KAPI-MANA KENNEL SOCIETY - 20 January 2019

Toys

AUSTRALIAN SILKY TERRIER

Bitches

2a Minor Puppy Bitch (6m-9m)

1 [1,2] ALTMARK A SLICE OF HEAVEN 05649-2018 20/07/2018 CH SHADO-LANS TH'MAGIC MAN/NZ CH KARLYERMAI KAWZNKAOS ATALTMARK (IMP-AUST) Bred by R Campbell and owned by R Campbell (001487)
First11

11a Open (all bitches)

2 [1,2] SPR CH SHADO-LANS FLYIN FIRST CLASS AT ALTMARK 02856-2013 28/02/2013 CH SHADO-LANS TH'MAGIC MAN/CH BALKANA RAVE ON (IMP-AUST) Bred by D Clark and owned by R Campbell (001487) & D Clark (010404)
First1-

AUSTRALIAN SILKY TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed21
Reserve Best of Breed1-
Best Bitch21
Reserve Bitch1-
Challenge Bitch21
Reserve Challenge Bitch1-
Best Minor Puppy11
Best Open2-

BICHON FRISE

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

3 [1,2] SHANDAU IN FULL FOCUS 07797-2018 23/09/2018 NZ CH JITTERBOP BEING EVIL HAS A PRICE (IMP-FIN)/CH SHANDAU THE DANCING QUEEN Bred by D Brown and owned by D Brown (001390)
First-3

2 Minor Puppy Dog (6-9m)

4 [1,2] JOYAU GEE WHIZZ 04552-2018 30/04/2018 NZ CH & SERB JCH LUXURY LOVE AVERO (IMP-RUSSIA)/SERB JCH & NZ CH KAMIANS RED CARPET GIRL (IMP-SERBIA) Bred by A Batiste and owned by A Batiste (102086)
First--

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

5 [1,2] JOYAU BECAUSE OF LUXURY 05507-2017 09/04/2017 NZ CH & SERB JCH LUXURY LOVE AVERO (IMP-RUSSIA)/LADY LILLIAN OF SUGLAIS Bred by A Batiste and owned by E Gundesen (104589)
6 [1,2] NZ CH JITTERBOP BEING EVIL HAS A PRICE (IMP-FIN) FI53682/17 28/09/2017 FI CH. KEYMAKER'S PRINCE OF PARADISE FI51928/15/FI CH. CN CH. MI QIU MY PET MONSTER FI32109/17 Bred by Jaana Kauppinen (fin) and owned by D Brown (001390)
First55
Second--

11 Open (all dogs)

7 [1,2] NZ CH & SERB JCH LUXURY LOVE AVERO (IMP-RUSSIA) RKF 4494190 15/01/2016 J RUS CH.RUS CH.RKF.BLR.SRB.THA.MONT.BALK. LUXURY LOVE INSTAGRAM RKF 3844736/J RUS CH. RUS.BLR.LAT.CH IMPERIAL GOLD TERE LILIES BLOSSOM RKF 2818974 Bred by Smirnova I Yu (russia) and owned by A Batiste (102086)
First77

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

8 [1,2] JOYAU GO FOR GOLD 04553-2018 30/04/2018 NZ CH & SERB JCH LUXURY LOVE AVERO (IMP-RUSSIA)/SERB JCH & NZ CH KAMIANS RED CARPET GIRL (IMP-SERBIA) Bred by A Batiste and owned by A Batiste (102086)
First--

BICHON FRISE
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed55
Reserve Best of Breed77
Best Dog55
Reserve Dog77
Challenge Dog55
Reserve Challenge Dog77
Best Bitch--
Challenge Bitch  
Best Baby Puppy  
Best Minor Puppy  
Best Puppy  
Best Junior55
Best Open77

HAVANESE

Dogs

11 Open (all dogs)

9 [1,2] CH ALLEGRO TANGO KISS OF FIRE 02733-2015 30/01/2015 NZ CH HASHKI MASTER BLASTER (IMP-AUST)/HASHKI THATS THEWAY I LIKE IT (IMP-AUST) Bred by P Peters & G Peters and owned by K Dixon (101238) & M Hickman (101239)
First99

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

10 [1,2] AARE MIARA MARGARITA 03092-2018 03/03/2018 CH ALLEGRO TANGO KISS OF FIRE/NZ CH HASHKI TURNABOUTS FAIRPLAY (IMP-AUST) Bred by K Dixon & M Hickman and owned by K Dixon (101238) & M Hickman (101239)
First1010

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

11 [1,2] AARE SABIO MIARA 03093-2018 03/03/2018 CH ALLEGRO TANGO KISS OF FIRE/NZ CH HASHKI TURNABOUTS FAIRPLAY (IMP-AUST) Bred by K Dixon & M Hickman and owned by T Delaney (098626)
First1111

HAVANESE
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed1111
Reserve Best of Breed1010
Best Dog99
Challenge Dog99
Best Bitch1111
Reserve Bitch1010
Challenge Bitch1111
Reserve Challenge Bitch1010
Best Puppy1010
Best NZ Bred1111
Best Open99

ITALIAN GREYHOUND

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

12 [1,2] CIRINO DI MONTEDENA 07365-2018 16/10/2018 CH VELLUTO DI MONTEDENA/CH ARIANNA DI MONTEDENA Bred by N Sill & J Anderson and owned by N Sill (090203) & J Anderson (063514)
First--

ITALIAN GREYHOUND
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed--
Best Dog  
Best Baby Puppy  

JAPANESE CHIN

Dogs

2 Minor Puppy Dog (6-9m)

13 [1,2] FROSTQUEEN IMPERIAL NAVIGATOR AT KINO (IMP-AUST) 2100497364 01/05/2018 AUST CH. MAGISHUNS UKI MARU (IMP UK) AJ01909104/AUST CH. FORANGEE STANDING OVATION 3100295686 Bred by K Spiteri (aust) and owned by C Garvey-Webb (002145) & K Burgess (087366)
14 [1,2] KISEKI YOSHINORI (IMP) 5100105876 18/05/2018 / Owned by P Ward (073510)
First1414
Second1313

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

15 [1,2] RAKSHA ASIA IMPERIAL MIYA 03483-2018 21/02/2018 NZ CH KISEKI MIKIMOTO (IMP-AUST)/RAKSHA ASIA KOTO Bred by P Ward and owned by P Ward (073510)
First1515

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

16 [1,2] NZ CH FROSTQUEEN COURTESAN AT KINO (IMP-AUST) 2100474126 05/04/2017 AUST CH LYNIC LEGEND OF THE CRANE (IMP SGP) 81530/15/MYALLPARK MY SWEET CANDY 4100215766 Bred by Mrs K Spiteri (aust) and owned by C Garvey-Webb (002145)
First1616

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

17 [1,2] CHIISANA TEKIRA SUNRIZU AT KINO 01890-2018 15/01/2018 CH CHIISANA KOKUO SHINNO/CH CHIISANA TOYO ARISSHUKURIMU Bred by C Potts & E Potts and owned by C Garvey-Webb (002145)
First17-

JAPANESE CHIN
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed1414
Reserve Best of Breed1315
Best Dog1414
Reserve Dog1313
Challenge Dog1414
Reserve Challenge Dog1313
Best Bitch1615
Reserve Bitch1716
Challenge Bitch1615
Reserve Challenge Bitch1716
Best Minor Puppy1414
Best Puppy1515
Best Junior1616
Best NZ Bred17-

KING CHARLES SPANIEL

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

18 [1,2] CH NOUVEAU ROYAL-ALFRED 01381-2018 20/11/2017 CH KUMBIA HIGHWAYMAN/NOUVEAU DRIVING MISS DAISY Bred by A Clicquot and owned by S Tymkin (095868)
First1818

KING CHARLES SPANIEL
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed1818
Best Dog1818
Challenge Dog1818
Best Junior1818

LOWCHEN

Dogs

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

19 [1,2] CH BLACK TIE AFFAIR OF CHERATON 04438-2015 26/05/2015 NZ & AUST CH PACEAWAY ILLICIT AFFAIR (IMP-AUST)/CHERATON FASCINATION Bred by V Barlow and owned by V Barlow (095332)
First1919

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

20 [1,2] KISS N TELL AT CHERATON 07526-2018 05/09/2018 NZ & AUST CH TILCHA SHOW N TELL (IMP-AUST)/CH XQUISITE ROMANCE OF CHERATON Bred by V Barlow and owned by V Barlow (095332)
First2020

LOWCHEN
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed1919
Reserve Best of Breed2020
Best Dog1919
Challenge Dog1919
Best Bitch  
Best Baby Puppy2020
Best NZ Bred1919

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

21 [1,2] GLENGARIFF CARTOCCIO 06698-2017 31/08/2017 CH GLENGARIFF CARTOUCHE/CH GLENGARIFF CAROLINA MOON Bred by A Dobie and owned by A Dobie (002128) & W Murdoch (003436)
First2121

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

22 [1,2] CH VIEWLANDS GENTLEMAN JIM 00318-2017 05/09/2016 CH GLENGARIFF EXCURSION/CH VIEWLANDS FELIZ NAVIDAD Bred by L Strickett and owned by L Strickett (099346)
First2222

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

23 [1,2] OLD ROWLEY CYPRIAN 06540-2017 20/09/2017 NZ & AUST CH HOMERBRENT CARDINAL (IMP-UK)/GLENGARIFF ELIZABETH R Bred by B Murdoch & W Murdoch and owned by B Murdoch (013168) & W Murdoch (003436)
First2323

11 Open (all dogs)

24 [1,2] NZ CH MATMOR UPTOWN FUNK (IMP-AUST) 3100335820 14/12/2015 AUST CH. COBBETS COCKNEY REBEL (IMP UK) AL00479202/MATMOR UPTOWN GIRL 3100292453 Bred by M L Morse & W A Henderson (aust) and owned by K Leslie (075461) & W Henderson (104402) & E Leslie (093839) & M Morse (104401)
First2424

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

25 [1,2] CHERATON GOLLY GOSH 08060-2018 01/10/2018 LESSENTINE GEE WHIZ/EAGLESHAM SHANI SHAYDI LADY Bred by V Barlow and owned by V Barlow (095332)
First--

2a Minor Puppy Bitch (6m-9m)

26 [1,2] BEAUSOLEIL PRINCESS LEIA 04505-2018 04/05/2018 NZ CH CARIBELLE TOTAL ECLIPSE (IMP-AUST)/CH SPECTROUM SKY HIGH Bred by L McIndoe & K Sumpter and owned by L McIndoe (086878)
First2626

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

27 [1,2] GLENGARIFF RAINBOW DASH 04016-2018 18/02/2018 NZ CH CARIBELLE TOTAL ECLIPSE (IMP-AUST)/GLENGARIFF RAINBOW Bred by A Dobie and owned by K Parker (073340)
28 [1,2] REDCREST ROYAL CORONET 04446-2018 13/04/2018 CH & SPL GR CH BUCKLEY PRINCE GEORGE AT REDCREST/CH REDCREST JACCARANNDA Bred by G Walker & S Walker and owned by L Fothergill (097921)
29 [1,2] MATMOR SHENANIGANS (IMP-AUST) 3100376117 25/04/2018 AUST SUP CH. MATMOR A SCANDALOUS AFFAIR 3100303452/MATMOR FUNNY BUSINESS 3100347395 Bred by M L Morse & W A Henderson (aust) and owned by K Leslie (075461) & W Henderson (104402) & E Leslie (093839) & M Morse (104401)
First2728
Second2827
Third2929

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

30 [1,2] GLENGARIFF VICTORIA 03266-2017 08/03/2017 CH GLENGARIFF LIMELITE/GLENGARIFF ELIZABETH R Bred by A Dobie and owned by K Parker (073340) & A Dobie (002128)
First3030

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

31 [1,2] CH SPECTROUM SKY HIGH 02642-2014 05/11/2013 CH SHEKINDA GALAHAD/ETTU CARCHELLO JUBALANI Bred by K Sumpter & N Brennan and owned by L McIndoe (086878) & K Sumpter (019988)
32 [1,2] GLENGARIFF SILVER MOON 03263-2017 22/02/2017 CH GLENGARIFF EXCURSION/CH GLENGARIFF CAROLINA MOON Bred by A Dobie and owned by A Dobie (002128)
First3232
Second3131

11a Open (all bitches)

33 [1,2] CH VIEWLANDS FASINATION 00319-2017 05/09/2016 CH GLENGARIFF EXCURSION/CH VIEWLANDS FELIZ NAVIDAD Bred by L Strickett and owned by R Moody (084023) & L Strickett (099346)
First3333

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed3322
Reserve Best of Breed3233
Best Dog2322
Reserve Dog2421
Challenge Dog2322
Reserve Challenge Dog2421
Best Bitch3333
Reserve Bitch3232
Challenge Bitch3333
Reserve Challenge Bitch3232
Best Baby Puppy--
Best Minor Puppy2626
Best Puppy2728
Best Junior2121
Best Intermediate2222
Best NZ Bred3223
Best Open3333

MINIATURE PINSCHER

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

34 [1,2] CH PINQUEST THE NORTH REMEMBERS CGC B 07612-2016 02/11/2016 CH PINQUEST VALAR MORGHULIS/CH PANACHE ALL GLITTER AND GLAM AT PINQUEST CGC B Bred by A Hamlin and owned by A Hamlin (097072)
First3434

11 Open (all dogs)

35 [1,2] CH PINQUEST VALAR MORGHULIS 04120-2015 02/06/2015 CH MELKA LET'S RAISE SOME HELL/CH MELKA CAUGHT IN THE CROSSFIRE CGC B Bred by A Hamlin and owned by A Hamlin (097072)
First3535

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

36 [1,2] PANACHE CANDLE IN THE WIND 02715-2018 16/01/2018 CH PANACHE I'M A ROCKET MAN/CH PANACHE ALL BANGLES AND BEADS Bred by P Kersey and owned by S Robertson (103487) & P Kersey (002850)
First3636

MINIATURE PINSCHER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed3635
Reserve Best of Breed3536
Best Dog3535
Reserve Dog3434
Challenge Dog3535
Reserve Challenge Dog3434
Best Bitch3636
Challenge Bitch3636
Best Junior3636
Best Intermediate3434
Best Open3535

PAPILLON

Dogs

2 Minor Puppy Dog (6-9m)

37 [1,2] FELCORE RHYDE TO THE LIMIT 06280-2018 29/06/2018 NZ CH SAILOZ XCLUSIVE PACKAGE (IMP-AUST)/CH FELCORE SKYS THE LIMIT WITH PILLANGO Bred by P Hancock & S Bottlik & T Bottlik and owned by P Hancock (076323)
First3737

11 Open (all dogs)

38 [1,2] NZ CH & AUST SUP CH TRESCHIC CASINO ROYALE (IMP-AUST) 2100401172 28/01/2014 AUST SUP CH. GLENIREN SCARLET ROBIN SUNSHOO (IMP UK) AG01793801/AUST CH. TRESCHIC MISS EXQUISITE 2100345211 Bred by J A Dickinson-franks (aust) and owned by R Gray (067332) & J Dickinson-Franks (073774)
First3838

Bitches

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

39 [1,2] CH FELCORE TOTALLY XCLUSIVE 06988-2016 05/10/2016 AUST SUP CH NIGHTFIRE'S XCLUSIVE WINNER (IMP-GMY)TO AUST/CH FELCORE TOTALLY FLAWLESS WITH PILLANGO Bred by S Walker & P Hancock and owned by P Hancock (076323)
First3939

11a Open (all bitches)

40 [1,2] CH FELCORE SKYS THE LIMIT WITH PILLANGO 02079-2015 26/12/2014 FELCORE UP BEAT RHYTHM WITH PILLANGO/CH FELCORE LUCY FLAWLESS Bred by P Hancock and owned by S Bottlik (089941) & T Bottlik (089942) & P Hancock (076323)
First4040

PAPILLON
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed3838
Reserve Best of Breed3940
Best Dog3838
Reserve Dog3737
Challenge Dog3838
Reserve Challenge Dog3737
Best Bitch3940
Reserve Bitch4039
Challenge Bitch3940
Reserve Challenge Bitch4039
Best Minor Puppy3737
Best Intermediate3939
Best Open3838

PEKINGESE

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

41 [1,2] CH ALCAZAR HI MYSTICAL FIRE DUST 06173-2017 26/08/2017 CH ALCAZAR HI RETURN OF THE FIRE/CH ALCAZAR HI DRAGON N THE MIST Bred by G Shepherd and owned by G Shepherd (004098)
42 [1,2] REGINALD OF BARRAMBA 01862-2018 16/11/2017 BARRAMBA BARN DANSER/CH SCORCHING HOT OF BARRAMBA Bred by D Wilson and owned by D Wilson (004805)
First4141
Second4242

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

43 [1,2] CH PARKAVON PASSION AND MASTER 07198-2015 04/10/2015 GR CH & INT & SG CH PARKAVON MASTER OF PASSION/CH PARKAVON PASHION N DUST Bred by K Brown and owned by K Brown (058940)
First--

11 Open (all dogs)

44 [1,2] CH BARRAMBA DZINED TO SHINE 05756-2015 30/06/2015 CH PEKEHOLME FULL OF FIRE/CH MY STELLA OF BARRAMBA Bred by D Wilson and owned by D Wilson (004805)
45 [1,2] ALCAZAR HI MYSTICAL NITE FIRE 06172-2017 26/08/2017 CH ALCAZAR HI RETURN OF THE FIRE/CH ALCAZAR HI DRAGON N THE MIST Bred by G Shepherd and owned by G Shepherd (004098)
First4444
Second--

Bitches

2a Minor Puppy Bitch (6m-9m)

46 [1,2] SAVVY DREAMS OF BARRAMBA 04978-2018 21/04/2018 CH BARRAMBA DZINED TO SHINE/CH BARRAMBA TART IN TIGHTS Bred by D Wilson and owned by D Wilson (004805)
First4646

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

47 [1,2] CH PARKAVON I AM SO DAM HOT 06135-2017 03/06/2017 SPR CH PARKAVON LORD NELSON/CH PARKAVON PASSION 'N DOLLS Bred by K Brown & G Kelly and owned by K Brown (058940)
First4141

PEKINGESE
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed4144
Reserve Best of Breed4241
Best Dog4144
Reserve Dog4241
Challenge Dog4144
Reserve Challenge Dog4241
Best Bitch4646
Reserve Bitch--
Challenge Bitch4646
Reserve Challenge Bitch--
Best Minor Puppy4646
Best Junior4141
Best NZ Bred--
Best Open4444

CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT)

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

48 [1,2] PAYCO'S BUSTER LAD 06953-2018 30/07/2018 CH EL-TORO STORM CLOUD/CH PAYCO'S JAZZY LADY Bred by D Paynter and owned by R Hay (038231)
49 [1,2] SALINACRUZ RENAISSANCE 07134-2018 17/08/2018 BRAMVER'S BRAHMAN (IMP-JAPAN)/CH SALINACRUZ MISS J-LO Bred by Y Tester and owned by T Robb (101368)
50 [1] SALINACRUZ LET'S GO TOKYO 06955-2018 17/08/2018 BRAMVER'S BRAHMAN (IMP-JAPAN)/CH SALINACRUZ MISS J-LO Bred by Y Tester and owned by Y Tester (071281)
First4848
Second50-
Third--

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

51 [1,2] CH ARMIT PERFECT GAME 00015-2018 26/09/2017 CH EL-TORO KINGPIN/CH LAVIDALOCA TIMILA Bred by M Armit and owned by M Armit (102903)
First5151

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

52 [1,2] CH ARMIT MILEY'S BLACK CHIP 02619-2016 18/02/2016 CH EL-TORO CHIPS OF GOLD/CH LAVIDALOCA TIMILA Bred by M Armit and owned by M Armit (102903)
First5252

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

53 [1] ARMIT HEZ TOTAL CLASS 03363-2017 13/03/2017 CH EL-TORO CHIPS OF GOLD/CH LAVIDALOCA TIMILA Bred by M Armit and owned by M Armit (102903)
54 [1,2] EL-TORO GOLDEN BOY 03473-2018 06/03/2018 CH EL-TORO KINGPIN/EL-TORO BLONDE BIMBO Bred by B Ward and owned by B Ward (003829)
First5454
Second53 

11 Open (all dogs)

55 [1,2] CH EL-TORO KINGPIN 04491-2016 22/04/2016 CH MACADAMIA OF MARASCHINO/CH EL-TORO ROYAL CHINA Bred by B Ward and owned by B Ward (003829)
First5555

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

56 [1,2] EL-TORO CINDY LANE 08162-2018 18/09/2018 CH EL-TORO KINGPIN/EL-TORO PEARLY OPAL Bred by B Ward and owned by M Armit (102903)
First5656

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

57 [1,2] EL-TORO PAGE 03472-2018 06/03/2018 CH EL-TORO KINGPIN/EL-TORO BLONDE BIMBO Bred by B Ward and owned by F Collings (074163)
First5757

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

58 [1,2] CH ARMIT IN THE POCKET 00016-2018 26/09/2017 CH EL-TORO KINGPIN/CH LAVIDALOCA TIMILA Bred by M Armit and owned by M Armit (102903)
First5858

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

59 [1,2] CH EL-TORO CHIPS CINDERS N GOLD 06068-2017 07/08/2017 CH EL-TORO CHIPS OF GOLD/CH EL-TORO RAGGETY ANNE Bred by B Ward and owned by B Ward (003829)
First5959

11a Open (all bitches)

60 [1,2] EL-TORO BLONDE BIMBO 05753-2016 02/07/2016 CH EL-TORO CHALKY/CH EL-TORO RAGGETY ANNE Bred by B Ward and owned by B Ward (003829)
First6060

CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed5552
Reserve Best of Breed5255
Best Dog5552
Reserve Dog5255
Challenge Dog5552
Reserve Challenge Dog5255
Best Bitch5960
Reserve Bitch6057
Challenge Bitch5960
Reserve Challenge Bitch6057
Best Baby Puppy5648
Best Puppy5757
Best Junior5158
Best Intermediate5252
Best NZ Bred5954
Best Open5555

CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT)

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

61 [1,2] SALINACRUZ FLASH BACK 07626-2018 10/09/2018 CH SALINACRUZ JACK FLASH/SALINACRUZ SPARK IT UP Bred by Y Tester and owned by Y Tester (071281)
First6161

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

62 [1,2] CH PAYCO'S TIMOTHY LAD 04700-2017 31/05/2017 CH PAYCO'S JUST CORY/CH PAYCO'S POPCORN KID Bred by D Paynter and owned by J Mattsson (070928)
63 [2] SALINACRUZ WHITE GOLD 01294-2018 16/11/2017 KUCHUKOPEK MR JAZZ MAN (IMP-AUST)/CH SALINACRUZ CLEVER DIX Bred by Y Tester and owned by Y Tester (071281)
First6263
Second-62

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

64 [1] CH SALINACRUZ JACK FLASH 04509-2016 20/05/2016 KUCHUKOPEK MR JAZZ MAN (IMP-AUST)/SALINACRUZ LUCKY STRIKE Bred by Y Tester and owned by Y Tester (071281)
First64 

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

65 [1,2] CH PAYCO'S JUST WALLY 01199-2012 23/11/2011 CH PAYCO'S JUST SPICE/CH EL-TORO PEARLY-ANGEL Bred by D Paynter and owned by R Hay (038231)
First6565

11 Open (all dogs)

66 [1,2] CH EL-TORO TARANAKI MAGIC 06062-2016 17/06/2016 CH EL-TORO SATCHEE SUPREMO/EL-TORO HOKEY POKEY Bred by B Ward and owned by B Ward (003829)
First6666

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

67 [1,2] EL-TORO SPRINGTIME 08122-2018 14/10/2018 TEDDEE 'S MIGHTY MIKKEE/EL-TORO TOPSY TURVY Bred by B Ward and owned by L MacKenzie-Goodwin (008618)
68 [2] SALINACRUZ LITTLE MINX 08125-2018 19/10/2018 SALINACRUZ MR SMOOTHIE/CH SALINACRUZ MISS DAISY Bred by Y Tester and owned by Y Tester (071281)
First6767
Second 68

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

69 [2] CH PAYCO'S LADY FOXY 04643-2017 31/05/2017 CH PAYCO'S JUST CORY/CH PAYCO'S POPCORN KID Bred by D Paynter and owned by Y Tester (071281)
First 69

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

70 [1,2] CH LADY JAYNE OF IBROX 03411-2016 13/03/2016 CH PAYCO'S JUST WALLY/CH PAYCO'S LADY HOPE Bred by R Hay and owned by R Hay (038231)
First7070

CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed6463
Reserve Best of Breed6661
Best Dog6463
Reserve Dog6661
Challenge Dog6463
Reserve Challenge Dog6661
Best Bitch7069
Reserve Bitch6770
Challenge Bitch7069
Reserve Challenge Bitch6770
Best Baby Puppy6761
Best Junior6263
Best Intermediate6470
Best NZ Bred6565
Best Open6666

POMERANIAN

Bitches

2a Minor Puppy Bitch (6m-9m)

71 [1,2] I EM MA DUCHESS OF TRIBBLE 04345-2018 19/05/2018 CH TRIBBLE A WORK OF ART/CH TEPAMPAS APOMIC BOMB Bred by T Tribble and owned by T Tribble (096876)
First71-

POMERANIAN
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed71-
Best Bitch  
Challenge Bitch71 
Best Minor Puppy71 

PUG

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

72 [1] GLOMAR RHYTHM OF THE RAIN 06404-2018 10/08/2018 NZ CH OBSIDION CHANCE CARD (IMP-AUST)/CH GLOMAR RAIN ON YOUR PARADE Bred by P Bayliss & P Calman and owned by P Calman (069653)
73 [2] GLOMAR SET FIRE TO THE RAIN 06403-2018 10/08/2018 NZ CH OBSIDION CHANCE CARD (IMP-AUST)/CH GLOMAR RAIN ON YOUR PARADE Bred by P Bayliss & P Calman and owned by P Calman (069653)
First72-

2 Minor Puppy Dog (6-9m)

74 [1,2] SAYLECREST GOODNIGHT MOON 04470-2018 16/06/2018 CHRISTABELL OUT OF THIS WORLD/CH MOYVANE BRIDIE Bred by M Sayles and owned by M Sayles (061746)
First7474

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

75 [1,2] FORRESTBLACK BOX O' CHOCLATES 06489-2018 21/07/2018 NZ & AUST CH EHFI OLE GUNNAR OF NORWAY AT ASAY (IMP-NWY)/CH RENOIR DONNA CONLA ROSA Bred by T Dowd and owned by T Dowd (104563)
First7575

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

76 [1,2] HIGHLANDOWNS WINTER ROSE 07308-2017 03/10/2017 HIGHLANDOWNS ANGUS O'REILLY/HIGHLANDOWNS SUMMER BREEZE Bred by R Kirton & G Kirton and owned by R Kirton (091427) & G Kirton (095157)
First7676

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

77 [1,2] CH GLOMAR ROCK ON 02289-2016 12/02/2016 NZ & AUST CH GLOMAR ROCK 'N' ROLL/CH GLOMAR REGAL-BY-DESIGN Bred by P Calman and owned by P Calman (069653)
First7777

11a Open (all bitches)

78 [1,2] CH RENOIR DONNA CONLA ROSA 06893-2015 16/08/2015 PARADIZ RONADO GHOSTBUSTER-FV (ITALY)/OASIS FAWN OVER ME Bred by A Ironside and owned by T Dowd (104563)
First7878

PUG
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed7777
Reserve Best of Breed7274
Best Dog7274
Reserve Dog74 
Challenge Dog-74
Best Bitch7777
Reserve Bitch7675
Challenge Bitch7777
Reserve Challenge Bitch7675
Best Baby Puppy7275
Best Minor Puppy7474
Best Junior7676
Best Intermediate7777
Best Open7878

AFFENPINSCHER

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

79 [1,2] NZ CH SWAYD DONT FEED AFTER MIDNIGHT (IMP-AUST) 3100351788 22/11/2016 AUST CH. MINSMERE MALTESE FALCON (IMP USA) TR99573902/AUST CH. SWAYD LIL MISS HOITY TOITY 3100313227 Bred by K Mckinnon (aust) and owned by G Landon (011898) & K Mckinnon (104474)
First--

AFFENPINSCHER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed--
Best Dog  
Challenge Dog  
Best Intermediate  

