Menu

NZ Dog Show Calendar For August 2020

Membership ID
Password
  Please select a month then year


Shows between Saturday 01 August 2020 and Tuesday 01 September 2020

SELWYN DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 01 August 2020 - Sunday 02 August 2020
Show Type: Rally-O Championship Trial (2)
Location: CKA grounds, McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: Fiona Scott
Judge 2: Arend Van Den Bos
Judge 3: Ruth Thorburn
Judge 4: Rachael Hunt
View published schedule

TAIERI CANINE TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 01 August 2020 - Sunday 02 August 2020
Show Type: GBLR SNKR BJ J/PRS
Location: Otago Equestrian Centre, Dukes Road, Mosgiel
Judge 1: Jessica Tansey
Judge 2: Caroline Rain
Judge 3: Sallie Remon
Judge 4: Paul Remon
Judge 5: Wayne Grant

MOUNT MAUNGANUI DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 01 August 2020 - Saturday 01 August 2020
Show Type: Championship Jumpers Event (3)
Location: Papamoa Pony Club grounds, 491 Papamoa Beach Road
Judge 1: Martin Bush
Judge 2: Chris Richardson
Judge 3: Alan Mcclumpha
Judge 4: Janette Davis
Judge 5: Justine Dale

PENCARROW & UPPER HUTT KA WEEKEND
Dates: Saturday 01 August 2020 - Sunday 02 August 2020
Show Type: Championship Show (4)
Location: Purina Pro Plan WEC, Prosser Street, Porirua
Judge 1: Gary Carleton
Judge 2: Jennifer Atkinson
Judge 3: Dianne O'neill
Judge 4: Sue Chaytor
Judge 5: Colin Walker
Judge 6: Wendy Hicks
Judge 7: Caroline Matheson
Judge 8: Dale Wilkinson
Judge 9: Betty Parker
Judge 10: Geoff Whitfield
Judge 11: Anna Ancell
View published schedule

UPPER HUTT KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 01 August 2020 - Sunday 02 August 2020
Show Type: Championship Show (2)
Location: BHWEC Porirua

GERALDINE COUNTY KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 01 August 2020 - Saturday 01 August 2020
Show Type: Open Show (2)
Location: Orari Domain, Orari
Judge 1: Helen Theron
Judge 2: Robert Manning

PURINA PRO PLAN AUCKLAND EXHIBITION CENTRE
Dates: Saturday 08 August 2020 - Saturday 08 August 2020
Show Type: Open Show (2)
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 2: Meg Hamilton
Judge 3: Paul Goodwill
Judge 4: Karla Magnus
Judge 5: Trish Andrews
View published schedule

PURINA PRO PLAN AUCKLAND EXHIBITION CENTRE
Dates: Saturday 08 August 2020 - Saturday 08 August 2020
Show Type: Open Show (2)
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 2: Meg Hamilton
Judge 3: Paul Goodwill
Judge 4: Karla Magnus
Judge 5: Trish Andrews
View published schedule

WELLINGTON CANINE OBEDIENCE CLUB
Dates: Saturday 08 August 2020 - Sunday 09 August 2020
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (3)

SOUTHLAND DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 08 August 2020 - Sunday 09 August 2020
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2) Championship Jumpers Event (6)
Location: SoDTC grounds, Lindisfarne St, Invercargill
Judge 1: Stephanie Pountley
Judge 2: Susan Sheppard
Judge 3: Carole Logan
Judge 4: Bernadette Thompson

NORTHERN STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER CLUB
Dates: Sunday 09 August 2020 - Sunday 09 August 2020
Show Type: Ribbon Parade
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Rob Ellis

PURINA PRO PLAN FORRESTER PARK EXHIBITION CENTRE
Dates: Saturday 15 August 2020 - Sunday 16 August 2020
Show Type: BENEFIT SHOWS (3)
Location: Purina Pro Plan Forrester Park Exhibition Centre, Norwood St, Dunedin
Judge 1: John Clarke
Judge 2: Denise Clarke
Judge 3: Jean Mcerlane
View published schedule

NORWEST DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 15 August 2020 - Sunday 16 August 2020
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2) Rally-O Championship Trial
Judge 1: Wayne Loader
Judge 2: Steven Hull
Judge 3: John Muir
Judge 4: Jeff Walkington
Judge 5: Jenni Hirst
Judge 6: Stephanie Pountney
Judge 7: Ray Murray
Judge 8: Sue Howe
Judge 9: Jan Walter
Judge 10: Barbara Mcdonald
View published schedule

CENTRAL WORKING TRIALS CLUB
Dates: Saturday 15 August 2020 - Sunday 16 August 2020
Show Type: UD Working Trial WD Working Trial

TARARUA ALLBREEDS DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 22 August 2020 - Sunday 23 August 2020
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2)
Location: Ashhurst Domain, Cambridge Ave, Ashhurst
Judge 1: Lynda Loader
Judge 2: Lee Engert
Judge 3: Kenn Windley
Judge 4: Wayne Loader
Judge 5: Sue Cooper

TAUPO DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Sunday 23 August 2020 - Sunday 23 August 2020
Show Type: Championship Jumpers Event (3)
View published schedule

NORTH TARANAKI DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 29 August 2020 - Sunday 30 August 2020
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (2) Championship Jumpers Event (3) AD Class ADX Advanced JDT
Location: Glen Avon Park, New Plymouth
Judge 1: Sallie Remon
Judge 2: Graeme Jefferies
Judge 3: Dyson Beasley
Judge 4: Kevin Burnette
View published schedule