HALLEY'S COMET Bred by G Butcher and owned by G Butcher (090040)
7041 [1] CH CRISTABO MIDSUMMA NTES DREAM 00308-2014 09/10/2013 NZ & CAN CH DALALTA NEW STORY AT CRISTABO (IMP-CAN)/CH CRISTABO STARLITE SERENADE Bred by C Peck and owned by C Peck (083430)
First7039
Second7041
Third-

DALMATIAN
Class Show 1
Best of Breed7034
Reserve Best of Breed7030
Best Dog7034
Reserve Dog7030
Challenge Dog7034
Reserve Challenge Dog7030
Best Bitch7039
Reserve Bitch7037
Challenge Bitch7039
Reserve Challenge Bitch7037
Best Puppy7030
Best Junior-
Best NZ Bred7033
Best Open7034

BULLDOG

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

7042 [1] CANUTE GOODNIGHT KIWI 03047-2017 12/04/2017 NZ CH KARAZMA AOTEAROA (IMP-AUST)/CODERA PUMKIN Bred by H Willcock and owned by H Willcock (011264)
7043 [1] MATTBRIDGE WINTER SPARKS 04708-20