Toys Group Results
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Group3838
Reserve of Group1922
Best Baby Puppy of Group7275
Best Minor Puppy of Group3737
Best Puppy of Group1057
Best Junior of Group55
Best Intermediate of Group2222
Best NZ Bred of Group1919
Best Open of Group3838

Terriers

AUSTRALIAN TERRIER

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

80 [1,2] BOOMTOWN IS WALTZING ON 06663-2018 10/08/2018 CH LIGNITE FOR THE THREE JAYES/SHANDRYS MATILDA WALTZED IN TO BOOMTOWN Bred by J Foreman and owned by J Foreman (036404)
First8080

AUSTRALIAN TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed8080
Best Bitch8080
Best Baby Puppy8080

AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIER

Bitches

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

81 [1,2] CH SHASTA FIRST LADY 00523-2014 28/10/2013 AUST CH NEWBELLE KANAHOOKA KID (AUST )/CH OPOURERE DELTA DAWN AT SHASTA Bred by S Kooiman and owned by A Lucas (093840) & S Kooiman (098966)
First8181

AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed8181
Best Bitch8181
Challenge Bitch8181
Best NZ Bred8181

BORDER TERRIER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

82 [1,2] BORDOUR ON THE ROCKS 00013-2019 18/10/2018 CH DUNROBIN I'M-JUST-A TOBY JUG/BORDOUR BLU IN FULL FORCE Bred by N Swan and owned by N Swan (098285)
First8282

2 Minor Puppy Dog (6-9m)

83 [1,2] CHERISHEM BORDA BANJO PATERSON (IMP-AUST) 5100107319 20/06/2018 AUST CH. STORMVALE BORDA HEIR APPARENT 5100096464/AUST CH. STORMVALE BORDA TRADITION 5100086579 Bred by J Giles (aust) and owned by R Weaver (100101) & J Clarke (001591) & S Smith (078393) & R Weaver (099362)
First8383

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

84 [1,2] MOSSROSE SHADY KNIGHT 01466-2018 01/12/2017 NZ CH DEWTON MISTER FOX AT MOONRIDGE (IMP-AUST)/CH MOSSROSE PORSCHA Bred by A Logan & A McArthur and owned by S McKandry (071522) & A Logan (092463) & A McArthur (079493)
First8484

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

85 [1,2] BARTON JENNY WREN AT THAXMEAD 08008-2018 09/10/2018 CH LESTER BORDA-GOING AWOL TO THAXMEAD/CARASWAY DOUBLE DE JORGA AT BARTON Bred by L Dunscombe and owned by R Weaver (099362) & R Weaver (100101)
86 [1,2] BORDOUR SHAKEN NOT STIRRED 00014-2019 18/10/2018 CH DUNROBIN I'M-JUST-A TOBY JUG/BORDOUR BLU IN FULL FORCE Bred by N Swan and owned by N Swan (098285)
First8685
Second8586

2a Minor Puppy Bitch (6m-9m)

87 [1,2] CHERISHEM THE THAXMEAD GIRL (IMP-AUST) 5100107332 10/06/2018 AUST CH. STORMVALE BORDA HEIR APPARENT 5100096464/CHERISHEM RUFF N TUMBLE 5100094294 Bred by J Giles (aust) and owned by R Weaver (100101) & R Weaver (099362)
First8787

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

88 [1,2] LESTER BORDA A DAISEY A DAY 02549-2018 04/02/2018 CH DUNROBIN ONSLOW WALKN N STYLE/CH LESTER BORDA TUSITALA Bred by J Clarke and owned by J Clarke (001591) & S Smith (078393)
First8888

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

89 [1,2] MUTERUS LADY OF WINTERFELL 05755-2017 14/07/2017 CH CHYTRUGH LORD MANGU FOREST/CH MUTERUS QUEEN AMIDALA Bred by N Steele and owned by N Steele (089281)
First8989

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

90 [1,2] CH MOSSROSE PORSCHA 05824-2016 29/06/2016 NZ CH BRUMBORDER DEROGARE (IMP-UK)/MOSSROSE MARIETTA Bred by A Logan and owned by S McKandry (071522) & A Logan (092463)
91 [1,2] BORDOUR BESPOKE 07287-2016 21/09/2016 CH DUNROBIN I'M-JUST-A TOBY JUG/BORDOUR BLU IN FULL FORCE Bred by N Swan and owned by N Swan (098285)
First9191
Second  

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

92 [1,2] MUTERUS LEST WE FORGET 04116-2017 25/04/2017 CH MUTERUS SKYWALKER/CH MUTERUS SHINE ON Bred by N Steele and owned by N Steele (089281)
First--

BORDER TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed8491
Reserve Best of Breed9187
Best Dog8484
Reserve Dog8383
Challenge Dog8484
Reserve Challenge Dog8383
Best Bitch9191
Reserve Bitch8787
Challenge Bitch9191
Reserve Challenge Bitch8787
Best Baby Puppy8282
Best Minor Puppy8787
Best Puppy8888
Best Junior8484
Best Intermediate9191
Best NZ Bred--

BULL TERRIER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

93 [1,2] BULLTANICA VULCAN 07225-2018 21/08/2018 AUST CH STARDOM DEMONS DISCIPLE (AUST )/CH BOROMIR ZINFANDEL Bred by P McVicar & H Holland and owned by P McVicar (097171)
94 [1,2] LIMELIGHT MR EDWARDS 07755-2018 30/09/2018 AUST CH ALUNDAY HOODLUM (AUST )/CH AMATOL IN THE LIMELIGHT (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Darby and owned by S Foskett (098278)
First9493
Second93-

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

95 [1] CH LIMELIGHT CAESAR 00572-2015 27/11/2014 CH BRAMBLE MELTDOWN/CH AMATOL IN THE LIMELIGHT (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Darby and owned by W Palmer (103775) & S Palmer (103766)
First95 

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

96 [1,2] BULLTANICA SOLARFLAIR 07226-2018 21/08/2018 AUST CH STARDOM DEMONS DISCIPLE (AUST )/CH BOROMIR ZINFANDEL Bred by P McVicar & H Holland and owned by P McVicar (097171)
First9696

BULL TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed9696
Reserve Best of Breed 93
Best Dog9593
Reserve Dog94 
Challenge Dog--
Best Bitch9696
Best Baby Puppy9696
Best NZ Bred95-

CAIRN TERRIER

Dogs

2 Minor Puppy Dog (6-9m)

97 [1,2] JOYMONT DREAM MACHINE (IMP-AUST) 3100378219 28/05/2018 AUST SUP CH. JOYMONT DREAM CATCHER 3100300425/JOYMONT LUCY RIDOUT 3100303088 Bred by C Scotton (aust) and owned by L Halliwell (076700)
First9797

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

98 [1,2] DUNVEGAN MEGHAN SPARKLE 06347-2018 08/08/2018 CH TERRERLIN FROSTEE RAIN'S/CH DUNVEGAN MIDSOMER MEADOW Bred by M Wilson and owned by M Wilson (091362)
First9898

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

99 [1,2] OAKWAY LOCHNESS MONSTER 00780-2018 15/11/2017 CH DUNVEGAN I'M A BELIEVER/CH WEE MORAG OF GRANICK Bred by L Halliwell and owned by P Halliwell (010796) & L Halliwell (076700)
First9999

CAIRN TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed9799
Reserve Best of Breed9898
Best Dog9797
Challenge Dog9797
Best Bitch9899
Reserve Bitch9998
Challenge Bitch--
Best Baby Puppy9898
Best Minor Puppy9797
Best NZ Bred9999

FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH)

Dogs

11 Open (all dogs)

100 [1,2] NZ SPRCH & AMCH HAMPTON CT BROXDEN PINNACLE YOU CHEDDAR BELIEVE IT (IMP-USA) RN25201802 10/01/2013 GCH CH J'COBE KEMOSABE VIGILANTE JUSTICE RN14308001/CH KEMOSABE BROXDEN RANCH DRESSING RN15028301 Bred by A & P Booth & V Malzoni Jr (usa) and owned by S Evans (055576)
First--

Bitches

2a Minor Puppy Bitch (6m-9m)

101 [1,2] PINNACLE FUR TH LOVE OF CHEESE 06782-2018 18/07/2018 AM & NZ CH HAMPTON COURT BROXDEN FUR THE LOVE OF THE GAME (IMP-USA)/CH PINNACLE CHEESE LOUIZE Bred by S Evans & A Booth & P Booth & A Evans and owned by S Evans (055576) & A Evans (092940)
First--

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

102 [1,2] CH PINNACLE PS EYE LOVE YOU 03299-2017 27/03/2017 AM & NZ CH HAMPTON COURT BROXDEN FUR THE LOVE OF THE GAME (IMP-USA)/CH PINNACLE ALL EYES ON ME Bred by S Evans & A Evans and owned by S Evans (055576) & A Evans (092940)
First--

FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed--
Reserve Best of Breed  
Best Dog  
Challenge Dog  
Best Bitch  
Reserve Bitch  
Challenge Bitch  
Reserve Challenge Bitch  
Best Minor Puppy  
Best Junior  
Best Open  

FOX TERRIER (WIRE)

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

103 [1,2] RYANDOS RUSSIAN ROULETTE 06735-2018 23/07/2018 RUS CH TER FANNOR IRBIS (IMP-RUSSIA)/RYANDOS SO IT SHALL BE Bred by J Morten-Styles and owned by J Morten-Styles (003416) & A Shkliaeva (104423) & R Styles (016992)
First--

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

104 [1,2] CH RYANDOS LIMITED EDITION 06925-2016 18/08/2016 AUST CH WARIGALIRE RUMOURSRISING (IMP-AUST)/RYANDOS SO IT SHALL BE Bred by J Morten-Styles and owned by J Morten-Styles (003416)
First104-

Bitches

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

105 [1,2] CH RYANDOS DELPHINIUM BLUE 06926-2016 18/08/2016 AUST CH WARIGALIRE RUMOURSRISING (IMP-AUST)/RYANDOS SO IT SHALL BE Bred by J Morten-Styles and owned by J Morten-Styles (003416)
First--

FOX TERRIER (WIRE)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed104-
Reserve Best of Breed--
Best Dog104 
Reserve Dog- 
Challenge Dog104 
Best Bitch  
Challenge Bitch  
Best Baby Puppy  
Best Intermediate  
Best NZ Bred104 

JACK RUSSELL TERRIER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

106 [1,2] ZOENDY CRACKERJACK OTIS 06517-2018 05/08/2018 LLESSUR ROCKET MAN/CH ZOENDY MAGGIE MAE Bred by W O'More and owned by J Russell (058400)
107 [1,2] ZOENDY MEMPHIS ROCK 07869-2018 20/10/2018 LLESSUR ROCKET MAN/ZOENDY SAUCY SALLY Bred by W O'More and owned by W O'More (097849)
First107106
Second107106

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

108 [1,2] CH PINEDENE MAN ABOUT TOWN 05477-2016 10/06/2016 CH ZOENDY BIG BAXTER/CH PINEDENE MEANT TO BE Bred by M Zanders and owned by M Zanders (069736)
109 [1,2] HOLLYBROOK OFF THE RADAR 05162-2018 06/05/2018 CH ACCOLADE RADAR TO HOLLYBROOK/CH HOLLYBROOK PIXIE ANN Bred by J Jack and owned by K McCarthy (074941)
First109109
Second108108

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

110 [1,2] ZOENDY MIDNIGHT ROSE 00011-2019 20/10/2018 LLESSUR ROCKET MAN/ZOENDY SAUCY SALLY Bred by W O'More and owned by J Russell (058400)
First110110

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

111 [1,2] ZOENDY PRINCESS XENA 02755-2018 17/02/2018 LLESSUR ROCKET MAN/CH ZOENDY RUBY N DIAMONDS Bred by W O'More and owned by W O'More (097849)
112 [1,2] ZOENDY SELENE 02753-2018 17/02/2018 LLESSUR ROCKET MAN/CH ZOENDY RUBY N DIAMONDS Bred by W O'More and owned by J Knighton (077514)
113 [1,2] PALMYGOLD MISS HONEY BEE 03167-2018 11/03/2018 CH AIDAN MASTER JACK/TAMARIKI MOONLIGHT SHADOW Bred by J Russell and owned by J Russell (058400)
114 [1,2] AIDAN MY FAIR LADY 05681-2018 22/05/2018 IMLAY THE GAMBLER OF AIDAN/AIDAN AFFAIR OF THE HEART Bred by P Mitchener and owned by J Russell (058400)
115 [1,2] HOLLYBROOK ANNIE DAZZLER 06239-2018 28/06/2018 AUST SUP CH & CH HOLLYBROOK BOBBY DAZZLER/CH DAPHNE STAR OF HOLLYBROOK Bred by J Jack and owned by K McCarthy (074941)
First113113
Second114112
Third111114

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

116 [1,2] PINEDENE UPTOWN GIRL 05478-2016 10/06/2016 CH ZOENDY BIG BAXTER/CH PINEDENE MEANT TO BE Bred by M Zanders and owned by D Boyd (069735)
First116116

JACK RUSSELL TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed107109
Reserve Best of Breed113107
Best Dog107109
Reserve Dog106107
Challenge Dog-109
Reserve Challenge Dog106107
Best Bitch113113
Reserve Bitch114116
Challenge Bitch113113
Reserve Challenge Bitch114116
Best Baby Puppy107107
Best Puppy113113
Best Intermediate116116
Best NZ Bred109109

KERRY BLUE TERRIER

Dogs

11 Open (all dogs)

117 [1,2] MICK JAGGER OF THE CRAZYBLU FOR ARYAKAS (IMP) TRO115/32179 30/11/2014 PERRISBLU PERICLES/BALBOA TURBINA Bred by G Virga and owned by D Clark (010404)
First117117

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

118 [1,2] LEGEARTIS KATYUSHA 05286-2018 12/05/2018 UK CH. IR CH. CAN GR CH AUST SUP CH & NZ CH TORUM'S CALICO JACK AT IRISBLU (IMP-IR)/CH LEGEARTIS AS YOU LIKE IT Bred by A Shadrina and owned by A Shadrina (101378)
First118118

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

119 [1,2] CH LEGEARTIS AS YOU LIKE IT 06510-2015 19/08/2015 CH KAMAGH DO YOU NOT KNOW WHO IAM/CH SHADO-LANS SIPPIN' TEQUILA Bred by A Shadrina and owned by A Shadrina (101378)
First119119

KERRY BLUE TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed117117
Reserve Best of Breed119119
Best Dog117117
Challenge Dog117117
Best Bitch119119
Reserve Bitch118118
Challenge Bitch119119
Reserve Challenge Bitch118118
Best Puppy118118
Best NZ Bred119119
Best Open117117

LAKELAND TERRIER

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

120 [1,2] NZ CH CHERRY CREEK CALIFORNIA SON (IMP-USA) RN29334604 05/04/2016 AM CH CHERRY CREEK CHASE OF GLACIERIDGE RN22207402/CHERRY CREEK QUEEN'S GAMBIT RN16413701 Bred by Kit Marks (usa) and owned by R Alcantara Jr (102096) & J Morten-Styles (003416) & R Styles (016992)
First120-

Bitches

11a Open (all bitches)

121 [1,2] CH RYANDOS SUNBERRY 06679-2014 19/07/2014 NZ SPR CH & ENG CH KEBULAK MAN AFTER MIDNIGHT (IMP-UK)/NZ CH WARIGALIRE BURNING SUN (IMP-AUST) Bred by R Styles and owned by J Morten-Styles (003416) & R Styles (016992)
First--

LAKELAND TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed120-
Reserve Best of Breed- 
Best Dog120 
Challenge Dog120 
Best Bitch- 
Challenge Bitch- 
Best Intermediate120 
Best Open- 

MANCHESTER TERRIER

Bitches

2a Minor Puppy Bitch (6m-9m)

122 [1,2] TRAFFORDPARK DELILAH 05726-2018 24/06/2018 CASTLECAIRN FAIR AND SQUARE/TRAFFORDPARK CARLOTTA Bred by S Collins and owned by D Miller (105216)
First122122

MANCHESTER TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed122122
Best Bitch122122
Challenge Bitch122122
Best Minor Puppy122122

NORWICH TERRIER

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

123 [1,2] NZ CH RAGUS YORKSHIRE LIFE AT THAXMEAD (IMP-UK) AU00614301 30/12/2016 UK CH RAGUS HAND IN GLOVE 2049DA/RAGUS WALK OF LIFE AS02137001 Bred by Mrs L A Crawley (uk) and owned by R Weaver (099362) & R Weaver (100101)
First123123

NORWICH TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed123123
Best Dog123123
Challenge Dog123123
Best Intermediate123123

SCOTTISH TERRIER

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

124 [2] WELLDONE FINLAGGAN 06654-2018 09/05/2018 AM CH FROM THE HEIGHTS TO WELL DONE (IMP-USA)/CH SEALGAIR MAGGIE MC MUFFIN Bred by M Wealleans and owned by H Stanbra (105141) & M Wealleans (100116)
First-124

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

125 [1,2] CH JUSCOT JOHNNY CASH 01633-2015 10/10/2014 NZ CH ASHGATE ROYAL STERLING (IMP-UK)/CH JUSCOT FREE SPIRIT Bred by J Sargent and owned by J Sargent (078392)
First--

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

126 [1,2] JUSCOT MAJOR HOULIHAN 07798-2018 29/09/2018 AM & NZ CH ANSTAMM HILLVIEW MAJOR LEAGUE (IMP-USA)/CH JUSCOT MISS MONEYPENNY Bred by J Sargent and owned by J Sargent (078392)
First--

2a Minor Puppy Bitch (6m-9m)

127 [1,2] MACGLAM NINJAS FRANKIE 06641-2018 23/06/2018 JAP & NZ CH HEATH HILL NINJA FOR JUSCOT FCI (IMP-JAPAN)/CH MACGLAM TOUCH OF TARTAN Bred by A Russell & J Hobson and owned by J Hobson (010869)
First127127

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

128 [1,2] JUSCOT NINJA ROSE 03954-2018 26/02/2018 JAP & NZ CH HEATH HILL NINJA FOR JUSCOT FCI (IMP-JAPAN)/MACGLAM MAJORETTE AT JUSCOT Bred by J Sargent and owned by J Sargent (078392)
First--

SCOTTISH TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed127124
Reserve Best of Breed-127
Best Dog-124
Reserve Dog- 
Challenge Dog-124
Reserve Challenge Dog--
Best Bitch127127
Reserve Bitch--
Challenge Bitch127127
Reserve Challenge Bitch--
Best Baby Puppy--
Best Minor Puppy127-
Best Puppy-124
Best NZ Bred--

SOFT COATED WHEATEN TERRIER

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

129 [1,2] OZWHEAT EARTH ANGEL (IMP-AUST) 2100505640 01/08/2018 AM CH & AUST CH. STRATFORD CAPTAIN AMERICA DOWN UNDER (IMP USA) RN28529201/OZWHEAT SIGN FROM HEAVEN (AI) 2100463768 Bred by L A Davis (aust) and owned by B Knight (085046)
First129129

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

130 [1,2] MELMARIE GYPSY MOTH 04682-2018 04/04/2018 SILKTRADER MAGIC CARPET/MELMARIE TIGER MOSS Bred by S Brogan and owned by B Knight (085046)
First--

SOFT COATED WHEATEN TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed129129
Reserve Best of Breed--
Best Bitch129129
Reserve Bitch--
Challenge Bitch--
Best Baby Puppy129129
Best Puppy--

STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

131 [1,2] ANEVAY RETURN OF THE KING 04574-2018 05/04/2018 NZ & AUST CH SWANKY YABADABADOO (IMP-AUST)/CH IMPALAGROVE GREAT WHITE Bred by J Butcher and owned by C Gill (102527)
First131131

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

132 [1,2] ANEVAY ONE N ONLY 02007-2017 21/01/2017 CH OAKSTAFF MASTERPIECE RN CGC G/CH IMPALAGROVE GREAT WHITE Bred by J Butcher and owned by J Butcher (102559)
133 [1,2] MOCHARA GEORGE 03552-2017 31/03/2017 WHITESTAFF ZAC'S THE MAN/SOUTHSTAFF BAINEANN DILIS Bred by W Wright and owned by A Imlach (100126) & B Imlach (089657)
134 [1,2] ALERICK FIRE STARTER RED FRED 05050-2017 02/06/2017 KIDOAKLEY KID-BILLY/CH ALERICK ROSEGOLD RICOCHET Bred by S Payne and owned by C Cameron (105137) & S Payne (061334)
135 [1] ASHBEK I AM REDDINGTON 07528-2017 18/09/2017 MANGUKURI ALI/TOCRA Z SAFFRON SUPRISE Bred by R Hoult and owned by R Veale (104946) & K Veale (104909)
136 [1,2] CH LIDABY THE LONE RANGER 07288-2017 28/09/2017 NZ & AUST CH SWANKY YABADABADOO (IMP-AUST)/CH WARFARE ENCHANTED PRINCESS Bred by L Martel and owned by L Martel (098642)
137 [1,2] ALERICK PRINCE TUHORO 02582-2018 18/01/2018 CH FREEWAY POT OF BLACK/CH FREEWAY ROSE THORNE Bred by S Payne and owned by B Torrance (011570) & S Payne (061334)
First135132
Second133134
Third132137

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

135 [2] ASHBEK I AM REDDINGTON 07528-2017 18/09/2017 MANGUKURI ALI/TOCRA Z SAFFRON SUPRISE Bred by R Hoult and owned by R Veale (104946) & K Veale (104909)
138 [1,2] FREEWAY MR RAQUE 06609-2015 28/09/2015 ALERICK JESSAMME THISTLE/NZ CH SOUTHSTOCK FREQUENT FLYERS (IMP-AUST) Bred by B Torrance and owned by B Torrance (011570) & S Payne (061334)
139 [1,2] LIDABY DARK KNIGHT RISES 07287-2017 28/09/2017 NZ & AUST CH SWANKY YABADABADOO (IMP-AUST)/CH WARFARE ENCHANTED PRINCESS Bred by L Martel and owned by M Berkers (099265) & L Martel (098642)
First139135
Second139138
Third-139

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

140 [1,2] KAYLAJAZ CALM BEFORE TH STORM 02279-2018 28/01/2018 CH BATTLEAXE STORM INVADER AT KAYLAJAZ/KAYLAJAZ WILL SHE ECHO Bred by N Valentic and owned by N Valentic (094692)
141 [1,2] ANEVAY QUEEN BEE 04575-2018 05/04/2018 NZ & AUST CH SWANKY YABADABADOO (IMP-AUST)/CH IMPALAGROVE GREAT WHITE Bred by J Butcher and owned by K Butcher (102560)
First141141
Second140140

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

142 [1,2] CH HELSINGE REBEL FORCE 05792-2017 14/07/2017 NZ GR CH & AUST SUP CH SWANKY THE ENFORCER (IMP-AUST) AI/CH ROJEME BLAME IT ON THE SCREAM Bred by M Andersen and owned by M Andersen (102581)
143 [1,2] ALERICK RAMBLIN ROSE IN VOUGE 02583-2018 18/01/2018 CH FREEWAY POT OF BLACK/CH FREEWAY ROSE THORNE Bred by S Payne and owned by C Cameron (105137)
First142142
Second143143

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

144 [1,2] ANEVAY FIRE DANCER 01918-2015 11/01/2015 SILVERSAGE CARAMEL-SOLDIER/IMPALAGROVE IRON MAIDEN Bred by W Gill & C Gill and owned by J Butcher (102559)
First144144

11a Open (all bitches)

145 [1,2] CH FREEWAY ROSE THORNE 06611-2015 28/09/2015 ALERICK JESSAMME THISTLE/NZ CH SOUTHSTOCK FREQUENT FLYERS (IMP-AUST) Bred by B Torrance and owned by S Payne (061334)
First145145

STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed135135
Reserve Best of Breed139138
Best Dog135135
Reserve Dog139138
Challenge Dog135135
Reserve Challenge Dog139138
Best Bitch141142
Reserve Bitch140141
Challenge Bitch141142
Reserve Challenge Bitch140141
Best Puppy131141
Best Junior135142
Best NZ Bred139135
Best Open145145

WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

146 [1] CH PATONSHILL EVER SO CLEVER 02993-2017 16/03/2017 CH WHITEBRIAR JABBADABBADOO/CH WHITEBRIAR JOB SEEKER Bred by H Horlemann & V Edwards & M Murphy and owned by H Horlemann (068098)
First--

WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed--
Best Bitch  
Challenge Bitch  
Best Junior  

Terriers Group Results
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Group120124
Reserve of Group117109
Best Baby Puppy of Group10796
Best Minor Puppy of Group127124
Best Puppy of Group118113
Best Junior of Group13584
Best Intermediate of Group12091
Best NZ Bred of Group119109
Best Open of Group117117

Gundogs

BRACCO ITALIANO

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

147 [1,2] TESORO LEONARDO DA VINCI 07089-2018 03/09/2018 NZ CH POLCEVERA'S EROS (IMP-ITA)/CH HIPOINT BRIGITTA (IMP-AUST) Bred by M Williamson & R Mirto & J Mirto and owned by G Gulbransen (013093)
First147147

11 Open (all dogs)

148 [1,2] NZ GR CH HIPOINT AURELIO (IMP-AUST) 2100389102 29/07/2013 MOLOSCYG MASACCIO 5100066249/CH. RAKI'S PLACE VIVA (IMP PRT) LOP436346 Bred by Mr J & Mrs R Mirto (aust) and owned by G Gulbransen (013093) & J Mirto (098827) & R Mirto (098826)
149 [1,2] NZ CH POLCEVERA'S EROS (IMP-ITA) ROI14/46215 02/01/2014 POLCEVERA'S NERONE (ITA) ROI10/76076/REBECCA (ITA) ROI10/57425 Bred by Allevamento Polcevera's (italy) and owned by M Williamson (100753) & R Mirto (098826) & J Mirto (098827)
First148148
Second149149

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

150 [1,2] TESORO AUTUMN LEAVES 07095-2018 03/09/2018 NZ CH POLCEVERA'S EROS (IMP-ITA)/CH HIPOINT BRIGITTA (IMP-AUST) Bred by M Williamson & R Mirto & J Mirto and owned by M Williamson (100753)
151 [1,2] TESORO EVENING STAR 07094-2018 03/09/2018 NZ CH POLCEVERA'S EROS (IMP-ITA)/CH HIPOINT BRIGITTA (IMP-AUST) Bred by M Williamson & R Mirto & J Mirto and owned by M Williamson (100753)
152 [1,2] TESORO WINTER HOLLY 07093-2018 03/09/2018 NZ CH POLCEVERA'S EROS (IMP-ITA)/CH HIPOINT BRIGITTA (IMP-AUST) Bred by M Williamson & R Mirto & J Mirto and owned by M Williamson (100753)
153 [1,2] TESORO SUMMER ROSE 07092-2018 03/09/2018 NZ CH POLCEVERA'S EROS (IMP-ITA)/CH HIPOINT BRIGITTA (IMP-AUST) Bred by M Williamson & R Mirto & J Mirto and owned by J Barraclough (104024) & M Williamson (100753)
First152152
Second153151
Third150153

BRACCO ITALIANO
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed148148
Reserve Best of Breed149149
Best Dog148148
Reserve Dog149149
Challenge Dog148148
Reserve Challenge Dog149149
Best Bitch152152
Reserve Bitch153151
Best Baby Puppy152152
Best Open148148

GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

154 [1] EIGHTCARAT RUMOUR HAS IT 02367-2018 25/01/2018 GR & SPL GR CH AROSA UR UPPERCLASS/AROSA XMAS HOLLY Bred by P Holden and owned by D Pender (101666)
155 [1,2] EIGHTCARAT BRIEF TRUCE 02366-2018 25/01/2018 GR & SPL GR CH AROSA UR UPPERCLASS/AROSA XMAS HOLLY Bred by P Holden and owned by P Holden (073233)
156 [1,2] AROSA CAUSIN' CHAOS 04047-2018 05/04/2018 HEIDERST ROCKING UP A STORM (AUST) AI/AROSA U WICKED DEEVA Bred by M Reichmuth and owned by P Hay (104317) & M Reichmuth (055837)
First154156
Second156-
Third--

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

157 [1,2] KIOKIO CONRAD 05350-2017 29/03/2017 UNKAS VOM THEELSHOF (GER)/GEISHA VOM CANUCK (IMP-GER) Bred by W Rapley and owned by T Richmond (076743) & A Richmond (070834)
First157157

