Menu

Judges » Judges Panel

Membership ID
Password

Championship Show Judges - Group 1 Toys

Print Select a different judges list

Ancell, Miss Anna J F

Open Show, Group 1, Group 3, Group 6, Group 7, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade

135 Flaxton Road
RD 1
Kaiapoi
03-313 9294
annajane.ancell@gmail.com

Anderson, Mr Bruce

All Breeds

5 Ellis Wallace Road
RD 2
Napier
06-836 6946
Aubernee@xtra.co.nz

Blake-Watts, Mrs M E

Open Show, Group 1, Group 3, Group 4, Group 5, Group 6, Group 7, Show Ribbon Parade

49A Kelly Road
RD 1
Waihi
07- 863 8383
wintersett@xtra.co.nz

Boyd, Mrs Diane P

Open Show, Group 1, Group 6, Group 7, Show Ribbon Parade

PO Box 449
Rangiora
maltesedogs@xtra.co.nz

Boyd, Mr J R

Open Show, Group 1, Group 5, Group 6, Group 7, Show Ribbon Parade

Quo Vadis
904 Ohariu Valley Road
Ohariu
Wellington
04-478 9301
quovadisboxers@gmail.com

Boyd, Mrs Maureen C S

All Breeds

QUO VADIS
904 Ohariu Valley Road
Ohariu
Wellington
04-478 9301
quovadisboxers@gmail.com

Brown, Mrs Davida

All Breeds

1609 Dairy Flat Highway
RD 4
Albany
09-426 5681
woodfalls@outlook.com

Brown, Mr Keith G

All Breeds

PARKAVON KENNELS
2 Dorset Street
Picton
03-573 8297
parkavon@xtra.co.nz

Brownlie, Mrs Jan M

Open Show, Group 1, Group 2, Group 3, Group 4, Group 5, Group 7, Show Ribbon Parade

027-723 5498
laytons@xtra.co.nz

Buxton, Mrs Annette

All Breeds

30 Gordon Road
Te Awanga
06-875 1235
Annette.buxton@outlook.com

Carleton, Mr Gary

Open Show, Group 1, Group 3, Group 4, Group 6, Group 7, Show Ribbon Parade

Zaminka Samoyeds
1115 State Highway 1
RD 1
Otaki
06-364 3397
zaminkadogmotels@gmail.com

Cederman, Mrs Carolyn A

All Breeds

PO Box 250
Pokeno
09-236 8057
carolyncederman@xtra.co.nz

Chalmers, Mrs Lesley J

All Breeds

Merthyr
739 Tram Road
RD 2
Kaiapoi
03-312 0413
merthyr@xtra.co.nz

Chaytor, Mrs Sue

Open Show, Group 1, Group 5, Show Ribbon Parade, Specialist Breed (Border Collie)

85A Scott Street
Leamington
Cambridge
07-827 8024
dajarranz2012@gmail.com

Clark, Mrs D H

All Breeds

103 Tamaki River Road
RD 2
Dannevirke
027-362 6184
john.denise@xtra.co.nz

Clark, Mr N J

All Breeds

103 Tamaki River Road
RD 2
Dannevirke
021-442 750
john.denise@xtra.co.nz

Diggins, Mrs Samantha

Open Show, Group 1, Group 2, Show Ribbon Parade

67 Chapman Street
Newlands
Wellington
04-938 6692
slaintewesties@gmail.com

Dobie, Mrs A

Open Show, Group 1, Show Ribbon Parade

Glengariff
60 Avro Road
Whitemans Valley R D
Upper Hutt
04-528 6594
annedobie@xtra.co.nz

Douglas, Mrs Pam

All Breeds, Specialist Breed (Bearded Collie)

85 Craig Road
RD 6
Hamilton
07-824 1738
pamdouglas@xtra.co.nz

Doyle, Mr Gary E

All Breeds

782 Weedons Road
RD 8
Christchurch
03-347 8458
DOYLEG@xtra.co.nz

Ekstam, Mrs Eva

All Breeds, Sight Hound

398 French Pass Road
RD 4
Cambridge
07-827 3838
ronndal22@gmail.com

Fears, Mr Bernard K

All Breeds, Junior Showman

EXMOOR
165 Rangiora Woodend Road
RD 1
Kaiapoi
03-312 7686
bernard.fears@xtra.co.nz

Fifield, Mr David J

All Breeds

Cricklewood
230 Tram Road
RD 2
Kaiapoi
03-327 7505
djfifield@xtra.co.nz

Finlayson, Ms Kaye

All Breeds, Specialist Breed (Cavalier King Charles Spaniel)

