Menu

NZ Dog Show Calendar For November 2019

Membership ID
Password
  Please select a month then year


Shows between Friday 01 November 2019 and Sunday 01 December 2019

SELWYN DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 02 November 2019 - Sunday 03 November 2019
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test Rally-O Championship Trial
Location: Club grounds, 649 Springston Rolleston Road, Rolleston
Judge 1: Dawn Mccracken
Judge 2: Stephanie Poutley
Judge 3: Janet Bainbridge
Judge 4: Maree Gavigan
Judge 5: Ruth Thorburn
Judge 6: Rachael Hunt
Judge 7: Jo-anne Donachie
View published schedule

WHANGAREI DOG TRAINING ASSN
Dates: Saturday 02 November 2019 - Sunday 03 November 2019
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2) Rally-O Championship Trial (3) CD Trial CDS CDG
Location: Otaika Sports Park, SH 1, Otaika, Whangarei
Judge 1: Lynda Loader
Judge 2: Karen Browning
Judge 3: Keith Florian
Judge 4: Wayne Loader
Judge 5: John Muir
Judge 6: Robyn Howard
Judge 7: Sue Howe
Judge 8: Anthony Scott
Judge 9: Barbara Mcdonald
Judge 10: Gaye Stammers
View published schedule

UPPER HUTT DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 02 November 2019 - Sunday 03 November 2019
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2) Rally-O Championship Trial (2)
Location: Moehau Park, Moonshine Road, Upper Hutt
Judge 1: Kate Winters
Judge 2: Michelle Ingham
Judge 3: Debra Logie
Judge 4: June Rippon
Judge 5: Jenny Rutherford
Judge 6: Bill Moffat
Judge 7: Rosemary Cleator
Judge 8: Sheelah Stevens
View published schedule

SOUTH CANTERBURY DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 02 November 2019 - Sunday 03 November 2019
Show Type: Championship Jumpers Event (5) ADX Advanced
Location: Gleniti Park, Gleniti Road, Timaru
Judge 1: Lyn Sayers
Judge 2: Meredith Evans
Judge 3: Jessica Tansey
View published schedule

CHOW CHOW CLUB
Dates: Saturday 02 November 2019 - Saturday 02 November 2019
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Taupo showgrounds, Taupo
Judge 1: Daniel C Rubio

SOUTH ISLAND GERMAN SHEPHERD LEAGUE
Dates: Saturday 02 November 2019 - Sunday 03 November 2019
Show Type: GERMAN SHEPHERD NATIONAL
Location: Christchurch
Judge 1: Torsten Kallenbach Sv
Judge 2: Elizabeth Ellery
View published schedule

WAIKATO WORKING DOG ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 02 November 2019 - Saturday 02 November 2019
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Centennial Drive, Taupo
Judge 1: Donna Morris
View published schedule

CENTRAL TOY DOG ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 02 November 2019 - Saturday 02 November 2019
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Taupo KA grounds, Centennial Drive, Taupo
Judge 1: G Gulbransen
View published schedule

TAUPO KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 02 November 2019 - Sunday 03 November 2019
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Centennial Drive, Taupo
Judge 1: Daniel C Rubio
Judge 2: Donna Morris
Judge 3: Helen Theron
Judge 4: Wendye Slatyer
Judge 5: Janet Wang
View published schedule

SOUTHLAND KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 02 November 2019 - Sunday 03 November 2019
Show Type: Championship Show (2) BENEFIT SHOW (1)
Location: SKA Exhibition Centre, 120 Kennington Road, Invercargill
Judge 1: Sandy Alexander
Judge 2: Thomas Alexander
Judge 3: Vickie Umpleby
View published schedule

OTAGO/SOUTHLAND GUNDOG SOCIETY
Dates: Sunday 03 November 2019 - Sunday 03 November 2019
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Southland KA Exhibition Centre, 120 Kennington Road, Invercargill
Judge 1: Cameron Cavallo
View published schedule

CENTRAL WORKING TRIALS CLUB
Dates: Thursday 07 November 2019 - Sunday 08 November 2020
Show Type: TD Working Trial

DOG OF THE YEAR
Dates: Saturday 09 November 2019 - Saturday 09 November 2019
Show Type: CONTEST

CANTERBURY CANINE AGILITY TRAINING SOCIETY
Dates: Saturday 09 November 2019 - Sunday 10 November 2019
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (2) Championship Jumpers Event (2) AD Class
Location: Mairehau High School, Innes Road, Christchurch
Judge 1: Jessica Tansey
Judge 2: Steve Tansey
Judge 3: Paul Remon
View published schedule

