Menu

NZ Dog Show Calendar For December 2022

Membership ID
Password
  Please select a month then year


Shows between Thursday 01 December 2022 and Sunday 01 January 2023

EAST COAST LADIES KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Friday 02 December 2022 - Sunday 04 December 2022
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Waikoko Gardens,Hawkes Bay A & P showgrounds, Kenilworth Rd, Hastings
Judge 1: Linda Stevens
Judge 2: Lynda Trotter
Judge 3: Linda Buckley
Judge 4: Ruth Thompson
Judge 5: Jennifer Watt
Judge 6: Claire Trevelyan
Judge 7: Craig Scott

THE POINTER CLUB
Dates: Saturday 03 December 2022 - Saturday 03 December 2022
Show Type: Open Show
Location: Waikoko Gardens, Hawkes Bay A & P showgrounds,Kenilworth Rd, Hastings
Judge 1: Lisa Sutcliffe

CENTRAL WORKING TRIALS CLUB
Dates: Saturday 03 December 2022 - Sunday 04 December 2022
Show Type: TT1 TT2 TT3

WHANGAREI DOG TRAINING ASSN
Dates: Saturday 03 December 2022 - Sunday 04 December 2022
Show Type: Championship Agility Event RT ADX Advanced Class
Location: Otaika Sports Park, SH1, Whangarei
Judge 1: Martin Bush
Judge 2: Janette Davis
Judge 3: Vickie Wilson
Judge 4: Sarah Ridley
Judge 5: Catherine Brennan
Judge 6: Amanda Benson
View published schedule

OTAGO CANINE TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 03 December 2022 - Sunday 04 December 2022
Show Type: SWT
Location: Otago Equistrian Centre, Saunders Rd, Mosgiel
Judge 1: Arend Van Den Bos
Judge 2: Shiree Brockie
Judge 3: Jo Miller
Judge 4: Lyn Clearwater
Judge 5: Yvette Coutts

GISBORNE DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 03 December 2022 - Saturday 03 December 2022
Show Type: SWT
Location: Gisborne

FEILDING DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 03 December 2022 - Sunday 04 December 2022
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (4)
Location: Timona Park, Campbell St, Feilding
Judge 1: Campbell List
Judge 2: Allan Rohde
Judge 3: Jinnie Gailey
Judge 4: Liz Barlow
Judge 5: Chris Moody

WELLINGTON & DISTRICT LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB
Dates: Saturday 03 December 2022 - Saturday 03 December 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Waikoko Gardens, Hawkes Bay A & P grounds, Hastings
Judge 1: Desiree Hanson

HAWKES BAY TERRIER CLUB
Dates: Saturday 03 December 2022 - Sunday 04 December 2022
Show Type: Championship Show & Open Show
Location: Hawkes Bay A & P show grounds, Kenilworth Rd, Hastings
Judge 1: Ncole Adams
Judge 2: Shannon Aldous
View published schedule

EAST COAST GUNDOG SHOW SOCIETY
Dates: Saturday 03 December 2022 - Saturday 03 December 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Waikoko Gardens, Hawkes Bay A & P showgrounds, Kenilworth Rd, Hastings
Judge 1: Ruth Thompson

WANGANUI TOY DOG CENTRE
Dates: Saturday 03 December 2022 - Saturday 03 December 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Hawkes Bay A & P show grounds, Hastings
Judge 1: Jennifer Watts

OTAGO/SOUTHLAND HOUND CLUB
Dates: Saturday 03 December 2022 - Sunday 04 December 2022
Show Type: Championship Show Open Show
Location: Pro Plan Exhibition Centre, Forrester Park, Dunedin
Judge 1: Sue Packer
View published schedule

OTAGO/SOUTHLAND HOUND CLUB
Dates: Saturday 03 December 2022 - Sunday 04 December 2022
Show Type: Championship Show Open Show
Location: Pro Plan Exhibition Centre, Forrester Park, Dunedin
Judge 1: Sue Packer
View published schedule

SOUTHERN LADIES KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 03 December 2022 - Sunday 04 December 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Purina Pro Plan Dunedin Exhibition Centre, Forrester Park, Dunedin
Judge 1: Jan Brownlie
Judge 2: Pam Douglas
Judge 3: Jason Attridge
Judge 4: Lavina Diamanti
Judge 5: Sue Packer
View published schedule

SOUTH OTAGO KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 03 December 2022 - Sunday 04 December 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Purina Pro Plan Dunedin Exhibition Centre, Forrester Park, Dunedin
Judge 1: Jan Brownlie
Judge 2: Pam Douglas
Judge 3: Sue Packer
Judge 4: Jason Attridge
Judge 5: Samantha Diggins
View published schedule

