NEW PLYMOUTH KENNEL CENTRE - 23 March 2019

Toys

AFFENPINSCHER

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

1 [1,2] NZ CH SWAYD DONT FEED AFTER MIDNIGHT (IMP-AUST) 3100351788 22/11/2016 AUST CH. MINSMERE MALTESE FALCON (IMP USA) TR99573902/AUST CH. SWAYD LIL MISS HOITY TOITY 3100313227 Bred by K Mckinnon (aust) and owned by G Landon (011898) & K Mckinnon (104474)
First11

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

2 [1,2] KOKO SIGNING IN AT THYME 00530-2019 17/12/2018 NZ CH SWAYD DONT FEED AFTER MIDNIGHT (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH CELAVIE HOP TO IT (IMP-AUST) Bred by B Excell & G Landon and owned by K Landon (054506) & G Landon (011898)
First--

AFFENPINSCHER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed11
Reserve Best of Breed--
Best Dog11
Challenge Dog11
Best Bitch--
Best Baby Puppy--
Best Intermediate11

AUSTRALIAN SILKY TERRIER

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

3 [1,2] ALTMARK A SLICE OF HEAVEN 05649-2018 20/07/2018 CH SHADO-LANS TH'MAGIC MAN/NZ CH KARLYERMAI KAWZNKAOS ATALTMARK (IMP-AUST) Bred by R Campbell and owned by R Campbell (001487)
First33

11a Open (all bitches)

4 [1,2] SPR CH SHADO-LANS FLYIN FIRST CLASS AT ALTMARK 02856-2013 28/02/2013 CH SHADO-LANS TH'MAGIC MAN/CH BALKANA RAVE ON (IMP-AUST) Bred by D Clark and owned by R Campbell (001487) & D Clark (010404)
First44

AUSTRALIAN SILKY TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed44
Reserve Best of Breed33
Best Bitch44
Reserve Bitch33
Challenge Bitch44
Reserve Challenge Bitch33
Best Puppy33
Best Open44

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

5 [1,2] PERPETUAL DASHING DUDE 08139-2018 17/09/2018 CH BEAUSOLEIL FIRENZE/PERPETUAL ZETA JONES Bred by S Wright and owned by S Wright (051744)
First55

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

6 [1,2] GLENGARIFF CARTOCCIO 06698-2017 31/08/2017 CH GLENGARIFF CARTOUCHE/CH GLENGARIFF CAROLINA MOON Bred by A Dobie and owned by A Dobie (002128) & W Murdoch (003436)
7 [1,2] THISTLEBROOK SCRUMDIDDLY 06334-2017 21/09/2017 CH GLENGARIFF LIMELITE/CH REDCREST SOPHIE'S CHOICE Bred by S Bisset and owned by N Bisset-Berkahn (075280)
First76
Second67

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

8 [1,2] CH VIEWLANDS GENTLEMAN JIM 00318-2017 05/09/2016 CH GLENGARIFF EXCURSION/CH VIEWLANDS FELIZ NAVIDAD Bred by L Strickett and owned by L Strickett (099346)
First88

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

9 [1,2] OLD ROWLEY CYPRIAN 06540-2017 20/09/2017 NZ & AUST CH HOMERBRENT CARDINAL (IMP-UK)/GLENGARIFF ELIZABETH R Bred by B Murdoch & W Murdoch and owned by B Murdoch (013168) & W Murdoch (003436)
First99

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

10 [1,2] BEAUSOLEIL PRINCESS LEIA 04505-2018 04/05/2018 NZ CH CARIBELLE TOTAL ECLIPSE (IMP-AUST)/CH SPECTROUM SKY HIGH Bred by L McIndoe & K Sumpter and owned by L McIndoe (086878)
11 [1,2] VIEWLANDS STRIKE ME MISS EDIE 06298-2018 07/07/2018 NZ CH MINIATURA SUMMA DAYS (IMP-AUST)/CH VIEWLANDS FELIZ NAVIDAD Bred by L Strickett and owned by L Strickett (099346)
First1111
Second1010

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

12 [1,2] GLENGARIFF CARYS 06700-2017 31/08/2017 CH GLENGARIFF CARTOUCHE/CH GLENGARIFF CAROLINA MOON Bred by A Dobie and owned by A Dobie (002128) & B Murdoch (013168)
13 [1,2] PERPETUAL I SEE RED 02584-2018 13/12/2017 FASUSQ DALLAS SMOKIN GUN (IMP-AUST)/PERPETUAL ZETA JONES Bred by S Wright and owned by S Wright (051744)
14 [1,2] GLENGARIFF RAINBOW DASH 04016-2018 18/02/2018 NZ CH CARIBELLE TOTAL ECLIPSE (IMP-AUST)/GLENGARIFF RAINBOW Bred by A Dobie and owned by K Parker (073340)
First1212
Second1314
Third1413

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

15 [1,2] GLENGARIFF SILVER MOON 03263-2017 22/02/2017 CH GLENGARIFF EXCURSION/CH GLENGARIFF CAROLINA MOON Bred by A Dobie and owned by A Dobie (002128)
First1515

11a Open (all bitches)

16 [1,2] CH THISTLEBROOK TITANIA 04123-2017 24/06/2017 NZ CH CARIBELLE TOTAL ECLIPSE (IMP-AUST)/CH THISTLEBROOK BIBBIDI BOO Bred by N Bisset-Berkahn and owned by N Bisset-Berkahn (075280)
First1616

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed815
Reserve Best of Breed166
Best Dog86
Reserve Dog78
Challenge Dog86
Reserve Challenge Dog78
Best Bitch1615
Reserve Bitch1211
Challenge Bitch1615
Reserve Challenge Bitch1211
Best Puppy1111
Best Junior76
Best Intermediate815
Best NZ Bred99
Best Open1616

CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT)

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

17 [1,2] EL-TORO IMPISH IKE 00124-2019 25/09/2018 PELISCHA BEAU AT EL TORO (IMP-AUST)/EL-TORO TARANAKI GEM Bred by B Ward and owned by F Collings (074163) & B Ward (003829)
First1717

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

18 [1,2] EL-TORO RAGS TO RICHES 07044-2018 17/08/2018 CH EL-TORO KINGPIN/CH EL-TORO RAGGETY ANNE Bred by B Ward and owned by B Ward (003829)
First1818

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

19 [1,2] EL-TORO GOLDEN BOY 03473-2018 06/03/2018 CH EL-TORO KINGPIN/EL-TORO BLONDE BIMBO Bred by B Ward and owned by B Ward (003829)
First1919

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

20 [1,2] EL-TORO LITTLE CLEO 00126-2019 25/09/2018 PELISCHA BEAU AT EL TORO (IMP-AUST)/EL-TORO TARANAKI GEM Bred by B Ward and owned by P O'Dea (054458)
First2020

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

21 [1,2] PAYCO'S MY NIKEETA 03627-2018 13/03/2018 CH PAYCO'S SPOT-OF-RILEY/CH PAYCO'S MISS NELLY Bred by D Paynter and owned by D Paynter (025775)
First2121

11a Open (all bitches)

22 [1,2] CH EL-TORO CHIPS CINDERS N GOLD 06068-2017 07/08/2017 CH EL-TORO CHIPS OF GOLD/CH EL-TORO RAGGETY ANNE Bred by B Ward and owned by B Ward (003829)
First--

CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed1819
Reserve Best of Breed1917
Best Dog1819
Reserve Dog1917
Challenge Dog1819
Reserve Challenge Dog1917
Best Bitch2120
Reserve Bitch2021
Challenge Bitch21N/E
Reserve Challenge BitchN/E21
Best Baby Puppy1717
Best Puppy1818
Best Junior2121
Best NZ Bred1919
Best Open--

CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT)

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

23 [1] SALINACRUZ KUNG FU PANDA 00754-2019 23/10/2018 CH SALINACRUZ JACK FLASH/SIEMPRE KISS FROM A ROSE (IMP-AUST) Bred by Y Tester and owned by Y Tester (071281)
First23 

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

24 [1,2] SALINACRUZ FLASH BACK 07626-2018 10/09/2018 CH SALINACRUZ JACK FLASH/SALINACRUZ SPARK IT UP Bred by Y Tester and owned by Y Tester (071281)
First2424

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

25 [1,2] CH SALINACRUZ JACK FLASH 04509-2016 20/05/2016 KUCHUKOPEK MR JAZZ MAN (IMP-AUST)/SALINACRUZ LUCKY STRIKE Bred by Y Tester and owned by Y Tester (071281)
First2525

11 Open (all dogs)

26 [1,2] CH EL-TORO TARANAKI MAGIC 06062-2016 17/06/2016 CH EL-TORO SATCHEE SUPREMO/EL-TORO HOKEY POKEY Bred by B Ward and owned by B Ward (003829)
27 [1,2] PAYCO'S MY MR TRUMP 04699-2017 31/05/2017 CH PAYCO'S JUST CORY/CH PAYCO'S POPCORN KID Bred by D Paynter and owned by D Paynter (025775)
First2626
Second2727

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

28 [1,2] EL-TORO SPRINGTIME 08122-2018 14/10/2018 TEDDEE 'S MIGHTY MIKKEE/EL-TORO TOPSY TURVY Bred by B Ward and owned by L MacKenzie-Goodwin (008618)
First2828

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

29 [1,2] CH PAYCO'S BUBBLES AND SQEAK 04992-2017 28/05/2017 PAYCO'S JUST PEDRO-PAN/PAYCO'S POTTERS TULLY Bred by D Paynter and owned by D Paynter (025775)
30 [1,2] CH PAYCO'S LADY FOXY 04643-2017 31/05/2017 CH PAYCO'S JUST CORY/CH PAYCO'S POPCORN KID Bred by D Paynter and owned by Y Tester (071281)
First3030
Second2929

CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed2625
Reserve Best of Breed3024
Best Dog2625
Reserve Dog2524
Challenge Dog2625
Reserve Challenge Dog2524
Best Bitch3030
Reserve Bitch2928
Challenge Bitch3030
Reserve Challenge Bitch29N/E
Best Baby Puppy2328
Best Puppy2424
Best Junior3030
Best Intermediate2525
Best Open2626

CHINESE CRESTED DOG

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

31 [1,2] CRESTHAVEN JUST CALL ME PIPER 06689-2018 30/08/2018 CH CRESTHAVEN NUTN BUT-TWUBLE/CH SONNIEMA SUPER NOVA Bred by L Humphrey and owned by L Humphrey (002623)
First3131

CHINESE CRESTED DOG
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed3131
Best Bitch3131
Challenge Bitch3131
Best Puppy3131

GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

32 [1,2] CH CRICKLEWOOD RED ALERT AT PARIS 07260-2017 11/06/2017 CH CRICKLEWOOD A NIGHT IN PARIS/PARIS NIGHT O'TRICKS Bred by D Fifield and owned by S Meads (086080) & D Fifield (002049)
First3232

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

33 [1,2] PARIS A HARD DAY'S NIGHT 00457-2018 11/11/2017 CH CRICKLEWOOD A NIGHT IN PARIS/CH YAPPENBACH COOKIES 'N' CREAM Bred by S Meads and owned by G Stewart (078848) & S Meads (086080)
First3333

11a Open (all bitches)

34 [1,2] NZ CH SHIGRIFF SECOND THOUGHTS (IMP-AUST) 5100085642 23/11/2014 CRICKLEWOOD NIGHT OF MAGIC IN PARIS (IMP NZL) 02373-2012/SHIGRIFF SAY NO MORE 5100057516 Bred by Ms M Gurney & Ms C Elder (aust) and owned by S Meads (086080)
First3434

GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed3234
Reserve Best of Breed3432
Best Dog3232
Challenge Dog3232
Best Bitch3434
Reserve Bitch3333
Challenge Bitch3434
Reserve Challenge Bitch3333
Best Junior3232
Best Open3434

JAPANESE CHIN

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

35 [1,2] KINO LIGHT MY FIRE 00447-2019 11/12/2018 CH CHIISANA KOKUO SHINNO/NZ CH FROSTQUEEN VANITY FAIR AT KINO (IMP-AUST) Bred by C Garvey-Webb and owned by P Ward (073510) & C Garvey-Webb (002145)
First3535

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

36 [1,2] KISEKI YOSHINORI (IMP-AUST) 5100105876 18/05/2018 AUST CH. SHARLARNA HASIME (IMP UK) AR03927904/AUST CH. KISEKI HARAKIRI 5100081606 Bred by L E Mcarthur (aust) and owned by P Ward (073510)
First3636

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

37 [1,2] RAKSHA MIKI IMPERIAL YUME 03482-2018 21/02/2018 NZ CH KISEKI MIKIMOTO (IMP-AUST)/RAKSHA ASIA KOTO Bred by P Ward and owned by P Ward (073510)
First3737

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

38 [1,2] CH RAKSHA SHILO YUKI 01555-2013 21/01/2013 NZ CH KISEKI MIKIMOTO (IMP-AUST)/CH RAKSHA DELTA YOZUTSU Bred by P Ward and owned by P Ward (073510)
First3838

JAPANESE CHIN
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed3836
Reserve Best of Breed3735
Best Dog3636
Reserve Dog3535
Challenge Dog3636
Best Bitch3838
Reserve Bitch3737
Challenge Bitch3838
Reserve Challenge Bitch3737
Best Baby Puppy3535
Best Puppy3636
Best Junior3737
Best NZ Bred3838

MINIATURE PINSCHER

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

39 [1,2] CH PINQUEST THE NORTH REMEMBERS CGC B 07612-2016 02/11/2016 CH PINQUEST VALAR MORGHULIS/CH PANACHE ALL GLITTER AND GLAM AT PINQUEST CGC B Bred by A Hamlin and owned by A Hamlin (097072)
First3939

11 Open (all dogs)

40 [1,2] CH PINQUEST VALAR MORGHULIS 04120-2015 02/06/2015 CH MELKA LET'S RAISE SOME HELL/CH MELKA CAUGHT IN THE CROSSFIRE CGC B Bred by A Hamlin and owned by A Hamlin (097072)
First4040

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

41 [1,2] PANACHE FREE AND EASY 02716-2018 16/01/2018 CH PANACHE I'M A ROCKET MAN/CH PANACHE ALL BANGLES AND BEADS Bred by P Kersey and owned by T Egan (105119)
First4141

MINIATURE PINSCHER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed3940
Reserve Best of Breed4039
Best Dog3940
Reserve Dog4039
Challenge Dog3940
Reserve Challenge Dog4039
Best Bitch4141
Challenge Bitch4141
Best Junior4141
Best Intermediate3939
Best Open4040

PAPILLON

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

42 [1,2] FELCORE RHYDE TO THE LIMIT 06280-2018 29/06/2018 NZ CH SAILOZ XCLUSIVE PACKAGE (IMP-AUST)/CH FELCORE SKYS THE LIMIT WITH PILLANGO Bred by P Hancock & S Bottlik & T Bottlik and owned by P Hancock (076323)
First4242

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

43 [1,2] CH OHAWE MASTER YODA AT FERNTREES 06498-2016 23/01/2016 PISCES LITTLE BEAR/FARFALLA DAINTY ROSEBERRY Bred by R Woodhead and owned by A O'Callaghan (095283) & A O'Callaghan (095284)
First4343

Bitches

11a Open (all bitches)

