MANAWATU KENNEL ASSOCIATION - 19 January 2019

Toys

AUSTRALIAN SILKY TERRIER

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

1 [1,2] ALTMARK A SLICE OF HEAVEN 05649-2018 20/07/2018 CH SHADO-LANS TH'MAGIC MAN/NZ CH KARLYERMAI KAWZNKAOS ATALTMARK (IMP-AUST) Bred by R Campbell and owned by R Campbell (001487)
First11

11a Open (all bitches)

2 [1,2] SPR CH SHADO-LANS FLYIN FIRST CLASS AT ALTMARK 02856-2013 28/02/2013 CH SHADO-LANS TH'MAGIC MAN/CH BALKANA RAVE ON (IMP-AUST) Bred by D Clark and owned by R Campbell (001487) & D Clark (010404)
First22

AUSTRALIAN SILKY TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed12
Reserve Best of Breed21
Best Bitch12
Reserve Bitch21
Challenge Bitch12
Best Baby Puppy11
Best Open22

BICHON FRISE

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

3 [1,2] SHANDAU IN FULL FOCUS 07797-2018 23/09/2018 NZ CH JITTERBOP BEING EVIL HAS A PRICE (IMP-FIN)/CH SHANDAU THE DANCING QUEEN Bred by D Brown and owned by D Brown (001390)
First33

2 Minor Puppy Dog (6-9m)

4 [1,2] JOYAU GEE WHIZZ 04552-2018 30/04/2018 NZ CH & SERB JCH LUXURY LOVE AVERO (IMP-RUSSIA)/SERB JCH & NZ CH KAMIANS RED CARPET GIRL (IMP-SERBIA) Bred by A Batiste and owned by A Batiste (102086)
First--

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

5 [1,2] JOYAU BECAUSE OF LUXURY 05507-2017 09/04/2017 NZ CH & SERB JCH LUXURY LOVE AVERO (IMP-RUSSIA)/LADY LILLIAN OF SUGLAIS Bred by A Batiste and owned by E Gundesen (104589)
6 [1,2] NZ CH JITTERBOP BEING EVIL HAS A PRICE (IMP-FIN) FI53682/17 28/09/2017 FI CH. KEYMAKER'S PRINCE OF PARADISE FI51928/15/FI CH. CN CH. MI QIU MY PET MONSTER FI32109/17 Bred by Jaana Kauppinen (fin) and owned by D Brown (001390)
First--
Second--

11 Open (all dogs)

7 [1,2] NZ CH & SERB JCH LUXURY LOVE AVERO (IMP-RUSSIA) RKF 4494190 15/01/2016 J RUS CH.RUS CH.RKF.BLR.SRB.THA.MONT.BALK. LUXURY LOVE INSTAGRAM RKF 3844736/J RUS CH. RUS.BLR.LAT.CH IMPERIAL GOLD TERE LILIES BLOSSOM RKF 2818974 Bred by Smirnova I Yu (russia) and owned by A Batiste (102086)
First77

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

8 [1,2] JOYAU GO FOR GOLD 04553-2018 30/04/2018 NZ CH & SERB JCH LUXURY LOVE AVERO (IMP-RUSSIA)/SERB JCH & NZ CH KAMIANS RED CARPET GIRL (IMP-SERBIA) Bred by A Batiste and owned by A Batiste (102086)
First--

BICHON FRISE
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed77
Reserve Best of Breed33
Best Dog77
Reserve Dog33
Challenge Dog77
Reserve Challenge Dog33
Best Bitch--
Challenge Bitch--
Best Baby Puppy3-
Best Minor Puppy--
Best Puppy--
Best Junior--
Best Open77

CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT)

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

9 [1,2] PAYCO'S BUSTER LAD 06953-2018 30/07/2018 CH EL-TORO STORM CLOUD/CH PAYCO'S JAZZY LADY Bred by D Paynter and owned by R Hay (038231)
10 [1,2] SALINACRUZ RENAISSANCE 07134-2018 17/08/2018 BRAMVER'S BRAHMAN (IMP-JAPAN)/CH SALINACRUZ MISS J-LO Bred by Y Tester and owned by T Robb (101368)
11 [1] SALINACRUZ LET'S GO TOKYO 06955-2018 17/08/2018 BRAMVER'S BRAHMAN (IMP-JAPAN)/CH SALINACRUZ MISS J-LO Bred by Y Tester and owned by Y Tester (071281)
First119
Second9-
Third--

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

12 [1,2] CH ARMIT PERFECT GAME 00015-2018 26/09/2017 CH EL-TORO KINGPIN/CH LAVIDALOCA TIMILA Bred by M Armit and owned by M Armit (102903)
First1212

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

13 [1,2] CH ARMIT MILEY'S BLACK CHIP 02619-2016 18/02/2016 CH EL-TORO CHIPS OF GOLD/CH LAVIDALOCA TIMILA Bred by M Armit and owned by M Armit (102903)
First1313

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

14 [1,2] EL-TORO GOLDEN BOY 03473-2018 06/03/2018 CH EL-TORO KINGPIN/EL-TORO BLONDE BIMBO Bred by B Ward and owned by B Ward (003829)
First1414

11 Open (all dogs)

15 [1,2] CH EL-TORO KINGPIN 04491-2016 22/04/2016 CH MACADAMIA OF MARASCHINO/CH EL-TORO ROYAL CHINA Bred by B Ward and owned by B Ward (003829)
First1515

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

16 [1,2] EL-TORO CINDY LANE 08162-2018 18/09/2018 CH EL-TORO KINGPIN/EL-TORO PEARLY OPAL Bred by B Ward and owned by M Armit (102903)
First1616

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

17 [1,2] EL-TORO PAGE 03472-2018 06/03/2018 CH EL-TORO KINGPIN/EL-TORO BLONDE BIMBO Bred by B Ward and owned by F Collings (074163)
First1717

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

18 [1,2] CH ARMIT IN THE POCKET 00016-2018 26/09/2017 CH EL-TORO KINGPIN/CH LAVIDALOCA TIMILA Bred by M Armit and owned by M Armit (102903)
First1818

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

19 [1,2] CH EL-TORO CHIPS CINDERS N GOLD 06068-2017 07/08/2017 CH EL-TORO CHIPS OF GOLD/CH EL-TORO RAGGETY ANNE Bred by B Ward and owned by B Ward (003829)
First1919

11a Open (all bitches)

20 [1,2] EL-TORO BLONDE BIMBO 05753-2016 02/07/2016 CH EL-TORO CHALKY/CH EL-TORO RAGGETY ANNE Bred by B Ward and owned by B Ward (003829)
First2020

CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed1515
Reserve Best of Breed1219
Best Dog1515
Reserve Dog1213
Challenge Dog1515
Reserve Challenge Dog1213
Best Bitch2019
Reserve Bitch1820
Challenge Bitch2019
Reserve Challenge Bitch1820
Best Baby Puppy1616
Best Puppy1717
Best Junior1218
Best Intermediate1313
Best NZ Bred1414
Best Open1515

CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT)

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

21 [1,2] SALINACRUZ FLASH BACK 07626-2018 10/09/2018 CH SALINACRUZ JACK FLASH/SALINACRUZ SPARK IT UP Bred by Y Tester and owned by Y Tester (071281)
22 [2] SALINACRUZ BLACK IS BACK 07625-2018 10/09/2018 CH SALINACRUZ JACK FLASH/SALINACRUZ SPARK IT UP Bred by Y Tester and owned by Y Tester (071281)
First2121
Second-22

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

23 [1,2] CH PAYCO'S TIMOTHY LAD 04700-2017 31/05/2017 CH PAYCO'S JUST CORY/CH PAYCO'S POPCORN KID Bred by D Paynter and owned by J Mattsson (070928)
First2323

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

24 [1,2] CH SALINACRUZ JACK FLASH 04509-2016 20/05/2016 KUCHUKOPEK MR JAZZ MAN (IMP-AUST)/SALINACRUZ LUCKY STRIKE Bred by Y Tester and owned by Y Tester (071281)
First2424

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

25 [1,2] CH PAYCO'S JUST WALLY 01199-2012 23/11/2011 CH PAYCO'S JUST SPICE/CH EL-TORO PEARLY-ANGEL Bred by D Paynter and owned by R Hay (038231)
First2525

11 Open (all dogs)

26 [1,2] CH EL-TORO TARANAKI MAGIC 06062-2016 17/06/2016 CH EL-TORO SATCHEE SUPREMO/EL-TORO HOKEY POKEY Bred by B Ward and owned by B Ward (003829)
First2626

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

27 [1,2] EL-TORO SPRINGTIME 08122-2018 14/10/2018 TEDDEE 'S MIGHTY MIKKEE/EL-TORO TOPSY TURVY Bred by B Ward and owned by L MacKenzie-Goodwin (008618)
First 27

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

28 [1,2] CH PAYCO'S LADY FOXY 04643-2017 31/05/2017 CH PAYCO'S JUST CORY/CH PAYCO'S POPCORN KID Bred by D Paynter and owned by Y Tester (071281)
First2828

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

29 [1,2] CH LADY JAYNE OF IBROX 03411-2016 13/03/2016 CH PAYCO'S JUST WALLY/CH PAYCO'S LADY HOPE Bred by R Hay and owned by R Hay (038231)
First2929

CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed2826
Reserve Best of Breed2424
Best Dog2426
Reserve Dog2124
Challenge Dog2426
Reserve Challenge Dog-24
Best Bitch2828
Reserve Bitch2929
Challenge Bitch2828
Reserve Challenge Bitch2929
Best Baby Puppy2121
Best Junior2823
Best Intermediate2424
Best NZ Bred2525
Best Open2626

HAVANESE

Dogs

11 Open (all dogs)

30 [1,2] CH ALLEGRO TANGO KISS OF FIRE 02733-2015 30/01/2015 NZ CH HASHKI MASTER BLASTER (IMP-AUST)/HASHKI THATS THEWAY I LIKE IT (IMP-AUST) Bred by P Peters & G Peters and owned by K Dixon (101238) & M Hickman (101239)
First3030

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

31 [1,2] AARE SABIO MIARA 03093-2018 03/03/2018 CH ALLEGRO TANGO KISS OF FIRE/NZ CH HASHKI TURNABOUTS FAIRPLAY (IMP-AUST) Bred by K Dixon & M Hickman and owned by T Delaney (098626)
First3131

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

32 [1,2] AARE MIARA MARGARITA 03092-2018 03/03/2018 CH ALLEGRO TANGO KISS OF FIRE/NZ CH HASHKI TURNABOUTS FAIRPLAY (IMP-AUST) Bred by K Dixon & M Hickman and owned by K Dixon (101238) & M Hickman (101239)
First3232

HAVANESE
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed3231
Reserve Best of Breed3032
Best Dog3030
Challenge Dog3030
Best Bitch3231
Reserve Bitch3132
Challenge Bitch3231
Reserve Challenge Bitch3132
Best Puppy3131
Best NZ Bred3232
Best Open3030

ITALIAN GREYHOUND

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

33 [1,2] CIRINO DI MONTEDENA 07365-2018 16/10/2018 CH VELLUTO DI MONTEDENA/CH ARIANNA DI MONTEDENA Bred by N Sill & J Anderson and owned by N Sill (090203) & J Anderson (063514)
First--

ITALIAN GREYHOUND
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed--
Best Dog  
Best Baby Puppy  

JAPANESE CHIN

Dogs

2 Minor Puppy Dog (6-9m)

34 [1,2] FROSTQUEEN IMPERIAL NAVIGATOR AT KINO (IMP-AUST) 2100497364 01/05/2018 AUST CH. MAGISHUNS UKI MARU (IMP UK) AJ01909104/AUST CH. FORANGEE STANDING OVATION 3100295686 Bred by K Spiteri (aust) and owned by C Garvey-Webb (002145) & K Burgess (087366)
35 [1,2] KISEKI YOSHINORI (IMP) 5100105876 18/05/2018 / Owned by P Ward (073510)
First3435
Second3534

11 Open (all dogs)

36 [1,2] NZ CH KISEKI MIKIMOTO (IMP-AUST) 5100066557 06/10/2011 GRAND. CH. YAMA JUSTIN THYME (IMP UK) AK01088703/KISEKI MYOSHO EIKO 5100054430 Bred by Ms L E Mcarthur (aust) and owned by P Ward (073510)
First3636

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

37 [1,2] RAKSHA MIKI IMPERIAL YUME 03482-2018 21/02/2018 NZ CH KISEKI MIKIMOTO (IMP-AUST)/RAKSHA ASIA KOTO Bred by P Ward and owned by P Ward (073510)
First3737

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

38 [1,2] NZ CH FROSTQUEEN COURTESAN AT KINO (IMP-AUST) 2100474126 05/04/2017 AUST CH LYNIC LEGEND OF THE CRANE (IMP SGP) 81530/15/MYALLPARK MY SWEET CANDY 4100215766 Bred by Mrs K Spiteri (aust) and owned by C Garvey-Webb (002145)
First3838

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

39 [1,2] CH RAKSHA SHILO YUKI 01555-2013 21/01/2013 NZ CH KISEKI MIKIMOTO (IMP-AUST)/CH RAKSHA DELTA YOZUTSU Bred by P Ward and owned by P Ward (073510)
40 [1,2] CHIISANA TEKIRA SUNRIZU AT KINO 01890-2018 15/01/2018 CH CHIISANA KOKUO SHINNO/CH CHIISANA TOYO ARISSHUKURIMU Bred by C Potts & E Potts and owned by C Garvey-Webb (002145)
First3940
Second3940

JAPANESE CHIN
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed3836
Reserve Best of Breed3939
Best Dog3636
Reserve Dog3435
Challenge Dog3636
Reserve Challenge Dog3435
Best Bitch3839
Reserve Bitch3940
Challenge Bitch3839
Reserve Challenge Bitch3940
Best Minor Puppy3435
Best Puppy3737
Best Junior3838
Best NZ Bred3939
Best Open3636

KING CHARLES SPANIEL

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

41 [1,2] CH NOUVEAU ROYAL-ALFRED 01381-2018 20/11/2017 CH KUMBIA HIGHWAYMAN/NOUVEAU DRIVING MISS DAISY Bred by A Clicquot and owned by S Tymkin (095868)
First  

KING CHARLES SPANIEL
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed4141
Best Dog4141
Challenge Dog4141
Best Junior4141

LOWCHEN

Dogs

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

42 [1,2] CH BLACK TIE AFFAIR OF CHERATON 04438-2015 26/05/2015 NZ & AUST CH PACEAWAY ILLICIT AFFAIR (IMP-AUST)/CHERATON FASCINATION Bred by V Barlow and owned by V Barlow (095332)
First4242

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

43 [1,2] KISS N TELL AT CHERATON 07526-2018 05/09/2018 NZ & AUST CH TILCHA SHOW N TELL (IMP-AUST)/CH XQUISITE ROMANCE OF CHERATON Bred by V Barlow and owned by V Barlow (095332)
First4343

LOWCHEN
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed4242
Reserve Best of Breed4343
Best Dog4242
Challenge Dog4242
Best Bitch4343
Best Baby Puppy4343
Best NZ Bred4242

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

44 [1,2] NZ CH MINIATURA SUMMA DAYS (IMP-AUST) 5100100766 19/05/2017 AUST CH. CARIBELLE OFF WITH THE FAIRIES 3100260953/MINIATURA MY SUMMER LOVE 5100083216 Bred by R Connelly (aust) and owned by L Strickett (099346)
45 [1,2] GLENGARIFF CARTOCCIO 06698-2017 31/08/2017 CH GLENGARIFF CARTOUCHE/CH GLENGARIFF CAROLINA MOON Bred by A Dobie and owned by A Dobie (002128) & W Murdoch (003436)
First4545
Second4444

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

46 [1,2] CH VIEWLANDS GENTLEMAN JIM 00318-2017 05/09/2016 CH GLENGARIFF EXCURSION/CH VIEWLANDS FELIZ NAVIDAD Bred by L Strickett and owned by L Strickett (099346)
First4646

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

47 [1,2] OLD ROWLEY CYPRIAN 06540-2017 20/09/2017 NZ & AUST CH HOMERBRENT CARDINAL (IMP-UK)/GLENGARIFF ELIZABETH R Bred by B Murdoch & W Murdoch and owned by B Murdoch (013168) & W Murdoch (003436)
First4747

11 Open (all dogs)

48 [1,2] NZ CH MATMOR UPTOWN FUNK (IMP-AUST) 3100335820 14/12/2015 AUST CH. COBBETS COCKNEY REBEL (IMP UK) AL00479202/MATMOR UPTOWN GIRL 3100292453 Bred by M L Morse & W A Henderson (aust) and owned by K Leslie (075461) & W Henderson (104402) & E Leslie (093839) & M Morse (104401)
First4848

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

49 [1,2] CHERATON GOLLY GOSH 08060-2018 01/10/2018 LESSENTINE GEE WHIZ/EAGLESHAM SHANI SHAYDI LADY Bred by V Barlow and owned by V Barlow (095332)
First--

2a Minor Puppy Bitch (6m-9m)

50 [1,2] BEAUSOLEIL PRINCESS LEIA 04505-2018 04/05/2018 NZ CH CARIBELLE TOTAL ECLIPSE (IMP-AUST)/CH SPECTROUM SKY HIGH Bred by L McIndoe & K Sumpter and owned by L McIndoe (086878)
First5050

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

51 [1,2] GLENGARIFF RAINBOW DASH 04016-2018 18/02/2018 NZ CH CARIBELLE TOTAL ECLIPSE (IMP-AUST)/GLENGARIFF RAINBOW Bred by A Dobie and owned by K Parker (073340)
52 [1,2] REDCREST ROYAL CORONET 04446-2018 13/04/2018 CH & SPL GR CH BUCKLEY PRINCE GEORGE AT REDCREST/CH REDCREST JACCARANNDA Bred by G Walker & S Walker and owned by L Fothergill (097921)
53 [1,2] MATMOR SHENANIGANS (IMP-AUST) 3100376117 25/04/2018 AUST SUP CH. MATMOR A SCANDALOUS AFFAIR 3100303452/MATMOR FUNNY BUSINESS 3100347395 Bred by M L Morse & W A Henderson (aust) and owned by K Leslie (075461) & W Henderson (104402) & E Leslie (093839) & M Morse (104401)
First5352
Second5253
Third--

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

54 [1,2] GLENGARIFF VICTORIA 03266-2017 08/03/2017 CH GLENGARIFF LIMELITE/GLENGARIFF ELIZABETH R Bred by A Dobie and owned by K Parker (073340) & A Dobie (002128)
First5454

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

55 [1,2] CH SPECTROUM SKY HIGH 02642-2014 05/11/2013 CH SHEKINDA GALAHAD/ETTU CARCHELLO JUBALANI Bred by K Sumpter & N Brennan and owned by L McIndoe (086878) & K Sumpter (019988)
56 [1,2] GLENGARIFF SILVER MOON 03263-2017 22/02/2017 CH GLENGARIFF EXCURSION/CH GLENGARIFF CAROLINA MOON Bred by A Dobie and owned by A Dobie (002128)
First5655
Second5556

11a Open (all bitches)

57 [1,2] CH VIEWLANDS FASINATION 00319-2017 05/09/2016 CH GLENGARIFF EXCURSION/CH VIEWLANDS FELIZ NAVIDAD Bred by L Strickett and owned by R Moody (084023) & L Strickett (099346)
First5757

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed4645
Reserve Best of Breed5755
Best Dog4645
Reserve Dog4846
Challenge Dog4645
Reserve Challenge Dog4846
Best Bitch5755
Reserve Bitch5357
Challenge Bitch5755
Reserve Challenge Bitch5357
Best Baby Puppy -
Best Minor Puppy5050
Best Puppy5352
Best Junior4545
Best Intermediate4646
Best NZ Bred4755
Best Open5748

MINIATURE PINSCHER

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

58 [1,2] CH PINQUEST THE NORTH REMEMBERS CGC B 07612-2016 02/11/2016 CH PINQUEST VALAR MORGHULIS/CH PANACHE ALL GLITTER AND GLAM AT PINQUEST CGC B Bred by A Hamlin and owned by A Hamlin (097072)
First5858

11 Open (all dogs)

59 [1,2] CH PINQUEST VALAR MORGHULIS 04120-2015 02/06/2015 CH MELKA LET'S RAISE SOME HELL/CH MELKA CAUGHT IN THE CROSSFIRE CGC B Bred by A Hamlin and owned by A Hamlin (097072)
First5959

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

60 [1,2] PANACHE CANDLE IN THE WIND 02715-2018 16/01/2018 CH PANACHE I'M A ROCKET MAN/CH PANACHE ALL BANGLES AND BEADS Bred by P Kersey and owned by S Robertson (103487) & P Kersey (002850)
First6060

MINIATURE PINSCHER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed5859
Reserve Best of Breed5958
Best Dog5859
Reserve Dog5958
Challenge Dog5859
Reserve Challenge Dog5958
Best Bitch6060
Challenge Bitch6060
Best Junior6060
Best Intermediate5858
Best Open5959

PAPILLON

Dogs

2 Minor Puppy Dog (6-9m)

61 [1,2] FELCORE RHYDE TO THE LIMIT 06280-2018 29/06/2018 NZ CH SAILOZ XCLUSIVE PACKAGE (IMP-AUST)/CH FELCORE SKYS THE LIMIT WITH PILLANGO Bred by P Hancock & S Bottlik & T Bottlik and owned by P Hancock (076323)
First6161

11 Open (all dogs)

62 [1,2] NZ CH & AUST SUP CH TRESCHIC CASINO ROYALE (IMP-AUST) 2100401172 28/01/2014 AUST SUP CH. GLENIREN SCARLET ROBIN SUNSHOO (IMP UK) AG01793801/AUST CH. TRESCHIC MISS EXQUISITE 2100345211 Bred by J A Dickinson-franks (aust) and owned by R Gray (067332) & J Dickinson-Franks (073774)
First6262

Bitches

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

63 [1,2] CH FELCORE TOTALLY XCLUSIVE 06988-2016 05/10/2016 AUST SUP CH NIGHTFIRE'S XCLUSIVE WINNER (IMP-GMY)TO AUST/CH FELCORE TOTALLY FLAWLESS WITH PILLANGO Bred by S Walker & P Hancock and owned by P Hancock (076323)
First6363

11a Open (all bitches)

64 [1,2] CH FELCORE SKYS THE LIMIT WITH PILLANGO 02079-2015 26/12/2014 FELCORE UP BEAT RHYTHM WITH PILLANGO/CH FELCORE LUCY FLAWLESS Bred by P Hancock and owned by S Bottlik (089941) & T Bottlik (089942) & P Hancock (076323)
First6464

PAPILLON
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed6262
Reserve Best of Breed6364
Best Dog6262
Reserve Dog6161
Challenge Dog6262
Reserve Challenge Dog6161
Best Bitch6364
Reserve Bitch6463
Challenge Bitch6364
Reserve Challenge Bitch6463
Best Minor Puppy6161
Best Intermediate6363
Best Open6262

PEKINGESE

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

65 [1,2] CH ALCAZAR HI MYSTICAL FIRE DUST 06173-2017 26/08/2017 CH ALCAZAR HI RETURN OF THE FIRE/CH ALCAZAR HI DRAGON N THE MIST Bred by G Shepherd and owned by G Shepherd (004098)
66 [1,2] REGINALD OF BARRAMBA 01862-2018 16/11/2017 BARRAMBA BARN DANSER/CH SCORCHING HOT OF BARRAMBA Bred by D Wilson and owned by D Wilson (004805)
First6565
Second6666

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

67 [1,2] CH PARKAVON PASSION AND MASTER 07198-2015 04/10/2015 GR CH & INT & SG CH PARKAVON MASTER OF PASSION/CH PARKAVON PASHION N DUST Bred by K Brown and owned by K Brown (058940)
First--

11 Open (all dogs)

68 [1,2] CH BARRAMBA DZINED TO SHINE 05756-2015 30/06/2015 CH PEKEHOLME FULL OF FIRE/CH MY STELLA OF BARRAMBA Bred by D Wilson and owned by D Wilson (004805)
69 [1,2] ALCAZAR HI MYSTICAL NITE FIRE 06172-2017 26/08/2017 CH ALCAZAR HI RETURN OF THE FIRE/CH ALCAZAR HI DRAGON N THE MIST Bred by G Shepherd and owned by G Shepherd (004098)
First6868
Second--

Bitches

2a Minor Puppy Bitch (6m-9m)

70 [1,2] PEGGY SUE OF BARRAMBA 04979-2018 21/04/2018 CH BARRAMBA DZINED TO SHINE/CH BARRAMBA TART IN TIGHTS Bred by D Wilson and owned by D Wilson (004805)
First7070

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

71 [1,2] CH PARKAVON I AM SO DAM HOT 06135-2017 03/06/2017 SPR CH PARKAVON LORD NELSON/CH PARKAVON PASSION 'N DOLLS Bred by K Brown & G Kelly and owned by K Brown (058940)
First--

PEKINGESE
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed6865
Reserve Best of Breed6568
Best Dog6865
Reserve Dog6568
Challenge Dog6865
Reserve Challenge Dog6568
Best Bitch7070
Reserve Bitch--
Challenge Bitch7070
Reserve Challenge Bitch--
Best Minor Puppy7070
Best Junior6565
Best NZ Bred--
Best Open6868

POMERANIAN

Bitches

2a Minor Puppy Bitch (6m-9m)

72 [1,2] I EM MA DUCHESS OF TRIBBLE 04345-2018 19/05/2018 CH TRIBBLE A WORK OF ART/CH TEPAMPAS APOMIC BOMB Bred by T Tribble and owned by T Tribble (096876)
First7272

POMERANIAN
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed7272
Best Bitch7272
Challenge Bitch7272
Best Minor Puppy7272

PUG

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

73 [1] GLOMAR RHYTHM OF THE RAIN 06404-2018 10/08/2018 NZ CH OBSIDION CHANCE CARD (IMP-AUST)/CH GLOMAR RAIN ON YOUR PARADE Bred by P Bayliss & P Calman and owned by P Calman (069653)
74 [2] GLOMAR SET FIRE TO THE RAIN 06403-2018 10/08/2018 NZ CH OBSIDION CHANCE CARD (IMP-AUST)/CH GLOMAR RAIN ON YOUR PARADE Bred by P Bayliss & P Calman and owned by P Calman (069653)
First7374

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

75 [1,2] SAYLECREST GOODNIGHT MOON 04470-2018 16/06/2018 CHRISTABELL OUT OF THIS WORLD/CH MOYVANE BRIDIE Bred by M Sayles and owned by M Sayles (061746)
First7575

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

76 [1,2] FORRESTBLACK BOX O' CHOCLATES 06489-2018 21/07/2018 NZ & AUST CH EHFI OLE GUNNAR OF NORWAY AT ASAY (IMP-NWY)/CH RENOIR DONNA CONLA ROSA Bred by T Dowd and owned by T Dowd (104563)
First7676

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

77 [1,2] HIGHLANDOWNS WINTER ROSE 07308-2017 03/10/2017 HIGHLANDOWNS ANGUS O'REILLY/HIGHLANDOWNS SUMMER BREEZE Bred by R Kirton & G Kirton and owned by R Kirton (091427) & G Kirton (095157)
First7777

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

78 [1,2] CH GLOMAR ROCK ON 02289-2016 12/02/2016 NZ & AUST CH GLOMAR ROCK 'N' ROLL/CH GLOMAR REGAL-BY-DESIGN Bred by P Calman and owned by P Calman (069653)
First7878

11a Open (all bitches)

79 [1,2] CH RENOIR DONNA CONLA ROSA 06893-2015 16/08/2015 PARADIZ RONADO GHOSTBUSTER-FV (ITALY)/OASIS FAWN OVER ME Bred by A Ironside and owned by T Dowd (104563)
First7979

PUG
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed7579
Reserve Best of Breed7678
Best Dog7575
Reserve Dog7374
Challenge Dog7575
Best Bitch7879
Reserve Bitch7978
Challenge Bitch7879
Reserve Challenge Bitch7978
Best Baby Puppy7376
Best Puppy7575
Best Junior7777
Best Intermediate7878
Best Open7979

AFFENPINSCHER

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

80 [1,2] NZ CH SWAYD DONT FEED AFTER MIDNIGHT (IMP-AUST) 3100351788 22/11/2016 AUST CH. MINSMERE MALTESE FALCON (IMP USA) TR99573902/AUST CH. SWAYD LIL MISS HOITY TOITY 3100313227 Bred by K Mckinnon (aust) and owned by G Landon (011898) & K Mckinnon (104474)
First8080

