Please select a month then year |
Shows between Tuesday 01 November 2022 and Thursday 01 December 2022
SELWYN DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 05 November 2022 - Sunday 06 November 2022
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2) Rally-O Championship Trial (3)
Location: CKA, Mcleans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Maree Gavigan
Judge 2: Stephen Hull
Judge 3: Janet Bainbridge
Judge 4: Ruth Thorburn
Judge 5: Peri Spence
Judge 6: Melissa Evans
Judge 7: Joanne Hammond
Judge 8: Tony Mcclelland
Judge 9: Fiona Scott
View published schedule
Location: CKA, Mcleans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Maree Gavigan
Judge 2: Stephen Hull
Judge 3: Janet Bainbridge
Judge 4: Ruth Thorburn
Judge 5: Peri Spence
Judge 6: Melissa Evans
Judge 7: Joanne Hammond
Judge 8: Tony Mcclelland
Judge 9: Fiona Scott
View published schedule
CANTERBURY CANINE AGILITY TRAINING SOCIETY
Dates: Saturday 05 November 2022 - Sunday 06 November 2022
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (2) Championship Jumpers Event (2) AD Class
Location: Mairehau High School, Christchurch
Judge 1: Vickie Wilson
Judge 2: Steve Tansey
Judge 3: Jess Tansey
View published schedule
CANTERBURY CANINE AGILITY TRAINING SOCIETY Dates: Saturday 05 November 2022 - Sunday 06 November 2022 Show Type: Championship Agility Event (2) Championship Jumpers Event (2) AD Class
Location: Mairehau High School, Christchurch
Judge 1: Vickie Wilson
Judge 2: Steve Tansey
Judge 3: Jess Tansey
View published schedule
Location: Mairehau High School, Christchurch
Judge 1: Vickie Wilson
Judge 2: Steve Tansey
Judge 3: Jess Tansey
View published schedule
CANTERBURY CANINE AGILITY TRAINING SOCIETY Dates: Saturday 05 November 2022 - Sunday 06 November 2022 Show Type: Championship Agility Event (2) Championship Jumpers Event (2) AD Class
Location: Mairehau High School, Christchurch
Judge 1: Vickie Wilson
Judge 2: Steve Tansey
Judge 3: Jess Tansey
View published schedule
UPPER HUTT DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 05 November 2022 - Sunday 06 November 2022
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (3) Rally-O Championship Trial (3)
Location: UHDTC grounds, Moehau Park, Trentham
Judge 1: Bernadette Thompson
Judge 2: Liz Jupp
Judge 3: Jenny Burn
Judge 4: Karen Browning
Judge 5: Libby Ellery
Judge 6: Karen Sadler
Judge 7: Bill Moffat
Judge 8: Rod Jamieson
Judge 9: Renee Evans
Judge 10: Sheelah Stevens
Judge 11: Glenn Armitage
View published schedule
Location: UHDTC grounds, Moehau Park, Trentham
Judge 1: Bernadette Thompson
Judge 2: Liz Jupp
Judge 3: Jenny Burn
Judge 4: Karen Browning
Judge 5: Libby Ellery
Judge 6: Karen Sadler
Judge 7: Bill Moffat
Judge 8: Rod Jamieson
Judge 9: Renee Evans
Judge 10: Sheelah Stevens
Judge 11: Glenn Armitage
View published schedule
TAURANGA DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 05 November 2022 - Sunday 06 November 2022
Show Type: Championship Jumpers Event
THE DALMATIAN CLUB
Dates: Saturday 05 November 2022 - Saturday 05 November 2022
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Blue Skies, 12 Williams St, Kaiapoi
Judge 1: Patrick Jones
Judge 2: Diane Boyle
Location: Blue Skies, 12 Williams St, Kaiapoi
Judge 1: Patrick Jones
Judge 2: Diane Boyle
PENCARROW KENNEL ASSOCIATION & UPPER HUTT KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 05 November 2022 - Sunday 06 November 2022
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Horowhenua AP & I show grounds, Tiro Tiro Road, Levin
Judge 1: Danielle Dryburgh
Judge 2: Gary Dryburgh
Judge 3: Graham Cruse
Judge 4: Neil Curwen
Judge 5: Judy Docksey
Judge 6: Lauren Schwerdt
Judge 7: Steve Yiannou
Judge 8: Kieth Brown
Location: Horowhenua AP & I show grounds, Tiro Tiro Road, Levin
Judge 1: Danielle Dryburgh
