Menu

Judges » Judges Panel

Membership ID
Password

Championship Show Judges - Group 5 Working Dogs

Print Select a different judges list

Anderson, Mr Bruce

All Breeds

5 Ellis Wallace Road
RD 2
Napier
06-836 6946
aubernee.ba@gmail.com

Banks, Mrs E

Open Show, Group 4, Group 5, Show Ribbon Parade

10 Southgate Road
Southgate
Wellington
04-970 7210

Brown, Mrs Davida

All Breeds

1609 Dairy Flat Highway
RD 4
Albany
09-426 5681
woodfalls@outlook.com

Brown, Mr Keith G

All Breeds

PARKAVON KENNELS
2 Dorset Street
Picton
03-573 8297
parkavon@xtra.co.nz

Brownlie, Mrs Jan

All Breeds

027-723 5498
laytons@xtra.co.nz

Carleton, Mrs L

Open Show, Group 3, Group 5, Group 6, Group 7, Show Ribbon Parade

ZAMINKA SAMOYEDS
1115 State Highway 1
RD 1
Otaki
06-364 3397
zaminkadogmotels@gmail.com

Cederman, Mrs Carolyn

All Breeds

398 Pokeno Road
RD 4
Tuakau
021-422-019
carolyncederman@xtra.co.nz

Chalmers, Mrs Lesley J

All Breeds

Merthyr
739 Tram Road
RD 2
Kaiapoi
027 436 1863
merthyr@xtra.co.nz

Chaytor, Mrs Sue

Open Show, Group 1, Group 5, Show Ribbon Parade, Specialist Breed (Border Collie)

85A Scott Street
Leamington
Cambridge
07-827 8024
dajarranz2012@gmail.com

Clark, Mrs D H

All Breeds

103 Tamaki River Road
RD 2
Dannevirke
027-362 6184
john.denise@xtra.co.nz

Clark, Mr N J

All Breeds

103 Tamaki River Road
RD 2
Dannevirke
021-442 750
john.denise@xtra.co.nz

Diamanti, Ms Lavina

All Breeds, Junior Showman

7 Edinburgh Crescent
Redwoodtown
Blenheim
027-661 4500
lavina.diamanti@gmail.com

Douglas, Mrs Pam

All Breeds, Specialist Breed (Bearded Collie)

85 Craig Road
RD 6
Hamilton
07-824 1738
pamdouglas@xtra.co.nz

Ellis, Mr R W

Open Show, Group 5, Show Ribbon Parade

16 The Fairways
Kinloch
Taupo
021-522 717
rob.carole@ps.gen.nz

Finlayson, Ms Kaye

All Breeds, Specialist Breed (Cavalier King Charles Spaniel)

47 Waimakariri Road
Harewood
Christchurch
021-341 015
kenterprizes@xtra.co.nz

Gibson, Mr A J (Tony)

Open Show, Group 5, Show Ribbon Parade, Specialist Breed (German Shepherd Dog)

1 Birchlea Court
Prebbleton
027-434 5739
gibsondectony@xtra.co.nz

Goodwin, Mrs Lavinia

Open Show, Group 1, Group 3, Group 4, Group 5, Show Ribbon Parade, Specialist Breed (Golden Retriever)

027-740 0300
lavgg33@gmail.com

Grace, Mrs Denise

Open Show, Group 5, Show Ribbon Parade, Specialist Breed (Collies (rough) & (smooth))

10 Aintree Crescent
Awapuni
Palmerston North
021-299 6719
GRACEND@xtra.co.nz

Graham, Mr Chris F

All Breeds

15 Lothian Street
Ilam
Christchurch
027-728 3910
cgraham675@gmail.com

Graham, Mrs Karen

Open Show, Group 5, Group 6, Group 7, Show Ribbon Parade, Specialist Breed (Poodles (all))

1 Richmond Avenue
Northcote Point
Auckland
021-922 606
karengrahamj@gmail.com

Greer, Mrs L D

Open Show, Group 4, Group 5, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade, Specialist Breed (Shetland Sheepdogs)

16 Penryhs Close
RD 6
Thames
027-495 8039
shelton117@outlook.com

Greer, Mr Raymond

All Breeds

16 Penrhys Close
R D 6
Thames
021 958 039
shelton117@outlook.com

Gulbransen, Geraldine

All Breeds

DEVERILL KENNELS
PO Box 4653
Manawatu Mail Centre
Palmerston North
06-329 6703
ggulbransen@xtra.co.nz

Hardwick, Mrs Kathleen

All Breeds, Junior Showman, Specialist Breed (Dachshund (all Varieties))

027-433 1148
daxford@xtra.co.nz

Harris, Mr Brian N

All Breeds, Junior Showman, Specialist Breed (Samoyed & Tibetan Terrier)

