Menu

NZ Dog Show Calendar For November 2021

Membership ID
Password
  Please select a month then year


Shows between Monday 01 November 2021 and Wednesday 01 December 2021

THE IRISH WOLFHOUND CLUB
Dates: Saturday 06 November 2021 - Saturday 06 November 2021
Show Type: Championship Show & Open Show
Location: CKA, McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Nicole Adams
Judge 2: Gary Doyle

SELWYN DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 06 November 2021 - Sunday 07 November 2021
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2) Rally-O Championship Trial (2)
Location: Selwyn DT grounds, 649 Springston Rolleston Road, Rolleston
Judge 1: John Muir
Judge 2: Liz Wilkinson
Judge 3: Jenny Rutherford
Judge 4: Fiona Scott
Judge 5: Arend Van Den Bos

CANTERBURY CANINE AGILITY TRAINING SOCIETY
Dates: Saturday 06 November 2021 - Sunday 07 November 2021
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (2) Championship Jumpers Event (2) AD Class
Location: Mairehau High School, Innes Road, CHCH
Judge 1: Vickie Wilson
Judge 2: Carole Logan
Judge 3: Roy Thorndycraft

TOKOROA DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 06 November 2021 - Sunday 07 November 2021
Show Type: SCENT WORK TRIAL
Location: Te Teko Racecourse, Te Teko
Judge 1: Amerillis Farmer
Judge 2: Rob Peterson
Judge 3: Tracey Peterson
Judge 4: Jo Searle
Judge 5: Sue Williams
Judge 6: Jim Wyeth
View published schedule

UPPER HUTT DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 06 November 2021 - Sunday 07 November 2021
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2) Rally-O Championship Trial (2)
Location: Upper Hutt DT grounds, Moehau Park, Upper Hutt
Judge 1: Kate Winters
Judge 2: Anne Hoogeveen
Judge 3: Karen Browning
Judge 4: Cheryl Dickson
Judge 5: Michelle Ingham
Judge 6: Rosemary Cleator
Judge 7: Sheelah Stevens
View published schedule

WAIKATO & DISTRICT COLLIE CLUB
Dates: Saturday 06 November 2021 - Sunday 07 November 2021
Show Type: Championship Show & Open Show
Location: Taupo Obedience Club, Centennial Drive, Taupo
Judge 1: Anne Phipps
Judge 2: Kat Jackson
View published schedule

CENTRAL ROTTWEILER CLUB
Dates: Thursday 11 November 2021 - Friday 12 November 2021
Show Type: Championship Show Open Show
Location: CKA, McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Mr Mick Svaljek
View published schedule

THE FOX TERRIER CLUB
Dates: Friday 12 November 2021 - Friday 12 November 2021
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: CkA, Mcleansd Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: John Green
View published schedule

THE SOUTH ISLAND WHIPPET CLUB
Dates: Friday 12 November 2021 - Friday 12 November 2021
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: CKA, McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Mrs Merle Powley
View published schedule

THE ST BERNARD CLUB
Dates: Friday 12 November 2021 - Friday 12 November 2021
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: CKA, McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: B Fears
View published schedule

SOUTH ISLAND WELSH CORGI LEAGUE
Dates: Friday 12 November 2021 - Friday 12 November 2021
Show Type: Open Show
Location: CKA gounds, 701 McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: G Carleton

DOMINION SAMOYED CLUB
Dates: Friday 12 November 2021 - Friday 12 November 2021
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: CKA gfounds, McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Anita Shugg
View published schedule

SOUTH ISLAND COLLIE CLUB
Dates: Friday 12 November 2021 - Friday 12 November 2021
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: CKA, McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Glenys Smith
View published schedule

UNITED BULL BREEDS ASSOCIATION
Dates: Friday 12 November 2021 - Friday 12 November 2021
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: CKA, McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Stephen Meredith
View published schedule

Dogs NZ FCI All Breeds CACIB Show
Dates: Saturday 13 November 2021 - Saturday 13 November 2021
Show Type: FCI
Location: Christchurch

THE SOUTH ISLAND BEAGLE CLUB
Dates: Saturday 13 November 2021 - Saturday 13 November 2021
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: CKA, McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: E Middleton
View published schedule

CENTRAL WORKING TRIALS CLUB
Dates: Saturday 13 November 2021 - Sunday 14 November 2021
Show Type: TD Working Trial

