Menu

NZ Dog Show Calendar

Membership ID
Password
  Please select a month then year


Shows between Saturday 01 January 2022 and Tuesday 01 February 2022

DOMINION CHIHUAHUA CLUB
Dates: Sunday 02 January 2022 - Sunday 02 January 2022
Show Type: Open Show
Location: CKA, McLeans Road, Christchurch
Judge 1: Carrie Tolley

CAMBRIDGE KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Sunday 02 January 2022 - Sunday 02 January 2022
Show Type: Open Show (2)
Location: Gil Lumb Park, Pope Terrace, Cambridge
Judge 1: Jane Burke
Judge 2: Debbie Hull
Judge 3: Sandie Meads
Judge 4: Sue Chaytor
View published schedule

BAY OF PLENTY GUNDOG SHOW SOCIETY
Dates: Saturday 08 January 2022 - Saturday 08 January 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Uretara Domain, Katikati
Judge 1: Betty Hanson

WHANGAREI DOG TRAINING ASSN
Dates: Saturday 08 January 2022 - Sunday 09 January 2022
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (2) Championship Jumpers Event (2)
Location: Otaika Sports Park, SH 1, Whangarei
Judge 1: Alan Mcclumpha
Judge 2: Jusitne Dale
Judge 3: Lyn Sayers
Judge 4: Martin Bush
Judge 5: Sarah Ridley
Judge 6: Amanda Benson
View published schedule

WANGANUI DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 08 January 2022 - Sunday 09 January 2022
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (2) Championship Jumpers Event (2)
Location: Otamatea Reserve, Great North Road, Wanganui
Judge 1: Lloyd Pallesen
Judge 2: Paul Taylor
Judge 3: Sharon Wagener
Judge 4: Vickie Wilson
View published schedule

NORTH ISLAND ST BERNARD ASSN INC
Dates: Saturday 08 January 2022 - Saturday 08 January 2022
Show Type: GIANT BREEDS OPEN SHOW
Location: Uretara Domain, Katitkati
Judge 1: Stacy Donaldson-rogers
View published schedule

CENTRAL NORTH ISLAND UTILITY & NON SPORTING DOG ASSN
Dates: Saturday 08 January 2022 - Saturday 08 January 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Uretara Domain, KatiKati
Judge 1: Mrs L Carleton
Judge 2: Mr G Carleton
View published schedule

CENTRAL TOY DOG ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 08 January 2022 - Saturday 08 January 2022
Show Type: Open Show
Location: Uretara Domain, Katikati
Judge 1: Merle Powley
View published schedule

BANKS PENINSULA A & P SOCIETY
Dates: Saturday 08 January 2022 - Saturday 08 January 2022
Show Type: Championship Show & Open Show
Location: Mandeville Sports ground, 431 Mandewille Road, Mandeville,Ohoka
Judge 1: Cathy Garvey-webb
Judge 2: Charmaine Hoeben
Judge 3: Anna Ancell
Judge 4: Lee Greer
Judge 5: Tony Gibson
Judge 6: Donna Wright
Judge 7: Betty Parker
Judge 8: Sylvia Schmidt
View published schedule

TAURANGA KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 08 January 2022 - Saturday 08 January 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Uretara Domain, Katikati
Judge 1: Diane Riley
Judge 2: Michelle Reichmuth
Judge 3: Nicole Harrison
Judge 4: Lenore Mcvicker
Judge 5: D Clark
Judge 6: Jan Brownlie

CENTRAL BULLDOG CLUB
Dates: Saturday 08 January 2022 - Saturday 08 January 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Judge 1: Nicole Harrision
View published schedule

NORTH ISLAND ST BERNARD ASSN INC
Dates: Sunday 09 January 2022 - Sunday 09 January 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Uretara Domain, Katikati
Judge 1: Allan Stretton
View published schedule

WAIKATO GUNDOG CLUB
Dates: Sunday 09 January 2022 - Sunday 09 January 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Uretara Domain, Katikati
Judge 1: Gary Carleton

WAIMAKARIRI KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Sunday 09 January 2022 - Sunday 09 January 2022
Show Type: Championship Show & Open Show
Location: Mandeville Sports grounds, 431 Mandeville Rd, Mandeville
Judge 1: Anne Dobie
Judge 2: Betty Parker
Judge 3: Glynis Shields
Judge 4: Sylvia Schmidt
Judge 5: Lee Greer
Judge 6: Ian Geddes-cook
Judge 7: Cathy Garvey-webb
Judge 8: Robert Ness
Judge 9: Kathy Morton
View published schedule