11 Open (all dogs)

81 [1,2] CH NOTORIOUS WATCHOUT IZA COMIN 00961-2011 06/01/2011 CH SIMIAS SPARKING ON ALL FOUR/CH NOTORIOUS ANIWA Bred by J Stemp and owned by F Walker (059494)
First81-

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

82 [1,2] APHPYN BLACK BETTY BAM A LAMM 02311-2018 14/01/2018 STRONGFORT NOTJUSTA PRETTYFACE (IMP-AUST)/APHPYN FIREFLY Bred by P Rhodes and owned by F Walker (059494) & P O'Grady (075187)
First8282

AFFENPINSCHER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed8080
Reserve Best of Breed8182
Best Dog8080
Reserve Dog81-
Challenge Dog8080
Reserve Challenge Dog81-
Best Bitch8282
Challenge Bitch8282
Best Junior8282
Best Intermediate8080
Best Open81-

Toys Group Results
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Group6262
Reserve of Group4242
Best Baby Puppy of Group376
Best Minor Puppy of Group50 
Best Puppy of Group7575
Best Junior of Group6565
Best Intermediate of Group6377
Best NZ Bred of Group4242
Best Open of Group6262

Terriers

AUSTRALIAN TERRIER

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

83 [1,2] BOOMTOWN IS WALTZING ON 06663-2018 10/08/2018 CH LIGNITE FOR THE THREE JAYES/SHANDRYS MATILDA WALTZED IN TO BOOMTOWN Bred by J Foreman and owned by J Foreman (036404)
First8383

AUSTRALIAN TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed8383
Best Bitch8383
Best Baby Puppy8383

AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIER

Bitches

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

84 [1,2] CH SHASTA FIRST LADY 00523-2014 28/10/2013 AUST CH NEWBELLE KANAHOOKA KID (AUST )/CH OPOURERE DELTA DAWN AT SHASTA Bred by S Kooiman and owned by A Lucas (093840) & S Kooiman (098966)
First  

AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed8484
Best Bitch8484
Challenge Bitch8484
Best NZ Bred8484

BORDER TERRIER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

85 [1,2] MOSSROSE ROB ROY AT MOONRIDGE 07777-2018 25/09/2018 NZ CH DEWTON MISTER FOX AT MOONRIDGE (IMP-AUST)/MOSSROSE MARIELLA Bred by A Logan and owned by A McArthur (079493) & A Logan (092463)
86 [1,2] BORDOUR ON THE ROCKS 00013-2019 18/10/2018 CH DUNROBIN I'M-JUST-A TOBY JUG/BORDOUR BLU IN FULL FORCE Bred by N Swan and owned by N Swan (098285)
First8585
Second8685

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

87 [1,2] GLENBOGLE JUST A CRACKA AT MOONRIDGE (IMP-AUST) 3100359228 23/05/2017 AUST CH. GLEBEHEATH NAME THAT TUNE (IMP UK) AQ01692001/AUST CH. DEWTON FOX TRACKS TD. ET. 3100297174 Bred by S Mewse (aust) and owned by A McArthur (079493)
88 [1,2] MOSSROSE SHADY KNIGHT 01466-2018 01/12/2017 NZ CH DEWTON MISTER FOX AT MOONRIDGE (IMP-AUST)/CH MOSSROSE PORSCHA Bred by A Logan & A McArthur and owned by S McKandry (071522) & A Logan (092463) & A McArthur (079493)
First8887
Second8788

11 Open (all dogs)

89 [1,2] NZ CH DEWTON MISTER FOX AT MOONRIDGE (IMP-AUST) 3100307292 24/05/2014 CH. FERNBROOK COOPER 3100267553/CH. DEWTON FOX STAR 3100264037 Bred by Ms D E Worthington (aust) and owned by A McArthur (079493) & A Logan (092463)
First--

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

90 [1,2] MOSSROSE MONS MEG AT MOONRIDGE 07778-2018 25/09/2018 NZ CH DEWTON MISTER FOX AT MOONRIDGE (IMP-AUST)/MOSSROSE MARIELLA Bred by A Logan and owned by A McArthur (079493) & A Logan (092463)
91 [1,2] BARTON JENNY WREN AT THAXMEAD 08008-2018 09/10/2018 CH LESTER BORDA-GOING AWOL TO THAXMEAD/CARASWAY DOUBLE DE JORGA AT BARTON Bred by L Dunscombe and owned by R Weaver (099362) & R Weaver (100101)
92 [1,2] BORDOUR SHAKEN NOT STIRRED 00014-2019 18/10/2018 CH DUNROBIN I'M-JUST-A TOBY JUG/BORDOUR BLU IN FULL FORCE Bred by N Swan and owned by N Swan (098285)
First9091
Second9290
Third9192

2a Minor Puppy Bitch (6m-9m)

93 [1,2] CHERISHEM THE THAXMEAD GIRL (IMP-AUST) 5100107332 10/06/2018 AUST CH. STORMVALE BORDA HEIR APPARENT 5100096464/CHERISHEM RUFF N TUMBLE 5100094294 Bred by J Giles (aust) and owned by R Weaver (100101) & R Weaver (099362)
First9393

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

94 [1,2] LESTER BORDA A DAISEY A DAY 02549-2018 04/02/2018 CH DUNROBIN ONSLOW WALKN N STYLE/CH LESTER BORDA TUSITALA Bred by J Clarke and owned by J Clarke (001591) & S Smith (078393)
First9494

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

95 [1,2] MUTERUS LADY OF WINTERFELL 05755-2017 14/07/2017 CH CHYTRUGH LORD MANGU FOREST/CH MUTERUS QUEEN AMIDALA Bred by N Steele and owned by N Steele (089281)
First 95

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

96 [1,2] BORDOUR BESPOKE 07287-2016 21/09/2016 CH DUNROBIN I'M-JUST-A TOBY JUG/BORDOUR BLU IN FULL FORCE Bred by N Swan and owned by N Swan (098285)
First9696

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

97 [1,2] CH MOSSROSE PRINCESS GIFT OF MOONRIDGE 03062-2017 22/02/2017 NZ CH DEWTON MISTER FOX AT MOONRIDGE (IMP-AUST)/CH MOSSROSE ISABELLA AT MOONRIDGE Bred by A McArthur & A Logan and owned by A McArthur (079493) & A Logan (092463)
98 [1,2] MUTERUS LEST WE FORGET 04116-2017 25/04/2017 CH MUTERUS SKYWALKER/CH MUTERUS SHINE ON Bred by N Steele and owned by N Steele (089281)
First9797
Second--

BORDER TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed8887
Reserve Best of Breed9588
Best Dog8887
Reserve Dog8788
Challenge Dog8887
Reserve Challenge Dog8788
Best Bitch9596
Reserve Bitch9793
Challenge Bitch9596
Reserve Challenge Bitch9793
Best Baby Puppy9085
Best Minor Puppy9393
Best Puppy9494
Best Junior8887
Best Intermediate9696
Best NZ Bred9797
Best Open--

BULL TERRIER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

99 [1,2] BULLTANICA VULCAN 07225-2018 21/08/2018 AUST CH STARDOM DEMONS DISCIPLE (AUST )/CH BOROMIR ZINFANDEL Bred by P McVicar & H Holland and owned by P McVicar (097171)
100 [1,2] LIMELIGHT MR EDWARDS 07755-2018 30/09/2018 AUST CH ALUNDAY HOODLUM (AUST )/CH AMATOL IN THE LIMELIGHT (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Darby and owned by S Foskett (098278)
First99100
Second10099

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

101 [1] CH LIMELIGHT CAESAR 00572-2015 27/11/2014 CH BRAMBLE MELTDOWN/CH AMATOL IN THE LIMELIGHT (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Darby and owned by W Palmer (103775) & S Palmer (103766)
First101-

11 Open (all dogs)

101 [2] CH LIMELIGHT CAESAR 00572-2015 27/11/2014 CH BRAMBLE MELTDOWN/CH AMATOL IN THE LIMELIGHT (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Darby and owned by W Palmer (103775) & S Palmer (103766)
First-101

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

102 [1,2] BULLTANICA SOLARFLAIR 07226-2018 21/08/2018 AUST CH STARDOM DEMONS DISCIPLE (AUST )/CH BOROMIR ZINFANDEL Bred by P McVicar & H Holland and owned by P McVicar (097171)
First102102

BULL TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed99101
Reserve Best of Breed101100
Best Dog99101
Reserve Dog101100
Challenge Dog-101
Best Bitch102-
Best Baby Puppy99100
Best NZ Bred101-
Best Open-101

CAIRN TERRIER

Dogs

2 Minor Puppy Dog (6-9m)

103 [1,2] JOYMONT DREAM MACHINE (IMP-AUST) 3100378219 28/05/2018 AUST SUP CH. JOYMONT DREAM CATCHER 3100300425/JOYMONT LUCY RIDOUT 3100303088 Bred by C Scotton (aust) and owned by L Halliwell (076700)
First103103

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

104 [1,2] OAKWAY ROB ROY 00777-2018 15/11/2017 CH DUNVEGAN I'M A BELIEVER/CH WEE MORAG OF GRANICK Bred by L Halliwell and owned by V Dormer (010544)
First104104

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

105 [1,2] DUNVEGAN MEGHAN SPARKLE 06347-2018 08/08/2018 CH TERRERLIN FROSTEE RAIN'S/CH DUNVEGAN MIDSOMER MEADOW Bred by M Wilson and owned by M Wilson (091362)
First105105

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

106 [1,2] OAKWAY LOCHNESS MONSTER 00780-2018 15/11/2017 CH DUNVEGAN I'M A BELIEVER/CH WEE MORAG OF GRANICK Bred by L Halliwell and owned by P Halliwell (010796) & L Halliwell (076700)
First106106

CAIRN TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed103103
Reserve Best of Breed104104
Best Dog103103
Reserve Dog104104
Challenge Dog103103
Reserve Challenge Dog104104
Best Bitch106106
Reserve Bitch105105
Challenge Bitch106106
Best Baby Puppy--
Best Minor Puppy103103
Best Junior104104
Best NZ Bred106106

FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH)

Dogs

11 Open (all dogs)

107 [1,2] NZ SPRCH & AMCH HAMPTON CT BROXDEN PINNACLE YOU CHEDDAR BELIEVE IT (IMP-USA) RN25201802 10/01/2013 GCH CH J'COBE KEMOSABE VIGILANTE JUSTICE RN14308001/CH KEMOSABE BROXDEN RANCH DRESSING RN15028301 Bred by A & P Booth & V Malzoni Jr (usa) and owned by S Evans (055576)
First107107

Bitches

2a Minor Puppy Bitch (6m-9m)

108 [1,2] PINNACLE FUR TH LOVE OF CHEESE 06782-2018 18/07/2018 AM & NZ CH HAMPTON COURT BROXDEN FUR THE LOVE OF THE GAME (IMP-USA)/CH PINNACLE CHEESE LOUIZE Bred by S Evans & A Booth & P Booth & A Evans and owned by S Evans (055576) & A Evans (092940)
First--

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

109 [1,2] CH PINNACLE PS EYE LOVE YOU 03299-2017 27/03/2017 AM & NZ CH HAMPTON COURT BROXDEN FUR THE LOVE OF THE GAME (IMP-USA)/CH PINNACLE ALL EYES ON ME Bred by S Evans & A Evans and owned by S Evans (055576) & A Evans (092940)
First109109

FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed107107
Reserve Best of Breed109109
Best Dog107107
Challenge Dog107107
Best Bitch109109
Reserve Bitch--
Challenge Bitch109109
Reserve Challenge Bitch--
Best Minor Puppy  
Best Junior109109
Best Open107-

FOX TERRIER (WIRE)

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

110 [1,2] RYANDOS RUSSIAN ROULETTE 06735-2018 23/07/2018 RUS CH TER FANNOR IRBIS (IMP-RUSSIA)/RYANDOS SO IT SHALL BE Bred by J Morten-Styles and owned by J Morten-Styles (003416) & A Shkliaeva (104423) & R Styles (016992)
First--

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

111 [1,2] CH RYANDOS LIMITED EDITION 06925-2016 18/08/2016 AUST CH WARIGALIRE RUMOURSRISING (IMP-AUST)/RYANDOS SO IT SHALL BE Bred by J Morten-Styles and owned by J Morten-Styles (003416)
First111111

Bitches

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

112 [1,2] CH RYANDOS DELPHINIUM BLUE 06926-2016 18/08/2016 AUST CH WARIGALIRE RUMOURSRISING (IMP-AUST)/RYANDOS SO IT SHALL BE Bred by J Morten-Styles and owned by J Morten-Styles (003416)
First112112

FOX TERRIER (WIRE)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed112112
Reserve Best of Breed111111
Best Dog111111
Reserve Dog--
Challenge Dog111111
Best Bitch112112
Challenge Bitch112112
Best Baby Puppy--
Best Intermediate112112
Best NZ Bred111111

JACK RUSSELL TERRIER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

113 [1,2] ZOENDY CRACKERJACK OTIS 06517-2018 05/08/2018 LLESSUR ROCKET MAN/CH ZOENDY MAGGIE MAE Bred by W O'More and owned by J Russell (058400)
First113113

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

114 [1,2] CH PINEDENE MAN ABOUT TOWN 05477-2016 10/06/2016 CH ZOENDY BIG BAXTER/CH PINEDENE MEANT TO BE Bred by M Zanders and owned by M Zanders (069736)
115 [1,2] HOLLYBROOK OFF THE RADAR 05162-2018 06/05/2018 CH ACCOLADE RADAR TO HOLLYBROOK/CH HOLLYBROOK PIXIE ANN Bred by J Jack and owned by K McCarthy (074941)
First115115
Second114114

Bitches

2a Minor Puppy Bitch (6m-9m)

116 [1,2] HOLLYBROOK ANNIE DAZZLER 06239-2018 28/06/2018 AUST SUP CH & CH HOLLYBROOK BOBBY DAZZLER/CH DAPHNE STAR OF HOLLYBROOK Bred by J Jack and owned by K McCarthy (074941)
First--

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

117 [1,2] ZOENDY SELENE 02753-2018 17/02/2018 LLESSUR ROCKET MAN/CH ZOENDY RUBY N DIAMONDS Bred by W O'More and owned by J Knighton (077514)
118 [1,2] PALMYGOLD MISS HONEY BEE 03167-2018 11/03/2018 CH AIDAN MASTER JACK/TAMARIKI MOONLIGHT SHADOW Bred by J Russell and owned by J Russell (058400)
119 [1,2] AIDAN MY FAIR LADY 05681-2018 22/05/2018 IMLAY THE GAMBLER OF AIDAN/AIDAN AFFAIR OF THE HEART Bred by P Mitchener and owned by J Russell (058400)
First118117
Second119119
Third117118

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

120 [1,2] PINEDENE UPTOWN GIRL 05478-2016 10/06/2016 CH ZOENDY BIG BAXTER/CH PINEDENE MEANT TO BE Bred by M Zanders and owned by D Boyd (069735)
First120120

JACK RUSSELL TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed115115
Reserve Best of Breed118117
Best Dog115115
Reserve Dog113113
Challenge Dog115115
Reserve Challenge Dog--
Best Bitch118117
Reserve Bitch119119
Challenge Bitch118117
Reserve Challenge Bitch119119
Best Baby Puppy113113
Best Minor Puppy--
Best Puppy118117
Best Intermediate120120
Best NZ Bred115 

KERRY BLUE TERRIER

Dogs

11 Open (all dogs)

121 [1,2] MICK JAGGER OF THE CRAZYBLU FOR ARYAKAS (IMP) TRO115/32179 30/11/2014 PERRISBLU PERICLES/BALBOA TURBINA Bred by G Virga and owned by D Clark (010404)
First121 

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

122 [1,2] LEGEARTIS KATYUSHA 05286-2018 12/05/2018 UK CH. IR CH. CAN GR CH AUST SUP CH & NZ CH TORUM'S CALICO JACK AT IRISBLU (IMP-IR)/CH LEGEARTIS AS YOU LIKE IT Bred by A Shadrina and owned by A Shadrina (101378)
First122122

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

123 [1,2] CH LEGEARTIS AS YOU LIKE IT 06510-2015 19/08/2015 CH KAMAGH DO YOU NOT KNOW WHO IAM/CH SHADO-LANS SIPPIN' TEQUILA Bred by A Shadrina and owned by A Shadrina (101378)
First123123

KERRY BLUE TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed123123
Reserve Best of Breed121121
Best Dog121121
Challenge Dog121121
Best Bitch123123
Reserve Bitch122122
Challenge Bitch123123
Reserve Challenge Bitch122122
Best Puppy122122
Best NZ Bred123123
Best Open121121

LAKELAND TERRIER

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

124 [1,2] NZ CH CHERRY CREEK CALIFORNIA SON (IMP-USA) RN29334604 05/04/2016 AM CH CHERRY CREEK CHASE OF GLACIERIDGE RN22207402/CHERRY CREEK QUEEN'S GAMBIT RN16413701 Bred by Kit Marks (usa) and owned by R Alcantara Jr (102096) & J Morten-Styles (003416) & R Styles (016992)
First124124

Bitches

11a Open (all bitches)

125 [1,2] CH RYANDOS SUNBERRY 06679-2014 19/07/2014 NZ SPR CH & ENG CH KEBULAK MAN AFTER MIDNIGHT (IMP-UK)/NZ CH WARIGALIRE BURNING SUN (IMP-AUST) Bred by R Styles and owned by J Morten-Styles (003416) & R Styles (016992)
First--

LAKELAND TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed124124
Reserve Best of Breed--
Best Dog124124
Challenge Dog124124
Best Bitch--
Challenge Bitch--
Best Intermediate124124
Best Open--

MANCHESTER TERRIER

Bitches

2a Minor Puppy Bitch (6m-9m)

126 [1,2] TRAFFORDPARK DELILAH 05726-2018 24/06/2018 CASTLECAIRN FAIR AND SQUARE/TRAFFORDPARK CARLOTTA Bred by S Collins and owned by D Miller (105216)
First126 

MANCHESTER TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed126126
Best Bitch126126
Challenge Bitch126126
Best Minor Puppy126126

NORWICH TERRIER

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

127 [1,2] NZ CH RAGUS YORKSHIRE LIFE AT THAXMEAD (IMP-UK) AU00614301 30/12/2016 UK CH RAGUS HAND IN GLOVE 2049DA/RAGUS WALK OF LIFE AS02137001 Bred by Mrs L A Crawley (uk) and owned by R Weaver (099362) & R Weaver (100101)
First127127

NORWICH TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed127-
Best Dog127-
Challenge Dog127-
Best Intermediate127-

SCOTTISH TERRIER

Dogs

2 Minor Puppy Dog (6-9m)

128 [1,2] WELLDONE FINLAGGAN 06654-2018 09/05/2018 AM CH FROM THE HEIGHTS TO WELL DONE (IMP-USA)/CH SEALGAIR MAGGIE MC MUFFIN Bred by M Wealleans and owned by H Stanbra (105141) & M Wealleans (100116)
First128128

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

129 [1,2] CH JUSCOT JOHNNY CASH 01633-2015 10/10/2014 NZ CH ASHGATE ROYAL STERLING (IMP-UK)/CH JUSCOT FREE SPIRIT Bred by J Sargent and owned by J Sargent (078392)
First--

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

130 [1,2] JUSCOT MAJOR HOULIHAN 07798-2018 29/09/2018 AM & NZ CH ANSTAMM HILLVIEW MAJOR LEAGUE (IMP-USA)/CH JUSCOT MISS MONEYPENNY Bred by J Sargent and owned by J Sargent (078392)
First--

2a Minor Puppy Bitch (6m-9m)

131 [1,2] KONZERN HERE WE GO AGAIN 06642-2018 23/06/2018 JAP & NZ CH HEATH HILL NINJA FOR JUSCOT FCI (IMP-JAPAN)/CH MACGLAM TOUCH OF TARTAN Bred by A Russell & J Hobson and owned by A Russell (093630) & J Hobson (010869)
First131131

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

132 [1,2] JUSCOT NINJA ROSE 03954-2018 26/02/2018 JAP & NZ CH HEATH HILL NINJA FOR JUSCOT FCI (IMP-JAPAN)/MACGLAM MAJORETTE AT JUSCOT Bred by J Sargent and owned by J Sargent (078392)
First--

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

133 [1,2] CH MACGLAM TOUCH OF TARTAN 02713-2016 25/01/2016 AM & NZ CH ANSTAMM HILLVIEW MAJOR LEAGUE (IMP-USA)/CH MACGLAM MISS GET SMART Bred by J Hobson and owned by A Russell (093630) & J Hobson (010869)
First--

SCOTTISH TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed128128
Reserve Best of Breed131131
Best Dog128128
Reserve Dog--
Challenge Dog128128
Reserve Challenge Dog--
Best Bitch131131
Reserve Bitch--
Challenge Bitch131131
Reserve Challenge Bitch--
Best Baby Puppy--
Best Minor Puppy128128
Best Puppy---
Best Intermediate--
Best NZ Bred--

SOFT COATED WHEATEN TERRIER

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

134 [1,2] OZWHEAT EARTH ANGEL (IMP-AUST) 2100505640 01/08/2018 AM CH & AUST CH. STRATFORD CAPTAIN AMERICA DOWN UNDER (IMP USA) RN28529201/OZWHEAT SIGN FROM HEAVEN (AI) 2100463768 Bred by L A Davis (aust) and owned by B Knight (085046)
First134134

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

135 [1,2] MELMARIE GYPSY MOTH 04682-2018 04/04/2018 SILKTRADER MAGIC CARPET/MELMARIE TIGER MOSS Bred by S Brogan and owned by B Knight (085046)
First135135

SOFT COATED WHEATEN TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed134134
Reserve Best of Breed135135
Best Bitch134134
Reserve Bitch135135
Challenge Bitch--
Best Baby Puppy134134
Best Puppy135135

STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

136 [1,2] ANEVAY RETURN OF THE KING 04574-2018 05/04/2018 NZ & AUST CH SWANKY YABADABADOO (IMP-AUST)/CH IMPALAGROVE GREAT WHITE Bred by J Butcher and owned by C Gill (102527)
First136136

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

137 [1,2] ANEVAY ONE N ONLY 02007-2017 21/01/2017 CH OAKSTAFF MASTERPIECE RN CGC G/CH IMPALAGROVE GREAT WHITE Bred by J Butcher and owned by J Butcher (102559)
138 [1,2] MOCHARA GEORGE 03552-2017 31/03/2017 WHITESTAFF ZAC'S THE MAN/SOUTHSTAFF BAINEANN DILIS Bred by W Wright and owned by A Imlach (100126) & B Imlach (089657)
139 [1,2] ALERICK FIRE STARTER RED FRED 05050-2017 02/06/2017 KIDOAKLEY KID-BILLY/CH ALERICK ROSEGOLD RICOCHET Bred by S Payne and owned by C Cameron (105137) & S Payne (061334)
140 [1] ASHBEK I AM REDDINGTON 07528-2017 18/09/2017 MANGUKURI ALI/TOCRA Z SAFFRON SUPRISE Bred by R Hoult and owned by R Veale (104946) & K Veale (104909)
141 [1,2] CH LIDABY THE LONE RANGER 07288-2017 28/09/2017 NZ & AUST CH SWANKY YABADABADOO (IMP-AUST)/CH WARFARE ENCHANTED PRINCESS Bred by L Martel and owned by L Martel (098642)
142 [1,2] ALERICK PRINCE TUHORO 02582-2018 18/01/2018 CH FREEWAY POT OF BLACK/CH FREEWAY ROSE THORNE Bred by S Payne and owned by B Torrance (011570) & S Payne (061334)
First140139
Second141142
Third137138

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

140 [2] ASHBEK I AM REDDINGTON 07528-2017 18/09/2017 MANGUKURI ALI/TOCRA Z SAFFRON SUPRISE Bred by R Hoult and owned by R Veale (104946) & K Veale (104909)
143 [1,2] FREEWAY MR RAQUE 06609-2015 28/09/2015 ALERICK JESSAMME THISTLE/NZ CH SOUTHSTOCK FREQUENT FLYERS (IMP-AUST) Bred by B Torrance and owned by B Torrance (011570) & S Payne (061334)
144 [1,2] LIDABY DARK KNIGHT RISES 07287-2017 28/09/2017 NZ & AUST CH SWANKY YABADABADOO (IMP-AUST)/CH WARFARE ENCHANTED PRINCESS Bred by L Martel and owned by M Berkers (099265) & L Martel (098642)
First144140
Second143143
Third-144

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

145 [1,2] KAYLAJAZ CALM BEFORE TH STORM 02279-2018 28/01/2018 CH BATTLEAXE STORM INVADER AT KAYLAJAZ/KAYLAJAZ WILL SHE ECHO Bred by N Valentic and owned by N Valentic (094692)
146 [1,2] ANEVAY QUEEN BEE 04575-2018 05/04/2018 NZ & AUST CH SWANKY YABADABADOO (IMP-AUST)/CH IMPALAGROVE GREAT WHITE Bred by J Butcher and owned by K Butcher (102560)
First146145
Second145146

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

147 [1,2] CH HELSINGE REBEL FORCE 05792-2017 14/07/2017 NZ GR CH & AUST SUP CH SWANKY THE ENFORCER (IMP-AUST) AI/CH ROJEME BLAME IT ON THE SCREAM Bred by M Andersen and owned by M Andersen (102581)
148 [1,2] ALERICK RAMBLIN ROSE IN VOUGE 02583-2018 18/01/2018 CH FREEWAY POT OF BLACK/CH FREEWAY ROSE THORNE Bred by S Payne and owned by C Cameron (105137)
First147147
Second148148

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

149 [1,2] ANEVAY FIRE DANCER 01918-2015 11/01/2015 SILVERSAGE CARAMEL-SOLDIER/IMPALAGROVE IRON MAIDEN Bred by W Gill & C Gill and owned by J Butcher (102559)
150 [1,2] CH FREEWAY ROSE THORNE 06611-2015 28/09/2015 ALERICK JESSAMME THISTLE/NZ CH SOUTHSTOCK FREQUENT FLYERS (IMP-AUST) Bred by B Torrance and owned by S Payne (061334)
First150149
Second150149

STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed140140
Reserve Best of Breed144147
Best Dog140140
Reserve Dog144137
Challenge Dog140140
Reserve Challenge Dog144137
Best Bitch147147
Reserve Bitch150150
Challenge Bitch147147
Reserve Challenge Bitch150150
Best Puppy146145
Best Junior140147
Best NZ Bred144140

WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

151 [1,2] CH PATONSHILL EVER SO CLEVER 02993-2017 16/03/2017 CH WHITEBRIAR JABBADABBADOO/CH WHITEBRIAR JOB SEEKER Bred by H Horlemann & V Edwards & M Murphy and owned by H Horlemann (068098)
First151151

WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed151151
Best Bitch151151
Challenge Bitch151151
Best Junior151151

Terriers Group Results
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Group107101
Reserve of Group123112
Best Baby Puppy of Group8385
Best Minor Puppy of Group103128
Best Puppy of Group122145
Best Junior of Group14087
Best Intermediate of Group112112
Best NZ Bred of Group123123
Best Open of Group107 

Gundogs

BRACCO ITALIANO

Dogs

11 Open (all dogs)

152 [1,2] NZ CH POLCEVERA'S EROS (IMP-ITA) ROI14/46215 02/01/2014 POLCEVERA'S NERONE (ITA) ROI10/76076/REBECCA (ITA) ROI10/57425 Bred by Allevamento Polcevera's (italy) and owned by M Williamson (100753) & J Mirto (098827) & R Mirto (098826)
First152152

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

153 [1,2] TESORO SUMMER ROSE 07092-2018 03/09/2018 NZ CH POLCEVERA'S EROS (IMP-ITA)/CH HIPOINT BRIGITTA (IMP-AUST) Bred by M Williamson & R Mirto & J Mirto and owned by J Barraclough (104024) & M Williamson (100753)
154 [1,2] TESORO AUTUMN LEAVES 07095-2018 03/09/2018 NZ CH POLCEVERA'S EROS (IMP-ITA)/CH HIPOINT BRIGITTA (IMP-AUST) Bred by M Williamson & R Mirto & J Mirto and owned by M Williamson (100753)
155 [1,2] TESORO EVENING STAR 07094-2018 03/09/2018 NZ CH POLCEVERA'S EROS (IMP-ITA)/CH HIPOINT BRIGITTA (IMP-AUST) Bred by M Williamson & R Mirto & J Mirto and owned by M Williamson (100753)
156 [1,2] TESORO WINTER HOLLY 07093-2018 03/09/2018 NZ CH POLCEVERA'S EROS (IMP-ITA)/CH HIPOINT BRIGITTA (IMP-AUST) Bred by M Williamson & R Mirto & J Mirto and owned by M Williamson (100753)
First155153
Second153155
Third154154

