Menu

NZ Dog Show Calendar For April 2022

Membership ID
Password
  Please select a month then year


Shows between Friday 01 April 2022 and Sunday 01 May 2022

THE SOUTH ISLAND BEAGLE CLUB
Dates: Saturday 02 April 2022 - Saturday 02 April 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: CKA grounds, McLeans Road, Christchurch
Judge 1: Polly Middleton

ROTORUA DOG OBEDIENCE CLUB
Dates: Saturday 02 April 2022 - Sunday 03 April 2022
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (2) Championship Jumpers Event (2) AD Class
Location: Rerewhakaaitu Domain, 91 Ash Pit Road, Rerewhakaaitu
Judge 1: Amanda Benson
Judge 2: Justine Dale
Judge 3: Martin Bush
Judge 4: Sarah Ridley
Judge 5: Lloyd Pallesen
View published schedule

OTAGO CANINE TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 02 April 2022 - Sunday 03 April 2022
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (2) Championship Jumpers Event (3) AD Class
Location: Purina Pro Plan Dunedin Exhibition Centre, Forrester Park, Dunedin
Judge 1: Dave Cook
Judge 2: Meredith Evans
Judge 3: Tim Conolly

CHRISTCHURCH DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 02 April 2022 - Sunday 03 April 2022
Show Type: Rally-O Championship Trial (4)
Location: Christchurch DTC grounds, 702 Marshland Rd, Chch
Judge 1: Sheelah Stevens
Judge 2: Karen De Wit
Judge 3: Ruth Thorburn
Judge 4: Tony Mcclelland
View published schedule

GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB
Dates: Saturday 02 April 2022 - Saturday 02 April 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: McKinnon Par,k, Cnr Taylor St & Swayne Road, , Cambridge
Judge 1: Margaret Hean
View published schedule

CENTRAL TOY DOG ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 02 April 2022 - Saturday 02 April 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Cambridge Dog Obedience Club grounds
Judge 1: Lavinia Mackenzie-goodwin

CAMBRIDGE KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 02 April 2022 - Sunday 03 April 2022
Show Type: Championship Show & Open Show (2)
Location: Cambridge Dog Obedeince grounds, McKinnon Park, Cambridge
Judge 1: Betty Parker
Judge 2: Kathleen Hardwick
Judge 3: Lavinia Mackenzie-goodwin
Judge 4: Helene Owen
Judge 5: Carole Tipler
Judge 6: Pat Nicholson
View published schedule

GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB
Dates: Sunday 03 April 2022 - Sunday 03 April 2022
Show Type: Open Show
Location: McKinnon Park, cnr Swyane & Taylor Road, Cambridge
Judge 1: Sue Chaytor
View published schedule

CANTERBURY CANINE AGILITY TRAINING SOCIETY
Dates: Saturday 09 April 2022 - Sunday 10 April 2022
Show Type: GBLRS (2) SNKR (2) B/JK (1) J/PRS (10
Location: Mandeville Sports Centre, Ohoka
Judge 1: Karen De Wit
Judge 2: Meredith Evans
Judge 3: Carole Logan
Judge 4: Graeme Lawson
View published schedule

DOG AGILITY WELLINGTON GROUP
Dates: Saturday 09 April 2022 - Sunday 10 April 2022
Show Type: Championship Jumpers Event (6)
Location: Titahi Bay Intermediate School grounds, Titahi Bay, Porirua
Judge 1: Carl Ranford
Judge 2: Lloyd Pallesen
Judge 3: Libby Ellery
Judge 4: Jinnie Gailey

WANGANUI DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 09 April 2022 - Sunday 10 April 2022
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2) Rally-O Championship Trial (2)
Location: Club grounds, Otamatea Reserve, Great North Road, Wanganui
Judge 1: Bill Moffat
Judge 2: Sue Richardson
Judge 3: Michael Hoy
Judge 4: Rod Jamieson
Judge 5: Kenn Windley
Judge 6: Des Richards
View published schedule

