Menu

NZ Dog Show Calendar For December 2020

Membership ID
Password
  Please select a month then year


Shows between Tuesday 01 December 2020 and Friday 01 January 2021

HAWKES BAY TERRIER CLUB
Dates: Friday 04 December 2020 - Saturday 05 December 2020
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Waikoko Gardens, Hawkes Bay A & P Show grounds, Kenilworth Road, Hastings
Judge 1: Geoff Whitfield
View published schedule

CENTRAL WORKING TRIALS CLUB
Dates: Saturday 05 December 2020 - Sunday 06 December 2020
Show Type: TT1 TT2 TT3

WHANGAREI DOG TRAINING ASSN
Dates: Saturday 05 December 2020 - Sunday 06 December 2020
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (2) Championship Jumpers Event (2) ADX Advanced
Location: Otaika Sports Park, SH 1, Whangarei
Judge 1: Alan Mcclumpha
Judge 2: Amanda Benson
Judge 3: Chris Richardson
Judge 4: Janette Davis
Judge 5: Jacqui Kirkland Purves
Judge 6: Justine Dale
Judge 7: Martin Bush
Judge 8: Sarah Ridley
View published schedule

FEILDING DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 05 December 2020 - Sunday 06 December 2020
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (4)
Location: FDTC grounds, Timona Park, Campbell Street, Feilding
Judge 1: Dave Cook
Judge 2: Lyn Sayers
Judge 3: Jessica Tansey
Judge 4: Cam List
Judge 5: Graeme Jefferies
View published schedule

BLENHEIM CANINE TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 05 December 2020 - Sunday 06 December 2020
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (3) Championship Jumpers Event (2) AD Class ADX Advanced
Location: Marlborough A & P Show grounds, Maxwell Road, Blenheim
Judge 1: Chris Moody
Judge 2: Allan Rohde
Judge 3: Steve Tansey
View published schedule

WELLINGTON & DISTRICT LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB
Dates: Saturday 05 December 2020 - Saturday 05 December 2020
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Waikoko Gardens, Hawkes Bay A & P Showgrounds, Kenilworth Road, Hastings
Judge 1: Jean Mcerlane

DOMINION COLLIE CLUB
Dates: Saturday 05 December 2020 - Saturday 05 December 2020
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Hawkes Bay A & P grounds, Kenilworth Road, Hastings
Judge 1: Mrs Jean Mcerlane

EAST COAST GUNDOG SHOW SOCIETY
Dates: Saturday 05 December 2020 - Saturday 05 December 2020
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Waikoko Gardens, Hawkes Bay A & P showgrounds
Judge 1: Mark Lawrence

OTAGO/SOUTHLAND HOUND CLUB
Dates: Saturday 05 December 2020 - Saturday 05 December 2020
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Pro Plan Dunedin Exhibition Centre, Forester Park, Dunedin
Judge 1: Ms Sandy Dunlop
View published schedule

EAST COAST LADIES KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 05 December 2020 - Sunday 06 December 2020
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Waikoko Gardens, Hawkes Bay A & P showground, Kenilworth Road entrance, Hastings
Judge 1: Jean Mcerlane
Judge 2: Lavinia Mackenzie-goodwin
Judge 3: Cathy Garvey-webb
Judge 4: John Stanton
Judge 5: Denise Clark

SOUTHERN LADIES KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 05 December 2020 - Saturday 05 December 2020
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Purina Pro Plan Dunedin Exhibition Centre, Dunedin
Judge 1: Linda Strongman
Judge 2: Dale Wilkinson
Judge 3: Deborah Ninness
Judge 4: Kay O'carroll
Judge 5: Robert Ness
Judge 6: Glynis Shields

SOUTH OTAGO KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Sunday 06 December 2020 - Sunday 06 December 2020
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Purina Pro Plan Dunedin Exhibition Centre, Forrester Park, Dunedin
Judge 1: Linda Strongman
Judge 2: Dale Wilkinson
Judge 3: Deborah Ninness
Judge 4: Kay O'carroll
Judge 5: Donna Wright
View published schedule

TAIERI CANINE TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 12 December 2020 - Sunday 13 December 2020
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (2) Championship Jumpers Event (2) AD Class ADX Advanced Championship Obedience Test (2) Rally-O Championship Trial (2)
Location: Otago-Taieri A & P showgronds, 5 Roads Junction, Mosgiel
Judge 1: Paul Taylor
Judge 2: Tim Conolly
Judge 3: Roy Thorndycroft
Judge 4: Bernadette Thompson
Judge 5: Stephanie Pountley
Judge 6: Arend Van Den Bos
View published schedule

CANTERBURY JUNIOR KENNEL SOCIETY
Dates: Saturday 12 December 2020 - Sunday 13 December 2020
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: CKA, 703 Mcleans Island Road, McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Beth Warman
Judge 2: Geraldine Gulbransen
Judge 3: Michele Reichmuth
Judge 4: Sigrid Puklowski
Judge 5: Lyall Payne
Judge 6: Michelle Turner

NORTHERN STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER CLUB
Dates: Sunday 13 December 2020 - Sunday 13 December 2020
Show Type: Open Show
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Mary Pearce
View published schedule

UPPER HUTT DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Sunday 13 December 2020 - Sunday 13 December 2020
Show Type: GBLR SNKR J/PR BJ
Location: Upper Hutt Dog Training Club, Moehau Park, Upper Hutt
Judge 1: Sharon Wagener
Judge 2: Chris Moody
Judge 3: Lloyd Pallesen
View published schedule