BRACCO ITALIANO
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed155153
Reserve Best of Breed153155
Best Dog152152
Challenge Dog152152
Best Bitch155153
Reserve Bitch153155
Best Baby Puppy155153
Best Open152152

GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

157 [1,2] EIGHTCARAT BRIEF TRUCE 02366-2018 25/01/2018 GR & SPL GR CH AROSA UR UPPERCLASS/AROSA XMAS HOLLY Bred by P Holden and owned by P Holden (073233)
158 [1,2] EIGHTCARAT RUMOUR HAS IT 02367-2018 25/01/2018 GR & SPL GR CH AROSA UR UPPERCLASS/AROSA XMAS HOLLY Bred by P Holden and owned by D Pender (101666)
159 [1,2] AROSA CAUSIN' CHAOS 04047-2018 05/04/2018 HEIDERST ROCKING UP A STORM (AUST) AI/AROSA U WICKED DEEVA Bred by M Reichmuth and owned by P Hay (104317) & M Reichmuth (055837)
First159158
Second158159
Third--

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

160 [1,2] KIOKIO CONRAD 05350-2017 29/03/2017 UNKAS VOM THEELSHOF (GER)/GEISHA VOM CANUCK (IMP-GER) Bred by W Rapley and owned by T Richmond (076743) & A Richmond (070834)
First160160

11 Open (all dogs)

161 [1,2] NZ & CAN CH LEGACYK ROCKIN' AT AROSA (IMP-CAN) ZA447753 13/01/2012 CH LEGACYK BLUE SUNDAY CGN XE338913/CH FLWR CRK MARQUIS GOIN' FOR THE GOLD 1101044 (USA) Bred by N Koutstaal (can) and owned by M Reichmuth (055837)
First161161

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

162 [1,2] CH EIGHTCARAT A MOCKINGJAY 02104-2017 20/01/2017 NZ & CAN CH LEGACYK ROCKIN' AT AROSA (IMP-CAN)/AROSA XMAS HOLLY Bred by P Holden and owned by P Holden (073233)
First- 

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

163 [1,2] CH AROSA AIN'T SHE SWEET 03139-2016 16/03/2016 CAN CH & AUST SUP CH FLOWER CREEK TAKIN CARE OF BUSINESS (IMP-USA) TO AUST/AROSA XQUISITE Bred by M Reichmuth and owned by M Reichmuth (055837)
First- 

11a Open (all bitches)

164 [1,2] CH & AUST CH AROSA UR ALL CLASS 03528-2012 10/04/2012 CAN CH & AUST SUP CH FLOWER CREEK TAKIN CARE OF BUSINESS (IMP-USA) TO AUST/CH AROSA JUST WICKED Bred by M Reichmuth and owned by M Reichmuth (055837)
First164164

GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed161161
Reserve Best of Breed164164
Best Dog161161
Reserve Dog160158
Challenge Dog161161
Reserve Challenge Dog160158
Best Bitch164164
Reserve Bitch--
Challenge Bitch164164
Reserve Challenge Bitch--
Best Puppy159158
Best Junior160160
Best Intermediate--
Best Open161161

HUNGARIAN VIZSLA

Dogs

11 Open (all dogs)

165 [1,2] CH PONSONBY PINBALL WIZARD 00971-2014 08/12/2013 NZ CH GRANITEHILL UNGARICUM AT PONSONBY (IMP-HGY)/CH PONSONBY RED HOT N' SASSY Bred by K Lodge and owned by K Lodge (096596)
First165165

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

166 [1,2] RAFOEJ PERCHANCE TO DREAM 02912-2018 07/02/2018 HUBERTUS IMPRINT AT TOUCHSTAR (IMP AUST) TO HGY/CH RAFOEJ INTENT ON MISCHIEF Bred by R Hitchmough and owned by B Wilkin (058595) & R Hitchmough (066777)
First--

11a Open (all bitches)

167 [1,2] SEEK-DULCIMER OF SIERRASKYE TO RAFOEJ 01151-2016 16/11/2015 BARAT MAGICAL HUNTER/RAFOEJ HEAT OF THE HUNT Bred by D Clout and owned by R Hitchmough (066777)
First167167

HUNGARIAN VIZSLA
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed165165
Reserve Best of Breed167167
Best Dog165165
Challenge Dog165165
Best Bitch167167
Reserve Bitch--
Challenge Bitch167167
Reserve Challenge Bitch--
Best Puppy--
Best Open165165

ITALIAN SPINONE

Bitches

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

168 [1,2] CH WILDEQUEST LIBERATA ANGELINA AT USHWYN (IMP-AUST) AI 3100347734 27/09/2016 STOWLEDGE ELI (IMP UK) AR01432101/DUAL CH. (T) AUST GR CH. DONNA LIBERATA'S JET VOYAGER TSD. (MP SWE) SE46703/2011 Bred by N Dobbs (aust) and owned by R Radich (093383)
First168 

ITALIAN SPINONE
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed168168
Best Bitch168168
Challenge Bitch168168
Best Intermediate168168

GOLDEN RETRIEVER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

169 [1,2] GOLDSMITH WELL BLOW ME DOWN 07005-2018 23/07/2018 GR CH & AUST SUP CH GLENTREVE PUTTING THE WIND UP GOLDSMITH/CH GOLDSMITH JUST A MO Bred by K Price and owned by K Price (070680)
First-169

2 Minor Puppy Dog (6-9m)

170 [1,2] SEACOVE NAUTILUS 04987-2018 29/05/2018 SPL GR CH SEACOVE WINDJAMMER CDX/SEACOVE C'EST LA VIE Bred by J Bedford and owned by J Bedford (074090)
171 [1,2] SPEYSIDE PAYS THE PIPER 06073-2018 08/07/2018 SEACOVE CHRISTMAS BONUS AT SPEYSIDE/SPEYSIDE RHAPSODY IN-BLUE WITH GLENTREVE Bred by P Munro and owned by B Humphries (091985) & R Humphries (091984)
First170170
Second171171

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

172 [1,2] MISTYMOOR FLY ME TO THE MOON 03826-2018 01/04/2018 MISTYMOOR MARANELLO/MISTYMOOR SYMPHONY OF GOLD Bred by J Cook and owned by J Cook (085400)
First172172

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

173 [1,2] SPEYSIDE STEALS THE THUNDER 01144-2018 06/12/2017 GLENTREVE TIME-T-PLAY-THE-GAME/SPEYSIDE FRENCH LIAISON Bred by P Munro and owned by A Stevens (097270)
First173173

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

174 [1,2] CH ARCTIQUE LET THE THUNDA ROLL 02740-2016 17/02/2016 SPL GR CH KAVANDALE TAKE A CHANCE ON ME/NZ & AUST CH ARCTIQUE SEPTEMBER RAIN Bred by E Steed and owned by E Steed (082567)
First174174

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

175 [1,2] MISTYMOOR TAKE IT TO THE LIMIT 06660-2016 23/08/2016 SPL GR CH KAVANDALE TAKE A CHANCE ON ME/MISTYMOOR SYMPHONY OF GOLD Bred by J Cook and owned by J Cook (085400)
176 [1,2] KERIDALE MARLON BRANDO 00668-2018 29/11/2017 AUST CH LARBELLAH TEAM LEADER (AUST )/CH KERIDALE SCARLETT O'HARA Bred by Y Malaquin and owned by Y Malaquin (012109)
First175175
Second176176

11 Open (all dogs)

177 [1,2] CH SPEYSIDE BON CHANCE CGC B 01061-2010 25/11/2009 CH SPEYSIDE DOUBLE SCOTCH/LARENA ITS MEANT TO BE (IMP-UK) Bred by P Munro and owned by A Milsted (100726)
178 [1,2] CH GOLDSMITH HAPPY LARRY 07915-2010 28/07/2010 GR CH & AUST SUP CH GLENTREVE PUTTING THE WIND UP GOLDSMITH/CH GOLDRIVER HEAVENS TO BETSY AT GOLDSMITH Bred by K Price & M Black and owned by K Price (070680)
179 [1,2] CH SPEYSIDE CASINO ROYALE 02749-2011 15/02/2011 GR CH & AUST SUP CH GLENTREVE PUTTING THE WIND UP GOLDSMITH/SPEYSIDE DOUBLE TROUBLE Bred by P Munro and owned by P Munro (010771)
180 [1,2] AUST CH FANTANGO WHAT HAPPENS IN VEGAS (IMP) T2100445462 31/12/2015 / Bred by Fantango Kennels (aust) and owned by J Bedford (074090) & J Salvestrin (105314)
First177177
Second179178
Third178179

Bitches

2a Minor Puppy Bitch (6m-9m)

181 [1,2] SPEYSIDE HIGHLAND FLING 06072-2018 08/07/2018 SEACOVE CHRISTMAS BONUS AT SPEYSIDE/SPEYSIDE RHAPSODY IN-BLUE WITH GLENTREVE Bred by P Munro and owned by M Pitcher (072635)
182 [1,2] SPEYSIDE CALLS THE TUNE 06074-2018 08/07/2018 SEACOVE CHRISTMAS BONUS AT SPEYSIDE/SPEYSIDE RHAPSODY IN-BLUE WITH GLENTREVE Bred by P Munro and owned by P Munro (010771)
First181181
Second182182

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

183 [1,2] GOLDSMITH NO PROMPT NEEDED 03925-2018 18/03/2018 AUST CH FANTANGO BACKSTAGE PASS (AUST )/GLENTREVE PINCH OF SALT FOR GOLDSMITH Bred by K Price and owned by K Price (070680)
184 [1,2] MISTYMOOR TO THE MOON N BACK 03827-2018 01/04/2018 MISTYMOOR MARANELLO/MISTYMOOR SYMPHONY OF GOLD Bred by J Cook and owned by J Cook (085400)
First184183
Second183184

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

185 [1,2] KERIDALE AGENT FLASH OF PAST 00667-2018 29/11/2017 AUST CH LARBELLAH TEAM LEADER (AUST )/CH KERIDALE SCARLETT O'HARA Bred by Y Malaquin and owned by Y Malaquin (012109)
First185185

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

186 [1] CH AUTUMN LIGHT AT SALHOUSE 04958-2015 16/06/2015 CH SANDLEWOOD BOWL-ME-OVER/CH GOLDEN LIGHT AT SALHOUSE CDX Bred by C McNie and owned by C McNie (096419)
First--

11a Open (all bitches)

186 [2] CH AUTUMN LIGHT AT SALHOUSE 04958-2015 16/06/2015 CH SANDLEWOOD BOWL-ME-OVER/CH GOLDEN LIGHT AT SALHOUSE CDX Bred by C McNie and owned by C McNie (096419)
187 [1,2] CH ARCTIQUE SUMMER RAIN 02755-2014 27/02/2014 SPL GR CH KAVANDALE TAKE A CHANCE ON ME/NZ & AUST CH ARCTIQUE SEPTEMBER RAIN Bred by E Steed and owned by E Steed (082567)
188 [1,2] SPEYSIDE FRENCH LIAISON 05103-2015 11/05/2015 CH SPEYSIDE CASINO ROYALE/SPEYSIDE AFFAIRE D'AMOUR Bred by P Munro and owned by P Munro (010771)
First187187
Second188188
Third--

GOLDEN RETRIEVER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed174174
Reserve Best of Breed187187
Best Dog174174
Reserve Dog177177
Challenge Dog174174
Reserve Challenge Dog177177
Best Bitch187187
Reserve Bitch181181
Challenge Bitch187187
Reserve Challenge Bitch184181
Best Baby Puppy169169
Best Minor Puppy181181
Best Puppy184172
Best Junior173173
Best Intermediate174174
Best NZ Bred175175
Best Open187187

LAGOTTO ROMAGNOLO

Dogs

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

189 [1,2] SPR CH GLENSTAR DARK-SIDE-OF-THE-MOON 00660-2013 14/12/2012 NZ CH GENNARO DELLA TAPARINA (IMP-ITA)/NZ CH TARTUFO TIZIANA (IMP-AUST) Bred by D Hanson and owned by D Hanson (087630)
First189189

Bitches

2a Minor Puppy Bitch (6m-9m)

190 [1,2] GLENSTAR MY DANCING QUEEN 05048-2018 26/04/2018 CH GLENSTAR JUST LIKE FIRE/CH GLENSTAR DANCIN N TH MOONLITE Bred by D Hanson and owned by D Hanson (087630)
First190190

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

191 [1,2] COMACCHIO AMORE E'BACI 03886-2017 04/04/2017 NZ CH DON CAMILLO DELL' ARCO DI ROSA (IMP-SWITZ)/NZ & AUST CH AMICILEALE ARCOBALENO COSMA (IMP-AUST) Bred by C Lewis and owned by C Lewis (049987)
First191191

LAGOTTO ROMAGNOLO
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed189189
Reserve Best of Breed191191
Best Dog189189
Challenge Dog189189
Best Bitch191191
Reserve Bitch190190
Challenge Bitch191191
Reserve Challenge Bitch190190
Best Minor Puppy190190
Best Junior191191
Best NZ Bred189189

NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING RETRIEVER

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

192 [1,2] GLYNFYRE ABOUT TO BE AT LONEGUM 02562-2018 17/02/2018 NZ CH APRILRAINE KIWI COMET (IMP-AUST) RA CGC B/NZ CH READYFOR RISKY BIZ AT GLYNFYRE (IMP-CAN) RN CGC F Bred by J Voss and owned by M Lynch (098289)
First192192

NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING RETRIEVER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed192192
Best Bitch192192
Challenge Bitch192192
Best Puppy192192

ENGLISH SETTER

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

193 [1,2] BALLYMORE ROCKET MAN 04353-2017 01/05/2017 NZ & AUST CH BRIDGEWOOD DOUBLE A (IMP-AUST)/CH BALLYMORE INDIAN SUMMER Bred by J James & D Gibson and owned by J James (040132) & D Gibson (024716)
First193193

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

194 [1,2] CH BALLYMORE THE HIGHLANDER 04734-2012 04/06/2012 NZ & AUST CH EIREANNMADA EMMANUEL (IMP-AUST)/CH BALLYMORE INDIAN SUMMER Bred by J James & D Gibson and owned by J James (040132) & D Gibson (024716)
First194194

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

195 [1,2] NZ CH AERDEN'S KIWI GIRL (IMP-USA) SS00036401 11/05/2017 AM CH. BENMER'S ROCKSTAR STEVEN TYLER SR73195902/AM CH. AERDEN'S LADY SLIPPER SR68059301 Bred by Rose Miller & Laurie Engel (usa) and owned by D Gibson (024716) & J James (040132)
First195195

ENGLISH SETTER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed194194
Reserve Best of Breed193193
Best Dog194194
Reserve Dog193193
Challenge Dog194194
Reserve Challenge Dog193193
Best Bitch195195
Challenge Bitch195195
Best Junior193193
Best NZ Bred194194

IRISH SETTER

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

196 [1,2] CH LANASCOL WAS THIS THE ANSWER 04658-2017 11/05/2017 GR & AM CH LANASCOL GLADIATOR/SPR CH & SPL GR CH LANASCOL QUESTION ANSWERED Bred by C Cederman and owned by C Cederman (002595)
197 [1,2] PINERIDGE DESTINY BY DESIGN 01570-2018 13/12/2017 AM CH TRISKELION IRISH DESTINY (USA)/CH PINERIDGE MOLLY MALONE Bred by S Sherrard and owned by S Sherrard (088567)
First196196
Second197197

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

198 [1,2] NZ CH WYNJILL FERNANDO AT FIELDWORTHY (IMP-UK) AT03125802 31/07/2016 AOIBHEANNE'S SPOILT F'CHOICE AS01198801/SH CH GWENDARIFF SODA POP TO WYNJILL 0718CZ Bred by Mrs J E Holley (uk) and owned by G Sheridan (003481)
First198198

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

199 [1,2] YARRAMO SONG OF ICE AND FIRE (IMP-AUST) 4100294329 22/07/2017 SUP CH. YARRAMO MIGHTY QUIN (AI) 4100261256/AUST CH. MARTINRIDGE DIAMONDS AND GOLD 5100082708 Bred by T & M Norton (aust) and owned by M Williamson (100753)
First199199

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

200 [1,2] NZ CH GWENDARIFFS COMIN TO A PARTY AT FIELDWORTHY (IMP-UK) AT03381003 17/08/2016 SH CH IR SH CH NORTHAMBER JUST CAUSE FOR GLENAVNA (JW) 2780CS/COPPER'S COMIN UP ROSES FOR GWENDARIFF (IMP SWE) AQ0903536 Bred by Mrs D Stewart-ritchie (uk) and owned by G Sheridan (003481)
First200200

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

201 [1,2] LANASCOL WHAT'S THE QUESTION 04659-2017 11/05/2017 GR & AM CH LANASCOL GLADIATOR/SPR CH & SPL GR CH LANASCOL QUESTION ANSWERED Bred by C Cederman and owned by C Cederman (002595)
First201-

IRISH SETTER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed196196
Reserve Best of Breed197197
Best Dog196196
Reserve Dog197197
Challenge Dog196196
Reserve Challenge Dog197197
Best Bitch200200
Reserve Bitch201199
Challenge Bitch200200
Reserve Challenge Bitch201199
Best Junior196196
Best Intermediate198198
Best NZ Bred201-

GORDON SETTER

Dogs

11 Open (all dogs)

202 [1,2] DEVERON CAUGHT IN THE MOMENT (IMP-AUST) 3100303998 19/03/2014 CH. SPANRIEVER DREAM CATCHER 4100090163/N.Z. CH. CH DEVERON EASY ELEGANCE 3100200528 Bred by Dr L Beer & Mr M H Norton (aust) and owned by K Leslie (075461)
First202202

Bitches

2a Minor Puppy Bitch (6m-9m)

203 [1,2] DRUMTREVE I'M SO-SPECIAL 05153-2018 14/05/2018 KARRELENE'S SPECIAL BOY FOR EUROPE (USA) TO NETH/CH & AUST CH DRUMTREVE GLEN MHOR Bred by L Drummond and owned by R Jaquiery (104322)
204 [1] DRUMTREVE SPECIAL-EDITION 05152-2018 14/05/2018 KARRELENE'S SPECIAL BOY FOR EUROPE (USA) TO NETH/CH & AUST CH DRUMTREVE GLEN MHOR Bred by L Drummond and owned by N Detheridge-Davies (057454)
First203203
Second203 

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

204 [2] DRUMTREVE SPECIAL-EDITION 05152-2018 14/05/2018 KARRELENE'S SPECIAL BOY FOR EUROPE (USA) TO NETH/CH & AUST CH DRUMTREVE GLEN MHOR Bred by L Drummond and owned by N Detheridge-Davies (057454)
First 204

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

205 [1,2] AZZARO LIL TROOPER (AI) 02488-2018 29/12/2017 CH AZZARO STORM TROOPER/NZ CH TRISETER CELTICSAVANNAH (IMP-AUST) Bred by K Leslie & E Leslie and owned by G Collier (104995) & K Leslie (075461) & E Leslie (093839)
First205205

GORDON SETTER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed202202
Reserve Best of Breed205204
Best Dog202202
Challenge Dog202202
Best Bitch205204
Reserve Bitch203205
Challenge Bitch205204
Reserve Challenge Bitch203205
Best Minor Puppy203203
Best Puppy-204
Best Junior205205
Best Open202202

LABRADOR RETRIEVER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

206 [1,2] BLACKHILLS ICE ICE BABY 07900-2018 07/09/2018 KROPPSMARKENS ILLUSTRATION (SWE)/JANCERIE COCOA BEAN Bred by A Battrick & P Hallmond and owned by P Hallmond (072971)
First206206

2 Minor Puppy Dog (6-9m)

207 [1,2] DRIFTWAY HIGH FLYER (IMP) T2100503641 13/06/2018 BANDERRRA REGAL BARNABUS/DRIFTWAY CHINA DOLL Bred by G Spagnolo (aust) and owned by M Rayner (073961)
208 [1,2] MICKEY'S NZ EDITION OF LONEGUM 05718-2018 02/07/2018 WYNSTREAM LIMITED EDITION (IMP-AUST) AI/BLACKHILLS MR DARCY'S KIWI KID AT LONEGUM Bred by M Lynch and owned by M Lynch (098289)
First208208
Second207207

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

209 [1,2] CROFTSWAY VIVA LAS VEGAS 06061-2018 20/06/2018 POL & AM CH VEGAS NIGHT BELLA MARE (POL) TO USA/CH CROFTSWAY FILM STAR Bred by J Bedford-Pope and owned by J Bedford-Pope (001237)
First209209

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

210 [1,2] BONAMI GIVE ME A BREAK 06893-2017 04/07/2017 NZ CH ALPYNEAIR COAST TO COAST (IMP-AUST)/BONAMI PETITE BEAUTE Bred by S Grant and owned by S Grant (087376)
211 [1,2] SOUTHERLY DENNISTON COAL TO BLACKHILLS 05841-2017 10/08/2017 AM GRCH FRAKARI'S KOOL AS KIEFER (USA)/CH BLACKHILLS ARIANNA Bred by P Woollaston and owned by P Hallmond (072971)
First211211
Second210210

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

212 [1,2] CORNERSTONE TALENT TO BURN 03827-2016 09/04/2016 AM CH SUNNYDAZE INDIGO JH (USA)/CH CORNERSTONE DREAMS OF FIRE Bred by T Warmerdam and owned by T Warmerdam (094070)
213 [1,2] ALPYNEAIR FULL EXPOSURE (IMP-AUST) AI 5100097617 31/12/2016 BOSS SARRACENIA (POL) PKR.V111-29413/AUST GR CH ALPYNEAIR SACRE BLEU 5100064651 Bred by D Venables & S & B Washington (aust) and owned by S Rolfe (010202) & S Washington (104529) & B Washington (104530)
First213213
Second212212

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

214 [1,2] WILLOWSPRING FOR THE FALLEN 03253-2017 25/04/2017 BEROLEE SINGING THE BLUES (UK)/CH WILLOWSPRING BELLA ITALIANA Bred by K Wynyard and owned by K Wynyard (049952)
First214214

11 Open (all dogs)

215 [1,2] NZ CH BRADORLA COUNTER MEASURE (IMP-AUST) 7100033099 27/11/2014 AUST CH CLADAGHRING FLYN OVER TORNGAT (AI) 2100333939/AUST CH BRADORLA SHOW THE WAY 7100024991 Bred by Ms C Ellis & Mr M Wickham (aust) and owned by B Thorby (097471)
First215215

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

216 [1,2] TARGUN SPECIAL DELIVERY 06176-2018 31/07/2018 CHILLOUT SARRACENIA (POLAND)/ROUGHFIELD FIRE DIAMOND AT TARGUN Bred by V Andreoli & P Andreoli and owned by V Andreoli (057480) & P Andreoli (057479)
First216216

2a Minor Puppy Bitch (6m-9m)

217 [1,2] CORNERSTONE CHILL'S DREAM 05549-2018 08/07/2018 CHILLOUT SARRACENIA (POLAND)/CH CORNERSTONE DREAMS OF FIRE Bred by T Warmerdam and owned by T Warmerdam (094070)
218 [1,2] MOUNTAINPASS LA NINA AT GLENSTAR 07135-2018 14/07/2018 CH GLENSTAR LIVING LEGEND/KATE KAITY OF MOUNTAINPASS Bred by M McFarland and owned by D Hanson (087630)
First217218
Second217218

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

219 [1,2] CROFTSWAY VEGAS-SHOW GIRL 06067-2018 20/06/2018 POL & AM CH VEGAS NIGHT BELLA MARE (POL) TO USA/CH CROFTSWAY FILM STAR Bred by J Bedford-Pope and owned by J Bedford-Pope (001237)
First219219

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

220 [1,2] BLACKHILLS FREYA 06117-2017 06/08/2017 KROPPSMARKENS MR SUNSHINE (SWE)/CH WILLOWSPRING ETERNAL FLAME Bred by P Hallmond and owned by P Hallmond (072971)
221 [1,2] ROUGHFIELD FLY ME TO THE MOON 07226-2017 24/09/2017 AM GRCH RANCHOS IL COMMENDATORE (USA)/CH CORNERSTONE DREAMS OF FIRE Bred by T Warmerdam & S Roughton and owned by S Roughton (062817)
222 [1,2] CH EVENTIDE SOUTHERN CROSS 07310-2017 05/10/2017 NZ CH BRADORLA COUNTER MEASURE (IMP-AUST)/CH CROFTSWAY GOOD-LORDE Bred by A Murray and owned by A Murray (056800)
First222222
Second221220
Third220221

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

223 [1,2] NZ CH ALPYNEAIR DOUBLE EXPOSURE (IMP-AUST) 5100097960 09/01/2017 AUST CH. ALPYNEAIR BORN SUPREMACY (AI) 5100090438/AUST CH. ALPYNEAIR CONFITURE 5100079343 Bred by D Venables & S & B Washington (aust) and owned by S Grant (087376) & C Mcdonald (104578)
First--

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

224 [1,2] CH WILLOWSPRING LEST WE FORGET 03254-2017 25/04/2017 BEROLEE SINGING THE BLUES (UK)/CH WILLOWSPRING BELLA ITALIANA Bred by K Wynyard and owned by H Wynyard (101283) & K Wynyard (049952)
225 [1,2] CROFTSWAY VEGAS-DELIGHT 06068-2018 20/06/2018 POL & AM CH VEGAS NIGHT BELLA MARE (POL) TO USA/CH CROFTSWAY FILM STAR Bred by J Bedford-Pope and owned by J Bedford-Pope (001237)
First225225
Second--

11a Open (all bitches)

226 [1,2] CH GLENSTAR RISING FROM TH ASHES 05666-2013 10/04/2013 AM CH WEATHERTOP EL NINO (USA)/CH GLENSTAR SALUTE TO THE STARS Bred by L Hanson and owned by L Hanson (029338)
227 [1,2] BLACKHILLS MR DARCY'S KIWI KID AT LONEGUM 06644-2014 24/09/2014 CHARM BLUVEIL MR DARCY (USA)/CH WILLOWSPRING BLUES MAGIC Bred by P Hallmond & K Wynyard and owned by M Lynch (098289)
228 [1,2] TARGUN DIAMONDS ARE FOREVER 04997-2015 20/07/2015 CH ROUGHFIELD BOND WITH A TWIST CGC B/ROUGHFIELD MUSIC-OF-THE-NIGHT Bred by P Andreoli & V Andreoli and owned by P Andreoli (057479) & V Andreoli (057480)
First228228
Second227226
Third226227

LABRADOR RETRIEVER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed215215
Reserve Best of Breed213219
Best Dog215215
Reserve Dog213214
Challenge Dog215215
Reserve Challenge Dog213214
Best Bitch222219
Reserve Bitch221222
Challenge Bitch222219
Reserve Challenge Bitch221222
Best Baby Puppy216206
Best Minor Puppy208208
Best Puppy219219
Best Junior211222
Best Intermediate213213
Best NZ Bred214214
Best Open215215

POINTER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

229 [1,2] CARRERA CAT GOT YOUR TONGUE 07053-2018 31/08/2018 CHESTERHOPE YOUVE BEEN PLAYD/CH CASTLEPOINT PUSSY GALORE Bred by J O'Neill and owned by J O'Neill (090096)
First229229

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

230 [1,2] PONSONBY DIAMONDS AND RUST 05023-2018 05/05/2018 PONSONBY MR ARAMIS OF HYBORN/NZ CH ASPYRE FROM TIP TO TOE (IMP-AUST) Bred by K Lodge and owned by K Lodge (096596)
First230230

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

231 [1,2] MOTIVO SILVER STARLITE OF SGURR 00024-2018 13/10/2017 NZ & AUST CH HIPOINT ALTER EGO (IMP-AUST)/CH SGURR PRECIOUS-CHOICE Bred by A Judson & K Andrews & F Scott and owned by A Judson (099610)
First231231

