Menu

NZ Dog Show Calendar For April 2021

Membership ID
Password
  Please select a month then year


Shows between Thursday 01 April 2021 and Saturday 01 May 2021

SOUTHERN GUNDOG SOCIETY
Dates: Friday 02 April 2021 - Friday 02 April 2021
Show Type: Open Show
Location: Mandeville
Judge 1: Geoff Pigou
View published schedule

KAPI-MANA KENNEL SOCIETY & HUTT VALLEY KENNEL CENTRE
Dates: Friday 02 April 2021 - Sunday 04 April 2021
Show Type: Championship Show (2) Championship Show (1) BENEFIT SHOW WGTN EXHIBTION CENTRE
Location: Purina Pro Plan Wellington Events Centre, Porirua
Judge 1: Mark Lawrence
Judge 2: Joanne Day
Judge 3: Duncan Schilling
Judge 4: Giselle Jeannes
Judge 5: Allan Stretton
Judge 6: Robynne Trainor
Judge 7: Nigel Trainor
Judge 8: Lucy Murdoch
Judge 9: Lavinia Mackenzie-goodwin
Judge 10: Helen Theron
Judge 11: Gary Carleton

CHRISTCHURCH DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 03 April 2021 - Monday 05 April 2021
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (3) Rally-O Championship Trial (3) CD Trial CDS CDG
Location: CDTC grounds, 702 Marshland Road, Christchurch
Judge 1: Jenni Hirst
Judge 2: June Rippon
Judge 3: Bernadette Thompson
Judge 4: Maree Gavigan
Judge 5: Jo Miller
Judge 6: Arend Van Den Bos
View published schedule

ALL BREEDS DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 03 April 2021 - Sunday 04 April 2021
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2)
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibiton Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Bryan Irving
Judge 2: Keith Florian
Judge 3: Margaret Dick
Judge 4: John Muir
Judge 5: Roby Howard

WELLINGTON DISTRICT GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
Dates: Saturday 03 April 2021 - Saturday 03 April 2021
Show Type: Championship Show (1) Open Show
Location: Te Marua Speedway, Te Marua, Upper Hutt
Judge 1: Jean Butterfield
Judge 2: Geraldine Gulbransen
Judge 3: Melissa Adamson
Judge 4: Mary Bradley

NORTH CANTERBURY KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 03 April 2021 - Saturday 03 April 2021
Show Type: Championship Show Open Show
Location: Mandeville Sports Centre, 431 Mandeville Road, Swannanoa
Judge 1: Mrs C Trevelyan
Judge 2: Mrs C Hoeben
Judge 3: Mr G Price
Judge 4: Miss J Townsend
Judge 5: Mr S Sandford
Judge 6: Mrs D Riley
Judge 7: Mr G Withers
Judge 8: Mrs A Gamlin
Judge 9: Mr B Fears
View published schedule

KAPI-MANA KENNEL SOCIETY & HUTT VALLEY KENNEL CENTRE OPEN SHOWS
Dates: Saturday 03 April 2021 - Sunday 04 April 2021
Show Type: Open Show (2)
Location: Purina Pro Plan Wellington Exhibition Centre, Prosser St, Porirua
Judge 1: Matthew Frazer
Judge 2: Kimberley Frazer
Judge 3: Helen Theron
View published schedule

HUTT VALLEY KENNEL CENTRE
Dates: Saturday 03 April 2021 - Saturday 03 April 2021
Show Type: Championship Show (1) Open Show
Location: Purina Pro Plan Wellington Events Centre, Porirua

CANTERBURY WORKING DOG ASSOCIATION
Dates: Sunday 04 April 2021 - Sunday 04 April 2021
Show Type: Open Show
Location: McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Eileen Garlick
View published schedule

SOUTH ISLAND NON-SPORTING & UTILITY DOG ASSOCIATION
Dates: Sunday 04 April 2021 - Sunday 04 April 2021
Show Type: Open Show
Location: CKA, McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Mr Robert Ness
Judge 2: Miss Carrie Tolley

THE MAINLAND STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER SOCIETY
Dates: Sunday 04 April 2021 - Sunday 04 April 2021
Show Type: Championship Show (1) Open Show (1)
Location: CKA grounds, McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Gay Meredith
Judge 2: Sue Payne
View published schedule

OTAGO/SOUTHLAND GUNDOG SOCIETY
Dates: Saturday 10 April 2021 - Thursday 01 January 1970
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Excelsoir Rugby Ground, Taward St, Oamaru
Judge 1: Davida Brown

DOG AGILITY WELLINGTON GROUP
Dates: Saturday 10 April 2021 - Sunday 11 April 2021
Show Type: Championship Jumpers Event (5)
Location: Titahi Bay Intermediate School, Porirua
Judge 1: Meredith Evans
Judge 2: Lloyd Pallesen
Judge 3: Sharon Wagener

