Menu

NZ Dog Show Calendar For March 2023

Membership ID
Password
  Please select a month then year


Shows between Wednesday 01 March 2023 and Saturday 01 April 2023

HAMILTON KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Friday 03 March 2023 - Friday 03 March 2023
Show Type: Open Show
Location: Cambridge Dog Obedience grounds, McKinnon Park, Cambridge
View published schedule

MOUNT MAUNGANUI DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 04 March 2023 - Sunday 05 March 2023
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (3) AD Class ADX Advanced Class
Location: Papamoa Pony Club grounds, Papamoa
Judge 1: Vickie Wilson
Judge 2: Martin Bush
Judge 3: Allan Rohde
Judge 4: Chris Moody
Judge 5: Graeme Jefferies
View published schedule

ASIAN BREEDS CLUB
Dates: Saturday 04 March 2023 - Saturday 04 March 2023
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Cambridge Dog Club grounds
Judge 1: Maria Heneke
View published schedule

NORTH OTAGO KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 04 March 2023 - Sunday 05 March 2023
Show Type: Championship Show (2) (O)
Location: 13A Charles St, Weston, Oamaru
Judge 1: Michelle Hammond
Judge 2: Janicecampbell
Judge 3: Iain Hinde
Judge 4: Chris Graham
Judge 5: Stacey Donaldson -ogers
Judge 6: Sonia Nicholson

B & J Catton Boxer & B Macey Cocker Spaniel Memorial CH Shows
Dates: Saturday 04 March 2023 - Saturday 04 March 2023
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Cambridge Dog Obedience grounds, Cambridge
Judge 1: Betty Parker
Judge 2: Keith Simmons

HAMILTON KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 04 March 2023 - Sunday 05 March 2023
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Cambridge Dog Obedience grounds, McKinnon Park, Cambridge
Judge 1: Maria Heneke
Judge 2: Karen Furk
Judge 3: Mandy Goodwin
Judge 4: Patricia Russell
Judge 5: Keith Simmons
Judge 6: Betty Parker

TIBETAN SPANIEL CLUB
Dates: Saturday 04 March 2023 - Saturday 04 March 2023
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Cambridge Dog Obedience grounds, McKinnon Park, Cambridge
Judge 1: Patricia Russell
View published schedule

QUEENSTOWN DOG AGILITY CLUB
Dates: Saturday 04 March 2023 - Sunday 05 March 2023
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (2) Championship Jumpers Event (3)
Location: Cromwell Racecourse, Cromwell
Judge 1: Sally Remon
Judge 2: Paul Remon
Judge 3: Jess Tansey
View published schedule

OTAGO/SOUTHLAND GUNDOG SOCIETY
Dates: Sunday 05 March 2023 - Sunday 05 March 2023
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Weston, Oamaru
Judge 1: Chris Graham
View published schedule

THE RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK ASSOCIATION
Dates: Sunday 05 March 2023 - Sunday 05 March 2023
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Cambridge Dog Obedience Club grounds, Taylor St, Cambridge
Judge 1: Denise Flaim
View published schedule

WAIKATO & DISTRICT SPANIEL CLUB
Dates: Sunday 05 March 2023 - Sunday 05 March 2023
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Canbridge Dog Obedience grounds, Taylor St, Cambridge
View published schedule

AUCKLAND WORKING DOG ASSOCIATION
Dates: Sunday 05 March 2023 - Sunday 05 March 2023
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Cambridge Obedience Dog Club grounds
Judge 1: Karen Furk
View published schedule

MASTIFF BREEDS ASSOCIATION
Dates: Sunday 05 March 2023 - Sunday 05 March 2023
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Cambridge Dog Obedience Club grounds, Taylor St, Cambridge
Judge 1: Denise Flaim
View published schedule

WAIKATO AGILITY GROUP
Dates: Saturday 11 March 2023 - Sunday 12 March 2023
Show Type: Championship Jumpers Event (6)
Location: Melville Park, Bader St, Hamilton
Judge 1: Chris Richardson
Judge 2: Jess Tansey
Judge 3: Chris Moody
Judge 4: Vickie Wilson
Judge 5: Paul Taylor
View published schedule

NORTH SHORE DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 11 March 2023 - Sunday 12 March 2023
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2)

