Menu

NZ Dog Show Calendar For Febuary 2021

Membership ID
Password
  Please select a month then year


Shows between Monday 01 February 2021 and Monday 01 March 2021

WAIRARAPA DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 06 February 2021 - Sunday 07 February 2021
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (2) Championship Jumpers Event (3) ADX Advanced
Location: Wairarapa A & P showgrounds, Carterton
Judge 1: Fiona Hodgson
Judge 2: Paul Taylor
Judge 3: Campbell List
Judge 4: Kevin Burnette
View published schedule

MID CANTERBURY DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 06 February 2021 - Sunday 07 February 2021
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (2) Championship Jumpers Event (3) AD Class ADX Advanced
Location: Ashburton A & P showgrounds, Seafield Road, Ashburton
Judge 1: Chris Richardson
Judge 2: Carole Logan
Judge 3: Wayne Grant
View published schedule

CAMBRIDGE DOG OBEDIENCE CLUB
Dates: Saturday 06 February 2021 - Sunday 07 February 2021
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (2) Championship Jumpers Event (2) ADX Advanced
Location: Cambridge DOC, McKinnon Park, Swayne Road, Cambridge
Judge 1: Vickie Wilson
Judge 2: Fiona Ferrar
Judge 3: Keri Neilson
Judge 4: Jacqui Kirkland Purves
Judge 5: Graeme Jefferies

SOUTHLAND DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 06 February 2021 - Sunday 07 February 2021
Show Type: Rally-O Championship Trial (2)
Location: SDTC grounds, Lindisfarne St, Invercargill
Judge 1: Gaye Stammers
Judge 2: Jo Miller

WAIKATO GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
Dates: Saturday 06 February 2021 - Sunday 07 February 2021
Show Type: Championship Show & Open Show
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Viv Mccambridge
Judge 2: Kathy Morton

WANGANUI & DISTRICT GUNDOG SOCIETY
Dates: Saturday 06 February 2021 - Sunday 07 February 2021
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Horowhenua A & P showgrounds, Victoria Street, Levin
Judge 1: Gerard Price
Judge 2: Carolyn Cederman
View published schedule

WELLINGTON TOY DOG CLUB
Dates: Saturday 06 February 2021 - Sunday 07 February 2021
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Levin showgrounds, Victoria Street, Levin
Judge 1: Carolinie Matheston
Judge 2: Gerard Price
View published schedule

HOROWHENUA KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 06 February 2021 - Sunday 07 February 2021
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: A & P Showgrounds, Victoria St, Levon
Judge 1: Kay O'carroll
Judge 2: Paul Robinson
Judge 3: Jean Mcerlane
Judge 4: Carolyn Cederman
Judge 5: Gary Carleton
Judge 6: Gerard Price
View published schedule

GORE & DISTRICT KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 06 February 2021 - Sunday 07 February 2021
Show Type: Championship Show (2) BENEFIT SHOW (1)
Location: Hamilton Park, SH1, Gore
Judge 1: Lesley Chalmers
Judge 2: Karen Mcintyre
Judge 3: Louise Harris

SELWYN DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Sunday 07 February 2021 - Monday 08 February 2021
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2) Rally-O Championship Trial (2)
Location: Hanmer Springs Sports Reserve (Hanmer Domain), Jacks Pass Road, Hanmer Springs
Judge 1: Arend Van Den Bos
Judge 2: Carol Lavery
Judge 3: Janet Bainbridge
Judge 4: Bernadette Thompson
Judge 5: Miriam Dobson
Judge 6: Stephanie Pountley
Judge 7: Ruth Thorburn
Judge 8: Fiona Scott
View published schedule

WAIMAKARIRI DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 13 February 2021 - Sunday 14 February 2021
Show Type: Championship Jumpers Event (6)
Location: Mandeville Sports Centre, Mandeville Road, Ohoka, North Canterbury
Judge 1: Wayne Grant
Judge 2: Sallie Remon
Judge 3: Libby Ellery
View published schedule

NORTH SHORE DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 13 February 2021 - Sunday 14 February 2021
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (2) Championship Jumpers Event (2) AD Class
Location: North Shore Dog Training Club, Orwell Crescent, Greenhithe, Auckland
Judge 1: Janette Davis
Judge 2: Chris Richardson
Judge 3: Jacqui Kirkland Purves
Judge 4: Allan Rohde
View published schedule

KAPITI DOG TRAINING CLUB (INC)
Dates: Saturday 13 February 2021 - Sunday 14 February 2021
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2)
Location: Titahi Bay Caine Obedience club grounds, Ngatitoa Domain, Porirua
Judge 1: June Rippon
Judge 2: Joihn Jamieson
Judge 3: Cheryl Dickson
Judge 4: Bill Moffat
Judge 5: Kenn Windley
Judge 6: Lee Engert
View published schedule

CANTERBURY CANINE OBEDIENCE CLUB
Dates: Saturday 13 February 2021 - Sunday 14 February 2021
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2) CD Trial
Location: Marylands Reserve, 19 Birmingham Drive, Middleton, Christchurch
Judge 1: Rob Claman
Judge 2: Maree Gavigan
Judge 3: Janet Bainbridge
View published schedule

NZDJA - AUCKLAND BRANCH
Dates: Saturday 20 February 2021 - Sunday 21 February 2021
Show Type: Open Show JUDGES EXAMS

CENTRAL WORKING TRIALS CLUB
Dates: Saturday 20 February 2021 - Sunday 21 February 2021
Show Type: TD Working Trial (2)

TARARUA ALLBREEDS DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 20 February 2021 - Saturday 20 February 2021
Show Type: Rally-O Championship Trial (2)
Location: Manawatu Canine Centre, Cambridge St, Ashhurst
Judge 1: Jan Voss
Judge 2: Des Richards