WANGANUI DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 10 April 2021 - Sunday 11 April 2021
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2) Rally-O Championship Trial (2)
Location: Otamatea Reserve, 14A Great North Road, Wanganui
Judge 1: Cheryl Dickson
Judge 2: Mike Hoy
Judge 3: Bill Moffatt
Judge 4: Kenn Windley
Judge 5: Kate Winters
Judge 6: Sue Richardson
Judge 7: Glenn Armitage
Judge 8: Des Richards
View published schedule

ROTORUA DOG OBEDIENCE CLUB
Dates: Saturday 10 April 2021 - Sunday 11 April 2021
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (2) Championship Jumpers Event (2) AD Class
Location: Rerewhakaaitu Domain, 91 Ash Pit Road, Lake Rerewhakaitu
Judge 1: Libby Ellery
Judge 2: Cam List
Judge 3: Chris Richardson
Judge 4: Graeme Jefferies
Judge 5: Vicki Wilson
Judge 6: Amanda Benson
View published schedule

OTAGO CANINE TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 10 April 2021 - Sunday 11 April 2021
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (2) Championship Jumpers Event (3) AD Class
Location: Purina Pro Plan Dunedin Exhibition Centre, Norwood St, Dunedin
Judge 1: Martin Bush
Judge 2: Joanne Rennell
Judge 3: Wayne Grant

CHOW CHOW CLUB
Dates: Saturday 10 April 2021 - Saturday 10 April 2021
Show Type: Open Show
Location: A & P showgrounds, High St, Dannevirke
Judge 1: Reuben Dixon

EAST COAST HOUND ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 10 April 2021 - Saturday 10 April 2021
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Dannevirke A & P grounds, High St, Dannevirke
Judge 1: Geoff Whitfield
View published schedule

OTAGO/SOUTHLAND TOY DOG CLUB
Dates: Saturday 10 April 2021 - Sunday 11 April 2021
Show Type: Championship Show & Open Show
Location: Excelsior Rugby Ground, Taward St, Oamaru
Judge 1: Nigel Trainor

WANGANUI TOY DOG CENTRE
Dates: Saturday 10 April 2021 - Saturday 10 April 2021
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Danevirke Showgrounds, High Street, Dannevirke

RUAHINE KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 10 April 2021 - Saturday 10 April 2021
Show Type: Championship Show & Open Show
Location: A & P showgrounds, 310 High Street, Dannevirke
Judge 1: Claire Trevelyan
Judge 2: Stephen Meredith
Judge 3: Michele Reichmuth
Judge 4: Nicole Harrison
Judge 5: Dale Wilkinson
Judge 6: Geoff Whitfield
Judge 7: Rosemary Weaver
Judge 8: Erica Rowe
Judge 9: Reuben Dixon
Judge 10: Nardine Theodore

NORTH OTAGO KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 10 April 2021 - Saturday 10 April 2021
Show Type: Championship Show (1)
Location: Excelsior Rugby grounds, behind Whitestone Contracting Stadium, off Taward St, Oamaru
Judge 1: Davida Brown
Judge 2: Nigel Trainor
Judge 3: Ashleigh Donaldson-rogers
View published schedule

NORTH OTAGO KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 10 April 2021 - Saturday 10 April 2021
Show Type: Championship Show (1)
Location: Excelsior Rugby grounds, behind Whitestone Contracting Stadium, off Taward St, Oamaru
Judge 1: Davida Brown
Judge 2: Nigel Trainor
Judge 3: Ashleigh Donaldson-rogers
View published schedule

AUCKLAND KENNEL COUNCIL
Dates: Saturday 10 April 2021 - Saturday 10 April 2021
Show Type: Open Show (2)
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Jill Brooker
Judge 2: Scott Sandford
Judge 3: Mary Pearce
Judge 4: Stacy Donaldson-rogers

HAWKES BAY NON-SPORTING & UTILITY DOG SOCIETY
Dates: Sunday 11 April 2021 - Sunday 11 April 2021
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Dannevirke A & P Showgrounds, Dannevirke
Judge 1: Mrs Caroline Matheson

SOUTH CANTERBURY KENNEL SOCIETY
Dates: Sunday 11 April 2021 - Sunday 11 April 2021
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Excelsior Rugby grounds, behind Whitestone Conracting Stadium, off Taward St, Oamaru
Judge 1: Davida Brown
Judge 2: Nigel Trainor
Judge 3: Viv Mccambridge
Judge 4: Charmaine Hoeben
View published schedule

SOUTH CANTERBURY KENNEL SOCIETY
Dates: Sunday 11 April 2021 - Sunday 11 April 2021
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Excelsior Rugby grounds, behind Whitestone Conracting Stadium, off Taward St, Oamaru
Judge 1: Davida Brown
Judge 2: Nigel Trainor
Judge 3: Viv Mccambridge
Judge 4: Charmaine Hoeben
View published schedule

