HAMILTON KENNEL ASSOCIATION - 09 March 2019

Toys

AFFENPINSCHER

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

1 [1,2,3] NZ CH SWAYD DONT FEED AFTER MIDNIGHT (IMP-AUST) 3100351788 22/11/2016 AUST CH. MINSMERE MALTESE FALCON (IMP USA) TR99573902/AUST CH. SWAYD LIL MISS HOITY TOITY 3100313227 Bred by K Mckinnon (aust) and owned by G Landon (011898) & K Mckinnon (104474)
First111

Bitches

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

2 [1,2,3] JULEKO MIDNIGHT MINERVA 05984-2018 17/04/2017 STRONGFORT NOTJUSTA PRETTYFACE (IMP-AUST)/APHPYN JUST-SO-JOSERPHINE Bred by P O'Grady and owned by P O'Grady (075187)
First22 

AFFENPINSCHER
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed111
Reserve Best of Breed22 
Best Dog111
Challenge Dog111
Best Bitch22 
Challenge Bitch 2 
Best Intermediate111
Best NZ Bred22 

BICHON FRISE

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

3 [1,2,3] SHANDAU IN FULL FOCUS 07797-2018 23/09/2018 NZ CH JITTERBOP BEING EVIL HAS A PRICE (IMP-FIN)/CH SHANDAU THE DANCING QUEEN Bred by D Brown and owned by D Brown (001390)
First333

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

4 [1,2,3] JOYAU GEE WHIZZ 04552-2018 30/04/2018 NZ CH & SERB JCH LUXURY LOVE AVERO (IMP-RUSSIA)/SERB JCH & NZ CH KAMIANS RED CARPET GIRL (IMP-SERBIA) Bred by A Batiste and owned by A Batiste (102086)
First   

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

5 [1,2,3] NZ CH JITTERBOP BEING EVIL HAS A PRICE (IMP-FIN) FI53682/17 28/09/2017 FI CH. KEYMAKER'S PRINCE OF PARADISE FI51928/15/FI CH. CN CH. MI QIU MY PET MONSTER FI32109/17 Bred by Jaana Kauppinen (fin) and owned by D Brown (001390)
First555

11 Open (all dogs)

6 [1,2,3] KELZARKI MAGIC GIFT (IMP-AUST) 2100414708 22/08/2014 AUST CH. KELZARKI A MAGIC CHOICE 2100332096/KELZARKI EVERY LITTLE BREEZE 2100306118 Bred by Mr L B Bradney & Mr T Tancred (aust) and owned by S Schou (058301)
7 [1,2,3] NZ CH & SERB JCH LUXURY LOVE AVERO (IMP-RUSSIA) RKF 4494190 15/01/2016 J RUS CH.RUS CH.RKF.BLR.SRB.THA.MONT.BALK. LUXURY LOVE INSTAGRAM RKF 3844736/J RUS CH. RUS.BLR.LAT.CH IMPERIAL GOLD TERE LILIES BLOSSOM RKF 2818974 Bred by Smirnova I Yu (russia) and owned by A Batiste (102086)
First777
Second   

Bitches

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

8 [1,2,3] JOYAU GO FOR GOLD 04553-2018 30/04/2018 NZ CH & SERB JCH LUXURY LOVE AVERO (IMP-RUSSIA)/SERB JCH & NZ CH KAMIANS RED CARPET GIRL (IMP-SERBIA) Bred by A Batiste and owned by A Batiste (102086)
First   

BICHON FRISE
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed775
Reserve Best of Breed557
Best Dog775
Reserve Dog557
Challenge Dog775
Reserve Challenge Dog557
Best Bitch   
Challenge Bitch   
Best Baby Puppy333
Best Puppy   
Best Junior555
Best NZ Bred   
Best Open777

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

9 [1,2] DARILANCE BRAMHOPE 04838-2018 24/05/2018 CH DARILANCE PORTER RHODES/MERSEYPORT PENNY LANE FOR DARILANCE (IMP-AUST) Bred by J Eatock and owned by J Eatock (093407)
10 [3] DARILANCE PEPPERCORN 04834-2018 31/05/2018 NZ & AUST CH MERSEYPORT POPPYCOCK OF DARILANCE (IMP-AUST)/CH DARILANCE CAYENNE Bred by J Eatock and owned by J Eatock (093407)
First9910

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

11 [1] NZ CH MINIATURA SUMMA DAYS (IMP-AUST) 5100100766 19/05/2017 AUST CH. CARIBELLE OFF WITH THE FAIRIES 3100260953/MINIATURA MY SUMMER LOVE 5100083216 Bred by R Connelly (aust) and owned by L Strickett (099346)
12 [3] CH REDCREST CHASING GREAT 07491-2017 08/10/2017 AM CH JADESTONE LEGEND HAS IT (USA)/NZ CH & NZ SPL GR CH MELLOWAY FEMME FATALE (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Walker and owned by S Walker (012773)
First11 12

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

13 [1,3] CH VIEWLANDS GENTLEMAN JIM 00318-2017 05/09/2016 CH GLENGARIFF EXCURSION/CH VIEWLANDS FELIZ NAVIDAD Bred by L Strickett and owned by L Strickett (099346)
First13 13

11 Open (all dogs)

11 [2,3] NZ CH MINIATURA SUMMA DAYS (IMP-AUST) 5100100766 19/05/2017 AUST CH. CARIBELLE OFF WITH THE FAIRIES 3100260953/MINIATURA MY SUMMER LOVE 5100083216 Bred by R Connelly (aust) and owned by L Strickett (099346)
14 [1,2,3] NZ CH MATMOR UPTOWN FUNK (IMP-AUST) 3100335820 14/12/2015 AUST CH. COBBETS COCKNEY REBEL (IMP UK) AL00479202/MATMOR UPTOWN GIRL 3100292453 Bred by M L Morse & W A Henderson (aust) and owned by K Leslie (075461) & W Henderson (104402) & E Leslie (093839) & M Morse (104401)
First141114
Second 1411

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

15 [3] NIDRA I'M ON FIRE 00278-2019 22/10/2018 CH NIDRA GOLDEN OPPORTUNITY WITH GREYGABLES/NIDRA CINDERS AND COAL WITH PRESTONVILLE Bred by J King and owned by N Rea (105374)
First  15

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

16 [3] REDCREST ROYAL CORONET 04446-2018 13/04/2018 CH & SPL GR CH BUCKLEY PRINCE GEORGE AT REDCREST/CH REDCREST JACCARANNDA Bred by G Walker & S Walker and owned by L Fothergill (097921)
17 [1,2,3] MATMOR SHENANIGANS (IMP-AUST) 3100376117 25/04/2018 AUST SUP CH. MATMOR A SCANDALOUS AFFAIR 3100303452/MATMOR FUNNY BUSINESS 3100347395 Bred by M L Morse & W A Henderson (aust) and owned by K Leslie (075461) & W Henderson (104402) & E Leslie (093839) & M Morse (104401)
18 [1,2,3] DARILANCE PEPPERMINT 04836-2018 31/05/2018 NZ & AUST CH MERSEYPORT POPPYCOCK OF DARILANCE (IMP-AUST)/CH DARILANCE CAYENNE Bred by J Eatock and owned by M Lucioni (105283) & J Eatock (093407)
First171716
Second181818
Third  17

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

19 [1,2,3] MATMOR HIGH SOCIETY (IMP) T3100362196 26/06/2017 / Bred by M L Morse & W A Henderson (aust) and owned by K Leslie (075461) & E Leslie (093839)
20 [3] CH REDCREST CHASING DREAMS 07493-2017 08/10/2017 AM CH JADESTONE LEGEND HAS IT (USA)/NZ CH & NZ SPL GR CH MELLOWAY FEMME FATALE (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Walker and owned by S Walker (012773)
First19 20
Second  19

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

21 [2] CH VIEWLANDS FASINATION 00319-2017 05/09/2016 CH GLENGARIFF EXCURSION/CH VIEWLANDS FELIZ NAVIDAD Bred by L Strickett and owned by R Moody (084023) & L Strickett (099346)
22 [1,2] ARABEL LOVE CHILD 00757-2017 07/12/2016 NZ & AUST CH INNESVEIL CLASSIC LOVER (IMP-AUST)/CH ARABEL AWL-FOR-YOU Bred by B Rogers & S Pinnow and owned by A Pennell (065664) & B Pennell (069895) & S Walker (012773)
First2221 
Second 22 

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

23 [1,2,3] CH DARILANCE CAYENNE 00043-2015 15/10/2014 NZ CH MERSEYPORT CARTER OF DARILANCE (IMP-AUST)/DARILANCE TARADIDDLE Bred by J Eatock and owned by J Eatock (093407)
First232323

11a Open (all bitches)

21 [1,3] CH VIEWLANDS FASINATION 00319-2017 05/09/2016 CH GLENGARIFF EXCURSION/CH VIEWLANDS FELIZ NAVIDAD Bred by L Strickett and owned by R Moody (084023) & L Strickett (099346)
24 [1,2,3] AUST CH MATMOR QUEEN OF JAZZ (IMP) T3100332078 23/10/2015 / Bred by M L Morse & W A Henderson (aust) and owned by K Leslie (075461) & E Leslie (093839)
First212421
Second24 24

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed131112
Reserve Best of Breed111413
Best Dog131112
Reserve Dog111413
Challenge Dog131112
Reserve Challenge Dog111413
Best Bitch212120
Reserve Bitch191721
Challenge Bitch212120
Reserve Challenge Bitch191721
Best Baby Puppy  15
Best Puppy171716
Best Junior11 12
Best Intermediate132113
Best NZ Bred232323
Best Open211121

CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT)

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

25 [1] SALINACRUZ LET'S GO TOKYO 06955-2018 17/08/2018 BRAMVER'S BRAHMAN (IMP-JAPAN)/CH SALINACRUZ MISS J-LO Bred by Y Tester and owned by Y Tester (071281)
First25  

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

26 [1,2,3] CH ARMIT PERFECT GAME 00015-2018 26/09/2017 CH EL-TORO KINGPIN/CH LAVIDALOCA TIMILA Bred by M Armit and owned by M Armit (102903)
First262626

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

27 [3] LAVIDALOCA KING ARTHUR 04209-2016 28/05/2016 CH LAVIDALOCA PRINCE PABLO/TOWERA LADY SHAKTI Bred by P McNab & D McNab and owned by P McNab (098923) & D McNab (098933)
28 [1,2,3] EL-TORO GOLDEN BOY 03473-2018 06/03/2018 CH EL-TORO KINGPIN/EL-TORO BLONDE BIMBO Bred by B Ward and owned by B Ward (003829)
First282827
Second  28

11 Open (all dogs)

29 [1,2,3] CH ARMIT MILEY'S BLACK CHIP 02619-2016 18/02/2016 CH EL-TORO CHIPS OF GOLD/CH LAVIDALOCA TIMILA Bred by M Armit and owned by M Armit (102903)
First292929

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

30 [1,2,3] EL-TORO CINDY LANE 08162-2018 18/09/2018 CH EL-TORO KINGPIN/EL-TORO PEARLY OPAL Bred by B Ward and owned by M Armit (102903)
31 [1,2,3] PAYCO'S LADY LIBBY 00542-2019 28/10/2018 CH EL-TORO KINGPIN/CH PAYCO'S THE BELLE Bred by D Paynter and owned by J Mattsson (070928)
First303131
Second313030

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

32 [3] LAVIDALOCA MAMACITA 04209-2018 15/05/2018 KETHRAN PINCETTO (IMP-AUST)/EL-TORO GIDGET Bred by D McNab & P McNab and owned by D McNab (098933) & P McNab (098923)
First  32

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

33 [1,2,3] CH ARMIT STRANDS OF GOLD 00014-2018 26/09/2017 CH EL-TORO KINGPIN/CH LAVIDALOCA TIMILA Bred by M Armit and owned by M Armit (102903)
34 [2] CH ARMIT IN THE POCKET 00016-2018 26/09/2017 CH EL-TORO KINGPIN/CH LAVIDALOCA TIMILA Bred by M Armit and owned by M Armit (102903)
35 [1,2,3] EL-TORO PAGE 03472-2018 06/03/2018 CH EL-TORO KINGPIN/EL-TORO BLONDE BIMBO Bred by B Ward and owned by F Collings (074163)
First353335
Second333433
Third 35 

CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT)
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed293135
Reserve Best of Breed262627
Best Dog292627
Reserve Dog262929
Challenge Dog292627
Reserve Challenge Dog262929
Best Bitch353135
Reserve Bitch303333
Challenge Bitch35 35
Reserve Challenge Bitch303333
Best Baby Puppy303131
Best Puppy25 32
Best Junior262635
Best NZ Bred282827
Best Open 2929

CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT)

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

36 [1,2] SALINACRUZ FLASH BACK 07626-2018 10/09/2018 CH SALINACRUZ JACK FLASH/SALINACRUZ SPARK IT UP Bred by Y Tester and owned by Y Tester (071281)
First3636 

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

36 [3] SALINACRUZ FLASH BACK 07626-2018 10/09/2018 CH SALINACRUZ JACK FLASH/SALINACRUZ SPARK IT UP Bred by Y Tester and owned by Y Tester (071281)
37 [3] LAVIDALOCA FERNANDO MOUSE 04208-2018 15/05/2018 KETHRAN PINCETTO (IMP-AUST)/EL-TORO GIDGET Bred by D McNab & P McNab and owned by D McNab (098933) & P McNab (098923)
First  36
Second   

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

38 [1,2,3] CH PAYCO'S TIMOTHY LAD 04700-2017 31/05/2017 CH PAYCO'S JUST CORY/CH PAYCO'S POPCORN KID Bred by D Paynter and owned by J Mattsson (070928)
39 [3] SALINACRUZ WHITE GOLD 01294-2018 16/11/2017 KUCHUKOPEK MR JAZZ MAN (IMP-AUST)/CH SALINACRUZ CLEVER DIX Bred by Y Tester and owned by Y Tester (071281)
First383839
Second  38

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

40 [1,2] CH SALINACRUZ JACK FLASH 04509-2016 20/05/2016 KUCHUKOPEK MR JAZZ MAN (IMP-AUST)/SALINACRUZ LUCKY STRIKE Bred by Y Tester and owned by Y Tester (071281)
First4040 

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

41 [3] SALINACRUZ LITTLE MINX 08125-2018 19/10/2018 SALINACRUZ MR SMOOTHIE/CH SALINACRUZ MISS DAISY Bred by Y Tester and owned by Y Tester (071281)
First  41

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

42 [1,2] CH PAYCO'S LADY FOXY 04643-2017 31/05/2017 CH PAYCO'S JUST CORY/CH PAYCO'S POPCORN KID Bred by D Paynter and owned by Y Tester (071281)
First4242 

CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT)
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed384239
Reserve Best of Breed424038
Best Dog384039
Reserve Dog403638
Challenge Dog384039
Reserve Challenge Dog40 38
Best Bitch424241
Challenge Bitch4242 
Best Baby Puppy363641
Best Puppy  36
Best Junior384239
Best Intermediate4040 

CHINESE CRESTED DOG

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

43 [1,2,3] KOREKE IMAGINED BY ARMANI FOR ARGOSY 00886-2019 21/11/2018 CH KOREKE STARMAN/KOREKE PELE FIRE IN THE RING WITH VINDORA Bred by B Cherry & J Bryce and owned by A Brightwell (092129)
First434343

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

44 [1,2,3] JULEKO ANANMI PILGRIM POETRY 06304-2018 24/07/2018 NZ & AUST CH ENTOURAGE ETERNAL ECHO (IMP-AUST)/CH JULEKO RENASCENCE QUEEN Bred by P O'Grady and owned by A Porter (067376) & C Holloway (037016)
First444444

11 Open (all dogs)

45 [1,2,3] AUST CH KARAKUSH ORANGE ISTH NEW BLACK (IMP) T2100438536 22/10/2015 / Bred by L & H Gibson (aust) and owned by P Hedges (056931)
46 [1,2,3] NZ CH CHINOIS FOREIGN AFFAIR (IMP-AUST) 2100472097 15/03/2017 NZ & AUST CH. SUN-HEE'S LIVE AND LOVE (IMP SWE) S62515/2009/AUST CH. CHINOIS I KNOW I CAN ROAR 2100408333 Bred by L Bardsley & M Ward (aust) and owned by J Burke (091972)
First464646
Second   

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

47 [1,2,3] JULEKO ANANMI PIXIE 04387-2018 24/02/2018 NZ & AUST CH ENTOURAGE ETERNAL ECHO (IMP-AUST)/ENTOURAGE WYNONA WAGTAIL (IMP-AUST) Bred by P O'Grady and owned by C Holloway (037016) & A Porter (067376)
48 [1,2,3] JULEKO PHAEDRA PHANCYME 04386-2018 24/02/2018 NZ & AUST CH ENTOURAGE ETERNAL ECHO (IMP-AUST)/ENTOURAGE WYNONA WAGTAIL (IMP-AUST) Bred by P O'Grady and owned by P O'Grady (075187)
First474848
Second484747

CHINESE CRESTED DOG
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed464646
Reserve Best of Breed444344
Best Dog464646
Reserve Dog444344
Challenge Dog464646
Reserve Challenge Dog444344
Best Bitch474848
Reserve Bitch484747
Challenge Bitch474848
Reserve Challenge Bitch484747
Best Baby Puppy434343
Best Puppy444444
Best Junior474848
Best Open 4646

GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

49 [3] CH CRICKLEWOOD RED ALERT AT PARIS 07260-2017 11/06/2017 CH CRICKLEWOOD A NIGHT IN PARIS/PARIS NIGHT O'TRICKS Bred by D Fifield and owned by S Meads (086080) & D Fifield (002049)
First  49

11 Open (all dogs)

50 [1,2,3] CH YAPPENBACH D'VYNE-MAGIC 02040-2015 15/12/2014 CH YAPPENBACH D'VYNE'N'DANDY/CH TIROROA SMOOTH TREAT Bred by A Rowsell & J Walker and owned by M Reynolds (043457)
First   

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

51 [1,2,3] PARIS A HARD DAY'S NIGHT 00457-2018 11/11/2017 CH CRICKLEWOOD A NIGHT IN PARIS/CH YAPPENBACH COOKIES 'N' CREAM Bred by S Meads and owned by G Stewart (078848) & S Meads (086080)
First515151

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

52 [3] PARIS WE WILL ROCK YOU 00454-2018 16/11/2017 BEAUBORNE BELIEVE IT'S ELVIS (IMP-UK)/NZ CH SHIGRIFF SECOND THOUGHTS (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Meads and owned by S Meads (086080)
First  52

GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed515149
Reserve Best of Breed  52
Best Dog  49
Reserve Dog   
Challenge Dog  49
Reserve Challenge Dog   
Best Bitch515152
Reserve Bitch  51
Challenge Bitch515152
Reserve Challenge Bitch  51
Best Junior515149
Best NZ Bred  52
Best Open   

HAVANESE

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

53 [1,2,3] AARE PICARO INTRIGANTE 03095-2018 03/03/2018 CH ALLEGRO TANGO KISS OF FIRE/NZ CH HASHKI TURNABOUTS FAIRPLAY (IMP-AUST) Bred by K Dixon & M Hickman and owned by P Peters (016679) & K Dixon (101238) & G Peters (085493)
First535353

HAVANESE
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed535353
Best Dog535353
Challenge Dog535353
Best Junior535353

ITALIAN GREYHOUND

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

54 [1,2,3] CAMMEO DI MONTEDENA 07369-2018 16/10/2018 CH VELLUTO DI MONTEDENA/CH ARIANNA DI MONTEDENA Bred by N Sill & J Anderson and owned by N Sill (090203) & J Anderson (063514)
First   

ITALIAN GREYHOUND
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed   
Best Bitch   
Best Baby Puppy   

JAPANESE CHIN

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

55 [1,2,3] KISEKI YOSHINORI (IMP-AUST) 5100105876 18/05/2018 AUST CH. SHARLARNA HASIME (IMP UK) AR03927904/AUST CH. KISEKI HARAKIRI 5100081606 Bred by L E Mcarthur (aust) and owned by P Ward (073510)
56 [1,2,3] CHIISANA TOYO ASAHI 06398-2018 12/08/2018 CH SUZIS LAST SAMRAI AT CHIISANA/CH CHIISANA TOYO ARISSHUKURIMU Bred by C Potts & E Potts and owned by C Potts (093348) & E Potts (093347)
First555555
Second565656

11 Open (all dogs)

57 [1,2,3] CH CHIISANA KOKUO SHINNO 04130-2016 24/06/2016 AUST GR CH MINGDON NICHI ZE HI (AUST )/NZ & AUST CH TIEEBAH ANGEL PRINCESS (IMP-AUST) Bred by E Potts & C Potts and owned by E Potts (093347) & C Potts (093348)
First575757

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

58 [1,2,3] CHIISANA TOYO KIRIN 06399-2018 12/08/2018 CH SUZIS LAST SAMRAI AT CHIISANA/CH CHIISANA TOYO ARISSHUKURIMU Bred by C Potts & E Potts and owned by C Potts (093348) & E Potts (093347)
First585858

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

59 [1,2,3] CH CHIISANA KANDAI OKURIMONO 04132-2016 24/06/2016 AUST GR CH MINGDON NICHI ZE HI (AUST )/NZ & AUST CH TIEEBAH ANGEL PRINCESS (IMP-AUST) Bred by E Potts & C Potts and owned by E Potts (093347) & C Potts (093348)
First595959

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

60 [1,2] CH RAKSHA SHILO YUKI 01555-2013 21/01/2013 NZ CH KISEKI MIKIMOTO (IMP-AUST)/CH RAKSHA DELTA YOZUTSU Bred by P Ward and owned by P Ward (073510)
61 [1,2,3] CH CHIISANA KOKUO NAISHINNO 04131-2016 24/06/2016 AUST GR CH MINGDON NICHI ZE HI (AUST )/NZ & AUST CH TIEEBAH ANGEL PRINCESS (IMP-AUST) Bred by E Potts & C Potts and owned by E Potts (093347) & C Potts (093348)
First616061
Second6061 

JAPANESE CHIN
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed575961
Reserve Best of Breed616059
Best Dog575755
Reserve Dog555557
Challenge Dog575755
Reserve Challenge Dog555557
Best Bitch615961
Reserve Bitch606059
Challenge Bitch615961
Reserve Challenge Bitch606059
Best Puppy555555
Best Intermediate595959
Best NZ Bred616061
Best Open575757

LOWCHEN

Dogs

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

62 [1,2,3] GR CH BLACK TIE AFFAIR OF CHERATON 04438-2015 26/05/2015 NZ & AUST CH PACEAWAY ILLICIT AFFAIR (IMP-AUST)/CHERATON FASCINATION Bred by V Barlow and owned by V Barlow (095332)
First   

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

63 [1,2,3] KISS N TELL AT CHERATON 07526-2018 05/09/2018 NZ & AUST CH TILCHA SHOW N TELL (IMP-AUST)/CH XQUISITE ROMANCE OF CHERATON Bred by V Barlow and owned by V Barlow (095332)
First   

LOWCHEN
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed   
Reserve Best of Breed   
Best Dog   
Challenge Dog   
Best Bitch   
Challenge Bitch   
Best Puppy   
Best NZ Bred   

MALTESE

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

64 [1,2] WHITELILLYS COMET OF THE SKY 01112-2019 10/11/2018 AUST CH CHANIEKAN ROMAN IN THE GLOMAN (IMP-AUST)/LOREAL OF ELARADO Bred by L Searle and owned by L Searle (098140)
First6464 

MALTESE
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed6464 
Best Dog6464 
Best Baby Puppy6464 

PAPILLON

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

65 [1,2,3] FELCORE RHYDE TO THE LIMIT 06280-2018 29/06/2018 NZ CH SAILOZ XCLUSIVE PACKAGE (IMP-AUST)/CH FELCORE SKYS THE LIMIT WITH PILLANGO Bred by P Hancock & S Bottlik & T Bottlik and owned by P Hancock (076323)
First656565

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

66 [3] NZ CH SAILOZ XCLUSIVE PACKAGE (IMP-AUST) 5100095099 07/07/2016 AUST SUP CH. NIGHTFIRE'S XCLUSIVE WINNER (IMP DEU) VDH-VK131790/AUST CH. SAILOZ SPACE ODYSSEY 5100069481 Bred by K J Lewis (aust) and owned by P Hancock (076323) & S Walker (012773)
First  66

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

67 [1,2,3] FELCORE TU ES MA BELLE FILLE 06785-2018 29/06/2018 NZ CH SAILOZ XCLUSIVE PACKAGE (IMP-AUST)/CH FELCORE SKYS THE LIMIT WITH PILLANGO Bred by P Hancock & S Bottlik & T Bottlik and owned by M Wallace-Deane (097877) & P Hancock (076323)
First676767

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

68 [1,2,3] CH FELCORE TOTALLY XCLUSIVE 06988-2016 05/10/2016 AUST SUP CH NIGHTFIRE'S XCLUSIVE WINNER (IMP-GMY)TO AUST/CH FELCORE TOTALLY FLAWLESS WITH PILLANGO Bred by S Walker & P Hancock and owned by P Hancock (076323)
First686868

11a Open (all bitches)

69 [1,2,3] CH FELCORE SKYS THE LIMIT WITH PILLANGO 02079-2015 26/12/2014 FELCORE UP BEAT RHYTHM WITH PILLANGO/CH FELCORE LUCY FLAWLESS Bred by P Hancock and owned by S Bottlik (089941) & T Bottlik (089942) & P Hancock (076323)
First696969

PAPILLON
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed686869
Reserve Best of Breed696565
Best Dog656565
Reserve Dog  66
Challenge Dog656565
Reserve Challenge Dog  66
Best Bitch686869
Reserve Bitch696768
Challenge Bitch686869
Reserve Challenge Bitch696768
Best Puppy656565
Best Intermediate686868
Best Open696969

PEKINGESE

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

70 [1,2,3] ALCAZAR HI MYSTICAL NITE FIRE 06172-2017 26/08/2017 CH ALCAZAR HI RETURN OF THE FIRE/CH ALCAZAR HI DRAGON N THE MIST Bred by G Shepherd and owned by G Shepherd (004098)
First707070

