Menu

NZ Dog Show Calendar For June 2020

Membership ID
Password
  Please select a month then year


Shows between Monday 01 June 2020 and Wednesday 01 July 2020

WELLINGTON HOUND ASSOCIATION
Dates: Monday 01 June 2020 - Monday 01 June 2020
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Pro Plan Wellington Exhibition Centre, Porirua
Judge 1: Mrs Chris Mcgreevy

PURINA PRO PLAN AUCKLAND EXHIBITION CENTRE
Dates: Saturday 06 June 2020 - Sunday 07 June 2020
Show Type: BENEFIT SHOWS (2)
Location: Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Mr A Bradshaw
Judge 2: Mrs N Attridge
Judge 3: Ms M Attridge
Judge 4: Mrs D O'neill
Judge 5: Ms N Harrison
Judge 6: Mrs M Mckenzie
Judge 7: Mrs R Hubrich
View published schedule

WAIMAKARIRI DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 06 June 2020 - Sunday 07 June 2020
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (3) Championship Jumpers Event
Location: CRDA buidling, Canterbury Agricultural Park, Wigram, Christchurch
Judge 1: David Cook
Judge 2: Campbell List
Judge 3: Tim Conolly
View published schedule

NORTH TARANAKI DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 06 June 2020 - Sunday 07 June 2020
Show Type: Championship Jumpers Event (6)

DOMINION BULLMASTIFF CLUB
Dates: Friday 12 June 2020 - Friday 12 June 2020
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Pro Plan Wellington Exhibition Centre, Porirua
Judge 1: Amanda Warren
View published schedule

TAIERI CANINE TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 13 June 2020 - Sunday 14 June 2020
Show Type: Rally-O Championship Trial (4)
Location: Pro Plan Dunedin Exhibition Centre, Forrester Park, Dunedin
Judge 1: Ann Davis
Judge 2: Yvette Coutts
Judge 3: Dawn Mccracken
View published schedule

AVALON DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 13 June 2020 - Sunday 14 June 2020
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2)
Location: Purina PRO PLAN Wellington Exhibition Centre, Prosser St, Porirua
Judge 1: Katrina Roebuck
Judge 2: Lee Engert
Judge 3: Sue Richardson
Judge 4: Kenn Windley
Judge 5: Jenny Greer
Judge 6: Rosemary Cleator
Judge 7: Cheryl Dickson
View published schedule

HAURAKI CANINE ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 13 June 2020 - Sunday 14 June 2020
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Miss Marilyn Hoy
Judge 2: Mrs Jean Mcerlane
Judge 3: Ms Catherine Loft
Judge 4: Miss Alison Cowin

CANTERBURY CANINE OBEDIENCE CLUB
Dates: Sunday 14 June 2020 - Sunday 14 June 2020
Show Type: CD Trial

EXECUTIVE COUNCIL MEETING
Dates: Friday 19 June 2020 - Friday 19 June 2020
Show Type: EXECUTIVE COUNCIL MEETING
Location: Wellington

ANNUAL CONFERENCE OF DELEGATES
Dates: Saturday 20 June 2020 - Saturday 20 June 2020
Show Type: CONFERENCE
Location: Brentwood Hotel, Wellington

OTAGO CANINE TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 20 June 2020 - Sunday 21 June 2020
Show Type: Championship Jumpers Event (5)
Location: Otago Equestrian Centre, 179 Dukes Road North, Mosgiel
Judge 1: Wayne Grant
Judge 2: Isobel Syme
View published schedule

OTAGO CANINE TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 20 June 2020 - Sunday 21 June 2020
Show Type: Championship Jumpers Event (5)
Location: Otago Equestrian Centre, 179 Dukes Road North, Mosgiel
Judge 1: Wayne Grant
Judge 2: Isobel Syme
View published schedule

TIKI CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB
Dates: Sunday 21 June 2020 - Sunday 21 June 2020
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: John Connell
View published schedule

AUCKLAND TOY DOG CLUB
Dates: Sunday 21 June 2020 - Sunday 21 June 2020
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Pro Plan Auckland Exhibtion Centre, Ardmore
Judge 1: Errolynne Cross
View published schedule

NZDJA - AUCKLAND BRANCH
Dates: Saturday 27 June 2020 - Sunday 28 June 2020
Show Type: OPEN PRACTICAL EXAM
Location: Ardmore, Auckland

CENTRAL WORKING TRIALS CLUB
Dates: Saturday 27 June 2020 - Sunday 28 June 2020
Show Type: TT1 TT2 TT3

HAWERA DOG TRAINING ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 27 June 2020 - Sunday 28 June 2020
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (3)
Location: TSB INdoor Events Centre, A & P Showgrounds, Maire St, Hawera
Judge 1: Dyson Beasley
Judge 2: Libby Ellery
Judge 3: Joanne Rennell
View published schedule

MANAWATU TOY DOG CLUB
Dates: Saturday 27 June 2020 - Saturday 27 June 2020
Show Type: Championship Show (4)
Location: Ashhurst Village Valley Centre, Guildford St, Ashhurst
Judge 1: Kylie Tilley
Judge 2: Penny Calman
Judge 3: Ben Luxton
Judge 4: Ashleigh Donaldson-rogers

NELSON DISTRICT KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 27 June 2020 - Saturday 27 June 2020
Show Type: Open Show (3)
Location: A & P Park, Queen St, Richmond, Nelson
Judge 1: Clinton Hoeben
Judge 2: Kathy Morton
Judge 3: Charmaine Hoeben
View published schedule

HOROWHENUA AND KAPITI TOY DOG CLUB
Dates: Sunday 28 June 2020 - Sunday 28 June 2020
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Ashhurst