Judge 2: Gary Dryburgh
Judge 3: Graham Cruse
Judge 4: Neil Curwen
Judge 5: Judy Docksey
Judge 6: Lauren Schwerdt
Judge 7: Steve Yiannou
Judge 8: Kieth Brown
UPPER HUTT KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 05 November 2022 - Sunday 06 November 2022
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
NORTH SHORE DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Sunday 06 November 2022 - Sunday 06 November 2022
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test SWT
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckkland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore
Judge 1: Arend Van Den Bos
Judge 2: Amerillis Farmer
Judge 3: Jacqueline Lewis
View published schedule
NORTH SHORE DOG TRAINING CLUB Dates: Sunday 06 November 2022 - Sunday 06 November 2022 Show Type: Championship Obedience Test SWT
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckkland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore
Judge 1: Arend Van Den Bos
Judge 2: Amerillis Farmer
Judge 3: Jacqueline Lewis
View published schedule
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckkland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore
Judge 1: Arend Van Den Bos
Judge 2: Amerillis Farmer
Judge 3: Jacqueline Lewis
View published schedule
NORTH SHORE DOG TRAINING CLUB Dates: Sunday 06 November 2022 - Sunday 06 November 2022 Show Type: Championship Obedience Test SWT
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckkland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore
Judge 1: Arend Van Den Bos
Judge 2: Amerillis Farmer
Judge 3: Jacqueline Lewis
View published schedule
CENTRAL ROTTWEILER CLUB
Dates: Thursday 10 November 2022 - Sunday 13 November 2022
Show Type: Championship Show (2) & Open Show
Location: CKA grounds, McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Kathy Morton
Judge 2: Mick Svaljek
Judge 3: Susia Baird
Location: CKA grounds, McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Kathy Morton
Judge 2: Mick Svaljek
Judge 3: Susia Baird
THE FOX TERRIER CLUB
Dates: Friday 11 November 2022 - Saturday 12 November 2022
Show Type: Championship Show & Open Show
Location: McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Kathryn Stewart
Judge 2: John Green
View published schedule
Location: McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Kathryn Stewart
Judge 2: John Green
View published schedule
THE ST BERNARD CLUB
Dates: Friday 11 November 2022 - Saturday 12 November 2022
Show Type: Championship Show Open Show
Location: McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: G Doyle
Judge 2: A Gamlin
View published schedule
Location: McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: G Doyle
Judge 2: A Gamlin
View published schedule
SOUTH ISLAND WELSH CORGI LEAGUE
Dates: Friday 11 November 2022 - Friday 11 November 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: CKA, Mcleans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: J Ireland
Location: CKA, Mcleans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: J Ireland
SOUTHERN BULLDOG CLUB
Dates: Friday 11 November 2022 - Friday 11 November 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: CKA grounds, McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Cherie Terry
Location: CKA grounds, McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Cherie Terry
DOMINION CHIHUAHUA CLUB
Dates: Friday 11 November 2022 - Friday 11 November 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Canterbury KA, McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Lavina Goodwin
Location: Canterbury KA, McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Lavina Goodwin
CANTERBURY KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Friday 11 November 2022 - Saturday 12 November 2022