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

71 [1,2,3] CH THE CHARMER OF BARRAMBA 07433-2016 01/09/2016 CH BARRAMBA DZINED TO SHINE/CH CRYSTAL GEM OF BARRAMBA CGC G Bred by D Wilson and owned by G Shepherd (004098)
First   

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

72 [1,2,3] CH JAY JAY SILVERADO WU OF WUHAN 01799-2016 08/02/2016 JEMSTARR GO TO THE DARK SIDE/CH CANUTE CHINESE SILKFAN Bred by M Brimner and owned by J Osborne-Small (104195)
First727272

Bitches

11a Open (all bitches)

73 [1,2,3] CH CANUTE CHINESE SILKFAN 03494-2011 17/05/2011 TAI LONG OF COROMANDEL/AZTLON CHINESE WHISPERS Bred by H Willcock and owned by J Osborne-Small (104195)
First737373

PEKINGESE
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed707070
Reserve Best of Breed727372
Best Dog707070
Reserve Dog727272
Challenge Dog707070
Reserve Challenge Dog727272
Best Bitch737373
Challenge Bitch737373
Best Junior707070
Best Intermediate   
Best NZ Bred727272
Best Open737373

POMERANIAN

Dogs

11 Open (all dogs)

74 [1,2,3] NZ & AUST CH & NZ SPL GR CH POMQUEST PURPLE RAIN (IMP-AUST) 4100242431 28/05/2014 CAN CH & AUST CH DEBONNE'S SEXY IN A BOX (IMP CAN) UQ283195/AUST SUP.CH. POMQUEST ENVY THIS 4100189294 Bred by Mr B & Mrs S Abraham (aust) and owned by E Hennessey (002475)
First747474

Bitches

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

75 [1,2,3] CH BRACKDELL SONG OF THE HEART 01400-2016 30/12/2015 NZ & AUST CH & NZ SPL GR CH POMQUEST PURPLE RAIN (IMP-AUST)/CH BRACKDELL ALL GLITZ N GLAM Bred by E Hennessey and owned by E Hennessey (002475)
First757575

11a Open (all bitches)

76 [1,2,3] NZ CH FERONA WON TOP MODEL (IMP-AUST) 2100407900 08/06/2014 N.Z & AUST CH. RENOIR CALL ME MR WON OFA KIND (IMP NZL) 00328-2009/FERONA LIL MISS CENTERFOLD 2100308380 Bred by Mrs Y Rolfe (aust) and owned by T Tribble (096876)
First767676

POMERANIAN
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed747474
Reserve Best of Breed757575
Best Dog747474
Challenge Dog747474
Best Bitch757575
Reserve Bitch767676
Challenge Bitch757575
Reserve Challenge Bitch 7676
Best NZ Bred757575
Best Open747474

PUG

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

77 [1,2,3] OASIS FLASH DREAM IMAGE 08112-2018 25/10/2018 INT MULTI CH FLASH OF JOY FEBOS (IMP-RUSSIA)/CH OASIS JUST PRECIOUS N BLACK Bred by R Elle and owned by R Elle (075630)
First777777

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

78 [1,2,3] HAPPY DAYS OF FORRESTBLACK 06902-2018 21/07/2018 NZ & AUST CH EHFI OLE GUNNAR OF NORWAY AT ASAY (IMP-NWY)/CH RENOIR DONNA CONLA ROSA Bred by T Dowd and owned by T Dowd (104563) & D Hutton (094043)
First   

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

79 [1,2,3] COSMIQUE LOGANS RUN 00501-2018 25/10/2017 CH ASAY CLEVER TREVER/OASIS ALOT IN A LITTLE Bred by J Henderson and owned by J O'Keeffe (075647)
First7979 

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

80 [1,2,3] CH COSMIQUE TEDDY BEAR 01571-2017 21/12/2016 NZ & AUST CH EHFI OLE GUNNAR OF NORWAY AT ASAY (IMP-NWY)/OASIS GOLDEN GEM Bred by J Henderson and owned by J Henderson (027825)
81 [1,2,3] CHELSEACOURT CPT FANTASTIC AT CHOPSTICKS 01924-2017 30/12/2016 KABOVA PUBLIC ENEMY (IMP-AUST)/CHELSEACOURT RETURN IN KIND Bred by J Willis and owned by L Clarke (087584)
82 [1,2,3] RENOIR I'M BEETHOVEN 02639-2017 15/02/2017 EST,& FIN, & INT, & RUS, & SLO CH PARADIZ RONADO BONAVENTURA-FV (ITALY)/CH RENOIR DONNA CONLA ROSA Bred by A Ironside and owned by J Henderson (027825)
First818080
Second808181
Third   

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

83 [2,3] CH ASAY CLEVER TREVER 00285-2016 27/11/2015 CH GLOMAR ROLL OF THE DICE/CH ASAY I WANNA RED RIBBON Bred by A Van Gijs and owned by A Van Gijs (094031)
First 8383

11 Open (all dogs)

83 [1] CH ASAY CLEVER TREVER 00285-2016 27/11/2015 CH GLOMAR ROLL OF THE DICE/CH ASAY I WANNA RED RIBBON Bred by A Van Gijs and owned by A Van Gijs (094031)
First83  

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

84 [1,2,3] COSMIQUE EXOTIC TOY 04596-2018 02/05/2018 NZ & AUST CH EHFI OLE GUNNAR OF NORWAY AT ASAY (IMP-NWY)/RENOIR ZARINA ANASTASIA Bred by J Henderson and owned by P Bayliss (094725) & J Henderson (027825)
85 [1,2,3] CHOPSTICKS KISSMEQT 05316-2018 12/05/2018 CHELSEACOURT CPT FANTASTIC AT CHOPSTICKS/CH CHOPSTICKS GOTTA RUFF DADDY Bred by L Clarke and owned by D Tolladay (074244) & L Clarke (087584)
86 [1,2,3] FORRESTBLACK BOX O' CHOCLATES 06489-2018 21/07/2018 NZ & AUST CH EHFI OLE GUNNAR OF NORWAY AT ASAY (IMP-NWY)/CH RENOIR DONNA CONLA ROSA Bred by T Dowd and owned by T Dowd (104563)
87 [1,2,3] COSMIQUE HUBBA BUBBA 06770-2018 24/07/2018 NZ & AUST CH EHFI OLE GUNNAR OF NORWAY AT ASAY (IMP-NWY)/OASIS GOLDEN GEM Bred by J Henderson and owned by A Van Gijs (094031) & J Henderson (027825)
88 [1,2,3] CUTUMSANG VENITA'S DELIGHT 07456-2018 15/08/2018 CH ASAY CLEVER TREVER/OASIS CHANTELLE BRANDY Bred by C Shannon and owned by J Hudson (067214)
First868487
Second888788
Third878684

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

89 [1,2,3] KABOVA LITTLE RAY OF SUNSHINE (IMP-AUST) 2100477360 07/05/2017 KABOVA HAIL CAESAR (AI) 2100451924/AUST CH. KABOVA LIGHT IN THE DARK 2100413194 Bred by J M Williams (aust) and owned by P Ackers (093903)
90 [1,2,3] TASMA OF ASHMOOR 01019-2018 26/09/2017 GUPALSZIV SANDMAN COI (IMP-AUST)/NEEKA PUG PRINCESS OF PUGCITY Bred by J O'Keeffe and owned by J Smith (105015) & J O'Keeffe (075647)
First908989
Second8990 

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

91 [1,3] CH RENOIR DONNA CONLA ROSA 06893-2015 16/08/2015 PARADIZ RONADO GHOSTBUSTER-FV (ITALY)/OASIS FAWN OVER ME Bred by A Ironside and owned by T Dowd (104563)
First91 91

11a Open (all bitches)

91 [2] CH RENOIR DONNA CONLA ROSA 06893-2015 16/08/2015 PARADIZ RONADO GHOSTBUSTER-FV (ITALY)/OASIS FAWN OVER ME Bred by A Ironside and owned by T Dowd (104563)
92 [1,2,3] CH SHAVELLA ZININKA LADY 03792-2014 24/05/2014 CH SHAVELLA MR MARLEY/SHAVELLA VON HEIDI Bred by J Hudson and owned by J Hudson (067214)
First929192
Second 92 

PUG
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed869180
Reserve Best of Breed888083
Best Dog838080
Reserve Dog818183
Challenge Dog838080
Reserve Challenge Dog818183
Best Bitch869189
Reserve Bitch888487
Challenge Bitch869189
Reserve Challenge Bitch888487
Best Baby Puppy777777
Best Puppy868487
Best Junior797989
Best Intermediate818080
Best NZ Bred918383
Best Open839192

AUSTRALIAN SILKY TERRIER

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

93 [1,2] CH MAHALD REBEL WITH A CAUSE 01996-2018 17/12/2017 CH BUCASIA STAR ATTRACTION/MAHALD KARMA RULES Bred by C Brooky and owned by C Brooky (061988)
First9393 

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

94 [1,2,3] ALTMARK A SLICE OF HEAVEN 05649-2018 20/07/2018 CH SHADO-LANS TH'MAGIC MAN/NZ CH KARLYERMAI KAWZNKAOS ATALTMARK (IMP-AUST) Bred by R Campbell and owned by R Campbell (001487)
First9494 

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

95 [1,2] ROSEDALE RHYTHM N BLUES (IMP-AUST) 2100469716 21/01/2017 AUST CH ROSEDALE SECRET COMBINATION 6100057033/AUST CH BEDAFAREAL RIVER SONG 2100344544 Bred by Mrs L Mineif (aust) and owned by C Brooky (061988)
First9595 

11a Open (all bitches)

96 [1,2,3] SPR CH SHADO-LANS FLYIN FIRST CLASS AT ALTMARK 02856-2013 28/02/2013 CH SHADO-LANS TH'MAGIC MAN/CH BALKANA RAVE ON (IMP-AUST) Bred by D Clark and owned by R Campbell (001487) & D Clark (010404)
First969696

AUSTRALIAN SILKY TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed969396
Reserve Best of Breed9394 
Best Dog9393 
Challenge Dog9393 
Best Bitch969496
Reserve Bitch9595 
Challenge Bitch969496
Reserve Challenge Bitch9595 
Best Puppy9493 
Best Junior9394 
Best Intermediate9595 
Best Open969696

Stakes (Toys)

Baby Puppy Stakes

30 [3] EL-TORO CINDY LANE (CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT)) 08162-2018 18/09/2018 CH EL-TORO KINGPIN/EL-TORO PEARLY OPAL Bred by B Ward and owned by M Armit (102903)
31 [3] PAYCO'S LADY LIBBY (CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT)) 00542-2019 28/10/2018 CH EL-TORO KINGPIN/CH PAYCO'S THE BELLE Bred by D Paynter and owned by J Mattsson (070928)
54 [3] CAMMEO DI MONTEDENA (ITALIAN GREYHOUND) 07369-2018 16/10/2018 CH VELLUTO DI MONTEDENA/CH ARIANNA DI MONTEDENA Bred by N Sill & J Anderson and owned by N Sill (090203) & J Anderson (063514)

Puppy Stakes (6 - 12m)

4 [3] JOYAU GEE WHIZZ (BICHON FRISE) 04552-2018 30/04/2018 NZ CH & SERB JCH LUXURY LOVE AVERO (IMP-RUSSIA)/SERB JCH & NZ CH KAMIANS RED CARPET GIRL (IMP-SERBIA) Bred by A Batiste and owned by A Batiste (102086)
8 [3] JOYAU GO FOR GOLD (BICHON FRISE) 04553-2018 30/04/2018 NZ CH & SERB JCH LUXURY LOVE AVERO (IMP-RUSSIA)/SERB JCH & NZ CH KAMIANS RED CARPET GIRL (IMP-SERBIA) Bred by A Batiste and owned by A Batiste (102086)

Veteran Stakes

73 [3] CH CANUTE CHINESE SILKFAN (PEKINGESE) 03494-2011 17/05/2011 TAI LONG OF COROMANDEL/AZTLON CHINESE WHISPERS Bred by H Willcock and owned by J Osborne-Small (104195)

Toys Group Results
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Group961196
Reserve of Group136846
Best Baby Puppy of Group773143
Best Puppy of Group866565
Best Junior of Group117012
Best Intermediate of Group136880
Best NZ Bred of Group916023
Best Open of Group961196

Terriers

STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

97 [1,2] RENEGADE FLASH FOR TAKODA 00439-2019 25/10/2018 CH TAKODA HALO'S AMULET/RENEGADE DARK-PRINCESS FOR WUNDERBAR Bred by K Morton and owned by A Marett (100176)
First97  

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

98 [1,2,3] ANEVAY RETURN OF THE KING 04574-2018 05/04/2018 NZ & AUST CH SWANKY YABADABADOO (IMP-AUST)/CH IMPALAGROVE GREAT WHITE Bred by J Butcher and owned by C Gill (102527)
99 [3] SCYLAX CAMPAIGN 03435-2018 12/05/2018 WARSOP FREE SPIRIT/WARSOP OVER THE MOON Bred by S Morse and owned by S Morse (078514)
First989898
Second  99

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

100 [1,2,3] ASHBEK I AM REDDINGTON 07528-2017 18/09/2017 MANGUKURI ALI/TOCRA Z SAFFRON SUPRISE Bred by R Hoult and owned by R Veale (104946) & K Veale (104909)
101 [1,2,3] CH LIDABY THE LONE RANGER 07288-2017 28/09/2017 NZ & AUST CH SWANKY YABADABADOO (IMP-AUST)/CH WARFARE ENCHANTED PRINCESS Bred by L Martel and owned by L Martel (098642)
102 [1,2,3] TAKODA WISH MASTER 01094-2018 23/11/2017 WESTWOOD HURRICANE/TAKODA DREAM WEAVER Bred by A Marett and owned by N Nicholson (065683)
First102100102
Second100101101
Third101102100

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

103 [1,2,3] ANEVAY ONE N ONLY 02007-2017 21/01/2017 CH OAKSTAFF MASTERPIECE RN CGC G/CH IMPALAGROVE GREAT WHITE Bred by J Butcher and owned by J Butcher (102559)
First103103103

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

104 [1,2,3] FREEWAY MR RAQUE 06609-2015 28/09/2015 ALERICK JESSAMME THISTLE/NZ CH SOUTHSTOCK FREQUENT FLYERS (IMP-AUST) Bred by B Torrance and owned by B Torrance (011570) & S Payne (061334)
105 [1,2,3] STOIC HARVEY TWO-FACE 02349-2016 26/01/2016 WESTWOOD OUR MAN SHAEFER/AMIGOFIEL LOKI CHARM Bred by C Connor and owned by E Hayes (104178)
106 [1,2,3] CH LIDABY DARK KNIGHT RISES 07287-2017 28/09/2017 NZ & AUST CH SWANKY YABADABADOO (IMP-AUST)/CH WARFARE ENCHANTED PRINCESS Bred by L Martel and owned by M Berkers (099265) & L Martel (098642)
First106106106
Second104104104
Third105105105

11 Open (all dogs)

107 [3] CH TAKODA MASTERMIND 00060-2013 15/11/2012 CH OAKSTAFF MASTERPIECE RN CGC G/DRAGONSTONE FAYLINN Bred by A Marett and owned by A Marett (100176)
108 [1,2,3] NZ & AUST CH HIGHBOURNE ENTREPRENEUR (IMP-AUST) 2100387294 28/06/2013 N.Z & AUST.CH. SHKIRI DONT ASK 2100267798/AUST CH. HIGHBOURNE KNOCK ON WOOD 2100269960 Bred by Mr C A & Mrs J Frazer (aust) and owned by K Looker (086626)
109 [1,2,3] LIDABY THE-TASKMASTER 07290-2017 28/09/2017 NZ & AUST CH SWANKY YABADABADOO (IMP-AUST)/CH WARFARE ENCHANTED PRINCESS Bred by L Martel and owned by L Martel (098642)
First109109107
Second  109
Third   

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

110 [1,2,3] SOUTHSTAFF MY WILD IRISH ROSE 04006-2018 17/03/2018 SPR CH ZERACIOUS LOCKED AND LOADED (IMP-AUST)/CH SOUTHSTAFF HULLABALOO Bred by L Pryde and owned by K Veale (104909) & R Veale (104946)
111 [1,2,3] ANEVAY QUEEN BEE 04575-2018 05/04/2018 NZ & AUST CH SWANKY YABADABADOO (IMP-AUST)/CH IMPALAGROVE GREAT WHITE Bred by J Butcher and owned by K Butcher (102560)
112 [3] TAKODA WITCHERY 05940-2018 04/07/2018 STOIC HARVEY TWO-FACE/TAKODA DREAM WEAVER Bred by A Marett and owned by A Marett (100176)
113 [1,2,3] WESTWOOD CARLOTTA 06739-2018 13/08/2018 BROADSTAFF BE THY NAME/WESTWOOD BY MY SHADOW Bred by J Croft & C Clay and owned by J Croft (089107) & C Clay (076214)
114 [1,2,3] BOLSOVER JASFLARE MICKEY 00577-2019 16/08/2018 BOLSOVER BOOBILL JASPER/ALERICK DANCING FIRE Bred by S Stewart and owned by S Stewart (067824)
First111110110
Second110114111
Third114111113

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

115 [1,2,3] USHERIN GLITZ N GLAMOUR (IMP-AUST) 4100288779 15/03/2017 AUST CH. USHERIN SACRE BLEU 4100197311/AUST CH. USHERIN ONE LIFE ONE CHANCE 4100211306 Bred by M D Darragh & C L Faamita (aust) and owned by S Aldous (097173) & P Aldous (097174)
116 [1,2] STRONGBUILT ALL EYES ON ME 00600-2018 20/09/2017 STRONGBUILT FAST LIGHTENING/RENEGADE DARK MAGIC FOR WUNDERBAR Bred by Q Glover and owned by A Marett (100176)
117 [3] TAKODA LEATHER 'N' LACE 01108-2018 24/11/2017 TAKODA LORD CABERNET/WARFARE PRINCESS LEIA AT TAKODA Bred by A Marett and owned by A Marett (100176)
118 [1,2,3] TAKODA DIAMOND CUVEE 01103-2018 03/12/2017 CH OAKSTAFF MASTERPIECE RN CGC G/TAKODA CHAMPAGNE LADY Bred by A Marett and owned by C Connor (050670)
119 [1,2,3] KAYLAJAZ CALM BEFORE TH STORM 02279-2018 28/01/2018 CH BATTLEAXE STORM INVADER AT KAYLAJAZ/KAYLAJAZ WILL SHE ECHO Bred by N Valentic and owned by N Valentic (094692)
First119119117
Second115115119
Third118116118

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

120 [1,2,3] WESTWOOD ANNIE OAKLEY 01005-2017 04/12/2016 SPR CH ZERACIOUS LOCKED AND LOADED (IMP-AUST)/WESTWOOD DELTA DEDAZZLER Bred by J Croft & C Clay and owned by N Nicholson (065683)
First120120120

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

121 [1,2,3] ANEVAY FIRE DANCER 01918-2015 11/01/2015 SILVERSAGE CARAMEL-SOLDIER/IMPALAGROVE IRON MAIDEN Bred by W Gill & C Gill and owned by J Butcher (102559)
122 [1,2,3] TAKODA DREAM WEAVER 07244-2015 05/10/2015 CH OAKSTAFF MASTERPIECE RN CGC G/RENEGADE HALO'S-AURA RN CGC B Bred by A Marett and owned by A Marett (100176)
First122122121
Second121121 

11a Open (all bitches)

123 [1,2,3] CHALLENGER CHINA GIRL 00725-2016 09/10/2015 CH STONEHEART WALKAWYTELINE (IMP-AUST)/CHALLENGER SPELLBOUND Bred by M Anderson & C Anderson and owned by A Baars (096384) & L Nicol-Baars (101761)
124 [1,2,3] CH ALDOUSHIRE GOT THE FORCE 01394-2016 09/12/2015 AUST CH USHERIN SACRE BLEU (AUST )/CH ALDOUSHIRE BURLESQUE BABE Bred by S Aldous & P Aldous and owned by A McOnie-Perfect (068206) & S Aldous (097173)
First123123123
Second   

STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed106106106
Reserve Best of Breed123122120
Best Dog106106106
Reserve Dog102100107
Challenge Dog106106106
Reserve Challenge Dog102100107
Best Bitch123122120
Reserve Bitch111110123
Challenge Bitch123122120
Reserve Challenge Bitch111110123
Best Baby Puppy97  
Best Puppy9811098
Best Junior102100117
Best Intermediate103120120
Best NZ Bred106106106
Best Open123109107

AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIER

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

125 [1,2,3] TOPSHELF WHISKEY N RYE 06251-2017 23/07/2017 COOPAMSTAFF TEDDY ROSEVELT/HEAVYFUEL JUSTUS Bred by T Turbitt & C Turbitt and owned by T Turbitt (103078)
126 [1,2,3] OPOURERE CALM BEFOR DA STORM 01608-2018 11/12/2017 NZ CH AMSTARFX MISSION COMPLETE (IMP-AUST)/OPOURERE GRAYDONS PRIDE Bred by S Dennis and owned by K Lamberton (104984) & S Dennis (090706)
First125126126
Second126125 

11 Open (all dogs)

127 [1,2,3] NZ CH HOTASHELL PICTURE ME (IMP-AUST) 2100410351 07/07/2014 ROM. CH. STAFF O'CLASS FIND ME IN PARIS (FRA) LOF60272/0/CH. AMSASSY FALLEN ANGEL 3100239742 Bred by J Martiniello (aust) and owned by A Lucas (093840) & J Martiniello (103300)
128 [1,2,3] NZ CH AMSTARFX MISSION COMPLETE (IMP-AUST) 4100265036 15/10/2015 AM. CH. PNX CIMAR CHAMPION OF RINGS (IMP USA) RN25155401/AUST CH. AMSTARFX TRIXI FIRECRAKA 4100180283 Bred by Ms K A Lucey (aust) and owned by S Dennis (090706)
First128128128
Second127127127

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

129 [1,2,3] HEAVYFUEL SATURN WHISPER 00923-2019 27/10/2018 TOPSHELF WHISKEY N RYE/COOPAMSTAFF THE LAST PRINCES Bred by C Turbitt and owned by C Turbitt (102892)
First129129 

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

130 [1,2,3] AMSTARFX PARTY AT OPOURERE (IMP-AUST) AI 4100308403 04/06/2018 AM GR CH SL. CIMAR'S STAINLESS STEEL (IMP USA) RN27309303/AUST CH. AMSTARFX I GOT IT FRM MY DADDY 4100265041 Bred by K A Lucey (aust) and owned by S Dennis (090706)
First130130130

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

131 [1,2,3] CH SHASTA FIRST LADY 00523-2014 28/10/2013 AUST CH NEWBELLE KANAHOOKA KID (AUST )/CH OPOURERE DELTA DAWN AT SHASTA Bred by S Kooiman and owned by A Lucas (093840) & S Kooiman (098966)
First131131131

AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed130130130
Reserve Best of Breed128126126
Best Dog128126126
Reserve Dog127128128
Challenge Dog128126126
Reserve Challenge Dog127128128
Best Bitch130130130
Reserve Bitch131131131
Challenge Bitch130130130
Reserve Challenge Bitch131131131
Best Baby Puppy129129 
Best Puppy130130130
Best Junior125126126
Best NZ Bred131131131
Best Open128128128

AIREDALE TERRIER

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

132 [1,2,3] NZ CH OLDIRON DRIVE TIME (IMP-AUST) AI 3100358270 21/04/2017 AUST SUP CH. OLDIRON FLAME THROWER 3100217042/AUST CH. OLDIRON TREASURE HUNT 3100293364 Bred by R & A Sorraghan (aust) and owned by J Parr (054579) & D Price (016653)
First132132132

AIREDALE TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed132132132
Best Dog132132132
Challenge Dog132132132
Best Junior132132132

BORDER TERRIER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

133 [3] MOSSROSE ROB ROY AT MOONRIDGE 07777-2018 25/09/2018 NZ CH DEWTON MISTER FOX AT MOONRIDGE (IMP-AUST)/MOSSROSE MARIELLA Bred by A Logan and owned by A McArthur (079493) & A Logan (092463)
First  133

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

134 [3] GLENBOGLE JUST A CRACKA AT MOONRIDGE (IMP-AUST) 3100359228 23/05/2017 AUST CH. GLEBEHEATH NAME THAT TUNE (IMP UK) AQ01692001/AUST CH. DEWTON FOX TRACKS TD. ET. 3100297174 Bred by S Mewse (aust) and owned by A McArthur (079493)
135 [1,2,3] CH MOSSROSE SHADY KNIGHT 01466-2018 01/12/2017 NZ CH DEWTON MISTER FOX AT MOONRIDGE (IMP-AUST)/CH MOSSROSE PORSCHA Bred by A Logan & A McArthur and owned by S McKandry (071522) & A Logan (092463) & A McArthur (079493)
First135135135
Second  134

11 Open (all dogs)

136 [3] NZ CH DEWTON MISTER FOX AT MOONRIDGE (IMP-AUST) 3100307292 24/05/2014 CH. FERNBROOK COOPER 3100267553/CH. DEWTON FOX STAR 3100264037 Bred by Ms D E Worthington (aust) and owned by A McArthur (079493) & A Logan (092463)
First  136

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

137 [3] MOSSROSE MONS MEG AT MOONRIDGE 07778-2018 25/09/2018 NZ CH DEWTON MISTER FOX AT MOONRIDGE (IMP-AUST)/MOSSROSE MARIELLA Bred by A Logan and owned by A McArthur (079493) & A Logan (092463)
138 [1,2,3] MUTERUS WONDERLAND 08022-2018 07/11/2018 MUTERUS KING JULIAN/MUTERUS SOUTHERN COMFORT Bred by N Steele and owned by N Steele (089281)
First138138138
Second  137

