Menu

NZ Dog Show Calendar For May 2021

Membership ID
Password
  Please select a month then year


Shows between Saturday 01 May 2021 and Tuesday 01 June 2021

EXECUTIVE COUNCIL MEETING
Dates: Saturday 01 May 2021 - Sunday 02 May 2021
Show Type: EXECUTIVE COUNCIL MEETING

WAIRARAPA DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 01 May 2021 - Sunday 02 May 2021
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (3) Championship Jumpers Event AD Class
Location: Wairarapa A & P Society grounds, Carterton
Judge 1: Sharon Wagener
Judge 2: Martin Bush
Judge 3: Dyson Beasley
Judge 4: Lloyd Pallesen
View published schedule

WAIKATO CANINE OBEDIENCE CLUB
Dates: Saturday 01 May 2021 - Saturday 01 May 2021
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2) Rally-O Championship Trial (2)
Location: Bristol Park, Te Rapa, Hamilton
Judge 1: Carol Moffitt
Judge 2: Karen Magorian
Judge 3: Sally Main
Judge 4: Sue Howe
Judge 5: Stephen Hull
Judge 6: John Muir
Judge 7: Gaye Stammers
Judge 8: Babara Mcdonald
Judge 9: Christine Nielsen
View published schedule

WAIKATO CANINE OBEDIENCE CLUB
Dates: Saturday 01 May 2021 - Saturday 01 May 2021
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2) Rally-O Championship Trial (2)
Location: Bristol Park, Te Rapa, Hamilton
Judge 1: Carol Moffitt
Judge 2: Karen Magorian
Judge 3: Sally Main
Judge 4: Sue Howe
Judge 5: Stephen Hull
Judge 6: John Muir
Judge 7: Gaye Stammers
Judge 8: Babara Mcdonald
Judge 9: Christine Nielsen
View published schedule

BLENHEIM CANINE TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 01 May 2021 - Sunday 02 May 2021
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (2) Championship Jumpers Event (3) J/PRS AD Class
Location: Marolborough A & P showgrounds, Maxwell Road, Blenheim
Judge 1: Graeme Lawson
Judge 2: Isobel Syme
Judge 3: Chris Richardson
View published schedule

SOUTHERN GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB
Dates: Saturday 01 May 2021 - Sunday 02 May 2021
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2) Rally-O Championship Trial (2)
Location: Christchurch Dog Training grounds, 702 Marshland Road, Chch
Judge 1: Miriam Dobson
Judge 2: Meredith Pitcher
Judge 3: Rob Claman
Judge 4: Janet Bainbridge
Judge 5: Yvette Coutts
Judge 6: Fiona Scott
View published schedule

SOUTH TARANAKI KENNEL CENTRE
Dates: Saturday 01 May 2021 - Saturday 01 May 2021
Show Type: Ribbon Parade

SUPREME SHOW DOG & PUPPY CONTEST
Dates: Saturday 08 May 2021 - Saturday 08 May 2021
Show Type: MATCH

TAIERI CANINE TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 08 May 2021 - Sunday 09 May 2021
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (2) Championship Jumpers Event (3) ADX Advanced

TAUPO DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 08 May 2021 - Sunday 09 May 2021
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2)
Location: Taupo Dog Training Club grounds, Centennial Drive, Taupo
Judge 1: Jenni Hirst
Judge 2: Bill Moffat
Judge 3: Katrina Roebuck
Judge 4: Jenny Rutherford
Judge 5: Steve Hull
View published schedule

CENTRAL SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB
Dates: Saturday 08 May 2021 - Saturday 08 May 2021
Show Type: Championship Show & Open Show
Location: Purina Pro Plan Wellington Exhibition Centre, Prosser St, Porirua
Judge 1: Barrie Keetley
Judge 2: Eileen Garlick

EASTERN BAY OF PLENTY KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 08 May 2021 - Saturday 08 May 2021
Show Type: Championship Show & Open Show
Location: Prideaux Park, Kawerau
Judge 1: Sonya Sloan
Judge 2: Deborah Ninness
Judge 4: Kiwhare Mihaka
Judge 5: Ros Mihaka
Judge 6: Richard King
View published schedule

HUNTLY & DISTRICT KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 08 May 2021 - Sunday 09 May 2021
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (3)
Location: Cambridge DOC gorunds, McKinnon Park, Cambridge
Judge 1: Allan Rohde
Judge 2: Amanda Benson
Judge 3: Janette Davis
Judge 4: Kevin Burnette
Judge 5: Lyn Sayers
Judge 6: Chris Richardson
View published schedule

ROTORUA KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Sunday 09 May 2021 - Sunday 09 May 2021
Show Type: Championship Show Open Show
Location: Prideaux Park, Kawerau
Judge 1: Deborah Ninness
Judge 2: Heidi Holland
Judge 3: Joanne Day
Judge 4: Heather Tee
Judge 5: Donna Wright
Judge 6: Dianne O'neill
View published schedule

