Menu

NZ Dog Show Calendar For Febuary 2022

Membership ID
Password
  Please select a month then year


Shows between Tuesday 01 February 2022 and Tuesday 01 March 2022

DOMINION BULLMASTIFF CLUB
Dates: Saturday 05 February 2022 - Saturday 05 February 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: A & P Showgrounds, Victoria St, Levin
Judge 1: Cheryl Clarke

WAIRARAPA DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 05 February 2022 - Sunday 06 February 2022
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (2) Championship Jumpers Event (3) ADX Advanced
Location: Wairarapa A & P Society grounds, Carterton
Judge 1: Campbell List
Judge 2: David Cook
Judge 3: Chris Moody
Judge 4: Jinnie Gailey
View published schedule

MID CANTERBURY DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 05 February 2022 - Sunday 06 February 2022
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (2) Championship Jumpers Event (3) AD Class ADX Advanced
Location: Ashburton A & P showrounds, Seafield Road, Ashburton
Judge 1: Kevin Burnette
Judge 2: Sallie Remon
Judge 3: Carole Logan
View published schedule

CAMBRIDGE DOG OBEDIENCE CLUB
Dates: Saturday 05 February 2022 - Sunday 06 February 2022
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (2) Championship Jumpers Event (2) ADX Advanced
Location: McKinnon Park, Cambridge
Judge 1: Graeme Jefferies
Judge 2: Meredith Evans
Judge 3: Alan Rohde
Judge 4: Martin Bush
View published schedule

SOUTHLAND DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 05 February 2022 - Sunday 06 February 2022
Show Type: Rally-O Championship Trial (4)
Location: SODTC grounds, Lindisfarne St, Invercargill
Judge 1: Gaye Stammers
Judge 2: Jo Miller
View published schedule

CENTRAL GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB
Dates: Saturday 05 February 2022 - Saturday 05 February 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Levin A & P showgrounds, Levin
Judge 1: Mrs Lyn Morris
View published schedule

AUCKLAND PROVINCIAL GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG LEAGUE
Dates: Saturday 05 February 2022 - Saturday 05 February 2022
Show Type: Open Show (2)
Judge 1: Barry Carroll
Judge 2: Stacy Donaldson Rogers
View published schedule

WELLINGTON BULLDOG CLUB
Dates: Saturday 05 February 2022 - Saturday 05 February 2022
Show Type: Open Show
Location: Ashhurst
Judge 1: Erica Rowe
View published schedule

WELLINGTON TOY DOG CLUB
Dates: Saturday 05 February 2022 - Saturday 05 February 2022
Show Type: Championship Show Open Show
Location: Levin showgrounds, Tiro Tiro Road, Levin
Judge 1: Kaye Finlayson
Judge 2: Bill Murdoch

HOROWHENUA KENNEL ASSOCIATION - POSTPONED
Dates: Saturday 05 February 2022 - Sunday 06 February 2022
Show Type: Championship Show & Open Show
Location: A P & I Showgrounds, Victoria St, Levin
Judge 1: Ros Mihaka
Judge 2: Kiwhare Mihaka
Judge 3: Linda Strongman
Judge 4: Claire Trevelyan
Judge 5: Geoff Whitfield
Judge 6: Erik De Boer
View published schedule

DOMINION COLLIE CLUB
Dates: Sunday 06 February 2022 - Sunday 06 February 2022
Show Type: Championship Show & Open Show
Location: Taupo
Judge 1: Scott Sandford
Judge 2: Nardine Theodore
View published schedule

WAIKATO & DISTRICT COLLIE CLUB
Dates: Monday 07 February 2022 - Monday 07 February 2022
Show Type: Championship Show & Open Show
Location: Taupo Obedience Club, Centennial Drive, Taupo
Judge 1: Anne Phipps
Judge 2: Kat Jackson
View published schedule

CANTERBURY BULL TERRIER CLUB
Dates: Friday 11 February 2022 - Friday 11 February 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: CKA, McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Diane Riley

THE SOUTH ISLAND WHIPPET CLUB
Dates: Friday 11 February 2022 - Friday 11 February 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: CKA, McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Mrs Merle Powley
View published schedule

GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS CLUB
Dates: Saturday 12 February 2022 - Saturday 12 February 2022
Show Type: Championship Show Open Show
Judge 1: Anna Ancell
Judge 2: Sam Chrisstoffels

