Menu

NZ Dog Show Calendar For January 2022

Membership ID
Password
  Please select a month then year


Shows between Saturday 01 January 2022 and Tuesday 01 February 2022

CAMBRIDGE KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Sunday 02 January 2022 - Sunday 02 January 2022
Show Type: Open Show (2)
Location: Gil Lumb Park, Pope Terrace, Cambridge
Judge 1: Jane Burke
Judge 2: Debbie Hull
Judge 3: Sandie Meads
Judge 4: Sue Chaytor
View published schedule

WHANGAREI DOG TRAINING ASSN
Dates: Saturday 08 January 2022 - Sunday 09 January 2022
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (2) Championship Jumpers Event (2)
Location: Otaika Sports Park, SH 1, Whangarei
Judge 1: Alan Mcclumpha
Judge 2: Jusitne Dale
Judge 3: Lyn Sayers
Judge 4: Martin Bush
Judge 5: Sarah Ridley
Judge 6: Amanda Benson
View published schedule

WANGANUI DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 08 January 2022 - Sunday 09 January 2022
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (2) Championship Jumpers Event (2)
Location: Otamatea Reserve, Great North Road, Wanganui
Judge 1: Lloyd Pallesen
Judge 2: Paul Taylor
Judge 3: Sharon Wagener
Judge 4: Vickie Wilson
View published schedule

CENTRAL NORTH ISLAND UTILITY & NON SPORTING DOG ASSN
Dates: Saturday 08 January 2022 - Saturday 08 January 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Uretara Domain, KatiKati
Judge 1: Mrs L Carleton
Judge 2: Mr G Carleton
View published schedule

CENTRAL TOY DOG ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 08 January 2022 - Saturday 08 January 2022
Show Type: Open Show
Location: Uretara Domain, Katikati
Judge 1: Merle Powley
View published schedule

BANKS PENINSULA A & P SOCIETY
Dates: Saturday 08 January 2022 - Saturday 08 January 2022
Show Type: Championship Show & Open Show
Location: Mandeville Sports ground, 431 Mandewille Road, Mandeville,Ohoka
Judge 1: Cathy Garvey-webb
Judge 2: Charmaine Hoeben
Judge 3: Anna Ancell
Judge 4: Lee Greer
Judge 5: Tony Gibson
Judge 6: Donna Wright
Judge 7: Betty Parker
Judge 8: Sylvia Schmidt
View published schedule

WAIMAKARIRI KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Sunday 09 January 2022 - Sunday 09 January 2022
Show Type: Championship Show & Open Show
Location: Mandeville Sports grounds, 431 Mandeville Rd, Mandeville
Judge 1: Anne Dobie
Judge 2: Betty Parker
Judge 3: Glynis Shields
Judge 4: Sylvia Schmidt
Judge 5: Lee Greer
Judge 6: Ian Geddes-cook
Judge 7: Cathy Garvey-webb
Judge 8: Robert Ness
Judge 9: Kathy Morton
View published schedule

TOKOROA DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 15 January 2022 - Sunday 16 January 2022
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (2) Championship Jumpers Event (3)
Location: South Waikto Sports grounds, Mossop Road, Tokoroa
Judge 1: Amanda Benson
Judge 2: Graeme Jefferies
Judge 3: Martn Bush
Judge 4: Isobel Syme
Judge 5: Justine Dale
Judge 6: Jinnie Gailey

SOUTHLAND DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 15 January 2022 - Sunday 16 January 2022
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2) Rally-O Championship Trial Championship Agility Event (3) Championship Jumpers Event J/PRS ADX Advanced Class A
Location: SODTC grounds, Lindisfarne St, Invercargill
Judge 1: Elizabeth Willkinson
Judge 2: Stephanie Pountley
Judge 3: Roy Thorndycraft

DOMINION SAMOYED CLUB
Dates: Saturday 15 January 2022 - Saturday 15 January 2022
Show Type: Open Show
Location: CKA, McLeans Island, Christchurch

WEST COAST KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 15 January 2022 - Saturday 15 January 2022
Show Type: Open Show

WANGANUI KENNEL SOCIETY
Dates: Saturday 15 January 2022 - Sunday 16 January 2022
Show Type: Championship Show & Open Show
Location: Ashhurst

NORTH OTAGO KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 15 January 2022 - Sunday 16 January 2022
Show Type: Open Show

MANAWATU KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 15 January 2022 - Saturday 15 January 2022
Show Type: Championship Show & Open Show
Location: Manawatu Caune Centre, Cambridge Ave, Ashhurst
Judge 1: Carolyn Cederman
Judge 2: Robyn Williams
Judge 3: John Clark
Judge 4: Martin Hewitt
Judge 5: Teresa Lawrence
Judge 6: Steve Peel
Judge 7: Kathleen Andrews
Judge 8: Nadine Bisset-berkahn

WELLINGTON PUG DOG CLUB
Dates: Sunday 16 January 2022 - Sunday 16 January 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Ashurst
Judge 1: Mrs Anne Dobie