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

232 [1,2] CHESTERHOPE YOUVE BEEN PLAYD 01804-2015 15/02/2015 GR & AUST CH CHESTERHOPE PLAY IT AGAIN/SPR CH & AUST & AM GR CH CHESTERHOPE STATE OF T ART Bred by D O'Neill & J O'Neill and owned by D O'Neill (070963) & J O'Neill (090096)
First232232

11 Open (all dogs)

233 [1,2] GR & AUST CH CHESTERHOPE PLAY IT AGAIN 00239-2014 06/11/2013 CH CHESTERHOPE STORMN NORMN/CHESTERHOPE BREEZED ON BY Bred by D O'Neill and owned by D O'Neill (070963) & J O'Neill (090096)
234 [1,2] NZ CH KANIX MARIO AT ROBWYN (IMP-UK) AI AS04256702 18/11/2015 SH & NZ & AUST CH. CHESTERHOPE LETS BE SERIOUS AT KANIX 1023CR/SH CH. LOKMADI MARTINA AT KANIX 1658CW Bred by J & J Blackburn-bennett & K S Wilberg (england) and owned by P Robinson BEM (056976) & K Wilberg (105199)
First234233
Second233234

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

235 [1,2] CHESTERHOPE T ART OF SPEED 06993-2018 26/07/2018 CHESTERHOPE NEED FOR SPEED/CH CHESTERHOPE STATEMENT-MADE Bred by D O'Neill and owned by D O'Neill (070963)
First235235

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

236 [1,2] CHESTERHOPE PEPPER POTTS 00439-2018 04/08/2017 CHESTERHOPE GOD OF THUNDER/CHESTERHOPE CAST YOUR SPELL Bred by D O'Neill and owned by D O'Neill (070963)
First236236

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

237 [1,2] CHESTERHOPE TOP OF T RANGE 03872-2016 17/03/2016 CHESTERHOPE HAZARDOUS GAME/SPR CH & AUST & AM GR CH CHESTERHOPE STATE OF T ART Bred by D O'Neill & J O'Neill and owned by J O'Neill (090096) & D O'Neill (070963)
First237237

POINTER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed234233
Reserve Best of Breed231235
Best Dog234233
Reserve Dog231229
Challenge Dog234233
Reserve Challenge Dog231-
Best Bitch236235
Reserve Bitch237236
Challenge Bitch236-
Reserve Challenge Bitch237236
Best Baby Puppy235235
Best Puppy230230
Best Junior231231
Best Intermediate237237
Best NZ Bred232232
Best Open234233

COCKER SPANIEL

Dogs

2 Minor Puppy Dog (6-9m)

238 [1,2] LYNMAKEN ONE FLEW O' THE MOON 04959-2018 11/05/2018 CH LYNMAKEN KOLD BLACK COLA/CH LYNMAKEN MOONWALKER Bred by H Stride and owned by D Heays (003792)
239 [1] JANAN THE NIGHT WATCHMAN 05783-2018 30/06/2018 NZ & AUST CH BLANIRE BUSHI (IMP-AUST)/CH JANAN INDIAN SUMMER Bred by C Hogg and owned by C Hogg (078421)
First239-
Second- 

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

240 [1,2] NZ CH ACIJAY WANNABE AN ALL BLACK (IMP-AUST) 4100293560 16/06/2017 AUST CH. DAWNGLOW MAN IN BLACK (IMP USA) SR69808701/AUST CH. ACIJAY NOBODYS BUSINESS CA. 4100235513 Bred by L Bygraves (aust) and owned by D Heays (003792) & A Calman (074028)
First240240

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

241 [1,2] FLINTLOCK BLACK AND TAN 05579-2017 21/07/2017 CH LYNMAKEN KOLD BLACK COLA/CH FLINTLOCK MY FLOSSY COLA Bred by D Heays and owned by D Heays (003792)
242 [1,2] JANAN IN A HEARTBEAT 00431-2018 29/10/2017 NZ & AUST CH JANAN DISTANT DRUMS/CH JANAN CROSS MY HEART Bred by C Hogg and owned by Z Hogg (099502)
243 [1,2] CH GLENBRIAR ROYAL AFFAIR (IMP-AUST) 2100488685 05/12/2017 UK SH CH. KYNA ALBERT TATLOCK (IMP UK) AR03978008/GLENBRIAR FRANGELICA 2100408678 Bred by S M Mcfadden (aust) and owned by A Calman (074028)
First243242
Second242243
Third--

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

244 [1,2] SUEDANKA MAYBEL DALE 00512-2015 21/10/2014 NZ GR CH PENITA CAN U FEEL THE MAGIC (IMP-AUST)/PENITA ALL FIRED UP (IMP-AUST) AD JD Bred by A Calman and owned by A Calman (074028)
245 [1,2] JANAN ABSOLUTELY FABULOUS 00028-2018 19/10/2017 JANAN STORM WARNING/CH JANAN INDIAN SUMMER Bred by C Hogg and owned by J Bryce (059029)
First245245
Second--

11a Open (all bitches)

246 [1,2] CH FLINTLOCK TATTLETALE 04293-2016 24/06/2016 CH LYNMAKEN KOLD BLACK COLA/CH FLINTLOCK MY FLOSSY COLA Bred by D Heays and owned by D Heays (003792)
First--

COCKER SPANIEL
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed240245
Reserve Best of Breed243240
Best Dog240 
Reserve Dog239 
Challenge Dog240240
Reserve Challenge Dog239-
Best Bitch243245
Reserve Bitch242242
Challenge Bitch243245
Reserve Challenge Bitch242242
Best Minor Puppy239-
Best Junior240240
Best NZ Bred245245
Best Open--

ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

247 [1,2] SAILEMA RITCHES-ROMANCE 01400-2018 09/01/2018 ASHANTI ROYAL-RICHES/CH BIRCHLANDS ROYALTY AT SAILEMA Bred by B Nolan and owned by B Nolan (093535)
First247247

ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed247247
Best Bitch247247
Challenge Bitch247247
Best Junior247247

WELSH SPRINGER SPANIEL

Dogs

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

248 [1,2] CH AFONDERI CALICO JACK 06814-2014 19/09/2014 CH AFONDERI ARMED N RED E/CH BRYNDOAIN PLAYIN-IT-COOL WITH AFONDERI Bred by J McBurney & N McBurney and owned by J McBurney (097546) & N McBurney (097545)
First248248

Bitches

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

249 [1,2] CH AFONDERI ALL THE WAY MAY 03891-2016 28/05/2016 BROADBENTS WAIPAPA/CH AFONDERI RED E MAID Bred by N McBurney & J McBurney and owned by N McBurney (097545) & J McBurney (097546)
First249249

11a Open (all bitches)

250 [1,2] RADIANTMIST SNOW WHITE (IMP-AUST) AI 2100462021 15/09/2016 CH. & AUST CH. NANTYDERI TALIESYN 00083-1997/AUST CH. RADIANTMIST SPECTACULAR IMAGE (AI) 3100230142 Bred by G Mcevoy (aust) and owned by J McBurney (097546) & N McBurney (097545)
First250250

WELSH SPRINGER SPANIEL
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed248249
Reserve Best of Breed249248
Best Dog248248
Challenge Dog248248
Best Bitch249249
Reserve Bitch250250
Challenge Bitch249249
Reserve Challenge Bitch250250
Best Intermediate249249
Best NZ Bred248248
Best Open250250

WEIMARANER

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

251 [1,2] WEISSENBERG STONE THE CROWS 04481-2018 03/05/2018 AM GR CH,NORD&HGY CH SILHOUETTE'S ALL REVVED UP (USA)/CH WEISSENBERG POCKET ROCKET Bred by K White and owned by K White (049217)
First251251

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

252 [1,2] SILHOUETTE'S TAG YOUR IT (IMP) TSR99642902 08/05/2017 AM GR CH SILHOUETTES FAST ENOUGH SR72433601/AM CH WEISSENBERG SALSA SALLY 02087-2013 Bred by C Cassidy (usa) and owned by D Meyrick (079396)
First252252

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

253 [1,2] CH GREYFLYTE SOUTHERN-NIK 03630-2013 10/04/2013 AUST CH TALFRYN SPRING MADNESS (AUST )/NZ CH GRAUSTURM SOUTHERN OPAL (IMP-AUST) Bred by C Welsh and owned by J Jorey (087382)
First--

Bitches

2a Minor Puppy Bitch (6m-9m)

254 [1,2] WEISSENBERG DANC'N IN THE DARK 04195-2018 28/04/2018 AM GRCH SILHOUETTE'S SPELLBOUND (USA)/CH WEISSENBERG LA CORONA Bred by K White and owned by K White (049217)
First254254

WEIMARANER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed252252
Reserve Best of Breed254254
Best Dog252252
Reserve Dog251251
Challenge Dog252252
Reserve Challenge Dog251251
Best Bitch254254
Challenge Bitch254254
Best Minor Puppy254254
Best Puppy251251
Best Junior252252
Best NZ Bred--

AMERICAN COCKER SPANIEL

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

255 [1,2] EBONN TIS CHASE'N KISSES 08011-2018 25/09/2018 AUST CH AZEL SHOW SOME CLASS (AUST )/CH EBONN TIS STEELING KISSES Bred by L Sutcliffe & D Hull and owned by L Sutcliffe (085051) & D Hull (040469)
256 [1,2] EBONN TIS CHASE'N KOHL 08010-2018 25/09/2018 AUST CH AZEL SHOW SOME CLASS (AUST )/CH EBONN TIS STEELING KISSES Bred by L Sutcliffe & D Hull and owned by L Sutcliffe (085051) & D Hull (040469)
First255256
Second256255

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

257 [1,2] LANDMARK DANCE OF THE DRAGONS (IMP-AUST) 9100011236 01/07/2017 AM CH. AUST CH. HARTLINES LAST LEGEND (IMP USA) SR51371602/AUST CH. LANDMARK KOKOMO 9100009924 Bred by S A Styles (aust) and owned by A Morgan (082671) & R Morgan (087168)
First257-

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

258 [1,2] CH EBONN TIS WALK'N ON ICE 05388-2016 13/07/2016 NO UCH & PRT,AM,DAN & SE CH & AUST SUP CH AZEL ALWAYS BET ON THE BLACK (AUST )/NZ SPR CH LTREND KNOCK YOUR SPOTS OFF (IMP-AUST) Bred by D Hull and owned by D Hull (040469)
First258258

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

259 [1,2] CH EBONN TIS'N ALL BLACK 02843-2017 13/01/2017 CH EBONN TIS BACK IN THE BLACK/CH EBONN TIS KEEPN SECRETS Bred by D Hull and owned by E Maulder (071976) & D Hull (040469)
First259259

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

260 [1,2] NZ & AUST CH PARKAVON SWEET CHOCOLATE AT LTREND 05887-2017 19/05/2017 AM&CAN CH&NZ SPRCH MAR-K N PARKAVON'S MIDNIGHT ECLIPSE (IMP-USA)/CH PARKAVON RIBBONS ND RAINBOWS Bred by K Brown & R Gray and owned by D Barnett (094358) & M Barnett (097403)
First--

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

261 [1,2] CH EBONN TIS AN ADDICTION 02099-2017 13/01/2017 CH EBONN TIS BACK IN THE BLACK/CH EBONN TIS KEEPN SECRETS Bred by D Hull and owned by D Hull (040469)
262 [1] CH EBONN TIS KEEP N IT BLACK 02100-2017 13/01/2017 CH EBONN TIS BACK IN THE BLACK/CH EBONN TIS KEEPN SECRETS Bred by D Hull and owned by D Hull (040469)
First262261
Second261 

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

262 [2] CH EBONN TIS KEEP N IT BLACK 02100-2017 13/01/2017 CH EBONN TIS BACK IN THE BLACK/CH EBONN TIS KEEPN SECRETS Bred by D Hull and owned by D Hull (040469)
First 262

AMERICAN COCKER SPANIEL
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed258258
Reserve Best of Breed262261
Best Dog258258
Reserve Dog259259
Challenge Dog258258
Reserve Challenge Dog259259
Best Bitch262261
Reserve Bitch261262
Challenge Bitch262261
Reserve Challenge Bitch261262
Best Baby Puppy255256
Best Junior257-
Best Intermediate258258
Best NZ Bred259262

Gundogs Group Results
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Group234202
Reserve of Group189174
Best Baby Puppy of Group155235
Best Minor Puppy of Group208190
Best Puppy of Group219219
Best Junior of Group231196
Best Intermediate of Group258174
Best NZ Bred of Group189189
Best Open of Group234 

Hounds

BASSET FAUVE DE BRETAGNE

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

263 [1,2] BAYPARQUE DAPPER DAN 03722-2018 17/03/2018 CH BAYPARQUE LUCK OF THE IRISH/ARENDT FRANKLY MY DEAR (IMP-AUST) Bred by J Brooker and owned by B Pender (103458) & D Pender (101666)
First263263

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

264 [1,2] CH BAYPARQUE OMEGA CENTAURI 01500-2017 12/11/2016 ARENDT NAUGHTY BUT NICE (AUST )/ARENDT FRANKLY MY DEAR (IMP-AUST) Bred by J Brooker and owned by E Watson (094905)
First264264

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

265 [1,2] BAYPARQUE MANDUKHAI KHATUN 04158-2018 29/03/2018 CH BAYPARQUE LUCK OF THE IRISH/CH BAYPARQUE URSA MAJOR Bred by J Brooker and owned by J Brooker (076522)
First265265

BASSET FAUVE DE BRETAGNE
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed264264
Reserve Best of Breed265263
Best Dog264264
Reserve Dog263263
Challenge Dog264264
Reserve Challenge Dog263263
Best Bitch265265
Challenge Bitch265265
Best Puppy265265
Best Intermediate264 

AFGHAN HOUND

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

266 [1,2] CH FARRAH HELLO MY NAME IS HUMAN 07426-2017 04/11/2017 CH CHAKDARRA HI HO SILVER LINING/NZ CH KARAKUSH EVERYBODY DANCE MEOW (IMP-AUST) ADX JDX Bred by T Locke and owned by T Locke (078127)
First  

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

267 [1,2] CH ROYAL BLOOD OF FARRAH 01289-2016 08/02/2016 CH CHAKDARRA HI HO SILVER LINING/NZ CH KARAKUSH EVERYBODY DANCE MEOW (IMP-AUST) ADX JDX Bred by T Locke and owned by T Locke (078127)
First  

AFGHAN HOUND
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed  
Reserve Best of Breed  
Best Bitch  
Reserve Bitch  
Challenge Bitch  
Reserve Challenge Bitch  
Best Junior  
Best NZ Bred  

BEAGLE

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

268 [1,2] SARANGRAVE I'L LEAVE T'LITE ON 07170-2018 30/08/2018 CH SARANGRAVE MY KITCHEN RULES/CH & AUST GR CH SARANGRAVE SMOKE N DAGGERS Bred by A Ward and owned by A Ward (087951)
First268268

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

269 [1,2] CH SARANGRAVE MY KITCHEN RULES 06162-2014 03/08/2014 AM GR CH LANBUR QUEST FOR THE BEST (USA)/CH SARANGRAVE CAN U FEEL THE HEAT Bred by A Ward and owned by A Ward (087951)
First269269

11 Open (all dogs)

270 [1,2] AM & CAN GRAND CH FOXTAILS FAST AND FURIOUS (IMP) THP47522501 05/12/2014 / Bred by S Berndt-smith, D Smith & M Kurtzner (usa) and owned by A Ward (087951)
First270270

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

271 [1,2] SARANGRAVE PLAYN HARD BALL 06677-2018 09/08/2018 INT & AM CH MILROC SWING FOR THE FENCE (USA)/CH T'GRASS IS GRENA AT SARANGRAVE Bred by A Ward and owned by A Ward (087951)
First271271

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

272 [1,2] CH CEMAC WHERE YOU LEAD 02947-2017 14/02/2017 SARANGRAVE FOR CRYN OUT LOUD/CH SARANGRAVE FOREVER AFTER Bred by C Macklin and owned by C Macklin (089961)
273 [1,2] SARANGRAVE URCAKE N EAT IT TOO (AI) 01011-2018 05/12/2017 AM GR CH LANBUR QUEST FOR THE BEST (USA)/CH SARANGRAVE WITH A CHERI ON TOP Bred by A Ward and owned by A Ward (087951)
First272272
Second--

BEAGLE
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed270270
Reserve Best of Breed269269
Best Dog270270
Reserve Dog269269
Challenge Dog270270
Reserve Challenge Dog269269
Best Bitch272272
Reserve Bitch271271
Challenge Bitch272272
Reserve Challenge Bitch--
Best Baby Puppy268271
Best Junior272272
Best NZ Bred269269
Best Open270270

BORZOI

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

274 [1,2] MAYVALE 'S CALIFORNIAN - DREAMIN 02868-2018 23/03/2018 ELANCE SUMMERLANE TIGERWING (USA)/SPR CH MAYVALE 'S REGAL PRINCESS Bred by W Finlayson and owned by G Luxford (096636) & W Finlayson (020511)
First274274

BORZOI
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed274274
Best Bitch274274
Challenge Bitch274274
Best Puppy274274

BASSET HOUND

Dogs

2 Minor Puppy Dog (6-9m)

275 [1,2] BAYPARQUE AMMO GALORE 05177-2018 20/06/2018 CH BAYPARQUE BOCCONOTTO/CH BAYPARQUE DEFYING THE ODDS Bred by J Brooker and owned by J Brooker (076522)
First--

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

276 [1,2] BAYPARQUE DRAGONS BLOOD 03983-2018 12/05/2018 NZ CH & AUST SUP CH LONGBAY YEOMAN OF THE GUARD (IMP-AUST)/CH BAYPARQUE HEART OF THE-DRAGON Bred by J Brooker and owned by J Brooker (076522)
First276276

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

277 [1,2] CH BAYPARQUE BOCCONOTTO 05167-2017 19/06/2017 AM GR CH & AUST CH TOPSFIELD-SANCHU CANNOLI (USA) TO AUST/CH BAYPARQUE DO YA EARS HANG LOW Bred by J Brooker and owned by J Brooker (076522)
First277277

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

278 [1,2] BAYPARQUE SHOTGUN SALLY 05172-2018 20/06/2018 CH BAYPARQUE BOCCONOTTO/CH BAYPARQUE DEFYING THE ODDS Bred by J Brooker and owned by J Brooker (076522)
First278278

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

279 [1,2] BAYPARQUE DRAGON HEART 03980-2018 12/05/2018 NZ CH & AUST SUP CH LONGBAY YEOMAN OF THE GUARD (IMP-AUST)/CH BAYPARQUE HEART OF THE-DRAGON Bred by J Brooker and owned by J Brooker (076522) & J Brooker (076522)
First--

11a Open (all bitches)

280 [1,2] CH BAYPARQUE RICCIARELLI 05172-2017 19/06/2017 AM GR CH & AUST CH TOPSFIELD-SANCHU CANNOLI (USA) TO AUST/CH BAYPARQUE DO YA EARS HANG LOW Bred by J Brooker and owned by T Hubbard (099446) & T Uerata (100115)
First--

BASSET HOUND
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed277277
Reserve Best of Breed278276
Best Dog277277
Reserve Dog276276
Challenge Dog277277
Reserve Challenge Dog276276
Best Bitch278278
Reserve Bitch--
Challenge Bitch278278
Reserve Challenge Bitch--
Best Minor Puppy--
Best Puppy278276
Best NZ Bred277277
Best Open--

DACHSHUND (LONG HAIRED)

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

281 [1,2] SARKVILLE ARDIE ROCKS AT TROIKA 07444-2018 25/09/2018 NZ CH & AUST SUP CH POLBATHIC DAK TANNER (IMP-AUST)/CH SARKVILLE OTHERWISE ENGAGED Bred by K Shaw and owned by P Payne (024517)
282 [1,2] SARKVILLE EMERALD BOY 07319-2018 25/09/2018 NZ CH & AUST SUP CH POLBATHIC DAK TANNER (IMP-AUST)/CH SARKVILLE OTHERWISE ENGAGED Bred by K Shaw and owned by K Shaw (099648)
283 [1,2] DACHSFORD TIME FOR LAUGHTER 07974-2018 07/10/2018 NZ CH NASUS CHRISHEMSWORTH (IMP-AUST)/CH CERBERUS CLIO'S LAUGHTER AT DACHSFORD Bred by K Hardwick & S van der Pol and owned by K Hardwick (002372) & S van der Pol (099388)
First283281
Second281283
Third--

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

284 [1,2] SARKVILLE RUBY ROSE AT KERNOEL 07443-2018 25/09/2018 NZ CH & AUST SUP CH POLBATHIC DAK TANNER (IMP-AUST)/CH SARKVILLE OTHERWISE ENGAGED Bred by K Shaw and owned by K Hatfull (067837)
First284284

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

285 [1,2] CH SARKVILLE OTHERWISE ENGAGED 01027-2016 11/01/2016 CH TROIKA PRESCIOUS LAST/CH KERNOEL LADY WARRIOR Bred by K Shaw and owned by K Shaw (099648)
First--

11a Open (all bitches)

286 [1,2] CH KERNOEL LADY WARRIOR 03104-2011 10/11/2010 CH TROIKA T'IZ A WARRIOR/CH KERNOEL HILDEGARDE Bred by K Hatfull and owned by K Shaw (099648)
First286286

DACHSHUND (LONG HAIRED)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed286286
Reserve Best of Breed284284
Best Dog283281
Reserve Dog281283
Best Bitch286286
Reserve Bitch284284
Challenge Bitch286286
Reserve Challenge Bitch--
Best Baby Puppy284284
Best NZ Bred--
Best Open286286

DACHSHUND (SMOOTH HAIRED)

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

287 [1,2] TIERMARK RUSTY RIVETS 07895-2018 26/08/2018 NZ & AUST CH TIERMARK TALISKER AT KEYSTONE/CH TIERMARK RIVASONG Bred by B Townsend & P O'Neill and owned by B Townsend (027955) & P O'Neill (095347)
First287287

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

288 [1,2] TIERMARK CROWN JEWELS 05821-2018 19/05/2018 NZ & AUST CH TIERMARK TALISKER AT KEYSTONE/TIERMARK TIRAMISU FOR KEYSTONE Bred by P O'Neill & S Key & B Townsend and owned by B Townsend (027955) & P O'Neill (095347)
First288288

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

289 [1,2] NZ CH NASUS CHRISHEMSWORTH (IMP-AUST) 2100451969 05/04/2016 AUST SUP CH BOSKAHUN MOLTON GOLD 5100068431/AUST CH EMMILINE WHOS THAT GIRL 3100301826 Bred by Miss S I Rose (aust) and owned by D Hardwick (010161) & K Hardwick (002372)
First289289

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

290 [1,2] CERBERUS PANDORA AT DACHSFORD 06569-2018 30/07/2018 AM & NZ CH MELWYN REVOLUTION AT DAXFORD (IMP-USA)/CH DEMETER OF CERBERUS Bred by S van der Pol & K Hardwick and owned by S van der Pol (099388) & K Hardwick (002372)
291 [2] CERBERUS VESTA AT DACHSFORD 06567-2018 30/07/2018 AM & NZ CH MELWYN REVOLUTION AT DAXFORD (IMP-USA)/CH DEMETER OF CERBERUS Bred by S van der Pol & K Hardwick and owned by S van der Pol (099388) & K Hardwick (002372)
292 [1] CERBERUS WICCAN'S LAUGHTER 07973-2018 07/10/2018 NZ CH NASUS CHRISHEMSWORTH (IMP-AUST)/CH CERBERUS CLIO'S LAUGHTER AT DACHSFORD Bred by K Hardwick & S van der Pol and owned by S van der Pol (099388) & K Hardwick (002372)
First290290
Second-291

11a Open (all bitches)

293 [1,2] CH TIERMARK TIME TO DANCE 01582-2010 06/11/2009 CH TIERMARK TAITTINGER/NZ CH JUMARNIC CAUSIN A GLARE (IMP-AUST) Bred by B Townsend and owned by T Bray (098091) & P O'Neill (095347) & B Townsend (027955)
First--

DACHSHUND (SMOOTH HAIRED)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed289289
Reserve Best of Breed290290
Best Dog289289
Reserve Dog287288
Challenge Dog289289
Reserve Challenge Dog-288
Best Bitch290290
Reserve Bitch--
Challenge Bitch--
Best Baby Puppy290290
Best Puppy288288
Best Intermediate289289
Best Open--

DACHSHUND (MIN. LONG HAIRED)

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

294 [1,2] CH MAXRED PRINCE SIEGFRIED 06432-2016 23/07/2016 CH ARDON D'ARCY DO/CH MAXRED QUEENBEE Bred by E Ingram and owned by E Ingram (002663)
First294294

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

295 [1,2] LAECHELON HOLBY CITY FLETCHA 01729-2017 24/01/2017 CH MISTY DALE MONEY'S WHAT YA GOT/CH LAECHELON WHAT I CALL SEXY LEX Bred by D Scragg and owned by L Campbell (099328)
First295295

11 Open (all dogs)

296 [1,2] CH VIDLYNN SILVA SIZZLE 05385-2011 31/05/2011 PATCHWAY RUSHIN' ROULETTE/CH VIDLYNN SILVA KNICKERS Bred by S Saunders-Callaghan and owned by S Saunders-Callaghan (003135)
First296-

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

297 [1,2] LAECHELON WINX TO TINKA TAYLA 07283-2018 07/10/2018 CH MISTY DALE MONEY'S WHAT YA GOT/CH LAECHELON WHAT I CALL SEXY LEX Bred by D Scragg and owned by D Scragg (072675)
First297297

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

298 [1,2] VIDLYNN KURTLE DOVE 04078-2018 23/03/2018 NZ CH SCHLAU JUSTA DIAMOND (IMP-AUST)/VIDLYNN PRECIOUS DREAM Bred by S Saunders-Callaghan and owned by S Saunders-Callaghan (003135)
First298298

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

299 [1,2] LAECHELON BUTTON'S N' BOWS 01116-2018 26/11/2017 NZ CH SCHLAU JUSTA DIAMOND (IMP-AUST)/LAECHELON DAME SILVA MATISSE Bred by D Scragg and owned by T Neave (093393)
300 [1,2] LAECHELON CHIZZY GET'N BIZZY 00323-2018 26/11/2017 NZ CH SCHLAU JUSTA DIAMOND (IMP-AUST)/LAECHELON DAME SILVA MATISSE Bred by D Scragg and owned by D Scragg (072675)
First299300
Second300299

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

301 [1,2] VIDLYNN KENNA BLACK FREYA 00671-2017 23/12/2016 CH VIDLYNN IMPACT BLACK THISTLE/CH LAECHELON DIAMOND JUSTUS AT VIDLYNN Bred by S Saunders-Callaghan and owned by S Saunders-Callaghan (003135)
First301301

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

302 [1,2] CH MAXRED SWEET-ADDICTION 04067-2015 11/05/2015 CH HERONVIEW MIDNYTE STORM/CH MAXRED DANCE FOR SUCCESS Bred by E Ingram and owned by E Ingram (002663)
First302302

11a Open (all bitches)

303 [1,2] CH MAXRED SECRET ADDICTION 04066-2015 11/05/2015 CH HERONVIEW MIDNYTE STORM/CH MAXRED DANCE FOR SUCCESS Bred by E Ingram and owned by E Ingram (002663)
304 [1,2] LAECHELON DAME SILVA MATISSE 00242-2016 03/01/2016 NZ CH MIDAKA MOUSE ALL MIGHTY (IMP-AUST)/CH LAECHELON WHAT I CALL SEXY LEX Bred by D Scragg and owned by D Scragg (072675)
First304303
Second303304

DACHSHUND (MIN. LONG HAIRED)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed304294
Reserve Best of Breed295300
Best Dog295294
Reserve Dog294295
Challenge Dog295294
Reserve Challenge Dog294295
Best Bitch304300
Reserve Bitch299298
Challenge Bitch304300
Reserve Challenge Bitch299298
Best Baby Puppy297297
Best Puppy298298
Best Junior299300
Best Intermediate294294
Best NZ Bred295302
Best Open304303

DACHSHUND (MIN. SMOOTH HAIRED)

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

305 [1,2] CH DESIGN FROM AFAR OF MARKWELL 04913-2017 01/06/2017 CH ALL ABOUT DESIGN OF MARKWELL/CH MILLEWA FROM A DISTANCE (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Robertson & R Manning and owned by M Mcdonald-Cistrone (104442)
First305305

