Menu

DogsNZ » Obedience Committee

Membership ID
Password

Contacts Obedience Committee

(inc Rally-O & Working Trials)


Obedience

Chair - GEOFF COLLINS geoff-collins@xtra.co.nz
3 Montrose Grove, Churton Park, Wellington
Ph: (04) 477 6369 or (027) 514 8210

Northern Rep - SUE HOWE awhitu-mum@hotmail.com
2234 Awhitu Road, RD 4 Waiuku 2684
Ph: (09) 235 5124

Northern Deputy - KAREN BROWNING raykaren@xtra.co.nz
31 Hardens Lane, Paremoremo Auckland 0632
Ph: (09) 444 8170

Central Rep - KAREN SADLER agradeanimals@xtra.co.nz
PO Box 40620, Upper Hutt 5140
Ph: 027-497 1146

Central Deputy - SUE BINGHAM sueabingham@gmail.com
28 Eccleston Hill, Thorndon, Wellington
Ph: 04-499 7990 or 027 499 7994

Southern Rep (Deputy Chair) - AREND VAN DEN BOS arend77@xtra.co.nz
43 Kathleen Crescent, Hornby, Christchurch 8042
Ph: (03) 349 6243

Southern Deputy - RICHARD VAN DEN BOS rvandenbos@hotmail.com
2 Lindon Street, Rangiora 7400
Ph: 027-222 6964


Rally-O

Northern Rep - Gaye Stammers Gaylord@xtra.co.nz
114 Mahuta Road North, RD 6, Thames 3576
Ph: 07 867 3439

Central Rep and Chairperson - Helen Carter dashnfree@gmail.com
6 Speranza Avenue, Otaki 5512
Ph: 027 616 5009

Southern Rep - Jo Miller jo@millersnz.com
46 Lees Street, Gladstone, Invercargill 9810
Ph: 027 418 3341

DOC Rep - Sue Howe awhitu-mum@hotmail.com
2234 Awhitu Road, RD 4, Waiuku 2684
Ph: 09 235 5124


Working Trials

Northern & Chairperson - Brian Robinson bwr@reap.org.nz
175 Palmer Mill Road, RD 4, Taupo 3384

Northern - Rena Shaw serenas@orcon.net.nz
91 Glenesk Road, RD 2, New Lynn
Ph: 09 812 9105

Central Leesa Burns kelkryshenborders@gmail.com
95 Denton Road, RD 1, Levin 5571
Ph: 06 368 1898

Central & Secretary - Meg Hansford orabellenz@gmail.com
23 Longbeach Drive, Castlecliff, Wanganui 4501
Ph: 06 344 7626

Southern  - Carolyn Roberts dogs4eva.nz@gmail.com
25 Marsden Road, Stoke, Nelson 7011
Ph: 027 208 1094

Southern - Sue Neale (Southern) suzek9s@xtra.co.nz
528 Wards Road, RD 1, Christchurch 7671
Ph: 021 207 0421