Menu

NZ Dog Show Calendar For January 2023

Membership ID
Password
  Please select a month then year


Shows between Sunday 01 January 2023 and Wednesday 01 February 2023

DOMINION CHIHUAHUA CLUB
Dates: Tuesday 03 January 2023 - Tuesday 03 January 2023
Show Type: Open Show
Location: CKA, McLeans Island Road, Christchurch
Judge 1: Yi Jin
View published schedule

WANGANUI DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 07 January 2023 - Sunday 08 January 2023
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (2) Championship Jumpers Event (2)
Location: Otanatea Reserve, Great North Road, Wanganui
Judge 1: Lloyd Pallesen
Judge 2: Lyn Sayers
Judge 3: Paul Taylor
Judge 4: Sharon Wagener
View published schedule

WAIKATO GUNDOG CLUB
Dates: Saturday 07 January 2023 - Saturday 07 January 2023
Show Type: 0
Location: The Point, Ngaruawahia
Judge 1: Shannon Aldous
View published schedule

WAIKATO GUNDOG CLUB
Dates: Saturday 07 January 2023 - Saturday 07 January 2023
Show Type: 0
Location: The Point, Ngaruawahia
Judge 1: Shannon Aldous
View published schedule

HUNTLY & DISTRICT KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 07 January 2023 - Saturday 07 January 2023
Show Type: Open Show (2)
Location: The Point, Ngruawahia
Judge 1: Scott Sandford
Judge 2: Trish Andrews
Judge 3: Erica Watson
View published schedule

TOKOROA DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 14 January 2023 - Sunday 15 January 2023
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (2) Championship Jumpers Event (3)
Location: South Waikato Sports grounds, Mossop Road, Tokoroa
Judge 1: Martin Bush
Judge 2: Justine Dale
Judge 3: Lee Gibson
Judge 4: Graeme Jefferies
Judge 5: Keri Neilson
Judge 6: Jess Tansey
View published schedule

TITAHI BAY CANINE OBEDIENCE CLUB
Dates: Saturday 14 January 2023 - Sunday 15 January 2023
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2)
Location: Ngatitoa Domain, Mana, Porirua
Judge 1: Liz Jupp
Judge 2: Jenny Burn
Judge 3: Anne Hoogeveen
Judge 4: Katrina Roebuck
Judge 5: Bernadette Thompson
Judge 6: June Rippon
Judge 7: Kate Winters
View published schedule

SOUTHLAND DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 14 January 2023 - Sunday 15 January 2023
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2) Championship Agility Event (3) Championship Jumpers Event J/PRS
Location: SDTC grounds, Lindisfarne St, Invercargill
Judge 1: Libby Ellery
Judge 2: Susan Sheppard
Judge 3: Jo Miller
View published schedule

CHRISTCHURCH DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 14 January 2023 - Sunday 15 January 2023
Show Type: Rally-O Championship Trial (2)
Location: Club grounds, 702 Marshlands Road, Christchurch
Judge 1: Ann Davis
Judge 2: Joanne Hammond
Judge 3: Melanie Evans
Judge 4: Peri Spence
Judge 5: Tony Mccelland
View published schedule

BANKS PENINSULA A & P SOCIETY
Dates: Saturday 14 January 2023 - Sunday 15 January 2023
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Mandeville Sports Grounds, 431 Mandeville Road, Mandeville, Ohoka
Judge 1: Denise Clark
Judge 2: Robyn Williams
Judge 3: Shirley Rolfe
Judge 4: Kimberley Frazer
View published schedule

GORE & DISTRICT KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 14 January 2023 - Saturday 14 January 2023
Show Type: Open Show
Location: Mandeville Sports Grounds, 431 Mandeville Road, Mandeville, Ohoka
Judge 1: Tony Marsh
Judge 2: Tony Gibson

HOROWHENUA AND KAPITI TOY DOG CLUB
Dates: Sunday 15 January 2023 - Sunday 15 January 2023
Show Type: Open Show
Location: Manawatu Canine Centre, Cambridge St. Ashhurst
Judge 1: Hermione Peach

MANAWATU TOY DOG CLUB
Dates: Sunday 15 January 2023 - Sunday 15 January 2023
Show Type: Open Show
Location: Manawatu Canine Centre, Cambridge St, Ashhurst
Judge 1: Lisa Sutcliffe

CENTRAL WORKING TRIALS CLUB
Dates: Friday 20 January 2023 - Sunday 22 January 2023
Show Type: TRIALS SEMINAR
Location: Foxton Beach
View published schedule

