Menu

NZ Dog Show Calendar For April 2020

Membership ID
Password
  Please select a month then year


Shows between Wednesday 01 April 2020 and Friday 01 May 2020

EXECUTIVE COUNCIL MEETING
Dates: Saturday 04 April 2020 - Sunday 05 April 2020
Show Type: EXECUTIVE COUNCIL MEETING
Location: Wellington

ROTORUA DOG OBEDIENCE CLUB
Dates: Saturday 04 April 2020 - Sunday 05 April 2020
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (2) Championship Jumpers Event (2) AD Class
Location: Rerewhakaaitu Domain, 91 Ash Pit Road, Lake Rerewhakaaitu
Judge 1: Cam List
Judge 2: Dave Cook
Judge 3: Fiona Ferrar
Judge 4: Chris Richardson
Judge 5: Graeme Jefferies
Judge 6: Amanda Benson
View published schedule

OTAGO CANINE TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 04 April 2020 - Sunday 05 April 2020
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (2) Championship Jumpers Event (3) AD Class
Location: Forrester Park, Norwood Street, Dunedin
Judge 1: Martin Bush
Judge 2: Caroline Rain
Judge 3: Lee Gibson

THE BORZOI CLUB
Dates: Saturday 04 April 2020 - Saturday 04 April 2020
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Cambridge Obedience Club griounds, Cnr Taylor St and Swayne Road, Cambridge
Judge 1: Mrs Ros Barden
View published schedule

SOUTH ISLAND GERMAN SHEPHERD LEAGUE
Dates: Saturday 04 April 2020 - Sunday 05 April 2020
Show Type: Championship Show Open Show Open Obedience Trial Open Agility Event
Location: SI German Shepherd Club grounds, Christchurch
Judge 1: Sanjit Kumar Mohanty
Judge 2: Nichola Mcdermott
Judge 3: Bernadette Thompson
View published schedule

CENTRAL TOY DOG ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 04 April 2020 - Saturday 04 April 2020
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Obecdience grounds, cnr Taylor & Bowen St, Cambridge
Judge 1: Mrs Julie Dickinson-franks
View published schedule

CAMBRIDGE KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 04 April 2020 - Sunday 05 April 2020
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: CDOC grounds, cnr Taylor & Swayne Road, Cambridge
Judge 1: Ms A Everson
Judge 2: Ms M Schelbach
Judge 3: Mrs D Matthews
Judge 4: Mrs B Marsh
Judge 5: Mrs J Dickinson-franks
Judge 6: Ms C Symmans
View published schedule

AUCKLAND PUG DOG CLUB
Dates: Sunday 05 April 2020 - Sunday 05 April 2020
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Cambridge Dog Obedience grounds, cnr Taylor & Bowen St, Cambridge
Judge 1: Ms Cynthia Cool
View published schedule

WAIKATO & DISTRICT COLLIE CLUB
Dates: Sunday 05 April 2020 - Sunday 05 April 2020
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Cambridge
Judge 1: Mandy Schelbach
View published schedule

NATIONAL DOG OBEDIENCE ASSEMBLY
Dates: Wednesday 08 April 2020 - Thursday 09 April 2020
Show Type: WD Working Trial TD Working Trial UD Working Trial

NATIONAL DOG OBEDIENCE ASSEMBLY
Dates: Thursday 09 April 2020 - Monday 13 April 2020
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (3) Rally-O Championship Trial (3) CD,CDS,CDG
Location: Taupo

NORTH CANTERBURY KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Friday 10 April 2020 - Saturday 11 April 2020
Show Type: Championship Show (2) BENEFIT SHOW (1)
Location: Mandeville Sports Centre, 431 Mandeville Road, Swannanoa
Judge 1: Shharat Sharma
Judge 2: Robert Lucas
Judge 3: Sharyn Phillips
Judge 4: Carol Long
Judge 5: Jacobus Meyer
Judge 6: Lourens Ten Napel
Judge 7: Nadia Attridge
View published schedule

WELLINGTON DISTRICT GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
Dates: Saturday 11 April 2020 - Sunday 12 April 2020
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: Te Marua Speedway, Upper Hutt
Judge 1: Carlos Rivera Gallardo
Judge 2: Mrs Jean Butterfield
View published schedule

THE CENTRAL WELSH CORGI LEAGUE
Dates: Sunday 12 April 2020 - Sunday 12 April 2020
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Manawatu Canine Centre, Ashhurst
Judge 1: Mr Larry Adams
Judge 2: Mrs C Garvey-webb
View published schedule

DOMINION COLLIE CLUB
Dates: Sunday 12 April 2020 - Sunday 12 April 2020
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Manawatu Canine Centre, Ashhurst
Judge 1: Mr Larry Adams
View published schedule

CANTERBURY WORKING DOG ASSOCIATION
Dates: Sunday 12 April 2020 - Sunday 12 April 2020
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: CKA grounds, McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Anne Hickey
View published schedule

