CAMBRIDGE KENNEL ASSOCIATION - 06 April 2019

Toys

AFFENPINSCHER

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

1 [3] NZ CH SWAYD DONT FEED AFTER MIDNIGHT (IMP-AUST) 3100351788 22/11/2016 AUST CH. MINSMERE MALTESE FALCON (IMP USA) TR99573902/AUST CH. SWAYD LIL MISS HOITY TOITY 3100313227 Bred by K Mckinnon (aust) and owned by G Landon (011898) & K Mckinnon (104474)
First  1

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

2 [1,2,3] KOKO SIGNING IN AT THYME 00530-2019 17/12/2018 NZ CH SWAYD DONT FEED AFTER MIDNIGHT (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH CELAVIE HOP TO IT (IMP-AUST) Bred by B Excell & G Landon and owned by K Landon (054506) & G Landon (011898)
First/  

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

3 [1,2,3] JULEKO MIDNIGHT MINERVA 05984-2018 17/04/2017 STRONGFORT NOTJUSTA PRETTYFACE (IMP-AUST)/APHPYN JUST-SO-JOSERPHINE Bred by P O'Grady and owned by P O'Grady (075187)
First3 3

AFFENPINSCHER
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed331
Reserve Best of Breed/ 3
Best Dog/ 1
Challenge Dog/ 1
Best Bitch333
Reserve Bitch   
Challenge Bitch333
Best Baby Puppy   
Best Intermediate  1
Best NZ Bred333

BICHON FRISE

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

4 [2,3] JOYAU GEE WHIZZ 04552-2018 30/04/2018 NZ CH & SERB JCH LUXURY LOVE AVERO (IMP-RUSSIA)/SERB JCH & NZ CH KAMIANS RED CARPET GIRL (IMP-SERBIA) Bred by A Batiste and owned by A Batiste (102086)
First //

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

5 [1,2,3] NZ CH JITTERBOP BEING EVIL HAS A PRICE (IMP-FIN) FI53682/17 28/09/2017 FI CH. KEYMAKER'S PRINCE OF PARADISE FI51928/15/FI CH. CN CH. MI QIU MY PET MONSTER FI32109/17 Bred by Jaana Kauppinen (fin) and owned by D Brown (001390)
First555

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

6 [1,3] SPR CH SHANDAU ITS ALL ABOUT IMAGE 01443-2013 12/07/2012 SHANDAU BACK FOR MORE/SHANDAU TWICE AS NICE Bred by E Rennie and owned by D Brown (001390)
First6 6

11 Open (all dogs)

7 [1,2,3] NZ CH & SERB JCH LUXURY LOVE AVERO (IMP-RUSSIA) RKF 4494190 15/01/2016 J RUS CH.RUS CH.RKF.BLR.SRB.THA.MONT.BALK. LUXURY LOVE INSTAGRAM RKF 3844736/J RUS CH. RUS.BLR.LAT.CH IMPERIAL GOLD TERE LILIES BLOSSOM RKF 2818974 Bred by Smirnova I Yu (russia) and owned by A Batiste (102086)
First//7

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

8 [1,3] JOYAU GO FOR GOLD 04553-2018 30/04/2018 NZ CH & SERB JCH LUXURY LOVE AVERO (IMP-RUSSIA)/SERB JCH & NZ CH KAMIANS RED CARPET GIRL (IMP-SERBIA) Bred by A Batiste and owned by A Batiste (102086)
First///

BICHON FRISE
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed656
Reserve Best of Breed5 7
Best Dog656
Reserve Dog5 7
Challenge Dog656
Reserve Challenge Dog5 7
Best Bitch/ /
Challenge Bitch   
Best Puppy   
Best Junior555
Best NZ Bred6 6
Best Open  7

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

9 [1] DARILANCE BRAMHOPE 04838-2018 24/05/2018 CH DARILANCE PORTER RHODES/MERSEYPORT PENNY LANE FOR DARILANCE (IMP-AUST) Bred by J Eatock and owned by J Eatock (093407)
10 [2,3] DARILANCE PEPPERCORN 04834-2018 31/05/2018 NZ & AUST CH MERSEYPORT POPPYCOCK OF DARILANCE (IMP-AUST)/CH DARILANCE CAYENNE Bred by J Eatock and owned by J Eatock (093407)
First91010

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

9 [3] DARILANCE BRAMHOPE 04838-2018 24/05/2018 CH DARILANCE PORTER RHODES/MERSEYPORT PENNY LANE FOR DARILANCE (IMP-AUST) Bred by J Eatock and owned by J Eatock (093407)
First  9

11 Open (all dogs)

11 [1,2,3] NZ CH MATMOR UPTOWN FUNK (IMP-AUST) 3100335820 14/12/2015 AUST CH. COBBETS COCKNEY REBEL (IMP UK) AL00479202/MATMOR UPTOWN GIRL 3100292453 Bred by M L Morse & W A Henderson (aust) and owned by K Leslie (075461) & W Henderson (104402) & E Leslie (093839) & M Morse (104401)
12 [1,2,3] CH REDCREST CHASING GREAT 07491-2017 08/10/2017 AM CH JADESTONE LEGEND HAS IT (USA)/NZ CH & NZ SPL GR CH MELLOWAY FEMME FATALE (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Walker and owned by S Walker (012773)
First121211
Second1111/

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

13 [1] NIDRA I'M ON FIRE 00278-2019 22/10/2018 CH NIDRA GOLDEN OPPORTUNITY WITH GREYGABLES/NIDRA CINDERS AND COAL WITH PRESTONVILLE Bred by J King and owned by N Rea (105374)
First13  

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

14 [1,2,3] REDCREST ROYAL CORONET 04446-2018 13/04/2018 CH & SPL GR CH BUCKLEY PRINCE GEORGE AT REDCREST/CH REDCREST JACCARANNDA Bred by G Walker & S Walker and owned by L Fothergill (097921)
15 [1,2,3] MATMOR SHENANIGANS (IMP-AUST) 3100376117 25/04/2018 AUST SUP CH. MATMOR A SCANDALOUS AFFAIR 3100303452/MATMOR FUNNY BUSINESS 3100347395 Bred by M L Morse & W A Henderson (aust) and owned by K Leslie (075461) & W Henderson (104402) & E Leslie (093839) & M Morse (104401)
16 [1,2,3] DARILANCE PEPPERMINT 04836-2018 31/05/2018 NZ & AUST CH MERSEYPORT POPPYCOCK OF DARILANCE (IMP-AUST)/CH DARILANCE CAYENNE Bred by J Eatock and owned by M Lucioni (105283) & J Eatock (093407)
First141616
Second151415
Third1615 

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

17 [1,2,3] MATMOR HIGH SOCIETY (IMP) T3100362196 26/06/2017 / Bred by M L Morse & W A Henderson (aust) and owned by K Leslie (075461) & E Leslie (093839)
18 [1,2,3] CH REDCREST CHASING DREAMS 07493-2017 08/10/2017 AM CH JADESTONE LEGEND HAS IT (USA)/NZ CH & NZ SPL GR CH MELLOWAY FEMME FATALE (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Walker and owned by S Walker (012773)
First181717
Second1718/

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

19 [2,3] ARABEL LOVE CHILD 00757-2017 07/12/2016 NZ & AUST CH INNESVEIL CLASSIC LOVER (IMP-AUST)/CH ARABEL AWL-FOR-YOU Bred by B Rogers & S Pinnow and owned by A Pennell (065664) & B Pennell (069895) & S Walker (012773)
First 19 

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

20 [1,2] CH DARILANCE CAYENNE 00043-2015 15/10/2014 NZ CH MERSEYPORT CARTER OF DARILANCE (IMP-AUST)/DARILANCE TARADIDDLE Bred by J Eatock and owned by J Eatock (093407)
First2020 

11a Open (all bitches)

20 [3] CH DARILANCE CAYENNE 00043-2015 15/10/2014 NZ CH MERSEYPORT CARTER OF DARILANCE (IMP-AUST)/DARILANCE TARADIDDLE Bred by J Eatock and owned by J Eatock (093407)
First  20

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed121211
Reserve Best of Breed181120
Best Dog121211
Reserve Dog111110
Challenge Dog121211
Reserve Challenge Dog111110
Best Bitch181720
Reserve Bitch141817
Challenge Bitch181720
Reserve Challenge Bitch141817
Best Baby Puppy13  
Best Puppy141616
Best Junior181717
Best Intermediate 1919
Best NZ Bred20209
Best Open121211

CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT)

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

21 [1,2,3] EL-TORO RAGS TO RICHES 07044-2018 17/08/2018 CH EL-TORO KINGPIN/CH EL-TORO RAGGETY ANNE Bred by B Ward and owned by B Ward (003829)
First212121

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

22 [1,2,3] CH ARMIT PERFECT GAME 00015-2018 26/09/2017 CH EL-TORO KINGPIN/CH LAVIDALOCA TIMILA Bred by M Armit and owned by M Armit (102903)
First222222

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

23 [2] LAVIDALOCA KING ARTHUR 04209-2016 28/05/2016 CH LAVIDALOCA PRINCE PABLO/TOWERA LADY SHAKTI Bred by P McNab & D McNab and owned by P McNab (098923) & D McNab (098933)
24 [1,2] CH ARMIT HEZ TOTAL CLASS 03363-2017 13/03/2017 CH EL-TORO CHIPS OF GOLD/CH LAVIDALOCA TIMILA Bred by M Armit and owned by M Armit (102903)
First2423 
Second 24 

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

23 [1] LAVIDALOCA KING ARTHUR 04209-2016 28/05/2016 CH LAVIDALOCA PRINCE PABLO/TOWERA LADY SHAKTI Bred by P McNab & D McNab and owned by P McNab (098923) & D McNab (098933)
25 [1,2,3] CH ARMIT MILEY'S BLACK CHIP 02619-2016 18/02/2016 CH EL-TORO CHIPS OF GOLD/CH LAVIDALOCA TIMILA Bred by M Armit and owned by M Armit (102903)
First232525
Second25  

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

26 [1,2] PAYCO'S LADY LIBBY 00542-2019 28/10/2018 CH EL-TORO KINGPIN/CH PAYCO'S THE BELLE Bred by D Paynter and owned by J Mattsson (070928)
First2626 

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

27 [1,2] LAVIDALOCA MAMACITA 04209-2018 15/05/2018 KETHRAN PINCETTO (IMP-AUST)/EL-TORO GIDGET Bred by D McNab & P McNab and owned by D McNab (098933) & P McNab (098923)
28 [1,2] RANGATIRA BLACK MAGIC 00671-2019 09/09/2018 RANGATIRA MYWAY/RANGATIRA ASA Bred by J Parkinson and owned by J Parkinson (003120)
29 [1,2,3] EL DUENDE QUPCAKE QUEEN 01778-2019 12/09/2018 PRINCE HECTOR OF AZAR/EL DUENDE QALYPSO QUEEN Bred by G Nielson and owned by T Barrington (091280)
30 [1,2,3] EL-TORO CINDY LANE 08162-2018 18/09/2018 CH EL-TORO KINGPIN/EL-TORO PEARLY OPAL Bred by B Ward and owned by M Armit (102903)
First303030
Second272729
Third2929 

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

31 [1,2,3] CH ARMIT IN THE POCKET 00016-2018 26/09/2017 CH EL-TORO KINGPIN/CH LAVIDALOCA TIMILA Bred by M Armit and owned by M Armit (102903)
32 [1,2] CH ARMIT STRANDS OF GOLD 00014-2018 26/09/2017 CH EL-TORO KINGPIN/CH LAVIDALOCA TIMILA Bred by M Armit and owned by M Armit (102903)
33 [1,2,3] EL-TORO PAGE 03472-2018 06/03/2018 CH EL-TORO KINGPIN/EL-TORO BLONDE BIMBO Bred by B Ward and owned by F Collings (074163)
First323233
Second333331
Third3131 

CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT)
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed322322
Reserve Best of Breed232521
Best Dog232322
Reserve Dog212521
Challenge Dog232322
Reserve Challenge Dog212521
Best Bitch323033
Reserve Bitch303230
Challenge Bitch323033
Reserve Challenge Bitch303230
Best Baby Puppy2626 
Best Puppy213021
Best Junior323222
Best Intermediate2423 
Best NZ Bred232525

CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT)

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

34 [1,2] SALINACRUZ KUNG FU PANDA 00754-2019 23/10/2018 CH SALINACRUZ JACK FLASH/SIEMPRE KISS FROM A ROSE (IMP-AUST) Bred by Y Tester and owned by Y Tester (071281)
35 [3] SALINACRUZ MR BOND 01800-2019 23/10/2018 CH SALINACRUZ JACK FLASH/SIEMPRE KISS FROM A ROSE (IMP-AUST) Bred by Y Tester and owned by Y Tester (071281)
First343435

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

36 [2] SALINACRUZ FLASH BACK 07626-2018 10/09/2018 CH SALINACRUZ JACK FLASH/SALINACRUZ SPARK IT UP Bred by Y Tester and owned by Y Tester (071281)
First 36 

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

37 [1,2] CH PAYCO'S TIMOTHY LAD 04700-2017 31/05/2017 CH PAYCO'S JUST CORY/CH PAYCO'S POPCORN KID Bred by D Paynter and owned by J Mattsson (070928)
38 [1] CH SALINACRUZ WHITE GOLD 01294-2018 16/11/2017 KUCHUKOPEK MR JAZZ MAN (IMP-AUST)/CH SALINACRUZ CLEVER DIX Bred by Y Tester and owned by Y Tester (071281)
First3837 
Second37  

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

39 [2,3] CH SALINACRUZ JACK FLASH 04509-2016 20/05/2016 KUCHUKOPEK MR JAZZ MAN (IMP-AUST)/SALINACRUZ LUCKY STRIKE Bred by Y Tester and owned by Y Tester (071281)
First 3939

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

40 [1,2,3] EL-TORO SPRINGTIME 08122-2018 14/10/2018 TEDDEE 'S MIGHTY MIKKEE/EL-TORO TOPSY TURVY Bred by B Ward and owned by L MacKenzie-Goodwin (008618)
First  40

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

41 [1,3] CH PAYCO'S LADY FOXY 04643-2017 31/05/2017 CH PAYCO'S JUST CORY/CH PAYCO'S POPCORN KID Bred by D Paynter and owned by Y Tester (071281)
First41 /

CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT)
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed413939
Reserve Best of Breed383735
Best Dog383939
Reserve Dog343735
Challenge Dog383939
Reserve Challenge Dog343735
Best Bitch41/40
Reserve Bitch  /
Challenge Bitch41 n/e
Best Baby Puppy343435
Best Puppy 36 
Best Junior4137 
Best Intermediate 3939

CHINESE CRESTED DOG

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

42 [1,2] KOREKE IMAGINED BY ARMANI FOR ARGOSY 00886-2019 21/11/2018 CH KOREKE STARMAN/KOREKE PELE FIRE IN THE RING WITH VINDORA Bred by B Cherry & J Bryce and owned by A Brightwell (092129)
First// 

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

43 [1,2,3] JULEKO ANANMI PILGRIM POETRY 06304-2018 24/07/2018 NZ & AUST CH ENTOURAGE ETERNAL ECHO (IMP-AUST)/CH JULEKO RENASCENCE QUEEN Bred by P O'Grady and owned by A Porter (067376) & C Holloway (037016)
First434343

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

44 [1,2] CH FRANZELL EYEZ A POCKET ROCKET 05587-2017 01/07/2017 NZ CH KARAKUSH HAIRY HOUDINI (IMP-AUST)/CH FRANZELL BUTTERFLY KISS'ES Bred by R Paget and owned by N Villaroman (104805)
First// 

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

45 [1,2,3] NZ CH CHINOIS FOREIGN AFFAIR (IMP-AUST) 2100472097 15/03/2017 NZ & AUST CH. SUN-HEE'S LIVE AND LOVE (IMP SWE) S62515/2009/AUST CH. CHINOIS I KNOW I CAN ROAR 2100408333 Bred by L Bardsley & M Ward (aust) and owned by J Burke (091972)
First// 

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

46 [1,2,3] JULEKO PHAEDRA PHANCYME 04386-2018 24/02/2018 NZ & AUST CH ENTOURAGE ETERNAL ECHO (IMP-AUST)/ENTOURAGE WYNONA WAGTAIL (IMP-AUST) Bred by P O'Grady and owned by P O'Grady (075187)
47 [1,2,3] CH JULEKO ANANMI PIXIE 04387-2018 24/02/2018 NZ & AUST CH ENTOURAGE ETERNAL ECHO (IMP-AUST)/ENTOURAGE WYNONA WAGTAIL (IMP-AUST) Bred by P O'Grady and owned by C Holloway (037016) & A Porter (067376)
First464646
Second474747

CHINESE CRESTED DOG
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed464645
Reserve Best of Breed434346
Best Dog434345
Reserve Dog/ 43
Challenge Dog434345
Reserve Challenge Dog/ 43
Best Bitch464646
Reserve Bitch474747
Challenge Bitch464646
Reserve Challenge Bitch474747
Best Baby Puppy   
Best Puppy434343
Best Junior464646
Best Intermediate 4545

GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

48 [1,2,3] PARIS TAILOR MADE 06309-2018 16/06/2018 CRICKLEWOOD SNAPPY DRESSER/NZ CH SHIGRIFF SECOND THOUGHTS (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Meads and owned by S Meads (086080)
First484848

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

49 [1,2,3] CH CRICKLEWOOD RED ALERT AT PARIS 07260-2017 11/06/2017 CH CRICKLEWOOD A NIGHT IN PARIS/PARIS NIGHT O'TRICKS Bred by D Fifield and owned by S Meads (086080) & D Fifield (002049)
First494949

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

50 [1,2,3] PARIS A HARD DAY'S NIGHT 00457-2018 11/11/2017 CH CRICKLEWOOD A NIGHT IN PARIS/CH YAPPENBACH COOKIES 'N' CREAM Bred by S Meads and owned by G Stewart (078848) & S Meads (086080)
51 [3] PARIS WE WILL ROCK YOU 00454-2018 16/11/2017 BEAUBORNE BELIEVE IT'S ELVIS (IMP-UK)/NZ CH SHIGRIFF SECOND THOUGHTS (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Meads and owned by S Meads (086080)
First505050
Second  /

GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed484848
Reserve Best of Breed494949
Best Dog484848
Reserve Dog494949
Challenge Dog484848
Reserve Challenge Dog494949
Best Bitch505050
Reserve Bitch///
Challenge Bitch505050
Reserve Challenge Bitch   
Best Puppy484848
Best Junior494949

HAVANESE

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

52 [1,2] AARE PICARO INTRIGANTE 03095-2018 03/03/2018 CH ALLEGRO TANGO KISS OF FIRE/NZ CH HASHKI TURNABOUTS FAIRPLAY (IMP-AUST) Bred by K Dixon & M Hickman and owned by P Peters (016679) & K Dixon (101238) & G Peters (085493)
First5252 

11 Open (all dogs)

53 [1,2] CH ALLEGRO LAST TANGO 02732-2015 30/01/2015 NZ CH HASHKI MASTER BLASTER (IMP-AUST)/HASHKI THATS THEWAY I LIKE IT (IMP-AUST) Bred by P Peters & G Peters and owned by P Peters (016679) & G Peters (085493)
First5353 

Bitches

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

54 [1,2] CH ALLEGRO TUTU TANGO 02734-2015 30/01/2015 NZ CH HASHKI MASTER BLASTER (IMP-AUST)/HASHKI THATS THEWAY I LIKE IT (IMP-AUST) Bred by P Peters & G Peters and owned by P Peters (016679) & G Peters (085493)
First5454 

HAVANESE
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed5453 
Reserve Best of Breed5354 
Best Dog5353 
Reserve Dog5252 
Challenge Dog5353 
Reserve Challenge Dog5252 
Best Bitch5454 
Challenge Bitch5454 
Best Junior5252 
Best NZ Bred5454 
Best Open5353 

JAPANESE CHIN

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

55 [1,2,3] CHIISANA TOYO ASAHI 06398-2018 12/08/2018 CH SUZIS LAST SAMRAI AT CHIISANA/CH CHIISANA TOYO ARISSHUKURIMU Bred by C Potts & E Potts and owned by C Potts (093348) & E Potts (093347)
First555555

11 Open (all dogs)

56 [1,2,3] CH CHIISANA KOKUO SHINNO 04130-2016 24/06/2016 AUST GR CH MINGDON NICHI ZE HI (AUST )/NZ & AUST CH TIEEBAH ANGEL PRINCESS (IMP-AUST) Bred by E Potts & C Potts and owned by E Potts (093347) & C Potts (093348)
First565656

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

57 [1,2,3] CHIISANA TOYO KIRIN 06399-2018 12/08/2018 CH SUZIS LAST SAMRAI AT CHIISANA/CH CHIISANA TOYO ARISSHUKURIMU Bred by C Potts & E Potts and owned by C Potts (093348) & E Potts (093347)
First575757

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

58 [1,2,3] CH CHIISANA KANDAI OKURIMONO 04132-2016 24/06/2016 AUST GR CH MINGDON NICHI ZE HI (AUST )/NZ & AUST CH TIEEBAH ANGEL PRINCESS (IMP-AUST) Bred by E Potts & C Potts and owned by E Potts (093347) & C Potts (093348)
First585858

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

59 [1,2,3] CH CHIISANA KOKUO NAISHINNO 04131-2016 24/06/2016 AUST GR CH MINGDON NICHI ZE HI (AUST )/NZ & AUST CH TIEEBAH ANGEL PRINCESS (IMP-AUST) Bred by E Potts & C Potts and owned by E Potts (093347) & C Potts (093348)
First595959

JAPANESE CHIN
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed585956
Reserve Best of Breed595858
Best Dog565656
Reserve Dog555555
Challenge Dog565656
Reserve Challenge Dog555555
Best Bitch585958
Reserve Bitch595859
Challenge Bitch585958
Reserve Challenge Bitch595859
Best Puppy555755
Best Intermediate585858
Best NZ Bred595959
Best Open565656

KING CHARLES SPANIEL

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

60 [1,2] NOUVEAU ROYAL AMBROSE 01380-2018 20/11/2017 CH KUMBIA HIGHWAYMAN/NOUVEAU DRIVING MISS DAISY Bred by A Clicquot and owned by N Villaroman (104805)
First// 

KING CHARLES SPANIEL
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed// 
Best Dog// 
Challenge Dog// 
Best Junior// 

MALTESE

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

61 [3] WHITELILLYS COMET OF THE SKY 01112-2019 10/11/2018 AUST CH CHANIEKAN ROMAN IN THE GLOMAN (IMP-AUST)/LOREAL OF ELARADO Bred by L Searle and owned by L Searle (098140)
First  61

MALTESE
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed  61
Best Dog  61
Best Baby Puppy  61

PAPILLON

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

62 [1,2,3] NZ CH SAILOZ XCLUSIVE PACKAGE (IMP-AUST) 5100095099 07/07/2016 AUST SUP CH. NIGHTFIRE'S XCLUSIVE WINNER (IMP DEU) VDH-VK131790/AUST CH. SAILOZ SPACE ODYSSEY 5100069481 Bred by K J Lewis (aust) and owned by P Hancock (076323) & S Walker (012773)
First6262/

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

63 [1,2,3] FELCORE TU ES MA BELLE FILLE 06785-2018 29/06/2018 NZ CH SAILOZ XCLUSIVE PACKAGE (IMP-AUST)/CH FELCORE SKYS THE LIMIT WITH PILLANGO Bred by P Hancock & S Bottlik & T Bottlik and owned by M Wallace-Deane (097877) & P Hancock (076323)
First636363

PAPILLON
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed626263
Reserve Best of Breed6363/
Best Dog6262 
Challenge Dog6262 
Best Bitch636363
Challenge Bitch636363
Best Puppy636363
Best Intermediate6262 

PEKINGESE

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

64 [1,2,3] CH MR MCGOO OF BARRAMBA 07432-2016 01/09/2016 CH BARRAMBA DZINED TO SHINE/CH CRYSTAL GEM OF BARRAMBA CGC G Bred by D Wilson and owned by D Rogers (051555) & A Rogers (087229) & C Tippett (003950)
First///

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

65 [1,2] CH ALCAZAR HI MYSTICAL NITE FIRE 06172-2017 26/08/2017 CH ALCAZAR HI RETURN OF THE FIRE/CH ALCAZAR HI DRAGON N THE MIST Bred by G Shepherd and owned by G Shepherd (004098)
66 [3] CH ALCAZAR HI MYSTICAL FIRE DUST 06173-2017 26/08/2017 CH ALCAZAR HI RETURN OF THE FIRE/CH ALCAZAR HI DRAGON N THE MIST Bred by G Shepherd and owned by G Shepherd (004098)
First656566

11 Open (all dogs)

67 [1,2,3] CH TAI YUAN PLAYING WITH FIRE 02048-2013 20/01/2013 NZ CH PALACEGARDEN LANCELOT AT PARKAVON (IMP-UK)/CH TAI YUAN BELIEVE IN MEE Bred by C Tippett & C Rogers & D Rogers and owned by C Tippett (003950) & A Rogers (087229) & D Rogers (051555)
First///

PEKINGESE
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed656566
Reserve Best of Breed///
Best Dog656566
Reserve Dog   
Challenge Dog656566
Reserve Challenge Dog   
Best Intermediate   
Best NZ Bred656566
Best Open   

POMERANIAN

Dogs

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

68 [1,2,3] AZAR PRINCE SUNNY BOY 02953-2015 01/03/2015 PRINCE WILLIAM OF AZAR/LANCEWOOD SASSY SUNLINE Bred by T Barrington and owned by T Barrington (091280)
First686868