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

139 [1,2,3] OTTERPOND MIDNIGHT MAGIC 05069-2018 18/06/2018 NZ & AUST CH BOHUNT DOT NET (IMP-AUST)/CH OTTERPOND KISS MY GRITS Bred by G Geraghty and owned by G Geraghty (074702)
First139139139

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

140 [1,2,3] MUTERUS LADY OF WINTERFELL 05755-2017 14/07/2017 CH CHYTRUGH LORD MANGU FOREST/CH MUTERUS QUEEN AMIDALA Bred by N Steele and owned by N Steele (089281)
First140140140

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

141 [3] PATTERDALE PISTACHIO 07428-2016 16/09/2016 CH DUNROBIN I'M-JUST-A TOBY JUG/CH PATTERDALE HUNTING SPIRIT Bred by S Firby and owned by S Firby (075542)
142 [3] CH MOSSROSE MARAMA OF MOONRIDGE 03061-2017 22/02/2017 NZ CH DEWTON MISTER FOX AT MOONRIDGE (IMP-AUST)/CH MOSSROSE ISABELLA AT MOONRIDGE Bred by A McArthur & A Logan and owned by A McArthur (079493) & A Logan (092463)
First  142
Second   

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

143 [1,2,3] CH OTTERPOND BERETTA 01435-2016 16/01/2016 NZ & AUST CH BOHUNT PISTOLS AT DAWN (IMP-AUST)/CH OTTERPOND FULL THROTTLE Bred by G Geraghty and owned by G Geraghty (074702)
144 [3] CH MOSSROSE PRINCESS GIFT OF MOONRIDGE 03062-2017 22/02/2017 NZ CH DEWTON MISTER FOX AT MOONRIDGE (IMP-AUST)/CH MOSSROSE ISABELLA AT MOONRIDGE Bred by A McArthur & A Logan and owned by A McArthur (079493) & A Logan (092463)
145 [1,2,3] MUTERUS LEST WE FORGET 04116-2017 25/04/2017 CH MUTERUS SKYWALKER/CH MUTERUS SHINE ON Bred by N Steele and owned by N Steele (089281)
First143143143
Second145145145
Third  144

BORDER TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed143135143
Reserve Best of Breed135138135
Best Dog135135135
Reserve Dog  133
Challenge Dog135135135
Reserve Challenge Dog   
Best Bitch143138143
Reserve Bitch143143139
Challenge Bitch143 143
Reserve Challenge Bitch145143139
Best Baby Puppy138138133
Best Puppy139139139
Best Junior135135135
Best Intermediate  142
Best NZ Bred143143143
Best Open  136

BULL TERRIER

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

146 [3] CH BOROMIR HAND OF FATE AT VORTEX 00140-2018 27/10/2017 FORTIFER FROM FATE (UK)/CH BOROMIR GOTHIC PROMISE OF VORTEX Bred by H Holland & L Flegg and owned by L Flegg (087410) & H Holland (067273)
First  146

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

147 [3] VORTEX FATEFUL PROMISE OF BOROMIR 00144-2018 27/10/2017 FORTIFER FROM FATE (UK)/CH BOROMIR GOTHIC PROMISE OF VORTEX Bred by H Holland & L Flegg and owned by L Flegg (087410) & H Holland (067273)
First  147

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

148 [3] BOROMIR BAROLO 06841-2017 30/06/2017 CH LOBELIA FROST FLAME/CH BOROMIR ZINFANDEL Bred by P McVicar & H Holland and owned by H Holland (067273)
First   

BULL TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed  146
Reserve Best of Breed  147
Best Dog  146
Challenge Dog  146
Best Bitch  147
Reserve Bitch   
Challenge Bitch  147
Reserve Challenge Bitch   
Best Junior  146
Best NZ Bred   

BULL TERRIER (MINIATURE)

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

149 [1,2,3] BOROMIR TRIPLE VISION FROM VORTEX 03941-2018 28/03/2018 PERSEUS FOUNDER OF WICKSELME/CH VORTEX NIGHT-VISION FROM BOROMIR Bred by L Flegg & H Holland and owned by A Whiteman (105091) & L Flegg (087410) & H Holland (067273)
First  149

BULL TERRIER (MINIATURE)
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed  149
Best Dog  149
Challenge Dog  149
Best Puppy  149

CAIRN TERRIER

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

150 [1,2,3] JOYMONT DREAM MACHINE (IMP-AUST) 3100378219 28/05/2018 AUST SUP CH. JOYMONT DREAM CATCHER 3100300425/JOYMONT LUCY RIDOUT 3100303088 Bred by C Scotton (aust) and owned by L Halliwell (076700)
First150150150

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

151 [1,2,3] OAKWAY ROB ROY 00777-2018 15/11/2017 CH DUNVEGAN I'M A BELIEVER/CH WEE MORAG OF GRANICK Bred by L Halliwell and owned by V Dormer (010544)
First151  

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

152 [1,2,3] MAGNUS TAP DANCING AT JURA 04661-2018 01/04/2018 NZ CH & AUST GRAND CH NATUSKA HUMPHREY BOGART (IMP-AUST)/FOREIGN-BALLERINA AT JURA Bred by R Hall and owned by L Swan (017190)
First   

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

153 [1,2,3] KOTERANA KAMAKA (IMP-AUST) 3100379135 20/06/2018 AUST CH KOTERANA TOA 3100289638/KOTERANA TAIKA 3100286903 Bred by J M Saulbrey (aust) and owned by L Swan (017190)
First   

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

154 [1,2,3] OAKWAY LOCHNESS MONSTER 00780-2018 15/11/2017 CH DUNVEGAN I'M A BELIEVER/CH WEE MORAG OF GRANICK Bred by L Halliwell and owned by P Halliwell (010796) & L Halliwell (076700)
First154154154

CAIRN TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed154150150
Reserve Best of Breed151154154
Best Dog151150150
Reserve Dog150  
Challenge Dog151150150
Reserve Challenge Dog150  
Best Bitch154154154
Reserve Bitch   
Challenge Bitch154154154
Reserve Challenge Bitch   
Best Puppy150150150
Best Junior154154154
Best NZ Bred   

FOX TERRIER (WIRE)

Dogs

11 Open (all dogs)

155 [3] RUS CH TER FANNOR IRBIS (IMP-RUSSIA) RKF 3740324 02/08/2013 RUS CH CRISPY CHALLENGER RKF 2633139/READY STEADY NEER GIVE UP RKF 2669865 Bred by T A Mazunova (rus) and owned by A Shkliaeva (104423)
First  155

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

156 [1,2,3] EVAHILL HEAVENLY HAZEL 05610-2018 03/06/2018 RYANDOS VALKEN/CH ASTUTO LOVEMETOO EVA Bred by J Campbell and owned by J Campbell (104136)
First   

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

157 [1,2,3] CH ASTUTO ONLY THE LONELY 05415-2017 14/07/2017 CH LYNMAR SHADZ O'AUTUM/CH ASTUTO THE QUEEN OF JAZZ Bred by D Harvey and owned by J Campbell (104136) & D Harvey (022419)
First   

FOX TERRIER (WIRE)
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed  155
Reserve Best of Breed   
Best Dog  155
Challenge Dog  155
Best Bitch   
Reserve Bitch   
Challenge Bitch   
Reserve Challenge Bitch   
Best Puppy   
Best Junior   
Best Open  155

JACK RUSSELL TERRIER

Bitches

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

158 [1,2,3] ZOENDY SELENE 02753-2018 17/02/2018 LLESSUR ROCKET MAN/CH ZOENDY RUBY N DIAMONDS Bred by W O'More and owned by J Knighton (077514)
First158158158

JACK RUSSELL TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed158158158
Best Bitch158158158
Challenge Bitch158158158
Best NZ Bred158158158

KERRY BLUE TERRIER

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

159 [1,2,3] CH REGENSTAUF K L KALEIDESCOPE AT AFSHARI 06979-2017 17/07/2017 NZ CH REGENSTAUF KOZMIK KOLLISION (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH REGENSTAUF FRIVOLOUS FANTASY (IMP-AUST) Bred by K Burton and owned by J Atkinson (027224)
First   

11 Open (all dogs)

160 [1,2,3] MICK JAGGER OF THE CRAZYBLU FOR ARYAKAS (IMP) TRO115/32179 30/11/2014 PERRISBLU PERICLES/BALBOA TURBINA Bred by G Virga and owned by D Clark (010404)
161 [1,2,3] NZ CH REGENSTAUF KOZMIK KOLLISION (IMP-AUST) 4100256535 11/03/2015 AM CH JORKAITE'S ISLAND HELLFIRE (IMP USA) RN22554503/NZ CH TORUM'S SONADOR AL03134205 Bred by Mrs K & Miss T Ninnes (aust) and owned by J Atkinson (027224)
First161161160
Second160160161

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

162 [1,2,3] LEGEARTIS KATYUSHA 05286-2018 12/05/2018 UK CH. IR CH. CAN GR CH AUST SUP CH & NZ CH TORUM'S CALICO JACK AT IRISBLU (IMP-IR)/CH LEGEARTIS AS YOU LIKE IT Bred by A Shadrina and owned by A Shadrina (101378)
First162162162

KERRY BLUE TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed161161160
Reserve Best of Breed160162161
Best Dog161161160
Reserve Dog160160161
Challenge Dog161161160
Reserve Challenge Dog160160161
Best Bitch162162162
Challenge Bitch162162162
Best Puppy162162162
Best Junior   
Best Open161161160

LAKELAND TERRIER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

163 [1,2,3] SUNFOX BLOODY SUNRISE 01102-2019 02/12/2018 NZ CH CHERRY CREEK CALIFORNIA SON (IMP-USA)/CH RYANDOS SUNLIGHT Bred by J Morten-Styles & A Shkliaeva & R Styles and owned by A Shkliaeva (104423) & R Alcantara Jr (102096) & J Morten-Styles (003416) & R Styles (016992)
First163163163

Bitches

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

164 [1,2] CH RYANDOS SUNLIGHT 06583-2016 05/08/2016 NZ SPR CH & ENG CH KEBULAK MAN AFTER MIDNIGHT (IMP-UK)/NZ CH WARIGALIRE BURNING SUN (IMP-AUST) Bred by R Styles and owned by J Morten-Styles (003416) & A Shkliaeva (104423) & R Styles (016992)
First164164 

LAKELAND TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed164164163
Reserve Best of Breed163163 
Best Dog163163163
Best Bitch164164 
Challenge Bitch 164 
Best Baby Puppy163163163
Best Intermediate164164 

MANCHESTER TERRIER

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

165 [1,2,3] TRAFFORDPARK DELILAH 05726-2018 24/06/2018 CASTLECAIRN FAIR AND SQUARE/TRAFFORDPARK CARLOTTA Bred by S Collins and owned by D Miller (105216)
First165 165

MANCHESTER TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed165 165
Best Bitch165 165
Challenge Bitch165 165
Best Puppy165 165

SCOTTISH TERRIER

Dogs

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

166 [1,2,3] CH JUSCOT JOHNNY CASH 01633-2015 10/10/2014 NZ CH ASHGATE ROYAL STERLING (IMP-UK)/CH JUSCOT FREE SPIRIT Bred by J Sargent and owned by J Sargent (078392)
First   

11 Open (all dogs)

167 [1,2,3] AUST SUP CH ARG GR CH & CHILE CH MARISS MONARCH (IMP) TRKF 4085361 18/11/2014 MULTI CH MARLAND IMAGAINATION/MULTI CH MARISS SHAROVANYA MOLINA Bred by S Marchux (russia) and owned by S Kellie (105263)
First167167167

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

168 [1,2,3] JUSCOT NINJA ROSE 03954-2018 26/02/2018 JAP & NZ CH HEATH HILL NINJA FOR JUSCOT FCI (IMP-JAPAN)/MACGLAM MAJORETTE AT JUSCOT Bred by J Sargent and owned by J Sargent (078392)
First168168168

SCOTTISH TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed167167167
Reserve Best of Breed168168168
Best Dog167167167
Reserve Dog   
Challenge Dog167167167
Reserve Challenge Dog   
Best Bitch168168168
Challenge Bitch168168168
Best Junior168168168
Best NZ Bred   
Best Open167167167

SKYE TERRIER

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

169 [1,2,3] NORDICOZSKY BUNYIP (IMP-AUST) 3100376723 26/05/2018 AUST CH. SKYELUCK BONFIRE (IMP FIN) FI40646/12/AUST CH. LATROONIS CRUELLA DE VILLE (IMP NOR) NO38117/12 Bred by K M Klemetitila-dunn (aust) and owned by J Patterson (105286)
First169169169

SKYE TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed169169169
Best Dog169169169
Challenge Dog169169169
Best Puppy169169169

SOFT COATED WHEATEN TERRIER

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

170 [1,3] BRIONGLOID D'NT PUSH M BUTTONS 00316-2019 15/10/2018 OZWHEAT ZUBENESCHAMALI (IMP-AUST) AI/CH BRIONGLOID SUMMER TYMME Bred by J Day & M Day and owned by J Day (097373) & M Day (097374)
171 [2,3] BRIONGLOID BUTTONS N BOWS 00315-2019 15/10/2018 OZWHEAT ZUBENESCHAMALI (IMP-AUST) AI/CH BRIONGLOID SUMMER TYMME Bred by J Day & M Day and owned by J Day (097373) & M Day (097374)
First170171170
Second  171

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

172 [1,2] BRIONGLOID THREE TIMES A LADY 03182-2018 10/03/2018 OZWHEAT ZUBENESCHAMALI (IMP-AUST) AI/CH BRIONGLOID SUMMER TYMME Bred by J Day & M Day and owned by J Day (097373) & M Day (097374)
First172172 

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

172 [3] BRIONGLOID THREE TIMES A LADY 03182-2018 10/03/2018 OZWHEAT ZUBENESCHAMALI (IMP-AUST) AI/CH BRIONGLOID SUMMER TYMME Bred by J Day & M Day and owned by J Day (097373) & M Day (097374)
First  172

SOFT COATED WHEATEN TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed172172170
Reserve Best of Breed170171172
Best Bitch172172170
Reserve Bitch170171172
Challenge Bitch172172 
Best Baby Puppy170171170
Best Puppy172172 
Best Junior  172

WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

173 [1,2,3] CH WHITEBRIAR JASMINE 03292-2018 19/01/2018 CH VITO CORLEONE DE NEW GRYFFINDOR (IMP-SPA)/WHITEBRIAR JUSTA WHITE LIE Bred by V Edwards & M Murphy and owned by P Baddeley (099109) & V Edwards (089542) & M Murphy (050639)
First173173173

WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed173173173
Best Bitch173173173
Challenge Bitch173173173
Best Junior173173173

PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

174 [1,2,3] CHARIZELLE CHASIN THAT 01113-2019 07/12/2018 NZ CH CHARIZELLE PILOT (IMP-SAF)/CH CHARIZELLE IMAGINE THAT Bred by G Jeannes and owned by R Gadsdon (086871)
First174174174

PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed174174174
Best Dog174174174
Best Baby Puppy174174174

Stakes (Terriers)

Baby Puppy Stakes

129 [3] HEAVYFUEL SATURN WHISPER (AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIER) 00923-2019 27/10/2018 TOPSHELF WHISKEY N RYE/COOPAMSTAFF THE LAST PRINCES Bred by C Turbitt and owned by C Turbitt (102892)
174 [3] CHARIZELLE CHASIN THAT (PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER) 01113-2019 07/12/2018 NZ CH CHARIZELLE PILOT (IMP-SAF)/CH CHARIZELLE IMAGINE THAT Bred by G Jeannes and owned by R Gadsdon (086871)

Puppy Stakes (6 - 12m)

110 [3] SOUTHSTAFF MY WILD IRISH ROSE (STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER) 04006-2018 17/03/2018 SPR CH ZERACIOUS LOCKED AND LOADED (IMP-AUST)/CH SOUTHSTAFF HULLABALOO Bred by L Pryde and owned by K Veale (104909) & R Veale (104946)
113 [3] WESTWOOD CARLOTTA (STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER) 06739-2018 13/08/2018 BROADSTAFF BE THY NAME/WESTWOOD BY MY SHADOW Bred by J Croft & C Clay and owned by J Croft (089107) & C Clay (076214)
150 [3] JOYMONT DREAM MACHINE (IMP-AUST) (CAIRN TERRIER) 3100378219 28/05/2018 AUST SUP CH. JOYMONT DREAM CATCHER 3100300425/JOYMONT LUCY RIDOUT 3100303088 Bred by C Scotton (aust) and owned by L Halliwell (076700)
169 [3] NORDICOZSKY BUNYIP (IMP-AUST) (SKYE TERRIER) 3100376723 26/05/2018 AUST CH. SKYELUCK BONFIRE (IMP FIN) FI40646/12/AUST CH. LATROONIS CRUELLA DE VILLE (IMP NOR) NO38117/12 Bred by K M Klemetitila-dunn (aust) and owned by J Patterson (105286)

Veteran Stakes

750 [3] CH WARWICK WAIT AND SEE (JACK RUSSELL TERRIER) 09545-2006 19/11/2006 CH WARWICK WOMBLE/CH TUARUA MINDY Bred by L Taylor & G Taylor and owned by J Knighton (077514)

Terriers Group Results
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Group164161160
Reserve of Group106172106
Best Baby Puppy of Group97163170
Best Puppy of Group172172150
Best Junior of Group132132132
Best Intermediate of Group164164120
Best NZ Bred of Group106106106
Best Open of Group161161160

Gundogs

GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

175 [1,2,3] PONSONBY SGT PEPPER 00200-2019 20/11/2018 KAVACANNE APPLE IPAD (IMP-UK)/PONSONBY SPARKLING-MOET Bred by K Lodge and owned by K Lodge (096596)
176 [1,2,3] PONSONBY HERE COMES THE SUN 00376-2019 20/11/2018 KAVACANNE APPLE IPAD (IMP-UK)/PONSONBY SPARKLING-MOET Bred by K Lodge and owned by P Fearon (103709)
First175175175
Second176176176

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

177 [1,2,3] AROSA CAUSIN' CHAOS 04047-2018 05/04/2018 HEIDERST ROCKING UP A STORM (AUST) AI/AROSA U WICKED DEEVA Bred by M Reichmuth and owned by P Hay (104317) & M Reichmuth (055837)
First177177177

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

178 [1,2,3] EIGHTCARAT RUMOUR HAS IT 02367-2018 25/01/2018 GR & SPL GR CH AROSA UR UPPERCLASS/AROSA XMAS HOLLY Bred by P Holden and owned by D Pender (101666)
First178178178

Bitches

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

179 [1,2] CH AROSA AIN'T SHE SWEET 03139-2016 16/03/2016 CAN CH & AUST SUP CH FLOWER CREEK TAKIN CARE OF BUSINESS (IMP-USA) TO AUST/AROSA XQUISITE Bred by M Reichmuth and owned by M Reichmuth (055837)
First179179 

11a Open (all bitches)

180 [1,2] CH & AUST CH AROSA UR ALL CLASS 03528-2012 10/04/2012 CAN CH & AUST SUP CH FLOWER CREEK TAKIN CARE OF BUSINESS (IMP-USA) TO AUST/CH AROSA JUST WICKED Bred by M Reichmuth and owned by M Reichmuth (055837)
First180180 

GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed177180178
Reserve Best of Breed179179177
Best Dog177177178
Reserve Dog178178177
Challenge Dog177177178
Reserve Challenge Dog178178177
Best Bitch179180 
Reserve Bitch180179 
Challenge Bitch179180 
Reserve Challenge Bitch180179 
Best Baby Puppy175175175
Best Puppy177177177
Best Junior178178178
Best Intermediate179179 
Best Open180180 

BRACCO ITALIANO

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

181 [1,2,3] TESORO LEONARDO DA VINCI 07089-2018 03/09/2018 NZ CH POLCEVERA'S EROS (IMP-ITA)/CH HIPOINT BRIGITTA (IMP-AUST) Bred by M Williamson & R Mirto & J Mirto and owned by G Gulbransen (013093)
First181181181

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

182 [1,2,3] TESORO WINTER HOLLY 07093-2018 03/09/2018 NZ CH POLCEVERA'S EROS (IMP-ITA)/CH HIPOINT BRIGITTA (IMP-AUST) Bred by M Williamson & R Mirto & J Mirto and owned by M Williamson (100753)
183 [1,2,3] TESORO AUTUMN LEAVES 07095-2018 03/09/2018 NZ CH POLCEVERA'S EROS (IMP-ITA)/CH HIPOINT BRIGITTA (IMP-AUST) Bred by M Williamson & R Mirto & J Mirto and owned by M Williamson (100753)
First183183183
Second182182182

BRACCO ITALIANO
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed181183183
Reserve Best of Breed183182181
Best Dog181 181
Challenge Dog181 181
Best Bitch183183183
Reserve Bitch182182182
Challenge Bitch183183183
Reserve Challenge Bitch182182182
Best Puppy181183183

ITALIAN SPINONE

Bitches

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

184 [1,2,3] CH WILDEQUEST LIBERATA ANGELINA AT USHWYN (IMP-AUST) AI 3100347734 27/09/2016 STOWLEDGE ELI (IMP UK) AR01432101/DUAL CH. (T) AUST GR CH. DONNA LIBERATA'S JET VOYAGER TSD. (MP SWE) SE46703/2011 Bred by N Dobbs (aust) and owned by R Radich (093383)
First184184184

ITALIAN SPINONE
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed184184184
Best Bitch184184184
Challenge Bitch184184184
Best Intermediate184184184

FLAT-COATED RETRIEVER

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

185 [1,2] KIWILINE LIFE OF RILEY 05968-2017 21/07/2017 NZ CH BUSHMAN TROUBLE IS (IMP-AUST)/SKYEHAVEN TALES OF FORTUNE (IMP-AUST) Bred by V Pratt and owned by K Dickins (084858) & K Dickins (086214) & V Pratt (098940)
186 [1,2,3] TREVALLEY LETS DANCE (AI) 02173-2018 05/03/2018 BLACKTOFT AMERICAN SMOOTH AT BRAEMIST (UK) JW/CH TREVALLEY SINGING IN MY SOUL Bred by A Trevelyan & C Trevelyan & A Trevelyan and owned by A Trevelyan (094816) & C Trevelyan (094817) & A Trevelyan (094818)
First186186186
Second   

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

187 [1,2,3] CH TREVALLEY MIRACLE MAN 07256-2016 17/11/2016 BLACKTOFT AMERICAN SMOOTH AT BRAEMIST (UK) JW/CH TREVALLEY TAKE MY BREATH AWAY Bred by A Trevelyan and owned by A Trevelyan (094816) & C Trevelyan (094817) & A Trevelyan (094818)
First187187187

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

188 [1,2,3] CH TREVALLEY SUNNY-SIDE-UP 05919-2012 30/09/2012 CH TREVALLEY BE YOUR HERO/NZ CH MADISON WALKING ON SUNSHINE TO TREVALLEY (IMP-UK) Bred by A Trevelyan & C Trevelyan & A Trevelyan and owned by A Trevelyan (094816) & A Trevelyan (094818) & C Trevelyan (094817)
First188188 

11 Open (all dogs)

189 [1,2,3] CH KIWILINE SPIRIT OF BUSHMAN 03999-2013 05/05/2013 AUST SUP CH EXPLICIT HEAVEN'S ON FIRE (IMP-SWE) TO AUST/NZ CH & AUST GRAND CH BUSHMAN NO TROUBLE FLYING (IMP-AUST) Bred by V Pratt and owned by V Pratt (098940)
First   

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

190 [3] CH KIWILINE TROUBLE BUBBLE 05974-2017 21/07/2017 NZ CH BUSHMAN TROUBLE IS (IMP-AUST)/SKYEHAVEN TALES OF FORTUNE (IMP-AUST) Bred by V Pratt and owned by V Pratt (098940)
First   

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

191 [1,2,3] CH KIWILINE DEJA VU 04000-2013 05/05/2013 AUST SUP CH EXPLICIT HEAVEN'S ON FIRE (IMP-SWE) TO AUST/NZ CH & AUST GRAND CH BUSHMAN NO TROUBLE FLYING (IMP-AUST) Bred by V Pratt and owned by V Pratt (098940)
192 [1,2,3] CH TREVALLEY SINGING IN MY SOUL 04123-2015 18/06/2015 CH SUFORD FREE SOUL AT TREVALLEY (IMP-UK)/CH TREVALLEY TAKE MY BREATH AWAY Bred by A Trevelyan & C Trevelyan & A Trevelyan and owned by A Trevelyan (094816) & C Trevelyan (094817) & A Trevelyan (094818)
First   
Second   

11a Open (all bitches)

193 [1,2,3] CH TREVALLEY SUN-IS-SHINNING AT ARANGOLD 05929-2012 30/09/2012 CH TREVALLEY BE YOUR HERO/NZ CH MADISON WALKING ON SUNSHINE TO TREVALLEY (IMP-UK) Bred by A Trevelyan & C Trevelyan & A Trevelyan and owned by M Hean (002459) & A Trevelyan (094816) & C Trevelyan (094817) & A Trevelyan (094818)
First193193193

FLAT-COATED RETRIEVER
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed187187187
Reserve Best of Breed193193186
Best Dog187187187
Reserve Dog186186186
Challenge Dog187187187
Reserve Challenge Dog186186186
Best Bitch193193193
Reserve Bitch   
Challenge Bitch193193193
Reserve Challenge Bitch   
Best Junior186186186
Best Intermediate187187187
Best NZ Bred188188 
Best Open193193193

HUNGARIAN VIZSLA

Dogs

11 Open (all dogs)

194 [1,2,3] CH PONSONBY PINBALL WIZARD 00971-2014 08/12/2013 NZ CH GRANITEHILL UNGARICUM AT PONSONBY (IMP-HGY)/CH PONSONBY RED HOT N' SASSY Bred by K Lodge and owned by K Lodge (096596)
First194194194

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

195 [3] PONSONBY NAME OF THE GAME 07632-2018 19/09/2018 NZ CH GRANITEHILL UNGARICUM AT PONSONBY (IMP-HGY)/PONSONBY STEP ASIDE BOYS Bred by K Lodge and owned by T Nairn (105402)
196 [1,2] BARAT TRUE HEART 08026-2018 14/11/2018 AM GRCH BOULDER'S N FUSION'S RACING HEART (USA)/BARAT ODE TO THE GOOD LIFE Bred by J Hawthorn and owned by J Hawthorn (077665)
First196196195