44 [1,2] CH FELCORE SKYS THE LIMIT WITH PILLANGO 02079-2015 26/12/2014 FELCORE UP BEAT RHYTHM WITH PILLANGO/CH FELCORE LUCY FLAWLESS Bred by P Hancock and owned by S Bottlik (089941) & T Bottlik (089942) & P Hancock (076323)
45 [1,2] CH PRINCESS ZENA OF OHAWE 00473-2017 23/01/2016 PISCES LITTLE BEAR/FARFALLA DAINTY ROSEBERRY Bred by R Woodhead and owned by A O'Callaghan (095283) & A O'Callaghan (095284)
First4444
Second4545

PAPILLON
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed4444
Reserve Best of Breed4342
Best Dog4342
Reserve Dog4243
Challenge Dog4342
Reserve Challenge Dog4243
Best Bitch4444
Reserve Bitch4545
Challenge Bitch4444
Reserve Challenge Bitch4545
Best Puppy4242
Best NZ Bred4343
Best Open4444

PEKINGESE

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

46 [1,2] CH ALCAZAR HI MYSTICAL FIRE DUST 06173-2017 26/08/2017 CH ALCAZAR HI RETURN OF THE FIRE/CH ALCAZAR HI DRAGON N THE MIST Bred by G Shepherd and owned by G Shepherd (004098)
First--

11 Open (all dogs)

47 [1,2] ALCAZAR HI MYSTICAL NITE FIRE 06172-2017 26/08/2017 CH ALCAZAR HI RETURN OF THE FIRE/CH ALCAZAR HI DRAGON N THE MIST Bred by G Shepherd and owned by G Shepherd (004098)
First4747

PEKINGESE
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed4747
Reserve Best of Breed--
Best Dog4747
Reserve Dog--
Challenge Dog4747
Reserve Challenge Dog--
Best Junior--
Best Open4747

POMERANIAN

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

48 [1,2] TRIBBLE ASTRONOMICL OF KTRIO 01012-2019 23/12/2018 CH TRIBBLE A WORK OF ART/CH TEPAMPAS APOMIC BOMB Bred by T Tribble and owned by K Crawford (103183)
First4848

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

49 [1,2] I EM MA DUCHESS OF TRIBBLE 04345-2018 19/05/2018 CH TRIBBLE A WORK OF ART/CH TEPAMPAS APOMIC BOMB Bred by T Tribble and owned by T Tribble (096876)
First4949

POMERANIAN
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed4849
Reserve Best of Breed4948
Best Dog4848
Best Bitch4949
Challenge Bitch4949
Best Baby Puppy4848
Best Puppy4949

PUG

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

50 [1,2] OASIS FLASH DREAM IMAGE 08112-2018 25/10/2018 INT MULTI CH FLASH OF JOY FEBOS (IMP-RUSSIA)/CH OASIS JUST PRECIOUS N BLACK Bred by R Elle and owned by R Elle (075630)
First5050

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

51 [1] PARADIZ RONADO ROCKY BALBOA (IMP-ITA) ROI 18/94779 06/04/2018 UK CH. RHODENASH KOTTEN KLYDE AS02805405/PARADIE RONADO MONA LISA SMILE ROI13/133576 Bred by Irina Revyakina (italy) and owned by T Dowd (104563)
52 [1,2] GLOMAR RHYTHM OF THE RAIN 06404-2018 10/08/2018 NZ CH OBSIDION CHANCE CARD (IMP-AUST)/CH GLOMAR RAIN ON YOUR PARADE Bred by P Bayliss & P Calman and owned by P Calman (069653)
First5252
Second51 

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

53 [1,2] CH COSMIQUE TEDDY BEAR 01571-2017 21/12/2016 NZ & AUST CH EHFI OLE GUNNAR OF NORWAY AT ASAY (IMP-NWY)/OASIS GOLDEN GEM Bred by J Henderson and owned by J Henderson (027825)
First--

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

54 [1,2] CH ASAY CLEVER TREVER 00285-2016 27/11/2015 CH GLOMAR ROLL OF THE DICE/CH ASAY I WANNA RED RIBBON Bred by A Van Gijs and owned by A Van Gijs (094031)
First5454

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

55 [1,2] DOUKRAAN PENG 00374-2019 28/09/2018 CH MOYVANE ROCKIE ROAD/HIGHLANDOWNS WAN OF DOUKRAAN Bred by T van der Pauw Kraan & K Douds and owned by T van der Pauw Kraan (095691) & K Douds (095751)
First--

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

56 [1,2] PARADIZ RONADO SAVE THE LAST DANCE (IMP-ITA) ROI 18/118496 20/05/2018 PARADIZ RONADO VALENTINO IL VINCITORE ROI 15/96678/PARADIZ RONADO OCEAN OF EMOTION ROI14/41673 Bred by Irina Revyakina (italy) and owned by T Dowd (104563)
57 [1,2] COSMIQUE HUBBA BUBBA 06770-2018 24/07/2018 NZ & AUST CH EHFI OLE GUNNAR OF NORWAY AT ASAY (IMP-NWY)/OASIS GOLDEN GEM Bred by J Henderson and owned by A Van Gijs (094031) & J Henderson (027825)
First5757
Second--

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

58 [1,2] CH GLOMAR ROCK ON 02289-2016 12/02/2016 NZ & AUST CH GLOMAR ROCK 'N' ROLL/CH GLOMAR REGAL-BY-DESIGN Bred by P Calman and owned by P Calman (069653)
59 [1,2] FORRESTBLACK BOX O' CHOCLATES 06489-2018 21/07/2018 NZ & AUST CH EHFI OLE GUNNAR OF NORWAY AT ASAY (IMP-NWY)/CH RENOIR DONNA CONLA ROSA Bred by T Dowd and owned by T Dowd (104563)
First5858
Second59-

11a Open (all bitches)

60 [1,2] CH RENOIR DONNA CONLA ROSA 06893-2015 16/08/2015 PARADIZ RONADO GHOSTBUSTER-FV (ITALY)/OASIS FAWN OVER ME Bred by A Ironside and owned by T Dowd (104563)
First6060

PUG
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed5858
Reserve Best of Breed5252
Best Dog5252
Reserve Dog5150
Challenge Dog5252
Reserve Challenge Dog51N/E
Best Bitch5858
Reserve Bitch5960
Challenge Bitch5858
Reserve Challenge Bitch5960
Best Baby Puppy5050
Best Puppy5252
Best Intermediate--
Best NZ Bred5858
Best Open6060

Stakes (Toys)

New Zealand Bred Stakes

12 [2] GLENGARIFF CARYS (CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL) 06700-2017 31/08/2017 CH GLENGARIFF CARTOUCHE/CH GLENGARIFF CAROLINA MOON Bred by A Dobie and owned by A Dobie (002128) & B Murdoch (013168)

Puppy

52 [2] GLOMAR RHYTHM OF THE RAIN (PUG) 06404-2018 10/08/2018 NZ CH OBSIDION CHANCE CARD (IMP-AUST)/CH GLOMAR RAIN ON YOUR PARADE Bred by P Bayliss & P Calman and owned by P Calman (069653)

Toys Group Results
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Group5844
Reserve of Group858
Best Baby Puppy of Group4835
Best Puppy of Group4252
Best Junior of Group76
Best Intermediate of Group815
Best NZ Bred of Group5858
Best Open of Group4444

Terriers

AIREDALE TERRIER

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

61 [1,2] NZ CH OLDIRON DRIVE TIME (IMP-AUST) AI 3100358270 21/04/2017 AUST SUP CH. OLDIRON FLAME THROWER 3100217042/AUST CH. OLDIRON TREASURE HUNT 3100293364 Bred by R & A Sorraghan (aust) and owned by J Parr (054579) & D Price (016653)
First6161

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

62 [1,2] PLAUDIT ALL GOOD AS GOLD 05356-2018 06/05/2018 OLDIRON DEJA VUE (IMP-AUST) AI/PLAUDIT DIAMOND DEEVA Bred by J Parr & D Price and owned by A Wilson (105499)
First6262

AIREDALE TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed6161
Reserve Best of Breed6262
Best Dog6161
Challenge Dog6161
Best Bitch6262
Challenge Bitch6262
Best Puppy6262
Best Junior6161

AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIER

Dogs

11 Open (all dogs)

63 [1,2] NZ CH HOTASHELL PICTURE ME (IMP-AUST) 2100410351 07/07/2014 ROM. CH. STAFF O'CLASS FIND ME IN PARIS (FRA) LOF60272/0/CH. AMSASSY FALLEN ANGEL 3100239742 Bred by J Martiniello (aust) and owned by A Lucas (093840) & J Martiniello (103300)
First6363

Bitches

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

64 [1,2] CH SHASTA FIRST LADY 00523-2014 28/10/2013 AUST CH NEWBELLE KANAHOOKA KID (AUST )/CH OPOURERE DELTA DAWN AT SHASTA Bred by S Kooiman and owned by A Lucas (093840) & S Kooiman (098966)
First6464

AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed6363
Reserve Best of Breed6464
Best Dog6363
Challenge Dog6363
Best Bitch6464
Challenge Bitch6464
Best NZ Bred6464
Best Open6363

BORDER TERRIER

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

65 [1,2] CH MOSSROSE SHADY KNIGHT 01466-2018 01/12/2017 NZ CH DEWTON MISTER FOX AT MOONRIDGE (IMP-AUST)/CH MOSSROSE PORSCHA Bred by A Logan & A McArthur and owned by S McKandry (071522) & A Logan (092463) & A McArthur (079493)
First6565

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

66 [1] CH LESTER BORDA-GOING AWOL TO THAXMEAD 04957-2017 20/05/2017 CH DUNROBIN I'M-JUST-A TOBY JUG/CH LESTER BORDA TUSITALA Bred by J Clarke and owned by R Weaver (099362) & J Clarke (001591) & R Weaver (100101)
First66 

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

67 [1] BARTON JENNY WREN AT THAXMEAD 08008-2018 09/10/2018 CH LESTER BORDA-GOING AWOL TO THAXMEAD/CARASWAY DOUBLE DE JORGA AT BARTON Bred by L Dunscombe and owned by R Weaver (099362) & R Weaver (100101)
68 [1,2] MUTERUS WONDERLAND 08022-2018 07/11/2018 MUTERUS KING JULIAN/MUTERUS SOUTHERN COMFORT Bred by N Steele and owned by N Steele (089281)
First6768
Second68 

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

69 [1] CHERISHEM THE THAXMEAD GIRL (IMP-AUST) 5100107332 10/06/2018 AUST CH. STORMVALE BORDA HEIR APPARENT 5100096464/CHERISHEM RUFF N TUMBLE 5100094294 Bred by J Giles (aust) and owned by R Weaver (100101) & R Weaver (099362)
First69 

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

70 [1,2] MUTERUS LADY OF WINTERFELL 05755-2017 14/07/2017 CH CHYTRUGH LORD MANGU FOREST/CH MUTERUS QUEEN AMIDALA Bred by N Steele and owned by N Steele (089281)
First7070

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

71 [1,2] MUTERUS LEST WE FORGET 04116-2017 25/04/2017 CH MUTERUS SKYWALKER/CH MUTERUS SHINE ON Bred by N Steele and owned by N Steele (089281)
First7171

BORDER TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed6571
Reserve Best of Breed6665
Best Dog6565
Reserve Dog66 
Challenge Dog6565
Reserve Challenge Dog66 
Best Bitch7171
Reserve Bitch6768
Challenge Bitch7171
Reserve Challenge Bitch6768
Best Baby Puppy6768
Best Puppy69 
Best Junior6565
Best NZ Bred6671

BULL TERRIER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

72 [1,2] LIMELIGHT MR EDWARDS 07755-2018 30/09/2018 AUST CH ALUNDAY HOODLUM (AUST )/CH AMATOL IN THE LIMELIGHT (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Darby and owned by S Foskett (098278)
First--

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

73 [1,2] BULLTANICA VULCAN 07225-2018 21/08/2018 AUST CH STARDOM DEMONS DISCIPLE (AUST )/CH BOROMIR ZINFANDEL Bred by P McVicar & H Holland and owned by P McVicar (097171)
First7373

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

74 [1,2] BULLTANICA SOLARFLAIR 07226-2018 21/08/2018 AUST CH STARDOM DEMONS DISCIPLE (AUST )/CH BOROMIR ZINFANDEL Bred by P McVicar & H Holland and owned by P McVicar (097171)
First7474

BULL TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed7474
Reserve Best of Breed7373
Best Dog7373
Reserve Dog--
Challenge Dog7373
Best Bitch7474
Challenge Bitch7474
Best Baby Puppy--
Best Puppy7474

CAIRN TERRIER

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

75 [1,2] MAGNUS TAP DANCING AT JURA 04661-2018 01/04/2018 NZ CH & AUST GRAND CH NATUSKA HUMPHREY BOGART (IMP-AUST)/FOREIGN-BALLERINA AT JURA Bred by R Hall and owned by L Swan (017190)
First7575

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

76 [1,2] TERRERLIN SMART TART 02959-2018 26/02/2018 TERRERLIN TRADE SECRET/CH TERRERLIN GLORIOUS RAIN Bred by L Swan and owned by L Swan (017190)
First7676

CAIRN TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed7575
Reserve Best of Breed7676
Best Dog7575
Challenge Dog7575
Best Bitch7676
Challenge Bitch7676
Best Puppy7575
Best Junior7676

JACK RUSSELL TERRIER

Dogs

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

77 [1,2] HOLLYBROOK OFF THE RADAR 05162-2018 06/05/2018 CH ACCOLADE RADAR TO HOLLYBROOK/CH HOLLYBROOK PIXIE ANN Bred by J Jack and owned by K McCarthy (074941)
First7777

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

78 [1,2] HOLLYBROOK SWEET CANDY 01336-2019 21/09/2018 AUST SUP CH & CH HOLLYBROOK BOBBY DAZZLER/HOLLYBROOK CADBURY PEBBLES Bred by J Jack and owned by K McCarthy (074941)
First7878

JACK RUSSELL TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed7777
Reserve Best of Breed7878
Best Dog7777
Challenge Dog7777
Best Bitch7878
Challenge Bitch7878
Best Puppy7877
Best NZ Bred7778

KERRY BLUE TERRIER

Dogs

11 Open (all dogs)

79 [1,2] MICK JAGGER OF THE CRAZYBLU FOR ARYAKAS (IMP) TRO115/32179 30/11/2014 PERRISBLU PERICLES/BALBOA TURBINA Bred by G Virga and owned by D Clark (010404)
First7979

KERRY BLUE TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed7979
Best Dog7979
Challenge Dog7979
Best Open7979

MANCHESTER TERRIER

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

80 [1,2] TRAFFORDPARK DELILAH 05726-2018 24/06/2018 CASTLECAIRN FAIR AND SQUARE/TRAFFORDPARK CARLOTTA Bred by S Collins and owned by D Miller (105216)
First8080

MANCHESTER TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed8080
Best Bitch8080
Challenge Bitch8080
Best Puppy8080

SOFT COATED WHEATEN TERRIER

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

81 [1,2] BRIONGLOID D'NT PUSH M BUTTONS 00316-2019 15/10/2018 OZWHEAT ZUBENESCHAMALI (IMP-AUST) AI/CH BRIONGLOID SUMMER TYMME Bred by J Day & M Day and owned by J Day (097373) & M Day (097374)
First8181

SOFT COATED WHEATEN TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed8181
Best Bitch8181
Best Baby Puppy8181

STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

82 [1,2] SCYLAX CAMPAIGN 03435-2018 12/05/2018 WARSOP FREE SPIRIT/WARSOP OVER THE MOON Bred by S Morse and owned by S Morse (078514)
First8282