OBEDIENCE TRIALS ASSN
Dates: Saturday 20 February 2021 - Sunday 21 February 2021
Show Type: Working Trial (2)

HAWERA DOG TRAINING ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 20 February 2021 - Sunday 21 February 2021
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (3) Championship Jumpers Event (2) JDT (2)
Location: Normanby Domain, Ketemarae Road, Normanby
Judge 1: Joanne Rennell
Judge 2: Lloyd Pallesen
Judge 3: Sharon Wagener
Judge 4: Graeme Jefferies
View published schedule

SOUTHLAND DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 20 February 2021 - Sunday 21 February 2021
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (2) Championship Jumpers Event (2) AD Class Championship Obedience Test (2)
Location: SODTC grounds, Lindisfarne St, Invercargill
Judge 1: Sallie Remon
Judge 2: Wayne Grant
Judge 3: Miriam Dobson
Judge 4: Libby Ellery

SOUTH CANTERBURY KENNEL SOCIETY
Dates: Saturday 20 February 2021 - Saturday 20 February 2021
Show Type: Open Show
Location: Melrose Road, Ashburton
Judge 1: Kathy Morton
View published schedule

UNITED BULL BREEDS ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 20 February 2021 - Saturday 20 February 2021
Show Type: Open Show
Location: Allenton Rugby Club, Melrose Road, Allenton, Ashburton
Judge 1: Meg Hamilton
View published schedule

ASHBURTON KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 20 February 2021 - Sunday 21 February 2021
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Allenton Rugby grounds, 11 Melrose Place, Allenton, Ashburton
Judge 1: Mrs S Prebble
Judge 2: Mr M Lawrence
Judge 3: Mrs G Gulbransen
Judge 4: Mrs D O'neill
Judge 5: Mrs J Brownlie
Judge 6: Mrs J Hamilton
Judge 7: Ms G Jeannes
Judge 8: Mrs S Abrey

KAIPARA DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Sunday 21 February 2021 - Sunday 21 February 2021
Show Type: Championship Agility Event Championship Jumpers Event ADX Advanced
Location: Mangawhai Domain, 75 Moir Street, Mangawhai
Judge 1: Allan Rohde
Judge 2: Janette Davis
Judge 3: Jinnie Gailey
Judge 4: Justine Dale
Judge 5: Amanda Benson

UPPER HUTT DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 27 February 2021 - Sunday 28 February 2021
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (3) Championship Jumpers Event (3)
Location: Upper Hutt DTC, Moehau Park, Upper Hutt
Judge 1: Allan Rohde
Judge 2: Lyn Sayers
Judge 3: Jinnie Gailey
Judge 4: Paul Remon
View published schedule

EASTERN BAY OF PLENTY DOG OBEDIENCE CLUB
Dates: Saturday 27 February 2021 - Sunday 28 February 2021
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2) Rally-O Championship Trial
Location: Prideaux Park, Kawerau
Judge 1: Libby Ellery
Judge 2: Karen Browning
Judge 3: Karen Magorian
Judge 4: Jenny Rutherford
Judge 5: Jeff Walkington
Judge 6: Ann Davis
Judge 7: Rosalind Walkington
View published schedule

HOROWHENUA OBEDIENCE DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 27 February 2021 - Sunday 28 February 2021
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2) CD Trial CDS CDG
Location: Horowhenua A & P showgrounds, Tiro Tiro Road, Levin
Judge 1: R Libby Ellery
Judge 2: Sally Main
Judge 3: Stephanie Pountley
Judge 4: Mike Hoy
Judge 5: Rosemary Cleator
Judge 6: Bill Moffat
View published schedule

HOROWHENUA OBEDIENCE DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 27 February 2021 - Sunday 28 February 2021
Show Type: Rally-O Championship Trial (2)
Location: Horowhenua A & P grounds, Tiro Tiro Road, Levin
Judge 1: Glenn Armitage
Judge 2: Gaye Stammers
View published schedule

CANTERBURY CANINE OBEDIENCE CLUB
Dates: Saturday 27 February 2021 - Sunday 28 February 2021
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (2) Championship Jumpers Event (2) ADX Advanced
Location: Marylands Reserve, Birmingham Drive, Middleton, Christchurch
Judge 1: Isobel Syme
Judge 2: Meredith Evans
Judge 3: Vickie Wilson
Judge 4: Graeme Lawson
View published schedule

OTAGO GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
Dates: Saturday 27 February 2021 - Sunday 28 February 2021
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Purina Pro Plan Forrester Park Exhibition Centre, Dunedin
Judge 1: Graeme Saltiel
Judge 2: Tony Gibson
View published schedule

DOMINION COLLIE CLUB
Dates: Saturday 27 February 2021 - Saturday 27 February 2021
Show Type: Open Obedience Trial
Location: Prideux Park, Kawerau
Judge 1: Karen Browning
Judge 2: Bryan Irving
Judge 3: Pam Reid
View published schedule

MARLBOROUGH KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 27 February 2021 - Saturday 27 February 2021
Show Type: Open Show (2)
Location: Kaikoura Domain, Sth Parade Road, South Bay, Kaikoura
Judge 1: Tony Marsh
Judge 2: Kathryn Stewart
View published schedule

CENTRAL HAWKES BAY KENNEL SOCIETY
Dates: Saturday 27 February 2021 - Sunday 28 February 2021
Show Type: Championship Show (2) BENEFIT SHOW (1)
Location: A & P Showgrounds, Russell Park, Waipukurau
Judge 1: Chris Graham
Judge 2: Deborah Ninness
Judge 3: Carole Long
Judge 4: Carolyn Symmans
Judge 5: Polly Middleton
Judge 6: Geraldine Gulbransen
Judge 7: Bruce Anderson
View published schedule