HERETAUNGA PLAINS TOY DOG SOCIETY
Dates: Sunday 04 December 2022 - Sunday 04 December 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Hastings showgrounds, Kenilworth Road, Hastings
Judge 1: Ruth Thompson
View published schedule

TARANAKI WORKING DOG ASSOCIATION
Dates: Sunday 04 December 2022 - Sunday 04 December 2022
Show Type: Open Show
Location: Hawkes Bay A & P showgrounds, Hastings
Judge 1: Helen Clark

CONTINENTAL GUNDOG CLUB
Dates: Wednesday 07 December 2022 - Wednesday 07 December 2022
Show Type: Open Show
Location: Manawatu Canine Centre, Ashhurst
Judge 1: Lisa Sutcliffe
View published schedule

WELLINGTON TOY DOG CLUB
Dates: Wednesday 07 December 2022 - Wednesday 07 December 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Manawatu Canine Centre, Ashhurst
Judge 1: Kathy Spiteri
View published schedule

WELLINGTON LADIES KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Wednesday 07 December 2022 - Thursday 08 December 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Manawatu Canine Centre, Cambridge Ave, Ashhurst
Judge 1: Caroline Yates
Judge 2: Steve Beckett
Judge 3: Carol Beckett
Judge 4: Peter Tjerksta
Judge 5: Diane O'neill

KAPI-MANA KENNEL SOCIETY
Dates: Wednesday 07 December 2022 - Thursday 08 December 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Manawatu Canine Centre, Cambridge Ave, Ashhurst
Judge 1: Caroline Yates
Judge 2: Steve Beckett
Judge 3: Carol Beckett
Judge 4: Pieter Tjerksta
Judge 5: Rosemary Weaver

HUTT VALLEY KENNEL CENTRE
Dates: Wednesday 07 December 2022 - Thursday 08 December 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Manawatu Canine Centre, Cambridge Ave, Ashhurst
Judge 1: Caroline Yates
Judge 2: Steve Beckett
Judge 3: Carol Beckett
Judge 4: Pieter Tjerksta
Judge 5: Amanda Calman
View published schedule

DOMINION POODLE CLUB
Dates: Thursday 08 December 2022 - Thursday 08 December 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Manawatu Canine Centre, Ashhurst Domain, Ashhurst
Judge 1: Denise Clark
View published schedule

WAIRARAPA KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Friday 09 December 2022 - Sunday 11 December 2022
Show Type: Championship Show (2) Open Show
Location: Wairarapa A & P complex, Chester Rd, Clareville
Judge 1: Carrie Tolley
Judge 2: Erika Watson
Judge 3: Steve Beckett
Judge 4: Pieter Tjerkstra
Judge 5: Caroline Yate
Judge 6: John Clark
Judge 7: Denise Clark
Judge 8: Erica Rowe
Judge 9: Kirsten Price
Judge 10: Carol Beckett
View published schedule

CENTRAL TERRITORIES SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB
Dates: Saturday 10 December 2022 - Saturday 10 December 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Clareville A & P showgrounds, Carterton
Judge 1: Caroline Yate
View published schedule

TAIERI CANINE TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 10 December 2022 - Sunday 11 December 2022
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (2) Championship Jumpers Event (2) AD Class ADX Advanced Class A Championship Obedience Test (2) Rally-O Championship Trial (2) JJ/PRS
Location: Otago Taieri A & P showgrounds, Mosgiel
Judge 1: Jess Tansey
Judge 2: Caroline Rain
Judge 3: Libby Ellery
Judge 4: Sue Richardson
Judge 5: Sallie Remon
View published schedule

THE DACHSHUND CLUB
Dates: Saturday 10 December 2022 - Saturday 10 December 2022
Show Type: Championship Show & Open Show
Location: Clareville showgrounds, Chester Road Carterton
Judge 1: Carol Beckett
View published schedule

DOMINION COLLIE CLUB
Dates: Saturday 10 December 2022 - Saturday 10 December 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Clareville showgrounds, Chester Rd, Carterton
Judge 1: Pieter Tjerkstra
View published schedule

DOMINION COLLIE CLUB
Dates: Saturday 10 December 2022 - Saturday 10 December 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Clareville showgrounds, Chester Rd, Carterton
Judge 1: Pieter Tjerkstra
View published schedule

DOMINION COLLIE CLUB
Dates: Saturday 10 December 2022 - Saturday 10 December 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Clareville showgrounds, Chester Rd, Carterton
Judge 1: Pieter Tjerkstra
View published schedule

