Menu

NZ Dog Show Calendar For Febuary 2023

Membership ID
Password
  Please select a month then year


Shows between Wednesday 01 February 2023 and Wednesday 01 March 2023

PURINA PRO PLAN AUCKLAND EXHIBITION CENTRE
Dates: Saturday 04 February 2023 - Saturday 04 February 2023
Show Type: Championship Show (2) BENEFIT SHOWS (2)
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Aucklanf
Judge 1: S Mills
Judge 2: J Attridge
Judge 3: N Attridge
Judge 4: B Santas
Judge 5: K Mcintrye
Judge 6: D Wright
Judge 7: R Ellis
View published schedule

CAMBRIDGE DOG OBEDIENCE CLUB
Dates: Saturday 04 February 2023 - Sunday 05 February 2023
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (2) Championship Jumpers Event (2) J/PRS
Location: Cambridge Dog Obedience grounds, McKinnon Park, cnr Taylor and Bowen Sts, Cambridge
Judge 1: Carl Ranford
Judge 2: Jinnie Gailey
Judge 3: Paul Taylor
Judge 4: Jess Tansey

SOUTH CANTERBURY DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 04 February 2023 - Sunday 05 February 2023
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (2) Championship Jumpers Event (2)
Location: Gleniti Park, Gleniti Road, Timaru
Judge 1: Dyson Beasley
Judge 2: Wayne Grant
View published schedule

SOUTH CANTERBURY DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 04 February 2023 - Sunday 05 February 2023
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (2) Championship Jumpers Event (2)
Location: Gleniti Park, Gleniti Road, Timaru
Judge 1: Dyson Beasley
Judge 2: Wayne Grant
View published schedule

SOUTHLAND DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 04 February 2023 - Sunday 05 February 2023
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test Rally-O Championship Trial (3)
Location: SDTC grounds, Lindisfarne St, Invercargill
Judge 1: Yvette Coutts
Judge 2: Jo Miller
Judge 3: Dawn Mccracken
Judge 4: Lyn Clearwater
View published schedule

AUCKLAND SPANIEL CLUB
Dates: Saturday 04 February 2023 - Saturday 04 February 2023
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Purina ro Plan Auckland Exhibiton Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Peter King
View published schedule

GORE & DISTRICT KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 04 February 2023 - Sunday 05 February 2023
Show Type: Championship Show (2) & BENEFIT SHOW
Location: Hamilton Park, Gore
Judge 1: Joyce O'connor
Judge 2: Kazumi Kurata
Judge 3: John Palmer
Judge 4: Gary Withers
View published schedule

SELWYN DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Sunday 05 February 2023 - Monday 06 February 2023
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2) Rally-O Championship Trial (2)
Location: Hanmer Springs Sports reserve, Hanmer Domain, Jacks Pass Road, Hanmner Springs
Judge 1: Bernadette Thompson
Judge 2: Maree Gavigan
Judge 3: Carol Lavery
Judge 4: Rob Claman
Judge 5: Stephanie Pountley
Judge 6: Peri Spence
Judge 7: Tony Mcclelland
Judge 8: Arend Van Den Bos
Judge 9: Melissa Evans
View published schedule

HIBISCUS COAST KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Sunday 05 February 2023 - Sunday 05 February 2023
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckalnd Exhibition Centre, Armdore
Judge 1: S Mills
Judge 2: J Attridge
Judge 3: N Attridge
Judge 4: B Santas
Judge 5: K Mcintyre
Judge 6: D Wright

SOUTHLAND DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Monday 06 February 2023 - Monday 06 February 2023
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test SWT
Location: SDTC grounds, Lindisfarne St, Invercargill
Judge 1: Jo Miller
Judge 2: Lyn Clearwater
View published schedule

HAURAKI CANINE ASSOCIATION
Dates: Monday 06 February 2023 - Monday 06 February 2023
Show Type: Open Show (2)
Location: Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore
Judge 1: Roz Mihaka
Judge 2: Ki Mihaka
Judge 3: Kat Jackson
Judge 4: Sue Chaytor
Judge 5: Jill Brooker
View published schedule