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

83 [1,2] CH FREEWAY POT OF BLACK 05593-2013 03/09/2013 PAGAN RIDE THE LIGHTNING/NZ CH SOUTHSTOCK FREQUENT FLYERS (IMP-AUST) Bred by B Torrance and owned by B Torrance (011570)
84 [1,2] ALERICK FIRE STARTER RED FRED 05050-2017 02/06/2017 KIDOAKLEY KID-BILLY/CH ALERICK ROSEGOLD RICOCHET Bred by S Payne and owned by C Cameron (105137) & S Payne (061334)
85 [1,2] ASHBEK I AM REDDINGTON 07528-2017 18/09/2017 MANGUKURI ALI/TOCRA Z SAFFRON SUPRISE Bred by R Hoult and owned by R Veale (104946) & K Veale (104909)
First8585
Second8383
Third84-

11 Open (all dogs)

86 [1,2] FREEWAY MR RAQUE 06609-2015 28/09/2015 ALERICK JESSAMME THISTLE/NZ CH SOUTHSTOCK FREQUENT FLYERS (IMP-AUST) Bred by B Torrance and owned by B Torrance (011570) & S Payne (061334)
First8686

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

87 [1,2] BOLSOVER JASFLARE AMY 00578-2019 16/08/2018 BOLSOVER BOOBILL JASPER/ALERICK DANCING FIRE Bred by S Stewart and owned by S Stewart (067824)
First8787

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

88 [1,2] ALERICK RAMBLIN ROSE IN VOUGE 02583-2018 18/01/2018 CH FREEWAY POT OF BLACK/CH FREEWAY ROSE THORNE Bred by S Payne and owned by C Cameron (105137)
89 [1,2] SOUTHSTAFF MY WILD IRISH ROSE 04006-2018 17/03/2018 SPR CH ZERACIOUS LOCKED AND LOADED (IMP-AUST)/CH SOUTHSTAFF HULLABALOO Bred by L Pryde and owned by K Veale (104909) & R Veale (104946)
First8888
Second--

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

90 [1] CH FREEWAY ROSE THORNE 06611-2015 28/09/2015 ALERICK JESSAMME THISTLE/NZ CH SOUTHSTOCK FREQUENT FLYERS (IMP-AUST) Bred by B Torrance and owned by S Payne (061334)
First90 

11a Open (all bitches)

90 [2] CH FREEWAY ROSE THORNE 06611-2015 28/09/2015 ALERICK JESSAMME THISTLE/NZ CH SOUTHSTOCK FREQUENT FLYERS (IMP-AUST) Bred by B Torrance and owned by S Payne (061334)
First 90

STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed8585
Reserve Best of Breed8290
Best Dog8585
Reserve Dog8282
Challenge Dog8585
Reserve Challenge Dog8282
Best Bitch9090
Reserve Bitch8888
Challenge Bitch9090
Reserve Challenge Bitch8888
Best Puppy8282
Best Junior8888
Best NZ Bred8585
Best Open8690

Terriers Group Results
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Group6161
Reserve of Group7985
Best Baby Puppy of Group8181
Best Puppy of Group7462
Best Junior of Group6161
Best NZ Bred of Group8585
Best Open of Group7990

Gundogs

HUNGARIAN VIZSLA

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

91 [1,2] BROCKVILLE KO WEAVER TE AWA 00294-2019 03/12/2018 CH RAFOEJ MY-KUGAR/PONSONBY PAGE THREE AT BROCKVILLE Bred by P Barber and owned by P Barber (103579)
First9191

HUNGARIAN VIZSLA
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed9191
Best Bitch9191
Best Baby Puppy9191

POINTER

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

92 [1,2] SGURR BRYHT SKETE 00093-2019 14/09/2018 NZ & AUST CH SGURR DEVIOUS-BY NATURE WITH HIPOINT/FUGELERE CSIPKE SAREGRES (IMP-AUST) AI Bred by K Andrews & F Scott and owned by K Andrews (090637) & F Scott (095515)
First9292

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

93 [1,2] MOTIVO SILVER STARLITE OF SGURR 00024-2018 13/10/2017 NZ & AUST CH HIPOINT ALTER EGO (IMP-AUST)/CH SGURR PRECIOUS-CHOICE Bred by A Judson & K Andrews & F Scott and owned by A Judson (099610)
First9393

11 Open (all dogs)

94 [1,2] NZ & AUST CH HIPOINT ALTER EGO (IMP-AUST) 2100400174 01/01/2014 AM CH. AUST SUP CH. SOLIVIA S ST CROIX (IMP USA) SR34053502/AUST CH. FRANZINI SCHEGGIA (IMP ITA) LOI09/83211 Bred by J & R Mirto (aust) and owned by A Judson (099610) & J Mirto (098827) & R Mirto (098826)
First9494

Bitches

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

95 [1,2] MOTIVO HEAVENLY GEMZ OF SGURR 00023-2018 13/10/2017 NZ & AUST CH HIPOINT ALTER EGO (IMP-AUST)/CH SGURR PRECIOUS-CHOICE Bred by A Judson & K Andrews & F Scott and owned by A Judson (099610) & K Andrews (090637) & F Scott (095515)
First9595

POINTER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed9493
Reserve Best of Breed9394
Best Dog9493
Reserve Dog9394
Challenge Dog9493
Reserve Challenge Dog9394
Best Bitch9595
Challenge Bitch9595
Best Puppy9292
Best Junior9393
Best NZ Bred9595
Best Open9494

ITALIAN SPINONE

Bitches

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

96 [1,2] CH WILDEQUEST LIBERATA ANGELINA AT USHWYN (IMP-AUST) AI 3100347734 27/09/2016 STOWLEDGE ELI (IMP UK) AR01432101/DUAL CH. (T) AUST GR CH. DONNA LIBERATA'S JET VOYAGER TSD. (MP SWE) SE46703/2011 Bred by N Dobbs (aust) and owned by R Radich (093383)
First9696

ITALIAN SPINONE
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed9696
Best Bitch9696
Challenge Bitch9696
Best Intermediate9696

GOLDEN RETRIEVER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

97 [1,2] SPEYSIDE BACK TO THE FUTURE 01480-2019 21/12/2018 CH SPEYSIDE BON CHANCE CGC B/CH SPEYSIDE DELTA-TANGO WITH KERIDALE Bred by P Munro and owned by P Munro (010771)
First9797

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

98 [1,2] MISTYMOOR FLY ME TO THE MOON 03826-2018 01/04/2018 MISTYMOOR MARANELLO/MISTYMOOR SYMPHONY OF GOLD Bred by J Cook and owned by J Cook (085400)
99 [1,2] SEACOVE NAUTILUS 04987-2018 29/05/2018 SPL GR CH SEACOVE WINDJAMMER CDX/SEACOVE C'EST LA VIE Bred by J Bedford and owned by J Bedford (074090)
First9898
Second9899

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

100 [1,2] SPEYSIDE FACE THE MUSIC 05942-2016 18/07/2016 SPEYSIDE WINTER-SPARK/CH SPEYSIDE DELTA-TANGO WITH KERIDALE Bred by P Munro and owned by A Hoogeveen (078813)
First100100

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

101 [1,2] KERIDALE MARLON BRANDO 00668-2018 29/11/2017 AUST CH LARBELLAH TEAM LEADER (AUST )/CH KERIDALE SCARLETT O'HARA Bred by Y Malaquin and owned by Y Malaquin (012109)
First--

11 Open (all dogs)

102 [1,2] CH GOLDENDREAM BACK N TIME 04576-2015 28/06/2015 KAPARLA BACK AT GOLDENDREAM (IMP-AUST)/CH GOLDENKIWI TIME IN MOTION Bred by M Snowdon & D Edwards and owned by M Snowdon (090127)
103 [1,2] AUST CH FANTANGO WHAT HAPPENS IN VEGAS (IMP-AUST) AI 2100446462 31/12/2015 TASVANE INDIANA (IMP UK) T0551502T01/AUST GR CH. FANTANGO STACK THE DECK 2100382499 Bred by P Middleton & J Salvestrin (aust) and owned by J Bedford (074090) & J Salvestrin (105314)
First102103
Second103102

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

104 [1,2] MISTYMOOR TO THE MOON N BACK 03827-2018 01/04/2018 MISTYMOOR MARANELLO/MISTYMOOR SYMPHONY OF GOLD Bred by J Cook and owned by J Cook (085400)
105 [1,2] SPEYSIDE CALLS THE TUNE 06074-2018 08/07/2018 SEACOVE CHRISTMAS BONUS AT SPEYSIDE/SPEYSIDE RHAPSODY IN-BLUE WITH GLENTREVE Bred by P Munro and owned by P Munro (010771)
106 [1,2] GOLDENDREAM GEORGIA BY NIGHT 06501-2018 02/08/2018 KAVANDALE THE FED EXPRESS/GOLDENDREAM TAKE YOUR TIME Bred by M Snowdon and owned by M Snowdon (090127)
107 [1,2] GLENTREVE PINK-CARNATION 07251-2018 31/08/2018 GLENTREVE TIME-T-PLAY-THE-GAME/GLENTREVE WINDS-OF TIME Bred by G Fletcher and owned by O Tapueluelu (105222) & G Fletcher (050491)
First104105
Second105104
Third107107

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

108 [1,2] MISTYMOOR SEE YOU AGAIN 07170-2017 04/10/2017 CH MISTYMOOR DON'T GET CAUGHT/CH JMORE KELIMA OF MTURK Bred by J Cook and owned by J Cook (085400)
109 [1,2] KERIDALE CLEOPATRA 00665-2018 29/11/2017 AUST CH LARBELLAH TEAM LEADER (AUST )/CH KERIDALE SCARLETT O'HARA Bred by Y Malaquin and owned by Y Malaquin (012109)
First108108
Second--

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

110 [1,2] SPEYSIDE RHAPSODY IN-BLUE WITH GLENTREVE 07653-2016 13/10/2016 GLENTREVE TIME-T-PLAY-THE-GAME/CH SPEYSIDE WINTER-CEILIDH Bred by P Munro and owned by P Munro (010771)
First110110

11a Open (all bitches)

111 [1,2] CH GLENTREVE A-MOMENT-IN-TIME AT GOLDENKIWI 05025-2010 23/06/2010 CH GLENTREVE DEPUTY-MARSHALL/GLENTREVE WEDDING-BLISS Bred by G Fletcher and owned by D Edwards (093205) & G Fletcher (050491)
112 [1,2] GOLDRIVER MUSTANG SALLY 05309-2014 05/07/2014 AUST CH FANTANGO PLAYING THE GAME (AUST )/CH GOLDRIVER OH DONNA CGC F Bred by M Black & A Sharp and owned by J Bertrand (070257)
113 [1,2] SEACOVE C'EST LA VIE 07146-2015 24/09/2015 NZ & AUST CH GOLDRIVER OFF THE RADAR/SEACOVE QUE SERA SERA Bred by J Bedford and owned by J Bedford (074090)
First111111
Second112112
Third113113

GOLDEN RETRIEVER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed98103
Reserve Best of Breed111102
Best Dog98103
Reserve Dog103102
Challenge Dog98103
Reserve Challenge Dog103102
Best Bitch111110
Reserve Bitch104111
Challenge Bitch111110
Reserve Challenge Bitch104111
Best Baby Puppy9797
Best Puppy98105
Best Junior108108
Best Intermediate110110
Best NZ Bred--
Best Open111103

LABRADOR RETRIEVER

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

114 [1,2] SOUTHERLY DENNISTON COAL TO BLACKHILLS 05841-2017 10/08/2017 AM GRCH FRAKARI'S KOOL AS KIEFER (USA)/CH BLACKHILLS ARIANNA Bred by P Woollaston and owned by P Hallmond (072971)
First114114

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

115 [1,2] BLACKHILLS STAR OF DAVID 03594-2016 31/03/2016 CH BLACKHILLS STOWAWAY/CH BLACKHILLS ARIANNA Bred by P Hallmond and owned by P Hallmond (072971)
116 [1,2] CORNERSTONE TALENT TO BURN 03827-2016 09/04/2016 AM CH SUNNYDAZE INDIGO JH (USA)/CH CORNERSTONE DREAMS OF FIRE Bred by T Warmerdam and owned by T Warmerdam (094070)
First116116
Second115115

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

117 [1,2] SARASOTA RAISE AN EYEBROW 05984-2017 27/06/2017 BALRION WEATHERTOP JOHN BARLEYCORN (UK)/CH SARASOTA DIDYA SEE ME Bred by L Henderson and owned by L Henderson (059108)
First117117

11 Open (all dogs)

118 [1,2] WILLOWSPRING FOR THE FALLEN 03253-2017 25/04/2017 BEROLEE SINGING THE BLUES (UK)/CH WILLOWSPRING BELLA ITALIANA Bred by K Wynyard and owned by K Wynyard (049952)
First118118

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

119 [1,2] WILLOWSPRING HUNTERS MOON 07528-2018 20/10/2018 MATTAND EXODUS (UK) JW/CH WILLOWSPRING BELLA ITALIANA Bred by K Wynyard and owned by K Wynyard (049952)
First119119

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

120 [1,2] CORNERSTONE CHILL'S DREAM 05549-2018 08/07/2018 CHILLOUT SARRACENIA (POLAND)/CH CORNERSTONE DREAMS OF FIRE Bred by T Warmerdam and owned by T Warmerdam (094070)
First120120

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

121 [1,2] CH SARASOTA SHOULDNT BE LEGAL 04653-2016 10/05/2016 NZ & AUST CH RIVERLANDS WALK THE LINE (IMP-AUST)/CH SARASOTA DIDYA SEE ME Bred by L Henderson and owned by L Henderson (059108)
First121121

11a Open (all bitches)

122 [1,2] WILLOWSPRING IM IN FIAMME 06639-2014 24/09/2014 CHARM BLUVEIL MR DARCY (USA)/CH WILLOWSPRING BLUES MAGIC Bred by P Hallmond & K Wynyard and owned by K Wynyard (049952)
123 [1,2] TARGUN DIAMONDS ARE FOREVER 04997-2015 20/07/2015 CH ROUGHFIELD BOND WITH A TWIST CGC B/ROUGHFIELD MUSIC-OF-THE-NIGHT Bred by P Andreoli & V Andreoli and owned by P Andreoli (057479) & V Andreoli (057480)
First122123
Second123122

LABRADOR RETRIEVER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed116123
Reserve Best of Breed122121
Best Dog116118
Reserve Dog118117
Challenge Dog116118
Reserve Challenge Dog118117
Best Bitch122123
Reserve Bitch120121
Challenge Bitch122123
Reserve Challenge Bitch120121
Best Baby Puppy119119
Best Puppy120120
Best Junior114114
Best Intermediate116121
Best NZ Bred117117
Best Open122123

IRISH SETTER

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

124 [2] SHADOWVALE ETERNAL FLAME (IMP) 4100293496 11/07/2017 AUST CH AMHURST MISTOFFELEES 6100001849/AUST CH SHADOWVALE REMEMBRANCE 4100254838 Bred by P & C & R Stringfellow (aust) and owned by J Day (097373) & M Day (097374)
125 [1,2] BRIONGLOID DREAM CATCHER 06217-2017 14/07/2017 CH BRIONGLOID VALENTINE-DREAM/SOLASDAS BEWITCHED BY CHARMS (IMP-AUST) Bred by J Day & M Day and owned by J Burgess (101276) & J Day (097373) & M Day (097374)
126 [2] PINERIDGE DESTINY BY DESIGN 01570-2018 13/12/2017 AM CH TRISKELION IRISH DESTINY (USA)/CH PINERIDGE MOLLY MALONE Bred by S Sherrard and owned by S Sherrard (088567)
First125126
Second 125
Third  