11 Open (all dogs)

69 [1,2,3] NZ & AUST CH & NZ SPL GR CH POMQUEST PURPLE RAIN (IMP-AUST) 4100242431 28/05/2014 CAN CH & AUST CH DEBONNE'S SEXY IN A BOX (IMP CAN) UQ283195/AUST SUP.CH. POMQUEST ENVY THIS 4100189294 Bred by Mr B & Mrs S Abraham (aust) and owned by E Hennessey (002475)
First///

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

70 [1,2,3] I EM MA DUCHESS OF TRIBBLE 04345-2018 19/05/2018 CH TRIBBLE A WORK OF ART/CH TEPAMPAS APOMIC BOMB Bred by T Tribble and owned by T Tribble (096876)
71 [1] TEPAMPAS WON WHO PUT IT RIGHT 06054-2018 23/07/2018 CH TEPAMPAS WON OF A KIND/TEPAMPAS WON-CHAPLIN Bred by T Mitchell and owned by L Raven (105264)
First707070
Second/  

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

72 [1,2,3] CH BRACKDELL SONG OF THE HEART 01400-2016 30/12/2015 NZ & AUST CH & NZ SPL GR CH POMQUEST PURPLE RAIN (IMP-AUST)/CH BRACKDELL ALL GLITZ N GLAM Bred by E Hennessey and owned by E Hennessey (002475)
First///

11a Open (all bitches)

73 [1,2,3] QUEVADO FLOPPSY 03516-2012 22/01/2012 QUEVADO ITS MONTY/QUEVADO ABBAGAIL Bred by B Christieson & H Christieson and owned by T Barrington (091280)
First737373

POMERANIAN
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed736868
Reserve Best of Breed687373
Best Dog686868
Reserve Dog// 
Challenge Dog686868
Reserve Challenge Dog// 
Best Bitch737373
Reserve Bitch707070
Challenge Bitch737373
Reserve Challenge Bitch707070
Best Puppy707070
Best NZ Bred686868
Best Open737373

PUG

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

74 [1,2] OASIS FLASH DREAM IMAGE 08112-2018 25/10/2018 INT MULTI CH FLASH OF JOY FEBOS (IMP-RUSSIA)/CH OASIS JUST PRECIOUS N BLACK Bred by R Elle and owned by R Elle (075630)
First7474 

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

75 [1,2] SAYLECREST GOODNIGHT MOON 04470-2018 16/06/2018 CHRISTABELL OUT OF THIS WORLD/CH MOYVANE BRIDIE Bred by M Sayles and owned by M Sayles (061746)
76 [1,2,3] GLOMAR RHYTHM OF THE RAIN 06404-2018 10/08/2018 NZ CH OBSIDION CHANCE CARD (IMP-AUST)/CH GLOMAR RAIN ON YOUR PARADE Bred by P Bayliss & P Calman and owned by P Calman (069653)
First767576
Second/76 

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

77 [1,2,3] COSMIQUE LOGANS RUN 00501-2018 25/10/2017 CH ASAY CLEVER TREVER/OASIS ALOT IN A LITTLE Bred by J Henderson and owned by J O'Keeffe (075647)
78 [1,2,3] PARADIZ RONADO ROCKY BALBOA (IMP-ITA) ROI 18/94779 06/04/2018 UK CH. RHODENASH KOTTEN KLYDE AS02805405/PARADIE RONADO MONA LISA SMILE ROI13/133576 Bred by Irina Revyakina (italy) and owned by T Dowd (104563)
First787778
Second7778/

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

79 [1,2,3] NZ CH SWEETESS I HAVE A DREAM (IMP-AUST) AI 2100455116 14/04/2016 CAN CH. AUST CH. ROSE'S SHARP DRESSED MAN (IMP CAN) TS09682701/NZ CH. AUST SUP CH. SWEETESS ICE CRYSTAL 2100255130 Bred by K De Freitas (aust) and owned by A Rogers (087229) & A Ancell (078689) & K De Freitas (103215)
80 [1,2,3] CH COSMIQUE TEDDY BEAR 01571-2017 21/12/2016 NZ & AUST CH EHFI OLE GUNNAR OF NORWAY AT ASAY (IMP-NWY)/OASIS GOLDEN GEM Bred by J Henderson and owned by J Henderson (027825)
81 [1,2,3] CHELSEACOURT CPT FANTASTIC AT CHOPSTICKS 01924-2017 30/12/2016 KABOVA PUBLIC ENEMY (IMP-AUST)/CHELSEACOURT RETURN IN KIND Bred by J Willis and owned by L Clarke (087584)
82 [1,2,3] RENOIR I'M BEETHOVEN 02639-2017 15/02/2017 EST,& FIN, & INT, & RUS, & SLO CH PARADIZ RONADO BONAVENTURA-FV (ITALY)/CH RENOIR DONNA CONLA ROSA Bred by A Ironside and owned by J Henderson (027825)
First808181
Second81//
Third82//

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

83 [1,2] CH & SPL GR CH CHRISTABELL HEEZA ROCKET 03415-2010 01/02/2010 NZ & AUST CH BIRSAY CHIP OF THEBLOC (IMP-AUST)/CH CHRISTABELL JEM'S NU ADDITION Bred by K Bell & P Bell and owned by K Bell (082591) & P Bell (094481)
84 [1,2,3] CH TAI YUAN TOTAL KNOCK OUT 05070-2014 10/07/2014 NZ CH DIDIEL ANDES EL CHANCACAZO (IMP-CHILE)/NZ & AUST CH SWEETESS MISS SOPHIE (IMP-AUST) Bred by A Rogers and owned by A Rogers (087229) & D Rogers (051555)
85 [1,2,3] CH ASAY CLEVER TREVER 00285-2016 27/11/2015 CH GLOMAR ROLL OF THE DICE/CH ASAY I WANNA RED RIBBON Bred by A Van Gijs and owned by A Van Gijs (094031)
First838385
Second8585 
Third   

11 Open (all dogs)

86 [2] CH ASAY POP THE CORK AT HUGAPUG 02559-2015 31/01/2015 CH GLOMAR ROLL OF THE DICE/CH ASAY I WANNA RED RIBBON Bred by A Van Gijs and owned by D Tolladay (074244) & A Van Gijs (094031)
87 [1,2] SCARBOROUGH TUGBOAT TEDDY 07864-2018 12/09/2018 ENG CH CALAQUENDI NEBUCHADNEZZAR (SHCM) (UK) JW/SCARBOROUGH DISH OF THE DAY Bred by J Fifield and owned by J Fifield (010622) & G Kirton (095157)
First8786 
Second 87 

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

88 [1,2] OASIS FLASH BLACK EDITION 08111-2018 25/10/2018 INT MULTI CH FLASH OF JOY FEBOS (IMP-RUSSIA)/CH OASIS JUST PRECIOUS N BLACK Bred by R Elle and owned by P Bell (094481) & K Bell (082591)
First8888 

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

89 [1,2,3] COSMIQUE EXOTIC TOY 04596-2018 02/05/2018 NZ & AUST CH EHFI OLE GUNNAR OF NORWAY AT ASAY (IMP-NWY)/RENOIR ZARINA ANASTASIA Bred by J Henderson and owned by P Bayliss (094725) & J Henderson (027825)
90 [2,3] CHOPSTICKS KISSMEQT 05316-2018 12/05/2018 CHELSEACOURT CPT FANTASTIC AT CHOPSTICKS/CH CHOPSTICKS GOTTA RUFF DADDY Bred by L Clarke and owned by D Tolladay (074244) & L Clarke (087584)
91 [1,2,3] FORRESTBLACK BOX O' CHOCLATES 06489-2018 21/07/2018 NZ & AUST CH EHFI OLE GUNNAR OF NORWAY AT ASAY (IMP-NWY)/CH RENOIR DONNA CONLA ROSA Bred by T Dowd and owned by T Dowd (104563)
92 [1,2,3] COSMIQUE HUBBA BUBBA 06770-2018 24/07/2018 NZ & AUST CH EHFI OLE GUNNAR OF NORWAY AT ASAY (IMP-NWY)/OASIS GOLDEN GEM Bred by J Henderson and owned by A Van Gijs (094031) & J Henderson (027825)
93 [1,2,3] CUTUMSANG VENITA'S DELIGHT 07456-2018 15/08/2018 CH ASAY CLEVER TREVER/OASIS CHANTELLE BRANDY Bred by C Shannon and owned by J Hudson (067214)
First918991
Second899193
Third929389

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

94 [1,2,3] KABOVA LITTLE RAY OF SUNSHINE (IMP-AUST) 2100477360 07/05/2017 KABOVA HAIL CAESAR (AI) 2100451924/AUST CH. KABOVA LIGHT IN THE DARK 2100413194 Bred by J M Williams (aust) and owned by P Ackers (093903)
95 [1,2] OASIS JUST SO SASSY 06211-2017 14/06/2017 CLAREVALE POKER FACE (IMP-AUST)/HJ & NZ CH WENDY WILD-ROSE MY LITTLE GIANT (IMP-HGY) Bred by R Elle and owned by R Elle (075630)
96 [1,2,3] TASMA OF ASHMOOR 01019-2018 26/09/2017 GUPALSZIV SANDMAN COI (IMP-AUST)/NEEKA PUG PRINCESS OF PUGCITY Bred by J O'Keeffe and owned by J Smith (105015) & J O'Keeffe (075647)
97 [1,2] CHRISTABELL ROCKYS DELIGHT 01893-2018 08/01/2018 CH & SPL GR CH CHRISTABELL HEEZA ROCKET/CHRISTABELL STING LIKE A BEE Bred by K Bell & P Bell and owned by K Bell (082591) & P Bell (094481)
First969696
Second949494
Third9595 

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

98 [1,2,3] CH ASAY IN IT TO WIN IT 01944-2015 31/01/2015 CH GLOMAR ROLL OF THE DICE/CH ASAY I WANNA RED RIBBON Bred by A Van Gijs and owned by A Van Gijs (094031)
99 [2] CH RENOIR DONNA CONLA ROSA 06893-2015 16/08/2015 PARADIZ RONADO GHOSTBUSTER-FV (ITALY)/OASIS FAWN OVER ME Bred by A Ironside and owned by T Dowd (104563)
100 [1,2,3] CH GLOMAR ROCK ON 02289-2016 12/02/2016 NZ & AUST CH GLOMAR ROCK 'N' ROLL/CH GLOMAR REGAL-BY-DESIGN Bred by P Calman and owned by P Calman (069653)
First100100100
Second9899/
Third   

11a Open (all bitches)

99 [1,3] CH RENOIR DONNA CONLA ROSA 06893-2015 16/08/2015 PARADIZ RONADO GHOSTBUSTER-FV (ITALY)/OASIS FAWN OVER ME Bred by A Ironside and owned by T Dowd (104563)
101 [1,2] CH MOYVANE ROCKYS QUEEN B AT CHRISTABELL 02536-2014 29/01/2014 CH & SPL GR CH CHRISTABELL HEEZA ROCKET/CH MOYVANE SHANYN AT SAYLECREST Bred by D Courtney and owned by K Bell (082591) & P Bell (094481)
102 [1,2,3] CH SHAVELLA ZININKA LADY 03792-2014 24/05/2014 CH SHAVELLA MR MARLEY/SHAVELLA VON HEIDI Bred by J Hudson and owned by J Hudson (067214)
103 [1,2,3] CH CHOPSTICKS UCAN BITE MY CAKE 06088-2015 20/05/2015 NZ & AUST CH BIRSAY CHIP OF THEBLOC (IMP-AUST)/NZ & AUST CH KABOVA DIAMOND IN THE RUFF (IMP-AUST) Bred by L Clarke and owned by L Clarke (087584)
104 [1,2,3] CH TAI YUAN YORKSHIRE ROSE 03797-2016 28/02/2016 CH TAI YUAN TOTAL KNOCK OUT/CH GLOMAR ICAN TALK THE TALK Bred by A Rogers and owned by A Rogers (087229) & D Rogers (051555) & C Tippett (003950)
First9910199
Second102103103
Third103102102

PUG
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed78100100
Reserve Best of Breed997585
Best Dog787585
Reserve Dog808381
Challenge Dog787585
Reserve Challenge Dog808381
Best Bitch99100100
Reserve Bitch10010191
Challenge Bitch99100100
Reserve Challenge Bitch10010191
Best Baby Puppy7474 
Best Puppy917591
Best Junior789678
Best Intermediate808181
Best NZ Bred83100100
Best Open9910199

AUSTRALIAN SILKY TERRIER

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

105 [1,2] CH MAHALD REBEL WITH A CAUSE 01996-2018 17/12/2017 CH BUCASIA STAR ATTRACTION/MAHALD KARMA RULES Bred by C Brooky and owned by C Brooky (061988)
First105/ 

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

106 [1,2,3] ALTMARK A SLICE OF HEAVEN 05649-2018 20/07/2018 CH SHADO-LANS TH'MAGIC MAN/NZ CH KARLYERMAI KAWZNKAOS ATALTMARK (IMP-AUST) Bred by R Campbell and owned by R Campbell (001487)
First106106106

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

107 [1,2] ROSEDALE RHYTHM N BLUES (IMP-AUST) 2100469716 21/01/2017 AUST CH ROSEDALE SECRET COMBINATION 6100057033/AUST CH BEDAFAREAL RIVER SONG 2100344544 Bred by Mrs L Mineif (aust) and owned by C Brooky (061988)
First107/ 

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

108 [1,2,3] SPR CH SHADO-LANS FLYIN FIRST CLASS AT ALTMARK 02856-2013 28/02/2013 CH SHADO-LANS TH'MAGIC MAN/CH BALKANA RAVE ON (IMP-AUST) Bred by D Clark and owned by R Campbell (001487) & D Clark (010404)
First108108108

AUSTRALIAN SILKY TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed108108108
Reserve Best of Breed106106106
Best Dog105/ 
Challenge Dog105/ 
Best Bitch108108108
Reserve Bitch106106106
Challenge Bitch108108108
Reserve Challenge Bitch106106106
Best Puppy106106106
Best Junior105  
Best Intermediate107  
Best NZ Bred108108108

Stakes (Toys)

Baby Puppy Stakes

2 [1] KOKO SIGNING IN AT THYME (AFFENPINSCHER) 00530-2019 17/12/2018 NZ CH SWAYD DONT FEED AFTER MIDNIGHT (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH CELAVIE HOP TO IT (IMP-AUST) Bred by B Excell & G Landon and owned by K Landon (054506) & G Landon (011898)
26 [1] PAYCO'S LADY LIBBY (CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT)) 00542-2019 28/10/2018 CH EL-TORO KINGPIN/CH PAYCO'S THE BELLE Bred by D Paynter and owned by J Mattsson (070928)

New Zealand Bred Stakes

84 [3] CH TAI YUAN TOTAL KNOCK OUT (PUG) 05070-2014 10/07/2014 NZ CH DIDIEL ANDES EL CHANCACAZO (IMP-CHILE)/NZ & AUST CH SWEETESS MISS SOPHIE (IMP-AUST) Bred by A Rogers and owned by A Rogers (087229) & D Rogers (051555)

Puppy

4 [1] JOYAU GEE WHIZZ (BICHON FRISE) 04552-2018 30/04/2018 NZ CH & SERB JCH LUXURY LOVE AVERO (IMP-RUSSIA)/SERB JCH & NZ CH KAMIANS RED CARPET GIRL (IMP-SERBIA) Bred by A Batiste and owned by A Batiste (102086)
29 [1] EL DUENDE QUPCAKE QUEEN (CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT)) 01778-2019 12/09/2018 PRINCE HECTOR OF AZAR/EL DUENDE QALYPSO QUEEN Bred by G Nielson and owned by T Barrington (091280)

Toys Group Results
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Group610066
Reserve of Group12545
Best Baby Puppy of Group747435
Best Puppy of Group914891
Best Junior of Group1855
Best Intermediate of Group806245
Best NZ Bred of Group610066
Best Open of Group12127

Terriers

AIREDALE TERRIER

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

109 [1,2,3] NZ CH OLDIRON DRIVE TIME (IMP-AUST) AI 3100358270 21/04/2017 AUST SUP CH. OLDIRON FLAME THROWER 3100217042/AUST CH. OLDIRON TREASURE HUNT 3100293364 Bred by R & A Sorraghan (aust) and owned by J Parr (054579) & D Price (016653)
First109109109

AIREDALE TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed109109109
Best Dog109109109
Challenge Dog109109109
Best Junior109109109

BORDER TERRIER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

110 [1,2] BORDOUR ON THE ROCKS 00013-2019 18/10/2018 CH DUNROBIN I'M-JUST-A TOBY JUG/BORDOUR BLU IN FULL FORCE Bred by N Swan and owned by N Swan (098285)
First/110 

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

111 [1,2,3] CH MOSSROSE SHADY KNIGHT 01466-2018 01/12/2017 NZ CH DEWTON MISTER FOX AT MOONRIDGE (IMP-AUST)/CH MOSSROSE PORSCHA Bred by A Logan & A McArthur and owned by S McKandry (071522) & A Logan (092463) & A McArthur (079493)
First111111111

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

112 [1,2,3] CH LESTER BORDA-GOING AWOL TO THAXMEAD 04957-2017 20/05/2017 CH DUNROBIN I'M-JUST-A TOBY JUG/CH LESTER BORDA TUSITALA Bred by J Clarke and owned by R Weaver (099362) & J Clarke (001591) & R Weaver (100101)
First112112/

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

113 [1,2,3] MUTERUS WONDERLAND 08022-2018 07/11/2018 MUTERUS KING JULIAN/MUTERUS SOUTHERN COMFORT Bred by N Steele and owned by N Steele (089281)
First   

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

114 [1,2,3] CHERISHEM THE THAXMEAD GIRL (IMP-AUST) 5100107332 10/06/2018 AUST CH. STORMVALE BORDA HEIR APPARENT 5100096464/CHERISHEM RUFF N TUMBLE 5100094294 Bred by J Giles (aust) and owned by R Weaver (100101) & R Weaver (099362)
115 [1,2,3] OTTERPOND MIDNIGHT MAGIC 05069-2018 18/06/2018 NZ & AUST CH BOHUNT DOT NET (IMP-AUST)/CH OTTERPOND KISS MY GRITS Bred by G Geraghty and owned by G Geraghty (074702)
First 115115
Second 114/

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

116 [1,2,3] MUTERUS LADY OF WINTERFELL 05755-2017 14/07/2017 CH CHYTRUGH LORD MANGU FOREST/CH MUTERUS QUEEN AMIDALA Bred by N Steele and owned by N Steele (089281)
First 116116

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

117 [1,2] CH OTTERPOND BERETTA 01435-2016 16/01/2016 NZ & AUST CH BOHUNT PISTOLS AT DAWN (IMP-AUST)/CH OTTERPOND FULL THROTTLE Bred by G Geraghty and owned by G Geraghty (074702)
First 117 

11a Open (all bitches)

117 [3] CH OTTERPOND BERETTA 01435-2016 16/01/2016 NZ & AUST CH BOHUNT PISTOLS AT DAWN (IMP-AUST)/CH OTTERPOND FULL THROTTLE Bred by G Geraghty and owned by G Geraghty (074702)
118 [1,2,3] MUTERUS LEST WE FORGET 04116-2017 25/04/2017 CH MUTERUS SKYWALKER/CH MUTERUS SHINE ON Bred by N Steele and owned by N Steele (089281)
First//117
Second  /

BORDER TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed117117111
Reserve Best of Breed111115117
Best Dog111111111
Reserve Dog112110/
Challenge Dog111111111
Reserve Challenge Dog112110/
Best Bitch117117117
Reserve Bitch115115116
Challenge Bitch117117117
Reserve Challenge Bitch115115116
Best Baby Puppy113113113
Best Puppy115115115
Best Junior111111111
Best NZ Bred117117 
Best Open//117

BULL TERRIER (MINIATURE)

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

119 [3] GLENLEIGH MADAME VASTRA 00639-2019 25/09/2018 PERSEUS FOUNDER OF WICKSELME/CH SAUVIGNON BLANC OF BOROMIR Bred by S Shelley and owned by G Benson (105446) & S Shelley (104743)
First  119

BULL TERRIER (MINIATURE)
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed  119
Best Bitch  119
Challenge Bitch  119
Best Puppy  119

CAIRN TERRIER

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

120 [1,2,3] JOYMONT DREAM MACHINE (IMP-AUST) 3100378219 28/05/2018 AUST SUP CH. JOYMONT DREAM CATCHER 3100300425/JOYMONT LUCY RIDOUT 3100303088 Bred by C Scotton (aust) and owned by L Halliwell (076700)
First120120120

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

121 [1,2,3] MAGNUS TAP DANCING AT JURA 04661-2018 01/04/2018 NZ CH & AUST GRAND CH NATUSKA HUMPHREY BOGART (IMP-AUST)/FOREIGN-BALLERINA AT JURA Bred by R Hall and owned by L Swan (017190)
First121121121

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

122 [1,2] CH GLENMORE OF GRANICK 00007-2016 26/10/2015 NZ CH MONTERREZ LIMERICK (IMP-AUST)/CH KOTERANA TEREHIA (IMP-AUST) Bred by M Poutu and owned by M Poutu (061994)
First122122 

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

123 [1,2,3] KOTERANA KAMAKA (IMP-AUST) 3100379135 20/06/2018 AUST CH KOTERANA TOA 3100289638/KOTERANA TAIKA 3100286903 Bred by J M Saulbrey (aust) and owned by L Swan (017190)
First123123123

CAIRN TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed121123121
Reserve Best of Breed122121120
Best Dog121121121
Reserve Dog122122120
Challenge Dog121121121
Reserve Challenge Dog122122120
Best Bitch123123123
Challenge Bitch123123123
Best Puppy120123120
Best Junior121121121
Best NZ Bred122122 

FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH)

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

124 [1,2,3] CHARLEMAGNE REBEL ROUSER 08063-2018 01/11/2018 AM & NZ CH HALCAR JUST INKED (IMP-USA)/CH FIREZAN PINKFLOYD (IMP-AUST) Bred by C Tolley and owned by C Tolley (056304)
First124124124

FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH)
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed124124124
Best Bitch124124124
Best Baby Puppy124124124

FOX TERRIER (WIRE)

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

125 [1,2,3] EVAHILL HEAVENLY HAZEL 05610-2018 03/06/2018 RYANDOS VALKEN/CH ASTUTO LOVEMETOO EVA Bred by J Campbell and owned by J Campbell (104136)
First125125125

FOX TERRIER (WIRE)
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed125125125
Best Bitch125125125
Challenge Bitch125125125
Best Puppy125125125

JACK RUSSELL TERRIER

Dogs

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

126 [1,2,3] HOLLYBROOK OFF THE RADAR 05162-2018 06/05/2018 CH ACCOLADE RADAR TO HOLLYBROOK/CH HOLLYBROOK PIXIE ANN Bred by J Jack and owned by K McCarthy (074941)
First126126126

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

127 [1,2,3] HOLLYBROOK SWEET CANDY 01336-2019 21/09/2018 AUST SUP CH & CH HOLLYBROOK BOBBY DAZZLER/HOLLYBROOK CADBURY PEBBLES Bred by J Jack and owned by K McCarthy (074941)
First127127127

JACK RUSSELL TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed126126126
Reserve Best of Breed127127127
Best Dog126126126
Challenge Dog126126126
Best Bitch127127127
Challenge Bitch127127127
Best Puppy127127127
Best NZ Bred126126126

KERRY BLUE TERRIER

Dogs

11 Open (all dogs)

128 [1,2,3] NZ CH REGENSTAUF KOZMIK KOLLISION (IMP-AUST) 4100256535 11/03/2015 AM CH JORKAITE'S ISLAND HELLFIRE (IMP USA) RN22554503/NZ CH TORUM'S SONADOR AL03134205 Bred by Mrs K & Miss T Ninnes (aust) and owned by J Atkinson (027224)
First128128128

Bitches

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

129 [1,2,3] CH LEGEARTIS AS YOU LIKE IT 06510-2015 19/08/2015 CH KAMAGH DO YOU NOT KNOW WHO IAM/CH SHADO-LANS SIPPIN' TEQUILA Bred by A Shadrina and owned by A Shadrina (101378)
First129129129

KERRY BLUE TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed129128129
Reserve Best of Breed128129128
Best Dog128128128
Challenge Dog128128128
Best Bitch129129129
Challenge Bitch129129129
Best NZ Bred129129129
Best Open128128128

PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

130 [1,2,3] CHARIZELLE CHASIN THAT 01113-2019 07/12/2018 NZ CH CHARIZELLE PILOT (IMP-SAF)/CH CHARIZELLE IMAGINE THAT Bred by G Jeannes and owned by G Jeannes (093322)
First130130130

PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed130130130
Best Dog130130130
Best Baby Puppy130130130

SCOTTISH TERRIER

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

131 [1,2,3] UPYRKILT READY TO ROLL (IMP-AUST) 4100306818 02/05/2018 AUST CH. JUSCOT MAJOR TOM 07223-2015/AUST CH. UKR JCH. TRINITY VLADYKA MIRA (IMP UKR) UKU0293469 Owned by J Sargent (078392)
First131131131

SCOTTISH TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed131131131
Best Bitch131131131
Challenge Bitch131131131
Best Puppy131131131

SKYE TERRIER

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

132 [1,2,3] NORDICOZSKY BUNYIP (IMP-AUST) 3100376723 26/05/2018 AUST CH. SKYELUCK BONFIRE (IMP FIN) FI40646/12/AUST CH. LATROONIS CRUELLA DE VILLE (IMP NOR) NO38117/12 Bred by K M Klemetitila-dunn (aust) and owned by J Patterson (105286)
First/132132

SKYE TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed/132132
Best Dog/132132
Challenge Dog/132132
Best Puppy/132132