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

197 [2] CH BARAT SPIRITS SPICY PEPPER 06827-2017 24/08/2017 BARAT LIVING SAGELY OF RAFOEJ/BARAT ODE TO THE GOOD LIFE Bred by J Hawthorn and owned by J Hawthorn (077665)
198 [1,2,3] RAFOEJ PERCHANCE TO DREAM 02912-2018 07/02/2018 HUBERTUS IMPRINT AT TOUCHSTAR (IMP AUST) TO HGY/CH RAFOEJ INTENT ON MISCHIEF Bred by R Hitchmough and owned by B Wilkin (058595) & R Hitchmough (066777)
199 [1,2,3] RAFOEJ PERCHANCE - VIXEN 02915-2018 07/02/2018 HUBERTUS IMPRINT AT TOUCHSTAR (IMP AUST) TO HGY/CH RAFOEJ INTENT ON MISCHIEF Bred by R Hitchmough and owned by I Sosich-Clarke (105261) & R Hitchmough (066777)
First198198198
Second 197199
Third 199 

11a Open (all bitches)

200 [1] BARAT ODE TO THE GOOD LIFE 05375-2014 07/07/2014 SPECIAL EDITION OF BAARN QC/CH BARAT IMMORTAL SPIRIT Bred by J Hawthorn and owned by J Hawthorn (077665)
First   

HUNGARIAN VIZSLA
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed194194194
Reserve Best of Breed196198198
Best Dog194194194
Challenge Dog194194194
Best Bitch196198198
Reserve Bitch198197199
Challenge Bitch 198198
Reserve Challenge Bitch198197199
Best Baby Puppy196196195
Best Junior198198198
Best Open194194194

ENGLISH SETTER

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

201 [3] LODEMA TIME T SHINE AT HEI TIKI 06010-2018 29/05/2018 NZ CH GRAYLORS BLUE FOR THORNEYCROFT (IMP-AUST)/LODEMA EMMA JADE Bred by G Tregidga and owned by L Parekowhai (003611)
First   

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

202 [1,2,3] BALLYMORE ROCKET MAN 04353-2017 01/05/2017 NZ & AUST CH BRIDGEWOOD DOUBLE A (IMP-AUST)/CH BALLYMORE INDIAN SUMMER Bred by J James & D Gibson and owned by J James (040132) & D Gibson (024716)
First202202202

11 Open (all dogs)

203 [1,2,3] CH BALLYMORE THE HIGHLANDER 04734-2012 04/06/2012 NZ & AUST CH EIREANNMADA EMMANUEL (IMP-AUST)/CH BALLYMORE INDIAN SUMMER Bred by J James & D Gibson and owned by J James (040132) & D Gibson (024716)
204 [1,2,3] NZ CH GRAYLORS BLUE FOR THORNEYCROFT (IMP-AUST) 2100423073 18/01/2015 AUST CH. COULDORAN SUMMER LEAVES FOR SAPPERSETT (IMP UK) AH02870101/GRAYLORS TAYLOR SWIFT 2100296986 Bred by Mr G A Lenz (aust) and owned by W Van Diepen (098939)
First203203203
Second204204 

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

205 [1,2,3] NZ CH AERDEN'S KIWI GIRL (IMP-USA) SS00036401 11/05/2017 AM CH. BENMER'S ROCKSTAR STEVEN TYLER SR73195902/AM CH. AERDEN'S LADY SLIPPER SR68059301 Bred by Rose Miller & Laurie Engel (usa) and owned by D Gibson (024716) & J James (040132)
First205205205

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

206 [1,2] CH HEI TIKI LADY PENELOPE 04169-2012 06/05/2012 CH HEI TIKI SAWYER SMILIN'/NZ CH GRAYLORS BLUE BLAZE (IMP-AUST) Bred by R Parekowhai & L Parekowhai and owned by L Parekowhai (003611)
First206206 

ENGLISH SETTER
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed203203203
Reserve Best of Breed202202205
Best Dog203203203
Reserve Dog202202202
Challenge Dog203203203
Reserve Challenge Dog202202202
Best Bitch205205205
Reserve Bitch206206 
Challenge Bitch205205205
Reserve Challenge Bitch206206 
Best Puppy   
Best Junior205205205
Best NZ Bred202202202
Best Open203203203

GORDON SETTER

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

207 [1,2,3] CH WEBLYN ROGUE FOR A REASON 04767-2016 31/05/2016 CH BRIONGLOID MORGSON AT WEBLYN/CH AZZARO A RUMOUR AT WEBLYN Bred by R Anderson and owned by R Anderson (004702)
First207207207

Bitches

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

208 [1,2,3] CH WEBLYN RISE OF A RAVEN AT INTRIGUE 04764-2016 31/05/2016 CH BRIONGLOID MORGSON AT WEBLYN/CH AZZARO A RUMOUR AT WEBLYN Bred by R Anderson and owned by R Anderson (004702)
First208208208

GORDON SETTER
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed208207207
Reserve Best of Breed207208208
Best Dog207207207
Challenge Dog207207207
Best Bitch208208208
Challenge Bitch208208208
Best Intermediate207207207
Best NZ Bred208208208

IRISH SETTER

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

209 [1,2,3] CH LANASCOL WAS THIS THE ANSWER 04658-2017 11/05/2017 GR & AM CH LANASCOL GLADIATOR/SPR CH & SPL GR CH LANASCOL QUESTION ANSWERED Bred by C Cederman and owned by C Cederman (002595)
210 [3] SHADOWVALE ETERNAL FLAME (IMP) 4100293496 11/07/2017 AUST CH AMHURST MISTOFFELEES 6100001849/AUST CH SHADOWVALE REMEMBRANCE 4100254838 Bred by P & C & R Stringfellow (aust) and owned by J Day (097373) & M Day (097374)
211 [1,2,3] BRIONGLOID DREAM CATCHER 06217-2017 14/07/2017 CH BRIONGLOID VALENTINE-DREAM/SOLASDAS BEWITCHED BY CHARMS (IMP-AUST) Bred by J Day & M Day and owned by J Burgess (101276) & J Day (097373) & M Day (097374)
212 [1,2,3] PINERIDGE DESTINY BY DESIGN 01570-2018 13/12/2017 AM CH TRISKELION IRISH DESTINY (USA)/CH PINERIDGE MOLLY MALONE Bred by S Sherrard and owned by S Sherrard (088567)
First211209209
Second212212212
Third209211211

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

213 [1,2,3] NZ CH WYNJILL FERNANDO AT FIELDWORTHY (IMP-UK) AT03125802 31/07/2016 AOIBHEANNE'S SPOILT F'CHOICE AS01198801/SH CH GWENDARIFF SODA POP TO WYNJILL 0718CZ Bred by Mrs J E Holley (uk) and owned by G Sheridan (003481)
First213213213

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

214 [1,2,3] KARAMU ENOUGH SAID 00619-2016 22/10/2015 CH KARAMU STEAL-THE-DREAM/KARAMU DOUBLE IMAGE Bred by K Murray and owned by K Murray (086651)
First214214214

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

215 [1,2,3] CH LANASCOL WHAT'S THE QUESTION 04659-2017 11/05/2017 GR & AM CH LANASCOL GLADIATOR/SPR CH & SPL GR CH LANASCOL QUESTION ANSWERED Bred by C Cederman and owned by C Cederman (002595)
First215215215

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

216 [1,2,3] NZ CH GWENDARIFFS COMIN TO A PARTY AT FIELDWORTHY (IMP-UK) AT03381003 17/08/2016 SH CH IR SH CH NORTHAMBER JUST CAUSE FOR GLENAVNA (JW) 2780CS/COPPER'S COMIN UP ROSES FOR GWENDARIFF (IMP SWE) AQ0903536 Bred by Mrs D Stewart-ritchie (uk) and owned by G Sheridan (003481)
First216216 

11a Open (all bitches)

217 [1,2,3] KARAMU DOUBLE IMAGE 04554-2014 16/04/2014 CH KARAMU SINGULAR SENSATION/CH KARAMU TIME TO DREAM Bred by K Murray and owned by K Murray (086651)
218 [1,2,3] AMHURST T MOON LARFS N WHISPAS (IMP-AUST) 6100101317 15/08/2016 COPPER'S A TWIST IN THE TALE (IMP SWE) SE39251/2012/AMHURST CASTASHADO ON THE MOON (AI) 6100067689 Bred by M Thomas & M Thomas-rhodes (aust) and owned by M Day (097374) & J Day (097373)
First218218218
Second   

IRISH SETTER
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed214209214
Reserve Best of Breed215215209
Best Dog214209214
Reserve Dog211213209
Challenge Dog214209214
Reserve Challenge Dog211213209
Best Bitch215215215
Reserve Bitch216216218
Challenge Bitch215215215
Reserve Challenge Bitch216216218
Best Junior215209209
Best Intermediate213213213
Best NZ Bred214214214
Best Open218218218

GOLDEN RETRIEVER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

219 [1,2,3] GOFETCH QUANTUM LEAP 07947-2018 30/09/2018 CH SANDLEWOOD RUNA MILE IN M'SHUS/CH GOFETCH ELEGANT AMBROSIA Bred by L Handley and owned by D Tonkin (105412)
First219219219

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

220 [1,2,3] SANDLEWOOD THE ANTZ PANTZ 02433-2018 14/03/2018 DREAM MAX GRANDMOTHER'S PROSPECT (IMP-SWE) TO AUST/CH SANDLEWOOD STANDING-OVATION Bred by G Nelson & P Gordon and owned by G Nelson (037124) & P Gordon (029492)
221 [1,2,3] MISTYMOOR FLY ME TO THE MOON 03826-2018 01/04/2018 MISTYMOOR MARANELLO/MISTYMOOR SYMPHONY OF GOLD Bred by J Cook and owned by J Cook (085400)
222 [1,2] KAVANDALE CHANCE TO STEP UP 03724-2018 22/04/2018 SPL GR CH KAVANDALE TAKE A CHANCE ON ME/NZ CH CHALEUR QUICK STEP (IMP-AUST) Bred by K Van Den Berg and owned by K Van Den Berg (084427)
223 [1,2,3] SEACOVE NAUTILUS 04987-2018 29/05/2018 SPL GR CH SEACOVE WINDJAMMER CDX/SEACOVE C'EST LA VIE Bred by J Bedford and owned by J Bedford (074090)
First220222221
Second222221220
Third221220 

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

224 [2] ROSEGREEN D' ARTAGNAN 02760-2018 05/02/2018 ALIBREN ARTURO (UK)/EMILIA ROSE OF ROSEGREEN Bred by J Helyar and owned by J Helyar (067527)
First 224 

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

225 [1,2] CHALEUR SAY IT CLEAR (AI) (IMP-AUST) 5100093385 06/04/2016 UK SH CH. ZAMPANZAR SAY IT AGAIN SHARDANELL (JW) (EST) 0770CV/AUST CH. CHALEUR NAUGHTY BUT NICE 5100080102 Bred by R Thompson (aust) and owned by M Penney (092396)
226 [1,2,3] KAVANDALE THE FED EXPRESS 01816-2017 02/01/2017 AUST CH FANTANGO PLAYING THE GAME (AUST )/KAVANDALE SWEET THING Bred by K Van Den Berg and owned by K Van Den Berg (084427)
227 [1,2,3] CH SANDLEWOOD RUNA MILE IN M'SHUS 02697-2017 08/03/2017 AUST CH BURRAGUNDY BRACE YOURSLF ET (AUST )/CH SANDLEWOOD IVY'S A GAMBLE Bred by G Nelson & P Gordon & A Howard and owned by G Nelson (037124) & P Gordon (029492)
First227227227
Second225226226
Third226225 

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

228 [1,2,3] KAVANDALE ROYAL KAZAAR 02908-2014 08/03/2014 DREAM MAX GRANDMOTHER'S PROSPECT (IMP-SWE) TO AUST/CH KAVANDALE JUST A RUMOUR Bred by K Van Den Berg and owned by C Stevens (090768) & K Van Den Berg (084427)
229 [1,2,3] CH SANDLEWOOD TAKE-A-BOW 06806-2015 14/10/2015 AUST CH FANTANGO BACKSTAGE PASS (AUST )/CH SANDLEWOOD IVY'S A GAMBLE Bred by P Gordon and owned by S Fleming (063665) & P Gordon (029492) & G Nelson (037124)
First229229229
Second228228228

11 Open (all dogs)

225 [3] CHALEUR SAY IT CLEAR (AI) (IMP-AUST) 5100093385 06/04/2016 UK SH CH. ZAMPANZAR SAY IT AGAIN SHARDANELL (JW) (EST) 0770CV/AUST CH. CHALEUR NAUGHTY BUT NICE 5100080102 Bred by R Thompson (aust) and owned by M Penney (092396)
230 [1,2,3] AUST CH FANTANGO WHAT HAPPENS IN VEGAS (IMP-AUST) AI 2100446462 31/12/2015 TASVANE INDIANA (IMP UK) T0551502/AUST GR CH. FANTANGO STACK THE DECK 2100382499 Bred by P Middleton & J Salvestrin (aust) and owned by J Bedford (074090) & J Salvestrin (105314)
First  225
Second   

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

231 [1,2,3] SANDLEWOOD PEPPERMINT PATTY 06786-2018 21/09/2018 CH SANDLEWOOD TAKE-A-BOW/CH SANDLEWOOD SWEET-CANDY-CRUSH Bred by G Nelson & P Gordon and owned by G Nelson (037124) & P Gordon (029492)
232 [1,2,3] GOFETCH QUINTESSENTIAL 07948-2018 30/09/2018 CH SANDLEWOOD RUNA MILE IN M'SHUS/CH GOFETCH ELEGANT AMBROSIA Bred by L Handley and owned by L Handley (093124)
233 [3] KAVANDALE BELLA ROSA 01086-2019 26/11/2018 KAVANDALE JOHNNY MAC/KAVANDALE ROYAL ROSABAYA Bred by K Van Den Berg and owned by K Van Den Berg (084427)
First231231232
Second232232233
Third  231

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

234 [1,2,3] MISTYMOOR TO THE MOON N BACK 03827-2018 01/04/2018 MISTYMOOR MARANELLO/MISTYMOOR SYMPHONY OF GOLD Bred by J Cook and owned by J Cook (085400)
235 [1,2,3] ALMGOLD AUTUMN GIFT AT WENTROSE 04883-2018 14/05/2018 CH SANDLEWOOD TAKE-A-BOW/CH KAVANDALE PENNY LANE Bred by A Masters & R Dickson and owned by A Masters (097793) & R Dickson (097880)
236 [1,2] PRIMMGOLD CONSTANCE SPRY 07401-2018 23/08/2018 LORDE OF CHARLESWORTH CGC B/AURELIAGOLD CHRYSSA Bred by M Van Der Hoeven & P Johnson and owned by J Wyatt (105292)
237 [1,2] AUBROOK CHAMPAGNE SUPERNOVA AT GOLDRIDGE 07007-2018 30/08/2018 CH GOLDRIVER LET ME ENTERTAIN U/CH GLENTREVE CHAMPAGNE ON ICE Bred by S Abrey and owned by K Dain (093544) & S Abrey (075934)
238 [1,2,3] GLENTREVE PINK-CARNATION 07251-2018 31/08/2018 GLENTREVE TIME-T-PLAY-THE-GAME/GLENTREVE WINDS-OF TIME Bred by G Fletcher and owned by O Tapueluelu (105222) & G Fletcher (050491)
First234237234
Second237235235
Third235234 

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

239 [1,2] GOFETCH LIGHT ME UP 06871-2017 29/08/2017 DOBRO BOBBY DAZZLER (IMP-AUST)/CH HONEYGLEN HEAVENLY KISSES AT GOFETCH Bred by L Handley and owned by L Handley (093124)
240 [1,2] BRONTE OF CHARLESWORTH 02159-2018 28/11/2017 LORDE OF CHARLESWORTH CGC B/CH JAYMIE OF CHARLESWORTH CGC B Bred by S Charlesworth and owned by S Charlesworth (051456)
241 [3] GOFETCH ABSOLUTELY FABULOUS 02606-2018 04/03/2018 ROSEGREEN HIGH FLYING ADORED/GOFETCH RAINBOW CATCHER Bred by L Handley and owned by L Handley (093124)
First239239241
Second240240 

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

242 [2] CH ROSEGREEN IL MIO SOGNO 07602-2016 28/09/2016 ALIBREN ARTURO (UK)/EMILIA ROSE OF ROSEGREEN Bred by J Helyar and owned by J Helyar (067527)
243 [1,2] KAVANDALE BILLIE JEAN 01819-2017 02/01/2017 AUST CH FANTANGO PLAYING THE GAME (AUST )/KAVANDALE SWEET THING Bred by K Van Den Berg and owned by K Van Den Berg (084427)
244 [3] KAVANDALE THE SWISS MISS 01818-2017 02/01/2017 AUST CH FANTANGO PLAYING THE GAME (AUST )/KAVANDALE SWEET THING Bred by K Van Den Berg and owned by K Van Den Berg (084427)
First243242244
Second 243 

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

239 [3] GOFETCH LIGHT ME UP 06871-2017 29/08/2017 DOBRO BOBBY DAZZLER (IMP-AUST)/CH HONEYGLEN HEAVENLY KISSES AT GOFETCH Bred by L Handley and owned by L Handley (093124)
241 [1,2] GOFETCH ABSOLUTELY FABULOUS 02606-2018 04/03/2018 ROSEGREEN HIGH FLYING ADORED/GOFETCH RAINBOW CATCHER Bred by L Handley and owned by L Handley (093124)
245 [1,2] KAVANDALE THE STORY SO FAR 01932-2017 06/01/2017 KAVANDALE TWIST N JIVE CGC B/KAVANDALE ROYAL ROSABAYA Bred by K Van Den Berg and owned by K Van Den Berg (084427)
First245245239
Second241241 

11a Open (all bitches)

246 [1,2,3] GOLDRIVER MUSTANG SALLY 05309-2014 05/07/2014 AUST CH FANTANGO PLAYING THE GAME (AUST )/CH GOLDRIVER OH DONNA CGC F Bred by M Black & A Sharp and owned by J Bertrand (070257)
247 [1,2] GLENTREVE GAME ON AT GOLDRIDGE 06856-2017 14/09/2017 GLENTREVE TIME-T-PLAY-THE-GAME/GLENTREVE WINDS-OF TIME Bred by G Fletcher and owned by K Dain (093544)
First246247246
Second247246 

GOLDEN RETRIEVER
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed229227229
Reserve Best of Breed243229225
Best Dog229227229
Reserve Dog220229225
Challenge Dog229227229
Reserve Challenge Dog220229225
Best Bitch243245241
Reserve Bitch245239241
Challenge Bitch243245241
Reserve Challenge Bitch245239234
Best Baby Puppy231219232
Best Puppy220222234
Best Junior239239241
Best Intermediate243227244
Best NZ Bred229229229
Best Open246247225

LABRADOR RETRIEVER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

248 [1,2,3] WILLOWSPRING SHADOWHUNTER 07527-2018 20/10/2018 MATTAND EXODUS (UK) JW/CH WILLOWSPRING BELLA ITALIANA Bred by K Wynyard and owned by K Wynyard (049952)
First248248248

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

249 [1,2] JANCERIE MR TAMBOURINE MAN 06543-2018 19/07/2018 JANCERIE MELLOW YELLOW (IMP-UK)/BELVADOR IRON LADY OF JANCERIE Bred by A Battrick and owned by A Battrick (097909)
250 [1,2,3] BLACKHILLS ICE ICE BABY 07900-2018 07/09/2018 KROPPSMARKENS ILLUSTRATION (SWE)/JANCERIE COCOA BEAN Bred by A Battrick & P Hallmond and owned by P Hallmond (072971)
First250250250
Second   

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

251 [1,2,3] WILLOWSPRING FOR THE FALLEN 03253-2017 25/04/2017 BEROLEE SINGING THE BLUES (UK)/CH WILLOWSPRING BELLA ITALIANA Bred by K Wynyard and owned by K Wynyard (049952)
252 [1,2,3] SARASOTA RAISE AN EYEBROW 05984-2017 27/06/2017 BALRION WEATHERTOP JOHN BARLEYCORN (UK)/CH SARASOTA DIDYA SEE ME Bred by L Henderson and owned by L Henderson (059108)
253 [1,2,3] SOUTHERLY DENNISTON COAL TO BLACKHILLS 05841-2017 10/08/2017 AM GRCH FRAKARI'S KOOL AS KIEFER (USA)/CH BLACKHILLS ARIANNA Bred by P Woollaston and owned by P Hallmond (072971)
First251251253
Second252252252
Third253253252

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

254 [1,2] JANCERIE HOT CHOCOLATE 03894-2017 19/01/2017 JANCERIE TURMERIC/JANCERIE COCOA BEAN Bred by A Battrick and owned by A Battrick (097909)
First254254 

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

255 [1,2,3] CH BLACKHILLS CALM THE FARM 06118-2017 06/08/2017 KROPPSMARKENS MR SUNSHINE (SWE)/CH WILLOWSPRING ETERNAL FLAME Bred by P Hallmond and owned by P Hallmond (072971)
256 [1,2,3] ROUGHFIELD CELEBRITY TWIST AT JETSUN 00297-2018 03/11/2017 CH ROUGHFIELD BOND WITH A TWIST CGC B/CH ROUGHFIELD DIAMOND SMILE Bred by S Roughton & A Roughton and owned by M Wilson (012054)
First256256255
Second255255 

11 Open (all dogs)

257 [1,2,3] NZ CH BRADORLA COUNTER MEASURE (IMP-AUST) 7100033099 27/11/2014 AUST CH CLADAGHRING FLYN OVER TORNGAT (AI) 2100333939/AUST CH BRADORLA SHOW THE WAY 7100024991 Bred by Ms C Ellis & Mr M Wickham (aust) and owned by B Thorby (097471)
First257257257

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

258 [1,2,3] CHASERS GEORGIA PEACH 07879-2018 18/09/2018 CHILLOUT SARRACENIA (POLAND)/CHASERS PIPPIN PEACH Bred by L Cooper and owned by L Cooper (055397)
259 [1,2,3] WILLOWSPRING HUNTERS MOON 07528-2018 20/10/2018 MATTAND EXODUS (UK) JW/CH WILLOWSPRING BELLA ITALIANA Bred by K Wynyard and owned by K Wynyard (049952)
First259259259
Second258  

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

260 [1,2,3] CROFTSWAY VEGAS-SHOW GIRL 06067-2018 20/06/2018 POL & AM CH VEGAS NIGHT BELLA MARE (POL) TO USA/CH CROFTSWAY FILM STAR Bred by J Bedford-Pope and owned by J Bedford-Pope (001237)
261 [1,2] JANCERIE LA VIE EN ROSE 06540-2018 30/07/2018 BLACKHILLS STAR OF DAVID/BLACKHILLS MA CHERIE A JANCERIE Bred by A Battrick and owned by A Battrick (097909)
First260260260
Second   

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

262 [1,2,3] CH EVENTIDE SOUTHERN CROSS 07310-2017 05/10/2017 NZ CH BRADORLA COUNTER MEASURE (IMP-AUST)/CH CROFTSWAY GOOD-LORDE Bred by A Murray and owned by A Murray (056800)
First262 262

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

263 [1,2] JANCERIE UTTERLY BUTTERLY 04133-2016 14/04/2016 JANCERIE BACK TO BLACK/JANCERIE SUNFLOWER Bred by A Battrick and owned by A Battrick (097909)
264 [1,2,3] CH SARASOTA SHOULDNT BE LEGAL 04653-2016 10/05/2016 NZ & AUST CH RIVERLANDS WALK THE LINE (IMP-AUST)/CH SARASOTA DIDYA SEE ME Bred by L Henderson and owned by L Henderson (059108)
First264264264
Second263263 

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

265 [1,2,3] JANCERIE STARFLOWER CGC F 06245-2013 05/10/2013 BLACKHILLS LONE STAR/JANCERIE SUNFLOWER Bred by A Battrick and owned by J Stevenson (099999)
266 [1,2,3] CHASERS PIPPIN PEACH 02597-2015 05/02/2015 EE CH & UK SH CH FOLLIES IVAR (FIN)/CHASERS HELEN OF TROY Bred by L Cooper and owned by L Cooper (055397)
267 [1,2,3] OUTNABOUT CHARLOTTES WEB 05923-2017 19/07/2017 NZ CH BRADORLA COUNTER MEASURE (IMP-AUST)/EVENTIDE BLANCHE DU BOIS CGC F Bred by M Waugh & A Murray and owned by M Waugh (095752)
268 [1,2,3] BLACKHILLS FREYA 06117-2017 06/08/2017 KROPPSMARKENS MR SUNSHINE (SWE)/CH WILLOWSPRING ETERNAL FLAME Bred by P Hallmond and owned by P Hallmond (072971)
First266267267
Second267268265
Third265266 

11a Open (all bitches)

269 [1,2,3] WILLOWSPRING IM IN FIAMME 06639-2014 24/09/2014 CHARM BLUVEIL MR DARCY (USA)/CH WILLOWSPRING BLUES MAGIC Bred by P Hallmond & K Wynyard and owned by K Wynyard (049952)
First   

LABRADOR RETRIEVER
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed262251253
Reserve Best of Breed257252260
Best Dog257251253
Reserve Dog251252255
Challenge Dog257251253
Reserve Challenge Dog251252255
Best Bitch262260260
Reserve Bitch266267267
Challenge Bitch262260260
Reserve Challenge Bitch266267267
Best Baby Puppy248259248
Best Puppy260260260
Best Junior262251253
Best Intermediate254254264
Best NZ Bred266256267
Best Open257257257

POINTER

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

270 [1,2,3] PONSONBY DIAMONDS AND RUST 05023-2018 05/05/2018 PONSONBY MR ARAMIS OF HYBORN/NZ CH ASPYRE FROM TIP TO TOE (IMP-AUST) Bred by K Lodge and owned by K Lodge (096596)
First   

