Menu

NZ Dog Show Calendar For December 2021

Membership ID
Password
  Please select a month then year


Shows between Wednesday 01 December 2021 and Saturday 01 January 2022

WELLINGTON & DISTRICT LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB
Dates: Friday 03 December 2021 - Saturday 04 December 2021
Show Type: Championship Show & Open Show
Location: Waikoko Gardens, Hawkes Bay A & P grounds, Hastings
Judge 1: Desiree Hanson
Judge 2: Lisa Sutcliffe
View published schedule

TARANAKI WORKING DOG ASSOCIATION
Dates: Friday 03 December 2021 - Friday 03 December 2021
Show Type: Open Show
Location: Hawkes Bay A & P showgrounds, Hastings
Judge 1: Helen Clark
View published schedule

THE POINTER CLUB
Dates: Saturday 04 December 2021 - Saturday 04 December 2021
Show Type: Open Show
Location: Waikoko Gardens, Hawkes Bay A & P showgrounds, Hastings
Judge 1: Amanda Calman
View published schedule

FEILDING DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 04 December 2021 - Sunday 05 December 2021
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (4)
Location: Timona Park, Campbell Street, Feilding
Judge 1: Vickie Wilson
Judge 2: Alan Rohde
Judge 3: Graeme Lawson
Judge 4: Lloyd Pallesen
Judge 5: Campbell List

BLENHEIM CANINE TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 04 December 2021 - Sunday 05 December 2021
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (3) Championship Jumpers Event (2) AD Class ADX Advanced
Location: Rewi Murray Polo Park, 117A Redwood St, Blenehim
Judge 1: Roy Thorndycraft
Judge 2: Karen De Wit
Judge 3: John Macdonald

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG ASSN OF HAWKES BAY
Dates: Saturday 04 December 2021 - Saturday 04 December 2021
Show Type: Open Show
Location: Waikoko Gardens, Hawkes Bay A & P showgrounds, Kenilworth Road, Hastings
Judge 1: Diane O'neill
View published schedule

HAWKES BAY TERRIER CLUB
Dates: Saturday 04 December 2021 - Sunday 05 December 2021
Show Type: Championship Show & Open Show
Location: Waikoko Gardens, Hakwes Bay A & P show grounds, Kenilworth Road, Hastings
Judge 1: Nicole Adams
Judge 2: Shirley Rolfe
View published schedule

HERETAUNGA PLAINS TOY DOG SOCIETY
Dates: Saturday 04 December 2021 - Saturday 04 December 2021
Show Type: Open Show
Location: Waikoko Gardens, Hawkes Bay A & P Showgrounds, Hastings
Judge 1: Amanda Calman

EAST COAST GUNDOG SHOW SOCIETY
Dates: Saturday 04 December 2021 - Saturday 04 December 2021
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Waikoko Gardens, Hawkes Bay A & P Showgrounds, Hastings
Judge 1: Michele Reichmuth
View published schedule

OTAGO/SOUTHLAND HOUND CLUB
Dates: Saturday 04 December 2021 - Saturday 04 December 2021
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Purina Pro Plan Forrester Park, Dunedin
Judge 1: Kathleen Hardwick

EAST COAST LADIES KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 04 December 2021 - Thursday 01 January 1970
Show Type: Championship Show & Open Show (2)
Location: Waikoko Gardens, Hakwes Bay A & P Showgrounds, Hastings
Judge 1: Pam Douglas
Judge 2: Craig Scott
Judge 3: Claire Trevelyan
Judge 5: William Hansen
Judge 6: Nicole Adams
Judge 7: Nadine Bisset-berkahn
Judge 8: Helen Clark
Judge 9: Kathleen Andrews

DOMINION BULLMASTIFF CLUB
Dates: Friday 10 December 2021 - Friday 10 December 2021
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Carterton A & P showgrounds, Carterton
Judge 1: Cheryl Clarke