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG CLUB
Dates: Saturday 11 February 2023 - Saturday 11 February 2023
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Taupo Obedeince Club grounds, Centennial Drive, Taupo
Judge 1: Lyn Brand

WAIRARAPA DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 11 February 2023 - Sunday 12 February 2023
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (2) Championship Jumpers Event (3)
Location: Wairarapa show grounds, Carterton
Judge 1: Sharon Wagener
Judge 2: Libby Ellery
Judge 3: Campbell List
Judge 4: Graeme Jefferies
View published schedule

WAIMAKARIRI DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 11 February 2023 - Sunday 12 February 2023
Show Type: Championship Jumpers Event (6)
Location: Mandeville Sports Centre, Ohoka
Judge 1: Martin Bush
Judge 2: Steve Tansey
Judge 3: Paul Taylor
View published schedule

NORTH SHORE DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 11 February 2023 - Sunday 12 February 2023
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (2) Championship Jumpers Event (2)
Location: Orwell Road, Greenhithe, Auckland
Judge 1: Janette Davis
Judge 2: Jacqui Kirkland Purves
Judge 3: Allan Rohde
View published schedule

KAPITI DOG TRAINING CLUB (INC)
Dates: Saturday 11 February 2023 - Sunday 12 February 2023
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2)
Location: Mazengarb Reserve, Paraparaumu
Judge 1: Sue Howe
Judge 2: Mike Hoy
Judge 3: Jenny Greer
Judge 4: Luz Jupp
Judge 5: Rosemary Cleator
Judge 6: Bill Moffat
View published schedule

CANTERBURY CANINE OBEDIENCE CLUB
Dates: Saturday 11 February 2023 - Sunday 12 February 2023
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test CD Trial
Location: Marylands Reserve, Middleton, Christchurch
Judge 1: Susan Sheppard
Judge 2: Janet Bainbridge
Judge 3: Carol Lavery
View published schedule

THE POODLE CLUB
Dates: Saturday 11 February 2023 - Saturday 11 February 2023
Show Type: Open Show
Location: Ceentennial Park Dog grounds, Centennial Drive, Taupo
Judge 1: Richard King
View published schedule

WAIKOUAITI KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 11 February 2023 - Sunday 12 February 2023
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Purina Pro Plan Dunedin Exhibition Centre, Forrester Park, Dunedin
Judge 1: Silvana Tassan
Judge 2: Serge Tassan
Judge 3: Sharyn Phillips
View published schedule

TOKOROA CANINE ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 11 February 2023 - Sunday 12 February 2023
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Taupo Dog Training Club grounds, Owen Delaney Park, 89 Centennial Drive, Taupo
Judge 1: Pam Douglas
Judge 2: Robert Harbin
Judge 3: Philip John
Judge 4: Lyn Brand
Judge 5: Deborah Harbin
Judge 6: Lyn Carleton
View published schedule

CANTERBURY KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 11 February 2023 - Sunday 12 February 2023
Show Type: SWT
Location: McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Karen Magorian
Judge 2: Jo Searle
Judge 3: Arend Van Den Bos
Judge 4: Barbara Nolan

PURINA PRO PLAN FORRESTER PARK EXHIBITION CENTRE
Dates: Sunday 12 February 2023 - Sunday 12 February 2023
Show Type: BENEFIT SHOW (1)
Location: Purina Pro Plan Dunedin Exhibition Cenre, Forrester Park, Dunedin
Judge 1: Silvana Tassan
Judge 2: Serge Tassan
Judge 3: Sharyn Phillips

CENTRAL TERRITORIES SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB
Dates: Saturday 18 February 2023 - Saturday 18 February 2023
Show Type: Championship Show Open Show
Location: Allenton Rugby grounds, Melrose Road, Ashburton
Judge 1: Michelle Turner
Judge 2: Louise Harris
View published schedule

THE SPITZ BREEDS CLUB
Dates: Saturday 18 February 2023 - Saturday 18 February 2023
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Allenton Rugby grounds, Melrose Road, Ashburton
Judge 1: Patricia Cutler