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: S Sloan
Judge 2: P King-brown
Judge 3: P Brown
Judge 4: J Mcdonald
Judge 5: A Adamopoulos
Judge 6: D Mcalister
Judge 7: J Ireland
Location: McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: S Sloan
Judge 2: P King-brown
Judge 3: P Brown
Judge 4: J Mcdonald
Judge 5: A Adamopoulos
Judge 6: D Mcalister
Judge 7: J Ireland
THE MAINLAND STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER SOCIETY
Dates: Friday 11 November 2022 - Saturday 12 November 2022
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: CKA, Mcleans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Sandra Smid
Judge 2: Jodie Sing
View published schedule
Location: CKA, Mcleans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Sandra Smid
Judge 2: Jodie Sing
View published schedule
GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS CLUB
Dates: Saturday 12 November 2022 - Saturday 12 November 2022
Show Type: Open Show
Location: CKA grounds, McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Charmaine Hoeben
View published schedule
Location: CKA grounds, McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Charmaine Hoeben
View published schedule
SCHIPPERKE SOCIETY
Dates: Saturday 12 November 2022 - Saturday 12 November 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: CKA, McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Lavina Diamanti
View published schedule
Location: CKA, McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Lavina Diamanti
View published schedule
CENTRAL WORKING TRIALS CLUB
Dates: Saturday 12 November 2022 - Sunday 13 November 2022
Show Type: TD Working Trial
TAUPO DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 12 November 2022 - Sunday 13 November 2022
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2)
Location: Taupo DTC, Centernnial Drive, Taupo
Judge 1: Jeff Walkington
Judge 2: Karen Sadler
Judge 3: Clive Bushell
Judge 4: Kenn Windley
Judge 5: Liz Jupp
View published schedule
Location: Taupo DTC, Centernnial Drive, Taupo
Judge 1: Jeff Walkington
Judge 2: Karen Sadler
Judge 3: Clive Bushell
Judge 4: Kenn Windley
Judge 5: Liz Jupp
View published schedule
OBEDIENCE TRIALS ASSN
Dates: Saturday 12 November 2022 - Saturday 12 November 2022
Show Type: UD Working Trial WD Working Trial TD Working Trial
SOUTH CANTERBURY DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 12 November 2022 - Sunday 13 November 2022
Show Type: Championship Jumpers Event (5) ADX Advanced AD Class
Location: Gleniti Park, Gleniti Rd, Timaru
Judge 1: Dave Cook
Judge 2: Tim Conolly
Judge 3: Wayne Grant
Location: Gleniti Park, Gleniti Rd, Timaru
Judge 1: Dave Cook
Judge 2: Tim Conolly
Judge 3: Wayne Grant
HOROWHENUA ODTC 13th GERMAN SHEPHERD NATIONAL
Dates: Saturday 12 November 2022 - Sunday 13 November 2022
Show Type: Open Obedience Trial Championship Jumpers Event (3)
Location: Wellington Racing Club, Trentham, Upper Hutt
Judge 1: Jenny Rutherford
Judge 2: Liz Barlow
View published schedule
Location: Wellington Racing Club, Trentham, Upper Hutt
Judge 1: Jenny Rutherford
Judge 2: Liz Barlow
View published schedule
AKARANA DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 12 November 2022 - Saturday 12 November 2022
Show Type: Championship Agility Event Championship Jumpers Event ADX Advanced
Location: Counties DTC grounds, Kidd Elliot Park, cnr Linwood & Kidd Rds, Te Hihi, Auckland
Judge 1: Allan Rohde
Judge 2: Janette Davis
Judge 3: Tarah Spyve
View published schedule
Location: Counties DTC grounds, Kidd Elliot Park, cnr Linwood & Kidd Rds, Te Hihi, Auckland
Judge 1: Allan Rohde
Judge 2: Janette Davis
Judge 3: Tarah Spyve
View published schedule
THE WEIMARANER CLUB
