HUTT VALLEY KENNEL CENTRE - 08 December 2018

Toys

KING CHARLES SPANIEL

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

1000 [1,2] NOUVEAU ROYAL-ALFRED 01381-2018 20/11/2017 CH KUMBIA HIGHWAYMAN/NOUVEAU DRIVING MISS DAISY Bred by A Clicquot and owned by S Tymkin (095868)
First10001000XX

KING CHARLES SPANIEL
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3 Show 4
Best of Breed10001000XX
Best Dog10001000XX
Challenge Dog10001000XX
Best Junior10001000XX

PAPILLON

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

1001 [1,2,3,4] FELCORE RHYDE TO THE LIMIT 06280-2018 29/06/2018 NZ CH SAILOZ XCLUSIVE PACKAGE (IMP-AUST)/CH FELCORE SKYS THE LIMIT WITH PILLANGO Bred by P Hancock & S Bottlik & T Bottlik and owned by P Hancock (076323)
First1001100110011001

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

1002 [1,2,3,4] FELCORE CHEKK MATE 04214-2018 12/04/2018 NZ CH SUNSHOO IMACHEROKEE GLENIREN AT PILLANGO (IMP-UK)/CH FELCORE IMAFLAWLESS HOLLY WITH PILLANGO Bred by S Bottlik & T Bottlik & P Hancock and owned by P Hancock (076323)
FirstXXXX

Bitches

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

1003 [1,2,3,4] CH FELCORE SKYS THE LIMIT WITH PILLANGO 02079-2015 26/12/2014 FELCORE UP BEAT RHYTHM WITH PILLANGO/CH FELCORE LUCY FLAWLESS Bred by P Hancock and owned by S Bottlik (089941) & T Bottlik (089942) & P Hancock (076323)
First1003100310031003

PAPILLON
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3 Show 4
Best of Breed1003100110031003
Reserve Best of Breed1002100310011001
Best Dog1001100110011001
Reserve Dog1002XXX
Challenge Dog1001N/EN/EN/E
Best Bitch1003100310031003
Challenge Bitch1003100310031003
Best Baby Puppy1001100110011001
Best Puppy1002XXX
Best NZ Bred1003100310031003

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

1004 [3,4] NZ CH MINIATURA SUMMA DAYS (IMP-AUST) 5100100766 19/05/2017 AUST CH. CARIBELLE OFF WITH THE FAIRIES 3100260953/MINIATURA MY SUMMER LOVE 5100083216 Bred by R Connelly (aust) and owned by L Strickett (099346)
1005 [1,2,3,4] GLENGARIFF CARTOCCIO 06698-2017 31/08/2017 CH GLENGARIFF CARTOUCHE/CH GLENGARIFF CAROLINA MOON Bred by A Dobie and owned by A Dobie (002128) & W Murdoch (003436)
1006 [3,4] THISTLEBROOK SCRUMDIDDLY 06334-2017 21/09/2017 CH GLENGARIFF LIMELITE/CH REDCREST SOPHIE'S CHOICE Bred by S Bisset and owned by N Bisset-Berkahn (075280)
First1005100510051004
SecondXX10041006
ThirdXX10061005

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

1007 [1,2,3,4] NZ CH MATMOR UPTOWN FUNK (IMP-AUST) 3100335820 14/12/2015 AUST CH. COBBETS COCKNEY REBEL (IMP UK) AL00479202/MATMOR UPTOWN GIRL 3100292453 Bred by M L Morse & W A Henderson (aust) and owned by K Leslie (075461) & W Henderson (104402) & E Leslie (093839) & M Morse (104401)
1008 [1,2] CH VIEWLANDS GENTLEMAN JIM 00318-2017 05/09/2016 CH GLENGARIFF EXCURSION/CH VIEWLANDS FELIZ NAVIDAD Bred by L Strickett and owned by L Strickett (099346)
First1008100710071007
Second10071008XX

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

1009 [1,4] VIEWLANDS STRIKE ME MISS EDIE 06298-2018 07/07/2018 NZ CH MINIATURA SUMMA DAYS (IMP-AUST)/CH VIEWLANDS FELIZ NAVIDAD Bred by L Strickett and owned by L Strickett (099346)
First1009XX1009

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

1010 [1,2,3,4] GLENGARIFF RAINBOW ROX 04015-2018 18/02/2018 NZ CH CARIBELLE TOTAL ECLIPSE (IMP-AUST)/GLENGARIFF RAINBOW Bred by A Dobie and owned by A Dobie (002128)
1011 [1,2,3,4] GLENGARIFF RAINBOW DASH 04016-2018 18/02/2018 NZ CH CARIBELLE TOTAL ECLIPSE (IMP-AUST)/GLENGARIFF RAINBOW Bred by A Dobie and owned by K Parker (073340)
1012 [1,2,3,4] MATMOR SHENANIGANS (IMP-AUST) 3100376117 25/04/2018 AUST SUP CH. MATMOR A SCANDALOUS AFFAIR 3100303452/MATMOR FUNNY BUSINESS 3100347395 Bred by M L Morse & W A Henderson (aust) and owned by K Leslie (075461) & W Henderson (104402) & E Leslie (093839) & M Morse (104401)
First1010101110111010
Second1011101010101011
ThirdXXXX

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

1013 [3,4] CH THISTLEBROOK TITANIA 04123-2017 24/06/2017 NZ CH CARIBELLE TOTAL ECLIPSE (IMP-AUST)/CH THISTLEBROOK BIBBIDI BOO Bred by N Bisset-Berkahn and owned by N Bisset-Berkahn (075280)
FirstXX10131013

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

1014 [1,2,3,4] CH BUCKLEY CIAO BELLA 05840-2016 27/06/2016 CH BEAUSOLEIL FIRENZE/CH REDCREST ROYAL GEM Bred by C Buckley and owned by L McIndoe (086878)
First1014101410141014

11a Open (all bitches)

1015 [1,2,3,4] CH SPECTROUM SKY HIGH 02642-2014 05/11/2013 CH SHEKINDA GALAHAD/ETTU CARCHELLO JUBALANI Bred by K Sumpter & N Brennan and owned by L McIndoe (086878) & K Sumpter (019988)
1016 [1,2,3,4] GLENGARIFF SILVER MOON 03263-2017 22/02/2017 CH GLENGARIFF EXCURSION/CH GLENGARIFF CAROLINA MOON Bred by A Dobie and owned by A Dobie (002128)
1017 [1,2,3,4] GLENGARIFF VICTORIA 03266-2017 08/03/2017 CH GLENGARIFF LIMELITE/GLENGARIFF ELIZABETH R Bred by A Dobie and owned by K Parker (073340) & A Dobie (002128)
First1015101610151015
Second1016101510171016
Third1017101710161017

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3 Show 4
Best of Breed1008Disqual10151014
Reserve Best of Breed1015100710051004
Best Dog1008100710051004
Reserve Dog1005100510071007
Challenge Dog1008100710051004
Reserve Challenge Dog1005100510071007
Best Bitch1015101110151014
Reserve Bitch1014N/A10141013
Challenge Bitch1015101110151014
Reserve Challenge Bitch1014N/A10141013
Best Baby Puppy1009XX1009
Best Puppy1010101110111010
Best Junior1005100510051004
Best Intermediate1008101410141014
Best Open1015101610151015

POMERANIAN

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

1018 [1,2,3,4] QUEVADO IT'S TOBY TYLER 00885-2017 01/11/2016 NZ CH CRUACHAN CANNYTOUCHME (IMP-AUST)/CH QUEVADO IT'S KAYCEE Bred by H Christieson and owned by H Christieson (056827)
First1018101810181018

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

1019 [4] CH SHADO-LANS MIGHTY CANNON 06158-2012 01/09/2012 NZ CH MANGO TOM THUMB (IMP-HK)/MANGO FIREWORX (IMP-HK) Bred by D Clark and owned by G Landon (011898) & N Clark (010403)
FirstXXX1019

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

1020 [3,4] QUEVADO IT'S HARRIET 01486-2018 15/11/2017 QUEVADO IT'S TOBY TYLER/QUEVADO IT'S SALLY-ANN Bred by H Christieson and owned by H Christieson (056827)
FirstXX10201020

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

1021 [1,2] QUEVADO IT'S CANDY CRUSH 01319-2017 01/11/2016 NZ CH CRUACHAN CANNYTOUCHME (IMP-AUST)/CH QUEVADO IT'S KAYCEE Bred by H Christieson and owned by H Christieson (056827)
First10211021XX

POMERANIAN
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3 Show 4
Best of Breed1018101810181019
Reserve Best of Breed1021102110201018
Best Dog1018101810181019
Reserve DogXXX1018
Challenge Dog1018101810181019
Reserve Challenge DogXXX1018
Best Bitch1021102110201020
Challenge Bitch1021102110201020
Best JuniorXX10201020
Best Intermediate1018101810181018
Best NZ Bred10211021X1019

CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT)

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

1022 [1,2,3,4] PAYCO'S BUSTER LAD 06953-2018 30/07/2018 CH EL-TORO STORM CLOUD/CH PAYCO'S JAZZY LADY Bred by D Paynter and owned by R Hay (038231)
1023 [3] PAYCO'S BOBBY-JOE 06954-2018 30/07/2018 CH EL-TORO STORM CLOUD/CH PAYCO'S JAZZY LADY Bred by D Paynter and owned by D Paynter (025775)
1024 [2,3,4] SALINACRUZ LET'S GO TOKYO 06955-2018 17/08/2018 BRAMVER'S BRAHMAN (IMP-JAPAN)/CH SALINACRUZ MISS J-LO Bred by Y Tester and owned by Y Tester (071281)
First1022102210241024
SecondXX10231022
ThirdXX1022X

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

1025 [1,2,3,4] CH ARMIT PERFECT GAME 00015-2018 26/09/2017 CH EL-TORO KINGPIN/CH LAVIDALOCA TIMILA Bred by M Armit and owned by M Armit (102903)
First1025102510251025

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

1026 [1,2,3,4] CH ARMIT MILEY'S BLACK CHIP 02619-2016 18/02/2016 CH EL-TORO CHIPS OF GOLD/CH LAVIDALOCA TIMILA Bred by M Armit and owned by M Armit (102903)
First1026102610261026

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

1027 [1,2,3,4] ARMIT HEZA SENSATION 03362-2017 13/03/2017 CH EL-TORO CHIPS OF GOLD/CH LAVIDALOCA TIMILA Bred by M Armit and owned by F Collings (074163)
1028 [1,3] ARMIT HEZ TOTAL CLASS 03363-2017 13/03/2017 CH EL-TORO CHIPS OF GOLD/CH LAVIDALOCA TIMILA Bred by M Armit and owned by M Armit (102903)
1029 [1,2,3,4] EL-TORO GOLDEN BOY 03473-2018 06/03/2018 CH EL-TORO KINGPIN/EL-TORO BLONDE BIMBO Bred by B Ward and owned by B Ward (003829)
First1028102910281029
Second1027X1029X
Third1029XXX

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

1030 [1,2,3,4] EL-TORO PAGE 03472-2018 06/03/2018 CH EL-TORO KINGPIN/EL-TORO BLONDE BIMBO Bred by B Ward and owned by F Collings (074163)
1031 [1,2,3,4] PAYCO'S MY NIKEETA 03627-2018 13/03/2018 CH PAYCO'S SPOT-OF-RILEY/CH PAYCO'S MISS NELLY Bred by D Paynter and owned by D Paynter (025775)
1032 [2,3,4] PAYCO'S MISS ELEGANCE 03626-2018 13/03/2018 CH PAYCO'S SPOT-OF-RILEY/CH PAYCO'S MISS NELLY Bred by D Paynter and owned by Y Tester (071281)
First1030103010301030
Second1031103110321032
ThirdXX10311031

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

1033 [1,2,3,4] CH ARMIT IN THE POCKET 00016-2018 26/09/2017 CH EL-TORO KINGPIN/CH LAVIDALOCA TIMILA Bred by M Armit and owned by M Armit (102903)
First1033103310331033

CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT)
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3 Show 4
Best of Breed1028103010281026
Reserve Best of Breed1025102510331025
Best Dog1028102510281026
Reserve Dog1025102610291025
Challenge Dog1028102510281026
Reserve Challenge Dog1025102610291025
Best Bitch1033103010331030
Reserve Bitch1030103110301033
Challenge Bitch1033103010331030
Reserve Challenge Bitch1030103110301033
Best Baby Puppy1022102210241024
Best Puppy1030103010301030
Best Junior1025102510331025
Best Intermediate1026102610261026
Best NZ Bred1028102910281029

CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT)

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

1034 [3,4] PAYCO'S MY MR TRUMP 04699-2017 31/05/2017 CH PAYCO'S JUST CORY/CH PAYCO'S POPCORN KID Bred by D Paynter and owned by D Paynter (025775)
1035 [4] SALINACRUZ WHITE GOLD 01294-2018 16/11/2017 KUCHUKOPEK MR JAZZ MAN (IMP-AUST)/CH SALINACRUZ CLEVER DIX Bred by Y Tester and owned by Y Tester (071281)
FirstXX1034X
SecondXXXX

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

1036 [2,3,4] CH SALINACRUZ JACK FLASH 04509-2016 20/05/2016 KUCHUKOPEK MR JAZZ MAN (IMP-AUST)/SALINACRUZ LUCKY STRIKE Bred by Y Tester and owned by Y Tester (071281)
1037 [1,2] PAYCO'S JUST SKY 00197-2017 16/10/2016 PAYCO'S JUST BEAUDY/CH PAYCO'S JUST-ZEVA Bred by D Paynter and owned by D Paynter (025775)
1038 [1,2,3,4] CH PAYCO'S JUST-FROSTY 00198-2017 16/10/2016 PAYCO'S JUST BEAUDY/CH PAYCO'S JUST-ZEVA Bred by D Paynter and owned by R Hay (038231)
First1038103810361036
Second10371037XX
ThirdXXXX

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

1039 [1,2,3,4] PAYCO'S BUBBLES AND SQEAK 04992-2017 28/05/2017 PAYCO'S JUST PEDRO-PAN/PAYCO'S POTTERS TULLY Bred by D Paynter and owned by D Paynter (025775)
1040 [2,3,4] CH PAYCO'S LADY FOXY 04643-2017 31/05/2017 CH PAYCO'S JUST CORY/CH PAYCO'S POPCORN KID Bred by D Paynter and owned by Y Tester (071281)
First1039X10401039
SecondXX10391040

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

1041 [1,2,3,4] JOLENE OF IBROX 03412-2016 13/03/2016 CH PAYCO'S JUST WALLY/CH PAYCO'S LADY HOPE Bred by R Hay and owned by R Hay (038231)
First1041104110411041

CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT)
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3 Show 4
Best of Breed1039103810401036
Reserve Best of Breed1038103710361041
Best Dog1038103810361036
Reserve Dog103710371034X
Challenge Dog1038103810361036
Reserve Challenge Dog103710371034X
Best Bitch1039104110401041
Reserve Bitch1041X10391039
Challenge Bitch1039104110401041
Reserve Challenge Bitch1041X10391039
Best Junior1039X10401039
Best Intermediate1038103810361036

HAVANESE

Dogs

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

1042 [1,3] CH ALLEGRO TANGO KISS OF FIRE 02733-2015 30/01/2015 NZ CH HASHKI MASTER BLASTER (IMP-AUST)/HASHKI THATS THEWAY I LIKE IT (IMP-AUST) Bred by P Peters & G Peters and owned by K Dixon (101238) & M Hickman (101239)
1043 [1,2,3,4] CH CUBANA 'S COOKIE MONSTER 00337-2017 08/11/2016 NZ CH QUALITY CHOICE CALVIN VOM SALZETAL (IMP-GER)/CH CUBANA 'S LUNA ECLIPSE Bred by L Mclean and owned by L Mclean (075469)
First1043104310421043
Second1042X1043X

11 Open (all dogs)

1042 [2,4] CH ALLEGRO TANGO KISS OF FIRE 02733-2015 30/01/2015 NZ CH HASHKI MASTER BLASTER (IMP-AUST)/HASHKI THATS THEWAY I LIKE IT (IMP-AUST) Bred by P Peters & G Peters and owned by K Dixon (101238) & M Hickman (101239)
FirstX1042X1042

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

1044 [1,2,3,4] AARE MIARA MARGARITA 03092-2018 03/03/2018 CH ALLEGRO TANGO KISS OF FIRE/NZ CH HASHKI TURNABOUTS FAIRPLAY (IMP-AUST) Bred by K Dixon & M Hickman and owned by K Dixon (101238) & M Hickman (101239)
First1044104410441044

HAVANESE
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3 Show 4
Best of Breed1044104410421042
Reserve Best of Breed1043104210431043
Best Dog1043104210421042
Reserve Dog1042104310431043
Challenge Dog1043104210421042
Reserve Challenge Dog1042104310431043
Best Bitch1044104410441044
Challenge Bitch1044104410441044
Best Puppy1044104410441044
Best NZ Bred1043104310421043
Best OpenX1042X1042

MINIATURE PINSCHER

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

1045 [1,2,3,4] CH PINQUEST THE NORTH REMEMBERS CGC B 07612-2016 02/11/2016 CH PINQUEST VALAR MORGHULIS/CH PANACHE ALL GLITTER AND GLAM AT PINQUEST CGC B Bred by A Hamlin and owned by A Hamlin (097072)
First1045104510451045

11 Open (all dogs)

1046 [1,2,3,4] CH PINQUEST VALAR MORGHULIS 04120-2015 02/06/2015 CH MELKA LET'S RAISE SOME HELL/CH MELKA CAUGHT IN THE CROSSFIRE CGC B Bred by A Hamlin and owned by A Hamlin (097072)
First1046104610461046

MINIATURE PINSCHER
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3 Show 4
Best of Breed1045104610461046
Reserve Best of Breed1046104510451045
Best Dog1045104610461046
Reserve Dog1046104510451045
Challenge Dog1045104610461046
Reserve Challenge Dog1046104510451045
Best Intermediate1045104510451045
Best Open1046104610461046

LOWCHEN

Dogs

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

1047 [1,2,3,4] CH BLACK TIE AFFAIR OF CHERATON 04438-2015 26/05/2015 NZ & AUST CH PACEAWAY ILLICIT AFFAIR (IMP-AUST)/CHERATON FASCINATION Bred by V Barlow and owned by V Barlow (095332)
First1047104710471047

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

1048 [1,2,3,4] KISS N TELL AT CHERATON 07526-2018 05/09/2018 NZ & AUST CH TILCHA SHOW N TELL (IMP-AUST)/CH XQUISITE ROMANCE OF CHERATON Bred by V Barlow and owned by V Barlow (095332)
First1048104810481048

LOWCHEN
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3 Show 4
Best of Breed1047104710471047
Reserve Best of Breed1048104810481048
Best Dog1047104710471047
Challenge Dog1047104710471047
Best Bitch1048104810481048
Best Baby Puppy1048104810481048
Best NZ Bred1047104710471047

AFFENPINSCHER

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

1049 [1,2,3,4] NZ CH SWAYD DONT FEED AFTER MIDNIGHT (IMP-AUST) 3100351788 22/11/2016 AUST CH. MINSMERE MALTESE FALCON (IMP USA) TR99573902/AUST CH. SWAYD LIL MISS HOITY TOITY 3100313227 Bred by K Mckinnon (aust) and owned by G Landon (011898) & K Mckinnon (104474)
First1049104910491049

AFFENPINSCHER
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3 Show 4
Best of Breed1049104910491049
Best Dog1049104910491049
Challenge Dog1049104910491049
Best Intermediate1049104910491049

PEKINGESE

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

1050 [1,2,3,4] CH ALCAZAR HI MYSTICAL FIRE DUST 06173-2017 26/08/2017 CH ALCAZAR HI RETURN OF THE FIRE/CH ALCAZAR HI DRAGON N THE MIST Bred by G Shepherd and owned by G Shepherd (004098)
1051 [1,2,3,4] REGINALD OF BARRAMBA 01862-2018 16/11/2017 BARRAMBA BARN DANSER/CH SCORCHING HOT OF BARRAMBA Bred by D Wilson and owned by D Wilson (004805)
First1050105010501050
Second1051105110511051

11 Open (all dogs)

1052 [1,2,4] ALCAZAR HI MYSTICAL NITE FIRE 06172-2017 26/08/2017 CH ALCAZAR HI RETURN OF THE FIRE/CH ALCAZAR HI DRAGON N THE MIST Bred by G Shepherd and owned by G Shepherd (004098)
FirstXXXX

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

1053 [1,2,3,4] SAVVY DREAMS OF BARRAMBA 04978-2018 21/04/2018 CH BARRAMBA DZINED TO SHINE/CH BARRAMBA TART IN TIGHTS Bred by D Wilson and owned by D Wilson (004805)
First1053105310531053

PEKINGESE
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3 Show 4
Best of Breed1050105010501050
Reserve Best of Breed1051105310511053
Best Dog1050105010501050
Reserve Dog1051105110511051
Challenge Dog1050105010501050
Reserve Challenge Dog1051105110511051
Best Bitch1053105310531053
Challenge Bitch1053105310531053
Best Puppy1053105310531053
Best Junior1050105010501050
Best OpenXXXX

PUG

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

1054 [1,2,3,4] SAYLECREST GOODNIGHT MOON 04470-2018 16/06/2018 CHRISTABELL OUT OF THIS WORLD/CH MOYVANE BRIDIE Bred by M Sayles and owned by M Sayles (061746)
First1054105410541054

