Menu

NZ Dog Show Calendar

Membership ID
Password
  Please select a month then year


Shows between Sunday 01 November 2020 and Tuesday 01 December 2020

OTAGO/SOUTHLAND GUNDOG SOCIETY
Dates: Sunday 01 November 2020 - Sunday 01 November 2020
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Southland Kennel Assn grounds, Kennington, Invercargill
Judge 1: Kirsten Price
View published schedule

WELLINGTON BULLDOG CLUB
Dates: Sunday 01 November 2020 - Sunday 01 November 2020
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Riverside Park, Redoubt St, Taupo
Judge 1: Kaye O'carroll

NZDJA - AUCKLAND BRANCH
Dates: Saturday 07 November 2020 - Sunday 08 November 2020
Show Type: OPEN PRACTICAL EXAM
Location: Ardmore, Auckland
View published schedule

SELWYN DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 07 November 2020 - Sunday 08 November 2020
Show Type: Rally-O Championship Trial (2) Championship Obedience Test (2)
Location: club grounds, 649 Springston Rolleston Toad, Rolleston
Judge 1: Bernadette Thompson
Judge 2: Karen Magorian
Judge 3: Rob Claman
Judge 4: Fiona Scott
Judge 5: Lyn Clearwater
View published schedule

CANTERBURY CANINE AGILITY TRAINING SOCIETY
Dates: Saturday 07 November 2020 - Sunday 08 November 2020
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (2) Championship Jumpers Event (2) AD Class
Location: Mairehau High School, Innes Road, Christchurch
Judge 1: Lyn Sayers
Judge 2: Isobel Syme
Judge 3: Emily Tighe
View published schedule

SOUTH TARANAKI KENNEL CENTRE
Dates: Saturday 07 November 2020 - Saturday 07 November 2020
Show Type: Ribbon Parade

CANTERBURY CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB
Dates: Friday 13 November 2020 - Friday 13 November 2020
Show Type: Open Show
Location: Mcleans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Barbara Rogers
View published schedule

CANTERBURY KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Friday 13 November 2020 - Saturday 14 November 2020
Show Type: Championship Show (2) BENEFIT SHOW (1)
Location: McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Sue Chaytor
Judge 2: Lucy Murdoch
Judge 3: Sonya Sloan
Judge 4: Bruce Anderson
Judge 5: Bronwyn Murdoch
Judge 6: Caroline Matheson
Judge 7: Keith Simmons
Judge 8: Allan Bradshaw
Judge 9: Lavinia Mackenzie- Goodwin
Judge 10: Helene Owen
Judge 11: Sandy Gilbert

THE FOX TERRIER CLUB
Dates: Saturday 14 November 2020 - Saturday 14 November 2020
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Mcleans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Mr Geoff Whitfield
View published schedule

DOG AGILITY WELLINGTON GROUP
Dates: Saturday 14 November 2020 - Sunday 15 November 2020
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (2) Championship Jumpers Event (2) ADX Advanced
Location: Titahi Bay Intermediate School, Porirua
Judge 1: Carl Ranford
Judge 2: Graeme Jefferies
Judge 3: Kevin Burnette
View published schedule

HAWERA DOG TRAINING ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 14 November 2020 - Sunday 15 November 2020
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (3) CD Trial CDS CDG
Location: Normanby Donain, Hawera
Judge 1: Ray Murray
Judge 2: Kate Winters
Judge 3: Jenny Rutherford
Judge 4: John Jamieson
Judge 5: Bill Moffat
Judge 6: Rod Jamieson
View published schedule

SOUTH CANTERBURY DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 14 November 2020 - Sunday 15 November 2020
Show Type: Championship Jumpers Event (5) ADX Advanced
Location: Gleniti Park, Gleniti Road, Timaru
Judge 1: Sallie Remon
Judge 2: Libby Ellery
View published schedule

AKARANA DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 14 November 2020 - Saturday 14 November 2020
Show Type: Championship Agility Event Championship Jumpers Event ADX Advanced
Location: Counties Dog Training Club grounds, Kidd Elliott Park, Vnr Linwood & Kidd Road, Te Hihi, Auckland
Judge 1: Martin Bush
Judge 2: Janette Davis
Judge 3: Chris Richardson

THE WEIMARANER CLUB
Dates: Saturday 14 November 2020 - Saturday 14 November 2020
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Canterbury KA, McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Mr Gary Doyle
Judge 2: Mr Alan Bradshaw

