Menu

NZ Dog Show Calendar For September 2020

Membership ID
Password
  Please select a month then year


Shows between Tuesday 01 September 2020 and Thursday 01 October 2020

SOUTHLAND GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
Dates: Saturday 05 September 2020 - Sunday 06 September 2020
Show Type: Championship Show (1) Open Show (1)
Judge 1: Vivienne Mccambridge
Judge 2: Kathy Morton
View published schedule

WAIMAKARIRI DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 05 September 2020 - Sunday 06 September 2020
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (2) Championship Jumpers Event (2) AD Class ADX Advanced
Location: Mandeville Sports Centre, Mandeville Road, Ohoka
Judge 1: Karen De Wit
Judge 2: Peter De Wit
Judge 3: Linda Mortimer
View published schedule

NAPIER DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 05 September 2020 - Sunday 06 September 2020
Show Type: Championship Jumpers Event
Location: Sandy Road, Meeanee, Napier
Judge 1: Fiona Hodgson
Judge 2: Alan Mcclumpha
Judge 3: Lyn Sayer
Judge 4: Justine Dale
View published schedule

HOROWHENUA OBEDIENCE DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 05 September 2020 - Sunday 06 September 2020
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2) CD Trial CDS CDG
Location: Horowhenua A & P grounds, Tiro Tiro Road, Levin
Judge 1: John Muir
Judge 2: Ray Murray
Judge 3: John Jamieson
Judge 4: Michelle Ingham
Judge 5: Rod Jamieson
View published schedule

HOROWHENUA OBEDIENCE DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 05 September 2020 - Sunday 06 September 2020
Show Type: Rally-O Championship Trial (2)
Location: Horowhenua A & P grounds, Tiro Tiro Road, Levin
Judge 1: Rosemary Cleator
Judge 2: Helen Carter
Judge 3: Des Richards

CHRISTCHURCH DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 05 September 2020 - Sunday 06 September 2020
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2) Rally-O Championship Trial
Location: 702 Marshland Road, Christchurch
Judge 1: Fiona Scott
Judge 2: Lyn Clearwater
Judge 3: Susan Sheppard
Judge 4: Wayne Loader
Judge 5: Steve Hull
View published schedule

ALL BREEDS DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 05 September 2020 - Saturday 05 September 2020
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2) Rally-O Championship Trial (2)

THE HOUND CLUB OF AUCKLAND
Dates: Saturday 05 September 2020 - Saturday 05 September 2020
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: The Point, Ngaruawahia
Judge 1: Mrs H Tee
View published schedule

HUNTLY & DISTRICT KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 05 September 2020 - Sunday 06 September 2020
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: The Point, Broadway St, Ngaruawahia
Judge 1: Jan Brownlie
Judge 2: Denise Clark
Judge 3: John Clark
Judge 4: Chris Graham
Judge 5: Karen Harrison
Judge 6: Lenore Mcvicker
Judge 7: Carole Long
Judge 8: Heather Tee
Judge 9: Robynne Trainor
View published schedule

WAIKATO GUNDOG CLUB
Dates: Sunday 06 September 2020 - Sunday 06 September 2020
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: The Point, Ngaruawahia
Judge 1: Lenore Mcvicker
Judge 2: Jan Brownlie
View published schedule

PURINA PRO PLAN WELLINGTON EXHIBITION CENTRE
Dates: Saturday 12 September 2020 - Sunday 13 September 2020
Show Type: BENEFIT SHOWS (2)

OBEDIENCE TRIALS ASSN
Dates: Saturday 12 September 2020 - Sunday 13 September 2020
Show Type: TT

OTAGO CANINE TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 12 September 2020 - Sunday 13 September 2020
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (2) Championship Jumpers Event (2) AD Class ADX Advanced
Location: Purina Pro Plan Forrester Park Exhibition Centre, Norwood St, Dunedin
Judge 1: Roy Thorndycraft
Judge 2: Wayne Grant
Judge 3: Caroline Rain

OTAGO CANINE TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 12 September 2020 - Sunday 13 September 2020
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (3)
Location: Purina Pro Plan Forrester Park Exhibition Centre, Norwood St, Dunedin
Judge 1: Libby Ellery
Judge 2: Susan Sheppard
Judge 3: Kate Winters

NORTH SHORE DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Sunday 13 September 2020 - Sunday 13 September 2020
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test Rally-O Championship Trial
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: John Muir
Judge 2: Anthony Scott
Judge 3: Karen Browning
Judge 4: Jenni Hirst
Judge 5: Barbara Mcdonald
Judge 6: Wayne Loader
View published schedule

HUNTLY & DISTRICT KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Sunday 13 September 2020 - Sunday 13 September 2020
Show Type: Championship Jumpers Event (2) Championship Agility Event (2) AD Class
Location: Cambrodge Dog Obedience Club grounds, McKinnon Park, Cambridge
Judge 1: Allan Rohde
Judge 2: Chris Richardson
Judge 3: Fiona Hodgson
Judge 4: Graeme Jefferies
Judge 5: Vickie Wilson
View published schedule