SOFT COATED WHEATEN TERRIER

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

133 [1,2,3] BRIONGLOID D'NT PUSH M BUTTONS 00316-2019 15/10/2018 OZWHEAT ZUBENESCHAMALI (IMP-AUST) AI/CH BRIONGLOID SUMMER TYMME Bred by J Day & M Day and owned by J Day (097373) & M Day (097374)
First133133133

SOFT COATED WHEATEN TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed133133133
Best Bitch133133133
Best Baby Puppy133133133

STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

134 [1,2] RENEGADE FLASH FOR TAKODA 00439-2019 25/10/2018 CH TAKODA HALO'S AMULET/RENEGADE DARK-PRINCESS FOR WUNDERBAR Bred by K Morton and owned by A Marett (100176)
First134134 

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

135 [1,2] SCYLAX CAMPAIGN 03435-2018 12/05/2018 WARSOP FREE SPIRIT/WARSOP OVER THE MOON Bred by S Morse and owned by S Morse (078514)
136 [1] ROJEME MAKE MINE A TRIPLE TREV 07866-2018 24/08/2018 SPR CH & SPL GR CH ROJEME POP GUN/NZ CH NEWORDER ITS A SCREAM BABY (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Meredith & G Meredith and owned by S Meredith (045529) & G Meredith (045530)
First135135 
Second/  

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

137 [1,3] CH LIDABY THE LONE RANGER 07288-2017 28/09/2017 NZ & AUST CH SWANKY YABADABADOO (IMP-AUST)/CH WARFARE ENCHANTED PRINCESS Bred by L Martel and owned by L Martel (098642)
138 [1,2,3] TAKODA WISH MASTER 01094-2018 23/11/2017 WESTWOOD HURRICANE/TAKODA DREAM WEAVER Bred by A Marett and owned by N Nicholson (065683)
139 [1,2,3] ANEVAY RETURN OF THE KING 04574-2018 05/04/2018 NZ & AUST CH SWANKY YABADABADOO (IMP-AUST)/CH IMPALAGROVE GREAT WHITE Bred by J Butcher and owned by C Gill (102527)
First138139137
Second139138139
Third137 138

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

140 [1,2,3] ANEVAY ONE N ONLY 02007-2017 21/01/2017 CH OAKSTAFF MASTERPIECE RN CGC G/CH IMPALAGROVE GREAT WHITE Bred by J Butcher and owned by J Butcher (102559)
First140140140

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

141 [3] CH TAKODA HALO'S AMULET 06114-2014 27/08/2014 CH TAKODA MASTERMIND/RENEGADE HALO'S-AURA RN CGC B Bred by A Marett and owned by A Marett (100176)
142 [3] STOIC HARVEY TWO-FACE 02349-2016 26/01/2016 WESTWOOD OUR MAN SHAEFER/AMIGOFIEL LOKI CHARM Bred by C Connor and owned by E Hayes (104178)
143 [1,2,3] CH LIDABY DARK KNIGHT RISES 07287-2017 28/09/2017 NZ & AUST CH SWANKY YABADABADOO (IMP-AUST)/CH WARFARE ENCHANTED PRINCESS Bred by L Martel and owned by M Berkers (099265) & L Martel (098642)
First143143143
Second  141
Third  /

11 Open (all dogs)

144 [1,2,3] LIDABY THE-TASKMASTER 07290-2017 28/09/2017 NZ & AUST CH SWANKY YABADABADOO (IMP-AUST)/CH WARFARE ENCHANTED PRINCESS Bred by L Martel and owned by L Martel (098642)
First144144144

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

145 [1,2,3] RENEGADE RAVEN 00436-2019 25/10/2018 CH TAKODA HALO'S AMULET/RENEGADE DARK-PRINCESS FOR WUNDERBAR Bred by K Morton and owned by L Smith (105438)
First145145/

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

146 [3] TAKODA WITCHERY 05940-2018 04/07/2018 STOIC HARVEY TWO-FACE/TAKODA DREAM WEAVER Bred by A Marett and owned by A Marett (100176)
147 [1] ROJEME TRIPALISHIOUS T' TH TEE 07868-2018 24/08/2018 SPR CH & SPL GR CH ROJEME POP GUN/NZ CH NEWORDER ITS A SCREAM BABY (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Meredith & G Meredith and owned by S Meredith (045529) & G Meredith (045530)
First/ 146

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

148 [1,2,3] STRONGBUILT ALL EYES ON ME 00600-2018 20/09/2017 STRONGBUILT FAST LIGHTENING/RENEGADE DARK MAGIC FOR WUNDERBAR Bred by Q Glover and owned by A Marett (100176)
149 [3] TAKODA DIAMOND CUVEE 01103-2018 03/12/2017 CH OAKSTAFF MASTERPIECE RN CGC G/TAKODA CHAMPAGNE LADY Bred by A Marett and owned by C Connor (050670)
150 [1,2,3] ANEVAY QUEEN BEE 04575-2018 05/04/2018 NZ & AUST CH SWANKY YABADABADOO (IMP-AUST)/CH IMPALAGROVE GREAT WHITE Bred by J Butcher and owned by K Butcher (102560)
First150148148
Second148150150
Third   

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

151 [1,2,3] WESTWOOD ANNIE OAKLEY 01005-2017 04/12/2016 SPR CH ZERACIOUS LOCKED AND LOADED (IMP-AUST)/WESTWOOD DELTA DEDAZZLER Bred by J Croft & C Clay and owned by N Nicholson (065683)
First151151151

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

152 [1,2,3] ANEVAY FIRE DANCER 01918-2015 11/01/2015 SILVERSAGE CARAMEL-SOLDIER/IMPALAGROVE IRON MAIDEN Bred by W Gill & C Gill and owned by J Butcher (102559)
153 [1,2] TAKODA LEATHER 'N' LACE 01108-2018 24/11/2017 TAKODA LORD CABERNET/WARFARE PRINCESS LEIA AT TAKODA Bred by A Marett and owned by A Marett (100176)
First153153152
Second152152 

11a Open (all bitches)

154 [1] GR CH ROJEME BABY ITS A SCREAMER 00082-2015 13/10/2014 SPR CH & SPL GR CH ROJEME POP GUN/NZ CH NEWORDER ITS A SCREAM BABY (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Meredith & G Meredith and owned by S Meredith (045529) & G Meredith (045530)
155 [1,2,3] CHALLENGER CHINA GIRL 00725-2016 09/10/2015 CH STONEHEART WALKAWYTELINE (IMP-AUST)/CHALLENGER SPELLBOUND Bred by M Anderson & C Anderson and owned by A Baars (096384) & L Nicol-Baars (101761)
First155155155
Second/  

STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed143143143
Reserve Best of Breed138153137
Best Dog143143143
Reserve Dog138144137
Challenge Dog143143143
Reserve Challenge Dog138144137
Best Bitch153153155
Reserve Bitch151151152
Challenge Bitch153153155
Reserve Challenge Bitch151151152
Best Baby Puppy134134 
Best Puppy135135146
Best Junior138139137
Best Intermediate151151151
Best NZ Bred143143143
Best Open144144144

WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

156 [1,2,3] LIMERICK LITTLE DRUMMER BOY 00916-2019 20/12/2018 CH WHITEBRIAR JUST GOOGLE IT/CH WHITEBRIAR JUST RAISIN' HELL Bred by J O'Connor & V Edwards & M Murphy and owned by J O'Connor (078449)
First156156156

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

157 [1,2,3] LIMERICK SANTA BABY 00917-2019 20/12/2018 CH WHITEBRIAR JUST GOOGLE IT/CH WHITEBRIAR JUST RAISIN' HELL Bred by J O'Connor & V Edwards & M Murphy and owned by J O'Connor (078449)
First157157157

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

158 [1,2,3] WHITEBRIAR JEMARA 00571-2019 04/08/2018 AM GCH & CAN GCH & NZ CH WHITEBRIAR JAW DROPPER/WHITEBRIAR JUSTA WHITE LIE Bred by V Edwards & M Murphy and owned by V Edwards (089542) & M Murphy (050639)
First158158158

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

159 [1,2,3] WHITEBRIAR JEUNESSE DIVINE 01596-2018 07/09/2017 CH VITO CORLEONE DE NEW GRYFFINDOR (IMP-SPA)/NZ & CAN CH WINDACRE SCOTCH ON THE ROCKS (IMP-CAN) Bred by M Murphy & V Edwards and owned by M Murphy (050639) & V Edwards (089542)
First159159159

WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed159159159
Reserve Best of Breed158156158
Best Dog156156156
Best Bitch159159159
Reserve Bitch158158158
Challenge Bitch159159159
Reserve Challenge Bitch158158158
Best Baby Puppy156156156
Best Puppy158158158
Best NZ Bred159159159

AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

160 [2,3] TOPSHELF CRUSH 01793-2019 27/12/2018 COOPAMSTAFF TEDDY ROSEVELT/HEAVYFUEL JUSTUS Bred by T Turbitt & C Turbitt and owned by T Turbitt (103078) & C Turbitt (102892)
First 160/

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

161 [1,2,3] OPOURERE CALM BEFOR DA STORM 01608-2018 11/12/2017 NZ CH AMSTARFX MISSION COMPLETE (IMP-AUST)/OPOURERE GRAYDONS PRIDE Bred by S Dennis and owned by K Lamberton (104984) & S Dennis (090706)
First161161161

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

162 [2,3] TOPSHELF WHISKEY N RYE 06251-2017 23/07/2017 COOPAMSTAFF TEDDY ROSEVELT/HEAVYFUEL JUSTUS Bred by T Turbitt & C Turbitt and owned by T Turbitt (103078)
163 [1,2,3] OPOURERE CATCH ME IF YOU CAN 03149-2018 11/12/2017 NZ CH AMSTARFX MISSION COMPLETE (IMP-AUST)/OPOURERE GRAYDONS PRIDE Bred by S Dennis and owned by S Dennis (090706)
First/162162
Second //

11 Open (all dogs)

164 [1,2,3] NZ CH AMSTARFX MISSION COMPLETE (IMP-AUST) 4100265036 15/10/2015 AM. CH. PNX CIMAR CHAMPION OF RINGS (IMP USA) RN25155401/AUST CH. AMSTARFX TRIXI FIRECRAKA 4100180283 Bred by Ms K A Lucey (aust) and owned by S Dennis (090706)
First164164/

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

165 [2,3] HEAVYFUEL SATURN WHISPER 00923-2019 27/10/2018 TOPSHELF WHISKEY N RYE/COOPAMSTAFF THE LAST PRINCES Bred by C Turbitt and owned by C Turbitt (102892)
166 [2,3] TOPSHELF CRESCENT MOON 01791-2019 27/12/2018 COOPAMSTAFF TEDDY ROSEVELT/HEAVYFUEL JUSTUS Bred by T Turbitt & C Turbitt and owned by T Turbitt (103078) & C Turbitt (102892)
First 166165
Second 165166

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

167 [1,2,3] AMSTARFX PARTY AT OPOURERE (IMP-AUST) AI 4100308403 04/06/2018 AM GR CH SL. CIMAR'S STAINLESS STEEL (IMP USA) RN27309303/AUST CH. AMSTARFX I GOT IT FRM MY DADDY 4100265041 Bred by K A Lucey (aust) and owned by S Dennis (090706)
168 [1] ZALIAMSTAFF BREAKING GROUND 07538-2018 16/09/2018 ALPINE'S CATCH ME IF YOU CAN (USA)/CH ZALIAMSTAFF DROP DEAD RED Bred by Z Jordan & J Klenner and owned by Z Jordan (098846) & J Klenner (098847)
First167167167
Second/  

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

169 [1] CH ZALIAMSTAFF LUV ME OR LEAVE ME 07562-2017 30/09/2017 CH ZALIAMSTAFF THRILL O TH CHASE/CH ZALIAMSTAFF DO WHAT YOU WANT Bred by J Klenner & Z Jordan and owned by J Klenner (098847) & Z Jordan (098846)
First/  

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

170 [1] CH ZALIAMSTAFF PARTY AFTER DARK AT ARCON 00001-2017 29/10/2016 AM GR CH LBK'S PARTY LIKE A ROCK STAR (USA)/NZ CH AMSERAPHS RAISE THE STAKES (IMP-AUST) Bred by Z Jordan and owned by A Henderson (079384) & Z Jordan (098846) & J Klenner (098847)
First170  

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

171 [1] ARMYAMSTAFF I'M THE BOMB 05305-2016 12/05/2016 CH ZALIAMSTAFF EYE OF THE STORM/CH ZALIAMSTAFF ALL EYES ON ME Bred by L Vacy-Lyle & Z Jordan & J Klenner and owned by L Vacy-Lyle (102548)
172 [1,2,3] OPOURERE BELLA LEGASEA 02289-2018 11/12/2017 NZ CH AMSTARFX MISSION COMPLETE (IMP-AUST)/OPOURERE GRAYDONS PRIDE Bred by S Dennis and owned by A Dassler (070719)
First172172/
Second/  

11a Open (all bitches)

173 [1] CH ZALIAMSTAFF ALL EYES ON ME 06938-2013 15/10/2013 NZ CH CONCISE BLACK RAIN (IMP-AUST)/CH ZALIAMSTAFF SPECIAL EDITION Bred by Z Jordan and owned by L Vacy-Lyle (102548) & Z Jordan (098846) & J Klenner (098847)
First/  

AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIER
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed161167167
Reserve Best of Breed164164161
Best Dog161164161
Reserve Dog164161162
Challenge Dog161164161
Reserve Challenge Dog164161162
Best Bitch167167167
Reserve Bitch172172165
Challenge Bitch167167167
Reserve Challenge Bitch172172n/e
Best Baby Puppy 166165
Best Puppy167167167
Best Junior161161161
Best Intermediate170  
Best NZ Bred172162162
Best Open164164/

Stakes (Terriers)

Baby Puppy Stakes

113 [1] MUTERUS WONDERLAND (BORDER TERRIER) 08022-2018 07/11/2018 MUTERUS KING JULIAN/MUTERUS SOUTHERN COMFORT Bred by N Steele and owned by N Steele (089281)
130 [1] CHARIZELLE CHASIN THAT (PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER) 01113-2019 07/12/2018 NZ CH CHARIZELLE PILOT (IMP-SAF)/CH CHARIZELLE IMAGINE THAT Bred by G Jeannes and owned by G Jeannes (093322)
156 [1] LIMERICK LITTLE DRUMMER BOY (WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER) 00916-2019 20/12/2018 CH WHITEBRIAR JUST GOOGLE IT/CH WHITEBRIAR JUST RAISIN' HELL Bred by J O'Connor & V Edwards & M Murphy and owned by J O'Connor (078449)
157 [1] LIMERICK SANTA BABY (WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER) 00917-2019 20/12/2018 CH WHITEBRIAR JUST GOOGLE IT/CH WHITEBRIAR JUST RAISIN' HELL Bred by J O'Connor & V Edwards & M Murphy and owned by J O'Connor (078449)

New Zealand Bred Stakes

141 [3] CH TAKODA HALO'S AMULET (STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER) 06114-2014 27/08/2014 CH TAKODA MASTERMIND/RENEGADE HALO'S-AURA RN CGC B Bred by A Marett and owned by A Marett (100176)

Puppy

132 [1] NORDICOZSKY BUNYIP (IMP-AUST) (SKYE TERRIER) 3100376723 26/05/2018 AUST CH. SKYELUCK BONFIRE (IMP FIN) FI40646/12/AUST CH. LATROONIS CRUELLA DE VILLE (IMP NOR) NO38117/12 Bred by K M Klemetitila-dunn (aust) and owned by J Patterson (105286)

Terriers Group Results
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Group109109109
Reserve of Group117117129
Best Baby Puppy of Group133113133
Best Puppy of Group131123167
Best Junior of Group109109109
Best Intermediate of Group151151151
Best NZ Bred of Group117117129
Best Open of Group128128144

Gundogs

GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

174 [1,2,3] PONSONBY HERE COMES THE SUN 00376-2019 20/11/2018 KAVACANNE APPLE IPAD (IMP-UK)/PONSONBY SPARKLING-MOET Bred by K Lodge and owned by P Fearon (103709)
First174174174

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

175 [3] TREUFREUND LUCK OF THE DRAW 06441-2018 28/06/2018 CH TREUFREUND INCREDIBL JOURNY/CH LIONSPOINT SERENDIPITY RN CGC B Bred by S Asher and owned by L Mark (105281)
First  /

GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed174174174
Reserve Best of Breed///
Best Dog174174174
Reserve Dog///
Challenge Dogn/en/en/e
Best Baby Puppy174174174
Best Puppy///

HUNGARIAN VIZSLA

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

176 [1,2] PONSONBY NAME OF THE GAME 07632-2018 19/09/2018 NZ CH GRANITEHILL UNGARICUM AT PONSONBY (IMP-HGY)/PONSONBY STEP ASIDE BOYS Bred by K Lodge and owned by T Nairn (105402)
First176176 

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

177 [3] RAFOEJ PERCHANCE - VIXEN 02915-2018 07/02/2018 HUBERTUS IMPRINT AT TOUCHSTAR (IMP AUST) TO HGY/CH RAFOEJ INTENT ON MISCHIEF Bred by R Hitchmough and owned by I Sosich-Clarke (105261) & R Hitchmough (066777)
First  /

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

178 [1] CH RAFOEJ OUR GEORGIA 01183-2017 12/11/2016 AVROVIZSLA TRIGGER/CH RAFOEJ INTENT ON MISCHIEF Bred by R Hitchmough and owned by J Addenbrooke (104504)
179 [3] CH SILVERTON REIGN OF YOLANDA 04217-2017 26/04/2017 NZ CH HANAFOR CHAVANEL DENARA (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH ERDOS REIGN OFIRE (IMP-AUST) Bred by P Lintott and owned by J Addenbrooke (104504)
First178 179

HUNGARIAN VIZSLA
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed178176179
Reserve Best of Breed176  
Best Bitch178176179
Reserve Bitch   
Challenge Bitch178176179
Reserve Challenge Bitch   
Best Puppy176176 
Best Junior   
Best NZ Bred178 179

ITALIAN SPINONE

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

180 [1,2] SABBIOSO CONSTANCIA (IMP-AUST) AI 6100114610 09/08/2018 ALA STANAMORE DEL PINO SILVESTRE (DEU) NHSB2979903/BLUNSDONI ROSETTA (UK) AQ01511607 Bred by Ms J Platt & Mr P Norris (aust) and owned by S Hagen (091629)
First180180 

ITALIAN SPINONE
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed180180 
Best Bitch180180 
Challenge Bitch180180 
Best Puppy180180 

CHESAPEAKE BAY RETRIEVER

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

181 [1,2,3] STORMBAY NAVIGATORS WAY 05095-2016 09/06/2016 SPR CH STORMBAY GRAVITY GROUNDED/CH STORMBAY XEBEC EXPRESS Bred by T Borrell and owned by T Borrell (088916)
First181181181

11 Open (all dogs)

182 [1,2,3] SPR CH STORMBAY GRAVITY GROUNDED 01868-2014 05/12/2013 CH STORMBAY PACIFIC PILOT/CH STORMBAY KEEL RIDER QC Bred by T Borrell and owned by T Borrell (088916)
First182182182

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

183 [1,2,3] CH STORMBAY Q SHIP 06572-2017 26/07/2017 CH STORMBAY XTREME MARINE QC/STORMBAY KEEPER SHIP QC Bred by T Borrell and owned by T Borrell (088916)
First183183183

CHESAPEAKE BAY RETRIEVER
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed181182182
Reserve Best of Breed182181181
Best Dog181182182
Reserve Dog182181181
Challenge Dog181182182
Reserve Challenge Dog182181181
Best Bitch183183183
Challenge Bitch183183183
Best Junior183183182
Best Intermediate181181181
Best Open182182182

FLAT-COATED RETRIEVER

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

184 [1,2,3] TREVALLEY LETS DANCE (AI) 02173-2018 05/03/2018 BLACKTOFT AMERICAN SMOOTH AT BRAEMIST (UK) JW/CH TREVALLEY SINGING IN MY SOUL Bred by A Trevelyan & C Trevelyan & A Trevelyan and owned by A Trevelyan (094816) & C Trevelyan (094817) & A Trevelyan (094818)
First184184184

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

185 [1,2,3] CH TREVALLEY MIRACLE MAN 07256-2016 17/11/2016 BLACKTOFT AMERICAN SMOOTH AT BRAEMIST (UK) JW/CH TREVALLEY TAKE MY BREATH AWAY Bred by A Trevelyan and owned by A Trevelyan (094816) & C Trevelyan (094817) & A Trevelyan (094818)
First185185185

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

186 [1,2,3] CH TREVALLEY SUNNY-SIDE-UP 05919-2012 30/09/2012 CH TREVALLEY BE YOUR HERO/NZ CH MADISON WALKING ON SUNSHINE TO TREVALLEY (IMP-UK) Bred by A Trevelyan & C Trevelyan & A Trevelyan and owned by A Trevelyan (094816) & A Trevelyan (094818) & C Trevelyan (094817)
First186186186

11 Open (all dogs)

187 [1,2] CH KIWILINE SPIRIT OF BUSHMAN 03999-2013 05/05/2013 AUST SUP CH EXPLICIT HEAVEN'S ON FIRE (IMP-SWE) TO AUST/NZ CH & AUST GRAND CH BUSHMAN NO TROUBLE FLYING (IMP-AUST) Bred by V Pratt and owned by V Pratt (098940)
First187187 

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

188 [1,2] CH KIWILINE TROUBLE BUBBLE 05974-2017 21/07/2017 NZ CH BUSHMAN TROUBLE IS (IMP-AUST)/SKYEHAVEN TALES OF FORTUNE (IMP-AUST) Bred by V Pratt and owned by V Pratt (098940)
First188188 

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

189 [1,2,3] CH TREVALLEY SUN-IS-SHINNING AT ARANGOLD 05929-2012 30/09/2012 CH TREVALLEY BE YOUR HERO/NZ CH MADISON WALKING ON SUNSHINE TO TREVALLEY (IMP-UK) Bred by A Trevelyan & C Trevelyan & A Trevelyan and owned by M Hean (002459) & A Trevelyan (094816) & C Trevelyan (094817) & A Trevelyan (094818)
190 [1,2] CH KIWILINE DEJA VU 04000-2013 05/05/2013 AUST SUP CH EXPLICIT HEAVEN'S ON FIRE (IMP-SWE) TO AUST/NZ CH & AUST GRAND CH BUSHMAN NO TROUBLE FLYING (IMP-AUST) Bred by V Pratt and owned by V Pratt (098940)
First190190/
Second// 

11a Open (all bitches)

191 [1,2,3] CH TREVALLEY SINGING IN MY SOUL 04123-2015 18/06/2015 CH SUFORD FREE SOUL AT TREVALLEY (IMP-UK)/CH TREVALLEY TAKE MY BREATH AWAY Bred by A Trevelyan & C Trevelyan & A Trevelyan and owned by A Trevelyan (094816) & C Trevelyan (094817) & A Trevelyan (094818)
First191191191

FLAT-COATED RETRIEVER
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed187187191
Reserve Best of Breed184185186
Best Dog187187186
Reserve Dog184185184
Challenge Dog187187186
Reserve Challenge Dog184185184
Best Bitch188188191
Reserve Bitch191190 
Challenge Bitch188188191
Reserve Challenge Bitch191190 
Best Junior184188184
Best Intermediate185185185
Best NZ Bred190186186
Best Open187187191

BRACCO ITALIANO

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

192 [1,2,3] TESORO SUMMER ROSE 07092-2018 03/09/2018 NZ CH POLCEVERA'S EROS (IMP-ITA)/CH HIPOINT BRIGITTA (IMP-AUST) Bred by M Williamson & R Mirto & J Mirto and owned by J Barraclough (104024) & M Williamson (100753)
First192192/

BRACCO ITALIANO
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed192192/
Best Bitch192192/
Challenge Bitch192192/
Best Puppy192192/

GOLDEN RETRIEVER

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

193 [1,2] KAVANDALE CHANCE TO STEP UP 03724-2018 22/04/2018 SPL GR CH KAVANDALE TAKE A CHANCE ON ME/NZ CH CHALEUR QUICK STEP (IMP-AUST) Bred by K Van Den Berg and owned by K Van Den Berg (084427)
194 [1,2,3] GOFETCH QUANTUM LEAP 07947-2018 30/09/2018 CH SANDLEWOOD RUNA MILE IN M'SHUS/CH GOFETCH ELEGANT AMBROSIA Bred by L Handley and owned by D Tonkin (105412)
First193193194
Second194194 

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

195 [1,2] ROSEGREEN D' ARTAGNAN 02760-2018 05/02/2018 ALIBREN ARTURO (UK)/EMILIA ROSE OF ROSEGREEN Bred by J Helyar and owned by J Helyar (067527)
196 [1,2,3] SANDLEWOOD THE ANTZ PANTZ 02433-2018 14/03/2018 DREAM MAX GRANDMOTHER'S PROSPECT (IMP-SWE) TO AUST/CH SANDLEWOOD STANDING-OVATION Bred by G Nelson & P Gordon and owned by G Nelson (037124) & P Gordon (029492)
First196196196
Second195195 

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

197 [1,2,3] CH SANDLEWOOD RUNA MILE IN M'SHUS 02697-2017 08/03/2017 AUST CH BURRAGUNDY BRACE YOURSLF ET (AUST )/CH SANDLEWOOD IVY'S A GAMBLE Bred by G Nelson & P Gordon & A Howard and owned by G Nelson (037124) & P Gordon (029492)
First197197197

