Menu

Judges » Judges Panel

Membership ID
Password

Specialist Breeds Judges - Alphabetical By Surname

Print Select a different judges list

Bradley, Mr Mike

Open Show, Show Ribbon Parade, Specialist Breed (German Shepherd Dog)

40 Dunns Road
RD 9
Invercargill
03-213 1252
mikebradley.s.v@xtra.co.nz

Chaytor, Mrs Sue

Open Show, Group 1, Group 5, Show Ribbon Parade, Specialist Breed (Border Collie)

85A Scott Street
Leamington
Cambridge
07-827 8024
dajarranz2012@gmail.com

Clark, Ms Helen

Open Show, Show Ribbon Parade, Specialist Breed (Samoyed)

info@oscarbisamoyeds.com

Donaldson-Rogers, Ms Ashleigh

Open Show, Group 1, Group 7, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade, Specialist Breed (Saint Bernard)

52A Rua Road
Glen Eden
Auckland
ashleighrogers@hotmail.com

Donaldson-Rogers, Mrs Stacy

Open Show, Show Ribbon Parade, Specialist Breed (Poodles & Dobermanns)

corky76@hotmail.com

Douglas, Mrs Pam

All Breeds, Specialist Breed (Bearded Collie)

85 Craig Road
RD 6
Hamilton
07-824 1738
pamdouglas@xtra.co.nz

Finlayson, Ms Kaye

All Breeds, Specialist Breed (Cavalier King Charles Spaniel)

47 Waimakariri Road
Harewood
Christchurch
021-341 015
kenterprizes@xtra.co.nz

Finlayson, Miss Wendy J

Specialist Breed (Borzoi)

254 Hall Road
RD 2
Te Kauwhata
07-826 3458
oxlea@xtra.co.nz

Geddes-Cook, Mr Ian

Open Show, Group 6, Show Ribbon Parade, Specialist Breed (Rottweiler, Swedish Vallhund)

HARDRADA
966 Pyes Pa Road
RD 3
Tauranga
07- 543 0957
ian@rottweiler.co.nz

Gibson, Mr A J (Tony)

Open Show, Group 5, Show Ribbon Parade, Specialist Breed (German Shepherd Dog)

1 Birchlea Court
Prebbleton
03-344 5421
gibsondectony@xtra.co.nz

Goodwin, Mrs Lavinia

Open Show, Group 1, Group 3, Group 4, Group 5, Show Ribbon Parade, Specialist Breed (Golden Retriever)

027-740 0300
lavgg33@gmail.com

Grace, Mrs Denise

Open Show, Group 5, Show Ribbon Parade, Specialist Breed (Collies (rough) & (smooth))

10 Aintree Crescent
Awapuni
Palmerston North
021-299 6719
GRACEND@xtra.co.nz

Greer, Mrs L D

Open Show, Group 4, Group 5, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade, Specialist Breed (Shetland Sheepdogs)

16 Penryhs Close
RD 6
Thames
07-211 6948
shelton117@outlook.com

Hardwick, Mrs Kathleen

All Breeds, Junior Showman, Specialist Breed (Dachshund (all Varieties))

95 Vineyard Road
RD 2
Te Kauwhata
027-433 1148
daxford@xtra.co.nz

Harris, Mr Brian N

All Breeds, Junior Showman, Specialist Breed (Samoyed & Tibetan Terrier)

94 Kainga Road
Kainga
Christchurch
03 323 8187
caerlaverock@xtra.co.nz

Harris, Mrs Louise R

All Breeds, Specialist Breed (Samoyed & Tibetan Terrier)

94 Kainga Road
Kainga
Christchurch
03-323 8187
caerlaverock@xtra.co.nz

Hean, Mrs M

Open Show, Show Ribbon Parade, Specialist Breed (Golden Retriever)

021-330 906
arangoldretrievers@gmail.com

Hewitt, Mr Martin

Open Show, Group 3, Group 4, Group 5, Show Ribbon Parade, Specialist Breed (Basset Hound)

485 Bradleys Road, Ohoka
R D 2
Kaiapoi
03-312 6504
martin_hewitt@xtra.co.nz

Holmes, Mrs Pamela J

Specialist Breed (Borzoi)

114 Main Street
Oxford
03-312 3441
holmesop@xtra.co.nz

Jordan, Ms Zeta

Open Show, Show Ribbon Parade, Specialist Breed (American Staffordshire Terrier)

zaliamstaff@gmail.com

King, Ms Janine M

Specialist Breed (Cavalier King Charles Spaniel)