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

306 [1,2] STEFARA IN A NUT SHELL 04461-2018 24/03/2018 NZ CH NILITE HOLD MY HAND AT STEFARA (IMP-AUST)/STEFARA MY GOLDEN TICKET Bred by M Mattock and owned by M Mattock (098229)
First306306

11 Open (all dogs)

307 [1,2] CH ALL ABOUT DESIGN OF MARKWELL 03178-2016 17/03/2016 NZ CH BARISSE SPELLS IT RIGHT VIA BRELLIMUK (IMP-UK)/KIWI DESIGN OF MARKWELL Bred by R Manning and owned by S Robertson (103487)
First307307

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

308 [1,2] STEFARA TICKET TO FAME 04460-2018 24/03/2018 NZ CH NILITE HOLD MY HAND AT STEFARA (IMP-AUST)/STEFARA MY GOLDEN TICKET Bred by M Mattock and owned by M Mattock (098229)
First308308

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

309 [1,2] MEGARA OF PENTAKI 01021-2018 16/11/2017 CH OUR BERTIE OF PENTAKI/LUCY LOCKET OF PENTAKI Bred by M Hewitt and owned by L Bray (067726) & M Hewitt (038436)
First309309

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

310 [1,2] CH STEFARA DON'T PUSH MY BUTTONS 00624-2017 25/08/2016 NZ CH NILITE HOLD MY HAND AT STEFARA (IMP-AUST)/STEFARA MISS MILLY'S GIRL Bred by M Mattock and owned by M Mattock (098229)
First310310

DACHSHUND (MIN. SMOOTH HAIRED)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed309310
Reserve Best of Breed308307
Best Dog306307
Reserve Dog307305
Challenge Dog306307
Reserve Challenge Dog307305
Best Bitch309310
Reserve Bitch308308
Challenge Bitch309310
Reserve Challenge Bitch308308
Best Puppy308308
Best Junior309305
Best Intermediate310310
Best NZ Bred306306
Best Open307307

DACHSHUND (MIN. WIRE HAIRED)

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

311 [1,2] CH BALLYBOUGHAL HARRIS MCTWEED 07093-2017 11/10/2017 CH BALLYBOUGHAL THE DARK ISLAND/CH BALLYBOUGHAL LARK IN THE MORN Bred by J Usmar and owned by P Payne (024517)
First311311

Bitches

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

312 [1,2] CH YOVOHEI ROXI 03558-2016 15/02/2016 NZ CH ELPHYN INDOMITUS (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH EZ GOINS LUSI AT YOVOHEI MW (IMP-USA) Bred by Y Everett and owned by Y Everett (026299)
First312312

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

313 [1,2] CH YOVOHEI GLAMA GIRL LIBBI WIRE 03557-2016 15/02/2016 NZ CH ELPHYN INDOMITUS (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH EZ GOINS LUSI AT YOVOHEI MW (IMP-USA) Bred by Y Everett and owned by Y Everett (026299)
First313313

DACHSHUND (MIN. WIRE HAIRED)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed311313
Reserve Best of Breed312311
Best Dog311311
Challenge Dog311311
Best Bitch312313
Reserve Bitch313312
Challenge Bitch312313
Reserve Challenge Bitch313312
Best Junior311311
Best Intermediate312312
Best NZ Bred313313

FOXHOUND

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

314 [1,2] SARANGRAVE BIG BAD WOLF 00582-2018 01/11/2017 CH WOLFOX A HUNTING WE WILL GO AT SARANGRAVE/FOXHUNT INDIGO (IMP-AUST) Bred by A Ward and owned by A Ward (087951)
First314314

FOXHOUND
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed314314
Best Dog314314
Challenge Dog314314
Best Junior314314

PHARAOH HOUND

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

315 [1,2] REEDLY ROAD MOSCOW CALLING (IMP-RUSSIA) RKF5062146 27/03/2017 RUS JCH. RKF & EURASIA CH. SOVRIN HALLAM BACK TO THE FUTURE REEDLY ROAD RKF4279456/RUS & UKR & ROM & BLR & LIT CH. ARRIVISTA EXTRA SPECIAL RKF3170317 Bred by M Evteeva (russia) and owned by E Serous (104942)
First315315

PHARAOH HOUND
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed315315
Best Dog315315
Challenge Dog315315
Best Junior315315

RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

316 [1,2] PURIRIKNOLL ROLL ME AWAY 07814-2018 22/09/2018 PURIRIKNOLL NEED YOU TONIGHT/CH PURIRIKNOLL MRS MOJO RISING Bred by D Johnston and owned by B Pender (103458)
First316316

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

317 [1,2] SANDRIDGE PERFECT GENTLEMAN 02616-2018 03/02/2018 CH KORURIDGE PERFECT DAY OF SANDRIDGE/CH KORURIDGE PERFECT STORM OF SANDRIDGE Bred by P Boyes and owned by P Boyes (103660)
First317317

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

318 [1,2] CH KORURIDGE STORM OF SHANGO 07237-2016 19/09/2016 BOVIJO BLAZE OF GLORY (UK)/CH KORURIDGE SHES THE ONE Bred by E Cubley and owned by E Cubley (099420)
First318318

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

319 [1,2] CH PURIRIKNOLL REBEL YELL AT MOONRIDGE 03538-2013 16/05/2013 AUST CH RHODEPARK ITS A LEGEND (AUST )/NZ CH UJAMAA DULLECT VIOLET (IMP-AUST) Bred by D Johnston and owned by A McArthur (079493)
First319319

11 Open (all dogs)

320 [1,2] CH MOONRIDGE JEDZ-PROTEUS 00901-2015 01/12/2014 CH PURIRIKNOLL REBEL YELL AT MOONRIDGE/CH PURIRIKNOLL LOVE HER MADLY OF MOONRIDGE Bred by A McArthur and owned by B Pender (103458)
First320320

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

321 [1,2] SANDRIDGE PERFECT LADY NIA 02617-2018 03/02/2018 CH KORURIDGE PERFECT DAY OF SANDRIDGE/CH KORURIDGE PERFECT STORM OF SANDRIDGE Bred by P Boyes and owned by P Boyes (103660)
322 [1,2] JAMBO BRAVA AUKSINIS FENIKSAS (IMP) TLSVK RR 0227/18 12/03/2018 CH JELANY RED ILAY/CH MAHALIN MAKTAJA AUKSINUS FENIKSAS Bred by Sarune Kiryte (lithuania) and owned by E Cubley (099420)
First322322
Second321321

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

323 [1,2] CH KORURIDGE DZIVA OF THE SHONAS 07238-2016 19/09/2016 BOVIJO BLAZE OF GLORY (UK)/CH KORURIDGE SHES THE ONE Bred by E Cubley and owned by E Cubley (099420)
First323323

RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed323319
Reserve Best of Breed318323
Best Dog318319
Reserve Dog319318
Challenge Dog318319
Reserve Challenge Dog319318
Best Bitch323323
Reserve Bitch322322
Challenge Bitch323323
Reserve Challenge Bitch322322
Best Baby Puppy316316
Best Puppy317322
Best Intermediate318318
Best NZ Bred323319
Best Open320320

WHIPPET

Dogs

2 Minor Puppy Dog (6-9m)

324 [1,2] TYNCHEWICK STANDING ORDERS 05336-2018 28/05/2018 CH KANA-KA I'M OF BENEFIT/CH TYNCHEWICK ZEPHYR DRAGON Bred by F Watson & C Jordan & M Reynolds and owned by F Watson (040434) & C Jordan (103563) & M Reynolds (018572)
First324324

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

325 [1,2] ARJUNA JUSTA JIGOLO 03760-2018 07/04/2018 GR & SPL GR CH & AUST CH KANA-KA TOTAL KAOS AT ARJUNA/CH ARJUNA SHE'S THE ONE Bred by L Clarke and owned by L Clarke (098222)
First325325

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

326 [1,2] CH BINDURA ROCKEFELLER 06340-2017 13/08/2017 CH SHENACE STOLE A KISS AT LANMARDIC/CH RONNDAL NAUGHTY BUT NICE Bred by T Cherry and owned by T Cherry (052383)
First326326

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

327 [1,2] BEESHOLME TYGER CUB AT ROXHUNTERS 00354-2017 23/11/2016 BEESHOLME KISS THIS/CH BEESHOLME KISSABELLE AT SHENACE Bred by J Howell and owned by L Horrocks (095972) & J Howell (016831)
328 [1,2] CH ARCON BLUE SUIT N TIE 01102-2017 27/11/2016 CH ARCON FROZEN-IN BLUE/ARCON ONCE IN A BLUE MOON Bred by C Henderson and owned by G Henderson (012029) & A Henderson (079384) & C Henderson (002473)
First328328
Second--

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

329 [1,2] CH TYNCHEWICK INDIGO-DRAGON 03806-2016 14/04/2016 TYNCHEWICK RIVER DRAGON/GAINSFELD BLUE VELVET Bred by F Watson & C Jordan & M Reynolds and owned by F Watson (040434) & C Jordan (103563) & M Reynolds (018572)
First329329

11 Open (all dogs)

330 [1,2] CH BINDURA JEWEL THIEF 06341-2017 13/08/2017 CH SHENACE STOLE A KISS AT LANMARDIC/CH RONNDAL NAUGHTY BUT NICE Bred by T Cherry and owned by T Cherry (052383)
First330330

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

331 [1,2] BENBRIDGE BEAUTY AND MADNESS AT ARCON 02312-2018 28/01/2018 CH BENBRIDGE LIPSTK ON YR COLLAR/SPR CH BENBRIDGE I WILL SURVIVE Bred by H Faifua & T Fox and owned by A Henderson (079384) & C Henderson (002473)
332 [1,2] TYNCHEWICK SEA WYCH 05339-2018 28/05/2018 CH KANA-KA I'M OF BENEFIT/CH TYNCHEWICK ZEPHYR DRAGON Bred by F Watson & C Jordan & M Reynolds and owned by F Watson (040434) & C Jordan (103563) & M Reynolds (018572)
First331331
Second332332

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

333 [1,2] CH TYNCHEWICK ZEPHYR DRAGON 03803-2016 14/04/2016 TYNCHEWICK RIVER DRAGON/GAINSFELD BLUE VELVET Bred by F Watson & C Jordan & M Reynolds and owned by F Watson (040434) & C Jordan (103563) & M Reynolds (018572)
First333333

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

334 [1,2] CH SHADO-LANS MOODY BLUES 01654-2013 24/11/2012 ENG CH NEVEDITH KFA KRAKA JW (IMP-UK)TO AUST/PANACHE OOH LA LA Bred by N Clark & D Clark and owned by G Reichenbach (100663)
First--

11a Open (all bitches)

335 [1,2] NZ CH TAEJAAN PURE HEROINE AT ARCON (IMP-AUST) 2100400154 17/01/2014 N.Z. CH.CH.ARCON GET OFF MY CLOUD (IMP NZL) 02744-2012/CH. TAEJAAN PICTURES OF YOU 2100277511 Bred by Mrs N J Rule-steele (aust) and owned by A Henderson (079384)
336 [1,2] RUSHNDOL ARTI PHARTI FOR ARJUNA 05539-2017 19/06/2017 CH RUSHNDOL LAUGHING CAVALIER AT KENALIS/KANATI ECLIPSE OF THE MOON (IMP-AUST) Bred by N Sill and owned by L Clarke (098222)
First336335
Second335336

WHIPPET
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed325335
Reserve Best of Breed336330
Best Dog325330
Reserve Dog330328
Challenge Dog325330
Reserve Challenge Dog330328
Best Bitch336335
Reserve Bitch331336
Challenge Bitch336335
Reserve Challenge Bitch331336
Best Minor Puppy324324
Best Puppy325331
Best Junior326326
Best Intermediate328328
Best NZ Bred329329
Best Open336335

Hounds Group Results
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Group270335
Reserve of Group323270
Best Baby Puppy of Group290290
Best Minor Puppy of Group324324
Best Puppy of Group325322
Best Junior of Group314315
Best Intermediate of Group318310
Best NZ Bred of Group323269
Best Open of Group270 

Working Dogs

AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG

Dogs

11 Open (all dogs)

337 [1,2] NZ CH EASTAUSSIE ONE EYED BANDIT (IMP-AUST) AI 4100297254 26/09/2017 KADINZE ZUPACOOL SAM 4100179609/EASTAUSSIE KELLY GANG 4100270790 Bred by S M Newton (aust) and owned by J Taylor (053850)
First337337

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

338 [1,2] TAYLORDS MARLEE IN RED 07160-2018 11/08/2018 NZ CH EASTAUSSIE SALTBUSH BILL (IMP-AUST)/CH SAMJAS LADY IN RED (IMP-AUST) Bred by K Taylor and owned by K Taylor (004416)
First338338

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

339 [1,2] TAYLORDS SASSY RED 02153-2018 18/01/2018 CH TAYLORDS PURE BUNDY/CH SAMJAS LADY IN RED (IMP-AUST) Bred by K Taylor and owned by J Taylor (053850)
First339339

AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed337337
Reserve Best of Breed338338
Best Dog337337
Challenge Dog337337
Best Bitch338338
Reserve Bitch339339
Challenge Bitch338-
Best Baby Puppy338338
Best Junior339339
Best Open337337

AUSTRALIAN KELPIE

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

340 [1,2] MAUNGARAKI PORTHOS 00894-2018 12/11/2017 CORINDALE CLASS'S EDSEL/CORINDALE AUSSIES MUSTANG Bred by A Miller and owned by A Miller (079220)
First340340

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

341 [1,2] ASHBEK KING OF THE MOUNTAIN 06715-2017 18/08/2017 CH MAUNGARAKI SKYLINER/CH CHARMING AURA OF CORINDELL Bred by R Hoult and owned by A Jenkins-Hoult (097292)
342 [1,2] ASHBEK KING OF THE JUNGLE 07523-2017 18/08/2017 CH MAUNGARAKI SKYLINER/CH CHARMING AURA OF CORINDELL Bred by R Hoult and owned by A Miller (079220)
First341341
Second342342

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

343 [1,2] MY DEJA VU DREAM OF CORINDELL 05639-2018 23/07/2018 CH SHEPPARDTON LOOKS LIK DANIEL/O SO FLY OF CORINDELL Bred by J Corin and owned by J Corin (073318)
First343343

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

344 [1,2] CORINDALE THE PHANTOM SONG 04588-2018 20/03/2018 CH E PIK EDITION OF CORINDELL/CH CORINDALE SUPER NOVA Bred by T Corin and owned by T Corin (063207)
First344344

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

345 [1,2] CH PRETTY JYNXED OF CORINDELL 03356-2017 02/03/2017 CH E PIK EDITION OF CORINDELL/O SO FLY OF CORINDELL Bred by J Corin and owned by M Bennett (098195) & J Corin (073318)
346 [1,2] MAUNGARAKI ARAMIS 00895-2018 12/11/2017 CORINDALE CLASS'S EDSEL/CORINDALE AUSSIES MUSTANG Bred by A Miller and owned by L Graham (103907)
First345345
Second346346

AUSTRALIAN KELPIE
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed341341
Reserve Best of Breed344344
Best Dog341341
Reserve Dog340340
Challenge Dog341341
Reserve Challenge Dog340340
Best Bitch344344
Reserve Bitch345343
Challenge Bitch344344
Reserve Challenge Bitch345-
Best Baby Puppy343343
Best Puppy344344
Best Junior345345
Best NZ Bred341341

BELGIAN SHEPHERD (TERVUEREN)

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

347 [1,2] BELTAURUS RAGNARS-ANGUS 03916-2018 21/03/2018 NZ CH BELJEKALI RAGNAR LOTHBROK (IMP-AUST) AI/NZ CH BELGENBLISS ANGEL BUFFY (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Draffin and owned by W Bennett (105138)
First347347

BELGIAN SHEPHERD (TERVUEREN)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed347347
Best Dog347347
Challenge Dog347347
Best Puppy347347

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

348 [1,2] UKULUNGA BAD INFLUENCE 07414-2018 14/09/2018 NZ CH DREAMSTREETS AMERICAN PHAROAH (IMP-USA)/THORNAPPLE VICTORIA SECRET (IMP-USA) Bred by B Falconer and owned by B Falconer (094104)
349 [1,2] UKULUNGA SO WHAT 07410-2018 14/09/2018 NZ CH DREAMSTREETS AMERICAN PHAROAH (IMP-USA)/THORNAPPLE VICTORIA SECRET (IMP-USA) Bred by B Falconer and owned by B Falconer (094104)
First349349
Second348348

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

350 [1,2] NZ CH DREAMSTREETS AMERICAN PHAROAH (IMP-USA) DN48576002 14/06/2016 AM CH. GOLDCREST CRUISIN' FOR A BRUISIN' DN34945303/AM CH. DREAMSTREETS MALIBU BARBI DN24851001 Bred by Denise Walters (usa) and owned by B Falconer (094104)
First350350

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

351 [1,2] UKULUNGA RODEO DRIVE 06767-2018 24/08/2018 NZ CH DREAMSTREETS AMERICAN PHAROAH (IMP-USA)/NZ CH NORTHBAY'S LA LOVE X'SELLS (IMP-USA) Bred by B Falconer and owned by T Gould (099369)
352 [1,2] UKULUNGA NIGHT OWL 07040-2018 02/09/2018 AM CH THORNAPPLE BOLD MOVES (USA)/CH KINBRACE GUNS N ROSES Bred by D Falconer and owned by B Falconer (094104)
353 [1,2] UKULUNGA JUST LIKE FIRE 07412-2018 14/09/2018 NZ CH DREAMSTREETS AMERICAN PHAROAH (IMP-USA)/THORNAPPLE VICTORIA SECRET (IMP-USA) Bred by B Falconer and owned by B Falconer (094104)
First351353
Second353351
Third--

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

354 [1,2] DREAMSTREETS AURORA AUSTRALIS (IMP-USA) DN54711703 19/01/2018 AM CH. GOLDCREST CAMEO CAPTIVATOR DN34945301/DREAMSTREETS I'M A BARBI GIRL DN39837801 Bred by Denise Walters (usa) and owned by B Falconer (094104)
First354354

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed350350
Reserve Best of Breed349354
Best Dog350350
Reserve Dog349349
Challenge Dog350350
Best Bitch354354
Reserve Bitch351353
Challenge Bitch354354
Best Baby Puppy349349
Best Junior354354
Best Intermediate350350-

BEARDED COLLIE

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

355 [1,2] JAZABIL NONPARIEL OF LOTHLORIEN 04467-2017 10/05/2017 NZ CH POTTERDALE PARTISAN (IMP-UK)/CH JAZABIL THAT'S MY QUOTA CDX Bred by J Rutherford and owned by J Robinson (079640)
356 [1,2] CH JAZABIL PARTISAN POLITICS 04464-2017 10/05/2017 NZ CH POTTERDALE PARTISAN (IMP-UK)/CH JAZABIL THAT'S MY QUOTA CDX Bred by J Rutherford and owned by S Ebbeling (104566)
First--
Second--

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

357 [1,2] CH LYNTREE CIRCLE THE WORLD 05758-2014 12/08/2014 ENG CH BENDALE SPECIAL TIMES (JW) (UK)/NZ & AUST CH STYLYN WEAVER OF DREAMS AT LYNTREE (IMP-AUST) RN Bred by P Brooks & M Brooks and owned by P Brooks (062027) & M Brooks (103021)
First357357

Bitches

2a Minor Puppy Bitch (6m-9m)

358 [1,2] EDINGLEN HERE YOU COME AGAIN (IMP-AUST) 2100498252 11/05/2018 AUST CH. HIGH JACK ULTIMATE EXPERIENCE (IMP SWE) SE37866/2015/AUST CH. EDINGLEN ALLYOU NEED IS LOVE 2100366611 Bred by M Lincoln (aust) and owned by J Rutherford (078862)
First358358

BEARDED COLLIE
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed357357
Reserve Best of Breed358358
Best Dog357357
Reserve Dog--
Challenge Dog357357
Reserve Challenge Dog--
Best Bitch358358
Challenge Bitch358358
Best Minor Puppy358358
Best Junior--
Best NZ Bred357357

BORDER COLLIE

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

359 [1,2] GLEN CLOVA TEMPTED BY FATE 05826-2018 06/08/2018 CH GLEN CLOVA TEMPTED BY TH STARS/GLEN CLOVA SHE'S CHLOE Bred by S Carr & W Fleming and owned by S Carr (016919) & W Fleming (085087)
First359359

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

360 [1,2] CH GLEN CLOVA TEMPTED BY TH STARS 06725-2012 03/09/2012 CH GLEN CLOVA TREK'N TO TH'STARS/NZ CH TULLAVIEW TEMPT ME TWICE AT GLEN CLOVA (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Carr & W Fleming and owned by S Carr (016919) & W Fleming (085087)
First360360

11 Open (all dogs)

361 [1,2] AUST CH AGILE CALLE ME (IMP) T3100208748 05/07/2008 CRESTVALE LORD REUBEN/AGILE TOUCH OF PARADISE Bred by Agile Kennels (aust) and owned by M Hammett (105276) & M Hammett (105277)
362 [1,2] CH GLEN CLOVA NEW GENERATION 02292-2015 16/01/2015 CH GLEN CLOVA TEMPTED BY TH STARS/CH GLEN CLOVA RAISE THE BAR Bred by S Carr & W Fleming and owned by S Carr (016919) & W Fleming (085087)
First361361
Second362362

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

363 [1,2] GLEN CLOVA TOTAL TEMPTATION 05827-2018 06/08/2018 CH GLEN CLOVA TEMPTED BY TH STARS/GLEN CLOVA SHE'S CHLOE Bred by S Carr & W Fleming and owned by S Carr (016919) & W Fleming (085087)
First363363

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

364 [1,2] CH GLEN CLOVA TYM WAITSFOR NO ONE 05439-2017 01/07/2017 CH CLAN-ABBY NZ-BACK-TO-TH-FUTURE/CH GLEN CLOVA SLICE OF HEAVEN Bred by S Carr & W Fleming and owned by S Carr (016919) & W Fleming (085087)
First364364

BORDER COLLIE
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed360360
Reserve Best of Breed361361
Best Dog360360
Reserve Dog361361
Challenge Dog360360
Reserve Challenge Dog361361
Best Bitch364364
Reserve Bitch363363
Challenge Bitch364364
Best Baby Puppy--
Best Junior364364
Best NZ Bred360360
Best Open361361

BOUVIER DES FLANDRES

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

365 [1,2] CH FLANDRESFARM AMERCN PLAYBOY 00970-2017 08/12/2016 NZ SPR CH BON IDEE'S OH WHAT A NIGHT AT FLANDRESFARM (IMP-USA)/NZ CH VANLEIGHOF'S VICTORIOUS (IMP-USA) Bred by T Lawrence & R Alcantara Jr and owned by D Schouten (102673) & T Lawrence (076506)
First365365

BOUVIER DES FLANDRES
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed365365
Best Dog365365
Challenge Dog365365
Best Intermediate365365

COLLIE (ROUGH)

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

366 [1,2] NZ CH TACBRAVE STAR N THEKNIGHT (IMP-AUST) 7100036658 22/05/2016 AUST CH. LADEVALE DARKESTKNIGHT 2100409166/TACBRAVE FOXY BLUE 7100032003 Bred by T Winnick (aust) and owned by M Palmer (104552)
First366366

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

367 [1,2] BRAEMIST INDIAN ROSE AT GLENVALE 08149-2018 17/09/2018 CH BRAEMIST PLAY'N WITH FIRE/CH BRAEMIST SHADED ROSE Bred by R Mullan and owned by L Craw (074570)
368 [2] BRAEMIST HEAVENLY ROSE 08150-2018 17/09/2018 CH BRAEMIST PLAY'N WITH FIRE/CH BRAEMIST SHADED ROSE Bred by R Mullan and owned by R Mullan (054106)
First-368
Second -

2a Minor Puppy Bitch (6m-9m)

369 [1,2] COLLIEVALE GYPSY QUEEN AT GLENVALE 05560-2018 01/06/2018 NZ CH STRATHAVEN MAKER OF DREAMS (IMP-AUST)/CH COLLIEVALE MAGIC BOOTS O GOLD Bred by K Debenham and owned by L Craw (074570)
First369369

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

370 [1,2] WINDMERE MAHOGANY SATURN 02594-2017 27/02/2017 NZ CH CLAIRESCOTTS VALHALLA (IMP-AUST)/WINDMERE SASSY LITTLE MINX Bred by C Judd and owned by C Judd (077881)
First370370

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

371 [1,2] CH LOCHBURN SILVA MOONLITE 03293-2015 21/02/2015 FAIRENVY BLACK IS BACK (AUST )/NZ & AUST CH LOCHBURN DIAMONDS N THE SKY Bred by K Sime and owned by M Palmer (104552)
First371371

COLLIE (ROUGH)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed370370
Reserve Best of Breed366366
Best Dog366366
Challenge Dog366366
Best Bitch370370
Reserve Bitch371371
Challenge Bitch370370
Reserve Challenge Bitch371371
Best Baby Puppy-368
Best Minor Puppy369369
Best Junior370370
Best Intermediate366366
Best NZ Bred371371

COLLIE (SMOOTH)

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

372 [1,2] FOXBELL YOUR FABULOUS (IMP-AUST) 3100379876 10/08/2018 AUST CH. FOXBELL FIRST ROMANCE CD. RE. HNAS 3100249354/AUST CH. FOXBELL VERY FINISHED HT 3100317009 Bred by J Cook (aust) and owned by D Grace (018832)
First372372

Bitches

11a Open (all bitches)

373 [1,2] AUST CH TRALYN BEATRIX POTTER (IMP-AUST) 3100286370 15/03/2013 TALCOTT PIGLING BLAND 3100268118/AUST CH. NEUT CH. NAUGLAMIR NEW SENSATION 3100257014 Bred by J Harris (aust) and owned by J Allan (086823)
First373373

COLLIE (SMOOTH)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed372372
Reserve Best of Breed373373
Best Dog372372
Best Bitch373373
Challenge Bitch373373
Best Baby Puppy372372
Best Open373373

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG (STOCK COAT)

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

374 [1,2] OAKWAY CHASE ON THE CASE 08055-2018 21/08/2018 AUST CH HASENWAY MAJOR TOM (AUST )/CH OAKWAY KUDOS Bred by P Halliwell & T Bray & R Halliwell & L Halliwell and owned by P Halliwell (010796) & T Bray (098091) & R Halliwell (058760) & L Halliwell (076700)
375 [1,2] OAKWAY BATTLE STAR 07956-2018 08/09/2018 DJAMBO VOM FICHTENSCHLAG (IMP GER) TO AUST/CH OAKWAY SHAMROCK Bred by P Halliwell & R Halliwell & L Halliwell and owned by K Hollis (091707)
376 [1,2] OAKWAY BACK TO BLACK 07955-2018 08/09/2018 DJAMBO VOM FICHTENSCHLAG (IMP GER) TO AUST/CH OAKWAY SHAMROCK Bred by P Halliwell & R Halliwell & L Halliwell and owned by P Halliwell (010796) & R Halliwell (058760) & L Halliwell (076700)
377 [1,2] TOATAHI SHARPSHOOTER AT KULAK 08029-2018 15/10/2018 VENEZE TOTO IPO1 (IMP-UK)/CH TOATAHI PLAY WITH FIRE Bred by J King & N Clayton and owned by L Hastings (085965)
First374374
Second375377
Third377375

2 Minor Puppy Dog (6-9m)

378 [1,2] DERINGOLSTA HAVIK 05590-2018 04/06/2018 AUST CH INDIO DI CASA NOBILI HIT (IMP-ITA)TO AUST/CH DERINGOLSTA PETRA Bred by G Ingham & D Ingham and owned by G Ingham (075980) & D Ingham (001428)
First378378

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

379 [1,2] DERINGOLSTA GRT XPECTATIONS 05588-2018 29/05/2018 AUST CH INDIO DI CASA NOBILI HIT (IMP-ITA)TO AUST/CH DERINGOLSTA CHRISTMAS MAGIC Bred by G Ingham & D Ingham and owned by G Ingham (075980) & D Ingham (001428)
First379379