CANTERBURY CANINE AGILITY TRAINING SOCIETY
Dates: Saturday 22 January 2022 - Sunday 23 January 2022
Show Type: Championship Jumpers Event (4) GBKR SNKR ADX Advanced
Location: Mairehau High School, Christchurch
Judge 1: Graeme Lawson
Judge 2: Wayne Grant
Judge 3: Karen De Wit
View published schedule

DOG AGILITY WELLINGTON GROUP
Dates: Saturday 22 January 2022 - Sunday 23 January 2022
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (4) AD Class ADX Advanced
Location: Titahi Bay Intermediate School, Titahi Bay
Judge 1: Dyson Beasley
Judge 2: Liz Barlow
Judge 3: Paul Taylor
Judge 4: Kevin Burnette

OBEDIENCE TRIALS ASSN
Dates: Saturday 22 January 2022 - Sunday 23 January 2022
Show Type: UD Working Trial WD Working Trial TD Working Trial

COUNTIES DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 22 January 2022 - Sunday 23 January 2022
Show Type: Championship Jumpers Event (6)
Location: Kidd Elliott Park, Te Hihi
Judge 1: Dave Cook
Judge 2: Jess Tansey
Judge 3: Keri Neilson
Judge 4: Janette Davis
Judge 5: Amanda Benson

WAITEMATA GUNDOG CLUB
Dates: Saturday 22 January 2022 - Saturday 22 January 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Doug Swift
View published schedule

AUCKLAND CHIHUAHUA CLUB
Dates: Saturday 22 January 2022 - Saturday 22 January 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland

TASMAN DISTRICTS GUNDOG SOCIETY.
Dates: Saturday 22 January 2022 - Saturday 22 January 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: NDKA grounds, Richmond Park showgrounds, Queen St, Richmond
Judge 1: Deborah Ninness

NELSON LADIES KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 22 January 2022 - Sunday 23 January 2022
Show Type: Open Show
Location: NDKA grounds, Richmond Park showgrounds, Queen St, Richmond
Judge 1: Maunga Puti

LADIES KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 22 January 2022 - Saturday 22 January 2022
Show Type: Championship Show Open Show
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Ashleigh Donadson-rogers
Judge 2: Carol Donaldson
Judge 3: Karla Magnus
Judge 4: John Connell
Judge 5: Gary Withers
Judge 6: Lenore Mcvicker
Judge 7: Stacy Donaldson-rogers
View published schedule

NELSON DISTRICT KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 22 January 2022 - Saturday 22 January 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: A & P Park, Queen St, Richmond, Nelson
Judge 1: Kay O'carroll
Judge 2: Deborah Ninness
Judge 3: Gary Withers
Judge 4: Vivian Hartley
Judge 5: Reuben Dixon

THE LABRADOR CLUB
Dates: Sunday 23 January 2022 - Sunday 23 January 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Lenore Mcvicker
View published schedule

AUCKLAND SPANIEL CLUB
Dates: Sunday 23 January 2022 - Sunday 23 January 2022
Show Type: Open Show
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibiton Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Stacey Donaldson-rogers
View published schedule

NELSON DISTRICT KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Sunday 23 January 2022 - Sunday 23 January 2022
Show Type: Open Show (2)

FRANKLIN KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Sunday 23 January 2022 - Sunday 23 January 2022
Show Type: Championship Show Open Show
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Carol Donaldson
Judge 2: Anna Ancell
Judge 3: Graham Saltiel
Judge 4: Doug Swift
Judge 5: Martin Hewitt
Judge 6: John Connell

PURINA PRO PLAN AUCKLAND EXHIBITION CENTRE
Dates: Saturday 29 January 2022 - Saturday 29 January 2022
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland

PURINA PRO PLAN FORRESTER PARK EXHIBITION CENTRE
Dates: Saturday 29 January 2022 - Saturday 29 January 2022
Show Type: BENEFIT SHOWS
Location: Puringa Pro Plan Dunedin Exhibtion Centre, Forrester Park, Dunedin
Judge 1: Robyn Williams
Judge 2: Mark Lawrence
Judge 3: Heather Tee
Judge 4: Giselle Jeannes
Judge 5: Sandra Dunlop
Judge 6: Jennifer Nield

TAUPO DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 29 January 2022 - Sunday 30 January 2022
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (3) Championship Jumpers Event AD Class

SOUTH CANTERBURY DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 29 January 2022 - Sunday 30 January 2022
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (2) Championship Jumpers Event (2) AD Class
Location: Gleniti Park, Gleniti Road, Timaru
Judge 1: Paul Taylor
Judge 2: Meredith Evans

ROTORUA DOG OBEDIENCE CLUB
Dates: Saturday 29 January 2022 - Monday 31 January 2022
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (3)
Location: Rerewhakaaitu Domain, Rerewhakaaitu

WAIKOUAITI KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 29 January 2022 - Sunday 30 January 2022
Show Type: Open Show & Championship Show
Location: Purina Pro Plan Dunedin Exhibition Centre, Forrester Park, Dunedin

HIBISCUS COAST KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Sunday 30 January 2022 - Sunday 30 January 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland

ASIAN BREEDS CLUB
Dates: Monday 31 January 2022 - Monday 31 January 2022
Show Type: Open Show
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckkland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Richard King
View published schedule