Menu

Judges » Judges Panel

Membership ID
Password

Championship Show Judges - Group 1 Toys

Print Select a different judges list

Ancell, Miss Anna J F

Open Show, Group 1, Group 2, Group 3, Group 4, Group 6, Group 7, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade

135 Flaxton Road
RD 1
Kaiapoi
03-313 9294
annajane.ancell@gmail.com

Anderson, Mr Bruce

All Breeds

5 Ellis Wallace Road
RD 2
Napier
06-836 6946
aubernee.ba@gmail.com

Bisset, Dr N C

Open Show, Group 1, Show Ribbon Parade

027-350-9029
thistlebrookkennels@gmail.com

Brown, Mrs Davida

All Breeds

1609 Dairy Flat Highway
RD 4
Albany
09-426 5681
woodfalls@outlook.com

Brown, Mr Keith G

All Breeds

PARKAVON KENNELS
2 Dorset Street
Picton
03-573 8297
parkavon@xtra.co.nz

Brownlie, Mrs Jan

All Breeds

027-723 5498
laytons@xtra.co.nz

Calman, Mrs Penny

Open Show, Group 1, Show Ribbon Parade

06-342 6611
glomarpugs@gmail.com

Carleton, Mr Gary

Open Show, Group 1, Group 3, Group 4, Group 6, Group 7, Show Ribbon Parade

Zaminka Samoyeds
1115 State Highway 1
RD 1 Otaki
06-364 3397
zaminkadogmotels@gmail.com

Cederman, Mrs Carolyn

All Breeds

398 Pokeno Road
RD 4
Tuakau
021-422-019
carolyncederman@xtra.co.nz

Chalmers, Mrs Lesley J

All Breeds

Merthyr
739 Tram Road
RD 2
Kaiapoi
027 436 1863
merthyr@xtra.co.nz

Chaytor, Mrs Sue

Open Show, Group 1, Group 5, Show Ribbon Parade, Specialist Breed (Border Collie)

85A Scott Street
Leamington
Cambridge
07-827 8024
dajarranz2012@gmail.com

Clark, Mrs D H

All Breeds

103 Tamaki River Road
RD 2
Dannevirke
027-362 6184
john.denise@xtra.co.nz

Clark, Mr N J

All Breeds

103 Tamaki River Road
RD 2
Dannevirke
021-442 750
john.denise@xtra.co.nz

Day, Mrs Joanne

Open Show, Group 1, Group 2, Group 3, Group 4, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade

07-873 2944
joanne.matt@xtra.co.nz

Diamanti, Ms Lavina

All Breeds, Junior Showman

7 Edinburgh Crescent
Redwoodtown
Blenheim
027-661 4500
lavina.diamanti@gmail.com

Diggins, Mrs Samantha

Open Show, Group 1, Group 2, Group 3, Show Ribbon Parade

67 Chapman Street
Newlands
Wellington
04-938 6692
slaintewesties@gmail.com

Dobie, Mrs A

Open Show, Group 1, Show Ribbon Parade

021-392 101
annedobie@xtra.co.nz

Donaldson-Rogers, Ms Ashleigh

Open Show, Group 1, Group 7, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade, Specialist Breed (Saint Bernard)

52A Rua Road
Glen Eden
Auckland
ashleighrogers@hotmail.com

Douglas, Mrs Pam

All Breeds, Specialist Breed (Bearded Collie)

85 Craig Road
RD 6
Hamilton
07-824 1738
pamdouglas@xtra.co.nz

Finlayson, Ms Kaye

All Breeds, Specialist Breed (Cavalier King Charles Spaniel)

47 Waimakariri Road
Harewood
Christchurch
021-341 015
kenterprizes@xtra.co.nz

Garvey-Webb, Mrs Cathy

Open Show, Group 1, Group 4, Group 7, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade

39 Pukepapa Road
Marton
027-443 3996
cathywebb@xtra.co.nz

Goodwin, Mrs Lavinia

Open Show, Group 1, Group 3, Group 4, Group 5, Show Ribbon Parade, Specialist Breed (Golden Retriever)