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

154 [2] EIGHTCARAT RUMOUR HAS IT 02367-2018 25/01/2018 GR & SPL GR CH AROSA UR UPPERCLASS/AROSA XMAS HOLLY Bred by P Holden and owned by D Pender (101666)
First-154

11 Open (all dogs)

158 [1,2] NZ & CAN CH LEGACYK ROCKIN' AT AROSA (IMP-CAN) ZA447753 13/01/2012 CH LEGACYK BLUE SUNDAY CGN XE338913/CH FLWR CRK MARQUIS GOIN' FOR THE GOLD 1101044 (USA) Bred by N Koutstaal (can) and owned by M Reichmuth (055837)
First158158

Bitches

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

159 [1,2] CH AROSA AIN'T SHE SWEET 03139-2016 16/03/2016 CAN CH & AUST SUP CH FLOWER CREEK TAKIN CARE OF BUSINESS (IMP-USA) TO AUST/AROSA XQUISITE Bred by M Reichmuth and owned by M Reichmuth (055837)
160 [1,2] CH EIGHTCARAT A MOCKINGJAY 02104-2017 20/01/2017 NZ & CAN CH LEGACYK ROCKIN' AT AROSA (IMP-CAN)/AROSA XMAS HOLLY Bred by P Holden and owned by P Holden (073233)
First--
Second--

11a Open (all bitches)

161 [1,2] CH & AUST CH AROSA UR ALL CLASS 03528-2012 10/04/2012 CAN CH & AUST SUP CH FLOWER CREEK TAKIN CARE OF BUSINESS (IMP-USA) TO AUST/CH AROSA JUST WICKED Bred by M Reichmuth and owned by M Reichmuth (055837)
First161161

GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed161158
Reserve Best of Breed158156
Best Dog158158
Reserve Dog157156
Challenge Dog158158
Reserve Challenge Dog157156
Best Bitch161161
Reserve Bitch--
Challenge Bitch161161
Reserve Challenge Bitch--
Best Puppy154156
Best Junior157157
Best Intermediate--
Best NZ Bred-154
Best Open161158

HUNGARIAN VIZSLA

Dogs

11 Open (all dogs)

162 [1,2] CH PONSONBY PINBALL WIZARD 00971-2014 08/12/2013 NZ CH GRANITEHILL UNGARICUM AT PONSONBY (IMP-HGY)/CH PONSONBY RED HOT N' SASSY Bred by K Lodge and owned by K Lodge (096596)
First162162

Bitches

11a Open (all bitches)

163 [1,2] SEEK-DULCIMER OF SIERRASKYE TO RAFOEJ 01151-2016 16/11/2015 BARAT MAGICAL HUNTER/RAFOEJ HEAT OF THE HUNT Bred by D Clout and owned by R Hitchmough (066777)
First163163

HUNGARIAN VIZSLA
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed162162
Reserve Best of Breed163163
Best Dog162162
Challenge Dog162162
Best Bitch163163
Challenge Bitch163163
Best Open162162

ITALIAN SPINONE

Bitches

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

164 [1,2] CH WILDEQUEST LIBERATA ANGELINA AT USHWYN (IMP-AUST) AI 3100347734 27/09/2016 STOWLEDGE ELI (IMP UK) AR01432101/DUAL CH. (T) AUST GR CH. DONNA LIBERATA'S JET VOYAGER TSD. (MP SWE) SE46703/2011 Bred by N Dobbs (aust) and owned by R Radich (093383)
First164164

ITALIAN SPINONE
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed164164
Best Bitch164164
Challenge Bitch164164
Best Intermediate164164

GOLDEN RETRIEVER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

165 [1,2] GOLDSMITH WELL BLOW ME DOWN 07005-2018 23/07/2018 GR CH & AUST SUP CH GLENTREVE PUTTING THE WIND UP GOLDSMITH/CH GOLDSMITH JUST A MO Bred by K Price and owned by K Price (070680)
First165165

2 Minor Puppy Dog (6-9m)

166 [1,2] SPEYSIDE PAYS THE PIPER 06073-2018 08/07/2018 SEACOVE CHRISTMAS BONUS AT SPEYSIDE/SPEYSIDE RHAPSODY IN-BLUE WITH GLENTREVE Bred by P Munro and owned by B Humphries (091985) & R Humphries (091984)
First166166

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

167 [1,2] MISTYMOOR FLY ME TO THE MOON 03826-2018 01/04/2018 MISTYMOOR MARANELLO/MISTYMOOR SYMPHONY OF GOLD Bred by J Cook and owned by J Cook (085400)
168 [1,2] SEACOVE NAUTILUS 04987-2018 29/05/2018 SPL GR CH SEACOVE WINDJAMMER CDX/SEACOVE C'EST LA VIE Bred by J Bedford and owned by J Bedford (074090)
First167167
Second168168

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

169 [1,2] SPEYSIDE STEALS THE THUNDER 01144-2018 06/12/2017 GLENTREVE TIME-T-PLAY-THE-GAME/SPEYSIDE FRENCH LIAISON Bred by P Munro and owned by A Stevens (097270)
First169169

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

170 [1,2] CH ARCTIQUE LET THE THUNDA ROLL 02740-2016 17/02/2016 SPL GR CH KAVANDALE TAKE A CHANCE ON ME/NZ & AUST CH ARCTIQUE SEPTEMBER RAIN Bred by E Steed and owned by E Steed (082567)
First170170

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

171 [1,2] MISTYMOOR TAKE IT TO THE LIMIT 06660-2016 23/08/2016 SPL GR CH KAVANDALE TAKE A CHANCE ON ME/MISTYMOOR SYMPHONY OF GOLD Bred by J Cook and owned by J Cook (085400)
172 [1,2] KERIDALE MARLON BRANDO 00668-2018 29/11/2017 AUST CH LARBELLAH TEAM LEADER (AUST )/CH KERIDALE SCARLETT O'HARA Bred by Y Malaquin and owned by Y Malaquin (012109)
First171171
Second172172

11 Open (all dogs)

173 [1,2] CH SPEYSIDE BON CHANCE CGC B 01061-2010 25/11/2009 CH SPEYSIDE DOUBLE SCOTCH/LARENA ITS MEANT TO BE (IMP-UK) Bred by P Munro and owned by A Milsted (100726)
174 [1,2] CH GOLDSMITH HAPPY LARRY 07915-2010 28/07/2010 GR CH & AUST SUP CH GLENTREVE PUTTING THE WIND UP GOLDSMITH/CH GOLDRIVER HEAVENS TO BETSY AT GOLDSMITH Bred by K Price & M Black and owned by K Price (070680)
175 [1,2] CH SPEYSIDE CASINO ROYALE 02749-2011 15/02/2011 GR CH & AUST SUP CH GLENTREVE PUTTING THE WIND UP GOLDSMITH/SPEYSIDE DOUBLE TROUBLE Bred by P Munro and owned by P Munro (010771)
176 [1,2] AUST CH FANTANGO WHAT HAPPENS IN VEGAS (IMP) T2100445462 31/12/2015 / Bred by Fantango Kennels (aust) and owned by J Bedford (074090) & J Salvestrin (105314)
First173173
Second174175
Third175174

Bitches

2a Minor Puppy Bitch (6m-9m)

177 [1,2] SPEYSIDE CALLS THE TUNE 06074-2018 08/07/2018 SEACOVE CHRISTMAS BONUS AT SPEYSIDE/SPEYSIDE RHAPSODY IN-BLUE WITH GLENTREVE Bred by P Munro and owned by P Munro (010771)
178 [1,2] SPEYSIDE HIGHLAND FLING 06072-2018 08/07/2018 SEACOVE CHRISTMAS BONUS AT SPEYSIDE/SPEYSIDE RHAPSODY IN-BLUE WITH GLENTREVE Bred by P Munro and owned by M Pitcher (072635)
First177177
Second178178

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

179 [1,2] GOLDSMITH NO PROMPT NEEDED 03925-2018 18/03/2018 AUST CH FANTANGO BACKSTAGE PASS (AUST )/GLENTREVE PINCH OF SALT FOR GOLDSMITH Bred by K Price and owned by K Price (070680)
180 [1,2] MISTYMOOR TO THE MOON N BACK 03827-2018 01/04/2018 MISTYMOOR MARANELLO/MISTYMOOR SYMPHONY OF GOLD Bred by J Cook and owned by J Cook (085400)
First180179
Second179180

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

181 [1,2] KERIDALE AGENT FLASH OF PAST 00667-2018 29/11/2017 AUST CH LARBELLAH TEAM LEADER (AUST )/CH KERIDALE SCARLETT O'HARA Bred by Y Malaquin and owned by Y Malaquin (012109)
First181181

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

182 [1] CH AUTUMN LIGHT AT SALHOUSE 04958-2015 16/06/2015 CH SANDLEWOOD BOWL-ME-OVER/CH GOLDEN LIGHT AT SALHOUSE CDX Bred by C McNie and owned by C McNie (096419)
First- 

11a Open (all bitches)

182 [2] CH AUTUMN LIGHT AT SALHOUSE 04958-2015 16/06/2015 CH SANDLEWOOD BOWL-ME-OVER/CH GOLDEN LIGHT AT SALHOUSE CDX Bred by C McNie and owned by C McNie (096419)
183 [1,2] CH ARCTIQUE SUMMER RAIN 02755-2014 27/02/2014 SPL GR CH KAVANDALE TAKE A CHANCE ON ME/NZ & AUST CH ARCTIQUE SEPTEMBER RAIN Bred by E Steed and owned by E Steed (082567)
184 [1,2] SPEYSIDE FRENCH LIAISON 05103-2015 11/05/2015 CH SPEYSIDE CASINO ROYALE/SPEYSIDE AFFAIRE D'AMOUR Bred by P Munro and owned by P Munro (010771)
First183183
Second--
Third--

GOLDEN RETRIEVER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed170170
Reserve Best of Breed183173
Best Dog170170
Reserve Dog173173
Challenge Dog170170
Reserve Challenge Dog173173
Best Bitch183183
Reserve Bitch180177
Challenge Bitch183183
Reserve Challenge Bitch180177
Best Baby Puppy165165
Best Minor Puppy177177
Best Puppy180167
Best Junior169169
Best Intermediate170170
Best NZ Bred171171
Best Open183173

LAGOTTO ROMAGNOLO

Dogs

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

185 [1,2] SPR CH GLENSTAR DARK-SIDE-OF-THE-MOON 00660-2013 14/12/2012 NZ CH GENNARO DELLA TAPARINA (IMP-ITA)/NZ CH TARTUFO TIZIANA (IMP-AUST) Bred by D Hanson and owned by D Hanson (087630)
First185185

Bitches

2a Minor Puppy Bitch (6m-9m)

186 [1,2] GLENSTAR MY DANCING QUEEN 05048-2018 26/04/2018 CH GLENSTAR JUST LIKE FIRE/CH GLENSTAR DANCIN N TH MOONLITE Bred by D Hanson and owned by D Hanson (087630)
First186186

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

187 [1,2] COMACCHIO AMORE E'BACI 03886-2017 04/04/2017 NZ CH DON CAMILLO DELL' ARCO DI ROSA (IMP-SWITZ)/NZ & AUST CH AMICILEALE ARCOBALENO COSMA (IMP-AUST) Bred by C Lewis and owned by C Lewis (049987)
First187187

LAGOTTO ROMAGNOLO
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed185185
Reserve Best of Breed186187
Best Dog185185
Challenge Dog185185
Best Bitch186187
Reserve Bitch187186
Challenge Bitch186187
Reserve Challenge Bitch187186
Best Minor Puppy186186
Best Junior187187
Best NZ Bred185185

NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING RETRIEVER

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

188 [1,2] GLYNFYRE ABOUT TO BE AT LONEGUM 02562-2018 17/02/2018 NZ CH APRILRAINE KIWI COMET (IMP-AUST) RA CGC B/NZ CH READYFOR RISKY BIZ AT GLYNFYRE (IMP-CAN) RN CGC F Bred by J Voss and owned by M Lynch (098289)
First188188

NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING RETRIEVER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed188188
Best Bitch188188
Challenge Bitch188188
Best Puppy188188

ENGLISH SETTER

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

189 [1,2] BALLYMORE ROCKET MAN 04353-2017 01/05/2017 NZ & AUST CH BRIDGEWOOD DOUBLE A (IMP-AUST)/CH BALLYMORE INDIAN SUMMER Bred by J James & D Gibson and owned by J James (040132) & D Gibson (024716)
First189189

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

190 [1,2] CH BALLYMORE THE HIGHLANDER 04734-2012 04/06/2012 NZ & AUST CH EIREANNMADA EMMANUEL (IMP-AUST)/CH BALLYMORE INDIAN SUMMER Bred by J James & D Gibson and owned by J James (040132) & D Gibson (024716)
First190190

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

191 [1,2] NZ CH AERDEN'S KIWI GIRL (IMP-USA) SS00036401 11/05/2017 AM CH. BENMER'S ROCKSTAR STEVEN TYLER SR73195902/AM CH. AERDEN'S LADY SLIPPER SR68059301 Bred by Rose Miller & Laurie Engel (usa) and owned by D Gibson (024716) & J James (040132)
First191-

ENGLISH SETTER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed190189
Reserve Best of Breed189190
Best Dog190189
Reserve Dog189190
Challenge Dog190189
Reserve Challenge Dog189190
Best Bitch191-
Challenge Bitch191-
Best Junior189189
Best NZ Bred190190

IRISH SETTER

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

192 [1,2] CH LANASCOL WAS THIS THE ANSWER 04658-2017 11/05/2017 GR & AM CH LANASCOL GLADIATOR/SPR CH & SPL GR CH LANASCOL QUESTION ANSWERED Bred by C Cederman and owned by C Cederman (002595)
193 [1,2] PINERIDGE DESTINY BY DESIGN 01570-2018 13/12/2017 AM CH TRISKELION IRISH DESTINY (USA)/CH PINERIDGE MOLLY MALONE Bred by S Sherrard and owned by S Sherrard (088567)
First192193
Second193-

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

194 [1,2] NZ CH WYNJILL FERNANDO AT FIELDWORTHY (IMP-UK) AT03125802 31/07/2016 AOIBHEANNE'S SPOILT F'CHOICE AS01198801/SH CH GWENDARIFF SODA POP TO WYNJILL 0718CZ Bred by Mrs J E Holley (uk) and owned by G Sheridan (003481)
First194194

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

195 [1,2] YARRAMO SONG OF ICE AND FIRE (IMP-AUST) 4100294329 22/07/2017 SUP CH. YARRAMO MIGHTY QUIN (AI) 4100261256/AUST CH. MARTINRIDGE DIAMONDS AND GOLD 5100082708 Bred by T & M Norton (aust) and owned by M Williamson (100753)
First195195

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

196 [1,2] NZ CH GWENDARIFFS COMIN TO A PARTY AT FIELDWORTHY (IMP-UK) AT03381003 17/08/2016 SH CH IR SH CH NORTHAMBER JUST CAUSE FOR GLENAVNA (JW) 2780CS/COPPER'S COMIN UP ROSES FOR GWENDARIFF (IMP SWE) AQ0903536 Bred by Mrs D Stewart-ritchie (uk) and owned by G Sheridan (003481)
First196196

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

197 [1,2] CH KARAMU FINE DESIGN 01216-2017 10/10/2016 NZ CH RHIANNON RIO GRANDE (IMP-AUST)/KARAMU DOUBLE IMAGE Bred by K Murray and owned by R Cavaney (073898)
198 [1,2] LANASCOL WHAT'S THE QUESTION 04659-2017 11/05/2017 GR & AM CH LANASCOL GLADIATOR/SPR CH & SPL GR CH LANASCOL QUESTION ANSWERED Bred by C Cederman and owned by C Cederman (002595)
First197197
Second--

IRISH SETTER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed192194
Reserve Best of Breed194193
Best Dog192194
Reserve Dog194193
Challenge Dog192194
Reserve Challenge Dog194193
Best Bitch196197
Reserve Bitch197196
Challenge Bitch196197
Reserve Challenge Bitch197196
Best Junior192193
Best Intermediate194194
Best NZ Bred197197

GORDON SETTER

Dogs

11 Open (all dogs)

199 [1,2] DEVERON CAUGHT IN THE MOMENT (IMP-AUST) 3100303998 19/03/2014 CH. SPANRIEVER DREAM CATCHER 4100090163/N.Z. CH. CH DEVERON EASY ELEGANCE 3100200528 Bred by Dr L Beer & Mr M H Norton (aust) and owned by K Leslie (075461)
First199199

Bitches

2a Minor Puppy Bitch (6m-9m)

200 [1,2] DRUMTREVE I'M SO-SPECIAL 05153-2018 14/05/2018 KARRELENE'S SPECIAL BOY FOR EUROPE (USA) TO NETH/CH & AUST CH DRUMTREVE GLEN MHOR Bred by L Drummond and owned by R Jaquiery (104322)
201 [1] DRUMTREVE SPECIAL-EDITION 05152-2018 14/05/2018 KARRELENE'S SPECIAL BOY FOR EUROPE (USA) TO NETH/CH & AUST CH DRUMTREVE GLEN MHOR Bred by L Drummond and owned by N Detheridge-Davies (057454)
First201200
Second200-

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

201 [2] DRUMTREVE SPECIAL-EDITION 05152-2018 14/05/2018 KARRELENE'S SPECIAL BOY FOR EUROPE (USA) TO NETH/CH & AUST CH DRUMTREVE GLEN MHOR Bred by L Drummond and owned by N Detheridge-Davies (057454)
First 201

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

202 [1,2] AZZARO LIL TROOPER (AI) 02488-2018 29/12/2017 CH AZZARO STORM TROOPER/NZ CH TRISETER CELTICSAVANNAH (IMP-AUST) Bred by K Leslie & E Leslie and owned by G Collier (104995) & K Leslie (075461) & E Leslie (093839)
First202202

GORDON SETTER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed199199
Reserve Best of Breed202202
Best Dog199199
Challenge Dog199199
Best Bitch202202
Reserve Bitch201201
Challenge Bitch202202
Reserve Challenge Bitch201201
Best Minor Puppy201200
Best Puppy-201
Best Junior202202
Best Open199-

LABRADOR RETRIEVER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

203 [1,2] BLACKHILLS ICE ICE BABY 07900-2018 07/09/2018 KROPPSMARKENS ILLUSTRATION (SWE)/JANCERIE COCOA BEAN Bred by A Battrick & P Hallmond and owned by P Hallmond (072971)
204 [1,2] WILLOWSPRING SHADOWHUNTER 07527-2018 20/10/2018 MATTAND EXODUS (UK) JW/CH WILLOWSPRING BELLA ITALIANA Bred by K Wynyard and owned by K Wynyard (049952)
First203203
Second--

2 Minor Puppy Dog (6-9m)

205 [1,2] DRIFTWAY HIGH FLYER (IMP) T2100503641 13/06/2018 BANDERRRA REGAL BARNABUS/DRIFTWAY CHINA DOLL Bred by G Spagnolo (aust) and owned by M Rayner (073961)
206 [1,2] MICKEY'S NZ EDITION OF LONEGUM 05718-2018 02/07/2018 WYNSTREAM LIMITED EDITION (IMP-AUST) AI/BLACKHILLS MR DARCY'S KIWI KID AT LONEGUM Bred by M Lynch and owned by M Lynch (098289)
First206206
Second205205

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

207 [1,2] CROFTSWAY VIVA LAS VEGAS 06061-2018 20/06/2018 POL & AM CH VEGAS NIGHT BELLA MARE (POL) TO USA/CH CROFTSWAY FILM STAR Bred by J Bedford-Pope and owned by J Bedford-Pope (001237)
First207207

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

208 [1,2] BONAMI GIVE ME A BREAK 06893-2017 04/07/2017 NZ CH ALPYNEAIR COAST TO COAST (IMP-AUST)/BONAMI PETITE BEAUTE Bred by S Grant and owned by S Grant (087376)
209 [1,2] SOUTHERLY DENNISTON COAL TO BLACKHILLS 05841-2017 10/08/2017 AM GRCH FRAKARI'S KOOL AS KIEFER (USA)/CH BLACKHILLS ARIANNA Bred by P Woollaston and owned by P Hallmond (072971)
First209208
Second208209

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

210 [1,2] CORNERSTONE TALENT TO BURN 03827-2016 09/04/2016 AM CH SUNNYDAZE INDIGO JH (USA)/CH CORNERSTONE DREAMS OF FIRE Bred by T Warmerdam and owned by T Warmerdam (094070)
211 [1,2] ALPYNEAIR FULL EXPOSURE (IMP-AUST) AI 5100097617 31/12/2016 BOSS SARRACENIA (POL) PKR.V111-29413/AUST GR CH ALPYNEAIR SACRE BLEU 5100064651 Bred by D Venables & S & B Washington (aust) and owned by S Rolfe (010202) & B Washington (104530) & S Washington (104529)
First211211
Second210210

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

212 [1,2] WILLOWSPRING FOR THE FALLEN 03253-2017 25/04/2017 BEROLEE SINGING THE BLUES (UK)/CH WILLOWSPRING BELLA ITALIANA Bred by K Wynyard and owned by K Wynyard (049952)
First212212

11 Open (all dogs)

213 [1,2] NZ CH BRADORLA COUNTER MEASURE (IMP-AUST) 7100033099 27/11/2014 AUST CH CLADAGHRING FLYN OVER TORNGAT (AI) 2100333939/AUST CH BRADORLA SHOW THE WAY 7100024991 Bred by Ms C Ellis & Mr M Wickham (aust) and owned by B Thorby (097471)
First213213

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

214 [1,2] TARGUN SPECIAL DELIVERY 06176-2018 31/07/2018 CHILLOUT SARRACENIA (POLAND)/ROUGHFIELD FIRE DIAMOND AT TARGUN Bred by V Andreoli & P Andreoli and owned by V Andreoli (057480) & P Andreoli (057479)
215 [1,2] WILLOWSPRING HUNTERS MOON 07528-2018 20/10/2018 MATTAND EXODUS (UK) JW/CH WILLOWSPRING BELLA ITALIANA Bred by K Wynyard and owned by K Wynyard (049952)
First215215
Second214214

2a Minor Puppy Bitch (6m-9m)

216 [1,2] CORNERSTONE CHILL'S DREAM 05549-2018 08/07/2018 CHILLOUT SARRACENIA (POLAND)/CH CORNERSTONE DREAMS OF FIRE Bred by T Warmerdam and owned by T Warmerdam (094070)
217 [1,2] MOUNTAINPASS LA NINA AT GLENSTAR 07135-2018 14/07/2018 CH GLENSTAR LIVING LEGEND/KATE KAITY OF MOUNTAINPASS Bred by M McFarland and owned by D Hanson (087630)
First217217
Second216216

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

218 [1,2] CROFTSWAY VEGAS-SHOW GIRL 06067-2018 20/06/2018 POL & AM CH VEGAS NIGHT BELLA MARE (POL) TO USA/CH CROFTSWAY FILM STAR Bred by J Bedford-Pope and owned by J Bedford-Pope (001237)
First218218

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

219 [1,2] BLACKHILLS FREYA 06117-2017 06/08/2017 KROPPSMARKENS MR SUNSHINE (SWE)/CH WILLOWSPRING ETERNAL FLAME Bred by P Hallmond and owned by P Hallmond (072971)
220 [1,2] ROUGHFIELD FLY ME TO THE MOON 07226-2017 24/09/2017 AM GRCH RANCHOS IL COMMENDATORE (USA)/CH CORNERSTONE DREAMS OF FIRE Bred by T Warmerdam & S Roughton and owned by S Roughton (062817)
221 [1,2] CH EVENTIDE SOUTHERN CROSS 07310-2017 05/10/2017 NZ CH BRADORLA COUNTER MEASURE (IMP-AUST)/CH CROFTSWAY GOOD-LORDE Bred by A Murray and owned by A Murray (056800)
First220221
Second221220
Third219219

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

222 [1,2] NZ CH ALPYNEAIR DOUBLE EXPOSURE (IMP-AUST) 5100097960 09/01/2017 AUST CH. ALPYNEAIR BORN SUPREMACY (AI) 5100090438/AUST CH. ALPYNEAIR CONFITURE 5100079343 Bred by D Venables & S & B Washington (aust) and owned by S Grant (087376) & C Mcdonald (104578)
First--

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

223 [1,2] BLACKHILLS MR DARCY'S KIWI KID AT LONEGUM 06644-2014 24/09/2014 CHARM BLUVEIL MR DARCY (USA)/CH WILLOWSPRING BLUES MAGIC Bred by P Hallmond & K Wynyard and owned by M Lynch (098289)
224 [1,2] CH WILLOWSPRING LEST WE FORGET 03254-2017 25/04/2017 BEROLEE SINGING THE BLUES (UK)/CH WILLOWSPRING BELLA ITALIANA Bred by K Wynyard and owned by H Wynyard (101283) & K Wynyard (049952)
225 [1,2] CROFTSWAY VEGAS-DELIGHT 06068-2018 20/06/2018 POL & AM CH VEGAS NIGHT BELLA MARE (POL) TO USA/CH CROFTSWAY FILM STAR Bred by J Bedford-Pope and owned by J Bedford-Pope (001237)
First223223
Second225225
Third--

11a Open (all bitches)

226 [1,2] CH GLENSTAR RISING FROM TH ASHES 05666-2013 10/04/2013 AM CH WEATHERTOP EL NINO (USA)/CH GLENSTAR SALUTE TO THE STARS Bred by L Hanson and owned by L Hanson (029338)
227 [1,2] TARGUN DIAMONDS ARE FOREVER 04997-2015 20/07/2015 CH ROUGHFIELD BOND WITH A TWIST CGC B/ROUGHFIELD MUSIC-OF-THE-NIGHT Bred by P Andreoli & V Andreoli and owned by P Andreoli (057479) & V Andreoli (057480)
First226226
Second227227

LABRADOR RETRIEVER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed213218
Reserve Best of Breed220213
Best Dog213213
Reserve Dog212211
Challenge Dog213213
Reserve Challenge Dog212211
Best Bitch220218
Reserve Bitch218223
Challenge Bitch220218
Reserve Challenge Bitch218223
Best Baby Puppy203215
Best Minor Puppy217206
Best Puppy218218
Best Junior220221
Best Intermediate211211
Best NZ Bred212212
Best Open213213

POINTER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

228 [1,2] CARRERA THE LYNX EFFECT 07052-2018 31/08/2018 CHESTERHOPE YOUVE BEEN PLAYD/CH CASTLEPOINT PUSSY GALORE Bred by J O'Neill and owned by J O'Neill (090096)
First228228

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

229 [1,2] PONSONBY DIAMONDS AND RUST 05023-2018 05/05/2018 PONSONBY MR ARAMIS OF HYBORN/NZ CH ASPYRE FROM TIP TO TOE (IMP-AUST) Bred by K Lodge and owned by K Lodge (096596)
First229229

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

230 [1,2] MOTIVO SILVER STARLITE OF SGURR 00024-2018 13/10/2017 NZ & AUST CH HIPOINT ALTER EGO (IMP-AUST)/CH SGURR PRECIOUS-CHOICE Bred by A Judson & K Andrews & F Scott and owned by A Judson (099610)
First230230

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

231 [1,2] CHESTERHOPE YOUVE BEEN PLAYD 01804-2015 15/02/2015 GR & AUST CH CHESTERHOPE PLAY IT AGAIN/SPR CH & AUST & AM GR CH CHESTERHOPE STATE OF T ART Bred by D O'Neill & J O'Neill and owned by D O'Neill (070963) & J O'Neill (090096)
First231231

11 Open (all dogs)

232 [1,2] GR & AUST CH CHESTERHOPE PLAY IT AGAIN 00239-2014 06/11/2013 CH CHESTERHOPE STORMN NORMN/CHESTERHOPE BREEZED ON BY Bred by D O'Neill and owned by D O'Neill (070963) & J O'Neill (090096)
233 [1,2] NZ CH KANIX MARIO AT ROBWYN (IMP-UK) AI AS04256702 18/11/2015 SH & NZ & AUST CH. CHESTERHOPE LETS BE SERIOUS AT KANIX 1023CR/SH CH. LOKMADI MARTINA AT KANIX 1658CW Bred by J & J Blackburn-bennett & K S Wilberg (england) and owned by P Robinson BEM (056976) & K Wilberg (105199)
First232232
Second233-

