Menu

NZ Dog Show Calendar For March 2021

Membership ID
Password
  Please select a month then year


Shows between Monday 01 March 2021 and Thursday 01 April 2021

NORTHERN STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER CLUB
Dates: Saturday 06 March 2021 - Saturday 06 March 2021
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Cambridge Showgrounds
Judge 1: Mr Mark Anderson

CENTRAL WORKING TRIALS CLUB
Dates: Saturday 06 March 2021 - Sunday 07 March 2021
Show Type: UD Working Trial (2) WD Working Trial (2)

MOUNT MAUNGANUI DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 06 March 2021 - Sunday 07 March 2021
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (3)
Location: Moreland Fox Park, Greerton, Tauranga
Judge 1: Vickie Wilson
Judge 2: Alan Mcclumpa
Judge 3: Martin Bush
Judge 4: Janette Davis
Judge 5: Justine Dale
View published schedule

OTAGO CANINE TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 06 March 2021 - Sunday 07 March 2021
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (3)
Location: Purina Pro Plan Dunedin Exhibition Centre, Forrester Park, Norwood St, Dunedin
Judge 1: Ray Murray
Judge 2: Miriam Dobson
Judge 3: Steve Hull
View published schedule

AUSTRALIAN KELPIE CLUB
Dates: Saturday 06 March 2021 - Saturday 06 March 2021
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Swayne Road, Cambridge
Judge 1: Sue Chaytor
View published schedule

SOUTHERN GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB
Dates: Saturday 06 March 2021 - Saturday 06 March 2021
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Jenny Hamilton
Judge 2: Nicole Adams
View published schedule

ASIAN BREEDS CLUB
Dates: Saturday 06 March 2021 - Saturday 06 March 2021
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Cambridge Dog Club grounds, Cambridge
Judge 1: Caroline Matheson

WAIKATO WORKING DOG ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 06 March 2021 - Saturday 06 March 2021
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Cambridge DOC grounds, Cambridge
Judge 1: Kay O'carroll
View published schedule

CANTERBURY LADIES' KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 06 March 2021 - Sunday 07 March 2021
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: CKA, McLeans Island Road, Christchurch
Judge 1: J Green
Judge 2: J Stanton
Judge 3: B Parker
Judge 4: D Riley
Judge 5: Alan Bradshaw

HAMILTON KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 06 March 2021 - Sunday 07 March 2021
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Cambridge DO grounds, cnr Taylor & Bowen Sts, Cambridge
Judge 1: Nigel Trainor
Judge 2: Robynne Trainor
Judge 3: Jan Brownlie
Judge 4: Rosemary Weaver
Judge 5: Caroline Matheson
Judge 6: Craig Scott
Judge 7: Sarah Abrey
Judge 8: Betty Hanson
View published schedule

MASTIFF BREEDS ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 06 March 2021 - Saturday 06 March 2021
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Cambridge Obedience grounds
Judge 1: Viktor Aleksovski
View published schedule

QUEENSTOWN DOG AGILITY CLUB
Dates: Saturday 06 March 2021 - Sunday 07 March 2021
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (2) Championship Jumpers Event (3)
Location: Cromwell Race Course, Cromwell
Judge 1: Chris Richardson
Judge 2: Roy Thorndycraft
Judge 3: Caroline Rain
View published schedule

AUCKLAND WORKING DOG ASSOCIATION
Dates: Sunday 07 March 2021 - Sunday 07 March 2021
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Cambridge DO grounds, cnr Taylor St & Swayne Road, Cambridge
Judge 1: Giselle Jeannes
View published schedule

NZDJA - CHRISTCHURCH BRANCH
Dates: Saturday 13 March 2021 - Sunday 14 March 2021
Show Type: Open Show PRACTICAL EXAMS

WAIKATO AGILITY GROUP
Dates: Saturday 13 March 2021 - Sunday 14 March 2021
Show Type: Championship Jumpers Event (6)
Location: Melville Park, Bader St, Hamilton
Judge 1: Justine Dale
Judge 2: Chris Moody
Judge 3: Martin Bush
Judge 4: Allan Rohde
Judge 5: Vickie Wilson

NORTH SHORE DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 13 March 2021 - Sunday 14 March 2021
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2) Rally-O Championship Trial (2)
Location: North Shore DTC, Orwell Road, Greenhithe, Auckland
Judge 1: Wayne Loader
Judge 2: John Muir
Judge 3: Stephanie Pountley
Judge 4: Jenni Hirst
Judge 5: Ruth Thorburn
Judge 6: Jan Walter
Judge 7: Rosalind Walkington

SOUTH CANTERBURY DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 13 March 2021 - Sunday 14 March 2021
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (3) CD Trial
Location: Gleniti Park, Gleniti Road, Timaru
Judge 1: Maree Gavigan
Judge 2: Jo Miller
Judge 3: Dawn Mccracken
Judge 4: Liz Wilkinson
Judge 5: Carol Lavery
Judge 6: Bernadette Thompson
View published schedule

