Menu

NZ Dog Show Calendar For October 2020

Membership ID
Password
  Please select a month then year


Shows between Thursday 01 October 2020 and Sunday 01 November 2020

TAURANGA DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 03 October 2020 - Sunday 04 October 2020
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (3)
Location: Morland Fox Park, Devon St, Tauranga
Judge 1: Alan Mcclumpha
Judge 2: Allan Rohde
Judge 3: Graeme Jefferies
Judge 4: Lyn Sayers
Judge 5: Justine Dale
View published schedule

NORTH CANTERBURY DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 03 October 2020 - Sunday 04 October 2020
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2) Rally-O Championship Trial (2)
Location: Rangiora Showgrounds, 158 Ashley St, Rangiora
Judge 1: Stephen Hull
Judge 2: Bernadette Thompson
Judge 3: Carol Lavery
Judge 4: Jo-anne Donachie
Judge 5: Arend Van Den Bos
Judge 6: Fiona Scott
Judge 7: Ruth Thorburn
View published schedule

THE BORZOI CLUB
Dates: Sunday 04 October 2020 - Sunday 04 October 2020
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Mrs Lee Greer
View published schedule

FEILDING DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Friday 09 October 2020 - Sunday 11 October 2020
Show Type: Championship Jumpers Event AD Class
Location: Timona Park, Campbell St, Feilding
Judge 1: Lloyd Pallesen
Judge 2: Chris Richardson
Judge 3: Martin Bush
Judge 4: Chris Moody
Judge 5: Kevin Burnette
View published schedule

CENTRAL ROTTWEILER CLUB
Dates: Friday 09 October 2020 - Friday 09 October 2020
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Donna Wright
View published schedule

THE ROTTWEILER CLUB
Dates: Friday 09 October 2020 - Friday 09 October 2020
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Viktor Aleksovski
View published schedule

TARARUA ALLBREEDS DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 10 October 2020 - Sunday 11 October 2020
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2)
Location: Ashhurst Domain, Cambridge Ave, Ashhurst
Judge 1: Lynda Loader
Judge 2: Lee Engert
Judge 3: Kenn Windley
Judge 4: Wayne Loader
Judge 5: Sue Cooper

AUCKLAND PUG DOG CLUB
Dates: Saturday 10 October 2020 - Saturday 10 October 2020
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibtiion Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Mrs Davida Brown

TIKI CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB
Dates: Saturday 10 October 2020 - Saturday 10 October 2020
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibiton Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Ms Kaye Finlayson
View published schedule

THE LABRADOR CLUB
Dates: Saturday 10 October 2020 - Saturday 10 October 2020
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Mr Stephen Meredith
View published schedule

AUCKLAND SPANIEL CLUB
Dates: Saturday 10 October 2020 - Saturday 10 October 2020
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Paul Robinson
View published schedule

KUMEU KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 10 October 2020 - Saturday 10 October 2020
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Barbara Hyde
Judge 2: Linda Strongman
Judge 3: Kirsten Price
Judge 4: Michele Reichmuth
Judge 5: Nicole Harrison
Judge 6: Teresa Lawrence
Judge 7: Desne Harris
View published schedule

PURINA PRO PLAN AUCKLAND EXHIBITION CENTRE
Dates: Sunday 11 October 2020 - Sunday 11 October 2020
Show Type: Championship Show BENEFIT SHOW (2)
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckand Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Mr A Bradshaw
Judge 2: Mrs B Hyde
Judge 3: Mrs P Douglas
Judge 4: Mrs M Powley
Judge 5: Ms N Harrison
View published schedule

THE MASTIFF CLUB
Dates: Sunday 11 October 2020 - Sunday 11 October 2020
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Akarana DT grounds, 22 Phyllis St, Mt Albert, Auckland
Judge 1: Karen Harrison
View published schedule

PURINA PRO PLAN FORRESTER PARK EXHIBITION CENTRE
Dates: Saturday 17 October 2020 - Sunday 18 October 2020
Show Type: BENEFIT SHOWS (3)
Location: Purina Pro Plan Forrester Park, Dunedin
Judge 1: John Clarke
Judge 2: Denis Clarke
Judge 3: Jean Mcerlane

CENTRAL HAWKES BAY DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 17 October 2020 - Sunday 18 October 2020
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (2) Championship Jumpers Event (2) ADX Advanced
Location: Russell Park, Waipukurau
Judge 1: Chris Richardson
Judge 2: Martin Bush
Judge 3: Paul Taylor
Judge 4: Campbell List
View published schedule