Dates: Saturday 12 November 2022 - Saturday 12 November 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: CKA grounds, Mcleans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Jan Brownlie
Location: CKA grounds, Mcleans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Jan Brownlie
WELLINGTON DISTRICT GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
Dates: Saturday 12 November 2022 - Sunday 13 November 2022
Show Type: GERMAN SHEPHERD NATIONAL
Location: Wellington Racing Club, Trentham, Upper Hutt
Judge 1: Malcolm Griffiths
View published schedule
Location: Wellington Racing Club, Trentham, Upper Hutt
Judge 1: Malcolm Griffiths
View published schedule
DOMINION SAMOYED CLUB
Dates: Saturday 12 November 2022 - Saturday 12 November 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Helen Clark
View published schedule
Location: McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Helen Clark
View published schedule
CANTERBURY AFGHAN HOUND CLUB
Dates: Saturday 12 November 2022 - Sunday 13 November 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: CKA, McLeands Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Kathryn Stewart
Judge 2: Duncan Mcalister
View published schedule
Location: CKA, McLeands Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Kathryn Stewart
Judge 2: Duncan Mcalister
View published schedule
CANTERBURY DACHSHUND CLUB
Dates: Saturday 12 November 2022 - Saturday 12 November 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Bev Tophill
View published schedule
Location: McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Bev Tophill
View published schedule
MANUKAU DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Sunday 13 November 2022 - Sunday 13 November 2022
Show Type: Championship Agility Event Championship Jumpers Event AD Class
Location: Counties DTC grounds, Kidd Elliot Park, Te Hihi, Auckland
Judge 1: Janette Davis
Judge 2: Allan Rohde
Judge 3: Tarah Spyve
Judge 4: Chris Richardson
View published schedule
Location: Counties DTC grounds, Kidd Elliot Park, Te Hihi, Auckland
Judge 1: Janette Davis
Judge 2: Allan Rohde
Judge 3: Tarah Spyve
Judge 4: Chris Richardson
View published schedule
THE SOUTH ISLAND WHIPPET CLUB
Dates: Sunday 13 November 2022 - Sunday 13 November 2022
Show Type: Open Show
Location: CKA grounds, McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Erika Watson
View published schedule
Location: CKA grounds, McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Erika Watson
View published schedule
CONTINENTAL GUNDOG CLUB
Dates: Sunday 13 November 2022 - Sunday 13 November 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: CKA, Mcleans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Duncan Mcalister
View published schedule
Location: CKA, Mcleans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Duncan Mcalister
View published schedule
CANTERBURY WORKING DOG ASSOCIATION
Dates: Sunday 13 November 2022 - Sunday 13 November 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Anthea Adamopoulos
Location: McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Anthea Adamopoulos
SOUTH ISLAND NON-SPORTING & UTILITY DOG ASSOCIATION
Dates: Sunday 13 November 2022 - Sunday 13 November 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: CKA grounds, McLeans Island Road, Christchurch
Judge 1: Karen Mcintyre
Judge 2: Allan Stretton
View published schedule
Location: CKA grounds, McLeans Island Road, Christchurch
Judge 1: Karen Mcintyre
Judge 2: Allan Stretton
View published schedule
SOUTHERN GUNDOG SOCIETY
Dates: Sunday 13 November 2022 - Sunday 13 November 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: CKA grournds, Mcleans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Fiona Ellis
Location: CKA grournds, Mcleans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Fiona Ellis
SOUTH ISLAND HOUND CLUB