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

198 [1,2] CH GOFETCH LIGHTNING BOLT 03155-2015 07/03/2015 CH GOFETCH STORM CHASER/CH GOFETCH ELEGANT AMBROSIA Bred by L Handley and owned by L Handley (093124)
199 [1,2,3] CH SANDLEWOOD TAKE-A-BOW 06806-2015 14/10/2015 AUST CH FANTANGO BACKSTAGE PASS (AUST )/CH SANDLEWOOD IVY'S A GAMBLE Bred by P Gordon and owned by S Fleming (063665) & P Gordon (029492) & G Nelson (037124)
200 [1,2] ROWANGOLD RUNNIN' DOWN A DREAM 02659-2016 20/02/2016 CASADEORO Z'S MY BUDDY/CASADEORO WITH GUNS APOPP'N Bred by B Paterson & S Paterson and owned by B Paterson (085497) & S Paterson (085498)
First199199199
Second200198 
Third198200 

11 Open (all dogs)

201 [3] CH RALUN GREAT EXPECTATIONS (IMP-AUST) 6100081330 21/01/2013 SE. CH. DAN. CH. NU CH. INT. CH. NORD. CH. DEWMIST SERRANO (SWE) S65039/2005/RALUN VOGUEY LADY 6100041872 Bred by Mrs R M Peirce (aust) and owned by M Penney (092396)
202 [1,2,3] LORDE OF CHARLESWORTH CGC B 04460-2014 23/05/2014 GOFETCH ZACHARIAH/KARLA OF CHARLESWORTH CDX CGC G Bred by S Charlesworth and owned by S Charlesworth (051456)
203 [1,2] BROCADE BISCOTTI CGC B 06383-2014 12/10/2014 CH HAWKWOOD FRAXINUS/BROCADE LADY ESTELLE Bred by L Goffin & T Hutchison and owned by G Samkin (091495)
204 [1,2] NZ CH WYSIWYG WIND BENEATH MY WINGS (IMP-AUST) CGC B 4100272317 03/04/2016 AUST SUP CH. WYSIWYG LIVNTHE AMERICAN DREAM 4100204227/AUST CH. WYSIWYG FIRST TIME IN FOREVER 4100245346 Bred by A M Adamopoulos (aust) and owned by G Samkin (091495)
205 [1,2] CHALEUR SAY IT CLEAR (AI) (IMP-AUST) 5100093385 06/04/2016 UK SH CH. ZAMPANZAR SAY IT AGAIN SHARDANELL (JW) (EST) 0770CV/AUST CH. CHALEUR NAUGHTY BUT NICE 5100080102 Bred by R Thompson (aust) and owned by M Penney (092396)
First205205201
Second204204202
Third202203 

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

206 [1,2,3] GLENAIC AMERICAN HONEY 01504-2019 02/11/2018 NZ CH WYSIWYG DONT STEAL MY SUNSHINE (IMP-AUST)/GOLDKORU LIBERTY BELL (IMP-AUST) Bred by A Cooper & G Jackson and owned by C Martin (056419)
207 [1,2] CASADEORO STEPPN OUT ZUZANNA 00994-2019 13/11/2018 CH GOFETCH STORM CHASER/ROWANGOLD STEPP'N STONES WITH CASADEORO Bred by T Hinton and owned by T Hinton (051362)
208 [3] KAVANDALE BELLA ROSA 01086-2019 26/11/2018 KAVANDALE JOHNNY MAC/KAVANDALE ROYAL ROSABAYA Bred by K Van Den Berg and owned by K Van Den Berg (084427)
First206207206
Second207206/

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

209 [1,2] GLENSHAE BONNIE DANCER 05542-2018 29/05/2018 CH SANDLEWOOD TAKE-A-BOW/KAVANDALE TWIST-N-SHOUT AT GLENSHAE Bred by J Carlson and owned by J Carlson (087491)
210 [1,2,3] SANDLEWOOD PEPPERMINT PATTY 06786-2018 21/09/2018 CH SANDLEWOOD TAKE-A-BOW/CH SANDLEWOOD SWEET-CANDY-CRUSH Bred by G Nelson & P Gordon and owned by G Nelson (037124) & P Gordon (029492)
211 [1,2] GOFETCH QUINTESSENTIAL 07948-2018 30/09/2018 CH SANDLEWOOD RUNA MILE IN M'SHUS/CH GOFETCH ELEGANT AMBROSIA Bred by L Handley and owned by L Handley (093124)
First209209/
Second211211 
Third// 

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

212 [1,2,3] BRONTE OF CHARLESWORTH 02159-2018 28/11/2017 LORDE OF CHARLESWORTH CGC B/CH JAYMIE OF CHARLESWORTH CGC B Bred by S Charlesworth and owned by S Charlesworth (051456)
213 [1,2] GOFETCH ABSOLUTELY FABULOUS 02606-2018 04/03/2018 ROSEGREEN HIGH FLYING ADORED/GOFETCH RAINBOW CATCHER Bred by L Handley and owned by L Handley (093124)
First212212212
Second// 

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

214 [1,2] CH ROSEGREEN IL MIO SOGNO 07602-2016 28/09/2016 ALIBREN ARTURO (UK)/EMILIA ROSE OF ROSEGREEN Bred by J Helyar and owned by J Helyar (067527)
215 [1,2] KAVANDALE BILLIE JEAN 01819-2017 02/01/2017 AUST CH FANTANGO PLAYING THE GAME (AUST )/KAVANDALE SWEET THING Bred by K Van Den Berg and owned by K Van Den Berg (084427)
216 [3] KAVANDALE THE SWISS MISS 01818-2017 02/01/2017 AUST CH FANTANGO PLAYING THE GAME (AUST )/KAVANDALE SWEET THING Bred by K Van Den Berg and owned by K Van Den Berg (084427)
First215215/
Second214/ 

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

217 [1,2] KAVANDALE THE STORY SO FAR 01932-2017 06/01/2017 KAVANDALE TWIST N JIVE CGC B/KAVANDALE ROYAL ROSABAYA Bred by K Van Den Berg and owned by K Van Den Berg (084427)
First217217 

GOLDEN RETRIEVER
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed205199199
Reserve Best of Breed193197196
Best Dog205199199
Reserve Dog193197196
Challenge Dog205199199
Reserve Challenge Dog193197196
Best Bitch217209212
Reserve Bitch209217206
Challenge Bitch217209212
Reserve Challenge Bitch209217n/e
Best Baby Puppy206207206
Best Puppy193209194
Best Junior196196196
Best Intermediate215197197
Best NZ Bred217199199
Best Open205205201

LABRADOR RETRIEVER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

218 [1,2,3] WILLOWSPRING SHADOWHUNTER 07527-2018 20/10/2018 MATTAND EXODUS (UK) JW/CH WILLOWSPRING BELLA ITALIANA Bred by K Wynyard and owned by K Wynyard (049952)
219 [1,2,3] BLACKHILLS STORMS NEVER LAST 01713-2019 31/12/2018 TAWASTWAY'S ENERGIZER (FIN)/CH BLACKHILLS ARIANNA Bred by P Hallmond and owned by P Hallmond (072971)
First218218/
Second219219/

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

220 [1,2,3] SOUTHERLY DENNISTON COAL TO BLACKHILLS 05841-2017 10/08/2017 AM GRCH FRAKARI'S KOOL AS KIEFER (USA)/CH BLACKHILLS ARIANNA Bred by P Woollaston and owned by P Hallmond (072971)
221 [1,2,3] ROUGHFIELD CELEBRITY TWIST AT JETSUN 00297-2018 03/11/2017 CH ROUGHFIELD BOND WITH A TWIST CGC B/CH ROUGHFIELD DIAMOND SMILE Bred by S Roughton & A Roughton and owned by M Wilson (012054)
First221221221
Second///

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

222 [1,2,3] CH WILLOWSPRING THIS IS IT 05392-2016 31/05/2016 NZ CH BEROLEE WILLIAM TRIGG (IMP-UK)/WILLOWSPRING XQUIZZIT Bred by K Wynyard and owned by P Hallmond (072971)
First222222/

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

223 [1,2,3] WILLOWSPRING FOR THE FALLEN 03253-2017 25/04/2017 BEROLEE SINGING THE BLUES (UK)/CH WILLOWSPRING BELLA ITALIANA Bred by K Wynyard and owned by K Wynyard (049952)
224 [1,2,3] SARASOTA RAISE AN EYEBROW 05984-2017 27/06/2017 BALRION WEATHERTOP JOHN BARLEYCORN (UK)/CH SARASOTA DIDYA SEE ME Bred by L Henderson and owned by L Henderson (059108)
First223223224
Second224224/

11 Open (all dogs)

225 [1,2,3] NZ CH BRADORLA COUNTER MEASURE (IMP-AUST) 7100033099 27/11/2014 AUST CH CLADAGHRING FLYN OVER TORNGAT (AI) 2100333939/AUST CH BRADORLA SHOW THE WAY 7100024991 Bred by Ms C Ellis & Mr M Wickham (aust) and owned by B Thorby (097471)
226 [1,2,3] MOATSTRENGTH COOPER HONOUR (IMP-UK) AS01251802 15/03/2015 FILLYHILL BLACKTHORN AK02321705/MOATSTRENGTH BEAUTY AM02213307 Bred by B Mccamish (uk) and owned by A Balfour (104989) & D Balfour (104990)
First225225225
Second///

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

227 [1,2,3] WILLOWSPRING TEMPEST 00215-2019 15/12/2018 CH WILLOWSPRING THIS IS IT/WILLOWSPRING IM IN FIAMME Bred by K Wynyard and owned by K Wynyard (049952)
228 [1,2,3] BLACKHILLS SWEETEST OF ALL 01712-2019 31/12/2018 TAWASTWAY'S ENERGIZER (FIN)/CH BLACKHILLS ARIANNA Bred by P Hallmond and owned by P Hallmond (072971)
First228227/
Second227228/

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

229 [1,2,3] CH EVENTIDE SOUTHERN CROSS 07310-2017 05/10/2017 NZ CH BRADORLA COUNTER MEASURE (IMP-AUST)/CH CROFTSWAY GOOD-LORDE Bred by A Murray and owned by A Murray (056800)
First229229229

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

230 [1,2] CHARING DARK MOON ARISING 00353-2016 11/12/2015 CH ROUGHFIELD MILES TO THE MOON AT CHARING/CHARING LADY-OF-THE-NIGHT Bred by A Phipps & A Phipps and owned by S Wesford (088510)
231 [1,2,3] OUTNABOUT CHARLOTTES WEB 05923-2017 19/07/2017 NZ CH BRADORLA COUNTER MEASURE (IMP-AUST)/EVENTIDE BLANCHE DU BOIS CGC F Bred by M Waugh & A Murray and owned by M Waugh (095752)
First231231231
Second230230 

11a Open (all bitches)

232 [1,2,3] GR CH SARASOTA YA GOT IT IN ONE 00654-2010 12/11/2009 AUST GR CH BRADORLA ICE BREAKER (AUST )/CH SARASOTA SCARLETT RIBBONS Bred by L Henderson and owned by L Henderson (059108)
233 [1,2,3] JANCERIE STARFLOWER CGC F 06245-2013 05/10/2013 BLACKHILLS LONE STAR/JANCERIE SUNFLOWER Bred by A Battrick and owned by J Stevenson (099999)
234 [1,2,3] WILLOWSPRING IM IN FIAMME 06639-2014 24/09/2014 CHARM BLUVEIL MR DARCY (USA)/CH WILLOWSPRING BLUES MAGIC Bred by P Hallmond & K Wynyard and owned by K Wynyard (049952)
First232232232
Second234234233
Third233233/

LABRADOR RETRIEVER
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed225229225
Reserve Best of Breed223225229
Best Dog225225225
Reserve Dog223221221
Challenge Dog225225225
Reserve Challenge Dog223221221
Best Bitch229229229
Reserve Bitch232232231
Challenge Bitch229229229
Reserve Challenge Bitch232232231
Best Baby Puppy218227 
Best Junior229229229
Best Intermediate222222 
Best NZ Bred223223231
Best Open225225225

ENGLISH SETTER

Dogs

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

235 [1,2,3] BALLYMORE ROCKET MAN 04353-2017 01/05/2017 NZ & AUST CH BRIDGEWOOD DOUBLE A (IMP-AUST)/CH BALLYMORE INDIAN SUMMER Bred by J James & D Gibson and owned by J James (040132) & D Gibson (024716)
First235235235

11 Open (all dogs)

236 [1,2,3] CH BALLYMORE THE HIGHLANDER 04734-2012 04/06/2012 NZ & AUST CH EIREANNMADA EMMANUEL (IMP-AUST)/CH BALLYMORE INDIAN SUMMER Bred by J James & D Gibson and owned by J James (040132) & D Gibson (024716)
237 [3] NZ CH GRAYLORS BLUE FOR THORNEYCROFT (IMP-AUST) 2100423073 18/01/2015 AUST CH. COULDORAN SUMMER LEAVES FOR SAPPERSETT (IMP UK) AH02870101/GRAYLORS TAYLOR SWIFT 2100296986 Bred by Mr G A Lenz (aust) and owned by W Van Diepen (098939)
First236236236
Second  /

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

238 [1,2,3] NZ CH AERDEN'S KIWI GIRL (IMP-USA) SS00036401 11/05/2017 AM CH. BENMER'S ROCKSTAR STEVEN TYLER SR73195902/AM CH. AERDEN'S LADY SLIPPER SR68059301 Bred by Rose Miller & Laurie Engel (usa) and owned by D Gibson (024716) & J James (040132)
First238238238

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

239 [3] CH HEI TIKI SKYLAH 06149-2016 27/07/2016 CH HEI TIKI SUNBLAZE/NZ CH GRAYLORS PRINCESS DIARIES Bred by L Parekowhai and owned by L Parekowhai (003611)
First  239

ENGLISH SETTER
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed236235235
Reserve Best of Breed238238236
Best Dog236235235
Reserve Dog235236236
Challenge Dog236235235
Reserve Challenge Dog235236236
Best Bitch238238238
Reserve Bitch  239
Challenge Bitch238238238
Reserve Challenge Bitch  239
Best Junior238238238
Best NZ Bred235235235
Best Open236236236

GORDON SETTER

Dogs

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

240 [1,2,3] CH WEBLYN ROGUE FOR A REASON 04767-2016 31/05/2016 CH BRIONGLOID MORGSON AT WEBLYN/CH AZZARO A RUMOUR AT WEBLYN Bred by R Anderson and owned by R Anderson (004702)
First240240/

11 Open (all dogs)

241 [1,2,3] DEVERON CAUGHT IN THE MOMENT (IMP-AUST) 3100303998 19/03/2014 CH. SPANRIEVER DREAM CATCHER 4100090163/N.Z. CH. CH DEVERON EASY ELEGANCE 3100200528 Bred by Dr L Beer & Mr M H Norton (aust) and owned by K Leslie (075461)
First///

Bitches

11a Open (all bitches)

242 [1,2,3] CH WEBLYN RISE OF A RAVEN AT INTRIGUE 04764-2016 31/05/2016 CH BRIONGLOID MORGSON AT WEBLYN/CH AZZARO A RUMOUR AT WEBLYN Bred by R Anderson and owned by R Anderson (004702)
First242242/

GORDON SETTER
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed240240/
Reserve Best of Breed242242/
Best Dog240240/
Reserve Dog  /
Challenge Dog240240/
Reserve Challenge Dog  /
Best Bitch242242/
Challenge Bitch242242/
Best NZ Bred240240/
Best Open242242/

COCKER SPANIEL

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

243 [1,2,3] JANAN THE MARKSMAN 00855-2019 07/12/2018 NZ & AUST CH JANAN DISTANT DRUMS/CH JANAN PERFECT STORM Bred by C Hogg and owned by C Hogg (078421)
First243243243

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

244 [1,2,3] CH JANAN WATCH ME SHINE 04950-2015 25/06/2015 NZ & AUST CH JANAN DISTANT DRUMS/NZ & AUST CH ELSPAN A ONE TO SHINE (IMP-AUST) Bred by C Hogg and owned by C Hogg (078421)
245 [1,2,3] CH WOODFALLS ALL GUNS BLAZING 04662-2016 22/01/2016 WOODFALLS NAME OF T GAME/WOODFALLS FEMME FATALE Bred by D Brown & J Brown and owned by D Brown (001390) & J Brown (010306)
First244244244
Second245245245

11 Open (all dogs)

246 [3] CH FAIRHURST FAIR-N-SQUARE 00613-2013 08/11/2012 AUST GR CH BRITEBAY BUSH TUCKER MAN (AUST )/BRITEBAY KIWI GOLD (IMP-AUST) CGC F Bred by B Wallace & D Wallace and owned by D Wallace (088044)
First  246

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

247 [1,2,3] WOODFALLS GOLDEN AMBER 01393-2019 17/11/2018 GALLINAGOS GREATEST HIT (IMP-SERBIA)/WOODFALLS BLAZE OF GLORY Bred by D Brown & J Brown and owned by D Brown (001390) & J Brown (010306)
248 [1,2,3] JANAN ON YOUR MARKS 01097-2019 07/12/2018 NZ & AUST CH JANAN DISTANT DRUMS/CH JANAN PERFECT STORM Bred by C Hogg and owned by Z Hogg (099502) & C Hogg (078421)
First248248248
Second///

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

249 [1,2,3] LYNMAKEN MOONBEAMS 04958-2018 11/05/2018 CH LYNMAKEN KOLD BLACK COLA/CH LYNMAKEN MOONWALKER Bred by H Stride and owned by H Stride (012609)
250 [1,2,3] JANAN THE MISTRESS 05785-2018 30/06/2018 NZ & AUST CH BLANIRE BUSHI (IMP-AUST)/CH JANAN INDIAN SUMMER Bred by C Hogg and owned by C Hogg (078421)
First250250249
Second249249250

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

251 [1,2,3] JANAN IN A HEARTBEAT 00431-2018 29/10/2017 NZ & AUST CH JANAN DISTANT DRUMS/CH JANAN CROSS MY HEART Bred by C Hogg and owned by Z Hogg (099502)
First251251251

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

252 [3] CH FAIRHURST FINDERS KEEPERS 00612-2013 08/11/2012 AUST GR CH BRITEBAY BUSH TUCKER MAN (AUST )/BRITEBAY KIWI GOLD (IMP-AUST) CGC F Bred by B Wallace & D Wallace and owned by D Wallace (088044)
253 [1,3] CH RIGAYA MAGIC DANCE 02427-2016 30/01/2016 CH JANAN MURPHY'S LAW/ELSPAN WIND BENEATH MY WINGS (IMP-AUST) Bred by D Adam and owned by J Birchall (013286) & D Adam (073083)
First253 252
Second  253

COCKER SPANIEL
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed244244249
Reserve Best of Breed251250244
Best Dog244244244
Reserve Dog245243245
Challenge Dog244244244
Reserve Challenge Dog245n/e245
Best Bitch251250249
Reserve Bitch250251252
Challenge Bitch251250249
Reserve Challenge Bitch250251252
Best Baby Puppy243243243
Best Puppy250250249
Best Junior251251251
Best NZ Bred244244244
Best Open  246

AMERICAN COCKER SPANIEL

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

254 [1,2,3] EBONN TIS CHASE'N KOHL 08010-2018 25/09/2018 AUST CH AZEL SHOW SOME CLASS (AUST )/CH EBONN TIS STEELING KISSES Bred by L Sutcliffe & D Hull and owned by L Sutcliffe (085051) & D Hull (040469)
First254254254

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

255 [1,2,3] LANDMARK DANCE OF THE DRAGONS (IMP-AUST) 9100011236 01/07/2017 AM CH. AUST CH. HARTLINES LAST LEGEND (IMP USA) SR51371602/AUST CH. LANDMARK KOKOMO 9100009924 Bred by S A Styles (aust) and owned by A Morgan (082671) & R Morgan (087168)
First///

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

256 [1,3] CH EBONN TIS WALK'N ON ICE 05388-2016 13/07/2016 NO UCH & PRT,AM,DAN & SE CH & AUST SUP CH AZEL ALWAYS BET ON THE BLACK (AUST )/NZ SPR CH LTREND KNOCK YOUR SPOTS OFF (IMP-AUST) Bred by D Hull and owned by D Hull (040469)
First///

11 Open (all dogs)

257 [1,3] CH EBONN TIS BACK IN THE BLACK 04144-2012 08/04/2012 NZ & AUST CH LTREND A THOUSAND KISSES DEEP (IMP-AUST)/CH EBONN TIS'A CLASIC DEZN Bred by D Hull and owned by D Hull (040469) & D Barnett (094358)
First257/257

Bitches

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

258 [1,3] CH EBONN TIS AN ADDICTION 02099-2017 13/01/2017 CH EBONN TIS BACK IN THE BLACK/CH EBONN TIS KEEPN SECRETS Bred by D Hull and owned by D Hull (040469)
First///

AMERICAN COCKER SPANIEL
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed257254257
Reserve Best of Breed254/254
Best Dog257254257
Reserve Dog254/254
Challenge Dog257254257
Reserve Challenge Dog254 254
Best Bitch/  
Challenge Bitch   
Best Puppy254254254
Best Junior   
Best Intermediate   
Best NZ Bred   
Best Open257 257

ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

259 [1,2] NZ CH CARDHU FETCH A DREAM (IMP-AUST) AI 3100344887 12/07/2016 C.I.E. SE UCH. GOLDMOORE'S GOLD DREAMER (IMP SWE) S19454/2008/AUST CH. CARDHU FLATBUSH DREAMING 3100292983 Bred by J M Waite (aust) and owned by K Devereux (104316)
First259259 

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

260 [1,2] WILDERNESS MEG ON THE BEACH 05811-2018 16/06/2018 PRINCE EMILIO OF VIEWPOINT/WILDERNESS STELLA Bred by I Pilgrim and owned by S Blackburn (094869)
First260/ 

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

261 [1,3] CH BIRCHLANDS ROYAL ROSE 07553-2016 06/10/2016 CH & AUST CH BIRCHLANDS CROWN CRUSADER/CH BIRCHLANDS ROYAL ROMANCE Bred by J Birchall and owned by T Birchall (098088) & J Birchall (013286)
First261 261

ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed261259261
Reserve Best of Breed259  
Best Dog259259 
Challenge Dog259  
Best Bitch261 261
Reserve Bitch260  
Challenge Bitch261  
Reserve Challenge Bitch260  
Best Puppy260  
Best Intermediate261259261

WELSH SPRINGER SPANIEL

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

262 [1,2,3] FFION MAKE THE SPARKS FLY 00466-2019 21/11/2018 BROADBENTS WAIPAPA/NZ CH ALCLARE ELEANOR RIGBY (IMP-AUST) Bred by M Richards and owned by M Richards (103340)
First262262262

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

263 [1,2,3] BRYNDOAIN UPPER CLASS 06920-2018 01/09/2018 CIE,SE,CH (N) EE,FIN,NORD,DK CH BENTON DOT DOT DASH (FIN) TO AUST/CH BRYNDOAIN MAIDEN - NGAIO Bred by S Lawless and owned by S Gibbons (105418)
First263263263

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

264 [1,2,3] CH BRYNDOAIN JUST-TOO-COOL AT BRYNMOR 06184-2011 11/09/2011 SH CH KAZVAL BANDITO (UK)/CH AFONDERI AT THE RED E Bred by S Lawless and owned by K Te Reo (097495)
First264264264

11 Open (all dogs)

265 [1,2,3] CH AFONDERI CALICO JACK 06814-2014 19/09/2014 CH AFONDERI ARMED N RED E/CH BRYNDOAIN PLAYIN-IT-COOL WITH AFONDERI Bred by J McBurney & N McBurney and owned by J McBurney (097546) & N McBurney (097545)
266 [1,2,3] CH BRYNMOR LEVI ROCKS 01067-2018 07/11/2017 AUST SUP CH GOLDMAID RED ROCKET (AUST )/CH BRYNMOR IVY LEAGUE Bred by K Te Reo and owned by K Te Reo (097495)
First266265265
Second265266266

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

267 [1,2,3] AFONDERI WALTZ ON IN 00850-2019 29/11/2018 BRYNDOAIN FFION MAGREGOR/CH AFONDERI LIL' SCALLYWAG Bred by J McBurney & N McBurney and owned by J McBurney (097546) & N McBurney (097545)
268 [1,2,3] AUSSPRING AQUA BLUE AT BRYNDOAIN (IMP-AUST) 3100384568 14/12/2018 AUST CH BRYNDOAIN GI JOE 01972-2017/AUST CH TAZLON SUCH FUN 7100037674 Bred by R & P Valletta (aust) and owned by S Lawless (036235)
First268267267
Second267268268

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

269 [1,2,3] BRYNDOAIN UPTOWN GIRL 06921-2018 01/09/2018 CIE,SE,CH (N) EE,FIN,NORD,DK CH BENTON DOT DOT DASH (FIN) TO AUST/CH BRYNDOAIN MAIDEN - NGAIO Bred by S Lawless and owned by S Lawless (036235)
First269269269

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

270 [1,2,3] CH BRYNMOR LADIES LEAGUE 01066-2018 07/11/2017 AUST SUP CH GOLDMAID RED ROCKET (AUST )/CH BRYNMOR IVY LEAGUE Bred by K Te Reo and owned by K Te Reo (097495)
First270270270

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

271 [1,2,3] CH AFONDERI ALL THE WAY MAY 03891-2016 28/05/2016 BROADBENTS WAIPAPA/CH AFONDERI RED E MAID Bred by N McBurney & J McBurney and owned by N McBurney (097545) & J McBurney (097546)
First271271271

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

272 [1,3] CH AFONDERI LIL' SCALLYWAG 06819-2014 19/09/2014 CH AFONDERI ARMED N RED E/CH BRYNDOAIN PLAYIN-IT-COOL WITH AFONDERI Bred by J McBurney & N McBurney and owned by J McBurney (097546) & N McBurney (097545)
273 [2] CH AFONDERI MAID MARIAN 03886-2016 04/06/2016 BROADBENTS WAIPAPA/CH AFONDERI AT THE RED E Bred by J McBurney & N McBurney and owned by J McBurney (097546) & N McBurney (097545)
First272273272