CANTERBURY DACHSHUND CLUB
Dates: Saturday 14 November 2020 - Saturday 14 November 2020
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: CKA, McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Mr Keith Simmons
View published schedule

SOUTH ISLAND COLLIE CLUB
Dates: Saturday 14 November 2020 - Saturday 14 November 2020
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Viv Mccambridge
View published schedule

WAIRARAPA KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 14 November 2020 - Saturday 14 November 2020
Show Type: Open Show (2)
Location: Clareville Complex, Chester Road, Carterton
Judge 1: Erica Rowe
Judge 2: Hermione Peach
View published schedule

UNITED BULL BREEDS ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 14 November 2020 - Saturday 14 November 2020
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Mcleans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Carole Long
View published schedule

MANUKAU DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Sunday 15 November 2020 - Sunday 15 November 2020
Show Type: Championship Agility Event Championship Jumpers Event AD Class
Location: Counties Dog Training Club grounds, Kidd Elliott Park, Te Hihi, Auckland
Judge 1: Martin Bush
Judge 2: Chris Richardson
Judge 3: Janette Davis
Judge 4: Tarah Spyve
View published schedule

CANTERBURY WORKING DOG ASSOCIATION
Dates: Sunday 15 November 2020 - Sunday 15 November 2020
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: CKA grounds, McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Lyall Payne

SOUTH ISLAND NON-SPORTING & UTILITY DOG ASSOCIATION
Dates: Sunday 15 November 2020 - Sunday 15 November 2020
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Canterbury KA, Mcleans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Erik De Boer
Judge 2: Diane Riley
View published schedule

SOUTHERN GUNDOG SOCIETY
Dates: Sunday 15 November 2020 - Sunday 15 November 2020
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: CKA gounds, McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Mrs Julie Bedford-pope

SOUTH ISLAND HOUND CLUB
Dates: Sunday 15 November 2020 - Sunday 15 November 2020
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: CKA grounds, McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Ms Helen Theron
View published schedule

CANTERBURY TOY DOG SOCIETY
Dates: Sunday 15 November 2020 - Sunday 15 November 2020
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: CKA, McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Cathy Garvey-webb
View published schedule

CANTERBURY COMBINED TERRIER CLUB
Dates: Sunday 15 November 2020 - Sunday 15 November 2020
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Samantha Diggins
Judge 2: Nicole Adams
View published schedule

EXECUTIVE COUNCIL MEETING
Dates: Friday 20 November 2020 - Sunday 22 November 2020
Show Type: EXECUTIVE COUNCIL MEETING
Location: Christchurch

TAUPO DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 21 November 2020 - Sunday 22 November 2020
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2) CD Trial
Location: Taupo Dog Training Club grounds, Centennial Drive, Taupo
Judge 1: Karen Browning
Judge 2: Jeff Walkington
Judge 3: Rosemary Cleator
Judge 4: Lynda Loader
Judge 5: Wayne Loader
Judge 6: John Jamieson
View published schedule

OBEDIENCE TRIALS ASSN
Dates: Saturday 21 November 2020 - Sunday 22 November 2020
Show Type: WD Working Trial

SOUTHLAND DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 21 November 2020 - Sunday 22 November 2020
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (2) Championship Jumpers Event (2) ADX Advanced Championship Obedience Test (2)
Location: SODTC grounds, Lindisfarne St, Invercargill
Judge 1: June Rippon
Judge 2: Dawn Mccracken
Judge 3: Susan Sheppard
Judge 4: Tim Conolly
Judge 5: Meredith Evans
Judge 6: Joanne Rennell

HAWKES BAY DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 21 November 2020 - Sunday 22 November 2020
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (3) Championship Jumpers Event (2) AD Class ADX Advanced
Location: Farndon Park Domain, Farndon Road, Clive, Hastings
Judge 1: Chris Moody
Judge 2: Sharon Wagener
Judge 3: Kevin Burnette
Judge 4: Libby Ellery
View published schedule

WAIMATE KENNEL SOCIETY
Dates: Saturday 21 November 2020 - Sunday 22 November 2020
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: CKA grounds, McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: J Hamilton
Judge 2: J Brownlie
Judge 3: C Wallace
Judge 4: S Schmidt
Judge 5: M Hewitt

FRANKLIN KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 21 November 2020 - Saturday 21 November 2020
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckland Ehibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Viktor Aleksovski
Judge 2: Claire Trevelyan
Judge 3: Lyn Carleton
Judge 4: Kelly Martin
Judge 5: Steve Peel
Judge 6: Gary Withers
Judge 7: Patricia Nicholson
Judge 8: Anna Ancell
View published schedule