HAWKES BAY KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Sunday 11 April 2021 - Sunday 11 April 2021
Show Type: Championship Show & Open Show
Location: Dannevirke A & P showgrounds, 310 High St, Dannevirke
Judge 1: Rosemary Weaver
Judge 2: Claire Trevelyan
Judge 3: Geoff Whitfield
Judge 4: Dale Wilkinson
Judge 5: Stephen Meredith
Judge 6: Michele Reichmuth
Judge 7: Nicole Harrison
Judge 8: Erica Rowe
Judge 9: Reuben Dixon
Judge 10: Nardine Theodore
View published schedule

SELWYN DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 17 April 2021 - Sunday 18 April 2021
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (2) Championship Jumpers Event (2) AD Class
Location: Selwyn DTC, Foster Park, Rolleston
Judge 1: Justine Dale
Judge 2: Karen De Wit
Judge 3: Isobel Syme
View published schedule

OBEDIENCE TRIALS ASSN
Dates: Saturday 17 April 2021 - Sunday 18 April 2021
Show Type: TT

NORTH TARANAKI DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 17 April 2021 - Sunday 18 April 2021
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (3) Rally-O Championship Trial
Location: Glen Avon Park, Alberta Road, New Plymouth
Judge 1: Miriam Dobson
Judge 2: Jenny Greer
Judge 3: Sue Howe
Judge 4: Bill Moffat
Judge 5: John Muir
Judge 6: Rosemary Cleator
Judge 7: Glenn Armitage
View published schedule

EASTERN BAY OF PLENTY DOG OBEDIENCE CLUB
Dates: Saturday 17 April 2021 - Sunday 18 April 2021
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (3) Championship Jumpers Event GBLR J/PR
Location: Prideaux Park, Plunket Drive, Kawerau
Judge 1: Libby Ellery
Judge 2: Meredith Evans
Judge 3: Allan Rohde
Judge 4: Amanda Benson
Judge 5: Lyn Sayers

AUCKLAND PUG DOG CLUB
Dates: Saturday 17 April 2021 - Saturday 17 April 2021
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Cambridge Obedience Dog Club grounds, McKinnon Par, Cambridge
Judge 1: Carole Long
View published schedule

SOUTH ISLAND GERMAN SHEPHERD LEAGUE
Dates: Saturday 17 April 2021 - Sunday 18 April 2021
Show Type: Championship Show Open Show
Location: Canterbury Agricultural Park, Christchurch
Judge 1: Bruce Anderson
Judge 2: Lenore Halliwell
View published schedule

GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB
Dates: Saturday 17 April 2021 - Saturday 17 April 2021
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Gil Lumb Park, Leamington, Cambrdge
Judge 1: Lenore Mcvicker

CANTERBURY CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB
Dates: Saturday 17 April 2021 - Saturday 17 April 2021
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: CKA, McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Mr W J Murdoch
View published schedule

WAIKATO & DISTRICT COLLIE CLUB
Dates: Saturday 17 April 2021 - Saturday 17 April 2021
Show Type: Open Show
Location: CDOC, Cambridge

CENTRAL TOY DOG ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 17 April 2021 - Saturday 17 April 2021
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Cambridge Dog Obedience grounds, cnr Taylor & Bowen St, Cambridge
Judge 1: Karen Harrison
View published schedule

CAMBRIDGE KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 17 April 2021 - Saturday 17 April 2021
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Cambridge Dog Obedience grounds, McKinnon Park, cnr Taylor & Bowen St, Cambridge
Judge 1: Mrs Y Smith
Judge 2: Mrs L Flegg
Judge 3: Mrs C Simmons
Judge 4: Mr G Rum,pler
Judge 5: Mrs A Shugg
View published schedule

THE BORZOI CLUB
Dates: Sunday 18 April 2021 - Sunday 18 April 2021
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Cambridge Dog Obedience groiunds, Cnr Taylor St & Swayne Rd, Cambridge
Judge 1: Mrs Jill Brooker

THE WHIPPET CLUB
Dates: Sunday 18 April 2021 - Sunday 18 April 2021
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: McKinnon Park, Cambridge
Judge 1: Mrs Jackie Newton-williams
View published schedule

HAURAKI CANINE ASSOCIATION
Dates: Sunday 18 April 2021 - Sunday 18 April 2021
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Cambridge Dog Obedeince grounds, McKinnon Park, cnr Taylor & Bowen St, Cambridge
Judge 1: Mrs Y Smith
Judge 2: Mrs Jean Mcerlane
Judge 3: Mrs C Simmons
Judge 4: Mr G Rumpler
View published schedule

OTAGO CANINE TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 24 April 2021 - Sunday 25 April 2021
Show Type: Rally-O Championship Trial (4)
Judge 1: Ann Davies
Judge 2: Dawn Mccraken
Judge 3: Jo Miller
View published schedule

NAPIER DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 24 April 2021 - Sunday 25 April 2021
Show Type: Championship Jumpers Event (6) ADX Advanced
Location: Napier DTC, Sandy Road, Meeanee
Judge 1: Keri Neilson
Judge 2: Jinnie Gailey
Judge 3: Allan Rohde
Judge 4: Paul Taylor
Judge 5: Fiona Hodgson
View published schedule