WELSH SPRINGER SPANIEL
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed270273264
Reserve Best of Breed266270265
Best Dog266264264
Reserve Dog265265265
Challenge Dog266264264
Reserve Challenge Dog265265265
Best Bitch270273270
Reserve Bitch271270271
Challenge Bitch270273270
Reserve Challenge Bitch271270271
Best Baby Puppy268267262
Best Puppy269269269
Best Junior270270270
Best Intermediate271271271
Best NZ Bred264273264
Best Open266265265

WEIMARANER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

274 [1,2,3] CARNMELLIS LOOK AT ME 07313-2018 15/10/2018 SLAVINJA PERUN (POLAND)/CH CARNMELLIS KISS N TELL Bred by P Simmons and owned by P Simmons (057007)
275 [1,2,3] GREYFLYTE PRIDE MAKES THE MAN 00069-2019 24/10/2018 GREYFLYTE GOODENUF FOR MEEEE/GREYFLYTE BRINGS SEXY BACK Bred by C Welsh and owned by J Clough (102694) & C Welsh (051732)
First274274274
Second275275275

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

276 [1,2,3] WEISSENBERG STONE THE CROWS 04481-2018 03/05/2018 AM GR CH,NORD&HGY CH SILHOUETTE'S ALL REVVED UP (USA)/CH WEISSENBERG POCKET ROCKET Bred by K White and owned by K White (049217)
First276276276

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

277 [1,2,3] CH WEISSENBERG THE PHANTOM 04924-2016 09/05/2016 CH WEISSENBERG ARTFUL DODGER/CH WEISSENBERG MEMORY LANE Bred by K White and owned by A Porter (067376)
First277277277

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

278 [1,2,3] CH GREYFLYTE SOUTHERN-NIK 03630-2013 10/04/2013 AUST CH TALFRYN SPRING MADNESS (AUST )/NZ CH GRAUSTURM SOUTHERN OPAL (IMP-AUST) Bred by C Welsh and owned by J Jorey (087382)
First278278278

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

279 [1,2,3] CARNMELLIS KISS-ME 07311-2018 15/10/2018 SLAVINJA PERUN (POLAND)/CH CARNMELLIS KISS N TELL Bred by P Simmons and owned by P Simmons (057007)
First279279279

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

280 [1,2] WEISSENBERG DANC'N IN THE DARK 04195-2018 28/04/2018 AM GRCH SILHOUETTE'S SPELLBOUND (USA)/CH WEISSENBERG LA CORONA Bred by K White and owned by K White (049217)
First// 

WEIMARANER
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed277277278
Reserve Best of Breed276278277
Best Dog277277278
Reserve Dog276278277
Challenge Dog277277278
Reserve Challenge Dog276278277
Best Bitch279279279
Reserve Bitch///
Challenge Bitchn/en/en,e
Best Baby Puppy274279274
Best Puppy276276276
Best Intermediate277277277
Best NZ Bred278278278

POINTER

Dogs

11 Open (all dogs)

281 [1,2,3] NZ CH KANIX MARIO AT ROBWYN (IMP-UK) AI AS04256702 18/11/2015 SH & NZ & AUST CH. CHESTERHOPE LETS BE SERIOUS AT KANIX 1023CR/SH CH. LOKMADI MARTINA AT KANIX 1658CW Bred by J & J Blackburn-bennett & K S Wilberg (england) and owned by P Robinson BEM (056976) & K Wilberg (105199)
First281281281

POINTER
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed281281281
Best Dog281281281
Challenge Dog281281281
Best Open281281281

IRISH SETTER

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

282 [1,2,3] CH LANASCOL WAS THIS THE ANSWER 04658-2017 11/05/2017 GR & AM CH LANASCOL GLADIATOR/SPR CH & SPL GR CH LANASCOL QUESTION ANSWERED Bred by C Cederman and owned by C Cederman (002595)
283 [1,2,3] PINERIDGE DESTINY BY DESIGN 01570-2018 13/12/2017 AM CH TRISKELION IRISH DESTINY (USA)/CH PINERIDGE MOLLY MALONE Bred by S Sherrard and owned by S Sherrard (088567)
First282282282
Second283283283

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

284 [1,2,3] KARAMU ENOUGH SAID 00619-2016 22/10/2015 CH KARAMU STEAL-THE-DREAM/KARAMU DOUBLE IMAGE Bred by K Murray and owned by K Murray (086651)
First284/284

IRISH SETTER
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed282282282
Reserve Best of Breed283283284
Best Dog282282282
Reserve Dog283283284
Challenge Dog282282282
Reserve Challenge Dog283283284
Best Junior282282282
Best NZ Bred284/284

Stakes (Gundogs)

Baby Puppy Stakes

248 [1] JANAN ON YOUR MARKS (COCKER SPANIEL) 01097-2019 07/12/2018 NZ & AUST CH JANAN DISTANT DRUMS/CH JANAN PERFECT STORM Bred by C Hogg and owned by Z Hogg (099502) & C Hogg (078421)
262 [1] FFION MAKE THE SPARKS FLY (WELSH SPRINGER SPANIEL) 00466-2019 21/11/2018 BROADBENTS WAIPAPA/NZ CH ALCLARE ELEANOR RIGBY (IMP-AUST) Bred by M Richards and owned by M Richards (103340)
274 [1] CARNMELLIS LOOK AT ME (WEIMARANER) 07313-2018 15/10/2018 SLAVINJA PERUN (POLAND)/CH CARNMELLIS KISS N TELL Bred by P Simmons and owned by P Simmons (057007)

Grand Champion Stakes

182 [3] SPR CH STORMBAY GRAVITY GROUNDED (CHESAPEAKE BAY RETRIEVER) 01868-2014 05/12/2013 CH STORMBAY PACIFIC PILOT/CH STORMBAY KEEL RIDER QC Bred by T Borrell and owned by T Borrell (088916)

New Zealand Bred Stakes

192 [3] TESORO SUMMER ROSE (BRACCO ITALIANO) 07092-2018 03/09/2018 NZ CH POLCEVERA'S EROS (IMP-ITA)/CH HIPOINT BRIGITTA (IMP-AUST) Bred by M Williamson & R Mirto & J Mirto and owned by J Barraclough (104024) & M Williamson (100753)
245 [3] CH WOODFALLS ALL GUNS BLAZING (COCKER SPANIEL) 04662-2016 22/01/2016 WOODFALLS NAME OF T GAME/WOODFALLS FEMME FATALE Bred by D Brown & J Brown and owned by D Brown (001390) & J Brown (010306)
246 [3] CH FAIRHURST FAIR-N-SQUARE (COCKER SPANIEL) 00613-2013 08/11/2012 AUST GR CH BRITEBAY BUSH TUCKER MAN (AUST )/BRITEBAY KIWI GOLD (IMP-AUST) CGC F Bred by B Wallace & D Wallace and owned by D Wallace (088044)
265 [3] CH AFONDERI CALICO JACK (WELSH SPRINGER SPANIEL) 06814-2014 19/09/2014 CH AFONDERI ARMED N RED E/CH BRYNDOAIN PLAYIN-IT-COOL WITH AFONDERI Bred by J McBurney & N McBurney and owned by J McBurney (097546) & N McBurney (097545)
277 [3] CH WEISSENBERG THE PHANTOM (WEIMARANER) 04924-2016 09/05/2016 CH WEISSENBERG ARTFUL DODGER/CH WEISSENBERG MEMORY LANE Bred by K White and owned by A Porter (067376)
278 [3] CH GREYFLYTE SOUTHERN-NIK (WEIMARANER) 03630-2013 10/04/2013 AUST CH TALFRYN SPRING MADNESS (AUST )/NZ CH GRAUSTURM SOUTHERN OPAL (IMP-AUST) Bred by C Welsh and owned by J Jorey (087382)

Puppy

192 [1] TESORO SUMMER ROSE (BRACCO ITALIANO) 07092-2018 03/09/2018 NZ CH POLCEVERA'S EROS (IMP-ITA)/CH HIPOINT BRIGITTA (IMP-AUST) Bred by M Williamson & R Mirto & J Mirto and owned by J Barraclough (104024) & M Williamson (100753)
194 [1] GOFETCH QUANTUM LEAP (GOLDEN RETRIEVER) 07947-2018 30/09/2018 CH SANDLEWOOD RUNA MILE IN M'SHUS/CH GOFETCH ELEGANT AMBROSIA Bred by L Handley and owned by D Tonkin (105412)
211 [1] GOFETCH QUINTESSENTIAL (GOLDEN RETRIEVER) 07948-2018 30/09/2018 CH SANDLEWOOD RUNA MILE IN M'SHUS/CH GOFETCH ELEGANT AMBROSIA Bred by L Handley and owned by L Handley (093124)
263 [1] BRYNDOAIN UPPER CLASS (WELSH SPRINGER SPANIEL) 06920-2018 01/09/2018 CIE,SE,CH (N) EE,FIN,NORD,DK CH BENTON DOT DOT DASH (FIN) TO AUST/CH BRYNDOAIN MAIDEN - NGAIO Bred by S Lawless and owned by S Gibbons (105418)
276 [1] WEISSENBERG STONE THE CROWS (WEIMARANER) 04481-2018 03/05/2018 AM GR CH,NORD&HGY CH SILHOUETTE'S ALL REVVED UP (USA)/CH WEISSENBERG POCKET ROCKET Bred by K White and owned by K White (049217)

Gundogs Group Results
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Group281199281
Reserve of Group225282182
Best Baby Puppy of Group274279274
Best Puppy of Group193254269
Best Junior of Group282282282
Best Intermediate of Group277277181
Best NZ Bred of Group217199199
Best Open of Group281225281

Hounds

AFGHAN HOUND

Dogs

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

285 [1,2,3] CH CHAKDARRA UP IN THE CLOUDS CCH 06511-2011 14/09/2011 NZ CH KHANDHU JUBILATION (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH WYTLYON MAGNOLIA (IMP-AUST) Bred by G Campbell & B Campbell and owned by K Strauss (102826)
First285285/

11 Open (all dogs)

286 [3] CH CHAKDARRA GOTTA K' RUSH ON ME 03510-2016 25/03/2016 NZ CH KHANDHU JUBILATION (IMP-AUST)/CH KARAKUSH COINTREAUVERSIAL (IMP-AUST) Bred by G Campbell & B Campbell and owned by G Herdman (067786) & M Herdman (075244)
First  /

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

287 [1,2,3] CH FARRAH HELLO MY NAME IS HUMAN 07426-2017 04/11/2017 CH CHAKDARRA HI HO SILVER LINING/NZ CH KARAKUSH EVERYBODY DANCE MEOW (IMP-AUST) ADX JDX Bred by T Locke and owned by T Locke (078127)
First287 /

AFGHAN HOUND
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed285287/
Reserve Best of Breed287285/
Best Dog285285/
Reserve Dog  /
Challenge Dog285285/
Reserve Challenge Dog  /
Best Bitch287287/
Challenge Bitch287287/
Best Junior287287/
Best NZ Bred285285/
Best Open  /

BASSET FAUVE DE BRETAGNE

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

288 [1,2,3] BAYPARQUE ONE OF THESE NIGHTS 00062-2019 25/10/2018 CH BAYPARQUE OMEGA CENTAURI/CH BAYPARQUE SOUND AS A POUND Bred by J Brooker and owned by J Brooker (076522)
First288/288

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

289 [1,2,3] CH BAYPARQUE OMEGA CENTAURI 01500-2017 12/11/2016 ARENDT NAUGHTY BUT NICE (AUST )/ARENDT FRANKLY MY DEAR (IMP-AUST) Bred by J Brooker and owned by E Watson (094905)
First289/289

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

290 [1,3] BAYPARQUE LAPIS LAZULI 00054-2019 16/10/2018 CH BAYPARQUE LUCK OF THE IRISH/CH BAYPARQUE URSA MAJOR Bred by J Brooker and owned by J Brooker (076522)
291 [2] BAYPARQUE WITCHY WOMAN 00064-2019 25/10/2018 CH BAYPARQUE OMEGA CENTAURI/CH BAYPARQUE SOUND AS A POUND Bred by J Brooker and owned by J Brooker (076522)
First290/290

BASSET FAUVE DE BRETAGNE
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed289 289
Reserve Best of Breed288 288
Best Dog289 289
Reserve Dog288 288
Challenge Dog289 289
Best Bitch290 290
Best Baby Puppy288 288
Best Intermediate289 289

BASSET HOUND

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

292 [1,2,3] BAYPARQUE DRAGONS BLOOD 03983-2018 12/05/2018 NZ CH & AUST SUP CH LONGBAY YEOMAN OF THE GUARD (IMP-AUST)/CH BAYPARQUE HEART OF THE-DRAGON Bred by J Brooker and owned by J Brooker (076522)
First292/292

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

293 [1,2,3] NZ CH DR PEPER DRAMIJOS (IMP-CZECH) CLP/BH/6638 21/10/2017 CZ&SK&DT CH. A&CZ JCH. CALVIN KLEIN BOHEMIA HORRIDO CLP/BH/6002/14/CZ&SK GR CH. CMKU&PL CH. CZ&A JCH. PERLA LADY BARNETT'S CLP/BH/5963/14 Bred by David Srsen (czech) and owned by M McKenzie (003267)
First293293293

Bitches

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

294 [1,2,3] BAYPARQUE DRAGON HEART 03980-2018 12/05/2018 NZ CH & AUST SUP CH LONGBAY YEOMAN OF THE GUARD (IMP-AUST)/CH BAYPARQUE HEART OF THE-DRAGON Bred by J Brooker and owned by J Brooker (076522) & J Brooker (076522)
First294/294

BASSET HOUND
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed294293292
Reserve Best of Breed292 294
Best Dog292293292
Reserve Dog293 293
Challenge Dog292293292
Reserve Challenge Dog293 293
Best Bitch294 294
Challenge Bitch294 294
Best Puppy292 292
Best Junior293293293
Best NZ Bred294 294

BEAGLE

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

295 [1,2,3] CH KARAKUSH BRIGHT AS BRIGHT 07273-2017 04/10/2017 NZ & AUST CH KARAKUSH HAPPY LITTLE VEGEMITE (IMP-AUST) AI/NZ & AUST CH FUDETA CHRISTMAS CAROL (IMP-AUST) Bred by K Magnus & L Gibson and owned by K Magnus (085752)
296 [1,2,3] CH SARANGRAVE GATE CRASHER 00907-2018 26/11/2017 CH SARANGRAVE MY KITCHEN RULES/AUST CH SARANGRAVE ONE CRAZY SUMMER Bred by A Ward and owned by A Ward (087951)
First296296295
Second295 296

11 Open (all dogs)

297 [1,2,3] AM & CAN GRAND CH & NZ CH FOXTAIL'S FAST AND FURIOUS (IMP-USA) HP47522501 12/05/2014 AM GR CHP. FOXTAIL'S RACE FOR THE CHASE HP43613202/AM GR CHB. FOXTAIL'S SWEET DREAM HP40452002 Bred by S Berndt-smith & D Smith & M Kurtzner (america) and owned by A Ward (087951) & S Berndt-Smith (105410) & D Smith (105411)
First297297/

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

298 [1,2,3] SARANGRAVE PLAYN HARD BALL 06677-2018 09/08/2018 INT & AM CH MILROC SWING FOR THE FENCE (USA)/CH T'GRASS IS GRENA AT SARANGRAVE Bred by A Ward and owned by A Ward (087951)
299 [3] KARAKUSH LIMITED EDITION 06617-2018 13/09/2018 AM CH LANBUR FLYING FIRST CLASS (USA)/AUST CH LANGRIGG BABY CAKES (IMP-AUST) Bred by K Magnus & L Gibson and owned by K Magnus (085752)
First298298/
Second  /

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

300 [1,2,3] CH SARANGRAVE PEACH FOR TH STARS 00858-2018 03/12/2017 AM CH FANTA'S BRAND ONE AND ONLY (IMP RUS) TO USA/CH SARANGRAVE COME DINE WITH ME Bred by A Ward and owned by A Ward (087951)
First300300300

BEAGLE
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed300297295
Reserve Best of Breed297296296
Best Dog297297295
Reserve Dog296296296
Challenge Dog297297295
Reserve Challenge Dog296296296
Best Bitch300298300
Reserve Bitch298300/
Challenge Bitch300298300
Reserve Challenge Bitch298300/
Best Puppy298298/
Best Junior296296295
Best NZ Bred300300300
Best Open297297/

BORZOI

Dogs

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

301 [3] MAYVALE 'S CALIFORNIAN PRINCE 02872-2018 23/03/2018 AM CH ELANCE SUMMERLANE TIGERWING (USA)/SPR CH MAYVALE 'S REGAL PRINCESS Bred by W Finlayson and owned by W Finlayson (020511)
First  301

11 Open (all dogs)

302 [1,2] CH MAYVALE 'S RUSSIAN DANCER 00176-2016 07/12/2015 OF GOLDEN-WEST HEARTY TAIFUN (FIN)/CH MAYVALE 'S SUPER NOVA Bred by W Finlayson and owned by W Finlayson (020511)
First302/ 

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

303 [1,2] MAYVALE 'S LUCKY-FORTUNE 00175-2019 13/11/2018 AM CH ELANCE SUMMERLANE TIGERWING (USA)/CH MAYVALE 'S X-FACTOR Bred by W Finlayson and owned by G Luxford (096636) & W Finlayson (020511)
304 [3] MAYVALE 'S OUTRAGEOUS FORTUNE 00167-2019 13/11/2018 AM CH ELANCE SUMMERLANE TIGERWING (USA)/CH MAYVALE 'S X-FACTOR Bred by W Finlayson and owned by W Finlayson (020511)
First303/304

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

305 [1,2] MAYVALE 'S CALIFORNIAN - DREAMIN 02868-2018 23/03/2018 AM CH ELANCE SUMMERLANE TIGERWING (USA)/SPR CH MAYVALE 'S REGAL PRINCESS Bred by W Finlayson and owned by G Luxford (096636) & W Finlayson (020511)
306 [3] MAYVALE 'S CALIFORNIA ROSE 02866-2018 23/03/2018 AM CH ELANCE SUMMERLANE TIGERWING (USA)/SPR CH MAYVALE 'S REGAL PRINCESS Bred by W Finlayson and owned by W Finlayson (020511)
First305/306

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

307 [1,2] CH MAYVALE 'S WARRIOR PRINCESS 00167-2017 23/12/2016 AM CH ELANCE SUMMERLANE TIGERWING (USA)/SPR CH MAYVALE 'S REGAL PRINCESS Bred by W Finlayson and owned by W Finlayson (020511)
First307/ 

BORZOI
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed307/306
Reserve Best of Breed305/301
Best Dog302/301
Challenge Dog302/301
Best Bitch307/306
Reserve Bitch305/304
Challenge Bitch307/306
Reserve Challenge Bitch305/n/e
Best Baby Puppy303/304
Best Junior305/306
Best Intermediate307/ 
Best NZ Bred /301
Best Open302/ 

DACHSHUND (LONG HAIRED)

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

308 [1,2,3] GEMDEL ONE-SOUL 05368-2018 07/05/2018 RUSELEN LITTLE KRAKA TOA/CH GEMDEL A KIND OF MAGIC Bred by D Elder and owned by D Elder (040945)
First308308/

11 Open (all dogs)

309 [1,2,3] NZ CH BRIARMIST FACE THE MUSIC (IMP-AUST) 3100275288 22/05/2012 GRAND. CH. KEATON ROCKABILLY 5100029917/CH LAURIETON ANNIES LACE 2100276381 Bred by Mr J & Mrs L Black (aust) and owned by P Douglas (001895) & L Black (101695) & J Black (101696)
First309309309

Bitches

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

310 [1,2] GEMDEL ONE GOLDEN GLANCE 05366-2018 07/05/2018 RUSELEN LITTLE KRAKA TOA/CH GEMDEL A KIND OF MAGIC Bred by D Elder and owned by D Elder (040945)
First310310 

DACHSHUND (LONG HAIRED)
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed308309309
Reserve Best of Breed309308/
Best Dog308309309
Reserve Dog309308/
Challenge Dog308309309
Reserve Challenge Dog309308/
Best Bitch310310/
Challenge Bitch310310/
Best Puppy308308/
Best NZ Bred310310/
Best Open309309309

DACHSHUND (SMOOTH HAIRED)

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

311 [3] KEYSTONE LOKI LAUFEYSON 06601-2018 18/06/2018 NZ & AUST CH KEYSTONE CASANOVA/KEYSTONE CROSS STITCH Bred by S Key & D Key and owned by C Carter (058528)
First  311

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

312 [1,2,3] CH LOGAN ESGUIRE OF VALANDI 03034-2016 28/03/2016 AUST SUP CH BOSKAHUN MOLTON GOLD (AUST )/CH VALANDI MIA Bred by M Davies & V Davies and owned by M Davies (010498) & V Davies (010499)
First312/312

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

313 [3] DAXWAY WHATA LEGEND 00156-2019 02/11/2018 NZ & AUST CH KEYSTONE CASANOVA/O WHAT A HOTTIE OF VALANDI Bred by C Carter and owned by C Carter (058528)
First  /

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

314 [3] KEYSTONE VALKYRIE 06600-2018 18/06/2018 NZ & AUST CH KEYSTONE CASANOVA/KEYSTONE CROSS STITCH Bred by S Key & D Key and owned by C Carter (058528)
First  /

DACHSHUND (SMOOTH HAIRED)
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed312/312
Reserve Best of Breed  311
Best Dog312 312
Reserve Dog  311
Challenge Dog312 312
Reserve Challenge Dog  311
Best Bitch   
Reserve Bitch   
Challenge Bitch   
Best Baby Puppy   
Best Puppy  311
Best NZ Bred312 312

DACHSHUND (MIN. LONG HAIRED)

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

315 [1,2,3] DACVILLE ENCHANTMENT 06497-2018 04/06/2018 CH DACVILLE CAPTIVATE/CH DACVILLE FASCINATION Bred by S Brown and owned by S Brown (067408)
First315/315

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

316 [1,3] CH DACVILLE CAPTIVATE 05929-2013 04/06/2013 NZ CH ADADACH TIS AN OZZIE (IMP-AUST)/CH DACVILLE O' GOLLY I'M SOO-KOOL Bred by S Brown and owned by S Brown (067408)
First316 316

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

317 [1,2,3] MISTY DALE MY LADY FAIR 00286-2018 26/10/2017 CH MISTY DALE MAKIN' AN IMPACT/MISTY DALE MISS DIAMOND LIL Bred by R Williams and owned by R Williams (012923)
318 [2,3] PATCHWAY B KIND TO ONE ANOTHER 04034-2018 26/01/2018 PATCHWAY LOVE 'EM 'N LEAVE 'EM/PATCHWAY STARRY STARRY NIGHT Bred by J Alderson and owned by M Day (097374)
First317317317
Second 318318

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

319 [1,2,3] CH ASHFORD ALICE BLUE GOWN FOR MISTY DALE 02163-2017 20/01/2017 NZ CH SCHLAU JUSTA DIAMOND (IMP-AUST)/CH MISTY DALE MY BLUE KNICKERS Bred by J Condon and owned by R Williams (012923)
First319319319

11a Open (all bitches)

320 [1,2,3] CH DACVILLE IRRESISTIBLE 00291-2016 09/10/2015 CH DACVILLE CAPTIVATE/CH DACVILLE STEP'N OUT'N STYLE Bred by S Brown and owned by S Brown (067408)
First320/320

DACHSHUND (MIN. LONG HAIRED)
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed316319320
Reserve Best of Breed319317316
Best Dog316//316
Reserve Dog315/315
Challenge Dog316/316
Reserve Challenge Dog315/315
Best Bitch319319320
Reserve Bitch317317317
Challenge Bitch319319320
Reserve Challenge Bitch317317317
Best Puppy315 315
Best Junior317317317
Best NZ Bred316319316
Best Open320 320

DACHSHUND (MIN. SMOOTH HAIRED)

Dogs

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

321 [1,2,3] CH DESIGN FROM AFAR OF MARKWELL 04913-2017 01/06/2017 CH ALL ABOUT DESIGN OF MARKWELL/CH MILLEWA FROM A DISTANCE (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Robertson & R Manning and owned by M Mcdonald-Cistrone (104442)
First/321321

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

322 [1,2,3] CH MEGARA OF PENTAKI 01021-2018 16/11/2017 CH OUR BERTIE OF PENTAKI/LUCY LOCKET OF PENTAKI Bred by M Hewitt and owned by L Bray (067726) & M Hewitt (038436)
First322322322

11a Open (all bitches)

323 [1,2,3] CH SUNNYMEAD SERAPHINA STAR 01361-2015 29/12/2014 LOWENDER HELFORD (IMP-AUST)/CH SUNNYMEAD TIFFANY JANE Bred by E Barnett and owned by E Barnett (073840)
First323/323

DACHSHUND (MIN. SMOOTH HAIRED)
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed322322323
Reserve Best of Breed323321321
Best Dog 321321
Challenge Dog 321321
Best Bitch322322323
Reserve Bitch323 322
Challenge Bitch322322323
Reserve Challenge Bitch323 322
Best Junior322322322
Best NZ Bred 321321
Best Open323 323

DACHSHUND (MIN. WIRE HAIRED)

Bitches

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

324 [1,3] PROMISED GOOD O' BALLYBOUGHAL 04080-2017 05/04/2017 CH BALLYBOUGHAL THE DARK ISLAND/BALLYBOUGHAL PENNY CANDLE Bred by J Usmar and owned by J Usmar (068217)
First324 /