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

1055 [1,2,3,4] CH COSMIQUE TEDDY BEAR 01571-2017 21/12/2016 NZ & AUST CH EHFI OLE GUNNAR OF NORWAY AT ASAY (IMP-NWY)/OASIS GOLDEN GEM Bred by J Henderson and owned by J Henderson (027825)
1056 [1,2,3,4] CH CHRISTABELL SUPER BEE 02645-2017 22/02/2017 CHRISTABELL OUT OF THIS WORLD/CH MOYVANE ROCKYS QUEEN B AT CHRISTABELL Bred by K Bell & P Bell and owned by K Bell (082591) & P Bell (094481)
First1056105510561055
Second1055105610551056

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

1057 [1,2,3,4] CH & SPL GR CH CHRISTABELL HEEZA ROCKET 03415-2010 01/02/2010 NZ & AUST CH BIRSAY CHIP OF THEBLOC (IMP-AUST)/CH CHRISTABELL JEM'S NU ADDITION Bred by K Bell & P Bell and owned by K Bell (082591) & P Bell (094481)
1058 [1,2,3,4] CH ASAY CLEVER TREVER 00285-2016 27/11/2015 CH GLOMAR ROLL OF THE DICE/CH ASAY I WANNA RED RIBBON Bred by A Van Gijs and owned by A Van Gijs (094031)
First1057105710571057
Second1058105810581058

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

1059 [1,2,3,4] COSMIQUE HUBBA BUBBA 06770-2018 24/07/2018 NZ & AUST CH EHFI OLE GUNNAR OF NORWAY AT ASAY (IMP-NWY)/OASIS GOLDEN GEM Bred by J Henderson and owned by J Henderson (027825)
First1059105910591059

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

1060 [1,2,3,4] CHRISTABELL ROCKYS DELIGHT 01893-2018 08/01/2018 CH & SPL GR CH CHRISTABELL HEEZA ROCKET/CHRISTABELL STING LIKE A BEE Bred by K Bell & P Bell and owned by K Bell (082591) & P Bell (094481)
First1060106010601060

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

1061 [1,2,3,4] HIGHLANDOWNS WINTER ROSE 07308-2017 03/10/2017 HIGHLANDOWNS ANGUS O'REILLY/HIGHLANDOWNS SUMMER BREEZE Bred by R Kirton & G Kirton and owned by R Kirton (091427) & G Kirton (095157)
First1061106110611061

11a Open (all bitches)

1062 [1,2,3,4] CH MOYVANE ROCKYS QUEEN B AT CHRISTABELL 02536-2014 29/01/2014 CH & SPL GR CH CHRISTABELL HEEZA ROCKET/CH MOYVANE SHANYN AT SAYLECREST Bred by D Courtney and owned by K Bell (082591) & P Bell (094481)
First1062106210621062

PUG
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3 Show 4
Best of Breed1056106210571057
Reserve Best of Breed1060106110621058
Best Dog1056105710571057
Reserve Dog1055105410561058
Challenge Dog1056105710571057
Reserve Challenge Dog1055N/E10561058
Best Bitch1060106210621062
Reserve Bitch1062106110601060
Challenge Bitch1060106210621062
Reserve Challenge Bitch1062106110601060
Best Baby Puppy1054105410541054
Best Puppy1060106010601060
Best Junior1056106110561055
Best NZ Bred1057105710571057
Best Open1062106210621062

YORKSHIRE TERRIER

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

1063 [1,2,3,4] BLUHAZE STAND BY ME 05664-2018 05/04/2018 BLUHAZE LOVE ME TENDER/BLUHAZE ANGEL 'N DISGUISE Bred by C Hayes and owned by S Trinder (098540)
First1063106310631063

Bitches

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

1064 [1,2,3,4] URMILASTAR THE ANGEL EFFECT 01752-2018 08/01/2018 BLUHAZE LOVE ME TENDER/CH URMILASTAR CLASSY ANGEL Bred by S Trinder and owned by S Trinder (098540)
First1064106410641064

YORKSHIRE TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3 Show 4
Best of Breed1064106410631063
Reserve Best of Breed1063106310641064
Best Dog1063106310631063
Challenge Dog1063106310631063
Best Bitch1064106410641064
Challenge Bitch1064106410641064
Best Puppy1063106310631063
Best NZ Bred1064106410641064

JAPANESE CHIN

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

1065 [1,2,3,4] FROSTQUEEN IMPERIAL NAVIGATOR AT KINO (IMP-AUST) 2100497364 01/05/2018 AUST CH. MAGISHUNS UKI MARU (IMP UK) AJ01909104/AUST CH. FORANGEE STANDING OVATION 3100295686 Bred by K Spiteri (aust) and owned by C Garvey-Webb (002145) & K Burgess (087366)
First1065106510651065

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

1066 [1,2,3,4] CHIISANA TEKIRA SUNRIZU AT KINO 01890-2018 15/01/2018 CH CHIISANA KOKUO SHINNO/CH CHIISANA TOYO ARISSHUKURIMU Bred by C Potts & E Potts and owned by C Garvey-Webb (002145)
1067 [1,2,3,4] RAKSHA ASIA IMPERIAL MIYA 03483-2018 21/02/2018 NZ CH KISEKI MIKIMOTO (IMP-AUST)/RAKSHA ASIA KOTO Bred by P Ward and owned by P Ward (073510)
First1066106610661066
SecondXXXX

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

1068 [1,2,3,4] NZ CH FROSTQUEEN COURTESAN AT KINO (IMP-AUST) 2100474126 05/04/2017 AUST CH LYNIC LEGEND OF THE CRANE (IMP SGP) 81530/15/MYALLPARK MY SWEET CANDY 4100215766 Bred by Mrs K Spiteri (aust) and owned by C Garvey-Webb (002145)
First1068106810681068

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

1069 [1,2,3,4] RAKSHA MIKI IMPERIAL YUME 03482-2018 21/02/2018 NZ CH KISEKI MIKIMOTO (IMP-AUST)/RAKSHA ASIA KOTO Bred by P Ward and owned by P Ward (073510)
First1069106910691069

JAPANESE CHIN
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3 Show 4
Best of Breed1068106810681065
Reserve Best of Breed1065106510691068
Best Dog1065106510651065
Challenge Dog1065106510651065
Best Bitch1068106810681068
Reserve Bitch1069106910691066
Challenge Bitch1068106810681068
Reserve Challenge Bitch1069106910691066
Best Puppy1065106510651065
Best Junior1068106810681068
Best NZ Bred1069106910691069

AUSTRALIAN SILKY TERRIER

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

1070 [1,2,3,4] ALTMARK A SLICE OF HEAVEN 05649-2018 20/07/2018 CH SHADO-LANS TH'MAGIC MAN/NZ CH KARLYERMAI KAWZNKAOS ATALTMARK (IMP-AUST) Bred by R Campbell and owned by R Campbell (001487)
First10701070XX

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

1071 [1,2,3,4] SPR CH SHADO-LANS FLYIN FIRST CLASS AT ALTMARK 02856-2013 28/02/2013 CH SHADO-LANS TH'MAGIC MAN/CH BALKANA RAVE ON (IMP-AUST) Bred by D Clark and owned by R Campbell (001487) & D Clark (010404)
First1071107110711071

AUSTRALIAN SILKY TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3 Show 4
Best of Breed1071107110711071
Reserve Best of Breed10701070XX
Best Bitch1071107110711071
Reserve Bitch10701070XX
Challenge Bitch1071107110711071
Best Baby Puppy10701070XX
Best NZ Bred1071107110711071

Toys Group Results
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3 Show 4
Best of Group1047107110471047
Reserve of Group1071104710711071
Best Baby Puppy of Group1001104810481048
Best Puppy of Group1044104410601065
Best Junior of Group1050105010501050
Best Intermediate of Group1008101410181014
Best NZ Bred of Group1047107110471047
Best Open of Group1062106210151015

Terriers

AUSTRALIAN TERRIER

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

2000 [1,2,3,4] BOOMTOWN IS WALTZING ON 06663-2018 10/08/2018 CH LIGNITE FOR THE THREE JAYES/SHANDRYS MATILDA WALTZED IN TO BOOMTOWN Bred by J Foreman and owned by J Foreman (036404)
First2000200020002000

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

2001 [1,2] BOOMTOWN MUSTANG SALLY 00657-2018 23/11/2017 LESTER JAKX IN THE BOX/SHANDRYS MATILDA WALTZED IN TO BOOMTOWN Bred by J Foreman and owned by J Foreman (036404)
First2001XXX

AUSTRALIAN TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3 Show 4
Best of Breed2001200020002000
Reserve Best of Breed2000XXX
Best Bitch2001200020002000
Reserve Bitch2000XXX
Challenge Bitch2001N/EN/EN/E
Best Baby Puppy2000200020002000
Best Junior2001XXX

JACK RUSSELL TERRIER

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

2002 [1,2,3,4] AIDAN MASTER JACK 06133-2016 23/04/2016 CH ACCOLADE HE'LL BREAK HEARTS/TAMARIKI AOTEA Bred by P Mitchener and owned by J Russell (058400)
First20022002XX

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

2003 [1,2,3,4] ZOENDY PRINCESS XENA 02755-2018 17/02/2018 LLESSUR ROCKET MAN/CH ZOENDY RUBY N DIAMONDS Bred by W O'More and owned by W O'More (097849)
2004 [1,2,3,4] PALMYGOLD MISS HONEY BEE 03167-2018 11/03/2018 AIDAN MASTER JACK/TAMARIKI MOONLIGHT SHADOW Bred by J Russell and owned by J Russell (058400)
First2003200320032003
Second2004200420042004

JACK RUSSELL TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3 Show 4
Best of Breed2003200320032003
Reserve Best of Breed2004200420042004
Best Dog20022002XX
Challenge Dog20022002XX
Best Bitch2003200320032003
Reserve Bitch2004200420042004
Challenge Bitch2003200320032003
Reserve Challenge Bitch2004200420042004
Best Puppy2003200320032003
Best Intermediate20022002XX

STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

2005 [1,2,3,4] ALERICK PRINCE TUHORO 02582-2018 18/01/2018 CH FREEWAY POT OF BLACK/FREEWAY ROSE THORNE Bred by S Payne and owned by B Torrance (011570) & S Payne (061334)
2006 [1,2,3,4] ANEVAY RETURN OF THE KING 04574-2018 05/04/2018 NZ & AUST CH SWANKY YABADABADOO (IMP-AUST)/CH IMPALAGROVE GREAT WHITE Bred by J Butcher and owned by C Gill (102527)
First2006200620062005
Second2005200720052006

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

2007 [1,2] MOCHARA GOTTA CATCH EM ALL 03553-2017 31/03/2017 WHITESTAFF ZAC'S THE MAN/SOUTHSTAFF BAINEANN DILIS Bred by W Wright and owned by A Painter (104051)
2008 [1,2,3,4] ALERICK FIRE STARTER RED FRED 05050-2017 02/06/2017 KIDOAKLEY KID-BILLY/CH ALERICK ROSEGOLD RICOCHET Bred by S Payne and owned by C Cameron (105137) & S Payne (061334)
2009 [1,2,3,4] ASHBEK I AM REDDINGTON 07528-2017 18/09/2017 MANGUKURI ALI/TOCRA Z SAFFRON SUPRISE Bred by R Hoult and owned by R Veale (104946) & K Veale (104909)
2010 [1,2,3,4] CH LIDABY THE LONE RANGER 07288-2017 28/09/2017 NZ & AUST CH SWANKY YABADABADOO (IMP-AUST)/CH WARFARE ENCHANTED PRINCESS Bred by L Martel and owned by L Martel (098642)
First2009201020102010
Second2010200820092008
Third200820092008X

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

2011 [1,2,3,4] FREEWAY MR RAQUE 06609-2015 28/09/2015 ALERICK JESSAMME THISTLE/NZ CH SOUTHSTOCK FREQUENT FLYERS (IMP-AUST) Bred by B Torrance and owned by B Torrance (011570) & S Payne (061334)
First2011201120112011

11 Open (all dogs)

2012 [1,2,3,4] LIDABY DARK KNIGHT RISES 07287-2017 28/09/2017 NZ & AUST CH SWANKY YABADABADOO (IMP-AUST)/CH WARFARE ENCHANTED PRINCESS Bred by L Martel and owned by M Berkers (099265) & L Martel (098642)
First2012201220122012

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

2013 [1,2,3,4] BLACKWATER RED HOT AT VALHALLA 06643-2018 15/07/2018 CHAZZER RIDDICK/VALHALLA HOT UNDER THE COLLAR Bred by S Gallagher and owned by C Davies (071828) & D Davies (071829)
First2013201320132013

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

2014 [1,2,3,4] ALERICK RAMBLIN ROSE IN VOUGE 02583-2018 18/01/2018 CH FREEWAY POT OF BLACK/FREEWAY ROSE THORNE Bred by S Payne and owned by C Cameron (105137)
2015 [1,2,3,4] KAYLAJAZ CALM BEFORE TH STORM 02279-2018 28/01/2018 CH BATTLEAXE STORM INVADER AT KAYLAJAZ/KAYLAJAZ WILL SHE ECHO Bred by N Valentic and owned by N Valentic (094692)
2016 [1,2,3,4] SOUTHSTAFF MY WILD IRISH ROSE 04006-2018 17/03/2018 SPR CH ZERACIOUS LOCKED AND LOADED (IMP-AUST)/CH SOUTHSTAFF HULLABALOO Bred by L Pryde and owned by K Veale (104909) & R Veale (104946)
2017 [1,2,3,4] ANEVAY QUEEN BEE 04575-2018 05/04/2018 NZ & AUST CH SWANKY YABADABADOO (IMP-AUST)/CH IMPALAGROVE GREAT WHITE Bred by J Butcher and owned by K Butcher (102560)
First2017201520152015
Second2015201720172017
Third2016201620142014

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

2018 [3,4] CH HELSINGE REBEL FORCE 05792-2017 14/07/2017 NZ GR CH & AUST SUP CH SWANKY THE ENFORCER (IMP-AUST) AI/CH ROJEME BLAME IT ON THE SCREAM Bred by M Andersen and owned by M Andersen (102581)
FirstXX20182018

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

2019 [1,2,3,4] BATTLEAXE STORM CHASER 07507-2016 03/10/2016 NZ CH SURESTAFF ULTIMATUM (IMP-UK)/CH BATTLEAXE SURESTORM LASS Bred by L Blackwood & D Blackwood and owned by L Blackwood (069054) & D Blackwood (095123)
First2019201920192019

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

2020 [1,2,3,4] CH WARFARE ENCHANTED PRINCESS 04078-2014 28/06/2014 WARFARE REVENGE OF THE FALLEN/WARFARE SHOCKWAVE Bred by V Joyce and owned by L Martel (098642)
2021 [1,2,3,4] ANEVAY FIRE DANCER 01918-2015 11/01/2015 SILVERSAGE CARAMEL-SOLDIER/IMPALAGROVE IRON MAIDEN Bred by W Gill & C Gill and owned by J Butcher (102559)
2022 [1,2,3,4] FREEWAY ROSE THORNE 06611-2015 28/09/2015 ALERICK JESSAMME THISTLE/NZ CH SOUTHSTOCK FREQUENT FLYERS (IMP-AUST) Bred by B Torrance and owned by S Payne (061334)
2023 [1,2] RAVENSTAFF HIGH VOLTAGE 02446-2016 26/01/2016 CH BATTLEAXE STORM INVADER AT KAYLAJAZ/CH SLADESTAFF ATOMIC FIREBALL Bred by K Painter & T Painter and owned by A Painter (104051)
First2022202220202020
Second2020202120212021
Third2021202020222022

11a Open (all bitches)

2024 [1,2,3,4] CH ALERICK ROSEGOLD RICOCHET 02814-2014 28/10/2013 KABIRA TIGER BULL (IMP-AUST)/CH ALERICK XFACTOR ASHER Bred by R Hayton & S Payne and owned by S Payne (061334)
First2024202420242024

STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3 Show 4
Best of Breed2012201220102010
Reserve Best of Breed2006201920122020
Best Dog2012201220102010
Reserve Dog2006200620122012
Challenge Dog2012201220102010
Reserve Challenge Dog2006200620122012
Best Bitch2022201920242020
Reserve Bitch2017202420182024
Challenge Bitch2022201920242020
Reserve Challenge Bitch2017202420182024
Best Baby Puppy2013201320132013
Best Puppy2006200620152015
Best Junior2009201020102010
Best Intermediate2019201920192019
Best NZ Bred2011202220202020
Best Open2012201220122012

CAIRN TERRIER

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

2025 [1,2,3,4] MAGNUS TAP DANCING AT JURA 04661-2018 01/04/2018 NZ CH & AUST GRAND CH NATUSKA HUMPHREY BOGART (IMP-AUST)/FOREIGN-BALLERINA AT JURA Bred by R Hall and owned by L Swan (017190)
First202520252025X

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

2026 [1,2,3,4] KOTERANA KAMAKA (IMP) T3100379135 20/06/2018 AUST CH KOTERANA TOA 3100289638/KOTERANA TAIKA 3100286903 Bred by Miss J M Saubrey (aust) and owned by L Swan (017190)
First202620262026X

CAIRN TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3 Show 4
Best of Breed202520252025X
Reserve Best of Breed202620262026X
Best Dog202520252025X
Challenge Dog202520252025X
Best Bitch202620262026X
Best Baby Puppy202620262026X
Best Puppy202520252025X

FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH)

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

2027 [1,2,3,4] PINNACLE OH FUR PETES SAKE 00291-2018 03/11/2017 AM & NZ CH HAMPTON COURT BROXDEN FUR THE LOVE OF THE GAME (IMP-USA)/NZ & AUST CH SELWOR SEVENTH WONDER (IMP-AUST) AI Bred by A Evans & S Evans & J Rowles & L Rowles and owned by A Evans (092940) & S Evans (055576)
FirstXX20272027

11 Open (all dogs)

2028 [1,2,3,4] NZ SPRCH & AMCH HAMPTON CT BROXDEN PINNACLE YOU CHEDDAR BELIEVE IT (IMP-USA) RN25201802 10/01/2013 GCH CH J'COBE KEMOSABE VIGILANTE JUSTICE RN14308001/CH KEMOSABE BROXDEN RANCH DRESSING RN15028301 Bred by A & P Booth & V Malzoni Jr (usa) and owned by S Evans (055576)
FirstXX20282028

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

2029 [1,2,3,4] PINNACLE DIAMONDS R FUREVER 06781-2018 15/07/2018 AM & NZ CH HAMPTON COURT BROXDEN FUR THE LOVE OF THE GAME (IMP-USA)/NZ CH SELWOR SNEAK PREVIEW ATPINACLE (IMP-AUST) AI Bred by S Evans & A Booth & P Booth & A Evans and owned by S Evans (055576) & A Evans (092940)
FirstXXXX

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

2030 [1,2,3,4] CH PINNACLE PS EYE LOVE YOU 03299-2017 27/03/2017 AM & NZ CH HAMPTON COURT BROXDEN FUR THE LOVE OF THE GAME (IMP-USA)/CH PINNACLE ALL EYES ON ME Bred by S Evans & A Evans and owned by S Evans (055576) & A Evans (092940)
FirstXX20302030

FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH)
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3 Show 4
Best of BreedXX20282028
Reserve Best of BreedXX20302027
Best DogXX20282028
Reserve DogXX20272027
Challenge DogXX20282028
Reserve Challenge DogXX20272027
Best BitchXX20302030
Reserve BitchXXXX
Challenge BitchXX20302030
Best Baby PuppyXXXX
Best JuniorXX20272027
Best NZ BredXX20302030
Best OpenXX20282028

BORDER TERRIER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

2031 [2,3,4] CHERISHEM BORDA BANJO PATERSON (IMP-AUST) 5100107319 20/06/2018 AUST CH. STORMVALE BORDA HEIR APPARENT 5100096464/AUST CH. STORMVALE BORDA TRADITION 5100086579 Bred by J Giles (aust) and owned by R Weaver (100101) & J Clarke (001591) & S Smith (078393) & R Weaver (099362)
FirstX203120312031

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

2032 [1,2,3,4] GLENBOGLE JUST A CRACKA AT MOONRIDGE (IMP-AUST) 3100359228 23/05/2017 AUST CH. GLEBEHEATH NAME THAT TUNE (IMP UK) AQ01692001/AUST CH. DEWTON FOX TRACKS TD. ET. 3100297174 Bred by S Mewse (aust) and owned by A McArthur (079493)
2033 [1,2,3,4] MOSSROSE SHADY KNIGHT 01466-2018 01/12/2017 NZ CH DEWTON MISTER FOX AT MOONRIDGE (IMP-AUST)/CH MOSSROSE PORSCHA Bred by A Logan & A McArthur and owned by S McKandry (071522) & A Logan (092463) & A McArthur (079493)
First2033203320332033
Second20322032XX

11 Open (all dogs)

2034 [1,2,3,4] NZ CH DEWTON MISTER FOX AT MOONRIDGE (IMP-AUST) 3100307292 24/05/2014 CH. FERNBROOK COOPER 3100267553/CH. DEWTON FOX STAR 3100264037 Bred by Ms D E Worthington (aust) and owned by A McArthur (079493) & A Logan (092463)
First20342034XX