MID CANTERBURY DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 17 October 2020 - Sunday 18 October 2020
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (2) Championship Jumpers Event (3)
Location: Ashburton A & P showgrounds, Seafield Road, Ashburton
Judge 1: Steve Tansey
Judge 2: Paul Remon
Judge 3: Jessica Tansey
View published schedule

WANGANUI DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 17 October 2020 - Sunday 18 October 2020
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2) Rally-O Championship Trial
Location: Otamatea Reserve, 137A Great North Road, Wanganui
Judge 1: Jenny Greer
Judge 2: Sue Richardson
Judge 3: Kenn Windley
Judge 4: Mike Hoy
Judge 5: Katrina Roebuck
Judge 6: Rosemary Cleator
Judge 7: Des Richards
View published schedule

MANUKAU DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 17 October 2020 - Saturday 17 October 2020
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2) Rally-O Championship Trial (2)
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Keith Florian
Judge 2: John Muir
Judge 3: Lynda Loader
Judge 4: Ray Murray
Judge 5: Wayne Loader
Judge 6: Sally Main
Judge 7: Jan Walter
Judge 8: Ann Davis
Judge 9: Sue Howe
Judge 10: Carol Moffitt
View published schedule

EAST AUCKLAND DOG OBEDIENCE CLUB
Dates: Sunday 18 October 2020 - Sunday 18 October 2020
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Heather Jack
Judge 2: Stephanie Pountley
Judge 3: Sally Main
Judge 4: Jeff Walkington
Judge 5: Sue Howe
Judge 6: Carol Moffitt
View published schedule

NORWEST DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 24 October 2020 - Monday 26 October 2020
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2) Rally-O Championship Trial
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Wayne Loader
Judge 2: Clive Bushell
Judge 3: John Muir
Judge 4: Jeff Walkington
Judge 5: Jenni Hirst
Judge 6: Stephanie Pountley
Judge 7: Keith Florian
Judge 8: Rosalind Walkington
Judge 9: Jan Walter
Judge 10: Barbara Mcdonald
Judge 11: Gaye Stammers
View published schedule

TAIERI CANINE TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 24 October 2020 - Monday 26 October 2020
Show Type: Rally-O Championship Trial (5)
Location: Purina Pro Plan Dunedin Exhibition Centre, Forrester Park, Norwood St, Dunedin
Judge 1: Dawn Mccracken
Judge 2: Lyn Clearwater
Judge 3: Jo Miller
Judge 4: Ruth Thorburn
Judge 5: Yvette Coutts
View published schedule

TOKOROA DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 24 October 2020 - Sunday 25 October 2020
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (2) Championship Jumpers Event (3) BENEFIT SHOW
Location: Tokoroa DTC, Mossop Road, Tokoroa
Judge 1: Fiona Ferrar
Judge 2: Campbell List
Judge 3: Fiona Hodgson
Judge 4: Graeme Jefferies
Judge 5: Paul Taylor
Judge 6: Allan Rohde
Judge 7: Keri Neilson
Judge 8: Lyn Sayers
View published schedule

AUCKLAND PROVINCIAL GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG LEAGUE
Dates: Saturday 24 October 2020 - Sunday 25 October 2020
Show Type: Championship Show (2) & Open Show
Location: APGSDL club grounds, 10 Hall Avenue, Mangere, Auckland
Judge 1: Bruce Anderson
Judge 2: Anthony Gibson
View published schedule

WAIKATO & DISTRICT COLLIE CLUB
Dates: Saturday 24 October 2020 - Saturday 24 October 2020
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Katikati
Judge 1: John Clarke
View published schedule

WAIMAKARIRI KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 24 October 2020 - Sunday 25 October 2020
Show Type: Championship Show (2) BENEFIT SHOW (1)
Location: Mandeville Sports Cub, 431 Mandeville Road, Mandeville, Ohoka
Judge 1: Karen Harrison
Judge 2: Kathleen Hardwick
Judge 3: Doug Swift
Judge 4: Gordon Rumpler
Judge 5: Martin Hewitt
Judge 6: Giselle Jeannes
Judge 7: Robert Ness
Judge 8: Donna Wright
Judge 9: Sue Swift
View published schedule