DACHSHUND (MIN. WIRE HAIRED)
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of BreedN/A /
Best Bitch324 /
Challenge BitchN/A /
Best NZ Bred324 /

RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

325 [1,2,3] PURIRIKNOLL FIRE LAKE 07819-2018 22/09/2018 PURIRIKNOLL NEED YOU TONIGHT/CH PURIRIKNOLL MRS MOJO RISING Bred by D Johnston and owned by S Laywood (083173)
First325/325

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

326 [1,2] CH KORURIDGE STORM OF SHANGO 07237-2016 19/09/2016 BOVIJO BLAZE OF GLORY (UK)/CH KORURIDGE SHES THE ONE Bred by E Cubley and owned by E Cubley (099420)
First326326 

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

327 [1,2,3] PURIRIKNOLL NIGHT MOVES 07813-2018 22/09/2018 PURIRIKNOLL NEED YOU TONIGHT/CH PURIRIKNOLL MRS MOJO RISING Bred by D Johnston and owned by D Johnston (079486)
First327/327

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

328 [1,2] JAMBO BRAVA AUKSINIS FENIKSAS (IMP LITH) LSVK RR 0227/18 12/03/2018 LT & RUS & BY CH. RUS GR CH. JELANY RED ILAY RKF3949415/MULTI CH & RUS GRCH. MAHALIN MAKTAJA AUKSINIS FENIKSAS LSVK RR 0103/13 Bred by Kairyte Sarune (lithuania) and owned by E Cubley (099420)
First328328 

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

329 [1,2] CH KORURIDGE DZIVA OF THE SHONAS 07238-2016 19/09/2016 BOVIJO BLAZE OF GLORY (UK)/CH KORURIDGE SHES THE ONE Bred by E Cubley and owned by E Cubley (099420)
First// 

11a Open (all bitches)

330 [1,2] DOGUERIDGE ADAEZE SHANI 01379-2014 26/12/2013 KALMARA DE JAHVUE/DOGUERIDGE ADAEZE JAHLEA Bred by A McKenzie and owned by A McKenzie (096896)
331 [1,2,3] CH PURIRIKNOLL MIDNITE SPECIAL 06091-2015 17/08/2015 NZ CH ELANGENI HEARTBREAKER (IMP-AUST)/CH PURIRIKNOLL MRS MOJO RISING Bred by D Johnston and owned by D Johnston (079486)
First331//
Second330/ 

RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed328326325
Reserve Best of Breed327328327
Best Dog326326325
Reserve Dog325/ 
Challenge Dog326326325
Reserve Challenge Dog325/ 
Best Bitch328328327
Reserve Bitch327/ 
Challenge Bitch328328327
Reserve Challenge Bitch327  
Best Puppy327 325
Best Junior328328 
Best Intermediate326326 
Best NZ Bred   
Best Open331  

WHIPPET

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

332 [1,2,3] KANA-KA WOOD AND VINES 01454-2019 14/11/2018 CH ARCON SWINGS BOTH WAYS AT ARJUNA/KANA-KA ADJUST MY HALO PLEASE Bred by J Newton-Williams and owned by P Inder (105496)
333 [1,2,3] RUSHNDOL PHOTOBOMB 00755-2019 22/11/2018 RUSHNDOL SHENANIGANS/KANATI PANDORAS BOX (IMP-AUST) Bred by N Sill and owned by J Mccullough (104698)
First332332332
Second333 333

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

334 [1,2] ARJUNA JUSTA JIGOLO 03760-2018 07/04/2018 GR & SPL GR CH & AUST CH KANA-KA TOTAL KAOS AT ARJUNA/CH ARJUNA SHE'S THE ONE Bred by L Clarke and owned by L Clarke (098222)
First334334 

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

335 [1,3] RUSHNDOL JAMES TH' ARTISAN 05540-2017 19/06/2017 CH RUSHNDOL LAUGHING CAVALIER AT KENALIS/KANATI ECLIPSE OF THE MOON (IMP-AUST) Bred by N Sill and owned by K Jackson (092535) & A Jackson (087437)
First335 335

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

336 [1,2,3] CH ARCON BLUE SUIT N TIE 01102-2017 27/11/2016 CH ARCON FROZEN-IN BLUE/ARCON ONCE IN A BLUE MOON Bred by C Henderson and owned by G Henderson (012029) & A Henderson (079384) & C Henderson (002473)
First336336336

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

334 [3] ARJUNA JUSTA JIGOLO 03760-2018 07/04/2018 GR & SPL GR CH & AUST CH KANA-KA TOTAL KAOS AT ARJUNA/CH ARJUNA SHE'S THE ONE Bred by L Clarke and owned by L Clarke (098222)
337 [1,2,3] CH SHENKHAN FOUR SEASONS 04472-2014 20/05/2014 CH SHENKHAN ALLUSIVE IMAGE/SHENKHAN LIKA DIAMOND N T SKY Bred by M Powley & S Martel and owned by M Powley (003770)
338 [1,2,3] CH SHENACE STOLE A KISS AT LANMARDIC 02854-2016 04/03/2016 NZ CH CHAKRATA HOI POLOI AT SHENACE (IMP-AUST)/CH BEESHOLME KISSABELLE AT SHENACE Bred by L Watson and owned by D Walden (102073)
First337/337
Second//334
Third   

11 Open (all dogs)

339 [2] CH RUSHNDOL LAUGHING CAVALIER AT KENALIS 02190-2015 26/01/2015 NZ & AUST CH WILLINGWISP TWIST N SHOUT FOR ARJUNA (IMP-UK)/RUSHNDOL MAKEOVER CCH Bred by N Sill and owned by K Jackson (092535) & A Jackson (087437)
First / 

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

340 [1,2,3] ARCON POKER FACE 00375-2019 07/11/2018 CH ARCON BLUE SUIT N TIE/NZ CH TAEJAAN PURE HEROINE AT ARCON (IMP-AUST) Bred by A Henderson and owned by A Henderson (079384)
First340340340

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

341 [3] CH RUSHNDOL ARTI PHARTI FOR ARJUNA 05539-2017 19/06/2017 CH RUSHNDOL LAUGHING CAVALIER AT KENALIS/KANATI ECLIPSE OF THE MOON (IMP-AUST) Bred by N Sill and owned by L Clarke (098222)
342 [1,2,3] SHALIQUE SUNSHINE AT SHENKHAN (IMP-AUST) 4100304297 11/03/2018 AUST CH. ALLTALK STRIKE ME LUCKY 3100341172/AUST CH. SHALIQUE TOUCH OF SPICE (AI) 4100248925 Bred by T & K Cooney (aust) and owned by M Powley (003770)
First342/342
Second /341

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

341 [1] CH RUSHNDOL ARTI PHARTI FOR ARJUNA 05539-2017 19/06/2017 CH RUSHNDOL LAUGHING CAVALIER AT KENALIS/KANATI ECLIPSE OF THE MOON (IMP-AUST) Bred by N Sill and owned by L Clarke (098222)
343 [1,2,3] SHENKHAN BLONDIE 04473-2014 20/05/2014 CH SHENKHAN ALLUSIVE IMAGE/SHENKHAN LIKA DIAMOND N T SKY Bred by M Powley & S Martel and owned by P Low (043440) & M Low (043441) & M Powley (003770)
344 [2,3] RONNDAL SOLO SALLY 02842-2017 22/02/2017 GUNARRYN WELCOME STRANGER (IMP-AUST)/CH RONNDAL NIGHT OF PASSION Bred by E Ekstam and owned by E Ekstam (073050)
First341/344
Second343/343

11a Open (all bitches)

345 [1,2,3] NZ CH TAEJAAN PURE HEROINE AT ARCON (IMP-AUST) 2100400154 17/01/2014 N.Z. CH.CH.ARCON GET OFF MY CLOUD (IMP NZL) 02744-2012/CH. TAEJAAN PICTURES OF YOU 2100277511 Bred by Mrs N J Rule-steele (aust) and owned by A Henderson (079384)
346 [1,2,3] CH RONNDAL RABBLE ROUSER 00302-2016 09/12/2015 CH RONNDAL QUIETLY CONFIDENT/CH RONNDAL NIGHT OF PASSION Bred by E Ekstam and owned by E Ekstam (073050)
347 [2,3] CH ARJUNA SHE'S THE ONE 04871-2016 03/06/2016 CH ARCON SWINGS BOTH WAYS AT ARJUNA/ARJUNA ONLY INYA DREAMS Bred by L Clarke and owned by L Clarke (098222)
First346347347
Second345345345
Third  346

WHIPPET
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed337347337
Reserve Best of Breed346345335
Best Dog337336337
Reserve Dog334332335
Challenge Dog337336337
Reserve Challenge Dog334332335
Best Bitch346347347
Reserve Bitch345345340
Challenge Bitch346347347
Reserve Challenge Bitch345345n/e
Best Baby Puppy340340340
Best Puppy334334 
Best Junior342 335
Best Intermediate336336336
Best NZ Bred337 337
Best Open346347347

Stakes (Hounds)

Baby Puppy Stakes

288 [1] BAYPARQUE ONE OF THESE NIGHTS (BASSET FAUVE DE BRETAGNE) 00062-2019 25/10/2018 CH BAYPARQUE OMEGA CENTAURI/CH BAYPARQUE SOUND AS A POUND Bred by J Brooker and owned by J Brooker (076522)
333 [1] RUSHNDOL PHOTOBOMB (WHIPPET) 00755-2019 22/11/2018 RUSHNDOL SHENANIGANS/KANATI PANDORAS BOX (IMP-AUST) Bred by N Sill and owned by J Mccullough (104698)

New Zealand Bred Stakes

289 [3] CH BAYPARQUE OMEGA CENTAURI (BASSET FAUVE DE BRETAGNE) 01500-2017 12/11/2016 ARENDT NAUGHTY BUT NICE (AUST )/ARENDT FRANKLY MY DEAR (IMP-AUST) Bred by J Brooker and owned by E Watson (094905)
295 [3] CH KARAKUSH BRIGHT AS BRIGHT (BEAGLE) 07273-2017 04/10/2017 NZ & AUST CH KARAKUSH HAPPY LITTLE VEGEMITE (IMP-AUST) AI/NZ & AUST CH FUDETA CHRISTMAS CAROL (IMP-AUST) Bred by K Magnus & L Gibson and owned by K Magnus (085752)
296 [3] CH SARANGRAVE GATE CRASHER (BEAGLE) 00907-2018 26/11/2017 CH SARANGRAVE MY KITCHEN RULES/AUST CH SARANGRAVE ONE CRAZY SUMMER Bred by A Ward and owned by A Ward (087951)
300 [3] CH SARANGRAVE PEACH FOR TH STARS (BEAGLE) 00858-2018 03/12/2017 AM CH FANTA'S BRAND ONE AND ONLY (IMP RUS) TO USA/CH SARANGRAVE COME DINE WITH ME Bred by A Ward and owned by A Ward (087951)

Puppy

292 [1] BAYPARQUE DRAGONS BLOOD (BASSET HOUND) 03983-2018 12/05/2018 NZ CH & AUST SUP CH LONGBAY YEOMAN OF THE GUARD (IMP-AUST)/CH BAYPARQUE HEART OF THE-DRAGON Bred by J Brooker and owned by J Brooker (076522)

Hounds Group Results
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Group312297292
Reserve of Group294347312
Best Baby Puppy of Group340340340
Best Puppy of Group298298292
Best Junior of Group342287295
Best Intermediate of Group289326336
Best NZ Bred of Group312300312
Best Open of Group346297309

Working Dogs

AUSTRALIAN KELPIE

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

348 [1,2,3] CORINDALE FORESTS OLKA 01535-2019 23/11/2018 FULL OF TEMPO OF CORINDELL/CORINDALE BLACK FOREST Bred by T Corin and owned by T Corin (063207)
First348/348

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

349 [1,2] MY DEJA VU DREAM OF CORINDELL 05639-2018 23/07/2018 CH SHEPPARDTON LOOKS LIK DANIEL/O SO FLY OF CORINDELL Bred by J Corin and owned by J Corin (073318)
First349/ 

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

350 [3] CORINDALE THE PHANTOM SONG 04588-2018 20/03/2018 CH E PIK EDITION OF CORINDELL/CH CORINDALE SUPER NOVA Bred by T Corin and owned by T Corin (063207)
First /350

AUSTRALIAN KELPIE
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed348/350
Reserve Best of Breed349/348
Best Dog348/348
Best Bitch349/350
Challenge Bitch349/350
Best Baby Puppy348/348
Best Puppy349/ 
Best Junior//350

BELGIAN SHEPHERD (GROENENDAEL)

Dogs

11 Open (all dogs)

351 [1,2,3] NZ CH BELJEKALI AKAHI KODY (IMP-AUST) 2100321667 10/06/2010 CH A-TE-ELL'S MONSIEUR ZANTANA (IMP SWE) S35355/2008/CH BELJEKALI PIPING HOT 2100203860 Bred by Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore (aust) and owned by G Appel (097288) & C Appel (097289)
First351351351

BELGIAN SHEPHERD (GROENENDAEL)
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed351351351
Best Dog351351351
Challenge Dog351351351
Best Open351351351

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

352 [1,2,3] UKULUNGA LETS CELEBRATE 07037-2018 02/09/2018 AM CH THORNAPPLE BOLD MOVES (USA)/CH KINBRACE GUNS N ROSES Bred by D Falconer and owned by K Jackson (098094)
353 [1,2,3] UKULUNGA SO WHAT 07410-2018 14/09/2018 NZ CH DREAMSTREETS AMERICAN PHAROAH (IMP-USA)/THORNAPPLE VICTORIA SECRET (IMP-USA) Bred by B Falconer and owned by B Falconer (094104)
First352352352
Second353353353

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

354 [1,2,3] NZ CH DREAMSTREETS AMERICAN PHAROAH (IMP-USA) DN48576002 14/06/2016 AM CH. GOLDCREST CRUISIN' FOR A BRUISIN' DN34945303/AM CH. DREAMSTREETS MALIBU BARBI DN24851001 Bred by Denise Walters (usa) and owned by B Falconer (094104)
355 [1,2,3] CH UKULUNGA TACTICAL MOVES 00301-2017 07/11/2016 AM CH THORNAPPLE BOLD MOVES (USA)/AM & NZ CH THORNAPPLE THE DEVIL'S PAINT BRUSH (IMP-USA) Bred by D Falconer and owned by B Falconer (094104)
First354355354
Second355354355

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

356 [1,3] CH SUTTER 'S SEADONAS SUNRISE 02455-2015 22/01/2015 AM CH KALEIDOSCOPE STONE RAVENWYND (IMP-USA) CD/HARMONY HILL'S DANCING IN THE DARK (IMP-USA) Bred by L Dawkins and owned by T Gould (099369) & N Pelletier (094276)
First356 356

11 Open (all dogs)

357 [1,3] SPR CH SUTTER SO IT'S-KARMA 04232-2012 26/04/2012 AM CH HARMONY HILL'S VIGILANTE (USA)/CH SUTTER 'S SAUCY AS Bred by L Dawkins & N Pelletier and owned by M Harvey (097291) & L Dawkins (045097) & L Lynch (097290)
358 [1,2,3] CH UKULUNGA WAR PAINT 00428-2015 03/11/2014 CH UKULUNGA SET FOR THE FUTURE/AM & NZ CH THORNAPPLE THE DEVIL'S PAINT BRUSH (IMP-USA) Bred by D Falconer and owned by K Jackson (098094)
First357358357
Second358 358

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

359 [1,2,3] UKULUNGA RODEO DRIVE 06767-2018 24/08/2018 NZ CH DREAMSTREETS AMERICAN PHAROAH (IMP-USA)/NZ CH NORTHBAY'S LA LOVE X'SELLS (IMP-USA) Bred by B Falconer and owned by T Gould (099369)
360 [1,2,3] UKULUNGA KALLISTO 07034-2018 31/08/2018 CH UKULUNGA TACTICAL MOVES/CH UKULUNGA R U BEING SERVED Bred by D Falconer and owned by B Falconer (094104)
361 [1,2,3] UKULUNGA JUST LIKE FIRE 07412-2018 14/09/2018 NZ CH DREAMSTREETS AMERICAN PHAROAH (IMP-USA)/THORNAPPLE VICTORIA SECRET (IMP-USA) Bred by B Falconer and owned by B Falconer (094104)
First360359359
Second359360360
Third361361361

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

362 [1,2,3] NZ CH DREAMSTREETS AURORA AUSTRALIS (IMP-USA) DN54711703 19/01/2018 AM CH. GOLDCREST CAMEO CAPTIVATOR DN34945301/DREAMSTREETS I'M A BARBI GIRL DN39837801 Bred by Denise Walters (usa) and owned by B Falconer (094104)
First362362362

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed357358357
Reserve Best of Breed362362362
Best Dog357358357
Reserve Dog354355358
Challenge Dog357358357
Reserve Challenge Dog354355358
Best Bitch362362362
Reserve Bitch360359359
Challenge Bitch362362362
Reserve Challenge Bitch360359359
Best Puppy352352352
Best Junior362362362
Best Intermediate354355354
Best NZ Bred356 356
Best Open357358357

BEARDED COLLIE

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

363 [1,2,3] CH LLANDDONA FRANKLY SPEAKING 03705-2016 12/04/2016 CAN GR CH & AM CH SENGALAS FRANKLY CLASSICAL (IMP-UK)TO CAN/CH LLANDDONA CLASSIC-IMAGE Bred by P Douglas and owned by P Douglas (001895)
First363363363

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

364 [1,2,3] CH LYNTREE CIRCLE THE WORLD 05758-2014 12/08/2014 ENG CH BENDALE SPECIAL TIMES (JW) (UK)/NZ & AUST CH STYLYN WEAVER OF DREAMS AT LYNTREE (IMP-AUST) RN Bred by P Brooks & M Brooks and owned by P Brooks (062027) & M Brooks (103021)
First364//

BEARDED COLLIE
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed364363363
Reserve Best of Breed363  
Best Dog364363363
Reserve Dog363  
Challenge Dog364363363
Reserve Challenge Dog363  
Best Intermediate363363363
Best NZ Bred364  

BOUVIER DES FLANDRES

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

365 [1,2,3] CH FLANDRESFARM AMERCN PLAYBOY 00970-2017 08/12/2016 NZ SPR CH BON IDEE'S OH WHAT A NIGHT AT FLANDRESFARM (IMP-USA)/NZ CH VANLEIGHOF'S VICTORIOUS (IMP-USA) Bred by T Lawrence & R Alcantara Jr and owned by D Schouten (102673) & T Lawrence (076506)
First365365365

Bitches

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

366 [1,2] BEARPARK TUSCANBREEZE 00797-2017 20/11/2016 DUT& GER& INT&LUX&VDH CH & DUT JR CH OSCAR-LOTTE V.D. DAMBAERN HOEVE (NETH)/NZ CH QUICHE NZGIRL AT BEARPARK (IMP-CAN) Bred by J Wade and owned by J Wade (058664)
First366366 

BOUVIER DES FLANDRES
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed365365365
Reserve Best of Breed366366 
Best Dog365365365
Challenge Dog365365365
Best Bitch366366 
Challenge Bitch366366 
Best Intermediate365365365
Best NZ Bred366366 

COLLIE (ROUGH)

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

367 [1,2] LAVENHAM DESTINY OF LOVE 01096-2019 16/10/2018 NZ CH CLAIRESCOTTS VALHALLA (IMP-AUST)/CH LAVENHAM ALL YOU NEED IS LOVE Bred by J Madeley and owned by P Walthew (071326)
First367367 

11 Open (all dogs)

368 [1,2,3] NZ CH STRATHAVEN MAKER OF DREAMS (IMP-AUST) 3100337516 02/03/2016 STEADWYN NONE MORE MAJESTIC (IMP SWE) SE50848/2013/STRATHAVEN BEAUTY STAN Z OUT 3100313165 Bred by Mrs S G & Mr I A Wallace (aust) and owned by K Debenham (082186)
First368/368

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

369 [2,3] COLLIEVALE Q BHND ME 01732-2019 04/01/2019 NZ CH STRATHAVEN MAKER OF DREAMS (IMP-AUST)/NZ CH CATHKIN PRETTY SPECTACULAR (IMP-AUST) Bred by K Debenham and owned by K Debenham (082186)
First /369

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

370 [1] COLLIEVALE KAIMAI GYPSY GOLD 05187-2018 01/06/2018 NZ CH STRATHAVEN MAKER OF DREAMS (IMP-AUST)/CH COLLIEVALE MAGIC BOOTS O GOLD Bred by K Debenham and owned by K Debenham (082186)
First370  

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

371 [1,2] CHANONRY SWEET PEARL O MAGIC 06772-2017 29/08/2017 NZ CH STRATHAVEN MAKER OF DREAMS (IMP-AUST)/RIVENDELL 'S MISTRESS OF MAGIC Bred by K Robson & K Robson and owned by K Robson (103682) & K Robson (103729)
First/  

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

372 [1,2,3] AVONIA OVER THE MOON 00111-2017 05/11/2016 CH AVONIA HUNTERS MOON/NORTHSHORE SINGING THE BLUES Bred by C Simmons and owned by C Simmons (012466)
First372//

COLLIE (ROUGH)
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed370367368
Reserve Best of Breed368 369
Best Dog368367368
Reserve Dog367 /
Challenge Dog368n/e368
Best Bitch370 369
Reserve Bitch372 /
Challenge Bitch370 n/e
Reserve Challenge Bitch372 /
Best Baby Puppy367367369
Best Puppy370 /
Best Junior372 /
Best Intermediate  /
Best Open368 368

BELGIAN SHEPHERD (TERVUEREN)

Dogs

11 Open (all dogs)

373 [1,2,3] NZ CH MIRRIBANDI TIME TO ROCK (IMP-AUST) 4100266829 12/11/2015 AUST CH. MIRRIBANDI MERVEILLEUX HT 4100242773/AUST CH. MIRRIBANDI WHEN THE WIND BLOWS (AI) HSAS 4100196528 Bred by Mrs K Winton (aust) and owned by K Strauss (102826)
374 [1,2,3] NZ CH BELJEKALI RAGNAR LOTHBROK (IMP-AUST) AI 2100448509 17/03/2016 VAN DE PILLENDYK JAMBON (BEL) LOSH2087213/AUST CH BELJEKALI YASAIRA (AI) 2100316583 Bred by C & J Fynmore (aust) and owned by G Appel (097288) & C Appel (097289)
First373374374
Second374373/

BELGIAN SHEPHERD (TERVUEREN)
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed373374374
Reserve Best of Breed374373/
Best Dog373374374
Reserve Dog374373/
Challenge Dog373374374
Reserve Challenge Dog374373/
Best Open373374374

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG (STOCK COAT)

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

375 [1,2] TOATAHI SHARPSHOOTER AT KULAK 08029-2018 15/10/2018 NZ CH VENEZE TOTO IPO1 (IMP-UK)/CH TOATAHI PLAY WITH FIRE Bred by J King & N Clayton and owned by L Hastings (085965)
First375375 

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

376 [1,2,3] AUBERNEE HALLELUJAH 04450-2018 11/06/2018 NZ CH RHOSYN WHISTLE BLOWER (IMP-AUST)/GR CH AUBERNEE BE MY JO-JO Bred by B Anderson & F Anderson and owned by B Anderson (049517) & F Anderson (065805)
First376376376

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

377 [1,2,3] TOATAHI NINE INCH NAILS 07584-2017 02/11/2017 CH TOATAHI JUMPIN JACK FLASH/CEDARLODGE RIDE ON OF TOATAHI Bred by J King and owned by J King (095078) & N Clayton (100760)
378 [1,2,3] LUCEO SOGNO DI VENEZIA 01945-2018 23/01/2018 AUST CH INDIO DI CASA NOBILI HIT (IMP-ITA)TO AUST/LUCEO SGIAN DUBH Bred by C Mackenzie & S Mccullough and owned by C Mackenzie (101870)
First377377378
Second378378377

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

379 [1,2,3] NZ CH RHOSYN WHISTLE BLOWER (IMP-AUST) 5100098499 21/02/2017 AUST CH. CALLE VOM WESTERVENN IPO2. (IMP DEU) SZ2281138/RHOSYN KISMETT 5100082507 Bred by S & C Collins (aust) and owned by B Anderson (049517) & F Anderson (065805)
First379379379

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

380 [1,2,3] OAKWAY ALL THAT 00773-2018 03/12/2017 YESTER VOM FEUERMELDER SCHH1 AD IPO II (IMP-GER)/CH OAKWAY MIX IT UP Bred by P Halliwell & R Halliwell & L Halliwell and owned by P Halliwell (010796) & R Halliwell (058760) & L Halliwell (076700)
381 [1,2] CH REIDHAUS MATCHMAKER AT KULAK 01431-2018 28/12/2017 XANDOR AUS FAMKE'S ZAUBERWALD IPOII (IMP-NETH)/KAZKIRI SMOKE ON THE WATER (IMP-AUST) Bred by G Reid and owned by L Hastings (085965)
First380381380
Second381/ 

11 Open (all dogs)

382 [1,2] XANDOR AUS FAMKE'S ZAUBERWALD IPOII (IMP-NETH) 2960553 30/03/2014 WILLAS VOM GRAFENBRUNN (ZWART EN BRUIN) IPOII. Z2275682/JOVANNA VON DER WILHELMSWARTE (ZWART EN BRUIN) IMP (DTSL) SZ2228372 Bred by W Jonkman (netherlands) and owned by G Reid (079462)
First// 