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

234 [1,2] CHESTERHOPE T ART OF SPEED 06993-2018 26/07/2018 CHESTERHOPE NEED FOR SPEED/CH CHESTERHOPE STATEMENT-MADE Bred by D O'Neill and owned by D O'Neill (070963)
First234234

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

235 [1,2] CHESTERHOPE PEPPER POTTS 00439-2018 04/08/2017 CHESTERHOPE GOD OF THUNDER/CHESTERHOPE CAST YOUR SPELL Bred by D O'Neill and owned by D O'Neill (070963)
First235235

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

236 [1,2] CHESTERHOPE TOP OF T RANGE 03872-2016 17/03/2016 CHESTERHOPE HAZARDOUS GAME/SPR CH & AUST & AM GR CH CHESTERHOPE STATE OF T ART Bred by D O'Neill & J O'Neill and owned by J O'Neill (090096) & D O'Neill (070963)
First236236

POINTER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed232231
Reserve Best of Breed233232
Best Dog232231
Reserve Dog233232
Challenge Dog232231
Reserve Challenge Dog233232
Best Bitch235235
Reserve Bitch236234
Challenge Bitch235235
Reserve Challenge Bitch236234
Best Baby Puppy234228
Best Puppy229229
Best Junior230230
Best Intermediate236236
Best NZ Bred231231
Best Open232232

COCKER SPANIEL

Dogs

2 Minor Puppy Dog (6-9m)

237 [1,2] LYNMAKEN ONE FLEW O' THE MOON 04959-2018 11/05/2018 CH LYNMAKEN KOLD BLACK COLA/CH LYNMAKEN MOONWALKER Bred by H Stride and owned by D Heays (003792)
238 [1] JANAN THE NIGHT WATCHMAN 05783-2018 30/06/2018 NZ & AUST CH BLANIRE BUSHI (IMP-AUST)/CH JANAN INDIAN SUMMER Bred by C Hogg and owned by C Hogg (078421)
First238-
Second--

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

239 [1,2] NZ CH ACIJAY WANNABE AN ALL BLACK (IMP-AUST) 4100293560 16/06/2017 AUST CH. DAWNGLOW MAN IN BLACK (IMP USA) SR69808701/AUST CH. ACIJAY NOBODYS BUSINESS CA. 4100235513 Bred by L Bygraves (aust) and owned by D Heays (003792) & A Calman (074028)
First239239

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

240 [1,2] FLINTLOCK BLACK AND TAN 05579-2017 21/07/2017 CH LYNMAKEN KOLD BLACK COLA/CH FLINTLOCK MY FLOSSY COLA Bred by D Heays and owned by D Heays (003792)
241 [1,2] JANAN IN A HEARTBEAT 00431-2018 29/10/2017 NZ & AUST CH JANAN DISTANT DRUMS/CH JANAN CROSS MY HEART Bred by C Hogg and owned by Z Hogg (099502)
242 [1,2] CH GLENBRIAR ROYAL AFFAIR (IMP-AUST) 2100488685 05/12/2017 UK SH CH. KYNA ALBERT TATLOCK (IMP UK) AR03978008/GLENBRIAR FRANGELICA 2100408678 Bred by S M Mcfadden (aust) and owned by A Calman (074028)
First242241
Second241242
Third--

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

243 [1,2] CH FLINTLOCK TATTLETALE 04293-2016 24/06/2016 CH LYNMAKEN KOLD BLACK COLA/CH FLINTLOCK MY FLOSSY COLA Bred by D Heays and owned by D Heays (003792)
First--

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

244 [1,2] JANAN ABSOLUTELY FABULOUS 00028-2018 19/10/2017 JANAN STORM WARNING/CH JANAN INDIAN SUMMER Bred by C Hogg and owned by J Bryce (059029)
First244244

COCKER SPANIEL
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed239239
Reserve Best of Breed242244
Best Dog239239
Reserve Dog238-
Challenge Dog239239
Reserve Challenge Dog238-
Best Bitch242244
Reserve Bitch244241
Challenge Bitch242244
Reserve Challenge Bitch244241
Best Minor Puppy238-
Best Junior239239
Best Intermediate--
Best NZ Bred244244

ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

245 [1,2] SAILEMA RITCHES-ROMANCE 01400-2018 09/01/2018 ASHANTI ROYAL-RICHES/CH BIRCHLANDS ROYALTY AT SAILEMA Bred by B Nolan and owned by B Nolan (093535)
First245245

ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed245245
Best Bitch245245
Challenge Bitch245245
Best Junior245245

WELSH SPRINGER SPANIEL

Dogs

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

246 [1,2] CH AFONDERI CALICO JACK 06814-2014 19/09/2014 CH AFONDERI ARMED N RED E/CH BRYNDOAIN PLAYIN-IT-COOL WITH AFONDERI Bred by J McBurney & N McBurney and owned by J McBurney (097546) & N McBurney (097545)
First246246

Bitches

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

247 [1,2] CH AFONDERI ALL THE WAY MAY 03891-2016 28/05/2016 BROADBENTS WAIPAPA/CH AFONDERI RED E MAID Bred by N McBurney & J McBurney and owned by N McBurney (097545) & J McBurney (097546)
First247247

11a Open (all bitches)

248 [1,2] RADIANTMIST SNOW WHITE (IMP-AUST) AI 2100462021 15/09/2016 CH. & AUST CH. NANTYDERI TALIESYN 00083-1997/AUST CH. RADIANTMIST SPECTACULAR IMAGE (AI) 3100230142 Bred by G Mcevoy (aust) and owned by J McBurney (097546) & N McBurney (097545)
First248248

WELSH SPRINGER SPANIEL
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed246246
Reserve Best of Breed247247
Best Dog246246
Challenge Dog246246
Best Bitch247247
Reserve Bitch248248
Challenge Bitch247247
Reserve Challenge Bitch248248
Best Intermediate247247
Best NZ Bred246246
Best Open248248

WEIMARANER

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

249 [1,2] WEISSENBERG STONE THE CROWS 04481-2018 03/05/2018 AM GR CH,NORD&HGY CH SILHOUETTE'S ALL REVVED UP (USA)/CH WEISSENBERG POCKET ROCKET Bred by K White and owned by K White (049217)
First249-

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

250 [1,2] SILHOUETTE'S TAG YOUR IT (IMP) TSR99642902 08/05/2017 AM GR CH SILHOUETTES FAST ENOUGH SR72433601/AM CH WEISSENBERG SALSA SALLY 02087-2013 Bred by C Cassidy (usa) and owned by D Meyrick (079396)
First250250

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

251 [1,2] CH GREYFLYTE SOUTHERN-NIK 03630-2013 10/04/2013 AUST CH TALFRYN SPRING MADNESS (AUST )/NZ CH GRAUSTURM SOUTHERN OPAL (IMP-AUST) Bred by C Welsh and owned by J Jorey (087382)
First--

Bitches

2a Minor Puppy Bitch (6m-9m)

252 [1,2] WEISSENBERG DANC'N IN THE DARK 04195-2018 28/04/2018 AM GRCH SILHOUETTE'S SPELLBOUND (USA)/CH WEISSENBERG LA CORONA Bred by K White and owned by K White (049217)
First252-

WEIMARANER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed250250
Reserve Best of Breed249-
Best Dog250250
Reserve Dog249-
Challenge Dog250250
Reserve Challenge Dog249-
Best Bitch252-
Challenge Bitch252-
Best Minor Puppy252-
Best Puppy249-
Best Junior250250
Best NZ Bred--

AMERICAN COCKER SPANIEL

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

253 [1,2] EBONN TIS CHASE'N KISSES 08011-2018 25/09/2018 AUST CH AZEL SHOW SOME CLASS (AUST )/CH EBONN TIS STEELING KISSES Bred by L Sutcliffe & D Hull and owned by L Sutcliffe (085051) & D Hull (040469)
254 [1,2] EBONN TIS CHASE'N KOHL 08010-2018 25/09/2018 AUST CH AZEL SHOW SOME CLASS (AUST )/CH EBONN TIS STEELING KISSES Bred by L Sutcliffe & D Hull and owned by L Sutcliffe (085051) & D Hull (040469)
First253253
Second254254

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

255 [1,2] LANDMARK DANCE OF THE DRAGONS (IMP-AUST) 9100011236 01/07/2017 AM CH. AUST CH. HARTLINES LAST LEGEND (IMP USA) SR51371602/AUST CH. LANDMARK KOKOMO 9100009924 Bred by S A Styles (aust) and owned by A Morgan (082671) & R Morgan (087168)
First255-

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

256 [1,2] CH EBONN TIS WALK'N ON ICE 05388-2016 13/07/2016 NO UCH & PRT,AM,DAN & SE CH & AUST SUP CH AZEL ALWAYS BET ON THE BLACK (AUST )/NZ SPR CH LTREND KNOCK YOUR SPOTS OFF (IMP-AUST) Bred by D Hull and owned by D Hull (040469)
First256256

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

257 [1,2] CH EBONN TIS'N ALL BLACK 02843-2017 13/01/2017 CH EBONN TIS BACK IN THE BLACK/CH EBONN TIS KEEPN SECRETS Bred by D Hull and owned by E Maulder (071976) & D Hull (040469)
First257257

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

258 [1,2] NZ & AUST CH PARKAVON SWEET CHOCOLATE AT LTREND 05887-2017 19/05/2017 AM&CAN CH&NZ SPRCH MAR-K N PARKAVON'S MIDNIGHT ECLIPSE (IMP-USA)/CH PARKAVON RIBBONS ND RAINBOWS Bred by K Brown & R Gray and owned by D Barnett (094358) & M Barnett (097403)
First--

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

259 [1,2] CH EBONN TIS AN ADDICTION 02099-2017 13/01/2017 CH EBONN TIS BACK IN THE BLACK/CH EBONN TIS KEEPN SECRETS Bred by D Hull and owned by D Hull (040469)
First259259

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

260 [1,2] CH EBONN TIS KEEP N IT BLACK 02100-2017 13/01/2017 CH EBONN TIS BACK IN THE BLACK/CH EBONN TIS KEEPN SECRETS Bred by D Hull and owned by D Hull (040469)
First260260

AMERICAN COCKER SPANIEL
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed256257
Reserve Best of Breed259260
Best Dog256257
Reserve Dog257256
Challenge Dog256257
Reserve Challenge Dog257256
Best Bitch259259
Reserve Bitch260260
Challenge Bitch259259
Reserve Challenge Bitch260260
Best Baby Puppy253253
Best Junior255-
Best Intermediate256259
Best NZ Bred257257

Gundogs Group Results
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Group170231
Reserve of Group256218
Best Baby Puppy of Group253228
Best Minor Puppy of Group252206
Best Puppy of Group218218
Best Junior of Group192250
Best Intermediate of Group170236
Best NZ Bred of Group231231
Best Open of Group213213

Hounds

BASSET FAUVE DE BRETAGNE

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

261 [1,2] BAYPARQUE DAPPER DAN 03722-2018 17/03/2018 CH BAYPARQUE LUCK OF THE IRISH/ARENDT FRANKLY MY DEAR (IMP-AUST) Bred by J Brooker and owned by B Pender (103458) & D Pender (101666)
First261261

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

262 [1,2] CH BAYPARQUE OMEGA CENTAURI 01500-2017 12/11/2016 ARENDT NAUGHTY BUT NICE (AUST )/ARENDT FRANKLY MY DEAR (IMP-AUST) Bred by J Brooker and owned by E Watson (094905)
First262-

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

263 [1,2] BAYPARQUE MANDUKHAI KHATUN 04158-2018 29/03/2018 CH BAYPARQUE LUCK OF THE IRISH/CH BAYPARQUE URSA MAJOR Bred by J Brooker and owned by J Brooker (076522)
First263--

BASSET FAUVE DE BRETAGNE
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed262261
Reserve Best of Breed261-
Best Dog262261
Reserve Dog261-
Challenge Dog262261
Reserve Challenge Dog261-
Best Bitch263-
Challenge Bitch263-
Best Puppy261261
Best Intermediate262-

AFGHAN HOUND

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

264 [1,2] CH FARRAH HELLO MY NAME IS HUMAN 07426-2017 04/11/2017 CH CHAKDARRA HI HO SILVER LINING/NZ CH KARAKUSH EVERYBODY DANCE MEOW (IMP-AUST) ADX JDX Bred by T Locke and owned by T Locke (078127)
First--

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

265 [1,2] CH ROYAL BLOOD OF FARRAH 01289-2016 08/02/2016 CH CHAKDARRA HI HO SILVER LINING/NZ CH KARAKUSH EVERYBODY DANCE MEOW (IMP-AUST) ADX JDX Bred by T Locke and owned by T Locke (078127)
First--

AFGHAN HOUND
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed--
Reserve Best of Breed  
Best Bitch  
Reserve Bitch  
Challenge Bitch  
Reserve Challenge Bitch  
Best Junior  
Best NZ Bred  

BEAGLE

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

266 [1,2] SARANGRAVE I'L LEAVE T'LITE ON 07170-2018 30/08/2018 CH SARANGRAVE MY KITCHEN RULES/CH & AUST GR CH SARANGRAVE SMOKE N DAGGERS Bred by A Ward and owned by A Ward (087951)
First266266

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

267 [1,2] CH SARANGRAVE MY KITCHEN RULES 06162-2014 03/08/2014 AM GR CH LANBUR QUEST FOR THE BEST (USA)/CH SARANGRAVE CAN U FEEL THE HEAT Bred by A Ward and owned by A Ward (087951)
First267267

11 Open (all dogs)

268 [1,2] AM & CAN GRAND CH FOXTAILS FAST AND FURIOUS (IMP) THP47522501 05/12/2014 / Bred by S Berndt-smith, D Smith & M Kurtzner (usa) and owned by A Ward (087951)
First268268

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

269 [1,2] SARANGRAVE PLAYN HARD BALL 06677-2018 09/08/2018 INT & AM CH MILROC SWING FOR THE FENCE (USA)/CH T'GRASS IS GRENA AT SARANGRAVE Bred by A Ward and owned by A Ward (087951)
First269269

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

270 [1,2] CH CEMAC WHERE YOU LEAD 02947-2017 14/02/2017 SARANGRAVE FOR CRYN OUT LOUD/CH SARANGRAVE FOREVER AFTER Bred by C Macklin and owned by C Macklin (089961)
271 [1,2] SARANGRAVE URCAKE N EAT IT TOO (AI) 01011-2018 05/12/2017 AM GR CH LANBUR QUEST FOR THE BEST (USA)/CH SARANGRAVE WITH A CHERI ON TOP Bred by A Ward and owned by A Ward (087951)
First270270
Second--

BEAGLE
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed267268
Reserve Best of Breed268270
Best Dog267268
Reserve Dog268267
Challenge Dog267268
Reserve Challenge Dog268267
Best Bitch270270
Reserve Bitch269269
Challenge Bitch270270
Reserve Challenge Bitch269269
Best Baby Puppy266266
Best Junior270270
Best NZ Bred267267
Best Open268268

BORZOI

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

272 [1] MAYVALE 'S CALIFORNIAN - DREAMIN 02868-2018 23/03/2018 ELANCE SUMMERLANE TIGERWING (USA)/SPR CH MAYVALE 'S REGAL PRINCESS Bred by W Finlayson and owned by G Luxford (096636) & W Finlayson (020511)
First272-

BORZOI
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed272-
Best Bitch272-
Challenge Bitch272-
Best Puppy272-

BASSET HOUND

Dogs

2 Minor Puppy Dog (6-9m)

273 [1,2] BAYPARQUE AMMO GALORE 05177-2018 20/06/2018 CH BAYPARQUE BOCCONOTTO/CH BAYPARQUE DEFYING THE ODDS Bred by J Brooker and owned by J Brooker (076522)
First--

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

274 [1,2] BAYPARQUE DRAGONS BLOOD 03983-2018 12/05/2018 NZ CH & AUST SUP CH LONGBAY YEOMAN OF THE GUARD (IMP-AUST)/CH BAYPARQUE HEART OF THE-DRAGON Bred by J Brooker and owned by J Brooker (076522)
First274-

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

275 [1,2] CH BAYPARQUE BOCCONOTTO 05167-2017 19/06/2017 AM GR CH & AUST CH TOPSFIELD-SANCHU CANNOLI (USA) TO AUST/CH BAYPARQUE DO YA EARS HANG LOW Bred by J Brooker and owned by J Brooker (076522)
First--

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

276 [1,2] BAYPARQUE SHRAPNEL SUZIE 05174-2018 20/06/2018 CH BAYPARQUE BOCCONOTTO/CH BAYPARQUE DEFYING THE ODDS Bred by J Brooker and owned by J Brooker (076522)
First276-

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

277 [1,2] BAYPARQUE DRAGON HEART 03980-2018 12/05/2018 NZ CH & AUST SUP CH LONGBAY YEOMAN OF THE GUARD (IMP-AUST)/CH BAYPARQUE HEART OF THE-DRAGON Bred by J Brooker and owned by J Brooker (076522) & J Brooker (076522)
First--

11a Open (all bitches)

278 [1,2] CH BAYPARQUE RICCIARELLI 05172-2017 19/06/2017 AM GR CH & AUST CH TOPSFIELD-SANCHU CANNOLI (USA) TO AUST/CH BAYPARQUE DO YA EARS HANG LOW Bred by J Brooker and owned by T Hubbard (099446) & T Uerata (100115)
First--

BASSET HOUND
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed276-
Reserve Best of Breed274-
Best Dog274 
Reserve Dog- 
Challenge Dog274 
Reserve Challenge Dog- 
Best Bitch276 
Reserve Bitch- 
Challenge Bitch276 
Reserve Challenge Bitch  
Best Minor Puppy276 
Best Puppy  
Best NZ Bred  
Best Open  

DACHSHUND (LONG HAIRED)

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

279 [1,2] SARKVILLE EMERALD BOY 07319-2018 25/09/2018 NZ CH & AUST SUP CH POLBATHIC DAK TANNER (IMP-AUST)/CH SARKVILLE OTHERWISE ENGAGED Bred by K Shaw and owned by K Shaw (099648)
280 [1,2] SARKVILLE ARDIE ROCKS AT TROIKA 07444-2018 25/09/2018 NZ CH & AUST SUP CH POLBATHIC DAK TANNER (IMP-AUST)/CH SARKVILLE OTHERWISE ENGAGED Bred by K Shaw and owned by P Payne (024517)
281 [1,2] SARKVILLE RICHIE RICH 07445-2018 25/09/2018 NZ CH & AUST SUP CH POLBATHIC DAK TANNER (IMP-AUST)/CH SARKVILLE OTHERWISE ENGAGED Bred by K Shaw and owned by Stuart F Hoskins
282 [1,2] DACHSFORD TIME FOR LAUGHTER 07974-2018 07/10/2018 NZ CH NASUS CHRISHEMSWORTH (IMP-AUST)/CH CERBERUS CLIO'S LAUGHTER AT DACHSFORD Bred by K Hardwick & S van der Pol and owned by K Hardwick (002372) & S van der Pol (099388)
First282282
Second280280
Third--

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

283 [1,2] SARKVILLE RUBY ROSE AT KERNOEL 07443-2018 25/09/2018 NZ CH & AUST SUP CH POLBATHIC DAK TANNER (IMP-AUST)/CH SARKVILLE OTHERWISE ENGAGED Bred by K Shaw and owned by K Hatfull (067837)
First283283

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

284 [1,2] CH SARKVILLE OTHERWISE ENGAGED 01027-2016 11/01/2016 CH TROIKA PRESCIOUS LAST/CH KERNOEL LADY WARRIOR Bred by K Shaw and owned by K Shaw (099648)
First--

DACHSHUND (LONG HAIRED)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed283282
Reserve Best of Breed282280
Best Dog282282
Reserve Dog280280
Best Bitch283283
Reserve Bitch--
Challenge Bitch--
Best Baby Puppy283282
Best NZ Bred--

DACHSHUND (SMOOTH HAIRED)

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

285 [1,2] TIERMARK RUSTY RIVETS 07895-2018 26/08/2018 NZ & AUST CH TIERMARK TALISKER AT KEYSTONE/CH TIERMARK RIVASONG Bred by B Townsend & P O'Neill and owned by B Townsend (027955) & P O'Neill (095347)
First285-

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

286 [1,2] TIERMARK CROWN JEWELS 05821-2018 19/05/2018 NZ & AUST CH TIERMARK TALISKER AT KEYSTONE/TIERMARK TIRAMISU FOR KEYSTONE Bred by P O'Neill & S Key & B Townsend and owned by B Townsend (027955) & P O'Neill (095347)
First286-

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

287 [1,2] NZ CH NASUS CHRISHEMSWORTH (IMP-AUST) 2100451969 05/04/2016 AUST SUP CH BOSKAHUN MOLTON GOLD 5100068431/AUST CH EMMILINE WHOS THAT GIRL 3100301826 Bred by Miss S I Rose (aust) and owned by D Hardwick (010161) & K Hardwick (002372)
First287287

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

288 [1] CERBERUS PANDORA AT DACHSFORD 06569-2018 30/07/2018 AM & NZ CH MELWYN REVOLUTION AT DAXFORD (IMP-USA)/CH DEMETER OF CERBERUS Bred by S van der Pol & K Hardwick and owned by S van der Pol (099388) & K Hardwick (002372)
289 [2] CERBERUS VESTA AT DACHSFORD 06567-2018 30/07/2018 AM & NZ CH MELWYN REVOLUTION AT DAXFORD (IMP-USA)/CH DEMETER OF CERBERUS Bred by S van der Pol & K Hardwick and owned by S van der Pol (099388) & K Hardwick (002372)
290 [1,2] CERBERUS WICCAN'S LAUGHTER 07973-2018 07/10/2018 NZ CH NASUS CHRISHEMSWORTH (IMP-AUST)/CH CERBERUS CLIO'S LAUGHTER AT DACHSFORD Bred by K Hardwick & S van der Pol and owned by S van der Pol (099388) & K Hardwick (002372)
First290289
Second288289

11a Open (all bitches)

291 [1,2] CH TIERMARK TIME TO DANCE 01582-2010 06/11/2009 CH TIERMARK TAITTINGER/NZ CH JUMARNIC CAUSIN A GLARE (IMP-AUST) Bred by B Townsend and owned by T Bray (098091) & P O'Neill (095347) & B Townsend (027955)
First--

DACHSHUND (SMOOTH HAIRED)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed287287
Reserve Best of Breed290289
Best Dog287287
Reserve Dog285-
Challenge Dog287287
Reserve Challenge Dog285-
Best Bitch290289
Reserve Bitch288-
Challenge Bitch--
Best Baby Puppy290289
Best Puppy286-
Best Intermediate287-
Best Open--

DACHSHUND (MIN. LONG HAIRED)

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

292 [1,2] CH MAXRED PRINCE SIEGFRIED 06432-2016 23/07/2016 CH ARDON D'ARCY DO/CH MAXRED QUEENBEE Bred by E Ingram and owned by E Ingram (002663)
First292292

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

293 [1,2] LAECHELON HOLBY CITY FLETCHA 01729-2017 24/01/2017 CH MISTY DALE MONEY'S WHAT YA GOT/CH LAECHELON WHAT I CALL SEXY LEX Bred by D Scragg and owned by L Campbell (099328)
First293293

11 Open (all dogs)

294 [1,2] CH VIDLYNN SILVA SIZZLE 05385-2011 31/05/2011 PATCHWAY RUSHIN' ROULETTE/CH VIDLYNN SILVA KNICKERS Bred by S Saunders-Callaghan and owned by S Saunders-Callaghan (003135)
First-294

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

295 [1,2] LAECHELON WINX TO TINKA TAYLA 07283-2018 07/10/2018 CH MISTY DALE MONEY'S WHAT YA GOT/CH LAECHELON WHAT I CALL SEXY LEX Bred by D Scragg and owned by D Scragg (072675)
First295295

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

296 [1,2] VIDLYNN KURTLE DOVE 04078-2018 23/03/2018 NZ CH SCHLAU JUSTA DIAMOND (IMP-AUST)/VIDLYNN PRECIOUS DREAM Bred by S Saunders-Callaghan and owned by S Saunders-Callaghan (003135)
First296296

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

297 [1,2] LAECHELON BUTTON'S N' BOWS 01116-2018 26/11/2017 NZ CH SCHLAU JUSTA DIAMOND (IMP-AUST)/LAECHELON DAME SILVA MATISSE Bred by D Scragg and owned by T Neave (093393)
298 [1,2] LAECHELON CHIZZY GET'N BIZZY 00323-2018 26/11/2017 NZ CH SCHLAU JUSTA DIAMOND (IMP-AUST)/LAECHELON DAME SILVA MATISSE Bred by D Scragg and owned by D Scragg (072675)
First297297
Second298298

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

299 [1,2] VIDLYNN KENNA BLACK FREYA 00671-2017 23/12/2016 CH VIDLYNN IMPACT BLACK THISTLE/CH LAECHELON DIAMOND JUSTUS AT VIDLYNN Bred by S Saunders-Callaghan and owned by S Saunders-Callaghan (003135)
First299299

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

300 [1,2] CH MAXRED SWEET-ADDICTION 04067-2015 11/05/2015 CH HERONVIEW MIDNYTE STORM/CH MAXRED DANCE FOR SUCCESS Bred by E Ingram and owned by E Ingram (002663)
First300300

11a Open (all bitches)

301 [1,2] CH MAXRED SECRET ADDICTION 04066-2015 11/05/2015 CH HERONVIEW MIDNYTE STORM/CH MAXRED DANCE FOR SUCCESS Bred by E Ingram and owned by E Ingram (002663)
302 [1,2] LAECHELON DAME SILVA MATISSE 00242-2016 03/01/2016 NZ CH MIDAKA MOUSE ALL MIGHTY (IMP-AUST)/CH LAECHELON WHAT I CALL SEXY LEX Bred by D Scragg and owned by D Scragg (072675)
First302301
Second301302

DACHSHUND (MIN. LONG HAIRED)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed292300
Reserve Best of Breed300292
Best Dog292292
Reserve Dog293294
Challenge Dog292292
Reserve Challenge Dog293294
Best Bitch300300
Reserve Bitch302301
Challenge Bitch300300
Reserve Challenge Bitch302301
Best Baby Puppy295295
Best Puppy296296
Best Junior297297
Best Intermediate292292
Best NZ Bred300300
Best Open302301

DACHSHUND (MIN. SMOOTH HAIRED)

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

303 [1,2] CH DESIGN FROM AFAR OF MARKWELL 04913-2017 01/06/2017 CH ALL ABOUT DESIGN OF MARKWELL/CH MILLEWA FROM A DISTANCE (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Robertson & R Manning and owned by M Mcdonald-Cistrone (104442)
First303303

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

304 [1,2] STEFARA IN A NUT SHELL 04461-2018 24/03/2018 NZ CH NILITE HOLD MY HAND AT STEFARA (IMP-AUST)/STEFARA MY GOLDEN TICKET Bred by M Mattock and owned by M Mattock (098229)
First304304

11 Open (all dogs)

305 [1,2] CH ALL ABOUT DESIGN OF MARKWELL 03178-2016 17/03/2016 NZ CH BARISSE SPELLS IT RIGHT VIA BRELLIMUK (IMP-UK)/KIWI DESIGN OF MARKWELL Bred by R Manning and owned by S Robertson (103487)
First305-

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

306 [1,2] STEFARA TICKET TO FAME 04460-2018 24/03/2018 NZ CH NILITE HOLD MY HAND AT STEFARA (IMP-AUST)/STEFARA MY GOLDEN TICKET Bred by M Mattock and owned by M Mattock (098229)
First306306

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

307 [1,2] MEGARA OF PENTAKI 01021-2018 16/11/2017 CH OUR BERTIE OF PENTAKI/LUCY LOCKET OF PENTAKI Bred by M Hewitt and owned by L Bray (067726) & M Hewitt (038436)
First307307

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

308 [1,2] CH STEFARA DON'T PUSH MY BUTTONS 00624-2017 25/08/2016 NZ CH NILITE HOLD MY HAND AT STEFARA (IMP-AUST)/STEFARA MISS MILLY'S GIRL Bred by M Mattock and owned by M Mattock (098229)
First308308

DACHSHUND (MIN. SMOOTH HAIRED)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed308308
Reserve Best of Breed305307
Best Dog305303
Reserve Dog303304
Challenge Dog305303
Reserve Challenge Dog303304
Best Bitch308308
Reserve Bitch306307
Challenge Bitch308308
Reserve Challenge Bitch306308
Best Puppy306306
Best Junior307307
Best Intermediate308308
Best NZ Bred304304
Best Open305-