SOUTH ISLAND NON-SPORTING & UTILITY DOG ASSOCIATION
Dates: Sunday 12 April 2020 - Sunday 12 April 2020
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Shharat Sharma
Judge 2: Robert Lucas
View published schedule

SOUTHERN GUNDOG SOCIETY
Dates: Sunday 12 April 2020 - Sunday 12 April 2020
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: CKA grounds, McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Diana Fenton

THE MAINLAND STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER SOCIETY
Dates: Sunday 12 April 2020 - Sunday 12 April 2020
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: CKA Showgrounds, McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Jason Nicolai
Judge 2: Jodie Sing
View published schedule

MACKENZIE COUNTY A & P SOCIETY
Dates: Monday 13 April 2020 - Monday 13 April 2020
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: A & P Showgrounds, Fairlie
Judge 1: Diana Fenton
Judge 2: Shharat Sharma
View published schedule

SELWYN DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 18 April 2020 - Sunday 19 April 2020
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (3) Championship Jumpers Event AD Class
Location: Foster Dog Park, Rolleston, Canterbury
Judge 1: Justine Dale
Judge 2: Roy Thorndycraft
Judge 3: Emily Tighe
View published schedule

EASTERN BAY OF PLENTY DOG OBEDIENCE CLUB
Dates: Saturday 18 April 2020 - Sunday 19 April 2020
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (3) Championship Jumpers Event GBLR J/PR
Location: Prideaux Park, Plunket Drie, Kawerau
Judge 1: Amanda Benson
Judge 2: Allan Rohde
Judge 3: Lyn Sayers
Judge 4: Meredith Evans
View published schedule

WANGANUI & DISTRICT GUNDOG SOCIETY
Dates: Saturday 18 April 2020 - Sunday 19 April 2020
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: A & P Showgrounds, High Street, Dannevirke
Judge 1: Fiona Ellis
Judge 2: Gerard Price
View published schedule

EAST COAST HOUND ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 18 April 2020 - Saturday 18 April 2020
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: A & P Showgorunds, High Street, Dannevirke
Judge 1: Nico Meyer

WANGANUI TOY DOG CENTRE
Dates: Saturday 18 April 2020 - Saturday 18 April 2020
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Dannevirke Showgronds, Dannevirke
Judge 1: Jean Butterfield
View published schedule

NELSON LADIES KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 18 April 2020 - Sunday 19 April 2020
Show Type: Championship Show (2) BENEFIT SHOW (1)
Location: Hope Domain, Hope, Richmond, Nelson
Judge 1: J Lees
Judge 2: M Joyce
Judge 3: M Mckenzie
Judge 4: R Weaver

RUAHINE KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 18 April 2020 - Sunday 19 April 2020
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: A & P Show grounds, High St, Dannevirke
Judge 1: Shharat Sharma
Judge 2: Jean Butterfield
Judge 3: Lourens Ten Napel
Judge 4: Nico Meyer
Judge 5: Gordon Rumpler

TASMAN DISTRICTS GUNDOG SOCIETY.
Dates: Sunday 19 April 2020 - Sunday 19 April 2020
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Hope Domain, Main Road Hope, Richmond, Nelson
Judge 1: Rosemary Weaver
View published schedule

OTAGO CANINE TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 25 April 2020 - Sunday 26 April 2020
Show Type: Rally-O Championship Trial (4)
Location: BHFPEC, Forrester Park, Norwood St, Dunedin
Judge 1: Jo Miller
Judge 2: Ruth Thorburn
Judge 3: Fiona Scott
View published schedule

NORTH TARANAKI DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 25 April 2020 - Sunday 26 April 2020
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (3) Rally-O Championship Trial
Location: Glen Avon Park, Alberta Road, New Plymouth
Judge 1: Miriam Dobson
Judge 2: Jenny Greer
Judge 3: Sue Howe
Judge 4: Bill Moffat
Judge 5: John Muir
Judge 6: Rosemary Cleator
Judge 7: Glenn Armitage
View published schedule

NAPIER DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 25 April 2020 - Sunday 26 April 2020
Show Type: Championship Jumpers Event (6) ADX Advanced
Location: NDTC grounds, Sandy Road, Meeanee
Judge 1: Alan Mcclumpha
Judge 2: Allan Rohde
Judge 3: Sharon Wagener
Judge 4: Chris Moody
View published schedule

TAUPO KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 25 April 2020 - Saturday 25 April 2020
Show Type: Ribbon Parade
Location: Taupo DT grounds, Centennial Drive, Taupo
Judge 1: Mrs Sue Chaytor
View published schedule

MANAWATU KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Sunday 26 April 2020 - Sunday 26 April 2020
Show Type: Championship Show BENEFIT SHOW & Open Show
Location: Manawatu Canine Centre grounds, Ashhurst Domain, Cambrdge St, Ashhurst
Judge 1: Geoff Whitfield
Judge 2: Giselle Jeannes
Judge 3: Kirsten Price
Judge 4: Michelle Turner
Judge 5: Helene Owen
Judge 6: Shannon Aldous
View published schedule