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

2035 [1,2,3,4] CHERISHEM THE THAXMEAD GIRL (IMP) T5100107332 10/06/2018 AUST CH STORMVALE BORDA HEIR APPARENT 5100096464/AUST CH CHERISHEM RUFF N TUMBLE 5100094294 Bred by Cherishem Kennels (aust) and owned by R Weaver (099362)
First2035203520352035

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

2036 [1,2] LESTER BORDA A DAISEY A DAY 02549-2018 04/02/2018 CH DUNROBIN ONSLOW WALKN N STYLE/CH LESTER BORDA TUSITALA Bred by J Clarke and owned by J Clarke (001591) & S Smith (078393)
First20362036XX

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

2037 [1,2,3,4] CH BOOMTOWN BECKY ON THE CARPET 06675-2016 04/09/2016 CH BOHUNT ON THE RED CARPET (IMP-AUST)/CH BOOMTOWN TALK A LOT Bred by J Foreman and owned by J Foreman (036404)
First2037203720372037

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

2038 [1,2,3,4] CH MOSSROSE PRINCESS GIFT OF MOONRIDGE 03062-2017 22/02/2017 NZ CH DEWTON MISTER FOX AT MOONRIDGE (IMP-AUST)/CH MOSSROSE ISABELLA AT MOONRIDGE Bred by A McArthur & A Logan and owned by A McArthur (079493) & A Logan (092463)
2039 [1,2] BORDOUR GALWAY GIRL 06444-2017 14/08/2017 BORDOUR TALK IT UP/BORDOUR I'M-JUST-A ESPRESSO Bred by N Swan and owned by S Smith (078393) & J Clarke (001591)
First20382038XX
Second20392039XX

BORDER TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3 Show 4
Best of Breed2033203320332033
Reserve Best of Breed2038203820352037
Best Dog2033203320332033
Reserve Dog2034203420312031
Challenge Dog2033203320332033
Reserve Challenge Dog20342034N/EN/E
Best Bitch2038203820352037
Reserve Bitch2036203720372035
Challenge Bitch20382038N/E2037
Reserve Challenge Bitch203620372037N/E
Best Baby Puppy2035203520352035
Best Puppy20362036XX
Best Junior2032203320332033
Best Intermediate2037203720372037
Best NZ Bred20382038XX
Best Open20342034XX

KERRY BLUE TERRIER

Dogs

11 Open (all dogs)

2040 [1,2,3,4] MICK JAGGER OF THE CRAZYBLU FOR ARYAKAS (IMP) TRO115/32179 30/11/2014 PERRISBLU PERICLES/BALBOA TURBINA Bred by G Virga and owned by D Clark (010404)
First2040204020402040

Bitches

11a Open (all bitches)

2041 [1,2,3,4] AM & NZ CH KALLEHAN LUCIRE (IMP-USA) RN25784802 16/06/2013 AM CH. BLUJAC'S THE REAL MCCOY RN16847002/AM GR CH KAMAGH TOO BUSY BEIN FABULOUS (IMP-NZ) 06229-2009 Bred by Nancy Han & William J Mcfadden (usa) and owned by G Whitfield (004744) & C Whitfield (079690)
First2041X20412041

KERRY BLUE TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3 Show 4
Best of Breed2040204020412041
Reserve Best of Breed2041X20402040
Best Dog2040204020402040
Challenge Dog2040204020402040
Best Bitch2041X20412041
Challenge Bitch2041X20412041
Best Open2040204020412041

LAKELAND TERRIER

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

2042 [1,2,3,4] NZ CH CHERRY CREEK CALIFORNIA SON (IMP-USA) RN29334604 05/04/2016 AM CH CHERRY CREEK CHASE OF GLACIERIDGE RN22207402/CHERRY CREEK QUEEN'S GAMBIT RN16413701 Bred by Kit Marks (usa) and owned by R Alcantara Jr (102096) & J Morten-Styles (003416) & R Styles (016992)
First204220422042X

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

2043 [1,2,3,4] RYANDOS SUN FLOWER 02033-2018 30/12/2017 NZ CH CHERRY CREEK CALIFORNIA SON (IMP-USA)/NZ CH WARIGALIRE BURNING SUN (IMP-AUST) Bred by R Styles and owned by R Styles (016992)
FirstXXXX

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

2044 [1,2,3,4] CHERRY CREEK CALIFORNIA SUNSET (IMP-USA) RN29171603 28/03/2016 CHERRY CREEK SENTINAL RN16932602/CHERRY CREEK TARTAN YES NO MAYBE SO RN26686404 Bred by Kit Marks (usa) and owned by R Alcantara Jr (102096) & J Morten-Styles (003416) & R Styles (016992)
FirstXXXX

LAKELAND TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3 Show 4
Best of Breed204220422042X
Reserve Best of BreedXXXX
Best Dog204220422042X
Challenge Dog204220422042X
Best BitchXXXX
Reserve BitchXXXX
Challenge BitchXXXX
Reserve Challenge BitchXXXX
Best PuppyXXXX
Best Intermediate204220422042X

MANCHESTER TERRIER

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

2045 [1,2,3,4] TRAFFORDPARK DELILAH 05726-2018 24/06/2018 CASTLECAIRN FAIR AND SQUARE/TRAFFORDPARK CARLOTTA Bred by S Collins and owned by D Miller (105216)
First20452045X2045

MANCHESTER TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3 Show 4
Best of Breed20452045X2045
Best Bitch20452045X2045
Best Baby Puppy20452045X2045

FOX TERRIER (WIRE)

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

2046 [1,2,3,4] CH RYANDOS LIMITED EDITION 06925-2016 18/08/2016 AUST CH WARIGALIRE RUMOURSRISING (IMP-AUST)/RYANDOS SO IT SHALL BE Bred by J Morten-Styles and owned by J Morten-Styles (003416)
First204620462046X

Bitches

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

2047 [1,2,3,4] CH RYANDOS DELPHINIUM BLUE 06926-2016 18/08/2016 AUST CH WARIGALIRE RUMOURSRISING (IMP-AUST)/RYANDOS SO IT SHALL BE Bred by J Morten-Styles and owned by J Morten-Styles (003416)
FirstXXXX

FOX TERRIER (WIRE)
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3 Show 4
Best of Breed204620462046X
Reserve Best of BreedXXXX
Best Dog204620462046X
Challenge Dog204620462046X
Best BitchXXXX
Challenge BitchXXXX
Best Intermediate204620462046X
Best NZ BredXXXX

NORWICH TERRIER

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

2048 [1,2,3,4] NZ CH RAGUS YORKSHIRE LIFE AT THAXMEAD (IMP-UK) AU00614301 30/12/2016 UK CH RAGUS HAND IN GLOVE 2049DA/RAGUS WALK OF LIFE AS02137001 Bred by Mrs L A Crawley (uk) and owned by R Weaver (099362) & R Weaver (100101)
First2048204820482048

NORWICH TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3 Show 4
Best of Breed2048204820482048
Best Dog2048204820482048
Challenge Dog2048204820482048
Best Junior2048204820482048

SCOTTISH TERRIER

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

2049 [1,2] MACGLAM NINJAS FRANKIE 06641-2018 23/06/2018 JAP & NZ CH HEATH HILL NINJA FOR JUSCOT FCI (IMP-JAPAN)/CH MACGLAM TOUCH OF TARTAN Bred by A Russell & J Hobson and owned by J Hobson (010869)
First20492049XX

SCOTTISH TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3 Show 4
Best of Breed20492049XX
Best Bitch20492049XX
Best Baby Puppy20492049XX

WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

2050 [1,2,3,4] SLAINTE MISTRESS OF THE ROBES 06632-2018 07/07/2018 CH SLAINTE YEOMAN WARDER/CH SLAINTE THE QUEEN'S JEWELS Bred by S Diggins and owned by S Diggins (087733)
FirstXXXX

WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3 Show 4
Best of BreedXXXX
Best BitchXXXX
Best Baby PuppyXXXX

AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIER

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

2051 [1,2] TOPSHELF WHISKEY N RYE 06251-2017 23/07/2017 COOPAMSTAFF TEDDY ROSEVELT/HEAVYFUEL JUSTUS Bred by T Turbitt & C Turbitt and owned by T Turbitt (103078)
2052 [1,2,3,4] DRYCREEK FIRE BALL 06892-2017 11/08/2017 CH REDIAMSTAFF THE PHANTOM/CH SHASTA FIRST LADY Bred by A Lucas & S Kooiman and owned by A Lucas (093840)
First205220512052X
Second2051DismissedXX

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

2051 [3,4] TOPSHELF WHISKEY N RYE 06251-2017 23/07/2017 COOPAMSTAFF TEDDY ROSEVELT/HEAVYFUEL JUSTUS Bred by T Turbitt & C Turbitt and owned by T Turbitt (103078)
FirstXX20512051

11 Open (all dogs)

2053 [2,3] NZ CH HOTASHELL PICTURE ME (IMP-AUST) 2100410351 07/07/2014 ROM. CH. STAFF O'CLASS FIND ME IN PARIS (FRA) LOF60272/0/CH. AMSASSY FALLEN ANGEL 3100239742 Bred by J Martiniello (aust) and owned by A Lucas (093840) & J Martiniello (103300)
FirstX20532053X

Bitches

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

2054 [1,2,3,4] CH SHASTA FIRST LADY 00523-2014 28/10/2013 AUST CH NEWBELLE KANAHOOKA KID (AUST )/CH OPOURERE DELTA DAWN AT SHASTA Bred by S Kooiman and owned by A Lucas (093840) & S Kooiman (098966)
First2054205420542054

AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3 Show 4
Best of Breed2052205420542054
Reserve Best of Breed20542051N/A2051
Best Dog20522051N/A2051
Reserve Dog20512053N/AX
Challenge Dog20522051N/A2051
Reserve Challenge Dog20512053N/AX
Best Bitch2054205420542054
Challenge Bitch2054205420542054
Best Junior205220512052X
Best NZ Bred2054205420542054
Best OpenX20532053X

Terriers Group Results
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3 Show 4
Best of Group2040204620412041
Reserve of Group2012204220282028
Best Baby Puppy of Group2035203520002035
Best Puppy of Group2025200620252003
Best Junior of Group2033203320272027
Best Intermediate of Group2046204620422037
Best NZ Bred of Group2038203820302030
Best Open of Group2040204020412041

Gundogs

WEIMARANER

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

3000 [1,2,3,4] WEISSENBERG STONE THE CROWS 04481-2018 03/05/2018 AM GR CH,NORD&HGY CH SILHOUETTE'S ALL REVVED UP (USA)/CH WEISSENBERG POCKET ROCKET Bred by K White and owned by K White (049217)
FirstXXXX

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

3001 [1,2,3,4] SILHOUETTE'S TAG YOUR IT (IMP) TSR99642902 08/05/2017 AM GR CH SILHOUETTES FAST ENOUGH SR72433601/AM CH WEISSENBERG SALSA SALLY 02087-2013 Bred by C Cassidy (usa) and owned by D Meyrick (079396)
FirstXXXX

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

3002 [1,2,3,4] CH GREYFLYTE SOUTHERN-NIK 03630-2013 10/04/2013 AUST CH TALFRYN SPRING MADNESS (AUST )/NZ CH GRAUSTURM SOUTHERN OPAL (IMP-AUST) Bred by C Welsh and owned by J Jorey (087382)
First3002300230023002

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

3003 [2,3,4] WEISSENBERG HAVANA LEGASIE 07285-2017 14/09/2017 CH WEISSENBERG SILVER SIMON/CH WEISSENBERG LA CORONA Bred by K White and owned by S Sowman (004283) & K White (049217)
FirstX300330033003

WEIMARANER
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3 Show 4
Best of Breed3002300230023002
Reserve Best of BreedX300330033003
Best Dog3002300230023002
Reserve DogXXXX
Challenge Dog3002300230023002
Reserve Challenge DogXXXX
Best BitchX300330033003
Challenge BitchX300330033003
Best PuppyXXXX
Best JuniorX300330033003
Best NZ Bred3002300230023002

HUNGARIAN VIZSLA

Dogs

11 Open (all dogs)

3004 [1,2,3,4] CH PONSONBY PINBALL WIZARD 00971-2014 08/12/2013 NZ CH GRANITEHILL UNGARICUM AT PONSONBY (IMP-HGY)/CH PONSONBY RED HOT N' SASSY Bred by K Lodge and owned by K Lodge (096596)
First3004300430043004

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

3005 [1,2,3,4] RAFOEJ PERCHANCE TO DREAM 02912-2018 07/02/2018 HUBERTUS IMPRINT AT TOUCHSTAR (IMP AUST) TO HGY/CH RAFOEJ INTENT ON MISCHIEF Bred by R Hitchmough and owned by B Wilkin (058595) & R Hitchmough (066777)
First3005300530053005

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

3006 [1,2,3,4] SEEK-DULCIMER OF SIERRASKYE TO RAFOEJ 01151-2016 16/11/2015 BARAT MAGICAL HUNTER/RAFOEJ HEAT OF THE HUNT Bred by D Clout and owned by R Hitchmough (066777)
First3006300630063006

11a Open (all bitches)

3007 [1,2,3,4] CH RAFOEJ MY CILLA 00836-2015 05/08/2014 RAFOEJ JUST-THE PICTURE/RAFOEJ GLINT OF AMBER Bred by R Hitchmough and owned by B Wilkin (058595)
First30073007 3007

HUNGARIAN VIZSLA
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3 Show 4
Best of Breed3007300430043007
Reserve Best of Breed3005300730073004
Best Dog3004300430043004
Challenge Dog3004300430043004
Best Bitch3007300730073007
Reserve Bitch3005300630053006
Challenge Bitch3007300730073007
Reserve Challenge Bitch3005300630053006
Best Puppy3005300530053005
Best NZ Bred3006300630063006
Best Open3007300730043007

GOLDEN RETRIEVER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

3008 [1,2,3,4] GOLDSMITH WELL BLOW ME DOWN 07005-2018 23/07/2018 GR CH & AUST SUP CH GLENTREVE PUTTING THE WIND UP GOLDSMITH/CH GOLDSMITH JUST A MO Bred by K Price and owned by K Price (070680)
3009 [3,4] ARANGOLDS KENSINGTON PALACE 06861-2018 09/09/2018 CH ARANGOLD HIGH FIDELITY/CH ARANGOLDS LEGENDS NEVER DIE Bred by R Hean Coombes and owned by N Bisset-Berkahn (075280)
FirstX300830083008
SecondXX30093009

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

3010 [1,2,3,4] GOLDSMITH HOG N 'TH' LIMELITE 03926-2018 18/03/2018 AUST CH FANTANGO BACKSTAGE PASS (AUST )/GLENTREVE PINCH OF SALT FOR GOLDSMITH Bred by K Price and owned by K Price (070680)
3011 [1,2,3,4] MISTYMOOR FLY ME TO THE MOON 03826-2018 01/04/2018 MISTYMOOR MARANELLO/MISTYMOOR SYMPHONY OF GOLD Bred by J Cook and owned by J Cook (085400)
3012 [1,2,3,4] GLENAIC ON THE EDGE 05054-2018 18/05/2018 GOLDKORU MAGICAL MASTER (IMP-AUST)/GLENAIC THE WAY IT IZ Bred by A Cooper & G Jackson and owned by A Cooper (078015) & G Jackson (082198)
3013 [1,2,3,4] SEACOVE NAUTILUS 04987-2018 29/05/2018 SPL GR CH SEACOVE WINDJAMMER CDX/SEACOVE C'EST LA VIE Bred by J Bedford and owned by J Bedford (074090)
First3013301230123012
Second3011301130113011
Third30123013XX

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

3014 [1,2,3] SEACOVE CHRISTMAS BONUS AT SPEYSIDE 01549-2017 19/12/2016 CH SPEYSIDE CASINO ROYALE/CH SEACOVE HIDDEN TREASURE Bred by J Bedford and owned by P Munro (010771)
3015 [1,2] BLAIRSGOLD SOUTHERN TRIPP 05517-2017 06/07/2017 SPEYSIDE WINTER-SPARK/BLAIRSGOLD ESSENCE OF MAGICK Bred by L Blair and owned by R Bland (051552)
3016 [1,2] GLENTREVE GAME-SET-AND-MATCH 05990-2017 20/07/2017 CH SPEYSIDE CASINO ROYALE/GLENTREVE PLAYING-FOR-TIME Bred by G Fletcher and owned by S Colvin (065043)
3017 [1,2,3,4] GLENAIC MY BOW AND ARROW 06148-2017 04/08/2017 WYSIWYG DONT STEAL MY SUNSHINE (IMP-AUST)/GLENAIC ON THE ROAD AGAIN Bred by A Cooper & G Jackson and owned by A Cooper (078015) & G Jackson (082198)
3018 [1,2,3,4] SPEYSIDE STEALS THE THUNDER 01144-2018 06/12/2017 GLENTREVE TIME-T-PLAY-THE-GAME/SPEYSIDE FRENCH LIAISON Bred by P Munro and owned by A Stevens (097270)
First3018301830173018
Second3016301430143017
Third301730173018X

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

3019 [1,2,3,4] AUST CH FANTANGO WHAT HAPPENS IN VEGAS (IMP) T2100445462 31/12/2015 / Bred by Fantango Kennels (aust) and owned by J Bedford (074090) & J Salvestrin (105314)
3020 [1,2,3,4] MISTYMOOR TAKE IT TO THE LIMIT 06660-2016 23/08/2016 SPL GR CH KAVANDALE TAKE A CHANCE ON ME/MISTYMOOR SYMPHONY OF GOLD Bred by J Cook and owned by J Cook (085400)
3021 [1,2,3,4] SPEYSIDE OUT OF THE BLUE 07645-2016 13/10/2016 GLENTREVE TIME-T-PLAY-THE-GAME/CH SPEYSIDE WINTER-CEILIDH Bred by P Munro and owned by D Mitchell (022272)
First3021302130203020
Second3019302030213021
Third30203019XX

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

3022 [1,2,3,4] CH SPEYSIDE STARRY KNIGHT 00095-2013 18/10/2012 CH SPEYSIDE LUVA RAINY KNIGHT CDX CGC S/CH VILLAGE MAIDEN AT KERIDALE Bred by Y Malaquin & P Munro and owned by M Pitcher (072635)
3023 [1,2,3,4] KAVANDALE ROYAL KAZAAR 02908-2014 08/03/2014 DREAM MAX GRANDMOTHER'S PROSPECT (IMP-SWE) TO AUST/CH KAVANDALE JUST A RUMOUR Bred by K Van Den Berg and owned by C Stevens (090768) & K Van Den Berg (084427)
First3022302230223022
SecondXXXX

11 Open (all dogs)

3024 [1,2,3] CH SPEYSIDE CASINO ROYALE 02749-2011 15/02/2011 GR CH & AUST SUP CH GLENTREVE PUTTING THE WIND UP GOLDSMITH/SPEYSIDE DOUBLE TROUBLE Bred by P Munro and owned by P Munro (010771)
3025 [1,2] SPEYSIDE WINTER-SPARK 04328-2012 31/05/2012 NZ CH & AUST GRAND CH KAPARLA WICKET KEEPER (IMP-AUST)/SPEYSIDE DOUBLE TROUBLE Bred by P Munro and owned by R Bland (051552)
3026 [1,2,3,4] WYSIWYG DONT STEAL MY SUNSHINE (IMP-AUST) 4100254944 26/02/2015 SAVANETA PRINCE OF THIEVES (AI) 5100061220/AUST CH. WYSIWYG TWOCAN PLAY THAT GAME 4100202671 Bred by Ms A M Adamopoulos (aust) and owned by A Cooper (078015) & G Jackson (082198)
3027 [1,2,3,4] CH GOLDENDREAM BACK N TIME 04576-2015 28/06/2015 KAPARLA BACK AT GOLDENDREAM (IMP-AUST)/CH GOLDENKIWI TIME IN MOTION Bred by M Snowdon & D Edwards and owned by M Snowdon (090127)
First3024302430263026
Second302730253024X
Third30263026XX

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

3028 [1,2,3] SPEYSIDE CALLS THE TUNE 06074-2018 08/07/2018 SEACOVE CHRISTMAS BONUS AT SPEYSIDE/SPEYSIDE RHAPSODY IN-BLUE WITH GLENTREVE Bred by P Munro and owned by P Munro (010771)
3029 [1,2,3,4] SPEYSIDE HIGHLAND FLING 06072-2018 08/07/2018 SEACOVE CHRISTMAS BONUS AT SPEYSIDE/SPEYSIDE RHAPSODY IN-BLUE WITH GLENTREVE Bred by P Munro and owned by M Pitcher (072635)
3030 [1,2,3,4] GOLDSMITH BREATH O FRESH AIR 07006-2018 23/07/2018 GR CH & AUST SUP CH GLENTREVE PUTTING THE WIND UP GOLDSMITH/CH GOLDSMITH JUST A MO Bred by K Price and owned by K Price (070680)
3031 [1,2,3,4] GOLDENDREAM GEORGIA BY NIGHT 06501-2018 02/08/2018 KAVANDALE THE FED EXPRESS/GOLDENDREAM TAKE YOUR TIME Bred by M Snowdon and owned by M Snowdon (090127)
First3029302930293029
Second3028302830283030
ThirdX30303030X

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

3032 [1,2,3,4] GOLDSMITH NO PROMPT NEEDED 03925-2018 18/03/2018 AUST CH FANTANGO BACKSTAGE PASS (AUST )/GLENTREVE PINCH OF SALT FOR GOLDSMITH Bred by K Price and owned by K Price (070680)
3033 [1,2,3,4] GLENAIC BRING IT ON 05052-2018 18/05/2018 GOLDKORU MAGICAL MASTER (IMP-AUST)/GLENAIC THE WAY IT IZ Bred by A Cooper & G Jackson and owned by A Cooper (078015) & G Jackson (082198)
First3033303330333032
SecondXX30323033