94 Kainga Road
Kainga
Christchurch
03-323 8187
caerlaverock@xtra.co.nz

Harris, Mrs Louise R

All Breeds, Specialist Breed (Samoyed & Tibetan Terrier)

94 Kainga Road
Kainga
Christchurch
03-323 8187
caerlaverock@xtra.co.nz

Harrison, Mrs Nicole

Open Show, Group 3, Group 4, Group 5, Group 6, Group 7, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade

37 Harvest Avenue
Orewa
021-356 929
devinenicole64@gmail.com

Hewitt, Mr Martin

Open Show, Group 3, Group 4, Group 5, Show Ribbon Parade, Specialist Breed (Basset Hound & Dachshunds (all))

485 Bradleys Road, Ohoka
R D 2
Kaiapoi
03-312 6504
martin_hewitt@xtra.co.nz

Hyde, Mrs Barbara

All Breeds

Coringa
202 Blakes Road
RD 6
Christchurch
03-349 5627
coringa@xtra.co.nz

Jeannes, Ms Giselle

All Breeds, Junior Showman

PO Box 96
Huntly
021-343 356
charizelle29@gmail.com

Lawrence, Mr Mark

Open Show, Group 1, Group 2, Group 3, Group 5, Group 6, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade

205 Dawsons Road
Eiffleton
Ashburton
03-302 6624
markl-cathm@xtra.co.nz

Lawrence, Miss Teresa

Open Show, Group 2, Group 5, Group 7, Show Ribbon Parade

57 Springfield Road
Temuka
03-6881801
flandresfarm@xtra.co.nz

Long, Mrs Carole Y

All Breeds

22 Fuller Street
Kaiapoi
03-327 4935
chasewood246@gmail.com

Lynch, Ms Lee-Ann

Open Show, Group 5, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade, Specialist Breed (Newfoundland)

616 Glenbrook Road
RD 4
Pukekohe
seasaltairnewfs@yahoo.com.au

Magnus, Miss Karla

Open Show, Group 4, Group 5, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade, Specialist Breed (Samoyed)

743 Papakura-Clevedon Road
RD 2
Papakura
021-0227 6068
karla.m@xtra.co.nz

Martin, Miss Kelly

All Breeds

4P,Atrium Towers
154 The Terrace
Te Aro
Wellington
06-965 8038
ronsa.shelties@gmail.com

Matheson, Mrs Caroline

Open Show, Group 1, Group 2, Group 4, Group 5, Group 6, Group 7, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade, Specialist Breed (Dobermann)

54 Main Road North
State Highway 1
Paraparaumu
027-801 1764
carridene@xtra.co.nz

McCambridge, Mrs Vivienne R

Open Show, Group 3, Group 5, Show Ribbon Parade

125 Butlers Road
RD 4
Timaru
03-614 8357
nzsiegerin@outlook.com

McErlane, Mrs Jean

All Breeds

PO Box 23559
Manukau City
Auckland
09-262 4188
jean.macerlane@xtra.co.nz

McIntyre, Ms Karen

All Breeds

Merthyr
Tram Road
R D 2
Kaiapoi
021-357 879
kazie@xtra.co.nz

Meredith, Mr Stephen

All Breeds

09-232 6936
meresm@xtra.co.nz

Middleton, Mrs E

All Breeds

8 Fibonacci Way
Leeston
027-486 4220
merrybrook@xtra.co.nz

O'Carroll, Mrs Annette Kay

All Breeds, Junior Showman

17 Boss Road
Kawerau
027-250 0684
legacykennels@outlook.co.nz

O'Neill, Mrs Diane

Open Show, Group 2, Group 3, Group 4, Group 5, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade

19 Chesterhope Road
RD 3
Napier
06-878 4890
chesterhope@xtra.co.nz

Parker, Mrs E (Betty) S J

Open Show, Group 2, Group 5, Group 6, Group 7, Show Ribbon Parade

42 Lancaster Street
Highbury
Palmerston North
021-207 0227
betty.parker@outlook.co.nz

Payne, Mr Lyall

Open Show, Group 4, Group 5, Show Ribbon Parade

2 Moy Place
Otaki
06-364 6808
LTPayne@actrix.co.nz

Peel, Mr S

Open Show, Group 3, Group 4, Group 5, Group 6, Show Ribbon Parade

07 377 1276
stevepeel01@gmail.com

Phipps, Mrs Anne

Open Show, Group 3, Group 5, Show Ribbon Parade

57/1866 Cambridge Road
Cambridge
027-271 3411
annephippsnz@hotmail.com

Powley, Mrs Merle

Open Show, Group 4, Group 5, Show Ribbon Parade

2485 State Highway 2
RD 1
Pokeno
021-303 033
shenkhan@xtra.co.nz

Price, Ms Kirsten

Open Show, Group 1, Group 2, Group 3, Group 4, Group 5, Group 7, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade

62 Cross Line
RD 1
Greytown
027-294 1284
saltydog408@gmail.com

Saltiel, Mr Graham

Open Show, Group 3, Group 5, Show Ribbon Parade, Specialist Breed (German Shepherd Dog)

113 Bupa St Andrews Retirement Village
26 Delamere Road
St Andrews
Hamilton
027-495 6643
saltielgraham@gmail.com

Sandford, Mr Scott

Open Show, Group 5, Group 6, Show Ribbon Parade

3806 State Highway 26
Waitoa
scottsandford24@yahoo.com.au

Simmons, Mrs C E

Open Show, Group 3, Group 5, Show Ribbon Parade

1733 Kakaramea Road
RD 10
Hamilton
07-825 2866
avonia@xtra.co.nz

Simmons, Mr K L

All Breeds, Specialist Breed (Weimaraners, Collies (rough & Smooth) & Cocker Spaniels)

10 Park Road
RD 8
Hamilton
07-829 9946
carnmellis@xtra.co.nz

Sloan, Mrs Sonya

Open Show, Group 2, Group 3, Group 5, Group 6, Junior Showman, Specialist Breed (Dobermann)

114 Realm Drive
Paraparaumu
021-139 4469
Sonyasloan114@gmail.com

Smith, Mrs Glenys M

Open Show, Group 3, Group 5, Show Ribbon Parade

219 Roslyn Road
RD 6
Invercargill
03-230 4715
glenys.smith@xtra.co.nz

Stanton, Mr John F

All Breeds

3297 Ashburton Staveley Road
RD 1
Ashburton
021-840 555
kateishapoodles@gmail.com

Stanton, Mrs Yvonne

All Breeds

3297 Ashburton Staveley Road
RD 1
Ashburton
021-840 555
kateishapoodles@gmail.com

Strongman, Mrs Linda C

All Breeds, Junior Showman

Lynmar Lodge
228 Ginn Road
RD 1
Huntly
07-828 4750
lynmar@xtra.co.nz

Tipler, Mrs Carole F

Open Show, Group 3, Group 4, Group 5, Show Ribbon Parade, Specialist Breed (Saluki), Lure Coursing

92 Hickman Road
RD 45
Urenui
06-752 3885
caroletipler.alyaman@xtra.co.nz

Trainor, Mr Nigel

All Breeds, Junior Showman, Specialist Breed (English Springer Spaniel)

81 Hadlow Road
Hadlow
RD 4
Timaru
027-233 5436
nigel.robynne@gmail.com

Trainor, Mrs Robynne

All Breeds, Junior Showman, Specialist Breed (English Springer Spaniel)

81 Hadllow Road
Hadlow
RD 4
Timaru
027 233 5436
nigel.robynne@gmail.com

Trevelyan, Mrs Claire

Open Show, Group 1, Group 2, Group 3, Group 4, Group 5, Junior Showman, Show Ribbon Parade, Specialist Breed (Flat Coated Retriever)

021-155 7548
a-ctrevelyan@xtra.co.nz

Turner, Miss Michelle

Open Show, Group 5, Group 7, Show Ribbon Parade

027-439 2207
michelleturner.mufassakennels@yahoo.co.nz

Walker, Mrs S S

All Breeds, Specialist Breed (Cavalier King Charles Spaniel)

415 Papakura-Clevedon Road
RD 2
Papakura
027-516 5437
redcrest@xtra.co.nz

Wallace, Mrs Cathy

Open Show, Group 1, Group 5, Group 6, Group 7, Show Ribbon Parade

37 Leith Street
Oamaru North
Oamaru
027-438 4858
loveisonalead@gmail.com

Warman, Miss Beth

All Breeds

Corsair
3 Whites Road
R D 2
Kaiapoi
03-312 6649
corsairs@xtra.co.nz

Weaver, Mrs Rosemary

All Breeds, Junior Showman, Specialist Breed (Large Munsterlander)

728 Oroua Valley Road
Apiti RD 7
Feilding
027-473 8458
turakinavalley@xtra.co.nz

Whitfield, Mr Geoff

All Breeds

111 Otaki Gorge Road
R D 2
Otaki
027-449 6583
geoffwhitfield@xtra.co.nz

Williams, Mrs Robyn

All Breeds, Junior Showman

801 Dansey Road
Ngongataha Valley
RD 2
Rotorua
021-0860 9366
mistydale43@gmail.com





Click here to read about the Bluebridge Exclusive Dogs NZ member discount.