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

271 [1,2,3] MOTIVO SILVER STARLITE OF SGURR 00024-2018 13/10/2017 NZ & AUST CH HIPOINT ALTER EGO (IMP-AUST)/CH SGURR PRECIOUS-CHOICE Bred by A Judson & K Andrews & F Scott and owned by A Judson (099610)
First271271271

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

272 [1,2,3] CH SGURR WINTER SOLDIER 06370-2016 13/06/2016 NZ & AUST CH SGURR DEVIOUS-BY NATURE WITH HIPOINT/CH SGURR QUEEN OF-FIRE COZ ITSGOTTABE Bred by K Andrews & F Scott and owned by K Andrews (090637) & F Scott (095515)
273 [1,2,3] CHESTERHOPE NEED FOR SPEED 00498-2017 17/09/2016 GR & AUST CH CHESTERHOPE PLAY IT AGAIN/AM CH BLACK ALDER MAISIE DOBBS (IMP-USA) Bred by D O'Neill and owned by D O'Neill (070963)
First272272273
Second273273272

11 Open (all dogs)

274 [1,2,3] NZ & AUST CH HIPOINT ALTER EGO (IMP-AUST) 2100400174 01/01/2014 AM CH. AUST SUP CH. SOLIVIA S ST CROIX (IMP USA) SR34053502/AUST CH. FRANZINI SCHEGGIA (IMP ITA) LOI09/83211 Bred by J & R Mirto (aust) and owned by A Judson (099610) & J Mirto (098827) & R Mirto (098826)
275 [1,2,3] NZ CH KANIX MARIO AT ROBWYN (IMP-UK) AI AS04256702 18/11/2015 SH & NZ & AUST CH. CHESTERHOPE LETS BE SERIOUS AT KANIX 1023CR/SH CH. LOKMADI MARTINA AT KANIX 1658CW Bred by J & J Blackburn-bennett & K S Wilberg (england) and owned by P Robinson BEM (056976) & K Wilberg (105199)
First275275275
Second274274274

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

276 [1,2,3] SGURR BLITHE SPIRIT 00094-2019 14/09/2018 NZ & AUST CH SGURR DEVIOUS-BY NATURE WITH HIPOINT/FUGELERE CSIPKE SAREGRES (IMP-AUST) AI Bred by K Andrews & F Scott and owned by K Andrews (090637) & F Scott (095515)
First276276276

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

277 [1,2] CHESTERHOPE REBEL WTH A CAUSE 00731-2018 13/10/2017 CHESTERHOPE YOUVE BEEN PLAYD/CH CHESTERHOPE REVENGE IS SWEET Bred by D O'Neill & P O'Neill and owned by D O'Neill (070963) & P O'Neill (095347)
278 [1,2,3] SGURR SUDDEN IMPACT 02489-2018 12/01/2018 CH SGURR WINTER SOLDIER/BREILLA ACROSS THE UNIVERSE AT SGURR (IMP-AUST) Bred by K Andrews & F Scott and owned by K Andrews (090637) & F Scott (095515)
First278278278
Second277277 

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

277 [3] CHESTERHOPE REBEL WTH A CAUSE 00731-2018 13/10/2017 CHESTERHOPE YOUVE BEEN PLAYD/CH CHESTERHOPE REVENGE IS SWEET Bred by D O'Neill & P O'Neill and owned by D O'Neill (070963) & P O'Neill (095347)
279 [1,2,3] CHESTERHOPE PEPPER POTTS 00439-2018 04/08/2017 CHESTERHOPE GOD OF THUNDER/CHESTERHOPE CAST YOUR SPELL Bred by D O'Neill and owned by D O'Neill (070963)
First279279279
Second  277

POINTER
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed275275273
Reserve Best of Breed279279279
Best Dog275275273
Reserve Dog272272275
Challenge Dog275275273
Reserve Challenge Dog272272275
Best Bitch279279279
Reserve Bitch278278278
Challenge Bitch279279279
Reserve Challenge Bitch278278278
Best Baby Puppy276276276
Best Puppy   
Best Junior271278273
Best Intermediate272272273
Best NZ Bred279279279
Best Open275275275

COCKER SPANIEL

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

280 [1] JANAN THE MARKSMAN 00855-2019 07/12/2018 NZ & AUST CH JANAN DISTANT DRUMS/CH JANAN PERFECT STORM Bred by C Hogg and owned by C Hogg (078421)
First   

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

281 [1,2,3] NZ CH ACIJAY WANNABE AN ALL BLACK (IMP-AUST) 4100293560 16/06/2017 AUST CH. DAWNGLOW MAN IN BLACK (IMP USA) SR69808701/AUST CH. ACIJAY NOBODYS BUSINESS CA. 4100235513 Bred by L Bygraves (aust) and owned by D Heays (003792) & A Calman (074028)
First281281281

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

282 [1,2,3] CH JANAN WATCH ME SHINE 04950-2015 25/06/2015 NZ & AUST CH JANAN DISTANT DRUMS/NZ & AUST CH ELSPAN A ONE TO SHINE (IMP-AUST) Bred by C Hogg and owned by C Hogg (078421)
283 [1,2,3] CH WOODFALLS ALL GUNS BLAZING 04662-2016 22/01/2016 WOODFALLS NAME OF T GAME/WOODFALLS FEMME FATALE Bred by D Brown & J Brown and owned by D Brown (001390) & J Brown (010306)
First282282282
Second   

11 Open (all dogs)

284 [3] CH FAIRHURST FAIR-N-SQUARE 00613-2013 08/11/2012 AUST GR CH BRITEBAY BUSH TUCKER MAN (AUST )/BRITEBAY KIWI GOLD (IMP-AUST) CGC F Bred by B Wallace & D Wallace and owned by D Wallace (088044)
First   

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

285 [1,2,3] JANAN SUGA N SPICE 08027-2018 21/11/2018 SH CH OLIBOND REMEMBER ME (JW) (UK)/CH JANAN FOOL'S GOLD Bred by C Hogg and owned by C Hogg (078421)
286 [3] JANAN ON YOUR MARKS 01097-2019 07/12/2018 NZ & AUST CH JANAN DISTANT DRUMS/CH JANAN PERFECT STORM Bred by C Hogg and owned by Z Hogg (099502) & C Hogg (078421)
First285285286
Second  285

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

287 [1,2,3] LYNMAKEN MOONBEAMS 04958-2018 11/05/2018 CH LYNMAKEN KOLD BLACK COLA/CH LYNMAKEN MOONWALKER Bred by H Stride and owned by H Stride (012609)
288 [1,2,3] JANAN THE MISTRESS 05785-2018 30/06/2018 NZ & AUST CH BLANIRE BUSHI (IMP-AUST)/CH JANAN INDIAN SUMMER Bred by C Hogg and owned by C Hogg (078421)
First287287287
Second288288288

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

289 [3] RIGAYA MOONLIT GEM 04114-2017 18/04/2017 RIGAYA THEME FOR A DREAM/JANAN MARKING TIME Bred by D Adam and owned by D Adam (073083)
290 [3] JANAN IN A HEARTBEAT 00431-2018 29/10/2017 NZ & AUST CH JANAN DISTANT DRUMS/CH JANAN CROSS MY HEART Bred by C Hogg and owned by Z Hogg (099502)
291 [1,2,3] CH GLENBRIAR ROYAL AFFAIR (IMP-AUST) 2100488685 05/12/2017 UK SH CH. KYNA ALBERT TATLOCK (IMP UK) AR03978008/GLENBRIAR FRANGELICA 2100408678 Bred by S M Mcfadden (aust) and owned by A Calman (074028)
First291291291
Second  290
Third   

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

292 [3] RIGAYA TRULY SCRUMPTIOUS 06254-2016 15/07/2016 NZ & AUST CH JANAN DISTANT DRUMS/JANAN MARKING TIME Bred by D Adam and owned by D Adam (073083)
293 [1,2,3] CH SUEDANKA CAN U SEE MY HALO 01303-2017 01/01/2017 GR CH SUEDANKA CAN U FEEL THE HEAT/CH SUEDANKA ANGEL IN DISGUISE Bred by A Calman and owned by A Calman (074028)
First293293293
Second   

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

294 [3] CH FAIRHURST FINDERS KEEPERS 00612-2013 08/11/2012 AUST GR CH BRITEBAY BUSH TUCKER MAN (AUST )/BRITEBAY KIWI GOLD (IMP-AUST) CGC F Bred by B Wallace & D Wallace and owned by D Wallace (088044)
295 [2] CH RIGAYA MAGIC DANCE 02427-2016 30/01/2016 CH JANAN MURPHY'S LAW/ELSPAN WIND BENEATH MY WINGS (IMP-AUST) Bred by D Adam and owned by J Birchall (013286) & D Adam (073083)
296 [1,2,3] SHANALYND SERENDIPITY 03372-2016 19/02/2016 TARRENDAYLE LAWS OF ATTRACTION (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH MAKETAWA NEW DAWN (IMP-AUST) Bred by L Day and owned by M Black (104083)
First 295 
Second   

COCKER SPANIEL
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed281282282
Reserve Best of Breed293287291
Best Dog281282282
Reserve Dog282281281
Challenge Dog281282282
Reserve Challenge Dog282281281
Best Bitch293287291
Reserve Bitch287293287
Challenge Bitch293287291
Reserve Challenge Bitch287293287
Best Baby Puppy285285286
Best Puppy287287287
Best Junior281291291
Best Intermediate293293293
Best NZ Bred282282282
Best Open   

AMERICAN COCKER SPANIEL

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

297 [1,2,3] EBONN TIS CHASE'N KOHL 08010-2018 25/09/2018 AUST CH AZEL SHOW SOME CLASS (AUST )/CH EBONN TIS STEELING KISSES Bred by L Sutcliffe & D Hull and owned by L Sutcliffe (085051) & D Hull (040469)
298 [1,2,3] PARKAVON ECLIPSING THE MOON 00881-2019 05/11/2018 AM&CAN CH&NZ SPRCH MAR-K N PARKAVON'S MIDNIGHT ECLIPSE (IMP-USA)/AUST CH STARYANKS MAID IN MANHATTAN (IMP-AUST) Bred by K Brown & R Gray and owned by P O'Neill (095347) & R Gray (067332)
First298298297
Second297297298

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

299 [1,2,3] LANDMARK DANCE OF THE DRAGONS (IMP-AUST) 9100011236 01/07/2017 AM CH. AUST CH. HARTLINES LAST LEGEND (IMP USA) SR51371602/AUST CH. LANDMARK KOKOMO 9100009924 Bred by S A Styles (aust) and owned by A Morgan (082671) & R Morgan (087168)
First299299299

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

300 [1,2,3] CH EBONN TIS WALK'N ON ICE 05388-2016 13/07/2016 NO UCH & PRT,AM,DAN & SE CH & AUST SUP CH AZEL ALWAYS BET ON THE BLACK (AUST )/NZ SPR CH LTREND KNOCK YOUR SPOTS OFF (IMP-AUST) Bred by D Hull and owned by D Hull (040469)
First300300300

11 Open (all dogs)

301 [1,2,3] CH EBONN TIS BACK IN THE BLACK 04144-2012 08/04/2012 NZ & AUST CH LTREND A THOUSAND KISSES DEEP (IMP-AUST)/CH EBONN TIS'A CLASIC DEZN Bred by D Hull and owned by D Hull (040469) & D Barnett (094358)
First301301301

Bitches

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

302 [1,2,3] CH EBONN TIS AN ADDICTION 02099-2017 13/01/2017 CH EBONN TIS BACK IN THE BLACK/CH EBONN TIS KEEPN SECRETS Bred by D Hull and owned by D Hull (040469)
First302302302

AMERICAN COCKER SPANIEL
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed301302301
Reserve Best of Breed300301300
Best Dog301301301
Reserve Dog300300300
Challenge Dog301301301
Reserve Challenge Dog300300300
Best Bitch302302302
Challenge Bitch302302302
Best Baby Puppy298298297
Best Junior299299299
Best Intermediate300300300
Best NZ Bred302302302
Best Open301301301

ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL

Bitches

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

303 [1,2,3] NZ & AUST CH BIRCHLANDS ROYAL-CADENCE 07557-2016 06/10/2016 CH & AUST CH BIRCHLANDS CROWN CRUSADER/CH BIRCHLANDS ROYAL ROMANCE Bred by J Birchall and owned by T Birchall (098088) & J Birchall (013286)
First303303303

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

304 [1,2,3] CH SAILEMA STRIKE-MAGIC 06347-2014 18/09/2014 SH CH MOMPESSON STRIKER (UK)/CH BIRCHLANDS ROYALTY AT SAILEMA Bred by B Nolan and owned by K Clement (098268) & T Birchall (098088)
First304304304

11a Open (all bitches)

305 [1,2,3] CH BIRCHLANDS ROYAL ROSE 07553-2016 06/10/2016 CH & AUST CH BIRCHLANDS CROWN CRUSADER/CH BIRCHLANDS ROYAL ROMANCE Bred by J Birchall and owned by T Birchall (098088) & J Birchall (013286)
First305305305

ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed305303305
Reserve Best of Breed303305304
Best Bitch305303305
Reserve Bitch303305304
Challenge Bitch305303305
Reserve Challenge Bitch303305304
Best Intermediate303303303
Best NZ Bred304304304
Best Open305305305

WELSH SPRINGER SPANIEL

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

306 [1,2,3] FFION MAKE THE SPARKS FLY 00466-2019 21/11/2018 BROADBENTS WAIPAPA/NZ CH ALCLARE ELEANOR RIGBY (IMP-AUST) Bred by M Richards and owned by M Richards (103340)
First306306306

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

307 [1,2,3] BRYNDOAIN UPPER CLASS 06920-2018 01/09/2018 CIE,SE,CH (N) EE,FIN,NORD,DK CH BENTON DOT DOT DASH (FIN) TO AUST/CH BRYNDOAIN MAIDEN - NGAIO Bred by S Lawless and owned by S Gibbons (105418)
First307307307

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

308 [1,2,3] CH BRYNDOAIN JUST-TOO-COOL AT BRYNMOR 06184-2011 11/09/2011 SH CH KAZVAL BANDITO (UK)/CH AFONDERI AT THE RED E Bred by S Lawless and owned by K Te Reo (097495)
309 [1,2] BRYNDOAIN FFION MAGREGOR 06919-2014 26/11/2014 SH CH FERNDEL AERON MAGREGOR (UK)/CH AFONDERI AT THE RED E Bred by S Lawless and owned by M Richards (103340)
First308308308
Second309  

11 Open (all dogs)

310 [1,2,3] CH AFONDERI CALICO JACK 06814-2014 19/09/2014 CH AFONDERI ARMED N RED E/CH BRYNDOAIN PLAYIN-IT-COOL WITH AFONDERI Bred by J McBurney & N McBurney and owned by J McBurney (097546) & N McBurney (097545)
311 [1,2,3] BRYNMOR LEVI ROCKS 01067-2018 07/11/2017 AUST SUP CH GOLDMAID RED ROCKET (AUST )/CH BRYNMOR IVY LEAGUE Bred by K Te Reo and owned by K Te Reo (097495)
First310311310
Second311310311

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

312 [1,2,3] AFONDERI WALTZ ON IN 00850-2019 29/11/2018 BRYNDOAIN FFION MAGREGOR/CH AFONDERI LIL' SCALLYWAG Bred by J McBurney & N McBurney and owned by J McBurney (097546) & N McBurney (097545)
First312312312

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

313 [1,2,3] BRYNDOAIN UPTOWN GIRL 06921-2018 01/09/2018 CIE,SE,CH (N) EE,FIN,NORD,DK CH BENTON DOT DOT DASH (FIN) TO AUST/CH BRYNDOAIN MAIDEN - NGAIO Bred by S Lawless and owned by S Lawless (036235)
First313313313

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

314 [1,2,3] BRYNMOR LADIES LEAGUE 01066-2018 07/11/2017 AUST SUP CH GOLDMAID RED ROCKET (AUST )/CH BRYNMOR IVY LEAGUE Bred by K Te Reo and owned by K Te Reo (097495)
First314314314

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

315 [1,2,3] CH AFONDERI ALL THE WAY MAY 03891-2016 28/05/2016 BROADBENTS WAIPAPA/CH AFONDERI RED E MAID Bred by N McBurney & J McBurney and owned by N McBurney (097545) & J McBurney (097546)
First315315315

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

316 [1,3] CH AFONDERI LIL' SCALLYWAG 06819-2014 19/09/2014 CH AFONDERI ARMED N RED E/CH BRYNDOAIN PLAYIN-IT-COOL WITH AFONDERI Bred by J McBurney & N McBurney and owned by J McBurney (097546) & N McBurney (097545)
317 [2] CH AFONDERI MAID MARIAN 03886-2016 04/06/2016 BROADBENTS WAIPAPA/CH AFONDERI AT THE RED E Bred by J McBurney & N McBurney and owned by J McBurney (097546) & N McBurney (097545)
First316317316

11a Open (all bitches)

318 [2] RADIANTMIST SNOW WHITE (IMP-AUST) AI 2100462021 15/09/2016 CH. & AUST CH. NANTYDERI TALIESYN 00083-1997/AUST CH. RADIANTMIST SPECTACULAR IMAGE (AI) 3100230142 Bred by G Mcevoy (aust) and owned by J McBurney (097546) & N McBurney (097545)
First 318 

WELSH SPRINGER SPANIEL
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed308314308
Reserve Best of Breed314308310
Best Dog308308308
Reserve Dog310310310
Challenge Dog308308308
Reserve Challenge Dog310311310
Best Bitch314314315
Reserve Bitch316317315
Challenge Bitch314314315
Reserve Challenge Bitch316317314
Best Baby Puppy306306306
Best Puppy313313313
Best Junior314314314
Best Intermediate315315315
Best NZ Bred308308308
Best Open310311310

WEIMARANER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

319 [1,2,3] CARNMELLIS LOOK AT ME 07313-2018 15/10/2018 SLAVINJA PERUN (POLAND)/CH CARNMELLIS KISS N TELL Bred by P Simmons and owned by P Simmons (057007)
320 [1,2,3] GREYFLYTE PRIDE MAKES THE MAN 00069-2019 24/10/2018 GREYFLYTE GOODENUF FOR MEEEE/GREYFLYTE BRINGS SEXY BACK Bred by C Welsh and owned by J Clough (102694) & C Welsh (051732)
First319319319
Second320320320

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

321 [1,2,3] WEISSENBERG STONE THE CROWS 04481-2018 03/05/2018 AM GR CH,NORD&HGY CH SILHOUETTE'S ALL REVVED UP (USA)/CH WEISSENBERG POCKET ROCKET Bred by K White and owned by K White (049217)
First321321321

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

322 [1,2,3] AM & NZ CH SILHOUETTE'S TAG YOUR IT (IMP-USA) SR99642902 08/05/2017 AM GCHS & CH SILHOUETTES FAST ENOUGH SR72433601/AM CH WEISSENBERG SALSA SALLY SR79668701 Bred by Cindy Cassidy (usa) and owned by D Meyrick (079396) & B Munro (096255)
First322  

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

323 [1,2,3] CH WEISSENBERG THE PHANTOM 04924-2016 09/05/2016 CH WEISSENBERG ARTFUL DODGER/CH WEISSENBERG MEMORY LANE Bred by K White and owned by A Porter (067376)
First323323323

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

324 [1,2,3] CH GREYFLYTE SOUTHERN-NIK 03630-2013 10/04/2013 AUST CH TALFRYN SPRING MADNESS (AUST )/NZ CH GRAUSTURM SOUTHERN OPAL (IMP-AUST) Bred by C Welsh and owned by J Jorey (087382)
First324324324

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

325 [1,2,3] CARNMELLIS WHAT ABOUT ME 07309-2018 15/10/2018 SLAVINJA PERUN (POLAND)/CH CARNMELLIS KISS N TELL Bred by P Simmons and owned by P Simmons (057007)
First   

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

326 [1,2,3] WEISSENBERG DANC'N IN THE DARK 04195-2018 28/04/2018 AM GRCH SILHOUETTE'S SPELLBOUND (USA)/CH WEISSENBERG LA CORONA Bred by K White and owned by K White (049217)
First326326326

WEIMARANER
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed321323321
Reserve Best of Breed323324323
Best Dog321323321
Reserve Dog323324323
Challenge Dog321323321
Reserve Challenge Dog323324323
Best Bitch326326326
Reserve Bitch   
Challenge Bitch326326326
Best Baby Puppy319319319
Best Puppy321321321
Best Junior   
Best Intermediate323323323
Best NZ Bred324324324

Stakes (Gundogs)

Baby Puppy Stakes

176 [3] PONSONBY HERE COMES THE SUN (GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER) 00376-2019 20/11/2018 KAVACANNE APPLE IPAD (IMP-UK)/PONSONBY SPARKLING-MOET Bred by K Lodge and owned by P Fearon (103709)
195 [3] PONSONBY NAME OF THE GAME (HUNGARIAN VIZSLA) 07632-2018 19/09/2018 NZ CH GRANITEHILL UNGARICUM AT PONSONBY (IMP-HGY)/PONSONBY STEP ASIDE BOYS Bred by K Lodge and owned by T Nairn (105402)
219 [3] GOFETCH QUANTUM LEAP (GOLDEN RETRIEVER) 07947-2018 30/09/2018 CH SANDLEWOOD RUNA MILE IN M'SHUS/CH GOFETCH ELEGANT AMBROSIA Bred by L Handley and owned by D Tonkin (105412)
232 [3] GOFETCH QUINTESSENTIAL (GOLDEN RETRIEVER) 07948-2018 30/09/2018 CH SANDLEWOOD RUNA MILE IN M'SHUS/CH GOFETCH ELEGANT AMBROSIA Bred by L Handley and owned by L Handley (093124)
298 [3] PARKAVON ECLIPSING THE MOON (AMERICAN COCKER SPANIEL) 00881-2019 05/11/2018 AM&CAN CH&NZ SPRCH MAR-K N PARKAVON'S MIDNIGHT ECLIPSE (IMP-USA)/AUST CH STARYANKS MAID IN MANHATTAN (IMP-AUST) Bred by K Brown & R Gray and owned by P O'Neill (095347) & R Gray (067332)
306 [3] FFION MAKE THE SPARKS FLY (WELSH SPRINGER SPANIEL) 00466-2019 21/11/2018 BROADBENTS WAIPAPA/NZ CH ALCLARE ELEANOR RIGBY (IMP-AUST) Bred by M Richards and owned by M Richards (103340)
319 [3] CARNMELLIS LOOK AT ME (WEIMARANER) 07313-2018 15/10/2018 SLAVINJA PERUN (POLAND)/CH CARNMELLIS KISS N TELL Bred by P Simmons and owned by P Simmons (057007)

Puppy Stakes (6 - 12m)

182 [3] TESORO WINTER HOLLY (BRACCO ITALIANO) 07093-2018 03/09/2018 NZ CH POLCEVERA'S EROS (IMP-ITA)/CH HIPOINT BRIGITTA (IMP-AUST) Bred by M Williamson & R Mirto & J Mirto and owned by M Williamson (100753)
183 [3] TESORO AUTUMN LEAVES (BRACCO ITALIANO) 07095-2018 03/09/2018 NZ CH POLCEVERA'S EROS (IMP-ITA)/CH HIPOINT BRIGITTA (IMP-AUST) Bred by M Williamson & R Mirto & J Mirto and owned by M Williamson (100753)
201 [3] LODEMA TIME T SHINE AT HEI TIKI (ENGLISH SETTER) 06010-2018 29/05/2018 NZ CH GRAYLORS BLUE FOR THORNEYCROFT (IMP-AUST)/LODEMA EMMA JADE Bred by G Tregidga and owned by L Parekowhai (003611)
307 [3] BRYNDOAIN UPPER CLASS (WELSH SPRINGER SPANIEL) 06920-2018 01/09/2018 CIE,SE,CH (N) EE,FIN,NORD,DK CH BENTON DOT DOT DASH (FIN) TO AUST/CH BRYNDOAIN MAIDEN - NGAIO Bred by S Lawless and owned by S Gibbons (105418)
321 [3] WEISSENBERG STONE THE CROWS (WEIMARANER) 04481-2018 03/05/2018 AM GR CH,NORD&HGY CH SILHOUETTE'S ALL REVVED UP (USA)/CH WEISSENBERG POCKET ROCKET Bred by K White and owned by K White (049217)

Veteran Stakes

751 [3] NZ CH BUSHMAN TROUBLE IS (IMP-AUST) (FLAT-COATED RETRIEVER) 3100214628 01/02/2009 AUST CH EXPLICIT NO TROUBLE AT ALL (IMP-SWE) S67563/2005/GRAND CH BUSHMAN HIT OR MISS 3100088144 Bred by Bushman Kennels (aust) and owned by V Pratt (098940)
308 [3] CH BRYNDOAIN JUST-TOO-COOL AT BRYNMOR (WELSH SPRINGER SPANIEL) 06184-2011 11/09/2011 SH CH KAZVAL BANDITO (UK)/CH AFONDERI AT THE RED E Bred by S Lawless and owned by K Te Reo (097495)

Gundogs Group Results
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Group229203203
Reserve of Group214207301
Best Baby Puppy of Group298298232
Best Puppy of Group321321321
Best Junior of Group314209209
Best Intermediate of Group207207187
Best NZ Bred of Group229202214
Best Open of Group301203203

Hounds

AFGHAN HOUND

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

327 [3] CH CHAKDARRA GOTTA K' RUSH ON ME 03510-2016 25/03/2016 NZ CH KHANDHU JUBILATION (IMP-AUST)/CH KARAKUSH COINTREAUVERSIAL (IMP-AUST) Bred by G Campbell & B Campbell and owned by G Herdman (067786) & M Herdman (075244)
First  327

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

328 [1,2,3] CH CHAKDARRA UP IN THE CLOUDS CCH 06511-2011 14/09/2011 NZ CH KHANDHU JUBILATION (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH WYTLYON MAGNOLIA (IMP-AUST) Bred by G Campbell & B Campbell and owned by K Strauss (102826)
First328328328