CANTERBURY BULL TERRIER CLUB
Dates: Friday 10 December 2021 - Friday 10 December 2021
Show Type: Open Show
Location: CKa, McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Diane Riley
View published schedule

THE DALMATIAN CLUB
Dates: Friday 10 December 2021 - Friday 10 December 2021
Show Type: Championship Show & Open Show
Location: CKA, McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Kathryn Stewart
Judge 2: Nicole Harrison

TAIERI CANINE TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 11 December 2021 - Sunday 12 December 2021
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (2) Championship Jumpers Event (2) AD Class ADX Advanced Championship Obedience Test (2) Rally-O Championship Trial (2)
Location: Otago Taieri A & P showgrounds, 5 Roads Junction, Mosgiel
Judge 1: Campbell List
Judge 2: Kevin Burnette
Judge 3: Paul Remon
Judge 4: Lynda Loader
Judge 5: Wayne Loader
Judge 6: Jo Miller
View published schedule

WAIKATO GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
Dates: Saturday 11 December 2021 - Sunday 12 December 2021
Show Type: Championship Show & Open Show
Location: Hinuera Rugby Club, 4870 SH 29, Matamata
Judge 2: Ashleigh Donaldson-rogers
Judge 3: Mike Bradley Sv

CENTRAL TERRIER CLUB
Dates: Saturday 11 December 2021 - Saturday 11 December 2021
Show Type: Championship Show & Open Show
Location: Clareville A & P Showgrounds, Chester Road, Carterton
Judge 1: Gordon Rumpler
Judge 2: Carrie Tolley
View published schedule

ELLESMERE A & P SOCIETY
Dates: Saturday 11 December 2021 - Saturday 11 December 2021
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Kaye Finlayson
Judge 2: Louise Harris
Judge 3: Linda Flegg
Judge 4: Nicole Harrison
Judge 5: Helen Theron
Judge 6: Lyn Carleton
Judge 7: Meg Hamilton
Judge 8: Michelle Turner
Judge 9: Cathy Wallace
Judge 10: Joanne Day
Judge 11: Erik De Boer
View published schedule

WAIRARAPA KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 11 December 2021 - Sunday 12 December 2021
Show Type: Championship Show Open Show (3)
Location: Clareville A & P Complex, Chester Road, Carterton
Judge 1: Scott Sandford
Judge 2: Glynis Shields
Judge 3: Gordon Rumpler
Judge 4: John Clarke
Judge 5: Sandy Gilbert
Judge 6: Erica Rowe
Judge 7: Jane Burke
Judge 8: Carrie Tolley
View published schedule

WAIMATE KENNEL SOCIETY
Dates: Saturday 11 December 2021 - Saturday 11 December 2021
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: McLeans Island, Christchurch

DOMINION COLLIE CLUB
Dates: Sunday 12 December 2021 - Sunday 12 December 2021
Show Type: Championship Show & Open Show
Location: Clareville Showgrounds, Carterton
Judge 1: Scott Sandford
Judge 2: Nardine Theodore
View published schedule

WELLINGTON HOUND ASSOCIATION
Dates: Sunday 12 December 2021 - Sunday 12 December 2021
Show Type: Championship Show & Open Show
Location: Clareville showgrounds,Carterton
Judge 1: Merle Powley
Judge 2: Hermione Peach
View published schedule

CANTERBURY JUNIOR KENNEL SOCIETY
Dates: Sunday 12 December 2021 - Sunday 12 December 2021
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: CKA, Mcleans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Kathy Morton
Judge 2: Carolyn Symmans
Judge 3: Joanne Day
Judge 4: Nicole Harrison
Judge 5: Cathy Wallace
Judge 6: Lyn Carleton
Judge 7: Rory Lowe
View published schedule

AUCKLAND PROVINCIAL SAMOYED ASSOCIATION
Dates: Tuesday 28 December 2021 - Tuesday 28 December 2021
Show Type: Championship Show & Open Show
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Jude Mccormick
Judge 2: Louise Harris
View published schedule