HUNTLY & DISTRICT KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Sunday 09 January 2022 - Sunday 09 January 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Urepara Domain, Katikati
Judge 1: C Matheson
Judge 2: Lavina Diamanti
Judge 3: L Carleton
Judge 4: L Strongman
Judge 5: J Brownlie
Judge 6: L Strongman
Judge 7: D Clark
View published schedule

SOUTHERN GUNDOG SOCIETY
Dates: Thursday 13 January 2022 - Thursday 13 January 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: CKA grounds, McLeans Island, Christchurch

TOKOROA DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 15 January 2022 - Sunday 16 January 2022
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (2) Championship Jumpers Event (3)
Location: South Waikto Sports grounds, Mossop Road, Tokoroa
Judge 1: Amanda Benson
Judge 2: Graeme Jefferies
Judge 3: Martn Bush
Judge 4: Isobel Syme
Judge 5: Justine Dale
Judge 6: Jinnie Gailey

SOUTHLAND DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 15 January 2022 - Sunday 16 January 2022
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2) Rally-O Championship Trial Championship Agility Event (3) Championship Jumpers Event J/PRS ADX Advanced Class A
Location: SODTC grounds, Lindisfarne St, Invercargill
Judge 1: Susan Sheppard
Judge 2: Stephanie Pountley
Judge 3: Roy Thorndycraft
Judge 4: Graeme Lawson

SOUTHERN GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB
Dates: Saturday 15 January 2022 - Sunday 16 January 2022
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test SWT

WANGANUI KENNEL SOCIETY
Dates: Saturday 15 January 2022 - Sunday 16 January 2022
Show Type: Championship Show & Open Show
Location: Ashhurst
View published schedule

MANAWATU KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 15 January 2022 - Saturday 15 January 2022
Show Type: Championship Show & Open Show
Location: Manawatu Caune Centre, Cambridge Ave, Ashhurst
Judge 1: Carolyn Cederman
Judge 2: Kirsten Price
Judge 3: John Clark
Judge 4: Martin Hewitt
Judge 5: Teresa Lawrence
Judge 6: Steve Peel
Judge 7: Kathleen Andrews
Judge 8: Nadine Bisset-berkahn
View published schedule

WELLINGTON PUG DOG CLUB
Dates: Sunday 16 January 2022 - Sunday 16 January 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Ashhurst
Judge 1: Mrs Anne Dobie

WELLINGTON BULLDOG CLUB
Dates: Sunday 16 January 2022 - Sunday 16 January 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Manawatu Kennel Association grounds, Ashhurst
Judge 1: Carole Long
View published schedule

CENTRAL WORKING TRIALS CLUB
Dates: Friday 21 January 2022 - Sunday 23 January 2022
Show Type: TRIALS SEMINAR
Location: Foxton Boys Brigade Camp, Gabrin St, Foxton Beach
View published schedule

CANTERBURY CANINE AGILITY TRAINING SOCIETY
Dates: Saturday 22 January 2022 - Sunday 23 January 2022
Show Type: Championship Jumpers Event (4) GBKR SNKR ADX Advanced
Location: Mairehau High School, Christchurch
Judge 1: Graeme Lawson
Judge 2: Wayne Grant
Judge 3: Karen De Wit
View published schedule

DOG AGILITY WELLINGTON GROUP
Dates: Saturday 22 January 2022 - Sunday 23 January 2022
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (4) AD Class ADX Advanced
Location: Titahi Bay Intermediate School, Titahi Bay
Judge 1: Dyson Beasley
Judge 2: Liz Barlow
Judge 3: Paul Taylor
Judge 4: Kevin Burnette
View published schedule

OBEDIENCE TRIALS ASSN
Dates: Saturday 22 January 2022 - Sunday 23 January 2022
Show Type: UD Working Trial WD Working Trial TD Working Trial

COUNTIES DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 22 January 2022 - Sunday 23 January 2022
Show Type: Championship Jumpers Event (6)
Location: Kidd Elliott Park, Te Hihi
Judge 1: Dave Cook
Judge 2: Jess Tansey
Judge 3: Keri Neilson
Judge 4: Janette Davis
Judge 5: Amanda Benson
View published schedule

TIKI CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB POSTPONED
Dates: Saturday 22 January 2022 - Saturday 22 January 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Mark Lawrence
View published schedule

TASMAN DISTRICTS GUNDOG SOCIETY.
Dates: Saturday 22 January 2022 - Saturday 22 January 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: NDKA grounds, Richmond Park showgrounds, Queen St, Richmond
Judge 1: Deborah Ninness

THE HOUND CLUB OF AUCKLAND
Dates: Saturday 22 January 2022 - Saturday 22 January 2022
Show Type: Championship Show & Open Show
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckkland
Judge 1: Mrs L Harris
Judge 2: Mrs S Aldous
View published schedule

