Menu

NZ Dog Show Calendar For January 2021

Membership ID
Password
  Please select a month then year


Shows between Friday 01 January 2021 and Monday 01 February 2021

HUNTLY & DISTRICT KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 02 January 2021 - Saturday 02 January 2021
Show Type: Open Show (2)
Location: The Point, Broadway Street, Ngaruawahia
Judge 1: Jo Day
Judge 2: Rory Lowe
Judge 3: Shirley Rolfe
Judge 4: Paul Goodwill

GERALDINE COUNTY KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 02 January 2021 - Sunday 03 January 2021
Show Type: Championship Show (4)
Location: Orari Domain, Orari
Judge 1: Carolyn Cederman
Judge 2: Kelly Martin
Judge 3: Bruce Anderson
Judge 4: Paul Robinson
Judge 5: Wendy Hicks
Judge 6: Anna Ancell
Judge 7: Ross Hall
Judge 8: Tony Gibson
View published schedule

WANGANUI DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 09 January 2021 - Sunday 10 January 2021
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (3) Championship Jumpers Event (2)
Location: Otamatea Reserve, Great North Road, Wanganui
Judge 1: Sharon Wagener
Judge 2: Paul Taylor
Judge 3: Lloyd Pallesen
Judge 4: Kevin Burnette
View published schedule

SOUTHLAND DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 09 January 2021 - Sunday 10 January 2021
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (3) ADX Advanced J/PRS Championship Obedience Test (2) Rally-O Championship Trial
Location: SODTC grounds, Lindisfarne St, Invercargill
Judge 1: Rosemary Cleator
Judge 3: Jo Miller
Judge 4: Chris Richardson
Judge 5: Roy Thorndycraft

BANKS PENINSULA A & P SOCIETY
Dates: Saturday 09 January 2021 - Sunday 10 January 2021
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Mandeville Sports Grounds, Mandeville Road, Mandeville, North Canterbury
Judge 1: Yvonne Smith
Judge 2: Robynne Trainor
Judge 3: Heather Tee
Judge 4: Betty Hanson
View published schedule

CAMBRIDGE KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Sunday 10 January 2021 - Sunday 10 January 2021
Show Type: Open Show (2) Ribbon Parade
Location: Gil lUmb Park, Pope Terrace, Cambridge
Judge 1: Gary Withers
Judge 2: Paul Robinson
Judge 3: Sandie Meads
Judge 4: Allan Stretton
Judge 5: Sonia Nicholson
Judge 6: Rob Ellis
View published schedule

TOKOROA DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 16 January 2021 - Sunday 17 January 2021
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (2)) Championship Jumpers Event (3)
Location: South Waikato Sports ground, Mossop Road, Tokoroa
Judge 1: Martin Bush
Judge 2: Chris Richardson
Judge 3: Chris Moody
Judge 4: Isobel Syme
Judge 5: Jusitne Dale
Judge 6: Paul Taylor

MANAWATU KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 16 January 2021 - Saturday 16 January 2021
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Ashhurst Domaink Cambridge St, Ashhurst
Judge 1: Cathy Wallace
Judge 2: Karen Mcintyre
Judge 3: Dianne Tyssen
Judge 4: Kaye Finlayson
Judge 5: Lavina Diamanti
Judge 6: Lesley Chalmers
View published schedule

WANGANUI KENNEL SOCIETY
Dates: Sunday 17 January 2021 - Sunday 17 January 2021
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Ashhurst Domain, Ashhurst
Judge 1: Lesley Chalmers
Judge 2: Karen Mcintyre
Judge 3: Dianne Tyssen
Judge 4: Kaye Finlayson
Judge 5: Cathy Wallace
Judge 6: Lavina Diamanti
View published schedule

TASMAN DISTRICTS GUNDOG SOCIETY.
Dates: Friday 22 January 2021 - Friday 22 January 2021
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: NDKA grounds, Richond Park Showgrounds, Lower Queen St, Richmond, Nelson
Judge 1: Rosemary Weaver
View published schedule

