Menu

NZ Dog Show Calendar For May 2022

Membership ID
Password
  Please select a month then year


Shows between Sunday 01 May 2022 and Wednesday 01 June 2022

PURINA PRO PLAN AUCKLAND EXHIBITION CENTRE
Dates: Saturday 07 May 2022 - Saturday 07 May 2022
Show Type: Ribbon Parade
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland

TAIERI CANINE TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 07 May 2022 - Sunday 08 May 2022
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (2) Championship Jumpers Event (3) ADX Advanced JDT
Location: Otago Taieri A & P showgrounds, Mosgiel
Judge 1: Meredith Evans
Judge 2: Wayne Grant
Judge 3: Carl Ranford

CANTERBURY CANINE OBEDIENCE CLUB
Dates: Saturday 07 May 2022 - Sunday 08 May 2022
Show Type: Rally-O Championship Trial (2)
Location: Marylands Reserve, 19 Birmingham Drive, Middleton, Christchurch
Judge 1: Arend Van Den Bos
Judge 2: Tony Mcclelland
Judge 3: Fiona Scott
Judge 4: Karen De Wit
View published schedule

CENTRAL SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB
Dates: Saturday 07 May 2022 - Saturday 07 May 2022
Show Type: Championship Show Open Show
Location: Titahi Bay Canine Obedience grounds, Porirua
Judge 1: Lavina Diamanti
Judge 2: Carolyn Lewis
View published schedule

HUNTLY & DISTRICT KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 07 May 2022 - Sunday 08 May 2022
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (3)
Location: Cambridge Dog Obedience Club, McKinnon Park
Judge 1: Joanne Rennell
Judge 2: Liz Barlow
Judge 3: Chris Richardson
Judge 4: Justine Dale
View published schedule

HUNTLY & DISTRICT KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Sunday 08 May 2022 - Sunday 08 May 2022
Show Type: Ribbon Parade (2)

TAUPO DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 14 May 2022 - Sunday 15 May 2022
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2)
Location: Taiupo DTC grounds, Centennial Drive, Taupo
Judge 1: Kenn Windley
Judge 2: Steve Hull
Judge 3: Wayne Loader
Judge 4: Sue Richardson
Judge 5: Bill Moffat
Judge 6: John Muir
View published schedule

OBEDIENCE TRIALS ASSN
Dates: Saturday 14 May 2022 - Sunday 15 May 2022
Show Type: UD Working Trial WD Working Trial TD Working Trial

SOUTH CANTERBURY DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 14 May 2022 - Sunday 15 May 2022
Show Type: Rally-O Championship Trial (4)
Location: Gleniti Park, Gleniti Road, Timaru
Judge 1: Anne Davis
Judge 2: Arend Van Den Bos
Judge 3: Dawn Mccracken
View published schedule

SOUTHERN BULLDOG CLUB
Dates: Saturday 14 May 2022 - Saturday 14 May 2022
Show Type: Open Show
Location: 112 Aerodrome Road, Blenheim
Judge 1: Charmaine Hoeben

HERETAUNGA PLAINS TOY DOG SOCIETY
Dates: Saturday 14 May 2022 - Saturday 14 May 2022
Show Type: Open Show
Location: Hastings Racecourse, Prospect Road, Hastings
Judge 1: Amanda Calman
View published schedule

WAIROA KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 14 May 2022 - Saturday 14 May 2022
Show Type: Championship Show Open Show
Location: G=HB Racing Centre, Prospect Road, hastings
Judge 1: K O'carroll
Judge 2: D Ninness
Judge 3: G Jeannes
Judge 4: M Hamilton
Judge 5: S Diggins
Judge 6: S Chaytor
Judge 7: S Gilbert
Judge 8: K Andrews
View published schedule

MARLBOROUGH KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 14 May 2022 - Saturday 14 May 2022
Show Type: Championship Show Open Show
Location: MKA grounds, Aerodrome Road, Omaka, Blenheim
Judge 1: Claire Trevelyan
Judge 2: Lavina Diamanti
Judge 3: Debbie Hull
Judge 4: Desne Harris
Judge 5: Jane Burke
Judge 6: Anita Shugg
View published schedule