Dates: Sunday 13 November 2022 - Sunday 13 November 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: CKA grounds, McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Karla Magnus
View published schedule
SOUTH ISLAND HOUND CLUB Dates: Sunday 13 November 2022 - Sunday 13 November 2022 Show Type: Championship Show
Location: CKA grounds, McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Karla Magnus
View published schedule
SOUTH ISLAND HOUND CLUB Dates: Sunday 13 November 2022 - Sunday 13 November 2022 Show Type: Championship Show
Location: CKA grounds, McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Karla Magnus
View published schedule
SOUTH ISLAND HOUND CLUB Dates: Sunday 13 November 2022 - Sunday 13 November 2022 Show Type: Championship Show
Location: CKA grounds, McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Karla Magnus
View published schedule
SOUTH ISLAND HOUND CLUB Dates: Sunday 13 November 2022 - Sunday 13 November 2022 Show Type: Championship Show
Location: CKA grounds, McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Karla Magnus
View published schedule
SOUTH ISLAND HOUND CLUB Dates: Sunday 13 November 2022 - Sunday 13 November 2022 Show Type: Championship Show
Location: CKA grounds, McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Karla Magnus
View published schedule
Location: CKA grounds, McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Karla Magnus
View published schedule
SOUTH ISLAND HOUND CLUB Dates: Sunday 13 November 2022 - Sunday 13 November 2022 Show Type: Championship Show
Location: CKA grounds, McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Karla Magnus
View published schedule
SOUTH ISLAND HOUND CLUB Dates: Sunday 13 November 2022 - Sunday 13 November 2022 Show Type: Championship Show
Location: CKA grounds, McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Karla Magnus
View published schedule
SOUTH ISLAND HOUND CLUB Dates: Sunday 13 November 2022 - Sunday 13 November 2022 Show Type: Championship Show
Location: CKA grounds, McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Karla Magnus
View published schedule
SOUTH ISLAND HOUND CLUB Dates: Sunday 13 November 2022 - Sunday 13 November 2022 Show Type: Championship Show
Location: CKA grounds, McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Karla Magnus
View published schedule
SOUTH ISLAND HOUND CLUB Dates: Sunday 13 November 2022 - Sunday 13 November 2022 Show Type: Championship Show
Location: CKA grounds, McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Karla Magnus
View published schedule
CANTERBURY TOY DOG SOCIETY
Dates: Sunday 13 November 2022 - Sunday 13 November 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Keith Brown
Location: McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Keith Brown
CANTERBURY COMBINED TERRIER CLUB
Dates: Sunday 13 November 2022 - Sunday 13 November 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: CKA, McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Jill Mcdonald
View published schedule
Location: CKA, McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Jill Mcdonald
View published schedule
EXECUTIVE COUNCIL MEETING
Dates: Saturday 19 November 2022 - Sunday 20 November 2022
Show Type: EXECUTIVE COUNCIL MEETING
Location: Wellington
Location: Wellington
OBEDIENCE TRIALS ASSN
Dates: Saturday 19 November 2022 - Sunday 20 November 2022
Show Type: Working Trial
HAWERA DOG TRAINING ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 19 November 2022 - Sunday 20 November 2022
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (3) CD Trial
Location: HDTA grounds, Normanby Domain, Ketemarae Road, Normanby
Judge 1: Ray Murray
Judge 2: Sue Richardson
Judge 3: Jenny Greer
Judge 4: Steve Hull
Judge 5: Mike Hoy
Judge 6: Jenny Bjrn
Judge 7: Anne Hoogeveen
View published schedule