7 Ridgeway Avenue
Rolleston
021-341 015
kenterprizes@xtra.co.nz

Garvey-Webb, Mrs Cathy

Open Show, Group 1, Group 4, Group 7, Show Ribbon Parade

40 Easton Way
Levin
027-443 3996
cathywebb@xtra.co.nz

Grace, Mrs Denise

Open Show, Group 1, Group 3, Group 4, Group 5, Show Ribbon Parade, Specialist Breed (Collies (rough) & (smooth))

26 Williams Road
RD 4
Palmerston North
06-329 8884
GRACEND@xtra.co.nz

Graham, Chris F

All Breeds

15 Lothian Street
Ilam
Christchurch
03-351 3515
graham.family@orcon.net.nz

Greer, Mr Raymond

All Breeds

117 Parish Line Road
RD 2
Papakura
09-292 9449
shelton117@outlook.com

Gulbransen, Geraldine

All Breeds

DEVERILL KENNELS
PO Box 4653
Manawatu Mail Centre
Palmerston North
06-329 6703
ggulbransen@xtra.co.nz

Hamilton, Jenny

Open Show, Group 1, Group 2, Group 3, Group 5, Group 6, Group 7, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade

603 Tram Road
RD 2
Kaiapoi
03-312 0317
Pinerock@yahoo.com

Hardwick, Mrs Kathleen

All Breeds, Specialist Breed (Dachshund (all Varieties))

95 Vineyard Road
RD 2
Te Kauwhata
07-826 4554
daxford@xtra.co.nz

Harris, Mr Brian N

All Breeds, Junior Showman

94 Kainga Road
Kainga
Christchurch
03 323 8187
caerlaverock@xtra.co.nz

Harris, Mrs L R

All Breeds

94 Kainga Road
Kainga
Christchurch
03-323 8187
caerlaverock@xtra.co.nz

Harrison, Miss Karen D

Open Show, Group 1, Group 2, Group 3, Group 6, Group 7, Show Ribbon Parade

76 North Street
Morrinsville
07 8894006
folichon@xtra.co.nz

Hartley, Mrs V

Open Show, Group 1, Group 7, Show Ribbon Parade

970 Papakura-Clevedon Road
RD 2
Papakura
09-296 5515
aztlon@xtra.co.nz

Hubrich, Mrs Rosemary

All Breeds

236 Kiwitahi Road
RD 2
Helensville
09-420 8575
rosemaryhubrich@xtra.co.nz

Hyde, Mrs Barbara

All Breeds

Coringa
202 Blakes Road
RD 6
Christchurch
03-349 5627
coringa@xtra.co.nz

Johnston, Mrs Gwen

All Breeds

Flat 9 Summerset by the Park
7 Flat Bush School Road
Flat Bush
Auckland
09-273 4760
gilfern@xtra.co.nz

Long, Mrs Carole Y

All Breeds

22 Fuller Street
Kaiapoi
03-327 4935
chasewood246@gmail.com

Manners, Mr L

Open Show, Group 1, Group 3, Group 4, Group 5, Group 6, Group 7, Show Ribbon Parade