NZDJA - CHRISTCHURCH BRANCH
Dates: Saturday 19 September 2020 - Sunday 20 September 2020
Show Type: OPEN PRACTICAL EXAM
Location: McLeans Island, Christchurch
View published schedule

SOUTH RANGITIKEI DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 19 September 2020 - Sunday 20 September 2020
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2)
Location: Bulls Domain, Bulls
Judge 1: Mike Hoy
Judge 2: Sue Richardson
Judge 3: John Muir
Judge 4: Kenn Windley
Judge 5: Jenni Hirst
View published schedule

UPPER HUTT DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 19 September 2020 - Sunday 20 September 2020
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (2) Championship Jumpers Event (2) GBLR SNKR AD Class ADX Advanced Class
Location: Moehau Park, Moonshine Road, Upper Hutt
Judge 1: Caroline Rain
Judge 2: Libby Ellery
Judge 3: Sharon Wagener
Judge 4: Rebecca Sidwell
View published schedule

COUNTIES DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 19 September 2020 - Sunday 20 September 2020
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (3)
Location: Counties DTC grounds, cnr Kidd & Linwood Road, Te Hihi
Judge 1: Wayne Grant
Judge 2: Dave Cook
Judge 3: Graeme Jefferies
Judge 4: Chris Richardson

OTAGO CANINE TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 19 September 2020 - Sunday 20 September 2020
Show Type: Rally-O Championship Trial (4)
Location: Purina Pro Plan Dunedin Exhibition Centre, Forrester Park, Norwood St, Dunedin
Judge 1: Helen Carter
Judge 2: Dawn Mccracken
Judge 3: Barbara Mcdonald
View published schedule

NELSON DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 19 September 2020 - Sunday 20 September 2020
Show Type: Championship Jumpers Event (6) ADX Advanced
Location: Hope Domain, Main Road, Hope, Nelson
Judge 1: Carole Logan
Judge 2: Isobel Syme
View published schedule

NELSON DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 19 September 2020 - Sunday 20 September 2020
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2) Rally-O Championship Trial (2)
Location: Nelson DTC grounds, Hope Domain, Main Road Hope, Nelson
Judge 1: Kate Winters
Judge 2: Bernadette Thompson
Judge 3: Arend Van Den Bos

ANNUAL CONFERENCE OF DELEGATES
Dates: Saturday 26 September 2020 - Saturday 26 September 2020
Show Type: CONFERENCE
Location: Brentwood Hotel, Wellington

THE IRISH WOLFHOUND CLUB
Dates: Saturday 26 September 2020 - Saturday 26 September 2020
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: CKA grounds,Mcleans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Lenore Mcvicker
View published schedule

WAIKATO AGILITY GROUP
Dates: Saturday 26 September 2020 - Sunday 27 September 2020
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (3)
Location: Melville Park, Bader St, Hamilton
Judge 1: Meredith Evans
Judge 2: Paul Taylor
Judge 3: Graeme Jefferies
Judge 4: Keri Neilson

TAIERI CANINE TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 26 September 2020 - Sunday 27 September 2020
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (3) Championship Jumpers Event (2) AD Class

HAWKES BAY DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 26 September 2020 - Sunday 27 September 2020
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (3)
Location: Napier Dog Training Club, Sandy Road, Meeanee, Napier
Judge 1: Susan Sheppard
Judge 2: Bill Moffat
Judge 3: John Jamieson
Judge 4: Michael Hoy
Judge 5: John Muir
Judge 6: Sue Richardson
Judge 7: Kate Winter
Judge 8: Kenn Windley

CANTERBURY CANINE OBEDIENCE CLUB
Dates: Saturday 26 September 2020 - Sunday 27 September 2020
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2) Rally-O Championship Trial
Location: Marylands Reserve, Birmingham Drive, Middleton, Christchurch
Judge 1: Rosemary Cleator
Judge 2: Jo Miller
Judge 3: Fiona Scott
Judge 4: Dawn Mccracken
Judge 5: Janet Bainbridge
Judge 6: Jo-anne Donachie
Judge 7: Arend Van Den Bos
View published schedule

WAIKATO GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
Dates: Saturday 26 September 2020 - Sunday 27 September 2020
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Cambridge Obedience grounds. Cambridge
Judge 1: Mr M Bradley Sv
Judge 2: Mr G Saltiel

AUCKLAND PROVINCIAL SAMOYED ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 26 September 2020 - Saturday 26 September 2020
Show Type: Championship Show & Open Show
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Paul Goodwill
Judge 2: Giselle Jeannes

THE CENTRAL WELSH CORGI LEAGUE
Dates: Sunday 27 September 2020 - Sunday 27 September 2020
Show Type: Open Show
Location: Manawatu Canine Centre, Ashhurst

NELSON DISTRICT KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Sunday 27 September 2020 - Sunday 27 September 2020
Show Type: Open Show (3)
Location: A & P Park, Queen St, Richmond, Nelson
Judge 1: Victoria Jacques
Judge 2: Zeta Jordan
Judge 3: Allan Stretton
View published schedule