WAITEMATA GUNDOG CLUB
Dates: Sunday 22 November 2020 - Sunday 22 November 2020
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Dawn Brockie
View published schedule

AUCKLAND DACHSHUND CLUB
Dates: Sunday 22 November 2020 - Sunday 22 November 2020
Show Type: Championship Show & Open Show
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Carole Tipler
Judge 2: Joanne Day
View published schedule

SOUTHERN GUNDOG SOCIETY
Dates: Sunday 22 November 2020 - Sunday 22 November 2020
Show Type: Open Show
Location: McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Sarah Abrey

AUCKLAND NON-SPORTING & UTILITY DOG ASSN
Dates: Sunday 22 November 2020 - Sunday 22 November 2020
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Kay O'carroll
Judge 2: Gary Carleton
View published schedule

TARANAKI NON-SPORTING & UTILITY DOG SOCIETY
Dates: Friday 27 November 2020 - Sunday 29 November 2020
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Midhirst Domain, SH3, Midhirst, Taranaki
Judge 1: Nigel Trainor
Judge 2: Keith Simmons
Judge 3: Robert Ness
Judge 4: Robyn Williams
View published schedule

TARANAKI TOY DOG CLUB
Dates: Friday 27 November 2020 - Sunday 29 November 2020
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Midhirst Domain, Midhirst
Judge 1: Robert Ness
Judge 2: Robynne Trainor
View published schedule

TARANAKI GUNDOG CLUB
Dates: Friday 27 November 2020 - Sunday 29 November 2020
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Midhurst Domain, Midhurst
Judge 1: Nigel Trainor
Judge 2: Sonya Sloan
View published schedule

TARANAKI GUNDOG CLUB
Dates: Friday 27 November 2020 - Sunday 29 November 2020
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Midhurst Domain, Midhurst
Judge 1: Nigel Trainor
Judge 2: Sonya Sloan
View published schedule

NEW PLYMOUTH KENNEL CENTRE
Dates: Friday 27 November 2020 - Saturday 28 November 2020
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Midhurst Domain, SH 3, Midhurst
Judge 1: Keith Simmons
Judge 2: Geraldine Gulbransen
Judge 3: Robert Ness
Judge 4: Sonya Sloan
View published schedule

TARANAKI WORKING DOG ASSOCIATION
Dates: Friday 27 November 2020 - Sunday 29 November 2020
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Midhirst Domain, Midhirst
Judge 1: Robert Ness
Judge 2: Nigel Trainor
View published schedule

WAIRARAPA DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 28 November 2020 - Saturday 28 November 2020
Show Type: Rally-O Championship Trial (2)
Location: Wairarapa Dog Training Cub grounds, Clareville
Judge 1: Helen Carter
Judge 2: Glenn Armitage
Judge 3: Rosemary Cleator
View published schedule

MID CANTERBURY DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 28 November 2020 - Sunday 29 November 2020
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (3) Rally-O Championship Trial (2)
Location: Tinwald Domain, 62 Maronan Road, Ashburton
Judge 1: Kate Winter
Judge 2: Maree Gavigan
Judge 3: Janet Bainbridge
Judge 4: Carol Lavery
Judge 5: Jo-anne Donachie
Judge 6: Arend Van Den Bos
Judge 7: Sheelah Stevens
Judge 8: Lyn Clearwater
View published schedule

SOUTH TARANAKI KENNEL CENTRE
Dates: Saturday 28 November 2020 - Sunday 29 November 2020
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Midhirst Domain, SH 3, Midhirst
Judge 1: Robyn Williams
Judge 2: Nigel Trainor
Judge 3: Robynne Trainor
Judge 4: Carole Long
Judge 5: Keith Simmons
View published schedule

MARLBOROUGH KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 28 November 2020 - Sunday 29 November 2020
Show Type: Championship Show (2) Championship Show BENEFIT SHOW (1)
Location: MKA grounds, Aerodrome Road, Omaka, Blenheim
Judge 1: Geoff Whitfield
Judge 2: Keith Brown
Judge 3: Barbara Hyde
Judge 4: Claire Trevelyan
View published schedule

EASTERN BAY OF PLENTY DOG OBEDIENCE CLUB
Dates: Sunday 29 November 2020 - Sunday 29 November 2020
Show Type: Championship Jumpers Event (3)
Location: Prideaux Park, Kawerau
Judge 1: Cam List
Judge 2: Chris Richardson
Judge 3: Justine Dale
View published schedule