NELSON LADIES KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 22 January 2022 - Saturday 22 January 2022
Show Type: Open Show
Location: NDKA grounds, Richmond Park showgrounds, Queen St, Richmond
Judge 1: Graham Lindup

NELSON DISTRICT KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 22 January 2022 - Saturday 22 January 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: A & P Park, Queen St, Richmond, Nelson
Judge 1: Kay O'carroll
Judge 2: Deborah Ninness
Judge 3: Gary Withers
Judge 4: Vivian Hartley
Judge 5: Smantha Diggins
View published schedule

NELSON DISTRICT KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Sunday 23 January 2022 - Sunday 23 January 2022
Show Type: Open Show (2)

AUCKLAND PUG DOG CLUB
Dates: Friday 28 January 2022 - Friday 28 January 2022
Show Type: Open Show
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckland Events Centre, Ardmore Auckland
Judge 1: Richard King

PURINA PRO PLAN AUCKLAND EXHIBITION CENTRE
Dates: Saturday 29 January 2022 - Saturday 29 January 2022
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Lesley Chalmers
Judge 2: Karen Mcintyre
Judge 3: Chris Graham
Judge 4: Keith Brown
Judge 5: John Clark
Judge 6: Gary Withers
Judge 7: Dianne Tyssen
View published schedule

PURINA PRO PLAN FORRESTER PARK EXHIBITION CENTRE POSTPONED
Dates: Saturday 29 January 2022 - Sunday 30 January 2022
Show Type: BENEFIT SHOW & Open Show
Location: Purina Pro Plan Dunedin Exhibtion Centre, Forrester Park, Dunedin
Judge 1: Diane O'neill
Judge 2: Mark Lawrence
Judge 3: Kelly Martin
Judge 4: Lavinia Mackenzie-goodwin
Judge 5: Lavina Diamanti
Judge 6: Jennifer Nield
Judge 7: Helen E Owen
View published schedule

PURINA PRO PLAN FORRESTER PARK EXHIBITION CENTRE POSTPONED
Dates: Saturday 29 January 2022 - Sunday 30 January 2022
Show Type: BENEFIT SHOW & Open Show
Location: Purina Pro Plan Dunedin Exhibtion Centre, Forrester Park, Dunedin
Judge 1: Diane O'neill
Judge 2: Mark Lawrence
Judge 3: Kelly Martin
Judge 4: Lavinia Mackenzie-goodwin
Judge 5: Lavina Diamanti
Judge 6: Jennifer Nield
Judge 7: Helen E Owen
View published schedule

TAUPO DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 29 January 2022 - Sunday 30 January 2022
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (3) Championship Jumpers Event AD Class
Location: Taupo DT Club, Centennial Drive, Taupo
Judge 1: Lloyd Pallesen
Judge 2: Martin Bush
Judge 3: Allan Rohde
Judge 4: Janette Davis
Judge 5: Sharon Wagener
View published schedule

SOUTH CANTERBURY DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 29 January 2022 - Sunday 30 January 2022
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (2) Championship Jumpers Event (2) AD Class
Location: Gleniti Park, Gleniti Road, Timaru
Judge 1: Paul Taylor
Judge 2: Meredith Evans
View published schedule

ROTORUA DOG OBEDIENCE CLUB
Dates: Saturday 29 January 2022 - Monday 31 January 2022
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (3)
Location: Rerewhakaaitu Domain, Rerewhakaaitu

WAIKOUAITI KENNEL ASSOCIATION POSTPONED
Dates: Saturday 29 January 2022 - Sunday 30 January 2022
Show Type: Open Show & Championship Show
Location: Purina Pro Plan Dunedin Exhibition Centre, Forrester Park, Dunedin

NZDJA - AUCKLAND BRANCH
Dates: Sunday 30 January 2022 - Sunday 30 January 2022
Show Type: OPEN PRACTIVAL JUDGES EXAMS
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland

ASIAN BREEDS CLUB POSTPONED
Dates: Sunday 30 January 2022 - Sunday 30 January 2022
Show Type: Open Show
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckkland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 2: Paul Goodwill
View published schedule

AUCKLAND DACHSHUND CLUB
Dates: Sunday 30 January 2022 - Sunday 30 January 2022
Show Type: Championship Show & Open Show
Location: Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Claire Trevelyan
Judge 2: Lisa Sutcliffe
View published schedule

HIBISCUS COAST KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Sunday 30 January 2022 - Sunday 30 January 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Lesley Chalmers
Judge 2: Karen Mcintyre
Judge 3: Chris Graham
Judge 4: Keith Brown
Judge 5: Dianne Tyssen
Judge 6: Davida Brown
Judge 7: Gary Withers
View published schedule