97 Kennington Roslyn Bush Road
RD 2
Invercargill
03-230 4083
nidra@xtra.co.nz

Lowe, Mrs Patricia

Open Show, Specialist Breed (Great Dane)

07-886 1368
congistador@hotmail.com

Lynch, Ms Lee-Ann

Open Show, Group 5, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade, Specialist Breed (Newfoundland)

616 Glenbrook Road
RD 4
Pukekohe
seasaltairnewfs@yahoo.com.au

Magnus, Miss Karla

Open Show, Group 4, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade, Specialist Breed (Samoyed)

743 Papakura-Clevedon Road
RD 2
Papakura
karla.m@xtra.co.nz

Marsh, Mr Tony

Open Show, Show Ribbon Parade, Specialist Breed (Rottweiler)

021-808 285
kauriland@gmail.com

Meads, Mrs Sandie

Open Show, Group 1, Show Ribbon Parade, Specialist Breed (Griffon Bruxellois)

32 Caversham Drive
Rototuna
Hamilton
sandfeaver@hotmail.com

Newton-Williams, Mrs Jackie E

Specialist Breed (Whippet)

215 Tuahiwi Road
RD 1
Kaiapoi
03-313 4078
kanaka@xtra.co.nz

Nicholson, Miss Sonia

Open Show, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade, Specialist Breed (Newfoundland)

7 Red Hill Road
Red Hill
Papakura
glacierbaynewfs@icloud.com

Peach, Miss Hermione

Open Show, Show Ribbon Parade, Specialist Breed (Beagle)

858 Atua Road
Elsthorpe
Hawkes Bay
022-697 1900
hermionecairns77@gmail.com

Puti, Mr Maunga

Open Show, Show Ribbon Parade, Specialist Breed (Dobermann)

12 Ngatitoa Street
Takapuwahia
Porirua
04-237 6951
mputiz12@gmail.com

Reidy, Mr M T V

Open Show, Group 4, Show Ribbon Parade, Specialist Breed (Saluki), Lure Coursing

22 Harbour Village Drive
Gulf Harbour
Whangaparaoa
vincent.reidy@icloud.com

Saltiel, Mr Graham

Open Show, Group 3, Group 5, Show Ribbon Parade, Specialist Breed (German Shepherd Dog)

113 Bupa St Andrews Retirement Village
26 Delamere Road
St Andrews
Hamilton
027-495 6643
saltielgraham@gmail.com

Simmons, Mr K L

All Breeds, Specialist Breed (Weimaraners, Collies (rough & Smooth) & Cocker Spaniels)

10 Park Road
RD 8
Hamilton
07-829 9946
carnmellis@xtra.co.nz

Slade, Martyn

Open Show, Show Ribbon Parade, Specialist Breed (Dobermann)

128 Mako Mako Road
Levin
06-367 5362
martynslade@yahoo.co.nz

Sloan, Mrs Sonya

Open Show, Group 2, Group 3, Group 5, Group 6, Junior Showman, Specialist Breed (Dobermann)

114 Realm Drive
Paraparaumu
04-905 5979
Sonyasloan114@gmail.com

Stables, Mr P R

Open Show, Show Ribbon Parade, Specialist Breed (Alaskan Malamute)

37 Deacon Road
RD 2
Kumeu
09-412 7289
peter.stables@xtra.co.nz

Tipler, Mrs Carole F

Open Show, Group 3, Group 4, Group 5, Show Ribbon Parade, Specialist Breed (Saluki), Lure Coursing

92 Hickman Road
RD 45
Urenui
06-752 3885
caroletipler.alyaman@xtra.co.nz

Tolley, Mr Brian D

Open Show, Group 6, Group 7, Show Ribbon Parade, Specialist Breed (Cavalier King Charles Spaniel)

902 Two Chain Road
RD 5
Rangiora
tolldane@greatdanes.co.nz

Trevelyan, Mrs Claire

Open Show, Group 1, Group 2, Group 3, Group 4, Group 5, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade, Specialist Breed (Flat Coated Retriever)

07-873 9040
a-ctrevelyan@xtra.co.nz

Walker, Mrs S S

All Breeds, Specialist Breed (Cavalier King Charles Spaniel)

415 Papakura-Clevedon Road
RD 2
Papakura
027-516 5437
redcrest@xtra.co.nz

Weaver, Mrs Rosemary

Open Show, Group 1, Group 2, Group 3, Group 4, Group 7, Junior Showman, Specialist Breed (Large Munsterlander)

728 Oroua Valley Road
Apiti RD 7
Feilding
027-473 8458
turakinavalley@xtra.co.nz




Click here to read about the Bluebridge Exclusive Dogs NZ member discount.