HAWERA DOG TRAINING ASSOCIATION Dates: Saturday 19 November 2022 - Sunday 20 November 2022 Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (3) CD Trial
Location: HDTA grounds, Normanby Domain, Ketemarae Road, Normanby
Judge 1: Ray Murray
Judge 2: Sue Richardson
Judge 3: Jenny Greer
Judge 4: Steve Hull
Judge 5: Mike Hoy
Judge 6: Jenny Bjrn
Judge 7: Anne Hoogeveen
View published schedule
Location: HDTA grounds, Normanby Domain, Ketemarae Road, Normanby
Judge 1: Ray Murray
Judge 2: Sue Richardson
Judge 3: Jenny Greer
Judge 4: Steve Hull
Judge 5: Mike Hoy
Judge 6: Jenny Bjrn
Judge 7: Anne Hoogeveen
View published schedule
HAWERA DOG TRAINING ASSOCIATION Dates: Saturday 19 November 2022 - Sunday 20 November 2022 Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (3) CD Trial
Location: HDTA grounds, Normanby Domain, Ketemarae Road, Normanby
Judge 1: Ray Murray
Judge 2: Sue Richardson
Judge 3: Jenny Greer
Judge 4: Steve Hull
Judge 5: Mike Hoy
Judge 6: Jenny Bjrn
Judge 7: Anne Hoogeveen
View published schedule
SOUTHLAND DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 19 November 2022 - Sunday 20 November 2022
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2) Championship Agility Event (2) Championship Jumpers Event (2) ADX Advanced
Location: SCDTC grounds, Lindisfarne St, Invercargill
Judge 1: Janette Davis
Judge 2: Sallie Remon
Judge 3: Paul Remon
Judge 4: Arend Van Den Bos
Judge 5: Dawn Mccracken
Judge 6: Jo Miller
Location: SCDTC grounds, Lindisfarne St, Invercargill
Judge 1: Janette Davis
Judge 2: Sallie Remon
Judge 3: Paul Remon
Judge 4: Arend Van Den Bos
Judge 5: Dawn Mccracken
Judge 6: Jo Miller
HAWKES BAY DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 19 November 2022 - Sunday 20 November 2022
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (3) Championship Jumpers Event (2) BJ ADX Advanced
Location: Farndon Park Domain, Farndon Road, Clive, Hastings
Judge 1: Kevin Burnette
Judge 2: Martin Bush
Judge 3: Chris Moody
Judge 4: Lloyd Pallesen
Location: Farndon Park Domain, Farndon Road, Clive, Hastings
Judge 1: Kevin Burnette
Judge 2: Martin Bush
Judge 3: Chris Moody
Judge 4: Lloyd Pallesen
AUCKLAND PUG DOG CLUB
Dates: Saturday 19 November 2022 - Saturday 19 November 2022
Show Type: Championship Show & Open Show
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Stacy Donaldson Rogers
Judge 2: Ashleigh Donaldson Rogers
View published schedule
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Stacy Donaldson Rogers
Judge 2: Ashleigh Donaldson Rogers
View published schedule
CANTERBURY JUNIOR KENNEL SOCIETY & WAIMATE KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 19 November 2022 - Sunday 20 November 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: CKA, Mcleans Road, Christchurch
Judge 1: Shane Thomas
Judge 2: Kaye Sneath
Judge 3: Linda Martin
Judge 4: Jo Day
Judge 5: Sue Swift
Location: CKA, Mcleans Road, Christchurch
Judge 1: Shane Thomas
Judge 2: Kaye Sneath
Judge 3: Linda Martin
Judge 4: Jo Day
Judge 5: Sue Swift
LADIES KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 19 November 2022 - Saturday 19 November 2022
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Pro Plan Auckland Exhibiton Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Carol Donaldson
Judge 2: Robynne Trainor
Judge 3: Jean Mcerlane
Judge 4: John Connell
Judge 5: Lance Wright
Judge 6: Ines Davies
Judge 7: Dean Freshwater
View published schedule
Location: Pro Plan Auckland Exhibiton Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Carol Donaldson
Judge 2: Robynne Trainor
Judge 3: Jean Mcerlane
Judge 4: John Connell
Judge 5: Lance Wright
Judge 6: Ines Davies
Judge 7: Dean Freshwater
View published schedule
WAIMATE KENNEL SOCIETY
Dates: Saturday 19 November 2022 - Saturday 19 November 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