WAIMAKARIRI DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 12 February 2022 - Sunday 13 February 2022
Show Type: Championship Jumpers Event (6)
Location: Mandeville Sports Centre, Mandeville Road, Ohoka, North Canterbury
Judge 1: Keri Neilson
Judge 2: Martin Bush
Judge 3: Jess Tansey
View published schedule

NORTH SHORE DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 12 February 2022 - Sunday 13 February 2022
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (2) Championship Jumpers Event (2) AD Class
Location: North Shore DTC, Orwell Road, Greenhithe
Judge 1: Jacqui Kirkland Purves
Judge 2: Vickie Wilson
Judge 3: Chris Richardson
Judge 4: Allan Rohde

KAPITI DOG TRAINING CLUB (INC)
Dates: Saturday 12 February 2022 - Sunday 13 February 2022
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2)
Location: Mazengarb Reserve, Mazengarb Road, Paraparaumu
Judge 1: Stephen Hull
Judge 2: John Muir
Judge 3: June Rippon
Judge 4: Anne Hoogeveen
Judge 5: Debra Logie
Judge 6: Rod Jamieson

CANTERBURY CANINE OBEDIENCE CLUB
Dates: Saturday 12 February 2022 - Sunday 13 February 2022
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2) CD Trial
Location: Marylands Reserve, 19 Birmingham Drive, Middleton, Christchurch
Judge 1: Bernadette Thompson
Judge 2: Stephanie Pountley
Judge 3: Maree Gavigan
View published schedule

DOMINION SAMOYED CLUB
Dates: Saturday 12 February 2022 - Saturday 12 February 2022
Show Type: Championship Show & Open Show
Location: CKA grounds, McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Anita Shugg
View published schedule

UNITED BULL BREEDS ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 12 February 2022 - Saturday 12 February 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: CKA, McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Mark Lawrence
Judge 2: Anna Ancell
View published schedule

TARARUA ALLBREEDS DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 19 February 2022 - Sunday 20 February 2022
Show Type: Rally-O Championship Trial Championship Obedience Test
Location: Manawatu Canine Centre, Cambridge Ave, Ashhurst
View published schedule

OBEDIENCE TRIALS ASSN
Dates: Saturday 19 February 2022 - Sunday 20 February 2022
Show Type: Working Trial

HAWERA DOG TRAINING ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 19 February 2022 - Sunday 20 February 2022
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (3) Championship Jumpers Event (2)
Location: Normanby Domain, Ketermarae Road, Normanby, Hawera
Judge 1: Liz Barlow
Judge 2: Libby Ellery
Judge 3: Allan Rohde
Judge 4: Paul Taylor
Judge 5: Chris Moody
View published schedule

SOUTHLAND DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 19 February 2022 - Sunday 20 February 2022
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2)
Location: SODTC grounds, Lindisfarne St, Invercargill
Judge 1: Ann Davis
Judge 2: Dawn Mccracken
View published schedule

CHRISTCHURCH DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 19 February 2022 - Sunday 20 February 2022
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (3) CDB CDS CDG
Location: CDTC grounds, 702 Marshland Road, Christchurch
Judge 1: Arend Van Den Vos
Judge 2: Kate Winters
Judge 3: Steve Hull
View published schedule

SOUTH ISLAND COLLIE CLUB - POSTPONED
Dates: Saturday 19 February 2022 - Saturday 19 February 2022
Show Type: Open Show
Location: Allentown rugby club, 21 Melrose Road, Ashburton
Judge 1: Matthew Frazer
View published schedule

NORTH HARBOUR KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 19 February 2022 - Saturday 19 February 2022
Show Type: Championship Show & Open Show
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Kelly Martin
Judge 2: Chris Graham
Judge 3: Jill Brooker
Judge 4: Lavina Diamanti
Judge 5: Cathy Garvey-webb
Judge 6: Richard King
Judge 7: Joanne Day
Judge 8: Meg Hamilton

PURINA PRO PLAN AUCKLAND EXHIBITION CENTRE
Dates: Sunday 20 February 2022 - Sunday 20 February 2022
Show Type: Ribbon Parade (2)
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland

SOUTH ISLAND NON-SPORTING & UTILITY DOG ASSOCIATION
Dates: Sunday 20 February 2022 - Sunday 20 February 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Orari Domain
Judge 1: Michele Reichmuth
Judge 2: Gerard Price

GERALDINE COUNTY KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Sunday 20 February 2022 - Sunday 20 February 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Orari Domain
Judge 1: Carolyn Cederman
Judge 2: Paul Robinson
Judge 3: Geraldine Gulbransen