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

380 [1,2] DERINGOLSTA ENERGIZER 00034-2018 31/10/2017 SENSEN MANN YOKON (IMP-FIN)TO AUST/CH DERINGOLSTA CHRISTMAS MAGIC Bred by G Ingham & D Ingham and owned by G Ingham (075980) & D Ingham (001428)
381 [1,2] RAGING INFERNO OF SARELLE 01840-2018 28/11/2017 NZ CH VENEZE RICARDO (IMP-UK)/MISTICAL SAFFRON OF SARELLE Bred by R Cleator and owned by K Brown (095958)
382 [1,2] OAKWAY ALL THAT 00773-2018 03/12/2017 YESTER VOM FEUERMELDER SCHH1 AD IPO II (IMP-GER)/CH OAKWAY MIX IT UP Bred by P Halliwell & R Halliwell & L Halliwell and owned by P Halliwell (010796) & R Halliwell (058760) & L Halliwell (076700)
383 [1,2] REIDHAUS MATCHMAKER AT KULAK 01431-2018 28/12/2017 XANDOR AUS FAMKE'S ZAUBERWALD IPOII (IMP-NETH)/KAZKIRI SMOKE ON THE WATER (IMP-AUST) Bred by G Reid and owned by L Hastings (085965)
First383383
Second382380
Third381382

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

384 [1,2] PAIGHAN PRINCE OF SARELLE 07164-2016 30/06/2016 URY VOM ZISAWINKEL SCHH3 IMP-GER TO AUST/OB & RO CH JARRAH JAE OF SARELLE CDX UDX RAE2 CGC G Bred by R Cleator and owned by R Cleator (001605) & S Richards (100363)
First384384

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

385 [1,2] CH KLAUSENBURG HEAR ME ROAR 06403-2014 14/08/2014 AKTAHUND TAKE-MANHATTON/KLAUSENBURG ESSPRESSO Bred by P Gardiner and owned by A Miller (079220)
First385385

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

386 [1,2] STEYRHAUS SPARKS WILL FLY 06754-2018 08/08/2018 AIMSWAY PEPE MAGIC (IMP-AUST)/AIMSWAY ANGEL OF DESTROYER (IMP-AUST) Bred by N Shelley and owned by N Shelley (087231)
387 [1,2] DERINGOLSTA IMPACT 07057-2018 13/08/2018 CH DERINGOLSTA RIKKI/DERINGOLSTA PEPPERMINT Bred by G Ingham & D Ingham and owned by A Mclaren (105320)
388 [1,2] OAKWAY BLACK CAVIAR 07960-2018 08/09/2018 DJAMBO VOM FICHTENSCHLAG (IMP GER) TO AUST/CH OAKWAY SHAMROCK Bred by P Halliwell & R Halliwell & L Halliwell and owned by P Halliwell (010796) & R Halliwell (058760) & L Halliwell (076700)
First388387
Second387388
Third--

2a Minor Puppy Bitch (6m-9m)

389 [1,2] SAROLTA ON ANGEL WINGS 04832-2018 25/05/2018 NZ CH FALKEN DEI PRECISION (IMP-CAN)/OAKWAY IN ON IT Bred by S Blackburn and owned by R Halliwell (058760) & T Bray (098091) & L Halliwell (076700)
390 [1,2] DERINGOLSTA HELLS BELLS 05598-2018 04/06/2018 AUST CH INDIO DI CASA NOBILI HIT (IMP-ITA)TO AUST/CH DERINGOLSTA PETRA Bred by G Ingham & D Ingham and owned by G Ingham (075980) & D Ingham (001428)
First389389
Second390390

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

391 [1,2] CLEARPINES ATTITUDE 02847-2017 27/02/2017 CH DERINGOLSTA PHALCO/DERINGOLSTA ONYX Bred by F Smith and owned by F Smith (103189)
392 [1,2] DERINGOLSTA EBONEE 00035-2018 31/10/2017 SENSEN MANN YOKON (IMP-FIN)TO AUST/CH DERINGOLSTA CHRISTMAS MAGIC Bred by G Ingham & D Ingham and owned by L Kersey (088829)
First392392
Second391391

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

393 [1,2] PIED PIPER OF SARELLE CGC F 06201-2016 30/06/2016 URY VOM ZISAWINKEL SCHH3 IMP-GER TO AUST/OB & RO CH JARRAH JAE OF SARELLE CDX UDX RAE2 CGC G Bred by R Cleator and owned by K Ebbeling (103961)
394 [1,2] CH DERINGOLSTA ANGELINA 00269-2017 06/11/2016 BOSSFACE BARACK (AUST )/CH DERINGOLSTA CHRISTMAS MAGIC Bred by G Ingham & D Ingham and owned by G Ingham (075980) & D Ingham (001428)
395 [1,2] DIEMAN EVE 01352-2017 31/12/2016 NEKO VON GAVAROL/CH DIEMAN GEM Bred by T Miller and owned by T Miller (042281)
First395394
Second394395
Third--

11a Open (all bitches)

396 [1,2] CH OAKWAY KUDOS 05097-2013 23/06/2013 BROJAN LUCIFER/OAKWAY BASIC INSTINCT Bred by P Halliwell & R Halliwell & L Halliwell and owned by P Halliwell (010796) & T Bray (098091) & L Halliwell (076700) & R Halliwell (058760)
397 [1,2] GALINA VON GAVAROL 01504-2018 26/12/2017 NZ CH VENEZE RICARDO (IMP-UK)/RAFFLES VON GAVAROL Bred by G Black & C Black and owned by L Hastings (085965) & A Hastings (072461)
First396396
Second397397

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG (STOCK COAT)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed396396
Reserve Best of Breed385392
Best Dog385383
Reserve Dog383385
Challenge Dog385383
Reserve Challenge Dog383385
Best Bitch396396
Reserve Bitch392392
Challenge Bitch396396
Reserve Challenge Bitch392392
Best Baby Puppy374374
Best Minor Puppy389389
Best Puppy379379
Best Junior383392
Best Intermediate384394
Best NZ Bred385385
Best Open396396

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG (LONG STOCK)

Bitches

2a Minor Puppy Bitch (6m-9m)

398 [1,2] DERINGOLSTA HELOVA DREAM 05597-2018 04/06/2018 AUST CH INDIO DI CASA NOBILI HIT (IMP-ITA)TO AUST/CH DERINGOLSTA PETRA Bred by G Ingham & D Ingham and owned by G Ingham (075980) & D Ingham (001428)
First398398

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

399 [1,2] CH DELGARDA GOLLY GOSH 04887-2015 16/06/2015 NZ CH FALKEN DEI PRECISION (IMP-CAN)/ASTASIA ROMA (IMP-AUST) Bred by L Cunningham and owned by T Bray (098091)
First399399

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG (LONG STOCK)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed399399
Reserve Best of Breed398398
Best Bitch399399
Reserve Bitch398398
Challenge Bitch399399
Reserve Challenge Bitch--
Best Minor Puppy398398
Best NZ Bred399399

OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG

Dogs

11 Open (all dogs)

400 [1,2] ITA CH & NZ SPR CH SHAGGYBARK AMERICAN LOVER OF ARYAKAS AT SNODRAGON (IMP-USA) AS0905355 06/02/2015 SHAGGY BLUE BOB'S PLOURTARCHOS OF ARYAKAS VDH/DOESC D11004/CAPRICORNS VIVACIOUS VANESSA AKCDN24922103 Bred by C Delmar (usa) and owned by M Autolitanio (104637) & C Ellis (076695) & R Ellis (064535) & N Kanales (104638)
First400400

OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed400400
Best Dog400400
Challenge Dog400400
Best Open400400

SHETLAND SHEEPDOG

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

401 [1,2] BEAUCOURT SYSTEM SHOCK 04222-2018 19/03/2018 CH BEAUCOURT FUTURE SHOCK/BEAUCOURT LOOKZ LIKE AN ANGEL Bred by C Aalen and owned by C Aalen (092079)
First401401

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

402 [1,2] JOHANN BECKONS OF SCATTALD 07449-2017 04/10/2017 NZ CH & AUST SUP CH SHATRIN SAINTS BECKON (IMP-AUST)/SCATTALD MYST BELLE Bred by W Holmes and owned by W Holmes (090119)
First402402

11 Open (all dogs)

403 [1,2] NZ CH & AUST SUP CH SHATRIN SAINTS BECKON (IMP-AUST) 4100229481 10/06/2013 AUST SUP CH. SHATRIN SAINTS B PRAISED 4100155871/NEDSUR A LITTLE BIT FANCY 2100330292 Bred by P Limkin (aust) and owned by J Bishop (065319)
404 [1,2] BEAUCOURT SOUTHERN CLASSIC 05356-2014 08/06/2014 CH BEAUCOURT BLACKOUT/NZ CH SHALAMAR SILVER LINING (IMP-USA) Bred by C Aalen and owned by C Aalen (092079)
405 [1,2] AUST SUP CH LOUANDA FREQUENT FLYER (IMP) T3100316353 27/11/2014 AUST CH LOUANDA LIVIN ONA PRAYER/AUST CH LOUANDA EXCLUSIVE GENE Bred by Louanda Kennels (aust) and owned by K Martin (061038)
First405405
Second403403
Third404404

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

406 [1,2] BEAUCOURT PINKIE PROMISE 07440-2018 07/09/2018 CH BEAUCOURT BLACKOUT/BEAUCOURT DARE TO DREAM Bred by C Aalen and owned by C Aalen (092079)
First406406

2a Minor Puppy Bitch (6m-9m)

407 [1,2] SCATTALD MIDNIGHT MAGIC 03595-2018 28/04/2018 SHELCROFT MIDNIGHT VISION/EASTONIA WILLOW SONG Bred by W Holmes and owned by W Holmes (090119)
First407407

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

408 [1,2] CH BEAUIDEAL CELESTE (IMP-AUST) 2100454551 18/06/2016 AUST CH. LOUANDA FREQUENT FLYER 3100316353/AUST CH. BEAUIDEAL STARR ATTRACTION 2100369618 Bred by J L Docksey (aust) and owned by K Martin (061038)
First408408

11a Open (all bitches)

409 [1,2] CH BEAUCOURT TIMELESS SHALAMAR 05837-2014 08/06/2014 CH BEAUCOURT BLACKOUT/NZ CH SHALAMAR SILVER LINING (IMP-USA) Bred by C Aalen and owned by C Aalen (092079)
First409409

SHETLAND SHEEPDOG
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed405405
Reserve Best of Breed403403
Best Dog405405
Reserve Dog403403
Challenge Dog405405
Reserve Challenge Dog403403
Best Bitch408408
Reserve Bitch406409
Challenge Bitch408408
Reserve Challenge Bitch406409
Best Baby Puppy406406
Best Minor Puppy407407
Best Puppy401401
Best Junior402402
Best Intermediate408408
Best Open405405

SWEDISH VALLHUND

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

410 [1,2] TORVALL SONG OF THE WIND 07376-2018 07/10/2018 CH VALLARITY HIGHLAND FLING/CH TORVALL CRACKLING ROSIE Bred by G Sloane & K Sloane and owned by M Edmondson (067073) & G Sloane (097188) & K Sloane (097189)
First410410

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

411 [1,2] CH TORVALL ELLIE MAE OF VALLARITY 06295-2017 01/08/2017 CH VALLARITY HIP HOP HILLBILLY/CH TORVALL CRACKLING ROSIE Bred by G Sloane & L Henry & K Sloane and owned by R Radich (042356) & K Sloane (097189)
First411411

SWEDISH VALLHUND
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed411411
Reserve Best of Breed410410
Best Bitch411411
Reserve Bitch410410
Challenge Bitch411411
Best Baby Puppy410410
Best NZ Bred411411

WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN)

Dogs

2 Minor Puppy Dog (6-9m)

412 [1,2] KAWERA KNIGHT HAWK 04922-2018 22/04/2018 NZ CH CARDDICTED JOURNEYMAN (IMP-SWE)/CH KAWERA BLACK ICED RIVERGIRL Bred by D Cooper & W O'Callaghan and owned by H Wald (074795) & W O'Callaghan (098172)
First412412

Bitches

2a Minor Puppy Bitch (6m-9m)

413 [1,2] PLANTATION GUM MISTLETOE 06225-2018 04/07/2018 CH KAWERA BOUNTYHUNTER/RODWELL POLLY FLINDERS Bred by A Collumbell and owned by G Mobberley (100284)
First413413

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

414 [1,2] KAWERA BLACK ICED SUNRISE AT PINEMIST 04921-2018 22/04/2018 NZ CH CARDDICTED JOURNEYMAN (IMP-SWE)/CH KAWERA BLACK ICED RIVERGIRL Bred by D Cooper & W O'Callaghan and owned by W O'Callaghan (098172) & D Cooper (001663)
First414414

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

415 [1,2] CH RODWELL SUGAR IS SWEET 06017-2014 01/08/2014 CH RODWELL OCEANS AWAY CGC S/CH RODWELL LUCY LOCKET Bred by B Smeeton and owned by B Smeeton (004164)
416 [1,2] CH KAWERA HUNT THE DREAM WITH RODWELL 01841-2017 04/01/2017 NZ CH CARDDICTED JOURNEYMAN (IMP-SWE)/CH BADAGRI HARLEM HOT PURSUIT Bred by W O'Callaghan & B Smeeton and owned by W O'Callaghan (098172) & B Smeeton (004164)
First416416
Second415415

WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed416414
Reserve Best of Breed412416
Best Dog412412
Challenge Dog412412
Best Bitch416414
Reserve Bitch414416
Challenge Bitch416414
Reserve Challenge Bitch-416
Best Minor Puppy412412
Best Puppy414414
Best NZ Bred416416

WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE)

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

417 [1,2] KAWERA KLASSIC RE-RUNS FROM KELBRYN 08013-2018 29/09/2018 CH KELBRYN SIMPLY KLASSIC/CH KAWERA BUBBL'N OVER WITH KELBRYN Bred by W O'Callaghan & A Lacey and owned by W O'Callaghan (098172) & A Lacey (002917)
First417417

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

418 [1,2] KELBRYN HIGHBALL ARTIST 05698-2017 23/06/2017 AM & CAN & AUST CH CAAMORA GANDY DANCER PT (IMP-USA) TO AUST AM RN,HSAS/CH KELBRYN FIZZ'N UP AT KAWERA Bred by W O'Callaghan & A Lacey and owned by A Lacey (002917)
First418418

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

419 [1,2] CH CWMBRAN PAGE BOY 06076-2015 26/07/2015 CH STORMWEY KIDUNOT/CWMBRAN NIGHTINGALE Bred by S Cheshir and owned by M Romanos (064782)
420 [1,2] CH DWYNELLA DESIGNER GENES 03627-2016 14/04/2016 CH PARKWAYS TRAIL BLAZER FOR DWYNELLA/CH DWYNELLA ROLL THE DICE Bred by D Dickinson and owned by J Hooper (066139)
First420419
Second419-

11 Open (all dogs)

421 [1,2] CH FA WOOD PRINCE ROYAL 06524-2014 21/09/2014 CH GLENOPAL COSTA MINT/FA WOOD SHE'S A CHARMER Bred by R Truscott & K Truscott and owned by L Inkpen (002664)
First--

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

422 [1,2] ARKENWOOD GIMME THE LOOK 02544-2018 14/02/2018 CH DWYNELLA DESIGNER GENES/CH DWYNELLA ONE LAST LOOK Bred by J Hooper and owned by J Hooper (066139)
423 [1,2] CHARFAY ALL THAT GLITTERS 05167-2018 28/06/2018 CH DWYNELLA MUSKATEER/CH DWYNELLA SHE'S ALL I'VE GOT Bred by C Ewing and owned by R Halliwell (058760) & C Ewing (009677)
First423422
Second422423

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

424 [1,2] KELBRYN CHOO CHOO MAMA 05697-2017 23/06/2017 AM & CAN & AUST CH CAAMORA GANDY DANCER PT (IMP-USA) TO AUST AM RN,HSAS/CH KELBRYN FIZZ'N UP AT KAWERA Bred by W O'Callaghan & A Lacey and owned by L Craw (074570)
425 [1,2] PINEMIST PLAYIN' IT COOL WITH KELBRYN 01869-2018 07/01/2018 AUST CH ZENASAR SUPER CHANCE (AUST )/CH PINEMIST LOTTSA FUN Bred by D Cooper & A Lacey and owned by D Cooper (001663) & A Lacey (002917)
First424424
Second--

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

426 [1,2] CH KAWERA BUBBL'N OVER WITH KELBRYN 06627-2016 16/08/2016 NZ CH SUNNYHURST REASON RETURNS TO KELBRYN (IMP-AUST)/CH KELBRYN FIZZ'N UP AT KAWERA Bred by W O'Callaghan & A Lacey and owned by W O'Callaghan (098172) & A Lacey (002917)
First--

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

427 [1,2] CH KELBRYN FIZZ'N DOWN THE TRACK WITH KAWERA 05699-2017 23/06/2017 AM & CAN & AUST CH CAAMORA GANDY DANCER PT (IMP-USA) TO AUST AM RN,HSAS/CH KELBRYN FIZZ'N UP AT KAWERA Bred by W O'Callaghan & A Lacey and owned by A Lacey (002917) & W O'Callaghan (098172)
First--

WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed420419
Reserve Best of Breed419418
Best Dog420419
Reserve Dog419418
Challenge Dog420419
Reserve Challenge Dog419418
Best Bitch424422
Reserve Bitch423424
Challenge Bitch424422
Reserve Challenge Bitch423424
Best Baby Puppy417417
Best Puppy423422
Best Junior424418
Best Intermediate--
Best NZ Bred420420
Best Open--

PYRENEAN SHEEPDOG - LONG HAIRED

Dogs

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

428 [1,2] CH JUSTICE SET ABLAZE AT KAELOCH 02925-2015 03/03/2015 NZ CH HOB-NOB'S DEJAS VUE (IMP-SWE) JAB/HOB-NOB'S IVOIRE NOIR (IMP-SWE) Bred by N Coulter and owned by F Hodgson (068507)
First428428

PYRENEAN SHEEPDOG - LONG HAIRED
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed428428
Best Dog428428
Challenge Dog428428
Best NZ Bred428428

Working Dogs Group Results
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Group350350
Reserve of Group396405
Best Baby Puppy of Group406338
Best Minor Puppy of Group389389
Best Puppy of Group423422
Best Junior of Group383418
Best Intermediate of Group380350
Best NZ Bred of Group357419
Best Open of Group396405

Utility

DOBERMANN

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

429 [1,2] PATONSHILL JALAPENO 06803-2018 27/07/2018 SHARINWAY DONJAUN AT SHADOLANS (IMP-CAN)/PATONSHILL INDIGO SATIN Bred by H Horlemann and owned by D McKay (003264)
First429429

2 Minor Puppy Dog (6-9m)

430 [1,2] CARRIDENE TAG HEUER 06454-2018 30/05/2018 CH BRAVADOBE WE'VE GOT YOUR BACK AT MARTYN/CARRIDENE ALL ABOUT THE JAZZ Bred by C Matheson and owned by C Matheson (068614) & R Williamson (052979)
First--

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

431 [1,2] PINNACLE AIN'T MY FIRST RODEO AT IDOBE 03867-2018 11/04/2018 CH KINGLEIGH YOUR NAME IS MUD/NZ CH HORIZON'S OTHER SIDE OF THE WORLD (IMP-USA) Bred by A Evans & S Evans and owned by S Herbert (059989) & S Evans (055576) & A Evans (092940)
432 [1] BANDIDO EBONY-STORM 05318-2018 13/05/2018 CH PATONSHILL LAST EDITION/CH BANDIDO AMORATADO-MIRLO Bred by G Candy & G Candy and owned by R Malcolm (104983) & G Candy (086335) & G Candy (086293)
433 [1] CARRIDENE JAEGER LE COULTRE 06453-2018 30/05/2018 CH BRAVADOBE WE'VE GOT YOUR BACK AT MARTYN/CARRIDENE ALL ABOUT THE JAZZ Bred by C Matheson and owned by C Matheson (068614) & R Williamson (052979)
First--
Second- 
Third- 

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

434 [1,2] MARTYN WHO'S THAT KNOCKING 04420-2017 08/05/2017 SPR CH MARTYN BIG BAD WOLF AT PARIMA/MARTYN CHOCCYWOCCYDOODAH OF PARIMA Bred by M Slade & S Hedges & L Slade & C Slade and owned by L Shi (105060)
First434434

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

435 [1,2] DOBERSMITH SON OF A GUN OF EBONDOBES 04341-2016 13/05/2016 AM GRCH TIBURON ARSENAL (USA)/AUST SUP CH & CH DOBERSMITH PURE BLACK WITCH AT EBONDOBE Bred by L Smith & D Smith & W Smith and owned by L Smith (074445)
First--

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

436 [1,2] CH DOBERSMITH MAN VS WILD 01512-2013 30/12/2012 EBONDOBE CONTRA BAND AT PARAGON (IMP-AUST)/CH DOBERSMITH RASPBERRY BERET Bred by L Smith and owned by L Smith (074445)
437 [1] CH PATONSHILL DREAM CATCHER 07032-2015 02/10/2015 CH PATONSHILL LAST-IMPRESSION/CH PATONSHILL I AM JET'S DREAM Bred by H Horlemann and owned by N Wilson (103938) & H Horlemann (068098)
438 [1,2] PINNACLE BLAZE YOUR OWN TRAIL 04160-2017 15/05/2017 IKONS CHOSEN-ONE/NZ CH HORIZON'S OTHER SIDE OF THE WORLD (IMP-USA) Bred by A Evans & S Evans and owned by A Evans (092940) & S Evans (055576)
First438438
Second436-
Third--

11 Open (all dogs)

437 [2] CH PATONSHILL DREAM CATCHER 07032-2015 02/10/2015 CH PATONSHILL LAST-IMPRESSION/CH PATONSHILL I AM JET'S DREAM Bred by H Horlemann and owned by N Wilson (103938) & H Horlemann (068098)
439 [1,2] CH CARRIDENE ONE FOR THE MONEY 02759-2015 03/02/2015 AM GR CH TIBURON'S COLLATERAL DAMAGE (USA)/NZ CH TORNADOBE HEART OF GOLD (IMP-AUST) Bred by R Williamson & C Matheson and owned by R Williamson (052979) & C Matheson (068614)
440 [1,2] SPR CH MARTYN BIG BAD WOLF AT PARIMA 00424-2016 16/12/2015 AM CH FOXFIRE'S LOVE MONSTER (USA)/CH PARIMA LITTLE RED RIDING HOOD AT MARTYN Bred by M Slade & S Hedges & L Slade & C Slade & N Whyte and owned by M Armit (102903)
First440440
Second-437
Third--

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

441 [1,2] IDOBE SHOULDA COULDA DID 06607-2018 10/08/2018 AM CH SOQUEL'S HOUSE OF THE RISING SON (USA)/CH & SPL GR CH IDOBE SHOULDA COULDA WOULDA Bred by S Herbert and owned by S Herbert (059989)
442 [1,2] DEMITRY UR THE ONE THAT I WANT 06622-2018 07/09/2018 DERRINGER WHAT A BIT OF LUCK/DEMITRY JNR THE ONE AND ONLY Bred by S Dalton & C Dalton and owned by S Dalton (091759)
First441442
Second442-

2a Minor Puppy Bitch (6m-9m)

443 [1,2] OSTARA FOLLOW MY LEAD 05669-2018 01/07/2018 CH DIXIE CHILLIN LIKE A VILLAIN/CH OSTARA YOUR ROYAL HIGHNESS Bred by K Roberts and owned by K Roberts (098862)
First443443

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

444 [1,2] DEMITRY PHOENIX THE RISEN ONE 04267-2018 29/03/2018 DERRINGER WHAT A BIT OF LUCK/DEMITRY JNR THE ONE AND ONLY Bred by S Dalton & C Dalton and owned by S Dalton (091759)
445 [1,2] IKONS CHOSEN FOR PINNACLE 04234-2018 10/04/2018 IKONS CHOSEN-ONE/AUST CH IKONS LOLLYPOP Bred by D Filipovic and owned by A Evans (092940) & S Evans (055576)
446 [1,2] CARRIDENE BUCCELLATI CHARM 06455-2018 30/05/2018 CH BRAVADOBE WE'VE GOT YOUR BACK AT MARTYN/CARRIDENE ALL ABOUT THE JAZZ Bred by C Matheson and owned by C Matheson (068614) & R Williamson (052979)
First444445
Second-444
Third--

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

447 [1,2] CH IDOBE THE ANGEL'S SHARE AT DIXIE 00529-2017 11/11/2016 CH KINGLEIGH YOUR NAME IS MUD/DIXIE CHARLIES ANGEL Bred by S Herbert & V Attwell and owned by S Herbert (059989) & V Attwell (054857)
First-447

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

448 [1,2] DEMITRY JNR THE ONE AND ONLY 00152-2015 05/09/2014 CH BANDIDO CALL-ME-MR-T/DEMITRY DAKOTA SCOUTS FOR U Bred by S Dalton & C Dalton and owned by S Dalton (091759) & C Dalton (091760)
449 [1,2] MARTYN TWO FOR THE SHOW AT ARMIT 00917-2018 26/11/2017 CH CARRIDENE ONE FOR THE MONEY/MARTYN BIG BADA BOOM AT BRAVADOBE Bred by M Slade & L Slade & C Slade and owned by M Armit (102903)
First449449
Second448448

11a Open (all bitches)

450 [1,2] CH & SPL GR CH IDOBE SHOULDA COULDA WOULDA 05975-2014 27/08/2014 CH KINGLEIGH YOUR NAME IS MUD/DIXIE CHARLIES ANGEL Bred by S Herbert and owned by S Herbert (059989)
451 [1,2] NZ CH HORIZON'S OTHER SIDE OF THE WORLD (IMP-USA) WS52186803 25/09/2015 AM CH. DEZPERADO'S HARD ROCK WS43966503/AM CH. HORIZON'S SIRIUS TATOO WS35086701 Bred by Linda & Rick George & B Adams & H Zimmerman (usa) and owned by A Evans (092940) & S Evans (055576)
First  
Second  

DOBERMANN
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed440440
Reserve Best of Breed446446
Best Dog440440
Reserve Dog434434
Challenge Dog440440
Reserve Challenge Dog434434
Best Bitch446446
Reserve Bitch449447
Challenge Bitch446446
Reserve Challenge Bitch449447
Best Baby Puppy429442
Best Minor Puppy443443
Best Puppy444445
Best Junior434434
Best Intermediate-447
Best NZ Bred449449
Best Open440 

ALASKAN MALAMUTE

Dogs

11 Open (all dogs)

452 [1,2] NZ CH SKARTIK CAN U FEEL THE FORCE (IMP-AUST) 2100319798 26/05/2010 POWERPAWS MILLION DOLLAR BABY (IMP USA) WS15596501/SKARTIK TISA YO YO 2100219432 Bred by Mr P G & Mr K B Sadler (aust) and owned by V Douglas (091979) & S Douglas (092351)
First--

ALASKAN MALAMUTE
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed--
Best Dog  
Challenge Dog  
Best Open  

BOXER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

453 [1,2] KADENCE YOU GOT ACED 06127-2018 24/07/2018 AM GRCH HO-PA'S GRAND SLAM (USA)/CH KADENCE THE HEARTBREAKER Bred by A Downie and owned by A Downie (095126)
First453 

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

454 [1,2] ESELDOWN FIRST CLASS TICKET 07349-2017 09/09/2017 CAN CH AJAYS TICKET TO RIDE AT QUO VADIS (IMP-CAN)/CH ESELDOWN ALL THAT GLITTERS AT ANTRON Bred by C Kerr and owned by C Kerr (086719)
First454 

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

455 [1,2] CH ROSKI ROCKET MAN 03991-2014 02/04/2014 SPL GR CH VALESKA BIG WRAPS/ROSKI BLACK MAGIC WOMAN Bred by K Mihaka & R Mihaka and owned by K Mihaka (095839) & R Mihaka (095840)
456 [1,2] VALESKA TOTAL MAYHEM 03059-2015 27/02/2015 CH VALESKA THE-ICE-MAN/CH VALESKA THATS A WRAP Bred by L Harrison and owned by L Harrison (072763)
457 [1,2] VALESKA KISS ME ALL OVER 06849-2016 22/08/2016 SPL GR CH VALESKA BIG WRAPS/NZ & AUST CH VALESKA EAT MY DUST Bred by L Harrison & D Harrison and owned by L Harrison (072763) & D Harrison (100864)
458 [1,2] KADENCE SLAM IT 02788-2018 20/02/2018 AM GRCH HO-PA'S GRAND SLAM (USA)/CH KADENCE ROCK YOUR SOCKS OFF Bred by A Downie and owned by A Downie (095126)
First458458
Second457455
Third456456