SOUTH CANTERBURY DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 09 April 2022 - Sunday 10 April 2022
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test SWT
Location: Rosewill Hall, Cnr Rosewill Valley Rd & Frasewr Rd, Timaru
Judge 1: Jo Miller
Judge 2: Arend Van Den Bos
Judge 3: Lyn Clearwater
View published schedule

EASTERN BAY OF PLENTY DOG OBEDIENCE CLUB
Dates: Saturday 09 April 2022 - Sunday 10 April 2022
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (3) Championship Jumpers Event GBLR J/PRS
Location: Prideaux Park, Plunket Drive, Kawerau
Judge 1: Justine Dale
Judge 2: Robyn Fargher
Judge 3: Wayne Grant
Judge 4: Chris Moody
View published schedule

OTAGO/SOUTHLAND TOY DOG CLUB
Dates: Saturday 09 April 2022 - Sunday 10 April 2022
Show Type: Championship Show Open Show (2)
Location: Excelsior Rugby ground, Taward St, Oamaru
Judge 1: Bill Murdoch
View published schedule

WANGANUI TOY DOG CENTRE
Dates: Saturday 09 April 2022 - Saturday 09 April 2022
Show Type: Championship Show Open Show
Location: Manawatu Canine grounds, Ashhurst
Judge 1: Mrs Denise Clark
Judge 2: Mrs Diane O'neill
View published schedule

AUCKLAND NON-SPORTING & UTILITY DOG ASSN
Dates: Saturday 09 April 2022 - Saturday 09 April 2022
Show Type: Championship Show Open Show
Location: Purina Pro Plain Auckland Exhibitionb Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Meg Hamilton
Judge 2: Keith Simmons
Judge 3: Debbie Hull
View published schedule

OBEDIENCE TRIALS ASSN
Dates: Sunday 10 April 2022 - Sunday 10 April 2022
Show Type: TT

WELLINGTON TOY DOG CLUB
Dates: Sunday 10 April 2022 - Sunday 10 April 2022
Show Type: Open Show (2)
Location: Manawatu Canine Centre, Ashhurst
Judge 1: William Hansen
Judge 2: Nardine Theodore

ALL BREEDS DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Friday 15 April 2022 - Saturday 16 April 2022
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2) Rally-O Championship Trial (2) SWT
Location: Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore Auckland
Judge 1: Karen Browning
Judge 2: Keith Florian
Judge 3: John Muir
Judge 4: Margaret Dick
Judge 5: Sally Main

NORTH CANTERBURY KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Friday 15 April 2022 - Friday 15 April 2022
Show Type: Championship Show & Open Show
Location: Mandeville Sports Centre, 431 Mandeville Road, Swannanoa
Judge 1: Lenore Mcvicker
Judge 2: Gerard Price
Judge 3: Teresa Lawrence
Judge 4: Barrie Keetley
Judge 5: Allan Stretton
Judge 6: Erica Rowe
Judge 7: Matthew Frazer
Judge 8: Bernard Fears
Judge 9: Carole Long
Judge 10: Lesley Chalmers

CENTRAL WORKING TRIALS CLUB
Dates: Saturday 16 April 2022 - Sunday 17 April 2022
Show Type: UD Working Trial WD Working Trial TD Working Trial

WELLINGTON DISTRICT GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
Dates: Saturday 16 April 2022 - Sunday 17 April 2022
Show Type: Championship Show Open Show
Location: Speedway, Te Marua , Upper Hutt
Judge 1: John Walsh
Judge 2: Lisa Amehln
View published schedule

SOUTH ISLAND WELSH CORGI LEAGUE
Dates: Saturday 16 April 2022 - Saturday 16 April 2022
Show Type: Open Show
Location: CKA gounds, 701 McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: G Carleton

CANTERBURY AFGHAN HOUND CLUB
Dates: Saturday 16 April 2022 - Saturday 16 April 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Mr G Doyle
View published schedule

CANTERBURY DACHSHUND CLUB
Dates: Saturday 16 April 2022 - Saturday 16 April 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Canterbury KA, McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Ms E Middleton
View published schedule