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

3034 [1] GLENAIC STRAIGHT TO THE POINT 06147-2017 04/08/2017 WYSIWYG DONT STEAL MY SUNSHINE (IMP-AUST)/GLENAIC ON THE ROAD AGAIN Bred by A Cooper & G Jackson and owned by A Cooper (078015) & G Jackson (082198)
First3034XXX

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

3035 [1,2,3] SPEYSIDE FRENCH LIAISON 05103-2015 11/05/2015 CH SPEYSIDE CASINO ROYALE/SPEYSIDE AFFAIRE D'AMOUR Bred by P Munro and owned by P Munro (010771)
First303530353035X

11a Open (all bitches)

3036 [1,2,3,4] CH GLENTREVE A-MOMENT-IN-TIME AT GOLDENKIWI 05025-2010 23/06/2010 CH GLENTREVE DEPUTY-MARSHALL/GLENTREVE WEDDING-BLISS Bred by G Fletcher and owned by D Edwards (093205) & G Fletcher (050491)
3037 [1,2,3,4] KERIDALE ISABELLA 05819-2011 07/07/2011 CH KERIDALE OLYMPIC GOLD/CH VILLAGE MAIDEN AT KERIDALE Bred by Y Malaquin and owned by Y Malaquin (012109)
3038 [1,2,3,4] KELLDA OF SIRRAH 07113-2015 12/10/2015 SPRINGLANDS KELLER/KRISTA OF SIRRAH Bred by D Harris and owned by D Harris (009045)
First3037303730373037
Second3038X3038X
ThirdXXXX

GOLDEN RETRIEVER
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3 Show 4
Best of Breed3024302430263018
Reserve Best of Breed3035303730173029
Best Dog3024302430263018
Reserve Dog3018302130173020
Challenge Dog3024302430263018
Reserve Challenge Dog3018302130173020
Best Bitch3035303730353029
Reserve Bitch3029303330373037
Challenge Bitch303530373035N/E
Reserve Challenge Bitch3029303330373037
Best Baby Puppy3029302930293029
Best Puppy3033303330123012
Best Junior3018301830173018
Best Intermediate3021302130203020
Best NZ Bred3035302230353022
Best Open3024302430263037

LABRADOR RETRIEVER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

3039 [1,2,3,4] DRIFTWAY HIGH FLYER (IMP) T2100503641 13/06/2018 BANDERRRA REGAL BARNABUS/DRIFTWAY CHINA DOLL Bred by G Spagnolo (aust) and owned by M Rayner (073961)
3040 [1,2,3,4] MICKEY'S NZ EDITION OF LONEGUM 05718-2018 02/07/2018 WYNSTREAM LIMITED EDITION (IMP-AUST) AI/BLACKHILLS MR DARCY'S KIWI KID AT LONEGUM Bred by M Lynch and owned by M Lynch (098289)
First3039303930393039
Second3040304030403040

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

3041 [1,2,3,4] BONAMI GIVE ME A BREAK 06893-2017 04/07/2017 NZ CH ALPYNEAIR COAST TO COAST (IMP-AUST)/BONAMI PETITE BEAUTE Bred by S Grant and owned by S Grant (087376)
3042 [1,2,3,4] GLENSTAR ROYAL ENVOY (AI) 01375-2018 14/10/2017 AUST GR CH DRIFTWAY SPECIAL ENVOY (AUST )/GLENSTAR NUIT GODESS OF NIGHT Bred by L Hanson and owned by D Hanson (087630)
First3041304230423041
Second3042304130413042

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

3043 [1,2,3,4] CORNERSTONE TALENT TO BURN 03827-2016 09/04/2016 AM CH SUNNYDAZE INDIGO JH (USA)/CH CORNERSTONE DREAMS OF FIRE Bred by T Warmerdam and owned by T Warmerdam (094070)
First3043304330433043

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

3044 [1,2,3,4] CH BLACKHILLS MICHELANGELO 06640-2014 24/09/2014 CHARM BLUVEIL MR DARCY (USA)/CH WILLOWSPRING BLUES MAGIC Bred by P Hallmond & K Wynyard and owned by P Hallmond (072971)
3045 [1,2,3,4] GLENSTAR SECRET AGENT (AI) 01376-2018 14/10/2017 AUST GR CH DRIFTWAY SPECIAL ENVOY (AUST )/GLENSTAR NUIT GODESS OF NIGHT Bred by L Hanson and owned by L Hanson (029338)
First3044304430443044
Second3045304530453045

11 Open (all dogs)

3046 [1,2,3,4] NZ CH BRADORLA COUNTER MEASURE (IMP-AUST) 7100033099 27/11/2014 AUST CH CLADAGHRING FLYN OVER TORNGAT (AI) 2100333939/AUST CH BRADORLA SHOW THE WAY 7100024991 Bred by Ms C Ellis & Mr M Wickham (aust) and owned by B Thorby (097471)
First3046304630463046

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

3047 [1,2,3,4] BONAMI SHIMMER OF LIGHT 05643-2018 28/06/2018 NZ CH ALPYNEAIR COAST TO COAST (IMP-AUST)/DRIFTWAY SECRET MISSION (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Grant & C Mcdonald and owned by S Grant (087376) & C Mcdonald (104578)
3048 [1,2,3,4] MINNIE ME'S EDITION OF LONEGUM 05719-2018 02/07/2018 WYNSTREAM LIMITED EDITION (IMP-AUST) AI/BLACKHILLS MR DARCY'S KIWI KID AT LONEGUM Bred by M Lynch and owned by M Lynch (098289)
3049 [2,4] CORNERSTONE CHILL'S DREAM 05549-2018 08/07/2018 CHILLOUT SARRACENIA (POLAND)/CH CORNERSTONE DREAMS OF FIRE Bred by T Warmerdam and owned by T Warmerdam (094070)
First3048304930483048
SecondX3048X3049
ThirdXXXX

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

3050 [1,2,3,4] ROUGHFIELD FLY ME TO THE MOON 07226-2017 24/09/2017 AM GRCH RANCHOS IL COMMENDATORE (USA)/CH CORNERSTONE DREAMS OF FIRE Bred by T Warmerdam & S Roughton and owned by S Roughton (062817)
3051 [1,2,3,4] CH EVENTIDE SOUTHERN CROSS 07310-2017 05/10/2017 NZ CH BRADORLA COUNTER MEASURE (IMP-AUST)/CH CROFTSWAY GOOD-LORDE Bred by A Murray and owned by A Murray (056800)
3052 [1,2,3,4] GLENSTAR SPECIAL VINTAGE (AI) 01377-2018 14/10/2017 AUST GR CH DRIFTWAY SPECIAL ENVOY (AUST )/GLENSTAR NUIT GODESS OF NIGHT Bred by L Hanson and owned by L Hanson (029338)
First3050305130503051
Second3051305030513050
Third3052305230523052

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

3053 [1,2,3,4] CH SARASOTA SHOULDNT BE LEGAL 04653-2016 10/05/2016 NZ & AUST CH RIVERLANDS WALK THE LINE (IMP-AUST)/CH SARASOTA DIDYA SEE ME Bred by L Henderson and owned by L Henderson (059108)
First30533053XX

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

3054 [1,2,3,4] BLACKHILLS MR DARCY'S KIWI KID AT LONEGUM 06644-2014 24/09/2014 CHARM BLUVEIL MR DARCY (USA)/CH WILLOWSPRING BLUES MAGIC Bred by P Hallmond & K Wynyard and owned by M Lynch (098289)
3055 [1,2,3,4] WILLOWSPRING LEST WE FORGET 03254-2017 25/04/2017 BEROLEE SINGING THE BLUES (UK)/CH WILLOWSPRING BELLA ITALIANA Bred by K Wynyard and owned by H Wynyard (101283) & K Wynyard (049952)
First3054305430543054
SecondXXXX

11a Open (all bitches)

3056 [2,4] GR CH SARASOTA YA GOT IT IN ONE 00654-2010 12/11/2009 AUST GR CH BRADORLA ICE BREAKER (AUST )/CH SARASOTA SCARLETT RIBBONS Bred by L Henderson and owned by L Henderson (059108)
3057 [1,3] CH SARASOTA NO BONES ABOUT IT 06996-2014 06/10/2014 NZ CH BEROLEE WILLIAM TRIGG (IMP-UK)/CH SARASOTA DIDYA SEE ME Bred by L Henderson and owned by L Henderson (059108)
First3057305630573056

LABRADOR RETRIEVER
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3 Show 4
Best of Breed3046304230443044
Reserve Best of Breed3057305130463046
Best Dog3046304230443044
Reserve Dog3039304630463046
Challenge Dog3046304230443044
Reserve Challenge Dog3039304630463046
Best Bitch3057305130543051
Reserve Bitch3048305630503056
Challenge Bitch3057305130543051
Reserve Challenge Bitch3048305630503056
Best Baby Puppy3048304930393048
Best Junior3050304230503051
Best Intermediate3043304330433043
Best NZ Bred3044304430443044
Best Open3046305630463046

GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

3058 [1,2,3,4] KIOKIO CONRAD 05350-2017 29/03/2017 UNKAS VOM THEELSHOF (GER)/GEISHA VOM CANUCK (IMP-GER) Bred by W Rapley and owned by T Richmond (076743) & A Richmond (070834)
First3058305830583058

Bitches

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

3059 [1,2,3,4] CH AROSA AIN'T SHE SWEET 03139-2016 16/03/2016 CAN CH & AUST SUP CH FLOWER CREEK TAKIN CARE OF BUSINESS (IMP-USA) TO AUST/AROSA XQUISITE Bred by M Reichmuth and owned by M Reichmuth (055837)
FirstXXXX

11a Open (all bitches)

3060 [1,2,3,4] CH & AUST CH AROSA UR ALL CLASS 03528-2012 10/04/2012 CAN CH & AUST SUP CH FLOWER CREEK TAKIN CARE OF BUSINESS (IMP-USA) TO AUST/CH AROSA JUST WICKED Bred by M Reichmuth and owned by M Reichmuth (055837)
FirstXXXX

GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3 Show 4
Best of Breed3058305830583058
Reserve Best of BreedXXXX
Best Dog3058305830583058
Challenge Dog3058305830583058
Best BitchXXXX
Reserve BitchXXXX
Challenge BitchXXXX
Reserve Challenge BitchXXXX
Best Junior3058305830583058
Best IntermediateXXXX
Best OpenXXXX

ENGLISH SETTER

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

3061 [1,2,3,4] BALLYMORE ROCKET MAN 04353-2017 01/05/2017 NZ & AUST CH BRIDGEWOOD DOUBLE A (IMP-AUST)/CH BALLYMORE INDIAN SUMMER Bred by J James & D Gibson and owned by J James (040132) & D Gibson (024716)
First3061306130613061

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

3062 [1,2,3,4] CH BALLYMORE THE HIGHLANDER 04734-2012 04/06/2012 NZ & AUST CH EIREANNMADA EMMANUEL (IMP-AUST)/CH BALLYMORE INDIAN SUMMER Bred by J James & D Gibson and owned by J James (040132) & D Gibson (024716)
First3062306230623062

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

3063 [1,2,3,4] NZ CH AERDEN'S KIWI GIRL (IMP-USA) SS00036401 11/05/2017 AM CH. BENMER'S ROCKSTAR STEVEN TYLER SR73195902/AM CH. AERDEN'S LADY SLIPPER SR68059301 Bred by Rose Miller & Laurie Engel (usa) and owned by D Gibson (024716) & J James (040132)
First3063306330633063

ENGLISH SETTER
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3 Show 4
Best of Breed3062306230623062
Reserve Best of Breed3063306130633063
Best Dog3062306230623062
Reserve Dog3061306130613061
Challenge Dog3062306230623062
Reserve Challenge Dog3061306130613061
Best Bitch3063306330633063
Challenge Bitch3063306330633063
Best Junior3063306130633063
Best NZ Bred3062306230623062

POINTER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

3064 [1,2] CARRERA THE LYNX EFFECT 07052-2018 31/08/2018 CHESTERHOPE YOUVE BEEN PLAYD/CH CASTLEPOINT PUSSY GALORE Bred by J O'Neill and owned by J O'Neill (090096)
3065 [3,4] CARRERA CAT GOT YOUR TONGUE 07053-2018 31/08/2018 CHESTERHOPE YOUVE BEEN PLAYD/CH CASTLEPOINT PUSSY GALORE Bred by J O'Neill and owned by J O'Neill (090096)
FirstXXXX

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

3066 [1,2,3,4] SGURR SPIRIT OF VENGEANCE 02494-2018 12/01/2018 CH SGURR WINTER SOLDIER/BREILLA ACROSS THE UNIVERSE AT SGURR (IMP-AUST) Bred by K Andrews & F Scott and owned by K Andrews (090637) & F Scott (095515)
3067 [1,2,3,4] PONSONBY DIAMONDS AND RUST 05023-2018 05/05/2018 PONSONBY MR ARAMIS OF HYBORN/NZ CH ASPYRE FROM TIP TO TOE (IMP-AUST) Bred by K Lodge and owned by K Lodge (096596)
First3066306630663066
Second3067306730673067

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

3068 [1,2,3,4] CHESTERHOPE NEED FOR SPEED 00498-2017 17/09/2016 GR & AUST CH CHESTERHOPE PLAY IT AGAIN/AM CH BLACK ALDER MAISIE DOBBS (IMP-USA) Bred by D O'Neill and owned by D O'Neill (070963)
FirstXXXX

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

3069 [1,2,3,4] CHESTERHOPE YOUVE BEEN PLAYD 01804-2015 15/02/2015 GR & AUST CH CHESTERHOPE PLAY IT AGAIN/SPR CH & AUST & AM GR CH CHESTERHOPE STATE OF T ART Bred by D O'Neill & J O'Neill and owned by D O'Neill (070963) & J O'Neill (090096)
FirstXXXX

11 Open (all dogs)

3070 [1,2,3,4] GR & AUST CH CHESTERHOPE PLAY IT AGAIN 00239-2014 06/11/2013 CH CHESTERHOPE STORMN NORMN/CHESTERHOPE BREEZED ON BY Bred by D O'Neill and owned by D O'Neill (070963) & J O'Neill (090096)
3071 [1,2,3,4] NZ CH KANIX MARIO AT ROBWYN (IMP-UK) AI AS04256702 18/11/2015 SH & NZ & AUST CH. CHESTERHOPE LETS BE SERIOUS AT KANIX 1023CR/SH CH. LOKMADI MARTINA AT KANIX 1658CW Bred by J & J Blackburn-bennett & K S Wilberg (england) and owned by P Robinson BEM (056976) & K Wilberg (105199)
First30713071XX
SecondXXX 

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

3072 [1,2,3,4] CHESTERHOPE T ART OF SPEED 06993-2018 26/07/2018 CHESTERHOPE NEED FOR SPEED/CH CHESTERHOPE STATEMENT-MADE Bred by D O'Neill and owned by D O'Neill (070963)
FirstXXXX

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

3073 [1,2,3,4] SGURR SUDDEN IMPACT 02489-2018 12/01/2018 CH SGURR WINTER SOLDIER/BREILLA ACROSS THE UNIVERSE AT SGURR (IMP-AUST) Bred by K Andrews & F Scott and owned by K Andrews (090637) & F Scott (095515)
First3073307330733073

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

3074 [1,2,3,4] CHESTERHOPE PEPPER POTTS 00439-2018 04/08/2017 CHESTERHOPE GOD OF THUNDER/CHESTERHOPE CAST YOUR SPELL Bred by D O'Neill and owned by D O'Neill (070963)
3075 [1,2,3,4] CHESTERHOPE REBEL WTH A CAUSE 00731-2018 13/10/2017 CHESTERHOPE YOUVE BEEN PLAYD/CH CHESTERHOPE REVENGE IS SWEET Bred by D O'Neill & P O'Neill and owned by D O'Neill (070963) & P O'Neill (095347)
FirstXXXX
SecondXXXX

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

3076 [1,2,3,4] CHESTERHOPE WORK OF ART 05269-2014 21/07/2014 AM CH SEASYDE AS GOOD AS GOLD (USA)/SPR CH & AUST & AM GR CH CHESTERHOPE STATE OF T ART Bred by D O'Neill & & J O'Neill and owned by D O'Neill (070963) & J O'Neill (090096)
FirstXXXX

POINTER
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3 Show 4
Best of Breed3071307130663066
Reserve Best of Breed3073307330733073
Best Dog3071307130663066
Reserve Dog3066306630673067
Challenge Dog3071307130663066
Reserve Challenge Dog3066306630673067
Best Bitch3073307330733073
Reserve BitchXXXX
Challenge Bitch3073307330733073
Reserve Challenge BitchXXXX
Best Baby PuppyXXXX
Best Puppy3073307330663073
Best JuniorXXXX
Best IntermediateXXXX
Best NZ BredXXXX
Best Open30713071XX

GORDON SETTER

Dogs

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

3077 [1,2,3,4] GR CH AZZARO ALL BLACK-KNIGHT 03959-2012 28/04/2012 AM & AUST CH BRODRUGGAN BLACK KNIGHT (USA)/CH AZZARO SINGING-UP-A-STORM Bred by K Leslie and owned by K Leslie (075461) & E Leslie (093839)
FirstXXXX

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

3078 [1,2,3,4] AZZARO LIL TROOPER (AI) 02488-2018 29/12/2017 CH AZZARO STORM TROOPER/NZ CH TRISETER CELTICSAVANNAH (IMP-AUST) Bred by K Leslie & E Leslie and owned by G Collier (104995) & K Leslie (075461) & E Leslie (093839)
3079 [1,2,3,4] DRUMTREVE I'M SO-SPECIAL 05153-2018 14/05/2018 KARRELENE'S SPECIAL BOY FOR EUROPE (USA) TO NETH/CH & AUST CH DRUMTREVE GLEN MHOR Bred by L Drummond and owned by R Jaquiery (104322)
First3078307930783078
Second307930783079X

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

3080 [3,4] DRUMTREVE SPECIAL-EDITION 05152-2018 14/05/2018 KARRELENE'S SPECIAL BOY FOR EUROPE (USA) TO NETH/CH & AUST CH DRUMTREVE GLEN MHOR Bred by L Drummond and owned by N Detheridge-Davies (057454)
FirstXXXX

GORDON SETTER
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3 Show 4
Best of Breed307830793078N/A
Reserve Best of Breed307930783079X
Best DogXXXX
Challenge DogXXXX
Best Bitch3078307930783078
Reserve Bitch307930783079X
Challenge Bitch307830793078N/C
Reserve Challenge Bitch307930783078X
Best Puppy3078307930783078
Best NZ BredXXXX

IRISH SETTER

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

3081 [1,2,3,4] CH LANASCOL WAS THIS THE ANSWER 04658-2017 11/05/2017 GR & AM CH LANASCOL GLADIATOR/SPR CH & SPL GR CH LANASCOL QUESTION ANSWERED Bred by C Cederman and owned by C Cederman (002595)
3082 [2,4] BRIONGLOID DREAM CATCHER 06217-2017 14/07/2017 CH BRIONGLOID VALENTINE-DREAM/SOLASDAS BEWITCHED BY CHARMS (IMP-AUST) Bred by J Day & M Day and owned by J Burgess (101276) & J Day (097373) & M Day (097374)
First308130813081X
SecondXXXX

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

3083 [1,2,3,4] NZ CH WYNJILL FERNANDO AT FIELDWORTHY (IMP-UK) AT03125802 31/07/2016 AOIBHEANNE'S SPOILT F'CHOICE AS01198801/SH CH GWENDARIFF SODA POP TO WYNJILL 0718CZ Bred by Mrs J E Holley (uk) and owned by G Sheridan (003481)
FirstXXXX

11 Open (all dogs)

3084 [1,2,3,4] NEVALLO WORTH THE CHANCE 03680-2015 13/03/2015 AM & NZ CH NORTHWINDS CLASH OF THE TITANS (IMP-USA)/CH LANASCOL TAKE NO CHANCES Bred by P O'Neill and owned by P O'Neill (095347)
FirstXXXX

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

3085 [1,2,3,4] YARRAMO SONG OF ICE AND FIRE (IMP-AUST) 4100294329 22/07/2017 SUP CH. YARRAMO MIGHTY QUIN (AI) 4100261256/AUST CH. MARTINRIDGE DIAMONDS AND GOLD 5100082708 Bred by T & M Norton (aust) and owned by M Williamson (100753)
FirstXXXX

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

3086 [1,2,3,4] NZ CH GWENDARIFFS COMIN TO A PARTY AT FIELDWORTHY (IMP-UK) AT03381003 17/08/2016 SH CH IR SH CH NORTHAMBER JUST CAUSE FOR GLENAVNA (JW) 2780CS/COPPER'S COMIN UP ROSES FOR GWENDARIFF (IMP SWE) AQ0903536 Bred by Mrs D Stewart-ritchie (uk) and owned by G Sheridan (003481)
FirstXXXX

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

3087 [1,2,3,4] CH KARAMU FINE DESIGN 01216-2017 10/10/2016 NZ CH RHIANNON RIO GRANDE (IMP-AUST)/KARAMU DOUBLE IMAGE Bred by K Murray and owned by R Cavaney (073898)
First3087308730873087