NAPIER KENNEL CENTRE
Dates: Sunday 15 May 2022 - Sunday 15 May 2022
Show Type: Championship Show Open Show
Location: Hawkes Bay Racing Centre, Prospect Rd, Hastings
Judge 1: K O'carroll
Judge 2: D Ninness
Judge 3: G Jeannes
Judge 4: S Diggins
Judge 5: S Gilbert
Judge 6: M Hamilton
Judge 7: K Andrews
Judge 8: N Bisset-berkahn
View published schedule

NEW ZEALAND DOG JUDGES ASSOCIATION
Dates: Friday 20 May 2022 - Sunday 22 May 2022
Show Type: JUDGES CONFERENCE & WORKSHOPS

NORTHERN WORKING TRIALS CLUB
Dates: Saturday 21 May 2022 - Sunday 22 May 2022
Show Type: TT

TAIERI CANINE TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 21 May 2022 - Sunday 22 May 2022
Show Type: Rally-O Championship Trial (4)
Location: Purina Pro Plan Dunedin Exhibition Centre, Porrester Park, Norwood St, Dunedin
Judge 1: Sheelah Stevens
Judge 2: Lyn Clearwater
Judge 3: Yvette Coutts
View published schedule

NAPIER DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 21 May 2022 - Sunday 22 May 2022
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2) Rally-O Championship Trial (2)
Location: Club grounds, Meeannee, Napier
Judge 1: Bill Moffat
Judge 2: John Muir
Judge 3: Bernadette Thompson
Judge 4: Michael Hoy
Judge 5: Cheryl Dickson
Judge 6: Des Richards

AUCKLAND PUG DOG CLUB
Dates: Saturday 21 May 2022 - Saturday 21 May 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore Auckland
Judge 1: Vivian Hartley

CENTRAL NORTH ISLAND UTILITY & NON SPORTING DOG ASSN
Dates: Saturday 21 May 2022 - Saturday 21 May 2022
Show Type: Open Show
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Kimberley Frazer
Judge 2: Mathew Frazer

TOKOROA CANINE ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 21 May 2022 - Saturday 21 May 2022
Show Type: Open Show
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Kimberley Frazer
Judge 2: Sonia Nicholson
Judge 3: Karla Magnus
Judge 4: Mathew Frazer
View published schedule

THE LEONBERGER CLUB
Dates: Sunday 22 May 2022 - Sunday 22 May 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: RDA, 8 Alpha St, Cambridge
Judge 1: Jane Burke
View published schedule

KUMEU KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Sunday 22 May 2022 - Sunday 22 May 2022
Show Type: Open Show (2)
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Kimberley Frazer
Judge 2: Mathew Frazer
Judge 3: Sonia Nicholson
Judge 4: Erika Watson
Judge 5: Rob Ellis
View published schedule

BAY OF ISLANDS CANINE ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 28 May 2022 - Saturday 28 May 2022
Show Type: Ribbon Parade

NORTH TARANAKI DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 28 May 2022 - Sunday 29 May 2022
Show Type: Championship Jumpers Event (6)
Location: Glen Avon Park, Alberta Road, New Plymouth
Judge 1: Dave Cook
Judge 2: Graeme Jefferies
Judge 3: Liz Barlow
Judge 4: Libby Ellery

MANUKAU DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 28 May 2022 - Sunday 29 May 2022
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2) Rally-O Championship Trial (2)
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Clive Bushell
Judge 2: Wayne Loader
Judge 3: John Muir
Judge 4: Ray Murray
Judge 5: Stephen Hull
Judge 6: Sally Main
Judge 7: Ruth Thorburn
View published schedule

SOUTHERN SCENT WORK CLUB
Dates: Saturday 28 May 2022 - Sunday 29 May 2022
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test SW
Location: Waiora Scout Camp, 450 Silverstream Valley Road, North Taieri
Judge 1: Jo Searle
Judge 2: Arend Van Den Bos
Judge 3: Lyn Clearwater
View published schedule

TITAHI BAY CANINE OBEDIENCE CLUB
Dates: Sunday 29 May 2022 - Sunday 29 May 2022
Show Type: CRT
Location: Ngatitoa Domain, Mana, Porirua
Judge 1: Irene Kilford
Judge 2: Sheelah Stevens
View published schedule