Bitches

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

127 [1,2] AMHURST T MOON LARFS N WHISPAS (IMP-AUST) 6100101317 15/08/2016 COPPER'S A TWIST IN THE TALE (IMP SWE) SE39251/2012/AMHURST CASTASHADO ON THE MOON (AI) 6100067689 Bred by M Thomas & M Thomas-rhodes (aust) and owned by M Day (097374) & J Day (097373)
First127127

IRISH SETTER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed125126
Reserve Best of Breed127127
Best Dog125126
Reserve Dog-125
Challenge Dog125126
Reserve Challenge Dog-125
Best Bitch127127
Challenge Bitch127127
Best Junior125126
Best Intermediate127127

COCKER SPANIEL

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

128 [1,2] NZ CH ACIJAY WANNABE AN ALL BLACK (IMP-AUST) 4100293560 16/06/2017 AUST CH. DAWNGLOW MAN IN BLACK (IMP USA) SR69808701/AUST CH. ACIJAY NOBODYS BUSINESS CA. 4100235513 Bred by L Bygraves (aust) and owned by D Heays (003792) & A Calman (074028)
First128128

Bitches

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

129 [1,2] CH SUEDANKA CAN U SEE MY HALO 01303-2017 01/01/2017 GR CH SUEDANKA CAN U FEEL THE HEAT/CH SUEDANKA ANGEL IN DISGUISE Bred by A Calman and owned by A Calman (074028)
First129129

COCKER SPANIEL
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed128128
Reserve Best of Breed129129
Best Dog128128
Challenge Dog128128
Best Bitch129129
Challenge Bitch129129
Best Junior128128
Best Intermediate129129

AMERICAN COCKER SPANIEL

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

130 [1,2] EBONN TIS CHASE'N KOHL 08010-2018 25/09/2018 AUST CH AZEL SHOW SOME CLASS (AUST )/CH EBONN TIS STEELING KISSES Bred by L Sutcliffe & D Hull and owned by L Sutcliffe (085051) & D Hull (040469)
First130130

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

131 [1,2] LANDMARK DANCE OF THE DRAGONS (IMP-AUST) 9100011236 01/07/2017 AM CH. AUST CH. HARTLINES LAST LEGEND (IMP USA) SR51371602/AUST CH. LANDMARK KOKOMO 9100009924 Bred by S A Styles (aust) and owned by A Morgan (082671) & R Morgan (087168)
First131131

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

132 [1,2] CH EBONN TIS WALK'N ON ICE 05388-2016 13/07/2016 NO UCH & PRT,AM,DAN & SE CH & AUST SUP CH AZEL ALWAYS BET ON THE BLACK (AUST )/NZ SPR CH LTREND KNOCK YOUR SPOTS OFF (IMP-AUST) Bred by D Hull and owned by D Hull (040469)
First--

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

133 [1,2] CH EBONN TIS'N ALL BLACK 02843-2017 13/01/2017 CH EBONN TIS BACK IN THE BLACK/CH EBONN TIS KEEPN SECRETS Bred by D Hull and owned by E Maulder (071976) & D Hull (040469)
First133133

11 Open (all dogs)

134 [1,2] CH EBONN TIS BACK IN THE BLACK 04144-2012 08/04/2012 NZ & AUST CH LTREND A THOUSAND KISSES DEEP (IMP-AUST)/CH EBONN TIS'A CLASIC DEZN Bred by D Hull and owned by D Hull (040469) & D Barnett (094358)
First134134

Bitches

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

135 [1,2] CH EBONN TIS AN ADDICTION 02099-2017 13/01/2017 CH EBONN TIS BACK IN THE BLACK/CH EBONN TIS KEEPN SECRETS Bred by D Hull and owned by D Hull (040469)
First135135

AMERICAN COCKER SPANIEL
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed134134
Reserve Best of Breed133133
Best Dog134134
Reserve Dog133133
Challenge Dog134134
Reserve Challenge Dog133133
Best Bitch135135
Challenge Bitch135135
Best Baby Puppy130130
Best Junior131131
Best Intermediate--
Best NZ Bred133133
Best Open134134

WELSH SPRINGER SPANIEL

Dogs

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

136 [1,2] BRYNMOR LEVI ROCKS 01067-2018 07/11/2017 AUST SUP CH GOLDMAID RED ROCKET (AUST )/CH BRYNMOR IVY LEAGUE Bred by K Te Reo and owned by K Te Reo (097495)
First--

11 Open (all dogs)

137 [1,2] CH BRYNDOAIN JUST-TOO-COOL AT BRYNMOR 06184-2011 11/09/2011 SH CH KAZVAL BANDITO (UK)/CH AFONDERI AT THE RED E Bred by S Lawless and owned by K Te Reo (097495)
First--

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

138 [1,2] BRYNMOR LADIES LEAGUE 01066-2018 07/11/2017 AUST SUP CH GOLDMAID RED ROCKET (AUST )/CH BRYNMOR IVY LEAGUE Bred by K Te Reo and owned by K Te Reo (097495)
First--

WELSH SPRINGER SPANIEL
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed--
Reserve Best of Breed--
Best Dog--
Reserve Dog--
Challenge Dog--
Reserve Challenge Dog--
Best Bitch--
Challenge Bitch--
Best Junior--
Best NZ Bred--
Best Open--

WEIMARANER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

139 [1,2] CARNMELLIS LOOK AT ME 07313-2018 15/10/2018 SLAVINJA PERUN (POLAND)/CH CARNMELLIS KISS N TELL Bred by P Simmons and owned by P Simmons (057007)
First139139

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

140 [1,2] CH GREYFLYTE SOUTHERN-NIK 03630-2013 10/04/2013 AUST CH TALFRYN SPRING MADNESS (AUST )/NZ CH GRAUSTURM SOUTHERN OPAL (IMP-AUST) Bred by C Welsh and owned by J Jorey (087382)
First140140

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

141 [1,2] GREYFLYTE DRAMA QUEEN 00068-2019 24/10/2018 GREYFLYTE GOODENUF FOR MEEEE/GREYFLYTE BRINGS SEXY BACK Bred by C Welsh and owned by C Welsh (051732)
First141141

WEIMARANER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed140140
Reserve Best of Breed141141
Best Dog140140
Reserve Dog139139
Challenge Dog140140
Best Bitch141141
Best Baby Puppy141141
Best NZ Bred140140

Stakes (Gundogs)

New Zealand Bred Stakes

137 [2] CH BRYNDOAIN JUST-TOO-COOL AT BRYNMOR (WELSH SPRINGER SPANIEL) 06184-2011 11/09/2011 SH CH KAZVAL BANDITO (UK)/CH AFONDERI AT THE RED E Bred by S Lawless and owned by K Te Reo (097495)
140 [2] CH GREYFLYTE SOUTHERN-NIK (WEIMARANER) 03630-2013 10/04/2013 AUST CH TALFRYN SPRING MADNESS (AUST )/NZ CH GRAUSTURM SOUTHERN OPAL (IMP-AUST) Bred by C Welsh and owned by J Jorey (087382)

Puppy

139 [2] CARNMELLIS LOOK AT ME (WEIMARANER) 07313-2018 15/10/2018 SLAVINJA PERUN (POLAND)/CH CARNMELLIS KISS N TELL Bred by P Simmons and owned by P Simmons (057007)

Gundogs Group Results
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Group134134
Reserve of Group140103
Best Baby Puppy of Group11997
Best Puppy of Group98120
Best Junior of Group12593
Best Intermediate of Group129129
Best NZ Bred of Group140140
Best Open of Group134134

Hounds

AFGHAN HOUND

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

142 [1,2] CH CHAKDARRA GOTTA K' RUSH ON ME 03510-2016 25/03/2016 NZ CH KHANDHU JUBILATION (IMP-AUST)/CH KARAKUSH COINTREAUVERSIAL (IMP-AUST) Bred by G Campbell & B Campbell and owned by G Herdman (067786) & M Herdman (075244)
First142142

AFGHAN HOUND
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed142142
Best Dog142142
Challenge Dog142142
Best Intermediate142142

BASSET HOUND

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

143 [1,2] CH BAYPARQUE RICCIARELLI 05172-2017 19/06/2017 AM GR CH & AUST CH TOPSFIELD-SANCHU CANNOLI (USA) TO AUST/CH BAYPARQUE DO YA EARS HANG LOW Bred by J Brooker and owned by T Hubbard (099446) & T Uerata (100115)
First143143

BASSET HOUND
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed143143
Best Bitch143143
Challenge Bitch143143
Best Junior143143

BEAGLE

Dogs

11 Open (all dogs)

144 [1,2] AM GR CHG FOXTAIL'S FAST AND FURIOUS (IMP-USA) HP47522501 12/05/2014 AM GR CHP. FOXTAIL'S RACE FOR THE CHASE HP43613202/AM GR CHB. FOXTAIL'S SWEET DREAM HP40452002 Bred by S Berndt-smith & D Smith & M Kurtzner (america) and owned by A Ward (087951) & S Berndt-Smith (105410) & D Smith (105411)
First144-

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

145 [1,2] SARANGRAVE PLAYN HARD BALL 06677-2018 09/08/2018 INT & AM CH MILROC SWING FOR THE FENCE (USA)/CH T'GRASS IS GRENA AT SARANGRAVE Bred by A Ward and owned by A Ward (087951)
First145-

BEAGLE
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed144-
Reserve Best of Breed145-
Best Dog144-
Challenge Dog144-
Best Bitch145-
Challenge Bitch145-
Best Puppy145-
Best Open144-

DACHSHUND (MIN. LONG HAIRED)

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

146 [1,2] LAECHELON BUTTON'S N' BOWS 01116-2018 26/11/2017 NZ CH SCHLAU JUSTA DIAMOND (IMP-AUST)/CH LAECHELON DAME SILVA MATISSE Bred by D Scragg and owned by T Neave (093393)
147 [1,2] PATCHWAY B KIND TO ONE ANOTHER 04034-2018 26/01/2018 PATCHWAY LOVE 'EM 'N LEAVE 'EM/PATCHWAY STARRY STARRY NIGHT Bred by J Alderson and owned by M Day (097374)
First146146
Second147147

DACHSHUND (MIN. LONG HAIRED)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed146146
Reserve Best of Breed147147
Best Bitch146146
Reserve Bitch147147
Challenge Bitch146146
Reserve Challenge Bitch147147
Best Junior146146

DACHSHUND (MIN. SMOOTH HAIRED)

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

148 [1,2] CH DESIGN FROM AFAR OF MARKWELL 04913-2017 01/06/2017 CH ALL ABOUT DESIGN OF MARKWELL/CH MILLEWA FROM A DISTANCE (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Robertson & R Manning and owned by M Mcdonald-Cistrone (104442)
First148148

DACHSHUND (MIN. SMOOTH HAIRED)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed148148
Best Dog148148
Challenge Dog148148
Best Junior148148

RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

149 [1] CH KORURIDGE STORM OF SHANGO 07237-2016 19/09/2016 BOVIJO BLAZE OF GLORY (UK)/CH KORURIDGE SHES THE ONE Bred by E Cubley and owned by E Cubley (099420)
First149 

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

149 [2] CH KORURIDGE STORM OF SHANGO 07237-2016 19/09/2016 BOVIJO BLAZE OF GLORY (UK)/CH KORURIDGE SHES THE ONE Bred by E Cubley and owned by E Cubley (099420)
First 149

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

150 [1,2] JAMBO BRAVA AUKSINIS FENIKSAS (IMP) TLSVK RR 0227/18 12/03/2018 CH JELANY RED ILAY/CH MAHALIN MAKTAJA AUKSINUS FENIKSAS Bred by Sarune Kiryte (lithuania) and owned by E Cubley (099420)
First--

RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed149149
Reserve Best of Breed--
Best Dog149149
Challenge Dog149149
Best Bitch--
Challenge Bitch--
Best Junior--
Best Intermediate149 
Best NZ Bred 149

SALUKI

Dogs

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

151 [1,2] CH AL-YAMAN SAA'IL CCH 00369-2011 24/08/2010 NZ CH KNIGHTELLINGTON CASS OF AL-YAMAN (IMP-UK) CCH/NZ CH KNIGHTELLINGTON ANA AL YAMAN ADX JD Bred by C Tipler and owned by I Christiansen (088373)
First151151

Bitches

11a Open (all bitches)

152 [1,2] CH AL-YAMAN SAALA 00373-2011 24/08/2010 NZ CH KNIGHTELLINGTON CASS OF AL-YAMAN (IMP-UK) CCH/NZ CH KNIGHTELLINGTON ANA AL YAMAN ADX JD Bred by C Tipler and owned by S Lamb (030351)
First152152

SALUKI
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed152152
Reserve Best of Breed151151
Best Dog151151
Challenge Dog151151
Best Bitch152152
Challenge Bitch152152
Best NZ Bred151151
Best Open152152

Stakes (Hounds)

New Zealand Bred Stakes

142 [2] CH CHAKDARRA GOTTA K' RUSH ON ME (AFGHAN HOUND) 03510-2016 25/03/2016 NZ CH KHANDHU JUBILATION (IMP-AUST)/CH KARAKUSH COINTREAUVERSIAL (IMP-AUST) Bred by G Campbell & B Campbell and owned by G Herdman (067786) & M Herdman (075244)

Hounds Group Results
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Group149152
Reserve of Group146148
Best Puppy of Group145-
Best Junior of Group146148
Best Intermediate of Group149142
Best NZ Bred of Group151151
Best Open of Group152152

Working Dogs

BELGIAN SHEPHERD (TERVUEREN)

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

153 [1,2] BELTAURUS RAGNARS-ANGUS 03916-2018 21/03/2018 NZ CH BELJEKALI RAGNAR LOTHBROK (IMP-AUST) AI/NZ CH BELGENBLISS ANGEL BUFFY (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Draffin and owned by W Bennett (105138)
First153153

BELGIAN SHEPHERD (TERVUEREN)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed153153
Best Dog153153
Challenge Dog153153
Best Junior153153

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

154 [1,2] CH UKULUNGA TACTICAL MOVES 00301-2017 07/11/2016 AM CH THORNAPPLE BOLD MOVES (USA)/AM & NZ CH THORNAPPLE THE DEVIL'S PAINT BRUSH (IMP-USA) Bred by D Falconer and owned by B Falconer (094104)
First154154

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

155 [1,2] UKULUNGA OCEAN BOULEVARD 06769-2018 24/08/2018 NZ CH DREAMSTREETS AMERICAN PHAROAH (IMP-USA)/NZ CH NORTHBAY'S LA LOVE X'SELLS (IMP-USA) Bred by B Falconer and owned by B Falconer (094104)
First155155

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed154154
Reserve Best of Breed155155
Best Dog154154
Challenge Dog154154
Best Bitch155155
Challenge Bitch155155
Best Puppy155155
Best Intermediate154154

BEARDED COLLIE

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

156 [1,2] CH JAZABIL PARTISAN POLITICS 04464-2017 10/05/2017 NZ CH POTTERDALE PARTISAN (IMP-UK)/CH JAZABIL THAT'S MY QUOTA CDX Bred by J Rutherford and owned by S Ebbeling (104566)
First156156