11a Open (all bitches)

3088 [1,2,3,4] SPR CH LANASCOL TIME AFTER TIME 05303-2012 16/06/2012 DEVLIN MARCOPOLO ATEIREANNMADA (USA)/CH LANASCOL JUST ADMIRE ME Bred by C Cederman & K Murray and owned by C Cederman (002595)
First30883088XX

IRISH SETTER
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3 Show 4
Best of Breed3088308130813087
Reserve Best of Breed308130883087X
Best Dog308130813081X
Reserve DogXXXX
Challenge Dog308130813081X
Reserve Challenge DogXXXX
Best Bitch3088308830873087
Reserve Bitch30873087XX
Challenge Bitch3088308830873087
Reserve Challenge Bitch30873087XX
Best Junior308130813081X
Best IntermediateXXXX
Best NZ Bred3087308730873087
Best Open30883088XX

LAGOTTO ROMAGNOLO

Dogs

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

3089 [1,2,3,4] SPR CH GLENSTAR DARK-SIDE-OF-THE-MOON 00660-2013 14/12/2012 NZ CH GENNARO DELLA TAPARINA (IMP-ITA)/NZ CH TARTUFO TIZIANA (IMP-AUST) Bred by D Hanson and owned by D Hanson (087630)
First3089308930893089

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

3090 [1,2,3,4] GLENSTAR MY DANCING QUEEN 05048-2018 26/04/2018 CH GLENSTAR JUST LIKE FIRE/CH GLENSTAR DANCIN N TH MOONLITE Bred by D Hanson and owned by D Hanson (087630)
First3090309030903090

11a Open (all bitches)

3091 [1,2,3,4] CH GLENSTAR DANCIN N TH MOONLITE 00664-2013 14/12/2012 NZ CH GENNARO DELLA TAPARINA (IMP-ITA)/NZ CH TARTUFO TIZIANA (IMP-AUST) Bred by D Hanson and owned by D Hanson (087630)
First3091309130913091

LAGOTTO ROMAGNOLO
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3 Show 4
Best of Breed3089308930893089
Reserve Best of Breed3091309130913091
Best Dog3089308930893089
Challenge Dog3089308930893089
Best Bitch3091309130913091
Reserve Bitch3090309030903090
Challenge Bitch3091309130913091
Reserve Challenge Bitch3090309030903090
Best Puppy3090309030903090
Best NZ Bred3089308930893089
Best Open3091309130913091

BRACCO ITALIANO

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

3092 [1,2,3,4] TESORO LEONARDO DA VINCI 07089-2018 03/09/2018 NZ CH POLCEVERA'S EROS (IMP-ITA)/CH HIPOINT BRIGITTA (IMP-AUST) Bred by M Williamson & R Mirto & J Mirto and owned by G Gulbransen (013093)
First3092309230923092

11 Open (all dogs)

3093 [1,2,3,4] NZ GR CH HIPOINT AURELIO (IMP-AUST) 2100389102 29/07/2013 MOLOSCYG MASACCIO 5100066249/CH. RAKI'S PLACE VIVA (IMP PRT) LOP436346 Bred by Mr J & Mrs R Mirto (aust) and owned by G Gulbransen (013093) & R Mirto (098826) & J Mirto (098827)
3094 [1,2,3,4] NZ CH POLCEVERA'S EROS (IMP-ITA) ROI14/46215 02/01/2014 POLCEVERA'S NERONE (ITA) ROI10/76076/REBECCA (ITA) ROI10/57425 Bred by Allevamento Polcevera's (italy) and owned by M Williamson (100753) & J Mirto (098827) & R Mirto (098826)
First3093309330933093
Second3094309430943094

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

3095 [1,2,3,4] TESORO EVENING STAR 07094-2018 03/09/2018 NZ CH POLCEVERA'S EROS (IMP-ITA)/CH HIPOINT BRIGITTA (IMP-AUST) Bred by M Williamson & R Mirto & J Mirto and owned by M Williamson (100753)
3096 [1,2,3,4] TESORO TWYLITE SONATA 07091-2018 03/09/2018 NZ CH POLCEVERA'S EROS (IMP-ITA)/CH HIPOINT BRIGITTA (IMP-AUST) Bred by M Williamson & R Mirto & J Mirto and owned by K Jury (098542)
3097 [1,2,3,4] TESORO WINTER HOLLY 07093-2018 03/09/2018 NZ CH POLCEVERA'S EROS (IMP-ITA)/CH HIPOINT BRIGITTA (IMP-AUST) Bred by M Williamson & R Mirto & J Mirto and owned by M Williamson (100753)
3098 [1,2,3,4] TESORO SUMMER ROSE 07092-2018 03/09/2018 NZ CH POLCEVERA'S EROS (IMP-ITA)/CH HIPOINT BRIGITTA (IMP-AUST) Bred by M Williamson & R Mirto & J Mirto and owned by J Barraclough (104024) & M Williamson (100753)
3099 [1,2,3,4] TESORO AUTUMN LEAVES 07095-2018 03/09/2018 NZ CH POLCEVERA'S EROS (IMP-ITA)/CH HIPOINT BRIGITTA (IMP-AUST) Bred by M Williamson & R Mirto & J Mirto and owned by M Williamson (100753)
First3095309530963099
Second3098309930973096
Third3097309730953095

BRACCO ITALIANO
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3 Show 4
Best of Breed3095309330933093
Reserve Best of Breed3098309530943094
Best Dog3093309330933093
Reserve Dog3094309230943094
Challenge Dog3093309330933093
Reserve Challenge Dog3094N/E30943094
Best Bitch3095309530963099
Reserve Bitch3098309930973096
Best Baby Puppy3095309530923092
Best Open3093309330933093

NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING RETRIEVER

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

3100 [1,2,3,4] GLYNFYRE ABOUT TO BE AT LONEGUM 02562-2018 17/02/2018 NZ CH APRILRAINE KIWI COMET (IMP-AUST) RA CGC B/NZ CH READYFOR RISKY BIZ AT GLYNFYRE (IMP-CAN) RN CGC F Bred by J Voss and owned by M Lynch (098289)
First3100310031003100

NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING RETRIEVER
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3 Show 4
Best of Breed3100310031003100
Best Bitch3100310031003100
Challenge Bitch3100310031003100
Best Puppy3100310031003100

AMERICAN COCKER SPANIEL

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

3101 [1,2,3,4] CH EBONN TIS'N ALL BLACK 02843-2017 13/01/2017 CH EBONN TIS BACK IN THE BLACK/CH EBONN TIS KEEPN SECRETS Bred by D Hull and owned by E Maulder (071976) & D Hull (040469)
3102 [1,2,3,4] AUST CH LTREND REGRET NOTHNG (IMP) T2100470500 14/02/2017 AM CH & AUST SUP CH SILHOUETTE HEIR JORDAN (IMP-USA)/AUST CH LTREND IMBLOND WHATSYOUR XCUSE Bred by M & D Barnett (aust) and owned by G Odiam (049844)
First3101310131023101
Second3102310231013102

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

3103 [1,2,3,4] CH EBONN TIS WALK'N ON ICE 05388-2016 13/07/2016 NO UCH & PRT,AM,DAN & SE CH & AUST SUP CH AZEL ALWAYS BET ON THE BLACK (AUST )/NZ SPR CH LTREND KNOCK YOUR SPOTS OFF (IMP-AUST) Bred by D Hull and owned by D Hull (040469)
First3103310331033103

11 Open (all dogs)

3104 [1,2,3,4] CH EBONN TIS BACK IN THE BLACK 04144-2012 08/04/2012 NZ & AUST CH LTREND A THOUSAND KISSES DEEP (IMP-AUST)/CH EBONN TIS'A CLASIC DEZN Bred by D Hull and owned by D Hull (040469) & D Barnett (094358)
First3104310431043104

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

3105 [1,2,3,4] CH EBONN TIS AN ADDICTION 02099-2017 13/01/2017 CH EBONN TIS BACK IN THE BLACK/CH EBONN TIS KEEPN SECRETS Bred by D Hull and owned by D Hull (040469)
First3105310531053105

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

3106 [1,2,3,4] CH MIADO SNOW IN SUMMER 00643-2015 19/12/2014 GR CH MIADO MOUNTAIN MIST/NZ CH MILLCREEK WOLFBLASS MOSELLE (IMP-AUST) Bred by G Odiam and owned by G Odiam (049844)
3107 [1,2,3,4] CH EBONN TIS KEEP N IT BLACK 02100-2017 13/01/2017 CH EBONN TIS BACK IN THE BLACK/CH EBONN TIS KEEPN SECRETS Bred by D Hull and owned by D Hull (040469)
First3106310731073107
Second3107310631063106

AMERICAN COCKER SPANIEL
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3 Show 4
Best of Breed3105310331033107
Reserve Best of Breed3103310131023103
Best Dog3103310331033103
Reserve Dog3104310131023104
Challenge Dog3103310331033103
Reserve Challenge Dog3104310131023104
Best Bitch3105310731053107
Reserve Bitch3106310631073105
Challenge Bitch3105310731053107
Reserve Challenge Bitch3106310631073105
Best Junior3105310131073105
Best Intermediate3103310331033103
Best NZ Bred3106310731073107
Best Open3104310431043104

COCKER SPANIEL

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

3108 [1,2,3,4] JANAN THE NIGHT WATCHMAN 05783-2018 30/06/2018 NZ & AUST CH BLANIRE BUSHI (IMP-AUST)/CH JANAN INDIAN SUMMER Bred by C Hogg and owned by C Hogg (078421)
3109 [1,2,3,4] JANAN THE PLAY MAKER 05784-2018 30/06/2018 NZ & AUST CH BLANIRE BUSHI (IMP-AUST)/CH JANAN INDIAN SUMMER Bred by C Hogg and owned by C Tipene (095402) & C Hogg (078421)
First3108310931083108
Second3109310831093109

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

3110 [2,4] LYNMAKEN ONE FLEW O' THE MOON 04959-2018 11/05/2018 CH LYNMAKEN KOLD BLACK COLA/CH LYNMAKEN MOONWALKER Bred by H Stride and owned by D Heays (003792)
FirstXXXX

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

3111 [3,4] NZ CH ACIJAY WANNABE AN ALL BLACK (IMP-AUST) 4100293560 16/06/2017 AUST CH. DAWNGLOW MAN IN BLACK (IMP USA) SR69808701/AUST CH. ACIJAY NOBODYS BUSINESS CA. 4100235513 Bred by L Bygraves (aust) and owned by D Heays (003792) & A Calman (074028)
FirstXX31113111

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

3112 [1,2,3,4] FLINTLOCK BLACK AND TAN 05579-2017 21/07/2017 CH LYNMAKEN KOLD BLACK COLA/CH FLINTLOCK MY FLOSSY COLA Bred by D Heays and owned by D Heays (003792)
3113 [1,2,3,4] JANAN ABSOLUTELY FABULOUS 00028-2018 19/10/2017 JANAN STORM WARNING/CH JANAN INDIAN SUMMER Bred by C Hogg and owned by J Bryce (059029)
3114 [3,4] GLENBRIAR ROYAL AFFAIR (IMP-AUST) 2100488685 05/12/2017 UK SH CH. KYNA ALBERT TATLOCK (IMP UK) AR03978008/GLENBRIAR FRANGELICA 2100408678 Bred by S M Mcfadden (aust) and owned by A Calman (074028)
First3113311331143114
SecondXX31133113
ThirdXXXX

COCKER SPANIEL
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3 Show 4
Best of Breed3113310931113114
Reserve Best of Breed3108311331143111
Best Dog3108310931113111
Reserve Dog3109310831083108
Challenge DogN/EN/E31113111
Reserve Challenge DogN/EN/E31083108
Best Bitch3113311331143114
Reserve BitchXX31133113
Challenge Bitch3113311331143114
Reserve Challenge BitchXX31133113
Best Baby Puppy3108310931083108
Best PuppyXXXX
Best Junior3113311331113114

Gundogs Group Results
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3 Show 4
Best of Group3105307130663089
Reserve of Group3089310330933093
Best Baby Puppy of Group3095310930923092
Best Puppy of Group3075307330663066
Best Junior of Group3105308131113114
Best Intermediate of Group3103310331033107
Best NZ Bred of Group3089300230023089
Best Open of Group3088307130933093

Hounds

SALUKI

Bitches

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

4000 [1,2,3,4] NZ CH QUANMARRA ONATHA (IMP-AUST) AI 4100279280 04/07/2016 ROM CH. LVA MVA. LTU MVA.FIN MVA. EE MVA. C.I.B. BALT CH. KIRMAN VASUMAN (IMP FIN) FIN45045/04/AUST SUP CH. QUANMARRA KAREJA 4100192220 Bred by E Brown & P Dunkley (aust) and owned by A Bennett (075967)
First4000400040004000

SALUKI
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3 Show 4
Best of Breed4000400040004000
Best Bitch4000400040004000
Challenge Bitch4000400040004000
Best Intermediate4000400040004000

BASENJI

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

4001 [1,2,3,4] NZ CH ZANDEENA KNOW WHEN TO HOLD EM (IMP-AUST) 2100478932 22/06/2017 AUST SUP CH. ZANDEENA GETN MY GAME ON 2100454183/NAILAH HAS THE REAL AUDACITY 4100257990 Bred by M G Fox (aust) and owned by J Goodwin (067783)
First4001400140014001

BASENJI
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3 Show 4
Best of Breed4001400140014001
Best Dog4001400140014001
Challenge Dog4001400140014001
Best Junior4001400140014001

BASSET HOUND

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

4002 [1,2,3,4] DR PEPER DRAMIJOS (IMP-CZECH) CLP/BH/6638 21/10/2017 CZ&SK&DT CH. A&CZ JCH. CALVIN KLEIN BOHEMIA HORRIDO CLP/BH/6002/14/CZ&SK GR CH. CMKU&PL CH. CZ&A JCH. PERLA LADY BARNETT'S CLP/BH/5963/14 Bred by David Srsen (czech) and owned by M McKenzie (003267)
First4002400240024002

BASSET HOUND
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3 Show 4
Best of Breed4002400240024002
Best Dog4002400240024002
Challenge Dog4002400240024002
Best Junior4002400240024002

BEAGLE

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

4003 [1,2,3,4] SARANGRAVE I'L LEAVE T'LITE ON 07170-2018 30/08/2018 CH SARANGRAVE MY KITCHEN RULES/CH & AUST GR CH SARANGRAVE SMOKE N DAGGERS Bred by A Ward and owned by A Ward (087951)
First4003400340034003

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

4004 [1,2,3,4] CH SARANGRAVE MY KITCHEN RULES 06162-2014 03/08/2014 AM GR CH LANBUR QUEST FOR THE BEST (USA)/CH SARANGRAVE CAN U FEEL THE HEAT Bred by A Ward and owned by A Ward (087951)
First4004400440044004

11 Open (all dogs)

4005 [1,2,3,4] AM & CAN GRAND CH FOXTAILS FAST AND FURIOUS (IMP) THP47522501 05/12/2014 / Bred by S Berndt-smith, D Smith & M Kurtzner (usa) and owned by A Ward (087951)
First4005400540054005

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

4006 [1,2,3,4] SARANGRAVE PLAYN HARD BALL 06677-2018 09/08/2018 INT & AM CH MILROC SWING FOR THE FENCE (USA)/CH T'GRASS IS GRENA AT SARANGRAVE Bred by A Ward and owned by A Ward (087951)
4007 [1,2] SARANGRAVE RED ALERT 07067-2018 24/08/2018 SARANGRAVE FIFTY SHADZ O' GREY/CH SARANGRAVE GINGER KISSES Bred by A Ward and owned by A Ward (087951)
4008 [3,4] SARANGRAVE PAINT THE TOWN RED 07065-2018 24/08/2018 SARANGRAVE FIFTY SHADZ O' GREY/CH SARANGRAVE GINGER KISSES Bred by A Ward and owned by A Ward (087951)
First4006400640064006
Second4007400740084008

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

4009 [1,2,3,4] CH CEMAC WHERE YOU LEAD 02947-2017 14/02/2017 SARANGRAVE FOR CRYN OUT LOUD/CH SARANGRAVE FOREVER AFTER Bred by C Macklin and owned by C Macklin (089961)
4010 [1,2,3,4] SARANGRAVE KNICKERS IN A KNOT 04701-2017 15/05/2017 CH SARANGRAVE MY KITCHEN RULES/CH SARANGRAVE PINKY PROMISE Bred by A Ward and owned by A Ward (087951)
First40104010XX
SecondXXXX

BEAGLE
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3 Show 4
Best of Breed4005400440054005
Reserve Best of Breed4004400640044004
Best Dog4005400440054005
Reserve Dog4004400540044004
Challenge Dog4005400440054005
Reserve Challenge Dog4004400540044004
Best Bitch4010400640064006
Reserve Bitch4006401040084008
Challenge Bitch4010N/EN/EN/E
Reserve Challenge BitchN/E4010N/EN/E
Best Baby Puppy4006400640064003
Best Junior40104010XX
Best NZ Bred4004400440044004
Best Open4005400540054005

WHIPPET

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

4011 [1,2,3] CH BINDURA ROCKEFELLER 06340-2017 13/08/2017 CH SHENACE STOLE A KISS AT LANMARDIC/CH RONNDAL NAUGHTY BUT NICE Bred by T Cherry and owned by T Cherry (052383)
First401140114011X

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

4012 [1,2,3,4] CH ARCON BLUE SUIT N TIE 01102-2017 27/11/2016 CH ARCON FROZEN-IN BLUE/ARCON ONCE IN A BLUE MOON Bred by C Henderson and owned by G Henderson (012029) & A Henderson (079384) & C Henderson (002473)
First4012401240124012

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

4013 [1,2,3] CH BINDURA JEWEL THIEF 06341-2017 13/08/2017 CH SHENACE STOLE A KISS AT LANMARDIC/CH RONNDAL NAUGHTY BUT NICE Bred by T Cherry and owned by T Cherry (052383)
First401340134013X

11 Open (all dogs)

4014 [1,2,3,4] CH RUSHNDOL LAUGH A MINUTE 02188-2015 26/01/2015 NZ & AUST CH WILLINGWISP TWIST N SHOUT FOR ARJUNA (IMP-UK)/RUSHNDOL MAKEOVER CCH Bred by N Sill and owned by A Merriman (053522)
First4014401440144014

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

4015 [1,2,3,4] BENBRIDGE BEAUTY AND MADNESS AT ARCON 02312-2018 28/01/2018 CH BENBRIDGE LIPSTK ON YR COLLAR/SPR CH BENBRIDGE I WILL SURVIVE Bred by H Faifua & T Fox and owned by A Henderson (079384) & C Henderson (002473)
First4015401540154015

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

4016 [1,2,3,4] CH SHADO-LANS MOODY BLUES 01654-2013 24/11/2012 ENG CH NEVEDITH KFA KRAKA JW (IMP-UK)TO AUST/PANACHE OOH LA LA Bred by N Clark & D Clark and owned by G Reichenbach (100663)
First4016401640164016

WHIPPET
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3 Show 4
Best of Breed4015401540134015
Reserve Best of Breed4013401340154012
Best Dog4013401340134012
Reserve Dog4012401140144014
Challenge Dog4013401340134012
Reserve Challenge Dog4012401140144014
Best Bitch4015401540154015
Reserve Bitch4016401640164016
Challenge Bitch4015401540154015
Reserve Challenge Bitch4016401640164016
Best Puppy4015401540154015
Best Junior401140114011X
Best Intermediate4012401240124012
Best NZ Bred4013401340134016
Best Open4014401440144014

DACHSHUND (LONG HAIRED)

Dogs

11 Open (all dogs)

4017 [1,2,3,4] NZ CH BRIARMIST FACE THE MUSIC (IMP-AUST) 3100275288 22/05/2012 GRAND. CH. KEATON ROCKABILLY 5100029917/CH LAURIETON ANNIES LACE 2100276381 Bred by Mr J & Mrs L Black (aust) and owned by P Douglas (001895) & L Black (101695) & J Black (101696)
First4017401740174017

DACHSHUND (LONG HAIRED)
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3 Show 4
Best of Breed4017401740174017
Best Dog4017401740174017
Challenge Dog4017401740174017
Best Open4017401740174017

DACHSHUND (SMOOTH HAIRED)

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

4018 [1,2,3,4] TIERMARK CROWN JEWELS 05821-2018 19/05/2018 NZ & AUST CH TIERMARK TALISKER AT KEYSTONE/TIERMARK TIRAMISU FOR KEYSTONE Bred by P O'Neill & S Key & B Townsend and owned by B Townsend (027955) & P O'Neill (095347)
FirstXXXX

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

4019 [1,2,3,4] TIERMARK ROYAL AFFAIR 05823-2018 19/05/2018 NZ & AUST CH TIERMARK TALISKER AT KEYSTONE/TIERMARK TIRAMISU FOR KEYSTONE Bred by P O'Neill & S Key & B Townsend and owned by B Townsend (027955) & P O'Neill (095347)
FirstXXXX

DACHSHUND (SMOOTH HAIRED)
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3 Show 4
Best of BreedXXXX
Reserve Best of BreedXXXX
Best DogXXXX
Challenge DogXXXX
Best BitchXXXX
Challenge BitchXXXX
Best PuppyXXXX

DACHSHUND (WIRE HAIRED)