DACHSHUND (MIN. WIRE HAIRED)

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

309 [1,2] CH BALLYBOUGHAL HARRIS MCTWEED 07093-2017 11/10/2017 CH BALLYBOUGHAL THE DARK ISLAND/CH BALLYBOUGHAL LARK IN THE MORN Bred by J Usmar and owned by P Payne (024517)
First309309

Bitches

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

310 [1,2] CH YOVOHEI ROXI 03558-2016 15/02/2016 NZ CH ELPHYN INDOMITUS (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH EZ GOINS LUSI AT YOVOHEI MW (IMP-USA) Bred by Y Everett and owned by Y Everett (026299)
First310310

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

311 [1,2] CH YOVOHEI GLAMA GIRL LIBBI WIRE 03557-2016 15/02/2016 NZ CH ELPHYN INDOMITUS (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH EZ GOINS LUSI AT YOVOHEI MW (IMP-USA) Bred by Y Everett and owned by Y Everett (026299)
First311311

DACHSHUND (MIN. WIRE HAIRED)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed311310
Reserve Best of Breed 311
Best Dog309309
Challenge Dog309309
Best Bitch311310
Reserve Bitch310311
Challenge Bitch311310
Reserve Challenge Bitch310311
Best Junior309309
Best Intermediate310310
Best NZ Bred311311

FOXHOUND

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

312 [1,2] SARANGRAVE BIG BAD WOLF 00582-2018 01/11/2017 CH WOLFOX A HUNTING WE WILL GO AT SARANGRAVE/FOXHUNT INDIGO (IMP-AUST) Bred by A Ward and owned by A Ward (087951)
First312312

FOXHOUND
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed312312
Best Dog312312
Challenge Dog312312
Best Junior312312

PHARAOH HOUND

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

313 [1,2] REEDLY ROAD MOSCOW CALLING (IMP-RUSSIA) RKF5062146 27/03/2017 RUS JCH. RKF & EURASIA CH. SOVRIN HALLAM BACK TO THE FUTURE REEDLY ROAD RKF4279456/RUS & UKR & ROM & BLR & LIT CH. ARRIVISTA EXTRA SPECIAL RKF3170317 Bred by M Evteeva (russia) and owned by E Serous (104942)
First313313

PHARAOH HOUND
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed313313
Best Dog313313
Challenge Dog313313
Best Junior313313

RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

314 [1,2] PURIRIKNOLL ROLL ME AWAY 07814-2018 22/09/2018 PURIRIKNOLL NEED YOU TONIGHT/CH PURIRIKNOLL MRS MOJO RISING Bred by D Johnston and owned by B Pender (103458)
First314314

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

315 [1,2] SANDRIDGE PERFECT GENTLEMAN 02616-2018 03/02/2018 CH KORURIDGE PERFECT DAY OF SANDRIDGE/CH KORURIDGE PERFECT STORM OF SANDRIDGE Bred by P Boyes and owned by P Boyes (103660)
First315315

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

316 [1,2] CH KORURIDGE STORM OF SHANGO 07237-2016 19/09/2016 BOVIJO BLAZE OF GLORY (UK)/CH KORURIDGE SHES THE ONE Bred by E Cubley and owned by E Cubley (099420)
First316316

11 Open (all dogs)

317 [1,2] CH MOONRIDGE JEDZ-PROTEUS 00901-2015 01/12/2014 CH PURIRIKNOLL REBEL YELL AT MOONRIDGE/CH PURIRIKNOLL LOVE HER MADLY OF MOONRIDGE Bred by A McArthur and owned by B Pender (103458)
First317317

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

318 [1,2] SANDRIDGE PERFECT LADY NIA 02617-2018 03/02/2018 CH KORURIDGE PERFECT DAY OF SANDRIDGE/CH KORURIDGE PERFECT STORM OF SANDRIDGE Bred by P Boyes and owned by P Boyes (103660)
319 [1,2] JAMBO BRAVA AUKSINIS FENIKSAS (IMP) TLSVK RR 0227/18 12/03/2018 CH JELANY RED ILAY/CH MAHALIN MAKTAJA AUKSINUS FENIKSAS Bred by Sarune Kiryte (lithuania) and owned by E Cubley (099420)
First319319
Second318318

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

320 [1,2] CH KORURIDGE DZIVA OF THE SHONAS 07238-2016 19/09/2016 BOVIJO BLAZE OF GLORY (UK)/CH KORURIDGE SHES THE ONE Bred by E Cubley and owned by E Cubley (099420)
First320320

RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed320317
Reserve Best of Breed319316
Best Dog317317
Reserve Dog315316
Challenge Dog317317
Reserve Challenge Dog315316
Best Bitch320320
Reserve Bitch319319
Challenge Bitch320320
Reserve Challenge Bitch319319
Best Baby Puppy314314
Best Puppy319315
Best Intermediate316316
Best NZ Bred320320
Best Open317317

WHIPPET

Dogs

2 Minor Puppy Dog (6-9m)

321 [1,2] TYNCHEWICK STANDING ORDERS 05336-2018 28/05/2018 CH KANA-KA I'M OF BENEFIT/CH TYNCHEWICK ZEPHYR DRAGON Bred by F Watson & C Jordan & M Reynolds and owned by F Watson (040434) & C Jordan (103563) & M Reynolds (018572)
First321321

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

322 [1,2] ARJUNA JUSTA JIGOLO 03760-2018 07/04/2018 GR & SPL GR CH & AUST CH KANA-KA TOTAL KAOS AT ARJUNA/CH ARJUNA SHE'S THE ONE Bred by L Clarke and owned by L Clarke (098222)
First--

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

323 [1,2] CH BINDURA ROCKEFELLER 06340-2017 13/08/2017 CH SHENACE STOLE A KISS AT LANMARDIC/CH RONNDAL NAUGHTY BUT NICE Bred by T Cherry and owned by T Cherry (052383)
First323323

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

324 [1,2] CH ARCON BLUE SUIT N TIE 01102-2017 27/11/2016 CH ARCON FROZEN-IN BLUE/ARCON ONCE IN A BLUE MOON Bred by C Henderson and owned by G Henderson (012029) & C Henderson (002473) & A Henderson (079384)
First324324

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

325 [1,2] CH TYNCHEWICK INDIGO-DRAGON 03806-2016 14/04/2016 TYNCHEWICK RIVER DRAGON/GAINSFELD BLUE VELVET Bred by F Watson & C Jordan & M Reynolds and owned by F Watson (040434) & C Jordan (103563) & M Reynolds (018572)
326 [1,2] BEESHOLME TYGER CUB AT ROXHUNTERS 00354-2017 23/11/2016 BEESHOLME KISS THIS/CH BEESHOLME KISSABELLE AT SHENACE Bred by J Howell and owned by L Horrocks (095972) & J Howell (016831)
First325325
Second--

11 Open (all dogs)

327 [1,2] CH BINDURA JEWEL THIEF 06341-2017 13/08/2017 CH SHENACE STOLE A KISS AT LANMARDIC/CH RONNDAL NAUGHTY BUT NICE Bred by T Cherry and owned by T Cherry (052383)
First327327

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

328 [1,2] BENBRIDGE BEAUTY AND MADNESS AT ARCON 02312-2018 28/01/2018 CH BENBRIDGE LIPSTK ON YR COLLAR/SPR CH BENBRIDGE I WILL SURVIVE Bred by H Faifua & T Fox and owned by A Henderson (079384) & C Henderson (002473)
329 [1,2] TYNCHEWICK SEA WYCH 05339-2018 28/05/2018 CH KANA-KA I'M OF BENEFIT/CH TYNCHEWICK ZEPHYR DRAGON Bred by F Watson & C Jordan & M Reynolds and owned by F Watson (040434) & C Jordan (103563) & M Reynolds (018572)
First329328
Second328329

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

330 [1,2] CH TYNCHEWICK ZEPHYR DRAGON 03803-2016 14/04/2016 TYNCHEWICK RIVER DRAGON/GAINSFELD BLUE VELVET Bred by F Watson & C Jordan & M Reynolds and owned by F Watson (040434) & C Jordan (103563) & M Reynolds (018572)
First330330

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

331 [1,2] CH SHADO-LANS MOODY BLUES 01654-2013 24/11/2012 ENG CH NEVEDITH KFA KRAKA JW (IMP-UK)TO AUST/PANACHE OOH LA LA Bred by N Clark & D Clark and owned by G Reichenbach (100663)
First331331

11a Open (all bitches)

332 [1,2] NZ CH TAEJAAN PURE HEROINE AT ARCON (IMP-AUST) 2100400154 17/01/2014 N.Z. CH.CH.ARCON GET OFF MY CLOUD (IMP NZL) 02744-2012/CH. TAEJAAN PICTURES OF YOU 2100277511 Bred by Mrs N J Rule-steele (aust) and owned by A Henderson (079384)
333 [1,2] RUSHNDOL ARTI PHARTI FOR ARJUNA 05539-2017 19/06/2017 CH RUSHNDOL LAUGHING CAVALIER AT KENALIS/KANATI ECLIPSE OF THE MOON (IMP-AUST) Bred by N Sill and owned by L Clarke (098222)
First332332
Second--

WHIPPET
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed323324
Reserve Best of Breed327332
Best Dog323324
Reserve Dog327325
Challenge Dog323324
Reserve Challenge Dog327325
Best Bitch331332
Reserve Bitch329328
Challenge Bitch331332
Reserve Challenge Bitch329328
Best Minor Puppy321321
Best Puppy329328
Best Junior323324
Best Intermediate324324
Best NZ Bred331325
Best Open327332

Hounds Group Results
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Group267312
Reserve of Group320317
Best Baby Puppy of Group314314
Best Minor Puppy of Group321321
Best Puppy of Group272269
Best Junior of Group323312
Best Intermediate of Group316292
Best NZ Bred of Group267300
Best Open of Group268317

Working Dogs

AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG

Dogs

11 Open (all dogs)

334 [1] NZ CH EASTAUSSIE ONE EYED BANDIT (IMP-AUST) AI 4100297254 26/09/2017 KADINZE ZUPACOOL SAM 4100179609/EASTAUSSIE KELLY GANG 4100270790 Bred by S M Newton (aust) and owned by J Taylor (053850)
First334-

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

335 [1,2] TAYLORDS MARLEE IN RED 07160-2018 11/08/2018 NZ CH EASTAUSSIE SALTBUSH BILL (IMP-AUST)/CH SAMJAS LADY IN RED (IMP-AUST) Bred by K Taylor and owned by K Taylor (004416)
First--

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

336 [1] TAYLORDS SASSY RED 02153-2018 18/01/2018 CH TAYLORDS PURE BUNDY/CH SAMJAS LADY IN RED (IMP-AUST) Bred by K Taylor and owned by J Taylor (053850)
First336-

AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed334-
Reserve Best of Breed336-
Best Dog334 
Challenge Dog334 
Best Bitch336 
Reserve Bitch336 
Challenge Bitch336 
Best Baby Puppy- 
Best Junior336 
Best Open334 

AUSTRALIAN KELPIE

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

337 [1,2] MAUNGARAKI PORTHOS 00894-2018 12/11/2017 CORINDALE CLASS'S EDSEL/CORINDALE AUSSIES MUSTANG Bred by A Miller and owned by A Miller (079220)
First337337

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

338 [1,2] ASHBEK KING OF THE MOUNTAIN 06715-2017 18/08/2017 CH MAUNGARAKI SKYLINER/CH CHARMING AURA OF CORINDELL Bred by R Hoult and owned by A Jenkins-Hoult (097292)
339 [1,2] ASHBEK KING OF THE JUNGLE 07523-2017 18/08/2017 CH MAUNGARAKI SKYLINER/CH CHARMING AURA OF CORINDELL Bred by R Hoult and owned by A Miller (079220)
First338338
Second339339

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

340 [1,2] MY DEJA VU DREAM OF CORINDELL 05639-2018 23/07/2018 CH SHEPPARDTON LOOKS LIK DANIEL/O SO FLY OF CORINDELL Bred by J Corin and owned by J Corin (073318)
First340340

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

341 [1,2] CORINDALE THE PHANTOM SONG 04588-2018 20/03/2018 CH E PIK EDITION OF CORINDELL/CH CORINDALE SUPER NOVA Bred by T Corin and owned by T Corin (063207)
First341341

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

342 [1,2] CH PRETTY JYNXED OF CORINDELL 03356-2017 02/03/2017 CH E PIK EDITION OF CORINDELL/O SO FLY OF CORINDELL Bred by J Corin and owned by M Bennett (098195) & J Corin (073318)
343 [1,2] MAUNGARAKI ARAMIS 00895-2018 12/11/2017 CORINDALE CLASS'S EDSEL/CORINDALE AUSSIES MUSTANG Bred by A Miller and owned by L Graham (103907)
First342343
Second343342

AUSTRALIAN KELPIE
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed338338
Reserve Best of Breed342339
Best Dog338338
Reserve Dog339339
Challenge Dog338338
Reserve Challenge Dog339339
Best Bitch342343
Reserve Bitch343341
Challenge Bitch342343
Reserve Challenge Bitch343341
Best Baby Puppy340340
Best Puppy341341
Best Junior342343
Best NZ Bred338338

BELGIAN SHEPHERD (TERVUEREN)

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

344 [1,2] BELTAURUS RAGNARS-ANGUS 03916-2018 21/03/2018 NZ CH BELJEKALI RAGNAR LOTHBROK (IMP-AUST) AI/NZ CH BELGENBLISS ANGEL BUFFY (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Draffin and owned by W Bennett (105138)
First344344

BELGIAN SHEPHERD (TERVUEREN)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed344344
Best Dog344344
Challenge Dog344344
Best Puppy344344

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

345 [1,2] UKULUNGA BAD INFLUENCE 07414-2018 14/09/2018 NZ CH DREAMSTREETS AMERICAN PHAROAH (IMP-USA)/THORNAPPLE VICTORIA SECRET (IMP-USA) Bred by B Falconer and owned by B Falconer (094104)
346 [1,2] UKULUNGA SO WHAT 07410-2018 14/09/2018 NZ CH DREAMSTREETS AMERICAN PHAROAH (IMP-USA)/THORNAPPLE VICTORIA SECRET (IMP-USA) Bred by B Falconer and owned by B Falconer (094104)
First345345
Second346346

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

347 [1,2] NZ CH DREAMSTREETS AMERICAN PHAROAH (IMP-USA) DN48576002 14/06/2016 AM CH. GOLDCREST CRUISIN' FOR A BRUISIN' DN34945303/AM CH. DREAMSTREETS MALIBU BARBI DN24851001 Bred by Denise Walters (usa) and owned by B Falconer (094104)
First347347

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

348 [1,2] UKULUNGA RODEO DRIVE 06767-2018 24/08/2018 NZ CH DREAMSTREETS AMERICAN PHAROAH (IMP-USA)/NZ CH NORTHBAY'S LA LOVE X'SELLS (IMP-USA) Bred by B Falconer and owned by T Gould (099369)
349 [1,2] UKULUNGA NIGHT OWL 07040-2018 02/09/2018 AM CH THORNAPPLE BOLD MOVES (USA)/CH KINBRACE GUNS N ROSES Bred by D Falconer and owned by B Falconer (094104)
350 [1,2] UKULUNGA JUST LIKE FIRE 07412-2018 14/09/2018 NZ CH DREAMSTREETS AMERICAN PHAROAH (IMP-USA)/THORNAPPLE VICTORIA SECRET (IMP-USA) Bred by B Falconer and owned by B Falconer (094104)
First348350
Second350348
Third--

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

351 [1,2] DREAMSTREETS AURORA AUSTRALIS (IMP-USA) DN54711703 19/01/2018 AM CH. GOLDCREST CAMEO CAPTIVATOR DN34945301/DREAMSTREETS I'M A BARBI GIRL DN39837801 Bred by Denise Walters (usa) and owned by B Falconer (094104)
First351351

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed347347
Reserve Best of Breed351351
Best Dog347347
Reserve Dog345345
Challenge Dog347347
Best Bitch351351
Reserve Bitch348350
Challenge Bitch351351
Best Baby Puppy348345
Best Junior351351
Best Intermediate347347

BEARDED COLLIE

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

352 [1,2] JAZABIL NONPARIEL OF LOTHLORIEN 04467-2017 10/05/2017 NZ CH POTTERDALE PARTISAN (IMP-UK)/CH JAZABIL THAT'S MY QUOTA CDX Bred by J Rutherford and owned by J Robinson (079640)
353 [1,2] CH JAZABIL PARTISAN POLITICS 04464-2017 10/05/2017 NZ CH POTTERDALE PARTISAN (IMP-UK)/CH JAZABIL THAT'S MY QUOTA CDX Bred by J Rutherford and owned by S Ebbeling (104566)
First--
Second  

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

354 [1,2] CH LYNTREE CIRCLE THE WORLD 05758-2014 12/08/2014 ENG CH BENDALE SPECIAL TIMES (JW) (UK)/NZ & AUST CH STYLYN WEAVER OF DREAMS AT LYNTREE (IMP-AUST) RN Bred by P Brooks & M Brooks and owned by P Brooks (062027) & M Brooks (103021)
First354354

Bitches

2a Minor Puppy Bitch (6m-9m)

355 [1,2] EDINGLEN HERE YOU COME AGAIN (IMP-AUST) 2100498252 11/05/2018 AUST CH. HIGH JACK ULTIMATE EXPERIENCE (IMP SWE) SE37866/2015/AUST CH. EDINGLEN ALLYOU NEED IS LOVE 2100366611 Bred by M Lincoln (aust) and owned by J Rutherford (078862)
First355355

BEARDED COLLIE
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed354354
Reserve Best of Breed355355
Best Dog354354
Reserve Dog--
Challenge Dog354354
Reserve Challenge Dog--
Best Bitch355355
Challenge Bitch355355
Best Minor Puppy355355
Best Junior--
Best NZ Bred354354

BORDER COLLIE

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

356 [1,2] GLEN CLOVA TEMPTED BY FATE 05826-2018 06/08/2018 CH GLEN CLOVA TEMPTED BY TH STARS/GLEN CLOVA SHE'S CHLOE Bred by S Carr & W Fleming and owned by S Carr (016919) & W Fleming (085087)
First356356

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

357 [1,2] KERRYBRENT DEJA VU 00073-2018 02/10/2017 CH KERRYBRENT AIMING HIGH/CH KERRYBRENT NZ FIRE N ICE Bred by T Baker and owned by J Goddard (064311)
First357357

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

358 [1,2] CH GLEN CLOVA TEMPTED BY TH STARS 06725-2012 03/09/2012 CH GLEN CLOVA TREK'N TO TH'STARS/NZ CH TULLAVIEW TEMPT ME TWICE AT GLEN CLOVA (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Carr & W Fleming and owned by S Carr (016919) & W Fleming (085087)
First358358

11 Open (all dogs)

359 [1,2] AUST CH AGILE CALLE ME (IMP) T3100208748 05/07/2008 CRESTVALE LORD REUBEN/AGILE TOUCH OF PARADISE Bred by Agile Kennels (aust) and owned by M Hammett (105276) & M Hammett (105277)
360 [1,2] CH GLEN CLOVA NEW GENERATION 02292-2015 16/01/2015 CH GLEN CLOVA TEMPTED BY TH STARS/CH GLEN CLOVA RAISE THE BAR Bred by S Carr & W Fleming and owned by S Carr (016919) & W Fleming (085087)
First359359
Second360360

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

361 [1,2] GLEN CLOVA TOTAL TEMPTATION 05827-2018 06/08/2018 CH GLEN CLOVA TEMPTED BY TH STARS/GLEN CLOVA SHE'S CHLOE Bred by S Carr & W Fleming and owned by S Carr (016919) & W Fleming (085087)
First361361

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

362 [1,2] CH GLEN CLOVA TYM WAITSFOR NO ONE 05439-2017 01/07/2017 CH CLAN-ABBY NZ-BACK-TO-TH-FUTURE/CH GLEN CLOVA SLICE OF HEAVEN Bred by S Carr & W Fleming and owned by S Carr (016919) & W Fleming (085087)
First362362

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

363 [1,2] BORDERSHOW OPAL ROSE (IMP-AUST) 4100282094 11/10/2016 PUKAWIDGEE RUSTIC TOR 2100334492/BORDERSHOW BLACK ROSE 4100215280 Bred by B & A Woods (aust) and owned by J Goddard (064311)
First--

BORDER COLLIE
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed358358
Reserve Best of Breed357359
Best Dog358358
Reserve Dog357359
Challenge Dog358358
Reserve Challenge Dog357357
Best Bitch362362
Reserve Bitch361361
Challenge Bitch362362
Reserve Challenge Bitch361361
Best Baby Puppy361356
Best Junior357357
Best Intermediate--
Best NZ Bred358358
Best Open359359

BOUVIER DES FLANDRES

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

364 [1,2] CH FLANDRESFARM AMERCN PLAYBOY 00970-2017 08/12/2016 NZ SPR CH BON IDEE'S OH WHAT A NIGHT AT FLANDRESFARM (IMP-USA)/NZ CH VANLEIGHOF'S VICTORIOUS (IMP-USA) Bred by T Lawrence & R Alcantara Jr and owned by D Schouten (102673) & T Lawrence (076506)
First364364

BOUVIER DES FLANDRES
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed364364
Best Dog364364
Challenge Dog364364
Best Intermediate364364

COLLIE (ROUGH)

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

365 [1,2] NZ CH TACBRAVE STAR N THEKNIGHT (IMP-AUST) 7100036658 22/05/2016 AUST CH. LADEVALE DARKESTKNIGHT 2100409166/TACBRAVE FOXY BLUE 7100032003 Bred by T Winnick (aust) and owned by M Palmer (104552)
First365365

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

366 [1] BRAEMIST HEAVENLY ROSE 08150-2018 17/09/2018 CH BRAEMIST PLAY'N WITH FIRE/CH BRAEMIST SHADED ROSE Bred by R Mullan and owned by R Mullan (054106)
First366-

2a Minor Puppy Bitch (6m-9m)

367 [1,2] COLLIEVALE GYPSY QUEEN AT GLENVALE 05560-2018 01/06/2018 NZ CH STRATHAVEN MAKER OF DREAMS (IMP-AUST)/CH COLLIEVALE MAGIC BOOTS O GOLD Bred by K Debenham and owned by L Craw (074570)
First367367

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

368 [1,2] WINDMERE MAHOGANY SATURN 02594-2017 27/02/2017 NZ CH CLAIRESCOTTS VALHALLA (IMP-AUST)/WINDMERE SASSY LITTLE MINX Bred by C Judd and owned by C Judd (077881)
First368368

COLLIE (ROUGH)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed365365
Reserve Best of Breed366368
Best Dog365365
Challenge Dog365 
Best Bitch  
Reserve Bitch  
Challenge Bitch-368
Reserve Challenge Bitch368367
Best Baby Puppy366-
Best Minor Puppy367367
Best Junior368368
Best Intermediate365365

COLLIE (SMOOTH)

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

369 [1,2] FOXBELL YOUR FABULOUS (IMP-AUST) 3100379876 10/08/2018 AUST CH. FOXBELL FIRST ROMANCE CD. RE. HNAS 3100249354/AUST CH. FOXBELL VERY FINISHED HT 3100317009 Bred by J Cook (aust) and owned by D Grace (018832)
First369369

Bitches

11a Open (all bitches)

370 [1,2] AUST CH TRALYN BEATRIX POTTER (IMP-AUST) 3100286370 15/03/2013 TALCOTT PIGLING BLAND 3100268118/AUST CH. NEUT CH. NAUGLAMIR NEW SENSATION 3100257014 Bred by J Harris (aust) and owned by J Allan (086823)
First370370

COLLIE (SMOOTH)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed369369
Reserve Best of Breed370370
Best Dog369369
Best Bitch370370
Challenge Bitch370370
Best Baby Puppy369369
Best Open370370

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG (STOCK COAT)

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

371 [1,2] OAKWAY CHASE ON THE CASE 08055-2018 21/08/2018 AUST CH HASENWAY MAJOR TOM (AUST )/CH OAKWAY KUDOS Bred by P Halliwell & T Bray & R Halliwell & L Halliwell and owned by P Halliwell (010796) & T Bray (098091) & L Halliwell (076700) & R Halliwell (058760)
372 [1,2] OAKWAY BACK TO BLACK 07955-2018 08/09/2018 DJAMBO VOM FICHTENSCHLAG (IMP GER) TO AUST/CH OAKWAY SHAMROCK Bred by P Halliwell & R Halliwell & L Halliwell and owned by P Halliwell (010796) & L Halliwell (076700) & R Halliwell (058760)
373 [1,2] OAKWAY BATTLE STAR 07956-2018 08/09/2018 DJAMBO VOM FICHTENSCHLAG (IMP GER) TO AUST/CH OAKWAY SHAMROCK Bred by P Halliwell & R Halliwell & L Halliwell and owned by K Hollis (091707)
374 [1,2] TOATAHI SHARPSHOOTER AT KULAK 08029-2018 15/10/2018 VENEZE TOTO IPO1 (IMP-UK)/CH TOATAHI PLAY WITH FIRE Bred by J King & N Clayton and owned by L Hastings (085965)
First371371
Second374374
Third--

2 Minor Puppy Dog (6-9m)

375 [1,2] DERINGOLSTA HAVIK 05590-2018 04/06/2018 AUST CH INDIO DI CASA NOBILI HIT (IMP-ITA)TO AUST/CH DERINGOLSTA PETRA Bred by G Ingham & D Ingham and owned by G Ingham (075980) & D Ingham (001428)
First375375

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

376 [1,2] DERINGOLSTA GRT XPECTATIONS 05588-2018 29/05/2018 AUST CH INDIO DI CASA NOBILI HIT (IMP-ITA)TO AUST/CH DERINGOLSTA CHRISTMAS MAGIC Bred by G Ingham & D Ingham and owned by G Ingham (075980) & D Ingham (001428)
First376376

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

377 [1,2] DERINGOLSTA ENERGIZER 00034-2018 31/10/2017 SENSEN MANN YOKON (IMP-FIN)TO AUST/CH DERINGOLSTA CHRISTMAS MAGIC Bred by G Ingham & D Ingham and owned by G Ingham (075980) & D Ingham (001428)
378 [1,2] OAKWAY ALL THAT 00773-2018 03/12/2017 YESTER VOM FEUERMELDER SCHH1 AD IPO II (IMP-GER)/CH OAKWAY MIX IT UP Bred by P Halliwell & R Halliwell & L Halliwell and owned by P Halliwell (010796) & L Halliwell (076700) & R Halliwell (058760)
379 [1,2] REIDHAUS MATCHMAKER AT KULAK 01431-2018 28/12/2017 XANDOR AUS FAMKE'S ZAUBERWALD IPOII (IMP-NETH)/KAZKIRI SMOKE ON THE WATER (IMP-AUST) Bred by G Reid and owned by L Hastings (085965)
First379378
Second378379
Third-377

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

380 [1,2] CH KLAUSENBURG HEAR ME ROAR 06403-2014 14/08/2014 AKTAHUND TAKE-MANHATTON/KLAUSENBURG ESSPRESSO Bred by P Gardiner and owned by A Miller (079220)
First380380

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

381 [1,2] STEYRHAUS SPARKS WILL FLY 06754-2018 08/08/2018 AIMSWAY PEPE MAGIC (IMP-AUST)/AIMSWAY ANGEL OF DESTROYER (IMP-AUST) Bred by N Shelley and owned by N Shelley (087231)
382 [1,2] DERINGOLSTA IMPACT 07057-2018 13/08/2018 CH DERINGOLSTA RIKKI/DERINGOLSTA PEPPERMINT Bred by G Ingham & D Ingham and owned by A Mclaren (105320)
383 [1,2] OAKWAY BLACK CAVIAR 07960-2018 08/09/2018 DJAMBO VOM FICHTENSCHLAG (IMP GER) TO AUST/CH OAKWAY SHAMROCK Bred by P Halliwell & R Halliwell & L Halliwell and owned by P Halliwell (010796) & L Halliwell (076700) & R Halliwell (058760)
First383383
Second382382
Third--

2a Minor Puppy Bitch (6m-9m)