OBEDIENCE TRIALS ASSN
Dates: Saturday 15 May 2021 - Sunday 16 May 2021
Show Type: UD Working Trial WD Working Trial TD Working Trial

SOUTH CANTERBURY DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 15 May 2021 - Sunday 16 May 2021
Show Type: Rally-O Championship Trial (4)
Location: Gleniti Park, Gleniti Road, Timaru
Judge 1: Lyn Clearwater
Judge 2: Yvette Coutts
Judge 3: Arend Van Den Bos
View published schedule

NELSON LADIES KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 15 May 2021 - Saturday 15 May 2021
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: MKA grounds, Aerodrome Road, Omaka, Blenheim

WEST COAST KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 15 May 2021 - Saturday 15 May 2021
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: MKA grounds, Aerodrome Road, Omaka, Blenheim

KUMEU KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 15 May 2021 - Saturday 15 May 2021
Show Type: Open Show (2)
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Sonia Nicholson
Judge 2: Lucy Lynch
Judge 3: Teresa Borrell
Judge 4: Richard King
View published schedule

MARLBOROUGH KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Sunday 16 May 2021 - Sunday 16 May 2021
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: MKA grounds, Aerodrome Road, Omaka, Blenheim
Judge 2: Diane Riley
Judge 3: Lavina Diamanti
Judge 4: Robyn Williams
Judge 5: Carole Tipler
Judge 6: Anna Ancell
View published schedule

NAPIER DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 22 May 2021 - Sunday 23 May 2021
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2) CD Trial
Location: Napier Dog Training grounds, Papakura Domain, Sandy Road, Meeannee, Napier
Judge 1: Libby Ellery
Judge 2: John Muir
Judge 3: Bill Moffat
Judge 4: Bryan Irving
Judge 5: Kenn Windley

NAPIER DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 22 May 2021 - Sunday 23 May 2021
Show Type: Rally-O Championship Trial
Location: Napier DTC grounds, Papakura Domain, Sandy Road, Meeannee, Napier
Judge 1: Rosemary Cleator
Judge 2: Gaye Stammers

CANTERBURY CANINE OBEDIENCE CLUB
Dates: Saturday 22 May 2021 - Sunday 23 May 2021
Show Type: Rally-O Championship Trial (2)
Location: Marylands Reserve, 19 Birmingham Drive, Middleton, Chch
Judge 1: Fiona Scott
Judge 2: Sheelah Stevens
Judge 3: Ruth Thorburn
View published schedule

THE LEONBERGER CLUB
Dates: Sunday 23 May 2021 - Sunday 23 May 2021
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: RDA, Alpha Street, Cambridge
Judge 1: Pam Douglas
View published schedule

DOMINION CHIHUAHUA CLUB
Dates: Sunday 23 May 2021 - Sunday 23 May 2021
Show Type: Championship Show & Open Show
Location: CKA, Mcleans Island, Chch
Judge 1: Desiree Hanson
Judge 2: Louise Harris

EAST AUCKLAND DOG OBEDIENCE CLUB
Dates: Saturday 29 May 2021 - Saturday 29 May 2021
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test
Location: Purina Prop Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Margaret Dick
Judge 2: Bryan Irving
Judge 3: Karen Magorian
Judge 4: Ray Murray
Judge 5: Sue Howe
Judge 6: Pam Reid
View published schedule

NORTH TARANAKI DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 29 May 2021 - Sunday 30 May 2021
Show Type: Championship Jumpers Event (6)
Location: Glen Avon Park, Alberta Road, New Plymouth
Judge 1: Graeme Jefferies
Judge 2: Keri Neilson
Judge 3: Campbell List
Judge 4: Dave Cook
View published schedule

AUCKLAND PROVINCIAL GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG LEAGUE
Dates: Saturday 29 May 2021 - Sunday 30 May 2021
Show Type: Open Obedience Trial (2)

TITAHI BAY CANINE OBEDIENCE CLUB
Dates: Sunday 30 May 2021 - Sunday 30 May 2021
Show Type: Rally-O Championship Trial

MANUKAU DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Sunday 30 May 2021 - Sunday 30 May 2021
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test Rally-O Championship Trial
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibtion Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Sue Howe
Judge 2: John Muir
Judge 3: Clive Bushell
Judge 4: Ray Murray
Judge 5: Wayne Loader
Judge 6: Carol Moffitt
Judge 7: Barbara Mcdonald
View published schedule

CENTRAL GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB
Dates: Sunday 30 May 2021 - Sunday 30 May 2021
Show Type: Open Show
Location: Purina Pro Plan Wellington Exhibition Centre, Prosser St, Porirua

WELLINGTON LADIES KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Sunday 30 May 2021 - Sunday 30 May 2021
Show Type: Open Show (2)
Location: Purina Pro Plan Wellington Exhibition Centre, Porirua
Judge 1: Sam Chrisstoffels
Judge 2: Charmaine Hoeben