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

157 [1,2] CH LYNTREE CIRCLE THE WORLD 05758-2014 12/08/2014 ENG CH BENDALE SPECIAL TIMES (JW) (UK)/NZ & AUST CH STYLYN WEAVER OF DREAMS AT LYNTREE (IMP-AUST) RN Bred by P Brooks & M Brooks and owned by P Brooks (062027) & M Brooks (103021)
First157157

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

158 [1,2] EDINGLEN HERE YOU COME AGAIN (IMP-AUST) 2100498252 11/05/2018 AUST CH. HIGH JACK ULTIMATE EXPERIENCE (IMP SWE) SE37866/2015/AUST CH. EDINGLEN ALLYOU NEED IS LOVE 2100366611 Bred by M Lincoln (aust) and owned by J Rutherford (078862)
First158158

BEARDED COLLIE
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed157157
Reserve Best of Breed158158
Best Dog157157
Reserve Dog156156
Challenge Dog157157
Reserve Challenge Dog156156
Best Bitch158158
Challenge Bitch158158
Best Puppy158158
Best Junior156156
Best NZ Bred157157

BORDER COLLIE

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

159 [1,2] CH GLEN CLOVA THE GUARDIAN 04022-2017 20/04/2017 CH CLAN-ABBY NZ-ROYAL-DREAM/CH GLEN CLOVA RAISE THE BAR Bred by S Carr & W Fleming and owned by S Carr (016919) & W Fleming (085087)
First--

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

160 [1,2] BORDERMAGIC WISPERIN WARIOR 00920-2017 07/11/2016 CH KERRYBRENT TARNE IN RED/ANEEDA MOCHA DE-LITE RN Bred by D Davis and owned by D Davis (099658)
First160160

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

161 [1,2] CH GLEN CLOVA TEMPTED BY TH STARS 06725-2012 03/09/2012 CH GLEN CLOVA TREK'N TO TH'STARS/NZ CH TULLAVIEW TEMPT ME TWICE AT GLEN CLOVA (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Carr & W Fleming and owned by S Carr (016919) & W Fleming (085087)
162 [1] CH KERRYBRENT AIMING HIGH 04736-2015 01/06/2015 CH KERRYBRENT BURNING-BLUE AT KAELOCH/CH KERRYBRENT SHEER ELEGANCE Bred by T Baker and owned by T Baker (057762)
First--
Second--

11 Open (all dogs)

162 [2] CH KERRYBRENT AIMING HIGH 04736-2015 01/06/2015 CH KERRYBRENT BURNING-BLUE AT KAELOCH/CH KERRYBRENT SHEER ELEGANCE Bred by T Baker and owned by T Baker (057762)
First -

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

163 [1,2] GLEN CLOVA TOTAL TEMPTATION 05827-2018 06/08/2018 CH GLEN CLOVA TEMPTED BY TH STARS/GLEN CLOVA SHE'S CHLOE Bred by S Carr & W Fleming and owned by S Carr (016919) & W Fleming (085087)
First--

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

164 [1,2] CH GLEN CLOVA LEADING LADY 04023-2017 20/04/2017 CH CLAN-ABBY NZ-ROYAL-DREAM/CH GLEN CLOVA RAISE THE BAR Bred by S Carr & W Fleming and owned by S Carr (016919) & W Fleming (085087)
165 [1,2] KERRYBRENT COOL RIVER RUNING 01179-2018 12/12/2017 CH KERRYBRENT AIMING HIGH/CH KERRYBRENT PENNYS FRM HEAVEN Bred by T Baker and owned by T Baker (057762)
First165165
Second--

BORDER COLLIE
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed165165
Reserve Best of Breed160160
Best Dog160160
Reserve Dog--
Challenge Dog160160
Reserve Challenge Dog--
Best Bitch165165
Reserve Bitch--
Challenge Bitch165165
Reserve Challenge Bitch--
Best Puppy--
Best Junior165165
Best Intermediate160160
Best NZ Bred--
Best Open--

BOUVIER DES FLANDRES

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

166 [1,2] CH FLANDRESFARM AMERCN PLAYBOY 00970-2017 08/12/2016 NZ SPR CH BON IDEE'S OH WHAT A NIGHT AT FLANDRESFARM (IMP-USA)/NZ CH VANLEIGHOF'S VICTORIOUS (IMP-USA) Bred by T Lawrence & R Alcantara Jr and owned by D Schouten (102673) & T Lawrence (076506)
First166166

BOUVIER DES FLANDRES
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed166166
Best Dog166166
Challenge Dog166166
Best Intermediate166166

COLLIE (ROUGH)

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

167 [1,2] CH BRAEMIST PLAY'N WITH FIRE 05254-2017 27/05/2017 CH BRAEMIST MADE F' THE LIMELITE/NZ CH CLAIRESCOTTS HEARTS ON FIRE AT BRAEMIST (IMP-AUST) Bred by R Mullan and owned by R Mullan (054106)
First167167

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

168 [1,2] NZ CH TACBRAVE STAR N THEKNIGHT (IMP-AUST) 7100036658 22/05/2016 AUST CH. LADEVALE DARKESTKNIGHT 2100409166/TACBRAVE FOXY BLUE 7100032003 Bred by T Winnick (aust) and owned by M Palmer (104552)
First168168

11 Open (all dogs)

169 [1,2] NZ CH STRATHAVEN MAKER OF DREAMS (IMP-AUST) 3100337516 02/03/2016 STEADWYN NONE MORE MAJESTIC (IMP SWE) SE50848/2013/STRATHAVEN BEAUTY STAN Z OUT 3100313165 Bred by Mrs S G & Mr I A Wallace (aust) and owned by K Debenham (082186)
First169169

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

170 [1,2] COLLIEVALE KAIMAI GYPSY GOLD 05187-2018 01/06/2018 NZ CH STRATHAVEN MAKER OF DREAMS (IMP-AUST)/CH COLLIEVALE MAGIC BOOTS O GOLD Bred by K Debenham and owned by K Debenham (082186)
171 [2] BRAEMIST HEAVENLY ROSE 08150-2018 17/09/2018 CH BRAEMIST PLAY'N WITH FIRE/CH BRAEMIST SHADED ROSE Bred by R Mullan and owned by R Mullan (054106)
172 [1,2] RAEMOIR WINNA TAKES IT ALL 08203-2018 19/09/2018 CH NORTHSHORE ANIVERSARY BLUES FOR WINTERSETT/CH RAEMOIR DELTA WINNA Bred by D Wilson and owned by C Leon (105400)
First170171
Second172172
Third 170

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

173 [1,2] AVONIA OVER THE MOON 00111-2017 05/11/2016 CH AVONIA HUNTERS MOON/NORTHSHORE SINGING THE BLUES Bred by C Simmons and owned by C Simmons (012466)
174 [1,2] WINDMERE MAHOGANY SATURN 02594-2017 27/02/2017 NZ CH CLAIRESCOTTS VALHALLA (IMP-AUST)/WINDMERE SASSY LITTLE MINX Bred by C Judd and owned by C Judd (077881)
First173173
Second--

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

175 [1] CH LOCHBURN SILVA MOONLITE 03293-2015 21/02/2015 FAIRENVY BLACK IS BACK (AUST )/NZ & AUST CH LOCHBURN DIAMONDS N THE SKY Bred by K Sime and owned by M Palmer (104552)
First- 

COLLIE (ROUGH)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed167167
Reserve Best of Breed170169
Best Dog167167
Reserve Dog168169
Challenge Dog167167
Reserve Challenge Dog168169
Best Bitch170173
Reserve Bitch173171
Challenge Bitch170173
Reserve Challenge Bitch173171
Best Puppy170171
Best Junior167167
Best Intermediate168173
Best NZ Bred--
Best Open169169

COLLIE (SMOOTH)

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

176 [1,2] FOXBELL YOUR FABULOUS (IMP-AUST) 3100379876 10/08/2018 AUST CH. FOXBELL FIRST ROMANCE CD. RE. HNAS 3100249354/AUST CH. FOXBELL VERY FINISHED HT 3100317009 Bred by J Cook (aust) and owned by D Grace (018832)
First-176

COLLIE (SMOOTH)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed-176
Best Dog-176
Challenge Dog-176
Best Puppy-176

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG (STOCK COAT)

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

177 [1,2] PAIGHAN PRINCE OF SARELLE 07164-2016 30/06/2016 URY VOM ZISAWINKEL SCHH3 IMP-GER TO AUST/OB & RO CH JARRAH JAE OF SARELLE CDX UDX RAE2 CGC G Bred by R Cleator and owned by R Cleator (001605) & S Richards (100363)
First177177

Bitches

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

178 [1,2] CLEARPINES ATTITUDE 02847-2017 27/02/2017 CH DERINGOLSTA PHALCO/DERINGOLSTA ONYX Bred by F Smith and owned by F Smith (103189)
First178178

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG (STOCK COAT)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed178177
Reserve Best of Breed177178
Best Dog177177
Challenge Dog177177
Best Bitch178178
Challenge Bitch178178
Best Intermediate178178

OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG

Dogs

11 Open (all dogs)

179 [1,2] ITA CH & NZ SPR CH SHAGGYBARK AMERICAN LOVER OF ARYAKAS AT SNODRAGON (IMP-USA) AS0905355 06/02/2015 SHAGGY BLUE BOB'S PLOURTARCHOS OF ARYAKAS VDH/DOESC D11004/CAPRICORNS VIVACIOUS VANESSA AKCDN24922103 Bred by C Delmar (usa) and owned by M Autolitanio (104637) & C Ellis (076695) & R Ellis (064535) & N Kanales (104638)
First179179

OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed179179
Best Dog179179
Challenge Dog179179
Best Open179179

SHETLAND SHEEPDOG

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

180 [1,2] BEAUCOURT OBI-WAN TO WATCH 06835-2017 27/08/2017 CH BEAUCOURT SOUTHERN CLASSIC/BEAUCOURT PLAY N WITH FIRE Bred by C Aalen and owned by E Roguski (103389)
181 [1,2] JOHANN BECKONS OF SCATTALD 07449-2017 04/10/2017 NZ CH & AUST SUP CH SHATRIN SAINTS BECKON (IMP-AUST)/SCATTALD MYST BELLE Bred by W Holmes and owned by W Holmes (090119)
First181180
Second180181

11 Open (all dogs)

182 [1,2] NZ CH & AUST SUP CH SHATRIN SAINTS BECKON (IMP-AUST) 4100229481 10/06/2013 AUST SUP CH. SHATRIN SAINTS B PRAISED 4100155871/NEDSUR A LITTLE BIT FANCY 2100330292 Bred by P Limkin (aust) and owned by J Bishop (065319)
183 [1,2] CHELLOWDEEN MR BAR JINGLES (IMP-AUST) 2100416036 07/10/2014 PALMSHELL BELLENBAR KID 2100379571/CHELLOWDEEN DARLENE 2100309187 Bred by Mrs G J Den (aust) and owned by J Sefton (091834)
184 [1,2] NZ CH & AUST SUP CH LOUANDA FREQUENT FLYER (IMP-AUST) 3100316353 27/11/2014 AUST SUP CH. LOUANDA LIVIN ONA PRAYER 3100282275/AUST CH. LOUANDA EXCLUSIVE GENE 3100250100 Bred by Louanda Kennels (aust) and owned by K Martin (061038)
First182182
Second183183
Third--

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

185 [1,2] SCATTALD MIDNIGHT MAGIC 03595-2018 28/04/2018 SHELCROFT MIDNIGHT VISION/EASTONIA WILLOW SONG Bred by W Holmes and owned by W Holmes (090119)
186 [1,2] EDENMIST SPELLBOUND 06709-2018 16/08/2018 NZ CH & AUST SUP CH SHATRIN SAINTS BECKON (IMP-AUST)/CH EDENMIST TALISMAN Bred by L Cummings and owned by J Bishop (065319) & L Cummings (002766)
First186185
Second185186

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

187 [1,2] CH BEAUIDEAL CELESTE (IMP-AUST) 2100454551 18/06/2016 AUST CH. LOUANDA FREQUENT FLYER 3100316353/AUST CH. BEAUIDEAL STARR ATTRACTION 2100369618 Bred by J L Docksey (aust) and owned by K Martin (061038)
First--

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

188 [1,2] BRAEGLEN DUFFY I AM 04522-2010 23/02/2010 DIGBY OF BRAEGLEN/BRAEGLEN DAISY A DAY Bred by J Ogle and owned by J Allan (098467)
First188188

SHETLAND SHEEPDOG
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed182182
Reserve Best of Breed186185
Best Dog182182
Reserve Dog183183
Challenge Dog182182
Reserve Challenge Dog183183
Best Bitch186185
Reserve Bitch185188
Challenge Bitch186185
Reserve Challenge Bitch185188
Best Puppy186185
Best Junior181180
Best Intermediate--
Best NZ Bred188188
Best Open182182

SWEDISH VALLHUND

Bitches

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

189 [1,2] CH TORVALL ELLIE MAE OF VALLARITY 06295-2017 01/08/2017 CH VALLARITY HIP HOP HILLBILLY/CH TORVALL CRACKLING ROSIE Bred by G Sloane & L Henry & K Sloane and owned by R Radich (042356) & K Sloane (097189)
First189189

SWEDISH VALLHUND
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed189189
Best Bitch189189
Challenge Bitch189189
Best NZ Bred189189

WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN)

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

190 [1,2] AFONWEN HI OCTANE AT FA WOOD (IMP-AUST) 5100105520 02/03/2018 AUST GR CH. AFONWEN RUN N ON COLD 5100047246/CH. AUST CH. FA WOOD TAILS FOR ANNE 03767-2014 Bred by Afonwen Kennels (aust) and owned by R Truscott (041989) & K Truscott (074082)
First190-

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

191 [1,2] CH KAWERA DRAGONHUNTER 01838-2017 04/01/2017 NZ CH CARDDICTED JOURNEYMAN (IMP-SWE)/CH BADAGRI HARLEM HOT PURSUIT Bred by W O'Callaghan & B Smeeton and owned by W O'Callaghan (098172)
First191191

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

192 [1,2] KAWERA BLACK ICED SUNRISE AT PINEMIST 04921-2018 22/04/2018 NZ CH CARDDICTED JOURNEYMAN (IMP-SWE)/CH KAWERA BLACK ICED RIVERGIRL Bred by D Cooper & W O'Callaghan and owned by W O'Callaghan (098172) & D Cooper (001663)
First192192

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

193 [1,2] CH KAWERA HUNT THE DREAM WITH RODWELL 01841-2017 04/01/2017 NZ CH CARDDICTED JOURNEYMAN (IMP-SWE)/CH BADAGRI HARLEM HOT PURSUIT Bred by W O'Callaghan & B Smeeton and owned by W O'Callaghan (098172) & B Smeeton (004164)
First193193

11a Open (all bitches)

194 [1,2] CH KAWERA HUNTER'S RIVER DANCE 04376-2015 05/05/2015 NZ CH CARDDICTED JOURNEYMAN (IMP-SWE)/KAWERA DANCE RIVER DANCE Bred by W O'Callaghan and owned by E Taylor (004401) & W O'Callaghan (098172)
First194194

WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed191193
Reserve Best of Breed193191
Best Dog191191
Reserve Dog190-
Challenge Dog191191
Reserve Challenge Dog190-
Best Bitch193193
Reserve Bitch192194
Challenge Bitch193193
Reserve Challenge Bitch192194
Best Puppy192192
Best Junior190-
Best Intermediate193193
Best NZ Bred191191
Best Open194194

WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE)

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

195 [1,2] KAWERA KLASSIC RE-RUNS FROM KELBRYN 08013-2018 29/09/2018 CH KELBRYN SIMPLY KLASSIC/CH KAWERA BUBBL'N OVER WITH KELBRYN Bred by W O'Callaghan & A Lacey and owned by W O'Callaghan (098172) & A Lacey (002917)
196 [1] DELWYN LATEST DESIGN 00407-2019 14/11/2018 NZ & AUST CH DWYNELLA MADE BY DESIGN/CH DELWYN LAST TANGO IN PAREE Bred by L Nicol & S Nicol and owned by & L Nicol (057511) & S Nicol (064088)
First195195
Second196 

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

197 [1,2] KHARTOUM HE'S NO SAINT 07580-2016 25/09/2016 CH GLENOPAL COSTA MINT/KHARTOUM HOLLY MISS MOLLY Bred by M Duncan and owned by M Duncan (001926)
First197197

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

198 [1,2] KELBRYN BELLS N WHISTLES 01433-2019 16/12/2018 NZ CH SUNNYHURST REASON RETURNS TO KELBRYN (IMP-AUST)/KELBRYN ON TRACK TO BOBSVILLE Bred by A Lacey and owned by A Lacey (002917)
First198198

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

199 [1,2] CH FA WOOD MAKIN SASSY MUSIC 06904-2017 24/09/2017 CH & AUST CH MERTHYR WANDA BE THE PIANO MAN/FA WOOD BUCKETFUL OF CHARM Bred by R Truscott & K Truscott and owned by R Truscott (041989) & K Truscott (074082)
200 [1] KELBRYN SWEET REASON 02554-2018 12/01/2018 NZ CH SUNNYHURST REASON RETURNS TO KELBRYN (IMP-AUST)/KELBRYN SWEET AS Bred by A Lacey and owned by N Kiernan (105032)
First200-
Second199 

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

201 [1,2] KHARTOUM QUICK AS A TRICK 07582-2016 25/09/2016 CH GLENOPAL COSTA MINT/KHARTOUM HOLLY MISS MOLLY Bred by M Duncan and owned by M Duncan (001926)
First201201

11a Open (all bitches)

202 [1] HEARTSONG BY GRACE AT DELWYN (IMP-USA) DN50043801 11/05/2017 AM GR CHB. HEARTSONG BRYNLEA PAVAROTTI DN16544504/HEARTSONG 'IN GOD WE TRUST' DN39233401 Bred by Carolyn Staup (usa) and owned by L Nicol (057511) & S Nicol (064088)
First202 

WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed200201
Reserve Best of Breed197197
Best Dog197197
Reserve Dog195195
Challenge Dog197197
Best Bitch200201
Reserve Bitch201198
Challenge Bitch200201
Reserve Challenge Bitch201N/E
Best Baby Puppy195195
Best Junior200-
Best Intermediate201201
Best NZ Bred197197
Best Open202 

Stakes (Working Dogs)

New Zealand Bred Stakes

193 [2] CH KAWERA HUNT THE DREAM WITH RODWELL (WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN)) 01841-2017 04/01/2017 NZ CH CARDDICTED JOURNEYMAN (IMP-SWE)/CH BADAGRI HARLEM HOT PURSUIT Bred by W O'Callaghan & B Smeeton and owned by W O'Callaghan (098172) & B Smeeton (004164)

Puppy

195 [2] KAWERA KLASSIC RE-RUNS FROM KELBRYN (WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE)) 08013-2018 29/09/2018 CH KELBRYN SIMPLY KLASSIC/CH KAWERA BUBBL'N OVER WITH KELBRYN Bred by W O'Callaghan & A Lacey and owned by W O'Callaghan (098172) & A Lacey (002917)

Working Dogs Group Results
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Group179179
Reserve of Group167157
Best Baby Puppy of Group195195
Best Puppy of Group158176
Best Junior of Group167167
Best Intermediate of Group166166
Best NZ Bred of Group157157
Best Open of Group179179

Utility

BOXER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

203 [1,2] VALESKA TOTALY IRRESISTIBLE 00033-2019 06/11/2018 VALESKA TOTAL MAYHEM/VALESKA SWEET-AS Bred by L Harrison & D Harrison & K King and owned by L Harrison (072763) & D Harrison (100864) & K King (095658)
First203203

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

204 [1,2] VALESKA TOTAL MAYHEM 03059-2015 27/02/2015 CH VALESKA THE-ICE-MAN/CH VALESKA THATS A WRAP Bred by L Harrison and owned by L Harrison (072763)
First204204

11 Open (all dogs)

205 [1,2] CH GREMLIX LIGHTING BOLT 04532-2014 15/06/2014 NZ CH TYEANBO CELTIC THUNDER (IMP-AUST)/MAVQUADE PLACE OF DREAMS AT GREMLIX Bred by P Goodwill & K Goodwill and owned by P Goodwill (070317) & K Goodwill (071528)
206 [1,2] CH RONIN DIGITAL-REVOLUTION 02006-2015 05/01/2015 LOCK N LOAD ARMOR (USA)/AUST CH RONIN WRAPPED ROUND YA FINGER Bred by H Owen and owned by K Hughes (078110) & H Owen (090026)
First205206
Second206205

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

207 [1,2] VALESKA TOTALY GORGEOUS 00034-2019 06/11/2018 VALESKA TOTAL MAYHEM/VALESKA SWEET-AS Bred by L Harrison & D Harrison & K King and owned by L Harrison (072763) & D Harrison (100864) & K King (095658)
First207207

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

208 [1,2] VALESKA LEAVE YA HATTON 05249-2018 02/05/2018 VALESKA TOTAL MAYHEM/KORRANDULLA KEEPA SHOW PONY Bred by L Harrison & D Harrison and owned by L Harrison (072763) & D Harrison (100864)
First208208

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

209 [1,2] CH RONIN LOST IN TRANSLATION 04769-2016 06/05/2016 RONIN PLAINLY WRAPPED/CH RONIN FAIRY NUFF Bred by H Owen and owned by H Owen (090026) & E Parker (011636)
210 [1,2] CH GREMLIX UNEXPECTED DELIVERY 04016-2017 22/03/2017 GREMLIX IM SOMETHING SPECIAL/INVIDIA NEW IN TOWN AT GREMLIX (IMP-AUST) Bred by P Goodwill & K Goodwill and owned by P Goodwill (070317) & K Goodwill (071528)
First210209
Second209210

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

211 [1,2] CH RONIN LIMA OSCAR LIMA 00170-2014 25/09/2013 RONIN PLAINLY WRAPPED/CH RONIN DEAL WITH THE DEVIL CGC B Bred by H Owen and owned by P Stewart (085347) & H Owen (090026)
First211211

BOXER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed205206
Reserve Best of Breed208205
Best Dog205206
Reserve Dog204205
Challenge Dog205206
Reserve Challenge Dog204205
Best Bitch208209
Reserve Bitch210210
Challenge Bitch208209
Reserve Challenge Bitch210210
Best Baby Puppy207203
Best Puppy208208
Best Intermediate210209
Best NZ Bred211211
Best Open205206

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

212 [1,2] SCHALLENBERG QUIET RIOT 07286-2018 16/10/2018 NZ & CAN CH BELNOIS PATRIOT'S PRIDE (IMP-CAN)/CH SCHALLENBERG NAME IN LIGHTS Bred by L Jury and owned by L Jury (079959)
First212212

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

213 [1,2] VEVEY NO DIGGITY (IMP-AUST) 5100100101 23/05/2017 VEVEY JET STREAM 5100085104/AUST CH. VEVEY DEFINATELY MAYBE (AI) 5100071572 Bred by L Thomson (aust) and owned by B Tate (055962)
First213-

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

214 [1,2] CH ALPINSTOLZ EYES TO ENVY 01630-2016 18/12/2015 GR CH SCHALLENBERG I AM GIANT/CH ALPINSTOLZ DIAMOND DEEVA Bred by L Hardegger and owned by L Hardegger (077410)
First-214

11 Open (all dogs)

215 [1,2] NZ & CAN CH BELNOIS PATRIOT'S PRIDE (IMP-CAN) BN579850 18/07/2014 CAN CH MOUNTMAGIC'S QUEST FOR FIRE ZQ483656/CAN CH DEVAEL TIA MARIA (ESP) 1122324 Bred by Veronique Matte-paquet (can) and owned by L Jury (079959)
First215215

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

216 [1,2] SCHALLENBERG QUINTESSENCE 07290-2018 16/10/2018 NZ & CAN CH BELNOIS PATRIOT'S PRIDE (IMP-CAN)/CH SCHALLENBERG NAME IN LIGHTS Bred by L Jury and owned by L Jury (079959)
217 [1,2] SENNEN PICTURE PERFECT (IMP-AUST) 6100113922 19/10/2018 AUST CH. SENNEN BAD TO THE BONE 6100076862/LIONHEARTS MADE IN AMERICA (IMP USA) WS55100002 Bred by D & G & R (aust) and owned by L Jury (079959)
First216216
Second217217

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

218 [1,2] CH SCHALLENBERG PRIDE AND JOY 05753-2017 08/08/2017 NZ & CAN CH BELNOIS PATRIOT'S PRIDE (IMP-CAN)/SCHALLENBERG MAXIMUM CHARM Bred by L Jury and owned by L Jury (079959)
219 [1,2] ASHGROVE REMEMBRANCE 06300-2017 25/08/2017 HALLO HANDSOME IZ BOLSHOGO DOMA (IMP-RUSSIA)/KIVA OF ESTCARP Bred by E Nicoll and owned by B Tate (055962)
First218218
Second219219

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed215215
Reserve Best of Breed218218
Best Dog215215
Reserve Dog213214
Challenge Dog215215
Reserve Challenge Dog213214
Best Bitch218218
Reserve Bitch216216
Challenge Bitch218218
Reserve Challenge Bitch216216
Best Baby Puppy212212
Best Junior218218
Best NZ Bred-214
Best Open215215

BULLMASTIFF

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

220 [1] ALMASTEM JUST BRONX 04644-2018 20/04/2018 CH KUGEL BRIGGS SWIFT/KUGEL DELIGHT DELPHINE Bred by E Hunt and owned by G Boyce (105176) & E Hunt (078836)
First220 

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

221 [1,2] CH NUMODA STRIPED REVOLUTION 07688-2016 20/10/2016 NZ & AUST CH GAMEGUARD YUKON (IMP-AUST)/CH KUGEL ETCHED IN EBONY RN CGC S Bred by S Mischefski and owned by S Mischefski (100207)
First221221

BULLMASTIFF
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed221221
Reserve Best of Breed220 
Best Dog221221
Reserve Dog220 
Challenge Dog221221
Reserve Challenge Dog220 
Best Puppy220 
Best Intermediate221221

DOBERMANN

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

222 [1,2] MARTYN WHO'S THAT KNOCKING 04420-2017 08/05/2017 SPR CH MARTYN BIG BAD WOLF AT PARIMA/MARTYN CHOCCYWOCCYDOODAH OF PARIMA Bred by M Slade & S Hedges & L Slade & C Slade and owned by L Shi (105060)
First222222

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

223 [1,2] IDOBE SHOULDA COULDA DID 06607-2018 10/08/2018 AM CH SOQUEL'S HOUSE OF THE RISING SON (USA)/CH & SPL GR CH IDOBE SHOULDA COULDA WOULDA Bred by S Herbert and owned by S Herbert (059989)
First223223

DOBERMANN
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed223222
Reserve Best of Breed222223
Best Dog222222
Challenge Dog222222
Best Bitch223223
Challenge Bitch223223
Best Puppy223223
Best Junior222222

DOGUE DE BORDEAUX

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

224 [2] NZ CH REDSOMORE BULLETS AND ACES (IMP-AUST) AI 4100290716 26/04/2017 EMBEREZ THE BIG SHOW (UK) AL01352401/PARAGON'S LUCIA VALENTINA (IMP USA) WS50755801 Bred by L Lovell (aust) and owned by H Wood (104613) & D Wood (104734)
First -

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

225 [1] TAUREAUXROUG DEVOTED TO YOU (IMP-AUST) 6100110721 27/04/2018 TAUREAUXROUG DOZER 6100098118/AUST CH. AMEDANGE FIRE IN THE SKY 4100264309 Bred by B Irwin & J Vitler (aust) and owned by H Wood (104613)
First- 

DOGUE DE BORDEAUX
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed--
Best Dog -
Challenge Dog -
Best Bitch- 
Challenge Bitch- 
Best Puppy- 
Best Junior -

ITALIAN CORSO DOG

Bitches

11a Open (all bitches)

226 [1,2] NZ CH ITACOR EBONY DREAM (IMP-AUST) 2100422492 24/12/2014 IMPACT SANGUE MAGNIFICA (IMP SRB) JR75295/ITACOR RHEA 2100324974 Bred by Mr F & Mrs F Bartuccio (aust) and owned by S Mischefski (100207)
First226226

ITALIAN CORSO DOG
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed226226
Best Bitch226226
Challenge Bitch226226
Best Open226226

SIBERIAN HUSKY

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

227 [1,2] KIWIDINOK HI MY NAME IS (AI) 03490-2018 11/03/2018 GR CH MELANDAR CHIPS FOREVER/CH MELANDAR HEAVEN'S HALO SDX Bred by N Theodore and owned by N Theodore (099213)
First--

Bitches

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

228 [1,2] CH MELANDAR HEAVEN'S HALO SDX 02387-2013 26/01/2013 NZ CH KRISTARI'S FIRE TRUCK (IMP-USA)/GR CH MELANDAR SUMMATIME SYMPHONY Bred by S Prebble and owned by N Theodore (099213)
First--

SIBERIAN HUSKY
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed--
Reserve Best of Breed--
Best Dog--
Challenge Dog--
Best Bitch--
Challenge Bitch--
Best Junior--
Best NZ Bred--

NEWFOUNDLAND

Dogs

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

229 [1,2] CH MIQUELON NIGHT STAR 04229-2015 24/03/2015 MIQUELON BOSTON RED SOX/CH MIQUELON ICE MAIDEN Bred by K Kelly & K Kelly and owned by M Hoebergen (096956)
First229229

NEWFOUNDLAND
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed229229
Best Dog229229
Challenge Dog229229
Best NZ Bred229229

ROTTWEILER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

230 [1,2] AMAJAH AMBASSADOR 00103-2019 14/10/2018 AUST CH OSCELLY ALFONSO (IMP-AUST)/CH SAHNE COOL BUBBLES Bred by S Storey & R Grenyer and owned by C Taylor (091248)
First230230

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

231 [1,2] KAURILAND TIME AFTER TIME AT MOYA 04566-2018 01/04/2018 MOYA STOP THIS AT KAURILAND/CH KAURILAND DYMONS AT BROOKVALE Bred by T Marsh & J Marsh and owned by A Reid (092376)
First231231

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

232 [1,2] CH MOYA WINNER TAKES IT ALL 06589-2017 18/08/2017 CH WAITIRO CLEVEDON COOL AS ICE/CH MOYA MISS SPITFIRE Bred by A Reid and owned by S Hirst (104879)
First232232

ROTTWEILER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed231231
Reserve Best of Breed232230
Best Dog230230
Best Bitch231231
Reserve Bitch232232
Challenge Bitch231231
Reserve Challenge Bitch232232
Best Baby Puppy230230
Best Puppy231231
Best Junior232232