ELLESMERE A & P SOCIETY
Dates: Saturday 10 December 2022 - Saturday 10 December 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Canterbury Kennel Centre, McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Kaye Finlayson
Judge 2: Linda Flegg
Judge 3: Nicole Harrision
Judge 4: Helen Theron
Judge 5: Lynn Carlton
Judge 6: Meg Hamilton
Judge 7: Michelle Turner
Judge 8: Polly Middleton
View published schedule

WAIMATE KENNEL SOCIETY
Dates: Saturday 10 December 2022 - Saturday 10 December 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Canterbury Kennel Centre, McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Kaye Finlayson
Judge 2: Stephen Meredith
Judge 3: Joanne Day
Judge 4: Nicole Harrision
Judge 5: Lynn Carleton
Judge 6: Michelle Turner
Judge 7: Erik De Boer
Judge 8: Carolyn Symmans

UNITED BULL BREEDS ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 10 December 2022 - Saturday 10 December 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: CKA, Mcleans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Stephen Meredith
View published schedule

NORTHERN STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER CLUB
Dates: Sunday 11 December 2022 - Monday 11 December 2000
Show Type: Ribbon Parade
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Vivian Hartley

THE SOUTH ISLAND BEAGLE CLUB
Dates: Sunday 11 December 2022 - Sunday 11 December 2022
Show Type: Open Show
Location: CKA, McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Mar Lawrence
View published schedule

UPPER HUTT DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Sunday 11 December 2022 - Sunday 11 December 2022
Show Type: Championship Jumpers Event (6)
Location: Upper Hutt DTC grounds, Moehau Park, Upper Hutt
View published schedule

SOUTHERN BULLDOG CLUB
Dates: Sunday 11 December 2022 - Sunday 11 December 2022
Show Type: Open Show
Location: CKA grounds, Mcleans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Charmaine Hoeben

WELLINGTON HOUND ASSOCIATION
Dates: Sunday 11 December 2022 - Sunday 11 December 2022
Show Type: Championship Show Open Show
Location: Wairarapa A & P Showgrounds, Carterton
Judge 1: Merle Powley
Judge 2: Hermione Peach
View published schedule

THE GUNDOG SOCIETY
Dates: Sunday 11 December 2022 - Sunday 11 December 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Wairarapa A & P showgrounds, Clareville, Carterton
Judge 1: Teresa Borrell
View published schedule

CANTERBURY JUNIOR KENNEL SOCIETY
Dates: Sunday 11 December 2022 - Sunday 11 December 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Canterbury Kennel Centre, McLeans Road, McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Kathy Morton
Judge 2: Carolyn Symmans
Judge 3: Joanne Day
Judge 4: Nicole Harrision
Judge 5: Stephen Meredith
Judge 6: Lyn Carlton
Judge 7: Rory Lowe
Judge 8: Meg Hamilton
View published schedule

THE DACHSHUND CLUB
Dates: Saturday 17 December 2022 - Saturday 17 December 2022
Show Type: Open Show
Location: Clareville Showgrounds, Chester Road, Carterton
Judge 1: William Hansen

CENTRAL TERRIER CLUB
Dates: Saturday 17 December 2022 - Saturday 17 December 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Clareville A & P showgrounds, Chester Rd, Carterton
Judge 1: Darren Bowey
View published schedule

WELLINGTON KENNEL CENTRE
Dates: Saturday 17 December 2022 - Sunday 18 December 2022
Show Type: Championship Show (2) Open Show
Location: Wairarapa KA grounds, Clareville
Judge 1: Darren Bowey
Judge 2: John Burgess
Judge 3: Glenda Goller
Judge 4: Meg Hamilton
Judge 5: Geoffrey Maudlen
Judge 6: Steve Peel
Judge 7: Nardine Theodore
Judge 8: Nadine Bisset-berkahn
View published schedule

WELLINGTON WORKING DOG CLUB
Dates: Sunday 18 December 2022 - Sunday 18 December 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Wairarapa KA grounds, Clareville

THE NON-SPORTING & UTILITY DOG SOCIETY
Dates: Sunday 18 December 2022 - Sunday 18 December 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Wairarapa KA grounds, Clareville

ROTORUA KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 31 December 2022 - Saturday 31 December 2022
Show Type: Open Show
Location: Cambridge Dog Obedience Club grounds
Judge 1: Debbie Hull
Judge 2: Lisa Sutcliffe
Judge 3: Richard King

CAMBRIDGE KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 31 December 2022 - Sunday 01 January 2023
Show Type: Championship Show & Ribbon Parade
Location: Cambridge Dog Obedience grounds
Judge 1: Gordon Rumpler
Judge 2: Paul Robinson
Judge 3: Deborah Ninness
Judge 4: Jane Burke
View published schedule