Menu

NZ Dog Show Calendar For July 2019

Membership ID
Password
  Please select a month then year


Shows between Monday 01 July 2019 and Thursday 01 August 2019

TAIERI CANINE TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 06 July 2019 - Sunday 07 July 2019
Show Type: BLKJK SNKR J/PRS
Location: Otago Equistrian Centre
Judge 1: Peter De Wit
View published schedule

COUNTIES DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 06 July 2019 - Saturday 06 July 2019
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test
Location: BHAEC, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Sally Main
Judge 2: Karen Browning
Judge 3: Jenni Hirst
Judge 4: Sally Main
Judge 5: John Muir
View published schedule

TITAHI BAY CANINE OBEDIENCE CLUB
Dates: Saturday 06 July 2019 - Sunday 07 July 2019
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2)
Location: BHWEC, Prosser Street, Porrirua
Judge 1: Rosemary Cleator
Judge 2: June Rippon
Judge 3: Sue Richardson
Judge 4: Terri Robson
Judge 5: Kenn Windley
Judge 6: Lee Engert
Judge 7: Rosemary Mortimer
View published schedule

ALL BREEDS DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Sunday 07 July 2019 - Sunday 07 July 2019
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test Rally-O Championship Trial
Location: BHAEC, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Gaye Stammers
Judge 2: Robyn Howard
Judge 3: Keith Florian
Judge 4: John Muir
Judge 5: Bryan Irving

THE LEONBERGER CLUB
Dates: Saturday 13 July 2019 - Saturday 13 July 2019
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: BHAEC, Ardmore
Judge 1: Anna Lane
View published schedule

NZDJA - CHRISTCHURCH BRANCH
Dates: Saturday 13 July 2019 - Sunday 14 July 2019
Show Type: OPEN PRACTICAL EXAM
Location: CKA, McLeans Island, Chritchurch
View published schedule

SELWYN DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 13 July 2019 - Sunday 14 July 2019
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2) CD Trial TRIALS
Location: Club grounds, cnr Springston Rolleston Road & Goulds Road, Rolleston
Judge 1: Carol Lavery
Judge 2: Elizabeth Wilkinson
Judge 3: Susan Sheppard
Judge 4: Robert Claman
Judge 5: Maree Gavigan
View published schedule

WAINUIOMATA DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 13 July 2019 - Saturday 13 July 2019
Show Type: Obedience Ribbion Trial

KUMEU KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 13 July 2019 - Sunday 14 July 2019
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: BHAEC, Ardmore
Judge 1: Sue Bruno
Judge 2: Kerin Hutchings
Judge 3: Lavina Diamanti
Judge 4: Anna Lane
Judge 5: Tony Gibson
View published schedule

AUCKLAND NON-SPORTING & UTILITY DOG ASSN
Dates: Sunday 14 July 2019 - Sunday 14 July 2019
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: BHAEC, Ardmore
Judge 1: Anna Lane
Judge 2: Kerin Hutchings
View published schedule

NORTHERN STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER CLUB
Dates: Saturday 20 July 2019 - Saturday 20 July 2019
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: BHAEC, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Ms Fiona Mcbride
View published schedule

NZDJA - AUCKLAND BRANCH
Dates: Saturday 20 July 2019 - Sunday 21 July 2019
Show Type: OPEN PRACTICAL EXAMS
Location: BHAEC, Ardmore, Auckland
View published schedule

SELWYN DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 20 July 2019 - Sunday 21 July 2019
Show Type: Rally-O Championship Trial (2)
Location: CKA, Mcleans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Jo Miller
Judge 2: Fiona Scott
Judge 3: Rachael Hunt
Judge 4: Ruth Thorburn
View published schedule

THE SAMOYED CLUB
Dates: Saturday 20 July 2019 - Saturday 20 July 2019
Show Type: Open Show & Championship Show
Location: BHWEC, Porirua
Judge 1: Lyall Payne
Judge 2: Debbie Parker
View published schedule

EXECUTIVE COUNCIL MEETING
Dates: Saturday 27 July 2019 - Sunday 28 July 2019
Show Type: EXECUTIVE COUNIL MEETING TBC
Location: Wellington

SELWYN DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 27 July 2019 - Sunday 28 July 2019
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (3) Championship Jumpers Event ADX Advanced
Location: Christchurch RDA Centre, A & P Showgournds, Curletts Road, Christchurch
Judge 1: Libby Ellery
Judge 2: Graeme Lawson
Judge 3: Steve Tansey
Judge 4: Meredith Evans
View published schedule

HIBISCUS COAST DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 27 July 2019 - Saturday 27 July 2019
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test
Location: BHAEC, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Stephen Hull
Judge 2: Sue Howe
Judge 3: Karen Magorian
Judge 4: Stephanie Pountley
Judge 5: Mark Robinson
View published schedule

HIBISCUS COAST DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 27 July 2019 - Saturday 27 July 2019
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test
Location: BHAEC, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Stephen Hull
Judge 2: Sue Howe
Judge 3: Karen Magorian
Judge 4: Stephanie Pountley
Judge 5: Mark Robinson
View published schedule

NORWEST DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Sunday 28 July 2019 - Sunday 28 July 2019
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test Rally-O Championship Trial
Location: BHAEC, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: S Howe
Judge 2: K Windley
Judge 3: S Richardson
Judge 4: L Engert
Judge 5: L Loader
Judge 6: L Clearwater
Judge 7: A Davis
View published schedule

UPPER HUTT DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Sunday 28 July 2019 - Sunday 28 July 2019
Show Type: GBLR SNKR J/PRS BJ
Location: Horowhenua club grounds, Lake Horowhenua, Queen Street West, Levin
Judge 1: Chris Moody
Judge 2: Sharon Wagener
Judge 3: Karen De Wit
View published schedule