ST BERNARD

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

233 [1,2] LUSANNE THANX FOR COMING 02736-2018 16/03/2018 NZ & AUST CH NYRANDA REBEL WITH A CAUSE (IMP-AUST)/CH LUSANNE TOMB RAIDER Bred by G Neal & S Jobey and owned by G Neal (085613) & S Jobey (079680)
234 [1,2] LUSANNE PAX A PUNCH 02732-2018 16/03/2018 NZ & AUST CH NYRANDA REBEL WITH A CAUSE (IMP-AUST)/CH LUSANNE TOMB RAIDER Bred by G Neal & S Jobey and owned by G Neal (085613) & S Jobey (079680)
First234234
Second233233

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

235 [1,2] LUSANNE DOWN THE RABBIT HOLE 02735-2018 16/03/2018 NZ & AUST CH NYRANDA REBEL WITH A CAUSE (IMP-AUST)/CH LUSANNE TOMB RAIDER Bred by G Neal & S Jobey and owned by G Neal (085613) & S Jobey (079680)
First235235

11a Open (all bitches)

236 [1,2] LUSANNE BUZZY B 05436-2014 22/07/2014 CH LUSANNE BATTRYS NOT INCLUDED/NZ CH BERNEGARDEN'S BLACK DIAMOND (IMP-NWY) Bred by G Neal & S Jobey and owned by L Richards (077301) & L Richards (059990)
237 [1,2] CH LUSANNE TOMB RAIDER 03338-2016 18/03/2016 CH LUSANNE STANDING ORDERS/CH LUSANNE CRIME OF PASSION Bred by G Neal & S Jobey and owned by G Neal (085613) & S Jobey (079680)
First236237
Second237236

ST BERNARD
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed234237
Reserve Best of Breed236235
Best Dog234234
Reserve Dog233233
Challenge Dog234234
Reserve Challenge Dog233233
Best Bitch236237
Reserve Bitch237235
Challenge Bitch236237
Reserve Challenge Bitch237235
Best Junior234235
Best Open236237

SAMOYED

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

238 [1,2] KALISA SHINING-LIGHT OF SUNSHINE 06535-2018 03/08/2018 NZ CH SMILING MIRACLE CESARE IMPERIALE (IMP-LATVIA)/CH SUNSHINE DREAM-COME TRUE AT KALISA Bred by E Clausen & J Kernohan and owned by K Shugg (055994) & A Shugg (052364)
First238238

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

239 [1,2] ZAMINKA VIVA LAS VEGAS 04463-2018 11/03/2018 ZAMINKA DIAMOND ADDICTION/CH ZAMINKA ONE NIGHT STAND Bred by G Carleton & J Bello & L Carleton and owned by J Bello (099376) & M Asplet (094884) & G Carleton (001505) & L Carleton (001471)
First239239

SAMOYED
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed238238
Reserve Best of Breed239239
Best Dog238238
Challenge Dog238238
Best Bitch239239
Challenge Bitch239239
Best Puppy238238
Best Junior239239

SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE)

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

240 [1,2] COSMIQUE PAYGENNE PRINCESS 02929-2018 06/03/2018 WALTZ WITH ME OF CHERATON/CHERATON BLACK MAGIC WOMAN Bred by J Henderson and owned by J Henderson (027825)
First240240

SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed240240
Best Bitch240240
Challenge Bitch240240
Best Junior240240

TIBETAN MASTIFF

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

241 [1,2] TEMZIN BOSTAR DAWA O YESHI (IMP-AUST) 3100377176 04/06/2018 AUST CH. BONO TEMZIN GANGPORI (IMP CZE) CMKU/TD/2717/13/AUST CH. AMITABHA STAR DANCER AT TEMZIN (AI) 4100259032 Bred by C D Allen (aust) and owned by K Bain (091304)
First241241

TIBETAN MASTIFF
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed241241
Best Dog241241
Challenge Dog241241
Best Puppy241241

Stakes (Utility)

New Zealand Bred Stakes

218 [2] CH SCHALLENBERG PRIDE AND JOY (BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG) 05753-2017 08/08/2017 NZ & CAN CH BELNOIS PATRIOT'S PRIDE (IMP-CAN)/SCHALLENBERG MAXIMUM CHARM Bred by L Jury and owned by L Jury (079959)
222 [2] MARTYN WHO'S THAT KNOCKING (DOBERMANN) 04420-2017 08/05/2017 SPR CH MARTYN BIG BAD WOLF AT PARIMA/MARTYN CHOCCYWOCCYDOODAH OF PARIMA Bred by M Slade & S Hedges & L Slade & C Slade and owned by L Shi (105060)

Puppy

223 [2] IDOBE SHOULDA COULDA DID (DOBERMANN) 06607-2018 10/08/2018 AM CH SOQUEL'S HOUSE OF THE RISING SON (USA)/CH & SPL GR CH IDOBE SHOULDA COULDA WOULDA Bred by S Herbert and owned by S Herbert (059989)
230 [2] AMAJAH AMBASSADOR (ROTTWEILER) 00103-2019 14/10/2018 AUST CH OSCELLY ALFONSO (IMP-AUST)/CH SAHNE COOL BUBBLES Bred by S Storey & R Grenyer and owned by C Taylor (091248)
238 [2] KALISA SHINING-LIGHT OF SUNSHINE (SAMOYED) 06535-2018 03/08/2018 NZ CH SMILING MIRACLE CESARE IMPERIALE (IMP-LATVIA)/CH SUNSHINE DREAM-COME TRUE AT KALISA Bred by E Clausen & J Kernohan and owned by K Shugg (055994) & A Shugg (052364)

Utility Group Results
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Group229229
Reserve of Group238237
Best Baby Puppy of Group212203
Best Puppy of Group238238
Best Junior of Group218218
Best Intermediate of Group221221
Best NZ Bred of Group229229
Best Open of Group205237

Non Sporting

BOSTON TERRIER

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

242 [1,2] SUEDANKA THE ROYAL ME 01131-2019 02/12/2018 CH GLOMAR ROYAL KISS/CH ARBUTUS CRYSTAL CLEAR Bred by A Calman and owned by S Pritchard (022200) & A Calman (074028)
First--

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

243 [1,2] COSMIQUE ALL EYES ON DORA 05218-2018 10/05/2018 NZ CH ZAREBA THUNDA FROM DOWN UNDER (IMP-AUST)/BLAKJAKBOZTN COURT YOU LOOKIN (IMP-AUST) AI Bred by J Henderson and owned by J Henderson (027825)
First243243

11a Open (all bitches)

244 [1,2] GR CH ROSSDHU KISSED BYA PRINCE OF DEVINE 04252-2013 17/03/2013 AM CH TUXEDO BOWS (USA)/CH ROSSDHU THE ENCHANTED ONE WITH DEVINE Bred by T Colquhoun & N Harrison and owned by P Calman (069653)
First244244

BOSTON TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed244244
Reserve Best of Breed243243
Best Bitch244244
Reserve Bitch243243
Challenge Bitch244244
Reserve Challenge Bitch243243
Best Baby Puppy--
Best Puppy243243
Best Open244244

BULLDOG

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

245 [1,2] IZABULL KING LOUIS 04174-2018 29/03/2018 CANUTE M'LORD ARTHUR/CH CANUTE COCO CHANEL AT IZABULL Bred by B Dudeck and owned by B Dudeck (100841)
First245245

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

246 [1,2] DOUKRAAN THERE CAN BE ONLY ONE 00663-2018 18/12/2017 AM CH SEALAVILLE HE'S ASHLEY (IMP-UK) T0 USA/DOUKRAAN STELLAR-GENESIS Bred by K Douds & T van der Pauw Kraan and owned by K Douds (095751) & T van der Pauw Kraan (095691)
First246246

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

247 [1,2] CH IZABULL MY IRON MAN 01599-2017 30/12/2016 NZ CH SEABRIGHT SILVER STRONG AT TRIMBULL (IMP-NETH)/CANUTE XTRA POSH Bred by B Dudeck and owned by B Dudeck (100841)
First247247

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

248 [1,2] DOUKRAAN BLUE SKY THINKING 00369-2019 16/10/2018 DOUKRAAN THERE CAN BE ONLY ONE/DOUKRAAN BEAUTIFUL COLISION Bred by K Douds & T van der Pauw Kraan and owned by K Douds (095751) & T van der Pauw Kraan (095691)
249 [1,2] DOUKRAAN LADY MADONNA 01337-2019 02/12/2018 DOUKRAAN THERE CAN BE ONLY ONE/CH MAURITERANGI FAITH DOUKRAAN Bred by T van der Pauw Kraan & K Douds and owned by T van der Pauw Kraan (095691) & K Douds (095751)
250 [2] NGAWHETU CORRUPTION 01436-2019 24/12/2018 CH CANUTE JACK DANIELS/CH NGAWHETU THE GAME Bred by T Hubbard and owned by T Hubbard (099446)
First249250
Second248248
Third -

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

251 [1,2] CH CANUTE ACHERON 06327-2015 02/10/2015 CANUTE ARCHIMEDES/CANUTE THE TWEENY Bred by H Willcock and owned by T Hubbard (099446) & T Uerata (100115)
First251251

BULLDOG
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed245247
Reserve Best of Breed247251
Best Dog245247
Reserve Dog247245
Challenge Dog245247
Reserve Challenge Dog247245
Best Bitch251251
Reserve Bitch249250
Challenge Bitch251251
Best Baby Puppy249250
Best Puppy245250
Best Junior246245
Best Intermediate247246
Best NZ Bred251251

CHOW CHOW

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

252 [1,2] NZ CH CHOWLEIGH PACIFIC STAR (IMP-AUST) 3100357546 07/04/2017 AUST CH. CHOWLEIGH MR BOOMBASTIC 3100221286/CHOWLEIGH BIT OF BRITISH (AI) 3100316506 Bred by Chowleigh Kennels (aust) and owned by J Jenkins-Piggott (079752)
First252252

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

253 [1,2] CANUTE CHANCES ARE 00257-2019 09/12/2018 CH FRANGHETTI SMOOTH TALKER/CH CANUTE COLLATERAL Bred by H Willcock and owned by H Willcock (011264)
First253253

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

254 [1,2] CHOWLEIGH STAR MAKER (IMP-AUST) 3100380366 17/08/2018 TOUCHOFCHOW RUFN ONA JET PLANE (AI) 5100092710/CHOWLEIGH HOT LIKE A SUNRISE 3100302326 Bred by Chowleigh Kennels (aust) and owned by J Jenkins-Piggott (079752)
First254254

CHOW CHOW
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed252252
Reserve Best of Breed254254
Best Dog252252
Challenge Dog252252
Best Bitch254254
Reserve Bitch253253
Challenge Bitch254254
Best Baby Puppy253253
Best Puppy254254
Best Junior252252

FRENCH BULLDOG

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

255 [1,2] LABOHREM WRECK IT RALPH 08023-2018 20/10/2018 AM GRCH LEBULL'S REVERIES SONG OF WAR (USA)/GHOSTGUM BLACK ICE Bred by P Rollo and owned by P Rollo (079896)
256 [1,2] HAGEN CHIAMAMI JAQ AT GESUNDHEIT 00524-2019 17/11/2018 SENORITO DE LA VIRREYNA WITH HUGGERBULLS (IMP-SPAIN) TO UK/BELLISSIMA AT GESUNDHEIT (IMP-ITA) Bred by E Tooth & G Hagger and owned by G Hagger (057662) & E Tooth (065983)
First256255
Second255256

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

257 [1,2] WARFARE VU PEPE LE PEW 05781-2018 06/08/2018 NZ CH FROGWYCK LEFABIEN WARFARE (IMP-AUST)/WARFARE VU SHANTY Bred by V Joyce & M Smith Copland and owned by V Joyce (087205)
First257257

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

258 [1,2] CH NASCADE WHOZ YA DADDY AT ANTRON 04192-2017 21/05/2017 CH GEFION A DARK GUARDIAN AT ANTRON/PAHAOA MADAME FLORE Bred by H Clifford and owned by S Gosse (036068)
259 [1,2] CH CONGISTADOR FRODO BAGGINS 04445-2017 16/06/2017 NZ CH WARPAINT BILBO BAGGINS AT CONGISTADOR (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH WARPAINT COCONUT ICE AT CONGISTADOR (IMP-AUST) AI Bred by P Lowe & R Lowe and owned by P Lowe (090759) & R Lowe (090760)
260 [1,2] CH HAGEN CALL ME - ALAKAZAM 00498-2018 05/12/2017 ROZELDOGUE BUDDY LOVE (UK)/CH GESUNDHEIT ADORE ME Bred by G Hagger & S Garrity & E Tooth and owned by G Hagger (057662) & S Garrity (095863) & E Tooth (065983)
261 [1,2] LABOHREM MARVELS DEADPOOL 03945-2018 13/03/2018 AM CH ARES DELLA MAFIA BULLS (USA)/LABOHREM SHOWEM EX'S AND OH'S Bred by P Rollo and owned by S Tahere (074834)
First260258
Second258260
Third261261

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

262 [1,2] LABOHREM THE KINGSMAN 03946-2018 13/03/2018 AM CH ARES DELLA MAFIA BULLS (USA)/LABOHREM SHOWEM EX'S AND OH'S Bred by P Rollo and owned by P Rollo (079896)
First262262

11 Open (all dogs)

263 [1,2] NZ CH WARPAINT BILBO BAGGINS AT CONGISTADOR (IMP-AUST) 2100376756 30/12/2012 LUX.& SWISS & FRN & INT& ITL & GER. CH. VICKING DU FIACRE DE MONTPARNASSE (CHE) LOF9BF026441/BULLKRAZY A PEINTURE DEGUERRE 2100322360 Bred by Mr D & Mrs L Thorpe & Mr J Daidone (aust) and owned by P Lowe (090759) & R Lowe (090760)
264 [1,2] CH WARFARE VU-VALENTINO 02371-2013 14/02/2013 NZ CH FROGWYCK LEFABIEN WARFARE (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH FROGWYCK DIOR WARFARE (IMP-AUST) Bred by V Joyce and owned by R Dalglish (084463) & V Joyce (087205)
265 [1,2] CH GEFION A DARK GUARDIAN AT ANTRON 03694-2015 04/04/2015 NZ CH WARPAINT BILBO BAGGINS AT CONGISTADOR (IMP-AUST)/CH GEFION THE SMILING ASSASSIN Bred by S Chrisstoffels & A Chrisstoffels and owned by S Gosse (036068)
First265265
Second264264
Third--

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

266 [1,2] LABOHREM DORA THE EXPLORER 08025-2018 20/10/2018 AM GRCH LEBULL'S REVERIES SONG OF WAR (USA)/GHOSTGUM BLACK ICE Bred by P Rollo and owned by P Rollo (079896)
267 [1,2] GESUNDHEIT ROCK ON 00897-2019 28/10/2018 QUANTUM V.H. BULLENPARADIJS (NETH)/CH GESUNDHEIT PETITE EVA Bred by E Tooth and owned by E Tooth (065983)
268 [1,2] GESUNDHEIT LA DOLCE VITA AT HAGEN 00523-2019 17/11/2018 SENORITO DE LA VIRREYNA WITH HUGGERBULLS (IMP-SPAIN) TO UK/BELLISSIMA AT GESUNDHEIT (IMP-ITA) Bred by E Tooth & G Hagger and owned by E Tooth (065983) & G Hagger (057662)
First266267
Second267266
Third268268