384 [1,2] SAROLTA ON ANGEL WINGS 04832-2018 25/05/2018 NZ CH FALKEN DEI PRECISION (IMP-CAN)/OAKWAY IN ON IT Bred by S Blackburn and owned by R Halliwell (058760) & T Bray (098091) & L Halliwell (076700)
385 [1,2] DERINGOLSTA HELLS BELLS 05598-2018 04/06/2018 AUST CH INDIO DI CASA NOBILI HIT (IMP-ITA)TO AUST/CH DERINGOLSTA PETRA Bred by G Ingham & D Ingham and owned by G Ingham (075980) & D Ingham (001428)
First384384
Second--

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

386 [1,2] CLEARPINES ATTITUDE 02847-2017 27/02/2017 CH DERINGOLSTA PHALCO/DERINGOLSTA ONYX Bred by F Smith and owned by F Smith (103189)
387 [1,2] DERINGOLSTA EBONEE 00035-2018 31/10/2017 SENSEN MANN YOKON (IMP-FIN)TO AUST/CH DERINGOLSTA CHRISTMAS MAGIC Bred by G Ingham & D Ingham and owned by L Kersey (088829)
First387386
Second386387

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

388 [1,2] PIED PIPER OF SARELLE CGC F 06201-2016 30/06/2016 URY VOM ZISAWINKEL SCHH3 IMP-GER TO AUST/OB & RO CH JARRAH JAE OF SARELLE CDX UDX RAE2 CGC G Bred by R Cleator and owned by K Ebbeling (103961)
389 [1,2] CH DERINGOLSTA ANGELINA 00269-2017 06/11/2016 BOSSFACE BARACK (AUST )/CH DERINGOLSTA CHRISTMAS MAGIC Bred by G Ingham & D Ingham and owned by G Ingham (075980) & D Ingham (001428)
390 [1,2] DIEMAN EVE 01352-2017 31/12/2016 NEKO VON GAVAROL/CH DIEMAN GEM Bred by T Miller and owned by T Miller (042281)
First389389
Second--
Third--

11a Open (all bitches)

391 [1,2] CH OAKWAY KUDOS 05097-2013 23/06/2013 BROJAN LUCIFER/OAKWAY BASIC INSTINCT Bred by P Halliwell & R Halliwell & L Halliwell and owned by P Halliwell (010796) & T Bray (098091) & L Halliwell (076700) & R Halliwell (058760)
392 [1,2] GALINA VON GAVAROL 01504-2018 26/12/2017 NZ CH VENEZE RICARDO (IMP-UK)/RAFFLES VON GAVAROL Bred by G Black & C Black and owned by L Hastings (085965) & A Hastings (072461)
First392391
Second391392

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG (STOCK COAT)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed379380
Reserve Best of Breed380378
Best Dog379380
Reserve Dog380378
Challenge Dog379380
Reserve Challenge Dog380378
Best Bitch387391
Reserve Bitch384384
Challenge Bitch387391
Reserve Challenge Bitch384384
Best Baby Puppy371371
Best Minor Puppy384384
Best Puppy376376
Best Junior379378
Best Intermediate389389
Best NZ Bred380380
Best Open392391

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG (LONG STOCK)

Bitches

2a Minor Puppy Bitch (6m-9m)

393 [1,2] DERINGOLSTA HELOVA DREAM 05597-2018 04/06/2018 AUST CH INDIO DI CASA NOBILI HIT (IMP-ITA)TO AUST/CH DERINGOLSTA PETRA Bred by G Ingham & D Ingham and owned by G Ingham (075980) & D Ingham (001428)
First--

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

394 [1,2] CH DELGARDA GOLLY GOSH 04887-2015 16/06/2015 NZ CH FALKEN DEI PRECISION (IMP-CAN)/ASTASIA ROMA (IMP-AUST) Bred by L Cunningham and owned by T Bray (098091)
First394394

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG (LONG STOCK)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed394394
Reserve Best of Breed--
Best Bitch394394
Reserve Bitch--
Challenge Bitch394394
Reserve Challenge Bitch--
Best Minor Puppy--
Best NZ Bred394394

OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG

Dogs

11 Open (all dogs)

395 [1,2] ITA CH & NZ SPR CH SHAGGYBARK AMERICAN LOVER OF ARYAKAS AT SNODRAGON (IMP-USA) AS0905355 06/02/2015 SHAGGY BLUE BOB'S PLOURTARCHOS OF ARYAKAS VDH/DOESC D11004/CAPRICORNS VIVACIOUS VANESSA AKCDN24922103 Bred by C Delmar (usa) and owned by M Autolitanio (104637) & C Ellis (076695) & R Ellis (064535) & N Kanales (104638)
First395395

OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed395395
Best Dog395395
Challenge Dog395395
Best Open395395

SHETLAND SHEEPDOG

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

396 [1,2] BEAUCOURT SYSTEM SHOCK 04222-2018 19/03/2018 CH BEAUCOURT FUTURE SHOCK/BEAUCOURT LOOKZ LIKE AN ANGEL Bred by C Aalen and owned by C Aalen (092079)
First396396

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

397 [1,2] JOHANN BECKONS OF SCATTALD 07449-2017 04/10/2017 NZ CH & AUST SUP CH SHATRIN SAINTS BECKON (IMP-AUST)/SCATTALD MYST BELLE Bred by W Holmes and owned by W Holmes (090119)
First397397

11 Open (all dogs)

398 [1,2] NZ CH & AUST SUP CH SHATRIN SAINTS BECKON (IMP-AUST) 4100229481 10/06/2013 AUST SUP CH. SHATRIN SAINTS B PRAISED 4100155871/NEDSUR A LITTLE BIT FANCY 2100330292 Bred by P Limkin (aust) and owned by J Bishop (065319)
399 [1,2] BEAUCOURT SOUTHERN CLASSIC 05356-2014 08/06/2014 CH BEAUCOURT BLACKOUT/NZ CH SHALAMAR SILVER LINING (IMP-USA) Bred by C Aalen and owned by C Aalen (092079)
400 [1,2] AUST SUP CH LOUANDA FREQUENT FLYER (IMP) T3100316353 27/11/2014 AUST CH LOUANDA LIVIN ONA PRAYER/AUST CH LOUANDA EXCLUSIVE GENE Bred by Louanda Kennels (aust) and owned by K Martin (061038)
First399399
Second398400
Third400398

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

401 [1,2] BEAUCOURT PINKIE PROMISE 07440-2018 07/09/2018 CH BEAUCOURT BLACKOUT/BEAUCOURT DARE TO DREAM Bred by C Aalen and owned by C Aalen (092079)
First401401

2a Minor Puppy Bitch (6m-9m)

402 [1,2] SCATTALD MIDNIGHT MAGIC 03595-2018 28/04/2018 SHELCROFT MIDNIGHT VISION/EASTONIA WILLOW SONG Bred by W Holmes and owned by W Holmes (090119)
First402402

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

403 [1,2] CH BEAUIDEAL CELESTE (IMP-AUST) 2100454551 18/06/2016 AUST CH. LOUANDA FREQUENT FLYER 3100316353/AUST CH. BEAUIDEAL STARR ATTRACTION 2100369618 Bred by J L Docksey (aust) and owned by K Martin (061038)
First403403

11a Open (all bitches)

404 [1,2] CH BEAUCOURT TIMELESS SHALAMAR 05837-2014 08/06/2014 CH BEAUCOURT BLACKOUT/NZ CH SHALAMAR SILVER LINING (IMP-USA) Bred by C Aalen and owned by C Aalen (092079)
First404404

SHETLAND SHEEPDOG
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed399399
Reserve Best of Breed398400
Best Dog399399
Reserve Dog398400
Challenge Dog399399
Reserve Challenge Dog398400
Best Bitch403403
Reserve Bitch402404
Challenge Bitch403403
Reserve Challenge Bitch402402
Best Baby Puppy401401
Best Minor Puppy402402
Best Puppy396396
Best Junior397397
Best Intermediate403403
Best Open399399

SWEDISH VALLHUND

Bitches

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

405 [1,2] CH TORVALL ELLIE MAE OF VALLARITY 06295-2017 01/08/2017 CH VALLARITY HIP HOP HILLBILLY/CH TORVALL CRACKLING ROSIE Bred by G Sloane & L Henry & K Sloane and owned by R Radich (042356) & K Sloane (097189)
First405405

SWEDISH VALLHUND
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed405405
Best Bitch405405
Challenge Bitch405405
Best NZ Bred405405

WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN)

Dogs

2 Minor Puppy Dog (6-9m)

406 [1,2] KAWERA KNIGHT HAWK 04922-2018 22/04/2018 NZ CH CARDDICTED JOURNEYMAN (IMP-SWE)/CH KAWERA BLACK ICED RIVERGIRL Bred by D Cooper & W O'Callaghan and owned by H Wald (074795) & W O'Callaghan (098172)
First406406

Bitches

2a Minor Puppy Bitch (6m-9m)

407 [1,2] PLANTATION GUM MISTLETOE 06225-2018 04/07/2018 CH KAWERA BOUNTYHUNTER/RODWELL POLLY FLINDERS Bred by A Collumbell and owned by G Mobberley (100284)
First-407

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

408 [1,2] KAWERA BLACK ICED SUNRISE AT PINEMIST 04921-2018 22/04/2018 NZ CH CARDDICTED JOURNEYMAN (IMP-SWE)/CH KAWERA BLACK ICED RIVERGIRL Bred by D Cooper & W O'Callaghan and owned by W O'Callaghan (098172) & D Cooper (001663)
First408408

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

409 [1,2] CH KAWERA HUNT THE DREAM WITH RODWELL 01841-2017 04/01/2017 NZ CH CARDDICTED JOURNEYMAN (IMP-SWE)/CH BADAGRI HARLEM HOT PURSUIT Bred by W O'Callaghan & B Smeeton and owned by W O'Callaghan (098172) & B Smeeton (004164)
First409408

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

410 [1,2] CH RODWELL SUGAR IS SWEET 06017-2014 01/08/2014 CH RODWELL OCEANS AWAY CGC S/CH RODWELL LUCY LOCKET Bred by B Smeeton and owned by B Smeeton (004164)
First410410

WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed409409
Reserve Best of Breed406406
Best Dog406406
Challenge Dog406406
Best Bitch409409
Reserve Bitch408408
Challenge Bitch409409
Reserve Challenge Bitch408408
Best Minor Puppy406406
Best Puppy408408
Best Intermediate409409
Best NZ Bred410410

WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE)

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

411 [1,2] KAWERA KLASSIC RE-RUNS FROM KELBRYN 08013-2018 29/09/2018 CH KELBRYN SIMPLY KLASSIC/CH KAWERA BUBBL'N OVER WITH KELBRYN Bred by W O'Callaghan & A Lacey and owned by W O'Callaghan (098172) & A Lacey (002917)
First411411

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

412 [1,2] KELBRYN HIGHBALL ARTIST 05698-2017 23/06/2017 AM & CAN & AUST CH CAAMORA GANDY DANCER PT (IMP-USA) TO AUST AM RN,HSAS/CH KELBRYN FIZZ'N UP AT KAWERA Bred by W O'Callaghan & A Lacey and owned by A Lacey (002917)
First412412

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

413 [1,2] CH CWMBRAN PAGE BOY 06076-2015 26/07/2015 CH STORMWEY KIDUNOT/CWMBRAN NIGHTINGALE Bred by S Cheshir and owned by M Romanos (064782)
414 [1,2] CH DWYNELLA DESIGNER GENES 03627-2016 14/04/2016 CH PARKWAYS TRAIL BLAZER FOR DWYNELLA/CH DWYNELLA ROLL THE DICE Bred by D Dickinson and owned by J Hooper (066139)
First413413
Second--

11 Open (all dogs)

415 [1,2] NZ CH SUNNYHURST REASON RETURNS TO KELBRYN (IMP-AUST) 3100306506 14/05/2014 N.Z. CH. CH. KELBRYN EDGE OF REASON (IMP NZL) 00504-2013/COONDARBY MIDNIGHT AURORA 2100363934 Bred by Mrs S Stewart (aust) and owned by A Lacey (002917)
First--

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

416 [1,2] ARKENWOOD GIMME THE LOOK 02544-2018 14/02/2018 CH DWYNELLA DESIGNER GENES/CH DWYNELLA ONE LAST LOOK Bred by J Hooper and owned by J Hooper (066139)
417 [1,2] CHARFAY ALL THAT GLITTERS 05167-2018 28/06/2018 CH DWYNELLA MUSKATEER/CH DWYNELLA SHE'S ALL I'VE GOT Bred by C Ewing and owned by R Halliwell (058760) & C Ewing (009677)
First417416
Second416417

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

418 [1,2] KELBRYN CHOO CHOO MAMA 05697-2017 23/06/2017 AM & CAN & AUST CH CAAMORA GANDY DANCER PT (IMP-USA) TO AUST AM RN,HSAS/CH KELBRYN FIZZ'N UP AT KAWERA Bred by W O'Callaghan & A Lacey and owned by L Craw (074570)
419 [1,2] PINEMIST PLAYIN' IT COOL WITH KELBRYN 01869-2018 07/01/2018 AUST CH ZENASAR SUPER CHANCE (AUST )/CH PINEMIST LOTTSA FUN Bred by D Cooper & A Lacey and owned by D Cooper (001663) & A Lacey (002917)
First418418
Second--

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

420 [1] CH KAWERA BUBBL'N OVER WITH KELBRYN 06627-2016 16/08/2016 NZ CH SUNNYHURST REASON RETURNS TO KELBRYN (IMP-AUST)/CH KELBRYN FIZZ'N UP AT KAWERA Bred by W O'Callaghan & A Lacey and owned by W O'Callaghan (098172) & A Lacey (002917)
First--

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

421 [1,2] CH KELBRYN FIZZ'N DOWN THE TRACK WITH KAWERA 05699-2017 23/06/2017 AM & CAN & AUST CH CAAMORA GANDY DANCER PT (IMP-USA) TO AUST AM RN,HSAS/CH KELBRYN FIZZ'N UP AT KAWERA Bred by W O'Callaghan & A Lacey and owned by A Lacey (002917) & W O'Callaghan (098172)
First--

WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed412412
Reserve Best of Breed418413
Best Dog412412
Reserve Dog413413
Challenge Dog412412
Reserve Challenge Dog413413
Best Bitch418418
Reserve Bitch417416
Challenge Bitch418418
Reserve Challenge Bitch417416
Best Baby Puppy411411
Best Puppy417416
Best Junior412412
Best Intermediate--
Best NZ Bred413413
Best Open--

PYRENEAN SHEEPDOG - LONG HAIRED

Dogs

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

422 [1,2] CH JUSTICE SET ABLAZE AT KAELOCH 02925-2015 03/03/2015 NZ CH HOB-NOB'S DEJAS VUE (IMP-SWE) JAB/HOB-NOB'S IVOIRE NOIR (IMP-SWE) Bred by N Coulter and owned by F Hodgson (068507)
First422422

PYRENEAN SHEEPDOG - LONG HAIRED
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed422422
Best Dog422422
Challenge Dog422422
Best NZ Bred422422

Working Dogs Group Results
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Group358347
Reserve of Group347364
Best Baby Puppy of Group366371
Best Minor Puppy of Group384355
Best Puppy of Group408408
Best Junior of Group351412
Best Intermediate of Group347347
Best NZ Bred of Group358380
Best Open of Group334395

Utility

DOBERMANN

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

423 [1,2] PATONSHILL JALAPENO 06803-2018 27/07/2018 SHARINWAY DONJAUN AT SHADOLANS (IMP-CAN)/PATONSHILL INDIGO SATIN Bred by H Horlemann and owned by D McKay (003264)
First423423

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

424 [1,2] PINNACLE AIN'T MY FIRST RODEO AT IDOBE 03867-2018 11/04/2018 CH KINGLEIGH YOUR NAME IS MUD/NZ CH HORIZON'S OTHER SIDE OF THE WORLD (IMP-USA) Bred by A Evans & S Evans and owned by S Herbert (059989) & S Evans (055576) & A Evans (092940)
425 [1] BANDIDO EBONY-STORM 05318-2018 13/05/2018 CH PATONSHILL LAST EDITION/CH BANDIDO AMORATADO-MIRLO Bred by G Candy & G Candy and owned by R Malcolm (104983) & G Candy (086335) & G Candy (086293)
426 [1,2] CARRIDENE TAG HEUER 06454-2018 30/05/2018 CH BRAVADOBE WE'VE GOT YOUR BACK AT MARTYN/CARRIDENE ALL ABOUT THE JAZZ Bred by C Matheson and owned by C Matheson (068614) & R Williamson (052979)
First--
Second--
Third--

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

427 [1,2] MARTYN WHO'S THAT KNOCKING 04420-2017 08/05/2017 SPR CH MARTYN BIG BAD WOLF AT PARIMA/MARTYN CHOCCYWOCCYDOODAH OF PARIMA Bred by M Slade & S Hedges & L Slade & C Slade and owned by L Shi (105060)
First427427

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

428 [1,2] DOBERSMITH SON OF A GUN OF EBONDOBES 04341-2016 13/05/2016 AM GRCH TIBURON ARSENAL (USA)/AUST SUP CH & CH DOBERSMITH PURE BLACK WITCH AT EBONDOBE Bred by L Smith & D Smith & W Smith and owned by L Smith (074445)
First--

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

429 [1,2] CH DOBERSMITH MAN VS WILD 01512-2013 30/12/2012 EBONDOBE CONTRA BAND AT PARAGON (IMP-AUST)/CH DOBERSMITH RASPBERRY BERET Bred by L Smith and owned by L Smith (074445)
430 [1,2] PINNACLE BLAZE YOUR OWN TRAIL 04160-2017 15/05/2017 IKONS CHOSEN-ONE/NZ CH HORIZON'S OTHER SIDE OF THE WORLD (IMP-USA) Bred by A Evans & S Evans and owned by A Evans (092940) & S Evans (055576)
431 [1,2] CARRIDENE JAEGER LE COULTRE 06453-2018 30/05/2018 CH BRAVADOBE WE'VE GOT YOUR BACK AT MARTYN/CARRIDENE ALL ABOUT THE JAZZ Bred by C Matheson and owned by C Matheson (068614) & R Williamson (052979)
First--
Second--
Third--

11 Open (all dogs)

432 [1,2] CH CARRIDENE ONE FOR THE MONEY 02759-2015 03/02/2015 AM GR CH TIBURON'S COLLATERAL DAMAGE (USA)/NZ CH TORNADOBE HEART OF GOLD (IMP-AUST) Bred by R Williamson & C Matheson and owned by R Williamson (052979) & C Matheson (068614)
433 [1,2] SPR CH MARTYN BIG BAD WOLF AT PARIMA 00424-2016 16/12/2015 AM CH FOXFIRE'S LOVE MONSTER (USA)/CH PARIMA LITTLE RED RIDING HOOD AT MARTYN Bred by M Slade & S Hedges & L Slade & C Slade & N Whyte and owned by M Armit (102903)
First433433
Second--

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

434 [1,2] IDOBE SHOULDA COULDA DID 06607-2018 10/08/2018 AM CH SOQUEL'S HOUSE OF THE RISING SON (USA)/CH & SPL GR CH IDOBE SHOULDA COULDA WOULDA Bred by S Herbert and owned by S Herbert (059989)
435 [1,2] DEMITRY UR THE ONE THAT I WANT 06622-2018 07/09/2018 DERRINGER WHAT A BIT OF LUCK/DEMITRY JNR THE ONE AND ONLY Bred by S Dalton & C Dalton and owned by S Dalton (091759)
First435435
Second--

2a Minor Puppy Bitch (6m-9m)

436 [1,2] CARRIDENE BUCCELLATI CHARM 06455-2018 30/05/2018 CH BRAVADOBE WE'VE GOT YOUR BACK AT MARTYN/CARRIDENE ALL ABOUT THE JAZZ Bred by C Matheson and owned by C Matheson (068614) & R Williamson (052979)
437 [1,2] OSTARA FOLLOW MY LEAD 05669-2018 01/07/2018 CH DIXIE CHILLIN LIKE A VILLAIN/CH OSTARA YOUR ROYAL HIGHNESS Bred by K Roberts and owned by K Roberts (098862)
First--
Second--

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

438 [1,2] DEMITRY PHOENIX THE RISEN ONE 04267-2018 29/03/2018 DERRINGER WHAT A BIT OF LUCK/DEMITRY JNR THE ONE AND ONLY Bred by S Dalton & C Dalton and owned by S Dalton (091759)
439 [1,2] IKONS CHOSEN FOR PINNACLE 04234-2018 10/04/2018 IKONS CHOSEN-ONE/AUST CH IKONS LOLLYPOP Bred by D Filipovic and owned by A Evans (092940) & S Evans (055576)
First438438
Second--

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

440 [1,2] CH IDOBE THE ANGEL'S SHARE AT DIXIE 00529-2017 11/11/2016 CH KINGLEIGH YOUR NAME IS MUD/DIXIE CHARLIES ANGEL Bred by S Herbert & V Attwell and owned by S Herbert (059989) & V Attwell (054857)
First440-

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

441 [1,2] DEMITRY JNR THE ONE AND ONLY 00152-2015 05/09/2014 CH BANDIDO CALL-ME-MR-T/DEMITRY DAKOTA SCOUTS FOR U Bred by S Dalton & C Dalton and owned by S Dalton (091759) & C Dalton (091760)
442 [1,2] MARTYN TWO FOR THE SHOW AT ARMIT 00917-2018 26/11/2017 CH CARRIDENE ONE FOR THE MONEY/MARTYN BIG BADA BOOM AT BRAVADOBE Bred by M Slade & L Slade & C Slade and owned by M Armit (102903)
First441442
Second442441

11a Open (all bitches)

443 [1,2] CH & SPL GR CH IDOBE SHOULDA COULDA WOULDA 05975-2014 27/08/2014 CH KINGLEIGH YOUR NAME IS MUD/DIXIE CHARLIES ANGEL Bred by S Herbert and owned by S Herbert (059989)
444 [1,2] NZ CH HORIZON'S OTHER SIDE OF THE WORLD (IMP-USA) WS52186803 25/09/2015 AM CH. DEZPERADO'S HARD ROCK WS43966503/AM CH. HORIZON'S SIRIUS TATOO WS35086701 Bred by Linda & Rick George & B Adams & H Zimmerman (usa) and owned by A Evans (092940) & S Evans (055576)
First444443
Second--

DOBERMANN
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed427433
Reserve Best of Breed440443
Best Dog427433
Reserve Dog433432
Challenge Dog427433
Reserve Challenge Dog433432
Best Bitch440443
Reserve Bitch438442
Challenge Bitch440443
Reserve Challenge Bitch438442
Best Baby Puppy435423
Best Minor Puppy-436
Best Puppy438438
Best Junior427427
Best Intermediate440-
Best NZ Bred441442
Best Open433433

ALASKAN MALAMUTE

Dogs

11 Open (all dogs)

445 [1,2] NZ CH SKARTIK CAN U FEEL THE FORCE (IMP-AUST) 2100319798 26/05/2010 POWERPAWS MILLION DOLLAR BABY (IMP USA) WS15596501/SKARTIK TISA YO YO 2100219432 Bred by Mr P G & Mr K B Sadler (aust) and owned by V Douglas (091979) & S Douglas (092351)
First--

ALASKAN MALAMUTE
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed--
Best Dog--
Challenge Dog--
Best Open--

BOXER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

446 [1,2] KADENCE YOU GOT ACED 06127-2018 24/07/2018 AM GRCH HO-PA'S GRAND SLAM (USA)/CH KADENCE THE HEARTBREAKER Bred by A Downie and owned by A Downie (095126)
First446446

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

447 [1,2] ESELDOWN FIRST CLASS TICKET 07349-2017 09/09/2017 CAN CH AJAYS TICKET TO RIDE AT QUO VADIS (IMP-CAN)/CH ESELDOWN ALL THAT GLITTERS AT ANTRON Bred by C Kerr and owned by C Kerr (086719)
First--

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

448 [1,2] CH ROSKI ROCKET MAN 03991-2014 02/04/2014 SPL GR CH VALESKA BIG WRAPS/ROSKI BLACK MAGIC WOMAN Bred by K Mihaka & R Mihaka and owned by K Mihaka (095839) & R Mihaka (095840)
449 [1,2] VALESKA TOTAL MAYHEM 03059-2015 27/02/2015 CH VALESKA THE-ICE-MAN/CH VALESKA THATS A WRAP Bred by L Harrison and owned by L Harrison (072763)
450 [1,2] VALESKA KISS ME ALL OVER 06849-2016 22/08/2016 SPL GR CH VALESKA BIG WRAPS/NZ & AUST CH VALESKA EAT MY DUST Bred by L Harrison & D Harrison and owned by L Harrison (072763) & D Harrison (100864)
451 [1,2] KADENCE SLAM IT 02788-2018 20/02/2018 AM GRCH HO-PA'S GRAND SLAM (USA)/CH KADENCE ROCK YOUR SOCKS OFF Bred by A Downie and owned by A Downie (095126)
First449450
Second450448
Third448449

11 Open (all dogs)

452 [1,2] SPL GR CH VALESKA BIG WRAPS 02660-2012 01/03/2012 RONIN PLAINLY WRAPPED/VALESKA SWEET KEIRA Bred by L Harrison and owned by L Harrison (072763)
453 [1,2] CH GREMLIX LIGHTING BOLT 04532-2014 15/06/2014 NZ CH TYEANBO CELTIC THUNDER (IMP-AUST)/MAVQUADE PLACE OF DREAMS AT GREMLIX Bred by P Goodwill & K Goodwill and owned by P Goodwill (070317) & K Goodwill (071528)
454 [1,2] BAVARIA LOCK IT IN 00204-2017 29/10/2016 CH KADENCE VIVA LA BAM/BAVARIA CHARM OF THE PARTY Bred by L Couling and owned by L Couling (097858)
First453454
Second454453
Third--

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

455 [1,2] KADENCE ACE OF HEARTS 06126-2018 24/07/2018 AM GRCH HO-PA'S GRAND SLAM (USA)/CH KADENCE THE HEARTBREAKER Bred by A Downie and owned by A Downie (095126)
First455455

2a Minor Puppy Bitch (6m-9m)

456 [1,2] ROSKI BENTAYGA CRUSING 06747-2018 21/06/2018 VALESKA TOTAL MAYHEM/CH ROSKI MERCURY RISING Bred by K Mihaka & R Mihaka and owned by K Mihaka (095839) & R Mihaka (095840)
457 [1,2] KADENCE LUV STRUCK 06129-2018 16/07/2018 KADENCE LUV N LEAVE EM/KADENCE STOLE YA HEART Bred by A Downie and owned by A Downie (095126)
First456457
Second457456

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

458 [1,2] KADENCE KISS MY ACE 02787-2018 20/02/2018 AM GRCH HO-PA'S GRAND SLAM (USA)/CH KADENCE ROCK YOUR SOCKS OFF Bred by A Downie and owned by A Downie (095126)
459 [1,2] VALESKA DOUBLE DUSTED 03434-2018 28/02/2018 VALESKA BIG DUST UP/VALESKA COOL-AS-ICE Bred by L Harrison and owned by L Harrison (072763)
First458458
Second459459

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

460 [1,2] CH GREMLIX UNEXPECTED DELIVERY 04016-2017 22/03/2017 GREMLIX IM SOMETHING SPECIAL/INVIDIA NEW IN TOWN AT GREMLIX (IMP-AUST) Bred by P Goodwill & K Goodwill and owned by P Goodwill (070317) & K Goodwill (071528)
461 [1] BAVARIA LOVE 'N' TITANIUM 00027-2018 02/10/2017 BAVARIA I AM TITANIUM/HILLSTEAD EYE OF THE TIGER AT BAVARIA Bred by L Couling and owned by L Couling (097858)
462 [1,2] VALESKA RASPBERRY BERET 00215-2018 02/10/2017 ENG CH SLEIPNIR ERIK WEATHERHAT (UK)/CH VALESKA WRAPPED WITH LOVE Bred by L Harrison and owned by L Harrison (072763)
First462462
Second460460
Third461-

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

461 [2] BAVARIA LOVE 'N' TITANIUM 00027-2018 02/10/2017 BAVARIA I AM TITANIUM/HILLSTEAD EYE OF THE TIGER AT BAVARIA Bred by L Couling and owned by L Couling (097858)
463 [1,2] CH RONIN LIMA OSCAR LIMA 00170-2014 25/09/2013 RONIN PLAINLY WRAPPED/CH RONIN DEAL WITH THE DEVIL CGC B Bred by H Owen and owned by P Stewart (085347) & H Owen (090026)
464 [1,2] VALESKA MAYBE MAGIC 06021-2017 29/05/2017 VALESKA LOVE YA LONG TIME/CH VALESKA SIMPLY MAGIC Bred by L Harrison and owned by L Harrison (072763)
First464461
Second463464
Third-463