TAURANGA KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 24 October 2020 - Sunday 25 October 2020
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Uretara Domain, Katikati
Judge 1: Keith Brown
Judge 2: Polly Middleton
Judge 3: John Green
Judge 4: Diane Riley
View published schedule

THE SPITZ BREEDS CLUB
Dates: Sunday 25 October 2020 - Sunday 25 October 2020
Show Type: Open Show
Location: Mandeville Sports grounds, Christchurch
Judge 1: Gary Carleton
View published schedule

BAY OF PLENTY GUNDOG SHOW SOCIETY
Dates: Sunday 25 October 2020 - Sunday 25 October 2020
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Uretara Domain, Katikati
Judge 1: John Green
Judge 2: Jo Day

NORTH ISLAND BULL TERRIER CLUB
Dates: Sunday 25 October 2020 - Sunday 25 October 2020
Show Type: Ribbon Parade
Location: Uretara Domain, Katikati
Judge 1: Shannon Aldous
View published schedule

DOMINION SAMOYED CLUB
Dates: Monday 26 October 2020 - Monday 26 October 2020
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Lyn Carleton
View published schedule

UPPER HUTT DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 31 October 2020 - Sunday 01 November 2020
Show Type: Rally-O Championship Trial (2)
Location: Moehau Park, Moonshine Road, Upper Hutt
Judge 1: Helen Carter
Judge 2: Glenn Armitage
View published schedule

TITAHI BAY CANINE OBEDIENCE CLUB
Dates: Saturday 31 October 2020 - Sunday 01 November 2020
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2)
Location: Titahi Bay Canine Obedience Club grounds, Ngatitoa Domain, Porirua
Judge 1: Mike Hoy
Judge 2: Michelle Ingham
Judge 3: Cheryl Dickson
Judge 4: Kenn Windley
Judge 5: Jenny Greer
Judge 6: Kate Winters
Judge 7: Katrina Roebuck
Judge 8: Sue Richardson
Judge 9: Rosemary Cleator
View published schedule

SOUTHLAND DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 31 October 2020 - Sunday 01 November 2020
Show Type: Rally-O Championship Trial (2)
Location: SDTC grounds, Lindisfarne St, Invercargill
Judge 1: Lyn Clearwater
Judge 2: Yvette Coutts

THE POMERANIAN CLUB
Dates: Saturday 31 October 2020 - Saturday 31 October 2020
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Riverside Park, Taupo
Judge 1: Kay O'carroll

SOUTH ISLAND GERMAN SHEPHERD LEAGUE
Dates: Saturday 31 October 2020 - Sunday 01 November 2020
Show Type: Championship Show (2) Open Obedience Trial
Location: SI German Shepherd League club grounds, Christchurch
Judge 1: Mike Bradley Sv
Judge 2: Isobel Syme
Judge 3: Geraldine Gulbransen
View published schedule

AUCKLAND BULLDOG CLUB
Dates: Saturday 31 October 2020 - Saturday 31 October 2020
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Riverside Park, Redobt St., Taupo
Judge 1: Mrs Kathleen Hardwick

WAIKATO WORKING DOG ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 31 October 2020 - Saturday 31 October 2020
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Riverside Park, Taupo
Judge 1: Bruce Anderson
Judge 2: Jenny Hamilton
View published schedule

CENTRAL TOY DOG ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 31 October 2020 - Saturday 31 October 2020
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Riverside Park, Taupo
Judge 1: Karen Harrison
View published schedule

TAUPO KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 31 October 2020 - Sunday 01 November 2020
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Riverside Park, Redoubt St, Taupo
Judge 1: Samantha Diggins
Judge 2: Jenny Hamilton
Judge 3: Julie Bedford-pope
Judge 4: Vivienne Mccambridge
Judge 5: Martin Hewitt
Judge 6: Erik De Boer
Judge 7: Alan Stretton
Judge 8: Rosemary Weaver
View published schedule

SOUTHLAND KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 31 October 2020 - Sunday 01 November 2020
Show Type: Championship Show (2) BENEFIT SHOW (1)
Location: Southland KA Exhibition Centre, 120 Kennington Road, Invercargill
Judge 1: Elizabeth Blake-watts
Judge 2: Elizabeth (polly) Middleton
Judge 3: Kaye Finlayson
Judge 4: Kirsten Price
View published schedule

CENTRAL BULLDOG CLUB
Dates: Saturday 31 October 2020 - Saturday 31 October 2020
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Riverside Park, Taupo
Judge 1: Mrs Denise Clarke
View published schedule