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

269 [1,2] DARTAGNAN SHES BORN WITH IT AT PEPPERTREE 05640-2018 28/05/2018 NZ CH FROGWYCK DARQUE ADONIS DE WARFARE (IMP-AUST)/LIBERTE ESPERANZA-ESTELLA Bred by A Powell and owned by K Frederickson (104103)
First--

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

270 [1,2] LABOHREM MEMPHIS BELLE 00244-2018 05/11/2017 AM GRCH LEBULL'S REVERIES SONG OF WAR (USA)/CH LABOHREM ELEANOR RIGBY Bred by P Rollo and owned by P Rollo (079896)
271 [1,2] HAGEN CALL ME ACKA SHAZAM AT ANTRON 00496-2018 05/12/2017 ROZELDOGUE BUDDY LOVE (UK)/CH GESUNDHEIT ADORE ME Bred by G Hagger & S Garrity & E Tooth and owned by S Gosse (036068)
272 [1,2] GESUNDHEIT PETITE POLLY AT HAGEN 02704-2018 20/02/2018 SENORITO DE LA VIRREYNA WITH HUGGERBULLS (IMP-SPAIN) TO UK/CH GESUNDHEIT PETITE EVA Bred by E Tooth and owned by G Hagger (057662) & S Garrity (095863)
273 [1,2] GESUNDHEIT I'M REY 03446-2018 17/03/2018 ROZELDOGUE BUDDY LOVE (UK)/MATTBRIDGE THE MAZ Bred by E Tooth and owned by E Tooth (065983)
First272272
Second270270
Third273273

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

274 [1,2] CH WARFARE VU RAKESHA 05955-2016 02/08/2016 CLARENCE DE SOLEURE (IMP-SWITZ)TO AUST/CH WARFARE VU J'ADORE Bred by V Joyce and owned by V Joyce (087205)
275 [1,2] NZ CH WARPAINT AFTER THE GOLD RUSH ATCONGISTADOR (IMP-AUST) 2100469383 09/01/2017 WARPAINT COCONUT RUM OVER ICE (AI) 2100428446/AUST CH WARPAINT MESSIS LUNAE 2100403776 Bred by D & L Thorpe & J Daidone (aust) and owned by P Lowe (090759) & R Lowe (090760)
First274274
Second--

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

276 [1,2] HAGEN CALL ME ABRACADABRA 00495-2018 05/12/2017 ROZELDOGUE BUDDY LOVE (UK)/CH GESUNDHEIT ADORE ME Bred by G Hagger & S Garrity & E Tooth and owned by G Hagger (057662) & S Garrity (095863)
First276276

11a Open (all bitches)

277 [1,2] GESUNDHEIT SENORITA DULCIA 02705-2018 20/02/2018 SENORITO DE LA VIRREYNA WITH HUGGERBULLS (IMP-SPAIN) TO UK/CH GESUNDHEIT PETITE EVA Bred by E Tooth and owned by E Tooth (065983)
First277277

FRENCH BULLDOG
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed276274
Reserve Best of Breed265262
Best Dog265262
Reserve Dog264265
Challenge Dog265262
Reserve Challenge Dog264265
Best Bitch276274
Reserve Bitch274276
Challenge Bitch276274
Reserve Challenge Bitch274276
Best Baby Puppy256255
Best Puppy257257
Best Junior260258
Best Intermediate274274
Best NZ Bred276262
Best Open265265

GERMAN SPITZ (MITTEL)

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

278 [1,2] DAUTCHHUND MAN AFTER MIDNGHT 00252-2019 23/11/2018 NZ & AUST CH MEDIAEVALAGE SPREAD THE WORD (IMP-AUST)/SPITZRUS POLLY BLACK ORCHID Bred by K Hill & K Hill and owned by G Landon (011898)
First278278

GERMAN SPITZ (MITTEL)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed278278
Best Dog278278
Best Baby Puppy278278

GREAT DANE

Dogs

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

279 [1,2] GR CH CONGISTADOR UNCORKED 02456-2014 20/02/2014 AM CH SUNSTRIKE ROMEO (USA)/NZ CH DANELYNE SHH ITSA SECRET OF CONGISTADOR (IMP-AUST) Bred by R Lowe & P Lowe and owned by R Lowe (090760) & P Lowe (090759)
First--

GREAT DANE
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed--
Best Dog--
Challenge Dog--
Best NZ Bred--

JAPANESE SPITZ

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

280 [1,2] CHERATON FROSTY BELLS 00307-2019 06/09/2018 CH SACHI FROZEN N TIME AT MONDIAL/CHERATON IRON MAIDEN Bred by V Barlow and owned by K Crawford (103183)
First280280

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

281 [1,2] FIMLY LIL BONITA COCONUT 00311-2019 29/10/2018 CH MITSUKAI LOTHARIO/DRAKON TIME WILL TELL Bred by F Muller and owned by K Crawford (103183)
First281-

JAPANESE SPITZ
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed280280
Reserve Best of Breed281-
Best Dog280280
Challenge Dog280280
Best Bitch281-
Best Baby Puppy281-
Best Puppy280280

KEESHOND

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

282 [1,2] NZ CH NERADMIK I BELIEVE IN MIRACLES AT STARKENBURGH (IMP-CAN) EQ719521 18/08/2017 CAN CH KEESBROOK'S OH I BELIEVE BN573362/CAN CH NERADMIK ACADEMY AWARD (GBR) 1123441 Bred by Kim Paar (can) and owned by J Wingels (085220)
First282282

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

283 [1,2] NZ CH NERADMIK JIMMY STEWART AT STARKENBURGH (IMP-CAN) DL660052 11/06/2016 DESIGNER'S FEDX NP34503201/CAN CH. NERADMIK ACADEMY AWARD (GBR) 1123441 Bred by Kim Paar (can) and owned by J Wingels (085220)
First283283

KEESHOND
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed282282
Reserve Best of Breed283283
Best Dog282282
Reserve Dog283283
Challenge Dog282282
Reserve Challenge Dog283283
Best Junior282282
Best Intermediate283283

POODLE (STANDARD)

Dogs

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

284 [1,2] REBOX SUMMER ROMANCE 00689-2018 05/12/2017 OBANYA BLACK BRONSON (IMP-AUST) CGC B/CH REBOX FIRE AND ICE Bred by H Morrison and owned by W Jellyman (050184)
First284284

POODLE (STANDARD)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed284284
Best Dog284284
Challenge Dog284284
Best NZ Bred284284

POODLE (MINIATURE)

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

285 [1,2] FANCY THAT AT WHITOUT 02304-2018 27/01/2018 SIMPLY SILVER AT WHITOUT/CH FANCY ME AT WHITOUT Bred by W Jellyman & E Rowe and owned by W Jellyman (050184) & E Rowe (087385)
First285285

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

286 [1,2] SILVER SHEEN AT WHITOUT 03614-2018 10/03/2018 AM CH HORIZON'S CHAMARRE KIWI CHARM (IMP-USA)/CH SILVA CHARM OF WHITOUT Bred by W Jellyman & P Saville and owned by W Jellyman (050184)
First286286

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

287 [1,2] CH LAUDIE MISS CLAUDIE OF TAFF 06078-2015 16/07/2015 SPR CH & SPL GR CH I HAD A DREAM OF TAFF/CH WHISPERING WILLOW OF TAFF Bred by W Morris & S Morris and owned by M Ransom (064616) & W Jellyman (050184)
First--

POODLE (MINIATURE)
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed286285
Reserve Best of Breed285286
Best Dog285285
Challenge Dog285285
Best Bitch286286
Reserve Bitch--
Challenge Bitch286286
Reserve Challenge Bitch--
Best Junior286285
Best NZ Bred--

SCHIPPERKE

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

288 [1,2] SANLYN I BELIEVE I CAN FLY 04378-2018 09/04/2018 SPR CH SANLYN PICKAPOCKET/CH SANLYN TOTHEMOONANDBACK Bred by S Macklin and owned by S Macklin (025134)
First288288

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

289 [1,2] SANLYN WALKIN THIS WAY 03229-2018 01/04/2018 AM GR CHS TUMBLEWEED WALKIN' STREETS O'GOLD (USA)/CH SANLYN COS I SAID SO Bred by S Macklin and owned by S Macklin (025134)
First289289

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

290 [1,2] SANLYN PICK UP STICKS 07757-2018 17/10/2018 SPR CH SANLYN PICKAPOCKET/CH SANLYN PLAYN THE GAME Bred by S Macklin and owned by S Macklin (025134)
First290290

SCHIPPERKE
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed289289
Reserve Best of Breed290288
Best Dog289289
Reserve Dog288288
Challenge Dog289289
Reserve Challenge Dog288288
Best Bitch290290
Best Baby Puppy290290
Best Puppy288288
Best NZ Bred289289

SHAR PEI

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

291 [1,2] WUYU ON A ROLL AT CANUTE 00651-2019 08/12/2018 CH WUYU GINGER KISSES/NZ CH MANCHOURIA S BLACK PEARL TO WUYU (IMP-AUST) Bred by P Jamieson and owned by H Willcock (011264)
First291291

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

292 [1,2] WUYU ROLL MODEL FOR CANUTE 00652-2019 08/12/2018 CH WUYU GINGER KISSES/NZ CH MANCHOURIA S BLACK PEARL TO WUYU (IMP-AUST) Bred by P Jamieson and owned by H Willcock (011264)
First--

SHAR PEI
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed291291
Reserve Best of Breed--
Best Dog291291
Best Bitch--
Best Baby Puppy291291

SHIH TZU

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

293 [2] SHILAN JUST DO IT 01038-2019 27/11/2018 AUST CH TZUTIQUE FOLLOW THE LEADER (IMP-AUST)/CH SHILAN LIGHTING STRIKES Bred by M Burgess and owned by M Burgess (083583)
First 293

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

294 [1] HASHANAH RICOCHET (IMP) T2100492053 03/12/2017 UK & AUST CH HASHANAH HOT SHOT (IMP-UK)/AUST CH MIRACEY SECRET DANCER (IMP-UK) Bred by P Poulton (aust) and owned by M Burgess (083583) & P Poulton (101119)
295 [2] HASHANAH RICOCHET (IMP-AUST) AI 2100492053 03/12/2017 UK & AUST CH. HASHANAH HOT SHOT (IMP UK) 2615CJ/AUST CH. MIRACEY SECRET DANCER (IMP UK) AP03057802 Bred by P Poulton (aust) and owned by M Burgess (083583) & P Poulton (101119)
First294295

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

296 [1] SHILAN DESTINY'S DREAM BABY 01035-2019 19/11/2018 CH SHILAN THANK ME LATER/CH SHILAN BOOTYLICIOUS BABY Bred by M Burgess and owned by M Burgess (083583)
297 [2] SHILAN GODDESS OF VICTORY 01037-2019 27/11/2018 AUST CH TZUTIQUE FOLLOW THE LEADER (IMP-AUST)/CH SHILAN LIGHTING STRIKES Bred by M Burgess and owned by M Burgess (083583)
First296297

SHIH TZU
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed296295
Reserve Best of Breed294293
Best Dog294295
Reserve Dog-293
Challenge Dog294295
Best Bitch296297
Best Baby Puppy296293
Best Junior294295

TIBETAN SPANIEL

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

298 [1,2] TUSCAMADA KIWI CRUZIN (IMP-AUST) 5100106639 25/05/2018 TUNAMARA KUNJO TSHA 5100097060/AUST CH. TUSCAMADA SHARMA TSHA 5100086914 Bred by Tuscamada Kennels (aust) and owned by A O'Callaghan (095283) & A O'Callaghan (095284)
First298298

Bitches

11a Open (all bitches)

299 [1,2] CH DORJE MADISON AT FERNTREES 02050-2014 05/01/2014 CH TSURANI DNUL SKAMAR/DORJE FANCEE DAT Bred by S Wyatt and owned by A O'Callaghan (095283) & A O'Callaghan (095284)
First299299

TIBETAN SPANIEL
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed299298
Reserve Best of Breed298299
Best Dog298298
Challenge Dog298298
Best Bitch299299
Challenge Bitch299299
Best Puppy298298
Best Open299299

TIBETAN TERRIER

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

300 [1,2] NZ CH GENGALA BACK FOR MORE (IMP-AUST) 2100478214 17/05/2017 AUST CH. GENGALA BACK TO BUG YOU 2100412965/SUP CH. ARAKI PRECIOUS PANDORA (IMP UK) AK04445203 Bred by L M Hickie (aust) and owned by V Northcott (099795)
First300300

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

301 [1,2] NAKIVENTURES TEZZA SHINES 06817-2018 29/07/2018 NZ CH GENGALA BACK FOR MORE (IMP-AUST)/CH NAKIVENTURES PRINCESS SEBA Bred by V Northcott and owned by V Northcott (099795)
First301301

TIBETAN TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Breed300300
Reserve Best of Breed301301
Best Dog300300
Challenge Dog300300
Best Bitch301301
Challenge Bitch301301
Best Puppy301301
Best Junior300300

Stakes (Non Sporting)

New Zealand Bred Stakes

258 [2] CH NASCADE WHOZ YA DADDY AT ANTRON (FRENCH BULLDOG) 04192-2017 21/05/2017 CH GEFION A DARK GUARDIAN AT ANTRON/PAHAOA MADAME FLORE Bred by H Clifford and owned by S Gosse (036068)

Puppy

269 [2] DARTAGNAN SHES BORN WITH IT AT PEPPERTREE (FRENCH BULLDOG) 05640-2018 28/05/2018 NZ CH FROGWYCK DARQUE ADONIS DE WARFARE (IMP-AUST)/LIBERTE ESPERANZA-ESTELLA Bred by A Powell and owned by K Frederickson (104103)
278 [2] DAUTCHHUND MAN AFTER MIDNGHT (GERMAN SPITZ (MITTEL)) 00252-2019 23/11/2018 NZ & AUST CH MEDIAEVALAGE SPREAD THE WORD (IMP-AUST)/SPITZRUS POLLY BLACK ORCHID Bred by K Hill & K Hill and owned by G Landon (011898)
288 [2] SANLYN I BELIEVE I CAN FLY (SCHIPPERKE) 04378-2018 09/04/2018 SPR CH SANLYN PICKAPOCKET/CH SANLYN TOTHEMOONANDBACK Bred by S Macklin and owned by S Macklin (025134)
290 [2] SANLYN PICK UP STICKS (SCHIPPERKE) 07757-2018 17/10/2018 SPR CH SANLYN PICKAPOCKET/CH SANLYN PLAYN THE GAME Bred by S Macklin and owned by S Macklin (025134)

Non Sporting Group Results
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best of Group244244
Reserve of Group282247
Best Baby Puppy of Group256291
Best Puppy of Group288254
Best Junior of Group282282
Best Intermediate of Group274247
Best NZ Bred of Group289262
Best Open of Group244244

Show Results
Class Show 1 Show 2
Best in Show179179
Reserve in Show24461
Best Baby Puppy in Show48291
Best Puppy in Show238238
Best Junior in Show7461
Best Intermediate in Show8166
Best NZ Bred in Show229229
Best Open in Show179179

Stakes Results
Class Show 1 Show 2
1st New Zealand Bred Stakes 218
2nd New Zealand Bred Stakes 193
3rd New Zealand Bred Stakes 12
4th New Zealand Bred Stakes 140
5th New Zealand Bred Stakes 142
1st Puppy 223
2nd Puppy 52
3rd Puppy 139
4th Puppy 288
5th Puppy 238