027-740 0300
lavgg33@gmail.com

Graham, Mr Chris F

All Breeds

15 Lothian Street
Ilam
Christchurch
graham.family@orcon.net.nz

Greer, Mr Raymond

All Breeds

16 Penrhys Close
R D 6
Thames
021 958 039
shelton117@outlook.com

Gulbransen, Geraldine

All Breeds

DEVERILL KENNELS
PO Box 4653
Manawatu Mail Centre
Palmerston North
06-329 6703
ggulbransen@xtra.co.nz

Hardwick, Mrs Kathleen

All Breeds, Junior Showman, Specialist Breed (Dachshund (all Varieties))

027-433 1148
daxford@xtra.co.nz

Harris, Mr Brian N

All Breeds, Junior Showman, Specialist Breed (Samoyed & Tibetan Terrier)

94 Kainga Road
Kainga
Christchurch
03-323 8187
caerlaverock@xtra.co.nz

Harris, Mrs Louise R

All Breeds, Specialist Breed (Samoyed & Tibetan Terrier)

94 Kainga Road
Kainga
Christchurch
03-323 8187
caerlaverock@xtra.co.nz

Harrison, Miss Karen D

Open Show, Group 1, Group 2, Group 3, Group 6, Group 7, Show Ribbon Parade

76 North Street
Morrinsville
07 8894006
folichon@xtra.co.nz

Hartley, Vivan

Open Show, Group 1, Group 7, Show Ribbon Parade

970 Papakura-Clevedon Road
RD 2
Papakura
09-296 5515
aztlon@xtra.co.nz

Hicks, Mrs Wendy K

Open Show, Group 1, Group 2, Group 7, Show Ribbon Parade

12 Burt Street
Sanson
021-234 8846
lochiel@outlook.co.nz

Hyde, Mrs Barbara

All Breeds

Coringa
202 Blakes Road
RD 6
Christchurch
03-349 5627
coringa@xtra.co.nz

Jeannes, Ms Giselle

All Breeds, Junior Showman

PO Box 96
Huntly
021-343 356
charizelle29@gmail.com

Lawrence, Mr Mark

Open Show, Group 1, Group 2, Group 3, Group 5, Group 6, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade

205 Dawsons Road
Eiffleton
Ashburton
03-302 6624
markl-cathm@xtra.co.nz

Long, Mrs Carole Y

All Breeds

22 Fuller Street
Kaiapoi
03-327 4935
chasewood246@gmail.com

Martin, Miss Kelly

All Breeds

4P,Atrium Towers
154 The Terrace
Te Aro
Wellington
06-965 8038
ronsa.shelties@gmail.com

Matheson, Mrs Caroline

Open Show, Group 1, Group 2, Group 4, Group 5, Group 6, Group 7, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade, Specialist Breed (Dobermann)

54 Main Road North
State Highway 1
Paraparaumu
027-801 1764
carridene@xtra.co.nz

McErlane, Mrs Jean

All Breeds

PO Box 23559
Manukau City
Auckland
09-262 4188
jean.macerlane@xtra.co.nz

McIntyre, Ms Karen

All Breeds

Merthyr
Tram Road
R D 2
Kaiapoi
021-357 879
kazie@xtra.co.nz

Meads, Mrs Sandie

Open Show, Group 1, Show Ribbon Parade, Specialist Breed (Griffon Bruxellois)