SOUTH CANTERBURY DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 11 March 2023 - Sunday 12 March 2023
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (3) CDB CDS CDG
Location: SCDRC grounds, Gleniti Park, Gleniti Road, Timaru
Judge 1: Steve Hull
Judge 2: Janet Bainbridge
Judge 3: Jo Miller
Judge 4: Arend Van Den Bos
View published schedule

NORTH OTAGO DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 11 March 2023 - Sunday 12 November 2023
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (2) Championship Jumpers Event (2)
Location: North Otago A & P grounds, Ettrick St, Oamaru
Judge 1: Roy Thorndycraft
Judge 2: Paul Remon
Judge 3: Wayne Grant

FEILDING DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 11 March 2023 - Sunday 12 March 2023
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (3)

BULLER KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 11 March 2023 - Sunday 12 March 2023
Show Type: Championship Show (2) & Open Show
Location: Carters Beach Top 10 Holiday Park, Carters Beach via Westport
Judge 1: B Anderson
Judge 2: C Butler
Judge 3: K Andrews

THE CENTRAL WELSH CORGI LEAGUE
Dates: Sunday 12 March 2023 - Sunday 12 March 2023
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Manawatu Canine Centre, Ashhurst

CENTRAL SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB
Dates: Sunday 12 March 2023 - Sunday 12 March 2023
Show Type: Open Show
Location: Manawatu show grounds, Ashhurst

WAIRARAPA DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 18 March 2023 - Sunday 19 March 2023
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2) CD Trial Rally-O Championship Trial (2)
Location: WDTC club grounds, A & P show grounds, Chester Road, Clareville, Carterton
Judge 1: John Muir
Judge 2: Michael Hoy
Judge 3: June Rippon
Judge 4: Jenni Hirst
Judge 5: Karen Sadler
Judge 6: Rosemary Cleator

MID CANTERBURY DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 18 March 2023 - Sunday 19 March 2023
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2)
Location: Tinwald Domain, 62 Maronan Road, Ashburton
Judge 1: Wayne Loader
Judge 2: Rob Claman
Judge 3: Sallie Remon

MID CANTERBURY DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 18 March 2023 - Sunday 19 March 2023
Show Type: Rally-O Championship Trial (4)
Location: Tinwald Doman, 62 Maronan Road, Ashburton
Judge 1: Yvette Coutts
Judge 2: Sheelah Stevens
Judge 3: Peri Spence
Judge 4: Shelley Guy
Judge 5: Karen Dewit

AUCKLAND CANINE AGILITY CLUB
Dates: Saturday 18 March 2023 - Sunday 19 March 2023
Show Type: Championship Agility Event Championship Jumpers Event Agility Ribbon Trial Jumpers Ribbon Trial
Location: Counties DTC grounds, Kidd Elliot Oarjm Te Hihi, Auckland
Judge 1: Jacqui Kirkland Purves
Judge 2: Allan Rohde
Judge 3: Chris Richardson
Judge 4: Graeme Jefferies
Judge 5: Vicki Wilson
View published schedule

NAPIER DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 18 March 2023 - Sunday 19 March 2023
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (3) Championship Jumpers Event
Location: Sandy Road, Meeanee, Napier
Judge 1: Jess Tansey
Judge 2: Martin Bush
Judge 3: Cam List
Judge 4: Libby Ellery
View published schedule

SOUTH ISLAND GERMAN SHEPHERD LEAGUE
Dates: Saturday 18 March 2023 - Sunday 19 March 2023
Show Type: Championship Show & Open Show OAT Open Obedience Trial
Location: SIGSL grounds, Canterbury A & P grounds, Christchurch
Judge 1: Robyn Knuckey
Judge 2: Jane Pike
View published schedule

TARANAKI TOY DOG CLUB
Dates: Saturday 18 March 2023 - Saturday 18 March 2023
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Midhirst Domain, SH 3, Midhirst
Judge 1: Carolyn Butler
View published schedule

OTAGO KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 18 March 2023 - Sunday 19 March 2023
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Purina Pro Plan Dunedin Exhibition Centre, Forrester Park, Dunedin
Judge 1: Keith Brown
Judge 2: Maureen Hanley
Judge 3: Cathy Wallace
View published schedule