NORWEST DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 18 February 2023 - Saturday 18 February 2023
Show Type: Rally-O Championship Trial (2)
Location: Norwest Dog TC grounds, cnr Access & Waitakere Roads, Kumeu
Judge 1: Rosalind Walkinigton
Judge 2: Jan Walter
View published schedule

MID CANTERBURY DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 18 February 2023 - Sunday 19 February 2023
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (2) Championship Jumpers Event (3)
Location: Ashburton S & P showgrounds, Seafield Road, Ashburton
Judge 1: Caroline Raine
Judge 2: Graeme Lawson
Judge 3: Steve Tansey
View published schedule

TARARUA ALLBREEDS DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 18 February 2023 - Sunday 19 February 2023
Show Type: Rally-O Championship Trial (2)
Location: Manawatu Canine Centre, Cambridge Ave, Ashhurst
Judge 1: Fiona Scott

HAWERA DOG TRAINING ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 18 February 2023 - Sunday 19 February 2023
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (3) Championship Jumpers Event (2)
Location: A & P showgrounds, Burnside Ave, Hawera
Judge 1: Libby Ellery
Judge 2: Sallie Remon
Judge 3: Paul Remon
Judge 4: Chris Moody
Judge 5: Carl Ranford

CHRISTCHURCH DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 18 February 2023 - Sunday 19 February 2023
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (3) CD Trial CDS CDG
Location: CDTC grounds, 702 Marshlands Road, Christchurch
Judge 1: Jo-anne Donachie
Judge 2: Maree Gavigan
Judge 3: Carol Lavery
Judge 4: Sally Main
Judge 5: Stepahnie Pountley
Judge 6: Bernadette Thompson
View published schedule

WELLINGTON & DISTRICT LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB
Dates: Saturday 18 February 2023 - Saturday 18 February 2023
Show Type: Open Show
Location: Horowhenua A & P showgrounds, Levin
Judge 1: Lisa Sutcliffe

WELLINGTON BULLDOG CLUB
Dates: Saturday 18 February 2023 - Saturday 18 February 2023
Show Type: Open Show
Location: Horowhenua A & P show grounds, Levin

WANGANUI & DISTRICT GUNDOG SOCIETY
Dates: Saturday 18 February 2023 - Sunday 19 February 2023
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Horowhenua A & PI Showgrounds, Levin
Judge 1: Fiona Ellis
Judge 2: Craig Scott
View published schedule

WANGANUI TOY DOG CENTRE
Dates: Saturday 18 February 2023 - Sunday 19 February 2023
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Levin A & P showgrounds, Levin
View published schedule

HOROWHENUA KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 18 February 2023 - Sunday 19 February 2023
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Horowhenua AP & I showgrounds, Victoria St, Levin
Judge 1: Sandra Patterson
Judge 2: Sharron Taylor
Judge 3: Fiona Ellis
Judge 4: Craig Scott
Judge 5: Samantha Diggins
Judge 6: Lyall Payne
View published schedule

UNITED BULL BREEDS ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 18 February 2023 - Wednesday 01 February 2023
Show Type: Open Show
Location: Allenton Rugby Club, Melrose Road, Allenton, Ashburton
Judge 1: Paul Goodwill
View published schedule

ASHBURTON KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 18 February 2023 - Sunday 19 February 2023
Show Type: Championship Show (2) Open Show
Location: Allenton Rugby grounds, 11 Melrose Road, Allenton, Ashburton
Judge 1: Esther Joseph
Judge 2: Michael Looby
Judge 3: Shellie Marshall
Judge 4: Ashleigh Donaldson-rogers
Judge 5: Zeta Jordan

NORWEST DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Sunday 19 February 2023 - Sunday 19 February 2023
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test
Location: Norwest Dog TC grounds, cnr of Access & Waitakere Rds, Kumeu
Judge 1: Sue Howe
Judge 2: Wayne Loader
Judge 3: Jennie Hirst
Judge 4: Jeff Walkington
View published schedule