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

329 [1,2,3] CH FARRAH HELLO MY NAME IS HUMAN 07426-2017 04/11/2017 CH CHAKDARRA HI HO SILVER LINING/NZ CH KARAKUSH EVERYBODY DANCE MEOW (IMP-AUST) ADX JDX Bred by T Locke and owned by T Locke (078127)
First329329329

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

330 [1,2,3] CH ROYAL BLOOD OF FARRAH 01289-2016 08/02/2016 CH CHAKDARRA HI HO SILVER LINING/NZ CH KARAKUSH EVERYBODY DANCE MEOW (IMP-AUST) ADX JDX Bred by T Locke and owned by T Locke (078127)
First330330330

AFGHAN HOUND
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed329329329
Reserve Best of Breed330328328
Best Dog328328328
Reserve Dog  327
Challenge Dog328328328
Reserve Challenge Dog  327
Best Bitch329329329
Reserve Bitch330330330
Challenge Bitch329329329
Reserve Challenge Bitch330330330
Best Junior329329329
Best Intermediate  327
Best NZ Bred330328328

BASSET FAUVE DE BRETAGNE

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

331 [1,2,3] BAYPARQUE ONE OF THESE NIGHTS 00062-2019 25/10/2018 CH BAYPARQUE OMEGA CENTAURI/CH BAYPARQUE SOUND AS A POUND Bred by J Brooker and owned by J Brooker (076522)
First331331331

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

332 [1,2,3] BAYPARQUE DAPPER DAN 03722-2018 17/03/2018 CH BAYPARQUE LUCK OF THE IRISH/ARENDT FRANKLY MY DEAR (IMP-AUST) Bred by J Brooker and owned by B Pender (103458) & D Pender (101666)
First332332332

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

333 [1,2,3] CH BAYPARQUE OMEGA CENTAURI 01500-2017 12/11/2016 ARENDT NAUGHTY BUT NICE (AUST )/ARENDT FRANKLY MY DEAR (IMP-AUST) Bred by J Brooker and owned by E Watson (094905)
First333333333

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

334 [1,2,3] BAYPARQUE LAPIS LAZULI 00054-2019 16/10/2018 CH BAYPARQUE LUCK OF THE IRISH/CH BAYPARQUE URSA MAJOR Bred by J Brooker and owned by J Brooker (076522)
First334334334

BASSET FAUVE DE BRETAGNE
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed333333334
Reserve Best of Breed331331332
Best Dog333333332
Reserve Dog331331331
Challenge Dog333333332
Reserve Challenge Dog  331
Best Bitch334334334
Best Baby Puppy331331334
Best Puppy332332332
Best Intermediate333333333

PETIT BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN

Dogs

11 Open (all dogs)

335 [1,2,3] NZ CH ROKEENA LOUIS ROEDERER (IMP-AUST) 3100336331 21/01/2016 AUST CH. BLACK MAJESTY HOLLYWOOD (IMP FIN) HR10014MBG/AUST CH. ROKEENA ROMANTIQUE 3100215588 Bred by Mrs R & Mr R J Wallis (aust) and owned by K White (049217) & S Marshall (102049) & R Wallis (092466)
First335335335

PETIT BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed335335335
Best Dog335335335
Challenge Dog335335335
Best Open335335335

BEAGLE

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

336 [2,3] CH KARAKUSH BRIGHT AS BRIGHT 07273-2017 04/10/2017 NZ & AUST CH KARAKUSH HAPPY LITTLE VEGEMITE (IMP-AUST) AI/NZ & AUST CH FUDETA CHRISTMAS CAROL (IMP-AUST) Bred by K Magnus & L Gibson and owned by K Magnus (085752)
337 [1,2,3] SARANGRAVE GATE CRASHER 00907-2018 26/11/2017 CH SARANGRAVE MY KITCHEN RULES/AUST CH SARANGRAVE ONE CRAZY SUMMER Bred by A Ward and owned by A Ward (087951)
First337337336
Second 336337

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

338 [1,2,3] CH SARANGRAVE MY KITCHEN RULES 06162-2014 03/08/2014 AM GR CH LANBUR QUEST FOR THE BEST (USA)/CH SARANGRAVE CAN U FEEL THE HEAT Bred by A Ward and owned by A Ward (087951)
First338338338

11 Open (all dogs)

339 [1,2,3] AM GR CHG FOXTAIL'S FAST AND FURIOUS (IMP-USA) HP47522501 12/05/2014 AM GR CHP. FOXTAIL'S RACE FOR THE CHASE HP43613202/AM GR CHB. FOXTAIL'S SWEET DREAM HP40452002 Bred by S Berndt-smith & D Smith & M Kurtzner (america) and owned by A Ward (087951) & S Berndt-Smith (105410) & D Smith (105411)
First339339339

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

340 [2,3] KARAKUSH LIMITED EDITION 06617-2018 13/09/2018 AM CH LANBUR FLYING FIRST CLASS (USA)/AUST CH LANGRIGG BABY CAKES (IMP-AUST) Bred by K Magnus & L Gibson and owned by K Magnus (085752)
First   

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

341 [1,2,3] SARANGRAVE PLAYN HARD BALL 06677-2018 09/08/2018 INT & AM CH MILROC SWING FOR THE FENCE (USA)/CH T'GRASS IS GRENA AT SARANGRAVE Bred by A Ward and owned by A Ward (087951)
First341341341

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

342 [1,2,3] SARANGRAVE PEACH FOR TH STARS 00858-2018 03/12/2017 AM CH FANTA'S BRAND ONE AND ONLY (IMP RUS) TO USA/CH SARANGRAVE COME DINE WITH ME Bred by A Ward and owned by A Ward (087951)
First342342342

11a Open (all bitches)

343 [2,3] NZ & AUST CH FUDETA CHRISTMAS CAROL (IMP-AUST) 2100398387 25/12/2013 LANGRIGG GORDON RAMSAY (AI) 3100264948/FUDETA FAIRY FLOSS 2100350003 Bred by J S O'neil (aust) and owned by K Magnus (085752)
344 [1,2,3] SARANGRAVE ITS GETN HOT N HERE 02990-2018 30/01/2018 AM,DK & INT CH MAPLE RIDGE NORTHERN LIGHTS (USA) TO SWE/CH SARANGRAVE CAN U FEEL THE HEAT Bred by A Ward and owned by A Ward (087951)
First344344344
Second   

BEAGLE
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed339338336
Reserve Best of Breed341337339
Best Dog339338336
Reserve Dog338337339
Challenge Dog339338336
Reserve Challenge Dog338337339
Best Bitch341341341
Reserve Bitch344342344
Challenge Bitch341341341
Reserve Challenge Bitch344342344
Best Baby Puppy   
Best Puppy341341341
Best Junior337337336
Best NZ Bred338338338
Best Open339339339

BASSET HOUND

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

345 [1,2,3] BAYPARQUE DRAGONS BLOOD 03983-2018 12/05/2018 NZ CH & AUST SUP CH LONGBAY YEOMAN OF THE GUARD (IMP-AUST)/CH BAYPARQUE HEART OF THE-DRAGON Bred by J Brooker and owned by J Brooker (076522)
First345345345

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

346 [1,2,3] CH BAYPARQUE BOCCONOTTO 05167-2017 19/06/2017 AM GR CH & AUST CH TOPSFIELD-SANCHU CANNOLI (USA) TO AUST/CH BAYPARQUE DO YA EARS HANG LOW Bred by J Brooker and owned by J Brooker (076522)
347 [1,2,3] NZ CH DR PEPER DRAMIJOS (IMP-CZECH) CLP/BH/6638 21/10/2017 CZ&SK&DT CH. A&CZ JCH. CALVIN KLEIN BOHEMIA HORRIDO CLP/BH/6002/14/CZ&SK GR CH. CMKU&PL CH. CZ&A JCH. PERLA LADY BARNETT'S CLP/BH/5963/14 Bred by David Srsen (czech) and owned by M McKenzie (003267)
First346346346
Second   

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

348 [1,2,3] CH BAYPARQUE RICCIARELLI 05172-2017 19/06/2017 AM GR CH & AUST CH TOPSFIELD-SANCHU CANNOLI (USA) TO AUST/CH BAYPARQUE DO YA EARS HANG LOW Bred by J Brooker and owned by T Hubbard (099446) & T Uerata (100115)
First348348348

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

349 [1,2,3] BAYPARQUE DRAGON HEART 03980-2018 12/05/2018 NZ CH & AUST SUP CH LONGBAY YEOMAN OF THE GUARD (IMP-AUST)/CH BAYPARQUE HEART OF THE-DRAGON Bred by J Brooker and owned by J Brooker (076522) & J Brooker (076522)
First349349349

BASSET HOUND
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed349349345
Reserve Best of Breed345349348
Best Dog345345345
Reserve Dog346346346
Challenge Dog345345345
Reserve Challenge Dog346346346
Best Bitch349349348
Reserve Bitch348348349
Challenge Bitch349349348
Reserve Challenge Bitch348348349
Best Puppy345345345
Best Junior346346348
Best NZ Bred349349349

BORZOI

Dogs

11 Open (all dogs)

350 [1,2,3] CH MAYVALE 'S FROZEN IN TIME 05987-2016 27/04/2016 OF GOLDEN-WEST HEARTY TAIFUN (FIN)/SPR CH MAYVALE 'S REGAL PRINCESS Bred by W Finlayson and owned by W Finlayson (020511)
First350350350

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

351 [1,2,3] MAYVALE 'S CALIFORNIAN - DREAMIN 02868-2018 23/03/2018 ELANCE SUMMERLANE TIGERWING (USA)/SPR CH MAYVALE 'S REGAL PRINCESS Bred by W Finlayson and owned by G Luxford (096636) & W Finlayson (020511)
First351351351

BORZOI
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed350350350
Reserve Best of Breed351351351
Best Dog350350350
Challenge Dog350350350
Best Bitch351351351
Challenge Bitch351351351
Best Puppy351351351
Best Open350350350

DACHSHUND (LONG HAIRED)

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

352 [1,2,3] SARKVILLE ARDIE ROCKS AT TROIKA 07444-2018 25/09/2018 NZ CH & AUST SUP CH POLBATHIC DAK TANNER (IMP-AUST)/CH SARKVILLE OTHERWISE ENGAGED Bred by K Shaw and owned by P Payne (024517)
353 [1,2,3] DACHSFORD TIME FOR LAUGHTER 07974-2018 07/10/2018 NZ CH NASUS CHRISHEMSWORTH (IMP-AUST)/CH CERBERUS CLIO'S LAUGHTER AT DACHSFORD Bred by K Hardwick & S van der Pol and owned by K Hardwick (002372) & S van der Pol (099388)
First353352352
Second352353353

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

354 [1,2,3] GEMDEL ONE-SOUL 05368-2018 07/05/2018 RUSELEN LITTLE KRAKA TOA/CH GEMDEL A KIND OF MAGIC Bred by D Elder and owned by D Elder (040945)
First354354354

11 Open (all dogs)

355 [1,3] NZ CH BRIARMIST FACE THE MUSIC (IMP-AUST) 3100275288 22/05/2012 GRAND. CH. KEATON ROCKABILLY 5100029917/CH LAURIETON ANNIES LACE 2100276381 Bred by Mr J & Mrs L Black (aust) and owned by P Douglas (001895) & L Black (101695) & J Black (101696)
First355 355

Bitches

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

356 [1,2,3] CH SARKVILLE OTHERWISE ENGAGED 01027-2016 11/01/2016 CH TROIKA PRESCIOUS LAST/CH KERNOEL LADY WARRIOR Bred by K Shaw and owned by K Shaw (099648)
357 [1,2,3] GEMDEL ONE GOLDEN GLANCE 05366-2018 07/05/2018 RUSELEN LITTLE KRAKA TOA/CH GEMDEL A KIND OF MAGIC Bred by D Elder and owned by D Elder (040945)
First357357357
Second   

11a Open (all bitches)

358 [1,2,3] CH KERNOEL LADY WARRIOR 03104-2011 10/11/2010 CH TROIKA T'IZ A WARRIOR/CH KERNOEL HILDEGARDE Bred by K Hatfull and owned by K Shaw (099648)
First358358358

DACHSHUND (LONG HAIRED)
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed355354355
Reserve Best of Breed354357358
Best Dog355354355
Reserve Dog354352352
Challenge Dog355354355
Reserve Challenge Dog354352 
Best Bitch358357358
Reserve Bitch357358357
Challenge Bitch358357358
Reserve Challenge Bitch357358357
Best Baby Puppy353352352
Best Puppy354354354
Best NZ Bred357357357
Best Open355358355

DACHSHUND (SMOOTH HAIRED)

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

359 [1,2,3] KEYSTONE LOKI LAUFEYSON 06601-2018 18/06/2018 NZ & AUST CH KEYSTONE CASANOVA/KEYSTONE CROSS STITCH Bred by S Key & D Key and owned by C Carter (058528)
First359359359

11 Open (all dogs)

360 [1,2,3] NZ CH NASUS CHRISHEMSWORTH (IMP-AUST) 2100451969 05/04/2016 AUST SUP CH BOSKAHUN MOLTON GOLD 5100068431/AUST CH EMMILINE WHOS THAT GIRL 3100301826 Bred by Miss S I Rose (aust) and owned by D Hardwick (010161) & K Hardwick (002372)
First360360360

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

361 [1,2,3] DAXWAY WHATA LEGEND 00156-2019 02/11/2018 NZ & AUST CH KEYSTONE CASANOVA/O WHAT A HOTTIE OF VALANDI Bred by C Carter and owned by C Carter (058528)
First361 361

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

362 [1,2,3] TIERMARK ROYAL AFFAIR 05823-2018 19/05/2018 NZ & AUST CH TIERMARK TALISKER AT KEYSTONE/TIERMARK TIRAMISU FOR KEYSTONE Bred by P O'Neill & S Key & B Townsend and owned by B Townsend (027955) & P O'Neill (095347)
363 [1,2,3] KEYSTONE VALKYRIE 06600-2018 18/06/2018 NZ & AUST CH KEYSTONE CASANOVA/KEYSTONE CROSS STITCH Bred by S Key & D Key and owned by C Carter (058528)
364 [1,3] CERBERUS PANDORA AT DACHSFORD 06569-2018 30/07/2018 AM & NZ CH MELWYN REVOLUTION AT DAXFORD (IMP-USA)/CH DEMETER OF CERBERUS Bred by S van der Pol & K Hardwick and owned by S van der Pol (099388) & K Hardwick (002372)
365 [2,3] CERBERUS VESTA AT DACHSFORD 06567-2018 30/07/2018 AM & NZ CH MELWYN REVOLUTION AT DAXFORD (IMP-USA)/CH DEMETER OF CERBERUS Bred by S van der Pol & K Hardwick and owned by S van der Pol (099388) & K Hardwick (002372)
First363365365
Second364363364
Third  363

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

366 [1] CH DACHSFORD GOLD FERN 02501-2015 30/01/2015 SPL GR CH DACHSFORD GOLD SHADOW/NZ & AUST CH NASUS DELTA GOODREM (IMP-AUST) Bred by D Hardwick & K Hardwick and owned by D Hardwick (010161) & K Hardwick (002372)
First366  

DACHSHUND (SMOOTH HAIRED)
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed359360360
Reserve Best of Breed360365365
Best Dog359360360
Reserve Dog360359359
Challenge Dog359360360
Reserve Challenge Dog360359359
Best Bitch363365365
Reserve Bitch366363364
Challenge Bitch363363364
Reserve Challenge Bitch366363364
Best Baby Puppy361 361
Best Puppy359365365
Best NZ Bred366  
Best Open360360360

DACHSHUND (MIN. LONG HAIRED)

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

367 [1,2,3] DACVILLE ENCHANTMENT 06497-2018 04/06/2018 CH DACVILLE CAPTIVATE/CH DACVILLE FASCINATION Bred by S Brown and owned by S Brown (067408)
First367367367

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

368 [1,2,3] CH DACVILLE CAPTIVATE 05929-2013 04/06/2013 NZ CH ADADACH TIS AN OZZIE (IMP-AUST)/CH DACVILLE O' GOLLY I'M SOO-KOOL Bred by S Brown and owned by S Brown (067408)
First368368368

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

369 [1,2] MISTY DALE MY LADY FAIR 00286-2018 26/10/2017 CH MISTY DALE MAKIN' AN IMPACT/MISTY DALE MISS DIAMOND LIL Bred by R Williams and owned by R Williams (012923)
First369369 

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

370 [1,2,3] CH MISTY DALE MILLION DOLLA LADY 03922-2015 07/05/2015 NZ & CAN CH ZARCREST ICE IMPACT AT DACHSIEDOWNS (IMP-CAN)/CH MISTY DALE MISS COCO CHANEL Bred by R Williams and owned by A Comrie (100217) & R Williams (012923)
371 [1,2,3] CH DACVILLE IRRESISTIBLE 00291-2016 09/10/2015 CH DACVILLE CAPTIVATE/CH DACVILLE STEP'N OUT'N STYLE Bred by S Brown and owned by S Brown (067408)
First370371371
Second371370370

11a Open (all bitches)

372 [1,2] CH MISTY DALE MISS LUCY LOVELACE 04605-2014 03/07/2014 CH MISTY DALE MAKIN' AN IMPACT/CH LAECHELON DIAMOND JUSTUS AT VIDLYNN Bred by R Williams and owned by R Williams (012923)
First372372 

DACHSHUND (MIN. LONG HAIRED)
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed369368371
Reserve Best of Breed372367368
Best Dog368368368
Reserve Dog367367367
Challenge Dog368368368
Reserve Challenge Dog367367367
Best Bitch369371371
Reserve Bitch372369370
Challenge Bitch369371371
Reserve Challenge Bitch372369370
Best Puppy367367367
Best Junior369369 
Best NZ Bred370368371
Best Open372372 

DACHSHUND (MIN. SMOOTH HAIRED)

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

373 [1,2,3] CH DESIGN FROM AFAR OF MARKWELL 04913-2017 01/06/2017 CH ALL ABOUT DESIGN OF MARKWELL/CH MILLEWA FROM A DISTANCE (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Robertson & R Manning and owned by M Mcdonald-Cistrone (104442)
First373373373

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

374 [1,2,3] MEGARA OF PENTAKI 01021-2018 16/11/2017 CH OUR BERTIE OF PENTAKI/LUCY LOCKET OF PENTAKI Bred by M Hewitt and owned by L Bray (067726) & M Hewitt (038436)
First374374374

11a Open (all bitches)

375 [1,2,3] CH SUNNYMEAD SERAPHINA STAR 01361-2015 29/12/2014 LOWENDER HELFORD (IMP-AUST)/CH SUNNYMEAD TIFFANY JANE Bred by E Barnett and owned by E Barnett (073840)
First375375375

DACHSHUND (MIN. SMOOTH HAIRED)
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed374373374
Reserve Best of Breed375375375
Best Dog373373373
Challenge Dog 373373
Best Bitch374375374
Reserve Bitch375374375
Challenge Bitch374375374
Reserve Challenge Bitch375374375
Best Junior374373374
Best Open375375375

DACHSHUND (MIN. WIRE HAIRED)

Dogs

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

376 [1,2,3] CH BALLYBOUGHAL HARRIS MCTWEED 07093-2017 11/10/2017 CH BALLYBOUGHAL THE DARK ISLAND/CH BALLYBOUGHAL LARK IN THE MORN Bred by J Usmar and owned by P Payne (024517)
First376376376

DACHSHUND (MIN. WIRE HAIRED)
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed376376376
Best Dog376376376
Challenge Dog376376376
Best NZ Bred376376376

PHARAOH HOUND

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

377 [3] REEDLY ROAD MOSCOW CALLING (IMP-RUSSIA) RKF5062146 27/03/2017 RUS JCH. RKF & EURASIA CH. SOVRIN HALLAM BACK TO THE FUTURE REEDLY ROAD RKF4279456/RUS & UKR & ROM & BLR & LIT CH. ARRIVISTA EXTRA SPECIAL RKF3170317 Bred by M Evteeva (russia) and owned by E Serous (104942)
First  377

PHARAOH HOUND
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed  377
Best Dog  377
Challenge Dog  377
Best Junior  377

RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

378 [1,2,3] PURIRIKNOLL FIRE LAKE 07819-2018 22/09/2018 PURIRIKNOLL NEED YOU TONIGHT/CH PURIRIKNOLL MRS MOJO RISING Bred by D Johnston and owned by S Laywood (083173)
379 [1,2,3] PURIRIKNOLL ROLL ME AWAY 07814-2018 22/09/2018 PURIRIKNOLL NEED YOU TONIGHT/CH PURIRIKNOLL MRS MOJO RISING Bred by D Johnston and owned by B Pender (103458)
First378378378
Second379379379

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

380 [1,2,3] CH SANDRIDGE PERFECT GENTLEMAN 02616-2018 03/02/2018 CH KORURIDGE PERFECT DAY OF SANDRIDGE/CH KORURIDGE PERFECT STORM OF SANDRIDGE Bred by P Boyes and owned by P Boyes (103660)
381 [1,2,3] NGAPUKE N'BALA - THEMBISA 04113-2018 23/02/2018 AUST GR CH SHAKURA DO U C WHAT I C (AUST )/CH NAMBALA ACIARA Bred by J Windelburn & R Janes and owned by J Windelburn (102331)
First380380380
Second381381381

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

382 [1,2,3] CH KORURIDGE STORM OF SHANGO 07237-2016 19/09/2016 BOVIJO BLAZE OF GLORY (UK)/CH KORURIDGE SHES THE ONE Bred by E Cubley and owned by E Cubley (099420)
First382382382

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

383 [3] CH PURIRIKNOLL REBEL YELL AT MOONRIDGE 03538-2013 16/05/2013 AUST CH RHODEPARK ITS A LEGEND (AUST )/NZ CH UJAMAA DULLECT VIOLET (IMP-AUST) Bred by D Johnston and owned by A McArthur (079493)
384 [1] CH MOONRIDGE JEDZ-CALYPSO 00905-2015 01/12/2014 CH PURIRIKNOLL REBEL YELL AT MOONRIDGE/CH PURIRIKNOLL LOVE HER MADLY OF MOONRIDGE Bred by A McArthur and owned by D Pender (101666)
First384 383

11 Open (all dogs)

385 [1,2,3] CH MOONRIDGE JEDZ-PROTEUS 00901-2015 01/12/2014 CH PURIRIKNOLL REBEL YELL AT MOONRIDGE/CH PURIRIKNOLL LOVE HER MADLY OF MOONRIDGE Bred by A McArthur and owned by B Pender (103458)
386 [1,2,3] CH KORURIDGE PERFECT DAY OF SANDRIDGE 00081-2016 22/09/2015 POL.JR & NZ CH & AUST GR CH JANUSZ VON DER BURG LITERMONT (IMP-GER)/CH BOULDERBRAE GINGER ROGERS Bred by E Cubley and owned by P Boyes (103660)
387 [1,2,3] CH BOULDERBRAE LORD JOHN 00478-2016 23/10/2015 NZ CH RHODEPARK RED DRAGON (IMP-AUST)/CH UJAMAA STELLA BELLA (IMP-AUST) Bred by J Hansen and owned by S Laywood (083173)
First385386386
Second386385385
Third387387387

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

388 [1,2] PURIRIKNOLL NIGHT MOVES 07813-2018 22/09/2018 PURIRIKNOLL NEED YOU TONIGHT/CH PURIRIKNOLL MRS MOJO RISING Bred by D Johnston and owned by D Johnston (079486)
First388388 

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

389 [1,2,3] JAMBO BRAVA AUKSINIS FENIKSAS (IMP) TLSVK RR 0227/18 12/03/2018 CH JELANY RED ILAY/CH MAHALIN MAKTAJA AUKSINUS FENIKSAS Bred by Sarune Kiryte (lithuania) and owned by E Cubley (099420)
First   

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

390 [1,2,3] CH PURIRIKNOLL MIDNITE SPECIAL 06091-2015 17/08/2015 NZ CH ELANGENI HEARTBREAKER (IMP-AUST)/CH PURIRIKNOLL MRS MOJO RISING Bred by D Johnston and owned by D Johnston (079486)
391 [1,2,3] CH KORURIDGE DZIVA OF THE SHONAS 07238-2016 19/09/2016 BOVIJO BLAZE OF GLORY (UK)/CH KORURIDGE SHES THE ONE Bred by E Cubley and owned by E Cubley (099420)
392 [1,2,3] SANDRIDGE PERFECT LADY NIA 02617-2018 03/02/2018 CH KORURIDGE PERFECT DAY OF SANDRIDGE/CH KORURIDGE PERFECT STORM OF SANDRIDGE Bred by P Boyes and owned by P Boyes (103660)
First391392391
Second392390390
Third390391392

11a Open (all bitches)

393 [1,2,3] CH NAMBALA ACIARA 06652-2012 26/09/2012 RIGINAL ALTHRITE REASONS (IMP-AUST)/CH NAMBALA XEQUESSA Bred by R Janes and owned by J Windelburn (102331) & R Janes (063436)
394 [3] DOGUERIDGE ADAEZE SHANI 01379-2014 26/12/2013 KALMARA DE JAHVUE/DOGUERIDGE ADAEZE JAHLEA Bred by A McKenzie and owned by A McKenzie (096896)
First  394
Second   

RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed391392391
Reserve Best of Breed382390383
Best Dog382380383
Reserve Dog378381382
Challenge Dog382380383
Reserve Challenge Dog 381382
Best Bitch391392391
Reserve Bitch392390390
Challenge Bitch391392391
Reserve Challenge Bitch392390390
Best Baby Puppy378378378
Best Puppy   
Best Junior380380380
Best Intermediate382382382
Best NZ Bred391392391
Best Open385386386

WHIPPET

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

395 [1,2,3] RUSHNDOL PHOTOBOMB 00755-2019 22/11/2018 RUSHNDOL SHENANIGANS/KANATI PANDORAS BOX (IMP-AUST) Bred by N Sill and owned by J Mccullough (104698)
First395395395