444 Unit 4 Durham Street North
St Albans
Christchurch
021-701 163
lionel.manners7@gmail.com

Martin, Miss Kelly

All Breeds

182 Mosston Road
Westmere
Whanganui
06-345 5971
ronsa.shelties@gmail.com

Matheson, Mrs Caroline

Open Show, Group 1, Group 6, Group 7, Show Ribbon Parade

54 Main Road North
State Highway 1
Paraparaumu
04-298-9533
Carridene@xtra.co.nz

McErlane, Mrs Jean

All Breeds

PO Box 23559
Hunters Corner
Auckland
09-262 4188
jean.macerlane@xtra.co.nz

McIntyre, Ms Karen

All Breeds

Merthyr
Tram Road
R D 2
Kaiapoi
03-312 0413
kazie@xtra.co.nz

McKenzie, Mrs Maree

All Breeds

16 Awaroa Stream Drive
Waiuku
09-235 9947
mcbasset@xtra.co.nz

Meredith, Mr Stephen

All Breeds

PO Box 379
Drury
09-294 6124
meresm@xtra.co.nz

Middleton, Mrs E

All Breeds

129 High Street
Leeston
03-324 3606
merrybrook@xtra.co.nz

Murdoch, Mrs B E

Open Show, Group 1, Group 6, Show Ribbon Parade

1096 Ashcott Road
Ashley Clinton RD3
Takapau
bronwynandbill@nowmail.co.nz

Ness, Mr Robert A

Open Show, Group 1, Group 3, Group 5, Group 6, Group 7, Show Ribbon Parade

5 Arundel Gate
Avonhead
Christchurch
03-357 4886
robcol-888@hotmail.com

Nicholson, Miss Patricia F E

Open Show, Group 1, Show Ribbon Parade

109 Dodd Road
RD 2
Morrinsville
07-889 6535
patricia@creaturecomforts.net.nz

Ninness, Ms Deborah J

All Breeds

10 Ballantrae
Kawerau
07-323 6948
etsettera.nz@gmail.com

O'Carroll, Mrs Annette Kay

Open Show, Group 1, Group 2, Group 3, Group 4, Group 6, Group 7, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade

17 Boss Road
Kawerau
07-323 8838
legacykennels@outlook.co.nz

Prebble, Mrs Shona E

All Breeds

92 Rundles Road
RD 6
Ashburton
03-308 8290
melandar@xtra.co.nz

Price, Mr Gerard

Open Show, Group 1, Group 3, Group 7, Show Ribbon Parade

PO Box 245
Kaiapoi
03-312 0451
zipadedoda@xtra.co.nz

Rennie, Ms Sharon

Open Show, Group 1, Group 4, Group 5, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade

64 Park Terrace
Blenheim Central
Blenheim
03-578 5311
paul_sharon@xtra.co.nz

Rogers, Miss Ashleigh

Open Show, Group 1, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade, Specialist Breed (Saint Bernard)

ashleighrogers@hotmail.com

Rumpler, Mr R Gordon

All Breeds

57 Alexander Avenue
Onekawa
Napier
06-843 7523
rumplerr@xtra.co.nz

Simmons, Mr K L

All Breeds

10 Park Road
RD 8
Hamilton
07-829 9946
carnmellis@xtra.co.nz

Smith, Ms Yvonne

All Breeds

867 Poplar Road
Opiki
RD 4
Palmerston North
06-329 1767
kateishapoodles@gmail.com

Stanton, Mr John F

All Breeds

867 Poplar Road
RD 4
Palmerston North
06-329 1767
kateishapoodles@gmail.com

Strongman, Mrs Linda C

All Breeds, Junior Showman

Lynmar Lodge
228 Ginn Road
RD 1
Huntly
07-828 4750
lynmar@xtra.co.nz

Tee, Mrs Heather M

Open Show, Group 1, Group 4, Group 5, Group 6, Group 7, Show Ribbon Parade

8 Rimu Street
Pleasant Point
03-614 8336
teehl@slingshot.co.nz

Trainor, Mr Nigel

All Breeds, Junior Showman

243 Arowhenua Road
RD 5
Timaru
03-615 5579
nigel.robynne@gmail.com

Trainor, Mrs Robynne

Open Show, Group 1, Group 2, Group 3, Group 4, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade

243 Arowhenua Road
RD 5
Timaru
03-615 5579
nigel.robynne@gmail.com

Tyssen, Mrs Dianne J

All Breeds

28 Awarua Road
RD 9
Invercargill
03-213 1567
prestonville@xtra.co.nz

Walker, Mrs S S

All Breeds

415 Papakura-Clevedon Road
RD 2
Papakura
09-292 9426
redcrest@xtra.co.nz

Wallace, Mrs Cathy

Open Show, Group 1, Group 5, Group 6, Group 7, Show Ribbon Parade

37 Leith Street
Oamaru North
Oamaru
027-438 4858
loveisonalead@gmail.com

Warman, Miss Beth

All Breeds

Corsair
3 Whites Road
R D 2
Kaiapoi
03-312 6649
corsairs@xtra.co.nz

Weaver, Mrs Rosemary

Open Show, Group 1, Group 2, Group 3, Group 4, Junior Showman, Specialist Breed (Large Munsterlander)

9 Armagh Terrace
Marton
027-473 8458
turakinavalley@xtra.co.nz

Whitfield, Mr Geoff

All Breeds

PO Box 120
Paraparaumu
06-364 6637
geoffwhitfield@xtra.co.nz

Williams, Mrs Robyn

All Breeds, Junior Showman

60A Morey Street
Owhata
Rotorua
021-0860 9366
mistydale43@gmail.com

Wilson, Mrs D

All Breeds

85 Maxwells Line
Awapuni
Palmerston North
06-354 1501