DOG AGILITY WELLINGTON GROUP
Dates: Saturday 09 November 2019 - Sunday 10 November 2019
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (2) Championship Jumpers Event (2) ADX Advanced
Location: Titahi Bay Intermediate School, Titahi Bay
Judge 1: Graeme Jefferies
Judge 2: Sharon Wagener
Judge 3: Paul Taylor
View published schedule

CENTRAL WORKING TRIALS CLUB
Dates: Saturday 09 November 2019 - Sunday 10 November 2019
Show Type: WD Working Trial TD Working Trial

AKARANA DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 09 November 2019 - Saturday 09 November 2019
Show Type: Championship Agility Event Championship Jumpers Event ADX Advanced
Location: Counties DTC grounds, Cnr Kidd & Linwood Roads, Te Hihi, Auckland
Judge 1: Allan Rohde
Judge 2: Janette Davis
Judge 3: Martin Bush
View published schedule

SOUTH CANTERBURY KENNEL SOCIETY
Dates: Saturday 09 November 2019 - Sunday 10 November 2019
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Pleasant Point Domain, SH 8, Pleasant Point
Judge 1: Godofredo Salud
Judge 2: Ronnie Natividad
Judge 3: Viv Mccambridge
View published schedule

POVERTY BAY KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 09 November 2019 - Sunday 10 November 2019
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: A & P Showgrounds, Main Road, Makaraka, Gisborne
Judge 1: Pam Douglas
Judge 2: Dianne Tyssen
View published schedule

MANUKAU DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Sunday 10 November 2019 - Sunday 10 November 2019
Show Type: Championship Agility Event Championship Jumpers Event AD Class
Location: Counties DTC grounds, Cnr Linwood & Kidd Roads, Te Hihi
Judge 1: Martin Bush
Judge 2: Allan Rohde
Judge 3: Amanda Benson
Judge 4: Janette Davis
View published schedule

THE PAPILLON CLUB
Dates: Friday 15 November 2019 - Friday 15 November 2019
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Alan Bradshaw
View published schedule

THE ST BERNARD CLUB
Dates: Friday 15 November 2019 - Saturday 16 November 2019
Show Type: Championship Show & Open Show
Location: Canterbury Kennel Centre, McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: J Buckley
Judge 2: Charmaine Hoeben
View published schedule

SOUTH ISLAND WELSH CORGI LEAGUE
Dates: Friday 15 November 2019 - Friday 15 November 2019
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: CKA grounds, McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Ashley Reid
View published schedule

SOUTH ISLAND DOBERMANN CLUB
Dates: Friday 15 November 2019 - Saturday 16 November 2019
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Christchurch
Judge 1: Martyn Slade
Judge 2: Sonya Sloan
View published schedule

DOMINION SAMOYED CLUB
Dates: Friday 15 November 2019 - Friday 15 November 2019
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Annella Cooper
View published schedule

CANTERBURY DACHSHUND CLUB
Dates: Friday 15 November 2019 - Friday 15 November 2019
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Sir Massimilanio Mannucci

CANTERBURY KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Friday 15 November 2019 - Saturday 16 November 2019
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Amanda Huggins
Judge 2: Ashley Reid
Judge 3: Joan Colbourn
Judge 4: John Sheppard
Judge 5: Jessica Buckley
Judge 6: Annella Cooper
Judge 7: Rebecca Preece-pickering
Judge 8: Cathy Garvey-webb

UNITED BULL BREEDS ASSOCIATION
Dates: Friday 15 November 2019 - Friday 15 November 2019
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Canterbury Kennel Centre, McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Massimilliano Mannucci
Judge 2: Cathy Wallace

THE AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIER CLUB
Dates: Friday 15 November 2019 - Friday 15 November 2019
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Christchurch

THE FOX TERRIER CLUB
Dates: Saturday 16 November 2019 - Saturday 16 November 2019
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Mr Warren Goldsworthy

NORWEST DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 16 November 2019 - Saturday 16 November 2019
Show Type: Championship Agility Event Championship Jumpers Event
Location: North Shore DTC grounds, Orwell Crs, Greenhithe
Judge 1: Janette Davis
Judge 2: Jacqui Wigmore
Judge 3: Chris Richardson
Judge 4: Allan Rohde

HAWERA DOG TRAINING ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 16 November 2019 - Sunday 17 November 2019
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (3)
Location: Normanby Domain, Normanby
Judge 1: John Miuir
Judge 2: Ann Davis
Judge 3: Sally Main
Judge 4: Rosemary Cleator
Judge 5: Anne Hoogeveen
Judge 6: Debra Logie
Judge 7: Rod Jamieson
View published schedule