KAPI-MANA KENNEL SOCIETY & HUTT VALLEY KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 16 April 2022 - Saturday 16 April 2022
Show Type: Open Show (2)
Location: Manawatu Canine Centre, Ashhurst

HUTT VALLEY KENNEL CENTRE
Dates: Saturday 16 April 2022 - Saturday 16 April 2022
Show Type: Open Show
Location: Manawatu Canine Centre, Ashhurst

CANTERBURY KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 16 April 2022 - Saturday 16 April 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: CKA grounds, McLeans Road, Christchurch
Judge 1: P Douglas
Judge 2: J Brownlie
Judge 3: D Clark
Judge 4: G Whitfield
Judge 5: C Cederman
Judge 6: G Carleton
Judge 7: T Lawrence

Dogs NZ FCI All Breeds CACIB Show
Dates: Sunday 17 April 2022 - Sunday 17 April 2022
Show Type: FCI
Location: Christchurch
Judge 1: Teressa Lawrence
Judge 2: Jan Brownlie
Judge 3: Denise Clark
Judge 4: Gary Carleton
Judge 5: Pam Douglas
Judge 6: Carolyn Cederman
Judge 7: Geoff Whitfield

GREAT NORTHERN SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB
Dates: Sunday 17 April 2022 - Sunday 17 April 2022
Show Type: Championship Show & Open Show
Judge 1: Bronwyn Murdoch
Judge 2: Ki Mihaka
View published schedule

HOROWHENUA - 13TH GSD NATIONALS
Dates: Sunday 17 April 2022 - Sunday 17 April 2022
Show Type: Open Obedience Trial ROT
Location: Te Marua Speedway Upper Hutt
Judge 1: Jenny Burn
Judge 2: Karen Sadler
Judge 3: Helen Carter

THE ST BERNARD CLUB
Dates: Sunday 17 April 2022 - Sunday 17 April 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: CKA grounds, McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Bernard Fears
View published schedule

SOUTHLAND KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Sunday 17 April 2022 - Monday 18 April 2022
Show Type: SWT

SOUTHERN SCENT WORK CLUB
Dates: Sunday 17 April 2022 - Monday 18 April 2022
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test SW
Location: Southland KA, 120 kennington Road, Kennington, Invercargill
Judge 1: Lyn Clearwater
Judge 2: Arend Van Den Bos
Judge 3: Jo Miller

SOUTH ISLAND COLLIE CLUB
Dates: Monday 18 April 2022 - Monday 18 April 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: CKA, McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Glenys Smith
View published schedule

CANTERBURY WORKING DOG ASSOCIATION
Dates: Monday 18 April 2022 - Monday 18 April 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Carole Long
View published schedule

SOUTHERN GUNDOG SOCIETY
Dates: Monday 18 April 2022 - Monday 18 April 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: CKA grounds, Mcleans Island, Christchurch
View published schedule

CANTERBURY TOY DOG SOCIETY
Dates: Monday 18 April 2022 - Monday 18 April 2022
Show Type: Open Show
Location: McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Joanne Price

CANTERBURY COMBINED TERRIER CLUB
Dates: Monday 18 April 2022 - Monday 18 April 2022
Show Type: Open Show
Location: CKA, McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Carrie Tolley
View published schedule

SELWYN DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 23 April 2022 - Sunday 24 April 2022
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (2) Championship Jumpers Event (2) AD Class
Location: Selwyn DTC, Foster Park, Rolleston
Judge 1: Graeme Jefferies
Judge 2: Emily Tighe
Judge 3: Wayne Grant
View published schedule

WAIKATO AGILITY GROUP
Dates: Saturday 23 April 2022 - Sunday 24 April 2022
Show Type: Championship Jumpers Event (6)
Location: McKinnon Park, Cambridge
Judge 1: Martin Bush
Judge 2: Tarah Spyve
Judge 3: Janette Davis
Judge 4: Keri Neilson
Judge 5: Allan Rohde
View published schedule