HAWERA DOG TRAINING ASSOCIATION
Dates: Sunday 20 November 2022 - Sunday 20 November 2022
Show Type: Rally-O Championship Trial
Location: Normanby Domain, Normanby
Judge 1: Rosalind Walkington
Judge 2: Glenn Armitage
View published schedule
Location: Normanby Domain, Normanby
Judge 1: Rosalind Walkington
Judge 2: Glenn Armitage
View published schedule
TIKI CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB
Dates: Sunday 20 November 2022 - Sunday 20 November 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: John Connell
View published schedule
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: John Connell
View published schedule
FRANKLIN KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Sunday 20 November 2022 - Sunday 20 November 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Pro Plan Auckand Exhibitiion Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Carol Donaldson
Judge 2: Dean Freshwater
Judge 3: Ines Davies
Judge 4: John Connell
Judge 5: Robynne Trainor
Judge 6: Lance Wright
View published schedule
Location: Pro Plan Auckand Exhibitiion Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Carol Donaldson
Judge 2: Dean Freshwater
Judge 3: Ines Davies
Judge 4: John Connell
Judge 5: Robynne Trainor
Judge 6: Lance Wright
View published schedule
SOUTH TARANAKI KENNEL CENTRE
Dates: Friday 25 November 2022 - Sunday 27 November 2022
Show Type: Championship Show (2) Open Show
Location: Midhirst Domain, SH 3, Midhirst
Judge 1: Lyn Carleton
Judge 2: Glen Vernon
Judge 3: Sharon Phegan
Judge 4: Rosemary Weaver
Judge 5: Donna Morris
Judge 6: Erica Rowe
Judge 7: Carole Tipler
Judge 8: Gary Carleton
View published schedule
Location: Midhirst Domain, SH 3, Midhirst
Judge 1: Lyn Carleton
Judge 2: Glen Vernon
Judge 3: Sharon Phegan
Judge 4: Rosemary Weaver
Judge 5: Donna Morris
Judge 6: Erica Rowe
Judge 7: Carole Tipler
Judge 8: Gary Carleton
View published schedule
NEW PLYMOUTH KENNEL CENTRE
Dates: Friday 25 November 2022 - Friday 25 November 2022
Show Type: Open Show
Location: Midhirst Domain, Midhirst
Judge 1: Robert (jr) Alcantara
Judge 2: William Hansen
View published schedule
Location: Midhirst Domain, Midhirst
Judge 1: Robert (jr) Alcantara
Judge 2: William Hansen
View published schedule
CENTRAL BOXER CLUB
Dates: Saturday 26 November 2022 - Saturday 26 November 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Midhirst Domain, Midhirst
Judge 1: Lionel Bleakley
View published schedule
Location: Midhirst Domain, Midhirst
Judge 1: Lionel Bleakley
View published schedule
MID CANTERBURY DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 26 November 2022 - Sunday 27 November 2022
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2) Rally-O Championship Trial (2)
Location: Tinwald Domain, 62 Maronan Road, Ashburton
Judge 1: June Rippon
Judge 2: Kate Winters
Judge 3: Maree Gavigan
Judge 4: Jo Miller
Judge 5: Des Richards
Judge 6: Fiona Scott
Judge 7: Joanne Hammond
Judge 8: Melissa Evans
Location: Tinwald Domain, 62 Maronan Road, Ashburton
Judge 1: June Rippon
Judge 2: Kate Winters
Judge 3: Maree Gavigan
Judge 4: Jo Miller
Judge 5: Des Richards
Judge 6: Fiona Scott
Judge 7: Joanne Hammond
Judge 8: Melissa Evans
EASTERN BAY OF PLENTY DOG OBEDIENCE CLUB
Dates: Saturday 26 November 2022 - Sunday 27 November 2022
Show Type: Championship Jumpers Event (3) SNKR J/PRS
Location: Prideaux Park, Plunket Drive, Kawerau
Judge 1: Sharon Wagener
Judge 2: Graeme Jeffries
Judge 3: Keri Neilson
View published schedule
Location: Prideaux Park, Plunket Drive, Kawerau
Judge 1: Sharon Wagener
Judge 2: Graeme Jeffries
Judge 3: Keri Neilson
View published schedule
HAMILTON DOG OBEDIENCE CLUB
Dates: Saturday 26 November 2022 - Sunday 27 November 2022