11a Open (all bitches)

465 [1,2] CH ROSKI MERCURY RISING 03990-2014 02/04/2014 SPL GR CH VALESKA BIG WRAPS/ROSKI BLACK MAGIC WOMAN Bred by K Mihaka & R Mihaka and owned by K Mihaka (095839) & R Mihaka (095840)
466 [1,2] VALESKA LIGHTS IT UP 00210-2018 05/09/2017 VALESKA BIG DUST UP/CH VALESKA LIGHTS MY FIRE Bred by L Harrison & D Harrison and owned by L Harrison (072763) & D Harrison (100864)
467 [1,2] ESELDOWN GLITTER IN MOTION 07348-2017 09/09/2017 CAN CH AJAYS TICKET TO RIDE AT QUO VADIS (IMP-CAN)/CH ESELDOWN ALL THAT GLITTERS AT ANTRON Bred by C Kerr and owned by C Kerr (086719)
First465465
Second--
Third--

BOXER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed453450
Reserve Best of Breed462458
Best Dog453450
Reserve Dog454454
Challenge Dog453450
Reserve Challenge Dog454454
Best Bitch462458
Reserve Bitch458461
Challenge Bitch462458
Reserve Challenge Bitch458461
Best Baby Puppy446455
Best Minor Puppy456457
Best Puppy458458
Best Junior462462
Best NZ Bred464450
Best Open453454

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

468 [1,2] SCHALLENBERG QUIET RIOT 07286-2018 16/10/2018 NZ & CAN CH BELNOIS PATRIOT'S PRIDE (IMP-CAN)/CH SCHALLENBERG NAME IN LIGHTS Bred by L Jury and owned by L Jury (079959)
First468468

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

469 [1,2] CH ALPINSTOLZ EYES TO ENVY 01630-2016 18/12/2015 GR CH SCHALLENBERG I AM GIANT/CH ALPINSTOLZ DIAMOND DEEVA Bred by L Hardegger and owned by L Hardegger (077410)
First469469

11 Open (all dogs)

470 [1,2] NZ & CAN CH BELNOIS PATRIOT'S PRIDE (IMP-CAN) BN579850 18/07/2014 CAN CH MOUNTMAGIC'S QUEST FOR FIRE ZQ483656/CAN CH DEVAEL TIA MARIA (ESP) 1122324 Bred by Veronique Matte-paquet (can) and owned by L Jury (079959)
First470470

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

471 [1,2] SCHALLENBERG QUINTESSENCE 07290-2018 16/10/2018 NZ & CAN CH BELNOIS PATRIOT'S PRIDE (IMP-CAN)/CH SCHALLENBERG NAME IN LIGHTS Bred by L Jury and owned by L Jury (079959)
First471471

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

472 [1,2] CH SCHALLENBERG PRIDE AND JOY 05753-2017 08/08/2017 NZ & CAN CH BELNOIS PATRIOT'S PRIDE (IMP-CAN)/SCHALLENBERG MAXIMUM CHARM Bred by L Jury and owned by L Jury (079959)
First472472

11a Open (all bitches)

473 [1,2] CH ALPINSTOLZ EYES OF AN ANGEL 01629-2016 18/12/2015 GR CH SCHALLENBERG I AM GIANT/CH ALPINSTOLZ DIAMOND DEEVA Bred by L Hardegger and owned by L Hardegger (077410)
First473-

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed469470
Reserve Best of Breed473469
Best Dog469470
Reserve Dog470469
Challenge Dog469470
Reserve Challenge Dog470469
Best Bitch473472
Reserve Bitch472471
Challenge Bitch473472
Reserve Challenge Bitch472471
Best Baby Puppy468468
Best Junior472472
Best NZ Bred469469
Best Open473470

BULLMASTIFF

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

474 [1,2] ALMASTEM JUST BRONX 04644-2018 20/04/2018 CH KUGEL BRIGGS SWIFT/KUGEL DELIGHT DELPHINE Bred by E Hunt and owned by G Boyce (105176) & E Hunt (078836)
First474-

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

475 [1,2] CH NUMODA STRIPED REVOLUTION 07688-2016 20/10/2016 NZ & AUST CH GAMEGUARD YUKON (IMP-AUST)/CH KUGEL ETCHED IN EBONY RN CGC S Bred by S Mischefski and owned by S Mischefski (100207)
First475475

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

476 [1,2] CH WATERLEA GUCCI RUSH 03612-2017 03/03/2017 NZ & CAN CH BULLSTOCK'S SAMCRO AT WATERLEA (IMP-CAN)/CH WATERLEA LADY OF THE LAKE Bred by V Mills and owned by W Mills (099360) & V Mills (092955)
First--

BULLMASTIFF
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed475475
Reserve Best of Breed474-
Best Dog475475
Reserve Dog474-
Challenge Dog475475
Reserve Challenge Dog474-
Best Bitch--
Challenge Bitch--
Best Puppy474-
Best Junior--
Best Intermediate475475

DOGUE DE BORDEAUX

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

477 [1,2] DOGESFORDGS T BONE 07688-2018 15/09/2018 NZ CH BRONZANTIQ MARCHING POWDER (IMP-AUST)/NZ & AUST CH CRIMSONCHARM CAUGHT RED HANDED (IMP-AUST) Bred by L Kennedy and owned by L Clark (037308) & L Kennedy (102227)
First--

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

478 [1,2] DOGESFORDGS NARNI 03982-2017 13/04/2017 NZ CH BRONZANTIQ MARCHING POWDER (IMP-AUST)/CH ROUGEDEROUGE STELLA Bred by L Kennedy and owned by E Hunt (078836) & L Kennedy (102227)
First478-

DOGUE DE BORDEAUX
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed478-
Reserve Best of Breed478-
Best Dog--
Best Bitch478-
Challenge Bitch478-
Best Baby Puppy--
Best Junior478-

ITALIAN CORSO DOG

Bitches

11a Open (all bitches)

479 [1,2] NZ CH ITACOR EBONY DREAM (IMP-AUST) 2100422492 24/12/2014 IMPACT SANGUE MAGNIFICA (IMP SRB) JR75295/ITACOR RHEA 2100324974 Bred by Mr F & Mrs F Bartuccio (aust) and owned by S Mischefski (100207)
First--

ITALIAN CORSO DOG
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed--
Best Bitch- 
Challenge Bitch  
Best Open  

SHIBA INU

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

480 [1,2] KORTMAR KUBO SAKURA BLOSSOM (IMP-AUST) 2100492104 11/02/2018 AUST CH. BRIGHTVALLEY TONO GO QUEEN BLESS JP (IMP JPN) SJ-01396/15/AUST CH. KORTMAR DIVINE MISS M 2100452053 Bred by L M Browning (aust) and owned by C Pike (105013)
First--

SHIBA INU
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed--
Best Bitch  
Challenge Bitch  
Best Puppy  

SIBERIAN HUSKY

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

481 [1,2] KIWIDINOK HI MY NAME IS (AI) 03490-2018 11/03/2018 GR CH MELANDAR CHIPS FOREVER/CH MELANDAR HEAVEN'S HALO SDX Bred by N Theodore and owned by N Theodore (099213)
482 [1,2] SNOWOLF OBSIDIAN MALT 03903-2018 20/03/2018 CH SNOWOLF UNINVITED GUEST/CH SNOWOLF SANTA'S- SECRET HELPER Bred by G Jeannes and owned by L Simpson (103908)
First481481
Second482482

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

483 [1,2] CH ALPINE SPEED OF SOUND 05156-2017 05/06/2017 CH ALYESHKA THE DARK KNIGHT/NZ CH TIJI'S ALL AMERICAN GIRL (IMP-USA) Bred by M Quinn and owned by M Quinn (079718)
484 [1,2] NZ CH BANNERBRITE BREATHING FIRE AT SNOWOLF (IMP-AUST) 2100482049 23/08/2017 BANNERBRITE CALL ME DR LOVE (AI) 2100448704/OURSIBES DARE DEVIL (AI) 4100247338 Bred by L Khan (aust) and owned by G Jeannes (093322) & L Simpson (103908)
First484484
Second--

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

485 [1,2] NZ CH KOOLMOVE CURRENT ASSET (IMP-AUST) 2100457551 17/07/2016 CAN CH. AUST CH. VANACA'S KOOL MOVE'N DUDE (IMP CAN) YJ413657/KOOLMOVE FIRST CLASS (AI) 2100289960 Bred by I Mercer & J Campbell (aust) and owned by D Beckett (084850)
First485485

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

486 [1,2] CH MELANDAR WILD FIRE 05733-2016 21/06/2016 NZ CH KRISTARI'S FIRE TRUCK (IMP-USA)/CH MELANDAR RISE AND SHINE Bred by S Prebble and owned by D Wald (074794) & H Wald (074795)
487 [1,2] MELANDAR WINTER SPARK 05193-2018 08/04/2018 CH MELANDAR FIRE AND ICE/ARTICPRIDE MISS MELANDAR (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Prebble and owned by D Koolen (095609) & S Prebble (016390)
First486486
Second--

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

488 [1,2] ALPINE AS YOU WISH 02921-2018 28/02/2018 GR CH ALYESHKA DEVILS-EDGE/NZ CH TIJI'S ALL AMERICAN GIRL (IMP-USA) Bred by M Quinn and owned by M Quinn (079718)
489 [1,2] ALYESHKA EVERLASTING LIGHT 03105-2018 04/03/2018 NZ GR CH & AUST GRD CH SIBELK STRIDING EDGE (IMP-AUST)/ALYESHKA MIRROR MIRROR Bred by T Letele & S Halliday and owned by D Koolen (095609) & S Halliday (074287) & T Letele (088184)
490 [1,2] SNOWOLF WEDDING BLOSSOM 03902-2018 20/03/2018 CH SNOWOLF UNINVITED GUEST/CH SNOWOLF SANTA'S- SECRET HELPER Bred by G Jeannes and owned by G Jeannes (093322)
First489488
Second488489
Third490490

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

491 [1,2] CH MELANDAR HEAVEN'S HALO SDX 02387-2013 26/01/2013 NZ CH KRISTARI'S FIRE TRUCK (IMP-USA)/GR CH MELANDAR SUMMATIME SYMPHONY Bred by S Prebble and owned by N Theodore (099213)
First491491

11a Open (all bitches)

492 [1,2] CH ALPINE AMERICAN DREAM 01151-2015 20/12/2014 GR CH ALYESHKA DEVILS-EDGE/NZ CH TIJI'S ALL AMERICAN GIRL (IMP-USA) Bred by M Quinn and owned by M Quinn (079718)
First492492

SIBERIAN HUSKY
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed489485
Reserve Best of Breed492492
Best Dog481485
Reserve Dog484486
Challenge Dog481485
Reserve Challenge Dog484486
Best Bitch489492
Reserve Bitch492491
Challenge Bitch489492
Reserve Challenge Bitch492491
Best Puppy489488
Best Junior484484
Best Intermediate485485
Best NZ Bred491491
Best Open492492

MASTIFF

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

493 [1,2] CH CYNDYERS NIGHT AT THE OPERA 02648-2016 23/02/2016 GREINER HALL GRAPPA (USA)/CH TOADHALL GIRL ON FIRE Bred by J Dyer & K Dyer-Huria and owned by J Dyer (102778)
First--

MASTIFF
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed--
Best Dog--
Challenge Dog--
Best Intermediate--

NEAPOLITAN MASTIFF

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

494 [1,2] DELLAFORTE ECHO OF OLYMPUS 03523-2018 23/01/2018 MAGGIORMENTE DUCATI (IMP-AUST)/DELLAFORTE AZARIA Bred by C Alexander and owned by C Greeks (100769)
First494494

NEAPOLITAN MASTIFF
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed494494
Best Dog494494
Challenge Dog494494
Best Puppy494494

NEWFOUNDLAND

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

495 [1,2] NZ CH KRYSTALCOVE PAY THE PIPER (IMP-AUST) 3100338466 16/02/2016 AUST CH. KRYSTALCOVE GREAT SCOT 3100235329/KRYSTALCOVE DENIM SATIN N SILK 3100239475 Bred by Mr G & Mrs V Birch (aust) and owned by S Cleeve (089877) & J McBride (089878)
First--

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

496 [1,2] CH MIQUELON ROLLS ROYCE PHANTOM 05539-2014 01/08/2014 CH MIQUELON TUATHA DE DANANN/MIQUELON L A ANGEL Bred by K Kelly & K Kelly and owned by T Neave (093393)
497 [1,2] CH MIQUELON NIGHT STAR 04229-2015 24/03/2015 MIQUELON BOSTON RED SOX/CH MIQUELON ICE MAIDEN Bred by K Kelly & K Kelly and owned by M Hoebergen (096956)
First496497
Second497496

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

498 [1,2] MIQUELON ROYAL DELIGHT 01028-2018 13/12/2017 CH MIQUELON FRAMTON COMES ALIVE/CH MIQUELON KISS N TELL Bred by K Kelly & K Kelly and owned by D Neave (073063)
First498498

NEWFOUNDLAND
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed498497
Reserve Best of Breed496496
Best Dog496497
Reserve Dog497496
Challenge Dog496497
Reserve Challenge Dog497496
Best Bitch498498
Challenge Bitch498498
Best Junior498498
Best Intermediate--
Best NZ Bred496497

PORTUGUESE WATER DOG

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

499 [1,2] AUST CH UPTREND ONLY NEED ONE SHOT (IMP) T3100357038 06/04/2017 / Owned by S Sandford (102419)
First--

PORTUGUESE WATER DOG
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed--
Best Dog--
Challenge Dog--
Best Junior--

ST BERNARD

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

500 [1,2] LUSANNE PAX A PUNCH 02732-2018 16/03/2018 NZ & AUST CH NYRANDA REBEL WITH A CAUSE (IMP-AUST)/CH LUSANNE TOMB RAIDER Bred by G Neal & S Jobey and owned by G Neal (085613) & S Jobey (079680)
501 [1,2] LUSANNE THANX FOR COMING 02736-2018 16/03/2018 NZ & AUST CH NYRANDA REBEL WITH A CAUSE (IMP-AUST)/CH LUSANNE TOMB RAIDER Bred by G Neal & S Jobey and owned by G Neal (085613) & S Jobey (079680)
First501501
Second500500

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

502 [1,2] LUSANNE DOWN THE RABBIT HOLE 02735-2018 16/03/2018 NZ & AUST CH NYRANDA REBEL WITH A CAUSE (IMP-AUST)/CH LUSANNE TOMB RAIDER Bred by G Neal & S Jobey and owned by G Neal (085613) & S Jobey (079680)
First502502

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

503 [1,2] CH LUSANNE TOMB RAIDER 03338-2016 18/03/2016 CH LUSANNE STANDING ORDERS/CH LUSANNE CRIME OF PASSION Bred by G Neal & S Jobey and owned by G Neal (085613) & S Jobey (079680)
First503503

ST BERNARD
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed503503
Reserve Best of Breed502502
Best Dog501501
Reserve Dog500500
Challenge Dog501501
Reserve Challenge Dog500500
Best Bitch503503
Reserve Bitch502502
Challenge Bitch503503
Reserve Challenge Bitch502502
Best Puppy502502
Best Intermediate503503

SAMOYED

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

504 [1,2] KALISA SHINING-LIGHT OF SUNSHINE 06535-2018 03/08/2018 NZ CH SMILING MIRACLE CESARE IMPERIALE (IMP-LATVIA)/CH SUNSHINE DREAM-COME TRUE AT KALISA Bred by E Clausen & J Kernohan and owned by K Shugg (055994) & A Shugg (052364)
First504504

11 Open (all dogs)

505 [1,2] CH ZAMINKA CAT AMONGST PIGEONS 02859-2017 12/02/2017 SPR CH & SPL GR CH & CAN&AM&ENG CH VANDERBILT'S ONE COOL CAT (IMP-CAN)/CH ZAMINKA SHINE LIKE A DIAMOND Bred by J Bello & L Carleton & G Carleton and owned by J Bello (099376) & L Carleton (001471) & G Carleton (001505)
First--

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

506 [1,2] ZAMINKA ROCK STAR 07455-2018 17/10/2018 SPR CH & SPL GR CH ZAMINKA KING OF ROCK/CH ZAMINKA ONE NIGHT STAND Bred by G Carleton & J Bello & L Carleton and owned by J Bello (099376) & L Carleton (001471) & G Carleton (001505)
First--

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

507 [1,2] CH ZAMINKA QUEEN OF COOL CAT 02856-2017 12/02/2017 SPR CH & SPL GR CH & CAN&AM&ENG CH VANDERBILT'S ONE COOL CAT (IMP-CAN)/CH ZAMINKA SHINE LIKE A DIAMOND Bred by J Bello & L Carleton & G Carleton and owned by J Bello (099376) & L Carleton (001471) & G Carleton (001505)
First--

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

508 [1,2] SUNSHINE REM'BER JALEE 01812-2017 02/01/2017 CH ZHAKITA FINN THE HIGHLANDER/CH SUNSHINE AUTUMN-GOLD Bred by K Shugg & A Shugg and owned by K Shugg (055994) & A Shugg (052364)
First508508

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

509 [1,2] OSCARBI LORDE IT OVER KID 05657-2017 04/07/2017 OSCARBI LORDE IN THE RING/OSCARBI SEW WOT KID Bred by H Clark & R Barzey and owned by H Clark (085100) & R Barzey (092753)
First509509

SAMOYED
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed509509
Reserve Best of Breed504508
Best Dog504504
Reserve Dog--
Challenge Dog--
Best Bitch509509
Reserve Bitch508508
Challenge Bitch509509
Reserve Challenge Bitch508508
Best Baby Puppy504504
Best Junior--
Best Intermediate508508
Best NZ Bred509509
Best Open--

ROTTWEILER

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

510 [1,2] MOYA EASTERN LINK IN TIME 03426-2018 04/03/2018 GR & AUST CH WANDERER OF KAURILAND/CH MOYA MISS SPITFIRE Bred by A Reid and owned by S Dyason (105125)
First--

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

511 [1,2] CH SAHNE CODE RED 03931-2017 04/04/2017 AUST DUAL CH UBERSEIN VENI VIDI VICI (AUST )/SAHNE SHARKA ZSA ZSA Bred by R Grenyer and owned by S Storey (103708) & R Grenyer (063935)
512 [1,2] TYKERNA FADING TO BLACK (IMP-AUST) 5100103870 28/11/2017 TYKERNA PSYCHO CIRCUS (AI) 5100094049/TYKERNA REALITY BITES 5100090924 Bred by K O'brien (aust) and owned by A Franklin (098566)
First511511
Second512512

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

513 [1,2] KAURILAND CARBON AT BROOKVALE 01802-2017 01/12/2016 SLO & AUST CH WENNO 'OF NICOLA'S LION' ZTP (IMP-CROATIA) TO AUST/CH KAURILAND BROOKE AT BROOKVALE Bred by T Marsh & J Marsh and owned by T Marsh (064180) & J Marsh (071502) & J Miller (085007)
First513513

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

514 [1,2] CH SAMBONNIE WISH ME LUCK 07320-2016 17/08/2015 CH SAMBONNIE WITH A TOUCH OF ZAZZ/FULL FORCE OF KAURILAND Bred by H Harris and owned by H Harris (096955)
First514514

11 Open (all dogs)

515 [1,2] CH WAITIRO CLEVEDON COOL AS ICE 00031-2014 23/09/2013 SAHNE DIAMOND RIO/WAITIRO APRIL ANGEL Bred by C Duder and owned by E Clarke (089431) & C Duder (094990) & C Duder (094991)
516 [1,2] AUST CH OSCELLY ALFONSO (IMP-AUST) 3100326277 29/06/2015 AUST CH. OSCELLY STAR ATTRACTION 3100203881/OSCELLY KHE SANH 31002309904 Bred by C & G Miller (aust) and owned by S Storey (103708)
First515515
Second--

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

517 [1,2] BRODMUIR THIS IS ME AT SAMBONNIE 02723-2018 18/02/2018 CH BRODMUIR RICCOCHET/BRODMUIR FENNO Bred by V Brodeur-Muir & K Muir and owned by H Harris (096955)
518 [1,2] UBERSEIN YOU BEAUTY (IMP-AUST) 3100375593 23/04/2018 AM & AUST CH. TONOPAH LOW VON BOYLAN AM CD. AM RN. (IMP USA) WS35390009/AUST CH. UBERSEIN CRIKEY (AI) 3100340434 Bred by L Russell (aust) and owned by S Storey (103708)
First517517
Second518518

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

519 [2] SAHNE RAPT N SILVER 00788-2018 04/12/2017 AUST CH MOCCAROTT ULTIMATE WARRIOR (AUST )/SAHNE CABARET Bred by R Grenyer and owned by S Storey (103708) & S Maindonald (104963)
First-519

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

520 [1,2] CH KALTEN 'S GOSSIP GIRL 05476-2016 07/06/2016 DARKGYPSY DA MIGHTY ANGUS (AUST) AI/DARKGYPSY EL JENIKA (IMP-AUST) AI Bred by A Reid & T Gempton and owned by T Gempton (083177)
First--

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

521 [1,2] CH GESUNDHEIT ULTIMATE-LEGACEE OF POINTONS 04147-2015 18/04/2015 GR & SPL GR CH SAHNE ULTIMATE VANDAL/GESUNDHEIT BRAVE MISS Bred by E Tooth and owned by M Pearce (053962)
522 [1,2] CH KALTEN 'S RHYTHM OF THE REIGN 04344-2017 18/04/2017 SERB & CRO CH YUMBO VON DER ALTEN FESTUNG (IMP-CRO) TO USA IPO-1/DARKGYPSY EL JENIKA (IMP-AUST) AI Bred by A Reid & T Gempton and owned by T Gempton (083177)
First--
Second--

11a Open (all bitches)

519 [1] SAHNE RAPT N SILVER 00788-2018 04/12/2017 AUST CH MOCCAROTT ULTIMATE WARRIOR (AUST )/SAHNE CABARET Bred by R Grenyer and owned by S Storey (103708) & S Maindonald (104963)
523 [1,2] NZ CH COBILDE KEBECHETS TEMPTATION (IMP-AUST) 4100256325 18/03/2015 AUST CH. UBERSEIN DYNAMITE (AI) CD. RA. 3100253312/AUST CH ABAKAHN BURNOX VICKY (AI) 4100217560 Bred by Mr W J & Mrs D K Smith (aust) and owned by S Greer (068914) & W Smith (096872)
First523523
Second519-

ROTTWEILER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed515515
Reserve Best of Breed523523
Best Dog515515
Reserve Dog514513
Challenge Dog515515
Reserve Challenge Dog514513
Best Bitch523523
Reserve Bitch519519
Challenge Bitch523523
Reserve Challenge Bitch519519
Best Puppy517517
Best Junior511519
Best Intermediate513513
Best NZ Bred514514
Best Open515515

SCHNAUZER (GIANT)

Bitches

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

524 [1,2] GR CH ZAUBEREI XQUISITE BY RAMOS 01761-2016 15/01/2016 AM CH RUS ASTERSHVARC ZONE OF FIRE (RUSSIA)/CH ZAUBEREI RUSSIAN MAGIC SPELL Bred by L McTear and owned by J Field (073553) & L McTear (049402)
First524524

SCHNAUZER (GIANT)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed524524
Best Bitch524524
Challenge Bitch524524
Best NZ Bred524524

TIBETAN MASTIFF

Dogs

2 Minor Puppy Dog (6-9m)

525 [1,2] TEMZIN BOSTAR DAWA O YESHI (IMP-AUST) 3100377176 04/06/2018 AUST CH. BONO TEMZIN GANGPORI (IMP CZE) CMKU/TD/2717/13/AUST CH. AMITABHA STAR DANCER AT TEMZIN (AI) 4100259032 Bred by C D Allen (aust) and owned by K Bain (091304)
First525525

TIBETAN MASTIFF
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed525525
Best Dog525525
Challenge Dog525525
Best Minor Puppy525525

Utility Group Results
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Group515433
Reserve of Group469475
Best Baby Puppy of Group468468
Best Minor Puppy of Group525457
Best Puppy of Group438488
Best Junior of Group511498
Best Intermediate of Group503475
Best NZ Bred of Group469450
Best Open of Group515433

Non Sporting

BOSTON TERRIER

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

526 [1,2] COSMIQUE ALL EYES ON DORA 05218-2018 10/05/2018 NZ CH ZAREBA THUNDA FROM DOWN UNDER (IMP-AUST)/BLAKJAKBOZTN COURT YOU LOOKIN (IMP-AUST) AI Bred by J Henderson and owned by J Henderson (027825)
First526526

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

527 [1,2] GR CH ROSSDHU KISSED BYA PRINCE OF DEVINE 04252-2013 17/03/2013 AM CH TUXEDO BOWS (USA)/CH ROSSDHU THE ENCHANTED ONE WITH DEVINE Bred by T Colquhoun & N Harrison and owned by P Calman (069653)
First527527

BOSTON TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed527527
Reserve Best of Breed526526
Best Bitch527527
Reserve Bitch526526
Challenge Bitch527527
Reserve Challenge Bitch526526
Best Puppy526526
Best NZ Bred527527

BULLDOG

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

528 [1,2] STONEWALL RELENTLESS 04121-2018 22/01/2018 CH STONEWALL HOBO/CH STONEWALL LASTING IMPACT Bred by F Muncey and owned by F Muncey (076057)
529 [1,2] IZABULL KING LOUIS 04174-2018 29/03/2018 CANUTE M'LORD ARTHUR/CH CANUTE COCO CHANEL AT IZABULL Bred by B Dudeck and owned by B Dudeck (100841)
530 [1,2] TRIMBULL I'M FROM THE PAST 05465-2018 06/07/2018 SEABRIGHT SILVER SENSATION (NETH)/CH SANTERIA EYE CANDY FOR TRIMBULL Bred by T Rimene and owned by T Rimene (100518)
First529529
Second530528
Third530530

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

531 [1,2] NGAKAUTOA 'S MR CHUCKY 05638-2017 21/04/2017 REMBOMBORY BRUNO II (IMP-SPA)/CANUTE MRS DOUBTFIRE Bred by C Kerapa and owned by C Kerapa (099237)
532 [1,2] CORCOLS JACKKNIFE JOHNNY 01882-2018 12/12/2017 CH DOUKRAAN SEND ME A DREAM/DOUKRAAN PRETTY PETAL Bred by M Corley & T van der Pauw Kraan and owned by M Corley (049968)
533 [1,2] DOUKRAAN THERE CAN BE ONLY ONE 00663-2018 18/12/2017 AM CH SEALAVILLE HE'S ASHLEY (IMP-UK) T0 USA/DOUKRAAN STELLAR-GENESIS Bred by K Douds & T van der Pauw Kraan and owned by K Douds (095751) & T van der Pauw Kraan (095691)
First531532
Second532531
Third533533

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

534 [1,2] CH IZABULL MY IRON MAN 01599-2017 30/12/2016 NZ CH SEABRIGHT SILVER STRONG AT TRIMBULL (IMP-NETH)/CANUTE XTRA POSH Bred by B Dudeck and owned by B Dudeck (100841)
First534534

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

535 [1,2] SAMOSIE HEART OF ALICIA 02435-2017 12/01/2017 CH STONEWALL ULTIMATUM/CH HANARA RUPERTS BUSHMERE BABE Bred by K Hollis and owned by K Hollis (091707)
First--

11 Open (all dogs)

536 [1,2] CH STONEWALL TRAIL BLAZER 06254-2015 05/07/2015 LA CHATA VICTOR (IMP SPAIN) TO AUST/CH STONEWALL ONCE UPON A TALE Bred by F Muncey and owned by F Muncey (076057)
First536536

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

537 [1,2] NGAKAUTOA AWHI'S RAIN 07406-2018 17/08/2018 NGAKAUTOA 'S MR CHUCKY/NGAKAUTOA HARD RAIN Bred by C Kerapa and owned by C Kerapa (099237)
First--

2a Minor Puppy Bitch (6m-9m)