HAWERA DOG TRAINING ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 16 November 2019 - Sunday 17 November 2019
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (3)
Location: Normanby Domain, Normanby
Judge 1: John Miuir
Judge 2: Ann Davis
Judge 3: Sally Main
Judge 4: Rosemary Cleator
Judge 5: Anne Hoogeveen
Judge 6: Debra Logie
Judge 7: Rod Jamieson
View published schedule

SOUTHLAND DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 16 November 2019 - Sunday 17 November 2019
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (2) Championship Jumpers Event (2) ADX Advanced Championship Obedience Test (2) CD Trial
Location: SODTC grounds, Lindisfarne St, Invercargill
Judge 1: Jenni Hirst
Judge 2: Arend Van Den Bos
Judge 3: Jo Miller
Judge 4: Roy Thorndycraft
Judge 5: Wayne Grant
View published schedule

HAWKES BAY DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 16 November 2019 - Sunday 17 November 2019
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (3) Championship Jumpers Event (2) BJ
Location: Farndon Park Domain, Farndon Road, Clive, Hastings
Judge 1: Kevin Burnette
Judge 2: Susan Tansey
Judge 3: Steve Tansey
Judge 4: Jessica Tansey
View published schedule

CANTERBURY CANINE OBEDIENCE CLUB
Dates: Saturday 16 November 2019 - Saturday 16 November 2019
Show Type: Rally-O Championship Trial
Location: Marylands Reserve, Birmingham Drive, Middleton, Christchurch
Judge 1: Cynthia Muir
Judge 2: Fiona Scott
Judge 3: Ruth Thorburn
View published schedule

AUCKLAND & REGIONS GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER CLUB
Dates: Saturday 16 November 2019 - Saturday 16 November 2019
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Akarana DTC, 22 Phyllis St, Mt Albert, Auckland
Judge 1: Mrs Shelley Walker
Judge 2: Mrdale Wilkinson
View published schedule

THE WEIMARANER CLUB
Dates: Saturday 16 November 2019 - Saturday 16 November 2019
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: CKA, McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Lois Richter

SOUTHERN BULLDOG CLUB
Dates: Saturday 16 November 2019 - Saturday 16 November 2019
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Sandra Craig

SOUTH ISLAND COLLIE CLUB
Dates: Saturday 16 November 2019 - Saturday 16 November 2019
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: McLeans Island, Christchurch

CENTRAL TERRIER CLUB
Dates: Saturday 16 November 2019 - Saturday 16 November 2019
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Solway Showgrounds, Masterton

WAIRARAPA KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 16 November 2019 - Sunday 17 November 2019
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Masterton A & P gounds, Judds Road, Masterton
Judge 1: Judy Oliver
Judge 2: Iaine Hinde
Judge 3: Robyn Wallis
View published schedule

CANTERBURY WORKING DOG ASSOCIATION
Dates: Sunday 17 November 2019 - Sunday 17 November 2019
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: A Cooper

SOUTH ISLAND NON-SPORTING & UTILITY DOG ASSOCIATION
Dates: Sunday 17 November 2019 - Sunday 17 November 2019
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: CKA grounds, McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Sandra Craig
Judge 2: Amanda Huggins

WELLINGTON HOUND ASSOCIATION
Dates: Sunday 17 November 2019 - Sunday 17 November 2019
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Wairarapa KC grounds, Carterton
Judge 1: Judy Oliver
View published schedule

SOUTHERN GUNDOG SOCIETY
Dates: Sunday 17 November 2019 - Sunday 17 November 2019
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: CKA grounds, McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Debbie Hull
View published schedule

SOUTH ISLAND HOUND CLUB
Dates: Sunday 17 November 2019 - Sunday 17 November 2019
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: CKA grounds, McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Massimiliano Mannucci
Judge 2: Heather Tee
View published schedule

CANTERBURY TOY DOG SOCIETY
Dates: Sunday 17 November 2019 - Sunday 17 November 2019
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: J Colbourn
Judge 2: J Sheppard
View published schedule

CANTERBURY COMBINED TERRIER CLUB
Dates: Sunday 17 November 2019 - Sunday 17 November 2019
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Rebecca Preece-pickering
Judge 2: Kathy Morton
View published schedule

EXECUTIVE COUNCIL MEETING
Dates: Saturday 23 November 2019 - Sunday 24 November 2019
Show Type: EXECUTIVE COUNCIL MEETING TBC
Location: Auckland

MID CANTERBURY DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 23 November 2019 - Sunday 24 November 2019
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test Rally-O Championship Trial
Location: Tinwald Domain, 62 Maronan Road, Ashburton
Judge 1: Anne Davis
Judge 2: Rosemary Cleator
Judge 3: Rob Claman
Judge 4: Dawn Mccracken
Judge 5: Liz Wilkinson