CANTERBURY CANINE AGILITY TRAINING SOCIETY
Dates: Saturday 23 January 2021 - Sunday 24 January 2021
Show Type: Championship Jumpers Event (6) ADX Advanced
Location: Mairehau High School, Innes Road, Christchurch
Judge 1: Jessica Tansey
Judge 2: Steve Tansey
Judge 3: Libby Ellery
View published schedule

DOG AGILITY WELLINGTON GROUP
Dates: Saturday 23 January 2021 - Sunday 24 January 2021
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (3) Championship Jumpers Event (2) AD Class
Location: Titahi Bay Intermediate School, Titahi Bay, Porirua
Judge 1: Dyson Beasley
Judge 2: Graeme Lawson
Judge 3: Lloyd Pallesen
Judge 4: Carl Ranford
View published schedule

COUNTIES DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 23 January 2021 - Sunday 24 January 2021
Show Type: Championship Jumpers Event (6)
Location: Counties DTC grounds, corner Kidd & Linwood Road, Te Hihi
Judge 1: Wayne Grant
Judge 2: Chris Moody
Judge 3: Justine Dale
Judge 4: Martin Bush
Judge 5: Lyn Sayers
View published schedule

NELSON DISTRICT KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 23 January 2021 - Sunday 24 January 2021
Show Type: Championship Show (2) BENEFIT SHOW (1)
Location: NDKA grounds, Richmond Park showgrounds, Lower Queen St, Ricmond
Judge 1: Pam Douglas
Judge 2: Stephen Meredith
Judge 3: Linda Strongman
Judge 4: Rosemary Weaver
Judge 5: Anne Dobie
View published schedule

NELSON DISTRICT KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 23 January 2021 - Sunday 24 January 2021
Show Type: Championship Show (2) BENEFIT SHOW (1)
Location: NDKA grounds, Richmond Park showgrounds, Lower Queen St, Ricmond
Judge 1: Pam Douglas
Judge 2: Stephen Meredith
Judge 3: Linda Strongman
Judge 4: Rosemary Weaver
Judge 5: Anne Dobie
View published schedule

AUCKLAND KENNEL COUNCIL
Dates: Saturday 23 January 2021 - Sunday 24 January 2021
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Ardmore Auckland

TAUPO DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 30 January 2021 - Sunday 31 January 2021
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (3) Championship Jumpers Event AD Class
Location: Taupo DTC grounds, Centennial Drive, Taupo
Judge 1: Graeme Jefferies
Judge 2: Allan Rohde
Judge 3: Chris Richardson
Judge 4: Alan Mcclumpha
Judge 5: Fiona Ferrar
View published schedule

SOUTH CANTERBURY DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 30 January 2021 - Sunday 31 January 2021
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (2) Championship Jumpers Event (2) AD Class
Location: Gleniti Park, Gleniti Road, Timaru
Judge 1: Meredith Evans
Judge 2: Janette Davis
View published schedule

ROTORUA DOG OBEDIENCE CLUB
Dates: Saturday 30 January 2021 - Monday 01 February 2021
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (3) Rally-O Championship Trial (2)
View published schedule

AUCKLAND SPANIEL CLUB
Dates: Saturday 30 January 2021 - Saturday 30 January 2021
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Diane O'neill

HIBISCUS COAST KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 30 January 2021 - Saturday 30 January 2021
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Ms B Warman
Judge 2: Mrs D Brown
Judge 3: Mrs J Hamilton
Judge 4: Mrs J Brownlie
Judge 5: Ms A Ancell
Judge 6: Mrs K Hardwick
View published schedule

PURINA PRO PLAN AUCKLAND EXHIBITION CENTRE
Dates: Sunday 31 January 2021 - Sunday 31 January 2021
Show Type: BENEFIT SHOWS (2)
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Ms B Warman
Judge 2: Mrs D Brown
Judge 3: Mrs J Hamilton
Judge 4: Mrs J Brownlie
Judge 5: Ms A Ancell
Judge 6: Ms L Lynch
Judge 7: Mrs P Calman
Judge 8: Mrs D Clark
View published schedule