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

396 [1,2,3] ARJUNA JUSTA JIGOLO 03760-2018 07/04/2018 GR & SPL GR CH & AUST CH KANA-KA TOTAL KAOS AT ARJUNA/CH ARJUNA SHE'S THE ONE Bred by L Clarke and owned by L Clarke (098222)
First396396396

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

397 [1,2,3] CH ARCON BLUE SUIT N TIE 01102-2017 27/11/2016 CH ARCON FROZEN-IN BLUE/ARCON ONCE IN A BLUE MOON Bred by C Henderson and owned by G Henderson (012029) & A Henderson (079384) & C Henderson (002473)
First397397397

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

398 [3] CH SHENKHAN FOUR SEASONS 04472-2014 20/05/2014 CH SHENKHAN ALLUSIVE IMAGE/SHENKHAN LIKA DIAMOND N T SKY Bred by M Powley & S Martel and owned by M Powley (003770)
399 [2,3] CH RUSHNDOL LAUGHING CAVALIER AT KENALIS 02190-2015 26/01/2015 NZ & AUST CH WILLINGWISP TWIST N SHOUT FOR ARJUNA (IMP-UK)/RUSHNDOL MAKEOVER CCH Bred by N Sill and owned by K Jackson (092535) & A Jackson (087437)
400 [1,2,3] CH SHENACE STOLE A KISS AT LANMARDIC 02854-2016 04/03/2016 NZ CH CHAKRATA HOI POLOI AT SHENACE (IMP-AUST)/CH BEESHOLME KISSABELLE AT SHENACE Bred by L Watson and owned by D Walden (102073)
First 399400
Second  398
Third  399

11 Open (all dogs)

398 [1,2] CH SHENKHAN FOUR SEASONS 04472-2014 20/05/2014 CH SHENKHAN ALLUSIVE IMAGE/SHENKHAN LIKA DIAMOND N T SKY Bred by M Powley & S Martel and owned by M Powley (003770)
First398398 

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

401 [1,2,3] SHALIQUE SUNSHINE AT SHENKHAN (IMP-AUST) 4100304297 11/03/2018 AUST CH. ALLTALK STRIKE ME LUCKY 3100341172/AUST CH. SHALIQUE TOUCH OF SPICE (AI) 4100248925 Bred by T & K Cooney (aust) and owned by M Powley (003770)
First401401401

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

402 [1,2,3] BENBRIDGE BEAUTY AND MADNESS AT ARCON 02312-2018 28/01/2018 CH BENBRIDGE LIPSTK ON YR COLLAR/SPR CH BENBRIDGE I WILL SURVIVE Bred by H Faifua & T Fox and owned by A Henderson (079384) & C Henderson (002473)
First402402402

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

403 [1] CH ARCON ON HEAVENS DOOR 06014-2013 11/08/2013 CH ARCON GET OFF MY CLOUD/ARCON ONCE IN A BLUE MOON Bred by C Henderson and owned by A Jackson (087437) & K Jackson (092535)
404 [1,2,3] SHENKHAN BLONDIE 04473-2014 20/05/2014 CH SHENKHAN ALLUSIVE IMAGE/SHENKHAN LIKA DIAMOND N T SKY Bred by M Powley & S Martel and owned by P Low (043440) & M Low (043441) & M Powley (003770)
405 [1,2,3] CH RUSHNDOL ARTI PHARTI FOR ARJUNA 05539-2017 19/06/2017 CH RUSHNDOL LAUGHING CAVALIER AT KENALIS/KANATI ECLIPSE OF THE MOON (IMP-AUST) Bred by N Sill and owned by L Clarke (098222)
First405405405
Second403404404
Third404  

11a Open (all bitches)

406 [1,2,3] NZ CH TAEJAAN PURE HEROINE AT ARCON (IMP-AUST) 2100400154 17/01/2014 N.Z. CH.CH.ARCON GET OFF MY CLOUD (IMP NZL) 02744-2012/CH. TAEJAAN PICTURES OF YOU 2100277511 Bred by Mrs N J Rule-steele (aust) and owned by A Henderson (079384)
First406406406

WHIPPET
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed398398397
Reserve Best of Breed406396402
Best Dog398398397
Reserve Dog397396400
Challenge Dog398398397
Reserve Challenge Dog397396400
Best Bitch406405402
Reserve Bitch402401406
Challenge Bitch406405402
Reserve Challenge Bitch402401406
Best Baby Puppy395395395
Best Puppy396396396
Best Junior402402402
Best Intermediate397397397
Best NZ Bred405405405
Best Open398398406

Stakes (Hounds)

Baby Puppy Stakes

331 [3] BAYPARQUE ONE OF THESE NIGHTS (BASSET FAUVE DE BRETAGNE) 00062-2019 25/10/2018 CH BAYPARQUE OMEGA CENTAURI/CH BAYPARQUE SOUND AS A POUND Bred by J Brooker and owned by J Brooker (076522)
334 [3] BAYPARQUE LAPIS LAZULI (BASSET FAUVE DE BRETAGNE) 00054-2019 16/10/2018 CH BAYPARQUE LUCK OF THE IRISH/CH BAYPARQUE URSA MAJOR Bred by J Brooker and owned by J Brooker (076522)
340 [3] KARAKUSH LIMITED EDITION (BEAGLE) 06617-2018 13/09/2018 AM CH LANBUR FLYING FIRST CLASS (USA)/AUST CH LANGRIGG BABY CAKES (IMP-AUST) Bred by K Magnus & L Gibson and owned by K Magnus (085752)
352 [3] SARKVILLE ARDIE ROCKS AT TROIKA (DACHSHUND (LONG HAIRED)) 07444-2018 25/09/2018 NZ CH & AUST SUP CH POLBATHIC DAK TANNER (IMP-AUST)/CH SARKVILLE OTHERWISE ENGAGED Bred by K Shaw and owned by P Payne (024517)
388 [3] PURIRIKNOLL NIGHT MOVES (RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK) 07813-2018 22/09/2018 PURIRIKNOLL NEED YOU TONIGHT/CH PURIRIKNOLL MRS MOJO RISING Bred by D Johnston and owned by D Johnston (079486)

Puppy Stakes (6 - 12m)

332 [3] BAYPARQUE DAPPER DAN (BASSET FAUVE DE BRETAGNE) 03722-2018 17/03/2018 CH BAYPARQUE LUCK OF THE IRISH/ARENDT FRANKLY MY DEAR (IMP-AUST) Bred by J Brooker and owned by B Pender (103458) & D Pender (101666)
349 [3] BAYPARQUE DRAGON HEART (BASSET HOUND) 03980-2018 12/05/2018 NZ CH & AUST SUP CH LONGBAY YEOMAN OF THE GUARD (IMP-AUST)/CH BAYPARQUE HEART OF THE-DRAGON Bred by J Brooker and owned by J Brooker (076522) & J Brooker (076522)
362 [3] TIERMARK ROYAL AFFAIR (DACHSHUND (SMOOTH HAIRED)) 05823-2018 19/05/2018 NZ & AUST CH TIERMARK TALISKER AT KEYSTONE/TIERMARK TIRAMISU FOR KEYSTONE Bred by P O'Neill & S Key & B Townsend and owned by B Townsend (027955) & P O'Neill (095347)

Veteran Stakes

328 [3] CH CHAKDARRA UP IN THE CLOUDS CCH (AFGHAN HOUND) 06511-2011 14/09/2011 NZ CH KHANDHU JUBILATION (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH WYTLYON MAGNOLIA (IMP-AUST) Bred by G Campbell & B Campbell and owned by K Strauss (102826)
358 [3] CH KERNOEL LADY WARRIOR (DACHSHUND (LONG HAIRED)) 03104-2011 10/11/2010 CH TROIKA T'IZ A WARRIOR/CH KERNOEL HILDEGARDE Bred by K Hatfull and owned by K Shaw (099648)

Hounds Group Results
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Group339398397
Reserve of Group391338355
Best Baby Puppy of Group331331378
Best Puppy of Group341345365
Best Junior of Group329380402
Best Intermediate of Group382333397
Best NZ Bred of Group391338338
Best Open of Group339398355

Working Dogs

AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

407 [1,2,3] NZ CH EASTAUSSIE ONE EYED BANDIT (IMP-AUST) AI 4100297254 26/09/2017 KADINZE ZUPACOOL SAM 4100179609/EASTAUSSIE KELLY GANG 4100270790 Bred by S M Newton (aust) and owned by J Taylor (053850)
First407407407

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

408 [1,2,3] CH TAYLORDS PURE BUNDY 06267-2013 09/09/2013 CH TAYLORDS AUSSIE ASSULT/CH RIVERGUM ASENA AT TAYLORDS Bred by K Taylor and owned by J Taylor (053850)
First408408408

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

409 [1,2,3] TAYLORDS MARLEE IN RED 07160-2018 11/08/2018 NZ CH EASTAUSSIE SALTBUSH BILL (IMP-AUST)/CH SAMJAS LADY IN RED (IMP-AUST) Bred by K Taylor and owned by K Taylor (004416)
First409409409

AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed409408408
Reserve Best of Breed408407407
Best Dog408408408
Reserve Dog407408407
Challenge Dog408408408
Reserve Challenge Dog407407407
Best Bitch409409409
Challenge Bitch409409409
Best Puppy409409409
Best Junior407407407
Best NZ Bred408408408

AUSTRALIAN KELPIE

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

410 [1,2,3] WATEVA YA DREAM IS O' CORINDELL 06329-2018 23/07/2018 CH SHEPPARDTON LOOKS LIK DANIEL/O SO FLY OF CORINDELL Bred by J Corin and owned by G Lindup (025164)
First410410410

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

411 [1,2] CH MASTER PLAN OF CORINDELL 07293-2016 04/09/2016 CH SHEPPARDTON LOOKS LIK DANIEL/O SO FLY OF CORINDELL Bred by J Corin and owned by J Corin (073318)
First411411 

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

412 [1,2,3] FULL OF TEMPO OF CORINDELL 05092-2017 31/05/2017 CH CORINDALE ULTIMATE REQUEST/CH & SPL GR CH OUTLAW GAL OF CORINDELL Bred by J Corin and owned by J Corin (073318)
First 412412

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

413 [1,2,3] CORINDALE THE PHANTOM SONG 04588-2018 20/03/2018 CH E PIK EDITION OF CORINDELL/CH CORINDALE SUPER NOVA Bred by T Corin and owned by T Corin (063207)
First413413413

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

414 [1,2] CH IVE GOT HARMONY OF CORINDELL 05093-2017 31/05/2017 CH CORINDALE ULTIMATE REQUEST/CH & SPL GR CH OUTLAW GAL OF CORINDELL Bred by J Corin and owned by J Corin (073318)
First414  

AUSTRALIAN KELPIE
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed411412412
Reserve Best of Breed410411413
Best Dog411412412
Reserve Dog410411410
Challenge Dog411412412
Reserve Challenge Dog410411410
Best Bitch413413413
Reserve Bitch414  
Challenge Bitch413413413
Reserve Challenge Bitch414  
Best Puppy410413413
Best Junior414  
Best Intermediate411411 
Best NZ Bred 412412

BELGIAN SHEPHERD (GROENENDAEL)

Dogs

11 Open (all dogs)

415 [1,2,3] NZ CH BELJEKALI AKAHI KODY (IMP-AUST) 2100321667 10/06/2010 CH A-TE-ELL'S MONSIEUR ZANTANA (IMP SWE) S35355/2008/CH BELJEKALI PIPING HOT 2100203860 Bred by Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore (aust) and owned by G Appel (097288) & C Appel (097289)
First415415415

BELGIAN SHEPHERD (GROENENDAEL)
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed415415415
Best Dog415415415
Challenge Dog415415415
Best Open415415415

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

416 [1,2,3] UKULUNGA LETS CELEBRATE 07037-2018 02/09/2018 AM CH THORNAPPLE BOLD MOVES (USA)/CH KINBRACE GUNS N ROSES Bred by D Falconer and owned by K Jackson (098094)
First416416416

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

417 [1,2,3] CH UKULUNGA TACTICAL MOVES 00301-2017 07/11/2016 AM CH THORNAPPLE BOLD MOVES (USA)/AM & NZ CH THORNAPPLE THE DEVIL'S PAINT BRUSH (IMP-USA) Bred by D Falconer and owned by B Falconer (094104)
First417417417

11 Open (all dogs)

418 [1,2,3] CH UKULUNGA WAR PAINT 00428-2015 03/11/2014 CH UKULUNGA SET FOR THE FUTURE/AM & NZ CH THORNAPPLE THE DEVIL'S PAINT BRUSH (IMP-USA) Bred by D Falconer and owned by K Jackson (098094)
419 [1,2,3] NZ CH DREAMSTREETS AMERICAN PHAROAH (IMP-USA) DN48576002 14/06/2016 AM CH. GOLDCREST CRUISIN' FOR A BRUISIN' DN34945303/AM CH. DREAMSTREETS MALIBU BARBI DN24851001 Bred by Denise Walters (usa) and owned by B Falconer (094104)
First418419418
Second419418419

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

420 [1,2,3] DREAMSTREETS AURORA AUSTRALIS (IMP-USA) DN54711703 19/01/2018 AM CH. GOLDCREST CAMEO CAPTIVATOR DN34945301/DREAMSTREETS I'M A BARBI GIRL DN39837801 Bred by Denise Walters (usa) and owned by B Falconer (094104)
First420420420

11a Open (all bitches)

421 [3] NZ CH CUEBIYAR POWDER MONKEY (IMP-AUST) 2100269803 26/01/2008 AM CH SNOWBELT INVERNESS RIFFRAFF (USA) DL77717308/GEMMELLS SEABISCUIT (IMP-USA) DN03266201 Bred by Mr & Mrs B & A Helps (aust) and owned by D Falconer (091346)
First  421

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed420419418
Reserve Best of Breed418417420
Best Dog418419418
Reserve Dog419417417
Challenge Dog418419418
Reserve Challenge Dog419417417
Best Bitch420420420
Reserve Bitch  421
Challenge Bitch420420420
Reserve Challenge Bitch  421
Best Puppy416416416
Best Junior420420420
Best Intermediate417417417
Best Open418419418

BORDER COLLIE

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

422 [1,2,3] ROUSABOUT HITCHIKER'S GUIDE 07470-2017 03/10/2017 ROUSABOUT COLOUR OF THE WIND/ROUSABOUT PRACTIC'LY PERFICK Bred by J Walden-Evans and owned by J Walden-Evans (070878)
First  422

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

423 [1,2,3] CH GLEN CLOVA THE GUARDIAN 04022-2017 20/04/2017 CH CLAN-ABBY NZ-ROYAL-DREAM/CH GLEN CLOVA RAISE THE BAR Bred by S Carr & W Fleming and owned by S Carr (016919) & W Fleming (085087)
First423423 

11 Open (all dogs)

424 [3] CH GLEN CLOVA TEMPTED BY TH STARS 06725-2012 03/09/2012 CH GLEN CLOVA TREK'N TO TH'STARS/NZ CH TULLAVIEW TEMPT ME TWICE AT GLEN CLOVA (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Carr & W Fleming and owned by S Carr (016919) & W Fleming (085087)
First  424

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

425 [3] GLEN CLOVA TOTAL TEMPTATION 05827-2018 06/08/2018 CH GLEN CLOVA TEMPTED BY TH STARS/GLEN CLOVA SHE'S CHLOE Bred by S Carr & W Fleming and owned by S Carr (016919) & W Fleming (085087)
First  425

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

426 [1,2,3] CH GLEN CLOVA LEADING LADY 04023-2017 20/04/2017 CH CLAN-ABBY NZ-ROYAL-DREAM/CH GLEN CLOVA RAISE THE BAR Bred by S Carr & W Fleming and owned by S Carr (016919) & W Fleming (085087)
First426426 

BORDER COLLIE
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed423423424
Reserve Best of Breed426426422
Best Dog423423424
Reserve Dog  422
Challenge Dog423423424
Reserve Challenge Dog  422
Best Bitch426426425
Reserve Bitch   
Challenge Bitch426426425
Reserve Challenge Bitch   
Best Puppy  425
Best Junior426426422
Best NZ Bred423423 
Best Open  424

BELGIAN SHEPHERD (TERVUEREN)

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

427 [1,2,3] BELTAURUS RAGNARS BOY IVAR 03923-2018 21/03/2018 NZ CH BELJEKALI RAGNAR LOTHBROK (IMP-AUST) AI/NZ CH BELGENBLISS ANGEL BUFFY (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Draffin and owned by S Draffin (065731)
First427427 

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

428 [1,2,3] NZ CH BELJEKALI RAGNAR LOTHBROK (IMP-AUST) AI 2100448509 17/03/2016 VAN DE PILLENDYK JAMBON (BEL) LOSH2087213/AUST CH BELJEKALI YASAIRA (AI) 2100316583 Bred by C & J Fynmore (aust) and owned by G Appel (097288) & C Appel (097289)
First428428428

11 Open (all dogs)

429 [1,2,3] NZ CH MIRRIBANDI TIME TO ROCK (IMP-AUST) 4100266829 12/11/2015 AUST CH. MIRRIBANDI MERVEILLEUX HT 4100242773/AUST CH. MIRRIBANDI WHEN THE WIND BLOWS (AI) HSAS 4100196528 Bred by Mrs K Winton (aust) and owned by K Strauss (102826)
First429429429

Bitches

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

430 [1,2,3] BELTAURUS BUFFS LITTLE VIXEN 03924-2018 21/03/2018 NZ CH BELJEKALI RAGNAR LOTHBROK (IMP-AUST) AI/NZ CH BELGENBLISS ANGEL BUFFY (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Draffin and owned by S Draffin (065731)
First430430 

BELGIAN SHEPHERD (TERVUEREN)
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed429429429
Reserve Best of Breed428428428
Best Dog429429429
Reserve Dog428428428
Challenge Dog429429429
Reserve Challenge Dog428428428
Best Bitch430430 
Challenge Bitch430430 
Best Puppy427427 
Best Intermediate428428428
Best NZ Bred430430 
Best Open429429429

COLLIE (ROUGH)

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

431 [1,2,3] NZ CH TACBRAVE STAR N THEKNIGHT (IMP-AUST) 7100036658 22/05/2016 AUST CH. LADEVALE DARKESTKNIGHT 2100409166/TACBRAVE FOXY BLUE 7100032003 Bred by T Winnick (aust) and owned by M Palmer (104552)
432 [3] CH COLLIEVALE MSTR O TH UNIVERSE 00637-2017 04/11/2016 CH COLLIEVALE BLACK MAGIC BOOTS/NZ CH CATHKIN PRETTY SPECTACULAR (IMP-AUST) Bred by K Debenham and owned by K Robson (103682) & K Robson (103729)
First431431431
Second   

11 Open (all dogs)

433 [2] NZ CH STRATHAVEN MAKER OF DREAMS (IMP-AUST) 3100337516 02/03/2016 STEADWYN NONE MORE MAJESTIC (IMP SWE) SE50848/2013/STRATHAVEN BEAUTY STAN Z OUT 3100313165 Bred by Mrs S G & Mr I A Wallace (aust) and owned by K Debenham (082186)
First 433 

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

434 [1,2] CHANONRY SWEET PEARL O MAGIC 06772-2017 29/08/2017 NZ CH STRATHAVEN MAKER OF DREAMS (IMP-AUST)/RIVENDELL 'S MISTRESS OF MAGIC Bred by K Robson & K Robson and owned by K Robson (103682) & K Robson (103729)
First 434 

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

435 [1,2,3] AVONIA OVER THE MOON 00111-2017 05/11/2016 CH AVONIA HUNTERS MOON/NORTHSHORE SINGING THE BLUES Bred by C Simmons and owned by C Simmons (012466)
First435435435

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

436 [3] RIVENDELL 'S MISTRESS OF MAGIC 05751-2014 05/08/2014 AVONIA RISE OF THE PHAROAH/AVONIA GYPSY ROSE Bred by G Grice & B Grice and owned by K Robson (103682) & K Robson (103729)
437 [2] CH COLLIEVALE MAGIC BOOTS O GOLD 03211-2015 02/03/2015 CH BRAEMIST CHANCE TO MAKE MAGIC/CH COLLIEVALE BAND OF BOOTS Bred by K Debenham and owned by K Debenham (082186)
438 [1,2,3] RAEMOIR THE VOICE 01125-2017 17/11/2016 CH NORTHSHORE THE BAND IS PLAYIN/CH RAEMOIR DELTA WINNA Bred by D Wilson and owned by D Wilson (026061)
439 [1,2] CHANONRY MAGIC DIAMOND 06771-2017 29/08/2017 NZ CH STRATHAVEN MAKER OF DREAMS (IMP-AUST)/RIVENDELL 'S MISTRESS OF MAGIC Bred by K Robson & K Robson and owned by K Robson (103682) & K Robson (103729)
First439439438
Second438437 
Third 438 

11a Open (all bitches)

436 [1,2] RIVENDELL 'S MISTRESS OF MAGIC 05751-2014 05/08/2014 AVONIA RISE OF THE PHAROAH/AVONIA GYPSY ROSE Bred by G Grice & B Grice and owned by K Robson (103682) & K Robson (103729)
First436436 

COLLIE (ROUGH)
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed435433435
Reserve Best of Breed439435431
Best Dog431433431
Reserve Dog 431 
Challenge Dog431433431
Reserve Challenge Dog 431 
Best Bitch435435435
Reserve Bitch439439438
Challenge Bitch435435438
Reserve Challenge Bitch439439438
Best Junior 434 
Best Intermediate435435435
Best NZ Bred439439438
Best Open436433 

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG (STOCK COAT)

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

440 [1,2,3] OAKWAY DIEGO 07949-2018 23/09/2018 AUST CH EROICA CATCH ME IF YOU CAN (AUST )/OAKWAY XQUIZITE Bred by P Halliwell & R Halliwell & L Halliwell and owned by C Ewing (009677) & R Halliwell (058760) & L Halliwell (076700)
441 [1,2,3] TOATAHI SHARPSHOOTER AT KULAK 08029-2018 15/10/2018 NZ CH VENEZE TOTO IPO1 (IMP-UK)/CH TOATAHI PLAY WITH FIRE Bred by J King & N Clayton and owned by L Hastings (085965)
First441441440
Second  441

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

442 [1,2,3] AUBERNEE HALLELUJAH 04450-2018 11/06/2018 NZ CH RHOSYN WHISTLE BLOWER (IMP-AUST)/GR CH AUBERNEE BE MY JO-JO Bred by B Anderson & F Anderson and owned by B Anderson (049517) & F Anderson (065805)
443 [1,2,3] OAKWAY CHASE ON THE CASE 08055-2018 21/08/2018 AUST CH HASENWAY MAJOR TOM (AUST )/CH OAKWAY KUDOS Bred by P Halliwell & T Bray & R Halliwell & L Halliwell and owned by P Halliwell (010796) & T Bray (098091) & R Halliwell (058760) & L Halliwell (076700)
444 [1,2,3] OAKWAY BATTLE STAR 07956-2018 08/09/2018 DJAMBO VOM FICHTENSCHLAG (IMP GER) TO AUST/CH OAKWAY SHAMROCK Bred by P Halliwell & R Halliwell & L Halliwell and owned by K Hollis (091707)
First442442442
Second443443443
Third   

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

445 [1,2,3] CH REIDHAUS MATCHMAKER AT KULAK 01431-2018 28/12/2017 XANDOR AUS FAMKE'S ZAUBERWALD IPOII (IMP-NETH)/KAZKIRI SMOKE ON THE WATER (IMP-AUST) Bred by G Reid and owned by L Hastings (085965)
First445445445

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

446 [1,2,3] NZ CH RHOSYN WHISTLE BLOWER (IMP-AUST) 5100098499 21/02/2017 AUST CH. CALLE VOM WESTERVENN IPO2. (IMP DEU) SZ2281138/RHOSYN KISMETT 5100082507 Bred by S & C Collins (aust) and owned by B Anderson (049517) & F Anderson (065805)
First446446446

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

447 [3] OAKWAY ALL THAT 00773-2018 03/12/2017 YESTER VOM FEUERMELDER SCHH1 AD IPO II (IMP-GER)/CH OAKWAY MIX IT UP Bred by P Halliwell & R Halliwell & L Halliwell and owned by P Halliwell (010796) & R Halliwell (058760) & L Halliwell (076700)
448 [1,2,3] LUCEO SOGNO DI VENEZIA 01945-2018 23/01/2018 AUST CH INDIO DI CASA NOBILI HIT (IMP-ITA)TO AUST/LUCEO SGIAN DUBH Bred by C Mackenzie & S Mccullough and owned by C Mackenzie (101870)
449 [1,2,3] ALESSANDRO OF TALLAHASSIE 01948-2018 23/01/2018 AUST CH INDIO DI CASA NOBILI HIT (IMP-ITA)TO AUST/LUCEO SGIAN DUBH Bred by C Mackenzie & S Mccullough and owned by S Mccullough (101148)
First448448447
Second   
Third   

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

450 [1,2,3] SAROLTA ON ANGEL WINGS 04832-2018 25/05/2018 NZ CH FALKEN DEI PRECISION (IMP-CAN)/OAKWAY IN ON IT Bred by S Blackburn and owned by R Halliwell (058760) & T Bray (098091) & L Halliwell (076700)
451 [1,2,3] AUBERNEE HIGH SOCIETY 04452-2018 11/06/2018 NZ CH RHOSYN WHISTLE BLOWER (IMP-AUST)/GR CH AUBERNEE BE MY JO-JO Bred by B Anderson & F Anderson and owned by B Anderson (049517) & F Anderson (065805)
452 [1,2] REIDHAUS QUEENIE 07250-2018 04/09/2018 XANDOR AUS FAMKE'S ZAUBERWALD IPOII (IMP-NETH)/REIDHAUS TOUCH OF CLASS Bred by G Reid and owned by G Reid (079462)
First451451450
Second450452451
Third452451 