OTAGO KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 18 March 2023 - Sunday 19 March 2023
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Purina Pro Plan Dunedin Exhibition Centre, Forrester Park, Dunedin
Judge 1: Keith Brown
Judge 2: Maureen Hanley
Judge 3: Cathy Wallace
View published schedule

OTAGO KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 18 March 2023 - Sunday 19 March 2023
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Purina Pro Plan Dunedin Exhibition Centre, Forrester Park, Dunedin
Judge 1: Keith Brown
Judge 2: Maureen Hanley
Judge 3: Cathy Wallace
View published schedule

OTAGO KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 18 March 2023 - Sunday 19 March 2023
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Purina Pro Plan Dunedin Exhibition Centre, Forrester Park, Dunedin
Judge 1: Keith Brown
Judge 2: Maureen Hanley
Judge 3: Cathy Wallace
View published schedule

OTAGO KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 18 March 2023 - Sunday 19 March 2023
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Purina Pro Plan Dunedin Exhibition Centre, Forrester Park, Dunedin
Judge 1: Keith Brown
Judge 2: Maureen Hanley
Judge 3: Cathy Wallace
View published schedule

NEW PLYMOUTH KENNEL CENTRE
Dates: Saturday 18 March 2023 - Sunday 19 March 2023
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Midhirst Domain, SH 3, Midhirst
Judge 1: Lynn Butler
Judge 2: Carolyn Butler
Judge 3: Kathleen Hardwick
Judge 4: John Green
View published schedule

TARANAKI WORKING DOG ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 18 March 2023 - Saturday 18 March 2023
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Midhirst Domain .Midhirst
Judge 1: Carolyn Butler

THE MAINLAND STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER SOCIETY
Dates: Saturday 18 March 2023 - Sunday 19 March 2023
Show Type: Championship Show (2) & Open Show
Location: CKA grounds, McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Katrina Coulson
Judge 2: Sian Marie Hammond
Judge 3: Cvetka Kurent
View published schedule

KAIPARA DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 25 March 2023 - Sunday 26 March 2023
Show Type: Championship Agility Event Championship Jumpers Event (3)
Location: Mangawhai Domain, Mangawhai
Judge 1: Allan Rohde
Judge 2: Janette Davis
Judge 3: Jacqui Kirland Purves
Judge 4: Sarah Ridley
Judge 5: Amanda Benson

SOUTH CANTERBURY DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 25 March 2023 - Saturday 25 March 2023
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (2)
Location: Gleniti Park, Gleniti Road, Timaru
Judge 1: Keri Neilson
Judge 2: Meredith Evans
View published schedule

ROTORUA DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 25 March 2023 - Sunday 26 March 2023
Show Type: Rally-O Championship Trial (4)
Location: RDTC grounds, Karenga Park, Bennetts Road, Rotorua
Judge 1: Rosemary Cleator
Judge 2: Jan Walter
View published schedule

HOROWHENUA OBEDIENCE DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 25 March 2023 - Sunday 26 March 2023
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (2) Championship Jumpers Event (3)
Location: AP & I showgrounss, Tiro Tiro Road, Levin
Judge 1: Justine Dale
Judge 2: Carl Ranford
Judge 3: Jinnie Gailey
Judge 4: Martin Bush
View published schedule

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG ASSN OF HAWKES BAY
Dates: Saturday 25 March 2023 - Sunday 26 March 2023
Show Type: Championship Show Open Show

NORTH ISLAND BULL TERRIER CLUB
Dates: Saturday 25 March 2023 - Sunday 26 March 2023
Show Type: Championship Show Open Show
Location: All Seasons Holiday Park, 50 Lee Road, Rotorua
Judge 1: Jessica Kada
Judge 2: Tony Wiseman

WAIROA KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 25 March 2023 - Saturday 25 March 2023
Show Type: Championship Show

GERALDINE COUNTY KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 25 March 2023 - Sunday 26 March 2023
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Orari Domain, Orari
Judge 1: Yvonne Savard
Judge 2: Lyn Brand
Judge 3: Michele Reichmuth
View published schedule

NAPIER KENNEL CENTRE
Dates: Sunday 26 March 2023 - Sunday 26 March 2023
Show Type: Championship Show