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

383 [1,2,3] TOATAHI JUST PUSH PLAY 08115-2018 15/10/2018 NZ CH VENEZE TOTO IPO1 (IMP-UK)/CH TOATAHI PLAY WITH FIRE Bred by J King & N Clayton and owned by J King (095078) & N Clayton (100760)
384 [1,2] KEYBEAU JUMPSTRT THA JRNY OF AIMSWAY 00905-2019 05/12/2018 LABO VOM SCHOLLWEIHER SCHH1 IPO3 IMP-GER TO AUST/INCAVALE PREFERMENT (IMP-AUST) Bred by D Little & J Little & J Martens & L Martens and owned by S Blackburn (094869)
First383383383
Second384/ 

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

385 [1,2] REIDHAUS QUEENIE 07250-2018 04/09/2018 XANDOR AUS FAMKE'S ZAUBERWALD IPOII (IMP-NETH)/REIDHAUS TOUCH OF CLASS Bred by G Reid and owned by G Reid (079462)
First// 

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

386 [1,2,3] TESORO OF TALLAHASSIE 01950-2018 23/01/2018 AUST CH INDIO DI CASA NOBILI HIT (IMP-ITA)TO AUST/LUCEO SGIAN DUBH Bred by C Mackenzie & S Mccullough and owned by S Mccullough (101148)
First386386386

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

387 [1,2,3] OAKWAY XQUIZITE 01832-2017 21/11/2016 YESTER VOM FEUERMELDER SCHH1 AD IPO II (IMP-GER)/OAKWAY JUST-A-TEASE Bred by P Halliwell & R Halliwell & L Halliwell and owned by P Halliwell (010796) & R Halliwell (058760) & L Halliwell (076700)
First387/387

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

388 [1,2,3] DERINGOLSTA EMELDA MARKOS 00036-2018 31/10/2017 SENSEN MANN YOKON (IMP-FIN)TO AUST/CH DERINGOLSTA CHRISTMAS MAGIC Bred by G Ingham & D Ingham and owned by C Mackenzie (101870)
389 [1,2,3] AUBERNEE HIGH SOCIETY 04452-2018 11/06/2018 NZ CH RHOSYN WHISTLE BLOWER (IMP-AUST)/GR CH AUBERNEE BE MY JO-JO Bred by B Anderson & F Anderson and owned by B Anderson (049517) & F Anderson (065805)
First389388389
Second388389388

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG (STOCK COAT)
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed379376376
Reserve Best of Breed380377379
Best Dog379376376
Reserve Dog380377379
Challenge Dog379376376
Reserve Challenge Dog380377379
Best Bitch389386387
Reserve Bitch387388386
Challenge Bitch389386387
Reserve Challenge Bitch387388386
Best Baby Puppy375375383
Best Puppy376376376
Best Junior377377378
Best Intermediate379379379
Best NZ Bred380388389
Best Open/  

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG (LONG STOCK)

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

390 [1,2,3] OAKWAY EYES ARE FOR LOOKING 01711-2019 29/12/2018 REICHUND VIN DIESEL/CH DELGARDA FANCYPANTS Bred by P Halliwell & R Halliwell & L Halliwell and owned by P Halliwell (010796) & R Halliwell (058760) & L Halliwell (076700)
First390/390

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG (LONG STOCK)
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed390/390
Best Bitch390/390
Best Baby Puppy390/390

OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG

Dogs

11 Open (all dogs)

391 [1,2,3] ITA CH & NZ SPR CH SHAGGYBARK AMERICAN LOVER OF ARYAKAS AT SNODRAGON (IMP-USA) AS0905355 06/02/2015 SHAGGY BLUE BOB'S PLOURTARCHOS OF ARYAKAS VDH/DOESC D11004/CAPRICORNS VIVACIOUS VANESSA AKCDN24922103 Bred by C Delmar (usa) and owned by M Autolitanio (104637) & C Ellis (076695) & R Ellis (064535) & N Kanales (104638)
First391391391

OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed391391391
Best Dog391391391
Challenge Dog391391391
Best Open391391391

SHETLAND SHEEPDOG

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

392 [1,3] BEAUCOURT WARNING SHOCK 03015-2017 11/03/2017 CH BEAUCOURT FUTURE SHOCK/BEAUCOURT SHEZ DYNAMITE Bred by C Aalen and owned by C Aalen (092079)
First/ /

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

393 [1,2,3] CH SHELTON NITE CRUZIN 06321-2010 04/07/2010 NZ CH CHARMHILL NOAHS CRUSADE (IMP-AUST)/CH SHELTON SUMAFANSEA Bred by R Greer & L Greer and owned by R Greer (010767) & L Greer (002282)
First393393393

11 Open (all dogs)

394 [1,2,3] NZ CH & AUST SUP CH LOUANDA FREQUENT FLYER (IMP-AUST) 3100316353 27/11/2014 AUST SUP CH. LOUANDA LIVIN ONA PRAYER 3100282275/AUST CH. LOUANDA EXCLUSIVE GENE 3100250100 Bred by Louanda Kennels (aust) and owned by K Martin (061038)
First///

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

395 [1,3] SHELTON SONG'N'DANCE 03448-2018 08/04/2018 NZ CH & AUST SUP CH SHATRIN SAINTS BECKON (IMP-AUST)/SHELTON DANCING ONWAVES Bred by R Greer & L Greer and owned by R Greer (010767) & L Greer (002282)
396 [3] BEAUCOURT PINKIE PROMISE 07440-2018 07/09/2018 CH BEAUCOURT BLACKOUT/BEAUCOURT DARE TO DREAM Bred by C Aalen and owned by C Aalen (092079)
First/ /
Second  /

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

397 [1,2,3] CH BEAUIDEAL CELESTE (IMP-AUST) 2100454551 18/06/2016 AUST CH. LOUANDA FREQUENT FLYER 3100316353/AUST CH. BEAUIDEAL STARR ATTRACTION 2100369618 Bred by J L Docksey (aust) and owned by K Martin (061038)
398 [1,2,3] CH SHELTON LUVN TH NITELIFE 00453-2017 23/12/2016 CH SHELTON NITE CRUZIN/CH SHELTON LUV N PEACHEZ Bred by R Greer & L Greer and owned by R Greer (010767) & L Greer (002282)
First398398398
Second/ /

11a Open (all bitches)

399 [1,3] BEAUCOURT INFATUATION 04525-2014 08/06/2014 CH BEAUCOURT BLACKOUT/NZ CH SHALAMAR SILVER LINING (IMP-USA) Bred by C Aalen and owned by C Aalen (092079)
400 [1,3] CH SHELTON DYMON KEEPSAKE 06754-2015 23/09/2015 CH SHELTON SO CLOUDEE/NZ & AUST CH KELANMEE DECKED IN DIAMONDS (IMP-AUST) Bred by L Greer & R Greer and owned by L Greer (002282) & R Greer (010767)
First400 400
Second/ /

SHETLAND SHEEPDOG
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed400393400
Reserve Best of Breed393398393
Best Dog393393393
Reserve Dog/  
Challenge Dog393393393
Reserve Challenge Dog/  
Best Bitch400398400
Reserve Bitch398 398
Challenge Bitch400398400
Reserve Challenge Bitch398 398
Best Puppy/  
Best Intermediate398398398
Best NZ Bred393393393
Best Open400 400

WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN)

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

401 [1,2] NZ CH AFONWEN HI OCTANE AT FA WOOD (IMP-AUST) 5100105520 02/03/2018 AUST GR CH. AFONWEN RUN N ON COLD 5100047246/CH. AUST CH. FA WOOD TAILS FOR ANNE 03767-2014 Bred by Afonwen Kennels (aust) and owned by R Truscott (041989) & K Truscott (074082)
First401/ 

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

402 [1,2] PLANTATION GUM SAFFRON 06231-2018 04/07/2018 CH KAWERA BOUNTYHUNTER/RODWELL POLLY FLINDERS Bred by A Collumbell and owned by A Collumbell (104397)
First402402 

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

403 [1,2] RODWELL POLLY FLINDERS 06019-2014 01/08/2014 CH RODWELL OCEANS AWAY CGC S/CH RODWELL LUCY LOCKET Bred by B Smeeton and owned by A Collumbell (104397)
First403403 

WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN)
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed401402 
Reserve Best of Breed402403 
Best Dog401  
Challenge Dog401  
Best Bitch402402 
Reserve Bitch403403 
Challenge Bitch402402 
Reserve Challenge Bitch403403 
Best Puppy402402 
Best Junior401  
Best NZ Bred403403 

WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE)

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

404 [1,2] CAREY MAKEYME MUSIC FOR FAWOOD 01772-2019 23/12/2018 FA WOOD MR MUSICIAN/CH DWYNELLA STYLISH LASS Bred by M Manning & J Hooper and owned by R Truscott (041989) & K Truscott (074082)
First404  

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

405 [1,2,3] CAREY SKYE PHANTASY 05845-2018 17/06/2018 CH DWYNELLA DESIGNER GENES/CAREY DIAMOND BELLE Bred by M Manning and owned by M Manning (071986)
First405 405

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

406 [1,2,3] CAREY MAKEYME A DEEVA 01771-2019 23/12/2018 FA WOOD MR MUSICIAN/CH DWYNELLA STYLISH LASS Bred by M Manning & J Hooper and owned by M Manning (071986)
First406/406

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

407 [1,2,3] CHARFAY ALL THAT GLITTERS 05167-2018 28/06/2018 CH DWYNELLA MUSKATEER/CH DWYNELLA SHE'S ALL I'VE GOT Bred by C Ewing and owned by R Halliwell (058760) & C Ewing (009677)
First407/407

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

408 [1,2] CH FA WOOD MAKIN SASSY MUSIC 06904-2017 24/09/2017 CH & AUST CH MERTHYR WANDA BE THE PIANO MAN/FA WOOD BUCKETFUL OF CHARM Bred by R Truscott & K Truscott and owned by R Truscott (041989) & K Truscott (074082)
409 [1,2,3] KELBRYN SWEET REASON 02554-2018 12/01/2018 NZ CH SUNNYHURST REASON RETURNS TO KELBRYN (IMP-AUST)/KELBRYN SWEET AS Bred by A Lacey and owned by N Kiernan (105032)
First409/409
Second/  

WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE)
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed405 405
Reserve Best of Breed407 409
Best Dog405 405
Reserve Dog404  
Challenge Dog405 405
Best Bitch407 409
Reserve Bitch409 407
Challenge Bitch407 409
Reserve Challenge Bitch409 407
Best Baby Puppy404 406
Best Puppy405 405
Best Junior409 409

BELGIAN SHEPHERD (MALINOIS)

Dogs

11 Open (all dogs)

410 [1,2,3] BEST OD REJSKA IP03 SVV1 FPR1 (IMP-CZECH) CMKU/BOM/5368/11 28/05/2011 BRIT VEDUSK IP03 CMKU/BOM/2607/04/08/O'MELODY DE ALPHAVILLE BOHEMIA IP02 SVV2 CMKU/BOM/2854/04/06 Bred by J Reisinger (czech) and owned by J Griffin (082008)
First410410410

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

411 [1,2,3] VONPRAXX FIRESTORM (IMP-AUST) 4100301272 23/11/2017 LENNOX V.D. BERLEX-HOEVE GER.BH.IPO2. (IMP DEU) LOSH1118733/RUUTIPUSSI KOORPRA (IMP FIN) FI11349/11 Bred by Mr T Pratt (aust) and owned by J Griffin (082008)
First411411411

BELGIAN SHEPHERD (MALINOIS)
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed410410410
Reserve Best of Breed411411411
Best Dog410410410
Challenge Dog410410410
Best Bitch411411411
Challenge Bitch411411411
Best Junior411411411
Best Open410410410

Stakes (Working Dogs)

Baby Puppy Stakes

348 [1] CORINDALE FORESTS OLKA (AUSTRALIAN KELPIE) 01535-2019 23/11/2018 FULL OF TEMPO OF CORINDELL/CORINDALE BLACK FOREST Bred by T Corin and owned by T Corin (063207)
367 [1] LAVENHAM DESTINY OF LOVE (COLLIE (ROUGH)) 01096-2019 16/10/2018 NZ CH CLAIRESCOTTS VALHALLA (IMP-AUST)/CH LAVENHAM ALL YOU NEED IS LOVE Bred by J Madeley and owned by P Walthew (071326)
384 [1] KEYBEAU JUMPSTRT THA JRNY OF AIMSWAY (GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG (STOCK COAT)) 00905-2019 05/12/2018 LABO VOM SCHOLLWEIHER SCHH1 IPO3 IMP-GER TO AUST/INCAVALE PREFERMENT (IMP-AUST) Bred by D Little & J Little & J Martens & L Martens and owned by S Blackburn (094869)
406 [1] CAREY MAKEYME A DEEVA (WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE)) 01771-2019 23/12/2018 FA WOOD MR MUSICIAN/CH DWYNELLA STYLISH LASS Bred by M Manning & J Hooper and owned by M Manning (071986)

New Zealand Bred Stakes

363 [3] CH LLANDDONA FRANKLY SPEAKING (BEARDED COLLIE) 03705-2016 12/04/2016 CAN GR CH & AM CH SENGALAS FRANKLY CLASSICAL (IMP-UK)TO CAN/CH LLANDDONA CLASSIC-IMAGE Bred by P Douglas and owned by P Douglas (001895)
409 [3] KELBRYN SWEET REASON (WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE)) 02554-2018 12/01/2018 NZ CH SUNNYHURST REASON RETURNS TO KELBRYN (IMP-AUST)/KELBRYN SWEET AS Bred by A Lacey and owned by N Kiernan (105032)

Puppy

349 [1] MY DEJA VU DREAM OF CORINDELL (AUSTRALIAN KELPIE) 05639-2018 23/07/2018 CH SHEPPARDTON LOOKS LIK DANIEL/O SO FLY OF CORINDELL Bred by J Corin and owned by J Corin (073318)
352 [1] UKULUNGA LETS CELEBRATE (AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD) 07037-2018 02/09/2018 AM CH THORNAPPLE BOLD MOVES (USA)/CH KINBRACE GUNS N ROSES Bred by D Falconer and owned by K Jackson (098094)
359 [1] UKULUNGA RODEO DRIVE (AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD) 06767-2018 24/08/2018 NZ CH DREAMSTREETS AMERICAN PHAROAH (IMP-USA)/NZ CH NORTHBAY'S LA LOVE X'SELLS (IMP-USA) Bred by B Falconer and owned by T Gould (099369)
376 [1] AUBERNEE HALLELUJAH (GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG (STOCK COAT)) 04450-2018 11/06/2018 NZ CH RHOSYN WHISTLE BLOWER (IMP-AUST)/GR CH AUBERNEE BE MY JO-JO Bred by B Anderson & F Anderson and owned by B Anderson (049517) & F Anderson (065805)
389 [1] AUBERNEE HIGH SOCIETY (GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG (STOCK COAT)) 04452-2018 11/06/2018 NZ CH RHOSYN WHISTLE BLOWER (IMP-AUST)/GR CH AUBERNEE BE MY JO-JO Bred by B Anderson & F Anderson and owned by B Anderson (049517) & F Anderson (065805)
402 [1] PLANTATION GUM SAFFRON (WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN)) 06231-2018 04/07/2018 CH KAWERA BOUNTYHUNTER/RODWELL POLLY FLINDERS Bred by A Collumbell and owned by A Collumbell (104397)

Working Dogs Group Results
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Group391358357
Reserve of Group357391391
Best Baby Puppy of Group375375348
Best Puppy of Group376376376
Best Junior of Group362377362
Best Intermediate of Group363355365
Best NZ Bred of Group380393393
Best Open of Group391358357

Utility

ALASKAN MALAMUTE

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

412 [1,2,3] CH KOOLRUNNINGS SMOOTH CRIMNAL 01370-2017 18/12/2016 NZ & AUST CH KOOLRUNNINGS INTREPID (IMP-AUST) SDCH/NZ CH KOOLRUNNINGS N TERRAGLO REMY (IMP AUST) SDX Bred by L Johnson & D Fraser & C Loft and owned by L Johnson (090647) & D Fraser (090648) & M Hamilton (090839) & C Loft (097143)
First412412412

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

413 [1,2,3] KOOLRUNNINGS SUPERNATURAL 06190-2017 25/06/2017 NZ & AUST CH KOOLRUNNINGS INTREPID (IMP-AUST) SDCH/NZ CH KOOLRUNNINGS N TERRAGLO REMY (IMP AUST) SDX Bred by L Johnson & D Fraser & C Loft and owned by L Johnson (090647) & D Fraser (090648) & C Loft (097143)
First413413413

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

414 [1,2,3] GR CH KOOLRUNNINGS SUMMER-SHADOW SD 03172-2015 09/03/2015 NZ & AUST CH KOOLRUNNINGS INTREPID (IMP-AUST) SDCH/CH KOOLRUNNINGS AINT NO DRAMA SDX Bred by L Johnson & D Fraser & C Loft and owned by G Whangapirita (103565) & D Fraser (090648) & L Johnson (090647) & C Loft (097143)
First414414414

ALASKAN MALAMUTE
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed414414413
Reserve Best of Breed413413414
Best Dog412412412
Challenge Dog412412412
Best Bitch414414413
Reserve Bitch413413414
Challenge Bitch414414413
Reserve Challenge Bitch413413414
Best Junior413413413
Best Intermediate412412412
Best NZ Bred414414414

BOXER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

415 [1,2,3] VALESKA TOTALY IRRESISTIBLE 00033-2019 06/11/2018 VALESKA TOTAL MAYHEM/VALESKA SWEET-AS Bred by L Harrison & D Harrison & K King and owned by L Harrison (072763) & D Harrison (100864) & K King (095658)
First415415415

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

416 [1,2,3] VALESKA GET YOUR-HATTON 05255-2018 02/05/2018 VALESKA TOTAL MAYHEM/KORRANDULLA KEEPA SHOW PONY Bred by L Harrison & D Harrison and owned by J Wilson (105184) & M Ritchie (105198)
First416416/

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

417 [1,2,3] VALESKA KISS ME ALL OVER 06849-2016 22/08/2016 SPL GR CH VALESKA BIG WRAPS/NZ & AUST CH VALESKA EAT MY DUST Bred by L Harrison & D Harrison and owned by L Harrison (072763) & D Harrison (100864)
First417417417

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

418 [1,2,3] VALESKA TOTAL MAYHEM 03059-2015 27/02/2015 CH VALESKA THE-ICE-MAN/CH VALESKA THATS A WRAP Bred by L Harrison and owned by L Harrison (072763)
419 [1,2,3] KADENCE SLAM IT 02788-2018 20/02/2018 AM GRCH HO-PA'S GRAND SLAM (USA)/CH KADENCE ROCK YOUR SOCKS OFF Bred by A Downie and owned by A Downie (095126)
First418418418
Second///

11 Open (all dogs)

420 [1,2,3] CH ROSKI ROCKET MAN 03991-2014 02/04/2014 SPL GR CH VALESKA BIG WRAPS/ROSKI BLACK MAGIC WOMAN Bred by K Mihaka & R Mihaka and owned by K Mihaka (095839) & R Mihaka (095840)
421 [1,2,3] CH GREMLIX LIGHTING BOLT 04532-2014 15/06/2014 NZ CH TYEANBO CELTIC THUNDER (IMP-AUST)/MAVQUADE PLACE OF DREAMS AT GREMLIX Bred by P Goodwill & K Goodwill and owned by P Goodwill (070317) & K Goodwill (071528)
422 [1,2,3] BAVARIA LOCK IT IN 00204-2017 29/10/2016 CH KADENCE VIVA LA BAM/BAVARIA CHARM OF THE PARTY Bred by L Couling and owned by L Couling (097858)
First420420420
Second421421421
Third422422/

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

423 [1,2,3] VALESKA SENORITA 00025-2019 29/10/2018 DRACO'S MARCO POLO'S TRAXX (USA) TO AUST/CH VALESKA BOOTY CALL Bred by L Harrison & D Harrison and owned by L Harrison (072763) & D Harrison (100864)
First423423423

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

424 [1,2,3] VALESKA LEAVE YA HATTON 05249-2018 02/05/2018 VALESKA TOTAL MAYHEM/KORRANDULLA KEEPA SHOW PONY Bred by L Harrison & D Harrison and owned by L Harrison (072763) & D Harrison (100864)
425 [1,2,3] ROSKI BENTAYGA CRUSING 06747-2018 21/06/2018 VALESKA TOTAL MAYHEM/CH ROSKI MERCURY RISING Bred by K Mihaka & R Mihaka and owned by K Mihaka (095839) & R Mihaka (095840)
426 [1,2,3] KADENCE LUV STRUCK 06129-2018 16/07/2018 KADENCE LUV N LEAVE EM/KADENCE STOLE YA HEART Bred by A Downie and owned by L Couling (097858) & A Downie (095126)
427 [1,2,3] KADENCE ACE OF HEARTS 06126-2018 24/07/2018 AM GRCH HO-PA'S GRAND SLAM (USA)/CH KADENCE THE HEARTBREAKER Bred by A Downie and owned by A Downie (095126)
First425425427
Second427424425
Third426427424

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

428 [1,2,3] VALESKA RASPBERRY BERET 00215-2018 02/10/2017 ENG CH SLEIPNIR ERIK WEATHERHAT (UK)/CH VALESKA WRAPPED WITH LOVE Bred by L Harrison and owned by L Harrison (072763)
429 [1,2,3] KADENCE KISS MY ACE 02787-2018 20/02/2018 AM GRCH HO-PA'S GRAND SLAM (USA)/CH KADENCE ROCK YOUR SOCKS OFF Bred by A Downie and owned by A Downie (095126)
First429429428
Second428428429

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

430 [1,2,3] CH GREMLIX UNEXPECTED DELIVERY 04016-2017 22/03/2017 GREMLIX IM SOMETHING SPECIAL/INVIDIA NEW IN TOWN AT GREMLIX (IMP-AUST) Bred by P Goodwill & K Goodwill and owned by P Goodwill (070317) & K Goodwill (071528)
First430430430

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

431 [1,2,3] KORRANDULLA KEEPA SHOW PONY 03107-2015 04/02/2015 CH KORRANDULLA DOUBLE D DEXTER/KORRANDULLA KEEPA ROSE Bred by G Hatton and owned by L Harrison (072763) & D Harrison (100864)
432 [1,2,3] VALESKA MAYBE MAGIC 06021-2017 29/05/2017 VALESKA LOVE YA LONG TIME/CH VALESKA SIMPLY MAGIC Bred by L Harrison and owned by L Harrison (072763)
433 [1,2,3] BAVARIA LOVE 'N' TITANIUM 00027-2018 02/10/2017 BAVARIA I AM TITANIUM/HILLSTEAD EYE OF THE TIGER AT BAVARIA Bred by L Couling and owned by L Couling (097858)
First431433431
Second433431432
Third432 433

11a Open (all bitches)

434 [1,2,3] CH VALESKA BOOTY CALL 07004-2014 12/09/2014 NZ GR CH & AUST GRD CH VALESKA LOCK UP YA DAUGHTERS/CH VALESKA WRAPPED WITH LOVE Bred by L Harrison and owned by L Harrison (072763) & D Harrison (100864)
First434434434

BOXER
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed420417417
Reserve Best of Breed417433428
Best Dog420417417
Reserve Dog417420420
Challenge Dog420417417
Reserve Challenge Dog417420420
Best Bitch429433428
Reserve Bitch434429429
Challenge Bitch429433428
Reserve Challenge Bitch434429429
Best Baby Puppy423423423
Best Puppy425425427
Best Junior429429428
Best Intermediate417417417
Best NZ Bred431433418
Best Open420420434

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

435 [1,2,3] NORDIC EXPLORING THE FUTURE 05985-2018 10/07/2018 NORDIC ARCTIC BEAR/NZ CH DESTINATION NORDIC ALPEJSKI SEN (IMP-POLAND) Bred by A Dassler and owned by A Dassler (070719)
First435/435

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

436 [1,2,3] IMAGIN IM NOT DRUNK JUST AWSUM 02362-2017 01/01/2017 CH IMAGIN WILD SIDE/CH IMAGIN UNDER THE INFLUENCE Bred by R Gadsdon & M Gadsdon & N Gadsdon and owned by M Gadsdon (058168) & R Capon (105048)
First436436436

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

437 [1,2,3] CH IMAGIN WILD SIDE 06819-2013 20/09/2013 NZ CH ETERNAL FLAME CARALLSA (IMP-CZECH)/IMAGIN SOBER THOUGHTS Bred by M Gadsdon and owned by M Gadsdon (058168)
First437437437

11 Open (all dogs)

438 [1,2,3] DEJA VU VON ROMANSHOF (IMP) TPKR.II-124749 19/01/2016 LET'S GO FORWARD DEL MOLINASCO/MILBU YARA FOR ROMANSHOF Owned by A Wilkinson (105381)
First///

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

439 [1,2,3] NORDIC XTRA SPARECHELL 05986-2018 10/07/2018 NORDIC ARCTIC BEAR/NZ CH DESTINATION NORDIC ALPEJSKI SEN (IMP-POLAND) Bred by A Dassler and owned by A Dassler (070719)
First439/439

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

440 [1,2,3] IMAGIN SOMEWHAT INFLUENCED 07176-2017 26/07/2017 NZ CH ETERNAL FLAME CARALLSA (IMP-CZECH)/CH IMAGIN DRUNK WRDS SOBA THORTS Bred by R Gadsdon & M Gadsdon & N Gadsdon and owned by R Gadsdon (086871) & M Gadsdon (058168) & N Gadsdon (086870)
First440440440

11a Open (all bitches)