538 [1,2] TRIMBULL I'M FOR THE PRESENT 05466-2018 06/07/2018 SEABRIGHT SILVER SENSATION (NETH)/CH SANTERIA EYE CANDY FOR TRIMBULL Bred by T Rimene and owned by T Rimene (100518)
First538538

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

539 [1,2] NGAKAUTOA MRS BRAXTON 04348-2018 19/02/2018 NGAKAUTOA THE SPANIARD/CANUTE MRS DOUBTFIRE Bred by C Kerapa and owned by C Kerapa (099237)
540 [1,2] CANUTE FLY THE FLAG FLOSSIE 02400-2018 22/02/2018 CANUTE XTRAMILE/CAVALLII FALLEN ANGEL Bred by H Willcock and owned by H Willcock (011264)
First539539
Second540540

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

541 [1,2] CANUTE LUMIYA 06560-2017 10/10/2017 CANUTE XTRAMILE/CANUTE WHISKY ONTHROCKS Bred by H Willcock and owned by T Hubbard (099446) & T Uerata (100115) & H Willcock (011264)
542 [1,2] CORCOLS BILLION DOLLAR BABY 01879-2018 12/12/2017 CH DOUKRAAN SEND ME A DREAM/DOUKRAAN PRETTY PETAL Bred by M Corley & T van der Pauw Kraan and owned by M Corley (049968)
First542542
Second541541

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

543 [1,2] DOUKRAAN PRETTY PETAL 06311-2016 20/05/2016 DOUKRAAN LEONARDO DA VINCI/DOUKRAAN PLAY MISTY FOR ME Bred by K Douds & T van der Pauw Kraan and owned by M Corley (049968) & T van der Pauw Kraan (095691)
544 [1,2] CH SANTERIA EYE CANDY FOR TRIMBULL 06782-2016 23/05/2016 NZ CH SEABRIGHT SILVER STRONG AT TRIMBULL (IMP-NETH)/CODERA NO RESPONSE Bred by B Foley and owned by T Rimene (100518)
545 [1,2] SAMOSIE ARCHANGLE OF ALICIA 02434-2017 12/01/2017 CH STONEWALL ULTIMATUM/CH HANARA RUPERTS BUSHMERE BABE Bred by K Hollis and owned by K Hollis (091707)
First545544
Second544543
Third543545

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

546 [1,2] CH STONEWALL LASTING IMPACT 00671-2014 21/08/2013 NZ CH SEABRIGHT SILVER STARLIGHT (IMP-NETH)/STONEWALL MAKING A STAND Bred by F Muncey and owned by F Muncey (076057)
547 [1,2] CH CANUTE ACHERON 06327-2015 02/10/2015 CANUTE ARCHIMEDES/CANUTE THE TWEENY Bred by H Willcock and owned by T Hubbard (099446) & T Uerata (100115)
First547547
Second--

11a Open (all bitches)

548 [1,2] CH IZABULL MERCEDES AIR RIDE 01595-2017 30/12/2016 NZ CH SEABRIGHT SILVER STRONG AT TRIMBULL (IMP-NETH)/CANUTE XTRA POSH Bred by B Dudeck and owned by H Willcock (011264) & B Dudeck (100841)
First548548

BULLDOG
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed534532
Reserve Best of Breed536547
Best Dog534532
Reserve Dog536534
Challenge Dog534532
Reserve Challenge Dog536534
Best Bitch545547
Reserve Bitch544544
Challenge Bitch545547
Reserve Challenge Bitch544544
Best Baby Puppy--
Best Minor Puppy538538
Best Puppy539529
Best Junior542532
Best Intermediate534532
Best NZ Bred547547
Best Open536548

CHOW CHOW

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

549 [1,2] CANUTE LAST MAN STANDING 02406-2018 04/03/2018 CH & SPL GR CH FRANGHETTI BABE MAGNET/CH CANUTE COLLATERAL Bred by H Willcock and owned by N Yule (076618)
First549549

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

550 [1,2] NZ CH CHOWLEIGH PACIFIC STAR (IMP-AUST) 3100357546 07/04/2017 AUST CH. CHOWLEIGH MR BOOMBASTIC 3100221286/CHOWLEIGH BIT OF BRITISH (AI) 3100316506 Bred by Chowleigh Kennels (aust) and owned by J Jenkins-Piggott (079752)
First550550

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

551 [1,2] CHOWLEIGH STAR MAKER (IMP) 3100380366 17/08/2018 TOUCHOFCHOW RUFN ONA JET PLANE 2100092710/CHOWLEIGH HOT LIKE A SUNRISE 3100302326 Owned by J Jenkins-Piggott (079752)
552 [1,2] FINNOZ BELLISSA (IMP) T5100108075 05/09/2018 LONG FENG CPTAIN JACK SPARROW (SWE)/PARMELIA AIKA PAKKAUS (IMP-FIN) Bred by M Lahde (aust) and owned by L Franghetti-Tupaea (013330)
First551551
Second552552

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

553 [1,2] CH CANUTE CANDY CRUSH 03461-2017 27/04/2017 CH & SPL GR CH FRANGHETTI BABE MAGNET/CANUTE COLOURMERED Bred by M Murphy & H Willcock and owned by L Franghetti-Tupaea (013330)
First553553

11a Open (all bitches)

554 [1,2] CH WOOLLYBUTTS KERERU PROCER 04035-2015 28/03/2015 CANUTE COBALT AT MEKWONG/CH WOOLLYBUTTS HUIA PROCER Bred by T Delaney & M Delaney and owned by T Delaney (098626) & M Delaney (098627)
First--

CHOW CHOW
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed550549
Reserve Best of Breed549550
Best Dog550549
Reserve Dog549550
Challenge Dog550549
Reserve Challenge Dog549550
Best Bitch551551
Reserve Bitch553553
Challenge Bitch--
Reserve Challenge Bitch--
Best Baby Puppy551551
Best Puppy549549
Best Junior550550
Best Open--

DALMATIAN

Dogs

2 Minor Puppy Dog (6-9m)

555 [1,2] CHARIZELLE CORUBA GOLD 05042-2018 27/04/2018 NZ & AUST CH CHARIZELLE CAPTAIN MORGAN/CH CHARIZELLE XCEDINGLY FRUITY Bred by G Jeannes and owned by G Jeannes (093322)
First555555

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

556 [1,2] CH CRISTABO RIVER OF DREAMZ 06343-2017 05/08/2017 SPR CH CRISTABO TAILS BY CANDLELITE/CH CRISTABO HEAVENLY DREAMZ Bred by C Peck and owned by C Peck (083430)
First556556

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

557 [1,2] CH CRISTABO MAGIC N MAYHEM 04407-2016 03/06/2016 GR & SPL GR CH CRISTABO XMAS CRACKA/CH & SPL GR CH CRISTABO MIDSUMMA NTES DREAM Bred by C Peck and owned by C Peck (083430)
558 [1,2] CH CRISTABO STREET HUSTLER 00080-2017 16/11/2016 SPR CH CRISTABO TAILS BY CANDLELITE/CH KISSD ZEDEVIL OF KALESHA Bred by C Peck & S McKandry and owned by S McKandry (097063) & S Greer (068914) & C Peck (083430)
First557557
Second558558

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

559 [1,2] CHARIZELLE LYTZ CAMERA LASHZ 05398-2017 10/07/2017 NZ & AUST CH CHARIZELLE CAPTAIN MORGAN/CH CHARIZELLE XCEDINGLY FRUITY Bred by G Jeannes and owned by L Guy (095397)
First559559

11 Open (all dogs)

560 [1,2] SPR CH CRISTABO TAILS BY CANDLELITE 00305-2014 09/10/2013 NZ & CAN CH DALALTA NEW STORY AT CRISTABO (IMP-CAN)/CH CRISTABO STARLITE SERENADE Bred by C Peck and owned by S McKandry (097063) & C Peck (083430)
First560560

Bitches

2a Minor Puppy Bitch (6m-9m)

561 [1,2] CRISTABO ELUSIVE DREAMZ 04607-2018 29/04/2018 CH CRISTABO URBAN LEGEND/CH CRISTABO HEAVENLY DREAMZ Bred by C Peck and owned by C Peck (083430)
First561561

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

562 [1,2] CRISTABO WE GOT THE BLING 07486-2017 26/10/2017 AUST CH PACEAWAY ONA MISSON (AUST )/CH CRISTABO GOLDEN GIRL Bred by B Munro and owned by B Munro (096255)
563 [1,2] CHARIZELLE WITCHES BREW 00626-2018 18/11/2017 CH CHARIZELLE MAJIC POTION SD/CH CHARIZELLE APPLE SCHNAPPS Bred by G Jeannes and owned by G Jeannes (093322)
First562562
Second563563

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

564 [1,2] CH CRISTABO GOLDEN GIRL 05411-2013 23/07/2013 CH CRISTABO MYSTERIOUS WAYZ/CH CRISTABO RUBY TUESDAY Bred by B Munro and owned by B Munro (096255)
First564564

DALMATIAN
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed560564
Reserve Best of Breed562560
Best Dog560560
Reserve Dog556559
Challenge Dog560560
Reserve Challenge Dog556559
Best Bitch562564
Reserve Bitch561562
Challenge Bitch562564
Reserve Challenge Bitch561562
Best Minor Puppy561555
Best Junior562556
Best Intermediate557557
Best NZ Bred564564
Best Open560560

FRENCH BULLDOG

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

565 [1,2] WARFARE VU PEPE LE PEW 05781-2018 06/08/2018 NZ CH FROGWYCK LEFABIEN WARFARE (IMP-AUST)/WARFARE VU SHANTY Bred by V Joyce & M Smith Copland and owned by V Joyce (087205)
566 [1,2] TITAN MONTE BLANC 07607-2018 08/10/2018 AUST GR CH ISIDORE-IGNATIUS BEAU DE SOLEURE (IMP-SWITZ)TO AUST/TITAN 'S HELLO SWEETIE Bred by L Lovell & S Lovell and owned by L Lovell (098177) & S Lovell (098178)
First--
Second--

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

567 [1,2] GESUNDHEIT HAN SOLO 03443-2018 12/03/2018 ZON MIREKL GOING ALL IN (RUSSIA)/GESUNDHEIT SUGAR AND SPICE Bred by E Tooth and owned by E Tooth (065983)
568 [1,2] LABOHREM MARVELS DEADPOOL 03945-2018 13/03/2018 AM CH ARES DELLA MAFIA BULLS (USA)/LABOHREM SHOWEM EX'S AND OH'S Bred by P Rollo and owned by S Tahere (074834)
First568568
Second567567

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

569 [1,2] PAHAOA ARMAND 05591-2017 21/03/2017 SOUTHBULL HEZ ALL ATTITUDE/PAHAOA CAILLOU Bred by S Cameron and owned by S Cameron (089879)
570 [1,2] CH CONGISTADOR FRODO BAGGINS 04445-2017 16/06/2017 NZ CH WARPAINT BILBO BAGGINS AT CONGISTADOR (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH WARPAINT COCONUT ICE AT CONGISTADOR (IMP-AUST) AI Bred by P Lowe & R Lowe and owned by P Lowe (090759) & R Lowe (090760)
571 [1,2] HAGEN CALL ME - ALAKAZAM 00498-2018 05/12/2017 ROZELDOGUE BUDDY LOVE (UK)/CH GESUNDHEIT ADORE ME Bred by G Hagger & S Garrity & E Tooth and owned by G Hagger (057662) & S Garrity (095863) & E Tooth (065983)
First570571
Second571570
Third569569

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

572 [1,2] PAHAOA BENEDICTE 02514-2016 26/11/2015 SOUTHBULL HEZ ALL ATTITUDE/CH PAHAOA ARCADY Bred by S Cameron and owned by S Cameron (089879)
573 [1,2] CENTAINE UP N ATOM ANT 01472-2018 27/12/2017 MATTBRIDGE BLACK RUSSIAN AT GESUNDHEIT/GESUNDHEIT LETHAL BEETLE Bred by A Gibson and owned by J Goodin (079075) & A Gibson (091805)
First573573
Second575575

11 Open (all dogs)

574 [1,2] NZ CH WARPAINT BILBO BAGGINS AT CONGISTADOR (IMP-AUST) 2100376756 30/12/2012 LUX.& SWISS & FRN & INT& ITL & GER. CH. VICKING DU FIACRE DE MONTPARNASSE (CHE) LOF9BF026441/BULLKRAZY A PEINTURE DEGUERRE 2100322360 Bred by Mr D & Mrs L Thorpe & Mr J Daidone (aust) and owned by P Lowe (090759) & R Lowe (090760)
575 [1,2] CH WARFARE VU-VALENTINO 02371-2013 14/02/2013 NZ CH FROGWYCK LEFABIEN WARFARE (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH FROGWYCK DIOR WARFARE (IMP-AUST) Bred by V Joyce and owned by R Dalglish (084463) & V Joyce (087205)
First575575
Second574574

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

576 [1,2] GESUNDHEIT QUEEN OF TH VALLEY 07059-2018 30/08/2018 ROZELDOGUE BUDDY LOVE (UK)/GESUNDHEIT ADMIRE ME Bred by E Tooth and owned by E Tooth (065983)
577 [1,2] NASCADE MISS BEHAVEN 06710-2018 03/09/2018 NASCADE CAUZIN CHAOS/PAHAOA BEAUTE NOIR Bred by H Clifford and owned by H Clifford (082603)
578 [1,2] TITAN POIRE BELLE HELENE 07605-2018 08/10/2018 AUST GR CH ISIDORE-IGNATIUS BEAU DE SOLEURE (IMP-SWITZ)TO AUST/TITAN 'S HELLO SWEETIE Bred by L Lovell & S Lovell and owned by L Lovell (098177) & S Lovell (098178)
First576576
Second--
Third--

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

579 [1,2] GESUNDHEIT PETITE POLLY AT HAGEN 02704-2018 20/02/2018 SENORITO DE LA VIRREYNA WITH HUGGERBULLS (IMP-SPAIN) TO UK/CH GESUNDHEIT PETITE EVA Bred by E Tooth and owned by G Hagger (057662) & S Garrity (095863)
580 [1,2] GESUNDHEIT I'M REY 03446-2018 17/03/2018 ROZELDOGUE BUDDY LOVE (UK)/MATTBRIDGE THE MAZ Bred by E Tooth and owned by E Tooth (065983)
First579579
Second580580

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

581 [1,2] LABOHREM GUARDIAN'S KISMET 03135-2017 26/03/2017 CH LABOHREM SHOWEM NO MERCY/GHOSTGUM BLACK ICE Bred by P Rollo and owned by A Gibson (091805) & P Rollo (079896)
582 [1,2] HAGEN CALL ME ABRACADABRA 00495-2018 05/12/2017 ROZELDOGUE BUDDY LOVE (UK)/CH GESUNDHEIT ADORE ME Bred by G Hagger & S Garrity & E Tooth and owned by G Hagger (057662) & S Garrity (095863)
583 [1,2] MOONGLADE SHES ALL CLASS (IMP-AUST) 4100300799 23/12/2017 BUL JR GR CH.ROM JR CH.SRB JR CH.AUST CH RICCARDO KONFIDENT STEP (IMP HUN) UKU0187352/CHINASKYS PANDORAS BOX (IMP HUN) AS01728604 Bred by K L Peek (aust) and owned by J Wardle (092539)
584 [1,2] PAHAOA CREVETTE 04353-2018 26/12/2017 FIDELE MONSIEUR SERGE/PAHAOA INVICTUS Bred by S Cameron and owned by S Cameron (089879)
First582582
Second581581
Third584584

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

585 [1,2] CH WARFARE VU RAKESHA 05955-2016 02/08/2016 CLARENCE DE SOLEURE (IMP-SWITZ)TO AUST/CH WARFARE VU J'ADORE Bred by V Joyce and owned by V Joyce (087205)
586 [1,2] CH GESUNDHEIT I'M KHARMA 00430-2017 01/11/2016 CARTE TRUFFE WAR OF THE TITANS (IMP-FIN)/GESUNDHEIT PETITE ESTEE Bred by E Tooth and owned by E Tooth (065983)
587 [1,2] NZ CH WARPAINT AFTER THE GOLD RUSH ATCONGISTADOR (IMP-AUST) 2100469383 09/01/2017 WARPAINT COCONUT RUM OVER ICE (AI) 2100428446/AUST CH WARPAINT MESSIS LUNAE 2100403776 Bred by D & L Thorpe & J Daidone (aust) and owned by P Lowe (090759) & R Lowe (090760)
First587585
Second586587
Third585586

11a Open (all bitches)

588 [1,2] GESUNDHEIT SENORITA DULCIA 02705-2018 20/02/2018 SENORITO DE LA VIRREYNA WITH HUGGERBULLS (IMP-SPAIN) TO UK/CH GESUNDHEIT PETITE EVA Bred by E Tooth and owned by E Tooth (065983)
First588588

FRENCH BULLDOG
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed587575
Reserve Best of Breed568579
Best Dog568575
Reserve Dog575573
Challenge Dog568575
Reserve Challenge Dog575573
Best Bitch587579
Reserve Bitch582588
Challenge Bitch587579
Reserve Challenge Bitch582588
Best Baby Puppy576576
Best Puppy568579
Best Junior582571
Best Intermediate587585
Best NZ Bred573573
Best Open588575

GERMAN SPITZ (KLEIN)

Bitches

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

589 [1,2] NZ CH NUEBOREE INNOCENT EYES (IMP-AUST) 2100465218 15/11/2016 MIBUDDI BEAU DIDDLEY 3100297118/AUST CH. NUEBOREE LUCY IN THE SKY 2100433899 Bred by L & R Mccahon (aust) and owned by K Hill (104437) & K Hill (105208)
First589589

GERMAN SPITZ (KLEIN)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed589589
Best Bitch589589
Challenge Bitch589589
Best Intermediate589589

GERMAN SPITZ (MITTEL)

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

590 [1,2] KAFE KNOCK EM DEAD (IMP-AUST) 5100098904 17/03/2017 AUST CH. CALAMURA SWARLIES DEVIL 5100053701/AUST CH. GONNYLDE PRECIOUS JEWEL 5100087029 Bred by Kafe Kennels (aust) and owned by K Hill (105208) & K Hill (104437)
591 [1,2] LLANCARFAN SHOT OF GOLD (IMP-AUST) 6100104708 05/04/2017 AUST CH. LLANCARFAN NORDEN EKKO 6100045255/LLANCARFAN MILYS SPECIAL FLEUR 6100076612 Bred by Llancarfan Kennels (aust) and owned by J Goddard (064311)
First590591
Second590591

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

592 [1,2] LEVEISHA MIDNITE ONYX 07180-2017 06/10/2017 NZ CH MEDIAEVALAGE TROY BOY (IMP-AUST)/NUEBOREE MIDNITE DIAMOND (IMP-AUST) Bred by J Goddard and owned by J Goddard (064311)
First592592

11 Open (all dogs)

593 [1,2] NZ & AUST CH MEDIAEVALAGE SPREAD THE WORD (IMP-AUST) 4100234422 09/10/2013 SPITZMAGIC BEOWOLF FIRE N ICE 3100271799/AUST NEUT CH. PORSALIN A SUMMER MEL ODY 4100212984 Bred by J P & M J Field (aust) and owned by K Hill (105208) & K Hill (104437)
First593593

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

594 [1,2] LEVEISHA GOLDEN DIAMOND 07181-2017 06/10/2017 NZ CH MEDIAEVALAGE TROY BOY (IMP-AUST)/NUEBOREE MIDNITE DIAMOND (IMP-AUST) Bred by J Goddard and owned by J Goddard (064311)
First594594

GERMAN SPITZ (MITTEL)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed590594
Reserve Best of Breed591593
Best Dog590593
Reserve Dog591592
Challenge Dog590593
Reserve Challenge Dog591592
Best Bitch594594
Challenge Bitch594594
Best Junior590594
Best NZ Bred592592
Best Open593593

GREAT DANE

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

595 [1,2] CH MONTERAL MUSIC MAN AT LAPSEWOOD 03867-2017 14/03/2017 CH LAPSEWOOD PAINT IT BLACK/CH MONTERAL DANISH BLUE CGC B Bred by C Mucalo & S Smart and owned by G Withers (085055)
596 [1,2] MONTERAL NIGHT HAWK CGC B 03863-2017 14/03/2017 CH LAPSEWOOD PAINT IT BLACK/CH MONTERAL DANISH BLUE CGC B Bred by C Mucalo & S Smart and owned by S Smart (099626)
597 [1,2] MONTERAL RAINBOW DEMON 01304-2018 19/11/2017 CH MONTERAL THUNDERSTRUCK/CH MONTERAL DANISH BLUE CGC B Bred by C Mucalo & S Smart and owned by K Brown (104065)
First595597
Second597-
Third--

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

598 [1,2] GR CH CONGISTADOR UNCORKED 02456-2014 20/02/2014 AM CH SUNSTRIKE ROMEO (USA)/NZ CH DANELYNE SHH ITSA SECRET OF CONGISTADOR (IMP-AUST) Bred by R Lowe & P Lowe and owned by R Lowe (090760) & P Lowe (090759)
First598598

11 Open (all dogs)

599 [1,2] CH MONTERAL THUNDERSTRUCK 05554-2016 11/06/2016 AUST SUP CH DIVADANES TOMAHAWK RISING (AUST) AI/NZ CH PINZA'S BLACK SAY MY NAME MONTERAL (IMP-DEN) Bred by C Mucalo & S Smart and owned by C Mucalo (061706)
First599599

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

600 [1,2] CH CRESSTWELL FANCY PANTS 04143-2017 30/03/2017 CH ASGARD FIRST IMPRESSIONS AT CRESTWELLS/CRESTWELLS JUST HAVING FUN Bred by G Hapi and owned by G Hapi (055843)
First600600

GREAT DANE
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed595598
Reserve Best of Breed599599
Best Dog595598
Reserve Dog599599
Challenge Dog595598
Reserve Challenge Dog599599
Best Bitch600600
Challenge Bitch600600
Best Junior595600
Best NZ Bred598598
Best Open599599

JAPANESE SPITZ

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

601 [1,2] CHERATON ICE WOLF 07567-2017 30/09/2017 CH SACHI FROZEN N TIME AT MONDIAL/CH TWINKLE LI'L STAR OF CHERATON Bred by V Barlow and owned by U Heavey (104843)
First601601

JAPANESE SPITZ
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed601601
Best Dog601601
Challenge Dog601601
Best Junior601601

KEESHOND

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

602 [1,2] NZ CH NERADMIK I BELIEVE IN MIRACLES AT STARKENBURGH (IMP-CAN) EQ719521 18/08/2017 CAN CH KEESBROOK'S OH I BELIEVE BN573362/CAN CH NERADMIK ACADEMY AWARD (GBR) 1123441 Bred by Kim Paar (can) and owned by J Wingels (085220)
First602602

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

603 [1,2] NZ CH NERADMIK JIMMY STEWART AT STARKENBURGH (IMP-CAN) DL660052 11/06/2016 DESIGNER'S FEDX NP34503201/CAN CH. NERADMIK ACADEMY AWARD (GBR) 1123441 Bred by Kim Paar (can) and owned by J Wingels (085220)
First603603

KEESHOND
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed603602
Reserve Best of Breed602603
Best Dog603602
Reserve Dog602603
Challenge Dog603602
Reserve Challenge Dog602603
Best Junior602602
Best Intermediate603603

LHASA APSO

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

604 [1,2] SOOQUAN THE ROSE (IMP-AUST) 2100485489 26/09/2017 AUST CH. SOOQUAN OL BOBS ROSE TATTOO 2100400600/AUST CH. SOOQUAN I BLEVE IN DREAMS 2100304006 Bred by L & M Foster & K Peacock & B Toomey (aust) and owned by W Hicks (070650)
First604604

LHASA APSO
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed604604
Best Bitch604604
Challenge Bitch604604
Best Junior604604

POODLE (STANDARD)

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

605 [1,2] REBOX SPRING-OUNCE OBOUNCE 07241-2018 08/09/2018 OBANYA BLACK BRONSON (IMP-AUST) CGC B/REBOX FRANKLY FABULOUS Bred by H Morrison and owned by H Morrison (069278)
First--

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

606 [1,2] KATEISHA DIOS DEL AMOORE 04425-2018 18/03/2018 AM AUST & NZ CH MANGUEIRA DA MAYA (IMP-USA)/KATEISHA SMOKE ON THE WATER Bred by Y Smith & J Stanton and owned by A Rowsell (087676) & Y Smith (004167) & J Stanton (004270)
First606606

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

607 [1,2] REBOX SUMMER ROMANCE 00689-2018 05/12/2017 OBANYA BLACK BRONSON (IMP-AUST) CGC B/CH REBOX FIRE AND ICE Bred by H Morrison and owned by W Jellyman (050184)
First607607

11 Open (all dogs)

608 [1,2] AM AUST & NZ CH MANGUEIRA DA MAYA (IMP-USA) PR16322302 06/08/2012 AM. CH. NANHALL'S CASENOVA DAMAYA (USA) PR08577002/AM. CH. ANASTASIA DA MAYA (USA) PR07863301 Bred by Zuleika Borges Torrealba (usa) and owned by J Stanton (004270) & Y Smith (004167)
First608608

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

609 [1,2] REBOX SPRING APPLE BLOSSOM 07050-2018 08/09/2018 OBANYA BLACK BRONSON (IMP-AUST) CGC B/REBOX FRANKLY FABULOUS Bred by H Morrison and owned by R Morrison (076816)
First--

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

610 [1,2] CH REBOX SUMMER LOVE STORY 00690-2018 05/12/2017 OBANYA BLACK BRONSON (IMP-AUST) CGC B/CH REBOX FIRE AND ICE Bred by H Morrison and owned by H Morrison (069278)
First--

POODLE (STANDARD)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed608608
Reserve Best of Breed606606
Best Dog608608
Reserve Dog606606
Challenge Dog608608
Reserve Challenge Dog606606
Best Bitch--
Reserve Bitch--
Challenge Bitch--
Best Baby Puppy--
Best Puppy606606
Best Junior607607
Best Open608608

POODLE (MINIATURE)

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

611 [1,2] MONTAIRES SECRET AGENT (IMP) T3100379380 01/08/2018 AUST CH DECHINE TOP SECRET (IMP-UK) AK01035502/MONTAIRES BETTY BOO 3100324476 Bred by J L Mackenzie (aust) and owned by B Crocker (072623)
First611611

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

612 [1,2] FANCY THAT AT WHITOUT 02304-2018 27/01/2018 SIMPLY SILVER AT WHITOUT/CH FANCY ME AT WHITOUT Bred by W Jellyman & E Rowe and owned by W Jellyman (050184) & E Rowe (087385)
First612611

11 Open (all dogs)

613 [1,2] CH FANCY PANTS FOR WHITOUT 00196-2015 26/10/2014 SPR CH & SPL GR CH I HAD A DREAM OF TAFF/CH BLACK MARKET AT WHITOUT Bred by W Jellyman & E Rowe and owned by W Jellyman (050184) & E Rowe (087385)
First613613

Bitches

2a Minor Puppy Bitch (6m-9m)

614 [1,2] INCHCOLM LEGALLY BLONDE 05217-2018 26/04/2018 KATEISHA I WANNA REVOLUSHIN/INCHCOLM SUZI Q Bred by B Crocker and owned by B Crocker (072623)
First614614

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

615 [1,2] SILVER SHEEN AT WHITOUT 03614-2018 10/03/2018 AM CH HORIZON'S CHAMARRE KIWI CHARM (IMP-USA)/CH SILVA CHARM OF WHITOUT Bred by W Jellyman & P Saville and owned by W Jellyman (050184)
First615615

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

616 [1,2] CH INCHCOLM A SINGLE MALT 00715-2018 06/11/2017 KATEISHA I WANNA REVOLUSHIN/CH INCHCOLM RAISE YOUR GLASS Bred by B Crocker and owned by B Crocker (072623)
First616616

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

617 [1,2] CH LAUDIE MISS CLAUDIE OF TAFF 06078-2015 16/07/2015 SPR CH & SPL GR CH I HAD A DREAM OF TAFF/CH WHISPERING WILLOW OF TAFF Bred by W Morris & S Morris and owned by M Ransom (064616) & W Jellyman (050184)
First617617

POODLE (MINIATURE)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed617617
Reserve Best of Breed616612
Best Dog613612
Reserve Dog611611
Challenge Dog613612
Reserve Challenge Dog611611
Best Bitch617617
Reserve Bitch616616
Challenge Bitch617617