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2)
Location: Cambridge DOC grounds, McKinnon Park, Cambridge
Judge 1: Ray Murray
Judge 2: Karen Browning
Judge 3: Clive Bushell
Judge 4: Wayne Loader
Judge 5: John Muir
View published schedule
Location: Cambridge DOC grounds, McKinnon Park, Cambridge
Judge 1: Ray Murray
Judge 2: Karen Browning
Judge 3: Clive Bushell
Judge 4: Wayne Loader
Judge 5: John Muir
View published schedule
BLENHEIM CANINE TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 26 November 2022 - Sunday 27 November 2022
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (3) Championship Jumpers Event (2) AD Class ADX Advanced
Location: Rewi Murray Polo Par, 117A Redwood St, Blenheim
Judge 1: Dave Cook
Judge 2: Wayne Grant
Judge 3: Caroline Rain
View published schedule
Location: Rewi Murray Polo Par, 117A Redwood St, Blenheim
Judge 1: Dave Cook
Judge 2: Wayne Grant
Judge 3: Caroline Rain
View published schedule
THE ROTTWEILER CLUB
Dates: Saturday 26 November 2022 - Saturday 26 November 2022
Show Type: Open Show
Location: Midhirst
Judge 1: Rob Ellis
Location: Midhirst
Judge 1: Rob Ellis
SOUTHERN CROSS STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER SOCIETY
Dates: Saturday 26 November 2022 - Saturday 26 November 2022
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Wairarapa KA grounds, Chester Road, Clareville
Judge 1: Carmen Milne
Judge 2: Melody Darragh
Location: Wairarapa KA grounds, Chester Road, Clareville
Judge 1: Carmen Milne
Judge 2: Melody Darragh
TARANAKI NON-SPORTING & UTILITY DOG SOCIETY
Dates: Saturday 26 November 2022 - Sunday 27 November 2022
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Midhirst Domain, SH 3, Midhirst
Judge 1: Glen Vernon
Judge 2: Donna Morris
Judge 3: Sharon Phegan
Judge 4: Rosemary Weaver
View published schedule
Location: Midhirst Domain, SH 3, Midhirst
Judge 1: Glen Vernon
Judge 2: Donna Morris
Judge 3: Sharon Phegan
Judge 4: Rosemary Weaver
View published schedule
TARANAKI TOY DOG CLUB
Dates: Saturday 26 November 2022 - Saturday 26 November 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Midhirst Domain, SH 3, Midhirst
Judge 1: Doanna Morris
View published schedule
Location: Midhirst Domain, SH 3, Midhirst
Judge 1: Doanna Morris
View published schedule
TARANAKI GUNDOG CLUB
Dates: Saturday 26 November 2022 - Saturday 26 November 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Midhirst Domain, Midhirst
Judge 1: Caitlin Ryan
View published schedule
Location: Midhirst Domain, Midhirst
Judge 1: Caitlin Ryan
View published schedule
NELSON DISTRICT KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 26 November 2022 - Sunday 27 November 2022
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test SWT
Location: NDKA grounds, Richmond Park showgrounds, Queen St, Richmond
Judge 1: Arend Van Den Bos
Judge 2: Lyn Clearwater
Judge 3: Barbara Nolan
Judge 4: Sherrie Brockie
View published schedule
Location: NDKA grounds, Richmond Park showgrounds, Queen St, Richmond
Judge 1: Arend Van Den Bos
Judge 2: Lyn Clearwater
Judge 3: Barbara Nolan
Judge 4: Sherrie Brockie
View published schedule
MARLBOROUGH KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 26 November 2022 - Saturday 26 November 2022
Show Type: 0 (2)
Location: MKA grounds, Aerodrome Road, Omaka, Blenheim
Judge 1: Paul Goodwill
Judge 2: Richard King
View published schedule
Location: MKA grounds, Aerodrome Road, Omaka, Blenheim
Judge 1: Paul Goodwill
Judge 2: Richard King
View published schedule
TARANAKI WORKING DOG ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 26 November 2022 - Saturday 26 November 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Midhirst Domain, Midhirst
Judge 1: Caitlin Ryan
View published schedule
Location: Midhirst Domain, Midhirst
Judge 1: Caitlin Ryan
View published schedule