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

4020 [3,4] CH WICKERBY HY NESS AT MIJENTO 07475-2017 28/09/2017 WITCHWOOD BRILLIANT XPOSURE (IMP-AUST)/CH WESTWIRE SYLVI SURFER Bred by D Fahey and owned by B Alexander (054654)
FirstXXXX

DACHSHUND (WIRE HAIRED)
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3 Show 4
Best of BreedXXXX
Best BitchXXXX
Challenge BitchXXXX
Best JuniorXXXX

DACHSHUND (MIN. LONG HAIRED)

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

4021 [1,2,3,4] CH MAXRED PRINCE SIEGFRIED 06432-2016 23/07/2016 CH ARDON D'ARCY DO/CH MAXRED QUEENBEE Bred by E Ingram and owned by E Ingram (002663)
First4021402140214021

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

4022 [3,4] LAECHELON HOLBY CITY FLETCHA 01729-2017 24/01/2017 CH MISTY DALE MONEY'S WHAT YA GOT/CH LAECHELON WHAT I CALL SEXY LEX Bred by D Scragg and owned by L Campbell (099328)
FirstXX40224022

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

4023 [1,2,3,4] VIDLYNN KURTLE DOVE 04078-2018 23/03/2018 NZ CH SCHLAU JUSTA DIAMOND (IMP-AUST)/VIDLYNN PRECIOUS DREAM Bred by S Saunders-Callaghan and owned by S Saunders-Callaghan (003135)
First4023XXX

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

4024 [1,2,3,4] VIDLYNN KENNA BLACK FREYA 00671-2017 23/12/2016 CH VIDLYNN IMPACT BLACK THISTLE/CH LAECHELON DIAMOND JUSTUS AT VIDLYNN Bred by S Saunders-Callaghan and owned by S Saunders-Callaghan (003135)
4025 [3,4] ASHFORD ALICE BLUE GOWN FOR MISTY DALE 02163-2017 20/01/2017 NZ CH SCHLAU JUSTA DIAMOND (IMP-AUST)/CH MISTY DALE MY BLUE KNICKERS Bred by J Condon and owned by R Williams (012923)
4026 [1,2] MISTY DALE MY LADY FAIR 00286-2018 26/10/2017 CH MISTY DALE MAKIN' AN IMPACT/MISTY DALE MISS DIAMOND LIL Bred by R Williams and owned by R Williams (012923)
First4026402640254025
SecondXXXX

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

4025 [1,2] ASHFORD ALICE BLUE GOWN FOR MISTY DALE 02163-2017 20/01/2017 NZ CH SCHLAU JUSTA DIAMOND (IMP-AUST)/CH MISTY DALE MY BLUE KNICKERS Bred by J Condon and owned by R Williams (012923)
4026 [3,4] MISTY DALE MY LADY FAIR 00286-2018 26/10/2017 CH MISTY DALE MAKIN' AN IMPACT/MISTY DALE MISS DIAMOND LIL Bred by R Williams and owned by R Williams (012923)
4027 [1,2,3,4] CH MAXRED SWEET-ADDICTION 04067-2015 11/05/2015 CH HERONVIEW MIDNYTE STORM/CH MAXRED DANCE FOR SUCCESS Bred by E Ingram and owned by E Ingram (002663)
First4027402540274027
Second4025402740264026

11a Open (all bitches)

4028 [1,2,3,4] CH MAXRED SECRET ADDICTION 04066-2015 11/05/2015 CH HERONVIEW MIDNYTE STORM/CH MAXRED DANCE FOR SUCCESS Bred by E Ingram and owned by E Ingram (002663)
First4028402840284028

DACHSHUND (MIN. LONG HAIRED)
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3 Show 4
Best of Breed4021402540214025
Reserve Best of Breed4028402640274021
Best Dog4021402140214021
Reserve DogXX40224022
Challenge Dog4021402140214021
Reserve Challenge DogXX40224022
Best Bitch4028402540274025
Reserve Bitch4027402640284028
Challenge Bitch4028402540274025
Reserve Challenge Bitch4027402640284028
Best PuppyXXXX
Best Junior4026402640254025
Best Intermediate4021402140214021
Best NZ Bred4027402540274022
Best Open4028402840284028

DACHSHUND (MIN. SMOOTH HAIRED)

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

4029 [1,2] CH ESSARE PUTTIN' ON THE RITZ 04399-2017 01/06/2017 CH ALL ABOUT DESIGN OF MARKWELL/CH MILLEWA FROM A DISTANCE (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Robertson & R Manning and owned by S Robertson (103487)
First40294029XX

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

4030 [1,2] CH ALL ABOUT DESIGN OF MARKWELL 03178-2016 17/03/2016 NZ CH BARISSE SPELLS IT RIGHT VIA BRELLIMUK (IMP-UK)/KIWI DESIGN OF MARKWELL Bred by R Manning and owned by S Robertson (103487)
4031 [1,2,3,4] STEFARA HARD NUT TO CRACK 04459-2018 24/03/2018 NZ CH NILITE HOLD MY HAND AT STEFARA (IMP-AUST)/STEFARA MY GOLDEN TICKET Bred by M Mattock and owned by M Mattock (098229)
First4030403140314031
Second40314030XX

11 Open (all dogs)

4032 [1,2,3,4] NZ CH ASSUANA SIMPLY RED (IMP-AUST) 4100202066 11/06/2011 AUST CH STARGANG THE ILLUSIONIST (IMP-UK) AL00657204/ASSUANA BILLIE JEAN 4100179479 Bred by Mr G & Mrs R Assay (aust) and owned by D Hardwick (010161) & K Hardwick (002372)
First4032403240324032

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

4033 [1,2,3,4] STEFARA TICKET TO FAME 04460-2018 24/03/2018 NZ CH NILITE HOLD MY HAND AT STEFARA (IMP-AUST)/STEFARA MY GOLDEN TICKET Bred by M Mattock and owned by M Mattock (098229)
First4033403340334033

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

4034 [1,2,3,4] MEGARA OF PENTAKI 01021-2018 16/11/2017 CH OUR BERTIE OF PENTAKI/LUCY LOCKET OF PENTAKI Bred by M Hewitt and owned by L Bray (067726) & M Hewitt (038436)
First4034403440344034

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

4035 [1,2,3,4] CH STEFARA DON'T PUSH MY BUTTONS 00624-2017 25/08/2016 NZ CH NILITE HOLD MY HAND AT STEFARA (IMP-AUST)/STEFARA MISS MILLY'S GIRL Bred by M Mattock and owned by M Mattock (098229)
First4035403540354035

DACHSHUND (MIN. SMOOTH HAIRED)
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3 Show 4
Best of Breed4035402940354035
Reserve Best of Breed4030403540324032
Best Dog4030402940324032
Reserve Dog4032403140314031
Challenge Dog4030402940324032
Reserve Challenge Dog4032403140314031
Best Bitch4035403540354035
Reserve Bitch4034403340344034
Challenge Bitch4035403540354035
Reserve Challenge Bitch4034403340344034
Best Puppy4033403340334033
Best Junior4034402940344034
Best Intermediate4035403540354035
Best NZ Bred4030403140314031
Best Open4032403240324032

DACHSHUND (MIN. WIRE HAIRED)

Bitches

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

4036 [1,2,3,4] CH YOVOHEI ROXI 03558-2016 15/02/2016 NZ CH ELPHYN INDOMITUS (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH EZ GOINS LUSI AT YOVOHEI MW (IMP-USA) Bred by Y Everett and owned by Y Everett (026299)
First4036403640364036

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

4037 [1,2,3,4] CH YOVOHEI GLAMA GIRL LIBBI WIRE 03557-2016 15/02/2016 NZ CH ELPHYN INDOMITUS (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH EZ GOINS LUSI AT YOVOHEI MW (IMP-USA) Bred by Y Everett and owned by Y Everett (026299)
First4037403740374037

DACHSHUND (MIN. WIRE HAIRED)
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3 Show 4
Best of Breed4036403640364037
Reserve Best of Breed4037403740374036
Best Bitch4036403640364037
Reserve Bitch4037403740374036
Challenge Bitch4036403640364037
Reserve Challenge Bitch4037403740374036
Best Intermediate4036403640364036
Best NZ Bred4037403740374037

FOXHOUND

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

4038 [1,2,3,4] SARANGRAVE BIG BAD WOLF 00582-2018 01/11/2017 CH WOLFOX A HUNTING WE WILL GO AT SARANGRAVE/FOXHUNT INDIGO (IMP-AUST) Bred by A Ward and owned by A Ward (087951)
First4038403840384038

FOXHOUND
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3 Show 4
Best of Breed4038403840384038
Best Dog4038403840384038
Challenge Dog4038403840384038
Best Junior4038403840384038

AFGHAN HOUND

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

4039 [1,2,3,4] CH FARRAH HELLO MY NAME IS HUMAN 07426-2017 04/11/2017 CH CHAKDARRA HI HO SILVER LINING/NZ CH KARAKUSH EVERYBODY DANCE MEOW (IMP-AUST) ADX JDX Bred by T Locke and owned by T Locke (078127)
FirstXXXX

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

4040 [1,2,3,4] CH ROYAL BLOOD OF FARRAH 01289-2016 08/02/2016 CH CHAKDARRA HI HO SILVER LINING/NZ CH KARAKUSH EVERYBODY DANCE MEOW (IMP-AUST) ADX JDX Bred by T Locke and owned by T Locke (078127)
FirstXXXX

AFGHAN HOUND
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3 Show 4
Best of BreedXXXX
Reserve Best of BreedXXXX
Best BitchXXXX
Reserve BitchXXXX
Challenge BitchXXXX
Reserve Challenge BitchXXXX
Best JuniorXXXX
Best IntermediateXXXX

Hounds Group Results
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3 Show 4
Best of Group4015401540384015
Reserve of Group4017403640134002
Best Baby Puppy of Group4006400640034003
Best Puppy of Group4015401540154015
Best Junior of Group4038403840384002
Best Intermediate of Group4021403640214000
Best NZ Bred of Group4004402540134004
Best Open of Group4017401740054017

Working Dogs

AUSTRALIAN KELPIE

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

5000 [1,2,3,4] WATEVA YA DREAM IS O' CORINDELL 06329-2018 23/07/2018 CH SHEPPARDTON LOOKS LIK DANIEL/O SO FLY OF CORINDELL Bred by J Corin and owned by J Corin (073318)
FirstXX5000X

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

5001 [1,2,3,4] MAUNGARAKI ARAMIS 00895-2018 12/11/2017 CORINDALE CLASS'S EDSEL/CORINDALE AUSSIES MUSTANG Bred by A Miller and owned by L Graham (103907)
First5001500150015001

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

5002 [1,2,3,4] CH MAUNGARAKI LANDAU 04668-2015 16/06/2015 CH MAUNGARAKI FORDSTER/CH CORINDALE NICKIES MERCURIE Bred by A Miller and owned by L Graham (103907)
First5002500250025002

AUSTRALIAN KELPIE
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3 Show 4
Best of Breed5002500250025001
Reserve Best of Breed5001500150005002
Best DogXX5000X
Best Bitch5002500250025001
Reserve Bitch5001500150015002
Challenge Bitch5002500250025001
Reserve Challenge Bitch5001500150015002
Best Baby PuppyXX5000X
Best Junior5001500150015001
Best NZ Bred5002500250025002

BELGIAN SHEPHERD (GROENENDAEL)

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

5003 [1,2,3,4] BELLSHILL DRAGON RIDER 02146-2017 15/01/2017 BELLSHILL JOSENFJORD/NZ CH LANAKEN ITS MAGIC (IMP-AUST) JD Bred by J Allan and owned by W Bragger (088578)
First5003500350035003

BELGIAN SHEPHERD (GROENENDAEL)
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3 Show 4
Best of Breed5003500350035003
Best Dog5003500350035003
Challenge Dog5003500350035003
Best Junior5003500350035003

BORDER COLLIE

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

5004 [1,2,3,4] TYINPI IM A STARBOY CLAN-ABBY (IMP-AUST) 4100285521 29/12/2016 AM GR CH. AUST SUP CH. BORDALACE FLASH N DASH PT. 2100249798/CLAN-ABBY NZ-ROYAL-STAR 05189-2012 Bred by K Green (aust) and owned by Y Jin (094731) & X Tang (096759) & J Vos-Butler (065752)
5005 [3,4] KERRYBRENT DEJA VU 00073-2018 02/10/2017 CH KERRYBRENT AIMING HIGH/CH KERRYBRENT NZ FIRE N ICE Bred by T Baker and owned by J Goddard (064311)
First5004500450055004
SecondXX50045005

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

5006 [1,2,3,4] CH CLAN-ABBY NZ ONE LOVE 04900-2011 25/05/2011 CLAN-ABBY NZ BOB-SCOTT/CLAN-ABBY NZ SOPHE'S HACIENDA Bred by P Vos & J Vos & J Vos-Butler and owned by X Tang (096759) & Y Jin (094731) & P Vos (004597) & J Vos-Butler (065752)
5007 [1,2,3,4] CH LOCHMOAH THE TIME TRAVELLER 00465-2015 05/12/2014 CH BRIDIEBROOK AN IMAGE OF SOUL/NZ CH NEECABE SEND ME SUM LOVIN (IMP-AUST) Bred by E Garlick and owned by E Garlick (071457)
First5006500650075006
Second5007500750065007

11 Open (all dogs)

5008 [1,2,3,4] AUST CH AGILE CALLE ME (IMP) T3100208748 05/07/2008 CRESTVALE LORD REUBEN/AGILE TOUCH OF PARADISE Bred by Agile Kennels (aust) and owned by M Hammett (105276) & M Hammett (105277)
FirstXXXX

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

5009 [1,2,3,4] CLAN-ABBY NZ DIAMOND LOVER 01223-2018 12/12/2017 CH CLAN-ABBY NZ ONE LOVE/CH CLAN-ABBY DIAMONDS-IN-THE-SKY CGC B Bred by P Vos & J Vos-Butler and owned by P Vos (004597) & J Vos-Butler (065752)
First5009500950095009

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

5010 [3,4] BORDERSHOW OPAL ROSE (IMP-AUST) 4100282094 11/10/2016 PUKAWIDGEE RUSTIC TOR 2100334492/BORDERSHOW BLACK ROSE 4100215280 Bred by B & A Woods (aust) and owned by J Goddard (064311)
FirstXXXX

BORDER COLLIE
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3 Show 4
Best of Breed5006500450075004
Reserve Best of Breed5004500650065006
Best Dog5006500450075004
Reserve Dog5004500650065006
Challenge Dog5006500450075004
Reserve Challenge Dog5004500650065006
Best Bitch5009500950095009
Reserve BitchXXXX
Challenge Bitch5009500950095009
Reserve Challenge BitchXXXX
Best Puppy5009500950095009
Best Junior5004500450055004
Best IntermediateXXXX
Best NZ Bred5006500650075006
Best OpenXXXX

COLLIE (SMOOTH)

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

5011 [1,2] FOXBELL YOUR FABULOUS (IMP) T3100379876 10/08/2018 AUST CH FOXBELL FIRST ROMANCE 3100249354/AUST CH FOXBELL VERY FINISHED 3100317009 Bred by Ms J Cook (aust) and owned by D Grace (018832)
First50115011XX

Bitches

11a Open (all bitches)

5012 [1,2,3,4] AUST CH TRALYN BEATRIX POTTER (IMP-AUST) 3100286370 15/03/2013 TALCOTT PIGLING BLAND 3100268118/AUST CH. NEUT CH. NAUGLAMIR NEW SENSATION 3100257014 Bred by J Harris (aust) and owned by J Allan (086823)
First5012501250125012

COLLIE (SMOOTH)
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3 Show 4
Best of Breed5011501250125012
Reserve Best of Breed50125011XX
Best Dog50115011XX
Best Bitch5012501250125012
Challenge Bitch5012501250125012
Best Baby Puppy50115011XX
Best Open5012501250125012

COLLIE (ROUGH)

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

5013 [1,2,3,4] NZ CH TACBRAVE STAR N THEKNIGHT (IMP-AUST) 7100036658 22/05/2016 AUST CH. LADEVALE DARKESTKNIGHT 2100409166/TACBRAVE FOXY BLUE 7100032003 Bred by T Winnick (aust) and owned by M Palmer (104552)
First5013501350135013

Bitches

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

5014 [1,4] CH LOCHBURN SILVA MOONLITE 03293-2015 21/02/2015 FAIRENVY BLACK IS BACK (AUST )/NZ & AUST CH LOCHBURN DIAMONDS N THE SKY Bred by K Sime and owned by M Palmer (104552)
First5014XX5014

11a Open (all bitches)

5014 [2,3] CH LOCHBURN SILVA MOONLITE 03293-2015 21/02/2015 FAIRENVY BLACK IS BACK (AUST )/NZ & AUST CH LOCHBURN DIAMONDS N THE SKY Bred by K Sime and owned by M Palmer (104552)
FirstX50145014X

COLLIE (ROUGH)
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3 Show 4
Best of Breed5013501450145014
Reserve Best of Breed5014501350135013
Best Dog5013501350135013
Challenge Dog5013501350135013
Best Bitch5014501450145014
Challenge Bitch5014501450145014
Best Intermediate5013501350135013
Best NZ Bred5014XX5014
Best OpenX50145014X

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG (STOCK COAT)

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

5015 [1,2,3,4] REIDHAUS MATCHMAKER AT KULAK 01431-2018 28/12/2017 XANDOR AUS FAMKE'S ZAUBERWALD IPOII (IMP-NETH)/KAZKIRI SMOKE ON THE WATER (IMP-AUST) Bred by G Reid and owned by L Hastings (085965)
5016 [1,2,3,4] DERINGOLSTA HAVIK 05590-2018 04/06/2018 AUST CH INDIO DI CASA NOBILI HIT (IMP-ITA)TO AUST/CH DERINGOLSTA PETRA Bred by G Ingham & D Ingham and owned by G Ingham (075980) & D Ingham (001428)
First5015501550165016
Second5016501650155015

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

5017 [1,2,3,4] DERINGOLSTA ENERGIZER 00034-2018 31/10/2017 SENSEN MANN YOKON (IMP-FIN)TO AUST/CH DERINGOLSTA CHRISTMAS MAGIC Bred by G Ingham & D Ingham and owned by G Ingham (075980) & D Ingham (001428)
5018 [1,2,3,4] RAGING INFERNO OF SARELLE 01840-2018 28/11/2017 NZ CH VENEZE RICARDO (IMP-UK)/MISTICAL SAFFRON OF SARELLE Bred by R Cleator and owned by K Brown (095958)
First5017501850185018
Second501850175017X

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

5019 [1,2,3,4] PAIGHAN PRINCE OF SARELLE 07164-2016 30/06/2016 URY VOM ZISAWINKEL SCHH3 IMP-GER TO AUST/OB & RO CH JARRAH JAE OF SARELLE CDX UDX RAE2 CGC G Bred by R Cleator and owned by R Cleator (001605) & S Richards (100363)
First5019501950195019

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

5020 [1,2,3,4] CH KLAUSENBURG HEAR ME ROAR 06403-2014 14/08/2014 AKTAHUND TAKE-MANHATTON/KLAUSENBURG ESSPRESSO Bred by P Gardiner and owned by A Miller (079220)
First5020502050205020

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

5021 [1,2,3,4] DERINGOLSTA HELLS BELLS 05598-2018 04/06/2018 AUST CH INDIO DI CASA NOBILI HIT (IMP-ITA)TO AUST/CH DERINGOLSTA PETRA Bred by G Ingham & D Ingham and owned by G Ingham (075980) & D Ingham (001428)
First5021502150215021

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

5022 [1,2,3,4] DIEMAN EVE 01352-2017 31/12/2016 NEKO VON GAVAROL/CH DIEMAN GEM Bred by T Miller and owned by T Miller (042281)
5023 [1,2,3,4] CLEARPINES ATTITUDE 02847-2017 27/02/2017 CH DERINGOLSTA PHALCO/DERINGOLSTA ONYX Bred by F Smith and owned by F Smith (103189)
5024 [1,2,3,4] DERINGOLSTA EBONEE 00035-2018 31/10/2017 SENSEN MANN YOKON (IMP-FIN)TO AUST/CH DERINGOLSTA CHRISTMAS MAGIC Bred by G Ingham & D Ingham and owned by L Kersey (088829)
5025 [1,2,3,4] RHYTHM N RHYME OF SARELLE 01843-2018 28/11/2017 NZ CH VENEZE RICARDO (IMP-UK)/MISTICAL SAFFRON OF SARELLE Bred by R Cleator and owned by R Cleator (001605)
First5024502350235024
Second5023502550255023
Third5025502450245022

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

5026 [1,2,3,4] PIED PIPER OF SARELLE CGC F 06201-2016 30/06/2016 URY VOM ZISAWINKEL SCHH3 IMP-GER TO AUST/OB & RO CH JARRAH JAE OF SARELLE CDX UDX RAE2 CGC G Bred by R Cleator and owned by K Ebbeling (103961)
5027 [1,2,3,4] CH DERINGOLSTA ANGELINA 00269-2017 06/11/2016 BOSSFACE BARACK (AUST )/CH DERINGOLSTA CHRISTMAS MAGIC Bred by G Ingham & D Ingham and owned by G Ingham (075980) & D Ingham (001428)
First50265026XX
SecondXXXX

11a Open (all bitches)

5028 [1,2,3,4] GALINA VON GAVAROL 01504-2018 26/12/2017 NZ CH VENEZE RICARDO (IMP-UK)/RAFFLES VON GAVAROL Bred by G Black & C Black and owned by L Hastings (085965) & A Hastings (072461)
First5028502850285028