32 Caversham Drive
Rototuna
Hamilton
sandfeaver@hotmail.com

Meredith, Mr Stephen

All Breeds

09-232 6936
meresm@xtra.co.nz

Middleton, Mrs E

All Breeds

8 Fibonacci Way
Leeston
027-486 4220
merrybrook@xtra.co.nz

Morton, Mrs Kathy M

Open Show, Group 1, Show Ribbon Parade

5 Central Ave
Prebbleton
Christchurch
022-190 5383
kmorton1572@gmail.com

Murdoch, Mrs B E

Open Show, Group 1, Group 6, Show Ribbon Parade

1096 Ashcott Road
Ashley Clinton RD3
Takapau
bronwynmurdoch232@gmail.com

O'Carroll, Mrs Annette Kay

All Breeds, Junior Showman

17 Boss Road
Kawerau
027-250 0684
legacykennels@outlook.co.nz

Price, Mr Gerard

Open Show, Group 1, Group 3, Group 7, Show Ribbon Parade

PO Box 134
Hawarden
027-429 5691
zipadedoda@xtra.co.nz

Price, Ms Kirsten

Open Show, Group 1, Group 2, Group 3, Group 4, Group 5, Group 7, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade

62 Cross Line
RD 1
Greytown
027-294 1284
saltydog408@gmail.com

Riley, Mrs Diane

Open Show, Group 1, Group 2, Group 3, Group 6, Group 7, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade

536 Bethels Road
RD 7
Christchurch
tasdale@xtra.co.nz

Rolfe, Mrs Shirley

Open Show, Group 1, Group 4, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade

22 Ranch Place
Pukekohe
09-238 2040
shirley@supashots.com

Simmons, Mr K L

All Breeds, Specialist Breed (Weimaraners, Collies (rough & Smooth) & Cocker Spaniels)

10 Park Road
RD 8
Hamilton
07-829 9946
carnmellis@xtra.co.nz

Smid, Ms Sandra

Group 1, Group 2

027-294 9880
ssmid@bigpond.com

Stanton, Mr John F

All Breeds

3297 Ashburton Staveley Road
RD 1
Ashburton
021-840 555
kateishapoodles@gmail.com

Stanton, Mrs Yvonne

All Breeds

3297 Ashburton Staveley Road
RD 1
Ashburton
021-840 555
kateishapoodles@gmail.com

Strongman, Mrs Linda C

All Breeds, Junior Showman

Lynmar Lodge
228 Ginn Road
RD 1
Huntly
07-828 4750
lynmar@xtra.co.nz

Trainor, Mr Nigel

All Breeds, Junior Showman, Specialist Breed (English Springer Spaniel)

81 Hadlow Road
Hadlow
RD 4
Timaru
027-233 5436
nigel.robynne@gmail.com

Trainor, Mrs Robynne

All Breeds, Junior Showman, Specialist Breed (English Springer Spaniel)

81 Hadllow Road
Hadlow
RD 4
Timaru
027 233 5436
nigel.robynne@gmail.com

Trevelyan, Mrs Claire

Open Show, Group 1, Group 2, Group 3, Group 4, Group 5, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade, Specialist Breed (Flat Coated Retriever)

021-155 7548
a-ctrevelyan@xtra.co.nz

Walker, Mrs S S

All Breeds, Specialist Breed (Cavalier King Charles Spaniel)

415 Papakura-Clevedon Road
RD 2
Papakura
027-516 5437
redcrest@xtra.co.nz

Wallace, Mrs Cathy

Open Show, Group 1, Group 5, Group 6, Group 7, Show Ribbon Parade

37 Leith Street
Oamaru North
Oamaru
027-438 4858
loveisonalead@gmail.com

Warman, Miss Beth

All Breeds

Corsair
3 Whites Road
R D 2
Kaiapoi
03-312 6649
corsairs@xtra.co.nz

Weaver, Mrs Rosemary

All Breeds, Junior Showman, Specialist Breed (Large Munsterlander)

728 Oroua Valley Road
Apiti RD 7
Feilding
027-473 8458
turakinavalley@xtra.co.nz

Whitfield, Mr Geoff

All Breeds

111 Otaki Gorge Road
R D 2
Otaki
027-449 6583
geoffwhitfield@xtra.co.nz

Williams, Mrs Robyn

All Breeds, Junior Showman

801 Dansey Road
Ngongataha Valley
RD 1
Rotorua
021-0860 9366
mistydale43@gmail.com





Click here to read about the Bluebridge Exclusive Dogs NZ member discount.