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

453 [1,2,3] DERINGOLSTA EMELDA MARKOS 00036-2018 31/10/2017 SENSEN MANN YOKON (IMP-FIN)TO AUST/CH DERINGOLSTA CHRISTMAS MAGIC Bred by G Ingham & D Ingham and owned by C Mackenzie (101870)
454 [1,2,3] TESORO OF TALLAHASSIE 01950-2018 23/01/2018 AUST CH INDIO DI CASA NOBILI HIT (IMP-ITA)TO AUST/LUCEO SGIAN DUBH Bred by C Mackenzie & S Mccullough and owned by S Mccullough (101148)
First454454454
Second   

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

455 [1,2,3] OAKWAY XQUIZITE 01832-2017 21/11/2016 YESTER VOM FEUERMELDER SCHH1 AD IPO II (IMP-GER)/OAKWAY JUST-A-TEASE Bred by P Halliwell & R Halliwell & L Halliwell and owned by P Halliwell (010796) & R Halliwell (058760) & L Halliwell (076700)
456 [1,2,3] CLEARPINES ATTITUDE 02847-2017 27/02/2017 CH DERINGOLSTA PHALCO/DERINGOLSTA ONYX Bred by F Smith and owned by F Smith (103189)
First456456456
Second455456 

11a Open (all bitches)

457 [1,2,3] CH OAKWAY KUDOS 05097-2013 23/06/2013 BROJAN LUCIFER/OAKWAY BASIC INSTINCT Bred by P Halliwell & R Halliwell & L Halliwell and owned by P Halliwell (010796) & T Bray (098091) & L Halliwell (076700) & R Halliwell (058760)
458 [1,2,3] CH STYKADHEN BRING IT ON 01344-2016 05/12/2015 CH BROJAN ULTIMATE-STORM/DEUXIEME JOLLY PEARL Bred by J Goulding and owned by R Beattie (089609)
First457458458
Second458457457

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG (STOCK COAT)
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed446446446
Reserve Best of Breed457458458
Best Dog446446446
Reserve Dog445442442
Challenge Dog446446446
Reserve Challenge Dog445442442
Best Bitch457458458
Reserve Bitch458450450
Challenge Bitch457458458
Reserve Challenge Bitch458450450
Best Baby Puppy441441440
Best Puppy451450450
Best Junior445454445
Best Intermediate446446446
Best NZ Bred448448447
Best Open457458458

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG (LONG STOCK)

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

459 [3] OAKWAY BLACK MAGIC 07963-2018 08/09/2018 DJAMBO VOM FICHTENSCHLAG (IMP GER) TO AUST/CH OAKWAY SHAMROCK Bred by P Halliwell & R Halliwell & L Halliwell and owned by K Bray (094940) & P Halliwell (010796) & R Halliwell (058760) & L Halliwell (076700)
First  459

Bitches

11a Open (all bitches)

460 [1,2,3] CH DELGARDA GOLLY GOSH 04887-2015 16/06/2015 NZ CH FALKEN DEI PRECISION (IMP-CAN)/ASTASIA ROMA (IMP-AUST) Bred by L Cunningham and owned by T Bray (098091)
First460  

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG (LONG STOCK)
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed460 459
Reserve Best of Breed   
Best Dog  459
Challenge Dog  459
Best Bitch460  
Challenge Bitch460  
Best Puppy  459
Best Open460  

OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG

Dogs

11 Open (all dogs)

461 [1,2,3] ITA CH & NZ SPR CH SHAGGYBARK AMERICAN LOVER OF ARYAKAS AT SNODRAGON (IMP-USA) AS0905355 06/02/2015 SHAGGY BLUE BOB'S PLOURTARCHOS OF ARYAKAS VDH/DOESC D11004/CAPRICORNS VIVACIOUS VANESSA AKCDN24922103 Bred by C Delmar (usa) and owned by M Autolitanio (104637) & C Ellis (076695) & R Ellis (064535) & N Kanales (104638)
First461461461

OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed461461461
Best Dog461461461
Challenge Dog461461461
Best Open461461461

SHETLAND SHEEPDOG

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

462 [1,2,3] BEAUCOURT WARNING SHOCK 03015-2017 11/03/2017 CH BEAUCOURT FUTURE SHOCK/BEAUCOURT SHEZ DYNAMITE Bred by C Aalen and owned by C Aalen (092079)
First462462462

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

463 [1,2,3] CH SHELTON NITE CRUZIN 06321-2010 04/07/2010 NZ CH CHARMHILL NOAHS CRUSADE (IMP-AUST)/CH SHELTON SUMAFANSEA Bred by R Greer & L Greer and owned by R Greer (010767) & L Greer (002282)
First463463463

11 Open (all dogs)

464 [1,2,3] NZ CH & AUST SUP CH LOUANDA FREQUENT FLYER (IMP-AUST) 3100316353 27/11/2014 AUST SUP CH. LOUANDA LIVIN ONA PRAYER 3100282275/AUST CH. LOUANDA EXCLUSIVE GENE 3100250100 Bred by Louanda Kennels (aust) and owned by K Martin (061038)
First464  

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

465 [1,2,3] SHELTON SONG'N'DANCE 03448-2018 08/04/2018 NZ CH & AUST SUP CH SHATRIN SAINTS BECKON (IMP-AUST)/SHELTON DANCING ONWAVES Bred by R Greer & L Greer and owned by R Greer (010767) & L Greer (002282)
First465465465

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

466 [1,2,3] CH BEAUIDEAL CELESTE (IMP-AUST) 2100454551 18/06/2016 AUST CH. LOUANDA FREQUENT FLYER 3100316353/AUST CH. BEAUIDEAL STARR ATTRACTION 2100369618 Bred by J L Docksey (aust) and owned by K Martin (061038)
First   

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

467 [1,2,3] BEAUCOURT INFATUATION 04525-2014 08/06/2014 CH BEAUCOURT BLACKOUT/NZ CH SHALAMAR SILVER LINING (IMP-USA) Bred by C Aalen and owned by C Aalen (092079)
First467467467

11a Open (all bitches)

468 [1,2] BEAUCOURT GOLD LINING 02810-2016 06/01/2016 CH BEAUCOURT FUTURE SHOCK/BEAUCOURT LOOKZ LIKE AN ANGEL Bred by C Aalen and owned by C Aalen (092079)
First468468 

SHETLAND SHEEPDOG
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed465463463
Reserve Best of Breed463465462
Best Dog463463463
Reserve Dog462462462
Challenge Dog463463463
Reserve Challenge Dog462462462
Best Bitch465465465
Reserve Bitch467467467
Challenge Bitch465465465
Reserve Challenge Bitch467467467
Best Puppy465465465
Best Junior462462462
Best Intermediate   
Best NZ Bred463463463
Best Open468468 

SWEDISH VALLHUND

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

469 [1,2,3] CH VALLARITY ROCKABILLY REBEL 06293-2017 01/08/2017 CH VALLARITY HIP HOP HILLBILLY/CH TORVALL CRACKLING ROSIE Bred by G Sloane & L Henry & K Sloane and owned by L Henry (049363)
First469469469

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

470 [1,2,3] VALLARITY PENNY ARCADE 00180-2019 11/11/2018 CH VANAHEIM ALCHEMY WITH VALLARITY RN/CH VALLARITY HOPSCOTCH Bred by L Henry and owned by L Henry (049363)
First470470470

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

471 [1,2,3] CH TORVALL PINK PETTICOAT 06296-2017 01/08/2017 CH VALLARITY HIP HOP HILLBILLY/CH TORVALL CRACKLING ROSIE Bred by G Sloane & L Henry & K Sloane and owned by K Sloane (097189) & G Sloane (097188)
First471471471

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

472 [1,2,3] CH TORVALL ELLIE MAE OF VALLARITY 06295-2017 01/08/2017 CH VALLARITY HIP HOP HILLBILLY/CH TORVALL CRACKLING ROSIE Bred by G Sloane & L Henry & K Sloane and owned by R Radich (042356) & K Sloane (097189)
First472472472

SWEDISH VALLHUND
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed469469469
Reserve Best of Breed471472471
Best Dog469469469
Challenge Dog469469469
Best Bitch471472471
Reserve Bitch470471470
Challenge Bitch471472471
Reserve Challenge Bitch 471 
Best Baby Puppy470470470
Best Junior469469469
Best NZ Bred472472472

WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN)

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

473 [1,2,3] AFONWEN HI OCTANE AT FA WOOD (IMP-AUST) 5100105520 02/03/2018 AUST GR CH. AFONWEN RUN N ON COLD 5100047246/CH. AUST CH. FA WOOD TAILS FOR ANNE 03767-2014 Bred by Afonwen Kennels (aust) and owned by R Truscott (041989) & K Truscott (074082)
First473473473

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

474 [3] PLANTATION GUM SAFFRON 06231-2018 04/07/2018 CH KAWERA BOUNTYHUNTER/RODWELL POLLY FLINDERS Bred by A Collumbell and owned by A Collumbell (104397)
First  474

WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN)
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed473473473
Reserve Best of Breed  474
Best Dog473473473
Challenge Dog473473473
Best Bitch  474
Challenge Bitch  474
Best Puppy  474
Best Junior473473473

WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE)

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

475 [1,2,3] CAREY SKYE PHANTASY 05845-2018 17/06/2018 CH DWYNELLA DESIGNER GENES/CAREY DIAMOND BELLE Bred by M Manning and owned by M Manning (071986)
First475475475

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

476 [1,2,3] KHARTOUM HE'S NO SAINT 07580-2016 25/09/2016 CH GLENOPAL COSTA MINT/KHARTOUM HOLLY MISS MOLLY Bred by M Duncan and owned by M Duncan (001926)
First476476476

11 Open (all dogs)

477 [3] CH DWYNELLA STREET WALKER 02390-2014 09/01/2014 AM AUST & NZ CH DWYNELLA ROYALE FOOTMAN/CH DWYNELLA 'Q' JUMPER Bred by D Dickinson and owned by M Manning (071986)
First   

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

478 [1,2,3] CHARFAY ALL THAT GLITTERS 05167-2018 28/06/2018 CH DWYNELLA MUSKATEER/CH DWYNELLA SHE'S ALL I'VE GOT Bred by C Ewing and owned by R Halliwell (058760) & C Ewing (009677)
479 [1,2,3] CHARFAY ALL OR NOTHING 05168-2018 28/06/2018 CH DWYNELLA MUSKATEER/CH DWYNELLA SHE'S ALL I'VE GOT Bred by C Ewing and owned by C Ewing (009677)
480 [2] FAIRSTORM FASHIONISTA 06350-2018 23/07/2018 CH FAIRSTORM HEARTBREAKER/CH KHARTOUM RUBY RED Bred by B Stronach and owned by B Stronach (067964)
First478479478
Second479478479
Third 480 

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

481 [1,3] FAIRSTORM PRIVATE DANCER 05687-2017 18/08/2017 CH STORMWEY CRACKER JACK/CH KHARTOUM RUBY RED Bred by B Stronach and owned by B Stronach (067964)
482 [1,2,3] CH FA WOOD MAKIN SASSY MUSIC 06904-2017 24/09/2017 CH & AUST CH MERTHYR WANDA BE THE PIANO MAN/FA WOOD BUCKETFUL OF CHARM Bred by R Truscott & K Truscott and owned by R Truscott (041989) & K Truscott (074082)
483 [1,2,3] KELBRYN SWEET REASON 02554-2018 12/01/2018 NZ CH SUNNYHURST REASON RETURNS TO KELBRYN (IMP-AUST)/KELBRYN SWEET AS Bred by A Lacey and owned by N Kiernan (105032)
First481482481
Second482 482
Third   

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

484 [1,2,3] CH CAREY DIAMOND CHANCE 06885-2016 07/08/2016 CH DWYNELLA MUSKATEER/CH DWYNELLA WISHIN' AND HOPIN' Bred by M Manning & D Dickinson and owned by M Manning (071986)
485 [1,2,3] KHARTOUM QUICK AS A TRICK 07582-2016 25/09/2016 CH GLENOPAL COSTA MINT/KHARTOUM HOLLY MISS MOLLY Bred by M Duncan and owned by M Duncan (001926)
First484485485
Second485484484

WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE)
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed475485476
Reserve Best of Breed478479475
Best Dog475475476
Reserve Dog476476475
Challenge Dog475475476
Reserve Challenge Dog476476475
Best Bitch478485485
Reserve Bitch481479484
Challenge Bitch478485485
Reserve Challenge Bitch481479484
Best Puppy475479475
Best Junior481482481
Best Intermediate484485485
Best NZ Bred476476476
Best Open   

WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG

Dogs

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

486 [1,2,3] CH PANDORRAS DRAGON-HUNTER 07364-2015 12/10/2015 NZ CH SOVERENPARK AURICK (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH DW'S TIME TO SHINE (IMP-NETH) Bred by T Omlo-Van Geffen and owned by N Sperling (089161) & T Omlo-Van Geffen (101771)
First486486486

WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed486486486
Best Dog486486486
Challenge Dog486486486
Best NZ Bred486486486

BEARDED COLLIE

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

487 [1,2,3] CH LLANDDONA FRANKLY SPEAKING 03705-2016 12/04/2016 CAN GR CH & AM CH SENGALAS FRANKLY CLASSICAL (IMP-UK)TO CAN/CH LLANDDONA CLASSIC-IMAGE Bred by P Douglas and owned by P Douglas (001895)
First487487487

BEARDED COLLIE
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed487487487
Best Dog487487487
Challenge Dog487487487
Best Intermediate487487487

Stakes (Working Dogs)

Puppy Stakes (6 - 12m)

413 [3] CORINDALE THE PHANTOM SONG (AUSTRALIAN KELPIE) 04588-2018 20/03/2018 CH E PIK EDITION OF CORINDELL/CH CORINDALE SUPER NOVA Bred by T Corin and owned by T Corin (063207)
416 [3] UKULUNGA LETS CELEBRATE (AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD) 07037-2018 02/09/2018 AM CH THORNAPPLE BOLD MOVES (USA)/CH KINBRACE GUNS N ROSES Bred by D Falconer and owned by K Jackson (098094)
450 [3] SAROLTA ON ANGEL WINGS (GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG (STOCK COAT)) 04832-2018 25/05/2018 NZ CH FALKEN DEI PRECISION (IMP-CAN)/OAKWAY IN ON IT Bred by S Blackburn and owned by R Halliwell (058760) & T Bray (098091) & L Halliwell (076700)
459 [3] OAKWAY BLACK MAGIC (GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG (LONG STOCK)) 07963-2018 08/09/2018 DJAMBO VOM FICHTENSCHLAG (IMP GER) TO AUST/CH OAKWAY SHAMROCK Bred by P Halliwell & R Halliwell & L Halliwell and owned by K Bray (094940) & P Halliwell (010796) & R Halliwell (058760) & L Halliwell (076700)
474 [3] PLANTATION GUM SAFFRON (WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN)) 06231-2018 04/07/2018 CH KAWERA BOUNTYHUNTER/RODWELL POLLY FLINDERS Bred by A Collumbell and owned by A Collumbell (104397)
478 [3] CHARFAY ALL THAT GLITTERS (WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE)) 05167-2018 28/06/2018 CH DWYNELLA MUSKATEER/CH DWYNELLA SHE'S ALL I'VE GOT Bred by C Ewing and owned by R Halliwell (058760) & C Ewing (009677)

Veteran Stakes

421 [3] NZ CH CUEBIYAR POWDER MONKEY (IMP-AUST) (AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD) 2100269803 26/01/2008 AM CH SNOWBELT INVERNESS RIFFRAFF (USA) DL77717308/GEMMELLS SEABISCUIT (IMP-USA) DN03266201 Bred by Mr & Mrs B & A Helps (aust) and owned by D Falconer (091346)

Working Dogs Group Results
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Group446461418
Reserve of Group487419446
Best Baby Puppy of Group470470470
Best Puppy of Group409479409
Best Junior of Group420407420
Best Intermediate of Group446446446
Best NZ Bred of Group486463408
Best Open of Group418461418

Utility

SAMOYED

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

488 [1,2,3] KALISA BLINDED BY-THE-LIGHT OF STARGLOW 06534-2018 03/08/2018 NZ CH SMILING MIRACLE CESARE IMPERIALE (IMP-LATVIA)/CH SUNSHINE DREAM-COME TRUE AT KALISA Bred by E Clausen & J Kernohan and owned by W Pillanger (052064)
First488488488

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

489 [1,2,3] CH ZAMINKA CAT AMONGST PIGEONS 02859-2017 12/02/2017 SPR CH & SPL GR CH & CAN&AM&ENG CH VANDERBILT'S ONE COOL CAT (IMP-CAN)/CH ZAMINKA SHINE LIKE A DIAMOND Bred by J Bello & L Carleton & G Carleton and owned by J Bello (099376) & L Carleton (001471) & G Carleton (001505)
First489489489

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

490 [1,2,3] ZAMINKA ROCK STAR 07455-2018 17/10/2018 SPR CH & SPL GR CH ZAMINKA KING OF ROCK/CH ZAMINKA ONE NIGHT STAND Bred by G Carleton & J Bello & L Carleton and owned by J Bello (099376) & L Carleton (001471) & G Carleton (001505)
First490490490

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

491 [1,2,3] KALISA THIS LIL LIGHT OF MINE 06524-2018 03/08/2018 NZ CH SMILING MIRACLE CESARE IMPERIALE (IMP-LATVIA)/CH SUNSHINE DREAM-COME TRUE AT KALISA Bred by E Clausen & J Kernohan and owned by E Clausen (065500) & J Kernohan (093410)
First491491491

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

492 [1,2,3] CH SUNSHINE REM'BER JACINDA 01813-2017 02/01/2017 CH ZHAKITA FINN THE HIGHLANDER/CH SUNSHINE AUTUMN-GOLD Bred by K Shugg & A Shugg and owned by W Pillanger (052064)
First   

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

493 [1,2,3] CH ZAMINKA QUEEN OF COOL CAT 02856-2017 12/02/2017 SPR CH & SPL GR CH & CAN&AM&ENG CH VANDERBILT'S ONE COOL CAT (IMP-CAN)/CH ZAMINKA SHINE LIKE A DIAMOND Bred by J Bello & L Carleton & G Carleton and owned by J Bello (099376) & L Carleton (001471) & G Carleton (001505)
First493493493

11a Open (all bitches)

494 [1,2,3] CH ZAMINKA SHINE LIKE A DIAMOND 01849-2013 16/12/2012 AUST CH ICE RIVER MEZEN YOSHI AND US (IMP-SOLV) TO AUST/CH ZAMINKA DIAMONDS FOREVER Bred by G Carleton & L Carleton and owned by G Carleton (001505) & J Bello (099376) & L Carleton (001471)
First494494494

SAMOYED
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed489489491
Reserve Best of Breed494494489
Best Dog489489489
Reserve Dog488488488
Challenge Dog489489489
Reserve Challenge Dog488488488
Best Bitch494494491
Reserve Bitch493493494
Challenge Bitch494494491
Reserve Challenge Bitch493493494
Best Baby Puppy490490490
Best Puppy491491491
Best Intermediate489489493
Best NZ Bred493493493
Best Open494494494

ALASKAN MALAMUTE

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

495 [1,2,3] CH KOOLRUNNINGS SMOOTH CRIMNAL 01370-2017 18/12/2016 NZ & AUST CH KOOLRUNNINGS INTREPID (IMP-AUST) SDCH/NZ CH KOOLRUNNINGS N TERRAGLO REMY (IMP AUST) SDX Bred by L Johnson & D Fraser & C Loft and owned by L Johnson (090647) & D Fraser (090648) & M Hamilton (090839) & C Loft (097143)
First495495495

Bitches

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

496 [1,2,3] GR CH KOOLRUNNINGS SUMMER-SHADOW SD 03172-2015 09/03/2015 NZ & AUST CH KOOLRUNNINGS INTREPID (IMP-AUST) SDCH/CH KOOLRUNNINGS AINT NO DRAMA SDX Bred by L Johnson & D Fraser & C Loft and owned by G Whangapirita (103565) & D Fraser (090648) & L Johnson (090647) & A Joyce (103564) & C Loft (097143)
First496496496

ALASKAN MALAMUTE
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed496495496
Reserve Best of Breed495496495
Best Dog495495495
Challenge Dog495495495
Best Bitch496496496
Challenge Bitch496496496
Best Intermediate495495495
Best NZ Bred496496496

BLACK RUSSIAN TERRIER

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

497 [1,2,3] BLACKRHEIGN ARMADA (IMP) T3100368137 20/12/2017 AUST SUP CH YARRAWON PRINZ 3100290228/AUST CH MEDVEZHYA STAYA EKATERINA VELKAYA (IMP-RUS) RKF3958025 Bred by Mrs J Starling (aust) and owned by M Parker (105271)
First497497497

BLACK RUSSIAN TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed497497497
Best Bitch497497497
Challenge Bitch 497497
Best Junior497497497

BOXER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

498 [1,2,3] GREMLIX ROCK MY WORLD 00051-2019 18/10/2018 CH GREMLIX DAZZLE WITH STYLE/GREMLIX THUNDER N RAIN Bred by P Goodwill & K Goodwill and owned by A Harris (089005)
499 [3] VALESKA SENOR MARCO 00027-2019 29/10/2018 DRACO'S MARCO POLO'S TRAXX (USA) TO AUST/CH VALESKA BOOTY CALL Bred by L Harrison & D Harrison and owned by A Cunningham (105413)
500 [1,2,3] VALESKA TOTALY IRRESISTIBLE 00033-2019 06/11/2018 VALESKA TOTAL MAYHEM/VALESKA SWEET-AS Bred by L Harrison & D Harrison & K King and owned by L Harrison (072763) & D Harrison (100864) & K King (095658)
First500500498
Second498498 
Third   

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

501 [1,2,3] VALESKA GET YOUR-HATTON 05255-2018 02/05/2018 VALESKA TOTAL MAYHEM/KORRANDULLA KEEPA SHOW PONY Bred by L Harrison & D Harrison and owned by J Wilson (105184) & M Ritchie (105198)
502 [1,2] KADENCE YOU GOT ACED 06127-2018 24/07/2018 AM GRCH HO-PA'S GRAND SLAM (USA)/CH KADENCE THE HEARTBREAKER Bred by A Downie and owned by A Downie (095126)
First501501501
Second   

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

503 [1,2,3] CH ROSKI ROCKET MAN 03991-2014 02/04/2014 SPL GR CH VALESKA BIG WRAPS/ROSKI BLACK MAGIC WOMAN Bred by K Mihaka & R Mihaka and owned by K Mihaka (095839) & R Mihaka (095840)
504 [1,2,3] VALESKA KISS ME ALL OVER 06849-2016 22/08/2016 SPL GR CH VALESKA BIG WRAPS/NZ & AUST CH VALESKA EAT MY DUST Bred by L Harrison & D Harrison and owned by L Harrison (072763) & D Harrison (100864)
505 [1,2,3] KADENCE SLAM IT 02788-2018 20/02/2018 AM GRCH HO-PA'S GRAND SLAM (USA)/CH KADENCE ROCK YOUR SOCKS OFF Bred by A Downie and owned by A Downie (095126)
First504503504
Second503504503
Third505505505

11 Open (all dogs)

506 [1,2,3] CH GREMLIX LIGHTING BOLT 04532-2014 15/06/2014 NZ CH TYEANBO CELTIC THUNDER (IMP-AUST)/MAVQUADE PLACE OF DREAMS AT GREMLIX Bred by P Goodwill & K Goodwill and owned by P Goodwill (070317) & K Goodwill (071528)
507 [1,2,3] VALESKA TOTAL MAYHEM 03059-2015 27/02/2015 CH VALESKA THE-ICE-MAN/CH VALESKA THATS A WRAP Bred by L Harrison and owned by L Harrison (072763)
508 [1,2,3] BAVARIA LOCK IT IN 00204-2017 29/10/2016 CH KADENCE VIVA LA BAM/BAVARIA CHARM OF THE PARTY Bred by L Couling and owned by L Couling (097858)
509 [1,2,3] MAVQUADE TIME IS MONEY AT DENON 06896-2017 28/07/2017 MAVQUADE IT TAKES COURAGE/CH MAVQUADE SWEET- ENCOUNTER Bred by H Yeoman & T Yeoman and owned by C Bradley (001344)
First506506507
Second508508506
Third507507508

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

510 [1,2,3] VALESKA TOTALY GORGEOUS 00034-2019 06/11/2018 VALESKA TOTAL MAYHEM/VALESKA SWEET-AS Bred by L Harrison & D Harrison & K King and owned by L Harrison (072763) & D Harrison (100864) & K King (095658)
First510510510

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

511 [1,2,3] VALESKA LEAVE YA HATTON 05249-2018 02/05/2018 VALESKA TOTAL MAYHEM/KORRANDULLA KEEPA SHOW PONY Bred by L Harrison & D Harrison and owned by L Harrison (072763) & D Harrison (100864)
512 [1,2,3] ROSKI BENTAYGA CRUSING 06747-2018 21/06/2018 VALESKA TOTAL MAYHEM/CH ROSKI MERCURY RISING Bred by K Mihaka & R Mihaka and owned by K Mihaka (095839) & R Mihaka (095840)
513 [1,2,3] DENON ABSOLUTELY ADOREABLE 05463-2018 14/07/2018 DENON DEADLY SERIOUS/CH DENON NOW THATS SO ADOREABLE Bred by C Bradley and owned by C Bradley (001344)
514 [1,2,3] KADENCE ACE OF HEARTS 06126-2018 24/07/2018 AM GRCH HO-PA'S GRAND SLAM (USA)/CH KADENCE THE HEARTBREAKER Bred by A Downie and owned by A Downie (095126)
First511511511
Second514514512
Third512512514

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

515 [1,2,3] BAVARIA LOVE 'N' TITANIUM 00027-2018 02/10/2017 BAVARIA I AM TITANIUM/HILLSTEAD EYE OF THE TIGER AT BAVARIA Bred by L Couling and owned by L Couling (097858)
516 [1,2,3] KADENCE KISS MY ACE 02787-2018 20/02/2018 AM GRCH HO-PA'S GRAND SLAM (USA)/CH KADENCE ROCK YOUR SOCKS OFF Bred by A Downie and owned by A Downie (095126)
First515515516
Second516516515

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)