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG (STOCK COAT)
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3 Show 4
Best of Breed5015502050235016
Reserve Best of Breed5020501950255021
Best Dog5015502050165016
Reserve Dog5020501950195015
Challenge Dog5015502050165016
Reserve Challenge Dog5020501950195015
Best Bitch5028502350235021
Reserve Bitch5024502850255028
Challenge Bitch5028502350235021
Reserve Challenge Bitch5024502850255028
Best Puppy5015501550165016
Best Junior5024502350235024
Best Intermediate5019501950195019
Best NZ Bred5020502050205020
Best Open5028502850285028

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG (LONG STOCK)

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

5029 [1,2,3,4] DERINGOLSTA HELOVA DREAM 05597-2018 04/06/2018 AUST CH INDIO DI CASA NOBILI HIT (IMP-ITA)TO AUST/CH DERINGOLSTA PETRA Bred by G Ingham & D Ingham and owned by G Ingham (075980) & D Ingham (001428)
First5029502950295029

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

5030 [1,2,3,4] HEIDI OF SINTIE 03411-2017 14/03/2017 CH DERINGOLSTA PHALCO/CH BANNATYNE NEELAH Bred by K Willliamson and owned by K Willliamson (038805)
First5030503050305030

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG (LONG STOCK)
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3 Show 4
Best of Breed5030503050305029
Reserve Best of Breed5029502950295030
Best Bitch5030503050305029
Reserve Bitch5029502950295030
Challenge Bitch5030503050305029
Reserve Challenge Bitch5029502950295030
Best Puppy5029502950295029
Best Junior5030503050305030

OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG

Dogs

11 Open (all dogs)

5031 [1,2,3,4] ITA CH & NZ SPR CH SHAGGYBARK AMERICAN LOVER OF ARYAKAS AT SNODRAGON (IMP-USA) AS0905355 06/02/2015 SHAGGY BLUE BOB'S PLOURTARCHOS OF ARYAKAS VDH/DOESC D11004/CAPRICORNS VIVACIOUS VANESSA AKCDN24922103 Bred by C Delmar (usa) and owned by M Autolitanio (104637) & C Ellis (076695) & R Ellis (064535) & N Kanales (104638)
First5031503150315031

OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3 Show 4
Best of Breed5031503150315031
Best Dog5031503150315031
Challenge Dog5031503150315031
Best Open5031503150315031

BEARDED COLLIE

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

5032 [1,2,3,4] CH JAZABIL PARTISAN POLITICS 04464-2017 10/05/2017 NZ CH POTTERDALE PARTISAN (IMP-UK)/CH JAZABIL THAT'S MY QUOTA CDX Bred by J Rutherford and owned by S Ebbeling (104566)
5033 [1,2,3,4] JAZABIL NONPARIEL OF LOTHLORIEN 04467-2017 10/05/2017 NZ CH POTTERDALE PARTISAN (IMP-UK)/CH JAZABIL THAT'S MY QUOTA CDX Bred by J Rutherford and owned by J Robinson (079640)
First5033503350335032
Second5032503250325033

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

5034 [1,2,3,4] CH LLANDDONA FRANKLY SPEAKING 03705-2016 12/04/2016 CAN GR CH & AM CH SENGALAS FRANKLY CLASSICAL (IMP-UK)TO CAN/CH LLANDDONA CLASSIC-IMAGE Bred by P Douglas and owned by P Douglas (001895)
5035 [1,2] LYNTREE PRIVATE DANCER AT KAIRORO 04011-2016 15/04/2016 NZ CH RAMSGROVE MAJORITY (IMP-UK)/NZ & AUST CH STYLYN WEAVER OF DREAMS AT LYNTREE (IMP-AUST) RN Bred by P Brooks & M Brooks and owned by J Freeman (102723)
First5034503450345034
SecondXXXX

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

5036 [1,2,3,4] CH LYNTREE CIRCLE THE WORLD 05758-2014 12/08/2014 ENG CH BENDALE SPECIAL TIMES (JW) (UK)/NZ & AUST CH STYLYN WEAVER OF DREAMS AT LYNTREE (IMP-AUST) RN Bred by P Brooks & M Brooks and owned by P Brooks (062027) & M Brooks (103021)
FirstXXXX

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

5037 [1,2,3,4] EDINGLEN HERE YOU COME AGAIN (IMP-AUST) 2100498252 11/05/2018 AUST CH. HIGH JACK ULTIMATE EXPERIENCE (IMP SWE) SE37866/2015/AUST CH. EDINGLEN ALLYOU NEED IS LOVE 2100366611 Bred by M Lincoln (aust) and owned by J Rutherford (078862)
First5037503750375037

BEARDED COLLIE
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3 Show 4
Best of Breed5034503450335037
Reserve Best of Breed5037503750345032
Best Dog5034503450335032
Reserve Dog5033503350345033
Challenge Dog5034503450335032
Reserve Challenge Dog5033503350345033
Best Bitch5037503750375037
Challenge Bitch5037503750375037
Best Puppy5037503750375037
Best Junior5033503350335032
Best Intermediate5034503450345034
Best NZ BredXXXX

BOUVIER DES FLANDRES

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

5038 [1,2,3,4] FLANDRESFARM CALIFRNA KO BLU 02555-2017 11/02/2017 AUST CH ESTRIK NAUGHTY BY NATURE (AUST )/SPR CH VANLEIGHOFS CALFORNIA-CRUSN' Bred by T Lawrence & R Alcantara Jr and owned by W Hulman (079440) & H Hulman (104629) & T Lawrence (076506)
FirstXXXX

Bitches

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

5039 [1,2,3,4] CH FLANDRESFARM AMERICAN-STORM 00972-2017 08/12/2016 NZ SPR CH BON IDEE'S OH WHAT A NIGHT AT FLANDRESFARM (IMP-USA)/NZ CH VANLEIGHOF'S VICTORIOUS (IMP-USA) Bred by T Lawrence & R Alcantara Jr and owned by K Hatfull (067837) & T Lawrence (076506)
FirstXXXX

BOUVIER DES FLANDRES
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3 Show 4
Best of BreedXXXX
Reserve Best of BreedXXXX
Best DogXXXX
Challenge DogXXXX
Best BitchXXXX
Challenge BitchXXXX
Best JuniorXXXX
Best IntermediateXXXX

SWEDISH VALLHUND

Bitches

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

5040 [1,2,3,4] CH TORVALL ELLIE MAE OF VALLARITY 06295-2017 01/08/2017 CH VALLARITY HIP HOP HILLBILLY/CH TORVALL CRACKLING ROSIE Bred by G Sloane & L Henry & K Sloane and owned by R Radich (042356) & K Sloane (097189)
FirstXXXX

SWEDISH VALLHUND
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3 Show 4
Best of BreedXXXX
Best BitchXXXX
Challenge BitchXXXX
Best NZ BredXXXX

SHETLAND SHEEPDOG

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

5041 [1,2,3,4] SHELCROFT KNIGHT STAR 00031-2018 29/08/2017 DINDA ROLLING IN THE AISLES/SECRET ROMANCE OF AORAKI Bred by K Wade and owned by K Wade (096207)
FirstXXXX

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

5042 [1,2,3,4] CH SCATTALD HIGH RISER 00684-2015 02/12/2014 CH EASTONIA UP RISING/SCATTALD GOING WITH THE FLOW Bred by W Holmes and owned by J Bishop (065319) & W Holmes (090119)
First50425042XX

11 Open (all dogs)

5043 [2,3,4] NZ CH & AUST SUP CH SHATRIN SAINTS BECKON (IMP-AUST) 4100229481 10/06/2013 AUST SUP CH. SHATRIN SAINTS B PRAISED 4100155871/NEDSUR A LITTLE BIT FANCY 2100330292 Bred by P Limkin (aust) and owned by J Bishop (065319)
5044 [1,2,3,4] AUST SUP CH LOUANDA FREQUENT FLYER (IMP) T3100316353 27/11/2014 AUST CH LOUANDA LIVIN ONA PRAYER/AUST CH LOUANDA EXCLUSIVE GENE Bred by Louanda Kennels (aust) and owned by K Martin (061038)
First5044504450445044
SecondX504350435043

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

5045 [2,3,4] EDENMIST SPELLBOUND 06709-2018 16/08/2018 NZ CH & AUST SUP CH SHATRIN SAINTS BECKON (IMP-AUST)/EDENMIST TALISMAN Bred by L Cummings and owned by J Bishop (065319) & L Cummings (002766)
FirstX5045XX

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

5046 [1,2,3,4] SCATTALD MIDNIGHT MAGIC 03595-2018 28/04/2018 SHELCROFT MIDNIGHT VISION/EASTONIA WILLOW SONG Bred by W Holmes and owned by W Holmes (090119)
First5046504650465046

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

5047 [2,3,4] CH EDENMIST PAGANSAINT 06320-2017 09/08/2017 NZ CH & AUST SUP CH SHATRIN SAINTS BECKON (IMP-AUST)/EDENMIST CASTING SHADOWS Bred by L Cummings and owned by L Cummings (002766)
FirstX504750475047

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

5048 [1,2,3,4] CH SCATTALD SWEET ANNIE 04512-2016 07/05/2016 NZ CH MARSULA GAMBLING MAN (IMP-AUST)/SCATTALD GOING WITH THE FLOW Bred by W Holmes and owned by W Holmes (090119)
5049 [1,2,3,4] CH BEAUIDEAL CELESTE (IMP-AUST) 2100454551 18/06/2016 AUST CH. LOUANDA FREQUENT FLYER 3100316353/AUST CH. BEAUIDEAL STARR ATTRACTION 2100369618 Bred by J L Docksey (aust) and owned by K Martin (061038)
First5049504950495049
Second5048504850485048

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

5050 [2,3,4] CH EASTONIA SUMMER TIME MAGIC 00795-2012 27/11/2011 CH OZZIE'S RAMBLE OF SCATTALD ADX JD/CH EASTONIA LOVE N THAT JAZZ Bred by J Bishop and owned by J Bishop (065319)
FirstX505050505050

11a Open (all bitches)

5051 [1,2,3,4] SHELBRAE SO GOSH IM POSH (IMP-AUST) 2100346477 19/09/2011 CH. POULSGAARDS CASUAL DESIGN (IMP NOR) DK09847/2009/SHELBRAE SANDRA DEE 2100275792 Bred by Shelbrae Kennels and owned by M Hasan (099677)
5052 [1,2,3,4] NZ CH SHELBRAE SIP THE BUBBLY FOR ME (IMP-AUST) 2100433381 27/06/2015 AUST CH. LOUANDA WHAT ABOUT ME 3100282277/AUST CH. SHELBRAE SO POP THE BUBBLY 2100276793 Bred by Shelbrae Kennels (aust) and owned by M Hasan (099677)
First5052505250525052
Second5051XXX

SHETLAND SHEEPDOG
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3 Show 4
Best of Breed5044504450495044
Reserve Best of Breed5049504950525049
Best Dog5044504450445044
Reserve Dog5042504350435043
Challenge Dog5044504450445044
Reserve Challenge Dog5042504350435043
Best Bitch5049504950495049
Reserve Bitch5052504750525047
Challenge Bitch5049504950495049
Reserve Challenge Bitch5052504750525047
Best Baby PuppyX5045XX
Best Puppy5046504650465046
Best JuniorX504750475047
Best Intermediate5049504950495049
Best NZ Bred5042505050505050
Best Open5044504450525044

WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN)

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

5053 [1,2,3] AFONWEN HI OCTANE AT FA WOOD (IMP-AUST) 5100105520 02/03/2018 AUST GR CH. AFONWEN RUN N ON COLD 5100047246/CH. AUST CH. FA WOOD TAILS FOR ANNE 03767-2014 Bred by Afonwen Kennels (aust) and owned by R Truscott (041989) & K Truscott (074082)
First505350535053X

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

5054 [1,2] CH KAWERA DRAGONHUNTER 01838-2017 04/01/2017 NZ CH CARDDICTED JOURNEYMAN (IMP-SWE)/CH BADAGRI HARLEM HOT PURSUIT Bred by W O'Callaghan & B Smeeton and owned by W O'Callaghan (098172)
5055 [3,4] KAWERA KNIGHT HAWK 04922-2018 22/04/2018 NZ CH CARDDICTED JOURNEYMAN (IMP-SWE)/CH KAWERA BLACK ICED RIVERGIRL Bred by D Cooper & W O'Callaghan and owned by H Wald (074795) & W O'Callaghan (098172)
FirstXX50555055

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

5056 [3,4] PLANTATION GUM MISTLETOE 06225-2018 04/07/2018 CH KAWERA BOUNTYHUNTER/RODWELL POLLY FLINDERS Bred by A Collumbell and owned by G Mobberley (100284)
FirstXX50565056

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

5057 [1,2,3,4] KAWERA BLACK ICED SUNRISE AT PINEMIST 04921-2018 22/04/2018 NZ CH CARDDICTED JOURNEYMAN (IMP-SWE)/CH KAWERA BLACK ICED RIVERGIRL Bred by D Cooper & W O'Callaghan and owned by W O'Callaghan (098172) & D Cooper (001663)
FirstXXXX

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

5058 [1,2] CH KAWERA HUNT THE DREAM WITH RODWELL 01841-2017 04/01/2017 NZ CH CARDDICTED JOURNEYMAN (IMP-SWE)/CH BADAGRI HARLEM HOT PURSUIT Bred by W O'Callaghan & B Smeeton and owned by W O'Callaghan (098172) & B Smeeton (004164)
FirstScrXXX

WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN)
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3 Show 4
Best of Breed5053505350535055
Reserve Best of BreedXX50555056
Best Dog5053505350535055
Reserve DogXX5055X
Challenge Dog5053505350535055
Reserve Challenge DogXX5055X
Best BitchXX50565056
Reserve BitchXXXX
Challenge BitchXXN/EN/A
Reserve Challenge BitchXXXX
Best Baby PuppyXX50565056
Best Puppy505350535053X
Best JuniorXXXX
Best NZ BredXX50555055

WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE)

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

5059 [1,2,3,4] KELBRYN HIGHBALL ARTIST 05698-2017 23/06/2017 AM & CAN & AUST CH CAAMORA GANDY DANCER PT (IMP-USA) TO AUST AM RN,HSAS/CH KELBRYN FIZZ'N UP AT KAWERA Bred by W O'Callaghan & A Lacey and owned by A Lacey (002917)
First5059505950595059

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

5060 [1,2,3,4] CH CWMBRAN PAGE BOY 06076-2015 26/07/2015 CH STORMWEY KIDUNOT/CWMBRAN NIGHTINGALE Bred by S Cheshir and owned by M Romanos (064782)
5061 [1,2] CH DWYNELLA DESIGNER GENES 03627-2016 14/04/2016 CH PARKWAYS TRAIL BLAZER FOR DWYNELLA/CH DWYNELLA ROLL THE DICE Bred by D Dickinson and owned by J Hooper (066139)
First5061506150605060
Second50605060XX

11 Open (all dogs)

5062 [1,2,3,4] CH KELBRYN DADDY WAS A RAILRD MAN 05700-2017 23/06/2017 AM & CAN & AUST CH CAAMORA GANDY DANCER PT (IMP-USA) TO AUST AM RN,HSAS/CH KELBRYN FIZZ'N UP AT KAWERA Bred by W O'Callaghan & A Lacey and owned by A Lacey (002917)
FirstXXXX

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

5063 [1,2,3] FA WOOD CHARMING PRINCESS 05975-2018 12/08/2018 CAREY ROYALE RETURN/FA WOOD BUCKETFUL OF CHARM Bred by R Truscott & K Truscott and owned by R Truscott (041989) & K Truscott (074082)
First506350635063X

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

5064 [1,2] ARKENWOOD GIMME THE LOOK 02544-2018 14/02/2018 CH DWYNELLA DESIGNER GENES/CH DWYNELLA ONE LAST LOOK Bred by J Hooper and owned by J Hooper (066139)
First50645064XX

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

5065 [1,2] HEARTSONG BY GRACE AT DELWYN (IMP-USA) DN50043801 11/05/2017 AM GR CHB. HEARTSONG BRYNLEA PAVAROTTI DN16544504/HEARTSONG 'IN GOD WE TRUST' DN39233401 Bred by Carolyn Staup (usa) and owned by L Nicol (057511) & S Nicol (064088)
5066 [1,2,3,4] KELBRYN CHOO CHOO MAMA 05697-2017 23/06/2017 AM & CAN & AUST CH CAAMORA GANDY DANCER PT (IMP-USA) TO AUST AM RN,HSAS/CH KELBRYN FIZZ'N UP AT KAWERA Bred by W O'Callaghan & A Lacey and owned by L Craw (074570)
5067 [1,2,3] FA WOOD MAKIN SASSY MUSIC 06904-2017 24/09/2017 CH & AUST CH MERTHYR WANDA BE THE PIANO MAN/FA WOOD BUCKETFUL OF CHARM Bred by R Truscott & K Truscott and owned by R Truscott (041989) & K Truscott (074082)
First5065506750675066
Second506750655066X
ThirdXXXX

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

5068 [1,2,3,4] CH KELBRYN FIZZ'N DOWN THE TRACK WITH KAWERA 05699-2017 23/06/2017 AM & CAN & AUST CH CAAMORA GANDY DANCER PT (IMP-USA) TO AUST AM RN,HSAS/CH KELBRYN FIZZ'N UP AT KAWERA Bred by W O'Callaghan & A Lacey and owned by A Lacey (002917) & W O'Callaghan (098172)
FirstXXXX

11a Open (all bitches)

5065 [3,4] HEARTSONG BY GRACE AT DELWYN (IMP-USA) DN50043801 11/05/2017 AM GR CHB. HEARTSONG BRYNLEA PAVAROTTI DN16544504/HEARTSONG 'IN GOD WE TRUST' DN39233401 Bred by Carolyn Staup (usa) and owned by L Nicol (057511) & S Nicol (064088)
FirstXX50655065

WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE)
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3 Show 4
Best of Breed5061506150605066
Reserve Best of Breed5064506450675060
Best Dog5061506150605060
Reserve Dog5059506050595059
Challenge Dog5061506150605060
Reserve Challenge Dog5059506050595059
Best Bitch5064506450675066
Reserve Bitch5065506750665065
Challenge Bitch5064506450675066
Reserve Challenge Bitch5065506750665065
Best Baby Puppy506350635063X
Best Puppy50645064XX
Best Junior5059505950675066
Best NZ Bred5061506150605060
Best OpenXX50655065

Working Dogs Group Results
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3 Show 4
Best of Group5015504450495044
Reserve of Group5064502050605049
Best Baby Puppy of Group5011501150565056
Best Puppy of Group5015503750535037
Best Junior of Group5059500450335066
Best Intermediate of Group5034503450495049
Best NZ Bred of Group5061502050605055
Best Open of Group5044504450655044

Utility

BULLMASTIFF

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

6000 [1,2,3,4] WATERLEA YOU ARE EVERYTHING 05376-2018 12/05/2018 NZ CH ANMENTA THOR THE THUNDERER AT WATERLEA (IMP-AUST)/CH WATERLEA 'S GEORGIE GIRL Bred by W Mills & V Mills and owned by W Mills (099360) & V Mills (092955)
FirstXXXX

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

6001 [1,2,3,4] GR CH WATERLEA 'S MAD ABOUT THE BOY 02930-2016 01/02/2016 NZ & CAN CH BULLSTOCK'S SAMCRO AT WATERLEA (IMP-CAN)/CH WATERLEA TICKLED PINK Bred by V Mills and owned by W Mills (099360) & V Mills (092955)
6002 [1,2,3,4] CH NUMODA STRIPED REVOLUTION 07688-2016 20/10/2016 NZ & AUST CH GAMEGUARD YUKON (IMP-AUST)/CH KUGEL ETCHED IN EBONY RN CGC S Bred by S Mischefski and owned by S Mischefski (100207)
First6002600260026002
SecondXXXX

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

6003 [1,2,3,4] WATERLEA BETCHA BY GOLLY WOW 05375-2018 12/05/2018 NZ CH ANMENTA THOR THE THUNDERER AT WATERLEA (IMP-AUST)/CH WATERLEA 'S GEORGIE GIRL Bred by W Mills & V Mills and owned by W Mills (099360) & V Mills (092955)
FirstXXXX

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

6004 [1,2,3,4] CH WATERLEA GUCCI RUSH 03612-2017 03/03/2017 NZ & CAN CH BULLSTOCK'S SAMCRO AT WATERLEA (IMP-CAN)/CH WATERLEA LADY OF THE LAKE Bred by V Mills and owned by W Mills (099360) & V Mills (092955)
First6004600460046004

BULLMASTIFF
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3 Show 4
Best of Breed6002600460026004
Reserve Best of Breed6004600260046002
Best Dog6002600260026002
Reserve DogXXXX
Challenge Dog6002600260026002
Reserve Challenge DogXXXX
Best Bitch6004600460046004
Reserve BitchXXXX
Challenge Bitch6004600460046004
Reserve Challenge BitchXXXX
Best PuppyXXXX
Best Junior6004600460046004
Best Intermediate6002600260026002

ROTTWEILER

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

6005 [1,2,3,4] MOYA EASTERN LINK IN TIME 03426-2018 04/03/2018 GR & AUST CH WANDERER OF KAURILAND/CH MOYA MISS SPITFIRE Bred by A Reid and owned by S Dyason (105125)
FirstXXXX