WELLINGTON CANINE OBEDIENCE CLUB
Dates: Saturday 23 November 2019 - Saturday 23 November 2019
Show Type: Obedience Ribbion Trial

HAMILTON DOG OBEDIENCE CLUB
Dates: Saturday 23 November 2019 - Sunday 24 November 2019
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2)
Location: Cambridge Club grounds, Cnr Swayne & Taylor Road, Cambridge
Judge 1: Karen Browning
Judge 2: Sue Howe
Judge 3: Ray Murray
Judge 4: Bryan Irving
Judge 5: Carol Moffitt
Judge 6: Sally Main
View published schedule

AUCKLAND DACHSHUND CLUB
Dates: Saturday 23 November 2019 - Saturday 23 November 2019
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: BHAEC Ardmore

AUCKLAND TOY DOG CLUB
Dates: Saturday 23 November 2019 - Saturday 23 November 2019
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: BHAEC, Ardmore
Judge 1: Deidre Crofts
View published schedule

WAIMATE KENNEL SOCIETY
Dates: Saturday 23 November 2019 - Sunday 24 November 2019
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: CKA grounds, McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Louise Dorr
Judge 2: Helen Weil

KUMEU KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 23 November 2019 - Saturday 23 November 2019
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: BHAEC, Ardmore
Judge 1: Caroline Yate
Judge 2: John Sheppard
Judge 3: Deidre Crofts
Judge 4: Jason Attridge
Judge 5: Nick Gouzos
Judge 6: Carrie Paine
Judge 7: Geoffrey Love
View published schedule

EASTERN BAY OF PLENTY DOG OBEDIENCE CLUB
Dates: Sunday 24 November 2019 - Sunday 24 November 2019
Show Type: Championship Jumpers Event (3)
Location: Prideuax Park, Plunket Drive, Kawerau
Judge 1: Nick Chester
Judge 2: Graeme Jefferies
Judge 3: Libby Ellery
View published schedule

TIKI CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB
Dates: Sunday 24 November 2019 - Sunday 24 November 2019
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: BHAEC Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Robyn Carter
View published schedule

FRANKLIN KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Sunday 24 November 2019 - Sunday 24 November 2019
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: BHAEC, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Carrie Paine
Judge 2: Nick Gouzos
Judge 3: Geoff Love
Judge 4: Caroline Yate
Judge 5: John Sheppard
Judge 6: Dedire Croft
Judge 7: Jason Attridge

TAUPO DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 30 November 2019 - Sunday 01 December 2019
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2) CD Trial CDS & CDG
Location: Taupo DTC grounds, Centennial Drive, Taupo
Judge 1: Katrina Roebuck
Judge 2: Bill Moffat
Judge 3: Stephanie Pountley
Judge 4: John Jamieson
Judge 5: Sue Howe
Judge 6: Rosemary Cleator
View published schedule

FEILDING DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 30 November 2019 - Sunday 01 December 2019
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (4)

BLENHEIM CANINE TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 30 November 2019 - Sunday 01 December 2019
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (3) Championship Jumpers Event (2) AD Class ADX Advanced
Location: A & p Showgrounds, Maxwell Road, Blenheim
Judge 1: Justine Dale
Judge 2: Graeme Lawson
Judge 3: Paul Taylor

TARANAKI NON-SPORTING & UTILITY DOG SOCIETY
Dates: Saturday 30 November 2019 - Sunday 01 December 2019
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Midhurst Domain, Taranaki

OTAGO/SOUTHLAND HOUND CLUB
Dates: Saturday 30 November 2019 - Saturday 30 November 2019
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: BHFPEC, Norwood St, Dunedin
Judge 1: Dr Francis Mcevoy
View published schedule

SOUTHERN LADIES KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 30 November 2019 - Saturday 30 November 2019
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: B+HFEC, Norwood St, Dunedin
Judge 1: Dr Frances Mcevoy
Judge 2: Sharon Phegan
Judge 3: Robert Harbin
Judge 4: Deborah Harbin

SOUTH TARANAKI KENNEL CENTRE
Dates: Saturday 30 November 2019 - Sunday 01 December 2019
Show Type: Championship Show (2)

TIBETAN SPANIEL CLUB
Dates: Saturday 30 November 2019 - Saturday 30 November 2019
Show Type: Ribbon Parade
Location: Taranaki

TARANAKI WORKING DOG ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 30 November 2019 - Saturday 30 November 2019
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Midhirst Domain, Midhirst
Judge 1: Annette Bowe