TAUPO DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 13 November 2021 - Sunday 14 November 2021
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2) CDS CDG
Location: Taupo DTC grounds, Centennial Drive, Taupo
Judge 1: Mike Hoy
Judge 2: Ann Davis
Judge 3: Jeff Walkington
Judge 4: Stephanie Pountley
Judge 5: Clive Bushell
Judge 6: Rosemary Cleator
View published schedule

SOUTH CANTERBURY DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 13 November 2021 - Sunday 14 November 2021
Show Type: Championship Jumpers Event (5) ADX Advanced
Location: Gleniti Park, Gleniti Road, Timaru
Judge 1: Sallie Remon
Judge 2: Libby Ellery
View published schedule

CHRISTCHURCH DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 13 November 2021 - Sunday 14 November 2021
Show Type: Rally-O Championship Trial (4)

AKARANA DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 13 November 2021 - Saturday 13 November 2021
Show Type: Championship Agility Event Championship Jumpers Event ADX Advanced
Location: Counties DTC grounds, Kidd Elliott Park, cnr Lindwood & Kidd Road, Te Hihi, Auckland
Judge 1: Chris Richardson
Judge 2: Allan Rohde
Judge 3: Janette Davis
View published schedule

CANTERBURY AFGHAN HOUND CLUB
Dates: Saturday 13 November 2021 - Saturday 13 November 2021
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Mr G Doyle
View published schedule

NORTHERN STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER CLUB
Dates: Sunday 14 November 2021 - Sunday 14 November 2021
Show Type: Ribbon Parade
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Trish Andrews

MANUKAU DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Sunday 14 November 2021 - Sunday 14 November 2021
Show Type: Championship Agility Event Championship Jumpers Event AD Class
Location: Counties DTC, Kidd Elliott Park, Te Hihi, Auckland
Judge 1: Allan Rohde
Judge 2: Chris Richardson
Judge 3: Janette Davis
View published schedule

CANTERBURY WORKING DOG ASSOCIATION
Dates: Sunday 14 November 2021 - Sunday 14 November 2021
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Carole Longle
View published schedule

SOUTH ISLAND HOUND CLUB
Dates: Sunday 14 November 2021 - Sunday 14 November 2021
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: CKA grounds, McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Ms Karla Magnus
View published schedule

CANTERBURY TOY DOG SOCIETY
Dates: Sunday 14 November 2021 - Sunday 14 November 2021
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Keith Brown
View published schedule

CANTERBURY TOY DOG SOCIETY
Dates: Sunday 14 November 2021 - Sunday 14 November 2021
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Keith Brown
View published schedule

CANTERBURY COMBINED TERRIER CLUB
Dates: Sunday 14 November 2021 - Sunday 14 November 2021
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Canterbury KA, 701 Mcleans Island Road, Christchurch
Judge 1: Rosemary Weaver
View published schedule

AUCKLAND PUG DOG CLUB
Dates: Friday 19 November 2021 - Friday 19 November 2021
Show Type: Open Show
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckkland Exhibition Centre, Auckland
Judge 1: Richard King
View published schedule

EXECUTIVE COUNCIL MEETING
Dates: Saturday 20 November 2021 - Sunday 21 November 2021
Show Type: EXECUTIVE COUNCIL MEETING

OBEDIENCE TRIALS ASSN
Dates: Saturday 20 November 2021 - Sunday 21 November 2021
Show Type: UD Working Trial WD Working Trial TD Working Trial

HAWERA DOG TRAINING ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 20 November 2021 - Sunday 21 November 2021
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (3) CD Trial CDS CDG
Judge 1: Ray Murray
Judge 2: Michael Hoy
Judge 3: Kenn Windley
Judge 4: Cheryl Dickson
Judge 5: Sue Richardson
Judge 6: Katrina Roebuck
Judge 7: Rosemary Cleator
View published schedule

SOUTHLAND DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 20 November 2021 - Sunday 21 November 2021
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2) Championship Agility Event (2) ADX Advanced CD Trial CDS CDG Championship Jumpers Event (2)
Location: SODTC grounds, Lindisfarne St, Invercargill
Judge 1: Paul Remon
Judge 2: Sallie Remon
Judge 3: Susan Sheppard
Judge 4: Bernadette Thompson
Judge 5: Lyn Clearwater
Judge 6: Janet Bainbridge