CANTERBURY CANINE AGILITY TRAINING SOCIETY
Dates: Saturday 21 January 2023 - Sunday 22 January 2023
Show Type: Championship Jumpers Event (4) GBRS SNKR B/J
Location: Mairehau High School, Christchurch
Judge 1: Graeme Lawrence
Judge 2: Chris Moody
Judge 3: Karen De Wit
View published schedule

DOG AGILITY WELLINGTON GROUP
Dates: Saturday 21 January 2023 - Sunday 22 January 2023
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (4)
Location: Titahi Bay Intermediate School grounds, Porirua
Judge 1: Jinnie Gailey
Judge 2: Dyson Beasley
Judge 3: Liz Barlow
Judge 4: Paul Taylor

COUNTIES DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 21 January 2023 - Sunday 22 January 2023
Show Type: Championship Jumpers Event (6)
Location: Kidd Elliot Park, Te Hihi
Judge 1: Lee Gibson
Judge 2: Martin Bush
Judge 3: Chris Richardson
Judge 4: Graeme Jefferies
Judge 5: Sarah Ridley

SOUTHERN GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB
Dates: Saturday 21 January 2023 - Saturday 21 January 2023
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: CKA, McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Wayne Mcgrath
View published schedule

MANAWATU KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 21 January 2023 - Saturday 21 January 2023
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Manawatu Canine Centre, Cambridge Ave, Ashhurst
Judge 1: John Bryson
Judge 2: James Camac
Judge 3: Milan Curk
Judge 4: Geoff Kill
Judge 5: Sharyn Phillips
Judge 6: Geoff Whitfield
View published schedule

SOUTHERN SCENT WORK CLUB
Dates: Saturday 21 January 2023 - Sunday 22 January 2023
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test SWT
Location: Morton Mains Community Centre, Dacre-Morton Mains Road, Southland
Judge 1: Lyn Clearwater
Judge 2: Sheree Brockie
Judge 3: Yvette Coutts
Judge 4: Jo Miller

WANGANUI KENNEL SOCIETY
Dates: Sunday 22 January 2023 - Sunday 22 January 2023
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Manawatu Canne Cemtre, Cambridge Ave, Ashhurst
Judge 1: Sharyn Phillips
Judge 2: John Bryson
Judge 3: James Camac
Judge 5: Geoff Kill
Judge 6: Milan Curk
Judge 7: Kat Jackson
View published schedule

ROTORUA DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 28 January 2023 - Monday 30 January 2023
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (3)
Location: Rerewhakaaitu Domain, Ashpit Road, Rerewhakaaitu
Judge 1: Bill Moffat
Judge 2: Karen Browning
Judge 3: Kenn Windley
Judge 4: John Muir
Judge 5: Anna Herzog
Judge 6: Karen Sadler
Judge 7: Sallie Remon
Judge 8: Wayne Loader
View published schedule

NELSON DISTRICT KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 28 January 2023 - Sunday 29 January 2023
Show Type: Championship Show (2) & BENEFIT SHOW
Location: A & P Park, Queen St, Richmond, Nelson
Judge 1: Elaine Knox
Judge 2: Robert Lucas
Judge 3: Shelley Walker
Judge 4: Caroline Matheson
Judge 5: Glenys Smith

AUCKLAND KENNEL COUNCIL
Dates: Saturday 28 January 2023 - Saturday 28 January 2023
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Jonathan Marshall
Judge 2: Sandra Mashford
Judge 3: Kathryn Wishart
Judge 4: Tracey Coyle
Judge 5: Diane Riley
View published schedule

AUCKLAND KENNEL COUNCIL
Dates: Saturday 28 January 2023 - Saturday 28 January 2023
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Jonathan Marshall
Judge 2: Sandra Mashford
Judge 3: Kathryn Wishart
Judge 4: Tracey Coyle
Judge 5: Diane Riley
View published schedule

TASMAN DISTRICTS GUNDOG SOCIETY.
Dates: Sunday 29 January 2023 - Sunday 29 January 2023
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: A & P Park, Queen St, Richmond, Nelson
Judge 1: Elaine Knox
View published schedule

NORTH HARBOUR KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Sunday 29 January 2023 - Sunday 29 January 2023
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Jonahthan Marshall
Judge 2: Sandra Mashford
Judge 3: Kathryn Wishart
Judge 4: Tracey Coyle
Judge 5: Diane Riley
View published schedule