441 [1,2,3] NZ CH KASIDI RIOMADEA GRANDE (IMP-CROATIA) HR 11113 BS 01/06/2013 RSM CH CYP CH VOLERE E' POTERE DI FANUM FORTUNAE LOI 10/116403/ELEANDRA RIOMADEA GRANDE HR 10978 Bred by Mario Sosic (croatia) and owned by R Gadsdon (086871) & M Gadsdon (058168) & N Gadsdon (086870)
442 [1,2,3] NZ CH DESTINATION NORDIC ALPEJSKI SEN (IMP-POLAND) PKR.II-116415 07/11/2013 MAC & SK CH DOREMIS ZATOPECK SPKP2996/09/ASTARTE ALPEJSKI SEN PKR.II-101320 Bred by Agata Zawadzka (poland) and owned by A Dassler (070719)
First///
Second///

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed437436437
Reserve Best of Breed440440436
Best Dog437436437
Reserve Dog436437436
Challenge Dog437436437
Reserve Challenge Dog436437436
Best Bitch440440439
Reserve Bitch439/440
Challenge Bitch440440439
Reserve Challenge Bitch439/440
Best Puppy435 439
Best Junior440440440
Best Intermediate436436436
Best NZ Bred437437437
Best Open///

BULLMASTIFF

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

443 [1] WATERLEA THE WONDER OF YOU 03890-2018 16/03/2018 GR CH WATERLEA 'S MAD ABOUT THE BOY/CH WATERLEA LADY OF THE LAKE Bred by V Mills and owned by K Marks (098138) & V Mills (092955) & W Mills (099360)
First/  

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

444 [1,2,3] CH NUMODA STRIPED REVOLUTION 07688-2016 20/10/2016 NZ & AUST CH GAMEGUARD YUKON (IMP-AUST)/CH KUGEL ETCHED IN EBONY RN CGC S Bred by S Mischefski and owned by S Mischefski (100207)
First444444444

BULLMASTIFF
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed444444444
Reserve Best of Breed   
Best Dog444444444
Reserve Dog   
Challenge Dog444444444
Reserve Challenge Dog   
Best Junior   
Best Intermediate444444444

DOBERMANN

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

445 [1,2,3] MARTYN WHO'S THAT KNOCKING 04420-2017 08/05/2017 SPR CH MARTYN BIG BAD WOLF AT PARIMA/MARTYN CHOCCYWOCCYDOODAH OF PARIMA Bred by M Slade & S Hedges & L Slade & C Slade and owned by L Shi (105060)
First445445445

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

446 [1,2,3] CH DIXIE CHILLIN LIKE A VILLAIN 00530-2017 11/11/2016 CH KINGLEIGH YOUR NAME IS MUD/DIXIE CHARLIES ANGEL Bred by S Herbert & V Attwell and owned by V Attwell (054857) & S Herbert (059989)
First///

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

447 [1,2,3] BANDIDO EBONY-STORM 05318-2018 13/05/2018 CH PATONSHILL LAST EDITION/CH BANDIDO AMORATADO-MIRLO Bred by G Candy & G Candy and owned by R Malcolm (104983) & G Candy (086335) & G Candy (086293)
First447447447

11 Open (all dogs)

448 [1,2,3] SPR CH MARTYN BIG BAD WOLF AT PARIMA 00424-2016 16/12/2015 AM CH FOXFIRE'S LOVE MONSTER (USA)/CH PARIMA LITTLE RED RIDING HOOD AT MARTYN Bred by M Slade & S Hedges & L Slade & C Slade & N Whyte and owned by M Armit (102903)
First448448448

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

449 [1,2,3] BANDIDO EBONY TUI 05320-2018 13/05/2018 CH PATONSHILL LAST EDITION/CH BANDIDO AMORATADO-MIRLO Bred by G Candy & G Candy and owned by G Candy (086335) & G Candy (086293)
450 [1,2,3] IDOBE SHOULDA COULDA DID 06607-2018 10/08/2018 AM CH SOQUEL'S HOUSE OF THE RISING SON (USA)/CH & SPL GR CH IDOBE SHOULDA COULDA WOULDA Bred by S Herbert and owned by S Herbert (059989)
451 [1,2,3] DEMITRY UR THE ONE THAT I WANT 06622-2018 07/09/2018 DERRINGER WHAT A BIT OF LUCK/DEMITRY JNR THE ONE AND ONLY Bred by S Dalton & C Dalton and owned by S Dalton (091759)
First449449449
Second451451451
Third///

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

452 [1,2,3] CH MARTYN TWO FOR THE SHOW AT ARMIT 00917-2018 26/11/2017 CH CARRIDENE ONE FOR THE MONEY/MARTYN BIG BADA BOOM AT BRAVADOBE Bred by M Slade & L Slade & C Slade and owned by M Armit (102903)
453 [1,2,3] DEMITRY PHOENIX THE RISEN ONE 04267-2018 29/03/2018 DERRINGER WHAT A BIT OF LUCK/DEMITRY JNR THE ONE AND ONLY Bred by S Dalton & C Dalton and owned by S Dalton (091759)
First452453452
Second453452453

DOBERMANN
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed448449452
Reserve Best of Breed452448448
Best Dog448448448
Reserve Dog445447447
Challenge Dog448448448
Reserve Challenge Dog445447447
Best Bitch452449452
Reserve Bitch449453453
Challenge Bitch452449452
Reserve Challenge Bitch449453453
Best Puppy449449449
Best Junior452453452
Best Intermediate   
Best NZ Bred447447447
Best Open448448448

DOGUE DE BORDEAUX

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

454 [3] NZ CH REDSOMORE BULLETS AND ACES (IMP-AUST) AI 4100290716 26/04/2017 EMBEREZ THE BIG SHOW (UK) AL01352401/PARAGON'S LUCIA VALENTINA (IMP USA) WS50755801 Bred by L Lovell (aust) and owned by H Wood (104613) & D Wood (104734)
First  454

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

455 [1,2,3] MOLOSCYG THE ICEMAN (IMP-AUST) 5100096031 15/08/2016 THORR Z ORISKU (IMP CZE) CMKU/BX/2324/09/MOLOSCYG WILHELMINA WITCH 5100083212 Bred by Moloscyg Kennels (aust) and owned by M Slagter (090298)
First455455/

11 Open (all dogs)

456 [1,2] TEAUREAUXROUG YOURE THE ONE (IMP) 6100110722 27/04/2018 TEAUREAUXROUG DOZER/AUST CH AMEDANGE FIRE IN THE SKY Bred by B Irwin & J Vitler (aust) and owned by A McKenzie (096896) & N McKenzie (100230)
First456/ 

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

457 [1,2] TAUREAUXROUG DEVOTED TO YOU (IMP-AUST) 6100110721 27/04/2018 TAUREAUXROUG DOZER 6100098118/AUST CH. AMEDANGE FIRE IN THE SKY 4100264309 Bred by B Irwin & J Vitler (aust) and owned by H Wood (104613)
First// 

DOGUE DE BORDEAUX
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed455455454
Reserve Best of Breed456  
Best Dog455455454
Reserve Dog456  
Challenge Dog455455454
Reserve Challenge Dog456//
Best Bitch///
Challenge Bitch///
Best Puppy///
Best Junior//454
Best Intermediate455455/
Best Open456//

ITALIAN CORSO DOG

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

458 [1,2,3] NAKOA ECHO 01263-2019 13/11/2018 ROTHORM JY DREAM JUST CAN'T FIGHT THIS FEELING (IMP-SPA)/CH NAKOA BLACK BEAUTY Bred by J Ruttley and owned by J Ruttley (103673)
First458/458

11a Open (all bitches)

459 [1,2,3] NZ CH ITACOR EBONY DREAM (IMP-AUST) 2100422492 24/12/2014 IMPACT SANGUE MAGNIFICA (IMP SRB) JR75295/ITACOR RHEA 2100324974 Bred by Mr F & Mrs F Bartuccio (aust) and owned by S Mischefski (100207)
First459459459

ITALIAN CORSO DOG
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed459459459
Reserve Best of Breed458/458
Best Bitch459459459
Reserve Bitch458/458
Challenge Bitch459459459
Best Baby Puppy458/458
Best Open459459459

SIBERIAN HUSKY

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

460 [1,2,3] ALYESHKA DALLAS MAVERICKS 01391-2019 29/07/2018 NZ GR CH & AUST GRD CH SIBELK STRIDING EDGE (IMP-AUST)/ALYESHKA PERFECT LIL STORY SD Bred by D Koolen & S Halliday & T Letele and owned by D Koolen (095609) & S Halliday (074287) & T Letele (088184)
First///

11 Open (all dogs)

461 [1,2,3] MELANDAR WINTER SPARK 05193-2018 08/04/2018 CH MELANDAR FIRE AND ICE/ARTICPRIDE MISS MELANDAR (IMP-AUST) Bred by S Prebble and owned by D Koolen (095609) & S Prebble (016390)
First///

Bitches

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

462 [1,2,3] SNOWOLF WEDDING BLOSSOM 03902-2018 20/03/2018 CH SNOWOLF UNINVITED GUEST/CH SNOWOLF SANTA'S- SECRET HELPER Bred by G Jeannes and owned by G Jeannes (093322)
First462462462

SIBERIAN HUSKY
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed462462462
Reserve Best of Breed///
Best Dog///
Reserve Dog///
Challenge Dog///
Reserve Challenge Dog///
Best Bitch462462462
Challenge Bitch462462462
Best Puppy///
Best Junior462462462
Best Open///

NEWFOUNDLAND

Dogs

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

463 [1,2,3] MIQUELON SEA - FARER 02679-2018 11/02/2018 JEHAJ LAZY MESSI OF DENMARK (DENMARK)/CH MIQUELON MLLE BLANCHE LAFITE Bred by K Kelly & K Kelly and owned by K Kelly (066092) & K Kelly (079081)
First463/463

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

464 [1,2,3] CH MIQUELON NIGHT STAR 04229-2015 24/03/2015 MIQUELON BOSTON RED SOX/CH MIQUELON ICE MAIDEN Bred by K Kelly & K Kelly and owned by M Hoebergen (096956)
First464464464

Bitches

11a Open (all bitches)

465 [1,2,3] CH MIQUELON MESSI'S ANGEL 07059-2015 19/11/2015 JEHAJ LAZY MESSI OF DENMARK (DENMARK)/MIQUELON L A ANGEL Bred by K Kelly & K Kelly and owned by K Kelly (066092) & K Kelly (079081)
First465/465

NEWFOUNDLAND
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed464464464
Reserve Best of Breed463/465
Best Dog464464464
Reserve Dog463/463
Challenge Dog464464464
Reserve Challenge Dog463/463
Best Bitch465/465
Challenge Bitch465/465
Best Junior463/463
Best NZ Bred464464464
Best Open465/465

LEONBERGER

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

466 [1,2] SCHIEHALLION HEIR OF FIRE 01668-2019 10/12/2018 JEMINEUS JOPPUS DOMUS CORONA (IMP-NETH)/NZ & AUST CH WYLAH HEART OF FIRE (IMP-AUST) Bred by E Davies & R Lyon and owned by E Davies (093592)
First466466 

5 Junior Dog (12m-24m)

467 [1,2,3] SKYEWOOD TOUCH-OF-LOVE 04236-2018 06/03/2018 SKYEWOOD MASTERPIECE BY NASH WITH LEONZ/SKYEWOOD OUTRAGEOUS OUTLAW WITH LEONZ Bred by F Baars & C Hviid and owned by F Baars (053413)
First467467467

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

468 [1,2,3] CH SKYEWOOD QUIET COMMANDER 04591-2016 15/05/2016 CH SKYEWOOD JUST JOKING WITH LEONZ/CH LEONZ GREAT GIN Bred by F Baars & C Hviid and owned by F Baars (053413)
First468468468

11 Open (all dogs)

469 [1,2] NZ CH LEOSRUS ENDLESS LOVE (IMP-UK) 0183DA 14/02/2014 UK CH ICON OF KINGLORDS Z LEONKOVHO RAJA FOR JOCOLDA (IMP SVK) (JW) 1133CY/LEOSRUS JUICY COUTURE AL01161905 Bred by Miss K L Rushby (uk) and owned by E Davies (093592) & R Lyon (097338) & J McRae (099132)
First469469 

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

470 [1,2,3] SIMTARA IN ZINC 01651-2019 24/12/2018 LYONECHKA OF THE BERNESE GARDEN AT OLDHOLBANS (IMP NETH) TO UK/LEONZ ROYAL-REFLECTION FOR SIMTARA Bred by V Jensen & F Baars & C Hviid and owned by V Jensen (092834)
First470470470

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

471 [3] SCHIEHALLION EVERY RIVER 00978-2018 01/12/2017 NZ CH LEOSRUS ENDLESS LOVE (IMP-UK)/CH SCHIEHALLION FUNKY FEET Bred by E Davies and owned by E Davies (093592)
472 [1,2,3] SKYEWOOD TOUCH OF CLASS FOR SIMTARA 02903-2018 06/03/2018 SKYEWOOD MASTERPIECE BY NASH WITH LEONZ/SKYEWOOD OUTRAGEOUS OUTLAW WITH LEONZ Bred by F Baars & C Hviid and owned by V Jensen (092834)
First472472472
Second   

LEONBERGER
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed468469468
Reserve Best of Breed469472467
Best Dog468469468
Reserve Dog469466467
Challenge Dog468469468
Reserve Challenge Dog469n/e467
Best Bitch470472472
Reserve Bitch472470470
Challenge Bitchn/e472472
Reserve Challenge Bitch472n/en/e
Best Baby Puppy470466470
Best Junior467472467
Best Intermediate468468468
Best Open469469/

ROTTWEILER

Dogs

6 Intermediate Dog (24m-36m)

473 [1,2,3] CH SAHNE CODE RED 03931-2017 04/04/2017 AUST DUAL CH UBERSEIN VENI VIDI VICI (AUST )/SAHNE SHARKA ZSA ZSA Bred by R Grenyer and owned by S Storey (103708) & R Grenyer (063935)
First473473473

11 Open (all dogs)

474 [1,2,3] CH WAITIRO CLEVEDON COOL AS ICE 00031-2014 23/09/2013 SAHNE DIAMOND RIO/WAITIRO APRIL ANGEL Bred by C Duder and owned by E Clarke (089431) & C Duder (094991) & C Duder (094990)
First474474474

Bitches

1a Baby Puppy Bitch (3m-6m)

475 [1,2,3] AMAJAH AVA'S SECRET KRUSH 00100-2019 14/10/2018 AUST CH OSCELLY ALFONSO (IMP-AUST)/CH SAHNE COOL BUBBLES Bred by S Storey & R Grenyer and owned by S Storey (103708)
First475/475

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

476 [1,2,3] UBERSEIN YOU BEAUTY (IMP-AUST) 3100375593 23/04/2018 AM & AUST CH. TONOPAH LOW VON BOYLAN AM CD. AM RN. (IMP USA) WS35390009/AUST CH. UBERSEIN CRIKEY (AI) 3100340434 Bred by L Russell (aust) and owned by S Storey (103708)
First476476476

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

477 [1,2,3] CH SAHNE RAPT N SILVER 00788-2018 04/12/2017 AUST CH MOCCAROTT ULTIMATE WARRIOR (AUST )/SAHNE CABARET Bred by R Grenyer and owned by S Storey (103708) & S Maindonald (104963)
First///

ROTTWEILER
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed474473474
Reserve Best of Breed473476473
Best Dog474473474
Reserve Dog473474473
Challenge Dog474473474
Reserve Challenge Dog473474473
Best Bitch476476476
Reserve Bitch475/475
Challenge Bitch476476476
Reserve Challenge Bitchn/e/n/e
Best Baby Puppy475/475
Best Puppy476476476
Best Junior   
Best Intermediate473473473
Best Open474474474

ST BERNARD

Dogs

1 Baby Puppy Dog (3m-6m)

478 [1,2,3] METHUSELA BY GEORGE HES GOT IT (IMP) T2100508379 12/10/2018 ALPINE MTN JUDAS V METHUSELA/AUST CH TAI YUAN KEEP IN TOUCH Owned by G Sharp (069836)
First478478478

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

479 [1,2,3] TAI YUAN SWEET CAROLINE 06391-2018 01/08/2018 CH TAI YUAN OUT O' THE WOODS/CH TAI YUAN JUST FOR YOU Bred by L Miller & D Rogers & A Rogers & C Tippett and owned by C Tippett (003950) & A Rogers (087229) & D Rogers (051555)
First///

5a Junior Bitch (12m-24m)

480 [1,2,3] TAI YUAN TURN UP T' HEAT 00136-2018 10/10/2017 NZ CH WHOODCREST NXS (IMP-USA)/CH TAI YUAN MOONSHINE Bred by C Tippett & A Rogers and owned by C Tippett (003950) & A Rogers (087229)
First480//

ST BERNARD
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed480478478
Reserve Best of Breed478//
Best Dog478478478
Best Bitch480//
Reserve Bitch///
Challenge Bitch480//
Reserve Challenge Bitch///
Best Baby Puppy478478478
Best Puppy///
Best Junior480//

SAMOYED

Dogs

3 Puppy Dog (6m-12m)

481 [1,2,3] KALISA BLINDED BY-THE-LIGHT OF STARGLOW 06534-2018 03/08/2018 NZ CH SMILING MIRACLE CESARE IMPERIALE (IMP-LATVIA)/CH SUNSHINE DREAM-COME TRUE AT KALISA Bred by E Clausen & J Kernohan and owned by W Pillanger (052064)
First481481481

Bitches

3a Puppy Bitch (6m-12m)

482 [1,2,3] KALISA THIS LIL LIGHT OF MINE 06524-2018 03/08/2018 NZ CH SMILING MIRACLE CESARE IMPERIALE (IMP-LATVIA)/CH SUNSHINE DREAM-COME TRUE AT KALISA Bred by E Clausen & J Kernohan and owned by E Clausen (065500) & J Kernohan (093410)
First482482482

6a Intermediate Bitch (24m-36m)

483 [1,2,3] CH ZAMINKA QUEEN OF COOL CAT 02856-2017 12/02/2017 SPR CH & SPL GR CH & CAN&AM&ENG CH VANDERBILT'S ONE COOL CAT (IMP-CAN)/CH ZAMINKA SHINE LIKE A DIAMOND Bred by J Bello & L Carleton & G Carleton and owned by J Bello (099376) & L Carleton (001471) & G Carleton (001505)
First483483483

SAMOYED
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed483483482
Reserve Best of Breed482482483
Best Dog481481481
Challenge Dog481481481
Best Bitch483483482
Reserve Bitch482482483
Challenge Bitch483483482
Reserve Challenge Bitch482482483
Best Puppy482482482
Best Intermediate483483483

SCHNAUZER (GIANT)

Bitches

8a NZ Bred Bitch (Born in NZ)

484 [1,2,3] GR CH ZAUBEREI XQUISITE BY RAMOS 01761-2016 15/01/2016 AM CH RUS ASTERSHVARC ZONE OF FIRE (RUSSIA)/CH ZAUBEREI RUSSIAN MAGIC SPELL Bred by L McTear and owned by J Field (073553) & L McTear (049402)
First484484484

SCHNAUZER (GIANT)
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed484484484
Best Bitch484484484
Challenge Bitch484484484
Best NZ Bred484484484

TIBETAN MASTIFF

Dogs

8 NZ Bred Dog (Born in NZ)

485 [1,2,3] CH NIGHT'S WATCH VONWEBER 05474-2013 22/06/2013 BRAVURA GAUTAMA (IMP-AUST)/TEMZIN FUMOY ISISE (IMP-AUST) Bred by J Rouse and owned by K Bain (091304)
First485485485

TIBETAN MASTIFF
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Breed485485485
Best Dog485485485
Challenge Dog485485485
Best NZ Bred485485485

Stakes (Utility)

Baby Puppy Stakes

593 [1] VALESKA TOTALY GORGEOUS (BOXER) 00034-2019 06/11/2018 VALESKA TOTAL MAYHEM/VALESKA SWEET-AS Bred by L Harrison & D Harrison & K King and owned by L Harrison (072763) & D Harrison (100864) & K King (095658)
458 [1] NAKOA ECHO (ITALIAN CORSO DOG) 01263-2019 13/11/2018 ROTHORM JY DREAM JUST CAN'T FIGHT THIS FEELING (IMP-SPA)/CH NAKOA BLACK BEAUTY Bred by J Ruttley and owned by J Ruttley (103673)

Grand Champion Stakes

414 [3] GR CH KOOLRUNNINGS SUMMER-SHADOW SD (ALASKAN MALAMUTE) 03172-2015 09/03/2015 NZ & AUST CH KOOLRUNNINGS INTREPID (IMP-AUST) SDCH/CH KOOLRUNNINGS AINT NO DRAMA SDX Bred by L Johnson & D Fraser & C Loft and owned by G Whangapirita (103565) & D Fraser (090648) & L Johnson (090647) & C Loft (097143)
484 [3] GR CH ZAUBEREI XQUISITE BY RAMOS (SCHNAUZER (GIANT)) 01761-2016 15/01/2016 AM CH RUS ASTERSHVARC ZONE OF FIRE (RUSSIA)/CH ZAUBEREI RUSSIAN MAGIC SPELL Bred by L McTear and owned by J Field (073553) & L McTear (049402)

New Zealand Bred Stakes

412 [3] CH KOOLRUNNINGS SMOOTH CRIMNAL (ALASKAN MALAMUTE) 01370-2017 18/12/2016 NZ & AUST CH KOOLRUNNINGS INTREPID (IMP-AUST) SDCH/NZ CH KOOLRUNNINGS N TERRAGLO REMY (IMP AUST) SDX Bred by L Johnson & D Fraser & C Loft and owned by L Johnson (090647) & D Fraser (090648) & M Hamilton (090839) & C Loft (097143)
429 [3] KADENCE KISS MY ACE (BOXER) 02787-2018 20/02/2018 AM GRCH HO-PA'S GRAND SLAM (USA)/CH KADENCE ROCK YOUR SOCKS OFF Bred by A Downie and owned by A Downie (095126)
431 [3] KORRANDULLA KEEPA SHOW PONY (BOXER) 03107-2015 04/02/2015 CH KORRANDULLA DOUBLE D DEXTER/KORRANDULLA KEEPA ROSE Bred by G Hatton and owned by L Harrison (072763) & D Harrison (100864)
447 [3] BANDIDO EBONY-STORM (DOBERMANN) 05318-2018 13/05/2018 CH PATONSHILL LAST EDITION/CH BANDIDO AMORATADO-MIRLO Bred by G Candy & G Candy and owned by R Malcolm (104983) & G Candy (086335) & G Candy (086293)
448 [3] SPR CH MARTYN BIG BAD WOLF AT PARIMA (DOBERMANN) 00424-2016 16/12/2015 AM CH FOXFIRE'S LOVE MONSTER (USA)/CH PARIMA LITTLE RED RIDING HOOD AT MARTYN Bred by M Slade & S Hedges & L Slade & C Slade & N Whyte and owned by M Armit (102903)
451 [3] DEMITRY UR THE ONE THAT I WANT (DOBERMANN) 06622-2018 07/09/2018 DERRINGER WHAT A BIT OF LUCK/DEMITRY JNR THE ONE AND ONLY Bred by S Dalton & C Dalton and owned by S Dalton (091759)
453 [3] DEMITRY PHOENIX THE RISEN ONE (DOBERMANN) 04267-2018 29/03/2018 DERRINGER WHAT A BIT OF LUCK/DEMITRY JNR THE ONE AND ONLY Bred by S Dalton & C Dalton and owned by S Dalton (091759)
483 [3] CH ZAMINKA QUEEN OF COOL CAT (SAMOYED) 02856-2017 12/02/2017 SPR CH & SPL GR CH & CAN&AM&ENG CH VANDERBILT'S ONE COOL CAT (IMP-CAN)/CH ZAMINKA SHINE LIKE A DIAMOND Bred by J Bello & L Carleton & G Carleton and owned by J Bello (099376) & L Carleton (001471) & G Carleton (001505)

Puppy

416 [1] VALESKA GET YOUR-HATTON (BOXER) 05255-2018 02/05/2018 VALESKA TOTAL MAYHEM/KORRANDULLA KEEPA SHOW PONY Bred by L Harrison & D Harrison and owned by J Wilson (105184) & M Ritchie (105198)
424 [1] VALESKA LEAVE YA HATTON (BOXER) 05249-2018 02/05/2018 VALESKA TOTAL MAYHEM/KORRANDULLA KEEPA SHOW PONY Bred by L Harrison & D Harrison and owned by L Harrison (072763) & D Harrison (100864)
427 [1] KADENCE ACE OF HEARTS (BOXER) 06126-2018 24/07/2018 AM GRCH HO-PA'S GRAND SLAM (USA)/CH KADENCE THE HEARTBREAKER Bred by A Downie and owned by A Downie (095126)
447 [1] BANDIDO EBONY-STORM (DOBERMANN) 05318-2018 13/05/2018 CH PATONSHILL LAST EDITION/CH BANDIDO AMORATADO-MIRLO Bred by G Candy & G Candy and owned by R Malcolm (104983) & G Candy (086335) & G Candy (086293)
450 [1] IDOBE SHOULDA COULDA DID (DOBERMANN) 06607-2018 10/08/2018 AM CH SOQUEL'S HOUSE OF THE RISING SON (USA)/CH & SPL GR CH IDOBE SHOULDA COULDA WOULDA Bred by S Herbert and owned by S Herbert (059989)
451 [1] DEMITRY UR THE ONE THAT I WANT (DOBERMANN) 06622-2018 07/09/2018 DERRINGER WHAT A BIT OF LUCK/DEMITRY JNR THE ONE AND ONLY Bred by S Dalton & C Dalton and owned by S Dalton (091759)

Utility Group Results
Class Show 1 Show 2 Show 3
Best of Group484414474
Reserve of Group468484414
Best Baby Puppy of Group470423470
Best Puppy of Group425425482
Best Junior of Group413413463
Best Intermediate of Group468473417
Best NZ Bred of Group484414414
Best Open of Group474459474