11 Open (all dogs)

459 [1,2] SPL GR CH VALESKA BIG WRAPS 02660-2012 01/03/2012 RONIN PLAINLY WRAPPED/VALESKA SWEET KEIRA Bred by L Harrison and owned by L Harrison (072763)
460 [1,2] CH GREMLIX LIGHTING BOLT 04532-2014 15/06/2014 NZ CH TYEANBO CELTIC THUNDER (IMP-AUST)/MAVQUADE PLACE OF DREAMS AT GREMLIX Bred by P Goodwill & K Goodwill and owned by P Goodwill (070317) & K Goodwill (071528)
461 [1,2] BAVARIA LOCK IT IN 00204-2017 29/10/2016 CH KADENCE VIVA LA BAM/BAVARIA CHARM OF THE PARTY Bred by L Couling and owned by L Couling (097858)
First460461
Second461460
Third--

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

462 [1,2] KADENCE ACE OF HEARTS 06126-2018 24/07/2018 AM GRCH HO-PA'S GRAND SLAM (USA)/CH KADENCE THE HEARTBREAKER Bred by A Downie and owned by A Downie (095126)
First462462

2a Minor Puppy Bitch (6m-9m)

463 [1,2] ROSKI BENTAYGA CRUSING 06747-2018 21/06/2018 VALESKA TOTAL MAYHEM/CH ROSKI MERCURY RISING Bred by K Mihaka & R Mihaka and owned by K Mihaka (095839) & R Mihaka (095840)
464 [1,2] KADENCE LUV STRUCK 06129-2018 16/07/2018 KADENCE LUV N LEAVE EM/KADENCE STOLE YA HEART Bred by A Downie and owned by A Downie (095126)
First464463
Second463464

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

465 [1,2] KADENCE KISS MY ACE 02787-2018 20/02/2018 AM GRCH HO-PA'S GRAND SLAM (USA)/CH KADENCE ROCK YOUR SOCKS OFF Bred by A Downie and owned by A Downie (095126)
466 [1,2] VALESKA DOUBLE DUSTED 03434-2018 28/02/2018 VALESKA BIG DUST UP/VALESKA COOL-AS-ICE Bred by L Harrison and owned by L Harrison (072763)
First465465
Second466466

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

467 [1,2] CH GREMLIX UNEXPECTED DELIVERY 04016-2017 22/03/2017 GREMLIX IM SOMETHING SPECIAL/INVIDIA NEW IN TOWN AT GREMLIX (IMP-AUST) Bred by P Goodwill & K Goodwill and owned by P Goodwill (070317) & K Goodwill (071528)
468 [1,2] VALESKA RASPBERRY BERET 00215-2018 02/10/2017 ENG CH SLEIPNIR ERIK WEATHERHAT (UK)/CH VALESKA WRAPPED WITH LOVE Bred by L Harrison and owned by L Harrison (072763)
469 [1,2] BAVARIA LOVE 'N' TITANIUM 00027-2018 02/10/2017 BAVARIA I AM TITANIUM/HILLSTEAD EYE OF THE TIGER AT BAVARIA Bred by L Couling and owned by L Couling (097858)
First468468
Second469469
Third467467

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

470 [1,2] CH RONIN LIMA OSCAR LIMA 00170-2014 25/09/2013 RONIN PLAINLY WRAPPED/CH RONIN DEAL WITH THE DEVIL CGC B Bred by H Owen and owned by P Stewart (085347) & H Owen (090026)
471 [1,2] VALESKA MAYBE MAGIC 06021-2017 29/05/2017 VALESKA LOVE YA LONG TIME/CH VALESKA SIMPLY MAGIC Bred by L Harrison and owned by L Harrison (072763)
First471471
Second470470

11a Open (all bitches)

472 [1,2] CH ROSKI MERCURY RISING 03990-2014 02/04/2014 SPL GR CH VALESKA BIG WRAPS/ROSKI BLACK MAGIC WOMAN Bred by K Mihaka & R Mihaka and owned by K Mihaka (095839) & R Mihaka (095840)
473 [1,2] VALESKA LIGHTS IT UP 00210-2018 05/09/2017 VALESKA BIG DUST UP/CH VALESKA LIGHTS MY FIRE Bred by L Harrison & D Harrison and owned by L Harrison (072763) & D Harrison (100864)
474 [1,2] ESELDOWN GLITTER IN MOTION 07348-2017 09/09/2017 CAN CH AJAYS TICKET TO RIDE AT QUO VADIS (IMP-CAN)/CH ESELDOWN ALL THAT GLITTERS AT ANTRON Bred by C Kerr and owned by C Kerr (086719)
First474474
Second473472
Third472473

BOXER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed460461
Reserve Best of Breed458465
Best Dog460461
Reserve Dog458460
Challenge Dog460461
Reserve Challenge Dog458460
Best Bitch468465
Reserve Bitch465474
Challenge Bitch468465
Reserve Challenge Bitch465474
Best Baby Puppy453462
Best Minor Puppy464463
Best Puppy465465
Best Junior454468
Best NZ Bred458458
Best Open460461

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

475 [1,2] SCHALLENBERG QUIET RIOT 07286-2018 16/10/2018 NZ & CAN CH BELNOIS PATRIOT'S PRIDE (IMP-CAN)/CH SCHALLENBERG NAME IN LIGHTS Bred by L Jury and owned by L Jury (079959)
First475475

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

476 [1,2] VEVEY NO DIGGITY (IMP-AUST) 5100100101 23/05/2017 VEVEY JET STREAM 5100085104/AUST CH. VEVEY DEFINATELY MAYBE (AI) 5100071572 Bred by L Thomson (aust) and owned by B Tate (055962)
First476476

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

477 [1,2] CH ALPINSTOLZ EYES TO ENVY 01630-2016 18/12/2015 GR CH SCHALLENBERG I AM GIANT/CH ALPINSTOLZ DIAMOND DEEVA Bred by L Hardegger and owned by L Hardegger (077410)
First477477

11 Open (all dogs)

478 [1,2] NZ & CAN CH BELNOIS PATRIOT'S PRIDE (IMP-CAN) BN579850 18/07/2014 CAN CH MOUNTMAGIC'S QUEST FOR FIRE ZQ483656/CAN CH DEVAEL TIA MARIA (ESP) 1122324 Bred by Veronique Matte-paquet (can) and owned by L Jury (079959)
First478478

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

479 [1,2] SCHALLENBERG QUINTESSENCE 07290-2018 16/10/2018 NZ & CAN CH BELNOIS PATRIOT'S PRIDE (IMP-CAN)/CH SCHALLENBERG NAME IN LIGHTS Bred by L Jury and owned by L Jury (079959)
First479479

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

480 [1,2] CH SCHALLENBERG PRIDE AND JOY 05753-2017 08/08/2017 NZ & CAN CH BELNOIS PATRIOT'S PRIDE (IMP-CAN)/SCHALLENBERG MAXIMUM CHARM Bred by L Jury and owned by L Jury (079959)
481 [1,2] ASHGROVE REMEMBRANCE 06300-2017 25/08/2017 HALLO HANDSOME IZ BOLSHOGO DOMA (IMP-RUSSIA)/KIVA OF ESTCARP Bred by E Nicoll and owned by B Tate (055962)
First480480
Second--

11a Open (all bitches)

482 [1,2] CH ALPINSTOLZ EYES OF AN ANGEL 01629-2016 18/12/2015 GR CH SCHALLENBERG I AM GIANT/CH ALPINSTOLZ DIAMOND DEEVA Bred by L Hardegger and owned by L Hardegger (077410)
First--

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed478477
Reserve Best of Breed477476
Best Dog478477
Reserve Dog477476
Challenge Dog478477
Reserve Challenge Dog477476
Best Bitch482480
Reserve Bitch480479
Challenge Bitch482480
Reserve Challenge Bitch480479
Best Baby Puppy475479
Best Junior480480
Best NZ Bred477477
Best Open478478

BULLMASTIFF

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

483 [1,2] ALMASTEM JUST BRONX 04644-2018 20/04/2018 CH KUGEL BRIGGS SWIFT/KUGEL DELIGHT DELPHINE Bred by E Hunt and owned by G Boyce (105176) & E Hunt (078836)
First483483

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

484 [1,2] CH NUMODA STRIPED REVOLUTION 07688-2016 20/10/2016 NZ & AUST CH GAMEGUARD YUKON (IMP-AUST)/CH KUGEL ETCHED IN EBONY RN CGC S Bred by S Mischefski and owned by S Mischefski (100207)
First484484

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

485 [1,2] CH WATERLEA GUCCI RUSH 03612-2017 03/03/2017 NZ & CAN CH BULLSTOCK'S SAMCRO AT WATERLEA (IMP-CAN)/CH WATERLEA LADY OF THE LAKE Bred by V Mills and owned by W Mills (099360) & V Mills (092955)
First--

BULLMASTIFF
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed484484
Reserve Best of Breed483483
Best Dog484484
Reserve Dog483483
Challenge Dog484484
Reserve Challenge Dog483483
Best Bitch---
Challenge Bitch--
Best Puppy483483
Best Junior--
Best Intermediate484484

DOGUE DE BORDEAUX

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

486 [1,2] DOGESFORDGS T BONE 07688-2018 15/09/2018 NZ CH BRONZANTIQ MARCHING POWDER (IMP-AUST)/NZ & AUST CH CRIMSONCHARM CAUGHT RED HANDED (IMP-AUST) Bred by L Kennedy and owned by L Clark (037308) & L Kennedy (102227)
First--

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

487 [1,2] DOGESFORDGS NARNI 03982-2017 13/04/2017 NZ CH BRONZANTIQ MARCHING POWDER (IMP-AUST)/CH ROUGEDEROUGE STELLA Bred by L Kennedy and owned by E Hunt (078836) & L Kennedy (102227)
First487487

DOGUE DE BORDEAUX
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed487487
Reserve Best of Breed--
Best Dog--
Best Bitch487487
Challenge Bitch487487
Best Baby Puppy--
Best Junior487487

ITALIAN CORSO DOG

Bitches

11a Open (all bitches)

488 [1,2] NZ CH ITACOR EBONY DREAM (IMP-AUST) 2100422492 24/12/2014 IMPACT SANGUE MAGNIFICA (IMP SRB) JR75295/ITACOR RHEA 2100324974 Bred by Mr F & Mrs F Bartuccio (aust) and owned by S Mischefski (100207)
First--

ITALIAN CORSO DOG
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed--
Best Bitch  
Challenge Bitch  
Best Open  

SHIBA INU

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

489 [1,2] KORTMAR KUBO SAKURA BLOSSOM (IMP-AUST) 2100492104 11/02/2018 AUST CH. BRIGHTVALLEY TONO GO QUEEN BLESS JP (IMP JPN) SJ-01396/15/AUST CH. KORTMAR DIVINE MISS M 2100452053 Bred by L M Browning (aust) and owned by C Pike (105013)
First--

SHIBA INU
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed--
Best Bitch  
Challenge Bitch  
Best Puppy  

SIBERIAN HUSKY

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

490 [1,2] KIWIDINOK HI MY NAME IS (AI) 03490-2018 11/03/2018 GR CH MELANDAR CHIPS FOREVER/CH MELANDAR HEAVEN'S HALO SDX Bred by N Theodore and owned by N Theodore (099213)
491 [1,2] SNOWOLF OBSIDIAN MALT 03903-2018 20/03/2018 CH SNOWOLF UNINVITED GUEST/CH SNOWOLF SANTA'S- SECRET HELPER Bred by G Jeannes and owned by L Simpson (103908)
First490490
Second491491

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

492 [1,2] CH ALPINE SPEED OF SOUND 05156-2017 05/06/2017 CH ALYESHKA THE DARK KNIGHT/NZ CH TIJI'S ALL AMERICAN GIRL (IMP-USA) Bred by M Quinn and owned by M Quinn (079718)
493 [1,2] NZ CH BANNERBRITE BREATHING FIRE AT SNOWOLF (IMP-AUST) 2100482049 23/08/2017 BANNERBRITE CALL ME DR LOVE (AI) 2100448704/OURSIBES DARE DEVIL (AI) 4100247338 Bred by L Khan (aust) and owned by G Jeannes (093322) & L Simpson (103908)
First493493
Second492492

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

494 [1,2] NZ CH KOOLMOVE CURRENT ASSET (IMP-AUST) 2100457551 17/07/2016 CAN CH. AUST CH. VANACA'S KOOL MOVE'N DUDE (IMP CAN) YJ413657/KOOLMOVE FIRST CLASS (AI) 2100289960 Bred by I Mercer & J Campbell (aust) and owned by D Beckett (084850)
First494494

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

495 [1,2] CH MELANDAR WILD FIRE 05733-2016 21/06/2016 NZ CH KRISTARI'S FIRE TRUCK (IMP-USA)/CH MELANDAR RISE AND SHINE Bred by S Prebble and owned by D Wald (074794) & H Wald (074795)
496 [1,2] MELANDAR WINTER SPARK 05193-2018 08/04/2018 CH MELANDAR FIRE AND ICE/ARTICPRIDE MISS MELANDAR (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Prebble and owned by D Koolen (095609) & S Prebble (016390)
First495495
Second--

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

497 [1,2] ALPINE AS YOU WISH 02921-2018 28/02/2018 GR CH ALYESHKA DEVILS-EDGE/NZ CH TIJI'S ALL AMERICAN GIRL (IMP-USA) Bred by M Quinn and owned by M Quinn (079718)
498 [1,2] ALYESHKA EVERLASTING LIGHT 03105-2018 04/03/2018 NZ GR CH & AUST GRD CH SIBELK STRIDING EDGE (IMP-AUST)/ALYESHKA MIRROR MIRROR Bred by T Letele & S Halliday and owned by D Koolen (095609) & S Halliday (074287) & T Letele (088184)
499 [1,2] SNOWOLF WEDDING BLOSSOM 03902-2018 20/03/2018 CH SNOWOLF UNINVITED GUEST/CH SNOWOLF SANTA'S- SECRET HELPER Bred by G Jeannes and owned by G Jeannes (093322)
First497497
Second498498
Third499499

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

500 [1,2] CH MELANDAR HEAVEN'S HALO SDX 02387-2013 26/01/2013 NZ CH KRISTARI'S FIRE TRUCK (IMP-USA)/GR CH MELANDAR SUMMATIME SYMPHONY Bred by S Prebble and owned by N Theodore (099213)
First500500

11a Open (all bitches)

501 [1,2] CH ALPINE AMERICAN DREAM 01151-2015 20/12/2014 GR CH ALYESHKA DEVILS-EDGE/NZ CH TIJI'S ALL AMERICAN GIRL (IMP-USA) Bred by M Quinn and owned by M Quinn (079718)
First501501

SIBERIAN HUSKY
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed493501
Reserve Best of Breed490497
Best Dog493494
Reserve Dog490493
Challenge Dog493494
Reserve Challenge Dog490493
Best Bitch501501
Reserve Bitch500497
Challenge Bitch501501
Reserve Challenge Bitch500497
Best Puppy490497
Best Junior493493
Best Intermediate494494
Best NZ Bred495500
Best Open501501

MASTIFF

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

502 [1,2] TESSENDAY SUMMER STORM 01031-2018 20/11/2017 CH TESSENDAY AMRAS-ROMAN/NZ CH MARSTENMOOR SUMMER O TESSENDAY (IMP-AUST) Bred by B Cheese and owned by E Moncrieff (104992) & B Cheese (069018)
First502502

MASTIFF
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed502502
Best Bitch502502
Challenge Bitch502502
Best Junior502502

NEAPOLITAN MASTIFF

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

503 [1,2] DELLAFORTE ECHO OF OLYMPUS 03523-2018 23/01/2018 MAGGIORMENTE DUCATI (IMP-AUST)/DELLAFORTE AZARIA Bred by C Alexander and owned by C Greeks (100769)
First503503

NEAPOLITAN MASTIFF
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed503503
Best Dog503503
Challenge Dog503503
Best Puppy503503

NEWFOUNDLAND

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

504 [1,2] NZ CH KRYSTALCOVE PAY THE PIPER (IMP-AUST) 3100338466 16/02/2016 AUST CH. KRYSTALCOVE GREAT SCOT 3100235329/KRYSTALCOVE DENIM SATIN N SILK 3100239475 Bred by Mr G & Mrs V Birch (aust) and owned by S Cleeve (089877) & J McBride (089878)
First--

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

505 [1,2] CH MIQUELON ROLLS ROYCE PHANTOM 05539-2014 01/08/2014 CH MIQUELON TUATHA DE DANANN/MIQUELON L A ANGEL Bred by K Kelly & K Kelly and owned by T Neave (093393)
506 [1,2] CH MIQUELON NIGHT STAR 04229-2015 24/03/2015 MIQUELON BOSTON RED SOX/CH MIQUELON ICE MAIDEN Bred by K Kelly & K Kelly and owned by M Hoebergen (096956)
First506506
Second505505

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

507 [1,2] MIQUELON ROYAL DELIGHT 01028-2018 13/12/2017 CH MIQUELON FRAMTON COMES ALIVE/CH MIQUELON KISS N TELL Bred by K Kelly & K Kelly and owned by D Neave (073063)
First507507

NEWFOUNDLAND
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed506506
Reserve Best of Breed505505
Best Dog506506
Reserve Dog505505
Challenge Dog506506
Reserve Challenge Dog505505
Best Bitch507507
Challenge Bitch507507
Best Junior507507
Best Intermediate--
Best NZ Bred506506

PORTUGUESE WATER DOG

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

508 [1,2] AUST CH UPTREND ONLY NEED ONE SHOT (IMP) T3100357038 06/04/2017 / Owned by S Sandford (102419)
First--

PORTUGUESE WATER DOG
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed--
Best Dog  
Challenge Dog  
Best Junior  

LEONBERGER

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

509 [1,2] SKYEWOOD TOUCH-OF-SOUL 04241-2018 06/03/2018 SKYEWOOD MASTERPIECE BY NASH WITH LEONZ/SKYEWOOD OUTRAGEOUS OUTLAW WITH LEONZ Bred by F Baars & C Hviid and owned by K Raiti-Young (105116)
First509509

LEONBERGER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed509509
Best Bitch509509
Challenge Bitch509509
Best Puppy509509

ST BERNARD

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

510 [1,2] LUSANNE PAX A PUNCH 02732-2018 16/03/2018 NZ & AUST CH NYRANDA REBEL WITH A CAUSE (IMP-AUST)/CH LUSANNE TOMB RAIDER Bred by G Neal & S Jobey and owned by G Neal (085613) & S Jobey (079680)
511 [1,2] LUSANNE THANX FOR COMING 02736-2018 16/03/2018 NZ & AUST CH NYRANDA REBEL WITH A CAUSE (IMP-AUST)/CH LUSANNE TOMB RAIDER Bred by G Neal & S Jobey and owned by G Neal (085613) & S Jobey (079680)
First510510
Second511511

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

512 [1,2] LUSANNE DOWN THE RABBIT HOLE 02735-2018 16/03/2018 NZ & AUST CH NYRANDA REBEL WITH A CAUSE (IMP-AUST)/CH LUSANNE TOMB RAIDER Bred by G Neal & S Jobey and owned by G Neal (085613) & S Jobey (079680)
First512512

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

513 [1,2] CH LUSANNE TOMB RAIDER 03338-2016 18/03/2016 CH LUSANNE STANDING ORDERS/CH LUSANNE CRIME OF PASSION Bred by G Neal & S Jobey and owned by G Neal (085613) & S Jobey (079680)
First513513

ST BERNARD
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed513513
Reserve Best of Breed512512
Best Dog510510
Reserve Dog511511
Challenge Dog510510
Reserve Challenge Dog511511
Best Bitch513513
Reserve Bitch512512
Challenge Bitch513513
Reserve Challenge Bitch512512
Best Puppy512512
Best Intermediate513513

SAMOYED

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

514 [1,2] KALISA SHINING-LIGHT OF SUNSHINE 06535-2018 03/08/2018 NZ CH SMILING MIRACLE CESARE IMPERIALE (IMP-LATVIA)/CH SUNSHINE DREAM-COME TRUE AT KALISA Bred by E Clausen & J Kernohan and owned by K Shugg (055994) & A Shugg (052364)
First514514

11 Open (all dogs)

515 [1,2] CH ZAMINKA CAT AMONGST PIGEONS 02859-2017 12/02/2017 SPR CH & SPL GR CH & CAN&AM&ENG CH VANDERBILT'S ONE COOL CAT (IMP-CAN)/CH ZAMINKA SHINE LIKE A DIAMOND Bred by J Bello & L Carleton & G Carleton and owned by J Bello (099376) & L Carleton (001471) & G Carleton (001505)
First515515

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

516 [1,2] ZAMINKA ROCK STAR 07455-2018 17/10/2018 SPR CH & SPL GR CH ZAMINKA KING OF ROCK/CH ZAMINKA ONE NIGHT STAND Bred by G Carleton & J Bello & L Carleton and owned by J Bello (099376) & L Carleton (001471) & G Carleton (001505)
First516516

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

517 [1,2] CH ZAMINKA QUEEN OF COOL CAT 02856-2017 12/02/2017 SPR CH & SPL GR CH & CAN&AM&ENG CH VANDERBILT'S ONE COOL CAT (IMP-CAN)/CH ZAMINKA SHINE LIKE A DIAMOND Bred by J Bello & L Carleton & G Carleton and owned by J Bello (099376) & L Carleton (001471) & G Carleton (001505)
First517517

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

518 [1,2] SUNSHINE REM'BER JALEE 01812-2017 02/01/2017 CH ZHAKITA FINN THE HIGHLANDER/CH SUNSHINE AUTUMN-GOLD Bred by K Shugg & A Shugg and owned by K Shugg (055994) & A Shugg (052364)
First518518

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

519 [1,2] OSCARBI LORDE IT OVER KID 05657-2017 04/07/2017 OSCARBI LORDE IN THE RING/OSCARBI SEW WOT KID Bred by H Clark & R Barzey and owned by H Clark (085100) & R Barzey (092753)
First519519

SAMOYED
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed515519
Reserve Best of Breed519515
Best Dog515515
Reserve Dog514514
Challenge Dog515515
Best Bitch519519
Reserve Bitch517517
Challenge Bitch519519
Reserve Challenge Bitch517517
Best Baby Puppy516516
Best Junior517517
Best Intermediate518518
Best NZ Bred519519
Best Open515515

ROTTWEILER

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

520 [1,2] MOYA EASTERN LINK IN TIME 03426-2018 04/03/2018 GR & AUST CH WANDERER OF KAURILAND/CH MOYA MISS SPITFIRE Bred by A Reid and owned by S Dyason (105125)
First520 

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

521 [1,2] CH SAHNE CODE RED 03931-2017 04/04/2017 AUST DUAL CH UBERSEIN VENI VIDI VICI (AUST )/SAHNE SHARKA ZSA ZSA Bred by R Grenyer and owned by S Storey (103708) & R Grenyer (063935)
522 [1,2] TYKERNA FADING TO BLACK (IMP-AUST) 5100103870 28/11/2017 TYKERNA PSYCHO CIRCUS (AI) 5100094049/TYKERNA REALITY BITES 5100090924 Bred by K O'brien (aust) and owned by A Franklin (098566)
First521522
Second522521

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

523 [1,2] KAURILAND CARBON AT BROOKVALE 01802-2017 01/12/2016 SLO & AUST CH WENNO 'OF NICOLA'S LION' ZTP (IMP-CROATIA) TO AUST/CH KAURILAND BROOKE AT BROOKVALE Bred by T Marsh & J Marsh and owned by T Marsh (064180) & J Marsh (071502) & J Miller (085007)
First523523

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

524 [1,2] CH SAMBONNIE WISH ME LUCK 07320-2016 17/08/2015 CH SAMBONNIE WITH A TOUCH OF ZAZZ/FULL FORCE OF KAURILAND Bred by H Harris and owned by H Harris (096955)
First524524

11 Open (all dogs)

525 [1,2] CH WAITIRO CLEVEDON COOL AS ICE 00031-2014 23/09/2013 SAHNE DIAMOND RIO/WAITIRO APRIL ANGEL Bred by C Duder and owned by E Clarke (089431) & C Duder (094991) & C Duder (094990)
526 [1,2] AUST CH OSCELLY ALFONSO (IMP-AUST) 3100326277 29/06/2015 AUST CH. OSCELLY STAR ATTRACTION 3100203881/OSCELLY KHE SANH 31002309904 Bred by C & G Miller (aust) and owned by S Storey (103708)
First525525
Second--

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

527 [1,2] BRODMUIR THIS IS ME AT SAMBONNIE 02723-2018 18/02/2018 CH BRODMUIR RICCOCHET/BRODMUIR FENNO Bred by V Brodeur-Muir & K Muir and owned by H Harris (096955)
528 [1,2] UBERSEIN YOU BEAUTY (IMP-AUST) 3100375593 23/04/2018 AM & AUST CH. TONOPAH LOW VON BOYLAN AM CD. AM RN. (IMP USA) WS35390009/AUST CH. UBERSEIN CRIKEY (AI) 3100340434 Bred by L Russell (aust) and owned by S Storey (103708)
First528528
Second527527

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

529 [1,2] MOYA WINNER TAKES IT ALL 06589-2017 18/08/2017 CH WAITIRO CLEVEDON COOL AS ICE/CH MOYA MISS SPITFIRE Bred by A Reid and owned by S Hirst (104879)
530 [2] SAHNE RAPT N SILVER 00788-2018 04/12/2017 AUST CH MOCCAROTT ULTIMATE WARRIOR (AUST )/SAHNE CABARET Bred by R Grenyer and owned by S Storey (103708) & S Maindonald (104963)
First529530
Second-529

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

531 [1,2] CH KALTEN 'S GOSSIP GIRL 05476-2016 07/06/2016 DARKGYPSY DA MIGHTY ANGUS (AUST) AI/DARKGYPSY EL JENIKA (IMP-AUST) AI Bred by A Reid & T Gempton and owned by T Gempton (083177)
First--

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

532 [1,2] CH GESUNDHEIT ULTIMATE-LEGACEE OF POINTONS 04147-2015 18/04/2015 GR & SPL GR CH SAHNE ULTIMATE VANDAL/GESUNDHEIT BRAVE MISS Bred by E Tooth and owned by M Pearce (053962)
533 [1,2] CH KALTEN 'S RHYTHM OF THE REIGN 04344-2017 18/04/2017 SERB & CRO CH YUMBO VON DER ALTEN FESTUNG (IMP-CRO) TO USA IPO-1/DARKGYPSY EL JENIKA (IMP-AUST) AI Bred by A Reid & T Gempton and owned by T Gempton (083177)
First--
Second--

11a Open (all bitches)

530 [1] SAHNE RAPT N SILVER 00788-2018 04/12/2017 AUST CH MOCCAROTT ULTIMATE WARRIOR (AUST )/SAHNE CABARET Bred by R Grenyer and owned by S Storey (103708) & S Maindonald (104963)
534 [1,2] NZ CH COBILDE KEBECHETS TEMPTATION (IMP-AUST) 4100256325 18/03/2015 AUST CH. UBERSEIN DYNAMITE (AI) CD. RA. 3100253312/AUST CH ABAKAHN BURNOX VICKY (AI) 4100217560 Bred by Mr W J & Mrs D K Smith (aust) and owned by S Greer (068914) & W Smith (096872)
First534534
Second530 

ROTTWEILER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed523530
Reserve Best of Breed534525
Best Dog523525
Reserve Dog525523
Challenge Dog523525
Reserve Challenge Dog525523
Best Bitch534530
Reserve Bitch530528
Challenge Bitch534530
Reserve Challenge Bitch530528
Best Puppy528528
Best Junior521530
Best Intermediate523523
Best NZ Bred524524
Best Open534525

SCHNAUZER (GIANT)

Bitches

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

535 [1,2] GR CH ZAUBEREI XQUISITE BY RAMOS 01761-2016 15/01/2016 AM CH RUS ASTERSHVARC ZONE OF FIRE (RUSSIA)/CH ZAUBEREI RUSSIAN MAGIC SPELL Bred by L McTear and owned by J Field (073553) & L McTear (049402)
First535535

SCHNAUZER (GIANT)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed535535
Best Bitch535535
Challenge Bitch535535
Best NZ Bred535535

SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE)

Bitches

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

536 [1,2] CH NATLEEZ VIOLETS IN THE MEADOW 06807-2017 29/09/2017 DOG-OTHO'S APOLO (IMP-ARG)/NATLEEZ LILLY OF THE VALLEY Bred by N Fitzsimmons and owned by L Collier (100177) & N Fitzsimmons (099220)
First--

SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed--
Best Bitch  
Challenge Bitch  
Best NZ Bred  

TIBETAN MASTIFF

Dogs

2 Minor Puppy Dog (6-9m)

537 [1,2] TEMZIN BOSTAR DAWA O YESHI (IMP-AUST) 3100377176 04/06/2018 AUST CH. BONO TEMZIN GANGPORI (IMP CZE) CMKU/TD/2717/13/AUST CH. AMITABHA STAR DANCER AT TEMZIN (AI) 4100259032 Bred by C D Allen (aust) and owned by K Bain (091304)
First537537

TIBETAN MASTIFF
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed537537
Best Dog537537
Challenge Dog537537
Best Minor Puppy537537

Utility Group Results
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Group515519
Reserve of Group440506
Best Baby Puppy of Group516516
Best Minor Puppy of Group443443
Best Puppy of Group490465
Best Junior of Group521530
Best Intermediate of Group523523
Best NZ Bred of Group506519
Best Open of Group515 

Non Sporting

BOSTON TERRIER

Bitches

2a Minor Puppy Bitch (6m-9m)

538 [1,2] COSMIQUE ALL EYES ON DORA 05218-2018 10/05/2018 NZ CH ZAREBA THUNDA FROM DOWN UNDER (IMP-AUST)/BLAKJAKBOZTN COURT YOU LOOKIN (IMP-AUST) AI Bred by J Henderson and owned by J Henderson (027825)
First538538

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

539 [1,2] GR CH ROSSDHU KISSED BYA PRINCE OF DEVINE 04252-2013 17/03/2013 AM CH TUXEDO BOWS (USA)/CH ROSSDHU THE ENCHANTED ONE WITH DEVINE Bred by T Colquhoun & N Harrison and owned by P Calman (069653)
First539539

BOSTON TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed539539
Reserve Best of Breed538538
Best Bitch539539
Reserve Bitch538538
Challenge Bitch539539
Reserve Challenge Bitch538538
Best Minor Puppy538538
Best NZ Bred539539

BULLDOG

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

540 [1,2] STONEWALL RELENTLESS 04121-2018 22/01/2018 CH STONEWALL HOBO/CH STONEWALL LASTING IMPACT Bred by F Muncey and owned by F Muncey (076057)
541 [1,2] IZABULL KING LOUIS 04174-2018 29/03/2018 CANUTE M'LORD ARTHUR/CH CANUTE COCO CHANEL AT IZABULL Bred by B Dudeck and owned by B Dudeck (100841)
542 [1,2] TRIMBULL I'M FROM THE PAST 05465-2018 06/07/2018 SEABRIGHT SILVER SENSATION (NETH)/CH SANTERIA EYE CANDY FOR TRIMBULL Bred by T Rimene and owned by T Rimene (100518)
First541541
Second540542
Third542540

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

543 [1,2] NGAKAUTOA 'S MR CHUCKY 05638-2017 21/04/2017 REMBOMBORY BRUNO II (IMP-SPA)/CANUTE MRS DOUBTFIRE Bred by C Kerapa and owned by C Kerapa (099237)
544 [1,2] CORCOLS JACKKNIFE JOHNNY 01882-2018 12/12/2017 CH DOUKRAAN SEND ME A DREAM/DOUKRAAN PRETTY PETAL Bred by M Corley & T van der Pauw Kraan and owned by M Corley (049968)
545 [1,2] DOUKRAAN THERE CAN BE ONLY ONE 00663-2018 18/12/2017 AM CH SEALAVILLE HE'S ASHLEY (IMP-UK) T0 USA/DOUKRAAN STELLAR-GENESIS Bred by K Douds & T van der Pauw Kraan and owned by K Douds (095751) & T van der Pauw Kraan (095691)
First545544
Second544545
Third543543

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

546 [1,2] CH IZABULL MY IRON MAN 01599-2017 30/12/2016 NZ CH SEABRIGHT SILVER STRONG AT TRIMBULL (IMP-NETH)/CANUTE XTRA POSH Bred by B Dudeck and owned by B Dudeck (100841)
First546546

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

547 [1,2] SAMOSIE HEART OF ALICIA 02435-2017 12/01/2017 CH STONEWALL ULTIMATUM/CH HANARA RUPERTS BUSHMERE BABE Bred by K Hollis and owned by K Hollis (091707)
First547547

11 Open (all dogs)

548 [1,2] CH STONEWALL TRAIL BLAZER 06254-2015 05/07/2015 LA CHATA VICTOR (IMP SPAIN) TO AUST/CH STONEWALL ONCE UPON A TALE Bred by F Muncey and owned by F Muncey (076057)
First548548

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

549 [1,2] NGAKAUTOA AWHI'S RAIN 07406-2018 17/08/2018 NGAKAUTOA 'S MR CHUCKY/NGAKAUTOA HARD RAIN Bred by C Kerapa and owned by C Kerapa (099237)
First--

2a Minor Puppy Bitch (6m-9m)

550 [1,2] TRIMBULL I'M FOR THE PRESENT 05466-2018 06/07/2018 SEABRIGHT SILVER SENSATION (NETH)/CH SANTERIA EYE CANDY FOR TRIMBULL Bred by T Rimene and owned by T Rimene (100518)
First550550

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

551 [1,2] NGAKAUTOA MRS BRAXTON 04348-2018 19/02/2018 NGAKAUTOA THE SPANIARD/CANUTE MRS DOUBTFIRE Bred by C Kerapa and owned by C Kerapa (099237)
First551551

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

552 [1,2] CANUTE LUMIYA 06560-2017 10/10/2017 CANUTE XTRAMILE/CANUTE WHISKY ONTHROCKS Bred by H Willcock and owned by T Hubbard (099446) & T Uerata (100115) & H Willcock (011264)
553 [1,2] CORCOLS BILLION DOLLAR BABY 01879-2018 12/12/2017 CH DOUKRAAN SEND ME A DREAM/DOUKRAAN PRETTY PETAL Bred by M Corley & T van der Pauw Kraan and owned by M Corley (049968)
First553553
Second552552

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

554 [1,2] DOUKRAAN PRETTY PETAL 06311-2016 20/05/2016 DOUKRAAN LEONARDO DA VINCI/DOUKRAAN PLAY MISTY FOR ME Bred by K Douds & T van der Pauw Kraan and owned by M Corley (049968) & T van der Pauw Kraan (095691)
555 [1,2] CH SANTERIA EYE CANDY FOR TRIMBULL 06782-2016 23/05/2016 NZ CH SEABRIGHT SILVER STRONG AT TRIMBULL (IMP-NETH)/CODERA NO RESPONSE Bred by B Foley and owned by T Rimene (100518)
556 [1,2] SAMOSIE ARCHANGLE OF ALICIA 02434-2017 12/01/2017 CH STONEWALL ULTIMATUM/CH HANARA RUPERTS BUSHMERE BABE Bred by K Hollis and owned by K Hollis (091707)
First556555
Second555554
Third554556

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

557 [1,2] CH STONEWALL LASTING IMPACT 00671-2014 21/08/2013 NZ CH SEABRIGHT SILVER STARLIGHT (IMP-NETH)/STONEWALL MAKING A STAND Bred by F Muncey and owned by F Muncey (076057)
558 [1,2] CH CANUTE ACHERON 06327-2015 02/10/2015 CANUTE ARCHIMEDES/CANUTE THE TWEENY Bred by H Willcock and owned by T Hubbard (099446) & T Uerata (100115)
First558558
Second--

11a Open (all bitches)

559 [1,2] CH IZABULL MERCEDES AIR RIDE 01595-2017 30/12/2016 NZ CH SEABRIGHT SILVER STRONG AT TRIMBULL (IMP-NETH)/CANUTE XTRA POSH Bred by B Dudeck and owned by H Willcock (011264) & B Dudeck (100841)
First559559

BULLDOG
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed556546
Reserve Best of Breed546541
Best Dog546546
Reserve Dog545541
Challenge Dog546546
Reserve Challenge Dog545541
Best Bitch556555
Reserve Bitch558558
Challenge Bitch556555
Reserve Challenge Bitch558558
Best Baby Puppy--
Best Minor Puppy550550
Best Puppy541541
Best Junior545544
Best Intermediate556546
Best NZ Bred558558
Best Open559559

CHOW CHOW

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

560 [1,2] CANUTE LAST MAN STANDING 02406-2018 04/03/2018 CH & SPL GR CH FRANGHETTI BABE MAGNET/CH CANUTE COLLATERAL Bred by H Willcock and owned by N Yule (076618)
First560560

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

561 [1,2] NZ CH CHOWLEIGH PACIFIC STAR (IMP-AUST) 3100357546 07/04/2017 AUST CH. CHOWLEIGH MR BOOMBASTIC 3100221286/CHOWLEIGH BIT OF BRITISH (AI) 3100316506 Bred by Chowleigh Kennels (aust) and owned by J Jenkins-Piggott (079752)
First561561

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

562 [1,2] CHOWLEIGH STAR MAKER (IMP) 3100380366 17/08/2018 TOUCHOFCHOW RUFN ONA JET PLANE 2100092710/CHOWLEIGH HOT LIKE A SUNRISE 3100302326 Owned by J Jenkins-Piggott (079752)
563 [1,2] FINNOZ BELLISSA (IMP) T5100108075 05/09/2018 LONG FENG CPTAIN JACK SPARROW (SWE)/PARMELIA AIKA PAKKAUS (IMP-FIN) Bred by M Lahde (aust) and owned by L Franghetti-Tupaea (013330)
First563562
Second562563

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

564 [1,2] CH CANUTE CANDY CRUSH 03461-2017 27/04/2017 CH & SPL GR CH FRANGHETTI BABE MAGNET/CANUTE COLOURMERED Bred by M Murphy & H Willcock and owned by L Franghetti-Tupaea (013330)
First564564

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

565 [1,2] CH WOOLLYBUTTS KERERU PROCER 04035-2015 28/03/2015 CANUTE COBALT AT MEKWONG/CH WOOLLYBUTTS HUIA PROCER Bred by T Delaney & M Delaney and owned by T Delaney (098626) & M Delaney (098627)
First565565

CHOW CHOW
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed561560
Reserve Best of Breed560561
Best Dog561560
Reserve Dog560561
Challenge Dog561560
Reserve Challenge Dog560561
Best Bitch563564
Reserve Bitch562562
Challenge Bitch-564
Reserve Challenge Bitch-562
Best Baby Puppy563562
Best Puppy560560
Best Junior561561
Best NZ Bred565565

DALMATIAN

Dogs

2 Minor Puppy Dog (6-9m)

566 [1,2] CHARIZELLE CORUBA GOLD 05042-2018 27/04/2018 NZ & AUST CH CHARIZELLE CAPTAIN MORGAN/CH CHARIZELLE XCEDINGLY FRUITY Bred by G Jeannes and owned by G Jeannes (093322)
First566566

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

567 [1,2] CH CRISTABO RIVER OF DREAMZ 06343-2017 05/08/2017 SPR CH CRISTABO TAILS BY CANDLELITE/CH CRISTABO HEAVENLY DREAMZ Bred by C Peck and owned by C Peck (083430)
First567567

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

568 [1,2] CH CRISTABO MAGIC N MAYHEM 04407-2016 03/06/2016 GR & SPL GR CH CRISTABO XMAS CRACKA/CH & SPL GR CH CRISTABO MIDSUMMA NTES DREAM Bred by C Peck and owned by C Peck (083430)
569 [1,2] CH CRISTABO STREET HUSTLER 00080-2017 16/11/2016 SPR CH CRISTABO TAILS BY CANDLELITE/CH KISSD ZEDEVIL OF KALESHA Bred by C Peck & S McKandry and owned by S McKandry (097063) & S Greer (068914) & C Peck (083430)
First569569
Second568568

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

570 [1,2] CHARIZELLE LYTZ CAMERA LASHZ 05398-2017 10/07/2017 NZ & AUST CH CHARIZELLE CAPTAIN MORGAN/CH CHARIZELLE XCEDINGLY FRUITY Bred by G Jeannes and owned by L Guy (095397)
First570570

11 Open (all dogs)

571 [1,2] SPR CH CRISTABO TAILS BY CANDLELITE 00305-2014 09/10/2013 NZ & CAN CH DALALTA NEW STORY AT CRISTABO (IMP-CAN)/CH CRISTABO STARLITE SERENADE Bred by C Peck and owned by S McKandry (097063) & C Peck (083430)
First571571

Bitches

2a Minor Puppy Bitch (6m-9m)

572 [1,2] CRISTABO ELUSIVE DREAMZ 04607-2018 29/04/2018 CH CRISTABO URBAN LEGEND/CH CRISTABO HEAVENLY DREAMZ Bred by C Peck and owned by C Peck (083430)
First572572

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

573 [1,2] CRISTABO WE GOT THE BLING 07486-2017 26/10/2017 AUST CH PACEAWAY ONA MISSON (AUST )/CH CRISTABO GOLDEN GIRL Bred by B Munro and owned by B Munro (096255)
574 [1,2] CHARIZELLE WITCHES BREW 00626-2018 18/11/2017 CH CHARIZELLE MAJIC POTION SD/CH CHARIZELLE APPLE SCHNAPPS Bred by G Jeannes and owned by G Jeannes (093322)
First573573
Second574574

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

575 [1,2] CH CRISTABO GOLDEN GIRL 05411-2013 23/07/2013 CH CRISTABO MYSTERIOUS WAYZ/CH CRISTABO RUBY TUESDAY Bred by B Munro and owned by B Munro (096255)
First575575

DALMATIAN
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed571571
Reserve Best of Breed573569
Best Dog571571
Reserve Dog567569
Challenge Dog571571
Reserve Challenge Dog567569
Best Bitch573573
Reserve Bitch575572
Challenge Bitch573573
Reserve Challenge Bitch575572
Best Minor Puppy572572
Best Junior573567
Best Intermediate569569
Best NZ Bred570570
Best Open571571

FRENCH BULLDOG

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

576 [1,2] WARFARE VU PEPE LE PEW 05781-2018 06/08/2018 NZ CH FROGWYCK LEFABIEN WARFARE (IMP-AUST)/WARFARE VU SHANTY Bred by V Joyce & M Smith Copland and owned by V Joyce (087205)
577 [1,2] TITAN MONTE BLANC 07607-2018 08/10/2018 AUST GR CH ISIDORE-IGNATIUS BEAU DE SOLEURE (IMP-SWITZ)TO AUST/TITAN 'S HELLO SWEETIE Bred by L Lovell & S Lovell and owned by L Lovell (098177) & S Lovell (098178)
First--
Second--

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

578 [1,2] GESUNDHEIT HAN SOLO 03443-2018 12/03/2018 ZON MIREKL GOING ALL IN (RUSSIA)/GESUNDHEIT SUGAR AND SPICE Bred by E Tooth and owned by E Tooth (065983)
579 [1,2] LABOHREM MARVELS DEADPOOL 03945-2018 13/03/2018 AM CH ARES DELLA MAFIA BULLS (USA)/LABOHREM SHOWEM EX'S AND OH'S Bred by P Rollo and owned by S Tahere (074834)
First579579
Second578578

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

580 [1,2] PAHAOA ARMAND 05591-2017 21/03/2017 SOUTHBULL HEZ ALL ATTITUDE/PAHAOA CAILLOU Bred by S Cameron and owned by S Cameron (089879)
581 [1,2] CH CONGISTADOR FRODO BAGGINS 04445-2017 16/06/2017 NZ CH WARPAINT BILBO BAGGINS AT CONGISTADOR (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH WARPAINT COCONUT ICE AT CONGISTADOR (IMP-AUST) AI Bred by P Lowe & R Lowe and owned by P Lowe (090759) & R Lowe (090760)
582 [1,2] HAGEN CALL ME - ALAKAZAM 00498-2018 05/12/2017 ROZELDOGUE BUDDY LOVE (UK)/CH GESUNDHEIT ADORE ME Bred by G Hagger & S Garrity & E Tooth and owned by G Hagger (057662) & S Garrity (095863) & E Tooth (065983)
First582581
Second581582
Third580580

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

583 [1,2] PAHAOA BENEDICTE 02514-2016 26/11/2015 SOUTHBULL HEZ ALL ATTITUDE/CH PAHAOA ARCADY Bred by S Cameron and owned by S Cameron (089879)
584 [1,2] NASCADE WHOZ YA DADDY AT ANTRON 04192-2017 21/05/2017 CH GEFION A DARK GUARDIAN AT ANTRON/PAHAOA MADAME FLORE Bred by H Clifford and owned by S Gosse (036068)
585 [1,2] CENTAINE UP N ATOM ANT 01472-2018 27/12/2017 MATTBRIDGE BLACK RUSSIAN AT GESUNDHEIT/GESUNDHEIT LETHAL BEETLE Bred by A Gibson and owned by J Goodin (079075) & A Gibson (091805)
First585584
Second584583
Third583585

11 Open (all dogs)

586 [1,2] NZ CH WARPAINT BILBO BAGGINS AT CONGISTADOR (IMP-AUST) 2100376756 30/12/2012 LUX.& SWISS & FRN & INT& ITL & GER. CH. VICKING DU FIACRE DE MONTPARNASSE (CHE) LOF9BF026441/BULLKRAZY A PEINTURE DEGUERRE 2100322360 Bred by Mr D & Mrs L Thorpe & Mr J Daidone (aust) and owned by P Lowe (090759) & R Lowe (090760)
587 [1,2] CH WARFARE VU-VALENTINO 02371-2013 14/02/2013 NZ CH FROGWYCK LEFABIEN WARFARE (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH FROGWYCK DIOR WARFARE (IMP-AUST) Bred by V Joyce and owned by R Dalglish (084463) & V Joyce (087205)
588 [1,2] CH GEFION A DARK GUARDIAN AT ANTRON 03694-2015 04/04/2015 NZ CH WARPAINT BILBO BAGGINS AT CONGISTADOR (IMP-AUST)/CH GEFION THE SMILING ASSASSIN Bred by S Chrisstoffels & A Chrisstoffels and owned by S Gosse (036068)
First587587
Second586588
Third588586

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

589 [1,2] GESUNDHEIT QUEEN OF TH VALLEY 07059-2018 30/08/2018 ROZELDOGUE BUDDY LOVE (UK)/GESUNDHEIT ADMIRE ME Bred by E Tooth and owned by E Tooth (065983)
590 [1,2] TITAN POIRE BELLE HELENE 07605-2018 08/10/2018 AUST GR CH ISIDORE-IGNATIUS BEAU DE SOLEURE (IMP-SWITZ)TO AUST/TITAN 'S HELLO SWEETIE Bred by L Lovell & S Lovell and owned by L Lovell (098177) & S Lovell (098178)
First589589
Second--

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

591 [1,2] GESUNDHEIT PETITE POLLY AT HAGEN 02704-2018 20/02/2018 SENORITO DE LA VIRREYNA WITH HUGGERBULLS (IMP-SPAIN) TO UK/CH GESUNDHEIT PETITE EVA Bred by E Tooth and owned by G Hagger (057662) & S Garrity (095863)
592 [1,2] GESUNDHEIT I'M REY 03446-2018 17/03/2018 ROZELDOGUE BUDDY LOVE (UK)/MATTBRIDGE THE MAZ Bred by E Tooth and owned by E Tooth (065983)
First591591
Second592592

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

593 [1,2] LABOHREM GUARDIAN'S KISMET 03135-2017 26/03/2017 CH LABOHREM SHOWEM NO MERCY/GHOSTGUM BLACK ICE Bred by P Rollo and owned by A Gibson (091805) & P Rollo (079896)
594 [1,2] HAGEN CALL ME ABRACADABRA 00495-2018 05/12/2017 ROZELDOGUE BUDDY LOVE (UK)/CH GESUNDHEIT ADORE ME Bred by G Hagger & S Garrity & E Tooth and owned by G Hagger (057662) & S Garrity (095863)
595 [1,2] HAGEN CALL ME ACKA SHAZAM AT ANTRON 00496-2018 05/12/2017 ROZELDOGUE BUDDY LOVE (UK)/CH GESUNDHEIT ADORE ME Bred by G Hagger & S Garrity & E Tooth and owned by S Gosse (036068)
596 [1,2] PAHAOA CREVETTE 04353-2018 26/12/2017 FIDELE MONSIEUR SERGE/PAHAOA INVICTUS Bred by S Cameron and owned by S Cameron (089879)
First594594
Second593595
Third595593

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

597 [1,2] CH WARFARE VU RAKESHA 05955-2016 02/08/2016 CLARENCE DE SOLEURE (IMP-SWITZ)TO AUST/CH WARFARE VU J'ADORE Bred by V Joyce and owned by V Joyce (087205)
598 [1,2] CH GESUNDHEIT I'M KHARMA 00430-2017 01/11/2016 CARTE TRUFFE WAR OF THE TITANS (IMP-FIN)/GESUNDHEIT PETITE ESTEE Bred by E Tooth and owned by E Tooth (065983)
599 [1,2] NZ CH WARPAINT AFTER THE GOLD RUSH ATCONGISTADOR (IMP-AUST) 2100469383 09/01/2017 WARPAINT COCONUT RUM OVER ICE (AI) 2100428446/AUST CH WARPAINT MESSIS LUNAE 2100403776 Bred by D & L Thorpe & J Daidone (aust) and owned by P Lowe (090759) & R Lowe (090760)
First598597
Second599598
Third597599

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

600 [1,2] KEESWEY LUXURY OF TIME 05245-2018 23/02/2018 CHRISHELL NORTHERN CRUZADE AT KEESWEY/KEESWEY SO SO IRRESISTABELLE Bred by M Smithson & C Smithson and owned by M Smithson (078390) & C Smithson (078391)
First--

11a Open (all bitches)

601 [1,2] GESUNDHEIT SENORITA DULCIA 02705-2018 20/02/2018 SENORITO DE LA VIRREYNA WITH HUGGERBULLS (IMP-SPAIN) TO UK/CH GESUNDHEIT PETITE EVA Bred by E Tooth and owned by E Tooth (065983)
First601601

FRENCH BULLDOG
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed591597
Reserve Best of Breed587597
Best Dog587587
Reserve Dog582581
Challenge Dog587587
Reserve Challenge Dog582581
Best Bitch591597
Reserve Bitch601601
Challenge Bitch591597
Reserve Challenge Bitch601601
Best Baby Puppy589589
Best Puppy591579
Best Junior582581
Best Intermediate598597
Best NZ Bred585584
Best Open587587

GERMAN SPITZ (KLEIN)

Bitches

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

602 [1,2] NZ CH NUEBOREE INNOCENT EYES (IMP-AUST) 2100465218 15/11/2016 MIBUDDI BEAU DIDDLEY 3100297118/AUST CH. NUEBOREE LUCY IN THE SKY 2100433899 Bred by L & R Mccahon (aust) and owned by K Hill (104437) & K Hill (105208)
First602-

GERMAN SPITZ (KLEIN)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed602-
Best Bitch602-
Challenge Bitch602-
Best Intermediate602-

GERMAN SPITZ (MITTEL)

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

603 [1,2] KAFE KNOCK EM DEAD (IMP-AUST) 5100098904 17/03/2017 AUST CH. CALAMURA SWARLIES DEVIL 5100053701/AUST CH. GONNYLDE PRECIOUS JEWEL 5100087029 Bred by Kafe Kennels (aust) and owned by K Hill (105208) & K Hill (104437)
First603603

11 Open (all dogs)

604 [1,2] NZ & AUST CH MEDIAEVALAGE SPREAD THE WORD (IMP-AUST) 4100234422 09/10/2013 SPITZMAGIC BEOWOLF FIRE N ICE 3100271799/AUST NEUT CH. PORSALIN A SUMMER MEL ODY 4100212984 Bred by J P & M J Field (aust) and owned by K Hill (105208) & K Hill (104437)
First604604

GERMAN SPITZ (MITTEL)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed603603
Reserve Best of Breed--
Best Dog603603
Reserve Dog--
Challenge Dog603603
Reserve Challenge Dog--
Best Junior603603
Best Open--

GREAT DANE

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

605 [1,2] MONTERAL NIGHT HAWK CGC B 03863-2017 14/03/2017 CH LAPSEWOOD PAINT IT BLACK/CH MONTERAL DANISH BLUE CGC B Bred by C Mucalo & S Smart and owned by S Smart (099626)
606 [1,2] CH MONTERAL MUSIC MAN AT LAPSEWOOD 03867-2017 14/03/2017 CH LAPSEWOOD PAINT IT BLACK/CH MONTERAL DANISH BLUE CGC B Bred by C Mucalo & S Smart and owned by G Withers (085055)
First606606
Second605605

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

607 [1,2] GR CH CONGISTADOR UNCORKED 02456-2014 20/02/2014 AM CH SUNSTRIKE ROMEO (USA)/NZ CH DANELYNE SHH ITSA SECRET OF CONGISTADOR (IMP-AUST) Bred by R Lowe & P Lowe and owned by R Lowe (090760) & P Lowe (090759)
First607607

11 Open (all dogs)

608 [1,2] CH MONTERAL THUNDERSTRUCK 05554-2016 11/06/2016 AUST SUP CH DIVADANES TOMAHAWK RISING (AUST) AI/NZ CH PINZA'S BLACK SAY MY NAME MONTERAL (IMP-DEN) Bred by C Mucalo & S Smart and owned by C Mucalo (061706)
First608608

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

609 [1,2] CH CRESSTWELL FANCY PANTS 04143-2017 30/03/2017 CH ASGARD FIRST IMPRESSIONS AT CRESTWELLS/CRESTWELLS JUST HAVING FUN Bred by G Hapi and owned by G Hapi (055843)
First609609

GREAT DANE
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed606607
Reserve Best of Breed607606
Best Dog606607
Reserve Dog607608
Challenge Dog606607
Reserve Challenge Dog607608
Best Bitch609609
Challenge Bitch609609
Best Junior606606
Best NZ Bred607607
Best Open608608

JAPANESE SPITZ

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

610 [1,2] CHERATON ICE WOLF 07567-2017 30/09/2017 CH SACHI FROZEN N TIME AT MONDIAL/CH TWINKLE LI'L STAR OF CHERATON Bred by V Barlow and owned by U Heavey (104843)
First610610

JAPANESE SPITZ
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed610610
Best Dog610610
Challenge Dog610610
Best Junior610610

KEESHOND

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

611 [1,2] NZ CH NERADMIK I BELIEVE IN MIRACLES AT STARKENBURGH (IMP-CAN) EQ719521 18/08/2017 CAN CH KEESBROOK'S OH I BELIEVE BN573362/CAN CH NERADMIK ACADEMY AWARD (GBR) 1123441 Bred by Kim Paar (can) and owned by J Wingels (085220)
First611611

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

612 [1,2] NZ CH NERADMIK JIMMY STEWART AT STARKENBURGH (IMP-CAN) DL660052 11/06/2016 DESIGNER'S FEDX NP34503201/CAN CH. NERADMIK ACADEMY AWARD (GBR) 1123441 Bred by Kim Paar (can) and owned by J Wingels (085220)
First612612

KEESHOND
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed611611
Reserve Best of Breed612612
Best Dog611611
Reserve Dog612612
Challenge Dog611611
Reserve Challenge Dog612612
Best Junior611611
Best Intermediate612612

LHASA APSO

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

613 [1,2] SOOQUAN THE ROSE (IMP-AUST) 2100485489 26/09/2017 AUST CH. SOOQUAN OL BOBS ROSE TATTOO 2100400600/AUST CH. SOOQUAN I BLEVE IN DREAMS 2100304006 Bred by L & M Foster & K Peacock & B Toomey (aust) and owned by W Hicks (070650)
First613613

LHASA APSO
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed613613
Best Bitch613613
Challenge Bitch613613
Best Junior613613

POODLE (STANDARD)

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

614 [2] REBOX SPRING-OUNCE OBOUNCE 07241-2018 08/09/2018 OBANYA BLACK BRONSON (IMP-AUST) CGC B/REBOX FRANKLY FABULOUS Bred by H Morrison and owned by H Morrison (069278)
First 614

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

615 [1,2] KATEISHA DIOS DEL AMOORE 04425-2018 18/03/2018 AM AUST & NZ CH MANGUEIRA DA MAYA (IMP-USA)/KATEISHA SMOKE ON THE WATER Bred by Y Smith & J Stanton and owned by A Rowsell (087676) & Y Smith (004167) & J Stanton (004270)
First615615

5 Junior Dog (12m-2