AUCKLAND KENNEL COUNCIL - Postponed
Dates: Sunday 20 February 2022 - Sunday 20 February 2022
Show Type: Championship Show & Open Show
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Chris Graham
Judge 2: Lavina Diamanti
Judge 3: Jill Brooker
Judge 4: Meg Hamilton
Judge 5: Joanne Day
Judge 6: Cathy Garvey-webb
Judge 7: Gary Withers
Judge 8: Richard King

EXECUTIVE COUNCIL MEETING
Dates: Saturday 26 February 2022 - Sunday 27 February 2022
Show Type: EXECUTIVE COUNCIL MEETING
Location: Wellington

BOUVIER DES FLANDRES CLUB
Dates: Saturday 26 February 2022 - Saturday 26 February 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Waipukuaru
Judge 1: Bruce Anderson

SOUTHLAND GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
Dates: Saturday 26 February 2022 - Saturday 26 February 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Central Pirates Rugby Cub, Ryal Bush, Invercargill
Judge 1: Renee Halliwell
Judge 2: Barry Carroll
View published schedule

EASTERN BAY OF PLENTY DOG OBEDIENCE CLUB
Dates: Saturday 26 February 2022 - Sunday 27 February 2022
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (3) Rally-O Championship Trial (2)
Location: Prideuax Park, Plunket Drive, Kawerau
Judge 1: Clive Bushell
Judge 2: Rosaline Walkington
Judge 3: Jan Walter
Judge 4: John Muir
Judge 5: Karen Browning
Judge 6: Jenni Hirst
Judge 7: Pat Walthew
Judge 8: Jeff Walkington
Judge 9: Bryan Irving

HOROWHENUA OBEDIENCE DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 26 February 2022 - Sunday 27 February 2022
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2) Rally-O Championship Trial (2)
Location: Horowhenua A & P grounds, Tiro Tiro Road, Levin
Judge 1: Keith Florian
Judge 2: Anne Hoogeveen
Judge 3: Lynda Loader
Judge 4: Wayne Loader
View published schedule

HOROWHENUA OBEDIENCE DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 26 February 2022 - Sunday 27 February 2022
Show Type: Rally-O Championship Trial (2)
Location: Horowhenua A & P showgrounds, Levin
Judge 1: Jan Voss
Judge 3: Des Richards

CANTERBURY CANINE OBEDIENCE CLUB
Dates: Saturday 26 February 2022 - Sunday 27 February 2022
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (2) Championship Jumpers Event (2) ADX Advanced SNKR B/JK
Location: Marylands Reserve, 19 Birmingham Drive, Middleton, Christchurch
Judge 1: Karen De Wit
Judge 2: Tim Conolly
Judge 3: Vickie Wilson
View published schedule

OTAGO GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
Dates: Saturday 26 February 2022 - Sunday 27 February 2022
Show Type: Championship Show Open Show
Location: Purina Pro Plan Dunedin Exhibition Centre, Forrester Park, Dunedin
Judge 1: Mike Bradley Sv
Judge 2: Diane O'neill
View published schedule

CENTRAL HAWKES BAY KENNEL SOCIETY - Postponed
Dates: Saturday 26 February 2022 - Sunday 27 February 2022
Show Type: Championship Show & Open Show (2)
Location: A & P Showgrounds, Russell Park River Road, Waipukurau
Judge 1: Carole Long
Judge 2: Geraldine Gulbransen
Judge 3: Helene Owen
Judge 4: Diane Riley
Judge 5: Robert Alcantara Jr
Judge 6: Carolyn Symmons
Judge 7: Christie Mckennie
Judge 8: Lisa Sutcliffe
Judge 9: Nardine Theodore
View published schedule

NORTH CANTERBURY DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 26 February 2022 - Sunday 27 February 2022
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2) Rally-O Championship Trial (2)
Location: Loburn Reserve, 154 White Rock Road, Loburn
Judge 1: Carol Lavery
Judge 2: Janet Bainbridge
Judge 3: Dawn Mccracken
Judge 4: Ann Davis
View published schedule

THE SPITZ BREEDS CLUB - POSTPONED
Dates: Sunday 27 February 2022 - Sunday 27 February 2022
Show Type: Open Show
Location: CKA gounds, Mcleans Island, Christchurch

CANTERBURY COMBINED TERRIER CLUB
Dates: Sunday 27 February 2022 - Sunday 27 February 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Canterbury KA, 701 Mcleans Island Road, Christchurch
Judge 1: Rosemary Weaver
View published schedule