NORTH OTAGO DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 13 March 2021 - Sunday 14 March 2021
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (2) Championship Jumpers Event (2) AD Class ADX Advanced
Judge 1: David Cook
Judge 2: Lyn Sayers
Judge 3: Paul Remon

FEILDING DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 13 March 2021 - Sunday 14 March 2021
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2)
Location: Feilding DTC grounds, Timona Park, Feilding
Judge 1: Katrina Roebuck
Judge 2: Mike Hoy
Judge 3: Bill Moffat
Judge 4: Rosemary Cleator
Judge 5: Sue Richardson
View published schedule

MANAWATU KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 13 March 2021 - Saturday 13 March 2021
Show Type: Championship Show BENEFIT SHOW & Open Show
Location: Manawatu Canine Centre grounds, Ashhurst Domain, Cambridge St, Ashhurst
Judge 1: Geoff Whitfield
Judge 2: Kirsten Price
Judge 3: Debbie Hull
Judge 4: Tony Gibson
Judge 5: Helen Owen
Judge 6: Shannon Aldous

THE CENTRAL WELSH CORGI LEAGUE
Dates: Sunday 14 March 2021 - Sunday 14 March 2021
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Manawatu Canine Centre, Ashhurst Domain, Cambridge Ave, Ashhurst
Judge 1: Mrs B Hyde
Judge 2: Mrs C Garvey-webb
View published schedule

CENTRAL SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB
Dates: Sunday 14 March 2021 - Sunday 14 March 2021
Show Type: Open Show
Location: Manwatu Canine Centre, Ashhurst

SOUTH CANTERBURY DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 20 March 2021 - Sunday 21 March 2021
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (3) ADX Advanced
Location: Gleniti Park, Gleniti Road, Timaru
Judge 1: Carl Ranford
Judge 2: Wayne Grant

NAPIER DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 20 March 2021 - Sunday 21 March 2021
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (3) Championship Jumpers Event
Location: Napier DTC, Sandy Road, Meeanee
Judge 1: Cam List
Judge 2: Sallie Remon
Judge 3: Lyn Sayers
Judge 4: Libby Ellery

WAIROA KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 20 March 2021 - Saturday 20 March 2021
Show Type: Championship Show (2)

BULLER KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 20 March 2021 - Sunday 21 March 2021
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Carters Beach Top Ten Holiday Park, Carters Beach, Westport
Judge 1: Mr Gary Doyle
Judge 2: Mr Chris Graham

NAPIER KENNEL CENTRE
Dates: Sunday 21 March 2021 - Sunday 21 March 2021
Show Type: Championship Show (2)

WAIRARAPA DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 27 March 2021 - Sunday 28 March 2021
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2) CD Trial CDS CDG
Location: Club grounds, A & P showgrounds, Chester Road, Clareville, Carterton
Judge 1: Bill Moffat
Judge 2: June Rippon
Judge 3: Kenn Windley
Judge 4: Jenni Hirst
Judge 5: Ray Murray
Judge 6: Rosemary Cleator
View published schedule

MID CANTERBURY DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 27 March 2021 - Sunday 28 March 2021
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2) Rally-O Championship Trial (4)
Location: Tindwald Domain, 62 Maronan Road, Ashburton (adjacent to camping ground)
Judge 1: Susan Sheppard
Judge 2: Rob Claman
Judge 3: Carol Lavery
Judge 4: Jo-anne Donachie
Judge 5: Lyn Clearwater
Judge 6: Ruth Thorburn
Judge 7: Fiona Scott

HOROWHENUA OBEDIENCE DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 27 March 2021 - Sunday 28 March 2021
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (2) Championship Jumpers Event (2) J/PRS ADX Advanced
Location: A& P showgrounds, Tiro Tiro Road, Levin
Judge 1: Steve Tansey
Judge 2: Jess Tansey
Judge 3: Lloyd Pallesen
Judge 4: Paul Taylor

TARANAKI TOY DOG CLUB
Dates: Saturday 27 March 2021 - Saturday 27 March 2021
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Midhirst Domain
Judge 1: Keith Brown
View published schedule

OTAGO KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 27 March 2021 - Sunday 28 March 2021
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Purina Pro Plan Dunedin Exhibition Centre, Forrester Park, Dunedin
Judge 1: Bruce Anderson
Judge 2: Gordon Rumpler
Judge 3: Lucy Murdoch
View published schedule

NEW PLYMOUTH KENNEL CENTRE
Dates: Saturday 27 March 2021 - Sunday 28 March 2021
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Midhirst Domain, SH 3, Midhirst
Judge 1: Shelley Walker
Judge 2: Keith Brown
Judge 3: Sue Chaytor
Judge 4: Diane Riley
View published schedule

TIBETAN SPANIEL CLUB
Dates: Saturday 27 March 2021 - Saturday 27 March 2021
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Midhirst grounds, New Plymouth

OBEDIENCE TRIALS ASSN
Dates: Sunday 28 March 2021 - Sunday 28 March 2021
Show Type: UD Working Trial WD Working Trial TD Working Trial