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

6006 [1,2,3,4] CH SAMBONNIE WISH ME LUCK 07320-2016 17/08/2015 CH SAMBONNIE WITH A TOUCH OF ZAZZ/FULL FORCE OF KAURILAND Bred by H Harris and owned by H Harris (096955)
6007 [1,2,3,4] KAURILAND CARBON AT BROOKVALE 01802-2017 01/12/2016 SLO & AUST CH WENNO 'OF NICOLA'S LION' ZTP (IMP-CROATIA) TO AUST/CH KAURILAND BROOKE AT BROOKVALE Bred by T Marsh & J Marsh and owned by T Marsh (064180) & J Marsh (071502) & J Miller (085007)
First6006600660066007
Second600760076007X

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

6008 [1,2,3,4] BRODMUIR THIS IS ME AT SAMBONNIE 02723-2018 18/02/2018 CH BRODMUIR RICCOCHET/BRODMUIR FENNO Bred by V Brodeur-Muir & K Muir and owned by H Harris (096955)
6009 [1,2,3,4] KAURILAND TIME AFTER TIME AT MOYA 04566-2018 01/04/2018 MOYA STOP THIS AT KAURILAND/CH KAURILAND DYMONS AT BROOKVALE Bred by T Marsh & J Marsh and owned by A Reid (092376)
First600860086008X
SecondXXXX

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

6010 [1,2,3,4] MOYA WINNER TAKES IT ALL 06589-2017 18/08/2017 CH WAITIRO CLEVEDON COOL AS ICE/CH MOYA MISS SPITFIRE Bred by A Reid and owned by S Hirst (104879)
First601060106010X

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

6011 [1,2,3,4] SAMBONNIE BELLA WITH A BOUNCE 01164-2017 04/12/2016 CH SAMBONNIE WITH A TOUCH OF ZAZZ/FULL FORCE OF KAURILAND Bred by H Harris and owned by H Harris (096955)
First60116011XX

ROTTWEILER
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3 Show 4
Best of Breed6011600660106007
Reserve Best of Breed600660116006X
Best Dog6006600660066007
Reserve Dog600760076007X
Challenge Dog6006600660066007
Reserve Challenge Dog600760076007X
Best Bitch601160116010X
Reserve Bitch600860086008X
Challenge Bitch601160116010X
Reserve Challenge Bitch600860086008X
Best Puppy600860086008X
Best Junior601060106010X
Best Intermediate60116011X6007
Best NZ Bred600660066006X

SIBERIAN HUSKY

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

6012 [3,4] KIWIDINOK HI MY NAME IS (AI) 03490-2018 11/03/2018 GR CH MELANDAR CHIPS FOREVER/CH MELANDAR HEAVEN'S HALO SDX Bred by N Theodore and owned by N Theodore (099213)
6013 [1,2,3,4] SNOWOLF OBSIDIAN MALT 03903-2018 20/03/2018 CH SNOWOLF UNINVITED GUEST/CH SNOWOLF SANTA'S- SECRET HELPER Bred by G Jeannes and owned by L Simpson (103908)
First6013601360126012
SecondXX60136013

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

6014 [1,2,3,4] NZ CH BANNERBRITE BREATHING FIRE AT SNOWOLF (IMP-AUST) 2100482049 23/08/2017 BANNERBRITE CALL ME DR LOVE (AI) 2100448704/OURSIBES DARE DEVIL (AI) 4100247338 Bred by L Khan (aust) and owned by G Jeannes (093322) & L Simpson (103908)
First6014601460146014

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

6015 [1,2,3,4] NZ CH KOOLMOVE CURRENT ASSET (IMP-AUST) 2100457551 17/07/2016 CAN CH. AUST CH. VANACA'S KOOL MOVE'N DUDE (IMP CAN) YJ413657/KOOLMOVE FIRST CLASS (AI) 2100289960 Bred by I Mercer & J Campbell (aust) and owned by D Beckett (084850)
FirstXXXX

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

6016 [1,2,3,4] MELANDAR LACEE 00012-2018 02/10/2017 NZ CH KRISTARI'S FIRE TRUCK (IMP-USA)/ARTICPRIDE MISS MELANDAR (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Prebble and owned by D Beckett (084850) & S Prebble (016390)
First6016601660166016

11a Open (all bitches)

6017 [1,2,3,4] LUNA OF WHITE PASS (IMP-FRA) 66722/13117 21/01/2015 IPSOS OF AQUA ICE 61970/9864/HAVANA SPICE GIRLS OF AQUA ICE 61575/12125 Bred by Claude & Marie-clarie Uhl (france) and owned by F Albertario (104576)
First6017601760176017

SIBERIAN HUSKY
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3 Show 4
Best of Breed6013601360166016
Reserve Best of Breed6016601660146012
Best Dog6013601360146012
Reserve Dog6014601460126013
Challenge Dog6013601360146012
Reserve Challenge Dog6014601460126013
Best Bitch6016601660166016
Reserve Bitch6017601760176017
Challenge Bitch6016601660166016
Reserve Challenge Bitch6017601760176017
Best Puppy6013601360126012
Best Junior6016601660166016
Best IntermediateXXXX
Best Open6017601760176017

BOXER

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

6018 [1,2,3,4] GREMLIX STRAIGHT N TRUE AT ADHARA 01224-2018 14/12/2017 GREMLIX RAZZLE DAZZLE AD JD RA CGC G/INVIDIA NEW IN TOWN AT GREMLIX (IMP-AUST) Bred by P Goodwill & K Goodwill and owned by C Bassett (097810)
First6018601860186018

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

6019 [1,2,3,4] CH ROSKI ROCKET MAN 03991-2014 02/04/2014 SPL GR CH VALESKA BIG WRAPS/ROSKI BLACK MAGIC WOMAN Bred by K Mihaka & R Mihaka and owned by K Mihaka (095839) & R Mihaka (095840)
First6019601960196019

11 Open (all dogs)

6020 [1,2,3,4] CH GREMLIX LIGHTING BOLT 04532-2014 15/06/2014 NZ CH TYEANBO CELTIC THUNDER (IMP-AUST)/MAVQUADE PLACE OF DREAMS AT GREMLIX Bred by P Goodwill & K Goodwill and owned by P Goodwill (070317) & K Goodwill (071528)
6021 [1,2,3,4] VALESKA TOTAL MAYHEM 03059-2015 27/02/2015 CH VALESKA THE-ICE-MAN/CH VALESKA THATS A WRAP Bred by L Harrison and owned by L Harrison (072763)
First6020602060206020
Second6021602160216021

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

6022 [1,2,3,4] ROSKI BENTAYGA CRUSING 06747-2018 21/06/2018 VALESKA TOTAL MAYHEM/CH ROSKI MERCURY RISING Bred by K Mihaka & R Mihaka and owned by K Mihaka (095839) & R Mihaka (095840)
First6022602260226022

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

6023 [1,2,3,4] VALESKA KEEP YA HATTON 05250-2018 02/05/2018 VALESKA TOTAL MAYHEM/KORRANDULLA KEEPA SHOW PONY Bred by L Harrison & D Harrison and owned by L Harrison (072763) & D Harrison (100864)
First60236023XX

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

6024 [1,2,3,4] CH GREMLIX UNEXPECTED DELIVERY 04016-2017 22/03/2017 GREMLIX IM SOMETHING SPECIAL/INVIDIA NEW IN TOWN AT GREMLIX (IMP-AUST) Bred by P Goodwill & K Goodwill and owned by P Goodwill (070317) & K Goodwill (071528)
6025 [1,2,3,4] VALESKA MAYBE MAGIC 06021-2017 29/05/2017 VALESKA LOVE YA LONG TIME/CH VALESKA SIMPLY MAGIC Bred by L Harrison and owned by L Harrison (072763)
First6024602460256025
Second6025602560246024

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

6026 [1,2] CH RONIN LOST IN TRANSLATION 04769-2016 06/05/2016 RONIN PLAINLY WRAPPED/CH RONIN FAIRY NUFF Bred by H Owen and owned by H Owen (090026) & E Parker (011636)
6027 [1,2,3,4] CH RONIN SINNER TAKES ALL 06598-2016 15/07/2016 AUST CH BOXVALE STORMY ENCOUNTER (AUST) AI/CH RONIN ARMOURED-HEART Bred by H Owen and owned by H Owen (090026)
First6026602660276027
SecondXXXX

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

6028 [1,2,3,4] CH RONIN LIMA OSCAR LIMA 00170-2014 25/09/2013 RONIN PLAINLY WRAPPED/CH RONIN DEAL WITH THE DEVIL CGC B Bred by H Owen and owned by P Stewart (085347) & H Owen (090026)
First6028602860286028

11a Open (all bitches)

6026 [3,4] CH RONIN LOST IN TRANSLATION 04769-2016 06/05/2016 RONIN PLAINLY WRAPPED/CH RONIN FAIRY NUFF Bred by H Owen and owned by H Owen (090026) & E Parker (011636)
6029 [1,2,3,4] CH ROSKI MERCURY RISING 03990-2014 02/04/2014 SPL GR CH VALESKA BIG WRAPS/ROSKI BLACK MAGIC WOMAN Bred by K Mihaka & R Mihaka and owned by K Mihaka (095839) & R Mihaka (095840)
First6029602960296026
SecondXX60266029

BOXER
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3 Show 4
Best of Breed6024602060206020
Reserve Best of Breed6019601860186027
Best Dog6019602060206020
Reserve Dog6018601860186021
Challenge Dog6019602060206020
Reserve Challenge Dog6018601860186021
Best Bitch6024602660256027
Reserve Bitch6029602460276025
Challenge Bitch6024602660256027
Reserve Challenge Bitch6029602460276025
Best Baby Puppy6022602260226022
Best Puppy6018601860186018
Best Junior6024602460256025
Best Intermediate6026602660276027
Best NZ Bred6019601960286028
Best Open6020602060206020

ALASKAN MALAMUTE

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

6030 [1,2,3] KOOLRUNNINGS CATCH THE WIND 04340-2018 28/03/2018 CH KOOLRUNNINGS SMOOTH CRIMNAL/CH KOOLRUNNINGS IN THE PINK SDCH Bred by L Johnson & D Fraser & C Loft and owned by G Nauschutz (095991) & D Fraser (090648) & L Johnson (090647) & C Loft (097143) & S Nauschutz (096963)
First603060306030X

ALASKAN MALAMUTE
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3 Show 4
Best of Breed603060306030X
Best Dog603060306030X
Challenge Dog603060306030X
Best Puppy603060306030X

ANATOLIAN SHEPHERD DOG

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

6031 [1,2] KUVANA ABYSINNIA 00029-2018 17/10/2017 NZ CH TAKAS MUFASA (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH BASARILI AKIVA KAZANA (IMP-CZECH) Bred by A Goddard and owned by A Goddard (095467)
First60316031XX

ANATOLIAN SHEPHERD DOG
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3 Show 4
Best of Breed60316031XX
Best Bitch60316031XX
Challenge Bitch60316031XX
Best Junior60316031XX

SAMOYED

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

6032 [1,2,3,4] KALISA SHINING-LIGHT OF SUNSHINE 06535-2018 03/08/2018 NZ CH SMILING MIRACLE CESARE IMPERIALE (IMP-LATVIA)/CH SUNSHINE DREAM-COME TRUE AT KALISA Bred by E Clausen & J Kernohan and owned by K Shugg (055994) & A Shugg (052364)
First6032603260326032

11 Open (all dogs)

6033 [1,2,3,4] CH OSCARBI IT'S BEST SERVED COLD 00449-2015 30/10/2014 KALASKA LOOK AT ME GO DADDY AT OSCARBI (IMP-AUST)/OSCARBI GIRL U THINK YOU'RE IT Bred by H Clark & R Barzey and owned by H Clark (085100) & R Barzey (092753)
6034 [1,2,3,4] SUNSHINE OVER THOR 04758-2015 01/06/2015 CH ZHAKITA FINN THE HIGHLANDER/CH SUNSHINE AUTUMN-GOLD Bred by K Shugg & A Shugg and owned by K Shugg (055994) & A Shugg (052364)
First6033603360336033
Second6034603460346034

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

6035 [1,2,3,4] ANAKY THIS IS ME (IMP-AUST) 2100490731 23/12/2017 AUST CH. ANAKY JUST WILD ABOUT JERRY 2100383517/ANAKY QUEEN OF DIAMONDS 2100361034 Bred by A & K Hill (aust) and owned by L Barr (076208)
First6035603560356035

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

6036 [1,2,3,4] OSCARBI LORDE IT OVER KID 05657-2017 04/07/2017 OSCARBI LORDE IN THE RING/OSCARBI SEW WOT KID Bred by H Clark & R Barzey and owned by H Clark (085100) & R Barzey (092753)
First6036603660366036

SAMOYED
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3 Show 4
Best of Breed6033603360366033
Reserve Best of Breed6036603660336036
Best Dog6033603360336033
Reserve Dog6034603460346034
Challenge Dog6033603360336033
Reserve Challenge Dog6034603460346034
Best Bitch6036603660366036
Reserve Bitch6035603560356035
Challenge Bitch6036603660366036
Reserve Challenge Bitch6035603560356035
Best Baby Puppy6032603260326032
Best Puppy6035603560356035
Best NZ Bred6036603660366036
Best Open6033603360336033

NEWFOUNDLAND

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

6037 [1,2,3,4] NZ CH KRYSTALCOVE PAY THE PIPER (IMP-AUST) 3100338466 16/02/2016 AUST CH. KRYSTALCOVE GREAT SCOT 3100235329/KRYSTALCOVE DENIM SATIN N SILK 3100239475 Bred by Mr G & Mrs V Birch (aust) and owned by S Cleeve (089877) & J McBride (089878)
First6037603760376037

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

6038 [1,2,3,4] CH MIQUELON NIGHT STAR 04229-2015 24/03/2015 MIQUELON BOSTON RED SOX/CH MIQUELON ICE MAIDEN Bred by K Kelly & K Kelly and owned by M Hoebergen (096956)
First6038603860386038

NEWFOUNDLAND
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3 Show 4
Best of Breed6038603860386037
Reserve Best of Breed6037603760376038
Best Dog6038603860386037
Reserve Dog6037603760376038
Challenge Dog6038603860386037
Reserve Challenge Dog6037603760376038
Best Intermediate6037603760376037
Best NZ Bred6038603860386038

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG

Dogs

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

6039 [1,2,3,4] CH ALPINSTOLZ EYES TO ENVY 01630-2016 18/12/2015 GR CH SCHALLENBERG I AM GIANT/CH ALPINSTOLZ DIAMOND DEEVA Bred by L Hardegger and owned by L Hardegger (077410)
First6039603960396039

11 Open (all dogs)

6040 [1,2,3,4] NZ & CAN CH BELNOIS PATRIOT'S PRIDE (IMP-CAN) BN579850 18/07/2014 CAN CH MOUNTMAGIC'S QUEST FOR FIRE ZQ483656/CAN CH DEVAEL TIA MARIA (ESP) 1122324 Bred by Veronique Matte-paquet (can) and owned by L Jury (079959)
First6040604060406040

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

6041 [1,2,3,4] SCHALLENBERG PRIDE AND JOY 05753-2017 08/08/2017 NZ & CAN CH BELNOIS PATRIOT'S PRIDE (IMP-CAN)/SCHALLENBERG MAXIMUM CHARM Bred by L Jury and owned by L Jury (079959)
First6041604160416041

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

6042 [1,2,3,4] CH SCHALLENBERG ONE LUCKY LADY 00972-2016 08/01/2016 NZ & CAN CH BELNOIS PATRIOT'S PRIDE (IMP-CAN)/CH SCHALLENBERG IVE GOT U BABE Bred by L Jury and owned by L Jury (079959)
FirstXXXX

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3 Show 4
Best of Breed6040603960416041
Reserve Best of Breed6041604160406040
Best Dog6040603960406040
Reserve Dog6039604060396039
Challenge Dog6040603960406040
Reserve Challenge Dog6039604060396039
Best Bitch6041604160416041
Reserve BitchXXXX
Challenge Bitch6041604160416041
Reserve Challenge BitchXXXX
Best Junior6041604160416041
Best IntermediateXXXX
Best NZ Bred6039603960396039
Best Open6040604060406040

DOBERMANN

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

6043 [2,4] MARTYN YOU CAN TURN HEADS 04360-2018 04/04/2018 CH BRAVADOBE WE'VE GOT YOUR BACK AT MARTYN/CH MARTYN BRING CAR ROUND PARKER Bred by M Slade & L Slade & C Slade and owned by M Slade (004150) & L Slade (070956) & C Slade (098233)
6044 [1,2,3,4] PINNACLE AIN'T MY FIRST RODEO AT IDOBE 03867-2018 11/04/2018 CH KINGLEIGH YOUR NAME IS MUD/NZ CH HORIZON'S OTHER SIDE OF THE WORLD (IMP-USA) Bred by A Evans & S Evans and owned by S Herbert (059989) & S Evans (055576) & A Evans (092940)
6045 [1,3] CARRIDENE JAEGER LE COULTRE 06453-2018 30/05/2018 CH BRAVADOBE WE'VE GOT YOUR BACK AT MARTYN/CARRIDENE ALL ABOUT THE JAZZ Bred by C Matheson and owned by C Matheson (068614) & R Williamson (052979)
6046 [2,4] CARRIDENE TAG HEUER 06454-2018 30/05/2018 CH BRAVADOBE WE'VE GOT YOUR BACK AT MARTYN/CARRIDENE ALL ABOUT THE JAZZ Bred by C Matheson and owned by C Matheson (068614) & R Williamson (052979)
First60456046XX
SecondXXXX
ThirdXXXX

11 Open (all dogs)

6047 [1,2,3,4] CH CARRIDENE ONE FOR THE MONEY 02759-2015 03/02/2015 AM GR CH TIBURON'S COLLATERAL DAMAGE (USA)/NZ CH TORNADOBE HEART OF GOLD (IMP-AUST) Bred by R Williamson & C Matheson and owned by R Williamson (052979) & C Matheson (068614)
6048 [1,2,3,4] SPR CH MARTYN BIG BAD WOLF AT PARIMA 00424-2016 16/12/2015 AM CH FOXFIRE'S LOVE MONSTER (USA)/CH PARIMA LITTLE RED RIDING HOOD AT MARTYN Bred by M Slade & S Hedges & L Slade & C Slade & N Whyte and owned by M Armit (102903)
First6047604760476048
Second6048604860486047

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

6049 [1,2,3,4] OSTARA FOLLOW MY LEAD 05669-2018 01/07/2018 CH DIXIE CHILLIN LIKE A VILLAIN/CH OSTARA YOUR ROYAL HIGHNESS Bred by K Roberts and owned by K Roberts (098862)
6050 [1,2,3,4] IDOBE SHOULDA COULDA DID 06607-2018 10/08/2018 AM CH SOQUEL'S HOUSE OF THE RISING SON (USA)/CH & SPL GR CH IDOBE SHOULDA COULDA WOULDA Bred by S Herbert and owned by S Herbert (059989)
First6049604960496049
SecondXXXX

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

6051 [1,3] CARRIDENE THE FAMILY JEWELS AT MARTYN 06456-2018 30/05/2018 CH BRAVADOBE WE'VE GOT YOUR BACK AT MARTYN/CARRIDENE ALL ABOUT THE JAZZ Bred by C Matheson and owned by M Slade (004150) & L Slade (070956) & C Slade (098233)
6052 [2,4] CARRIDENE BUCCELLATI CHARM 06455-2018 30/05/2018 CH BRAVADOBE WE'VE GOT YOUR BACK AT MARTYN/CARRIDENE ALL ABOUT THE JAZZ Bred by C Matheson and owned by C Matheson (068614) & R Williamson (052979)
First6051XXX

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

6053 [1,2,3,4] CARRIDENE ALL EYEZ ON ME 01315-2018 23/10/2017 CH CARRIDENE ONE FOR THE MONEY/CARRIDENE DANCE WITH DRAGONS Bred by C Matheson & D Bourne & H Bourne & R Williamson and owned by C Matheson (068614) & R Williamson (052979)
FirstX605360536053

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

6054 [1,2,3,4] MARTYN TWO FOR THE SHOW AT ARMIT 00917-2018 26/11/2017 CH CARRIDENE ONE FOR THE MONEY/MARTYN BIG BADA BOOM AT BRAVADOBE Bred by M Slade & L Slade & C Slade and owned by M Armit (102903)
First6054605460546054

DOBERMANN
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3 Show 4
Best of Breed6047604760546048
Reserve Best of Breed6048605460486052
Best Dog6047604760486048
Reserve Dog6048604860476047
Challenge Dog6047604760486048
Reserve Challenge Dog6048604860476047
Best Bitch6054605460546052
Reserve Bitch6051605360496054
Challenge Bitch6054605460546052
Reserve Challenge Bitch6051605360496054
Best Baby Puppy6049604960496049
Best Puppy60456046X6052
Best JuniorX605360536053
Best NZ Bred6054605460546054
Best Open6047604760486048

ITALIAN CORSO DOG

Bitches

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

6055 [1,2,3,4] MONTOPOLI LAUREL 04404-2017 21/04/2017 TEODORACORSO LUCIUS (IMP-AUST)/THOREOZ ISABELLA (IMP-AUST) Bred by T Clarke & L Clarke and owned by A Cotter (097707) & T Clarke (102486) & L Clarke (102487)