NORTHERN WORKING TRIALS CLUB
Dates: Saturday 23 April 2022 - Sunday 24 April 2022
Show Type: TT

OTAGO CANINE TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 23 April 2022 - Sunday 24 April 2022
Show Type: Rally-O Championship Trial (4)
Location: Pro Plan Dunedin Exhibition Centre, Forrester Park, Norwood St, Dunedin
Judge 1: Fiona Scott
Judge 2: Dawn Mccracken
Judge 3: Yvette Coutts
View published schedule

NORTH TARANAKI DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 23 April 2022 - Sunday 24 April 2022
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (3) Rally-O Championship Trial
Location: Glen Avon Park, Alberta Road, New Plymouth
Judge 1: Wayne Loader
Judge 2: Michelle Ingham
Judge 3: Michael Hoy
Judge 4: John Muir
Judge 5: Arend Van Den Bos
Judge 6: Debra Logie
View published schedule

NAPIER DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 23 April 2022 - Sunday 24 April 2022
Show Type: Championship Jumpers Event (6) ADX Advanced
Location: Napier DTC grounds, Sandy Road, Meeanee
Judge 1: Vickie Wilson
Judge 2: Liz Barlow
Judge 3: Jusitne Dale
Judge 4: Amanda Benson
View published schedule

WAIKATO WORKING DOG ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 23 April 2022 - Saturday 23 April 2022
Show Type: Championship Show 0
Location: Taupo Obedience Club gounds, Taupo

UNITED BULL BREEDS ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 23 April 2022 - Saturday 23 April 2022
Show Type: Open Show (2)
Location: CKA, McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Jr Alcantara
Judge 2: Zeta Jordan

TARANAKI WORKING DOG ASSOCIATION
Dates: Sunday 24 April 2022 - Thursday 24 February 2022
Show Type: Championship Show Open Show
Location: Taupo Obedience grounds, Taupo

EXECUTIVE COUNCIL MEETING
Dates: Saturday 30 April 2022 - Sunday 01 May 2022
Show Type: EXECUTIVE COUNCIL MEETING
Location: Wellington

GREAT NORTHERN SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB
Dates: Saturday 30 April 2022 - Saturday 30 April 2022
Show Type: Ribbon Parade
Location: Manawatu Canine Centre, Ashhurst

WAIRARAPA DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 30 April 2022 - Sunday 01 May 2022
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (3) AD Class
Location: Wairarapa A & P showgrounds, Chester Road, Clareville, Carterton
Judge 1: Carl Ranford
Judge 2: Kevin Burnette
Judge 3: Lloyd Pallesen
Judge 4: Liz Barlow

NORWEST DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 30 April 2022 - Saturday 30 April 2022
Show Type: Rally-O Championship Trial (2)
Location: Norwest DTC grounds, cnr Access & Waitakere Roads, Kumeu
Judge 1: Rosalind Walkington
Judge 2: Jan Walter
Judge 3: Barbara Macdonald
View published schedule

BLENHEIM CANINE TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 30 April 2022 - Sunday 01 May 2022
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (3) Championship Jumpers Event (3) AD Class
Location: Rewi Murray Polo Park, Redwood St, Blenheim
Judge 1: Sallie Remon
Judge 2: Paul Remon
Judge 3: Jess Tansey
Judge 4: Steve Tansey
View published schedule

SOUTHERN GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB
Dates: Saturday 30 April 2022 - Sunday 01 May 2022
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2) Rally-O Championship Trial (2)
Location: Christchurch DTC grounds, 702 Marshland Road, Christchurch
Judge 1: Dawn Mccracken
Judge 2: Ton Mcclelland
Judge 3: Jo-anne Donachie
Judge 4: Stephanie Pountley
Judge 5: Bernadette Thompson
Judge 6: Rob Claman
View published schedule

HAWKES BAY NON-SPORTING & UTILITY DOG SOCIETY
Dates: Saturday 30 April 2022 - Saturday 30 April 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Manawatu Canine Centre, Ashhurst
Judge 1: S Sloan
Judge 2: B Anderson
View published schedule