EXECUTIVE COUNCIL MEETING
Dates: Saturday 25 February 2023 - Sunday 26 February 2023
Show Type: EXECUTIVE COUNCIL MEETING
Location: Wellington

UPPER HUTT DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 25 February 2023 - Sunday 26 February 2023
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (3) Championship Jumpers Event (2) AD Class (2) ADX Advanced Class (2)
Location: Upper Hutt DTC grounds, Moehau Park, Upper Hutt
Judge 1: Carl Ranford
Judge 2: Campbell List
Judge 3: Liz Barlow
Judge 4: Sharon Wagener
View published schedule

SOUTHLAND DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 25 February 2023 - Sunday 26 February 2023
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2)
Location: SDTC grounds, Lindisfarne St, Invercargill
Judge 1: Bernadette Thompson
Judge 2: Dawn Mccracken
View published schedule

HOROWHENUA OBEDIENCE DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 25 February 2023 - Sunday 26 February 2023
Show Type: Rally-O Championship Trial
Location: Horowhenua A & P grounds, Levin
Judge 2: Rosalind Walkington
Judge 3: Rosemary Cleator
View published schedule

HOROWHENUA OBEDIENCE DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 25 February 2023 - Sunday 26 February 2023
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2)
Location: Horowhenua A & P showgrounds, Tiro Tiro Road, Levin
Judge 1: Cheryl Dickson
Judge 2: Mike Hoy
Judge 3: Michelle Ingham
Judge 4: Rod Jamieson
Judge 5: Bill Moffat
Judge 6: Jeff Walkington
Judge 7: Kenn Windley
View published schedule

CANTERBURY CANINE OBEDIENCE CLUB
Dates: Saturday 25 February 2023 - Sunday 26 February 2023
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (2) Championship Jumpers Event (2) GBLR B/J
Location: Marylands Reserve, 19 Birmingham Drive, Middleton, Christchurch
Judge 1: Carole Logan
Judge 2: Karen De Wit
Judge 3: Roy Thorndycraft
View published schedule

OTAGO GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
Dates: Saturday 25 February 2023 - Sunday 26 February 2023
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Purina Pro Plan Dunedin Exhibiton Centre, Forrester Park, Dunedin
Judge 1: Vince Tantaro
Judge 2: Alastair Henderson
View published schedule

CANTERBURY LADIES' KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 25 February 2023 - Sunday 26 February 2023
Show Type: Championship Show (2) Open Show
Location: CKA, 701 McLeans Island Road, Christchurch
Judge 1: John Stanton
Judge 2: John Green
Judge 3: Jeanette Lees
Judge 4: Kelly Martin

RUAHINE KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 25 February 2023 - Saturday 25 February 2023
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: A & P showground, Russell Park, Waipukurau
Judge 1: Ulla Greenwood
Judge 2: Andrew Brown
Judge 3: Michelle Hammond
Judge 4: Iain Hinde
Judge 5: Anthea Adamopoulos
Judge 6: Duncan Mcallister
Judge 7: Geraldine Gulbransen
View published schedule

CENTRAL HAWKES BAY KENNEL SOCIETY
Dates: Saturday 25 February 2023 - Saturday 25 February 2023
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: A & P showgrounds, Russell Park, Waipukurau
Judge 1: Iain Hnde
Judge 2: Ulla Greenwood
Judge 3: Andrew Brown
Judge 4: Michelle Hammond
Judge 5: Anthea Adampoulos
Judge 6: Duncan Mcallister
Judge 7: Gerladine Gulbransen
View published schedule

HAWKES BAY KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Sunday 26 February 2023 - Sunday 26 February 2023
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: A & P Showgrounds, Russell Park, Waipukurau
Judge 1: Ian Hinde
Judge 2: Ulla Greenwood
Judge 3: Andrew Brown
Judge 4: Michelle Hammond
Judge 5: Anthea Adamopoulos
Judge 6: Duncan Mcallister
Judge 7: Geraldine Gulbransen
View published schedule