HAWKES BAY DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 20 November 2021 - Sunday 21 November 2021
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (3) Championship Jumpers Event (2) BJ ADX Advanced Class ADV
Location: Farndon Park Domain, Farndon Road, Clive, Hastings
Judge 1: Sharon Wagener
Judge 2: Carl Ranford
Judge 3: Lloyd Pallesen
Judge 4: Graeme Jefferies
Judge 5: Campbell List

THE SPITZ BREEDS CLUB
Dates: Saturday 27 November 2021 - Saturday 27 November 2021
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Midhirst Domain, Midhirst
Judge 1: Kathleen Hardwick
View published schedule

SOUTHLAND GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
Dates: Saturday 27 November 2021 - Sunday 28 November 2021
Show Type: Championship Show & Open Show
Location: Central Pirates Rugby Cub, Ryal Bush, Invercargill
Judge 1: Renee Halliwell
Judge 2: Barry Carroll
View published schedule

MID CANTERBURY DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 27 November 2021 - Sunday 28 November 2021
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2) Rally-O Championship Trial (4)
Location: Tinwald Domain, 62 Moronan Road, Ashburton
Judge 1: Rosemary Cleator
Judge 2: Cheryl Dickson
Judge 3: Jo Donachie
Judge 4: Carol Lavery
Judge 5: Sheelah Stevens
Judge 6: Yvette Coutts
Judge 7: Fiona Scott

HAMILTON DOG OBEDIENCE CLUB
Dates: Saturday 27 November 2021 - Sunday 28 November 2021
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2)
Location: Cambridge COC grounds, McKinnon Park, Cambridge
Judge 1: Karen Browning
Judge 2: Bryan Irving
Judge 3: Sue Howe
Judge 4: Jenny Rutherford
Judge 5: Jeff Walkiington
Judge 6: Ray Murray
Judge 7: Wayner Loader
View published schedule

THE ROTTWEILER CLUB
Dates: Saturday 27 November 2021 - Saturday 27 November 2021
Show Type: Open Show

TARANAKI NON-SPORTING & UTILITY DOG SOCIETY
Dates: Saturday 27 November 2021 - Sunday 28 November 2021
Show Type: Championship Show Open Show
Location: Midhirst Domain, SH3, Midhirst Taranaki
Judge 1: Lyn Carleton
Judge 2: Rosemary Weaver
Judge 3: Chris Graham
Judge 4: Viv Mccambridge
Judge 5: Desne Harris
View published schedule

TARANAKI TOY DOG CLUB
Dates: Saturday 27 November 2021 - Saturday 27 November 2021
Show Type: Open Show
Location: Midhirst Domain, Midhirst
Judge 1: Shirley Rolfe
View published schedule

TARANAKI GUNDOG CLUB
Dates: Saturday 27 November 2021 - Sunday 28 November 2021
Show Type: Open Show & Championship Show
Location: Midhirst Domain, Midhirst
Judge 1: Wendy Hicks
Judge 2: Chris Graham
View published schedule

NELSON LADIES KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 27 November 2021 - Saturday 27 November 2021
Show Type: Open Show

SOUTH TARANAKI KENNEL CENTRE
Dates: Saturday 27 November 2021 - Saturday 27 November 2021
Show Type: Championship Show & Open Show
Location: Midhirst Domain, Midhurst
Judge 1: Gary Carleton
Judge 2: Wendy Hicks
Judge 3: Viv Mccambridge
Judge 4: Chris Graham
Judge 5: Desne Harris
Judge 6: Rosemary Weaver
Judge 7: Lyn Carleton
View published schedule

MARLBOROUGH KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 27 November 2021 - Saturday 27 November 2021
Show Type: Open Show
Location: MKA grounds, Aerodrome Road, Omaka, Blenheim
Judge 1: Erica Watson
Judge 2: Karen Leslie
View published schedule

TARANAKI WORKING DOG ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 27 November 2021 - Saturday 27 November 2021
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Midhirst Domain, Midhirst
Judge 1: Viv Mccambridge
View published schedule

EASTERN BAY OF PLENTY DOG OBEDIENCE CLUB
Dates: Sunday 28 November 2021 - Sunday 28 November 2021
Show Type: Championship Jumpers Event (3) SNKR J/PRS
Location: Prideaux Park, Plunket Drive, Kawerau
Judge 1: Sharon Wagener
Judge 2: Graeme Jefferies
Judge 3: Keri Neilson
View published schedule